CIAC Class L Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2017 08:48 PM
               CIAC Class L Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/30/2017               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                            Manchester High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.76  5/31/2016   Jiana Baker, Windsor                        
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caroline O'Neil           12 Daniel Hand            12.05      12.68q -1.2  5 
  2 Teyah Floyd               12 Farmington             12.62      12.86q -1.3  3 
  3 Brianna Dooley            12 Windsor                12.62      12.91q -1.2  4 
  4 Tia Marie Brown           11 Windsor                12.74      12.92q -1.4  1 
  5 Cori Richardson           10 Windsor                12.76      12.95q -1.3  3 
  6 Camille McHenry           11 Windsor                12.66      13.01q -0.8  2 
  7 Claudia Padykula          11 Newington              12.80      13.11q -1.2  4 
  8 KC Grady                  11 Darien                 12.93      13.13q -1.2  5 
  9 Athena Camacho             9 Windsor                12.68      13.21  -1.4  1 
 10 LeeAyshia Daniels         11 Middletown             13.34      13.32  -0.8  2 
 11 Jahlyn Lowndes            10 Wilbur Cross           13.54      13.34  -0.8  2 
 12 Dasia White               11 Maloney                12.74      13.35  -0.8  2 
 13 Hayley Dean               10 Daniel Hand            13.06      13.44  -0.8  2 
 14 Lexi Nieves               10 Hall                   13.14      13.55  -1.4  1 
 15 Rachelle Hochman          12 Amity                  13.16      13.56  -1.2  4 
 15 Tatum Kelly               10 Wilton                 13.37      13.56  -1.4  1 
 15 Natalie Connors           11 Pomperaug              13.34      13.56  -1.4  1 
 18 Renell Clarence           12 Naugatuck              13.14      13.58  -0.8  2 
 19 Cenia Restin Diluvio      10 Wethersfield           12.84      13.62  -1.2  5 
 20 Marissa Rondinone         12 South Windsor          13.40      13.64  -0.8  2 
 20 Tiler McPherson           11 Wilbur Cross           13.24      13.64  -1.2  5 
 22 Yaleija Jackson           10 Wilbur Cross           13.54      13.66  -0.8  2 
 22 Briane Alabre             10 Windsor                13.15      13.66  -1.3  3 
 24 Alyssa Lavoie              9 Bristol East           12.94      13.73  -1.2  4 
 25 Julia Alicea              10 E.O. Smith             13.54      13.76  -1.4  1 
 26 Lauren Gilligan           11 Windsor                13.44      13.85  -1.2  5 
 27 Daria Torrenti            10 Amity                  13.46      13.88  -1.2  5 
 28 Kyla Goodwine             11 Middletown             13.43      13.89  -1.2  4 
 29 Amalia Sessoms            11 Middletown             13.14      13.91  -1.4  1 
 30 Shauntazia Davenport      10 Maloney                13.43      13.94  -1.3  3 
 31 Abigail Cragin            11 Darien                 13.47      13.98  -1.2  4 
 32 Samantha Nowak             9 Cheshire               13.54      14.04  -1.4  1 
 33 Mikayla Lewandoski        12 Bristol East           13.34      14.34  -1.3  3 
 -- Bianca Tata               12 Wethersfield           13.04        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- Gabrielle Harmon          11 Daniel Hand            13.28        DNS  -1.2  4 
 -- Jessica Dowd              12 Simsbury               13.54        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- Jennifer Barbour          12 Middletown             13.23        DNS  -1.2  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.76  5/31/2016   Jiana Baker, Windsor                        
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caroline O'Neil           12 Daniel Hand            12.68      12.56* -1.7  10   
  2 Teyah Floyd               12 Farmington             12.86      12.88  -1.7   8   
  3 Tia Marie Brown           11 Windsor                12.92      12.91  -1.7   6   
  4 KC Grady                  11 Darien                 13.13      13.12  -1.7   5   
  5 Camille McHenry           11 Windsor                13.01      13.17  -1.7   4   
  6 Brianna Dooley            12 Windsor                12.91      13.19  -1.7   3   
  7 Cori Richardson           10 Windsor                12.95      13.26  -1.7   2   
  8 Claudia Padykula          11 Newington              13.11      13.45  -1.7   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.10  1976        Brenda Calhoun, Hamden                      
Open Qualify: * 26.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Caroline O'Neil           12 Daniel Hand            25.01      25.41* -1.7  6  10   
  2 Camille McHenry           11 Windsor                25.72      26.28  -1.7  6   8   
  3 Tia Marie Brown           11 Windsor                26.05      26.51  -1.7  6   6   
  4 Brianna Dooley            12 Windsor                25.94      26.61  -1.7  6   5   
  5 Teyah Floyd               12 Farmington             26.31      26.62  -1.7  6   4   
  6 Cori Richardson           10 Windsor                26.77      26.76  -0.1  5   3   
  7 Gabrielle Harmon          11 Daniel Hand            26.63      27.09  -1.7  6   2   
  8 Katherine Johnson          9 Pomperaug              27.29      27.11  -1.1  4   1   
  9 Athena Camacho             9 Windsor                26.85      27.22  -0.1  5 
 10 Bianca Tata               12 Wethersfield           27.20      27.32  -0.1  5 
 11 KC Grady                  11 Darien                 27.45      27.37  -1.1  3 
 12 Vickie Milledge           12 Simsbury               26.84      27.45  -0.1  5 
 13 Simone Smith              12 Hall                   26.54      27.48  -1.7  6 
 14 Claudia Padykula          11 Newington              27.22      27.62  -1.1  4 
 15 Hayley Dean               10 Daniel Hand            27.71      27.66  -2.0  2 
 16 Dasia White               11 Maloney                26.34      27.77  -1.7  6 
 17 Isabella Livingston       11 Hall                   27.24      27.81  -1.1  4 
 18 Jahlyn Lowndes            10 Wilbur Cross           27.10      27.86  -0.1  5 
 19 Cenia Restin Diluvio      10 Wethersfield           27.57      27.89  -2.0  2 
 20 Stephanie Akosa           12 Newington              27.19      27.90  -0.1  5 
 21 Renell Clarence           12 Naugatuck              26.64      27.96  -0.1  5 
 22 Julia Alicea              10 E.O. Smith             28.05      28.09   2.1  1 
 23 LeeAyshia Daniels         11 Middletown             27.64      28.13  -2.0  2 
 23 Briane Alabre             10 Windsor                27.34      28.13  -1.1  4 
 25 Bridget Phillips          10 Daniel Hand            27.64      28.17  -2.0  2 
 26 Daria Torrenti            10 Amity                  27.35      28.37  -1.1  3 
 27 Chelsea Perrotta          11 Middletown             27.54      28.40  -1.1  3 
 28 Marissa Rondinone         12 South Windsor          28.04      28.45  -2.0  2 
 29 Vanessa Floyd             12 Bristol East           27.34      28.52  -1.1  3 
 30 Whitney Fitzgerald        11 New Milford            27.94      28.53  -2.0  2 
 31 Rashell Mezquia           10 Newington              28.24      28.60   2.1  1 
 32 Kayla Howard               9 Daniel Hand            27.75      28.69  -2.0  2 
 33 Taryn Smith               10 Hall                   28.04      28.76   2.1  1 
 34 Rachelle Hochman          12 Amity                  27.43      28.80  -1.1  3 
 35 Ruth Del Vecchio           9 Cheshire               27.94      28.92  -2.0  2 
 36 Tiler McPherson           11 Wilbur Cross           28.24      29.10   2.1  1 
 37 Yaleija Jackson           10 Wilbur Cross           28.24      29.12   2.1  1 
 38 Carly Bernstein           12 E.O. Smith             28.07      29.26   2.1  1 
 39 Jordan Shugdinis          11 Simsbury               28.14      29.69   2.1  1 
 -- Shauntazia Davenport      10 Maloney                28.16        DNS   2.1  1 
 -- Tatum Kelly               10 Wilton                 27.29        DNS  -1.1  4 
 -- Riley Peragine            12 New Milford            27.27        DNS  -1.1  4 
 -- Madison Alexis            11 Windsor                27.14        DNS  -0.1  5 
 -- Julia Vitarelli           12 Wilton                 27.50        DNS  -1.1  3 
 -- Jalah Cooper               9 Windsor                27.34        DNS  -1.1  3 
 -- Rachael Cipolla           10 Mercy                  27.54        DNS  -1.1  3 
 -- Claudia Nanez              9 Wilton                 27.20        DNS  -1.1  4 
 -- Abigail Walton            12 Daniel Hand            27.34        DNS  -1.1  4 
 -- Celya Dahmani             12 E.O. Smith             27.93        SCR          
 -- Adalia Malick             10 Bristol Cent           27.84        SCR          
 -- Sarah Pierpont            12 Cheshire               27.94        SCR          
 -- Sarah Clark               12 Cheshire               27.24        SCR          
 -- Olivia Kudasik            10 Amity                  28.18        SCR          
 -- Lexi Nieves               10 Hall                   27.74        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 55.00  1979        Jeremy Edmonds, Glastonbury                 
Open Qualify: * 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caroline O'Neil           12 Daniel Hand            55.72      57.00*  5  10   
  2 Kailey Laprise            10 Bristol East           59.74      59.49*  5   8   
  3 Riley Peragine            12 New Milford          1:00.74    1:00.02   5   6   
  4 Gabrielle Harmon          11 Daniel Hand          1:00.66    1:00.22   5   5   
  5 Hannah Earnhardt          11 Simsbury             1:00.36    1:00.48   5   4   
  6 Grace Strauch             10 Windsor              1:00.41    1:01.03   5   3   
  7 Nicole Pizarro            12 Bristol Cent         1:01.44    1:01.31   4   2   
  8 Lauren Gilligan           11 Windsor              1:01.32    1:01.46   5   1   
  9 Adalia Malick             10 Bristol Cent         1:01.41    1:01.86   5 
 10 Jessica Mason              9 Hall                 1:01.76    1:02.06   4 
 11 Kayla Howard               9 Daniel Hand          1:03.92    1:03.42   3 
 12 Kelly Zeilman             11 Simsbury             1:04.59    1:03.45   1 
 13 Celya Dahmani             12 E.O. Smith           1:03.74    1:03.62   3 
 14 Jalah Cooper               9 Windsor              1:01.41    1:03.77   4 
 15 Ling Chi                  11 Wethersfield         1:04.10    1:03.78   2 
 16 Penn Boucher              10 Darien               1:03.24    1:03.82   4 
 17 Madison Alexis            11 Windsor              1:01.95    1:03.87   4 
 18 Bianca Reuter              9 Wilton               1:04.44    1:03.93   1 
 19 Rory Washecka             11 Darien               1:03.87    1:04.58   3 
 20 Erica Blaze               11 Darien               1:04.07    1:04.61   3 
 21 Raquel Morehouse          12 New Milford          1:04.44    1:05.17   2 
 22 Rachel Huculak             9 Naugatuck            1:04.13    1:05.21   2 
 23 Mouna Sy                  12 Lyman Hall           1:04.24    1:05.85   2 
 24 Chloe Veth                10 Daniel Hand          1:04.62    1:06.17   1 
 25 Sophia Shack               9 Farmington           1:03.30    1:06.58   3 
 26 Michaela Ferlow           12 New Milford          1:03.18    1:06.65   4 
 -- Elsa Martin                9 Simsbury             1:03.34        DNS   3 
 -- Sidney Palinkas           10 Simsbury             1:03.24        DNS   4 
 -- Hannah Thode              10 Simsbury             1:04.24        DNS   2 
 -- Heather Whelahan          12 Daniel Hand          1:04.34        DNS   2 
 -- Abigail Walton            12 Daniel Hand          1:01.98        DNS   4 
 -- Lyndsay Candito           12 Simsbury             1:03.51        DNS   3 
 -- Elizabeth Healy           12 Wilton               1:03.34        DNS   3 
 -- Courtney Doherty           9 E.O. Smith           1:04.34        SCR     
 -- Simone Smith              12 Hall                 1:04.47        SCR     
 -- Elexis Eden               10 Wilbur Cross         1:04.24        SCR     
 -- Brianna Bermudez          12 Farmington           1:04.54        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:08.66  6/1/2015    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
Open Qualify: * 2:19.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mia Nahom                 12 New Milford          2:12.98    2:18.76*  3  10   
  2 Gabby Egidio              11 Daniel Hand          2:21.54    2:19.74   3   8   
  3 Jenna Zydanowicz           9 Hall                 2:18.65    2:21.08   3   6   
  4 Leah Rivers               12 Wilbur Cross         2:19.32    2:22.34   3   5   
  5 Rebecca Samuel            11 Windsor              2:25.26    2:24.67   3   4   
  6 Megan Phillips            12 Daniel Hand          2:22.23    2:25.62   3   3   
  7 Lauren Carlson            12 New Canaan           2:24.64    2:26.58   3   2   
  8 Elsa Martin                9 Simsbury             2:23.84    2:27.65   3   1   
  9 Caroline Rafferty         11 Amity                2:27.24    2:27.67   2 
 10 Catherine LoBianco        11 Mercy                2:27.93    2:29.23   2 
 11 Julia Quinn               11 New Milford          2:26.33    2:29.78   2 
 12 Hannah Baxer              11 Hall                 2:26.24    2:30.82   3 
 13 Marley Garfield           10 Darien               2:31.05    2:31.31   1 
 14 Nina Mellin               12 Wilton               2:32.14    2:31.94   1 
 15 Amanda Derway              9 Simsbury             2:28.11    2:32.07   2 
 16 Allyssa Horvath           11 E.O. Smith           2:27.22    2:32.66   2 
 17 Mouna Sy                  12 Lyman Hall           2:31.94    2:32.94   1 
 18 Emily Connelly            11 Daniel Hand          2:30.31    2:33.22   2 
 19 Arianna O'Brien-Cannon    11 Amity                2:31.24    2:33.85   1 
 20 Elexis Eden               10 Wilbur Cross         2:31.65    2:34.23   1 
 21 Lindsay Fishman            9 South Windsor        2:31.45    2:34.96   1 
 22 Emily Mohler              11 Hall                 2:32.21    2:35.00   1 
 23 Cameron Appleby           10 Darien               2:29.64    2:36.18   2 
 24 Emily Cubbage              9 Hall                 2:31.44    2:36.39   1 
 25 Jessica Grodovich         12 Mercy                2:31.38    2:36.83   1 
 26 Sarah Kenney              12 Maloney              2:31.34    2:37.39   1 
 27 Sara Grudzwick            11 New Milford          2:22.54    2:37.47   3 
 28 Charlise Levesque          9 Maloney              2:32.24    2:37.70   1 
 29 Ashlinn Virgulto          11 Daniel Hand          2:32.21    2:37.77   1 
 30 Camille Lewis             12 Cheshire             2:31.84    2:37.98   1 
 31 Angelina Zacharias        11 Newington            2:31.34    2:41.45   1 
 32 Amealia Maynard           10 E.O. Smith           2:30.13    2:41.80   2 
 -- Elizabeth Healy           12 Wilton               2:30.97        DNS   2 
 -- Brigit Humphreys          12 New Milford          2:22.66        DNS   3 
 -- Katie Miller              10 New Canaan           2:30.64        DNS   2 
 -- Emily Welch               10 Wilton               2:31.14        DNS   1 
 -- Daphne Cutler             10 Darien               2:27.34        DNS   2 
 -- Chloe McAuliffe           11 New Canaan           2:30.64        DNS   2 
 -- Lily Kealy                10 Wilton               2:29.91        DNS   2 
 -- Sidney Palinkas           10 Simsbury             2:24.74        DNS   3 
 -- SungMi Johnson            12 Wilbur Cross         2:27.63        DNS   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:51.76  2010        Meg Ryan, Fairfield Warde                 
Open Qualify: * 5:11.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mia Nahom                 12 New Milford          5:00.58    4:59.27*  2  10   
  2 Jenna Zydanowicz           9 Hall                 5:08.60    5:01.54*  2   8   
  3 Ivy Walker                10 Pomperaug            5:13.82    5:12.77   2   6   
  4 Maeve Daily               12 Simsbury             5:11.80    5:13.45   2   5   
  5 Brigit Humphreys          12 New Milford          5:14.13    5:14.20   2   4   
  6 Drew Davis                12 New Canaan           5:28.24    5:16.47   2   3   
  7 Rose Kitz                  9 Hall                 5:15.39    5:21.73   2   2   
  8 Rachael Cipolla           10 Mercy                5:25.26    5:23.12   2   1   
  9 Lindsey Hurd              10 South Windsor        5:33.99    5:31.45   1 
 10 Emily Welch               10 Wilton               5:33.24    5:33.37   1 
 11 Meaghan Downey            12 Wilton               5:36.00    5:33.42   1 
 12 Dagny Edwards              9 Simsbury             5:32.74    5:35.19   1 
 13 Maeve Williams            11 Mercy                5:40.14    5:36.85   1 
 14 Emily Ottens               9 Lyman Hall           5:31.70    5:37.18   2 
 15 Emily Baker               11 Daniel Hand          5:29.77    5:38.02   2 
 16 Julia Potter              10 Amity                5:33.29    5:39.10   1 
 17 Isabella Schroeder        11 Wethersfield         5:29.90    5:45.39   2 
 18 Grace Adolphe             10 Wilbur Cross         5:36.66    5:46.81   1 
 19 Miranda Graves            10 E.O. Smith           5:32.50    5:47.44   1 
 20 Emily Schwab              11 Cheshire             5:38.99    5:48.01   1 
 -- Julia Quinn               11 New Milford          5:40.04        DNS   1 
 -- Erin McGuinness           10 Hall                 5:37.24        DNS   1 
 -- Amanda Derway              9 Simsbury             5:38.83        DNS   1 
 -- Kerry Blatney             11 Darien               5:33.42        DNS   1 
 -- Cameron Appleby           10 Darien               5:30.94        DNS   2 
 -- Daphne Cutler             10 Darien               5:28.74        DNS   2 
 -- Megan Phillips            12 Daniel Hand          5:40.04        DNS   1 
 -- Morgan McCormick          11 Wilton               5:30.65        DNS   2 
 -- Bridgid Selfors           12 Mercy                5:11.61        DNS   2 
 -- Elizabeth Rose            10 E.O. Smith           5:35.24        SCR     
 -- Hannah Jones              12 Bristol Cent         5:34.61        SCR     
 -- Emily Cubbage              9 Hall                 5:40.00        SCR     
 -- Elaina Tiller             10 New Canaan           5:32.04        SCR     
 -- Francesca Lynch           10 Hall                 5:29.80        SCR     
 -- Emily Thompson            11 E.O. Smith           5:34.90        SCR     
 -- Lauren Daddi              11 Cheshire             5:29.54        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:45.92  6/2/2014    Sarah Mattison, Simsbury                 
Open Qualify: * 11:12.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bridgid Selfors           12 Mercy               10:57.81   10:59.65*  2  10   
  2 Maeve Daily               12 Simsbury            11:14.03   11:14.82   2   8   
  3 Natalie Iwaszkiewicz      12 Amity               11:30.54   11:26.45   2   6   
  4 Isabelle Erikson          11 South Windsor       11:44.43   11:42.03   2   5   
  5 Nina Koobatian            10 Pomperaug           11:54.75   11:46.42   2   4   
  6 Elizabeth Rose            10 E.O. Smith          11:50.10   11:48.71   2   3   
  7 Erin McGuinness           10 Hall                11:55.96   11:53.22   2   2   
  8 Drew Davis                12 New Canaan          12:11.24   11:55.92   2   1   
  9 Francesca Lynch           10 Hall                11:50.47   11:57.29   2 
 10 Isabella Schroeder        11 Wethersfield        12:11.88   11:58.20   2 
 11 Emily Thompson            11 E.O. Smith          11:49.00   12:00.74   2 
 12 Daphne Cutler             10 Darien              12:09.33   12:02.82   2 
 13 Kayla Greene              11 Simsbury            12:01.97   12:03.13   2 
 14 Emily Ottens               9 Lyman Hall          12:09.00   12:04.82   2 
 15 Ariana Monarca             9 Middletown          12:18.24   12:10.14   1 
 16 Amanda Addesso            10 Cheshire            12:17.24   12:11.89   1 
 17 Elaina Tiller             10 New Canaan          12:18.94   12:11.93   1 
 18 Molly Kissane             11 E.O. Smith          12:25.03   12:12.81   1 
 19 Maya Kreidwise            12 Cheshire            12:19.97   12:14.33   1 
 20 Marlena Klein             10 South Windsor       12:23.01   12:27.63   1 
 21 Kerry Blatney             11 Darien              12:23.92   12:30.53   1 
 22 Jade Law                  10 Daniel Hand         12:24.94   12:31.95   1 
 23 Maeve Williams            11 Mercy               12:10.47   12:32.88   2 
 24 Hannah Jones              12 Bristol Cent        12:17.38   12:35.04   1 
 25 Ashley Wargo              11 Pomperaug           11:56.26   12:35.63   2 
 26 Emily Schwab              11 Cheshire            12:21.90   12:37.03   1 
 27 Katrina Wiegmann           9 Farmington          12:17.35   12:40.85   1 
 28 Elizabeth Lynch           11 Wilton              12:23.24   12:55.43   1 
 -- Dagny Edwards              9 Simsbury            12:06.95        DNS   2 
 -- Morgan McCormick          11 Wilton              11:55.46        DNS   2 
 -- Cameron Appleby           10 Darien              12:21.05        DNS   1 
 -- Elise Hallstead-Williams  12 Mercy               12:26.13        DNS   1 
 -- Emily Welch               10 Wilton              12:27.09        DNS   1 
 -- Abigail Bowser            10 Amity               12:20.93        SCR     
 -- Mia Nahom                 12 New Milford         10:41.37        SCR     
 -- Rose Kitz                  9 Hall                12:40.24        SCR     
 -- Miranda Graves            10 E.O. Smith          12:27.31        SCR     
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.23  5/31/2016   Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross              
Open Qualify: * 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vickie Milledge           12 Simsbury               14.44      15.82q -1.9  4 
  2 Giselle Zumerchik         10 Cheshire               15.49      16.18q -1.6  3 
  3 Nasharie Davis            11 Middletown             16.14      16.19q -1.4  1 
  4 Lissandra Marshall        11 Pomperaug              16.14      16.21q -1.4  1 
  5 Darcy Cook                11 New Milford            16.35      16.32q -1.9  4 
  6 Julia Chrostowski         11 Wethersfield           16.24      16.82q -1.6  3 
  7 Destiny Johnson           11 Windsor                15.69      16.84q -1.1  2 
  8 Abigail Cragin            11 Darien                 16.96      16.92q -1.6  3 
  9 Madison Webster           10 Mercy                  17.23      16.96  -1.9  4 
 10 Abigail DelVecchio        12 Cheshire               16.77      17.08  -1.4  1 
 11 Riley Pettit              10 Cheshire               16.21      17.09  -1.1  2 
 12 Olivia Savino             12 Bristol Cent           16.54      17.27  -1.9  4 
 13 Makayla Teixeira          11 Naugatuck              16.84      17.38  -1.1  2 
 14 Kelly Derken              12 Daniel Hand            17.66      17.75  -1.4  1 
 15 Kristen Dean              12 Mercy                  17.62      17.76  -1.4  1 
 16 Samantha Aparicio         12 Darien                 17.81      17.82  -1.6  3 
 17 Giovanna Dionicio         10 Hall                   16.74      17.96  -1.4  1 
 18 Olivia Doremus            11 E.O. Smith             17.35      17.98  -1.6  3 
 19 Emma Wheeler              10 New Canaan             17.32      17.99  -1.9  4 
 20 MacKenzie Wall            12 Lyman Hall             16.63      18.76  -1.6  3 
 21 Emily McMann              11 Simsbury               17.84      19.30  -1.9  4 
 22 Victoria D'Alessio        10 Farmington             17.70      19.31  -1.1  2 
 23 Zizhu Chen                12 Amity                  17.46      21.22  -1.1  2 
 -- Isabella Azar-Brandes     10 Pomperaug              16.64         FS  -1.1  2 
 -- Claire Boughton           12 Simsbury               17.84        DNS  -1.9  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.23  5/31/2016   Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross              
Open Qualify: * 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vickie Milledge           12 Simsbury               15.82      15.49* -1.8  10   
  2 Nasharie Davis            11 Middletown             16.19      16.11  -1.8   8   
  3 Lissandra Marshall        11 Pomperaug              16.21      16.16  -1.8   6   
  4 Darcy Cook                11 New Milford            16.32      16.40  -1.8   5   
  5 Abigail Cragin            11 Darien                 16.92      16.57  -1.8   4   
  6 Giselle Zumerchik         10 Cheshire               16.18      16.64  -1.8   3   
  7 Julia Chrostowski         11 Wethersfield           16.82      16.74  -1.8   2   
  8 Destiny Johnson           11 Windsor                16.84      16.86  -1.8   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 43.34  5/31/2016   Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross              
Open Qualify: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Giovanna Dionicio         10 Hall                   46.34      46.92*  3  10   
  2 Destiny Johnson           11 Windsor                47.31      47.17   3   8   
  3 Isabella Azar-Brandes     10 Pomperaug              47.72      47.19   3   6   
  4 Darcy Cook                11 New Milford            48.34      47.52   3   5   
  5 Anne Bekasi               10 Maloney                48.24      48.31   3   4   
  6 Nasharie Davis            11 Middletown             48.81      48.70   3   3   
  7 Jessica Hauser            12 Amity                  48.63      49.27   3   2   
  8 Haley Jaquith             10 E.O. Smith             50.46      50.69   2   1   
  9 Zoe Adams                 10 Wethersfield           50.64      51.26   2 
 10 Madison Webster           10 Mercy                  50.05      51.52   2 
 11 Kaitlyn Popson             9 Darien                 51.30      51.66   1 
 12 Abigail DelVecchio        12 Cheshire               50.71      51.76   2 
 13 Riley Pettit              10 Cheshire               50.82      52.01   2 
 14 Emma Peak                 12 Wethersfield           51.36      52.23   1 
 15 Merideth Santomero        12 Wilton                 51.04      52.55   2 
 16 Lissandra Marshall        11 Pomperaug              49.65      53.22   3 
 17 Andreen Reid              10 Wilton                 51.05      53.39   2 
 -- Grace Sullivan            10 Simsbury               51.05        DNS   1 
 -- Hannah Earnhardt          11 Simsbury               49.74        DNS   2 
 -- Josephine La Forte        11 Hall                   51.38        SCR     
 -- Taylor Allen              10 Windsor                49.84        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88  5/31/2016   Windsor, Windsor                            
                       C McHenry, S Hinds, E Hightower, J Baker          
Open Qualify: * 50.00                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             48.84      49.22*  3  10   
     1) Cori Richardson 10              2) Tia Marie Brown 11             
     3) Camille McHenry 11              4) Brianna Dooley 12              
     5) Briane Alabre 10                6) Madison Alexis 11              
     7) Athena Camacho 9                8) Destiny Johnson 11             
  2 Simsbury                                            50.59      50.85   3   8   
     1) Jessica Dowd 12                 2) Jordan Shugdinis 11            
     3) Hannah Earnhardt 11             4) Vickie Milledge 12             
     5) Claire Boughton 12              6) Lyndsay Candito 12             
  3 Middletown                                          51.11      51.29   3   6   
     1) Syleena Daniels 10              2) Chelsea Perrotta 11            
     3) Jhada Eddy 12                   4) Jennifer Barbour 12            
     5) LeeAyshia Daniels 11            6) Amalia Sessoms 11              
     7) Natalie Sosnovich 9             8)                                
  4 Maloney                                             51.84      51.41   3   5   
     1) Shauntazia Davenport 10         2) Anne Bekasi 10                 
     3) Julia Manna 12                  4) Dasia White 11                 
  5 Wilton                                              51.64      51.42   3   4   
     1) Andreen Reid 10                 2) Julia Vitarelli 12             
     3) Tatum Kelly 10                  4) Alessandra Uriarte 12          
     5) Lacey Eller 11                  6) Claudia Nanez 9                
     7) Ashley Vitarelli 12             8)                                
  6 Farmington                                          51.94      51.52   2   3   
     1) Michaela Flynn 12               2) Brianna Bermudez 12            
     3) Sophia Shack 9                  4) Teyah Floyd 12                 
  7 Pomperaug                                           50.86      51.61   3   2   
     1) Priya Abraham 10                2) Natalie Connors 11             
     3) Lissandra Marshall 11           4) Olivia Farina 10               
  8 Hall                                                51.44      51.63   3   1   
     1) Simone Smith 12                 2) Lexi Nieves 10                 
     3) Jessica Mason 9                 4) Isabella Livingston 11         
  9 Wilbur Cross                                        52.30      51.93   2 
     1) Yaleija Jackson 10              2) Jasmine Godwin 12              
     3) Tiler McPherson 11              4) Jahlyn Lowndes 10              
 10 E.O. Smith                                          52.25      52.20   2 
     1) Julia Alicea 10                 2) Celya Dahmani 12               
     3) Courtney Doherty 9              4) Carly Bernstein 12             
 11 Bristol Eastern                                     52.77      52.25   2 
     1) Vanessa Floyd 12                2) Alyssa Lavoie 9                
     3) Mikayla Lewandoski 12           4) Kailey Laprise 10              
 12 Wethersfield                                        52.24      52.33   2 
     1) Ling Chi 11                     2) Cenia Restin Diluvio 10        
     3) Katelyn Glendon 10              4) Bianca Tata 12                 
 13 Amity                                               52.87      53.02   2 
     1) Rachelle Hochman 12             2) Camryn Arpino Brown 12         
     3) Danielle Grosso 10              4) Daria Torrenti 10              
 14 South Windsor                                       53.04      53.09   2 
     1) Marissa Rondinone 12            2) Isabella Sanchez 9             
     3) Jeralyn Wiggins 9               4) Jade Hardrick 11               
 15 Darien                                              51.84      53.50   3 
     1) Sophia Vivenzio 11              2) Katherine Armstrong 9          
     3) Jesse Rucquoi 12                4) Erica Blaze 11                 
 16 Daniel Hand                                         51.90      53.58   2 
     1) Elinor Laffargue 10             2) Bridget Phillips 10            
     3) Sophie Cohen 11                 4) Hayley Dean 10                 
 17 New Milford                                         53.53      53.64   1 
     1) Whitney Fitzgerald 11           2) Emma Street 10                 
     3) Souraya Taouil 10               4) Raquel Morehouse 12            
 18 Naugatuck                                           53.23      53.89   1 
     1) Loren Quarles 10                2) Renell Clarence 12             
     3) Rachel Huculak 9                4) Brianna Haye 10                
 19 Mercy                                               53.13      54.20   1 
     1) Quincy Platt 10                 2) Madison Webster 10             
     3) Riley Moynihan 11               4) Hannah Stevens 10              
 20 Cheshire                                            53.14      54.39   1 
     1) Ruth Del Vecchio 9              2) Samantha Nowak 9               
     3) Lexie Gula 12                   4) Claire Pier 12                 
 21 New Canaan                                          53.88      54.73   1 
     1) Emily Bryant 10                 2) Eva Spangler 9                 
     3) Kaitlyn Moussignac 10           4) Sadie Slattery 9               
 -- Bristol Central                                     51.34        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:54.33  2010        Windsor, Windsor                          
                         B Allen, A Graves, S Over, S Presley              
Open Qualify: * 4:04.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Hand                                       4:06.22    4:06.16   3  10   
     1) Megan Phillips 12               2) Abigail Walton 12              
     3) Heather Whelahan 12             4) Gabrielle Harmon 11            
     5) Emily Connelly 11               6) Gabby Egidio 11                
     7) Kayla Howard 9                  8) Chloe Veth 10                  
  2 Windsor                                           4:05.78    4:06.40   3   8   
     1) Rebecca Samuel 11               2) Lauren Gilligan 11             
     3) Grace Strauch 10                4) Madison Alexis 11              
     5) Tia Marie Brown 11              6) Jalah Cooper 9                 
     7) Destiny Johnson 11              8) Camille McHenry 11             
  3 Hall                                              4:15.16    4:09.11   3   6   
     1) Simone Smith 12                 2) Jessica Mason 9                
     3) Lexi Nieves 10                  4) Giovanna Dionicio 10           
     5) Josephine La Forte 11           6) Emily Mohler 11                
     7) Taryn Smith 10                  8) Jenna Zydanowicz 9             
  4 Simsbury                                          4:16.84    4:10.36   3   5   
     1) Sidney Palinkas 10              2) Lyndsay Candito 12             
     3) Hannah Thode 10                 4) Hannah Earnhardt 11            
     5) Amanda Derway 9                 6) Elsa Martin 9                  
     7) Kelly Zeilman 11                8)                                
  5 New Milford                                       4:10.16    4:11.73   3   4   
     1) Darcy Cook 11                   2) Brigit Humphreys 12            
     3) Raquel Morehouse 12             4) Riley Peragine 12              
     5) Michaela Ferlow 12              6) Sara Grudzwick 11              
     7) Mia Nahom 12                    8) Emma Street 10                 
  6 Wilton                                            4:17.07    4:15.12   3   3   
     1) Elizabeth Healy 12              2) Bianca Reuter 9                
     3) Lily Kealy 10                   4) Ashley Vitarelli 12            
  7 Bristol Central                                   4:18.10    4:15.43   2   2   
     1) Nicole Pizarro 12               2) Paige Hinton 11                
     3) Ashley Cummings 12              4) Adalia Malick 10               
  8 Pomperaug                                         4:24.78    4:16.94   1   1   
     1) Ivy Walker 10                   2) Priya Abraham 10               
     3) Isabella Azar-Brandes 10        4) Natalie Connors 11             
  9 Amity                                             4:19.38    4:17.49   2 
     1) Danielle Grosso 10              2) Victoria Krzysztopik 10        
     3) Megan Carpenter 9               4) Jessica Hauser 12              
 10 Wilbur Cross                                      4:13.24    4:17.66   3 
     1) Nyla Conaway 10                 2) Jasmine Godwin 12              
     3) Elexis Eden 10                  4) Leah Rivers 12                 
 11 Darien                                            4:18.87    4:18.01   2 
     1) Suzanna Alliegro 9              2) Erica Blaze 11                 
     3) Rory Washecka 11                4) Penn Boucher 10                
 12 Maloney                                           4:20.89    4:20.16   2 
     1) Shauntazia Davenport 10         2) Jennifer Fermaint 9            
     3) Anne Bekasi 10                  4) Sarah Kenney 12                
 13 E.O. Smith                                        4:20.97    4:26.10   2 
     1) Celya Dahmani 12                2) Courtney Doherty 9             
     3) Allyssa Horvath 11              4) Megan Morgan 11                
 14 Bristol Eastern                                   4:23.11    4:27.28   2 
     1) Vanessa Floyd 12                2) Megan Perry 11                 
     3) Jillian LeBeau 12               4) Kailey Laprise 10              
 15 New Canaan                                        4:22.24    4:28.08   2 
     1) Annie Zaffino 10                2) Michelle LaBadie 9             
     3) Katie Miller 10                 4) Lauren Carlson 12              
 16 Cheshire                                          4:24.44    4:28.88   1 
     1) Chelum Okoro 12                 2) Abigail Cole 11                
     3) Riley Pettit 10                 4) Aliza Taylor 10                
 17 Middletown                                        4:23.55    4:32.21   1 
     1) Nasharie Davis 11               2) Mackenzie Dunn 10              
     3) Olivia Lapham 11                4) Madyson Fitzner 11             
 -- Mercy                                             4:17.44        DNS   3 
     1) Rachael Cipolla 10              2) Jessica Grodovich 12           
     3) Riley Moynihan 11               4) Catherine LoBianco 11          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:19.87  2005        Ridgefield, Ridgefield                    
                         L. Rosenfeld, E. Teitsworth, K. Murdoch, E.Heaslip
Open Qualify: * 9:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilton                                            9:53.15    9:45.03   2  10   
     1) Elizabeth Healy 12              2) Emily Welch 10                 
     3) Nina Mellin 12                  4) Lily Kealy 10                  
     5) Meaghan Downey 12               6) Elizabeth Lynch 11             
     7) Morgan McCormick 11             8) Bianca Reuter 9                
  2 Simsbury                                         10:02.64    9:52.46   2   8   
     1) Amanda Derway 9                 2) Elsa Martin 9                  
     3) Sidney Palinkas 10              4) Hannah Thode 10                
     5) Kelly Zeilman 11                6) Grace O'Bryan 10               
     7) Maeve Daily 12                  8) Dagny Edwards 9                
  3 Windsor                                          10:30.11   10:01.82   1   6   
     1) Rebecca Samuel 11               2) Olivia Gregory 9               
     3) Jalah Cooper 9                  4) Grace Strauch 10               
     5) Brianna Dooley 12               6) Lauren Gilligan 11             
     7) Lyndsey Irizary 9               8) Destiny Johnson 11             
  4 Darien                                           10:22.55   10:01.84   1   5   
     1) Cameron Appleby 10              2) Daphne Cutler 10               
     3) Kerry Blatney 11                4) Marley Garfield 10             
     5) Sarah Gallagher 9               6) Samantha Grimm 11              
     7) Sophie Hill 10                  8) Kimberly Olvany 11             
  5 New Canaan                                        9:51.35   10:03.41   2   4   
     1) Elaina Tiller 10                2) Chloe McAuliffe 11             
     3) Katie Miller 10                 4) Lauren Carlson 12              
     5) Drew Davis 12                   6)                                
  6 Cheshire                                         10:18.88   10:05.38   2   3   
     1) Camille Lewis 12                2) Aliza Taylor 10                
     3) Amanda Addesso 10               4) Lauren Daddi 11                
  7 Hall                                             10:00.23   10:07.53   2   2   
     1) Emily Mohler 11                 2) Hannah Baxer 11                
     3) Emily Cubbage 9                 4) Francesca Lynch 10             
  8 E.O. Smith                                       10:03.23   10:07.71   2   1   
     1) Molly Kissane 11                2) Amealia Maynard 10             
     3) Miranda Graves 10               4) Allyssa Horvath 11             
  9 Wethersfield                                     10:14.00   10:15.15   2 
     1) Kayla Condon 9                  2) Kylie Judson 10                
     3) Jane Rumley 11                  4) Isabella Samse 9               
 10 Lyman Hall                                       10:25.72   10:15.79   1 
     1) Mouna Sy 12                     2) Lindsay Navickis 11            
     3) Carly Jacobs 10                 4) Emily Ottens 9                 
 11 Daniel Hand                                      10:38.04   10:17.98   1 
     1) Ashlinn Virgulto 11             2) Rachel Parthasarthy 11         
     3) Chloe Veth 10                   4) Emily Connelly 11              
 12 Wilbur Cross                                     10:19.34   10:21.73   1 
     1) SungMi Johnson 12               2) Jatzari Aguilar Alvarado 11    
     3) Mary Ruiz 9                     4) Grace Adolphe 10               
 13 Pomperaug                                        10:31.54   10:25.82   1 
     1) Kim Theleen 12                  2) Katrina Hon 11                 
     3) Faith Kulis 9                   4) Kelley Melanson 9              
 14 Bristol Central                                  10:04.92   10:27.19   2 
     1) Hannah Jones 12                 2) Ashley Cummings 12             
     3) Meghan Curtis 11                4) Paige Hinton 11                
 15 Amity                                             9:55.79   10:30.30   2 
     1) Julia Potter 10                 2) Claire Jackson 9               
     3) Arianna O'Brien-Cannon 11       4) Caroline Rafferty 11           
 16 New Milford                                      10:13.44   10:40.07   2 
     1) Brooke Morabito 10              2) Emory Fairchild 12             
     3) Kathleen Delaney 10             4) Sara Grudzwick 11              
 17 Farmington                                       10:57.46   10:45.23   1 
     1) Laura Cunningham 11             2) Sarah Hennig 9                 
     3) Taylor Hennig 11                4) Julia Furmanek 11              
 18 Middletown                                       10:54.04   10:47.45   1 
     1) Lexi Gonzalez 11                2) Kaylee Morosky 10              
     3) Nicole Nenninger 9              4) Ariana Monarca 9               
 19 Newington                                        10:35.00   10:47.75   1 
     1) Alexa Freitas 11                2) Mary Ancona 10                 
     3) Maggie Callahan 10              4) Samantha Gorski 10             
 20 Maloney                                          11:00.24   11:16.48   1 
     1) Charlise Levesque 9             2) Olivia Aitken 9                
     3) Olivia Lespier 12               4) Sarah Kenney 12                
 21 South Windsor                                    10:45.84   11:30.67   1 
     1) Marlena Klein 10                2) Lindsay Fishman 9              
     3) Jenna Chernik 12                4) Isabelle Erikson 11            
 -- Mercy                                            10:43.74        SCR     
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-09  6/2/2011    Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall                  
Open Qualify: *  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Silverman           12 Hall                 5-02.00    5-02.00*  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XX 
  2 Claire Boughton           12 Simsbury             5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Megan Morgan              11 E.O. Smith           4-10.00   J4-10.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Julia Chrostowski         11 Wethersfield         5-00.00   J4-10.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Shy-Ann Whitten           11 Bristol Cent         5-04.00    4-08.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Courtney Doherty           9 E.O. Smith           4-08.00   J4-08.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Michaela Ferlow           12 New Milford          4-08.00   J4-08.00    1.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Julia Ford                12 Darien               4-08.00   J4-08.00    1.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Leann Gardner             10 Hall                 4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jessica Hauser            12 Amity                4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Nyla Conaway              10 Wilbur Cross         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Taryn Smith               10 Hall                 4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 13 Ann Foley                 11 Amity                4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Graciela Bourquin          9 E.O. Smith           4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Shannon Anthony           11 South Windsor        4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Kaitlyn Furr              11 Pomperaug            4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Merideth Santomero        12 Wilton               4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Alessandra Uriarte        12 Wilton               4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Macie Best                11 Naugatuck            4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kate Yuan                 10 Amity                4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kimani Grey               10 Naugatuck            4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Julia Salvatore           10 New Canaan           4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Katrina Cirilli           12 Simsbury             4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Ava McLachlan             10 Mercy                4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-08  6/2/2014    Madeleine Schneider, Darien                 
Open Qualify: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zizhu Chen                12 Amity               10-00.00   10-00.00*  10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Haley Jaquith             10 E.O. Smith           9-03.00  J10-00.00*   8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Adriana Kandro            11 Mercy                9-06.00    9-06.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XO   XXX 
  4 Erin Naclerio             11 Daniel Hand          9-06.00    9-00.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hannah Cloutier           11 Maloney              9-06.00   J9-00.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brenna Pellon             12 Simsbury             8-06.00    8-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Liza Frassinelli          11 E.O. Smith           8-06.00   J8-06.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Cali Lonardelli           10 Cheshire             8-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-02.25  1994        Tishona Miller, Hillhouse                
Open Qualify: *    16-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Andreen Reid              10 Wilton              17-04.00   16-09.00*  NWI  10   
     15-00.25(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-09(NWI)
  2 Jennifer Barbour          12 Middletown          16-08.00   16-03.50   NWI   8   
     16-02(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI)
  3 Megan Morgan              11 E.O. Smith          16-05.50   16-02.00   NWI   6   
     15-05.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Elizabeth Evans           11 Pomperaug           15-05.00   15-09.25   NWI   5   
     15-07(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) FOUL      15-06.50(NWI)
  5 Sophia Shack               9 Farmington          17-02.00   15-08.75   NWI   4   
     15-08.25(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) FOUL      15-01(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI)
  6 Olivia Savino             12 Bristol Cent        16-03.75   15-08.50   NWI   3   
     15-04.25(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) FOUL      15-08.50(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Mackenzie Dunn            10 Middletown          15-06.00  J15-08.50   NWI   2   
     15-08.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI)
  8 Giselle Zumerchik         10 Cheshire            15-08.00   15-06.75   NWI   1   
     15-06(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI)
  9 Whitney Fitzgerald        11 New Milford         15-03.00   15-06.50   NWI 
     15-02.50(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI)
 10 Michaela Flynn            12 Farmington          16-00.50   15-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-04(NWI) 15-05(NWI)            
 11 Bianca Tata               12 Wethersfield        16-05.00   15-03.50   NWI 
     13-11.75(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)         
 12 Hannah Iwaszkiewicz       10 Amity               15-07.50   15-00.50   NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI)         
 13 Jada McAulay              12 Wilbur Cross        15-11.00   14-08.25   NWI 
     14-08.25(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) FOUL              
 14 MacKenzie Wall            12 Lyman Hall          16-02.00   14-08.00   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)          
 15 Carolyn Ives               9 Farmington          15-00.00   14-06.50   NWI 
     13-03(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI)            
 16 Amy Oliveira              12 Wethersfield        15-00.75   14-06.25   NWI 
     14-06.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 17 Elexa Belin               10 Middletown          16-02.00   14-03.75   NWI 
     14-03.75(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 13-00.25(NWI)            
 18 Lauren Inglis             12 Mercy               15-01.50   14-03.25   NWI 
     13-00.75(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)            
 19 Leann Gardner             10 Hall                15-02.00   14-02.50   NWI 
     14-01.25(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI)            
 20 Madelyn Vianney           10 Middletown          15-00.00  J14-02.50   NWI 
     14-02.50(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) FOUL                
 21 Jessica Zanca             11 Cheshire            15-01.00  J14-02.50   NWI 
     14-02.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)            
 22 Abigail Cragin            11 Darien              15-00.00   14-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-02(NWI)           
 23 Samantha Nowak             9 Cheshire            15-02.00   14-01.00   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 13-06.25(NWI) 13-03(NWI)            
 24 Blayne Wanner-Hyde        11 Newington           15-01.00   13-10.00   NWI 
     13-08.25(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI)            
 25 Aleah Livingston          12 Wethersfield        15-01.00   13-09.00   NWI 
     13-08.75(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 13-06(NWI)            
 26 Isabella Sanchez           9 South Windsor       15-03.50   13-02.50   NWI 
     13-02.50(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI)         
 -- Darcy Cook                11 New Milford         15-05.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Cesalee Flood             11 Middletown          15-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Graciela Bourquin          9 E.O. Smith          15-00.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-05.50  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven             
Open Qualify: *    34-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Grace Sullivan            10 Simsbury            35-02.00   35-00.00*  NWI  10   
     FOUL      34-10(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 32-10.75(NWI) 34-03(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI)
  2 Shy-Ann Whitten           11 Bristol Cent        34-05.50   34-10.25*  NWI   8   
     32-07.50(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI)
  3 Jessica Dowd              12 Simsbury            35-00.00   34-06.50   NWI   6   
     33-04.50(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 33-06.75(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-11.25(NWI)
  4 Jada McAulay              12 Wilbur Cross        34-00.00   33-05.25   NWI   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      33-05.25(NWI) 33-03.75(NWI) 33-00.75(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Olivia Savino             12 Bristol Cent        35-02.50   32-10.75   NWI   4   
     32-10.75(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) FOUL      31-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Leann Gardner             10 Hall                32-02.00   32-06.50   NWI   3   
     31-07.25(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 31-02.75(NWI)            
  7 Carolyn Ives               9 Farmington          32-06.75   32-05.75   NWI   2   
     29-10.50(NWI) 32-05.75(NWI) 32-00(NWI)         
  8 Sophia Vivenzio           11 Darien              32-00.50   32-05.50   NWI   1   
     31-06.75(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI)         
  9 Nicole Pizarro            12 Bristol Cent        33-01.25   32-04.50   NWI 
     32-01(NWI) 31-04.75(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI)
 10 MiKayla Dumas             11 New Milford         32-02.00   31-11.25   NWI 
     31-05(NWI) 31-11.25(NWI) 31-07(NWI)            
 11 Alessandra Uriarte        12 Wilton              32-01.50   31-11.00   NWI 
     31-03.50(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 31-11(NWI)            
 11 MacKenzie Wall            12 Lyman Hall          32-10.00   31-11.00   NWI 
     31-00(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI)            
 11 Isabel Feliz              11 New Milford         32-06.75   31-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      31-09.75(NWI) 31-11(NWI)           
 14 Hannah Iwaszkiewicz       10 Amity               33-05.50   31-10.75   NWI 
     30-02.50(NWI) 30-09.50(NWI) 31-10.75(NWI)            
 15 Lacey Eller               11 Wilton              34-03.50   30-01.00   NWI 
     28-08.75(NWI) 30-01(NWI) 28-07.25(NWI)            
 16 Blayne Wanner-Hyde        11 Newington           32-01.50   29-09.00   NWI 
     26-08.50(NWI) 28-07.50(NWI) 29-09(NWI)            
 17 Isabella Sanchez           9 South Windsor       32-00.00   29-07.75   NWI 
     29-00.50(NWI) 29-07.75(NWI) 28-09(NWI)            
 -- Megan Morgan              11 E.O. Smith          32-01.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-01.50  1992        Rosie Harris, Windsor                    
Open Qualify: *    35-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brielle Wilborn           12 Middletown          38-01.50   37-04.00*  10   
      33-09  34-09  34-06  34-03.75  36-00  37-04
  2 Susie Okoli               10 Wilbur Cross        34-01.00   36-09.25*   8   
      34-10.75  31-11  FOUL  34-10.50  36-09.25  35-00.25
  3 Emily Lacasse             11 E.O. Smith          35-01.00   34-01.50    6   
      33-07.75  33-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  34-01.50  33-01.50
  4 Breanna Flores            12 Wethersfield        34-02.50  J34-01.50    5   
      32-00.50  32-11.25  33-00.50  28-05.50  33-01.75  34-01.50
  5 Jaylona Murphy            11 Lyman Hall          34-03.00   34-00.00    4   
      32-10.25  33-03.25  32-02  31-07.25  32-02.75  34-00
  6 Veronica Meyer            11 Middletown          32-11.50   33-11.00    3   
      31-03.75  32-05.25  31-02  30-01  33-11  30-11
  7 Aquila Providence         12 Lyman Hall          34-01.50   33-09.25    2   
      33-09.25  FOUL  30-06.50  30-09  FOUL  30-07.50
  8 Destiny Lewis             10 Wilbur Cross        30-03.25   33-01.25    1   
      32-05.50  32-10  31-10.50  30-05.25  33-01.25  31-00
  9 Mary Pitruzzello          12 Mercy               32-07.00   32-08.75  
      31-04  30-05.25  32-05.75  31-05.50  32-08.75  32-03.25
 10 Alexandrea Liberno        12 Farmington          33-03.00   32-01.00  
      30-01.50  28-07.75  32-01         
 11 Angela Zhu                12 Cheshire            33-09.00   31-09.25  
      29-04.75  31-09.25  30-03.25            
 12 Clarissa Nock              9 Wethersfield        30-03.00   31-06.50  
      28-08.50  31-06.50  30-01.50         
 13 Brady Faria               12 Wilton              31-05.00   31-03.25  
      29-01.75  30-04.75  31-03.25            
 14 Jocelyn Stearns           11 Mercy               32-03.00   31-02.00  
      28-05.75  31-02  27-09.25           
 15 Aliyah Hayes              11 Middletown          30-10.00   30-10.00  
      30-10  FOUL  30-04.50         
 16 Paige Skyrm               12 New Canaan          32-01.00   30-08.00  
      29-11.50  30-08  30-02           
 17 Alexandra Bonat           10 Amity               32-00.00   30-03.00  
      30-03  29-01  29-03.75            
 18 Covadonga Perez Pelaez    11 Wilton              30-07.00   29-08.25  
      29-08.25  29-04.25  29-03.50            
 19 Jessica Dowd              12 Simsbury            30-10.00   29-04.25  
      28-11.50  29-04.25  23-08.25           
 20 Shanice Smith             10 Maloney             30-04.00   29-01.25  
      29-01.25  28-10.75  FOUL         
 21 Naomi Cimino               9 New Canaan          30-00.00   28-04.25  
      28-04.25  27-08  28-02.25            
 22 Allison Pitts             11 New Canaan          31-01.00   26-10.00  
      26-10  26-06.25  FOUL            
 23 Avery LaChance            11 Lyman Hall          30-02.00   26-09.75  
      26-09.75  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 132-00  1978        Jay Quintaglie, Newington                  
Open Qualify: * 105-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Lacasse             11 E.O. Smith          12-03.50     115-07*  10   
      109-10  115-07  110-02  110-05  FOUL  115-02
  2 Veronica Meyer            11 Middletown            113-00     111-01*   8   
      111-01  104-07  FOUL  91-02  FOUL  103-09
  3 Susie Okoli               10 Wilbur Cross          102-08     102-06    6   
      99-07  97-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  102-06
  4 Angela Zhu                12 Cheshire               96-00     100-02    5   
      99-08  86-02  97-05  100-02  89-07  97-09
  5 Julia Jahrstorfer         11 Simsbury              107-06    J100-02    4   
      100-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  98-06  97-03
  6 Aquila Providence         12 Lyman Hall            102-06      98-09    3   
      98-09  FOUL  98-05  FOUL  96-10  FOUL
  7 Paige Skyrm               12 New Canaan            105-03      98-04    2   
      FOUL  91-04  95-10  98-04  89-11  89-06
  8 Breanna Flores            12 Wethersfield          108-09      97-02    1   
      97-02  FOUL  93-05  86-05  FOUL  90-08
  9 Aliyah Hayes              11 Middletown             89-11      94-00  
      89-01  81-07  94-00  88-07  77-10  91-08
 10 Marisa Karasik            12 South Windsor          96-04      92-09  
      79-07  92-09  79-10         
 11 Mary Pitruzzello          12 Mercy                  91-03      91-09  
      91-09  79-05  88-02         
 12 Jaylona Murphy            11 Lyman Hall             95-04      91-05  
      FOUL  91-05  FOUL            
 13 Zoe Chafouleas             9 E.O. Smith          94-09.50      90-08  
      FOUL  90-08  FOUL            
 14 Maeve Foley               12 Wethersfield           94-11      88-01  
      76-01  83-02  88-01            
 15 Destiny Lewis             10 Wilbur Cross          102-04      88-00  
      88-00  86-04  FOUL            
 16 Katelyn Mullen            11 Pomperaug              91-10      87-11  
      87-11  85-02  60-06            
 17 Alexa Eves                12 Lyman Hall             91-00      87-06  
      78-07  81-04  87-06           
 18 Margaret Shugrue          11 Cheshire               85-02      86-10  
      84-06  83-11  86-10         
 19 Alexandra Bonat           10 Amity                  89-10      83-06  
      83-06  82-08  75-00            
 20 Margaux Brennan           10 New Canaan             92-06      77-03  
      FOUL  77-03  73-10            
 21 Ledjin Gebo               12 Maloney                87-02      77-01  
      77-01  64-09  FOUL         
 22 Shanice Smith             10 Maloney               101-00      74-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  74-02            
 23 Brielle Racanelli         11 Darien                 86-11      73-03  
      73-03  FOUL  67-05         
 24 Covadonga Perez Pelaez    11 Wilton                 88-00      72-11  
      71-01  72-11  FOUL         
 25 Sorangely Presinal        11 New Milford            88-09      71-03  
      64-11  71-03  65-08            
 -- Alena Abramowitz          12 New Canaan             86-06       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 135-08  2008        Julia Arduini, Fairfield Warde             
Open Qualify: * 113-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Schofield            12 Naugatuck             122-09     114-02*  10   
      109-08  114-02  90-00  103-00  109-08  105-02
  2 Aquila Providence         12 Lyman Hall            109-04     108-06    8   
      108-06  100-04  91-06  94-00  FOUL  85-07
  3 Jacqueline Samse          11 Wethersfield          112-09     103-01    6   
      89-11  91-03  95-11  103-01  100-04  98-03
  4 Jacqueline Snow           12 Amity                 108-00     102-09    5   
      89-04  102-09  92-08  102-01  98-04  94-08
  5 Francesca Guynn           12 New Canaan             93-10     100-02    4   
      100-02  94-09  88-03  78-03  92-10  88-02
  6 Jillian LeBeau            12 Bristol East          102-01      99-00    3   
      94-08  89-11  99-00  83-03  83-03  97-03
  7 Angela DiMascio           11 New Milford            96-05      98-07    2   
      81-05  93-05  96-01  98-05  98-07  94-03
  8 Brooke Dauphinee          11 Bristol East          103-10      97-08    1   
      84-01  97-08  FOUL  86-06  93-03  92-02
  9 Desarae Johnson           11 Bristol Cent           93-05      95-10  
      95-10  83-02  94-05  84-06  80-03  95-10
 10 Veronica Meyer            11 Middletown            116-01      93-02  
      88-00  92-01  93-02            
 11 Megan Parker              12 Mercy                  94-06      91-02  
      91-02  84-01  FOUL         
 12 Madeline Adzigian         10 Amity                  98-07      89-09  
      89-09  87-10  78-02            
 13 Kate Werle                11 Simsbury               98-04      89-02  
      86-03  FOUL  89-02            
 14 Alexa Eves                12 Lyman Hall             95-05      87-11  
      87-11  FOUL  84-07         
 15 Mycahel Gallaher          10 Maloney                90-04      86-04  
      86-04  74-09  84-06            
 16 Emilia Steinbrick         11 Amity                  94-11      85-11  
      82-11  82-05  85-11           
 17 Olivia Lespier            12 Maloney                98-11      83-11  
      83-11  78-01  82-11            
 18 Avery LaChance            11 Lyman Hall             97-02      81-01  
      74-00  81-01  77-05         
 19 Julia Jahrstorfer         11 Simsbury              100-03      79-01  
      79-01  FOUL  73-01            
 20 Anna Lysenko              12 New Canaan             90-01      77-06  
      77-06  76-11  67-03            
 21 Brielle Wilborn           12 Middletown            113-06      72-03  
      FOUL  72-03  57-10         
 -- Emily Lacasse             11 E.O. Smith             96-03        DNS  
 -- Jada McAulay              12 Wilbur Cross          101-06        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.54  1994        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
Open Qualify: * 11.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaynan Conrod             12 Bristol Cent           11.17      11.20q -0.9  2 
  2 DeShaun Bradshaw          11 Middletown             10.89      11.35q -2.1  5 
  3 Leon Campbell             11 Hartford Pub           10.96      11.37q -1.0  3 
  4 Dwayne Blackwood          12 Wilby                  11.40      11.38q -1.0  3 
  5 Tevin Walker              12 Wethersfield           11.24      11.53q -1.3  1 
  5 Bryan Brazel              11 Maloney                11.44      11.53q -0.9  4 
  7 DaJaun Lomotey            10 Middletown             11.38      11.65q -0.9  4 
  8 Iziah Barnes              11 Crosby                 11.54      11.66q -0.9  2 
  9 Felipe Rodriguez          12 Bristol East           11.34      11.67  -0.9  4 
 10 Carlum Caldwell           11 Newington              11.44      11.70  -2.1  5 
 10 Tyler Llewellyn           11 Ffld Warde             11.41      11.70  -0.9  2 
 12 Jayvon Freeman            11 Wilbur Cross           11.64      11.71  -0.9  2 
 13 Maia Wanderson            11 West Haven             11.64      11.79  -2.1  5 
 13 Wyatt Spangler            12 New Canaan             11.50      11.79  -0.9  4 
 15 Jasiah Barnes             10 Wilbur Cross           11.47      11.84  -2.1  5 
 16 Taehyeon Park             10 Simsbury               11.64      11.85  -0.9  4 
 17 Ethan McMahon             11 Daniel Hand            11.32      11.87  -1.0  3 
 18 Mehki Arline              11 Crosby                 11.24      11.88  -0.9  2 
 19 Cadien Rosa               12 Maloney                11.34      11.89  -2.1  5 
 20 KJ Richmond               11 Daniel Hand            11.34      11.95  -2.1  5 
 21 Steven Kao                11 Daniel Hand            11.74      11.96  -0.9  2 
 22 Tadeusz Godlewski         12 Ffld Ludlowe           11.74      11.98  -1.0  3 
 23 Yovan Rivera              10 Hall                   11.64      11.99  -0.9  4 
 24 Joseph Hardin              9 Bristol East           11.74      12.03  -0.9  2 
 25 Desmond Richards          11 Hall                   11.74      12.12  -1.0  3 
 26 Andrew Dempsey            12 Naugatuck              11.54      12.20  -1.3  1 
 26 Malcolm Grate             11 Hartford Pub           11.20      12.20  -1.3  1 
 28 Nicholas Airall           10 Naugatuck              11.64      12.21  -1.0  3 
 29 Ryan Smith                12 Notre Dame-WH          11.60      12.22  -1.3  1 
 30 Rami Ammar                12 Naugatuck              11.44      12.23  -1.3  1 
 31 Aidan Markward             9 Pomperaug              11.74      12.24  -1.3  1 
 32 Raecuan Digsby            11 Crosby                 11.64      12.38  -2.1  5 
 33 Mark Cristino              9 Pomperaug              11.74      12.41  -1.3  1 
 34 Luke Chastain             10 New Milford            11.44      12.43  -0.9  2 
 35 Jaedon Wolfe              11 Crosby                 11.74      13.57  -0.9  4 
 -- Aren Seeger               11 Naugatuck              10.94         FS  -0.9  4 
 -- Marc-Anthony Telusma      12 Kennedy                11.44         FS  -1.0  3 
 -- Tylen Jennette            10 West Haven             11.74        DNS  -2.1  5 
 -- Evinn Campbell            11 Crosby                 11.53        DNS  -1.0  3 
 -- Warren Murphy             10 Notre Dame-WH          11.44        DNS  -1.3  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.54  1994        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
Open Qualify: * 11.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 DeShaun Bradshaw          11 Middletown             11.35      11.24  -2.1  10   
  2 Kaynan Conrod             12 Bristol Cent           11.20      11.27  -2.1   8   
  3 Dwayne Blackwood          12 Wilby                  11.38      11.62  -2.1   6   
  4 Iziah Barnes              11 Crosby                 11.66      11.62  -2.1   5    +.003
  5 Leon Campbell             11 Hartford Pub           11.37      11.67  -2.1   4   
  6 DaJaun Lomotey            10 Middletown             11.65      11.70  -2.1   3   
  7 Bryan Brazel              11 Maloney                11.53      11.71  -2.1   2   
  8 Tevin Walker              12 Wethersfield           11.53      11.76  -2.1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.55  2012        Daniel Jamieson, Windsor                    
Open Qualify: * 22.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jevin Frett               11 Manchester             21.34      21.82* -1.1  6  10   
  2 Garrett Dandridge         11 Middletown             21.94      22.53* -1.1  6   8   
  3 Christopher Colbert       11 Wilton                 22.45      22.79  -1.1  6   6   
  4 DeShaun Bradshaw          11 Middletown             22.31      22.80  -1.1  6   5   
  5 Tyshaun James             12 Middletown             22.87      22.81  -1.7  5   4   
  6 Qasim Danazumi            11 Ffld Warde             22.31      22.83  -1.1  6   3   
  7 Maxwell Veth              12 Daniel Hand            22.34      22.86  -1.1  6   2   
  8 Kaynan Conrod             12 Bristol Cent           22.46      22.91  -1.1  6   1   
  9 Abdul Aremu               12 West Haven             22.70      23.36  -1.7  5 
 10 Dwayne Blackwood          12 Wilby                  22.85      23.57  -1.7  5 
 11 Carlum Caldwell           11 Newington              23.14      23.60  -1.6  4 
 12 Jasiah Barnes             10 Wilbur Cross           23.45      23.71  -1.6  4 
 13 Jayvon Freeman            11 Wilbur Cross           23.61      23.81  -1.2  3 
 14 Marc-Anthony Telusma      12 Kennedy                24.04      23.85  -1.4  1 
 15 Jake Gilden               12 Hall                   23.74      23.90  -1.7  2 
 16 Felipe Rodriguez          12 Bristol East           23.34      23.95  -1.6  4 
 17 KJ Richmond               11 Daniel Hand            23.62      24.12  -1.2  3 
 18 Frederick Anti            12 Maloney                23.54      24.13  -1.2  3 
 19 Zinodene Stewart          11 Hartford Pub           23.32      24.19  -1.6  4 
 20 Cadien Rosa               12 Maloney                22.98      24.27  -1.7  5 
 21 Warren Murphy             10 Notre Dame-WH          23.10      24.46  -1.6  4 
 22 Wyatt Spangler            12 New Canaan             24.04      24.51  -1.7  2 
 23 Joel Urizar               12 Ffld Warde             23.54      24.68  -1.2  3 
 24 Dylen McKitty             10 Wilby                  23.94      24.69  -1.7  2 
 25 Mehki Arline              11 Crosby                 23.54      24.72  -1.2  3 
 26 Nigel West                11 Bristol Cent           24.04      24.88  -1.4  1 
 27 Hank Jean-Jacques         12 Ffld Warde             23.97      24.89  -1.7  2 
 28 Luke Chastain             10 New Milford            23.74      24.94  -1.7  2 
 29 Jake Hios                 11 Ffld Warde             23.91      25.13  -1.7  2 
 30 Jason Farrell Jr          10 Hall                   23.95      25.15  -1.7  2 
 31 Talon Butler              12 West Haven             22.83      25.95  -1.7  5 
 -- Greston Walwyn            12 Newington              23.44         DQ  -1.6  4  Event Limit
 -- Joshua Prell              12 Simsbury               22.76        DNS  -1.7  5 
 -- Michael Tarby             11 New Milford            23.62        DNS  -1.2  3 
 -- Nicholas Airall           10 Naugatuck              24.04        DNS  -1.4  1 
 -- Connor Blodgett           12 Hall                   22.74        DNS  -1.7  5 
 -- Malcolm Grate             11 Hartford Pub           23.65        DNS  -1.2  3 
 -- Aren Seeger               11 Naugatuck              22.34        DNS  -1.1  6 
 -- Matthew Jablonka          12 Wethersfield           24.04        DNS  -1.4  1 
 -- Neel Agir                 10 Notre Dame-WH          24.04        DNS  -1.4  1 
 -- Tevin Walker              12 Wethersfield           23.28        DNS  -1.6  4 
 -- Christopher Binkowitz     12 Ffld Ludlowe           23.94        DNS  -1.7  2 
 -- Mason Stabile             11 Hall                   23.04        DNS  -1.7  5 
 -- Joshua Rivera             12 Hall                   23.53        DNS  -1.2  3 
 -- Sovannarith Touch         12 Hall                   23.34        DNS  -1.6  4 
 -- Tyler Llewellyn           11 Ffld Warde             23.92        SCR          
 -- DaJaun Lomotey            10 Middletown             23.31        SCR          
 -- Elijah Clarke             11 Hartford Pub           23.32        SCR          
 -- Andrew White              12 South Windsor          23.84        SCR          
 -- Justin McMillian          12 Middletown             22.54        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.14  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
Open Qualify: * 50.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jevin Frett               11 Manchester             48.54      48.15*  4  10   
  2 Christopher Colbert       11 Wilton                 49.35      48.73*  4   8   
  3 Maxwell Veth              12 Daniel Hand            49.05      48.90*  4   6   
  4 Justin McMillian          12 Middletown             49.70      49.11*  4   5   
  5 David Bowes                9 Bristol Cent           50.10      50.42   4   4   
  6 Joshua Prell              12 Simsbury               49.89      50.45   4   3   
  7 Isaiah McKinley-Jones     12 Farmington             50.91      50.89   4   2   
  8 Tobias Hernandez          10 Ffld Warde             51.44      51.27   3   1   
  9 Warren Murphy             10 Notre Dame-WH          50.40      51.29   4 
 10 Sean Fitzgerald           12 Bristol Cent           52.17      51.66   3 
 11 Talon Butler              12 West Haven             51.03      51.68   3 
 12 TahVaughn Webber          12 Manchester             51.91      51.84   3 
 13 Marc-Anthony Telusma      12 Kennedy                52.24      52.03   3 
 14 Ja'syn Jones              11 Wilbur Cross           52.26      52.35   2 
 15 Frederick Anti            12 Maloney                52.90      52.55   2 
 16 Mason Stabile             11 Hall                   51.54      52.70   3 
 17 Matthew Jablonka          12 Wethersfield           52.76      52.89   2 
 18 Sovannarith Touch         12 Hall                   52.24      53.20   3 
 19 Irving Inahuazzo          12 Wilbur Cross           53.10      53.31   1 
 20 Keenan Warble             12 Darien                 53.42      53.49   1 
 21 Jason Farrell Jr          10 Hall                   52.87      53.56   2 
 22 Evinn Campbell            11 Crosby                 51.63      53.92   3 
 23 Pat Kjornrattanawanich    11 Bristol Cent           53.14      54.03   1 
 24 Joseph Hardin              9 Bristol East           53.72      54.17   1 
 25 Ben Ertel                 12 Ffld Ludlowe           52.54      55.09   2 
 -- Zuberi Hall               12 Hall                   53.34         FS   1 
 -- John Shea                 10 Simsbury               52.34        DNS   2 
 -- Liam Akers                11 Daniel Hand            53.07        DNS   1 
 -- Trevor Boysen             10 Simsbury               53.06        DNS   1 
 -- Tadeusz Godlewski         12 Ffld Ludlowe           52.74        DNS   2 
 -- Asfar Jamil               12 South Windsor          52.74        DNS   2 
 -- Derek Lezon               12 South Windsor          53.74        DNS   1 
 -- Alexander Dehmel          11 Darien                 53.61        SCR     
 -- Joey Ciccarelli           12 Ffld Warde             51.54        SCR     
 -- Nico Cavaliere            11 Middletown             51.24        SCR     
 -- Zachary DiMeglio          11 Pomperaug              53.24        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.88  6/1/2015    Spencer Brown, Wilton                     
Open Qualify: * 1:57.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ian Bartlett              11 Ffld Ludlowe         1:54.13    1:57.68   3  10   
  2 Aaron Breene              12 Wilton               2:01.81    1:57.73   2   8   
  3 Miller Anderson           10 Hall                 2:01.66    1:57.74   2   6   
  4 Charles Osborne           11 New Milford          1:57.26    1:58.18   3   5   
  5 Joey Ciccarelli           12 Ffld Warde           2:00.34    1:59.64   3   4   
  6 Moroni Lima               12 New Milford          2:00.34    2:01.05   3   3   
  7 Muhammad Ali              10 Hall                 2:00.94    2:02.37   3   2   
  8 Joseph Pearl              11 Manchester           1:58.53    2:02.99   3   1   
  9 Nicholas Porte            11 Daniel Hand          2:05.34    2:03.15   1 
 10 Danny Gorham              12 Wilbur Cross         2:04.75    2:03.24   1 
 11 Jalen Coleman             12 Middletown           2:01.24    2:03.75   3 
 12 Matthew Gutierrez         12 Simsbury             2:01.54    2:04.10   2 
 13 Colin Agostisi            10 Ffld Ludlowe         2:01.12    2:04.40   3 
 14 Ross Via                  11 Naugatuck            2:05.67    2:04.60   1 
 15 Alexander Urbahn          11 New Canaan           2:01.77    2:04.92   2 
 16 Zachary DiMeglio          11 Pomperaug            2:01.37    2:05.53   3 
 17 Oliver Knight             11 Darien               2:02.40    2:05.67   2 
 18 Carlos Flores             12 Wilbur Cross         2:00.41    2:06.01   3 
 19 Owen McGeary              12 Daniel Hand          2:05.44    2:06.32   1 
 20 Cole Canarie              11 Hall                 2:02.10    2:06.41   2 
 21 Thomas Kropp              12 Manchester           2:01.99    2:07.01   2 
 22 Brendan Cestari           12 South Windsor        2:03.40    2:07.30   1 
 23 Nicholas Rullo            10 Ffld Ludlowe         2:04.73    2:08.68   1 
 24 Derek Lezon               12 South Windsor        2:04.33    2:09.23   1 
 25 Christopher LeBeau        12 Bristol East         2:03.30    2:11.28   2 
 26 Asfar Jamil               12 South Windsor        2:02.52    2:19.39   2 
 -- Christopher Wildman       12 Simsbury             2:05.24        DNS   1 
 -- Michael St. George        12 New Canaan           2:01.76        DNS   2 
 -- John Shea                 10 Simsbury             2:04.78        DNS   1 
 -- Danny Jagoe               11 Ffld Warde           2:03.84        DNS   1 
 -- Kyle Hotchkiss            11 Kennedy              2:05.09        DNS   1 
 -- Kyle Smith                11 Manchester           2:01.28        DNS   3 
 -- Elijah Lewis              10 Crosby               2:05.62        DNS   1 
 -- David Bates               12 Ffld Ludlowe         2:02.64        DNS   2 
 -- Alexander Mocarski        11 Ffld Warde           1:57.64        SCR     
 -- Matthew Reynolds          10 Hall                 2:03.55        SCR     
 -- James Johnson             12 Darien               1:59.72        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:13.29  6/1/2015    Spencer Brown, Wilton                     
Open Qualify: * 4:26.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander Mocarski        11 Ffld Warde           4:24.24    4:19.94*  10   
  2 Aaron Breene              12 Wilton               4:15.15    4:24.34*   8   
  3 Patrick Cassidy           12 Hall                 4:24.50    4:24.59*   6   
  4 Trey Cormier              10 Hall                 4:31.43    4:26.87    5   
  5 Christopher LeBeau        12 Bristol East         4:34.22    4:27.13    4   
  6 Alexander Klarer          11 Darien               4:37.07    4:28.64    3   
  7 Dylan Rendon              10 Hall                 4:31.89    4:35.59    2   
  8 Shamar Murray             11 Newington            4:39.00    4:38.20    1   
  9 Solomon Davis             11 Simsbury             4:25.24    4:42.59  
 10 James Johnson             12 Darien               4:32.40    4:45.76  
 -- David Bates               12 Ffld Ludlowe         4:33.34        DNS  
 -- Thomas Doyle              12 Newington            4:39.24        DNS  
 -- Kyle Hotchkiss            11 Kennedy              4:37.20        DNS  
 -- Cole Canarie              11 Hall                 4:39.19        DNS  
 -- Ian Bartlett              11 Ffld Ludlowe         4:29.24        DNS  
 -- Colin Agostisi            10 Ffld Ludlowe         4:38.86        DNS  
 -- William Brisman           12 Ffld Warde           4:32.94        SCR  
 -- Michael Kokines           12 Simsbury             4:37.87        SCR  
 -- Herlandt Lino             12 New Milford          4:31.38        SCR  
 -- James Maniscalco          11 Ffld Warde           4:38.44        SCR  
 -- Danny Jagoe               11 Ffld Warde           4:35.74        SCR  
 -- Jalen Coleman             12 Middletown           4:35.65        SCR  
 -- Matthew Reynolds          10 Hall                 4:37.02        SCR  
 -- Richard Landis            11 Hall                 4:34.19        SCR  
 -- Griffin Ott               11 Darien               4:29.86        SCR  
 -- Miller Anderson           10 Hall                 4:26.82        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:08.00  6/2/2014    Alex Ostberg, Darien                      
Open Qualify: * 9:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 William Brisman           12 Ffld Warde           9:44.84    9:23.51*  2  10   
  2 Alexander Mocarski        11 Ffld Warde           9:23.61    9:26.13*  2   8   
  3 Patrick Cassidy           12 Hall                 9:47.64    9:33.72   2   6   
  4 Eli Nahom                 10 New Milford          9:41.30    9:37.32   2   5   
  5 Griffin Ott               11 Darien              10:00.84    9:38.42   2   4   
  6 James Maniscalco          11 Ffld Warde           9:46.27    9:40.24   2   3   
  7 Richard Landis            11 Hall                 9:55.82    9:40.57   2   2   
  8 Herlandt Lino             12 New Milford          9:52.49    9:42.49   2   1   
  9 Robert Moore              11 Pomperaug            9:41.35    9:51.72   2 
 10 Trey Cormier              10 Hall                 9:52.99    9:57.16   2 
 11 David Bates               12 Ffld Ludlowe         9:45.54    9:57.22   2 
 12 James Kane                12 New Milford         10:07.64    9:59.56   1 
 13 Dylan Rendon              10 Hall                10:00.76    9:59.94   2 
 14 Alexander Klarer          11 Darien               9:56.07   10:04.74   2 
 15 Mahammed Hussain          10 Wilbur Cross        10:12.71   10:05.35   1 
 16 Matthew Lecky             10 Middletown          10:04.84   10:05.49   2 
 17 Ben Mellor                11 Ffld Ludlowe        10:07.91   10:06.53   1 
 18 Patrick Daly              11 Hall                10:19.00   10:08.03   1 
 19 Matthew Roy               11 Bristol Cent        10:07.34   10:08.58   1 
 20 Eric Rosenhein            10 Pomperaug           10:10.10   10:09.49   1 
 21 Michael Kokines           12 Simsbury            10:11.61   10:09.62   1 
 22 Ben Carlson               11 Middletown          10:19.44   10:09.80   1 
 23 Thomas Doyle              12 Newington           10:15.24   10:10.26   1 
 24 Jason Golembeski           9 New Milford         10:13.06   10:15.14   1 
 25 Patrick Keith             10 Hall                10:13.96   10:20.18   1 
 26 Jack Wisialowski          10 Hall                10:18.24   10:22.29   1 
 27 Stefano Mazzeo            11 Middletown          10:19.94   10:23.12   1 
 28 Garred Farrell             9 New Milford         10:20.13   10:25.49   1 
 29 Thomas O'Gorman           12 Hall                10:15.24   10:25.60   1 
 30 Jacob Rocheleau           11 Hall                10:12.50   10:27.91   1 
 31 Jimmy Conroy              12 Darien               9:52.00   10:30.74   2 
 32 Miles Aronow              11 Hall                10:15.76   10:38.22   1 
 33 Mark Petrosky              9 Bristol Cent        10:19.45   10:50.30   1 
 -- Aaron Breene              12 Wilton               9:23.51        DNS   2 
 -- Matthew Reynolds          10 Hall                10:10.19        DNS   1 
 -- Solomon Davis             11 Simsbury             9:59.93        DNS   2 
 -- James Johnson             12 Darien               9:46.84        DNS   2 
 -- Austin Hutchens            9 Ffld Warde          10:13.14        SCR     
 -- Danny Jagoe               11 Ffld Warde           9:59.40        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 13.83  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Wilkins            12 Crosby                 14.95      15.46q -1.8  2 
  2 Connor Blodgett           12 Hall                   15.16      15.51q -1.4  1 
  3 Troy Lefler               12 Daniel Hand            15.31      15.69q -1.4  1 
  4 Jaymin Torres             10 Middletown             15.94      16.12q -1.4  1 
  5 David Harvey              12 Ffld Warde             15.38      16.53q -1.8  2 
  6 Bradley Johnson           12 New Milford            16.14      17.05q -1.8  2 
  7 Marcus Grumley            12 Bristol Cent           16.87      17.23q -1.8  2 
  8 Michael Adorno            12 Simsbury               16.44      17.36q -1.4  1 
  9 Greyson McGeary           10 Daniel Hand            16.45      17.40  -1.4  1 
 10 Elijah Ortiz              11 Bristol Cent           16.70      17.43  -1.8  2 
 -- Sean Knight               11 New Canaan             16.05        DNS  -1.8  2 
 -- Jayden Anderson           10 Naugatuck              16.90        DNS  -1.4  1 
 -- Eric Goicochea            12 Manchester             16.03        DNS  -1.4  1 
 -- Israel Adesina            12 Manchester             15.86        DNS  -1.8  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 13.83  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Wilkins            12 Crosby                 15.46      15.25* -2.0  10   
  2 Connor Blodgett           12 Hall                   15.51      15.28* -2.0   8   
  3 Troy Lefler               12 Daniel Hand            15.69      15.89  -2.0   6   
  4 David Harvey              12 Ffld Warde             16.53      16.00  -2.0   5   
  5 Jaymin Torres             10 Middletown             16.12      16.24  -2.0   4   
  6 Marcus Grumley            12 Bristol Cent           17.23      17.13  -2.0   3   
  7 Michael Adorno            12 Simsbury               17.36      17.18  -2.0   2   
  8 Bradley Johnson           12 New Milford            17.05      18.21  -2.0   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.43  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
Open Qualify: * 40.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Connor Blodgett           12 Hall                   39.03      38.73*  2  10   
  2 Aren Seeger               11 Naugatuck              39.65      39.14*  2   8   
  3 Leon Campbell             11 Hartford Pub           40.02      40.07*  2   6   
  4 Elijah Ortiz              11 Bristol Cent           41.88      41.35   2   5   
  5 Willie Colon              10 West Haven             42.93      41.46   1   4   
  6 Matthew Parker            12 Daniel Hand            40.02      41.57   2   3   
  7 Jordan Wilkins            12 Crosby                 41.17      41.93   2   2   
  8 Greyson McGeary           10 Daniel Hand            42.05      41.95   2   1   
  9 Tolany Velez-Pastrana     10 Crosby                 42.20      42.58   2 
 10 Kevin Colon-Quinones      11 West Haven             42.24      42.61   1 
 11 Mark Kang                 11 Farmington             42.91      42.65   1 
 12 Andrew Marinelli          11 Notre Dame-WH          43.12      42.66   1 
 13 Tyler Fernandez           11 Pomperaug              43.05      43.10   1 
 14 Bradley Johnson           12 New Milford            43.14      43.17   1 
 15 Nicholas Pietrini         11 Pomperaug              42.80      44.30   1 
 -- Shawn Akomeah             11 Manchester             42.91        DNS   1 
 -- David Harvey              12 Ffld Warde             42.44        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 41.98  5/28/2013   Windsor, Windsor                            
                       K Bolden, T Johnson, J Medina, M Murphy           
Open Qualify: * 44.00                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                          42.40      42.26*  3  10   
     1) Tyshaun James 12                2) Justin McMillian 12            
     3) Garrett Dandridge 11            4) DeShaun Bradshaw 11            
     5) Nico Cavaliere 11               6) DaJaun Lomotey 10              
  2 Bristol Central                                     43.93      43.43*  3   8   
     1) Luis Medina 12                  2) David Bowes 9                  
     3) Sean Fitzgerald 12              4) Kaynan Conrod 12               
     5) Diego Naranjo 9                 6) Nigel West 11                  
  3 West Haven                                          44.55      43.90*  3   6   
     1) Maia Wanderson 11               2) Abdul Aremu 12                 
     3) Talon Butler 12                 4) Tamarko Oakes 11               
  4 Daniel Hand                                         44.44      44.33   3   5   
     1) KJ Richmond 11                  2) Matthew Parker 12              
     3) Ethan McMahon 11                4) Steven Kao 11                  
     5) Liam Akers 11                   6) Troy Lefler 12                 
     7) Ameen Parks 9                   8) Anthony Xu 12                  
  5 Fairfield Warde                                     43.96      44.46   3   4   
     1) Qasim Danazumi 11               2) Tobias Hernandez 10            
     3) Tyler Llewellyn 11              4) Joel Urizar 12                 
     5) Jake Hios 11                    6) Hank Jean-Jacques 12           
  6 Wethersfield                                        44.01      44.47   3   3   
     1) Stevenson Paul 12               2) Matthew Jablonka 12            
     3) Brendan Barry 11                4) Tevin Walker 12                
  7 Hall                                                44.49      44.87   3   2   
     1) Desmond Richards 11             2) Yovan Rivera 10                
     3) Joshua Rivera 12                4) Sovannarith Touch 12           
  8 Naugatuck                                           45.65      44.98   2   1   
     1) Nicholas Airall 10              2) Rami Ammar 12                  
     3) Andrew Dempsey 12               4) Aren Seeger 11                 
  9 New Canaan                                          45.01      45.04   2 
     1) Wyatt Spangler 12               2) Henry Spanger 12               
     3) Rajon Mitchell 12               4) Nico Savini 10                 
 10 Maloney                                             46.44      45.14   1 
     1) Cadien Rosa 12                  2) Frederick Anti 12              
     3) Cruz Lenhart 11                 4) Bryan Brazel 11                
 11 Crosby                                              45.52      45.34   2 
     1) Evinn Campbell 11               2) Iziah Barnes 11                
     3) Jaedon Wolfe 11                 4) Raecuan Digsby 11              
 12 Manchester                                          44.01      45.38   3 
     1) Ty Brazeal 12                   2) Traivon Nieves 9               
     3) Shamar Schand 10                4) Jordan Ware 12                 
 13 Simsbury                                            45.44      45.53   2 
     1) Terence Cook 12                 2) Joshua Prell 12                
     3) Joshua Traubert 12              4) Taehyeon Park 10               
 14 Farmington                                          44.82      45.55   2 
     1) Kevin Gabree 10                 2) Isaiah McKinley-Jones 12       
     3) Brian Green 9                   4) Kevin Joshy 12                 
 15 Wilbur Cross                                        44.84      45.77   2 
     1) Tahjay Rowe 11                  2) Jasiah Barnes 10               
     3) Jayvon Freeman 11               4) Irving Inahuazzo 12            
 16 Pomperaug                                           45.87      45.98   1 
     1) Mark Cristino 9                 2) Camden Collette 9              
     3) Tomas Reyes 9                   4) Aidan Markward 9               
 17 Bristol Eastern                                     46.24      46.05   1 
     1) Jhoan Ordonez 11                2) Joseph Hardin 9                
     3) Ariza Kolloverja 11             4) Felipe Rodriguez 12            
 18 South Windsor                                       46.54      46.12   1 
     1) Patrick Bell 11                 2) Andy Vu 11                     
     3) Gabriel Galley 10               4) Gary Brownbill 10              
 19 New Milford                                         45.46      46.13   2 
     1) Matthew Bouzakis 9              2) Shane Fedigan 11               
     3) Andre Vial 10                   4) Luke Chastain 10               
 20 Notre Dame-West Haven                               46.44      46.54   1 
     1) Andrew Marinelli 11             2) David Bamgboye 12              
     3) Ryan Smith 12                   4) Casey Tonelli 9                
 21 Darien                                              45.87      46.64   1 
     1) Christopher Vernal 11           2) Ryan Lutrell 12                
     3) Ari Singer-Freeman 11           4) Keenan Warble 12               
 22 Wilton                                              45.10      47.72   2 
     1) Reed O'Brien 10                 2) Tyler Daher 10                 
     3) Grant Jones 10                  4) Charlie Golbourn 10            
 -- Fairfield Ludlowe                                   45.74        DNS   1 
 -- Hartford Public                                     44.56        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.93  2006        Staples, Staples                          
                         D.Lonsdale, B.Criatobal, W.Caffery, R.Ray         
Open Qualify: * 3:25.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        3:24.02    3:23.13*  3  10   
     1) Justin McMillian 12             2) DaJaun Lomotey 10              
     3) Tyshaun James 12                4) Garrett Dandridge 11           
     5) DeShaun Bradshaw 11             6) Nico Cavaliere 11              
  2 Daniel Hand                                       3:25.02    3:26.12   3   8   
     1) Ethan McMahon 11                2) Liam Akers 11                  
     3) Matthew Parker 12               4) Maxwell Veth 12                
     5) Jamie Calderon 11               6) Sean Laragy 9                  
     7) Ameen Parks 9                   8) Nicholas Porte 11              
  3 Manchester                                        3:24.67    3:27.64   3   6   
     1) TahVaughn Webber 12             2) Kyle Smith 11                  
     3) Jevin Frett 11                  4) Shawn Akomeah 11               
     5) Tyrone Dudley 11                6) Joseph Pearl 11                
  4 Hall                                              3:27.07    3:28.67   3   5   
     1) Mason Stabile 11                2) Joshua Rivera 12               
     3) Connor Blodgett 12              4) Miller Anderson 10             
     5) Muhammad Ali 10                 6) Jason Farrell Jr 10            
     7) Zuberi Hall 12                  8) Sovannarith Touch 12           
  5 Simsbury                                          3:33.24    3:29.62   2   4   
     1) Trevor Boysen 10                2) Christopher Wildman 12         
     3) Joshua Prell 12                 4) John Shea 10                   
     5) Solomon Davis 11                6) Matthew Gutierrez 12           
     7) Michael Kokines 12              8) Dylan Wehrly 10                
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:28.24    3:30.54   3   3   
     1) Tadeusz Godlewski 12            2) Ben Ertel 12                   
     3) Colin Agostisi 10               4) Ian Bartlett 11                
  7 Fairfield Warde                                   3:27.94    3:30.96   3   2   
     1) Tobias Hernandez 10             2) Joey Ciccarelli 12             
     3) David Harvey 12                 4) Qasim Danazumi 11              
  8 Wilbur Cross                                      3:29.37    3:32.87   2   1   
     1) Ja'syn Jones 11                 2) Carlos Flores 12               
     3) Danny Gorham 12                 4) Irving Inahuazzo 12            
  9 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:33.98    3:36.23   2 
     1) Robert Cannon 12                2) Andrew Marinelli 11            
     3) Neel Agir 10                    4) Warren Murphy 10               
 10 New Milford                                       3:29.06    3:36.84   3 
     1) Michael Tarby 11                2) Moroni Lima 12                 
     3) Craig Shanahan 12               4) Charles Osborne 11             
 11 Pomperaug                                         3:36.60    3:37.05   2 
     1) Zachary DiMeglio 11             2) Nicholas Pietrini 11           
     3) Taylor Kissinger 11             4) Scott Gaffney 12               
 12 New Canaan                                        3:37.68    3:38.08   2 
     1) Michael St. George 12           2) Abhinav Pal 12                 
     3) Adam Colton 10                  4) Nico Savini 10                 
 13 Farmington                                        3:35.17    3:38.33   2 
     1) Kevin Gabree 10                 2) Brian Green 9                  
     3) Mark Kang 11                    4) Isaiah McKinley-Jones 12       
 14 Wethersfield                                      3:39.08    3:38.86   1 
     1) Matthew Jablonka 12             2) George Stoughton 11            
     3) Lukas Szymecki 12               4) Christopher Scacca 10          
 15 Crosby                                            3:35.82    3:39.47   2 
     1) Elijah Lewis 10                 2) Tolany Velez-Pastrana 10       
     3) Caesar Martinez 12              4) Evinn Campbell 11              
 16 West Haven                                        3:34.40    3:39.50   2 
     1) Giovanni Tshibangu 12           2) Michael Stradowski 11          
     3) Tamarko Oakes 11                4) Willie Colon 10                
 17 Naugatuck                                         3:38.84    3:40.79   1 
     1) Rami Ammar 12                   2) Andrew Dempsey 12              
     3) Nicholas Airall 10              4) Graden Beasley 12              
 -- Bristol Central                                   3:29.29         FS   3 
     1) Luis Medina 12                  2) Sean Fitzgerald 12             
     3) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 11       4) David Bowes 9                  
 -- Darien                                            3:37.84         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Ryan Lutrell 12                 2) Jack Holly 9                   
     3) Alexander Klarer 11             4) James Fay 12                   
 -- Newington                                         3:39.00         DQ   1  Ineligble Athlete
     1) Carlum Caldwell 11              2) Tamarick Evans 12              
     3) Greston Walwyn 12               4) Andriy Grynyk 9                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:01.02  2005        Ridgefield, Ridgefield                    
                         K.Quigley, P.Prial, M.Gennusa,P.Moffat            
Open Qualify: * 8:11.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:00.24    8:01.10*  2  10   
     1) Colin Agostisi 10               2) David Bates 12                 
     3) Ben Ertel 12                    4) Ian Bartlett 11                
     5) Ben Mellor 11                   6) Nicholas Rullo 10              
  2 Simsbury                                          8:05.14    8:09.29*  2   8   
     1) Matthew Gutierrez 12            2) Michael Kokines 12             
     3) John Shea 10                    4) Christopher Wildman 12         
     5) Solomon Davis 11                6) Sean Vargas-Altamirano 10      
     7) Ian Wehrly 10                   8)                                
  3 Manchester                                        8:17.03    8:10.28*  2   6   
     1) Thomas Kropp 12                 2) Kyle Smith 11                  
     3) Timothy Rowe 11                 4) Joseph Pearl 11                
     5) Matthew Kropp 11                6) Andrew Suhie 10                
  4 New Milford                                       8:11.63    8:13.46   2   5   
     1) Moroni Lima 12                  2) Michael Tarby 11               
     3) Matthew Clarke 11               4) Herlandt Lino 12               
     5) John Adams 11                   6) Christopher Kipp 12            
     7) Charles Osborne 11              8) Tyler Timan 12                 
  5 Hall                                              8:10.11    8:13.78   2   4   
     1) Cole Canarie 11                 2) Matthew Reynolds 10            
     3) Muhammad Ali 10                 4) Miller Anderson 10             
     5) Miles Aronow 11                 6) Patrick Cassidy 12             
     7) Trey Cormier 10                 8) Dylan Rendon 10                
  6 Pomperaug                                         8:14.73    8:15.57   2   3   
     1) Scott Gaffney 12                2) Robert Moore 11                
     3) Mason Fitzpatrick 12            4) Zachary DiMeglio 11            
  7 Wilbur Cross                                      8:22.04    8:15.89   2   2   
     1) Carlos Flores 12                2) Masahito Nishimura 10          
     3) Nassaih Betancourt 10           4) Danny Gorham 12                
  8 New Canaan                                        8:30.06    8:18.47   2   1   
     1) Abhinav Pal 12                  2) Henry Asker 11                 
     3) Alexander Urbahn 11             4) Michael St. George 12          
  9 Middletown                                        8:37.45    8:31.24   1 
     1) Tim Johnson 10                  2) Matthew Lecky 10               
     3) Drue Marino 12                  4) Jalen Coleman 12               
 10 Kennedy                                           8:45.24    8:36.16   1 
     1) Alexander Brites 9              2) Andy Evangelista 11            
     3) Arlen Milian 11                 4) Kyle Hotchkiss 11              
 11 Daniel Hand                                       8:14.00    8:38.75   2 
     1) Jamie Calderon 11               2) John Lisi 12                   
     3) Tyler Bennard 11                4) Nicholas Porte 11              
 12 Crosby                                            8:37.71    8:40.43   1 
     1) Tolany Velez-Pastrana 10        2) Robert Yuja 12                 
     3) Andre Turner 11                 4) Elijah Lewis 10                
 13 Wethersfield                                      8:47.69    8:41.05   1 
     1) Alec Arnold 10                  2) Michael Dunn 9                 
     3) Matthew Pazdziora 12            4) Griffin Grabowski 12           
 14 Bristol Central                                   8:31.92    8:43.04   2 
     1) Adam Chawner 10                 2) Alrick Grant 12                
     3) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 11       4) Simon Andrews 12               
 15 Darien                                            8:51.26    8:46.63   1 
     1) James Fay 12                    2) Jack O'Keefe 10                
     3) Jackson Huffman 12              4) Michael Borecki 12             
 16 South Windsor                                     8:27.94    8:47.96   2 
     1) Trevor Anthony 9                2) Brendan Cestari 12             
     3) Asfar Jamil 12                  4) Derek Lezon 12                 
 17 Fairfield Warde                                   8:47.78    8:52.25   1 
     1) Kevin Harper 10                 2) Austin Hutchens 9              
     3) Phillip Galletta 10             4) Matthew Vogt 11                
 18 Naugatuck                                         8:46.04    8:55.16   1 
     1) David Kerns 12                  2) Graden Beasley 12              
     3) Joseph Dempsey 12               4) Brandon Thomas 12              
 19 Notre Dame-West Haven                             8:39.00    8:59.99   1 
     1) Robert Cannon 12                2) Reuben Reyes 11                
     3) Michael DeLuca 12               4) Jonathan Katz 10               
 20 Bristol Eastern                                   8:51.87    9:01.08   1 
     1) Benjamin Wadowski 10            2) Jacob Woznicki 9               
     3) John Doyon 12                   4) Harrison Dayton 12             
 21 West Haven                                        8:50.04    9:06.93   1 
     1) Chris D'Inzeo 9                 2) Sebastian Villanueva 9         
     3) Michael Stradowski 11           4) Willie Colon 10                
 22 Maloney                                           9:00.00    9:09.12   1 
     1) Jaetou Ortiz 12                 2) Dominic Oliveri 9              
     3) Simon Santos 10                 4) Jonathan Goodman 12            
 23 Wilton                                            8:58.97    9:12.92   1 
     1) James Sweeney 11                2) Tyler Zengo 10                 
     3) Flynn Crowther 10               4) Grant Jones 10                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-08  1981        Bill Shinsky, Justin Adams, Matt Jeune, Ripp
Open Qualify: *  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeAaron Lawrence          11 Middletown           6-06.00    6-02.00*  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P   XO    O    O 
  2 George Stoughton          11 Wethersfield         6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Devon McShane             12 Daniel Hand          6-00.00    5-10.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Elias Mbaya               12 Crosby               6-00.00   J5-10.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Quincey Heinrich          11 Daniel Hand          6-00.00   J5-10.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Samuel Baum               12 South Windsor        6-00.00   J5-10.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Daniel Parker             10 Wethersfield         6-00.00    5-08.00    1.50
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Michael Healey            12 Daniel Hand          5-10.00    5-08.00    1.50
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Jordan Ware               12 Manchester           5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jacob Mendicino           12 Pomperaug            5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Tamarko Oakes             11 West Haven           5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Petruzzelli      11 Notre Dame-WH        5-11.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Yazeed Amadou             10 Manchester           6-00.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
Open Qualify: * 13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terence Cook              12 Simsbury            14-07.00   15-00.00*  10   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
         O     P    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Devon McShane             12 Daniel Hand         14-00.00  J15-00.00*   8   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
         O    XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Patrick Bell              11 South Windsor       14-00.00   14-00.00*   6   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       XXO    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Nicholas Petruzzelli      11 Notre Dame-WH       12-00.00   13-00.00*   5   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Jackson Hemphill          10 Ffld Ludlowe        12-06.00   12-06.00    3.50
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       XXO     O     O   XXX 
  5 Henry Vossler             11 Darien              11-06.00   12-06.00    3.50
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO    XO     O   XXX 
  7 Kieran Daly               10 Darien              12-00.00  J12-06.00    2   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Zachary Koslosky          10 Naugatuck           11-06.00   11-00.00    1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
  9 Zachary Matson            11 New Milford         12-00.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
 10 Nicholas Marcantonio      12 Bristol Cent        11-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Henry Spanger             12 New Canaan          12-06.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 22-09  2002        Dante Ross, Fitch                           
Open Qualify: * 21-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 George Stoughton          11 Wethersfield        19-09.00   22-00.00*  NWI  10   
     22-00(NWI) PASS      PASS      20-04.50(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Jordan Ware               12 Manchester          20-09.00   20-10.25   NWI   8   
     20-03(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)
  3 Stevenson Paul            12 Wethersfield        21-05.50   20-09.00   NWI   6   
     20-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      20-09(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Troy Lefler               12 Daniel Hand         20-09.50   20-07.50   NWI   5   
     20-07.50(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)
  5 Kevin Batternay           11 New Milford         20-05.50   20-07.25   NWI   4   
     20-01.25(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) FOUL     
  6 DeAaron Lawrence          11 Middletown          20-00.00   20-05.00   NWI   3   
     20-01(NWI) 20-05(NWI) FOUL      19-04(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI)
  7 CJ Sprowl                 12 Middletown          20-02.00  J20-05.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      20-05(NWI) FOUL      19-08(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Patrick Duncan            11 Pomperaug           20-03.00   20-01.50   NWI   1   
     FOUL      20-01.25(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI)
  9 Ja'syn Jones              11 Wilbur Cross        21-10.00   19-11.50   NWI 
     19-11.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) FOUL      19-02.25(NWI)
 10 Israel Adesina            12 Manchester          21-09.50   19-11.00   NWI 
     19-11(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-11(NWI)           
 11 Darrell Mickey Jr         11 Hall                20-00.50   19-10.50   NWI 
     19-01.25(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)            
 12 Bailey Mortensen          12 Naugatuck           20-05.00   19-09.75   NWI 
     19-09.75(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI)            
 13 Christopher Binkowitz     12 Ffld Ludlowe        20-01.50   19-08.00   NWI 
     19-06.50(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 19-08(NWI)         
 14 Javion Beasley            12 Ffld Ludlowe        20-02.00   19-07.00   NWI 
     19-03.25(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI)         
 15 Caesar Martinez           12 Crosby              20-02.00   19-05.75   NWI 
     19-05.75(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)            
 16 John Orefice              10 Ffld Ludlowe        19-10.00   19-05.00   NWI 
     19-02(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI)            
 17 Zinodene Stewart          11 Hartford Pub        19-09.00   19-03.50   NWI 
     19-03.50(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 18-06(NWI)            
 18 Frankie Jenkins           10 Bristol Cent        20-04.25   19-02.25   NWI 
     19-02.25(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)         
 19 Kevin Gabree              10 Farmington          20-05.00   19-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-02(NWI)            
 20 Joshua Onyirimba          11 Hall                20-07.50   19-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-01.50(NWI)         
 21 Luis Medina               12 Bristol Cent        19-08.00   19-00.00   NWI 
     16-10(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI)            
 22 Shane Fedigan             11 New Milford         19-08.50   18-03.00   NWI 
     18-03(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)            
 23 David Bamgboye            12 Notre Dame-WH       21-03.00   16-10.50   NWI 
     16-10.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Greston Walwyn            12 Newington           19-10.00         DQ   NWI  Event Limit
     17-11.75(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 18-03(NWI)            
 -- Ethan McMahon             11 Daniel Hand         20-09.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Abdul Perry               12 Middletown          19-07.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Joshua Silvester          12 Manchester          20-01.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-00.25  1976        Gary Woods, Hillhouse                    
Open Qualify: *    44-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 David Bamgboye            12 Notre Dame-WH       43-06.00   43-04.75   NWI  10   
     43-04.75(NWI) 40-11(NWI) PASS      41-06(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI)
  2 Frankie Jenkins           10 Bristol Cent        41-05.00   43-00.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      43-00(NWI) 42-03(NWI) 42-10.75(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 42-03(NWI)
  3 Patrick Duncan            11 Pomperaug           40-09.50   42-05.00   NWI   6   
     40-02.50(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 40-00.25(NWI) 42-05(NWI) 41-08.25(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI)
  4 David Harvey              12 Ffld Warde          42-10.00   42-03.50   NWI   5   
     42-03.50(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI) 40-10(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) FOUL      40-11.50(NWI)
  5 Joshua Silvester          12 Manchester          42-01.00   42-01.50   NWI   4   
     42-01.50(NWI) FOUL      41-06(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Stevenson Paul            12 Wethersfield        41-08.00   41-10.00   NWI   3   
     40-01.50(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI)
  7 Shawn Akomeah             11 Manchester          41-06.00   41-07.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      41-07(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Aidan Sitler              12 Wethersfield        41-02.00   40-10.25   NWI   1   
     40-06.25(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 40-10.25(NWI) 39-10(NWI) FOUL      40-02.25(NWI)
  9 Kevin Batternay           11 New Milford         41-10.00   40-09.00   NWI 
     40-09(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 40-02(NWI)
 10 Michael Healey            12 Daniel Hand         40-05.00   40-03.25   NWI 
     FOUL      40-00.50(NWI) 40-03.25(NWI)            
 11 DeAaron Lawrence          11 Middletown          41-08.00   40-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      40-03(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI)            
 12 Zichen Meng               12 New Milford         41-07.50   39-11.00   NWI 
     39-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 13 Hunter Peterson           10 Bristol Cent        40-09.00   39-10.00   NWI 
     39-10(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) 38-02.75(NWI)            
 14 Benjamin Healy            10 Naugatuck           40-08.00   39-09.25   NWI 
     39-05(NWI) 39-09.25(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI)            
 15 Javion Beasley            12 Ffld Ludlowe        42-09.25   39-04.25   NWI 
     39-04.25(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 39-04(NWI)         
 16 Shane Fedigan             11 New Milford         40-02.00   39-02.00   NWI 
     39-02(NWI) 37-08(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI)            
 17 Darrell Mickey Jr         11 Hall                39-10.00   38-11.00   NWI 
     38-11(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI) 36-01.75(NWI)         
 18 Andy Vu                   11 South Windsor       40-01.50   38-09.00   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) 37-11.75(NWI) 37-07.25(NWI)            
 19 Ryan Smith                12 Notre Dame-WH       39-08.00   38-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      38-05(NWI)           
 20 Mason Graff               11 Bristol Cent        40-00.00   38-04.50   NWI 
     36-04(NWI) 35-07.75(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI)           
 -- Joshua Onyirimba          11 Hall                40-01.50       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Greston Walwyn            12 Newington           40-00.00         DQ   NWI  Event Limit
     FOUL      38-08.50(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI)         
 -- Kevin Gabree              10 Farmington          41-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 61-02.50  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                
Open Qualify: *    48-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Conley               10 New Canaan          49-05.00   49-02.00*  10   
      49-02  48-07.50  FOUL  46-02  FOUL  43-10.50
  2 Michael Burchell          11 Daniel Hand         51-00.50   48-09.50*   8   
      47-02.75  48-09.25  44-00  48-09.50  FOUL  48-00
  3 Michael Neary             11 Darien              47-03.50   47-05.25    6   
      FOUL  44-05.50  43-02.75  44-06.50  41-04  47-05.25
  4 Jonathan Prell            10 Simsbury            46-04.00   45-10.75    5   
      43-07  43-01.25  45-10.25  FOUL  45-10.75  45-00.50
  5 John Davis                12 Ffld Ludlowe        43-05.50   45-08.50    4   
      43-08.25  45-08.50  42-03.25  42-06.75  43-11  43-02.25
  6 Will Conley               12 New Canaan          47-08.00   45-07.25    3   
      45-01  42-09  45-07.25  42-08  43-03  45-00
  7 Jacob Meadows             11 New Milford         45-06.50   44-07.75    2   
      41-06.50  42-00  44-07.75  42-07.25  40-03.50  43-03.50
  8 Osbourne Richards         10 Middletown          43-07.25   44-01.00    1   
      43-01.25  43-10.25  43-00  FOUL  44-01  42-07.75
  9 Nathan Quaye              10 Manchester          43-01.00   43-08.75  
      43-08.75  42-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Daniel Stevenson          12 Maloney             45-06.00   43-02.50  
      42-10.25  43-02.25  43-02.50           
 11 Alexander Hlywa           11 Pomperaug           41-02.00   43-01.00  
      41-10.50  40-09.25  43-01           
 12 Jude Sampson              12 Kennedy             42-08.00   42-00.50  
      41-05.25  40-01.25  42-00.50           
 13 Robert Keeney             11 Darien              42-08.00   39-00.00  
      39-00  38-00  38-04.50           
 14 Gabriel Updegraff         11 Bristol Cent        41-01.00   38-02.75  
      38-02.75  37-00.50  FOUL            
 -- Tyler Llewellyn           11 Ffld Warde          41-02.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 164-07  6/1/2015    Dan Hardiman, Farmington                   
Open Qualify: * 136-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Burchell          11 Daniel Hand           148-07     152-10*  10   
      FOUL  132-05  144-07  137-11  140-11  152-10
  2 Jude Sampson              12 Kennedy               125-00     148-11*   8   
      109-01  148-11  127-06  135-00  138-00  FOUL
  3 Craig Shanahan            12 New Milford           139-10     134-07    6   
      134-07  FOUL  FOUL  120-05  125-11  121-03
  4 Dylan Drescher            11 Middletown            129-00     133-10    5   
      133-10  123-10  FOUL  117-04  118-03  FOUL
  5 Will Conley               12 New Canaan            136-01     133-09    4   
      119-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  127-04  133-09
  6 Jonathan Prell            10 Simsbury            35-11.50     133-04    3   
      133-04  131-03  130-04  132-04  FOUL  128-10
  7 Jacob Meadows             11 New Milford           134-01     130-02    2   
      130-02  121-10  FOUL  112-00  FOUL  117-05
  8 Bernardo Mbaya            11 Crosby                122-01     126-09    1   
      111-07  126-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Daniel Stevenson          12 Maloney               121-02     119-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  119-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 John Guest                12 Maloney               118-09     117-00  
      FOUL  117-00  99-03         
 11 Michael Neary             11 Darien                125-06     116-05  
      109-08  FOUL  116-05         
 12 Michael Guzman            11 Bristol Cent          115-02     109-00  
      1-05.25  89-01  109-00         
 13 Christopher Keegan        12 Hall                  115-02     108-07  
      108-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Paul Wrobelewski          11 Newington             121-06     108-03  
      105-04  100-04  108-03         
 -- Nathan Quaye              10 Manchester            123-07       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jack Conley               10 New Canaan            118-10       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 200-01  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
Open Qualify: * 161-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig Shanahan            12 New Milford           174-05     168-05*  10   
      162-00  164-07  157-02  159-08  165-08  168-05
  2 John Guest                12 Maloney               162-00     160-04    8   
      159-07  156-02  160-04  FOUL  151-10  150-11
  3 Michael Alessandra        12 Wethersfield          152-04     159-08    6   
      149-09  153-07  142-01  146-06  139-08  159-08
  4 Kyle Fisher               12 Darien                165-09     159-06    5   
      142-00  153-11  151-06  152-03  153-09  159-06
  5 Devon McShane             12 Daniel Hand           175-02     156-04    4   
      FOUL  129-00  156-04  153-04  151-06  FOUL
  6 James Day                 10 New Milford           155-04     149-03    3   
      138-03  149-03  139-10  139-04  146-01  FOUL
  7 Nicholas Petruzzelli      11 Notre Dame-WH         155-00     145-09    2   
      FOUL  138-05  140-11  145-09  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Burke Martindale          12 Hall                  155-00     143-08    1   
      133-04  140-04  143-08  142-00  120-11  FOUL
  9 Isaiah McNeilly            9 Daniel Hand           143-00     141-02  
      130-04  141-02  136-11  123-11  FOUL  130-00
 10 Ty Brazeal                12 Manchester            142-10     139-05  
      123-00  139-05  138-09          
 11 Joseph Novitski           12 Pomperaug             141-06     139-01  
      109-11  139-01  139-01           
 12 Alex Murray               11 Darien                144-03     138-08  
      133-04  138-08  134-10            
 13 Andrew Grinnell            9 New Milford           143-02     134-11  
      131-10  134-11  129-07          
 14 Austin Hagander           11 Darien                149-07     128-08  
      128-08  125-01  126-01           
 15 Dylan Drescher            11 Middletown            152-05     121-06  
      120-01  FOUL  121-06         
 16 Francis Guarascio         12 Daniel Hand         50-05.50     119-08  
      FOUL  119-08  FOUL           
 17 Isaiah Miller             11 Bristol Cent          140-07     107-10  
      107-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Simsbury                    80        2) Windsor                    78   
    3) Daniel Hand                 63        4) Hall                       50   
    5) Middletown                  48        6) New Milford                47.50
    7) E.O. Smith                  46        8) Pomperaug                  31   
    9) Wilton                      27       10) Wilbur Cross               25   
   11) Amity                       23       11) Bristol Central            23   
   13) Farmington                  21       14) Wethersfield               19   
   15) Mercy                       17       15) Lyman Hall                 17   
   17) Darien                      16.50    18) New Canaan                 16   
   19) Maloney                     13       20) Cheshire                   12   
   20) Bristol Eastern             12       22) Naugatuck                  10   
   23) South Windsor                5       24) Newington                   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  80        2) Daniel Hand                77.50
    3) Hall                        59        4) Fairfield Warde            55   
    5) New Milford                 47        5) Manchester                 47   
    7) Wethersfield                39.50     8) Bristol Central            37   
    9) Simsbury                    35       10) Fairfield Ludlowe          30.50
   11) Wilton                      30       12) Darien                     23.50
   13) Crosby                      23       14) New Canaan                 18   
   15) Notre Dame-West Haven       17       16) Naugatuck                  10   
   16) West Haven                  10       16) Pomperaug                  10   
   16) Hartford Public             10       16) Maloney                    10   
   21) South Windsor                9       22) Kennedy                     8   
   23) Wilby                        6       24) Bristol Eastern             4   
   25) Wilbur Cross                 3       26) Farmington                  2   
   27) Newington                    1