CIAC Class LL Indoor T&F Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2017 09:49 PM
            CIAC Class LL Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/15/2017             
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.12  2/9/2012    Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon              
Min Standard: *  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Penda M'Bengue            11 Norwalk                 7.60     * 7.54q  2 
  2 Char'Nae Epps             12 West Haven              7.66     * 7.55q  1 
  3 Bridget Chiaravalle       12 Danbury                 7.51     * 7.58q  5 
  4 Carly Swierbut            10 Newtown                 7.60     * 7.60q  3 
  5 Andreya Gardner           11 Hamden                  7.58     * 7.62q  4 
  6 Earthaiza Watkins         11 Stamford                7.68     * 7.65q  2 
  7 Katherine Gallagher       11 Greenwich               7.78     * 7.71q  6 
  8 Jazmin Bien-Aime          11 Brien McMaho            7.83    * J7.71   4  Delta +.001
  9 Erika Regus               11 Danbury                 7.76     * 7.74   5 
 10 Wincharm Grant            11 Westhill                7.84     * 7.76   1 
 11 Nasia Norris              12 Hamden                  7.71     * 7.77   3 
 12 Ivy Prince                12 Staples                 7.91       7.81   4 
 12 Isha Kasai                12 New Britain             7.83       7.81   5 
 14 Naika Lazarre             12 Westhill                7.75       7.82   4 
 15 Shanell Stewart           10 Danbury                 7.84       7.84   3 
 15 Quandesha Minor           12 New Britain             7.85       7.84   1 
 15 Adeline Kilgore           10 Southington             7.78       7.84   7 
 18 Selina Soule               9 Glastonbury             7.94       7.87   4 
 19 Tamera McCray             12 West Haven              7.91       7.94   3 
 19 Mikayla Hill              11 Danbury                 7.99       7.94   1 
 21 Jada Williams              9 Greenwich               7.96       7.95   1 
 22 Emma Curtis               10 Newtown                 7.93       7.96   7 
 23 Mallory Elliot            10 Fairfield Wa            7.36       7.97   7 
 24 Precious McCrea            9 Danbury                 7.84       7.98   2 
 25 Samantha Przybylski       10 Southington             7.99       8.00   2 
 25 Jasmine Cuc-Saenz         12 Norwich Free            7.82       8.00   6 
 27 Camryn Wesoloskie         12 Manchester              8.02       8.02   6 
 28 Olivia Okoroafor          12 Trumbull                7.87       8.03   2 
 28 Lexi Nieves               10 Hall                    7.93       8.03   7 
 28 Stephanie Heck            10 Enfield                 7.93       8.03   5 
 31 Stephanie Jarvis          12 Norwich Free            7.95       8.04   3 
 32 Asiyah McClain            10 Danbury                 8.01       8.06   5 
 33 Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles  12 Shelton                 8.01       8.07   4 
 34 Athalie Fils              10 Stamford                8.00       8.09   3 
 35 Emma Wadeka               10 Shelton                 8.02       8.14   7 
 36 Jennifer Paul              9 Ridgefield              7.96       8.17   2 
 37 Katie Bengtson             9 Glastonbury             8.04       8.18   6 
 38 Jonaye Williams            9 Manchester              8.04       8.22   5 
 39 Jessica Trujillo          10 Brien McMaho            7.93       8.40   6 
 -- Dayvean McCalla           11 East Hartfor            7.94         FS   5 
 -- Frideriki Koletsos        11 Norwalk                 7.93        DNS   6 
 -- Taylor Hall               12 Hamden                  7.68        DNS   1 
 -- Aisha Gay                 11 Hamden                  7.40        DNS   6 
 -- Allyson Lewis             10 Norwich Free            8.03        DNS   7 
 -- Simone Smith              12 Hall                    7.80        DNS   7 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.12  2/9/2012    Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon              
Min Standard: *  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Char'Nae Epps             12 West Haven              7.55       7.48*   9    Dead Heat
  1 Penda M'Bengue            11 Norwalk                 7.54       7.48*   9    Dead Heat
  3 Bridget Chiaravalle       12 Danbury                 7.58       7.51*   6   
  4 Earthaiza Watkins         11 Stamford                7.65       7.54*   4   
  5 Carly Swierbut            10 Newtown                 7.60       7.60*   2   
  6 Andreya Gardner           11 Hamden                  7.62       7.65*   1   
  7 Katherine Gallagher       11 Greenwich               7.71       7.70* 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 40.80  2008        Elsa Millet, Manchester                     
Min Standard: * 46.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aisha Gay                 11 Hamden                 40.23      41.33*  7  10   
  2 Danielle Brinckman        12 Glastonbury            41.81      41.55*  7   8   
  3 Elizabeth McMahon         11 Conard                 41.46      41.66*  7   6   
  4 Earthaiza Watkins         11 Stamford               42.58      42.51*  7   4   
  5 Savannah Bromley          10 Brien McMaho           42.61      42.62*  6   2   
  6 Taylor Hall               12 Hamden                 42.77      42.68*  6   1   
  7 Cailyn Lesher              9 Staples                43.96      42.77*  5 
  8 Alexandra Damron          12 Ridgefield             41.64      43.04*  7 
  9 Zyniah Bunn               11 Danbury                43.66      43.19*  6 
 10 Quandesha Minor           12 New Britain            43.86      43.79*  6 
 11 Jaylyn Carter             10 Danbury                43.86      43.98*  5 
 12 Frideriki Koletsos        11 Norwalk                45.14      43.99*  3 
 13 Jessica Glowacki           9 Danbury                43.48      44.18*  6 
 14 Cassandra Factora         12 Fairfield Lu           45.14      44.54*  3 
 15 Molly Binder              10 Conard                 44.55      44.60*  4 
 16 Makenna Cerney            12 Newtown                44.94      44.76*  4 
 17 Mikayla Hill              11 Danbury                45.39      45.18*  3 
 18 Emma Cayward              11 Hamden                 45.21      45.35*  3 
 19 Kate Ragone               11 Greenwich              45.59      46.11*  3 
 20 Oona Furey                10 Danbury                46.32      46.16*  1 
 21 Alexandria Markovitz      10 Danbury                46.10      46.23*  1 
 22 Kimberly Holly            11 Westhill               45.92      46.34   2 
 23 Olivia Accomando          11 Fairfield Lu           45.55      46.43   3 
 24 Amelia Hynes              10 Ridgefield             44.95      46.75   4 
 25 Eliza Crane               11 Amity                  46.43      47.23   1 
 26 Carrina Dabroi            10 Ridgefield             45.82      47.28   2 
 27 Laura Turner              10 Norwalk                45.67      48.23   2 
 -- Megan Murphy               9 Greenwich              45.65        DNF   2 
 -- Alexa Chinitz             10 Staples                45.83         DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Giovanna Dionicio         10 Hall                   43.79        DNS   6 
 -- Amina Bailey              11 East Hartfor           42.14        DNS   7 
 -- Andreya Gardner           11 Hamden                 44.06        DNS   5 
 -- Simone Smith              12 Hall                   46.23        DNS   1 
 -- Precious McCrea            9 Danbury                45.10        DNS   4 
 -- Rackell Souza             11 Danbury                44.50        DNS   5 
 -- Kayla Yaverski            12 Fairfield Wa           44.59        DNS   4 
 -- Jayme Cole                11 Danbury                44.03        DNS   5 
 -- Nasia Norris              12 Hamden                 43.94        DNS   5 
 -- Jasmine Cuc-Saenz         12 Norwich Free           46.21        DNS   1 
 -- Jessica Mason              9 Hall                   44.63        DNS   4 
 -- Isabella Livingston       11 Hall                   45.95        DNS   2 
 -- Peyton McNamara            9 Brien McMaho           44.79        SCR     
 -- Amy Lynders               12 Shelton                45.69        SCR     
 -- Natalee Seipio            10 Danbury                43.59        SCR     
 -- Allison Brown             11 Southington            46.54        SCR     
 -- Samantha Petruzzelli      11 Ridgefield             45.95        SCR     
 -- Shanell Stewart           10 Danbury                45.80        SCR     
 -- Catherine Conroy          10 Ridgefield             46.48        SCR     
 -- Ivy Prince                12 Staples                46.46        SCR     
 -- Dayvean McCalla           11 East Hartfor           46.52        SCR     
 -- Emma Langis                9 Ridgefield             44.78        SCR     
 -- Maggie O'Gorman           11 Greenwich              44.74        SCR     
 -- Jordan Numme              10 Greenwich              42.52        SCR     
 -- Kamilah Diaz              10 East Hartfor           45.15        SCR     
 -- Caeleigh Santini          10 Greenwich              45.76        SCR     
 -- Olivia DiLascia           11 Greenwich              45.79        SCR     
 -- Cameron Castelli          10 Greenwich              45.50        SCR     
 -- Abril Martinez-Arraya     10 Greenwich              46.51        SCR     
 -- Katherine Large           10 Greenwich              46.50        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:35.29  2008        Annelies Gamble, Amity                    
Min Standard: * 1:49.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leah Sarkisian            11 Danbury              1:38.48    1:37.91*  3  10   
  2 Katherine Jasminski       12 Ridgefield           1:39.74    1:38.23*  3   8   
  3 Morocca Wiley             12 Glastonbury          1:40.34    1:39.83*  3   6   
  4 Olivia Turk               11 Danbury              1:40.92    1:40.53*  3   4   
  5 Anna Landler              11 Ridgefield           1:39.41    1:41.20*  3   2   
  6 Zoe Harris                 9 Greenwich            1:39.73    1:42.12*  3   1   
  7 Emma Ricketts              9 Norwich Free         1:45.77    1:43.38*  2 
  8 tori Roberts              10 Hamden               1:45.72    1:45.33*  2 
  9 Alysia Joseph             10 Hamden               1:42.66    1:46.21*  2 
 10 Amelia Hynes              10 Ridgefield           1:46.61    1:46.82*  1 
 11 Ashlyn Marr               12 Ridgefield           1:48.98    1:46.96*  1 
 12 Caroline Rafferty         11 Amity                1:45.04    1:47.31*  2 
 13 Kamilah Diaz              10 East Hartfor         1:45.48    1:47.50*  2 
 14 Drew Preston              12 Norwich Free         1:48.37    1:48.05*  1 
 15 Tess Jordan                9 Brien McMaho         1:49.10    1:48.33*  1 
 16 Kimberly Holly            11 Westhill             1:49.11    1:48.38*  1 
 17 Laura Turner              10 Norwalk              1:45.08    1:49.92   2 
 -- Chloe Ortolano            10 Brien McMaho         1:49.07        SCR     
 -- Emily Philippides         11 Greenwich            1:33.32        SCR     
 -- Alexandra Damron          12 Ridgefield           1:47.88        SCR     
 -- Abigail Turco             12 Shelton              1:45.60        SCR     
 -- Tess Pisanelli             9 Ridgefield           1:46.66        SCR     
 -- Meghan Ahearn             11 Trumbull             1:46.61        SCR     
 -- Erin McGill               11 Glastonbury          1:43.04        SCR     
 -- Kasey McGerald            10 Ridgefield           1:46.27        SCR     
 -- Maresa Tumminia           11 Danbury              1:49.21        SCR     
 -- Olivia Allen              11 Glastonbury          1:42.83        SCR     
 -- Madison Guertin           12 Norwich Free         1:47.47        SCR     
 -- Margaret Lewark           12 Norwich Free         1:47.21        SCR     
 -- Emma Langis                9 Ridgefield           1:47.28        SCR     
 -- Genevieve DeWinter        11 Greenwich            1:45.19        SCR     
 -- Jordan Numme              10 Greenwich            1:44.45        SCR     
 -- Caitlin Slaminko           9 Ridgefield           1:47.42        SCR     
 -- Gabriella Viggiano        10 Ridgefield           1:46.36        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:54.49  2/16/2013   Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Academy     
Min Standard: * 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Philippides         11 Greenwich            2:50.75    2:58.80*  3  10   
  2 Olivia Allen              11 Glastonbury          3:08.96    3:06.50*  3   8   
  3 Hetty McMillan            11 Greenwich            3:07.22    3:07.59*  3   6   
  4 Kasey McGerald            10 Ridgefield           3:04.06    3:09.80*  3   4   
  5 Kate Kemnitz              10 Southington          3:14.29    3:11.53*  2   2   
  6 Angela Braga              10 Glastonbury          3:18.95    3:13.94*  2   1   
  7 Rachel Maue               12 Ridgefield           3:07.62    3:14.16*  3 
  8 Kate Hedlund               9 Manchester           3:13.13    3:14.19*  2 
  9 Caitlin Slaminko           9 Ridgefield           3:12.33    3:16.07*  3 
 10 Elizabeth Jasminski        9 Ridgefield           3:15.26    3:16.11*  2 
 11 Margaret Lewark           12 Norwich Free         3:23.31    3:16.28*  1 
 12 Mikayla Fosina            11 Brien McMaho         3:16.26    3:16.66*  2 
 13 Angela McCarthy           12 Glastonbury          3:20.00    3:16.68*  2 
 14 Kaylen Hughes             11 Glastonbury          3:07.96    3:18.66*  3 
 15 Emma Langis                9 Ridgefield           3:19.56    3:20.21*  2 
 16 Meghan Martin             12 Glastonbury          3:22.06    3:20.51*  1 
 17 Micaela Walsh              9 Fairfield Lu         3:22.64    3:22.16*  1 
 18 Samantha Little           12 Staples              3:24.30    3:23.25*  1 
 19 Alyson Murray             10 Staples              3:20.87    3:24.30*  2 
 20 Madison Guertin           12 Norwich Free         3:24.24    3:30.45   1 
 21 Gretchen Hambrecht        12 Conard               3:22.73    3:32.80   1 
 -- Erin Tressler             12 Newtown              3:16.46        DNF   2 
 -- Katelynn Romanchick       12 Trumbull             3:00.45        DNS   3 
 -- Hayden Turk               11 Danbury              3:24.87        DNS   1 
 -- Morocca Wiley             12 Glastonbury          3:12.40        DNS   3 
 -- Lauren O'Donnell          10 Greenwich            3:24.37        DNS   1 
 -- Julia Wilcox              10 Glastonbury          3:22.80        DNS   1 
 -- Genevieve Buckridge       10 Norwich Free         3:23.02        DNS   1 
 -- Alexandra Ross            11 Glastonbury          3:13.10        DNS   2 
 -- Elysse McCambley          10 Staples              3:22.68        DNS   1 
 -- Erin McGill               11 Glastonbury          3:07.50        DNS   3 
 -- Keegan Simonsen           11 Fairfield Lu         3:17.74        SCR     
 -- Devin Spisto              12 Shelton              3:17.73        SCR     
 -- Carly Pavoni              11 Fairfield Wa         3:20.78        SCR     
 -- Abigail Turco             12 Shelton              3:04.31        SCR     
 -- Molly Marrandino          10 Hamden               3:17.75        SCR     
 -- Anna Landler              11 Ridgefield           3:08.28        SCR     
 -- Emma Ricketts              9 Norwich Free         3:24.27        SCR     
 -- Jackie Theroux            11 Hamden               3:17.30        SCR     
 -- Haley Greene              12 Ridgefield           3:15.37        SCR     
 -- Ashley Storino            11 Trumbull             3:15.13        SCR     
 -- Katherine Jasminski       12 Ridgefield           3:04.56        SCR     
 -- Tess Pisanelli             9 Ridgefield           3:08.53        SCR     
 -- Kristen Lodato            12 Greenwich            3:15.14        SCR     
 -- Alyssa Krauss             11 Fairfield Lu         3:13.54        SCR     
 -- Brianna Auray             12 Fairfield Lu         3:16.72        SCR     
 -- Gabriella Viggiano        10 Ridgefield           3:08.80        SCR     
 -- Sydney Nash               11 Enfield              3:16.34        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Grellier        12 Greenwich            3:24.63        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:55.36  2/8/2014    Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
Min Standard: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katelynn Romanchick       12 Trumbull             5:10.77    5:09.71*  3  10   
  2 Emily Philippides         11 Greenwich            5:13.56    5:09.91*  3   8   
  3 Erin McGill               11 Glastonbury          5:16.66    5:12.34*  3   6   
  4 Tess Pisanelli             9 Ridgefield           5:18.76    5:17.60*  3   4   
  5 Gwendolyn Geisler         12 Conard               5:18.62    5:17.66*  3   2   
  6 Gabriella Viggiano        10 Ridgefield           5:20.08    5:23.70*  3   1   
  7 Hannah Sullivan           10 Manchester           5:22.21    5:25.21*  3 
  8 Sydney Nash               11 Enfield              5:31.92    5:33.34*  2 
  9 Julia Potter              10 Amity                5:37.95    5:34.19*  2 
 10 Liana Eisler              10 Conard               5:42.08    5:35.96*  2 
 11 Keegan Simonsen           11 Fairfield Lu         5:38.13    5:41.67*  2 
 12 Elizabeth Jasminski        9 Ridgefield           5:43.01    5:41.97*  1 
 13 Isabella Scalise          11 Southington          5:42.38    5:42.86*  1 
 14 Lauren Moore              10 Danbury              5:16.89    5:46.30*  3 
 15 Madison McGraw             9 Glastonbury          5:45.67    5:46.75*  1 
 16 Ivy Zingone               10 Stamford             5:48.85    5:47.39*  1 
 17 Genevieve Buckridge       10 Norwich Free         5:42.17    5:47.94*  2 
 18 Tara McViegh              10 Fairfield Wa         5:49.54    5:49.91*  1 
 19 Jackie Theroux            11 Hamden               5:44.62    5:50.82   1 
 20 Keira Reisert             10 Danbury              5:40.11    5:51.22   2 
 21 Clodagh Ryan               9 Ridgefield           5:45.08    5:51.74   1 
 22 Amanda LoMonte            10 Shelton              5:47.01    5:52.10   1 
 23 Alex Chakar                9 Danbury              5:40.11    6:01.20   2 
 24 Eliza Oakes                9 Ridgefield           5:49.88    6:09.28   1 
 -- Alexandra Ross            11 Glastonbury          5:20.73        DNS   3 
 -- Elysse McCambley          10 Staples              5:39.79        DNS   2 
 -- Susannah Martin           12 Staples              5:38.82        DNS   2 
 -- Kaylen Hughes             11 Glastonbury          5:27.09        DNS   3 
 -- Tori Greenberg             9 Staples              5:37.84        DNS   2 
 -- Haley Greene              12 Ridgefield           5:28.83        DNS   3 
 -- Molly Marrandino          10 Hamden               5:44.43        DNS   1 
 -- Lauren Oneil               9 Fairfield Lu         5:37.50        SCR     
 -- Kate Hedlund               9 Manchester           5:27.34        SCR     
 -- Julia Wilcox              10 Glastonbury          5:36.86        SCR     
 -- Devin Spisto              12 Shelton              5:44.43        SCR     
 -- Devin Mulready             9 Glastonbury          5:48.65        SCR     
 -- Emily Criscuolo           12 Amity                5:23.06        SCR     
 -- Ashley Storino            11 Trumbull             5:39.02        SCR     
 -- Alessandra Zaffina         9 Trumbull             5:46.59        SCR     
 -- Zoe Harris                 9 Greenwich            5:30.61        SCR     
 -- Margaret LoSchiavo        10 Trumbull             5:42.42        SCR     
 -- Rachel Maue               12 Ridgefield           5:34.91        SCR     
 -- Kasey McGerald            10 Ridgefield           5:27.34        SCR     
 -- Katherine Jasminski       12 Ridgefield           5:18.04        SCR     
 -- Alyssa Krauss             11 Fairfield Lu         5:29.32        SCR     
 -- Paige Davis               11 Fairfield Lu         5:28.82        SCR     
 -- Sarah Leatherwood         12 Fairfield Lu         5:33.54        SCR     
 -- Hetty McMillan            11 Greenwich            5:28.91        SCR     
 -- Kristen Lodato            12 Greenwich            5:41.34        SCR     
 -- Mikayla Fosina            11 Brien McMaho         5:40.78        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 10:19.26  2/8/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
Min Standard: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Leatherwood         12 Fairfield Lu        11:08.17   11:14.12*  2  10   
  2 Gabi Galletta             12 Fairfield Wa        11:42.96   11:26.29*  2   8   
  3 Katelynn Romanchick       12 Trumbull            11:06.24   11:27.07*  2   6   
  4 Alexandra Ross            11 Glastonbury         11:27.50   11:27.39*  2   4   
  5 Natalie Iwaszkiewicz      12 Amity               11:47.57   11:45.46*  2   2   
  6 Lauren Moore              10 Danbury             11:29.78   11:45.86*  2   1   
  7 Paige Davis               11 Fairfield Lu        11:33.28   11:49.35*  2 
  8 Elysse McCambley          10 Staples             11:43.56   11:53.65*  2 
  9 Olivia Hage               10 Newtown             11:55.44   11:59.19*  2 
 10 Kaylen Hughes             11 Glastonbury         11:51.38   12:04.35*  2 
 11 Valerie Fox                9 Danbury             11:50.21   12:07.74*  2 
 12 Haley Greene              12 Ridgefield          11:50.97   12:09.24*  2 
 13 Margaret LoSchiavo        10 Trumbull            12:11.42   12:11.28*  1 
 14 Sydney Nash               11 Enfield             11:55.50   12:13.18*  2 
 15 Alessandra Zaffina         9 Trumbull            12:14.48   12:19.33*  1 
 16 Ella Bradford              9 Hamden              12:29.79   12:24.76*  1 
 17 Kristen Lodato            12 Greenwich           12:11.27   12:31.80*  1 
 18 Molly Marrandino          10 Hamden              12:17.26   12:34.35*  1 
 19 Julianna Carney           11 Danbury             12:34.21   12:37.62*  1 
 20 Amanda LoMonte            10 Shelton             12:24.04   12:38.86*  1 
 21 Julia Antonicelli         10 Fairfield Lu        12:34.46   12:39.01*  1 
 22 Kayley Fasoli             12 Trumbull            12:27.69   12:39.51*  1 
 23 Brittany Anderson         11 Glastonbury         12:23.66   12:40.70   1 
 24 Genevieve Buckridge       10 Norwich Free        12:31.59   12:42.61   1 
 25 Susannah Martin           12 Staples             11:54.30   12:49.90   2 
 26 Francesca Lynch           10 Hall                12:27.50   12:50.49   1 
 27 Megan Becker               9 Trumbull            12:38.84   12:53.48   1 
 28 Anna Weissenberg          10 Shelton             12:32.57   12:58.53   1 
 29 Sarah Radziewicz          12 Fairfield Wa        12:25.32   13:03.84   1 
 -- Ivy Zingone               10 Stamford            12:30.04        DNS   1 
 -- Keira Reisert             10 Danbury             12:20.86        DNS   1 
 -- Rachel Maue               12 Ridgefield          11:52.56        DNS   2 
 -- Zoe Harris                 9 Greenwich           11:51.01        SCR     
 -- Lauren Oneil               9 Fairfield Lu        11:50.53        SCR     
 -- Jackie Theroux            11 Hamden              12:32.27        SCR     
 -- Gaelyn Kattman            12 Glastonbury         12:33.04        SCR     
 -- Amanda Naylor             11 Glastonbury         12:34.87        SCR     
 -- Keegan Simonsen           11 Fairfield Lu        12:02.28        SCR     
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  8.35  2/11/2016   Vickie Milledge, Simsbury                   
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Chiaravalle       12 Danbury                 8.30     * 8.50q  5 
  2 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester              8.68     * 8.57q  4 
  3 Penda M'Bengue            11 Norwalk                 8.83     * 8.72q  3 
  4 Josephine Simon           12 Ridgefield              8.95     * 9.08q  1 
  5 Elizabeth Herlihy         11 Shelton                 9.02     * 9.11q  2 
  6 Jayme Cole                11 Danbury                 8.92     * 9.19q  1 
  7 Giovanna Dionicio         10 Hall                    9.15     * 9.25q  4 
  8 Emily Pagan               12 Glastonbury             9.58     * 9.30   2 
  8 Frideriki Koletsos        11 Norwalk                 9.35     * 9.30   5 
 10 Meika Jean-Baptiste       12 Shelton                 9.67     * 9.57   1 
 10 Nicole Koshes             11 Amity                   9.09     * 9.57   3 
 10 Jacquelyn Smith           12 Amity                   9.46     * 9.57   4 
 13 Makenna Cerney            12 Newtown                 9.43     * 9.59   5 
 14 Edona Jakaj               12 Norwalk                 9.53     * 9.66   3 
 15 Jasmine Conduoh           12 Fairfield Wa            8.89     * 9.80   2 
 16 Zizhu Chen                12 Amity                   9.71     * 9.92   2 
 17 Audrey Benson             10 Newtown                 9.97     * 9.93   2 
 18 Sinead Clarke             10 Greenwich               9.94     * 9.94   4 
 19 Eliza Crane               11 Amity                  10.17    * 10.00   5 
 20 Nicole Dunn               12 Fairfield Wa           10.11      10.03   3 
 21 Grace Foster              12 Staples                 9.84      10.05   5 
 22 Sara Carlson              12 Trumbull               10.21      10.06   4 
 22 Julia McSpedon            11 Ridgefield              9.86      10.06   5 
 24 Samantha Petruzzelli      11 Ridgefield              9.79      10.12   3 
 25 Keya Ghosh                 9 Glastonbury            10.18      10.18   5 
 26 Elizabeth DeMassa         10 Ridgefield              9.97      10.23   3 
 27 Yaciana Taveras           12 Westhill               10.09      10.35   2 
 28 Lauren Melody             10 Danbury                10.08      10.52   1 
 29 Kasidy Quiles             10 Shelton                 9.83      11.59   4 
 -- Sage Parrott              11 Glastonbury            10.17         FS   4 
 -- Bailey Renwick            10 Norwalk                10.05        DNS   1 
 -- Lily Hadin                 9 Norwalk                 9.62        DNS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  8.35  2/11/2016   Vickie Milledge, Simsbury                   
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridget Chiaravalle       12 Danbury                 8.50       8.44*  10   
  2 Penda M'Bengue            11 Norwalk                 8.72       8.56*   8   
  3 Elizabeth Herlihy         11 Shelton                 9.11       8.93*   6   
  4 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester              8.57       8.94*   4   
  5 Josephine Simon           12 Ridgefield              9.08       9.12*   2   
  6 Giovanna Dionicio         10 Hall                    9.25       9.30*   1   
  7 Jayme Cole                11 Danbury                 9.19       9.33* 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:44.57  2/13/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            1:46.52    1:46.58*  4  10   
     1) Aisha Gay 11                    2) Nasia Norris 12                
     3) Taylor Hall 12                  4) Andreya Gardner 11             
  2 Danbury                                           1:47.51    1:47.18*  4   8   
     1) Bridget Chiaravalle 12          2) Zyniah Bunn 11                 
     3) Natalee Seipio 10               4) Jessica Glowacki 9             
  3 Glastonbury                                       1:50.57    1:50.16*  4   6   
     1) Selina Soule 9                  2) Danielle Brinckman 12          
     3) Julia Ostrowski 12              4) Lindsey Anderson 11            
  4 East Hartford                                     1:51.18    1:51.48*  4   4   
     1) Lois Owusu 12                   2) Amina Bailey 11                
     3) Dayvean McCalla 11              4) Kamilah Diaz 10                
  5 Newtown                                           1:51.59    1:51.51*  4   2   
     1) Makenna Cerney 12               2) Emma Curtis 10                 
     3) Grace Pettinelli 10             4) Carly Swierbut 10              
  6 Conard                                            1:52.24    1:51.60*  3   1   
     1) Clare McCrudden 12              2) Rachel Massey 11               
     3) Molly Binder 10                 4) Elizabeth McMahon 11           
  7 Staples                                           1:53.73    1:52.00*  3 
     1) Cailyn Lesher 9                 2) Ivy Prince 12                  
     3) Amanda Neckritz 11              4) Sarah Neckritz 12              
  8 Brien McMahon                                     1:53.14    1:52.59*  3 
     1) Savannah Bromley 10             2) Taylor Morton 11               
     3) Jessica Trujillo 10             4) Jazmin Bien-Aime 11            
  9 Westhill                                          1:58.07    1:52.67*  1 
     1) Naika Lazarre 12                2) Kimberly Holly 11              
     3) Marabella Chiari 11             4) Wincharm Grant 11              
 10 Greenwich                                         1:50.74    1:53.37*  3 
     1) Katherine Gallagher 11          2) Olivia DiLascia 11             
     3) Jada Williams 9                 4) Megan Murphy 9                 
 11 Shelton                                           1:57.64    1:54.19*  1 
     1) Kelly Hurd 11                   2) Kristen Shuster 12             
     3) Emma Wadeka 10                  4) Alexandra Schaible 12          
 12 Stamford                                          1:54.56    1:54.45*  2 
     1) Athalie Fils 10                 2) Dowine Lucien 11               
     3) Ajhane Young 10                 4) Earthaiza Watkins 11           
 13 Southington                                       1:54.22    1:54.55*  2 
     1) Samantha Przybylski 10          2) Adeline Kilgore 10             
     3) Jenna Sheehan 9                 4) Natalie Verderame 10           
 14 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:52.64    1:55.34*  3 
     1) Cassandra Factora 12            2) Olivia Accomando 11            
     3) Jaekwana Newton 12              4) Greta Vanderblue 11            
 15 Fairfield Warde                                   1:54.19    1:55.67*  2 
     1) Mallory Elliot 10               2) Maria Flores Calderon Tole 12  
     3) Kayla Yaverski 12               4) Emilia Vella 10                
 16 Amity                                             1:54.54    1:55.74*  2 
     1) Nicole Koshes 11                2) Eliza Crane 11                 
     3) Danielle Grosso 10              4) Rachelle Hochman 12            
 17 Norwich Free Academy                              1:55.93    1:55.82*  1 
     1) Jasmine Cuc-Saenz 12            2) Sophia Kiaser 11               
     3) Drew Preston 12                 4) Stephanie Jarvis 12            
 18 Hall                                              1:52.46    1:56.40*  3 
     1) Isabella Livingston 11          2) Sarah Healy 12                 
     3) Amman Bhatti 10                 4) Lexi Nieves 10                 
 19 Trumbull                                          1:54.76    1:57.33*  2 
     1) Meilena Pang-Khloeum 11         2) Jennifer Teixeira 12           
     3) Jessica Teixeira 12             4) Jessica Esposito 10            
 20 Ridgefield                                        1:50.34    1:58.09*  4 
     1) Josephine Simon 12              2) Samantha Petruzzelli 11        
     3) Jennifer Paul 9                 4) Alexandra Damron 12            
 21 West Haven                                        1:55.04    1:58.46*  2 
     1) Latyana March 12                2) Char'Nae Epps 12               
     3) Alana Gambardella 11            4) Tamera McCray 12               
 22 Enfield                                           1:59.93    2:06.05   1 
     1) Kristen Slavin 11               2) Katie Marullo 10               
     3) Stephanie Heck 10               4) Alyssa Haskins 11              
 -- Manchester                                        1:49.48        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:03.60  2/9/2012    Greenwich, Greenwich                      
                         E Markowitz, C Wright, N Leeds, A Michaud         
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       4:03.23    4:02.43#  3  10   
     1) Danielle Brinckman 12           2) Olivia Allen 11                
     3) Morocca Wiley 12                4) Erin McGill 11                 
  2 Danbury                                           4:06.86    4:05.50*  3   8   
     1) Olivia Turk 11                  2) Natalee Seipio 10              
     3) Cassandra Sturdevant 10         4) Leah Sarkisian 11              
  3 Hamden                                            4:04.17    4:06.28*  3   6   
     1) Alysia Joseph 10                2) Taylor Hall 12                 
     3) Andreya Gardner 11              4) Aisha Gay 11                   
  4 Ridgefield                                        4:05.16    4:09.77*  3   4   
     1) Gabriella Viggiano 10           2) Emma Langis 9                  
     3) Katherine Jasminski 12          4) Alexandra Damron 12            
  5 Greenwich                                         4:05.90    4:10.30*  3   2   
     1) Jordan Numme 10                 2) Megan Murphy 9                 
     3) Zoe Harris 9                    4) Emily Philippides 11           
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:13.48    4:14.10*  3   1   
     1) Alyssa Krauss 11                2) Cassandra Factora 12           
     3) Keegan Simonsen 11              4) Brianna Auray 12               
  7 Norwich Free Academy                              4:28.79    4:22.09*  1 
     1) Jasmine Cuc-Saenz 12            2) Emma Ricketts 9                
     3) Margaret Lewark 12              4) Drew Preston 12                
  8 East Hartford                                     4:24.78    4:24.86*  2 
     1) Lois Owusu 12                   2) Amina Bailey 11                
     3) Dayvean McCalla 11              4) Kamilah Diaz 10                
  9 Hall                                              4:15.70    4:25.18*  2 
     1) Giovanna Dionicio 10            2) Isabella Livingston 11         
     3) Simone Smith 12                 4) Jessica Mason 9                
 10 Brien McMahon                                     4:17.67    4:27.58*  2 
     1) Mikayla Fosina 11               2) Chloe Ortolano 10              
     3) Tess Jordan 9                   4) Savannah Bromley 10            
 11 Shelton                                           4:18.46    4:28.19*  2 
     1) Alexandra Schaible 12           2) Devin Spisto 12                
     3) Alice Winek 9                   4) Elizabeth Herlihy 11           
 12 Trumbull                                          4:20.40    4:28.23*  2 
     1) Rebecca Crosley 12              2) Lianne Iassogna 11             
     3) Danielle Cross 11               4) Sara Carlson 12                
 13 Southington                                       4:31.54    4:29.25*  1 
     1) Kate Kemnitz 10                 2) Kelly Doyle 10                 
     3) Sarah Minkiewicz 11             4) Natalie Verderame 10           
 14 Staples                                           4:28.16    4:29.37*  1 
     1) Cailyn Lesher 9                 2) Alexa Chinitz 10               
     3) Ashley Wright 10                4) Emma Strauss 9                 
 15 Manchester                                        4:20.40    4:29.94*  2 
     1) Katyland Facas 12               2) Julia Pardi 12                 
     3) Hannah Sullivan 10              4) Elizabeth Lodge 12             
 16 Amity                                             4:34.46    4:38.46   1 
     1) Mayah Sachs 11                  2) Kaylee Huber 10                
     3) Lani Beaudette 10               4) Jenna Ciola 9                  
 17 Fairfield Warde                                   4:30.90    4:51.03   1 
     1) Emilia Vella 10                 2) Lana Kareem 10                 
     3) Lily Marino 11                  4) Dana Calamari 10               
 -- Newtown                                           4:35.31        DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:23.67  2006        Ridgefield                               
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:20.49    9:32.57*  2  10   
     1) Morocca Wiley 12                2) Kaylen Hughes 11               
     3) Olivia Allen 11                 4) Erin McGill 11                 
  2 Ridgefield                                        9:33.14    9:34.32*  2   8   
     1) Gabriella Viggiano 10           2) Tess Pisanelli 9               
     3) Katherine Jasminski 12          4) Anna Landler 11                
  3 Greenwich                                         9:21.84    9:42.37*  2   6   
     1) Zoe Harris 9                    2) Hetty McMillan 11              
     3) Kristen Lodato 12               4) Jordan Numme 10                
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 9:33.75    9:47.26*  2   4   
     1) Alyssa Krauss 11                2) Keegan Simonsen 11             
     3) Paige Davis 11                  4) Brianna Auray 12               
  5 Trumbull                                          9:56.22   10:17.69*  2   2   
     1) Ashley Storino 11               2) Meghan Ahearn 11               
     3) Alessandra Zaffina 9            4) Margaret LoSchiavo 10          
  6 Hamden                                           10:13.89   10:18.72*  1   1   
     1) tori Roberts 10                 2) Molly Marrandino 10            
     3) Ella Bradford 9                 4) Jackie Theroux 11              
  7 Fairfield Warde                                  10:02.97   10:20.79*  2 
     1) Gabi Galletta 12                2) Carly Pavoni 11                
     3) Shannon Garrett 9               4) Julia Eustace 11               
  8 Newtown                                          10:11.75   10:21.14*  1 
     1) Madison Findley 11              2) Olivia Hage 10                 
     3) Erin Tressler 12                4) Camille Johnson 11             
  9 Danbury                                          10:00.56   10:23.20*  2 
     1) Alex Chakar 9                   2) Valerie Fox 9                  
     3) Sarah Green 10                  4) Keira Reisert 10               
 10 Staples                                          10:17.19   10:35.72*  1 
     1) Susannah Martin 12              2) Alyson Murray 10               
     3) Samantha Little 12              4) Elysse McCambley 10            
 11 Shelton                                          10:16.25   10:44.46*  1 
     1) Amy Lynders 12                  2) Heather Garrett 10             
     3) Maeve Sheldon 9                 4) Devin Spisto 12                
 12 Hall                                             10:41.45   10:51.21*  1 
     1) Emily Mohler 11                 2) Francesca Lynch 10             
     3) Erin McGuinness 10              4) Emily Cubbage 9                
 13 Manchester                                       10:16.17   10:54.47*  1 
     1) Katyland Facas 12               2) Julia Leon 9                   
     3) Sarah Turley 9                  4) Jenna Donnelly 11              
 14 Southington                                      10:45.03   10:54.99*  1 
     1) Brooke Lynch 9                  2) Kelly Doyle 10                 
     3) Anny Moquete-Volquez 9          4) Sarah Minkiewicz 11            
 15 Conard                                           10:41.12   11:22.77   1 
     1) Maria Burnett 11                2) Julia Marcella 10              
     3) Alexandra Tousignant 11         4) Kate Shaffer 10                
 -- Brien McMahon                                    10:08.61        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:17.55  2/12/2011   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         K Dragotta, M Walker, M Hollenbaugh, C Dorris     
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         4:15.90    4:23.38*  3  10   
     1) Katherine Gallagher 11          2) Olivia DiLascia 11             
     3) Jordan Numme 10                 4) Hetty McMillan 11              
  2 Ridgefield                                        4:16.80    4:24.62*  3   8   
     1) Josephine Simon 12              2) Samantha Petruzzelli 11        
     3) Emma Langis 9                   4) Rachel Maue 12                 
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:21.06    4:24.84*  3   6   
     1) Jaekwana Newton 12              2) Greta Vanderblue 11            
     3) Brianna Auray 12                4) Alyssa Krauss 11               
  4 Danbury                                           4:20.59    4:28.77*  3   4   
     1) Rackell Souza 11                2) Jayme Cole 11                  
     3) Leah Sarkisian 11               4) Cassandra Sturdevant 10        
  5 Manchester                                        4:23.17    4:29.02*  3   2   
     1) Morgan Smith 12                 2) Jennah Kellie 12               
     3) Julia Pardi 12                  4) Kate Hedlund 9                 
  6 Glastonbury                                       4:23.53    4:29.51*  3   1   
     1) Lindsey Anderson 11             2) Hana Lataille 10               
     3) Julia Ostrowski 12              4) Julia Wilcox 10                
  7 Hall                                              4:42.02    4:29.62*  1 
     1) Simone Smith 12                 2) Isabella Livingston 11         
     3) Jessica Mason 9                 4) Giovanna Dionicio 10           
  8 Southington                                       4:35.52    4:31.83*  1 
     1) Tayler Riddick 11               2) Rylee Van Epps 12              
     3) Natalie Verderame 10            4) Kate Kemnitz 10                
  9 Brien McMahon                                     4:33.21    4:34.10*  2 
     1) Jazmin Bien-Aime 11             2) Taylor Morton 11               
     3) Chloe Ortolano 10               4) Mikayla Fosina 11              
 10 Fairfield Warde                                   4:30.07    4:35.06*  2 
     1) Mallory Elliot 10               2) Kayla Yaverski 12              
     3) Carly Pavoni 11                 4) Julia Eustace 11               
 11 Trumbull                                          4:33.41    4:36.21*  2 
     1) Meghan Ahearn 11                2) Olivia Okoroafor 12            
     3) Rebecca Crosley 12              4) Ashley Storino 11              
 12 Shelton                                           4:34.63    4:37.64*  2 
     1) Alexandra Schaible 12           2) Kristen Shuster 12             
     3) Amy Lynders 12                  4) Devin Spisto 12                
 13 Newtown                                           4:38.54    4:46.16*  1 
     1) Emma Curtis 10                  2) Grace Pettinelli 10            
     3) Madison Findley 11              4) Camille Johnson 11             
 14 Staples                                           4:34.57    4:51.44   2 
     1) Katherine Coogan 12             2) Sarah Neckritz 12              
     3) Leah Robins 11                  4) Emma Strauss 9                 
 15 Amity                                             4:32.83    4:56.91   2 
     1) Nicole Koshes 11                2) Rachelle Hochman 12            
     3) Danielle Grosso 10              4) Arianna O'Brien-Cannon 11      
 16 Conard                                            4:48.61    4:58.08   1 
     1) Aianna Siembab 10               2) Allison Schneider 9            
     3) Gretchen Hambrecht 12           4) Madison Lopol 9                
 17 Enfield                                           4:42.37    4:59.51   1 
     1) Morgan Roberto 9                2) Alyssa Haskins 11              
     3) Stephanie Heck 10               4) Rue Risby 9                    
 -- Hamden                                            4:31.77        SCR     
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  5-06  2/11/2016   Elizabeth Lodge, Manchester                 
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester           5-04.00    5-04.00*  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Allyson Lewis             10 Norwich Free         5-05.00    5-02.00*   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Olivia DiLascia           11 Greenwich            5-02.00    5-00.00*   5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Julia Silverman           12 Hall                 5-02.00    5-00.00*   5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Megan Switzgable          11 Trumbull             5-01.00   J5-00.00*   2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Allison Schneider          9 Conard               4-10.00    4-10.00*   0.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Eliza Overlock             9 Ridgefield           4-08.00    4-10.00*   0.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 India Fernandez           11 Staples              4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Joyce Yuen                12 Norwich Free         5-00.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Meika Jean-Baptiste       12 Shelton              5-02.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Erica Woolen              11 Trumbull             5-00.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jasmine Conduoh           12 Fairfield Wa         5-02.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Taylor Morton             11 Brien McMaho         5-02.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 13 Catherine Conroy          10 Ridgefield           4-08.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 15 Ann Foley                 11 Amity                4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kelly Hurd                11 Shelton              4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron Rohan             12 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Karishma Makati           10 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kate Yuan                 10 Amity                4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Natalie Becker            12 Fairfield Wa         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
       XX 
 -- Emma Riebe                10 Newtown              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jenna Ciola                9 Amity                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Claire Culliton            9 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Sydney Garrison            9 Southington          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- McCallum Harkins           9 Greenwich            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Amanda Brocki             11 Southington          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Bosavage          10 Ridgefield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Allison Brown             11 Southington          4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Annie Funk                12 Fairfield Lu         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Madeline Corbett           9 Fairfield Lu         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Leann Gardner             10 Hall                 4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Stella Perrier             9 Greenwich            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Josephine Blanco           9 Fairfield Lu         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 11-07  2/8/2014    Jenna Calandro, Newtown                     
Min Standard: *  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lia Zavattaro             11 Greenwich           11-06.00   11-00.00*  10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Lauren Russo              12 Newtown             11-00.00  J11-00.00*   8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Kelsie Hall               12 Norwich Free        10-06.00   10-06.00*   6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Megan Biscoglio           11 Southington         11-00.00  J10-06.00*   4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Zizhu Chen                12 Amity                8-06.00    9-00.00*   2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Anna Watson               12 Manchester           9-00.00   J9-00.00*   1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lauren Pawlowski          11 Shelton              9-00.00   J9-00.00* 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Madeleine Watson          10 Glastonbury          8-00.00    8-00.00* 
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
  8 Megan Plummer             11 Glastonbury          8-06.00    8-00.00* 
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
  8 Madison Martin             9 Norwich Free         8-06.00    8-00.00* 
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
  8 Maria DeSouza             10 Danbury              8-00.00    8-00.00* 
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Kimberly Ramos            12 Danbury              8-09.00   J8-00.00* 
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Paige Martin               9 Norwich Free         8-06.00   J8-00.00* 
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Katie Ryan                 9 Newtown              8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Leah Mikkelson            10 Norwich Free         8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Dara Grozdinski           11 Danbury              8-09.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Zoe Kaputa                10 Glastonbury          8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 18-04.25  2/12/2011   Maya Walton, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Landler              11 Ridgefield          17-04.00   16-10.50*  10   
      15-03.75  15-06.75  15-05.75  15-00.50  16-00.75  16-10.50
  2 Camryn Wesoloskie         12 Manchester          16-04.75   16-05.00*   8   
      FOUL  15-10.50  15-10  FOUL  16-01  16-05
  3 Ruby Mboya                12 Danbury             15-09.00   16-03.25*   6   
      16-03  14-11.50  15-09  FOUL  15-05.75  16-03.25
  4 Emilly Souza              10 Danbury             15-02.00   15-11.50*   4   
      15-05.50  14-05.25  15-02  15-01.50  15-06.75  15-11.50
  5 Erika Regus               11 Danbury             16-02.50   15-09.25*   2   
      15-09.25  14-06.75  FOUL  15-04.25  15-08  13-00.50
  6 Amanda Forgione           10 Glastonbury         15-07.00   15-04.00*   1   
      14-06.75  14-08  15-04  14-02  13-09.25  15-01.50
  7 Selina Soule               9 Glastonbury         15-06.00   14-09.50* 
      FOUL  14-04.25  14-09.50  14-08.50  14-05.50  14-04.25
  8 Meilee Kry                 9 Danbury             14-11.00   14-08.50* 
      13-04.25  13-09  14-08.50           
  9 Amanda Neckritz           11 Staples             14-08.50   14-07.50* 
      14-06.25  14-04.25  14-07.50           
 10 India Fernandez           11 Staples             14-09.25   14-05.75  
      14-03.25  14-05.75  FOUL           
 11 Tayler Riddick            11 Southington         15-07.00   14-05.50  
      14-05.50  14-04.25  13-10           
 12 Katherine Coogan          12 Staples             15-00.25   14-05.25  
      13-10.50  14-04  14-05.25           
 13 Leann Gardner             10 Hall                15-00.50   13-10.75  
      13-07.50  13-10.75  13-06           
 14 Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles  12 Shelton             15-00.50   13-10.00  
      13-09  13-10  13-05.50           
 15 Jada Williams              9 Greenwich           14-09.00   11-01.00  
      FOUL  11-01  FOUL           
 -- Peyton McNamara            9 Brien McMaho        15-10.50        DNS  
 -- Jennah Kellie             12 Manchester          14-11.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 45-01  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Stevens          12 Shelton             42-03.50   41-07.50*  10   
      39-07.50  38-04.25  41-04.50  41-07.50  FOUL  41-02
  2 Amanda Howe               11 Southington         39-11.00   39-00.00*   8   
      36-11.25  39-00  38-02  38-04  38-11.75  FOUL
  3 Brianne McGill            12 Ridgefield          37-05.75   35-01.50*   6   
      35-01.50  33-00.25  34-11.50  33-01.50  34-05.50  34-10.75
  4 Camille Balicki           12 Enfield             34-01.00   34-11.75*   4   
      34-04.50  34-04.25  32-09.25  34-11.75  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Marley Marston            11 Newtown             34-07.75   34-09.75*   2   
      27-00  32-07.50  32-09.50  31-11.50  34-09.75  34-07
  6 Elihle Sangweni           11 Danbury             32-11.00   34-00.00*   1   
      32-11.50  32-07.25  33-05.25  30-07.50  34-00  31-08.50
  7 Naomi Boisette            11 East Hartfor        32-11.50   32-06.50* 
      30-00.75  29-05  32-06.50  32-01  28-09.50  FOUL
  8 Celyna Custodio           11 Danbury             32-10.75   31-08.50* 
      30-10.75  31-06.50  31-08.50         
  9 Yasmeen Dabiran           10 Shelton             29-07.25   30-03.75* 
      28-01.50  28-07  30-03.75         
 10 Anna Louis                11 Norwich Free        29-10.50   30-03.50* 
      29-09.25  30-03.50  30-02.75         
 11 Jonika Matos              11 Shelton             30-03.50   30-03.00* 
      30-03  29-10.50  FOUL         
 12 Kaithlyn Pierre-Louis     12 Brien McMaho        33-01.00   30-02.25* 
      30-02.25  28-07.50  29-08.25         
 13 Alexandra Bonat           10 Amity               31-08.00   29-09.00* 
      27-07.25  29-08.75  29-09         
 14 Trinity Cardillo           9 Southington         30-03.50   29-06.00* 
      22-06.50  28-09  29-06         
 15 Manar Enany               11 Fairfield Wa        29-05.00   29-03.75* 
      29-03.50  29-03.75  27-01         
 16 Anika Bartie              12 Staples             30-01.00   29-02.75* 
      28-09.50  28-08.75  29-02.75           
 17 Samantha Norris           10 Shelton             28-03.00   28-06.75* 
      28-06.75  27-00  26-10         
 18 Sarah Cordisco            11 Ridgefield          28-00.50   28-00.75* 
      27-03  28-00.75  26-00.50         
 19 Jamie Maresca             11 Trumbull            29-11.00   27-08.75  
      26-01.25  27-08.75  26-02.50         
 20 Alexandra Jakubowski      11 Danbury             29-11.00   27-07.50  
      27-07.50  27-06.50  26-07         
 21 Bridget Taylor            12 Amity               29-01.00   27-00.00  
      26-04  26-07.25  27-00         
 22 Asantewaa Gordon          12 Stamford            29-01.50   26-08.50  
      26-01  26-08.50  FOUL         
 23 Jada Goodwin              12 Norwich Free        28-07.00   26-07.00  
      23-11.50  26-04.25  26-07         
 24 Sara O'Connell            12 Glastonbury         28-08.50   25-11.00  
      24-10.25  24-10  25-11         
 -- Claudia Zuccarelli        11 Greenwich           30-05.50        DNS  
 -- Dina DiBlasio             11 Norwalk             28-06.00        DNS  
 -- Julie Turner              11 Shelton             31-02.50        DNS  
 -- Alexis Grant              12 Hamden              29-05.25        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Farris              12 Greenwich               6.58     * 6.58q  4 
  2 Christopher Cledera       11 Danbury                 6.69     * 6.66q  1 
  3 Aaron Agosto              12 Danbury                 6.69     * 6.67q  2 
  4 Aidan Spearman            12 Ridgefield              6.55     * 6.68q  5 
  4 Camron Fowlin             12 Hamden                  6.66     * 6.68q  2 
  6 Stanley Arrington Jr      12 Hamden                  6.65     * 6.74q  3 
  7 Malachius Lorick           9 Danbury                 6.72     * 6.75q  3 
  8 Talon Butler              12 West Haven              6.76     * 6.78   4 
  9 Christopher Pigatt         9 Amity                   6.69       6.81   1 
 10 Jamar Eaton               11 East Hartfor            6.78       6.82   5 
 10 Gregory Anderson          11 Fairfield Pr            6.86       6.82   1 
 12 Jaden Cazorla              9 Danbury                 6.79       6.84   5 
 13 Aaron Foskey              11 Stamford                6.85       6.86   2 
 14 Evan Hogan                12 Ridgefield              6.98       6.88   3 
 15 Paul Piazza               12 Glastonbury             6.90       6.90   5 
 15 Ryan Farley                9 Conard                  6.91       6.90   5 
 15 Derek Calloway            12 East Hartfor            6.80       6.90   4 
 18 Joel Stewart              10 Enfield                 6.87       6.92   2 
 18 Ian Imery                 12 Fairfield Pr            6.98       6.92   2 
 18 Grant Harmer              10 Ridgefield              6.92       6.92   4 
 21 Paul Johnson              10 Amity                   6.99       6.94   5 
 22 Noldylens Metayer         11 Westhill                6.87       6.96   1 
 23 Francisco Turdera         11 Ridgefield              6.98       6.98   1 
 23 Rashon Davis              11 Enfield                 6.95       6.98   1 
 25 Korey Pinkrakthok         11 Danbury                 7.03       6.99   3 
 25 Micah Findley             12 Conard                  7.00       6.99   5 
 27 Sean Sirisouk             11 Shelton                 6.93       7.07   3 
 28 Brett Deri                11 Newtown                 7.04       7.09   2 
 29 Joseph Dibenedetto        10 Amity                   6.99       7.11   4 
 29 Max Joseph                12 Brien McMaho            6.88       7.11   4 
 -- William Carpenter         12 Ridgefield              7.00        DNS   4 
 -- Phillip Campbell          12 Norwalk                 6.94        DNS   2 
 -- Josh Cam                  12 Stamford                6.84        DNS   3 
 -- Richard Celestin          12 Norwalk                 6.87        DNS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Farris              12 Greenwich               6.58       6.56*  10   
  2 Christopher Cledera       11 Danbury                 6.66       6.64*   8   
  3 Aaron Agosto              12 Danbury                 6.67       6.68*   6   
  4 Camron Fowlin             12 Hamden                  6.68       6.69*   4   
  5 Aidan Spearman            12 Ridgefield              6.68       6.71*   2   
  6 Malachius Lorick           9 Danbury                 6.75      J6.71*   1    Delta +.005
  7 Stanley Arrington Jr      12 Hamden                  6.74       6.80* 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 35.16  2/8/2014    Shnyden Pierre, Brien McMahon               
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terrell Cunningham        12 Danbury                35.77      36.42*  9  10   
  2 Sean-Michael Parkinson    11 Danbury                36.44      36.64*  9   8   
  3 Patrick English           12 Shelton                35.44      36.72*  9   6   
  4 Andrew Rison              10 Glastonbury            37.24      36.84*  8   4   
  5 Samuel Larkin             12 Staples                36.69      36.85*  8   2   
  6 Kevin Antoine             12 Hamden                 36.14      36.96*  9   1   
  7 Virgil Harrell III        12 Hamden                 36.20      36.99*  9 
  8 Joseph Antaya             12 Amity                  36.66      37.30*  8 
  9 Carlos Villarini          11 New Britain            37.80      37.66*  7 
 10 Mitchell van der Noll     11 Ridgefield             37.30      37.89*  8 
 11 Stuart Pike               11 East Hartfor           38.86      37.98*  3 
 12 Talon Butler              12 West Haven             37.10      37.99*  8 
 13 Kevin Arther              12 Newtown                38.20      38.09*  6 
 14 David Harvey              12 Fairfield Wa           37.87      38.43*  6 
 15 Phillip Campbell          12 Norwalk                38.37      38.44*  5 
 16 Wesley Zielke             12 Staples                38.60      38.47*  4 
 17 Richard Celestin          12 Norwalk                39.20      38.51*  2 
 18 Evan Hogan                12 Ridgefield             37.71      38.57*  7 
 19 Paul Johnson              10 Amity                  38.26      38.68*  6 
 20 Deshawn Givens            12 East Hartfor           37.67      38.71*  7 
 21 Daniel Koproski           12 Amity                  38.69      38.72*  4 
 22 Ian Dyson                 10 Ridgefield             37.94      38.77*  6 
 23 John Gnibus               11 Fairfield Pr           37.34      38.86*  8 
 24 Jamar Eaton               11 East Hartfor           37.54      38.87*  7 
 25 Simon Jupp                 9 Ridgefield             39.29      38.88*  2 
 26 Aidan Williams            11 Ridgefield             38.21      38.93*  6 
 26 Olivier Cloiseau          10 Norwalk                38.53      38.93*  5 
 28 Thomas Vilinskis          11 Ridgefield             38.72      38.94*  4 
 29 Noah Foster               12 Westhill               38.75      38.96*  4 
 30 Matthew Tenney            10 Glastonbury            38.68      39.00*  4 
 31 Nicholas Steinthal        12 Greenwich              38.45      39.02*  5 
 32 Francisco Turdera         11 Ridgefield             37.95      39.04*  6 
 33 Devonte Shaw              12 Fairfield Pr           39.16      39.05*  2 
 33 Glenroy Ford              11 Danbury                39.54      39.05*  1 
 35 Richard Papa              10 Amity                  39.46      39.13*  1 
 36 Phillip Melo              11 Danbury                38.53      39.19*  5 
 37 Lucien Ducret             10 Greenwich              38.85      39.24*  3 
 38 Korey Pinkrakthok         11 Danbury                38.58      39.44*  5 
 39 Rojaun Samuda             11 East Hartfor           39.46      39.58   1 
 40 Luis Requetes             12 Danbury                38.86      39.67   3 
 41 Nicholas Pietrafesa       10 Danbury                39.28      39.70   2 
 42 Jamiy Burey               12 Shelton                39.25      39.95   2 
 43 Jonah Gosnay              11 Danbury                39.37      40.04   1 
 44 Dean Waterbury            10 Danbury                38.97      40.19   3 
 45 Rashaun Lawson            12 Stamford               38.97      40.41   3 
 46 Edouard Quiroga           12 Greenwich              39.72      40.62   1 
 -- John Mayes                11 Hamden                 37.67        DNS   7 
 -- Adolphus Fulton           12 Norwalk                38.76        DNS   4 
 -- Elijah Rodriguez          10 Southington            38.93        DNS   3 
 -- David Silas               12 Glastonbury            38.42        DNS   5 
 -- Christopher Pigatt         9 Amity                  39.28        DNS   2 
 -- Edmond Olivacce           12 Danbury                37.61        DNS   7 
 -- William Carpenter         12 Ridgefield             36.16        DNS   9 
 -- James Ball                12 Shelton                38.51        SCR     
 -- Matthew Wadeka            12 Shelton                38.36        SCR     
 -- Matthew Bean              11 Shelton                37.45        SCR     
 -- Evan Wein                 10 Ridgefield             38.75        SCR     
 -- Lance Large               10 Greenwich              38.45        SCR     
 -- Aidan Spearman            12 Ridgefield             38.92        SCR     
 -- Devin Hall                11 East Hartfor           38.75        SCR     
 -- Pierce Ornstein           11 Greenwich              39.07        SCR     
 -- Nigel Hayes               10 Trumbull               39.51        SCR     
 -- Kevin Arnold              11 Ridgefield             39.39        SCR     
 -- Sebastian Wick            12 Staples                38.92        SCR     
 -- Kenneth Day               12 Ridgefield             39.02        SCR     
 -- Robert Cohen              12 Ridgefield             39.02        SCR     
 -- Pedro Ramirez             12 Danbury                37.89        SCR     
 -- Jack Keller               11 Brien McMaho           39.65        SCR     
 -- Malachius Lorick           9 Danbury                37.38        SCR     
 -- Sean Walters              11 Brien McMaho           38.72        SCR     
 -- Akeim Murphy              10 Brien McMaho           37.87        SCR     
 -- Tyson Harris              12 Southington            37.00        SCR     
 -- Maxwell Kwarteng          12 East Hartfor           39.44        SCR     
 -- Luka Autard               12 Staples                38.39        SCR     
 -- Jaden Cazorla              9 Danbury                38.93        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:20.87  2/13/2009   Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
Min Standard: * 1:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Gleen               12 Trumbull             1:20.21    1:21.41*  4  10   
  2 Terrell Cunningham        12 Danbury              1:22.97    1:22.38*  4   8   
  3 Patrick English           12 Shelton              1:22.69    1:25.75*  4   6   
  4 Devin Hall                11 East Hartfor         1:28.03    1:26.64*  4   4   
  5 Akeim Murphy              10 Brien McMaho         1:29.15    1:28.56*  3   2   
  6 Pierre Sylvain            10 Xavier               1:27.63    1:28.99*  4   1   
  7 Jack Keller               11 Brien McMaho         1:30.50    1:29.02*  2 
  8 Robert Cohen              12 Ridgefield           1:28.17    1:29.03*  3 
  9 Bryce Cormier             12 Norwich Free         1:28.46    1:29.12*  3 
 10 Tyler Wright              11 Staples              1:31.84    1:29.26*  1 
 11 Christian Moraes          11 Danbury              1:28.50    1:29.62*  3 
 12 Donavan Dorce             12 New Britain          1:29.46    1:30.23*  2 
 13 Chinedu Chukwura          11 Conard               1:31.71    1:30.32*  1 
 14 Isaac Marquez             12 Cheshire             1:31.60    1:30.44*  1 
 15 Zackary Muller            10 Shelton              1:30.52    1:30.98*  2 
 16 Simon Jupp                 9 Ridgefield           1:31.59    1:31.34*  1 
 17 Aidan Furlong             10 Glastonbury          1:31.22    1:31.77*  2 
 18 Christopher Leone         12 Danbury              1:30.93    1:31.93*  2 
 19 Matthew Prydun            10 Xavier               1:31.75    1:31.95*  1 
 20 Nicholas Ruggiero         12 Glastonbury          1:31.43    1:34.97   2 
 -- Askia Sierra              11 Amity                1:32.13         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
 -- Matthew Cosentino         10 Glastonbury          1:29.43        DNS   3 
 -- Nicholas Fitch            12 Norwich Free         1:26.48        DNS   4 
 -- Spencer LeClaire          12 Glastonbury          1:28.81        DNS   3 
 -- Brian MacCordy            12 Staples              1:27.62        SCR     
 -- Matthew D'Onofrio         12 Amity                1:31.25        SCR     
 -- Luka Autard               12 Staples              1:28.19        SCR     
 -- David Moeller             11 Xavier               1:29.57        SCR     
 -- Sebastian Wick            12 Staples              1:27.96        SCR     
 -- Jeffrey Hannigan          11 Southington          1:29.44        SCR     
 -- Bastian Dequeker          12 Greenwich            1:30.41        SCR     
 -- Malcolm Going             10 Danbury              1:26.97        SCR     
 -- Daniel Campbell           12 Danbury              1:24.64        SCR     
 -- Mitchell van der Noll     11 Ridgefield           1:28.41        SCR     
 -- Kevin Arnold              11 Ridgefield           1:28.14        SCR     
 -- Matthew Collins           12 Greenwich            1:29.68        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:30.42  2/9/2012    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 2:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Rubush              11 Trumbull             2:34.93    2:35.35*  2  10   
  2 Ajax Diamandis            12 Brien McMaho         2:34.47    2:36.26*  2   8   
  3 Nicholas Fitch            12 Norwich Free         2:38.02    2:36.31*  2   6   
  4 Shawn Odei-Ntiri          12 Hamden               2:39.32    2:36.91*  2   4   
  5 Chris Nilsson             12 Fairfield Pr         2:45.68    2:41.27*  1   2   
  6 Christian Myers           11 Staples              2:44.14    2:42.94*  2   1   
  7 Joel Duval                11 Newtown              2:46.26    2:43.37*  1 
  8 Joshua Sacoto             10 Shelton              2:48.07    2:44.20*  1 
  9 Georgios Karakadas        11 Greenwich            2:41.09    2:45.81*  2 
 10 Christian Lestik          11 Newtown              2:46.02    2:45.85*  1 
 11 William Curran            10 Xavier               2:46.95    2:49.01   1 
 12 Sean O'Hagan              12 Trumbull             2:47.24    2:49.73   1 
 -- Christopher Reeves        12 Glastonbury          2:41.10        DNS   2 
 -- Henry Haas                10 Staples              2:46.71        DNS   1 
 -- Luke Lorenz               10 Staples              2:43.51        SCR     
 -- William Landowne          11 Staples              2:36.55        SCR     
 -- Dan Hettrick              12 Xavier               2:45.08        SCR     
 -- Owen Lally                11 Xavier               2:43.01        SCR     
 -- Zakeer Ahmad              12 Staples              2:40.08        SCR     
 -- Calvin Keller             12 Ridgefield           2:44.00        SCR     
 -- Tyler Gleen               12 Trumbull             2:33.20        SCR     
 -- Kenneth Day               12 Ridgefield           2:39.49        SCR     
 -- Matthias Howley           12 Ridgefield           2:45.44        SCR     
 -- Brendan Murray            11 Cheshire             2:38.55        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Seiple           11 Staples              2:44.17        SCR     
 -- Trevor Reed               12 Danbury              2:39.34        SCR     
 -- Andrew Goldstein          12 Norwalk              2:37.71        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:17.18  2/16/2013   Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zakeer Ahmad              12 Staples              4:22.13    4:23.50*  2  10   
  2 William Landowne          11 Staples              4:23.13    4:23.81*  2   8   
  3 Brendan Murray            11 Cheshire             4:23.19    4:26.44*  2   6   
  4 Kyle Beaudette            12 Amity                4:25.05    4:30.03*  2   4   
  5 Trevor Reed               12 Danbury              4:24.99    4:34.50*  2   2   
  6 Ajax Diamandis            12 Brien McMaho         4:25.29    4:37.10*  2   1   
  7 Robert Dillon             10 Shelton              4:30.80    4:39.65*  2 
  8 Christopher Reeves        12 Glastonbury          4:35.26    4:42.67*  2 
  9 Matthias Howley           12 Ridgefield           4:47.47    4:42.98*  1 
 10 Samuel Wilcox             10 Glastonbury          4:40.48    4:43.15*  1 
 11 Connor Teran              12 Staples              4:37.66    4:43.79*  2 
 12 Owen Lally                11 Xavier               4:37.65    4:44.36*  2 
 13 Lucas Shea                12 Norwich Free         4:44.37    4:45.37*  1 
 14 Pedro Pereira             12 Danbury              4:29.95    4:46.09*  2 
 15 Chris Nilsson             12 Fairfield Pr         4:47.77    4:46.78*  1 
 16 Dan Hettrick              12 Xavier               4:46.85    4:47.25*  1 
 17 Brenden Reeds             12 Newtown              4:46.02    4:48.34   1 
 18 William Allen             12 Conard               4:48.02    4:49.05   1 
 19 Edward Tristine           10 Fairfield Pr         4:43.23    4:49.86   1 
 20 Christopher Dency         12 Glastonbury          4:46.07    4:51.73   1 
 21 Calvin Keller             12 Ridgefield           4:46.54    4:54.02   1 
 22 Trevor Christie           11 Xavier               4:47.93    4:54.34   1 
 23 Cameron Chambers          11 Hamden               4:36.82    5:06.21   2 
 -- Daniel Nichols            11 Danbury              4:35.32        DNS   2 
 -- Tyler Rubush              11 Trumbull             4:34.01        DNS   2 
 -- Luke Lorenz               10 Staples              4:40.24        DNS   1 
 -- Dillon Selfors            10 Xavier               4:46.99        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Seiple           11 Staples              4:26.27        SCR     
 -- Tom Blanchard             12 Xavier               4:42.91        SCR     
 -- Christian Myers           11 Staples              4:43.39        SCR     
 -- Bradley Fox               12 Danbury              4:35.09        SCR     
 -- Brandon Mehlinger         12 Norwich Free         4:37.78        SCR     
 -- Sunil Green               11 Staples              4:43.18        SCR     
 -- Bradford DeMassa          12 Ridgefield           4:31.88        SCR     
 -- William Brisman           12 Fairfield Wa         4:38.99        SCR     
 -- Drew Thompson             11 Fairfield Pr         4:25.06        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:25.77  2/16/2013   Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep       
Min Standard: * 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 William Brisman           12 Fairfield Wa         9:18.20    9:26.47*  2  10   
  2 Daniel Nichols            11 Danbury              9:38.64    9:28.89*  2   8   
  3 Zakeer Ahmad              12 Staples              9:09.85    9:34.81*  2   6   
  4 Brendan Murray            11 Cheshire             9:33.10    9:36.24*  2   4   
  5 Bradford DeMassa          12 Ridgefield           9:24.78    9:37.19*  2   2   
  6 Drew Thompson             11 Fairfield Pr         9:25.34    9:37.92*  2   1   
  7 Brandon Mehlinger         12 Norwich Free         9:52.59    9:39.04*  2 
  8 Brandon Harrington        12 Staples             10:08.92    9:53.57*  1 
  9 William Landowne          11 Staples              9:30.66    9:53.89*  2 
 10 Alex Mocarski             11 Fairfield Wa        10:01.71    9:55.37*  2 
 11 Bradley Fox               12 Danbury              9:51.81    9:57.57*  2 
 12 Tyler Granja              11 Danbury             10:00.08   10:02.26*  2 
 13 Andrew Burford            11 Amity                9:54.76   10:02.40*  2 
 14 Danny Jagoe               11 Fairfield Wa        10:14.76   10:07.35*  1 
 15 Noah Igram                10 Fairfield Wa        10:08.78   10:07.65*  1 
 16 Jake Mattei               11 Amity                9:56.90   10:09.57*  2 
 17 James Maniscalco          11 Fairfield Wa        10:11.64   10:10.02*  1 
 18 Matthew Burke             11 Danbury             10:23.94   10:10.08*  1 
 19 Dillon Selfors            10 Xavier               9:54.68   10:10.45*  2 
 20 Sunil Green               11 Staples             10:06.77   10:19.54*  1 
 21 Lucas Shea                12 Norwich Free        10:21.69   10:21.49*  1 
 22 Mark Murdy                12 Southington         10:18.54   10:30.04   1 
 23 Spencer Mead              12 Danbury             10:22.83   10:32.05   1 
 24 Ryan Caldwell             10 Danbury             10:18.03   10:37.80   1 
 25 Jonathan DeMelo           11 Trumbull            10:19.37   10:50.00   1 
 26 Tom Blanchard             12 Xavier               9:58.87   10:56.92   2 
 -- Benjamin Seiple           11 Staples              9:37.10        DNS   2 
 -- Owen Lally                11 Xavier              10:01.83        DNS   1 
 -- Robert Dillon             10 Shelton              9:45.33        DNS   2 
 -- Samuel Wilcox             10 Glastonbury         10:08.83        DNS   1 
 -- Christopher Dency         12 Glastonbury         10:08.15        DNS   1 
 -- Christopher Reeves        12 Glastonbury         10:03.46        DNS   1 
 -- Jack Stachura             12 Trumbull            10:24.78        DNS   1 
 -- Christian Myers           11 Staples             10:18.93        DNS   1 
 -- Charlie Taubl             12 Trumbull            10:18.68        SCR     
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Shuster             12 Shelton                 8.07     * 8.05q  2 
  2 Zachary Deptula           12 Shelton                 8.00     * 8.14q  3 
  3 Brett Deri                11 Newtown                 8.31     * 8.20q  3 
  4 Chase Nalley              12 Danbury                 8.11     * 8.23q  1 
  5 Noel Aaron Lugo           12 New Britain             8.19     * 8.27q  2 
  6 Thomas Vilinskis          11 Ridgefield              8.18     * 8.37q  1 
  7 Neeraj Badshah            12 Shelton                 8.48     * 8.46q  2 
  8 Katrell Clay              11 Norwalk                 8.64     * 8.51   3 
  9 David Harvey              12 Fairfield Wa            8.28     * 8.55   3 
 10 Pedro Ramirez             12 Danbury                 8.36     * 8.56   2 
 11 Carlos Villarini          11 New Britain             8.38     * 8.57   1 
 11 Daniel Koproski           12 Amity                   8.46     * 8.57   1 
 13 Maxwell Kwarteng          12 East Hartfor            8.76     * 8.75   1 
 14 Francisco Turdera         11 Ridgefield              8.72     * 8.76   2 
 15 Kevin Colon-Quinones      11 West Haven              8.80       8.90   2 
 16 Alex T Bates              11 Xavier                  8.76       8.97   1 
 17 Thomas Hartley            10 Newtown                 8.90       9.10   3 
 18 Lawren Lynch              12 Danbury                 8.69       9.21   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Shuster             12 Shelton                 8.05       8.04*  10   
  2 Chase Nalley              12 Danbury                 8.23       8.06*   8   
  3 Zachary Deptula           12 Shelton                 8.14       8.09*   6   
  4 Thomas Vilinskis          11 Ridgefield              8.37       8.16*   4   
  5 Noel Aaron Lugo           12 New Britain             8.27       8.21*   2   
  6 Brett Deri                11 Newtown                 8.20       8.38*   1   
  7 Neeraj Badshah            12 Shelton                 8.46       9.21  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:32.25  2/9/2012    Greenwich, Greenwich                      
                         M Motill, E Dume, N Pulitano, R Kelly             
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            1:33.07    1:32.43*  4  10   
     1) Kevin Antoine 12                2) Stanley Arrington Jr 12        
     3) Virgil Harrell III 12           4) Camron Fowlin 12               
  2 Danbury                                           1:32.44    1:32.79*  4   8   
     1) Malachius Lorick 9              2) Sean-Michael Parkinson 11      
     3) Aaron Agosto 12                 4) Edmond Olivacce 12             
  3 Shelton                                           1:35.26    1:34.30*  4   6   
     1) Matthew Bean 11                 2) Patrick English 12             
     3) Matthew Wadeka 12               4) Ethan Shuster 12               
  4 Fairfield Warde                                   1:37.07    1:35.56*  3   4   
     1) Joel Urizar 12                  2) Hank Jean-Jacques 12           
     3) Tobias Hernandez 10             4) Qasim Danazumi 11              
  5 East Hartford                                     1:36.66    1:35.90*  3   2   
     1) Derek Calloway 12               2) Jamar Eaton 11                 
     3) Maxwell Kwarteng 12             4) Deshawn Givens 12              
  6 Glastonbury                                       1:35.80    1:36.06*  4   1   
     1) Andrew Rison 10                 2) Paul Piazza 12                 
     3) David Silas 12                  4) Matthew Tenney 10              
  7 Amity                                             1:36.34    1:36.65*  4 
     1) Joseph Antaya 12                2) Richard Papa 10                
     3) Brandon Stock 12                4) Paul Johnson 10                
  8 Norwalk                                           1:36.14    1:37.19*  4 
     1) Phillip Campbell 12             2) Richard Celestin 12            
     3) Olivier Cloiseau 10             4) Adolphus Fulton 12             
  9 Newtown                                           1:41.41    1:37.56*  1 
     1) Brett Deri 11                   2) Adam Manes 12                  
     3) Kevin Arther 12                 4) Cormac Roe 12                  
 10 Brien McMahon                                     1:37.37    1:37.67*  3 
     1) Akeim Murphy 10                 2) Max Joseph 12                  
     3) Sean Walters 11                 4) Elias Pardo 10                 
 11 New Britain                                       1:39.06    1:38.27*  2 
     1) Carlos Villarini 11             2) Enrique Mireles 12             
     3) Donavan Dorce 12                4) Abdul Waldo 11                 
 12 Enfield                                           1:39.17    1:38.83*  2 
     1) Parker Simpson 12               2) Rashon Davis 11                
     3) Brendan Debarber 10             4) Joel Stewart 10                
 13 Westhill                                          1:39.30    1:39.06*  2 
     1) Noldylens Metayer 11            2) Kirk Goodrich 12               
     3) Trey Scarlett 11                4) Noah Foster 12                 
 14 Fairfield Prep                                    1:37.08    1:39.19*  3 
     1) Ian Imery 12                    2) Devonte Shaw 12                
     3) Gregory Anderson 11             4) John Gnibus 11                 
 15 Conard                                            1:42.03    1:40.45*  1 
     1) Micah Findley 12                2) Sam Morgan 12                  
     3) Huy Pham 12                     4) Matthew Lombard 12             
 16 Southington                                       1:39.00    1:40.48*  2 
     1) Ian Agnew 10                    2) Kolby Rogers 10                
     3) Joseph Verderame 10             4) Elijah Rodriguez 10            
 17 Stamford                                          1:37.56    1:41.08*  2 
     1) Josh Cam 12                     2) Rashaun Lawson 12              
     3) Jahmaro Gordon 11               4) Aaron Foskey 11                
 18 Greenwich                                         1:35.34    1:41.19*  3 
     1) Lucien Ducret 10                2) Benjamin Morales 11            
     3) Edouard Quiroga 12              4) Nicholas Steinthal 12          
 19 Trumbull                                          1:38.48    1:41.99*  2 
     1) Latrell Margraff 11             2) Nathan Bowen 10                
     3) Karl Mettellus 12               4) Pedro Feliciano 11             
 20 Norwich Free Academy                              1:43.01    1:42.19*  1 
     1) Surasak Stowe 11                2) Cruz Quintana 9                
     3) Ryder Fitch 12                  4) Evyn Marquez 12                
 21 Staples                                           1:36.75    1:43.29*  3 
     1) Brandon Cua 11                  2) Jared Wainshal 10              
     3) Tyler Wright 11                 4) Srivats Parimal 11             
 -- Ridgefield                                        1:33.76        SCR     
 -- West Haven                                        1:36.65        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:29.07  2/12/2011   Staples, Staples                          
                         J Heil, J Roche, S Gallagher, R Ray               
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:26.67    3:28.94#  4  10   
     1) Sean-Michael Parkinson 11       2) Malcolm Going 10               
     3) Daniel Campbell 12              4) Terrell Cunningham 12          
  2 Trumbull                                          3:31.64    3:33.06*  4   8   
     1) Colin McLevy 12                 2) Tyler Rubush 11                
     3) Nigel Hayes 10                  4) Tyler Gleen 12                 
  3 Hamden                                            3:31.74    3:34.82*  4   6   
     1) John Mayes 11                   2) Virgil Harrell III 12          
     3) Shawn Odei-Ntiri 12             4) Kevin Antoine 12               
  4 Staples                                           3:29.94    3:35.19*  4   4   
     1) Luka Autard 12                  2) Sebastian Wick 12              
     3) Samuel Larkin 12                4) Brian MacCordy 12              
  5 Ridgefield                                        3:36.14    3:37.74*  4   2   
     1) Mitchell van der Noll 11        2) Robert Cohen 12                
     3) Kenneth Day 12                  4) Kevin Arnold 11                
  6 Glastonbury                                       3:38.56    3:38.59*  3   1   
     1) Andrew Rison 10                 2) Matthew Cosentino 10           
     3) David Silas 12                  4) Spencer LeClaire 12            
  7 Shelton                                           3:42.98    3:40.20*  3 
     1) Matthew Bean 11                 2) Matthew Wadeka 12              
     3) Zackary Muller 10               4) James Ball 12                  
  8 East Hartford                                     3:42.35    3:40.68*  3 
     1) Devin Hall 11                   2) Stuart Pike 11                 
     3) Casson Wilcox 12                4) Maxwell Kwarteng 12            
  9 Greenwich                                         3:41.34    3:41.03*  3 
     1) Safir Scott 12                  2) Tyler Farris 12                
     3) Georgios Karakadas 11           4) Bastian Dequeker 12            
 10 Norwich Free Academy                              3:54.44    3:42.56*  1 
     1) Bryce Cormier 12                2) Mason Larkin 10                
     3) Daniel Chong Cuy 10             4) Nicholas Fitch 12              
 11 Amity                                             3:40.85    3:43.84*  3 
     1) Luciano Artaza 11               2) Matthew D'Onofrio 12           
     3) Zhi Kang Li 12                  4) Kyle Beaudette 12              
 12 Newtown                                           3:43.60    3:43.86*  3 
     1) Michael Meyer 12                2) Dylan Lew 12                   
     3) Joel Duval 11                   4) Kevin Arther 12                
 13 Brien McMahon                                     3:37.52    3:44.74*  4 
     1) Sean Walters 11                 2) Ajax Diamandis 12              
     3) Akeim Murphy 10                 4) Jack Keller 11                 
 14 Fairfield Warde                                   3:45.60    3:48.34*  2 
     1) Joel Urizar 12                  2) Mark Morataya 10               
     3) Hank Jean-Jacques 12            4) Jason Deck 12                  
 15 Conard                                            3:49.37    3:48.53*  2 
     1) Chinedu Chukwura 11             2) Grant O'Connor 11              
     3) Robert Seecharran 11            4) Jack Mello 10                  
 16 Southington                                       3:50.27    3:48.94*  2 
     1) Cameron Coulombe 12             2) Joseph Verderame 10            
     3) Teagan Duffy 11                 4) Shane Leone 11                 
 17 Enfield                                           3:51.02    3:51.46*  1 
     1) Joel Stewart 10                 2) Logan Trowbridge 12            
     3) William Ferris 12               4) Brendan Debarber 10            
 18 Cheshire                                          3:54.39    3:54.76*  1 
     1) Isaac Marquez 12                2) Frank Barolli 9                
     3) Max Shafer 9                    4) Chris Paier 12                 
 -- Xavier                                            3:43.69        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 8:03.77  2007        Manchester                                
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       8:15.35    8:17.44*  2  10   
     1) Spencer LeClaire 12             2) Samuel Wilcox 10               
     3) Matthew Cosentino 10            4) Christopher Reeves 12          
  2 Staples                                           7:54.37    8:18.25*  2   8   
     1) Luke Lorenz 10                  2) Sebastian Wick 12              
     3) Benjamin Seiple 11              4) Brian MacCordy 12              
  3 Danbury                                           8:12.41    8:19.17*  2   6   
     1) Christopher Leone 12            2) Christian Moraes 11            
     3) Bradley Fox 12                  4) Pedro Pereira 12               
  4 Ridgefield                                        8:26.61    8:20.38*  2   4   
     1) Calvin Keller 12                2) Bradford DeMassa 12            
     3) Kevin Arnold 11                 4) Kenneth Day 12                 
  5 Xavier                                            8:22.96    8:34.03*  2   2   
     1) Pierre Sylvain 10               2) Dan Hettrick 12                
     3) Tom Blanchard 12                4) Owen Lally 11                  
  6 Greenwich                                         8:38.68    8:35.10*  2   1   
     1) Georgios Karakadas 11           2) Bastian Dequeker 12            
     3) Matthew Collins 12              4) Thomas Rouffiac 10             
  7 East Hartford                                     9:06.50    9:04.27*  1 
     1) Devin Hall 11                   2) Ryan Lam 11                    
     3) Ryswick Innocent 11             4) Kendall Garvey 12              
  8 Fairfield Warde                                   8:50.00    9:05.17*  1 
     1) Matt Vogt 11                    2) Thomas Harris 11               
     3) Philip Galletta 10              4) Ryan Muhlenberg 10             
  9 Trumbull                                          8:48.18    9:08.15*  1 
     1) Nicholas Klaiber 9              2) Matthew Collins 10             
     3) Matthew Seuch 11                4) James Dubreuil 10              
 10 Norwich Free Academy                              9:06.78    9:17.42   1 
     1) Francis Perrino 12              2) Armstrong Alcius 11            
     3) Nathan Cote 9                   4) Vincent Huang 12               
 11 Cheshire                                          9:03.97    9:22.90   1 
     1) Quentin Arai 12                 2) Henry Klarman 12               
     3) Sebastian Pepe 10               4) Frank Barolli 9                
 12 Shelton                                           8:55.59    9:24.76   1 
     1) Matthew Wells 12                2) Martin Kovachev 10             
     3) Tyler Pineau 10                 4) Jack Dorland 12                
 13 Hamden                                            8:33.93    9:26.50   2 
     1) Joseph DeGrand 12               2) Cameron Chambers 11            
     3) Michael Loalbo 10               4) Damon Swift 10                 
 -- Newtown                                           8:30.15        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:35.94  2/13/2009   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         O Whittington, J Cuevas, A McLean, C Loxsom       
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trumbull                                          3:43.56    3:38.40*  3  10   
     1) Colin McLevy 12                 2) Nigel Hayes 10                 
     3) Tyler Rubush 11                 4) Tyler Gleen 12                 
  2 Danbury                                           3:38.18    3:39.00*  3   8   
     1) Aaron Agosto 12                 2) Edmond Olivacce 12             
     3) Malcolm Going 10                4) Daniel Campbell 12             
  3 Hamden                                            3:41.16    3:40.61*  3   6   
     1) Camron Fowlin 12                2) Stanley Arrington Jr 12        
     3) John Mayes 11                   4) Shawn Odei-Ntiri 12            
  4 Fairfield Prep                                    3:58.01    3:48.86*  1   4   
     1) Ian Imery 12                    2) Devonte Shaw 12                
     3) John Gnibus 11                  4) Drew Thompson 11               
  5 Fairfield Warde                                   3:50.73    3:50.65*  3   2   
     1) Mark Morataya 10                2) Joel Urizar 12                 
     3) Tobias Hernandez 10             4) Qasim Danazumi 11              
  6 Staples                                           3:54.16    3:51.15*  2   1   
     1) Wesley Zielke 12                2) Sebastian Wick 12              
     3) Luka Autard 12                  4) Luke Lorenz 10                 
  7 West Haven                                        3:55.31    3:51.73*  2 
     1) Michael Stradowski 11           2) Willie Colon 10                
     3) Kevin Colon-Quinones 11         4) Ian Cooke 11                   
  8 Shelton                                           3:49.24    3:51.88*  3 
     1) Matthew Bean 11                 2) Sean Sirisouk 11               
     3) James Ball 12                   4) Joshua Sacoto 10               
  9 New Britain                                       3:59.94    3:56.59*  1 
     1) Enrique Mireles 12              2) Jonathan Lindsay 10            
     3) Donavan Dorce 12                4) Sergio Rodriguez 12            
 10 Southington                                       3:54.00    3:56.80*  2 
     1) Ian Agnew 10                    2) Kolby Rogers 10                
     3) Teagan Duffy 11                 4) Shane Leone 11                 
 11 Glastonbury                                       3:48.31    3:57.13*  3 
     1) Matthew Tenney 10               2) Paul Piazza 12                 
     3) David Silas 12                  4) Spencer LeClaire 12            
 12 Newtown                                           3:56.04    3:57.78*  2 
     1) Rory Edwards 11                 2) Cormac Roe 12                  
     3) Todd Perrin 10                  4) Christian Lestik 11            
 13 Xavier                                            3:54.07    4:00.20   2 
     1) Alex T Bates 11                 2) Pierre Sylvain 10              
     3) Matthew Prydun 10               4) Ryan Grochowski 10             
 14 Amity                                             3:51.10    4:04.98   2 
     1) Brandon Stock 12                2) Joseph Dibenedetto 10          
     3) Zhi Kang Li 12                  4) David Nemecek 12               
 15 East Hartford                                     3:58.07    4:09.58   1 
     1) Deshawn Givens 12               2) Stuart Pike 11                 
     3) Casson Wilcox 12                4) Kendall Garvey 12              
 16 Greenwich                                         3:58.59    4:13.05   1 
     1) Lucien Ducret 10                2) Benjamin Morales 11            
     3) Matthew Collins 12              4) Thomas Rouffiac 10             
 -- Ridgefield                                        3:47.49        SCR     
 -- Norwalk                                           3:47.64        SCR     
 -- Brien McMahon                                     3:53.18        SCR     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 6-08.25  2007        Nick Frimpong, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Safir Scott               12 Greenwich            6-10.00    6-02.00*  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Isaac Floyd               12 Greenwich            5-10.00    6-00.00*   7   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kirk Goodrich             12 Westhill             6-00.00    6-00.00*   7   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jahiem Spruill            10 Norwich Free         6-00.00    5-10.00*   4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Askia Sierra              11 Amity                5-08.00   J5-10.00*   2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Tumani Edwards            12 Danbury              6-00.00   J5-10.00*   1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Max Lee                   12 Fairfield Wa         6-00.00   J5-10.00* 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Zach Crebbin              11 Newtown              5-08.00    5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  9 George Shelton            11 Hamden               5-08.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Conor McGill              11 Glastonbury          5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Wallhofer           11 Hamden               5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Eric Maloney              10 Enfield              5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Chet Ellis                10 Staples              5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Evan Cole                 12 Cheshire             5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ethan Shuster             12 Shelton              5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Russell Babiarz           12 Greenwich            5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Adolphus Fulton           12 Norwalk              5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 14-06  2/16/2015   Chris Rough, Westhill                       
Min Standard: * 10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Llanos          11 Danbury             12-06.00   13-00.00*  10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     O     P   XXO 
  2 Joshua Appel              11 Westhill            13-00.00   12-06.00*   8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Joseph Antaya             12 Amity               11-06.00   12-00.00*   4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     O   XPP     O   XXX 
  3 Christopher Weir          11 Norwich Free        13-00.00   12-00.00*   4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Brandon Gottwals          11 Danbury             12-00.00   12-00.00*   4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  6 Matthew D'Onofrio         12 Amity               11-06.00   11-06.00*   1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P    XO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Jake Lavalette            10 Glastonbury         10-06.00   11-00.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO    XO   XXX 
  8 Jack Sevigny              10 Glastonbury         12-00.00   10-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
  8 Dylan Bartlett            12 Newtown             11-00.00   10-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
  8 Zach Iannucci             10 Trumbull            11-06.00   10-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 -- Marc Deluca               12 Westhill            15-00.00         NH  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         P     P   XXX 
 -- Jake Tristine             11 Xavier              10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Aiden Jasinski            10 Newtown             11-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Zachary Burleigh          11 Southington         11-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Dylan Lew                 12 Newtown             12-00.00         NH  
     10-06 11-00 
         P    XX 
 -- Michael Macari            10 Brien McMaho        10-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 23-09  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: * 18-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Safir Scott               12 Greenwich           20-04.00   21-05.75*  10   
      21-05.75  20-08.25  19-10.25  PASS  20-07.75  PASS
  2 Isaac Floyd               12 Greenwich           21-05.00   21-04.25*   8   
      21-04.25  21-00  FOUL  21-01.75  FOUL  21-02.25
  3 Tumani Edwards            12 Danbury             21-02.75   20-09.00*   6   
      19-06.75  FOUL  20-07.75  20-05.75  20-09  20-08.50
  4 Paul Wright               12 Danbury             19-09.00   20-06.25*   4   
      FOUL  19-07  19-04  20-01.25  20-04  20-06.25
  5 Troy Bardos               10 Brien McMaho        19-10.50   20-01.75*   2   
      20-01.75  19-04.50  20-00  17-05.50  18-05.75  16-05.75
  6 Colin McLevy              12 Trumbull            20-09.25   19-07.75*   1   
      18-10  19-07.75  19-07  19-06.25  17-06.25  18-03.25
  7 Anthony Mondo             12 Southington         20-03.00   19-07.00* 
      19-01.25  FOUL  19-07  19-01  19-05.75  19-03.25
  8 David Harvey              12 Fairfield Wa        19-06.00   19-05.75* 
      19-05.75  19-03.75  FOUL           
  9 Adam Manes                12 Newtown             20-02.00   19-04.75* 
      19-04.75  18-09  FOUL           
 10 Tyler Wallhofer           11 Hamden              19-10.50   19-03.25* 
      19-03.25  FOUL  17-07.75           
 11 Daniel Koproski           12 Amity               20-03.25   19-02.75* 
      FOUL  19-02.75  FOUL           
 12 Qasim Danazumi            11 Fairfield Wa        19-04.50   19-02.25* 
      18-07.50  19-02.25  17-06.50           
 13 Eric Colleran             11 Glastonbury         19-07.00   19-00.50* 
      17-08.75  18-08.75  19-00.50           
 14 Aaron Foskey              11 Stamford            18-11.50   19-00.00* 
      15-06.25  17-06.75  19-00           
 15 Rashon Davis              11 Enfield             18-11.75   18-08.00* 
      18-08  17-10  18-05.50           
 16 Jamiy Burey               12 Shelton             19-04.50   18-06.50  
      18-00  18-00.75  18-06.50           
 17 Kirk Goodrich             12 Westhill            19-00.75   18-03.50  
      18-01.25  18-03.50  18-02           
 18 George Shelton            11 Hamden              18-09.00   18-02.50  
      18-02.50  17-06.25  FOUL           
 19 Ian Agnew                 10 Southington         20-02.00   18-02.25  
      18-02.25  16-08.75  17-06.50           
 20 Parker Simpson            12 Enfield             19-03.50   18-01.75  
      17-04  17-10  18-01.75           
 21 Michael Watt              12 Shelton             18-08.00   18-01.25  
      18-01.25  17-11.25  FOUL           
 22 Carlos Rodriguez          12 Danbury             18-09.00  J18-01.25  
      18-01.25  16-03  17-02.25           
 23 Noldylens Metayer         11 Westhill            19-04.75   18-00.50  
      16-10.75  17-07.75  18-00.50           
 24 Kolby Rogers              10 Southington         19-09.00  J18-00.50  
      17-04  18-00.50  FOUL           
 25 Surasak Stowe             11 Norwich Free        19-02.00   17-08.50  
      17-07  17-06.75  17-08.50           
 26 Askia Sierra              11 Amity               19-03.00   17-06.25  
      17-06.25  17-05  16-04           
 27 Elias Pardo               10 Brien McMaho        19-05.50   16-11.25  
      16-11.25  16-01.50  16-00.50           
 -- Tyson Harris              12 Southington         20-06.25        DNS  
 -- Jahiem Spruill            10 Norwich Free        19-00.00        DNS  
 -- Aidan Spearman            12 Ridgefield          19-04.50        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 59-06  2/12/2011   John Wlasuk, Newtown                        
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edward Radzion            11 Shelton             48-11.50   50-09.00*  10   
      50-09  48-11.75  46-06.75  45-11  47-08  48-05.50
  2 Jack Godfrey              12 Newtown             48-02.00   48-07.75*   8   
      48-03.50  48-07.75  48-02  48-01  47-06  FOUL
  3 Zachary Bailey            12 Amity               47-05.00   47-07.50*   6   
      47-07.50  45-09  46-01  44-09.75  FOUL  42-11
  4 Sofiana Sheriff           12 Glastonbury         44-05.50   46-00.50*   4   
      46-00.50  43-01  45-04.50  44-07.25  FOUL  44-09.25
  5 Israel Strouse            12 Staples             46-11.25   45-09.25*   2   
      44-08.25  44-00.50  45-06.25  45-09.25  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lucas Furneri             12 Ridgefield          41-08.50   43-07.25*   1   
      39-09.25  40-04.50  43-07.25  41-07  40-05  42-10
  7 Steven Kostohryz          11 Brien McMaho        41-00.00   43-00.75* 
      42-01  43-00.75  42-08.75  39-05.75  FOUL  38-06.50
  8 Justin Showstead          11 Ridgefield          42-03.75   42-01.00* 
      39-05.50  40-04  42-01           
  9 Andrew Burnham            12 Glastonbury         44-01.25   41-11.50* 
      40-05.75  41-04  41-11.50           
 10 Matt Wyzykowski           12 Xavier              42-01.00   41-10.75* 
      38-10  40-09.75  41-10.75           
 11 Griffin Saks              11 Xavier              43-00.50   41-07.75* 
      41-00  41-07.75  39-10.25           
 12 Trevor Steskla            12 Cheshire            43-03.50   41-07.25* 
      39-01.50  41-07.25  40-03.50           
 13 Michael Prevost           12 Hamden              42-08.50   41-01.50* 
      39-01.25  41-00  41-01.50           
 14 Nana Yaw Agyeman          10 Glastonbury         39-06.75   41-00.50* 
      41-00.50  39-07  40-04.75           
 15 Niar Brown                11 Norwalk             38-00.00   40-08.00* 
      40-08  39-04  39-11           
 16 Bayon Brown               11 East Hartfor        38-03.00   40-00.25* 
      37-00.25  40-00.25  39-04.75           
 17 Aaron Vaughn              12 West Haven          39-01.00  J40-00.25* 
      40-00.25  FOUL  36-03.75           
 18 Ryerson Hill              12 Norwich Free        40-09.00   39-08.50* 
      39-08.50  35-10  39-02           
 19 Miles Kitt                12 Fairfield Pr        40-03.25   39-03.00* 
      39-03  38-00.75  37-03           
 20 Michael Mack              12 Conard              38-11.50   39-01.75* 
      FOUL  37-03.50  39-01.75           
 21 Marvin Prados III         12 Conard              38-03.25   39-01.00* 
      37-09.75  39-01  35-11.75           
 22 Tre Benton                11 Hamden              38-07.75   37-04.00  
      36-10  37-04  34-08.50           
 23 Richard Pierce            11 Enfield             38-01.00   35-06.00  
      35-06  35-01  35-04.25           
 -- Darius Williams           12 East Hartfor        47-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Michael Peterson          11 Danbury             38-03.25        DNS  
 -- James Green               12 Ridgefield          38-08.00        DNS  
 -- Brian Arnold              10 Greenwich           38-10.00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                     64        2) Glastonbury                61   
    3) Greenwich                   58        4) Ridgefield                 57.50
    5) Hamden                      29        6) Manchester                 25   
    7) Fairfield Ludlowe           21        8) Trumbull                   20   
    9) Norwalk                     17       10) Shelton                    16   
   11) Norwich Free Academy        14       11) Newtown                    14   
   11) Southington                 14       14) Conard                      9.50
   15) West Haven                   9       16) Stamford                    8   
   16) Fairfield Warde              8       18) Hall                        6   
   19) East Hartford                4       19) Enfield                     4   
   19) Amity                        4       22) Brien McMahon               2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                    116        2) Greenwich                  46   
    3) Shelton                     44        4) Staples                    42   
    5) Trumbull                    39        6) Hamden                     31   
    7) Glastonbury                 20        8) Amity                      17   
    9) Fairfield Warde             16       10) Ridgefield                 15   
   10) Westhill                    15       12) Norwich Free Academy       14   
   13) Brien McMahon               13       14) Cheshire                   10   
   15) Newtown                      9       16) Fairfield Prep              7   
   17) East Hartford                6       18) Xavier                      3   
   19) New Britain                  2