CIAC Multi-Events/Hammer Throw/Steeplechase

Boys steeplechase distance assignments (2K or 3K) will be made in the coming days.



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/14/2017 05:44 PM
       CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/13/2017 to 6/14/2017       
                          Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                          
                               Willow Brook Park                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Bibbey               11 Nonnewaug              7:09.51   4 
  2 Katherine Deloreto        12 Tolland                7:24.18   4 
  3 Shaelyn Pacheco           12 New Britain            7:34.45   4 
  4 Emily Foley               11 Avon                   7:40.14   4 
  5 Jane Frawley              11 Canton                 7:48.52   3 
  6 Kate Kemnitz              10 Southington            7:53.63   4 
  7 Sydney Nash               11 Enfield                7:59.69   3 
  8 Ava Kelley                12 Ridgefield             7:59.83   3 
  9 Brooke Almeida            10 RHAM                   8:00.55   4 
 10 Isabella Scalise          11 Southington            8:04.04   4 
 11 Francesca Lynch           10 Hall                   8:04.83   4 
 12 Emily Wingard             12 Nonnewaug              8:07.35   4 
 13 Brittany Anderson         11 Glastonbury            8:09.71   4 
 14 Abigail Briggs            12 Canton                 8:11.57   3 
 15 Lindsey Orr               10 Stonington             8:13.59   3 
 16 Stephanie Sullivan        10 Sacred Heart           8:15.52   3 
 17 Camille Lewis             12 Cheshire               8:18.31   3 
 18 Emily Ottens               9 Lyman Hall             8:18.83   3 
 19 Maeve Williams            11 Mercy                  8:22.72   3 
 20 Liana Eisler              10 Conard                 8:23.83   2 
 21 Amanda Addesso            10 Cheshire               8:24.92   3 
 22 Sophia Guerrera           12 Watertown              8:28.97   3 
 23 Anny Moquete Volquez       9 Southington            8:30.72   2 
 24 Sarah Woodward            12 Nonnewaug              8:31.22   4 
 25 Lily Anderson              9 Stonington             8:31.30   1 
 26 Christina Martin          12 Avon                   8:33.16   3 
 27 Ann (Addie) Byars         11 Valley Regio           8:36.42   3 
 28 Cameron McCauley          12 Canton                 8:40.13   1 
 29 Emily Schwab              11 Cheshire               8:41.50   3 
 30 Karissa Stanio             9 Suffield               8:47.26   2 
 31 Ingrid Boland             11 Old Saybrook           8:48.35   2 
 32 Carly Jacobs              10 Lyman Hall             8:50.39   1 
 33 Kailey Schmarr            10 Southington            8:54.17   1 
 34 Elizabeth DeMassa         10 Ridgefield             8:54.46   1 
 35 Amanda Perkowski          10 Southington            8:55.10   1 
 36 Valensa Antoine           12 Bunnell                8:56.46   2 
 37 Samantha Hickey           11 Wolcott                8:57.27   2 
 38 Lauren Daddi              11 Cheshire               8:58.21   4 
 39 Alison Holmes             11 Housatonic R           8:58.63   1 
 40 Carly Andrew               9 Nonnewaug              9:00.65   3 
 41 Lillian Whittacker        12 East Lyme              9:00.80   2 
 42 Catherine Myers           12 Southington            9:02.10   3 
 43 Nora Dynowski             12 Conard                 9:02.52   2 
 44 Emily Longmore            10 Cheshire               9:03.42   1 
 45 Maya Kreidwise            12 Cheshire               9:04.22   3 
 46 Emily Connelly            11 Daniel Hand            9:21.07   2 
 47 Alexandra Kenealy         10 Shelton                9:23.40   1 
 48 Jacenda O'Dwyer           11 Avon                   9:23.96   2 
 49 Jade Law                  10 Daniel Hand            9:25.26   2 
 50 Mary McNeil               11 Shelton                9:28.59   1 
 51 Rachel Parthasarthy       11 Daniel Hand            9:29.78   2 
 52 Mouna Sy                  12 Lyman Hall             9:30.07   2 
 53 Natalia Adamczyk          10 Southington            9:39.59   1 
 54 Chloe Kurtz               11 Cheshire               9:41.85   1 
 55 Megan Lung                10 Coventry              10:02.45   2 
 56 Grisela Rodriguez         11 East Hartfor          10:14.13   1 
 
Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            12 Bloomfield              162-02     49.42m 
      151-10  155-07  162-02  156-10  FOUL  147-09
  2 Amanda Howe               11 Southington             142-10     43.53m 
      FOUL  FOUL  127-07  140-09  142-10  FOUL
  3 Nyla Pouncey              12 Bloomfield              131-02     39.97m 
      118-08  131-02  127-00  121-06  124-04  128-05
  4 Veronica Meyer            11 Middletown              127-00     38.70m 
      110-11  118-10  114-10  118-07  127-00  FOUL
  5 Naomi Boisette            11 East Hartfor            126-05     38.53m 
      110-06  111-09  FOUL  126-05  118-03  FOUL
  6 Angela Tabor              12 Housatonic R            115-01     35.07m 
      113-02  FOUL  109-10  111-05  115-01  FOUL
  7 Breanna Flores            12 Wethersfield            114-00     34.74m 
      107-09  110-04  114-00  111-00  108-01  110-04
  8 Julia Groll               11 Southington             113-11     34.72m 
      107-06  113-11  FOUL  113-08  FOUL  113-01
  9 Olivia Pease              12 Windham Tech            112-01     34.16m 
      FOUL  FOUL  112-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jamie Foster              11 East Lyme               108-06     33.07m 
      108-06  105-00  FOUL         
 11 Justyce Wilson            11 Bloomfield              108-00     32.91m 
      FOUL  FOUL  108-00         
 12 Marissa Yambao            12 Stonington              106-03     32.38m 
      106-03  FOUL  93-06         
 13 Jalynn McCown             10 Hillhouse                96-08     29.46m 
      FOUL  88-10  96-08           
 14 Teaira Edwards            12 Hillhouse                95-01     28.98m 
      FOUL  95-01  90-08         
 15 Kelly Musante             10 Sheehan                  94-06     28.80m 
      63-01  FOUL  94-06         
 16 Jenna McCarthy            11 Sheehan                  94-00     28.65m 
      91-05  94-00  84-02         
 17 Kailyn Mobley             11 Bloomfield               93-06     28.49m 
      88-09  FOUL  93-06         
 18 Clara Asimonye            12 Bloomfield               90-00     27.43m 
      90-00  FOUL  73-02         
 19 Brooke Dutton             10 Coventry                 84-05     25.73m 
      84-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Maddie Longdin            12 Lewis Mills              82-09     25.22m 
      74-01  70-09  82-09         
 21 Zoe Chafouleas             9 E.O. Smith               80-10     24.63m 
      80-10  ND  ND         
 22 Rochelle Buchanan         12 Bunnell                  80-02     24.43m 
      FOUL  FOUL  80-02         
 23 Taylor Denno              11 Windsor Lock             73-09     22.47m 
      73-09  ND  FOUL         
 24 Amaya Quintana-Wright     10 Windsor Lock             66-10     20.37m 
      66-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Morgan Sartor             10 Innovation               60-02     18.33m 
      FOUL  60-02  ND         
 26 Katelin Berube            10 Ellington                60-00     18.28m 
      FOUL  60-00  FOUL         
 27 Ariana Garcia             12 Enfield                  44-03     13.48m 
      44-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lindsey Riordan           11 Lewis Mills               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Ha             25.72   5    822
  2 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold                 26.01   7    796
  3 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester               26.66   7    740
  4 Zora LaBonte              11 Waterford                26.67   5    740
  5 Carly Carpino             11 Avon                     27.03   7    709
  6 Sophia Podeszwa           11 Waterford                27.08   7    705
  7 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                  27.29   6    688
  8 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                   27.30   7    687
  9 Giselle Zumerchik         10 Cheshire                 27.55   7    667
 10 Jessica Barry             12 Tolland                  27.57   4    665
 11 Anna Foster               12 Stonington               28.01   4    630
 12 Amber Harraden            12 Canton                   28.06   6    626
 13 Kelly Hurd                11 Shelton                  28.10   5    623
 14 Madeline Archangelo       10 Canton                   28.24   5    612
 15 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech              28.27   6    610
 16 Savanna Macaluso          11 Ellington                28.28   2    609
 17 Nicole Lizotte            11 Bacon Academ             28.48   5    594
 18 Morgan Masters            11 East Windsor             28.49   1    593
 19 Megan Morgan              11 E.O. Smith               28.54   4    589
 20 Sofia Migani               9 Guilford                 28.56   3    587
 21 Maria Flores Calderon To  12 Fairfield Wa             28.83   2    567
 22 Casey O'Connor            12 Shelton                  28.92   7    560
 23 Nasharie Davis            11 Middletown               29.04   7    551
 24 Haley Jaquith             10 E.O. Smith               29.05   3    551
 24 Jenna DeCoursey           12 East Hampton             29.05   3    551
 26 Lauren Ross               10 Montville                29.08   7    548
 27 Lauren Rancourt           10 Masuk                    29.21   4    539
 28 Isabelle Riker            11 East Lyme                29.22   6    538
 29 Maleena Frazier           12 Valley Regio             29.27   5    534
 30 Annea Thaci               11 Old Saybrook             29.36   6    528
 30 Cameron Shaw              11 Suffield                 29.36   4    528
 32 Kara Lanz                 12 East Windsor             29.38   1    526
 33 Amanda Forgione           10 Glastonbury              29.91   4    488
 34 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown                30.00   3    482
 35 Katherine Platt           10 Suffield                 30.04   1    479
 36 Madi Howell               11 Enfield                  30.14   3    472
 37 Aubrey Figoras            11 Coginchaug               30.19   5    469
 38 Jayde Campbell            11 Windham                  30.23   2    466
 39 Katerina Rodriguez        10 Innovation               30.29   5    462
 40 Megan McDaniel             9 East Hampton             30.30   3    461
 41 Bailee Nardi              11 Innovation               30.38   5    456
 42 Ally Conde                11 Killingly                30.45   2    451
 43 Kathryn Fama              12 Lauralton Ha             30.48   2    449
 44 Katey Kwasniewski         11 Tourtellotte             30.51   3    447
 45 Diana Karosas              9 Branford                 30.67   4    436
 46 Doveonna Witherspoon      12 Griswold                 30.76   6    430
 47 Julia Hyman               11 Guilford                 30.83   1    426
 48 Hayley Dougela            11 Avon                     30.84   6    425
 49 Erin Naclerio             11 Daniel Hand              30.94   2    418
 50 Ashley Haluch             12 Enfield                  31.00   1    414
 51 Cynthia Dias              12 Wolcott                  31.23   6    400
 52 Liza Frassinelli          11 E.O. Smith               31.30   4    395
 53 Alexandra Bonat           10 Amity                    31.48   4    384
 54 Sophia Jagoe-Seidl        12 St. Joseph               31.49   3    383
 55 Sydney Suedmeier          11 Valley Regio             31.63   2    374
 56 Manar Enany               11 Fairfield Wa             31.68   3    371
 57 Janna O'Connor            11 Windham Tech             31.97   2    353
 58 Maranda Clausen           12 Cheshire                 32.14   1    343
 59 Kaitlyn Luba               9 Torrington               33.06   2    290
 60 Samantha Stevens          12 Shelton                  33.14   6    285
 61 Erika Turner               9 Enfield                  33.38   1    272
 
Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sophia Podeszwa           11 Waterford              2:26.24   3    741
  2 Zora LaBonte              11 Waterford              2:32.32   2    664
  3 Anna Foster               12 Stonington             2:32.38   2    663
  4 Isabelle Riker            11 East Lyme              2:32.60   2    661
  5 Casey O'Connor            12 Shelton                2:32.68   3    660
  6 Maleena Frazier           12 Valley Regio           2:32.82   1    658
  7 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold               2:34.06   3    643
  8 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                 2:35.01   3    631
  9 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                2:35.12   3    630
 10 Megan Morgan              11 E.O. Smith             2:38.52   2    590
 11 Giselle Zumerchik         10 Cheshire               2:39.17   3    582
 12 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Ha           2:39.48   3    579
 13 Amber Harraden            12 Canton                 2:39.89   3    574
 14 Carly Carpino             11 Avon                   2:40.11   3    572
 15 Cameron Shaw              11 Suffield               2:41.82   1    552
 16 Morgan Masters            11 East Windsor           2:43.52   2    533
 17 Katerina Rodriguez        10 Innovation             2:44.31   1    524
 18 Kelly Hurd                11 Shelton                2:44.41   1    523
 19 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester             2:44.63   3    521
 20 Aubrey Figoras            11 Coginchaug             2:45.01   1    517
 21 Madeline Archangelo       10 Canton                 2:45.38   2    513
 22 Lauren Ross               10 Montville              2:49.69   2    467
 23 Jessica Barry             12 Tolland                2:49.75   3    466
 24 Hayley Dougela            11 Avon                   2:52.42   1    439
 25 Nicole Lizotte            11 Bacon Academ           2:55.74   1    406
 26 Bailee Nardi              11 Innovation             2:58.24   1    382
 27 Samantha Stevens          12 Shelton                2:59.13   1    373
 28 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech            3:05.10   2    319
 29 Doveonna Witherspoon      12 Griswold               3:12.05   1    261
 30 Cynthia Dias              12 Wolcott                3:18.91   2    209
 31 Nasharie Davis            11 Middletown             3:43.45   2     69
 -- Annea Thaci               11 Old Saybrook               DNF   2 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester               14.75  14    875
  2 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                   15.39   2    791
  3 Carly Carpino             11 Avon                     15.50  12    777
  4 Giselle Zumerchik         10 Cheshire                 15.70   6    751
  4 Sophia Podeszwa           11 Waterford                15.70  14    751
  6 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold                 15.77  12    743
  7 Nasharie Davis            11 Middletown               15.81   3    738
  8 Savanna Macaluso          11 Ellington                16.23  12    686
  9 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech              16.28   4    680
 10 Annea Thaci               11 Old Saybrook             16.45   2    660
 11 Cynthia Dias              12 Wolcott                  16.68   6    633
 12 Casey O'Connor            12 Shelton                  16.72  10    628
 13 Zora LaBonte              11 Waterford                17.15   4    580
 14 Lauren Ross               10 Montville                17.25  10    569
 15 Doveonna Witherspoon      12 Griswold                 17.32   7    561
 16 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                  17.36   8    556
 17 Jenna DeCoursey           12 East Hampton             17.42  13    550
 18 Maleena Frazier           12 Valley Regio             17.56   2    535
 19 Kelly Hurd                11 Shelton                  17.72   7    518
 20 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown                17.73   9    517
 21 Isabelle Riker            11 East Lyme                17.75   3    515
 22 Hayley Dougela            11 Avon                     17.89  14    500
 23 Madeline Archangelo       10 Canton                   18.02   5    486
 24 Aubrey Figoras            11 Coginchaug               18.03   3    485
 25 Morgan Masters            11 East Windsor             18.11  12    477
 26 Madi Howell               11 Enfield                  18.13   5    475
 27 Anna Foster               12 Stonington               18.14   7    474
 28 Haley Jaquith             10 E.O. Smith               18.34   1    454
 29 Nicole Lizotte            11 Bacon Academ             18.60   3    428
 30 Katerina Rodriguez        10 Innovation               18.61  11    427
 31 Sydney Suedmeier          11 Valley Regio             18.70   6    419
 32 Liza Frassinelli          11 E.O. Smith               18.75   8    414
 33 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Ha             18.89  13    401
 33 Bailee Nardi              11 Innovation               18.89   2    401
 35 Maria Flores Calderon To  12 Fairfield Wa             18.91   4    399
 36 Megan McDaniel             9 East Hampton             19.08   4    383
 37 Katey Kwasniewski         11 Tourtellotte             19.09  10    382
 37 Amber Harraden            12 Canton                   19.09  11    382
 39 Erin Naclerio             11 Daniel Hand              19.40   8    354
 40 Amanda Forgione           10 Glastonbury              19.42   7    352
 41 Alexandra Bonat           10 Amity                    19.43   9    351
 42 Julia Hyman               11 Guilford                 19.51   8    344
 43 Sofia Migani               9 Guilford                 19.52   9    343
 44 Jessica Barry             12 Tolland                  19.62   5    335
 45 Lauren Rancourt           10 Masuk                    19.72   4    326
 46 Cameron Shaw              11 Suffield                 19.88   9    312
 47 Megan Morgan              11 E.O. Smith               20.01   1    301
 48 Jayde Campbell            11 Windham                  20.24   5    283
 49 Sophia Jagoe-Seidl        12 St. Joseph               20.40  13    270
 50 Diana Karosas              9 Branford                 20.47  12    264
 51 Erika Turner               9 Enfield                  20.49   6    263
 52 Samantha Stevens          12 Shelton                  20.51   7    261
 53 Ashley Haluch             12 Enfield                  20.58  11    256
 54 Ally Conde                11 Killingly                20.91  11    231
 55 Kaitlyn Luba               9 Torrington               21.02   2    223
 56 Kathryn Fama              12 Lauralton Ha             21.06  10    220
 57 Kara Lanz                 12 East Windsor             21.17   1    212
 58 Manar Enany               11 Fairfield Wa             21.32  14    202
 59 Janna O'Connor            11 Windham Tech             21.70   6    176
 60 Katherine Platt           10 Suffield                 22.00  11    157
 61 Maranda Clausen           12 Cheshire                 22.51   9    127
 
Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold                 1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hayley Dougela            11 Avon                     1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Ha             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Katerina Rodriguez        10 Innovation               1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Amber Harraden            12 Canton                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Maleena Frazier           12 Valley Regio             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Lauren Ross               10 Montville                1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Casey O'Connor            12 Shelton                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Nasharie Davis            11 Middletown               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Samantha Stevens          12 Shelton                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Megan Morgan              11 E.O. Smith               1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sophia Podeszwa           11 Waterford                1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Diana Karosas              9 Branford                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Madeline Archangelo       10 Canton                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Bailee Nardi              11 Innovation               1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Nicole Lizotte            11 Bacon Academ             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Cameron Shaw              11 Suffield                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Isabelle Riker            11 East Lyme                1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Jessica Barry             12 Tolland                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Kelly Hurd                11 Shelton                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech              1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 20 Aubrey Figoras            11 Coginchaug               1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 20 Liza Frassinelli          11 E.O. Smith               1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Lauren Rancourt           10 Masuk                    1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 20 Giselle Zumerchik         10 Cheshire                 1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 20 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                   1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 20 Carly Carpino             11 Avon                     1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 30 Cynthia Dias              12 Wolcott                  1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 30 Amanda Forgione           10 Glastonbury              1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 30 Manar Enany               11 Fairfield Wa             1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 30 Annea Thaci               11 Old Saybrook             1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 30 Alexandra Bonat           10 Amity                    1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 30 Sophia Jagoe-Seidl        12 St. Joseph               1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 30 Doveonna Witherspoon      12 Griswold                 1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 30 Zora LaBonte              11 Waterford                1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 38 Kathryn Fama              12 Lauralton Ha             1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 38 Sofia Migani               9 Guilford                 1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O    O  XXX 
 38 Madi Howell               11 Enfield                  1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O    O  XXX 
 38 Jenna DeCoursey           12 East Hampton             1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 38 Jayde Campbell            11 Windham                  1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
        O    O  XXX 
 38 Morgan Masters            11 East Windsor             1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.28 1.33 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Haley Jaquith             10 E.O. Smith               1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 45 Kaitlyn Luba               9 Torrington               1.23m    4-00.50    340
     1.23 1.28 
       XO  XXX 
 45 Ashley Haluch             12 Enfield                  1.23m    4-00.50    340
     1.23 1.28 
      XXO  XXX 
 45 Sydney Suedmeier          11 Valley Regio             1.23m    4-00.50    340
     1.23 1.28 
        O  XXX 
 45 Megan McDaniel             9 East Hampton             1.23m    4-00.50    340
     1.23 1.28 
       XO  XXX 
 45 Anna Foster               12 Stonington               1.23m    4-00.50    340
     1.23 1.28 
        O  XXX 
 45 Katey Kwasniewski         11 Tourtellotte             1.23m    4-00.50    340
     1.23 1.28 
       XO  XXX 
 45 Janna O'Connor            11 Windham Tech             1.23m    4-00.50    340
     1.23 1.28 
      XXO  XXX 
 45 Ally Conde                11 Killingly                1.23m    4-00.50    340
     1.23 1.28 
      XXO  XXX 
 45 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown                1.23m    4-00.50    340
     1.23 1.28 
       XO  XXX 
 45 Erin Naclerio             11 Daniel Hand              1.23m    4-00.50    340
     1.23 1.28 
        O  XXX 
 45 Maria Flores Calderon To  12 Fairfield Wa             1.23m    4-00.50    340
     1.23 1.28 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Maranda Clausen           12 Cheshire                    NH            
     1.23 
      XXX 
 -- Katherine Platt           10 Suffield                    NH            
     1.23 
      XXX 
 -- Erika Turner               9 Enfield                     NH            
     1.23 
      XXX 
 -- Julia Hyman               11 Guilford                    NH            
     1.23 
      XXX 
 -- Kara Lanz                 12 East Windsor                NH            
     1.23 
      XXX 
 -- Savanna Macaluso          11 Ellington                   NH            
     1.23 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester               5.54m   18-02.25    712
      5.48m  5.54m  5.08m            
  2 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold                 5.42m   17-09.50    677
      4.84m  5.42m  4.87m            
  3 Carly Carpino             11 Avon                     5.15m   16-10.75    601
      5.15m  4.99m  4.32m            
  4 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                   4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.46m  4.73m  4.95m            
  5 Nicole Lizotte            11 Bacon Academ             4.83m   15-10.25    514
      FOUL  4.60m  4.83m            
  6 Megan Morgan              11 E.O. Smith               4.82m   15-09.75    511
      4.56m  4.64m  4.82m            
  7 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                  4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.74m  4.80m  4.61m            
  8 Morgan Masters            11 East Windsor             4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.75m  FOUL  4.78m            
  9 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Ha             4.76m   15-07.50    495
      4.55m  4.69m  4.76m            
 10 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech              4.70m   15-05.00    479
      4.70m  4.68m  4.70m            
 11 Isabelle Riker            11 East Lyme                4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.46m  4.57m  4.69m            
 11 Sophia Podeszwa           11 Waterford                4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.28m  4.41m  4.69m            
 13 Giselle Zumerchik         10 Cheshire                 4.64m   15-02.75    464
      3.70m  4.64m  4.43m            
 14 Jessica Barry             12 Tolland                  4.59m   15-00.75    451
      FOUL  4.21m  4.59m            
 15 Cameron Shaw              11 Suffield                 4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.36m  4.58m  4.45m            
 16 Amber Harraden            12 Canton                   4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.37m  4.49m  4.43m            
 17 Lauren Ross               10 Montville                4.46m   14-07.75    418
      4.45m  4.46m  4.34m            
 18 Annea Thaci               11 Old Saybrook             4.44m   14-07.00    413
      4.44m  4.37m  4.39m            
 19 Anna Foster               12 Stonington               4.40m   14-05.25    403
      3.69m  4.40m  4.16m            
 20 Cynthia Dias              12 Wolcott                  4.38m   14-04.50    398
      4.18m  4.38m  4.31m            
 21 Samantha Stevens          12 Shelton                  4.35m   14-03.25    391
      4.06m  4.09m  4.35m            
 22 Hayley Dougela            11 Avon                     4.27m   14-00.25    371
      4.27m  4.14m  FOUL            
 23 Casey O'Connor            12 Shelton                  4.26m   13-11.75    369
      4.26m  4.25m  4.06m            
 23 Doveonna Witherspoon      12 Griswold                 4.26m   13-11.75    369
      4.26m  4.25m  4.03m            
 23 Maleena Frazier           12 Valley Regio             4.26m   13-11.75    369
      4.26m  4.24m  4.25m            
 26 Aubrey Figoras            11 Coginchaug               4.20m   13-09.50    355
      FOUL  FOUL  4.20m            
 26 Katerina Rodriguez        10 Innovation               4.20m   13-09.50    355
      3.99m  4.02m  4.20m            
 28 Zora LaBonte              11 Waterford                4.18m   13-08.75    350
      3.80m  4.18m  3.49m            
 29 Bailee Nardi              11 Innovation               4.13m   13-06.75    338
      3.77m  4.13m  3.57m            
 30 Madeline Archangelo       10 Canton                   4.09m   13-05.00    329
      3.95m  4.01m  4.09m            
 31 Kelly Hurd                11 Shelton                  4.00m   13-01.50    308
      3.88m  4.00m  3.65m            
 32 Nasharie Davis            11 Middletown               3.93m   12-10.75    292
      FOUL  FOUL  3.93m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Samantha Stevens          12 Shelton                 11.90m   39-00.50    654
      11.23m  10.89m  11.90m            
  2 Amber Harraden            12 Canton                  10.08m   33-01.00    535
      8.90m  9.88m  10.08m            
  3 Alexandra Bonat           10 Amity                    9.31m   30-06.50    484
      9.30m  9.11m  9.31m            
  4 Ally Conde                11 Killingly                9.09m   29-10.00    470
      8.51m  9.09m  9.03m            
  5 Manar Enany               11 Fairfield Wa             8.81m   28-11.00    452
      FOUL  8.81m  8.44m            
  6 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                  8.68m   28-05.75    443
      8.68m  7.82m  8.50m            
  7 Doveonna Witherspoon      12 Griswold                 8.63m   28-03.75    440
      8.63m  8.46m  8.50m            
  8 Diana Karosas              9 Branford                 8.48m   27-10.00    430
      8.06m  8.48m  7.87m            
  9 Katherine Platt           10 Suffield                 8.47m   27-09.50    430
      8.35m  8.26m  8.47m            
 10 Amanda Forgione           10 Glastonbury              8.45m   27-08.75    428
      8.45m  7.53m  7.78m            
 11 Sophia Jagoe-Seidl        12 St. Joseph               8.13m   26-08.25    408
      8.00m  7.50m  8.13m            
 12 Jessica Barry             12 Tolland                  8.09m   26-06.50    405
      7.29m  8.09m  7.53m            
 13 Anna Foster               12 Stonington               8.02m   26-03.75    401
      7.33m  7.53m  8.02m            
 14 Aubrey Figoras            11 Coginchaug               8.01m   26-03.50    400
      7.66m  8.01m  6.78m            
 15 Carly Carpino             11 Avon                     7.94m   26-00.75    395
      7.94m  7.61m  4.79m            
 16 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold                 7.92m   26-00.00    394
      7.92m  7.75m  7.75m            
 17 Isabelle Riker            11 East Lyme                7.88m   25-10.25    392
      6.98m  6.89m  7.88m            
 17 Cameron Shaw              11 Suffield                 7.88m   25-10.25    392
      7.88m  7.19m  7.62m            
 19 Casey O'Connor            12 Shelton                  7.85m   25-09.25    390
      7.85m  7.78m  7.82m            
 20 Lauren Ross               10 Montville                7.76m   25-05.50    384
      7.22m  7.40m  7.76m            
 21 Madeline Archangelo       10 Canton                   7.66m   25-01.75    377
      7.26m  7.66m  7.06m            
 22 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Ha             7.55m   24-09.25    370
      6.39m  7.55m  6.88m            
 23 Bailee Nardi              11 Innovation               7.51m   24-07.75    368
      7.51m  FOUL  7.22m            
 24 Megan Morgan              11 E.O. Smith               7.46m   24-05.75    365
      7.04m  7.46m  7.28m            
 25 Kara Lanz                 12 East Windsor             7.41m   24-03.75    361
      6.59m  7.41m  6.92m            
 26 Lauren Rancourt           10 Masuk                    7.36m   24-01.75    358
      7.14m  7.13m  7.36m            
 27 Katey Kwasniewski         11 Tourtellotte             7.35m   24-01.50    357
      7.18m  6.71m  7.35m            
 28 Liza Frassinelli          11 E.O. Smith               7.32m   24-00.25    356
      6.47m  6.91m  7.32m            
 28 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester               7.32m   24-00.25    356
      6.88m  7.05m  7.32m            
 30 Cynthia Dias              12 Wolcott                  7.30m   23-11.50    354
      7.30m  7.27m  5.87m            
 31 Erika Turner               9 Enfield                  7.29m   23-11.00    354
      6.34m  7.29m  7.18m            
 32 Sofia Migani               9 Guilford                 7.19m   23-07.25    347
      7.19m  7.11m  6.69m            
 33 Megan McDaniel             9 East Hampton             7.14m   23-05.25    344
      6.67m  7.14m  6.49m            
 34 Giselle Zumerchik         10 Cheshire                 7.08m   23-02.75    340
      FOUL  7.08m  6.80m            
 34 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                   7.08m   23-02.75    340
      6.21m  7.08m  5.93m            
 36 Kaitlyn Luba               9 Torrington               7.02m   23-00.50    336
      6.95m  6.19m  7.02m            
 37 Morgan Masters            11 East Windsor             6.98m   22-11.00    334
      6.39m  5.74m  6.98m            
 38 Annea Thaci               11 Old Saybrook             6.97m   22-10.50    333
      6.97m  6.71m  6.85m            
 39 Kelly Hurd                11 Shelton                  6.89m   22-07.25    328
      6.89m  5.89m  6.24m            
 39 Hayley Dougela            11 Avon                     6.89m   22-07.25    328
      6.70m  6.00m  6.89m            
 41 Nicole Lizotte            11 Bacon Academ             6.86m   22-06.25    326
      6.86m  FOUL  6.32m            
 42 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech              6.84m   22-05.25    325
      6.84m  FOUL  6.84m            
 43 Erin Naclerio             11 Daniel Hand              6.80m   22-03.75    322
      6.63m  6.80m  6.72m            
 44 Zora LaBonte              11 Waterford                6.79m   22-03.50    322
      6.04m  6.79m  6.39m            
 45 Maria Flores Calderon To  12 Fairfield Wa             6.73m   22-01.00    318
      6.49m  6.31m  6.73m            
 46 Julia Hyman               11 Guilford                 6.67m   21-10.75    314
      6.38m  6.58m  6.67m            
 47 Janna O'Connor            11 Windham Tech             6.64m   21-09.50    312
      6.40m  6.64m  FOUL            
 48 Katerina Rodriguez        10 Innovation               6.63m   21-09.00    311
      6.63m  5.62m  5.95m            
 49 Sophia Podeszwa           11 Waterford                6.56m   21-06.25    307
      6.39m  6.56m  6.20m            
 50 Madi Howell               11 Enfield                  6.52m   21-04.75    304
      6.47m  6.31m  6.52m            
 51 Savanna Macaluso          11 Ellington                6.51m   21-04.25    304
      5.98m  6.30m  6.51m            
 52 Sydney Suedmeier          11 Valley Regio             6.49m   21-03.50    302
      FOUL  5.62m  6.49m            
 53 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown                6.40m   21-00.00    297
      5.16m  6.40m  4.57m            
 54 Kathryn Fama              12 Lauralton Ha             6.35m   20-10.00    294
      6.33m  6.35m  FOUL            
 54 Jayde Campbell            11 Windham                  6.35m   20-10.00    294
      6.35m  6.11m  5.83m            
 56 Haley Jaquith             10 E.O. Smith               6.33m   20-09.25    292
      5.03m  5.45m  6.33m            
 57 Maranda Clausen           12 Cheshire                 6.26m   20-06.50    288
      5.82m  6.26m  5.61m            
 58 Nasharie Davis            11 Middletown               5.98m   19-07.50    270
      5.86m  5.98m  5.67m            
 59 Maleena Frazier           12 Valley Regio             5.96m   19-06.75    269
      5.96m  5.95m  5.53m            
 60 Jenna DeCoursey           12 East Hampton             5.00m   16-05.00    208
      5.00m  FOUL  4.84m            
 61 Ashley Haluch             12 Enfield                  4.99m   16-04.50    208
      FOUL  4.59m  4.99m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Barry             12 Tolland                 31.49m     103-04    505
      31.49m     31.49m            
  2 Samantha Stevens          12 Shelton                 29.86m      97-11    474
      28.42m     29.86m            
  3 Cynthia Dias              12 Wolcott                 28.34m      93-00    445
      26.66m     28.34m            
  4 Amber Harraden            12 Canton                  27.47m      90-01    429
      25.73m     27.47m            
  5 Carly Carpino             11 Avon                    26.58m      87-02    412
      21.77m     26.58m            
  6 Anna Foster               12 Stonington              25.40m      83-04    390
      25.40m     25.40m            
  7 Doveonna Witherspoon      12 Griswold                25.34m      83-02    389
      22.99m     25.34m            
  8 Casey O'Connor            12 Shelton                 24.21m      79-05    367
      18.40m     24.21m            
  9 Cameron Shaw              11 Suffield                23.94m      78-06    362
      23.94m     23.94m            
 10 Isabelle Riker            11 East Lyme               23.18m      76-00    348
      19.12m     23.18m            
 11 Morgan Masters            11 East Windsor            22.74m      74-07    340
      21.29m     22.74m            
 12 Megan Morgan              11 E.O. Smith              22.43m      73-07    334
      FOUL  22.43m  22.43m            
 13 Annea Thaci               11 Old Saybrook            22.11m      72-06    328
      15.33m     22.11m            
 14 Katerina Rodriguez        10 Innovation              22.03m      72-03    327
      22.03m     22.03m            
 15 Sophia Podeszwa           11 Waterford               21.22m      69-07    312
      FOUL  21.22m  21.22m            
 16 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold                20.88m      68-06    305
      17.68m     20.88m            
 17 Giselle Zumerchik         10 Cheshire                20.84m      68-04    305
      20.84m     20.84m            
 18 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                 20.47m      67-02    298
      20.47m     20.47m            
 19 Madeline Archangelo       10 Canton                  19.97m      65-06    288
      19.84m     19.97m            
 20 Kelly Hurd                11 Shelton                 19.56m      64-02    281
      17.70m     19.56m            
 21 Aubrey Figoras            11 Coginchaug              18.64m      61-02    264
      18.64m     18.64m            
 22 Hayley Dougela            11 Avon                    17.65m      57-11    245
      17.65m     17.65m            
 23 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Ha            17.32m      56-10    239
      15.72m     17.32m            
 24 Lauren Ross               10 Montville               17.29m      56-09    239
      17.29m     17.29m            
 25 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech             16.73m      54-11    228
      15.22m     16.73m            
 26 Zora LaBonte              11 Waterford               16.65m      54-07    227
      15.49m     16.65m            
 27 Nasharie Davis            11 Middletown              16.27m      53-04    220
      13.38m     16.27m            
 28 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                  16.26m      53-04    220
      13.92m     16.26m            
 29 Bailee Nardi              11 Innovation              15.96m      52-04    214
      15.96m     15.96m            
 30 Maleena Frazier           12 Valley Regio            15.44m      50-08    205
      11.94m     15.44m            
 31 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester              14.95m      49-00    196
      14.94m     14.95m            
 32 Nicole Lizotte            11 Bacon Academ            14.28m      46-10    183
      FOUL  14.28m  FOUL            
 
Girls Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold                  4270  
  2 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester                4171  
  3 Carly Carpino             11 Avon                      3957  
  4 Sophia Podeszwa           11 Waterford                 3837  
  5 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                    3706  
  6 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                   3612  
  7 Giselle Zumerchik         10 Cheshire                  3600  
  8 Casey O'Connor            12 Shelton                   3573  
  9 Amber Harraden            12 Canton                    3571  
 10 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Ha              3561  
 11 Isabelle Riker            11 East Lyme                 3475  
 12 Zora LaBonte              11 Waterford                 3322  
 13 Jessica Barry             12 Tolland                   3318  
 14 Anna Foster               12 Stonington                3301  
 15 Megan Morgan              11 E.O. Smith                3234  
 16 Lauren Ross               10 Montville                 3224  
 17 Maleena Frazier           12 Valley Regio              3169  
 18 Morgan Masters            11 East Windsor              3166  
 19 Madeline Archangelo       10 Canton                    3149  
 20 Cameron Shaw              11 Suffield                  3138  
 21 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech               3132  
 22 Kelly Hurd                11 Shelton                   3072  
 23 Katerina Rodriguez        10 Innovation                3061  
 24 Nicole Lizotte            11 Bacon Academ              2995  
 25 Samantha Stevens          12 Shelton                   2982  
 26 Aubrey Figoras            11 Coginchaug                2981  
 27 Hayley Dougela            11 Avon                      2963  
 28 Doveonna Witherspoon      12 Griswold                  2889  
 29 Cynthia Dias              12 Wolcott                   2878  
 30 Nasharie Davis            11 Middletown                2739  
 31 Bailee Nardi              11 Innovation                2703  
 32 Annea Thaci               11 Old Saybrook              2701  
 33 Lauren Rancourt           10 Masuk                     1714  
 34 Amanda Forgione           10 Glastonbury               1707  
 35 Jenna DeCoursey           12 East Hampton              1698  
 36 Haley Jaquith             10 E.O. Smith                1686  
 37 Diana Karosas              9 Branford                  1674  
 38 Sofia Migani               9 Guilford                  1666  
 39 Alexandra Bonat           10 Amity                     1658  
 40 Liza Frassinelli          11 E.O. Smith                1656  
 41 Madi Howell               11 Enfield                   1640  
 42 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown                 1636  
 43 Maria Flores Calderon To  12 Fairfield Wa              1624  
 44 Savanna Macaluso          11 Ellington                 1599  
 45 Megan McDaniel             9 East Hampton              1528  
 46 Katey Kwasniewski         11 Tourtellotte              1526  
 47 Sophia Jagoe-Seidl        12 St. Joseph                1500  
 48 Ally Conde                11 Killingly                 1492  
 49 Manar Enany               11 Fairfield Wa              1464  
 50 Sydney Suedmeier          11 Valley Regio              1435  
 51 Erin Naclerio             11 Daniel Hand               1434  
 52 Jayde Campbell            11 Windham                   1432  
 53 Kathryn Fama              12 Lauralton Ha              1352  
 54 Ashley Haluch             12 Enfield                   1218  
 55 Kaitlyn Luba               9 Torrington                1189  
 56 Janna O'Connor            11 Windham Tech              1181  
 57 Kara Lanz                 12 East Windsor              1099  
 58 Julia Hyman               11 Guilford                  1084  
 59 Katherine Platt           10 Suffield                  1066  
 60 Erika Turner               9 Enfield                    889  
 61 Maranda Clausen           12 Cheshire                   758  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhys Hammond               9 Stonington             6:42.10   3 
  2 Jalen Coleman             12 Middletown             6:46.47   2 
  3 Ryan Slesinski            10 Southington            6:55.93   3 
  4 Jeffrey Hannigan          11 Southington            7:02.51   3 
  5 Jacob Woznicki             9 Bristol East           7:05.91   1 
  5 Jamie Calderon            11 Daniel Hand            7:05.91   1 
  7 Chase Flynn                9 Stonington             7:07.25   3 
  8 Gager Collier             12 Fitch                  7:08.30   2 
  9 Sergio Rodriguez          12 New Britain            7:14.73   2 
 10 Mike Duggan               11 Thomaston              7:18.56   3 
 11 Matthew Collins           10 Trumbull               7:18.67   3 
 12 Seth Munn                 12 Ellington              7:20.57   2 
 13 Evan Gallagher             9 Bethel                 7:23.69   1 
 14 Jackson Kaszas            10 Northwestern           7:25.50   2 
 15 Earl Snyder               12 Wolcott                7:25.80   3 
 16 Eric Desmarais            11 Thomaston              7:27.07   3 
 17 Griffin Grabowski         12 Wethersfield           7:27.45   3 
 18 Robert Yuja               12 Crosby                 7:28.16   1 
 19 Darien Figueroa           12 New Britain            7:32.92   2 
 20 Tanner Sperry             11 Southington            7:34.52   3 
 21 Spencer Dodge             10 Watertown              7:34.91   3 
 22 Kyle Grenier               9 Watertown              7:36.37   3 
 23 Christopher Brown         11 Northwestern           7:42.66   2 
 24 Alec Drzewiecki           12 Cromwell               7:45.64   1 
 25 Robby Doyle                9 Bethel                 7:51.94   1 
 26 Matthew Cantwell          12 Middletown             7:53.05   2 
 27 Matthew Maciejewski        9 Southington            7:58.12   3 
 28 Henry Specht              10 Bethel                 8:00.04   1 
 29 Anthony Sidharta          12 Torrington             8:00.06   3 
 30 Jacob Mohr                11 Southington            8:02.41   3 
 31 John Doyon                12 Bristol East           8:02.59   1 
 32 Bryan Buckley             11 Plainville             8:02.90   2 
 33 Erik Crook                 9 Torrington             8:03.37   3 
 34 Nicholas Provenzano        9 Bristol East           8:04.98   1 
 35 Matt Woznyk               12 Coginchaug             8:08.57   1 
 36 Dylan Karpel              10 Middletown             8:09.32   2 
 37 Corey Duncanson            9 Daniel Hand            8:12.03   1 
 38 Konstantin Ditc           10 Middletown             8:13.75   2 
 39 Zachary Martin            10 Bristol East           8:16.37   1 
 40 Cale Gabrynowicz          11 Daniel Hand            8:17.68   1 
 41 Anthony Tata              12 Coventry               8:17.74   1 
 42 Daniel Gaiewski           10 Fitch                  8:19.80   2 
 43 Michael Dorsey            11 Southington            8:20.29   2 
 44 Max Wojtas                10 Stonington             8:25.07   3 
 45 Ryan Asido                 9 Southington            8:36.36   2 
 46 Istvan Reid               11 Northwestern           8:38.66   2 
 47 Christopher Paturzo       12 Watertown              8:40.72   3 
 48 Ethan Barker              10 Middletown             8:41.89   2 
 49 Jacob Collyer             10 Middletown             8:56.47   2 
 50 Benjamin Hoffman          10 Southington            9:10.36   3 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Korczynski      11 Windham                9:45.51   3 
  2 Gavin Woodward            12 Northwestern           9:56.08   2 
  3 Christopher LeBeau        12 Bristol East          10:04.79   2 
  4 Stephen Sutton            10 Tolland               10:05.52   3 
  5 Shane Henderson           10 Old Saybrook          10:11.12   3 
  6 Charlie Taubl             12 Trumbull              10:21.00   3 
  7 Aidan O'Donnell           11 Canton                10:21.35   3 
  8 Christopher Reeves        12 Glastonbury           10:27.73   2 
  9 Dillon Bell               12 Bethel                10:27.79   2 
 10 Matthew Roy               11 Bristol Cent          10:27.96   2 
 11 Silas Olsen               11 Lyman Memori          10:33.94   3 
 12 Conner Leone              11 Southington           10:36.46   3 
 13 Patrick Daly              11 Hall                  10:39.12   2 
 14 Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle   12 Nonnewaug             10:40.18   3 
 15 Eddie Nicholas            10 Nonnewaug             10:41.60   3 
 16 Dillon Selfors            10 Xavier                10:43.91   3 
 17 Elias Field               11 Nonnewaug             10:45.01   3 
 18 Brian Oliveira            11 Lyman Hall            10:45.95   2 
 19 Cody Mathewson            10 Lyman Memori          10:56.67   1 
 20 Christopher Lepore        10 Trumbull              11:01.43   2 
 21 Connor Spencer            11 Northwestern          11:02.05   1 
 22 Sophonias Dires            9 Conard                11:08.86   1 
 23 RJ Ottens                 11 Lyman Hall            11:09.26   1 
 24 Sean Young                11 Southington           11:09.73   2 
 25 Matthew Lecky             10 Middletown            11:14.70   2 
 26 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime  11 Lyman Hall            11:20.37   1 
 27 Owen Hopwood              10 Trumbull              11:28.43   3 
 28 Sam Schiffer              11 Northwestern          11:31.73   1 
 29 Ian Sagers                10 Conard                11:40.60   1 
 30 Matthew Seuch             11 Trumbull              11:44.10   3 
 31 Stephen Finck             11 Brookfield            11:53.59   2 
 32 Jordan McMeans            12 Southington           11:58.62   3 
 33 Connor McNamara           10 Plainville            12:00.62   1 
 34 William Allen             12 Conard                12:12.25   1 
 35 Sean McHugo               12 Coventry              12:23.61   1 
 36 Cole McNamara             10 Plainville            12:27.49   1 
 37 David Adams               11 Wethersfield          12:29.97   1 
 38 Matthew Penna              9 Southington           12:29.99   1 
 
Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Sturm           11 St. Paul Cat            158-05     48.28m 
      144-06  145-02  FOUL  152-10  153-05  158-05
  2 Charles Ritchel           12 Seymour                 146-07     44.67m 
      140-01  146-07  133-00  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Joseph Lanham             10 Coventry                126-09     38.63m 
      124-00  126-09  FOUL  118-00  123-09  123-05
  4 Dylan Drescher            11 Middletown              125-10     38.35m 
      105-06  113-08  FOUL  116-05  119-11  125-10
  5 Cyle Martindale           10 Sheehan                 121-00     36.88m 
      116-07  119-10  81-06  115-05  121-00  105-07
  6 Noah Pereira              12 Stonington              119-11     36.55m 
      FOUL  95-01  119-11  FOUL  FOUL  99-01
  7 Michael Browning          10 RHAM                    118-00     35.96m 
      FOUL  118-00  117-02  103-03  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dallas Tuttle             11 Pomperaug               117-05     35.78m 
      FOUL  FOUL  117-05  114-05  111-09  113-00
  9 Tim McGough               11 Lewis Mills             113-06     34.59m 
      107-07  113-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  107-11
 10 Trae Lounsbury            12 Seymour                 111-01     33.85m 
      107-04  111-01  FOUL         
 11 Jason Klemm               10 Sheehan                 110-02     33.57m 
      101-07  110-02  FOUL         
 12 Christopher Keegan        12 Hall                    107-09     32.84m 
      103-09  95-09  107-09         
 13 Aedan Randall             11 Ellington               101-01     30.81m 
      101-01  99-10  98-03         
 14 Andrew Dolan              12 Coventry                 98-11     30.14m 
      FOUL  98-11  86-08         
 15 John Davis                12 Fairfield Lu             98-04     29.97m 
      73-04  95-09  98-04         
 16 Noah Gawkowski            11 Two Rivers M             98-03     29.94m 
      97-11  98-03  FOUL         
 17 Peter Tomanelli           11 E.O. Smith               94-09     28.87m 
      94-09  89-07  92-04         
 18 Corey Leblond             12 Coventry                 94-02     28.70m 
      69-09  86-03  94-02         
 19 Anthony Tata              12 Coventry                 88-01     26.84m 
      88-01  PASS  PASS         
 20 Dylan Poet                 9 Sheehan                  84-08     25.80m 
      75-02  80-06  84-08         
 21 Matthew Romano            11 Fairfield Lu             73-00     22.25m 
      FOUL  73-00  FOUL         
 22 Grayson DelGrosso          9 Stonington               70-01     21.36m 
      61-02  68-06  70-01         
 23 Estaban Molina            11 East Windsor             67-03     20.49m 
      FOUL  FOUL  67-03         
 24 Nicholas Pronovost        11 Coventry                 67-01     20.44m 
      55-08  63-06  67-01         
 25 Quasim Anwar              10 Coventry                 64-04     19.60m 
      FOUL  64-04  FOUL         
 26 Zach Peterson              9 Coventry                 58-08     17.88m 
      57-10  FOUL  58-08         
 27 Kenny O'Kanis              9 East Windsor             58-03     17.75m 
      55-10  58-03  52-05         
 28 Tristin Garrik            11 East Windsor             46-04     14.12m 
      38-02  46-04  40-05         
 -- Dmitri Van Duine          12 Stonington                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington               11.27   5    801
  2 Dan Brown                 12 Lyman Memori             11.50   3    753
  3 Joseph Antaya             12 Amity                    11.53   5    746
  4 Alex Schwindt             11 Fitch                    11.59   3    734
  5 Omar Gebril               12 North Haven              11.63   1    725
  6 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                   11.64   5    723
  7 David Harvey              12 Fairfield Wa             11.76   4    699
  8 Greston Walwyn            12 Newington                11.86   8    679
  9 Anthony Titus             11 Windham                  11.87   8    677
 10 Joshua Prouty             11 Ellington                11.93   8    665
 10 Jack Kelley               12 Woodstock Ac             11.93   2    665
 12 Dylan Manning             12 RHAM                     11.94   3    663
 12 Jonathan Barber           10 East Hampton             11.94   3    663
 14 Joseph Hinckley           10 Stonington               11.95   3    661
 15 Hayden Prawl              12 Bacon Academ             11.96   2    659
 16 Jaxon Medvecky            10 Portland                 11.97   4    657
 16 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern             11.97   6    657
 18 Carlum Caldwell           11 Newington                11.98   6    655
 19 Devin Wasilefsky          10 Glastonbury              12.00   5    651
 20 Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul Cat             12.02   3    647
 21 Chris Holmes              10 Fitch                    12.03   8    645
 22 Ethan Alves                9 Fitch                    12.06   5    639
 23 Austin Reynolds           12 Old Saybrook             12.08   3    635
 24 Andrew Marinelli          11 Notre Dame-W             12.09   9    633
 25 Reid Rodrigue             11 Coginchaug               12.12   8    628
 25 Caleb Tarbell             10 Windsor Lock             12.12   7    628
 27 Anthony Fernandez         12 East Windsor             12.13   2    626
 28 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern             12.15   8    622
 28 Travis Baldwin            11 Valley Regio             12.15   1    622
 30 Jack Sevigny              10 Glastonbury              12.16   2    620
 30 Parker Simpson            12 Enfield                  12.16   6    620
 32 Robert Farley             10 North Haven              12.18   4    616
 33 Donavan Dorce             12 New Britain              12.19   4    614
 34 Jacob Meadows             11 New Milford              12.21   5    610
 35 Gene Bouthiette           12 Enfield                  12.24   6    605
 36 Mark Rubin                11 Cheshire                 12.25   3    603
 36 Nolan Mazako              12 Oxford                   12.25   9    603
 38 Matthew Santy              9 Enfield                  12.26   4    601
 39 Ryan Haack                11 St. Joseph               12.27   7    599
 40 Shane Smith               11 Stonington               12.31   7    591
 41 Jacob Wiggins             12 E.O. Smith               12.36   2    582
 41 Craig Shanahan            12 New Milford              12.36   7    582
 43 Nikolas Strickland        12 Montville                12.47   5    562
 44 Paul Barron               12 E.O. Smith               12.48   3    560
 45 Aaron Young               11 Bacon Academ             12.53   5    551
 46 Jack Anderson             10 Lyman Memori             12.55   9    547
 47 Keiran Owen               12 East Hampton             12.59   1    540
 48 Jared Sharp                9 Suffield                 12.60   9    538
 49 Devin Turchetta           11 Killingly                12.65   7    529
 49 Cameron Clynes            11 Southington              12.65   9    529
 51 Nicholas Petruzzelli      11 Notre Dame-W             12.66   9    527
 52 Cal Redman                10 RHAM                     12.70   2    520
 53 Vincent Penisse           11 St. Paul Cat             12.75   2    511
 54 Michael Cavanaugh         10 Canton                   12.77   9    508
 54 Broderick Rheault         11 Somers                   12.77   8    508
 56 Ryan Arnold               11 Watertown                12.79   6    504
 57 Cooper Berry              11 Coginchaug               12.90   6    485
 58 Collin Beahn              11 East Windsor             12.91   6    483
 59 Patrick Lagonigro         12 Canton                   12.93   1    480
 60 Alexander Herren          11 Wolcott                  12.99   2    470
 61 Michael Hallee            12 Bacon Academ             13.12   7    448
 62 Ryan Cleaves              12 Suffield                 13.26   8    425
 62 Hunter Couchon            11 Windsor Lock             13.26   2    425
 64 Nicholas Da Rosa          12 Watertown                13.30   6    418
 65 Andrew Mascoli            12 Avon                     13.43   5    397
 66 David Apgar               12 E.O. Smith               13.46   4    393
 67 David Rull                10 Killingly                14.07   7    302
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Omar Gebril               12 North Haven              51.25   7    758
  2 Joseph Antaya             12 Amity                    52.15   6    718
  3 Parker Simpson            12 Enfield                  52.39   7    708
  4 Dan Brown                 12 Lyman Memori             52.46   8    705
  5 Nikolas Strickland        12 Montville                52.57   2    700
  6 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington               52.78   7    691
  7 Jared Sharp                9 Suffield                 52.82   5    689
  8 Devin Wasilefsky          10 Glastonbury              52.89   7    686
  9 Jacob Wiggins             12 E.O. Smith               53.31   5    668
 10 Gene Bouthiette           12 Enfield                  53.34   5    667
 11 Caleb Tarbell             10 Windsor Lock             53.40   3    665
 12 Donavan Dorce             12 New Britain              53.45   8    663
 13 Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul Cat             53.57   4    657
 14 Nolan Mazako              12 Oxford                   53.60   4    656
 15 Austin Reynolds           12 Old Saybrook             53.70   6    652
 16 Andrew Marinelli          11 Notre Dame-W             54.05   6    638
 17 Anthony Titus             11 Windham                  54.09   7    636
 18 Keiran Owen               12 East Hampton             54.12   4    635
 19 Joseph Hinckley           10 Stonington               54.22   5    631
 20 Greston Walwyn            12 Newington                54.25   8    629
 21 Joshua Prouty             11 Ellington                54.26   6    629
 22 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern             54.29   7    628
 23 Alex Schwindt             11 Fitch                    54.31   8    627
 24 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                   54.35   8    625
 25 Shane Smith               11 Stonington               54.60   5    615
 26 Ryan Haack                11 St. Joseph               54.72   5    610
 27 Jonathan Barber           10 East Hampton             54.78   7    608
 28 Jack Anderson             10 Lyman Memori             55.14   4    593
 29 Ryan Arnold               11 Watertown                55.26   3    588
 30 Jacob Meadows             11 New Milford              55.54   8    577
 31 Paul Barron               12 E.O. Smith               55.94   4    562
 32 Reid Rodrigue             11 Coginchaug               56.08   8    556
 33 David Harvey              12 Fairfield Wa             56.16   6    553
 34 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern             56.19   6    552
 35 Jack Kelley               12 Woodstock Ac             56.59   2    536
 36 Robert Farley             10 North Haven              56.62   4    535
 37 Hayden Prawl              12 Bacon Academ             56.65   8    534
 38 Jack Sevigny              10 Glastonbury              56.68   6    533
 39 Ryan Cleaves              12 Suffield                 56.82   3    528
 40 Cameron Clynes            11 Southington              56.84   6    527
 41 Matthew Santy              9 Enfield                  56.91   8    524
 42 Chris Holmes              10 Fitch                    56.98   2    522
 43 Dylan Manning             12 RHAM                     57.12   5    516
 44 Broderick Rheault         11 Somers                   57.30   5    510
 45 Collin Beahn              11 East Windsor             57.46   3    504
 46 Carlum Caldwell           11 Newington                57.69   6    495
 47 Patrick Lagonigro         12 Canton                   57.73   4    494
 48 Michael Cavanaugh         10 Canton                   57.76   3    493
 49 Alexander Herren          11 Wolcott                  57.88   2    488
 50 Craig Shanahan            12 New Milford              58.05   7    482
 51 Cal Redman                10 RHAM                     58.09   5    480
 52 Ethan Alves                9 Fitch                    58.54   4    464
 53 Mark Rubin                11 Cheshire                 58.60   2    462
 54 Anthony Fernandez         12 East Windsor             59.03   2    447
 55 Jaxon Medvecky            10 Portland                 59.35   2    436
 56 Cooper Berry              11 Coginchaug               59.40   3    434
 57 Travis Baldwin            11 Valley Regio           1:00.16   4    408
 58 Nicholas Petruzzelli      11 Notre Dame-W           1:00.19   7    407
 59 Nicholas Da Rosa          12 Watertown              1:00.71   3    389
 60 Devin Turchetta           11 Killingly              1:00.92   1    382
 61 David Rull                10 Killingly              1:04.68   1    268
 62 Aaron Young               11 Bacon Academ           1:05.52   3    245
 63 Hunter Couchon            11 Windsor Lock           1:25.64   2 
 64 Michael Hallee            12 Bacon Academ           1:29.96   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Sharp                9 Suffield               4:26.42   1    768
  2 Caleb Tarbell             10 Windsor Lock           4:26.64   3    767
  3 Devin Wasilefsky          10 Glastonbury            4:35.68   1    708
  4 Omar Gebril               12 North Haven            4:42.09   1    667
  5 Shane Smith               11 Stonington             4:43.33   2    659
  6 Andrew Marinelli          11 Notre Dame-W           4:45.54   3    646
  7 Ryan Haack                11 St. Joseph             4:45.71   3    645
  8 Gene Bouthiette           12 Enfield                4:47.36   1    635
  9 Donavan Dorce             12 New Britain            4:50.49   2    616
 10 Austin Reynolds           12 Old Saybrook           4:50.93   3    613
 11 Jacob Wiggins             12 E.O. Smith             4:52.83   1    602
 12 Joshua Prouty             11 Ellington              4:56.28   2    581
 13 Nolan Mazako              12 Oxford                 4:58.31   3    569
 14 Dan Brown                 12 Lyman Memori           5:05.15   2    530
 15 Anthony Titus             11 Windham                5:05.36   3    529
 16 Joseph Hinckley           10 Stonington             5:05.42   1    529
 17 Joseph Antaya             12 Amity                  5:07.66   1    516
 18 Jack Sevigny              10 Glastonbury            5:07.67   1    516
 19 David Harvey              12 Fairfield Wa           5:08.33   1    513
 20 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                 5:08.65   2    511
 21 Cameron Clynes            11 Southington            5:09.09   3    509
 22 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern           5:14.92   2    477
 23 Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul Cat           5:15.95   3    471
 24 Greston Walwyn            12 Newington              5:23.56   3    432
 25 Reid Rodrigue             11 Coginchaug             5:23.77   2    431
 26 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern           5:24.08   3    429
 27 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington             5:27.32   2    413
 28 Alex Schwindt             11 Fitch                  5:29.47   2    402
 29 Matthew Santy              9 Enfield                5:30.24   2    398
 30 Parker Simpson            12 Enfield                5:31.93   2    390
 31 Hayden Prawl              12 Bacon Academ           5:35.54   1    372
 32 Jacob Meadows             11 New Milford            5:37.39   1    364
 33 Craig Shanahan            12 New Milford            5:37.82   1    362
 34 Nicholas Petruzzelli      11 Notre Dame-W           6:05.72   2    241
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington               14.88   7    864
  2 David Harvey              12 Fairfield Wa             15.86   3    749
  3 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern             15.88   4    746
  4 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                   15.97   8    736
  5 Joshua Prouty             11 Ellington                16.41   5    687
  6 Austin Reynolds           12 Old Saybrook             16.50   5    677
  7 Ryan Haack                11 St. Joseph               16.68   3    658
  8 Matthew Santy              9 Enfield                  16.97   6    627
  9 Hayden Prawl              12 Bacon Academ             16.99   8    625
 10 Shane Smith               11 Stonington               17.00   4    624
 11 Devin Wasilefsky          10 Glastonbury              17.44   7    579
 12 Parker Simpson            12 Enfield                  17.49   7    574
 13 Dan Brown                 12 Lyman Memori             17.72   8    551
 14 Omar Gebril               12 North Haven              18.10   8    515
 15 Joseph Hinckley           10 Stonington               18.13   3    512
 16 Jared Sharp                9 Suffield                 18.27   4    499
 17 Nolan Mazako              12 Oxford                   18.28   2    498
 18 Jack Sevigny              10 Glastonbury              18.30   3    496
 19 Andrew Marinelli          11 Notre Dame-W             18.49   4    478
 20 Greston Walwyn            12 Newington                18.70   7    459
 21 Alex Schwindt             11 Fitch                    18.74   8    455
 22 Reid Rodrigue             11 Coginchaug               18.75   6    455
 23 Anthony Titus             11 Windham                  18.79   6    451
 24 Jacob Wiggins             12 E.O. Smith               18.84   5    447
 24 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern             18.84   6    447
 26 Caleb Tarbell             10 Windsor Lock             19.12   1    422
 27 Cameron Clynes            11 Southington              19.42   2    396
 28 Nicholas Petruzzelli      11 Notre Dame-W             19.68   3    375
 29 Jacob Meadows             11 New Milford              19.71   6    372
 30 Craig Shanahan            12 New Milford              19.87   4    360
 31 Gene Bouthiette           12 Enfield                  19.96   2    352
 32 Joseph Antaya             12 Amity                    20.76   5    292
 33 Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul Cat             20.91   1    281
 34 Donavan Dorce             12 New Britain              20.95   7    278
 35 Carlum Caldwell           11 Newington                25.74   1     40
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Brown                 12 Lyman Memori             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  1 Matthew Santy              9 Enfield                  1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.57 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                   1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jonathan Barber           10 East Hampton             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Nicholas Petruzzelli      11 Notre Dame-W             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.52 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Reid Rodrigue             11 Coginchaug               1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jacob Wiggins             12 E.O. Smith               1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jack Sevigny              10 Glastonbury              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Anthony Titus             11 Windham                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Hayden Prawl              12 Bacon Academ             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Patrick Lagonigro         12 Canton                   1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Austin Reynolds           12 Old Saybrook             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Devin Wasilefsky          10 Glastonbury              1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Alex Schwindt             11 Fitch                    1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Omar Gebril               12 North Haven              1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Greston Walwyn            12 Newington                1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Andrew Marinelli          11 Notre Dame-W             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Donavan Dorce             12 New Britain              1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Ryan Cleaves              12 Suffield                 1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Broderick Rheault         11 Somers                   1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 22 Craig Shanahan            12 New Milford              1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 22 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 22 Nicholas Da Rosa          12 Watertown                1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 22 Ethan Alves                9 Fitch                    1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Ryan Haack                11 St. Joseph               1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 22 Carlum Caldwell           11 Newington                1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 22 Collin Beahn              11 East Windsor             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 22 David Harvey              12 Fairfield Wa             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 22 Jacob Meadows             11 New Milford              1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 22 Cameron Clynes            11 Southington              1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 22 Parker Simpson            12 Enfield                  1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 33 Hunter Couchon            11 Windsor Lock             1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXX 
 33 Cal Redman                10 RHAM                     1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 33 Gene Bouthiette           12 Enfield                  1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 33 Aaron Young               11 Bacon Academ             1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 33 Joseph Hinckley           10 Stonington               1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 33 Keiran Owen               12 East Hampton             1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 33 Jared Sharp                9 Suffield                 1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 33 Travis Baldwin            11 Valley Regio             1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 33 Jack Anderson             10 Lyman Memori             1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
 42 Alexander Herren          11 Wolcott                  1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
 42 Shane Smith               11 Stonington               1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 42 Nolan Mazako              12 Oxford                   1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
 42 Ryan Arnold               11 Watertown                1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
 42 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington               1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 42 Michael Cavanaugh         10 Canton                   1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 42 Robert Farley             10 North Haven              1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 42 Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul Cat             1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 42 Paul Barron               12 E.O. Smith               1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 42 Vincent Penisse           11 St. Paul Cat             1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 42 Joseph Antaya             12 Amity                    1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
 42 Caleb Tarbell             10 Windsor Lock             1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
 42 Dylan Manning             12 RHAM                     1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 42 Cooper Berry              11 Coginchaug               1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
 42 Joshua Prouty             11 Ellington                1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 -- Anthony Fernandez         12 East Windsor                NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Holmes              10 Fitch                       NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Jack Kelley               12 Woodstock Ac                NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Devin Turchetta           11 Killingly                   NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Nikolas Strickland        12 Montville                   NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Hallee            12 Bacon Academ                NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Mascoli            12 Avon                        NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Mark Rubin                11 Cheshire                    NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Jaxon Medvecky            10 Portland                    NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- David Rull                10 Killingly                   NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Schwindt             11 Fitch                    4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Joseph Antaya             12 Amity                    3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.90 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Nicholas Petruzzelli      11 Notre Dame-W             3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern             3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Joseph Hinckley           10 Stonington               3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Gene Bouthiette           12 Enfield                  3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.60 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Donavan Dorce             12 New Britain              3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Joshua Prouty             11 Ellington                3.35m   10-11.75    444
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Shane Smith               11 Stonington               3.35m   10-11.75    444
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jared Sharp                9 Suffield                 3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jack Sevigny              10 Glastonbury              3.05m   10-00.00    369
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 12 Parker Simpson            12 Enfield                  2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.60 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington               2.75m    9-00.25    298
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                   2.75m    9-00.25    298
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Dan Brown                 12 Lyman Memori             2.75m    9-00.25    298
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Andrew Marinelli          11 Notre Dame-W             2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
 16 Caleb Tarbell             10 Windsor Lock             2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
 16 Anthony Titus             11 Windham                  2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.60 2.75 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul Cat             2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.60 2.75 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Reid Rodrigue             11 Coginchaug               2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
 16 Matthew Santy              9 Enfield                  2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.60 2.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Austin Reynolds           12 Old Saybrook                NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Nolan Mazako              12 Oxford                      NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern                NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Wiggins             12 E.O. Smith                  NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Hayden Prawl              12 Bacon Academ                NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Devin Wasilefsky          10 Glastonbury                 NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Greston Walwyn            12 Newington                   NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Meadows             11 New Milford                 NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Omar Gebril               12 North Haven                 NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Craig Shanahan            12 New Milford                 NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- David Harvey              12 Fairfield Wa                NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron Clynes            11 Southington                 NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Haack                11 St. Joseph                  NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hayden Prawl              12 Bacon Academ             6.29m   20-07.75    650
      6.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Greston Walwyn            12 Newington                6.02m   19-09.00    591
      5.65m  5.57m  6.02m            
  3 Parker Simpson            12 Enfield                  6.01m   19-08.75    589
      6.01m  5.91m  5.87m            
  4 Austin Reynolds           12 Old Saybrook             6.00m   19-08.25    587
      5.96m  6.00m  FOUL            
  5 Matthew Santy              9 Enfield                  5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.92m  5.76m  5.98m            
  6 Dan Brown                 12 Lyman Memori             5.85m   19-02.50    554
      5.51m  5.85m  FOUL            
  7 Donavan Dorce             12 New Britain              5.83m   19-01.50    550
      5.83m  5.26m  5.30m            
  8 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington               5.80m   19-00.50    544
      5.59m  5.80m  5.64m            
  9 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                   5.79m   19-00.00    542
      5.76m  5.77m  5.79m            
  9 Alex Schwindt             11 Fitch                    5.79m   19-00.00    542
      4.09m  5.73m  5.79m            
 11 Jared Sharp                9 Suffield                 5.74m   18-10.00    531
      5.44m  5.51m  5.74m            
 11 Reid Rodrigue             11 Coginchaug               5.74m   18-10.00    531
      5.27m  5.34m  5.74m            
 13 Cameron Clynes            11 Southington              5.73m   18-09.75    529
      5.42m  5.73m  5.24m            
 14 Devin Wasilefsky          10 Glastonbury              5.72m   18-09.25    527
      5.19m  5.72m  5.49m            
 15 Jack Sevigny              10 Glastonbury              5.71m   18-09.00    525
      5.71m  5.60m  5.61m            
 16 Paul Barron               12 E.O. Smith               5.67m   18-07.25    516
      5.67m  5.67m  5.64m            
 17 Nolan Mazako              12 Oxford                   5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.64m  5.11m  FOUL            
 18 Nicholas Petruzzelli      11 Notre Dame-W             5.62m   18-05.25    506
      5.62m  5.43m  5.08m            
 18 Andrew Marinelli          11 Notre Dame-W             5.62m   18-05.25    506
      FOUL  5.45m  5.62m            
 20 Jonathan Barber           10 East Hampton             5.60m   18-04.50    502
      FOUL  5.57m  5.60m            
 20 Anthony Titus             11 Windham                  5.60m   18-04.50    502
      FOUL  5.53m  5.60m            
 22 Joshua Prouty             11 Ellington                5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.09m  5.31m  5.59m            
 23 Shane Smith               11 Stonington               5.57m   18-03.25    496
      5.44m  FOUL  5.57m            
 24 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern             5.53m   18-01.75    487
      5.53m  5.44m  5.41m            
 24 Gene Bouthiette           12 Enfield                  5.53m   18-01.75    487
      5.53m  5.50m  5.08m            
 26 Omar Gebril               12 North Haven              5.52m   18-01.50    485
      FOUL  5.51m  5.52m            
 27 Jacob Meadows             11 New Milford              5.49m   18-00.25    479
      5.49m  5.21m  5.20m            
 28 David Harvey              12 Fairfield Wa             5.48m   17-11.75    477
      5.45m  5.39m  5.48m            
 29 Jacob Wiggins             12 E.O. Smith               5.46m   17-11.00    473
      5.46m  5.40m  FOUL            
 30 Nikolas Strickland        12 Montville                5.44m   17-10.25    469
      5.44m  5.00m  5.11m            
 31 Ryan Haack                11 St. Joseph               5.43m   17-09.75    467
      FOUL  FOUL  5.43m            
 31 Michael Cavanaugh         10 Canton                   5.43m   17-09.75    467
      5.43m  5.33m  5.34m            
 31 Cal Redman                10 RHAM                     5.43m   17-09.75    467
      5.17m  4.65m  5.43m            
 34 Keiran Owen               12 East Hampton             5.40m   17-08.75    461
      5.40m  5.15m  5.25m            
 35 Chris Holmes              10 Fitch                    5.39m   17-08.25    459
      5.39m  3.04m  4.99m            
 36 Michael Hallee            12 Bacon Academ             5.38m   17-08.00    457
      5.38m  5.29m  FOUL            
 36 Patrick Lagonigro         12 Canton                   5.38m   17-08.00    457
      4.66m  5.19m  5.38m            
 38 Joseph Hinckley           10 Stonington               5.36m   17-07.00    453
      5.36m  5.32m  5.29m            
 39 Dylan Manning             12 RHAM                     5.34m   17-06.25    449
      5.34m  5.00m  5.06m            
 39 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern             5.34m   17-06.25    449
      5.34m  5.26m  5.22m            
 41 Carlum Caldwell           11 Newington                5.33m   17-06.00    447
      5.23m  4.35m  5.33m            
 41 Craig Shanahan            12 New Milford              5.33m   17-06.00    447
      5.33m  5.15m  FOUL            
 43 Mark Rubin                11 Cheshire                 5.32m   17-05.50    445
      FOUL  5.15m  5.32m            
 44 Aaron Young               11 Bacon Academ             5.30m   17-04.75    441
      5.30m  5.12m  FOUL            
 44 Ryan Cleaves              12 Suffield                 5.30m   17-04.75    441
      4.78m  5.03m  5.30m            
 46 Collin Beahn              11 East Windsor             5.28m   17-04.00    437
      5.28m  5.18m  4.12m            
 47 Joseph Antaya             12 Amity                    5.25m   17-02.75    431
      5.16m  5.25m  5.14m            
 48 Jack Kelley               12 Woodstock Ac             5.22m   17-01.50    425
      5.19m  5.22m  5.07m            
 49 Anthony Fernandez         12 East Windsor             5.21m   17-01.25    423
      5.20m  FOUL  5.21m            
 50 Vincent Penisse           11 St. Paul Cat             5.16m   16-11.25    413
      5.11m  4.99m  5.16m            
 51 Ryan Arnold               11 Watertown                5.15m   16-10.75    411
      5.15m  4.55m  4.79m            
 51 Jack Anderson             10 Lyman Memori             5.15m   16-10.75    411
      5.12m  5.09m  5.15m            
 53 Ethan Alves                9 Fitch                    5.12m   16-09.75    405
      5.12m  4.83m  4.50m            
 54 Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul Cat             5.07m   16-07.75    396
      FOUL  5.07m  4.98m            
 55 Caleb Tarbell             10 Windsor Lock             5.06m   16-07.25    394
      4.82m  5.02m  5.06m            
 56 Broderick Rheault         11 Somers                   5.01m   16-05.25    384
      FOUL  4.85m  5.01m            
 57 Alexander Herren          11 Wolcott                  5.00m   16-05.00    382
      5.00m  4.62m  4.67m            
 58 Robert Farley             10 North Haven              4.99m   16-04.50    380
      FOUL  4.84m  4.99m            
 59 Travis Baldwin            11 Valley Regio             4.96m   16-03.25    375
      FOUL  FOUL  4.96m            
 60 Jaxon Medvecky            10 Portland                 4.95m   16-03.00    373
      4.64m  FOUL  4.95m            
 60 Cooper Berry              11 Coginchaug               4.95m   16-03.00    373
      FOUL  4.68m  4.95m            
 62 Andrew Mascoli            12 Avon                     4.94m   16-02.50    371
      FOUL  FOUL  4.94m            
 63 Nicholas Da Rosa          12 Watertown                4.90m   16-01.00    363
      4.88m  4.90m  4.85m            
 64 Devin Turchetta           11 Killingly                4.76m   15-07.50    337
      4.57m  4.68m  4.76m            
 65 Hunter Couchon            11 Windsor Lock             4.57m   15-00.00    303
      4.57m  FOUL  4.13m            
 66 David Rull                10 Killingly                3.27m   10-08.75     99
      FOUL  FOUL  3.27m            
 -- David Apgar               12 E.O. Smith                FOUL            
      FOUL x  x             
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Meadows             11 New Milford             13.50m   44-03.50    698
      13.04m  12.32m  13.50m            
  2 Craig Shanahan            12 New Milford             12.42m   40-09.00    632
      12.42m  12.02m  11.61m            
  3 Michael Hallee            12 Bacon Academ            11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.81m  11.83m  11.77m            
  4 Hayden Prawl              12 Bacon Academ            11.80m   38-08.75    594
      10.83m  11.80m  10.65m            
  5 David Apgar               12 E.O. Smith              11.45m   37-06.75    573
      10.24m  11.45m  9.90m            
  6 Cal Redman                10 RHAM                    11.41m   37-05.25    571
      FOUL  11.28m  11.41m            
  7 Donavan Dorce             12 New Britain             11.28m   37-00.25    563
      9.57m  11.28m  10.83m            
  8 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                  11.19m   36-08.50    557
      11.09m  11.19m  10.53m            
  9 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern            11.13m   36-06.25    554
      9.63m  10.67m  11.13m            
 10 Alex Schwindt             11 Fitch                   11.08m   36-04.25    551
      9.45m  9.62m  11.08m            
 11 Nicholas Petruzzelli      11 Notre Dame-W            11.07m   36-04.00    550
      11.07m  9.41m  10.21m            
 12 Reid Rodrigue             11 Coginchaug              10.85m   35-07.25    537
      10.63m  10.85m  10.50m            
 13 Broderick Rheault         11 Somers                  10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.84m  10.25m  10.37m            
 14 Dan Brown                 12 Lyman Memori            10.31m   33-10.00    504
      9.70m  10.31m  FOUL            
 15 Omar Gebril               12 North Haven             10.24m   33-07.25    500
      9.87m  10.24m  10.07m            
 16 Jack Anderson             10 Lyman Memori            10.21m   33-06.00    498
      9.41m  10.21m  9.72m            
 16 Joshua Prouty             11 Ellington               10.21m   33-06.00    498
      10.06m  10.19m  10.21m            
 18 Shane Smith               11 Stonington              10.18m   33-04.75    496
      FOUL  9.55m  10.18m            
 19 Andrew Mascoli            12 Avon                    10.02m   32-10.50    487
      9.09m  9.85m  10.02m            
 20 Cameron Clynes            11 Southington              9.98m   32-09.00    484
      9.56m  9.98m  9.75m            
 21 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington               9.92m   32-06.50    481
      9.07m  9.92m  FOUL            
 22 Devin Wasilefsky          10 Glastonbury              9.83m   32-03.00    475
      FOUL  9.83m  8.95m            
 23 Robert Farley             10 North Haven              9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.77m  9.72m  FOUL            
 23 Vincent Penisse           11 St. Paul Cat             9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.00m  9.77m  9.39m            
 25 Jack Kelley               12 Woodstock Ac             9.73m   31-11.25    469
      9.73m  9.72m  9.00m            
 26 Nicholas Da Rosa          12 Watertown                9.71m   31-10.25    468
      8.85m  8.71m  9.71m            
 27 Parker Simpson            12 Enfield                  9.65m   31-08.00    465
      9.01m  9.65m  9.32m            
 28 Cooper Berry              11 Coginchaug               9.61m   31-06.50    462
      8.25m  9.61m  8.92m            
 29 Hunter Couchon            11 Windsor Lock             9.37m   30-09.00    448
      8.79m  9.08m  9.37m            
 30 Devin Turchetta           11 Killingly                9.33m   30-07.50    445
      9.13m  8.68m  9.33m            
 31 Greston Walwyn            12 Newington                9.29m   30-05.75    443
      9.29m  8.82m  9.04m            
 32 Matthew Santy              9 Enfield                  9.28m   30-05.50    443
      8.46m  FOUL  9.28m            
 33 Ryan Haack                11 St. Joseph               9.21m   30-02.75    438
      9.21m  FOUL  8.38m            
 34 Joseph Antaya             12 Amity                    9.11m   29-10.75    432
      8.89m  9.11m  8.86m            
 34 Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul Cat             9.11m   29-10.75    432
      9.11m  FOUL  8.43m            
 36 Carlum Caldwell           11 Newington                9.10m   29-10.25    432
      8.90m  8.67m  9.10m            
 37 Travis Baldwin            11 Valley Regio             9.07m   29-09.25    430
      7.78m  8.48m  9.07m            
 38 Jared Sharp                9 Suffield                 9.06m   29-08.75    429
      9.06m  7.17m  8.75m            
 39 Chris Holmes              10 Fitch                    9.03m   29-07.50    428
      8.63m  9.03m  8.77m            
 40 Dylan Manning             12 RHAM                     8.98m   29-05.50    425
      8.98m  7.79m  FOUL            
 41 Keiran Owen               12 East Hampton             8.94m   29-04.00    422
      8.94m  8.22m  8.29m            
 42 Paul Barron               12 E.O. Smith               8.85m   29-00.50    417
      8.85m  8.70m  8.05m            
 43 Caleb Tarbell             10 Windsor Lock             8.74m   28-08.25    410
      FOUL  8.74m  8.12m            
 44 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern             8.57m   28-01.50    400
      7.99m  8.57m  7.71m            
 45 David Rull                10 Killingly                8.53m   28-00.00    398
      8.53m  8.06m  7.94m            
 46 Michael Cavanaugh         10 Canton                   8.52m   27-11.50    397
      8.52m  8.27m  8.45m            
 47 David Harvey              12 Fairfield Wa             8.39m   27-06.50    389
      8.39m  7.29m  6.93m            
 48 Joseph Hinckley           10 Stonington               8.36m   27-05.25    388
      7.73m  8.36m  7.89m            
 49 Collin Beahn              11 East Windsor             8.33m   27-04.00    386
      7.35m  FOUL  8.33m            
 50 Patrick Lagonigro         12 Canton                   8.15m   26-09.00    375
      7.66m  7.30m  8.15m            
 50 Ethan Alves                9 Fitch                    8.15m   26-09.00    375
      8.15m  7.71m  7.04m            
 52 Ryan Arnold               11 Watertown                8.13m   26-08.25    374
      8.07m  7.79m  8.13m            
 53 Gene Bouthiette           12 Enfield                  8.11m   26-07.25    373
      FOUL  7.74m  8.11m            
 54 Andrew Marinelli          11 Notre Dame-W             8.10m   26-07.00    372
      FOUL  8.07m  8.10m            
 55 Nolan Mazako              12 Oxford                   8.06m   26-05.50    370
      FOUL  7.30m  8.06m            
 56 Anthony Fernandez         12 East Windsor             8.03m   26-04.25    368
      7.62m  FOUL  8.03m            
 57 Alexander Herren          11 Wolcott                  7.96m   26-01.50    364
      7.96m  7.58m  7.22m            
 58 Ryan Cleaves              12 Suffield                 7.95m   26-01.00    363
      7.00m  7.88m  7.95m            
 59 Nikolas Strickland        12 Montville                7.93m   26-00.25    362
      7.81m  7.46m  7.93m            
 60 Anthony Titus             11 Windham                  7.92m   26-00.00    362
      7.92m  7.00m  7.87m            
 61 Jacob Wiggins             12 E.O. Smith               7.72m   25-04.00    350
      FOUL  7.46m  7.72m            
 62 Jaxon Medvecky            10 Portland                 7.58m   24-10.50    341
      7.58m  PASS  PASS            
 63 Jonathan Barber           10 East Hampton             7.55m   24-09.25    340
      FOUL  7.55m  6.77m            
 64 Jack Sevigny              10 Glastonbury              7.54m   24-09.00    339
      7.33m  7.54m  6.96m            
 65 Austin Reynolds           12 Old Saybrook             7.53m   24-08.50    339
      7.53m  6.94m  7.13m            
 66 Aaron Young               11 Bacon Academ             7.13m   23-04.75    315
      7.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 67 Mark Rubin                11 Cheshire                 6.89m   22-07.25    301
      FOUL  5.29m  6.89m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Craig Shanahan            12 New Milford             40.25m     132-01    670
      34.94m  37.78m  40.25m            
  2 Jacob Meadows             11 New Milford             36.19m     118-09    588
      35.20m  33.91m  36.19m            
  3 Shane Smith               11 Stonington              32.23m     105-09    508
      FOUL  30.70m  32.23m            
  4 Devin Wasilefsky          10 Glastonbury             32.03m     105-01    505
      30.63m  32.03m  30.33m            
  5 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                  30.66m     100-07    477
      30.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Joshua Prouty             11 Ellington               30.47m     100-00    474
      30.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Donavan Dorce             12 New Britain             29.44m      96-07    453
      21.10m  FOUL  29.44m            
  8 Nicholas Petruzzelli      11 Notre Dame-W            29.08m      95-05    446
      29.08m  28.28m  28.18m            
  9 Reid Rodrigue             11 Coginchaug              28.78m      94-05    440
      25.35m  28.78m  23.73m            
 10 Dan Brown                 12 Lyman Memori            27.00m      88-07    406
      27.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Omar Gebril               12 North Haven             26.44m      86-09    395
      24.75m  26.44m  21.13m            
 12 Jared Sharp                9 Suffield                26.16m      85-10    389
      FOUL  23.25m  26.16m            
 13 Cameron Clynes            11 Southington             25.92m      85-00    385
      23.60m  25.80m  25.92m            
 14 Alex Schwindt             11 Fitch                   25.81m      84-08    383
      23.11m  25.81m  19.46m            
 15 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington              25.32m      83-01    373
      23.33m  23.95m  25.32m            
 15 Gene Bouthiette           12 Enfield                 25.32m      83-01    373
      23.93m  24.82m  25.32m            
 17 Hayden Prawl              12 Bacon Academ            24.78m      81-03    363
      FOUL  24.78m  22.99m            
 18 Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul Cat            24.65m      80-10    360
      24.65m  21.43m  FOUL            
 19 Austin Reynolds           12 Old Saybrook            24.08m      79-00    349
      24.08m  22.26m  FOUL            
 20 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern            23.68m      77-08    342
      22.15m  23.68m  FOUL            
 21 Matthew Santy              9 Enfield                 22.88m      75-01    326
      22.88m  FOUL  21.95m            
 22 Jacob Wiggins             12 E.O. Smith              22.48m      73-09    319
      FOUL  18.28m  22.48m            
 23 Joseph Antaya             12 Amity                   22.36m      73-04    317
      22.36m  FOUL  20.11m            
 24 Parker Simpson            12 Enfield                 21.88m      71-09    307
      21.88m  20.79m  FOUL            
 25 Nolan Mazako              12 Oxford                  21.78m      71-05    306
      FOUL  21.78m  17.32m            
 26 Ryan Haack                11 St. Joseph              20.33m      66-08    278
      20.33m  19.71m  17.21m            
 27 Caleb Tarbell             10 Windsor Lock            20.25m      66-05    277
      18.95m  16.00m  20.25m            
 28 Anthony Titus             11 Windham                 19.73m      64-09    267
      19.73m  19.39m  18.11m            
 29 Greston Walwyn            12 Newington               18.68m      61-03    247
      18.68m  17.80m  FOUL            
 30 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern            18.09m      59-04    236
      17.85m  17.91m  18.09m            
 31 Joseph Hinckley           10 Stonington              17.73m      58-02    230
      17.73m  FOUL  13.00m            
 32 Jack Sevigny              10 Glastonbury             17.71m      58-01    229
      17.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 David Harvey              12 Fairfield Wa            17.12m      56-02    219
      17.12m  14.78m  16.13m            
 34 Andrew Marinelli          11 Notre Dame-W            16.90m      55-05    215
      FOUL  FOUL  16.90m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Craig Shanahan            12 New Milford             47.02m     154-03    545
      44.27m     47.02m            
  2 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                  45.80m     150-03    527
      42.37m     45.80m            
  3 Nicholas Petruzzelli      11 Notre Dame-W            44.44m     145-10    507
      42.43m     44.44m            
  4 Dan Brown                 12 Lyman Memori            41.63m     136-07    466
      37.06m     41.63m            
  5 Joshua Prouty             11 Ellington               40.30m     132-03    446
      37.89m     40.30m            
  6 Cameron Clynes            11 Southington             39.29m     128-11    432
      34.24m     39.29m            
  7 Omar Gebril               12 North Haven             39.19m     128-07    430
      FOUL  39.19m  39.19m            
  8 Matthew Santy              9 Enfield                 38.75m     127-01    424
      28.84m     38.75m            
  9 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington              37.91m     124-04    412
      37.91m     37.91m            
 10 David Harvey              12 Fairfield Wa            37.90m     124-04    412
      37.54m     37.90m            
 11 Gene Bouthiette           12 Enfield                 37.31m     122-05    403
      34.84m     37.31m            
 12 Shane Smith               11 Stonington              36.26m     118-11    388
      34.66m     36.26m            
 13 Jacob Wiggins             12 E.O. Smith              36.08m     118-04    386
      33.81m     36.08m            
 14 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern            35.05m     115-00    371
      FOUL  35.05m  35.05m            
 15 Jared Sharp                9 Suffield                34.96m     114-08    370
      25.19m     34.96m            
 16 Andrew Marinelli          11 Notre Dame-W            34.66m     113-08    365
      30.15m     34.66m            
 17 Parker Simpson            12 Enfield                 34.27m     112-05    360
      FOUL  30.03m  34.27m            
 18 Reid Rodrigue             11 Coginchaug              33.73m     110-08    352
      33.73m     33.73m            
 19 Donavan Dorce             12 New Britain             33.47m     109-10    348
      33.47m     33.47m            
 20 Austin Reynolds           12 Old Saybrook            33.30m     109-03    346
      33.30m     33.30m            
 21 Jacob Meadows             11 New Milford             31.21m     102-05    316
      30.74m     31.21m            
 22 Joseph Antaya             12 Amity                   30.85m     101-02    311
      24.29m     30.85m            
 23 Nolan Mazako              12 Oxford                  30.09m      98-09    300
      30.08m     30.09m            
 24 Hayden Prawl              12 Bacon Academ            30.02m      98-06    299
      30.02m     30.02m            
 25 Ryan Haack                11 St. Joseph              29.51m      96-10    292
      20.57m     29.51m            
 26 Greston Walwyn            12 Newington               28.61m      93-10    280
      27.39m     28.61m            
 27 Joseph Hinckley           10 Stonington              28.53m      93-07    279
      13.86m     28.53m            
 28 Alex Schwindt             11 Fitch                   27.92m      91-07    270
      26.27m     27.92m            
 29 Caleb Tarbell             10 Windsor Lock            27.77m      91-01    268
      27.01m     27.77m            
 30 Devin Wasilefsky          10 Glastonbury             26.48m      86-10    250
      25.25m     26.48m            
 31 Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul Cat            24.30m      79-09    220
      21.67m     24.30m            
 32 Anthony Titus             11 Windham                 23.86m      78-03    214
      21.86m     23.86m            
 33 Jack Sevigny              10 Glastonbury             19.08m      62-07    149
      FOUL  19.08m  19.08m            
 34 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern            18.06m      59-03    135
      FOUL  18.06m  18.06m            
 
Boys Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                    5598  
  2 Dan Brown                 12 Lyman Memori              5411  
  3 Joshua Prouty             11 Ellington                 5328  
  4 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington                5281  
  5 Shane Smith               11 Stonington                5225  
  6 Alex Schwindt             11 Fitch                     5129  
  7 Jared Sharp                9 Suffield                  5060  
  8 Donavan Dorce             12 New Britain               5049  
  9 Omar Gebril               12 North Haven               4995  
 10 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern              4925  
 11 Devin Wasilefsky          10 Glastonbury               4901  
 12 Matthew Santy              9 Enfield                   4833  
 13 Parker Simpson            12 Enfield                   4826  
 14 Reid Rodrigue             11 Coginchaug                4796  
 15 Gene Bouthiette           12 Enfield                   4780  
 16 Austin Reynolds           12 Old Saybrook              4718  
 17 Joseph Antaya             12 Amity                     4689  
 18 Hayden Prawl              12 Bacon Academ              4656  
 19 Nicholas Petruzzelli      11 Notre Dame-W              4643  
 20 Andrew Marinelli          11 Notre Dame-W              4637  
 21 Joseph Hinckley           10 Stonington                4606  
 22 Craig Shanahan            12 New Milford               4560  
 23 Caleb Tarbell             10 Windsor Lock              4499  
 24 David Harvey              12 Fairfield Wa              4491  
 25 Jacob Meadows             11 New Milford               4484  
 26 Ryan Haack                11 St. Joseph                4467  
 27 Anthony Titus             11 Windham                   4462  
 28 Jacob Wiggins             12 E.O. Smith                4429  
 29 Jack Sevigny              10 Glastonbury               4336  
 30 Greston Walwyn            12 Newington                 4280  
 31 Cameron Clynes            11 Southington               4271  
 32 Nolan Mazako              12 Oxford                    4216  
 33 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern              4171  
 34 Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul Cat              4132  
 35 Keiran Owen               12 East Hampton              2499  
 36 Jack Anderson             10 Lyman Memori              2490  
 37 Cal Redman                10 RHAM                      2479  
 38 Paul Barron               12 E.O. Smith                2459  
 39 Broderick Rheault         11 Somers                    2458  
 40 Dylan Manning             12 RHAM                      2457  
 41 Robert Farley             10 North Haven               2407  
 42 Patrick Lagonigro         12 Canton                    2366  
 43 Ethan Alves                9 Fitch                     2363  
 44 Collin Beahn              11 East Windsor              2290  
 45 Ryan Arnold               11 Watertown                 2281  
 46 Ryan Cleaves              12 Suffield                  2277  
 47 Travis Baldwin            11 Valley Regio              2276  
 48 Michael Cavanaugh         10 Canton                    2269  
 49 Cooper Berry              11 Coginchaug                2158  
 50 Nicholas Da Rosa          12 Watertown                 2118  
 51 Alexander Herren          11 Wolcott                   2108  
 52 Jack Kelley               12 Woodstock Ac              2095  
 53 Nikolas Strickland        12 Montville                 2093  
 54 Chris Holmes              10 Fitch                     2054  
 55 Aaron Young               11 Bacon Academ              1993  
 56 Anthony Fernandez         12 East Windsor              1864  
 57 Mark Rubin                11 Cheshire                  1811  
 58 Jaxon Medvecky            10 Portland                  1807  
 59 Devin Turchetta           11 Killingly                 1693  
 60 Hunter Couchon            11 Windsor Lock              1617  
 61 Michael Hallee            12 Bacon Academ              1501  
 62 David Rull                10 Killingly                 1067