CIAC Class M Indoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2018 10:29 PM
             CIAC Class M Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/9/2018              
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  7.14  2/14/2015   Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
 Min Standar: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                    7.46     * 7.50q  8 
  2 Erica Marriott            11 North Haven             7.48     * 7.53q  6 
  3 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse               7.40     * 7.58q  9 
  4 Haley Bothwell            12 Sacred Heart            7.51     * 7.62q  4 
  4 Kisha Francois             9 East Haven              7.46     * 7.62q  7 
  6 Nyimah Ambrose            11 Hillhouse               7.53     * 7.63q  2 
  7 Nicole Lizotte            12 Bacon Academ            7.52     * 7.64q  3 
  8 Lindsey Papa              11 Tolland                 7.63     * 7.66   1 
  9 Erika Michie              12 Woodland                7.50     * 7.69   5 
 10 Courtney McCoy            12 Masuk                   7.56     * 7.70   1 
 11 Nikki Xiarhos             12 Berlin                  7.73     * 7.72   5 
 12 Madison Czarnecki         11 RHAM                    7.79     * 7.73   8 
 13 Le'Andrea Allen-Miller    10 Career Magne            7.70     * 7.75   2 
 14 Sammy Curcio              10 North Haven             7.87     * 7.81   3 
 15 Carly Gable               12 Northwestern            7.73     * 7.83   6 
 15 Gwen Andersen             10 Stonington              7.71     * 7.83   3 
 17 Rhea Grant                12 Jonathan Law            7.76     * 7.84   7 
 18 Morgan Czarnecki           9 RHAM                    7.96     * 7.85   5 
 19 Kayla Clark               10 St. Joseph              7.85     * 7.86   5 
 20 Cleondra White            10 Bacon Academ            7.98     * 7.87   7 
 21 Katie Kingsley            10 RHAM                    7.92     * 7.88   1 
 22 Elle Moshier               9 Stratford               7.71     * 7.89   4 
 23 Jocelyn Wirth             11 Jonathan Law            7.87       7.94   4 
 24 Chi-Chi Anekwe            10 Stratford               8.12       7.95   6 
 25 Zoe Graham                10 Bethel                  7.91       7.96   2 
 26 Noelle Konior              9 Berlin                  7.95       7.97   2 
 27 Aliya Cameron              9 Sacred Heart            7.83       8.00   7 
 27 Hope Maher                10 Lewis Mills             8.14       8.00   3 
 29 Chloe Shawah              12 Masuk                   7.94       8.02   1 
 29 D Avion Davis              9 Prince Tech             7.83       8.02   6 
 29 Cara Baker                12 Torrington              8.03       8.02   5 
 32 Gretchen Bunovsky         11 Masuk                   7.81       8.03   9 
 32 Emma Molloy               11 Rocky Hill              8.01       8.03   7 
 34 Isabella Moshier          12 Stratford               8.08       8.06   7 
 35 Rachel Colegrove          11 Masuk                   7.98       8.07   6 
 36 Sophie Jones              10 St. Joseph              7.82       8.08   8 
 37 Molly Mackay              10 RHAM                    8.12       8.09   8 
 38 Meghan Stroh              12 New Fairfiel            7.99       8.10   9 
 38 Megan McFarland           11 Masuk                   7.96       8.10   4 
 40 Jazzy Sztyler-Magee       11 Lewis Mills             8.04       8.11   3 
 40 Kathryn Dennis            10 Foran                   8.05       8.11   2 
 42 Walters Shanelee          10 Prince Tech             7.81       8.12   9 
 43 Lucille Sternberg         11 Stonington              8.14       8.14   4 
 43 Jennifer Keth             11 Waterford               8.06       8.14   4 
 45 Dominika Michnik          12 Jonathan Law            8.03       8.15   6 
 46 Maxine Muscatello         11 Berlin                  8.00       8.16   9 
 47 Samantha Franceschi        9 East Haven              8.05       8.17   2 
 47 Ava Buckmir                9 Stratford               8.12       8.17   7 
 47 Avianna Ibrahim            9 Bacon Academ            8.04       8.17   4 
 50 Micheala Jones            11 Torrington              8.13       8.21   5 
 51 Gabriella Best            10 Bacon Academ            8.06       8.23   3 
 52 Kat Samaranayake          10 Weston                  7.99       8.25   8 
 53 Rose Lockery              10 Branford                8.05       8.27   1 
 54 Jordyn Spitzer            11 Weston                  8.08       8.29   6 
 55 Lainnie Connor            12 Stonington              8.09       8.32   9 
 56 Kayla Pollard             10 Branford                8.08       8.37   8 
 57 Aubry Toribio             12 Torrington              7.95       8.44   3 
 -- Amari Jones                9 Hillhouse               8.01         FS   8 
 -- Jessica Ingenito           9 Berlin                  8.07         FS   5 
 -- Amelia Mansfield           9 Sheehan                 8.05        DNS   1 
 -- Catherine Rowlins         10 Bacon Academ            8.10        DNS   9 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class M: #  7.14  2/14/2015   Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
 Min Standar: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse               7.58       7.39*   9    Dead Heat
  1 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                    7.50       7.39*   9    Dead Heat
  3 Erica Marriott            11 North Haven             7.53       7.53*   6   
  4 Kisha Francois             9 East Haven              7.62       7.54*   4   
  5 Haley Bothwell            12 Sacred Heart            7.62       7.57*   2   
  6 Nicole Lizotte            12 Bacon Academ            7.64       7.67*   1   
  7 Nyimah Ambrose            11 Hillhouse               7.63       7.86* 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 38.85  2/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jada Boyd                 11 Hillhouse              41.80      41.81*  9  10   
  2 Nyia White                 9 Hillhouse              41.53      41.86*  9   8   
  3 Victoria Bower            12 Rocky Hill             42.62      42.89*  9   6   
  4 Natalie Sedor             12 Bacon Academ           43.66      43.21*  9   4   
  5 Liante Claude             11 Branford               43.53      43.30*  9   2   
  6 Zora LaBonte              12 Waterford              43.66      43.48*  8   1   
  7 Emily Parchinski          10 Brookfield             43.12      43.50*  9 
  8 Elle Moshier               9 Stratford              44.13      43.97*  8 
  9 Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford              43.77      44.03*  8 
 10 Ashley Brown              12 North Haven            43.95      44.07*  8 
 11 Nikki Xiarhos             12 Berlin                 44.28      44.13*  7 
 12 Rachel Colegrove          11 Masuk                  45.69      44.46*  6 
 13 Isabella Moshier          12 Stratford              45.37      44.52*  6 
 13 Courtney McCoy            12 Masuk                  44.86      44.52*  7 
 15 Catherine Rowlins         10 Bacon Academ           45.25      45.02*  6 
 16 Jade Brennan              10 Woodland               44.37      45.03*  7 
 17 Hope Maher                10 Lewis Mills            46.03      45.09*  5 
 18 Chloe Shawah              12 Masuk                  44.78      45.16*  7 
 19 Erika Michie              12 Woodland               43.79      45.27*  8 
 20 Lexi Kavarsky             12 Berlin                 45.39      45.44*  6 
 21 Noelle Konior              9 Berlin                 45.69      45.56*  6 
 21 Sofia Soriano             10 Career Magne           44.92      45.56*  7 
 23 Caroline Gagnon           10 Killingly              46.45      45.78*  4 
 24 Malina LaCapra            10 Watertown              45.99      46.11*  5 
 25 Kayla Clark               10 St. Joseph             46.09      46.21*  5 
 26 Sophie Jones              10 St. Joseph             46.38      46.25*  4 
 27 Rhea Grant                12 Jonathan Law           46.57      46.58*  3 
 28 Olivia Crawford           10 Ledyard                46.77      46.59*  3 
 29 Hannah Gellar             12 East Lyme              47.10      46.63*  1 
 30 Celina Daigle             11 Lewis Mills            46.82      46.66*  2 
 31 Nancy Alden                9 East Lyme              46.98      46.74*  2 
 32 Katherine Harris           9 East Lyme              46.58      46.89*  3 
 33 D Avion Davis              9 Prince Tech            47.00      46.93*  2 
 34 Molly Mackay              10 RHAM                   47.20      47.04   1 
 35 Kayla Pollard             10 Branford               46.32      47.12   4 
 36 Gretchen Bunovsky         11 Masuk                  46.13      47.52   4 
 37 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington             47.03      47.55   2 
 38 Abigail Estefani           9 Torrington             47.20      47.69   1 
 -- Katherine Platt           11 Suffield               46.65        DNS   3 
 -- Lauren Bigelow            11 Weston                 44.26        DNS   8 
 -- Emily Bernabe             12 Suffield               45.83        DNS   5 
 -- Vanessa Benjamin           9 Stonington             46.26        DNS   4 
 -- Hailey Caraluzzi           9 Brookfield             44.94        DNS   7 
 -- Savanna Macaluso          12 Ellington              46.34        DNS   4 
 -- Julia Mansfield           11 Sheehan                46.78        DNS   3 
 -- Clara Mattson             10 Ellington              46.13        DNS   5 
 -- Nicole Sztachelski         9 Weston                 45.79        DNS   6 
 -- Meghan Stroh              12 New Fairfiel           46.12        DNS   5 
 -- Vanessa Riccardi          11 New Fairfiel           46.71        DNS   3 
 -- Pauline Fernandez         10 Foran                  46.79        SCR     
 -- Kate Reagan               10 Stonington             46.43        SCR     
 -- Audrey Nelson-Mbiah       10 Rocky Hill             43.89        SCR     
 -- Olivia Dubuc              10 Sheehan                44.11        SCR     
 -- Gia Edwards               10 Jonathan Law           46.86        SCR     
 -- Carly Gable               12 Northwestern           46.60        SCR     
 -- Lordina Orleans-Onyina    11 Rocky Hill             43.53        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:34.14  2/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
 Min Standar: * 1:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jada Boyd                 11 Hillhouse            1:38.15    1:37.07*  3  10   
  2 Nyia White                 9 Hillhouse            1:38.08    1:38.48*  3   8   
  3 Meaghan Cameron           10 Sacred Heart         1:41.15    1:40.25*  3   6   
  4 Olivia Dubuc              10 Sheehan              1:42.04    1:41.13*  3   4   
  5 Megan Detwiler             9 Stonington           1:43.04    1:42.54*  3   2   
  6 Liante Claude             11 Branford             1:43.97    1:43.85*  2   1   
  7 Emma Zaccagnini           11 Watertown            1:44.51    1:45.31*  2 
  8 Megen sirowich            12 Woodland             1:47.06    1:47.02*  2 
  9 Madison Monroe            11 Berlin               1:50.00    1:47.26*  1 
 10 Michelle Gutowski         11 Weston               1:47.37    1:48.23*  1 
 11 Ellen McCoy                9 East Lyme            1:49.64    1:49.45*  1 
 12 Caiti Levin               11 Weston               1:49.21    1:52.41   1 
 13 Caroline Real              9 East Lyme            1:48.91    1:52.77   1 
 -- Sophie Taylor             10 East Lyme            1:46.66        DNS   2 
 -- Kathleen Murphy           12 Weston               1:39.99        DNS   3 
 -- Ava Zielinski              9 Weston               1:43.76        DNS   2 
 -- Nicole Sztachelski         9 Weston               1:44.75        DNS   2 
 -- Kaitlyn Bedard            11 Tolland              1:45.56        SCR     
 -- Clara Mattson             10 Ellington            1:49.83        SCR     
 -- Sydney Dzenutis           11 Northwestern         1:44.16        SCR     
 -- Sydney Schultz            11 Ellington            1:42.87        SCR     
 -- Anna Casinghino           11 Suffield             1:47.25        SCR     
 -- Anne White                11 Rocky Hill           1:48.49        SCR     
 -- Jessica Detwiler          11 Stonington           1:44.67        SCR     
 -- Emma Small                11 Stonington           1:46.23        SCR     
 -- Laura Agbayani            11 East Lyme            1:45.70        SCR     
 -- Julia Bates               11 East Lyme            1:45.77        SCR     
 -- Karinn Sharp               9 Suffield             1:49.98        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 2:55.83  2/7/2014    Christine Bendzinski, RHAM                
 Min Standar: * 3:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sydney Schultz            11 Ellington            3:05.69    3:06.51*  2  10   
  2 Claire Mason              12 East Lyme            3:11.63    3:08.87*  2   8   
  3 Ava Zielinski              9 Weston               3:11.52    3:09.29*  2   6   
  4 Megan Perrotta             9 Berlin               3:12.96    3:11.09*  2   4   
  5 Edith Walker               9 RHAM                 3:13.45    3:12.34*  2   2   
  6 Elizabeth Gray            12 Stonington           3:16.31    3:15.12*  2   1   
  7 Juliet Bussell            11 Brookfield           3:13.48    3:15.38*  2 
  8 Sydney Dzenutis           11 Northwestern         3:15.97    3:18.48*  2 
  9 Lily Wald                 12 Lauralton Ha         3:18.88    3:18.71*  2 
 10 Lindsey Orr               11 Stonington           3:13.35    3:22.57*  2 
 11 Jaden Young                9 Woodland             3:29.04    3:22.76*  1 
 12 Alicia Lan                12 East Lyme            3:25.39    3:23.21*  1 
 13 Nicole Popham              9 Bethel               3:23.24    3:24.14*  1 
 14 Claire Lennon             11 Brookfield           3:24.17    3:24.80*  1 
 15 Stephanie Sullivan        11 Sacred Heart         3:23.65    3:25.47*  1 
 16 Natalie Haythorn           9 Weston               3:18.96    3:25.49*  2 
 17 Maddy Guth                12 Sacred Heart         3:23.31    3:26.46*  1 
 18 Christine Thorp           12 Sheehan              3:18.34    3:27.08*  2 
 19 Phoebe Provencher         11 East Lyme            3:28.34    3:27.71*  1 
 20 Gabrielle Zeller          11 Suffield             3:27.65    3:29.19*  1 
 21 Melissa Evans             12 New Fairfiel         3:28.70    3:31.87   1 
 22 Ava Ascher                 9 Weston               3:27.35    3:35.20   1 
 23 Mia Pastorok              10 Lauralton Ha         3:29.41    3:35.79   1 
 24 Rachel Wywoda             11 Lauralton Ha         3:29.52    3:41.53   1 
 -- Maren Valente              9 Rocky Hill           3:16.69        DNS   2 
 -- Lilah Devine              11 Rocky Hill           3:07.74        DNS   2 
 -- Kathleen Murphy           12 Weston               3:04.86        DNS   2 
 -- Allison Moore             10 Lewis Mills          3:29.14        DNS   1 
 -- Eliza Kleban              12 Weston               3:20.76        DNS   1 
 -- Kayla Cohen               11 New Fairfiel         3:21.67        DNS   1 
 -- Kathryn Bonanno           10 Ellington            3:23.63        SCR     
 -- Kaitlyn Bedard            11 Tolland              3:14.93        SCR     
 -- Lia Guerette              12 Ellington            3:24.71        SCR     
 -- Louise Fernandez          12 Foran                3:16.81        SCR     
 -- Katherine O'Connell       11 Ellington            3:28.08        SCR     
 -- Clara Mattson             10 Ellington            3:24.35        SCR     
 -- Kaitlynn Thrall           10 Watertown            3:18.30        SCR     
 -- Bethany Ottowitz          12 Watertown            3:18.94        SCR     
 -- Emma Zaccagnini           11 Watertown            3:18.48        SCR     
 -- Ann Hageman               11 Bacon Academ         3:21.49        SCR     
 -- Helene Berger             10 Nonnewaug            3:23.27        SCR     
 -- Haley Young                9 Suffield             3:27.93        SCR     
 -- Karissa Stanio            10 Suffield             3:30.21        SCR     
 -- Caroline Morehouse        11 Stonington           3:15.99        SCR     
 -- Lily Anderson             10 Stonington           3:27.20        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:59.95  2003        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
 Min Standar: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Stockman        10 Rocky Hill           5:07.19    5:03.68*  2  10   
  2 Kathleen Murphy           12 Weston               5:03.50    5:07.69*  2   8   
  3 Kathryn Rodrigues         10 Wolcott              5:28.66    5:26.54*  2   6   
  4 Rasa Kirvelevicius        12 East Lyme            5:34.79    5:29.11*  2   4   
  5 Libby Walker              12 RHAM                 5:36.62    5:36.44*  2   2   
  6 Gillian Goodwin           10 East Lyme            5:36.50    5:39.33*  2   1   
  7 Karissa Stanio            10 Suffield             5:40.96    5:41.25*  1 
  8 Juliana Cancellieri       10 Berlin               5:41.81    5:41.65*  1 
  9 Caroline Morehouse        11 Stonington           5:42.17    5:43.33*  1 
 10 Emma Slavin               10 Woodland             5:45.62    5:43.49*  1 
 11 Christina Gubetta         12 Northwestern         5:47.76    5:43.76*  1 
 12 Kyleigh Percy             11 Rockville            5:47.99    5:44.75*  1 
 13 Helene Berger             10 Nonnewaug            5:45.01    5:45.08*  1 
 14 Lily Anderson             10 Stonington           5:43.79    5:50.87   1 
 15 Abigail Potticary         11 RHAM                 5:36.80    5:52.00   2 
 -- Bethany Ottowitz          12 Watertown            5:35.49        DNS   2 
 -- Emma Zaccagnini           11 Watertown            5:46.18        DNS   1 
 -- Kayla Cohen               11 New Fairfiel         5:26.84        DNS   2 
 -- Hazel Hudson              10 New Fairfiel         5:46.39        DNS   1 
 -- Ava Zielinski              9 Weston               5:26.45        DNS   2 
 -- Lilah Devine              11 Rocky Hill           5:30.29        DNS   2 
 -- Megan Perrotta             9 Berlin               5:46.24        SCR     
 -- Juliet Bussell            11 Brookfield           5:30.02        SCR     
 -- Sydney Schultz            11 Ellington            5:24.32        SCR     
 -- Kathryn Bonanno           10 Ellington            5:42.84        SCR     
 -- Lia Guerette              12 Ellington            5:46.87        SCR     
 -- Katherine O'Connell       11 Ellington            5:49.31        SCR     
 -- Ann Hageman               11 Bacon Academ         5:39.60        SCR     
 -- Stephanie Sullivan        11 Sacred Heart         5:48.00        SCR     
 -- Gabrielle Zeller          11 Suffield             5:49.07        SCR     
 -- Lindsey Orr               11 Stonington           5:32.59        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: # 11:04.97  1999        Jessica Schenk, Fitch                    
 Min Standar: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Stockman        10 Rocky Hill          10:55.21   10:54.02#  10   
  2 Juliet Bussell            11 Brookfield          11:37.09   11:39.20*   8   
  3 Kayla Cohen               11 New Fairfiel        11:38.10   11:41.33*   6   
  4 Kathryn Bonanno           10 Ellington           11:54.03   11:41.95*   4   
  5 Hazel Hudson              10 New Fairfiel        11:55.71   11:42.57*   2   
  6 Kathryn Rodrigues         10 Wolcott             11:56.23   11:49.62*   1   
  7 Bethany Ottowitz          12 Watertown           11:53.60   11:56.40* 
  8 Juliana Cancellieri       10 Berlin              11:58.50   12:07.56* 
  9 Gabrielle Zeller          11 Suffield            12:01.06   12:08.19* 
 10 Lia Guerette              12 Ellington           12:34.36   12:23.00* 
 11 Rasa Kirvelevicius        12 East Lyme           12:13.14   12:24.02* 
 12 Haley Young                9 Suffield            12:39.64   12:24.41* 
 13 Helene Berger             10 Nonnewaug           12:09.63   12:36.83* 
 14 Samantha Lyster           10 East Lyme           12:33.58   12:37.07* 
 -- Brooke Almeida            11 RHAM                12:27.81        SCR  
 -- Katherine O'Connell       11 Ellington           12:35.36        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  8.06  1999        Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford               8.63     * 8.75q  6 
  2 Savanna Macaluso          12 Ellington               8.68     * 8.91q  3 
  3 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse               8.66     * 8.99q  5 
  4 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph              8.71     * 9.11q  2 
  5 Olivia Johnson            11 St. Joseph              8.67     * 9.13q  4 
  6 Zyiera Brown              12 Kaynor Tech             9.03     * 9.24q  1 
  7 Vida Harris               10 Hillhouse               9.55     * 9.38q  6 
  8 Zora LaBonte              12 Waterford               9.24     * 9.48   1 
  9 Lexi Woviotis             12 Stonington              9.55     * 9.68   5 
 10 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington              9.76     * 9.74   5 
 11 Giselle Zumerchik         11 North Haven             9.36     * 9.75   3 
 12 Nikki Santillo            12 Sheehan                 9.66     * 9.81   6 
 13 Marcela Rose              11 Tolland                 9.80     * 9.91   4 
 14 Olivia Crawford           10 Ledyard                 9.31     * 9.97   2 
 15 Alexandra Cianciolo       12 Woodland                9.89    * 10.02   1 
 16 Emily Goddard             12 Stratford              10.15    * 10.08   5 
 16 Alyssa Sirianni           10 Rockville               9.96    * 10.08   2 
 18 Emily Fedor               11 St. Joseph             10.14    * 10.10   6 
 19 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ            9.88    * 10.12   2 
 20 Lindsey Riordan           12 Lewis Mills            10.06    * 10.15   4 
 21 Phoenix Grover            12 Tolland                10.23    * 10.17   1 
 22 Kelly Midolo              11 Sheehan                10.19    * 10.18   3 
 23 Jessica Lavoie            11 Northwestern            9.94      10.22   1 
 23 Kayla Cameron             11 Sacred Heart            9.37      10.22   4 
 23 Gabrielle Wasco           11 Joel Barlow            10.20      10.22   2 
 26 Riley Silva               10 Torrington             10.32      10.24   3 
 27 Julia Karlberg            11 Waterford              10.39      10.27   4 
 27 Alexandra Jefson          11 Stonington              9.99      10.27   3 
 29 Lindsay Rockwood          10 Stonington             10.08      10.33   5 
 29 Lexi Kavarsky             12 Berlin                 10.10      10.33   6 
 31 Abigail Lottridge         11 East Lyme              10.19      10.38   4 
 32 Kyra Connolly             11 Sheehan                10.43      10.42   6 
 33 Abigail Millbach          10 Ledyard                10.23      10.49   1 
 34 Madison Holden            10 Ellington              10.42      10.65   5 
 35 Alyse Pasqualini           9 Lewis Mills            10.28      10.76   2 
 36 Frazer Devine             11 Prince Tech             9.82      11.38   3 
 -- Amelia Caron               9 Stonington             10.44        DNS   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class M: #  8.06  1999        Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford               8.75       8.58*  10   
  2 Savanna Macaluso          12 Ellington               8.91       8.60*   8   
  3 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse               8.99       8.71*   6   
  4 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph              9.11       8.85*   4   
  5 Zyiera Brown              12 Kaynor Tech             9.24       9.09*   2   
  6 Vida Harris               10 Hillhouse               9.38       9.53*   1   
  7 Olivia Johnson            11 St. Joseph              9.13      12.65  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:45.84  2007        Weaver, Weaver                            
 Min Standar: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         1:43.20    1:49.18*  5  10   
     1) Ayesha Nelson 11                2) Vida Harris 10                 
     3) Kristen Washington 12           4) Nyimah Ambrose 11              
  2 Sacred Heart Academy                              1:47.34    1:49.68*  5   8   
     1) Haley Bothwell 12               2) Aliya Cameron 9                
     3) Kayla Cameron 11                4) Meaghan Cameron 10             
  3 Bacon Academy                                     1:51.38    1:50.33*  4   6   
     1) Nicole Lizotte 12               2) Natalie Sedor 12               
     3) Catherine Rowlins 10            4) Jessica Savage 11              
  4 Rham                                              1:50.26    1:50.90*  5   4   
     1) Morgan Czarnecki 9              2) Katie Kingsley 10              
     3) Madison Czarnecki 11            4) Bridget Lalonde 11             
  5 Berlin                                            1:50.72    1:51.11*  5   2   
     1) Nikki Xiarhos 12                2) Lexi Kavarsky 12               
     3) Maxine Muscatello 11            4) Noelle Konior 9                
  6 Weston                                            1:50.93    1:51.47*  4   1   
     1) Elise Russell 10                2) Lauren Bigelow 11              
     3) Hannah Greene 11                4) Sophia Rico 12                 
  7 Masuk                                             1:50.47    1:52.11*  5 
     1) Chloe Shawah 12                 2) Gretchen Bunovsky 11           
     3) Rachel Colegrove 11             4) Courtney McCoy 12              
  8 Waterford                                         1:53.76    1:52.93*  4 
     1) Jennifer Keth 11                2) Sophia Podeszwa 12             
     3) Alicia Sanders 9                4) Zora LaBonte 12                
  9 Tolland                                           1:54.77    1:53.56*  3 
     1) Lindsey Papa 11                 2) Marissa Airoldi 12             
     3) Sierra Dutton 10                4) Kaleigh Hoffman 12             
 10 Stonington                                        1:55.19    1:54.18*  3 
     1) Gwen Andersen 10                2) Lainnie Connor 12              
     3) Lucille Sternberg 11            4) Vanessa Benjamin 9             
 11 North Haven                                       1:50.83    1:54.26*  5 
     1) Ashley Brown 12                 2) Giselle Zumerchik 11           
     3) Katie Rogers 11                 4) Sammy Curcio 10                
 12 Branford                                          1:54.22    1:54.36*  3 
     1) Kayla Pollard 10                2) Rose Lockery 10                
     3) Molly Zaffino 10                4) Liante Claude 11               
 13 East Lyme                                         1:54.25    1:55.31*  3 
     1) Hannah Gellar 12                2) Nancy Alden 9                  
     3) Alexis Burgess 12               4) Saige Deveau 11                
 14 Career Magnet                                     1:53.03    1:55.32*  4 
     1) Le'Andrea Allen-Miller 10       2) Sofia Soriano 10               
     3) Gabriela Soriano 10             4) Patricia Cooke 12              
 15 Woodland                                          1:54.08    1:55.65*  3 
     1) Jade Brennan 10                 2) Stephanie Poynton 11           
     3) Julia Accetura 11               4) Karly Laliberte 11             
 16 Sheehan                                           1:53.98    1:56.06*  4 
     1) Julia Mansfield 11              2) Amelia Mansfield 9             
     3) Elisa Tolentino 12              4) Stephanie Phoenix 12           
 17 Brookfield                                        1:54.06    1:57.00*  4 
     1) Taryn Terracino 11              2) Emily Parchinski 10            
     3) Avery Katz 10                   4) Shannon McKee 11               
 18 Stratford                                         1:54.96    1:57.16*  3 
     1) Isabella Moshier 12             2) Kelly Goddard 10               
     3) Ava Buckmir 9                   4) Elle Moshier 9                 
 19 Northwestern                                      1:58.63    1:57.46*  2 
     1) Jessica Lavoie 11               2) Maggie Dougan 12               
     3) Sydney Dzenutis 11              4) Carly Gable 12                 
 20 Jonathan Law                                      1:57.58    1:57.55*  2 
     1) Jocelyn Wirth 11                2) Dominika Michnik 12            
     3) Holly Caldwell 12               4) Rhea Grant 12                  
 21 Killingly                                         1:58.00    1:57.68*  2 
     1) Hannah Siegmund 9               2) Megan Lafleur 9                
     3) Alezandria Conde 12             4) Caroline Gagnon 10             
 22 Lewis Mills                                       1:59.21    1:57.78*  2 
     1) Hope Maher 10                   2) Grace Kryzanski 11             
     3) Jazzy Sztyler-Magee 11          4) Jamie Jackson 11               
 23 Watertown                                         1:57.78    1:58.80*  2 
     1) Habakkuk Curtis 10              2) Arianna Polletta 9             
     3) Erin Egan 9                     4) Malina LaCapra 10              
 24 Joel Barlow                                       1:59.36    1:59.70*  1 
     1) Gabrielle Wasco 11              2) Katie Matsuoka 10              
     3) Gwyneth Mars 12                 4) Isabel Llach 9                 
 25 New Fairfield                                     1:59.75    2:00.97   1 
     1) Vanessa Riccardi 11             2) Kaitlyn Evans 12               
     3) Meghan Stroh 12                 4) Dana Nevins 12                 
 26 Prince Tech                                       1:58.29    2:01.68   2 
     1) D Avion Davis 9                 2) Frazer Devine 11               
     3) Franklin Raven 9                4) Walters Shanelee 10            
 27 Ledyard                                           2:00.00    2:02.10   1 
     1) Abigail Millbach 10             2) Olivia Crawford 10             
     3) Abby Campbell 11                4) Codee Carroll 9                
 -- Ellington                                         1:56.91        SCR     
 -- Rocky Hill                                        1:50.80        SCR     
 -- St. Joseph                                        1:54.89        SCR     
 -- Suffield                                          1:57.40        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:01.13  2/7/2013    Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         S Curtis, J McDaniel, G Curtis, P Holmes          
 Min Standar: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            4:11.78    4:10.14*  4  10   
     1) Nicole Sztachelski 9            2) Lauren Bigelow 11              
     3) Ava Zielinski 9                 4) Kathleen Murphy 12             
  2 Hillhouse                                         4:00.97    4:13.72*  4   8   
     1) Jada Boyd 11                    2) Nyia White 9                   
     3) Shayna Smith 12                 4) De'Janay Davis 11              
  3 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:21.34    4:14.55*  4   6   
     1) Meaghan Cameron 10              2) Liz Mackey 12                  
     3) Aliya Cameron 9                 4) Haley Bothwell 12              
  4 East Lyme                                         4:18.44    4:14.56*  4   4   
     1) Saige Deveau 11                 2) Julia Bates 11                 
     3) Laura Agbayani 11               4) Claire Mason 12                
  5 Rocky Hill                                        4:13.59    4:15.48*  4   2   
     1) Victoria Bower 12               2) Anne White 11                  
     3) Lilah Devine 11                 4) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 11      
  6 Suffield                                          4:31.38    4:21.47*  3   1   
     1) Katherine Platt 11              2) Karinn Sharp 9                 
     3) Anna Casinghino 11              4) Emily Bernabe 12               
  7 Ellington                                         4:35.17    4:24.85*  1 
     1) Clara Mattson 10                2) Savanna Macaluso 12            
     3) Madison Holden 10               4) Sydney Schultz 11              
  8 Stonington                                        4:24.71    4:25.48*  4 
     1) Vanessa Benjamin 9              2) Trinity Lennon 12              
     3) Keegan Donohue 11               4) Elizabeth Gray 12              
  9 Watertown                                         4:34.62    4:25.77*  1 
     1) Malina LaCapra 10               2) Alyssa Lawlor 9                
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 10              4) Emma Zaccagnini 11             
 10 Career Magnet                                     4:25.08    4:25.89*  3 
     1) Sofia Soriano 10                2) Patricia Cooke 12              
     3) Gabriela Soriano 10             4) Maya Joyner 11                 
 11 Berlin                                            4:34.37    4:26.49*  2 
     1) Megan Perrotta 9                2) Alexa Monroe 11                
     3) Natalie Couceiro 12             4) Madison Monroe 11              
 12 Tolland                                           4:28.87    4:27.20*  3 
     1) Kaitlyn Bedard 11               2) Madison Clark 12               
     3) Phoenix Grover 12               4) Kaleigh Hoffman 12             
 13 Sheehan                                           4:32.83    4:28.03*  2 
     1) Olivia Dubuc 10                 2) Nikki Santillo 12              
     3) Julia Mansfield 11              4) Christine Thorp 12             
 14 New Fairfield                                     4:33.15    4:29.49*  2 
     1) Vanessa Riccardi 11             2) Dana Nevins 12                 
     3) Meghan Stroh 12                 4) Melissa Evans 12               
 15 Lauralton Hall                                    4:34.51    4:31.48*  1 
     1) Emma Larke 12                   2) Kelly Hufnagel 9               
     3) Laura Elwood 10                 4) Mary Feeney 10                 
 16 Brookfield                                        4:29.78    4:35.42*  3 
     1) Taryn Terracino 11              2) Emily Parchinski 10            
     3) Avery Katz 10                   4) Shannon McKee 11               
 17 Woodland                                          4:32.10    4:38.20   3 
     1) Jade Brennan 10                 2) Erika Michie 12                
     3) Karly Laliberte 11              4) Megen sirowich 12              
 18 North Haven                                       4:32.74    4:43.34   3 
     1) Ashley Brown 12                 2) Sammy Curcio 10                
     3) Katie Rogers 11                 4) Macey DiCarlo 12               
 19 Rham                                              4:33.16    4:53.92   2 
     1) Ashlyn Mrachek 9                2) Libby Walker 12                
     3) Abigail Potticary 11            4) Marissa Goncalves 10           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class M: #  9:37.82  2/7/2013    Hillhouse, Hillhouse                     
                          W Curtis, S Curtis, K Davis, J McDaniel           
 Min Standar: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                       10:17.90    9:52.86*  10   
     1) Megan Detwiler 9                2) Emma Small 11                  
     3) Lindsey Orr 11                  4) Jessica Detwiler 11            
  2 Rocky Hill                                       10:31.89    9:53.03*   8   
     1) Maren Valente 9                 2) Talia Carlone 10               
     3) Anne White 11                   4) Lilah Devine 11                
  3 East Lyme                                        10:09.80    9:56.04*   6   
     1) Laura Agbayani 11               2) Julia Bates 11                 
     3) Sophie Taylor 10                4) Gillian Goodwin 10             
  4 Weston                                            9:54.04   10:04.58*   4   
     1) Michelle Gutowski 11            2) Eliza Kleban 12                
     3) Natalie Haythorn 9              4) Nicole Sztachelski 9           
  5 Berlin                                           10:17.47   10:19.02*   2   
     1) Megan Perrotta 9                2) Alexa Monroe 11                
     3) Madison Marolda 12              4) Madison Monroe 11              
  6 Watertown                                        10:56.35   10:29.88*   1   
     1) Bethany Ottowitz 12             2) Diana Ghisa 12                 
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 10              4) Emma Zaccagnini 11             
  7 Lewis Mills                                      10:59.99   10:33.48* 
     1) Allison Moore 10                2) Elizabeth Krenicky 11          
     3) Kathleen Keegan 12              4) Celina Daigle 11               
  8 Suffield                                         10:50.21   10:34.49* 
     1) Anna Casinghino 11              2) Karinn Sharp 9                 
     3) Katherine Platt 11              4) Karissa Stanio 10              
  9 Hillhouse                                        10:24.01   10:37.39* 
     1) De'Janay Davis 11               2) Jacqueline Marks 12            
     3) Shayna Smith 12                 4) Brooke Wilson 9                
 10 Ellington                                        10:46.94   10:37.47* 
     1) Kathryn Bonanno 10              2) Lia Guerette 12                
     3) Ashka Patel 10                  4) Clara Mattson 10               
 11 Tolland                                          10:53.83   10:39.74* 
     1) Anna Roberts 11                 2) Jessica Collins 10             
     3) Kaitlyn Bedard 11               4) Alexandria Klopfer 9           
 12 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:40.33   10:42.83* 
     1) Liz Mackey 12                   2) Stephanie Sullivan 11          
     3) Arianna Vessicchio 11           4) Maddy Guth 12                  
 13 New Fairfield                                    10:34.00   10:45.15* 
     1) Melissa Evans 12                2) Elena Ariola 11                
     3) Hazel Hudson 10                 4) Kayla Cohen 11                 
 14 Lauralton Hall                                   10:36.78   11:01.76  
     1) Lily Wald 12                    2) Mia Pastorok 10                
     3) Rachel Wywoda 11                4) Mary Feeney 10                 
 -- Rham                                             10:46.50        SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:16.24  2/14/2015   Tolland, Tolland                          
                         M Airoldi, J Sprout, K Laramie, K Swanson         
 Min Standar: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                           4:30.43    4:23.46*  4  10   
     1) Lindsey Papa 11                 2) Marissa Airoldi 12             
     3) Madison Clark 12                4) Kaitlyn Bedard 11              
  2 Hillhouse                                         4:22.07    4:25.65*  4   8   
     1) Kristen Washington 12           2) Vida Harris 10                 
     3) Nyimah Ambrose 11               4) De'Janay Davis 11              
  3 Ellington                                         4:35.66    4:25.85*  4   6   
     1) Savanna Macaluso 12             2) Madison Holden 10              
     3) Clara Mattson 10                4) Sydney Schultz 11              
  4 Rocky Hill                                        4:25.00    4:28.21*  4   4   
     1) Anne White 11                   2) Emma Molloy 11                 
     3) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 11       4) Lilah Devine 11                
  5 East Lyme                                         4:36.45    4:29.10*  3   2   
     1) Saige Deveau 11                 2) Hannah Gellar 12               
     3) Claire Mason 12                 4) Julia Bates 11                 
  6 Sheehan                                           4:38.90    4:36.53*  3   1   
     1) Julia Mansfield 11              2) Amelia Mansfield 9             
     3) Olivia Dubuc 10                 4) Christine Thorp 12             
  7 Weston                                            4:29.22    4:37.26*  4 
     1) Jordyn Spitzer 11               2) Kat Samaranayake 10            
     3) Madison Wilson 11               4) Eliza Kleban 12                
  8 Foran                                             4:48.43    4:38.46*  2 
     1) Kathryn Dennis 10               2) Kayleigh Hackett 9             
     3) Pauline Fernandez 10            4) Louise Fernandez 12            
  9 Rham                                              4:39.03    4:39.59*  3 
     1) Madison Czarnecki 11            2) Jackie Lage 10                 
     3) Caelan Haddock 9                4) Edith Walker 9                 
 10 Stonington                                        4:34.24    4:40.69*  4 
     1) Gwen Andersen 10                2) Lainnie Connor 12              
     3) Emma Small 11                   4) Jessica Detwiler 11            
 11 Northwestern                                      4:45.17    4:41.74*  2 
     1) Maggie Dougan 12                2) Carly Gable 12                 
     3) Christina Gubetta 12            4) Sydney Dzenutis 11             
 12 Lauralton Hall                                    4:42.85    4:43.34*  3 
     1) Emma Larke 12                   2) Laura Elwood 10                
     3) Kelly Hufnagel 9                4) Lily Wald 12                   
 13 Lewis Mills                                       4:47.49    4:45.00*  2 
     1) Jamie Jackson 11                2) Alyse Pasqualini 9             
     3) Celina Daigle 11                4) Elizabeth Krenicky 11          
 14 Berlin                                            4:49.73    4:47.66*  1 
     1) Jessica Ingenito 9              2) Cassidy Perzanowski 9          
     3) Maxine Muscatello 11            4) Alexa Monroe 11                
 15 Suffield                                          4:49.78    4:48.19*  1 
     1) Jenna Uzdarwin 10               2) Samantha Kawalec 11            
     3) Emily Bernabe 12                4) Olivia Sevigny 9               
 16 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:40.76    4:53.85   3 
     1) Janay Russo 12                  2) Tessa Molloy 12                
     3) Christina Pienkos 10            4) Stephanie Sullivan 11          
 17 Watertown                                         4:47.89    4:56.95   2 
     1) Abby Baker 11                   2) Habakkuk Curtis 10             
     3) Madeline Daigneault 10          4) Rebekah Holmes 10              
 18 Bethel                                            4:50.00    4:58.45   1 
     1) Emily Figueiredo 11             2) Bethany Andros 11              
     3) Zoe Graham 10                   4) Nicole Popham 9                
 19 Bacon Academy                                     4:41.22    5:09.53   3 
     1) Gabriella Best 10               2) Cleondra White 10              
     3) Jessica Savage 11               4) Grace Reilly 10                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: #  5-06  2000        Janel Kozolowski, Woodstock                 
 Min Standar: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patricia Mroczkowski      11 Berlin               5-04.00    5-04.00*  10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06.25 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XXX   
  2 Tianna St. Louis          10 Tolland              5-06.00    5-02.00*   8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Megan Knowling            12 Ellington            5-02.00   J5-02.00*   6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Olivia Johnson            11 St. Joseph           4-10.00    5-00.00*   4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph           5-02.00   J5-00.00*   2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rachel Hulzman            12 Killingly            5-02.00    4-10.00*   1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kayla Clark               10 St. Joseph           4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Hannah Greene             11 Weston               5-00.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Vassa Rezvaya             10 Bethel               5-00.00    4-08.00* 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Molly Mazzucco            12 East Haven           4-11.00    4-08.00* 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Diana Karosas             10 Branford             5-00.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Cameron Shaw              12 Suffield             4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Lauren Rancourt           11 Masuk                4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Anna Pienkos              12 Sacred Heart         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Alexandra Cianciolo       12 Woodland             4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Elizabeth Murphy          10 Weston               4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 17 Sneha Sureshanand         11 Masuk                4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Abigail Glassberg         11 Weston               4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Abigail Lottridge         11 East Lyme            4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Ellie Lokken              11 Waterford            4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Allison Essig             10 Ellington            4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bridget Beahn             12 Rockville            4-08.00        DNS  
     
     
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class M: # 12-00  2/13/2017   AmyErin Zadroga, Tolland                    
 Min Standar: *  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Phoenix         12 Sheehan             10-06.00   10-06.00*  10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 
        O    O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Bridget Wirtz             12 Branford            10-06.00   10-00.00*   8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
  3 Sophia Rico               12 Weston               9-06.00    9-06.00*   6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XXX 
  4 Elise Russell             10 Weston              10-00.00    9-00.00*   4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Kelsey DeJesus            11 Watertown            9-03.00   J9-00.00*   2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Diana Karosas             10 Branford             9-00.00    8-06.00*   1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Marissa Airoldi           12 Tolland              8-06.00   J8-06.00* 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kyra Connolly             11 Sheehan              9-00.00    8-00.00* 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Marley Esch               10 Sheehan              8-00.00   J8-00.00* 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Cameron Shaw              12 Suffield             8-06.00   J8-00.00* 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Keegan Donohue            11 Stonington           8-00.00   J8-00.00* 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Emily Tartsinis           12 Windham              8-00.00   J8-00.00* 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Kayla Cameron             11 Sacred Heart         8-00.00   J8-00.00* 
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Amanda Pedro              10 RHAM                 7-06.00    7-06.00* 
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 15 Katie Matsuoka            10 Joel Barlow          8-00.00   J7-06.00* 
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hannah Lamb               11 Stonington           7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kaitlin Kluge             12 East Lyme            7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Emilie Noreika            12 Woodland             7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Isabella Uttley-Rosado    12 Ledyard              7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Calli Smith               12 Northwestern         7-06.00        DNS  
 -- Ellie Lokken              11 Waterford            7-06.00        DNS  
 -- Jacqui Weaver             12 North Haven          7-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 18-06.25  1993        Amy Stuyinski, Killingly                 
 Min Standar: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristen Washington        12 Hillhouse           17-02.25   17-01.00*  10   
      16-08  16-07  16-06.25  16-08.50  16-10  17-01
  2 Olivia Johnson            11 St. Joseph          17-01.50   17-00.50*   8   
      15-10.50  14-09.50  16-05  16-08.50  16-08.25  17-00.50
  3 Kisha Francois             9 East Haven          17-04.00   16-07.50*   6   
      16-05.50  16-07.50  FOUL  16-01.75  16-03  16-04
  4 Megan Knowling            12 Ellington           16-06.00   16-02.50*   4   
      FOUL  15-08.50  15-10.50  15-04  14-11.50  16-02.50
  5 Erica Marriott            11 North Haven         16-10.50   16-01.25*   2   
      15-11.50  15-06.50  16-01.25  15-00.50  15-04  16-00
  6 Nicole Lizotte            12 Bacon Academ        16-01.00   15-11.25*   1   
      15-06.25  15-11.25  FOUL  14-07.25  14-11  14-05
  7 Hannah Greene             11 Weston              15-10.50   15-10.25* 
      15-02.25  15-10.25  15-02.25  15-00.50  14-10.25  14-11.50
  8 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph          16-06.25   15-09.50* 
      15-09.50  15-03  15-07           
  9 Elise Russell             10 Weston              16-01.50   15-07.00* 
      15-07  15-02.25  FOUL           
 10 Sophia Rico               12 Weston              16-03.25   15-06.00* 
      14-06  14-09.50  15-06           
 11 Alexis Burgess            12 East Lyme           16-07.50   15-05.00* 
      13-06.50  15-05  15-05           
 12 Caroline Gagnon           10 Killingly           15-09.00   15-04.00* 
      15-02.50  15-04  14-07.50           
 13 Alexandra Cianciolo       12 Woodland            15-08.00   15-01.25* 
      FOUL  15-01.25  FOUL           
 14 Hannah Lamb               11 Stonington          14-10.50   15-00.50* 
      13-05.25  14-05  15-00.50           
 15 Elisa Tolentino           12 Sheehan             16-07.00   15-00.00* 
      15-00  14-08.25  14-02.25           
 16 Giselle Zumerchik         11 North Haven         15-10.00  J15-00.00* 
      14-00  15-00  14-07.25           
 17 Le'Andrea Allen-Miller    10 Career Magne        15-05.00   14-08.00* 
      14-08  13-10  13-05.50           
 18 Marley Esch               10 Sheehan             15-01.50   14-05.50  
      FOUL  14-05.50  13-03           
 19 Taniya Gray               12 Career Magne        14-06.00   14-04.25  
      FOUL  14-04.25  13-11.25           
 20 Karinn Sharp               9 Suffield            15-06.00   14-03.25  
      14-03.25  13-00  13-01           
 21 Stephanie Poynton         11 Woodland            15-03.00  J14-03.25  
      14-03.25  11-08.50  12-07           
 22 Lucille Fine               9 Weston              14-08.25   14-02.75  
      13-11  14-02.75  13-08.50           
 23 Jacqueline Marks          12 Hillhouse           15-03.00  J14-02.75  
      FOUL  14-02.75  FOUL           
 24 Hannah Sullivan           12 Rockville           14-07.00   14-02.50  
      13-03.25  14-02.50  FOUL           
 25 Kelsey DeJesus            11 Watertown           15-05.75   14-01.50  
      13-11.75  13-09  14-01.50           
 26 Andria Torres             12 Jonathan Law        14-06.50   14-00.50  
      12-09.50  14-00.50  FOUL           
 27 Megan McFarland           11 Masuk               14-10.00   13-11.50  
      13-11.50  13-10  13-07.50           
 28 Lauren Kazemekas          10 Wolcott             14-06.50   13-10.50  
      13-05  13-00  13-10.50           
 29 Chi-Chi Anekwe            10 Stratford           14-06.25   13-10.00  
      12-05.50  12-00.50  13-10           
 30 Rachel Hulzman            12 Killingly           14-08.00   13-08.75  
      13-08.75  13-03.50  13-04.75           
 31 Shayna Smith              12 Hillhouse           15-05.00   13-06.75  
      13-06.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 32 Tahnele Everett           12 Career Magne        14-11.50   13-02.50  
      13-02.50  13-00.50  13-01.75           
 -- Camille Sahirul           11 North Haven         15-07.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class M: # 40-04.50  2003        Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard                
 Min Standar: *    28-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leah Moore                 9 Hillhouse           37-07.00   39-00.00*  10   
      36-09.50  31-01.75  39-00  34-11.25  36-04  35-11.75
  2 Sydney Mello              11 Lewis Mills         36-03.00   37-07.50*   8   
      35-07  36-03  35-08.50  34-11.50  33-09.75  37-07.50
  3 Jalynn McCown             11 Hillhouse           36-08.25   37-02.00*   6   
      34-07.50  35-00  32-06.50  34-05.75  34-06  37-02
  4 Jasmine michie            10 Woodland            35-06.50   35-01.00*   4   
      31-06  31-07.50  35-01  31-05.75  34-04  33-08
  5 Jamie Foster              12 East Lyme           36-07.50   34-07.50*   2   
      33-07.25  34-07.50  34-05  33-01.25  33-09.75  34-05.75
  6 Emma Diamanti             12 Stonington          33-11.50   33-04.00*   1   
      FOUL  30-06.25  33-04  31-10.50  33-03  32-10
  7 Alexia Fox                12 Torrington          36-03.00   31-10.00* 
      FOUL  31-04.50  FOUL  31-02.50  31-10  29-11
  8 Natalie Rolon             10 Bacon Academ        36-07.50   31-04.00* 
      FOUL  31-04  31-00.50           
  9 Alix Perry                12 Tolland             31-00.00   30-06.50* 
      29-04  30-05.75  30-06.50           
 10 Riley Wolcheski           11 Sheehan             30-08.25   30-06.25* 
      30-06.25  28-09.75  29-04.50           
 11 Kaitlyn Webber            12 Ellington           28-05.00   30-05.75* 
      30-05.75  27-09.50  FOUL           
 12 Amanda Brown              12 Sheehan             31-00.00   30-01.00* 
      30-01  29-10  FOUL           
 13 Taylor Jax                11 Killingly           32-07.00  J30-01.00* 
      29-01  28-03  30-01           
 14 Samantha Cerra            10 Tolland             29-10.50   29-11.50* 
      28-07.75  29-04.50  29-11.50           
 15 Savannah Hunter           12 East Lyme           31-08.00   29-10.00* 
      26-05.50  29-10  28-05           
 16 Olivia Facchini           12 East Lyme           33-06.00   29-09.25* 
      28-09.25  29-09.25  29-02.50           
 17 Emani Williams            11 Hillhouse           30-09.25   29-09.00* 
      29-02.50  27-00.75  29-09           
 18 Kristen Persico           12 Woodland            31-09.50   29-08.75* 
      28-02.50  29-08.75  27-10.50           
 19 Sharmaine Donaldson       10 Hillhouse           30-02.00   29-06.50* 
      29-06.50  27-09.25  28-09           
 20 Sydney Rosen               9 Killingly           29-10.00  J29-06.50* 
      28-05  25-05.75  29-06.50           
 21 Maame Edjah               12 Sacred Heart        30-01.25   29-04.50* 
      29-00  FOUL  29-04.50           
 22 Jenna McCarthy            12 Sheehan             28-04.50   29-03.75* 
      29-03.75  28-03.75  27-06.50           
 23 Alezandria Conde          12 Killingly           32-10.50   29-01.50* 
      27-08  29-01.50  28-04.50           
 24 MacKenzie Morrill         11 Sheehan             28-10.50   29-00.00* 
      29-00  28-09.25  26-04.25           
 25 Gina Boccamazzo           11 Jonathan Law        29-09.25   28-11.25* 
      27-04.50  28-11.25  28-06           
 26 Sarah Christensen         11 East Lyme           28-10.00   28-11.00* 
      28-11  28-05.50  28-11           
 27 Maya Rose                 11 East Lyme           28-09.00   28-05.50* 
      26-00.75  25-09  28-05.50          
 28 Emma Coggins               9 Suffield            29-08.00   28-05.00* 
      27-00  28-05  27-04           
 29 Jacalin Emanuel           12 Lauralton Ha        29-09.00   28-02.25* 
      28-02.25  27-07.75  27-08           
 30 Gwyneth Mars              12 Joel Barlow         31-00.00  J28-02.25* 
      28-02.25  26-11  FOUL           
 31 Isabelle Hammar           12 Ledyard             30-02.00   28-01.00* 
      28-00.75  28-01  25-10           
 32 Cameron Shaw              12 Suffield            29-01.50   27-06.00  
      27-06  22-09  26-01.50           
 33 Caitlin Bacon             12 Stratford           28-09.00   26-04.00  
      26-00.50  26-04  25-06         
 34 Laura Barringer           10 Masuk               29-03.00   25-09.75  
      25-09.75  25-06.50  25-07           
 35 Alexandra Lichvar         12 Masuk               28-05.25  J25-09.75  
      22-09  25-07  25-09.75           
 -- Sarah Bouffard            12 North Haven         28-02.00        DNS  
 -- Katherine Platt           11 Suffield            29-09.50        DNS   Checked In
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
 -- Shawna Winters            12 Jonathan Law        30-02.50        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  6.30  1997        Latroy Oliver, Weaver                       
 Min Standar: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jay Donaldson             12 East Haven              6.62     * 6.65q  5 
  2 Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington              6.66     * 6.71q  2 
  3 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme               6.59     * 6.74q  6 
  4 Corey Sondak              12 Guilford                6.63     * 6.75q  4 
  5 Shayne Beckloff           12 Waterford               6.73     * 6.77q  1 
  6 Michael Plaskon           11 Jonathan Law            6.63     * 6.80q  3 
  7 Naheim Washington          9 Jonathan Law            6.81     * 6.82q  5 
  8 Christian Estefani        10 Torrington              6.93     * 6.85   3 
  9 Jaden Shirden             10 St. Joseph              6.75     * 6.90   3 
 10 Patrick Dowd              12 East Lyme               6.74       6.92   1 
 11 Travon Brown              11 Ledyard                 6.80       6.93   4 
 12 Adam Muzsi                12 Rockville               6.88       6.94   5 
 13 Tim Strzepa               12 Northwestern            6.98       6.97   1 
 13 Joshua Cheung             11 Brookfield              6.88       6.97   6 
 15 James Smith               11 Ledyard                 6.83       6.98   6 
 16 Michael Toppin            10 Lyman Hall              6.89       6.99   4 
 17 Carlos Macaay             11 Branford                7.02       7.00   6 
 18 Jason Rivera              12 New London              6.98       7.06   2 
 18 Hakeem Henry              12 Bulkeley                7.14       7.06   2 
 20 Khalil Carr               10 Stratford               7.10       7.07   5 
 21 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern            6.94       7.09   2 
 22 Jahyde Marcus             11 New London              7.07       7.10   1 
 23 Tyler Davis               12 Bethel                  6.97       7.12   1 
 24 Martin Vernet             11 Stonington              7.03       7.13   4 
 24 Karl Bruce-Tagoe           9 St. Joseph              7.06       7.13   2 
 26 Nathan Skopas             11 RHAM                    7.13       7.14   4 
 26 Zachary Tilsch            12 Avon                    7.07       7.14   1 
 26 Joshua Curtin             10 Stonington              7.00       7.14   4 
 26 Darren Warren             11 St. Joseph              6.98       7.14   3 
 30 Nick Tricarico            12 East Lyme               7.10       7.15   3 
 31 Robbie Petriel            10 Ledyard                 7.02       7.16   5 
 32 Christopher Smith         11 Waterford               7.10       7.21   4 
 33 Andrew Oleynick           11 Weston                  7.03       7.22   5 
 34 Benjamin Askew            10 Ledyard                 7.11       7.23   6 
 35 Alexander Lazar           11 Jonathan Law            7.11       7.30   5 
 35 Walker Stebbins           10 Jonathan Law            7.14       7.30   3 
 -- Cyrus Dufane              11 Stratford               6.74         FS   2 
 -- Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown               7.03        DNS   6 
 -- Jelani Johnson            11 Killingly               7.11        DNS   6 
 -- Blane Hart                10 East Lyme               7.03        DNS   3 
 -- Tyler Valdez              12 East Lyme               7.07        DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class M: #  6.30  1997        Latroy Oliver, Weaver                       
 Min Standar: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme               6.74       6.59*  10   
  2 Jay Donaldson             12 East Haven              6.65       6.60*   8   
  3 Corey Sondak              12 Guilford                6.75       6.67*   6   
  4 Michael Plaskon           11 Jonathan Law            6.80       6.70*   4   
  5 Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington              6.71       6.71*   2   
  6 Shayne Beckloff           12 Waterford               6.77       6.75*   1   
  7 Naheim Washington          9 Jonathan Law            6.82       6.79* 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 34.51  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse                   
 Min Standar: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse              35.90      35.86*  5  10   
  2 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington             36.12      36.20*  5   8   
  3 Manasseh Bekele           12 Hillhouse              36.26      36.50*  5   6   
  4 Jon Lewis                 11 Lewis Mills            36.48      36.52*  5   4   
  5 Blake Jandreau            12 Lyman Hall             36.27      36.72*  5   2   
  6 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme              36.26      36.84*  5   1   
  7 Jordan Crawford           12 Lyman Hall             36.86      37.28*  4 
  8 John Mudgett              12 Lewis Mills            36.91      37.30*  4 
  9 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                   38.25      38.03*  3 
 10 Nicholas Weretelnik       12 Northwestern           37.84      38.33*  3 
 11 Patrick Dowd              12 East Lyme              37.36      38.68*  4 
 12 Shakur Hill               10 Bulkeley               39.42      38.92*  1 
 13 Henry Cohen                9 Weston                 38.73      38.98*  3 
 14 Adam Muzsi                12 Rockville              39.27      39.08*  2 
 15 Caleb Cronin              11 Rocky Hill             39.13      39.34*  2 
 16 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown              38.76      39.39*  3 
 17 Shayne Beckloff           12 Waterford              38.78      39.63   2 
 18 John Siani                11 Plainville             39.70      39.64   1 
 19 Luis Diaz                 12 Bulkeley               39.74      40.58   1 
 -- Talib McBride             10 Hillhouse              36.67        DNS   4 
 -- Naseem Thompson           12 Torrington             38.94        DNS   2 
 -- Sterling Hagans McDowell  12 Hillhouse              38.99        DNS   2 
 -- Dalton Franco             11 East Lyme              39.58        DNS   1 
 -- Blane Hart                10 East Lyme              38.08        DNS   3 
 -- Michael Zannis            11 St. Joseph             37.43        DNS   4 
 -- Jonathan Maldonado        12 Wolcott                38.73        DNS   3 
 -- Baruch Goodman            11 Weston                 36.85        DNS   4 
 -- Will Wilson               12 Torrington             39.07        DNS   2 
 -- Chris Coughlin            11 St. Joseph             39.73        DNS   1 
 -- Anthony Titus             12 Windham                38.04        SCR     
 -- Joseph Northrop            9 Tolland                39.65        SCR     
 -- Jordan Ingram             12 East Haven             38.35        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Sivo             10 Ellington              38.53        SCR     
 -- Kevin Stankiewicz         12 Weston                 39.66        SCR     
 -- Jake Robertson            12 Tolland                38.80        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Graham           12 Watertown              39.19        SCR     
 -- Will Dowd                 11 Bacon Academ           39.30        SCR     
 -- Ryan Arnold               12 Watertown              39.73        SCR     
 -- Keith Caouette             9 Watertown              39.50        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Benjamin         12 Stonington             37.47        SCR     
 -- Alek Cotnoir              12 Suffield               39.18        SCR     
 -- Joseph Hinckley           11 Stonington             37.85        SCR     
 -- Brady Noniewicz           11 Bacon Academ           38.61        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:23.07  2002        Tiemarcie Ramos, Wilbur Cross             
 Min Standar: * 1:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Manasseh Bekele           12 Hillhouse            1:25.29    1:23.59*  8  10   
  2 Talib McBride             10 Hillhouse            1:24.27    1:23.73*  8   8   
  3 Ryan McCauley             12 East Lyme            1:24.89    1:24.43*  8   6   
  4 Jordan Crawford           12 Lyman Hall           1:25.67    1:25.91*  8   4   
  5 Matt Marino               12 Jonathan Law         1:25.96    1:26.03*  7   2   
  6 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel               1:27.20    1:26.38*  7   1   
  7 Will Smith                12 Guilford             1:25.44    1:26.79*  8 
  8 Jerold Lambert            11 New Fairfiel         1:27.36    1:26.99*  7 
  9 Jeremy Saluzzi            11 Joel Barlow          1:28.63    1:27.84*  7 
 10 Anthony Titus             12 Windham              1:27.46    1:28.02*  7 
 11 Chase Flynn               10 Stonington           1:28.00    1:28.71*  7 
 12 Robert Avena              11 East Lyme            1:30.63    1:29.01*  5 
 13 Jack Stokesbury           12 Avon                 1:29.34    1:29.10*  6 
 14 Ryan Werner               11 Weston               1:30.42    1:29.31*  6 
 15 Alek Cotnoir              12 Suffield             1:30.15    1:30.37*  6 
 16 Matthew Kung              11 East Lyme            1:30.71    1:31.17*  5 
 17 Mckendry Eschinger        10 Guilford             1:31.34    1:31.22*  5 
 18 Schyler Parris             9 Brookfield           1:31.43    1:31.76*  5 
 19 Andrew Horobin            11 Lyman Hall           1:31.34    1:32.08*  5 
 20 Shawn Sato                11 Bethel               1:31.86    1:32.09*  4 
 21 Joe Walters               11 Guilford             1:31.94    1:32.15*  4 
 21 Ryan Arnold               12 Watertown            1:30.77    1:32.15*  5 
 23 Ethan Allen-Fernandez      9 Stonington           1:32.16    1:32.59*  3 
 24 Frederick D'Aniello       11 Platt                1:31.80    1:32.72*  4 
 25 Glenn Iacovetti           11 Branford             1:32.76    1:32.73*  3 
 26 Christian Wilson          12 East Lyme            1:33.31    1:33.03*  2 
 27 Jacob Martens             10 Tolland              1:31.90    1:33.20*  4 
 28 John Siani                11 Plainville           1:32.25    1:33.22*  3 
 29 David Ashley              11 Bacon Academ         1:32.91    1:33.39*  3 
 30 Aiden Kyle                 9 Weston               1:33.60    1:33.48*  1 
 31 Alvin Guo                  9 Avon                 1:33.11    1:33.50*  2 
 32 Luke Horobin              11 Lyman Hall           1:33.27    1:33.77*  2 
 33 Blake Hickey               9 Tolland              1:33.74    1:34.11   1 
 34 Alexander Herren          12 Wolcott              1:32.37    1:34.26   3 
 35 James Grieco              11 Berlin               1:33.06    1:34.42   2 
 36 Ryan Genovese             11 Brookfield           1:32.31    1:36.13   3 
 37 Chris Wooten               9 Jonathan Law         1:33.34    1:38.59   2 
 -- Matthew Scott             11 Weston               1:25.96        DNS   8 
 -- Allen Sfakios             12 Windham              1:31.62        DNS   4 
 -- Pascal Hawkins            12 Weston               1:30.13        DNS   6 
 -- Matthew Roethlein         10 Woodstock Ac         1:33.36        DNS   1 
 -- Matthew Laliberte         11 Bacon Academ         1:28.92        DNS   6 
 -- Blake Edwards             12 Stonington           1:28.64        DNS   6 
 -- Keith Caouette             9 Watertown            1:32.02        DNS   4 
 -- Rhys Hammond              10 Stonington           1:26.15        SCR     
 -- Kyle Krystofik            11 Bacon Academ         1:34.07        SCR     
 -- Jared Sharp               10 Suffield             1:26.54        SCR     
 -- Jonathan Maldonado        12 Wolcott              1:27.62        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Gardiner         12 Sheehan              1:28.36        SCR     
 -- Joey LaValla              12 Suffield             1:33.05        SCR     
 -- Joshua Stone              11 Ellington            1:32.32        SCR     
 -- Brett Mockalis            10 Suffield             1:31.55        SCR     
 -- Christian Miller          12 Branford             1:34.07        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 2:28.07  1987        Michael Remigino, NW Catholic             
 Min Standar: * 2:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              2:31.98    2:31.96*  2  10   
  2 Tim Lautenbach            12 Weston               2:32.43    2:34.96*  2   8   
  3 Stephen Sutton            11 Tolland              2:37.58    2:35.70*  2   6   
  4 Marzio Mastroianni        11 Branford             2:37.56    2:35.92*  2   4   
  5 Rhys Hammond              10 Stonington           2:36.80    2:36.35*  2   2   
  6 RJ Ottens                 12 Lyman Hall           2:40.29    2:39.27*  2   1   
  7 David Hatch               12 Tolland              2:40.47    2:40.21*  2 
  8 Jonathan Maldonado        12 Wolcott              2:48.12    2:43.76*  1 
  9 Brad Bornn                11 Bethel               2:43.41    2:44.85*  2 
 10 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield             2:37.53    2:46.25*  2 
 11 Blake Edwards             12 Stonington           2:44.22    2:46.84*  2 
 12 Allen Sfakios             12 Windham              2:51.52    2:48.76*  1 
 13 Colby Cox                 11 Brookfield           2:48.16    2:49.36*  1 
 14 Sam Schiffer              12 Northwestern         2:50.61    2:50.78*  1 
 15 Evan Gallagher            10 Bethel               2:52.20    2:51.96*  1 
 16 Jonathan Bell             11 Bethel               2:52.09    2:52.36   1 
 17 Kory Rautter              12 New Fairfiel         2:48.48    2:52.39   1 
 18 Nathan McCracken          12 Ledyard              2:51.82    2:56.48   1 
 19 Steven DeVoe              12 Stonington           2:49.52    2:59.07   1 
 -- Zachary Yung              12 Weston               2:46.15        DNS   1 
 -- Jadon Parris              10 Brookfield           2:45.10        DNS   2 
 -- Ian Albreski              11 Avon                 2:51.84        DNS   1 
 -- Christopher Abbey         10 East Lyme            2:44.33        DNS   2 
 -- Jeremy Saluzzi            11 Joel Barlow          2:49.08        SCR     
 -- Kyle Englander            11 Suffield             2:43.18        SCR     
 -- Daniel Meaney             12 Ellington            2:51.09        SCR     
 -- Joshua Stone              11 Ellington            2:42.31        SCR     
 -- Johnathan Polletta        11 Watertown            2:51.99        SCR     
 -- Killian McNamee           10 Tolland              2:44.36        SCR     
 -- Samatar Wehelie           12 Suffield             2:49.30        SCR     
 -- Chase Flynn               10 Stonington           2:51.44        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:17.64  2006        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
 Min Standar: * 4:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              4:15.08    4:25.51*  2  10   
  2 Samuel Whittaker          11 East Lyme            4:29.82    4:27.74*  2   8   
  3 Zachary King              12 Ledyard              4:31.72    4:34.36*  2   6   
  4 Brian Oliveira            12 Lyman Hall           4:35.65    4:34.83*  2   4   
  5 Killian McNamee           10 Tolland              4:34.29    4:35.95*  2   2   
  6 Jackson Caryward           9 Tolland              4:40.94    4:36.87*  2   1   
  7 Stephen Fengler           12 Sheehan              4:38.69    4:37.47*  2 
  8 Joshua Stone              11 Ellington            4:45.44    4:43.57*  2 
  9 Andrew Janus              11 Bacon Academ         4:39.79    4:44.86*  2 
 10 Matthew Nyklicek          12 Avon                 4:46.37    4:45.65*  2 
 11 Kevin Preneta             11 Foran                4:42.06    4:45.95*  2 
 12 Nolan Alexander           11 Tolland              4:50.21    4:46.32*  1 
 13 Neil Kaeslin              11 Weston               4:50.38    4:46.89*  1 
 14 Matthew Lagana            11 Weston               4:51.30    4:49.18*  1 
 15 Luca Cazzaniga             9 Bethel               4:53.58    4:50.40*  1 
 16 Daniel Finck              11 Brookfield           4:52.92    4:53.13*  1 
 17 Nicholas Bendtsen          9 Wolcott              4:52.16    4:53.18*  1 
 18 Ben Crair                 10 Guilford             4:53.54    4:53.24*  1 
 19 Matthew Roethlein         10 Woodstock Ac         4:53.48    4:54.55*  1 
 20 John Griffin              10 Tolland              4:52.93    4:55.20   1 
 21 Harrison Troidle          12 Branford             4:54.67    4:56.14   1 
 22 Derrick Arnold            10 Sheehan              4:54.39    4:56.74   1 
 23 Nate Davidson              9 Suffield             4:48.76    4:57.14   1 
 24 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime  12 Lyman Hall           4:47.76    4:57.41   2 
 25 Michael Loschiavo         10 Jonathan Law         4:54.75    5:02.79   1 
 26 Ian Albreski              11 Avon                 4:53.86    5:11.16   1 
 -- Tim Lautenbach            12 Weston               4:17.57        DNS   2 
 -- Anthony Golino            11 New Fairfiel         4:35.71        DNS   2 
 -- Stephen Finck             12 Brookfield           4:51.16        DNS   1 
 -- Christopher Abbey         10 East Lyme            4:47.68        DNS   2 
 -- Allen Sfakios             12 Windham              4:55.21        SCR     
 -- Nathan Paolangeli         10 Tolland              4:43.21        SCR     
 -- Stephen Sutton            11 Tolland              4:43.93        SCR     
 -- Alec Sauter               10 Tolland              4:44.37        SCR     
 -- Samatar Wehelie           12 Suffield             4:50.58        SCR     
 -- Nathan McCracken          12 Ledyard              4:54.68        SCR     
 -- Jeremy Saluzzi            11 Joel Barlow          4:50.96        SCR     
 -- Kyle Englander            11 Suffield             4:41.71        SCR     
 -- Jacob Gerow                9 Tolland              4:48.35        SCR     
 -- David Hatch               12 Tolland              4:48.52        SCR     
 -- Ethan Arcata              10 Rocky Hill           4:44.33        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: #  9:19.87  2/12/2010   Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                  
 Min Standar: * 10:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Oliveira            12 Lyman Hall          10:07.85    9:56.07*  10   
  2 Stephen Fengler           12 Sheehan             10:01.66    9:58.49*   8   
  3 Killian McNamee           10 Tolland              9:37.23   10:02.55*   6   
  4 Anthony Golino            11 New Fairfiel         9:53.46   10:06.87*   4   
  5 Zachary King              12 Ledyard             10:05.82   10:07.62*   2   
  6 Nathan Paolangeli         10 Tolland             10:03.70   10:09.01*   1   
  7 Jacob Gerow                9 Tolland             10:11.48   10:11.53* 
  8 Jadon Parris              10 Brookfield          10:19.81   10:13.89* 
  9 Stephen Finck             12 Brookfield          10:17.27   10:14.13* 
 10 Samatar Wehelie           12 Suffield            10:13.68   10:20.57* 
 11 Alex Leo                  12 Weston              10:27.12   10:21.71* 
 12 Ethan Arcata              10 Rocky Hill          10:10.89   10:25.84* 
 13 Michael Parzych           10 Berlin              10:23.38   10:27.19* 
 14 Elijah Dillon             11 Guilford            10:21.83   10:30.20  
 15 Alec Sauter               10 Tolland             10:09.99   10:30.21  
 16 Jackson Caryward           9 Tolland             10:09.14   10:39.94  
 17 Nicholas Bendtsen          9 Wolcott             10:29.71   10:50.24  
 18 Daniel Finck              11 Brookfield          10:29.50   11:00.45  
 -- Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime  12 Lyman Hall          10:15.96        DNS  
 -- Stephen Sutton            11 Tolland              9:53.84        DNS  
 -- Tim Lautenbach            12 Weston               9:50.30        DNS  
 -- Samuel Whittaker          11 East Lyme           10:05.57        DNS  
 -- Nolan Alexander           11 Tolland             10:27.07        DNS  
 -- Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              9:25.41        DNS  
 -- Kyle Englander            11 Suffield            10:02.97        SCR  
 -- David Hatch               12 Tolland             10:04.19        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  7.48  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick                       
 Min Standar: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse               7.74     * 7.97q  3 
  2 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington              7.73     * 8.00q  4 
  3 John T Wharton Gardner    12 Hillhouse               7.94     * 8.15q  1 
  4 Jordan Beck               12 Jonathan Law            7.89     * 8.18q  2 
  5 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall              8.02     * 8.19q  1 
  6 Enrique Lopez Garcia      10 Windham                 8.12     * 8.24q  3 
  7 Aaron Gable               12 Northwestern            8.34     * 8.29q  3 
  8 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington               8.24     * 8.46   4 
  9 Jared Rudzinsky           12 Stonington              8.42     * 8.52   1 
 10 Brian Kennedy             12 Weston                  8.11     * 8.56   2 
 11 Camdyn Pegg               12 Sheehan                 8.66     * 8.66   4 
 12 Myles Hall                11 St. Joseph              8.32     * 8.67   4 
 13 joseph Andrews            12 East Lyme               8.49     * 8.71   2 
 14 Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard                 8.38     * 8.72   2 
 15 Jason Smith               12 Jonathan Law            8.79     * 8.74   1 
 16 John Cassol                9 Weston                  8.63       8.81   4 
 17 Stephen Mosley            12 Bethel                  8.57       8.92   3 
 18 Nick Kern                 12 Sheehan                 8.85       8.94   3 
 18 Akhil Chilamkurthi        11 East Lyme               8.68       8.94   3 
 20 Raphael Joseph            12 Hillhouse               8.49       8.96   1 
 21 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph              8.89       8.97   4 
 21 Brandon Onyejekwe         10 Rocky Hill              8.81       8.97   2 
 23 Riley McNaboe             12 Lewis Mills             9.02       9.01   3 
 24 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington               8.76       9.04   2 
 25 Jared Lovell              10 Waterford               8.78       9.15   1 
 -- Samuel Chicha             11 Weston                  8.86        DNS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class M: #  7.48  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick                       
 Min Standar: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington              8.00       7.75*  10   
  2 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse               7.97       7.76*   8   
  3 Enrique Lopez Garcia      10 Windham                 8.24       8.08*   6   
  4 John T Wharton Gardner    12 Hillhouse               8.15       8.11*   4   
  5 Jordan Beck               12 Jonathan Law            8.18      J8.11*   2    +.002
  6 Aaron Gable               12 Northwestern            8.29       8.40*   1   
  7 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall              8.19       8.75* 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:31.75  2/14/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         M Zirn, I Stuebe, C Petty, S Okoro                
 Min Standar: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         1:33.88    1:34.29*  5  10   
     1) Deshaune Poole 11               2) Neal Eley 11                   
     3) Quintus Reid 12                 4) Naszier Torrence Robinson 12   
  2 Stonington                                        1:37.11    1:35.37*  4   8   
     1) Joseph Hinckley 11              2) Graham Johnstone 11            
     3) Nicholas Benjamin 12            4) Cameron Whalen 12              
  3 Lyman Hall                                        1:35.00    1:35.82*  5   6   
     1) Blake Jandreau 12               2) Randy McFarline 12             
     3) Harry Febbriello 12             4) Matt Nicefaro 12               
  4 Jonathan Law                                      1:35.77    1:36.23*  5   4   
     1) Naheim Washington 9             2) Alexander Lazar 11             
     3) Ethan Saley 11                  4) Michael Plaskon 11             
  5 Weston                                            1:35.70    1:37.30*  5   2   
     1) Samuel Chicha 11                2) Jack Weiss 12                  
     3) Kevin Stankiewicz 12            4) Baruch Goodman 11              
  6 Torrington                                        1:35.20    1:37.34*  5   1   
     1) Dylan Myrie 12                  2) Christian Estefani 10          
     3) Will Wilson 12                  4) Naseem Thompson 12             
  7 Northwestern                                      1:37.64    1:37.84*  4 
     1) Nicholas Weretelnik 12          2) Tim Strzepa 12                 
     3) Tyler Phillips 12               4) Jameson Weber 12               
  8 Ledyard                                           1:36.57    1:38.22*  4 
     1) James Smith 11                  2) Travon Brown 11                
     3) Robbie Petriel 10               4) Jahmik Devone 11               
  9 St. Joseph                                        1:35.74    1:38.27*  5 
     1) Jaden Shirden 10                2) Myles Hall 11                  
     3) Darren Warren 11                4) Michael Zannis 11              
 10 Waterford                                         1:41.85    1:39.61*  2 
     1) Jalen Chappelle 10              2) Christopher Smith 11           
     3) Jared Lovell 10                 4) Shayne Beckloff 12             
 11 Bulkeley                                          1:41.46    1:39.77*  2 
     1) Hakeem Henry 12                 2) Terry Miller 10                
     3) Najeh Mitchell 10               4) Shakur Hill 10                 
 12 New London                                        1:40.04    1:39.90*  3 
     1) Jason Rivera 12                 2) Clayton Smith 10               
     3) Jahri Marcus 11                 4) Jahyde Marcus 11               
 13 Ellington                                         1:39.49    1:40.01*  4 
     1) Kyle Wardrop 12                 2) Daniel Broding 11              
     3) Nicholas Sivo 10                4) Baylen Kidd 9                  
 14 Tolland                                           1:39.72    1:40.20*  3 
     1) Aaron Johnston 12               2) Aidan Schubach 10              
     3) Jake Robertson 12               4) Joseph Northrop 9              
 15 Sheehan                                           1:39.68    1:40.81*  3 
     1) Joseph Bernick 12               2) Tyler Jasinski 10              
     3) Alberto Avila 10                4) Anthony DiDomenico 12          
 16 Bacon Academy                                     1:39.32    1:41.06*  4 
     1) Brady Noniewicz 11              2) Christopher Maffuid 11         
     3) Kyle Krystofik 11               4) Will Dowd 11                   
 17 Bethel                                            1:40.18    1:41.19*  3 
     1) Rocco Chiappetta 12             2) Thomas Schlotter 12            
     3) Stephen Mosley 12               4) Brian Ridzik 12                
 18 Suffield                                          1:41.31    1:41.25*  3 
     1) Jacob Arciszewski 12            2) Leroy Lawson 11                
     3) Joey LaValla 12                 4) Alek Cotnoir 12                
 19 Rocky Hill                                        1:42.63    1:41.47*  1 
     1) Jacob Weber 12                  2) Brett Kiesel 11                
     3) David Abadom 12                 4) Milan Patlikh 10               
 20 Rockville                                         1:41.88    1:41.53*  2 
     1) Sean Nguyen 12                  2) Nicholas Attardo 12            
     3) Jake Mansfield 12               4) Adam Muzsi 12                  
 21 Rham                                              1:39.86    1:41.73*  3 
     1) Nathan Skopas 11                2) Nathan Keeney 11               
     3) Josh Susman 10                  4) Michael Provencher 11          
 22 Avon                                              1:42.24    1:41.97*  1 
     1) Max Raha 10                     2) Justen Koo 12                  
     3) Hari Patchigolla 10             4) Venkata Patchigolla 12         
 23 Brookfield                                        1:42.22    1:43.72*  2 
     1) Blake Reale 12                  2) Joshua Cheung 11               
     3) David Henke 9                   4) Karl Henke 9                   
 24 Platt                                             1:44.85    1:44.91*  1 
     1) Chase Bessler 11                2) Adam Cooper 12                 
     3) Tyler Johnson 11                4) Frederick D'Aniello 11         
 25 Prince Tech                                       1:42.63    1:45.02   1 
     1) Khyair Rahman 9                 2) Thompson Allyn 9               
     3) Maisonet Jacob 10               4) Gedean Tonius 10               
 26 Watertown                                         1:41.93    1:47.37   2 
     1) Gabriel Giusto 9                2) John Hughes 11                 
     3) Hayden Hurst 11                 4) Ian Judd 9                     
 27 Stratford                                         1:42.63    1:47.84   1 
     1) Khalil Carr 10                  2) Sean Excellent 12              
     3) Dylan Brainard 10               4) Cyrus Dufane 11                
 -- East Lyme                                         1:38.91         DQ   4  Break Line Violation
     1) Tyler Valdez 12                 2) Blane Hart 10                  
     3) Trystan Levesque 10             4) Nick Tricarico 12              
 -- Foran                                             1:42.03         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Nathan Garofano 12              2) Aiden Serra 12                 
     3) Connor Lynch 12                 4) Evan Meyer 12                  
 -- Branford                                          1:43.54        SCR     
 -- East Haven                                        1:37.55        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 3:29.01  2/14/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         M Zirn, C Petty, P Baber, S Okoro                 
 Min Standar: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            3:31.84    3:32.78*  4  10   
     1) Matthew Scott 11                2) Kevin Stankiewicz 12           
     3) Brian Kennedy 12                4) Baruch Goodman 11              
  2 Windham                                           3:35.68    3:35.64*  4   8   
     1) Allen Sfakios 12                2) Anthony Titus 12               
     3) Enrique Lopez Garcia 10         4) Alexander Korczynski 12        
  3 Lyman Hall                                        3:30.25    3:36.14*  4   6   
     1) Matt Nicefaro 12                2) Jordan Crawford 12             
     3) Randy McFarline 12              4) Blake Jandreau 12              
  4 Lewis Mills                                       3:36.98    3:36.96*  4   4   
     1) John Mudgett 12                 2) Griffin Perrault 12            
     3) Steven Wyzykowski 12            4) Jon Lewis 11                   
  5 Bethel                                            3:41.67    3:38.88*  3   2   
     1) Tyler Davis 12                  2) Brad Bornn 11                  
     3) Shawn Sato 11                   4) Brett Schuett 12               
  6 Suffield                                          3:44.28    3:39.70*  3   1   
     1) Alek Cotnoir 12                 2) Jacob Arciszewski 12           
     3) Joey LaValla 12                 4) Jared Sharp 10                 
  7 New Fairfield                                     3:47.19    3:40.40*  2 
     1) Kory Rautter 12                 2) Devin Krauss 9                 
     3) Anthony Golino 11               4) Jerold Lambert 11              
  8 Hillhouse                                         3:28.45    3:40.93*  4 
     1) Dale Thompson 11                2) Ryan Martinez 10               
     3) John T Wharton Gardner 12       4) Raphael Joseph 12              
  9 Sheehan                                           3:45.46    3:41.83*  3 
     1) Joseph Bernick 12               2) Tyler Jasinski 10              
     3) Alberto Avila 10                4) Benjamin Gardiner 12           
 10 Avon                                              3:43.98    3:43.70*  3 
     1) Zachary Tilsch 12               2) Venkata Patchigolla 12         
     3) Jack Stokesbury 12              4) Anish Rajamanickam 10          
 11 Ellington                                         3:47.21    3:44.04*  2 
     1) Nicholas Sivo 10                2) Daniel Broding 11              
     3) Joshua Prouty 12                4) Preston Aldrich 11             
 12 Tolland                                           3:52.20    3:45.82*  1 
     1) Jake Robertson 12               2) Blake Hickey 9                 
     3) Jacob Martens 10                4) Joseph Northrop 9              
 13 Watertown                                         3:47.11    3:46.70*  2 
     1) Benjamin Graham 12              2) Ian Judd 9                     
     3) Keith Caouette 9                4) Ryan Arnold 12                 
 14 Brookfield                                        3:47.44    3:47.45*  2 
     1) Schyler Parris 9                2) Joshua Cheung 11               
     3) Ryan Genovese 11                4) Colby Cox 11                   
 15 Bulkeley                                          3:54.73    3:48.09*  1 
     1) Najeh Mitchell 10               2) Luis Diaz 12                   
     3) Terry Miller 10                 4) Shakur Hill 10                 
 16 Ledyard                                           3:47.24    3:48.83*  2 
     1) Jahmik Devone 11                2) Ian Kamperschroer 11           
     3) Berkely Wachtmann 12            4) Preston Poulton 12             
 17 St. Joseph                                        3:50.31    3:49.57*  1 
     1) Ryan Haack 12                   2) Anthony Crocco 12              
     3) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 9              4) Tyler Sisko 10                 
 -- Stonington                                        3:33.48         DQ   4  Threw baton
     1) Shane Smith 12                  2) Joseph Hinckley 11             
     3) Nicholas Benjamin 12            4) Rhys Hammond 10                
 -- Branford                                          3:43.49        DNS   3 
 -- Bacon Academy                                     3:49.44        DNS   2 
 -- East Lyme                                         3:40.41        DNS   3 
 -- Jonathan Law                                      3:44.38        SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 8:17.86  1996        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
 Min Standar: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         8:19.36    8:21.15*  2  10   
     1) Manasseh Bekele 12              2) Talib McBride 10               
     3) Dale Thompson 11                4) Ryan Martinez 10               
  2 Weston                                            8:14.17    8:26.04*  2   8   
     1) Ryan Werner 11                  2) Pascal Hawkins 12              
     3) Zachary Yung 12                 4) Matthew Scott 11               
  3 Stonington                                        8:49.97    8:27.99*  2   6   
     1) Jason Kilcoyne 12               2) Steven DeVoe 12                
     3) Chase Flynn 10                  4) Blake Edwards 12               
  4 Lyman Hall                                        8:24.87    8:31.95*  2   4   
     1) Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 12  2) Luke Horobin 11                
     3) Andrew Horobin 11               4) RJ Ottens 12                   
  5 New Fairfield                                     8:29.81    8:36.44*  2   2   
     1) Anthony Golino 11               2) Robert Williams 9              
     3) Kory Rautter 12                 4) Jerold Lambert 11              
  6 Ellington                                         8:59.96    8:41.03*  1   1   
     1) Robert Gorman 12                2) John MacGillis 10              
     3) Daniel Meaney 12                4) Joshua Stone 11                
  7 East Lyme                                         8:24.71    8:41.50*  2 
     1) Matthew Kung 11                 2) Robert Avena 11                
     3) Luciano Folz 11                 4) Christopher Abbey 10           
  8 Guilford                                          8:50.56    8:49.53*  2 
     1) Will Smith 12                   2) Rhys Kalama 12                 
     3) Mckendry Eschinger 10           4) Joe Walters 11                 
  9 Tolland                                           8:34.95    8:49.65*  2 
     1) Nathan Paolangeli 10            2) Jacob Gerow 9                  
     3) Alec Sauter 10                  4) John Griffin 10                
 10 Watertown                                         8:54.24    8:50.57*  1 
     1) Daniel Ottowitz 10              2) Tyler Roger 11                 
     3) Keith Caouette 9                4) Johnathan Polletta 11          
 11 Avon                                              9:01.12    8:50.79*  1 
     1) Alvin Guo 9                     2) Tyler Hinrichs 10              
     3) Ian Albreski 11                 4) Matthew Nyklicek 12            
 12 Brookfield                                        8:57.39    8:57.05*  1 
     1) Schyler Parris 9                2) Jadon Parris 10                
     3) Derek Gallo 12                  4) Stephen Finck 12               
 13 Rocky Hill                                        9:01.80    8:58.77*  1 
     1) Ethan Arcata 10                 2) Seth Walerysiak 12             
     3) Tyler Morgan 12                 4) Mihir Gowda 11                 
 14 Berlin                                            9:00.87    8:59.30*  1 
     1) James Grieco 11                 2) Michael Parzych 10             
     3) Ryan Munch 10                   4) Joshua Ladd 11                 
 15 Branford                                          9:05.32    9:09.55*  1 
     1) Kadir Sahin 12                  2) Ryan McCarthy 12               
     3) Andrew Betzig 10                4) Glenn Iacovetti 11             
 16 Jonathan Law                                      8:57.70    9:27.48   1 
     1) Chris Wooten 9                  2) Michael Bagdasarian 11         
     3) Freddy Rosero 10                4) Nelson Gomes 12                
 -- Suffield                                          8:25.77        SCR     
 -- Ledyard                                           9:00.43        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 3:40.23  2/14/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         C Okoro, C Clark, C Petty, M Zirn                 
 Min Standar: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            3:45.39    3:38.99#  3  10   
     1) Jack Weiss 12                   2) Kevin Stankiewicz 12           
     3) Baruch Goodman 11               4) Tim Lautenbach 12              
  2 Branford                                          3:44.65    3:44.01*  3   8   
     1) Christian Miller 12             2) Ryan McCarthy 12               
     3) Aidan Kropiwnicki 11            4) Marzio Mastroianni 11          
  3 Stonington                                        3:40.12    3:44.28*  3   6   
     1) Benjamin Abely 11               2) Graham Johnstone 11            
     3) Nicholas Benjamin 12            4) Rhys Hammond 10                
  4 Lyman Hall                                        3:38.59    3:44.42*  3   4   
     1) Tylor Seamans 12                2) Harry Febbriello 12            
     3) Matt Nicefaro 12                4) RJ Ottens 12                   
  5 Hillhouse                                         3:43.99    3:46.50*  3   2   
     1) Naszier Torrence Robinson 12    2) Quintus Reid 12                
     3) John T Wharton Gardner 12       4) Dale Thompson 11               
  6 Bethel                                            3:48.17    3:48.39*  2   1   
     1) Tyler Davis 12                  2) Brian Ridzik 12                
     3) Brett Schuett 12                4) Brad Bornn 11                  
  7 Ledyard                                           3:49.68    3:50.67*  2 
     1) James Smith 11                  2) Travon Brown 11                
     3) Jahmik Devone 11                4) Ian Kamperschroer 11           
  8 Tolland                                           3:51.43    3:51.70*  2 
     1) Aidan Schubach 10               2) Aaron Johnston 12              
     3) Jake Robertson 12               4) David Hatch 12                 
  9 Bacon Academy                                     3:57.80    3:51.98*  1 
     1) Will Dowd 11                    2) Kyle Krystofik 11              
     3) Brady Noniewicz 11              4) Matthew Laliberte 11           
 10 East Lyme                                         3:44.45    3:53.55*  3 
     1) Akhil Chilamkurthi 11           2) Blane Hart 10                  
     3) Ryan McCauley 12                4) Christopher Abbey 10           
 11 Sheehan                                           3:56.32    3:57.92*  1 
     1) Joseph Bernick 12               2) Tyler Jasinski 10              
     3) Alberto Avila 10                4) Benjamin Gardiner 12           
 12 Ellington                                         3:52.19    3:58.71*  2 
     1) Kyle Wardrop 12                 2) Nicholas Sivo 10               
     3) Connor Cahill 10                4) Daniel Meaney 12               
 13 Watertown                                         3:58.45    4:06.22   1 
     1) Ty Zaccagnini 9                 2) Rafael Dayton 10               
     3) Tyler Roger 11                  4) Daniel Ottowitz 10             
 14 St. Joseph                                        3:51.47    4:06.62   2 
     1) Jaden Shirden 10                2) Darren Warren 11               
     3) Michael Zannis 11               4) Anthony Crocco 12              
 15 Jonathan Law                                      3:54.50    4:10.95   2 
     1) Walker Stebbins 10              2) Steve Johnson 11               
     3) Nyamka Munkhbat 10              4) Freddy Rosero 10               
 -- Suffield                                          3:50.66        SCR     
 -- Guilford                                          3:54.93        SCR     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 6-06.75  1990        Eric Callahan, East Lyme                  
 Min Standar: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall           6-02.00    6-02.00*  10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Robert Snide              12 Wolcott              5-10.00    5-08.00*   8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Bryan Begley              12 St. Joseph           5-08.00   J5-08.00*   4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington            5-08.00   J5-08.00*   4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard              6-00.00   J5-08.00*   4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Elliot Metviner           11 Weston               5-08.00   J5-08.00*   1   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Neal Eley                 11 Hillhouse            5-10.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Oliver Zych               11 Weston               5-10.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
  8 Makaih Olawale            11 East Lyme            5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Wade Post                 12 Stonington           5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Christopher Smith         11 Waterford            5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Rangel Pascual            10 Torrington           5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brandon Perez             11 Branford             5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Aaron Gable               12 Northwestern         5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 5-08 
        P  XXX 
 -- Samuel Chicha             11 Weston               6-00.00         NH  
     5-06 5-08 
        P  XXX 
 -- Anthony Titus             12 Windham              5-10.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Sivo             10 Ellington            5-09.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class M: # 15-00  2/7/2014    Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
 Min Standar: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph Hinckley           11 Stonington          13-00.00   12-06.00*  10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington           12-06.00  J12-06.00*   8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ        12-06.00  J12-06.00*   6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 joseph Andrews            12 East Lyme           12-06.00   12-00.00*   3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  4 Gregorio Rivera           12 Windham             12-00.00   12-00.00*   3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  6 Aaron Johnston            12 Tolland             12-06.00  J12-00.00*   1   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  7 Oliver Zych               11 Weston              12-00.00  J12-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P   XXO     O     O     O   XXX 
  8 Akhil Chilamkurthi        11 East Lyme           12-06.00  J12-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Shane Smith               12 Stonington          13-06.00  J12-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P     P    XO   XXX 
 10 Kyle Stuart               12 Foran               12-00.00   11-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P     O     O   XXX 
 11 Christopher Lewis         10 Weston              11-06.00   11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         P     O     O   XXX 
 11 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford            12-00.00   11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         P     P     O   XXX 
 13 David Murphy              11 New Fairfiel        11-06.00  J11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     P     O   XXX 
 14 Rocco Chiappetta          12 Bethel              11-06.00  J11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         P   XXO     O   XXX 
 15 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern        11-06.00  J11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         P     O    XO   XXX 
 16 Ryan Taylor               12 East Lyme           11-00.00  J11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
 17 James Abu-Rahmeh          11 RHAM                11-00.00  J11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 18 Vaughn Campos             11 Weston              11-06.00   10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         P     O   XXX 
 19 Cole Sylvia                9 Joel Barlow         10-00.00  J10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 20 Michael Blumenstock       11 Weston              10-00.00  J10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 21 Jonathan Shirk            11 Watertown           10-06.00  J10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 21 Raymond Cruz              11 Windham             10-00.00  J10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 21 Matthew Bigelow            9 Weston              10-06.00  J10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 24 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel              10-00.00   10-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 24 Joey LaValla              12 Suffield            10-00.00   10-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 26 Samuel Campbell           12 Ledyard             10-00.00  J10-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Austin Clinton            12 Foran               10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Benjamin Graham           12 Watertown           12-00.00         NH  
     10-00 10-06 
         P   XXX 
 -- William Burns             12 Ledyard             10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Joseph Hebbel             12 East Lyme           10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Justin Dombrowski         11 Branford            10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Nicholas Costantini       11 Foran               12-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 22-08  2/12/2011   Evan Rouse, Windham                         
 Min Standar: * 18-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington          21-04.00   21-07.50*  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  21-07.50  20-07.75  FOUL  21-02.25
  2 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme           21-01.50   20-10.75*   8   
      20-10.75  19-05.50  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Michael Toppin            10 Lyman Hall          21-01.50   20-05.25*   6   
      20-05.25  19-09.50  19-11  FOUL  19-10.25  FOUL
  4 Robbie Petriel            10 Ledyard             19-09.00   20-02.25*   4   
      20-02.25  18-10.50  19-00  18-03  17-10.50  18-04
  5 Zachary Tilsch            12 Avon                20-05.50   20-00.25*   2   
      19-03.50  20-00.25  18-11  FOUL  19-06  19-05.25
  6 Randy McFarline           12 Lyman Hall          19-11.00   19-09.25*   1   
      19-05.75  19-03  19-04.25  FOUL  19-09.25  19-01.75
  7 Samuel Chicha             11 Weston              20-08.00   19-06.50* 
      18-11.75  19-04.50  19-02.75  19-06.50  18-10.25  19-03.75
  8 Naseem Thompson           12 Torrington          20-04.00   19-03.50* 
      18-11.50  FOUL  19-03.50           
  9 Wade Post                 12 Stonington          19-10.00   19-02.75* 
      19-02.75  FOUL  18-07.25           
 10 Hayden Parrilla           12 Stonington          20-03.00   19-02.00* 
      19-01.50  19-02  18-07.75           
 11 Jordan Beck               12 Jonathan Law        20-02.00   19-01.75* 
      18-08.50  18-06  19-01.75           
 12 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                19-00.50   18-11.50* 
      18-11.50  18-01.75  18-09.50           
 13 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ        18-10.50   18-11.25* 
      FOUL  18-11.25  18-02.50           
 14 Maxwell Luddy             10 Sheehan             19-07.50   18-07.00  
      18-07  18-00  17-10.75           
 15 Jelani Johnson            11 Killingly           19-04.50  J18-07.00  
      FOUL  17-03.75  18-07           
 16 Alex Fisk                 12 Jonathan Law        19-05.00   18-06.50  
      17-10.50  18-06.50  18-04.75           
 17 Neal Eley                 11 Hillhouse           21-00.00   18-00.50  
      FOUL  9-11.50  18-00.50           
 18 Aaron Gable               12 Northwestern        18-10.00   17-11.00  
      17-11  17-09.25  17-05.50           
 19 Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard             19-02.25   17-10.25  
      17-05.25  17-10.25  PASS           
 20 Zachary Skrabacz          11 New London          19-01.00   17-08.50  
      17-07.25  17-05.25  17-08.50           
 21 Oliver Zych               11 Weston              18-10.50   17-06.50  
      FOUL  17-06.50  16-05.25           
 22 Rangel Pascual            10 Torrington          19-03.00   17-02.75  
      17-02.75  15-06.50  16-11           
 23 Brandon Perez             11 Branford            19-05.25   16-02.50  
      14-05.75  14-02.50  16-02.50           
 -- Dylan Ponkala              9 Woodstock Ac        18-08.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nicholas Attardo          12 Rockville           18-09.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Preston Senderoff         12 Wolcott             19-06.50        DNS  
 -- Frederick D'Aniello       11 Platt               19-05.00        DNS  
 -- Terron Mallory            12 Hillhouse           19-09.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class M: # 60-10.75  1980        Mario Marreo, Bristol Eastern            
 Min Standar: *    38-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Browning          11 RHAM                59-06.50   56-07.75*  10   
      54-10.75  53-02.50  50-09.75  56-07.75  53-11.50  53-03
  2 Collin Martin             12 Plainville          52-06.00   53-07.50*   8   
      53-07.50  52-02  49-04.25  47-02.75  49-09.25  50-02.75
  3 Khaled Elmady             12 Brookfield          51-02.75   49-03.00*   6   
      47-06  FOUL  49-03  46-04.75  48-00.75  49-01
  4 Natanael Barbosa Torres   11 Windham             46-06.25   47-04.75*   4   
      43-11.75  44-09  44-07.75  46-07.50  FOUL  47-04.75
  5 Grayson DelGrosso         10 Stonington          49-05.00   47-02.25*   2   
      FOUL  46-11.50  46-04.25  FOUL  43-00.50  47-02.25
  6 Mark Dumas                12 Woodstock Ac        49-11.50   47-01.25*   1   
      44-05.50  43-10.75  47-01.25  46-04  46-06.50  46-00
  7 Aedan Randall             12 Ellington           46-00.00   46-09.50* 
      46-08.25  42-03  42-09  44-10.75  46-09.50  45-11
  8 Michael Meehan            12 Bethel              42-01.50   42-02.00* 
      41-08.50  41-10  42-02           
  9 Michael Zannis            11 St. Joseph          44-01.75   42-01.00* 
      42-01  41-03.75  41-02.25           
 10 Ashiespal Bharara         11 Torrington          40-01.00   41-10.25* 
      41-10.25  39-11.25  39-05           
 11 Sheldon Gargano           11 Jonathan Law        42-07.50   40-11.75* 
      40-11.75  40-02.75  40-10           
 12 Mason Kelsey              11 Bethel              39-01.00   40-11.25* 
      38-04  40-11.25  37-09.25           
 13 Max Mueller               12 Stonington          39-09.00   40-06.75* 
      39-11  39-02  40-06.75           
 14 Justin Abe                12 Jonathan Law        42-11.50   40-05.75* 
      FOUL  40-05.75  FOUL           
 15 Dean Pallas               10 Bethel              39-07.50   40-02.75* 
      39-03.50  39-08  40-02.75           
 16 Jeff Giamattei            11 Lyman Hall          41-05.75   40-01.00* 
      39-05  40-01  39-00.50           
 17 Jeet Patel                12 Sheehan             38-10.50   39-05.00* 
      37-08.25  39-01  39-05           
 18 Adam Gibbs                12 Stonington          40-05.50   39-03.50* 
      37-07.50  39-03.50  38-02           
 19 Qristopher Johnson        11 Lyman Hall          40-11.50   38-08.25* 
      38-08.25  36-01  37-08.50           
 20 Steven Bovino             12 Stonington          39-00.00   38-07.25* 
      36-10  38-06  38-07.25           
 21 Andrew Paulus             12 Jonathan Law        38-06.50   38-01.75* 
      38-01.75  36-07  36-07.50           
 22 Blake Bragaw              12 East Lyme           39-11.50   37-10.50  
      36-10  37-10.50  37-04.25           
 23 Joshua Schneider          12 Stonington          38-02.50   37-08.75  
      35-09  37-08.75  34-10           
 24 Brendan Feeney            12 East Lyme           38-00.00   37-02.25  
      37-02.25  36-00  36-07.75           
 25 Jake Mueller              12 Stonington          39-00.00   36-08.50  
      36-08.50  35-08.25  36-01.25           
 26 Ethan Murphy              12 Stonington          39-06.00   36-07.00  
      FOUL  36-07  FOUL           
 27 Nuriel Preciado           12 Ledyard             39-10.00   36-02.25  
      33-10.25  36-02.25  35-04           
 28 Connor Rose               11 Guilford            39-01.00   36-00.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-00.75           
 29 Joshua Morton             10 East Lyme           38-07.25   35-04.25  
      34-09  FOUL  35-04.25           
 -- Robert Snide              12 Wolcott             40-09.50        DNS  
 -- Ben Wunder                12 Joel Barlow         40-00.50        DNS  
 -- Sam Highman               12 East Lyme           42-09.25        DNS  
 -- Cyle Martindale           11 Sheehan             43-01.25        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                  104        2) Rocky Hill                 40   
    3) Weston                      39        4) Ellington                  38   
    5) East Lyme                   27        6) Sacred Heart Academy       22   
    7) Berlin                      18        7) Tolland                    18   
    7) St. Joseph                  18       10) RHAM                       17   
   11) Sheehan                     15       12) Stonington                 14   
   13) Bacon Academy               12       13) Branford                   12   
   15) Waterford                   11       16) East Haven                 10   
   17) New Fairfield                8       17) North Haven                 8   
   17) Brookfield                   8       17) Lewis Mills                 8   
   21) Wolcott                      7       22) Woodland                    4   
   23) Watertown                    3       24) Kaynor Tech                 2   
   25) Suffield                     1       25) Killingly                   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   68        2) Lyman Hall                 58   
    3) Stonington                  52        4) Windham                    41   
    5) Weston                      39        6) East Lyme                  36   
    7) Tolland                     17        8) Ledyard                    16   
    9) Ellington                   13        9) Torrington                 13   
   11) Branford                    12       11) Jonathan Law               12   
   13) RHAM                        10       14) Wolcott                     8   
   14) East Haven                   8       14) Plainville                  8   
   14) Lewis Mills                  8       14) Sheehan                     8   
   19) Guilford                     6       19) Brookfield                  6   
   19) Bacon Academy                6       19) New Fairfield               6   
   23) Bethel                       4       23) St. Joseph                  4   
   25) Avon                         2       26) Woodstock Academy           1   
   26) Suffield                     1       26) Waterford                   1   
   26) Northwestern                 1