Central Conn. Conf. Central Div. Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2016
            CCC Central Region Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/24/2016            
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                          Simsbury HS - Simsbury, CT                           
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 36                        
 
                     Female Team Scores -  1 Blue Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Glastonbury                        GLASF           113  
                2 Simsbury                           SIMSF           102  
                3 Conard                             CONA             58  
                4 Southington                        SOUTF            55  
                5 Wm Hall                            WHALF            43  
 
                      Male Team Scores -  1 Blue Division                      
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Glastonbury                        GLASM           124  
                2 Simsbury                           SIMSM         110.333
                3 Wm Hall                            WHALM         57.3333
                3 Southington                        SOUTM         57.3333
                5 Conard                             CONA             22  
 
                    Female Team Scores -  2 White Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Windsor                            WNSRF           169  
                2 Avon                               AVONF           143  
                3 Northwest Catholic                 NWCA             82  
                4 Farmington                         FARMF            80  
                5 Weaver                             WEAV             28  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  2 White Division                      
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Windsor                            WNSRM           152  
                2 Northwest Catholic                 NWCA            127  
                3 Avon                               AVONM           105  
                4 Farmington                         FARMM            86  
                5 Bulkeley                           BULK             32  
                6 Weaver                             WEAV             28  



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2016 08:53 PM
            CCC Central Region Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/24/2016            
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                          Simsbury HS - Simsbury, CT                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Blue
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Taylor Davis              16 Conard                 12.40      12.75q  NWI  4 
  5 Julia Dowd                16 Simsbury               12.99      12.89q  NWI  2 
  8 Natalie Verderame         19 Southington            12.94      13.36q  NWI  4 
  9 Jesse Dowd                17 Simsbury               12.70      13.38   NWI  1 
 13 Emily Kennedy             19 Glastonbury            13.64      13.57   NWI  2 
 13 Abby Connolly             18 Southington            13.24      13.57   NWI  3 
 16 Clare McCrudden           17 Conard                 13.20      13.66   NWI  4 
 17 Ashleigh Denault          17 Simsbury               13.50      13.78   NWI  3 
 19 Olivia Fournier           18 Southington            13.54      13.81   NWI  3 
 21 Katie Ierardi             18 Southington            13.74      13.96   NWI  2 
 21 Rylee Van Epps            17 Southington            13.54      13.96   NWI  1 
 25 Sage Parrott              18 Glastonbury            14.34      14.28   NWI  3 
 -- Jordan Shugdinis          18 Simsbury               13.10         DQ   NWI  2  Uniform Violation
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Blue
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Davis              16 Conard                 12.75      12.84   NWI   8   
  2 Julia Dowd                16 Simsbury               12.89      12.97   NWI   6   
  3 Natalie Verderame         19 Southington            13.36      13.44   NWI   4   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Blue
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Julia Dowd                16 Simsbury               26.40      26.26   NWI  5   8   
  2 Elizabeth McMahon         18 Conard                 25.80      26.42   NWI  5   6   
  3 Taylor Davis              16 Conard                 26.40      26.71   NWI  5   4   
  4 Danielle Brinckman        17 Glastonbury            26.74      26.78   NWI  4   2   
  5 Isabella Livingston       18 Wm Hall                26.64      27.28   NWI  5   1   
  6 Abby Connolly             18 Southington            27.84      27.47   NWI  3 
  7 Simone Smith              17 Wm Hall                27.79      27.48   NWI  4 
  8 Ashleigh Denault          17 Simsbury               28.00      27.74   NWI  3 
  9 Clare McCrudden           17 Conard                 28.10      27.87   NWI  3 
 10 Olivia Fournier           18 Southington            28.64      28.07   NWI  2 
 11 Molly Binder              19 Conard                 27.70      28.29   NWI  4 
 12 Lindsay Candito           17 Simsbury               28.00      28.30   NWI  3 
 13 Samantha Riggott          18 Glastonbury            28.94      28.52   NWI  1 
 14 Madeline Gregory          16 Conard                 28.40      28.63   NWI  2 
 15 Emily Kennedy             19 Glastonbury            28.94      28.72   NWI  1 
 16 Allie Brown               18 Southington            28.84      28.86   NWI  2 
 17 Caroline Weiss            18 Simsbury               27.40      28.88   NWI  4 
 18 Katie Ierardi             18 Southington            28.67      28.95   NWI  2 
 19 Olivia Ravalino           18 Simsbury               28.00      29.66   NWI  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth McMahon         18 Conard                 57.78      58.86   3   8   
  2 Morocca Wiley             17 Glastonbury          1:00.26      59.43   3   6   
  3 Mara Cosentino            16 Glastonbury            59.99      59.78   3   4   
  4 Erin McGill               18 Glastonbury          1:00.74    1:00.09   2   2   
  5 Hannah Earnhart           18 Simsbury             1:00.60    1:00.46   3   1   
  6 Giovanna Dionicio         19 Wm Hall              1:00.34    1:01.03   3 
  7 Natalie Verderame         19 Southington          1:01.14    1:02.29   2 
  8 Kathryn Hastings          16 Glastonbury          1:02.60    1:03.41   2 
  9 Lauren Grandchamp         17 Glastonbury          1:03.84    1:03.66   2 
 10 Jami Pliego               16 Southington          1:03.04    1:03.87   2 
 11 hannah thode              19 Simsbury             1:04.80    1:04.03   1 
 12 Kelly Zeilman             18 Simsbury             1:04.60    1:04.18   1 
 13 Hannah Merritt            16 Wm Hall              1:05.44    1:04.97   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Allison McArdle           16 Glastonbury          2:21.54    2:22.31   3   8   
  2 Olivia Allen              18 Glastonbury          2:25.36    2:23.19   3   6   
  3 Kate Kemnitz              19 Southington          2:24.12    2:23.52   3   4   
  4 Kaylen Hughes             18 Glastonbury          2:25.79    2:24.83   3   2   
  5 Erin Angelillo            16 Southington          2:32.64    2:25.82   2   1   
  6 Julia Wilcox              19 Glastonbury          2:28.07    2:27.52   3 
  7 Grace Sparrow             19 Glastonbury          2:32.54    2:27.65   2 
  8 Morocca Wiley             17 Glastonbury          2:23.31    2:29.53   3 
  9 Sarah Soja                16 Simsbury             2:32.00    2:30.62   2 
 10 Sara Wilcox               16 Glastonbury          2:30.24    2:31.27   2 
 11 Gretchen Hambrecht        17 Conard               2:32.80    2:31.92   2 
 12 Kristin Hughes            16 Glastonbury          2:25.54    2:32.47   3 
 13 Sarah Minkiewicz          18 Southington          2:30.86    2:34.60   2 
 14 Emily Mohler              18 Wm Hall              2:39.24    2:34.76   1 
 15 Marisa Matthews           17 Southington          2:33.70    2:35.40   1 
 16 Maria Armillei            16 Conard               2:36.20    2:37.44   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Allison McArdle           16 Glastonbury          5:20.31    5:11.33   2   8   
  2 Gabi Napoli               16 Southington          5:15.72    5:12.35   2   6   
  3 maeve daily               17 Simsbury             5:14.00    5:12.73   2   4   
  4 Kristin Hughes            16 Glastonbury          5:22.15    5:19.85   2   2   
  5 Kaylee Stebbins           16 Glastonbury          5:17.79    5:20.23   2   1   
  6 Kate Kemnitz              19 Southington          5:24.73    5:20.53   2 
  7 Olivia Allen              18 Glastonbury          5:21.65    5:23.85   2 
  8 Sara Wilcox               16 Glastonbury          5:30.25    5:24.47   2 
  9 Angela Braga              19 Glastonbury          5:34.86    5:30.91   2 
 10 Isabella Scalise          18 Southington          5:37.86    5:34.49   2 
 11 Lauren Perkowski          16 Southington          5:38.13    5:35.53   2 
 12 Lindsey Chen              17 Conard               5:28.49    5:35.91   2 
 13 Erin Angelillo            16 Southington          5:18.20    5:36.39   2 
 14 Summer Xu                 16 Glastonbury          5:45.24    5:37.78   1 
 15 Meghan Martin             17 Glastonbury          5:41.59    5:44.22   1 
 16 grace obryan              19 Simsbury             5:39.69    5:44.47   1 
 17 bronwyn mogck             19 Simsbury             5:45.90    5:47.95   1 
 18 Liana Eisler              19 Conard               5:44.00    5:48.00   1 
 19 grace stewart             19 Simsbury             5:48.00    5:52.31   1 
 20 Rachel Burke              16 Conard               5:47.00    6:02.76   1 
 21 Erin McGuinness           19 Wm Hall              6:20.24    6:29.08   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabi Napoli               16 Southington         11:24.92   11:28.72   2   8   
  2 maeve daily               17 Simsbury            11:24.30   11:29.62   2   6   
  3 Alexandra Ross            18 Glastonbury         11:51.14   11:31.69   2   4   
  4 Kaylee Stebbins           16 Glastonbury         11:29.98   11:40.76   2   2   
  5 Allison McArdle           16 Glastonbury         11:34.24   11:42.55   2   1   
  6 Lindsey Chen              17 Conard              12:11.30   11:46.25   2 
  7 Gaelyn Kattman            17 Glastonbury         11:50.61   12:09.03   2 
  8 Lauren Perkowski          16 Southington         11:56.54   12:14.61   2 
  9 Brittany Anderson         18 Glastonbury         12:23.24   12:20.03   2 
 10 Isabella Albani           16 Simsbury            13:35.00   12:23.98   1 
 11 Rebecca Sendlein          18 Glastonbury         12:24.24   12:28.62   2 
 12 Isabella Scalise          18 Southington         12:16.00   12:29.37   2 
 13 Julia Prescott            19 Conard              12:39.00   12:29.99   1 
 14 Amanda Naylor             18 Glastonbury         12:47.70   12:30.83   1 
 15 Kerry Buchanan            17 Southington         13:02.80   12:46.16   1 
 16 Laini Pizzitola           18 Southington         13:00.97   12:49.68   1 
 17 grace stewart             19 Simsbury            13:00.00   12:51.25   1 
 18 Julia Michnowicz          19 Southington         12:33.00   12:52.02   1 
 19 annika hildebrandt        17 Simsbury            13:08.15   12:57.24   1 
 20 Catherine Myers           17 Southington         12:46.00   13:06.38   1 
 21 Lauren Sosa               17 Wm Hall             13:38.00   13:29.92   1 
 22 Haley Applebaum           16 Wm Hall             14:10.00   14:03.59   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Blue
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vickie Milledge           17 Simsbury               14.55      14.58q  NWI  2 
  5 Giovanna Dionicio         19 Wm Hall                16.94      16.52q  NWI  1 
  7 ciara murphy              16 Simsbury               17.20      17.31q  NWI  1 
  8 Elle Hartshorn            17 Conard                 17.50      17.45q  NWI  2 
  9 Emily Pagan               17 Glastonbury            17.54      17.58   NWI  2 
 12 Samantha Riggott          18 Glastonbury            19.14      18.60   NWI  2 
 13 Samya Epps                17 Wm Hall                19.44      18.82   NWI  1 
 15 Bianca Spataro            19 Southington            20.11      20.18   NWI  2 
 16 Julia McPherson           18 Southington            20.04      20.43   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Blue
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vickie Milledge           17 Simsbury               14.58      14.45   NWI   8   
  2 Giovanna Dionicio         19 Wm Hall                16.52      16.56   NWI   6   
  3 Elle Hartshorn            17 Conard                 17.45      17.46   NWI   4   
  4 ciara murphy              16 Simsbury               17.31      17.92   NWI   2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vickie Milledge           17 Simsbury               45.79      45.71   3   8   
  2 Danielle Brinckman        17 Glastonbury            46.51      45.72   3   6   
  3 Claudia Hess              16 Wm Hall                48.84      49.05   3   4   
  4 Gabriela Urso             19 Conard                 53.50      49.66   2   2   
  5 Emily Pagan               17 Glastonbury            51.44      50.22   3   1   
  6 ciara murphy              16 Simsbury               52.33      50.67   2 
  7 Elle Hartshorn            17 Conard                 52.50      51.39   2 
  8 Brittany Anderson         18 Glastonbury            52.37      51.49   2 
  9 Katherine Gosselin        16 Conard                 52.73      53.06   2 
 10 Aianna Siembab            19 Conard                 52.80      53.56   2 
 11 Megan Biscoglio           18 Southington            56.66      54.57   1 
 12 Alexandra Barnett         17 Wm Hall                57.74      55.13   1 
 13 Bianca Spataro            19 Southington            55.38      56.03   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Blue
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simsbury                                            50.44      51.68   2   8   
     1) Jesse Dowd 17                   2) Jordan Shugdinis 18            
     3) Naomi Garcia 17                 4) Devon Shugdinis 17             
     5) Caroline Weiss 18               6)                                
  2 Conard                                              52.74      52.03   1   6   
     1) Taylor Davis 16                 2) Madeline Gregory 16            
     3) Melina Kritzman 17              4) Clare McCrudden 17             
     5) Nora Policelli 18               6) Aianna Siembab 19              
  3 Wm Hall                                             51.74      52.05   2   4   
     1) Simone Smith 17                 2) Isabella Livingston 18         
     3) Giovanna Dionicio 19            4) Nia Fraser 16                  
  4 Southington                                         52.54      52.31   1   2   
     1) Katie Ierardi 18                2) Abby Connolly 18               
     3) Rylee Van Epps 17               4) Olivia Fournier 18             
     5) Mallie Selinske 19              6) Natalia Rivera 19              
  5 Glastonbury                                         55.74      54.69   1 
     1) Emily Kennedy 19                2) Jenna Attas 19                 
     3) Sage Parrott 18                 4) Xena Foster 17                 
     5) Samantha Riggott 18             6) Lauren Grandchamp 17           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       4:04.64    3:59.82    8   
     1) Danielle Brinckman 17           2) Erin McGill 18                 
     3) Morocca Wiley 17                4) Mara Cosentino 16              
     5) Kathryn Hastings 16             6) Grace Sparrow 19               
  2 Simsbury                                          4:08.04    4:06.92    6   
     1) Vickie Milledge 17              2) Devon Shugdinis 17             
     3) Hannah Earnhart 18              4) Julia Dowd 16                  
     5) Kelly Zeilman 18                6)                                
  3 Southington                                       4:14.55    4:21.51    4   
     1) Natalie Verderame 19            2) Kelly Doyle 19                 
     3) Jami Pliego 16                  4) Sarah Minkiewicz 18            
     5) Taylor Hubert 18                6) Marisa Matthews 17             
  4 Conard                                            4:48.74    4:26.11    2   
     1) Gretchen Hambrecht 17           2) Elizabeth McMahon 18           
     3) Aianna Siembab 19               4) Rachel Burke 16                
     5) Katherine Gosselin 16           6)                                
  5 Wm Hall                                           4:15.24    4:26.76  
     1) Calla Kremidas 18               2) Simone Smith 17                
     3) Hannah Merritt 16               4) Emily Mohler 18                
     5) Camille LaRock 19               6) Lindsay Penn 16                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:53.28    9:38.52    8   
     1) Alexandra Ross 18               2) Kathryn Hastings 16            
     3) Sara Wilcox 16                  4) Olivia Allen 18                
     5) Kristin Hughes 16               6) Julia Wilcox 19                
  2 Southington                                       9:55.62    9:38.54    6   
     1) Kate Kemnitz 19                 2) Sarah Minkiewicz 18            
     3) Erin Angelillo 16               4) Gabi Napoli 16                 
     5) Taylor Hubert 18                6) Kelly Doyle 19                 
  3 Simsbury                                         10:18.00   10:24.01    4   
     1) hannah thode 19                 2) bronwyn mogck 19               
     3) Kelly Zeilman 18                4) Sarah Soja 16                  
  4 Wm Hall                                          10:28.84   10:43.50    2   
     1) Claudia Hess 16                 2) Josie La Forte 18              
     3) Emily Mohler 18                 4) Hannah Merritt 16              
     5) Carolyn Roche 18                6) Lauren Sosa 17                 
  5 Conard                                           11:10.20   10:47.50  
     1) Grace Burns 18                  2) Liana Eisler 19                
     3) Nora Dynowski 17                4) Jordyn Zolty 16                
     5) Jordana Gravely 17              6) Emma Oriol 17                  
 
Girls High Jump Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Silverman           17 Wm Hall              5-02.00    5-00.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kelly Woodhouse           16 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J5-00.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Claire Boughton           17 Simsbury             4-10.00    4-08.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Cameron Rohan             17 Glastonbury          4-08.00   J4-08.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kiera Pearlman            19 Glastonbury          4-08.00    4-06.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Allie Brown               18 Southington          4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Katrina Cirilli           17 Simsbury             4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Elizabeth Moran           17 Wm Hall              4-04.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Bianca Spataro            19 Southington          4-04.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Gabrielle Halsey          17 Conard               4-08.00         NH  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlie Musto              16 Conard               9-06.00    9-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-07 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Meghan Cobb               16 Conard               8-00.00    8-06.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Megan Plummer             18 Glastonbury          8-06.00   J8-06.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Megan Biscoglio           18 Southington          8-06.00   J8-06.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Kathleen Gerity           16 Conard               8-00.00   J8-06.00    1   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brenna Pellon             17 Simsbury             8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nicole Wiedemer           16 Glastonbury          8-00.00    8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Laura Keck                16 Conard               7-06.00   J8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Anna Lafreniere           16 Conard               7-06.00    7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sarah Binder              16 Conard               7-06.00    7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Erin O'Shea               16 Conard               7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Liz Martin                16 Simsbury             7-00.00   J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Lindsay Penn              16 Wm Hall              7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Sierra Lyles              17 Wm Hall              6-06.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Claire Ittleson           19 Conard               8-00.00   J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Blue
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nia Fraser                16 Wm Hall             17-03.50   17-04.00   NWI   8   
     16-08.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 17-04(NWI)
  2 Wei-Ling Sun              16 Simsbury            15-08.50   15-09.00   NWI   6   
     13-08.50(NWI) FOUL      15-01(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Caroline Weiss            18 Simsbury            15-04.00   15-04.00   NWI   4   
     15-02.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) FOUL      13-09.75(NWI) 13-06(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Naomi Garcia              17 Simsbury            16-02.00   15-02.25   NWI   2   
     14-06(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)
  5 Jessica Rodden            16 Glastonbury         15-00.25   15-01.50   NWI   1   
     13-02(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
  6 Amanda Forgione           19 Glastonbury         15-05.75   14-08.00   NWI 
     14-03.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 14-08(NWI)         
  7 Mara Cosentino            16 Glastonbury         15-07.00   13-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      13-09.50(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI)         
  8 Emily Maciejewski         16 Southington         14-00.00   13-07.75   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI)           
  9 Samya Epps                17 Wm Hall             14-06.00   13-06.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)         
 10 Lauren Nguyen             16 Simsbury            15-04.00   13-05.75   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-05.75(NWI)         
 11 Kelsea Allen              16 Southington         14-02.00   12-08.50   NWI 
     12-08.50(NWI) 12-06(NWI) FOUL               
 12 allison greiten           19 Simsbury            14-11.00   12-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-07(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump Blue
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jesse Dowd                17 Simsbury            34-00.25   34-06.00   NWI   8   
     33-10.25(NWI) 33-05.75(NWI) FOUL      33-01(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 34-06(NWI)
  2 Nia Fraser                16 Wm Hall             33-06.50   33-10.50   NWI   6   
     31-11.50(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI)
  3 grace sullivan            19 Simsbury            34-06.00   33-10.00   NWI   4   
     33-10(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 33-10(NWI)
  4 Mikayla Bibbins           16 Simsbury            33-02.75   33-05.00   NWI   2   
     31-01(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 32-00(NWI)
  5 Naomi Garcia              17 Simsbury            32-09.00   31-03.75   NWI   1   
     FOUL      31-03.75(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) FOUL      30-11.50(NWI)
  6 Kelly Woodhouse           16 Glastonbury         30-00.25   31-01.00   NWI 
     29-10.50(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 29-11(NWI)
  7 Emily Maciejewski         16 Southington         30-09.00   30-08.50   NWI 
     28-11(NWI) 29-00.50(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI)           
  8 Grace Cardozo             16 Southington         31-03.00   30-07.50   NWI 
     27-04(NWI) FOUL      30-07.50(NWI)           
  9 Wei-Ling Sun              16 Simsbury            33-02.50   30-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      27-09.50(NWI) 30-05(NWI)         
 10 Gabrielle Halsey          17 Conard              30-09.50   30-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      30-00.50(NWI) 30-00(NWI)           
 11 Tayler Riddick            18 Southington         30-06.00   30-00.00   NWI 
     29-06.50(NWI) 30-00(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Amanda Forgione           19 Glastonbury         30-10.50  J30-00.00   NWI 
     28-00(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 28-09(NWI)           
 13 Samya Epps                17 Wm Hall             29-09.00   28-11.50   NWI 
     27-04(NWI) 28-11.50(NWI) FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               18 Southington         35-08.00   35-07.75    8   
      33-08.25  34-11.50  34-11.25  34-03  35-07.75  FOUL
  2 Victoria Smith            16 Glastonbury         30-10.00   30-05.50    6   
      27-10.75  29-01.50  30-05.50  28-01.50  27-08.25  28-02.50
  3 Claudia Hess              16 Wm Hall             31-05.50   29-09.50    4   
      27-01.25  FOUL  26-09.75  28-01.25  29-09.50  FOUL
  4 jackie ritz               19 Simsbury            30-10.00   28-08.00    2   
      28-03  28-08  28-01.50  28-00.25  28-06  FOUL
  5 Julia Groll               18 Southington         24-03.00   25-03.25    1   
      23-10.50  23-03  25-03.25         
  6 Deonna Hightower             Wm Hall             26-05.00   24-09.75  
      24-09.75  24-02.75  23-01.25         
  7 Shannon Racz              16 Conard              27-05.00   24-07.00  
      24-07  24-00  24-06         
  8 Toni McLendon             16 Conard              25-06.50   24-00.50  
      24-00.50  23-07.75  23-00.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               18 Southington           122-08     132-03    8   
      117-08  132-03  125-04  FOUL  115-00  123-07
  2 Julia Jahrstorfer         18 Simsbury               97-02     101-04    6   
      97-06  FOUL  91-11  101-04  FOUL  98-01
  3 Tuuli Mix                 16 Glastonbury            98-01      97-04    4   
      92-06  94-00  92-08  96-05  97-04  97-00
  4 Emily Piker               17 Conard                 82-07      74-02    2   
      FOUL  74-01  72-09  68-02  74-02  FOUL
  5 Toni McLendon             16 Conard                 74-02      72-10    1   
      72-10  72-03  FOUL  62-08  72-01  69-01
  6 Rachel Corcoran-Adams     16 Wm Hall                64-08      65-03  
      65-03  64-00  64-01         
  7 Deborah Hannigan          18 Southington            71-11      64-11  
      FOUL  58-03  64-11         
  8 Amina Lampkin             17 Wm Hall                71-07      62-07  
      58-01  FOUL  62-07         
 
Girls Javelin Throw Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anne Culliton             16 Glastonbury           118-09     123-00    8   
      103-02  86-11  99-10  106-00  121-06  123-00
  2 Micaela Czapla            17 Glastonbury            95-07      97-06    6   
      90-10  96-05  95-06  97-06  90-10  82-05
  3 Kaylee Stebbins           16 Glastonbury            99-04      96-02    4   
      82-05  87-03  96-02  92-07  76-07  PASS
  4 eva kaplinski             17 Simsbury               85-09      91-04    2   
      84-10  75-05  71-03  81-10  83-07  91-04
  5 Alijah Vega               19 Southington            99-04      85-11    1   
      85-11  76-01  54-09  76-09  69-07  80-04
  6 Julia Jahrstorfer         18 Simsbury               97-05      85-09  
      60-09  76-10  85-09  80-10  80-07  83-02
  7 Julia Cechini             16 Glastonbury            90-05      80-09  
      80-09  75-04  73-11  62-11  73-09  70-04
  8 Camille LaRock            19 Wm Hall                82-07      78-11  
      66-02  78-11  72-00           
  9 Julia Groll               18 Southington            80-02      76-05  
      73-08  76-05  74-06         
 10 Shannon Racz              16 Conard                 81-01      72-11  
      68-11  72-11  63-05         
 11 Alexandra Barnett         17 Wm Hall                77-00      70-08  
      55-11  70-08  66-10         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash White
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jiana Baker               16 Windsor                12.16      12.29q  NWI  2 
  3 Riley Abate               18 Avon                   12.80      12.76q  NWI  3 
  4 Teyah Floyd               17 Farmington             12.94      12.88q  NWI  1 
  6 Rachael Ogbonna           16 Northwest Cathol       12.80      12.92q  NWI  3 
  7 Kiana Woods               19 Northwest Cathol       13.22      13.30q  NWI  3 
 10 Navva Sedigh              17 Farmington             13.44      13.46   NWI  4 
 11 Morgan Wiggins            18 Windsor                13.20      13.54   NWI  1 
 12 Tiajah Rose               18 Weaver                 13.90      13.56   NWI  1 
 15 Gina Lindley              19 Avon                   13.55      13.58   NWI  4 
 18 Cori Richardson           19 Windsor                13.30      13.80   NWI  1 
 20 Brittney Lundy            16 Northwest Cathol       13.40      13.84   NWI  2 
 23 Jon'yea McCooty           17 Northwest Cathol       13.40      13.98   NWI  2 
 24 Cheryl Engmann            18 Farmington             13.36      14.03   NWI  4 
 26 Meickayla Blake           17 Bulkeley               14.78      14.60   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash White
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jiana Baker               16 Windsor                12.29      12.31   NWI  10   
  2 Riley Abate               18 Avon                   12.76      12.79   NWI   8   
  3 Teyah Floyd               17 Farmington             12.88      12.98   NWI   6   
  4 Rachael Ogbonna           16 Northwest Cathol       12.92      12.99   NWI   4   
  5 Kiana Woods               19 Northwest Cathol       13.30      13.41   NWI   2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash White
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jiana Baker               16 Windsor                24.86      25.13   NWI  5  10   
  2 Sashana Hinds             16 Windsor                25.63      25.15   NWI  5   8   
  3 Camille McHenry           18 Windsor                26.53      26.17   NWI  5   6   
  4 Teyah Floyd               17 Farmington             27.14      26.48   NWI  4   4   
  5 Alicia Palmer             16 Northwest Cathol       26.73      26.63   NWI  5   2   
  6 Brianna Dooley            17 Windsor                27.24      27.15   NWI  4   1   
  7 Briane Alabre             19 Windsor                27.63      27.58   NWI  4 
  8 Morgan Wiggins            18 Windsor                27.50      27.77   NWI  4 
  9 Cori Richardson           19 Windsor                28.10      27.90   NWI  3 
 10 Amari Bell                17 Weaver                 28.20      27.97   NWI  2 
 11 Madison Alexis            18 Windsor                27.90      28.02   NWI  3 
 12 Lauren Giliigan           18 Windsor                28.10      28.32   NWI  3 
 13 Cheryl Engmann            18 Farmington             28.94      28.36   NWI  1 
 14 Shilpa Donde              16 Avon                   28.29      28.48   NWI  2 
 15 Anya Ek                   18 Avon                   28.92      28.77   NWI  1 
 16 Brittney Lundy            16 Northwest Cathol       29.41      28.88   NWI  1 
 17 Tiajah Rose               18 Weaver                 29.50      29.83   NWI  1 
 18 Meickayla Blake           17 Bulkeley               31.02      30.86   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sashana Hinds             16 Windsor                57.85      56.50   3  10   
  2 Alicia Palmer             16 Northwest Cathol     1:01.37    1:00.14   2   8   
  3 Brianna Bermudez          17 Farmington           1:00.44    1:00.32   3   6   
  4 Annicka McDonald          16 Windsor                59.49    1:00.38   3   4   
  5 Claire Hurtado            16 Northwest Cathol     1:00.80    1:01.64   2   2   
  6 Denise Solis              19 Windsor              1:04.30    1:02.58   1   1   
  7 Alyssa Crawford           19 Avon                 1:03.51    1:03.97   2 
  8 Anya Ek                   18 Avon                 1:04.83    1:04.48   1 
  9 Amari Bell                17 Weaver               1:05.20    1:04.69   1 
 10 Maddy Curtis              18 Farmington           1:06.14    1:08.97   1 
 11 Sydney Brockman           16 Weaver               1:10.00    1:10.24   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brittney Brown            17 Windsor              2:22.75    2:22.61   3  10   
  2 Rebecca Samuel            18 Windsor              2:27.19    2:25.79   3   8   
  3 Grace Strauch             19 Windsor              2:30.00    2:29.99   2   6   
  4 Emily Williams            16 Farmington           2:32.24    2:34.30   2   4   
  5 Atiya Almagro             16 Windsor              2:31.53    2:36.00   2   2   
  6 Madison Sides             17 Avon                 2:31.86    2:42.25   2   1   
  7 Zoe Shapiro               19 Northwest Cathol     2:47.60    2:48.98   1 
  8 Sydney Brockman           16 Weaver               2:53.33    2:51.22   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Martin             18 Avon                 5:34.45    5:26.95   2  10   
  2 Ryley Higgins             16 Avon                 5:29.71    5:29.85   2   8   
  3 Ashley Martin             18 Avon                 5:40.37    5:54.79   1   6   
  4 Francesca Cleary          17 Avon                 5:48.07    6:11.91   1   4   
  5 Jasmine Shack             18 Farmington           6:19.84    6:26.25   1   2   
  6 Annie Alissi              19 Northwest Cathol     6:43.00    6:39.23   1   1   
  7 Dalia Donor               19 Farmington           6:35.54    7:16.96   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryley Higgins             16 Avon                11:49.76   11:47.89   2  10   
  2 Julia Fermanek            18 Farmington          11:50.55   11:48.90   2   8   
  3 Christina Martin          17 Avon                12:08.97   12:07.71   2   6   
  4 Rachel Martin             18 Avon                12:07.82   12:26.03   2   4   
  5 Christina Colliton        16 Northwest Cathol    13:10.00   12:52.45   1   2   
  6 Sara Leavens              18 Avon                12:49.39   13:10.76   1   1   
  7 Francesca Cleary          17 Avon                13:06.32   13:12.77   1 
  8 Rachel Nori               19 Avon                13:07.72   13:27.69   1 
  9 Jasmine Shack             18 Farmington          13:55.50   13:44.42   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles White
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Kenya Warner              16 Windsor                15.58      15.41q  NWI  1 
  3 Katherine Jacobs          18 Northwest Cathol       15.80      15.54q  NWI  1 
  4 Destiny Johnson           18 Windsor                16.77      15.86q  NWI  2 
  6 Carly Regalado            16 Avon                   16.90      17.06q  NWI  2 
 10 Hayley Dougela            18 Avon                   17.73      17.83   NWI  1 
 11 Katja Zoner               16 Farmington             18.52      18.19   NWI  2 
 14 Marcela Monko             16 Farmington             17.97      19.55   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles White
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenya Warner              16 Windsor                15.41      15.52   NWI  10   
  2 Katherine Jacobs          18 Northwest Cathol       15.54      15.76   NWI   8   
  3 Destiny Johnson           18 Windsor                15.86      16.16   NWI   6   
  4 Carly Regalado            16 Avon                   17.06      17.08   NWI   4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carly Regalado            16 Avon                   48.11      48.43   3  10   
  2 Destiny Johnson           18 Windsor                49.05      49.33   3   8   
  3 Mia Flynn                 17 Farmington             50.35      50.83   3   6   
  4 Claire Surkis             16 Farmington             51.32      51.64   3   4   
  5 Taylor Allen              19 Windsor                51.46      51.79   2   2   
  6 Saumya Singh              16 Avon                   54.77      53.77   2   1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay White
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             47.24      48.10   2  10   
     1) Camille McHenry 18              2) Sashana Hinds 16               
     3) Erika Hightower 16              4) Jiana Baker 16                 
  2 Avon                                                50.54      50.40   2   8   
     1) Shilpa Donde 16                 2) Carly Carpino 18               
     3) Gina Lindley 19                 4) Riley Abate 18                 
     5) Alyssa Crawford 19              6) Jillian Jurczyszak 19          
  3 Farmington                                          51.04      50.45   2   6   
     1) Mia Flynn 17                    2) Brianna Bermudez 17            
     3) Navva Sedigh 17                 4) Teyah Floyd 17                 
     5) Maddy Curtis 18                 6)                                
 -- Northwest Catholic                                  51.97         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Claire Hurtado 16               2) Brittney Lundy 16              
     3) Rachael Ogbonna 16              4) Jon'yea McCooty 17             
     5) Kiana Woods 19                  6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay White
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           3:56.38    4:02.89   10   
     1) Brianna Dooley 17               2) Brittney Brown 17              
     3) Annicka McDonald 16             4) Camille McHenry 18             
  2 Northwest Catholic                                4:18.65    4:10.27    8   
     1) Claire Hurtado 16               2) Alicia Palmer 16               
     3) Virginia Gautier 18             4) Rachael Ogbonna 16             
     5) Megan Grandell 16               6) Zoe Shapiro 19                 
  3 Avon                                              4:20.54    4:19.58    6   
     1) Shilpa Donde 16                 2) Anya Ek 18                     
     3) Riley Abate 18                  4) Carly Regalado 16              
     5) Alyssa Crawford 19              6) Jillian Jurczyszak 19          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay White
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           9:53.33    9:39.97   10   
     1) Brittney Brown 17               2) Atiya Almagro 16               
     3) Annicka McDonald 16             4) Rebecca Samuel 18              
     5) Jenica Sweeney 18               6)                                
  2 Avon                                             10:48.75   10:36.25    8   
     1) Madison Sides 17                2) Christina Martin 17            
     3) Ashley Martin 18                4) Francesca Cleary 17            
     5) Jamie Rubenstein 19             6) Ryley Higgins 16               
  3 Farmington                                       10:56.97   10:41.29    6   
     1) Emily Williams 16               2) Julia Fermanek 18              
     3) Taylor Hennig 18                4) Laura Cunningham 18            
  4 Northwest Catholic                               11:17.65   11:45.06    4   
     1) Zoe Shapiro 19                  2) Jessica Follo 17               
     3) Megan Grandell 16               4) Emily Driscoll 17              
     5) Annie Alissi 19                 6) Clare Doyle 19                 
 
Girls High Jump White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Papandrea            16 Northwest Cathol     4-04.00    4-04.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Katja Zoner               16 Farmington           4-00.00    4-02.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Audrey Worth              18 Avon                 8-08.00    8-00.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump White
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Erika Hightower           16 Windsor             17-01.00   17-10.50   NWI  10   
     16-02(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Kenya Warner              16 Windsor             17-10.75   17-03.00   NWI   8   
     15-09(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-03(NWI)
  3 Carly Carpino             18 Avon                17-05.00   16-11.00   NWI   6   
     16-04(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-09(NWI)   
  4 Mia Flynn                 17 Farmington          15-06.50   15-07.75   NWI   4   
     15-00(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Kiana Woods               19 Northwest Cathol    15-04.00   14-06.50   NWI   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      14-06.50(NWI)         
  6 Diane Thompson            19 Windsor             15-04.00   14-06.00   NWI   1   
     14-06(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI)         
  7 Hayley Dougela            18 Avon                14-10.00   13-02.00   NWI 
     12-07(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 13-02(NWI)         
  8 Dominika Sokolowicz       18 Farmington          12-10.50   12-11.00   NWI 
     12-03(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 12-02(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump White
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kenya Warner              16 Windsor             37-02.50   36-03.75   NWI  10   
     FOUL      36-03.75(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Erika Hightower           16 Windsor             34-02.00   35-06.00   NWI   8   
     35-03(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 34-04(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Carly Carpino             18 Avon                34-03.00   33-08.50   NWI   6   
     33-08.50(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 33-01.75(NWI) 31-05(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Hayley Dougela            18 Avon                31-03.50   30-02.00   NWI   4   
     29-00.50(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI)           
  5 Dominika Sokolowicz       18 Farmington          27-05.75   25-11.50   NWI   2   
     25-11.50(NWI) FOUL      25-06.75(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jhan Spear                17 Weaver              35-06.00   33-08.00   10   
      FOUL  33-06.50  33-08  33-03.75  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Anasha Archer             17 Weaver              33-05.00   33-05.25    8   
      33-05.25  FOUL  FOUL  32-10.50  32-08  30-07.25
  3 Alexandra Liberno         17 Farmington          29-10.00   29-11.25    6   
      27-00.25  28-03.50  29-11.25  28-08.25  27-05.25  29-08.50
  4 Megan Lowe                17 Northwest Cathol    29-02.00   29-08.75    4   
      29-08.75  28-02.75  29-03.75  26-03.25  28-01  28-02.75
  5 Shenelle Rochester        17 Weaver              29-05.00   26-04.00    2   
      25-11  25-02.50  26-04  26-01  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Christal Riley            16 Northwest Cathol    28-03.00   25-09.50    1   
      24-07.75  25-09.50  25-03.75         
  7 Maya Habecker             17 Farmington          25-04.00   24-05.75  
      23-07.25  24-05.75  20-09.25         
 
Girls Discus Throw White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christal Riley            16 Northwest Cathol       82-04      84-06   10   
      72-04  79-10  84-06  FOUL  78-10  74-03
  2 Anasha Archer             17 Weaver                 77-06      84-04    8   
      79-03  84-04  75-02  74-01  82-02  82-08
  3 Megan Lowe                17 Northwest Cathol       91-10      83-05    6   
      79-07  81-08  FOUL  71-01  83-05  FOUL
  4 Kaleigh Sherman           16 Avon                   79-02      78-01    4   
      FOUL  78-01  72-01  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Rita Monahan              18 Farmington             73-09      71-01    2   
      66-03  71-01  65-07         
  6 Alexandra Liberno         17 Farmington             70-05      63-02    1   
      63-02  FOUL  56-04         
 
Girls Javelin Throw White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Sherman           16 Avon                  125-02     121-04   10   
      113-03  103-11  121-04  112-06  108-02  116-03
  2 Olivia Hyun               17 Avon                   89-10      87-09    8   
      86-06  80-00  85-09  87-09  80-00  85-09
  3 Megan Lowe                17 Northwest Cathol       62-09      78-00    6   
      78-00  75-10  73-01         
  4 Tara O'Coin               17 Farmington             71-09      65-00    4   
      65-00  57-02  61-07         
  5 Elizabeth Peterson        17 Northwest Cathol       73-00      61-11    2   
      61-11  57-04  53-04         
  6 Rita Monahan              18 Farmington             69-05      55-09    1   
      55-03  55-09  47-09         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Blue
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Keyion Dixon              16 Glastonbury            11.24      11.21q  NWI  2 
  7 Matthew Greiten           17 Simsbury               11.40      11.42q  NWI  5 
  8 Marcell Prados            16 Conard                 11.20      11.44q  NWI  1 
 10 Sovannarith Touch         17 Wm Hall                11.34      11.57   NWI  1 
 12 Heath Pitt                16 Wm Hall                11.64      11.68   NWI  5 
 13 Olaleye Onikuyide         16 Wm Hall                11.44      11.69   NWI  5 
 18 Devon Maddan              16 Wm Hall                11.54      11.81   NWI  1 
 19 Paul Piazza               17 Glastonbury            11.64      11.84   NWI  4 
 22 Micah Findley             16 Conard                 11.60      11.88   NWI  2 
 23 Chinedu Chukwura          18 Conard                 11.40      11.95   NWI  4 
 25 Desmond Richards          18 Wm Hall                11.74      11.98   NWI  3 
 27 Joshua Rivera             17 Wm Hall                11.84      12.03   NWI  3 
 29 Jimmy Ringrose            18 Southington            11.74      12.17   NWI  5 
 30 Ryan Middendorf           18 Southington            11.74      12.19   NWI  5 
 31 Michael Nelson            17 Simsbury               12.00      12.27   NWI  3 
 34 Xavier Philips            19 Wm Hall                11.74      12.74   NWI  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Blue
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keyion Dixon              16 Glastonbury            11.21      11.12   NWI   8   
  2 Marcell Prados            16 Conard                 11.44      11.43   NWI   6   
  3 Matthew Greiten           17 Simsbury               11.42      11.45   NWI   4   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Blue
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Josh Prell                17 Simsbury               22.70      22.87   NWI  4   8   
  2 Paul Piazza               17 Glastonbury            23.64      23.53   NWI  3   6   
  3 Sovannarith Touch         17 Wm Hall                23.44      23.96   NWI  4   4   
  4 Andrew Rison              19 Glastonbury            23.84      24.02   NWI  3   2   
  5 Joshua Rivera             17 Wm Hall                24.34      24.27   NWI  2   1   
  6 David Silas               17 Glastonbury            24.65      24.41   NWI  1 
  7 Olaleye Onikuyide         16 Wm Hall                23.54      24.44   NWI  3 
  8 Cameron Coulombe          17 Southington            24.14      24.58   NWI  2 
  9 Taehyeon Park             19 Simsbury               24.30      24.84   NWI  2 
 10 Mason Stabile             18 Wm Hall                24.54      24.94   NWI  2 
 11 Dave McCormick            16 Southington            24.24      25.15   NWI  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Josh Prell                17 Simsbury               49.71      49.84   3   8   
  2 Mason Stabile             18 Wm Hall                53.74      53.32   3   6   
  3 John Shea                 19 Simsbury               54.90      54.18   2   4   
  4 Cameron Coulombe          17 Southington            54.22      54.75   3   2   
  5 Jacob Judd                16 Conard                 54.10      54.83   3   1   
  6 Matt Cosentino            19 Glastonbury            54.63      55.37   2 
  7 Jason Farrell             19 Wm Hall                54.74      55.83   2 
  8 Joe Verderame             19 Southington            56.90      57.02   1 
  9 Lucas Teodoro             17 Conard                 57.20      58.60   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Randy Neish               16 Glastonbury          1:51.42    2:01.82   3   8   
  2 Casey Farrell             16 Glastonbury          2:00.03    2:03.08   3   6   
  3 Chris Reeves              17 Glastonbury          2:06.14    2:03.41   2   4   
  4 Jon Kaback                17 Wm Hall              2:04.14    2:03.62   3   2   
  5 Spencer LeClaire          17 Glastonbury          2:03.67    2:05.50   3   1   
  6 Shane Leone               18 Southington          2:06.10    2:05.94   3 
  7 Muhammad Ali              19 Wm Hall              2:07.54    2:06.01   2 
  8 Jeff Hannigan             18 Southington          2:07.60    2:06.19   2 
  9 Joseph O'Bryan            16 Simsbury             2:04.06    2:06.47   3 
 10 Matthew Gutierrez         17 Simsbury             2:06.90    2:06.62   2 
 11 Christopher Wildman       17 Simsbury             2:07.40    2:10.15   2 
 12 Grant Bannister           16 Wm Hall              2:07.14    2:13.26   2 
 13 Matthew Fernandez         16 Conard               2:26.20    2:21.39   1 
 14 Jack Mello                19 Conard               2:32.60    2:22.74   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Randy Neish               16 Glastonbury          4:12.06    4:22.82   2   8   
  2 Sean Garrison             16 Southington          4:27.91    4:28.10   2   6   
  3 Chris Reeves              17 Glastonbury          4:31.64    4:31.87   2   4   
  4 Trey Cormier              19 Wm Hall              4:40.14    4:34.51   2   2   
  5 Mark Murdy                17 Southington          4:43.38    4:36.91   2   1   
  6 Miller Anderson           19 Wm Hall              4:39.74    4:37.66   2 
  7 Chris Dency               17 Glastonbury          4:40.17    4:38.00   2 
  8 Sam Wilcox                19 Glastonbury          4:41.74    4:40.23   2 
  9 Grant Bannister           16 Wm Hall              4:47.54    4:40.89   1 
 10 Dylan Rendon              19 Wm Hall              4:46.94    4:44.01   1 
 11 Mack Reynolds             19 Wm Hall              4:47.34    4:44.20   1 
 12 Connor Leone              18 Southington          4:45.66    4:46.62   2 
 13 William Allen             17 Conard               4:45.44    4:48.57   2 
 14 Trey Albani               19 Simsbury             4:47.60    4:49.65   1 
 15 Owen Casey                18 Simsbury             5:00.70    4:49.99   1 
 16 Spandan Rath              17 Conard               5:01.28    5:07.66   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Randy Neish               16 Glastonbury          9:51.17    9:42.42   2   8   
  2 Solomon Davis             18 Simsbury             9:35.44    9:50.58   2   6   
  3 Alex Connery              16 Glastonbury          9:52.17    9:56.22   2   4   
  4 Sean Garrison             16 Southington          9:43.59    9:58.74   2   2   
  5 Mark Murdy                17 Southington          9:58.05   10:03.02   2   1   
  6 Patrick Keith             19 Wm Hall             10:37.34   10:11.14   2 
  7 Michael Kokines           17 Simsbury            10:19.70   10:16.27   2 
  8 Chris Dency               17 Glastonbury         10:08.52   10:16.77   2 
  9 Tom Murdy                 17 Southington         10:38.40   10:17.49   1 
 10 Jacob Scott               16 Wm Hall             10:33.24   10:27.94   2 
 11 Jake Rocheleau            18 Wm Hall             10:34.94   10:29.55   2 
 12 Jack Wisialowski          19 Wm Hall             10:42.64   10:29.68   1 
 13 Oliver Printy             19 Glastonbury         10:39.34   10:36.46   1 
 14 Sam Wilcox                19 Glastonbury         10:36.54   10:36.79   2 
 15 Adam Theriault            17 Southington         10:47.68   10:37.55   1 
 16 Ryan Slesinski            19 Southington         10:39.86   10:37.95   1 
 17 Hunter Brannick           17 Glastonbury         10:40.74   10:39.52   1 
 18 Andrew Swain              17 Wm Hall             10:50.04   10:40.39   1 
 19 Connor Leone              18 Southington         10:21.72   10:41.00   2 
 20 Tommy O'Gorman            17 Wm Hall             10:50.24   10:44.01   1 
 21 Jordan McMeans            17 Southington         10:46.70   10:49.62   1 
 22 Shane Leone               18 Southington         10:46.80   11:10.51   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Blue
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Connor Blodgett           17 Wm Hall                16.04      16.08q  NWI  1 
  4 Nicholas Winslow          16 Simsbury               16.20      16.30q  NWI  1 
  5 Jameson Boeshans          16 Simsbury               16.50      16.50q  NWI  3 
  7 Mike Mauro                17 Southington            17.14      16.82q  NWI  3 
  9 Devin Wasilefsky          19 Glastonbury            17.90      17.69   NWI  1 
 11 Michael Adorno            17 Simsbury               17.50      17.88   NWI  3 
 12 Adam Dorau                16 Southington            17.44      17.95   NWI  2 
 13 Matthew Flynn             16 Conard                 17.34      18.24   NWI  1 
 14 Anis Ehsani               16 Conard                 17.20      18.27   NWI  1 
 16 Andrew Liew               18 Wm Hall                18.94      18.94   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Blue
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Blodgett           17 Wm Hall                16.08      15.80   NWI   8   
  2 Nicholas Winslow          16 Simsbury               16.30      16.07   NWI   6   
  3 Jameson Boeshans          16 Simsbury               16.50      16.46   NWI   4   
  4 Mike Mauro                17 Southington            16.82      16.92   NWI   2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keyion Dixon              16 Glastonbury            39.54      39.45   3   8   
  2 Connor Blodgett           17 Wm Hall                40.84      39.69   3   6   
  3 Jake Dowd                 16 Simsbury               41.11      41.48   3   4   
  4 Jameson Boeshans          16 Simsbury               43.15      42.82   2   2   
  5 Kahlil Ellis              16 Simsbury               42.70      42.87   3   1   
  6 Adam Dorau                16 Southington            42.86      43.14   3 
  7 Devin Wasilefsky          19 Glastonbury            43.74      43.63   2 
  8 Joe Conti                 17 Glastonbury            45.14      43.72   1 
  9 Mike Mauro                17 Southington            44.94      44.48   2 
 10 Elijah Rodriguez          19 Southington            44.67      44.75   2 
 11 Matthew Flynn             16 Conard                 45.10      45.70   2 
 12 Huy Pham                  17 Conard                 47.02      46.18   1 
 13 Josh Onyrimba             18 Wm Hall                45.54      46.78   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Blue
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wm Hall                                             43.84      44.84   2   8   
     1) Sovannarith Touch 17            2) Olaleye Onikuyide 16           
     3) Joshua Rivera 17                4) Heath Pitt 16                  
     5) Desmond Richards 18             6) Devon Maddan 16                
  2 Southington                                         45.74      46.04   1   6   
     1) Alessio Diana 16                2) Anthony Plantamuro 17          
     3) Dave McCormick 16               4) John Meade 16                  
     5) Vance Upham 17                  6) Ryan Montalvo 18               
  3 Conard                                              44.24      46.14   2   4   
     1) Qasian Banks 16                 2) Micah Findley 16               
     3) Chinedu Chukwura 18             4) Marcell Prados 16              
     5) Matthew Lombard 17              6) Robert Seecherran 18           
  4 Glastonbury                                         45.77      46.40   1   2   
     1) Paul Piazza 17                  2) David Silas 17                 
     3) Ryan Drury 18                   4) Andrew Rison 19                
     5) Jack Peterson 17                6)                                
 -- Simsbury                                            45.50        DNF   2 
     1) Matthew Greiten 17              2) Trevor Boysen 19               
     3) John Shea 19                    4) Michael Nelson 17              
     5) Alexander Stine 17              6) Taehyeon Park 19               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Blue
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simsbury                                          3:30.32    3:30.27   2   8   
     1) Jake Dowd 16                    2) Matthew Greiten 17             
     3) Josh Prell 17                   4) Trevor Boysen 19               
     5) John Shea 19                    6) Kahlil Ellis 16                
  2 Wm Hall                                           3:35.74    3:33.83   2   6   
     1) Connor Blodgett 17              2) Jon Kaback 17                  
     3) Mason Stabile 18                4) Dylan Rendon 19                
     5) Jason Farrell 19                6) Grant Bannister 16             
  3 Glastonbury                                       3:30.34    3:35.09   2   4   
     1) Will Boyd 16                    2) Casey Farrell 16               
     3) Spencer LeClaire 17             4) Randy Neish 16                 
     5) Matt Cosentino 19               6) David Silas 17                 
  4 Southington                                       3:41.00    3:47.56   1   2   
     1) Joe Verderame 19                2) Cameron Coulombe 17            
     3) Drew Downey 18                  4) Elijah Rodriguez 19            
     5) Mike Mauro 17                   6) Everett Sperry 17              
  5 Conard                                            3:52.30    3:48.55   1 
     1) Jack Mello 19                   2) Lucas Teodoro 17               
     3) Matthew Fernandez 16            4) Jacob Judd 16                  
     5) Robert Seecherran 18            6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       8:12.93    8:09.30    8   
     1) Spencer LeClaire 17             2) Alex Connery 16                
     3) Will Boyd 16                    4) Casey Farrell 16               
     5) Chris Reeves 17                 6) Sam Wilcox 19                  
  2 Simsbury                                          8:12.08    8:13.39    6   
     1) Solomon Davis 18                2) Michael Kokines 17             
     3) Matthew Gutierrez 17            4) Joseph O'Bryan 16              
     5) Owen Casey 18                   6) Christopher Wildman 17         
  3 Conard                                            9:04.53    8:53.57    4   
     1) Michael Sisti 16                2) Spandan Rath 17                
     3) William Allen 17                4) Samuel Nanni 17                
     5) Jake Nichols 18                 6) Ian Sagers 19                  
  4 Southington                                       9:31.00    9:13.38    2   
     1) Sean Young 18                   2) Ethan Rathbun 18               
     3) Nick Benham 17                  4) Mike Dorsey 18                 
     5) Tanner Sperry 18                6) James Weil 17                  
  5 Wm Hall                                           8:47.34    9:21.58  
     1) Cole Canarie 18                 2) Ryan Rocheleau 17              
     3) Brennan Mitchell 17             4) Collin Burkhard 17             
     5) Miles Aronow 18                 6) Patrick Daly 18                
 
Boys High Jump Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Rison              19 Glastonbury          5-08.00    5-06.00    7   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Adorno            17 Simsbury             5-06.00   J5-06.00    7   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tim O'Shea                18 Southington          5-04.00    5-04.00    2.33
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jack Medve                17 Simsbury             5-06.00    5-04.00    2.33
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Darrell Mickey            18 Wm Hall              5-04.00   J5-04.00    2.33
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Xavier Philips            19 Wm Hall              5-04.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Jack Paulus               17 Conard               5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terrence Cook             17 Simsbury            13-06.00   13-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Jason Kelly               16 Glastonbury         12-06.00   12-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Zach Burleigh             18 Southington         10-06.00   11-00.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Brian Dowling             16 Glastonbury         11-00.00   10-06.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P     O     O   XXX 
  5 Sean Miller               16 Glastonbury         10-06.00  J10-06.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 John Robinson             17 Wm Hall              9-00.00    9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO    O   XXX 
  7 Christopher Reilly        17 Simsbury             9-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jack Sevigny              19 Glastonbury         10-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Blue
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jake Dowd                 16 Simsbury            21-02.50   20-03.50   NWI   8   
     FOUL      19-09.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) FOUL      19-10(NWI)
  2 Devon Maddan              16 Wm Hall             19-01.50   20-02.50   NWI   6   
     18-05.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI)
  3 Jack Medve                17 Simsbury            20-00.00   19-07.00   NWI   4   
     18-11.50(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 17-03(NWI) FOUL      19-07(NWI)
  4 Alessio Diana             16 Southington         18-10.00   18-01.00   NWI   2   
     17-03(NWI) FOUL      18-01(NWI)           
  5 Qasian Banks              16 Conard              20-08.50   17-09.50   NWI   1   
     FOUL      17-08(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)           
  6 Connor Cole               17 Glastonbury         17-00.75   17-07.00   NWI 
     17-04(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)           
  7 Kolby Rogers              19 Southington         18-00.00   17-06.00   NWI 
     17-06(NWI) 15-08(NWI) FOUL                
  8 Eric Colleran             18 Glastonbury         17-09.00   16-07.50   NWI 
     16-02.50(NWI) FOUL      16-07.50(NWI)          
  9 Josh Onyrimba             18 Wm Hall             18-00.00   16-03.50   NWI 
     16-03.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL               
 
Boys Triple Jump Blue
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jeff Hannigan             18 Southington         38-06.00   39-07.50   NWI   8   
     34-03(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI)
  2 Jameson Boeshans          16 Simsbury            38-07.00   39-03.50   NWI   6   
     37-11(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 38-10(NWI)
  3 Nicholas Winslow          16 Simsbury            39-05.00  J39-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      39-03.50(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 37-05(NWI) 36-07(NWI)
  4 Alexander Floyd           17 Conard              39-00.00   37-09.00   NWI   4   
     36-08(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 37-06(NWI) FOUL      32-06(NWI) 37-09(NWI)
  5 Adam Dorau                16 Southington         37-06.00   36-10.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      36-10(NWI) 36-04(NWI)           
  6 Eric Colleran             18 Glastonbury         34-07.00   36-08.50   NWI   1   
     36-07.50(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI) 35-09(NWI)         
  7 Darrell Mickey            18 Wm Hall             36-02.50   35-11.00   NWI 
     33-07(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 35-11(NWI)         
  8 Alexander Walshaw         17 Wm Hall             36-00.00   34-00.00   NWI 
     33-10(NWI) FOUL      34-00(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Fahey                16 Glastonbury         41-01.00   39-04.75    8   
      38-08.75  38-02.25  38-08.25  34-01.25  36-09  39-04.75
  2 Sofiana Sheriff           17 Glastonbury         40-03.50   38-08.25    6   
      FOUL  36-07.50  38-08.25  38-03  38-00.25  38-01.25
  3 David Pastor              18 Southington         40-04.00   38-06.25    4   
      34-08  38-06  38-06.25  35-06.75  37-06.75  36-07.25
  4 Lucas Decelles            16 Conard              39-01.50   37-02.50    2   
      35-03.75  35-04  36-01.50  36-00  FOUL  37-02.50
  5 Mike Steminsky            17 Southington         37-10.50   37-01.00    1   
      37-01  35-04.75  35-04.50  36-06  36-03  34-00.25
  6 Christopher Keegan        17 Wm Hall             37-00.25   35-11.50  
      32-04  33-05.75  35-11.50         
  7 Jacob Ryor                17 Conard              37-02.00   35-08.00  
      35-08  34-07.50  34-05.25         
  8 Jonathan Prell            19 Simsbury            35-01.00   32-04.75  
      FOUL  31-09.50  32-04.75         
 
Boys Discus Throw Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Monson               18 Southington           114-00     118-07    8   
      106-01  118-07  115-08  112-03  FOUL  105-08
  2 Christopher Keegan        17 Wm Hall             06-06.50     110-01    6   
      105-11  96-10  FOUL  110-01  105-11  FOUL
  3 Connor Crouse             16 Glastonbury           103-04     104-09    4   
      97-06  FOUL  97-05  FOUL  92-02  104-09
  4 Andrew Burnham            17 Glastonbury           116-05     100-09    2   
      FOUL  100-09  FOUL  94-02  95-07  FOUL
  5 Julian Robles             17 Southington            90-06      98-11    1   
      98-11  96-01  FOUL  FOUL  93-06  97-00
  6 Lucas Decelles            16 Conard                111-09      94-06  
      FOUL  94-06  FOUL         
  7 Jonathan Prell            19 Simsbury               91-04      92-06  
      FOUL  92-06  FOUL         
  8 Franklin Li               16 Conard                 92-01      91-08  
      91-08  91-04  91-08           
  9 Dillon Hermsen            17 Simsbury               90-05      86-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  86-00         
 10 Etan Klau                 17 Wm Hall                85-04      85-00  
      FOUL  85-00  75-10         
 
Boys Javelin Throw Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gregory Haydon            17 Simsbury              162-04     145-07    8   
      143-05  142-00  144-03  145-07  141-05  136-09
  2 Michael Richard           16 Simsbury              148-01     140-10    6   
      119-06  126-05  140-10  136-09  138-06  140-09
  3 Connor Cole               17 Glastonbury           135-02     139-10    4   
      137-00  134-09  138-00  138-11  137-01  139-10
  4 Connor Crouse             16 Glastonbury           139-00     130-04    2   
      124-07  130-03  130-04  121-02  129-11  122-09
  5 David Pastor              18 Southington           145-05     122-00    1   
      101-00  122-00  115-05         
  6 Matt Andrini              16 Southington           124-09     121-00  
      121-00  119-07  108-09         
  7 Zachary Boehm             16 Conard                115-03     105-08  
      95-03  FOUL  105-08         
  8 Nicholas Alvarez          17 Conard                 99-10     104-02  
      88-07  104-02  97-05         
  9 Etan Klau                 17 Wm Hall               108-10     103-07  
      100-09  98-01  103-07         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash White
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Doyley               17 Weaver                 10.81      10.91q  NWI  5 
  2 Tyler Coyle               16 Windsor                10.95      10.98q  NWI  3 
  4 Kyshawn Bonner            16 Windsor                10.81      11.22q  NWI  4 
  5 Alexis Walker             16 Farmington             11.47      11.30q  NWI  3 
  6 Keiano Ruth               17 Bulkeley               11.20      11.35q  NWI  2 
  9 Eric Foster               17 Windsor                11.54      11.52   NWI  2 
 11 Andrew Blackmore          16 Avon                   11.66      11.67   NWI  1 
 14 Asa Guest                 17 Northwest Cathol       11.70      11.73   NWI  2 
 15 Damian Mackay-Morgan      17 Northwest Cathol       11.70      11.75   NWI  2 
 16 Devonte Smyth-Harriott    18 Weaver                 11.62      11.77   NWI  1 
 17 Brian Buono               17 Farmington             11.44      11.78   NWI  4 
 19 Gabriel Elliott           16 Windsor                11.39      11.84   NWI  3 
 21 Tah'Jee Holly             17 Windsor                11.74      11.87   NWI  4 
 24 O'Neil Brown              16 Northwest Cathol       11.62      11.96   NWI  3 
 26 John Gustave              16 Farmington             11.84      12.02   NWI  2 
 28 Jordan Harris             17 Windsor                11.84      12.10   NWI  1 
 32 Raymond Sanderson         17 Windsor                11.64      12.37   NWI  3 
 33 Jahkari Grant             17 Windsor                11.94      12.38   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash White
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Doyley               17 Weaver                 10.91      10.76   NWI  10   
  2 Tyler Coyle               16 Windsor                10.98      10.95   NWI   8   
  3 Kyshawn Bonner            16 Windsor                11.22      10.98   NWI   6   
  4 Keiano Ruth               17 Bulkeley               11.35      11.34   NWI   4   
  5 Alexis Walker             16 Farmington             11.30      11.36   NWI   2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash White
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mark Doyley               17 Weaver                 22.08      21.64   NWI  4  10   
  2 Kyshawn Bonner            16 Windsor                22.30      22.25   NWI  4   8   
  3 Tim Epps                  16 Windsor                22.94      22.45   NWI  4   6   
  4 Jonathan Granata          16 Northwest Cathol       23.54      23.12   NWI  3   4   
  5 Tavaughn Porter           16 Bulkeley               23.50      23.35   NWI  3   2   
  6 Alexis Walker             16 Farmington             23.34      23.46   NWI  4   1   
  7 Eric Foster               17 Windsor                23.24      23.57   NWI  4 
  8 Devonte Smyth-Harriott    18 Weaver                 23.96      23.83   NWI  3 
  9 Blake Greenslade          16 Northwest Cathol       24.08      24.09   NWI  3 
 10 John Gustave              16 Farmington             24.24      24.14   NWI  2 
 11 Andrew Blackmore          16 Avon                   24.49      24.59   NWI  2 
 12 Blake Thompson            17 Avon                   24.65      24.67   NWI  1 
 13 Jelani Thomas             17 Weaver                 24.00      25.38   NWI  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Mackay-Morgan   16 Northwest Cathol       49.14      49.30   3  10   
  2 Tim Epps                  16 Windsor                48.90      50.49   3   8   
  3 Chris McLean              18 Windsor                51.66      51.86   3   6   
  4 Tavaughn Porter           16 Bulkeley               52.56      52.16   3   4   
  5 Kevin Joshy               17 Farmington             56.17      55.70   2   2   
  6 Devon Kramek              18 Avon                   55.77      56.12   2   1   
  7 Samuel Deveau             19 Northwest Cathol       58.46      56.21   1 
  8 Alec Bohlman              17 Farmington             56.13      56.60   2 
  9 Christian Salhany         16 Avon                   55.87      56.88   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Harrington           16 Windsor              2:01.95    2:07.58   3  10   
  2 Zachary Bortoff           17 Avon                 2:02.21    2:07.75   3   8   
  3 Samuel Spak               16 Northwest Cathol     2:16.31    2:09.97   1   6   
  4 Skyler Szot               17 Farmington           2:13.30    2:11.43   2   4   
  5 Sean McCarty              17 Windsor              2:15.24    2:12.60   2   2   
  6 Dylan Rispoli             18 Northwest Cathol     2:22.75    2:20.14   1   1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Suter              16 Avon                 4:32.98    4:27.98   2  10   
  2 Ryan Harrington           16 Windsor              4:35.10    4:37.35   2   8   
  3 Brian Waterston           17 Northwest Cathol     4:45.32    4:42.47   2   6   
  4 Jeremy Rivera             16 Bulkeley             5:16.00    4:48.99   1   4   
  5 Sean McCarty              17 Windsor              5:02.24    4:57.10   1   2   
  6 Matt Nyklicek             18 Avon                 5:00.40    4:58.99   1   1   
  7 Jeff Pelland              17 Farmington           5:07.68    5:08.58   1 
  8 Michael Stamm             19 Northwest Cathol     5:07.95    5:08.76   1 
  9 Tom Messier               17 Farmington           5:13.03    5:11.60   1 
 10 Keondre Latimer           18 Bulkeley             5:23.00    5:41.13   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Suter              16 Avon                 9:44.56   10:08.08   2  10   
  2 Brian Waterston           17 Northwest Cathol    10:13.94   10:08.42   2   8   
  3 Nick Zimmerman            19 Farmington          11:05.39   11:02.41   1   6   
  4 Ethan Grubelich           19 Farmington          11:31.46   11:32.55   1   4   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles White
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Amos               16 Farmington             15.70      15.40q  NWI  2 
  2 Asa Guest                 17 Northwest Cathol       15.46      15.83q  NWI  3 
  6 Jason Pinnock             17 Windsor                16.24      16.61q  NWI  2 
  8 David Ogbonna             17 Northwest Cathol       17.56      17.58q  NWI  3 
 10 Blake Thompson            17 Avon                   17.18      17.71   NWI  2 
 15 Paul Verbo                18 Farmington             19.74      18.53   NWI  2 
 17 Mason Love                17 Avon                   17.66      20.08   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles White
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Asa Guest                 17 Northwest Cathol       15.83      15.76   NWI  10   
  2 Xavier Amos               16 Farmington             15.40      16.20   NWI   8   
  3 Jason Pinnock             17 Windsor                16.61      16.23   NWI   6   
  4 David Ogbonna             17 Northwest Cathol       17.58      16.83   NWI   4   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Manson             18 Windsor                41.44      40.60   3  10   
  2 Xavier Amos               16 Farmington             40.21      40.70   3   8   
  3 Damian Mackay-Morgan      17 Northwest Cathol       42.75      42.47   3   6   
  4 Blake Thompson            17 Avon                   44.83      44.23   2   4   
  5 Mark Kang                 18 Farmington             45.12      44.62   1   2   
  6 David Ogbonna             17 Northwest Cathol       44.60      45.55   2   1   
  7 Davon Gary                16 Bulkeley               44.36      45.90   2 
  8 Bradley Rosenberg         19 Avon                   47.57      47.09   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay White
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             41.85      42.17   2  10   
     1) Jakwan Simmons 16               2) Tyler Coyle 16                 
     3) Gabriel Elliott 16              4) Kyshawn Bonner 16              
     5) Eric Foster 17                  6) Michael Mahon 16               
  2 Farmington                                          43.69      44.10   2   8   
     1) Brian Buono 17                  2) Alexis Walker 16               
     3) John Gustave 16                 4) Xavier Amos 16                 
     5) Alec Bohlman 17                 6) Kevin Joshy 17                 
  3 Weaver                                              44.91      44.34   2   6   
     1) Mark Doyley 17                  2) Larry Hairston 16              
     3) Devonte Smyth-Harriott 18       4) Jelani Thomas 17               
     5) Jason Aljoe 16                  6) Joshua Ward 16                 
  4 Northwest Catholic                                  44.80      45.01   2   4   
     1) Jonathan Granata 16             2) Christian Mackay-Morgan 16     
     3) Blake Greenslade 16             4) Damian Mackay-Morgan 17        
     5) DeAnte Anderson 18              6)                                
  5 Avon                                                46.68      47.50   1   2   
     1) Andrew Blackmore 16             2) Justen Koo 18                  
     3) Devon Kramek 18                 4) Zach Tilsch 18                 
     5) Christian Salhany 16            6) Venkata Patchigolla 18         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay White
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           3:21.15    3:23.81   2  10   
     1) Tim Epps 16                     2) Marcus Manson 18               
     3) Michael Mahon 16                4) Chris McLean 18                
     5) Raymond Sanderson 17            6) Jakwan Simmons 16              
  2 Northwest Catholic                                3:31.22    3:32.68   2   8   
     1) O'Neil Brown 16                 2) Blake Greenslade 16            
     3) Asa Guest 17                    4) Christian Mackay-Morgan 16     
     5) Samuel Deveau 19                6) Samuel Spak 16                 
  3 Avon                                              3:46.54    3:46.03   1   6   
     1) Devon Kramek 18                 2) Zachary Bortoff 17             
     3) Christian Salhany 16            4) Justen Koo 18                  
     5) Camron Armistead 17             6) Venkata Patchigolla 18         
  4 Farmington                                        3:39.62    3:54.50   2   4   
     1) Alec Bohlman 17                 2) Kevin Joshy 17                 
     3) Mark Kang 18                    4) Skyler Szot 17                 
     5) Kevin Gabree 19                 6) Erik Wiegmann 17               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay White
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           8:38.17    8:30.92   10   
     1) Ryan Harrington 16              2) Marcus Manson 18               
     3) Sean McCarty 17                 4) Chris McLean 18                
     5) Tim Epps 16                     6) Jahkari Grant 17               
  2 Avon                                              8:58.46    9:03.47    8   
     1) Zachary Bortoff 17              2) Camron Armistead 17            
     3) Matt Nyklicek 18                4) Jon Hernandez 17               
     5) Andrew Suter 16                 6) Brian Lancaster 18             
  3 Northwest Catholic                                8:56.00    9:04.41    6   
     1) John Carew 16                   2) Samuel Spak 16                 
     3) Jayden McAdams 16               4) Dylan Rispoli 18               
     5) Michael Stamm 19                6) Brian Waterston 17             
  4 Farmington                                        9:13.84    9:25.79    4   
     1) Skyler Szot 17                  2) Erik Wiegmann 17               
     3) Nick Zimmerman 19               4) Jeff Pelland 17                
     5) Satchel Moll 17                 6) Tom Messier 17                 
 
Boys High Jump White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jayson Williams           17 Northwest Cathol     6-02.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-04.50 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XXX   
  2 Ricky Sullivan            16 Northwest Cathol     5-10.00    5-10.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Sam Roy                   16 Farmington           5-08.00    5-08.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Dwayne Gordon             17 Bulkeley             5-04.00    5-06.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Matthew Gondek            16 Avon                 5-08.00    5-02.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    X 
 
Boys Pole Vault White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luis DeJesus              17 Bulkeley             9-06.00    8-06.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Andrew Mascoli            17 Avon                 8-06.00   J8-06.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump White
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyler Coyle               16 Windsor             20-10.00   21-02.00   NWI  10   
     FOUL      20-04(NWI) FOUL      21-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Jayson Williams           17 Northwest Cathol    21-08.00   21-01.50   NWI   8   
     19-11(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI)
  3 Jakwan Simmons            16 Windsor             20-00.00   20-03.00   NWI   6   
     19-05(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-01(NWI) FOUL      20-03(NWI)
  4 Michael Mahon             16 Windsor             20-06.00   19-11.00   NWI   4   
     17-05(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Jason Pinnock             17 Windsor             21-00.00   19-10.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      19-09.50(NWI) FOUL      19-05(NWI) 19-10(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Keiano Ruth               17 Bulkeley            19-08.00   19-02.50   NWI   1   
     19-02.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 DeAnte Anderson           18 Northwest Cathol    19-02.00   18-08.00   NWI 
     17-02.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-01(NWI)         
  8 Mason Love                17 Avon                18-01.50   18-04.50   NWI 
     17-06(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI)         
  9 Kevin Gabree              19 Farmington          17-08.00   18-04.00   NWI 
     17-04(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 18-04(NWI)           
 10 Zach Tilsch               18 Avon                19-00.00   17-08.00   NWI 
     17-08(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 15-07(NWI)         
 11 Mark Kang                 18 Farmington          17-08.50   17-07.00   NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 17-07(NWI)           
 12 Jason Aljoe               16 Weaver              18-01.00   17-02.00   NWI 
     16-08(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI)           
 13 Larry Hairston            16 Weaver              18-00.00   16-10.00   NWI 
     13-09.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)         
 
Boys Triple Jump White
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 O'Neil Brown              16 Northwest Cathol    41-10.00   42-03.00   NWI  10   
     41-01.50(NWI) 41-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      39-09(NWI) 42-03(NWI)
  2 Jayson Williams           17 Northwest Cathol    40-01.00   41-08.50   NWI   8   
     38-05(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Jahkari Grant             17 Windsor             39-02.50   40-08.50   NWI   6   
     FOUL      40-02.50(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 40-03(NWI)
  4 Jakwan Simmons            16 Windsor             40-01.00   40-01.00   NWI   4   
     39-05.50(NWI) FOUL      40-01(NWI) 38-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Jason Aljoe               16 Weaver              39-01.50   37-10.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      37-10(NWI) FOUL      37-05(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Mason Love                17 Avon                37-05.50   37-03.00   NWI   1   
     36-08(NWI) 37-03(NWI) 37-00(NWI)         
  7 Kevin Gabree              19 Farmington          36-00.00   36-01.00   NWI 
     34-07(NWI) 35-08.50(NWI) 36-01(NWI)          
  8 Zach Tilsch               18 Avon                37-08.75   35-03.00   NWI 
     33-04(NWI) 35-03(NWI) FOUL                
  9 Alex Gereg                17 Farmington          35-06.00   35-01.50   NWI 
     33-08.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 34-08(NWI)         
 10 Luis DeJesus              17 Bulkeley            36-05.00   32-07.00   NWI 
     32-03(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 32-01(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geoff Kirk                16 Avon                49-10.00   48-05.25   10   
      43-01.25  48-05.25  46-06.50  45-03  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wes Cheng                 16 Farmington          45-03.00   42-08.00    8   
      FOUL  37-02.50  42-08  41-09.25  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Timothy Gardner           17 Windsor             44-03.00   41-00.75    6   
      38-04  40-08  39-00  41-00.75  40-06  37-09.75
  4 Dan Johnson               18 Farmington          40-02.25   36-07.75    4   
      FOUL  34-11  36-07.75  34-05  36-07.75  36-04.75
  5 Henry Schrecengost        19 Avon                37-03.00   34-06.75    2   
      34-06.75  34-04.75  33-11.50           
  6 Ta-John Brown             18 Bulkeley            32-04.00   31-08.50    1   
      31-08.50  31-01.50  29-01         
  7 Brendan Wlochowski        18 Northwest Cathol    33-02.00   29-06.25  
      29-06.25  28-11.75  29-03.50         
  8 Tyler Abusbah             17 Windsor             29-02.50   28-01.75  
      28-01.25  27-02  28-01.75         
  9 Natiel Cooper             18 Northwest Cathol    26-02.00   20-08.75  
      19-05  20-08.75  20-04.25         
 
Boys Discus Throw White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geoff Kirk                16 Avon                  160-10     179-01   10   
      FOUL  118-10  158-03  FOUL  FOUL  179-01
  2 Ryan Witter               16 Farmington            106-00     106-02    8   
      FOUL  106-02  100-09  FOUL  91-08  FOUL
  3 Andrew Marshall           16 Avon                  108-11     100-08    6   
      97-01  100-08  FOUL  92-00  75-08  93-06
  4 Wes Cheng                 16 Farmington            105-00     100-04    4   
      95-03  97-01  0.75  FOUL  97-07  100-04
  5 Ta-John Brown             18 Bulkeley               85-09      83-06    2   
      77-03  83-06  FOUL         
  6 Curtis Veronesi           16 Northwest Cathol       72-00      72-01    1   
      72-01  67-06  FOUL         
  7 Natiel Cooper             18 Northwest Cathol       73-06      65-04  
      62-05  65-04  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geoff Kirk                16 Avon                  171-11     175-08   10   
      146-02  163-06  175-08  134-04  145-09  161-07
  2 Jonathan Granata          16 Northwest Cathol      149-10     155-05    8   
      FOUL  142-06  137-06  143-06  155-05  FOUL
  3 Marek Cierniewski         19 Avon                  144-11     154-00    6   
      135-06  139-10  138-11  128-10  154-00  152-03
  4 Gabriel Elliott           16 Windsor               149-00     141-08    4   
      134-02  137-05  132-04  126-08  125-07  141-08
  5 Sam Roy                   16 Farmington            143-10     138-03    2   
      120-07  138-03  133-01  136-05  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brian Buono               17 Farmington            125-07     108-03    1   
      103-02  FOUL  108-03         
  7 Nicholas Flynn            18 Northwest Cathol       93-10     103-06  
      103-06  86-01  84-03         
  8 Tyler Abusbah             17 Windsor               115-00      98-00  
      98-00  97-03  84-10         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windsor                    169        2) Avon                      143   
    3) Glastonbury                113        4) Simsbury                  102   
    5) Northwest Catholic          82        6) Farmington                 80   
    7) Conard                      58        8) Southington                55   
    9) Wm Hall                     43       10) Weaver                     28   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windsor                    152        2) Northwest Catholic        127   
    3) Glastonbury                124        4) Simsbury                  110.33
    5) Avon                       105        6) Farmington                 86   
    7) Southington                 57.33     7) Wm Hall                    57.33
    9) Bulkeley                    32       10) Weaver                     28   
   11) Conard                      22                                           


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2016 08:54 PM
            CCC Central Region Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/24/2016            
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                          Simsbury HS - Simsbury, CT                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jiana Baker               16 Windsor                12.16      12.29q  NWI  2 
  2 Taylor Davis              16 Conard                 12.40      12.75q  NWI  4 
  3 Riley Abate               18 Avon                   12.80      12.76q  NWI  3 
  4 Teyah Floyd               17 Farmington             12.94      12.88q  NWI  1 
  5 Julia Dowd                16 Simsbury               12.99      12.89q  NWI  2 
  6 Rachael Ogbonna           16 Northwest Cathol       12.80      12.92q  NWI  3 
  7 Kiana Woods               19 Northwest Cathol       13.22      13.30q  NWI  3 
  8 Natalie Verderame         19 Southington            12.94      13.36q  NWI  4 
  9 Jesse Dowd                17 Simsbury               12.70      13.38   NWI  1 
 10 Navva Sedigh              17 Farmington             13.44      13.46   NWI  4 
 11 Morgan Wiggins            18 Windsor                13.20      13.54   NWI  1 
 12 Tiajah Rose               18 Weaver                 13.90      13.56   NWI  1 
 13 Emily Kennedy             19 Glastonbury            13.64      13.57   NWI  2 
 13 Abby Connolly             18 Southington            13.24      13.57   NWI  3 
 15 Gina Lindley              19 Avon                   13.55      13.58   NWI  4 
 16 Clare McCrudden           17 Conard                 13.20      13.66   NWI  4 
 17 Ashleigh Denault          17 Simsbury               13.50      13.78   NWI  3 
 18 Cori Richardson           19 Windsor                13.30      13.80   NWI  1 
 19 Olivia Fournier           18 Southington            13.54      13.81   NWI  3 
 20 Brittney Lundy            16 Northwest Cathol       13.40      13.84   NWI  2 
 21 Rylee Van Epps            17 Southington            13.54      13.96   NWI  1 
 21 Katie Ierardi             18 Southington            13.74      13.96   NWI  2 
 23 Jon'yea McCooty           17 Northwest Cathol       13.40      13.98   NWI  2 
 24 Cheryl Engmann            18 Farmington             13.36      14.03   NWI  4 
 25 Sage Parrott              18 Glastonbury            14.34      14.28   NWI  3 
 26 Meickayla Blake           17 Bulkeley               14.78      14.60   NWI  3 
 -- Jordan Shugdinis          18 Simsbury               13.10         DQ   NWI  2  Uniform Violation
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jiana Baker               16 Windsor                12.29      12.31   NWI  10   
  2 Riley Abate               18 Avon                   12.76      12.79   NWI   8   
  3 Taylor Davis              16 Conard                 12.75      12.84   NWI   6   
  4 Julia Dowd                16 Simsbury               12.89      12.97   NWI   5   
  5 Teyah Floyd               17 Farmington             12.88      12.98   NWI   4   
  6 Rachael Ogbonna           16 Northwest Cathol       12.92      12.99   NWI   3   
  7 Kiana Woods               19 Northwest Cathol       13.30      13.41   NWI   2   
  8 Natalie Verderame         19 Southington            13.36      13.44   NWI   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jiana Baker               16 Windsor                24.86      25.13   NWI  5  10   
  2 Sashana Hinds             16 Windsor                25.63      25.15   NWI  5   8   
  3 Camille McHenry           18 Windsor                26.53      26.17   NWI  5   6   
  4 Julia Dowd                16 Simsbury               26.40      26.26   NWI  5   5   
  5 Elizabeth McMahon         18 Conard                 25.80      26.42   NWI  5   4   
  6 Teyah Floyd               17 Farmington             27.14      26.48   NWI  4   3   
  7 Alicia Palmer             16 Northwest Cathol       26.73      26.63   NWI  5   2   
  8 Taylor Davis              16 Conard                 26.40      26.71   NWI  5   1   
  9 Danielle Brinckman        17 Glastonbury            26.74      26.78   NWI  4 
 10 Brianna Dooley            17 Windsor                27.24      27.15   NWI  4 
 11 Isabella Livingston       18 Wm Hall                26.64      27.28   NWI  5 
 12 Abby Connolly             18 Southington            27.84      27.47   NWI  3 
 13 Simone Smith              17 Wm Hall                27.79      27.48   NWI  4 
 14 Briane Alabre             19 Windsor                27.63      27.58   NWI  4 
 15 Ashleigh Denault          17 Simsbury               28.00      27.74   NWI  3 
 16 Morgan Wiggins            18 Windsor                27.50      27.77   NWI  4 
 17 Clare McCrudden           17 Conard                 28.10      27.87   NWI  3 
 18 Cori Richardson           19 Windsor                28.10      27.90   NWI  3 
 19 Amari Bell                17 Weaver                 28.20      27.97   NWI  2 
 20 Madison Alexis            18 Windsor                27.90      28.02   NWI  3 
 21 Olivia Fournier           18 Southington            28.64      28.07   NWI  2 
 22 Molly Binder              19 Conard                 27.70      28.29   NWI  4 
 23 Lindsay Candito           17 Simsbury               28.00      28.30   NWI  3 
 24 Lauren Giliigan           18 Windsor                28.10      28.32   NWI  3 
 25 Cheryl Engmann            18 Farmington             28.94      28.36   NWI  1 
 26 Shilpa Donde              16 Avon                   28.29      28.48   NWI  2 
 27 Samantha Riggott          18 Glastonbury            28.94      28.52   NWI  1 
 28 Madeline Gregory          16 Conard                 28.40      28.63   NWI  2 
 29 Emily Kennedy             19 Glastonbury            28.94      28.72   NWI  1 
 30 Anya Ek                   18 Avon                   28.92      28.77   NWI  1 
 31 Allie Brown               18 Southington            28.84      28.86   NWI  2 
 32 Caroline Weiss            18 Simsbury               27.40      28.88   NWI  4 
 32 Brittney Lundy            16 Northwest Cathol       29.41      28.88   NWI  1 
 34 Katie Ierardi             18 Southington            28.67      28.95   NWI  2 
 35 Olivia Ravalino           18 Simsbury               28.00      29.66   NWI  3 
 36 Tiajah Rose               18 Weaver                 29.50      29.83   NWI  1 
 37 Meickayla Blake           17 Bulkeley               31.02      30.86   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sashana Hinds             16 Windsor                57.85      56.50   3  10   
  2 Elizabeth McMahon         18 Conard                 57.78      58.86   3   8   
  3 Morocca Wiley             17 Glastonbury          1:00.26      59.43   3   6   
  4 Mara Cosentino            16 Glastonbury            59.99      59.78   3   5   
  5 Erin McGill               18 Glastonbury          1:00.74    1:00.09   2   4   
  6 Alicia Palmer             16 Northwest Cathol     1:01.37    1:00.14   2   3   
  7 Brianna Bermudez          17 Farmington           1:00.44    1:00.32   3   2   
  8 Annicka McDonald          16 Windsor                59.49    1:00.38   3   1   
  9 Hannah Earnhart           18 Simsbury             1:00.60    1:00.46   3 
 10 Giovanna Dionicio         19 Wm Hall              1:00.34    1:01.03   3 
 11 Claire Hurtado            16 Northwest Cathol     1:00.80    1:01.64   2 
 12 Natalie Verderame         19 Southington          1:01.14    1:02.29   2 
 13 Denise Solis              19 Windsor              1:04.30    1:02.58   1 
 14 Kathryn Hastings          16 Glastonbury          1:02.60    1:03.41   2 
 15 Lauren Grandchamp         17 Glastonbury          1:03.84    1:03.66   2 
 16 Jami Pliego               16 Southington          1:03.04    1:03.87   2 
 17 Alyssa Crawford           19 Avon                 1:03.51    1:03.97   2 
 18 hannah thode              19 Simsbury             1:04.80    1:04.03   1 
 19 Kelly Zeilman             18 Simsbury             1:04.60    1:04.18   1 
 20 Anya Ek                   18 Avon                 1:04.83    1:04.48   1 
 21 Amari Bell                17 Weaver               1:05.20    1:04.69   1 
 22 Hannah Merritt            16 Wm Hall              1:05.44    1:04.97   1 
 23 Maddy Curtis              18 Farmington           1:06.14    1:08.97   1 
 24 Sydney Brockman           16 Weaver               1:10.00    1:10.24   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Allison McArdle           16 Glastonbury          2:21.54    2:22.31   3  10   
  2 Brittney Brown            17 Windsor              2:22.75    2:22.61   3   8   
  3 Olivia Allen              18 Glastonbury          2:25.36    2:23.19   3   6   
  4 Kate Kemnitz              19 Southington          2:24.12    2:23.52   3   5   
  5 Kaylen Hughes             18 Glastonbury          2:25.79    2:24.83   3   4   
  6 Rebecca Samuel            18 Windsor              2:27.19    2:25.79   3   3   
  7 Erin Angelillo            16 Southington          2:32.64    2:25.82   2   2   
  8 Julia Wilcox              19 Glastonbury          2:28.07    2:27.52   3   1   
  9 Grace Sparrow             19 Glastonbury          2:32.54    2:27.65   2 
 10 Morocca Wiley             17 Glastonbury          2:23.31    2:29.53   3 
 11 Grace Strauch             19 Windsor              2:30.00    2:29.99   2 
 12 Sarah Soja                16 Simsbury             2:32.00    2:30.62   2 
 13 Sara Wilcox               16 Glastonbury          2:30.24    2:31.27   2 
 14 Gretchen Hambrecht        17 Conard               2:32.80    2:31.92   2 
 15 Kristin Hughes            16 Glastonbury          2:25.54    2:32.47   3 
 16 Emily Williams            16 Farmington           2:32.24    2:34.30   2 
 17 Sarah Minkiewicz          18 Southington          2:30.86    2:34.60   2 
 18 Emily Mohler              18 Wm Hall              2:39.24    2:34.76   1 
 19 Marisa Matthews           17 Southington          2:33.70    2:35.40   1 
 20 Atiya Almagro             16 Windsor              2:31.53    2:36.00   2 
 21 Maria Armillei            16 Conard               2:36.20    2:37.44   1 
 22 Madison Sides             17 Avon                 2:31.86    2:42.25   2 
 23 Zoe Shapiro               19 Northwest Cathol     2:47.60    2:48.98   1 
 24 Sydney Brockman           16 Weaver               2:53.33    2:51.22   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Allison McArdle           16 Glastonbury          5:20.31    5:11.33   2  10   
  2 Gabi Napoli               16 Southington          5:15.72    5:12.35   2   8   
  3 maeve daily               17 Simsbury             5:14.00    5:12.73   2   6   
  4 Kristin Hughes            16 Glastonbury          5:22.15    5:19.85   2   5   
  5 Kaylee Stebbins           16 Glastonbury          5:17.79    5:20.23   2   4   
  6 Kate Kemnitz              19 Southington          5:24.73    5:20.53   2   3   
  7 Olivia Allen              18 Glastonbury          5:21.65    5:23.85   2   2   
  8 Sara Wilcox               16 Glastonbury          5:30.25    5:24.47   2   1   
  9 Rachel Martin             18 Avon                 5:34.45    5:26.95   2 
 10 Ryley Higgins             16 Avon                 5:29.71    5:29.85   2 
 11 Angela Braga              19 Glastonbury          5:34.86    5:30.91   2 
 12 Isabella Scalise          18 Southington          5:37.86    5:34.49   2 
 13 Lauren Perkowski          16 Southington          5:38.13    5:35.53   2 
 14 Lindsey Chen              17 Conard               5:28.49    5:35.91   2 
 15 Erin Angelillo            16 Southington          5:18.20    5:36.39   2 
 16 Summer Xu                 16 Glastonbury          5:45.24    5:37.78   1 
 17 Meghan Martin             17 Glastonbury          5:41.59    5:44.22   1 
 18 grace obryan              19 Simsbury             5:39.69    5:44.47   1 
 19 bronwyn mogck             19 Simsbury             5:45.90    5:47.95   1 
 20 Liana Eisler              19 Conard               5:44.00    5:48.00   1 
 21 grace stewart             19 Simsbury             5:48.00    5:52.31   1 
 22 Ashley Martin             18 Avon                 5:40.37    5:54.79   1 
 23 Rachel Burke              16 Conard               5:47.00    6:02.76   1 
 24 Francesca Cleary          17 Avon                 5:48.07    6:11.91   1 
 25 Jasmine Shack             18 Farmington           6:19.84    6:26.25   1 
 26 Erin McGuinness           19 Wm Hall              6:20.24    6:29.08   1 
 27 Annie Alissi              19 Northwest Cathol     6:43.00    6:39.23   1 
 28 Dalia Donor               19 Farmington           6:35.54    7:16.96   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabi Napoli               16 Southington         11:24.92   11:28.72   2  10   
  2 maeve daily               17 Simsbury            11:24.30   11:29.62   2   8   
  3 Alexandra Ross            18 Glastonbury         11:51.14   11:31.69   2   6   
  4 Kaylee Stebbins           16 Glastonbury         11:29.98   11:40.76   2   5   
  5 Allison McArdle           16 Glastonbury         11:34.24   11:42.55   2   4   
  6 Lindsey Chen              17 Conard              12:11.30   11:46.25   2   3   
  7 Ryley Higgins             16 Avon                11:49.76   11:47.89   2   2   
  8 Julia Fermanek            18 Farmington          11:50.55   11:48.90   2   1   
  9 Christina Martin          17 Avon                12:08.97   12:07.71   2 
 10 Gaelyn Kattman            17 Glastonbury         11:50.61   12:09.03   2 
 11 Lauren Perkowski          16 Southington         11:56.54   12:14.61   2 
 12 Brittany Anderson         18 Glastonbury         12:23.24   12:20.03   2 
 13 Isabella Albani           16 Simsbury            13:35.00   12:23.98   1 
 14 Rachel Martin             18 Avon                12:07.82   12:26.03   2 
 15 Rebecca Sendlein          18 Glastonbury         12:24.24   12:28.62   2 
 16 Isabella Scalise          18 Southington         12:16.00   12:29.37   2 
 17 Julia Prescott            19 Conard              12:39.00   12:29.99   1 
 18 Amanda Naylor             18 Glastonbury         12:47.70   12:30.83   1 
 19 Kerry Buchanan            17 Southington         13:02.80   12:46.16   1 
 20 Laini Pizzitola           18 Southington         13:00.97   12:49.68   1 
 21 grace stewart             19 Simsbury            13:00.00   12:51.25   1 
 22 Julia Michnowicz          19 Southington         12:33.00   12:52.02   1 
 23 Christina Colliton        16 Northwest Cathol    13:10.00   12:52.45   1 
 24 annika hildebrandt        17 Simsbury            13:08.15   12:57.24   1 
 25 Catherine Myers           17 Southington         12:46.00   13:06.38   1 
 26 Sara Leavens              18 Avon                12:49.39   13:10.76   1 
 27 Francesca Cleary          17 Avon                13:06.32   13:12.77   1 
 28 Rachel Nori               19 Avon                13:07.72   13:27.69   1 
 29 Lauren Sosa               17 Wm Hall             13:38.00   13:29.92   1 
 30 Jasmine Shack             18 Farmington          13:55.50   13:44.42   1 
 31 Haley Applebaum           16 Wm Hall             14:10.00   14:03.59   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vickie Milledge           17 Simsbury               14.55      14.58q  NWI  2 
  2 Kenya Warner              16 Windsor                15.58      15.41q  NWI  1 
  3 Katherine Jacobs          18 Northwest Cathol       15.80      15.54q  NWI  1 
  4 Destiny Johnson           18 Windsor                16.77      15.86q  NWI  2 
  5 Giovanna Dionicio         19 Wm Hall                16.94      16.52q  NWI  1 
  6 Carly Regalado            16 Avon                   16.90      17.06q  NWI  2 
  7 ciara murphy              16 Simsbury               17.20      17.31q  NWI  1 
  8 Elle Hartshorn            17 Conard                 17.50      17.45q  NWI  2 
  9 Emily Pagan               17 Glastonbury            17.54      17.58   NWI  2 
 10 Hayley Dougela            18 Avon                   17.73      17.83   NWI  1 
 11 Katja Zoner               16 Farmington             18.52      18.19   NWI  2 
 12 Samantha Riggott          18 Glastonbury            19.14      18.60   NWI  2 
 13 Samya Epps                17 Wm Hall                19.44      18.82   NWI  1 
 14 Marcela Monko             16 Farmington             17.97      19.55   NWI  1 
 15 Bianca Spataro            19 Southington            20.11      20.18   NWI  2 
 16 Julia McPherson           18 Southington            20.04      20.43   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vickie Milledge           17 Simsbury               14.58      14.45   NWI  10   
  2 Kenya Warner              16 Windsor                15.41      15.52   NWI   8   
  3 Katherine Jacobs          18 Northwest Cathol       15.54      15.76   NWI   6   
  4 Destiny Johnson           18 Windsor                15.86      16.16   NWI   5   
  5 Giovanna Dionicio         19 Wm Hall                16.52      16.56   NWI   4   
  6 Carly Regalado            16 Avon                   17.06      17.08   NWI   3   
  7 Elle Hartshorn            17 Conard                 17.45      17.46   NWI   2   
  8 ciara murphy              16 Simsbury               17.31      17.92   NWI   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vickie Milledge           17 Simsbury               45.79      45.71   3  10   
  2 Danielle Brinckman        17 Glastonbury            46.51      45.72   3   8   
  3 Carly Regalado            16 Avon                   48.11      48.43   3   6   
  4 Claudia Hess              16 Wm Hall                48.84      49.05   3   5   
  5 Destiny Johnson           18 Windsor                49.05      49.33   3   4   
  6 Gabriela Urso             19 Conard                 53.50      49.66   2   3   
  7 Emily Pagan               17 Glastonbury            51.44      50.22   3   2   
  8 ciara murphy              16 Simsbury               52.33      50.67   2   1   
  9 Mia Flynn                 17 Farmington             50.35      50.83   3 
 10 Elle Hartshorn            17 Conard                 52.50      51.39   2 
 11 Brittany Anderson         18 Glastonbury            52.37      51.49   2 
 12 Claire Surkis             16 Farmington             51.32      51.64   3 
 13 Taylor Allen              19 Windsor                51.46      51.79   2 
 14 Katherine Gosselin        16 Conard                 52.73      53.06   2 
 15 Aianna Siembab            19 Conard                 52.80      53.56   2 
 16 Saumya Singh              16 Avon                   54.77      53.77   2 
 17 Megan Biscoglio           18 Southington            56.66      54.57   1 
 18 Alexandra Barnett         17 Wm Hall                57.74      55.13   1 
 19 Bianca Spataro            19 Southington            55.38      56.03   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             47.24      48.10   2  10   
     1) Camille McHenry 18              2) Sashana Hinds 16               
     3) Erika Hightower 16              4) Jiana Baker 16                 
  2 Avon                                                50.54      50.40   2   8   
     1) Shilpa Donde 16                 2) Carly Carpino 18               
     3) Gina Lindley 19                 4) Riley Abate 18                 
     5) Alyssa Crawford 19              6) Jillian Jurczyszak 19          
  3 Farmington                                          51.04      50.45   2   6   
     1) Mia Flynn 17                    2) Brianna Bermudez 17            
     3) Navva Sedigh 17                 4) Teyah Floyd 17                 
     5) Maddy Curtis 18                 6)                                
  4 Simsbury                                            50.44      51.68   2   5   
     1) Jesse Dowd 17                   2) Jordan Shugdinis 18            
     3) Naomi Garcia 17                 4) Devon Shugdinis 17             
     5) Caroline Weiss 18               6)                                
  5 Conard                                              52.74      52.03   1   4   
     1) Taylor Davis 16                 2) Madeline Gregory 16            
     3) Melina Kritzman 17              4) Clare McCrudden 17             
     5) Nora Policelli 18               6) Aianna Siembab 19              
  6 Wm Hall                                             51.74      52.05   2   3   
     1) Simone Smith 17                 2) Isabella Livingston 18         
     3) Giovanna Dionicio 19            4) Nia Fraser 16                  
  7 Southington                                         52.54      52.31   1   2   
     1) Katie Ierardi 18                2) Abby Connolly 18               
     3) Rylee Van Epps 17               4) Olivia Fournier 18             
     5) Mallie Selinske 19              6) Natalia Rivera 19              
  8 Glastonbury                                         55.74      54.69   1   1   
     1) Emily Kennedy 19                2) Jenna Attas 19                 
     3) Sage Parrott 18                 4) Xena Foster 17                 
     5) Samantha Riggott 18             6) Lauren Grandchamp 17           
 -- Northwest Catholic                                  51.97         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Claire Hurtado 16               2) Brittney Lundy 16              
     3) Rachael Ogbonna 16              4) Jon'yea McCooty 17             
     5) Kiana Woods 19                  6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       4:04.64    3:59.82   10   
     1) Danielle Brinckman 17           2) Erin McGill 18                 
     3) Morocca Wiley 17                4) Mara Cosentino 16              
     5) Kathryn Hastings 16             6) Grace Sparrow 19               
  2 Windsor                                           3:56.38    4:02.89    8   
     1) Brianna Dooley 17               2) Brittney Brown 17              
     3) Annicka McDonald 16             4) Camille McHenry 18             
  3 Simsbury                                          4:08.04    4:06.92    6   
     1) Vickie Milledge 17              2) Devon Shugdinis 17             
     3) Hannah Earnhart 18              4) Julia Dowd 16                  
     5) Kelly Zeilman 18                6)                                
  4 Northwest Catholic                                4:18.65    4:10.27    5   
     1) Claire Hurtado 16               2) Alicia Palmer 16               
     3) Virginia Gautier 18             4) Rachael Ogbonna 16             
     5) Megan Grandell 16               6) Zoe Shapiro 19                 
  5 Avon                                              4:20.54    4:19.58    4   
     1) Shilpa Donde 16                 2) Anya Ek 18                     
     3) Riley Abate 18                  4) Carly Regalado 16              
     5) Alyssa Crawford 19              6) Jillian Jurczyszak 19          
  6 Southington                                       4:14.55    4:21.51    3   
     1) Natalie Verderame 19            2) Kelly Doyle 19                 
     3) Jami Pliego 16                  4) Sarah Minkiewicz 18            
     5) Taylor Hubert 18                6) Marisa Matthews 17             
  7 Conard                                            4:48.74    4:26.11    2   
     1) Gretchen Hambrecht 17           2) Elizabeth McMahon 18           
     3) Aianna Siembab 19               4) Rachel Burke 16                
     5) Katherine Gosselin 16           6)                                
  8 Wm Hall                                           4:15.24    4:26.76    1   
     1) Calla Kremidas 18               2) Simone Smith 17                
     3) Hannah Merritt 16               4) Emily Mohler 18                
     5) Camille LaRock 19               6) Lindsay Penn 16                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:53.28    9:38.52   10   
     1) Alexandra Ross 18               2) Kathryn Hastings 16            
     3) Sara Wilcox 16                  4) Olivia Allen 18                
     5) Kristin Hughes 16               6) Julia Wilcox 19                
  2 Southington                                       9:55.62    9:38.54    8   
     1) Kate Kemnitz 19                 2) Sarah Minkiewicz 18            
     3) Erin Angelillo 16               4) Gabi Napoli 16                 
     5) Taylor Hubert 18                6) Kelly Doyle 19                 
  3 Windsor                                           9:53.33    9:39.97    6   
     1) Brittney Brown 17               2) Atiya Almagro 16               
     3) Annicka McDonald 16             4) Rebecca Samuel 18              
     5) Jenica Sweeney 18               6)                                
  4 Simsbury                                         10:18.00   10:24.01    5   
     1) hannah thode 19                 2) bronwyn mogck 19               
     3) Kelly Zeilman 18                4) Sarah Soja 16                  
  5 Avon                                             10:48.75   10:36.25    4   
     1) Madison Sides 17                2) Christina Martin 17            
     3) Ashley Martin 18                4) Francesca Cleary 17            
     5) Jamie Rubenstein 19             6) Ryley Higgins 16               
  6 Farmington                                       10:56.97   10:41.29    3   
     1) Emily Williams 16               2) Julia Fermanek 18              
     3) Taylor Hennig 18                4) Laura Cunningham 18            
  7 Wm Hall                                          10:28.84   10:43.50    2   
     1) Claudia Hess 16                 2) Josie La Forte 18              
     3) Emily Mohler 18                 4) Hannah Merritt 16              
     5) Carolyn Roche 18                6) Lauren Sosa 17                 
  8 Conard                                           11:10.20   10:47.50    1   
     1) Grace Burns 18                  2) Liana Eisler 19                
     3) Nora Dynowski 17                4) Jordyn Zolty 16                
     5) Jordana Gravely 17              6) Emma Oriol 17                  
  9 Northwest Catholic                               11:17.65   11:45.06  
     1) Zoe Shapiro 19                  2) Jessica Follo 17               
     3) Megan Grandell 16               4) Emily Driscoll 17              
     5) Annie Alissi 19                 6) Clare Doyle 19                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Silverman           17 Wm Hall              5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kelly Woodhouse           16 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J5-00.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Claire Boughton           17 Simsbury             4-10.00    4-08.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Cameron Rohan             17 Glastonbury          4-08.00   J4-08.00    5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kiera Pearlman            19 Glastonbury          4-08.00    4-06.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Allie Brown               18 Southington          4-08.00   J4-06.00    3   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Katrina Cirilli           17 Simsbury             4-06.00   J4-06.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mary Papandrea            16 Northwest Cathol     4-04.00    4-04.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Katja Zoner               16 Farmington           4-00.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Elizabeth Moran           17 Wm Hall              4-04.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Bianca Spataro            19 Southington          4-04.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Gabrielle Halsey          17 Conard               4-08.00         NH  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlie Musto              16 Conard               9-06.00    9-06.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 9-07 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Meghan Cobb               16 Conard               8-00.00    8-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Megan Plummer             18 Glastonbury          8-06.00   J8-06.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Megan Biscoglio           18 Southington          8-06.00   J8-06.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Kathleen Gerity           16 Conard               8-00.00   J8-06.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brenna Pellon             17 Simsbury             8-06.00   J8-06.00    3   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Audrey Worth              18 Avon                 8-08.00    8-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Nicole Wiedemer           16 Glastonbury          8-00.00   J8-00.00    1   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Laura Keck                16 Conard               7-06.00   J8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Anna Lafreniere           16 Conard               7-06.00    7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Sarah Binder              16 Conard               7-06.00    7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Erin O'Shea               16 Conard               7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Liz Martin                16 Simsbury             7-00.00   J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Lindsay Penn              16 Wm Hall              7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Sierra Lyles              17 Wm Hall              6-06.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Claire Ittleson           19 Conard               8-00.00   J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Erika Hightower           16 Windsor             17-01.00   17-10.50   NWI  10   
     16-02(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Nia Fraser                16 Wm Hall             17-03.50   17-04.00   NWI   8   
     16-08.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 17-04(NWI)
  3 Kenya Warner              16 Windsor             17-10.75   17-03.00   NWI   6   
     15-09(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-03(NWI)
  4 Carly Carpino             18 Avon                17-05.00   16-11.00   NWI   5   
     16-04(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-09(NWI)   
  5 Wei-Ling Sun              16 Simsbury            15-08.50   15-09.00   NWI   4   
     13-08.50(NWI) FOUL      15-01(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Mia Flynn                 17 Farmington          15-06.50   15-07.75   NWI   3   
     15-00(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Caroline Weiss            18 Simsbury            15-04.00   15-04.00   NWI   2   
     15-02.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) FOUL      13-09.75(NWI) 13-06(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Naomi Garcia              17 Simsbury            16-02.00   15-02.25   NWI   1   
     14-06(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)
  9 Jessica Rodden            16 Glastonbury         15-00.25   15-01.50   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
 10 Amanda Forgione           19 Glastonbury         15-05.75   14-08.00   NWI 
     14-03.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 14-08(NWI)         
 11 Kiana Woods               19 Northwest Cathol    15-04.00   14-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-06.50(NWI)         
 12 Diane Thompson            19 Windsor             15-04.00   14-06.00   NWI 
     14-06(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI)         
 13 Mara Cosentino            16 Glastonbury         15-07.00   13-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      13-09.50(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI)         
 14 Emily Maciejewski         16 Southington         14-00.00   13-07.75   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI)           
 15 Samya Epps                17 Wm Hall             14-06.00   13-06.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)         
 16 Lauren Nguyen             16 Simsbury            15-04.00   13-05.75   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-05.75(NWI)         
 17 Hayley Dougela            18 Avon                14-10.00   13-02.00   NWI 
     12-07(NWI) 12-08(NWI) 13-02(NWI)         
 18 Dominika Sokolowicz       18 Farmington          12-10.50   12-11.00   NWI 
     12-03(NWI) 12-11(NWI) 12-02(NWI)         
 19 Kelsea Allen              16 Southington         14-02.00   12-08.50   NWI 
     12-08.50(NWI) 12-06(NWI) FOUL               
 20 allison greiten           19 Simsbury            14-11.00   12-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-07(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kenya Warner              16 Windsor             37-02.50   36-03.75   NWI  10   
     FOUL      36-03.75(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Erika Hightower           16 Windsor             34-02.00   35-06.00   NWI   8   
     35-03(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 34-04(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Jesse Dowd                17 Simsbury            34-00.25   34-06.00   NWI   6   
     33-10.25(NWI) 33-05.75(NWI) FOUL      33-01(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 34-06(NWI)
  4 Nia Fraser                16 Wm Hall             33-06.50   33-10.50   NWI   5   
     31-11.50(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI)
  5 grace sullivan            19 Simsbury            34-06.00   33-10.00   NWI   4   
     33-10(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 33-10(NWI)
  6 Carly Carpino             18 Avon                34-03.00   33-08.50   NWI   3   
     33-08.50(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 33-01.75(NWI) 31-05(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Mikayla Bibbins           16 Simsbury            33-02.75   33-05.00   NWI   2   
     31-01(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 32-00(NWI)
  8 Naomi Garcia              17 Simsbury            32-09.00   31-03.75   NWI   1   
     FOUL      31-03.75(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) FOUL      30-11.50(NWI)
  9 Kelly Woodhouse           16 Glastonbury         30-00.25   31-01.00   NWI 
     29-10.50(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 29-11(NWI)
 10 Emily Maciejewski         16 Southington         30-09.00   30-08.50   NWI 
     28-11(NWI) 29-00.50(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI)           
 11 Grace Cardozo             16 Southington         31-03.00   30-07.50   NWI 
     27-04(NWI) FOUL      30-07.50(NWI)           
 12 Wei-Ling Sun              16 Simsbury            33-02.50   30-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      27-09.50(NWI) 30-05(NWI)         
 13 Hayley Dougela            18 Avon                31-03.50   30-02.00   NWI 
     29-00.50(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI)           
 14 Gabrielle Halsey          17 Conard              30-09.50   30-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      30-00.50(NWI) 30-00(NWI)           
 15 Tayler Riddick            18 Southington         30-06.00   30-00.00   NWI 
     29-06.50(NWI) 30-00(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Amanda Forgione           19 Glastonbury         30-10.50  J30-00.00   NWI 
     28-00(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 28-09(NWI)           
 17 Samya Epps                17 Wm Hall             29-09.00   28-11.50   NWI 
     27-04(NWI) 28-11.50(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Dominika Sokolowicz       18 Farmington          27-05.75   25-11.50   NWI 
     25-11.50(NWI) FOUL      25-06.75(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               18 Southington         35-08.00   35-07.75   10   
      33-08.25  34-11.50  34-11.25  34-03  35-07.75  FOUL
  2 Jhan Spear                17 Weaver              35-06.00   33-08.00    8   
      FOUL  33-06.50  33-08  33-03.75  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Anasha Archer             17 Weaver              33-05.00   33-05.25    6   
      33-05.25  FOUL  FOUL  32-10.50  32-08  30-07.25
  4 Victoria Smith            16 Glastonbury         30-10.00   30-05.50    5   
      27-10.75  29-01.50  30-05.50  28-01.50  27-08.25  28-02.50
  5 Alexandra Liberno         17 Farmington          29-10.00   29-11.25    4   
      27-00.25  28-03.50  29-11.25  28-08.25  27-05.25  29-08.50
  6 Claudia Hess              16 Wm Hall             31-05.50   29-09.50    3   
      27-01.25  FOUL  26-09.75  28-01.25  29-09.50  FOUL
  7 Megan Lowe                17 Northwest Cathol    29-02.00   29-08.75    2   
      29-08.75  28-02.75  29-03.75  26-03.25  28-01  28-02.75
  8 jackie ritz               19 Simsbury            30-10.00   28-08.00    1   
      28-03  28-08  28-01.50  28-00.25  28-06  FOUL
  9 Shenelle Rochester        17 Weaver              29-05.00   26-04.00  
      25-11  25-02.50  26-04  26-01  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Christal Riley            16 Northwest Cathol    28-03.00   25-09.50  
      24-07.75  25-09.50  25-03.75         
 11 Julia Groll               18 Southington         24-03.00   25-03.25  
      23-10.50  23-03  25-03.25         
 12 Deonna Hightower             Wm Hall             26-05.00   24-09.75  
      24-09.75  24-02.75  23-01.25         
 13 Shannon Racz              16 Conard              27-05.00   24-07.00  
      24-07  24-00  24-06         
 14 Maya Habecker             17 Farmington          25-04.00   24-05.75  
      23-07.25  24-05.75  20-09.25         
 15 Toni McLendon             16 Conard              25-06.50   24-00.50  
      24-00.50  23-07.75  23-00.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               18 Southington           122-08     132-03   10   
      117-08  132-03  125-04  FOUL  115-00  123-07
  2 Julia Jahrstorfer         18 Simsbury               97-02     101-04    8   
      97-06  FOUL  91-11  101-04  FOUL  98-01
  3 Tuuli Mix                 16 Glastonbury            98-01      97-04    6   
      92-06  94-00  92-08  96-05  97-04  97-00
  4 Christal Riley            16 Northwest Cathol       82-04      84-06    5   
      72-04  79-10  84-06  FOUL  78-10  74-03
  5 Anasha Archer             17 Weaver                 77-06      84-04    4   
      79-03  84-04  75-02  74-01  82-02  82-08
  6 Megan Lowe                17 Northwest Cathol       91-10      83-05    3   
      79-07  81-08  FOUL  71-01  83-05  FOUL
  7 Kaleigh Sherman           16 Avon                   79-02      78-01    2   
      FOUL  78-01  72-01  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Emily Piker               17 Conard                 82-07      74-02    1   
      FOUL  74-01  72-09  68-02  74-02  FOUL
  9 Toni McLendon             16 Conard                 74-02      72-10  
      72-10  72-03  FOUL  62-08  72-01  69-01
 10 Rita Monahan              18 Farmington             73-09      71-01  
      66-03  71-01  65-07         
 11 Rachel Corcoran-Adams     16 Wm Hall                64-08      65-03  
      65-03  64-00  64-01         
 12 Deborah Hannigan          18 Southington            71-11      64-11  
      FOUL  58-03  64-11         
 13 Alexandra Liberno         17 Farmington             70-05      63-02  
      63-02  FOUL  56-04         
 14 Amina Lampkin             17 Wm Hall                71-07      62-07  
      58-01  FOUL  62-07         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anne Culliton             16 Glastonbury           118-09     123-00   10   
      103-02  86-11  99-10  106-00  121-06  123-00
  2 Kaleigh Sherman           16 Avon                  125-02     121-04    8   
      113-03  103-11  121-04  112-06  108-02  116-03
  3 Micaela Czapla            17 Glastonbury            95-07      97-06    6   
      90-10  96-05  95-06  97-06  90-10  82-05
  4 Kaylee Stebbins           16 Glastonbury            99-04      96-02    5   
      82-05  87-03  96-02  92-07  76-07  PASS
  5 eva kaplinski             17 Simsbury               85-09      91-04    4   
      84-10  75-05  71-03  81-10  83-07  91-04
  6 Olivia Hyun               17 Avon                   89-10      87-09    3   
      86-06  80-00  85-09  87-09  80-00  85-09
  7 Alijah Vega               19 Southington            99-04      85-11    2   
      85-11  76-01  54-09  76-09  69-07  80-04
  8 Julia Jahrstorfer         18 Simsbury               97-05      85-09    1   
      60-09  76-10  85-09  80-10  80-07  83-02
  9 Julia Cechini             16 Glastonbury            90-05      80-09  
      80-09  75-04  73-11  62-11  73-09  70-04
 10 Camille LaRock            19 Wm Hall                82-07      78-11  
      66-02  78-11  72-00           
 11 Megan Lowe                17 Northwest Cathol       62-09      78-00  
      78-00  75-10  73-01         
 12 Julia Groll               18 Southington            80-02      76-05  
      73-08  76-05  74-06         
 13 Shannon Racz              16 Conard                 81-01      72-11  
      68-11  72-11  63-05         
 14 Alexandra Barnett         17 Wm Hall                77-00      70-08  
      55-11  70-08  66-10         
 15 Tara O'Coin               17 Farmington             71-09      65-00  
      65-00  57-02  61-07         
 16 Elizabeth Peterson        17 Northwest Cathol       73-00      61-11  
      61-11  57-04  53-04         
 17 Rita Monahan              18 Farmington             69-05      55-09  
      55-03  55-09  47-09         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Doyley               17 Weaver                 10.81      10.91q  NWI  5 
  2 Tyler Coyle               16 Windsor                10.95      10.98q  NWI  3 
  3 Keyion Dixon              16 Glastonbury            11.24      11.21q  NWI  2 
  4 Kyshawn Bonner            16 Windsor                10.81      11.22q  NWI  4 
  5 Alexis Walker             16 Farmington             11.47      11.30q  NWI  3 
  6 Keiano Ruth               17 Bulkeley               11.20      11.35q  NWI  2 
  7 Matthew Greiten           17 Simsbury               11.40      11.42q  NWI  5 
  8 Marcell Prados            16 Conard                 11.20      11.44q  NWI  1 
  9 Eric Foster               17 Windsor                11.54      11.52   NWI  2 
 10 Sovannarith Touch         17 Wm Hall                11.34      11.57   NWI  1 
 11 Andrew Blackmore          16 Avon                   11.66      11.67   NWI  1 
 12 Heath Pitt                16 Wm Hall                11.64      11.68   NWI  5 
 13 Olaleye Onikuyide         16 Wm Hall                11.44      11.69   NWI  5 
 14 Asa Guest                 17 Northwest Cathol       11.70      11.73   NWI  2 
 15 Damian Mackay-Morgan      17 Northwest Cathol       11.70      11.75   NWI  2 
 16 Devonte Smyth-Harriott    18 Weaver                 11.62      11.77   NWI  1 
 17 Brian Buono               17 Farmington             11.44      11.78   NWI  4 
 18 Devon Maddan              16 Wm Hall                11.54      11.81   NWI  1 
 19 Paul Piazza               17 Glastonbury            11.64      11.84   NWI  4 
 19 Gabriel Elliott           16 Windsor                11.39      11.84   NWI  3 
 21 Tah'Jee Holly             17 Windsor                11.74      11.87   NWI  4 
 22 Micah Findley             16 Conard                 11.60      11.88   NWI  2 
 23 Chinedu Chukwura          18 Conard                 11.40      11.95   NWI  4 
 24 O'Neil Brown              16 Northwest Cathol       11.62      11.96   NWI  3 
 25 Desmond Richards          18 Wm Hall                11.74      11.98   NWI  3 
 26 John Gustave              16 Farmington             11.84      12.02   NWI  2 
 27 Joshua Rivera             17 Wm Hall                11.84      12.03   NWI  3 
 28 Jordan Harris             17 Windsor                11.84      12.10   NWI  1 
 29 Jimmy Ringrose            18 Southington            11.74      12.17   NWI  5 
 30 Ryan Middendorf           18 Southington            11.74      12.19   NWI  5 
 31 Michael Nelson            17 Simsbury               12.00      12.27   NWI  3 
 32 Raymond Sanderson         17 Windsor                11.64      12.37   NWI  3 
 33 Jahkari Grant             17 Windsor                11.94      12.38   NWI  2 
 34 Xavier Philips            19 Wm Hall                11.74      12.74   NWI  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Doyley               17 Weaver                 10.91      10.76   NWI  10   
  2 Tyler Coyle               16 Windsor                10.98      10.95   NWI   8   
  3 Kyshawn Bonner            16 Windsor                11.22      10.98   NWI   6   
  4 Keyion Dixon              16 Glastonbury            11.21      11.12   NWI   5   
  5 Keiano Ruth               17 Bulkeley               11.35      11.34   NWI   4   
  6 Alexis Walker             16 Farmington             11.30      11.36   NWI   3   
  7 Marcell Prados            16 Conard                 11.44      11.43   NWI   2   
  8 Matthew Greiten           17 Simsbury               11.42      11.45   NWI   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mark Doyley               17 Weaver                 22.08      21.64   NWI  4  10   
  2 Kyshawn Bonner            16 Windsor                22.30      22.25   NWI  4   8   
  3 Tim Epps                  16 Windsor                22.94      22.45   NWI  4   6   
  4 Josh Prell                17 Simsbury               22.70      22.87   NWI  4   5   
  5 Jonathan Granata          16 Northwest Cathol       23.54      23.12   NWI  3   4   
  6 Tavaughn Porter           16 Bulkeley               23.50      23.35   NWI  3   3   
  7 Alexis Walker             16 Farmington             23.34      23.46   NWI  4   2   
  8 Paul Piazza               17 Glastonbury            23.64      23.53   NWI  3   1   
  9 Eric Foster               17 Windsor                23.24      23.57   NWI  4 
 10 Devonte Smyth-Harriott    18 Weaver                 23.96      23.83   NWI  3 
 11 Sovannarith Touch         17 Wm Hall                23.44      23.96   NWI  4 
 12 Andrew Rison              19 Glastonbury            23.84      24.02   NWI  3 
 13 Blake Greenslade          16 Northwest Cathol       24.08      24.09   NWI  3 
 14 John Gustave              16 Farmington             24.24      24.14   NWI  2 
 15 Joshua Rivera             17 Wm Hall                24.34      24.27   NWI  2 
 16 David Silas               17 Glastonbury            24.65      24.41   NWI  1 
 17 Olaleye Onikuyide         16 Wm Hall                23.54      24.44   NWI  3 
 18 Cameron Coulombe          17 Southington            24.14      24.58   NWI  2 
 19 Andrew Blackmore          16 Avon                   24.49      24.59   NWI  2 
 20 Blake Thompson            17 Avon                   24.65      24.67   NWI  1 
 21 Taehyeon Park             19 Simsbury               24.30      24.84   NWI  2 
 22 Mason Stabile             18 Wm Hall                24.54      24.94   NWI  2 
 23 Dave McCormick            16 Southington            24.24      25.15   NWI  2 
 24 Jelani Thomas             17 Weaver                 24.00      25.38   NWI  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Mackay-Morgan   16 Northwest Cathol       49.14      49.30   3  10   
  2 Josh Prell                17 Simsbury               49.71      49.84   3   8   
  3 Tim Epps                  16 Windsor                48.90      50.49   3   6   
  4 Chris McLean              18 Windsor                51.66      51.86   3   5   
  5 Tavaughn Porter           16 Bulkeley               52.56      52.16   3   4   
  6 Mason Stabile             18 Wm Hall                53.74      53.32   3   3   
  7 John Shea                 19 Simsbury               54.90      54.18   2   2   
  8 Cameron Coulombe          17 Southington            54.22      54.75   3   1   
  9 Jacob Judd                16 Conard                 54.10      54.83   3 
 10 Matt Cosentino            19 Glastonbury            54.63      55.37   2 
 11 Kevin Joshy               17 Farmington             56.17      55.70   2 
 12 Jason Farrell             19 Wm Hall                54.74      55.83   2 
 13 Devon Kramek              18 Avon                   55.77      56.12   2 
 14 Samuel Deveau             19 Northwest Cathol       58.46      56.21   1 
 15 Alec Bohlman              17 Farmington             56.13      56.60   2 
 16 Christian Salhany         16 Avon                   55.87      56.88   2 
 17 Joe Verderame             19 Southington            56.90      57.02   1 
 18 Lucas Teodoro             17 Conard                 57.20      58.60   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Randy Neish               16 Glastonbury          1:51.42    2:01.82   3  10   
  2 Casey Farrell             16 Glastonbury          2:00.03    2:03.08   3   8   
  3 Chris Reeves              17 Glastonbury          2:06.14    2:03.41   2   6   
  4 Jon Kaback                17 Wm Hall              2:04.14    2:03.62   3   5   
  5 Spencer LeClaire          17 Glastonbury          2:03.67    2:05.50   3   4   
  6 Shane Leone               18 Southington          2:06.10    2:05.94   3   3   
  7 Muhammad Ali              19 Wm Hall              2:07.54    2:06.01   2   2   
  8 Jeff Hannigan             18 Southington          2:07.60    2:06.19   2   1   
  9 Joseph O'Bryan            16 Simsbury             2:04.06    2:06.47   3 
 10 Matthew Gutierrez         17 Simsbury             2:06.90    2:06.62   2 
 11 Ryan Harrington           16 Windsor              2:01.95    2:07.58   3 
 12 Zachary Bortoff           17 Avon                 2:02.21    2:07.75   3 
 13 Samuel Spak               16 Northwest Cathol     2:16.31    2:09.97   1 
 14 Christopher Wildman       17 Simsbury             2:07.40    2:10.15   2 
 15 Skyler Szot               17 Farmington           2:13.30    2:11.43   2 
 16 Sean McCarty              17 Windsor              2:15.24    2:12.60   2 
 17 Grant Bannister           16 Wm Hall              2:07.14    2:13.26   2 
 18 Dylan Rispoli             18 Northwest Cathol     2:22.75    2:20.14   1 
 19 Matthew Fernandez         16 Conard               2:26.20    2:21.39   1 
 20 Jack Mello                19 Conard               2:32.60    2:22.74   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Randy Neish               16 Glastonbury          4:12.06    4:22.82   2  10   
  2 Andrew Suter              16 Avon                 4:32.98    4:27.98   2   8   
  3 Sean Garrison             16 Southington          4:27.91    4:28.10   2   6   
  4 Chris Reeves              17 Glastonbury          4:31.64    4:31.87   2   5   
  5 Trey Cormier              19 Wm Hall              4:40.14    4:34.51   2   4   
  6 Mark Murdy                17 Southington          4:43.38    4:36.91   2   3   
  7 Ryan Harrington           16 Windsor              4:35.10    4:37.35   2   2   
  8 Miller Anderson           19 Wm Hall              4:39.74    4:37.66   2   1   
  9 Chris Dency               17 Glastonbury          4:40.17    4:38.00   2 
 10 Sam Wilcox                19 Glastonbury          4:41.74    4:40.23   2 
 11 Grant Bannister           16 Wm Hall              4:47.54    4:40.89   1 
 12 Brian Waterston           17 Northwest Cathol     4:45.32    4:42.47   2 
 13 Dylan Rendon              19 Wm Hall              4:46.94    4:44.01   1 
 14 Mack Reynolds             19 Wm Hall              4:47.34    4:44.20   1 
 15 Connor Leone              18 Southington          4:45.66    4:46.62   2 
 16 William Allen             17 Conard               4:45.44    4:48.57   2 
 17 Jeremy Rivera             16 Bulkeley             5:16.00    4:48.99   1 
 18 Trey Albani               19 Simsbury             4:47.60    4:49.65   1 
 19 Owen Casey                18 Simsbury             5:00.70    4:49.99   1 
 20 Sean McCarty              17 Windsor              5:02.24    4:57.10   1 
 21 Matt Nyklicek             18 Avon                 5:00.40    4:58.99   1 
 22 Spandan Rath              17 Conard               5:01.28    5:07.66   1 
 23 Jeff Pelland              17 Farmington           5:07.68    5:08.58   1 
 24 Michael Stamm             19 Northwest Cathol     5:07.95    5:08.76   1 
 25 Tom Messier               17 Farmington           5:13.03    5:11.60   1 
 26 Keondre Latimer           18 Bulkeley             5:23.00    5:41.13   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Randy Neish               16 Glastonbury          9:51.17    9:42.42   2  10   
  2 Solomon Davis             18 Simsbury             9:35.44    9:50.58   2   8   
  3 Alex Connery              16 Glastonbury          9:52.17    9:56.22   2   6   
  4 Sean Garrison             16 Southington          9:43.59    9:58.74   2   5   
  5 Mark Murdy                17 Southington          9:58.05   10:03.02   2   4   
  6 Andrew Suter              16 Avon                 9:44.56   10:08.08   2   3   
  7 Brian Waterston           17 Northwest Cathol    10:13.94   10:08.42   2   2   
  8 Patrick Keith             19 Wm Hall             10:37.34   10:11.14   2   1   
  9 Michael Kokines           17 Simsbury            10:19.70   10:16.27   2 
 10 Chris Dency               17 Glastonbury         10:08.52   10:16.77   2 
 11 Tom Murdy                 17 Southington         10:38.40   10:17.49   1 
 12 Jacob Scott               16 Wm Hall             10:33.24   10:27.94   2 
 13 Jake Rocheleau            18 Wm Hall             10:34.94   10:29.55   2 
 14 Jack Wisialowski          19 Wm Hall             10:42.64   10:29.68   1 
 15 Oliver Printy             19 Glastonbury         10:39.34   10:36.46   1 
 16 Sam Wilcox                19 Glastonbury         10:36.54   10:36.79   2 
 17 Adam Theriault            17 Southington         10:47.68   10:37.55   1 
 18 Ryan Slesinski            19 Southington         10:39.86   10:37.95   1 
 19 Hunter Brannick           17 Glastonbury         10:40.74   10:39.52   1 
 20 Andrew Swain              17 Wm Hall             10:50.04   10:40.39   1 
 21 Connor Leone              18 Southington         10:21.72   10:41.00   2 
 22 Tommy O'Gorman            17 Wm Hall             10:50.24   10:44.01   1 
 23 Jordan McMeans            17 Southington         10:46.70   10:49.62   1 
 24 Nick Zimmerman            19 Farmington          11:05.39   11:02.41   1 
 25 Shane Leone               18 Southington         10:46.80   11:10.51   1 
 26 Ethan Grubelich           19 Farmington          11:31.46   11:32.55   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Amos               16 Farmington             15.70      15.40q  NWI  2 
  2 Asa Guest                 17 Northwest Cathol       15.46      15.83q  NWI  3 
  3 Connor Blodgett           17 Wm Hall                16.04      16.08q  NWI  1 
  4 Nicholas Winslow          16 Simsbury               16.20      16.30q  NWI  1 
  5 Jameson Boeshans          16 Simsbury               16.50      16.50q  NWI  3 
  6 Jason Pinnock             17 Windsor                16.24      16.61q  NWI  2 
  7 Mike Mauro                17 Southington            17.14      16.82q  NWI  3 
  8 David Ogbonna             17 Northwest Cathol       17.56      17.58q  NWI  3 
  9 Devin Wasilefsky          19 Glastonbury            17.90      17.69   NWI  1 
 10 Blake Thompson            17 Avon                   17.18      17.71   NWI  2 
 11 Michael Adorno            17 Simsbury               17.50      17.88   NWI  3 
 12 Adam Dorau                16 Southington            17.44      17.95   NWI  2 
 13 Matthew Flynn             16 Conard                 17.34      18.24   NWI  1 
 14 Anis Ehsani               16 Conard                 17.20      18.27   NWI  1 
 15 Paul Verbo                18 Farmington             19.74      18.53   NWI  2 
 16 Andrew Liew               18 Wm Hall                18.94      18.94   NWI  1 
 17 Mason Love                17 Avon                   17.66      20.08   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Asa Guest                 17 Northwest Cathol       15.83      15.76   NWI  10   
  2 Connor Blodgett           17 Wm Hall                16.08      15.80   NWI   8   
  3 Nicholas Winslow          16 Simsbury               16.30      16.07   NWI   6   
  4 Xavier Amos               16 Farmington             15.40      16.20   NWI   5   
  5 Jason Pinnock             17 Windsor                16.61      16.23   NWI   4   
  6 Jameson Boeshans          16 Simsbury               16.50      16.46   NWI   3   
  7 David Ogbonna             17 Northwest Cathol       17.58      16.83   NWI   2   
  8 Mike Mauro                17 Southington            16.82      16.92   NWI   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keyion Dixon              16 Glastonbury            39.54      39.45   3  10   
  2 Connor Blodgett           17 Wm Hall                40.84      39.69   3   8   
  3 Marcus Manson             18 Windsor                41.44      40.60   3   6   
  4 Xavier Amos               16 Farmington             40.21      40.70   3   5   
  5 Jake Dowd                 16 Simsbury               41.11      41.48   3   4   
  6 Damian Mackay-Morgan      17 Northwest Cathol       42.75      42.47   3   3   
  7 Jameson Boeshans          16 Simsbury               43.15      42.82   2   2   
  8 Kahlil Ellis              16 Simsbury               42.70      42.87   3   1   
  9 Adam Dorau                16 Southington            42.86      43.14   3 
 10 Devin Wasilefsky          19 Glastonbury            43.74      43.63   2 
 11 Joe Conti                 17 Glastonbury            45.14      43.72   1 
 12 Blake Thompson            17 Avon                   44.83      44.23   2 
 13 Mike Mauro                17 Southington            44.94      44.48   2 
 14 Mark Kang                 18 Farmington             45.12      44.62   1 
 15 Elijah Rodriguez          19 Southington            44.67      44.75   2 
 16 David Ogbonna             17 Northwest Cathol       44.60      45.55   2 
 17 Matthew Flynn             16 Conard                 45.10      45.70   2 
 18 Davon Gary                16 Bulkeley               44.36      45.90   2 
 19 Huy Pham                  17 Conard                 47.02      46.18   1 
 20 Josh Onyrimba             18 Wm Hall                45.54      46.78   1 
 21 Bradley Rosenberg         19 Avon                   47.57      47.09   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             41.85      42.17   2  10   
     1) Jakwan Simmons 16               2) Tyler Coyle 16                 
     3) Gabriel Elliott 16              4) Kyshawn Bonner 16              
     5) Eric Foster 17                  6) Michael Mahon 16               
  2 Farmington                                          43.69      44.10   2   8   
     1) Brian Buono 17                  2) Alexis Walker 16               
     3) John Gustave 16                 4) Xavier Amos 16                 
     5) Alec Bohlman 17                 6) Kevin Joshy 17                 
  3 Weaver                                              44.91      44.34   2   6   
     1) Mark Doyley 17                  2) Larry Hairston 16              
     3) Devonte Smyth-Harriott 18       4) Jelani Thomas 17               
     5) Jason Aljoe 16                  6) Joshua Ward 16                 
  4 Wm Hall                                             43.84      44.84   2   5   
     1) Sovannarith Touch 17            2) Olaleye Onikuyide 16           
     3) Joshua Rivera 17                4) Heath Pitt 16                  
     5) Desmond Richards 18             6) Devon Maddan 16                
  5 Northwest Catholic                                  44.80      45.01   2   4   
     1) Jonathan Granata 16             2) Christian Mackay-Morgan 16     
     3) Blake Greenslade 16             4) Damian Mackay-Morgan 17        
     5) DeAnte Anderson 18              6)                                
  6 Southington                                         45.74      46.04   1   3   
     1) Alessio Diana 16                2) Anthony Plantamuro 17          
     3) Dave McCormick 16               4) John Meade 16                  
     5) Vance Upham 17                  6) Ryan Montalvo 18               
  7 Conard                                              44.24      46.14   2   2   
     1) Qasian Banks 16                 2) Micah Findley 16               
     3) Chinedu Chukwura 18             4) Marcell Prados 16              
     5) Matthew Lombard 17              6) Robert Seecherran 18           
  8 Glastonbury                                         45.77      46.40   1   1   
     1) Paul Piazza 17                  2) David Silas 17                 
     3) Ryan Drury 18                   4) Andrew Rison 19                
     5) Jack Peterson 17                6)                                
  9 Avon                                                46.68      47.50   1 
     1) Andrew Blackmore 16             2) Justen Koo 18                  
     3) Devon Kramek 18                 4) Zach Tilsch 18                 
     5) Christian Salhany 16            6) Venkata Patchigolla 18         
 -- Simsbury                                            45.50        DNF   2 
     1) Matthew Greiten 17              2) Trevor Boysen 19               
     3) John Shea 19                    4) Michael Nelson 17              
     5) Alexander Stine 17              6) Taehyeon Park 19               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           3:21.15    3:23.81   2  10   
     1) Tim Epps 16                     2) Marcus Manson 18               
     3) Michael Mahon 16                4) Chris McLean 18                
     5) Raymond Sanderson 17            6) Jakwan Simmons 16              
  2 Simsbury                                          3:30.32    3:30.27   2   8   
     1) Jake Dowd 16                    2) Matthew Greiten 17             
     3) Josh Prell 17                   4) Trevor Boysen 19               
     5) John Shea 19                    6) Kahlil Ellis 16                
  3 Northwest Catholic                                3:31.22    3:32.68   2   6   
     1) O'Neil Brown 16                 2) Blake Greenslade 16            
     3) Asa Guest 17                    4) Christian Mackay-Morgan 16     
     5) Samuel Deveau 19                6) Samuel Spak 16                 
  4 Wm Hall                                           3:35.74    3:33.83   2   5   
     1) Connor Blodgett 17              2) Jon Kaback 17                  
     3) Mason Stabile 18                4) Dylan Rendon 19                
     5) Jason Farrell 19                6) Grant Bannister 16             
  5 Glastonbury                                       3:30.34    3:35.09   2   4   
     1) Will Boyd 16                    2) Casey Farrell 16               
     3) Spencer LeClaire 17             4) Randy Neish 16                 
     5) Matt Cosentino 19               6) David Silas 17                 
  6 Avon                                              3:46.54    3:46.03   1   3   
     1) Devon Kramek 18                 2) Zachary Bortoff 17             
     3) Christian Salhany 16            4) Justen Koo 18                  
     5) Camron Armistead 17             6) Venkata Patchigolla 18         
  7 Southington                                       3:41.00    3:47.56   1   2   
     1) Joe Verderame 19                2) Cameron Coulombe 17            
     3) Drew Downey 18                  4) Elijah Rodriguez 19            
     5) Mike Mauro 17                   6) Everett Sperry 17              
  8 Conard                                            3:52.30    3:48.55   1   1   
     1) Jack Mello 19                   2) Lucas Teodoro 17               
     3) Matthew Fernandez 16            4) Jacob Judd 16                  
     5) Robert Seecherran 18            6)                                
  9 Farmington                                        3:39.62    3:54.50   2 
     1) Alec Bohlman 17                 2) Kevin Joshy 17                 
     3) Mark Kang 18                    4) Skyler Szot 17                 
     5) Kevin Gabree 19                 6) Erik Wiegmann 17               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       8:12.93    8:09.30   10   
     1) Spencer LeClaire 17             2) Alex Connery 16                
     3) Will Boyd 16                    4) Casey Farrell 16               
     5) Chris Reeves 17                 6) Sam Wilcox 19                  
  2 Simsbury                                          8:12.08    8:13.39    8   
     1) Solomon Davis 18                2) Michael Kokines 17             
     3) Matthew Gutierrez 17            4) Joseph O'Bryan 16              
     5) Owen Casey 18                   6) Christopher Wildman 17         
  3 Windsor                                           8:38.17    8:30.92    6   
     1) Ryan Harrington 16              2) Marcus Manson 18               
     3) Sean McCarty 17                 4) Chris McLean 18                
     5) Tim Epps 16                     6) Jahkari Grant 17               
  4 Conard                                            9:04.53    8:53.57    5   
     1) Michael Sisti 16                2) Spandan Rath 17                
     3) William Allen 17                4) Samuel Nanni 17                
     5) Jake Nichols 18                 6) Ian Sagers 19                  
  5 Avon                                              8:58.46    9:03.47    4   
     1) Zachary Bortoff 17              2) Camron Armistead 17            
     3) Matt Nyklicek 18                4) Jon Hernandez 17               
     5) Andrew Suter 16                 6) Brian Lancaster 18             
  6 Northwest Catholic                                8:56.00    9:04.41    3   
     1) John Carew 16                   2) Samuel Spak 16                 
     3) Jayden McAdams 16               4) Dylan Rispoli 18               
     5) Michael Stamm 19                6) Brian Waterston 17             
  7 Southington                                       9:31.00    9:13.38    2   
     1) Sean Young 18                   2) Ethan Rathbun 18               
     3) Nick Benham 17                  4) Mike Dorsey 18                 
     5) Tanner Sperry 18                6) James Weil 17                  
  8 Wm Hall                                           8:47.34    9:21.58    1   
     1) Cole Canarie 18                 2) Ryan Rocheleau 17              
     3) Brennan Mitchell 17             4) Collin Burkhard 17             
     5) Miles Aronow 18                 6) Patrick Daly 18                
  9 Farmington                                        9:13.84    9:25.79  
     1) Skyler Szot 17                  2) Erik Wiegmann 17               
     3) Nick Zimmerman 19               4) Jeff Pelland 17                
     5) Satchel Moll 17                 6) Tom Messier 17                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jayson Williams           17 Northwest Cathol     6-02.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-04.50 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XXX   
  2 Ricky Sullivan            16 Northwest Cathol     5-10.00    5-10.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Sam Roy                   16 Farmington           5-08.00    5-08.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Michael Adorno            17 Simsbury             5-06.00    5-06.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dwayne Gordon             17 Bulkeley             5-04.00    5-06.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Andrew Rison              19 Glastonbury          5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Darrell Mickey            18 Wm Hall              5-04.00    5-04.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tim O'Shea                18 Southington          5-04.00    5-04.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jack Medve                17 Simsbury             5-06.00    5-04.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Xavier Philips            19 Wm Hall              5-04.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Matthew Gondek            16 Avon                 5-08.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    X 
 -- Jack Paulus               17 Conard               5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terrence Cook             17 Simsbury            13-06.00   13-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     P     P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Jason Kelly               16 Glastonbury         12-06.00   12-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Zach Burleigh             18 Southington         10-06.00   11-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Brian Dowling             16 Glastonbury         11-00.00   10-06.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P     O     O   XXX 
  5 Sean Miller               16 Glastonbury         10-06.00  J10-06.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 John Robinson             17 Wm Hall              9-00.00    9-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO    O   XXX 
  7 Christopher Reilly        17 Simsbury             9-00.00    9-00.00    1.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jack Sevigny              19 Glastonbury         10-00.00    9-00.00    1.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Luis DeJesus              17 Bulkeley             9-06.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Andrew Mascoli            17 Avon                 8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyler Coyle               16 Windsor             20-10.00   21-02.00   NWI  10   
     FOUL      20-04(NWI) FOUL      21-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Jayson Williams           17 Northwest Cathol    21-08.00   21-01.50   NWI   8   
     19-11(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI)
  3 Jake Dowd                 16 Simsbury            21-02.50   20-03.50   NWI   6   
     FOUL      19-09.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) FOUL      19-10(NWI)
  4 Jakwan Simmons            16 Windsor             20-00.00   20-03.00   NWI   5   
     19-05(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-01(NWI) FOUL      20-03(NWI)
  5 Devon Maddan              16 Wm Hall             19-01.50   20-02.50   NWI   4   
     18-05.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI)
  6 Michael Mahon             16 Windsor             20-06.00   19-11.00   NWI   3   
     17-05(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Jason Pinnock             17 Windsor             21-00.00   19-10.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      19-09.50(NWI) FOUL      19-05(NWI) 19-10(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Jack Medve                17 Simsbury            20-00.00   19-07.00   NWI   1   
     18-11.50(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 17-03(NWI) FOUL      19-07(NWI)
  9 Keiano Ruth               17 Bulkeley            19-08.00   19-02.50   NWI 
     19-02.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 DeAnte Anderson           18 Northwest Cathol    19-02.00   18-08.00   NWI 
     17-02.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-01(NWI)         
 11 Mason Love                17 Avon                18-01.50   18-04.50   NWI 
     17-06(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI)         
 12 Kevin Gabree              19 Farmington          17-08.00   18-04.00   NWI 
     17-04(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 18-04(NWI)           
 13 Alessio Diana             16 Southington         18-10.00   18-01.00   NWI 
     17-03(NWI) FOUL      18-01(NWI)           
 14 Qasian Banks              16 Conard              20-08.50   17-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      17-08(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)           
 15 Zach Tilsch               18 Avon                19-00.00   17-08.00   NWI 
     17-08(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 15-07(NWI)         
 16 Connor Cole               17 Glastonbury         17-00.75   17-07.00   NWI 
     17-04(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)           
 17 Mark Kang                 18 Farmington          17-08.50  J17-07.00   NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 17-07(NWI)           
 18 Kolby Rogers              19 Southington         18-00.00   17-06.00   NWI 
     17-06(NWI) 15-08(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Jason Aljoe               16 Weaver              18-01.00   17-02.00   NWI 
     16-08(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI)           
 20 Larry Hairston            16 Weaver              18-00.00   16-10.00   NWI 
     13-09.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)         
 21 Eric Colleran             18 Glastonbury         17-09.00   16-07.50   NWI 
     16-02.50(NWI) FOUL      16-07.50(NWI)          
 22 Josh Onyrimba             18 Wm Hall             18-00.00   16-03.50   NWI 
     16-03.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL               
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 O'Neil Brown              16 Northwest Cathol    41-10.00   42-03.00   NWI  10   
     41-01.50(NWI) 41-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      39-09(NWI) 42-03(NWI)
  2 Jayson Williams           17 Northwest Cathol    40-01.00   41-08.50   NWI   8   
     38-05(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Jahkari Grant             17 Windsor             39-02.50   40-08.50   NWI   6   
     FOUL      40-02.50(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 40-03(NWI)
  4 Jakwan Simmons            16 Windsor             40-01.00   40-01.00   NWI   5   
     39-05.50(NWI) FOUL      40-01(NWI) 38-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Jeff Hannigan             18 Southington         38-06.00   39-07.50   NWI   4   
     34-03(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI)
  6 Jameson Boeshans          16 Simsbury            38-07.00   39-03.50   NWI   3   
     37-11(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 38-10(NWI)
  7 Nicholas Winslow          16 Simsbury            39-05.00  J39-03.50   NWI   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      39-03.50(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 37-05(NWI) 36-07(NWI)
  8 Jason Aljoe               16 Weaver              39-01.50   37-10.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      37-10(NWI) FOUL      37-05(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Alexander Floyd           17 Conard              39-00.00   37-09.00   NWI 
     36-08(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 37-06(NWI) FOUL      32-06(NWI) 37-09(NWI)
 10 Mason Love                17 Avon                37-05.50   37-03.00   NWI 
     36-08(NWI) 37-03(NWI) 37-00(NWI)         
 11 Adam Dorau                16 Southington         37-06.00   36-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      36-10(NWI) 36-04(NWI)           
 12 Eric Colleran             18 Glastonbury         34-07.00   36-08.50   NWI 
     36-07.50(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI) 35-09(NWI)         
 13 Kevin Gabree              19 Farmington          36-00.00   36-01.00   NWI 
     34-07(NWI) 35-08.50(NWI) 36-01(NWI)          
 14 Darrell Mickey            18 Wm Hall             36-02.50   35-11.00   NWI 
     33-07(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 35-11(NWI)         
 15 Zach Tilsch               18 Avon                37-08.75   35-03.00   NWI 
     33-04(NWI) 35-03(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Alex Gereg                17 Farmington          35-06.00   35-01.50   NWI 
     33-08.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 34-08(NWI)         
 17 Alexander Walshaw         17 Wm Hall             36-00.00   34-00.00   NWI 
     33-10(NWI) FOUL      34-00(NWI)         
 18 Luis DeJesus              17 Bulkeley            36-05.00   32-07.00   NWI 
     32-03(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 32-01(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geoff Kirk                16 Avon                49-10.00   48-05.25   10   
      43-01.25  48-05.25  46-06.50  45-03  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wes Cheng                 16 Farmington          45-03.00   42-08.00    8   
      FOUL  37-02.50  42-08  41-09.25  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Timothy Gardner           17 Windsor             44-03.00   41-00.75    6   
      38-04  40-08  39-00  41-00.75  40-06  37-09.75
  4 Alex Fahey                16 Glastonbury         41-01.00   39-04.75    5   
      38-08.75  38-02.25  38-08.25  34-01.25  36-09  39-04.75
  5 Sofiana Sheriff           17 Glastonbury         40-03.50   38-08.25    4   
      FOUL  36-07.50  38-08.25  38-03  38-00.25  38-01.25
  6 David Pastor              18 Southington         40-04.00   38-06.25    3   
      34-08  38-06  38-06.25  35-06.75  37-06.75  36-07.25
  7 Lucas Decelles            16 Conard              39-01.50   37-02.50    2   
      35-03.75  35-04  36-01.50  36-00  FOUL  37-02.50
  8 Mike Steminsky            17 Southington         37-10.50   37-01.00    1   
      37-01  35-04.75  35-04.50  36-06  36-03  34-00.25
  9 Dan Johnson               18 Farmington          40-02.25   36-07.75  
      FOUL  34-11  36-07.75  34-05  36-07.75  36-04.75
 10 Christopher Keegan        17 Wm Hall             37-00.25   35-11.50  
      32-04  33-05.75  35-11.50         
 11 Jacob Ryor                17 Conard              37-02.00   35-08.00  
      35-08  34-07.50  34-05.25         
 12 Henry Schrecengost        19 Avon                37-03.00   34-06.75  
      34-06.75  34-04.75  33-11.50           
 13 Jonathan Prell            19 Simsbury            35-01.00   32-04.75  
      FOUL  31-09.50  32-04.75         
 14 Ta-John Brown             18 Bulkeley            32-04.00   31-08.50  
      31-08.50  31-01.50  29-01         
 15 Brendan Wlochowski        18 Northwest Cathol    33-02.00   29-06.25  
      29-06.25  28-11.75  29-03.50         
 16 Tyler Abusbah             17 Windsor             29-02.50   28-01.75  
      28-01.25  27-02  28-01.75         
 17 Natiel Cooper             18 Northwest Cathol    26-02.00   20-08.75  
      19-05  20-08.75  20-04.25         
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geoff Kirk                16 Avon                  160-10     179-01   10   
      FOUL  118-10  158-03  FOUL  FOUL  179-01
  2 Jake Monson               18 Southington           114-00     118-07    8   
      106-01  118-07  115-08  112-03  FOUL  105-08
  3 Christopher Keegan        17 Wm Hall             06-06.50     110-01    6   
      105-11  96-10  FOUL  110-01  105-11  FOUL
  4 Ryan Witter               16 Farmington            106-00     106-02    5   
      FOUL  106-02  100-09  FOUL  91-08  FOUL
  5 Connor Crouse             16 Glastonbury           103-04     104-09    4   
      97-06  FOUL  97-05  FOUL  92-02  104-09
  6 Andrew Burnham            17 Glastonbury           116-05     100-09    3   
      FOUL  100-09  FOUL  94-02  95-07  FOUL
  7 Andrew Marshall           16 Avon                  108-11     100-08    2   
      97-01  100-08  FOUL  92-00  75-08  93-06
  8 Wes Cheng                 16 Farmington            105-00     100-04    1   
      95-03  97-01  0.75  FOUL  97-07  100-04
  9 Julian Robles             17 Southington            90-06      98-11  
      98-11  96-01  FOUL  FOUL  93-06  97-00
 10 Lucas Decelles            16 Conard                111-09      94-06  
      FOUL  94-06  FOUL         
 11 Jonathan Prell            19 Simsbury               91-04      92-06  
      FOUL  92-06  FOUL         
 12 Franklin Li               16 Conard                 92-01      91-08  
      91-08  91-04  91-08           
 13 Dillon Hermsen            17 Simsbury               90-05      86-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  86-00         
 14 Etan Klau                 17 Wm Hall                85-04      85-00  
      FOUL  85-00  75-10         
 15 Ta-John Brown             18 Bulkeley               85-09      83-06  
      77-03  83-06  FOUL         
 16 Curtis Veronesi           16 Northwest Cathol       72-00      72-01  
      72-01  67-06  FOUL         
 17 Natiel Cooper             18 Northwest Cathol       73-06      65-04  
      62-05  65-04  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geoff Kirk                16 Avon                  171-11     175-08   10   
      146-02  163-06  175-08  134-04  145-09  161-07
  2 Jonathan Granata          16 Northwest Cathol      149-10     155-05    8   
      FOUL  142-06  137-06  143-06  155-05  FOUL
  3 Marek Cierniewski         19 Avon                  144-11     154-00    6   
      135-06  139-10  138-11  128-10  154-00  152-03
  4 Gregory Haydon            17 Simsbury              162-04     145-07    5   
      143-05  142-00  144-03  145-07  141-05  136-09
  5 Gabriel Elliott           16 Windsor               149-00     141-08    4   
      134-02  137-05  132-04  126-08  125-07  141-08
  6 Michael Richard           16 Simsbury              148-01     140-10    3   
      119-06  126-05  140-10  136-09  138-06  140-09
  7 Connor Cole               17 Glastonbury           135-02     139-10    2   
      137-00  134-09  138-00  138-11  137-01  139-10
  8 Sam Roy                   16 Farmington            143-10     138-03    1   
      120-07  138-03  133-01  136-05  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Connor Crouse             16 Glastonbury           139-00     130-04  
      124-07  130-03  130-04  121-02  129-11  122-09
 10 David Pastor              18 Southington           145-05     122-00  
      101-00  122-00  115-05         
 11 Matt Andrini              16 Southington           124-09     121-00  
      121-00  119-07  108-09         
 12 Brian Buono               17 Farmington            125-07     108-03  
      103-02  FOUL  108-03         
 13 Zachary Boehm             16 Conard                115-03     105-08  
      95-03  FOUL  105-08         
 14 Nicholas Alvarez          17 Conard                 99-10     104-02  
      88-07  104-02  97-05         
 15 Etan Klau                 17 Wm Hall               108-10     103-07  
      100-09  98-01  103-07         
 16 Nicholas Flynn            18 Northwest Cathol       93-10     103-06  
      103-06  86-01  84-03         
 17 Tyler Abusbah             17 Windsor               115-00      98-00  
      98-00  97-03  84-10         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glastonbury                160        2) Windsor                   131   
    3) Simsbury                   107        4) Southington                72   
    5) Avon                        58        6) Conard                     57   
    7) Wm Hall                     41        8) Northwest Catholic         32   
    9) Farmington                  26       10) Weaver                     18   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glastonbury                130.50     2) Windsor                   118   
    3) Northwest Catholic          96        4) Simsbury                   92.50
    5) Wm Hall                     57        6) Avon                       56   
    7) Southington                 54        8) Farmington                 44   
    9) Weaver                      27       10) Bulkeley                   15   
   11) Conard                      12