CIAC Class L Indoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2018 09:09 PM
             CIAC Class L Indoor Championship T&F Meet - 2/8/2018              
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  7.10  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
Min Standard: *  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dinedye Denis             12 Simsbury                7.33     * 7.37q  5 
  2 Tia Marie Brown           11 Windsor                 7.42     * 7.46q  4 
  3 Madison Powe              12 Fitch                   7.55     * 7.49q  1 
  4 Cori Richardson           11 Windsor                 7.52     * 7.55q  2 
  5 KC Grady                  12 Darien                  7.44     * 7.59q  3 
  6 Athena Camacho            10 Windsor                 7.61     * 7.62q  1 
  7 Hayley Dean               11 Daniel Hand             7.79     * 7.68q  5 
  8 Kate Shaffer              11 Conard                  7.96     * 7.69   3 
  9 Elizabeth St George        9 New Canaan              7.84     * 7.78   2 
 10 Fabiola Millien-Faustin   10 Bunnell                 7.83       7.82   1 
 11 Lily Johnson              12 Fitch                   7.70       7.83   2 
 12 Kesiri Gonzales           11 Bunnell                 7.71       7.86   3 
 13 Jordyn Wilson             11 Kennedy                 7.84       7.87   1 
 14 Elinor Laffargue          11 Daniel Hand             7.84       7.88   3 
 15 Imani Jenkins             10 Middletown              7.74       7.89   4 
 16 Ruth DelVecchio           10 Cheshire                7.76       7.90   5 
 17 Briane Alabre             11 Windsor                 7.91       7.91   2 
 17 Maya Leonard               9 Newington               7.85       7.91   5 
 19 Natalie Connors           12 Pomperaug               7.82       7.94   2 
 20 Nyla Urso-Serrano         10 E.O. Smith              7.99       8.00   5 
 20 Dardielle Exantus         10 Bunnell                 7.88       8.00   5 
 22 Christina Capozzi         10 Kennedy                 7.84       8.01   4 
 23 Kennedy Davignon          12 Woodstock Ac            7.95       8.05   2 
 24 Claudia Padykula          12 Newington               7.90       8.06   3 
 24 Gabi Garcia-Perez         10 Guilford                7.81       8.06   3 
 26 Janaya Burley             11 Fitch                   7.95       8.07   1 
 27 Kyla Goodwine             12 Middletown              8.03       8.11   3 
 28 Alyssa Lavoie             10 Bristol East            7.97       8.15   4 
 -- Jalah Cooper              10 Windsor                 7.98        DNS   5 
 -- Christal Gilling           9 Windsor                 7.89        DNS   4 
 -- Tatum Kelly               11 Wilton                  7.95        DNS   1 
 -- Julia Alicea              11 E.O. Smith              8.02        DNS   4 
 -- Marianna Terenzio         12 Mercy                   8.04        DNS   2 
 -- Jada Mars                  9 Simsbury                7.80        DNS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class L: #  7.10  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
Min Standard: *  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dinedye Denis             12 Simsbury                7.37       7.31*  10   
  2 Tia Marie Brown           11 Windsor                 7.46       7.40*   8   
  3 Madison Powe              12 Fitch                   7.49       7.48*   6   
  4 KC Grady                  12 Darien                  7.59       7.54*   4   
  5 Cori Richardson           11 Windsor                 7.55       7.59*   2   
  6 Hayley Dean               11 Daniel Hand             7.68       7.70*   1   
  7 Athena Camacho            10 Windsor                 7.62       7.71* 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 39.98  2/13/2016   Caroline O'Neil, Daniel Hand                
Min Standard: * 46.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dinedye Denis             12 Simsbury               40.56      40.78*  6  10   
  2 Tia Marie Brown           11 Windsor                41.72      41.60*  6   8   
  3 Camille McHenry           12 Windsor                43.23      41.88*  6   6   
  4 Elizabeth McMahon         12 Conard                 41.97      42.07*  6   4   
  5 Gabrielle Harmon          12 Daniel Hand            42.50      42.26*  6   2   
  6 Fabiola Millien-Faustin   10 Bunnell                44.19      43.48*  5   1   
  7 Jalah Cooper              10 Windsor                43.36      44.08*  5 
  8 Jessica Mason             10 Hall                   43.82      44.29*  5 
  9 Athena Camacho            10 Windsor                44.98      44.53*  4 
 10 Kate Shaffer              11 Conard                 45.05      44.75*  4 
 11 Rachel Cleveland           9 Windsor                43.23      44.87*  6 
 12 Madison Alexis            12 Windsor                43.85      44.94*  5 
 13 Anna Sherman              10 Wilton                 45.31      45.17*  4 
 14 Anne Bekasi               11 Maloney                45.34      45.26*  3 
 15 Kennedy Davignon          12 Woodstock Ac           45.30      45.32*  4 
 16 Abigail Rogers            10 Fitch                  46.52      45.74*  1 
 17 Briane Alabre             11 Windsor                45.29      45.81*  4 
 18 Lily Johnson              12 Fitch                  45.89      46.68   3 
 19 Kayla Howard              10 Daniel Hand            45.78      47.10   3 
 20 Kaylah Beauchamp          10 Fitch                  46.45      47.52   1 
 21 Rachel Massey             12 Conard                 45.65      47.88   3 
 -- Lexi Nieves               11 Hall                   46.40        DNS   1 
 -- Erica Blaze               12 Darien                 45.64        DNS   3 
 -- Shelby Dejana              9 Wilton                 44.46        DNS   4 
 -- Jada Mars                  9 Simsbury               45.84        DNS   3 
 -- Nyla Urso-Serrano         10 E.O. Smith             46.34        DNS   2 
 -- Elsa Martin               10 Simsbury               46.15        DNS   2 
 -- Molly Binder              11 Conard                 44.07        DNS   5 
 -- Carly Carpino             12 Avon                   44.09        DNS   5 
 -- Isabella Livingston       12 Hall                   45.93        DNS   2 
 -- Cenia Restin Diluvio      11 Wethersfield           46.39        DNS   2 
 -- KC Grady                  12 Darien                 44.79        SCR     
 -- Claudia Nanez             10 Wilton                 45.56        SCR     
 -- Lauren Gilligan           12 Windsor                44.63        SCR     
 -- Charlotte Sulger           9 Darien                 44.49        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:36.65  2004        Julia Rozier, Fitch                       
Min Standard: * 1:49.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elsa Martin               10 Simsbury             1:41.63    1:40.44*  3  10   
  2 Rebecca Samuel            12 Windsor              1:43.39    1:41.65*  3   8   
  3 Molly Binder              11 Conard               1:45.11    1:42.95*  3   6   
  4 Meghan Curtis             12 Bristol Cent         1:46.33    1:44.01*  3   4   
  5 Aliza Taylor              11 Cheshire             1:49.27    1:46.70*  1   2   
  6 Charlise Levesque         10 Maloney              1:48.09    1:46.84*  2   1   
  7 Emily Cubbage             10 Hall                 1:49.01    1:48.42*  2 
  8 Grace Strauch             11 Windsor              1:46.26    1:48.84*  3 
  9 Lauren Gilligan           12 Windsor              1:48.41    1:53.37   2 
 -- Sara Grudzwick            12 New Milford          1:48.94        DNS   2 
 -- Jessica Mason             10 Hall                 1:49.28        DNS   1 
 -- Hannah Thode              11 Simsbury             1:47.88        DNS   2 
 -- Allyssa Horvath           12 E.O. Smith           1:47.47        DNS   2 
 -- Elizabeth McMahon         12 Conard               1:43.33        DNS   3 
 -- Catherine LoBianco        12 Mercy                1:49.06        DNS   1 
 -- Suzanna Alliegro          10 Darien               1:48.83        SCR     
 -- Darcy Cook                12 New Milford          1:46.30        SCR     
 -- Chloe Veth                11 Daniel Hand          1:49.48        SCR     
 -- Eva Finn                  11 Darien               1:48.22        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 2:52.97  2/13/2016   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
Min Standard: * 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Guerra         12 Guilford             3:06.52    3:05.46*  2  10   
  2 Julia Ozimek              12 New Canaan           3:06.85    3:07.39*  2   8   
  3 Liana Eisler              11 Conard               3:11.31    3:10.74*  2   6   
  4 Rachel Kaplan             12 Cheshire             3:11.70    3:11.27*  2   4   
  5 Rhiannon Richmond         10 Avon                 3:12.19    3:11.45*  2   2   
  6 Miranda Graves            11 E.O. Smith           3:16.98    3:12.31*  2   1   
  7 Avery Braccia              9 Bristol East         3:16.68    3:14.02*  2 
  8 Shannon Palmer             9 New Milford          3:17.28    3:17.59*  2 
  9 Kerry Blatney             12 Darien               3:20.99    3:23.29*  1 
 10 Morgan Kicklighter         9 Maloney              3:22.91    3:23.95*  1 
 11 Katharine Chandler         9 Darien               3:23.83    3:24.04*  1 
 12 Ashley Martin             12 Avon                 3:21.26    3:24.08*  1 
 13 Kimberly Olvany           12 Darien               3:22.81    3:24.17*  1 
 14 Emily Connelly            12 Daniel Hand          3:21.40    3:24.73*  1 
 15 Rachel Parthasarthy       12 Daniel Hand          3:17.97    3:24.80*  2 
 16 Paige Hinton              12 Bristol Cent         3:25.12    3:26.09   1 
 17 Isabella Schroeder        12 Wethersfield         3:21.86    3:31.06   1 
 -- Francesca Lynch           11 Hall                 3:22.15        DNS   1 
 -- Allyssa Horvath           12 E.O. Smith           3:20.34        DNS   2 
 -- Marley Garfield           11 Darien               3:19.81        DNS   2 
 -- Elizabeth Rose            11 E.O. Smith           3:24.84        DNS   1 
 -- Onora Brown               12 Darien               3:19.03        SCR     
 -- Daphne Cutler             11 Darien               3:17.12        SCR     
 -- Cameron Appleby           11 Darien               3:18.06        SCR     
 -- Chloe McAuliffe           12 New Canaan           3:21.98        SCR     
 -- Sophie Hill               11 Darien               3:24.23        SCR     
 -- Ivy Walker                11 Pomperaug            3:14.78        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:55.52  2/6/2014    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
Min Standard: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meredith Bloss            11 Guilford             5:18.66    5:18.39*  2  10   
  2 Rhiannon Richmond         10 Avon                 5:24.86    5:25.40*  2   8   
  3 Julia Quinn               12 New Milford          5:18.62    5:27.17*  2   6   
  4 Haley Gens                12 Avon                 5:33.32    5:29.00*  2   4   
  5 Liana Eisler              11 Conard               5:33.60    5:30.28*  2   2   
  6 Shae Zeitler               9 New Milford          5:36.50    5:30.97*  2   1   
  7 Lauren Daddi              12 Cheshire             5:39.05    5:39.46*  2 
  8 Emi Schwab                12 Cheshire             5:44.36    5:41.70*  1 
  9 Emily Thompson            12 E.O. Smith           5:42.18    5:43.22*  2 
 10 Emily Ottens              10 Lyman Hall           5:43.46    5:43.61*  1 
 11 Cameron Appleby           11 Darien               5:48.81    5:43.87*  1 
 12 Kayla Condon              10 Wethersfield         5:49.12    5:44.55*  1 
 13 Julia Adrian              11 Fitch                5:43.77    5:46.73*  1 
 14 Avery Braccia              9 Bristol East         5:44.30    5:47.78*  1 
 15 Emily Baker               12 Daniel Hand          5:43.68    5:48.84*  1 
 16 Mae Grochowski            11 Mercy                5:49.21    5:49.95*  1 
 17 Emily Longmore            11 Cheshire             5:49.54    5:51.00   1 
 18 Ashley Martin             12 Avon                 5:46.31    6:00.14   1 
 19 Claire Keanna             12 Guilford             5:47.85    6:07.47   1 
 -- Isabelle Erikson          12 South Windso         5:29.65        DNS   2 
 -- Erin McGuinness           11 Hall                 5:46.23        DNS   1 
 -- Francesca Lynch           11 Hall                 5:37.35        DNS   2 
 -- Kerry Blatney             12 Darien               5:48.80        DNS   1 
 -- Miranda Graves            11 E.O. Smith           5:41.07        DNS   2 
 -- Daphne Cutler             11 Darien               5:35.56        DNS   2 
 -- Onora Brown               12 Darien               5:34.56        DNS   2 
 -- Elizabeth Rose            11 E.O. Smith           5:45.13        DNS   1 
 -- Elaina Tiller             11 New Canaan           5:41.26        DNS   2 
 -- Allyssa Horvath           12 E.O. Smith           5:41.97        DNS   2 
 -- Amanda Derway             10 Simsbury             5:37.11        SCR     
 -- Kimberly Olvany           12 Darien               5:48.76        SCR     
 -- Sophie Hill               11 Darien               5:46.32        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 10:58.29  2/6/2014    Kaleigh Roberts, Mercy                   
Min Standard: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meredith Bloss            11 Guilford            10:57.69   11:27.31*  2  10   
  2 Haley Gens                12 Avon                11:38.68   11:44.87*  2   8   
  3 Francesca Lynch           11 Hall                11:59.52   11:51.63*  2   6   
  4 Jacqueline Guerra         12 Guilford            11:44.87   11:56.17*  2   4   
  5 Brooke Morabito           11 New Milford         11:51.91   11:59.17*  2   2   
  6 Onora Brown               12 Darien              11:57.26   12:03.99*  2   1   
  7 Ashley Wargo              12 Pomperaug           12:13.89   12:05.98*  2 
  8 Katrina Wiegmann          10 Farmington          12:07.73   12:06.27*  2 
  9 Ariana Monarca            10 Middletown          11:52.11   12:11.28*  2 
 10 Isabelle Erikson          12 South Windso        11:57.04   12:12.79*  2 
 11 Emily Thompson            12 E.O. Smith          12:06.58   12:16.27*  2 
 12 Sara Leavens              12 Avon                11:51.90   12:27.71*  2 
 13 Kathleen Delaney          11 New Milford         12:31.11   12:32.32*  1 
 14 Maeve Williams            12 Mercy               12:24.04   12:32.81*  1 
 15 Sophie Hill               11 Darien              12:25.93   12:37.46*  1 
 16 Alyssa Lent               11 Guilford            12:33.36   12:37.82*  1 
 17 Elizabeth Rose            11 E.O. Smith          12:32.06   12:39.08*  1 
 18 Jade Law                  11 Daniel Hand         12:23.20   12:44.69   1 
 19 Emily Longmore            11 Cheshire            12:35.73   12:45.58   1 
 20 Amanda Addesso            11 Cheshire            12:21.23   12:57.30   1 
 -- Lauren Daddi              12 Cheshire            12:18.51        DNS   1 
 -- Daphne Cutler             11 Darien              12:16.87        DNS   1 
 -- Cameron Appleby           11 Darien              12:18.43        DNS   1 
 -- Kimberly Olvany           12 Darien              12:39.72        DNS   1 
 -- Erin McGuinness           11 Hall                11:54.05        DNS   2 
 -- Elaina Tiller             11 New Canaan          12:30.94        DNS   1 
 -- Marley Garfield           11 Darien              12:39.57        DNS   1 
 -- Gianna Siciliano           9 Guilford            12:06.55        DNS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lissandra Marshall        12 Pomperaug               8.94     * 9.07q  3 
  2 Shelby Dejana              9 Wilton                  9.29     * 9.12q  1 
  3 Nasharie Davis            12 Middletown              9.27     * 9.19q  1 
  4 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford             9.21     * 9.38q  2 
  5 Abigail Cragin            12 Darien                  9.69     * 9.48q  3 
  5 Isabella Azar-Brandes     11 Pomperaug               9.47     * 9.48q  3 
  7 Madison Webster           11 Mercy                   9.35     * 9.60q  2 
  8 Makayla Teixeira          12 Naugatuck               9.68     * 9.68   4 
  9 Mary Sirois               10 Mercy                   9.78     * 9.78   1 
 10 Brianna Soubannarath      11 Naugatuck               9.73     * 9.84   2 
 11 Valerie Blais             10 E.O. Smith             10.13     * 9.92   1 
 12 Tess Keating              10 Darien                 10.09     * 9.98   3 
 13 Olivia Doremus            12 E.O. Smith              9.84      10.06   3 
 14 Hayley Dougela            12 Avon                    9.73      10.08   1 
 15 Alyssa Zarrella           11 Naugatuck               9.91      10.10   4 
 16 Charlotte Van Ingen        9 Darien                  9.99      10.38   4 
 17 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                    8.58      10.40   4 
 18 Haley Jaquith             11 E.O. Smith             10.20      10.44   2 
 19 Nichole LaBadie           12 New Canaan             10.19      13.15   1 
 -- Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford Pub            9.62        DNS   4 
 -- Olivia Bowes              11 Hall                    9.81        DNS   2 
 -- Analy Alabre               9 Windsor                10.11        DNS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class L: #  8.31  2/14/2009   Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lissandra Marshall        12 Pomperaug               9.07       8.86*  10   
  2 Shelby Dejana              9 Wilton                  9.12       8.87*   8   
  3 Nasharie Davis            12 Middletown              9.19       9.06*   6   
  4 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford             9.38       9.08*   4   
  5 Abigail Cragin            12 Darien                  9.48       9.40*   2   
  6 Isabella Azar-Brandes     11 Pomperaug               9.48       9.41*   1   
  7 Madison Webster           11 Mercy                   9.60       9.46* 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:44.56  2/13/2016   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         J Baker, E Hightower, A McDonald, S Hinds         
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:46.33    1:46.64*  4  10   
     1) Cori Richardson 11              2) Camille McHenry 12             
     3) Athena Camacho 10               4) Tia Marie Brown 11             
  2 Conard                                            1:48.74    1:47.78*  4   8   
     1) Kate Shaffer 11                 2) Rachel Massey 12               
     3) Molly Binder 11                 4) Elizabeth McMahon 12           
  3 Fitch                                             1:49.52    1:50.43*  4   6   
     1) Madison Powe 12                 2) Lily Johnson 12                
     3) Egypt Burley 12                 4) Abigail Rogers 10              
  4 Wilton                                            1:51.88    1:51.05*  3   4   
     1) Andreen Reid 11                 2) Maureen Campbell 9             
     3) Shelby Dejana 9                 4) Anna Sherman 10                
  5 Simsbury                                          1:51.71    1:51.24*  4   2   
     1) Jordan Shugdinis 12             2) Dinedye Denis 12               
     3) Hannah Earnhardt 12             4) Jada Mars 9                    
  6 Bunnell                                           1:52.82    1:51.76*  3   1   
     1) Kesiri Gonzales 11              2) Dardielle Exantus 10           
     3) Daniela Petillo 11              4) Fabiola Millien-Faustin 10     
  7 Daniel Hand                                       1:50.37    1:51.86*  4 
     1) Elinor Laffargue 11             2) Bridget Phillips 11            
     3) Hayley Dean 11                  4) Gabrielle Harmon 12            
  8 Pomperaug                                         1:51.59    1:53.76*  4 
     1) Natalie Connors 12              2) Priya Abraham 11               
     3) Elizabeth Evans 12              4) Lissandra Marshall 12          
  9 Middletown                                        1:57.16    1:54.12*  2 
     1) Jeralyn Wiggins 10              2) Kyla Goodwine 12               
     3) Nasharie Davis 12               4) Imani Jenkins 10               
 10 E.O. Smith                                        1:55.41    1:54.60*  3 
     1) Julia Alicea 11                 2) Megan Morgan 12                
     3) Nyla Urso-Serrano 10            4) Ella Wilgis 10                 
 11 Maloney                                           1:55.03    1:55.11*  3 
     1) Lauren Matias 9                 2) Kristen McCormack 9            
     3) Jennifer Fermaint 10            4) Anne Bekasi 11                 
 12 Naugatuck                                         1:56.88    1:56.07*  3 
     1) Brianna Haye 11                 2) Rachel Huculak 10              
     3) Loren Quarles 10                4) Julia Dudek 11                 
 13 Lyman Hall                                        1:57.12    1:56.38*  2 
     1) Sidney Nilsen 11                2) Sara Gagnon 12                 
     3) Ryleigh Shortell 11             4) Sierrah Rich 12                
 14 Wethersfield                                      1:57.48    1:56.68*  2 
     1) Ling Chi 12                     2) Cenia Restin Diluvio 11        
     3) Alexandra Dizes 12              4) Caitlin Nardella 10            
 15 Bristol Central                                   1:57.91    1:57.01*  1 
     1) Mia Hinton 10                   2) Julia Simpson 11               
     3) Morgan Labbe 9                  4) Shy-Ann Whitten 12             
 16 Cheshire                                          1:57.88    1:57.92*  2 
     1) Ruth DelVecchio 10              2) Abigail Cole 12                
     3) Seymone Rosenberg 9             4) Samantha Nowak 10              
 17 New Milford                                       1:59.61    1:58.20*  1 
     1) Souraya Taouil 11               2) Katherine Grinnell 12          
     3) Emma Street 11                  4) Mckenzie Kleppin 10            
 18 Bristol Eastern                                   1:57.86    1:59.12*  2 
     1) Alicia Rappleyea 9              2) Yaleska Santiago 12            
     3) Megan Perry 12                  4) Alyssa Lavoie 10               
 19 New Canaan                                        1:59.25    1:59.19*  1 
     1) Elizabeth St George 9           2) Kaitlin Kearns 12              
     3) Elena Unger 9                   4) Nichole LaBadie 12             
 20 Darien                                            1:54.60    1:59.66*  3 
     1) Skylar Ford 10                  2) Olivia Stein 11                
     3) Wren Stewart 11                 4) Sally Boucher 9                
 -- Hall                                              1:55.07        SCR     
 -- Mercy                                             1:58.66        SCR     
 -- Guilford                                          1:59.36        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:05.40  2/13/2015   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         C Schatz, L Rivers, G Curtis, D Rivers            
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           4:08.60    4:10.79*  3  10   
     1) Camille McHenry 12              2) Madison Alexis 12              
     3) Jalah Cooper 10                 4) Rebecca Samuel 12              
  2 Simsbury                                          4:18.99    4:14.97*  3   8   
     1) Hannah Earnhardt 12             2) Hannah Thode 11                
     3) Jada Mars 9                     4) Elsa Martin 10                 
  3 Hall                                              4:21.30    4:17.27*  3   6   
     1) Isabella Livingston 12          2) Emily Mohler 12                
     3) Lexi Nieves 11                  4) Jessica Mason 10               
  4 Daniel Hand                                       4:18.70    4:17.82*  3   4   
     1) Rachel Parthasarthy 12          2) Kayla Howard 10                
     3) Emily Connelly 12               4) Gabrielle Harmon 12            
  5 Darien                                            4:25.01    4:19.67*  3   2   
     1) Charlotte Sulger 9              2) Suzanna Alliegro 10            
     3) Erica Blaze 12                  4) Eva Finn 11                    
  6 Guilford                                          4:23.79    4:25.49*  3   1   
     1) Jessica Bohan 12                2) Chloe Shaw 12                  
     3) Julia Esposito 12               4) Elissa Strand 12               
  7 New Canaan                                        4:25.46    4:25.60*  2 
     1) Elaina Tiller 11                2) Chloe McAuliffe 12             
     3) Katie Miller 11                 4) Julia Ozimek 12                
  8 Maloney                                           4:26.85    4:26.67*  2 
     1) Charlise Levesque 10            2) Lauren Matias 9                
     3) Jennifer Fermaint 10            4) Anne Bekasi 11                 
  9 Cheshire                                          4:31.02    4:29.14*  2 
     1) Caroline Campion 10             2) Elizabeth Addesso 9            
     3) Aliza Taylor 11                 4) Rachel Kaplan 12               
 10 New Milford                                       4:26.05    4:29.17*  2 
     1) Sara Grudzwick 12               2) Shae Zeitler 9                 
     3) Shannon Palmer 9                4) Julia Quinn 12                 
 11 Wilton                                            4:33.31    4:29.40*  1 
     1) Maureen Campbell 9              2) Bianca Reuter 10               
     3) Janet Johnson 9                 4) Cassidy Costello 10            
 12 Bristol Central                                   4:31.61    4:30.69*  2 
     1) Mia Hinton 10                   2) Julia Simpson 11               
     3) Natalia Popielarz 9             4) Meghan Curtis 12               
 13 Wethersfield                                      4:34.35    4:33.36*  1 
     1) Ling Chi 12                     2) Kayla Condon 10                
     3) Stephanie DeCarli 12            4) Caitlin Nardella 10            
 14 E.O. Smith                                        4:32.91    4:37.52*  2 
     1) Dakota Bridges 10               2) Laura Lacasse 9                
     3) Sara Loniewski 12               4) Ella Wilgis 10                 
 15 Fitch                                             4:35.84    4:46.10   1 
     1) Janaya Burley 11                2) Paige Pollard 10               
     3) Kaylah Beauchamp 10             4) Abigail Rogers 10              
 -- Pomperaug                                         4:36.23        DNS   1 
 -- Mercy                                             4:35.57        SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class L: #  9:38.43  2005        Ridgefield                               
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Milford                                      10:06.56   10:01.98*  10   
     1) Sara Grudzwick 12               2) Julia Quinn 12                 
     3) Brooke Morabito 11              4) Darcy Cook 12                  
  2 Guilford                                          9:53.10   10:02.99*   8   
     1) Elissa Strand 12                2) Kelsi Putnam 11                
     3) Gianna Siciliano 9              4) Chloe Shaw 12                  
  3 Simsbury                                         10:04.58   10:07.14*   6   
     1) Hannah Thode 11                 2) Emma Martin 10                 
     3) Grace O'Bryan 11                4) Amanda Derway 10               
  4 Darien                                           10:22.35   10:07.24*   4   
     1) Cameron Appleby 11              2) Sophie Hill 11                 
     3) Marley Garfield 11              4) Daphne Cutler 11               
  5 New Canaan                                       10:20.64   10:16.86*   2   
     1) Elaina Tiller 11                2) Emma Ognibene 9                
     3) Katie Miller 11                 4) Chloe McAuliffe 12             
  6 Cheshire                                         10:18.18   10:17.78*   1   
     1) Kristen Daddi 9                 2) Aliza Taylor 11                
     3) Amanda Addesso 11               4) Rachel Kaplan 12               
  7 Windsor                                          10:26.66   10:38.93* 
     1) Jalah Cooper 10                 2) Lauren Gilligan 12             
     3) Christal Gilling 9              4) Grace Strauch 11               
  8 Wilton                                           10:30.81   10:41.81* 
     1) Lily Kealy 11                   2) Bianca Reuter 10               
     3) Margaret Fiesel 11              4) Morgan McCormick 12            
  9 Bristol Central                                  10:41.05   10:42.35* 
     1) Meghan Curtis 12                2) Paige Hinton 12                
     3) Isabella Crandall 9             4) Alexa Furniss 9                
 10 E.O. Smith                                       10:42.33   10:54.82* 
     1) Molly Kissane 12                2) Sara Loniewski 12              
     3) Amealia Maynard 11              4) Elizabeth Rose 11              
 11 Daniel Hand                                      10:57.56   10:57.28* 
     1) Ashlinn Virgulto 12             2) Anna Steffen 9                 
     3) Anna Son 9                      4) Megan Ruffo 12                 
 12 Bristol Eastern                                  10:54.55   11:13.62  
     1) Kelsie St. Germain 10           2) Maggie Santacroce 12           
     3) Megan Perry 12                  4) Sophia Andrade 9               
 13 Middletown                                       10:52.85   11:21.51  
     1) Alexa Gonzalez 12               2) Kaylee Morosky 11              
     3) Tiffany Berry 12                4) Nicole Nenninger 10            
 -- Hall                                             10:56.52        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:09.88  2/6/2014    Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         C Saucier, G Curtis, S Connors, D Rivers          
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           4:28.66    4:28.16*  3  10   
     1) Cori Richardson 11              2) Briane Alabre 11               
     3) Grace Strauch 11                4) Rebecca Samuel 12              
  2 New Canaan                                        4:29.50    4:30.35*  3   8   
     1) Elizabeth St George 9           2) Katie Miller 11                
     3) Chloe McAuliffe 12              4) Julia Ozimek 12                
  3 Darien                                            4:31.67    4:32.17*  3   6   
     1) KC Grady 12                     2) Erica Blaze 12                 
     3) Eva Finn 11                     4) Daphne Cutler 11               
  4 Wilton                                            4:37.84    4:33.04*  3   4   
     1) Maureen Campbell 9              2) Shelby Dejana 9                
     3) Janet Johnson 9                 4) Morgan McCormick 12            
  5 Guilford                                          4:34.57    4:35.35*  3   2   
     1) Jessica Bohan 12                2) Elissa Strand 12               
     3) Chloe Shaw 12                   4) Kelsi Putnam 11                
  6 Mercy                                             4:40.70    4:39.38*  2   1   
     1) Mary Sirois 10                  2) Madison Webster 11             
     3) Riley Moynihan 12               4) Catherine LoBianco 12          
  7 Pomperaug                                         4:39.57    4:40.09*  2 
     1) Lissandra Marshall 12           2) Priya Abraham 11               
     3) Natalie Connors 12              4) Ashley Wargo 12                
  8 E.O. Smith                                        4:37.69    4:40.24*  3 
     1) Julia Alicea 11                 2) Miranda Graves 11              
     3) Nyla Urso-Serrano 10            4) Megan Morgan 12                
  9 Wethersfield                                      4:40.34    4:43.88*  2 
     1) Ling Chi 12                     2) Cenia Restin Diluvio 11        
     3) Isabella Schroeder 12           4) Ana Villagra 9                 
 10 Maloney                                           4:48.05    4:44.59*  1 
     1) Lauren Matias 9                 2) Kristen McCormack 9            
     3) Jennifer Fermaint 10            4) Charlise Levesque 10           
 11 Simsbury                                          4:46.80    4:44.67*  2 
     1) Grace Sullivan 11               2) Hannah Earnhardt 12            
     3) Grace O'Bryan 11                4) Amanda Derway 10               
 12 Cheshire                                          4:46.81    4:45.22*  2 
     1) Sarah Capute 9                  2) Seymone Rosenberg 9            
     3) Abigail Cole 12                 4) Elizabeth Addesso 9            
 13 Lyman Hall                                        4:49.12    4:45.41*  1 
     1) Sidney Nilsen 11                2) Sierrah Rich 12                
     3) Ryleigh Shortell 11             4) Carly Jacobs 11                
 14 Hall                                              4:44.99    4:48.72*  2 
     1) Leann Gardner 11                2) Amman Bhatti 11                
     3) Emily Mohler 12                 4) Elizabeth Pillow 11            
 15 New Milford                                       4:48.53    4:59.69   1 
     1) Souraya Taouil 11               2) Isabel Feliz 12                
     3) Mckenzie Kleppin 10             4) Jessica Baranowski 9           
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: #  5-05  1989        Janelle Johnson, Windham                    
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taryn Smith               11 Hall                 4-10.00    5-00.00*  10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shy-Ann Whitten           12 Bristol Cent         5-00.00   J5-00.00*   8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hayley Dougela            12 Avon                 5-00.00    4-10.00*   6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wadline Emmanuel          10 Bunnell              4-08.00    4-08.00*   4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Sofia Migani              10 Guilford             4-10.00    4-06.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  6 Meredith DeNegris         11 Lyman Hall           4-10.00   J4-06.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Samantha Nowak            10 Cheshire             4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Julia Theriaque           10 Woodstock Ac         4-09.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Isabella Orlando          10 New Canaan           4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Allison Schneider         10 Conard               5-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class L: # 11-08  2/13/2015   Madeleine Schneider, Darien                 
Min Standard: *  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Coutier            12 Maloney             10-00.00    9-06.00*  10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O    O   XXX 
  2 Haley Jaquith             11 E.O. Smith           8-06.00    9-00.00*   8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Adriana Kandro            12 Mercy                9-06.00   J9-00.00*   6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Claire Ittleson           11 Conard               8-06.00    8-06.00*   4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Anna Rava                 11 Wilton               8-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Cali Lonardelli           11 Cheshire             8-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: # 18-08  1997        Kafi Davis, Norwich Free Academy            
Min Standard: * 14-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Bowes              11 Hall                16-08.00   17-02.00*  10   
      16-00  16-09  16-04.50  15-05.50  16-05.75  17-02
  2 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                18-04.50   16-08.00*   8   
      16-08  16-05  15-09  15-08.50  16-06.75  16-01.50
  3 Andreen Reid              11 Wilton              16-01.00   16-03.50*   6   
      14-03  15-02.50  16-02.75  FOUL  15-11  16-03.50
  4 Abigail Cragin            12 Darien              14-06.25   15-10.00*   4   
      14-11.50  15-10  15-01.25  14-07.75  15-01.25  15-00
  5 Madison Powe              12 Fitch               16-03.00   15-06.50*   2   
      14-08  FOUL  15-05.50  15-06.50  FOUL  14-09.75
  6 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford         16-02.00   15-06.00*   1   
      FOUL  15-06  FOUL  14-11.25  14-09.75  PASS
  7 Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford Pub        15-10.25   15-05.50* 
      15-04.50  FOUL  14-09.25  14-02  15-05.50  FOUL
  8 Grace Sullivan            11 Simsbury            15-05.50   15-04.50* 
      14-07.50  15-04.50  15-02.75  14-06  14-11.50  FOUL
  9 Shy-Ann Whitten           12 Bristol Cent        15-09.00   15-03.00* 
      15-03  14-10.25  14-05.75           
 10 Jayleen Herrera           11 Bunnell             15-00.50   14-11.50* 
      14-11.50  FOUL  14-07.25           
 11 Rachel Cleveland           9 Windsor             15-01.00   14-11.25* 
      12-09.25  14-11.25  14-01.25           
 12 Caitlin Nardella          10 Wethersfield        14-11.75   14-10.25* 
      14-06.75  14-00.25  14-10.25           
 13 Samantha Nowak            10 Cheshire            15-01.00   14-08.50* 
      14-08.50  14-01.50  13-10.75           
 14 Chloe Mamaclay            10 Newington           15-05.00   14-08.00* 
      12-04.75  14-08  13-08.50           
 15 Leann Gardner             11 Hall                15-02.50   14-04.00  
      13-07  14-00.50  14-04           
 16 Lacey Eller               12 Wilton              14-07.50   14-02.50  
      12-02.75  14-01.50  14-02.50           
 17 Sofia Migani              10 Guilford            15-10.50   14-00.50  
      FOUL  14-00.50  FOUL           
 18 Elizabeth Evans           12 Pomperaug           14-09.50   13-09.50  
      13-09.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith          15-01.50   13-07.50  
      13-07.50  13-04.50  11-09.50           
 20 Ava Krajewski             10 Fitch               14-11.00   13-04.25  
      FOUL  13-04.25  FOUL           
 -- Lauren Winkleblack        11 Simsbury            15-05.50        DNS  
 -- Analy Alabre               9 Windsor             14-08.50        DNS  
 -- Allison Schneider         10 Conard              16-01.50        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class L: # 39-00  2005        Garynn Jackson, East Lyme                   
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benedicte Alula           12 Hartford Pub        34-01.00   35-08.00*  10   
      32-09.25  35-08  32-10  34-06  32-10  32-03.50
  2 Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford Pub        33-09.50   34-04.00*   8   
      32-03.25  32-01.75  34-04  32-08.50  33-03.25  33-08
  3 Katherine George          10 Hall                30-10.25   33-09.25*   6   
      29-02  28-06  29-03.25  29-04.75  32-10.75  33-09.25
  4 Jocelyn Stearns           12 Mercy               32-03.00   32-06.00*   4   
      32-01.25  32-06  31-04.25  27-03.25  30-09.75  29-01.50
  5 Covadonga Perez Pelaez    12 Wilton              33-11.00   32-02.50*   2   
      30-01.25  31-01  30-01.50  32-02.50  31-04.50  31-07.75
  6 Chelsea Wise              12 Woodstock Ac        31-01.75   30-08.00*   1   
      30-08  30-05  30-01.50  30-00.75  30-05.25  28-09
  7 Julia Alicea              11 E.O. Smith          29-08.00   30-03.75* 
      28-07  30-02.75  28-10  27-06  29-09.50  30-03.75
  8 Dinaka Onoh               10 Hall                31-05.50   29-09.00* 
      29-09  29-02.50  29-03.25           
 10 Naomi Cimino              10 New Canaan          30-09.00  J29-03.25* 
      27-10.75  28-06  29-03.25           
 10 Kaiya Alexander           10 Bristol Cent        34-03.00   29-02.25* 
      FOUL  29-02  29-02.25           
 12 Sorangely Presinal        12 New Milford         30-03.75  J29-02.25* 
      28-03  29-02.25  26-03           
 12 Ashley Hagander            9 Darien              28-05.50   29-00.75* 
      28-06.50  27-00.25  29-00.75           
 13 Katelyn Mullen            12 Pomperaug           29-08.00   29-00.25* 
      28-01  27-02.50  29-00.25           
 14 Lucia Lampard             10 Wilton              29-09.00   28-06.25* 
      26-02.50  26-10.50  28-06.25           
 15 Marisa Brough             10 Cheshire            28-04.25   28-04.75* 
      28-04.75  28-04  27-09           
 16 Zara Wiest                10 Wilton              29-02.00   28-02.25* 
      28-02.25  27-05.75  25-06.25           
 17 Madeline Coco             11 Pomperaug           28-07.00   27-11.25  
      26-05.50  FOUL  27-11.25           
 18 Allison Pitts             12 New Canaan          29-01.00   27-09.50  
      26-06.75  27-09.50  27-07           
 19 Margaux Brennan           11 New Canaan          28-11.50   27-04.75  
      25-08.25  27-04.75  26-05           
 20 Emily Prizio              12 New Milford         28-07.75   27-01.00  
      26-04  25-01.75  27-01           
 21 Skylar Brousseau          12 Woodstock Ac        29-01.00   26-11.25  
      25-07  25-06  26-11.25           
 22 Imani Felton              12 Maloney             31-01.00   25-09.25  
      25-09  25-09.25  24-10.50         
 -- Mira Mohler               10 Hall                29-09.00        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  6.33  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrett Dandridge         12 Middletown              6.56     * 6.69q  5 
  2 Leon Campbell             12 Hartford Pub            6.51     * 6.71q  6 
  3 Conor Mahony              11 Masuk                   6.70     * 6.72q  1 
  4 Izaiah Barnes             12 Crosby                  6.71     * 6.75q  1 
  5 Jayvon Freeman            12 Wilbur Cross            6.63     * 6.78q  4 
  6 Malcolm Grate             12 Hartford Pub            6.78     * 6.79q  5 
  7 Christ N'Dabian           11 Bunnell                 6.69     * 6.80q  2 
  8 Adrian Albo               12 Fitch                   6.80       6.81   4 
  9 DeShaun Bradshaw          12 Middletown              6.66       6.82   3 
 10 Maxwell Mastrorocco       12 Masuk                   6.77       6.83   6 
 11 Sean Knight               12 New Canaan              6.73       6.85   2 
 12 Donnie Gray               10 Wilbur Cross            6.75       6.86   6 
 12 Jared Bernabe             12 Pomperaug               6.74       6.86   3 
 14 Elijah Henry              12 Bunnell                 6.74       6.93   5 
 15 Joseph Hardin             10 Bristol East            6.99       6.94   2 
 15 Marquise Lawrence         10 Bunnell                 7.04       6.94   5 
 17 Joseph Dibenedetto        11 Amity                   6.90       6.96   4 
 17 Jasiah Barnes             11 Wilbur Cross            6.85       6.96   1 
 19 Kobe Stigler              11 E.O. Smith              6.94       6.97   6 
 19 Ariel Gordon              10 Amity                   6.98       6.97   1 
 19 Ameen Parks               10 Daniel Hand             6.83       6.97   2 
 22 Vince Cypress             10 Amity                   6.94       6.98   5 
 22 Trey Bradshaw             10 Middletown              6.74       6.98   4 
 24 Alexander Mosley          11 Bunnell                 6.90       6.99   3 
 25 Christopher McLean        12 Windsor                 6.98       7.01   1 
 26 Carlos Aurora             10 Notre Dame-W            6.80       7.03   3 
 26 Marcus Cole               12 Fitch                   6.92       7.03   5 
 28 Dylen McKitty             11 Wilby                   6.94       7.04   6 
 29 Lawrence Satchell         12 Hartford Pub            7.04       7.06   6 
 30 Mark Fournier             11 Newington               6.98       7.07   2 
 31 Matthew Bouzakis          10 New Milford             7.04       7.11   4 
 32 Wade Parker               12 E.O. Smith              6.97       7.14   3 
 33 Jianni Snipes             11 North Haven             7.04       7.33   3 
 -- Jasyn Jones               12 Wilbur Cross            6.87        DNS   1 
 -- Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck               6.89        DNS   2 
 -- Jonathan Cineus           12 Bunnell                 6.95        DNS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class L: #  6.33  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrett Dandridge         12 Middletown              6.69       6.60*  10   
  2 Leon Campbell             12 Hartford Pub            6.71      J6.60*   8    +.002
  3 Conor Mahony              11 Masuk                   6.72       6.67*   6   
  4 Izaiah Barnes             12 Crosby                  6.75       6.75*   4   
  5 Christ N'Dabian           11 Bunnell                 6.80       6.76*   2   
  6 Malcolm Grate             12 Hartford Pub            6.79       6.87    1   
  7 Jayvon Freeman            12 Wilbur Cross            6.78       6.96  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 34.75  2/14/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Manson             12 Windsor                35.97      35.39*  6  10   
  2 Christopher Colbert       12 Wilton                 35.36      35.43*  6   8   
  3 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck              36.48      35.83*  6   6   
  4 Conor Mahony              11 Masuk                  36.67      36.67*  5   4   
  5 Andre Valentine           10 Hartford Pub           36.43      36.69*  6   2   
  6 Warren Murphy             11 Notre Dame-W           36.50      37.08*  5   1   
  7 Joseph Hardin             10 Bristol East           37.84      37.45*  5 
  8 Ameen Parks               10 Daniel Hand            37.49      37.73*  5 
  9 Paul Johnson              11 Amity                  38.52      38.22*  4 
 10 Samuel Mangino            11 Wilton                 39.11      38.28*  2 
 11 Jack Holly                10 Darien                 39.11      38.54*  2 
 12 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith             38.76      38.59*  3 
 12 Taylor Kissinger          12 Pomperaug              38.12      38.59*  4 
 14 Mark Cristino             10 Pomperaug              39.08      38.74*  3 
 15 Tahjay Rowe               12 Wilbur Cross           39.26      38.93*  2 
 16 Aidan McShane             11 Masuk                  39.51      38.98*  2 
 17 Christopher Reed          11 Amity                  39.65      39.10*  1 
 17 Devin Cue                  9 Wilbur Cross           38.84      39.10*  3 
 19 Alexander Moniodes        12 Pomperaug              39.25      39.24*  2 
 20 Daniel Kent               12 E.O. Smith             38.85      39.25*  3 
 21 Kyle Rivera               10 Bristol East           39.56      39.27*  1 
 22 Dhamani Johnson           12 Maloney                39.73      39.49*  1 
 23 Gavin Gallant             10 Wilbur Cross           39.52      39.90   1 
 24 Lawrence Satchell         12 Hartford Pub           39.47      40.05   2 
 -- Garrett Dandridge         12 Middletown             35.71        DNS   6 
 -- Zinodene Stewart          12 Hartford Pub           38.28        DNS   4 
 -- Aslan Tate                11 Newington              38.88        DNS   3 
 -- Malcolm Grate             12 Hartford Pub           37.90        DNS   5 
 -- Leon Campbell             12 Hartford Pub           35.98        DNS   6 
 -- Thomas Kanter             12 Amity                  38.57        DNS   4 
 -- Elijah Henry              12 Bunnell                38.68        DNS   4 
 -- Jasyn Jones               12 Wilbur Cross           38.95        DNS   3 
 -- Jayvon Freeman            12 Wilbur Cross           39.67        DNS   1 
 -- Jeremiah Williams         10 Wilbur Cross           37.98        DNS   5 
 -- Antonyo Figueroa          12 Fitch                  38.25        DNS   4 
 -- Wade Parker               12 E.O. Smith             39.74        DNS   1 
 -- Alex Schwindt             12 Fitch                  38.27        SCR     
 -- Justin Brown              12 Windsor                37.25        SCR     
 -- Brendan Moretti           12 Masuk                  39.51        SCR     
 -- Orlando Galarza           10 Fitch                  39.53        SCR     
 -- Mason Stabile             12 Hall                   39.10        SCR     
 -- Keon Lambert              11 Windsor                38.31        SCR     
 -- Le-Andre Gayle            10 Windsor                37.44        SCR     
 -- Naji Middleton            12 Hall                   37.14        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:20.98  2/14/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
Min Standard: * 1:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Manson             12 Windsor              1:23.02    1:22.28*  5  10   
  2 Charles Osborne           12 New Milford          1:24.02    1:24.09*  5   8   
  3 Muhammad Ali              11 Hall                 1:28.27    1:26.49*  5   6   
  4 Brad Schweickert          12 North Haven          1:27.96    1:27.26*  5   4   
  5 Jose Ramirez              10 Bristol Cent         1:28.95    1:28.46*  4   2   
  6 Malik Shabazz             11 Middletown           1:28.35    1:28.83*  4   1   
  7 Colin Davis               12 Masuk                1:28.76    1:29.00*  4 
  8 Taylor Kissinger          12 Pomperaug            1:28.99    1:29.22*  4 
  9 Cole Canarie              12 Hall                 1:29.04    1:29.44*  3 
 10 Brenden Wolliston         10 Windsor              1:29.85    1:29.52*  3 
 11 Ivan Meraz                12 Kennedy              1:28.68    1:29.61*  4 
 12 Elliot Faulkner           11 Wilbur Cross         1:29.30    1:30.13*  3 
 13 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W         1:31.19    1:30.36*  2 
 13 Elijah Lewis              11 Crosby               1:28.88    1:30.36*  4 
 15 Mason Poirier             12 Bristol East         1:30.57    1:30.49*  2 
 16 Oliver Knight             12 Darien               1:27.63    1:30.51*  5 
 17 Masahito Nishimura        11 Wilbur Cross         1:30.00    1:30.55*  3 
 18 Austin Blodgett           11 Hall                 1:31.82    1:30.72*  1 
 19 Tolany Velez-Pastrana     11 Crosby               1:29.85    1:31.05*  3 
 20 Ryan Karp                 10 Pomperaug            1:32.15    1:31.07*  1 
 21 Alexander Brites          10 Kennedy              1:32.00    1:31.11*  1 
 22 Pietro Albini             12 E.O. Smith           1:30.95    1:31.16*  2 
 23 Paul Chavey               11 Hall                 1:30.51    1:32.17   2 
 24 Tim Johnson               11 Middletown           1:31.59    1:34.73   2 
 25 Nassaiah Betancourt       11 Wilbur Cross         1:30.19    1:36.62   2 
 -- Andre Valentine           10 Hartford Pub         1:28.35        DNS   5 
 -- Jason Zheng               12 Wilbur Cross         1:29.68        DNS   3 
 -- Aidan McShane             11 Masuk                1:31.89        DNS   1 
 -- Ryan Hodska               12 Masuk                1:31.68        DNS   1 
 -- Michael Tarby             12 New Milford          1:25.97        SCR     
 -- Jason Farrell Jr          11 Hall                 1:29.92        SCR     
 -- Miller Anderson           11 Hall                 1:24.01        SCR     
 -- Dylan Rendon              11 Hall                 1:28.26        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: # 2:28.67  1999        John Fraser, Wm Hall                      
Min Standard: * 2:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller Anderson           11 Hall                 2:36.19    2:37.61*  10   
  2 Tom Readett               12 Fitch                2:40.53    2:39.09*   8   
  3 Dylan Rendon              11 Hall                 2:38.60    2:39.58*   6   
  4 Mahammed Hussain          11 Wilbur Cross         2:42.50    2:39.97*   4   
  5 Ross Via                  12 Naugatuck            2:45.50    2:43.09*   2   
  6 Keegan Santasiere         11 E.O. Smith           2:47.89    2:44.97*   1   
  7 Jason Golembeski          10 New Milford          2:45.25    2:46.76* 
 -- Kyle Hotchkiss            12 Kennedy              2:45.04        DNS  
 -- Matthew Reynolds          11 Hall                 2:45.29        DNS  
 -- Cole Canarie              12 Hall                 2:42.01        DNS  
 -- Oliver Knight             12 Darien               2:46.10        DNS  
 -- Jacob Rocheleau           12 Hall                 2:48.23        SCR  
 -- Trey Cormier              11 Hall                 2:36.59        SCR  
 -- Griffin Ott               12 Darien               2:44.13        SCR  
 -- Alexander Urbahn          12 New Canaan           2:45.02        SCR  
 -- Elijah Lewis              11 Crosby               2:43.55        SCR  
 -- Alex Klarer               12 Darien               2:38.92        SCR  
 -- Muhammad Ali              11 Hall                 2:44.24        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: # 4:18.17  2/11/2011   Daniel Nestor, Hand                       
Min Standard: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trey Cormier              11 Hall                 4:20.96    4:28.84*  10   
  2 Mark Petrosky             10 Bristol Cent         4:33.31    4:31.90*   8   
  3 Travis Martin             11 Wilbur Cross         4:34.07    4:32.72*   6   
  4 Griffin Ott               12 Darien               4:34.40    4:33.33*   4   
  5 Alex Klarer               12 Darien               4:40.01    4:33.83*   2   
  6 Ian Carpenter             12 Amity                4:35.87    4:38.37*   1   
  7 Matthew Reynolds          11 Hall                 4:37.35    4:43.34* 
  8 Dylan Rendon              11 Hall                 4:30.99    4:47.24* 
  9 Konstantin Ditc           11 Middletown           4:44.50    4:50.87  
 -- Cole Canarie              12 Hall                 4:47.04        DNS  
 -- Kyle Hotchkiss            12 Kennedy              4:42.28        DNS  
 -- Mahammed Hussain          11 Wilbur Cross         4:38.32        DNS  
 -- Richard Landis            12 Hall                 4:42.80        SCR  
 -- Max Koschnitzke           12 New Canaan           4:36.09        SCR  
 -- Ben Carlson               12 Middletown           4:39.80        SCR  
 -- Tom Readett               12 Fitch                4:39.05        SCR  
 -- Miller Anderson           11 Hall                 4:19.42        SCR  
 -- Matthew Lecky             11 Middletown           4:37.49        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class L: #  9:16.84  2004        Ahmed Haji, Conard                       
Min Standard: * 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trey Cormier              11 Hall                 9:25.41    9:36.91*  10   
  2 Connor Visnic             11 Amity                9:35.21    9:39.18*   8   
  3 Eli Nahom                 11 New Milford          9:45.74    9:40.32*   6   
  4 Jake Mattei               12 Amity                9:38.94    9:47.99*   4   
  5 Richard Landis            12 Hall                 9:55.23    9:54.14*   2   
  6 Matthew Lecky             11 Middletown          10:05.76    9:59.53*   1   
  7 Travis Martin             11 Wilbur Cross         9:55.24   10:03.75* 
  8 Alex Klarer               12 Darien              10:14.64   10:06.61* 
  9 Mahammed Hussain          11 Wilbur Cross         9:57.52   10:06.91* 
 10 Joshua Fernandes          11 Hall                10:21.40   10:10.31* 
 11 Andrew Burford            12 Amity                9:55.48   10:14.29* 
 12 Ben Carlson               12 Middletown          10:01.05   10:25.32  
 13 Mark Petrosky             10 Bristol Cent         9:55.59   10:26.63  
 14 Garred Farrell            10 New Milford         10:18.86   10:31.48  
 15 Jacob Rocheleau           12 Hall                10:18.71   10:35.07  
 16 James Marks               11 Hall                10:24.92   10:38.02  
 -- Spencer Paragas           11 Amity               10:10.45        SCR  
 -- Griffin Ott               12 Darien              10:04.53        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class L: #  7.52  1994        Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck               7.74     * 7.81q  3 
  2 Sean Knight               12 New Canaan              7.82     * 7.98q  2 
  3 Richard Papa              11 Amity                   8.09     * 8.10q  1 
  4 Ramsley Exantus           12 Bunnell                 8.08     * 8.15q  1 
  5 Elijah Ortiz              12 Bristol Cent            8.25     * 8.21q  2 
  6 Jose Navedo               11 Bristol Cent            8.49     * 8.67q  3 
  7 Nicholas Pietrini         12 Pomperaug               8.56    * J8.67q  3 
  8 Russell Powell            10 Daniel Hand             8.67     * 8.69   2 
  9 Greyson McGeary           11 Daniel Hand             8.64     * 8.70   1 
  9 Patrick Duncan            12 Pomperaug               8.68     * 8.70   3 
 11 Zachary Koslosky          11 Naugatuck               8.60     * 8.78   1 
 12 Robert Farley             11 North Haven             8.59       8.83   2 
 13 Ryan Reid                  9 Windsor                 8.75       8.89   2 
 14 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                   8.81       9.01   1 
 15 David Roper               12 Pomperaug               8.87       9.13   1 
 16 Brandon Domonkos          12 Wethersfield            9.02       9.55   2 
 -- Jason Sawicki             10 Notre Dame-W            8.70        DNS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class L: #  7.52  1994        Aaron Haynes/Jerome Harris, Wilbur Cross/Ham
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck               7.81       7.85*  10   
  2 Sean Knight               12 New Canaan              7.98       7.96*   8   
  3 Richard Papa              11 Amity                   8.10       8.16*   6   
  4 Ramsley Exantus           12 Bunnell                 8.15       8.17*   4   
  5 Elijah Ortiz              12 Bristol Cent            8.21       8.37*   2   
  6 Nicholas Pietrini         12 Pomperaug               8.67       8.73*   1   
  7 Jose Navedo               11 Bristol Cent            8.67      10.28  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 1:31.13  2/13/2015   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         C Mack, C Rush, S Brooks, K Bonner                
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hartford Public                                   1:30.95    1:34.19*  5  10   
     1) Malcolm Grate 12                2) Leon Campbell 12               
     3) Andre Valentine 10              4) Zinodene Stewart 12            
  2 Bunnell                                           1:33.56    1:34.96*  5   8   
     1) Christ N'Dabian 11              2) Ramsley Exantus 12             
     3) Jonathan Cineus 12              4) Elijah Henry 12                
  3 Hall                                              1:35.15    1:35.02*  4   6   
     1) Naji Middleton 12               2) Yovan Rivera 11                
     3) Joseph Morin 11                 4) Jason Farrell Jr 11            
  4 Amity                                             1:34.78    1:35.68*  4   4   
     1) Thomas Kanter 12                2) Paul Johnson 11                
     3) Joseph Dibenedetto 11           4) Richard Papa 11                
  5 Masuk                                             1:33.88    1:35.95*  5   2   
     1) Conor Mahony 11                 2) Matthew Machan 10              
     3) Christopher Tillotson 10        4) Maxwell Mastrorocco 12         
  6 Wilbur Cross                                      1:34.42    1:36.54*  5   1   
     1) Jayvon Freeman 12               2) Jasiah Barnes 11               
     3) Jeremiah Williams 10            4) Donnie Gray 10                 
  7 Bristol Central                                   1:34.11    1:36.69*  5 
     1) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 12       2) Hunter Peterson 11             
     3) Jose Navedo 11                  4) Nigel West 12                  
  8 Windsor                                           1:34.02    1:36.72*  5 
     1) Le-Andre Gayle 10               2) Justin Brown 12                
     3) Cordell Holliday 11             4) Christopher McLean 12          
  9 E.O. Smith                                        1:38.81    1:37.89*  3 
     1) Daniel Kent 12                  2) Wade Parker 12                 
     3) Kobe Stigler 11                 4) Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz 12          
 10 Pomperaug                                         1:37.78    1:38.52*  4 
     1) Mark Cristino 10                2) Alexander Moniodes 12          
     3) Taylor Kissinger 12             4) Nicholas Pietrini 12           
 11 Naugatuck                                         1:36.87    1:38.94*  4 
     1) Nicholas Airall 11              2) Zachary Koslosky 11            
     3) Aren Seeger 12                  4) Derek Sampaio 11               
 12 Middletown                                        1:39.25    1:39.96*  3 
     1) Collin Chlebowski 10            2) David Gentile 12               
     3) Jamarius Russell 11             4) Trey Bradshaw 10               
 13 Darien                                            1:40.18    1:40.87*  3 
     1) Cameron Raia 12                 2) Connor Sullivan 12             
     3) Nicholas Balenzano 10           4) Kenneth Klarer 12              
 14 Daniel Hand                                       1:38.71    1:40.91*  3 
     1) Steven Kao 12                   2) Ryley Brohel 11                
     3) Liam Akers 12                   4) Braeden Kosiewicz 9            
 15 Wilton                                            1:38.45    1:41.25*  3 
     1) Wooder Thoby 9                  2) Grant Jones 11                 
     3) Tyler Daher 11                  4) Richard Tomasetti 12           
 16 Bristol Eastern                                   1:43.41    1:42.40*  1 
     1) Michael Crisafulli 10           2) Kyle Rivera 10                 
     3) Kyle Cyr 10                     4) Joseph Hardin 10               
 17 Wilby                                             1:41.76    1:42.43*  2 
     1) Dylen McKitty 11                2) Daniel Navarro 11              
     3) Maleek Dawkins 12               4) Sean Thomas 11                 
 18 Fitch                                             1:38.19    1:42.70*  4 
     1) Chris Holmes 11                 2) Fernando Coreas 9              
     3) Keshav Garcia-Patel 10          4) Orlando Galarza 10             
 19 Wethersfield                                      1:43.37    1:42.71*  2 
     1) James Errickson 11              2) Anthony Guerrera 11            
     3) Evan McNeice 10                 4) Dorian Prevalla 11             
 20 North Haven                                       1:40.89    1:43.29*  2 
     1) Jacob Wurm 11                   2) Julien Martinez 12             
     3) John Crispi 11                  4) Jianni Snipes 11               
 21 Crosby                                            1:40.06    1:43.54*  3 
     1) Mehki Arline 12                 2) Raecuan Digsby 12              
     3) Izaiah Barnes 12                4) Brandon Pittman 10             
 22 Maloney                                           1:44.67    1:44.16*  1 
     1) Dhamani Johnson 12              2) Dominic Oliveri 10             
     3) Nelson Rivera 10                4) Adam Williams 12               
 23 New Canaan                                        1:40.91    1:44.58*  2 
     1) Griffen Dayton 10               2) Andrew Jordan 11               
     3) Alexander Rashad 11             4) Angel Negron 11                
 24 Kennedy                                           1:44.69    1:47.84   1 
     1) Rhakeem Henry 11                2) Luis Rivera 10                 
     3) Arlen Milian 12                 4) Travon Blackmon 12             
 -- Notre Dame-West Haven                             1:37.00         DQ   4  Interference
     1) Warren Murphy 11                2) Kevin Joyner 10                
     3) Casey Tonelli 10                4) Carlos Aurora 10               
 -- New Milford                                       1:36.10        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 3:27.76  2/14/2009   Weaver, Weaver                            
                         Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby        
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Milford                                       3:31.12    3:33.42*  4  10   
     1) Michael Tarby 12                2) Luke Chastain 11               
     3) Chase Schuster 12               4) Charles Osborne 12             
  2 Daniel Hand                                       3:31.78    3:34.66*  4   8   
     1) Jamie Calderon 12               2) Carson Hines 9                 
     3) Liam Akers 12                   4) Nicholas Porte 12              
  3 Hall                                              3:35.70    3:36.70*  4   6   
     1) Naji Middleton 12               2) Cole Canarie 12                
     3) Muhammad Ali 11                 4) Jason Farrell Jr 11            
  4 Bristol Central                                   3:36.64    3:37.39*  4   4   
     1) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 12       2) Jose Navedo 11                 
     3) Elijah Ortiz 12                 4) Nigel West 12                  
  5 Windsor                                           3:31.63    3:37.85*  4   2   
     1) Le-Andre Gayle 10               2) Marcus Manson 12               
     3) Keon Lambert 11                 4) Ryan Reid 9                    
  6 Hartford Public                                   3:41.58    3:38.51*  3   1   
     1) Zinodene Stewart 12             2) Andre Valentine 10             
     3) O'Carterria Johnson 11          4) Malcolm Grate 12               
  7 Wilton                                            3:35.25    3:38.59*  4 
     1) Samuel Mangino 11               2) James Sweeney 12               
     3) Liam Mannix 10                  4) Christopher Colbert 12         
  8 Amity                                             3:40.31    3:40.57*  3 
     1) Paul Johnson 11                 2) Christopher Reed 11            
     3) Luciano Artaza 12               4) Richard Papa 11                
  9 Darien                                            3:44.53    3:42.25*  3 
     1) Jack Holly 10                   2) Griffin Ott 12                 
     3) Oliver Knight 12                4) Austin Hagander 12             
 10 Bunnell                                           3:45.54    3:43.86*  2 
     1) Christ N'Dabian 11              2) John Tu 12                     
     3) Justin Almonte 12               4) Ramsley Exantus 12             
 11 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:45.39    3:43.89*  2 
     1) Warren Murphy 11                2) Daniel Range 11                
     3) Christian Panagrossi 10         4) Andrew Marinelli 12            
 12 Masuk                                             3:40.64    3:44.07*  3 
     1) Ryan Hodska 12                  2) Brendan Moretti 12             
     3) Jacob Thornley 12               4) Maxwell Mastrorocco 12         
 13 New Canaan                                        3:53.86    3:45.08*  1 
     1) Max Koschnitzke 12              2) Dylan Imbruce 9                
     3) Oliver Crookenden 11            4) Alexander Urbahn 12            
 14 Wilbur Cross                                      3:42.20    3:46.35*  3 
     1) Masahito Nishimura 11           2) Jason Zheng 12                 
     3) Nassaiah Betancourt 11          4) Jeremiah Williams 10           
 15 Wethersfield                                      3:47.37    3:47.78*  2 
     1) Brandon Domonkos 12             2) Michael Dunn 10                
     3) Owen Gagne 9                    4) George Stoughton 12            
 16 Pomperaug                                         3:46.63    3:48.75*  2 
     1) Mark Cristino 10                2) Alexander Moniodes 12          
     3) Ryan Karp 10                    4) David Roper 12                 
 17 E.O. Smith                                        3:49.88    3:50.34*  2 
     1) Emmanuel Elumogo 10             2) Daniel Kent 12                 
     3) Gabriel Munoz 10                4) Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz 12          
 18 Bristol Eastern                                   3:52.02    3:56.22   1 
     1) Dylan Braccia 10                2) Sean Sullivan 11               
     3) Mason Poirier 12                4) Kyle Rivera 10                 
 19 Crosby                                            3:48.68    3:57.73   2 
     1) Tolany Velez-Pastrana 11        2) Elijah Lewis 11                
     3) Mehki Arline 12                 4) Keven Montanez 12              
 20 Middletown                                        3:51.37    3:57.78   1 
     1) Jacob Latronica 11              2) Collin Chlebowski 10           
     3) Jacob Chlebowski 10             4) Benjamin Martinez 12           
 21 Fitch                                             3:44.21    3:58.50   3 
     1) Shea Kenney 11                  2) Orlando Galarza 10             
     3) Ian Poe 11                      4) David Aristi 10                
 -- Naugatuck                                         3:54.73         DQ   1  Uniform Violation
     1) Derek Sampaio 11                2) Bryce Cegielski 10             
     3) Paul Marsh 10                   4) Mike Patton 11                 
 -- North Haven                                       3:53.19        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 8:06.24  1999        Xavier                                    
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall                                              8:20.57    8:15.86*  2  10   
     1) Paul Chavey 11                  2) Jacob Rocheleau 12             
     3) Cole Canarie 12                 4) Muhammad Ali 11                
  2 Amity                                             8:21.57    8:15.90*  2   8   
     1) Jake Mattei 12                  2) Andrew Burford 12              
     3) Ian Carpenter 12                4) Connor Visnic 11               
  3 New Canaan                                        8:43.08    8:25.03*  2   6   
     1) Max Koschnitzke 12              2) Henry Asker 12                 
     3) Noah Levine 12                  4) Alexander Urbahn 12            
  4 Daniel Hand                                       8:27.17    8:26.24*  2   4   
     1) Jamie Calderon 12               2) Carson Hines 9                 
     3) Tyler Bennard 12                4) Nicholas Porte 12              
  5 Kennedy                                           8:37.77    8:29.35*  2   2   
     1) Alexander Brites 10             2) Andry Evangelista 12           
     3) Ivan Meraz 12                   4) Kyle Hotchkiss 12              
  6 Wilbur Cross                                      8:31.91    8:32.36*  2   1   
     1) Eamon Hill 11                   2) Masahito Nishimura 11          
     3) Elliot Faulkner 11              4) Nassaiah Betancourt 11         
  7 Bristol Central                                   8:37.61    8:39.96*  2 
     1) Mark Petrosky 10                2) Pacifico Flores 11             
     3) Nate DeAngelo 9                 4) Jose Ramirez 10                
  8 Wethersfield                                      8:54.07    8:51.48*  1 
     1) Michael Dunn 10                 2) Owen Gagne 9                   
     3) Samuel Lemaire 12               4) Garrett Tougas 12              
  9 Middletown                                        8:41.96    8:55.05*  2 
     1) Tim Johnson 11                  2) Jacob Latronica 11             
     3) Malik Shabazz 11                4) Konstantin Ditc 11             
 10 Fitch                                             8:52.81    9:01.87*  1 
     1) Ryan Poe 11                     2) Andrew Kerst 11                
     3) Daniel Gaiewski 11              4) Caleb Robbins 10               
 11 New Milford                                       8:54.13    9:03.62*  1 
     1) Robert Harkin 9                 2) John Adams 12                  
     3) Jacob Dengler 12                4) Michael Rafferty 11            
 12 North Haven                                       8:55.16    9:06.93*  1 
     1) Jack Opramolla 11               2) Jobin Valiyaveettil 11         
     3) Jackson Frank 11                4) Brad Schweickert 12            
 13 Bristol Eastern                                   9:06.55    9:10.07   1 
     1) Sean Sullivan 11                2) Benjamin Wadowski 11           
     3) Zachary Martin 11               4) Mason Poirier 12               
 14 Pomperaug                                         9:06.52    9:17.61   1 
     1) Jared Bernabe 12                2) Timothy Monahan 9              
     3) William Lowry 11                4) Joshua Fromowitz 9             
 15 E.O. Smith                                        9:06.56    9:26.28   1 
     1) Kosta Boskovic 10               2) Christopher Flaucher 12        
     3) Delaney Kamphausen 9            4) Noah Vasington 10              
 16 Windsor                                           8:59.26    9:45.16   1 
     1) Marquis Lewis 11                2) Zachary Giguere 11             
     3) Aaron Ersando 10                4) Tyler Blue 9                   
 -- Notre Dame-West Haven                             9:09.56        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class L: # 3:39.73  1988        New Britain                               
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall                                              3:44.41    3:39.66#  3  10   
     1) Naji Middleton 12               2) Yovan Rivera 11                
     3) Mason Stabile 12                4) Miller Anderson 11             
  2 New Milford                                       3:45.93    3:44.34*  3   8   
     1) Matthew Bouzakis 10             2) Andre Vial 11                  
     3) Michael Tarby 12                4) Charles Osborne 12             
  3 New Canaan                                        3:48.83    3:46.43*  3   6   
     1) Sean Knight 12                  2) Griffen Dayton 10              
     3) Max Koschnitzke 12              4) Alexander Urbahn 12            
  4 Fitch                                             3:49.87    3:46.93*  3   4   
     1) Keshav Garcia-Patel 10          2) Chris Holmes 11                
     3) Antonyo Figueroa 12             4) Tom Readett 12                 
  5 Bristol Central                                   3:51.88    3:49.05*  2   2   
     1) Ramon Ambert 10                 2) Nigel West 12                  
     3) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 12       4) Jose Ramirez 10                
  6 Windsor                                           3:45.85    3:52.96*  3   1   
     1) Le-Andre Gayle 10               2) Cordell Holliday 11            
     3) Keon Lambert 11                 4) Justin Brown 12                
  7 E.O. Smith                                        3:59.98    3:54.89*  1 
     1) Emmanuel Elumogo 10             2) Alex Magao 11                  
     3) Wade Parker 12                  4) Keegan Santasiere 11           
  8 Pomperaug                                         3:56.13    3:56.04*  1 
     1) Patrick Duncan 12               2) David Roper 12                 
     3) Nicholas Pietrini 12            4) Timothy Monahan 9              
  9 Crosby                                            3:55.47    3:57.21*  2 
     1) Mehki Arline 12                 2) Keven Montanez 12              
     3) Tolany Velez-Pastrana 11        4) Elijah Lewis 11                
 10 Masuk                                             3:50.19    3:58.46*  3 
     1) Justin LeMoine 12               2) Christopher Tillotson 10       
     3) Ryan Hodska 12                  4) Ethan Bassett 12               
 11 Wilbur Cross                                      3:50.69    3:58.87*  2 
     1) Michael Deleon 9                2) Jasiah Barnes 11               
     3) Jeremiah Williams 10            4) Jason Zheng 12                 
 12 Daniel Hand                                       3:55.03    4:01.69   2 
     1) Steven Kao 12                   2) Ryley Brohel 11                
     3) Connor Parthasarthy 9           4) Besufekad Opstrup 10           
 13 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:54.32    4:01.72   2 
     1) Carlos Aurora 10                2) Daniel Range 11                
     3) Christian Panagrossi 10         4) Jonathan Katz 11               
 14 Kennedy                                           3:59.27    4:05.02   1 
     1) Arlen Milian 12                 2) Rhakeem Henry 11               
     3) Andry Evangelista 12            4) Ivan Meraz 12                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: # 6-10.25  1992        Gerald Lewis, Hamden                      
Min Standard: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 George Stoughton          12 Wethersfield         6-02.00    6-02.00*  10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06.25 
        P    O    O    O  XXO    P   XXX   
  2 Kayin Chisolm             12 Darien               5-10.00    6-00.00*   8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Russell Powell            10 Daniel Hand          5-10.00    5-10.00*   6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Darrell Mickey Jr         12 Hall                 6-00.00   J5-10.00*   4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kenneth Cloud             12 Wilbur Cross         6-00.00   J5-10.00*   2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Gabriel Munoz             10 E.O. Smith           5-08.00    5-08.00*   0.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Raymond Valentin          11 Fitch                5-10.00    5-08.00*   0.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Quincey Heinrich          12 Daniel Hand          5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Caleb Nugent              11 Daniel Hand          6-00.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 John Peiser               11 New Canaan           5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 11 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck            5-10.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 11 Hunter Peterson           11 Bristol Cent         5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 11 Ryan Eppley               11 Darien               5-10.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 15 Nick Petruzelli           12 Notre Dame-W         6-00.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO    P 
 -- Xavier Phillips           11 Hall                 5-09.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Nelli               11 Fitch                6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jason Sawicki             10 Notre Dame-W         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Nicholas Airall           11 Naugatuck            5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Cameron Raia              12 Darien               5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class L: # 15-07  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Bell              12 South Windso        12-06.00   13-00.00*  10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P     P     P     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Nick Petruzelli           12 Notre Dame-W        13-08.00  J13-00.00*   8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P     P     P     P     P    XO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Kayin Chisolm             12 Darien              11-06.00   12-06.00*   6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P     P     P     P     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Hendrik Vossler           12 Darien              12-00.00   12-00.00*   4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P     P     P     P     P     O   XXX 
  5 Zachary Koslosky          11 Naugatuck           11-06.00   11-06.00*   2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P     P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  6 Zachary Matson            12 New Milford         12-06.00  J11-06.00*   1   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P     P     P    XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Alex Schwindt             12 Fitch               12-06.00   11-00.00* 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P     P     P     O 
  8 Robert Farley             11 North Haven         10-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
  9 Bryce Myers                9 Daniel Hand         11-00.00   J9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
      XXO   XXX 
 -- Aiden Hills               10 Darien              11-00.00         NH  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P     P   XXX 
 -- Matthew Bracale           12 Notre Dame-W        10-00.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Emmett Christenson        10 E.O. Smith          10-06.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Caleb Nugent              11 Daniel Hand         10-00.00        DNS  
 -- Kiernan Daly              11 Darien              12-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class L: # 23-06.75  1976        Rich Edwards, New Britain                
Min Standard: *    18-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 George Stoughton          12 Wethersfield        20-09.00   21-06.50*  10   
      FOUL  20-04.50  21-02.50  21-05.50  FOUL  21-06.50
  2 Kobe Stigler              11 E.O. Smith          20-02.50   21-04.00*   8   
      19-00  20-00.25  20-03.25  21-00.25  FOUL  21-04
  3 Hunter Peterson           11 Bristol Cent        19-10.00   20-06.50*   6   
      18-08  19-04.25  19-02  20-06.50  15-00.50  19-06.25
  4 Patrick Duncan            12 Pomperaug           19-08.50   20-05.00*   4   
      18-05.75  19-05.75  FOUL  19-06.75  20-05  19-09
  5 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck           19-05.50   20-04.50*   2   
      19-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  20-04.50  FOUL  19-02
  6 Cameron Raia              12 Darien              19-04.75   20-01.00*   1   
      20-01  19-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  19-05.25  FOUL
  7 Darrell Mickey Jr         12 Hall                19-09.00   20-00.00* 
      18-10.25  19-04  19-08.75  20-00  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jonathan Cineus           12 Bunnell             21-04.75   19-02.75* 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-02.75           
  9 Donnie Gray               10 Wilbur Cross        19-06.00   19-01.75* 
      17-09.50  18-03.25  19-01.75           
 10 Dhamani Johnson           12 Maloney             18-09.00   18-07.50  
      18-07.50  FOUL  13-00.25           
 11 Jesone Khantikone         11 Bunnell             18-09.00   18-04.00  
      FOUL  18-04  17-10.75           
 -- Kevin Batternay           12 New Milford         19-11.50        DNS  
 -- Jasyn Jones               12 Wilbur Cross        22-11.00        DNS  
 -- Le-Andre Gayle            10 Windsor             19-06.00        DNS  
 -- Anthony Lim               12 Hall                19-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class L: # 63-03  1969        Melmouth Taylor, Hartford Public            
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith          46-08.25   49-02.75*  10   
      44-06.50  48-03  49-02.75  39-03.50  47-05  49-02
  2 Jack Conley               11 New Canaan          48-09.00   49-00.00*   8   
      45-08  FOUL  47-07.25  49-00  46-09  48-01
  3 Michael Neary             12 Darien              48-03.50   48-03.50*   6   
      48-03.50  48-02.50  47-11.50  47-03.75  47-04  46-08.75
  4 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford         48-11.00   47-02.00*   4   
      46-05  45-03.75  47-02  46-09.75  44-08.75  FOUL
  5 Brandon Beecher           12 Hall                46-06.50   45-09.25*   2   
      44-01.50  45-09.25  44-10.50  44-03.75  44-10  FOUL
  6 Eric Milliard             12 North Haven         46-02.75   45-03.00*   1   
      44-03  42-02  44-04  42-10.25  44-04.50  45-03
  7 Kyle Maruca               10 North Haven         45-11.00   44-04.00* 
      41-02.75  44-04  41-11.75  43-04  43-06  FOUL
  8 Adrian Atad               12 Fitch               45-00.00   43-11.00* 
      43-11  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Kwesi Foster              12 Windsor             46-04.25   43-08.00* 
      42-04.50  43-08  42-10         
 10 Bernardo Mbaya            12 Crosby              44-03.00   43-05.25* 
      36-11  FOUL  43-05.25         
 11 Osbourne Richards         11 Middletown          45-06.00   42-04.75* 
      38-05  39-03.75  42-04.75         
 12 Mitchell Hornak           12 Masuk               43-00.00   42-04.00* 
      41-10.75  42-04  41-11         
 13 Luke Maruca               10 North Haven         41-00.00   41-06.00* 
      41-06  39-05.50  41-03.75         
 14 Joe DePrimo               12 North Haven         41-07.50   41-05.50* 
      38-01.75  FOUL  41-05.50         
 15 Nolan DeVivo              11 E.O. Smith          41-07.00   40-11.00* 
      FOUL  40-11  FOUL         
 16 Harrison Skyrm            11 New Canaan          39-05.00   40-09.50* 
      40-04.25  39-05  40-09.50         
 17 Dean Faulise              12 Fitch               41-08.00   40-05.50* 
      35-11  38-01.25  40-05.50           
 18 Robert Keeney             12 Darien              42-11.75   40-01.00* 
      40-01  39-08.25  39-10         
 19 James Day                 11 New Milford         39-01.50   40-00.00* 
      FOUL  38-04.25  40-00         
 20 Gavin Gallant             10 Wilbur Cross        39-08.00   39-05.50* 
      38-03.25  39-05  39-05.50         
 21 Matthew Rigione           10 New Canaan          38-09.50   39-00.25* 
      39-00.25  38-06  38-06.25         
 22 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck           39-03.50   38-07.00* 
      38-07  35-08  37-05.75         
 23 Ryan Hernandez            11 New Canaan          40-08.00   37-01.00  
      FOUL  37-01  35-11.75         
 24 Dominic Borrelli          10 North Haven         38-03.25   36-08.50  
      36-01.25  34-08  36-08.50         
 -- Kayin Chisolm             12 Darien              39-06.50        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windsor                     62        2) Guilford                   47   
    3) Simsbury                    46        4) Hall                       38   
    5) Avon                        36        6) Conard                     30   
    7) New Milford                 24        7) Wilton                     24   
    9) Darien                      23       10) New Canaan                 18   
   10) Hartford Public             18       12) Fitch                      14   
   13) Bristol Central             12       14) Pomperaug                  11   
   14) Mercy                       11       14) Maloney                    11   
   17) E.O. Smith                   9       18) Daniel Hand                 7   
   18) Cheshire                     7       20) Bunnell                     6   
   20) Middletown                   6       22) Lyman Hall                  1   
   22) Woodstock Academy            1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hall                        82        2) New Milford                37   
    3) Amity                       31        3) Darien                     31   
    5) New Canaan                  28        6) Bristol Central            24   
    7) Windsor                     23        8) Hartford Public            22   
    8) Naugatuck                   22       10) Wethersfield               20   
   11) E.O. Smith                  19.50    12) Daniel Hand                18   
   13) Wilbur Cross                14       13) Bunnell                    14   
   15) Fitch                       12.50    16) Middletown                 12   
   16) Masuk                       12       18) South Windsor              10   
   19) Notre Dame-West Haven        9       20) Wilton                      8   
   21) North Haven                  5       21) Pomperaug                   5   
   23) Crosby                       4       24) Kennedy                     2