CIAC State Open Indoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2019 05:24 PM
              CIAC State Championship Indoor T&F Meet - 2/16/2019              
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                         Floyd Little Athletic Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  6.99  2/20/2017   Cassidy Palmer, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terry Miller              11 Bloomfield              7.03       7.00q  3 
  2 Andraya Yearwood          11 Cromwell                7.33       7.07q  3 
  3 Cori Richardson           12 Windsor                 7.23       7.24q  2 
  4 Chelsea Mitchell          11 Canton                  7.27       7.27q  1 
  5 Kate Shaffer              12 Conard                  7.24      J7.27q  1  +0.008
  6 Ayesha Nelson             12 Hillhouse               7.31       7.29q  2 
  7 Maya Mocarski             12 Fairfield Lu            7.33       7.34q  3 
  8 Selina Soule              11 Glastonbury             7.36       7.37   2 
  9 Kisha Francois            10 East Haven              7.47       7.41   3 
 10 Bridget Lalonde           12 RHAM                    7.44       7.45   2 
 11 Abbygail Michel           11 Trumbull                7.54       7.54   2 
 11 Noelle Konior             10 Berlin                  7.43       7.54   1 
 13 Shanell Stewart           12 Danbury                 7.53       7.56   1 
 14 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                 7.53       7.59   1 
 15 Brianna Westberry         11 Capital Prep            7.48       7.63   3 
 16 D'Jior Delisser            9 Bloomfield              7.51       7.85   2 
 -- Magnalen Camara           12 Amistad                 7.54        DNS   3 
 -- Elizabeth St George       10 New Canaan              7.41        DNS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Open: #  6.99  2/20/2017   Cassidy Palmer, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Terry Miller              11 Bloomfield              7.00       6.95#  10   
  2 Andraya Yearwood          11 Cromwell                7.07       7.01    8   
  3 Chelsea Mitchell          11 Canton                  7.27       7.23    6   
  4 Kate Shaffer              12 Conard                  7.27       7.24    4   
  5 Ayesha Nelson             12 Hillhouse               7.29       7.26    2   
  6 Maya Mocarski             12 Fairfield Lu            7.34       7.33    1   
  7 Cori Richardson           12 Windsor                 7.24       7.39  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 38.56  2/18/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terry Miller              11 Bloomfield             39.91      40.13   3  10   
  2 Jillian Mars              12 Bloomfield             39.93      41.08   3   8   
  3 Jada Boyd                 12 Hillhouse              41.44      41.12   3   6   
  4 Samantha Forrest          10 Glastonbury            41.42      41.32   3   4   
  5 Cori Richardson           12 Windsor                41.87      41.75   3   2   
  6 Kate Carleson             11 Plainfield             42.30      41.80   2   1   
  7 Shante Brown              12 Bloomfield             42.55      42.28   2 
  8 Elle Moshier              10 Stratford              42.90      42.52   1 
  9 Savannah Bromley          12 Brien McMaho           42.67      42.74   2 
 10 Alysia Joseph             12 Hamden                 43.13      42.92   1 
 11 Cyana Lindsay              9 Windsor                43.32      43.09   1 
 12 Johnae Jones              10 Career Magne           42.59      43.15   2 
 13 Claudia Nanez             11 Wilton                 43.48      43.55   1 
 14 Nichele Smith             12 East Hartfor           42.69      43.56   2 
 -- Julia Mansfield           12 Sheehan                43.52        DNS   1 
 -- Avery Winters              9 Sheehan                43.26        DNS   1 
 -- Jalah Cooper              11 Windsor                42.11        DNS   3 
 -- Zarieh Coleman            12 Windsor                42.65        DNS   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:31.23  2/18/2012   Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jillian Mars              12 Bloomfield           1:39.51    1:36.46   3  10   
  2 Jada Boyd                 12 Hillhouse            1:36.98    1:37.60   3   8   
  3 Elsa Martin               11 Simsbury             1:37.66    1:38.12   3   6   
  4 Kamilah Diaz              12 East Hartfor         1:38.73    1:38.16   3   4   
  5 Emily Alexandru           11 Trumbull             1:38.99    1:39.19   3   2   
  6 Love' Melton              12 Hamden               1:39.77    1:39.91   2   1   
  7 Molly Harding              9 Glastonbury          1:39.57    1:40.04   3 
  8 Ally McCarthy              9 Newtown              1:40.49    1:40.69   2 
  9 Sydney Dzenutis           12 Northwestern         1:41.50    1:41.29   2 
 10 Emma Zaccagnini           12 Watertown            1:42.63    1:41.35   2 
 11 Katherine Langis          11 Ridgefield           1:43.50    1:41.49   1 
 12 Laura Turner              12 Norwalk              1:43.35    1:41.65   1 
 13 Olivia Dubuc              11 Sheehan              1:40.23    1:41.99   2 
 14 Meaghan Cameron           11 Sacred Heart         1:41.88   J1:41.99   2  +0.005
 15 Kate Johnson              11 Pomperaug            1:43.45    1:43.10   1 
 -- Hannah Sullivan           12 Manchester           1:43.80        SCR     
 -- Julia Rosenberg           10 Weston               1:38.80        SCR     
 -- Evelyn Marchand            9 Trumbull             1:43.62        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 2:50.26  2/20/2016   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grace Hanratty            11 Old Saybrook         2:58.03    2:58.14   2  10   
  2 Cassandra Carleson        11 Plainfield           3:02.99    3:00.41   2   8   
  3 Grace Sparrow             12 Glastonbury          3:11.28    3:01.13   1   6   
  4 Jessica Stratton          12 Old Saybrook         3:08.14    3:03.18   1   4   
  5 Sydney Schultz            12 Ellington            3:02.83    3:03.34   2   2   
  6 Kate Hedlund              11 Manchester           3:04.42    3:03.73   2   1   
  7 Grace Aldophe             12 Wilbur Cross         3:01.92    3:04.32   2 
  8 Edith Walker              10 RHAM                 3:05.58    3:09.36   2 
  9 Kate Kemnitz              12 Southington          3:10.29    3:09.46   1 
 10 Jaden Young               10 Woodland             3:09.87    3:10.74   1 
 11 Chloe Thompson            11 Daniel Hand          3:10.76    3:11.16   1 
 12 Ava Zielinski             10 Weston               3:05.38    3:11.45   2 
 13 Sidney Palinkas           12 Simsbury             3:07.60    3:12.22   2 
 14 Julia Potter              12 Amity                3:11.53    3:16.07   1 
 -- Elizabeth Stockman        11 Rocky Hill           3:03.95        DNS   2 
 -- Daniella Grullon-Pena     10 Danbury              3:09.94        DNS   1 
 -- Kayla Park                10 Norwich Free         3:11.35        DNS   1 
 -- Cassandra Sturdevant      12 Danbury              3:12.17        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:52.29  2/17/2014   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Moore              12 Danbury              5:12.18    5:07.41   2  10   
  2 Kathryn Rodrigues         11 Wolcott              5:12.75    5:07.69   2   8   
  3 Zoe Harris                11 Greenwich            5:15.49    5:09.10   2   6   
  4 Stephanie Queiroz          9 Danbury              5:15.54    5:09.62   2   4   
  5 Tess Pisanelli            11 Ridgefield           5:16.05    5:09.86   2   2   
  6 Taylor Mascetta           12 Immaculate           5:13.07    5:11.18   2   1   
  7 Claire Daniels             9 New Milford          5:13.28    5:13.03   2 
  8 Mairead Clas               9 Darien               5:14.36    5:18.39   2 
  9 Molly Coyle               11 Immaculate           5:18.12    5:21.60   1 
 10 Sophia LaFalce             9 Fairfield Lu         5:23.39    5:21.82   1 
 11 Ailene Doherty            10 Immaculate           5:19.09    5:22.68   1 
 12 Liv DiStefano             11 East Hampton         5:26.48    5:23.36   1 
 13 Jordan Malloy              9 Bacon Academ         5:17.58    5:23.41   1 
 14 Cassidy Ngaopraseutsack    9 Derby                5:26.55    5:28.34   1 
 15 Elizabeth Bigelow          9 E.O. Smith           5:23.21    5:28.57   1 
 16 Emma Slavin               11 Woodland             5:25.37    5:29.91   1 
 17 Mie Axelsson              11 Weston               5:17.55    5:39.17   2 
 -- Gabriella Viggiano        12 Ridgefield           5:19.16        DNS   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 10:40.55  2/21/2015   Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mari Noble                10 Greenwich           11:06.55   11:00.83   10   
  2 Daniella Grullon-Pena     10 Danbury             11:19.60   11:11.34    8   
  3 Kate Hedlund              11 Manchester          11:23.81   11:12.40    6   
  4 Caroline Webb             12 Greenwich           11:23.58   11:14.81    4   
  5 Rhiannon Richmond         11 Avon                11:33.49   11:14.98    2   
  6 Ava Graham                 9 Bethel              11:32.88   11:15.04    1   
  7 Meredith Bloss            12 Guilford            11:25.92   11:15.69  
  8 Kylie Raymond             11 Somers              11:28.47   11:16.85  
  9 Angela Braga              12 Glastonbury         11:31.92   11:19.92  
 10 Emily Sienna              12 Hale Ray            11:09.85   11:21.19  
 11 Kathryn Rodrigues         11 Wolcott             11:24.60   11:30.56  
 12 Lauren Moore              12 Danbury             11:19.77   11:33.66  
 13 Stephanie Queiroz          9 Danbury             11:23.13   11:40.33  
 14 Hazel Hudson              11 New Fairfiel        11:34.72   11:41.25  
 15 Katelyn Segreti           10 Immaculate          11:36.84   11:45.18  
 16 Brooke Morabito           12 New Milford         11:37.79   11:51.41  
 17 Kali Holden                9 Trumbull            11:40.84   11:58.70  
 -- Juliet Bussell            12 Brookfield          11:34.52        DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tess Stapleton            10 Fairfield Lu            8.25       8.27q  3 
  2 Shelby Dejana             10 Wilton                  8.61       8.62q  1 
  3 Kayla Clark               11 St. Joseph              8.64       8.70q  1 
  4 Ayesha Nelson             12 Hillhouse               8.48       8.74q  2 
  5 Nia Christie              10 St. Joseph              8.94       8.80q  1 
  6 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                 8.86       8.95q  2 
  7 Aliya Cameron             10 Sacred Heart            8.86       9.03q  3 
  8 Isabella Azar-brandes     12 Pomperaug               8.81       9.05   3 
  9 Jaylyn Carter             12 Danbury                 9.04       9.06   2 
 10 Sophie Kisner             11 East Catholi            9.11       9.08   3 
 11 Kylie Neretich            11 Naugatuck               9.25       9.09   1 
 11 Kasidy Quiles             12 Shelton                 8.80       9.09   2 
 13 Lauren Ross               12 Montville               9.29       9.32   2 
 14 Vida Harris               11 Hillhouse               9.10       9.33   3 
 15 Audrey Benson             12 Newtown                 9.26       9.46   1 
 16 Madeline Archangelo       12 Canton                  9.19       9.80   2 
 -- Mariella Schweitzer        9 Joel Barlow             8.94         FS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Open: #  8.11  1999        Keisha Houghton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tess Stapleton            10 Fairfield Lu            8.27       8.26   10   
  2 Shelby Dejana             10 Wilton                  8.62       8.47    8   
  3 Ayesha Nelson             12 Hillhouse               8.74       8.48    6   
  4 Kayla Clark               11 St. Joseph              8.70       8.69    4   
  5 Nia Christie              10 St. Joseph              8.80       8.78    2   
  6 Aliya Cameron             10 Sacred Heart            9.03       8.85    1   
  7 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                 8.95       8.99  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:42.14  2/20/2010   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       1:45.43    1:45.38   4  10   
     1) Selina Soule 11                 2) Molly Harding 9                
     3) Maya Bridgeford 9               4) Samantha Forrest 10            
  2 Windsor                                           1:46.99    1:45.74   4   8   
     1) Cori Richardson 12              2) Zarieh Coleman 12              
     3) Jalah Cooper 11                 4) Cyana Lindsay 9                
  3 Rham                                              1:47.50    1:47.20   4   6   
     1) Katie Kingsley 11               2) Madison Czarnecki 12           
     3) Morgan Czarnecki 10             4) Bridget Lalonde 12             
  4 Danbury                                           1:48.64    1:47.87   3   4   
     1) Shanell Stewart 12              2) Meilee Kry 11                  
     3) Briana Gilliard 9               4) Jessica Glowacki 11            
  5 Bloomfield                                        1:48.93    1:48.16   3   2   
     1) Jahmiha Lindo 10                2) Shante Brown 12                
     3) Elicia Colon 11                 4) Jahlia Banton 12               
  6 Weston                                            1:47.84    1:48.20   4   1   
     1) Elise Russell 11                2) Lauren Bigelow 12              
     3) Nicole Sztachelski 10           4) Hannah Greene 12               
  7 Greenwich                                         1:49.32    1:49.50   2 
     1) Cameron Castelli 12             2) Jordan Numme 12                
     3) Katherine Large 12              4) Jada Williams 11               
  8 Hamden                                            1:51.38    1:49.58   2 
     1) Alysia Joseph 12                2) Arreiyona Jones 12             
     3) Tiatianna Jones 10              4) Iona Lawhorn 12                
  9 Sacred Heart Academy                              1:51.72    1:50.23   1 
     1) Bianca Kave 11                  2) Aliya Cameron 10               
     3) Kayla Cameron 12                4) Meaghan Cameron 11             
 10 Ridgefield                                        1:49.84    1:50.48   2 
     1) Carrina Dabroi 12               2) Jennifer Paul 11               
     3) Carolyn Donovan 11              4) Natasha Riek 10                
 11 Hall                                              1:51.85    1:50.84   1 
     1) Olivia Bowes 12                 2) Lexi Nieves 12                 
     3) Jessica Mason 11                4) Cecilia Echevarria 10          
 12 Bunnell                                           1:52.05    1:50.89   1 
     1) Dardielle Exantus 11            2) Kaylah Phommachanh 9           
     3) Kesiri Gonzales 12              4) Abigail Williams 12            
 13 Masuk                                             1:51.80    1:51.84   1 
     1) Julianna Lindquist 12           2) Madison Samperi 12             
     3) Gretchen Bunovsky 12            4) Rachel Colegrove 12            
 14 Pomperaug                                         1:51.52    1:53.22   1 
     1) Isabella Azar-brandes 12        2) Olivia Farina 12               
     3) Kate Johnson 11                 4) Samantha Kipperman 9           
 -- Career Magnet                                     1:48.42         DQ   3  Lane violation
     1) Shana Jackson 9                 2) Sofia Soriano 11               
     3) Gabriela Soriano 11             4) Johnae Jones 10                
 -- Sheehan                                           1:48.79         DQ   3  Zone violation
     1) Patrice Mansfield 9             2) Clarisse Aminawung 10          
     3) Avery Winters 9                 4) Julia Mansfield 12             
 -- East Hartford                                     1:49.29         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Nichele Smith 12                2) Yarisha Oliveras 10            
     3) Janaiya Cruz-Bermudez 11        4) Kamilah Diaz 12                
 -- Plainfield                                        1:52.05        SCR     
     1) Isabella Newbury 11             2) Emily Moran 12                 
     3) Cassandra Carleson 11           4) Kate Carleson 11               
 -- Brien McMahon                                     1:48.50        SCR     
     1) Niamh Linehan 10                2) Savannah Bromley 12            
     3) Chloe Ortolano 12               4) Peyton McNamara 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:57.92  2/18/2012   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         J Peterson, J McDaniel, P Holmes, S Curtis        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       4:02.28    3:58.85   3  10   
     1) Molly Harding 9                 2) Maya Bridgeford 9              
     3) Grace Sparrow 12                4) Samantha Forrest 10            
  2 Bloomfield                                        4:04.73    4:02.65   3   8   
     1) Terry Miller 11                 2) Jillian Mars 12                
     3) Jahlia Banton 12                4) Shante Brown 12                
  3 Windsor                                           4:14.75    4:04.14   1   6   
     1) Zarieh Coleman 12               2) Jalah Cooper 11                
     3) Taylor Allen 12                 4) Grace Strauch 12               
  4 Hillhouse                                         4:03.13    4:05.99   3   4   
     1) Jada Boyd 12                    2) Enyla Williams 11              
     3) De'Janay Davis 12               4) Nyimah Ambrose 12              
  5 Plainfield                                        4:09.54    4:07.04   3   2   
     1) Emily Moran 12                  2) Isabella Newbury 11            
     3) Cassandra Carleson 11           4) Kate Carleson 11               
  6 Weston                                            4:05.71    4:09.04   3   1   
     1) Nicole Sztachelski 10           2) Lauren Bigelow 12              
     3) Julia Rosenberg 10              4) Ava Zielinski 10               
  7 Sheehan                                           4:13.55    4:11.19   2 
     1) Olivia Dubuc 11                 2) Clarisse Aminawung 10          
     3) Avery Winters 9                 4) Julia Mansfield 12             
  8 East Lyme                                         4:12.85    4:11.23   2 
     1) Julia Bates 12                  2) Sophie Taylor 11               
     3) Katherine Harris 10             4) Saige Deveau 12                
  9 Greenwich                                         4:09.58    4:12.86   3 
     1) Cameron Castelli 12             2) Jordan Numme 12                
     3) Demarest Janis 11               4) Zoe Harris 11                  
 10 Darien                                            4:12.22    4:13.61   2 
     1) Suzanna Alliegro 11             2) Chelsi Chevannes 10            
     3) Eva Finn 12                     4) Charlotte Sulger 10            
 11 Hamden                                            4:10.75    4:14.18   2 
     1) Alysia Joseph 12                2) Arreiyona Jones 12             
     3) Ehsan ibet 12                   4) Love' Melton 12                
 12 Danbury                                           4:13.90    4:14.74   2 
     1) Meilee Kry 11                   2) Alex Chakar 11                 
     3) Briana Gilliard 9               4) Jessica Glowacki 11            
 13 Career Magnet                                     4:14.69    4:16.89   1 
     1) Sofia Soriano 11                2) Gabriela Soriano 11            
     3) Shana Jackson 9                 4) Johnae Jones 10                
 14 Ellington                                         4:16.34    4:17.33   1 
     1) Madison Holden 11               2) Ella Moser 9                   
     3) Sydney Schultz 12               4) Clara Mattson 11               
 15 Montville                                         4:14.16    4:19.50   1 
     1) Katelin Price 12                2) Michaela MacCracken 12         
     3) Alexandria Peck 11              4) Mady Whittaker 12              
 16 Hall                                              4:17.03    4:23.31   1 
     1) Maya Ellavsky 10                2) Lexi Nieves 12                 
     3) Nora Holmes 9                   4) Jessica Mason 11               
 -- Ridgefield                                        4:09.97        DNS   2 
     1) Natasha Riek 10                 2) Emma Langis 11                 
     3) Carolyn Donovan 11              4) Grace Michalowski 10           
 -- Brien McMahon                                     4:16.52        DNS   1 
     1) Niamh Linehan 10                2) Peyton McNamara 11             
     3) Jocelyn Lister 11               4) Cassidy Nash 10                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 9:21.45  2/17/2018   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         K Hughes, A Braga, G Sparrow, E McGill            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Immaculate                                        9:37.28    9:34.04   2  10   
     1) Kayla Ondy 9                    2) Ailene Doherty 10              
     3) Molly Coyle 11                  4) Taylor Mascetta 12             
  2 Ridgefield                                        9:35.52    9:34.05   2   8   
     1) Tess Pisanelli 11               2) Rory McGrath 10                
     3) Gabriella Viggiano 12           4) Grace Michalowski 10           
  3 Trumbull                                          9:41.10    9:42.03   2   6   
     1) Kali Holden 9                   2) Carolyn Cardell 11             
     3) Alessandra Zaffina 11           4) Emily Alexandru 11             
  4 East Lyme                                         9:52.77    9:50.17   2   4   
     1) Gillian Goodwin 11              2) Laura Agbayani 12              
     3) Sophie Taylor 11                4) Julia Bates 12                 
  5 Danbury                                           9:57.35    9:52.22   1   2   
     1) Maya Gawley 10                  2) Caroline Williams 11           
     3) Alex Chakar 11                  4) Daniella Grullon-Pena 10       
  6 Glastonbury                                       9:41.27    9:53.25   2   1   
     1) Angela Braga 12                 2) Casey MacElhiney 10            
     3) Joelle Solecki 10               4) Grace Sparrow 12               
  7 New Milford                                       9:54.94    9:53.38   2 
     1) Shannon Palmer 10               2) Cassidy Ranno 10               
     3) Claire Daniels 9                4) Brooke Morabito 12             
  8 Hall                                              9:59.63    9:58.56   1 
     1) Mia Healer 10                   2) Francesca Lynch 12             
     3) Emily Cubbage 11                4) Rose Kitz 11                   
  9 Hamden                                           10:10.01   10:02.10   1 
     1) Ella Bradford 11                2) Ehsan ibet 12                  
     3) Molly Marrandino 12             4) Love' Melton 12                
 10 Tolland                                          10:03.98   10:03.15   1 
     1) Peyton Bornstein 9              2) Calista Mayer 9                
     3) Isabelle McNamee 9              4) Kaitlyn Bedard 12              
 11 Weston                                            9:55.41   10:03.57   2 
     1) Mie Axelsson 11                 2) Natalie Haythorn 10            
     3) Kathleen Saussy 9               4) Michelle Gutowski 12           
 12 Stonington                                        9:56.86   10:08.86   2 
     1) Emma Small 12                   2) Jessica Detwiler 12            
     3) Megan Detwiler 10               4) Lindsey Orr 12                 
 13 Brien McMahon                                    10:03.89   10:10.51   1 
     1) Riley Stenger 9                 2) Amanda Graham 10               
     3) Tess Jordan 11                  4) Cassidy Nash 10                
 14 Darien                                            9:53.65   10:12.90   2 
     1) Charlotte Sulger 10             2) Mairead Clas 9                 
     3) Cameron Appleby 12              4) Daphne Cutler 12               
 15 Norwich Free Academy                              9:59.59   10:18.27   1 
     1) Emma Ricketts 11                2) Catherine Shannon 10           
     3) Genevieve Buckridge 12          4) Kayla Park 10                  
 16 Newtown                                          10:09.98   10:35.60   1 
     1) Ella Hage 9                     2) Olivia Hage 12                 
     3) Sophia Guevara 9                4) Emily Tressler 10              
 17 Old Saybrook                                     10:13.18   10:38.77   1 
     1) Tehra Givehand 12               2) Emily Stratton 10              
     3) Caitlin Wiley 9                 4) Julia Sultini 11               
 -- Greenwich                                        10:10.22        SCR     
     1) Bailey Gordon 10                2) Lauren O'Donnell 12            
     3) Eadaoin Clarke 10               4) Grace Collier 10               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:09.26  2/17/2014   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         C Saucier, G Curtis, S Connors, D Rivers          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         4:23.56    4:17.61   2  10   
     1) Saige Deveau 12                 2) Nancy Alden 10                 
     3) Katherine Harris 10             4) Julia Bates 12                 
  2 Berlin                                            4:25.41    4:17.90   2   8   
     1) Noelle Konior 10                2) Maxine Muscatello 12           
     3) Kylie Gentile 9                 4) Megan Perrotta 10              
  3 Hillhouse                                         4:19.11    4:20.24   3   6   
     1) Ayesha Nelson 12                2) Le'andra Allen Miller 11       
     3) Nyimah Ambrose 12               4) De'Janay Davis 12              
  4 Cromwell                                          4:20.13    4:21.85   3   4   
     1) Andraya Yearwood 11             2) Jordan Pare 11                 
     3) Caitlin DellaRatta 12           4) Cara Jordan 12                 
  5 Old Saybrook                                      4:23.18    4:22.34   3   2   
     1) Allison Cody 11                 2) Dylan Adams 10                 
     3) Jessica Stratton 12             4) Grace Hanratty 11              
  6 Hall                                              4:22.71    4:22.79   3   1   
     1) Lexi Nieves 12                  2) Jessica Mason 11               
     3) Mia Healer 10                   4) Rose Kitz 11                   
  7 Ellington                                         4:19.78    4:23.20   3 
     1) Ella Moser 9                    2) Clara Mattson 11               
     3) Madison Holden 11               4) Sydney Schultz 12              
  8 Manchester                                        4:27.35    4:25.20   2 
     1) Hannah Sullivan 12              2) Jonaye Williams 11             
     3) Brianna Sechrest 9              4) Zariah Chiverton 12            
  9 Ridgefield                                        4:20.02    4:27.41   3 
     1) Natasha Riek 10                 2) Katherine Langis 11            
     3) Catherine Conroy 12             4) Grace Michalowski 10           
 10 Montville                                         4:25.68    4:28.27   2 
     1) Katelin Price 12                2) Michaela MacCracken 12         
     3) Alexandria Peck 11              4) Mady Whittaker 12              
 11 Conard                                            4:26.85    4:29.01   2 
     1) Bridget Bronsdon 9              2) Allison Schneider 11           
     3) Molly Binder 12                 4) Liana Eisler 12                
 12 Glastonbury                                       4:26.53    4:31.36   2 
     1) Alison Guy 12                   2) Emma Smith 10                  
     3) Maya Bridgeford 9               4) Joelle Solecki 10              
 13 Simsbury                                          4:29.52    4:32.42   1 
     1) Julia Hahne 9                   2) Molly Singer 11                
     3) Sidney Palinkas 12              4) Emma Martin 11                 
 14 Brien McMahon                                     4:27.93    4:32.93   1 
     1) Kailynn Ortiz 10                2) Jessica Trujillo 12            
     3) Cassidy Nash 10                 4) Riley Stenger 9                
 15 Darien                                            4:29.09    4:33.77   1 
     1) Katherine Armstrong 11          2) Suzanna Alliegro 11            
     3) Sally Boucher 10                4) Daphne Cutler 12               
 16 Weston                                                       4:40.31   1 
     1) Elise Russell 11                2) Aiden Kreitler 9               
     3) Abigail Miles 9                 4) Kathleen Saussy 9              
 17 Windsor                                           4:29.20    4:40.89   1 
     1) Khaia Moye 10                   2) Jade Robinson 10               
     3) Christal Gilling 10             4) Olivia Gregory 11              
 -- Newtown                                           4:30.62         DQ   1  Interference
     1) Brianna Lovely 12               2) Elise Barricelli 9             
     3) Carly Swierbut 12               4) Ally McCarthy 9                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 5-07.25  1989        Janelle Johnson, Windham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patricia Mroczkowski      12 Berlin               5-06.25    5-06.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XXX   
  2 Sydney Garrison           11 Southington          5-02.00    5-04.00    7   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Allyson Lewis             12 Norwich Free         5-06.00    5-04.00    7   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Savannah Bromley          12 Brien McMaho         5-02.00   J5-04.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tianna St. Louis          11 Tolland              5-04.00   J5-04.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Allison Schneider         11 Conard               4-10.00    5-02.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Julia Theriaque           11 Woodstock Ac         4-10.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Nia Christie              10 St. Joseph           5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kayla Clark               11 St. Joseph           5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Zaria Williams            10 Hartford Pub         4-10.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Hannah Greene             12 Weston               5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Rachel Vigorita           12 Old Saybrook         4-10.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Taryn Smith               12 Hall                 5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Olivia Lombardi           10 Oxford               5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 14 Sofia Migani              11 Guilford             4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 16 Chelsi Chevannes          10 Darien               5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Nyla Conaway              12 Wilbur Cross         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Vassa Rezvaya             11 Bethel               5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kyra Connolly             12 Sheehan              4-10.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Brittany LeClair          10 Glastonbury          4-10.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Grace Stephens             9 Masuk                5-00.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Tess Stapleton            10 Fairfield Lu         5-02.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Anne Bekasi               12 Maloney              4-10.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Open: # 12-00  2/17/2014   Jenna Calandro, Newtown                     
  State Open: # 12-00  2/20/2017   AmyErin Zadroga, Tolland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Martin              11 Norwich Free        11-03.00   12-00.50#  10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00.50 12-03 
        P    P    P     O    XO     O     O     XO     XXX 
  2 Elise Russell             11 Weston              11-00.00   11-00.00    8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Mallory Malz              10 Glastonbury         10-00.00   10-06.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    O   XO    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Madison Martin            11 Norwich Free        10-06.00   10-00.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P  XXO   XO     O   XXX 
  5 Katie Ryan                11 Newtown             10-00.00  J10-00.00    1.50
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Kelsey DeJesus            12 Watertown            9-00.00  J10-00.00    1.50
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Carolyn Cumello           11 Coginchaug           9-06.00    9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XXX 
  8 Aleksandra Misiewicz      12 Trumbull             9-00.00   J9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O   XO   XXX 
  9 Cate Coppes               11 Old Saybrook        11-00.00   J9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P   XO   XO   XXX 
 10 Kyra Connolly             12 Sheehan              9-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Amanda Pedro              11 RHAM                 8-06.00    9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Laurel Blackman           12 Fairfield Lu         9-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Claire Ittleson           12 Conard               9-06.00    9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Anna Rava                 12 Wilton               8-06.00   J9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Coralin McDaniel          12 East Hampton         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Haley Jaquith             12 E.O. Smith          10-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Keegan Donohue            12 Stonington           8-06.00    8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Zoe Kaputa                12 Glastonbury          8-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 19-09  2004        Tahari James, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Mitchell          11 Canton              17-08.50   18-05.50   10   
      18-00.25  17-07.75  FOUL  17-09.75  18-04.75  18-05.50
  2 Tess Stapleton            10 Fairfield Lu        18-00.25   18-01.75    8   
      17-10.50  17-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18-01.75
  3 Meilee Kry                11 Danbury             17-09.50   17-07.50    6   
      FOUL  16-08  17-07.50  16-01.25  16-10.75  FOUL
  4 Kisha Francois            10 East Haven          16-07.00   17-05.50    4   
      17-05.50  FOUL  16-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Selina Soule              11 Glastonbury         18-00.00   17-04.25    2   
      16-10  17-04.25  16-08.75  16-10.50  16-11.75  16-10.50
  6 Olivia Bowes              12 Hall                16-05.00   17-01.75    1   
      FOUL  16-07  17-01.75  16-10  16-06  16-01.25
  7 Aliya Cameron             10 Sacred Heart        17-00.50   17-00.50  
      15-11.50  16-10  17-00.50  16-07  16-00.25  15-07
  8 Olivia Johnson            12 St. Joseph          17-03.75   16-11.50  
      16-11.50  16-10  16-07.25         
  9 Mackenzie Glenn           11 North Branfo        16-04.75   16-10.75  
      16-02.75  16-10.75  FOUL         
 10 Giuliana Robles            9 Danbury             17-02.75   16-07.25  
      FOUL  14-08.75  16-07.25         
 11 Lixing Counsilman         12 Glastonbury         17-01.50   16-05.00  
      15-11.50  16-05  16-04.50         
 12 Mariella Schweitzer        9 Joel Barlow         16-09.25   16-03.00  
      16-03  15-11.75  15-08.50         
 13 Erica Marriott            12 North Haven         16-04.00   16-02.50  
      16-02.50  15-09  15-10.50           
 14 Lauren Roy                10 Granby Memor        16-07.00  J16-02.50  
      15-07.75  15-00.50  16-02.50         
 15 Jada Williams             11 Greenwich           16-07.25   16-00.50  
      15-11.50  16-00.50  FOUL         
 16 Nia Christie              10 St. Joseph          16-02.00   16-00.00  
      15-11.25  16-00  PASS           
 17 Nyimah Ambrose            12 Hillhouse           16-02.75   14-04.75  
      14-04.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Peyton McNamara           11 Brien McMaho        16-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Open: # 46-11.75  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Susie Okoli               12 Wilbur Cross        38-11.25   41-00.00   10   
      38-06.25  38-03.50  39-00.25  37-06.50  FOUL  41-00
  2 Natalie Rolon-Issa        11 Bacon Academ        39-05.25   40-06.00    8   
      FOUL  40-06  40-06  33-11  38-03.50  39-00
  3 Alliyah Boothe            11 Bloomfield          43-11.00   39-09.50    6   
      37-02.50  38-06.75  FOUL  37-11  38-03.25  39-09.50
  4 Trinity Cardillo          11 Southington         39-06.50   39-08.50    4   
      FOUL  38-00.50  FOUL  39-08.50  35-02.50  38-03.75
  5 Sydney Mello              12 Lewis Mills         39-02.00   39-06.00    2   
      39-06  37-09  36-07  36-01  39-06  38-02
  6 Payge Boyd                12 Classical Ma        38-05.50   39-01.50    1   
      FOUL  38-10  35-08  39-01.50  37-07.25  FOUL
  7 Jalynn McCown             12 Hillhouse           38-03.50   38-01.75  
      38-01.75  36-07.75  36-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wenesha Stewart           12 Hartford Pub        38-00.25   38-00.50  
      35-10.50  36-05  38-00.50  37-08.50  35-08.25  36-00.75
  9 Clarissa Nock             11 Wethersfield        38-04.00   36-09.00  
      36-09  34-01.50  36-04.50         
 10 Leah Moore                10 Hillhouse           37-10.50   36-04.50  
      36-02  36-04.50  FOUL           
 11 Otisha Williams           11 Bloomfield          35-11.50   35-03.75  
      FOUL  35-03.75  FOUL           
 12 Katherine George          11 Hall                36-07.25   35-02.25  
      34-04  35-02.25  34-10         
 13 Emma Coggins              10 Suffield            34-09.75  J35-02.25  
      33-00.75  35-02.25  33-11           
 14 Jasmine michie            11 Woodland            35-06.50   34-09.00  
      34-09  FOUL  33-10           
 15 Sharmaine Donaldson       11 Hillhouse           34-09.75   33-05.25  
      FOUL  32-04  33-05.25         
 16 Emani Williams            12 Hillhouse           33-11.25   32-05.00  
      FOUL  32-05  FOUL         
 -- Sydney Rosen              10 Killingly           33-11.00        DNS  
 -- Yasmeen Dabiran           12 Shelton             35-02.25        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Pigatt        11 Hamden                  6.50       6.53q  3 
  2 Jaylon Nealy              12 Bloomfield              6.59       6.56q  3 
  3 Korey Morton              11 Brien McMaho            6.58       6.57q  3 
  4 Michael Rodia             11 Shelton                 6.60       6.58q  1 
  5 Conor Mahony              12 Masuk                   6.65       6.61q  3 
  6 Aaron White               12 East Hartfor            6.67       6.63q  3 
  7 Kymali Hay                11 Bloomfield              6.52       6.65q  2 
  8 Neal Eley                 12 Hillhouse               6.53       6.67   1 
  9 Joel Stewart              12 Enfield                 6.57       6.69   1 
  9 Keith Berrouet            11 Smsa                    6.58       6.69   2 
 11 Christ N'Dabian           12 Bunnell                 6.63       6.72   1 
 12 Edward Williams           12 Middletown              6.70       6.80   1 
 13 Gabriel Bryan             12 Windsor                 6.73       6.81   3 
 14 Andrew Fergusen           11 Valley Regio            6.73       6.82   3 
 15 Nick Braga                12 Valley Regio            6.69       6.85   2 
 16 Jaelyn Butler              9 Trinity Acad            6.63       6.88   2 
 17 Nathan Burnett            12 Windsor                 6.71       6.97   2 
 -- Messiah Harling           10 Wilby                   6.59         FS   2 
 -- Malik Thomas              12 Danbury                 6.70        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  State Open: #  6.23  2000        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Pigatt        11 Hamden                  6.53       6.51   10   
  2 Korey Morton              11 Brien McMaho            6.57      J6.51    8    +0.002
  3 Michael Rodia             11 Shelton                 6.58       6.53    6   
  4 Jaylon Nealy              12 Bloomfield              6.56       6.56    4   
  5 Conor Mahony              12 Masuk                   6.61       6.58    2   
  6 Kymali Hay                11 Bloomfield              6.65       6.61    1   
  7 Aaron White               12 East Hartfor            6.63       6.63  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 34.10  2/21/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deshaune Poole            12 Hillhouse              35.35      35.11   3  10   
  2 Ja'kwan Hale              12 Derby                  35.54      35.19   3   8   
  3 Michael Toppin            11 Lyman Hall             35.77      35.63   3   6   
  4 Kymali Hay                11 Bloomfield             36.23      35.72   3   4   
  5 Baruch Goodman            12 Weston                 36.26      36.07   2   2   
  6 Tyler Cady                12 Fitch                  35.98      36.29   3   1   
  7 Caleb Owen                11 Wilbur Cross           36.41      36.32   2 
  8 Shakur Hill               11 Bloomfield             36.31      36.35   2 
  9 Jack Colella              11 Old Saybrook           36.98      36.74   1 
 10 Andrew Fergusen           11 Valley Regio           36.43      37.08   2 
 11 Rodney JR Davis           12 Hamden                 36.22      37.32   3 
 12 Jack Holly                11 Darien                 36.78      37.65   1 
 -- Ameen Parks               11 Daniel Hand            36.39        DNF   2 
 -- Ralphael Hawkins           9 Hillhouse              36.79        DNS   1 
 -- Khalil Easton             11 Plainfield             36.68        DNS   1 
 -- Christopher Pigatt        11 Hamden                 36.44        DNS   2 
 -- Preston Aldrich           12 Ellington              36.98        SCR     
 -- Warren Murphy             12 Notre Dame-W           36.02        SCR     
 -- Keith Berrouet            11 Smsa                   36.75        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:20.29  2/21/2009   Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Malcolm Going             12 Danbury              1:24.01    1:21.40   3  10   
  2 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield             1:24.73    1:22.86   3   8   
  3 Simon Jupp                11 Ridgefield           1:24.61    1:23.38   3   6   
  4 Jose Ramirez              11 Bristol Cent         1:24.76    1:24.13   3   4   
  5 Elijah Lewis              12 Crosby               1:25.94    1:24.62   2   2   
  6 Cory Bill                 12 E.O. Smith           1:26.01    1:24.93   2   1   
  7 Nathan Metsack            12 E.O. Smith           1:24.95    1:25.07   3 
  8 Jeremy Saluzzi            12 Joel Barlow          1:25.47    1:25.60   2 
  9 Ryan Slesinski            12 Southington          1:25.51    1:25.72   2 
 10 Cooper Luciani            11 Old Saybrook         1:26.95    1:26.53   1 
 11 Ryan Smith                11 Glastonbury          1:26.53    1:26.70   1 
 12 Keith Caouette            10 Watertown            1:26.97    1:27.30   1 
 13 Joshua Sacoto             12 Shelton              1:26.80    1:27.65   1 
 14 Marquis Whyte             10 New London           1:26.39    1:28.03   1 
 15 Nigel Hayes               12 Trumbull             1:26.83    1:28.12   1 
 -- Nassaiah Betancourt       12 Wilbur Cross         1:26.30        DNS   2 
 -- Talib McBride             11 Hillhouse            1:25.42        DNS   3 
 -- Muhammad Ali              12 Hall                 1:26.24        DNS   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 2:27.15  2/20/2010   Chris FitzSimons, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller Anderson           12 Hall                 2:36.84    2:33.22   2  10   
  2 Marzio Mastroianni        12 Branford             2:32.92    2:33.63   2   8   
  3 Rhys Hammond              11 Stonington           2:31.80    2:34.36   2   6   
  4 Michael Stamm             12 Northwest Ca         2:38.44    2:36.00   1   4   
  5 Mahammed Hussain          12 Wilbur Cross         2:37.51    2:37.46   2   2   
  6 Tobey Bill                12 Weston               2:37.54    2:38.20   2   1   
  7 Jacob Ireland             11 East Hampton         2:39.15    2:39.06   1 
  8 Samuel Wilcox             12 Glastonbury          2:37.60    2:39.17   2 
  9 Andrew Suhie              12 Manchester           2:39.61    2:39.44   1 
 10 Jadon Parris              11 Brookfield           2:39.43    2:40.24   1 
 11 Nate Davidson             10 Suffield             2:39.04    2:45.18   1 
 12 Cam Miller                12 Suffield             2:38.14    2:49.77   2 
 13 Peter Schulten            12 Xavier               2:39.57    2:50.76   1 
 -- Dylan Rendon              12 Hall                 2:39.50        DNS   1 
 -- William Curran            12 Xavier               2:37.51        DNS   2 
 -- Christopher Abbey         11 East Lyme            2:41.22        SCR     
 -- Henry Haas                12 Staples              2:37.85        SCR     
 -- Connor Visnic             12 Amity                2:40.26        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 4:13.29  2008        Willie Ahearn, Danbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Travis Martin             12 Wilbur Cross         4:19.79    4:18.55   10   
  2 Trey Cormier              12 Hall                 4:22.20    4:21.34    8   
  3 Samuel Whittaker          12 East Lyme            4:23.00    4:21.63    6   
  4 Azaan Dawson              10 Fairfield Pr         4:27.15    4:25.33    4   
  5 Matthew Lecky             12 Middletown           4:24.28    4:25.68    2   
  6 Jacob Smith               11 Glastonbury          4:26.91    4:29.68    1   
  7 Edward Tristine           12 Fairfield Pr         4:24.30    4:30.03  
  8 Gregory Vogt              11 Fairfield Wa         4:29.82    4:31.70  
  9 Anthony Golino            12 New Fairfiel         4:32.30    4:35.73  
 10 Victor Cazabal            10 Windham              4:36.06    4:36.37  
 11 Jack Martin                9 Avon                 4:29.83    4:43.16  
 12 Jackson Cayward           10 Tolland              4:32.34    4:50.73  
 -- Luke Lorenz               12 Staples              4:27.95        DNS  
 -- Nick Sinofsky             11 Suffield             4:29.49        DNS  
 -- Tyler Remigino            10 Conard               4:30.69        SCR  
 -- Robbie Cozean             11 Xavier               4:32.14        SCR  
 -- Robert Dillon             12 Shelton              4:26.78        SCR  
 -- Kyle Englander            12 Suffield             4:29.81        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Open: # 9:07.63  2/17/2014   Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robbie Cozean             11 Xavier               9:26.18    9:18.11   10   
  2 Connor Visnic             12 Amity                9:40.30    9:18.17    8   
  3 Eli Nahom                 12 New Milford          9:27.23    9:21.98    6   
  4 Aidan Puffer               9 Manchester           9:26.19    9:22.63    4   
  5 Kedar Chavan              12 Fairfield Lu         9:25.53    9:25.04    2   
  6 Trey Cormier              12 Hall                 9:24.48    9:28.21    1   
  7 Jacob Hefele              11 Danbury              9:21.83    9:32.49  
  8 Nicholas Taubenheim       11 Staples              9:43.13    9:35.53  
  9 Eddie Nicholas            12 Nonnewaug            9:53.09    9:40.17  
 10 Kyle Englander            12 Suffield             9:44.33    9:42.43  
 11 Alec Sauter               11 Tolland              9:41.75    9:43.09  
 12 Dillon Selfors            12 Xavier               9:44.82    9:43.22  
 13 Dylan Pomer               12 Fairfield Wa         9:37.53    9:44.52  
 14 Morgan Fierro             11 Staples              9:34.48    9:54.00  
 15 Travis Martin             12 Wilbur Cross         9:32.60   10:01.27  
 16 Teddy O'Kane              11 Staples              9:39.42   10:04.42  
 17 Killian McNamee           11 Tolland              9:45.94   10:14.16  
 -- Samuel Whittaker          12 East Lyme            9:42.67        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
  State Open: #  7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams           12 Sacred Heart            7.51       7.65q  3 
  2 Deshaune Poole            12 Hillhouse               7.74       7.75q  1 
  3 Richard Papa              12 Amity                   7.69       7.76q  2 
  4 Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham                 8.01       7.86q  2 
  5 Myles Hall                12 St. Joseph              8.05       7.87q  2 
  6 Jonathan Lindsay          12 New Britain             7.91       7.90q  2 
  7 Aidan McShane             12 Masuk                   8.02       7.94q  1 
  8 Osaretin Osagie           11 Norwich Free            7.89       7.99   1 
  9 Sandre Taylor             12 East Hartfor            8.17       8.01   1 
 10 Lorenzo Garcia            11 Northwest Ca            7.99       8.13   3 
 11 Jared Lovell              11 Waterford               8.04       8.18   1 
 11 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain             8.00       8.18   3 
 13 Jonathan Rodriguez        12 Innovation              8.14       8.21   3 
 14 Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                 8.17       8.22   2 
 15 Samuel Chicha             12 Weston                  8.20       8.24   2 
 16 Raphael Mena              12 Smsa                    8.25       8.26   3 
 17 Robert Farley jr.         12 North Haven             8.06       8.44   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  State Open: #  7.26  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams           12 Sacred Heart            7.65       7.43   10   
  2 Deshaune Poole            12 Hillhouse               7.75       7.72    8   
  3 Aidan McShane             12 Masuk                   7.94       7.78    6   
  4 Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham                 7.86       7.84    4   
  5 Myles Hall                12 St. Joseph              7.87       7.91    2   
  6 Jonathan Lindsay          12 New Britain             7.90       8.00    1   
  7 Richard Papa              12 Amity                   7.76       8.74  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 1:30.33  2/21/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         M Zirn, I Stuebe, C Petty, S Okoro                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:33.98    1:33.15   4  10   
     1) Jaylon Nealy 12                 2) Shakur Hill 11                 
     3) Sean Dixon-Bode 11              4) Malcolm Beckford 9             
  2 Greenwich                                         1:33.39    1:33.21   4   8   
     1) Lance Large 12                  2) Christopher Wint 12            
     3) Hunter Clark 10                 4) Zane Robinson-Nye 10           
  3 Hall                                              1:33.76    1:33.73   4   6   
     1) Joseph Morin 12                 2) Yovan Rivera 12                
     3) Isaiah Lizardi 10               4) Jordaine Wisdom 12             
  4 Shelton                                           1:34.63    1:33.88   3   4   
     1) Jason Lorent 10                 2) Michael Rodia 11               
     3) Martin Kovachev 12              4) Camerin Gumbs 12               
  5 Glastonbury                                       1:35.25    1:34.32   2   2   
     1) Alec Hughes 11                  2) Andrew Rison 12                
     3) Devin Wasilefsky 12             4) Oluwatobi Bakre 10             
  6 Hamden                                            1:33.65    1:34.33   4   1   
     1) Christopher Pigatt 11           2) Rodney JR Davis 12             
     3) Jose Sanchez 11                 4) Christopher Wallace 12         
  7 Amity                                             1:35.86    1:34.50   2 
     1) Paul Johnson 12                 2) Ariel Gordon 11                
     3) Joseph Dibenedetto 12           4) Richard Papa 12                
  8 Masuk                                             1:36.49    1:34.63   1 
     1) Steven Lee 11                   2) Aidan McShane 12               
     3) Christopher Tillotson 11        4) Conor Mahony 12                
  9 Danbury                                           1:34.96    1:34.91   3 
     1) Malik Thomas 12                 2) Jaden Cazorla 11               
     3) Luka Santos 9                   4) Shamar Carter 12               
 10 Ledyard                                           1:34.64    1:35.11   3 
     1) James Smith 12                  2) Travon Brown 12                
     3) Jahmik Devone 12                4) Robbie Petriel 11              
 11 Conard                                            1:36.31    1:35.14   1 
     1) Brenden Hill 10                 2) Jack Mello 12                  
     3) Nathan Rinaldi 11               4) Ryan Farley 11                 
 12 Old Saybrook                                      1:36.14    1:35.32   1 
     1) Jack Colella 11                 2) Carlos Chacon 12               
     3) Devon Moshier 12                4) Max Thomas 12                  
 12 Northwest Catholic                                1:35.64    1:35.32   2 
     1) Paris Carpenter 12              2) Samuel Deveau 12               
     3) Justin Tavares 10               4) Brandon Drummond 11            
 14 St. Joseph                                        1:35.23    1:35.99   3 
     1) Chris Coughlin 12               2) Myles Hall 12                  
     3) Darren Warren 12                4) Jaden Shirden 11               
 15 Kennedy                                           1:36.32    1:37.00   1 
     1) Taj Thomas 10                   2) William Mahoney 12             
     3) Tariq Phillips 12               4) Tyreke Scarlett 11             
 15 Norwich Free Academy                              1:35.99    1:37.00   2 
     1) Nazaiah Paul 11                 2) Jahiem Spruill 12              
     3) Neville Tawdeen 12              4) Osaretin Osagie 11             
 17 Notre Dame-West Haven                             1:36.28    1:38.31   1 
     1) Carlos Aurora 11                2) Kevin Joyner 11                
     3) Casey Tonelli 11                4) Christian Panagrossi 11        
 -- Brien McMahon                                     1:36.06        SCR     
     1) Korey Morton 11                 2) Elias Pardo 12                 
     3) Sean Miller 12                  4) Akeim Murphy 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:25.27  2/21/2009   Weaver, Weaver                            
                         Y Clarke, A Smith, S Earlington, D Barnaby        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         3:28.29    3:27.47   3  10   
     1) Talib McBride 11                2) Dale Thompson 12               
     3) Ralphael Hawkins 9              4) Deshaune Poole 12              
  2 Hall                                              3:31.34    3:27.74   3   8   
     1) Joseph Morin 12                 2) Isaiah Lizardi 10              
     3) Muhammad Ali 12                 4) Miller Anderson 12             
  3 Ellington                                         3:33.81    3:28.04   2   6   
     1) Daniel Broding 12               2) Jack Olender 11                
     3) Nicholas Sivo 11                4) Preston Aldrich 12             
  4 Weston                                            3:30.17    3:28.56   3   4   
     1) Tobey Bill 12                   2) Aiden Kyle 10                  
     3) John Cassol 10                  4) Baruch Goodman 12              
  5 Glastonbury                                       3:35.14    3:29.09   2   2   
     1) Samuel Wilcox 12                2) Ryan Smith 11                  
     3) Devin Wasilefsky 12             4) Andrew Rison 12                
  6 Danbury                                           3:33.00    3:30.07   3   1   
     1) Gabriel Kwarteng 10             2) Jaden Cazorla 11               
     3) Ryan Caldwell 12                4) Malcolm Going 12               
  7 Bloomfield                                        3:29.72    3:30.35   3 
     1) Jaylon Nealy 12                 2) Shakur Hill 11                 
     3) Malcolm Beckford 9              4) Kymali Hay 11                  
  8 Stonington                                        3:34.95    3:31.13   2 
     1) Chase Flynn 11                  2) Graham Johnstone 12            
     3) Joseph Hinckley 12              4) Rhys Hammond 11                
  9 Windsor                                           3:35.57    3:31.38   1 
     1) Cordell Holliday 12             2) Le-Andre Gayle 11              
     3) Nathan Burnett 12               4) Brenden Wolliston 11           
 10 Southington                                       3:33.27    3:31.84   3 
     1) Trevor Porter 12                2) John Carreiro 11               
     3) Joseph Verderame 12             4) Ryan Slesinski 12              
 11 Lyman Hall                                        3:34.81    3:32.22   2 
     1) Jake Ranney 12                  2) Andrew Horobin 12              
     3) Luke Horobin 12                 4) Michael Toppin 11              
 12 Suffield                                          3:34.28    3:32.85   2 
     1) Brett Mockalis 11               2) Cam Miller 12                  
     3) Nick Sinofsky 11                4) Jared Sharp 11                 
 13 Branford                                          3:35.18    3:34.61   1 
     1) Matthew Daley 12                2) Cheng Wu 9                     
     3) Nolan Scott 11                  4) Marzio Mastroianni 12          
 14 Coginchaug                                        3:35.90    3:37.90   1 
     1) Connor Rulnick 12               2) Anthony Gavrilovic 11          
     3) Ryan Genest 12                  4) Tim Arcari 12                  
 15 Greenwich                                         3:35.80    3:41.28   1 
     1) Anthony Hill 12                 2) Lance Large 12                 
     3) Akash Molekudy 12               4) Zane Robinson-Nye 10           
 -- New Milford                                       3:35.59         DQ   1  Interference
     1) Jonathan Tarbet 10              2) Jesse Meadows 11               
     3) Andre Vial 12                   4) Luke Chastain 12               
 -- Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:34.97        DNS   2 
     1) Dan Range 12                    2) Neel Agir 12                   
     3) Christian Panagrossi 11         4) Warren Murphy 12               
 -- Darien                                            3:34.79        SCR     
     1) Pierce Hoyda 12                 2) Andrew Donovan 12              
     3) Austin Dehmel 11                4) Jack Holly 11                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 8:03.89  2/20/2016   Trumbull, Trumbull                        
                         D McEniry, T Rubush, T Auten, T Gleen             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Suffield                                          8:05.73    7:59.84#  2  10   
     1) Cam Miller 12                   2) Jared Sharp 11                 
     3) Kyle Englander 12               4) Nick Sinofsky 11               
  2 Xavier                                            8:19.00    8:07.60   1   8   
     1) Ryan Grochowski 12              2) Pierre Sylvain 12              
     3) Peter Schulten 12               4) William Curran 12              
  3 Glastonbury                                       8:10.57    8:08.09   2   6   
     1) Samuel Wilcox 12                2) Jadyn Nogueira 11              
     3) Ryan Smith 11                   4) Matthew Cosentino 12           
  4 Tolland                                           8:16.22    8:08.27   2   4   
     1) Killian McNamee 11              2) Nathan Polangeli 11            
     3) Stephen Sutton 12               4) Alec Sauter 11                 
  5 Staples                                           8:11.60    8:09.11   2   2   
     1) Luke Lorenz 12                  2) Andrew Zuckerman 12            
     3) Morgan Fierro 11                4) Henry Haas 12                  
  6 Wilbur Cross                                      8:11.65    8:10.25   2   1   
     1) Eamon Hill 12                   2) Nassaiah Betancourt 12         
     3) Elliot Faulkner 12              4) Noah Lee 12                    
  7 Hall                                              8:12.06    8:11.78   2 
     1) Dylan Rendon 12                 2) Jackson Grady 11               
     3) Joshua Fernandes 12             4) Muhammad Ali 12                
  8 East Lyme                                         8:16.87    8:12.91   2 
     1) Matthew Kung 12                 2) Robert Avena 12                
     3) Christopher Abbey 11            4) Fred Rukundo 10                
  9 Bristol Central                                   8:18.22    8:12.96   1 
     1) Pacifico Flores 12              2) Mark Petrosky 11               
     3) Devin Flores 12                 4) Jose Ramirez 11                
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:13.77    8:15.19   2 
     1) Kedar Chavan 12                 2) Nico Rullo 12                  
     3) Ethan Lovallo 12                4) Colin Agostisi 12              
 11 Danbury                                           8:17.81    8:19.64   2 
     1) Gabriel Kwarteng 10             2) Ryan Caldwell 12               
     3) Brennan Amalfitano 12           4) Jack Watson 11                 
 12 Old Saybrook                                      8:22.90    8:22.60   1 
     1) Luke Hanratty 11                2) Shon Ryan 11                   
     3) Jacob Schneider 10              4) Cooper Luciani 11              
 13 Ellington                                         8:18.04    8:27.40   1 
     1) Joshua Stone 12                 2) Nicholas Sivo 11               
     3) Daniel Broding 12               4) Jack Olender 11                
 14 East Hampton                                      8:27.55    8:31.99   1 
     1) Jacob Ireland 11                2) Tomas Lopes 11                 
     3) Joshua Anderson 12              4) Jonathan Barber 12             
 15 Simsbury                                          8:31.47    8:35.65   1 
     1) Owen Wollenberg 11              2) Ian Wehrly 12                  
     3) Luke Lammey 10                  4) Sean Vargas-Altamirano 12      
 16 Branford                                          8:28.80    8:38.75   1 
     1) Andrew Betzig 11                2) Nolan Scott 11                 
     3) Cheng Wu 9                      4) Matthew Daley 12               
 17 Weston                                            8:36.05    8:40.08   1 
     1) Neil Kaeslin 12                 2) Aiden Kyle 10                  
     3) Blake Braun 9                   4) Matthew Lagana 12              
 -- Avon                                              8:24.95         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Jack Martin 9                   2) Alvin Guo 10                   
     3) Hari Patchigolla 11             4) Anish Rajamanickam 11          
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
  State Open: # 3:37.34  2/21/2009   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         H Joyner, A Burton, B Melanophy, C Raphael        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall                                              3:42.95    3:34.06#  3  10   
     1) Joseph Morin 12                 2) Yovan Rivera 12                
     3) Isaiah Lizardi 10               4) Miller Anderson 12             
  2 Stonington                                        3:41.84    3:38.63   3   8   
     1) Benjamin Abely 12               2) Graham Johnstone 12            
     3) Joseph Hinckley 12              4) Rhys Hammond 11                
  3 Northwest Catholic                                3:44.94    3:40.30   3   6   
     1) Brandon Drummond 11             2) Samuel Deveau 12               
     3) Justin Tavares 10               4) Michael Stamm 12               
  4 Hillhouse                                         3:46.81    3:40.80   2   4   
     1) To Rae Wright 10                2) Ralphael Hawkins 9             
     3) Dale Thompson 12                4) Talib McBride 11               
  5 Xavier                                            3:40.86    3:43.69   3   2   
     1) Christian Schaefer 11           2) James Dickman 11               
     3) Pierre Sylvain 12               4) William Curran 12              
  6 Branford                                          3:46.32    3:45.58   2   1   
     1) Praneeth Ganedi 12              2) Carlos Macaay 12               
     3) Matthew Daley 12                4) Marzio Mastroianni 12          
  7 East Lyme                                         3:47.23    3:46.11   2 
     1) Jonathan Zavaleta 9             2) Blane Hart 11                  
     3) Robert Avena 12                 4) Christopher Abbey 11           
  8 Daniel Hand                                       3:46.24    3:47.43   2 
     1) Braeden Kosiewicz 10            2) Besufekad Opstrup 11           
     3) Carson Hines 10                 4) Connor Parthasarthy 10         
  9 Simsbury                                          3:44.12    3:48.82   3 
     1) Dylan Wehrly 12                 2) Alejandro Vargas-Altamirano 10 
     3) Jack Broda 11                   4) Owen Wollenberg 11             
 10 East Hampton                                      3:46.88    3:49.08   2 
     1) Daniel Kostoss 11               2) Jack Piper 10                  
     3) Jonathan Barber 12              4) Jacob Ireland 11               
 11 Wilbur Cross                                      3:47.29    3:49.70   1 
     1) Devin Cue 10                    2) Jasiah Barnes 12               
     3) Jeremiah Williams 11            4) Mahammed Hussain 12            
 12 New Milford                                       3:46.61    3:49.90   2 
     1) Nolan Freeman 9                 2) Andre Vial 12                  
     3) Luke Chastain 12                4) Jason Golembeski 11            
 13 E.O. Smith                                        3:47.96    3:50.66   1 
     1) Kobe Stigler 12                 2) Nathan Metsack 12              
     3) Cory Bill 12                    4) Keegan Santasiere 12           
 14 Danbury                                           3:38.06    3:54.73   3 
     1) Luka Santos 9                   2) Jude Umunakwe 12               
     3) Malachi Hopkins 11              4) Rock Lamour 12                 
 15 Staples                                           3:49.74    3:56.20   1 
     1) Adam Bullock 10                 2) Isaiah Torres 10               
     3) Aiden Rose 11                   4) Henry Haas 12                  
 -- Norwalk                                           3:49.88        DNS   1 
     1) Tahzir Fulton 11                2) Kyle Gordon 11                 
     3) Malique Stevens 12              4) Frank Bonaddio 10              
 -- Darien                                            3:50.37        SCR     
     1) Tyler Herget 12                 2) Nicholas Balenzano 11          
     3) Pierce Hoyda 12                 4) Jacob Grimm 11                 
 -- Southington                                       3:44.58        SCR     
     1) Trevor Porter 12                2) John Carreiro 11               
     3) Joseph Verderame 12             4) Ryan Slesinski 12              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 6-10.25  2/19/2011   Jamie Tobias, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chet Ellis                12 Staples              6-09.00    6-09.25   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-09.25 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    XO   
  2 Ja'kwan Hale              12 Derby                6-06.00    6-04.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Shaun Graham              12 Amity                6-02.00    6-02.00    6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Peter Fuller              11 Canton               6-02.00   J6-02.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jahiem Spruill            12 Norwich Free         6-02.00    6-00.00    2   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Russell Powell            11 Daniel Hand          5-10.00   J6-00.00    0.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Chaddane Williams         12 Bloomfield           6-04.00   J6-00.00    0.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Ryan Eppley               12 Darien               6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Spencer Brown             12 Immaculate           6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Samuel Chicha             12 Weston               5-10.00   J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Neal Eley                 12 Hillhouse            6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jonathan Contaxis         10 Jonathan Law         5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Jagger Petersen           11 Norwich Tech         5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Caleb Tondora             12 Foran                5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Stephen Mallard           10 Classical Ma         5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Eli Manning               10 Oxford               5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Jason Sawicki             11 Notre Dame-W         6-00.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Dillon Buongiorno         12 Fairfield Lu         5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Elliot Metviner           12 Weston               5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
  State Open: # 15-04  2/17/2014   Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayden Rovelli            12 Coginchaug          14-00.00   14-00.00   10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Matthew Bigelow           10 Weston              13-00.00   13-06.00    8   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Nicholas Costantini       12 Foran               13-06.00   13-00.00    3.25
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     O     O   XXX 
  3 Jacob Bazinet             11 Norwich Free        13-06.00   13-00.00    3.25
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     O     O   XXX 
  3 Joseph Hinckley           12 Stonington          13-06.00   13-00.00    3.25
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     O     O   XXX 
  3 Aidan O'Connor            11 Lewis Mills         14-00.00   13-00.00    3.25
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     O   XXX 
  7 Jackson Hemphill          12 Fairfield Lu        12-00.00  J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
  8 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck           12-06.00  J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Akhil Chiamkurthi         12 East Lyme           13-00.00   12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 10 Jake Lavalette            12 Glastonbury         13-06.00  J12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
       XXO    XO   XXX 
 11 Kiernan Daly              12 Darien              12-06.00  J12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 12 Jack Sevigny              12 Glastonbury         12-00.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
 13 Michael Blumenstock       12 Weston              12-00.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXX 
 13 Vaughn Campos             12 Weston              12-06.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXX 
 13 Casey Selinske            12 Southington         12-06.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXX 
 16 Aiden Jasinski            12 Newtown             12-00.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 16 Cody DeAngelo             11 Old Saybrook        13-00.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Luke Calabrese            12 Watertown           12-00.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Eric Spignesi             12 North Haven         12-00.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Tanner Badey              11 Glastonbury         12-00.00        DNS  
 -- Oliver Zych               12 Weston              12-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Open: # 24-02.25  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Dixon-Bode           11 Bloomfield          22-00.25   22-01.50   10   
      21-06.50  21-04  19-08.75  22-00  21-11.50  22-01.50
  2 Jahiem Spruill            12 Norwich Free        21-08.25   21-11.50    8   
      21-00.50  20-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  21-11.25  21-11.50
  3 Neal Eley                 12 Hillhouse           22-03.75   21-08.25    6   
      21-06.50  FOUL  21-05.25  21-07.25  FOUL  21-08.25
  4 Anthony Simpson           11 Bloomfield          21-10.75   21-03.50    4   
      20-10.50  21-03.50  FOUL  21-01.25  20-11.75  FOUL
  5 Ajrael Anderson           10 Bloomfield          21-08.25   21-03.00    2   
      20-11  20-07.50  21-03  19-09  19-09  19-11
  6 Messiah Harling           10 Wilby               21-01.25   21-02.50    1   
      21-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  20-11.75  FOUL  20-09.50
  7 Jelani Johnson            12 Killingly           20-07.00   21-01.25  
      21-01.25  19-10.25  20-04.25  19-11  20-04  20-02.75
  8 Michael Toppin            11 Lyman Hall          20-10.25   20-07.25  
      19-03.50  20-07.25  20-05.25           
  9 Korey Steele              10 Bloomfield          21-07.25   20-06.25  
      20-06.25  19-07.50  19-02.50         
 10 Spencer Brown             12 Immaculate          21-02.75   20-05.75  
      20-05  FOUL  20-05.75         
 11 Jack Sevigny              12 Glastonbury         20-03.50   20-04.00  
      19-05  20-04  FOUL           
 12 Tajh Ferguson             10 Classical Ma        20-10.50   20-01.00  
      19-11  19-09  20-01         
 13 Max Raha                  11 Avon                20-03.00   19-11.25  
      19-05.50  19-11.25  19-11         
 14 Jahmar Lindo              12 Bloomfield          20-10.50   19-11.00  
      19-11  14-04.50  14-06         
 15 Lorenzo Garcia            11 Northwest Ca        20-08.50   19-04.50  
      18-11  FOUL  19-04.50           
 -- Le-Andre Gayle            11 Windsor             20-05.75        DNS  
 -- Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Cent        20-05.00        DNS  
 -- Samuel Chicha             12 Weston              20-03.25        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Open: # 62-02  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Browning          12 RHAM                59-00.75   59-04.50   10   
      56-06.50  58-02  53-06  FOUL  57-05.75  59-04.50
  2 Natanael Barbosa Torres   12 Windham             53-08.50   56-10.25    8   
      53-06  52-09  53-02.75  53-01.50  54-06  56-10.25
  3 Jack Conley               12 New Canaan          50-04.25   54-11.50    6   
      53-06.50  53-03  50-05.25  51-07.50  50-05  54-11.50
  4 Nathan Quaye              12 Manchester          53-10.00   53-11.75    4   
      50-04.25  FOUL  52-08  53-11.75  52-08  49-07.25
  5 Cameron Belton            12 Norwich Free        53-04.50   53-11.50    2   
      52-05.50  53-11.50  50-09  52-00.75  FOUL  48-11.50
  6 Aaron Williams            12 Bloomfield          53-11.75   53-03.00    1   
      53-03  50-05.50  FOUL  52-00.75  FOUL  52-02.25
  7 Jonathan Prell            12 Simsbury            55-09.00   50-07.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  50-03.25  50-07.75  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nicholas Campbell         12 Bloomfield          52-00.00   49-08.00  
      48-07.25  FOUL  49-08         
  9 Gary Moore Jr.             9 Hillhouse           48-03.50   49-05.00  
      47-11  49-05  FOUL         
 10 Michael Campbell          10 Bloomfield          47-00.00   49-01.25  
      49-01.25  48-03  FOUL         
 11 Tyrone Mack               12 Montville           48-08.00   48-06.00  
      43-11  48-06  FOUL         
 12 Kyle Maruca               11 North Haven         47-04.50   47-10.25  
      47-06.25  46-09.75  47-10.25         
 13 Nana Yaw Agyeman          12 Glastonbury         49-00.00   47-03.75  
      47-03.75  46-04  FOUL         
 14 Davon Colon               11 Xavier              48-04.25   46-06.00  
      FOUL  43-03.75  46-06         
 15 Grayson DelGrosso         11 Stonington          48-04.00   43-10.00  
      43-05.50  FOUL  43-10         
 16 Adelino Daviega           12 Norwich Free        52-03.50   42-07.00  
      FOUL  42-07  FOUL         
 -- Cyle Martindale           12 Sheehan             46-03.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Eric Tann                 11 Manchester          46-09.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                  54        2) Glastonbury                39   
    3) Danbury                     34        4) Hillhouse                  32   
    5) Norwich Free Academy        21        6) Greenwich                  20   
    7) Fairfield Ludlowe           19        8) Berlin                     18   
    9) Canton                      16        9) Old Saybrook               16   
    9) Windsor                     16       12) East Lyme                  14   
   13) Cromwell                    12       14) Plainfield                 11   
   14) Immaculate                  11       14) Southington                11   
   17) Ridgefield                  10       17) Weston                     10   
   17) Wilbur Cross                10       20) Bacon Academy               8   
   20) Trumbull                     8       20) Wolcott                     8   
   20) Wilton                       8       24) Manchester                  7   
   25) St. Joseph                   6       25) Simsbury                    6   
   25) RHAM                         6       28) Conard                      5   
   29) East Haven                   4       29) East Hartford               4   
   29) Brien McMahon                4       32) Lewis Mills                 2   
   32) Hall                         2       32) Tolland                     2   
   32) Avon                         2       32) Ellington                   2   
   37) Newtown                      1.50    37) Watertown                   1.50
   39) Bethel                       1       39) Sacred Heart Academy        1   
   39) Hamden                       1       39) Classical Magnet            1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hall                        43        2) Hillhouse                  38   
    3) Bloomfield                  36.50     4) Xavier                     20   
    5) Suffield                    18        6) Stonington                 17.25
    7) Derby                       16        8) Norwich Free Academy       15.25
    9) Weston                      15       10) Amity                      14   
   11) Wilbur Cross                13       12) Windham                    12   
   12) Staples                     12       14) Hamden                     11   
   14) Danbury                     11       14) Glastonbury                11   
   17) Shelton                     10       17) Northwest Catholic         10   
   17) Sacred Heart                10       17) RHAM                       10   
   17) Coginchaug                  10       22) Branford                    9   
   23) Masuk                        8       23) Greenwich                   8   
   23) Brien McMahon                8       23) Manchester                  8   
   27) Ridgefield                   6       27) Lyman Hall                  6   
   27) New Milford                  6       27) New Canaan                  6   
   27) Ellington                    6       27) East Lyme                   6   
   33) Bristol Central              4       33) Tolland                     4   
   33) Fairfield Prep               4       33) Canton                      4   
   37) Lewis Mills                  3.25    37) Foran                       3.25
   39) Middletown                   2       39) Fairfield Ludlowe           2   
   39) Crosby                       2       39) St. Joseph                  2   
   43) Wilby                        1       43) New Britain                 1   
   43) E.O. Smith                   1       43) Fitch                       1   
   47) Daniel Hand                  0.50