CIAC Class LL Indoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2019 10:15 PM
             CIAC Class LL Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/9/2019             
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.12  2/9/2012    Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon              
Min Standard: *  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maya Mocarski             12 Fairfield Lu            7.35     * 7.34q  7 
  2 Kate Shaffer              12 Conard                  7.29     * 7.36q  8 
  3 Selina Soule              11 Glastonbury             7.41     * 7.43q  6 
  4 Shanell Stewart           12 Danbury                 7.45     * 7.58q  5 
  5 Tiatianna Jones           10 Hamden                  7.49     * 7.59q  3 
  6 Abbygail Michel           11 Trumbull                7.48     * 7.62q  4 
  6 Diana Pickens             10 Hamden                  7.68     * 7.62q  7 
  8 Giuliana Robles            9 Danbury                 7.59     * 7.64   1 
  9 Jada Williams             11 Greenwich               7.65     * 7.66   5 
 10 Emily Zielinski           10 Amity                   7.55     * 7.67   2 
 11 Tomalyn Williams          10 West Haven              7.66     * 7.72   6 
 12 Christline Edward         10 Norwalk                 7.57     * 7.76   1 
 12 Mallory Elliot            12 Fairfield Wa            7.74     * 7.76   2 
 14 Kailynn Ortiz             10 Brien McMaho            7.72     * 7.77   6 
 15 Iona Lawhorn              12 Hamden                  7.72       7.81   5 
 15 Brianna Lovely            12 Newtown                 7.70       7.81   8 
 17 Jalyn Roberts             10 Hamden                  7.61       7.82   3 
 18 Samantha Przybylski       12 Southington             7.88       7.83   3 
 19 Dejohnia Moye             11 Hamden                  7.76       7.84   1 
 20 Asiyah McClain            12 Danbury                 7.73       7.85   3 
 20 Sofia Gasparo             10 Ridgefield              7.98       7.85   1 
 22 Elise Barricelli           9 Newtown                 7.64       7.87   4 
 22 Haley Oko                 11 Shelton                 7.94       7.87   5 
 24 Shakira Rosario           10 Danbury                 7.73       7.88   4 
 24 Daria Torrenti            12 Amity                   7.99       7.88   3 
 26 Stephanie Heck            12 Enfield                 7.95       7.89   3 
 26 Alexandra Plaza           11 Amity                   7.90       7.89   5 
 28 Yarisha Oliveras          10 East Hartfor            7.93       7.90   8 
 28 Ariel Williams             9 Danbury                 7.71       7.90   7 
 28 Carrina Dabroi            12 Ridgefield              8.02       7.90   7 
 31 Nina Muir                  9 Southington             7.94       7.91   7 
 31 Kayla Pelletier           10 Southington             7.87       7.91   2 
 31 Alexa Brust               10 Greenwich               7.94       7.91   6 
 34 Jennifer Paul             11 Ridgefield              7.95       7.92   2 
 34 Gianna Niman              10 Conard                  7.94       7.92   4 
 34 Madison Jennes            11 Amity                   8.04       7.92   5 
 37 Brett Edmonds             12 Greenwich               7.98       7.93   2 
 38 Florence Dickson           9 Danbury                 7.89       7.94   4 
 39 Alexandria Markovitz      12 Danbury                 8.01       7.96   6 
 40 Ciara Johnson             10 Enfield                 8.01       8.01   5 
 41 Audrey Benson             12 Newtown                 8.00       8.03   4 
 42 Samiyah Sutherland        11 West Haven              7.98       8.06   1 
 42 Karolina Kurzatkowska     12 Southington             8.03       8.06   8 
 44 Hannah Elliot             10 Norwich Free            8.04       8.14   6 
 45 Mya Mcleod                11 Stamford                8.03       8.15   8 
 46 Ajhane Young              12 Stamford                7.91       8.24   6 
 -- Cecilia Echevarria        10 Hall                    8.04         FS   7 
 -- Peyton McNamara           11 Brien McMaho            7.60        DNS   2 
 -- Catherine Conroy          12 Ridgefield              7.83        DNS   1 
 -- Jaylyn Carter             12 Danbury                 7.91        DNS   7 
 -- Shannon Litchfield        10 Southington             7.92        DNS   8 
 -- Nichele Smith             12 East Hartfor            7.68        DNS   8 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.12  2/9/2012    Shellyann Lindo, Brien McMahon              
Min Standard: *  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kate Shaffer              12 Conard                  7.36       7.24*  10   
  2 Maya Mocarski             12 Fairfield Lu            7.34       7.33*   8   
  3 Selina Soule              11 Glastonbury             7.43       7.36*   6   
  4 Shanell Stewart           12 Danbury                 7.58       7.53*   4   
  5 Abbygail Michel           11 Trumbull                7.62       7.54*   2   
  6 Tiatianna Jones           10 Hamden                  7.59       7.59*   1   
  7 Diana Pickens             10 Hamden                  7.62       7.62* 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 40.25  2/10/2018   Aisha Gay, Hamden                           
Min Standard: * 46.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Samantha Forrest          10 Glastonbury            40.50      41.42*  4  10   
  2 Savannah Bromley          12 Brien McMaho           43.35      42.67*  4   8   
  3 Nichele Smith             12 East Hartfor           42.61      42.69*  4   6   
  4 Alysia Joseph             12 Hamden                 43.57      43.13*  1   4   
  5 Jordan Numme              12 Greenwich              42.54      43.53*  4   2   
  6 Carrina Dabroi            12 Ridgefield             44.53      43.93*  3   1   
  7 Molly Ferullo             10 Fairfield Lu           43.95      44.29*  3 
  8 Arreiyona Jones           12 Hamden                 44.75      44.36*  2 
  9 Elise Barricelli           9 Newtown                44.34      44.87*  3 
 10 Rebecca Cohen             12 Ridgefield             45.66      45.00*  2 
 11 Olivia Bollo              10 Staples                44.79      45.04*  2 
 12 Laura Wong                11 Newtown                46.26      45.21*  1 
 13 Abril Martinez-Arraya     12 Greenwich              44.75      45.34*  3 
 14 Erin Daugherty            10 Ridgefield             46.48      45.40*  1 
 15 Da'Nae Sherman            10 Danbury                45.19      45.50*  2 
 16 Jennifer Paul             11 Ridgefield             46.01      45.56*  1 
 17 Stephanie Heck            12 Enfield                44.55      45.92*  3 
 18 Maame Obeng               10 Danbury                45.65      47.33   2 
 19 Hannah Rifkin             11 Greenwich              46.31      47.60   1 
 -- Alexa Brust               10 Greenwich              45.43         DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Laura Turner              12 Norwalk                43.22        DNS   4 
 -- Molly Harding              9 Glastonbury            40.70        DNS   4 
 -- Maya Bridgeford            9 Glastonbury            43.70        DNS   3 
 -- Natasha Riek              10 Ridgefield             43.77        SCR     
 -- Ajhane Young              12 Stamford               45.17        SCR     
 -- Katherine Large           12 Greenwich              45.14        SCR     
 -- Iona Lawhorn              12 Hamden                 46.44        SCR     
 -- Cameron Castelli          12 Greenwich              43.82        SCR     
 -- Diana Pickens             10 Hamden                 46.05        SCR     
 -- Niamh Linehan             10 Brien McMaho           45.37        SCR     
 -- Kamilah Diaz              12 East Hartfor           44.14        SCR     
 -- Jada Williams             11 Greenwich              43.88        SCR     
 -- Meghan Sheline            11 Southington            46.48        SCR     
 -- Natalie Verderame         12 Southington            44.39        SCR     
 -- Emma Plourde              11 Southington            46.17        SCR     
 -- Stella Ofei               11 New Britain            44.39        SCR     
 -- Jonaye Williams           11 Manchester             45.42        SCR     
 -- Chloe Ortolano            12 Brien McMaho           45.62        SCR     
 -- Jessica Trujillo          12 Brien McMaho           45.44        SCR     
 -- Jocelyn Lister            11 Brien McMaho           45.02        SCR     
 -- Erin O'Neill               9 Southington            46.04        SCR     
 -- Kate Shaffer              12 Conard                 44.44        SCR     
 -- Jessica Mason             11 Hall                   44.68        SCR     
 -- Lexi Nieves               12 Hall                   45.06        SCR     
 -- Alison Guy                12 Glastonbury            45.82        SCR     
 -- Carolyn Donovan           11 Ridgefield             45.01        SCR     
 -- Catherine Conroy          12 Ridgefield             44.50        SCR     
 -- Jessica Glowacki          11 Danbury                44.34        SCR     
 -- Meilee Kry                11 Danbury                43.86        SCR     
 -- Briana Gilliard            9 Danbury                45.05        SCR     
 -- Carly Swierbut            12 Newtown                40.71        SCR     
 -- Natalee Seipio            12 Danbury                41.29        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:35.29  2008        Annelies Gamble, Amity                    
Min Standard: * 1:49.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kamilah Diaz              12 East Hartfor         1:42.08    1:38.73*  3  10   
  2 Emily Alexandru           11 Trumbull             1:37.77    1:38.99*  4   8   
  3 Molly Harding              9 Glastonbury          1:37.49    1:39.57*  4   6   
  4 Love' Melton              12 Hamden               1:40.50    1:39.77*  4   4   
  5 Ally McCarthy              9 Newtown              1:42.22    1:40.49*  3   2   
  6 Laura Turner              12 Norwalk              1:39.71    1:43.35*  4   1   
  7 Katherine Langis          11 Ridgefield           1:44.55    1:43.50*  2 
  8 Evelyn Marchand            9 Trumbull             1:44.44    1:43.62*  2 
  9 Hannah Sullivan           12 Manchester           1:44.11    1:43.80*  3 
 10 Maya Gawley               10 Danbury              1:48.11    1:46.20*  1 
 11 Sophia Guevara             9 Newtown              1:48.01    1:46.56*  1 
 12 Ella Consla               10 Trumbull             1:48.44    1:47.30*  1 
 13 Alyssa Gagnon             11 Ridgefield           1:48.88    1:49.36*  1 
 14 Anny Moquete Volquez      11 Southington          1:47.85    1:50.09   1 
 15 Eliza Overlock            11 Ridgefield           1:49.31    1:50.69   1 
 16 Kasey McGerald            12 Ridgefield           1:43.57    1:51.15   3 
 -- Jordan Numme              12 Greenwich            1:45.17        DNS   2 
 -- Emma Ricketts             11 Norwich Free         1:41.87        DNS   3 
 -- Zoe Harris                11 Greenwich            1:37.36        DNS   4 
 -- Riley Stenger              9 Brien McMaho         1:44.89        DNS   2 
 -- Samantha Forrest          10 Glastonbury          1:42.38        DNS   3 
 -- Cassidy Nash              10 Brien McMaho         1:44.63        DNS   2 
 -- Mia Healer                10 Hall                 1:45.20        DNS   2 
 -- Grace Sparrow             12 Glastonbury          1:38.41        DNS   4 
 -- Grace Collier             10 Greenwich            1:45.81        SCR     
 -- Madeline Ruggerio         11 Fairfield Lu         1:49.11        SCR     
 -- Molly Binder              12 Conard               1:46.33        SCR     
 -- Demarest Janis            11 Greenwich            1:45.97        SCR     
 -- Grace Michalowski         10 Ridgefield           1:39.83        SCR     
 -- Alex Chakar               11 Danbury              1:42.96        SCR     
 -- Meilee Kry                11 Danbury              1:42.48        SCR     
 -- Meghan Sheline            11 Southington          1:48.39        SCR     
 -- Carlee Reid               10 Stamford             1:46.65        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:54.49  2/16/2013   Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Academy     
Min Standard: * 3:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kate Hedlund              11 Manchester           2:58.92    3:04.42*  2  10   
  2 Daniella Grullon-Pena     10 Danbury              3:06.51    3:09.94*  2   8   
  3 Kate Kemnitz              12 Southington          3:05.97    3:10.29*  2   6   
  4 Grace Sparrow             12 Glastonbury          3:00.05    3:11.28*  2   4   
  5 Kayla Park                10 Norwich Free         3:06.29    3:11.35*  2   2   
  6 Julia Potter              12 Amity                3:10.39    3:11.53*  2   1   
  7 Cassandra Sturdevant      12 Danbury              3:03.41    3:12.17*  2 
  8 Caitlin Slaminko          11 Ridgefield           3:11.19    3:12.35*  2 
  9 Liana Eisler              12 Conard               3:12.62    3:12.55*  2 
 10 Molly Binder              12 Conard               3:13.01    3:12.60*  2 
 11 Tatum Havemann             9 Staples              3:19.73    3:16.46*  1 
 12 Caroline Webb             12 Greenwich            3:15.50    3:17.38*  1 
 13 Grace Noto                 9 Fairfield Lu         3:24.70    3:20.60*  1 
 14 Cailen Geller              9 Staples              3:21.21    3:20.88*  1 
 15 Genevieve Buckridge       12 Norwich Free         3:22.56    3:22.61*  1 
 16 Elizabeth Pillow          12 Hall                 3:24.02    3:23.83*  1 
 17 Clodagh Ryan              11 Ridgefield           3:22.38    3:23.85*  1 
 18 Grace Moriarty             9 Fairfield Lu         3:23.79    3:25.22   1 
 19 Shannon Garrett           11 Fairfield Wa         3:22.68    3:27.08   1 
 20 Gabriella Teixeira        10 Danbury              3:24.75    3:34.04   1 
 -- Angela Braga              12 Glastonbury          3:08.08        DNS   2 
 -- Lauren O'Neil             11 Fairfield Lu         3:16.66        DNS   1 
 -- Catherine Shannon         10 Norwich Free         3:10.92        DNS   2 
 -- Jordan Stein               9 Fairfield Lu         3:20.35        DNS   1 
 -- Madeline Ruggerio         11 Fairfield Lu         3:12.84        DNS   2 
 -- Stephanie Queiroz          9 Danbury              3:12.06        DNS   2 
 -- Valerie Fox               11 Danbury              3:18.27        DNS   1 
 -- Mari Noble                10 Greenwich            3:09.68        DNS   2 
 -- Anny Moquete Volquez      11 Southington          3:23.95        DNS   1 
 -- Carolyn Cardell           11 Trumbull             3:13.70        DNS   1 
 -- Rose Kitz                 11 Hall                 3:12.15        DNS   2 
 -- Lauren O'Donnell          12 Greenwich            3:22.51        SCR     
 -- Emma Ricketts             11 Norwich Free         3:24.36        SCR     
 -- Zoe Harris                11 Greenwich            3:04.62        SCR     
 -- Bailey Gordon             10 Greenwich            3:23.91        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Jasminski       11 Ridgefield           3:12.59        SCR     
 -- Katherine Sanderson        9 Hall                 3:16.72        SCR     
 -- Rory McGrath              10 Ridgefield           3:11.82        SCR     
 -- Katherine Langis          11 Ridgefield           3:14.72        SCR     
 -- Anna Weissenberg          12 Shelton              3:18.53        SCR     
 -- Alexandra Kenealy         12 Shelton              3:19.24        SCR     
 -- Caroline Williams         11 Danbury              3:24.08        SCR     
 -- Molly Marrandino          12 Hamden               3:16.72        SCR     
 -- Ella Bradford             11 Hamden               3:10.71        SCR     
 -- Love' Melton              12 Hamden               3:17.85        SCR     
 -- Tess Pisanelli            11 Ridgefield           3:01.15        SCR     
 -- Grace Michalowski         10 Ridgefield           3:09.15        SCR     
 -- Ivy Zingone               12 Stamford             3:23.29        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:55.36  2/8/2014    Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
Min Standard: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Moore              12 Danbury              5:09.89    5:12.18*  3  10   
  2 Zoe Harris                11 Greenwich            5:06.78    5:15.49*  3   8   
  3 Stephanie Queiroz          9 Danbury              5:14.21    5:15.54*  3   6   
  4 Tess Pisanelli            11 Ridgefield           5:12.04    5:16.05*  3   4   
  5 Gabriella Viggiano        12 Ridgefield           5:15.57    5:19.16*  3   2   
  6 Sophia LaFalce             9 Fairfield Lu         5:26.37    5:23.39*  3   1   
  7 Ella Bradford             11 Hamden               5:26.01    5:28.22*  3 
  8 Elizabeth Jasminski       11 Ridgefield           5:37.32    5:28.29*  2 
  9 Rory McGrath              10 Ridgefield           5:33.87    5:31.17*  2 
 10 Joelle Solecki            10 Glastonbury          5:29.75    5:31.77*  3 
 11 Alessandra Zaffina        11 Trumbull             5:32.80    5:31.86*  2 
 12 Abigail Hart              11 Fairfield Wa         5:34.84    5:32.71*  2 
 13 Margaret LoSchiavo        12 Trumbull             5:43.55    5:33.73*  1 
 14 Ivy Zingone               12 Stamford             5:39.80    5:33.79*  2 
 15 Diane Pillsbury           10 Southington          5:46.09    5:36.17*  1 
 16 Amanda Graham             10 Brien McMaho         5:41.95    5:38.21*  1 
 17 Molly Marrandino          12 Hamden               5:39.37    5:39.07*  2 
 18 Julia Antonicelli         12 Fairfield Lu         5:48.14    5:39.23*  1 
 19 Courtney Henchcliffe      10 Newtown              5:40.28    5:43.20*  2 
 20 Jennifer Winthrop         12 Staples              5:48.29    5:44.09*  1 
 21 Eadaoin Clarke            10 Greenwich            5:50.06    5:46.00*  1 
 22 Vivian Mendez             10 Danbury              5:41.55    5:46.23*  2 
 23 Kelly Queen               10 Glastonbury          5:44.51    5:51.51   1 
 24 Sabrina Orazietti         11 Trumbull             5:44.84    5:54.23   1 
 25 Natalie Lytle             10 Hall                 5:46.55    5:55.35   1 
 26 Sophia Jones               9 Norwich Free         5:47.16    5:55.60   1 
 -- Bailey Gordon             10 Greenwich            5:37.59        DNS   2 
 -- Kayla Park                10 Norwich Free         5:33.22        DNS   2 
 -- Jordan Stein               9 Fairfield Lu         5:40.77        DNS   2 
 -- Lauren O'Neil             11 Fairfield Lu         5:42.74        DNS   1 
 -- Angela Braga              12 Glastonbury          5:23.71        DNS   3 
 -- Zarah Ahmad               12 Staples              5:32.00        DNS   2 
 -- Caroline Williams         11 Danbury              5:48.74        DNS   1 
 -- Grace Sparrow             12 Glastonbury          5:19.67        DNS   3 
 -- Tori Greenberg            11 Staples              5:45.87        DNS   1 
 -- Lauren Verrilli           10 Southington          5:37.30        DNS   2 
 -- Kate Kemnitz              12 Southington          5:25.71        DNS   3 
 -- Daniella Grullon-Pena     10 Danbury              5:14.21        DNS   3 
 -- Rose Kitz                 11 Hall                 5:27.20        DNS   3 
 -- Alexandra Kenealy         12 Shelton              5:36.91        SCR     
 -- Natalie Schaumburger      11 Hall                 5:49.64        SCR     
 -- Anna Weissenberg          12 Shelton              5:42.16        SCR     
 -- Amanda LoMonte            12 Shelton              5:44.73        SCR     
 -- Mari Noble                10 Greenwich            5:15.12        SCR     
 -- Caroline Webb             12 Greenwich            5:25.70        SCR     
 -- Genevieve Buckridge       12 Norwich Free         5:40.00        SCR     
 -- Liana Eisler              12 Conard               5:35.61        SCR     
 -- Katherine Langis          11 Ridgefield           5:49.08        SCR     
 -- Francesca Lynch           12 Hall                 5:30.04        SCR     
 -- Mia Healer                10 Hall                 5:47.06        SCR     
 -- Ally McCarthy              9 Newtown              5:36.61        SCR     
 -- Katherine Sanderson        9 Hall                 5:37.90        SCR     
 -- Julia Potter              12 Amity                5:30.25        SCR     
 -- Cassandra Sturdevant      12 Danbury              5:16.78        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 10:19.26  2/8/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
Min Standard: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mari Noble                10 Greenwich           10:55.46   11:06.55*  2  10   
  2 Daniella Grullon-Pena     10 Danbury             11:15.32   11:19.60*  2   8   
  3 Lauren Moore              12 Danbury             11:41.95   11:19.77*  2   6   
  4 Stephanie Queiroz          9 Danbury             11:37.54   11:23.13*  2   4   
  5 Caroline Webb             12 Greenwich           11:13.24   11:23.58*  2   2   
  6 Kate Hedlund              11 Manchester          11:22.80   11:23.81*  2   1   
  7 Angela Braga              12 Glastonbury         11:32.02   11:31.92*  2 
  8 Kali Holden                9 Trumbull            11:27.15   11:40.84*  2 
  9 Francesca Lynch           12 Hall                11:45.71   11:50.44*  2 
 10 Katherine Sanderson        9 Hall                11:48.72   11:55.09*  2 
 11 Emily Tressler            10 Newtown             11:59.86   11:59.58*  2 
 12 Jordan Stein               9 Fairfield Lu        11:36.60   12:02.46*  2 
 13 Casey MacElhiney          10 Glastonbury         12:00.56   12:03.04*  2 
 14 Valerie Fox               11 Danbury             12:06.53   12:11.09*  2 
 15 Amanda LoMonte            12 Shelton             12:16.43   12:13.50*  1 
 16 Anna Weissenberg          12 Shelton             12:17.55   12:15.16*  1 
 17 Lauren Verrilli           10 Southington         12:10.34   12:20.94*  1 
 18 Emily Nolan                9 Fairfield Lu        12:20.65   12:21.91*  1 
 19 Caroline Egervari         12 Fairfield Wa        12:32.43   12:25.22*  1 
 20 Elizabeth Jasminski       11 Ridgefield          12:06.47   12:25.48*  2 
 21 Sydney Huff               10 Glastonbury         12:39.41   12:26.59*  1 
 22 Josie Dolan                9 Staples             12:37.38   12:27.16*  1 
 23 Ivy Zingone               12 Stamford            12:24.68   12:32.65*  1 
 24 Julia Antonicelli         12 Fairfield Lu        12:10.97   12:33.25*  1 
 25 Kylie Hilliard             9 Glastonbury         12:03.33   12:37.32*  2 
 26 Emily Vogt                11 Fairfield Wa        12:36.29   12:41.02   1 
 27 Megan Becker              11 Trumbull            12:25.76   12:41.73   1 
 28 Agibail Flanigan           9 Southington         12:40.24   12:42.27   1 
 29 Natalia Adamczyk          12 Southington         12:28.48   12:50.68   1 
 30 Ana Catarina Gaspar        9 Greenwich           12:26.65   13:00.01   1 
 31 Rebecca Margolnick        11 Trumbull            12:08.38   13:02.41   2 
 32 Juliette Lipson           12 Stamford            12:27.53   13:17.57   1 
 -- Sarah Johnson             11 Danbury             11:41.23        DNF   2  Ran Lap Short
 -- Lauren O'Neil             11 Fairfield Lu        12:14.14        DNS   1 
 -- Eadaoin Clarke            10 Greenwich           12:17.77        DNS   1 
 -- Sophia LaFalce             9 Fairfield Lu        11:48.34        DNS   2 
 -- Joelle Solecki            10 Glastonbury         12:06.72        DNS   2 
 -- Elysse McCambley          12 Staples             12:30.49        DNS   1 
 -- Rory McGrath              10 Ridgefield          12:16.92        DNS   1 
 -- Vivian Mendez             10 Danbury             12:18.49        DNS   1 
 -- Caroline Williams         11 Danbury             12:18.93        DNS   1 
 -- Gabriella Viggiano        12 Ridgefield          11:25.95        DNS   2 
 -- Tess Pisanelli            11 Ridgefield          11:27.00        DNS   2 
 -- Molly Marrandino          12 Hamden              12:35.51        SCR     
 -- Alessandra Zaffina        11 Trumbull            12:00.43        SCR     
 -- Ella Bradford             11 Hamden              12:26.11        SCR     
 -- Margaret LoSchiavo        12 Trumbull            12:05.50        SCR     
 -- Olivia Hage               12 Newtown             12:06.54        SCR     
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  8.35  2/11/2016   Vickie Milledge, Simsbury                   
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tess Stapleton            10 Fairfield Lu            8.32     * 8.36q  4 
  2 Kasidy Quiles             12 Shelton                 8.92     * 9.02q  3 
  3 Jaylyn Carter             12 Danbury                 9.19     * 9.30q  2 
  4 Audrey Benson             12 Newtown                 9.50     * 9.35q  2 
  5 Jazlynn Touissaint        12 Norwich Free            9.64     * 9.45q  4 
  6 Mikayla DePina            10 Trumbull                9.42     * 9.49q  1 
  7 Elizabeth DeMassa         12 Ridgefield              9.49     * 9.58q  1 
  8 Alexa Brust               10 Greenwich               9.52     * 9.63   3 
  9 Sinead Clarke             12 Greenwich               9.72     * 9.77   3 
 10 Christline Edward         10 Norwalk                 9.67     * 9.79   4 
 10 Emma Smith                10 Glastonbury             9.73     * 9.79   2 
 12 Keyana Miller             11 Amity                  10.04     * 9.89   4 
 13 Tyeesha Williams          12 East Hartfor            9.88     * 9.97   1 
 14 Mina Dickson              10 Hall                   10.11      10.03   1 
 15 Lily Scalise              11 Southington             9.88      10.06   1 
 16 Tania Montano             12 Shelton                10.08      10.09   3 
 17 Alexa Sasse                9 Ridgefield             10.22      10.37   1 
 18 De'ja Salahuddin          11 Trumbull               10.23      10.39   2 
 19 Da'Nae Sherman            10 Danbury                 9.91      10.41   2 
 20 Isabella DeMassa          10 Ridgefield             10.10      10.82   2 
 21 Rianne Chiarello          10 Danbury                 9.98      10.83   3 
 -- Isabelle Jankovich-Besan  11 Greenwich              10.05        DNS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  8.35  2/11/2016   Vickie Milledge, Simsbury                   
Min Standard: * 10.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tess Stapleton            10 Fairfield Lu            8.36       8.25#  10   
  2 Kasidy Quiles             12 Shelton                 9.02       8.80*   8   
  3 Jaylyn Carter             12 Danbury                 9.30       9.04*   6   
  4 Audrey Benson             12 Newtown                 9.35       9.26*   4   
  5 Jazlynn Touissaint        12 Norwich Free            9.45       9.32*   2   
  6 Elizabeth DeMassa         12 Ridgefield              9.58       9.60*   1   
  7 Mikayla DePina            10 Trumbull                9.49       9.89* 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:44.57  2/13/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
Min Standard: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       1:45.57    1:45.43*  4  10   
     1) Selina Soule 11                 2) Molly Harding 9                
     3) Maya Bridgeford 9               4) Samantha Forrest 10            
  2 Brien McMahon                                     1:49.08    1:48.50*  4   8   
     1) Niamh Linehan 10                2) Savannah Bromley 12            
     3) Chloe Ortolano 12               4) Peyton McNamara 11             
  3 Danbury                                           1:46.91    1:48.64*  4   6   
     1) Shanell Stewart 12              2) Meilee Kry 11                  
     3) Briana Gilliard 9               4) Jessica Glowacki 11            
  4 East Hartford                                     1:50.75    1:49.29*  3   4   
     1) Nichele Smith 12                2) Yarisha Oliveras 10            
     3) Janaiya Cruz-Bermudez 11        4) Kamilah Diaz 12                
  5 Greenwich                                         1:48.09    1:49.32*  4   2   
     1) Jada Williams 11                2) Katherine Large 12             
     3) Abril Martinez-Arraya 12        4) Jordan Numme 12                
  6 Ridgefield                                        1:50.88    1:49.84*  3   1   
     1) Catherine Conroy 12             2) Carrina Dabroi 12              
     3) Carolyn Donovan 11              4) Natasha Riek 10                
  7 Hamden                                            1:49.91    1:51.38*  4 
     1) Alysia Joseph 12                2) Arreiyona Jones 12             
     3) Tiatianna Jones 10              4) Iona Lawhorn 12                
  8 Hall                                              1:51.23    1:51.85*  3 
     1) Olivia Bowes 12                 2) Lexi Nieves 12                 
     3) Jessica Mason 11                4) Catherine Mancini 9            
  9 Trumbull                                          1:55.03    1:53.82*  2 
     1) De'ja Salahuddin 11             2) Mikayla DePina 10              
     3) Jeah Riodin 12                  4) Abbygail Michel 11             
 10 Amity                                             1:54.17    1:54.06*  3 
     1) Emily Zielinski 10              2) Daria Torrenti 12              
     3) Alicia Myung 11                 4) Alexandra Plaza 11             
 11 Newtown                                           1:50.72    1:54.10*  4 
     1) Brianna Lovely 12               2) Victoria Moran 11              
     3) Amelia Daly 9                   4) Laura Wong 11                  
 12 Shelton                                           1:55.09    1:54.61*  2 
     1) Haley Oko 11                    2) Emma Wadeka 12                 
     3) Nina Turski 9                   4) Elizabeth Sahagun 11           
 13 Staples                                           1:58.44    1:55.93*  1 
     1) Olivia Bollo 10                 2) Cecelia Marino 12              
     3) Emma Nordberg 9                 4) Caroline Rourke 10             
 14 Conard                                            1:55.34    1:56.93*  2 
     1) Maeve D'Arcy 10                 2) Bridget Bronsdon 9             
     3) Clare Gillis 9                  4) Gianna Niman 10                
 15 Manchester                                        1:55.96    1:57.10*  2 
     1) Jonaye Williams 11              2) Isabel Carroll 10              
     3) Alanah Syms 11                  4) Brianna Sechrest 9             
 16 Enfield                                           1:58.50    1:58.44*  1 
     1) Ciara Johnson 10                2) Stephanie Heck 12              
     3) Rue Risby 11                    4) Marisa Silva 9                 
 17 Norwich Free Academy                              1:57.24    2:00.30   1 
     1) Katherine Aydt 10               2) Hannah Elliot 10               
     3) Sara Cote 12                    4) Taylor Ladyga 9                
 -- Stamford                                          1:54.69         DQ   3  Break line violation
     1) Ester Thomas 11                 2) Athalie Fils 12                
     3) Mya Mcleod 11                   4) Ajhane Young 12                
 -- Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:51.44         DQ   3  Zone violation
     1) Maya Mocarski 12                2) Ashley Moynahan 11             
     3) Kayla Pattison 9                4) Molly Ferullo 10               
 -- Southington                                       1:52.24        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:02.43  2/15/2017   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         D Brinckman, O Allen, M Wiley, E McGill           
Min Standard: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       4:01.58    4:02.28#  3  10   
     1) Molly Harding 9                 2) Maya Bridgeford 9              
     3) Grace Sparrow 12                4) Samantha Forrest 10            
  2 Greenwich                                         4:15.85    4:09.58*  3   8   
     1) Cameron Castelli 12             2) Jordan Numme 12                
     3) Demarest Janis 11               4) Zoe Harris 11                  
  3 Ridgefield                                        4:11.91    4:09.97*  3   6   
     1) Natasha Riek 10                 2) Emma Langis 11                 
     3) Carolyn Donovan 11              4) Grace Michalowski 10           
  4 Hamden                                            4:11.05    4:10.75*  3   4   
     1) Alysia Joseph 12                2) Arreiyona Jones 12             
     3) Ehsan ibet 12                   4) Love' Melton 12                
  5 Danbury                                           4:06.78    4:13.90*  3   2   
     1) Meilee Kry 11                   2) Alex Chakar 11                 
     3) Cassandra Sturdevant 12         4) Jessica Glowacki 11            
  6 Brien McMahon                                     4:22.45    4:16.52*  2   1   
     1) Niamh Linehan 10                2) Peyton McNamara 11             
     3) Jocelyn Lister 11               4) Cassidy Nash 10                
  7 Hall                                              4:23.16    4:17.03*  2 
     1) Maya Ellavsky 10                2) Lexi Nieves 12                 
     3) Nora Holmes 9                   4) Jessica Mason 11               
  8 Trumbull                                          4:22.69    4:18.02*  2 
     1) Evelyn Marchand 9               2) Ella Consla 10                 
     3) Margaret LoSchiavo 12           4) Emily Alexandru 11             
  9 Southington                                       4:16.74    4:26.98*  3 
     1) Kate Kemnitz 12                 2) Meghan Sheline 11              
     3) Emma Plourde 11                 4) Natalie Verderame 12           
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:26.43    4:28.33*  2 
     1) Sophia LaFalce 9                2) Ashley Moynahan 11             
     3) Grace Shah 11                   4) Lauren O'Neil 11               
 11 Fairfield Warde                                   4:32.63    4:30.37*  1 
     1) Abigail Hart 11                 2) Emma Fekete 9                  
     3) Emilia Vella 12                 4) Lana Kareem 12                 
 12 Newtown                                           4:34.79    4:32.33*  1 
     1) Laura Wong 11                   2) Maddie Fetchick 10             
     3) Katie Rowan 9                   4) Amelia Daly 9                  
 13 Amity                                             4:36.63    4:37.15*  1 
     1) Grace Lodewick 9                2) Lani Beaudette 12              
     3) Hunter Laubstein 11             4) Victoria Krzysztopik 12        
 14 Shelton                                           4:37.40    4:37.80*  1 
     1) Erika Olson 10                  2) Elizabeth Porto 10             
     3) Adriana Franzese 9              4) Mia Chen 9                     
 -- Manchester                                        4:25.41        DNS   2 
 -- East Hartford                                     4:24.68        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:23.67  2006        Ridgefield                               
Min Standard: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        9:42.17    9:35.52*  10   
     1) Tess Pisanelli 11               2) Rory McGrath 10                
     3) Gabriella Viggiano 12           4) Grace Michalowski 10           
  2 Trumbull                                          9:50.25    9:41.10*   8   
     1) Kali Holden 9                   2) Carolyn Cardell 11             
     3) Alessandra Zaffina 11           4) Emily Alexandru 11             
  3 Glastonbury                                       9:50.84    9:41.27*   6   
     1) Angela Braga 12                 2) Casey MacElhiney 10            
     3) Joelle Solecki 10               4) Grace Sparrow 12               
  4 Danbury                                           9:47.94    9:57.35*   4   
     1) Maya Gawley 10                  2) Valerie Fox 11                 
     3) Alex Chakar 11                  4) Caroline Williams 11           
  5 Norwich Free Academy                              9:57.80    9:59.59*   2   
     1) Emma Ricketts 11                2) Catherine Shannon 10           
     3) Genevieve Buckridge 12          4) Kayla Park 10                  
  6 Hall                                              9:58.39    9:59.63*   1   
     1) Mia Healer 10                   2) Francesca Lynch 12             
     3) Emily Cubbage 11                4) Rose Kitz 11                   
  7 Brien McMahon                                    10:09.84   10:03.89* 
     1) Riley Stenger 9                 2) Amanda Graham 10               
     3) Tess Jordan 11                  4) Cassidy Nash 10                
  8 Newtown                                          10:05.30   10:09.98* 
     1) Emily Tressler 10               2) Sophia Guevara 9               
     3) Ella Hage 9                     4) Ally McCarthy 9                
  9 Hamden                                            9:58.71   10:10.01* 
     1) Molly Marrandino 12             2) Ella Bradford 11               
     3) Ehsan ibet 12                   4) Love' Melton 12                
 10 Greenwich                                        10:17.99   10:10.22* 
     1) Bailey Gordon 10                2) Lauren O'Donnell 12            
     3) Eadaoin Clarke 10               4) Grace Collier 10               
 11 Fairfield Ludlowe                                10:18.32   10:15.28* 
     1) Lauren O'Neil 11                2) Madeline Ruggerio 11           
     3) Annelise Bentley 9              4) Sophia LaFalce 9               
 12 Shelton                                          10:23.80   10:16.14* 
     1) Amanda LoMonte 12               2) Anna Weissenberg 12            
     3) Maeve Sheldon 11                4) Alexandra Kenealy 12           
 13 Southington                                      10:20.72   10:35.96* 
     1) Anny Moquete Volquez 11         2) Megan Wadman 9                 
     3) Meghan Sheline 11               4) Lauren Verrilli 10             
 14 Staples                                          10:45.99   10:58.27* 
     1) Zarah Ahmad 12                  2) Jennifer Winthrop 12           
     3) Elysse McCambley 12             4) Tori Greenberg 11              
 -- Manchester                                       10:15.57        SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:17.55  2/12/2011   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         K Dragotta, M Walker, M Hollenbaugh, C Dorris     
Min Standard: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        4:17.01    4:20.02*  3  10   
     1) Catherine Conroy 12             2) Emma Langis 11                 
     3) Carolyn Donovan 11              4) Grace Michalowski 10           
  2 Hall                                              4:25.41    4:22.71*  3   8   
     1) Lexi Nieves 12                  2) Jessica Mason 11               
     3) Mia Healer 10                   4) Rose Kitz 11                   
  3 Glastonbury                                       4:17.45    4:26.53*  3   6   
     1) Alison Guy 12                   2) Emma Smith 10                  
     3) Maya Bridgeford 9               4) Angela Braga 12                
  4 Conard                                            4:33.95    4:26.85*  2   4   
     1) Kate Shaffer 12                 2) Allison Schneider 11           
     3) Molly Binder 12                 4) Liana Eisler 12                
  5 Manchester                                        4:48.28    4:27.35*  1   2   
     1) Hannah Sullivan 12              2) Jonaye Williams 11             
     3) Brianna Sechrest 9              4) Zariah Chiverton 12            
  6 Brien McMahon                                     4:40.53    4:27.93*  1   1   
     1) Kailynn Ortiz 10                2) Jessica Trujillo 12            
     3) Cassidy Nash 10                 4) Riley Stenger 9                
  7 Newtown                                           4:29.26    4:30.62*  2 
     1) Brianna Lovely 12               2) Victoria Moran 11              
     3) Elise Barricelli 9              4) Ally McCarthy 9                
  8 Greenwich                                         4:27.75    4:31.51*  3 
     1) Cameron Castelli 12             2) Katherine Large 12             
     3) Demarest Janis 11               4) Grace Collier 10               
  9 East Hartford                                     4:33.69    4:36.82*  2 
     1) Janaiya Cruz-Bermudez 11        2) Yarisha Oliveras 10            
     3) Nichele Smith 12                4) Kamilah Diaz 12                
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:37.05    4:37.84*  1 
     1) Ashley Moynahan 11              2) Kayla Pattison 9               
     3) Grace Shah 11                   4) Lauren O'Neil 11               
 11 Danbury                                           4:16.68    4:37.88*  3 
     1) Jaylyn Carter 12                2) Briana Gilliard 9              
     3) Jessica Glowacki 11             4) Cassandra Sturdevant 12        
 12 Southington                                       4:30.11    4:38.03*  2 
     1) Erin O'Neill 9                  2) Samantha Przybylski 12         
     3) Natalie Verderame 12            4) Kate Kemnitz 12                
 13 Trumbull                                          4:35.65    4:41.24*  2 
     1) Jeah Riodin 12                  2) Abbygail Michel 11             
     3) Ella Consla 10                  4) Ellie Malin 10                 
 14 Amity                                             4:33.31    4:41.27*  2 
     1) Emily Zielinski 10              2) Daria Torrenti 12              
     3) Nicole Grosso 9                 4) Julia Potter 12                
 15 Shelton                                           4:42.28    4:42.75*  1 
     1) Haley Oko 11                    2) Emma Wadeka 12                 
     3) Mia Chen 9                      4) Alexandra Kenealy 12           
 16 Stamford                                          4:43.70    4:45.33*  1 
     1) Mya Mcleod 11                   2) Lorcy Moran 11                 
     3) Ester Thomas 11                 4) Julia Salerno 9                
 17 Fairfield Warde                                   4:39.32    4:46.60*  1 
     1) Emilia Vella 12                 2) Anya Yaverski 10               
     3) Lana Kareem 12                  4) Tara McVeigh 12                
 18 Hamden                                            4:28.05    4:51.37   3 
     1) Diana Pickens 10                2) Dejohnia Moye 11               
     3) Sarah Chuchta 11                4) Linda Pham 10                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  5-06  2/10/2018   Allyson Lewis, Norwich Free                 
    Class LL: #  5-06  2/11/2016   Elizabeth Lodge, Manchester                 
Min Standard: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allyson Lewis             12 Norwich Free         5-08.00    5-06.00#  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sydney Garrison           11 Southington          5-02.00    5-02.00*   6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tess Stapleton            10 Fairfield Lu         5-02.00    5-02.00*   6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Savannah Bromley          12 Brien McMaho         5-04.00    5-02.00*   6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Taryn Smith               12 Hall                 5-00.00    5-00.00*   2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Allison Schneider         11 Conard               4-10.00    4-10.00*   1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Maria DeSouza             12 Danbury              5-00.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Allison Schindler         11 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Brittany LeClair          10 Glastonbury          4-08.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Lixing Counsilman         12 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Emma Vannart              11 Staples              4-10.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Samantha Tafrate          10 Hall                 4-08.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Jeah Riodin               12 Trumbull             4-10.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Leann Gardner             12 Hall                 4-10.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 McCallum Harkins          11 Greenwich            5-00.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Elena Mihaly              10 Trumbull             4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Stella Perrier            11 Greenwich            4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Tressler            11 Newtown              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kendal Westerlund         11 Fairfield Lu         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Katherine Landler         11 Ridgefield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Eliza Overlock            11 Ridgefield           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kate Yuan                 12 Amity                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ariel Williams             9 Danbury              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Greta Gelumbickas          9 Shelton              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan Wood               11 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Gabrielle Yacovone        12 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Delaney Rafferty          10 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Aniyahlis Rosa            10 Manchester           4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Lily Scalise              11 Southington          4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Kasidy Quiles             12 Shelton              4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 11-08  2/10/2018   Megan Biscoglio, Southington                
Min Standard: *  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Martin              11 Norwich Free        11-08.00   11-03.00*  10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-09 
        P    P    P    P    P     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Madison Martin            11 Norwich Free        10-06.00   10-06.00*   8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O    O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Mallory Malz              10 Glastonbury         10-07.00   10-00.00*   5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    O    O    XO   XXX 
  3 Katie Ryan                11 Newtown              9-06.00   10-00.00*   5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O    O    XO   XXX 
  5 Claire Ittleson           12 Conard               9-06.00    9-06.00*   2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO   XXX 
  6 Laurel Blackman           12 Fairfield Lu         9-06.00    9-00.00*   1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Aleksandra Misiewicz      12 Trumbull             9-01.00   J9-00.00* 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Zoe Kaputa                12 Glastonbury          8-06.00    8-06.00* 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Maria DeSouza             12 Danbury              8-06.00   J8-06.00* 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kayla Markette            11 Southington          8-00.00   J8-06.00* 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hannah Elliot             10 Norwich Free         8-06.00    8-00.00* 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Ella Shamus-Udicious      11 Southington          8-00.00   J8-00.00* 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Eleanor Scott             12 Glastonbury          8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 18-04.25  2/12/2011   Maya Walton, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tess Stapleton            10 Fairfield Lu        17-09.00   18-00.25*  10   
      17-03.75  17-09.50  17-11.25  FOUL  18-00.25   
  2 Selina Soule              11 Glastonbury         17-09.75   18-00.00*   8   
      FOUL  18-00  17-04  16-02.50  17-03  17-06
  3 Meilee Kry                11 Danbury             17-09.25   17-09.50*   6   
      16-04.25  17-09.50  16-00  16-03.75  FOUL  17-06.50
  4 Giuliana Robles            9 Danbury             17-02.25   17-02.75*   4   
      17-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  16-06  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lixing Counsilman         12 Glastonbury         17-01.50   17-01.50*   2   
      17-01.50  15-11  16-07.50  16-03.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Peyton McNamara           11 Brien McMaho        17-05.00   16-08.00*   1   
      16-08  15-08  16-04.25  14-11  15-08.50  15-06.50
  7 Jada Williams             11 Greenwich           16-03.00   16-07.25* 
      FOUL  15-11.50  16-07.25  15-10  16-00.75  FOUL
  8 Olivia Bowes              12 Hall                17-03.00   16-05.00* 
      16-05  FOUL  14-11.25         
  9 Emilly Souza              12 Danbury             16-04.75   14-11.75* 
      FOUL  14-11.75  14-10.75         
 10 Mallory Elliot            12 Fairfield Wa        15-05.00   14-11.50* 
      14-02.50  FOUL  14-11.50         
 11 Jocelyn Lister            11 Brien McMaho        15-09.00   14-11.25* 
      14-11.25  14-02  14-01         
 12 Alexandra Plaza           11 Amity               15-04.00   14-11.00* 
      FOUL  14-00  14-11         
 13 Christline Edward         10 Norwalk             15-10.50   14-08.50* 
      14-06.25  14-08.50  12-02         
 14 Katie Ryan                11 Newtown             15-09.00   14-07.00* 
      14-06  14-07  13-05         
 15 Kasidy Quiles             12 Shelton             14-09.75  J14-07.00* 
      FOUL  14-05  14-07         
 16 Hennesy Rico              10 Danbury             14-06.50   14-06.50* 
      12-08.50  14-06.50  14-04.75         
 17 Ariel Williams             9 Danbury             16-04.50  J14-06.50* 
      14-06.50  14-04.75  FOUL         
 18 Elizabeth DeMassa         12 Ridgefield          15-04.00   14-05.50  
      14-03.50  14-01  14-05.50         
 19 Sarah Tressler            11 Newtown             15-02.00   14-04.75  
      13-09.75  14-04.75  13-10         
 20 Sydney Garrison           11 Southington         15-07.00   14-04.00  
      12-09  13-03  14-04           
 21 Allison Schneider         11 Conard              15-05.00   14-03.75  
      14-00.50  14-03.75  14-01         
 22 Hunter Laubstein          11 Amity               15-00.00   14-02.25  
      9-09.50  12-10.50  14-02.25         
 23 Leann Gardner             12 Hall                14-09.50   14-01.50  
      14-01.50  13-07.25  13-06         
 24 Grace Gianquinto           9 Amity               14-06.00   14-01.00  
      14-01  13-00  13-04         
 25 Amanda Forgione           12 Glastonbury         15-08.50   14-00.00  
      FOUL  14-00  14-00         
 26 Jazlynn Touissaint        12 Norwich Free        14-07.50  J14-00.00  
      14-00  13-06  13-05.25         
 27 Christine Cledera         11 Danbury             14-10.25   13-11.25  
      13-11.25  13-08.75  13-02         
 28 Hannah Baker              10 Fairfield Lu        14-10.00   13-10.00  
      13-08  13-10  13-04         
 29 Kayla Pelletier           10 Southington         14-09.50   13-00.50  
      12-06  12-00.75  13-00.50         
 30 Allyson Lewis             12 Norwich Free        17-04.75   12-09.75  
      12-09.75               
 -- Emma Smith                10 Glastonbury         15-00.00        DNS  
 -- Natasha Riek              10 Ridgefield          16-00.50        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 45-01  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
Min Standard: * 28-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trinity Cardillo          11 Southington         39-05.50   39-06.50*  10   
      37-10.25  34-03.25  36-08.50  39-06.50  37-02.25  38-11.75
  2 Katherine George          11 Hall                37-11.75   36-07.25*   8   
      35-07.25  33-05.75  35-02.75  36-07.25  33-10.75  35-01.25
  3 Yasmeen Dabiran           12 Shelton             34-05.00   35-02.25*   6   
      32-07.75  FOUL  35-02.25  FOUL  32-07.25  PASS
  4 Mira Mohler               11 Hall                33-02.50   33-10.25*   4   
      33-03  31-04.75  31-00.25  33-10.25  33-06.75  33-05
  5 Dinaka Onoh               11 Hall                34-03.50   33-04.75*   2   
      31-10.50  30-07.75  30-10.50  33-04.75  31-08.25  31-10.50
  6 Sarah Ovesny              11 Shelton             32-05.75   33-02.25*   1   
      31-06.75  33-02.25  FOUL  31-11.75  32-00.25  FOUL
  7 Kelsey Radzion            11 Shelton             32-04.50   32-06.50* 
      30-00.25  31-06.75  31-00.25  32-06.50  32-00.25  31-10.50
  8 DiLayni Dorce             10 Brien McMaho        28-06.00   31-00.00* 
      29-01  26-00.75  31-00           
  9 Elizabeth Uyar            10 Shelton             30-02.00   30-08.50* 
      30-08.50  29-09.75  FOUL         
 10 Eve Green                 11 Amity               31-08.25   30-08.00* 
      28-05.75  30-08  30-01.75         
 11 Daniella Wesoloskie       12 Manchester          30-03.00   30-07.00* 
      30-07  30-01.50  30-06.50         
 12 Alexis Chikezie           11 Danbury             29-07.50   30-01.25* 
      25-01  30-01.25  29-08.50         
 13 Arianna Malick            11 Shelton             32-08.50   30-01.00* 
      29-07.25  30-01  FOUL         
 14 Emma Boulter              12 Hall                28-02.00   30-00.75* 
      30-00.75  27-11.50  27-08.50         
 15 Celia-Ann Chikezie        12 Danbury             31-06.00   29-11.25* 
      27-09.50  28-00  29-11.25         
 16 Caitlyn Filloramo         10 Fairfield Lu        29-05.50   29-09.00* 
      29-09  29-00.50  29-03           
 17 Toni-Ann Parkinson        10 Danbury             28-06.00   29-06.00* 
      28-03.25  29-00.25  29-06         
 18 Taylor Symonette          10 Staples             31-10.00   29-04.00* 
      29-04  25-02  28-02.50         
 19 Niela Sylveriste          11 Norwich Free        28-08.50   29-02.00* 
      27-03.25  28-01.50  29-02         
 20 Tyana Ross                12 Danbury             29-11.00  J29-02.00* 
      28-00  29-02  FOUL         
 21 Taquoia Dunaway           11 Stamford            29-00.00   29-00.75* 
      29-00.50  27-10.50  29-00.75         
 22 Djene Sylla               10 Brien McMaho        29-02.50   29-00.50* 
      29-00.50  27-09.25  FOUL         
 23 Kaia McLaughlin           10 Manchester          29-02.00   28-05.25* 
      25-08.50  28-03.25  28-05.25         
 24 Anna Burns                11 Newtown             28-09.00   28-00.00* 
      27-08.75  26-07.75  28-00         
 25 Zoe DeMassa               11 Fairfield Lu        29-00.00   27-10.50  
      27-10.50  27-07.25  27-10.25         
 26 Kemberly Denerville       10 Brien McMaho        28-08.50   27-08.50  
      27-08.50  26-05.75  25-08.75         
 27 Neisha Boiteux            10 Stamford            28-03.00   27-06.50  
      25-10.50  27-06.50  24-05.75         
 28 Amanda Forgione           12 Glastonbury         28-05.75   26-08.50  
      26-05.75  26-08.50  25-05.25         
 29 Laurel Blackman           12 Fairfield Lu        28-10.00   26-05.00  
      25-10.75  26-05  26-01.50         
 30 Audrey Blau               11 Staples             29-10.50   25-01.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  25-01.75         
 31 Anissa Simpson            11 Hamden              28-02.25   24-11.00  
      24-11  23-07.25  23-09.50         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Pigatt        11 Hamden                  6.52     * 6.57q  5 
  2 Joel Stewart              12 Enfield                 6.61     * 6.58q  2 
  3 Korey Morton              11 Brien McMaho            6.47     * 6.59q  6 
  4 Michael Rodia             11 Shelton                 6.58     * 6.61q  4 
  5 Jason Lorent              10 Shelton                 6.63     * 6.67q  1  6.661
  6 Malik Thomas              12 Danbury                 6.60    * J6.67q  3  6.664
  7 Aaron White               12 East Hartfor            6.71    * J6.67q  4  6.668
  8 Devin Cue                 10 Wilbur Cross            6.83     * 6.74   2 
  9 Baijeon Bookal            11 New Britain             6.61     * 6.75   1 
 10 Camerin Gumbs             12 Shelton                 6.78     * 6.76   4 
 11 Zane Robinson-Nye         10 Greenwich               6.69     * 6.77   3 
 11 Malique Stevens           12 Norwalk                 6.66     * 6.77   2 
 13 Armon Hyslop              10 Wilbur Cross            6.74     * 6.78   5 
 14 Gabriel Okeke Egwuekwe    12 Hamden                  6.75     * 6.79   6 
 15 Alec Hughes               11 Glastonbury             6.91       6.82   4 
 16 Jasiah Barnes             12 Wilbur Cross            6.79       6.83   3 
 17 Darren Blount             10 Fairfield Pr            6.88       6.84   5 
 18 Caleb Owen                11 Wilbur Cross            6.88       6.85   3 
 19 Brenden Hill              10 Conard                  6.88       6.87   6 
 19 Sean Miller               12 Brien McMaho            6.92       6.87   1 
 21 Rafael Gomez               9 Shelton                 6.76       6.90   5 
 22 Anthony Penta             11 Southington             6.88       6.91   4 
 22 Ryan Farley               11 Conard                  6.87       6.91   2 
 24 Jude Umunakwe             12 Danbury                 6.96       6.92   4 
 25 Christopher Wint          12 Greenwich               6.83       6.95   1 
 25 Guy Ada-George            11 Hamden                  6.97       6.95   6 
 27 Neil Coppola              10 Newtown                 6.87       6.96   1 
 28 Connor Breslin            10 Newtown                 6.97       6.97   5 
 29 Micah Lynn                11 East Hartfor            6.91       7.02   3 
 30 Kyle Gordon               11 Norwalk                 7.03       7.04   3 
 31 Mykal Porter              11 New Britain             6.89       7.18   6 
 32 William Hornby            10 Newtown                 7.00       7.21   4 
 33 Andred Anderson           10 East Hartfor            7.04       7.22   2 
 34 Bernie DeLaCruz           11 Danbury                 7.04       7.35   1 
 -- Robert McCulloch          12 Fairfield Pr            6.91        DNS   5 
 -- Christian Merritt          9 Danbury                 6.91        DNS   2 
 -- John Carreiro             11 Southington             6.99        DNS   6 
 -- Khalil Eason              10 Norwalk                 6.95        DNS   3 
 -- Justin Zitofsky            9 Southington             7.00        DNS   5 
 -- Olivier Cloiseau          12 Norwalk                 6.74        DNS   6 
 -- Carter Lambo              10 Fairfield Lu            6.94        DNS   2 
 -- Dangelo Aristilde          9 Norwich Free            6.92        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  6.44  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Min Standard: *  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Pigatt        11 Hamden                  6.57       6.50*  10   
  2 Joel Stewart              12 Enfield                 6.58       6.57*   8   
  3 Korey Morton              11 Brien McMaho            6.59       6.58*   6   
  4 Michael Rodia             11 Shelton                 6.61       6.60*   4   
  5 Aaron White               12 East Hartfor            6.67       6.67*   2   
  6 Malik Thomas              12 Danbury                 6.67       6.70*   1   
  7 Jason Lorent              10 Shelton                 6.67       6.78* 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 35.16  2/8/2014    Shnyden Pierre, Brien McMahon               
Min Standard: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rodney JR Davis           12 Hamden                 36.79      36.22*  5  10   
  2 Caleb Owen                11 Wilbur Cross           36.23      36.41*  5   8   
  3 Christopher Pigatt        11 Hamden                 36.20      36.44*  4   6   
  4 Nazaiah Paul              11 Norwich Free           37.88      37.24*  4   4   
  5 Andrew Rison              12 Glastonbury            36.73      37.38*  5   2   
  6 Malik Thomas              12 Danbury                36.67      37.69*  5   1   
  7 Akeim Murphy              12 Brien McMaho           37.53      37.88*  5 
  8 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain            38.89      38.06*  3 
  9 Brenden Hill              10 Conard                 37.74      38.16*  4 
 10 Andred Anderson           10 East Hartfor           38.95      38.18*  3 
 11 Jack Mello                12 Conard                 38.74      38.27*  3 
 12 Joel Stewart              12 Enfield                38.29      38.38*  4 
 13 Shamar Carter             12 Danbury                38.77      38.41*  3 
 14 Alec Hughes               11 Glastonbury            38.03      38.42*  4 
 15 Matthew Lips              11 Glastonbury            38.94      38.46*  3 
 16 Evan Seymour              11 Trumbull               39.40      38.61*  1 
 17 Nathan Rinaldi            11 Conard                 38.29      38.90*  4 
 18 Jordan Murphy             11 Glastonbury            39.15      38.96*  2 
 19 Jefferson Lops            12 Stamford               38.99      39.02*  2 
 20 Samuel Baker              12 Conard                 39.52      39.29*  1 
 21 Blaise Mazurkiewicz       10 Brien McMaho           39.32      39.32*  2 
 22 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                39.36      39.35*  2 
 23 Oluwatobi Bakre           10 Glastonbury            39.27      39.44*  2 
 24 Edmund Hurdle             11 Danbury                37.69      39.64   5 
 25 Malachi Hopkins           11 Danbury                39.21      39.66   2 
 26 Scott Gersten              9 Danbury                38.93      39.69   3 
 27 Nathan Bowen              12 Trumbull               39.53      39.77   1 
 -- Jason Farrell Jr          12 Hall                   39.61        DNS   1 
 -- Bernie DeLaCruz           11 Danbury                39.38        DNS   1 
 -- Mykal Porter              11 New Britain            39.66        DNS   1 
 -- Nico Rullo                12 Fairfield Lu           38.92        SCR     
 -- Joshua Samaras            11 Fairfield Pr           38.97        SCR     
 -- Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                38.81        SCR     
 -- Jason Lorent              10 Shelton                36.89        SCR     
 -- Andrew Cote               11 Norwich Free           38.47        SCR     
 -- Casey McGeehan            12 Staples                39.05        SCR     
 -- Malachius Lorick          12 Danbury                36.93        SCR     
 -- Camerin Gumbs             12 Shelton                37.39        SCR     
 -- Joshua Bacon              10 Fairfield Pr           39.01        SCR     
 -- Martin Kovachev           12 Shelton                38.31        SCR     
 -- Luka Santos                9 Danbury                38.09        SCR     
 -- Michael Rodia             11 Shelton                39.74        SCR     
 -- David Kankam              11 East Hartfor           37.97        SCR     
 -- Ian Foster                11 Greenwich              39.38        SCR     
 -- Malique Stevens           12 Norwalk                38.15        SCR     
 -- Simon Jupp                11 Ridgefield             35.69        SCR     
 -- Nic-Antio Lewis           12 Hamden                 38.70        SCR     
 -- Luke DeMato               11 Fairfield Wa           38.77        SCR     
 -- Micah Lynn                11 East Hartfor           39.40        SCR     
 -- Lance Large               12 Greenwich              36.70        SCR     
 -- Jordaine Wisdom           12 Hall                   39.68        SCR     
 -- Justin Costick            11 Norwich Free           39.48        SCR     
 -- Zane Robinson-Nye         10 Greenwich              37.25        SCR     
 -- Isaiah Lizardi            10 Hall                   38.42        SCR     
 -- Anthony Hill              12 Greenwich              39.20        SCR     
 -- Yovan Rivera              12 Hall                   39.22        SCR     
 -- Joseph Morin              12 Hall                   37.50        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:20.87  2/13/2009   Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
Min Standard: * 1:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Malcolm Going             12 Danbury              1:20.77    1:24.01*  6  10   
  2 Simon Jupp                11 Ridgefield           1:24.43    1:24.61*  6   8   
  3 Ryan Slesinski            12 Southington          1:24.44    1:25.51*  6   6   
  4 Muhammad Ali              12 Hall                 1:25.19    1:26.24*  6   4   
  5 Nassaiah Betancourt       12 Wilbur Cross         1:25.57    1:26.30*  6   2   
  6 Ryan Smith                11 Glastonbury          1:26.18    1:26.53*  6   1   
  7 Joshua Sacoto             12 Shelton              1:27.48    1:26.80*  5 
  8 Nigel Hayes               12 Trumbull             1:28.72    1:26.83*  5 
  9 Nazir Vellon              12 New Britain          1:28.84    1:27.79*  4 
 10 Seth Pavano               10 Glastonbury          1:28.09    1:28.10*  5 
 11 Ryan Caldwell             12 Danbury              1:27.77    1:28.29*  5 
 12 Tobias Ruffo               9 Hall                 1:29.18    1:28.76*  4 
 13 Kristian Avery            12 New Britain          1:31.35    1:29.52*  2 
 14 Caleb Bolden              10 Fairfield Pr         1:29.09    1:29.67*  4 
 15 Rock Lamour               12 Danbury              1:31.44    1:29.75*  2 
 16 Alexander Megquier        11 East Hartfor         1:30.63    1:30.01*  3 
 17 Aidan Furlong             12 Glastonbury          1:30.00    1:30.16*  3 
 18 Noah Lee                  12 Wilbur Cross         1:26.77    1:30.31*  5 
 19 Frank Bonaddio            10 Norwalk              1:28.38    1:31.32*  5 
 20 Benjamin George           12 Danbury              1:32.05    1:31.50*  2 
 21 Austin Blodgett           12 Hall                 1:30.79    1:31.52*  3 
 22 Brennan Amalfitano        12 Danbury              1:31.11    1:31.75*  3 
 23 Nathan Miller             11 Hall                 1:32.06    1:31.84*  1 
 24 Tyler DeVega              11 Norwich Free         1:31.62    1:31.90*  2 
 25 Bruno Guiduli              9 Staples              1:32.20    1:32.09   1 
 26 Federico Costantini       12 Conard               1:30.62    1:32.16   3 
 27 Aidan Ellwanger           10 Fairfield Lu         1:30.38    1:32.20   3 
 28 Tyler Jackson             10 Hamden               1:31.12    1:32.78   2 
 29 Matthew Guasta            10 Glastonbury          1:32.19    1:34.50   1 
 -- Eamon Hill                12 Wilbur Cross         1:31.43        DNS   2 
 -- Nico Rullo                12 Fairfield Lu         1:28.85        DNS   4 
 -- Colin Agostisi            12 Fairfield Lu         1:29.40        DNS   4 
 -- Akeim Murphy              12 Brien McMaho         1:28.85        DNS   4 
 -- Dylan Rosemark            11 Danbury              1:30.81        SCR     
 -- Elliot Faulkner           12 Wilbur Cross         1:27.61        SCR     
 -- Camerin Gumbs             12 Shelton              1:31.83        SCR     
 -- Gabriel Kwarteng          10 Danbury              1:28.59        SCR     
 -- Masahito Nishimura        12 Wilbur Cross         1:29.23        SCR     
 -- Dylan Rendon              12 Hall                 1:27.14        SCR     
 -- Amit Markos               10 Ridgefield           1:30.01        SCR     
 -- Damon Swift               12 Hamden               1:27.47        SCR     
 -- James Kane                12 Ridgefield           1:28.43        SCR     
 -- Trey Cormier              12 Hall                 1:30.03        SCR     
 -- Matthew Cosentino         12 Glastonbury          1:28.58        SCR     
 -- Henry Haas                12 Staples              1:30.82        SCR     
 -- Andrew Cote               11 Norwich Free         1:28.91        SCR     
 -- Aiden Croteau             10 Norwich Free         1:31.27        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 2:30.42  2/9/2012    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 2:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller Anderson           12 Hall                 2:30.98    2:36.84*  10   
  2 Mahammed Hussain          12 Wilbur Cross         2:37.39    2:37.51*   8   
  3 Samuel Wilcox             12 Glastonbury          2:34.69    2:37.60*   6   
  4 Henry Haas                12 Staples              2:37.92    2:37.85*   4   
  5 Dylan Rendon              12 Hall                 2:35.48    2:39.50*   2   
  6 Andrew Suhie              12 Manchester           2:40.59    2:39.61*   1   
  7 Ryan Muhlenberg           12 Fairfield Wa         2:44.12    2:41.89* 
  8 Dylan Rosemark            11 Danbury              2:44.57    2:42.40* 
  9 Ian Sagers                12 Conard               2:42.91    2:42.88* 
 10 Richard Musall            12 Glastonbury          2:46.89    2:44.39* 
 11 Damon Swift               12 Hamden               2:40.50    2:44.73* 
 -- Ryan Caldwell             12 Danbury              2:42.57        DNS  
 -- Ryan Slesinski            12 Southington          2:40.69        DNS  
 -- Nathan Cote               11 Norwich Free         2:42.26        DNS  
 -- Brennan Amalfitano        12 Danbury              2:48.24        SCR  
 -- Ethan Lovallo             12 Fairfield Lu         2:47.54        SCR  
 -- Teddy O'Kane              11 Staples              2:47.87        SCR  
 -- Luke Lorenz               12 Staples              2:40.04        SCR  
 -- Andrew Zuckerman          12 Staples              2:43.02        SCR  
 -- Nicholas Taubenheim       11 Staples              2:41.10        SCR  
 -- Colin Agostisi            12 Fairfield Lu         2:43.06        SCR  
 -- Caleb Bolden              10 Fairfield Pr         2:45.41        SCR  
 -- Edward Tristine           12 Fairfield Pr         2:36.91        SCR  
 -- Azaan Dawson              10 Fairfield Pr         2:38.66        SCR  
 -- Jacob Hefele              11 Danbury              2:38.36        SCR  
 -- Malcolm Going             12 Danbury              2:33.35        SCR  
 -- Jack Watson               11 Danbury              2:45.49        SCR  
 -- Muhammad Ali              12 Hall                 2:44.64        SCR  
 -- Matthew Penna             11 Southington          2:43.39        SCR  
 -- Joshua Fernandes          12 Hall                 2:45.88        SCR  
 -- Austin Blodgett           12 Hall                 2:47.62        SCR  
 -- Tyler Remigino            10 Conard               2:43.81        SCR  
 -- John Dalton               11 Conard               2:44.89        SCR  
 -- Jadyn Nogueira            11 Glastonbury          2:45.11        SCR  
 -- Callum Sherry              9 Conard               2:46.33        SCR  
 -- Morgan Fierro             11 Staples              2:43.24        SCR  
 -- Aiden Croteau             10 Norwich Free         2:45.50        SCR  
 -- George Lepska             10 Staples              2:42.18        SCR  
 -- Robert Dillon             12 Shelton              2:38.94        SCR  
 -- Yankarlos Diaz            12 Manchester           2:47.81        SCR  
 -- Jackson Grady             11 Hall                 2:47.60        SCR  
 -- Alexander Kosyakov        12 Greenwich            2:48.12        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 4:17.18  2/16/2013   Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Min Standard: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Travis Martin             12 Wilbur Cross         4:21.35    4:19.79*  3  10   
  2 Trey Cormier              12 Hall                 4:28.63    4:22.20*  3   8   
  3 Edward Tristine           12 Fairfield Pr         4:25.54    4:24.30*  3   6   
  4 Robert Dillon             12 Shelton              4:30.11    4:26.78*  3   4   
  5 Jacob Smith               11 Glastonbury          4:31.82    4:26.91*  3   2   
  6 Azaan Dawson              10 Fairfield Pr         4:24.13    4:27.15*  3   1   
  7 Luke Lorenz               12 Staples              4:32.44    4:27.95*  3 
  8 Gregory Vogt              11 Fairfield Wa         4:36.45    4:29.82*  2 
  9 Tyler Remigino            10 Conard               4:33.48    4:30.69*  3 
 10 Ethan MacKenzie           11 Ridgefield           4:37.63    4:35.28*  2 
 11 John Dalton               11 Conard               4:42.55    4:38.29*  2 
 12 Matthew Penna             11 Southington          4:36.34    4:39.64*  2 
 13 Lucca Riccio              11 Southington          4:41.15    4:40.02*  2 
 14 Michael Loalbo            12 Hamden               4:42.77    4:40.05*  2 
 15 Oliver Printy             12 Glastonbury          4:43.58    4:42.27*  2 
 16 Sophonias Dires           11 Conard               4:42.62    4:42.72*  2 
 17 Christopher Lepore        12 Trumbull             4:45.84    4:44.17*  1 
 18 Ethan Snyder               9 Ridgefield           4:47.11    4:44.26*  1 
 19 Sean Courtney             10 Ridgefield           4:46.28    4:44.40*  1 
 20 Jonathan Lorenz           10 Staples              4:46.77    4:46.50*  1 
 21 Andrew Zuckerman          12 Staples              4:35.17    4:51.91   3 
 22 Thomas Stone              11 Glastonbury          4:43.25    4:52.92   2 
 23 Aidan Brown               11 Norwich Free         4:47.40    4:53.14   1 
 24 Joshua Fernandes          12 Hall                 4:36.22    4:54.89   3 
 25 Joseph Gregory            10 Trumbull             4:45.81    4:56.03   1 
 26 Ethan O'Farrell           11 Enfield              4:45.27    4:59.91   1 
 27 Brett Schneider           11 Glastonbury          4:46.43    5:07.48   1 
 -- Alexander Kosyakov        12 Greenwich            4:46.32        DNS   1 
 -- Dylan Rendon              12 Hall                 4:36.33        DNS   2 
 -- Dylan McGuire             11 Norwich Free         4:47.52        DNS   1 
 -- Kedar Chavan              12 Fairfield Lu         4:35.56        DNS   3 
 -- Akash Molekudy            12 Greenwich            4:42.04        DNS   2 
 -- Aidan Brock               12 Greenwich            4:44.90        DNS   2 
 -- Miller Anderson           12 Hall                 4:26.61        DNS   3 
 -- Trevor DeMarco            11 Ridgefield           4:47.84        DNS   1 
 -- Jacob Hefele              11 Danbury              4:23.92        SCR     
 -- Teddy O'Kane              11 Staples              4:38.54        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Taubenheim       11 Staples              4:35.38        SCR     
 -- Aidan Byrne               11 Danbury              4:47.54        SCR     
 -- Malcolm Going             12 Danbury              4:20.73        SCR     
 -- Colin Agostisi            12 Fairfield Lu         4:34.56        SCR     
 -- Zachary Jelinek            9 Greenwich            4:47.84        SCR     
 -- Callum Sherry              9 Conard               4:39.92        SCR     
 -- Muhammad Ali              12 Hall                 4:38.60        SCR     
 -- Aidan Puffer               9 Manchester           4:32.87        SCR     
 -- Yankarlos Diaz            12 Manchester           4:41.90        SCR     
 -- Andrew Suhie              12 Manchester           4:42.09        SCR     
 -- Morgan Fierro             11 Staples              4:33.63        SCR     
 -- Alexander Bein            11 Greenwich            4:44.77        SCR     
 -- Henry Haas                12 Staples              4:32.34        SCR     
 -- Jackson Grady             11 Hall                 4:40.27        SCR     
 -- James Marks               12 Hall                 4:44.11        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Class LL: #  9:17.09  2/10/2018   Drew Thompson, Fairfield Prep            
Min Standard: * 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Hefele              11 Danbury              9:37.58    9:21.83*  3  10   
  2 Trey Cormier              12 Hall                 9:40.14    9:24.48*  3   8   
  3 Kedar Chavan              12 Fairfield Lu         9:33.67    9:25.53*  3   6   
  4 Aidan Puffer               9 Manchester           9:26.86    9:26.19*  3   4   
  5 Travis Martin             12 Wilbur Cross         9:28.82    9:32.60*  3   2   
  6 Morgan Fierro             11 Staples              9:36.18    9:34.48*  3   1   
  7 Dylan Pomer               12 Fairfield Wa         9:47.64    9:37.53*  3 
  8 Teddy O'Kane              11 Staples              9:50.27    9:39.42*  3 
  9 Nicholas Taubenheim       11 Staples              9:37.72    9:43.13*  3 
 10 Austin Hutchens           11 Fairfield Wa         9:49.02    9:47.36*  3 
 11 Callum Sherry              9 Conard               9:56.18    9:59.89*  2 
 12 Chris Adamski             12 Danbury             10:12.55   10:00.74*  2 
 13 Colin McLaughlin          10 Westhill            10:03.42   10:02.11*  2 
 14 Aidan Byrne               11 Danbury             10:10.65   10:03.19*  2 
 15 Alexander Bein            11 Greenwich            9:57.03   10:03.29*  2 
 16 Charles King              10 Ridgefield          10:07.97   10:06.63*  2 
 17 Yankarlos Diaz            12 Manchester           9:52.68   10:06.99*  3 
 18 Luke Lorenz               12 Staples              9:37.35   10:07.09*  3 
 19 Jeremy Garskof            12 Fairfield Wa        10:04.24   10:07.42*  2 
 20 Zachary Smith             11 Glastonbury          9:54.06   10:09.47*  3 
 21 Jack Watson               11 Danbury             10:07.52   10:11.12*  2 
 22 Jack Wisialowski          12 Hall                10:16.64   10:13.20*  1 
 23 Samuel Frank              10 Hall                10:21.31   10:13.88*  1 
 24 Dylan McGuire             11 Norwich Free        10:17.50   10:14.86*  1 
 25 Jacob Smith               11 Glastonbury          9:48.06   10:15.52*  3 
 26 Gregory Vogt              11 Fairfield Wa         9:55.43   10:15.78*  2 
 27 Trevor DeMarco            11 Ridgefield          10:17.93   10:17.72*  1 
 28 Tyler Pineau              12 Shelton             10:15.26   10:19.20*  1 
 29 Aidan Brock               12 Greenwich           10:17.26   10:19.48*  1 
 30 Erik Lopez                10 Westhill            10:22.69   10:20.51*  1 
 31 Sean Courtney             10 Ridgefield          10:13.24   10:22.59*  2 
 32 James Marks               12 Hall                10:09.90   10:24.09*  2 
 33 Chaz DellaCorte           10 Ridgefield          10:16.50   10:26.35   1 
 34 Paul Leahy                10 Glastonbury         10:20.40   10:33.58   1 
 35 Peter Biegal              12 Fairfield Wa        10:16.63   10:34.31   1 
 36 Justin Halmose            12 Newtown             10:18.55   10:34.34   1 
 37 Nathan Cramer              9 Fairfield Lu        10:21.69   10:35.10   1 
 38 Adam Hanlon               11 Hall                10:18.78   10:38.63   1 
 39 Jackson Grady             11 Hall                 9:53.11   10:42.90   3 
 -- Joshua Fernandes          12 Hall                10:15.26        DNS   2 
 -- Miller Anderson           12 Hall                 9:21.79        DNS   3 
 -- Akash Molekudy            12 Greenwich           10:11.26        DNS   2 
 -- Edward Tristine           12 Fairfield Pr        10:25.22        DNS   1 
 -- Ethan MacKenzie           11 Ridgefield           9:48.77        DNS   3 
 -- Ethan Snyder               9 Ridgefield          10:16.33        DNS   1 
 -- Alexander Kosyakov        12 Greenwich           10:08.32        DNS   2 
 -- Lucca Riccio              11 Southington         10:18.40        DNS   1 
 -- Michael Loalbo            12 Hamden              10:10.33        DNS   2 
 -- Matthew Penna             11 Southington         10:05.06        DNS   2 
 -- Robert Dillon             12 Shelton              9:53.76        SCR     
 -- Andrew Zuckerman          12 Staples             10:05.66        SCR     
 -- Sophonias Dires           11 Conard              10:12.49        SCR     
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osaretin Osagie           11 Norwich Free            8.00     * 7.88q  1 
  2 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain             7.99     * 7.98q  2 
  3 Sandre Taylor             12 East Hartfor            8.03     * 7.99q  2 
  4 Jonathan Lindsay          12 New Britain             7.87     * 8.00q  3 
  5 Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                 8.02     * 8.31q  1 
  6 Devin Wasilefsky          12 Glastonbury             8.32     * 8.36q  2 
  7 Jordan Pinnix             10 Manchester              8.45     * 8.41q  1 
  8 Samuel McDonough          11 Ridgefield              8.34    * J8.41   1  +0.003
  9 Anthony Hill              12 Greenwich               8.62     * 8.55   3 
 10 Thomas Hartley            12 Newtown                 8.58     * 8.57   2 
 11 Shay Fahsbender           12 Danbury                 8.30     * 8.69   3 
 12 Jack Bocchino             11 Shelton                 8.76       8.82   3 
 12 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                 8.95       8.82   1 
 14 Tahzir Fulton             11 Norwalk                 8.88       8.86   2 
 15 Peter Kryspin             12 Fairfield Lu            8.93       9.02   1 
 16 Kervens Jerome            10 Brien McMaho            9.00       9.27   2 
 -- Juvaughn Lee              12 Fairfield Pr            9.01        DNS   3 
 -- Elijah Rodriguez          12 Southington             8.18        DNS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Class LL: #  7.46  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Osaretin Osagie           11 Norwich Free            7.88       7.89*  10   
  2 Jonathan Lindsay          12 New Britain             8.00       7.91*   8   
  3 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain             7.98       8.00*   6   
  4 Sandre Taylor             12 East Hartfor            7.99       8.17*   4   
  5 Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                 8.31      J8.17*   2    +0.006
  6 Devin Wasilefsky          12 Glastonbury             8.36       8.25*   1   
  7 Jordan Pinnix             10 Manchester              8.41       8.34* 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 1:32.25  2/9/2012    Greenwich, Greenwich                      
                         M Motill, E Dume, N Pulitano, R Kelly             
Min Standard: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         1:33.53    1:33.39*  4  10   
     1) Lance Large 12                  2) Christopher Wint 12            
     3) Hunter Clark 10                 4) Zane Robinson-Nye 10           
  2 Hamden                                            1:32.94    1:33.65*  4   8   
     1) Christopher Pigatt 11           2) Rodney JR Davis 12             
     3) Jose Sanchez 11                 4) Christopher Wallace 12         
  3 Hall                                              1:34.07    1:33.76*  4   6   
     1) Joseph Morin 12                 2) Yovan Rivera 12                
     3) Isaiah Lizardi 10               4) Jordaine Wisdom 12             
  4 Shelton                                           1:35.35    1:34.63*  3   4   
     1) Jason Lorent 10                 2) Michael Rodia 11               
     3) Martin Kovachev 12              4) Camerin Gumbs 12               
  5 Danbury                                           1:33.82    1:34.96*  4   2   
     1) Malik Thomas 12                 2) Jaden Cazorla 11               
     3) Luka Santos 9                   4) Shamar Carter 12               
  6 Glastonbury                                       1:36.63    1:35.25*  3   1   
     1) Alec Hughes 11                  2) Andrew Rison 12                
     3) Devin Wasilefsky 12             4) Oluwatobi Bakre 10             
  7 Norwich Free Academy                              1:35.22    1:35.99*  3 
     1) Nazaiah Paul 11                 2) Jahiem Spruill 12              
     3) Neville Tawdeen 12              4) Osaretin Osagie 11             
  8 Brien McMahon                                     1:34.57    1:36.06*  4 
     1) Korey Morton 11                 2) Elias Pardo 12                 
     3) Sean Miller 12                  4) Akeim Murphy 12                
  9 Conard                                            1:39.66    1:36.31*  2 
     1) Brenden Hill 10                 2) Jack Mello 12                  
     3) Nathan Rinaldi 11               4) Ryan Farley 11                 
 10 East Hartford                                     1:37.53    1:36.86*  2 
     1) Aaron White 12                  2) Darrian Williams 9             
     3) Micah Lynn 11                   4) Marques Bell 11                
 11 Southington                                       1:36.19    1:38.98*  3 
     1) Trevor Porter 12                2) John Carreiro 11               
     3) Kolby Rogers 12                 4) Joseph Verderame 12            
 12 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:37.48    1:39.08*  3 
     1) Maathew Smith 10                2) Dillon Buongiorno 12           
     3) John Orefice 12                 4) Carter Lambo 10                
 13 Enfield                                           1:40.91    1:39.72*  1 
     1) Joel Stewart 12                 2) Kyle Deschaine 12              
     3) Matthew Bourque 11              4) Garrett Rich 11                
 14 Newtown                                           1:39.57    1:39.80*  2 
     1) William Hornby 10               2) Zachary Majeski 10             
     3) Neil Coppola 10                 4) Connor Breslin 10              
 15 Fairfield Prep                                    1:37.79    1:40.34*  2 
     1) Sheldon Williams 12             2) Joshua Samaras 11              
     3) Josiah Rosa 9                   4) Darren Blount 10               
 16 Manchester                                        1:40.45    1:41.25*  1 
     1) Hector Sanchez 11               2) Jarell Buchanon 10             
     3) Alpha Nicholson 11              4) Calvin King 9                  
 17 Ridgefield                                        1:38.99    1:41.26*  2 
     1) Ryan Sheafe 12                  2) James Rudnicki 12              
     3) Liam Smith 11                   4) William Baker 10               
 18 Trumbull                                          1:38.08    1:42.66*  2 
     1) Henry Schober 12                2) Sebastian Michel 12            
     3) Liam McEniry 12                 4) Porter Mead 12                 
 19 Staples                                           1:41.25    1:43.70*  1 
     1) Patrick Russell-Laga 9          2) Samir Mott 9                   
     3) Isaiah Torres 10                4) Adam Bullock 10                
 20 Stamford                                          1:43.45    1:45.31   1 
     1) Phillip Hirsch 12               2) Peterson Alcinot 12            
     3) Timothy Tu 12                   4) Jefferson Lops 12              
 21 Fairfield Warde                                   1:43.32    1:46.48   1 
     1) Josh Rosato 12                  2) Matteo Andres 11               
     3) Max Fink 12                     4) Ammar Ali 12                   
 -- Wilbur Cross                                      1:34.81         DQ   4  Lane violation
     1) Devin Cue 10                    2) Michael Deleon 10              
     3) Armon Hyslop 10                 4) Jasiah Barnes 12               
 -- Norwalk                                           1:34.89        DNS   3 
 -- New Britain                                       1:38.71        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:28.77  2/10/2018   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         S Parkinson, G Ford, M Lorick, M Going            
Min Standard: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall                                              3:34.19    3:31.34*  3  10   
     1) Joseph Morin 12                 2) Tobias Ruffo 9                 
     3) Muhammad Ali 12                 4) Miller Anderson 12             
  2 Danbury                                           3:34.53    3:33.00*  3   8   
     1) Jaden Cazorla 11                2) Gabriel Kwarteng 10            
     3) Alexander Beiku 12              4) Malcolm Going 12               
  3 Southington                                       3:33.17    3:33.27*  3   6   
     1) Trevor Porter 12                2) John Carreiro 11               
     3) Joseph Verderame 12             4) Ryan Slesinski 12              
  4 Glastonbury                                       3:31.62    3:35.14*  3   4   
     1) Samuel Wilcox 12                2) Ryan Smith 11                  
     3) Devin Wasilefsky 12             4) Andrew Rison 12                
  5 Greenwich                                         3:35.55    3:35.80*  2   2   
     1) Anthony Hill 12                 2) Lance Large 12                 
     3) Akash Molekudy 12               4) Zane Robinson-Nye 10           
  6 Wilbur Cross                                      3:35.83    3:36.61*  2   1   
     1) Elliot Faulkner 12              2) Mahammed Hussain 12            
     3) Nassaiah Betancourt 12          4) Caleb Owen 11                  
  7 Trumbull                                          3:36.78    3:38.40*  2 
     1) Andy Spillane 11                2) Nigel Hayes 12                 
     3) Royal Barsky 11                 4) Evan Seymour 11                
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:38.37    3:38.41*  2 
     1) Matthew Rullo 10                2) Aidan Ellwanger 10             
     3) Ethan Lovallo 12                4) Colin Agostisi 12              
  9 Shelton                                           3:34.68    3:40.86*  3 
     1) Camerin Gumbs 12                2) Martin Kovachev 12             
     3) Kyle Figol 11                   4) Joshua Sacoto 12               
 10 Norwich Free Academy                              3:39.97    3:42.34*  1 
     1) Justin Costick 11               2) Neville Tawdeen 12             
     3) Dangelo Aristilde 9             4) Nazaiah Paul 11                
 11 Newtown                                           3:45.56    3:45.87*  1 
     1) Benjamin Albee 12               2) Jonathan Nahmias 12            
     3) William Hornby 10               4) Tristan Andrew 11              
 12 Staples                                           3:45.96    3:47.88*  1 
     1) Aiden Rose 11                   2) Jalen St. Fort 9               
     3) Oscar Wilson 11                 4) Carrick Keenan 11              
 13 Manchester                                        3:50.65    3:48.83*  1 
     1) Jarell Buchanon 10              2) Logan Moore 12                 
     3) Calvin King 9                   4) Chase Johnson 9                
 14 Fairfield Warde                                   3:52.71    3:58.92   1 
     1) Josh Rosato 12                  2) Zachary Michael 12             
     3) Zander Egervari 10              4) Ryan Muhlenberg 12             
 15 Fairfield Prep                                    3:38.94    4:02.59   2 
     1) Kai Imery 11                    2) Jude Pastorok 9                
     3) John Dooley 10                  4) Jonathan Travers 10            
 -- Hamden                                            3:34.16        DNF   3 
     1) Rodney JR Davis 12              2) Nic-Antio Lewis 12             
     3) Jose Sanchez 11                 4) Damon Swift 12                 
 -- Ridgefield                                        3:36.08         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) James Kane 12                   2) Ethan MacKenzie 11             
     3) Amit Markos 10                  4) Simon Jupp 11                  
 -- East Hartford                                     3:42.48         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
     1) Marques Bell 11                 2) Alexander Megquier 11          
     3) Andred Anderson 10              4) Sandre Taylor 12               
 -- Conard                                            3:48.70        SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 8:03.77  2007        Manchester                                
Min Standard: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       8:06.77    8:10.57*  2  10   
     1) Samuel Wilcox 12                2) Jadyn Nogueira 11              
     3) Ryan Smith 11                   4) Matthew Cosentino 12           
  2 Staples                                           8:09.06    8:11.60*  2   8   
     1) Andrew Zuckerman 12             2) George Lepska 10               
     3) Nicholas Taubenheim 11          4) Morgan Fierro 11               
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      8:13.57    8:11.65*  2   6   
     1) Eamon Hill 12                   2) Nassaiah Betancourt 12         
     3) Noah Lee 12                     4) Elliot Faulkner 12             
  4 Hall                                              8:05.79    8:12.06*  2   4   
     1) Muhammad Ali 12                 2) Jackson Grady 11               
     3) Joshua Fernandes 12             4) Austin Blodgett 12             
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:24.30    8:13.77*  2   2   
     1) Kedar Chavan 12                 2) Nico Rullo 12                  
     3) Ethan Lovallo 12                4) Colin Agostisi 12              
  6 Danbury                                           8:28.49    8:17.81*  2   1   
     1) Gabriel Kwarteng 10             2) Ryan Caldwell 12               
     3) Brennan Amalfitano 12           4) Jack Watson 11                 
  7 Greenwich                                         8:34.80    8:39.02*  1 
     1) Alexander Kosyakov 12           2) Aidan Brock 12                 
     3) Akash Molekudy 12               4) Stephen Burke 12               
  8 Norwich Free Academy                              8:45.43    8:42.47*  1 
     1) Aidan Brown 11                  2) Daniel Chong Cuy 12            
     3) Peyton Ramsey 10                4) Dylan McGuire 11               
  9 Trumbull                                          8:35.24    8:49.58*  1 
     1) Varujan Edwards 9               2) Owen Hopwood 12                
     3) Nicholas Klaiber 11             4) Tejas Kulkarni 12              
 10 Shelton                                           8:53.40    8:57.83*  1 
     1) Brandon Fulton 11               2) Owen Corbett 11                
     3) William Rodrigues 9             4) John DeRosa 12                 
 11 Enfield                                           9:04.62    8:58.23*  1 
     1) Ethan O'Farrell 11              2) Sean Suleski 11                
     3) Daniel White 10                 4) Antonios Patetsos 11           
 12 Fairfield Warde                                   8:59.95    8:59.95*  1 
     1) Peter Biegal 12                 2) Zachary Michael 12             
     3) Zander Egervari 10              4) Ethan Kohn 10                  
 13 Newtown                                           8:56.04    9:01.79*  1 
     1) Evan Hildenbrand 12             2) Andrew Poseno 10               
     3) Matthew Sortino 10              4) Justin Halmose 12              
 14 Ridgefield                                        8:30.79    9:14.75   2 
     1) Charles MacArthur 11            2) Liam Carcich 10                
     3) Jon-Paul Karpf 9                4) Leo Rector 11                  
 15 Fairfield Prep                                    8:28.10    9:15.33   2 
     1) Jude Pastorok 9                 2) Ian Cipollaro 12               
     3) Romel Plaza 12                  4) William Giangrande 12          
 -- Southington                                       8:48.36        DNS   1 
 -- Conard                                            8:28.65        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    Class LL: # 3:35.94  2/13/2009   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         O Whittington, J Cuevas, A McLean, C Loxsom       
Min Standard: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:42.59    3:38.06*  4  10   
     1) Luka Santos 9                   2) Jaden Cazorla 11               
     3) Gabriel Kwarteng 10             4) Malcolm Going 12               
  2 Hall                                              3:44.16    3:42.95*  4   8   
     1) Joseph Morin 12                 2) Yovan Rivera 12                
     3) Isaiah Lizardi 10               4) Miller Anderson 12             
  3 Southington                                       3:45.30    3:44.58*  4   6   
     1) Trevor Porter 12                2) John Carreiro 11               
     3) Joseph Verderame 12             4) Ryan Slesinski 12              
  4 Wilbur Cross                                      3:37.78    3:47.29*  4   4   
     1) Devin Cue 10                    2) Jasiah Barnes 12               
     3) Jeremiah Williams 11            4) Mahammed Hussain 12            
  5 Staples                                           3:46.85    3:49.74*  3   2   
     1) Aiden Rose 11                   2) Adam Bullock 10                
     3) George Lepska 10                4) Henry Haas 12                  
  6 Norwalk                                           3:48.23    3:49.88*  3   1   
     1) Tahzir Fulton 11                2) Kyle Gordon 11                 
     3) Malique Stevens 12              4) Frank Bonaddio 10              
  7 Manchester                                        3:53.97    3:51.02*  2 
     1) Hector Sanchez 11               2) Michael Christy 12             
     3) Logan Moore 12                  4) Andrew Suhie 12                
  8 Hamden                                            3:49.99    3:51.64*  3 
     1) Christopher Wallace 12          2) Jose Sanchez 11                
     3) LaMar Anderson 12               4) Damon Swift 12                 
  9 Fairfield Prep                                    3:46.70    3:52.33*  4 
     1) Robert McCulloch 12             2) Sheldon Williams 12            
     3) Joshua Bacon 10                 4) Caleb Bolden 10                
 10 New Britain                                       3:49.18    3:53.07*  3 
     1) Chaz Williams 12                2) Jonathan Lindsay 12            
     3) Kristian Avery 12               4) Nazir Vellon 12                
 11 Glastonbury                                       3:43.51    3:53.98*  4 
     1) Oluwatobi Bakre 10              2) Matthew Lips 11                
     3) Matthew Cosentino 12            4) Jadyn Nogueira 11              
 12 East Hartford                                     3:56.92    3:57.01*  2 
     1) Aaron White 12                  2) Micah Lynn 11                  
     3) Marques Bell 11                 4) Alexander Megquier 11          
 13 Shelton                                           3:51.34    3:57.54*  3 
     1) Rafael Gomez 9                  2) Michael Rodia 11               
     3) Brandon Fulton 11               4) Samuel Kocurek 12              
 14 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:58.79    4:00.06   1 
     1) Evan Gander 12                  2) Maathew Smith 10               
     3) Ian Ertel 12                    4) Quinn Havard 10                
 15 Conard                                            3:57.97    4:02.74   2 
     1) Kent Goerner 9                  2) Aidan Shaffer 10               
     3) Federico Costantini 12          4) Ian Sagers 12                  
 16 Newtown                                           3:58.27    4:04.19   1 
     1) Connor Breslin 10               2) Neil Coppola 10                
     3) Tristan Andrew 11               4) Evan Hildenbrand 12            
 17 Enfield                                           3:55.86    4:05.75   2 
     1) Garrett Rich 11                 2) Kyle Deschaine 12              
     3) Jackson Congdon 12              4) Daniel White 10                
 18 Greenwich                                         3:48.56    4:07.91   3 
     1) Tyler Bacco 10                  2) Hayden Witmer 12               
     3) Alexander Kosyakov 12           4) Zachary Jelinek 9              
 19 Fairfield Warde                                   3:59.27    4:14.62   1 
     1) Josh Rosato 12                  2) Max Fink 12                    
     3) Zachary Michael 12              4) Ethan Kohn 10                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 6-08.25  2007        Nick Frimpong, East Hartford              
Min Standard: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chet Ellis                12 Staples              6-08.00    6-09.00#  10   
     6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-09 6-11 
       XO    O    O    O   XO   XX 
  2 Jahiem Spruill            12 Norwich Free         6-02.00    6-02.00*   8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Dillon Buongiorno         12 Fairfield Lu         6-00.00    5-10.00*   6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Justin Costick            11 Norwich Free         5-10.00    5-08.00*   3   
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Marquel Caesar            10 Wilbur Cross         5-10.00    5-08.00*   3   
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Owen Bianchi              12 Greenwich            5-08.00   J5-08.00*   1   
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Eric Maloney              12 Enfield              5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Xavier Phillips           12 Hall                 5-08.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Jack Bocchino             11 Shelton              5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Anthony Hill              12 Greenwich            6-00.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ben Funk                  11 Fairfield Lu         5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jeffrey LaRosa            12 Conard               5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Aiden Chesanow            10 Southington          5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Connor Soisson            12 Glastonbury          5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Nagy                 12 Fairfield Lu         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Zachary Prindle           11 Shelton              5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Justin Forde              12 Brien McMaho         6-10.00        DNS  
 -- Korey Morton              11 Brien McMaho         6-04.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 14-06  2/16/2015   Chris Rough, Westhill                       
Min Standard: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Bazinet             11 Norwich Free        14-02.00   13-06.00*  10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P    XO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Jake Lavalette            12 Glastonbury         12-06.00  J13-06.00*   8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P    XO     O   XXO    XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Casey Selinske            12 Southington         12-00.00   12-06.00*   6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P   XXO   XXO     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Tanner Badey              11 Glastonbury         12-00.00   12-00.00*   2.33
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Aiden Jasinski            12 Newtown             12-06.00   12-00.00*   2.33
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P     O   XXX 
  4 Jack Sevigny              12 Glastonbury         12-09.00   12-00.00*   2.33
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O     O   XXX 
  7 Jackson Hemphill          12 Fairfield Lu        13-02.00  J12-00.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P    XO   XXX 
  8 Max Davidson              10 Norwich Free        11-06.00   11-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  8 Zach Iannucci             12 Trumbull            12-00.00   11-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P     O   XXX 
 10 Logan Moore               12 Manchester          12-06.00  J11-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     O   XXO   XXP   XXX 
 11 Hector Sanchez            11 Manchester          12-00.00   11-00.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         P     O   XXX 
 12 Russell Hotchkiss         12 Southington         11-00.00  J11-00.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 13 Emmet Towey               12 Brien McMaho        10-06.00   10-06.00* 
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Yoskar Rosas-Perez        11 New Britain         10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jacob Green               11 Danbury             10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Daniel McKeon             11 Trumbull            10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Anthony Chong             10 Norwich Free        10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jack Burg                 11 Staples             11-06.00        DNS  
     
     
 -- Aiden Chesanow            10 Southington         11-00.00        DNS  
 -- Kyle Nagy                 12 Fairfield Lu        11-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 23-09  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Min Standard: * 18-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jahiem Spruill            12 Norwich Free        22-01.50   21-08.25*  10   
      21-08.25  21-05  21-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  21-02
  2 Jack Sevigny              12 Glastonbury         20-04.00   20-03.50*   8   
      20-03.50  19-09.50  19-10.75  20-01  20-02.50  19-11.75
  3 John Orefice              12 Fairfield Lu        20-06.50   20-02.75*   6   
      FOUL  20-02.75  19-09.75  FOUL  20-01  FOUL
  4 Carter Lambo              10 Fairfield Lu        20-07.50   20-00.50*   4   
      18-03.75  19-02  19-11.25  18-05.75  20-00.50  19-11.25
  5 Robert McCulloch          12 Fairfield Pr        20-05.00   19-11.00*   2   
      18-11.25  FOUL  19-11  19-04.50  19-03.50  FOUL
  6 Troy Bardos               12 Brien McMaho        20-05.50   19-08.50*   1   
      19-05  19-06.75  19-08.50  19-05  19-07  19-05.75
  7 Osaretin Osagie           11 Norwich Free        20-06.50   19-07.25* 
      19-06.25  19-07.25  FOUL  18-10.75  18-10.75  18-00.25
  8 Israel Henriques-Setho    10 Hall                21-01.25   19-07.00* 
      19-00.25  19-07  19-06.25         
  9 Owen Bianchi              12 Greenwich           19-11.00   19-03.00* 
      19-03  18-03.75  18-10.50         
 10 Crizauld Francois         12 Hall                19-04.00   19-02.25* 
      FOUL  19-02.25  FOUL         
 11 Andy Spillane             11 Trumbull            18-10.00   18-11.00* 
      FOUL  18-11  18-02         
 12 Kolby Rogers              12 Southington         19-05.25   18-09.50* 
      FOUL  18-09.50  FOUL         
 13 Anthony Penta             11 Southington         19-09.00   18-08.25* 
      18-08.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Joshua Bacon              10 Fairfield Pr        19-03.75   18-06.00  
      17-10.50  18-06  FOUL         
 15 Jude Umunakwe             12 Danbury             19-04.00  J18-06.00  
      17-07.25  17-08  18-06         
 16 Kyle Figol                11 Shelton             18-10.00   18-05.75  
      18-03.25  18-05.75  18-01         
 17 Jeffrey LaRosa            12 Conard              19-05.00   18-00.00  
      16-02.50  14-00.75  18-00         
 18 Christopher Wallace       12 Hamden              20-03.00   17-11.50  
      17-09.25  17-11.50  FOUL         
 19 Ryan Farley               11 Conard              18-11.00   17-09.50  
      15-04.50  17-08.75  17-09.50         
 20 Hayden Witmer             12 Greenwich           18-09.50   16-02.50  
      16-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Joshua Samaras            11 Fairfield Pr        19-07.00        DNS  
 -- Justin Zitofsky            9 Southington         19-11.50        DNS  
 -- Jaden Cazorla             11 Danbury             20-02.00        DNS  
 -- Luka Santos                9 Danbury             19-09.00        DNS  
 -- Luke DeMato               11 Fairfield Wa        21-07.00        DNS  
 -- Jake Lavalette            12 Glastonbury         19-02.50        DNS  
 -- Justin Forde              12 Brien McMaho        23-05.50        DNS  
 -- Elias Pardo               12 Brien McMaho        19-09.00        DNS  
 -- Justin Costick            11 Norwich Free        18-11.25        DNS  
 -- Chet Ellis                12 Staples             20-04.00        DNS  
 -- Aiden Chesanow            10 Southington         19-03.50        DNS  
 -- Michael Deleon            10 Wilbur Cross        18-09.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Class LL: # 59-06  2/12/2011   John Wlasuk, Newtown                        
Min Standard: * 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Quaye              12 Manchester          54-06.00   53-10.00*  10   
      50-05  51-08.75  53-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cameron Belton            12 Norwich Free        51-10.00   53-04.50*   8   
      41-01.50  53-04.50  51-01.25  50-02.75  51-01  51-01.25
  3 Adelino Daviega           12 Norwich Free        49-01.50   52-03.50*   6   
      50-03.75  52-03.50  50-05.25  FOUL  50-05.25  FOUL
  4 Nana Yaw Agyeman          12 Glastonbury         49-04.00   49-00.00*   4   
      46-10.75  46-05  46-11.50  49-00  48-08.75  40-11.75
  5 Eric Tann                 11 Manchester          45-11.00   46-09.00*   2   
      43-05.50  FOUL  46-09  44-11.25  44-06.75  44-04.75
  6 Nicholas Gianni           12 Glastonbury         45-02.25   45-01.25*   1   
      43-08  42-07.50  43-09.50  44-08.25  44-09  45-01.25
  7 Kelete Sherald            12 Brien McMaho        42-10.00   45-00.25* 
      43-04.75  41-09.25  43-11.50  FOUL  44-09.75  45-00.25
  8 Patrick Gleason           12 Glastonbury         42-11.75   43-03.00* 
      43-03  42-08.50  41-07.50         
  9 Zach Gladstone            12 Staples             46-09.00   42-09.75* 
      42-09.75  FOUL  41-05.25         
 10 Marcel Smith              12 East Hartfor        44-00.00   42-04.00* 
      FOUL  FOUL  42-04         
 11 Ty Redfield               10 Manchester          38-09.50   41-02.25* 
      FOUL  38-06.75  41-02.25         
 12 Stephen Hyde              11 Norwich Free        39-07.00   41-00.00* 
      FOUL  41-00  40-04         
 13 Liam Byrne                12 Ridgefield          41-10.00   40-06.00* 
      40-06  36-08.25  FOUL         
 14 Michael McHugh            12 Trumbull            42-00.00   39-11.25* 
      37-07.25  39-11.25  39-01.25         
 15 Matthew Harvey            11 Fairfield Wa        39-05.00   39-06.75* 
      37-02.75  35-10.25  39-06.75         
 16 Ikechi Dike               12 East Hartfor        42-02.50   38-02.75* 
      37-10.25  38-02.75  FOUL         
 17 Lavery Hill               11 Norwich Free        38-09.00   38-01.50* 
      38-01.50  38-00.75  36-07.25         
 18 Robert Carroll            12 Newtown             39-09.50   38-00.00* 
      35-03.50  36-06.25  38-00         
 19 Troy Baxter               12 East Hartfor        38-00.00   37-11.25  
      35-04.25  37-11.25  FOUL         
 20 Maathew Smith             10 Fairfield Lu        40-04.50   37-05.50  
      37-05.50  36-04.50  FOUL         
 21 Samuel Chard              10 Greenwich           39-11.00   36-09.50  
      36-01.75  34-04.25  36-09.50         
 22 Vassili Kyrkos            12 Brien McMaho        40-09.00   36-03.50  
      35-03.50  36-03.50  FOUL           
 23 Josh Havemann             11 Staples             38-03.75   36-00.25  
      33-00  36-00.25  35-11.75         
 -- Andrew Mysirlidis         10 Shelton             40-03.00        DNS  
 -- Jason Caplan              12 Staples             39-03.25        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                     74        2) Glastonbury                73   
    3) Fairfield Ludlowe           36        4) Ridgefield                 35   
    5) Norwich Free Academy        34        6) Greenwich                  32   
    7) Hall                        25        7) Brien McMahon              25   
    9) Southington                 22       10) East Hartford              20   
   11) Trumbull                    18       12) Conard                     17   
   13) Shelton                     15       14) Manchester                 13   
   14) Hamden                      13       16) Newtown                    11   
   17) Amity                        1       17) Norwalk                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hall                        60        2) Norwich Free Academy       59   
    3) Glastonbury                 52.66     4) Danbury                    45   
    5) Wilbur Cross                44        6) Hamden                     34   
    7) Staples                     25        8) Southington                24   
    8) Fairfield Ludlowe           24       10) Manchester                 17   
   11) New Britain                 14       12) Greenwich                  13   
   13) Shelton                     12       14) Fairfield Prep              9   
   15) Ridgefield                   8       15) Enfield                     8   
   17) Brien McMahon                7       18) East Hartford               6   
   19) Newtown                      2.33    20) Norwalk                     1