CIAC State Open Indoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2018 05:03 PM
              CIAC State Championship Indoor T&F Meet - 2/17/2018              
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  6.99  2/20/2017   Cassidy Palmer, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dinedye Denis             12 Simsbury                7.31       7.26q  1 
  2 Andraya Yearwood          10 Cromwell                7.31       7.30q  1 
  3 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse               7.39       7.34q  3 
  4 Carly Swierbut            11 Newtown                 7.28       7.35q  2 
  5 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                    7.39       7.40q  3 
  6 Madison Powe              12 Fitch                   7.48       7.42q  3 
  7 Aisha Gay                 12 Hamden                  7.38       7.43q  2 
  8 Patricia Jurkowski        11 Seymour                 7.44       7.44   1 
  9 Magnalen Camara           11 Amistad                 7.47       7.53   3 
  9 Tia Marie Brown           11 Windsor                 7.40       7.53   2 
 11 Zeandrea Ward             12 Weaver                  7.45       7.54   1 
 11 KC Grady                  12 Darien                  7.54       7.54   1 
 13 Peyton McNamara           10 Brien McMaho            7.56       7.56   2 
 14 Kisha Francois             9 East Haven              7.54       7.63   1 
 15 Kiana Woods               11 Northwest Ca            7.51       7.68   2 
 16 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton                  7.46       7.78   2 
 -- Maya Mocarski             11 Fairfield Lu            7.19         FS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Open: #  6.99  2/20/2017   Cassidy Palmer, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dinedye Denis             12 Simsbury                7.26       7.16   10   
  2 Aisha Gay                 12 Hamden                  7.43       7.26    8   
  3 Carly Swierbut            11 Newtown                 7.35      J7.26    6    +0.006
  4 Andraya Yearwood          10 Cromwell                7.30       7.28    4   
  5 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse               7.34       7.36    2   
  6 Madison Powe              12 Fitch                   7.42       7.38    1   
  7 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                    7.40      J7.38   +0.004
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 38.56  2/18/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aisha Gay                 12 Hamden                 40.25      39.56   3  10   
  2 Jillian Mars              11 Bloomfield             41.00      40.16   3   8   
  3 Dinedye Denis             12 Simsbury               40.78      40.24   3   6   
  4 Carly Swierbut            11 Newtown                40.48      40.70   3   4   
  5 Nyia White                 9 Hillhouse              41.86      41.21   2   2   
  6 Zeandrea Ward             12 Weaver                 42.55      41.49   1   1   
  7 Camille McHenry           12 Windsor                41.88      41.61   2 
  8 Jada Boyd                 11 Hillhouse              41.81      41.85   2 
  9 Gabrielle Harmon          12 Daniel Hand            42.26      41.99   1 
 10 Kate Carleson             10 Plainfield             42.19      42.07   1 
 11 Andraya Yearwood          10 Cromwell               41.62      42.14   3 
 12 Earthaiza Watkins         12 Stamford               41.76      42.20   2 
 13 Elizabeth McMahon         12 Conard                 42.07      42.28   2 
 14 Tia Marie Brown           11 Windsor                41.60      42.31   3 
 14 Savannah Bromley          11 Brien McMaho           42.25      42.31   1 
 16 Dominque Valentine        12 Immaculate             41.91      42.95   2 
 17 Amina Bailey              12 East Hartfor           42.10      43.04   1 
 18 Laura Turner              11 Norwalk                42.28      43.06   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:31.23  2/18/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Genevieve DeWinter        12 Greenwich            1:36.71    1:35.93   3  10   
  2 Nyia White                 9 Hillhouse            1:38.48    1:36.94   3   8   
  3 Emma Langis               10 Ridgefield           1:37.08    1:37.23   3   6   
  4 Laura Turner              11 Norwalk              1:37.91    1:37.71   3   4   
  5 Leah Sarkisian            12 Danbury              1:40.10    1:37.89   2   2   
  6 Elsa Martin               10 Simsbury             1:40.44    1:38.74   2   1   
  7 Emma Connolly             12 Immaculate           1:39.45    1:39.08   2 
  8 Olivia Dubuc              10 Sheehan              1:41.13    1:39.20   2 
  9 Meaghan Cameron           10 Sacred Heart         1:40.25    1:39.25   2 
 10 Jillian Mars              11 Bloomfield           1:37.49    1:40.76   3 
 11 Emily Alexandru           10 Trumbull             1:41.70    1:41.12   1 
 12 Jada Boyd                 11 Hillhouse            1:37.07    1:41.34   3 
 13 Tori Raquell Roberts      11 Hamden               1:42.85    1:41.70   1 
 14 Molly Binder              11 Conard               1:42.95    1:42.89   1 
 15 Jessica Kondic            10 Oxford               1:43.38    1:43.63   1 
 16 Rebecca Samuel            12 Windsor              1:41.65    1:43.72   2 
 -- Megan Detwiler             9 Stonington           1:42.54        DNS   1 
 -- Shannon Morrill           11 Cromwell             1:43.45        DNS   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 2:50.26  2/20/2016   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Philippides         12 Greenwich            2:57.90    2:58.08   2  10   
  2 Cassandra Sturdevant      11 Danbury              3:04.42    3:04.13   2   8   
  3 Cassandra Carleson        10 Plainfield           3:06.64    3:04.58   2   6   
  4 Alyssa Kraus              12 Fairfield Lu         3:04.93    3:04.81   2   4   
  5 Sydney Schultz            11 Ellington            3:06.51    3:04.85   2   2   
  6 Jacqueline Guerra         12 Guilford             3:05.46    3:05.39   2   1   
  7 Julia Ozimek              12 New Canaan           3:07.39    3:05.57   2 
  8 Grace Hanratty            10 Old Saybrook         3:08.66    3:05.98   1 
  9 Kayla Park                 9 Norwich Free         3:08.19    3:06.51   1 
 10 Mady Whittaker            11 Montville            3:07.35    3:06.68   2 
 11 Celia Chacko              12 Aerospace an         3:08.73    3:09.32   1 
 12 Rachel Kaplan             12 Cheshire             3:11.27    3:10.09   1 
 13 Claire Mason              12 East Lyme            3:08.87    3:11.17   1 
 14 Liana Eisler              11 Conard               3:10.74    3:12.17   1 
 15 Megan Perrotta             9 Berlin               3:11.09    3:12.77   1 
 -- Emily Sienna              11 Hale Ray             3:03.51        DNF   2 
 -- Ava Zielinski              9 Weston               3:09.29        DNS   1 
 -- Alex Chakar               10 Danbury              3:07.02        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:52.29  2/17/2014   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Moore              11 Danbury              5:10.31    5:07.21   2  10   
  2 Kathleen Murphy           12 Weston               5:07.69    5:08.76   2   8   
  3 Taylor Mascetta           11 Immaculate           5:09.96    5:10.41   2   6   
  4 Angela Saidman            11 Immaculate           5:08.10    5:11.09   2   4   
  5 Liv DiStefano             10 East Hampton         5:12.70    5:13.71   2   2   
  6 Meghan Lynch               9 Greenwich            5:15.53    5:17.73   2   1   
  7 Angela Braga              11 Glastonbury          5:22.31    5:21.75   1 
  8 Paige Davis               12 Fairfield Lu         5:25.93    5:22.73   1 
  9 Rhiannon Richmond         10 Avon                 5:25.40    5:22.83   1 
 10 Julia Eustace             12 Fairfield Wa         5:26.29    5:24.31   1 
 11 Mady Whittaker            11 Montville            5:23.47    5:27.07   1 
 12 Sydney Nash               12 Enfield              5:24.55    5:30.59   1 
 13 Keegan Simonsen           12 Fairfield Lu         5:23.80    5:33.29   1 
 -- Elizabeth Stockman        10 Rocky Hill           5:03.68        DNS   2 
 -- Emily Sienna              11 Hale Ray             5:09.39        DNS   2 
 -- Hannah Sullivan           11 Manchester           5:24.24        DNS   1 
 -- Meredith Bloss            11 Guilford             5:18.39        SCR     
 -- Erin McGill               12 Glastonbury          5:14.72        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 10:40.55  2/21/2015   Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Stockman        10 Rocky Hill          10:54.02   10:45.29   10   
  2 Meredith Bloss            11 Guilford            11:27.31   11:08.05    8   
  3 Kylie Raymond             10 Somers              11:33.33   11:12.38    6   
  4 Lauren Moore              11 Danbury             11:13.35   11:20.48    4   
  5 Kate Hedlund              10 Manchester          11:22.23   11:23.34    2   
  6 Julia Caputo               9 Canton              11:31.20   11:23.38    1   
  7 Hetty McMillan            12 Greenwich           11:30.03   11:26.73  
  8 Caroline Webb             11 Greenwich           11:37.81   11:32.14  
  9 Angela Saidman            11 Immaculate          11:27.70   11:34.49  
 10 Taylor Mascetta           11 Immaculate          11:40.98   11:34.56  
 11 Alessandra Zaffina        10 Trumbull            11:43.75   11:42.55  
 12 Hazel Hudson              10 New Fairfiel        11:42.57   11:43.11  
 13 Juliet Bussell            11 Brookfield          11:39.20   11:47.07  
 14 Kathryn Bonanno           10 Ellington           11:41.95   11:48.25  
 15 Lauren O'Neil             10 Fairfield Lu        11:42.28   11:54.26  
 16 Kayla Cohen               11 New Fairfiel        11:41.33   12:06.95  
 -- Meghan Lynch               9 Greenwich           11:38.61        DNS  
 -- Haley Gens                12 Avon                11:44.87        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Lu            8.63       8.35q  3 
  2 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold                8.47       8.54q  3 
  3 Katherine Jacobs          12 Northwest Ca            8.56       8.60q  2 
  4 Savanna Macaluso          12 Ellington               8.60       8.62q  1 
  5 Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford               8.58       8.73q  1 
  6 Elizabeth Herlihy         12 Shelton                 8.62       8.74q  2 
  7 Nicole Szilagyi           12 Granby Memor            8.84       8.82q  2 
  8 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse               8.71       8.93   3 
  9 Lissandra Marshall        12 Pomperaug               8.86       8.94   1 
 10 Sophie Kisner             10 East Catholi            9.08       8.99   3 
 11 Tessa Kopec               12 Stafford                9.08       9.00   2 
 12 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph              8.85       9.05   1 
 13 Jayme Cole                12 Danbury                 8.96       9.12   3 
 14 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford             9.08       9.14   1 
 15 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook            9.03       9.21   2 
 15 Nasharie Davis            12 Middletown              9.06       9.21   1 
 17 Shelby Dejana              9 Wilton                  8.87       9.22   2 
 18 Nora Skoczen              12 Fairfield Lu            8.88      10.03   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Open: #  8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Lu            8.35       8.36   10   
  2 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold                8.54       8.47    8   
  3 Katherine Jacobs          12 Northwest Ca            8.60       8.58    6   
  4 Savanna Macaluso          12 Ellington               8.62       8.62    4   
  5 Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford               8.73       8.73    2   
  6 Nicole Szilagyi           12 Granby Memor            8.82       8.77    1   
  7 Elizabeth Herlihy         12 Shelton                 8.74       8.86  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:42.14  2/20/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:46.64    1:45.54   4  10   
     1) Cori Richardson 11              2) Camille McHenry 12             
     3) Athena Camacho 10               4) Tia Marie Brown 11             
  2 Conard                                            1:47.78    1:46.46   4   8   
     1) Kate Shaffer 11                 2) Rachel Massey 12               
     3) Molly Binder 11                 4) Elizabeth McMahon 12           
  3 Brien McMahon                                     1:48.38    1:46.90   4   6   
     1) Savannah Bromley 11             2) Jazmijn Bien-Aime 12           
     3) Chloe Ortolano 11               4) Peyton McNamara 10             
  4 Plainfield                                        1:48.37    1:48.12   4   4   
     1) Taylor Balzano 12               2) Cassandra Carleson 10          
     3) Kate Carleson 10                4) Izzy Newbury 10                
  5 Hillhouse                                         1:49.18    1:48.26   3   2   
     1) Ayesha Nelson 11                2) Vida Harris 10                 
     3) Kristen Washington 12           4) Nyimah Ambrose 11              
  6 Greenwich                                         1:48.39    1:49.00   3   1   
     1) Jordan Numme 11                 2) Jada Williams 10               
     3) Olivia DiLascia 12              4) Maggie O'Gorman 12             
  7 Fitch                                             1:50.43    1:49.13   2 
     1) Madison Powe 12                 2) Lily Johnson 12                
     3) Egypt Burley 12                 4) Abigail Rogers 10              
  8 Glastonbury                                       1:49.63    1:49.19   3 
     1) Selina Soule 10                 2) Alison Guy 11                  
     3) Lindsey Anderson 12             4) Samantha Forrest 9             
  9 Sacred Heart Academy                              1:49.68    1:49.23   3 
     1) Haley Bothwell 12               2) Aliya Cameron 9                
     3) Kayla Cameron 11                4) Meaghan Cameron 10             
 10 Shelton                                           1:50.09    1:50.16   2 
     1) Haley Oko 10                    2) Kelly Hurd 12                  
     3) Emma Wadeka 11                  4) Elizabeth Herlihy 12           
 11 Bloomfield                                        1:50.79    1:50.27   2 
     1) Jahleah Harris 12               2) Shante Brown 11                
     3) Elicia Colon 10                 4) Shenequa Campbell 11           
 12 Hamden                                            1:51.14    1:50.30   1 
     1) Nichelle Jordan 12              2) Emma Cayward 12                
     3) Alysia Joseph 11                4) Andreya Gardner 12             
 13 Rham                                              1:50.90    1:50.68   1 
     1) Katie Kingsley 10               2) Morgan Czarnecki 9             
     3) Madison Czarnecki 11            4) Bridget Lalonde 11             
 14 Wilton                                            1:51.05    1:50.91   1 
     1) Andreen Reid 11                 2) Claudia Nanez 10               
     3) Anna Sherman 10                 4) Shelby Dejana 9                
 15 Bacon Academy                                     1:50.33    1:51.25   2 
     1) Nicole Lizotte 12               2) Natalie Sedor 12               
     3) Catherine Rowlins 10            4) Jessica Savage 11              
 16 Ridgefield                                        1:50.82    1:51.46   1 
     1) Rebecca Cohen 11                2) Samantha Petruzzelli 12        
     3) Natasha Riek 9                  4) Carrina Dabroi 11              
 17 Berlin                                            1:51.11    1:56.45   1 
     1) Nikki Xiarhos 12                2) Lexi Kavarsky 12               
     3) Maxine Muscatello 11            4) Noelle Konior 9                
 -- Simsbury                                          1:51.24        SCR     
     1) Jordan Shugdinis 12             2) Dinedye Denis 12               
     3) Hannah Earnhardt 12             4) Jada Mars 9                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:57.92  2/18/2012   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         J Peterson, J McDaniel, P Holmes, S Curtis        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            4:04.22    4:01.05   3  10   
     1) Emma Cayward 12                 2) Aisha Gay 12                   
     3) Andreya Gardner 12              4) Alysia Joseph 11               
  2 Greenwich                                         4:02.45    4:03.28   3   8   
     1) Zoe Harris 10                   2) Genevieve DeWinter 12          
     3) Emily Philippides 12            4) Jordan Numme 11                
  3 Glastonbury                                       4:07.94    4:03.68   3   6   
     1) Samantha Forrest 9              2) Grace Sparrow 11               
     3) Kaylen Hughes 12                4) Erin McGill 12                 
  4 Plainfield                                        4:08.62    4:06.56   3   4   
     1) Taylor Balzano 12               2) Cassandra Carleson 10          
     3) Izzy Newbury 10                 4) Kate Carleson 10               
  5 Hillhouse                                         4:13.72    4:06.85   2   2   
     1) Jada Boyd 11                    2) Shayna Smith 12                
     3) Nyia White 9                    4) De'Janay Davis 11              
  6 Immaculate                                        4:10.04    4:07.03   2   1   
     1) Audrey Sedensky 12              2) Molly Coyle 9                  
     3) Emma Connolly 12                4) Dominque Valentine 12          
  7 Danbury                                           4:07.29    4:07.69   3 
     1) Olivia Turk 12                  2) Natalee Seipio 11              
     3) Samantha Vasquez 12             4) Leah Sarkisian 12              
  8 Windsor                                           4:10.79    4:08.80   2 
     1) Camille McHenry 12              2) Madison Alexis 12              
     3) Lauren Gilligan 12              4) Jalah Cooper 10                
  9 Newtown                                           4:14.27    4:09.79   2 
     1) Jaclyn O'Leary 12               2) Sarah Houle 12                 
     3) Grace Pettinelli 11             4) Carly Swierbut 11              
 10 Bloomfield                                        4:07.46    4:10.77   3 
     1) Monique Anderson 12             2) Jahleah Harris 12              
     3) Jadyn Gibson 9                  4) Jillian Mars 11                
 11 Weston                                            4:10.14    4:12.68   2 
     1) Nicole Sztachelski 9            2) Ava Zielinski 9                
     3) Lauren Bigelow 11               4) Kathleen Murphy 12             
 12 Simsbury                                          4:14.97    4:12.78   1 
     1) Hannah Earnhardt 12             2) Hannah Thode 11                
     3) Jada Mars 9                     4) Elsa Martin 10                 
 13 Rocky Hill                                        4:15.48    4:13.60   1 
     1) Anne White 11                   2) Lilah Devine 11                
     3) Maren Valente 9                 4) Victoria Bower 12              
 14 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:14.55    4:14.22   2 
     1) Meaghan Cameron 10              2) Liz Mackey 12                  
     3) Aliya Cameron 9                 4) Haley Bothwell 12              
 15 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:16.92    4:16.39   1 
     1) Paige Davis 12                  2) Keegan Simonsen 12             
     3) Olivia Accomando 12             4) Alyssa Kraus 12                
 16 East Lyme                                         4:14.56    4:18.29   1 
     1) Saige Deveau 11                 2) Julia Bates 11                 
     3) Laura Agbayani 11               4) Claire Mason 12                
 17 Hall                                              4:17.27    4:20.04   1 
     1) Isabella Livingston 12          2) Emily Mohler 12                
     3) Lexi Nieves 11                  4) Jessica Mason 10               
 -- East Hartford                                     4:17.80        DNS   1 
     1) Amina Bailey 12                 2) Nichele Smith 12               
     3) Dayvean McCalla 12              4) Kamilah Diaz 11                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 9:22.28  2006        Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:27.36    9:21.45#  2  10   
     1) Kaylen Hughes 12                2) Angela Braga 11                
     3) Grace Sparrow 11                4) Erin McGill 12                 
  2 Greenwich                                         9:27.30    9:32.19   2   8   
     1) Meghan Lynch 9                  2) Hetty McMillan 12              
     3) Zoe Harris 10                   4) Genevieve DeWinter 12          
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 9:50.28    9:38.86   2   6   
     1) Paige Davis 12                  2) Lauren O'Neil 10               
     3) Keegan Simonsen 12              4) Alyssa Kraus 12                
  4 Rocky Hill                                        9:53.03    9:39.72   2   4   
     1) Lilah Devine 11                 2) Anne White 11                  
     3) Maren Valente 9                 4) Elizabeth Stockman 10          
  5 Manchester                                        9:50.33    9:40.96   2   2   
     1) Corinne Glenney 11              2) Jenna Donnelly 12              
     3) Hannah Sullivan 11              4) Kate Hedlund 10                
  6 Immaculate                                        9:52.03    9:41.71   2   1   
     1) Dominque Valentine 12           2) Meryl Mckenna 9                
     3) Molly Coyle 9                   4) Emma Connolly 12               
  7 Stonington                                        9:52.86    9:48.43   2 
     1) Emma Small 11                   2) Megan Detwiler 9               
     3) Lindsey Orr 11                  4) Jessica Detwiler 11            
  8 Ridgefield                                        9:51.00    9:49.76   2 
     1) Gabriella Viggiano 11           2) Grace Michalowski 9            
     3) Rory McGrath 9                  4) Julia Hergenrother 12          
  9 Weston                                           10:04.58    9:51.28   1 
     1) Nicole Sztachelski 9            2) Michelle Gutowski 11           
     3) Eliza Kleban 12                 4) Ava Zielinski 9                
 10 Trumbull                                         10:08.50    9:56.78   1 
     1) Ashley Storino 12               2) Carolyn Cardell 10             
     3) Alessandra Zaffina 10           4) Margaret LoSchiavo 11          
 11 Old Saybrook                                      9:51.69    9:57.23   2 
     1) Tehra Givehand 11               2) Emily Stratton 11              
     3) Jessica Stratton 11             4) Grace Hanratty 10              
 12 Danbury                                           9:58.74    9:57.95   1 
     1) Olivia Turk 12                  2) Sarah Johnson 10               
     3) Victoria Catarino 9             4) Keira Reisert 11               
 13 Haddam-Killingworth                              10:00.66    9:57.99   1 
     1) Lexie Bouthillier 12            2) Kelsey D'Amico 12              
     3) Emma Anziano 11                 4) Julianne Kelly 12              
 14 East Lyme                                         9:56.04   10:02.40   1 
     1) Laura Agbayani 11               2) Sophie Taylor 10               
     3) Gillian Goodwin 10              4) Julia Bates 11                 
 15 New Milford                                      10:01.98   10:08.55   1 
     1) Sara Grudzwick 12               2) Julia Quinn 12                 
     3) Brooke Morabito 11              4) Darcy Cook 12                  
 16 Guilford                                         10:02.99   10:17.63   1 
     1) Elissa Strand 12                2) Kelsi Putnam 11                
     3) Gianna Siciliano 9              4) Chloe Shaw 12                  
 17 Darien                                           10:07.24   10:23.82   1 
     1) Cameron Appleby 11              2) Marley Garfield 11             
     3) Sophie Hill 11                  4) Daphne Cutler 11               
 18 Simsbury                                         10:07.14   10:38.54   1 
     1) Hannah Thode 11                 2) Amanda Derway 10               
     3) Grace O'Bryan 11                4) Charlotte Duesing 10           
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:09.26  2/17/2014   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         C Saucier, G Curtis, S Connors, D Rivers          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         4:19.30    4:18.18   3  10   
     1) Olivia Caan 11                  2) Maggie O'Gorman 12             
     3) Zoe Harris 10                   4) Emily Philippides 12           
  2 Hillhouse                                         4:25.65    4:21.10   2   8   
     1) Kristen Washington 12           2) Vida Harris 10                 
     3) Nyimah Ambrose 11               4) De'Janay Davis 11              
  3 Old Saybrook                                      4:25.31    4:22.16   2   6   
     1) Dylan Adams 9                   2) Tyra Finkeldey 12              
     3) Allison Cody 10                 4) Jessica Stratton 11            
  4 Tolland                                           4:23.46    4:23.13   3   4   
     1) Lindsey Papa 11                 2) Marissa Airoldi 12             
     3) Madison Clark 12                4) Kaitlyn Bedard 11              
  5 East Lyme                                         4:29.10    4:23.28   1   2   
     1) Saige Deveau 11                 2) Hannah Gellar 12               
     3) Claire Mason 12                 4) Julia Bates 11                 
  6 Windsor                                           4:28.16    4:23.57   2   1   
     1) Cori Richardson 11              2) Briane Alabre 11               
     3) Grace Strauch 11                4) Rebecca Samuel 12              
  7 Glastonbury                                       4:23.46    4:25.06   3 
     1) Selina Soule 10                 2) Samantha Forrest 9             
     3) Lindsey Anderson 12             4) Angela Braga 11                
  8 Ellington                                         4:25.85    4:25.70   2 
     1) Savanna Macaluso 12             2) Madison Holden 10              
     3) Clara Mattson 10                4) Sydney Schultz 11              
  9 Southington                                       4:31.09    4:25.74   1 
     1) Tayler Riddick 12               2) Samantha Przybylski 11         
     3) Natalie Verderame 11            4) Kate Kemnitz 11                
 10 Northwest Catholic                                4:21.99    4:25.85   3 
     1) Calla Kremidas 12               2) Katherine Jacobs 12            
     3) Sheena Wolliston 11             4) Kathryn Shea 12                
 11 Wilbur Cross                                      4:26.58    4:26.62   2 
     1) Yaleija Jackson 11              2) Sadeja Angus 11                
     3) Elexis Eden 11                  4) Grace Aldophe 11               
 12 Ridgefield                                        4:25.29    4:26.66   3 
     1) Samantha Petruzzelli 12         2) Carrina Dabroi 11              
     3) Gabriella Viggiano 11           4) Grace Michalowski 9            
 13 Darien                                            4:32.17    4:27.02   1 
     1) Erica Blaze 12                  2) Charlotte Sulger 9             
     3) Eva Finn 11                     4) Onora Brown 12                 
 14 Danbury                                           4:23.75    4:30.78   3 
     1) Jayme Cole 12                   2) Jessica Glowacki 10            
     3) Natalee Seipio 11               4) Cassandra Sturdevant 11        
 15 Norwich Free Academy                              4:30.25    4:31.16   1 
     1) Sophia Kiaser 12                2) Allyson Lewis 11               
     3) Catherine Shannon 9             4) Kayla Park 9                   
 16 Hamden                                            4:31.27    4:34.05   1 
     1) Nichelle Jordan 12              2) Love' Melton 11                
     3) Alysia Joseph 11                4) Molly Marrandino 11            
 -- Rocky Hill                                        4:28.21        DNS   2 
     1) Anne White 11                   2) Emma Molloy 11                 
     3) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 11       4) Lilah Devine 11                
 -- New Canaan                                        4:30.35        SCR     
     1) Elizabeth St George 9           2) Katie Miller 11                
     3) Chloe McAuliffe 12              4) Julia Ozimek 12                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 5-07.25  1989        Janelle Johnson, Windham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allyson Lewis             11 Norwich Free         5-06.00    5-06.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Patricia Mroczkowski      11 Berlin               5-04.00   J5-06.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Monique Anderson          12 Bloomfield           5-02.00   J5-06.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Megan Knowling            12 Ellington            5-02.00    5-04.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tianna St. Louis          10 Tolland              5-02.00   J5-04.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold             5-04.00    5-02.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Taylor Morton             12 Brien McMaho         5-00.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Lu         5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sydney Garrison           10 Southington          5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph           5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Megan Switzgable          12 Trumbull             4-10.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Kirsten Krause            12 Coventry             5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Rachel Vigorita           11 Old Saybrook         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Shy-Ann Whitten           12 Bristol Cent         5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 15 Olivia DiLascia           12 Greenwich            4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Hayley Dougela            12 Avon                 4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Olivia Johnson            11 St. Joseph           5-00.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Rachel Hulzman            12 Killingly            4-10.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Taryn Smith               11 Hall                 5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Iashia Cooper             12 Derby                5-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Open: # 12-00  2/17/2014   Jenna Calandro, Newtown                     
  State Open: # 12-00  2/20/2017   AmyErin Zadroga, Tolland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyra Finkeldey            12 Old Saybrook        11-01.00   11-06.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Lia Zavattaro             12 Greenwich           11-00.00  J11-06.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    XO     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Megan Biscoglio           12 Southington         11-08.00  J11-06.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     P     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Paige Martin              10 Norwich Free        10-06.00   10-06.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    O    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Bridget Wirtz             12 Branford            10-00.00  J10-06.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    O    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Stephanie Phoenix         12 Sheehan             10-06.00  J10-06.00    1   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P   XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Elise Russell             10 Weston               9-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      XXO   XO     O   XXX 
  8 Madison Martin            10 Norwich Free        10-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
  9 Hannah Coutier            12 Maloney              9-06.00   J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
 10 Madeleine Watson          11 Glastonbury          9-00.00   J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO   XO   XXX 
 10 Megan Plummer             12 Glastonbury          9-06.00   J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO   XO   XXX 
 12 Katie Ryan                10 Newtown              9-00.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Angela Chong              12 Norwich Free         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Carolyn Cumello           10 Coginchaug           9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Haley Jaquith             11 E.O. Smith           9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kelsey DeJesus            11 Watertown            9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Adriana Kandro            12 Mercy                9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Sophia Rico               12 Weston               9-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 19-09  2004        Tahari James, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jahleah Harris            12 Bloomfield          17-10.50   17-06.25   10   
      16-07.50  16-07.25  17-06.25           
  2 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold            18-00.75   17-04.75    8   
      16-05.25  17-03  16-10  16-01.75  16-07.75  17-04.75
  3 Peyton McNamara           10 Brien McMaho        16-11.75   17-02.75    6   
      16-00  17-02.75  15-08  16-00  16-02  15-00.75
  4 Olivia Johnson            11 St. Joseph          17-00.50   17-02.50    4   
      17-02.50  FOUL  17-00.50  16-03.25  16-10  16-06.25
  5 Meilee Kry                10 Danbury             16-09.00   17-00.50    2   
      16-02.75  16-10.25  16-04.75  15-10.75  16-05  17-00.50
  6 Kisha Francois             9 East Haven          16-07.50   16-11.50    1   
      16-09  16-11.50  15-05.75  16-08.75  15-06  16-10.50
  7 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                16-08.00   16-10.25  
      FOUL  16-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  16-10.25  16-09.75
  8 Veronica Chrzanowski      12 Haddam-Killi        17-00.75   16-08.25  
      16-06.50  16-08.25  15-10.50           
  9 Monique Anderson          12 Bloomfield          16-05.75   16-04.75  
      16-01.75  16-04.75  16-04.25           
 10 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Lu        17-10.00   16-04.50  
      FOUL  16-04  16-04.50           
 11 Olivia Bowes              11 Hall                17-02.00   16-04.25  
      16-04.25  15-03.50  PASS           
 12 Kristen Washington        12 Hillhouse           17-01.00   16-02.25  
      16-02.25  15-10.25  16-00.75           
 13 Emilly Souza              11 Danbury             16-08.25  J16-02.25  
      15-01  16-02.25  FOUL           
 14 Erika Regus               12 Danbury             16-02.00   16-01.75  
      16-01.75  15-10.25  FOUL          
 15 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton              16-05.00   15-11.00  
      15-05  15-11  FOUL           
 16 Andreen Reid              11 Wilton              16-03.50   15-00.75  
      14-11  15-00.75  14-09.75           
 -- Erica Marriott            11 North Haven         16-01.25        DNS  
 -- Megan Knowling            12 Ellington           16-02.50        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Open: # 46-11.75  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               12 Southington         40-04.25   40-07.50   10   
      40-07.50  40-03.75  39-07  39-09.25  40-04  FOUL
  2 Susie Okoli               11 Wilbur Cross        40-04.25   39-02.00    8   
      37-06.75  39-00  38-04  39-02  38-08  38-09.50
  3 Celyna Custodio           12 Danbury             36-06.50   38-10.75    6   
      38-03  37-08.50  36-09  38-00.25  34-04  38-10.75
  4 Leah Moore                 9 Hillhouse           39-00.00   38-03.00    4   
      37-01.50  38-03  37-00  37-00  36-10.75  37-04
  5 Sydney Mello              11 Lewis Mills         37-07.50   38-02.25    2   
      35-10.25  35-07  38-02.25  34-05.75  35-01.50  36-11
  6 Justyce Wilson            12 Bloomfield          37-08.50   37-11.00    1   
      36-09.25  35-04.75  37-11  FOUL  34-09  FOUL
  7 Marley Marston            12 Newtown             35-02.00   36-10.25  
      36-04.50  35-10.50  36-10.25  34-04.75  36-01.25  33-05
  8 Jalynn McCown             11 Hillhouse           37-02.00   36-06.00  
      36-06  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Trinity Cardillo          10 Southington         34-07.75   35-08.50  
      35-08.25  35-08.50  35-01           
 10 Alliyah Booth             10 Bloomfield          35-07.50   35-03.50  
      35-03.50  33-07.50  34-07           
 11 Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford Pub        34-04.00   35-01.75  
      35-00.75  33-10.25  35-01.75           
 12 Benedicte Alula           12 Hartford Pub        35-08.00   34-07.00  
      32-10.50  33-00  34-07           
 13 Jasmine michie            10 Woodland            35-01.00   34-05.75  
      34-05.75  33-06.50  32-08.50           
 14 Jamie Foster              12 East Lyme           34-07.50   34-01.50  
      33-10.50  31-10.50  34-01.50           
 15 Payge Boyd                11 Classical Ma        34-08.50   33-03.50  
      31-03  33-03.50  32-02.50           
 16 Otisha Williams           10 Bloomfield          35-03.00   32-11.25  
      32-04.50  32-11.25  31-03.50           
 17 Katherine George          10 Hall                33-09.25   32-01.25  
      31-08.50  32-01.25  31-06           
 -- Danyelle Engels           12 Westbrook           34-06.75        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leon Campbell             12 Hartford Pub            6.60       6.57q  2 
  2 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme               6.59       6.58q  2 
  3 Joel Stewart              11 Enfield                 6.54       6.59q  3 
  4 Jay Donaldson             12 East Haven              6.60       6.62q  1 
  5 Kymali Hay                10 University              6.69       6.64q  3 
  6 Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold                6.71       6.69q  2 
  7 Christopher Pigatt        10 Hamden                  6.59       6.70q  1 
  8 Jaylen Rivera             12 New Britain             6.72       6.72   1 
  8 Chambrelle Williams       11 Public Safet            6.68       6.72   2 
 10 Conor Mahony              11 Masuk                   6.67       6.73   1 
 11 Corey Sondak              12 Guilford                6.67       6.75   2 
 12 Gregory Anderson          12 Fairfield Pr            6.73       6.78   2 
 12 Michael Plaskon           11 Jonathan Law            6.70       6.78   3 
 14 Samuel Agyei              11 Metropolitan            6.65       6.79   3 
 15 Jaylon Nealy              11 Bloomfield              6.61       6.94   3 
 16 Jamar Eaton               12 East Hartfor            6.67       7.11   1 
 -- Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington              6.71        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Open: #  6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leon Campbell             12 Hartford Pub            6.57       6.50   10   
  2 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme               6.58       6.54    8   
  3 Joel Stewart              11 Enfield                 6.59       6.56    6   
  4 Kymali Hay                10 University              6.64       6.61    4   
  5 Christopher Pigatt        10 Hamden                  6.70      J6.61    2    +0.002
  6 Jay Donaldson             12 East Haven              6.62       6.62    1   
  7 Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold                6.69       6.63  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 34.10  2/21/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kymali Hay                10 University             36.05      35.52   3  10   
  2 Marcus Manson             12 Windsor                35.39      35.57   3   8   
  3 Christopher Colbert       12 Wilton                 35.43      35.71   3   6   
  4 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse              35.86      35.76   3   4   
  5 Andrew Rison              11 Glastonbury            36.46      36.14   2   2   
  6 Andre Valentine           10 Hartford Pub           36.69      36.23   1   1   
  7 Jason Walton              12 Plainfield             36.51      36.38   2 
  8 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme              36.84      36.52   1 
  9 Greg Clark                12 Montville              35.54      36.68   3 
 10 Jon Lewis                 11 Lewis Mills            36.52      36.77   2 
 11 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington             36.20      37.07   2 
 12 Conor Mahony              11 Masuk                  36.67      37.51   1 
 13 Manasseh Bekele           12 Hillhouse              36.50      37.71   2 
 -- Jaylon Nealy              11 Bloomfield             36.51        DNS   2 
 -- Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck              35.83        DNS   3 
 -- Sean-Michael Parkinson    12 Danbury                36.72        DNS   1 
 -- John Mayes                12 Hamden                 36.81        DNS   1 
 -- Blake Jandreau            12 Lyman Hall             36.72        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:20.29  2/21/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Malcolm Going             11 Danbury              1:22.97    1:20.40   3  10   
  2 Marcus Manson             12 Windsor              1:22.28    1:21.08   3   8   
  3 Manasseh Bekele           12 Hillhouse            1:23.59    1:22.78   3   6   
  4 Charles Osborne           12 New Milford          1:24.09    1:23.98   3   4   
  5 Ryan McCauley             12 East Lyme            1:24.43    1:24.61   3   2   
  6 Pierre Sylvain            11 Xavier               1:24.62    1:24.91   2   1   
  7 Evan Kennedy              12 East Catholi         1:24.44    1:25.03   3 
  8 Matt Christe              11 Immaculate           1:25.79    1:25.75   2 
  9 Shawn Akomeah             12 Manchester           1:24.93    1:26.41   2 
 10 Will Smith                12 Guilford             1:26.79    1:26.48   1 
 11 Jerold Lambert            11 New Fairfiel         1:26.99    1:26.87   1 
 12 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel               1:26.38    1:27.13   2 
 13 Akeim Murphy              11 Brien McMaho         1:26.96    1:27.14   1 
 14 Devin Hall                12 East Hartfor         1:26.84    1:27.30   1 
 15 Matt Marino               12 Jonathan Law         1:26.03    1:28.77   2 
 -- Jordan Crawford           12 Lyman Hall           1:25.91         DQ   2  Break line violation
 -- Muhammad Ali              11 Hall                 1:26.49        DNS   1 
 -- Talib McBride             10 Hillhouse            1:23.73        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 2:27.15  2/20/2010   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller Anderson           11 Hall                 2:37.61    2:31.79   1  10   
  2 William Landowne          12 Staples              2:31.51   J2:31.79   2   8    +0.001
  3 Ian Bartlett              12 Fairfield Lu         2:32.93    2:32.34   2   6   
  4 Joe Pearl                 12 Manchester           2:31.99    2:32.72   2   4   
  5 Ken Little                12 Derby                2:34.56    2:32.78   2   2   
  6 Stephen Sutton            11 Tolland              2:35.70    2:33.89   2   1   
  7 Tim Lautenbach            12 Weston               2:34.96    2:34.60   2 
  8 Rhys Hammond              10 Stonington           2:36.35    2:35.84   1 
  9 Tyler Rubush              12 Trumbull             2:33.43    2:36.95   2 
 10 Marzio Mastroianni        11 Branford             2:35.92    2:37.54   2 
 11 Tom Readett               12 Fitch                2:39.09    2:37.97   1 
 12 Colin Agostisi            11 Fairfield Lu         2:38.76    2:38.16   1 
 13 Mahammed Hussain          11 Wilbur Cross         2:39.97    2:38.20   1 
 14 Christian Lestik          12 Newtown              2:39.65    2:38.24   1 
 15 David Hatch               12 Tolland              2:40.21    2:38.79   1 
 -- Dylan Rendon              11 Hall                 2:39.58        DNS   1 
 -- RJ Ottens                 12 Lyman Hall           2:39.27        SCR     
 -- Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              2:31.96        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:13.29  2008        Willie Ahearn, Danbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              4:25.51    4:15.49   2  10   
  2 William Landowne          12 Staples              4:22.03    4:17.28   2   8   
  3 Trey Cormier              11 Hall                 4:28.84    4:19.68   2   6   
  4 James Maniscalco          12 Fairfield Wa         4:27.46    4:22.32   2   4   
  5 Samuel Whittaker          11 East Lyme            4:27.74    4:23.66   2   2   
  6 Travis Martin             11 Wilbur Cross         4:32.72    4:27.74   1   1   
  7 Maximillian Sparks        12 Canton               4:31.39    4:28.71   1 
  8 Peter Schulten            11 Xavier               4:28.31    4:29.11   2 
  9 Alex Mocarski             12 Fairfield Wa         4:22.88    4:30.81   2 
 10 Azaan Dawson               9 Fairfield Pr         4:29.25    4:31.05   2 
 11 Elias Field               12 Nonnewaug            4:33.54    4:31.91   1 
 12 Zachary King              12 Ledyard              4:34.36    4:33.43   1 
 13 William Curran            11 Xavier               4:31.54    4:35.22   1 
 14 Mark Petrosky             10 Bristol Cent         4:31.90    4:35.47   1 
 15 Alex Klarer               12 Darien               4:33.83    4:39.65   1 
 16 Griffin Ott               12 Darien               4:33.33    4:49.77   1 
 17 Steven Stanley            12 Derby                4:34.06    5:04.40   1 
 -- Solomon Davis             12 Simsbury             4:30.51        DNS   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 9:07.63  2/17/2014   Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drew Thompson             12 Fairfield Pr         9:17.09    9:12.66   10   
  2 Daniel Nichols            12 Danbury              9:26.47    9:18.98    8   
  3 Brendan Murray            12 Cheshire             9:21.33    9:23.67    6   
  4 Trey Cormier              11 Hall                 9:36.91    9:25.61    4   
  5 James Maniscalco          12 Fairfield Wa         9:40.53    9:26.13    2   
  6 Robert Dillon             11 Shelton              9:33.39    9:26.24    1   
  7 Benjamin Seiple           12 Staples              9:36.49    9:26.92  
  8 Connor Visnic             11 Amity                9:39.18    9:34.09  
  9 Christian Myers           12 Staples              9:38.03    9:38.44  
 10 Dillon Selfors            11 Xavier               9:50.70    9:39.42  
 11 Jake Mattei               12 Amity                9:47.99    9:39.46  
 12 Andrew Meredith           12 Haddam-Killi         9:44.27    9:43.47  
 13 Danny Jagoe               12 Fairfield Wa         9:44.44    9:45.58  
 14 Jacob Hefele              10 Danbury              9:46.13    9:46.64  
 15 Jonah Spector             12 Haddam-Killi         9:50.87    9:48.71  
 16 Brian Oliveira            12 Lyman Hall           9:56.07   10:12.14  
 -- Azaan Dawson               9 Fairfield Pr         9:49.84        DNS  
 -- Eli Nahom                 11 New Milford          9:40.32        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart            7.59       7.66q  3 
  2 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck               7.85       7.75q  1 
  3 Sean Knight               12 New Canaan              7.96       7.86q  2 
  4 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington              7.75       7.88q  2 
  5 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse               7.76       7.94q  1 
  6 Enrique Lopez Garcia      10 Windham                 8.08       8.00q  2 
  7 Jordan Beck               12 Jonathan Law            8.11       8.12q  3 
  8 John T Wharton Gardner    12 Hillhouse               8.11       8.14   2 
  9 Ramsley Exantus           12 Bunnell                 8.17       8.15   1 
 10 Brett Deri                12 Newtown                 8.09       8.16   1 
 11 Derek Strickland          11 Montville               8.23       8.20   1 
 11 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                 8.04       8.20   3 
 13 Thomas Vilinskis          12 Ridgefield              8.07       8.30   3 
 13 Shemar Stewart            12 Bloomfield              8.15       8.30   3 
 15 Richard Papa              11 Amity                   8.16       8.33   2 
 16 Jonathan Rodriguez        11 Innovation              8.23       8.47   2 
 17 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross              8.10       8.51   1 
 -- Willie Colon              11 West Haven              8.32         DQ   3  Hurdle violation
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Open: #  7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse               7.94       7.53   10   
  2 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart            7.66       7.55    8   
  3 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck               7.75       7.72    6   
  4 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington              7.88       7.73    4   
  5 Sean Knight               12 New Canaan              7.86       7.86    2   
  6 Jordan Beck               12 Jonathan Law            8.12       8.05    1   
  7 Enrique Lopez Garcia      10 Windham                 8.00       8.06  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:30.33  2/21/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         M Zirn, I Stuebe, C Petty, S Okoro                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hartford Public                                   1:34.19    1:31.89   4  10   
     1) Malcolm Grate 12                2) Leon Campbell 12               
     3) Andre Valentine 10              4) Zinodene Stewart 12            
  2 Danbury                                           1:33.68    1:33.54   4   8   
     1) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12       2) Malcolm Going 11               
     3) Malachius Lorick 11             4) Glenroy Ford 12                
  3 East Hartford                                     1:33.81    1:33.81   4   6   
     1) Jaquan Allen 11                 2) Patrick Agymang 12             
     3) Stuart Pike 12                  4) Jamar Eaton 12                 
  4 Bunnell                                           1:34.96    1:34.08   3   4   
     1) Christ N'Dabian 11              2) Ramsley Exantus 12             
     3) Jonathan Cineus 12              4) Elijah Henry 12                
  5 Hamden                                            1:34.70    1:34.10   3   2   
     1) Christopher Pigatt 10           2) John Mayes 12                  
     3) Michael Rapuano 11              4) Christopher Wallace 11         
  6 Hall                                              1:35.02    1:34.67   3   1   
     1) Naji Middleton 12               2) Yovan Rivera 11                
     3) Joseph Morin 11                 4) Jason Farrell Jr 11            
  7 Amity                                             1:35.68    1:35.26   2 
     1) Thomas Kanter 12                2) Paul Johnson 11                
     3) Joseph Dibenedetto 11           4) Richard Papa 11                
  8 Lyman Hall                                        1:35.82    1:35.47   2 
     1) Blake Jandreau 12               2) Randy McFarline 12             
     3) Harry Febbriello 12             4) Matt Nicefaro 12               
  9 Wilbur Cross                                      1:36.54    1:35.56   1 
     1) Jayvon Freeman 12               2) Jasiah Barnes 11               
     3) Jeremiah Williams 10            4) Donnie Gray 10                 
 10 Masuk                                             1:35.95    1:35.59   2 
     1) Conor Mahony 11                 2) Matthew Machan 10              
     3) Christopher Tillotson 10        4) Maxwell Mastrorocco 12         
 11 Bristol Central                                   1:36.69    1:35.96   1 
     1) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 12       2) Jose Navedo 11                 
     3) Hunter Peterson 11              4) Nigel West 12                  
 12 Stonington                                        1:35.37    1:36.13   2 
     1) Joseph Hinckley 11              2) Graham Johnstone 11            
     3) Shane Smith 12                  4) Cameron Whalen 12              
 13 Shelton                                           1:35.32    1:36.28   3 
     1) Camerin Gumbs 11                2) Matthew Bean 12                
     3) Sean Sirisouk 12                4) Nicholas Andrade 11            
 14 Jonathan Law                                      1:36.23    1:37.25   1 
     1) Naheim Washington 9             2) Alexander Lazar 11             
     3) Ethan Saley 11                  4) Michael Plaskon 11             
 15 Windsor                                           1:36.72    1:37.77   1 
     1) Nathan Steinberg 11             2) Justin Brown 12                
     3) Cordell Holliday 11             4) Christopher McLean 12          
 -- Hillhouse                                         1:34.29         DQ   4  Ineligible athlete
     1) Deshaune Poole 11               2) Neal Eley 11                   
     3) Quintus Reid 12                 4) Naszier Torrence Robinson 12   
 -- Bloomfield                                        1:36.46         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Jaylon Nealy 11                 2) Shemar Stewart 12              
     3) Kamren Watkins-Hunter 10        4) Ajrael Anderson 9              
 -- Ridgefield                                        1:35.41        SCR     
     1) Simon Jupp 10                   2) Mitchell van der Noll 12       
     3) Aidan Williams 12               4) Francisco Turdera 12           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:25.27  2/21/2009   Weaver, Weaver                            
                         Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:28.77    3:28.55   3  10   
     1) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12       2) Glenroy Ford 12                
     3) Malachius Lorick 11             4) Malcolm Going 11               
  2 Derby                                             3:32.74    3:32.18   3   8   
     1) Bevon McLean 12                 2) Ja'kwan Hale 11                
     3) Steven Stanley 12               4) Ken Little 12                  
  3 Lyman Hall                                        3:36.14    3:32.40   2   6   
     1) Jordan Crawford 12              2) Matt Nicefaro 12               
     3) Randy McFarline 12              4) Blake Jandreau 12              
  4 Glastonbury                                       3:33.94    3:32.75   2   4   
     1) Samuel Wilcox 11                2) Matthew Cosentino 11           
     3) Devin Wasilefsky 11             4) Andrew Rison 11                
  5 Trumbull                                          3:36.13    3:33.18   2   2   
     1) Dante DePina 12                 2) Nigel Hayes 11                 
     3) Tyler Rubush 12                 4) Latrell Margraff 12            
  6 Daniel Hand                                       3:34.66    3:33.43   2   1   
     1) Jamie Calderon 12               2) Carson Hines 9                 
     3) Liam Akers 12                   4) Nicholas Porte 12              
  7 Ridgefield                                        3:32.15    3:33.60   3 
     1) James Kane 11                   2) Mitchell van der Noll 12       
     3) Kevin Arnold 12                 4) Francisco Turdera 12           
  8 Hall                                              3:36.70    3:34.20   1 
     1) Naji Middleton 12               2) Jason Farrell Jr 11            
     3) Muhammad Ali 11                 4) Miller Anderson 11             
  9 Shelton                                           3:36.89    3:34.51   1 
     1) Camerin Gumbs 11                2) Zackary Muller 11              
     3) Martin Kovachev 11              4) Matthew Bean 12                
 10 New Milford                                       3:33.42    3:34.67   2 
     1) Michael Tarby 12                2) Luke Chastain 11               
     3) Chase Schuster 12               4) Charles Osborne 12             
 11 East Hartford                                     3:36.56    3:35.18   1 
     1) Jaquan Allen 11                 2) Alexander Megguier 10          
     3) Stuart Pike 12                  4) Devin Hall 12                  
 12 Montville                                         3:32.69    3:36.70   3 
     1) Daltyn Butler 12                2) Ethan Rose 12                  
     3) Nicholas Donnell 12             4) Greg Clark 12                  
 13 Bristol Central                                   3:37.39    3:36.74   1 
     1) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 12       2) Jose Navedo 11                 
     3) Elijah Ortiz 12                 4) Nigel West 12                  
 14 Bloomfield                                        3:36.54    3:36.76   1 
     1) Jahmar Lindo 11                 2) Dante Montaque 10              
     3) Shemar Stewart 12               4) Ray Herbert 11                 
 15 Weston                                            3:32.78    3:37.53   3 
     1) Matthew Scott 11                2) Kevin Stankiewicz 12           
     3) Brian Kennedy 12                4) Baruch Goodman 11              
 16 Lewis Mills                                       3:36.96    3:41.24   1 
     1) John Mudgett 12                 2) Griffin Perrault 12            
     3) Steven Wyzykowski 12            4) Jon Lewis 11                   
 -- Hamden                                            3:31.71         FS   3 
     1) Damon Swift 11                  2) John Mayes 12                  
     3) Michael Rapuano 11              4) Christopher Pigatt 10          
 -- Windham                                           3:35.64        DNS   2 
     1) Allen Sfakios 12                2) Anthony Titus 12               
     3) Enrique Lopez Garcia 10         4) Alexander Korczynski 12        
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 8:03.89  2/20/2016   Trumbull, Trumbull                        
                         D McEniry, T Rubush, T Auten, T Gleen             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Xavier                                            8:08.98    8:09.95   2  10   
     1) William Curran 11               2) Trevor Christie 12             
     3) Pierre Sylvain 11               4) Owen Lally 12                  
  2 Fairfield Prep                                    8:12.96    8:11.47   2   8   
     1) MacKinnon Sheldon 12            2) Azaan Dawson 9                 
     3) Edward Tristine 11              4) Drew Thompson 12               
  3 Hall                                              8:15.86    8:13.43   2   6   
     1) Cole Canarie 12                 2) Paul Chavey 11                 
     3) Dylan Rendon 11                 4) Muhammad Ali 11                
  4 Amity                                             8:15.90    8:14.87   2   4   
     1) Jake Mattei 12                  2) Andrew Burford 12              
     3) Ian Carpenter 12                4) Connor Visnic 11               
  5 Glastonbury                                       8:12.56    8:15.72   2   2   
     1) Samuel Wilcox 11                2) Andrew Rison 11                
     3) Jacob Smith 10                  4) Matthew Cosentino 11           
  6 Weston                                            8:26.04    8:16.77   1   1   
     1) Matthew Scott 11                2) Zachary Yung 12                
     3) Pascal Hawkins 12               4) Ryan Werner 11                 
  7 Staples                                           8:13.57    8:18.30   2 
     1) Luke Lorenz 11                  2) Tyler Wright 12                
     3) Sunil Green 12                  4) Christian Myers 12             
  8 Old Saybrook                                      8:18.85    8:22.61   2 
     1) Luke Hanratty 10                2) Cooper Luciani 10              
     3) Xavier Rios 12                  4) Eric Sultini 12                
  9 Daniel Hand                                       8:26.24    8:29.39   1 
     1) Jamie Calderon 12               2) Carson Hines 9                 
     3) Tyler Bennard 12                4) Nicholas Porte 12              
 10 Wilbur Cross                                      8:32.36    8:30.33   1 
     1) Eamon Hill 11                   2) Masahito Nishimura 11          
     3) Nassaiah Betancourt 11          4) Elliot Faulkner 11             
 11 Shelton                                           8:31.86    8:30.76   1 
     1) Robert Dillon 11                2) Zackary Muller 11              
     3) John DeRosa 11                  4) Joshua Sacoto 11               
 12 Stonington                                        8:27.99    8:30.77   1 
     1) Jason Kilcoyne 12               2) Steven DeVoe 12                
     3) Chase Flynn 10                  4) Blake Edwards 12               
 13 Lyman Hall                                        8:31.95    8:32.80   1 
     1) Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 12  2) Luke Horobin 11                
     3) Andrew Horobin 11               4) RJ Ottens 12                   
 14 New Canaan                                        8:25.03    8:34.76   1 
     1) Max Koschnitzke 12              2) Dylan Imbruce 9                
     3) Henry Asker 12                  4) Alexander Urbahn 12            
 15 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:19.50    8:35.56   2 
     1) Daniel Schumann 12              2) Jonah Spector 12               
     3) Conor McCabe 12                 4) Andrew Meredith 12             
 16 Kennedy                                           8:29.35    8:42.41   1 
     1) Alexander Brites 10             2) Andry Evangelista 12           
     3) Ivan Meraz 12                   4) Kyle Hotchkiss 12              
 -- Southington                                       8:34.17         DQ   1  Ineligible athlete
     1) Ryan Slesinski 11               2) Conner Leone 12                
     3) Shane Leone 12                  4) Jeffrey Hannigan 12            
 -- Hillhouse                                         8:21.15        SCR     
     1) Manasseh Bekele 12              2) Talib McBride 10               
     3) Dale Thompson 11                4) Ryan Martinez 10               
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:37.34  2/21/2009   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         H Joyner, A Burton, B Melanophy, C Raphael        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall                                              3:39.66    3:40.59   3  10   
     1) Naji Middleton 12               2) Yovan Rivera 11                
     3) Mason Stabile 12                4) Miller Anderson 11             
  2 Manchester                                        3:46.43    3:40.95   2   8   
     1) Billy Joyner 12                 2) Shawn Akomeah 12               
     3) Kyle Smith 12                   4) Joe Pearl 12                   
  3 Ridgefield                                        3:40.84    3:42.96   3   6   
     1) Aidan Williams 12               2) Francisco Turdera 12           
     3) Simon Jupp 10                   4) Kevin Arnold 12                
  4 Weston                                            3:38.99    3:43.62   3   4   
     1) Jack Weiss 12                   2) Kevin Stankiewicz 12           
     3) Baruch Goodman 11               4) Tim Lautenbach 12              
  5 Stonington                                        3:44.28    3:43.92   3   2   
     1) Benjamin Abely 11               2) Graham Johnstone 11            
     3) Blake Edwards 12                4) Rhys Hammond 10                
  6 Branford                                          3:44.01    3:44.53   3   1   
     1) Christian Miller 12             2) Ryan McCarthy 12               
     3) Aidan Kropiwnicki 11            4) Marzio Mastroianni 11          
  7 Greenwich                                         3:44.43    3:45.25   2 
     1) Ian Foster 10                   2) Lance Large 11                 
     3) Pierce Ornstein 12              4) Georgios Karakadas 12          
  8 Immaculate                                        3:47.49    3:45.41   1 
     1) Ross Relator 10                 2) Dominick Curra 12              
     3) Noah Shmidt 12                  4) Matt Christe 11                
  9 Lyman Hall                                        3:44.42    3:48.24   2 
     1) Harry Febbriello 12             2) Matt Nicefaro 12               
     3) Tylor Seamans 12                4) RJ Ottens 12                   
 10 New Canaan                                        3:46.43    3:49.73   2 
     1) Sean Knight 12                  2) Griffen Dayton 10              
     3) Alexander Urbahn 12             4) Max Koschnitzke 12             
 11 Xavier                                            3:47.01    3:51.68   1 
     1) Anthony Lancia 12               2) David Moeller 12               
     3) Matthew Prydun 11               4) Ryan Grochowski 11             
 12 Danbury                                           3:46.45    3:54.71   2 
     1) Phillip Melo 12                 2) Gabriel Kwarteng 9             
     3) Rock Lamour 11                  4) Matthew Burke 12               
 13 Fitch                                             3:46.93    3:56.49   1 
     1) Keshav Garcia-Patel 10          2) Chris Holmes 11                
     3) Orlando Galarza 10              4) Tom Readett 12                 
 -- Sacred Heart                                      3:47.84         DQ   1  Break line violation
     1) Michael DiGiovancarlo 11        2) Edward Williams 11             
     3) Mechai Hayes 12                 4) Jonathan Warren 12             
 -- Hillhouse                                         3:46.50        DNS   2 
     1) Naszier Torrence Robinson 12    2) Quintus Reid 12                
     3) John T Wharton Gardner 12       4) Dale Thompson 11               
 -- New Milford                                       3:44.34        DNS   3 
     1) Matthew Bouzakis 10             2) Andre Vial 11                  
     3) Michael Tarby 12                4) Charles Osborne 12             
 -- Derby                                             3:43.82        SCR     
     1) Xavier Ibrahim 11               2) Ja'kwan Hale 11                
     3) Bevon McLean 12                 4) Ken Little 12                  
 -- Trumbull                                          3:45.27        SCR     
     1) Dante DePina 12                 2) Latrell Margraff 12            
     3) Nigel Hayes 11                  4) Tyler Rubush 12                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 6-10.25  2/19/2011   Jamie Tobias, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ja'kwan Hale              11 Derby                6-07.00    6-08.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-11 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Chet Ellis                11 Staples              6-04.00    6-06.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jahiem Spruill            11 Norwich Free         6-00.00    6-00.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Spencer Brown             11 Immaculate           6-00.00    6-00.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Zach Crebbin              12 Newtown              6-02.00    6-00.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Korey Morton              10 Brien McMaho         6-02.00   J6-00.00    0.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 George Stoughton          12 Wethersfield         6-02.00   J6-00.00    0.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Armstrong Alcius          12 Norwich Free         6-02.00   J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall           6-02.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
  9 Peter Fuller              10 Canton               6-02.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 11 Kenneth Cloud             12 Wilbur Cross         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Russell Powell            10 Daniel Hand          5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bryce Bauer               10 Nonnewaug            5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Chaddane Williams         11 Bloomfield           6-00.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Darrell Mickey Jr         12 Hall                 5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Joseph Wojciechowski      12 Conard               6-00.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Kayin Chisolm             12 Darien               6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jack Jones                12 Trumbull             5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Open: # 15-04  2/17/2014   Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Petruzelli           12 Notre Dame-W        13-00.00   14-00.00   10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  2 Nathaniel Llanos          12 Danbury             13-00.00  J14-00.00    8   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Zachary Burleigh          12 Southington         13-06.00   13-06.00    6   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Jackson Hemphill          11 Fairfield Lu        12-06.00   13-00.00    3   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Christopher Weir          12 Norwich Free        13-00.00   13-00.00    3   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
  6 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington           12-06.00  J13-00.00    1   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Brandon Gottwals          12 Danbury             12-06.00  J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  8 Oliver Hayes              12 Ridgefield          13-00.00   12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  9 Cody Goodson              12 East Hampton        12-06.00  J12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 10 Jonathan Terry            12 East Hampton        13-00.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     P     X 
 10 joseph Andrews            12 East Lyme           12-00.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
 10 Patrick Bell              12 South Windso        13-00.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
 10 Zach Iannucci             11 Trumbull            12-06.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
 14 Joseph Hinckley           11 Stonington          12-06.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 14 Kayin Chisolm             12 Darien              12-06.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Gregorio Rivera           12 Windham             12-00.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ        12-06.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Hendrik Vossler           12 Darien              12-00.00        DNS  
 -- Joshua Appel              12 Westhill            13-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 24-02.25  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dyshon Vaughn             12 Career Magne        23-04.75   23-08.50   10   
      22-10.25  23-08.50  21-06.25  22-08.75  22-03  22-04.50
  2 George Stoughton          12 Wethersfield        21-06.50   21-10.00    8   
      21-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21-00.75  19-04.50
  3 Jack Jones                12 Trumbull            21-09.50   21-07.75    6   
      FOUL  20-01  21-06  21-07.75  21-07.75  21-05.25
  4 Kobe Stigler              11 E.O. Smith          21-04.00   21-02.25    4   
      FOUL  20-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  19-03.75  21-02.25
  5 Keon Lawrence             11 Granby Memor        21-08.50   20-11.25    2   
      19-00  19-08  20-11.25  20-06.25  19-01.25  20-08.75
  6 Jahiem Spruill            11 Norwich Free        20-09.00   20-10.25    1   
      20-08  20-10.25  20-00  FOUL  20-02.25  FOUL
  7 Dominick Curra            12 Immaculate          20-10.75   20-07.75  
      FOUL  20-05.75  19-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  20-07.75
  8 Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington          21-07.50   20-05.25  
      19-03.50  20-05.25  20-03           
  9 Hunter Peterson           11 Bristol Cent        20-06.50   20-03.75  
      19-10  20-03.75  19-10.50           
 10 Michael Toppin            10 Lyman Hall          20-05.25   20-02.75  
      19-02  19-09.50  20-02.75           
 11 Spencer Brown             11 Immaculate          20-10.25   20-01.25  
      17-09.50  19-08.25  20-01.25           
 12 Troy Bardos               11 Brien McMaho        20-04.50   19-11.50  
      17-08.50  19-11.50  18-09           
 13 Eric Colleran             12 Glastonbury         20-09.25   19-10.25  
      19-10.25  19-08.50  19-07           
 14 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck           20-04.50   19-09.50  
      FOUL  19-09.50  FOUL           
 15 Dylan Batlle              11 Oxford              21-02.75   19-07.25  
      16-07  19-07.25  19-04.50           
 16 Patrick Duncan            12 Pomperaug           20-05.00   19-04.50  
      18-11.25  17-08.50  19-04.50           
 -- Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme           20-10.75        DNS  
 -- Bobby Melms               12 Seymour             20-06.75        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Open: # 62-02  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Browning          11 RHAM                56-07.75   53-03.25   10   
      51-01  53-03.25  FOUL  51-08  51-06.50  FOUL
  2 Collin Martin             12 Plainville          53-07.50   52-04.50    8   
      52-04.50  50-02.25  49-10  50-09.75  50-11.75  49-10.75
  3 Edward Radzion            12 Shelton             48-08.25   51-05.00    6   
      51-03  51-02  51-03.50  51-05  51-00  FOUL
  4 Brian Jalowiec            11 Derby               50-02.50   50-10.00    4   
      49-02.75  49-05  50-09  50-10  48-04.25  50-07.25
  5 Tristan Pruzinsky         12 Derby               51-08.50   50-08.75    2   
      50-08.75  50-08  49-09.75  49-06  50-05.25  FOUL
  6 Jack Conley               11 New Canaan          49-00.00   50-08.00    1   
      49-11.50  50-08  48-03  47-07.75  FOUL  48-07.75
  7 Michael Neary             12 Darien              48-03.50   50-05.50  
      46-08  50-05.50  46-05  47-04.50  48-08.50  47-07.75
  8 Khaled Elmady             12 Brookfield          49-03.00   49-10.75  
      48-09.75  49-10.75  48-06.75           
  9 Jonathan Prell            11 Simsbury            48-04.00   49-08.75  
      49-01  49-08.75  47-04           
 10 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith          49-02.75   48-05.25  
      47-03.50  48-05.25  FOUL           
 11 Natanael Barbosa Torres   11 Windham             47-04.75   48-02.00  
      46-11.50  48-02  46-10.75           
 11 Dylan Glennon             12 Plainfield          46-11.00   48-02.00  
      46-08  FOUL  48-02           
 13 Mark Dumas                12 Woodstock Ac        47-01.25   47-08.50  
      44-10.25  47-08.50  45-04.50           
 14 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford         47-02.00   46-10.75  
      44-10.50  46-10.75  46-04           
 15 Grayson DelGrosso         10 Stonington          47-02.25   46-03.50  
      44-11.50  46-03.50  45-02.25           
 16 Nick Campbell             11 Bloomfield          46-05.25   46-03.00  
      43-04  45-10  46-03           
 17 Aaron Williams            11 Bloomfield          48-00.00   44-02.50  
      FOUL  44-02.50  FOUL           
 18 Aedan Randall             12 Ellington           46-09.50   42-08.00  
      42-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greenwich                   56        2) Danbury                    32   
    3) Hillhouse                   28        3) Hamden                     28   
    5) Bloomfield                  25        6) Fairfield Ludlowe          20   
    7) Simsbury                    17        7) Griswold                   17   
    9) Glastonbury                 16        9) Old Saybrook               16   
    9) Southington                 16       12) Norwich Free Academy       14   
   12) Rocky Hill                  14       12) Plainfield                 14   
   15) Brien McMahon               12       15) Immaculate                 12   
   17) Windsor                     11       18) Newtown                    10   
   18) Ellington                   10       20) Guilford                    9   
   21) Conard                       8       21) Berlin                      8   
   21) Wilbur Cross                 8       21) Weston                      8   
   25) Ridgefield                   6       25) Somers                      6   
   25) Tolland                      6       25) Northwest Catholic          6   
   29) Norwalk                      4       29) St. Joseph                  4   
   29) Manchester                   4       29) Cromwell                    4   
   33) East Hampton                 2       33) Branford                    2   
   33) East Lyme                    2       33) Lewis Mills                 2   
   33) Waterford                    2       38) Canton                      1   
   38) Granby Memorial              1       38) Fitch                       1   
   38) East Haven                   1       38) Sheehan                     1   
   38) Weaver                       1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                     44        2) Hall                       37   
    3) Derby                       26        4) Staples                    24   
    5) Hartford Public             21        6) Hillhouse                  20   
    7) Fairfield Prep              18        8) Windsor                    16   
    9) University                  14       10) Manchester                 12   
   10) East Lyme                   12       12) Xavier                     11   
   13) RHAM                        10       13) Career Magnet              10   
   13) Notre Dame-West Haven       10       13) Windham                    10   
   17) Fairfield Ludlowe            9       18) Wethersfield                8.50
   19) Sacred Heart                 8       19) Glastonbury                 8   
   19) Plainville                   8       19) Trumbull                    8   
   19) Norwich Free Academy         8       24) Shelton                     7   
   25) Enfield                      6       25) Lyman Hall                  6   
   25) Cheshire                     6       25) Wilton                      6   
   25) Ridgefield                   6       25) Fairfield Warde             6   
   25) East Hartford                6       25) Naugatuck                   6   
   25) Southington                  6       25) Stonington                  6   
   35) Weston                       5       36) Immaculate                  4   
   36) Newtown                      4       36) E.O. Smith                  4   
   36) New Milford                  4       36) Hamden                      4   
   36) Bunnell                      4       36) Amity                       4   
   43) New Canaan                   3       44) Granby Memorial             2   
   45) Daniel Hand                  1       45) Ellington                   1   
   45) East Haven                   1       45) Jonathan Law                1   
   45) Wilbur Cross                 1       45) Branford                    1   
   45) Tolland                      1       52) Brien McMahon               0.50