Amherst Spring Fling



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2018 04:45 PM
                        Amherst Spring Fling - 4/7/2018                        
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                Amherst College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Briana Gausland           SO Wheaton (Mas           12.87      12.67   1.6  1   7   
  2 Arden Tanner              FR WPI                               12.83   2.5  2   5   
  3 Taylor Teed               SR WPI                               12.91   1.9  3   4   
  4 Chellsie Pearson          FR Wheaton (Mas           12.95      12.95   1.6  1   3   
  5 Ellie Greenberg           SO Middlebury             12.66      13.00   1.6  1   2   
  6 Kanya Brown               JR Brandeis               12.87      13.06   1.6  1   1   
  7 Sara Velleca              SR WPI                               13.10   2.5  2 
  8 Katy Nippert              FR WPI                               13.19   1.9  3 
  9 Marisa Edmondson          SO Middlebury             13.23      13.60   1.6  1 
 10 Caroline Morss            JR Middlebury             13.61      13.99   1.6  1 
 11 Sarah Daddario            FR Wheaton (Mas           13.58      14.09   1.6  1 
 12 Tess Holland              SR Wesleyan               13.50      14.25   1.6  1 
 13 Emma Reichheld            JR Williams               14.11      14.81   2.5  2 
 13 Alyssa Marzella           SR WPI                               14.81   2.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Briana Gausland           SO Wheaton (Mas           26.32      25.98   4.1  1   7   
  2 Raevyn Fontaine           SR Wheaton (Mas           26.30      26.61   4.1  1   5   
  3 Arden Tanner              FR WPI                    26.02      26.72   4.1  1   4   
  4 Sara Velleca              SR WPI                    26.75      26.77   0.9  2   3   
  5 Alex Cook                 SO Middlebury             26.69      26.80   4.1  1   2   
  6 Alexandra Dibrindisi      JR Wesleyan               26.92      27.05   0.9  2   1   
  7 Lizzie Walkes             SO Middlebury             25.96      27.10   4.1  1 
  8 Kanya Brown               JR Brandeis               27.09      27.36   0.9  2 
  9 Katy Nippert              FR WPI                    27.72      27.43   1.8  3 
 10 Chellsie Pearson          FR Wheaton (Mas           26.48      27.46   4.1  1 
 11 Ellie Greenberg           SO Middlebury             26.54      27.55   4.1  1 
 12 Jessie Moore              SR Brandeis               26.79      27.62   0.9  2 
 13 Saralynn Spear            FR Wheaton (Mas           28.35      27.77   0.2  4 
 14 Langley Dunn              JR Middlebury             28.00      28.21   1.8  3 
 15 Sierra Diaz               SO Williams               28.00      28.23   1.8  3 
 16 Rachel Hurst              JR Williams               27.00      28.29   0.9  2 
 17 Nicole Mattson            SO WPI                    28.98      28.71   0.2  4 
 18 Caroline Morss            JR Middlebury             27.91      29.17   1.8  3 
 19 Tess Holland              SR Wesleyan               27.80      29.26   1.8  3 
 20 Caren McCarthy            SR Wheaton (Mas           29.41      29.39   0.2  4 
 21 Arial Nieberding          SO Brandeis               30.07      29.89   0.2  4 
 22 Samantha Barrett          SO Brandeis               31.84      31.62   3.6  5 
 23 Emma Reichheld            JR Williams               29.59      31.72   0.2  4 
 24 Alyssa Marzella           SR WPI                    30.39      32.02   3.6  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sophia Friedman           FR Amherst              1:00.41    1:00.16   1   7   
  2 Sydney Packard            SO WPI                    58.62    1:01.09   1   5   
  3 Katie Nugent              JR WPI                  1:01.30    1:01.68   2   4   
  4 Lea Strangio              SR WPI                    59.75    1:02.33   1   3   
  5 Jordan Rhodeman           FR Amherst              1:01.86    1:02.80   2   2   
  6 Gretchen McGrath          FR Middlebury           1:00.76    1:03.30   1   1   
  7 Kai Milici                FR Middlebury           1:02.70    1:03.38   2 
  8 Molly Carleton            JR Amherst              1:01.00    1:03.48   1 
  9 Julia Asin                JR Amherst              1:02.50    1:03.87   2 
 10 Langley Dunn              JR Middlebury           1:02.01    1:04.39   2 
 11 Lauren Kaija              FR WPI                  1:00.00    1:04.84   1 
 12 Nicole Mattson            SO WPI                  1:04.14    1:04.92   3 
 13 Madison Perry             FR WPI                  1:04.24    1:06.19   3 
 14 Gina Capobianco           SR WPI                  1:03.00    1:06.88   2 
 15 Arial Nieberding          SO Brandeis             1:06.20    1:06.95   3 
 16 Lexi Stern                SO Amherst              1:04.00    1:07.93   2 
 17 Samantha Barrett          SO Brandeis             1:11.15    1:15.14   3 
 18 Stephanie Boulger         SR Williams                        1:17.02   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Lopez-Anido       FR Wesleyan             2:20.00    2:19.96   1   7   
  2 Lucy Lang                 JR Middlebury           2:16.61    2:23.66   1   5   
  3 Meaghan Barry             JR Brandeis             2:25.00    2:23.92   1   4   
  4 Kyra Shreeve              SR Brandeis             2:21.68    2:24.09   1   3   
  5 Brianna Bourne            FR Williams             2:24.00    2:24.56   1   2   
  6 Christina Scartelli       JR Amherst              2:24.68    2:24.73   1   1   
  7 Lisbeth Valdez            FR Brandeis             2:20.63    2:27.17   1 
  8 Leinni Valdez             FR Brandeis             2:21.16    2:28.35   1 
  9 Maya Bliss                JR Brandeis             2:26.14    2:28.55   2 
 10 Brianna Bisson            SR Middlebury           2:18.88    2:29.37   1 
 11 Grace Haase               FR Amherst              2:25.15    2:29.69   2 
 12 Sylwia Lipior             SR Wesleyan             2:23.23    2:29.79   1 
 13 Katie Crum                FR Amherst              2:30.00    2:31.26   2 
 14 Andrea Bolduc             FR Brandeis             2:29.00    2:32.19   2 
 15 Rachel Ruderman           FR Amherst              2:36.63    2:36.02   2 
 16 Holly Cohan               SO Wheaton (Mas         2:37.92    2:38.69   2 
 17 Maya Bhandari             SO Amherst              2:35.00    2:40.66   2 
 18 Ella Brown                FR Wheaton (Mas         2:51.13    2:51.48   2 
 19 Paige Kehoe               SO Wheaton (Mas         2:51.36    3:00.30   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danielle Griffin          SR Amherst              4:40.00    4:50.08   1   7   
  2 Tasha Greene              FR Middlebury           4:47.00    4:51.47   1   5   
  3 Sarah Gayer               FR Amherst              4:44.00    4:52.28   1   4   
  4 Leonie Rauls              SR Amherst              4:40.00    4:52.38   1   3   
  5 Julia Mitchell            JR Wesleyan             4:45.13    4:53.23   1   2   
  6 Emily Newman              SR WPI                  4:55.70    5:00.37   1   1   
  7 Callie Schadt             SO WPI                  4:55.58    5:02.18   1 
  8 Sara Pinsonault           SO Wesleyan             4:53.00    5:03.74   1 
  9 Keely Nistler             FR WPI                  5:00.00    5:04.22   1 
 10 Lela Walter               JR Amherst              4:45.00    5:04.71   1 
 11 Tyra Wynn                 FR Williams             5:05.00    5:05.02   2 
 12 Ari Rozen                 SO WPI                  4:58.50    5:05.84   1 
 13 Olivia Mitchell           SO Middlebury           4:57.35    5:06.21   1 
 14 Emma Trapani              FR Wesleyan             5:02.00    5:06.79   2 
 15 Leah Metzger              SO Middlebury           5:07.48    5:06.95   2 
 16 Tate Serletti             SO Middlebury           4:55.00    5:08.18   1 
 17 Erica Dean                SO Middlebury           5:00.00    5:09.08   1 
 17 Elizabeth Edwards         FR Wesleyan             5:10.00    5:09.08   2 
 19 Rosalie Skovron           SO Wesleyan             5:09.42    5:12.00   2 
 20 Holly Cohan               SO Wheaton (Mas         5:09.00    5:15.42   2 
 21 Jaylan Fraser-Mines       FR Williams             5:18.00    5:21.12   2 
 22 Emma MacIntyre            SR WPI                  5:00.00    5:22.31   1 
 23 Adele Loomis              SR Amherst              5:01.00    5:22.58   2 
 24 Amanda Lowther            FR WPI                  5:05.00    5:23.38   2 
 25 Madeline Brucker          SR Wheaton (Mas         5:10.39    5:25.40   2 
 26 Gaby Doran                JR Amherst              5:25.00    5:25.65   2 
 27 Rose of Sharon Monahan    JR Brandeis             5:30.00    5:28.47   2 
 28 Elise Hallstead-Williams  FR Brandeis             5:30.00    5:31.71   2 
 29 Katherine Brown           FR Wheaton (Mas         5:33.69    5:33.20   2 
 30 Carly Neeld               JR WPI                  5:25.00    5:46.49   2 
 -- Jenny Mazzella            SO Amherst              4:45.00        DNF   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abigail Nadler            JR Middlebury          17:48.13   17:47.34    7   
  2 Read Allen                SR Middlebury          17:45.00   18:12.81    5   
  3 Haley Greene              FR Amherst             18:30.00   18:14.77    4   
  4 Olivia Polischeck         FR Amherst             18:30.00   18:30.80    3   
  5 Niamh Kenney              FR Brandeis            18:30.00   18:43.56    2   
  6 Sarah Tully               FR Williams            19:45.00   19:05.82    1   
  7 Janelle Gowgiel           FR Williams            19:45.00   19:16.91  
  8 Veronica Rocco            JR Amherst             20:01.50   19:30.63  
  9 Mia Hartl                 FR Wheaton (Mas                   19:32.26  
 10 Gina Pardi                SO Wheaton (Mas        18:49.65   19:39.42  
 11 Maddi Groen               SR Wheaton (Mas        20:20.70   19:52.16  
 12 Christine Minor           JR Brandeis            19:10.00   19:57.41  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Raevyn Fontaine           SR Wheaton (Mas           14.79      14.75   4.1  1   7   
  2 Ellen Shaw                FR Wheaton (Mas           15.67      15.64   4.1  1   5   
  3 Chima Dimgba              FR Middlebury             16.35      16.81   4.1  1   4   
  4 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                    15.94      16.84   4.1  1   3   
  5 Lydia Harris              SO Brandeis               17.11      17.12   4.1  1   2   
  6 Tessa Holleran            FR Brandeis               17.62      17.78   3.1  2   1   
  7 Katie Maehl               JR Wesleyan               17.50      17.86   4.1  1 
  8 Willa Moen                SO Brandeis               18.35      17.95   3.1  2 
 -- Rebecca Gorman            SO Middlebury             19.29        DNF   3.1  2 
 -- Catherine Walker          SO Middlebury             16.83        DNF   4.1  1 
 -- Jessie Moore              SR Brandeis               18.49         DQ   3.1  2  hurdle violation
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abby Epplett              SR Wheaton (Mas         1:04.78    1:06.25    7   
  2 Kayla Fahey               SO Brandeis             1:10.50    1:10.67    5   
  3 Ellen Shaw                FR Wheaton (Mas         1:09.74    1:10.86    4   
  4 Leah Rosenfeld            SO Williams             1:06.50    1:11.96    3   
  5 Ava Podell                FR Amherst                         1:18.17    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristin Ratliff           SO Amherst             11:30.78   11:29.60    7   
  2 Abigail LeBlanc           SR Wheaton (Mas        12:14.89   12:44.70    5   
  3 Rebecca Miceli            JR Wheaton (Mas        12:17.83   12:52.87    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                49.55      49.84    7   
     1) Briana Gausland SO              2) Raevyn Fontaine SR             
     3) Saralynn Spear FR               4) Chellsie Pearson FR            
     5) Sarah Daddario FR               6)                                
  2 Wpi  'A'                                            50.18      50.04    5   
     1) Sara Velleca SR                 2) Taylor Teed SR                 
     3) Arden Tanner FR                 4) Katy Nippert FR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                      4:04.00    4:05.82    7   
     1) Julia Asin JR                   2) Sophia Friedman FR             
     3) Jordan Rhodeman FR              4) Jenny Mazzella SO              
  2 Wesleyan  'A'                                     4:15.00    4:16.40    5   
     1) Alexandra Dibrindisi JR         2) Tess Holland SR                
     3) Anne Peartree FR                4) Katie Maehl JR                 
  3 Amherst  'B'                                      4:05.00    4:20.36    3   
     1) Molly Carleton JR               2) Katie Crum FR                  
     3) Danielle Griffin SR             4) Grace Haase FR                 
  4 Amherst  'C'                                      4:10.00    4:31.00    3   
     1) Adele Loomis SR                 2) Leonie Rauls SR                
     3) Rachel Ruderman FR              4) Christina Scartelli JR         
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wpi  'A'                                          9:48.40    9:42.97    7   
     1) Lauren Kaija FR                 2) Emily Newman SR                
     3) Sydney Packard SO               4) Lea Strangio SR                
  2 Wesleyan  'A'                                     9:32.46   10:00.98    5   
     1) Sylwia Lipior SR                2) Rebecca Lopez-Anido FR         
     3) Julia Mitchell JR               4) Sara Pinsonault SO             
     5) Allegra Fils-Aime JR            6) Ananya Subrahmanian SR         
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brittney Lambert          SR WPI                    1.60m      1.59m    5-02.50   7   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.65 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Becki Golia               SR Amherst                1.60m      1.54m    5-00.50   4.50
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kaitlyn Siegel            SO Amherst                1.61m      1.54m    5-00.50   4.50
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ellen Shaw                FR Wheaton (Mas                     J1.54m    5-00.50   3   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                    1.57m      1.49m    4-10.50   2   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lauren Davidson           FR Wheaton (Mas           1.44m      1.44m    4-08.75   1   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Isobel Wright             FR Wesleyan               1.54m         NH            
     1.39 
      XXX 
 -- Caren McCarthy            SR Wheaton (Mas           1.58m         NH            
     1.39 1.44 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tara Peng                 SO Wesleyan               3.10m      3.10m   10-02.00   7   
     2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.10 3.25 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Carley Dykstra            JR WPI                    3.37m     J3.10m   10-02.00   5   
     2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.10 3.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sierra Diaz               SO Williams               2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25   4   
     2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.10 
        O    O    O  XXO   XX 
  4 Beth Defossez             SR Brandeis               3.00m      2.75m    9-00.25   3   
     2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Stephanie Boulger         SR Williams               3.10m     J2.75m    9-00.25   2   
     2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Carlisle Ferguson         SO WPI                    2.80m     J2.75m    9-00.25   1   
     2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Xandria Korn              JR WPI                    2.87m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sydney Forrest            SO Wesleyan               2.95m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Willa Moen                SO Brandeis               3.25m      2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.44 2.59 2.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Abby McGahey              FR WPI                    2.35m      2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.44 2.59 2.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Shannon Sweeney           FR Wesleyan               2.60m         NH            
     2.44 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Kirschner       FR WPI                    4.93m      4.94m   3.2  16-02.50   7   
     4.94m(3.2) 4.55m(3.4) 4.77m(1.7) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.87m(2.5) 4.88m(2.8)
  2 Kayla Fahey               SO Brandeis               5.14m     J4.94m   3.6  16-02.50   5   
     4.94m(3.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.0) 4.61m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 4.20m(0.7)
  3 Jessie Moore              SR Brandeis               5.02m      4.86m   3.6  15-11.50   4   
     FOUL(1.9) 4.86m(3.6) 3.69m(3.1) FOUL(1.1) 3.82m(0.9) 4.05m(0.5)
  4 Katie Maehl               JR Wesleyan               5.09m      4.74m   1.0  15-06.75   3   
     4.74m(1.0) FOUL(2.8) 4.58m(2.2) FOUL(2.2) 4.35m(-1.1) FOUL(1.3)
  5 Alex Cook                 SO Middlebury             5.27m      4.70m   2.4  15-05.00   2   
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(4.8) 4.26m(1.1) 4.70m(2.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL     
  6 Hannah Schulz             FR WPI                    4.70m      4.69m   3.0  15-04.75   1   
     4.69m(3.0) 4.46m(0.8) 4.59m(3.5) FOUL(0.6) 4.40m(0.1) 4.69m(2.1)
  7 Alexandra Dibrindisi      JR Wesleyan               4.98m      4.61m   2.3  15-01.50 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(4.1) 4.40m(1.6) 4.57m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 4.61m(2.3)
  8 Willa Moen                SO Brandeis               4.42m      4.51m   2.2  14-09.75 
     4.31m(3.6) 4.40m(3.8) 4.30m(2.1) FOUL      4.51m(2.2) 4.33m(2.1)
  9 Tessa Holleran            FR Brandeis               4.44m      4.36m   2.5  14-03.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 4.36m(2.5) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(0.8) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.00m(2.5)
 -- Natalie Laliberte         FR Wheaton (Mas           4.68m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Akindolie       SR Wheaton (Mas          11.66m     10.73m   1.4  35-02.50   7   
     10.73m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 10.25m(1.2)         
  2 Yrenly Yuan               JR Amherst                9.84m     10.07m   0.4  33-00.50   5   
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.3) 9.93m(0.9) 10.07m(0.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.6)
  3 Emily Flaherty            JR Amherst               10.50m      9.94m   0.8  32-07.50   4   
     FOUL(1.5) 9.84m(0.3) 9.88m(1.6) 9.94m(0.8) 9.90m(0.9) 9.72m(0.1)
  4 Sydney Forrest            SO Wesleyan              10.36m      9.83m   1.6  32-03.00   3   
     9.68m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.6) 9.74m(+0.0) 9.83m(1.6)
  5 Abby McGahey              FR WPI                               9.74m   1.9  31-11.50   2   
     9.73m(0.7) 9.74m(1.9) 9.42m(1.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.7) 9.51m(+0.0)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Helene Rowland            SO Middlebury            12.47m     11.58m   38-00.00   7   
      11.58m  11.56m  FOUL  11.49m  11.33m   
  2 Lauren Boyd               FR Middlebury            11.27m     10.46m   34-04.00   5   
      9.81m  9.98m  10.04m  FOUL  9.84m  10.46m
  3 Kiera Dowell              SO Middlebury            10.02m      9.88m   32-05.00   4   
      8.78m  9.58m  9.07m  9.48m  9.88m   
  4 Lauren Crist              SO Williams              10.38m      9.83m   32-03.00   3   
      9.38m  9.76m  9.49m  9.83m  FOUL  9.82m
  5 Camille Balicki           FR Wesleyan              11.06m      9.79m   32-01.50   2   
      9.78m  9.49m  9.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jordin Carter             SR Brandeis              11.33m      9.76m   32-00.25   1   
      9.39m  9.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jessie Moore              SR Brandeis              10.51m      9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.65m  9.41m  9.42m  FOUL  8.76m  9.02m
  8 Kirsten Herchenroder      SR WPI                    9.08m      9.46m   31-00.50 
      8.93m  9.27m  8.83m  9.46m  9.23m  FOUL
  9 Allison Kloeckner         FR WPI                   10.95m      9.26m   30-04.75 
      9.22m  9.26m  8.86m         
 10 Lauren Herchenroder       FR WPI                    9.12m      8.71m   28-07.00 
      7.81m  8.71m  8.27m         
 11 Aleye Momodu              SO WPI                    9.88m      8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.28m  FOUL  8.68m         
 12 Mazie Alexander           FR Williams               9.60m      8.49m   27-10.25 
      8.49m  7.53m  6.93m         
 13 Willa Moen                SO Brandeis               7.61m      7.22m   23-08.25 
      6.27m  6.85m  7.22m           
 14 Rebecca Gorman            SO Middlebury                        7.20m   23-07.50 
      FOUL  7.20m  6.97m         
 -- Kolbi Smith                  Unattached            14.50m    X13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.24m  13.91m  13.09m  13.62m  FOUL  13.49m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kirsten Herchenroder      SR WPI                   38.23m     31.80m     104-04   7   
      FOUL  FOUL  31.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tara Rochefort            JR Wheaton (Mas          29.56m     30.87m     101-03   5   
      29.11m  27.30m  28.34m  29.11m  30.87m  FOUL
  3 Helene Rowland            SO Middlebury            33.82m     29.79m      97-09   4   
      28.74m  29.41m  29.79m  FOUL  26.93m  FOUL
  4 Emily Ray                 SO Middlebury            35.12m     29.52m      96-10   3   
      29.10m  28.90m  23.63m  FOUL  29.52m  29.01m
  5 Morgan Dauk               FR Williams              30.27m     29.32m      96-02   2   
      27.03m  26.62m  27.53m  29.32m  FOUL  29.32m
  6 Allison Kloeckner         FR WPI                              26.82m      88-00   1   
      25.06m  23.22m  23.62m  26.82m  FOUL  26.76m
  7 Kristen Detloff           JR WPI                   29.09m     26.09m      85-07 
      26.09m  25.20m  24.96m  FOUL  25.58m  FOUL
  8 Elizabeth Bernardy        SO Wheaton (Mas          24.33m     24.79m      81-04 
      FOUL  24.79m  21.79m  FOUL  FOUL  20.62m
  9 Aleye Momodu              SO WPI                   28.43m     24.19m      79-04 
      22.18m  FOUL  24.19m         
 10 Caroline Ferguson-Dryden  SO Amherst                          23.74m      77-11 
      23.74m  23.14m  21.79m         
 11 Lauren Boyd               FR Middlebury            26.60m     23.65m      77-07 
      23.65m  22.38m  FOUL         
 12 Camille Balicki           FR Wesleyan              30.50m     23.49m      77-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.49m         
 13 Lauren Herchenroder       FR WPI                              22.22m      72-11 
      21.37m  FOUL  22.22m           
 -- Kolbi Smith                  Unattached            35.00m    X37.53m     123-01 
      37.53m  35.53m  35.87m  FOUL  35.46m  30.33m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kendra O'Malley           JR WPI                   47.54m     42.10m     138-01   7   
      FOUL  40.13m  FOUL  41.88m  FOUL  42.10m
  2 Tara Rochefort            JR Wheaton (Mas          44.30m     40.19m     131-10   5   
      40.19m  37.81m  37.80m  37.18m  37.89m  40.03m
  3 Jordin Carter             SR Brandeis              40.30m     40.04m     131-04   4   
      36.24m  40.04m  36.69m  35.62m  39.47m  FOUL
  4 Faye Gauthier             SO WPI                   48.83m     39.89m     130-10   3   
      39.89m  FOUL  FOUL  39.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kirsten Herchenroder      SR WPI                   39.59m     38.11m     125-00   2   
      37.94m  37.95m  FOUL  FOUL  38.11m  37.86m
  6 Emily Ray                 SO Middlebury            40.44m     38.05m     124-10   1   
      FOUL  37.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.05m
  7 Lauren Crist              SO Williams              35.73m     33.48m     109-10 
      FOUL  33.48m  FOUL  32.12m  31.41m  32.81m
  8 Allison Kloeckner         FR WPI                   36.32m     32.75m     107-05 
      32.75m  28.05m  31.56m  FOUL  32.21m  31.91m
  9 Kristen Detloff           JR WPI                   32.45m     32.08m     105-03 
      31.74m  FOUL  29.82m  30.72m  32.08m  FOUL
 10 Lauren Boyd               FR Middlebury            32.07m     30.41m      99-09 
      FOUL  30.41m  FOUL            
 11 Mazie Alexander           FR Williams                         28.21m      92-07 
      28.21m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Lauren Herchenroder       FR WPI                              24.64m      80-10 
      22.75m  FOUL  24.64m         
 -- Aleye Momodu              SO WPI                   33.95m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Krista Baker                 Unattached            44.00m    X44.59m     146-03 
      42.98m  41.69m  44.59m  FOUL  41.11m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Devon Player              SR Middlebury            41.92m     38.44m     126-01   7   
      38.44m  38.05m  FOUL  FOUL  37.49m  FOUL
  2 Cathryn MacGregor         SR Wheaton (Mas          40.02m     35.53m     116-07   5   
      35.53m  32.74m  34.03m  33.90m  32.25m  32.46m
  3 Julia Lothrop             JR Middlebury            38.03m     35.42m     116-02   4   
      31.49m  34.64m  35.42m  35.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rebecca Gorman            SO Middlebury            34.56m     32.84m     107-09   3   
      31.81m  FOUL  32.06m  32.84m  31.69m  FOUL
  5 Caroline Ferguson-Dryden  SO Amherst               31.95m     32.40m     106-03   2   
      30.80m  FOUL  31.45m  32.37m  FOUL  32.40m
  6 Emma Walsh                FR Middlebury            31.87m     31.09m     102-00   1   
      FOUL  31.09m  30.01m  FOUL  28.75m  30.36m
  7 Elizabeth Kirschner       FR WPI                   31.77m     29.19m      95-09 
      28.03m  28.94m  29.19m  25.36m  27.00m  FOUL
  8 Helene Rowland            SO Middlebury            36.57m     27.70m      90-10 
      26.09m  27.51m  FOUL  27.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kiera Dowell              SO Middlebury            31.34m     27.68m      90-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.72m  24.59m  27.68m  FOUL
 10 Annabelle Gary            SO Amherst               22.28m     22.35m      73-04 
      18.32m  20.23m  22.35m         
 11 Caroline Morss            JR Middlebury            26.02m     18.49m      60-08 
      16.45m  18.49m  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Alex Rus                  SO WPI                               11.14   1.3  3   7   
  2 Regan Charie              JR Brandeis               10.92      11.16   2.1  1   5   
  3 Antoine Harris            JR WPI                               11.24   0.5  2   4   
  4 Nick Fleury               SO WPI                               11.35   1.3  3   3   
  5 Matt Adiletta             FR WPI                               11.47   1.3  3   2   
  6 Jacob Ward                FR Brandeis               11.86      11.65   0.5  2   1   
  7 Irie Gourde               SR Brandeis               11.02      11.67   2.1  1 
  8 Matt Kimmelstiel          FR Brandeis                          11.83   1.3  3 
  8 Lorenzo Maddox            SO Brandeis               11.32      11.83   2.1  1 
 10 Thomas Mackintosh         JR WPI                               11.85   1.3  3 
 11 Michael Kroker            JR Brandeis               11.88      11.96   0.5  2 
 12 Jack Northrop             SO Wesleyan               11.81      12.05   2.1  1 
 13 Henry Tantum              FR Middlebury             11.92      12.06   0.5  2 
 14 Sam Mecha                 FR Williams               11.60      12.26   2.1  1 
 15 Adam Beckwith             SR Brandeis               12.12      12.32   0.5  2 
 16 Patrick Quinlan           FR Brandeis               11.50      12.43   2.1  1 
 17 Aaron Corin               SO Brandeis                          12.44   1.3  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Alex Rus                  SO WPI                    22.60      22.31   3.8  1   7   
  2 Antoine Harris            JR WPI                    22.60      22.47   3.8  1   5   
  3 Regan Charie              JR Brandeis               22.45      22.58   3.8  1   4   
  4 Paul-Henry Schoenhagen    SR WPI                    22.60      22.96   3.8  1   3   
  5 Matt Adiletta             FR WPI                    22.60      23.04   3.8  1   2   
  6 Kevin DeLoughry           FR Wesleyan               23.42      23.21   1.0  2   1   
  7 Karol Regula              FR Williams               22.95      23.28   1.0  2 
  8 Jack DeVine               SR WPI                               23.31   2.5  4 
  9 Nick Fleury               SO WPI                    22.60      23.41   3.8  1 
 10 Oliver Thomas             FR WPI                    22.60      23.64   3.8  1 
 11 Bobby Pederson            JR Wheaton (Mas           23.45      23.84   1.0  2 
 12 Matthew Durst             FR Middlebury             23.90      23.96   0.1  3 
 13 Thomas Mackintosh         JR WPI                    24.00      24.07   0.1  3 
 14 Jacob Ward                FR Brandeis               23.61      24.08   0.1  3 
 15 Lorenzo Maddox            SO Brandeis               23.04      24.20   1.0  2 
 16 Jack Northrop             SO Wesleyan               24.26      24.71   2.5  4 
 17 Adam Beckwith             SR Brandeis               23.55      24.79   0.1  3 
 18 Mark Bray                 FR WPI                    24.00      24.89   0.1  3 
 19 Aaron Baublis             FR Brandeis               25.80      25.56   2.5  4 
 20 Michael Leung             FR Brandeis               24.59      26.00   2.5  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Irie Gourde               SR Brandeis               47.81      49.29   1   7   
  2 Kevin DeLoughry           FR Wesleyan               50.06      50.22   1   5   
  3 Warren Staver             SR WPI                    48.32      50.69   1   4   
  4 Kyron Roberts             FR Wesleyan               50.67      51.31   1   3   
  5 Churchill Perry           SO Brandeis               49.54      52.05   1   2   
  6 Kyland Smith              FR Amherst                52.54      52.67   2   1   
  7 Arden Coleman             SO Middlebury             48.93      52.68   1 
  8 Brad Besson               SO Amherst                53.48      52.95   3 
  9 Patrick Quinlan           FR Brandeis               51.18      53.18   2 
  9 John Billings             FR Wheaton (Mas           51.89      53.18   2 
 11 Yossef Naim               FR WPI                    51.34      54.00   2 
 12 Benjamin Steeves          FR WPI                    50.70      54.17   2 
 13 Matthew Durst             FR Middlebury             51.54      54.20   2 
 14 George Avrassoglou        JR Wesleyan               53.00      55.24   3 
 15 Karol Regula              FR Williams               53.00      55.46   2 
 16 Michael Wasserstein       FR Middlebury             52.00      58.26   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Silverman           JR Amherst              1:56.00    1:59.04   1   7   
  2 Ralph Skinner             SO Amherst              1:56.00    1:59.49   1   5   
  3 Jack Malague              SO Amherst              1:59.21    2:00.32   2   4   
  4 Alex Cowen                SR Williams             1:57.00    2:00.62   1   3   
  5 Josh Lombardo             FR Brandeis             2:02.60    2:00.66   2   2   
  6 Tom Hanlon                SO WPI                  1:57.77    2:00.76   1   1   
  7 Grant Van Inwegen         SO Wesleyan             1:57.00    2:01.32   1 
  8 Nate Evans                SO Middlebury           2:02.67    2:01.64   2 
  9 Peter Elkind              SR Middlebury           1:59.55    2:02.13   2 
 10 James Doty                SR WPI                  2:02.79    2:03.36   2 
 11 Erez Needleman            SO Brandeis             2:00.38    2:03.61   2 
 12 Jackson Ennis             SO Williams             1:58.00    2:03.75   1 
 13 Jacob Judd                SO Brandeis             1:57.00    2:03.77   1 
 14 Ethan Realander           JR Middlebury           1:59.00    2:04.86   1 
 15 Eric Rosenheim            FR Brandeis             2:04.71    2:06.08   2 
 16 Colin Mahoney             SR Wesleyan             2:05.00    2:06.38   2 
 17 Felix Biwott              FR Williams             1:58.00    2:08.80   1 
 18 Josh Alabre               SR Wheaton (Mas         2:02.54    2:09.82   2 
 19 Michael Wasserstein       FR Middlebury           2:04.00    2:11.82   2 
 20 Braden Marstaller         SR Wheaton (Mas         2:21.06    2:20.30   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nathan Hill               SO Middlebury           3:58.25    4:00.40   1   7   
  2 Kristian Sogaard          JR Amherst              3:57.00    4:03.36   1   5   
  3 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden   SO Amherst              3:59.00    4:03.89   1   4   
  4 Grant Van Inwegen         SO Wesleyan             4:00.00    4:03.90   1   3   
  5 Will Meyer                SO Middlebury           3:59.00    4:04.00   1   2   
  6 Connor Evans              JR Middlebury           3:58.00    4:06.90   1   1   
  7 Ascencion Aispuro         SR Middlebury           4:00.00    4:07.63   1 
  8 Andrew Michelson          JR Middlebury           4:00.00    4:09.18   1 
  9 Clark Ricciardelli        SO Amherst                         4:09.20   2 
 10 Jamie Mazzola             FR Amherst              4:12.00    4:09.65   3 
 11 Kevin Serrao              SR Middlebury           3:52.89    4:09.66   1 
 12 Braxton Schuldt           FR Amherst              4:12.00    4:12.02   3 
 13 Billy Massey              FR Amherst              4:05.00    4:12.30   2 
 14 Connor Montgomery         SO Middlebury           4:00.00    4:13.98   1 
 15 Sawyer Tadano             FR Middlebury           4:04.00    4:15.37   2 
 16 Adam Linsky               SO Wesleyan             4:13.89    4:16.06   3 
 17 Avery Ingegneri           SO WPI                  4:11.62    4:16.36   3 
 18 Tristam Winship           SR WPI                  4:10.50    4:16.68   2 
 19 Tucker Meijer             JR Amherst              4:12.00    4:16.82   3 
 20 Justin Barry              SR Amherst              4:15.00    4:17.29   3 
 21 Michael Brady             JR WPI                  4:10.24    4:17.55   2 
 22 Graham Rainsby            FR Middlebury           4:06.00    4:17.69   2 
 23 Remi Gaetjens             JR WPI                  4:15.20    4:18.60   3 
 24 Ben Hill                  JR Middlebury           4:03.00    4:19.13   2 
 25 Isaac Goodman             SO Williams             4:06.00    4:19.35   2 
 26 Chris Stone               SO Amherst              4:15.00    4:20.57   3 
 27 Luke Thombs               SO Wheaton (Mas         4:20.34    4:20.60   4 
 28 James Mulliken            SR Middlebury           4:00.00    4:20.71   1 
 29 Dan Curley                SO Brandeis             4:18.00    4:21.58   4 
 30 Logan Gaudette            FR WPI                  4:16.50    4:21.97   4 
 31 Nathan Gamble             FR Wesleyan             4:16.00    4:22.59   4 
 32 Mark Landergan            JR WPI                  4:21.53    4:22.86   4 
 33 Jack Muldoon              FR Wheaton (Mas         4:25.14    4:23.86   4 
 34 James Kahn                FR WPI                  4:18.50    4:24.82   4 
 35 John Vansant              SR Wesleyan             4:16.00    4:25.34   4 
 36 Will Entwisle             SO Wheaton (Mas         4:18.65    4:26.24   4 
 37 Chris Heckelman           FR Williams             4:22.00    4:26.67   4 
 38 Matthew Frishkoff         FR Wesleyan             4:24.00    4:27.24   4 
 39 Matt Rabasco              JR WPI                  4:05.00    4:30.38   2 
 40 Justin Trott              SR WPI                  4:19.30    4:31.21   4 
 41 Christian Castro          SR Brandeis             4:30.00    4:31.91   4 
 42 Aaron Zambrano            SR Amherst              4:15.00    4:35.39   3 
 43 Ben Watson                SO Brandeis             4:35.00    4:44.66   4 
 44 Jake Guth                 JR Middlebury           4:12.00    4:47.89   3 
 -- Jesse Fajnzylber          SR Ftbtc                4:02.00   X4:06.70   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Theo Henderson            SO Middlebury          15:13.56   15:23.44    7   
  2 Jake Scarponi             SO WPI                 15:31.87   15:25.04    5   
  3 Jake Lange                FR Williams            15:30.00   15:26.27    4   
  4 Henry Fleming             SO Middlebury          15:13.90   15:38.79    3   
  5 Matthew Peacock           FR Williams            15:35.00   15:52.45    2   
  6 Chris Avila               FR Williams            15:30.00   15:53.85    1   
  7 Sam Gilman                FR Williams            15:30.00   15:56.43  
  8 Jenks Hehmeyer            SO Williams            15:45.00   15:57.36  
  9 Sam Reich                 SO Brandeis            16:32.71   15:58.19  
 10 Thomas Tarantino          FR Middlebury          16:05.06   16:00.12  
 11 Nicholas Hill             FR Middlebury          15:59.07   16:13.95  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Fabian Gaziano            SO WPI                    15.37      15.74   2.9  1   7   
  2 Jack Allan                SO Brandeis               15.52      15.79   2.9  1   5   
  3 Oliver Thomas             FR WPI                    15.56      15.88   2.9  1   4   
  4 Mark Bray                 FR WPI                    16.25      16.12   2.9  1   3   
  5 Marcel Smith              FR Wheaton (Mas           16.12      16.16   2.9  1   2   
  6 Quinton Schimmel          SO WPI                    17.14      16.39   0.5  2   1   
  7 Hudson Ingoldsby          FR Wheaton (Mas           18.27      17.37   0.5  2 
  8 Aaron Baublis             FR Brandeis               18.99      17.41   0.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Isaki Wada Law            FR Williams               59.50      57.84   1   7   
  2 Quinton Schimmel          SO WPI                  1:00.25      58.51   1   5   
  3 Masa Sakamoto             JR Middlebury             59.78      59.26   1   4   
  4 Jack Dufton               SO Amherst              1:01.93    1:00.13   2   3   
  5 Jay Drain                 SR Amherst                59.74    1:00.82   1   2   
  6 Alexander Mangiafico      SO Amherst                         1:01.29   2   1   
  7 Andrew Swenson            FR Amherst              1:00.85    1:01.30   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wpi  'A'                                            43.47      43.40    7   
     1) Oliver Thomas FR                2) Nick Fleury SO                 
     3) Matt Adiletta FR                4) Antoine Harris JR              
  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                44.38      44.85    5   
     1) Marcel Smith FR                 2) John Billings FR               
     3) Hudson Ingoldsby FR             4) Bobby Pederson JR              
     5) Josh Alabre SR                  6)                                
  3 Brandeis  'A'                                       42.83      44.92    3   
     1) Lorenzo Maddox SO               2) Jacob Ward FR                  
     3) Michael Kroker JR               4) Regan Charie JR                
     5) Jack Allan SO                   6) Adam Beckwith SR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                      3:25.00    3:29.96    7   
     1) Brad Besson SO                  2) Jay Drain SR                   
     3) Harrison Haigood SR             4) Teddy Lane FR                  
  2 Wpi  'A'                                          3:30.00    3:29.97    5   
     1) Fabian Gaziano SO               2) Mark Bray FR                   
     3) Oliver Thomas FR                4) Quinton Schimmel SO            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wpi  'A'                                          7:53.70    8:18.25    7   
     1) Tom Hanlon SO                   2) Benjamin Steeves FR            
     3) Yossef Naim FR                  4) Warren Staver SR               
  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              8:56.69    8:51.46    5   
     1) Will Entwisle SO                2) Josh Alabre SR                 
     3) Luke Thombs SO                  4) Jack Muldoon FR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brandon Hoghaug           SR WPI                    2.01m      1.88m    6-02.00   7   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    O 
  2 Garth Hull                SO WPI                    1.83m      1.83m    6-00.00   5   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Parker Simpson            FR WPI                    1.73m      1.78m    5-10.00   4   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jack DeVine               SR WPI                    1.96m     J1.78m    5-10.00   3   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Jack Allan                SO Brandeis               1.85m      1.73m    5-08.00   2   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Jack Dufton               SO Amherst                1.84m     J1.73m    5-08.00   1   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Hudson Ingoldsby          FR Wheaton (Mas                     J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pierceson Brown           SR Williams               4.50m      4.40m   14-05.25   7   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Andrew McCracken          JR Wesleyan               4.60m      4.25m   13-11.25   5   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Johann Bradley            FR WPI                    4.43m     J4.25m   13-11.25   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Aaron Corin               SO Brandeis               4.26m      4.10m   13-05.25   3   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Nathaniel Shimkus         FR WPI                    3.95m      3.95m   12-11.50   2   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       PP  PPP    P  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Breylen Ammen             FR Brandeis               4.25m     J3.95m   12-11.50   1   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Marshall Borrus           SO Williams               3.65m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Johnny Robbins            FR Wheaton (Mas           4.10m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Antonio Guerrieri         FR Wheaton (Mas                      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Elijah Goldberg           FR Williams               3.50m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Jessy Carrasco-Gonzales   SR Wesleyan               4.32m         NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 William Kopellas          SO WPI                    6.49m      6.52m   2.9  21-04.75   7   
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.8) 6.48m(4.3) 6.52m(1.4) 6.52m(2.9)
  2 Kevin Truong              FR Brandeis               5.95m      5.98m   1.9  19-07.50   5   
     5.65m(2.8) 5.86m(2.8) 5.72m(2.4) 5.98m(1.9) 5.62m(1.8) FOUL(3.1)
  3 Parker Simpson            FR WPI                    5.99m      5.94m   1.5  19-06.00   4   
     5.64m(+0.0) 5.50m(0.3) 5.85m(2.7) 5.94m(1.5) 5.46m(+0.0) 4.30m(3.2)
  4 Michael Leung             FR Brandeis               5.82m      5.83m  +0.0  19-01.50   3   
     FOUL(3.4) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.72m(3.1) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.45m(2.2) 5.50m(0.2)
  5 Sam Mecha                 FR Williams               5.80m     J5.83m   2.4  19-01.50   2   
     FOUL(2.4) 5.24m(0.2) 5.45m(3.5) 5.83m(2.4) 5.05m(1.4) FOUL     
  6 Kevin Pawlak              JR WPI                    6.48m      5.72m   1.4  18-09.25   1   
     5.72m(1.4) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.5) 5.64m(0.9) FOUL(3.6)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Churchill Perry           SO Brandeis              14.24m     13.99m   1.1  45-10.75   7   
     12.81m(1.7) 13.27m(0.4) 13.67m(2.2) 13.79m(1.1) FOUL(2.6) 13.99m(1.1)
  2 Jordan Edwards            SO Amherst               13.76m     13.85m   0.6  45-05.25   5   
     12.78m(1.4) 13.57m(0.5) 13.28m(1.6) 13.43m(0.5) 13.69m(1.0) 13.85m(0.6)
  3 Kevin Truong              FR Brandeis              12.12m     11.58m   2.2  38-00.00   4   
     11.58m(2.2) FOUL(2.0) 11.56m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 11.56m(+0.0) 11.44m(1.6)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lloyd Campbell            SR Williams              14.00m     13.64m   44-09.00   7   
      12.57m  13.39m  13.10m  13.45m  13.13m  13.64m
  2 Matt Jankowski            SO WPI                   13.57m     13.41m   44-00.00   5   
      12.83m  13.33m  12.96m  13.05m  13.41m  12.90m
  3 Nathaniel Klein           FR Middlebury            13.21m     13.18m   43-03.00   4   
      13.18m  12.98m  12.90m  FOUL  12.51m  12.85m
  4 Scott Grote               JR Brandeis              13.47m    J13.18m   43-03.00   3   
      12.42m  12.17m  12.24m  FOUL  FOUL  13.18m
  5 Zack Sieb                 FR Middlebury            12.58m     12.81m   42-00.50   2   
      12.61m  12.43m  12.04m  12.07m  FOUL  12.81m
  6 Sam Amaka                 JR Amherst               13.30m     12.42m   40-09.00   1   
      10.69m  11.72m  11.86m  12.10m  12.28m  12.42m
  7 Patrick Wang              SR WPI                   12.57m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.62m  FOUL  11.58m  11.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Frank Scheck              SO Williams              12.25m     11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.57m  11.52m  11.45m  11.64m  FOUL  11.07m
  9 Sullivan Boyd             FR WPI                   12.22m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  10.05m  11.50m  FOUL  11.33m  FOUL
 10 Olaniyi Adebayo           JR Wesleyan              12.33m     10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.66m  10.97m  10.86m         
 11 Matt Kimmelstiel          FR Brandeis              10.65m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.37m  10.50m  FOUL         
 12 Elorm Yevudza             JR Amherst               10.18m     10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.41m  10.09m  10.12m         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scott Grote               JR Brandeis              44.09m     43.15m     141-07   7   
      35.62m  40.62m  43.15m  41.91m  33.99m  40.13m
  2 Brenden Edwards           SR Middlebury            42.16m     40.46m     132-09   5   
      39.83m  40.46m  39.95m  38.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Zack Sieb                 FR Middlebury            36.38m     36.05m     118-03   4   
      35.22m  32.78m  34.07m  28.22m  35.53m  36.05m
  4 Minhaj Rahman             JR Middlebury            36.17m     35.85m     117-07   3   
      35.85m  34.54m  33.97m  FOUL  34.33m  FOUL
  5 Patrick Wang              SR WPI                   37.51m     35.65m     116-11   2   
      FOUL  34.19m  FOUL  35.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Liam Pembroke             SR Williams              38.21m     35.19m     115-05   1   
      32.32m  FOUL  35.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jesiah Matthews           FR Brandeis              33.35m     34.85m     114-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.85m  32.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Olaniyi Adebayo           JR Wesleyan              32.79m     33.69m     110-06 
      28.69m  30.05m  33.69m  30.01m  FOUL  29.09m
  9 James Caprio              FR Middlebury            33.92m     33.22m     109-00 
      30.52m  33.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Eric Kang                 JR Middlebury            33.83m     32.92m     108-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.92m         
 11 Nikolai Christopherson    JR Williams              35.24m     32.73m     107-04 
      30.39m  32.73m  FOUL         
 12 Frank Scheck              SO Williams              36.00m     32.17m     105-06 
      32.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Sam Amaka                 JR Amherst                          31.49m     103-04 
      31.49m  26.98m  29.00m         
 14 Henry Cronic              FR Middlebury                       27.62m      90-07 
      27.62m  FOUL  25.77m         
 15 Matt Jankowski            SO WPI                   28.26m     26.70m      87-07 
      26.70m  FOUL  25.91m           
 16 Sullivan Boyd             FR WPI                              26.69m      87-07 
      26.69m  FOUL  24.65m         
 -- Cornell Brooks            SO Amherst               28.95m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Minhaj Rahman             JR Middlebury            50.84m     51.80m     169-11   7   
      45.45m  43.21m  48.41m  51.80m  49.33m    
  2 James Heinl               JR Williams              49.99m     45.14m     148-01   5   
      43.51m  FOUL  44.04m  44.79m  45.14m  44.75m
  3 Sam Amaka                 JR Amherst               41.84m     44.68m     146-07   4   
      41.25m  FOUL  44.68m  FOUL  43.86m  44.21m
  4 Liam Pembroke             SR Williams              43.63m     42.35m     138-11   3   
      40.99m  36.27m  FOUL  41.16m  41.89m  42.35m
  5 Patrick Wang              SR WPI                   46.41m     39.87m     130-10   2   
      39.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Elorm Yevudza             JR Amherst               27.83m     38.07m     124-11   1   
      38.07m  37.33m  FOUL           
  7 Frank Scheck              SO Williams              36.00m     36.98m     121-04 
      35.01m  36.63m  36.54m  FOUL  36.98m  FOUL
  8 Lloyd Campbell            SR Williams              39.17m     36.25m     118-11 
      36.25m  FOUL  FOUL  32.96m  FOUL  4.42m
  9 James Caprio              FR Middlebury            31.56m     35.03m     114-11 
      32.85m  33.01m  35.03m           
  9 Jesiah Matthews           FR Brandeis              26.57m     35.03m     114-11 
      32.85m  33.01m  35.03m           
 11 Nathaniel Klein           FR Middlebury            34.13m     34.64m     113-08 
      3.26m  34.51m  34.64m         
 12 Scott Grote               JR Brandeis              35.00m    J34.64m     113-08 
      FOUL  30.64m  34.64m         
 13 Cornell Brooks            SO Amherst                          34.53m     113-03 
      32.27m  34.53m  FOUL         
 14 Sam Charnizon             JR Brandeis              29.83m     32.77m     107-06 
      31.68m  32.77m  32.65m           
 15 Matt Jankowski            SO WPI                   33.78m     32.71m     107-04 
      FOUL  30.00m  32.71m         
 16 Sullivan Boyd             FR WPI                   27.76m     29.95m      98-03 
      29.95m  29.87m  FOUL           
 17 Olaniyi Adebayo           JR Wesleyan              32.75m     29.87m      98-00 
      29.87m x  x            
 18 Henry Cronic              FR Middlebury                       20.75m      68-01 
      19.25m  FOUL  20.75m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bobby Pederson            JR Wheaton (Mas          52.15m     48.33m     158-07   7   
      44.10m  46.92m  48.33m  40.38m  45.89m  FOUL
  2 Evan Bossio               JR WPI                   49.77m     47.33m     155-03   5   
      44.45m  43.77m  47.33m  40.79m  42.62m  41.81m
  3 Aaron Weeks               SR WPI                   59.43m     47.32m     155-03   4   
      38.43m  43.32m  44.40m  45.59m  47.32m  FOUL
  4 Tanner Richards           FR Brandeis              46.60m     45.90m     150-07   3   
      36.21m  45.90m  45.03m  41.37m  FOUL  45.42m
  5 Mike Corace               SO WPI                   51.79m     44.75m     146-10   2   
      44.75m  42.59m  3.58m  4.68m  43.83m  FOUL
  6 Michael Kroker            JR Brandeis              43.00m     40.36m     132-05   1   
      40.36m  38.36m  38.69m  34.89m  37.84m  FOUL
  7 Breylen Ammen             FR Brandeis              40.30m     37.96m     124-06 
      37.96m  FOUL  FOUL  37.17m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Lars Tenglin                 Unattached            69.92m    X66.79m     219-01 
      66.79m  66.48m  64.28m  65.64m  62.80m  64.96m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WPI                         89        2) Wheaton (Mass.)            87   
    3) Amherst                     73        4) Middlebury                 72   
    5) Brandeis                    35        5) Wesleyan                   35   
    7) Williams                    17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WPI                        139        2) Brandeis                   68   
    3) Amherst                     51        4) Middlebury                 49   
    5) Williams                    42        6) Wheaton (Mass.)            19   
    7) Wesleyan                    17