CIAC Class LL Indoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 03:52 PM
            CIAC Class LL Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/10/2018             
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.12  2/9/2012    Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon              
Min Standard: *  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maya Mocarski             11 Fairfield Lu            7.36     * 7.29q  6 
  2 Carly Swierbut            11 Newtown                 7.37     * 7.44q  5 
  3 Aisha Gay                 12 Hamden                  7.39     * 7.45q  4 
  4 Jazmijn Bien-Aime         12 Brien McMaho            7.66     * 7.59q  4 
  5 Peyton McNamara           10 Brien McMaho            7.48     * 7.60q  3 
  6 Abbygail Michel           10 Trumbull                7.71     * 7.62q  6 
  7 Andreya Gardner           12 Hamden                  7.58     * 7.63q  1 
  8 Jada Williams             10 Greenwich               7.55     * 7.66   2 
  9 Kayla Pelletier            9 Southington             7.82     * 7.72   1 
 10 Shanell Stewart           11 Danbury                 7.63     * 7.73   2 
 11 Wincharm Grant            12 Westhill                7.75     * 7.74   4 
 12 Nichele Smith             12 East Hartfor            7.84     * 7.77   3 
 12 Jahlyn Lowndes            11 Wilbur Cross            7.72     * 7.77   6 
 14 Erika Regus               12 Danbury                 7.63     * 7.79   3 
 15 Precious McCrea           10 Danbury                 7.74       7.85   5 
 15 Emily Zielinski            9 Amity                   7.68       7.85   5 
 17 Olivia Caan               11 Greenwich               7.78       7.86   3 
 18 Shannon Litchfield         9 Southington             8.01       7.89   4 
 19 Daria Torrenti            11 Amity                   7.86       7.93   5 
 20 Asiyah McClain            11 Danbury                 7.90       7.95   5 
 20 Leah Robins               12 Staples                 7.98       7.95   2 
 20 Meilena Pang-Khloeum      12 Trumbull                7.96       7.95   1 
 23 Olivia Kennedy            11 Trumbull                8.03       7.98   6 
 24 Natasha Riek               9 Ridgefield              7.79       8.00   2 
 25 Samantha Przybylski       11 Southington             7.89       8.01   6 
 26 Audrey Benson             11 Newtown                 7.83       8.02   1 
 26 Shakira Rosario            9 Danbury                 7.92       8.02   4 
 26 Sofia Gasparo              9 Ridgefield              7.95       8.02   2 
 29 Yaleija Jackson           11 Wilbur Cross            7.97       8.07   1 
 30 Athalie Fils              11 Stamford                8.03       8.11   5 
 31 Julia Anderson            10 Glastonbury             8.04       8.17   6 
 32 Nile Lee                  10 Wilbur Cross            8.00       8.21   3 
 32 Patrice Harrison          12 New Britain             8.04       8.21   5 
 -- Katherine Large           11 Greenwich               8.04         FS   4 
 -- Olivia DiLascia           12 Greenwich               7.84        DNS   2 
 -- Earthaiza Watkins         12 Stamford                7.58        DNS   1 
 -- Amanda Deenihan           12 Westhill                7.84        DNS   4 
 -- Keya Ghosh                10 Glastonbury             7.94        DNS   3 
 -- Cailyn Lesher             10 Staples                 7.88        DNS   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.12  2/9/2012    Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon              
Min Standard: *  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maya Mocarski             11 Fairfield Lu            7.29       7.19*  10   
  2 Carly Swierbut            11 Newtown                 7.44       7.28*   8   
  3 Aisha Gay                 12 Hamden                  7.45       7.38*   6   
  4 Peyton McNamara           10 Brien McMaho            7.60       7.56*   4   
  5 Jazmijn Bien-Aime         12 Brien McMaho            7.59       7.58*   2   
  6 Abbygail Michel           10 Trumbull                7.62       7.62*   1   
  7 Andreya Gardner           12 Hamden                  7.63      J7.62*  Delta +.002
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 40.80  2008        Elsa Millet, Manchester                     
Min Standard: * 46.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aisha Gay                 12 Hamden                 40.06      40.25#  6  10   
  2 Carly Swierbut            11 Newtown                40.64      40.48#  6   8   
  3 Earthaiza Watkins         12 Stamford               42.37      41.76*  6   6   
  4 Amina Bailey              12 East Hartfor           43.70      42.10*  4   4   
  5 Savannah Bromley          11 Brien McMaho           42.99      42.25*  5   2   
  6 Laura Turner              11 Norwalk                41.93      42.28*  6   1   
  7 Emily Alexandru           10 Trumbull               43.21      42.76*  5 
  8 Meilee Kry                10 Danbury                42.60      42.84*  5 
  8 Jordan Numme              11 Greenwich              40.99      42.84*  6 
 10 Emma Cayward              12 Hamden                 43.57      43.68*  4 
 11 Jonaye Williams           10 Manchester             45.23      44.40*  3 
 12 Carolyn Donovan           10 Ridgefield             45.47      44.96*  3 
 13 Katherine Large           11 Greenwich              45.39      45.20*  3 
 14 Cameron Castelli          11 Greenwich              46.33      45.46*  1 
 15 Catherine Conroy          11 Ridgefield             45.67      45.47*  2 
 16 Frideriki Koletsos        12 Norwalk                44.92      45.50*  3 
 17 Arreiyona Jones           11 Hamden                 46.23      45.75*  2 
 18 Alison Guy                11 Glastonbury            46.48      45.77*  1 
 19 Precious McCrea           10 Danbury                44.81      45.87*  4 
 20 Ehsan Ibet                11 Hamden                 46.53      45.93*  1 
 21 Katherine Langis          10 Ridgefield             45.82      46.03*  2 
 22 Natasha Riek               9 Ridgefield             45.53      46.04*  3 
 23 Mikayla Hill              12 Danbury                46.51      46.40   1 
 24 Mallory Elliott           11 Fairfield Wa           45.72      46.47   2 
 25 Daniella Grullon-Pena      9 Danbury                45.64      46.48   3 
 26 Emilia Vella              11 Fairfield Wa           46.38      46.84   1 
 27 Rebecca Cohen             11 Ridgefield             45.95      47.01   2 
 28 Niamh Linehan              9 Brien McMaho           45.68      47.07   2 
 -- Cailyn Lesher             10 Staples                43.45        DNS   5 
 -- Samantha Forrest           9 Glastonbury            42.01        DNS   6 
 -- Kimberly Holly            12 Westhill               44.81        DNS   4 
 -- Natalee Seipio            11 Danbury                43.09        DNS   5 
 -- Carrina Dabroi            11 Ridgefield             43.86        DNS   4 
 -- Abril Martinez-Arraya     11 Greenwich              44.79        DNS   4 
 -- Alysia Joseph             11 Hamden                 43.39        DNS   5 
 -- Lindsey Anderson          12 Glastonbury            46.32        DNS   1 
 -- Shea Jakubowski           12 Danbury                45.89        SCR     
 -- Olivia DiLascia           12 Greenwich              46.54        SCR     
 -- Jada Williams             10 Greenwich              45.50        SCR     
 -- Olivia Caan               11 Greenwich              44.99        SCR     
 -- Samantha Petruzzelli      12 Ridgefield             46.29        SCR     
 -- Zarieh Coleman            11 Manchester             45.95        SCR     
 -- Genevieve DeWinter        12 Greenwich              43.33        SCR     
 -- Jaclyn O'Leary            12 Newtown                44.00        SCR     
 -- Grace Pettinelli          11 Newtown                45.17        SCR     
 -- Emma Wadeka               11 Shelton                46.52        SCR     
 -- Andreya Gardner           12 Hamden                 43.91        SCR     
 -- Jessica Glowacki          10 Danbury                44.29        SCR     
 -- Jaylyn Carter             11 Danbury                43.86        SCR     
 -- Alyssa Kraus              12 Fairfield Lu           45.26        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:35.29  2008        Annelies Gamble, Amity                    
Min Standard: * 1:49.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Genevieve DeWinter        12 Greenwich            1:37.10    1:36.71*  4  10   
  2 Emma Langis               10 Ridgefield           1:38.07    1:37.08*  4   8   
  3 Laura Turner              11 Norwalk              1:38.96    1:37.91*  4   6   
  4 Leah Sarkisian            12 Danbury              1:40.60    1:40.10*  4   4   
  5 Emily Alexandru           10 Trumbull             1:44.65    1:41.70*  3   2   
  6 Tori Raquell Roberts      11 Hamden               1:43.24    1:42.85*  3   1   
  7 Kamilah Diaz              11 East Hartfor         1:46.17    1:44.23*  2 
  8 Caroline Rafferty         12 Amity                1:42.58    1:44.32*  3 
  9 Demarest Janis            10 Greenwich            1:45.25    1:44.48*  2 
 10 Amelia Hynes              11 Ridgefield           1:44.00    1:44.84*  3 
 11 Samantha Vasquez          12 Danbury              1:46.12    1:45.92*  2 
 12 Cassidy Nash               9 Brien McMaho         1:45.90    1:46.04*  2 
 13 Kimberly Holly            12 Westhill             1:44.00    1:47.18*  3 
 14 Alyssa Gagnon             10 Ridgefield           1:48.25    1:48.55*  2 
 15 Sydney Corl               12 Norwich Free         1:48.34    1:50.15   1 
 16 Mary Norman                9 Glastonbury          1:49.57    1:52.84   1 
 17 Tess Jordan               10 Brien McMaho         1:49.73    1:57.16   1 
 -- Olivia Turk               12 Danbury              1:43.29        DNS   3 
 -- Erin McGill               12 Glastonbury          1:38.10        DNS   4 
 -- Emily Philippides         12 Greenwich            1:35.10        DNS   4 
 -- Elexis Eden               11 Wilbur Cross         1:45.76        DNS   2 
 -- Sarah Houle               12 Newtown              1:42.53        SCR     
 -- Carolyn Donovan           10 Ridgefield           1:49.33        SCR     
 -- Heather Garrett           11 Shelton              1:48.50        SCR     
 -- Jordan Numme              11 Greenwich            1:40.87        SCR     
 -- Kayla Park                 9 Norwich Free         1:39.30        SCR     
 -- Grace Michalowski          9 Ridgefield           1:44.06        SCR     
 -- Zoe Harris                10 Greenwich            1:42.28        SCR     
 -- Anna Landler              12 Ridgefield           1:40.26        SCR     
 -- Grace Sparrow             11 Glastonbury          1:41.14        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:54.49  2/16/2013   Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Academy     
Min Standard: * 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Philippides         12 Greenwich            2:55.11    2:57.90*  3  10   
  2 Cassandra Sturdevant      11 Danbury              3:06.34    3:04.42*  3   8   
  3 Alyssa Kraus              12 Fairfield Lu         3:02.58    3:04.93*  3   6   
  4 Alex Chakar               10 Danbury              3:05.18    3:07.02*  3   4   
  5 Kayla Park                 9 Norwich Free         3:09.46    3:08.19*  3   2   
  6 Grace Aldophe             11 Wilbur Cross         3:07.69    3:12.10*  3   1   
  7 Kate Ragone               12 Greenwich            3:18.70    3:12.12*  2 
  8 Kate Kemnitz              11 Southington          3:12.59    3:12.74*  2 
  9 Caitlin Slaminko          10 Ridgefield           3:11.64    3:13.55*  3 
 10 Madeline Ruggerio         10 Fairfield Lu         3:18.52    3:14.50*  2 
 11 Casey MacElhiney           9 Glastonbury          3:15.42    3:14.66*  2 
 12 Lauren Verrilli            9 Southington          3:18.81    3:18.82*  2 
 13 Lauren O'Donnell          11 Greenwich            3:21.21    3:19.67*  1 
 14 Carly Pavoni              12 Fairfield Wa         3:21.13    3:20.63*  2 
 15 Abigail Hart              10 Fairfield Wa         3:22.30    3:22.46*  1 
 16 Rory McGrath               9 Ridgefield           3:18.84    3:22.96*  2 
 17 Micaela Walsh             10 Fairfield Lu         3:21.40    3:25.34   1 
 18 Arianna O'Brien-Cannon    12 Amity                3:24.79    3:25.84   1 
 19 Eadaoin Clarke             9 Greenwich            3:23.95    3:26.33   1 
 20 Madison Steigman          11 Hamden               3:22.99    3:27.09   1 
 21 Margo Pederson             9 Wilbur Cross         3:22.01    3:27.92   1 
 -- Erin McGill               12 Glastonbury          3:07.40        DNS   3 
 -- Tori Greenberg            10 Staples              3:20.80        DNS   2 
 -- Angela Braga              11 Glastonbury          3:08.96        DNS   3 
 -- Molly Marrandino          11 Hamden               3:23.28        DNS   1 
 -- Julia Hergenrother        12 Ridgefield           3:14.50        DNS   2 
 -- Gabriella Viggiano        11 Ridgefield           3:11.72        DNS   3 
 -- Maeve Sheldon             10 Shelton              3:21.55        DNS   1 
 -- Hannah Sullivan           11 Manchester           3:15.32        SCR     
 -- Catherine Shannon          9 Norwich Free         3:18.40        SCR     
 -- Keira Reisert             11 Danbury              3:16.07        SCR     
 -- Heather Garrett           11 Shelton              3:22.37        SCR     
 -- Corinne Glenney           11 Manchester           3:23.67        SCR     
 -- Paige Davis               12 Fairfield Lu         3:11.37        SCR     
 -- Mikayla Fosina            12 Brien McMaho         3:18.23        SCR     
 -- Alyson Murray             11 Staples              3:21.80        SCR     
 -- Hetty McMillan            12 Greenwich            3:06.38        SCR     
 -- Ashley Storino            12 Trumbull             3:17.66        SCR     
 -- Carolyn Cardell           10 Trumbull             3:19.70        SCR     
 -- Tori Raquell Roberts      11 Hamden               3:20.39        SCR     
 -- Ella Bradford             10 Hamden               3:20.69        SCR     
 -- Caroline Webb             11 Greenwich            3:21.60        SCR     
 -- Elysse McCambley          11 Staples              3:18.80        SCR     
 -- Lauren O'Neil             10 Fairfield Lu         3:17.30        SCR     
 -- Keegan Simonsen           12 Fairfield Lu         3:11.37        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:55.36  2/8/2014    Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
Min Standard: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Moore              11 Danbury              5:11.11    5:10.31*  2  10   
  2 Erin McGill               12 Glastonbury          5:21.05    5:14.72*  2   8   
  3 Meghan Lynch               9 Greenwich            5:20.08    5:15.53*  2   6   
  4 Angela Braga              11 Glastonbury          5:25.05    5:22.31*  2   4   
  5 Keegan Simonsen           12 Fairfield Lu         5:16.15    5:23.80*  2   2   
  6 Hannah Sullivan           11 Manchester           5:25.62    5:24.24*  2   1   
  7 Sydney Nash               12 Enfield              5:31.25    5:24.55*  2 
  8 Paige Davis               12 Fairfield Lu         5:23.77    5:25.93*  2 
  9 Julia Eustace             12 Fairfield Wa         5:21.18    5:26.29*  2 
 10 Catherine Shannon          9 Norwich Free         5:33.90    5:28.46*  2 
 11 Elizabeth Jasminski       10 Ridgefield           5:34.79    5:31.54*  2 
 12 Brittany Anderson         12 Glastonbury          5:34.99    5:34.29*  2 
 13 Ella Bradford             10 Hamden               5:36.15    5:39.02*  1 
 14 Joelle Solecki             9 Glastonbury          5:44.04    5:42.32*  1 
 15 Amanda LoMonte            11 Shelton              5:39.04    5:43.75*  1 
 16 Ellie Malin                9 Trumbull             5:45.71    5:45.82*  1 
 17 Kate Ragone               12 Greenwich            5:39.72    5:46.63*  1 
 18 Eadaoin Clarke             9 Greenwich            5:46.35    5:47.43*  1 
 19 Grace Michaud              9 Southington          5:48.70    5:47.47*  1 
 20 Anna Weissenberg          11 Shelton              5:47.66    5:47.67*  1 
 21 Tori Greenberg            10 Staples              5:43.03    5:48.95*  1 
 22 Julia Potter              11 Amity                5:38.57    5:49.82*  1 
 23 Noella Burlette            9 Manchester           5:46.30    5:57.78   1 
 -- Julia Antonicelli         11 Fairfield Lu         5:39.86        DNF   1 
 -- Gabriella Viggiano        11 Ridgefield           5:26.21        DNS   2 
 -- Emily Philippides         12 Greenwich            5:09.46        DNS   2 
 -- Ana Mafalda Gaspar        11 Greenwich            5:34.84        DNS   2 
 -- Valerie Fox               10 Danbury              5:30.92        SCR     
 -- Kate Hedlund              10 Manchester           5:23.15        SCR     
 -- Catherine Harper           9 Greenwich            5:46.90        SCR     
 -- Zoe Harris                10 Greenwich            5:30.93        SCR     
 -- Caroline Webb             11 Greenwich            5:31.50        SCR     
 -- Elysse McCambley          11 Staples              5:46.81        SCR     
 -- Lauren O'Neil             10 Fairfield Lu         5:34.52        SCR     
 -- Alexandra Ross            12 Glastonbury          5:18.36        SCR     
 -- Hetty McMillan            12 Greenwich            5:25.15        SCR     
 -- Victoria Catarino          9 Danbury              5:48.21        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 10:19.26  2/8/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
Min Standard: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Moore              11 Danbury             11:17.17   11:13.35*  2  10   
  2 Kate Hedlund              10 Manchester          11:30.17   11:22.23*  2   8   
  3 Hetty McMillan            12 Greenwich           11:25.49   11:30.03*  2   6   
  4 Caroline Webb             11 Greenwich           11:37.79   11:37.81*  2   4   
  5 Meghan Lynch               9 Greenwich           11:34.34   11:38.61*  2   2   
  6 Lauren O'Neil             10 Fairfield Lu        12:00.44   11:42.28*  2   1   
  7 Alessandra Zaffina        10 Trumbull            11:54.69   11:43.75*  2 
  8 Margaret LoSchiavo        11 Trumbull            11:50.52   11:48.69*  2 
  9 Alexandra Ross            12 Glastonbury         11:23.23   11:54.50*  2 
 10 Elysse McCambley          11 Staples             12:02.71   12:04.46*  2 
 11 Victoria Catarino          9 Danbury             11:51.12   12:05.88*  2 
 12 Emily Tressler             9 Newtown             11:51.80   12:06.56*  2 
 13 Casey MacElhiney           9 Glastonbury         12:37.20   12:09.63*  1 
 14 Sarah Johnson             10 Danbury             12:27.92   12:13.98*  1 
 15 Valerie Fox               10 Danbury             11:57.09   12:17.31*  2 
 16 Amanda LoMonte            11 Shelton             12:19.15   12:20.39*  1 
 17 Vivian Mendez              9 Danbury             12:11.39   12:20.41*  1 
 18 Lauren Verrilli            9 Southington         12:27.24   12:21.34*  1 
 19 Amanda Naylor             12 Glastonbury         12:26.91   12:22.78*  1 
 20 Sophia Lesko              10 Fairfield Lu        12:22.14   12:23.17*  1 
 21 Caroline Egervari         11 Fairfield Wa        12:38.92   12:26.54*  1 
 22 Verna Yin                 11 Greenwich           12:38.98   12:29.01*  1 
 23 Hunter Kemp               11 Greenwich           12:39.04   12:31.02*  1 
 24 Keira Reisert             11 Danbury             12:21.49   12:31.05*  1 
 25 Anna Weissenberg          11 Shelton             12:20.19   12:31.72*  1 
 -- Olivia Hage               11 Newtown             12:17.29        DNS   1 
 -- Kate Ragone               12 Greenwich           12:10.90        DNS   1 
 -- Paige Davis               12 Fairfield Lu        11:58.82        DNS   2 
 -- Keegan Simonsen           12 Fairfield Lu        11:47.53        DNS   2 
 -- Julia Antonicelli         11 Fairfield Lu        12:25.80        DNS   1 
 -- Sydney Nash               12 Enfield             12:26.96        DNS   1 
 -- Catherine Harper           9 Greenwich           12:06.12        SCR     
 -- Zoe Harris                10 Greenwich           12:11.37        SCR     
 -- Ana Mafalda Gaspar        11 Greenwich           12:37.74        SCR     
 -- Ella Bradford             10 Hamden              12:31.84        SCR     
 -- Brittany Anderson         12 Glastonbury         11:59.73        SCR     
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  8.35  2/11/2016   Vickie Milledge, Simsbury                   
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Lu            8.59     * 8.53q  3 
  2 Elizabeth Herlihy         12 Shelton                 8.55     * 9.03q  4 
  3 Nora Skoczen              12 Fairfield Lu            8.94     * 9.06q  1 
  4 Jayme Cole                12 Danbury                 8.72     * 9.19q  2 
  5 Nicole Koshes             12 Amity                   8.94     * 9.31q  1 
  6 Frideriki Koletsos        12 Norwalk                 9.11     * 9.34q  3 
  7 Lily Hadin                10 Norwalk                 9.44     * 9.49q  4 
  8 Samantha Petruzzelli      12 Ridgefield              9.70     * 9.53   2 
  9 Kasidy Quiles             11 Shelton                 9.10     * 9.55   2 
 10 Sadeja Angus              11 Wilbur Cross            9.69     * 9.56   1 
 11 Jaylyn Carter             11 Danbury                 9.26     * 9.67   4 
 12 Keya Ghosh                10 Glastonbury             9.52     * 9.78   3 
 13 Elizabeth DeMassa         11 Ridgefield             10.22     * 9.89   3 
 14 Ranique Gordon            10 Wilbur Cross            9.81     * 9.92   3 
 15 Eliza Crane               12 Amity                   9.89     * 9.98   4 
 16 Audrey Benson             11 Newtown                 9.64      10.03   1 
 16 Abigail Johnson           12 Trumbull                9.96      10.03   4 
 18 Sinead Clarke             11 Greenwich               9.59      10.04   2 
 19 Julia McSpedon            12 Ridgefield             10.09      10.05   3 
 20 Liberty Brown             12 Brien McMaho           10.18      10.16   1 
 21 Emma Smith                 9 Glastonbury            10.10      10.36   2 
 22 Megan Keller              10 Greenwich              10.19      11.16   2 
 -- Nile Lee                  10 Wilbur Cross           10.14        DNS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  8.35  2/11/2016   Vickie Milledge, Simsbury                   
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Herlihy         12 Shelton                 9.03       8.62*  10   
  2 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Lu            8.53       8.63*   8   
  3 Nora Skoczen              12 Fairfield Lu            9.06       8.88*   6   
  4 Jayme Cole                12 Danbury                 9.19       8.96*   4   
  5 Nicole Koshes             12 Amity                   9.31       9.14*   2   
  6 Frideriki Koletsos        12 Norwalk                 9.34       9.33*   1   
  7 Lily Hadin                10 Norwalk                 9.49       9.60* 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:44.57  2/13/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brien McMahon                                     1:48.71    1:48.38*  3  10   
     1) Savannah Bromley 11             2) Jazmijn Bien-Aime 12           
     3) Chloe Ortolano 11               4) Peyton McNamara 10             
  2 Greenwich                                         1:46.29    1:48.39*  3   8   
     1) Jordan Numme 11                 2) Jada Williams 10               
     3) Olivia DiLascia 12              4) Maggie O'Gorman 12             
  3 Glastonbury                                       1:54.74    1:49.63*  1   6   
     1) Selina Soule 10                 2) Alison Guy 11                  
     3) Lindsey Anderson 12             4) Samantha Forrest 9             
  4 Shelton                                           1:48.96    1:50.09*  3   4   
     1) Haley Oko 10                    2) Kelly Hurd 12                  
     3) Emma Wadeka 11                  4) Elizabeth Herlihy 12           
  5 Ridgefield                                        1:51.85    1:50.82*  2   2   
     1) Samantha Petruzzelli 12         2) Carolyn Donovan 10             
     3) Natasha Riek 9                  4) Carrina Dabroi 11              
  6 Hamden                                            1:49.52    1:51.14*  3   1   
     1) Nichelle Jordan 12              2) Emma Cayward 12                
     3) Alysia Joseph 11                4) Andreya Gardner 12             
  7 East Hartford                                     1:50.51    1:51.97*  3 
     1) Amina Bailey 12                 2) Nichele Smith 12               
     3) Dayvean McCalla 12              4) Kamilah Diaz 11                
  8 Danbury                                           1:46.40    1:52.73*  3 
     1) Erika Regus 12                  2) Meilee Kry 10                  
     3) Natalee Seipio 11               4) Jessica Glowacki 10            
  9 Trumbull                                          1:54.30    1:52.93*  2 
     1) Emily Alexandru 10              2) Meilena Pang-Khloeum 12        
     3) Abigail Johnson 12              4) Abbygail Michel 10             
 10 Newtown                                           1:50.84    1:53.04*  2 
     1) Jaclyn O'Leary 12               2) Brianna Lovely 11              
     3) Grace Pettinelli 11             4) Sarah Dowling 12               
 11 Southington                                       1:50.97    1:53.05*  2 
     1) Tayler Riddick 12               2) Abigail Connolly 12            
     3) Samantha Przybylski 11          4) Natalie Verderame 11           
 12 Staples                                           1:52.00    1:53.29*  2 
     1) Amanda Neckritz 12              2) Leah Robins 12                 
     3) Cecelia Marino 11               4) Cailyn Lesher 10               
 13 Stamford                                          1:52.17    1:54.13*  2 
     1) Ajhane Young 11                 2) Mya McLeod 10                  
     3) Athalie Fils 11                 4) Earthaiza Watkins 12           
 14 Wilbur Cross                                      1:56.69    1:57.41*  1 
     1) Imanie Washington 10            2) Adrianna Johnson 9             
     3) Ranique Gordon 10               4) Nile Lee 10                    
 15 Manchester                                        1:57.41    1:57.65*  1 
     1) Jonaye Williams 10              2) Zarieh Coleman 11              
     3) Makayla Roberts 10              4) Sarah Akomeah 10               
 16 Amity                                             1:54.56    1:57.67*  1 
     1) Jenna Ciola 10                  2) Eliza Crane 12                 
     3) Daria Torrenti 11               4) Emily Zielinski 9              
 17 Fairfield Warde                                   1:57.05    1:57.77*  1 
     1) Mallory Elliott 11              2) Lana Kareem 11                 
     3) Emilia Vella 11                 4) Nile Robinson 10               
 18 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:56.90    1:57.88*  1 
     1) Mei Fung 12                     2) Olivia Accomando 12            
     3) Anna Mendenhall 9               4) Ashley Moynahan 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:02.43  2/15/2017   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         D Brinckman, O Allen, M Wiley, E McGill           
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         4:02.35    4:02.45*  3  10   
     1) Zoe Harris 10                   2) Genevieve DeWinter 12          
     3) Emily Philippides 12            4) Jordan Numme 11                
  2 Hamden                                            4:03.10    4:04.22*  3   8   
     1) Emma Cayward 12                 2) Aisha Gay 12                   
     3) Andreya Gardner 12              4) Alysia Joseph 11               
  3 Danbury                                           4:07.34    4:07.29*  3   6   
     1) Olivia Turk 12                  2) Natalee Seipio 11              
     3) Cassandra Sturdevant 11         4) Leah Sarkisian 12              
  4 Glastonbury                                       4:08.07    4:07.94*  3   4   
     1) Samantha Forrest 9              2) Grace Sparrow 11               
     3) Kaylen Hughes 12                4) Erin McGill 12                 
  5 Newtown                                           4:10.73    4:14.27*  3   2   
     1) Jaclyn O'Leary 12               2) Grace Pettinelli 11            
     3) Sarah Houle 12                  4) Carly Swierbut 11              
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:16.53    4:16.92*  2   1   
     1) Paige Davis 12                  2) Keegan Simonsen 12             
     3) Olivia Accomando 12             4) Alyssa Kraus 12                
  7 East Hartford                                     4:20.36    4:17.80*  2 
     1) Amina Bailey 12                 2) Nichele Smith 12               
     3) Dayvean McCalla 12              4) Kamilah Diaz 11                
  8 Ridgefield                                        4:12.57    4:18.57*  3 
     1) Julia Hergenrother 12           2) Amelia Hynes 11                
     3) Grace Michalowski 9             4) Emma Langis 10                 
  9 Wilbur Cross                                      4:21.96    4:19.40*  2 
     1) Nyla Conaway 11                 2) Jatzari Aguilar 12             
     3) Elexis Eden 11                  4) Jahlyn Lowndes 11              
 10 Southington                                       4:19.98    4:23.81*  2 
     1) Kate Kemnitz 11                 2) Allison Brown 12               
     3) Meghan Sheline 10               4) Natalie Verderame 11           
 11 Norwich Free Academy                              4:18.43    4:27.57*  2 
     1) Catherine Shannon 9             2) Kayla Park 9                   
     3) Allyson Lewis 11                4) Sydney Kupis 12                
 12 Brien McMahon                                     4:22.93    4:30.91*  1 
     1) Savannah Bromley 11             2) Cassidy Nash 9                 
     3) Sarah Helms 12                  4) Niamh Linehan 9                
 13 Fairfield Warde                                   4:35.31    4:33.89*  1 
     1) Abigail Hart 10                 2) Julia Eustace 12               
     3) Emilia Vella 11                 4) Lana Kareem 11                 
 14 Shelton                                           4:20.12    4:34.20*  2 
     1) Haley Oko 10                    2) Kelly Hurd 12                  
     3) Elizabeth Herlihy 12            4) Heather Garrett 11             
 15 Manchester                                        4:28.73    4:37.69*  1 
     1) Zarieh Coleman 11               2) Sarah Turley 10                
     3) Jonaye Williams 10              4) Emma Kerr 12                   
 16 Amity                                             4:34.37    4:45.17   1 
     1) Summer Schaaf 11                2) Kaylee Huber 11                
     3) Jenna Ciola 10                  4) Megan Carpenter 10             
 -- Staples                                           4:29.21        SCR     
 -- Trumbull                                          4:26.98        SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:23.67  2006        Ridgefield                               
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         9:16.57    9:27.30*  2  10   
     1) Meghan Lynch 9                  2) Hetty McMillan 12              
     3) Zoe Harris 10                   4) Genevieve DeWinter 12          
  2 Glastonbury                                       9:31.72    9:27.36*  2   8   
     1) Angela Braga 11                 2) Grace Sparrow 11               
     3) Kaylen Hughes 12                4) Erin McGill 12                 
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 9:42.10    9:50.28*  2   6   
     1) Paige Davis 12                  2) Lauren O'Neil 10               
     3) Keegan Simonsen 12              4) Alyssa Kraus 12                
  4 Manchester                                        9:51.96    9:50.33*  2   4   
     1) Corinne Glenney 11              2) Jenna Donnelly 12              
     3) Hannah Sullivan 11              4) Kate Hedlund 10                
  5 Ridgefield                                        9:40.63    9:51.00*  2   2   
     1) Julia Hergenrother 12           2) Gabriella Viggiano 11          
     3) Amelia Hynes 11                 4) Grace Michalowski 9            
  6 Danbury                                          10:00.21    9:58.74*  2   1   
     1) Olivia Turk 12                  2) Sarah Johnson 10               
     3) Victoria Catarino 9             4) Keira Reisert 11               
  7 Trumbull                                         10:08.62   10:08.50*  2 
     1) Ashley Storino 12               2) Carolyn Cardell 10             
     3) Alessandra Zaffina 10           4) Margaret LoSchiavo 11          
  8 Shelton                                          10:08.96   10:19.18*  2 
     1) Amanda LoMonte 11               2) Maeve Sheldon 10               
     3) Alexandra Kenealy 11            4) Heather Garrett 11             
  9 Newtown                                          10:26.75   10:22.42*  1 
     1) Olivia Hage 11                  2) Emily Tressler 9               
     3) Grace Corcoran 12               4) Sarah Houle 12                 
 10 Wilbur Cross                                     10:23.84   10:24.18*  1 
     1) Grace Aldophe 11                2) Sally Inahuazo 11              
     3) Jatzari Aguilar 12              4) Elexis Eden 11                 
 11 Brien McMahon                                    10:31.48   10:26.72*  1 
     1) Tess Jordan 10                  2) Marysia Slowik 12              
     3) Mikayla Fosina 12               4) Cassidy Nash 9                 
 12 Southington                                      10:40.19   10:28.58*  1 
     1) Kailey Schmarr 11               2) Brooke Lynch 10                
     3) Anny Moquete Volquez 10         4) Lauren Verrilli 9              
 13 Hamden                                           10:35.07   10:33.26*  1 
     1) Haley Mitchell 12               2) Madison Steigman 11            
     3) Love' Melton 11                 4) Jackie Theroux 12              
 14 Staples                                          10:28.39   10:44.59*  1 
     1) Anna Hill 9                     2) Zarah Ahmad 11                 
     3) Elysse McCambley 11             4) Tori Greenberg 10              
 15 Fairfield Warde                                  10:13.24   11:20.92   1 
     1) Tara McViegh 11                 2) Caroline Egervari 11           
     3) Emily Vogt 10                   4) Taylor Treonze 9               
 -- Norwich Free Academy                             10:48.53        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:17.55  2/12/2011   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         K Dragotta, M Walker, M Hollenbaugh, C Dorris     
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         4:20.79    4:19.30*  3  10   
     1) Olivia Caan 11                  2) Maggie O'Gorman 12             
     3) Zoe Harris 10                   4) Emily Philippides 12           
  2 Glastonbury                                       4:26.97    4:23.46*  3   8   
     1) Selina Soule 10                 2) Lindsey Anderson 12            
     3) Samantha Forrest 9              4) Grace Sparrow 11               
  3 Danbury                                           4:24.51    4:23.75*  3   6   
     1) Jayme Cole 12                   2) Jessica Glowacki 10            
     3) Cassandra Sturdevant 11         4) Leah Sarkisian 12              
  4 Ridgefield                                        4:25.85    4:25.29*  3   4   
     1) Samantha Petruzzelli 12         2) Carrina Dabroi 11              
     3) Caitlin Slaminko 10             4) Grace Michalowski 9            
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      4:28.78    4:26.58*  2   2   
     1) Yaleija Jackson 11              2) Sadeja Angus 11                
     3) Elexis Eden 11                  4) Grace Aldophe 11               
  6 Norwich Free Academy                              4:33.95    4:30.25*  2   1   
     1) Sophia Kiaser 12                2) Allyson Lewis 11               
     3) Catherine Shannon 9             4) Kayla Park 9                   
  7 Southington                                       4:31.95    4:31.09*  2 
     1) Samantha Przybylski 11          2) Tayler Riddick 12              
     3) Natalie Verderame 11            4) Kate Kemnitz 11                
  8 Hamden                                            4:27.58    4:31.27*  3 
     1) Nichelle Jordan 12              2) Love' Melton 11                
     3) Alysia Joseph 11                4) Molly Marrandino 11            
  9 Amity                                             4:30.70    4:32.54*  2 
     1) Nicole Koshes 12                2) Emily Zielinski 9              
     3) Danielle Grosso 11              4) Caroline Rafferty 12           
 10 Shelton                                           4:43.03    4:34.22*  1 
     1) Haley Oko 10                    2) Emma Wadeka 11                 
     3) Kelly Hurd 12                   4) Maeve Sheldon 10               
 11 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:26.06    4:37.18*  3 
     1) Mei Fung 12                     2) Ashley Moynahan 10             
     3) Olivia Accomando 12             4) Madeline Ruggerio 10           
 12 Trumbull                                          4:44.98    4:38.83*  1 
     1) Abbygail Michel 10              2) Jeah Riodin 11                 
     3) Lianne Iassogna 12              4) Carolyn Cardell 10             
 13 Brien McMahon                                     4:35.87    4:38.98*  1 
     1) Chloe Ortolano 11               2) Jessica Trujillo 11            
     3) Taylor Morton 12                4) Mikayla Fosina 12              
 14 Newtown                                           4:28.40    4:43.88*  2 
     1) Brianna Lovely 11               2) Sarah Dowling 12               
     3) Grace Corcoran 12               4) Olivia Hage 11                 
 15 Manchester                                        4:34.84    4:48.06*  2 
     1) Sarah Akomeah 10                2) Zarieh Coleman 11              
     3) Emma Kerr 12                    4) Jenna Donnelly 12              
 16 Fairfield Warde                                   4:35.67    4:59.86   1 
     1) Abigail Hart 10                 2) Tara McViegh 11                
     3) Nile Robinson 10                4) Lana Kareem 11                 
 17 Enfield                                           4:45.25    5:03.98   1 
     1) Alyssa Haskins 12               2) Rue Risby 10                   
     3) Katie Marullo 11                4) Sydney Nash 12                 
 -- Staples                                           4:49.83        SCR     
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  5-06  2/11/2016   Elizabeth Lodge, Manchester                 
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allyson Lewis             11 Norwich Free         5-06.00    5-06.00#  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-06.50 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO   XXX   
  2 Sydney Garrison           10 Southington          5-02.00    5-02.00*   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Lu         5-02.00   J5-02.00*   6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Taylor Morton             12 Brien McMaho         4-11.00    5-00.00*   4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Megan Switzgable          12 Trumbull             5-00.00    4-10.00*   1.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Olivia DiLascia           12 Greenwich            5-02.00    4-10.00*   1.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Sarah Tressler            10 Newtown              5-00.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Nyla Conaway              11 Wilbur Cross         4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Amanda Condron            12 Ridgefield           5-00.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Jeah Riodin               11 Trumbull             4-08.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Lily Hadin                10 Norwalk              5-00.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Maria DeSouza             11 Danbury              4-08.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Eliza Overlock            10 Ridgefield           4-10.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Allison Brown             12 Southington          5-00.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Ann Foley                 12 Amity                4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Stella Perrier            10 Greenwich            4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Amanda Brocki             12 Southington          4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Natalie Reilly             9 Fairfield Lu         4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jenna Ciola               10 Amity                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- McCallum Harkins          10 Greenwich            5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Allison Schindler         10 Glastonbury          4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Izabelle Simoes           12 Fairfield Wa         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Rory McGrath               9 Ridgefield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Karishma Makati           11 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lixing Counsilman         11 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kiera Pearlman            11 Glastonbury          4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- India Fernandez           12 Staples              5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Tyra Smith                12 Hamden               4-08.00        DNS  
     
     
 -- Savannah Bromley          11 Brien McMaho         5-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 11-07  2/8/2014    Jenna Calandro, Newtown                     
Min Standard: *  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Biscoglio           12 Southington         12-01.00   11-08.00#  10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-08 12-04 
        P    P    P    P     P     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Lia Zavattaro             12 Greenwich           11-00.00   11-00.00*   8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Paige Martin              10 Norwich Free        11-00.00   10-06.00*   6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P   XO   XO     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Madison Martin            10 Norwich Free        10-00.00   10-00.00*   4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O     O   XXX 
  5 Megan Plummer             12 Glastonbury          9-00.00    9-06.00*   2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O  XXO   XXX 
  6 Madeleine Watson          11 Glastonbury         10-00.00    9-00.00*   1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Katie Ryan                10 Newtown              9-06.00   J9-00.00* 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Angela Chong              12 Norwich Free         8-06.00   J9-00.00* 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Hannah Elliot              9 Norwich Free         8-00.00    8-06.00* 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Zoe Kaputa                11 Glastonbury          8-06.00   J8-06.00* 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Lauren Pawlowski          12 Shelton              9-06.00   J8-06.00* 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Aleksandra Misiewicz      11 Trumbull             8-06.00   J8-06.00* 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Maria DeSouza             11 Danbury              8-06.00    8-00.00* 
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Laurel Blackman           11 Fairfield Lu         8-00.00    8-00.00* 
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Leah Mikkelson            11 Norwich Free         8-00.00    8-00.00* 
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 18-04.25  2/12/2011   Maya Walton, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Lu        17-09.50   17-10.00*  10   
      17-10  FOUL  FOUL  17-04.75  17-04.75  FOUL
  2 Peyton McNamara           10 Brien McMaho        18-01.75   16-11.75*   8   
      16-07.75  16-08.75  16-11.75  16-03.50  16-06.75  16-09
  3 Meilee Kry                10 Danbury             16-10.50   16-09.00*   6   
      15-10  16-03.25  15-10.75  15-09.50  16-09  16-03.25
  4 Emilly Souza              11 Danbury             16-08.25   16-08.25*   4   
      15-11.75  15-02.25  16-08.25  15-10.75  15-09.25  FOUL
  5 Erika Regus               12 Danbury             16-03.75   16-02.00*   2   
      15-01  15-05.50  15-06.50  15-10.25  15-07.25  16-02
  6 Mallory Elliott           11 Fairfield Wa        15-04.50   15-07.25*   1   
      FOUL  15-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jahlyn Lowndes            11 Wilbur Cross        15-11.50   15-06.25* 
      15-06.25  15-02  15-00.50  13-06.50  14-05.75  14-09.75
  8 Lauren Scaccia            12 Trumbull            15-00.75   15-04.50* 
      FOUL  15-03  15-04.50         
  9 Selina Soule              10 Glastonbury         15-11.75   15-04.00* 
      12-07.25  15-04  FOUL         
 10 Amanda Forgione           11 Glastonbury         15-05.00   15-02.00* 
      15-02  14-08.75  FOUL         
 11 Nora Skoczen              12 Fairfield Lu        15-10.00   15-00.50* 
      FOUL  15-00.50  15-00         
 12 Sarah Dowling             12 Newtown             16-01.50   14-09.75* 
      14-09.75  14-00.75  FOUL         
 13 Tayler Riddick            12 Southington         15-05.00   14-08.00* 
      FOUL  14-08  14-00.50         
 14 Amanda Neckritz           12 Staples             14-09.00   14-07.75* 
      14-07.75  13-09.75  14-05.50         
 15 Lixing Counsilman         11 Glastonbury         15-00.00   14-07.25* 
      13-10  14-07.25  14-04.25         
 16 Kasidy Quiles             11 Shelton             14-07.00   14-03.25  
      13-11.50  13-02.75  14-03.25         
 17 Alexa Pompa               12 Greenwich           14-11.50   13-08.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-08.25         
 18 Katie Ryan                10 Newtown             15-03.00   13-06.50  
      13-04.50  13-06.50  13-05.75         
 19 Elizabeth Mawdsley        11 Newtown             15-03.00   12-04.00  
      12-03.50  12-04  FOUL         
 -- Jada Williams             10 Greenwich           15-02.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sydney Garrison           10 Southington         15-00.00        DNS  
 -- India Fernandez           12 Staples             14-11.75        DNS  
 -- Maggie O'Gorman           12 Greenwich           14-10.75        DNS  
 -- Tyra Smith                12 Hamden              15-10.50        DNS  
 -- Andreya Gardner           12 Hamden              15-09.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 45-01  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Susie Okoli               11 Wilbur Cross        38-06.25   40-04.25*  10   
      36-08.75  39-01  37-01.50  38-06.75  39-09.75  40-04.25
  2 Amanda Howe               12 Southington         42-03.75  J40-04.25*   8   
      38-08.75  FOUL  39-04.25  39-06  37-09.75  40-04.25
  3 Celyna Custodio           12 Danbury             40-04.75   36-06.50*   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  33-09.50  FOUL  36-06.50  FOUL
  4 Marley Marston            12 Newtown             39-01.00   35-02.00*   4   
      32-08.75  34-08  34-08  30-07  34-08  35-02
  5 Trinity Cardillo          10 Southington         35-05.75   34-07.75*   2   
      33-09.50  34-07.75  34-02  32-08  34-01.50  33-03
  6 Erin Burns                12 Newtown             33-01.75   33-03.75*   1   
      33-03.75  FOUL  31-04.75  30-04.25  31-08  FOUL
  7 Naomi Boisette            12 East Hartfor        34-00.50   33-02.00* 
      33-01  FOUL  33-02  28-00  31-08.50  29-06
  8 Celia-Ann Chikezie        11 Danbury             30-03.50   32-05.50* 
      30-03.50  FOUL  32-05.50         
  9 Destiny Lewis             11 Wilbur Cross        34-06.00   32-05.25* 
      32-05.25  32-03.50  FOUL         
 10 Jestina Gilbert           11 East Hartfor        31-06.00   32-03.50* 
      29-08  32-03.50  28-11.75         
 11 Anna Lewis                12 Norwich Free        32-09.50   31-11.00* 
      31-07.75  31-06  31-11         
 12 Yasmeen Dabiran           11 Shelton             33-10.25   31-09.25* 
      FOUL  30-09  31-09.25         
 13 Manar Enany               12 Fairfield Wa        31-08.50   30-08.00* 
      30-01  30-08  30-04.25         
 14 Natalia Wilson            10 Shelton             30-08.00   29-09.75* 
      25-04  27-06.50  29-09.75         
 15 Julia Groll               12 Southington         30-08.50   29-04.25* 
      28-04.25  29-04.25  27-05.50           
 16 Kelsey Radzion            10 Shelton             30-06.75   29-04.00* 
      28-03  28-07.75  29-04         
 17 Tyana Ross                11 Danbury             28-07.75   29-01.25* 
      FOUL  28-04.25  29-01.25         
 18 Sarah Cordisco            12 Ridgefield          29-04.50   29-00.75* 
      29-00.75  25-06.75  FOUL         
 19 Shanae Grant              12 East Hartfor        30-00.50   28-10.75* 
      FOUL  28-08.50  28-10.75         
 20 Arianna Malick            10 Shelton             30-02.25   28-10.25* 
      27-03  28-02  28-10.25         
 21 Sarah Ovesny              10 Shelton             29-07.00   28-10.00* 
      28-10  FOUL  26-04         
 22 Alexis Chikezie           10 Danbury             28-00.00   28-09.75* 
      27-01.50  28-08.75  28-09.75         
 23 Valentina Janerico        12 Ridgefield          28-04.50   28-00.00* 
      28-00  26-02.50  27-03         
 24 Breanna Hutt              12 Glastonbury         28-09.50   27-11.75  
      27-11.75  26-11.75  25-11.75         
 25 Mei Fung                  12 Fairfield Lu        28-08.25   25-06.00  
      24-09  25-06  24-10         
 26 Taylor Symonette           9 Staples             30-00.75   25-05.25  
      25-05.25  25-04.50  25-05         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Pigatt        10 Hamden                  6.55     * 6.66q  5 
  2 Christopher Cledera       12 Danbury                 6.60     * 6.69q  4 
  3 Joel Stewart              11 Enfield                 6.69     * 6.72q  3 
  4 Jaylen Rivera             12 New Britain             6.71     * 6.75q  1 
  5 Jamar Eaton               12 East Hartfor            6.74     * 6.78q  2 
  6 Gregory Anderson          12 Fairfield Pr            6.69     * 6.80q  1 
  7 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                 6.69       6.82q  2 
  8 Jaden Cazorla             10 Danbury                 6.78       6.86   5 
  9 Jaquan Allen              11 East Hartfor            6.74       6.87   3 
 10 Michael Rodia             10 Shelton                 6.95       6.89   1 
 11 Cruz Quintana             10 Norwich Free            6.91       6.90   1 
 12 Thomas Shkreli            12 Newtown                 6.83       6.91   5 
 13 Ryan Farley               10 Conard                  6.92       6.93   2 
 14 Trey Scarlett             12 Westhill                7.01       6.95   5 
 14 Robert McCulloch          11 Fairfield Pr            6.95       6.95   3 
 16 Nicholas Andrade          11 Shelton                 6.75       6.97   4 
 16 Troy Bardos               11 Brien McMaho            6.94       6.97   5 
 18 Mykal Porter              10 New Britain             6.93       7.00   4 
 18 Aaron Foskey              12 Stamford                6.89       7.00   3 
 20 Michael Rapuano           11 Hamden                  6.92       7.01   1 
 21 Christopher Wallace       11 Hamden                  6.93       7.02   3 
 21 John Carreiro             10 Southington             7.00       7.02   4 
 23 Pedro Diamond             12 Trumbull                6.95       7.03   5 
 24 Luka Santos                9 Danbury                 6.95       7.06   2 
 25 William Downes            11 Southington             6.95       7.11   4 
 26 Korey Morton              10 Brien McMaho            6.99       7.14   3 
 -- Olivier Cloiseau          11 Norwalk                 6.96        DNS   1 
 -- Sean Sirisouk             12 Shelton                 7.04        DNS   4 
 -- Marlon Brown jr           12 Norwalk                 6.90        DNS   2 
 -- Camerin Gumbs             11 Shelton                 6.88        DNS   4 
 -- Justin Showstead          12 Ridgefield              6.97        DNS   2 
 -- Korey Pinkrakthok         12 Danbury                 7.02        DNS   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joel Stewart              11 Enfield                 6.72       6.54*  10   
  2 Christopher Pigatt        10 Hamden                  6.66       6.59*   8   
  3 Jamar Eaton               12 East Hartfor            6.78       6.67*   6   
  4 Jaylen Rivera             12 New Britain             6.75       6.72*   4   
  5 Gregory Anderson          12 Fairfield Pr            6.80       6.73*   2   
  6 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                 6.82       6.78*   1   
 -- Christopher Cledera       12 Danbury                 6.69         FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 35.16  2/8/2014    Shnyden Pierre, Brien McMahon               
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Rison              11 Glastonbury            36.52      36.46*  6  10   
  2 Sean-Michael Parkinson    12 Danbury                35.63      36.72*  7   8   
  3 John Mayes                12 Hamden                 36.51      36.81*  7   6   
  4 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                35.97      36.85*  7   4   
  5 Qasim Danazumi            12 Fairfield Wa           36.42      36.94*  7   2   
  6 Matthew Bean              12 Shelton                36.39      37.01*  7   1   
  7 Akeim Murphy              11 Brien McMaho           37.37      37.62*  6 
  8 Stuart Pike               12 East Hartfor           37.78      37.73*  6 
  9 John Gnibus               12 Fairfield Pr           37.54      37.85*  6 
 10 Jaylen Rivera             12 New Britain            38.24      37.86*  5 
 11 Isaiah Brooks             12 East Hartfor           37.87      38.11*  5 
 11 Chinedu Chukwura          12 Conard                 38.42      38.11*  4 
 13 Grant Moxham              12 Newtown                37.91      38.30*  5 
 14 Trey Scarlett             12 Westhill               39.10      38.58*  3 
 15 Carlos Villarini          12 New Britain            38.44      38.71*  4 
 16 LaMar Anderson            11 Hamden                 39.23      38.98*  2 
 17 Phillip Melo              12 Danbury                38.59      39.15*  4 
 18 Conner McGarry            12 Hamden                 38.77      39.24*  4 
 19 Kyle Gordon               10 Norwalk                39.49      39.37*  2 
 20 Santiago Briones Lopez     9 Ridgefield             39.50      39.42*  2 
 21 Manav Markos              12 Ridgefield             38.84      39.66   3 
 22 Tristan Andrew            10 Newtown                39.57      39.85   1 
 23 John Madore               10 Ridgefield             39.25      39.86   2 
 24 Martin Kovachev           11 Shelton                39.65      40.01   1 
 25 Bryan Lima                12 Danbury                38.98      40.33   3 
 26 Emmanuel Moran            12 Stamford               38.84      40.52   3 
 27 David Moeller             12 Xavier                 39.68      41.13   1 
 28 Jonah Gosnay              12 Danbury                39.21      41.16   2 
 -- Christopher Pigatt        10 Hamden                 37.41        DNS   6 
 -- Ian Foster                10 Greenwich              39.07        DNS   3 
 -- Sean Walters              12 Brien McMaho           38.31        DNS   5 
 -- Jaquan Allen              11 East Hartfor           37.18        DNS   6 
 -- Zane Robinson-Nye          9 Greenwich              38.39        DNS   4 
 -- Matthew Tenney            11 Glastonbury            38.79        DNS   4 
 -- Camerin Gumbs             11 Shelton                39.35        DNS   2 
 -- Bjorn Mastorakis          12 Norwich Free           39.62        DNS   1 
 -- Taehyeon Park             11 Simsbury               39.14        DNS   3 
 -- Nazir Vellon              11 New Britain            39.64        DNS   1 
 -- Francisco Turdera         12 Ridgefield             37.95        DNS   5 
 -- Malcolm Going             11 Danbury                35.95        DNS   7 
 -- Aidan Williams            12 Ridgefield             38.07        DNS   5 
 -- Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury            39.02        SCR     
 -- Simon Jupp                10 Ridgefield             36.63        SCR     
 -- Mic'ah Lynn               10 Glastonbury            39.33        SCR     
 -- Thomas Vilinskis          12 Ridgefield             39.37        SCR     
 -- Glenroy Ford              12 Danbury                37.00        SCR     
 -- Jack Mello                11 Conard                 39.13        SCR     
 -- Pierce Ornstein           12 Greenwich              38.75        SCR     
 -- Dante DePina              12 Trumbull               37.85        SCR     
 -- Malachius Lorick          11 Danbury                37.91        SCR     
 -- Christopher Wallace       11 Hamden                 39.74        SCR     
 -- Michael Rapuano           11 Hamden                 39.06        SCR     
 -- Muhamed Codjoe            12 New Britain            39.33        SCR     
 -- Elias Pardo               11 Brien McMaho           39.74        SCR     
 -- Lance Large               11 Greenwich              39.25        SCR     
 -- Shawn Akomeah             12 Manchester             38.33        SCR     
 -- James Kane                11 Ridgefield             37.81        SCR     
 -- Max Shafer                10 Cheshire               38.99        SCR     
 -- Korey Pinkrakthok         12 Danbury                39.62        SCR     
 -- Mitchell van der Noll     12 Ridgefield             37.07        SCR     
 -- Edward Johnson            12 Norwich Free           39.45        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:20.87  2/13/2009   Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
Min Standard: * 1:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Malcolm Going             11 Danbury              1:23.72    1:22.97*  4  10   
  2 Pierre Sylvain            11 Xavier               1:24.59    1:24.62*  4   8   
  3 Shawn Akomeah             12 Manchester           1:26.71    1:24.93*  4   6   
  4 Devin Hall                12 East Hartfor         1:27.42    1:26.84*  3   4   
  5 Akeim Murphy              11 Brien McMaho         1:27.28    1:26.96*  3   2   
  6 Jeffrey Hannigan          12 Southington          1:28.29    1:27.34*  3   1   
  7 Damon Swift               11 Hamden               1:27.24    1:27.90*  4 
  8 Andrew Cote               10 Norwich Free         1:28.62    1:28.11*  3  Dead Heat
  8 Joel Duval                12 Newtown              1:29.16    1:28.11*  3  Dead Heat
 10 Joshua Achille            12 Norwich Free         1:29.81    1:29.01*  2 
 11 Colin Baker               12 Norwalk              1:29.75    1:29.56*  2 
 12 Ryan Smith                10 Glastonbury          1:31.24    1:29.76*  1 
 13 Srivats Parimal           12 Staples              1:31.87    1:32.09   1 
 14 Philip Thomas             12 Hamden               1:31.97    1:32.99   1 
 15 Frank Barolli             10 Cheshire             1:31.97    1:36.05   1 
 -- Aidan Furlong             11 Glastonbury          1:30.58        DNS   2 
 -- Joshua Sacoto             11 Shelton              1:29.61        DNS   2 
 -- Matthew Cosentino         11 Glastonbury          1:27.79        DNS   3 
 -- Philip Galletta           11 Fairfield Wa         1:31.52        DNS   1 
 -- Georgios Karakadas        12 Greenwich            1:26.90        DNS   4 
 -- Gerard Van Spaendonck     12 Staples              1:30.23        DNS   2 
 -- Shane Leone               12 Southington          1:31.34        DNS   1 
 -- Colin Agostisi            11 Fairfield Lu         1:29.61        DNS   2 
 -- Ian Bartlett              12 Fairfield Lu         1:25.64        DNS   4 
 -- Matthew Prydun            11 Xavier               1:30.61        SCR     
 -- Zackary Muller            11 Shelton              1:30.02        SCR     
 -- Simon Jupp                10 Ridgefield           1:26.79        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Albee            11 Newtown              1:26.23        SCR     
 -- Tyler Wright              12 Staples              1:29.01        SCR     
 -- Glenroy Ford              12 Danbury              1:27.92        SCR     
 -- Max Shafer                10 Cheshire             1:31.67        SCR     
 -- Kyle Smith                12 Manchester           1:29.65        SCR     
 -- Mitchell van der Noll     12 Ridgefield           1:27.02        SCR     
 -- James Kane                11 Ridgefield           1:28.93        SCR     
 -- Andrew Rison              11 Glastonbury          1:29.87        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:30.42  2/9/2012    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 2:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William Landowne          12 Staples              2:31.30    2:31.51*  10   
  2 Joe Pearl                 12 Manchester           2:33.18    2:31.99*   8   
  3 Ian Bartlett              12 Fairfield Lu         2:32.81    2:32.93*   6   
  4 Tyler Rubush              12 Trumbull             2:33.02    2:33.43*   4   
  5 Colin Agostisi            11 Fairfield Lu         2:42.93    2:38.76*   2   
  6 Christian Lestik          12 Newtown              2:41.22    2:39.65*   1   
  7 Caleb Bolden               9 Fairfield Pr         2:47.73    2:48.61  
  8 Cameron Chambers          12 Hamden               2:47.62    3:02.35  
 -- Owen Lally                12 Xavier               2:38.69        DNS  
 -- Samuel Wilcox             11 Glastonbury          2:39.05        DNS  
 -- Trevor Christie           12 Xavier               2:40.85        DNS  
 -- MacKinnon Sheldon         12 Fairfield Pr         2:40.91        DNS  
 -- Solomon Davis             12 Simsbury             2:43.04        DNS  
 -- Georgios Karakadas        12 Greenwich            2:42.35        DNS  
 -- Ryan Smith                10 Glastonbury          2:47.26        SCR  
 -- Benjamin Seiple           12 Staples              2:41.45        SCR  
 -- Tyler Wright              12 Staples              2:41.30        SCR  
 -- Jacob Smith               10 Glastonbury          2:42.70        SCR  
 -- Christian Myers           12 Staples              2:40.92        SCR  
 -- Luke Lorenz               11 Staples              2:39.21        SCR  
 -- Robert Dillon             11 Shelton              2:38.94        SCR  
 -- Joshua Sacoto             11 Shelton              2:41.24        SCR  
 -- Matthew Burke             12 Danbury              2:47.85        SCR  
 -- Kevin Arnold              12 Ridgefield           2:39.71        SCR  
 -- Kyle Smith                12 Manchester           2:43.29        SCR  
 -- Daniel Nichols            12 Danbury              2:37.97        SCR  
 -- Ian Sagers                11 Conard               2:45.60        SCR  
 -- Tyler Remigino             9 Conard               2:47.66        SCR  
 -- Damon Swift               11 Hamden               2:44.26        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:17.18  2/16/2013   Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 William Landowne          12 Staples              4:18.78    4:22.03*  2  10   
  2 Alex Mocarski             12 Fairfield Wa         4:20.39    4:22.88*  2   8   
  3 James Maniscalco          12 Fairfield Wa         4:27.58    4:27.46*  2   6   
  4 Peter Schulten            11 Xavier               4:28.46    4:28.31*  2   4   
  5 Azaan Dawson               9 Fairfield Pr         4:31.01    4:29.25*  2   2   
  6 Solomon Davis             12 Simsbury             4:31.68    4:30.51*  2   1   
  7 William Curran            11 Xavier               4:28.59    4:31.54*  2 
  8 Trevor Christie           12 Xavier               4:38.32    4:36.80*  1 
  9 Edward Tristine           11 Fairfield Pr         4:29.91    4:38.83*  2 
 10 MacKinnon Sheldon         12 Fairfield Pr         4:31.47    4:40.22*  2 
 11 Noah Igram                11 Fairfield Wa         4:38.13    4:40.30*  1 
 12 Andrew Zuckerman          11 Staples              4:40.84    4:40.55*  1 
 13 Tyler Remigino             9 Conard               4:38.66    4:40.57*  1 
 14 Michael Loalbo            11 Hamden               4:42.22    4:40.76*  1 
 15 Jonathan Lorenz            9 Staples              4:44.52    4:41.54*  1 
 16 Ashton Williams           11 Stamford             4:46.89    4:42.53*  1 
 17 Eric Collado              12 Danbury              4:48.03    4:42.93*  1 
 18 Ryan Caldwell             11 Danbury              4:45.34    4:44.16*  1 
 19 Ryan Schuck               11 Glastonbury          4:47.15    4:44.80*  1 
 20 Ryan Grochowski           11 Xavier               4:34.61    4:46.60*  2 
 21 Drew Newcomb              12 Fairfield Pr         4:35.09    4:48.94   2 
 22 Owen Lally                12 Xavier               4:35.26    4:53.07   2 
 23 Ian Sagers                11 Conard               4:46.66    4:56.90   1 
 -- Conrad Kaplan             12 Staples              4:48.07        DNF   1 
 -- Caleb Bolden               9 Fairfield Pr         4:46.76        DNS   1 
 -- Cameron Chambers          12 Hamden               4:47.12        DNS   1 
 -- Colin Agostisi            11 Fairfield Lu         4:46.55        DNS   1 
 -- Robert Dillon             11 Shelton              4:31.28        DNS   2 
 -- Jacob Smith               10 Glastonbury          4:36.79        SCR     
 -- Dillon Selfors            11 Xavier               4:33.21        SCR     
 -- Samuel Wilcox             11 Glastonbury          4:40.59        SCR     
 -- Drew Thompson             12 Fairfield Pr         4:22.31        SCR     
 -- Tyler Wright              12 Staples              4:35.60        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Taubenheim       10 Staples              4:45.01        SCR     
 -- Georgios Karakadas        12 Greenwich            4:43.60        SCR     
 -- Sophonias Dires           10 Conard               4:47.69        SCR     
 -- Luke Lorenz               11 Staples              4:32.98        SCR     
 -- Morgan Fierro             10 Staples              4:46.35        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Seiple           12 Staples              4:28.52        SCR     
 -- Christian Myers           12 Staples              4:29.83        SCR     
 -- Jack Watson               10 Danbury              4:44.74        SCR     
 -- Daniel Nichols            12 Danbury              4:28.60        SCR     
 -- Owen Curran               12 Xavier               4:28.73        SCR     
 -- Joe Pearl                 12 Manchester           4:19.66        SCR     
 -- Ryan Slesinski            11 Southington          4:47.35        SCR     
 -- Conner Leone              12 Southington          4:41.20        SCR     
 -- Jacob Hefele              10 Danbury              4:47.94        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:25.77  2/16/2013   Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep       
Min Standard: * 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Drew Thompson             12 Fairfield Pr         9:15.93    9:17.09#  2  10   
  2 Brendan Murray            12 Cheshire             9:21.90    9:21.33#  2   8   
  3 Daniel Nichols            12 Danbury              9:40.37    9:26.47*  2   6   
  4 Robert Dillon             11 Shelton              9:30.23    9:33.39*  2   4   
  5 Benjamin Seiple           12 Staples              9:26.34    9:36.49*  2   2   
  6 Christian Myers           12 Staples              9:34.38    9:38.03*  2   1   
  7 James Maniscalco          12 Fairfield Wa         9:39.07    9:40.53*  2 
  8 Danny Jagoe               12 Fairfield Wa         9:57.05    9:44.44*  2 
  9 Jacob Hefele              10 Danbury              9:58.88    9:46.13*  2 
 10 Azaan Dawson               9 Fairfield Pr         9:48.88    9:49.84*  2 
 11 Dillon Selfors            11 Xavier               9:42.77    9:50.70*  2 
 12 Kabir Chavan              11 Fairfield Lu         9:51.84    9:51.35*  2 
 13 Jacob Smith               10 Glastonbury          9:47.38    9:59.36*  2 
 14 Dylan Pomer               11 Fairfield Wa        10:18.41   10:03.29*  1 
 15 Morgan Fierro             10 Staples             10:03.68   10:05.73*  1 
 16 Nicholas Taubenheim       10 Staples             10:04.34   10:09.48*  1 
 17 Matthew Burke             12 Danbury             10:12.40   10:09.52*  1 
 18 Jack Watson               10 Danbury             10:13.64   10:12.13*  1 
 19 Brendan Mellitt           10 Cheshire            10:17.76   10:12.41*  1 
 20 Matt Vogt                 12 Fairfield Wa        10:22.69   10:15.29*  1 
 21 Conner Leone              12 Southington         10:03.80   10:19.03*  1 
 22 Zachary Smith             10 Glastonbury         10:10.31   10:19.53*  1 
 23 Sunil Green               12 Staples             10:13.93   10:20.48*  1 
 24 Alex Mocarski             12 Fairfield Wa         9:27.11   10:22.05*  2 
 25 Tyler Pineau              11 Shelton             10:23.18   10:24.57*  1 
 26 Nick Jacobs               10 Newtown             10:24.34   10:25.49   1 
 27 Sophonias Dires           10 Conard              10:19.92   10:30.07   1 
 28 George Luke               10 Xavier              10:23.39   10:32.33   1 
 29 Peter Schulten            11 Xavier               9:34.10   10:37.85   2 
 -- Joe Pearl                 12 Manchester           9:46.96        DNF   2 
 -- Yankarlos Diaz            11 Manchester          10:21.98        DNF   1 
 -- Trevor Christie           12 Xavier              10:00.59        DNS   2 
 -- Samuel Wilcox             11 Glastonbury         10:07.94        DNS   1 
 -- Benjamin Mellor           12 Fairfield Lu        10:01.61        DNS   1 
 -- Robbie Cozean             10 Xavier               9:52.09        SCR     
 -- Noah Igram                11 Fairfield Wa        10:07.65        SCR     
 -- William Landowne          12 Staples              9:11.68        SCR     
 -- Drew Newcomb              12 Fairfield Pr         9:45.48        SCR     
 -- William Curran            11 Xavier               9:50.09        SCR     
 -- Ryan Caldwell             11 Danbury             10:20.18        SCR     
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Vilinskis          12 Ridgefield              8.08     * 8.23q  2 
  2 Willie Colon              11 West Haven              8.29     * 8.24q  3 
  3 Brett Deri                12 Newtown                 8.10     * 8.26q  1 
  4 Carlos Villarini          12 New Britain             8.44     * 8.30q  1 
  5 Jonathan Lindsay          11 New Britain             8.59     * 8.38q  3 
  6 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain             8.28     * 8.41q  3 
  7 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                 8.11     * 8.51q  1 
  8 Alexander Beiku           11 Danbury                 8.54     * 8.54   2 
  9 Thomas Hartley            11 Newtown                 8.82     * 8.72   1 
  9 Jordan Reid               12 Danbury                 8.40     * 8.72   2 
 11 Nathaniel Mensah-Simms    12 Danbury                 8.23     * 8.78   2 
 12 David Samedi              12 Shelton                 8.73       8.90   2 
 13 Joe Molski                12 Xavier                  8.98       8.99   3 
 14 Anthony Hill              11 Greenwich               8.92       9.37   2 
 15 Shay Fahsbender           11 Danbury                 8.48       9.60   1 
 16 Paul Rivera               11 Fairfield Wa            8.61       9.72   3 
 17 Max Fink                  11 Fairfield Wa            8.75      10.52   1 
 -- Elijah Rodriguez          11 Southington             7.79         FS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                 8.51       8.04*  10   
  2 Thomas Vilinskis          12 Ridgefield              8.23       8.07*   8   
  3 Brett Deri                12 Newtown                 8.26       8.09*   6   
  4 Willie Colon              11 West Haven              8.24       8.32*   4   
  5 Jonathan Lindsay          11 New Britain             8.38       8.39*   2   
  6 Carlos Villarini          12 New Britain             8.30       8.40*   1   
  7 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain             8.41       8.48* 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:32.25  2/9/2012    Greenwich, Greenwich                      
                         M Motill, E Dume, N Pulitano, R Kelly             
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:31.45    1:33.68*  4  10   
     1) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12       2) Malcolm Going 11               
     3) Malachius Lorick 11             4) Glenroy Ford 12                
  2 East Hartford                                     1:34.22    1:33.81*  4   8   
     1) Stuart Pike 12                  2) Isaiah Brooks 12               
     3) Jaquan Allen 11                 4) Jamar Eaton 12                 
  3 Hamden                                            1:32.57    1:34.70*  4   6   
     1) Christopher Pigatt 10           2) John Mayes 12                  
     3) Michael Rapuano 11              4) Christopher Wallace 11         
  4 Shelton                                           1:34.34    1:35.32*  4   4   
     1) Camerin Gumbs 11                2) Matthew Bean 12                
     3) Sean Sirisouk 12                4) Nicholas Andrade 11            
  5 Ridgefield                                        1:35.53    1:35.41*  4   2   
     1) Simon Jupp 10                   2) Mitchell van der Noll 12       
     3) Aidan Williams 12               4) Francisco Turdera 12           
  6 Trumbull                                          1:37.32    1:36.85*  3   1   
     1) Dante DePina 12                 2) Latrell Margraff 12            
     3) Nigel Hayes 11                  4) Pedro Diamond 12               
  7 New Britain                                       1:36.12    1:36.89*  3 
     1) Jaylen Rivera 12                2) Mykal Porter 10                
     3) Carlos Villarini 12             4) Chaz Williams 11               
  8 Brien McMahon                                     1:37.55    1:37.16*  2 
     1) Korey Morton 10                 2) Elias Pardo 11                 
     3) Sean Walters 12                 4) Akeim Murphy 11                
  9 Newtown                                           1:37.79    1:38.31*  2 
     1) Thomas Shkreli 12               2) Brett Deri 12                  
     3) Rory Edwards 12                 4) Grant Moxham 12                
 10 Glastonbury                                       1:39.89    1:38.38*  2 
     1) Eric Colleran 12                2) Oluwatobi Bakre 9              
     3) Jordan Murphy 10                4) Matthew Tenney 11              
 11 Conard                                            1:38.66    1:39.16*  2 
     1) Nathan Rinaldi 10               2) Samuel Baker 11                
     3) Ryan Farley 10                  4) Chinedu Chukwura 12            
 12 Southington                                       1:35.03    1:39.21*  4 
     1) Kolby Rogers 11                 2) Trevor Porter 11               
     3) John Terray 12                  4) Elijah Rodriguez 11            
 13 Simsbury                                          1:37.18    1:39.45*  3 
     1) Miguel Gutierrez 10             2) Taehyeon Park 11               
     3) Angel Serrano 12                4) Shamar Sutton 10               
 14 Manchester                                        1:41.92    1:39.48*  1 
     1) Hector Sanchez 10               2) Shawn Akomeah 12               
     3) Michael Christy 11              4) Billy Joyner 12                
 15 West Haven                                        1:39.79    1:40.03*  2 
     1) Simon Romero 9                  2) Willie Colon 11                
     3) Jaleel Calhoun 12               4) Tamarko Oakes 12               
 16 Enfield                                           1:42.32    1:40.58*  1 
     1) Gregory Roberts 12              2) Ethan Steele 9                 
     3) Garrett Rich 10                 4) Joel Stewart 11                
 17 Cheshire                                          1:41.14    1:40.59*  1 
     1) Frank Barolli 10                2) Ryan Cyr 11                    
     3) Mark Rubin 12                   4) Eric Sudhoff 11                
 18 Fairfield Prep                                    1:37.27    1:40.93*  3 
     1) John Gnibus 12                  2) Joshua Bacon 9                 
     3) Sheldon Williams 11             4) Gregory Anderson 12            
 19 Stamford                                          1:40.87    1:41.37*  1 
     1) Emmanuel Moran 12               2) Timothy Tu 9                   
     3) Courtney Lewis 10               4) Aaron Foskey 12                
 20 Fairfield Warde                                   1:38.81    1:47.69   2 
     1) Jacob Deck 10                   2) Max Fink 11                    
     3) Keith Grant 12                  4) Paul Rivera 11                 
 -- Greenwich                                         1:36.01         DQ   3  Zone violation
     1) Zane Robinson-Nye 9             2) Ian Foster 10                  
     3) Lance Large 11                  4) Pierce Ornstein 12             
 -- Norwalk                                           1:35.90        DNS   3 
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              1:37.51        SCR     
 -- Staples                                           1:40.19        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:28.94  2/15/2017   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         S Parkinson, M Going, D Campbell, T Cunningham    
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:27.70    3:28.77#  4  10   
     1) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12       2) Glenroy Ford 12                
     3) Malachius Lorick 11             4) Malcolm Going 11               
  2 Hamden                                            3:34.79    3:31.71*  4   8   
     1) Damon Swift 11                  2) John Mayes 12                  
     3) LaMar Anderson 11               4) Christopher Pigatt 10          
  3 Ridgefield                                        3:30.44    3:32.15*  4   6   
     1) Simon Jupp 10                   2) Kevin Arnold 12                
     3) Mitchell van der Noll 12        4) James Kane 11                  
  4 Glastonbury                                       3:33.54    3:33.94*  4   4   
     1) Samuel Wilcox 11                2) Matthew Cosentino 11           
     3) Devin Wasilefsky 11             4) Andrew Rison 11                
  5 Trumbull                                          3:34.26    3:36.13*  4   2   
     1) Seth Simon 12                   2) Nigel Hayes 11                 
     3) Tyler Rubush 12                 4) Latrell Margraff 12            
  6 East Hartford                                     3:45.28    3:36.56*  2   1   
     1) Jaquan Allen 11                 2) Alexander Megguier 10          
     3) Stuart Pike 12                  4) Devin Hall 12                  
  7 Shelton                                           3:36.95    3:36.89*  3 
     1) Camerin Gumbs 11                2) Joshua Sacoto 11               
     3) Martin Kovachev 11              4) Matthew Bean 12                
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:40.55    3:38.46*  3 
     1) Gregory Arrigo 12               2) Colin Agostisi 11              
     3) Ethan Lovallo 11                4) Ian Bartlett 12                
  9 Staples                                           3:38.73    3:41.26*  3 
     1) Brandon Cua 12                  2) Tyler Wright 12                
     3) Luke Lorenz 11                  4) William Landowne 12            
 10 Greenwich                                         3:36.04    3:41.85*  3 
     1) Zane Robinson-Nye 9             2) Pierce Ornstein 12             
     3) Lance Large 11                  4) Georgios Karakadas 12          
 11 Southington                                       3:34.35    3:41.96*  4 
     1) Trevor Porter 11                2) Shane Leone 12                 
     3) Jeffrey Hannigan 12             4) Elijah Rodriguez 11            
 12 Simsbury                                          3:48.72    3:44.33*  2 
     1) Dylan Wehrly 11                 2) Taehyeon Park 11               
     3) Owen Wollenberg 10              4) Ian Wehrly 11                  
 13 New Britain                                       3:42.26    3:44.42*  2 
     1) Jonathan Lindsay 11             2) Mykal Porter 10                
     3) Chaz Williams 11                4) Nazir Vellon 11                
 14 Newtown                                           3:45.97    3:44.81*  2 
     1) Joel Duval 12                   2) Benjamin Albee 11              
     3) Jonathan Nahmius 11             4) Christian Lestik 12            
 15 Conard                                            3:46.33    3:46.62*  2 
     1) John Dalton 10                  2) Ian Sagers 11                  
     3) Tyler Remigino 9                4) Chinedu Chukwura 12            
 16 Manchester                                        3:49.26    3:48.47*  1 
     1) Hector Sanchez 10               2) Logan Moore 11                 
     3) Billy Joyner 12                 4) Kyle Smith 12                  
 17 Cheshire                                          3:46.60    3:51.29*  2 
     1) Frank Barolli 10                2) Mark Rubin 12                  
     3) Eric Sudhoff 11                 4) Owen Ferguson 9                
 18 Fairfield Warde                                   3:49.06    3:57.14   1 
     1) Luke DeMato 10                  2) Zachary Michael 11             
     3) Christopher Leppla 12           4) Ryan Muhlenberg 11             
 19 Enfield                                           3:51.04    3:57.31   1 
     1) Anthony Barnes 12               2) Garrett Rich 10                
     3) Gregory Roberts 12              4) Ethan Steele 9                 
 -- Xavier                                            3:38.03        DNS   3 
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              3:40.73        DNS   3 
 -- Brien McMahon                                     3:49.56        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 8:03.77  2007        Manchester                                
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Xavier                                            8:16.70    8:08.98*  2  10   
     1) William Curran 11               2) Trevor Christie 12             
     3) Pierre Sylvain 11               4) Owen Lally 12                  
  2 Glastonbury                                       8:16.57    8:12.56*  2   8   
     1) Samuel Wilcox 11                2) Andrew Rison 11                
     3) Jacob Smith 10                  4) Matthew Cosentino 11           
  3 Fairfield Prep                                    8:11.57    8:12.96*  2   6   
     1) MacKinnon Sheldon 12            2) Drew Newcomb 12                
     3) Edward Tristine 11              4) Drew Thompson 12               
  4 Staples                                           8:03.13    8:13.57*  2   4   
     1) Tyler Wright 12                 2) Sunil Green 12                 
     3) Christian Myers 12              4) Benjamin Seiple 12             
  5 Shelton                                           8:27.83    8:31.86*  2   2   
     1) Joshua Sacoto 11                2) Zackary Muller 11              
     3) Tyler Pineau 11                 4) Robert Dillon 11               
  6 Southington                                       8:37.94    8:34.17*  1   1   
     1) Ryan Slesinski 11               2) Conner Leone 12                
     3) Matthew Penna 10                4) Shane Leone 12                 
  7 Manchester                                        8:47.19    8:43.30*  1 
     1) Kyle Smith 12                   2) Matthew Kropp 12               
     3) Dhruv Darji 12                  4) Andrew Suhie 11                
  8 East Hartford                                     8:54.61    8:45.25*  1 
     1) Ryan Lam 12                     2) Alexander Megguier 10          
     3) Ryswick Innocent 12             4) Devin Hall 12                  
  9 Fairfield Warde                                   8:17.39    8:45.36*  2 
     1) Jeremy Garskof 11               2) Ryan Muhlenberg 11             
     3) Dylan Pomer 11                  4) Matt Vogt 12                   
 10 Ridgefield                                        9:06.36    8:45.57*  1 
     1) Ethan MacKenzie 10              2) Charles MacArthur 10           
     3) Leo Rector 10                   4) Omkar Ratnaparkhi 11           
 11 Trumbull                                          8:39.15    8:46.86*  1 
     1) Matthew Collins 11              2) Jonathan DeMelo 12             
     3) James Dubreuil 11               4) Seth Simon 12                  
 12 Greenwich                                         8:28.48    8:49.56*  2 
     1) Nicolas Bernal 9                2) Thomas Rouffiac 11             
     3) Aidan Brock 11                  4) Kevin Collins 12               
 13 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:24.19    8:51.91*  2 
     1) Benjamin Mellor 12              2) Ethan Lovallo 11               
     3) Kabir Chavan 11                 4) Colin Agostisi 11              
 14 Danbury                                           9:00.00    8:53.49*  1 
     1) Rock Lamour 11                  2) Benjamin George 11             
     3) Kory Sharpe 12                  4) Brennan Amalfitano 11          
 15 Newtown                                           8:35.36    8:54.50*  1 
     1) Joel Duval 12                   2) Alex Wong 11                   
     3) Evan Hildenbrand 11             4) Nick Jacobs 10                 
 16 Norwich Free Academy                              8:57.35    8:58.60*  1 
     1) Nathan Cote 10                  2) Aidan Brown 10                 
     3) Dylan McGuire 10                4) Ryan Kornacki 12               
 17 Cheshire                                          8:49.43    9:06.97*  1 
     1) Jack Hanke 12                   2) Isaac Moskowitz 12             
     3) Francis Simpatico 10            4) Logan Kunz 12                  
 -- Conard                                            8:56.99        SCR     
 -- Hamden                                            8:31.58        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:35.94  2/13/2009   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         O Whittington, J Cuevas, A McLean, C Loxsom       
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        3:45.16    3:40.84*  3  10   
     1) Mitchell van der Noll 12        2) Francisco Turdera 12           
     3) Simon Jupp 10                   4) Kevin Arnold 12                
  2 Greenwich                                         3:51.19    3:44.43*  2   8   
     1) Ian Foster 10                   2) Lance Large 11                 
     3) Pierce Ornstein 12              4) Georgios Karakadas 12          
  3 Trumbull                                          3:44.28    3:45.27*  3   6   
     1) Dante DePina 12                 2) Latrell Margraff 12            
     3) Nigel Hayes 11                  4) Tyler Rubush 12                
  4 Manchester                                        3:51.50    3:46.43*  2   4   
     1) Hector Sanchez 10               2) Billy Joyner 12                
     3) Shawn Akomeah 12                4) Kyle Smith 12                  
  5 Danbury                                           3:37.67    3:46.45*  3   2   
     1) Malachius Lorick 11             2) Korey Pinkrakthok 12           
     3) Glenroy Ford 12                 4) Matthew Burke 12               
  6 Xavier                                            3:45.35    3:47.01*  3   1   
     1) Anthony Lancia 12               2) David Moeller 12               
     3) Pierre Sylvain 11               4) Matthew Prydun 11              
  7 Shelton                                           3:49.84    3:48.89*  2 
     1) Camerin Gumbs 11                2) Sean Sirisouk 12               
     3) Zackary Muller 11               4) Joshua Sacoto 11               
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:48.47    3:49.88*  2 
     1) Carter Lambo 9                  2) Dillon Buongiorno 11           
     3) Gregory Arrigo 12               4) Ian Bartlett 12                
  9 Newtown                                           3:51.24    3:50.76*  2 
     1) Brett Deri 12                   2) Rory Edwards 12                
     3) Grant Moxham 12                 4) Christian Lestik 12            
 10 Norwich Free Academy                              3:52.82    3:52.70*  1 
     1) Cruz Quintana 10                2) Cameron Belton 11              
     3) Andrew Cote 10                  4) Nathan Cote 10                 
 11 Staples                                           3:46.06    3:53.13*  3 
     1) Brandon Cua 12                  2) Gabriel Wick 11                
     3) Tyler Wright 12                 4) Gerard Van Spaendonck 12       
 12 Southington                                       3:54.12    3:56.16*  1 
     1) Kolby Rogers 11                 2) Trevor Porter 11               
     3) Joseph Verderame 11             4) Ryan Slesinski 11              
 13 East Hartford                                     3:52.61    3:59.45*  1 
     1) Iverson McCrorey 11             2) Isaiah Brooks 12               
     3) Alexander Megguier 10           4) Ryswick Innocent 12            
 14 Fairfield Prep                                    3:54.68    4:00.13   1 
     1) Robert McCulloch 11             2) Gregory Anderson 12            
     3) John Meszaros 12                4) Caleb Bolden 9                 
 15 Brien McMahon                                     3:53.78    4:02.93   1 
     1) Rachney Sainval 12              2) Alijah Baskin 12               
     3) Marcus Blair 11                 4) Jack Keller 12                 
 16 Fairfield Warde                                   3:58.29    4:12.99   1 
     1) Keith Grant 12                  2) Jacob Deck 10                  
     3) Ryan Muhlenberg 11              4) Jeremy Garskof 11              
 -- Glastonbury                                       3:46.61         DQ   3  Lane Violation
     1) Matthew Tenney 11               2) Oluwatobi Bakre 9              
     3) Aidan Furlong 11                4) Zachary Smith 10               
 -- Hamden                                            3:49.94        DNS   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 6-08.25  2007        Nick Frimpong, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chet Ellis                11 Staples              6-08.00    6-04.00*  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Korey Morton              10 Brien McMaho         6-02.00    6-02.00*   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zach Crebbin              12 Newtown              6-02.00   J6-02.00*   6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Armstrong Alcius          12 Norwich Free         6-02.00   J6-02.00*   4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Joseph Wojciechowski      12 Conard               6-02.00    6-00.00*   2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Jahiem Spruill            11 Norwich Free         6-02.00   J6-00.00*   1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jack Jones                12 Trumbull             6-02.00    5-10.00* 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Eric Maloney              11 Enfield              5-08.00   J5-10.00* 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Conor McGill              12 Glastonbury          5-10.00    5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 John Terray               12 Southington          6-00.00    5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Andrew Carroll            11 Glastonbury          5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 David Samedi              12 Shelton              5-08.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 John Byram                11 Glastonbury          5-08.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Owen Bianchi              11 Greenwich            5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Troy Bardos               11 Brien McMaho         5-08.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 16 James Ball                12 Ridgefield           5-08.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 George Shelton            12 Hamden               5-08.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Max Ryan                  11 Conard               5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Anthony Hill              11 Greenwich            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jack Bocchino             10 Shelton              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jeffrey Hannigan          12 Southington          5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Dillon Buongiorno         11 Fairfield Lu         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Tamarko Oakes             12 West Haven           6-00.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jake Beaupre              11 Southington          5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 14-06  2/16/2015   Chris Rough, Westhill                       
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zachary Burleigh          12 Southington         13-06.00   13-06.00*  10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Christopher Weir          12 Norwich Free        14-01.00   13-00.00*   8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  3 Nathaniel Llanos          12 Danbury             13-06.00  J13-00.00*   6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P     P    XO     P     P 
  4 Oliver Hayes              12 Ridgefield          12-06.00  J13-00.00*   4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  5 Joshua Appel              12 Westhill            13-00.00  J13-00.00*   2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  6 Jackson Hemphill          11 Fairfield Lu        13-00.00   12-06.00*   1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  7 Brandon Gottwals          12 Danbury             12-06.00  J12-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Zach Iannucci             11 Trumbull            12-00.00  J12-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Jacob Bazinet             10 Norwich Free        11-06.00   12-00.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Jake Lavalette            11 Glastonbury         12-00.00   11-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P    XO     O   XXX 
 11 Christopher Leppla        12 Fairfield Wa        11-00.00   11-00.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O   XXX 
 12 Jack Sevigny              11 Glastonbury         12-06.00  J11-00.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         P    XO   XXX 
 13 Logan Moore               11 Manchester          10-06.00   10-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
 13 Matt Motyl                11 Staples             11-00.00   10-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
 15 Tanner Badey              10 Glastonbury         11-00.00  J10-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Jack Burg                 10 Staples             10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jake Tristine             12 Xavier              11-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Aiden Jasinski            11 Newtown             13-00.00         NH  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         P     P   XXX 
 -- Michael Greenspan         12 Newtown             10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
        XP 
 -- Casey Selinske            11 Southington         11-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Daniel Jun                10 Simsbury            10-06.00        DNS  
 -- Geoffrey Keeton           12 Staples             12-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 23-09  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: * 18-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Jones                12 Trumbull            22-03.50   21-09.50*  10   
      21-05  21-00.50  21-05.50  21-03.75  FOUL  21-09.50
  2 Eric Colleran             12 Glastonbury         21-06.50   20-09.25*   8   
      20-08.50  20-09.25  19-10.75  20-04.25  20-02  20-00.25
  3 Jahiem Spruill            11 Norwich Free        20-10.50   20-09.00*   6   
      16-04.50  FOUL  20-02  FOUL  20-09  20-02.75
  4 Troy Bardos               11 Brien McMaho        21-00.75   20-04.50*   4   
      19-08.50  20-04.50  19-08.25  20-01.75  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Aaron Foskey              12 Stamford            20-05.50   20-04.25*   2   
      FOUL  18-03.25  20-04.25  18-09.50  19-11.50  19-10
  6 Kolby Rogers              11 Southington         20-06.00   20-00.75*   1   
      19-03  19-04.25  20-00.50  18-11.50  19-05  20-00.75
  7 Jamar Eaton               12 East Hartfor        19-03.50   20-00.00* 
      20-00  19-07  18-09.75  19-08.50  19-06  FOUL
  8 John Orefice              11 Fairfield Lu        20-04.00   19-11.25* 
      19-11.25  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Edward Dailey             10 Simsbury            20-01.00   19-11.25* 
      19-11.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 John Terray               12 Southington         19-09.25   19-10.00* 
      19-03.25  19-09.25  19-10         
 11 Jack Sevigny              11 Glastonbury         19-03.00   19-08.00* 
      19-04.25  19-08  18-11         
 12 Luke DeMato               10 Fairfield Wa        20-05.25   19-07.25* 
      18-06  17-08  19-07.25         
 13 Jaden Cazorla             10 Danbury             19-10.25   19-07.00* 
      16-04.25  17-07.25  19-07         
 14 Chet Ellis                11 Staples             19-08.75   19-06.00* 
      18-09  19-06  19-00         
 15 Armstrong Alcius          12 Norwich Free        20-09.50   19-05.50* 
      FOUL  19-05.50  FOUL         
 16 Paul Kim                  12 Ridgefield          19-00.50   19-03.25* 
      18-11.25  FOUL  19-03.25         
 17 Joshua Bacon               9 Fairfield Pr        19-01.50   19-02.75* 
      19-02.75  18-05.25  17-09.25         
 18 Owen Bianchi              11 Greenwich           19-05.00   19-01.75* 
      18-11.50  18-09.25  19-01.75         
 19 John Carr                 11 Shelton             19-08.75   19-01.00* 
      19-01  19-00.75  FOUL         
 20 Silas Bridges             10 Conard              18-11.00   18-06.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-06.75         
 21 Nicholas Andrade          11 Shelton             19-03.00   18-06.50  
      18-06.50  17-09.75  18-01.75         
 22 Ian Agnew                 11 Southington         19-03.75   18-06.25  
      18-04.50  18-02.75  18-06.25         
 23 Kurt Dumdum               12 Manchester          18-10.50   18-05.00  
      17-11.75  17-11  18-05         
 24 Tristan Andrew            10 Newtown             18-09.00  J18-05.00  
      18-05  17-10.25  16-10.50         
 25 David Samedi              12 Shelton             20-03.00   18-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-03.50         
 26 George Shelton            12 Hamden              20-02.50   18-00.50  
      17-01.25  17-08.75  18-00.50           
 27 Jared Martin              11 Southington         19-02.50   17-11.50  
      17-08  FOUL  17-11.50         
 28 Grant Harmer              11 Ridgefield          19-01.50   17-11.00  
      FOUL  17-00  17-11         
 29 Luka Santos                9 Danbury             19-03.50   16-11.25  
      16-11.25  16-08.75  16-05         
 -- Robert McCulloch          11 Fairfield Pr        20-04.75       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Christopher Cledera       12 Danbury             20-10.75        DNS  
 -- Quincey Sutherland        11 Hamden              18-09.75        DNS  
 -- Todd Perrin               11 Newtown             19-08.00        DNS  
 -- Patrick Agymang           12 East Hartfor        19-05.50        DNS  
 -- Muhamed Codjoe            12 New Britain         19-03.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 59-06  2/12/2011   John Wlasuk, Newtown                        
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edward Radzion            12 Shelton             50-10.00   48-08.25*  10   
      46-10  FOUL  45-06.25  47-04.25  46-01.25  48-08.25
  2 Jonathan Prell            11 Simsbury            49-04.00   48-04.00*   8   
      45-08  48-04  46-07.75  45-00  45-02.75  45-05
  3 Adelino Daviega           11 Norwich Free        45-05.00   46-01.50*   6   
      46-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  42-03  42-03  FOUL
  4 Kyle Woodring             12 Greenwich           45-03.50   44-10.00*   4   
      43-04.75  43-06  43-03.25  44-10  44-08  44-05
  5 Justin Showstead          12 Ridgefield          49-10.50   44-08.75*   2   
      44-06  44-08.75  43-10.50  43-10.75  FOUL  44-04.75
  6 Nana Yaw Agyeman          11 Glastonbury         43-04.50   43-08.25*   1   
      43-01.75  39-03  42-09.50  41-03  42-11.75  43-08.25
  7 Cameron Belton            11 Norwich Free        42-03.00   43-02.00* 
      43-02  43-02  40-11.50  42-11.75  42-08.50  41-11.25
  8 Zach Gladstone            11 Staples             44-07.50   42-03.00* 
      42-03  FOUL  40-07.75         
  9 Ryan Williams             12 Newtown             42-07.00   41-11.00* 
      41-11  39-10.25  39-09         
 10 Nathan Quaye              11 Manchester          45-06.00   41-07.00* 
      41-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Eric Tann                 10 Manchester          41-02.00   41-03.00* 
      40-09  41-03  41-01.50         
 12 Tommy Cafarelli           12 Danbury             41-06.00   40-10.75* 
      40-04  40-10.75  39-09.25         
 13 Griffin Saks              12 Xavier              42-08.25   40-10.25* 
      39-10  40-10.25  39-02         
 14 Trey Pierce               12 Enfield             41-01.50   40-10.00* 
      40-10  39-00  38-04.50           
 15 Nicholas Gianni           11 Glastonbury         39-05.00   40-09.50* 
      40-09.50  39-01  40-01         
 16 Marcellous Bell           11 Westhill            44-02.00   40-07.50* 
      40-02.75  39-03.75  40-07.50         
 17 Davon Colon               10 Xavier              40-04.00   40-03.25* 
      38-10  40-03.25  39-09.25         
 18 Christopher Hebert        12 Norwich Free        42-03.25   39-08.00* 
      38-10.50  38-08  39-08         
 19 Robert Carroll            11 Newtown             40-04.00   38-08.00* 
      35-01.75  34-08  38-08         
 20 Brian Krawiec             11 Staples             38-06.00   38-07.25* 
      37-08.50  36-09.50  38-07.25         
 21 Robenson Hall             10 Staples             39-09.50   38-04.50* 
      FOUL  32-02  38-04.50         
 22 Evan O'Keefe              12 Fairfield Lu        38-01.00   38-04.00* 
      38-04  34-07  37-05         
 23 Matthew Almansi           11 Staples             38-01.25   37-09.00  
      36-07.50  34-05.75  37-09         
 24 Julian Quinn              12 Ridgefield          38-10.25   37-01.75  
      37-01  34-06  37-01.75         
 25 Tory Westbrook            12 Glastonbury         38-08.00   36-11.75  
      34-07  35-11  36-11.75         
 26 Keegan Jarvis             12 Southington         43-03.75   36-06.50  
      FOUL  36-06.50  FOUL         
 27 Sean Cangiano             12 Cheshire            38-04.50   36-04.00  
      35-09  35-06  36-04         
 28 Jason Caplan              11 Staples             39-11.25   36-01.50  
      FOUL  35-08.50  36-01.50         
 -- Marcel Smith              11 East Hartfor        38-00.00        DNS  
 -- Brian Arnold              11 Greenwich           38-02.50        DNS  
 -- Jonathan Pierre           11 Norwich Free        39-00.00        DNS  
 -- Stephen Kostohryz         12 Brien McMaho        40-07.00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greenwich                   85.50     2) Danbury                    71   
    3) Fairfield Ludlowe           56        4) Glastonbury                41   
    5) Brien McMahon               30        6) Southington                28   
    7) Hamden                      26        8) Norwich Free Academy       23   
    8) Newtown                     23       10) Ridgefield                 16   
   11) Shelton                     14       12) Manchester                 13   
   12) Wilbur Cross                13       14) Norwalk                     8   
   15) Stamford                     6       16) Trumbull                    4.50
   17) East Hartford                4       18) Amity                       2   
   19) Fairfield Warde              1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                     52        2) Staples                    37   
    3) Ridgefield                  32        4) Glastonbury                31   
    5) Hamden                      28        6) Norwich Free Academy       25   
    7) Xavier                      23        7) Trumbull                   23   
    9) Shelton                     21       10) Fairfield Prep             20   
   11) East Hartford               19       12) Manchester                 18   
   13) Fairfield Warde             16       14) Norwalk                    15   
   15) Brien McMahon               14       16) Southington                13   
   16) Newtown                     13       18) Greenwich                  12   
   19) Enfield                     10       20) Fairfield Ludlowe           9   
   20) Simsbury                     9       22) Cheshire                    8   
   23) New Britain                  7       24) West Haven                  4   
   25) Stamford                     2       25) Westhill                    2   
   25) Conard                       2