CIAC Multi-Events/Hammer Throw/Steeplechase



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/13/2018 06:10 PM
       CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/12/2018 to 6/13/2018       
                          Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                          
                            Manchester High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacqueline Guerra         12 Guilford               7:16.97   4 
  2 Mary Bibbey               12 Nonnewaug              7:28.21   4 
  3 Jane Frawley              12 Canton                 7:31.71   4 
  4 Sydney Dzenutis           11 Northwestern           7:32.67   3 
  5 Alessandra Zaffina        10 Trumbull               7:38.46   4 
  6 Margaret LoSchiavo        11 Trumbull               7:39.40   4 
  7 Emily Foley               12 Avon                   7:46.83   4 
  8 Francesca Lynch           11 Hall                   7:48.81   4 
  9 Sydney Nash               12 Enfield                7:49.56   4 
 10 Caroline Webb             11 Greenwich              7:49.60   4 
 11 Juliet Bussell            11 Brookfield             7:53.78   4 
 12 Bethany Ottowitz          12 Watertown              7:55.37   4 
 13 Brittany Anderson         12 Glastonbury            7:57.77   4 
 14 Ellie Malin                9 Trumbull               8:07.19   3 
 15 Brooke Morabito           11 New Milford            8:11.89   3 
 16 Amanda Addesso            11 Cheshire               8:13.23   3 
 17 Kathryn Bonanno           10 Ellington              8:13.37   4 
 18 Kayla Cohen               11 New Fairfiel           8:15.69   4 
 19 Maegan Desmarais           9 Thomaston              8:15.97   3 
 20 Paige Hinton              12 Bristol Cent           8:16.24   1 
 21 Rory McGrath               9 Ridgefield             8:16.31   3 
 22 Elizabeth Jasminski       10 Ridgefield             8:19.86   3 
 23 Jessica Collins           10 Tolland                8:20.46   2 
 24 Calyn Carbone              9 Trumbull               8:21.58   3 
 25 Kaelyn Foss               12 Thomaston              8:22.13   1 
 26 Maya Pekarek              10 Seymour                8:25.67   3 
 27 Grace Lesko                9 Trumbull               8:26.39   4 
 28 Anny Moquete Volquez      10 Southington            8:29.33   4 
 29 Maeve Williams            12 Mercy                  8:30.14   4 
 30 Emma Gallant               9 Canton                 8:32.55   3 
 31 Christina Gubetta         12 Northwestern           8:34.13   3 
 32 Karissa Stanio            10 Suffield               8:34.44   2 
 33 Jasmin Cahill             12 Southington            8:34.45   2 
 34 Emily Cubbage             10 Hall                   8:35.49   1 
 35 Alexandra Sirko           11 Bristol Cent           8:36.50   1 
 36 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz      12 East Hampton           8:37.15   2 
 36 Elizabeth DeMassa         11 Ridgefield             8:37.15   3 
 38 Claire Lennon             11 Brookfield             8:40.31   2 
 39 Alicia Lan                12 East Lyme              8:41.34   2 
 40 Allegra Devoe              9 Ridgefield             8:42.35   3 
 41 Lauren Daddi              12 Cheshire               8:52.70   3 
 42 Arianna Vessicchio        11 Sacred Heart           8:53.20   1 
 43 Ingrid Boland             12 Old Saybrook           8:55.19   2 
 44 Phoebe Provencher         11 East Lyme              9:00.39   2 
 45 Stephanie D'Orso          10 Ridgefield             9:00.89   2 
 46 Emily Longmore            11 Cheshire               9:01.05   3 
 47 Sarah Haluch              10 Enfield                9:01.27   1 
 48 Erin Cronin               10 Seymour                9:06.81   1 
 49 Megan Lung                11 Coventry               9:06.98   2 
 50 Jenna Famiglietti          9 Southington            9:07.51   2 
 51 Emma Gallagher             9 Watertown              9:15.23   1 
 52 Sarah Anastasio           12 Sacred Heart           9:18.79   1 
 53 Elizabeth Addesso          9 Cheshire               9:19.37   2 
 54 Emily Schwab              12 Cheshire               9:19.48   3 
 55 Jasmine Hallett            9 Southington            9:23.41   2 
 56 Jacenda O'Dwyer           12 Avon                   9:25.75   1 
 57 Rachel Joyce              12 Sacred Heart           9:27.25   1 
 58 Julia Michnowicz          11 Southington            9:33.42   2 
 59 Jordyn Rogala              9 Southington            9:38.11   3 
 60 Amanda Perkowski          11 Southington            9:40.90   2 
 61 Diana Ghisa               12 Watertown             10:00.93   1 
 62 Julia Shirley             11 East Hampton          10:42.05   1 
 63 Alyssa Talbot             12 East Hampton          10:43.46   1 
 -- Verna Yin                 11 Greenwich                  DNF   3 
 -- Cassie Noonan              9 Southington                DNF   2 
 
Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               12 Southington             142-11     43.56m 
      142-05  142-11  FOUL  FOUL  142-00  FOUL
  2 Naomi Boisette            12 East Hartfor            128-05     39.14m 
      118-02  123-07  123-11  119-03  FOUL  128-05
  3 Trinity Cardillo          10 Southington             121-05     37.00m 
      118-02  121-05  121-02  FOUL  FOUL  105-01
  4 Julia Groll               12 Southington             121-00     36.88m 
      120-09  113-05  FOUL  113-04  111-07  121-00
  5 Hope Belvit               10 Bloomfield              117-10     35.91m 
      117-10  FOUL  FOUL  100-07  111-01  100-10
  6 Sydney Mello              11 Lewis Mills             115-11     35.33m 
      FOUL  FOUL  115-11  102-07  104-03  FOUL
  7 Fiona Smith               11 Seymour                 115-05     35.17m 
      108-05  FOUL  115-05  112-08  FOUL  98-02
  8 Jamie Foster              12 East Lyme               114-05     34.87m 
      FOUL  114-03  106-02  111-06  114-05  FOUL
  9 Leah Moore                 9 Hillhouse               114-01     34.77m 
      112-10  114-01  111-01  105-00  110-05  110-02
 10 Veronica Meyer            12 Middletown              110-08     33.73m 
      109-03  110-08  FOUL         
 11 Alliyah Boothe            10 Bloomfield             J110-08     33.73m 
      110-08  104-03  FOUL         
 12 Celyna Custodio           12 Danbury                 110-07     33.70m 
      109-00  110-07  103-10         
 13 Jalynn McCown             11 Hillhouse               103-09     31.62m 
      101-01  102-09  103-09         
 14 Zoe Chafouleas            10 E.O. Smith               98-07     30.04m 
      95-03  98-01  98-07         
 15 Brooke Dutton             11 Coventry                 95-05     29.08m 
      92-02  89-10  95-05         
 16 Emily Deptula             11 Watertown                91-10     27.99m 
      83-00  91-10  75-01         
 17 Madeline Coco             11 Pomperaug                88-00     26.82m 
      88-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Breanna Hutt              12 Glastonbury              86-11     26.49m 
      86-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Katelyn Mullen            12 Pomperaug                84-05     25.73m 
      FOUL  70-00  84-05           
 20 Samantha Cerra            10 Tolland                  82-05     25.12m 
      FOUL  82-05  FOUL         
 21 Alix Perry                12 Tolland                  79-00     24.07m 
      79-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Madeline Buske             9 Coventry                 77-01     23.49m 
      FOUL  75-08  77-01         
 23 Kyah Ryan                 10 Northwestern             76-08     23.36m 
      FOUL  FOUL  76-08         
 24 Kelsey Savoy              11 Pomperaug                72-09     22.17m 
      69-11  72-09  ND         
 25 Katelin Berube            11 Ellington               J72-09     22.17m 
      68-00  FOUL  72-09         
 26 Caitlyn Filloramo          9 Fairfield Lu             69-07     21.20m 
      67-01  69-07  69-00         
 27 Savannah Hunter           12 East Lyme               J69-07     21.20m 
      65-02  69-07  ND         
 28 Sara Thurston             11 Northwestern             68-11     21.00m 
      68-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Emani Williams            11 Hillhouse                64-11     19.78m 
      FOUL  64-11  ND         
 30 Morgan Sartor             11 Innovation               64-04     19.60m 
      64-04  ND  ND         
 31 Alexia Alfaro             12 Suffield                 60-03     18.36m 
      60-03  FOUL  ND         
 32 Elle Pawlowski            11 Enfield                  59-03     18.05m 
      59-03  FOUL  ND         
 33 Alexis Chikezie           10 Danbury                  54-10     16.71m 
      54-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 34 Anneliese Woods            9 Coventry                 54-06     16.61m 
      54-06  ND  ND         
 35 Boatemaa Ennin            11 East Hartfor             52-07     16.02m 
      52-07  ND  ND         
 36 Ella Reilly                9 Coventry                 43-08     13.30m 
      43-08  ND  FOUL         
 -- Otisha Williams           10 Bloomfield                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                     26.04   4    794
  2 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold                 26.14   8    785
  3 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                     27.12   8    702
  4 Stephanie Heck            11 Enfield                  27.36   5    682
  5 Nicole lizotte            12 Bacon Academ             27.39   7    680
  6 Vanessa Bobb              12 East Windsor             27.47   5    673
  7 Veronica Chrzanowski      12 Haddam-Killi             27.66   7    658
  8 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold                 27.78   4    648
  9 Mallory Elliot            11 Fairfield Wa             28.31   5    607
 10 Aaliyah Walker            11 Innovation               28.42   5    598
 11 Emma Donohue              12 East Hampton             28.45   1    596
 11 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford              28.45   7    596
 13 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph               28.56   8    587
 14 Sofia Migani              10 Guilford                 28.63   7    582
 15 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith               28.65   6    581
 16 Kamilah Diaz              11 East Hartfor             28.75   3    573
 17 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ             28.82   7    568
 18 Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford Pub             28.89   8    562
 19 Lauren Ross               11 Montville                29.16   8    542
 20 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown                29.17   7    542
 21 Sierrah Rich              12 Lyman Hall               29.22   2    538
 22 Megen Sirowich            12 Woodland                 29.33   3    530
 23 Jacquelyn Matthews        11 Newtown                  29.37   8    527
 24 Emily Devorsetz           11 Brookfield               29.48   6    519
 25 Lixing Counsilman         11 Glastonbury              29.49   4    518
 25 Morgan Masters            12 East Windsor             29.49   6    518
 27 Madeline Archangelo       11 Canton                   29.51   6    517
 28 Caitlin Nardella          10 Wethersfield             29.64   1    508
 29 Katherine Platt           11 Suffield                 29.76   3    499
 30 Karinn Sharp               9 Suffield                 29.78   6    498
 31 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington               29.79   6    497
 32 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook             29.82   8    495
 33 Aubrey Figoras            12 Coginchaug               29.85   8    493
 34 Autumn Szucs              10 Old Saybrook             29.87   4    491
 35 Zoe Adams                 11 Wethersfield             29.88   4    491
 36 McKenzie Collins          10 Seymour                  29.93   2    487
 37 Kylie Adams               12 Trumbull                 30.05   6    479
 38 Amanda Forgione           11 Glastonbury              30.15   3    472
 39 Sophia Shea               12 Watertown                30.16   2    471
 40 Brianna Nolan             12 Watertown                30.22   6    467
 41 Briana Grecco             10 Thomaston                30.31   1    461
 42 Zoe Lachut                11 RHAM                     30.45   3    451
 43 Megan McDaniel            10 East Hampton             30.74   4    432
 44 Alexandra Kenealy         11 Shelton                  30.86   2    424
 44 Carly Jacobs              11 Lyman Hall               30.86   4    424
 44 Sheyenne Gillis           12 Montville                30.86   5    424
 47 Shannon McKee             11 Brookfield               31.00   2    414
 48 Meredith DeNegris         11 Lyman Hall               31.06   3    411
 49 Hayley Dougela            12 Avon                     31.21   7    401
 50 Julianne Spillane         12 Trumbull                 31.34   3    393
 51 Faith Rousseau            10 Seymour                  31.52   5    381
 52 Ni'asha Greene            10 E.O. Smith               31.67   5    372
 53 Julia Hyman               12 Guilford                 31.81   2    363
 54 Carolyn Cumello           10 Coginchaug               31.95   2    355
 55 Madi Howell               12 Enfield                  32.71   1    310
 56 Lindsey Riordan           12 Lewis Mills              32.82   4    303
 57 Katerina Rodriguez        11 Innovation               32.89   7    299
 58 Erika Turner              10 Enfield                  33.23   2    280
 
Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                   2:27.10   2    730
  2 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford            2:29.59   2    698
  3 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold               2:30.27   3    689
  4 Karinn Sharp               9 Suffield               2:33.69   1    647
  5 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                   2:34.61   3    636
  6 Emma Donohue              12 East Hampton           2:36.56   1    613
  7 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith             2:36.66   2    612
  8 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown              2:39.35   3    580
  9 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold               2:39.88   2    574
 10 Aubrey Figoras            12 Coginchaug             2:40.70   2    565
 11 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ           2:40.77   3    564
 12 Nicole lizotte            12 Bacon Academ           2:42.36   3    546
 13 Morgan Masters            12 East Windsor           2:43.48   2    534
 14 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington             2:43.64   1    532
 15 Veronica Chrzanowski      12 Haddam-Killi           2:46.28   3    503
 16 Jacquelyn Matthews        11 Newtown                2:46.48   3    501
 17 Stephanie Heck            11 Enfield                2:47.21   2    493
 18 Aaliyah Walker            11 Innovation             2:47.38   1    491
 19 Madeline Archangelo       11 Canton                 2:48.76   2    477
 20 Sofia Migani              10 Guilford               2:49.50   2    469
 21 Lauren Ross               11 Montville              2:50.60   3    457
 22 Hayley Dougela            12 Avon                   2:53.44   1    428
 23 Brianna Nolan             12 Watertown              2:53.93   1    424
 24 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph             2:54.94   3    414
 25 Kylie Adams               12 Trumbull               2:56.02   1    403
 26 Mallory Elliot            11 Fairfield Wa           2:59.97   1    365
 27 Emily Devorsetz           11 Brookfield             3:01.02   2    356
 28 Lixing Counsilman         11 Glastonbury            3:02.94   1    338
 29 Vanessa Bobb              12 East Windsor           3:10.72   2    272
 30 Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford Pub           3:21.66   3    190
 31 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook           3:22.57   3    184
 
Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold                 15.28  18    805
  2 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                     15.91  11    725
  3 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph               16.27  17    682
  4 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford              16.31  14    677
  5 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook             16.59   4    644
  6 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown                16.92  13    606
  7 Lauren Ross               11 Montville                16.99  11    598
  8 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington               17.20  11    574
  9 Jacquelyn Matthews        11 Newtown                  17.24   3    570
 10 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ             17.47  15    544
 11 Karinn Sharp               9 Suffield                 17.48   8    543
 12 Kylie Adams               12 Trumbull                 17.62   3    528
 13 Aubrey Figoras            12 Coginchaug               17.68   5    522
 14 Veronica Chrzanowski      12 Haddam-Killi             17.69   7    521
 15 Hayley Dougela            12 Avon                     17.74  16    516
 16 Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford Pub             17.77  17    512
 17 Vanessa Bobb              12 East Windsor             18.02  13    486
 18 Morgan Masters            12 East Windsor             18.12   1    476
 19 Carolyn Cumello           10 Coginchaug               18.28   6    460
 20 Megan McDaniel            10 East Hampton             18.45   3    443
 21 Nicole lizotte            12 Bacon Academ             18.46   1    442
 22 Emily Devorsetz           11 Brookfield               18.57  15    431
 23 Lindsey Riordan           12 Lewis Mills              18.80  12    409
 24 Madeline Archangelo       11 Canton                   18.92  17    398
 25 Katerina Rodriguez        11 Innovation               19.23  10    369
 26 McKenzie Collins          10 Seymour                  19.25  19    367
 27 Sheyenne Gillis           12 Montville                19.27   7    366
 28 Brianna Nolan             12 Watertown                19.38  14    356
 29 Sofia Migani              10 Guilford                 19.46   7    349
 30 Julianne Spillane         12 Trumbull                 19.48  14    347
 30 Emma Donohue              12 East Hampton             19.48  10    347
 32 Stephanie Heck            11 Enfield                  19.53   8    342
 33 Zoe Lachut                11 RHAM                     19.61  10    335
 34 Carly Jacobs              11 Lyman Hall               19.70   8    328
 35 Zoe Adams                 11 Wethersfield             19.72  18    326
 36 Megen Sirowich            12 Woodland                 19.84  19    316
 36 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                     19.84  13    316
 38 Alexis Burgess            12 East Lyme                19.92   5    309
 39 Mallory Elliot            11 Fairfield Wa             19.96  14    306
 40 Autumn Szucs              10 Old Saybrook             20.00   9    302
 41 Faith Rousseau            10 Seymour                  20.12  15    292
 42 Lixing Counsilman         11 Glastonbury              20.24  12    283
 43 Caitlin Nardella          10 Wethersfield             20.30   2    278
 44 Amanda Forgione           11 Glastonbury              20.38   6    271
 45 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith               20.43   2    268
 46 Kamilah Diaz              11 East Hartfor             20.56   2    257
 47 Aaliyah Walker            11 Innovation               20.64  16    251
 48 Julia Hyman               12 Guilford                 20.66   6    250
 49 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold                 20.91  12    231
 50 Katherine Platt           11 Suffield                 20.97   4    227
 51 Shannon McKee             11 Brookfield               21.19  18    211
 52 Alexandra Kenealy         11 Shelton                  21.31   1    203
 53 Erika Turner              10 Enfield                  21.55  16    186
 54 Briana Grecco             10 Thomaston                21.58   8    184
 55 Sierrah Rich              12 Lyman Hall               21.77   7    172
 56 Meredith DeNegris         11 Lyman Hall               22.04  17    155
 57 Ni'asha Greene            10 E.O. Smith               22.71   2    116
 58 Sophia Shea               12 Watertown                22.99  11    102
 -- Madi Howell               12 Enfield                     DQ  13  Hurdle violation
 
Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph               1.58m    5-02.25    712
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold                 1.58m    5-02.25    712
  3 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith               1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Katerina Rodriguez        11 Innovation               1.53m    5-00.25    655
  5 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
  5 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                     1.48m    4-10.25    599
  5 Sofia Migani              10 Guilford                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
  5 Nicole lizotte            12 Bacon Academ             1.48m    4-10.25    599
  5 Aaliyah Walker            11 Innovation               1.48m    4-10.25    599
 10 Faith Rousseau            10 Seymour                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
 10 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                     1.43m    4-08.25    544
 10 Jacquelyn Matthews        11 Newtown                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
 10 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 10 Ni'asha Greene            10 E.O. Smith               1.43m    4-08.25    544
 10 Madeline Archangelo       11 Canton                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
 10 Hayley Dougela            12 Avon                     1.43m    4-08.25    544
 17 Kamilah Diaz              11 East Hartfor             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 17 Veronica Chrzanowski      12 Haddam-Killi             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 17 Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford Pub             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 17 Emma Donohue              12 East Hampton             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 17 Mallory Elliot            11 Fairfield Wa             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 17 Lixing Counsilman         11 Glastonbury              1.38m    4-06.25    491
 17 Stephanie Heck            11 Enfield                  1.38m    4-06.25    491
 17 Autumn Szucs              10 Old Saybrook             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 17 Lauren Ross               11 Montville                1.38m    4-06.25    491
 17 Emily Devorsetz           11 Brookfield               1.38m    4-06.25    491
 17 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 17 Brianna Nolan             12 Watertown                1.38m    4-06.25    491
 17 Aubrey Figoras            12 Coginchaug               1.38m    4-06.25    491
 17 Morgan Masters            12 East Windsor             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 17 Meredith DeNegris         11 Lyman Hall               1.38m    4-06.25    491
 32 Carly Jacobs              11 Lyman Hall               1.33m    4-04.25    439
 32 Julianne Spillane         12 Trumbull                 1.33m    4-04.25    439
 32 Karinn Sharp               9 Suffield                 1.33m    4-04.25    439
 32 Zoe Lachut                11 RHAM                     1.33m    4-04.25    439
 32 Zoe Adams                 11 Wethersfield             1.33m    4-04.25    439
 32 Madi Howell               12 Enfield                  1.33m    4-04.25    439
 32 Sophia Shea               12 Watertown                1.33m    4-04.25    439
 32 Erika Turner              10 Enfield                  1.33m    4-04.25    439
 40 Katherine Platt           11 Suffield                 1.28m    4-02.25    389
 40 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington               1.28m    4-02.25    389
 40 Shannon McKee             11 Brookfield               1.28m    4-02.25    389
 40 Alexis Burgess            12 East Lyme                1.28m    4-02.25    389
 40 Amanda Forgione           11 Glastonbury              1.28m    4-02.25    389
 40 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown                1.28m    4-02.25    389
 40 Megen Sirowich            12 Woodland                 1.28m    4-02.25    389
 40 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford              1.28m    4-02.25    389
 40 Vanessa Bobb              12 East Windsor             1.28m    4-02.25    389
 40 Julia Hyman               12 Guilford                 1.28m    4-02.25    389
 40 Sheyenne Gillis           12 Montville                1.28m    4-02.25    389
 51 Kylie Adams               12 Trumbull                 1.23m    4-00.50    340
 51 Alexandra Kenealy         11 Shelton                  1.23m    4-00.50    340
 51 Lindsey Riordan           12 Lewis Mills              1.23m    4-00.50    340
 51 McKenzie Collins          10 Seymour                  1.23m    4-00.50    340
 51 Megan McDaniel            10 East Hampton             1.23m    4-00.50    340
 -- Carolyn Cumello           10 Coginchaug                  NH            
 -- Briana Grecco             10 Thomaston                   NH            
 -- Sierrah Rich              12 Lyman Hall                  NH            
 -- Caitlin Nardella          10 Wethersfield                NH            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lixing Counsilman         11 Glastonbury              4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.72m  4.32m  4.94m            
  2 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith               4.85m   15-11.00    519
      4.60m  4.66m  4.85m            
  3 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold                 4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.84m  4.51m  4.65m            
  4 Morgan Masters            12 East Windsor             4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.83m  4.73m  4.49m            
  5 Sofia Migani              10 Guilford                 4.82m   15-09.75    511
      4.61m  4.82m  4.77m            
  6 Veronica Chrzanowski      12 Haddam-Killi             4.81m   15-09.50    508
      4.71m  4.76m  4.81m            
  7 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph               4.79m   15-08.75    503
      4.74m  FOUL  4.79m            
  8 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                     4.77m   15-07.75    498
      FOUL  FOUL  4.77m            
  9 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook             4.72m   15-06.00    485
      4.72m  4.52m  4.56m            
 10 Emily Devorsetz           11 Brookfield               4.68m   15-04.25    474
      4.37m  FOUL  4.68m            
 10 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold                 4.68m   15-04.25    474
      4.53m  4.60m  4.68m            
 12 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown                4.64m   15-02.75    464
      FOUL  4.64m  4.40m            
 13 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford              4.61m   15-01.50    456
      4.52m  4.44m  4.61m            
 14 Mallory Elliot            11 Fairfield Wa             4.60m   15-01.25    454
      FOUL  4.56m  4.60m            
 15 Lauren Ross               11 Montville                4.55m   14-11.25    441
      4.55m  4.49m  4.48m            
 16 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ             4.54m   14-10.75    438
      4.36m  4.09m  4.54m            
 17 Madeline Archangelo       11 Canton                   4.53m   14-10.50    436
      4.44m  4.36m  4.53m            
 18 Nicole lizotte            12 Bacon Academ             4.51m   14-09.75    431
      FOUL  FOUL  4.51m            
 19 Aaliyah Walker            11 Innovation               4.40m   14-05.25    403
      4.40m  4.31m  4.07m            
 20 Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford Pub             4.39m   14-05.00    401
      FOUL  4.32m  4.39m            
 21 Aubrey Figoras            12 Coginchaug               4.31m   14-01.75    381
      FOUL  4.31m  4.02m            
 22 Brianna Nolan             12 Watertown                4.28m   14-00.50    374
      4.26m  4.28m  FOUL            
 22 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                     4.28m   14-00.50    374
      4.09m  3.92m  4.28m            
 24 Karinn Sharp               9 Suffield                 4.24m   13-11.00    364
      4.17m  4.08m  4.24m            
 25 Vanessa Bobb              12 East Windsor             4.22m   13-10.25    359
      3.95m  3.88m  4.22m            
 25 Stephanie Heck            11 Enfield                  4.22m   13-10.25    359
      4.22m  3.95m  4.07m            
 27 Hayley Dougela            12 Avon                     4.20m   13-09.50    355
      FOUL  4.20m  3.98m            
 28 Jacquelyn Matthews        11 Newtown                  4.11m   13-06.00    333
      4.11m  3.77m  3.83m            
 29 Emma Donohue              12 East Hampton             3.99m   13-01.25    306
      3.99m  3.79m  3.60m            
 30 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington               3.98m   13-00.75    303
      3.80m  3.98m  3.81m            
 30 Katerina Rodriguez        11 Innovation               3.98m   13-00.75    303
      3.76m  3.98m  3.68m            
 32 Kylie Adams               12 Trumbull                 3.70m   12-01.75    242
      3.57m  3.43m  3.70m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford Pub            10.58m   34-08.50    567
      9.87m  10.58m  10.38m            
  2 Ni'asha Greene            10 E.O. Smith               9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.61m  9.35m  9.53m            
  3 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                     9.42m   30-11.00    492
      8.36m  9.42m  8.65m            
  4 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph               9.15m   30-00.25    474
      9.15m  8.93m  FOUL            
  5 Jacquelyn Matthews        11 Newtown                  9.08m   29-09.50    469
      7.95m  8.19m  9.08m            
  6 Sheyenne Gillis           12 Montville                8.67m   28-05.50    443
      8.62m  8.67m  8.31m            
  7 Katherine Platt           11 Suffield                 8.64m   28-04.25    441
      8.24m  7.88m  8.64m            
  8 Aubrey Figoras            12 Coginchaug               8.63m   28-03.75    440
      8.63m  8.56m  8.57m            
  9 Mallory Elliot            11 Fairfield Wa             8.33m   27-04.00    421
      4.27m  8.33m  7.44m            
 10 Sierrah Rich              12 Lyman Hall               8.31m   27-03.25    419
      8.08m  8.31m  7.77m            
 11 Brianna Nolan             12 Watertown                8.24m   27-00.50    415
      7.57m  7.91m  8.24m            
 11 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold                 8.24m   27-00.50    415
      8.10m  8.24m  7.53m            
 13 Faith Rousseau            10 Seymour                  7.90m   25-11.00    393
      7.85m  FOUL  7.90m            
 14 Lauren Ross               11 Montville                7.83m   25-08.25    388
      7.05m  7.83m  7.47m            
 15 Kylie Adams               12 Trumbull                 7.82m   25-08.00    388
      7.19m  0.15m  7.82m            
 16 Amanda Forgione           11 Glastonbury              7.61m   24-11.75    374
      FOUL  7.23m  7.61m            
 16 Sofia Migani              10 Guilford                 7.61m   24-11.75    374
      7.61m  7.57m  7.57m            
 18 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook             7.52m   24-08.25    368
      7.41m  7.52m  7.15m            
 19 Zoe Adams                 11 Wethersfield             7.50m   24-07.25    367
      7.45m  7.50m  7.25m            
 19 Emily Devorsetz           11 Brookfield               7.50m   24-07.25    367
      7.32m  7.43m  7.50m            
 21 Alexis Burgess            12 East Lyme                7.48m   24-06.50    366
      7.48m  6.94m  6.88m            
 22 Megen Sirowich            12 Woodland                 7.45m   24-05.50    364
      6.78m  7.45m  7.36m            
 23 Erika Turner              10 Enfield                  7.37m   24-02.25    359
      7.37m  7.13m  6.86m            
 24 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington               7.32m   24-00.25    356
      7.07m  7.30m  7.32m            
 25 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith               7.26m   23-10.00    352
      6.97m  7.13m  7.26m            
 26 Stephanie Heck            11 Enfield                  7.24m   23-09.00    350
      7.24m  6.96m  6.63m            
 27 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown                7.08m   23-02.75    340
      6.61m  7.08m  6.55m            
 27 Lixing Counsilman         11 Glastonbury              7.08m   23-02.75    340
      5.85m  7.08m  6.52m            
 29 Madeline Archangelo       11 Canton                   7.07m   23-02.50    340
      6.47m  5.35m  7.07m            
 30 Nicole lizotte            12 Bacon Academ             7.05m   23-01.75    338
      7.05m  7.01m  6.73m            
 30 Meredith DeNegris         11 Lyman Hall               7.05m   23-01.75    338
      6.11m  7.05m  6.46m            
 32 Veronica Chrzanowski      12 Haddam-Killi             7.02m   23-00.50    336
      6.59m  7.02m  6.46m            
 33 Shannon McKee             11 Brookfield               7.00m   22-11.75    335
      6.24m  7.00m  6.29m            
 34 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold                 6.91m   22-08.00    329
      6.30m  6.91m  6.16m            
 35 Emma Donohue              12 East Hampton             6.88m   22-07.00    327
      6.73m  6.88m  6.29m            
 36 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford              6.80m   22-03.75    322
      6.74m  FOUL  6.80m            
 37 Lindsey Riordan           12 Lewis Mills              6.78m   22-03.00    321
      6.78m  6.73m  6.71m            
 38 Hayley Dougela            12 Avon                     6.76m   22-02.25    320
      6.76m  6.73m  6.66m            
 39 Carly Jacobs              11 Lyman Hall               6.71m   22-00.25    316
      6.31m  6.48m  6.71m            
 40 Aaliyah Walker            11 Innovation               6.70m   21-11.75    316
      FOUL  6.70m  6.41m            
 41 Autumn Szucs              10 Old Saybrook             6.68m   21-11.00    315
      6.68m  6.29m  6.04m            
 42 Morgan Masters            12 East Windsor             6.63m   21-09.00    311
      FOUL  6.63m  6.57m            
 43 Briana Grecco             10 Thomaston                6.59m   21-07.50    309
      6.59m  5.75m  6.36m            
 44 Katerina Rodriguez        11 Innovation               6.57m   21-06.75    308
      5.88m  6.43m  6.57m            
 45 Megan McDaniel            10 East Hampton             6.51m   21-04.25    304
      6.08m  6.49m  6.51m            
 46 Julia Hyman               12 Guilford                 6.38m   20-11.25    295
      6.38m  6.37m  6.09m            
 47 Alexandra Kenealy         11 Shelton                  6.37m   20-10.75    295
      5.57m  6.36m  6.37m            
 48 Karinn Sharp               9 Suffield                 6.36m   20-10.50    294
      6.36m  6.27m  6.30m            
 48 Caitlin Nardella          10 Wethersfield             6.36m   20-10.50    294
      5.68m  6.00m  6.36m            
 50 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                     6.29m   20-07.75    290
      6.18m  6.14m  6.29m            
 51 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ             6.26m   20-06.50    288
      5.89m  6.26m  6.17m            
 52 Sophia Shea               12 Watertown                6.25m   20-06.25    287
      FOUL  6.14m  6.25m            
 53 Vanessa Bobb              12 East Windsor             6.23m   20-05.25    286
      FOUL  4.47m  6.23m            
 54 Kamilah Diaz              11 East Hartfor             5.93m   19-05.50    267
      FOUL  5.93m  5.74m            
 55 McKenzie Collins          10 Seymour                  5.87m   19-03.25    263
      5.86m  5.87m  5.28m            
 56 Carolyn Cumello           10 Coginchaug               5.75m   18-10.50    255
      5.75m  5.45m  5.11m            
 57 Zoe Lachut                11 RHAM                     5.32m   17-05.50    228
      FOUL  5.32m  5.21m            
 58 Julianne Spillane         12 Trumbull                 5.01m   16-05.25    209
      4.75m  4.95m  5.01m            
 59 Madi Howell               12 Enfield                  4.98m   16-04.25    207
      FOUL  4.98m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford Pub            29.35m      96-03    464
      28.35m     29.35m            
  2 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                    29.24m      95-11    462
      28.55m     29.24m            
  3 Kylie Adams               12 Trumbull                29.08m      95-05    459
      21.90m     29.08m            
  4 Morgan Masters            12 East Windsor            25.64m      84-01    394
      25.63m     25.64m            
  5 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ            25.33m      83-01    389
      25.33m                  
  6 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown               24.63m      80-10    375
      24.62m     24.63m            
  7 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook            24.23m      79-06    368
      24.22m     24.23m            
  8 Madeline Archangelo       11 Canton                  24.10m      79-01    365
      20.13m     24.10m            
  9 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph              23.67m      77-08    357
      23.66m     23.67m            
 10 Stephanie Heck            11 Enfield                 22.27m      73-01    331
      22.27m                  
 11 Vanessa Bobb              12 East Windsor            21.77m      71-05    322
      21.77m                  
 12 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington              20.75m      68-01    303
      FOUL  18.42m  20.75m            
 13 Lauren Ross               11 Montville               20.71m      67-11    302
      10.72m     20.71m            
 14 Jacquelyn Matthews        11 Newtown                 20.23m      66-04    293
      20.22m     20.23m            
 15 Aubrey Figoras            12 Coginchaug              19.86m      65-02    286
      17.51m     19.86m            
 16 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford             19.25m      63-02    275
      15.64m     19.25m            
 17 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold                18.93m      62-01    269
      18.93m                  
 18 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith              18.69m      61-04    265
      18.69m                  
 19 Aaliyah Walker            11 Innovation              18.59m      61-00    263
      13.15m     18.59m            
 20 Nicole lizotte            12 Bacon Academ            18.39m      60-04    259
      17.81m     18.39m            
 21 Katerina Rodriguez        11 Innovation              18.29m      60-00    257
      18.29m                  
 22 Emma Donohue              12 East Hampton            18.23m      59-10    256
      18.23m                  
 23 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold                18.19m      59-08    255
      15.19m     18.19m            
 24 Karinn Sharp               9 Suffield                18.06m      59-03    253
      16.09m     18.06m            
 25 Brianna Nolan             12 Watertown               18.03m      59-02    252
      18.03m                  
 26 Veronica Chrzanowski      12 Haddam-Killi            17.37m      57-00    240
      17.37m                  
 27 Emily Devorsetz           11 Brookfield              16.95m      55-07    232
      FOUL  16.95m               
 28 Lixing Counsilman         11 Glastonbury             15.02m      49-03    197
      13.26m     15.02m            
 29 Mallory Elliot            11 Fairfield Wa            14.53m      47-08    188
      13.53m     14.53m            
 30 Sofia Migani              10 Guilford                14.48m      47-06    187
      12.09m     14.48m            
 31 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                    12.62m      41-05    153
      12.60m     12.62m            
 32 Hayley Dougela            12 Avon                    11.30m      37-01    129
      11.30m                  
 
Girls Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold                  4149  
  2 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                      4114  
  3 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph                3729  
  4 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford               3413  
  5 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ              3335  
  6 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown                 3296  
  7 Nicole lizotte            12 Bacon Academ              3295  
  8 Veronica Chrzanowski      12 Haddam-Killi              3257  
  9 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith                3252  
 10 Morgan Masters            12 East Windsor              3238  
 11 Jacquelyn Matthews        11 Newtown                   3237  
 12 Lauren Ross               11 Montville                 3219  
 13 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                      3201  
 14 Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford Pub              3187  
 15 Aubrey Figoras            12 Coginchaug                3178  
 16 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold                  3152  
 17 Madeline Archangelo       11 Canton                    3077  
 18 Sofia Migani              10 Guilford                  3071  
 19 Stephanie Heck            11 Enfield                   3048  
 20 Karinn Sharp               9 Suffield                  3038  
 21 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook              3035  
 22 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington                2954  
 23 Emma Donohue              12 East Hampton              2936  
 24 Aaliyah Walker            11 Innovation                2921  
 25 Emily Devorsetz           11 Brookfield                2870  
 26 Kylie Adams               12 Trumbull                  2839  
 27 Mallory Elliot            11 Fairfield Wa              2832  
 28 Vanessa Bobb              12 East Windsor              2787  
 29 Brianna Nolan             12 Watertown                 2779  
 30 Lixing Counsilman         11 Glastonbury               2710  
 31 Hayley Dougela            12 Avon                      2693  
 32 Zoe Adams                 11 Wethersfield              1623  
 33 Sheyenne Gillis           12 Montville                 1622  
 34 Faith Rousseau            10 Seymour                   1610  
 35 Megen Sirowich            12 Woodland                  1599  
 35 Autumn Szucs              10 Old Saybrook              1599  
 37 Kamilah Diaz              11 East Hartfor              1588  
 38 Katherine Platt           11 Suffield                  1556  
 39 Ni'asha Greene            10 E.O. Smith                1536  
 40 Megan McDaniel            10 East Hampton              1519  
 41 Carly Jacobs              11 Lyman Hall                1507  
 42 Amanda Forgione           11 Glastonbury               1506  
 43 McKenzie Collins          10 Seymour                   1457  
 44 Zoe Lachut                11 RHAM                      1453  
 45 Meredith DeNegris         11 Lyman Hall                1395  
 46 Julianne Spillane         12 Trumbull                  1388  
 47 Lindsey Riordan           12 Lewis Mills               1373  
 48 Shannon McKee             11 Brookfield                1349  
 49 Sophia Shea               12 Watertown                 1299  
 50 Julia Hyman               12 Guilford                  1297  
 51 Erika Turner              10 Enfield                   1264  
 52 Alexandra Kenealy         11 Shelton                   1262  
 53 Sierrah Rich              12 Lyman Hall                1129  
 54 Caitlin Nardella          10 Wethersfield              1080  
 55 Carolyn Cumello           10 Coginchaug                1070  
 56 Madi Howell               12 Enfield                    956  
 57 Briana Grecco             10 Thomaston                  954  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elias Field               12 Nonnewaug              6:34.97   2 
  2 Sean McMaster             12 Coginchaug             6:36.16   1 
  3 Matthew Nyklicek          12 Avon                   6:38.97   4 
  4 Alexander Kosyakov        11 Greenwich              6:40.19   4 
  5 Deon Sanchez              12 East Windsor           6:43.14   4 
  6 Kyle Smith                12 Manchester             6:44.18   4 
  7 Evan Gallagher            10 Bethel                 6:46.24   3 
  8 Jacob Ireland             10 East Hampton           6:47.80   4 
  9 Anthony Corso             11 Innovation             6:51.73   2 
 10 Nelson Giovanni Martinez  10 Manchester             6:53.78   3 
 11 Christopher Brown         12 Northwestern           6:54.66   4 
 12 Jackson Kaszas            11 Northwestern           6:57.36   3 
 13 Benjamin Stafford         10 Bristol Cent           7:00.76   4 
 14 Akshay Molekudy           11 Greenwich              7:01.82   3 
 15 Anthony Tom               11 Amity                  7:02.55   1 
 16 Mike Duggan               12 Thomaston              7:04.21   4 
 17 Eric Desmarais            12 Thomaston              7:06.36   4 
 18 Dante Zucconi              9 Daniel Hand            7:06.40   1 
 19 Thomas Rouffiac           11 Greenwich              7:08.65   3 
 20 Ian Kreciglowa            11 Bristol Cent           7:09.25   3 
 21 Lucca Riccio              10 Southington            7:11.55   4 
 22 Luca Cazzaniga             9 Bethel                 7:11.86   3 
 23 Mark Rodriguez             9 Cromwell               7:13.71   4 
 24 Akash Molekudy            11 Greenwich              7:13.72   4 
 25 Christopher Grenfell      11 Northwestern           7:14.16   3 
 26 Gregory Bastek             9 Nonnewaug              7:14.38   3 
 27 Napoleon Stardellis       11 Amity                  7:16.95   1 
 28 Evan Kristopik             9 Southington            7:17.53   4 
 29 Connor Parthasarthy        9 Daniel Hand            7:20.22   1 
 30 Giovann Rivera            10 Windham                7:20.27   1 
 31 Byron Deily               11 Gilbert                7:23.93   4 
 32 Jack Poland                9 Coventry               7:25.90   3 
 33 Jackson Landino            9 Southington            7:26.04   4 
 34 Samuel Lenes              11 Waterford              7:27.97   3 
 35 Sean Moriarty             10 Manchester             7:27.98   3 
 36 Samuel Hauser             10 Daniel Hand            7:29.96   1 
 37 Jacob Field               10 Thomaston              7:31.08   3 
 38 Samuel Frank               9 Hall                   7:32.03   4 
 39 Henry Specht              11 Bethel                 7:32.07   3 
 40 Joshua Anderson           11 East Hampton           7:33.73   1 
 41 Seth Courchesne           12 Enfield                7:38.71   1 
 42 Kyle Grenier              10 Watertown              7:38.94   2 
 43 Michael Ditota             9 Southington            7:40.98   4 
 44 Eric Knox                 12 Bristol Cent           7:41.02   3 
 45 Matthew Maciejewski       10 Southington            7:41.09   3 
 46 Jacob Mohr                12 Southington            7:43.02   3 
 47 Tanner Hammond             9 Somers                 7:44.82   2 
 48 Joel Oyola                12 Plainville             7:45.02   1 
 49 Hayden Barrett            11 Somers                 7:46.66   2 
 50 Jake McCarty               9 Fitch                  7:48.39   2 
 51 Elias Dahl                 9 Stonington             7:49.20   2 
 52 Luca Manzi                10 Enfield                7:49.96   1 
 53 Geremy Rodriguez          11 Thomaston              7:52.84   2 
 54 Corey Duncanson           10 Daniel Hand            7:55.88   1 
 55 Alex Breinan              12 RHAM                   7:56.15   4 
 56 Daniel Gaiewski           11 Fitch                  7:56.64   4 
 57 Michael Dorsey            12 Southington            8:02.00   2 
 58 Benjamin Hoffman          11 Southington            8:03.07   1 
 59 Brandon Beland            12 Northwestern           8:04.78   2 
 60 Sebastian Maslinski        9 Southington            8:04.99   2 
 61 Logan Gilbert              9 Coventry               8:06.25   3 
 62 Colin MacLeod              9 Somers                 8:11.68   2 
 63 Dylan Karpel              11 Middletown             8:15.89   2 
 64 Daniel Kim                10 Daniel Hand            8:19.59   1 
 65 Aiden Chesanow             9 Southington            8:25.71   3 
 66 Isaac Lerner              10 Daniel Hand            8:31.45   1 
 67 Jeff Wu                    9 Southington            9:12.94   2 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shane Henderson           11 Old Saybrook           9:48.76   2 
  2 Eddie Nicholas            11 Nonnewaug              9:55.46   2 
  3 Maximillian Sparks        12 Canton                10:07.08   2 
  4 Andrew Burford            12 Amity                 10:13.55   1 
  5 Aidan O'Donnell           12 Canton                10:14.97   2 
  6 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime  12 Lyman Hall            10:22.66   2 
  7 Jake Mattei               12 Amity                 10:25.78   1 
  8 Samuel Whittaker          11 East Lyme             10:28.49   2 
  9 Eric Collado              12 Danbury               10:32.20   1 
 10 Yankarlos Diaz            11 Manchester            10:32.63   2 
 11 Justin Halmose            11 Newtown               10:33.51   2 
 12 Michael Stamm             11 Northwest Ca          10:35.72   1 
 13 Aidan Brock               11 Greenwich             10:39.13   1 
 14 Jadon Parris              10 Brookfield            10:40.73   2 
 15 Aiden Toth                11 Newington             10:43.45   1 
 16 Solomon Davis             12 Simsbury              10:44.37   2 
 17 Sam Schiffer              12 Northwestern          10:49.28   1 
 18 Ben Mellor                12 Fairfield Lu          10:50.41   2 
 19 Alexander Bein            10 Greenwich             10:54.07   1 
 20 Ryan McCauley             12 East Lyme             10:55.13   2 
 21 Stephen Finck             12 Brookfield            10:56.59   2 
 22 Spencer Dodge             11 Watertown             11:00.36   1 
 23 Matthew Luxeder           12 Woodland              11:01.27   2 
 24 Daniel Finck              11 Brookfield            11:01.85   1 
 25 Devin Flores              11 Bristol Cent          11:07.29   1 
 26 David Finck               11 Brookfield            11:28.86   1 
 -- Anthony Crocco            12 St. Joseph                 DNF   2 
 
Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Sturm           12 St. Paul Cat            187-07     57.17m 
      173-07  FOUL  187-07  FOUL  167-00  185-05
  2 Joseph Lanham             11 Coventry                173-05     52.85m 
      FOUL  173-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Michael Browning          11 RHAM                    162-10     49.63m 
      FOUL  FOUL  162-10  162-09  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jonathan Prell            11 Simsbury                150-00     45.72m 
      127-10  137-07  135-01  134-00  145-04  150-00
  5 Dallas Tuttle             12 Pomperaug               134-00     40.84m 
      134-00  FOUL  132-02  FOUL  133-09  FOUL
  6 Aaron Williams            11 Bloomfield              130-08     39.82m 
      FOUL  FOUL  129-09  FOUL  FOUL  130-08
  7 Chris Persechino           9 Northwestern            126-03     38.48m 
      FOUL  FOUL  112-07  FOUL  126-03  FOUL
  8 Khaled Elmady             12 Brookfield              123-09     37.71m 
      106-03  119-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  123-09
  9 Matt Romano               12 Fairfield Lu            116-11     35.63m 
      108-01  110-11  116-11  FOUL  FOUL  97-09
 10 Connor Rose               11 Guilford                111-05     33.95m 
      106-02  110-02  111-05         
 11 Will Tellier              12 Northwestern            111-00     33.83m 
      108-05  111-00  FOUL         
 12 Tim McGough               12 Lewis Mills             108-04     33.02m 
      FOUL  FOUL  108-04         
 13 Nathan Quaye              11 Manchester              107-09     32.84m 
      107-09  FOUL  107-06         
 14 Michael Meehan            12 Bethel                   97-09     29.79m 
      97-09  84-02  92-09         
 15 Mason Kelsey              11 Bethel                   96-07     29.43m 
      96-07  FOUL  95-02            
 16 Nathan Breiling           12 Haddam-Killi             96-02     29.31m 
      FOUL  FOUL  96-02         
 17 Leo Scherf                11 Nonnewaug                91-11     28.01m 
      91-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Kenny O'Konis             10 East Windsor             82-09     25.22m 
      82-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Zach Peterson             10 Coventry                 76-02     23.21m 
      FOUL  FOUL  76-02         
 20 Seth Gelsomino            12 East Windsor             72-09     22.17m 
      71-04  72-09  FOUL         
 -- David McArdle             12 Coventry                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Christopher Ciarlo        11 Nonnewaug                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nicholas Campbell         11 Bloomfield                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               11.55   1    742
  2 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              11.56   5    740
  3 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                11.76   5    699
  4 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             11.77   4    697
  5 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                11.80   6    691
  6 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                 11.85   6    681
  7 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     11.93   4    665
  8 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug               11.94   1    663
  9 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 11.96   3    659
 10 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             11.97   1    657
 10 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             11.97   5    657
 12 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               11.99   3    653
 12 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                11.99   7    653
 14 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   12.03   2    645
 15 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                   12.06   2    639
 16 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             12.12   6    628
 17 John Siani                11 Plainville               12.15   2    622
 18 John Terray               12 Southington              12.17   8    618
 19 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                12.18   4    616
 19 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               12.18   8    616
 19 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              12.18   1    616
 22 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              12.19   4    614
 22 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   12.19   8    614
 24 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               12.20   2    612
 25 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               12.21   4    610
 26 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 12.25   5    603
 27 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor             12.27   7    599
 28 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                12.29   2    595
 29 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                12.35   6    584
 30 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    12.38   3    578
 31 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                 12.39   4    576
 31 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   12.39   3    576
 33 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               12.41   4    573
 34 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 12.42   8    571
 35 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ             12.43   2    569
 36 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                12.44   7    567
 36 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  12.44   3    567
 38 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               12.48   7    560
 39 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph               12.50   7    556
 40 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                  12.51   7    554
 41 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              12.56   1    545
 42 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 12.57   5    543
 43 Connor Norton             11 Amity                    12.59   5    540
 44 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  12.68   8    523
 45 Brandon Perez             11 Branford                 12.69   6    522
 45 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                   12.69   6    522
 47 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   12.70   6    520
 48 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               12.76   8    509
 49 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    12.94   2    478
 50 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             12.95   3    476
 51 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memori             12.97   7    473
 52 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph               12.98   6    471
 53 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                13.37   5    407
 54 Matthew Valentine         10 Manchester               13.44   2    396
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 51.85   5    731
  2 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                52.27   6    713
  3 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   52.37   5    709
  4 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     52.53   4    702
  5 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             52.67   6    696
  6 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              52.74   3    693
  6 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 52.74   5    693
  8 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              52.77   6    691
  9 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                 53.06   1    679
 10 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               53.71   6    652
 11 John Siani                11 Plainville               53.98   3    640
 12 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               54.10   7    635
 13 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             54.33   4    626
 14 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph               54.34   2    626
 15 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             54.42   4    622
 16 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              54.99   5    599
 17 John Terray               12 Southington              55.07   2    596
 18 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               55.16   6    592
 19 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug               55.23   3    590
 20 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               55.36   7    584
 21 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               55.48   5    580
 22 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               55.66   6    573
 23 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                56.18   5    552
 24 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                56.43   7    543
 24 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memori             56.43   2    543
 26 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  56.44   7    542
 27 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             56.57   7    537
 28 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 56.58   3    537
 29 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   56.59   6    536
 30 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                56.60   4    536
 31 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   56.68   7    533
 32 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  56.70   4    532
 33 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph               56.76   1    530
 34 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   56.88   3    525
 35 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                57.07   1    518
 36 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                57.44   2    504
 37 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              57.70   7    495
 38 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                 57.80   2    491
 39 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 57.82   3    490
 40 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               57.88   5    488
 41 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                57.99   5    484
 42 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             58.40   3    469
 43 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                   58.60   2    462
 44 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    58.81   4    455
 45 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               59.09   7    445
 46 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                59.76   1    421
 47 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ             59.88   4    417
 48 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    59.90   3    417
 49 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                1:00.06   2    411
 50 Brandon Perez             11 Branford               1:00.59   4    393
 51 Connor Norton             11 Amity                  1:02.79   2    323
 52 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor           1:03.04   6    316
 53 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                 1:03.08   1    314
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield               4:24.64   2    780
  2 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W           4:39.75   2    682
  3 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford               4:43.48   2    659
  4 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury            4:45.44   2    646
  5 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                   4:47.93   1    631
  6 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington              4:54.32   2    593
  7 Logan Moore               11 Manchester             4:57.21   2    576
  8 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain            5:01.38   1    552
  9 Shane Smith               12 Stonington             5:01.96   2    548
 10 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall             5:04.34   2    535
 11 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                5:07.38   1    518
 12 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                 5:07.90   1    515
 13 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith             5:08.30   1    513
 14 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug             5:08.58   1    511
 15 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                 5:12.03   2    492
 16 Robert Farley             11 North Haven            5:13.87   2    482
 17 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck              5:17.33   1    464
 18 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown              5:17.40   1    464
 19 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington              5:22.53   1    437
 20 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                5:24.11   2    429
 21 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck              5:25.16   1    424
 22 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern           5:30.34   2    398
 23 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug             5:31.05   1    394
 24 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford            5:43.68   2    335
 25 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                  5:47.21   1    319
 26 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith             5:52.30   2    296
 27 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith             5:57.20   2    276
 28 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor           6:05.44   1    242
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               15.70   8    767
  2 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               16.04   7    728
  3 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               16.14   8    717
  4 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              16.18   7    713
  5 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                16.47   8    681
  6 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              16.63   4    663
  7 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              16.67   1    659
  8 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  17.77   8    546
  9 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 17.83   6    541
 10 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             18.06   5    518
 11 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 18.19   6    506
 12 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    18.22   1    503
 13 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             18.23   3    502
 14 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               18.42   5    485
 15 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                18.79   7    451
 16 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   18.80   6    450
 17 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               18.87   5    444
 18 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     19.16   4    419
 19 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  19.46   1    393
 20 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               19.95   3    353
 21 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                20.10   3    341
 22 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               20.40   2    318
 23 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   20.84   4    286
 24 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               20.87   4    284
 25 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                20.89   3    282
 26 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              20.90   5    282
 27 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                21.30   2    254
 28 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor             21.47   2    242
 29 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             22.75   2    165
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 Brandon Perez             11 Branford                 1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               1.73m    5-08.00    569
  8 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 John Terray               12 Southington              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                1.68m    5-06.00    528
 16 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               1.63m    5-04.25    488
 22 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               1.58m    5-02.25    449
 22 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              1.58m    5-02.25    449
 22 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                1.58m    5-02.25    449
 22 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 1.58m    5-02.25    449
 22 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ             1.58m    5-02.25    449
 22 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             1.58m    5-02.25    449
 28 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   1.53m    5-00.25    411
 -- Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                      NH            
 -- Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug                  NH            
 -- Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                    NH            
 -- Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                     NH            
 -- Chaz Williams             11 New Britain                 NH            
 -- Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memori                NH            
 -- Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                      NH            
 -- Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph                  NH            
 -- John Siani                11 Plainville                  NH            
 -- Connor Norton             11 Amity                       NH            
 -- Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                    NH            
 -- Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph                  NH            
 -- Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                   NH            
 -- Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                   NH            
 -- Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                   NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               4.10m   13-05.25    645
  2 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               3.95m   12-11.50    603
  2 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                3.95m   12-11.50    603
  4 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  5 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 3.65m   11-11.75    522
  5 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 3.35m   10-11.75    444
  8 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              3.05m   10-00.00    369
  9 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               2.75m    9-00.25    298
  9 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              2.75m    9-00.25    298
  9 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               2.75m    9-00.25    298
 12 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             2.60m    8-06.25    264
 12 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   2.60m    8-06.25    264
 12 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                2.60m    8-06.25    264
 -- Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                   NH            
 -- Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor                NH            
 -- Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                   NH            
 -- Chaz Williams             11 New Britain                 NH            
 -- Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                        NH            
 -- Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                       NH            
 -- Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith                  NH            
 -- Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                   NH            
 -- Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford                 NH            
 -- Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                      NH            
 -- Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                     NH            
 -- Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                     NH            
 -- Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor                NH            
 -- Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith                  NH            
 -- Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug                  NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.03m  5.90m  6.41m            
  2 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.16m  FOUL  5.91m            
  3 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             5.96m   19-06.75    578
      5.79m  5.96m  5.75m            
  4 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.66m  5.94m  5.55m            
  5 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               5.85m   19-02.50    554
      5.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 5.83m   19-01.50    550
      5.16m  5.64m  5.83m            
  7 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.55m  5.47m  5.82m            
  8 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              5.77m   18-11.25    537
      FOUL  5.77m  FOUL            
  8 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               5.77m   18-11.25    537
      5.59m  5.45m  5.77m            
 10 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               5.76m   18-10.75    535
      FOUL  FOUL  5.76m            
 11 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             5.75m   18-10.50    533
      5.75m  5.71m  5.72m            
 11 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               5.75m   18-10.50    533
      5.75m  5.67m  5.74m            
 13 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 5.70m   18-08.50    523
      5.66m  5.31m  5.70m            
 14 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                5.65m   18-06.50    512
      5.02m  5.44m  5.65m            
 15 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.38m  5.32m  5.64m            
 15 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.55m  5.64m  5.64m            
 15 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.46m  5.64m  5.53m            
 18 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              5.63m   18-05.75    508
      5.62m  5.56m  5.63m            
 19 Brandon Perez             11 Branford                 5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.59m  5.10m  5.40m            
 19 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.59m  FOUL  5.59m            
 21 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug               5.58m   18-03.75    498
      5.58m  5.53m  5.54m            
 22 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               5.53m   18-01.75    487
      5.53m  5.32m  5.45m            
 23 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               5.52m   18-01.50    485
      5.20m  5.50m  5.52m            
 24 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                5.51m   18-01.00    483
      5.51m  5.37m  5.40m            
 25 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ             5.50m   18-00.50    481
      5.37m  5.46m  5.50m            
 26 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             5.49m   18-00.25    479
      5.49m  5.14m  5.31m            
 27 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                   5.46m   17-11.00    473
      5.38m  5.46m  3.62m            
 28 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               5.45m   17-10.75    471
      5.15m  5.41m  5.45m            
 29 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             5.44m   17-10.25    469
      FOUL  FOUL  5.44m            
 30 John Siani                11 Plainville               5.40m   17-08.75    461
      5.29m  5.40m  5.20m            
 31 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                  5.35m   17-06.75    451
      5.35m  5.25m  5.03m            
 32 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              5.30m   17-04.75    441
      4.96m  5.30m  5.19m            
 33 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph               5.29m   17-04.25    439
      5.26m  FOUL  5.29m            
 33 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   5.29m   17-04.25    439
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL            
 35 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor             5.27m   17-03.50    435
      5.24m  5.02m  5.27m            
 36 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                5.25m   17-02.75    431
      5.09m  5.25m  5.17m            
 36 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              5.25m   17-02.75    431
      FOUL  5.25m  5.17m            
 38 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 5.21m   17-01.25    423
      4.96m  5.21m  FOUL            
 38 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    5.21m   17-01.25    423
      4.03m  4.93m  5.21m            
 40 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 5.16m   16-11.25    413
      5.05m  5.07m  5.16m            
 41 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memori             5.15m   16-10.75    411
      4.85m  5.06m  5.15m            
 42 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    5.14m   16-10.50    409
      FOUL  5.14m  4.91m            
 43 Connor Norton             11 Amity                    5.13m   16-10.00    407
      FOUL  FOUL  5.13m            
 44 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                 5.11m   16-09.25    404
      4.95m  5.11m  5.01m            
 45 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                5.08m   16-08.00    398
      4.94m  5.08m  FOUL            
 46 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  5.07m   16-07.75    396
      FOUL  5.02m  5.07m            
 47 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph               5.02m   16-05.75    386
      4.50m  4.93m  5.02m            
 48 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                4.98m   16-04.25    378
      4.74m  4.98m  4.79m            
 49 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                   4.79m   15-08.75    343
      4.64m  4.60m  4.79m            
 50 Matthew Valentine         10 Manchester               4.69m   15-04.75    324
      4.69m  4.30m  4.13m            
 51 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                 4.43m   14-06.50    278
      4.06m  FOUL  4.43m            
 52 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                4.20m   13-09.50    239
      4.20m  3.82m  3.54m            
 53 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             4.10m   13-05.50    222
      FOUL  3.36m  4.10m            
 -- John Terray               12 Southington               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith              15.01m   49-03.00    790
      15.01m  14.78m  14.86m            
  2 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford             13.75m   45-01.50    713
      13.61m  13.65m  13.75m            
  3 Shane Smith               12 Stonington              12.41m   40-08.75    631
      11.62m  11.70m  12.41m            
  4 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                  12.12m   39-09.25    614
      11.65m  12.12m  11.78m            
  5 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck               12.10m   39-08.50    612
      11.98m  12.10m  11.98m            
  6 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern            11.05m   36-03.00    549
      10.56m  10.98m  11.05m            
  7 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor            11.00m   36-01.25    546
      10.37m  10.68m  11.00m            
  8 Robert Farley             11 North Haven             10.98m   36-00.25    545
      10.98m  10.72m  10.35m            
  9 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor            10.88m   35-08.50    539
      10.64m  10.71m  10.88m            
 10 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug              10.81m   35-05.75    534
      10.81m  10.23m  10.42m            
 11 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington               10.80m   35-05.25    534
      10.05m  10.44m  10.80m            
 12 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall              10.68m   35-00.50    527
      10.44m  10.68m  10.43m            
 13 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                 10.65m   34-11.25    525
      10.61m  10.65m  FOUL            
 14 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith              10.64m   34-11.00    524
      10.13m  10.20m  10.64m            
 15 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                  10.63m   34-10.50    524
      10.47m  10.58m  10.63m            
 16 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memori            10.51m   34-05.75    516
      10.51m  FOUL  10.20m            
 17 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury             10.44m   34-03.00    512
      9.90m  10.32m  10.44m            
 18 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                10.29m   33-09.25    503
      9.64m  10.22m  10.29m            
 19 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                10.27m   33-08.50    502
      10.24m  9.94m  10.27m            
 20 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                10.23m   33-06.75    499
      10.23m  9.75m  9.76m            
 21 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith              10.22m   33-06.50    499
      10.22m  FOUL  9.66m            
 22 John Siani                11 Plainville              10.12m   33-02.50    493
      10.12m  9.49m  9.69m            
 23 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                9.91m   32-06.25    480
      9.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                9.84m   32-03.50    476
      9.50m  8.78m  9.84m            
 25 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  9.68m   31-09.25    466
      8.34m  9.05m  9.68m            
 26 Connor Norton             11 Amity                    9.60m   31-06.00    462
      9.60m  8.31m  8.56m            
 27 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph               9.57m   31-04.75    460
      9.57m  9.49m  9.41m            
 28 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                9.56m   31-04.50    459
      9.56m  FOUL  9.03m            
 29 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               9.52m   31-03.00    457
      8.24m  9.52m  8.70m            
 30 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    9.37m   30-09.00    448
      8.67m  9.37m  9.11m            
 31 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ             9.36m   30-08.50    447
      8.86m  8.88m  9.36m            
 32 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                  9.27m   30-05.00    442
      9.27m  8.89m  9.15m            
 33 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph               9.23m   30-03.50    440
      8.40m  8.85m  9.23m            
 34 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   9.16m   30-00.75    435
      7.90m  9.16m  8.65m            
 34 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              9.16m   30-00.75    435
      FOUL  9.16m  9.12m            
 36 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                   9.06m   29-08.75    429
      8.28m  8.12m  9.06m            
 37 John Terray               12 Southington              9.02m   29-07.25    427
      9.00m  8.73m  9.02m            
 38 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    9.01m   29-06.75    426
      8.67m  9.01m  8.87m            
 39 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                8.89m   29-02.00    419
      8.89m  8.54m  8.62m            
 40 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug               8.88m   29-01.75    419
      8.88m  8.82m  FOUL            
 41 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             8.45m   27-08.75    393
      FOUL  8.45m  FOUL            
 42 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                   8.37m   27-05.50    388
      8.05m  8.21m  8.37m            
 43 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   8.34m   27-04.50    386
      7.75m  8.34m  7.70m            
 44 Brandon Perez             11 Branford                 8.24m   27-00.50    381
      FOUL  FOUL  8.24m            
 45 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             7.98m   26-02.25    365
      FOUL  7.98m  7.63m            
 46 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             7.93m   26-00.25    362
      7.90m  7.93m  7.88m            
 47 Matthew Valentine         10 Manchester               7.77m   25-06.00    353
      FOUL  7.43m  7.77m            
 48 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                 7.70m   25-03.25    349
      7.53m  7.42m  7.70m            
 49 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                7.64m   25-00.75    345
      7.64m  6.19m  7.38m            
 50 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               7.57m   24-10.00    341
      7.57m  7.19m  7.22m            
 51 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 7.44m   24-05.00    333
      6.71m  7.44m  7.17m            
 52 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     7.39m   24-03.00    330
      FOUL  7.39m  7.08m            
 53 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 7.13m   23-04.75    315
      FOUL  FOUL  7.13m            
 54 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                6.45m   21-02.00    275
      6.45m  5.25m  5.08m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford             44.29m     145-04    752
      FOUL  43.93m  44.29m            
  2 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                  41.58m     136-05    697
      41.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor            38.95m     127-09    643
      37.70m  38.95m  ND            
  4 Shane Smith               12 Stonington              36.91m     121-01    602
      32.68m  36.91m  FOUL            
  5 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith              35.01m     114-10    564
      FOUL  29.19m  35.01m            
  6 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                 31.05m     101-10    485
      31.05m  30.27m  29.68m            
  7 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern            30.88m     101-04    482
      FOUL  FOUL  30.88m            
  8 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                30.80m     101-00    480
      30.80m  27.88m  27.57m            
  9 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury             28.82m      94-07    441
      28.82m  25.27m  FOUL            
 10 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug              28.47m      93-05    434
      24.68m  FOUL  28.47m            
 11 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck               27.63m      90-08    418
      26.43m  27.63m  ND            
 12 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor            27.26m      89-05    411
      24.01m  27.26m  ND            
 13 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington               26.79m      87-11    402
      25.07m  26.58m  26.79m            
 14 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                26.09m      85-07    388
      26.09m  24.43m  25.21m            
 15 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith              25.80m      84-08    383
      21.04m  25.80m  FOUL            
 16 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                  25.09m      82-04    369
      25.09m  ND  ND            
 17 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall              24.05m      78-11    349
      FOUL  24.05m  FOUL            
 18 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck               23.88m      78-04    346
      21.18m  20.27m  23.88m            
 19 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown               23.42m      76-10    337
      FOUL  23.42m  ND            
 20 Robert Farley             11 North Haven             23.30m      76-05    334
      23.30m  ND  FOUL            
 21 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                   23.12m      75-10    331
      21.95m  21.87m  23.12m            
 22 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W            23.11m      75-10    331
      23.11m  ND  ND            
 23 Logan Moore               11 Manchester              22.04m      72-04    311
      22.04m  ND  ND            
 24 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                 21.08m      69-02    292
      19.65m  21.08m  ND            
 25 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                    21.02m      68-11    291
      17.71m  FOUL  21.02m            
 26 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain             20.98m      68-10    290
      FOUL  FOUL  20.98m            
 27 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington               20.15m      66-01    275
      20.15m  ND  ND            
 28 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug              19.62m      64-04    265
      19.62m  ND  ND            
 29 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith              18.13m      59-06    237
      FOUL  FOUL  18.13m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith              49.01m     160-09    574
      45.18m     49.01m            
  2 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington               46.59m     152-10    538
      37.36m     46.59m            
  3 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                  45.84m     150-05    527
      37.33m     45.84m            
  4 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                43.43m     142-06    492
      35.15m     43.43m            
  5 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor            42.29m     138-09    475
      42.29m  FOUL               
  6 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck               39.63m     130-00    437
      35.54m     39.63m            
  7 Shane Smith               12 Stonington              39.52m     129-08    435
      35.48m     39.52m            
  8 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith              39.49m     129-07    435
      39.06m     39.49m            
  9 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                38.10m     125-00    415
      35.65m     38.10m            
 10 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                 37.42m     122-09    405
      37.41m     37.42m            
 11 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                  35.96m     118-00    384
      35.96m                  
 12 Logan Moore               11 Manchester              35.61m     116-10    379
      30.06m  FOUL  35.61m            
 13 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern            34.74m     114-00    366
      34.10m  FOUL  34.74m            
 14 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall              34.21m     112-03    359
      34.21m                  
 15 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford             34.07m     111-09    357
      30.00m     34.07m            
 15 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury             34.07m     111-09    357
      31.19m     34.07m            
 17 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington               33.40m     109-07    347
      28.63m  FOUL  33.40m            
 18 Robert Farley             11 North Haven             33.03m     108-04    342
      29.60m     33.03m            
 19 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck               31.51m     103-04    321
      31.51m                  
 20 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith              31.24m     102-06    317
      31.24m                  
 21 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                   30.79m     101-00    310
      29.35m     30.79m            
 22 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug              30.62m     100-05    308
      29.45m     30.62m            
 23 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W            30.45m      99-11    306
      30.43m     30.45m            
 24 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor            28.39m      93-02    277
      26.64m  FOUL  28.39m            
 25 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown               27.98m      91-09    271
      25.59m     27.98m            
 26 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                    26.64m      87-05    252
      21.22m     26.64m            
 27 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug              26.61m      87-04    252
      26.20m     26.61m            
 28 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                 25.93m      85-01    242
      24.93m     25.93m            
 29 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain             23.29m      76-05    206
      22.26m     23.29m            
 
Boys Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Smith               12 Stonington                5791  
  2 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                 5714  
  3 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                  5463  
  4 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall                5419  
  5 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                  5356  
  6 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury               5310  
  7 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern              5090  
  8 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                    4943  
  9 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                   4917  
 10 Logan Moore               11 Manchester                4868  
 11 Robert Farley             11 North Haven               4828  
 12 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W              4668  
 13 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith                4666  
 14 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith                4511  
 15 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                    4490  
 16 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith                4476  
 17 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug                4469  
 18 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                 4449  
 19 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford               4448  
 20 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug                4338  
 21 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                 4262  
 22 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                      4211  
 23 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                 4147  
 24 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain               4112  
 25 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                     3833  
 26 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                   3817  
 27 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                 3783  
 28 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor              3624  
 29 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ              2363  
 30 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                    2330  
 31 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                  2307  
 32 John Siani                11 Plainville                2216  
 33 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor              2190  
 34 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                  2172  
 35 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug                2170  
 36 John Terray               12 Southington               2169  
 37 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                     2163  
 38 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph                2081  
 39 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                    2003  
 40 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                  1987  
 41 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                  1970  
 41 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                 1970  
 43 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memori              1943  
 44 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                   1858  
 45 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph                1827  
 46 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                 1755  
 47 Connor Norton             11 Amity                     1732  
 48 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                    1567  
 49 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                 1412