CIAC Indoor T&F State Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.
18 Feb 14: Modification to girls pole vault results. Error in tie-breaker info (four-way tie for fourth is now three-way).

CIAC State Championship Indoor T&F Meet - 17.Feb.14
Floyd Little Athletic Center
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Women 55 Meter Dash Finals:
 1. Chaslynn Saucier, Wilbur Cross, 7.14; 2. Michele Otaluka, South Windsor, 
 7.26; 3. Joy Padget, Smsa, 7.32; 4. Caroline O'Neil, Daniel Hand, 7.35; 5. 
 Chelsea Hayward, Litchfield, 7.37; 6. Alethia Moore, Hillhouse, 7.40. 
Women 300 Meter Dash:
 1. Michele Otaluka, South Windsor, 40.17; 2. Chelsea Hayward, Litchfield, 
 40.92; 3. Sashana Hinds, Windsor, 41.08; 4. Jaliyah White, Hillhouse, 41.26; 
 5. Francine Jacque, New London, 41.33; 6. Anna Sulger, Darien, 41.34. 
Women 600 Meter Run:
 1. Tyler Scanlin, Staples, 1:36.52; 2. Jenna Olander, Tolland, 1:36.60; 3. 
 Katie Foley, Trumbull, 1:36.89; 4. Anna Sulger, Darien, 1:37.13; 5. Meghan 
 Dietter, New Milford, 1:39.14; 6. Annicka McDonald, Windsor, 1:39.23. 
Women 1000 Meter Run:
 1. Christine Bendzinski, RHAM, 2:53.28; 2. Rhemi Toth, Weston, 2:58.91; 3. 
 Laura Hergenrother, Ridgefield, 2:59.20; 4. Erica Hefnawy, Staples, 3:00.00; 
 5. Jessica Drop, Coginchaug, 3:01.96; 6. Alyssa Brehler, Griswold, 3:03.20. 
Women 1600 Meter Run:
 1. Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross, 4:52.29#; 2. Hannah DeBalsi, Staples, 4:52.57#; 
 3. Claire Howlett, Westhill, 4:53.07#; 4. Sarah Mattison, Simsbury, 4:58.98; 
 5. Cate Allen, Fairfield Warde, 4:59.47; 6. Jessica Wojnicki, Immaculate, 
 5:08.12. 
Women 3200 Meter Run:
 1. Hannah DeBalsi, Staples, 10:41.39#; 2. Sarah Mattison, Simsbury, 10:54.37; 
 3. Kaleigh Roberts, Mercy, 10:55.63; 4. Jessica Wojnicki, Immaculate, 
 10:57.27; 5. Elizabeth Lagoy, Conard, 11:03.18; 6. Carly Schuyler, Immaculate, 
 11:07.47. 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles:
 1. Chenoa Sebastian, Ledyard, 8.42; 2. Sarah Boyd, Brien McMahon, 8.55; 3. 
 Gabriella Curtis, Wilbur Cross, 8.59; 4. Stefanie Mueller, Simsbury, J8.59; 5. 
 Anna Atkinson, Branford, 8.60; 6. Milani Glass, Career, 8.64. 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay:
 1. Darien (Anna Sulger 11, Catherine Lacy 12, Madeleine Schneider 11, Dillon 
 Schoen 12), 1:45.93; 2. Bloomfield (Kadiejah Stewart 12, Erica Belvit 10, Adia 
 Cavalier 9, Vanessa Whittingham 12), 1:46.05; 3. Danbury (Jay'Yona Torres 12, 
 Niema Riley 11, Najmah James 12, Bridget Chiaravalle 9), 1:47.87; 4. 
 Glastonbury (Marisa Janeczek 11, Mara Cosentino 10, Sara DiCenso 11, Cacie 
 Rosario 12), 1:49.06; 5. Hamden (Desiree Upchurch 12, Antonia Newman 11, 
 Brittany Kidd 11, Taylor Mayes 12), 1:49.10; 6. Career Magnet (Ashanti 
 Culbreath 11, Milani Glass 12, Lindasha Davis 12, Tanaya Wade 11), 1:49.57. 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay:
 1. Wilbur Cross (Claudia Schatz 11, Shea Connors 12, Gabriella Curtis 10, Leah 
 Rivers 9), 4:02.39; 2. New Milford (Hannah Tower 10, Helen Bayers 11, Sierra 
 Grazia 12, Meghan Dietter 12), 4:05.11; 3. Tolland (Kelsey Swanson 11, Jenna 
 Olander 12, Julia Sprout 10, Katherine Deloreto 9), 4:05.25; 4. Glastonbury 
 (Cacie Rosario 12, Sara DiCenso 11, Kristen Arborio 12, Stefanie McArdle 12), 
 4:06.65; 5. Windsor (Sharay Robinson 12, Astryd Lewis 11, Annicka McDonald 10, 
 Sashana Hinds 10), 4:07.01; 6. Staples (Olivia Wiener 11, Brynly Marsh 10, 
 Erica Hefnawy 11, Tyler Scanlin 12), 4:08.01. 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay:
 1. New Milford (Hannah Tower 10, Sierra Grazia 12, Saige Grazia 11, Helen 
 Bayers 11), 9:32.35; 2. Tolland (Kelsey Swanson 11, Julia Sprout 10, Katherine 
 Deloreto 9, Caitlin Swanson 10), 9:33.26; 3. Glastonbury (Allison McArdle 10, 
 Kaitlyn Hebert 11, Kristin Hughes 10, Kristen Arborio 12), 9:36.38; 4. 
 Simsbury (Caroline Smith 12, Abigail Hotaling 12, Sarah Soja 10, Sarah 
 Mattison 12), 9:41.41; 5. Wilton (Madison Peraino 11, Keiley Gaston 12, Anika 
 Sheehan 11, Sarah Healy 12), 9:42.37; 6. Ridgefield (Hannah Fleming 11, Sarah 
 Mickool 12, Kelsey Bordash 9, Laura Hergenrother 12), 9:43.18. 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley:
 1. Wilbur Cross (Chaslynn Saucier 12, Gabriella Curtis 10, Shea Connors 12, 
 Danae Rivers 10), 4:09.26#; 2. Staples (Olivia Wiener 11, Kathryn Lieder 12, 
 Erica Hefnawy 11, Tyler Scanlin 12), 4:18.83; 3. Danbury (Sarah Krate 11, 
 Niema Riley 11, Jay'Yona Torres 12, Bridget Chiaravalle 9), 4:22.84; 4. 
 Haddam-Killingworth (Leah Pfrommer 12, Danielle Roman 11, Jennifer Martin 12, 
 Madeline Brandon 10), 4:23.46; 5. Cromwell (Nicole Faucette 11, Carly 
 Orlacchio 12, Erin Glynn 12, Sydney Crute 11), 4:25.70; 6. Daniel Hand 
 (Samantha Schaefer 11, Emily Shafer 12, Lauren Brady 12, Kathryn Phillips 12), 
 4:26.29. 
Women High Jump:
 1. Hannah Cook, East Hampton, 5-02; 2. Mae Mathews, Nonnewaug, J5-02; 3. Zaria 
 Walker, Windsor, J5-02; 4. Marissa Simonelli, East Windsor, J5-02; 4. Bridget 
 van Dorsten, Staples, J5-02; 4. Becki Golia, Sacred Heart, J5-02. 
Women Pole Vault:
 1. Jenna Calandro, Newtown, 12-00#; 2. Madeleine Schneider, Darien, 11-06; 3. 
 Jane Wall, Weston, 10-06; 4. Selina Sampieri, Cheshire, 10-00; 4. Rachel 
 Moroknek, Ridgefield, 10-00; 4. Gabrielle Wise, Norwich Free, 10-00. 
Women Long Jump:
 1. Leah Pfrommer, HK, 18-00; 2. Catherine Lacy, Darien, 17-10.50; 3. Zoie 
 Reed, Amity, 17-04.75; 4. Dana Bramble, East Hartford, 17-02.75; 5. Sierra 
 Cameron, Bacon Academy, 16-11.25; 6. Taylor Driggers, Norwich Free, 16-11. 
Women Shot Put:
 1. Destiny Coward, East Haven, 39-05; 2. Michaela Mendygral, Sheehan, 
 38-06.50; 3. Samantha Bailey, Shelton, 38-05.50; 4. Kristina Klemenz, North 
 Haven, 36-09.50; 5. Kelsen Shukis, East Lyme, 36-08; 6. Allison Denny, Amity, 
 36-02.50. 


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 18.Feb.14 10:33 AM
              CIAC State Championship Indoor T&F Meet - 17.Feb.14              
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  7.09  2004        Shantea Calhoun/Shelby Walton, Wilbur Cross/
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chaslynn Saucier          12 Wilbur Cross            7.20       7.18q  3 
  2 Alethia Moore             11 Hillhouse               7.36       7.30q  2 
  3 Joy Padget                12 Smsa                    7.25       7.33q  2 
  3 Caroline O'Neil            9 Daniel Hand             7.41       7.33q  3 
  3 Michele Otaluka           11 South Windsor           7.26       7.33q  1 
  6 Chelsea Hayward           12 Litchfield              7.45       7.34q  2 
  7 Tamia Taylor              11 Norwalk                 7.51       7.44q  3 
  8 Sarah Boyd                12 Brien McMahon           7.43       7.46   3 
  9 Megan Tynan               12 Masuk                   7.46       7.50   1 
 10 Erica Belvit              10 Bloomfield              7.54       7.55   1 
 10 Tanaya Wade               11 Career                  7.51       7.55   3 
 12 Zoie Reed                 11 Amity                   7.48       7.56   1 
 13 Niema Riley               11 Danbury                 7.49       7.57   2 
 14 Savonnah Artis            12 Waterford               7.54       7.70   2 
 -- Michaela Pernell          11 Nonnewaug               7.32        DNF   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Open: #  7.09  2004        Shantea Calhoun/Shelby Walton, Wilbur Cross/
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaslynn Saucier          12 Wilbur Cross            7.18       7.14   10   
  2 Michele Otaluka           11 South Windsor           7.33       7.26    8   
  3 Joy Padget                12 Smsa                    7.33       7.32    6   
  4 Caroline O'Neil            9 Daniel Hand             7.33       7.35    4   
  5 Chelsea Hayward           12 Litchfield              7.34       7.37    2   
  6 Alethia Moore             11 Hillhouse               7.30       7.40    1   
  7 Tamia Taylor              11 Norwalk                 7.44      J7.40   Delta +0.005
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 38.56  18.Feb.12   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michele Otaluka           11 South Windsor          40.75      40.17   3  10   
  2 Chelsea Hayward           12 Litchfield             41.14      40.92   3   8   
  3 Sashana Hinds             10 Windsor                41.00      41.08   3   6   
  4 Jaliyah White             11 Hillhouse              41.51      41.26   2   4   
  5 Francine Jacque           12 New London             41.38      41.33   3   2   
  6 Anna Sulger               11 Darien                 40.63      41.34   3   1   
  7 Vanessa Whittingham       12 Bloomfield             41.44      41.70   2 
  8 Kelsey Fisher             10 East Catholic          41.40      41.95   3 
  9 Caroline O'Neil            9 Daniel Hand            42.77      42.04   1 
 10 Stefanie McArdle          12 Glastonbury            42.03      42.14   2 
 11 Savada Robinson           10 Oxford                 43.02      42.15   1 
 12 Katie Foley               12 Trumbull               42.71      42.17   2 
 13 Mia Lynne Park            12 Norwich Free           42.11      42.19   2 
 14 Sarah Swenson             12 Woodstock Acad         43.12      42.49   1 
 15 Emma Koether              11 Ffld. Ludlowe          42.45      42.61   2 
 16 Danielle Milliner         12 Windsor                43.14      44.01   1 
 -- Whitney Farber            12 Weston                 42.47        SCR     
 -- Tonija Young Spencer      11 Hillhouse              42.75        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:31.23  18.Feb.12   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Scanlin             12 Staples              1:36.24    1:36.52   3  10   
  2 Jenna Olander             12 Tolland              1:36.40    1:36.60   3   8   
  3 Katie Foley               12 Trumbull             1:36.28    1:36.89   3   6   
  4 Anna Sulger               11 Darien               1:37.32    1:37.13   3   4   
  5 Meghan Dietter            12 New Milford          1:38.92    1:39.14   3   2   
  6 Annicka McDonald          10 Windsor              1:42.09    1:39.23   1   1   
  7 Michaela Meyer            10 Pomperaug            1:41.10    1:39.45   2 
  8 Laine Parsons             11 Wilton               1:40.45    1:39.89   2 
  9 Claire Turner             12 Norwalk              1:38.43    1:41.13   3 
 10 Kiran Khosla              11 Old Saybrook         1:40.45    1:41.17   2 
 11 Francine Jacque           12 New London           1:41.41    1:42.26   1 
 12 Olivia Bourquin           12 Conard               1:40.77    1:42.81   2 
 12 Anna Barnes               11 E.O. Smith           1:42.65    1:42.81   1 
 14 Caroline Ryan             11 Newington            1:41.95    1:43.71   1 
 -- Tashay Roberts            11 Bloomfield           1:42.37        SCR     
 -- Stefanie McArdle          12 Glastonbury          1:41.52        SCR     
 -- Kelsey Swanson            11 Tolland              1:40.52        SCR     
 -- Helen Bayers              11 New Milford          1:42.72        SCR     
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 2:53.01  18.Feb.12   Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christine Bendzinski      12 RHAM                 2:55.83    2:53.28   2  10   
  2 Rhemi Toth                10 Weston               3:00.94    2:58.91   2   8   
  3 Laura Hergenrother        12 Ridgefield           2:58.99    2:59.20   2   6   
  4 Erica Hefnawy             11 Staples              3:04.37    3:00.00   2   4   
  5 Jessica Drop              10 Coginchaug           3:04.06    3:01.96   2   2   
  6 Alyssa Brehler            12 Griswold             3:05.24    3:03.20   2   1   
  7 Haley Hasty               11 Rockville            3:07.60    3:05.89   1 
  8 Katie Saltzgiver          12 Fermi                3:10.01    3:06.48   1 
  9 Sara Tarascio             10 Pomperaug            3:09.09    3:06.95   1 
 10 Kaitlyn Bakas             10 South Windsor        3:08.61    3:07.28   1 
 11 Kaitlyn Hebert            11 Glastonbury          3:05.95    3:08.58   1 
 12 Helen Chavey              11 Hall                 3:08.88    3:10.17   1 
 13 Sabrina Rautter           11 New Fairfield        3:09.39    3:10.26   1 
 14 Anika Sheehan             11 Wilton               3:04.13    3:14.43   2 
 -- Hannah Tower              10 New Milford          3:09.36        SCR     
 -- Brittney Brown             9 Windsor              3:11.74        SCR     
 -- Nicole Werner              9 Weston               3:05.78        SCR     
 -- Sierra Grazia             12 New Milford          3:09.35        SCR     
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:56.66  2002        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              10 Wilbur Cross         4:55.52    4:52.29#  2  10   
  2 Hannah DeBalsi            10 Staples              4:56.08    4:52.57#  2   8   
  3 Claire Howlett            12 Westhill             4:55.36    4:53.07#  2   6   
  4 Sarah Mattison            12 Simsbury             5:13.92    4:58.98   2   4   
  5 Cate Allen                12 Fairfield Warde      4:57.40    4:59.47   2   2   
  6 Jessica Wojnicki          12 Immaculate           5:03.21    5:08.12   2   1   
  7 Gwendolyn Geisler          9 Conard               5:17.59    5:16.87   2 
  8 Emily Criscuolo            9 Amity                5:21.17    5:18.82   1 
  9 Cynthia Jones             12 Granby               5:19.84    5:20.83   1 
 10 Sarah Healy               12 Wilton               5:18.88    5:22.54   1 
 11 Shea Williams             12 Conard               5:24.04    5:22.75   1 
 12 Bridgid Selfors            9 Mercy                5:22.51    5:25.66   1 
 13 Molly Hamel               11 Avon                 5:24.99    5:26.43   1 
 -- Laura Hergenrother        12 Ridgefield           5:17.31        DNS   2 
 -- Carly Schuyler            12 Immaculate           5:21.01        SCR     
 -- Christine Bendzinski      12 RHAM                 5:13.58        SCR     
 -- Caitlin Swanson           10 Tolland              5:22.04        SCR     
 -- Liz Fengler               12 Sheehan              5:19.17        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 10:51.60  19.Feb.11   Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah DeBalsi            10 Staples             10:19.26   10:41.39#  2  10   
  2 Sarah Mattison            12 Simsbury            10:56.82   10:54.37   2   8   
  3 Kaleigh Roberts           12 Mercy               10:58.29   10:55.63   2   6   
  4 Jessica Wojnicki          12 Immaculate          11:05.03   10:57.27   2   4   
  5 Elizabeth Lagoy           12 Conard              11:10.39   11:03.18   2   2   
  6 Carly Schuyler            12 Immaculate          11:12.36   11:07.47   2   1   
  7 Caitlin Swanson           10 Tolland             11:18.39   11:09.76   1 
  8 Sabrina Olsen             12 Thomaston           11:18.64   11:13.26   1 
  9 Kerri Ruffo               12 Plainfield          11:37.11   11:22.55   1 
 10 Allison McArdle           10 Glastonbury         11:42.32   11:44.01   1 
 11 Liz Fengler               12 Sheehan             11:18.70   11:45.34   1 
 12 Michele Grieco            10 Berlin              11:40.84   11:50.91   1 
 13 Bridgid Selfors            9 Mercy               11:39.62   12:06.67   1 
 -- Kaitlyn Hebert            11 Glastonbury         11:36.83        DNF   1 
 -- Cate Allen                12 Fairfield Warde     10:59.96        DNF   2 
 -- Claire Howlett            12 Westhill            10:32.28        DNS   2 
 -- Alyssa Brehler            12 Griswold            11:13.00        DNS   2 
 -- Anne Johnston             11 Darien              11:34.50        SCR     
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chenoa Sebastian          12 Ledyard                 8.53       8.53q  2 
  2 Sarah Boyd                12 Brien McMahon           8.51       8.58q  3 
  3 Stefanie Mueller          11 Simsbury                8.80       8.63q  3 
  4 Anna Atkinson             12 Branford                8.60       8.65q  1 
  5 Milani Glass              12 Career                  8.71       8.67q  1 
  6 Gabriella Curtis          10 Wilbur Cross            8.77       8.77q  2 
  7 Vickie Milledge            9 Simsbury                8.95       8.86q  1 
  8 Kadiejah Stewart          12 Bloomfield              8.78       8.88   3 
  9 Tamia Taylor              11 Norwalk                 9.01       8.93   3 
 10 Marlee Peterson           11 Shelton                 9.01       8.98   2 
 11 Jada Harris               10 St. Joseph              9.05       8.99   3 
 12 Alex Wykoff               12 Ffld. Ludlowe           8.86       9.06   1 
 13 Jaliyah White             11 Hillhouse               8.83       9.09   2 
 14 Gianna Folz               11 East Lyme               9.12       9.18   2 
 15 Hannah Finton             12 Fitch                   9.17       9.21   1 
 16 Najmah James              12 Danbury                 9.17       9.29   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Open: #  8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chenoa Sebastian          12 Ledyard                 8.53       8.42   10   
  2 Sarah Boyd                12 Brien McMahon           8.58       8.55    8   
  3 Gabriella Curtis          10 Wilbur Cross            8.77       8.59    6   
  4 Stefanie Mueller          11 Simsbury                8.63      J8.59    4    Delta +0.001
  5 Anna Atkinson             12 Branford                8.65       8.60    2   
  6 Milani Glass              12 Career                  8.67       8.64    1   
  7 Vickie Milledge            9 Simsbury                8.86      10.28  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:42.14  20.Feb.10   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darien                                            1:45.64    1:45.93   4  10   
     1) Anna Sulger 11                  2) Catherine Lacy 12              
     3) Madeleine Schneider 11          4) Dillon Schoen 12               
     5) Brittany Henry 12               6) Elizabeth Fucigna 11           
  2 Bloomfield                                        1:46.66    1:46.05   4   8   
     1) Kadiejah Stewart 12             2) Erica Belvit 10                
     3) Adia Cavalier 9                 4) Vanessa Whittingham 12         
     5) Andrea Mills 9                  6)                                
  3 Danbury                                           1:47.83    1:47.87   3   6   
     1) Jay'Yona Torres 12              2) Niema Riley 11                 
     3) Najmah James 12                 4) Bridget Chiaravalle 9          
     5) Philecia Seipio 10              6) Marissa Gonzalez 10            
  4 Glastonbury                                       1:48.33    1:49.06   3   4   
     1) Marisa Janeczek 11              2) Mara Cosentino 10              
     3) Sara DiCenso 11                 4) Cacie Rosario 12               
     5) Sydney Gallo 12                 6) Danielle Brinckman 9           
  5 Hamden                                            1:50.46    1:49.10   2   2   
     1) Desiree Upchurch 12             2) Antonia Newman 11              
     3) Brittany Kidd 11                4) Taylor Mayes 12                
     5) Jade Thomas 12                  6) Charise Lewis 10               
  6 Career Magnet                                     1:48.37    1:49.57   3   1   
     1) Ashanti Culbreath 11            2) Milani Glass 12                
     3) Lindasha Davis 12               4) Tanaya Wade 11                 
     5) Nina Sowah 12                   6) Tanaisa Walker 11              
  7 Cheshire                                          1:48.94    1:49.99   3 
     1) Janaia Skibitky 10              2) Kristin Cabrera 12             
     3) Kimberly Grove 12               4) Alexandra Pelletier 11         
     5) Jamiya Richardson 11            6) Michelle Federico 12           
  8 East Catholic                                     1:49.35    1:50.24   2 
     1) Kelsey Fisher 10                2) Elizabeth Moore 11             
     3) Natalie Kopiec 11               4) Samantha Pineo 11              
     5) Emilie Dufresne 10              6)                                
  9 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:50.65    1:50.52   1 
     1) Rachel Hurst 11                 2) Ali Johnson 12                 
     3) Alison Gorab 12                 4) Emma Koether 11                
     5) Emma Duncan 10                  6)                                
 10 Hartford Public                                   1:51.68    1:52.26   1 
     1) Shanoy Tucker 11                2) Shaydeene Wilson 12            
     3) Asia Allen 12                   4) Teyana Whyte 12                
     5) Roshell McDonald 9              6) Sanieka Beckford 12            
 11 Tolland                                           1:51.44    1:53.09   1 
     1) Jessica Barry 9                 2) Jennifer Jacobs 11             
     3) Jenna Olander 12                4) Taylor Papa 9                  
 12 Bethel                                            1:52.06    1:53.43   1 
     1) Alexandra Hernandez 12          2) Paris Wyard 11                 
     3) Alexandra DeLuca 10             4) Deanna Weiner 12               
     5) Alexa Perrefort 11              6)                                
 13 Simsbury                                          1:51.59    1:54.43   1 
     1) Natalia Simmons-Thomas 11       2) Vickie Milledge 9              
     3) Jada Jenkins 12                 4) Jessica Dowd 9                 
     5) Alexa Guglielmino 10            6) Julia Dowd 10                  
 14 Weston                                            1:50.27    1:55.00   2 
     1) Amy Lautenslager 10             2) Nathalie Feingold 10           
     3) Devon Tyler 11                  4) Theresa Armijo 12              
     5) Whitney Farber 12               6) Madison Murray 11              
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              1:50.38         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Taylor Driggers 12              2) Camille McKenzie 12            
     3) Lauren Knerr 11                 4) Mia Lynne Park 12              
     5) Margaret Lewark 9               6) Amy Chasse 11                  
 -- Windsor                                           1:45.66         DQ   4  Zone Violation
     1) Sashana Hinds 10                2) Jahzmin Cooper 12              
     3) Sharay Robinson 12              4) Danielle Milliner 12           
     5) Erika Hightower 10              6)                                
 -- Hillhouse                                         1:46.67        DNS   4 
     1) Alethia Moore 11                2) Diana Skinner 11               
     3) Tonija Young Spencer 11         4) Jaliyah White 11               
     5) Rayana Downer 9                 6)                                
 -- Daniel Hand                                       1:49.90        SCR     
     1) Caroline O'Neil 9               2) Justine Griffin 12             
     3) Molly Citrin 11                 4) Samantha Schaefer 11           
     5) Emily Shafer 12                 6)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:57.92  18.Feb.12   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         J Peterson, J McDaniel, P Holmes, S Curtis        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      4:05.45    4:02.39   3  10   
     1) Claudia Schatz 11               2) Shea Connors 12                
     3) Gabriella Curtis 10             4) Leah Rivers 9                  
     5) Kiana Hernandez 12              6) Abby Beech 10                  
  2 New Milford                                       4:06.26    4:05.11   3   8   
     1) Hannah Tower 10                 2) Helen Bayers 11                
     3) Sierra Grazia 12                4) Meghan Dietter 12              
     5) Saige Grazia 11                 6)                                
  3 Tolland                                           4:06.75    4:05.25   3   6   
     1) Kelsey Swanson 11               2) Jenna Olander 12               
     3) Julia Sprout 10                 4) Katherine Deloreto 9           
     5) Taylor Papa 9                   6)                                
  4 Glastonbury                                       4:07.02    4:06.65   3   4   
     1) Cacie Rosario 12                2) Sara DiCenso 11                
     3) Kristen Arborio 12              4) Stefanie McArdle 12            
     5) Danielle Brinckman 9            6) Kathryn Hastings 10            
  5 Windsor                                           4:08.89    4:07.01   3   2   
     1) Sharay Robinson 12              2) Astryd Lewis 11                
     3) Annicka McDonald 10             4) Sashana Hinds 10               
     5) Brittney Brown 9                6) Kenya Warner 10                
  6 Staples                                           4:11.22    4:08.01   2   1   
     1) Olivia Wiener 11                2) Brynly Marsh 10                
     3) Erica Hefnawy 11                4) Tyler Scanlin 12               
     5) Kathryn Lieder 12               6) Julia Agardh 9                 
  7 Bloomfield                                        4:07.96    4:09.46   3 
     1) Tashay Roberts 11               2) Andrea Mills 9                 
     3) Kadiejah Stewart 12             4) Vanessa Whittingham 12         
     5) Jordanne Ellington 12           6)                                
  8 Norwich Free Academy                              4:10.14    4:10.13   2 
     1) Nicole Coughlin 12              2) Camille McKenzie 12            
     3) Charlotte Van SamBeck 12        4) Mia Lynne Park 12              
     5) Margaret Lewark 9               6) Kelsie Hall 9                  
  9 Pomperaug                                         4:13.15    4:14.30   1 
     1) Michaela Meyer 10               2) Julianna Palumbo 12            
     3) Lindsay Scott 10                4) Sara Tarascio 10               
     5) Jessica Mirabito 12             6)                                
 10 Greenwich                                         4:12.31    4:14.80   2 
     1) Erica Hvolbeck 10               2) Caroline Frey 10               
     3) Jenny Goggin 11                 4) Anna Black 12                  
     5) Treloara Harrisson 10           6) Vitoria Galbier 12             
 11 Amity                                             4:19.64    4:15.68   1 
     1) Zoie Reed 11                    2) Brooke Krohley 12              
     3) Shaylyn Sullivan 12             4) Emily Criscuolo 9              
     5) Alissa Beedle 11                6) Lisa Gorham 11                 
 12 Hillhouse                                         4:19.05    4:17.10   1 
     1) Lanaja Carr 11                  2) Whitney Curtis 12              
     3) Fanta Faro 11                   4) Diana Skinner 11               
 13 Simsbury                                          4:15.11    4:20.51   1 
     1) Caroline Smith 12               2) Maria Torres 11                
     3) Sarah Soja 10                   4) Stefanie Mueller 11            
     5) Christina Costa 10              6) Jessica Dowd 9                 
 -- East Catholic                                     4:12.14        DNS   2 
     1) Kelsey Fisher 10                2) Elizabeth Moore 11             
     3) Natalie Kopiec 11               4) Samantha Pineo 11              
     5) Emilie Dufresne 10              6) Emma Dolen 10                  
 -- Wilton                                            4:09.37        DNS   2 
     1) Madison Peraino 11              2) Anika Sheehan 11               
     3) Sarah Healy 12                  4) Laine Parsons 11               
     5) Lilla Seymour 10                6) Jillian Lauricella 10          
 -- Weston                                            4:12.13        DNS   2 
     1) Jane Wall 12                    2) Rhemi Toth 10                  
     3) Olivia Watson 11                4) Nicole Werner 9                
     5) Madison Murray 11               6) Whitney Farber 12              
 -- Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:19.00        DNS   1 
     1) Rachel Hurst 11                 2) Kathleen O'Shea 12             
     3) Alex Wykoff 12                  4) Emma Koether 11                
     5) Emma Duncan 10                  6)                                
 -- Darien                                            4:18.61        SCR     
     1) Madeleine Schneider 11          2) Elizabeth Fucigna 11           
     3) Lindsey Holek 11                4) Dillon Schoen 12               
     5) Grace Harmon 10                 6) Kristen Mayhew 10              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 9:22.28  2006        Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Milford                                       9:41.72    9:32.35   2  10   
     1) Hannah Tower 10                 2) Sierra Grazia 12               
     3) Saige Grazia 11                 4) Helen Bayers 11                
     5) Brigit Humphreys 9              6) Emily Day 12                   
  2 Tolland                                           9:50.23    9:33.26   2   8   
     1) Kelsey Swanson 11               2) Julia Sprout 10                
     3) Katherine Deloreto 9            4) Caitlin Swanson 10             
     5) Molly Kozlowski 11              6) Hayley Collins 9               
  3 Glastonbury                                       9:45.23    9:36.38   2   6   
     1) Allison McArdle 10              2) Kaitlyn Hebert 11              
     3) Kristin Hughes 10               4) Kristen Arborio 12             
     5) Kathryn Hastings 10             6) Kaylee Stebbins 10             
  4 Simsbury                                          9:44.69    9:41.41   2   4   
     1) Caroline Smith 12               2) Abigail Hotaling 12            
     3) Sarah Soja 10                   4) Sarah Mattison 12              
     5) Abigail Erasmus 11              6)                                
  5 Wilton                                            9:51.89    9:42.37   2   2   
     1) Madison Peraino 11              2) Keiley Gaston 12               
     3) Anika Sheehan 11                4) Sarah Healy 12                 
     5) Lilla Seymour 10                6) Olivia Bernardini 9            
  6 Ridgefield                                       10:05.78    9:43.18   2   1   
     1) Hannah Fleming 11               2) Sarah Mickool 12               
     3) Kelsey Bordash 9                4) Laura Hergenrother 12          
     5) Hannah Mercorella 11            6) Haley Greene 9                 
  7 Weston                                           10:09.18    9:48.23   1 
     1) Alexa Werner 11                 2) Olivia Watson 11               
     3) Miranda Fellowes 9              4) Nicole Werner 9                
     5) Jane Wall 12                    6) Emily Iatesta 10               
  8 Coginchaug                                       10:13.47    9:49.05   1 
     1) Alexandra Alsup 9               2) Bailey Thayer 11               
     3) Samantha Drop 10                4) Jessica Drop 10                
     5) Tara Dandelski 12               6) Samantha Vigue 10              
  9 Greenwich                                        10:09.86    9:53.80   1 
     1) Mia Bonanno 11                  2) Daryl Kennedy 11               
     3) Jenny Goggin 11                 4) Amy Wyle 10                    
     5) Mary Tracey 12                  6) Julia Marache 11               
 10 Wilbur Cross                                      9:53.70   10:01.34   2 
     1) Claudia Schatz 11               2) Leah Rivers 9                  
     3) Abby Beech 10                   4) Danae Rivers 10                
     5) Shannon Foley 11                6)                                
 11 Mercy                                            10:14.99   10:04.40   1 
     1) Bridgid Selfors 9               2) MacKenzie Pias 10              
     3) Hannah Albert 11                4) Kaleigh Roberts 12             
     5) Mikayla Mooney 12               6) Allison Kiley 12               
 12 Oxford                                           10:07.77   10:09.56   1 
     1) Olivia Richter 12               2) Kristen Au 10                  
     3) Kristen Barbaris 10             4) Savada Robinson 10             
     5) Becky Gumbrewicz 11             6)                                
 13 Berlin                                           10:05.45   10:13.38   2 
     1) Jody DiCicco 10                 2) Kristen Madeia 11              
     3) Sarah Hagen 11                  4) Michele Grieco 10              
     5) Lisa Grieco 9                   6)                                
 14 Staples                                          10:16.21   10:15.28   1 
     1) Brynly Marsh 10                 2) Erin Munley 10                 
     3) Elisabeth French 11             4) Siobhan O'Loughlin 11          
     5) Katharine Smith 10              6) Jamie Tanzer 11                
 15 Fairfield Warde                                  10:05.77   10:38.05   2 
     1) Paige Hanley 12                 2) Roey Mappa 10                  
     3) Quinn Igram 11                  4) Hannah Dougherty 10            
     5) Julia Muhlenberg 9              6) Sarah Radziewicz 9             
 -- Darien                                           10:09.92        SCR     
     1) Anne Johnston 11                2) Caroline O'Brien 10            
     3) Grace Harmon 10                 4) Lindsey Holek 11               
     5) Kristen Mayhew 10               6) Elisabeth O'Brien 10           
 -- Morgan                                           10:11.47        SCR     
     1) Kathryn Mozzochi 10             2) Kelly Thompson 11              
     3) Savannah Skidmore 10            4) Courtney Carroll 10            
     5) Amanda Garbinski 12             6) Hannah Zirkelbach 10           
 -- Amity                                            10:15.78        SCR     
     1) Grace Leyden 11                 2) Melissa Taggart 10             
     3) Isabella Ferraro 10             4) Lisa Gorham 11                 
     5) Sarah Stein 11                  6) Emily Criscuolo 9              
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:14.96  19.Feb.11   Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free        
                         W Carty, M Park, E DeCastro, B Lenehan            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      4:09.88    4:09.26#  3  10   
     1) Chaslynn Saucier 12             2) Gabriella Curtis 10            
     3) Shea Connors 12                 4) Danae Rivers 10                
     5) Danajah Pugh 10                 6) Shannon Foley 11               
  2 Staples                                           4:20.31    4:18.83   3   8   
     1) Olivia Wiener 11                2) Kathryn Lieder 12              
     3) Erica Hefnawy 11                4) Tyler Scanlin 12               
     5) Katherine Coogan 9              6) Sarah Neckritz 9               
  3 Danbury                                           4:22.40    4:22.84   3   6   
     1) Sarah Krate 11                  2) Niema Riley 11                 
     3) Jay'Yona Torres 12              4) Bridget Chiaravalle 9          
     5) Marissa Gonzalez 10             6) Abigail Llanos 11              
  4 Haddam-Killingworth                               4:24.69    4:23.46   2   4   
     1) Leah Pfrommer 12                2) Danielle Roman 11              
     3) Jennifer Martin 12              4) Madeline Brandon 10            
     5) Menalie Hyde 12                 6)                                
  5 Cromwell                                          4:29.33    4:25.70   1   2   
     1) Nicole Faucette 11              2) Carly Orlacchio 12             
     3) Erin Glynn 12                   4) Sydney Crute 11                
     5) Abena Asante 10                 6) Jordan Shauck 11               
  6 Daniel Hand                                       4:28.31    4:26.29   1   1   
     1) Samantha Schaefer 11            2) Emily Shafer 12                
     3) Lauren Brady 12                 4) Kathryn Phillips 12            
     5) Justine Griffin 12              6) Madeleine Yaggi 10             
  7 Fairfield Warde                                   4:29.96    4:27.00   1 
     1) Blossom Jean-Jacques 12         2) Sarah Reilly 11                
     3) Hannah Dougherty 10             4) Paige Hanley 12                
     5) Jenn Maldenado 10               6) Hannah Keating 10              
  8 Greenwich                                         4:26.35    4:28.61   2 
     1) Emma Slagle 10                  2) Anna Giannuzzi 10              
     3) Anna Black 12                   4) Jenny Goggin 11                
     5) Elizabeth Warner 12             6) Amy Wyle 10                    
  9 Norwich Free Academy                              4:25.36    4:33.87   2 
     1) Nicole Coughlin 12              2) Margaret Lewark 9              
     3) Lauren Knerr 11                 4) Charlotte Van SamBeck 12       
     5) Taylor Driggers 12              6) Camille McKenzie 12            
 10 Simsbury                                          4:21.52    4:34.34   3 
     1) Alexa Guglielmino 10            2) Vickie Milledge 9              
     3) Maria Torres 11                 4) Caroline Smith 12              
     5) Julia Dowd 10                   6) Jessica Dowd 9                 
 11 Thomaston                                         4:23.46    4:43.22   3 
     1) Julia Romaniello 10             2) MacKenzie Blair 12             
     3) Jill Donston 11                 4) Becky Perugini 12              
     5) Haley Pinho 10                  6) Sabrina Olsen 12               
 -- Bloomfield                                        4:28.17        DNF   2 
     1) Adia Cavalier 9                 2) Cheyenne Brown 9               
     3) Andrea Mills 9                  4) Tashay Roberts 11              
     5) Dominique Aiwinnilomo 11        6) Cianna Belton 11               
 -- East Catholic                                     4:29.22         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Natalie Kopiec 11               2) Elizabeth Moore 11             
     3) Emilie Dufresne 10              4) Emma Dolen 10                  
     5) Amy Zadroga 9                   6)                                
 -- Windsor                                           4:23.63         DQ   3  Lane Violation
     1) Erika Hightower 10              2) Alicia Wilkerson 10            
     3) Sharay Robinson 12              4) Brittney Brown 9               
     5) Annicka McDonald 10             6)                                
 -- Avon                                              4:30.58        SCR     
     1) Tara Shayler 11                 2) Chamiyah Rowland 11            
     3) Jennifer Koo 10                 4) Maddie McHugh 11               
     5) Shilpa Donde 10                 6) Sara Stokesbury 12             
 -- Norwalk                                           4:30.15        SCR     
     1) Tamia Taylor 11                 2) Grace Bradley 9                
     3) Deanna Singewald 10             4) Claire Turner 12               
     5) Tori Dugan 12                   6) Elizabeth Whitney 12           
 -- Tolland                                           4:23.02        SCR     
     1) Jessica Barry 9                 2) Jennifer Jacobs 11             
     3) Katherine Deloreto 9            4) Julia Sprout 10                
     5) Taylor Papa 9                   6) Molly Kozlowski 11             
 -- Glastonbury                                       4:21.97        SCR     
     1) Sara DiCenso 11                 2) Mara Cosentino 10              
     3) Cacie Rosario 12                4) Kristen Arborio 12             
     5) Marisa Janeczek 11              6) Kathryn Hastings 10            
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 5-07.25  1989        Janelle Johnson, Windham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Cook               12 East Hampton         5-01.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Mae Mathews                9 Nonnewaug            5-02.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Zaria Walker              12 Windsor              5-00.00   J5-02.00    6   
  4 Becki Golia               12 Sacred Heart         5-00.00   J5-02.00    2.33
  4 Marissa Simonelli         12 East Windsor         5-01.00   J5-02.00    2.33
  4 Bridget van Dorsten       11 Staples              5-00.00   J5-02.00    2.33
  7 Amy Robinson              12 Old Saybrook         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  8 Mercedes Santos           12 New London           5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  9 Anna Atkinson             12 Branford             4-10.00    4-10.00  
  9 Hailey Chmara             11 Griswold             5-00.00    4-10.00  
  9 Stefanie Mueller          11 Simsbury             5-00.00    4-10.00  
  9 Mary Claffey              11 Lewis Mills          4-10.00    4-10.00  
 13 Cecilia Blamahsah         11 Windsor              4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 13 Stephanie Hartnett        12 Cromwell             5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 13 Samantha Pineo            11 East Catholic        5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 16 Catherine Lacy            12 Darien               5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 -- Libby Morrison            12 Stonington           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Dana Petre                12 Tourtellotte         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Jazmyn Menzies            11 Woodland             5-00.00         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Open: # 11-11  19.Feb.13   Emily Savage, Weston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenna Calandro            12 Newtown             11-07.00   12-00.00#  10   
  2 Madeleine Schneider       11 Darien              11-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Jane Wall                 12 Weston              10-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Rachel Moroknek           12 Ridgefield          10-06.00   10-00.00    2.33
  4 Selina Sampieri           12 Cheshire            10-00.00   10-00.00    2.33
  4 Gabrielle Wise            12 Norwich Free         9-06.00   10-00.00    2.33
  7 Jessica Thornbury         12 Darien              10-06.00  J10-00.00  
  8 Chloe Brown               12 Glastonbury          9-00.00    9-06.00  
  8 Riley Brayton             11 Simsbury            10-00.00    9-06.00  
 10 Laurel Bailey             11 Shelton              9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 11 Kelsie Hall                9 Norwich Free         8-06.00    9-00.00  
 12 Jordan Schuler            12 East Hampton         9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 12 Laura Buonocore           12 Newington            8-06.00   J9-00.00  
 14 Ali Moraveck              10 Masuk                9-06.00    8-06.00  
 15 Hannah Campos             10 Weston               9-00.00   J8-06.00  
 -- Amy Zadroga                9 East Catholic        9-00.00         NH  
 -- Emily Iatesta             10 Weston               8-06.00         NH  
 -- Sofia Moscovitz           12 Guilford             9-00.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 19-09  2004        Tahari James, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leah Pfrommer             12 HK                  17-03.75   18-00.00   10   
  2 Catherine Lacy            12 Darien              17-07.00   17-10.50    8   
  3 Zoie Reed                 11 Amity               17-06.25   17-04.75    6   
  4 Dana Bramble              12 East Hartford       16-05.75   17-02.75    4   
  5 Sierra Cameron            12 Bacon Academy       17-00.00   16-11.25    2   
  6 Taylor Driggers           12 Norwich Free        17-03.00   16-11.00    1   
  7 Janaia Skibitky           10 Cheshire            16-05.00   16-07.25  
  8 Carly Orlacchio           12 Cromwell            16-03.00   16-06.25  
  9 Sarah Boyd                12 Brien McMahon       16-08.75   16-04.00  
 10 Hannah Cook               12 East Hampton        16-09.00   16-01.75  
 11 Hannah Finton             12 Fitch               16-06.75   16-00.50  
 12 Jennifer Jacobs           11 Tolland             16-01.50   16-00.00  
 12 Dahsia Middlebrooks       11 Career              16-06.00   16-00.00  
 12 Chaslynn Saucier          12 Wilbur Cross        16-09.75   16-00.00  
 15 Sashanova McLaughlin      11 Fermi               16-08.75   15-10.50  
 16 Teyana Whyte              12 Hartford Public     16-01.00   15-10.25  
 17 Nina Sowah                12 Career              16-03.00   15-09.50  
 18 Despina Drougas           12 Immaculate          16-04.25   14-10.75  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Open: # 46-11.75  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Destiny Coward            12 East Haven          39-11.00   39-05.00   10   
  2 Michaela Mendygral        11 Sheehan             36-03.00   38-06.50    8   
  3 Samantha Bailey           12 Shelton             37-07.00   38-05.50    6   
  4 Kristina Klemenz          12 North Haven         36-06.00   36-09.50    4   
  5 Kelsen Shukis             12 East Lyme           36-07.00   36-08.00    2   
  6 Allison Denny             12 Amity               36-01.50   36-02.50    1   
  7 Sarah Cicchetti           11 Greenwich           34-02.50   35-07.00  
  8 Patricia Larson           12 Cheshire            33-11.00   34-02.50  
  9 Jasmine Murray            11 Stafford            33-06.00   33-06.00  
 10 Jhan Spears                9 Weaver              33-05.00   33-03.50  
 11 Libby Morrison            12 Stonington          34-03.00   33-00.00  
 12 Sarah Smith               12 HK                  33-02.50   32-11.50  
 13 Mackenzie Vermette        12 Fermi               34-03.00   32-11.00  
 14 Amy Anyoha                12 Newtown             33-05.00   32-09.00  
 15 Faith Estelle             11 Bloomfield          32-06.00   32-01.25  
 16 Taylor McDonald           12 Darien              34-00.50   32-00.00  
 17 Alisha Excellent          12 Stratford           32-10.00   31-01.50  
 18 Patrica McAllister        12 Northwestern        33-01.00   30-11.50  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julio Gil-Martinez        12 Waterford               6.54       6.62q  3 
  2 Austin Longi              11 Greenwich               6.61       6.65q  1 
  3 Orrin Parke               12 New London              6.55       6.68q  2 
  4 Shnyden Pierre            12 Brien McMahon           6.61       6.70q  1 
  5 Corey Maddox              11 Hillhouse               6.75       6.71q  2 
  5 Thomas Kane               12 Shelton                 6.68       6.71q  3 
  7 Alex Brown                11 Rocky Hill              6.69       6.72q  3 
  8 Canute Watson             11 HK                      6.76       6.73   1 
  9 Xavier Ward               11 Hamden                  6.71       6.74   1 
  9 Cody Aldy                 11 Plainfield              6.75       6.74   3 
 11 Terrance Mallory          10 Hillhouse               6.80       6.75   2 
 12 Klaudiusz Kopec           12 Ansonia                 6.79       6.76   1 
 13 Nicholas Charley          12 Windsor                 6.74       6.80   1 
 14 Emmanuel Jones            11 Bloomfield              6.66       6.82   2 
 15 Warren Jones              12 Stratford               6.70       6.84   2 
 16 Jose Garcia               12 New London              6.76       6.85   2 
 16 Niko Petridis             10 Brien McMahon           6.75       6.85   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Open: #  6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Julio Gil-Martinez        12 Waterford               6.62       6.52   10   
  2 Shnyden Pierre            12 Brien McMahon           6.70       6.57    8   
  3 Austin Longi              11 Greenwich               6.65       6.58    6   
  4 Orrin Parke               12 New London              6.68       6.60    4   
  5 Thomas Kane               12 Shelton                 6.71       6.66    2   
  6 Alex Brown                11 Rocky Hill              6.72       6.76    1   
  7 Corey Maddox              11 Hillhouse               6.71       6.77  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 34.10  21.Feb.09   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shnyden Pierre            12 Brien McMahon          35.16      35.17   3  10   
  2 Joseph Carter             12 Ledyard                35.87      35.91   3   8   
  3 Luke Velez                12 Xavier                 36.61      35.92   2   6   
  4 Stephon Henry             12 New Britain            36.07      35.93   3   4   
  5 Julio Gil-Martinez        12 Waterford              36.22      35.96   3   2   
  6 Liam Nicoll               12 Cheshire               36.02      36.08   3   1   
  7 Austen Deery              12 New Canaan             36.33      36.15   2 
  8 Niko Petridis             10 Brien McMahon          37.01      36.37   1 
  9 William Rice              12 Simsbury               36.89      36.50   1 
 10 Ethan Kovach              12 HK                     36.48      36.67   2 
 11 Simeon Okoro              11 Weston                 36.42      36.93   2 
 12 Jermaine Lascelles        12 Bloomfield             36.17      37.02   3 
 13 Orrin Parke               12 New London             37.07      37.12   1 
 14 Cyrus Brown               12 Danbury                           37.24   1 
 15 Bishme Sheppard           12 Waterford              37.07      37.41   1 
 -- Johann Charles            12 University             36.82        DNS   2 
 -- James Heath-Ringrose      12 Farmington             36.73        DNS   2 
 -- Nathaniel Williams        11 Windsor                36.87        SCR     
 -- Keith Wilson              12 Canton                 36.17        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:20.29  21.Feb.09   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chaz Winter               12 Danbury              1:25.11    1:23.74   3  10   
  2 Ryan Flach                12 Oxford               1:24.51    1:24.43   3   8   
  3 Dhahran Velasquez         12 Capital Prep         1:26.02    1:24.73   2   6   
  4 Griffin Cobb              10 Sheehan              1:25.58    1:25.30   3   4   
  5 Brandon Dinsmore          11 East Lyme            1:24.73    1:25.41   3   2   
  6 Zach Narowski             12 Derby                1:27.00    1:26.05   2   1   
  7 Richard Grudzwick         11 New Milford          1:27.23    1:26.57   1 
  8 Adonys Langual            12 Torrington           1:27.56    1:26.62   1 
  9 Mark Fusco                11 Cheshire             1:26.42    1:27.35   2 
 10 Caleb Erhard              11 E.O. Smith           1:27.66    1:28.63   1 
 11 Caleb Sisson              12 Wolcott              1:27.18    1:28.85   2 
 12 Rafael Phillips           12 Cheshire             1:27.63    1:29.41   1 
 13 Owen Eagan                12 Northwest Cath.      1:27.85    1:29.96   1 
 14 Joseph Matera             12 Trumbull             1:26.71    1:30.34   2 
 15 Marques Johnson           12 University           1:27.00    1:33.73   2 
 -- Andrew Oliwa              11 Ellington            1:24.57         DQ   3  Lane Violation
 -- Austin Fraser             11 Seymour              1:25.64        DNS   3 
 -- Victor Kolbin             12 Staples              1:27.88        SCR     
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 2:27.15  20.Feb.10   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Randall Neish             10 Glastonbury          2:33.19    2:30.79   2  10   
  2 Spencer Brown             11 Wilton               2:33.33    2:33.65   2   8   
  3 Alex Tan                  12 Rocky Hill           2:37.58    2:33.77   2   6   
  4 Tyler Mannion             12 Brookfield           2:36.68    2:35.53   2   4   
  5 Conner Gralton            10 Norwich Free         2:37.43    2:35.73   2   2   
  6 Peter Elkind              12 Staples              2:35.86    2:35.81   2   1   
  7 Michael Yuan              12 Amity                2:37.96    2:37.25   2 
  8 Zachary Guptill           12 New Milford          2:38.79    2:38.90   1 
  9 Cole Clark                11 Weston               2:39.70    2:41.00   1 
 10 Alex Norstrom             12 Coventry             2:40.45    2:43.60   1 
 11 Dan Hergott               11 Xavier               2:43.29    2:44.30   1 
 12 Liam Fama                 12 Shelton              2:43.57    2:44.60   1 
 13 Cameron Garrelts          10 HK                   2:40.83    2:45.00   1 
 -- Edward Tomasso            11 Farmington           2:39.17        DNS   1 
 -- Mickey Kozak              12 Danbury              2:37.23        SCR     
 -- Zachary Magin             12 Hall                 2:37.60        SCR     
 -- Arthur Cassidy            11 Darien               2:39.46        SCR     
 -- Troy Stegman              10 Wethersfield         2:40.63        SCR     
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:13.29  2008        Willie Ahearn, Danbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Chisholm             12 Farmington           4:27.08    4:23.63   2  10   
  2 Christian Alvarado        12 Fairfield Prep       4:22.34    4:24.57   2   8   
  3 William Bordash           12 Ridgefield           4:24.99    4:26.87   2   6   
  4 Oliver Hickson            11 Staples              4:23.28    4:27.74   2   4   
  5 Armstrong Noonan          10 Darien               4:29.54    4:28.22   2   2   
  6 Hugh Sichel               12 New Milford          4:33.65    4:30.03   1   1   
  7 Kemani Hume               12 Bloomfield           4:35.06    4:30.28   1 
  8 Parker Timmerman          12 Brookfield           4:32.33    4:30.87   2 
  9 Timothy Kenefick          12 Guilford             4:34.48    4:31.50   1 
 10 Spencer Lyman             11 New Canaan           4:33.89    4:31.67   1 
 11 Salvatore Siciliano       12 Guilford             4:35.73    4:38.33   1 
 12 Ari Klau                  11 Hall                 4:28.87    4:39.00   2 
 13 Dhahran Velasquez         12 Capital Prep         4:32.34    4:39.23   2 
 14 Jordan Dixon              11 Ellington            4:34.69    4:40.88   1 
 15 Thomas Guillaume          12 Ridgefield           4:35.21    4:43.91   1 
 -- Dan Schumacher            11 Naugatuck            4:32.42         DQ   2  Interference
 -- Trevor Hopper             12 Ridgefield           4:26.20        SCR     
 -- Randall Neish             10 Glastonbury          4:27.23        SCR     
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 9:10.75  20.Feb.10   John Raneri, New Fairfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Alvarado        12 Fairfield Prep       9:28.54    9:07.63#  2  10   
  2 Alexander Ostberg         11 Darien               9:21.83    9:10.30#  2   8   
  3 Austin Gilbert            11 Ridgefield           9:29.08    9:16.09   2   6   
  4 Trevor Hopper             12 Ridgefield           9:32.28    9:17.75   2   4   
  5 Zack Williams             12 Xavier               9:36.44    9:23.31   2   2   
  6 Eric Van der Els          10 Brien McMahon        9:32.75    9:29.33   2   1   
  7 Zachary Magin             12 Hall                 9:42.04    9:29.73   2 
  8 Kristian Sogaard          11 Ridgefield           9:46.06    9:48.16   1 
  9 Aidan Fiol                12 Fairfield Warde      9:48.94    9:48.26   1 
 10 Marshall Huffman          12 Darien               9:41.71    9:52.75   2 
 11 Palmer Weimann            11 Farmington           9:45.18    9:53.03   1 
 12 Grant O'Connor            11 Hall                 9:53.85    9:54.44   1 
 13 Dan Schumacher            11 Naugatuck            9:53.24    9:54.68   1 
 14 Gabriel Altopp            10 Ridgefield           9:29.52    9:54.88   2 
 15 Armstrong Noonan          10 Darien               9:48.11    9:56.39   1 
 16 Oliver Hickson            11 Staples              9:51.91    9:58.67   1 
 17 Zach Anderson             12 New Fairfield        9:47.80   10:09.48   1 
 -- Dhahran Velasquez         12 Capital Prep         9:57.48        DNS   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Latham              12 Fitch                   7.55       7.74q  3 
  2 Shawn Fletcher            11 Hillhouse               7.91       7.89q  3 
  2 Stephon Henry             12 New Britain             7.79       7.89q  1 
  4 Akim Moffett              12 Danbury                 7.85       7.91q  1 
  5 Keith Wilson              12 Canton                  8.02       8.04q  1 
  6 Aaron Rattley             11 Amity                   7.98       8.07q  2 
  7 Robert Jacowleff          12 Staples                 8.06       8.10q  1 
  8 Kurt Lungrin              12 East Hartford           7.88       8.23   2 
  9 Tyrice O'Connor           12 Danbury                 8.35       8.25   1 
 10 Ruvens Exantus            11 Bunnell                 8.11       8.26   2 
 11 Joshua Chasseau           12 East Hampton            8.34       8.35   1 
 12 Dillon Neumann            12 Lewis Mills             8.30       8.37   3 
 13 Franklin Bartley Jr.      12 Norwalk                 7.89       8.45   3 
 14 Gregory Atkinson          11 East Lyme               8.37       8.48   2 
 15 Tyrik Henry               11 Enfield                 7.60       8.52   2 
 16 Jon Lawless               12 Jonathan Law            8.31       8.74   2 
 17 Chase LeMay               11 Morgan                  8.27       9.76   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Open: #  7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Latham              12 Fitch                   7.74       7.60   10   
  2 Stephon Henry             12 New Britain             7.89       7.65    8   
  3 Akim Moffett              12 Danbury                 7.91       7.77    6   
  4 Aaron Rattley             11 Amity                   8.07       7.82    4   
  5 Shawn Fletcher            11 Hillhouse               7.89       7.88    2   
  6 Keith Wilson              12 Canton                  8.04       7.92    1   
  7 Robert Jacowleff          12 Staples                 8.10       8.09  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:31.54  2005        Hyde School, Hyde School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:34.58    1:34.35   4  10   
     1) Courntney Rush 11               2) Nathaniel Williams 11          
     3) Kyshawn Bonner 10               4) Julio Medina 12                
     5) Nicholas Charley 12             6)                                
  2 Brien McMahon                                     1:34.44    1:34.41   4   8   
     1) Niko Petridis 10                2) Yvens Borno 12                 
     3) Justin Frederick 11             4) Shnyden Pierre 12              
     5) Rutho Charlot 12                6) Tavon Kinder 12                
  3 New London                                        1:33.61    1:34.70   4   6   
     1) Jose Garcia 12                  2) Dante Alston 12                
     3) Nicholas E Ramos 12             4) Orrin Parke 12                 
     5) Douglas Foy 11                  6) Kevin Shaw Small 11            
  4 Danbury                                           1:36.97    1:34.79   1   4   
     1) Matthew Andrew 11               2) Cyrus Brown 12                 
     3) Devonte Clarke 9                4) Akim Moffett 12                
     5) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 11       6) Jonathan Bartley 10            
  5 Shelton                                           1:36.60    1:35.62   2   2   
     1) Kevin Block 12                  2) Michael Ficano 11              
     3) Thomas Kane 12                  4) Michael Pingree 12             
     5) Alexander Kirk 10               6) Jostin Cobb 10                 
  6 Bloomfield                                        1:35.53    1:36.11   3   1   
     1) Emmanuel Jones 11               2) Travis Thomson 12              
     3) Andrell Pinnock 10              4) Alan Davis 12                  
     5) Mario Alvarez 10                6) Jamar Hanson 12                
  7 Hamden                                            1:34.95    1:36.24   3 
     1) Desean Nixon 11                 2) Trevor Perry 12                
     3) Xavier Ward 11                  4) Virgil Harrell 9               
     5) Leniko Huggins 11               6) Camron Fowlin 9                
  8 Amity                                             1:35.51    1:36.46   3 
     1) Aria Mohseni 10                 2) Joseph Choiniere 12            
     3) Aaron Rattley 11                4) Joshua Timpko 12               
     5) Benjamin Feola 12               6) Josef Monteiro 10              
  9 Morgan                                            1:36.05    1:36.64   3 
     1) Riley Cochrane 12               2) Mark Zumpano 12                
     3) Alex Best 12                    4) Casey Sullivan 12              
     5) Mateo Zumpano 10                6) Chase LeMay 11                 
 10 Norwich Free Academy                              1:37.45    1:37.02   1 
     1) Jesus Cruz 11                   2) Andris Vital 11                
     3) Kobe Amos 12                    4) Brandin Strickland 12          
     5) Kyle Lunde 11                   6) Anthony Dipietro 12            
 11 Bunnell                                           1:36.39    1:37.20   2 
     1) Devante Teel 12                 2) Jonathan Naval 12              
     3) Ruvens Exantus 11               4) Jake Skurja 12                 
     5) Dean Loehn 12                   6) Deion Clark 12                 
 12 Greenwich                                         1:37.37    1:37.84   1 
     1) Robert Wilson 12                2) Stephan DeCarlo 12             
     3) Ryan King 10                    4) Chandler Lasorsa 12            
     5) Austin Longi 11                 6) Paul Quiroga 11                
 13 Weston                                            1:36.41    1:37.94   2 
     1) Chris Petty 11                  2) Jake Matluck 11                
     3) Kei-Matthew Pritsker 12         4) Simeon Okoro 11                
     5) Cameron Okoro 9                 6) Ian Stuebe 11                  
 14 Hall                                              1:36.65    1:39.50   2 
     1) Reid Silverhart 12              2) Marc Ross 12                   
     3) Daniel Nunes 12                 4) Maurice Bell 12                
     5) Neil Kelley 11                  6) Jonathan Aljoe II 12           
 15 Simsbury                                          1:37.31    1:39.58   1 
     1) William Rice 12                 2) Thomas Newton 11               
     3) Ryan Taylor 10                  4) Nicholas Albergo 12            
     5) Joshua Prell 9                  6) Justin Casalino 10             
 16 Ellington                                         1:37.28    1:42.06   1 
     1) Wellington Silva 9              2) Andrew Oliwa 11                
     3) Thomas Mackintosh 11            4) Jeremy Baouche 11              
     5) William Broding 10              6) Ian Chandler 11                
 -- Haddam-Killingworth                               1:32.55        DNF   4 
     1) Canute Watson 11                2) Nick Affragola 12              
     3) Christian Ticino 12             4) Ethan Kovach 12                
     5) John Schuster 12                6) Logan O'Donnell 12             
 -- University                                        1:36.80         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Kadeem Johnson 12               2) Keith Szabo 12                 
     3) Austin McIntosh 11              4) Johann Charles 12              
     5) David Foberg 11                 6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:25.27  21.Feb.09   Weaver, Weaver                            
                         Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           3:32.98    3:31.32   3  10   
     1) Nathaniel Williams 11           2) Kevin Boudreau 11              
     3) Courntney Rush 11               4) Rajay Hinds 11                 
     5) Walter Crain 11                 6) Juwan Wood 11                  
  2 Morgan                                            3:30.55    3:32.24   3   8   
     1) Mark Zumpano 12                 2) Brian Gendron 11               
     3) Casey Sullivan 12               4) Alex Best 12                   
     5) Riley Cochrane 12               6) Mateo Zumpano 10               
  3 Danbury                                           3:32.09    3:32.63   3   6   
     1) Tyrice O'Connor 12              2) Taylor Williams 10             
     3) Jonathan Bartley 10             4) Chaz Winter 12                 
     5) Mike Morrow 11                  6) Jeremy Price 12                
  4 Ridgefield                                        3:31.60    3:33.37   3   4   
     1) James Barile 12                 2) Graeme Hewett 12               
     3) William Bordash 12              4) Johnathan Keating 11           
     5) Thomas Guillaume 12             6) Kristian Sogaard 11            
  5 Canton                                            3:37.43    3:34.23   2   2   
     1) Wyatt Campbell 12               2) Colin Martin 12                
     3) Riley Hollis 11                 4) Keith Wilson 12                
     5) John Solomon 10                 6) Athan Chekas 12                
  6 Xavier                                            3:35.75    3:34.57   2   1   
     1) Owen Wrinn 12                   2) Trinity Collins 10             
     3) Ethan Rodrigues 11              4) Luke Velez 12                  
     5) Gregson Curtin 11               6)                                
  7 Staples                                           3:36.35    3:35.00   2 
     1) Robert Jacowleff 12             2) Luis Cruz 11                   
     3) Peter Elkind 12                 4) Victor Kolbin 12               
     5) James Lewis 10                  6) Denzel Robinson 11             
  8 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:34.59    3:37.06   3 
     1) Christian Ticino 12             2) Nick Affragola 12              
     3) Logan O'Donnell 12              4) Ethan Kovach 12                
     5) John Schuster 12                6) Nathan Kelly 12                
  9 Brookfield                                        3:36.66    3:37.35   2 
     1) Grant Nygaard 12                2) James Rawlings 11              
     3) Parker Timmerman 12             4) Tyler Mannion 12               
     5) Alexander Smith 12              6) Clifford Petruska 12           
 10 Bunnell                                           3:37.55    3:37.57   2 
     1) Daniel Ghajar 12                2) Tyler LeComer 11               
     3) Christian Caravaglia 12         4) Jake Skurja 12                 
     5) Trevor Mandl 12                 6) Dean Loehn 12                  
 11 Glastonbury                                       3:38.30    3:38.07   1 
     1) Ryan Clark 11                   2) Griffin Scaglia 9              
     3) Evan Hassett 12                 4) Randall Neish 10               
     5) Brock Hassett 10                6) Alex Tow 10                    
 12 Simsbury                                          3:37.71    3:39.13   1 
     1) Christopher Soja 12             2) Andrew Gutierrez 11            
     3) William Rice 12                 4) David Kratzer 11               
     5) Conall Hughes 11                6) Eric Barch 12                  
 13 Shelton                                           3:39.08    3:41.82   1 
     1) Austin Kothary 11               2) Seth Shuster 12                
     3) Christopher Herlihy 12          4) Kevin Block 12                 
     5) Henry Feroce 12                 6) Wesley Kocurek 11              
 14 Trumbull                                          3:35.53    3:41.97   3 
     1) Tyler Gleen 9                   2) Dylan McEniry 10               
     3) Joseph Matera 12                4) William Sun 12                 
     5) Neil Barrow 12                  6)                                
 15 New Canaan                                        3:37.39    3:42.87   2 
     1) Spencer Lyman 11                2) Zachary Smith 11               
     3) Sam Reynolds 12                 4) Austen Deery 12                
     5) Alex Robey 12                   6)                                
 16 Ellington                                         3:37.67    3:42.96   1 
     1) Thomas Mackintosh 11            2) Ian Chandler 11                
     3) William Broding 10              4) Timothy Daigle 12              
     5) Andrew Oliwa 11                 6) Jordan Dixon 11                
 -- Weston                                            3:37.62        DNS   1 
     1) Patrick Baber 11                2) Cole Clark 11                  
     3) Alden Daniel 12                 4) Greg Kaeser 12                 
     5) Simeon Okoro 11                 6) Chris Petty 11                 
 -- East Catholic                                     3:38.45        SCR     
     1) Alexander Fernez 11             2) James Mello 11                 
     3) Michael Green 12                4) John Mantese 12                
     5) Ryan Regan 11                   6)                                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 8:04.16  18.Feb.12   Simsbury, Simsbury                        
                         J Wilkes, K Heubner, J Kirk, K Stanko             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        8:18.97    8:11.21   2  10   
     1) Thomas Guillaume 12             2) Ethan Realander 11             
     3) Kristian Sogaard 11             4) Johnathan Keating 11           
     5) Austin Gilbert 11               6) Graeme Hewett 12               
  2 Danbury                                           8:25.74    8:11.86   2   8   
     1) Jake Roberts 10                 2) Corey Mullins 11               
     3) Taylor Williams 10              4) Mickey Kozak 12                
     5) Matt Edgar 12                   6) Chaz Winter 12                 
  3 Staples                                           8:19.22    8:13.16   2   6   
     1) James Lewis 10                  2) William McDonald 12            
     3) Luis Cruz 11                    4) Victor Kolbin 12               
     5) Jake Berman 11                  6) Oliver Hickson 11              
  4 New Fairfield                                     8:30.15    8:16.08   1   4   
     1) Michael McGonnigle 12           2) Jake Nevins 11                 
     3) Matt DeLeon 12                  4) Zach Anderson 12               
     5) Evan Opsal 12                   6) Michael Rautter 10             
  5 Darien                                            8:23.28    8:16.74   2   2   
     1) James Farrington 12             2) Jack Sparkman 12               
     3) Marshall Huffman 12             4) Alexander Ostberg 11           
     5) Peter Kreuch 12                 6) Arthur Cassidy 11              
  6 Capital Prep                                      8:21.76    8:18.75   2   1   
     1) Devin Nelson 12                 2) Joseph Dobson 12               
     3) Phillip Cruz 12                 4) Kevin Rivera 12                
     5) Mohammed Khadeer 11             6) Marquise Clarke 11             
  7 Old Lyme                                          8:18.49    8:23.11   2 
     1) Cole McKnight 12                2) Stuart Ross 12                 
     3) Jeff Davis 12                   4) Ross Golebiewski 11            
     5) Thomas Roth 11                  6) Jacob Watts-St. Germain 12     
  8 Branford                                          8:36.27    8:24.59   1 
     1) Luke Arsenault 11               2) Nathan D'Amico 11              
     3) Ryan Connell 11                 4) Alec Janis 11                  
     5) Aodhan Dunn 11                  6) Patrick Laske 12               
  9 Windsor                                           8:27.54    8:25.22   2 
     1) Kevin Boudreau 11               2) Ben Morneault 11               
     3) Tristan Enkler 11               4) Rajay Hinds 11                 
     5) Alex Cheney 11                  6) Juwan Wood 11                  
 10 South Windsor                                     8:35.43    8:26.08   1 
     1) Cooper Goslin 12                2) Kenneth Erikson 12             
     3) Christopher Erikson 11          4) Ethan Gasta 12                 
     5) Garrett Brown 11                6) Michael Stoker 10              
 11 Greenwich                                         8:29.15    8:28.79   2 
     1) Spencer Helmrich 12             2) Mark Jarombek 12               
     3) John Pulitano 11                4) Sebastian Oe 10                
     5) Andrew Kates 10                 6) Sean Clarke 11                 
 12 Shelton                                           8:31.53    8:29.12   1 
     1) Austin Kothary 11               2) Dylan Smith 11                 
     3) Seth Shuster 12                 4) Joseph Edelstein 11            
     5) Liam Fama 12                    6) Kristian Schif 12              
 13 Simsbury                                          8:37.10    8:30.22   1 
     1) Joseph Adorno 11                2) David Kratzer 11               
     3) Andrew Gutierrez 11             4) Philip Brown 12                
     5) Eric Barch 12                   6) Conall Hughes 11               
 14 Ellington                                         8:39.40    8:38.50   1 
     1) Timothy Daigle 12               2) Kyle Fitzgerald 10             
     3) Albert Tebbetts 11              4) Jordan Dixon 11                
     5) Thomas Arbeiter 9               6) David Clavet 9                 
 15 Amity                                             8:38.32    8:41.65   1 
     1) Matthew Arovas 10               2) Myles Caldwell 11              
     3) Andrew Su 12                    4) Michael Cannata 10             
     5) Philip Amarante 12              6) Alex Bunnell 11                
 16 Hall                                              8:34.48    9:01.68   1 
     1) Max Aronow 11                   2) Samuel Clark 12                
     3) Devon Aldave 11                 4) Zachary Magin 12               
     5) Ari Klau 11                     6) Grant O'Connor 11              
 17 New Canaan                                        8:27.82    9:05.50   2 
     1) Alexander Ellsworth 11          2) Alex Robey 12                  
     3) Aidan Buck 10                   4) Spencer Lyman 11               
     5) Sam Reynolds 12                 6)                                
 -- Bacon Academy                                     8:38.04        DNS   1 
     1) Matthew Lund 11                 2) Nathaniel Baldi 12             
     3) Jeffrey Noonan 11               4) Daniel Barrack 11              
     5)                                 6) Mike Rumbel 10                 
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:37.34  21.Feb.09   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         H Joyner, A Burton, B Melanophy, C Raphael        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        3:40.98    3:38.59   3  10   
     1) James Barile 12                 2) Evan Bloch 11                  
     3) Johnathan Keating 11            4) Graeme Hewett 12               
     5) Andrew Franco 12                6)                                
  2 Morgan                                            3:39.60    3:40.81   3   8   
     1) Riley Cochrane 12               2) Casey Sullivan 12              
     3) Alex Best 12                    4) Brian Gendron 11               
     5) Chase LeMay 11                  6) Mark Zumpano 12                
  3 Danbury                                           3:41.84    3:44.70   3   6   
     1) Matthew Andrew 11               2) Akim Moffett 12                
     3) Jonathan Bartley 10             4) Mickey Kozak 12                
     5) Devonte Clarke 9                6) Corey Mullins 11               
  4 Wethersfield                                      3:45.38    3:45.52   2   4   
     1) Lorenzo Burgos 10               2) Eric Wright 10                 
     3) Connor Jones 12                 4) Troy Stegman 10                
     5) Brennan Rhodes 12               6) Zac Livingston 12              
  5 Fitch                                             3:47.25    3:45.99   1   2   
     1) Frank Norosky 12                2) Devin Lehman 12                
     3) Tyler Latham 12                 4) Cameron Wilhelm 11             
     5) Conor O'Donnell 11              6) Joshua Betancourt 11           
  6 Staples                                           3:42.83    3:46.05   3   1   
     1) Robert Jacowleff 12             2) Andrew Floyd 12                
     3) James Lewis 10                  4) Peter Elkind 12                
     5) Luis Cruz 11                    6) Denzel Robinson 11             
  7 Norwalk                                           3:45.90    3:46.27   2 
     1) Hopeton Chambers 12             2) Franklin Bartley Jr. 12        
     3) Tayquan Camacho 11              4) Ezzy Rodriguez 12              
     5) Kyle Fallon 10                  6) Patrick Corley 12              
  8 East Catholic                                     3:47.59    3:47.58   1 
     1) Steven Bolger 11                2) Ryan Regan 11                  
     3) Michael Green 12                4) John Mantese 12                
     5) James Mello 11                  6) Stefan Asamoah 10              
  9 Bloomfield                                        3:47.02    3:49.62   2 
     1) Emmanuel Jones 11               2) Travis Thomson 12              
     3) Andrell Pinnock 10              4) Kemani Hume 12                 
     5) Jamar Hanson 12                 6) Brandon Callander 12           
 10 Wilton                                            3:43.03    3:51.57   3 
     1) Marco Agudo 12                  2) Berkeley Peterson 12           
     3) Peter Hermann 11                4) Spencer Brown 11               
     5) Colin Hussey 11                 6) Justin Hoelzl 10               
 11 Rocky Hill                                        3:43.26    3:51.69   2 
     1) Julian Fonseca 12               2) David Outeiro 12               
     3) Alex Brown 11                   4) Alex Tan 12                    
     5) Sanil Patel 12                  6) Antonio Carlone 11             
 12 Amity                                             3:42.20    3:53.20   3 
     1) Joshua Timpko 12                2) Mark Pigatt 12                 
     3) Aria Mohseni 10                 4) Michael Cannata 10             
     5) Michael Yuan 12                 6) Josef Monteiro 10              
 13 Bacon Academy                                     3:48.08    3:53.32   1 
     1) Steven Kardys 12                2) Brandon Anderson 11            
     3) Alex Esteve 11                  4) Griffin Waller 11              
     5) Alec Ematrudo 11                6) Jacob Fortin 10                
 14 New Milford                                       3:49.44    3:56.42   1 
     1) Ryan Grenier 12                 2) David Baxter 12                
     3) Richard Grudzwick 11            4) Zachary Guptill 12             
     5) Anthony Scalzo 11               6)                                
 15 Weston                                            3:48.76    4:04.84   1 
     1) Jake Matluck 11                 2) Kei-Matthew Pritsker 12        
     3) Cameron Okoro 9                 4) Brian Babyak 11                
     5) Chris Petty 11                  6) Cole Clark 11                  
 -- Windsor                                           3:44.90         FS   2 
     1) Courntney Rush 11               2) Kyshawn Bonner 10              
     3) Kevin Boudreau 11               4) Rajay Hinds 11                 
     5) Alex Cheney 11                  6) Nicholas Charley 12            
 -- Hamden                                            3:46.70        DNS   2 
     1) Leniko Huggins 11               2) Trevor Perry 12                
     3) William Nabors 11               4) Nathan McCary 12               
     5) Kychoon Park 11                 6) Virgil Harrell 9               
 -- Haddam-Killingworth                               3:45.08        SCR     
     1) Canute Watson 11                2) Nick Affragola 12              
     3) Christian Ticino 12             4) Cameron Garrelts 10            
     5) Logan O'Donnell 12              6) David Baird 11                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 6-10.25  19.Feb.11   Jamie Tobias, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Lombardo         12 Darien               6-05.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Jermaine Lascelles        12 Bloomfield           6-04.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Doud Akok                 12 Wilbur Cross         6-02.00    6-04.00    6   
  4 Mike Morrow               11 Danbury              6-00.00    6-02.00    4   
  5 Steven Bolger             11 East Catholic        6-02.00   J6-02.00    2   
  6 Taylor Stephen            12 Suffield             6-00.00    6-00.00    0.50
  6 Nicholas Griswold         12 Foran                6-02.00    6-00.00    0.50
  8 Luke Mueller              11 New Fairfield        6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  8 Austin Tierney            12 East Hampton         6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 10 Mehdi Azizi               11 North Haven          6-00.00    5-10.00  
 10 Joshua Walker             12 Windsor              6-00.00    5-10.00  
 10 Nicholas E Ramos          12 New London           6-00.00    5-10.00  
 10 Anthony Piscitelli        12 Masuk                6-00.00    5-10.00  
 13 Mike Lang                 12 Woodland             5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 13 Alex Gagne                12 Thomaston            5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 16 Christian Lodewick        12 Amity                5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 -- Geoffrey Oni              12 Windsor              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Amani McCrae              12 Hartford Public      5-10.00         NH  
 -- Jayson Matthews           11 Manchester           6-00.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Open: # 15-03  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph Fogarasi           11 Windham             15-00.00   15-04.00#  10   
  2 Christopher Rough         11 Westhill            14-00.00   14-06.00    8   
  3 Ian Bergere               11 Daniel Hand         14-00.00   13-06.00    6   
  4 Leland Roberts            11 Danbury             12-00.00  J13-06.00    4   
  5 Jacob DeLorme             12 Simsbury            12-00.00   12-06.00    2   
  6 Richard Sangster          12 Daniel Hand         12-00.00  J12-06.00    1   
  7 Taylor Stephen            12 Suffield            11-06.00   12-00.00  
  7 Nick Schneidt             12 North Branford      11-06.00   12-00.00  
  9 Ryan Woolley              11 Lyman Hall          12-06.00  J12-00.00  
 10 Erick Bailey              12 Northwestern        11-06.00  J12-00.00  
 10 Dillon Neumann            12 Lewis Mills         12-00.00  J12-00.00  
 12 Nicholas DiBartholomeo    12 Weston              12-00.00  J12-00.00  
 13 Will Crum                 12 Weston              11-06.00   11-06.00  
 14 Kyle Boling               11 Daniel Hand         11-06.00   11-00.00  
 14 Mark Wiedemer             12 Glastonbury         11-00.00   11-00.00  
 14 Thomas Chessman           11 Greenwich           11-06.00   11-00.00  
 14 William Nolan             12 Staples             11-00.00   11-00.00  
 14 Phat Thach                12 Danbury             11-00.00   11-00.00  
 18 Mark Waldner              11 Portland            11-00.00  J11-00.00  
 -- Naquan Smith              12 Bloomfield          11-00.00         NH  
 -- Calvin Wardle             11 Wilton              11-06.00        SCR  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 24-02.25  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Lang                 12 Woodland            21-07.00   21-07.00   10   
  2 John Olayiwola            12 Classical           21-03.00   21-05.50    8   
  3 Dusean McPherson          12 Weaver              21-07.50   21-04.75    6   
  4 Josiah Shumaker           11 Ledyard             21-05.50   20-11.50    4   
  5 Stephan DeCarlo           12 Greenwich           20-09.25   20-08.75    2   
  6 Anthony Bravo             11 Staples             21-01.50   20-08.25    1   
  7 Julio Medina              12 Windsor             20-08.25   20-06.50  
  8 Phil Szostek              12 Stamford            20-04.50   19-11.00  
  9 Chris Dickey              10 Sheehan             20-04.75   19-10.75  
 10 Nicholas Griswold         12 Foran               20-03.00   19-10.00  
 10 Kevin Gorman              12 Newtown             20-04.75   19-10.00  
 12 Alex Gagne                12 Thomaston           20-01.00   19-07.25  
 13 Xavier Ward               11 Hamden              20-04.25   19-07.00  
 14 Colin Martin              12 Canton              20-03.25   18-07.00  
 -- Nicholas Lombardo         12 Darien              21-05.25       FOUL  
 -- Joseph Carter             12 Ledyard             20-11.50        SCR  
 -- Connor Williams           12 Notre Dame-Wh       21-01.00        SCR  
 -- Aidan Kalisher            10 RHAM                20-02.50        DNS  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Open: # 62-02  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Ruggiero            12 Lyman Hall          50-11.50   51-08.00   10   
  2 Matthew Bennett           12 Southington         52-04.50   50-05.00    8   
  3 Abhishek Panigrahi        11 Bethel              45-11.00   49-06.00    6   
  4 John Tapia                11 Wethersfield        48-03.50   49-01.50    4   
  5 Damon Taylor              12 Notre Dame-Wh       47-06.50   48-01.00    2   
  6 Paul May                  11 Bloomfield          46-09.50   48-00.00    1   
  7 Patrick Vanacore          11 North Haven         47-09.00   47-11.00  
  8 Akeemo Dixon              12 Hamden              48-01.00   47-09.00  
  9 Spencer McKeough          12 Darien              48-11.00   47-04.00  
 10 Curtis Jackson            12 Bloomfield          51-01.00   46-09.00  
 11 Kade Amster               11 Plainfield          47-00.00  J46-09.00  
 12 Parker Dimock             12 Bacon Academy       45-03.00   46-00.00  
 13 Evan Adams                11 Norwalk             49-06.00  J46-00.00  
 14 Chibueze Njoku            12 Cheshire            48-02.00   45-03.50  
 15 Lucas Goff                12 Ridgefield          46-00.50   44-00.50  
 16 Brandon Chesnut           12 Ledyard             45-09.00   43-06.00  
 17 Brendan Hill              12 New Canaan          45-10.00   41-07.50  
 18 Carlito Colon             12 Windham             46-11.00   41-07.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WILBUR CROSS                46        2) STAPLES                    43.33
    3) DARIEN                      31        4) TOLLAND                    22   
    5) SIMSBURY                    20        5) NEW MILFORD                20   
    7) SOUTH WINDSOR               18        8) WINDSOR                    15   
    9) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH         14        9) GLASTONBURY                14   
    9) WESTON                      14       12) DANBURY                    12   
   13) LITCHFIELD                  10       13) EAST HAMPTON               10   
   13) LEDYARD                     10       13) NEWTOWN                    10   
   13) RHAM                        10       13) EAST HAVEN                 10   
   19) RIDGEFIELD                   9.33    20) SHEEHAN                     8   
   20) BRIEN MCMAHON                8       20) NONNEWAUG                   8   
   20) BLOOMFIELD                   8       24) AMITY                       7   
   25) SMSA                         6       25) MERCY                       6   
   25) IMMACULATE                   6       25) WESTHILL                    6   
   25) SHELTON                      6       25) TRUMBULL                    6   
   31) DANIEL HAND                  5       31) HILLHOUSE                   5   
   33) EAST HARTFORD                4       33) NORTH HAVEN                 4   
   35) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY         3.33    36) SACRED HEART ACADEMY        2.33
   36) EAST WINDSOR                 2.33    36) CHESHIRE                    2.33
   39) HAMDEN                       2       39) CROMWELL                    2   
   39) NEW LONDON                   2       39) CONARD                      2   
   39) WILTON                       2       39) BRANFORD                    2   
   39) BACON ACADEMY                2       39) EAST LYME                   2   
   39) FAIRFIELD WARDE              2       39) COGINCHAUG                  2   
   39) CAREER MAGNET                2       50) GRISWOLD                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                     48        2) RIDGEFIELD                 40   
    3) BRIEN MCMAHON               27        4) DARIEN                     22   
    5) WINDSOR                     20        6) FAIRFIELD PREP             18   
    7) MORGAN                      16        8) STAPLES                    13   
    9) FITCH                       12        9) LEDYARD                    12   
    9) NEW BRITAIN                 12        9) WATERFORD                  12   
   13) FARMINGTON                  10       13) GLASTONBURY                10   
   13) WOODLAND                    10       13) NEW LONDON                 10   
   13) WINDHAM                     10       13) BLOOMFIELD                 10   
   13) LYMAN HALL                  10       20) XAVIER                      9   
   21) WILTON                       8       21) SOUTHINGTON                 8   
   21) GREENWICH                    8       21) WESTHILL                    8   
   21) WETHERSFIELD                 8       21) OXFORD                      8   
   21) CLASSICAL MAGNET             8       28) ROCKY HILL                  7   
   28) DANIEL HAND                  7       28) CAPITAL PREP                7   
   31) WILBUR CROSS                 6       31) BETHEL                      6   
   31) WEAVER                       6       34) AMITY                       4   
   34) BROOKFIELD                   4       34) SHEEHAN                     4   
   34) NEW FAIRFIELD                4       34) SHELTON                     4   
   39) CANTON                       3       40) EAST LYME                   2   
   40) NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN        2       40) EAST CATHOLIC               2   
   40) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY         2       40) HILLHOUSE                   2   
   40) SIMSBURY                     2       46) CHESHIRE                    1   
   46) NEW MILFORD                  1       46) DERBY                       1   
   49) FORAN                        0.50    49) SUFFIELD                    0.50
CIAC State Championship Indoor T&F Meet - 2/17/2014
Floyd Little Athletic Center
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Men 55 Meter Dash Finals:
 1. Julio Gil-Martinez, Waterford, 6.52; 2. Shnyden Pierre, Brien McMahon, 
 6.57; 3. Austin Longi, Greenwich, 6.58; 4. Orrin Parke, New London, 6.60; 5. 
 Thomas Kane, Shelton, 6.66; 6. Alex Brown, Rocky Hill, 6.76. 
Men 300 Meter Dash:
 1. Shnyden Pierre, Brien McMahon, 35.17; 2. Joseph Carter, Ledyard, 35.91; 3. 
 Luke Velez, Xavier, 35.92; 4. Stephon Henry, New Britain, 35.93; 5. Julio 
 Gil-Martinez, Waterford, 35.96; 6. Liam Nicoll, Cheshire, 36.08. 
Men 600 Meter Run:
 1. Chaz Winter, Danbury, 1:23.74; 2. Ryan Flach, Oxford, 1:24.43; 3. Dhahran 
 Velasquez, Capital Prep, 1:24.73; 4. Griffin Cobb, Sheehan, 1:25.30; 5. 
 Brandon Dinsmore, East Lyme, 1:25.41; 6. Zach Narowski, Derby, 1:26.05. 
Men 1000 Meter Run:
 1. Randall Neish, Glastonbury, 2:30.79; 2. Spencer Brown, Wilton, 2:33.65; 3. 
 Alex Tan, Rocky Hill, 2:33.77; 4. Tyler Mannion, Brookfield, 2:35.53; 5. 
 Conner Gralton, Norwich Free, 2:35.73; 6. Peter Elkind, Staples, 2:35.81. 
Men 1600 Meter Run:
 1. Matt Chisholm, Farmington, 4:23.63; 2. Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep, 
 4:24.57; 3. William Bordash, Ridgefield, 4:26.87; 4. Oliver Hickson, Staples, 
 4:27.74; 5. Armstrong Noonan, Darien, 4:28.22; 6. Hugh Sichel, New Milford, 
 4:30.03. 
Men 3200 Meter Run:
 1. Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep, 9:07.63#; 2. Alexander Ostberg, Darien, 
 9:10.30#; 3. Austin Gilbert, Ridgefield, 9:16.09; 4. Trevor Hopper, 
 Ridgefield, 9:17.75; 5. Zack Williams, Xavier, 9:23.31; 6. Eric Van der Els, 
 Brien McMahon, 9:29.33. 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles:
 1. Tyler Latham, Fitch, 7.60; 2. Stephon Henry, New Britain, 7.65; 3. Akim 
 Moffett, Danbury, 7.77; 4. Aaron Rattley, Amity, 7.82; 5. Shawn Fletcher, 
 Hillhouse, 7.88; 6. Keith Wilson, Canton, 7.92. 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay:
 1. Windsor (Courntney Rush 11, Nathaniel Williams 11, Kyshawn Bonner 10, Julio 
 Medina 12), 1:34.35; 2. Brien McMahon (Niko Petridis 10, Yvens Borno 12, 
 Justin Frederick 11, Shnyden Pierre 12), 1:34.41; 3. New London (Jose Garcia 
 12, Dante Alston 12, Nicholas E Ramos 12, Orrin Parke 12), 1:34.70; 4. Danbury 
 (Matthew Andrew 11, Cyrus Brown 12, Devonte Clarke 9, Akim Moffett 12), 
 1:34.79; 5. Shelton (Kevin Block 12, Michael Ficano 11, Thomas Kane 12, 
 Michael Pingree 12), 1:35.62; 6. Bloomfield (Emmanuel Jones 11, Travis Thomson 
 12, Andrell Pinnock 10, Alan Davis 12), 1:36.11. 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay:
 1. Windsor (Nathaniel Williams 11, Kevin Boudreau 11, Courntney Rush 11, Rajay 
 Hinds 11), 3:31.32; 2. Morgan (Mark Zumpano 12, Brian Gendron 11, Casey 
 Sullivan 12, Alex Best 12), 3:32.24; 3. Danbury (Tyrice O'Connor 12, Taylor 
 Williams 10, Jonathan Bartley 10, Chaz Winter 12), 3:32.63; 4. Ridgefield 
 (James Barile 12, Graeme Hewett 12, William Bordash 12, Johnathan Keating 11), 
 3:33.37; 5. Canton (Wyatt Campbell 12, Colin Martin 12, Riley Hollis 11, Keith 
 Wilson 12), 3:34.23; 6. Xavier (Owen Wrinn 12, Trinity Collins 10, Ethan 
 Rodrigues 11, Luke Velez 12), 3:34.57. 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay:
 1. Ridgefield (Thomas Guillaume 12, Ethan Realander 11, Kristian Sogaard 11, 
 Johnathan Keating 11), 8:11.21; 2. Danbury (Jake Roberts 10, Corey Mullins 11, 
 Taylor Williams 10, Mickey Kozak 12), 8:11.86; 3. Staples (James Lewis 10, 
 William McDonald 12, Luis Cruz 11, Victor Kolbin 12), 8:13.16; 4. New 
 Fairfield (Michael McGonnigle 12, Jake Nevins 11, Matt DeLeon 12, Zach 
 Anderson 12), 8:16.08; 5. Darien (James Farrington 12, Jack Sparkman 12, 
 Marshall Huffman 12, Alexander Ostberg 11), 8:16.74; 6. Capital Prep (Devin 
 Nelson 12, Joseph Dobson 12, Phillip Cruz 12, Kevin Rivera 12), 8:18.75. 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley:
 1. Ridgefield (James Barile 12, Evan Bloch 11, Johnathan Keating 11, Graeme 
 Hewett 12), 3:38.59; 2. Morgan (Riley Cochrane 12, Casey Sullivan 12, Alex 
 Best 12, Brian Gendron 11), 3:40.81; 3. Danbury (Matthew Andrew 11, Akim 
 Moffett 12, Jonathan Bartley 10, Mickey Kozak 12), 3:44.70; 4. Wethersfield 
 (Lorenzo Burgos 10, Eric Wright 10, Connor Jones 12, Troy Stegman 10), 
 3:45.52; 5. Fitch (Frank Norosky 12, Devin Lehman 12, Tyler Latham 12, Cameron 
 Wilhelm 11), 3:45.99; 6. Staples (Robert Jacowleff 12, Andrew Floyd 12, James 
 Lewis 10, Peter Elkind 12), 3:46.05. 
Men High Jump:
 1. Nicholas Lombardo, Darien, 6-08; 2. Jermaine Lascelles, Bloomfield, 6-06; 
 3. Doud Akok, Wilbur Cross, 6-04; 4. Mike Morrow, Danbury, 6-02; 5. Steven 
 Bolger, East Catholic, J6-02; 6. Taylor Stephen, Suffield, 6-00; 6. Nicholas 
 Griswold, Foran, 6-00. 
Men Pole Vault:
 1. Joseph Fogarasi, Windham, 15-04#; 2. Christopher Rough, Westhill, 14-06; 3. 
 Ian Bergere, Daniel Hand, 13-06; 4. Leland Roberts, Danbury, J13-06; 5. Jacob 
 DeLorme, Simsbury, 12-06; 6. Richard Sangster, Daniel Hand, J12-06. 
Men Long Jump:
 1. Mike Lang, Woodland, 21-07; 2. John Olayiwola, Classical, 21-05.50; 3. 
 Dusean McPherson, Weaver, 21-04.75; 4. Josiah Shumaker, Ledyard, 20-11.50; 5. 
 Stephan DeCarlo, Greenwich, 20-08.75; 6. Anthony Bravo, Staples, 20-08.25. 
Men Shot Put:
 1. Chris Ruggiero, Lyman Hall, 51-08; 2. Matthew Bennett, Southington, 50-05; 
 3. Abhishek Panigrahi, Bethel, 49-06; 4. John Tapia, Wethersfield, 49-01.50; 
 5. Damon Taylor, Notre Dame-Wh, 48-01; 6. Paul May, Bloomfield, 48-00.