CIAC Class L Outdoor T&F Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2016 08:54 PM
               CIAC Class L Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/31/2016               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                            Middletown High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.80  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jiana Baker               12 Windsor                12.16    * 12.48q  1.1  7 
  2 Erica Snape               12 Wilbur Cross           12.33    * 12.56q -1.1  5 
  3 Erica Marriott             9 North Haven            12.31      12.76q -0.6  6 
  4 Claudia Padykula          10 Newington              12.66      12.79q -1.2  3 
  5 Alexis Gwynn              12 Wethersfield           12.69      12.98q -0.9  2 
  6 Teyah Floyd               11 Farmington             12.80      13.03q -1.0  1 
  7 Ariana Alvarado           12 Naugatuck              12.54      13.16q -1.2  4 
  8 LeeAyshia Daniels         10 Middletown             13.54      13.18q -1.1  5 
  9 Rachel Lauzier            11 Guilford               13.10      13.24   1.1  7 
 10 Jordan Bass                9 Harding                13.34      13.25  -0.6  6 
 11 Abbey Saia                12 Masuk                  12.84      13.28  -1.0  1 
 12 Roshica Dehaney           12 Kennedy                13.04      13.32  -1.1  5 
 13 Mary Wise                 12 New Canaan             13.44      13.41  -1.2  3 
 14 Bianca Tata               11 Wethersfield           13.01      13.42  -0.9  2 
 15 Jessica Dowd              11 Simsbury               13.04      13.43  -1.2  3 
 16 Navva Sedigh              11 Farmington             13.44      13.45   1.1  7 
 17 Jahlyn Lowndes             9 Wilbur Cross           13.14      13.48  -1.1  5 
 17 KC Grady                  10 Darien                 13.22      13.48  -1.2  4 
 19 Dasia White               10 Maloney                13.04      13.52  -1.2  4 
 20 Morgan Wiggins            10 Windsor                13.44      13.61  -0.9  2 
 21 Amber Ross                12 Wilbur Cross           13.34      13.63   1.1  7 
 22 Briane Alabre              9 Windsor                13.14      13.64  -0.6  6 
 23 Brianna Fusco             11 Pomperaug              13.54      13.65  -1.2  3 
 24 Wenesha Stewart            9 Hartford Pub           13.54      13.66  -1.2  4 
 25 Kelly Donlon              12 Maloney                13.44      13.70   1.1  7 
 25 Olivia Farina              9 Pomperaug              13.54      13.70  -1.0  1 
 27 Katelyn Andrews           11 Newington              13.24      13.72  -1.0  1 
 27 Bridget Phillips           9 Daniel Hand            13.27      13.72  -0.9  2 
 27 Celina Ponder             12 Wilbur Cross           13.24      13.72  -1.2  3 
 30 Cenia Restin Diluvio       9 Wethersfield           13.54      13.73  -0.9  2 
 31 Stephanie Akosa           11 Newington              13.44      13.77  -1.2  3 
 32 Courtney McCoy            10 Masuk                  13.54      13.79   1.1  7 
 33 Cori Richardson            9 Windsor                13.54      13.80  -1.2  3 
 33 Vanessa Floyd             11 Bristol East           13.34      13.80  -1.1  5 
 35 Rashell Mezquia            9 Newington              13.30      13.81  -1.2  4 
 36 Jade Hardrick             10 South Windso           13.44      13.84  -1.0  1 
 37 Leea Hicks                11 Wilbur Cross           13.44      13.86  -1.1  5 
 38 Shyni Cross                9 Harding                13.06      13.87  -0.6  6 
 39 Lena Green                12 Crosby                 13.24      13.90  -1.0  1 
 40 Roneika England           10 Harding                13.54      13.91  -0.9  2 
 41 Khira Francis             11 Wilby                  13.52      13.92  -0.6  6 
 42 Shy-Ann Whitten           10 Bristol Cent           13.24      13.97  -0.9  2 
 43 Rachel Colegrove           9 Masuk                  13.44      13.99  -0.9  2 
 43 Jordan Shugdinis          10 Simsbury               13.34      13.99  -0.6  6 
 43 Julianna Lindquist         9 Masuk                  13.44      13.99  -1.0  1 
 43 Renell Clarence           11 Naugatuck              13.44      13.99  -1.2  4 
 47 Lexene Small              10 Harding                13.34      14.05   1.1  7 
 48 Natalie Connors           10 Pomperaug              13.44      14.15  -0.6  6 
 49 Zaria Hunter              11 Crosby                 13.54      14.26  -1.0  1 
 50 Osheonna Isreal           11 South Windso           13.28      14.83  -1.2  3 
 -- Sirette Vicenty           12 Bunnell                13.33        DNS  -1.1  5 
 -- Ashley Brown              10 North Haven            13.52        DNS  -1.1  5 
 -- Andreen Reid               9 Wilton                 13.35        DNS  -1.2  4 
 -- Cierra Thurston           12 Bristol East           13.14        DNS   1.1  7 
 -- Elise Savino              12 Bristol Cent           13.54        DNS  -0.6  6 
 -- Lily Kealy                 9 Wilton                 13.53        DNS  -1.2  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.80  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jiana Baker               12 Windsor                12.48      11.76#  1.9  10   
  2 Erica Marriott             9 North Haven            12.76      12.44*  1.9   8   
  3 Claudia Padykula          10 Newington              12.79      12.51*  1.9   6   
  4 Erica Snape               12 Wilbur Cross           12.56      12.52*  1.9   5   
  5 Alexis Gwynn              12 Wethersfield           12.98      12.65   1.9   4   
  6 Teyah Floyd               11 Farmington             13.03      12.75   1.9   3   
  7 Ariana Alvarado           12 Naugatuck              13.16      12.89   1.9   2   
  8 LeeAyshia Daniels         10 Middletown             13.18      13.42   1.9   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.10  1976        Brenda Calhoun, Hamden                      
Open Qualify: * 26.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jiana Baker               12 Windsor                24.86      25.22* -0.1  8  10   
  2 Erica Snape               12 Wilbur Cross           25.54      25.73* -0.1  8   8   
  3 Camille McHenry           10 Windsor                26.17      25.85* -0.1  8   6   
  4 Claudia Padykula          10 Newington              26.04      26.29* -0.1  8   5   
  5 Alexis Gwynn              12 Wethersfield           26.52      26.48* -0.1  8   4   
  6 Gabrielle Harmon          10 Daniel Hand            26.74      26.67* -0.1  7   3   
  7 Julia Dowd                12 Simsbury               26.26      26.69* -0.1  8   2   
  8 Teyah Floyd               11 Farmington             26.48      26.70* -0.1  8   1   
  9 Bianca Tata               11 Wethersfield           26.95      26.81  -0.1  7 
 10 Brianna Dooley            11 Windsor                27.15      26.88  -0.1  7 
 11 Jordan Bass                9 Harding                28.04      27.10   0.2  3 
 12 Abbey Saia                12 Masuk                  26.24      27.15  -0.1  8 
 13 Morgan Wiggins            10 Windsor                27.74      27.18  +0.0  5 
 14 Ariana Alvarado           12 Naugatuck              26.54      27.24  -0.1  7 
 15 Rachel Lauzier            11 Guilford               27.03      27.33  -0.1  7 
 16 KC Grady                  10 Darien                 27.01      27.36  -0.1  7 
 16 Roshica Dehaney           12 Kennedy                27.04      27.36  -0.1  7 
 16 Jahlyn Lowndes             9 Wilbur Cross           27.69      27.36  +0.0  5 
 19 Maya Barton-Zuckerman     12 E.O. Smith             27.31      27.39  +0.0  6 
 20 Briane Alabre              9 Windsor                27.58      27.49  +0.0  5 
 21 Jessica Bohan             10 Guilford               26.96      27.52  -0.1  7 
 22 Navva Sedigh              11 Farmington             28.13      27.62   0.6  2 
 23 Hayley Dean                9 Daniel Hand            28.12      27.69   0.6  2 
 24 Madison Alexis            10 Windsor                28.04      27.71   0.2  3 
 25 Rashell Mezquia            9 Newington              28.24      27.72  -0.1  1 
 26 Shyni Cross                9 Harding                28.18      27.76   0.6  2 
 27 Vanessa Floyd             11 Bristol East           27.44      27.78  +0.0  6 
 27 Cori Richardson            9 Windsor                27.90      27.78   0.5  4 
 29 Syleena Daniels            9 Middletown             27.83      27.80  +0.0  5 
 30 Kyla Magalhaes            11 Naugatuck              27.54      27.83  +0.0  6 
 31 Bridget Phillips           9 Daniel Hand            27.78      27.87  +0.0  5 
 32 Kaitlyn Infante           10 Masuk                  28.14      27.89   0.6  2 
 33 Lissandra Marshall        10 Pomperaug              27.54      27.91  +0.0  6 
 34 Lyndsay Candito           11 Simsbury               28.24      27.99   0.6  2 
 35 Renell Clarence           11 Naugatuck              27.94      28.01   0.5  4 
 36 Marissa Rondinone         11 South Windso           28.24      28.11  -0.1  1 
 37 Ashleigh Denault          12 Simsbury               27.74      28.16  +0.0  5 
 38 Brianna Fusco             11 Pomperaug              28.04      28.20   0.2  3 
 39 Chelsea Perrotta          10 Middletown             28.14      28.23   0.6  2 
 40 Stephanie Akosa           11 Newington              27.84      28.25   0.5  4 
 40 Carly Bernstein           11 E.O. Smith             27.84      28.25   0.5  4 
 42 Julianna Lindquist         9 Masuk                  28.24      28.30  -0.1  1 
 43 Katelyn Andrews           11 Newington              27.97      28.34   0.2  3 
 44 Caroline Weiss            10 Simsbury               27.64      28.38  +0.0  5 
 45 Kathryn Donahey            9 Daniel Hand            27.91      28.46   0.5  4 
 46 Courtney McCoy            10 Masuk                  27.54      28.49  +0.0  6 
 47 Jade Hardrick             10 South Windso           28.14      28.50   0.6  2 
 48 Freia Mierendorf          10 New Canaan             28.24      28.52   0.6  2 
 49 Natalie Connors           10 Pomperaug              27.74      28.54  +0.0  5 
 50 Kelly Donlon              12 Maloney                27.94      28.58   0.5  4 
 50 Madison Samperi            9 Masuk                  28.00      28.58   0.2  3 
 52 Cierra Thurston           12 Bristol East           27.24      28.60  +0.0  6 
 53 Hannah Dauser              9 Mercy                  28.06      28.75   0.2  3 
 54 Olivia Rovalino           10 Simsbury               28.24      29.44  -0.1  1 
 -- Whitney Bryant             9 New Canaan             27.84        DNS   0.5  4 
 -- Shy-Ann Whitten           10 Bristol Cent           28.04        DNS   0.2  3 
 -- Celina Ponder             12 Wilbur Cross           27.44        DNS  +0.0  6 
 -- Heather Whelahan          11 Daniel Hand            28.07        DNS   0.2  3 
 -- Devon Shugdinis           11 Simsbury               27.84        DNS   0.5  4 
 -- Dasia White               10 Maloney                27.44        DNS  +0.0  6 
 -- Alyssa Johnson            12 E.O. Smith             27.96        SCR          
 -- Nadia Rohlfs              12 Mercy                  28.14        SCR          
 -- Riley Peragine            11 New Milford            27.29        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 55.00  1979        Jeremy Edmonds, Glastonbury                 
Open Qualify: * 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sashana Hinds             12 Windsor                56.60      55.95*  5  10   
  2 Danae Rivers              12 Wilbur Cross           56.44      57.00*  5   8   
  3 Annicka McDonald          12 Windsor                59.49      59.23*  5   6   
  4 Whitney Bryant             9 New Canaan             59.96      59.47*  5   5   
  5 Riley Peragine            11 New Milford          1:00.73      59.87   4   4   
  6 Lindsay Scott             12 Pomperaug              59.87    1:00.02   5   3   
  7 Brianna Bermudez          11 Farmington           1:00.19    1:00.08   5   2   
  8 Laura Schwartzman         12 Darien               1:00.44    1:00.27   5   1   
  9 Alexandria Rheaume        12 Maloney              1:00.74    1:00.35   4 
 10 Hannah Earnhardt          10 Simsbury             1:00.46    1:00.46   5 
 11 Gabrielle Harmon          10 Daniel Hand          1:00.91    1:00.68   4 
 12 Kailey Laprise             9 Bristol East         1:00.74    1:00.69   4 
 13 Nicole Pizarro            11 Bristol Cent         1:00.89    1:01.85   4 
 14 Kaitlyn Infante           10 Masuk                1:02.55    1:02.81   3 
 15 Leah Rivers               11 Wilbur Cross         1:01.41    1:02.88   4 
 16 Briyanna Labbie           11 Wethersfield         1:01.36    1:03.05   4 
 17 SungMi Johnson            11 Wilbur Cross         1:03.74    1:03.26   2 
 18 Jane Reed                 12 New Canaan           1:01.44    1:03.72   4 
 19 Noella Alula              12 Hartford Pub         1:03.16    1:03.87   3 
 20 Jessica Grodovich         11 Mercy                1:03.19    1:03.90   3 
 21 Rory Washecka             10 Darien               1:04.07    1:03.91   2 
 22 Ashley Cummings           11 Bristol Cent         1:03.55    1:04.14   3 
 23 Gabriella Scacca          12 Wethersfield         1:03.40    1:04.33   3 
 24 Jessica Jean-Baptiste     12 Kennedy              1:04.53    1:04.45   3 
 25 Cayman Brown              12 Daniel Hand          1:04.53    1:05.54   2 
 26 Charisse Fox              12 Crosby               1:04.24    1:05.71   2 
 27 Raquel Morehouse          11 New Milford          1:02.64    1:06.13   3 
 28 Aileen Mezquia            12 Newington            1:04.44    1:06.20   2 
 -- Hannah Nardella            9 Wethersfield         1:04.05         FS   2 
 -- Hannah Thode               9 Simsbury             1:04.03        DNS   2 
 -- Jillian Lauricella        12 Wilton               1:02.78        DNS   3 
 -- Kelly Zeilman             10 Simsbury             1:04.18        DNS   2 
 -- Hannah Tower              12 New Milford          1:01.94        SCR     
 -- Elissa Strand             10 Guilford             1:03.54        SCR     
 -- Abigail Walton            11 Daniel Hand          1:04.55        SCR     
 -- Maya Barton-Zuckerman     12 E.O. Smith           1:01.54        SCR     
 -- Chloe Shaw                10 Guilford             1:03.48        SCR     
 -- Ariana Alvarado           12 Naugatuck            1:00.97        SCR     
 -- Alexa Pietrini            12 Pomperaug            1:03.80        SCR     
 -- Heather Whelahan          11 Daniel Hand          1:04.57        SCR     
 -- Nasharie Davis            10 Middletown           1:02.50        SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:08.66  6/1/2015    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
Open Qualify: * 2:21.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Tower              12 New Milford          2:20.95    2:19.01*  3  10   
  2 Kaitlin Bakas             12 South Windso         2:20.75    2:20.00*  3   8   
  3 Michaela Meyer            12 Pomperaug            2:17.64    2:20.61*  3   6   
  4 Brittney Brown            11 Windsor              2:22.61    2:20.73*  3   5   
  5 Brigit Humphreys          11 New Milford          2:22.93    2:20.97*  3   4   
  6 Megan Phillips            11 Daniel Hand          2:22.35    2:21.31   3   3   
  7 Rebecca Samuel            10 Windsor              2:25.79    2:22.50   2   2   
  8 Gabriella Egidio          10 Daniel Hand          2:24.88    2:22.52   2   1   
  9 Annie Morrison            12 E.O. Smith           2:21.81    2:23.62   3 
 10 Sara Grudzwick            10 New Milford          2:23.84    2:25.55   3 
 11 Rebecca Hine              12 Wethersfield         2:25.27    2:25.58   2 
 12 Bridget Salmini            9 New Canaan           2:26.02    2:26.11   2 
 13 Leah Rivers               11 Wilbur Cross         2:23.98    2:27.12   3 
 14 Catherine LoBianco        10 Mercy                2:25.00    2:28.79   2 
 15 Allyssa Horvath           10 E.O. Smith           2:30.90    2:30.34   1 
 16 Emily Connelly            10 Daniel Hand          2:28.31    2:30.87   2 
 17 Briana Nosal              10 Middletown           2:27.24    2:31.16   2 
 18 Marley Garfield            9 Darien               2:26.33    2:31.49   2 
 19 Grace Harmon              12 Darien               2:27.94    2:32.04   2 
 20 Tessa Morrison            12 E.O. Smith           2:31.22    2:32.47   1 
 21 Grace Strauch              9 Windsor              2:29.99    2:32.64   1 
 22 Atiya Almagro             12 Windsor              2:31.53    2:32.91   1 
 23 Andrea Basilicato         11 Guilford             2:31.38    2:33.81   1 
 24 Sarah Kenney              11 Maloney              2:31.84    2:33.99   1 
 25 Valensa Antoine           11 Bunnell              2:30.24    2:34.91   1 
 26 SungMi Johnson            11 Wilbur Cross         2:30.04    2:34.92   1 
 27 Paige Hinton              10 Bristol Cent         2:30.74    2:36.77   1 
 28 Sarah Soja                12 Simsbury             2:30.62    2:37.95   1 
 -- Elizabeth Healy           11 Wilton               2:29.49        DNS   1 
 -- Mia Nahom                 11 New Milford          2:22.09        DNS   3 
 -- Meghan Curtis             10 Bristol Cent         2:32.04        DNS   1 
 -- Kristen Mayhew            12 Darien               2:26.20        DNS   2 
 -- Nina Mellin               11 Wilton               2:27.46        DNS   2 
 -- Emily Williams            12 Farmington           2:31.91        DNS   1 
 -- Lauren Carlson            11 New Canaan           2:28.64        DNS   2 
 -- Danae Rivers              12 Wilbur Cross         2:08.87        DNS   3 
 -- Allison Meyer             12 Pomperaug            2:27.35        SCR     
 -- Jacqueline Guerra         10 Guilford             2:27.11        SCR     
 -- Megan Holland             11 Crosby               2:32.24        SCR     
 -- Riley Peragine            11 New Milford          2:25.71        SCR     
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:51.76  2010        Meg Ryan, Fairfield Warde                 
Open Qualify: * 5:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danae Rivers              12 Wilbur Cross         4:55.56    5:00.67*  2  10   
  2 Mia Nahom                 11 New Milford          4:58.71    5:04.97*  2   8   
  3 Bridgid Selfors           11 Mercy                5:04.65    5:12.17*  2   6   
  4 Kaitlin Bakas             12 South Windso         5:03.76    5:14.42*  2   5   
  5 Maeve Daily               11 Simsbury             5:12.73    5:17.35   2   4   
  6 Jacqueline Guerra         10 Guilford             5:18.06    5:18.52   2   3   
  7 Elise Symon               11 North Haven          5:17.12    5:18.89   2   2   
  8 Annie Morrison            12 E.O. Smith           5:16.97    5:24.08   2   1   
  9 Ivy Walker                 9 Pomperaug            5:10.46    5:24.67   2 
 10 Drew Davis                11 New Canaan           5:27.54    5:37.07   2 
 11 Grace O'Bryan              9 Simsbury             5:39.69    5:37.17   1 
 12 Kelsi Putnam               9 Guilford             5:38.30    5:37.75   1 
 13 Brooke Morabito            9 New Milford          5:32.60    5:37.82   1 
 14 Miranda Graves             9 E.O. Smith           5:36.94    5:39.33   1 
 15 Julia Quinn               10 New Milford          5:38.02    5:43.70   1 
 16 Lindsey Hurd               9 South Windso         5:38.92    5:47.01   1 
 17 Hannah Jones              11 Bristol Cent         5:26.16    5:57.32   2 
 18 Isabella Schroeder        10 Wethersfield         5:32.30    6:02.44   1 
 -- Mary Lynch                12 Wilton               5:20.37        DNS   2 
 -- Marley Garfield            9 Darien               5:39.54        DNS   1 
 -- Nina Mellin               11 Wilton               5:38.27        DNS   1 
 -- Cali Brannan              10 New Canaan           5:31.74        DNS   1 
 -- SungMi Johnson            11 Wilbur Cross         5:36.99        DNS   1 
 -- Grace Harmon              12 Darien               5:39.84        DNS   1 
 -- Brigit Humphreys          11 New Milford          5:20.39        SCR     
 -- McKenna Spaulding         12 E.O. Smith           5:18.45        SCR     
 -- Meredith Bloss             9 Guilford             5:36.07        SCR     
 -- Loren Ricci               11 E.O. Smith           5:31.34        SCR     
 -- MacKenzie Pias            12 Mercy                5:12.15        SCR     
 -- Isabelle Erikson          10 South Windso         5:25.47        SCR     
 -- Megan Phillips            11 Daniel Hand          5:35.96        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:45.92  6/2/2014    Sarah Mattison, Simsbury                 
Open Qualify: * 11:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mia Nahom                 11 New Milford         11:06.82   10:53.59*  10   
  2 Bridgid Selfors           11 Mercy               11:02.83   10:58.92*   8   
  3 Morgan McCormick          10 Wilton              11:23.94   11:15.99*   6   
  4 MacKenzie Pias            12 Mercy               11:27.07   11:17.05*   5   
  5 Mary Lynch                12 Wilton              12:11.69   11:27.14    4   
  6 Maeve Daily               11 Simsbury            11:25.24   11:39.39    3   
  7 McKenna Spaulding         12 E.O. Smith          11:54.54   11:46.99    2   
  8 Meredith Bloss             9 Guilford            11:58.80   11:50.70    1   
  9 Nina Koobatian             9 Pomperaug           11:54.66   11:53.75  
 10 Elizabeth Rose             9 E.O. Smith          11:54.24   12:02.54  
 11 Julia Furmanek            10 Farmington          11:48.90   12:03.12  
 12 Isabelle Erikson          10 South Windso        11:37.79   12:05.92  
 13 Amanda Dobbin             12 New Canaan          12:19.44   12:12.03  
 14 Drew Davis                11 New Canaan          12:29.62   12:16.27  
 15 Loren Ricci               11 E.O. Smith          12:14.05   12:21.01  
 16 Elise Hallstead-Williams  11 Mercy               12:14.77   12:21.70  
 17 Emily Welch                9 Wilton              12:10.32   12:23.22  
 18 Isabella Albani           12 Simsbury            12:20.03   12:35.32  
 19 Ashley Wargo              10 Pomperaug           12:19.94   12:36.89  
 20 Sarah LeHan               12 Darien              12:15.86   12:42.36  
 21 Kelsi Putnam               9 Guilford            12:29.11   12:56.27  
 -- Sara Tarascio             12 Pomperaug           11:57.69        DNS  
 -- Hannah Jones              11 Bristol Cent        12:23.80        DNS  
 -- Miranda Graves             9 E.O. Smith          12:29.24        DNS  
 -- Isabella Schroeder        10 Wethersfield        12:18.89        DNS  
 -- Lillian Morenz            12 Lyman Hall          12:22.30        SCR  
 -- Kaitlin Bakas             12 South Windso        11:00.74        SCR  
 -- Jacqueline Guerra         10 Guilford            12:28.03        SCR  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.51  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven                
Open Qualify: * 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Curtis          12 Wilbur Cross           14.71    * 14.66q  0.3  2 
  2 Vickie Milledge           11 Simsbury               14.45    * 15.00q -0.6  3 
  3 Tamara McCrobie           12 Bunnell                15.09    * 15.14q  1.1  1 
  4 Kenya Warner              12 Windsor                15.41    * 15.36q  1.1  1 
  5 Ava Coleman               12 Mercy                  15.77    * 15.48q  0.3  2 
  6 MacKenzie Wall            11 Lyman Hall             15.88      16.31q -0.6  3 
  7 Destiny Johnson           10 Windsor                15.86      16.34q -0.6  3 
  8 Lissandra Marshall        10 Pomperaug              16.44      16.59q  0.3  2 
  9 Julia Chrostowski         10 Wethersfield           17.18      17.21  -0.6  3 
 10 Olivia Savino             11 Bristol Cent           17.14      17.30  -0.6  3 
 11 Madison Webster            9 Mercy                  17.21      17.44   0.3  2 
 12 Darcy Cook                10 New Milford            17.46      17.47   0.3  2 
 13 Mary Huminski              9 Daniel Hand            17.36      17.51   1.1  1 
 14 Ciara Murphy              12 Simsbury               17.31      17.57   1.1  1 
 15 Ali Moraveck              12 Masuk                  17.04      17.62   1.1  1 
 16 Michaela Cardona          12 Maloney                17.64      18.01   0.3  2 
 17 Olivia Doremus            10 E.O. Smith             16.84      18.15   1.1  1 
 18 Bonita Alisa              12 Bunnell                17.61      18.21  -0.6  3 
 19 Abigail Cragin            10 Darien                 17.64      18.28  -0.6  3 
 20 Roneika England           10 Harding                17.12      18.88   0.3  2 
 -- Jordan Bass                9 Harding                18.04        DNS   1.1  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.51  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven                
Open Qualify: * 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Curtis          12 Wilbur Cross           14.66      14.23#  0.5  10   
  2 Vickie Milledge           11 Simsbury               15.00      14.45#  0.5   8   
  3 Tamara McCrobie           12 Bunnell                15.14      15.30*  0.5   6   
  4 Destiny Johnson           10 Windsor                16.34      15.56*  0.5   5   
  5 Kenya Warner              12 Windsor                15.36      15.57*  0.5   4   
  6 Ava Coleman               12 Mercy                  15.48      15.96*  0.5   3   
  7 Lissandra Marshall        10 Pomperaug              16.59      16.42   0.5   2   
  8 MacKenzie Wall            11 Lyman Hall             16.31      16.47   0.5   1   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.16  6/1/2015    Gabriella Curtis, Wilbur Cross              
Open Qualify: * 47.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Curtis          12 Wilbur Cross           43.57      43.34#  3  10   
  2 Vickie Milledge           11 Simsbury               45.71      46.18*  3   8   
  3 Darcy Cook                10 New Milford            48.62      47.75   3   6   
  4 Jessica Dumeng            12 E.O. Smith             48.04      48.15   3   5   
  5 Ava Coleman               12 Mercy                  47.04      49.49   3   4   
  6 Olivia Doremus            10 E.O. Smith             49.74      49.76   2   3   
  7 Destiny Johnson           10 Windsor                49.05      49.83   3   2   
  8 Claire Surkis             12 Farmington             51.35      50.02   1   1   
  9 Kyla Magalhaes            11 Naugatuck              48.96     J50.02   3  Delta +0.001
 10 Tamara McCrobie           12 Bunnell                48.52      50.42   3 
 11 Michaela Flynn            11 Farmington             50.35      50.71   2 
 12 Taylor Allen               9 Windsor                51.46      50.75   1 
 13 Isabella Azar-Brandes      9 Pomperaug              51.14      51.04   1 
 14 Amy Boyle                 11 Mercy                  49.74      51.17   2 
 15 Madison Webster            9 Mercy                  50.53      51.38   2 
 16 Emma Peak                 11 Wethersfield           51.16      51.93   1 
 17 Olivia Savino             11 Bristol Cent           49.64      51.98   2 
 18 Mary Huminski              9 Daniel Hand            50.99      52.70   2 
 19 Shannon Anthony           10 South Windso           51.74      53.26   1 
 20 Ciara Murphy              12 Simsbury               50.22      53.46   2 
 -- Hannah Earnhardt          10 Simsbury               49.84        DNS   2 
 -- Jane Bredahl              12 Darien                 51.74        DNS   1 
 -- Michaela Cardona          12 Maloney                51.14        DNS   1 
 -- Hunter Wilds              11 Pomperaug              51.74        SCR     
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.96  2010        Windsor, Windsor                            
                       B Allen, T Carmichael, C Clarke, J Harris         
Open Qualify: * 50.75                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             47.24      47.88#  4  10   
     1) Camille McHenry 10              2) Sashana Hinds 12               
     3) Erika Hightower 12              4) Jiana Baker 12                 
     5) Briane Alabre 9                 6) Brianna Dooley 11              
  2 Farmington                                          50.45      50.13*  4   8   
     1) Michaela Flynn 11               2) Brianna Bermudez 11            
     3) Navva Sedigh 11                 4) Teyah Floyd 11                 
     5) Madison Curtis 10               6) Taylor Hennig 10               
  3 Simsbury                                            50.44      50.59*  4   6   
     1) Jessica Dowd 11                 2) Jordan Shugdinis 10            
     3) Devon Shugdinis 11              4) Julia Dowd 12                  
     5) Naomi Garcia 11                 6) Hannah Earnhardt 10            
  4 E.O. Smith                                          51.44      50.87   4   5   
     1) Maya Barton-Zuckerman 12        2) Carly Bernstein 11             
     3) Jessica Dumeng 12               4) Alyssa Johnson 12              
  5 Middletown                                          51.54      51.20   4   4   
     1) Syleena Daniels 9               2) Chelsea Perrotta 10            
     3) LeeAyshia Daniels 10            4) Jennifer Barbour 11            
     5) Mackenzie Dunn 9                6) Nasharie Davis 10              
  6 Newington                                           50.74      51.65   4   3   
     1) Stephanie Akosa 11              2) Katelyn Andrews 11             
     3) Aileen Mezquia 12               4) Claudia Padykula 10            
  7 Kennedy                                             52.14      51.84   3   2   
     1) Roshica Dehaney 12              2) Leslie Dennis 11               
     3) Jessica Jean-Baptiste 12        4) Jaida Woods 12                 
  8 Naugatuck                                           51.74      51.85   3   1   
     1) Renell Clarence 11              2) Kyla Magalhaes 11              
     3) Rachel Garcia 10                4) Ariana Alvarado 12             
     5) Erin Doris 10                   6) Melissa Goja 12                
     7) Jasmine Grey 12                 8) Hannah Lauer 12                
  9 Masuk                                               51.83      52.11   3 
     1) Julianna Lindquist 9            2) Courtney McCoy 10              
     3) Rachel Colegrove 9              4) Abbey Saia 12                  
     5) Madison Samperi 9               6)                                
 10 New Canaan                                          51.54      52.19   4 
     1) Jane Reed 12                    2) Mary Wise 12                   
     3) Sabrina Santoni 12              4) Whitney Bryant 9               
     5) Kaitlyn Moussignac 9            6) Emily Bryant 9                 
     7) Katie Kennelly 10               8) Freia Mierendorf 10            
 10 Pomperaug                                           51.82      52.19   3 
     1) Natalie Connors 10              2) Lissandra Marshall 10          
     3) Alexa Pietrini 12               4) Lindsay Scott 12               
     5) Priya Abraham 9                 6) Olivia Farina 9                
     7) Brianna Fusco 11                8)                                
 12 South Windsor                                       51.59      52.33   3 
     1) Leah Bemis 11                   2) Jade Hardrick 10               
     3) Osheonna Isreal 11              4) Marissa Rondinone 11           
     5) Kavitha Francis 10              6)                                
 13 Harding                                             52.34      52.44   3 
     1) Shyni Cross 9                   2) Gissell Reid 11                
     3) Roneika England 10              4) Jordan Bass 9                  
 14 Maloney                                             53.14      52.57   2 
     1) Dasia White 10                  2) Alexandria Rheaume 12          
     3) Reagan Kenney 12                4) Kelly Donlon 12                
     5) Mychael Gallaher 9              6) Sarah Kenney 11                
     7) Ariana Ortiz 10                 8) Jocelynn Rodriguez 10          
 15 Wilbur Cross                                        53.06      52.63   2 
     1) Jasmine Godwin 11               2) Leea Hicks 11                  
     3) Amber Ross 12                   4) Jahlyn Lowndes 9               
     5) Tyler Edwards 9                 6) Erica Snape 12                 
 16 Daniel Hand                                         52.56      52.75   3 
     1) Cayman Brown 12                 2) Bridget Phillips 9             
     3) Elinor Laffargue 9              4) Kathryn Donahey 9              
     5) Hayley Dean 9                   6) Erin Naclerio 10               
 17 Bristol Eastern                                     52.24      53.11   3 
     1) Kailey Laprise 9                2) Mikayla Lewandoski 11          
     3) Vanessa Floyd 11                4) Cierra Thurston 12             
     5) Megan Perry 10                  6) Madeline Archangelo 9          
 18 Mercy                                               52.92      53.16   2 
     1) Madison Webster 9               2) Charity Hammond 12             
     3) Hannah Dauser 9                 4) Nadia Rohlfs 12                
     5) Victoria Fiore 12               6) Amy Boyle 11                   
     7) Lauren Inglis 11                8)                                
 19 Crosby                                              53.73      53.40   1 
     1) Charisse Fox 12                 2) Megan Holland 11               
     3) Zaria Hunter 11                 4) Lena Green 12                  
     5) Rose Reyes 11                   6) Destiny Scott 12               
 20 Wilton                                              52.92      53.47   2 
     1) Andreen Reid 9                  2) Lily Kealy 9                   
     3) Tatum Kelly 9                   4) Julia Vitarelli 11             
     5) Lacey Eller 10                  6) Jillian Lauricella 12          
     7) Alessandra Uriarte 11           8)                                
 21 Darien                                              53.14      53.54   1 
     1) Abigail Cragin 10               2) Erica Blaze 10                 
     3) Alyssa Findlan 12               4) Sarah Hadlow 12                
     5) Penn Boucher 9                  6) Kelly McKay 9                  
     7) Tierney Schiff 9                8) Olivia Stein 9                 
 22 Wethersfield                                        53.05      54.03   2 
     1) Madison Bradbury 9              2) Cenia Restin Diluvio 9         
     3) Atlee Myers 10                  4) Jane Rumley 10                 
     5) Gabriella Scacca 12             6) Briyanna Labbie 11             
 23 North Haven                                         53.04      54.21   2 
     1) Katie Rogers 9                  2) Juliana Bencievengo 12         
     3) Gianna Sahirul 9                4) Ashley Brown 10                
     5) Kamran Burns 12                 6)                                
 -- Bunnell                                             51.21         DQ   4  Zone Violation
     1) Tamara McCrobie 12              2) Daniela Petillo 9              
     3) Sirette Vicenty 12              4) Rose Mwambayi 12               
 -- Hartford Public                                     53.86        DNS   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:54.33  2010        Windsor, Windsor                          
                         B Allen, A Graves, S Over, S Presley              
Open Qualify: * 4:08.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      3:54.28    3:54.73*  3  10   
     1) SungMi Johnson 11               2) Leah Rivers 11                 
     3) Erica Snape 12                  4) Danae Rivers 12                
     5) Gabrielle Curtis 12             6) Nyla Conaway 9                 
  2 Windsor                                           3:56.38    3:57.06*  3   8   
     1) Sashana Hinds 12                2) Brittney Brown 11              
     3) Annicka McDonald 12             4) Camille McHenry 10             
     5) Atiya Almagro 12                6) Jiana Baker 12                 
     7) Brianna Dooley 11               8) Rebecca Samuel 10              
  3 Pomperaug                                         4:06.37    4:05.64*  3   6   
     1) Allison Meyer 12                2) Michaela Meyer 12              
     3) Alexa Pietrini 12               4) Lindsay Scott 12               
     5) Priya Abraham 9                 6) Isabella Azar-Brandes 9        
     7) Sara Tarascio 12                8) Ivy Walker 9                   
  4 Daniel Hand                                       4:18.89    4:05.98*  2   5   
     1) Megan Phillips 11               2) Heather Whelahan 11            
     3) Abigail Walton 11               4) Gabrielle Harmon 10            
     5) Cayman Brown 12                 6) Ashlinn Virgulto 10            
     7) Anna Lefante 10                 8) Hunter Donahey 10              
  5 New Canaan                                        4:18.13    4:06.17*  2   4   
     1) Whitney Bryant 9                2) Jane Reed 12                   
     3) Lauren Carlson 11               4) Bridget Salmini 9              
     5) Freia Mierendorf 10             6) Katie Kennelly 10              
     7) Chloe McAuliffe 10              8)                                
  6 New Milford                                       4:06.56    4:07.22*  3   3   
     1) Darcy Cook 10                   2) Hannah Tower 12                
     3) Riley Peragine 11               4) Brigit Humphreys 11            
     5) Raquel Morehouse 11             6) Mia Nahom 11                   
     7) Sara Grudzwick 10               8) Jenny DePalma 12               
  7 Guilford                                          4:11.82    4:10.90   3   2   
     1) Chloe Shaw 10                   2) Jacqueline Guerra 10           
     3) Jessica Bohan 10                4) Elissa Strand 10               
     5) Rachel Lauzier 11               6) Kelsi Putnam 9                 
     7) Andrea Basilicato 11            8) Meredith Bloss 9               
  8 Darien                                            4:14.98    4:12.64   2   1   
     1) Laura Schwartzman 12            2) Sarah Hadlow 12                
     3) Rory Washecka 10                4) Grace Peter 12                 
     5) Kristen Mayhew 12               6) Grace Harmon 12                
     7) Marley Garfield 9               8) KC Grady 10                    
  9 North Haven                                       4:17.50    4:14.36   2 
     1) Ashley Brown 10                 2) Elise Symon 11                 
     3) Katie Rogers 9                  4) Erica Marriott 9               
     5) Gianna Sahirul 9                6) Sonia Atluru 12                
 10 Wethersfield                                      4:14.13    4:14.41   3 
     1) Alexis Gwynn 12                 2) Rebecca Hine 12                
     3) Briyanna Labbie 11              4) Gabriella Scacca 12            
     5) Hannah Nardella 9               6)                                
 11 Wilton                                            4:21.35    4:16.28   1 
     1) Elizabeth Healy 11              2) Julia Vitarelli 11             
     3) Lily Kealy 9                    4) Nina Mellin 11                 
     5) Jillian Lauricella 12           6) Mary Lynch 12                  
     7) Alessandra Uriarte 11           8) Merideth Santomero 11          
 12 E.O. Smith                                        4:18.24    4:16.69   2 
     1) Maya Barton-Zuckerman 12        2) Megan Morgan 10                
     3) Olivia Doremus 10               4) Jessica Dumeng 12              
 13 Mercy                                             4:14.36    4:16.99   3 
     1) Jessica Grodovich 11            2) Nadia Rohlfs 12                
     3) Victoria Fiore 12               4) Catherine LoBianco 10          
     5) Hannah Dauser 9                 6) Olivia Martin 11               
     7) Meghan Fusco 11                 8)                                
 14 Bristol Central                                   4:23.24    4:31.24   1 
     1) Ashley Cummings 11              2) Nicole Pizarro 11              
     3) Meghan Curtis 10                4) Paige Hinton 10                
     5) Christianna Peabody 11          6) Hannah Jones 11                
 15 Middletown                                        4:24.24    4:35.23   1 
     1) Alexa Gonzalez                  2) Mackenzie Dunn 9               
     3) Tiana Rodgers                   4) Briana Nosal 10                
     5) Jazmyn Freeman 11               6)                                
 -- Harding                                           4:20.24        DNS   2 
 -- Simsbury                                          4:06.92        DNS   3 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:19.87  2005        Ridgefield, Ridgefield                    
                         L. Rosenfeld, E. Teitsworth, K. Murdoch, E.Heaslip
Open Qualify: * 9:48.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Milford                                      10:01.44    9:36.66*  2  10   
     1) Sara Grudzwick 10               2) Hannah Tower 12                
     3) Riley Peragine 11               4) Brigit Humphreys 11            
     5) Jenny DePalma 12                6) Lauren Ellis 12                
     7) Mia Nahom 11                    8) Julia Quinn 10                 
  2 Pomperaug                                         9:59.99    9:40.30*  2   8   
     1) Allison Meyer 12                2) Michaela Meyer 12              
     3) Sara Tarascio 12                4) Ivy Walker 9                   
  3 Wilton                                            9:40.35    9:46.79*  2   6   
     1) Elizabeth Healy 11              2) Mary Lynch 12                  
     3) Nina Mellin 11                  4) Emily Welch 9                  
     5) Meaghan Downey 11               6) Macallan Fox 12                
     7) Morgan McCormick 10             8) Emma Westerholm 10             
  4 Windsor                                           9:39.97    9:50.51   2   5   
     1) Brittney Brown 11               2) Atiya Almagro 12               
     3) Annicka McDonald 12             4) Rebecca Samuel 10              
     5) Grace Strauch 9                 6)                                
  5 Darien                                           10:34.38    9:56.39   1   4   
     1) Marley Garfield 9               2) Grace Harmon 12                
     3) Grace Peter 12                  4) Kristen Mayhew 12              
     5) Sally Cassidy 10                6) Sophie Hill 9                  
     7) Kimberly Olvany 10              8) Laura Schwartzman 12           
  6 New Canaan                                       10:05.71   10:01.81   2   3   
     1) Lauren Carlson 11               2) Bridget Salmini 9              
     3) Drew Davis 11                   4) Cali Brannan 10                
     5) Chloe McAuliffe 10              6) Elaina Tiller 9                
  7 E.O. Smith                                       10:03.24   10:15.31   2   2   
     1) Allyssa Horvath 10              2) Emily Kaufman 11               
     3) Tessa Morrison 12               4) Loren Ricci 11                 
  8 Guilford                                         10:13.46   10:24.67   2   1   
     1) Elissa Strand 10                2) Chloe Shaw 10                  
     3) Meredith Bloss 9                4) Jacqueline Guerra 10           
     5) Andrea Basilicato 11            6) Jessica Bohan 10               
     7) Kelsi Putnam 9                  8)                                
  9 Bristol Central                                  10:18.24   10:26.08   2 
     1) Hannah Jones 11                 2) Meghan Curtis 10               
     3) Ashley Cummings 11              4) Paige Hinton 10                
     5) Christianna Peabody 11          6)                                
 10 Newington                                        10:45.24   10:40.52   1 
     1) Mary Ancona 9                   2) Maggie Callahan 9              
     3) Alexa Freitas 10                4) Angelina Zacharias 10          
 11 Farmington                                       10:41.29   10:42.21   1 
     1) Taylor Hennig 10                2) Laura Cunningham 10            
     3) Julia Furmanek 10               4) Emily Williams 12              
     5) Brianna Bermudez 11             6) Madison Curtis 10              
 12 North Haven                                      10:30.68   10:43.43   1 
     1) Elise Symon 11                  2) Macey DiCarlo 10               
     3) Angela Sanzari 10               4) Maily Tran 11                  
 13 Lyman Hall                                       10:40.13   10:50.94   1 
     1) Julia Neri 12                   2) Carly Jacobs 9                 
     3) Mouna Sy 11                     4) Lillian Morenz 12              
 14 Simsbury                                         10:18.44   10:54.12   2 
     1) Hannah Thode 9                  2) Maeve Daily 11                 
     3) Sarah Soja 12                   4) Kelly Zeilman 10               
     5) Christina Costa 12              6)                                
 15 Wethersfield                                     10:43.80   10:55.65   1 
     1) Stephanie DeCarli 10            2) Hannah Desrochers 11           
     3) Madison Giolito 12              4) Rebecca Hine 12                
     5) Molly Desrochers 11             6)                                
 16 Wilbur Cross                                     10:50.45   10:59.40   1 
     1) Grace Adolphe 9                 2) SungShil Johnson 9             
     3) Sally Inahuazo 9                4) Elexis Eden 9                  
     5) Abigail Beech 12                6)                                
 17 Daniel Hand                                      10:31.94   11:01.93   1 
     1) Emily Baker 10                  2) Francesca Antoni 9             
     3) Colleen Caruth 11               4) Jade Law 9                     
 18 Middletown                                       10:57.24   11:02.86   1 
     1) Alexa Gonzalez                  2) Jamie Gassman                  
     3) Kaylee Morosky                  4) Jazmyn Freeman 11              
 19 Masuk                                            10:56.35   11:10.39   1 
     1) Briana Gralia 12                2) Stephanie Gentle 12            
     3) Gabriela Batsu 10               4) Corinne Batsu 11               
     5) Allison Bajorinas 11            6)                                
 20 Naugatuck                                        10:53.16   11:15.78   1 
     1) Briana Lennon 10                2) Melissa Goja 12                
     3) Cindy Stirk 10                  4) Lauren Stankiewicz 11          
     5) Jill Orts 12                    6)                                
 21 Bunnell                                          10:52.35   11:20.98   1 
     1) Valensa Antoine 11              2) Isabella Puzzo 11              
     3) Emily MacDaniel 11              4) Hannah McLaughlin 10           
 -- Mercy                                            10:25.84        SCR     
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-09  6/2/2011    Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall                  
Open Qualify: *  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sonia Atluru              12 North Haven          4-10.00    5-01.00   10    Jump Off
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cecilia Piscitelli        12 Masuk                5-00.00   J5-01.00    8    Jump Off
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Shariffah Mason           12 Middletown           5-00.00    4-10.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Shy-Ann Whitten           10 Bristol Cent         5-02.00   J4-10.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lexene Small              10 Harding              4-08.00   J4-10.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mahoghany Dolberry        12 Darien               4-10.00   J4-10.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sophie Salomon            12 New Canaan           4-08.00   J4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ayriana Nichols           11 Bunnell              5-00.00    4-08.00    0.25
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Merideth Santomero        11 Wilton               4-08.00    4-08.00    0.25
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Kimani Grey                9 Naugatuck            4-08.00    4-08.00    0.25
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Julia Chrostowski         10 Wethersfield         4-10.00    4-08.00    0.25
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Claire Boughton           11 Simsbury             4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Shannon Anthony           10 South Windso         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Madeline Archangelo        9 Bristol East         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Sirette Vicenty           12 Bunnell              4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Madison Samperi            9 Masuk                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Halleberry Henry          12 North Haven          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Isabel Saltzman           12 Wilton               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Niamani Williams-Cole     12 Darien               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Boyle                 11 Mercy                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Camille Gilarde           11 Mercy                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kiersty Neeman            12 Lyman Hall           4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Cydney Martin             12 Bristol Cent         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Jasmine Grey              12 Naugatuck            4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Megan Morgan              10 E.O. Smith           4-10.00        DNS  
     
     
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-08  6/2/2014    Madeleine Schneider, Darien                 
Open Qualify: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ava Coleman               12 Mercy               11-04.00   11-00.00*  10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Ali Moraveck              12 Masuk               10-06.00   10-06.00*   8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Kiersty Neeman            12 Lyman Hall           8-06.00    9-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hannah Cloutier           10 Maloney              8-06.00    8-00.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Brenna Pellon             11 Simsbury             8-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Haley Jaquith              9 E.O. Smith           8-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Brooke Cleary             12 E.O. Smith           8-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Natalie Davoodi           12 Mercy                9-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-02.25  1994        Tishona Miller, Hillhouse                
Open Qualify: *    16-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Erica Marriott             9 North Haven         16-08.00   18-01.50*  NWI  10   
     16-00(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)
  2 Erika Hightower           12 Windsor             17-10.50   17-07.75*  NWI   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      17-07.75(NWI) PASS      PASS      FOUL     
  3 Kenya Warner              12 Windsor             17-10.75   16-10.00*  NWI   6   
     FOUL      15-06(NWI) 16-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Bianca Tata               11 Wethersfield        16-03.50   16-08.50*  NWI   5   
     15-08(NWI) 15-03(NWI) FOUL      15-03(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)
  5 Naomi Garcia              11 Simsbury            16-01.00   16-05.50   NWI   4   
     15-06.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)
  6 Michaela Flynn            11 Farmington          15-07.75   16-03.00   NWI   3   
     14-08(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 16-02(NWI) FOUL     
  7 MacKenzie Wall            11 Lyman Hall          16-02.25   15-09.50   NWI   2   
     15-02(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
  8 Megan Morgan              10 E.O. Smith          16-11.00   15-09.00   NWI   1   
     15-00.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
  9 Elizabeth Evans           10 Pomperaug           15-08.75   15-06.00   NWI 
     15-04.25(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-06(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Shariffah Mason           12 Middletown          16-10.50   15-05.50   NWI 
     15-01.75(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI)           
 11 Rose Mwambayi             12 Bunnell             16-02.00   15-05.00   NWI 
     15-05(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 14-09(NWI)           
 12 Niamani Williams-Cole     12 Darien              15-00.00   15-04.00   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI)         
 13 Wei-Ling Sun              12 Simsbury            15-09.00   15-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-03.50(NWI)           
 14 Lauren Rubinstein         12 Pomperaug           15-11.00   15-03.25   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) FOUL      15-03.25(NWI)           
 15 Jennifer Barbour          11 Middletown          16-05.50   15-03.00   NWI 
     15-03(NWI) FOUL      15-01.50(NWI)           
 16 Lauren Nguyen             12 Simsbury            15-04.00  J15-03.00   NWI 
     14-10.25(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 15-03(NWI)         
 17 Celina Ponder             12 Wilbur Cross        16-05.00  J15-03.00   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 14-10(NWI)           
 18 Olivia Savino             11 Bristol Cent        15-04.00  J15-03.00   NWI 
     14-07.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 15-03(NWI)         
 19 Kamran Burns              12 North Haven         15-05.00   15-02.00   NWI 
     15-01(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)          
 20 Mackenzie Dunn             9 Middletown          15-04.00   15-01.00   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)         
 21 Kavitha Francis           10 South Windso        15-06.50   14-11.00   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI)           
 22 Blayne Wanner-Hyde        10 Newington           15-01.00   14-10.75   NWI 
     14-10.75(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)         
 23 Rachel Garcia             10 Naugatuck           15-00.00   14-07.25   NWI 
     14-06.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)         
 24 Ali Moraveck              12 Masuk               15-02.00   14-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-04(NWI)         
 25 Jessica Bohan             10 Guilford            15-03.00   14-02.50   NWI 
     14-02.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)         
 26 Madelyn Vianney            9 Middletown          15-05.50   13-11.00   NWI 
     13-03(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 3-10(NWI)           
 27 Diane Thompson             9 Windsor             15-04.00   13-10.00   NWI 
     12-04(NWI) 10-08(NWI) 13-10(NWI)         
 28 Andreen Reid               9 Wilton              15-00.25   13-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-09.50(NWI)         
 29 Hannah McGettigan         11 Bunnell             15-03.00   13-08.00   NWI 
     13-03(NWI) 11-03(NWI) 13-08(NWI)         
 30 Amy Oliveira              11 Wethersfield        15-03.00   13-07.50   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) FOUL      13-07.50(NWI)         
 31 Caroline Weiss            10 Simsbury            15-02.00   13-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-00(NWI)         
 -- Lauren Hilgert            10 Guilford            15-09.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Sashoya Walker            12 Bunnell             15-05.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jasmine Grey              12 Naugatuck           16-04.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Lauren Inglis             11 Mercy               15-04.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Sarah Nickolas            11 South Windso        15-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Mary Wise                 12 New Canaan          15-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Gabrielle Curtis          12 Wilbur Cross        16-10.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-05.50  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven             
Open Qualify: *    34-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kenya Warner              12 Windsor             37-02.50   35-11.75*  NWI  10   
     33-03(NWI) 35-10(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 35-11.75(NWI)
  2 Rose Mwambayi             12 Bunnell             35-00.00   35-08.00*  NWI   8   
     34-08(NWI) 35-02(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 31-06(NWI)
  3 Erika Hightower           12 Windsor             35-04.50   34-06.00   NWI   6   
     34-06(NWI) FOUL      34-05(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 32-08(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Shariffah Mason           12 Middletown          34-04.00  J34-06.00   NWI   5   
     33-05(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 34-06(NWI)
  5 Grace Sullivan             9 Simsbury            34-06.00   34-02.00   NWI   4   
     33-07(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI)
  6 Alessandra Uriarte        11 Wilton              32-02.50   34-01.50   NWI   3   
     34-01.50(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI) FOUL      32-01.50(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 30-11(NWI)
  7 Jessica Dowd              11 Simsbury            34-00.25   34-01.00   NWI   2   
     34-01(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 33-07(NWI) FOUL      32-04(NWI)
  8 Lauren Inglis             11 Mercy               33-04.00   33-07.00   NWI   1   
     33-01(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 32-07(NWI)
  9 Mikayla Bibbins           12 Simsbury            33-05.00   33-03.00   NWI 
     33-03(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 32-07(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Naomi Garcia              11 Simsbury            32-09.00   33-00.00   NWI 
     31-10(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 33-00(NWI)           
 11 Megan Morgan              10 E.O. Smith          32-08.25   32-01.50   NWI 
     30-00(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 32-00(NWI)           
 12 MacKenzie Wall            11 Lyman Hall          33-04.50   32-00.00   NWI 
     32-00(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 32-00(NWI)           
 13 Jada McAulay              11 Wilbur Cross        32-04.25   31-10.00   NWI 
     31-02(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 31-10(NWI)           
 14 Rachel Garcia             10 Naugatuck           33-02.75   31-03.00   NWI 
     29-04(NWI) 28-11(NWI) 31-03(NWI)            
 15 Destiny Scott             12 Crosby              32-04.00   31-02.50   NWI 
     31-01.50(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI)         
 16 Amy Oliveira              11 Wethersfield        33-06.00   31-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      31-02(NWI) 30-05.50(NWI)         
 17 Kamran Burns              12 North Haven         32-01.00   31-01.00   NWI 
     31-01(NWI) 29-09(NWI) 30-00(NWI)         
 18 Lauren Rubinstein         12 Pomperaug           32-07.50   30-08.00   NWI 
     29-01(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 29-06(NWI)         
 19 Blayne Wanner-Hyde        10 Newington           32-03.00   30-05.00   NWI 
     30-03(NWI) 30-05(NWI) FOUL              
 20 Abigail Lyons              9 Newington           32-00.00   29-04.00   NWI 
     29-04(NWI) 26-00(NWI) 28-10.50(NWI)         
 21 Nicole Pizarro            11 Bristol Cent        32-01.00   28-05.00   NWI 
        28-05(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Wei-Ling Sun              12 Simsbury            33-02.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Elise Savino              12 Bristol Cent        32-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Lauren Hilgert            10 Guilford            32-02.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Olivia Doremus            10 E.O. Smith          32-04.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-01.50  1992        Rosie Harris, Windsor                    
Open Qualify: *    35-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brielle Wilborn           11 Middletown          37-11.00   37-02.00*  10   
      35-01  37-02  36-08.50  36-09  34-03.50  36-08.50
  2 Claire Conley             12 New Canaan          37-04.00   36-07.00*   8   
      30-06  36-07  36-07  36-04  32-10  34-01.50
  3 Sarah Vanacore            11 North Haven         37-08.50   35-03.00    6   
      34-11  34-09.25  34-06.50  34-02.25  34-08  35-03
  4 Laine Blummer             12 Darien              34-08.00   34-06.00    5   
      32-10  33-06.50  31-11.75  32-02.50  33-06.50  34-06
  5 Veronica Meyer            10 Middletown          32-04.00   33-10.50    4   
      30-11.25  29-02  33-10.50  31-05.50  31-00  31-00
  6 Mary Pitruzzello          11 Mercy               35-09.00   33-06.25    3   
      31-01.50  33-06.25  33-05.75  33-06  32-08.50  33-05.75
  7 Aquila Providence         11 Lyman Hall          34-00.00  J33-06.25    2   
      33-00  FOUL  31-02.50  33-05.50  33-06.25  33-05.25
  8 Jaylona Murphy            10 Lyman Hall          33-06.00   33-01.00    1   
      33-01  32-00.50  30-03           
  9 Susie Okoli                9 Wilbur Cross        32-01.00   32-11.75  
      32-09  31-05.50  31-08  31-04.50  32-11.75  FOUL
 10 Breanna Flores            11 Wethersfield        36-03.00   32-04.00  
      31-07  32-04  31-00  31-11  31-00  FOUL
 11 Katrisha Bell             12 North Haven         32-04.00   32-02.00  
      32-02  30-11.50  30-10.25           
 12 Jalynn McCown              9 Guilford            35-01.50   32-01.00  
      32-01  31-09.75  FOUL           
 13 Emily Lacasse             10 E.O. Smith          32-01.00   31-07.75  
      28-00  31-02  31-07.75           
 14 Destiny Lewis              9 Wilbur Cross        31-05.50   31-06.00  
      29-06  30-00  31-06           
 15 Paisley Tucker            12 Bristol East        31-00.50   30-11.00  
      29-11  29-05.50  30-11           
 16 Brady Faria               11 Wilton              30-07.50   30-08.75  
      29-00.50  29-03.50  30-08.75           
 17 Ashley Tedford            11 New Canaan          30-08.00   30-07.75  
      30-07.75  29-01.75  25-04           
 18 Covadonga Perez Pelaez    10 Wilton              31-00.00   30-00.00  
      29-06  29-07.50  30-00           
 19 Raven Vella               12 Simsbury            31-08.00   29-11.00  
      29-11  28-01.50  28-07           
 20 Jacqueline Ritz            9 Simsbury            30-10.00   29-08.75  
      FOUL  29-08.75  FOUL           
 21 Avery Baldridge            9 E.O. Smith          31-11.00   29-05.00  
      28-01  27-11.50  29-05           
 22 Katherine Simoniello      12 Mercy               32-08.00   29-04.50  
      29-01.50  29-03  29-04.50           
 23 Maeve Foley               11 Wethersfield        30-04.00   28-07.50  
      28-07.50  26-10.50  26-03.50           
 24 Aliyah Hayes              10 Middletown          30-11.00   28-06.00  
      25-07.75  28-06  26-05           
 25 Tanijha Ledbetter          9 Newington           30-09.00   27-07.00  
      FOUL  27-07  FOUL           
 26 Shanice Smith              9 Maloney             30-00.00   25-11.50  
      25-11.50  25-03.50  25-06.50           
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 132-00  1978        Jay Quintaglie, Newington                  
Open Qualify: * 105-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claire Conley             12 New Canaan            107-07     109-06*  10   
      FOUL  109-06  FOUL  94-03  102-04  108-08
  2 Laine Blummer             12 Darien                113-07     109-04*   8   
      FOUL  109-04  93-00  FOUL  105-07  92-11
  3 Aquila Providence         11 Lyman Hall             91-02     108-11*   6   
      102-11  108-11  82-03  FOUL  FOUL  93-10
  4 Sarah Vanacore            11 North Haven           102-00     105-03*   5   
      105-03  98-00  94-07  104-02  94-08  97-11
  5 Julia Jahrstorfer         10 Simsbury              101-04     104-00    4   
      92-08  104-00  102-07  FOUL  80-07  100-06
  6 Emily Lacasse             10 E.O. Smith            102-02     100-09    3   
      100-07  FOUL  100-09  92-11  99-03  97-02
  7 Katherine Simoniello      12 Mercy                 103-03      99-09    2   
      98-03  FOUL  99-09  98-02  89-04  FOUL
  8 Breanna Flores            11 Wethersfield           99-07      92-10    1   
      78-04  92-10  85-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mary Pitruzzello          11 Mercy                  99-08      92-04  
      92-04  87-05  88-00  90-04  89-04  83-08
 10 Ashley Tedford            11 New Canaan             89-10      92-03  
      92-03  85-04  84-07           
 11 Mallory Peters            10 Guilford               96-08      91-07  
      FOUL  91-07  78-09           
 12 Jaylona Murphy            10 Lyman Hall             91-09      91-06  
      90-03  83-04  91-06           
 13 Raven Vella               12 Simsbury               92-11      90-00  
      FOUL  90-00  78-11           
 14 Paisley Tucker            12 Bristol East           99-00      88-01  
      FOUL  88-01  FOUL            
 15 Aliyah Hayes              10 Middletown             93-04      86-07  
      79-01  86-07  FOUL           
 16 Veronica Meyer            10 Middletown             99-00      86-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  86-05           
 17 Alexis Dinkins            12 Wilbur Cross           89-06      85-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  85-11           
 18 Abigail McNab             12 New Milford            95-07      85-07  
      85-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Maeve Foley               11 Wethersfield           95-04      85-07  
      85-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Kayla Rodriguez           11 North Haven            88-07      85-02  
      FOUL  76-03  85-02           
 21 Jalynn McCown              9 Guilford               98-08      84-10  
      76-02  84-10  FOUL           
 22 Kristina DeVivo           12 E.O. Smith             91-04      83-03  
      83-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Allison Ostar             12 Pomperaug              91-00      81-11  
      79-04  81-11  80-06           
 24 Paige Skyrm               11 New Canaan             94-05      80-05  
      80-05  79-11  77-09           
 25 Ledjin Gebo               11 Maloney                86-05      79-05  
      72-09  FOUL  79-05           
 26 Covadonga Perez Pelaez    10 Wilton                 89-01      76-07  
      FOUL  76-07  71-04           
 27 Alexa Eves                11 Lyman Hall             87-02      75-05  
      FOUL  75-05  FOUL           
 28 Alena Abramowitz          11 New Canaan             97-05      74-10  
      FOUL  74-10  FOUL           
 29 Eve Altieri               12 E.O. Smith             90-07      73-11  
      72-11  FOUL  73-11           
 30 Marisa Karasik            11 South Windso        89-02.50      73-08  
      73-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Susie Okoli                9 Wilbur Cross           87-10      73-02  
      69-11  73-02  FOUL           
 32 Jessica Sokal              9 Masuk                  85-09      68-09  
      66-04  68-09  68-02           
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 135-08  2008        Julia Arduini, Fairfield Warde             
Open Qualify: * 113-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gianna D'Amato            12 Bristol East          128-00     125-02*  10   
      FOUL  112-10  115-08  125-02  104-07  FOUL
  2 Erin Schofield            11 Naugatuck             115-08     119-04*   8   
      119-04  89-08  112-08  118-02  101-10  111-03
  3 Brielle Wilborn           11 Middletown             99-02     104-01    6   
      85-09  92-01  94-07  104-01  90-02  93-03
  4 Olivia Lespier            11 Maloney                91-01     102-04    5   
      FOUL  97-08  94-04  102-04  FOUL  94-04
  5 Alexa Eves                11 Lyman Hall            104-00      99-08    4   
      96-05  99-08  83-07  87-01  92-11  93-01
  6 Madison Albright          12 Wethersfield           96-07      96-07    3   
      88-11  93-04  82-11  86-03  96-07  95-02
  7 Jacqueline Samse          10 Wethersfield          100-07      96-02    2   
      88-03  93-00  96-02  88-00  84-09  87-08
  8 Jillian LeBeau            11 Bristol East           97-00      95-03    1   
      FOUL  76-01  92-02  94-06  95-03  92-05
  9 Brooke Dauphinee          10 Bristol East          102-00      92-08  
      86-10  92-08  86-10  89-02  91-11  83-04
 10 Aquila Providence         11 Lyman Hall            110-00      88-05  
      82-09  88-05  86-01         
 11 Emily Lacasse             10 E.O. Smith             93-10      87-11  
      87-11  82-03  84-06         
 12 Samantha Morin            12 Naugatuck              96-04      85-10  
      85-10  79-10  79-08         
 13 Jane Rumley               10 Wethersfield           92-05      84-06  
      84-06  76-01  77-00         
 14 Veronica Meyer            10 Middletown            104-02      84-03  
      78-06  78-04  84-03         
 15 Emily Prizio              10 New Milford            94-09      82-01  
      66-09  77-01  82-01         
 16 Julia Jahrstorfer         10 Simsbury               97-02      81-06  
     x   70-10  70-07           
 17 Desarae Johnson           10 Bristol Cent           90-01      80-06  
      75-09  80-06  78-02         
 18 Megan Parker              11 Mercy                 102-00      79-06  
      79-06  78-06  77-03         
 19 Eva Kaplinski             10 Simsbury               91-04      73-06  
      72-02  71-04  73-06         
 -- Laine Blummer             12 Darien                 94-06        DNS  
 -- Lydia Niderno             12 E.O. Smith            103-08        DNS  
 -- Cydney Martin             12 Bristol Cent           94-09        DNS  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.54  1994        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
Open Qualify: * 11.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeShaun Bradshaw          10 Middletown             11.08    * 11.00q  0.9  4 
  2 Jae-Quan Brown            12 Wethersfield           11.15    * 11.19q -1.0  1 
  3 Christopher Manousos      12 Wethersfield           11.21    * 11.21q  0.1  2 
  4 Nico Cavaliere            10 Middletown             11.33    * 11.22q  0.9  4 
  5 Alexis Walker             12 Farmington             11.30    * 11.29q -0.5  5 
  6 Tywan Scharborough        12 Middletown             11.54      11.37q -1.0  1 
  7 Kaynan Conrod             11 Bristol Cent           11.30      11.40q -1.3  6 
  8 Christopher Reiss         12 New Canaan             11.54     J11.40q -0.1  3  Delta +0.003
  9 Raymond Young             12 Wilby                  11.04     J11.40  -0.5  5  Delta +0.001
 10 Tyrone Sparks             10 Kennedy                11.14      11.43  -0.1  3 
 10 Naszier Torrence Robinso  10 Wilbur Cross           11.34      11.43  -0.1  3 
 12 Tevin Walker              11 Wethersfield           11.35      11.44  -1.0  1 
 12 Anthony Williams          12 Kennedy                10.94      11.44  -1.3  6 
 14 Marc-Anthony Telusma      11 Kennedy                11.14      11.45  -1.0  1 
 15 Johnathan Culp            11 Masuk                  11.34      11.48   0.1  2 
 15 Austin Heath              10 East Hartfor           11.24      11.48  -1.3  6 
 15 Deshawn Givens            11 East Hartfor           11.24      11.48  -0.1  3 
 18 Darrien Bell              12 Wilby                  11.14      11.51   0.1  2 
 18 Victor Matias             12 Maloney                11.64      11.51  -1.3  6 
 20 Luis Medina               11 Bristol Cent           11.24      11.52   0.9  4 
 21 Juwan Herring             12 Wilby                  11.74      11.55   0.9  4 
 22 Derek Calloway            11 East Hartfor           11.50      11.58  -0.5  5 
 23 Greston Walwyn-Wynter     11 Newington              11.54      11.59   0.9  4 
 24 Jasiah Barnes              9 Wilbur Cross           11.64      11.60   0.9  4 
 25 Ethan McMahon             10 Daniel Hand            11.52      11.68  -1.3  6 
 26 Brian Buono               11 Farmington             11.44      11.72  -0.1  3 
 27 DaJuan Lomotey             9 Middletown             11.74      11.75  -0.1  3 
 28 William Birdine           12 Platt                  11.51      11.80  -1.3  6 
 29 Raecuan Digsby            10 Crosby                 11.44      11.81   0.1  2 
 30 Jamal Bagley              11 Wethersfield           11.64      11.82  -1.3  6 
 31 Jayvon Freeman            10 Wilbur Cross           11.54      11.91  -0.5  5 
 32 Olaleye Onikuyide         12 Hall                   11.44      11.95   0.9  4 
 33 Daniel Oladapo            11 Naugatuck              11.74      12.05  -1.0  1 
 34 Sean Knight               10 New Canaan             11.64      12.09  -0.1  3 
 35 Andre Williams            12 Wilby                  11.34      12.13  -1.0  1 
 36 Xavier Bass               12 Harding                11.54      12.15   0.1  2 
 37 Jaedon Wolfe              10 Crosby                 11.64      12.16  -0.5  5 
 38 Joseph Tirado             12 Middletown             11.74      12.24  -1.0  1 
 39 Troy Wald                 12 Bristol East           11.64      12.26  -1.0  1 
 -- Malik Allen               12 Wilby                  11.24         FS  -0.5  5 
 -- Heath Pitt                12 Hall                   11.64        DNS   0.1  2 
 -- Antoine Sistrunk          12 Naugatuck              11.74        DNS   0.1  2 
 -- CJ Caldwell               10 Newington              11.68        DNS  -0.5  5 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.54  1994        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
Open Qualify: * 11.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 DeShaun Bradshaw          10 Middletown             11.00      10.96*  0.7  10   
  2 Jae-Quan Brown            12 Wethersfield           11.19      10.97*  0.7   8   
  3 Christopher Manousos      12 Wethersfield           11.21      11.06*  0.7   6   
  4 Alexis Walker             12 Farmington             11.29      11.13*  0.7   5   
  5 Nico Cavaliere            10 Middletown             11.22      11.27*  0.7   4   
  6 Christopher Reiss         12 New Canaan             11.40      11.34   0.7   3   
  7 Kaynan Conrod             11 Bristol Cent           11.40      11.39   0.7   2   
  8 Tywan Scharborough        12 Middletown             11.37      11.62   0.7   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.55  2012        Daniel Jamieson, Windsor                    
Open Qualify: * 22.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Elijah Young              12 Wethersfield           21.92      21.62*  1.2  6  10   
  2 Jevin Frett               10 Manchester             22.22      22.05*  1.2  6   8   
  3 Patrick Hurley            12 Wethersfield           22.48      22.34*  1.2  6   6   
  4 Christopher Reiss         12 New Canaan             22.84      22.54*  1.2  6   5   
  5 Raymond Young             12 Wilby                  22.51      22.57*  1.2  6   4   
  6 Christopher Manousos      12 Wethersfield           22.75      22.73*  1.2  6   3   
  7 Alexis Walker             12 Farmington             23.34      22.96   0.2  4   2   
  8 Keven Pierce              12 Maloney                23.24     J22.96   0.2  5   1    delta +0.002
  9 Marc-Anthony Telusma      11 Kennedy                22.56      23.01   1.2  6 
 10 DeShaun Bradshaw          10 Middletown             22.84      23.03   1.2  6 
 11 Deshawn Givens            11 East Hartfor           23.44      23.13   0.2  4 
 12 Johnathan Culp            11 Masuk                  22.90      23.15   0.2  5 
 13 Myles Raymond             12 Notre Dame-W           23.04      23.21   0.2  5 
 14 Marlon John               12 Notre Dame-W           23.24      23.26   0.2  5 
 15 Austin Heath              10 East Hartfor           23.44      23.27   0.2  4 
 16 Tevin Walker              11 Wethersfield           23.54      23.34  -0.8  3 
 17 Naszier Torrence Robinso  10 Wilbur Cross           23.54      23.49   0.2  4 
 18 Greston Walwyn-Wynter     11 Newington              23.74      23.51  -0.9  2 
 19 Dave Witter               11 Hartford Pub           23.43      23.56   0.2  4 
 20 Lorenzo Burgos            12 Wethersfield           23.24      23.58   0.2  4 
 21 Wyatt Spangler            11 New Canaan             23.64      23.64  -0.8  3 
 22 Qasim Danazumi            10 Fairfield WA           23.54      23.73   0.2  4 
 23 Ethan McMahon             10 Daniel Hand            23.71      23.80  -0.8  3 
 24 Jordan Counsel            12 Wilbur Cross           24.04      23.87  -0.2  1 
 25 Carl Marshall             12 Pomperaug              23.14      23.89   0.2  5 
 26 Brett Williams            12 Fairfield LU           23.79      23.97  -0.9  2 
 26 Santosh Krishnan          12 Darien                 24.04      23.97  -0.2  1 
 28 Victor Matias             12 Maloney                23.94      23.99  -0.9  2 
 29 Olaleye Onikuyide         12 Hall                   23.94      24.02  -0.9  2 
 30 Jaedon Wolfe              10 Crosby                 23.80      24.24  -0.9  2 
 31 Raecuan Digsby            10 Crosby                 24.04      24.32  -0.2  1 
 32 Kishan Patel              12 Wethersfield           23.84      24.38  -0.9  2 
 33 Tobias Hernandez           9 Fairfield WA           23.74      24.39  -0.8  3 
 34 Tyrone Sparks             10 Kennedy                23.84      24.60  -0.9  2 
 -- Christopher Reagan        11 Masuk                  23.44        DNS   0.2  4 
 -- CJ Caldwell               10 Newington              23.74        DNS  -0.8  3 
 -- William Birdine           12 Platt                  23.85        DNS  -0.9  2 
 -- Derek Calloway            11 East Hartfor           23.74        DNS  -0.8  3 
 -- Garrett Dandridge         10 Middletown             22.96        DNS   0.2  5 
 -- Nico Cavaliere            10 Middletown             22.94        DNS   0.2  5 
 -- Antoine Sistrunk          12 Naugatuck              23.74        DNS  -0.8  3 
 -- Anthony Williams          12 Kennedy                23.74        DNS  -0.8  3 
 -- Maxwell Veth              11 Daniel Hand            23.16        DNS   0.2  5 
 -- Aren Seeger               10 Naugatuck              23.84        SCR          
 -- Jonathan Serrano          12 Crosby                 23.14        SCR          
 -- Mike Zamani               12 Naugatuck              23.84        SCR          
 -- Nicholas Nihill           12 Pomperaug              23.87        SCR          
 -- Sovannarith Touch         11 Hall                   23.44        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.14  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
Open Qualify: * 50.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elijah Young              12 Wethersfield           48.03      48.80*  4  10   
  2 Jevin Frett               10 Manchester             49.31      48.91*  4   8   
  3 Maxwell Veth              11 Daniel Hand            50.14      49.85*  4   6   
  4 Justin McMillian          11 Middletown             50.03      50.52*  4   5   
  5 Garrett Dandridge         10 Middletown             50.59      50.57*  4   4   
  6 Keven Pierce              12 Maloney                52.14      51.43   3   3   
  7 Kareem Davis              12 Bristol Cent           51.73      52.04   4   2   
  8 Nicholas Nihill           12 Pomperaug              52.54      52.49   3   1   
  9 Frank Gene Footman        12 Middletown             51.94      52.55   4 
 10 Ja'syn Jones              10 Wilbur Cross           53.28      53.05   2 
 11 Jordan Counsel            12 Wilbur Cross           53.54      53.06   2 
 12 Eric Wright               12 Wethersfield           52.62      53.14   3 
 13 Dario Salati              12 Notre Dame-W           52.34      53.30   3 
 14 Tadeusz Godlewski         11 Fairfield LU           52.90      53.48   3 
 15 Fredrick Anti             11 Maloney                53.44      53.76   2 
 16 Sean Fitzgerald           11 Bristol Cent           53.53      54.17   2 
 17 Shamar Hopkins            12 Newington              53.64      54.48   1 
 18 Pat Kjornrattanawanich    10 Bristol Cent           53.65      55.11   1 
 19 Asfar Jamil               11 South Windso           53.74      56.17   1 
 -- Stephen Elliot            12 Harding                53.44        DNS   2 
 -- Christopher Reagan        11 Masuk                  52.14        DNS   3 
 -- Shaheem Osborne           12 Kennedy                52.74        DNS   3 
 -- Devin Hall                10 East Hartfor           53.67        DNS   1 
 -- Tamir Hornesby            12 Bristol Cent           50.90        DNS   4 
 -- Joey Ciccarelli           11 Fairfield WA           53.14        DNS   2 
 -- Keenan Warble             11 Darien                 52.84        DNS   3 
 -- Aren Seeger               10 Naugatuck              51.84        SCR     
 -- Mason Stabile             10 Hall                   53.32        SCR     
 -- Jason Flynn               11 Darien                 53.54        SCR     
 -- Santosh Krishnan          12 Darien                 52.74        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.88  6/1/2015    Spencer Brown, Wilton                     
Open Qualify: * 1:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aaron Breene              11 Wilton               1:59.56    1:57.11*  3  10   
  2 Ian Bartlett              10 Fairfield LU         1:56.81    1:57.81*  3   8   
  3 Troy Stegman              12 Wethersfield         1:59.70    1:58.27*  3   6   
  4 Joseph Pearl              10 Manchester           1:59.55    1:58.29*  3   5   
  5 Charles Kieffer           12 Fairfield WA         1:59.42    1:58.62*  3   4   
  6 Jason Flynn               11 Darien               2:00.14    1:59.82   3   3   
  7 James Fay                 11 Darien               2:00.74    2:00.83   3   2   
  8 Jonathan Kaback           11 Hall                 2:03.62    2:00.94   2   1   
  9 Kyle Smith                10 Manchester           2:02.35    2:01.05   2 
 10 Andrew Marcantonio        12 Bristol Cent         2:02.15    2:01.54   2 
 11 Moroni Lima               11 New Milford          2:02.97    2:02.00   2 
 12 Matthew Viarengo          12 Bristol Cent         2:02.43    2:02.58   2 
 13 Daniel Schroeder          12 Wethersfield         2:04.34    2:03.24   1 
 14 Christopher LeBeau        11 Bristol East         2:03.84    2:03.57   2 
 15 Jack Murray               12 Darien               2:05.74    2:04.31   1 
 16 Keenan Warble             11 Darien               2:02.74    2:04.45   2 
 17 Devin Hall                10 East Hartfor         2:05.74    2:05.19   1 
 18 Nathaniel Diamond         12 New Milford          2:05.71    2:06.84   1 
 19 Michael St. George        11 New Canaan           2:01.24    2:06.89   3 
 20 Derek Lezon               11 South Windso         2:04.22    2:06.90   1 
 21 Carlos Flores             11 Wilbur Cross         2:03.44    2:07.04   2 
 22 Thomas Doyle              11 Newington            2:05.54    2:07.13   1 
 23 Brendan Cestari           11 South Windso         2:03.38    2:09.60   2 
 24 Shamar Murray             10 Newington            2:04.54    2:09.84   1 
 -- Jackson Stearns           12 Fairfield WA         2:04.34        DNS   1 
 -- Kyle Hotchkiss            10 Kennedy              2:02.85        DNS   2 
 -- Andrew Whitney            11 Masuk                2:04.06        DNS   1 
 -- Justin Hoelzl             12 Wilton               1:59.89        DNS   3 
 -- Moetiz Shilleh            11 Masuk                1:59.21        DNS   3 
 -- Joey Ciccarelli           11 Fairfield WA         2:03.44        SCR     
 -- John Lisi                 11 Daniel Hand          2:02.12        SCR     
 -- Armstrong Noonan          12 Darien               1:59.54        SCR     
 -- Garrett Noonan            11 Daniel Hand          2:04.37        SCR     
 -- Mark Zamani               12 Naugatuck            1:56.94        SCR     
 -- James Johnson             11 Darien               2:01.14        SCR     
 -- Graden Beasley            11 Naugatuck            2:04.24        SCR     
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:13.29  6/1/2015    Spencer Brown, Wilton                     
Open Qualify: * 4:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Armstrong Noonan          12 Darien               4:22.74    4:26.68*  10   
  2 Alexander Abraham         12 Pomperaug            4:29.64    4:29.21    8   
  3 Moetiz Shilleh            11 Masuk                4:22.94    4:30.79    6   
  4 James Johnson             11 Darien               4:29.74    4:35.43    5   
  5 Max Koschnitzke           10 New Canaan           4:36.06    4:36.03    4   
  6 Graden Beasley            11 Naugatuck            4:32.38    4:38.78    3   
  7 Michael St. George        11 New Canaan           4:35.66    4:40.30    2   
  8 Brian Coyne               12 Manchester           4:29.71    4:44.71    1   
  9 Shamar Murray             10 Newington            4:39.24    4:46.87  
 10 Miller Anderson            9 Hall                 4:37.66    4:50.77  
 11 Thomas Kropp              11 Manchester           4:33.26    4:54.78  
 -- Justin Hoelzl             12 Wilton               4:26.55        DNS  
 -- Collin Roth               12 Daniel Hand          4:34.65        DNS  
 -- Jack Murray               12 Darien               4:38.83        DNS  
 -- Andrew Whitney            11 Masuk                4:34.18        DNS  
 -- Aaron Breene              11 Wilton               4:18.62        DNS  
 -- Charles Osborne           10 New Milford          4:39.04        SCR  
 -- James Fay                 11 Darien               4:37.54        SCR  
 -- Herlandt Lino             11 New Milford          4:31.79        SCR  
 -- Charles Kieffer           12 Fairfield WA         4:33.34        SCR  
 -- Michael Stoker            12 South Windso         4:29.61        SCR  
 -- Christopher LeBeau        11 Bristol East         4:38.41        SCR  
 -- Joseph Pearl              10 Manchester           4:32.08        SCR  
 -- james Kane                11 New Milford          4:37.12        SCR  
 -- Mark Zamani               12 Naugatuck            4:30.47        SCR  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:08.00  6/2/2014    Alex Ostberg, Darien                      
Open Qualify: * 9:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Armstrong Noonan          12 Darien               9:22.98    9:31.10*  2  10   
  2 William Brisman           11 Fairfield WA         9:30.11    9:34.45*  2   8   
  3 Michael Stoker            12 South Windso         9:54.76    9:36.48*  2   6   
  4 Justin Hoelzl             12 Wilton               9:44.32    9:43.59   2   5   
  5 Herlandt Lino             11 New Milford          9:55.45    9:45.31   2   4   
  6 Alexander Mocarski        10 Fairfield WA         9:48.03    9:50.25   2   3   
  7 Trey Cormier               9 Hall                 9:56.74    9:52.09   2   2   
  8 Griffin Ott               10 Darien              10:18.41   10:01.66   1   1   
  9 james Kane                11 New Milford          9:58.44   10:05.28   2 
 10 Danny Jagoe               10 Fairfield WA        10:12.04   10:09.10   1 
 11 Matthew Varnum            12 Bristol Cent        10:18.60   10:09.54   1 
 12 Noah Igram                 9 Fairfield WA        10:13.04   10:11.02   1 
 13 Brian Coyne               12 Manchester           9:54.49   10:12.25   2 
 14 Collin Roth               12 Daniel Hand         10:04.91   10:12.70   2 
 15 Sean Collins              12 Daniel Hand         10:12.06   10:12.71   1 
 16 Ben Ertel                 11 Fairfield LU        10:02.64   10:13.53   2 
 17 Max Koschnitzke           10 New Canaan          10:10.15   10:13.78   2 
 18 Patrick Keith              9 Hall                10:11.14   10:15.68   1 
 19 Scott Gaffney             11 Pomperaug           10:16.76   10:16.00   1 
 20 Eli Nahom                  9 New Milford         10:19.93   10:22.64   1 
 21 Charles Osborne           10 New Milford         10:16.38   10:25.13   1 
 22 Ben Mellor                10 Fairfield LU        10:13.96   10:26.74   1 
 23 Jimmy Conroy              11 Darien              10:04.50   10:27.08   2 
 24 Evan Dunn                 12 Middletown          10:13.96   10:28.30   1 
 25 Jack Consolini            12 Darien              10:13.22   10:37.12   1 
 26 Musa Hussain               9 Wilbur Cross        10:19.43   10:39.45   1 
 27 Edward Lucano             11 Masuk               10:18.65   10:41.38   1 
 28 Graden Beasley            11 Naugatuck            9:57.88   10:46.97   2 
 29 Michael DeLuca            11 Notre Dame-W        10:11.10   10:48.89   1 
 30 James Maniscalco          10 Fairfield WA        10:18.07   10:50.94   1 
 31 Alexander Abraham         12 Pomperaug            9:55.74   10:57.66   2 
 32 Brian Heavren             10 Wethersfield        10:13.52   11:23.77   1 
 -- Timothy Rowe              10 Manchester          10:14.14        DNS   1 
 -- Kevin McWilliams          12 New Milford         10:18.82        DNS   1 
 -- Thomas Kropp              11 Manchester          10:09.84        DNS   2 
 -- Alexander Klarer          10 Darien              10:14.72        DNS   1 
 -- James Johnson             11 Darien               9:55.14        DNS   2 
 -- Mark Zamani               12 Naugatuck            9:56.73        SCR     
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 13.83  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jorge Hernandez           12 Bristol Cent           15.13      15.93q -1.3  1 
  2 Jevon Smith               12 Bristol Cent           15.11      16.08q -2.3  2 
  3 Xavier Amos               12 Farmington             15.40      16.22q -2.3  2 
  4 Carl Marshall             12 Pomperaug              15.30      16.24q -1.3  1 
  5 Israel Adesina            11 Manchester             15.59      16.74q -2.3  2 
  6 David Harvey              11 Fairfield WA           16.14      16.91q -2.3  2 
  7 Jacob Fazekas              9 Naugatuck              16.74      17.05q -1.3  1 
  8 Lukas Miranda             12 Maloney                16.54      17.34q -1.3  1 
  9 Joseph DiMartino          12 Masuk                  16.39      17.43  -2.3  2 
 10 Jordan Wolf               12 South Windso           16.74      17.67  -2.3  2 
 11 Maxwell Kwarteng          11 East Hartfor           16.74      18.14  -1.3  1 
 12 Matthew Winkler           12 Masuk                  15.72      18.33  -1.3  1 
 13 Geoffrey Mudry            12 Maloney                16.64      18.57  -2.3  2 
 14 Sandre Taylor              9 East Hartfor           16.74      18.58  -2.3  2 
 -- Troy Lefler               11 Daniel Hand            15.96         DQ  -1.3  1  Hurdle Violation
 -- Jasper Pettigrew          11 Wethersfield           16.44        DNS  -1.3  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 13.83  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jevon Smith               12 Bristol Cent           16.08      15.14*  0.3  10   
  2 Jorge Hernandez           12 Bristol Cent           15.93      15.23*  0.3   8   
  3 Israel Adesina            11 Manchester             16.74      15.52   0.3   6   
  4 Xavier Amos               12 Farmington             16.22      15.53   0.3   5   
  5 Carl Marshall             12 Pomperaug              16.24      15.76   0.3   4   
  6 David Harvey              11 Fairfield WA           16.91      16.15   0.3   3   
  7 Lukas Miranda             12 Maloney                17.34      16.27   0.3   2   
  8 Jacob Fazekas              9 Naugatuck              17.05      16.46   0.3   1   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.43  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
Open Qualify: * 41.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elliott Paintsil          12 Notre Dame-W           39.30      39.32*  2  10   
  2 Connor Blodgett           11 Hall                   39.69      39.73*  2   8   
  3 Laurenzo Thompkins        11 Middletown             39.94      39.96*  2   6   
  4 Xavier Amos               12 Farmington             40.21      40.08*  2   5   
  5 Tamir Hornesby            12 Bristol Cent           41.94      40.39*  1   4   
  6 Jorge Hernandez           12 Bristol Cent           40.15      40.45*  2   3   
  7 Leon Campbell             10 Hartford Pub           41.28      42.09   2   2   
  8 Matthew Winkler           12 Masuk                  41.89      42.20   1   1   
  9 Jevon Smith               12 Bristol Cent           40.34      42.57   2 
 10 Carl Marshall             12 Pomperaug              40.17      42.63   2 
 11 Mark Chastain             12 New Milford            43.17      43.75   1 
 12 Israel Adesina            11 Manchester             41.83      43.81   1 
 13 Andre Turner              10 Crosby                 43.24      44.96   1 
 14 Maxwell Kwarteng          11 East Hartfor           43.23      45.61   1 
 -- Matthew Parker            11 Daniel Hand            42.87        DNS   1 
 -- Geoffrey Mudry            12 Maloney                43.14        DNS   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 41.98  5/28/2013   Windsor, Windsor                            
                       K Bolden, T Johnson, J Medina, M Murphy           
Open Qualify: * 44.30                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wethersfield                                        41.93      42.00*  3  10   
     1) Jae-Quan Brown 12               2) Patrick Hurley 12              
     3) Lorenzo Burgos 12               4) Elijah Young 12                
     5) Tevin Walker 11                 6)                                
  2 Farmington                                          43.69      43.44*  3   8   
     1) Brian Buono 11                  2) Alexis Walker 12               
     3) John Gustave 12                 4) Xavier Amos 12                 
     5) Kevin Joshy 11                  6) Wesley Cheng 12                
  3 East Hartford                                       43.44      43.51*  3   6   
     1) Austin Heath 10                 2) Darius Williams 11             
     3) Derek Calloway 11               4) Deshawn Givens 11              
  4 Wilby                                               43.88      43.53*  3   5   
     1) Malik Allen 12                  2) Juwan Herring 12               
     3) Darrien Bell 12                 4) Raymond Young 12               
     5) Andre Williams 12               6) Lionel Brooks-Andino 10        
  5 Bristol Central                                     43.50      43.57*  3   4   
     1) Jorge Hernandez 12              2) Kaynan Conrod 11               
     3) Jevon Smith 12                  4) Luis Medina 11                 
     5) Kareem Davis 12                 6)                                
  6 Hall                                                43.84      44.14*  3   3   
     1) Sovannarith Touch 11            2) Olaleye Onikuyide 12           
     3) Joshua Rivera 11                4) Heath Pitt 12                  
     5) Desmond Richards 10             6) Devon Maddan Jr 12             
  7 Wilbur Cross                                        45.25      44.44   2   2   
     1) Jayvon Freeman 10               2) Jasiah Barnes 9                
     3) Tyler Evans 12                  4) Naszier Torrence Robinson 10   
     5) Jose Solano Claudio 11          6)                                
  8 Notre Dame-West Haven                               45.04      44.50   2   1   
     1) Myles Raymond 12                2) Marlon John 12                 
     3) Ryan Smith 11                   4) Dario Salati 12                
     5) Patrick Nugent 12               6) Elliott Paintsil 12            
     7) David Bamgboye 11               8)                                
  9 Hartford Public                                     45.17      44.62   2 
     1) Dave Witter 11                  2) Malcolm Grate 10               
     3) Leon Campbell 10                4) Elijah Clarke 10               
     5) Lawrence Satchell 10            6) Zinodene Stewart 10            
     7) Malik Chaney 11                 8)                                
 10 Maloney                                             45.85      44.78   1 
     1) Keven Pierce 12                 2) Bryan Brazel 10                
     3) Fredrick Anti 11                4) Victor Matias 12               
     5) Mario McClain 11                6) Cadien Rosa 11                 
 11 Manchester                                          44.04      45.40   3 
     1) Eric Goicochea 11               2) Michael Agyeman 12             
     3) Ty Brazeal 11                   4) Jordan Fletcher 12             
     5) Israel Adesina 11               6) Jared Heath 12                 
 12 Masuk                                               44.96      45.55   2 
     1) Matthew Winkler 12              2) Jack Roberge 9                 
     3) Christopher Reagan 11           4) Johnathan Culp 11              
     5) Ryan Forger 12                  6) Justin Cohen 12                
 13 Fairfield Warde                                     46.21      45.58   1 
     1) Qasim Danazumi 10               2) Tobias Hernandez 9             
     3) Hank Jean-Jacques 11            4) Joel Urizar 11                 
 14 Daniel Hand                                         45.60      45.83   2 
     1) Anthony Xu 11                   2) Matthew Parker 11              
     3) Ethan McMahon 10                4) Steven Kao 10                  
     5) Mark Lisi 11                    6) Quincey Heinrich 10            
     7) Michael Healey 11               8) Garrison Fenner 12             
 15 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   45.34      46.11   2 
     1) Christopher Binkowitz 11        2) Javion Beasley 11              
     3) Brett Williams 12               4) Dillon Buongiorno 9            
     5) Tadeusz Godlewski 11            6)                                
 16 Harding                                             45.24      46.14   2 
     1) Edwin Antoine 11                2) Xavier Bass 12                 
     3) Stephen Elliot 12               4) Jahzaari Mullings 12           
 17 Kennedy                                             44.10      46.22   2 
     1) Zyier Allen 10                  2) Tyrone Sparks 10               
     3) Anthony Williams 12             4) Kerone Walters 11              
 18 New Canaan                                          46.09      46.34   1 
     1) Wyatt Spangler 11               2) Henry Spangler 11              
     3) Jack O'Connor 11                4) Thomas Philipson 11            
     5) Sean Knight 10                  6)                                
 19 Darien                                              46.04      46.56   1 
     1) Ari Singer-Freeman 10           2) Dillon Foley 12                
     3) Ken Yamaguchi 12                4) Charles Wolf 12                
     5) Zachary Dimonekas 11            6) Andrew Scolaro 11              
     7) Kyle Fisher 11                  8)                                
 20 Crosby                                              45.64      46.89   1 
     1) Andrew Vega 12                  2) Raecuan Digsby 10              
     3) Fredrick Van Osten 10           4) Jaedon Wolfe 10                
     5) MC Henry 12                     6) Andre Turner 10                
 21 New Milford                                         45.84      46.90   1 
     1) Mark Chastain 12                2) Luke Chastain 9                
     3) Kyle Siegel 12                  4) Travis Kullgren 12             
     5) Tyler Timan 10                  6)                                
 22 Naugatuck                                           45.64      47.21   1 
     1) Rami Ammar 11                   2) Jacob Fazekas 9                
     3) Andrew Dempsey 11               4) Matt Jackman 12                
     5) Antoine Sistrunk 12             6) Matt Wahl 11                   
     7) Mike Zamani 12                  8)                                
 23 Pomperaug                                           46.14      47.62   1 
     1) Nicholas Pietrini 10            2) Ian Furr 12                    
     3) Alexander Moniodes 10           4) Noah Taylor 10                 
     5) Zachary Helms 11                6) Henry Cerneck 10               
     7) Helmon Betancourth 11           8) Nathan Gibson 9                
 -- Middletown                                          42.44         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Nico Cavaliere 10               2) Justin McMillian 11            
     3) Frank Gene Footman 12           4) DeShaun Bradshaw 10            
     5) Tywan Scharborough 12           6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.93  2006        Staples, Staples                          
                         D.Lonsdale, B.Criatobal, W.Caffery, R.Ray         
Open Qualify: * 3:30.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        3:24.21    3:23.18*  3  10   
     1) Justin McMillian 11             2) Frank Gene Footman 12          
     3) Garrett Dandridge 10            4) Laurenzo Thompkins 11          
     5) DaJuan Lomotey 9                6)                                
  2 Bristol Central                                   3:25.54    3:25.52*  3   8   
     1) Luis Medina 11                  2) Tamir Hornesby 12              
     3) Kaynan Conrod 11                4) Kareem Davis 12                
     5) Andrew Marcantonio 12           6) Jorge Hernandez 12             
     7) Jevon Smith 12                  8) Matthew Viarengo 12            
  3 Wethersfield                                      3:29.44    3:26.84*  3   6   
     1) Eric Wright 12                  2) Stevenson Paul 11              
     3) Patrick Hurley 12               4) Troy Stegman 12                
     5) Matthew Jablonka 11             6) Christopher Manousos 12        
     7) Lorenzo Burgos 12               8)                                
  4 Manchester                                        3:26.75    3:27.00*  3   5   
     1) TahVaughn Webber 11             2) Jakob Lopez 12                 
     3) Jevin Frett 10                  4) Joseph Pearl 10                
     5) Timothy Rowe 10                 6) Kyle Smith 10                  
     7) Michael Agyeman 12              8) Jared Heath 12                 
  5 Daniel Hand                                       3:30.50    3:27.53*  3   4   
     1) Garrett Noonan 11               2) Matthew Parker 11              
     3) Mark Lisi 11                    4) Maxwell Veth 11                
     5) Jamie Calderon 10               6) John Lisi 11                   
     7) Collin Roth 12                  8) Anthony Marzitelli 12          
  6 Darien                                            3:35.94    3:30.44   2   3   
     1) Jason Flynn 11                  2) James Fay 11                   
     3) Keenan Warble 11                4) Santosh Krishnan 12            
     5) Jack Murray 12                  6) Griffin Ott 10                 
     7) Ari Singer-Freeman 10           8) James Johnson 11               
  7 Wilbur Cross                                      3:34.92    3:30.45   2   2   
     1) Ja'syn Jones 10                 2) Jordan Counsel 12              
     3) Irving Inahuazzo 11             4) Carlos Flores 11               
     5) Miguel Hernandez 11             6) Jose Solano Claudio 11         
     7) Naszier Torrence Robinson 10    8)                                
  8 Hall                                              3:33.83    3:30.47   3   1   
     1) Mason Stabile 10                2) Sovannarith Touch 11           
     3) Connor Blodgett 11              4) Jonathan Kaback 11             
     5) Dylan Rendon 9                  6) Muhammad Ali 9                 
     7) Grant Bannister 12              8)                                
  9 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:32.50    3:30.60   3 
     1) Dario Salati 12                 2) Myles Raymond 12               
     3) Robert Cannon 11                4) Elliott Paintsil 12            
     5) Marlon John 12                  6) Noah Lee 9                     
     7) Ryan Smith 11                   8) Kyle Taylor-Gaskin 12          
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:32.86    3:33.62   3 
     1) Tadeusz Godlewski 11            2) Daniel Leto 12                 
     3) Brett Williams 12               4) Ian Bartlett 10                
     5) Colin Agostisi 9                6) Joey Ambury 12                 
     7) Ben Mellor 10                   8) Ben Ertel 11                   
 11 Pomperaug                                         3:34.49    3:35.40   2 
     1) Nicholas Nihill 12              2) Zachary DiMeglio 10            
     3) Henry Cerneck 10                4) Nicholas Pietrini 10           
     5) Alexander Moniodes 10           6) Alexander Abraham 12           
     7) Taylor Kissinger 10             8) David Roper 10                 
 12 Fairfield Warde                                   3:36.64    3:36.29   2 
     1) Charles Kieffer 12              2) Joey Ciccarelli 11             
     3) Jackson Stearns 12              4) Matthew Wojnoski 12            
     5) William Brisman 11              6) Qasim Danazumi 10              
     7) Joel Urizar 11                  8) David Harvey 11                
 13 New Milford                                       3:38.34    3:37.51   2 
     1) Mark Chastain 12                2) Travis Kullgren 12             
     3) Zichen Meng 11                  4) Moroni Lima 11                 
     5) Jacob Meadows 10                6) Luke Chastain 9                
     7) Kyle Siegel 12                  8) Tyler Timan 10                 
 14 New Canaan                                        3:37.00    3:39.23   2 
     1) Rajon Mitchell 11               2) Chris Roman 12                 
     3) Ryan McGough 12                 4) Aidan Buck 12                  
     5) Alexander Urbahn 10             6)                                
 15 East Hartford                                     3:40.24    3:40.24   1 
     1) Jaydon Gardener 9               2) Lyonell Mason Jr. 12           
     3) Jaquan Allen 9                  4) Maxwell Kwarteng 11            
     5) Devin Hall 10                   6)                                
 16 Wilton                                            3:38.50    3:41.76   1 
     1) Aaron Breene 11                 2) Samuel Wright 10               
     3) Andrew Nisco 11                 4) Justin Hoelzl 12               
     5) Robert Hermann 10               6) Flynn Crowther 9               
 -- Kennedy                                           3:35.22        DNS   2 
 -- South Windsor                                     3:39.74        DNS   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:01.02  2005        Ridgefield, Ridgefield                    
                         K.Quigley, P.Prial, M.Gennusa,P.Moffat            
Open Qualify: * 8:16.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darien                                            7:59.71    8:07.35*  2  10   
     1) Jason Flynn 11                  2) Jack Murray 12                 
     3) James Fay 11                    4) Armstrong Noonan 12            
     5) James Johnson 11                6) Alexander Klarer 10            
     7) Griffin Ott 10                  8) Keenan Warble 11               
  2 Fairfield Warde                                   8:03.97    8:09.79*  2   8   
     1) Charles Kieffer 12              2) Jackson Stearns 12             
     3) William Brisman 11              4) Joey Ciccarelli 11             
     5) Roman Colao 12                  6) Danny Jagoe 10                 
     7) Alexander Mocarski 10           8) Matthew Wojnoski 12            
  3 New Milford                                       8:17.44    8:19.39   2   6   
     1) Moroni Lima 11                  2) Drew Humphreys 11              
     3) Nathaniel Diamond 12            4) Charles Osborne 10             
     5) Kevin McWilliams 12             6)                                
  4 Manchester                                        8:14.44    8:20.05   2   5   
     1) Thomas Kropp 11                 2) Timothy Rowe 10                
     3) Jakob Lopez 12                  4) Kyle Smith 10                  
     5) Brian Coyne 12                  6) Joseph Pearl 10                
     7) TahVaughn Webber 11             8)                                
  5 Daniel Hand                                       8:26.84    8:20.41   2   4   
     1) Garrett Noonan 11               2) Collin Roth 12                 
     3) Sean Collins 12                 4) John Lisi 11                   
     5) Spencer Ainsworth 12            6) Jamie Calderon 10              
     7) Michael Healey 11               8) Owen McGeary 11                
  6 Masuk                                             8:33.45    8:22.01   1   3   
     1) Colin Davis 10                  2) Edward Lucano 11               
     3) Moetiz Shilleh 11               4) Andrew Whitney 11              
     5) Ethan Bassett 10                6) Ryan Forger 12                 
  7 New Canaan                                        8:38.17    8:31.04   1   2   
     1) Aidan Buck 12                   2) Abhinav Pal 11                 
     3) Faustino Cortina 11             4) Alexander Urbahn 10            
     5) Jake Grigsby 11                 6)                                
  8 Bristol Central                                   8:22.92    8:32.10   2   1   
     1) Tamir Hornesby 12               2) Matthew Viarengo 12            
     3) Matthew Varnum 12               4) Andrew Marcantonio 12          
     5) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 10       6) Sean Suiter 12                 
  9 Wethersfield                                      8:30.16    8:35.49   2 
     1) Daniel Schroeder 12             2) Griffin Grabowski 11           
     3) Alec Arnold 9                   4) Troy Stegman 12                
     5) Sean Arcouette 11               6) Brian Heavren 10               
     7) Samuel Lemaire 10               8)                                
 10 Middletown                                        8:27.96    8:36.36   2 
     1) Evan Dunn 12                    2) Tim Johnson 9                  
     3) Jalen Coleman 11                4) Drue Marino 11                 
 11 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:22.30    8:36.72   2 
     1) Colin Agostisi 9                2) Joey Ambury 12                 
     3) Daniel Leto 12                  4) Ben Ertel 11                   
     5) Ian Bartlett 10                 6) Aren Heitmann 12               
     7) Ethan Lovallo 9                 8) Ben Mellor 10                  
 12 Pomperaug                                         8:21.85    8:43.38   2 
     1) Zachary DiMeglio 10             2) Scott Gaffney 11               
     3) Mason Fitzpatrick 11            4) Taylor Kissinger 10            
     5) Daniel Collette 9               6) Robert Moore 10                
     7) Nicholas Nihill 12              8) Nicholas Pietrini 10           
 13 Notre Dame-West Haven                             8:37.70    8:43.89   1 
     1) Angel Chavez 11                 2) Michael DeLuca 11              
     3) Noah Lee 9                      4) Ryan Canna 12                  
     5) Robert Cannon 11                6) Elliott Paintsil 12            
     7) Dario Salati 12                 8) Kyle Taylor-Gaskin 12          
 14 Hall                                              8:25.24    8:44.73   2 
     1) Muhammad Ali 9                  2) Dylan Rendon 9                 
     3) Matthew Reynolds 9              4) Grant Bannister 12             
     5) Miller Anderson 9               6) Trey Cormier 9                 
     7) Jonathan Kaback 11              8)                                
 15 Kennedy                                           8:53.64    8:45.43   1 
     1) Andy Evangelista 10             2) Kyle Hotchkiss 10              
     3) Christian Milian 11             4) Shaheem Osborne 12             
 16 Naugatuck                                         8:20.94    8:47.93   1 
     1) Ross Via 10                     2) David Kerns 11                 
     3) Elliot Via 10                   4) Joseph Dempsey 11              
     5) Graden Beasley 11               6) Luis Garces 11                 
     7) Mike Zamani 12                  8) Mark Zamani 12                 
 17 Bristol Eastern                                   8:42.22    8:48.79   1 
     1) Michael Centoni 12              2) Chadd Bernier 12               
     3) Harrison Dayton 11              4) Christopher LeBeau 11          
     5) Daniel Adams 12                 6)                                
 18 Wilbur Cross                                      8:52.24    8:50.56   1 
     1) Masahito Nishimura 9            2) Miguel Hernandez 11            
     3) Musa Hussain 9                  4) Carlos Flores 11               
     5) Elliot Faulkner 9               6) Nassaih Betancourt 9           
     7) Irving Inahuazzo 11             8)                                
 19 East Hartford                                     9:00.14    8:50.57   1 
     1) Devin Hall 10                   2) Kendall Garvey 11              
     3) Ryswick Innocent 10             4) Shamale Rockcliffe 11          
 20 South Windsor                                     8:43.83    8:52.09   1 
     1) Alexander Biron 12              2) Brendan Cestari 11             
     3) Asfar Jamil 11                  4) Derek Lezon 11                 
     5) Brian Dinh 11                   6) Christopher LeMay 11           
     7) Michael Stoker 12               8) Andrew White 11                
 21 Crosby                                            8:52.00    9:07.56   1 
     1) Antonio Gonzalez 12             2) Moises Navarrette 12           
     3) Anthony Martinez 12             4) Robert Yuja 11                 
     5) Justin Alma 11                  6)                                
 22 Maloney                                           8:58.34    9:26.18   1 
     1) Hector Orellana 11              2) Christian Montero 9            
     3) Jonathan Goodman 11             4) Justin Duran 12                
 23 Wilton                                            8:58.92    9:50.45   1 
     1) Patrick Moore 12                2) Benjamin Grass 9               
     3) Sean Cunningham 11              4) Ryan Moore 12                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-08  1981        Bill Shinsky, Justin Adams, Matt Jeune, Ripp
Open Qualify: *  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philip Quaye              12 Manchester           6-04.50    6-04.00*  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Julian Campbell           12 Wethersfield         6-06.00   J6-04.00*   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Joseph DiMartino          12 Masuk                6-04.00    6-02.00*   5.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 DeAaron Lawrence          10 Middletown           6-06.00    6-02.00*   5.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kyle Klavins              12 Wethersfield         6-00.00    6-00.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jahkeem Hawes             12 Manchester           6-02.00    5-10.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Arben Zoto                11 Wethersfield         6-00.00   J5-10.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Darryle Bisson            11 Wilbur Cross         6-00.00    5-08.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Sam McMullin              11 Darien               5-10.00    5-08.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 10 Juwan Herring             12 Wilby                5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Fejiro Onakpoma           12 Naugatuck            6-00.00         NH  
     5-08 5-10 
        P  XXP 
 -- Nathan Welch              11 Platt                6-02.00         NH  
     5-08 5-10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Biani Noubissi            12 Fairfield WA         5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Roary Jadusingh           12 Crosby               5-10.00        DNS  
 -- DaJuan Lomotey             9 Middletown           5-10.00        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
Open Qualify: * 13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devon McShane             11 Daniel Hand         14-06.00   14-00.00*  10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-07.50 
         P     P     P     P     P     O    XO    XO    XXX   
  2 Henry Vossler             10 Darien              12-06.00   13-00.00*   8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P    XO   XXO     O     O   XXX 
  3 Navarre Pratt             12 Wethersfield        11-06.00  J13-00.00*   6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Nicholas Petruzzelli      10 Notre Dame-W        12-00.00   12-06.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Ben Hass                  12 RHAM                12-00.00   12-06.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Tyshaun Rodriguez         12 Bristol Cent        12-00.00   12-06.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Patrick Bell              10 South Windso        11-06.00  J12-06.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  8 Matthew Pittman           12 Bristol Cent        12-08.00  J12-06.00    1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Zak D'Amico               11 Middletown          12-00.00   12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P    XO     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Gordon Perrett            12 RHAM                11-06.00   11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P    XO     O   XXX 
 11 Henry Spangler            11 New Canaan          11-06.00   11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 12 Zichen Meng               11 New Milford         11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO    XO   XXX 
 13 Eric Goicochea            11 Manchester          11-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 14 Elias Bitzarakis          12 Newington           11-00.00  J10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Chris Leppla              10 Fairfield WA        11-11.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 22-09  2002        Dante Ross, Fitch                           
Open Qualify: * 20-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Fejiro Onakpoma           12 Naugatuck           20-05.50   21-09.00*  NWI  10   
     21-09(NWI) 20-01(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Julian Campbell           12 Wethersfield        22-00.50   21-05.75*  NWI   8   
     20-03(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 21-05.75(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Jahkeem Hawes             12 Manchester          22-05.50   21-03.00*  NWI   6   
     20-06(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)
  4 Robert Keene              12 Masuk               20-00.00   20-08.00   NWI   5   
     19-06.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      20-04.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI)
  5 Arben Zoto                11 Wethersfield        20-05.00  J20-08.00   NWI   4   
     FOUL      19-11(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)
  6 Tyler Evans               12 Wilbur Cross        19-11.25   20-06.50   NWI   3   
     19-09.50(NWI) FOUL      20-06.50(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
  7 Devon Maddan Jr           12 Hall                20-02.50   20-04.50   NWI   2   
     19-09.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI)
  8 Dave Witter               11 Hartford Pub        20-03.00   20-04.00   NWI   1   
     20-04(NWI) 9-05(NWI) 0.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 18-11(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Andrew Scolaro            11 Darien              20-05.50   19-09.50   NWI 
     19-09(NWI) FOUL      18-01(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 8-05.25(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI)
 10 Bryce Goldson             12 Wilbur Cross        19-11.50   19-09.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 19-09(NWI) FOUL      19-01.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
 11 Kevin Batternay           10 New Milford         19-11.00   19-07.25   NWI 
     19-07.25(NWI) 18-09(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Aidan Kalisher            12 RHAM                21-08.00   19-06.00   NWI 
     18-04(NWI) 19-06(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Christopher Reiss         12 New Canaan          19-06.00   19-05.50   NWI 
     18-10(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)           
 14 Sam McMullin              11 Darien              20-06.50   19-05.00   NWI 
     19-05(NWI) FOUL      17-11.75(NWI)           
 15 Zachary Dimonekas         11 Darien              19-10.50  J19-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-05(NWI)           
 16 Justin Cohen              12 Masuk               20-06.75   19-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      19-04.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI)           
 17 Greston Walwyn-Wynter     11 Newington           19-07.00   19-01.50   NWI 
     18-04(NWI) FOUL      19-01.50(NWI)           
 18 Jordan Baker              12 Middletown          19-06.00   18-11.50   NWI 
     17-01.50(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI)           
 19 Philip Quaye              12 Manchester          21-07.00   18-11.25   NWI 
     18-10(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI)           
 20 Stevenson Paul            11 Wethersfield        20-07.50   18-11.00   NWI 
     18-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 21 Ja'syn Jones              10 Wilbur Cross        19-07.00   18-09.25   NWI 
     FOUL      18-09.25(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)           
 22 Tywan Scharborough        12 Middletown          20-02.50   18-09.00   NWI 
     17-03(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 18-02(NWI)           
 23 Jesue Quiles              12 Bristol Cent        20-00.50   18-04.50   NWI 
     17-11.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI)           
 24 Anthony Orellana           9 Crosby              19-06.00   18-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-01.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI)           
 25 Jahzaari Mullings         12 Harding             19-10.00  J18-01.50   NWI 
     18-01.50(NWI) PASS      PASS                
 26 David Bamgboye            11 Notre Dame-W        21-01.00   17-09.50   NWI 
     17-09.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-03(NWI)           
 27 Kerion Rogers             12 Bristol East        19-07.00   17-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-09(NWI)           
 28 Jermaine Coggins          12 Crosby              19-06.00   17-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      17-05.50(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Troy Lefler               11 Daniel Hand         20-08.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Oliver Bogan              12 Fairfield WA        20-06.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Roary Jadusingh           12 Crosby              19-06.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-00.25  1976        Gary Woods, Hillhouse                    
Open Qualify: *    43-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Fejiro Onakpoma           12 Naugatuck           45-10.00   46-10.00*  NWI  10   
     43-11.75(NWI) 44-10.25(NWI) FOUL      43-10.50(NWI) 45-09.25(NWI) 46-10(NWI)
  2 Julian Campbell           12 Wethersfield        46-04.00   46-02.25*  NWI   8   
     44-10.75(NWI) 46-02.25(NWI) 45-00.50(NWI) 44-01.50(NWI) 43-10.75(NWI) 45-00(NWI)
  3 Michael Agyeman           12 Manchester          45-04.00   44-03.75*  NWI   6   
     44-01.75(NWI) 43-09.50(NWI)    41-09.50(NWI) 44-03.75(NWI)   
  4 Antoine Sistrunk          12 Naugatuck           41-01.75   43-09.50*  NWI   5   
     41-03(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 39-06.25(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 42-07.25(NWI) 43-09.50(NWI)
  5 Jordan Baker              12 Middletown          43-02.00   42-07.50   NWI   4   
     42-07(NWI) 42-04.75(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI) 41-06(NWI)
  6 Stevenson Paul            11 Wethersfield        42-01.50   42-05.50   NWI   3   
     42-04.50(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI) 40-10(NWI) FOUL         42-02.25(NWI)
  7 Robert Keene              12 Masuk               40-07.25   41-11.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      41-11(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 39-10.75(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI)
  8 Darryle Bisson            11 Wilbur Cross        41-07.00   41-00.25   NWI   1   
     FOUL      40-10(NWI) 41-00.25(NWI) 40-11.25(NWI) 40-01.25(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI)
  9 David Harvey              11 Fairfield WA        41-09.00   40-09.50   NWI 
     38-03.50(NWI) 39-08.25(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI)
 10 Troy Lefler               11 Daniel Hand         39-10.00   39-09.00   NWI 
     39-09(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 39-07.75(NWI)         
 11 Javion Beasley            11 Fairfield LU        39-06.00  J39-09.00   NWI 
     38-03.50(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 39-09(NWI)         
 12 Sam McMullin              11 Darien              40-10.00   39-06.50   NWI 
     39-06.50(NWI) 38-11(NWI) FOUL              
 13 Jahkeem Hawes             12 Manchester          42-02.00   39-06.00   NWI 
     39-06(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI) FOUL              
 14 Arben Zoto                11 Wethersfield        40-06.50   39-04.00   NWI 
     39-04(NWI) FOUL      39-03.50(NWI)         
 15 Bryce Goldson             12 Wilbur Cross        41-03.75   39-01.25   NWI 
     FOUL      38-04.50(NWI) 39-01.25(NWI)         
 16 Patrick Duncan            10 Pomperaug           39-08.00   39-01.00   NWI 
     37-07.25(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI) 39-01(NWI)         
 17 David Bamgboye            11 Notre Dame-W        40-00.00   38-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      38-11.50(NWI) 37-04(NWI)         
 18 Kevin Batternay           10 New Milford         39-10.00   38-11.00   NWI 
     37-00(NWI) 36-03(NWI) 38-11(NWI)         
 19 Andrew Scolaro            11 Darien              40-06.00   38-08.75   NWI 
     38-08.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 20 Jermaine Coggins          12 Crosby              39-06.00   38-06.00   NWI 
     38-06(NWI) 36-10(NWI) 38-01(NWI)         
 21 CJ Sprowl                 11 Middletown          39-07.00   37-11.25   NWI 
     37-11.25(NWI) FOUL      37-03.25(NWI)         
 22 Quinton Bensavage         12 Bristol East        40-06.00   37-10.00   NWI 
     37-10(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 37-00(NWI)           
 23 Qasim Danazumi            10 Fairfield WA        41-00.25   37-06.00   NWI 
     37-05.75(NWI) 37-03.50(NWI) 37-06(NWI)         
 24 Michael Healey            11 Daniel Hand         39-06.00   36-11.25   NWI 
     FOUL      36-11.25(NWI) FOUL              
 25 Justin Cohen              12 Masuk               40-05.00   36-05.00   NWI 
     36-05(NWI)               
 26 Terrence Martindale Jr.   12 East Hartfor        39-07.00   36-03.25   NWI 
     36-03.25(NWI) 35-10.50(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI)         
 27 Jayson Gardener           12 East Hartfor        39-09.00   35-04.00   NWI 
     35-04(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 34-02(NWI)         
 -- Alberto Casiano           10 Crosby              39-06.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Mence Powell              12 Masuk               40-04.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 61-02.50  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                
Open Qualify: *    48-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Cusano           12 Wethersfield        47-07.00   47-01.75   10   
      FOUL  47-01.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Darius Williams           11 East Hartfor        44-10.00   46-07.00    8   
      46-07  42-00.75  44-02.75  FOUL  42-01  FOUL
  3 Michael Burchell          10 Daniel Hand         44-08.00   46-05.75    6   
      46-05.75  45-11.75  44-10.25  44-04.50  41-01  42-11
  4 Louis Duh                 11 Masuk               43-00.25   45-06.50    5   
      41-02  44-04.25  42-00.75  40-00.50  44-01.50  45-06.50
  5 Daniel Stevenson          11 Maloney             44-02.00   45-04.50    4   
      42-04.75  43-07.50  45-03  43-02.50  45-04.50  41-07.75
  6 Richard Williams          12 Wethersfield        44-05.00   44-04.75    3   
      FOUL  43-08.50  41-05.50  41-06  FOUL  44-04.75
  7 Will Conley               11 New Canaan          45-05.00   42-11.75    2   
      41-09  42-11.50  42-06  42-11.75  40-10.75  42-01.50
  8 Wesley Cheng              12 Farmington          45-04.00   42-00.00    1   
      41-03  42-00  FOUL  41-11  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jayson Gardener           12 East Hartfor        44-03.00   39-11.25  
      39-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39-09  FOUL
 10 James Lavery              12 Newington           43-01.00   38-05.00  
      38-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jack Conley                9 New Canaan          45-00.00        DNS  
 -- Travis Jones              10 Wilbur Cross        44-05.00        DNS  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 164-07  6/1/2015    Dan Hardiman, Farmington                   
Open Qualify: * 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Cusano           12 Wethersfield        32-00.50     139-10*  10   
      FOUL  122-00  7-11  127-06  139-10  118-06
  2 Biani Noubissi            12 Fairfield WA          133-08     131-09    8   
      131-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  126-04  130-07
  3 Daniel Stevenson          11 Maloney               121-00     131-01    6   
      108-06  FOUL  117-10  FOUL  131-01  FOUL
  4 Dylan Drescher            10 Middletown            130-08     129-06    5   
      124-09  129-06  129-02  119-11  124-07  123-09
  5 Philip Quaye              12 Manchester            141-11     127-01    4   
      127-01  FOUL  115-04  FOUL  1  FOUL
  6 Jared Cour                12 Notre Dame-W          138-04     118-05    3   
      118-04  115-00  118-05  100-08  FOUL  114-07
  7 Niklos Musial             12 Masuk               20-00.50     116-00    2   
      FOUL  106-08  113-10  116-00  110-11  FOUL
  8 Stephen Keltonic          12 Newington             120-01     115-02    1   
      110-03  FOUL  91-01  FOUL  115-02  FOUL
  9 Louis Duh                 11 Masuk                 124-11     115-00  
      FOUL  103-05  115-00  103-08  114-03  105-06
 10 Shamar Martin             12 East Hartfor          130-10     105-08  
      104-09  FOUL  105-08         
 11 Michael Burchell          10 Daniel Hand           120-07     103-11  
      103-11  100-11  FOUL         
 12 Ajani Sampson             12 Wethersfield          120-05      97-08  
      79-03  97-08  FOUL         
 13 Darius Williams           11 East Hartfor          125-02      92-05  
      PASS  FOUL  92-05          
 14 Will Conley               11 New Canaan            148-01      90-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  90-04           
 -- Devin Davidson            12 Platt                 122-04        DNS  
 -- Travis Jones              10 Wilbur Cross          122-06        DNS  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 200-01  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
Open Qualify: * 165-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Williams          12 Wethersfield          183-00     177-04*  10   
      175-03  170-05  177-04  173-08  172-08  PASS
  2 Kyle Fisher               11 Darien                170-02     170-04*   8   
      155-09  170-04  147-00  161-04  150-03  153-02
  3 Jack Gaber                12 Masuk                 166-10     155-07    6   
      155-07  155-04  148-09  FOUL  154-08  154-09
  4 Kyle Carlson              11 Maloney               148-10     153-10    5   
      135-09  153-10  144-09  148-09  143-01  149-06
  5 Jack Young                12 Darien                146-07     153-06    4   
      FOUL  150-03  143-06  144-03  153-06  137-09
  6 Garrison Fenner           12 Daniel Hand           149-06     149-00    3   
      127-08  144-05  138-05  143-06  149-00  142-02
  7 Jared Heath               12 Manchester            158-07     145-05    2   
      145-05  FOUL  122-06  FOUL  144-09  FOUL
  8 Craig Shanahan            11 New Milford           151-07     139-06    1   
      135-02  134-04  FOUL  139-06  137-05  138-05
  9 Brandon Huebner           12 Masuk                 145-00     131-09  
      121-05  FOUL  131-09  129-08  FOUL  128-08
 10 Ivan Hayden               11 Masuk                 149-03     131-05  
      FOUL  118-06  131-05           
 11 Terrence Martindale Jr.   12 East Hartfor          145-00     112-07  
      112-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- John Guest                11 Maloney               145-08        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WINDSOR                    113        2) WILBUR CROSS               61   
    3) NEW MILFORD                 55        4) SIMSBURY                   45   
    5) MERCY                       42        6) NORTH HAVEN                41   
    7) MIDDLETOWN                  36        8) NEW CANAAN                 32   
    9) POMPERAUG                   25       10) DARIEN                     22.50
   11) E.O. SMITH                  22       11) LYMAN HALL                 22   
   13) WETHERSFIELD                19.25    13) WILTON                     19.25
   15) FARMINGTON                  18       16) MASUK                      16   
   17) BUNNELL                     14.25    18) NEWINGTON                  14   
   19) SOUTH WINDSOR               13       20) DANIEL HAND                12   
   21) NAUGATUCK                   11.25    22) BRISTOL EASTERN            11   
   23) MALONEY                     10       24) GUILFORD                    7   
   25) BRISTOL CENTRAL              5       26) HARDING                     3.50
   27) KENNEDY                      2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WETHERSFIELD               141        2) MANCHESTER                 69   
    3) DARIEN                      64.50     4) MIDDLETOWN                 54.50
    5) BRISTOL CENTRAL             47        6) MASUK                      35.50
    7) FAIRFIELD WARDE             34        8) DANIEL HAND                33   
    9) NAUGATUCK                   29       10) FARMINGTON                 26   
   11) MALONEY                     21       12) NEW CANAAN                 18   
   12) NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN       18       14) HALL                       17   
   15) WILTON                      15       16) EAST HARTFORD              14   
   17) POMPERAUG                   13       18) NEW MILFORD                11   
   19) WILBY                        9       20) WILBUR CROSS                8.50
   21) SOUTH WINDSOR                8       21) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE           8   
   23) RHAM                         4       24) HARTFORD PUBLIC             3   
   25) NEWINGTON                    1