Central Conn. Conf. South Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2016
             CCC South Region Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/23/2016             
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                      Veterans' Stadium - New Britain, CT                      
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 36                        
 
                     Female Team Scores -  1 Blue Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Wethersfield                       WETH            128  
                2 Bristol Central                    BRCEF            93  
                3 New Britain                        NBHSF            58  
                4 Bristol Eastern                    BREA             52  
                5 Newington                          NEWGF            36  
 
                      Male Team Scores -  1 Blue Division                      
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Wethersfield                       WETH            180  
                2 Bristol Central                    BRCEM           109  
                3 New Britain                        NBHSM            36  
                4 Newington                          NEWGM            25  
                5 Bristol Eastern                    BREA             22  
 
                    Female Team Scores -  2 White Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Berlin                             BERLF           174  
                2 Middletown                         MIDDF           152  
                3 Plainville                         PLVL             59  
                4 Platt                              PLAT             52  
                5 Maloney                            MALY             51  
                6 Rocky Hill                         RHIL             45  
 
                     Male Team Scores -  2 White Division                      
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Middletown                         MIDDM           201  
                2 Berlin                             BERLM           131  
                3 Rocky Hill                         RHIL             73  
                4 Maloney                            MALY             54  
                5 Platt                              PLAT             41  
                6 Plainville                         PLVL             31  



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2016 08:25 PM
             CCC South Region Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/23/2016             
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                      Veterans' Stadium - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Blue
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ahriyan Brown             16 New Britain            12.46      12.60q  1 
  2 Aubreyana Burnett         16 New Britain            12.82      12.63q  2 
  3 Claudia Padykula          18 Newington              12.68      12.66q  2 
  6 Bianca Tata               17 Wethersfield           12.84      13.01q  1 
 10 Rashell Mezquia           19 Newington              13.74      13.29   1 
 11 Isha Kasai                17 New Britain            13.53      13.31   1 
 13 Katelyn Andrews           17 Newington              13.50      13.40   1 
 15 Cenia Diluvio             19 Wethersfield           13.30      13.46   3 
 16 Shy-Ann Whitten           18 Bristol Central        13.00      13.47   2 
 18 Ciera Thurston            16 Bristol Eastern        12.90      13.59   1 
 20 Klah Royster              18 Bristol Central        13.70      13.69   3 
 20 Vanessa Floyd             17 Bristol Eastern        13.10      13.69   2 
 22 Elise Savino              16 Bristol Central        13.60      13.78   2 
 -- Alexis Gwynn              16 Wethersfield           12.69         FS   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aubreyana Burnett         16 New Britain            12.63      12.86    8   
  2 Ahriyan Brown             16 New Britain            12.60      12.94    6   
  3 Claudia Padykula          18 Newington              12.66      13.04    4   
  7 Bianca Tata               17 Wethersfield           13.01     J13.41    2    +.005
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ahriyan Brown             16 New Britain            26.05      25.91   3   8   
  2 Aubreyana Burnett         16 New Britain            26.83      26.45   3   6   
  4 Alexis Gwynn              16 Wethersfield           26.52     J26.67   3   3    +.002
  4 Bianca Tata               17 Wethersfield           26.70      27.01   3   3   
  5 Claudia Padykula          18 Newington              26.14      27.40   3   1   
  6 Stephanie Akosa           17 Newington              28.64      27.64   1 
  7 Vanessa Floyd             17 Bristol Eastern        27.44      28.01   2 
  8 Shy-Ann Whitten           18 Bristol Central        27.80      28.50   2 
  9 Isha Kasai                17 New Britain            28.51      28.52   1 
 10 Ciera Thurston            16 Bristol Eastern        27.34      28.74   3 
 11 Erin Petke                19 Bristol Central        28.20      30.06   1 
 12 Nataly Domitrz            18 Bristol Central        28.80      30.57   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kailey Laprise            19 Bristol Eastern      1:02.14    1:00.74   2   8   
  2 Nicole Pizarro            17 Bristol Central      1:00.80    1:00.89   2   6   
  3 Briyanna Labbie           17 Wethersfield         1:02.80    1:01.36   2   4   
  4 Gabriella Scacca          16 Wethersfield         1:03.10    1:03.40   2   2   
  5 Ashley Cummings           17 Bristol Central      1:03.20    1:03.55   2   1   
  6 Hannah Nardella           19 Wethersfield         1:04.60    1:04.05   2 
  7 Mikayla Lewandoski        17 Bristol Eastern      1:05.44    1:06.35   1 
  8 Aileen Mezquia            16 Newington            1:06.82    1:06.69   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becca Hine                16 Wethersfield         2:26.90    2:25.27    8   
  2 Shaelyn Pacheco           17 New Britain          2:39.00    2:33.50    6   
  3 Meghan Curtis             18 Bristol Central      2:36.00    2:34.01    4   
  4 Paige Hinton              18 Bristol Central      2:32.00    2:34.18    2   
  5 Angelina Zacharias        18 Newington            2:38.00    2:39.67    1   
  6 Maggie Santacrose         18 Bristol Eastern      2:42.00    2:48.28  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shaelyn Pacheco           17 New Britain          5:38.00    5:32.90   2   8   
  2 Isabella Schroeder        18 Wethersfield         5:32.30    5:37.04   2   6   
  3 Hannah Jones              17 Bristol Central      5:26.00    5:51.38   2   4   
  4 Lucia Visconti            17 Newington            5:57.00    6:03.28   2   2   
  5 Christi Peabody           17 Bristol Central      5:52.00    6:06.73   2   1   
  6 Maggie Callahan           19 Newington            6:19.94    6:14.52   1 
  7 Emily Baranowski          16 Bristol Eastern      6:05.00    6:24.66   1 
  8 Tejal Montiero            17 Bristol Eastern      6:50.00    6:58.44   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isabella Schroeder        18 Wethersfield        12:27.30   12:18.89    8   
  2 Hannah Jones              17 Bristol Central     12:23.00   12:52.06    6   
  3 Christi Peabody           17 Bristol Central     13:07.00   13:04.92    4   
  4 Nina Pasqua               16 Bristol Eastern     13:10.00   14:26.69    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Blue
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Olivia Savino             17 Bristol Central        16.80      16.85q  1 
  3 Julia Chrostowski         18 Wethersfield           17.10      17.18q  1 
  5 Jenalle Tobin             17 Bristol Eastern        18.94      18.63q  2 
  8 Emma Peak                 17 Wethersfield           19.20      19.31q  1 
 12 Kaelynh Ruiz              18 Newington              19.90      20.31   2 
 14 Mallory Crisafulli        17 Bristol Eastern        21.04      20.45   1 
 16 Nataly Domitrz            18 Bristol Central        18.50      20.79   1 
 18 Maya Mlynarska            19 New Britain            20.88      21.32   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Savino             17 Bristol Central        16.85      17.05    8   
  2 Emma Peak                 17 Wethersfield           19.31      18.98    6   
  3 Jenalle Tobin             17 Bristol Eastern        18.63      19.34    4   
 -- Julia Chrostowski         18 Wethersfield           17.18         FS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quandeshia Minor          17 New Britain            50.50      49.63   2   8   
  2 Olivia Savino             17 Bristol Central        50.70      49.64   2   6   
  3 Emma Peak                 17 Wethersfield           52.50      51.16   2   4   
  4 Jenalle Tobin             17 Bristol Eastern        56.14      54.29   1   2   
  5 Klah Royster              18 Bristol Central        55.10      54.54   1   1   
  6 Alexa Freitas             18 Newington              54.15      55.18   1 
  7 Maya Mlynarska            19 New Britain          1:00.00      59.01   1 
  8 Mallory Crisafulli        17 Bristol Eastern        57.74      59.12   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Britain                                         50.50      49.72    8   
     1) Ahriyan Brown 16                2) Aubreyana Burnett 16           
     3) Sakura Downs 16                 4) Isha Kasai 17                  
     5) Quandeshia Minor 17             6) Ashley Huntley 17              
  2 Newington                                           50.74      51.93    6   
     1) Stephanie Akosa 17              2) Katelyn Andrews 17             
     3) Sanaria Morris 17               4) Claudia Padykula 18            
     5) Aileen Mezquia 16               6)                                
  3 Wethersfield                                        55.00      53.05    4   
     1) Atlee Myers 18                  2) Cenia Diluvio 19               
     3) Maddie Bradbury 19              4) Jane Rumley 18                 
     5) Hannah Nardella 19              6) Zoe Adams 19                   
  4 Bristol Central                                     54.00      56.89    2   
     1) Julia Nelson 19                 2) Erin Petke 19                  
     3) Nataly Domitrz 18               4) Klah Royster 18                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wethersfield                                      4:19.00    4:14.13    8   
     1) Alexis Gwynn 16                 2) Hannah Nardella 19             
     3) Becca Hine 16                   4) Gabriella Scacca 16            
     5) Zoe Adams 19                    6) Briyanna Labbie 17             
  2 Bristol Central                                   4:29.00    4:26.01    6   
     1) Ashley Cummings 17              2) Paige Hinton 18                
     3) Meghan Curtis 18                4) Nicole Pizarro 17              
  3 Newington                                         4:25.00    4:36.31    4   
     1) Stephanie Akosa 17              2) Aileen Mezquia 16              
     3) Alexa Freitas 18                4) Angelina Zacharias 18          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bristol Central                                  10:25.00   10:21.83    8   
     1) Hannah Jones 17                 2) Meghan Curtis 18               
     3) Paige Hinton 18                 4) Christi Peabody 17             
  2 Wethersfield                                     10:45.00   10:43.80    6   
     1) Isabella Schroeder 18           2) Stephani Decarli 18            
     3) Hannah Desrochers 18            4) Molly Desrochers 17            
     5) Becca Hine 16                   6) Madison Giolito 16             
  3 Newington                                        10:55.00   10:45.60    4   
     1) Mary Ancona 19                  2) Alexa Freitas 18               
     3) Maggie Callahan 19              4) Angelina Zacharias 18          
  4 Bristol Eastern                                  11:15.00   11:21.89    2   
     1) Emily Baranowski 16             2) Jillian LeBeau 17              
     3) Maggie Santacrose 18            4) Nina Pasqua 16                 
     5) Tejal Montiero 17               6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shy-Ann Whitten           18 Bristol Central      5-02.00    4-10.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Julia Chrostowski         18 Wethersfield         4-10.00    4-08.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Maddie Archangelo         19 Bristol Eastern      4-08.00    4-02.00    3   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Cydney Martin             16 Bristol Central      4-08.00    4-02.00    3   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Megan Wilgoos             16 Newington            4-06.00   J4-02.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Nelson              19 Bristol Central      7-06.00    7-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Morgan Armour             17 Bristol Eastern      7-00.00    6-06.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Courtney Clark            18 Bristol Eastern      7-00.00   J6-06.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Joana Lalaj               17 Bristol Central      7-00.00    6-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bianca Tata               17 Wethersfield        15-02.50   16-03.50    8   
      16-03.50  15-03.25  15-04  15-04.75  15-01.75  16-02.50
  2 Amy Oliviera              17 Wethersfield        15-01.00   15-03.00    6   
      FOUL  14-08.50  13-11  15-03  FOUL  14-05
  3 Blayne Wanner-Hyde        18 Newington           14-06.50   14-07.50    4   
      14-07.50  14-05  14-07.25  14-05  14-00.75  14-01.75
  4 Elise Savino              16 Bristol Central     14-06.00   14-01.75    2   
      13-06.25  14-01.75  14-01           
  5 Abigail Lyons             19 Newington           13-10.00   12-07.75    1   
      12-06.50  12-07.75  12-06           
  6 Erin Petke                19 Bristol Central     14-06.00   11-09.50  
      FOUL  11-09.50  FOUL           
 -- Olivia Savino             17 Bristol Central     15-04.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Triple Jump Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amy Oliviera              17 Wethersfield        32-03.75   33-06.00    8   
      29-05.50  FOUL  33-06  FOUL  FOUL  30-11.50
  2 Aleah Livingston          17 Wethersfield        31-03.00   31-08.50    6   
      30-09  30-08  31-08.50  31-01  31-00.50  31-08.25
  3 Nicole Pizarro            17 Bristol Central     31-04.00   31-00.50    4   
      29-11.75  29-10.75  29-06  29-07.50  31-00.50  29-06.25
  4 Elise Savino              16 Bristol Central     30-02.00   31-00.25    2   
      30-05.50  30-08.75  29-11  29-10.25  30-05.75  31-00.25
  5 Blayne Wanner-Hyde        18 Newington           29-07.00   30-09.75    1   
      29-10  29-07.75  FOUL  30-01.25  29-09.25  30-09.75
  6 Tommi Crowley             16 Bristol Eastern     29-00.00   29-04.00  
      FOUL  29-04  FOUL           
  7 Abigail Lyons             19 Newington           29-00.50   29-02.75  
      27-09.75  28-04  28-11.50  26-10  29-02.75  28-00.25
 
Girls Shot Put Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breanna Flores            18 Wethersfield        36-03.00   32-06.00    8   
      32-06  32-03.50  29-03.50  30-04  31-03.50  32-05
  2 Paisley Tucker            16 Bristol Eastern     31-06.00   31-09.50    6   
      30-00.50  30-06  31-02.50  30-01.50  31-09.50  29-03
  3 Tanijha Ledbetter         19 Newington           30-00.00   28-09.00    4   
      FOUL  28-09  28-05.50  28-04  27-01  26-00
  4 Maeve Foley               17 Wethersfield        30-04.00   27-11.00    2   
      25-10  FOUL  27-11  27-00.50  26-10  27-03
  5 Essence Kelley            19 Newington           27-10.00   24-11.00    1   
      23-02  24-02.50  24-11           
  6 Desarae Johnson           18 Bristol Central     26-03.00   21-05.00  
      21-05  20-11.50  21-03           
 
Girls Discus Throw Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breanna Flores            18 Wethersfield           99-07      98-10    8   
      84-05  74-00  89-02  84-05  90-00  98-10
  2 Maeve Foley               17 Wethersfield           90-08      95-04    6   
      89-08  84-08  FOUL  64-08  95-04  FOUL
  3 Paisley Tucker            16 Bristol Eastern        99-00      83-01    4   
      82-08  83-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Essence Kelley            19 Newington              74-00      72-03    2   
      72-02  51-06  72-03           
  5 Cydney Martin             16 Bristol Central        78-06      71-01    1   
      FOUL  71-01  60-08           
  6 Desarae Johnson           18 Bristol Central        62-00      52-08  
      52-08  49-07  51-02           
 
Girls Javelin Throw Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gianna D'Amato            16 Bristol Eastern       127-05     128-06    8   
      116-04  128-06  125-06  110-04  108-10  FOUL
  2 Maddie Albright           16 Wethersfield           94-06      96-07    6   
      95-01  96-07  92-04  92-02  92-11  88-08
  3 Cydney Martin             16 Bristol Central        89-06      94-09    4   
      91-05  85-11  94-09  88-01  86-03  89-06
  4 Brooke Dauphinee          18 Bristol Eastern       102-01      91-09    2   
      86-06  91-09  85-03  86-02  82-11  75-01
  5 Jillian LeBeau            17 Bristol Eastern        90-10      90-01    1   
      90-01  FOUL  88-05           
  6 Desarae Johnson           18 Bristol Central        86-06     J90-01  
      85-08  90-01  88-03           
  7 Jane Rumley               18 Wethersfield           92-05      86-07  
      84-06  86-07  84-03           
  8 Jackie Samse              18 Wethersfield          100-07      86-06  
      82-05  82-10  86-06           
  9 Ashley Cummings           17 Bristol Central        92-02      82-02  
      66-00  64-04  82-02           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash White
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Taylor Budney             16 Berlin                 13.17      12.96q  1 
  4 Sarah Daddario            17 Berlin                 13.14      12.96q  1 
  6 Zykeya Ford               17 Rocky Hill             12.70      13.01q  3 
  8 Dasia White               18 Maloney                13.25      13.08q  2 
  9 Sydni Spencer             19 Plainville             13.10      13.26   3 
 12 Jennifer Barbour          17 Middletown             13.04      13.33   3 
 14 Syleena Daniels           19 Middletown             13.33      13.44   2 
 17 Kelly Donlon              16 Maloney                13.30      13.49   3 
 19 Kierah Parker             16 Middletown             13.64      13.64   3 
 23 Malanie Young             17 Platt                  13.70      14.10   2 
 24 Shellece Johnson          17 Platt                  13.80      14.20   1 
 25 Morgan Gray               19 Plainville             14.10      14.53   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Budney             16 Berlin                 12.96      13.31   10   
  2 Dasia White               18 Maloney                13.08      13.32    8   
  6 Zykeya Ford               17 Rocky Hill             13.01     J13.41    6   
 -- Sarah Daddario            17 Berlin                 12.96         FS  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  2 Nikki Xiarhos             18 Berlin                 26.64      26.80   3  10   
  3 Taylor Budney             16 Berlin                 26.40     J26.67   3   7   
  3 Sarah Daddario            17 Berlin                 26.54      27.18   3   7   
  4 Dasia White               18 Maloney                27.90      27.28   2   4   
  5 Nasharie Davis            18 Middletown             27.60      27.55   2   2   
  6 Zykeya Ford               17 Rocky Hill             28.30      27.81   1   1   
  7 Syleena Daniels           19 Middletown             27.84      27.83   2 
  8 Hannah Zalasko            18 Plainville             27.70      28.01   2 
  9 Maxine Muscatello         19 Berlin                 28.18      28.06   2 
 10 Leeaysia Daniels          18 Middletown             28.54      28.85   1 
 11 Chelsea Perrotta          18 Middletown             28.30      28.98   1 
 12 Shellece Johnson          17 Platt                  29.50      30.35   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abigail Smith             16 Rocky Hill           1:02.62    1:01.47   2  10   
  2 Nasharie Davis            18 Middletown           1:05.24    1:02.72   1   8   
  3 Maxine Muscatello         19 Berlin               1:05.48    1:03.35   1   6   
  4 Hannah Zalasko            18 Plainville           1:05.00    1:03.36   2   4   
  5 Madison Monroe            19 Berlin               1:03.82    1:03.38   2   2   
  6 Amy Muller                19 Plainville           1:09.18    1:09.90   1   1   
  7 Lexi Collins              17 Middletown           1:10.24    1:11.49   1 
  8 Yarivette Castro          16 Platt                1:10.00    1:13.97   1 
  9 Daphne Thomas             16 Platt                1:07.00    1:17.49   1 
 10 Kyra Milloy               19 Maloney                         1:20.46   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jody DiCicco              16 Berlin               2:22.00    2:21.89   10   
  2 Briana Nosal              18 Middletown           2:29.24    2:30.04    8   
  3 Ebelyn Rodriguez          19 Plainville           2:32.60    2:38.58    6   
  4 Alexa Monroe              19 Berlin               2:40.00    2:43.45    4   
  5 Nikki Lukens              19 Rocky Hill           2:39.87    2:44.51    2   
  6 Rachel Parsons            19 Plainville           2:48.00    2:57.52    1   
  7 Isabella Colasacco        17 Rocky Hill           2:57.20    3:03.38  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jody DiCicco              16 Berlin               5:14.76    5:11.16   2  10   
  2 Lilah Devine              19 Rocky Hill           5:31.60    5:27.25   2   8   
  3 Ebelyn Rodriguez          19 Plainville           5:42.00    5:55.80   2   6   
  4 Lisa Grieco               17 Berlin               6:07.27    5:56.92   1   4   
  5 Somer Abdelsame           17 Plainville           6:06.00    6:07.00   1   2   
  6 Megan Creevy              19 Rocky Hill           6:02.62    6:07.79   1   1   
  7 Alexa Gonzales            18 Middletown           5:56.00    6:26.64   2 
  8 veronica Espinosa         17 Maloney              6:30.00    6:39.09   1 
  9 Caitlyn Mayhew            18 Maloney              6:25.00    6:47.20   1 
 10 Rhienna Sanger            19 Middletown           6:44.24    6:48.96   1 
 11 Pamela Karabeinikoff      17 Platt                7:19.00    6:52.93   1 
 12 Breanna Karabeinikoff     16 Platt                7:40.00    7:43.62   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jody DiCicco              16 Berlin              10:57.00   11:46.79   10   
  2 Jazmyn Freeman            17 Middletown          12:17.19   13:00.83    8   
  3 Lisa Grieco               17 Berlin              12:55.00   13:20.13    6   
  4 Taylor Lapira             18 Plainville          13:12.00   13:20.18    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles White
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kamrin Dawkins            16 Platt                  15.20      15.79q  2 
  4 Ariana Ortiz              18 Maloney                18.10      18.32q  1 
  6 Alexa Kavarsky            18 Berlin                 19.45      18.72q  2 
  7 Anne Bekasi               19 Maloney                17.90      18.96q  2 
  9 Yarivette Castro          16 Platt                  18.00      19.67   2 
 10 Mikayla Nielsen           16 Middletown             19.54      19.80   1 
 11 Amiyah Peters             18 Plainville             18.80      20.15   2 
 12 Theresa Mierzejewski      18 Middletown             19.24      20.31   2 
 15 Summer Marshall           17 Rocky Hill             19.20      20.60   1 
 17 Samantha Sirois           18 Plainville             19.90      21.00   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamrin Dawkins            16 Platt                  15.79      16.36   10   
  2 Ariana Ortiz              18 Maloney                18.32      18.30    8   
  3 Alexa Kavarsky            18 Berlin                 18.72      18.40    6   
  4 Anne Bekasi               19 Maloney                18.96      19.27    4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kamrin Dawkins            16 Platt                  51.80      51.23   2  10   
  2 Alexa Kavarsky            18 Berlin                 52.66      52.32   2   8   
  3 Ariana Ortiz              18 Maloney                53.70      52.33   2   6   
  4 Anne Bekasi               19 Maloney                52.20      53.40   2   4   
  5 Natalie Zajackowski       16 Plainville             52.40      54.96   2   2   
  6 Shannon Duffy             17 Rocky Hill           1:01.50      59.33   1   1   
  7 Mikayla Nielsen           16 Middletown             54.52      59.93   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay White
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berlin                                              50.15      49.50   10   
     1) Taylor Budney 16                2) Sarah Daddario 17              
     3) Hannah Schulz 17                4) Nikki Xiarhos 18               
     5) Alexa Kavarsky 18               6) Nina D'Amato 17                
  2 Middletown                                          51.33      51.91    8   
     1) Syleena Daniels 19              2) Chelsea Perrotta 18            
     3) Leeaysia Daniels 18             4) Jennifer Barbour 17            
     5) Kierah Parker 16                6)                                
  3 Rocky Hill                                          51.20      51.98    6   
     1) Victoria Bower 18               2) Zykeya Ford 17                 
     3) Lordina Onyina 19               4) Abigail Smith 16               
     5) Hailey Anderson 19              6)                                
  4 Plainville                                          59.80    1:01.84    4   
     1) Morgan Gray 19                  2) Kara Beloin 19                 
     3) Victoria Wnorowski 19           4) Andrea Nilson 19               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay White
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rocky Hill                                        4:18.00    4:16.19   10   
     1) Victoria Bower 18               2) Lilah Devine 19                
     3) Lordina Onyina 19               4) Abigail Smith 16               
     5) Nikki Lukens 19                 6)                                
  2 Middletown                                        4:24.24    4:25.75    8   
     1) Nasharie Davis 18               2) TiAnna Rodgers 17              
     3) MacKenzie Dunn 19               4) Briana Nosal 18                
     5) Lexi Collins 17                 6) Briajh Harrell 16              
  3 Berlin                                            4:22.00    4:29.80    6   
     1) Nicole Flaherty 16              2) Alexa Monroe 19                
     3) Madison Monroe 19               4) Maxine Muscatello 19           
     5) Natalie Couceiro 18             6) Nikki Xiarhos 18               
  4 Platt                                             4:43.00    4:43.36    4   
     1) Yarivette Castro 16             2) Malanie Young 17               
     3) Kamrin Dawkins 16               4) Daphne Thomas 16               
  5 Plainville                                        4:48.00    4:47.47    2   
     1) Amy Muller 19                   2) Isabel Lozefski 18             
     3) Hannah Zalasko 18               4) Samantha Sirois 18             
     5) Rachel Parsons 19               6) Taylor Lapira 18               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay White
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berlin                                           10:45.24   10:28.69   10   
     1) Madison Monroe 19               2) Alexa Monroe 19                
     3) Natalie Couceiro 18             4) Lisa Grieco 17                 
     5) Madison Marolda 18              6) Samantha Bengiovanni 17        
  2 Middletown                                       10:57.24   11:03.15    8   
     1) Alexa Gonzales 18               2) Jamie Gassman 16               
     3) Kaylee Morosky 19               4) Samantha Gagnon 19             
     5) Lexi Collins 17                 6)                                
  3 Plainville                                       11:50.00   13:03.66    6   
     1) Elizabeth Tata 16               2) Rachel Parsons 19              
     3) Sydney McGough 16               4) Amy Muller 19                  
     5) Agata Kuczynko 18               6) Natalie Zajackowski 16         
 
Girls High Jump White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patricia Mroczkowski      19 Berlin               5-02.00    5-05.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Shariffah Mason           16 Middletown           5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Maddie Ware               16 Plainville           4-08.00    4-08.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jennifer Rita             18 Platt                4-04.00    4-06.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Elizabeth Garlock         19 Platt                4-06.00   J4-06.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Cassandra More            18 Middletown           4-04.00    4-04.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Lauren Tanner             17 Plainville           4-04.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Kate Sullivan             17 Rocky Hill           4-02.00   J4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Cloutier           18 Maloney              8-06.00    8-00.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kayla Little              16 Middletown           7-06.00    7-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Olivia Cretella           17 Plainville           7-00.00    7-00.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Thu Vu                    17 Maloney              7-00.00    6-06.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Samantha Gagnon           19 Middletown           6-00.00    6-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gabby Pattavina           19 Berlin               6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Schulz             17 Berlin              15-08.00   16-05.50   10   
      15-04.25  15-10  16-05.50  14-08.75  15-07.75  15-06.50
  2 Shariffah Mason           16 Middletown          16-10.50   16-03.00    8   
      16-03  FOUL  15-11.75  15-04.75  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jennifer Barbour          17 Middletown          16-05.50   16-02.25    6   
      15-06.75  16-02.25  FOUL  15-03  15-01  15-07.75
  4 Elizabeth Garlock         19 Platt               15-07.00   15-03.00    4   
      14-06.75  13-02  15-03           
  5 Jennifer Rita             18 Platt               15-03.00   15-02.25    2   
      14-11.75  14-11.75  15-02.25  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 MacKenzie Dunn            19 Middletown          15-04.00   15-02.00    1   
      15-02  13-09.75  13-10.50  14-08.75  14-00.50  FOUL
  7 Madelyn Vianney           19 Middletown          15-05.50   14-03.00  
      14-01.50  14-01.50  14-03  12-11  13-10.75  FOUL
  8 Anna Grant                18 Rocky Hill          13-07.00   13-06.25  
      13-06.25  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Maddie Ware               16 Plainville          13-01.00   12-08.75  
      FOUL  12-06  12-08.75           
 10 Erin Kane                 16 Plainville          13-04.00   11-04.75  
      11-01  11-04.75  11-03.25           
 
Girls Triple Jump White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shariffah Mason           16 Middletown          34-09.00   34-00.00   10   
      33-02  34-00  PASS  32-08  32-02.50  33-04.50
  2 Hannah Schulz             17 Berlin              30-05.00   30-08.75    8   
      30-05  FOUL  30-08.75  29-05  FOUL  30-08.50
  3 Morgan Resnisky           18 Middletown          31-07.00   29-10.00    6   
      29-05  FOUL  29-10  26-10.25  29-01.25  28-02
  4 Briajh Harrell            16 Middletown          30-00.50   29-05.50    4   
      28-09  28-11.75  29-05.50  28-07  28-07.25  28-07.25
  5 Maddie Ware               16 Plainville          26-00.00   27-04.25    2   
      27-04.25  24-10.25  26-04           
  6 Erin Kane                 16 Plainville          26-07.00   26-10.25    1   
      25-06.50  25-09.75  26-10.25           
  7 Adelaide Hatcher          17 Maloney             28-00.00   25-08.50  
      25-08.50                 
  7 Summer Marshall           17 Rocky Hill          28-07.00   25-08.50  
      25-08.50  FOUL               
 
Girls Shot Put White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brielle Wilborn           17 Middletown          37-11.00   36-08.50   10   
      36-02  36-03  33-02  35-11  36-08.50  FOUL
  2 Kaylani Inman Johnson     17 Platt               35-04.50   32-05.50    8   
      29-01  32-05.50  32-04  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Veronica Meyer            18 Middletown          30-02.50   32-04.00    6   
      28-10  30-10  30-02  30-05  31-01.50  32-04
  4 Aliyah Hayes              18 Middletown          30-02.00   30-11.00    4   
      27-07  29-05  28-06.50  29-08.50  25-02.50  30-11
  5 Paige Miller              17 Plainville          29-10.00   30-05.00    2   
      29-00.50  28-06.50  29-01.50  30-05  30-03.50  30-03
  6 Kiara Lopez               18 Platt               30-10.00   29-08.00    1   
      28-04.50  27-05.50  29-02  29-08  28-11.50  29-03.50
  7 Sydni Spencer             19 Plainville          26-07.00   25-06.00  
      24-03  25-06  24-01.50           
  8 Shanice Smith             19 Maloney             30-00.00   25-01.50  
      25-01.50  24-01.50  24-02           
  9 Emily Conticello          16 Berlin              28-09.00   25-00.00  
      22-05  25-00  21-04           
 10 Megan Ritchie             16 Rocky Hill          26-01.50   24-08.00  
      24-08  24-07  23-11.50           
 11 Olivia Lespier            17 Maloney             25-00.00   22-04.00  
      22-01  22-04  21-11           
 12 Khayra Webb               18 Berlin              22-08.00   21-00.00  
      18-04  19-04.50  21-00           
 
Girls Discus Throw White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Conticello          16 Berlin                 95-10      93-06   10   
      89-02  86-00  78-05  83-03  80-00  93-06
  2 Veronica Meyer            18 Middletown             99-05      93-05    8   
      80-08  93-05  FOUL  83-04  FOUL  92-11
  3 Aliyah Hayes              18 Middletown             91-08      93-04    6   
      71-01  73-09  93-04  81-01  83-05  86-03
  4 Lauren Tanner             17 Plainville             82-09      86-03    4   
      82-05  66-08  77-01  77-01  86-03  75-07
  5 Cheran Rush               16 Platt                  86-03      83-11    2   
      79-08  FOUL  83-11  83-00  74-00  76-01
  6 Ledjin Gebo               17 Maloney                86-00      78-01    1   
      61-10  73-08  78-01  76-04  74-10  FOUL
  7 Michelle Grenier          16 Plainville             77-07      73-07  
      70-08  73-07  65-05  71-00  64-07  65-04
  8 Shanice Smith             19 Maloney                82-00      72-06  
      59-07  63-03  72-06           
 10 Megan Ritchie             16 Rocky Hill             63-08      61-10  
      61-10  FOUL  53-05           
 11 Angelika Ptak             19 Rocky Hill             60-11      52-05  
      FOUL  52-05  49-08           
 13 Melody White              16 Platt                  76-11     J72-03  
      70-07  72-03  FOUL           
 
Girls Javelin Throw White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nina D'Amato              17 Berlin                103-03     110-00   10   
      FOUL  109-07  108-05  106-00  94-04  110-00
  2 Veronica Meyer            18 Middletown            100-04     104-02    8   
      96-01  90-04  96-06  86-05  94-08  104-02
  3 Brielle Wilborn           17 Middletown             88-10      99-02    6   
      92-08  94-01  92-01  93-08  94-07  99-02
  4 Kiara Lopez               18 Platt                 107-00      98-07    4   
      FOUL  85-05  98-07  FOUL  92-00  89-06
  5 Olivia Lespier            17 Maloney                93-00      98-06    2   
      87-04  84-02  95-05  81-10  98-06  90-10
  6 Brianna Colvin            16 Platt                 114-09      97-00    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  97-00  92-00  FOUL  90-06
  7 Jackie Simington          19 Platt                  90-07      89-05  
      89-05  84-08  82-04           
  8 Abigail Karabeinikoff     16 Platt                  89-07      88-11  
      79-04  87-06  88-11          
  9 Lauren Tanner             17 Plainville             70-09      82-11  
      77-04  63-04  82-11           
 10 Yamile Beltran            18 Platt                  89-01      81-02  
      63-08  69-11  81-02           
 11 Adelaide Hatcher          17 Maloney                82-00      76-04  
      69-09  64-09  76-04           
 12 sarah giuliano            18 Berlin              73-07.50      75-09  
      69-00  75-02  75-09           
 13 Angelika Ptak             19 Rocky Hill             76-01      75-06  
      75-06  66-00  72-00           
 14 Megan Ritchie             16 Rocky Hill             70-05      71-10  
      71-05  65-10  71-10           
 15 Paige Miller              17 Plainville             76-00      69-10  
      69-10  69-00  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Blue
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Jae-Quan Brown            16 Wethersfield           10.90      11.15q  3 
  3 Chris Manousos            16 Wethersfield           10.10      11.21q  1 
  4 Kaynan Conrod             17 Bristol Central        11.30      11.32q  1 
  6 Tevin Walker              17 Wethersfield           11.35      11.34q  2 
 11 Jamal Bagley              17 Wethersfield           11.40      11.81   3 
 17 Greston Walwyn            17 Newington              11.51      12.04   3 
 18 Troy Wald                 16 Bristol Eastern        11.44      12.09   1 
 20 Sean Fitzgerald           17 Bristol Central        12.00      12.11   3 
 21 Adonis Rivera             16 New Britain            12.01      12.22   1 
 22 Stanley Utelmy            17 New Britain            12.08      12.77   1 
 23 Carlum Caldwell           18 Newington              11.39      13.82   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jae-Quan Brown            16 Wethersfield           11.15      11.25    8   
  2 Kaynan Conrod             17 Bristol Central        11.32      11.63    6   
  3 Tevin Walker              17 Wethersfield           11.34      11.65    4   
  4 Chris Manousos            16 Wethersfield           11.21      11.70    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elijah Young              16 Wethersfield           22.08      21.92   4   8   
  2 Pat Hurley                16 Wethersfield           22.60      22.48   4   6   
  3 Chris Manousos            16 Wethersfield           22.75      23.00   4   4   
  4 Luis Medina               17 Bristol Central        22.44      23.41   4   2   
  5 Lorenzo Burgos            16 Wethersfield           23.00      23.71   4   1   
  6 Greston Walwyn            17 Newington              23.89      24.06   2 
  7 Kaylin Samuels            16 New Britain            23.29      24.11   3 
  8 Kishan Patel              16 Wethersfield           23.60      24.12   3 
  9 Troy Wald                 16 Bristol Eastern        24.94      24.41   1 
 10 Sean Fitzgerald           17 Bristol Central        24.64      24.50   2 
 11 Dante Collins             16 Bristol Eastern        24.64      24.73   2 
 12 Adonis Rivera             16 New Britain            24.89      24.99   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elijah Young              16 Wethersfield           48.63      48.03   3   8   
  2 Tamir Hornesby            16 Bristol Central        51.00      50.90   3   6   
  3 Kareem Davis              16 Bristol Central        52.20      51.73   3   4   
  4 Eric Wright               16 Wethersfield           52.62      53.17   3   2   
  5 Sean Fitzgerald           17 Bristol Central        53.94      53.53   2   1   
  6 Pat Kjornrattanawanich    18 Bristol Central        53.94      53.65   2 
  7 Shamar Hopkins            16 Newington              53.37      53.87   3 
  8 Patrick Callahan          18 Newington              53.45      54.15   2 
  9 Troy Wald                 16 Bristol Eastern        55.00      54.42   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Troy Stegman              16 Wethersfield         1:59.70    2:00.53   2   8   
  2 Andrew Marcantonio        16 Bristol Central      2:02.64    2:02.15   2   6   
  3 Matthew Viarengo          16 Bristol Central      2:02.74    2:02.43   2   4   
  4 Daniel Schroeder          16 Wethersfield         2:05.60    2:05.73   2   2   
  5 Marcris Webb              16 New Britain          2:11.20    2:05.75   1   1   
  6 Griffin Grabowski         17 Wethersfield         2:06.50    2:06.78   2 
  7 Mike Centoni              16 Bristol Eastern      2:10.00    2:12.83   1 
  8 Syed Asar                 16 Newington            2:06.82    2:15.14   2 
  9 Sergio Rodrigues          17 New Britain          2:20.50    2:17.88   1 
 10 Tyler Savluk              17 Newington            2:07.32    2:21.35   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chris LeBeau              17 Bristol Eastern      4:40.00    4:38.41   2   8   
  2 Thomas Doyle              17 Newington            4:42.00    4:43.38   2   6   
  3 Matt Varnum               16 Bristol Central      4:42.94    4:43.42   2   4   
  4 Shamar Murray             18 Newington            4:44.00    4:49.23   2   2   
  5 Syed Asar                 16 Newington            4:47.00    4:52.08   2   1   
  6 Sean Suiter               16 Bristol Central      4:45.95    4:54.58   2 
  7 Garrett Tougas            18 Wethersfield         5:09.00    5:04.10   1 
  8 Dan Adams                 16 Bristol Eastern      5:10.00    5:14.11   1 
  9 Sam Lemaire               18 Wethersfield         5:20.00    5:14.77   1 
 10 Jason Henao               18 New Britain          5:24.01    5:33.40   1 
 11 Darien Figueroa           17 New Britain          5:35.02    6:02.93   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Heavren             18 Wethersfield        10:13.00   10:18.10    8   
  2 Matt Varnum               16 Bristol Central     10:18.60   10:21.74    6   
  3 Harrison Dayton           17 Bristol Eastern     10:35.00   10:26.45    4   
  4 Shamar Murray             18 Newington           10:32.23   10:34.67    2   
  5 Sean Suiter               16 Bristol Central     10:35.54   10:48.09    1   
  6 Tyler L'Heureux           16 Bristol Central     10:46.80   10:50.99  
  7 Matt Roy                  18 Bristol Central     10:42.70   10:54.61  
  8 Matt Pazdziora            17 Wethersfield        10:55.00   11:02.00  
  9 Jason Marques             17 Newington           11:20.00   11:28.24  
 10 Mike Centoni              16 Bristol Eastern     11:31.00   11:43.61  
 11 Jason Henao               18 New Britain         12:15.70   12:13.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Blue
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jorge Hernandez           16 Bristol Central        15.34      15.16q  1 
  2 Jevon Smith               16 Bristol Central        15.11      15.19q  1 
  4 Noel Aaron Lugo           17 New Britain            15.82      15.86q  2 
  5 Carlos Villarini          18 New Britain            16.67      16.89q  1 
  8 Jacob Colbath             17 Wethersfield           16.90      17.23q  2 
 11 Donovan Soucy             17 Bristol Eastern        18.60      18.33   1 
 13 Patrick Boucher           18 Newington              18.58      18.84   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jorge Hernandez           16 Bristol Central        15.16      15.31    8   
  2 Jevon Smith               16 Bristol Central        15.19      15.48    6   
  3 Noel Aaron Lugo           17 New Britain            15.86      15.94    4   
  4 Jacob Colbath             17 Wethersfield           17.23      17.63    2   
  5 Carlos Villarini          18 New Britain            16.89      18.06    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Blue
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jorge Hernandez           16 Bristol Central        40.74      40.15   2   8   
  2 Carlos Villarini          18 New Britain            44.03      43.06   2   6   
  3 Noel Aaron Lugo           17 New Britain            42.67      43.14   2   4   
  4 Elijah Ortiz              18 Bristol Central        44.34      43.99   2   2   
  5 Jacob Colbath             17 Wethersfield           43.90      44.86   2   1   
  6 Lorenzo Burgos            16 Wethersfield           44.10      44.92   2 
  7 John Otte                 18 Bristol Central        44.89      45.24   1 
  8 Donovan Soucy             17 Bristol Eastern        46.60      48.33   1 
  9 Patrick Boucher           18 Newington              48.09      49.75   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wethersfield                                        42.18      41.93    8   
     1) Jae-Quan Brown 16               2) Pat Hurley 16                  
     3) Lorenzo Burgos 16               4) Elijah Young 16                
     5) Tevin Walker 17                 6)                                
  2 Bristol Central                                     43.50      43.80    6   
     1) Jorge Hernandez 16              2) Kaynan Conrod 17               
     3) Jevon Smith 16                  4) Luis Medina 17                 
     5) Kareem Davis 16                 6)                                
  3 Newington                                           44.56      46.82    4   
     1) Carlum Caldwell 18              2) Mark Fournier 19               
     3) Aveontae Frazier 18             4) Joshua Goldenberg 16           
     5) Kenneth Bell 16                 6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bristol Central                                   3:29.42    3:25.54    8   
     1) Luis Medina 17                  2) Tamir Hornesby 16              
     3) Kaynan Conrod 17                4) Kareem Davis 16                
     5) Andrew Marcantonio 16           6) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 18      
  2 Wethersfield                                      3:30.50    3:30.92    6   
     1) Eric Wright 16                  2) Stevensen Paul 17              
     3) Troy Stegman 16                 4) Pat Hurley 16                  
     5) Chris Manousos 16               6)                                
  3 New Britain                                       3:41.06    3:37.10    4   
     1) Marcris Webb 16                 2) Kaylin Samuels 16              
     3) Enrique Mireles 17              4) Carlos Villarini 18            
     5) Noel Aaron Lugo 17              6)                                
  4 Newington                                         3:48.00    3:49.56    2   
     1) Patrick Callahan 18             2) Tamarick Evans 17              
     3) Shamar Hopkins 16               4) Mark Fournier 19               
     5) Kenneth Bell 16                 6) David Winslow 17               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Blue
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bristol Central                                   8:23.46    8:25.84    8   
     1) Tamir Hornesby 16               2) Matthew Viarengo 16            
     3) Sean Suiter 16                  4) Andrew Marcantonio 16          
     5) Matt Varnum 16                  6) Tyler L'Heureux 16             
  2 Wethersfield                                      8:32.00    8:30.16    6   
     1) Daniel Schroeder 16             2) Griffin Grabowski 17           
     3) Alec Arnold 19                  4) Troy Stegman 16                
     5) Sam Lemaire 18                  6)                                
  3 Bristol Eastern                                   8:43.00    8:42.22    4   
     1) Chadd Bernier 16                2) Mike Centoni 16                
     3) Harrison Dayton 17              4) Chris LeBeau 17                
     5) Dan Adams 16                    6)                                
  4 Newington                                         8:43.03    9:18.36    2   
     1) Thomas Doyle 17                 2) Jason Marques 17               
     3) Syed Asar 16                    4) Jared Galarza 18               
     5) Tyler Savluk 17                 6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julian Campbell           16 Wethersfield         6-06.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kyle Klavins              16 Wethersfield         5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Arben Zoto                17 Wethersfield         5-10.00    5-08.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 John Otte                 18 Bristol Central      5-08.00   J5-08.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kevon Bradley             16 New Britain          5-06.00    5-06.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Abdul Waldo               18 New Britain          5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Mason Graff               18 Bristol Central      5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Dante Collins             16 Bristol Eastern      5-06.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Pittman              16 Bristol Central     12-08.00   12-00.00    8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P     P     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Navarre Pratt             16 Wethersfield        11-06.00   11-06.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Tyshaun Rodriguez         16 Bristol Central     12-00.00   11-00.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Elias Bitzarakis          16 Newington           11-00.00  J11-00.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P   XXO    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Nicholas Marcantonio      17 Bristol Central     10-00.00   10-00.00    1   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O   XO     O   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julian Campbell           16 Wethersfield        22-03.00   21-08.50    8   
      21-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  21-08.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Stevensen Paul            17 Wethersfield        20-07.00   20-11.50    6   
      FOUL  20-11.50  20-11.50  19-10.50  FOUL  20-03
  3 Arben Zoto                17 Wethersfield        19-09.25   20-05.00    4   
      18-02  FOUL  20-04  20-05  19-07.50  19-07
  4 Kaylin Samuels            16 New Britain         19-11.00  J20-05.00    2   
      16-10.50  20-05  FOUL  14-11.50  PASS  PASS
  5 Jesue Quiles              16 Bristol Central     19-10.50   20-00.50    1   
      19-03.50  19-02  19-04  19-02  20-00.50  19-07
  6 Kerion Rogers             16 Bristol Eastern     19-00.00   19-07.00  
      19-04.50  19-07  19-07  16-04  18-07  FOUL
  7 Kevon Bradley             16 New Britain         18-00.00   18-10.00  
      FOUL  18-10  FOUL           
  8 Greston Walwyn            17 Newington           19-10.00   18-09.00  
      FOUL  18-09  FOUL           
  9 Hunter Peterson           19 Bristol Central     16-03.25   18-01.00  
      18-01  17-05  FOUL           
 10 Quentin Bensavage         16 Bristol Eastern     18-06.00   17-11.00  
      17-01  17-11  16-03           
 
Boys Triple Jump Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julian Campbell           16 Wethersfield        46-04.00   46-01.50    8   
      46-01.50  45-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Stevensen Paul            17 Wethersfield        40-11.25   42-01.50    6   
      41-07  42-01.50  FOUL  40-06  40-11  FOUL
  3 Jevon Smith               16 Bristol Central     42-02.75   41-04.00    4   
      41-01  40-10.50  41-04  FOUL  38-00.50  39-01
  4 Quentin Bensavage         16 Bristol Eastern     39-08.00   40-04.00    2   
      39-11  40-04  39-11  39-05  38-11  39-06
  5 Kevon Bradley             16 New Britain                    37-07.00    1   
      30-02  FOUL  37-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kerion Rogers             16 Bristol Eastern     38-05.00   36-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-11           
  7 Abdul Waldo               18 New Britain                    35-03.50  
      35-03.50  34-11  FOUL           
  8 Hunter Peterson           19 Bristol Central     38-01.50   35-02.00  
      35-02  34-10  33-05           
 -- Arben Zoto                17 Wethersfield        40-06.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Williams          16 Wethersfield        44-05.00   45-09.00    8   
      41-01.50  41-09  41-06.50  41-01  41-07.50  45-09
  2 Nick Cusano               16 Wethersfield        45-01.00   44-11.50    6   
      41-03.50  44-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  44-01  FOUL
  3 Jack Murray               16 Bristol Eastern     39-06.00   40-06.00    4   
      40-06  38-01  FOUL  36-04  38-06  37-09
  4 Darrius Alberti           16 New Britain         38-03.00   39-11.00    2   
      34-04.50  39-02  37-10.50  39-11  38-02.50  38-01
  5 Rafael Martinez           16 New Britain         39-10.00   38-08.00    1   
      38-08  37-06  38-01.50  36-10  FOUL  36-07
  6 James Lavery              16 Newington           41-02.00   38-05.00  
      FOUL  37-08  38-05  37-03.50  36-07  37-01
  7 Adam Lamonaco             16 Bristol Central     40-03.25   38-00.00  
      38-00  FOUL  37-10           
  8 Resse McGowan             16 Bristol Eastern     34-02.00   34-00.50  
      33-07  34-00.50  33-05.50           
 
Boys Discus Throw Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Cusano               16 Wethersfield          127-10     126-02    8   
      116-08  124-06  116-07  121-01  FOUL  126-02
  2 Ajani Sampson             16 Wethersfield          110-00     120-05    6   
      103-03  109-00  107-05  103-00  102-01  120-05
  3 Stephen Keltonic          16 Newington             116-00     115-06    4   
      111-09  115-06  106-04  107-00  104-07  90-00
  4 Jesue Quiles              16 Bristol Central       102-10     110-10    2   
      106-07  110-10  FOUL  106-02  103-10  91-00
  5 Darrius Alberti           16 New Britain         13-11.75     100-08    1   
      FOUL  96-04  100-08           
  6 Maxwell Dietter           16 Newington             118-00      97-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  97-11           
  7 Harwin Panyanouvong       16 New Britain            99-10      93-10  
      80-06  91-10  93-10           
  8 Resse McGowan             16 Bristol Eastern       102-10      85-03  
      85-03  FOUL  84-11           
 -- Jack Murray               16 Bristol Eastern       116-11       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw Blue
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Williams          16 Wethersfield          183-00     179-02    8   
      179-02  171-11  FOUL  FOUL  178-02  169-06
  2 Darrius Alberti           16 New Britain           141-03     140-11    6   
      125-10  140-11  128-04  132-11  128-06  FOUL
  3 Brandon Garcia            16 Wethersfield          135-00     133-06    4   
      125-10  131-03  133-06  133-05  FOUL  132-00
  4 Rafael Martinez           16 New Britain           129-06     127-10    2   
      127-10  FOUL  125-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jesue Quiles              16 Bristol Central       144-11     116-02    1   
      FOUL  116-02  FOUL           
  6 Paul Wroblewski           18 Newington             135-01     115-05  
      FOUL  115-05  97-06           
  7 Tyshaun Rodriguez         16 Bristol Central       141-05     115-03  
      115-03  108-02  114-05           
  8 Dorian Zawisza            16 Newington             136-01     115-02  
      110-06  115-02  104-06           
  9 Ian Mace                  17 Bristol Eastern       115-08     106-06  
      97-08  106-06  95-02           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash White
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeShaun Bradshaw          18 Middletown             11.04      11.08q  2 
  5 Nico Cavaliere            18 Middletown             11.24      11.33q  3 
  7 Christian Lapierre        16 Berlin                 11.64      11.47q  1 
  8 William Birdine           16 Platt                  11.02      11.51q  2 
  9 Tywan Scharborough        16 Middletown             11.34      11.60   1 
 10 Trevor Gagnon             16 Berlin                 11.34      11.70   3 
 12 Bryan Brazel              18 Maloney                11.80      11.87   2 
 13 Abbas Bell                18 Plainville             11.54      11.91   2 
 14 Nick Casiano              17 Rocky Hill             11.60      11.94   3 
 15 DaJaun Lomotey            19 Middletown             11.74      11.97   3 
 16 Joey Tirado               16 Middletown             11.74      12.03   2 
 18 Larenz Young              17 Plainville             11.60      12.09   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 DeShaun Bradshaw          18 Middletown             11.08      11.30   10   
  2 Nico Cavaliere            18 Middletown             11.33      11.55    8   
  7 Christian Lapierre        16 Berlin                 11.47     J11.81    6   
  8 William Birdine           16 Platt                  11.51     J11.81    4    +.005
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garrett Dandridge         18 Middletown             23.10      22.96   4  10   
  2 Nico Cavaliere            18 Middletown             22.94      23.17   4   8   
  3 Trevor Gagnon             16 Berlin                 23.34      23.38   3   6   
  4 Joseph Catania            18 Rocky Hill             23.40      23.42   3   4   
  5 Christian Lapierre        16 Berlin                 23.71      23.77   3   2   
  6 William Birdine           16 Platt                  24.10      23.85   2   1   
  7 Edwin Roman               16 Platt                  24.50      24.19   2 
  8 Diamante Baker            18 Rocky Hill             24.50      24.37   2 
  9 Jesus Jiminez             17 Plainville             23.90      24.39   2 
 10 Camryn Wynn               18 Middletown             24.14      24.52   2 
 11 Keven Pierce              16 Maloney                23.60      24.73   3 
 12 victor Matia              16 Maloney                23.70      24.91   3 
 13 Larenz Young              17 Plainville             25.00      25.52   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Justin McMillian          17 Middletown             50.89      50.03   3  10   
  2 Garrett Dandridge         18 Middletown             51.90      50.59   3   8   
  3 Alec Berger               16 Berlin                 53.14      53.71   3   6   
  4 Frederick Anti            17 Maloney                54.40      54.47   2   4   
  5 John Siani                19 Plainville             54.10      55.19   2   2   
  6 TK McCrory                19 Plainville             56.20      56.02   1   1   
  7 Edwin Roman               16 Platt                  55.50      56.36   2 
  8 Chris Hauptfeld           16 Berlin                 55.74      56.54   1 
  9 Jimmy Presutti            16 Rocky Hill             57.30      57.79   1 
 10 Jacob Parker              18 Platt                  55.60      58.51   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Chasco-Dimauro      18 Rocky Hill           2:05.67    2:02.82   2  10   
  2 Jalen Coleman             17 Middletown           2:07.10    2:06.02   2   8   
  3 Scott Kennedy             16 Rocky Hill           2:12.20    2:09.99   1   6   
  4 Tim Johnson               19 Middletown           2:11.19    2:10.07   1   4   
  5 Dan Costantini            16 Plainville           2:08.20    2:12.14   2   2   
  6 Evan Hilbie               17 Berlin               2:13.50    2:13.52   1   1   
  7 Justin Duran              16 Maloney              2:15.00    2:16.96   1 
  8 Joel Oyola                18 Plainville           2:18.00    2:21.29   1 
  9 Simon Santos              19 Maloney              2:25.00    2:29.31   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Perales            17 Berlin               4:52.54    4:49.36   2  10   
  2 Connor Ladd               16 Berlin               4:54.54    4:57.31   2   8   
  3 Evan Dunn                 16 Middletown           4:48.24    5:01.97   2   6   
  4 Dion Sherman              18 Rocky Hill           5:04.60    5:02.63   1   4   
  5 Bert Goldsnider           17 Plainville           5:02.00    5:04.53   1   2   
  6 Drue Marino               17 Middletown           4:47.24    5:07.34   2   1   
  7 Hector Orellana           17 Maloney              5:05.00    5:08.56   1 
  8 Henry Patterson           18 Rocky Hill           5:02.40    5:08.59   1 
  9 Jasson Roman              16 Platt                5:34.00    5:22.04   1 
 10 Jared Demmons             17 Plainville           5:09.00    5:24.07   1 
 11 Christian Montero         19 Maloney              4:55.00    5:31.35   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Perales            17 Berlin              10:55.76   10:41.61   10   
  2 Cameron Cheyney           17 Rocky Hill          10:48.40   10:42.79    8   
  3 Stefano Mazzeo            18 Middletown          10:42.24   10:47.19    6   
  4 Cole McNamara             19 Plainville          10:59.00   10:52.91    4   
  5 Evan Dunn                 16 Middletown          10:13.96   10:57.82    2   
  6 Connor McNamara           19 Plainville          11:06.00   10:59.32    1   
  7 Jason Oostendorp          18 Rocky Hill          10:55.50   11:08.47  
  8 Ben Carlson               18 Middletown          10:48.66   11:14.46  
  9 Alex Curtin               17 Berlin              11:31.40   11:25.18  
 10 Brian Peach               16 Platt               11:47.00   11:39.10  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles White
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Laurenzo Thompkins        17 Middletown             15.03      15.23q  2 
  6 Kevin Russell             16 Berlin                 16.58      16.93q  1 
  7 Lukas Miranda             16 Maloney                16.39      17.09q  2 
  9 Geoff Mudry               16 Maloney                16.96      17.24   2 
 10 Jack Hamel                17 Berlin                 18.64      17.95   2 
 12 Brandon Bouchard          16 Plainville             19.40      18.49   1 
 14 Andrew DiMatteo           18 Rocky Hill             19.20      19.46   2 
 15 Peter Bienasz             19 Plainville             20.20      21.15   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Laurenzo Thompkins        17 Middletown             15.23      15.00   10   
  2 Kevin Russell             16 Berlin                 16.93      17.10    8   
  3 Lukas Miranda             16 Maloney                17.09      17.18    6   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles White
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laurenzo Thompkins        17 Middletown             40.09      39.94   2  10   
  2 Kevin Russell             16 Berlin                 42.63      42.07   2   8   
  3 Geoff Mudry               16 Maloney                44.40      44.24   2   6   
  4 Lukas Miranda             16 Maloney                45.80      45.33   1   4   
  5 Brandon Bouchard          16 Plainville             46.60      46.89   1   2   
  6 Venanzio Weeks            19 Rocky Hill             47.26      47.67   1   1   
  7 Nathan Collado            18 Plainville             47.60      49.38   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay White
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                          42.45      42.44   10   
     1) Nico Cavaliere 18               2) Justin McMillian 17            
     3) Gene Footman 16                 4) DeShaun Bradshaw 18            
     5) Tywan Scharborough 16           6)                                
  2 Berlin                                              44.44      44.60    8   
     1) Trevor Gagnon 16                2) Daniel Labbadia 17             
     3) Kevin Russell 16                4) Christian Lapierre 16          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay White
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        3:27.03    3:24.21   10   
     1) Justin McMillian 17             2) Garrett Dandridge 18           
     3) Gene Footman 16                 4) Laurenzo Thompkins 17          
     5) DaJaun Lomotey 19               6)                                
  2 Rocky Hill                                        3:39.31    3:30.73    8   
     1) Joseph Catania 18               2) Diamante Baker 18              
     3) Nick Casiano 17                 4) James Chasco-Dimauro 18        
     5) Venanzio Weeks 19               6) Jimmy Presutti 16              
  3 Berlin                                            3:42.40    3:41.01    6   
     1) Alec Berger 16                  2) Chris Hauptfeld 16             
     3) Alexander Ladas 16              4) Evan Cornwall 16               
     5) Connor Ladd 16                  6) Evan Hilbie 17                 
  4 Platt                                             3:50.00    3:42.59    4   
     1) Christopher Franco 16           2) Nathan Welch 17                
     3) Edwin Roman 16                  4) Vincent Rawlings 16            
     5) Jacob Parker 18                 6)                                
  5 Plainville                                        3:44.60    3:43.06    2   
     1) John Siani 19                   2) TK McCrory 19                  
     3) Jesus Jiminez 17                4) John Sliwka 17                 
     5) Dan Costantini 16               6) Nathan Collado 18              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay White
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        8:27.96    8:34.12   10   
     1) Evan Dunn 16                    2) Tim Johnson 19                 
     3) Jalen Coleman 17                4) Drue Marino 17                 
     5) Ben Carlson 18                  6)                                
  2 Berlin                                            8:37.50    8:50.45    8   
     1) Connor Ladd 16                  2) Alec Berger 16                 
     3) Evan Hilbie 17                  4) Daniel Perales 17              
     5) Jake Harris 16                  6) Alexander Ladas 16             
  3 Maloney                                           9:05.00    9:19.27    6   
     1) Justin Duran 16                 2) Hector Orellana 17             
     3) Christian Montero 19            4) Johnathan Goodman 17           
  4 Platt                                             9:41.00   10:04.10    4   
     1) Brian Peach 16                  2) Christopher Franco 16          
     3) Vincent Rawlings 16             4) Lucas Mann 16                  
 
Boys High Jump White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeAaron Lawrence          18 Middletown           6-06.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nathan Welch              17 Platt                6-00.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 EJ Wynkoop                18 Plainville           5-08.00    5-08.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Matt Luddy                18 Berlin               6-00.00    5-06.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 DaJaun Lomotey            19 Middletown           5-10.00   J5-06.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 John Sliwka               17 Plainville           5-02.00    5-00.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zak D'Amico               17 Middletown          12-00.00   11-06.00   10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Greg Sileo                16 Plainville          10-06.00   10-00.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O     O   XXX 
  2 Giovanny Melendez         17 Platt               10-06.00   10-00.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O     O   XXX 
  2 Jeremy Sirois             18 Berlin              10-06.00   10-00.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O    O     O   XXX 
  5 Ben Kall                  17 Berlin              10-06.00  J10-00.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P   XO   XO   XXO   XXX 
  6 Tyler Czuprinksi          16 Plainville          10-00.00    9-06.00    1   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XXX 
  7 Tyler Wenzel              19 Middletown          10-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 David Scalise             17 Rocky Hill           9-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ioannis Mastorakis        18 Rocky Hill           7-00.00         NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Luddy                18 Berlin              19-03.00   20-05.00   10   
      FOUL  20-03  FOUL  19-03.50  19-11  20-05
  2 Tywan Scharborough        16 Middletown          19-02.00   20-02.50    8   
      FOUL  18-05  20-02.50  17-11.50  15-05  19-06
  3 Jordan Baker              16 Middletown          19-06.00   19-07.00    6   
      19-07  19-02  19-02  18-01.50  18-11.50  19-04.50
  4 Evan Cornwall             16 Berlin              18-10.00  J19-07.00    4   
      18-09  FOUL  19-07  18-02  FOUL  19-04
  5 Ephriam Myles             17 Maloney             18-08.00   18-06.00    2   
      18-06  16-11.50  17-04           
  6 Fred Jiminez              17 Plainville          16-09.00   16-11.00    1   
      16-11  FOUL  16-06           
 
Boys Triple Jump White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Baker              16 Middletown          41-10.50   43-02.00   10   
      43-02  40-01.50  41-06  40-00  41-00  41-10
  2 Andrew DiMatteo           18 Rocky Hill          37-04.00   39-07.00    8   
      38-06  37-07  39-07  38-00  37-10  35-10
  3 Lukas Miranda             16 Maloney             39-08.00   39-03.00    6   
      39-03  37-00.50  38-07  FOUL  36-10  38-10
  4 CJ Sprowl                 17 Middletown          39-07.00   39-02.00    4   
      38-09  FOUL  39-02  37-08  38-00  FOUL
  5 Giovanny Melendez         17 Platt               39-00.00   37-10.00    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  37-08  37-01  37-02  37-10
  6 Jack Hamel                17 Berlin              37-03.00   37-00.00    1   
      36-09  36-05  37-00           
  7 Tyrone Kent               16 Plainville          33-06.00   34-07.00  
      33-10.50  34-02  34-07           
  8 Jeremy Sirois             18 Berlin              35-02.00   34-06.00  
      34-02  34-06  34-04           
 
Boys Shot Put White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Stevenson          17 Maloney             44-00.00   43-09.00   10   
      43-09  40-05  36-02  42-07.50  43-01  42-11.50
  2 Dylan Drescher            18 Middletown          38-09.00   39-09.00    8   
      38-10  FOUL  38-02  FOUL  39-09  36-06
  3 Joseph Pagliaruli         16 Berlin              39-02.50   39-06.00    6   
      39-06  38-04  39-00  38-02.50  38-07  FOUL
  4 Devin Davidson            16 Platt               37-11.50   38-07.00    4   
      38-07  36-02.50  38-03  37-07.50  38-01  36-04
  5 Santiago Santana          16 Rocky Hill          37-08.00   37-09.00    2   
      36-02  37-09  FOUL           
  6 Max Cyr                   18 Middletown          40-03.00   36-09.50    1   
      FOUL  36-09.50  33-09           
  7 Evan Cornwall             16 Berlin              38-09.50   36-09.00  
      32-05.50  36-09  32-10.50           
  8 Luke Devine               17 Rocky Hill          34-04.00   34-08.00  
      33-09.50  34-08  34-01.50           
  9 Jason Mills               19 Plainville          34-02.00   33-02.00  
      31-09.50  33-02  33-00           
 10 Tyron Bryant              16 Platt               34-00.00   32-09.50  
      31-01  32-09.50  27-07          
 11 Lorenzo Muniz             16 Maloney             34-00.00   31-01.00  
      30-05  31-01  31-00.50          
 
Boys Discus Throw White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Drescher            18 Middletown            130-08     124-07   10   
      117-03  124-07  FOUL  120-01  FOUL  124-02
  2 Devin Davidson            16 Platt                 122-04     119-07    8   
      FOUL  114-05  119-07  113-04  110-02  97-10
  3 Eric Slowik               16 Rocky Hill             92-00     109-09    6   
      82-03  98-10  109-09  107-08  105-10  96-00
  4 Tommy DiMatteo            18 Rocky Hill             98-04     102-06    4   
      87-00  89-07  102-03  95-06  98-05  102-06
  5 Daniel Labbadia           17 Berlin                111-03     101-10    2   
      101-10  84-08  98-03  85-01  97-08  100-07
  7 Jacob Salee               16 Berlin                111-00      94-05    1   
      93-03  94-05  FOUL           
  8 Jason Mills               19 Plainville             92-03      91-06  
      91-06  88-09  89-08           
  9 Lorenzo Muniz             16 Maloney                90-00      83-07  
      78-07  83-07  83-06           
 10 Max Cyr                   18 Middletown             91-08    J101-10  
      101-10  97-05  89-06  68-05  87-07  98-06
 -- Daniel Stevenson          17 Maloney               128-00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tyron Bryant              16 Platt                 109-06       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw White
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Carson               17 Maloney               158-00     156-03   10   
      147-02  144-09  148-03  156-03  141-07  144-07
  2 Ioannis Mastorakis        18 Rocky Hill            142-06     142-08    8   
      142-08  141-05  128-07  137-07  134-01  138-00
  3 Daniel Labbadia           17 Berlin                147-10     140-00    6   
      133-06  127-06  140-00  131-01  134-07  125-00
  4 David Scalise             17 Rocky Hill            136-07     139-04    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  139-04  136-00  129-10  128-09
  5 Jacob Salee               16 Berlin                133-03     131-09    2   
      126-04  120-03  128-04  126-10  126-08  131-09
  6 Dylan Drescher            18 Middletown            141-11     130-06    1   
      130-06  FOUL  115-10  124-11  123-03  127-07
  7 Aleks Zelasko             16 Plainville            141-00     126-07  
      122-10  121-06  126-07           
  8 Jason Mills               19 Plainville            118-09     121-01  
      121-01  FOUL  75-10           
  9 Vincent Rawlings          16 Platt                 137-08     115-10  
      114-06  106-04  115-10           
 10 Emilio Muniz              17 Maloney               120-00     114-02  
      111-10  109-06  114-02           
 11 Jasson Roman              16 Platt                 131-00     112-02  
      112-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Chris White               18 Middletown            101-03     107-01  
      107-01  104-04  97-05           


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2016 08:26 PM
             CCC South Region Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/23/2016             
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                      Veterans' Stadium - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ahriyan Brown             16 New Britain            12.46      12.60q  1 
  2 Aubreyana Burnett         16 New Britain            12.82      12.63q  2 
  3 Claudia Padykula          18 Newington              12.68      12.66q  2 
  4 Sarah Daddario            17 Berlin                 13.14      12.96q  1 
  4 Taylor Budney             16 Berlin                 13.17      12.96q  1 
  6 Bianca Tata               17 Wethersfield           12.84      13.01q  1 
  6 Zykeya Ford               17 Rocky Hill             12.70      13.01q  3 
  8 Dasia White               18 Maloney                13.25      13.08q  2 
  9 Sydni Spencer             19 Plainville             13.10      13.26   3 
 10 Rashell Mezquia           19 Newington              13.74      13.29   1 
 11 Isha Kasai                17 New Britain            13.53      13.31   1 
 12 Jennifer Barbour          17 Middletown             13.04      13.33   3 
 13 Katelyn Andrews           17 Newington              13.50      13.40   1 
 14 Syleena Daniels           19 Middletown             13.33      13.44   2 
 15 Cenia Diluvio             19 Wethersfield           13.30      13.46   3 
 16 Shy-Ann Whitten           18 Bristol Central        13.00      13.47   2 
 17 Kelly Donlon              16 Maloney                13.30      13.49   3 
 18 Ciera Thurston            16 Bristol Eastern        12.90      13.59   1 
 19 Kierah Parker             16 Middletown             13.64      13.64   3 
 20 Klah Royster              18 Bristol Central        13.70      13.69   3 
 20 Vanessa Floyd             17 Bristol Eastern        13.10      13.69   2 
 22 Elise Savino              16 Bristol Central        13.60      13.78   2 
 23 Malanie Young             17 Platt                  13.70      14.10   2 
 24 Shellece Johnson          17 Platt                  13.80      14.20   1 
 25 Morgan Gray               19 Plainville             14.10      14.53   2 
 -- Alexis Gwynn              16 Wethersfield           12.69         FS   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aubreyana Burnett         16 New Britain            12.63      12.86   10   
  2 Ahriyan Brown             16 New Britain            12.60      12.94    8   
  3 Claudia Padykula          18 Newington              12.66      13.04    6   
  4 Taylor Budney             16 Berlin                 12.96      13.31    5   
  5 Dasia White               18 Maloney                13.08      13.32    4   
  6 Zykeya Ford               17 Rocky Hill             13.01      13.41    3   
  7 Bianca Tata               17 Wethersfield           13.01     J13.41    2    +.005
 -- Sarah Daddario            17 Berlin                 12.96         FS  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ahriyan Brown             16 New Britain            26.05      25.91   3  10   
  2 Aubreyana Burnett         16 New Britain            26.83      26.45   3   8   
  3 Taylor Budney             16 Berlin                 26.40      26.67   3   6   
  4 Alexis Gwynn              16 Wethersfield           26.52     J26.67   3   5    +.002
  5 Nikki Xiarhos             18 Berlin                 26.64      26.80   3   4   
  6 Bianca Tata               17 Wethersfield           26.70      27.01   3   3   
  7 Sarah Daddario            17 Berlin                 26.54      27.18   3   2   
  8 Dasia White               18 Maloney                27.90      27.28   2   1   
  9 Claudia Padykula          18 Newington              26.14      27.40   3 
 10 Nasharie Davis            18 Middletown             27.60      27.55   2 
 11 Stephanie Akosa           17 Newington              28.64      27.64   1 
 12 Zykeya Ford               17 Rocky Hill             28.30      27.81   1 
 13 Syleena Daniels           19 Middletown             27.84      27.83   2 
 14 Hannah Zalasko            18 Plainville             27.70      28.01   2 
 14 Vanessa Floyd             17 Bristol Eastern        27.44      28.01   2 
 16 Maxine Muscatello         19 Berlin                 28.18      28.06   2 
 17 Shy-Ann Whitten           18 Bristol Central        27.80      28.50   2 
 18 Isha Kasai                17 New Britain            28.51      28.52   1 
 19 Ciera Thurston            16 Bristol Eastern        27.34      28.74   3 
 20 Leeaysia Daniels          18 Middletown             28.54      28.85   1 
 21 Chelsea Perrotta          18 Middletown             28.30      28.98   1 
 22 Erin Petke                19 Bristol Central        28.20      30.06   1 
 23 Shellece Johnson          17 Platt                  29.50      30.35   1 
 24 Nataly Domitrz            18 Bristol Central        28.80      30.57   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kailey Laprise            19 Bristol Eastern      1:02.14    1:00.74   2  10   
  2 Nicole Pizarro            17 Bristol Central      1:00.80    1:00.89   2   8   
  3 Briyanna Labbie           17 Wethersfield         1:02.80    1:01.36   2   6   
  4 Abigail Smith             16 Rocky Hill           1:02.62    1:01.47   2   5   
  5 Nasharie Davis            18 Middletown           1:05.24    1:02.72   1   4   
  6 Maxine Muscatello         19 Berlin               1:05.48    1:03.35   1   3   
  7 Hannah Zalasko            18 Plainville           1:05.00    1:03.36   2   2   
  8 Madison Monroe            19 Berlin               1:03.82    1:03.38   2   1   
  9 Gabriella Scacca          16 Wethersfield         1:03.10    1:03.40   2 
 10 Ashley Cummings           17 Bristol Central      1:03.20    1:03.55   2 
 11 Hannah Nardella           19 Wethersfield         1:04.60    1:04.05   2 
 12 Mikayla Lewandoski        17 Bristol Eastern      1:05.44    1:06.35   1 
 13 Aileen Mezquia            16 Newington            1:06.82    1:06.69   1 
 14 Amy Muller                19 Plainville           1:09.18    1:09.90   1 
 15 Lexi Collins              17 Middletown           1:10.24    1:11.49   1 
 16 Yarivette Castro          16 Platt                1:10.00    1:13.97   1 
 17 Daphne Thomas             16 Platt                1:07.00    1:17.49   1 
 18 Kyra Milloy               19 Maloney                         1:20.46   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jody DiCicco              16 Berlin               2:22.00    2:21.89   10   
  2 Becca Hine                16 Wethersfield         2:26.90    2:25.27    8   
  3 Briana Nosal              18 Middletown           2:29.24    2:30.04    6   
  4 Shaelyn Pacheco           17 New Britain          2:39.00    2:33.50    5   
  5 Meghan Curtis             18 Bristol Central      2:36.00    2:34.01    4   
  6 Paige Hinton              18 Bristol Central      2:32.00    2:34.18    3   
  7 Ebelyn Rodriguez          19 Plainville           2:32.60    2:38.58    2   
  8 Angelina Zacharias        18 Newington            2:38.00    2:39.67    1   
  9 Alexa Monroe              19 Berlin               2:40.00    2:43.45  
 10 Nikki Lukens              19 Rocky Hill           2:39.87    2:44.51  
 11 Maggie Santacrose         18 Bristol Eastern      2:42.00    2:48.28  
 12 Rachel Parsons            19 Plainville           2:48.00    2:57.52  
 13 Isabella Colasacco        17 Rocky Hill           2:57.20    3:03.38  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jody DiCicco              16 Berlin               5:14.76    5:11.16   2  10   
  2 Lilah Devine              19 Rocky Hill           5:31.60    5:27.25   2   8   
  3 Shaelyn Pacheco           17 New Britain          5:38.00    5:32.90   2   6   
  4 Isabella Schroeder        18 Wethersfield         5:32.30    5:37.04   2   5   
  5 Hannah Jones              17 Bristol Central      5:26.00    5:51.38   2   4   
  6 Ebelyn Rodriguez          19 Plainville           5:42.00    5:55.80   2   3   
  7 Lisa Grieco               17 Berlin               6:07.27    5:56.92   1   2   
  8 Lucia Visconti            17 Newington            5:57.00    6:03.28   2   1   
  9 Christi Peabody           17 Bristol Central      5:52.00    6:06.73   2 
 10 Somer Abdelsame           17 Plainville           6:06.00    6:07.00   1 
 11 Megan Creevy              19 Rocky Hill           6:02.62    6:07.79   1 
 12 Maggie Callahan           19 Newington            6:19.94    6:14.52   1 
 13 Emily Baranowski          16 Bristol Eastern      6:05.00    6:24.66   1 
 14 Alexa Gonzales            18 Middletown           5:56.00    6:26.64   2 
 15 veronica Espinosa         17 Maloney              6:30.00    6:39.09   1 
 16 Caitlyn Mayhew            18 Maloney              6:25.00    6:47.20   1 
 17 Rhienna Sanger            19 Middletown           6:44.24    6:48.96   1 
 18 Pamela Karabeinikoff      17 Platt                7:19.00    6:52.93   1 
 19 Tejal Montiero            17 Bristol Eastern      6:50.00    6:58.44   1 
 20 Breanna Karabeinikoff     16 Platt                7:40.00    7:43.62   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jody DiCicco              16 Berlin              10:57.00   11:46.79   10   
  2 Isabella Schroeder        18 Wethersfield        12:27.30   12:18.89    8   
  3 Hannah Jones              17 Bristol Central     12:23.00   12:52.06    6   
  4 Jazmyn Freeman            17 Middletown          12:17.19   13:00.83    5   
  5 Christi Peabody           17 Bristol Central     13:07.00   13:04.92    4   
  6 Lisa Grieco               17 Berlin              12:55.00   13:20.13    3   
  7 Taylor Lapira             18 Plainville          13:12.00   13:20.18    2   
  8 Nina Pasqua               16 Bristol Eastern     13:10.00   14:26.69    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kamrin Dawkins            16 Platt                  15.20      15.79q  2 
  2 Olivia Savino             17 Bristol Central        16.80      16.85q  1 
  3 Julia Chrostowski         18 Wethersfield           17.10      17.18q  1 
  4 Ariana Ortiz              18 Maloney                18.10      18.32q  1 
  5 Jenalle Tobin             17 Bristol Eastern        18.94      18.63q  2 
  6 Alexa Kavarsky            18 Berlin                 19.45      18.72q  2 
  7 Anne Bekasi               19 Maloney                17.90      18.96q  2 
  8 Emma Peak                 17 Wethersfield           19.20      19.31q  1 
  9 Yarivette Castro          16 Platt                  18.00      19.67   2 
 10 Mikayla Nielsen           16 Middletown             19.54      19.80   1 
 11 Amiyah Peters             18 Plainville             18.80      20.15   2 
 12 Theresa Mierzejewski      18 Middletown             19.24      20.31   2 
 12 Kaelynh Ruiz              18 Newington              19.90      20.31   2 
 14 Mallory Crisafulli        17 Bristol Eastern        21.04      20.45   1 
 15 Summer Marshall           17 Rocky Hill             19.20      20.60   1 
 16 Nataly Domitrz            18 Bristol Central        18.50      20.79   1 
 17 Samantha Sirois           18 Plainville             19.90      21.00   1 
 18 Maya Mlynarska            19 New Britain            20.88      21.32   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamrin Dawkins            16 Platt                  15.79      16.36   10   
  2 Olivia Savino             17 Bristol Central        16.85      17.05    8   
  3 Ariana Ortiz              18 Maloney                18.32      18.30    6   
  4 Alexa Kavarsky            18 Berlin                 18.72      18.40    5   
  5 Emma Peak                 17 Wethersfield           19.31      18.98    4   
  6 Anne Bekasi               19 Maloney                18.96      19.27    3   
  7 Jenalle Tobin             17 Bristol Eastern        18.63      19.34    2   
 -- Julia Chrostowski         18 Wethersfield           17.18         FS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quandeshia Minor          17 New Britain            50.50      49.63   2  10   
  2 Olivia Savino             17 Bristol Central        50.70      49.64   2   8   
  3 Emma Peak                 17 Wethersfield           52.50      51.16   2   6   
  4 Kamrin Dawkins            16 Platt                  51.80      51.23   2   5   
  5 Alexa Kavarsky            18 Berlin                 52.66      52.32   2   4   
  6 Ariana Ortiz              18 Maloney                53.70      52.33   2   3   
  7 Anne Bekasi               19 Maloney                52.20      53.40   2   2   
  8 Jenalle Tobin             17 Bristol Eastern        56.14      54.29   1   1   
  9 Klah Royster              18 Bristol Central        55.10      54.54   1 
 10 Natalie Zajackowski       16 Plainville             52.40      54.96   2 
 11 Alexa Freitas             18 Newington              54.15      55.18   1 
 12 Maya Mlynarska            19 New Britain          1:00.00      59.01   1 
 13 Mallory Crisafulli        17 Bristol Eastern        57.74      59.12   1 
 14 Shannon Duffy             17 Rocky Hill           1:01.50      59.33   1 
 15 Mikayla Nielsen           16 Middletown             54.52      59.93   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berlin                                              50.15      49.50   10   
     1) Taylor Budney 16                2) Sarah Daddario 17              
     3) Hannah Schulz 17                4) Nikki Xiarhos 18               
     5) Alexa Kavarsky 18               6) Nina D'Amato 17                
  2 New Britain                                         50.50      49.72    8   
     1) Ahriyan Brown 16                2) Aubreyana Burnett 16           
     3) Sakura Downs 16                 4) Isha Kasai 17                  
     5) Quandeshia Minor 17             6) Ashley Huntley 17              
  3 Middletown                                          51.33      51.91    6   
     1) Syleena Daniels 19              2) Chelsea Perrotta 18            
     3) Leeaysia Daniels 18             4) Jennifer Barbour 17            
     5) Kierah Parker 16                6)                                
  4 Newington                                           50.74      51.93    5   
     1) Stephanie Akosa 17              2) Katelyn Andrews 17             
     3) Sanaria Morris 17               4) Claudia Padykula 18            
     5) Aileen Mezquia 16               6)                                
  5 Rocky Hill                                          51.20      51.98    4   
     1) Victoria Bower 18               2) Zykeya Ford 17                 
     3) Lordina Onyina 19               4) Abigail Smith 16               
     5) Hailey Anderson 19              6)                                
  6 Wethersfield                                        55.00      53.05    3   
     1) Atlee Myers 18                  2) Cenia Diluvio 19               
     3) Maddie Bradbury 19              4) Jane Rumley 18                 
     5) Hannah Nardella 19              6) Zoe Adams 19                   
  7 Bristol Central                                     54.00      56.89    2   
     1) Julia Nelson 19                 2) Erin Petke 19                  
     3) Nataly Domitrz 18               4) Klah Royster 18                
  8 Plainville                                          59.80    1:01.84    1   
     1) Morgan Gray 19                  2) Kara Beloin 19                 
     3) Victoria Wnorowski 19           4) Andrea Nilson 19               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wethersfield                                      4:19.00    4:14.13   10   
     1) Alexis Gwynn 16                 2) Hannah Nardella 19             
     3) Becca Hine 16                   4) Gabriella Scacca 16            
     5) Zoe Adams 19                    6) Briyanna Labbie 17             
  2 Rocky Hill                                        4:18.00    4:16.19    8   
     1) Victoria Bower 18               2) Lilah Devine 19                
     3) Lordina Onyina 19               4) Abigail Smith 16               
     5) Nikki Lukens 19                 6)                                
  3 Middletown                                        4:24.24    4:25.75    6   
     1) Nasharie Davis 18               2) TiAnna Rodgers 17              
     3) MacKenzie Dunn 19               4) Briana Nosal 18                
     5) Lexi Collins 17                 6) Briajh Harrell 16              
  4 Bristol Central                                   4:29.00    4:26.01    5   
     1) Ashley Cummings 17              2) Paige Hinton 18                
     3) Meghan Curtis 18                4) Nicole Pizarro 17              
  5 Berlin                                            4:22.00    4:29.80    4   
     1) Nicole Flaherty 16              2) Alexa Monroe 19                
     3) Madison Monroe 19               4) Maxine Muscatello 19           
     5) Natalie Couceiro 18             6) Nikki Xiarhos 18               
  6 Newington                                         4:25.00    4:36.31    3   
     1) Stephanie Akosa 17              2) Aileen Mezquia 16              
     3) Alexa Freitas 18                4) Angelina Zacharias 18          
  7 Platt                                             4:43.00    4:43.36    2   
     1) Yarivette Castro 16             2) Malanie Young 17               
     3) Kamrin Dawkins 16               4) Daphne Thomas 16               
  8 Plainville                                        4:48.00    4:47.47    1   
     1) Amy Muller 19                   2) Isabel Lozefski 18             
     3) Hannah Zalasko 18               4) Samantha Sirois 18             
     5) Rachel Parsons 19               6) Taylor Lapira 18               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bristol Central                                  10:25.00   10:21.83   10   
     1) Hannah Jones 17                 2) Meghan Curtis 18               
     3) Paige Hinton 18                 4) Christi Peabody 17             
  2 Berlin                                           10:45.24   10:28.69    8   
     1) Madison Monroe 19               2) Alexa Monroe 19                
     3) Natalie Couceiro 18             4) Lisa Grieco 17                 
     5) Madison Marolda 18              6) Samantha Bengiovanni 17        
  3 Wethersfield                                     10:45.00   10:43.80    6   
     1) Isabella Schroeder 18           2) Stephani Decarli 18            
     3) Hannah Desrochers 18            4) Molly Desrochers 17            
     5) Becca Hine 16                   6) Madison Giolito 16             
  4 Newington                                        10:55.00   10:45.60    5   
     1) Mary Ancona 19                  2) Alexa Freitas 18               
     3) Maggie Callahan 19              4) Angelina Zacharias 18          
  5 Middletown                                       10:57.24   11:03.15    4   
     1) Alexa Gonzales 18               2) Jamie Gassman 16               
     3) Kaylee Morosky 19               4) Samantha Gagnon 19             
     5) Lexi Collins 17                 6)                                
  6 Bristol Eastern                                  11:15.00   11:21.89    3   
     1) Emily Baranowski 16             2) Jillian LeBeau 17              
     3) Maggie Santacrose 18            4) Nina Pasqua 16                 
     5) Tejal Montiero 17               6)                                
  7 Plainville                                       11:50.00   13:03.66    2   
     1) Elizabeth Tata 16               2) Rachel Parsons 19              
     3) Sydney McGough 16               4) Amy Muller 19                  
     5) Agata Kuczynko 18               6) Natalie Zajackowski 16         
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patricia Mroczkowski      19 Berlin               5-02.00    5-05.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Shariffah Mason           16 Middletown           5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Shy-Ann Whitten           18 Bristol Central      5-02.00   J4-10.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Julia Chrostowski         18 Wethersfield         4-10.00    4-08.00    5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Maddie Ware               16 Plainville           4-08.00   J4-08.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jennifer Rita             18 Platt                4-04.00    4-06.00    3   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Garlock         19 Platt                4-06.00   J4-06.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cassandra More            18 Middletown           4-04.00    4-04.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Cydney Martin             16 Bristol Central      4-08.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Maddie Archangelo         19 Bristol Eastern      4-08.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Megan Wilgoos             16 Newington            4-06.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Lauren Tanner             17 Plainville           4-04.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Kate Sullivan             17 Rocky Hill           4-02.00   J4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Cloutier           18 Maloney              8-06.00    8-00.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Julia Nelson              19 Bristol Central      7-06.00    7-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kayla Little              16 Middletown           7-06.00   J7-06.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Olivia Cretella           17 Plainville           7-00.00    7-00.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Morgan Armour             17 Bristol Eastern      7-00.00    6-06.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Courtney Clark            18 Bristol Eastern      7-00.00   J6-06.00    2.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Thu Vu                    17 Maloney              7-00.00   J6-06.00    2.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Joana Lalaj               17 Bristol Central      7-00.00    6-00.00    1   
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Samantha Gagnon           19 Middletown           6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gabby Pattavina           19 Berlin               6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Schulz             17 Berlin              15-08.00   16-05.50   10   
      15-04.25  15-10  16-05.50  14-08.75  15-07.75  15-06.50
  2 Bianca Tata               17 Wethersfield        15-02.50   16-03.50    8   
      16-03.50  15-03.25  15-04  15-04.75  15-01.75  16-02.50
  3 Shariffah Mason           16 Middletown          16-10.50   16-03.00    6   
      16-03  FOUL  15-11.75  15-04.75  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jennifer Barbour          17 Middletown          16-05.50   16-02.25    5   
      15-06.75  16-02.25  FOUL  15-03  15-01  15-07.75
  5 Amy Oliviera              17 Wethersfield        15-01.00   15-03.00    3.50
      FOUL  14-08.50  13-11  15-03  FOUL  14-05
  5 Elizabeth Garlock         19 Platt               15-07.00   15-03.00    3.50
      14-06.75  13-02  15-03           
  7 Jennifer Rita             18 Platt               15-03.00   15-02.25    2   
      14-11.75  14-11.75  15-02.25  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 MacKenzie Dunn            19 Middletown          15-04.00   15-02.00    1   
      15-02  13-09.75  13-10.50  14-08.75  14-00.50  FOUL
  9 Blayne Wanner-Hyde        18 Newington           14-06.50   14-07.50  
      14-07.50  14-05  14-07.25  14-05  14-00.75  14-01.75
 10 Madelyn Vianney           19 Middletown          15-05.50   14-03.00  
      14-01.50  14-01.50  14-03  12-11  13-10.75  FOUL
 11 Elise Savino              16 Bristol Central     14-06.00   14-01.75  
      13-06.25  14-01.75  14-01           
 12 Anna Grant                18 Rocky Hill          13-07.00   13-06.25  
      13-06.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Maddie Ware               16 Plainville          13-01.00   12-08.75  
      FOUL  12-06  12-08.75           
 14 Abigail Lyons             19 Newington           13-10.00   12-07.75  
      12-06.50  12-07.75  12-06           
 15 Erin Petke                19 Bristol Central     14-06.00   11-09.50  
      FOUL  11-09.50  FOUL           
 16 Erin Kane                 16 Plainville          13-04.00   11-04.75  
      11-01  11-04.75  11-03.25           
 -- Olivia Savino             17 Bristol Central     15-04.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shariffah Mason           16 Middletown          34-09.00   34-00.00   10   
      33-02  34-00  PASS  32-08  32-02.50  33-04.50
  2 Amy Oliviera              17 Wethersfield        32-03.75   33-06.00    8   
      29-05.50  FOUL  33-06  FOUL  FOUL  30-11.50
  3 Aleah Livingston          17 Wethersfield        31-03.00   31-08.50    6   
      30-09  30-08  31-08.50  31-01  31-00.50  31-08.25
  4 Nicole Pizarro            17 Bristol Central     31-04.00   31-00.50    5   
      29-11.75  29-10.75  29-06  29-07.50  31-00.50  29-06.25
  5 Elise Savino              16 Bristol Central     30-02.00   31-00.25    4   
      30-05.50  30-08.75  29-11  29-10.25  30-05.75  31-00.25
  6 Blayne Wanner-Hyde        18 Newington           29-07.00   30-09.75    3   
      29-10  29-07.75  FOUL  30-01.25  29-09.25  30-09.75
  7 Hannah Schulz             17 Berlin              30-05.00   30-08.75    2   
      30-05  FOUL  30-08.75  29-05  FOUL  30-08.50
  8 Morgan Resnisky           18 Middletown          31-07.00   29-10.00    1   
      29-05  FOUL  29-10  26-10.25  29-01.25  28-02
  9 Briajh Harrell            16 Middletown          30-00.50   29-05.50  
      28-09  28-11.75  29-05.50  28-07  28-07.25  28-07.25
 10 Tommi Crowley             16 Bristol Eastern     29-00.00   29-04.00  
      FOUL  29-04  FOUL           
 11 Abigail Lyons             19 Newington           29-00.50   29-02.75  
      27-09.75  28-04  28-11.50  26-10  29-02.75  28-00.25
 12 Maddie Ware               16 Plainville          26-00.00   27-04.25  
      27-04.25  24-10.25  26-04           
 13 Erin Kane                 16 Plainville          26-07.00   26-10.25  
      25-06.50  25-09.75  26-10.25           
 14 Adelaide Hatcher          17 Maloney             28-00.00   25-08.50  
      25-08.50                 
 14 Summer Marshall           17 Rocky Hill          28-07.00   25-08.50  
      25-08.50  FOUL               
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brielle Wilborn           17 Middletown          37-11.00   36-08.50   10   
      36-02  36-03  33-02  35-11  36-08.50  FOUL
  2 Breanna Flores            18 Wethersfield        36-03.00   32-06.00    8   
      32-06  32-03.50  29-03.50  30-04  31-03.50  32-05
  3 Kaylani Inman Johnson     17 Platt               35-04.50   32-05.50    6   
      29-01  32-05.50  32-04  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Veronica Meyer            18 Middletown          30-02.50   32-04.00    5   
      28-10  30-10  30-02  30-05  31-01.50  32-04
  5 Paisley Tucker            16 Bristol Eastern     31-06.00   31-09.50    4   
      30-00.50  30-06  31-02.50  30-01.50  31-09.50  29-03
  6 Aliyah Hayes              18 Middletown          30-02.00   30-11.00    3   
      27-07  29-05  28-06.50  29-08.50  25-02.50  30-11
  7 Paige Miller              17 Plainville          29-10.00   30-05.00    2   
      29-00.50  28-06.50  29-01.50  30-05  30-03.50  30-03
  8 Kiara Lopez               18 Platt               30-10.00   29-08.00    1   
      28-04.50  27-05.50  29-02  29-08  28-11.50  29-03.50
  9 Tanijha Ledbetter         19 Newington           30-00.00   28-09.00  
      FOUL  28-09  28-05.50  28-04  27-01  26-00
 10 Maeve Foley               17 Wethersfield        30-04.00   27-11.00  
      25-10  FOUL  27-11  27-00.50  26-10  27-03
 11 Sydni Spencer             19 Plainville          26-07.00   25-06.00  
      24-03  25-06  24-01.50           
 12 Shanice Smith             19 Maloney             30-00.00   25-01.50  
      25-01.50  24-01.50  24-02           
 13 Emily Conticello          16 Berlin              28-09.00   25-00.00  
      22-05  25-00  21-04           
 14 Essence Kelley            19 Newington           27-10.00   24-11.00  
      23-02  24-02.50  24-11           
 15 Megan Ritchie             16 Rocky Hill          26-01.50   24-08.00  
      24-08  24-07  23-11.50           
 16 Olivia Lespier            17 Maloney             25-00.00   22-04.00  
      22-01  22-04  21-11           
 17 Desarae Johnson           18 Bristol Central     26-03.00   21-05.00  
      21-05  20-11.50  21-03           
 18 Khayra Webb               18 Berlin              22-08.00   21-00.00  
      18-04  19-04.50  21-00           
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breanna Flores            18 Wethersfield           99-07      98-10   10   
      84-05  74-00  89-02  84-05  90-00  98-10
  2 Maeve Foley               17 Wethersfield           90-08      95-04    8   
      89-08  84-08  FOUL  64-08  95-04  FOUL
  3 Emily Conticello          16 Berlin                 95-10      93-06    6   
      89-02  86-00  78-05  83-03  80-00  93-06
  4 Veronica Meyer            18 Middletown             99-05      93-05    5   
      80-08  93-05  FOUL  83-04  FOUL  92-11
  5 Aliyah Hayes              18 Middletown             91-08      93-04    4   
      71-01  73-09  93-04  81-01  83-05  86-03
  6 Lauren Tanner             17 Plainville             82-09      86-03    3   
      82-05  66-08  77-01  77-01  86-03  75-07
  7 Cheran Rush               16 Platt                  86-03      83-11    2   
      79-08  FOUL  83-11  83-00  74-00  76-01
  8 Paisley Tucker            16 Bristol Eastern        99-00      83-01    1   
      82-08  83-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ledjin Gebo               17 Maloney                86-00      78-01  
      61-10  73-08  78-01  76-04  74-10  FOUL
 10 Michelle Grenier          16 Plainville             77-07      73-07  
      70-08  73-07  65-05  71-00  64-07  65-04
 11 Shanice Smith             19 Maloney                82-00      72-06  
      59-07  63-03  72-06           
 12 Essence Kelley            19 Newington              74-00      72-03  
      72-02  51-06  72-03           
 13 Melody White              16 Platt                  76-11     J72-03  
      70-07  72-03  FOUL           
 14 Cydney Martin             16 Bristol Central        78-06      71-01  
      FOUL  71-01  60-08           
 15 Megan Ritchie             16 Rocky Hill             63-08      61-10  
      61-10  FOUL  53-05           
 16 Desarae Johnson           18 Bristol Central        62-00      52-08  
      52-08  49-07  51-02           
 17 Angelika Ptak             19 Rocky Hill             60-11      52-05  
      FOUL  52-05  49-08           
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gianna D'Amato            16 Bristol Eastern       127-05     128-06   10   
      116-04  128-06  125-06  110-04  108-10  FOUL
  2 Nina D'Amato              17 Berlin                103-03     110-00    8   
      FOUL  109-07  108-05  106-00  94-04  110-00
  3 Veronica Meyer            18 Middletown            100-04     104-02    6   
      96-01  90-04  96-06  86-05  94-08  104-02
  4 Brielle Wilborn           17 Middletown             88-10      99-02    5   
      92-08  94-01  92-01  93-08  94-07  99-02
  5 Kiara Lopez               18 Platt                 107-00      98-07    4   
      FOUL  85-05  98-07  FOUL  92-00  89-06
  6 Olivia Lespier            17 Maloney                93-00      98-06    3   
      87-04  84-02  95-05  81-10  98-06  90-10
  7 Brianna Colvin            16 Platt                 114-09      97-00    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  97-00  92-00  FOUL  90-06
  8 Maddie Albright           16 Wethersfield           94-06      96-07    1   
      95-01  96-07  92-04  92-02  92-11  88-08
  9 Cydney Martin             16 Bristol Central        89-06      94-09  
      91-05  85-11  94-09  88-01  86-03  89-06
 10 Brooke Dauphinee          18 Bristol Eastern       102-01      91-09  
      86-06  91-09  85-03  86-02  82-11  75-01
 11 Desarae Johnson           18 Bristol Central        86-06      90-01  
      85-08  90-01  88-03           
 11 Jillian LeBeau            17 Bristol Eastern        90-10      90-01  
      90-01  FOUL  88-05           
 13 Jackie Simington          19 Platt                  90-07      89-05  
      89-05  84-08  82-04           
 14 Abigail Karabeinikoff     16 Platt                  89-07      88-11  
      79-04  87-06  88-11          
 15 Jane Rumley               18 Wethersfield           92-05      86-07  
      84-06  86-07  84-03           
 16 Jackie Samse              18 Wethersfield          100-07      86-06  
      82-05  82-10  86-06           
 17 Lauren Tanner             17 Plainville             70-09      82-11  
      77-04  63-04  82-11           
 18 Ashley Cummings           17 Bristol Central        92-02      82-02  
      66-00  64-04  82-02           
 19 Yamile Beltran            18 Platt                  89-01      81-02  
      63-08  69-11  81-02           
 20 Adelaide Hatcher          17 Maloney                82-00      76-04  
      69-09  64-09  76-04           
 21 sarah giuliano            18 Berlin              73-07.50      75-09  
      69-00  75-02  75-09           
 22 Angelika Ptak             19 Rocky Hill             76-01      75-06  
      75-06  66-00  72-00           
 23 Megan Ritchie             16 Rocky Hill             70-05      71-10  
      71-05  65-10  71-10           
 24 Paige Miller              17 Plainville             76-00      69-10  
      69-10  69-00  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeShaun Bradshaw          18 Middletown             11.04      11.08q  2 
  2 Jae-Quan Brown            16 Wethersfield           10.90      11.15q  3 
  3 Chris Manousos            16 Wethersfield           10.10      11.21q  1 
  4 Kaynan Conrod             17 Bristol Central        11.30      11.32q  1 
  5 Nico Cavaliere            18 Middletown             11.24      11.33q  3 
  6 Tevin Walker              17 Wethersfield           11.35      11.34q  2 
  7 Christian Lapierre        16 Berlin                 11.64      11.47q  1 
  8 William Birdine           16 Platt                  11.02      11.51q  2 
  9 Tywan Scharborough        16 Middletown             11.34      11.60   1 
 10 Trevor Gagnon             16 Berlin                 11.34      11.70   3 
 11 Jamal Bagley              17 Wethersfield           11.40      11.81   3 
 12 Bryan Brazel              18 Maloney                11.80      11.87   2 
 13 Abbas Bell                18 Plainville             11.54      11.91   2 
 14 Nick Casiano              17 Rocky Hill             11.60      11.94   3 
 15 DaJaun Lomotey            19 Middletown             11.74      11.97   3 
 16 Joey Tirado               16 Middletown             11.74      12.03   2 
 17 Greston Walwyn            17 Newington              11.51      12.04   3 
 18 Larenz Young              17 Plainville             11.60      12.09   2 
 18 Troy Wald                 16 Bristol Eastern        11.44      12.09   1 
 20 Sean Fitzgerald           17 Bristol Central        12.00      12.11   3 
 21 Adonis Rivera             16 New Britain            12.01      12.22   1 
 22 Stanley Utelmy            17 New Britain            12.08      12.77   1 
 23 Carlum Caldwell           18 Newington              11.39      13.82   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jae-Quan Brown            16 Wethersfield           11.15      11.25   10   
  2 DeShaun Bradshaw          18 Middletown             11.08      11.30    8   
  3 Nico Cavaliere            18 Middletown             11.33      11.55    6   
  4 Kaynan Conrod             17 Bristol Central        11.32      11.63    5   
  5 Tevin Walker              17 Wethersfield           11.34      11.65    4   
  6 Chris Manousos            16 Wethersfield           11.21      11.70    3   
  7 Christian Lapierre        16 Berlin                 11.47      11.81    2   
  8 William Birdine           16 Platt                  11.51     J11.81    1    +.005
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elijah Young              16 Wethersfield           22.08      21.92   4  10   
  2 Pat Hurley                16 Wethersfield           22.60      22.48   4   8   
  3 Garrett Dandridge         18 Middletown             23.10      22.96   4   4   
  4 Chris Manousos            16 Wethersfield           22.75      23.00   4   5   
  5 Nico Cavaliere            18 Middletown             22.94      23.17   4   6   
  6 Trevor Gagnon             16 Berlin                 23.34      23.38   3   3   
  7 Luis Medina               17 Bristol Central        22.44      23.41   4   2   
  8 Joseph Catania            18 Rocky Hill             23.40      23.42   3   1   
  9 Lorenzo Burgos            16 Wethersfield           23.00      23.71   4 
 10 Christian Lapierre        16 Berlin                 23.71      23.77   3 
 11 William Birdine           16 Platt                  24.10      23.85   2 
 12 Greston Walwyn            17 Newington              23.89      24.06   2 
 13 Kaylin Samuels            16 New Britain            23.29      24.11   3 
 14 Kishan Patel              16 Wethersfield           23.60      24.12   3 
 15 Edwin Roman               16 Platt                  24.50      24.19   2 
 16 Diamante Baker            18 Rocky Hill             24.50      24.37   2 
 17 Jesus Jiminez             17 Plainville             23.90      24.39   2 
 18 Troy Wald                 16 Bristol Eastern        24.94      24.41   1 
 19 Sean Fitzgerald           17 Bristol Central        24.64      24.50   2 
 20 Camryn Wynn               18 Middletown             24.14      24.52   2 
 21 Dante Collins             16 Bristol Eastern        24.64      24.73   2 
 21 Keven Pierce              16 Maloney                23.60      24.73   3 
 23 victor Matia              16 Maloney                23.70      24.91   3 
 24 Adonis Rivera             16 New Britain            24.89      24.99   1 
 25 Larenz Young              17 Plainville             25.00      25.52   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elijah Young              16 Wethersfield           48.63      48.03   3  10   
  2 Justin McMillian          17 Middletown             50.89      50.03   3   8   
  3 Garrett Dandridge         18 Middletown             51.90      50.59   3   6   
  4 Tamir Hornesby            16 Bristol Central        51.00      50.90   3   5   
  5 Kareem Davis              16 Bristol Central        52.20      51.73   3   4   
  6 Eric Wright               16 Wethersfield           52.62      53.17   3   3   
  7 Sean Fitzgerald           17 Bristol Central        53.94      53.53   2   2   
  8 Pat Kjornrattanawanich    18 Bristol Central        53.94      53.65   2   1   
  9 Alec Berger               16 Berlin                 53.14      53.71   3 
 10 Shamar Hopkins            16 Newington              53.37      53.87   3 
 11 Patrick Callahan          18 Newington              53.45      54.15   2 
 12 Troy Wald                 16 Bristol Eastern        55.00      54.42   2 
 13 Frederick Anti            17 Maloney                54.40      54.47   2 
 14 John Siani                19 Plainville             54.10      55.19   2 
 15 TK McCrory                19 Plainville             56.20      56.02   1 
 16 Edwin Roman               16 Platt                  55.50      56.36   2 
 17 Chris Hauptfeld           16 Berlin                 55.74      56.54   1 
 18 Jimmy Presutti            16 Rocky Hill             57.30      57.79   1 
 19 Jacob Parker              18 Platt                  55.60      58.51   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Troy Stegman              16 Wethersfield         1:59.70    2:00.53   2  10   
  2 Andrew Marcantonio        16 Bristol Central      2:02.64    2:02.15   2   8   
  3 Matthew Viarengo          16 Bristol Central      2:02.74    2:02.43   2   6   
  4 James Chasco-Dimauro      18 Rocky Hill           2:05.67    2:02.82   2   5   
  5 Daniel Schroeder          16 Wethersfield         2:05.60    2:05.73   2   4   
  6 Marcris Webb              16 New Britain          2:11.20    2:05.75   1   3   
  7 Jalen Coleman             17 Middletown           2:07.10    2:06.02   2   2   
  8 Griffin Grabowski         17 Wethersfield         2:06.50    2:06.78   2   1   
  9 Scott Kennedy             16 Rocky Hill           2:12.20    2:09.99   1 
 10 Tim Johnson               19 Middletown           2:11.19    2:10.07   1 
 11 Dan Costantini            16 Plainville           2:08.20    2:12.14   2 
 12 Mike Centoni              16 Bristol Eastern      2:10.00    2:12.83   1 
 13 Evan Hilbie               17 Berlin               2:13.50    2:13.52   1 
 14 Syed Asar                 16 Newington            2:06.82    2:15.14   2 
 15 Justin Duran              16 Maloney              2:15.00    2:16.96   1 
 16 Sergio Rodrigues          17 New Britain          2:20.50    2:17.88   1 
 17 Joel Oyola                18 Plainville           2:18.00    2:21.29   1 
 18 Tyler Savluk              17 Newington            2:07.32    2:21.35   2 
 19 Simon Santos              19 Maloney              2:25.00    2:29.31   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chris LeBeau              17 Bristol Eastern      4:40.00    4:38.41   2  10   
  2 Thomas Doyle              17 Newington            4:42.00    4:43.38   2   8   
  3 Matt Varnum               16 Bristol Central      4:42.94    4:43.42   2   6   
  4 Shamar Murray             18 Newington            4:44.00    4:49.23   2   5   
  5 Daniel Perales            17 Berlin               4:52.54    4:49.36   2   4   
  6 Syed Asar                 16 Newington            4:47.00    4:52.08   2   3   
  7 Sean Suiter               16 Bristol Central      4:45.95    4:54.58   2   2   
  8 Connor Ladd               16 Berlin               4:54.54    4:57.31   2   1   
  9 Evan Dunn                 16 Middletown           4:48.24    5:01.97   2 
 10 Dion Sherman              18 Rocky Hill           5:04.60    5:02.63   1 
 11 Garrett Tougas            18 Wethersfield         5:09.00    5:04.10   1 
 12 Bert Goldsnider           17 Plainville           5:02.00    5:04.53   1 
 13 Drue Marino               17 Middletown           4:47.24    5:07.34   2 
 14 Hector Orellana           17 Maloney              5:05.00    5:08.56   1 
 15 Henry Patterson           18 Rocky Hill           5:02.40    5:08.59   1 
 16 Dan Adams                 16 Bristol Eastern      5:10.00    5:14.11   1 
 17 Sam Lemaire               18 Wethersfield         5:20.00    5:14.77   1 
 18 Jasson Roman              16 Platt                5:34.00    5:22.04   1 
 19 Jared Demmons             17 Plainville           5:09.00    5:24.07   1 
 20 Christian Montero         19 Maloney              4:55.00    5:31.35   2 
 21 Jason Henao               18 New Britain          5:24.01    5:33.40   1 
 22 Darien Figueroa           17 New Britain          5:35.02    6:02.93   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Heavren             18 Wethersfield        10:13.00   10:18.10   10   
  2 Matt Varnum               16 Bristol Central     10:18.60   10:21.74    8   
  3 Harrison Dayton           17 Bristol Eastern     10:35.00   10:26.45    6   
  4 Shamar Murray             18 Newington           10:32.23   10:34.67    5   
  5 Daniel Perales            17 Berlin              10:55.76   10:41.61    4   
  6 Cameron Cheyney           17 Rocky Hill          10:48.40   10:42.79    3   
  7 Stefano Mazzeo            18 Middletown          10:42.24   10:47.19    2   
  8 Sean Suiter               16 Bristol Central     10:35.54   10:48.09    1   
  9 Tyler L'Heureux           16 Bristol Central     10:46.80   10:50.99  
 10 Cole McNamara             19 Plainville          10:59.00   10:52.91  
 11 Matt Roy                  18 Bristol Central     10:42.70   10:54.61  
 12 Evan Dunn                 16 Middletown          10:13.96   10:57.82  
 13 Connor McNamara           19 Plainville          11:06.00   10:59.32  
 14 Matt Pazdziora            17 Wethersfield        10:55.00   11:02.00  
 15 Jason Oostendorp          18 Rocky Hill          10:55.50   11:08.47  
 16 Ben Carlson               18 Middletown          10:48.66   11:14.46  
 17 Alex Curtin               17 Berlin              11:31.40   11:25.18  
 18 Jason Marques             17 Newington           11:20.00   11:28.24  
 19 Brian Peach               16 Platt               11:47.00   11:39.10  
 20 Mike Centoni              16 Bristol Eastern     11:31.00   11:43.61  
 21 Jason Henao               18 New Britain         12:15.70   12:13.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jorge Hernandez           16 Bristol Central        15.34      15.16q  1 
  2 Jevon Smith               16 Bristol Central        15.11      15.19q  1 
  3 Laurenzo Thompkins        17 Middletown             15.03      15.23q  2 
  4 Noel Aaron Lugo           17 New Britain            15.82      15.86q  2 
  5 Carlos Villarini          18 New Britain            16.67      16.89q  1 
  6 Kevin Russell             16 Berlin                 16.58      16.93q  1 
  7 Lukas Miranda             16 Maloney                16.39      17.09q  2 
  8 Jacob Colbath             17 Wethersfield           16.90      17.23q  2 
  9 Geoff Mudry               16 Maloney                16.96      17.24   2 
 10 Jack Hamel                17 Berlin                 18.64      17.95   2 
 11 Donovan Soucy             17 Bristol Eastern        18.60      18.33   1 
 12 Brandon Bouchard          16 Plainville             19.40      18.49   1 
 13 Patrick Boucher           18 Newington              18.58      18.84   1 
 14 Andrew DiMatteo           18 Rocky Hill             19.20      19.46   2 
 15 Peter Bienasz             19 Plainville             20.20      21.15   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Laurenzo Thompkins        17 Middletown             15.23      15.00   10   
  2 Jorge Hernandez           16 Bristol Central        15.16      15.31    8   
  3 Jevon Smith               16 Bristol Central        15.19      15.48    6   
  4 Noel Aaron Lugo           17 New Britain            15.86      15.94    5   
  5 Kevin Russell             16 Berlin                 16.93      17.10    4   
  6 Lukas Miranda             16 Maloney                17.09      17.18    3   
  7 Jacob Colbath             17 Wethersfield           17.23      17.63    2   
  8 Carlos Villarini          18 New Britain            16.89      18.06    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laurenzo Thompkins        17 Middletown             40.09      39.94   2  10   
  2 Jorge Hernandez           16 Bristol Central        40.74      40.15   2   8   
  3 Kevin Russell             16 Berlin                 42.63      42.07   2   6   
  4 Carlos Villarini          18 New Britain            44.03      43.06   2   5   
  5 Noel Aaron Lugo           17 New Britain            42.67      43.14   2   4   
  6 Elijah Ortiz              18 Bristol Central        44.34      43.99   2   3   
  7 Geoff Mudry               16 Maloney                44.40      44.24   2   2   
  8 Jacob Colbath             17 Wethersfield           43.90      44.86   2   1   
  9 Lorenzo Burgos            16 Wethersfield           44.10      44.92   2 
 10 John Otte                 18 Bristol Central        44.89      45.24   1 
 11 Lukas Miranda             16 Maloney                45.80      45.33   1 
 12 Brandon Bouchard          16 Plainville             46.60      46.89   1 
 13 Venanzio Weeks            19 Rocky Hill             47.26      47.67   1 
 14 Donovan Soucy             17 Bristol Eastern        46.60      48.33   1 
 15 Nathan Collado            18 Plainville             47.60      49.38   1 
 16 Patrick Boucher           18 Newington              48.09      49.75   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wethersfield                                        42.18      41.93   10   
     1) Jae-Quan Brown 16               2) Pat Hurley 16                  
     3) Lorenzo Burgos 16               4) Elijah Young 16                
     5) Tevin Walker 17                 6)                                
  2 Middletown                                          42.45      42.44    8   
     1) Nico Cavaliere 18               2) Justin McMillian 17            
     3) Gene Footman 16                 4) DeShaun Bradshaw 18            
     5) Tywan Scharborough 16           6)                                
  3 Bristol Central                                     43.50      43.80    6   
     1) Jorge Hernandez 16              2) Kaynan Conrod 17               
     3) Jevon Smith 16                  4) Luis Medina 17                 
     5) Kareem Davis 16                 6)                                
  4 Berlin                                              44.44      44.60    5   
     1) Trevor Gagnon 16                2) Daniel Labbadia 17             
     3) Kevin Russell 16                4) Christian Lapierre 16          
  5 Newington                                           44.56      46.82    4   
     1) Carlum Caldwell 18              2) Mark Fournier 19               
     3) Aveontae Frazier 18             4) Joshua Goldenberg 16           
     5) Kenneth Bell 16                 6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        3:27.03    3:24.21   10   
     1) Justin McMillian 17             2) Garrett Dandridge 18           
     3) Gene Footman 16                 4) Laurenzo Thompkins 17          
     5) DaJaun Lomotey 19               6)                                
  2 Bristol Central                                   3:29.42    3:25.54    8   
     1) Luis Medina 17                  2) Tamir Hornesby 16              
     3) Kaynan Conrod 17                4) Kareem Davis 16                
     5) Andrew Marcantonio 16           6) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 18      
  3 Rocky Hill                                        3:39.31    3:30.73    6   
     1) Joseph Catania 18               2) Diamante Baker 18              
     3) Nick Casiano 17                 4) James Chasco-Dimauro 18        
     5) Venanzio Weeks 19               6) Jimmy Presutti 16              
  4 Wethersfield                                      3:30.50    3:30.92    5   
     1) Eric Wright 16                  2) Stevensen Paul 17              
     3) Troy Stegman 16                 4) Pat Hurley 16                  
     5) Chris Manousos 16               6)                                
  5 New Britain                                       3:41.06    3:37.10    4   
     1) Marcris Webb 16                 2) Kaylin Samuels 16              
     3) Enrique Mireles 17              4) Carlos Villarini 18            
     5) Noel Aaron Lugo 17              6)                                
  6 Berlin                                            3:42.40    3:41.01    3   
     1) Alec Berger 16                  2) Chris Hauptfeld 16             
     3) Alexander Ladas 16              4) Evan Cornwall 16               
     5) Connor Ladd 16                  6) Evan Hilbie 17                 
  7 Platt                                             3:50.00    3:42.59    2   
     1) Christopher Franco 16           2) Nathan Welch 17                
     3) Edwin Roman 16                  4) Vincent Rawlings 16            
     5) Jacob Parker 18                 6)                                
  8 Plainville                                        3:44.60    3:43.06    1   
     1) John Siani 19                   2) TK McCrory 19                  
     3) Jesus Jiminez 17                4) John Sliwka 17                 
     5) Dan Costantini 16               6) Nathan Collado 18              
  9 Newington                                         3:48.00    3:49.56  
     1) Patrick Callahan 18             2) Tamarick Evans 17              
     3) Shamar Hopkins 16               4) Mark Fournier 19               
     5) Kenneth Bell 16                 6) David Winslow 17               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bristol Central                                   8:23.46    8:25.84   10   
     1) Tamir Hornesby 16               2) Matthew Viarengo 16            
     3) Sean Suiter 16                  4) Andrew Marcantonio 16          
     5) Matt Varnum 16                  6) Tyler L'Heureux 16             
  2 Wethersfield                                      8:32.00    8:30.16    8   
     1) Daniel Schroeder 16             2) Griffin Grabowski 17           
     3) Alec Arnold 19                  4) Troy Stegman 16                
     5) Sam Lemaire 18                  6)                                
  3 Middletown                                        8:27.96    8:34.12    6   
     1) Evan Dunn 16                    2) Tim Johnson 19                 
     3) Jalen Coleman 17                4) Drue Marino 17                 
     5) Ben Carlson 18                  6)                                
  4 Bristol Eastern                                   8:43.00    8:42.22    5   
     1) Chadd Bernier 16                2) Mike Centoni 16                
     3) Harrison Dayton 17              4) Chris LeBeau 17                
     5) Dan Adams 16                    6)                                
  5 Berlin                                            8:37.50    8:50.45    4   
     1) Connor Ladd 16                  2) Alec Berger 16                 
     3) Evan Hilbie 17                  4) Daniel Perales 17              
     5) Jake Harris 16                  6) Alexander Ladas 16             
  6 Newington                                         8:43.03    9:18.36    3   
     1) Thomas Doyle 17                 2) Jason Marques 17               
     3) Syed Asar 16                    4) Jared Galarza 18               
     5) Tyler Savluk 17                 6)                                
  7 Maloney                                           9:05.00    9:19.27    2   
     1) Justin Duran 16                 2) Hector Orellana 17             
     3) Christian Montero 19            4) Johnathan Goodman 17           
  8 Platt                                             9:41.00   10:04.10    1   
     1) Brian Peach 16                  2) Christopher Franco 16          
     3) Vincent Rawlings 16             4) Lucas Mann 16                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeAaron Lawrence          18 Middletown           6-06.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Julian Campbell           16 Wethersfield         6-06.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nathan Welch              17 Platt                6-00.00   J6-02.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kyle Klavins              16 Wethersfield         5-10.00    5-10.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 EJ Wynkoop                18 Plainville           5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Arben Zoto                17 Wethersfield         5-10.00   J5-08.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 John Otte                 18 Bristol Central      5-08.00   J5-08.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kevon Bradley             16 New Britain          5-06.00    5-06.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Matt Luddy                18 Berlin               6-00.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 DaJaun Lomotey            19 Middletown           5-10.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Abdul Waldo               18 New Britain          5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Mason Graff               18 Bristol Central      5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 13 Dante Collins             16 Bristol Eastern      5-06.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 John Sliwka               17 Plainville           5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Pittman              16 Bristol Central     12-08.00   12-00.00   10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P     P     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Zak D'Amico               17 Middletown          12-00.00   11-06.00    8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Navarre Pratt             16 Wethersfield        11-06.00  J11-06.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Tyshaun Rodriguez         16 Bristol Central     12-00.00   11-00.00    5   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Elias Bitzarakis          16 Newington           11-00.00  J11-00.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P   XXO    XO     O   XXX 
  6 Greg Sileo                16 Plainville          10-06.00   10-00.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O     O   XXX 
  6 Jeremy Sirois             18 Berlin              10-06.00   10-00.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O    O     O   XXX 
  6 Giovanny Melendez         17 Platt               10-06.00   10-00.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O     O   XXX 
  9 Nicholas Marcantonio      17 Bristol Central     10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O   XO     O   XXX 
 10 Ben Kall                  17 Berlin              10-06.00  J10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P   XO   XO   XXO   XXX 
 11 Tyler Czuprinksi          16 Plainville          10-00.00    9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XXX 
 12 Tyler Wenzel              19 Middletown          10-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 David Scalise             17 Rocky Hill           9-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ioannis Mastorakis        18 Rocky Hill           7-00.00         NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julian Campbell           16 Wethersfield        22-03.00   21-08.50   10   
      21-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  21-08.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Stevensen Paul            17 Wethersfield        20-07.00   20-11.50    8   
      FOUL  20-11.50  20-11.50  19-10.50  FOUL  20-03
  3 Arben Zoto                17 Wethersfield        19-09.25   20-05.00    6   
      18-02  FOUL  20-04  20-05  19-07.50  19-07
  4 Matt Luddy                18 Berlin              19-03.00  J20-05.00    5   
      FOUL  20-03  FOUL  19-03.50  19-11  20-05
  5 Kaylin Samuels            16 New Britain         19-11.00  J20-05.00    4   
      16-10.50  20-05  FOUL  14-11.50  PASS  PASS
  6 Tywan Scharborough        16 Middletown          19-02.00   20-02.50    3   
      FOUL  18-05  20-02.50  17-11.50  15-05  19-06
  7 Jesue Quiles              16 Bristol Central     19-10.50   20-00.50    2   
      19-03.50  19-02  19-04  19-02  20-00.50  19-07
  8 Kerion Rogers             16 Bristol Eastern     19-00.00   19-07.00    1   
      19-04.50  19-07  19-07  16-04  18-07  FOUL
  9 Jordan Baker              16 Middletown          19-06.00  J19-07.00  
      19-07  19-02  19-02  18-01.50  18-11.50  19-04.50
 10 Evan Cornwall             16 Berlin              18-10.00  J19-07.00  
      18-09  FOUL  19-07  18-02  FOUL  19-04
 11 Kevon Bradley             16 New Britain         18-00.00   18-10.00  
      FOUL  18-10  FOUL           
 12 Greston Walwyn            17 Newington           19-10.00   18-09.00  
      FOUL  18-09  FOUL           
 13 Ephriam Myles             17 Maloney             18-08.00   18-06.00  
      18-06  16-11.50  17-04           
 14 Hunter Peterson           19 Bristol Central     16-03.25   18-01.00  
      18-01  17-05  FOUL           
 15 Quentin Bensavage         16 Bristol Eastern     18-06.00   17-11.00  
      17-01  17-11  16-03           
 16 Fred Jiminez              17 Plainville          16-09.00   16-11.00  
      16-11  FOUL  16-06           
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julian Campbell           16 Wethersfield        46-04.00   46-01.50   10   
      46-01.50  45-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jordan Baker              16 Middletown          41-10.50   43-02.00    8   
      43-02  40-01.50  41-06  40-00  41-00  41-10
  3 Stevensen Paul            17 Wethersfield        40-11.25   42-01.50    6   
      41-07  42-01.50  FOUL  40-06  40-11  FOUL
  4 Jevon Smith               16 Bristol Central     42-02.75   41-04.00    5   
      41-01  40-10.50  41-04  FOUL  38-00.50  39-01
  5 Quentin Bensavage         16 Bristol Eastern     39-08.00   40-04.00    4   
      39-11  40-04  39-11  39-05  38-11  39-06
  6 Andrew DiMatteo           18 Rocky Hill          37-04.00   39-07.00    3   
      38-06  37-07  39-07  38-00  37-10  35-10
  7 Lukas Miranda             16 Maloney             39-08.00   39-03.00    2   
      39-03  37-00.50  38-07  FOUL  36-10  38-10
  8 CJ Sprowl                 17 Middletown          39-07.00   39-02.00    1   
      38-09  FOUL  39-02  37-08  38-00  FOUL
  9 Giovanny Melendez         17 Platt               39-00.00   37-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-08  37-01  37-02  37-10
 10 Kevon Bradley             16 New Britain                    37-07.00  
      30-02  FOUL  37-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Jack Hamel                17 Berlin              37-03.00   37-00.00  
      36-09  36-05  37-00           
 12 Kerion Rogers             16 Bristol Eastern     38-05.00   36-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-11           
 13 Abdul Waldo               18 New Britain                    35-03.50  
      35-03.50  34-11  FOUL           
 14 Hunter Peterson           19 Bristol Central     38-01.50   35-02.00  
      35-02  34-10  33-05           
 15 Tyrone Kent               16 Plainville          33-06.00   34-07.00  
      33-10.50  34-02  34-07           
 16 Jeremy Sirois             18 Berlin              35-02.00   34-06.00  
      34-02  34-06  34-04           
 -- Arben Zoto                17 Wethersfield        40-06.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Williams          16 Wethersfield        44-05.00   45-09.00   10   
      41-01.50  41-09  41-06.50  41-01  41-07.50  45-09
  2 Nick Cusano               16 Wethersfield        45-01.00   44-11.50    8   
      41-03.50  44-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  44-01  FOUL
  3 Daniel Stevenson          17 Maloney             44-00.00   43-09.00    6   
      43-09  40-05  36-02  42-07.50  43-01  42-11.50
  4 Jack Murray               16 Bristol Eastern     39-06.00   40-06.00    5   
      40-06  38-01  FOUL  36-04  38-06  37-09
  5 Darrius Alberti           16 New Britain         38-03.00   39-11.00    4   
      34-04.50  39-02  37-10.50  39-11  38-02.50  38-01
  6 Dylan Drescher            18 Middletown          38-09.00   39-09.00    3   
      38-10  FOUL  38-02  FOUL  39-09  36-06
  7 Joseph Pagliaruli         16 Berlin              39-02.50   39-06.00    2   
      39-06  38-04  39-00  38-02.50  38-07  FOUL
  8 Rafael Martinez           16 New Britain         39-10.00   38-08.00    1   
      38-08  37-06  38-01.50  36-10  FOUL  36-07
  9 Devin Davidson            16 Platt               37-11.50   38-07.00  
      38-07  36-02.50  38-03  37-07.50  38-01  36-04
 10 James Lavery              16 Newington           41-02.00   38-05.00  
      FOUL  37-08  38-05  37-03.50  36-07  37-01
 11 Adam Lamonaco             16 Bristol Central     40-03.25   38-00.00  
      38-00  FOUL  37-10           
 12 Santiago Santana          16 Rocky Hill          37-08.00   37-09.00  
      36-02  37-09  FOUL           
 13 Max Cyr                   18 Middletown          40-03.00   36-09.50  
      FOUL  36-09.50  33-09           
 14 Evan Cornwall             16 Berlin              38-09.50   36-09.00  
      32-05.50  36-09  32-10.50           
 15 Luke Devine               17 Rocky Hill          34-04.00   34-08.00  
      33-09.50  34-08  34-01.50           
 16 Resse McGowan             16 Bristol Eastern     34-02.00   34-00.50  
      33-07  34-00.50  33-05.50           
 17 Jason Mills               19 Plainville          34-02.00   33-02.00  
      31-09.50  33-02  33-00           
 18 Tyron Bryant              16 Platt               34-00.00   32-09.50  
      31-01  32-09.50  27-07          
 19 Lorenzo Muniz             16 Maloney             34-00.00   31-01.00  
      30-05  31-01  31-00.50          
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Cusano               16 Wethersfield          127-10     126-02   10   
      116-08  124-06  116-07  121-01  FOUL  126-02
  2 Dylan Drescher            18 Middletown            130-08     124-07    8   
      117-03  124-07  FOUL  120-01  FOUL  124-02
  3 Ajani Sampson             16 Wethersfield          110-00     120-05    6   
      103-03  109-00  107-05  103-00  102-01  120-05
  4 Devin Davidson            16 Platt                 122-04     119-07    5   
      FOUL  114-05  119-07  113-04  110-02  97-10
  5 Stephen Keltonic          16 Newington             116-00     115-06    4   
      111-09  115-06  106-04  107-00  104-07  90-00
  6 Jesue Quiles              16 Bristol Central       102-10     110-10    3   
      106-07  110-10  FOUL  106-02  103-10  91-00
  7 Eric Slowik               16 Rocky Hill             92-00     109-09    2   
      82-03  98-10  109-09  107-08  105-10  96-00
  8 Tommy DiMatteo            18 Rocky Hill             98-04     102-06    1   
      87-00  89-07  102-03  95-06  98-05  102-06
  9 Daniel Labbadia           17 Berlin                111-03     101-10  
      101-10  84-08  98-03  85-01  97-08  100-07
 10 Max Cyr                   18 Middletown             91-08    J101-10  
      101-10  97-05  89-06  68-05  87-07  98-06
 11 Darrius Alberti           16 New Britain         13-11.75     100-08  
      FOUL  96-04  100-08           
 12 Maxwell Dietter           16 Newington             118-00      97-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  97-11           
 13 Jacob Salee               16 Berlin                111-00      94-05  
      93-03  94-05  FOUL           
 14 Harwin Panyanouvong       16 New Britain            99-10      93-10  
      80-06  91-10  93-10           
 15 Jason Mills               19 Plainville             92-03      91-06  
      91-06  88-09  89-08           
 16 Resse McGowan             16 Bristol Eastern       102-10      85-03  
      85-03  FOUL  84-11           
 17 Lorenzo Muniz             16 Maloney                90-00      83-07  
      78-07  83-07  83-06           
 -- Daniel Stevenson          17 Maloney               128-00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jack Murray               16 Bristol Eastern       116-11       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tyron Bryant              16 Platt                 109-06       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Williams          16 Wethersfield          183-00     179-02   10   
      179-02  171-11  FOUL  FOUL  178-02  169-06
  2 Kyle Carson               17 Maloney               158-00     156-03    8   
      147-02  144-09  148-03  156-03  141-07  144-07
  3 Ioannis Mastorakis        18 Rocky Hill            142-06     142-08    6   
      142-08  141-05  128-07  137-07  134-01  138-00
  4 Darrius Alberti           16 New Britain           141-03     140-11    5   
      125-10  140-11  128-04  132-11  128-06  FOUL
  5 Daniel Labbadia           17 Berlin                147-10     140-00    4   
      133-06  127-06  140-00  131-01  134-07  125-00
  6 David Scalise             17 Rocky Hill            136-07     139-04    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  139-04  136-00  129-10  128-09
  7 Brandon Garcia            16 Wethersfield          135-00     133-06    2   
      125-10  131-03  133-06  133-05  FOUL  132-00
  8 Jacob Salee               16 Berlin                133-03     131-09    1   
      126-04  120-03  128-04  126-10  126-08  131-09
  9 Dylan Drescher            18 Middletown            141-11     130-06  
      130-06  FOUL  115-10  124-11  123-03  127-07
 10 Rafael Martinez           16 New Britain           129-06     127-10  
      127-10  FOUL  125-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Aleks Zelasko             16 Plainville            141-00     126-07  
      122-10  121-06  126-07           
 12 Jason Mills               19 Plainville            118-09     121-01  
      121-01  FOUL  75-10           
 13 Jesue Quiles              16 Bristol Central       144-11     116-02  
      FOUL  116-02  FOUL           
 14 Vincent Rawlings          16 Platt                 137-08     115-10  
      114-06  106-04  115-10           
 15 Paul Wroblewski           18 Newington             135-01     115-05  
      FOUL  115-05  97-06           
 16 Tyshaun Rodriguez         16 Bristol Central       141-05     115-03  
      115-03  108-02  114-05           
 17 Dorian Zawisza            16 Newington             136-01     115-02  
      110-06  115-02  104-06           
 18 Emilio Muniz              17 Maloney               120-00     114-02  
      111-10  109-06  114-02           
 19 Jasson Roman              16 Platt                 131-00     112-02  
      112-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Chris White               18 Middletown            101-03     107-01  
      107-01  104-04  97-05           
 21 Ian Mace                  17 Bristol Eastern       115-08     106-06  
      97-08  106-06  95-02           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wethersfield               123.50     2) Berlin                    123   
    3) Middletown                 107        4) Bristol Central            86   
    5) New Britain                 65        6) Platt                      42.50
    7) Bristol Eastern             38.50     8) Maloney                    34.50
    9) Rocky Hill                  28       10) Plainville                 27   
   11) Newington                   24                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wethersfield               212        2) Middletown                127   
    3) Bristol Central            126        4) Berlin                     50   
    5) New Britain                 37        6) Newington                  36   
    7) Bristol Eastern             31        8) Rocky Hill                 30   
    9) Maloney                     23       10) Platt                      17   
   11) Plainville                   7