Central Conn. Conference West Div. Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2018 05:59 PM
            CCC West Division Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/22/2018             
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Hall High School, West Hartford CT                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soule, Selina             10 Glastonbury            12.70      12.96q  1 
  2 Denis, Dinedye            12 Simsbury               12.69      12.97q  2 
  3 McGill, Erin              12 Glastonbury            13.14      13.06q  2 
  4 Pizzitola, Livvy           9 Southington            12.54      13.18q  3 
  5 Woods, Kiana              11 Northwest Ca           13.16      13.20q  3 
  6 Przybylski, Samantha      11 Southington            13.24      13.26q  2 
  7 Mars, Jada                 9 Simsbury               13.24      13.29q  1 
  8 Livingston, Isabella      12 Hall                   13.16      13.35q  3 
  9 Simon, Sonia              12 Conard                 13.44      13.53   2 
 10 Connolly, Abby            12 Southington            13.44      13.66   3 
 11 Niman, Gianna              9 Conard                 13.24      13.79   1 
 12 Evans, Grace              11 Conard                 13.26      13.83   2 
 13 Benson, Emily             10 Farmington             13.64      13.87   1 
 14 Engmann, Cheryl           12 Farmington             13.94      13.95   3 
 15 Alexander, Samirah        10 Conard                 13.74      14.02   2 
 16 Sherry, Brynn             10 Conard                 13.44      14.03   3 
 17 Echevarria, Cecilia        9 Hall                   13.87      14.11   3 
 18 Sisk, Caroline            10 Northwest Ca           14.15      14.26   1 
 19 Howard, Ava                9 Avon                   14.39      14.42   1 
 -- Chisholm, Cache            9 Avon                   13.96        DNS   2 
 -- Latorre, Devyn             9 Simsbury               13.08        DNS   1 
 -- Litchfield, Shannon        9 Southington            13.51        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Soule, Selina             10 Glastonbury            12.96      12.57   10   
  2 Denis, Dinedye            12 Simsbury               12.97      12.89    8   
  3 McGill, Erin              12 Glastonbury            13.06      13.08    6   
  4 Mars, Jada                 9 Simsbury               13.29      13.25    5   
  5 Livingston, Isabella      12 Hall                   13.35      13.26    4   
  6 Pizzitola, Livvy           9 Southington            13.18      13.38    3   
  7 Przybylski, Samantha      11 Southington            13.26      13.39    2   
  8 Woods, Kiana              11 Northwest Ca           13.20      13.41    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Soule, Selina             10 Glastonbury            26.94      26.30   3  10   
  2 Denis, Dinedye            12 Simsbury               31.47      26.74   1   8   
  3 McMahon, Elizabeth        12 Conard                 25.64      26.78   3   6   
  4 Livingston, Isabella      12 Hall                   26.96      27.44   3   5   
  5 Wolliston, Sheena         11 Northwest Ca           27.07      27.52   3   4   
  6 Rutledge, Kathryn         10 Simsbury               27.82      27.81   2   3   
  7 Simon, Sonia              12 Conard                 28.34      28.30   2   2   
  8 Connolly, Abby            12 Southington            27.54      28.42   3   1   
  9 Pizzitola, Livvy           9 Southington            27.16      28.53   3 
 10 Przybylski, Samantha      11 Southington            27.24      28.56   3 
 11 Benson, Emily             10 Farmington             28.34      29.21   2 
 12 Smith, Taryn              11 Hall                   28.78      29.24   2 
 13 Engmann, Cheryl           12 Farmington             28.84      29.26   2 
 14 Sherry, Brynn             10 Conard                 27.94      29.77   2 
 15 Niman, Gianna              9 Conard                 28.64      30.03   2 
 16 Korponay, Faithe          11 Avon                   30.06      30.51   1 
 17 Calma, Ava                 9 Avon                   29.93      30.60   2 
 -- Litchfield, Shannon        9 Southington            27.24        DNS   3 
 -- Kremidas, Calla           12 Northwest Ca           30.62        DNS   1 
 -- Verderame, Natalie        11 Southington            27.14        SCR     
 -- Anderson, Lindsey         12 Glastonbury            27.51        SCR     
 -- Binder, Molly             11 Conard                 28.06        SCR     
 -- Guy, Alison               11 Glastonbury            27.93        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGill, Erin              12 Glastonbury            56.44      57.57   2  10   
  2 McMahon, Elizabeth        12 Conard                 58.34      58.77   2   8   
  3 Anderson, Lindsey         12 Glastonbury          1:01.04      59.10   2   6   
  4 Milligan, Molly           12 Avon                 1:01.82    1:00.90   2   5   
  5 Palinkas, Sidney          11 Simsbury             1:01.48    1:01.19   2   4   
  6 Verderame, Natalie        11 Southington          1:01.24    1:01.82   2   3   
  7 Wolliston, Sheena         11 Northwest Ca         1:01.66    1:01.95   2   2   
  8 Mason, Jessica            10 Hall                 1:03.94    1:04.16   2   1   
  9 Rodney, Catherine         10 Simsbury             1:04.50    1:04.90   1 
 10 DeGrand, Maya              9 Farmington           1:06.24    1:07.43   1 
 11 Gilby, Megan               9 Avon                 1:09.82    1:08.49   1 
 12 Scott, Alexa              10 Farmington           1:08.24    1:08.62   1 
 -- Sheline, Meghan           10 Southington          1:04.60        DNS   1 
 -- Binder, Molly             11 Conard               1:01.04        SCR     
 -- Guy, Alison               11 Glastonbury          1:03.64        SCR     
 -- Mohler, Emily             12 Hall                 1:05.34        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGill, Erin              12 Glastonbury          2:15.24    2:19.74   2  10   
  2 Martin, Elsa              10 Simsbury             2:19.00    2:20.68   2   8   
  3 Sparrow, Grace            11 Glastonbury          2:21.64    2:23.24   2   6   
  4 Binder, Molly             11 Conard               2:25.34    2:24.42   2   5   
  5 Hughes, Kaylen            12 Glastonbury          2:21.34    2:24.86   2   4   
  6 Kemnitz, Kate             11 Southington          2:23.49    2:25.74   2   3   
  7 Foley, Emily              12 Avon                 2:27.01    2:26.32   2   2   
  8 Moquete Volquez, Anny     10 Southington          2:29.43    2:29.14   2   1   
  9 Braga, Angela             11 Glastonbury          2:28.14    2:30.45   2 
 10 Malz, Kacey               11 Glastonbury          2:29.64    2:30.89   2 
 11 Derway, Amanda            10 Simsbury             2:27.00    2:30.94   2 
 12 Kitz, Rose                10 Hall                 2:25.56    2:30.96   2 
 13 Wilcox, Julia             11 Glastonbury          2:34.34    2:34.99   1 
 14 Minkiewicz, Sarah         12 Southington          2:28.60    2:35.26   2 
 15 Burnett, Maria            12 Conard               2:35.84    2:35.62   1 
 16 Allen, Brynley            11 Avon                 2:44.69    2:38.26   1 
 17 Baxer, Hannah             12 Hall                 2:32.67    2:41.28   1 
 18 Cubbage, Emily            10 Hall                 2:31.90    2:41.65   1 
 19 Hennig, Sarah             10 Farmington           2:42.24    2:45.15   1 
 20 Erickson, Ellie            9 Farmington           2:55.24    2:47.31   1 
 21 Bravo, Ejalam              9 Northwest Ca         2:50.73    2:54.34   1 
 22 Morsheimer, Isabella       9 Northwest Ca         3:06.18    3:04.28   1 
 -- Mohler, Emily             12 Hall                 2:32.93        DNS   1 
 -- Healer, Mia                9 Hall                 2:32.40        DNS   1 
 -- MacElhiney, Casey          9 Glastonbury          2:27.10        SCR     
 -- Hubert, Morgan             9 Southington          2:27.90        SCR     
 -- Ross, Alexandra           12 Glastonbury          2:25.74        SCR     
 -- Thode, Hannah             11 Simsbury             2:34.96        SCR     
 -- Palinkas, Sidney          11 Simsbury             2:29.56        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Dagny            10 Simsbury             5:17.35    5:15.47   2  10   
  2 Richmond, Rhiannon        10 Avon                 5:13.24    5:15.80   2   8   
  3 Kitz, Rose                10 Hall                 5:19.50    5:19.49   2   6   
  4 Scrimgeour, Chloe          9 Conard               5:20.74    5:21.74   2   5   
  5 Ross, Alexandra           12 Glastonbury          5:11.25    5:21.81   2   4   
  6 Hughes, Kaylen            12 Glastonbury          5:26.44    5:27.45   2   3   
  7 MacElhiney, Casey          9 Glastonbury          5:29.65    5:27.56   2   2   
  8 Gens, Haley               12 Avon                 5:39.03    5:28.68   2   1   
  9 Leavens, Sara             12 Avon                 5:37.24    5:31.20   2 
 10 Huff, Sydney               9 Glastonbury          5:48.23    5:40.30   1 
 11 Lynch, Francesca          11 Hall                 5:33.21    5:41.33   2 
 12 Landers, Chloe            10 Glastonbury          5:49.84    5:41.56   1 
 13 Duesing, Charlotte        10 Simsbury             5:37.00    5:41.92   2 
 14 Nori, Rachael             11 Avon                 5:45.24    5:46.60   1 
 15 McCusker, Carly            9 Simsbury             5:48.00    5:47.02   1 
 16 Lancaster, Sarah           9 Avon                 5:45.24    5:47.13   1 
 17 Mulready, Devin           10 Glastonbury          5:44.88    5:48.40   1 
 18 Jia, Priscilla            10 Farmington           5:49.24    5:53.90   1 
 19 Martin, Rachel            12 Avon                 5:46.26    5:55.40   1 
 20 Hallett, Jasmine           9 Southington          6:14.94    6:05.02   1 
 21 Perkowski, Amanda         11 Southington          6:21.28    6:24.26   1 
 22 Gluch, Melania            10 Northwest Ca         6:22.42    6:46.54   1 
 23 Alissi, Annie             11 Northwest Ca         6:32.51    6:47.71   1 
 -- Naylor, Amanda            12 Glastonbury          5:50.24        DNS   1 
 -- Wiegmann, Katrina         10 Farmington           5:44.24        DNS   1 
 -- Anderson, Brittany        12 Glastonbury          5:34.48        DNS   2 
 -- Eisler, Liana             11 Conard               5:20.04        SCR     
 -- Malz, Kacey               11 Glastonbury          5:48.25        SCR     
 -- Derway, Amanda            10 Simsbury             5:36.84        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Dagny            10 Simsbury            11:31.67   11:28.99   10   
  2 Ross, Alexandra           12 Glastonbury         10:58.35   11:33.41    8   
  3 Leavens, Sara             12 Avon                11:46.83   11:42.45    6   
  4 Anderson, Brittany        12 Glastonbury         11:59.00   11:45.92    5   
  5 Gens, Haley               12 Avon                11:52.44   11:48.49    4   
  6 Prescott, Julia           11 Conard              12:11.64   11:59.25    3   
  7 MacElhiney, Casey          9 Glastonbury         11:46.67   12:04.19    2   
  8 Wiegmann, Katrina         10 Farmington          11:52.50   12:08.16    1   
  9 Lynch, Francesca          11 Hall                11:51.71   12:09.45  
 10 Pizzitola, Laini          12 Southington         12:11.44   12:09.47  
 11 Lancaster, Sarah           9 Avon                12:44.16   12:16.39  
 12 Nori, Rachael             11 Avon                12:44.14   12:19.30  
 13 Duesing, Charlotte        10 Simsbury            12:44.96   12:27.23  
 14 Naylor, Amanda            12 Glastonbury         12:38.95   12:35.17  
 15 Adamczyk, Natalia         11 Southington         12:59.33   12:37.63  
 16 Schmarr, Kailey           11 Southington         12:51.61   12:42.33  
 17 Marcella, Julia           11 Conard              12:38.34   12:43.17  
 18 Michaud, Grace             9 Southington         12:39.17   13:33.26  
 -- Kitz, Rose                10 Hall                12:46.90        DNS  
 -- McGuinness, Erin          11 Hall                12:34.60        DNS  
 -- Huff, Sydney               9 Glastonbury         12:54.94        SCR  
 -- Hughes, Kaylen            12 Glastonbury         12:00.74        SCR  
 -- Martin, Ashley            12 Avon                12:47.37        SCR  
 -- Malz, Kacey               11 Glastonbury         12:42.18        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carpino, Carly            12 Avon                   15.21      15.39q  1 
  2 Jacobs, Katherine         12 Northwest Ca           14.99      15.51q  2 
  3 Glynn, Isabela            10 Conard                 15.64      16.25q  1 
  4 Smith, Emma                9 Glastonbury            17.24      17.62q  2 
  5 Dougela, Hayley           12 Avon                   16.45      17.69q  2 
  6 D'Allesio, Victoria       11 Farmington             18.04      18.31q  2 
  7 D'Allesio, Olivia         11 Farmington             18.04      18.47q  2 
  8 Chaves, Angelica          12 Farmington             17.44      18.63q  1 
  9 Urso, Gabriela            11 Conard                 18.34      18.64   1 
 10 Scalise, Lily             10 Southington            17.74      18.98   1 
 11 Hepp, Maddie              10 Southington            19.29      20.47   2 
 12 Singer, Molly             10 Simsbury               19.76      20.60   2 
 13 Nawy, Ruth                10 Hall                   20.74      20.99   1 
 -- Dickson, Mina              9 Hall                   18.64         FS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carpino, Carly            12 Avon                   15.39      15.36   10   
  2 Jacobs, Katherine         12 Northwest Ca           15.51      15.42    8   
  3 Glynn, Isabela            10 Conard                 16.25      16.55    6   
  4 Dougela, Hayley           12 Avon                   17.69      17.44    5   
  5 Smith, Emma                9 Glastonbury            17.62      17.67    4   
  6 D'Allesio, Victoria       11 Farmington             18.31      18.04    3   
  7 D'Allesio, Olivia         11 Farmington             18.47      18.28    2   
  8 Chaves, Angelica          12 Farmington             18.63      18.33    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carpino, Carly            12 Avon                   46.54      47.08   2  10   
  2 Earnhardt, Hannah         12 Simsbury               48.41      47.43   2   8   
  3 Glynn, Isabela            10 Conard                 47.85      48.17   2   6   
  4 Jacobs, Katherine         12 Northwest Ca           50.17      50.46   2   5   
  5 Scalise, Lily             10 Southington            50.60      51.00   2   4   
  6 Zeilman, Kelly            12 Simsbury               51.64      51.10   1   3   
  7 Bengtson, Katie           10 Glastonbury            50.34      51.27   2   2   
  8 Nieves, Lexi              11 Hall                   50.34      51.35   2   1   
  9 Urso, Gabriela            11 Conard                 51.34      51.57   2 
 10 Anderson, Brittany        12 Glastonbury            51.64      51.92   1 
 11 Smith, Emma                9 Glastonbury            52.94      53.30   1 
 12 Dickson, Mina              9 Hall                   54.64      54.10   1 
 13 Worth, Wren                9 Avon                   55.74      55.29   1 
 14 Leary, Kate                9 Farmington             53.04      56.21   1 
 15 Burt, Olivia              11 Farmington             55.84      56.36   1 
 -- Potamis, Micaela           9 Southington            54.47        DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simsbury                                            50.45      50.40   10   
     1) Mars, Jada 9                    2) Latorre, Devyn 9               
     3) Earnhardt, Hannah 12            4) Rutledge, Kathryn 10           
     5) Zeilman, Kelly 12               6) Rodney, Catherine 10           
     7) Serra, Katelyn 9                8) Rovalino, Daniela 9            
  2 Southington                                         50.20      51.04    8   
     1) Riddick, Tayler 12              2) Connolly, Abby 12              
     3) Przybylski, Samantha 11         4) Verderame, Natalie 11          
     5) Pizzitola, Livvy 9              6) Litchfield, Shannon 9          
  3 Hall                                                51.50      51.34    6   
     1) Bowes, Olivia 11                2) Nieves, Lexi 11                
     3) Mason, Jessica 10               4) Livingston, Isabella 12        
     5) Smith, Taryn 11                 6) Picciolo, Mia 10               
     7) Echevarria, Cecilia 9           8)                                
  4 Northwest Catholic                                  52.45      51.95    5   
     1) Woods, Kiana 11                 2) Sisk, Caroline 10              
     3) Wolliston, Sheena 11            4) Jacobs, Katherine 12           
     5) Kremidas, Calla 12              6) Bonk, Audrey 9                 
  5 Glastonbury                                         51.54      52.47    4   
     1) Anderson, Lindsey 12            2) Guy, Alison 11                 
     3) Counsilman, Lixing 11           4) Smith, Emma 9                  
     5) Bengtson, Katie 10              6) Soule, Selina 10               
     7) Forgione, Amanda 11             8)                                
  6 Farmington                                          53.24      53.65    3   
     1) Engmann, Cheryl 12              2) Ives, Carolyn 10               
     3) Benson, Emily 10                4) DeGrand, Maya 9                
     5) Leary, Kate 9                   6)                                
  7 Avon                                                54.91      54.85    2   
     1) Korponay, Faithe 11             2) Calma, Ava 9                   
     3) Howard, Ava 9                   4) Chisholm, Cache 9              
     5) Milligan, Molly 12              6) Gilby, Megan 9                 
  8 Conard                                              52.44    1:01.26    1   
     1) Niman, Gianna 9                 2) Sherry, Brynn 10               
     3) Evans, Grace 11                 4) Simon, Sonia 12                
     5) Alexander, Samirah 10           6) D'Arcy, Maeve 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simsbury                                          4:14.00    4:03.86   10   
     1) Martin, Elsa 10                 2) Denis, Dinedye 12              
     3) Earnhardt, Hannah 12            4) Mars, Jada 9                   
     5) Rodney, Catherine 10            6) Zeilman, Kelly 12              
     7) Correll, Lindsay 10             8) Thode, Hannah 11               
  2 Glastonbury                                       4:09.14    4:09.19    8   
     1) Anderson, Lindsey 12            2) Hughes, Kaylen 12              
     3) Guy, Alison 11                  4) McGill, Erin 12                
     5) Sparrow, Grace 11               6) Braga, Angela 11               
     7) Landers, Chloe 10               8) MacElhiney, Casey 9            
  3 Southington                                       4:12.15    4:18.24    6   
     1) Kemnitz, Kate 11                2) Plourde, Emma 10               
     3) Brown, Allie 12                 4) Verderame, Natalie 11          
     5) Minkiewicz, Sarah 12            6) Hubert, Morgan 9               
     7) Fischer, Logan 11               8) Sheline, Meghan 10             
  4 Hall                                              4:16.00    4:25.77    5   
     1) Healer, Mia 9                   2) Pillow, Elizabeth 11           
     3) Mohler, Emily 12                4) Mason, Jessica 10              
     5) Baxer, Hannah 12                6) Kitz, Rose 10                  
     7) Cubbage, Emily 10               8) Griffin-Prado, Maleea 9        
  5 Avon                                              4:18.90    4:35.70    4   
     1) Calma, Ava 9                    2) Foley, Emily 12                
     3) Luby, Caroline 11               4) Rubenstein, Jamie 11           
     5) Richmond, Rhiannon 10           6) Korponay, Faithe 11            
  6 Farmington                                        4:41.40    4:47.34    3   
     1) Scott, Alexa 10                 2) Erickson, Ellie 9              
     3) McKenzie, Grace 9               4) DeGrand, Maya 9                
     5) Leary, Caroline 10              6) Cunningham, Laura 12           
     7) Leary, Kate 9                   8) Jia, Priscilla 10              
  7 Conard                                            4:55.34    4:54.61    2   
     1) Burnett, Maria 12               2) Pollicita, Avery 9             
     3) Scrimgeour, Chloe 9             4) Hemingway, Fallon 11           
     5) Johnson, Ava 9                  6) Eisler, Liana 11               
     7) Urso, Gabriela 11               8)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southington                                       9:56.50    9:40.95   10   
     1) Hubert, Morgan 9                2) Minkiewicz, Sarah 12           
     3) Moquete Volquez, Anny 10        4) Kemnitz, Kate 11               
     5) Schmarr, Kailey 11              6) Perkowski, Amanda 11           
     7) Sheline, Meghan 10              8) Plourde, Emma 10               
  2 Simsbury                                         10:02.00    9:47.34    8   
     1) Derway, Amanda 10               2) Martin, Elsa 10                
     3) Palinkas, Sidney 11             4) Thode, Hannah 11               
     5) O'Bryan, Grace 11               6) Edwards, Dagny 10              
     7) Duesing, Charlotte 10           8) McCusker, Carly 9              
  3 Glastonbury                                       9:45.15    9:52.91    6   
     1) Braga, Angela 11                2) Sparrow, Grace 11              
     3) Landers, Chloe 10               4) Ross, Alexandra 12             
     5) MacElhiney, Casey 9             6) Malz, Kacey 11                 
     7) McGill, Erin 12                 8) Hughes, Kaylen 12              
  4 Hall                                             10:16.00   10:20.52    5   
     1) Baxer, Hannah 12                2) Cubbage, Emily 10              
     3) Healer, Mia 9                   4) Pillow, Elizabeth 11           
     5) Lynch, Francesca 11             6) Kitz, Rose 10                  
     7) Mohler, Emily 12                8) Zydanowicz, Jenna 10           
  5 Avon                                             10:45.84   10:25.04    4   
     1) Milligan, Molly 12              2) Luby, Caroline 11              
     3) Rubenstein, Jamie 11            4) Martin, Rachel 12              
     5) Allen, Brynley 11               6)                                
  6 Conard                                           10:28.24   10:45.34    3   
     1) Burnett, Maria 12               2) Hemingway, Fallon 11           
     3) Johnson, Ava 9                  4) Scrimgeour, Chloe 9            
     5) Prescott, Julia 11              6) Pollicita, Avery 9             
  7 Farmington                                       10:55.64   10:55.58    2   
     1) Hennig, Taylor 12               2) Hennig, Sarah 10               
     3) Cunningham, Laura 12            4) DeHart, Emily 9                
     5) Jia, Priscilla 10               6) Wiegmann, Katrina 10           
  8 Northwest Catholic                               11:39.74   11:45.73    1   
     1) Gluch, Melania 10               2) Alissi, Annie 11               
     3) Morsheimer, Isabella 9          4) Bravo, Ejalam 9                
     5) Heredia, Kyara 12               6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Allie              12 Southington          5-00.00    4-10.00   10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dougela, Hayley           12 Avon                 4-10.25   J4-10.00    7   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Schindler, Allison        10 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J4-10.00    7   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Awofala, Emitayo           9 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J4-10.00    5   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Lund, Allison             10 Glastonbury          4-08.00   J4-10.00    4   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Smith, Taryn              11 Hall                 5-00.00    4-08.00    3   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXP  XXX 
  7 Brocki, Amanda            12 Southington          4-10.00   J4-08.00    2   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Pearlman, Kiera           11 Glastonbury          4-08.00    4-06.00    0.50
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Counsilman, Lixing        11 Glastonbury          4-08.00    4-06.00    0.50
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Gardner, Leann            11 Hall                 4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXP  XXX 
 11 Lemke, Elyse              10 Glastonbury          4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Winkleblack, Lauren       11 Simsbury             4-09.00   J4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Bonk, Audrey               9 Northwest Ca         4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Fulton, Gillian           10 Farmington           4-04.00    4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Doran, Kylie              10 Simsbury             4-09.00   J4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Goldblatt, Alexand        12 Farmington           4-06.00         NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Kopp, Jenna               10 Conard               4-02.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Biscoglio, Megan          12 Southington         12-05.00   10-06.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     O 
  2 Malz, Mallory              9 Glastonbury          9-06.00    9-00.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Watson, Madeleine         11 Glastonbury          9-06.00   J9-00.00    5.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Worth, Audrey             12 Avon                 9-06.00   J9-00.00    5.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ittleson, Claire          11 Conard               8-06.00    8-06.00    3.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Plummer, Megan            12 Glastonbury          9-06.00    8-06.00    3.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Harrington, Isabella      10 Simsbury             8-06.00    8-00.00    2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Bunce, Cavan               9 Glastonbury          7-06.00    7-06.00    0.20
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Cianflone, Julia          10 Hall                 8-00.00    7-06.00    0.20
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Shamus-Udicious, Ella     10 Southington          7-06.00    7-06.00    0.20
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Kaputa, Zoe               11 Glastonbury          9-00.00    7-06.00    0.20
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Dowd, Isabelle            11 Simsbury             8-00.00    7-06.00    0.20
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Pizzitola, Livvy           9 Southington          7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 14 Markette, Kayla           10 Southington          7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Godlewski, Victoria       10 Southington          7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Tauber, Kristina          10 Glastonbury          7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Olechna, Cassidy          11 Conard               7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Golas, Sydney              9 Hall                 7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Sevigny, Megan             9 Glastonbury          7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Davis, Gayle Scout         9 Avon                 7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soule, Selina             10 Glastonbury         17-10.50   17-06.75   10   
      17-05  FOUL  17-06.75  FOUL       
  2 Bowes, Olivia             11 Hall                17-06.50   17-06.50    8   
      17-02.50  17-00.50  17-06.50  17-00.50      
  3 Carpino, Carly            12 Avon                17-07.50   16-09.75    6   
      16-09.75  16-00.50  PASS  PASS      
  4 McMahon, Elizabeth        12 Conard              17-01.50   16-00.75    5   
      15-06.50  16-00.75  FOUL  15-10.50      
  5 Forgione, Amanda          11 Glastonbury         15-10.00  J16-00.75    4   
      FOUL  15-07.75  FOUL  16-00.75      
  6 Counsilman, Lixing        11 Glastonbury         16-03.00   15-10.50    3   
      FOUL  15-01.75  15-10.50  FOUL      
  7 Ives, Carolyn             10 Farmington          14-07.50   14-08.50    2   
      14-01  13-03  14-05  14-08.50       
  8 Woods, Kiana              11 Northwest Ca        15-00.00   14-06.00    1   
      14-05  13-08.50  14-06  FOUL      
  9 Kremidas, Calla           12 Northwest Ca        14-02.25   14-01.50  
      12-06  13-00.50  14-01.50  FOUL      
 10 Vega, Alijah              11 Southington         14-04.00   13-10.25  
      13-10.25  13-00.75  13-07  13-04.25      
 11 Gardner, Leann            11 Hall                14-02.50   13-02.50  
      13-00.50  12-06.25  12-08.50  13-02.50      
 12 Czerkiewicz, Anna          9 Farmington          12-07.50   11-10.50  
      11-06.50  11-10.50  11-09.50  FOUL      
 -- Riddick, Tayler           12 Southington         15-02.75       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Woznicki, Grace           11 Simsbury            13-06.00        DNS  
 -- Sullivan, Grace           11 Simsbury            16-01.00        DNS  
 -- Simon, Sonia              12 Conard              15-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowes, Olivia             11 Hall                34-02.75   34-08.00   10   
      32-00  33-10  34-08  34-01.50      
  2 Malz, Mallory              9 Glastonbury         33-04.75   33-03.50    8   
      31-11.25  32-01.50  32-01  33-03.50      
  3 Milligan, Molly           12 Avon                35-03.50   33-00.00    6   
      30-11  31-07.50  30-05  33-00       
  4 Sullivan, Grace           11 Simsbury            34-01.00   32-11.00    5   
      31-02  31-09  32-11  31-10      
  5 Forgione, Amanda          11 Glastonbury         32-07.00   32-00.00    4   
      30-02.50  31-07  31-07.75  32-00      
  6 Ives, Carolyn             10 Farmington          31-07.00   31-09.00    3   
      31-01.50  31-00.25  30-11.50  31-09      
  7 Gardner, Leann            11 Hall                32-01.75   31-02.25    2   
      FOUL  31-02.25  30-11  30-08.50      
  8 Dougela, Hayley           12 Avon                33-01.25   30-09.00    1   
      29-01.50  29-09.50  30-09  30-03.25      
  9 Pearlman, Kiera           11 Glastonbury         30-11.50   29-08.50  
      29-08  FOUL  29-08.50  28-11.50       
 10 Fulton, Gillian           10 Farmington          30-01.75   29-06.00  
      FOUL  29-01.50  29-06  29-05      
 11 Riddick, Tayler           12 Southington         32-02.50   29-05.00  
      29-05  PASS  PASS  PASS      
 12 Kremidas, Calla           12 Northwest Ca        29-02.75   29-02.25  
      FOUL  29-02.25  25-07.50  28-09      
 13 Bhatti, Amman             11 Hall                30-06.50   29-01.50  
      28-06.50  28-02  28-10.50  29-01.50      
 14 Doran, Kylie              10 Simsbury            27-10.75   28-09.25  
      28-02.50  27-10  28-09.25  27-09.50      
 15 Kopp, Jenna               10 Conard              29-01.75   27-08.00  
      27-06.50  27-01  27-04.50  27-08      
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howe, Amanda              12 Southington         40-00.50   38-11.50   10   
      38-06  37-07  38-06.50  38-11.50       
  2 George, Katherine         10 Hall                36-00.00   34-10.50    8   
      33-01  30-06  34-10.50  FOUL      
  3 Cardillo, Trinity         10 Southington         36-07.25   33-01.00    6   
      32-08  33-01  32-06  FOUL      
  4 Bonee, Olivia             10 Hall                31-03.00   31-03.00    5   
      27-05  30-09  30-10  31-03      
  5 Ritz, Jacqueline          11 Simsbury            31-00.50   31-01.00    4   
      30-11.50  9-06.50  31-01  31-00      
  6 Mohler, Mira              10 Hall                31-01.00   30-09.50    3   
      30-01  30-01  FOUL  30-09.50      
  7 Onoh, Dinaka              10 Hall                32-07.00   30-05.00    2   
      27-09  28-01.50  30-05  29-07.50      
  8 Hutt, Breanna             12 Glastonbury         30-00.50   27-10.00    1   
      26-10  26-03  27-10  27-02      
  9 Groll, Julia              12 Southington         30-00.50   27-09.50  
      27-09.50  26-09  26-01  25-10      
 10 Ampadu, Lauren            10 Simsbury            28-02.00   27-06.00  
      26-11  26-03  26-06.50  27-06      
 11 Brown, Emma               12 Avon                26-07.00   25-10.00  
      17-06  21-01.50  25-10  24-03      
 12 Cutter, Hannah            11 Farmington          27-01.00   25-08.50  
      25-08.50  24-05.50  24-08  24-02       
 13 Robinson, Monica           9 Glastonbury         25-08.00   24-07.00  
      23-00  24-07  24-06  24-03      
 14 Boudreaux, Sophia         10 Northwest Ca        25-04.50   24-00.50  
      22-00  24-00.50  22-07.50  23-06.50      
 15 Devonish, Jada            12 Conard              23-02.00   22-04.50  
      22-04.50  21-01.50  19-11  20-01      
 16 Cunningham, Riley         12 Avon                26-04.00   22-02.00  
      21-09.50  21-09  21-04  22-02      
 17 Kimber, Heavyhn           10 Northwest Ca        23-01.50   21-11.00  
      20-09  21-11  21-05.50  18-11      
 18 Gautam, Aarya             10 Conard              21-03.50   21-01.00  
      20-02  FOUL  21-01  18-06.50      
 19 Benson, Katie              9 Farmington          22-04.00   19-09.50  
      19-09.50  19-09.50  19-01.50  18-11      
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howe, Amanda              12 Southington           144-08     136-00   10   
      136-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Forgione, Amanda          11 Glastonbury           101-00     106-01    8   
      106-01  95-00  FOUL  85-01      
  3 George, Katherine         10 Hall                   94-03      93-07    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  93-07  93-00      
  4 Mohler, Mira              10 Hall                   80-04      85-02    5   
      68-00  73-10  73-07  85-02      
  5 Hannigan, Deborah         12 Southington            87-02      81-04    4   
      81-04  FOUL  64-02  72-10      
  6 Ampadu, Lauren            10 Simsbury               75-05      74-08    3   
      67-11  FOUL  74-08  66-00      
  7 Nunez, Olivia             10 Simsbury               80-05      72-02    2   
      70-04  72-02  FOUL  63-09      
  8 Hutt, Breanna             12 Glastonbury            82-09      65-06    1   
      65-06  54-10  FOUL  60-04      
  9 Sanford, Libby            12 Farmington             60-09      60-10  
      60-10  FOUL  54-03  47-04      
 10 Gautam, Aarya             10 Conard              59-01.50      56-00  
      41-05  FOUL  FOUL  56-00      
 11 Boudreaux, Sophia         10 Northwest Ca           64-06      54-03  
      54-03  FOUL  53-00  47-06       
 12 Cunningham, Riley         12 Avon                   55-08      53-04  
      FOUL  53-04  47-07  51-01      
 13 Kimber, Heavyhn           10 Northwest Ca           58-06      53-02  
      45-10  50-09  53-02  FOUL      
 14 Devonish, Jada            12 Conard                 51-08      50-02  
      44-07  48-02  44-00  50-02      
 15 Brown, Emma               12 Avon                   43-07      44-09  
      33-11  37-00  43-09  44-09      
 -- Cardillo, Trinity         10 Southington            94-02       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Fitzherbert, Lily         11 Farmington             57-08        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wadolowski, Janette       12 Southington           121-02     108-02   10   
      103-08  102-02  85-03  108-02       
  2 June, Mikaela             12 Southington            95-11      99-10    8   
      68-10  99-10  91-07  71-10      
  3 Duzy, Hannah               9 Hall                   98-01      94-05    6   
      70-04  94-05  84-11  93-04      
  4 Groll, Julia              12 Southington            97-10     J94-05    5   
      78-08  69-00  93-01  94-05      
  5 Vega, Alijah              11 Southington           107-00      93-04    4   
      91-05  91-07  93-04  FOUL      
  6 Ritz, Jacqueline          11 Simsbury               92-01      89-01    3   
      89-01  FOUL  69-05  72-01       
  7 Rutledge, Kathryn         10 Simsbury              101-00      88-11    2   
      80-01  70-07  88-11  73-06      
  8 Griffin, Jessica          11 Southington           100-10      84-05    1   
      70-08  84-05  71-07  77-11      
  9 Mondo, Gabriella          11 Southington            92-05      82-04  
      67-07  67-07  75-06  82-04      
 10 Nieves, Lexi              11 Hall                  103-01      80-08  
      79-01  70-06  66-05  80-08      
 11 Detoudom, Sengtawunh      10 Farmington             81-06      77-05  
      74-03  74-00  75-04  77-05      
 12 Fitzherbert, Lily         11 Farmington             86-08      73-00  
      73-00  69-02  67-08  66-09      
 13 Harris, Brianna           10 Southington            86-05      71-10  
      69-00  71-10  62-05  70-11      
 14 Brown, Emma               12 Avon                   64-05      71-06  
      71-06  35-00  26-08  60-08      
 15 Boudreaux, Sophia         10 Northwest Ca           72-01      70-02  
      70-02  64-07  66-02  68-02      
 16 Robinson, Monica           9 Glastonbury            76-06      66-10  
      64-10  66-10  66-00  60-06       
 17 Tauber, Kristina          10 Glastonbury            89-01      66-04  
      60-09  65-10  49-08  66-04      
 18 Cunningham, Riley         12 Avon                   76-00      60-00  
      59-07  56-06  60-00  57-04      
 19 Devonish, Jada            12 Conard                 63-10      54-00  
      54-00  50-03  49-07  52-04      
 20 Gautam, Aarya             10 Conard                 53-01      49-06  
      48-01  48-03  49-06  44-02       
 21 Alexander, Gabriella      10 Northwest Ca           59-09     J49-06  
      49-06  43-08  43-10  44-07      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Deante          12 Northwest Ca           11.20      11.42q  3 
  2 Morin, Blake              11 Hall                   11.62      11.58q  3 
  3 Rivera, Yovan             11 Hall                   11.44      11.66q  2 
  4 Hill, Brenden              9 Conard                 11.54      11.76q  1 
  5 Richards, Desmond         12 Hall                   11.61      11.78q  3 
  6 Jackson, Teyshawn         12 Northwest Ca           11.73      11.84q  1 
  6 Tilsch, Zachary           12 Avon                   11.60      11.84q  2 
  8 Rogers, Kolby             11 Southington            11.74      11.87q  3 
  9 Musto, Sam                10 Conard                 11.74      11.99   2 
 10 Middendorf, Ryan          12 Southington            11.91      12.04   3 
 11 Orlowski, Ryan            12 Conard                 11.64      12.05   2 
 12 Jackson, William           9 Farmington             11.70      12.16   1 
 13 Downes, William           11 Southington            11.74      12.17   3 
 14 Serrano, Angel            12 Simsbury               11.94      12.19   2 
 15 Park, Taehyeon            11 Simsbury               11.93      12.26   3 
 15 Carreiro, Johnny          10 Southington            11.54      12.26   1 
 17 Baker, Julian             10 Hall                   11.94      12.32   1 
 18 Gutierrez, Miguel         10 Simsbury               11.84      12.33   1 
 19 Koo, Justen               12 Avon                   12.27      12.37   2 
 20 Johnson, Amir             10 Glastonbury            12.04      12.46   1 
 21 Baker, Sam                11 Conard                 11.84      12.49   1 
 22 Velez, Carlos             10 Southington            11.90      12.87   2 
 -- Carpenter, Paris          11 Northwest Ca           11.81        DNS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Deante          12 Northwest Ca           11.42      11.39   10   
  2 Rivera, Yovan             11 Hall                   11.66      11.61    8   
  3 Morin, Blake              11 Hall                   11.58      11.65    6   
  4 Hill, Brenden              9 Conard                 11.76      11.67    5   
  5 Rogers, Kolby             11 Southington            11.87      11.78    4   
  6 Richards, Desmond         12 Hall                   11.78     J11.78    3    +.003
  7 Jackson, Teyshawn         12 Northwest Ca           11.84      11.81    2   
  8 Tilsch, Zachary           12 Avon                   11.84      11.88    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morin, Blake              11 Hall                   23.64      23.36   3  10   
  2 Deveau, Samuel            11 Northwest Ca           23.32      23.47   3   8   
  3 Middleton, Naji           12 Hall                   23.44      23.53   3   6   
  4 Rison, Andrew             11 Glastonbury            22.94      23.57   3   5   
  5 Musto, Sam                10 Conard                 23.54      23.77   3   4   
  6 Rivera, Yovan             11 Hall                   23.24      23.99   3   3   
  7 Rajamanickam, Anish       10 Avon                   23.69      24.13   2   2   
  8 Jackson, Teyshawn         12 Northwest Ca           23.64      24.24   2   1   
  9 Lamson, Jamie             11 Southington            24.32      24.64   1 
 10 Jackson, William           9 Farmington             24.20      24.65   2 
 11 Lizardi, Isaiah            9 Hall                   23.94      24.76   2 
 12 Carpenter, Paris          11 Northwest Ca           24.45      24.83   1 
 13 Serrano, Angel            12 Simsbury               24.23      24.86   2 
 14 Hughes, Alec              10 Glastonbury            23.34      25.02   3 
 15 Hassan, Mohamed           12 Conard                 24.54      25.15   1 
 16 Richards, Desmond         12 Hall                   23.94      25.28   2 
 17 Ko, Thomas                10 Avon                   24.87      25.30   1 
 18 Park, Taehyeon            11 Simsbury               24.54      25.41   1 
 19 Hill, Brenden              9 Conard                 23.68      25.42   2 
 20 Johnson, Amir             10 Glastonbury            24.24      26.20   2 
 21 Caplan, Ariel             11 Conard                 24.54      26.38   1 
 22 Tavares, Justin            9 Northwest Ca           24.24      26.54   1 
 -- Carreiro, Johnny          10 Southington            23.60        DNS   3 
 -- Sutton, Shamar            10 Simsbury               24.30        DNS   1 
 -- Rinaldi, Nathan           10 Conard                 24.54        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rison, Andrew             11 Glastonbury            50.04      50.94   3  10   
  2 Middleton, Naji           12 Hall                   51.64      51.60   3   8   
  3 Rajamanickam, Anish       10 Avon                   51.94      51.63   3   6   
  4 Chukwura, Christopher     12 Conard                 51.34      52.12   3   5   
  5 Deveau, Samuel            11 Northwest Ca           52.44      52.54   3   4   
  6 Stabile, Mason            12 Hall                   52.34      52.78   3   3   
  7 Rinaldi, Nathan           10 Conard                 53.32      53.01   2   2   
  8 Ringrose, James           12 Southington            53.66      53.57   2   1   
  9 Tavares, Justin            9 Northwest Ca           53.50      53.61   2 
 10 Mello, Jack               11 Conard                 53.64      53.62   2 
 11 Lizardi, Isaiah            9 Hall                   53.11      53.87   2 
 12 Verderame, Joseph         11 Southington            52.65      53.97   3 
 13 Wehrly, Dylan             11 Simsbury               53.50      53.98   2 
 14 Porter, Trevor            11 Southington            52.84      54.11   3 
 15 Furlong, Aidan            11 Glastonbury            53.96      54.16   1 
 16 Bakre, Oluwatobi           9 Glastonbury            53.94      54.21   1 
 17 Sutton, Shamar            10 Simsbury               53.50      54.53   2 
 18 Drummond, Brandon         10 Northwest Ca           53.44      55.54   2 
 19 Patchigolla, Hari         10 Avon                   56.72      57.50   1 
 -- Welsh, Quinn              12 Farmington             54.26        DNS   1 
 -- Duffy, Teagan             12 Southington            54.24        SCR     
 -- Anderson, Miller          11 Hall                   51.34        SCR     
 -- Smith, Ryan               10 Glastonbury            53.44        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Miller          11 Hall                 1:55.59    1:59.32   2  10   
  2 Ali, Muhammad             11 Hall                 2:02.64    2:00.04   2   8   
  3 Wilcox, Samuel            11 Glastonbury          2:01.89    2:01.62   2   6   
  4 Slesinski, Ryan           11 Southington          2:01.89    2:01.70   2   5   
  5 Cosentino, Matthew        11 Glastonbury          2:01.57    2:02.29   2   4   
  6 Canarie, Cole             12 Hall                 2:02.99    2:03.00   2   3   
  7 Smith, Ryan               10 Glastonbury          2:03.48    2:03.48   2   2   
  8 Leone, Shane              12 Southington          2:03.60    2:05.42   2   1   
  9 Sagers, Ian               11 Conard               2:04.32    2:05.59   2 
 10 Nogueira, Jadyn           10 Glastonbury          2:04.54    2:08.15   2 
 11 Belletsky, Aaron          12 Northwest Ca         2:05.33    2:08.16   1 
 12 Blodgett, Austin          11 Hall                 2:06.34    2:09.27   1 
 13 Rendon, Dylan             11 Hall                 2:04.14    2:09.74   2 
 14 Chavey, Paul              11 Hall                 2:07.47    2:11.19   1 
 15 Wehrly, Ian               11 Simsbury             2:09.00    2:11.67   1 
 16 Vargas-Altamirano, Aleja   9 Simsbury             2:16.09    2:15.49   1 
 17 Guo, Alvin                 9 Avon                 2:09.44    2:17.81   1 
 18 Nanni, Eli                11 Conard               2:16.44    2:18.98   1 
 19 Wogelius, Kyle            10 Farmington           2:19.40    2:19.42   1 
 20 Stokesbury, Jack          12 Avon                 2:05.74    2:20.03   1 
 21 Joseph, Alen               9 Farmington           2:19.96    2:23.03   1 
 -- Stamm, Michael            11 Northwest Ca         2:02.05        DNS   2 
 -- Fernandes, Josh           11 Hall                 2:05.14        SCR     
 -- Hannigan, Jeffrey         12 Southington          2:05.39        SCR     
 -- Cormier, Trey             11 Hall                 2:00.47        SCR     
 -- Reynolds, Mack            11 Hall                 2:00.57        SCR     
 -- Aronow, Miles             12 Hall                 2:05.54        SCR     
 -- Landis, Willem            12 Hall                 2:06.74        SCR     
 -- Rocheleau, Jake           12 Hall                 2:05.44        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Miller          11 Hall                 4:18.72    4:27.73   2  10   
  2 Cormier, Trey             11 Hall                 4:19.94    4:28.05   2   8   
  3 Smith, Jacob              10 Glastonbury          4:29.77    4:28.90   2   6   
  4 Landis, Willem            12 Hall                 4:34.84    4:33.52   2   5   
  5 Fernandes, Josh           11 Hall                 4:37.57    4:33.64   2   4   
  6 Davis, Solomon            12 Simsbury             4:26.23    4:34.51   2   3   
  7 Rocheleau, Jake           12 Hall                 4:34.18    4:35.14   2   2   
  8 Nyklicek, Matt            12 Avon                 4:39.30    4:35.66   2   1   
  9 Stamm, Michael            11 Northwest Ca         4:31.37    4:35.68   2 
 10 Remigino, Tyler            9 Conard               4:37.60    4:40.79   2 
 11 Stambaugh, MacAlister      9 Farmington           4:48.58    4:44.23   1 
 12 Zimmerman, Nick           11 Farmington           4:54.67    4:46.93   1 
 13 Printy, Oliver            11 Glastonbury          4:46.15    4:49.57   1 
 14 Wilde, Colin              11 Simsbury             4:56.01    4:57.04   1 
 15 Goldstein, Justin         10 Conard               5:01.14    5:02.17   1 
 16 Purcell, Alec             10 Avon                 5:03.24    5:03.72   1 
 -- Bellinger, Brenden        10 Northwest Ca         4:52.09        DNS   1 
 -- Smith, Zachary            10 Glastonbury          4:47.97        SCR     
 -- Rendon, Dylan             11 Hall                 4:34.22        SCR     
 -- Ali, Muhammad             11 Hall                 4:27.71        SCR     
 -- Reynolds, Mack            11 Hall                 4:37.24        SCR     
 -- Wilcox, Samuel            11 Glastonbury          4:34.35        SCR     
 -- Aronow, Miles             12 Hall                 4:42.13        SCR     
 -- Canarie, Cole             12 Hall                 4:47.92        SCR     
 -- Wisialowski, Jack         11 Hall                 4:39.64        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Trey             11 Hall                 9:08.75    9:38.09   2  10   
  2 Smith, Jacob              10 Glastonbury          9:43.70    9:51.29   2   8   
  3 Reynolds, Mack            11 Hall                 9:52.14    9:51.78   2   6   
  4 Leone, Conner             12 Southington         10:04.70    9:53.29   2   5   
  5 Wisialowski, Jack         11 Hall                10:09.14    9:56.36   2   4   
  6 Smith, Zachary            10 Glastonbury         10:03.11    9:57.62   2   3   
  7 Landis, Willem            12 Hall                 9:47.84    9:59.57   2   2   
  8 Davis, Solomon            12 Simsbury            10:13.09   10:04.05   2   1   
  9 Nyklicek, Matt            12 Avon                10:31.49   10:05.38   2 
 10 Rocheleau, Jake           12 Hall                 9:53.77   10:09.13   2 
 11 Penna, Matthew            10 Southington         10:09.84   10:13.92   2 
 12 Aronow, Miles             12 Hall                10:26.74   10:14.59   2 
 13 Fernandes, Josh           11 Hall                10:05.68   10:25.54   2 
 14 Blodgett, Austin          11 Hall                10:47.34   10:30.73   1 
 15 Wollenberg, Owen          10 Simsbury            10:47.05   10:30.82   1 
 16 Leahy, Paul                9 Glastonbury         10:38.41   10:31.57   1 
 17 Marks, James              11 Hall                10:20.84   10:32.21   2 
 18 Grady, Jackson            10 Hall                10:47.54   10:36.28   1 
 19 Keenan, Cam               12 Glastonbury         10:25.79   10:36.76   2 
 20 Dires, Sophonias          10 Conard              10:32.94   10:36.95   2 
 21 Frank, Samuel              9 Hall                10:41.99   10:38.40   1 
 22 Riccio, Lucca             10 Southington         10:47.00   10:42.11   1 
 23 Chopra, Aayush            10 Glastonbury         10:43.75   10:48.37   1 
 24 Grubelich, Ethan          11 Farmington          11:19.00   10:57.41   1 
 25 Ongley, Brendan           10 Glastonbury         10:48.94   10:59.53   1 
 26 Winters, Noah              9 Northwest Ca        10:58.43   11:02.71   1 
 27 Thomas, Matt              11 Hall                10:43.03   11:10.35   1 
 28 Kanya, Alex               12 Northwest Ca        11:02.96   11:20.83   1 
 -- Albreski, Ian             11 Avon                10:55.52        DNS   1 
 -- Himmelstein, Eric         11 Conard              11:04.44        DNS   1 
 -- Rendon, Dylan             11 Hall                10:03.84        SCR     
 -- Canarie, Cole             12 Hall                10:10.64        SCR     
 -- Printy, Oliver            11 Glastonbury         10:29.19        SCR     
 -- Ali, Muhammad             11 Hall                 9:56.84        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Elijah         11 Southington            15.56      15.65q  2 
  2 Wasilefsky, Devin         11 Glastonbury            16.09      16.33q  1 
  3 Garcia, Lorenzo           10 Northwest Ca           15.63      16.60q  1 
  4 Howard, Thomas            10 Avon                   17.98      17.92q  2 
  5 Verbo, Paul               12 Farmington             17.10      18.05q  2 
  6 Liew, Andrew              12 Hall                   18.34      18.23q  1 
  7 Ko, Thomas                10 Avon                   18.39      18.41q  1 
  8 Ferrari, Alex             12 Farmington             18.40      19.42q  2 
  9 Samson, Benjamin          12 Simsbury               21.16      20.51   1 
 10 Newman, David             11 Conard                 20.54      20.77   2 
 11 Lepak, Joseph              9 Simsbury               21.61      21.97   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodriguez, Elijah         11 Southington            15.65      15.51   10   
  2 Garcia, Lorenzo           10 Northwest Ca           16.60      16.05    8   
  3 Wasilefsky, Devin         11 Glastonbury            16.33      16.07    6   
  4 Howard, Thomas            10 Avon                   17.92      17.35    5   
  5 Ko, Thomas                10 Avon                   18.41      17.73    4   
  6 Verbo, Paul               12 Farmington             18.05      17.99    3   
  7 Ferrari, Alex             12 Farmington             19.42      18.05    2   
  8 Liew, Andrew              12 Hall                   18.23      18.18    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wasilefsky, Devin         11 Glastonbury            42.14      41.38   2  10   
  2 Kang, Mark                12 Farmington             41.60      42.00   2   8   
  3 Farrell, Jason            11 Hall                   43.34      42.37   2   6   
  4 Hinrichs, Tyler           10 Avon                   43.74      44.54   2   5   
  5 Garcia, Lorenzo           10 Northwest Ca           42.24      45.21   2   4   
  6 Ferrari, Alex             12 Farmington             46.10      45.41   1   3   
  7 Dailey, Edward            10 Simsbury               43.56      46.07   2   2   
  8 Getachew, Yonas           10 Conard                 46.24      46.12   1   1   
  9 Newman, David             11 Conard                 46.14      46.89   1 
 10 Liew, Andrew              12 Hall                   45.54      47.20   2 
 11 Rosenberg, Bradley        11 Avon                   47.67      47.63   1 
 12 McPherson, Craig          11 Southington            47.38      48.62   1 
 -- Rodriguez, Elijah         11 Southington            41.43        DNS   2 
 -- Hughes, Alec              10 Glastonbury            43.05        SCR     
 -- Gaucher, Brandon          11 Simsbury               45.90        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest Catholic                                  44.29      43.93   10   
     1) Jackson, Teyshawn 12            2) Carpenter, Paris 11            
     3) Deveau, Samuel 11               4) Anderson, Deante 12            
     5) Amelemah, Edward 12             6) Ogbonna, Daniel 12             
     7) Mealha, Dominick 10             8)                                
  2 Hall                                                44.14     J43.93    8    +.002
     1) Philips, Xavier 11              2) Lizardi, Isaiah 9              
     3) Morin, Blake 11                 4) Rivera, Yovan 11               
     5) Richards, Desmond 12            6)                                
  3 Conard                                              45.55      44.98    6   
     1) Hassan, Mohamed 12              2) Orlowski, Ryan 12              
     3) Rinaldi, Nathan 10              4) Chukwura, Christopher 12       
     5) Musto, Sam 10                   6) Hill, Brenden 9                
  4 Southington                                         44.84      45.02    5   
     1) Carreiro, Johnny 10             2) Terray, Jack 12                
     3) Rogers, Kolby 11                4) Porter, Trevor 11              
     5) Ringrose, James 12              6) Downes, William 11             
  5 Farmington                                          45.10      45.51    4   
     1) Gabree, Kevin 11                2) Welsh, Quinn 12                
     3) Green, Brian 11                 4) Kang, Mark 12                  
     5) Jackson, William 9              6) Wiafe, Clyde 11                
  6 Glastonbury                                         45.34      46.46    3   
     1) Drury, Ryan 12                  2) Bakre, Oluwatobi 9             
     3) Maciolek, Joe 11                4) Johnson, Amir 10               
     5) Hughes, Alec 10                 6) Soisson, Connor 11             
  7 Avon                                                45.69      47.17    2   
     1) Ko, Thomas 10                   2) Koo, Justen 12                 
     3) Singer, Patrick 12              4) Howard, Thomas 10              
     5) Patchigolla, Hari 10            6) Patchigolla, Venkata 12        
  8 Simsbury                                            46.30      55.77    1   
     1) Park, Taehyeon 11               2) Gutierrez, Miguel 10           
     3) Serrano, Angel 12               4) Broda, Jack 10                 
     5) Kissi, Jiovanni 9               6) Winiarski, Nathan 9            
     7) Lammey, Luke 9                  8)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall                                              3:30.01    3:29.12   10   
     1) Farrell, Jason 11               2) Stabile, Mason 12              
     3) Ali, Muhammad 11                4) Anderson, Miller 11            
     5) Middleton, Naji 12              6) Rivera, Yovan 11               
     7) Morin, Blake 11                 8) Lizardi, Isaiah 9              
  2 Southington                                       3:30.80    3:31.71    8   
     1) Slesinski, Ryan 11              2) Porter, Trevor 11              
     3) Ringrose, James 12              4) Verderame, Joseph 11           
     5) Duffy, Teagan 12                6) Salzillo, Tyler 11             
  3 Glastonbury                                       3:32.31    3:35.64    6   
     1) Cosentino, Matthew 11           2) Rison, Andrew 11               
     3) Wasilefsky, Devin 11            4) Wilcox, Samuel 11              
     5) Furlong, Aidan 11               6) Smith, Ryan 10                 
     7) Bakre, Oluwatobi 9              8) Pavano, Seth 9                 
  4 Avon                                              3:40.65    3:38.90    5   
     1) Tilsch, Zachary 12              2) Hinrichs, Tyler 10             
     3) Patchigolla, Venkata 12         4) Rajamanickam, Anish 10         
     5) Guo, Alvin 9                    6) Patchigolla, Hari 10           
     7) Stokesbury, Jack 12             8)                                
  5 Simsbury                                          3:39.50    3:39.23    4   
     1) Gutierrez, Miguel 10            2) Lammey, Luke 9                 
     3) Sutton, Shamar 10               4) Wehrly, Dylan 11               
     5) Davis, Solomon 12               6) Wehrly, Ian 11                 
     7) Broda, Jack 10                  8) Dailey, Edward 10              
  6 Conard                                            3:39.24    3:40.25    3   
     1) Lagana, Zachary 12              2) Mello, Jack 11                 
     3) Rinaldi, Nathan 10              4) Baker, Sam 11                  
     5) Chukwura, Christopher 12        6)                                
  7 Farmington                                        3:40.80    3:42.01    2   
     1) Gabree, Kevin 11                2) Jackson, William 9             
     3) Kang, Mark 12                   4) Green, Brian 11                
     5) Welsh, Quinn 12                 6) Stambaugh, MacAlister 9        
     7) Chapman, Riley 10               8)                                
  8 Northwest Catholic                                3:38.69    3:45.33    1   
     1) Belletsky, Aaron 12             2) Reid, Tajauhn 9                
     3) Tavares, Justin 9               4) Drummond, Brandon 10           
     5) Deveau, Samuel 11               6) Garcia, Lorenzo 10             
     7) Mealha, Dominick 10             8) Stamm, Michael 11              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall                                              8:00.06    8:07.70   10   
     1) Cormier, Trey 11                2) Canarie, Cole 12               
     3) Ali, Muhammad 11                4) Rendon, Dylan 11               
     5) Anderson, Miller 11             6) Chavey, Paul 11                
     7) Blodgett, Austin 11             8) Reynolds, Mack 11              
  2 Glastonbury                                       8:16.13    8:13.07    8   
     1) Cosentino, Matthew 11           2) Wilcox, Samuel 11              
     3) Nogueira, Jadyn 10              4) Smith, Ryan 10                 
     5) Rison, Andrew 11                6) Musall, Richard 11             
     7) Chopra, Aayush 10               8)                                
  3 Northwest Catholic                                8:27.38    8:22.01    6   
     1) Belletsky, Aaron 12             2) Rispoli, Dylan 12              
     3) Bellinger, Brenden 10           4) Stamm, Michael 11              
     5) Kanya, Alex 12                  6) Wlochowski, Declan 10          
     7) Lisle, Noah 12                  8) Poniatowski, Matthew 9         
  4 Conard                                            8:38.24    8:48.35    5   
     1) Sagers, Ian 11                  2) Dires, Sophonias 10            
     3) Nanni, Eli 11                   4) Remigino, Tyler 9              
     5) Himmelstein, Eric 11            6) Hardesty, Ben 9                
     7) Belyaev, Leonid 10              8) Dalton, John 10                
  5 Avon                                              8:43.58    8:55.98    4   
     1) Hinrichs, Tyler 10              2) Guo, Alvin 9                   
     3) Nyklicek, Matt 12               4) Albreski, Ian 11               
     5) Stokesbury, Jack 12             6)                                
  6 Simsbury                                          8:49.20    8:58.50    3   
     1) Wollenberg, Owen 10             2) Wehrly, Ian 11                 
     3) Rakowski, Mitchell 10           4) Mulligan, Aidan 10             
     5) Vargas-Altamirano, Alejandro 9  6) Novy, Thomas 9                 
     7) Griffiths, Riley 12             8)                                
  7 Farmington                                        9:31.20    9:14.26    2   
     1) Wogelius, Kyle 10               2) Joseph, Alen 9                 
     3) Landry, Nathan 11               4) Brennan, Logan 9               
     5) Grubelich, Ethan 11             6)                                
 -- Southington                                       8:16.30        SCR  
     1) Slesinski, Ryan 11              2) Hannigan, Jeffrey 12           
     3) Leone, Conner 12                4) Leone, Shane 12                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGill, Conor             12 Glastonbury          6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Paulus, Brady             11 Conard               6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Wojciechowski, Joseph     12 Conard               6-02.00   J5-10.00    6   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Byram, Jack               11 Glastonbury          5-08.00    5-08.00    5   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hassan, Mohamed           12 Conard               5-10.00   J5-08.00    4   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Soisson, Connor           11 Glastonbury          5-08.00   J5-08.00    2.50
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Terray, Jack              12 Southington          6-00.00   J5-08.00    2.50
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Philips, Xavier           11 Hall                 5-08.00    5-06.00    1   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Mickey, Darrell           12 Hall                 5-10.00   J5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Chapman, Riley            10 Farmington           5-10.00   J5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Chesanow, Aiden            9 Southington          5-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Eldah, Romi               10 Avon                 5-02.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Pipins, Koee              10 Simsbury             5-02.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burleigh, Zachary         12 Southington         13-01.00   12-00.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     O 
  2 Selinske, Casey           11 Southington         12-00.00   11-06.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     P    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Sevigny, Jack             11 Glastonbury         12-00.00  J11-06.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Godfrey, Ethan            11 Glastonbury         11-00.00  J11-06.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Badey, Tanner             10 Glastonbury         11-06.00   11-00.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Howard, Thomas            10 Avon                11-06.00  J11-00.00    3   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Hotchkiss, Russell        11 Southington         10-06.00   10-06.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P   XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  8 Chesanow, Aiden            9 Southington         11-00.00  J10-06.00    1   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO   XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Perdue, Talon             11 Simsbury            10-06.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O  XXO     O   XXX 
 10 Weberson, Benton          11 Hall                 9-06.00  J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO  XXO     O   XXX 
 11 Suski, Emerson            10 Southington         10-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O   XXX 
 11 Williams, Robert          12 Conard               9-06.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O   XXX 
 -- Rodman, Alec              11 Hall                 9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Adam, Anthony             12 Conard              10-06.00        DNS  
 -- Jun, Daniel               10 Simsbury            11-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Deante          12 Northwest Ca        21-09.00   20-10.75   10   
      19-10.50  20-02  20-07  20-10.75       
  2 Carpenter, Paris          11 Northwest Ca        20-00.50   20-03.50    8   
      20-03.50  20-01.50  18-10.50  17-11.50      
  3 Gabree, Kevin             11 Farmington          19-03.50   20-00.50    6   
      18-00  19-03.25  19-04.50  20-00.50      
  4 Terray, Jack              12 Southington         20-10.50   19-10.25    5   
      18-06.50  19-08.50  FOUL  19-10.25      
  5 Dailey, Edward            10 Simsbury            19-11.00  J19-10.25    4   
      19-02.50  FOUL  19-10.25  FOUL      
  6 Sevigny, Jack             11 Glastonbury         20-03.25   19-07.25    3   
      18-03.25  18-09.50  18-06.25  19-07.25      
  7 Tilsch, Zachary           12 Avon                19-08.25   19-00.00    2   
      18-05.50  18-03.75  17-11  19-00       
  8 Chukwura, Christopher     12 Conard              19-10.25   18-10.75    1   
      18-01  18-00.25  18-10.75  FOUL      
  9 Colleran, Eric            12 Glastonbury         20-05.75   18-08.25  
      18-08.25  PASS  17-04  PASS      
 10 Paulus, Brady             11 Conard              19-09.25   18-04.00  
      18-04  FOUL  18-00  18-03.50      
 11 Rogers, Kolby             11 Southington         19-04.75   18-03.25  
      18-00.25  18-03.25  17-08.50  17-05      
 12 Penta, Anthony            10 Southington         19-05.25   17-09.25  
      17-07  FOUL  17-06.50  17-09.25      
 13 Winiarski, Nathan          9 Simsbury            18-09.00   17-05.75  
      17-01.75  17-03.75  FOUL  17-05.75      
 14 Francois, Crizauld        11 Hall                19-06.50   17-01.00  
      17-01  17-01  16-10.25  16-10.50      
 15 Fournier, Zach            10 Farmington          17-01.50   16-05.50  
      16-04.50  15-06.25  15-08  16-05.50      
 -- Mickey, Darrell           12 Hall                20-04.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Lorenzo           10 Northwest Ca        43-09.50   42-06.25   10   
      42-06.25  41-09  40-05.50  PASS       
  2 Mickey, Darrell           12 Hall                39-10.50   39-06.75    8   
      38-05  36-03  37-02.50  39-06.75      
  3 Paulus, Brady             11 Conard              42-01.25   38-08.50    6   
      38-08.50  38-08.50  38-08.50  FOUL      
  4 Henriques, Israel          9 Hall                37-04.75   38-04.00    5   
      35-11  36-11  38-04  37-02      
  5 Bennett, Kaliq            12 Glastonbury         38-00.50   38-01.50    4   
      36-10.50  38-01.50  37-04.50  38-01.25      
  6 Butler, Nolan             11 Conard              38-03.50   37-05.25    3   
      37-00.50  35-11.50  36-11.25  37-05.25      
  7 Fournier, Zach            10 Farmington          33-04.00   31-09.25    2   
      31-06.50  31-01.50  30-06  31-09.25      
  8 Eldah, Romi               10 Avon                34-06.50   30-09.00    1   
      FOUL  30-09  30-01  30-02.50       
 -- Bosenberg, Adam           11 Simsbury            35-09.00        DNS  
 -- Colleran, Eric            12 Glastonbury                         DNS  
 -- Gaucher, Brandon          11 Simsbury            36-07.00        DNS  
 -- Hannigan, Jeffrey         12 Southington         40-08.00        DNS  
 -- Penta, Anthony            10 Southington         36-06.50        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prell, Jonathan           11 Simsbury            50-10.50   47-07.25   10   
      44-03.25  44-05.75  43-11  47-07.25       
  2 Agyeman, Nana             11 Glastonbury         45-07.00   44-06.25    8   
      FOUL  44-06.25  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Monson, Jake              12 Southington         45-07.00   43-10.50    6   
      42-05.50  43-02.75  43-10.50  43-10      
  4 Gianni, Nick              11 Glastonbury         42-11.50   41-03.75    5   
      39-11  40-06.25  41-02.50  41-03.75      
  5 Beecher, Brandon          12 Hall                43-11.00   40-04.50    4   
      38-00  40-04.50  40-02  FOUL      
  6 Danko, Andrew             12 Glastonbury         40-07.00   39-11.25    3   
      38-07.25  39-11.25  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Fioletov, Kirill          10 Glastonbury         40-00.00   38-03.75    2   
      36-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  38-03.75      
  8 Dolce, Skye               10 Northwest Ca        37-11.00   37-10.00    1   
      37-10  36-11.50  37-01  36-10.25      
  9 Rock, Daniel              12 Avon                36-05.00  J37-10.00  
      33-07.50  34-06.50  37-10  36-09.75      
 10 Reisner, Jared            12 Conard              39-07.00   36-11.00  
      36-11  34-07.25  36-07.25  FOUL      
 11 Brown, Terry              12 Hall                38-09.50   35-09.75  
      35-09.75  35-04  34-00  35-01.25       
 12 Lagosz, Chris             12 Farmington          37-04.00   35-08.50  
      33-09.25  34-01.50  33-00.50  35-08.50      
 13 Wlochowski, Brendan       12 Northwest Ca        40-05.00   34-02.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34-02.25      
 14 Tan, Tyler                12 Farmington          34-03.00   33-05.25  
      29-07.25  29-09.75  33-05.25  26-11.50      
 15 Mancini, Anthony          11 Conard              32-10.50   31-06.25  
      FOUL  31-06.25  31-02.25  31-04        
 16 Starsiak, William         12 Avon                34-02.00   29-10.00  
      29-10  29-06.25  26-01.75  29-04.25      
 -- Bouchard, Owen            11 Southington         37-03.00        DNS  
 -- Dargis, Lukas             11 Simsbury            33-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prell, Jonathan           11 Simsbury              148-09     139-02   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  139-02       
  2 Danko, Andrew             12 Glastonbury           121-11     117-03    8   
      110-10  110-04  117-03  FOUL      
  3 Beecher, Brandon          12 Hall                  124-02     116-09    6   
      116-09  96-06  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Riley, Isaac              10 Northwest Ca          109-07     109-06    5   
      FOUL  91-09  104-05  109-06      
  5 Monson, Jake              12 Southington           121-00     109-05    4   
      107-01  109-05  107-07  107-04      
  6 Agyeman, Nana             11 Glastonbury           122-05     105-04    3   
      105-04  100-06  100-03  FOUL      
  7 Rock, Daniel              12 Avon                  124-03     104-03    2   
      104-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Dargis, Lukas             11 Simsbury            07-11.75     100-11    1   
      100-11  FOUL  96-00  98-07      
  9 Saravana, Muhil           12 Farmington             98-08      98-11  
      98-11  90-11  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Reisner, Jared            12 Conard              00-06.75      95-06  
      92-08  95-06  FOUL  82-11       
 11 Dolce, Skye               10 Northwest Ca          100-10      91-03  
      88-00  91-03  FOUL  88-09      
 12 Antony, John              11 Hall                   94-01      89-04  
      84-00  86-08  77-06  89-04      
 13 Chapman, Riley            10 Farmington             93-09      86-00  
      FOUL  79-06  86-00  80-10      
 14 Starsiak, William         12 Avon                   84-07      84-11  
      83-03  84-11  82-02  FOUL      
 15 Boehm, Zander             11 Conard                 93-05      68-11  
      FOUL  68-11  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Bouchard, Owen            11 Southington         77-08.50        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clynes, Cameron           12 Southington         60-05.50     146-02   10   
      132-05  140-05  134-00  146-02       
  2 Middendorf, Ryan          12 Southington           136-07     137-09    8   
      122-03  125-06  137-09  128-04      
  3 Lamson, Jamie             11 Southington           149-10     133-05    6   
      117-01  108-05  133-05  114-11      
  4 Boehm, Zander             11 Conard                133-07     128-04    5   
      128-04  114-11  127-10  104-05      
  5 Vincelette, Derek         11 Glastonbury           139-06     125-02    4   
      92-04  114-01  12-06  125-02      
  6 Lagosz, Chris             12 Farmington            130-09     121-11    3   
      111-10  107-07  106-05  121-11       
  7 Albert, Jonathan          11 Farmington            132-00     121-00    2   
      112-11  121-00  119-00  113-06      
  8 Held, Alex                12 Conard                122-08     117-05    1   
      106-11  110-04  98-03  117-05      
  9 Braun, Xavier             11 Simsbury              120-11     116-11  
      109-01  109-08  116-11  116-05      
 10 Maciolek, Joe             11 Glastonbury           131-06     115-07  
      109-05  112-00  111-06  115-07      
 11 McCarthy Reynolds, Miles  12 Hall                  126-05     111-08  
      111-08  96-11  107-02  95-11      
 12 Lawlor, Evan              10 Avon                  115-05     109-04  
      108-10  FOUL  109-04  92-06      
 13 Flynn, Nicholas           12 Northwest Ca          120-07     107-03  
      89-09  FOUL  99-05  107-03      
 14 Rizzo, Thomas             11 Northwest Ca          110-00     106-08  
      95-09  106-08  103-01  96-00      
 15 Traktovenko, Alec         12 Avon                  128-07     104-10  
      101-03  104-10  92-01  97-04      
 16 Herms, Jack               12 Southington           139-04     102-01  
      96-10  102-01  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Brush, Jackson            11 Simsbury              138-00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glastonbury                183.40     2) Southington               121.20
    3) Simsbury                   116.20     4) Hall                       91.20
    5) Avon                        86.50     6) Conard                     55.50
    7) Northwest Catholic          27        8) Farmington                 20   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hall                       178        2) Glastonbury               149.50
    3) Southington                101.50     4) Northwest Catholic         88   
    5) Conard                      65        6) Avon                       43   
    7) Simsbury                    39        8) Farmington                 37