CIAC Class M Indoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2019 03:03 PM
             CIAC Class M Indoor T&F Championship Meet - 2/9/2019              
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  7.14  2/14/2015   Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
 Min Standar: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kisha Francois            10 East Haven              7.41     * 7.47q  8 
  1 Noelle Konior             10 Berlin                  7.58     * 7.47q  5 
  3 Ayesha Nelson             12 Hillhouse               7.30     * 7.56q  9 
  4 Jocelyn Wirth             12 Jonathan Law            7.57     * 7.68q  6 
  5 Le'andra Allen Miller     11 Hillhouse               7.73     * 7.71q  3 
  6 Bianca Kave               11 Sacred Heart            7.70     * 7.74q  1 
  6 Mariella Schweitzer        9 Joel Barlow             7.69     * 7.74q  3 
  8 Nadia Helme               10 Ledyard                 7.70     * 7.76   2 
  9 Cleondra White            11 Bacon Academ            7.70     * 7.78   2 
  9 Lindsey Papa              12 Tolland                 7.55     * 7.78   7 
 11 Maxine Muscatello         12 Berlin                  7.91     * 7.80   4 
 12 Gwen Andersen             11 Stonington              7.75     * 7.83   4 
 13 Kylie Gentile              9 Berlin                  7.94     * 7.84   2 
 14 Elle Moshier              10 Stratford               7.80     * 7.85   8 
 15 Jennifer Keth             12 Waterford               7.70     * 7.87   1 
 16 Nancy Inthasit             9 Stonington              7.94     * 7.88   3 
 16 Amari Jones               10 Hillhouse               7.87     * 7.88   8 
 18 D'Avion Davis             10 Prince Tech             7.95     * 7.89   1 
 19 Amaris Goodwin            10 Torrington              7.67       7.91   4 
 20 Jennifer Uzoma-Okoro      10 Rockville               7.99       7.95   6 
 21 Amelia Mansfield          10 Sheehan                 8.06       7.96   6 
 22 Dana Normandie            10 Killingly               8.00       7.97   7 
 23 Shanelee Walters          11 Prince Tech             7.83       7.98   9 
 24 Jessica Ingenito          10 Berlin                  8.06       7.99   4 
 25 Abigail Estefani          10 Torrington              7.99       8.01   5 
 25 Patrice Mansfield          9 Sheehan                 8.11       8.01   7 
 25 Chi-Chi Anekwe            11 Stratford               7.90       8.01   5 
 28 Gabby Best                11 Bacon Academ            7.95       8.02   1 
 29 Meghan Tillona            10 Suffield                7.96       8.03   3 
 30 Kathryn Dennis            11 Foran                   7.89       8.04   7 
 31 Victoria Kent             11 Suffield                7.90       8.05   6 
 31 Ava Buckmir               10 Stratford               8.08       8.05   2 
 33 Lillie Abramowicz         10 Waterford               8.03       8.06   9 
 33 Anissah White              9 New London              7.79       8.06   7 
 35 Ja'Taya Evans             11 Crosby                  8.08       8.08   1 
 35 Jada Ijeh                 10 Sacred Heart            8.14       8.08   7 
 37 Kayleigh Hackett          10 Foran                   8.00       8.11   8 
 37 Perri Englund              9 Bethel                  8.14       8.11   8 
 39 Hope Maher                11 Lewis Mills             8.03       8.13   8 
 39 Mariah Melius             10 Prince Tech             8.06       8.13   5 
 39 Erin Egan                 10 Watertown               8.10       8.13   4 
 42 Brianna West               9 Hillhouse               8.10       8.16   3 
 43 Margaret Mossop           10 Bethel                  8.09       8.17   2 
 44 Kiera Henry                9 Lauralton Ha            8.13       8.19   9 
 45 Jamie Jackson             12 Lewis Mills             8.12       8.20   8 
 46 Samantha Franceschi       10 East Haven              8.05       8.21   7 
 47 Lucille Sternberg         12 Stonington              8.08       8.23   1 
 48 Aiden Kreitler             9 Weston                  8.01       8.24   9 
 48 Brooke Dillman            10 Jonathan Law            8.13       8.24   9 
 50 Allison Villano           10 Sheehan                 8.06       8.27   3 
 51 Xzavea Bradley Glover     11 Hillhouse               8.10       8.34   5 
 51 Alani Burke               11 Lauralton Ha            8.11       8.34   6 
 -- Azria Malloy              12 Nonnewaug               7.77         FS   6 
 -- Elise Russell             11 Weston                  7.84        DNS   9 
 -- Hannah Greene             12 Weston                  7.76        DNS   5 
 -- Rose Lockery              11 Branford                7.96        DNS   2 
 -- Nicole Sztachelski        10 Weston                  7.96        DNS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class M: #  7.14  2/14/2015   Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
 Min Standar: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayesha Nelson             12 Hillhouse               7.56       7.31*  10   
  2 Noelle Konior             10 Berlin                  7.47       7.43*   8   
  3 Kisha Francois            10 East Haven              7.47       7.47*   6   
  4 Mariella Schweitzer        9 Joel Barlow             7.74       7.60*   4   
  5 Jocelyn Wirth             12 Jonathan Law            7.68       7.69*   2   
  6 Bianca Kave               11 Sacred Heart            7.74       7.76*   1   
  7 Le'andra Allen Miller     11 Hillhouse               7.71       7.77* 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 38.85  2/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jada Boyd                 12 Hillhouse              41.55      41.44*  6  10   
  2 Johnae Jones              10 Career Magne           42.93      42.59*  6   8   
  3 Elle Moshier              10 Stratford              43.55      42.90*  6   6   
  4 Avery Winters              9 Sheehan                43.83      43.26*  5   4   
  5 Julia Mansfield           12 Sheehan                43.50      43.52*  6   2   
  6 Emma Zaccagnini           12 Watertown              44.33      43.68*  4   1   
  7 Pauline Fernandez         11 Foran                  44.33      43.76*  4 
  8 Meaghan Cameron           11 Sacred Heart           43.52      43.91*  6 
  9 Emily Parchinski          11 Brookfield             43.72      44.02*  5 
 10 Rose Lockery              11 Branford               45.27      44.20*  4 
 11 Zoe Graham                11 Bethel                 46.66      44.28*  2 
 12 Bianca Kave               11 Sacred Heart           44.78      44.67*  4 
 13 Sydney Dzenutis           12 Northwestern           43.78      45.21*  5 
 14 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ           46.05      45.71*  3 
 15 Kayleigh Hackett          10 Foran                  46.16      45.83*  2 
 16 Alicia Sanders            10 Waterford              45.83      45.88*  3 
 16 Malina LaCapra            11 Watertown              46.36      45.88*  2 
 18 Catherine Rowlins         11 Bacon Academ           46.10      46.14*  3 
 19 Anissah White              9 New London             45.70      46.23*  3 
 20 Isabel Llach              10 Joel Barlow            46.24      46.45*  2 
 21 Emily Mazzucco             9 East Haven             45.83      46.63*  3 
 22 Meghan Tillona            10 Suffield               46.50      46.96*  2 
 -- Maxine Muscatello         12 Berlin                 44.91        DNS   4 
 -- Vanessa Riccardi          12 New Fairfiel           46.97        DNS   1 
 -- Kylie Gentile              9 Berlin                 44.56        DNS   4 
 -- Noelle Konior             10 Berlin                 43.87        DNS   5 
 -- Liante Claude             12 Branford               43.77        DNS   5 
 -- Lauren Bigelow            12 Weston                 43.10        DNS   6 
 -- Emilia Skrabacz           10 New London             46.14        DNS   3 
 -- Celina Daigle             12 Lewis Mills            46.85        DNS   1 
 -- Nicole Sztachelski        10 Weston                 44.20        DNS   5 
 -- Kathleen Saussy            9 Weston                 46.94        DNS   1 
 -- Madison Holden            11 Ellington              44.65        SCR     
 -- Gwen Andersen             11 Stonington             45.55        SCR     
 -- Aaliyah Walker            12 Innovation             45.97        SCR     
 -- Keegan Donohue            12 Stonington             46.24        SCR     
 -- Vanessa Benjamin          10 Stonington             46.26        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:34.14  2/14/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
 Min Standar: * 1:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jada Boyd                 12 Hillhouse            1:37.82    1:36.98*  4  10   
  2 Julia Rosenberg           10 Weston               1:40.12    1:38.80*  4   8   
  3 Olivia Dubuc              11 Sheehan              1:41.53    1:40.23*  4   6   
  4 Sydney Dzenutis           12 Northwestern         1:41.37    1:41.50*  4   4   
  5 Meaghan Cameron           11 Sacred Heart         1:42.09    1:41.88*  4   2   
  6 Emma Zaccagnini           12 Watertown            1:43.03    1:42.63*  3   1   
  7 Karinn Sharp              10 Suffield             1:45.96    1:44.24*  3 
  8 Enyla Williams            11 Hillhouse            1:46.46    1:44.42*  3 
  9 Liante Claude             12 Branford             1:45.06    1:45.29*  3 
 10 Abigail Correard           9 Bethel               1:48.14    1:47.40*  2  Dead Heat
 10 Madison Monroe            12 Berlin               1:46.91    1:47.40*  2  Dead Heat
 12 Sana Khan                 10 Weston               1:46.61    1:48.00*  2 
 13 Kathleen Saussy            9 Weston               1:47.51    1:48.94*  2 
 14 Veranika Hryn              9 Wolcott              1:49.77    1:49.06*  1 
 15 Abigail Miles              9 Weston               1:49.84    1:50.03   1 
 16 Caroline Minich           10 Ellington            1:46.77    1:50.21   2 
 17 Charlotte Costikyan       11 Lauralton Ha         1:50.19    1:50.46   1 
 18 Sydney Cobrin              9 Weston               1:49.04    1:51.02   1 
 -- Kaitlyn Bedard            12 Tolland              1:42.06        DNS   4 
 -- Ava Zielinski             10 Weston               1:44.11        DNS   3 
 -- Michelle Gutowski         12 Weston               1:46.34        DNS   3 
 -- Emma Small                12 Stonington           1:48.30        DNS   2 
 -- Megan Perrotta            10 Berlin               1:44.41        SCR     
 -- Calista Mayer              9 Tolland              1:44.73        SCR     
 -- Jessica Detwiler          12 Stonington           1:43.20        SCR     
 -- Megan Detwiler            10 Stonington           1:42.83        SCR     
 -- Nicole Sztachelski        10 Weston               1:41.68        SCR     
 -- Clara Mattson             11 Ellington            1:42.09        SCR     
 -- Katherine Platt           12 Suffield             1:47.56        SCR     
 -- Mary Feeney               11 Lauralton Ha         1:47.52        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 2:55.83  2/7/2014    Christine Bendzinski, RHAM                
 Min Standar: * 3:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sydney Schultz            12 Ellington            3:08.11    3:02.83*  2  10   
  2 Elizabeth Stockman        11 Rocky Hill           3:08.67    3:03.95*  2   8   
  3 Ava Zielinski             10 Weston               3:07.12    3:05.38*  2   6   
  4 Ava Graham                 9 Bethel               3:14.54    3:12.80*  2   4   
  5 Lindsey Orr               12 Stonington           3:07.43    3:13.80*  2   2   
  6 Elisabeth Brown           10 Sheehan              3:14.86    3:14.65*  2   1   
  7 Rachel Sabbadini          10 Stonington           3:18.50    3:18.38*  2 
  8 Chloe Morehouse            9 Stonington           3:22.00    3:19.63*  2 
  9 Natalie Haythorn          10 Weston               3:25.41    3:21.61*  1 
 10 Mary Feeney               11 Lauralton Ha         3:17.30    3:21.93*  2 
 11 Haley Young               10 Suffield             3:21.99    3:23.24*  2 
 12 Ava Ascher                10 Weston               3:23.56    3:24.09*  2 
 13 Gabrielle Foster          10 Berlin               3:28.66    3:26.29*  1 
 14 Anna Roberts              12 Tolland              3:28.51    3:26.34*  1 
 15 Stephanie Sullivan        12 Sacred Heart         3:17.14    3:26.42*  2 
 16 Desiree Reber             12 Platt                3:30.19    3:27.14*  1 
 17 Rachel Wywoda             12 Lauralton Ha         3:27.48    3:28.95*  1 
 18 Gabrielle Zeller          12 Suffield             3:29.07    3:29.39*  1 
 19 Eleanor Noyes             10 Foran                3:26.68    3:30.93   1 
 20 Elena Ariola              12 New Fairfiel         3:28.03    3:31.48   1 
 21 Sara Guerette             10 Ellington            3:29.94    3:31.60   1 
 22 Lauren Gallagher           9 Bethel               3:27.20    3:31.83   1 
 23 Kaitlyn Porco              9 Brookfield           3:29.45    3:32.59   1 
 24 Elizabeth Krenicky        12 Lewis Mills          3:29.96    3:32.72   1 
 25 Mia Pastorok              11 Lauralton Ha         3:29.91    3:33.87   1 
 26 Emma Malone                9 Sheehan              3:29.82    3:35.30   1 
 -- Julia Rosenberg           10 Weston               3:08.24        DNS   2 
 -- Mie Axelsson              11 Weston               3:13.75        DNS   2 
 -- Michelle Gutowski         12 Weston               3:10.62        DNS   2 
 -- Megan Perrotta            10 Berlin               3:15.24        DNS   2 
 -- Kiera Payne               10 Hillhouse            3:29.54        DNS   1 
 -- Kathleen Saussy            9 Weston               3:26.85        DNS   1 
 -- Maren Valente             10 Rocky Hill           3:24.77        DNS   2 
 -- Abigail Miles              9 Weston               3:27.09        DNS   1 
 -- Katherine Harren           9 Ledyard              3:26.58        SCR     
 -- Kyleigh Percy             12 Rockville            3:18.96        SCR     
 -- Calista Mayer              9 Tolland              3:17.40        SCR     
 -- Isabelle McNamee           9 Tolland              3:21.07        SCR     
 -- Kaitlyn Bedard            12 Tolland              3:24.08        SCR     
 -- Kathryn Bonanno           11 Ellington            3:14.83        SCR     
 -- De'Janay Davis            12 Hillhouse            3:08.99        SCR     
 -- Kaitlyn Mead              10 Ellington            3:24.94        SCR     
 -- Clara Mattson             11 Ellington            3:12.52        SCR     
 -- Jordan Malloy              9 Bacon Academ         3:18.10        SCR     
 -- Juliet Bussell            12 Brookfield           3:16.41        SCR     
 -- Sydney Dzenutis           12 Northwestern         3:10.91        SCR     
 -- Katherine Platt           12 Suffield             3:27.67        SCR     
 -- Charlotte Costikyan       11 Lauralton Ha         3:27.24        SCR     
 -- Karissa Stanio            11 Suffield             3:23.94        SCR     
 -- Emma Zaccagnini           12 Watertown            3:16.24        SCR     
 -- Kaitlynn Thrall           11 Watertown            3:25.85        SCR     
 -- Miranda Anastasakis        9 Bethel               3:23.40        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:59.95  2003        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
 Min Standar: * 5:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Rodrigues         11 Wolcott              5:05.53    5:12.75*  10   
  2 Mie Axelsson              11 Weston               5:26.33    5:17.55*   8   
  3 Jordan Malloy              9 Bacon Academ         5:24.42    5:17.58*   6   
  4 Samantha Ruggiero         10 New Fairfiel         5:32.29    5:31.67*   4   
  5 Peyton Bornstein           9 Tolland              5:35.02    5:34.59*   2   
  6 Juliana Cancellieri       11 Berlin               5:41.71    5:40.25*   1   
  7 Karissa Stanio            11 Suffield             5:48.84    5:41.17* 
  8 Kyleigh Percy             12 Rockville            5:44.40    5:42.45* 
  9 Miranda Anastasakis        9 Bethel               5:45.62    5:45.95* 
 10 Kaitlyn Mead              10 Ellington            5:46.92    5:49.59* 
 11 Anna Cross                10 Weston               5:50.09    5:56.33  
 -- Megan Perrotta            10 Berlin               5:44.55        DNS  
 -- Lindsey Orr               12 Stonington           5:21.46        SCR  
 -- Isabelle McNamee           9 Tolland              5:35.14        SCR  
 -- Elisabeth Brown           10 Sheehan              5:42.98        SCR  
 -- Kayla Cohen               12 New Fairfiel         5:32.95        SCR  
 -- Hazel Hudson              11 New Fairfiel         5:36.54        SCR  
 -- Colette Kimura            11 Weston               5:48.24        SCR  
 -- Stephanie Sullivan        12 Sacred Heart         5:49.41        SCR  
 -- Kathryn Bonanno           11 Ellington            5:33.38        SCR  
 -- Ava Zielinski             10 Weston               5:20.95        SCR  
 -- Juliet Bussell            12 Brookfield           5:30.33        SCR  
 -- Haley Young               10 Suffield             5:48.63        SCR  
 -- Elizabeth Stockman        11 Rocky Hill           5:23.29        SCR  
 -- Gabrielle Zeller          12 Suffield             5:45.35        SCR  
 -- Clara Mattson             11 Ellington            5:33.60        SCR  
 -- Sydney Schultz            12 Ellington            5:23.10        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: # 10:54.02  2/9/2018    Elizabeth Stockman, Rocky Hill           
 Min Standar: * 12:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Rodrigues         11 Wolcott             11:02.75   11:24.60*  10   
  2 Ava Graham                 9 Bethel              11:47.42   11:32.88*   8   
  3 Juliet Bussell            12 Brookfield          11:44.04   11:34.52*   6   
  4 Hazel Hudson              11 New Fairfiel        11:37.41   11:34.72*   4   
  5 Elizabeth Stockman        11 Rocky Hill          11:41.90   11:45.69*   2   
  6 Kayla Cohen               12 New Fairfiel        11:47.86   11:47.17*   1   
  7 Gabrielle Zeller          12 Suffield            11:51.31   11:56.94* 
  8 Juliana Cancellieri       11 Berlin              11:51.49   12:08.12* 
  9 Kathryn Bonanno           11 Ellington           11:54.14   12:09.07* 
 10 Miranda Anastasakis        9 Bethel              12:08.34   12:16.92* 
 11 Emily Brydges              9 Suffield            11:53.32   12:18.40* 
 12 Peyton Bornstein           9 Tolland             12:00.12   12:27.66* 
 13 Karissa Stanio            11 Suffield            12:22.33   12:30.04* 
 14 Taylor Desmarais           9 Berlin              12:25.22   12:33.40* 
 15 Colette Kimura            11 Weston              12:34.65   12:34.82* 
 16 Alexandria Klopfer        10 Tolland             12:19.02   12:52.69  
 17 Jessica Collins           11 Tolland             12:15.65   12:54.08  
 -- Samantha Ruggiero         10 New Fairfiel        11:43.39        DNS  
 -- Haley Young               10 Suffield            12:38.18        DNS  
 -- Katherine O'Connell       12 Ellington           12:18.22        SCR  
 -- Sydney Schultz            12 Ellington           11:45.35        SCR  
 -- Lindsey Orr               12 Stonington          12:29.02        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  8.06  1999        Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayesha Nelson             12 Hillhouse               8.68     * 8.75q  4 
  2 Mariella Schweitzer        9 Joel Barlow             8.80     * 8.93q  3 
  3 Nia Christie              10 St. Joseph              8.98     * 9.01q  2 
  4 Vida Harris               11 Hillhouse               9.22     * 9.25q  4 
  5 Kayla Clark               11 St. Joseph              8.51     * 9.28q  5 
  6 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ            9.33     * 9.36q  5 
  7 Aliya Cameron             10 Sacred Heart            9.01     * 9.40q  1 
  8 Alyssa Sirianni           11 Rockville               9.53     * 9.42   1 
  9 Samantha Pomeroy           9 New Fairfiel            9.21     * 9.44   3 
 10 Morgan Dodge              11 Watertown               9.16     * 9.45   2 
 10 Olivia Crawford           11 Ledyard                 9.14     * 9.45   1 
 12 Olivia Johnson            12 St. Joseph              9.41     * 9.47   3 
 13 Azria Malloy              12 Nonnewaug               9.63     * 9.56   2 
 14 Kaleigh Bolduc            10 Stonington              9.38     * 9.58   4 
 15 Alison Choquette          11 Northwestern            9.57     * 9.62   1 
 16 Alyse Pasqualini          10 Lewis Mills             9.96     * 9.63   5 
 17 Alexandra Jefson          12 Stonington              9.27     * 9.66   5 
 18 Caroline Cassol           12 Weston                  9.89     * 9.84   5 
 19 Amanda Castaldi            9 Sheehan                 9.73     * 9.86   3 
 20 Bianca Espaillat          10 St. Joseph             10.11    * 10.03   2 
 21 Kayla Cameron             12 Sacred Heart            9.53    * 10.07   2 
 22 Sophia Dombrowski         10 Berlin                 10.00    * 10.14   4 
 23 Julia Karlberg            12 Waterford              10.21      10.23   2 
 23 Emily Devorsetz           12 Brookfield              9.84      10.23   4 
 25 Andriana Bruno            10 Jonathan Law           10.25      10.52   3 
 26 Amelia Caron              10 Stonington             10.33      10.54   5 
 27 Kelly Midolo              12 Sheehan                10.16      10.58   1 
 28 Blu Parker                10 Weston                 10.31      10.60   5 
 29 Emily Fedor               12 St. Joseph             10.10      10.71   3 
 -- Mackensie Spencer         12 Innovation             10.44        DNS   4 
 -- Riley Gibbons              9 New Fairfiel           10.30        DNS   4 
 -- Riley Silva               11 Torrington             10.21        DNS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class M: #  8.06  1999        Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse                  
 Min Standar: * 10.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayesha Nelson             12 Hillhouse               8.75       8.48*  10   
  2 Kayla Clark               11 St. Joseph              9.28       8.64*   8   
  3 Aliya Cameron             10 Sacred Heart            9.40       8.86*   6   
  4 Mariella Schweitzer        9 Joel Barlow             8.93       8.94*   4   
  5 Nia Christie              10 St. Joseph              9.01      J8.94*   2    +0.007
  6 Vida Harris               11 Hillhouse               9.25       9.10*   1   
  7 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ            9.36       9.53* 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:45.84  2007        Weaver, Weaver                            
 Min Standar: * 2:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            1:48.03    1:47.84*  5  10   
     1) Elise Russell 11                2) Lauren Bigelow 12              
     3) Nicole Sztachelski 10           4) Hannah Greene 12               
  2 Career Magnet                                     1:49.01    1:48.42*  5   8   
     1) Shana Jackson 9                 2) Sofia Soriano 11               
     3) Gabriela Soriano 11             4) Johnae Jones 10                
  3 Sheehan                                           1:49.54    1:48.79*  5   6   
     1) Amanda Castaldi 9               2) Clarisse Aminawung 10          
     3) Avery Winters 9                 4) Julia Mansfield 12             
  4 Sacred Heart Academy                              1:50.15    1:51.72*  5   4   
     1) Bianca Kave 11                  2) Aliya Cameron 10               
     3) Kayla Cameron 12                4) Meaghan Cameron 11             
  5 Hillhouse                                         1:47.90    1:52.42*  5   2   
     1) Le'andra Allen Miller 11        2) Vida Harris 11                 
     3) Amari Jones 10                  4) Xzavea Bradley Glover 11       
  6 Stratford                                         1:52.70    1:53.32*  5   1   
     1) Chi-Chi Anekwe 11               2) Kelly Goddard 11               
     3) Ava Buckmir 10                  4) Elle Moshier 10                
  7 Stonington                                        1:53.41    1:53.43*  4 
     1) Gwen Andersen 11                2) Vanessa Benjamin 10            
     3) Keegan Donohue 12               4) Alexandra Jefson 12            
  8 Brookfield                                        1:53.58    1:53.59*  4 
     1) Hailey Caraluzzi 10             2) Emily Devorsetz 12             
     3) Shannon McKee 12                4) Emily Parchinski 11            
  9 Branford                                          1:54.97    1:55.09*  4 
     1) Rose Lockery 11                 2) Katherine Laska 9              
     3) Catherine Duffy 9               4) Liante Claude 12               
 10 Berlin                                            1:54.44    1:56.10*  4 
     1) Jessica Ingenito 10             2) Victoria Pietrucha 10          
     3) Sophia Dombrowski 10            4) Maxine Muscatello 12           
 11 Foran                                             1:55.46    1:56.40*  4 
     1) Kathryn Dennis 11               2) Eleanor Noyes 10               
     3) Kayleigh Hackett 10             4) Pauline Fernandez 11           
 12 Ellington                                         1:58.37    1:56.80*  2 
     1) Ella Moser 9                    2) Madison Holden 11              
     3) Allison Essig 11                4) Anna Moser 9                   
 13 Prince Tech                                       1:58.89    1:57.28*  1 
     1) Ja-Quanda Bonilla 10            2) D'Avion Davis 10               
     3) Mariah Melius 10                4) Shanelee Walters 11            
 14 Ledyard                                           1:57.51    1:57.38*  3 
     1) Nadia Helme 10                  2) Abby Campbell 12               
     3) Madison Leyko 10                4) Jessica Vajdos 9               
 15 Watertown                                         1:55.91    1:57.47*  4 
     1) Erin Egan 10                    2) Morgan Dodge 11                
     3) Arianna Polletta 10             4) Malina LaCapra 11              
 16 Suffield                                          1:58.36    1:57.76*  2 
     1) Victoria Kent 11                2) Jenna Uzdarwin 11              
     3) Ashley Seger 9                  4) Meghan Tillona 10              
 17 Lewis Mills                                       1:57.24    1:58.02*  3 
     1) Hope Maher 11                   2) Madeleine Croiger 9            
     3) Alyse Pasqualini 10             4) Jamie Jackson 12               
 18 Jonathan Law                                      1:56.16    1:58.46*  3 
     1) Jocelyn Wirth 12                2) Ashley Shaw 10                 
     3) Abigail Bernstein 12            4) Brooke Dillman 10              
 19 Torrington                                        1:57.42    1:58.47*  3 
     1) Abigail Estefani 10             2) Ali Pursel-Kittle 12           
     3) Callie Barto 12                 4) Amaris Goodwin 10              
 20 Waterford                                         1:59.11    2:00.00*  1 
     1) Jacqueline Puccio 10            2) Abigail Maynard 9              
     3) Lillie Abramowicz 10            4) Alicia Sanders 10              
 21 Joel Barlow                                       1:58.97    2:00.53   1 
     1) Ava DiZenzo 12                  2) Gabrielle Wasco 12             
     3) Betsy Gray 9                    4) Isabel Llach 10                
 22 Bethel                                            1:56.31    2:00.58   3 
     1) Kimberly Calle 11               2) Margaret Mossop 10             
     3) Bethany Andros 12               4) Perri Englund 9                
 23 Lauralton Hall                                    1:58.25    2:02.30   2 
     1) Lauren Evans 10                 2) Alani Burke 11                 
     3) Sara Bartoli 11                 4) Laura Elwood 11                
 24 New London                                        1:58.55    2:03.01   2 
     1) Akheena Farrior-Parcak 9        2) Natalia Paul 12                
     3) Araya Munoz 12                  4) Anissah White 9                
 25 New Fairfield                                     1:56.97    2:08.13   3 
     1) Avery Predham 9                 2) Brooke Predham 9               
     3) Bridget Martin 9                4) Riley Gibbons 9                
 26 Northwestern                                      1:58.19    2:08.27   2 
     1) Lydia Beers 9                   2) Eleanor Crone 10               
     3) Sierra Murphy 11                4) Anna Landi 11                  
 -- St. Joseph                                        1:57.56        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:01.13  2/7/2013    Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         S Curtis, J McDaniel, G Curtis, P Holmes          
 Min Standar: * 4:38.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:02.82    4:03.13*  3  10   
     1) Jada Boyd 12                    2) Enyla Williams 11              
     3) De'Janay Davis 12               4) Nyimah Ambrose 12              
  2 Weston                                            4:08.25    4:05.71*  3   8   
     1) Nicole Sztachelski 10           2) Julia Rosenberg 10             
     3) Lauren Bigelow 12               4) Ava Zielinski 10               
  3 Sheehan                                           4:15.30    4:13.55*  3   6   
     1) Olivia Dubuc 11                 2) Clarisse Aminawung 10          
     3) Avery Winters 9                 4) Julia Mansfield 12             
  4 Career Magnet                                     4:13.99    4:14.69*  3   4   
     1) Sofia Soriano 11                2) Gabriela Soriano 11            
     3) Shana Jackson 9                 4) Johnae Jones 10                
  5 Ellington                                         4:22.01    4:16.34*  3   2   
     1) Clara Mattson 11                2) Madison Holden 11              
     3) Ella Moser 9                    4) Sydney Schultz 12              
  6 Watertown                                         4:25.95    4:22.69*  2   1   
     1) Emily Gursky 12                 2) Kaitlynn Thrall 11             
     3) Malina LaCapra 11               4) Emma Zaccagnini 12             
  7 Stonington                                        4:26.71    4:23.71*  2 
     1) Vanessa Benjamin 10             2) Keegan Donohue 12              
     3) Megan Detwiler 10               4) Jessica Detwiler 12            
  8 Brookfield                                        4:25.38    4:25.06*  3 
     1) Hailey Caraluzzi 10             2) Abigail Dell 10                
     3) Taryn Terracino 12              4) Emily Parchinski 11            
  9 New Fairfield                                     4:37.82    4:29.91*  1 
     1) Elena Ariola 12                 2) Hayley Greco 9                 
     3) Samantha Pomeroy 9              4) Vanessa Riccardi 12            
 10 Tolland                                           4:32.86    4:30.58*  2 
     1) Lindsey Papa 12                 2) Tianna St. Louis 11            
     3) Calista Mayer 9                 4) Kaitlyn Bedard 12              
 11 Bethel                                            4:37.53    4:32.48*  1 
     1) Zoe Graham 11                   2) Margaret Mossop 10             
     3) Abigail Correard 9              4) Vivian Pereira 11              
 12 Berlin                                            4:35.90    4:36.55*  1 
     1) Alexa Monroe 12                 2) Madison Monroe 12              
     3) Megan Perrotta 10               4) Gianna Uba 9                   
 13 Lauralton Hall                                    4:30.01    4:36.78*  2 
     1) Mary Feeney 11                  2) Charlotte Costikyan 11         
     3) Kelly Hufnagel 10               4) Abigail Baisley 12             
 14 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:34.70    4:53.44   2 
     1) Karly Martino 9                 2) Jada Ijeh 10                   
     3) Charlotte McCarthy 10           4) Emerson Forbes 9               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class M: #  9:37.82  2/7/2013    Hillhouse, Hillhouse                     
                          W Curtis, S Curtis, K Davis, J McDaniel           
 Min Standar: * 11:00.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            9:58.75    9:55.41*  10   
     1) Mie Axelsson 11                 2) Natalie Haythorn 10            
     3) Kathleen Saussy 9               4) Michelle Gutowski 12           
  2 Stonington                                       10:00.92    9:56.86*   8   
     1) Emma Small 12                   2) Jessica Detwiler 12            
     3) Megan Detwiler 10               4) Lindsey Orr 12                 
  3 Tolland                                          10:13.02   10:03.98*   6   
     1) Peyton Bornstein 9              2) Calista Mayer 9                
     3) Isabelle McNamee 9              4) Kaitlyn Bedard 12              
  4 Ellington                                        10:19.98   10:20.63*   4   
     1) Kathryn Bonanno 11              2) Caroline Minich 10             
     3) Kaitlyn Mead 10                 4) Clara Mattson 11               
  5 Berlin                                           10:35.51   10:25.81*   2   
     1) Alexa Monroe 12                 2) Madison Monroe 12              
     3) Gabrielle Foster 10             4) Taylor Desmarais 9             
  6 Lauralton Hall                                   10:22.84   10:29.39*   1   
     1) Abigail Baisley 12              2) Charlotte Costikyan 11         
     3) Rachel Wywoda 12                4) Mary Feeney 11                 
  7 Suffield                                         10:58.54   10:30.22* 
     1) Haley Young 10                  2) Karissa Stanio 11              
     3) Emily Brydges 9                 4) Katherine Platt 12             
  8 Watertown                                        10:48.39   10:37.67* 
     1) Alyssa Lawlor 10                2) Madeline Daigneault 11         
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 11              4) Rebekah Holmes 11              
  9 Bethel                                           10:39.78   10:38.45* 
     1) Vivian Pereira 11               2) Lauren Gallagher 9             
     3) Nicole Popham 10                4) Ava Graham 9                   
 10 New Fairfield                                    10:40.78   10:59.08* 
     1) Elena Ariola 12                 2) Ashley Hubert 9                
     3) Vanessa Riccardi 12             4) Hayley Greco 9                 
 11 Jonathan Law                                     10:58.32   11:01.90  
     1) Amira Samih 12                  2) Alexis Voytek 10               
     3) Emma Savoie 9                   4) Midori Hughes 10               
 12 Lewis Mills                                      10:46.26   11:14.02  
     1) Allison Moore 11                2) Elizabeth Krenicky 12          
     3) Marcella Slason 9               4) Celina Daigle 12               
 13 Sheehan                                          10:57.94   11:14.79  
     1) Emma Malone 9                   2) Arianna Amodio 9               
     3) Olivia Violette 10              4) Gretchen Seibt 10              
 14 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:55.64   11:22.68  
     1) Christina Pienkos 11            2) Karly Martino 9                
     3) Molly Cotjanle 11               4) Arianna Vessicchio 12          
 -- Hillhouse                                        10:08.13        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:16.24  2/14/2015   Tolland, Tolland                          
                         M Airoldi, J Sprout, K Laramie, K Swanson         
 Min Standar: * 4:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:17.38    4:19.11*  3  10   
     1) Ayesha Nelson 12                2) Le'andra Allen Miller 11       
     3) Nyimah Ambrose 12               4) De'Janay Davis 12              
  2 Ellington                                         4:25.53    4:19.78*  3   8   
     1) Ella Moser 9                    2) Clara Mattson 11               
     3) Madison Holden 11               4) Sydney Schultz 12              
  3 Weston                                            4:25.38    4:21.21*  3   6   
     1) Elise Russell 11                2) Lauren Bigelow 12              
     3) Nicole Sztachelski 10           4) Michelle Gutowski 12           
  4 Berlin                                            4:23.65    4:25.41*  3   4   
     1) Noelle Konior 10                2) Maxine Muscatello 12           
     3) Kylie Gentile 9                 4) Megan Perrotta 10              
  5 Stonington                                        4:28.12    4:33.34*  3   2   
     1) Kaleigh Bolduc 10               2) Vanessa Benjamin 10            
     3) Megan Detwiler 10               4) Jessica Detwiler 12            
  6 Sheehan                                           4:37.26    4:39.11*  2   1   
     1) Allison Villano 10              2) Patrice Mansfield 9            
     3) Clarisse Aminawung 10           4) Elisabeth Brown 10             
  7 Tolland                                           4:30.55    4:42.63*  3 
     1) Lindsey Papa 12                 2) Tianna St. Louis 11            
     3) Calista Mayer 9                 4) Kaitlyn Bedard 12              
  8 Bethel                                            4:41.19    4:43.18*  2 
     1) Perri Englund 9                 2) Zoe Graham 11                  
     3) Abigail Correard 9              4) Nicole Popham 10               
  9 Rocky Hill                                        4:46.98    4:43.88*  1 
     1) Mia Valente 10                  2) Karalina Valente 12            
     3) Amy Perna 10                    4) Maren Valente 10               
 10 Lewis Mills                                       4:43.36    4:44.44*  2 
     1) Hope Maher 11                   2) Jamie Jackson 12               
     3) Alyse Pasqualini 10             4) Celina Daigle 12               
 11 Watertown                                         4:37.50    4:44.51*  2 
     1) Arianna Polletta 10             2) Erin Egan 10                   
     3) Alyssa Lawlor 10                4) Rebekah Holmes 11              
 12 Northwestern                                      4:49.26    4:46.92*  1 
     1) Lydia Beers 9                   2) Alison Choquette 11            
     3) Eleanor Crone 10                4) Sydney Dzenutis 12             
 13 Ledyard                                           4:48.70    4:47.31*  1 
     1) Nadia Helme 10                  2) Hannah Avila 10                
     3) Olivia Crawford 11              4) Katherine Harren 9             
 14 Suffield                                          4:45.47    4:47.72*  1 
     1) Victoria Kent 11                2) Jenna Uzdarwin 11              
     3) Katherine Platt 12              4) Samantha Kawalec 12            
 15 Lauralton Hall                                    4:36.68    4:54.07   2 
     1) Kiera Henry 9                   2) Laura Elwood 11                
     3) Kelly Hufnagel 10               4) Abigail Baisley 12             
 16 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:36.30    5:01.65   2 
     1) Kayla Cameron 12                2) Charlotte McCarthy 10          
     3) Christina Pienkos 11            4) Stephanie Sullivan 12          
 17 Jonathan Law                                      4:49.94    5:07.10   1 
     1) Jocelyn Wirth 12                2) Abigail Bernstein 12           
     3) Amira Samih 12                  4) Samantha Franzman 12           
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: #  5-06  2000        Janel Kozolowski, Woodstock                 
 Min Standar: *  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patricia Mroczkowski      12 Berlin               5-06.00    5-06.25#  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-06.25 5-08 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O     O    XXX 
  2 Tianna St. Louis          11 Tolland              5-06.00    5-04.00*   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hannah Greene             12 Weston               5-02.00    5-02.00*   6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Nia Christie              10 St. Joseph           5-02.00   J5-02.00*   4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kayla Clark               11 St. Joseph           4-10.00   J5-02.00*   2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Vassa Rezvaya             11 Bethel               5-00.00    5-00.00*   1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kyra Connolly             12 Sheehan              5-00.00    4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Elizabeth Murphy          11 Weston               4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Riley Gibbons              9 New Fairfiel         4-10.00   J4-10.00* 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Isabel Llach              10 Joel Barlow          5-00.00    4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Allison Essig             11 Ellington            5-00.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Aaliyah Walker            12 Innovation           4-08.00   J4-08.00* 
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Catherine Rowlins         11 Bacon Academ         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Karinn Sharp              10 Suffield             4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Madeleine Croiger          9 Lewis Mills          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ellie Lokken              12 Waterford            4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Tatiana Harris            10 Hillhouse            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Katerina Rodriguez        12 Innovation           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Maya Joyner               12 Career Magne         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kiera Henry                9 Lauralton Ha         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Victoria Merced           11 Innovation           4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Lucille Fine              10 Weston               4-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class M: # 12-00  2/13/2017   AmyErin Zadroga, Tolland                    
 Min Standar: *  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elise Russell             11 Weston              11-00.00   11-00.00*  10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-07 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Kyra Connolly             12 Sheehan             10-00.00    9-00.00*   8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kelsey DeJesus            12 Watertown            9-06.00   J9-00.00*   6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Keegan Donohue            12 Stonington           9-00.00    8-06.00*   4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Evelyn Miano               9 Weston               8-00.00   J8-06.00*   2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Erin Brennan               9 Sheehan              7-06.00    8-00.00*   1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Rachel Esslinger          11 Weston               8-00.00   J8-00.00* 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jennifer Keth             12 Waterford            8-00.00   J8-00.00* 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Taryn Formanek            12 Bacon Academ         8-00.00    7-06.00* 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Katie Matsuoka            11 Joel Barlow          8-00.00    7-06.00* 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Britney Heyse             12 Suffield             7-06.00   J7-06.00* 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Ellie Lokken              12 Waterford            7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Lucille Fine              10 Weston               9-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 18-06.25  1993        Amy Stuyinski, Killingly                 
 Min Standar: *    14-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Johnson            12 St. Joseph          16-08.00   17-03.75*  10   
      16-05.25  16-06  17-03.75  16-06.75  16-01   
  2 Aliya Cameron             10 Sacred Heart        17-00.50   17-00.50*   8   
      16-00  16-03.25  16-11.50  17-00.50  16-10.50  16-01
  3 Mariella Schweitzer        9 Joel Barlow         16-10.00   16-09.25*   6   
      16-02.25  16-08  16-09.25  16-06.25  FOUL  16-03.50
  4 Kisha Francois            10 East Haven          17-06.50   16-07.00*   4   
      16-02.75  16-03.75  16-02  FOUL  15-03.50  16-07
  5 Nyimah Ambrose            12 Hillhouse           18-00.75   16-02.75*   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  16-02  FOUL  16-02.75  FOUL
  6 Nia Christie              10 St. Joseph          15-10.00   16-02.00*   1   
      15-02.50  16-01.75  15-07  FOUL  16-02  15-09.75
  7 Maya Joyner               12 Career Magne        15-11.75   15-07.25* 
      15-07.25  15-01.75  15-02.75  14-10.50  14-11  15-06.50
  8 Shana Jackson              9 Career Magne        15-06.50   15-04.50* 
      15-04.50  15-00  13-10         
  9 Emily Devorsetz           12 Brookfield          16-04.25   15-02.25* 
      14-05.25  15-02.25  14-11.75         
 10 Erin Brennan               9 Sheehan             16-00.00   15-01.00* 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-01         
 11 Samantha Pomeroy           9 New Fairfiel        15-04.75   15-00.50* 
      14-10.75  15-00.50  13-09.50         
 12 Shanelee Walters          11 Prince Tech         15-03.00   15-00.00* 
      FOUL  13-11.75  15-00         
 13 Ja'Taya Evans             11 Crosby              15-02.75   14-11.75* 
      14-05  14-11.75  14-03.50         
 14 Aaliyah Walker            12 Innovation          16-08.00   14-11.50* 
      14-11.50  14-10  13-05         
 15 Amaje Freeman             11 Career Magne        15-02.75   14-10.75* 
      13-06.50  14-10.75  12-10.75         
 16 Kelsey DeJesus            12 Watertown           15-01.50   14-10.00* 
      14-08.75  FOUL  14-10         
 17 Micheala Jones            12 Torrington          14-08.00   14-06.75* 
      13-11.25  14-06.75  13-07.25         
 18 Morgan Dodge              11 Watertown           15-09.00   14-05.25  
      14-05.25  14-05.25  14-04.50         
 19 Jennifer Keth             12 Waterford           16-03.00  J14-05.25  
      13-09.75  14-05.25  13-08         
 20 Imboya Adopo              11 Hillhouse           16-00.25   14-04.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-04.25         
 21 Alison Choquette          11 Northwestern        14-11.00   14-04.00  
      13-10.75  13-08.50  14-04         
 22 Karinn Sharp              10 Suffield            15-06.00  J14-04.00  
      12-04.50  13-06.50  14-04         
 23 Sierra Dutton             11 Tolland             14-09.00   14-03.25  
      13-07.25  14-03.25  14-00         
 24 Pauline Fernandez         11 Foran               14-10.00   14-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-01         
 25 Romane Rigoland           11 Sheehan             14-06.50   14-00.50  
      14-00.50  10-07  13-08         
 26 Patricia Mroczkowski      12 Berlin              15-06.50   13-11.50  
      11-00.25  FOUL  13-11.50         
 27 Amelia Mansfield          10 Sheehan             14-10.50   13-11.00  
      FOUL  13-04.50  13-11         
 28 Allison Essig             11 Ellington           14-07.50  J13-11.00  
      13-11  FOUL  12-09.50         
 29 Victoria Merced           11 Innovation          15-10.00   13-09.25  
      13-09  13-09.25  12-03.25         
 30 Chi-Chi Anekwe            11 Stratford           15-04.00   13-07.50  
      13-04.50  13-07.50  12-09.75         
 31 Amanda Paredes            10 Crosby              14-08.00   13-05.50  
      13-01.75  FOUL  13-05.50         
 32 Arianna Polletta          10 Watertown           14-07.25   13-04.50  
      13-04.50  13-01  12-03         
 -- Andriana Bruno            10 Jonathan Law        15-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Elise Russell             11 Weston              14-09.00        DNS  
 -- Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ        14-09.25        DNS  
 -- Mackensie Spencer         12 Innovation          14-07.00        DNS  
 -- Hannah Greene             12 Weston              15-07.00        DNS  
 -- Meghan Tillona            10 Suffield            15-02.50        DNS  
 -- Bianca Kave               11 Sacred Heart        15-10.50        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class M: # 40-04.50  2003        Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard                
 Min Standar: *    28-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Rolon-Issa        11 Bacon Academ        42-01.00   39-05.25*  10   
      36-03.75  33-01.75  34-09.25  38-09.75  39-05.25  37-05
  2 Sydney Mello              12 Lewis Mills         38-06.00   39-02.00*   8   
      36-06.50  37-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  37-07.25  39-02
  3 Jalynn McCown             12 Hillhouse           37-00.50   38-03.50*   6   
      36-03  36-02.25  36-09.50  36-03.75  38-03.50  36-11.50
  4 Leah Moore                10 Hillhouse           41-09.00   37-10.50*   4   
      37-06.25  37-06  36-00.50  37-10.50  FOUL  37-04.25
  5 Emma Coggins              10 Suffield            34-06.50   34-09.75*   2   
      34-09.25  34-07.50  30-02  32-06.50  34-07.25  34-09.75
  6 Sharmaine Donaldson       11 Hillhouse           34-03.50  J34-09.75*   1   
      34-09.75  32-10.25  30-07.25  30-07.25  32-10.25  32-09
  7 Emani Williams            12 Hillhouse           33-08.75   33-11.25* 
      31-10.75  33-06.25  33-11.25  32-04.25  31-06  32-08.25
  8 Sydney Rosen              10 Killingly           32-08.00   33-11.00* 
      31-07.50  32-11.75  33-11         
  9 Serena Johnson            12 Prince Tech         33-06.00   33-04.00* 
      32-06  32-00.75  33-04         
 10 Taylor Jax                12 Killingly           37-02.00   32-05.25* 
      31-08.50  32-05.25  30-01         
 11 Katherine Platt           12 Suffield            29-01.00   31-11.50* 
      31-01.75  31-11.50  29-05         
 12 Eliza Doro-Lin Brown      11 New London          31-09.50   31-07.75* 
      31-07.75  30-10.75  29-09.50         
 13 Samantha Cerra            11 Tolland             34-11.00   31-03.50* 
      FOUL  FOUL  31-03.50         
 14 Kayla Rountree            10 Hillhouse           30-10.75   31-01.25* 
      27-07.25  29-00.25  31-01.25         
 15 Riley Wolcheski           12 Sheehan             33-02.25   30-00.75* 
      27-02.50  30-00.25  30-00.75         
 16 Deandrs Batista           11 Torrington          28-09.00  J30-00.75* 
      28-05  30-00.75  26-10.25         
 17 Morgan Sartor             12 Innovation          30-03.00   29-08.75* 
      28-06.25  28-03.50  29-08.75         
 18 Olivia Habarek             9 Stonington          28-08.50   28-10.50* 
      28-06.25  26-05.25  28-10.50         
 19 Alexandra Chitwood        12 Killingly           28-05.00   27-10.25  
      27-10.25  26-10.25  26-05.75         
 20 Judith Gonzalez           12 Sacred Heart        28-06.75   27-07.50  
      27-00.50  26-06  27-07.50         
 21 MacKenzie Morrill         12 Sheehan             29-07.00   27-01.50  
      27-00.75  26-07.75  27-01.50         
 22 Brooke Predham             9 New Fairfiel        28-01.00   26-03.50  
      26-01  26-03.50  26-00         
 23 Sierra Bond               11 Tolland             28-02.00   26-03.00  
      26-03  26-00.25  26-01.75         
 24 Megan Mingey              10 Brookfield          29-02.00   26-02.75  
      23-06.50  26-02.75  23-01.25         
 25 Marissa Parker            12 New London          30-05.50   25-11.00  
      25-11  19-00.25  25-08.25         
 26 Sydney Goodwin            12 Tolland             29-03.00   25-07.00  
      25-01.50  FOUL  25-07         
 -- Emily Morey               11 Jonathan Law        29-07.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gina Boccamazzo           12 Jonathan Law        30-08.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  6.30  1997        Latroy Oliver, Weaver                       
 Min Standar: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neal Eley                 12 Hillhouse               6.56     * 6.65q  8 
  1 Conor Mahony              12 Masuk                   6.62     * 6.65q  7 
  3 James Smith               12 Ledyard                 6.66     * 6.73q  6 
  4 Travon Brown              12 Ledyard                 6.85     * 6.80q  3 
  4 Karl Bruce-Tagoe          10 St. Joseph              6.82     * 6.80q  2 
  6 Jaden Shirden             11 St. Joseph              6.69     * 6.83q  5 
  7 Jelani Johnson            12 Killingly               6.86     * 6.84q  4 
  8 Jessie Walton             10 Bulkeley                7.00     * 6.85   2 
  9 Naheim Washington         10 Jonathan Law            6.70     * 6.88   4 
 10 Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington              6.80     * 6.89   1 
 10 Steven Lee                11 Masuk                   6.90     * 6.89   5 
 12 Max Raha                  11 Avon                    7.05     * 6.90   8 
 13 To Rae Wright             10 Hillhouse               6.80       6.91   2 
 14 Christian Estefani        11 Torrington              6.98       6.95   3 
 15 Javier Walsh              12 Bulkeley                7.12       7.00   5 
 16 Marcus Elliott            12 Waterford               7.03       7.01   6 
 17 Conrad Avallone           11 Torrington              7.00       7.03   1 
 17 Edwardo Perez Rose        10 Hillhouse               7.00       7.03   1 
 19 Alexander Lazar           12 Jonathan Law            7.03       7.04   7 
 19 George Oleynick           12 Weston                  7.12       7.04   6 
 21 Dante Beard               10 Waterford               6.98       7.05   6 
 22 Theodore Gross            11 Masuk                   6.94       7.07   7 
 23 Suphasin Inthasit         10 Stonington              6.98       7.08   5 
 23 Tyler Johnson             12 Platt                   7.13       7.08   8 
 25 Benjamin Askew            11 Ledyard                 7.01       7.09   3 
 25 Khyair Rahman             10 Prince Tech             7.04       7.09   8 
 27 Will Dowd                 12 Bacon Academ            7.05       7.10   6 
 28 Martin Vernet             12 Stonington              6.98       7.11   7 
 28 Marcus Lovell             12 Waterford               7.08       7.11   2 
 28 David Henke               10 Brookfield              7.02       7.11   5 
 31 Cameron Fox               11 Platt                   7.13       7.12   7 
 31 Blaize Scott-Purdy        11 Foran                   7.08       7.12   1 
 33 Jason Irizarry            11 Wolcott                 7.10       7.15   2 
 34 Joshua Thomas             11 Bulkeley                7.13       7.16   8 
 35 Alex DiCrosta             11 Lyman Hall              7.12       7.19   4 
 36 Christopher Tillotson     11 Masuk                   6.98       7.22   8 
 36 Jaydin Boyd                9 Hillhouse               7.13       7.22   7 
 38 Jermaine Vazquez          12 Platt Tech              7.10       7.23   1 
 39 Kyle Platt                11 Bethel                  7.10       7.24   3 
 40 Zyair Coleman              9 Hillhouse               7.14       7.25   6 
 41 Tonius Gedean             11 Prince Tech             7.06       7.26   3 
 42 Aidan O'Connor            11 Lewis Mills             6.98       7.30   4 
 43 Allyn Thompson            10 Prince Tech             7.05       7.31   5 
 -- Carlos Macaay             12 Branford                7.05        DNS   7 
 -- Darren Warren             12 St. Joseph              6.99        DNS   2 
 -- Dominic Kentish           10 New Fairfiel            6.96        DNS   8 
 -- Baruch Goodman            12 Weston                  6.81        DNS   1 
 -- Jared Lovell              11 Waterford               7.05        DNS   4 
 -- Christopher Smith         12 Waterford               6.76        DNS   3 
 -- Andrew Oleynick           12 Weston                  6.93        DNS   6 
 -- Ian Judd                  10 Watertown               7.02        DNS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Class M: #  6.30  1997        Latroy Oliver, Weaver                       
 Min Standar: *  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Neal Eley                 12 Hillhouse               6.65       6.53*  10   
  2 Conor Mahony              12 Masuk                   6.65       6.65*   8   
  3 Jaden Shirden             11 St. Joseph              6.83       6.75*   6   
  4 Travon Brown              12 Ledyard                 6.80       6.76*   4   
  5 James Smith               12 Ledyard                 6.73      J6.76*   2    +0.006
  6 Karl Bruce-Tagoe          10 St. Joseph              6.80       6.78*   1   
  7 Jelani Johnson            12 Killingly               6.84       6.85* 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 34.51  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse                   
 Min Standar: * 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deshaune Poole            12 Hillhouse              35.05      35.35*  5  10   
  2 Michael Toppin            11 Lyman Hall             35.69      35.77*  5   8   
  3 Baruch Goodman            12 Weston                 36.26      36.26*  5   6   
  4 Ralphael Hawkins           9 Hillhouse              36.66      36.79*  5   4   
  5 Preston Aldrich           12 Ellington              37.01      36.98*  5   2   
  6 Conor Mahony              12 Masuk                  36.91      37.73*  5   1   
  7 Riley Bjornberg           11 Sheehan                38.25      37.82*  4 
  8 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                   37.37      38.12*  4 
  9 Andrew Oleynick           12 Weston                 38.46      38.43*  3 
 10 John Siani                12 Plainville             38.25      38.45*  3 
 11 Frederick D'Aniello       12 Platt                  39.15      38.54*  2 
 12 Blaize Scott-Purdy        11 Foran                  38.02      38.58*  4 
 13 Jessie Walton             10 Bulkeley               38.64      38.94*  3 
 14 Kyle Platt                11 Bethel                 39.35      39.12*  2 
 15 Duvane Anderson           11 Bulkeley               39.74      39.37*  1 
 16 Steven Lee                11 Masuk                  39.26      39.43*  2 
 17 Tonius Gedean             11 Prince Tech            39.60      39.57   1 
 18 William Wysocki           11 Northwestern           38.83      39.92   3 
 -- Cam Miller                12 Suffield               39.59        DNS   2 
 -- Keith Caouette            10 Watertown              38.14        DNS   4 
 -- Matthew Scott             12 Weston                 38.20        DNS   4 
 -- Aiden Kyle                10 Weston                 38.63        DNS   3 
 -- Jared Sharp               11 Suffield               38.01        DNS   4 
 -- Jerold Lambert            12 New Fairfiel           39.73        DNS   1 
 -- Michael Vincent           11 Waterford              39.51        DNS   2 
 -- Jalen Chappelle           11 Waterford              39.55        DNS   2 
 -- Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown              38.99        DNS   3 
 -- Hari Patchigolla          11 Avon                   39.30        SCR     
 -- Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford               36.93        SCR     
 -- Steve Johnson             12 East Haven             37.95        SCR     
 -- Christopher Tillotson     11 Masuk                  39.17        SCR     
 -- Aidan McShane             12 Masuk                  37.66        SCR     
 -- Schyler Parris            10 Brookfield             38.64        SCR     
 -- Daniel Broding            12 Ellington              39.25        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Sivo             11 Ellington              37.18        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington             38.12        SCR     
 -- Brett Mockalis            11 Suffield               39.27        SCR     
 -- Joseph Hinckley           12 Stonington             36.85        SCR     
 -- Brady Noniewicz           12 Bacon Academ           39.14        SCR     
 -- Samuel Schroll            12 Bacon Academ           39.62        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:23.07  2002        Tiemarcie Ramos, Wilbur Cross             
 Min Standar: * 1:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield             1:24.90    1:24.73*  8  10   
  2 Talib McBride             11 Hillhouse            1:24.01    1:25.42*  8   8   
  3 Jeremy Saluzzi            12 Joel Barlow          1:25.72    1:25.47*  8   6   
  4 Keith Caouette            10 Watertown            1:26.89    1:26.97*  7   4   
  5 Jerold Lambert            12 New Fairfiel         1:25.29    1:27.63*  8   2   
  6 Dale Thompson             12 Hillhouse            1:26.53    1:27.91*  7   1   
  7 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                 1:26.25    1:27.94*  8 
  8 Chase Flynn               11 Stonington           1:27.47    1:28.69*  7 
  9 Jonathan Bell             12 Bethel               1:27.97    1:29.26*  7 
 10 Tyler Hinrichs            11 Avon                 1:28.19    1:29.50*  7 
 11 Brett Mockalis            11 Suffield             1:31.00    1:29.71*  5 
 12 Chris Wooten              10 Jonathan Law         1:30.50    1:29.95*  5 
 13 Reginald Coleman          12 Hillhouse            1:29.86    1:30.06*  6 
 14 Shawn Sato                12 Bethel               1:29.66    1:30.91*  6 
 15 Alberto Avila             11 Sheehan              1:32.09    1:31.04*  4 
 16 Andrew Betzig             11 Branford             1:32.69    1:31.38*  3 
 17 Alvin Guo                 10 Avon                 1:30.71    1:31.64*  5 
 18 John Siani                12 Plainville           1:29.54    1:31.70*  6 
 19 Joseph Dennis Rice        10 Rockville            1:31.23    1:31.73*  4 
 20 Hector Morales            11 Hillhouse            1:31.57    1:32.03*  4 
 21 Blake Braun                9 Weston               1:32.78    1:32.07*  3 
 22 Devin Krauss              10 New Fairfiel         1:33.04    1:32.12*  2 
 23 Lucas Huesman             10 Stonington           1:30.95    1:32.17*  5 
 24 Ryan Martinez             11 Hillhouse            1:29.49    1:32.23*  6 
 25 James Grieco              12 Berlin               1:32.77    1:32.25*  3 
 26 Jacob Maisonet            11 Prince Tech          1:33.30    1:32.27*  2 
 27 Hari Patchigolla          11 Avon                 1:29.48    1:33.10*  6 
 28 Ethan Venoit              11 Sheehan              1:32.91    1:33.35*  2 
 29 Eric Lipka                12 Lyman Hall           1:33.97    1:33.75*  1 
 30 Jack Thurz                10 Rocky Hill           1:33.12    1:33.92*  2 
 31 Argelys Jiminian          11 Prince Tech          1:34.12    1:34.02   1 
 32 Nathan O'Neil             12 Bethel               1:32.46    1:34.87   3 
 33 Max Wojtas                12 Stonington           1:33.88    1:35.11   1 
 34 Thomas Insalaco           11 Masuk                1:33.28    1:35.25   2 
 35 Neil Kaeslin              12 Weston               1:30.79    1:35.53   5 
 36 Brian Melanson            11 St. Joseph           1:31.87    1:36.32   4 
 -- Cheng Wu                   9 Branford             1:31.96        DNS   4 
 -- Andrew Horobin            12 Lyman Hall           1:31.44        DNS   4 
 -- Luke Horobin              12 Lyman Hall           1:31.09        DNS   5 
 -- Tobey Bill                12 Weston               1:25.93        DNS   8 
 -- Ethan Allen-Fernandez     10 Stonington           1:32.24        DNS   3 
 -- Cam Miller                12 Suffield             1:28.49        DNS   6 
 -- Christopher Grenfell      12 Northwestern         1:34.14        DNS   1 
 -- Aiden Kyle                10 Weston               1:26.90        DNS   7 
 -- Nolan Scott               11 Branford             1:32.59        DNS   3 
 -- Matthew Scott             12 Weston               1:33.06        DNS   2 
 -- Schyler Parris            10 Brookfield           1:29.07        SCR     
 -- Joshua Stone              12 Ellington            1:26.57        SCR     
 -- Kyle Krystofik            12 Bacon Academ         1:32.84        SCR     
 -- Anthony Massaro           10 Ellington            1:31.65        SCR     
 -- Daniel Broding            12 Ellington            1:28.94        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Sivo             11 Ellington            1:27.84        SCR     
 -- Daniel Ottowitz           11 Watertown            1:32.28        SCR     
 -- Johnathan Polletta        12 Watertown            1:31.35        SCR     
 -- Matthew Daley             12 Branford             1:25.19        SCR     
 -- Rhys Hammond              11 Stonington           1:24.75        SCR     
 -- Blake Hickey              10 Tolland              1:29.70        SCR     
 -- Matthew Laliberte         12 Bacon Academ         1:28.10        SCR     
 -- Jacob Martens             11 Tolland              1:29.92        SCR     
 -- Cole Hickey               11 Tolland              1:33.24        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 2:28.07  1987        Michael Remigino, NW Catholic             
 Min Standar: * 2:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhys Hammond              11 Stonington           2:31.85    2:31.80*  2  10   
  2 Marzio Mastroianni        12 Branford             2:32.69    2:32.92*  2   8   
  3 Tobey Bill                12 Weston               2:39.90    2:37.54*  2   6   
  4 Cam Miller                12 Suffield             2:38.87    2:38.14*  2   4   
  5 Nate Davidson             10 Suffield             2:45.04    2:39.04*  2   2   
  6 Jadon Parris              11 Brookfield           2:41.85    2:39.43*  2   1   
  7 Matthew Laliberte         12 Bacon Academ         2:45.79    2:43.47*  2 
  8 Brad Bornn                12 Bethel               2:46.10    2:45.45*  2 
  9 Evan Gallagher            11 Bethel               2:45.38    2:47.04*  2 
 10 Patrick Gibbons            9 New Fairfiel         2:48.67    2:51.19*  1 
 11 Daniel Ottowitz           11 Watertown            2:49.61    2:51.61*  1 
 12 Christopher Grenfell      12 Northwestern         2:49.15    2:52.10   1 
 13 Kenneth Birlin            12 Woodstock Ac         2:49.30    2:53.92   1 
 14 Mihir Gowda               12 Rocky Hill           2:52.03    2:57.87   1 
 15 Thomas Kummer             10 Foran                2:51.38    3:01.25   1 
 -- Derrick Arnold            11 Sheehan              2:49.54        DNS   1 
 -- Stephen Sutton            12 Tolland              2:40.99        DNS   2 
 -- Chase Flynn               11 Stonington           2:46.64        DNS   2 
 -- Johnathan Polletta        12 Watertown            2:46.68        DNS   1 
 -- Matthew Lagana            12 Weston               2:49.17        DNS   1 
 -- Killian McNamee           11 Tolland              2:42.22        DNS   2 
 -- Aidan Pepin               10 Waterford            2:51.54        DNS   1 
 -- Blake Braun                9 Weston               2:51.80        DNS   1 
 -- Kevin Crowley             11 Weston               2:49.62        DNS   1 
 -- Colby Cox                 12 Brookfield           2:49.26        SCR     
 -- Keith Caouette            10 Watertown            2:47.29        SCR     
 -- Spencer Dodge             12 Watertown            2:47.46        SCR     
 -- Jack Olender              11 Ellington            2:37.49        SCR     
 -- John MacGillis            11 Ellington            2:50.37        SCR     
 -- Joshua Stone              12 Ellington            2:43.72        SCR     
 -- Jackson Cayward           10 Tolland              2:49.61        SCR     
 -- Kyle Englander            12 Suffield             2:42.77        SCR     
 -- Nathan Polangeli          11 Tolland              2:43.66        SCR     
 -- Alec Sauter               11 Tolland              2:48.29        SCR     
 -- Daniel Finck              12 Brookfield           2:51.44        SCR     
 -- Joseph Dennis Rice        10 Rockville            2:52.09        SCR     
 -- Joshua Mangini            11 Northwestern         2:52.16        SCR     
 -- David Finck               12 Brookfield           2:51.31        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 4:17.64  2006        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
 Min Standar: * 4:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Sinofsky             11 Suffield             4:23.58    4:29.49*  2  10   
  2 Kyle Englander            12 Suffield             4:37.60    4:29.81*  2   8   
  3 Jack Martin                9 Avon                 4:36.57    4:29.83*  2   6   
  4 Anthony Golino            12 New Fairfiel         4:38.17    4:32.30*  2   4   
  5 Jackson Cayward           10 Tolland              4:40.88    4:32.34*  2   2   
  6 Andrew Janus              12 Bacon Academ         4:42.50    4:38.03*  2   1   
  7 Colby Cox                 12 Brookfield           4:45.40    4:38.16*  2 
  8 Jack Olender              11 Ellington            4:27.28    4:38.36*  2 
  9 Daniel Finck              12 Brookfield           4:41.61    4:41.27*  2 
 10 Nolan Alexander           12 Tolland              4:43.00    4:44.80*  2 
 11 Michael Parzych           11 Berlin               4:45.92    4:45.20*  2 
 12 Matthew Lagana            12 Weston               4:46.10    4:47.64*  1 
 13 Luca Cazzaniga            10 Bethel               4:49.37    4:48.39*  1 
 14 Ethan Boivin              11 Tolland              4:53.85    4:48.55*  1 
 15 Dakota Gagnon             11 Tolland              4:53.28    4:51.55*  1 
 16 Michael Loschiavo         11 Jonathan Law         4:54.58    4:52.54*  1 
 17 Samuel Hollworth          11 Rockville            4:51.46    4:52.97*  1 
 18 Derrick Arnold            11 Sheehan              4:51.86    4:53.11*  1 
 19 Spencer Dodge             12 Watertown            4:52.44    4:54.84*  1 
 20 Samuel Lenes              12 Waterford            4:54.05    4:55.18   1 
 21 Jack Murphy               10 Lyman Hall           4:45.82    4:57.87   2 
 22 Joshua Ladd               12 Berlin               4:51.26    5:00.06   1 
 23 Elias Dahl                10 Stonington           4:54.52    5:02.32   1 
 24 Kenneth Birlin            12 Woodstock Ac         4:52.18    5:11.12   1 
 -- David Finck               12 Brookfield           4:49.68        DNS   1 
 -- Nate Davidson             10 Suffield             4:41.24        DNS   2 
 -- Rhys Hammond              11 Stonington           4:26.11        DNS   2 
 -- Nathan Polangeli          11 Tolland              4:38.08        DNS   2 
 -- Stephen Sutton            12 Tolland              4:47.23        DNS   1 
 -- Kevin Crowley             11 Weston               4:46.82        DNS   1 
 -- Marzio Mastroianni        12 Branford             4:27.47        SCR     
 -- Joshua Mangini            11 Northwestern         4:54.27        SCR     
 -- Aidan Pepin               10 Waterford            4:46.71        SCR     
 -- Killian McNamee           11 Tolland              4:41.77        SCR     
 -- Joshua Stone              12 Ellington            4:39.27        SCR     
 -- Jadon Parris              11 Brookfield           4:45.20        SCR     
 -- Steven Viera              10 Tolland              4:52.18        SCR     
 -- Luke Stoffler              9 Tolland              4:49.22        SCR     
 -- Blake Dufresne            10 Suffield             4:54.48        SCR     
 -- Jacob Gerow               10 Tolland              4:41.18        SCR     
 -- Alec Sauter               11 Tolland              4:43.60        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Class M: #  9:19.87  2/12/2010   Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott                  
 Min Standar: * 10:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alec Sauter               11 Tolland              9:35.92    9:41.75*  10   
  2 Kyle Englander            12 Suffield             9:40.37    9:44.33*   8   
  3 Killian McNamee           11 Tolland             10:00.66    9:45.94*   6   
  4 Jacob Gerow               10 Tolland              9:51.93    9:49.59*   4   
  5 Nathan Polangeli          11 Tolland              9:49.28    9:55.22*   2   
  6 Nicholas Bendtsen         10 Wolcott              9:57.73   10:00.48*   1   
  7 Joshua Mangini            11 Northwestern        10:19.95   10:06.73* 
  8 Nate Davidson             10 Suffield            10:00.78   10:07.23* 
  9 Aidan Pepin               10 Waterford           10:19.00   10:12.36* 
 10 Luke Stoffler              9 Tolland             10:18.08   10:15.12* 
 11 Steven Viera              10 Tolland             10:15.38   10:19.48* 
 12 Robert Doyle              11 Bethel              10:18.31   10:20.06* 
 13 Samuel Hollworth          11 Rockville           10:28.42   10:21.17* 
 14 Michael Parzych           11 Berlin              10:17.87   10:22.46* 
 15 Blake Dufresne            10 Suffield            10:28.30   10:32.52  
 16 David Finck               12 Brookfield          10:24.35   10:37.16  
 17 Patrick Gibbons            9 New Fairfiel        10:12.66   10:43.28  
 -- Anthony Golino            12 New Fairfiel         9:56.55        DNS  
 -- Nolan Alexander           12 Tolland             10:06.93        DNS  
 -- Jackson Cayward           10 Tolland             10:02.56        DNS  
 -- Ethan Boivin              11 Tolland             10:25.58        DNS  
 -- Daniel Finck              12 Brookfield          10:24.52        DNS  
 -- Nick Sinofsky             11 Suffield            10:00.89        DNS  
 -- Jack Olender              11 Ellington            9:58.75        DNS  
 -- Jadon Parris              11 Brookfield          10:27.57        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
     Class M: #  7.48  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick                       
 Min Standar: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deshaune Poole            12 Hillhouse               7.53     * 7.68q  4 
  2 Aidan McShane             12 Masuk                   7.80     * 8.06q  3 
  2 Myles Hall                12 St. Joseph              7.89     * 8.06q  2 
  4 Jared Lovell              11 Waterford               8.11     * 8.17q  1 
  5 Adam Aponte               12 Bethel                  8.06     * 8.22q  1 
  6 John Cassol               10 Weston                  8.15     * 8.24q  2 
  7 Samuel Chicha             12 Weston                  8.17     * 8.26q  3 
  8 John Macfarlane           11 Masuk                   8.50     * 8.33   3 
  9 Brandon Onyejekwe         11 Rocky Hill              8.22     * 8.39   4 
 10 Ki-Shawn Covington        11 Prince Tech             8.50    * J8.39   4 
 11 Evan Damian               12 East Haven              8.36     * 8.40   1 
 12 Jackson Warters            9 Jonathan Law            8.55     * 8.44   3 
 13 Jalen Chappelle           11 Waterford               8.34     * 8.46   3 
 14 Isaiah Roberson           10 Masuk                   8.19     * 8.49   4 
 15 Bryce Bentick             12 Killingly               8.36     * 8.53   2 
 16 Christian Hudson           9 Stonington              8.48     * 8.54   2 
 17 Michael Vincent           11 Waterford               8.51       8.85   4 
 18 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington              8.64       8.87   1 
 19 Thomas Ko                 11 Avon                    8.60       8.91   2 
 20 Conrad Avallone           11 Torrington              9.01       8.92   4 
 21 Harold Phillips           11 Ledyard                 8.45       9.08   1 
 22 Radames Figueroa          10 East Haven              8.88       9.10   2 
 23 Isaiah Hammonds           11 Torrington              8.95       9.13   3 
 24 Christopher Lewis         11 Weston                  8.79       9.40   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Class M: #  7.48  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick                       
 Min Standar: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deshaune Poole            12 Hillhouse               7.68       7.74*  10   
  2 Aidan McShane             12 Masuk                   8.06       8.02*   8   
  3 Jared Lovell              11 Waterford               8.17       8.04*   6   
  4 Myles Hall                12 St. Joseph              8.06       8.05*   4   
  5 Adam Aponte               12 Bethel                  8.22       8.18*   2   
  6 Samuel Chicha             12 Weston                  8.26       8.20*   1   
  7 John Cassol               10 Weston                  8.24       8.26* 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 1:31.75  2/14/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         M Zirn, I Stuebe, C Petty, S Okoro                
 Min Standar: * 1:45.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ledyard                                           1:34.25    1:34.64*  5  10   
     1) James Smith 12                  2) Travon Brown 12                
     3) Jahmik Devone 12                4) Robbie Petriel 11              
  2 St. Joseph                                        1:35.60    1:35.23*  5   8   
     1) Chris Coughlin 12               2) Myles Hall 12                  
     3) Darren Warren 12                4) Jaden Shirden 11               
  3 Masuk                                             1:33.71    1:36.49*  5   6   
     1) Steven Lee 11                   2) Aidan McShane 12               
     3) Christopher Tillotson 11        4) Conor Mahony 12                
  4 Waterford                                         1:36.19    1:37.81*  5   4   
     1) Marcus Lovell 12                2) Marcus Elliott 12              
     3) Kayvon Negahban 12              4) Christopher Smith 12           
  5 Jonathan Law                                      1:37.37    1:37.83*  4   2   
     1) Alexander Lazar 12              2) Chris Wooten 10                
     3) Jackson Warters 9               4) Naheim Washington 10           
  6 Stonington                                        1:36.87    1:37.98*  5   1    Re-run
     1) Suphasin Inthasit 10            2) Graham Johnstone 12            
     3) Martin Vernet 12                4) Benjamin Abely 12              
  7 Bulkeley                                          1:41.87    1:38.38*  2 
     1) Duvane Anderson 11              2) Joshua Thomas 11               
     3) Javier Walsh 12                 4) Jessie Walton 10               
  8 Ellington                                         1:36.87    1:39.05*  4 
     1) Preston Aldrich 12              2) Anthony Massaro 10             
     3) Jason Webber 10                 4) Vincent Sivo 9                 
  9 Tolland                                           1:40.70    1:39.07*  3 
     1) Joseph Northrop 10              2) Cole Hickey 11                 
     3) DJ Martineck 10                 4) Cody Kovatch 10                
 10 Watertown                                         1:39.33    1:39.17*  4 
     1) Joseph Skowronski 12            2) Kameron Pruitt 10              
     3) Rafael Dayton 11                4) Ian Judd 10                    
 11 Bacon Academy                                     1:40.69    1:39.58*  3 
     1) Will Dowd 12                    2) Kyle Krystofik 12              
     3) Samuel Schroll 12               4) Brady Noniewicz 12             
 12 Platt                                             1:42.43    1:40.57*  2 
     1) Chase Bessler 12                2) Cameron Fox 11                 
     3) Tyler Johnson 12                4) Frederick D'Aniello 12         
 13 Rocky Hill                                        1:41.08    1:41.14*  3 
     1) Brett Kiesel 12                 2) Brandon Onyejekwe 11           
     3) Milan Patlikh 11                4) Brian Proko 9                  
 14 New Fairfield                                     1:40.70    1:41.56*  3 
     1) Alex Kennedy 9                  2) Lucas Fontes 10                
     3) Devin Krauss 10                 4) Dominic Kentish 10             
 15 Brookfield                                        1:41.91    1:41.98*  2 
     1) David Henke 10                  2) Karl Henke 10                  
     3) Seth Quattro 12                 4) Schyler Parris 10              
 16 Prince Tech                                       1:42.53    1:42.40*  2 
     1) Khyair Rahman 10                2) Allyn Thompson 10              
     3) Tonius Gedean 11                4) Ki-Shawn Covington 11          
 17 Foran                                             1:42.96    1:43.36*  1 
     1) Dylan Fernandez 11              2) Sean Park 11                   
     3) Trevor Hitchcock 11             4) Blaize Scott-Purdy 11          
 18 Suffield                                          1:40.92    1:44.82*  3 
     1) Gary Higginbotham 10            2) Connor McCue 9                 
     3) John Dion 12                    4) Mike Sattan 12                 
 19 Branford                                          1:39.17    1:44.97*  4 
     1) Brandon Perez 12                2) Praneeth Ganedi 12             
     3) Andrew Wirtz 11                 4) Carlos Macaay 12               
 20 Wolcott                                           1:44.27    1:45.89   1 
     1) Alec Calabro 12                 2) Ethan Brissette 10             
     3) Nicholas LaFountain 11          4) Jason Irizarry 11              
 21 Woodstock Academy                                 1:44.90    1:46.13   1 
     1) Trey Ayotte 10                  2) Spencer Collins 12             
     3) Jackson Dias 10                 4) Kenneth Birlin 12              
 22 Avon                                              1:40.24    1:47.44   4 
     1) Alvin Guo 10                    2) Thomas Ko 11                   
     3) Mark Nunziata 12                4) Alec Purcell 11                
 -- Torrington                                        1:38.72        DNF   4 
     1) Conrad Avallone 11              2) Kye Smith 10                   
     3) Isaiah Hammonds 11              4) Christian Estefani 11          
 -- Weston                                            1:34.90         DQ   5  Interference
     1) John Cassol 10                  2) Andrew Oleynick 12             
     3) George Oleynick 12              4) Baruch Goodman 12              
 -- Sheehan                                           1:41.80         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Riley Bjornberg 11              2) Maxwell Luddy 11               
     3) Alberto Avila 11                4) Andrew Mansfield 11            
 -- East Haven                                        1:41.37        DNS   3 
 -- Hillhouse                                         1:33.11        SCR     
 -- Lyman Hall                                        1:36.90        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 3:29.01  2/14/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         M Zirn, C Petty, P Baber, S Okoro                 
 Min Standar: * 3:55.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         3:25.94    3:28.29#  4  10   
     1) Talib McBride 11                2) Dale Thompson 12               
     3) Ralphael Hawkins 9              4) Deshaune Poole 12              
  2 Weston                                            3:30.33    3:30.17*  4   8   
     1) Tobey Bill 12                   2) Aiden Kyle 10                  
     3) John Cassol 10                  4) Baruch Goodman 12              
  3 Ellington                                         3:40.07    3:33.81*  3   6   
     1) Daniel Broding 12               2) Jack Olender 11                
     3) Nicholas Sivo 11                4) Preston Aldrich 12             
  4 Suffield                                          3:38.94    3:34.28*  4   4   
     1) Brett Mockalis 11               2) Cam Miller 12                  
     3) Nick Sinofsky 11                4) Jared Sharp 11                 
  5 Lyman Hall                                        3:33.96    3:34.81*  4   2   
     1) Jake Ranney 12                  2) Andrew Horobin 12              
     3) Luke Horobin 12                 4) Michael Toppin 11              
  6 Stonington                                        3:33.40    3:34.95*  4   1   
     1) Ethan Allen-Fernandez 10        2) Chase Flynn 11                 
     3) Joseph Hinckley 12              4) Rhys Hammond 11                
  7 Branford                                          3:35.20    3:35.18*  4 
     1) Matthew Daley 12                2) Cheng Wu 9                     
     3) Nolan Scott 11                  4) Marzio Mastroianni 12          
  8 Bethel                                            3:43.09    3:39.42*  3 
     1) Shawn Sato 12                   2) Jonathan Bell 12               
     3) Brad Bornn 12                   4) Adam Aponte 12                 
  9 Tolland                                           3:42.02    3:41.17*  3 
     1) Joseph Northrop 10              2) Cole Hickey 11                 
     3) Blake Hickey 10                 4) Jacob Martens 11               
 10 Bacon Academy                                     3:42.45    3:41.76*  3 
     1) Kyle Krystofik 12               2) Matthew Laliberte 12           
     3) Samuel Schroll 12               4) Brady Noniewicz 12             
 11 Watertown                                         3:42.97    3:41.79*  3 
     1) Gabriel Giusto 10               2) Daniel Ottowitz 11             
     3) Keith Caouette 10               4) Johnathan Polletta 12          
 12 New Fairfield                                     3:45.40    3:42.42*  2 
     1) Anthony Golino 12               2) Devin Krauss 10                
     3) Dominic Kentish 10              4) Jerold Lambert 12              
 13 Jonathan Law                                      3:53.57    3:44.51*  1 
     1) Jackson Warters 9               2) Cole Zamora 11                 
     3) Chris Wooten 10                 4) Naheim Washington 10           
 14 Rocky Hill                                        3:53.41    3:46.08*  1 
     1) Brett Kiesel 12                 2) Brandon Onyejekwe 11           
     3) Milan Patlikh 11                4) Brian Proko 9                  
 15 St. Joseph                                        3:42.90    3:46.43*  3 
     1) Dharon Greenfield 12            2) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 10            
     3) Chris Coughlin 12               4) Darren Warren 12               
 16 Brookfield                                        3:49.96    3:50.06*  2 
     1) Schyler Parris 10               2) Jadon Parris 11                
     3) Colby Cox 12                    4) Seth Quattro 12                
 17 Avon                                              3:43.28    3:50.46*  2 
     1) Tyler Hinrichs 11               2) Alec Purcell 11                
     3) Mark Nunziata 12                4) Alvin Guo 10                   
 18 Plainville                                        3:53.18    3:52.57*  1 
     1) John Siani 12                   2) Justin Emery 9                 
     3) Jeremy Courtar 10               4) Jens Wadehn 11                 
 19 Ledyard                                           3:50.21    3:57.49   2 
     1) Jahmik Devone 12                2) Simon Reichert 11              
     3) Alex Warmus 11                  4) Tyson Chrzanowski 12           
 20 Sheehan                                           3:49.58    4:03.41   2 
     1) Jacob Bielesz 11                2) Kennedy Clave 10               
     3) Evan Caines 9                   4) Ethan Venoit 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Class M: # 8:17.86  1996        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
 Min Standar: * 9:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Suffield                                          8:19.40    8:05.73#  10   
     1) Cam Miller 12                   2) Jared Sharp 11                 
     3) Kyle Englander 12               4) Nick Sinofsky 11               
  2 Tolland                                           8:14.46    8:16.22#   8   
     1) Nathan Polangeli 11             2) Killian McNamee 11             
     3) Alec Sauter 11                  4) Stephen Sutton 12              
  3 Ellington                                         8:44.32    8:18.04*   6   
     1) Joshua Stone 12                 2) Nicholas Sivo 11               
     3) Daniel Broding 12               4) Jack Olender 11                
  4 Avon                                              8:50.07    8:24.95*   4   
     1) Jack Martin 9                   2) Tyler Hinrichs 11              
     3) Hari Patchigolla 11             4) Anish Rajamanickam 11          
  5 Branford                                          8:36.22    8:28.80*   2   
     1) Nolan Scott 11                  2) Andrew Betzig 11               
     3) Cheng Wu 9                      4) Matthew Daley 12               
  6 Weston                                            8:34.35    8:36.05*   1   
     1) Aiden Kyle 10                   2) Kevin Crowley 11               
     3) Matthew Lagana 12               4) Neil Kaeslin 12                
  7 Stonington                                        8:39.18    8:36.78* 
     1) Max Wojtas 12                   2) Ethan Allen-Fernandez 10       
     3) Lucas Huesman 10                4) Chase Flynn 11                 
  8 Lyman Hall                                        8:39.80    8:44.76* 
     1) Luke Horobin 12                 2) Zachary Horobin 12             
     3) Eric Lipka 12                   4) Andrew Horobin 12              
  9 Berlin                                            8:47.90    8:46.24* 
     1) Joshua Ladd 12                  2) Michael Parzych 11             
     3) Ryan Munch 11                   4) James Grieco 12                
 10 Jonathan Law                                      9:02.38    8:54.05* 
     1) Michael Loschiavo 11            2) Freddy Rosero 11               
     3) Chris Pereira-Ramos 11          4) Dan Wasserman 12               
 11 Bethel                                            8:59.56    8:56.47* 
     1) Xander Goodwin 12               2) Ryan Dudley 11                 
     3) Luca Cazzaniga 10               4) Henry Specht 12                
 12 Sheehan                                           9:07.49    8:59.77* 
     1) Ethan Venoit 11                 2) Jacob Bielesz 11               
     3) Kennedy Clave 10                4) Derrick Arnold 11              
 13 Watertown                                         8:58.03    9:04.53* 
     1) Spencer Dodge 12                2) Malachy Croke 12               
     3) Kyle Grenier 11                 4) Liam Farrell 9                 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
     Class M: # 3:38.99  2/9/2018    Weston, Weston                            
                         J Weiss, K Stankiewicz, B Goodman, T Lautenbach   
 Min Standar: * 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        3:36.51    3:41.84*  3  10   
     1) Benjamin Abely 12               2) Martin Vernet 12               
     3) Joseph Hinckley 12              4) Rhys Hammond 11                
  2 Branford                                          3:43.41    3:46.32*  3   8   
     1) Praneeth Ganedi 12              2) Carlos Macaay 12               
     3) Matthew Daley 12                4) Marzio Mastroianni 12          
  3 Hillhouse                                         3:40.52    3:46.81*  3   6   
     1) To Rae Wright 10                2) Ralphael Hawkins 9             
     3) Dale Thompson 12                4) Talib McBride 11               
  4 Brookfield                                        3:53.21    3:51.18*  2   4   
     1) David Henke 10                  2) Seth Quattro 12                
     3) Schyler Parris 10               4) Jadon Parris 11                
  5 Watertown                                         3:54.29    3:51.96*  2   2   
     1) Ian Judd 10                     2) Joseph Skowronski 12           
     3) Keith Caouette 10               4) Johnathan Polletta 12          
  6 Ledyard                                           3:52.02    3:54.06*  2   1   
     1) James Smith 12                  2) Travon Brown 12                
     3) Jahmik Devone 12                4) Simon Reichert 11              
  7 St. Joseph                                        3:52.08    3:54.42*  2 
     1) Jaden Shirden 11                2) Myles Hall 12                  
     3) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 10             4) Brian Melanson 11              
  8 Tolland                                           3:49.27    3:54.62*  3 
     1) Joseph Northrop 10              2) Cole Hickey 11                 
     3) Jacob Martens 11                4) Stephen Sutton 12              
  9 Ellington                                         3:41.31    3:55.78*  3 
     1) Anthony Massaro 10              2) Daniel Broding 12              
     3) Nicholas Sivo 11                4) Joshua Stone 12                
 10 Avon                                              3:50.58    3:59.96*  3 
     1) Max Raha 11                     2) Thomas Ko 11                   
     3) Hari Patchigolla 11             4) Jack Martin 9                  
 11 Rocky Hill                                        3:55.69    4:00.40   2 
     1) Brett Kiesel 12                 2) Milan Patlikh 11               
     3) Jack Thurz 10                   4) Mihir Gowda 12                 
 12 Waterford                                         3:56.59    4:03.89   1 
     1) Jared Lovell 11                 2) Michael Vincent 11             
     3) Jalen Chappelle 11              4) Sean Corman 10                 
 13 Suffield                                          3:55.95    4:04.41   2 
     1) Gary Higginbotham 10            2) Mike Sattan 12                 
     3) Aidan Werenski 12               4) Brett Mockalis 11              
 14 Berlin                                            3:59.66    4:10.41   1 
     1) Benjamin Labadia 12             2) Evan Crowley 12                
     3) Zachary Cancellieri 9           4) Ryan Munch 11                  
 15 Sheehan                                           3:59.51    4:13.58   1 
     1) Maxwell Luddy 11                2) Andrew Mansfield 11            
     3) Jacob Bielesz 11                4) Kennedy Clave 10               
 16 New Fairfield                                     3:59.76    4:17.76   1 
     1) Spencer Cerlich 9               2) Lucas Fontes 10                
     3) Alex Kennedy 9                  4) Robert Williams 10             
 -- Bethel                                            3:57.76        SCR     
 -- Bacon Academy                                     3:55.80        SCR     
 -- Weston                                            3:49.85        SCR     
 -- Lyman Hall                                        3:49.48        SCR     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 6-06.75  1990        Eric Callahan, East Lyme                  
 Min Standar: *    5-08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neal Eley                 12 Hillhouse            6-02.00    6-00.00*  10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Caleb Tondora             12 Foran                6-00.00    5-10.00*   6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jagger Petersen           11 Norwich Tech         5-08.00    5-10.00*   6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Samuel Chicha             12 Weston               6-02.00    5-10.00*   6   
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
  5 Elliot Metviner           12 Weston               6-00.00   J5-10.00*   2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jonathan Contaxis         10 Jonathan Law         6-00.00   J5-10.00*   1   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kayvon Negahban           12 Waterford            6-00.00    5-08.00* 
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Dylan Torok               11 Masuk                6-00.00   J5-08.00* 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Dharon Greenfield         12 St. Joseph           5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 10 Jeremy Saluzzi            12 Joel Barlow          5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Brandon Perez             12 Branford             5-10.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Leroy Lawson              12 Suffield             5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Oliver Zych               12 Weston               5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Sivo             11 Ellington            5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Matthew Alexander         12 Branford             5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     Class M: # 15-00  2/7/2014    Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
 Min Standar: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aidan O'Connor            11 Lewis Mills         14-00.00   14-00.00*  10   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  2 Nicholas Costantini       12 Foran               14-00.00   13-06.00*   8   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Joseph Hinckley           12 Stonington          13-06.00  J13-06.00*   6   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  4 Matthew Bigelow           10 Weston              12-06.00   13-00.00*   4   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Vaughn Campos             12 Weston              13-00.00   12-06.00*   2   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Oliver Zych               12 Weston              12-06.00   12-00.00*   1   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Michael Blumenstock       12 Weston              12-00.00  J12-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O   XXO     O    XO     O   XXX 
  8 Luke Calabrese            12 Watertown           11-06.00  J12-00.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
       XXO    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  9 Jonathan Shirk            12 Watertown           12-00.00  J12-00.00* 
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
 10 Christopher Lewis         11 Weston              12-00.00   11-06.00* 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XXO    XO   XXX 
 11 Connor Nordmann           11 Bethel              11-06.00   11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 12 Brett Dumais              10 Foran               11-06.00  J11-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
 13 Sean Jansen               11 Branford            10-06.00   10-06.00* 
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
 14 Justin Dombrowski         12 Branford            10-00.00   10-00.00* 
     10-00 10-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Manuel Garzon             12 St. Joseph          10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Ryan Kinney               10 Ledyard             11-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- David Murphy              12 New Fairfiel        13-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Logan Klebanow            11 Weston              10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Andrew Wirtz              11 Branford            10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Ethan Deer                12 Jonathan Law        10-06.00        DNS  
 -- Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford            12-00.00        DNS  
 -- Wesley Hughes             11 Ledyard             11-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jared Sharp               11 Suffield            11-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
     Class M: # 22-08  2/12/2011   Evan Rouse, Windham                         
 Min Standar: * 18-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neal Eley                 12 Hillhouse           22-00.25   22-03.75*  10   
      22-03.75  PASS  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Michael Toppin            11 Lyman Hall          21-08.00   20-10.25*   8   
      19-02.75  19-09.75  19-11  FOUL  20-05.75  20-10.25
  3 Jelani Johnson            12 Killingly           21-04.00   20-07.00*   6   
      20-03.50  19-07.75  19-04  20-03.75  20-07  FOUL
  4 Samuel Chicha             12 Weston              20-03.50   20-03.25*   4   
      19-06  19-02.50  20-03.25  19-00.50  19-07.25  FOUL
  5 Max Raha                  11 Avon                20-07.50   20-03.00*   2   
      19-11.75  18-11.75  19-06.25  20-01  19-11.25  20-03
  6 Maxwell Luddy             11 Sheehan             19-08.00   19-08.50*   1   
      19-08.50  19-06  19-03.50  19-04.50  18-07.50  18-05.25
  7 Robbie Petriel            11 Ledyard             19-09.00   19-06.00* 
      19-02  18-10.50  19-04  FOUL  19-06  18-11.50
  8 Frederick D'Aniello       12 Platt               19-11.00   19-02.50* 
      18-02  19-02  19-02.50           
  9 Aidan Werenski            12 Suffield            19-07.50  J19-02.50* 
      18-11.50  19-02.50  FOUL           
 10 Isaiah Hammonds           11 Torrington          18-09.00   19-01.00* 
      FOUL  19-00.50  19-01           
 11 Riley Bjornberg           11 Sheehan             20-04.00   18-09.50* 
      FOUL  FOUL  18-09.50         
 12 Steve Johnson             12 East Haven          19-07.00   18-07.50  
      17-06  18-07.50               
 13 Harold Phillips           11 Ledyard             19-04.00   18-03.25  
      17-04  17-10.75  18-03.25           
 14 Alex Kennedy               9 New Fairfiel        20-03.00   17-09.50  
      17-00.50  17-02  17-09.50         
 15 Jack Grady                10 Avon                19-02.00   17-08.00  
      17-08  FOUL  17-00.50           
 16 Kye Smith                 10 Torrington          19-07.50   17-07.00  
      17-07  17-04.25  FOUL           
 17 Connor McCue               9 Suffield            18-10.00   17-01.50  
      FOUL  16-11.75  17-01.50           
 18 Charles Padlan            10 Stonington          18-09.00  J17-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-01.50           
 19 Matthew Alexander         12 Branford            20-03.75   17-01.00  
      17-01  FOUL  PASS         
 20 Nathan Santos             11 East Haven          19-01.50   16-11.00  
      16-01  16-11  16-10.25           
 21 DJ Martineck              10 Tolland             18-10.50   16-10.75  
      16-05.25  16-10.75  FOUL           
 22 Brandon Perez             12 Branford            19-00.00   15-03.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-03.75           
 23 Cody Kovatch              10 Tolland             19-00.50   14-05.75  
      FOUL  14-05.75  FOUL           
 -- Vaughn Campos             12 Weston              19-09.25        DNS  
 -- John Cassol               10 Weston              19-05.00        DNS  
 -- Matthew Bigelow           10 Weston              19-04.75        DNS  
 -- Ian DeBaise               11 Lyman Hall          19-00.00        DNS  
 -- Christopher Smith         12 Waterford           20-09.00        DNS  
 -- Kayvon Negahban           12 Waterford           19-03.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     Class M: # 60-10.75  1980        Mario Marreo, Bristol Eastern            
 Min Standar: *    38-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grayson DelGrosso         11 Stonington          49-00.00   48-04.00*  10   
      43-07.75  48-04  47-10.50  FOUL  44-04.50  46-05.75
  2 Gary Moore Jr.             9 Hillhouse           46-07.25   48-03.50*   8   
      46-05  46-08.50  48-03.50  46-01.25  47-01.75  47-05.50
  3 Cyle Martindale           12 Sheehan             44-08.25   46-03.50*   6   
      FOUL  41-10.75  46-03.50  44-01.75  41-04.75  43-09
  4 Ethan Wilkie              11 Ellington           44-01.50   45-01.00*   4   
      38-05.25  41-11.50  39-10.50  41-01.50  45-01  36-04
  5 Devin Fitzpatrick         10 Prince Tech         43-01.00   44-00.75*   2   
      43-01  43-01  42-00.25  44-00.75  40-01.75  42-11.75
  6 Aaron Lange               11 Tolland             42-05.00   42-06.75*   1   
      42-06.75  FOUL  FOUL  37-11.50  38-08  41-10.50
  7 Matthew Resnick           12 Masuk               41-07.75   42-01.00* 
      FOUL  42-01  4-00.75  40-08.50  41-00.50  FOUL
  8 Albert Onivogui           12 Hillhouse           41-03.25   41-05.75* 
      38-05.25  41-05.75  40-05         
  9 Danylo Ntamwemezi         12 Woodstock Ac        38-04.50   41-01.75* 
      35-06.75  35-07.75  41-01.75         
 10 Louis Tuccio              11 St. Joseph          39-11.75   41-01.25* 
      39-04.75  39-00.25  41-01.25         
 11 Dylan Poet                11 Sheehan             40-08.50   40-05.50* 
      40-05.50  FOUL  36-09.50         
 12 Dean Pallas               11 Bethel              43-02.00   39-10.75* 
      39-10.75  39-00.75  37-02.25         
 13 Tyler Stafford            12 Stonington          39-01.00   39-05.25* 
      36-03.75  36-04.25  39-05.25         
 14 Mark Franco               11 Lyman Hall          38-09.25   38-10.25* 
      FOUL  38-01.25  38-10.25         
 15 Ashiespal Bharara         12 Torrington          39-06.00   38-09.00* 
      37-06  38-09  37-09.50         
 16 Mason Bickham             10 Ledyard             39-06.00   38-08.75* 
      FOUL  38-01.50  38-08.75         
 17 Willmar Diaz              11 Waterford           39-07.00   38-00.75* 
      36-10.75  38-00.75  37-00.75         
 18 Jeff Giamattei            12 Lyman Hall          40-07.50   37-11.00  
      37-05.25  37-01  37-11         
 19 Lucas Falcone             12 Stonington          38-00.50   37-10.50  
      36-07.25  37-10.50  36-11.75          
 20 Connor McRedmond          12 Brookfield          38-10.00   37-09.25  
      37-09.25  36-11.50  34-10.25         
 21 Noah Mocksfield           12 Bacon Academ        39-11.00   37-01.50  
      35-04  37-01.50  36-08.50           
 22 Benjamin Berlin           11 Ledyard             38-09.00   36-08.00  
      36-08  36-04  36-03         
 23 Toby Mosher               11 Tolland             39-09.50   34-05.00  
      34-05  FOUL  29-08.50         
 24 Hunter Socci              11 Masuk               38-07.00   33-06.75  
      31-02.50  32-05  33-06.75         
 -- Qristopher Johnson        12 Lyman Hall          40-02.75        DNS  
 -- Donald Porrazzo           12 Lyman Hall          38-11.75        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   76        2) Weston                     74   
    3) Sheehan                     35        4) St. Joseph                 27   
    5) Berlin                      25        6) Ellington                  24   
    7) Sacred Heart Academy        21        8) Career Magnet              20   
    8) Wolcott                     20       10) Tolland                    16   
   10) Stonington                  16       10) Bacon Academy              16   
   13) Joel Barlow                 14       14) Bethel                     13   
   15) Rocky Hill                  10       15) East Haven                 10   
   17) Watertown                    9       17) New Fairfield               9   
   19) Lewis Mills                  8       20) Stratford                   7   
   21) Brookfield                   6       22) Northwestern                4   
   23) Jonathan Law                 2       23) Suffield                    2   
   25) Lauralton Hall               1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   87        2) Suffield                   56   
    3) Weston                      41        4) Stonington                 38   
    5) Tolland                     33        6) Masuk                      23   
    7) St. Joseph                  19        8) Branford                   18   
    8) Lyman Hall                  18        8) Ellington                  18   
   11) Ledyard                     17       12) Foran                      14   
   13) Avon                        12       14) Waterford                  10   
   14) Lewis Mills                 10       16) Sheehan                     7   
   17) Watertown                    6       17) New Fairfield               6   
   17) Joel Barlow                  6       17) Norwich Tech                6   
   17) Killingly                    6       22) Brookfield                  5   
   23) Jonathan Law                 3       24) Prince Tech                 2   
   24) Bethel                       2       26) Wolcott                     1   
   26) Bacon Academy                1