CIAC Class L Indoor T&F Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.

CIAC Class L Indoor Championship T&F Meet - 2/13/2015
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Floyd Little Athletic Center
Men 55 Meter Dash Finals:
 1. Kyshawn Bonner, Windsor, 6.50*; 2. Stanley Little, Kennedy, 6.51*; 3. 
 Elijah Young, Wethersfield, 6.61*; 4. Raylon Perry, Windsor, 6.66*; 5. Chris 
 Mack, Windsor, 6.75*; 6. Justin Protinick, Bristol East, 6.76*. 
Men 300 Meter Dash:
 1. Courntney Rush, Windsor, 35.67*; 2. Elijah Young, Wethersfield, 36.08*; 3. 
 Nathaniel Williams, Windsor, 36.38*; 4. Shawn Houle, Middletown, 37.32*; 5. 
 Raylon Perry, Windsor, 37.52*; 6. Gene Footman, Middletown, 37.76*. 
Men 600 Meter Run:
 1. Jake Duncan, Fairfield LU, 1:23.79*; 2. Richard Grudzwick, New Milford, 
 1:23.82*; 3. Jozef Darragjati, Bristol East, 1:25.17*; 4. Troy Stegman, 
 Wethersfield, 1:25.51*; 5. Carter Ashcraft, Darien, 1:26.31*; 6. Omar Gebril, 
 North Haven, 1:27.05*. 
Men 1000 Meter Run:
 1. Spencer Brown, Wilton, 2:37.42*; 2. Arthur Cassidy, Darien, 2:38.30*; 3. 
 Alexander Abraham, Pomperaug, 2:38.87*; 4. Edward Tomasso, Farmington, 
 2:41.07*; 5. Adam Taylor, Daniel Hand, 2:41.21*; 6. Alexander Petrecca, 
 Fairfield WA, 2:42.50*. 
Men 1600 Meter Run:
 1. Alexander Ostberg, Darien, 4:22.01*; 2. Armstrong Noonan, Darien, 4:22.17*; 
 3. Spencer Brown, Wilton, 4:22.58*; 4. Dan Schumacher, Naugatuck, 4:23.97*; 5. 
 Grant O'Connor, Hall, 4:26.68*; 6. Ari Klau, Hall, 4:28.19*. 
Men 3200 Meter Run:
 1. Alexander Ostberg, Darien, 9:29.02*; 2. Ari Klau, Hall, 9:31.80*; 3. 
 Armstrong Noonan, Darien, 9:33.69*; 4. Dan Schumacher, Naugatuck, 9:46.39*; 5. 
 Grant O'Connor, Hall, 9:48.02*; 6. Palmer Weimann, Farmington, 9:48.71*. 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles:
 1. Nick Sbabo, North Haven, 7.91*; 2. Jevon Smith, Bristol Cent, 8.00*; 3. 
 Kyle Boling, Daniel Hand, 8.21*; 4. Luke Theriault, Pomperaug, 8.23*; 5. Armin 
 Begovic, Wethersfield, 8.27*; 6. Chris Parisella, North Haven, 8.31*. 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay:
 1. Windsor (Chris Mack 12, Courntney Rush 12, Shy Brooks 12, Kyshawn Bonner 
 11), 1:31.13#; 2. Wethersfield (Patrick Hurley 11, Christopher Jablonka 12, 
 Eric Wright 11, Elijah Young 11), 1:33.25*; 3. Bristol Central (Luis Medina 
 10, D'Andre Conaway 12, Jevon Smith 11, Drew Lee 12), 1:35.61*; 4. Shelton 
 (Tyler Hansen 11, Jostin Cobb 11, Kolbe Laing 11, Michael Ficano 12), 
 1:37.58*; 5. Masuk (Matthew Winkler 11, Johnathan Culp 10, Dorian Thompson 12, 
 Ryan Jarnutowski 12), 1:37.94*; 6. Fairfield Ludlowe (Michael McArdle 11, 
 Brendan Gutierrez 12, Sean Gutierrez 11, Brett Williams 11), 1:38.50*. 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay:
 1. Windsor (Nathaniel Williams 12, Timothy Epps 11, Juwan Wood 12, Rajay Hinds 
 12), 3:31.07*; 2. Bristol Central (D'Andre Conaway 12, Tamir Hornesby 11, 
 Andrew Damon-Smith 12, Drew Lee 12), 3:31.24*; 3. Wethersfield (Christopher 
 Jablonka 12, Armin Begovic 12, Eric Wright 11, Troy Stegman 11), 3:38.20*; 4. 
 Wilton (Aaron Breene 10, Peter Hermann 12, Daniel Marino 12, Justin Hoelzl 
 11), 3:38.68*; 5. Shelton (Austin Kothary 12, Joseph Wannagot 11, Christopher 
 Pereira 11, Wesley Kocurek 12), 3:38.84*; 6. New Canaan (Christopher Reiss 11, 
 Aidan Buck 11, Alexander Ellsworth 12, Spencer Lyman 12), 3:39.61*. 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay:
 1. Darien (Jason Flynn 10, James Fay 10, Armstrong Noonan 11, Alexander 
 Ostberg 12), 8:19.62*; 2. Wilton (Aaron Breene 10, William Glynn 12, Justin 
 Hoelzl 11, Peter Hermann 12), 8:20.74*; 3. Windsor (Kevin Boudreau 12, Juwan 
 Wood 12, Benjamin Morneault 12, Rajay Hinds 12), 8:22.53*; 4. Hall (Jonathan 
 Kaback 10, Patrick Cassidy 10, Devon Aldave 12, Max Aronow 12), 8:26.99*; 5. 
 Fairfield Warde (Alexander Petrecca 12, Charles Kieffer 11, Jackson Stearns 
 11, Matthew Wojnoski 11), 8:28.90*; 6. New Canaan (Alexander Ellsworth 12, 
 Michael St George 10, Aidan Buck 11, Spencer Lyman 12), 8:29.46*. 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley:
 1. Windsor (Kyshawn Bonner 11, Shy Brooks 12, Timothy Epps 11, Rajay Hinds 
 12), 3:41.98*; 2. New Canaan (Christopher Reiss 11, Chris Roman 11, Spencer 
 Lyman 12, Alexander Ellsworth 12), 3:42.55*; 3. Wilton (Colin Hussey 12, 
 Daniel Marino 12, Peter Hermann 12, Justin Hoelzl 11), 3:46.50*; 4. Bristol 
 Central (Luis Medina 10, D'Andre Conaway 12, Tamir Hornesby 11, Andrew 
 Damon-Smith 12), 3:46.79*; 5. Shelton (Michael Ficano 12, Tyler Hansen 11, 
 Wesley Kocurek 12, Austin Kothary 12), 3:47.94*; 6. Wethersfield (Patrick 
 Hurley 11, Eric Wright 11, Christopher Jablonka 12, Troy Stegman 11), 
 3:48.34*. 
Men High Jump:
 1. Joseph DiMartino, Masuk, 6-00*; 2. Julian Campbell, Wethersfield, 5-10*; 3. 
 Todd Herget, Darien, 5-08*. 
Men Pole Vault:
 1. Ian Bergere, Daniel Hand, 14-06*; 2. Colin Hussey, Wilton, 12-06*; 3. Devon 
 McShane, Daniel Hand, 12-00*; 4. Calvin Wardle, Wilton, J12-00*; 5. Kyle 
 Boling, Daniel Hand, J12-00*; 6. Kolbe Laing, Shelton, 11-00*. 
Men Long Jump:
 1. Drew Lee, Bristol Cent, 21-10.50*; 2. Courntney Rush, Windsor, 21-03.75*; 
 3. Nathaniel Williams, Windsor, 21-01.50*; 4. Chris Parisella, North Haven, 
 20-09.50*; 5. Shelby Grant, Darien, 20-08.50*; 6. Amiri Gerald, Windsor, 
 20-05*. 
Men Shot Put:
 1. Dan Hardiman, Farmington, 51-08.25*; 2. Hunter Shipp, Wilton, 50-10.50*; 3. 
 Patrick Vanacore, North Haven, 49-04.25*; 4. Jack Tyrrell, Darien, 48-02.25*; 
 5. John Tapia, Wethersfield, 46-11*; 6. Donte Lee, Wilby, 45-06*. 
CIAC Class L Indoor Championship T&F Meet - 2/13/2015
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Floyd Little Athletic Center
Women 55 Meter Dash Finals:
 1. Michele Otaluka, South Windso, 7.38*; 2. Savannah Dubay, Hall, 7.45*; 3. 
 Erica Snape, Wilbur Cross, 7.52*; 4. Abbey Saia, Masuk, 7.63*; 5. Samantha 
 Schaefer, Daniel Hand, 7.70*; 6. Julia Dowd, Simsbury, 7.77*. 
Women 300 Meter Dash:
 1. Anna Sulger, Darien, 40.44*; 2. Gabby Curtis, Wilbur Cross, 42.32*; 3. 
 Michele Otaluka, South Windso, 43.24*; 4. Melissa Luse, Wilton, 43.64*; 5. 
 Annika Anderson, Farmington, 43.67*; 6. Abbey Saia, Masuk, 43.74*. 
Women 600 Meter Run:
 1. Anna Sulger, Darien, 1:37.81*; 2. Michaela Meyer, Pomperaug, 1:38.93*; 3. 
 Leah Rivers, Wilbur Cross, 1:41.43*; 4. Carolina Thiede, East Lyme, 1:43.11*; 
 5. Anna Barnes, E.O. Smith, 1:44.28*; 6. Jennifer Koo, AVON, 1:46.70*. 
Women 1000 Meter Run:
 1. Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross, 3:02.23*; 2. Mia Nahom, New Milford, 3:03.15*; 
 3. Helen Bayers, New Milford, 3:08.46*; 4. Sara Tarascio, Pomperaug, 3:08.78*; 
 5. Claudia Schatz, Wilbur Cross, 3:09.03*; 6. Talia Staiger, Mercy, 3:09.40*. 
Women 1600 Meter Run:
 1. Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross, 5:09.90*; 2. Helen Chavey, Hall, 5:11.78*; 3. 
 Mia Nahom, New Milford, 5:11.80*; 4. Bridgid Selfors, Mercy, 5:21.21*; 5. 
 Mackenzie Pias, Mercy, 5:21.52*; 6. Elise Symon, North Haven, 5:26.17*. 
Women 3200 Meter Run:
 1. Bridgid Selfors, Mercy, 11:19.64*; 2. Molly Hamel, AVON, 11:31.16*; 3. Mary 
 Lynch, Wilton, 11:36.09*; 4. Mackenzie Pias, Mercy, 11:40.94*; 5. Kate Halabi, 
 Darien, 12:08.15*; 6. Sarah LeHan, Darien, 12:09.92*. 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles:
 1. Gabby Curtis, Wilbur Cross, 8.48*; 2. Vickie Milledge, Simsbury, 8.54*; 3. 
 Gianna Folz, East Lyme, 8.68*; 4. Tamara McCrobie, Bunnell, 9.10*; 5. Ava 
 Coleman, Mercy, 9.11*; 6. Lauren Dunn, Mercy, 9.39*. 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay:
 1. Daniel Hand (Molly Citrin 12, Samantha Schaefer 12, Gabrielle Harmon 9, 
 Caroline O'Neil 10), 1:49.16*; 2. Darien (Anna Sulger 12, Madeleine Schneider 
 12, Kelly Vodola 12, Paula Tabaschek 12), 1:49.46*; 3. Wilton (Bria Albanese 
 10, Melissa Luse 12, Jillian Lauricella 11, Laine Parsons 12), 1:51.80*; 4. 
 Farmington (Annika Anderson 11, Brianna Bermudez 10, Antonia Bremmer 11, Teyah 
 Floyd 10), 1:52.14*; 5. Pomperaug (Maggie Kuck 12, Alexa Pietrini 11, 
 Lissandra Marshall 9, Rachel Meier 12), 1:52.25*; 6. Hall (Cammie Cho 10, 
 Joann Le 12, Isabella Livingston 9, Savannah Dubay 12), 1:52.54*. 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay:
 1. Wilbur Cross (Claudia Schatz 12, Leah Rivers 10, Gabby Curtis 11, Danae 
 Rivers 11), 4:05.40#; 2. New Milford (Helen Bayers 12, Hannah Tower 11, Saige 
 Grazia 12, Mia Nahom 10), 4:13.97*; 3. Wilton (Jillian Lauricella 11, Melissa 
 Luse 12, Paisley Eagan 9, Laine Parsons 12), 4:15.15*; 4. Mercy (Victoria 
 Fiore 11, Catherine LoBianco 9, Madison Piel 11, Talia Staiger 12), 4:19.54*; 
 5. Pomperaug (Rachel Meier 12, Lindsay Scott 11, Allison Meyer 11, Sara 
 Tarascio 11), 4:19.81*; 6. Darien (Madeleine Schneider 12, Sarah Hadlow 11, 
 Elizabeth Fucigna 12, Lindsey Holek 12), 4:19.91*. 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay:
 1. Pomperaug (Sara Tarascio 11, Lindsay Scott 11, Allison Meyer 11, Michaela 
 Meyer 11), 9:49.14*; 2. Darien (Lindsey Holek 12, Grace Peter 11, Charlotte 
 Harmon 9, Grace Harmon 11), 10:09.66*; 3. North Haven (Elise Symon 10, Erica 
 Salvo 11, Maily Tran 10, Alexandra Ford 12), 10:18.54*; 4. Mercy (Madison Piel 
 11, Elise Hallstead-Williams 10, Catherine LoBianco 9, Hannah Albert 12), 
 10:25.20*; 5. New Milford (Jenny DePalma 11, Brigit Humphreys 10, Nicole 
 McCarthy 12, Riley Peragine 10), 10:32.60*; 6. Wethersfield (Alana Ciarcia 12, 
 Rebecca Hine 11, Isabella Schroeder 9, Erica Teti 12), 10:36.58*. 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley:
 1. Pomperaug (Maggie Kuck 12, Rachel Meier 12, Michaela Meyer 11, Lindsay 
 Scott 11), 4:23.94*; 2. Wilbur Cross (Erica Snape 11, Celina Ponder 11, Leah 
 Rivers 10, Claudia Schatz 12), 4:24.32*; 3. Simsbury (Maria Torres 12, Sarah 
 Soja 11, Vickie Milledge 10, Jordan Shugdinis 9), 4:26.59*; 4. Wethersfield 
 (Gloria Zhu 12, Bianca Tata 10, Briyanna Labbie 10, Rebecca Hine 11), 
 4:27.42*; 5. East Lyme (Isabelle Kenny 12, Carolina Thiede 12, Haley Ashton 
 11, Kirsten Thompson 11), 4:28.88*; 6. Daniel Hand (Samantha Schaefer 12, 
 Gabrielle Harmon 9, Molly Citrin 12, Megan Phillips 10), 4:31.46*. 
Women High Jump:
 1. Sonia Atluru, North Haven, 5-02*; 2. Sydnee Spruill, Fitch, J5-02*; 3. 
 Gianna Folz, East Lyme, 5-00*; 4. Ellen Hebrand, Darien, 4-10*; 5. Tamara 
 McCrobie, Bunnell, J4-10*; 6. Julia Silverman, Hall, J4-10*. 
Women Pole Vault:
 1. Madeleine Schneider, Darien, 11-08#; 2. Ali Moraveck, Masuk, 9-06*; 3. 
 Riley Brayton, Simsbury, J9-06*; 4. Natalie Davoodi, Mercy, J9-06*; 5. Shawn 
 Dousis, East Lyme, J9-06*; 6. Beth Kelley, New Canaan, 9-00*. 
Women Long Jump:
 1. Gianna Folz, East Lyme, 17-06.50*; 2. Wei-Ling Sun, Simsbury, 16-03.25*; 3. 
 Erica Snape, Wilbur Cross, 16-02.50*; 4. Paige LeComer, Bunnell, 16-02.25*; 5. 
 Alexis Burgess, East Lyme, 15-02*; 6. Rose Mwambayi, Bunnell, 15-01*; 6. 
 Heather Huminski, Daniel Hand, 15-01*. 
Women Shot Put:
 1. Marlena Rule, Platt, 35-04*; 2. Maria Chiaia, North Haven, 34-00.25*; 3. 
 Sarah Vanacore, North Haven, 33-02.25*; 4. Mikaela Lopriore, East Lyme, 
 32-06.75*; 5. Laine Blummer, Darien, 32-05.75*; 6. Alexx Chambers, Hall, 
 32-02.50*. 


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2015 09:05 PM
             CIAC Class L Indoor Championship T&F Meet - 2/13/2015             
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  7.10  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
Min Standard: *  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michele Otaluka           12 South Windso            7.41     * 7.41q  5 
  2 Erica Snape               11 Wilbur Cross            7.43     * 7.47q  4 
  3 Savannah Dubay            12 Hall                    7.50     * 7.58q  3 
  4 Samantha Schaefer         12 Daniel Hand             7.69     * 7.63q  2 
  5 Julia Dowd                11 Simsbury                7.85     * 7.66q  2 
  6 Abbey Saia                11 Masuk                   7.63     * 7.70q  1 
  6 Shelby Williams           11 Wilby                   7.87     * 7.70q  1 
  8 Maggie Kuck               12 Pomperaug               7.74     * 7.74   4 
  9 Amber Ross                11 Wilbur Cross            7.72       7.85   3 
 10 Perla Cora                12 Kennedy                 7.87       7.86   1 
 11 Shanoy Tucker             12 Hartford Pub            7.92       7.88   3 
 11 Ariana Alvarado           11 Naugatuck               7.95       7.88   5 
 13 Molly Citrin              12 Daniel Hand             7.97       7.92   5 
 13 Ciera Thurston            11 Bristol East            7.85       7.92   3 
 15 Jessica Dowd              10 Simsbury                8.00       7.93   3 
 16 Jordan Shugdinis           9 Simsbury                7.98       7.94   2 
 16 Kenzie McFarland          12 Masuk                   7.89       7.94   2 
 18 Paula Tabaschek           12 Darien                  8.00       7.96   2 
 19 Roshica Dehaney           11 Kennedy                 7.97       7.98   4 
 20 Heather Weber             12 Pomperaug               7.98       8.00   3 
 20 Rose Mwambayi             11 Bunnell                 7.82       8.00   4 
 22 Joi Payne                 11 Middletown              7.99       8.01   1 
 23 Mary Wise                 11 New Canaan              8.03       8.05   5 
 23 Brooke Mercaldi           11 Masuk                   8.00       8.05   1 
 25 Hannah Gellar              9 East Lyme               8.04       8.07   3 
 25 Nia Fraser                11 Hall                    8.01       8.07   4 
 27 Alyssa Johnson            11 E.O. Smith              8.02       8.08   5 
 27 Lissandra Marshall         9 Pomperaug               8.04       8.08   2 
 29 Evelene Cook              12 Fitch                   7.94       8.11   4 
 30 Rebecca Tillotson         11 Masuk                   7.65       8.14   1 
 31 Madison Powe               9 Fitch                   7.80       8.22   5 
 32 Gillian Stiber            10 Pomperaug               8.04       8.26   4 
 -- Chamiyah Rowland          12 AVON                    7.62         FS   2 
 -- Rajae Heath               12 Crosby                  7.80        DNS   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class L: #  7.10  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
Min Standard: *  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michele Otaluka           12 South Windso            7.41       7.38*  10   
  2 Savannah Dubay            12 Hall                    7.58       7.45*   8   
  3 Erica Snape               11 Wilbur Cross            7.47       7.52*   6   
  4 Abbey Saia                11 Masuk                   7.70       7.63*   4   
  5 Samantha Schaefer         12 Daniel Hand             7.63       7.70*   2   
  6 Julia Dowd                11 Simsbury                7.66       7.77*   1   
  7 Shelby Williams           11 Wilby                   7.70       7.87  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 40.18  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
Min Standard: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Sulger               12 Darien                 40.43      40.44*  7  10   
  2 Gabby Curtis              11 Wilbur Cross           42.60      42.32*  7   8   
  3 Michele Otaluka           12 South Windso           42.42      43.24*  7   6   
  4 Melissa Luse              12 Wilton                 43.93      43.64*  6   4   
  5 Annika Anderson           11 Farmington             43.03      43.67*  7   2   
  6 Abbey Saia                11 Masuk                  43.62      43.74*  7   1   
  7 Joi Payne                 11 Middletown             45.18      43.85*  6 
  8 Abilgail Tantorski        12 North Haven            44.77      44.47*  6 
  9 Jillian Lauricella        11 Wilton                 45.00      44.54*  6 
 10 Christine Oberhausen      10 AVON                   45.73      44.78*  5 
 11 Brianna Bermudez          10 Farmington             45.45      44.90*  5 
 12 Nadia Rohlfs              11 Mercy                  47.11      45.21*  2 
 13 Jessica Grodovich         10 Mercy                  46.33      45.36*  4 
 14 Raquel Morehouse          10 New Milford            45.76      45.44*  5 
 15 Jenna Volpe               12 North Haven            45.86      45.52*  5 
 16 katie Christiansen        11 East Lyme              45.81      45.57*  5 
 17 Caroline O'Neil           10 Daniel Hand            40.75      45.59*  7 
 18 Ciera Thurston            11 Bristol East           45.32      45.69*  6 
 19 Jane Reed                 11 New Canaan             47.07      45.73*  2 
 20 Wilmarie Rodriguez        12 Newington              45.89      45.83*  5 
 21 Meri Darragjati           12 Bristol East           46.13      45.89*  4 
 22 Kylie McCarthy            10 Mercy                  47.01      45.99*  2 
 23 Madison Powe               9 Fitch                  46.52      46.11*  3 
 24 Erika Mason               11 North Haven            47.10      46.27*  2 
 25 Sirette Vicenty           11 Bunnell                45.24      46.38*  6 
 26 Danajah Pugh              11 Wilbur Cross           47.12      46.43*  1 
 27 Alexis Burgess             9 East Lyme              46.34      46.49*  4 
 28 Quandeshia Minor          10 Hartford Pub           46.77      46.66*  3 
 28 Aileen Mezquia            11 Newington              46.33      46.66*  4 
 30 Erin Mulhall              10 Pomperaug              47.14      46.94*  1 
 31 Julia D'Agostino          10 Masuk                  46.38      46.95*  4 
 32 Charisse Fox              11 Crosby                 47.00      47.03   3 
 33 Anna Lefonte               9 Daniel Hand            47.13      47.37   1 
 34 Alanna Gado               12 Lyman Hall             46.63      47.89   3 
 -- Shelby Williams           11 Wilby                  46.74        DNS   3 
 -- Alexia Kochin             12 Bristol Cent           46.36        DNS   4 
 -- Jennifer Koo              11 AVON                   46.88        DNS   3 
 -- Carly Bernstein           10 E.O. Smith             46.99        SCR     
 -- Hannah Tower              11 New Milford            45.07        SCR     
 -- Celya Dahmani             10 E.O. Smith             46.36        SCR     
 -- Heyi Cheng                11 Naugatuck              46.19        SCR     
 -- Harmony Sturdivant        12 Naugatuck              46.14        SCR     
 -- Maya Barton-Zuckerman     11 E.O. Smith             45.90        SCR     
 -- Rebecca Tillotson         11 Masuk                  46.39        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:36.65  2004        Julia Rozier, Fitch                       
Min Standard: * 1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Sulger               12 Darien               1:37.03    1:37.81*  3  10   
  2 Michaela Meyer            11 Pomperaug            1:38.83    1:38.93*  3   8   
  3 Leah Rivers               10 Wilbur Cross         1:41.24    1:41.43*  3   6   
  4 Carolina Thiede           12 East Lyme            1:45.30    1:43.11*  3   4   
  5 Anna Barnes               12 E.O. Smith           1:45.82    1:44.28*  2   2   
  6 Jennifer Koo              11 AVON                 1:47.69    1:46.70*  2   1   
  7 Charlotte Harmon           9 Darien               1:48.03    1:46.78*  1 
  8 Alexandra Ford            12 North Haven          1:46.78    1:46.91*  2 
  9 Hailey Peterson           12 Bristol Cent         1:48.89    1:48.09*  1 
 10 Riley Peragine            10 New Milford          1:47.22    1:48.27*  2 
 11 Bianca D'Agostino         12 Masuk                1:45.70    1:48.40*  2 
 12 Harmony Sturdivant        12 Naugatuck            1:47.22    1:49.12   2 
 13 Annika Anderson           11 Farmington           1:42.85    1:49.43   3 
 14 Cassidy Abdeen            11 East Lyme            1:48.70    1:49.75   1 
 -- Laine Parsons             12 Wilton               1:41.28         DQ   3  Break Line Violation
 -- Helen Bayers              12 New Milford          1:41.43        SCR     
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: # 2:58.94  2/11/2010   Rosa Moriello, Naugatuck                  
Min Standard: * 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              11 Wilbur Cross         2:56.86    3:02.23*  10   
  2 Mia Nahom                 10 New Milford          3:00.94    3:03.15*   8   
  3 Helen Bayers              12 New Milford          3:10.24    3:08.46*   6   
  4 Sara Tarascio             11 Pomperaug            3:10.19    3:08.78*   4   
  5 Claudia Schatz            12 Wilbur Cross         3:13.06    3:09.03*   2   
  6 Talia Staiger             12 Mercy                3:08.99    3:09.40*   1   
  7 Mary Lynch                11 Wilton               3:17.25    3:09.53* 
  8 Saige Grazia              12 New Milford          3:08.42    3:10.63* 
  9 Kirsten Thompson          11 East Lyme            3:14.17    3:15.07* 
 10 Megan Phillips            10 Daniel Hand          3:17.20    3:16.85* 
 11 Kristen Mayhew            11 Darien               3:11.72    3:18.91* 
 12 Madison Piel              11 Mercy                3:20.79    3:20.78* 
 13 Alicia Moroyoqui          11 Fitch                3:15.02    3:22.93* 
 14 Drew Davis                10 New Canaan           3:25.23    3:26.85  
 -- Emily Connelly             9 Daniel Hand          3:25.24        DNS  
 -- Brigit Humphreys          10 New Milford          3:14.51        SCR  
 -- Isabelle Erikson           9 South Windso         3:22.00        SCR  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:55.52  2/6/2014    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
Min Standard: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              11 Wilbur Cross         4:58.78    5:09.90*  2  10   
  2 Helen Chavey              12 Hall                 5:18.49    5:11.78*  2   8   
  3 Mia Nahom                 10 New Milford          5:09.88    5:11.80*  2   6   
  4 Bridgid Selfors           10 Mercy                5:16.60    5:21.21*  2   4   
  5 Mackenzie Pias            11 Mercy                5:22.52    5:21.52*  2   2   
  6 Elise Symon               10 North Haven          5:28.01    5:26.17*  2   1   
  7 Allison Meyer             11 Pomperaug            5:31.52    5:27.74*  2 
  8 Hannah Albert             12 Mercy                5:35.66    5:38.51*  2 
  9 Kaeli Baker               12 Farmington           5:40.51    5:39.58*  1 
 10 Annie Morrison            11 E.O. Smith           5:37.82    5:41.45*  1 
 10 Isabelle Erikson           9 South Windso         5:46.77    5:41.45*  1 
 12 McKenna Spaulding         11 E.O. Smith           5:39.00    5:42.49*  1 
 13 Kristen Goldie            12 AVON                 5:48.96    5:46.41*  1 
 14 Grace Harmon              11 Darien               5:44.25    5:50.92   1 
 15 Hannah Jones              10 Bristol Cent         5:44.13    5:51.09   1 
 16 Rachael Martin             9 AVON                 5:44.62    6:20.46   1 
 -- Grace Peter               11 Darien               5:49.41        SCR     
 -- Nina Mellin               10 Wilton               5:47.74        SCR     
 -- Elise Hallstead-Williams  10 Mercy                5:49.11        SCR     
 -- Kaitlyn Bakas             11 South Windso         5:38.57        SCR     
 -- Kate Halabi               12 Darien               5:42.39        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske   12 Hall                 5:48.46        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 10:58.29  2/6/2014    Kaleigh Roberts, Mercy                   
Min Standard: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bridgid Selfors           10 Mercy               11:33.86   11:19.64*  2  10   
  2 Molly Hamel               12 AVON                11:14.83   11:31.16*  2   8   
  3 Mary Lynch                11 Wilton              11:31.33   11:36.09*  2   6   
  4 Mackenzie Pias            11 Mercy               11:24.30   11:40.94*  2   4   
  5 Kate Halabi               12 Darien              12:10.68   12:08.15*  2   2   
  6 Sarah LeHan               11 Darien              12:10.36   12:09.92*  2   1   
  7 Rachael Martin             9 AVON                12:36.73   12:21.62*  1 
  8 Emilia Callery             9 Darien              12:22.65   12:22.37*  1 
  9 Amanda Percarpio          12 Darien              12:30.84   12:23.34*  1 
 10 Gabriella Colletti        10 AVON                12:24.00   12:26.03*  1 
 11 Alyssa Freiman            12 Hall                12:17.58   12:27.25*  1 
 12 Elise Hallstead-Williams  10 Mercy               12:20.97   12:29.25*  1 
 13 Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske   12 Hall                12:14.22   12:29.35*  2 
 14 Hannah Albert             12 Mercy               12:15.96   12:35.80*  2 
 15 Samantha Savage           12 Darien              12:35.36   12:35.82*  1 
 16 Annie Morrison            11 E.O. Smith          12:16.46   12:44.94   1 
 17 Nina Mellin               10 Wilton              12:21.56   13:01.70   1 
 -- Julie Longfritz           11 Simsbury            11:58.59        DNS   2 
 -- Kaeli Baker               12 Farmington          12:24.71        DNS   1 
 -- Julia Furmanek             9 Farmington          12:15.99        DNS   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabby Curtis              11 Wilbur Cross            8.39     * 8.62q  4 
  2 Gianna Folz               12 East Lyme               8.66     * 8.79q  3 
  3 Vickie Milledge           10 Simsbury                8.68     * 8.80q  2 
  4 Ava Coleman               11 Mercy                   9.18     * 9.14q  2 
  5 Tamara McCrobie           11 Bunnell                 9.08     * 9.25q  1 
  6 Lauren Dunn               12 Mercy                   9.30     * 9.44q  3 
  7 Stefanie Mueller          12 Simsbury                9.48     * 9.50q  4 
  8 Maria Torres              12 Simsbury                9.50     * 9.51   3 
  9 Isabelle Kenny            12 East Lyme               9.13     * 9.62   1 
 10 Jamelia Coburn            11 Hartford Pub            9.50     * 9.74   4 
 11 Kailey Davis              10 Bristol Cent            9.63     * 9.79   1 
 12 Ali Moraveck              11 Masuk                   9.51     * 9.83   2 
 13 Sarah Meier               11 Pomperaug               9.58     * 9.87   1 
 14 Kelly Vodola              12 Darien                  9.74     * 9.91   3 
 15 Carly Drost               12 New Milford             9.65     * 9.92   2 
 16 Lissandra Marshall         9 Pomperaug               9.98     * 9.97   3 
 17 Claudia Hess              11 Hall                    9.82      10.01   4 
 18 Olivia Savino             10 Bristol Cent            9.98      10.04   2 
 19 Erin Mulhall              10 Pomperaug              10.13      10.05   2 
 20 Nicole Yanouzas           12 Masuk                  10.12      10.10   1 
 21 Vanessa Vurno             12 East Lyme              10.19      10.20   3 
 22 Liliana Tenorio           11 Masuk                  10.20      10.27   2 
 23 Caroline Eastus           12 Joel Barlow            10.14      10.32   4 
 24 Sashoya Walker            11 Bunnell                10.17      10.34   4 
 25 Olivia Doremus             9 E.O. Smith             10.11      10.36   1 
 26 Carla Saores              12 Naugatuck              10.14      10.43   3 
 27 Rose Reyes                10 Crosby                 10.24      11.20   1 
 27 Claire Faynor             11 Pomperaug               9.74      11.20   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class L: #  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabby Curtis              11 Wilbur Cross            8.62       8.48*  10   
  2 Vickie Milledge           10 Simsbury                8.80       8.54*   8   
  3 Gianna Folz               12 East Lyme               8.79       8.68*   6   
  4 Tamara McCrobie           11 Bunnell                 9.25       9.10*   4   
  5 Ava Coleman               11 Mercy                   9.14       9.11*   2   
  6 Lauren Dunn               12 Mercy                   9.44       9.39*   1   
  7 Stefanie Mueller          12 Simsbury                9.50       9.48* 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:45.48  2/15/2013   Darien, Darien                            
                         A Sulger, C Lacy, M Schneider, D Schoen           
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Hand                                       1:47.67    1:49.16*  5  10   
     1) Molly Citrin 12                 2) Samantha Schaefer 12           
     3) Gabrielle Harmon 9              4) Caroline O'Neil 10             
     5) Anna Lefonte 9                  6) Julia Jackson 9                
  2 Darien                                            1:49.85    1:49.46*  5   8   
     1) Anna Sulger 12                  2) Madeleine Schneider 12         
     3) Kelly Vodola 12                 4) Paula Tabaschek 12             
     5) Sarah Hadlow 11                 6) Elizabeth Fucigna 12           
  3 Wilton                                            1:53.62    1:51.80*  4   6   
     1) Bria Albanese 10                2) Melissa Luse 12                
     3) Jillian Lauricella 11           4) Laine Parsons 12               
     5) Paisley Eagan 9                 6) Julia Vitarelli 10             
  4 Farmington                                        1:52.05    1:52.14*  5   4   
     1) Annika Anderson 11              2) Brianna Bermudez 10            
     3) Antonia Bremmer 11              4) Teyah Floyd 10                 
     5) Kaeli Baker 12                  6) Ashantae Walker 12             
  5 Pomperaug                                         1:52.90    1:52.25*  4   2   
     1) Maggie Kuck 12                  2) Alexa Pietrini 11              
     3) Lissandra Marshall 9            4) Rachel Meier 12                
     5) Gillian Stiber 10               6) Heather Weber 12               
  6 Hall                                              1:51.15    1:52.54*  5   1   
     1) Cammie Cho 10                   2) Joann Le 12                    
     3) Isabella Livingston 9           4) Savannah Dubay 12              
     5) Nia Fraser 11                   6) Alyson Graff 11                
  7 Simsbury                                          1:52.29    1:52.70*  5 
     1) Julia Dowd 11                   2) Jordan Shugdinis 9             
     3) Jessica Dowd 10                 4) Natalia Simmons-Thomas 12      
     5) Claire Boughton 10              6)                                
  8 Masuk                                             1:52.81    1:53.05*  5 
     1) Abbey Saia 11                   2) Kenzie McFarland 12            
     3) Rebecca Tillotson 11            4) Ali Moraveck 11                
     5) Julia D'Agostino 10             6) Brooke Mercaldi 11             
  9 North Haven                                       1:53.20    1:54.02*  4 
     1) Jenna Volpe 12                  2) Jiliana Bencivengo 11          
     3) Erika Mason 11                  4) Abilgail Tantorski 12          
     5) Elya Paolillo 10                6) Kaitlyn Amasino 11             
 10 Naugatuck                                         1:55.24    1:54.25*  3 
     1) Ariana Alvarado 11              2) Heyi Cheng 11                  
     3) Jasmine Grey 11                 4) Kyla Magalhaes 10              
     5) Jillian Orts 11                 6) Carla Saores 12                
 11 Mercy                                             1:53.79    1:54.50*  4 
     1) Nadia Rohlfs 11                 2) Faith Onofri 10                
     3) Kylie McCarthy 10               4) Victoria Fiore 11              
     5) Jessica Grodovich 10            6) Lauren Dunn 12                 
 12 Hartford Public                                   1:54.85    1:55.23*  3 
     1) Jamelia Coburn 11               2) Shanoy Tucker 12               
     3) Roshell McDonald 10             4) Quandeshia Minor 10            
     5) Ariadne Davy 11                 6)                                
 13 Wilbur Cross                                      1:54.56    1:55.61*  3 
     1) Danajah Pugh 11                 2) Amber Ross 11                  
     3) Laraja Bidon 12                 4) Celina Ponder 11               
     5) Maya McFadden 11                6) Alexis Cole 11                 
 14 Fitch                                             1:54.85    1:56.22*  3 
     1) Madison Powe 9                  2) Sydnee Spruill 11              
     3) Joann Chen 10                   4) Evelene Cook 12                
     5) Lily Johnson 9                  6) Denise Strong 10               
 15 Wethersfield                                      1:54.76    1:56.63*  3 
     1) Madison Giolito 11              2) Agnes Ning 11                  
     3) Gloria Zhu 12                   4) Bianca Tata 10                 
     5) Briyanna Labbie 10              6)                                
 16 Newington                                         1:54.92    1:56.95*  3 
     1) Aileen Mezquia 11               2) Sanaria Morris 10              
     3) Caroline Ryan 12                4) Wilmarie Rodriguez 12          
     5) Tina Sawyer 12                  6)                                
 17 Bunnell                                           2:00.00    1:57.27*  1 
     1) Paige LeComer 11                2) Sashoya Walker 11              
     3) Diamond Medley 11               4) Tamara McCrobie 11             
     5) Alyssa Velez 10                 6) Emily MacDaniel 10             
 18 Bristol Eastern                                   1:58.73    1:57.40*  2 
     1) Meri Darragjati 12              2) Amy Jakiel 10                  
     3) Mikayla Lewandoski 10           4) Ciera Thurston 11              
     5) Megan Perry 9                   6)                                
 19 Bristol Central                                   1:56.90    1:57.44*  2 
     1) Elise Savino 11                 2) Olivia Savino 10               
     3) Kailey Davis 10                 4) Alexia Kochin 12               
     5) Hailey Peterson 12              6)                                
 20 New Milford                                       1:54.07    1:57.65*  4 
     1) Bethany Balstad 12              2) Jenna DiCandido 11             
     3) Raquel Morehouse 10             4) Emily Delaney 12               
     5) Carly Drost 12                  6)                                
 21 Middletown                                        1:59.12    1:58.43*  2 
     1) Therese Mierzejewski 9          2) Dimoni Parrish 9               
     3) Joi Payne 11                    4) Chelsea Perrotta 9             
 22 New Canaan                                        1:58.12    1:59.20*  2 
     1) Sophia Bozzella 11              2) Jane Reed 11                   
     3) Alejandra Deambrosio 11         4) Mary Wise 11                   
     5) Freia Mierendorf 9              6) Jackie Newlin 9                
 23 East Lyme                                         1:55.81    1:59.58*  2 
     1) Hannah Gellar 9                 2) Alexis Burgess 9               
     3) Sara Shukis 11                  4) katie Christiansen 11          
     5) Ane Quevreaux 11                6) Katie Christensen 12           
 24 Kennedy                                           2:00.24    2:02.28   1 
     1) Perla Cora 12                   2) Roshica Dehaney 11             
     3) Jessica Jean-Baptiste 11        4) Jaida Woods 11                 
 -- E.O. Smith                                        1:53.71         DQ   4  Zone Violation
     1) Anna Barnes 12                  2) Taylor Bilyak 12               
     3) Sara Loniewski 9                4) Alyssa Johnson 11              
     5) Megan Kozyra 9                  6) Taylor Bisaillon 12            
 -- Crosby                                            2:00.00         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Rajae Heath 12                  2) Shamanie Cooper 12             
     3) Charisse Fox 11                 4) Rose Reyes 10                  
     5) Zaria Hunter 10                 6)                                
 -- Wilby                                             2:00.24         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
     1) Shelby Williams 11              2) Imani Allen 11                 
     3) Isabel Norwell 9                4) Jennifer Cruz-Rincon 11        
     5) Tabitha Bolling 11              6)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:05.45  2/6/2014    Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         C Schatz, S Connors, G Curtis, L Rivers           
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      4:04.37    4:05.40#  3  10   
     1) Claudia Schatz 12               2) Leah Rivers 10                 
     3) Gabby Curtis 11                 4) Danae Rivers 11                
     5) Maya McFadden 11                6) Danajah Pugh 11                
  2 New Milford                                       4:15.05    4:13.97*  3   8   
     1) Helen Bayers 12                 2) Hannah Tower 11                
     3) Saige Grazia 12                 4) Mia Nahom 10                   
     5) Riley Peragine 10               6) Jenna DiCandido 11             
  3 Wilton                                            4:12.70    4:15.15*  3   6   
     1) Jillian Lauricella 11           2) Melissa Luse 12                
     3) Paisley Eagan 9                 4) Laine Parsons 12               
     5) Mary Lynch 11                   6) Julia Vitarelli 10             
  4 Mercy                                             4:21.89    4:19.54*  2   4   
     1) Victoria Fiore 11               2) Catherine LoBianco 9           
     3) Madison Piel 11                 4) Talia Staiger 12               
     5) Jessica Grodovich 10            6) Faith Onofri 10                
  5 Pomperaug                                         4:19.51    4:19.81*  3   2   
     1) Rachel Meier 12                 2) Lindsay Scott 11               
     3) Allison Meyer 11                4) Sara Tarascio 11               
     5) Mackenzie Klein 11              6) Erin Mulhall 10                
  6 Darien                                            4:21.09    4:19.91*  3   1   
     1) Madeleine Schneider 12          2) Sarah Hadlow 11                
     3) Elizabeth Fucigna 12            4) Lindsey Holek 12               
     5) Kristen Mayhew 11               6) Paula Tabaschek 12             
  7 East Lyme                                         4:22.50    4:20.46*  2 
     1) Isabelle Kenny 12               2) Haley Ashton 11                
     3) Cassidy Abdeen 11               4) Carolina Thiede 12             
     5) Kailey Marcaurele 12            6) katie Christiansen 11          
  8 Simsbury                                          4:22.82    4:22.61*  2 
     1) Julia Dowd 11                   2) Vickie Milledge 10             
     3) Stefanie Mueller 12             4) Natalia Simmons-Thomas 12      
     5) Sarah Soja 11                   6) Maria Torres 12                
  9 Wethersfield                                      4:26.94    4:23.55*  2 
     1) Isabella Schroeder 9            2) Erica Teti 12                  
     3) Rebecca Hine 11                 4) Briyanna Labbie 10             
     5) Madison Giolito 11              6) Agnes Ning 11                  
 10 North Haven                                       4:33.42    4:30.51*  1 
     1) Abilgail Tantorski 12           2) Elise Symon 10                 
     3) Sonia Atluru 11                 4) Alexandra Ford 12              
     5) Erika Mason 11                  6) Jenna Volpe 12                 
 11 Naugatuck                                         4:25.49    4:32.46*  2 
     1) Ariana Alvarado 11              2) Harmony Sturdivant 12          
     3) Jasmine Grey 11                 4) Heyi Cheng 11                  
     5) Kyla Magalhaes 10               6) Carla Saores 12                
 12 E.O. Smith                                        4:34.00    4:34.78*  1 
     1) Taylor Bilyak 12                2) Sara Loniewski 9               
     3) Megan Kozyra 9                  4) Tessa Morrison 11              
     5) Annie Morrison 11               6) McKenna Spaulding 11           
 13 Masuk                                             4:38.00    4:36.36*  1 
     1) Bianca D'Agostino 12            2) Katherine Russo 12             
     3) Nicole Yanouzas 12              4) Stephaine Gentle 11            
     5) Morgan Pavlik 10                6) Briana Gralia 11               
 14 Daniel Hand                                       4:12.38    4:42.93   3 
     1) Gabrielle Harmon 9              2) Julia Jackson 9                
     3) Alyssa Sullivan 12              4) Madeleine Yaggi 11             
     5) Erica Mallon 9                  6) Hailey Raudat 12               
 15 Hall                                              4:21.90    4:43.07   2 
     1) Joann Le 12                     2) Kaitlin Rogers 12              
     3) Taylor Coursey 12               4) Alyson Graff 11                
     5) Natalie Nordyke 9               6) Gillian Hixson 12              
 16 Fitch                                             4:36.41    4:45.23   1 
     1) Kitty Potter 11                 2) Carolyn Ellis 11               
     3) Molly Reinhold 10               4) Alicia Moroyoqui 11            
     5) Joann Chen 10                   6) Haley Pope 12                  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: #  9:38.43  2005        Ridgefield                               
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pomperaug                                        10:00.15    9:49.14*  2  10   
     1) Sara Tarascio 11                2) Lindsay Scott 11               
     3) Allison Meyer 11                4) Michaela Meyer 11              
     5) Mackenzie Klein 11              6) Chloe Dolan 9                  
  2 Darien                                           10:10.46   10:09.66*  2   8   
     1) Lindsey Holek 12                2) Grace Peter 11                 
     3) Charlotte Harmon 9              4) Grace Harmon 11                
     5) Amanda Percarpio 12             6) Kristen Mayhew 11              
  3 North Haven                                      10:31.21   10:18.54*  2   6   
     1) Elise Symon 10                  2) Erica Salvo 11                 
     3) Maily Tran 10                   4) Alexandra Ford 12              
     5) Kaitlyn Amasino 11              6) Elya Paolillo 10               
  4 Mercy                                            10:06.46   10:25.20*  2   4   
     1) Madison Piel 11                 2) Elise Hallstead-Williams 10    
     3) Catherine LoBianco 9            4) Hannah Albert 12               
     5) Mackenzie Pias 11               6) Bridgid Selfors 10             
  5 New Milford                                      10:34.24   10:32.60*  2   2   
     1) Jenny DePalma 11                2) Brigit Humphreys 10            
     3) Nicole McCarthy 12              4) Riley Peragine 10              
  6 Wethersfield                                     10:45.17   10:36.58*  1   1   
     1) Alana Ciarcia 12                2) Rebecca Hine 11                
     3) Isabella Schroeder 9            4) Erica Teti 12                  
  7 Hall                                             10:37.98   10:40.30*  2 
     1) Gillian Hixson 12               2) Josephine La Forte 9           
     3) Natalie Nordyke 9               4) Alyssa Freiman 12              
     5) Taylor Coursey 12               6) Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske 12     
  8 Bristol Central                                  10:49.92   10:42.69*  1 
     1) Hailey Peterson 12              2) Angela Barton 12               
     3) Haley Knox 12                   4) Hannah Jones 10                
     5) Brooke Chawner 12               6)                                
  9 Fitch                                            10:40.49   10:43.24*  1 
     1) Molly Reinhold 10               2) Alana Olendorf 12              
     3) Kitty Potter 11                 4) Alicia Moroyoqui 11            
     5) Aine O'Donnell 10               6) Kailey Sullivan 10             
 10 Newington                                        10:59.98   10:46.99*  1 
     1) Emily Andrzejewski 11           2) Hadeel Majdoub 11              
     3) Melissa Nedjoika 12             4) Angelina Zacharias 9           
     5) Caroline Ryan 12                6)                                
 11 New Canaan                                       10:36.44   10:51.32*  2 
     1) Chloe McAuliffe 9               2) Drew Davis 10                  
     3) Annalee Greenspon 10            4) Victoria Gray 9                
     5) Kimmie Hynes 10                 6) Cali Brannan 9                 
 12 Simsbury                                         10:29.05   10:55.19*  2 
     1) Julie Longfritz 11              2) Alison Heubner 12              
     3) Christina Costa 11              4) Abigail Erasmus 12             
     5) Madeline Summa 10               6)                                
 13 Avon                                             10:50.90   10:59.20*  1 
     1) Kristen Goldie 12               2) Hannah Carpino 12              
     3) Gillain Reyes 11                4) Christina Martin 10            
     5) Gabriella Colletti 10           6) Madison Sides 10               
 14 E.O. Smith                                       10:32.55   11:06.07   2 
     1) Tessa Morrison 11               2) Caitlin Garvey 12              
     3) Erica Oliver 9                  4) Loren Ricci 10                 
     5) Grace Lee 12                    6) Allyssa Horvath 9              
 15 Masuk                                            10:57.16   11:06.65   1 
     1) Stephaine Gentle 11             2) Corinne Batsu 10               
     3) Katherine Russo 12              4) Bianca D'Agostino 12           
     5) Morgan Pavlik 10                6) Briana Gralia 11               
 16 Daniel Hand                                      10:52.37   11:11.08   1 
     1) Emily Connelly 9                2) Madeline Gould 12              
     3) Kori-Anne Citrin 12             4) Madeleine Yaggi 11             
     5) Megan Phillips 10               6)                                
 17 South Windsor                                    10:55.05   11:23.59   1 
     1) Vivian Ngo 9                    2) Jenna Chernik 10               
     3) Isabelle Erikson 9              4) Danielle Gagain 9              
     5) Kaitlyn Bakas 11                6)                                
 -- East Lyme                                        10:34.76        DNF   2 
     1) Ugne Kirvelevicius 12           2) Amanda Callegari 11            
     3) Kailey Marcaurele 12            4) Rebecca Alaimo 12              
     5) Colleen Keller 9                6) Lillian Whittacker 10          
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:09.88  2/6/2014    Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         C Saucier, G Curtis, S Connors, D Rivers          
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pomperaug                                         4:26.27    4:23.94*  3  10   
     1) Maggie Kuck 12                  2) Rachel Meier 12                
     3) Michaela Meyer 11               4) Lindsay Scott 11               
     5) Alexa Pietrini 11               6) Sarah Meier 11                 
  2 Wilbur Cross                                      4:28.35    4:24.32*  3   8   
     1) Erica Snape 11                  2) Celina Ponder 11               
     3) Leah Rivers 10                  4) Claudia Schatz 12              
     5) Shannon Foley 12                6) Abby Beech 11                  
  3 Simsbury                                          4:33.92    4:26.59*  3   6   
     1) Maria Torres 12                 2) Sarah Soja 11                  
     3) Vickie Milledge 10              4) Jordan Shugdinis 9             
     5) Jessica Dowd 10                 6) Christina Costa 11             
  4 Wethersfield                                      4:32.57    4:27.42*  3   4   
     1) Gloria Zhu 12                   2) Bianca Tata 10                 
     3) Briyanna Labbie 10              4) Rebecca Hine 11                
     5) Agnes Ning 11                   6) Isabella Schroeder 9           
  5 East Lyme                                         4:39.18    4:28.88*  2   2   
     1) Isabelle Kenny 12               2) Carolina Thiede 12             
     3) Haley Ashton 11                 4) Kirsten Thompson 11            
     5) Katie Christensen 12            6) Cassidy Abdeen 11              
  6 Daniel Hand                                       4:28.43    4:31.46*  3   1   
     1) Samantha Schaefer 12            2) Gabrielle Harmon 9             
     3) Molly Citrin 12                 4) Megan Phillips 10              
     5) Emily Connelly 9                6) Madeleine Yaggi 11             
  7 Darien                                            4:33.05    4:33.08*  3 
     1) Kelly Vodola 12                 2) Elizabeth Fucigna 12           
     3) Sarah Hadlow 11                 4) Lindsey Holek 12               
     5) Grace Peter 11                  6) Grace Harmon 11                
  8 Mercy                                             4:38.20    4:35.23*  2 
     1) Victoria Fiore 11               2) Faith Onofri 10                
     3) Catherine LoBianco 9            4) Talia Staiger 12               
     5) Nadia Rohlfs 11                 6) Kylie McCarthy 10              
  9 Hall                                              4:49.19    4:35.41*  1 
     1) Cammie Cho 10                   2) Isabella Livingston 9          
     3) Savannah Dubay 12               4) Claudia Hess 11                
     5) Joann Le 12                     6) Helen Chavey 12                
 10 New Milford                                       4:44.61    4:41.27*  1 
     1) Bethany Balstad 12              2) Carly Drost 12                 
     3) Brigit Humphreys 10             4) Hannah Tower 11                
     5) Raquel Morehouse 10             6)                                
 11 E.O. Smith                                        4:40.40    4:41.72*  2 
     1) Taylor Bilyak 12                2) Alyssa Johnson 11              
     3) Anna Barnes 12                  4) McKenna Spaulding 11           
     5) Sara Loniewski 9                6) Taylor Bisaillon 12            
 12 Avon                                              4:43.41    4:43.97*  2 
     1) Chamiyah Rowland 12             2) Christine Oberhausen 10        
     3) Jennifer Koo 11                 4) Madison Sides 10               
     5) Hannah Carpino 12               6) Christina Martin 10            
 13 Wilton                                            4:44.68    4:46.97*  1 
     1) Bria Albanese 10                2) Paisley Eagan 9                
     3) Nina Mellin 10                  4) Julia Vitarelli 10             
     5) Christine Troller 10            6)                                
 14 Bunnell                                           4:48.37    4:49.01*  1 
     1) Paige LeComer 11                2) Rose Mwambayi 11               
     3) Sirette Vicenty 11              4) Valensa Antoine 10             
     5) Katerie Boursiquot 12           6) Emily MacDaniel 10             
 15 New Canaan                                        4:42.60    4:50.98   2 
     1) Mary Wise 11                    2) Freia Mierendorf 9             
     3) Chloe McAuliffe 9               4) Drew Davis 10                  
     5) Jane Reed 11                    6) Cali Brannan 9                 
 16 Fitch                                             4:43.91    4:58.66   2 
     1) Lily Johnson 9                  2) Sydnee Spruill 11              
     3) Kitty Potter 11                 4) Molly Reinhold 10              
     5) Alana Olendorf 12               6) Joann Chen 10                  
 -- Crosby                                            4:50.00         DQ   1  Ineligible athlete
     1) Megan Holland 10                2) Destiny Scott 11               
     3) Rose Reyes 10                   4) Shamanie Cooper 12             
     5) Rajae Heath 12                  6) Charisse Fox 11                
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: #  5-05  1989        Janelle Johnson, Windham                    
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sonia Atluru              11 North Haven          5-04.00    5-02.00*  10    Jump Off
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O       O       O      XO   
  2 Sydnee Spruill            11 Fitch                5-02.00   J5-02.00*   8    Jump Off
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O       O       O      XO   
  3 Gianna Folz               12 East Lyme            5-00.00    5-00.00*   6   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 
         O       O      XO     XXX   
  4 Ellen Hebrand             12 Darien               5-00.00    4-10.00*   4   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  5 Tamara McCrobie           11 Bunnell              4-10.00   J4-10.00*   2   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
  6 Julia Silverman           10 Hall                 4-10.00   J4-10.00*   1   
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
        XO      XO     XXX   
  7 Cecilia Piscitelli        11 Masuk                4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
        XO     XXO     XXX   
  7 Haley Ashton              11 East Lyme            4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
        XO     XXO     XXX   
  9 Isabel Saltzman           11 Wilton               4-08.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
        XO     XXX   
  9 Jasmine Grey              11 Naugatuck            5-00.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
        XO     XXX   
  9 Victoria Wall             11 Lyman Hall           4-08.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
        XO     XXX   
  9 Claire Faynor             11 Pomperaug            4-08.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
        XO     XXX   
 13 Claire Boughton           10 Simsbury             4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08.00 4-10.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Stefanie Mueller          12 Simsbury             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Sophie Salomon            11 New Canaan           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Haley Krol                12 South Windso         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Ella Moore                11 Darien               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Kamran Burns              11 North Haven          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Sirette Vicenty           11 Bunnell              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Laura Townsend            12 E.O. Smith           4-08.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class L: # 11-07  2/11/2010   Robin Bone, Darien                          
Min Standard: *  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madeleine Schneider       12 Darien              12-04.00   11-08.00#  10   
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 11-00.00 11-08.00 12-05.00 
         P       P       P       P       P        O        O       XO      XXX   
  2 Ali Moraveck              11 Masuk                9-06.00    9-06.00*   8   
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 
         P      XO       O       O       O      XXX   
  3 Riley Brayton             12 Simsbury            10-00.00   J9-06.00*   6   
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 
         P       P       P       O      XO      XXX   
  4 Natalie Davoodi           11 Mercy                9-06.00   J9-06.00*   4   
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 
         O       O       O       O     XXO      XXX   
  5 Shawn Dousis              12 East Lyme            9-00.00   J9-06.00*   2   
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 
         P       O       O      XO     XXO      XXX   
  6 Beth Kelley               12 New Canaan           9-00.00    9-00.00*   1   
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 
         P       P      XO     XXO     XXX   
  7 Sara Shukis               11 East Lyme            8-06.00    8-06.00* 
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         O       O       O     XXX   
  8 Ava Coleman               11 Mercy                9-00.00    8-00.00* 
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  9 Victoria Wall             11 Lyman Hall           8-00.00   J8-00.00* 
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
         O     XXO     XXX   
  9 Kara Santamaria           12 East Lyme            8-00.00   J8-00.00* 
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
         O     XXO     XXX   
 11 Alanna Gado               12 Lyman Hall           8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-06.00 8-00.00 
         O     XXX   
 -- Nicole Huscher            12 Simsbury             9-00.00         NH  
     7-06.00 8-00.00 
         P     XXX   
 -- Audrey Hebbel             11 East Lyme            8-00.00         NH  
     7-06.00 
       XXX   
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: # 18-08  1997        Kafi Davis, Norwich Free Academy            
Min Standard: * 14-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gianna Folz               12 East Lyme           17-00.00   17-06.50*  10   
      14-10  16-10  16-03  15-09.75  PASS  17-06.50
  2 Wei-Ling Sun              11 Simsbury            16-04.50   16-03.25*   8   
      16-03.25  15-07.25  15-09  FOUL  14-09  15-08.25
  3 Erica Snape               11 Wilbur Cross        15-07.50   16-02.50*   6   
      16-02.50  15-08.75  15-06  FOUL  FOUL  15-01.50
  4 Paige LeComer             11 Bunnell             16-05.50   16-02.25*   4   
      16-02  FOUL  16-00.50  15-10  16-02.25  15-11.75
  5 Alexis Burgess             9 East Lyme           15-06.75   15-02.00*   2   
      13-05  14-08  14-02  14-00  15-02  14-06
  6 Heather Huminski          12 Daniel Hand         15-00.50   15-01.00*   0.50
      FOUL  13-03.50  15-01  13-10.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rose Mwambayi             11 Bunnell             15-05.75   15-01.00*   0.50
      14-11.25  13-08  14-09.50  13-08  15-01  14-06.25
  8 Elise Savino              11 Bristol Cent        14-08.00   14-10.50* 
      14-05.75  14-04.25  14-08  13-09.50  14-10.50  13-10.50
  9 Amber Ross                11 Wilbur Cross        15-01.50   14-08.00* 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-08  14-04  14-01.75  FOUL
 10 Claudia Hess              11 Hall                14-08.50   14-07.75* 
      14-07.75  13-09.50  FOUL           
 11 Celina Ponder             11 Wilbur Cross        15-01.00   14-03.50  
      14-03.50  13-05.50  13-00           
 12 Evelene Cook              12 Fitch               14-07.00   14-02.75  
      14-00  13-10.50  14-02.75           
 12 Nia Fraser                11 Hall                15-07.00   14-02.75  
      13-00  14-02.75  13-11.75           
 14 Sonia Atluru              11 North Haven         15-08.00   14-02.25  
      14-02.25  14-01.50  13-08.50           
 15 Kamran Burns              11 North Haven         14-10.50   14-01.50  
      14-00.50  14-01.50  FOUL           
 16 Katie Christensen         12 East Lyme           14-08.50   13-10.25  
      13-02.50  13-10.25  13-09.50           
 -- Ava Coleman               11 Mercy               15-01.00        SCR  
 -- Laura Townsend            12 E.O. Smith          14-07.00        SCR  
 -- Lauren Inglis             10 Mercy               15-01.00        SCR  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class L: # 39-00  2005        Garynn Jackson, East Lyme                   
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marlena Rule              12 Platt               34-06.25   35-04.00*  10   
      33-10.50  34-03.25  35-04  34-07  34-04.50  32-11
  2 Maria Chiaia              12 North Haven         34-04.00   34-00.25*   8   
      32-06  33-03.75  34-00.25  31-02.25  32-03  31-11.75
  3 Sarah Vanacore            10 North Haven         34-04.25   33-02.25*   6   
      31-06.25  33-02.25  33-01.75  31-06.25  32-10.25  32-01
  4 Mikaela Lopriore          11 East Lyme           32-01.00   32-06.75*   4   
      29-05.75  31-01.50  32-06.75  30-07.50  32-04.25  31-02.75
  5 Laine Blummer             11 Darien              33-00.50   32-05.75*   2   
      32-05.75  28-11.50  32-03  31-11.75  31-05.75  31-09.75
  6 Alexx Chambers            12 Hall                32-03.25   32-02.50*   1   
      29-07  31-02.50  30-07  FOUL  30-11.25  32-02.50
  7 Grace Barron              12 E.O. Smith          31-08.00   31-01.00* 
      31-01  29-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  29-09  29-04.50
  8 Kristen Foster            11 East Lyme           30-07.00   30-08.50* 
      30-08.50  29-09.50  29-07.50           
  9 Mary Pitruzzello          10 Mercy               32-02.00   30-06.25* 
      30-06.25  28-09.75  29-10.50         
 10 Taylor Bisaillon          12 E.O. Smith          31-01.00   30-05.50* 
      29-04.75  30-05.50  29-00         
 11 Chyna Barrett             11 Bristol East        30-11.00   29-05.00* 
      25-00.25  25-00  29-05         
 12 Carly Flannery            12 North Haven         30-10.00   29-03.25* 
      29-03.25  29-02.50  29-00.50         
 13 Morgan Salerno            12 North Haven         30-03.50  J29-03.25* 
      29-00.75  28-10  29-03.25          
 14 Sasha Salan               10 East Lyme           31-09.50   29-01.25* 
      29-01.25  26-09.25  26-09         
 15 Alexandra Rose            10 East Lyme           30-06.00   29-00.25* 
      27-10.25  29-00.25  28-03.25           
 16 Paisley Tucker            11 Bristol East        28-10.00   29-00.00* 
      28-06.75  29-00  25-08.50         
 17 Olivia Facchini            9 East Lyme           28-00.00   28-04.25* 
      28-04.25  25-11  27-03         
 18 Cecilia Piscitelli        11 Masuk               28-11.00   27-08.25  
      27-06.25  27-08  27-08.25         
 19 Raven Vella               11 Simsbury            29-03.00   27-07.50  
      26-01.25  25-10.50  27-07.50         
 20 Katrishia Bell            11 North Haven         28-07.00   26-08.00  
      26-08  26-07  23-11.75         
 21 Jamie Lepito              11 AVON                28-07.50   26-05.00  
      26-01  26-05  24-09.25         
 22 Breanna Flores            10 Wethersfield        28-09.00   26-04.00  
      25-02.25  25-10.75  26-04         
 23 Katherine Taylor          11 East Lyme           29-11.50   26-02.75  
      25-08.50  25-03.25  26-02.75         
 24 Emily Conley              11 New Canaan          29-09.50   26-00.50  
      25-10.50  24-09.50  26-00.50         
 25 Bianca Socci              12 Wilton              28-01.50   24-10.50  
      24-08.75  23-07.50  24-10.50         
 -- Jade Yen                  12 AVON                30-02.00        SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  6.33  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyshawn Bonner            11 Windsor                 6.54     * 6.55q  3 
  2 Elijah Young              11 Wethersfield            6.59     * 6.67q  2 
  3 Stanley Little            12 Kennedy                 6.50     * 6.70q  4 
  4 Raylon Perry              11 Windsor                 6.71     * 6.71q  2 
  5 Chris Mack                12 Windsor                 6.61     * 6.74q  1 
  6 Shy Brooks                12 Windsor                 6.76       6.84q  4 
  7 Justin Protinick          12 Bristol East            6.87       6.85q  1 
  7 Colin Hussey              12 Wilton                  6.81       6.85q  3 
  9 Tyler Hansen              11 Shelton                 6.90       6.90q  2 
 10 Jostin Cobb               11 Shelton                 6.83       6.93q  2 
 10 Kyle Berkowitz            11 Pomperaug               6.86       6.93q  1 
 12 Gabriel Elliott           11 Windsor                 6.91       6.96q  3 
 13 Dorian Thompson           12 Masuk                   6.72       6.97q  4 
 14 Kolton Magnon             12 Newington               6.71       7.00q  3 
 14 Eric Foster               10 Windsor                 7.01       7.00q  1 
 16 Isaiah Huff               11 Windsor                 7.03       7.01q  1 
 17 Michael Ficano            12 Shelton                 6.94       7.02   4 
 18 Gene Footman              11 Middletown              6.98       7.03   3 
 19 Johnathan Culp            10 Masuk                   6.65       7.05   1 
 19 Kyle Armour               12 Newington               6.97       7.05   4 
 21 Myles Raymond             11 Notre Dame-W            6.99       7.06   2 
 22 Dillon Foley              11 Darien                  7.04       7.18   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class L: #  6.33  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyshawn Bonner            11 Windsor                 6.55       6.50*  2  10   
  2 Stanley Little            12 Kennedy                 6.70       6.51*  2   8   
  3 Elijah Young              11 Wethersfield            6.67       6.61*  2   6   
  4 Raylon Perry              11 Windsor                 6.71       6.66*  2   4   
  5 Chris Mack                12 Windsor                 6.74       6.75*  1   2   
  6 Justin Protinick          12 Bristol East            6.85       6.76*  1   1   
  7 Shy Brooks                12 Windsor                 6.84       6.78*  1 
  8 Colin Hussey              12 Wilton                  6.85       6.85   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 34.75  2/14/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Courntney Rush            12 Windsor                36.04      35.67*  5  10   
  2 Elijah Young              11 Wethersfield           36.80      36.08*  5   8   
  3 Nathaniel Williams        12 Windsor                36.16      36.38*  5   6   
  4 Shawn Houle               12 Middletown             37.90      37.32*  4   4   
  5 Raylon Perry              11 Windsor                37.56      37.52*  5   2   
  6 Gene Footman              11 Middletown             37.59      37.76*  4   1   
  7 Omar Gebril               10 North Haven            38.57      37.87*  4 
  8 Dario Salati              11 Notre Dame-W           37.90      37.94*  4 
  9 Tavaughn Porter           11 Hartford Pub           38.88      38.07*  3 
 10 Luis Medina               10 Bristol Cent           37.57      38.13*  5 
 11 Shane Cincotta            11 Notre Dame-W           39.09      38.50*  3 
 12 Chris Mack                12 Windsor                35.98      38.57*  5 
 12 Jonathan Rodriguez        11 Farmington             38.84      38.57*  3 
 14 Joseph Wannagot           11 Shelton                38.65      38.68*  4 
 15 Johnathan Culp            10 Masuk                  38.75      38.78*  3 
 16 Jordan Counsel            11 Wilbur Cross           39.62      39.44*  1 
 17 Lorenzo Burgos            11 Wethersfield           39.52      39.48*  2 
 18 Nicholas Nihill           11 Pomperaug              39.62      39.63   1 
 19 Santosh Krishnan          11 Darien                 38.89      40.20   3 
 20 Connor Habecker           12 Farmington             38.62      40.37   4 
 21 Ryan Jarnutowski          12 Masuk                  39.63      40.43   1 
 22 Christopher Pereira       11 Shelton                39.50      40.88   2 
 23 Jonathan Constantin       12 Kennedy                39.54      41.22   2 
 -- Marvyn Whittaker          11 Middletown             39.12        DNS   2 
 -- Kolton Magnon             12 Newington              38.97        DNS   3 
 -- Stanley Little            12 Kennedy                39.44        DNS   2 
 -- Oscar Medina              12 Crosby                 38.32        SCR     
 -- Justin Protinick          12 Bristol East           39.43        SCR     
 -- Nick Sbabo                12 North Haven            39.32        SCR     
 -- Duncan Mateer             12 New Milford            38.77        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:20.98  2/14/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
Min Standard: * 1:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jake Duncan               11 Fairfield LU         1:25.66    1:23.79*  3  10   
  2 Richard Grudzwick         12 New Milford          1:23.90    1:23.82*  3   8   
  3 Jozef Darragjati          12 Bristol East         1:27.42    1:25.17*  3   6   
  4 Troy Stegman              11 Wethersfield         1:26.47    1:25.51*  3   4   
  5 Carter Ashcraft           12 Darien               1:27.05    1:26.31*  3   2   
  6 Omar Gebril               10 North Haven          1:27.66    1:27.05*  2   1   
  7 Shawn Houle               12 Middletown           1:28.53    1:27.67*  2 
  8 Daniel Madsen             12 Notre Dame-W         1:28.37    1:27.74*  2 
  9 Patrick English           10 Shelton              1:31.36    1:30.23*  1 
 10 Nicholas Nihill           11 Pomperaug            1:30.33    1:30.59*  2 
 11 Connor Habecker           12 Farmington           1:28.49    1:30.66*  2 
 12 Keenan Warble             10 Darien               1:28.98    1:30.94*  2 
 13 Enoch Cain                12 Wilbur Cross         1:30.96    1:30.96*  1 
 14 Trevonn Cohen             11 Notre Dame-W         1:31.70    1:30.99*  1 
 15 Roland Galberth           12 Wilbur Cross         1:31.10    1:31.08*  1 
 16 Santosh Krishnan          11 Darien               1:31.39    1:31.39*  1 
 17 Brian Reilly              12 Naugatuck            1:31.84    1:32.63   1 
 -- Kevin Boudreau            12 Windsor              1:26.22        DNF   3 
 -- Jackson Stearns           11 Fairfield WA         1:31.52        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: # 2:28.67  1999        John Fraser, Wm Hall                      
Min Standard: * 2:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer Brown             12 Wilton               2:28.84    2:37.42*  10   
  2 Arthur Cassidy            12 Darien               2:37.74    2:38.30*   8   
  3 Alexander Abraham         11 Pomperaug            2:41.58    2:38.87*   6   
  4 Edward Tomasso            12 Farmington           2:45.37    2:41.07*   4   
  5 Adam Taylor               12 Daniel Hand          2:42.81    2:41.21*   2   
  6 Alexander Petrecca        12 Fairfield WA         2:40.55    2:42.50*   1   
  7 Mark Zamani               11 Naugatuck            2:46.24    2:44.81* 
  8 Jason Flynn               10 Darien               2:45.91    2:50.36  
  9 Jalen Coleman             10 Middletown           2:48.24    2:51.08  
 10 William Hoffmann          12 Wilton               2:47.89    2:51.70  
 11 James Fay                 10 Darien               2:47.78    2:52.94  
 -- Ryan Brennan              11 North Haven          2:44.87        SCR  
 -- Jonathan Davis            11 New Milford          2:42.79        SCR  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:18.17  2/11/2011   Daniel Nestor, Hand                       
Min Standard: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander Ostberg         12 Darien               4:20.87    4:22.01*  10   
  2 Armstrong Noonan          11 Darien               4:22.28    4:22.17*   8   
  3 Spencer Brown             12 Wilton               4:15.94    4:22.58*   6   
  4 Dan Schumacher            12 Naugatuck            4:28.82    4:23.97*   4   
  5 Grant O'Connor            12 Hall                 4:25.73    4:26.68*   2   
  6 Ari Klau                  12 Hall                 4:30.82    4:28.19*   1   
  7 Michael Stoker            11 South Windso         4:30.74    4:29.14* 
  8 Ryan Brennan              11 North Haven          4:36.42    4:36.16* 
  9 Thomas Doyle              10 Newington            4:42.61    4:42.64* 
 10 Max Aronow                12 Hall                 4:41.99    4:48.56  
 11 Gregory Hansell           12 New Milford          4:46.25    4:49.07  
 12 Joseph Lombardi           11 Shelton              4:46.89    4:55.98  
 -- Patrick Cassidy           10 Hall                 4:45.66        SCR  
 -- Jackson Huffman           10 Darien               4:45.73        SCR  
 -- Benjamin Ertel            10 Fairfield LU         4:41.11        SCR  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: #  9:16.84  2004        Ahmed Haji, Conard                       
Min Standard: * 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Ostberg         12 Darien               9:23.31    9:29.02*  2  10   
  2 Ari Klau                  12 Hall                 9:55.00    9:31.80*  2   8   
  3 Armstrong Noonan          11 Darien               9:13.32    9:33.69*  2   6   
  4 Dan Schumacher            12 Naugatuck            9:49.90    9:46.39*  2   4   
  5 Grant O'Connor            12 Hall                 9:41.51    9:48.02*  2   2   
  6 Palmer Weimann            12 Farmington           9:47.47    9:48.71*  2   1   
  7 Devon Aldave              12 Hall                10:00.30   10:03.64*  2 
  8 Jonathan Davis            11 New Milford         10:18.59   10:09.06*  1 
  9 William Brisman           10 Fairfield WA        10:15.77   10:11.48*  1 
 10 Jackson Huffman           10 Darien              10:19.94   10:11.90*  1 
 11 Ben Lanza                 12 Middletown          10:09.13   10:12.15*  1 
 12 Michael Stoker            11 South Windso         9:55.19   10:13.58*  2 
 13 Alexander Abraham         11 Pomperaug           10:16.24   10:14.69*  1 
 14 Brody Hale                12 Naugatuck           10:25.24   10:15.56*  1 
 15 Joseph Edelstein          12 Shelton              9:59.67   10:20.36*  2 
 16 Joshua Signore            12 Bristol Cent        10:23.40   10:23.28*  1 
 17 Mark Zamani               11 Naugatuck           10:17.24   10:29.96   1 
 18 Benjamin Gross            12 Hall                10:21.00   10:30.41   1 
 -- David Bates               10 Fairfield LU        10:08.21        SCR     
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  7.52  1994        Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Sbabo                12 North Haven             7.98     * 8.07q  4 
  2 Jevon Smith               11 Bristol Cent            8.02     * 8.35q  3 
  3 Kyle Boling               12 Daniel Hand             8.33     * 8.36q  1 
  4 Armin Begovic             12 Wethersfield            8.28     * 8.39q  1 
  5 Chris Parisella           12 North Haven             8.38     * 8.41q  2 
  6 Luke Theriault            12 Pomperaug               8.26     * 8.42q  2 
  7 Ethan Shuster             10 Shelton                 8.45     * 8.57q  4 
  8 Ian Bergere               12 Daniel Hand             8.40    * J8.57   3  Delta +.006
  9 Matthew Skoronski         12 Shelton                 8.46    * J8.57   4  Delta +.009
 10 Carl Marshall             11 Pomperaug               8.74     * 8.61   4 
 11 Wesley Kocurek            12 Shelton                 8.46     * 8.75   3 
 12 Justin Rivera             12 Hartford Pub            8.58     * 8.77   1 
 13 Christopher Mathews       12 Crosby                  8.94       8.85   2 
 14 Matthew Winkler           11 Masuk                   8.48       8.87   1 
 15 Josh Bryson               10 North Haven             8.79       9.06   3 
 16 Ian Furr                  11 Pomperaug               8.98       9.08   1 
 17 David Harvey              10 Fairfield WA            9.01       9.15   1 
 18 Jorge Hernandez-Rivera    11 Bristol East            8.47       9.17   2 
 19 Shane Cincotta            11 Notre Dame-W            8.78       9.18   4 
 20 Brian Reilly              12 Naugatuck               9.04       9.22   2 
 21 Tyquace Sandelin          12 Wilby                   8.64      11.16   3 
 -- Connor Blodgett           10 Hall                    8.59         FS   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class L: #  7.52  1994        Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Sbabo                12 North Haven             8.07       7.91*  10   
  2 Jevon Smith               11 Bristol Cent            8.35       8.00*   8   
  3 Kyle Boling               12 Daniel Hand             8.36       8.21*   6   
  4 Luke Theriault            12 Pomperaug               8.42       8.23*   4   
  5 Armin Begovic             12 Wethersfield            8.39       8.27*   2   
  6 Chris Parisella           12 North Haven             8.41       8.31*   1   
  7 Ethan Shuster             10 Shelton                 8.57       8.55* 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:32.04  2004        Wethersfield                              
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:30.31    1:31.13#  4  10   
     1) Chris Mack 12                   2) Courntney Rush 12              
     3) Shy Brooks 12                   4) Kyshawn Bonner 11              
     5) Raylon Perry 11                 6) Amiri Gerald 12                
  2 Wethersfield                                      1:33.35    1:33.25*  4   8   
     1) Patrick Hurley 11               2) Christopher Jablonka 12        
     3) Eric Wright 11                  4) Elijah Young 11                
     5) Lorenzo Burgos 11               6)                                
  3 Bristol Central                                   1:34.85    1:35.61*  4   6   
     1) Luis Medina 10                  2) D'Andre Conaway 12             
     3) Jevon Smith 11                  4) Drew Lee 12                    
     5) Alrick Grant 10                 6) Francesco Patria 12            
  4 Shelton                                           1:37.17    1:37.58*  4   4   
     1) Tyler Hansen 11                 2) Jostin Cobb 11                 
     3) Kolbe Laing 11                  4) Michael Ficano 12              
     5) Raphael Britt 12                6) Ethan Shuster 10               
  5 Masuk                                             1:37.61    1:37.94*  4   2   
     1) Matthew Winkler 11              2) Johnathan Culp 10              
     3) Dorian Thompson 12              4) Ryan Jarnutowski 12            
     5) Ryan Forger 11                  6) Brendan Berg 11                
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:37.47    1:38.50*  4   1   
     1) Michael McArdle 11              2) Brendan Gutierrez 12           
     3) Sean Gutierrez 11               4) Brett Williams 11              
     5) Christian Ghiorzi 12            6) DJ Augustin 11                 
  7 Kennedy                                           1:41.19    1:39.94*  3 
     1) Anthony Williams 11             2) Jonathan Constantin 12         
     3) Elijha Benjamin 12              4) Stanley Little 12              
     5) Edmund Edgehill 9               6)                                
  8 Newington                                         1:39.65    1:40.16*  3 
     1) Brandon Lopes 12                2) Kyle Armour 12                 
     3) David Giangrave 12              4) Kolton Magnon 12               
     5) Timothy Chan 12                 6)                                
  9 Darien                                            1:38.23    1:40.37*  3 
     1) Cooper Drippe 12                2) Charles Wolf 11                
     3) Mike O'Malley 12                4) Joseph Hardison 10             
     5) Shelby Grant 11                 6) Dillon Foley 11                
 10 Hartford Public                                   1:39.14    1:40.45*  3 
     1) Jordon Blackwell 12             2) Dave Witter 10                 
     3) Sachin Jones 12                 4) Tavaughn Porter 11             
     5) Gregory Williams 10             6) Jamie Bryant 10                
 11 Hall                                              1:43.27    1:41.35*  1 
     1) Heath Pitt 11                   2) Olaleye Onikuyide 11           
     3) Sovannarith Touch 10            4) Vinh Dang 12                   
     5) Connor Blodgett 10              6) Alexander Healy 12             
 12 Wilby                                             1:40.20    1:42.18*  3 
     1) Raymond Young 11                2) Taje Walker 11                 
     3) Juann Herring 11                4) Malik Allen 11                 
     5) Jermaine Coggins 11             6) Armando Torres 12              
 13 Naugatuck                                         1:41.24    1:42.33*  2 
     1) Michael Popescu 12              2) Michael Nanadoum 12            
     3) Yan Silva 9                     4) Michael Campos 11              
     5) Marcus Ruff 12                  6) Mike Zamani 11                 
 14 Farmington                                        1:42.84    1:42.45*  2 
     1) Connor Habecker 12              2) Joseph Siuta 12                
     3) Vini Munshi 9                   4) Jonathan Rodriguez 11          
     5) Jared Lomangino 11              6) Edward Tomasso 12              
 15 Daniel Hand                                       1:42.39    1:43.99*  2 
     1) Jacob Morro 12                  2) Jacob Brown 10                 
     3) Kristian Helgeson 12            4) Warren Hartmann 10             
     5) Troy Lefler 10                  6) Joel Griffin 10                
 16 Wilbur Cross                                      1:44.59    1:44.05*  1 
     1) Eric Brown 10                   2) Carlos Flores 10               
     3) Irving Inahuzzo 10              4) Nazier Torrence-Robinson 9     
     5) Lewis Nelken 11                 6)                                
 17 North Haven                                       1:43.22    1:44.24*  1 
     1) Todd Richards 10                2) Dominic Scarano 11             
     3) Julien Martinez 9               4) Jake Bencivengo 9              
     5) Mehdi Azizi 12                  6) Shane O'Connor 11              
 18 Fairfield Warde                                   1:44.47    1:44.28*  1 
     1) Benjamin Harvey 12              2) Jason Deck 10                  
     3) Andrew Calalmari 9              4) Ryan Rumsey 11                 
     5) Biani Noubissi 11               6) Ivo Lindemeyer 9               
 19 New Milford                                       1:41.26    1:45.67   2 
     1) Chase Morrissey 12              2) Blaine McMahon 12              
     3) Robert Sherry 12                4) Dylan Nenadal 12               
 20 Pomperaug                                         1:41.35    1:45.98   2 
     1) Kyle Berkowitz 11               2) James Christiano 11            
     3) Nicholas Pietrini 9             4) Carl Marshall 11               
     5) Matthew Manson 11               6) James Gibbons 11               
 -- Notre Dame-West Haven                             1:38.31        DNF   3 
     1) Myles Raymond 11                2) Kevin Clancy 11                
     3) Michael Shanley 12              4) Shane Cincotta 11              
     5) Michael Sansone 9               6) Robert Cannon 10               
 -- Crosby                                            1:42.01         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Elias Dejesus 9                 2) MC Henry 11                    
     3) Christopher Mathews 12          4) Joshua Ogunmwonyi 12           
     5) Jonathan Serrano 11             6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 3:27.76  2/14/2009   Weaver, Weaver                            
                         Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby        
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           3:26.89    3:31.07*  4  10   
     1) Nathaniel Williams 12           2) Timothy Epps 11                
     3) Juwan Wood 12                   4) Rajay Hinds 12                 
     5) Aaron Bell 12                   6) Kevin Boudreau 12              
  2 Bristol Central                                   3:30.37    3:31.24*  4   8   
     1) D'Andre Conaway 12              2) Tamir Hornesby 11              
     3) Andrew Damon-Smith 12           4) Drew Lee 12                    
     5) Kemani Richards 10              6)                                
  3 Wethersfield                                      3:36.35    3:38.20*  4   6   
     1) Christopher Jablonka 12         2) Armin Begovic 12               
     3) Eric Wright 11                  4) Troy Stegman 11                
     5) Damir Stojcevic 12              6) Patrick Hurley 11              
  4 Wilton                                            3:42.16    3:38.68*  3   4   
     1) Aaron Breene 10                 2) Peter Hermann 12               
     3) Daniel Marino 12                4) Justin Hoelzl 11               
     5) Spencer Brown 12                6) Nicholas Davatzes 10           
  5 Shelton                                           3:37.46    3:38.84*  4   2   
     1) Austin Kothary 12               2) Joseph Wannagot 11             
     3) Christopher Pereira 11          4) Wesley Kocurek 12              
     5) Dylan Smith 12                  6) Patrick English 10             
  6 New Canaan                                        3:42.40    3:39.61*  3   1   
     1) Christopher Reiss 11            2) Aidan Buck 11                  
     3) Alexander Ellsworth 12          4) Spencer Lyman 12               
     5) Jake Morris 12                  6) Michael St George 10           
  7 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:33.41    3:39.75*  4 
     1) Michael McArdle 11              2) Daniel Leto 11                 
     3) Zach Kenton 12                  4) Jake Duncan 11                 
     5) Sean Gutierrez 11               6) Brett Williams 11              
  8 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:37.40    3:40.26*  4 
     1) Dario Salati 11                 2) Brendan Hayes 12               
     3) Trevonn Cohen 11                4) Daniel Madsen 12               
     5) Andre Sofair 10                 6) Kyle Taylor-Gaskin 11          
  9 Daniel Hand                                       3:42.32    3:41.90*  3 
     1) Warren Hartmann 10              2) Christopher Parker 12          
     3) Bryce Thomson 11                4) Adam Taylor 12                 
     5) Jonathan Lazor 12               6) Jacob Morro 12                 
 10 Fairfield Warde                                   3:41.31    3:42.97*  3 
     1) Charles Kieffer 11              2) Alexander Petrecca 12          
     3) Joey Ciccarelli 10              4) Jackson Stearns 11             
     5) Andrew Calalmari 9              6) Matthew Wojnoski 11            
 11 New Milford                                       3:41.19    3:43.83*  3 
     1) Duncan Mateer 12                2) Mark Chastain 11               
     3) Dylan Nenadal 12                4) Richard Grudzwick 12           
     5) Nathaniel Diamond 11            6) Charles Osborne 9              
 12 Darien                                            3:40.07    3:43.94*  3 
     1) Todd Herget 12                  2) Santosh Krishnan 11            
     3) Keenan Warble 10                4) Carter Ashcraft 12             
     5) James Fay 10                    6) Kenny Yamaguchi 11             
 13 Wilbur Cross                                      3:46.67    3:45.41*  2 
     1) Enoch Cain 12                   2) Jordan Counsel 11              
     3) Roland Galberth 12              4) Lewis Nelken 11                
     5) Irving Inahuzzo 10              6)                                
 14 Bristol Eastern                                   3:54.46    3:45.73*  1 
     1) Jorge Hernandez-Rivera 11       2) William King 11                
     3) Justin Protinick 12             4) Jozef Darragjati 12            
     5) Jesse Caron 12                  6) Maximillian Girouard 12        
 15 North Haven                                       3:51.52    3:48.07*  2 
     1) Omar Gebril 10                  2) Josh Bryson 10                 
     3) Ryan Brennan 11                 4) Nick Sbabo 12                  
     5) Corey Powers 12                 6) Chris Parisella 12             
 16 Hartford Public                                   3:51.01    3:48.40*  2 
     1) Justin Rivera 12                2) Titus Wright 10                
     3) Gregory Williams 10             4) Tavaughn Porter 11             
     5) Jamie Bryant 10                 6) Jordon Blackwell 12            
 17 Masuk                                             3:50.41    3:53.60*  2 
     1) Ryan Forger 11                  2) Kyle Grabowski 12              
     3) Dane Krchnavy 12                4) Ryan Jarnutowski 12            
     5) Edward Lucano 10                6) Shawn Pavlik 12                
 18 Naugatuck                                         3:52.96    3:54.21*  1 
     1) Michael Nanadoum 12             2) Michael Campos 11              
     3) Mike Zamani 11                  4) Yan Silva 9                    
     5) Marcus Ruff 12                  6) Brody Hale 12                  
 19 Hall                                              3:50.70    4:00.91   2 
     1) Vinh Dang 12                    2) John Cassidy 12                
     3) Alexander Healy 12              4) Collin Burkhard 10             
     5) Olaleye Onikuyide 11            6) Sovannarith Touch 10           
 -- Wilby                                             3:53.10         DQ   1  Ineligible athlete
     1) Tyquace Sandelin 12             2) Juann Herring 11               
     3) Antwon Epps Epps 11             4) Josiah Burke 11                
     5) Armando Torres 12               6) Raymond Young 11               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 8:06.24  1999        Xavier                                    
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darien                                            9:03.24    8:19.62*  1  10   
     1) Jason Flynn 10                  2) James Fay 10                   
     3) Armstrong Noonan 11             4) Alexander Ostberg 12           
     5) Arthur Cassidy 12               6) Carter Ashcraft 12             
  2 Wilton                                            8:09.37    8:20.74*  2   8   
     1) Aaron Breene 10                 2) William Glynn 12               
     3) Justin Hoelzl 11                4) Peter Hermann 12               
     5) Nicholas Davatzes 10            6) William Hoffmann 12            
  3 Windsor                                           8:23.44    8:22.53*  2   6   
     1) Kevin Boudreau 12               2) Juwan Wood 12                  
     3) Benjamin Morneault 12           4) Rajay Hinds 12                 
     5) Tristan Enkler 12               6) Aaron Bell 12                  
  4 Hall                                              8:32.25    8:26.99*  2   4   
     1) Jonathan Kaback 10              2) Patrick Cassidy 10             
     3) Devon Aldave 12                 4) Max Aronow 12                  
     5) John Cassidy 12                 6) Grant O'Connor 12              
  5 Fairfield Warde                                   8:19.21    8:28.90*  2   2   
     1) Alexander Petrecca 12           2) Charles Kieffer 11             
     3) Jackson Stearns 11              4) Matthew Wojnoski 11            
     5) Joey Ciccarelli 10              6) William Brisman 10             
  6 New Canaan                                        8:39.52    8:29.46*  1   1   
     1) Alexander Ellsworth 12          2) Michael St George 10           
     3) Aidan Buck 11                   4) Spencer Lyman 12               
     5) Jake Morris 12                  6)                                
  7 Shelton                                           8:28.62    8:34.34*  2 
     1) Joseph Lombardi 11              2) Patrick English 10             
     3) Dylan Smith 12                  4) Joseph Edelstein 12            
     5) Christopher Pereira 11          6) Timothy Carlson 9              
  8 Bristol Central                                   8:39.90    8:37.23*  1 
     1) Andrew Damon-Smith 12           2) Joshua Signore 12              
     3) Solomon Baldeo 12               4) Tamir Hornesby 11              
     5) Nicholas Savino 12              6) Kemani Richards 10             
  9 Notre Dame-West Haven                             8:35.30    8:43.08*  2 
     1) Daniel Madsen 12                2) Dario Salati 11                
     3) Trevonn Cohen 11                4) Brendan Hayes 12               
     5) Bradley Doyle 9                 6) Michael DeLuca 10              
 10 Wethersfield                                      8:53.16    8:47.19*  1 
     1) Damir Stojcevic 12              2) Thomas Duggan 12               
     3) Daniel Schroeder 11             4) Carl Diluvio 11                
 11 Masuk                                             8:51.98    8:47.80*  1 
     1) Shawn Pavlik 12                 2) Dane Krchnavy 12               
     3) Moetiz Shilleh 10               4) Kyle Grabowski 12              
     5) Ryan Shaw 9                     6) Edward Lucano 10               
 12 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:27.61    8:50.64*  2 
     1) Daniel Leto 11                  2) Joey Ambury 11                 
     3) Benjamin Ertel 10               4) Zach Kenton 12                 
     5) Jake Duncan 11                  6) David Bates 10                 
 13 New Milford                                       8:50.46    8:58.10*  1 
     1) Brady Clarke 12                 2) Charles Osborne 9              
     3) Drew Humphreys 10               4) Nathaniel Diamond 11           
     5) Gregory Hansell 12              6)                                
 14 Bristol Eastern                                   8:59.54    8:58.89*  1 
     1) Jesse Caron 12                  2) Kenneth Tenan 12               
     3) Christopher LeBeau 10           4) Maximillian Girouard 12        
     5) Harrison Dayton 10              6) Michael Centoni 11             
 15 Daniel Hand                                       8:35.12    9:04.64*  2 
     1) Jonathan Lazor 12               2) Christopher Parker 12          
     3) Ryan Johnson 12                 4) Bryce Thomson 11               
     5) Adam Taylor 12                  6) Owen McGeary 10                
 16 Pomperaug                                         9:04.51    9:07.46*  1 
     1) James Gibbons 11                2) Mason Fitzpatrick 10           
     3) Scott Gaffney 10                4) Nicholas Nihill 11             
     5) Matthew Manson 11               6) Robert De Carli 12             
 17 Newington                                         9:08.11    9:35.79   1 
     1) Jared Galarza 9                 2) Roman Szewczak 12              
     3) Jason Marques 10                4) Kevin Bilbrault 10             
     5) Thomas Doyle 10                 6) Paul Amenta 12                 
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 3:39.73  1988        New Britain                               
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           3:44.69    3:41.98*  3  10   
     1) Kyshawn Bonner 11               2) Shy Brooks 12                  
     3) Timothy Epps 11                 4) Rajay Hinds 12                 
     5) Benjamin Morneault 12           6) Juwan Wood 12                  
  2 New Canaan                                        3:45.00    3:42.55*  3   8   
     1) Christopher Reiss 11            2) Chris Roman 11                 
     3) Spencer Lyman 12                4) Alexander Ellsworth 12         
     5) Jake Morris 12                  6) Michael St George 10           
  3 Wilton                                            3:34.02    3:46.50*  3   6   
     1) Colin Hussey 12                 2) Daniel Marino 12               
     3) Peter Hermann 12                4) Justin Hoelzl 11               
     5) Aaron Breene 10                 6) Christopher Colbert 9          
  4 Bristol Central                                   3:52.23    3:46.79*  2   4   
     1) Luis Medina 10                  2) D'Andre Conaway 12             
     3) Tamir Hornesby 11               4) Andrew Damon-Smith 12          
     5) Nicholas Savino 12              6) Jevon Smith 11                 
  5 Shelton                                           3:52.04    3:47.94*  2   2   
     1) Michael Ficano 12               2) Tyler Hansen 11                
     3) Wesley Kocurek 12               4) Austin Kothary 12              
     5) Dylan Smith 12                  6) Joseph Wannagot 11             
  6 Wethersfield                                      3:45.56    3:48.34*  3   1   
     1) Patrick Hurley 11               2) Eric Wright 11                 
     3) Christopher Jablonka 12         4) Troy Stegman 11                
     5) Lorenzo Burgos 11               6) Carl Diluvio 11                
  7 Darien                                            3:50.38    3:48.80*  3 
     1) Mike O'Malley 12                2) Sam McMullin 10                
     3) Todd Herget 12                  4) Arthur Cassidy 12              
     5) Jason Flynn 10                  6) Keenan Warble 10               
  8 Fairfield Warde                                   3:52.30    3:49.01*  2 
     1) Joey Ciccarelli 10              2) Jason Deck 10                  
     3) Ryan Rumsey 11                  4) Charles Kieffer 11             
     5) Benjamin Harvey 12              6) Matthew Wojnoski 11            
  9 Naugatuck                                         3:54.24    3:50.18*  2 
     1) Michael Nanadoum 12             2) Michael Popescu 12             
     3) Brian Reilly 12                 4) Mark Zamani 11                 
     5) Marcus Ruff 12                  6) Mike Zamani 11                 
 10 Pomperaug                                         3:56.54    3:52.25*  1 
     1) Alexander Abraham 11            2) Kyle Berkowitz 11              
     3) James Gibbons 11                4) Carl Marshall 11               
     5) Matthew Manson 11               6) Nicholas Pietrini 9            
 11 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:52.27    3:57.14*  2 
     1) Brett Williams 11               2) Benjamin Ertel 10              
     3) Sean Gutierrez 11               4) Brendan Gutierrez 12           
     5) Christian Ghiorzi 12            6) Joey Ambury 11                 
 12 Wilbur Cross                                      3:55.33    3:58.37*  1 
     1) Enoch Cain 12                   2) Jordan Counsel 11              
     3) Irving Inahuzzo 10              4) Roland Galberth 12             
     5) Miguel Hernandez 10             6) Lewis Nelken 11                
 13 North Haven                                       3:59.37    4:05.36   1 
     1) Corey Powers 12                 2) Josh Bryson 10                 
     3) Julien Martinez 9               4) Dominic Scarano 11             
     5) Todd Richards 10                6) Jake Bencivengo 9              
 14 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:56.90    4:14.72   1 
     1) Myles Raymond 11                2) Kevin Clancy 11                
     3) Kyle Taylor-Gaskin 11           4) Angel Chavez 10                
     5) Andre Sofair 10                 6) Brendan Hayes 12               
 -- New Milford                                       3:42.52         DQ   3  Break Line Violation
     1) Chase Morrissey 12              2) Blaine McMahon 12              
     3) Duncan Mateer 12                4) Richard Grudzwick 12           
     5) Brady Clarke 12                 6) Mark Chastain 11               
 -- Hall                                              3:54.89         DQ   2  Break Line Violation
     1) Heath Pitt 11                   2) Vinh Dang 12                   
     3) Connor Blodgett 10              4) Jonathan Kaback 10             
     5) Max Aronow 12                   6) Olaleye Onikuyide 11           
 -- Crosby                                            4:00.00         DQ   1  Ineligible athlete
     1) Avery Liotta-Henderson 12       2) Joshua Ogunmwonyi 12           
     3) Christopher Mathews 12          4) Oscar Medina 12                
     5) Elias Dejesus 9                 6) Jonathan Serrano 11            
 -- Wilby                                             3:49.10        SCR     
     1) Malik Allen 11                  2) Josiah Burke 11                
     3) Tyquace Sandelin 12             4) Armando Torres 12              
     5) Elies Torres 12                 6) Raymond Young 11               
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: # 6-10.25  1992        Gerald Lewis, Hamden                      
Min Standard: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph DiMartino          11 Masuk                6-02.00    6-00.00*  10   
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-03.00 
         O       O       O     XXX   
  2 Julian Campbell           11 Wethersfield         6-00.00    5-10.00*   8   
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
  3 Todd Herget               12 Darien               5-10.00    5-08.00*   6   
     5-08.00 5-10.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Shane O'Connor            11 North Haven          5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Raphael Britt             12 Shelton              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Michael Popescu           12 Naugatuck            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Max Lee                   10 Fairfield WA         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Sam McMullin              10 Darien               5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Jostin Cobb               11 Shelton              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Arben Zoto                10 Wethersfield         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Amiri Gerald              12 Windsor              6-00.00         NH  
     5-08.00 
       XXX   
 -- Shelby Grant              11 Darien               5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Mehdi Azizi               12 North Haven          6-00.00        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class L: # 15-07  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Bergere               12 Daniel Hand         15-00.00   14-06.00*  10   
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 
         P        P        P        P        P        P        P        P       XO        O      XXO      XXX   
  2 Colin Hussey              12 Wilton              11-06.00   12-06.00*   8   
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 
         P        P        P        O        O        O      XXO      XXX   
  3 Devon McShane             10 Daniel Hand         11-06.00   12-00.00*   6   
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 
         P      XXO        O        O        O        O      XXX   
  4 Calvin Wardle             12 Wilton              11-00.00  J12-00.00*   4   
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 
         P        P        P        O       XO      XXO      XXX   
  5 Kyle Boling               12 Daniel Hand         13-00.00  J12-00.00*   2   
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 
         P        P        O       XO       XO      XXO      XXX   
  6 Kolbe Laing               11 Shelton             11-00.00   11-00.00*   1   
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 
         O        O      XXO       XO      XXX   
 -- Henry Spangler            10 New Canaan          10-00.00         NH  
     9-06.00 
       XXX   
 -- Henry Vossler              9 Darien              10-00.00         NH  
     9-06.00 
       XXX   
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: # 23-06.75  1976        Rich Edwards, New Britain                
Min Standard: *    18-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drew Lee                  12 Bristol Cent        21-11.00   21-10.50*  10   
      21-09.50  20-10.75  21-02.25  21-10.50  21-07.25  21-07.50
  2 Courntney Rush            12 Windsor             22-04.00   21-03.75*   8   
      FOUL  21-00.50  21-03.75  20-10  21-00.50  FOUL
  3 Nathaniel Williams        12 Windsor             21-04.50   21-01.50*   6   
      20-06  20-00.50  21-01.50  19-10  19-10.50  18-05.50
  4 Chris Parisella           12 North Haven         20-07.00   20-09.50*   4   
      FOUL  20-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Shelby Grant              11 Darien              20-10.50   20-08.50*   2   
      19-10.50  20-08.50  20-04.50  20-00  FOUL  19-06.25
  6 Amiri Gerald              12 Windsor             20-08.00   20-05.00*   1   
      20-05  20-01.25  19-05.50  19-06  19-02.75  19-05
  7 Dave Witter               10 Hartford Pub        20-02.00   20-04.75* 
      FOUL  19-01.50  20-04.75  19-08.75  20-00  19-11.75
  8 Sam McMullin              10 Darien              18-10.00   20-02.25* 
      19-11.50  20-02.25  19-04         
  9 Julian Campbell           11 Wethersfield        20-01.00   19-05.00* 
      FOUL  19-05  19-00.50         
 10 Kolbe Laing               11 Shelton             20-11.50   19-04.00* 
      19-04  18-11.75  19-03.25         
 11 Austin Kothary            12 Shelton             19-02.00   19-00.75* 
      18-03.50  18-02.50  19-00.75         
 12 Arben Zoto                10 Wethersfield        19-06.00   18-09.25* 
      18-09.25  18-08.25  18-07.50         
 13 Sterling O'Hara           12 New Canaan          18-08.00   18-04.25  
      17-06.25  18-04.25  FOUL         
 14 Zachary O'Gull            12 Masuk               18-08.00   15-06.50  
      FOUL  15-06.50  FOUL         
 -- Jamie Bryant              10 Hartford Pub        19-07.25        SCR  
 -- Mehdi Azizi               12 North Haven         18-08.00        SCR  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class L: # 63-03  1969        Melmouth Taylor, Hartford Public            
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan Hardiman              12 Farmington          55-06.00   51-08.25*  10   
      51-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hunter Shipp              12 Wilton              50-07.50   50-10.50*   8   
      47-04.50  41-03.50  47-02  50-10.50  50-03.25  49-06
  3 Patrick Vanacore          12 North Haven         50-02.00   49-04.25*   6   
      49-04.25  48-05.50  49-01.25  46-05.25  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jack Tyrrell              12 Darien              49-08.25   48-02.25*   4   
      48-02.25  47-04.75  46-11.50  44-03  44-06.75  42-06.50
  5 John Tapia                12 Wethersfield        48-01.50   46-11.00*   2   
      46-11  43-01  44-11  43-07.25  43-09.25  FOUL
  6 Donte Lee                 12 Wilby               43-11.00   45-06.00*   1   
      44-04.50  43-09.25  45-06  44-08.75  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mike O'Malley             12 Darien              45-07.00   45-03.25* 
      44-02.50  45-03.25  40-07  43-11.50  43-04  44-04
  8 Shane O'Connor            11 North Haven         42-03.00   43-09.50* 
      41-03.50  43-09.50  43-04           
  9 Christopher Carew         12 Shelton             45-00.00   42-09.50* 
      42-07.50  42-09.50  FOUL           
 10 James Christiano          11 Pomperaug           40-04.25   41-00.25* 
      37-04.50  41-00.25  39-09.75           
 11 John Murray               11 Bristol East        39-06.50   40-02.75* 
      39-00.75  40-00  40-02.75           
 12 Aaron Wilson              11 North Haven         42-05.00   39-11.00* 
      39-02  39-03.50  39-11           
 13 DJ Augustin               11 Fairfield LU        39-05.00   39-09.50* 
      37-01.50  36-05.75  39-09.50           
 14 Nicholas Marinuzzi        12 North Haven         40-04.00   39-07.00* 
      39-07  38-02.75  38-08.75           
 15 Christian Ghiorzi         12 Fairfield LU        39-07.00   39-05.75* 
      39-05.75  38-11.75  37-01.50           
 16 Duqueney Beckford         12 Hartford Pub        39-11.50   39-00.50* 
      38-07.75  39-00.50  38-10.25           
 17 Will Conley               10 New Canaan          40-02.50   38-09.25* 
      38-09.25  38-08  FOUL          
 18 Will Paul                 12 Naugatuck           38-08.50   38-09.00* 
      FOUL  38-09  FOUL           
 19 Thomas Mitchell           12 North Haven         43-03.25   38-07.50* 
      36-06.50  37-11  38-07.50           
 20 Nathaniel Keegan          11 North Haven         39-09.50   38-07.00* 
      36-10.25  38-07  36-02.25          
 21 Sean O'Malley              9 Darien              38-01.00   38-05.25* 
      38-05.25  38-01  35-03         
 22 Robert Weber              12 Notre Dame-W        40-07.50   37-05.00  
      34-05.75  3-05.75  37-05           
 23 Michael Tran              10 North Haven         40-02.00   37-00.75  
      37-00.75  FOUL  36-00.50           
 24 Nelson Espada             10 North Haven         38-04.75   36-08.50  
      36-08.50  FOUL  36-04.25           
 25 Nikko Cleri               12 Shelton             38-05.50   35-10.75  
      FOUL  35-10.75  FOUL           
 -- Chelsy Stephens           12 Hartford Pub        40-08.00        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WILBUR CROSS                76        2) DARIEN                     56   
    3) EAST LYME                   36        3) POMPERAUG                  36   
    3) MERCY                       36        6) NORTH HAVEN                31   
    7) NEW MILFORD                 30        8) SIMSBURY                   29   
    9) WILTON                      22       10) HALL                       19   
   11) SOUTH WINDSOR               16       12) DANIEL HAND                13.50
   13) MASUK                       13       14) BUNNELL                    10.50
   15) PLATT                       10       16) AVON                        9   
   17) FITCH                        8       18) FARMINGTON                  6   
   19) WETHERSFIELD                 5       20) E.O. SMITH                  2   
   21) NEW CANAAN                   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WINDSOR                     85        2) DARIEN                     66   
    3) WILTON                      54        4) WETHERSFIELD               45   
    5) BRISTOL CENTRAL             36        6) DANIEL HAND                26   
    7) NORTH HAVEN                 22        8) HALL                       17   
    9) FARMINGTON                  15       10) MASUK                      12   
   11) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE           11       12) NEW CANAAN                 10   
   12) POMPERAUG                   10       14) SHELTON                     9   
   15) NEW MILFORD                  8       15) NAUGATUCK                   8   
   15) KENNEDY                      8       18) BRISTOL EASTERN             7   
   19) MIDDLETOWN                   5       20) FAIRFIELD WARDE             3   
   21) WILBY                        1