CIAC Class L Outdoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2018 08:43 PM
               CIAC Class L Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/29/2018               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                            Middletown High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.76  5/31/2016   Jiana Baker, Windsor                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tia Marie Brown           12 Windsor                12.04      12.56q  0.9  5 
  2 Cori Richardson           11 Windsor                12.50      12.64q  1.2  3 
  3 Camille McHenry           12 Windsor                12.04      12.70q -0.1  6 
  4 Elizabeth McMahon         12 Conard                 12.64      12.73q  1.0  2 
  5 KC Grady                  12 Darien                 12.88      12.92q  1.2  3 
  6 Maya Leonard               9 Newington              12.64      12.98q  2.5  1 
  7 Devyn Latorre              9 Simsbury               13.19      13.07q  1.2  3 
  8 Shavanice Green            9 Windsor                12.84      13.08q  1.0  2 
  9 Claudia Nanez             10 Wilton                 13.24      13.14  -0.1  6 
  9 Emily Zielinski            9 Amity                  13.14      13.14   0.5  4 
 11 Isabella Livingston       12 Hall                   13.21      13.28   0.5  4 
 12 Christina Capozzi         10 Kennedy                13.49      13.30   1.0  2 
 12 Jordyn Wilson             11 Kennedy                13.14      13.30   2.5  1 
 12 Dinedye Denis             12 Simsbury               12.69      13.30   2.5  1 
 15 Sophie Gessman            10 Cheshire               12.98      13.31  -0.1  6 
 16 Grace Evans               11 Conard                 13.26      13.32   0.5  4 
 17 Sonia Simon               12 Conard                 13.46      13.33   0.5  4 
 18 Hayley Dean               11 Daniel Hand            13.15      13.38   1.0  2 
 19 Khaia Moye                 9 Windsor                13.47      13.40   1.2  3 
 20 Alicia Myung              10 Amity                  13.54      13.45   2.5  1 
 21 Julia Alicea              11 E.O. Smith             13.14      13.48   1.2  3 
 22 Cenia Restin Diluvio      11 Wethersfield           13.24      13.51   0.9  5 
 23 Daria Torrenti            11 Amity                  13.34      13.52   2.5  1 
 24 Syleena Daniels           11 Middletown             13.54      13.53   2.5  1 
 25 Alyssa Lavoie             10 Bristol East           13.34      13.54   1.0  2 
 26 Rashell Mezquia           11 Newington              12.94      13.56   0.5  4 
 27 Kyla Goodwine             12 Middletown             13.44      13.59   0.5  4 
 27 Kathleen Sullivan          9 Wethersfield           13.34      13.59   1.0  2 
 29 Elinor Laffargue          11 Daniel Hand            13.26      13.66   0.9  5 
 30 Kennedy Davignon          12 Woodstock Ac           13.04      13.68  -0.1  6 
 31 Julia Simpson             11 Bristol Cent           13.44      13.70  -0.1  6 
 32 Brynn Sherry              10 Conard                 13.44      13.76   0.9  5 
 32 Nyla Urso-Serrano         10 E.O. Smith             13.34      13.76   1.2  3 
 34 Olivia Farina             11 Pomperaug              13.44      13.81  -0.1  6 
 35 Jade Robinson              9 Windsor                13.14      13.84   2.5  1 
 35 Gianna Niman               9 Conard                 13.24      13.84  -0.1  6 
 37 Megan Padykula             9 Newington              13.54      13.88   1.0  2 
 37 Christal Gilling           9 Windsor                13.44      13.88   0.9  5 
 -- Olivia Kudasik            11 Amity                  13.11        DNS   0.9  5 
 -- Rachel Huculak            10 Naugatuck              13.14        DNS   1.0  2 
 -- Dasia White               12 Maloney                12.94        DNS   0.9  5 
 -- Brianna Haye              11 Naugatuck              13.34        DNS   1.2  3 
 -- Lexi Nieves               11 Hall                   13.34        DNS   2.5  1 
 -- Athena Camacho            10 Windsor                12.42        DNS   0.5  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.76  5/31/2016   Jiana Baker, Windsor                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tia Marie Brown           12 Windsor                12.56      12.34   0.5  10   
  2 Cori Richardson           11 Windsor                12.64      12.54   0.5   8   
  3 Camille McHenry           12 Windsor                12.70      12.61   0.5   6   
  4 Elizabeth McMahon         12 Conard                 12.73      12.71   0.5   5   
  5 KC Grady                  12 Darien                 12.92      12.73   0.5   4   
  6 Maya Leonard               9 Newington              12.98      13.06   0.5   3   
  7 Devyn Latorre              9 Simsbury               13.07      13.12   0.5   2   
  8 Shavanice Green            9 Windsor                13.08      13.15   0.5   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.10  1976        Brenda Calhoun, Hamden                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Camille McHenry           12 Windsor                24.84      25.29   0.7  6  10   
  2 Cori Richardson           11 Windsor                24.94      25.54   0.7  6   8   
  3 Elizabeth McMahon         12 Conard                 25.64      25.83   0.7  6   6   
  4 Andreen Reid              11 Wilton                 27.24      26.52  -0.4  5   5   
  5 KC Grady                  12 Darien                 27.17      26.56  -0.4  5   4   
  6 Gabrielle Harmon          12 Daniel Hand            26.23      26.69   0.7  6   3   
  7 Isabella Livingston       12 Hall                   26.96      26.96   0.7  6   2   
  8 Claudia Nanez             10 Wilton                 27.72      27.01   1.2  3   1   
  9 Jada Mars                  9 Simsbury               27.28      27.15  -0.4  5 
 10 Jordyn Wilson             11 Kennedy                27.44      27.16   0.1  4 
 11 Dasia White               12 Maloney                27.44      27.22  -0.4  5 
 12 Kailey Laprise            11 Bristol East           27.45      27.27   0.1  4 
 13 Shavanice Green            9 Windsor                27.07      27.28  -0.4  5 
 14 Kathryn Rutledge          10 Simsbury               27.81      27.37   1.2  3 
 15 Hayley Dean               11 Daniel Hand            27.77      27.38   1.2  3 
 16 Rachel Huculak            10 Naugatuck              27.34      27.54  -0.4  5 
 17 Emily Zielinski            9 Amity                  27.50      27.56   0.1  4 
 18 Maya Leonard               9 Newington              28.04      27.67   1.3  2 
 19 Katherine Johnson         10 Pomperaug              27.54      27.70   0.1  4 
 20 Brianna Haye              11 Naugatuck              27.74      27.72   1.2  3 
 21 Christina Capozzi         10 Kennedy                27.94      27.77   1.3  2 
 22 Kennedy Davignon          12 Woodstock Ac           27.44      27.81   0.1  4 
 23 Erica Blaze               12 Darien                 27.60      27.87   1.2  3 
 24 Rashell Mezquia           11 Newington              27.04      27.96  -0.4  5 
 25 Alyssa Lavoie             10 Bristol East           28.04      28.11   1.3  2 
 26 Daria Torrenti            11 Amity                  27.51      28.12   0.1  4 
 27 Megan Padykula             9 Newington              28.14      28.22   1.1  1 
 28 Natalie Connors           12 Pomperaug              27.42      28.29  -0.4  5 
 29 Cenia Restin Diluvio      11 Wethersfield           28.14      28.33   1.1  1 
 30 Lauren Gilligan           12 Windsor                28.02      28.49   1.3  2 
 31 Christal Gilling           9 Windsor                28.04      28.55   1.3  2 
 32 Julia Simpson             11 Bristol Cent           28.11      28.70   1.3  2 
 33 Julia Dudek               11 Naugatuck              28.14      28.75   1.1  1 
 33 Jade Robinson              9 Windsor                27.54      28.75   0.1  4 
 35 Olivia Farina             11 Pomperaug              28.04      28.81   1.3  2 
 -- Sara Gagnon               12 Lyman Hall             27.92        DNS   1.2  3 
 -- Dinedye Denis             12 Simsbury               26.74        DNS   0.7  6 
 -- Olivia Kudasik            11 Amity                  27.83        DNS   1.2  3 
 -- Charlotte Sulger           9 Darien                 28.23        DNS   1.1  1 
 -- Brynn Sherry              10 Conard                 27.94        DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Jalah Cooper              10 Windsor                27.54        DNS   0.1  4 
 -- Athena Camacho            10 Windsor                26.94        DNS   0.7  6 
 -- Syleena Daniels           11 Middletown             27.84        DNS   1.2  3 
 -- Tia Marie Brown           12 Windsor                24.84        DNS   0.7  6 
 -- Jessica Mason             10 Hall                   28.14        SCR          
 -- Ciara Anderson             9 New Milford            27.74        SCR          
 -- Adalia Malick             11 Bristol Cent           27.74        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 55.00  1979        Jeremy Edmonds, Glastonbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tia Marie Brown           12 Windsor                59.78      58.80   4  10   
  2 Gabrielle Harmon          12 Daniel Hand            58.82      59.93   4   8   
  3 Jalah Cooper              10 Windsor                59.56    1:00.16   4   6   
  4 Adalia Malick             11 Bristol Cent         1:01.36    1:00.21   4   5   
  5 Kailey Laprise            11 Bristol East         1:00.64    1:01.20   4   4   
  6 Bethany Karp               9 Pomperaug            1:00.70    1:01.22   4   3   
  7 Madison Alexis            12 Windsor              1:02.02    1:02.64   3   2   
  8 Charlotte Sulger           9 Darien               1:03.57    1:03.18   3   1   
  9 Meg Reynolds              12 Guilford             1:02.97    1:03.21   3 
 10 Sidney Palinkas           11 Simsbury             1:01.19    1:03.43   4 
 11 Ling Chi                  12 Wethersfield         1:03.64    1:03.52   3 
 12 Jordyn Wilson             11 Kennedy              1:04.64    1:03.79   1 
 13 Lauren Gilligan           12 Windsor              1:02.39    1:03.80   3 
 14 Olivia Majek              11 Woodstock Ac         1:04.13    1:04.44   2 
 15 Jessica Bohan             12 Guilford             1:04.34    1:04.51   1 
 16 Catherine Rodney          10 Simsbury             1:04.20    1:04.88   2 
 17 Kelly McKay               11 Darien               1:03.93    1:04.94   2 
 18 Elizabeth Addesso          9 Cheshire             1:04.28    1:05.36   1 
 19 Bianca Reuter             10 Wilton               1:04.27    1:05.60   2 
 20 Kayla Howard              10 Daniel Hand          1:04.24    1:06.43   2 
 21 Penn Boucher              11 Darien               1:03.31    1:06.89   3 
 -- Rachel Huculak            10 Naugatuck            1:03.24        DNS   3 
 -- Suzanna Alliegro          10 Darien               1:02.53        DNS   3 
 -- Camille McHenry           12 Windsor                59.86        DNS   4 
 -- Dillon Loud                9 Wilton               1:03.74        DNS   2 
 -- Ella Wilgis               10 E.O. Smith           1:03.64        DNS   2 
 -- Jessica Mason             10 Hall                 1:04.04        SCR     
 -- Ciara Anderson             9 New Milford          1:03.03        SCR     
 -- Emma Street               11 New Milford          1:03.94        SCR     
 -- Rachel Kaplan             12 Cheshire             1:03.44        SCR     
 -- Megan Carpenter           10 Amity                1:02.83        SCR     
 -- Kelsi Putnam              11 Guilford             1:04.14        SCR     
 -- Meghan Curtis             12 Bristol Cent         1:04.64        SCR     
 -- Elsa Martin               10 Simsbury             1:00.24        SCR     
 -- Chloe Thompson            10 Daniel Hand          1:03.54        SCR     
 -- Chloe Shaw                12 Guilford             1:00.97        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:08.66  6/1/2015    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elsa Martin               10 Simsbury             2:18.94    2:22.39   3  10   
  2 Chloe Thompson            10 Daniel Hand          2:21.21    2:23.91   3   8   
  3 Rose Kitz                 10 Hall                 2:25.56    2:26.05   3   6   
  4 Rachel Kaplan             12 Cheshire             2:25.50    2:26.20   3   5   
  5 Elissa Strand             12 Guilford             2:23.52    2:26.72   3   4   
  6 Molly Binder              11 Conard               2:24.42    2:26.86   3   3   
  7 Caroline Rafferty         12 Amity                2:27.88    2:28.46   3   2   
  8 Rebecca Samuel            12 Windsor              2:27.77    2:28.86   3   1   
  9 Amanda Derway             10 Simsbury             2:27.66    2:29.36   3 
 10 Kayla Condon              10 Wethersfield         2:27.59    2:29.44   3 
 11 Charlise Levesque         10 Maloney              2:29.77    2:31.10   2 
 12 Ivy Walker                11 Pomperaug            2:28.58    2:31.50   2 
 13 Shae Zeitler               9 New Milford          2:27.24    2:31.51   3 
 14 Meghan Curtis             12 Bristol Cent         2:30.87    2:32.17   1 
 15 Grace Strauch             11 Windsor              2:28.33    2:32.21   2 
 16 Shannon Palmer             9 New Milford          2:27.54    2:32.22   3 
 17 Avery Braccia              9 Bristol East         2:30.64    2:32.27   1 
 18 Sophie Hill               11 Darien               2:30.79    2:32.31   1 
 19 Sara Grudzwick            12 New Milford          2:28.34    2:32.67   2 
 20 Rachel Parthasarthy       12 Daniel Hand          2:28.90    2:32.72   2 
 21 Emily Welch               11 Wilton               2:29.71    2:32.73   2 
 22 Allyssa Horvath           12 E.O. Smith           2:29.19    2:33.37   2 
 23 Daphne Cutler             11 Darien               2:28.85    2:33.48   2 
 24 Jessica Rodriguez          9 Pomperaug            2:31.54    2:33.52   1 
 25 Julia Esposito            12 Guilford             2:30.03    2:34.03   1 
 26 Carly Jacobs              11 Lyman Hall           2:31.80    2:34.69   1 
 27 Cassidy Ranno              9 New Milford          2:27.84    2:36.21   3 
 28 Emily Cubbage             10 Hall                 2:32.14    2:37.08   1 
 29 Adriana Mantilla           9 Wethersfield         2:31.61    2:37.18   1 
 30 Kerry Blatney             12 Darien               2:31.90    2:39.06   1 
 -- Peyton Gildersleeve        9 Wilton               2:29.42        DNS   2 
 -- Madison Alexis            12 Windsor              2:31.24        DNS   1 
 -- Emily Connelly            12 Daniel Hand          2:30.50        DNS   1 
 -- Onora Brown               12 Darien               2:31.31        DNS   1 
 -- Liana Eisler              11 Conard               2:25.71        DNS   3 
 -- Julia Quinn               12 New Milford          2:29.64        SCR     
 -- Chloe Scrimgeour           9 Conard               2:30.23        SCR     
 -- Sidney Palinkas           11 Simsbury             2:28.00        SCR     
 -- Miranda Graves            11 E.O. Smith           2:27.24        SCR     
 -- Suzanna Alliegro          10 Darien               2:28.71        SCR     
 -- Dagny Edwards             10 Simsbury             2:24.33        SCR     
 -- Gianna Siciliano           9 Guilford             2:30.23        SCR     
 -- Chloe McAuliffe           12 New Canaan           2:29.32        SCR     
 -- Jacqueline Guerra         12 Guilford             2:21.38        SCR     
 -- Chloe Shaw                12 Guilford             2:22.53        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:51.76  2010        Meg Ryan, Fairfield Warde                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Guerra         12 Guilford             5:07.59    5:12.94   10   
  2 Dagny Edwards             10 Simsbury             5:15.47    5:20.24    8   
  3 Liana Eisler              11 Conard               5:20.04    5:20.85    6   
  4 Jenna Zydanowicz          10 Hall                 5:26.84    5:27.78    5   
  5 Miranda Graves            11 E.O. Smith           5:23.23    5:30.65    4   
  6 Lauren Daddi              12 Cheshire             5:30.25    5:34.86    3   
  7 Elaina Tiller             11 New Canaan           5:38.68    5:41.67    2   
  8 Isabella Schroeder        12 Wethersfield         5:35.70    5:43.24    1   
  9 Onora Brown               12 Darien               5:32.75    5:44.22  
 10 Olivia Gregory            10 Windsor              5:35.14    5:45.40  
 11 Yuria Yamamoto             9 E.O. Smith           5:38.90    5:46.88  
 12 Morgan Kicklighter         9 Maloney              5:36.64    5:49.38  
 13 Emily Schwab              12 Cheshire             5:34.94    5:54.89  
 14 Nicole Nenninger          10 Middletown           5:38.59    5:57.89  
 15 Charlotte Duesing         10 Simsbury             5:38.00    6:04.97  
 -- Katherine Wiser            9 Pomperaug            4:57.27        DNS  
 -- Morgan McCormick          12 Wilton               5:12.92        DNS  
 -- Piper Chase                9 Wilton               5:38.85        DNS  
 -- Amanda Derway             10 Simsbury             5:39.00        SCR  
 -- Julia Quinn               12 New Milford          5:29.48        SCR  
 -- Shae Zeitler               9 New Milford          5:29.79        SCR  
 -- Brooke Morabito           11 New Milford          5:23.26        SCR  
 -- Shannon Palmer             9 New Milford          5:29.48        SCR  
 -- Meredith Bloss            11 Guilford             5:13.87        SCR  
 -- Emily Thompson            12 E.O. Smith           5:33.86        SCR  
 -- Gianna Siciliano           9 Guilford             5:29.55        SCR  
 -- Daphne Cutler             11 Darien               5:33.20        SCR  
 -- Chloe Scrimgeour           9 Conard               5:20.74        SCR  
 -- Francesca Lynch           11 Hall                 5:33.21        SCR  
 -- Nina Koobatian            11 Pomperaug            5:39.56        SCR  
 -- Isabelle Erikson          12 South Windso         5:33.00        SCR  
 -- Rose Kitz                 10 Hall                 5:19.49        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:45.92  6/2/2014    Sarah Mattison, Simsbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katherine Wiser            9 Pomperaug           10:57.18   10:44.40#  10   
  2 Morgan McCormick          12 Wilton              10:46.99   10:53.20    8   
  3 Meredith Bloss            11 Guilford            11:00.57   11:16.65    6   
  4 Chloe Scrimgeour           9 Conard              12:12.14   11:34.13    5   
  5 Dagny Edwards             10 Simsbury            11:28.99   11:52.77    4   
  6 Brooke Morabito           11 New Milford         11:55.34   11:58.84    3   
  7 Isabelle Erikson          12 South Windso        11:55.06   12:03.95    2   
  8 Elizabeth Rose            11 E.O. Smith          12:09.00   12:06.02    1   
  9 Gianna Siciliano           9 Guilford            12:07.60   12:08.52  
 10 Nina Koobatian            11 Pomperaug           12:17.57   12:09.54  
 11 Julia Prescott            11 Conard              11:59.25   12:11.73  
 12 Francesca Lynch           11 Hall                11:51.79   12:17.63  
 13 Ariana Monarca            10 Middletown          12:01.75   12:18.32  
 14 Emily Thompson            12 E.O. Smith          11:57.72   12:18.53  
 15 Amanda Addesso            11 Cheshire            12:17.80   12:24.37  
 16 Megan Ruffo               12 Daniel Hand         12:18.60   12:25.15  
 17 Kathleen Delaney          11 New Milford         12:09.27   12:34.70  
 18 Isabella Schroeder        12 Wethersfield        12:23.74   12:42.78  
 19 Miranda Graves            11 E.O. Smith          12:08.40   12:46.69  
 20 Emily Longmore            11 Cheshire            12:18.41   12:47.09  
 21 Ariana Garay               9 Amity               12:24.21   12:50.76  
 22 Claire Keanna             12 Guilford            12:25.44   13:02.41  
 23 Alyssa Lent               11 Guilford            12:30.24   13:12.39  
 -- Jacqueline Guerra         12 Guilford            11:14.00        DNS  
 -- Charlotte Duesing         10 Simsbury            12:27.23        DNS  
 -- Clara Wiesler             10 Guilford            12:12.04        DNS  
 -- Onora Brown               12 Darien              12:23.20        SCR  
 -- Liana Eisler              11 Conard              12:07.44        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.23  5/31/2016   Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nasharie Davis            12 Middletown             15.72      15.73q  1.2  3 
  2 Isabela Glynn             10 Conard                 16.24      16.30q  1.7  1 
  3 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford            16.31      16.34q  1.7  1 
  4 Lissandra Marshall        12 Pomperaug              15.83      16.38q  1.6  2 
  5 Isabella Azar-Brandes     11 Pomperaug              16.43     J16.38q  1.6  2  +.008
  6 Abigail Cragin            12 Darien                 16.95      16.82q  1.7  1 
  7 Julia Chrostowski         12 Wethersfield           16.84      16.91q  1.2  3 
  8 Zoe Adams                 11 Wethersfield           17.94      17.07q  1.7  1 
  9 Analy Alabre               9 Windsor                16.84      17.38   1.6  2 
 10 Olivia Doremus            12 E.O. Smith             16.92      17.50   1.7  1 
 11 Nichole LaBadie           12 New Canaan             17.84      17.70   1.2  3 
 12 Brianna Soubannarath      11 Naugatuck              17.14      17.80   1.2  3 
 13 Alyssa Zarrella           11 Naugatuck              17.04      17.94   1.6  2 
 14 Madelyn Grube             11 Woodstock Ac           18.04      18.19   1.6  2 
 15 Haley Jaquith             11 E.O. Smith             17.30      18.24   1.6  2 
 16 Micaela Hanson            10 South Windso           17.76      18.28   1.6  2 
 17 Valerie Blais             10 E.O. Smith             17.65      18.29   1.7  1 
 18 Keyana Miller             10 Amity                  17.64      18.32   1.7  1 
 19 Kaitlyn Popson            10 Darien                 17.83      18.59   1.2  3 
 20 Natalia Abdou              9 Newington              17.94      19.42   1.7  1 
 21 Ariana Ortiz              12 Maloney                17.93      20.31   1.6  2 
 22 Riley Pettit              11 Cheshire               16.59      22.92   1.2  3 
 -- Olivia Bowes              11 Hall                   17.14        DNS   1.2  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.23  5/31/2016   Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lissandra Marshall        12 Pomperaug              16.38      15.54   1.1  10   
  2 Nasharie Davis            12 Middletown             15.73      15.84   1.1   8   
  3 Isabella Azar-Brandes     11 Pomperaug              16.38      15.85   1.1   6   
  4 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford            16.34      16.09   1.1   5   
  5 Abigail Cragin            12 Darien                 16.82      16.78   1.1   4   
  6 Isabela Glynn             10 Conard                 16.30     J16.78   1.1   3    +.004
  7 Julia Chrostowski         12 Wethersfield           16.91      16.87   1.1   2   
  8 Zoe Adams                 11 Wethersfield           17.07      17.66   1.1   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 43.34  5/31/2016   Gabrielle Curtis, Wilbur Cross              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Isabella Azar-Brandes     11 Pomperaug              46.55      46.02   3  10   
  2 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford            46.92      46.92   3   8   
  3 Hannah Earnhardt          12 Simsbury               47.43      47.58   3   6   
  4 Isabela Glynn             10 Conard                 47.85      47.79   3   5   
  5 Taylor Allen              11 Windsor                48.85      48.47   3   4   
  6 Haley Jaquith             11 E.O. Smith             49.29      49.11   3   3   
  7 Kelly Zeilman             12 Simsbury               50.10      49.94   2   2   
  8 Christina Nault           12 Guilford               49.11      49.95   3   1   
  9 Lissandra Marshall        12 Pomperaug              49.63      50.24   3 
 10 Ashleigh Angle            11 Woodstock Ac           50.84      50.29   1 
 11 Marina Lambiase            9 Pomperaug              49.90      50.37   2 
 12 Zoe Adams                 11 Wethersfield           50.45      50.94   2 
 13 Nichole LaBadie           12 New Canaan             51.51      51.03   1 
 14 Raeann Reid                9 Windsor                50.68      51.42   2 
 15 Analy Alabre               9 Windsor                50.03      52.46   2 
 16 Victoria Krzysztopik      11 Amity                  50.61      52.49   2 
 17 Anne Bekasi               11 Maloney                51.54      52.82   1 
 18 Riley Pettit              11 Cheshire               50.78      52.88   2 
 19 Tess Keating              10 Darien                 51.56      53.16   1 
 20 Nasharie Davis            12 Middletown             50.54      54.22   2 
 21 Gabriella Urso            11 Conard                 51.44      54.51   1 
 -- Lexi Nieves               11 Hall                   50.44        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88  5/31/2016   Windsor, Windsor                            
                       C McHenry, S Hinds, E Hightower, J Baker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             49.15      48.62   3  10   
     1) Cori Richardson 11              2) Tia Marie Brown 12             
     3) Camille McHenry 12              4) Shavanice Green 9              
  2 Simsbury                                            50.30      50.07   3   8   
     1) Jada Mars 9                     2) Devyn Latorre 9                
     3) Hannah Earnhardt 12             4) Kathryn Rutledge 10            
  3 Amity                                               51.54      51.27   3   6   
     1) Emily Zielinski 9               2) Olivia Kudasik 11              
     3) Alexandra Plaza 10              4) Daria Torrenti 11              
  4 Pomperaug                                           51.62      51.43   3   5   
     1) Lissandra Marshall 12           2) Priya Abraham 11               
     3) Katherine Johnson 10            4) Natalie Connors 12             
  5 Hall                                                51.34      51.60   3   4   
     1) Olivia Bowes 11                 2) Lexi Nieves 11                 
     3) Isabella Livingston 12          4) Jessica Mason 10               
  6 Conard                                              51.74      52.00   3   3   
     1) Grace Evans 11                  2) Samirah Alexander 10           
     3) Gianna Niman 9                  4) Sonia Simon 12                 
  7 Wethersfield                                        51.55      52.03   3   2   
     1) Caitlin Nardella 10             2) Ling Chi 12                    
     3) Alexis Szymecki 11              4) Cenia Restin Diluvio 11        
  8 Naugatuck                                           52.65      52.23   2   1   
     1) Loren Quarles 10                2) Brianna Haye 11                
     3) Paige Cruz 10                   4) Rachel Huculak 10              
  9 Middletown                                          52.64      52.29   2 
     1) Syleena Daniels 11              2) Morgan Resnisky 12             
     3) Nasharie Davis 12               4) Kyla Goodwine 12               
 10 Bristol Central                                     51.82      52.68   2 
     1) Julia Simpson 11                2) Adalia Malick 11               
     3) Mia Hinton 10                   4) Shy-Ann Whitten 12             
 11 Maloney                                             51.79      52.79   3 
     1) Lauren Matias 9                 2) Anne Bekasi 11                 
     3) Shauntazia Davenport 11         4) Dasia White 12                 
 12 Daniel Hand                                         52.71      52.81   2 
     1) Elinor Laffargue 11             2) Bridget Phillips 11            
     3) Grace Rogers 11                 4) Hayley Dean 11                 
 13 Lyman Hall                                          52.94      53.03   1 
     1) Faith Danner 10                 2) Sara Gagnon 12                 
     3) Ryleigh Shortell 11             4) Sierrah Rich 12                
 14 Newington                                           52.24      53.19   2 
     1) Maya Leonard 9                  2) Rashell Mezquia 11             
     3) Claudia Padykula 12             4) Megan Padykula 9               
 15 Cheshire                                            53.18      53.22   1 
     1) Sophie Gessman 10               2) Samantha Nowak 10              
     3) Danielle Ellis 9                4) Harvest Carocci 12             
 16 Darien                                              52.21      53.27   2 
     1) Abigail Cragin 12               2) Melanie Espitia 9              
     3) Erica Blaze 12                  4) Katherine Armstrong 10         
 17 Bristol Eastern                                     53.34      53.76   1 
     1) Alyssa Lavoie 10                2) Brianna Champagne 9            
     3) Megan Perry 12                  4) Kailey Laprise 11              
 18 E.O. Smith                                          52.43      53.95   2 
     1) Julia Alicea 11                 2) Olivia Doremus 12              
     3) Ni'asha Greene 10               4) Nyla Urso-Serrano 10           
 19 New Milford                                         53.04      54.03   1 
     1) Kaley Toth 10                   2) Emma Street 11                 
     3) Souraya Taouil 11               4) Ciara Anderson 9               
 20 Wilton                                              52.69      54.27   2 
     1) Andreen Reid 11                 2) Dillon Loud 9                  
     3) Lacey Eller 12                  4) Claudia Nanez 10               
 21 Woodstock Academy                                   53.94      54.66   1 
     1) Madelyn Grube 11                2) Ashleigh Angle 11              
     3) Sophia Randolph 10              4) Kennedy Davignon 12            
 22 New Canaan                                          53.84      54.81   1 
     1) Emma Achille 10                 2) Sadie Slattery 10              
     3) Kaitlyn Moussignac 11           4) Emily Bryant 11                
 23 South Windsor                                       54.36      54.89   1 
     1) Erin Dunn 9                     2) Muneeka Munir 9                
     3) Isabella Sanchez 10             4) Kavitha Francis 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:54.33  2010        Windsor, Windsor                          
                         B Allen, A Graves, S Over, S Presley              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           4:02.81    4:04.28   2  10   
     1) Jalah Cooper 10                 2) Madison Alexis 12              
     3) Rebecca Samuel 12               4) Taylor Allen 11                
  2 Simsbury                                          4:03.86    4:05.47   2   8   
     1) Hannah Earnhardt 12             2) Elsa Martin 10                 
     3) Jada Mars 9                     4) Sidney Palinkas 11             
  3 Guilford                                          4:12.60    4:07.45   2   6   
     1) Meg Reynolds 12                 2) Kelsi Putnam 11                
     3) Jacqueline Guerra 12            4) Chloe Shaw 12                  
  4 Conard                                            4:08.24    4:08.89   2   5   
     1) Gabriella Urso 11               2) Liana Eisler 11                
     3) Molly Binder 11                 4) Elizabeth McMahon 12           
  5 Pomperaug                                         4:12.91    4:13.50   2   4   
     1) Isabella Azar-Brandes 11        2) Katherine Johnson 10           
     3) Natalie Connors 12              4) Bethany Karp 9                 
  6 Hall                                              4:16.24    4:14.10   2   3   
     1) Mia Healer 9                    2) Lexi Nieves 11                 
     3) Emily Mohler 12                 4) Jessica Mason 10               
  7 New Milford                                       4:14.20    4:14.54   2   2   
     1) Darcy Cook 12                   2) Julia Quinn 12                 
     3) Emma Street 11                  4) Ciara Anderson 9               
  8 Daniel Hand                                       4:15.98    4:18.39   2   1   
     1) Chloe Thompson 10               2) Kayla Howard 10                
     3) Ashlinn Virgulto 12             4) Gabrielle Harmon 12            
  9 Naugatuck                                         4:24.54    4:18.94   1 
     1) Evelyn Diaz 11                  2) Brianna Haye 11                
     3) Rachel Huculak 10               4) Julia Dudek 11                 
 10 Bristol Central                                   4:21.24    4:21.33   1 
     1) Meghan Curtis 12                2) Adalia Malick 11               
     3) Mia Hinton 10                   4) Gabriella Calfe 9              
 11 Wethersfield                                      4:23.84    4:22.02   1 
     1) Lorien Touponse 9               2) Adriana Mantilla 9             
     3) Kylie Judson 11                 4) Ling Chi 12                    
 12 Cheshire                                          4:23.85    4:25.67   1 
     1) Elizabeth Addesso 9             2) Abigail Cole 12                
     3) Elizabeth Lurz 12               4) Rachel Kaplan 12               
 13 E.O. Smith                                        4:25.24    4:27.62   1 
     1) Dakota Bridges 10               2) Sarah Cao 9                    
     3) Madeleine Gidman 11             4) Nyla Urso-Serrano 10           
 -- New Canaan                                        4:19.57         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
     1) Chloe McAuliffe 12              2) Molly Murphy 9                 
     3) Abby Van Dussen 9               4) Nichole LaBadie 12             
 -- Darien                                            4:19.07         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
     1) Charlotte Sulger 9              2) Suzanna Alliegro 10            
     3) Penn Boucher 11                 4) Erica Blaze 12                 
 -- Woodstock Academy                                 4:23.61        SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:19.87  2005        Ridgefield, Ridgefield                    
                         L. Rosenfeld, E. Teitsworth, K. Murdoch, E.Heaslip
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall                                             10:18.24    9:49.91   2  10   
     1) Mia Healer 9                    2) Rose Kitz 10                   
     3) Emily Cubbage 10                4) Jenna Zydanowicz 10            
  2 Simsbury                                          9:47.34    9:52.55   2   8   
     1) Sidney Palinkas 11              2) Amanda Derway 10               
     3) Hannah Thode 11                 4) Elsa Martin 10                 
  3 Windsor                                           9:56.86    9:52.66   2   6   
     1) Madison Alexis 12               2) Rebecca Samuel 12              
     3) Grace Strauch 11                4) Jalah Cooper 10                
  4 Guilford                                          9:43.05    9:53.07   2   5   
     1) Julia Esposito 12               2) Kelsi Putnam 11                
     3) Elissa Strand 12                4) Chloe Shaw 12                  
  5 New Milford                                       9:59.02   10:02.67   2   4   
     1) Shae Zeitler 9                  2) Julia Quinn 12                 
     3) Shannon Palmer 9                4) Brooke Morabito 11             
  6 Wethersfield                                     10:11.34   10:11.08   2   3   
     1) Isabella Samse 10               2) Adriana Mantilla 9             
     3) Kylie Judson 11                 4) Kayla Condon 10                
  7 Darien                                           10:23.10   10:14.87   1   2   
     1) Daphne Cutler 11                2) Sophie Hill 11                 
     3) Suzanna Alliegro 10             4) Onora Brown 12                 
  8 Wilton                                            9:59.67   10:15.28   2   1   
     1) Emily Welch 11                  2) Piper Chase 9                  
     3) Peyton Gildersleeve 9           4) Morgan McCormick 12            
  9 Pomperaug                                        10:02.16   10:18.87   2 
     1) Nina Koobatian 11               2) Kendra Ryan 9                  
     3) Jessica Rodriguez 9             4) Ivy Walker 11                  
 10 Cheshire                                         10:05.93   10:21.01   2 
     1) Lauren Daddi 12                 2) Emily Schwab 12                
     3) Amanda Addesso 11               4) Rachel Kaplan 12               
 11 New Canaan                                       10:23.54   10:23.09   1 
     1) Celia Sokolowski 11             2) Sophie Curcio 10               
     3) Katie Miller 11                 4) Chloe McAuliffe 12             
 12 Bristol Central                                  10:29.54   10:26.73   1 
     1) Meghan Curtis 12                2) Paige Hinton 12                
     3) Isabella Crandall 9             4) Salvatrice Bosco 9             
 13 Conard                                           10:28.24   10:45.14   1 
     1) Maria Burnett 12                2) Fallon Hemingway 11            
     3) Ava Johnson 9                   4) Chloe Scrimgeour 9             
 14 E.O. Smith                                       10:07.30   10:49.81   2 
     1) Sarah Cao 9                     2) Lily Gile 10                   
     3) Allyssa Horvath 12              4) Amealia Maynard 11             
 15 Newington                                        10:41.24   10:53.13   1 
     1) Maggie Callahan 11              2) Alexa Freitas 12               
     3) Madelyn Gentile 10              4) Samantha Gorski 11             
 16 Lyman Hall                                       10:42.48   11:01.01   1 
     1) Carly Jacobs 11                 2) Savannah Mangini 9             
     3) Lindsay Navickis 12             4) Emily Ottens 10                
 17 Amity                                            10:57.62   11:06.53   1 
     1) Rebecca Beloin 11               2) Laurella Marin 10              
     3) Madelyn Ciskowski 11            4) Lindsey Kupcho 11              
 18 Daniel Hand                                      10:32.94   11:10.57   1 
     1) Emily Connelly 12               2) Chloe Veth 11                  
     3) Jade Law 11                     4) Ashlinn Virgulto 12            
 19 Naugatuck                                        10:52.99   11:22.16   1 
     1) Briana Lennon 12                2) Evelyn Diaz 11                 
     3) Victoria Lawson 9               4) Lauren Rupsis 10               
 20 Bristol Eastern                                  10:54.80   11:23.17   1 
     1) Megan Perry 12                  2) Dayna Houle 12                 
     3) Maggie Santacroce 12            4) Avery Braccia 9                
 21 Middletown                                       10:49.25   11:23.50   1 
     1) Alexa Gonzalez 12               2) Kaylee Morosky 11              
     3) Nicole Nenninger 10             4) Ariana Monarca 10              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-09  6/2/2011    Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shy-Ann Whitten           12 Bristol Cent         5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ni'asha Greene            10 E.O. Smith           4-10.00    5-00.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Julia Chrostowski         12 Wethersfield         4-08.00   J5-00.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Taryn Smith               11 Hall                 5-00.00   J5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith           4-10.00    4-10.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Shannon Anthony           12 South Windso         5-00.00   J4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Alissa Hurd                9 Pomperaug            4-10.00   J4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Leann Gardner             11 Hall                 4-10.00   J4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Christina Nault           12 Guilford             4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 Sofia Migani              10 Guilford             4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 Kimani Grey               11 Naugatuck            4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 Taylor Allen              11 Windsor              4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 Ann Foley                 12 Amity                4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Lindsey O'Dea             12 Woodstock Ac         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Kaitlyn Furr              12 Pomperaug            4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Samantha Nowak            10 Cheshire             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Melissa Sullivan          10 South Windso         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kate Yuan                 11 Amity                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kylie Doran               10 Simsbury             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Meredith DeNegris         11 Lyman Hall           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Stephanie DeCarli         12 Wethersfield         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Sally Boucher              9 Darien               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Winkleblack        11 Simsbury             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Isabella Orlando          10 New Canaan           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ryley Turner              10 Middletown           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Katelyn Macomber          11 South Windso         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Abigail Hodrinsky         11 E.O. Smith           4-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-08  6/2/2014    Madeleine Schneider, Darien                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Naclerio             12 Daniel Hand          9-06.00    9-06.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O    O    O   XXX 
  2 Haley Jaquith             11 E.O. Smith           9-06.00   J9-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XXX 
  3 Hannah Cloutier           12 Maloney             10-06.00    9-00.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Claire Ittleson           11 Conard               8-06.00   J9-00.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Isabella Harrington       10 Simsbury             8-06.00    8-06.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lana Schmidt              10 Darien               8-06.00   J8-06.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Julia Cianflone           10 Hall                 8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Samantha Gagnon           11 Middletown           8-00.00   J8-00.00    0.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Valerie Blais             10 E.O. Smith           8-00.00   J8-00.00    0.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Joen Echeverria           10 Darien               8-06.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Anna Rava                 11 Wilton               8-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-02.25  1994        Tishona Miller, Hillhouse                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Olivia Bowes              11 Hall                17-06.50   18-00.00   NWI  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      16-07.50(NWI) FOUL      18-00(NWI) 17-08(NWI)
  2 Andreen Reid              11 Wilton              17-04.50   16-07.25   NWI   8   
     16-04(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)
  3 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith          16-04.00   16-06.00   NWI   6   
     16-03(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)
  4 Caitlin Nardella          10 Wethersfield        16-00.00   16-05.25   NWI   5   
     15-01.25(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) FOUL      16-01(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)
  5 Alexandra Plaza           10 Amity               15-10.00   16-04.50   NWI   4   
     15-11(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
  6 Samantha Nowak            10 Cheshire            16-01.00   16-01.50   NWI   3   
     15-02.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
  7 Grace Sullivan            11 Simsbury            15-02.00   16-01.25   NWI   2   
     15-06(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI)
  8 Mackenzie Dunn            11 Middletown          16-03.00   15-10.50   NWI   1   
     FOUL      15-02(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
  9 Sofia Migani              10 Guilford            16-02.00   15-10.00   NWI 
     15-02.25(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)
 10 Madelyn Vianney           11 Middletown          16-00.00   15-08.50   NWI 
     15-01.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)         
 11 Sonia Simon               12 Conard              15-00.00   15-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-07(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI)         
 12 Rachel Cleveland           9 Windsor             15-03.00   15-05.00   NWI 
     15-04.25(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-05(NWI)         
 13 Kaitlyn Moussignac        11 New Canaan          15-04.00  J15-05.00   NWI 
     15-05(NWI) 13-06.75(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)         
 14 Whitney Fitzgerald        12 New Milford         15-03.50   15-04.50   NWI 
     15-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 15 Alexis Szymecki           11 Wethersfield        15-08.00   15-02.50   NWI 
     14-01.25(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)         
 16 Elizabeth Evans           12 Pomperaug           15-05.00   15-02.25   NWI 
     15-02.25(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)         
 17 Isabella Sanchez          10 South Windso        15-01.25   15-01.50   NWI 
     14-03.75(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)         
 18 Abigail Calfe              9 Bristol Cent        15-00.00   15-00.50   NWI 
     14-07.75(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)         
 19 Madelyn Grube             11 Woodstock Ac        15-03.00   14-11.75   NWI 
     14-11.75(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)         
 20 Kate Yuan                 11 Amity               15-04.00   14-10.50   NWI 
     14-10.50(NWI) 13-09.75(NWI) 14-03(NWI)         
 21 Abigail Cragin            12 Darien              15-00.00   14-09.25   NWI 
     14-06.75(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI)         
 22 Valerie Blais             10 E.O. Smith          15-02.50   14-04.75   NWI 
     14-01.75(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI)         
 23 Madeleine Gidman          11 E.O. Smith          15-01.50   14-00.50   NWI 
     14-00.25(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)         
 24 Christina Pizzani          9 Darien              15-01.75   13-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-02(NWI)         
 -- Maxine Collins            12 Amity               15-00.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Shy-Ann Whitten           12 Bristol Cent        15-01.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Darcy Cook                12 New Milford         16-03.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-05.50  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Olivia Bowes              11 Hall                34-02.75   35-06.00   NWI  10   
     35-02.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      34-02.50(NWI) 35-06(NWI)
  2 Shy-Ann Whitten           12 Bristol Cent        35-05.00   34-00.50   NWI   8   
     FOUL      33-05.50(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI)
  3 Abigail Calfe              9 Bristol Cent        32-06.00   33-09.00   NWI   6   
     31-06.75(NWI) 31-04.25(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) FOUL      33-06(NWI) 33-09(NWI)
  4 Zoe Adams                 11 Wethersfield        33-07.25   33-07.25   NWI   5   
     FOUL      33-04(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI) PASS      31-00.25(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)
  5 Grace Sullivan            11 Simsbury            34-01.00   33-04.00   NWI   4   
     32-01(NWI) FOUL      32-08(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 32-05(NWI)
  6 Megan Morgan              12 E.O. Smith          32-02.00   32-08.00   NWI   3   
     29-08(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 30-05.75(NWI) FOUL      31-01.75(NWI)
  7 Caitlin Nardella          10 Wethersfield        32-02.00   32-05.75   NWI   2   
     32-01.50(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI) 32-05.75(NWI)
  8 Kate Yuan                 11 Amity               32-05.00   32-04.00   NWI   1   
     31-11(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI)
  9 Alexis Szymecki           11 Wethersfield        32-02.50   31-11.50   NWI 
     30-06(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI) 31-10(NWI)
 10 Gabriella Calfe            9 Bristol Cent        32-09.25   31-10.00   NWI 
     31-10(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI) 31-04(NWI)         
 11 Lacey Eller               12 Wilton              32-03.00   31-08.50   NWI 
     31-08.50(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI) FOUL              
 12 Sofia Migani              10 Guilford            33-07.00   31-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      31-06(NWI) 29-11(NWI)         
 13 Morgan Resnisky           12 Middletown          32-04.25   31-00.00   NWI 
     31-00(NWI) 30-10(NWI) FOUL              
 14 Leann Gardner             11 Hall                32-01.75   30-10.00   NWI 
     30-06.50(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 30-10(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-01.50  1992        Rosie Harris, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andriska Mickle           12 Kennedy             34-00.00   34-03.25   10   
      33-10.50  31-06.75  PASS  31-07.25  FOUL  34-03.25
  2 Kaiya Alexander           10 Bristol Cent        36-03.00   34-03.00    8   
      31-11  32-01.25  33-01.50  34-03  33-10.50  33-05
  3 Katherine George          10 Hall                36-00.00  J34-03.00    6   
      34-03  FOUL  32-01.25  FOUL  FOUL  32-03
  4 Jaylona Murphy            12 Lyman Hall          35-02.25   34-02.75    5   
      34-02.75  31-06.50  31-09  30-09  32-08.75  33-04
  5 Veronica Meyer            12 Middletown          34-00.50   34-02.50    4   
      33-09.50  31-11  31-01.50  31-01.75  31-07.50  34-02.50
  6 Clarissa Nock             10 Wethersfield        33-04.00   33-01.00    3   
      31-05.50  32-07.75  32-03.50  31-08.25  31-05.75  33-01
  7 Ni'asha Greene            10 E.O. Smith          31-11.00   32-09.25    2   
      32-09.25  31-08  31-06.75  32-03  PASS  PASS
  8 Izabella Raviv            11 Hall                32-11.50   31-08.75    1   
      FOUL  31-00  31-08.75  30-10.75  27-10  28-08
  9 Covadonga Perez Pelaez    12 Wilton              33-04.25   31-07.00  
      FOUL  31-07  30-07.50  31-00  29-02.25  31-06.75
 10 Dinaka Onoh               10 Hall                32-07.00   31-02.50  
      31-02.50  28-06.50  31-02.25         
 11 Hassana Arbubakrr         10 Darien              31-10.50   31-02.25  
      27-08.50  31-02.25  30-08.50         
 12 Shanice Smith             11 Maloney             31-01.00   30-06.50  
      29-01.75  28-03.50  30-06.50         
 13 Mira Mohler               10 Hall                31-01.00   30-04.75  
      29-09.50  30-04.75  29-05         
 14 Avery LaChance            12 Lyman Hall          32-00.00   30-01.75  
      30-01.75  FOUL  28-03.25         
 15 Tanijha Ledbetter         11 Newington           31-10.00  J30-01.75  
      26-02  30-01.75  FOUL         
 16 Ashleigh Angle            11 Woodstock Ac        30-11.50   30-00.00  
      30-00  28-10  29-04.75         
 17 Julia Alicea              11 E.O. Smith          31-07.00   29-08.25  
      29-08.25  29-05  28-03.50         
 18 Emma Gibbens               9 New Canaan          30-07.00   29-03.25  
      29-03.25  28-01.25  28-04.50         
 19 Courtney Ubaike           10 Maloney             30-02.25   29-03.00  
      29-03  26-04.75  28-07.25         
 20 Ashley Hagander            9 Darien              30-02.50   29-02.00  
      29-02  27-06.50  28-11         
 21 Sorangely Presinal        12 New Milford         30-01.00   29-01.00  
      25-03.50  1.25  29-01         
 22 Naomi Cimino              10 New Canaan          31-10.00   28-10.25  
      26-06.25  28-06.25  28-10.25           
 23 Jacqueline Ritz           11 Simsbury            31-00.00   28-03.50  
      27-01.50  27-11  28-03.50         
 -- Olivia Bonee              10 Hall                31-03.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 132-00  1978        Jay Quintaglie, Newington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Veronica Meyer            12 Middletown            118-10     121-11   10   
      116-06  114-11  FOUL  105-09  FOUL  121-11
  2 Katelyn Mullen            12 Pomperaug             103-03     103-02    8   
      101-04  100-02  95-02  90-03  94-09  103-02
  3 Andriska Mickle           12 Kennedy                98-00     101-01    6   
      90-00  84-08  90-08  101-01  96-00  100-07
  4 Courtney Ubaike           10 Maloney                87-02      91-07    5   
      85-00  FOUL  75-01  81-08  91-07  FOUL
  5 Shanice Smith             11 Maloney               102-06      90-08    4   
      88-08  88-02  FOUL  87-02  90-02  90-08
  6 Jaylona Murphy            12 Lyman Hall             96-01      90-00    3   
      85-08  85-09  90-00  FOUL  81-06  86-07
  7 Izabella Raviv            11 Hall                   90-05      89-10    2   
      78-05  89-10  83-05  87-05  62-10  79-05
  8 Ashley Hagander            9 Darien                 86-02      89-02    1   
      82-04  89-02  FOUL  FOUL  81-03  FOUL
  9 Aliyah Hayes              12 Middletown          89-03.50      88-07  
      87-08  88-07  88-01  81-02  FOUL  87-02
 10 Brielle Racanelli         12 Darien                 85-11      84-06  
      FOUL  81-11  84-06           
 11 Clarissa Nock             10 Wethersfield           91-02      83-07  
      61-07  74-11  83-07         
 12 Avery LaChance            12 Lyman Hall             89-04      81-09  
      FOUL  72-04  81-09         
 13 Sorangely Presinal        12 New Milford            87-10      79-08  
      74-08  FOUL  79-08         
 14 Nicole Sundstrom          10 New Milford            86-05      78-00  
      78-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Mira Mohler               10 Hall                   85-02      76-07  
      57-02  FOUL  76-07           
 16 Kayla Hardin              12 Bristol East           86-09      67-05  
      FOUL  67-05  63-10           
 -- Chelsea Wise              12 Woodstock Ac           85-04       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Katherine George          10 Hall                   94-03       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Areyona Smith Belgrave     9 Windsor                91-03       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 135-08  2008        Julia Arduini, Fairfield Warde             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Veronica Meyer            12 Middletown            114-11     118-09   10   
      110-11  FOUL  FOUL  109-04  104-05  118-09
  2 Andriska Mickle           12 Kennedy               104-00     115-11    8   
      100-08  110-01  FOUL  115-11  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sierrah Rich              12 Lyman Hall            100-08     113-05    6   
      83-01  105-02  102-02  113-05  110-06  79-09
  4 Madeline Adzigian         11 Amity                 117-00     110-10    5   
      102-06  85-11  100-09  96-09  94-09  110-10
  5 Mychael Gallaher          11 Maloney               104-05     106-02    4   
      91-08  84-03  104-00  101-05  101-03  106-02
  6 Paula Hernandez Aulet     10 Woodstock Ac          100-00     101-07    3   
      1-00  97-06  97-11  78-05  85-07  101-07
  7 Kelsey Savoy              11 Pomperaug              96-05      98-06    2   
      98-06  94-11  84-09  94-00  94-05  84-11
  8 Angela DiMascio           12 New Milford           100-03      98-03    1   
      87-01  87-07  94-09  95-01  98-03  94-02
  9 Hannah Duzy                9 Hall                   98-01      97-10  
      97-03  97-10  86-04  83-10  91-11  78-05
 10 Jacqueline Samse          12 Wethersfield          114-04      93-10  
      89-00  88-09  93-10         
 11 Desarae Johnson           12 Bristol Cent           95-09      93-00  
      90-07  84-08  93-00         
 12 Emily Prizio              12 New Milford           100-02      92-00  
      85-02  81-05  92-00         
 13 Kathryn Rutledge          10 Simsbury              101-00      90-07  
      90-07  85-10  FOUL         
 14 Avery LaChance            12 Lyman Hall             91-02      88-07  
      68-09  88-07  83-00         
 15 Erin Hickman              11 Lyman Hall             90-04      85-01  
      77-07  76-06  85-01         
 16 Ashley Hagander            9 Darien                 90-11      83-09  
      83-01  71-06  83-09         
 17 Jacqueline Ritz           11 Simsbury               92-00      82-01  
      79-04  73-07  82-01         
 18 Brielle Racanelli         12 Darien                 90-00      81-04  
      66-06  81-04  72-02         
 19 Jessica Palumbo           10 Lyman Hall             96-00      80-05  
      68-11  73-05  80-05         
 20 Rachel Salmon             12 Woodstock Ac           91-01      80-03  
      74-03  80-03  73-01         
 21 Emilia Steinbrick         12 Amity                  91-01      79-04  
      79-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Lexi Nieves               11 Hall                  103-01      78-07  
      73-03  78-07  75-06         
 23 Eliza Dutson               9 Woodstock Ac           95-09      67-06  
      67-06  66-10  66-09         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.54  1994        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrett Dandridge         12 Middletown             11.09      10.90q  1.6  3 
  2 Leon Campbell             12 Hartford Pub           11.01      10.97q -0.3  5 
  3 Dathan Hickey             12 Bristol Cent           11.14      11.01q  1.3  1 
  4 Nathan Burnett            11 Windsor                10.94      11.06q  0.7  7 
  5 Cordell Holliday          11 Windsor                11.14      11.15q  1.0  2 
  6 Nigel West                12 Bristol Cent           11.16      11.20q  1.3  1 
  6 DeShaun Bradshaw          12 Middletown             11.34      11.20q -0.3  5 
  8 DaJaun Lomotey            11 Middletown             11.39      11.25q  0.7  7 
  9 Christopher Akindura       9 Naugatuck              11.04      11.28   0.9  4 
 10 Gabriel Bryan             11 Windsor                11.54      11.30   0.9  4 
 11 Nico Cavaliere            12 Middletown             11.39      11.36   0.7  7 
 12 Dylen McKitty             11 Wilby                  11.44      11.41   1.6  3 
 13 Anthony Lancia            12 Xavier                 11.26      11.43   1.0  2 
 13 Jayvon Freeman            12 Wilbur Cross           11.54      11.43  -0.3  5 
 15 Yovan Rivera              11 Hall                   11.44      11.48   1.3  1 
 16 Jared Bernabe             12 Pomperaug              11.42      11.52  -0.3  5 
 17 Brian Green               10 Farmington             11.74      11.53   1.0  2 
 18 Edward Williams           11 Middletown             11.44      11.54   1.3  1 
 19 Jadyn Tabois              11 Fairfield Lu           11.57      11.55   1.6  3 
 20 Camden Collette           10 Pomperaug              11.60      11.59   1.0  2 
 21 Le-Andre Gayle            10 Windsor                10.94      11.61  -1.2  6 
 21 Sean Thomas               11 Wilby                  11.54      11.61   0.9  4 
 23 Messiah Harling            9 Wilby                  11.64      11.63  -1.2  6 
 23 Joseph Dibenedetto        11 Amity                  11.41      11.63  -1.2  6 
 25 Mark Cristino             10 Pomperaug              11.61      11.74   1.3  1 
 26 Vince Cypress             10 Amity                  11.74      11.77   1.6  3 
 27 Mehki Arline              12 Crosby                 11.74      11.80   0.9  4 
 27 Mario Lambiase            12 Pomperaug              11.61      11.80   1.6  3 
 29 Elliot Routhier           11 Fairfield Lu           11.74      11.82   1.6  3 
 29 Luke Pappalardo           12 Newington              11.74      11.82   1.3  1 
 31 Royale Richards           11 South Windso           11.44      11.85   1.0  2 
 32 Tahjay Rowe               12 Wilbur Cross           11.54      11.86   0.7  7 
 33 Miguel Gutierrez          10 Simsbury               11.74      11.87   1.0  2 
 33 Ariel Gordon              10 Amity                  11.64      11.87  -0.3  5 
 35 Thomas Kanter             12 Amity                  11.36      11.90  -1.2  6 
 36 Reynaldo Ramos            11 Middletown             11.64      11.95  -1.2  6 
 37 Aidan Markward            10 Pomperaug              11.60      11.98   1.3  1 
 38 Nick Boudreau             12 Naugatuck              11.64      12.02   0.7  7 
 39 Nathan Steinberg          11 Windsor                11.54      12.14  -1.2  6 
 40 Anthony Guerrera          11 Wethersfield           11.74      12.21   1.3  1 
 41 Tristan Duncan             9 Windsor                11.64      12.38  -0.3  5 
 42 Jovan Gutierez            11 Windsor                11.44      12.49   1.6  3 
 -- Daniel Navarro            11 Wilby                  11.64         FS   0.9  4 
 -- Iziah Barnes              12 Crosby                 11.34         FS   0.9  4 
 -- David Bowes               10 Bristol Cent           11.54        DNS  -0.3  5 
 -- Justin Brown              12 Windsor                11.44        DNS   1.0  2 
 -- Doreon Chapman            11 Naugatuck              11.64        DNS   0.7  7 
 -- Ronnie Pinkard            11 South Windso           11.44        DNS   0.9  4 
 -- Desmond Richards          12 Hall                   11.61        DNS   1.0  2 
 -- Malcolm Grate             12 Hartford Pub           11.30        DNS   1.6  3 
 -- Jaleel Jones              12 Kennedy                11.54        DNS  -1.2  6 
 -- Tyreke Scarlett           10 Kennedy                11.54        DNS   0.7  7 
 -- Paul Johnson              11 Amity                  11.65        SCR   0.9  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.54  1994        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leon Campbell             12 Hartford Pub           10.97      10.96  -0.2  10   
  2 Dathan Hickey             12 Bristol Cent           11.01      11.06  -0.2   8   
  3 Nathan Burnett            11 Windsor                11.06      11.14  -0.2   6   
  4 Nigel West                12 Bristol Cent           11.20      11.21  -0.2   5   
  5 DeShaun Bradshaw          12 Middletown             11.20      11.22  -0.2   4   
  6 Cordell Holliday          11 Windsor                11.15      11.25  -0.2   3   
  7 DaJaun Lomotey            11 Middletown             11.25      11.35  -0.2   2   
 -- Garrett Dandridge         12 Middletown             10.90        DNF  -0.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.55  2012        Daniel Jamieson, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Leon Campbell             12 Hartford Pub           21.98      22.15   1.4  8  10   
  2 Christopher Colbert       12 Wilton                 22.32      22.36   1.4  8   8   
  3 Nigel West                12 Bristol Cent           22.55      22.45   1.4  8   6   
  4 Joseph Morin              11 Hall                   23.36      22.77   1.0  6   5   
  5 Nathan Burnett            11 Windsor                22.34      22.79   1.4  8   4   
  6 Zinodene Stewart          12 Hartford Pub           23.18     J22.79   0.4  7   3    +.001
  7 DeShaun Bradshaw          12 Middletown             23.44      22.81   1.0  5   2   
  8 Evinn Campbell            12 Crosby                 22.84      22.85   0.4  7   1   
  9 Cordell Holliday          11 Windsor                23.04      22.89   0.4  7 
 10 DaJaun Lomotey            11 Middletown             23.20      23.01   0.4  7 
 11 Gabriel Bryan             11 Windsor                23.34      23.06   1.0  6 
 12 Brian Green               10 Farmington             23.94      23.16   0.3  2 
 13 Dylen McKitty             11 Wilby                  23.34      23.17   1.0  6 
 14 Yovan Rivera              11 Hall                   23.24      23.21   1.0  6 
 15 Jayvon Freeman            12 Wilbur Cross           22.37      23.28   1.4  8 
 16 Christopher Akindura       9 Naugatuck              22.74      23.33   1.4  8 
 17 Malcolm Grate             12 Hartford Pub           23.44      23.37   1.0  5 
 18 Joseph Hardin             10 Bristol East           23.14      23.42   0.4  7 
 19 Edward Williams           11 Middletown             23.46      23.54   1.0  5 
 20 Vlad Payen                12 Notre Dame-W           23.74      23.75   1.2  4 
 21 Joseph Dibenedetto        11 Amity                  23.85      23.77   0.3  3 
 22 Matthew Bouzakis          10 New Milford            23.84      23.84   0.3  3 
 23 Devin Cue                  9 Wilbur Cross           23.58      23.85   1.0  5 
 24 Tahjay Rowe               12 Wilbur Cross           23.48      23.86   1.0  5 
 25 Mark Cristino             10 Pomperaug              23.75      23.89   0.3  3 
 26 Camden Collette           10 Pomperaug              23.84      23.90   0.3  3 
 27 Lawrence Satchell         12 Hartford Pub           24.01      23.95   0.1  1 
 27 Wooder Thoby               9 Wilton                 23.63      23.95   1.0  5 
 29 Tyreke Scarlett           10 Kennedy                23.94      24.04   0.3  2 
 30 Gary Brownbill            11 South Windso           23.74      24.05   1.2  4 
 31 Nico Savini               11 New Canaan             23.40      24.15   1.0  6 
 31 Nathan Steinberg          11 Windsor                24.04      24.15   0.1  1 
 33 Chase Schuster            12 New Milford            23.74      24.19   1.2  4 
 34 Alexander Moniodes        12 Pomperaug              23.94      24.26   0.3  2 
 35 Ariel Gordon              10 Amity                  24.04      24.35   0.1  1 
 36 Taylor Kissinger          12 Pomperaug              24.00      24.39   0.1  1 
 37 Le-Andre Gayle            10 Windsor                22.94      24.43   0.4  7 
 38 Tyler Daher               11 Wilton                 23.72      24.53   1.2  4 
 39 Vince Cypress             10 Amity                  24.04      24.58   0.1  1 
 40 Warren Murphy             11 Notre Dame-W           23.63      24.59   1.0  5 
 41 James Errickson           11 Wethersfield           24.04      24.68   0.1  1 
 42 Jared Bernabe             12 Pomperaug              23.75      25.35   0.3  3 
 42 Christopher See            9 New Canaan             23.72      25.35   1.2  4 
 44 Marquel Caesar             9 Wilbur Cross           23.01      25.86   0.4  7 
 -- Marcus Manson             12 Windsor                21.94         FS   1.4  8 
 -- Dhamani Johnson           12 Maloney                23.94         DQ   0.3  2  Lane Violation
 -- David Bowes               10 Bristol Cent           23.86        DNS   0.3  2 
 -- Ramon Ambert              10 Bristol Cent           24.04        DNS   0.1  1 
 -- Ja'syn Jones              12 Wilbur Cross           24.04        DNS   0.1  1 
 -- Elliot Routhier           11 Fairfield Lu           23.84        DNS   0.3  3 
 -- Andre Valentine           10 Hartford Pub           23.48        DNS   1.0  5 
 -- Luke Chastain             11 New Milford            23.69        DNS   1.2  4 
 -- Anthony Lancia            12 Xavier                 23.34        DNS   1.0  6 
 -- Tristan Duncan             9 Windsor                23.64        DNS   1.2  4 
 -- Jaleel Jones              12 Kennedy                23.64        DNS   1.2  4 
 -- Garrett Dandridge         12 Middletown             22.17        DNS   1.4  8 
 -- Christopher McLean        12 Windsor                22.94        DNS   0.4  7 
 -- Pat Kjornrattanawanich    12 Bristol Cent           23.94        DNS   0.3  2 
 -- Maurice Mathews           11 Crosby                 23.84        DNS   0.3  3 
 -- Doreon Chapman            11 Naugatuck              23.34        DNS   1.0  6 
 -- Nick Boudreau             12 Naugatuck              23.74        DNS   0.3  3 
 -- Desmond Richards          12 Hall                   23.94        DNS   0.3  2 
 -- Samuel Mangino            11 Wilton                 23.42        DNS   1.0  6 
 -- Cole Iannuzzi              9 Wilton                 23.92        DNS   0.3  2 
 -- Thomas Kanter             12 Amity                  23.51        SCR          
 -- Isaiah Lizardi             9 Hall                   23.94        SCR          
 -- Naji Middleton            12 Hall                   23.44        SCR          
 -- Jadyn Tabois              11 Fairfield Lu           23.44        SCR          
 -- Carlum Caldwell           12 Newington              22.94        SCR          
 -- Paul Johnson              11 Amity                  24.04        SCR          
 -- Luis Canales-Gautier      10 Crosby                 24.04        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.14  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andre Valentine           10 Hartford Pub           49.58      49.13   5  10   
  2 Christopher Colbert       12 Wilton                 49.52      49.23   5   8   
  3 Warren Murphy             11 Notre Dame-W           49.59      50.51   5   6   
  4 Pierre Sylvain            11 Xavier                 51.08      50.87   5   5   
  5 Michael Tarby             12 New Milford            50.67      51.26   5   4   
  6 Naji Middleton            12 Hall                   51.60      51.33   4   3   
  7 Joseph Hardin             10 Bristol East           51.84      51.45   4   2   
  8 Christopher McLean        12 Windsor                52.66      51.78   3   1   
  9 Jaleel Jones              12 Kennedy                52.39      51.81   4 
 10 Samuel Mangino            11 Wilton                 52.87      52.20   3 
 11 Paul Johnson              11 Amity                  51.95      52.26   4 
 12 Ja'syn Jones              12 Wilbur Cross           51.76      52.33   4 
 13 Evinn Campbell            12 Crosby                 51.29      52.60   5 
 14 Pat Kjornrattanawanich    12 Bristol Cent           52.84      52.65   3 
 15 Alexander Dehmel          12 Darien                 52.32      52.66   4 
 16 Tariq Phillips            11 Kennedy                53.74      53.03   1 
 17 Mason Stabile             12 Hall                   52.45      53.12   4 
 18 Isaiah Lizardi             9 Hall                   53.11      53.32   2 
 18 David Bowes               10 Bristol Cent           51.88      53.32   4 
 20 Taylor Kissinger          12 Pomperaug              52.96      53.33   3 
 21 Shamar Sutton             10 Simsbury               53.50      53.54   2 
 22 Evan McNeice              10 Wethersfield           53.74      53.56   1 
 22 Neel Agir                 11 Notre Dame-W           52.98      53.56   2 
 24 Thomas Minar              11 Notre Dame-W           52.84      53.70   3 
 25 Malik Patrick             11 Crosby                 53.72      53.86   2 
 26 Ryan Karp                 10 Pomperaug              53.74      53.94   1 
 26 Ramon Ambert              10 Bristol Cent           52.59      53.94   3 
 28 Dylan Wehrly              11 Simsbury               53.74      53.96   1 
 29 Malik Shabazz             11 Middletown             53.55      54.35   2 
 30 Jack Holly                10 Darien                 52.90      54.40   3 
 31 Jason Zheng               12 Wilbur Cross           53.24      55.59   2 
 -- Justin Brown              12 Windsor                52.57        DNS   3 
 -- David Moeller             12 Xavier                 53.04        DNS   2 
 -- Anthony Lancia            12 Xavier                 53.14        DNS   2 
 -- Garrett Dandridge         12 Middletown             50.65        DNS   5 
 -- Marcus Manson             12 Windsor                49.64        DNS   5 
 -- Chase Schuster            12 New Milford            52.47        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.88  6/1/2015    Spencer Brown, Wilton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ian Bartlett              12 Fairfield Lu         1:54.28    1:55.51   2  10   
  2 Miller Anderson           11 Hall                 1:55.59    1:55.57   2   8   
  3 Muhammad Ali              11 Hall                 2:00.04    1:57.68   2   6   
  4 Charles Osborne           12 New Milford          1:57.69    1:57.88   2   5   
  5 Owen Lally                12 Xavier               1:59.54    1:58.19   2   4   
  6 Alexander Urbahn          12 New Canaan           2:00.08    1:59.72   2   3   
  7 Colin Agostisi            11 Fairfield Lu         1:59.34    2:00.75   2   2   
  8 Cole Canarie              12 Hall                 2:02.99    2:00.83   2   1   
  9 Owen Curran               12 Xavier               2:01.84    2:01.43   2 
 10 Elijah Lewis              11 Crosby               1:59.72    2:02.22   2 
 11 Mahammed Hussain          11 Wilbur Cross         2:05.06    2:02.88   1 
 12 Julen Lujambio            11 Xavier               2:03.50    2:03.56   1 
 13 Zachary DiMeglio          12 Pomperaug            2:01.26    2:04.02   2 
 14 Matthew Lecky             11 Middletown           2:00.40    2:04.62   2 
 15 Matthew Karp              11 Pomperaug            2:03.03    2:05.13   1 
 16 Griffin Ott               12 Darien               2:04.14    2:05.53   1 
 17 Masahito Nishimura        11 Wilbur Cross         2:03.97    2:07.13   1 
 18 Michael Dunn              10 Wethersfield         2:05.24    2:07.89   1 
 19 Brendan Wolliston         10 Windsor              2:05.42    2:08.00   1 
 20 Leo Kavanaugh             10 Bristol Cent         2:04.24    2:08.68   1 
 21 Adam Chawner              11 Bristol Cent         2:05.24    2:09.18   1 
 22 Trevor Christie           12 Xavier               1:59.45    2:09.99   2 
 23 Elliot Faulkner           11 Wilbur Cross         2:05.33    2:10.04   1 
 24 Eamon Hill                11 Wilbur Cross         2:04.44    2:10.72   1 
 -- Daniel Collette           11 Pomperaug            2:03.92        DNS   1 
 -- Mark Crotta               12 Notre Dame-W         2:05.14        DNS   1 
 -- Ryan Grochowski           11 Xavier               2:05.07        DNS   1 
 -- Solomon Davis             12 Simsbury             2:04.24        DNS   1 
 -- Oliver Knight             12 Darien               2:05.54        DNS   1 
 -- William Curran            11 Xavier               1:59.44        DNS   2 
 -- Noah Lee                  11 Wilbur Cross         2:02.38        DNS   2 
 -- Ian Carpenter             12 Amity                2:01.95        SCR     
 -- Andrew Burford            12 Amity                2:03.46        SCR     
 -- Trey Cormier              11 Hall                 2:00.47        SCR     
 -- Miles Aronow              12 Hall                 2:05.54        SCR     
 -- Joshua Fernandes          11 Hall                 2:05.64        SCR     
 -- Mark Petrosky             10 Bristol Cent         2:03.24        SCR     
 -- Jose Ramirez              10 Bristol Cent         1:58.90        SCR     
 -- Jacob Rocheleau           12 Hall                 2:05.44        SCR     
 -- Nassaiah Betancourt       11 Wilbur Cross         2:03.89        SCR     
 -- Dylan Rendon              11 Hall                 2:04.14        SCR     
 -- Matthew Reynolds          11 Hall                 2:00.57        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:13.29  6/1/2015    Spencer Brown, Wilton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trey Cormier              11 Hall                 4:19.94    4:24.19   10   
  2 Travis Martin             11 Wilbur Cross         4:21.43    4:24.38    8   
  3 William Curran            11 Xavier               4:23.02    4:24.71    6   
  4 Max Koschnitzke           12 New Canaan           4:29.08    4:26.41    5   
  5 Solomon Davis             12 Simsbury             4:27.32    4:27.80    4   
  6 Owen Curran               12 Xavier               4:23.26    4:30.34    3   
  7 Joshua Fernandes          11 Hall                 4:33.64    4:33.60    2   
  8 Andrew Burford            12 Amity                4:33.24    4:34.46    1   
  9 Mark Petrosky             10 Bristol Cent         4:32.97    4:34.85  
 10 Dillon Selfors            11 Xavier               4:30.45    4:38.37  
 11 Ryan Grochowski           11 Xavier               4:36.75    4:38.67  
 12 Alexander Klarer          12 Darien               4:34.83    4:44.00  
 13 Griffin Ott               12 Darien               4:30.02    4:55.67  
 -- Mahammed Hussain          11 Wilbur Cross         4:27.82         FS  
 -- Ian Carpenter             12 Amity                4:33.24        DNS  
 -- Owen Lally                12 Xavier               4:28.32        DNS  
 -- Ben Carlson               12 Middletown           4:38.22        DNS  
 -- Julen Lujambio            11 Xavier               4:34.64        SCR  
 -- Eli Nahom                 11 New Milford          4:36.83        SCR  
 -- Robbie Cozean             10 Xavier               4:24.10        SCR  
 -- Peter Schulten            11 Xavier               4:21.78        SCR  
 -- Miller Anderson           11 Hall                 4:19.34        SCR  
 -- Muhammad Ali              11 Hall                 4:29.31        SCR  
 -- Richard Landis            12 Hall                 4:33.52        SCR  
 -- Matthew Lecky             11 Middletown           4:34.16        SCR  
 -- Kabir Chavan              11 Fairfield Lu         4:38.18        SCR  
 -- Jacob Rocheleau           12 Hall                 4:34.18        SCR  
 -- Connor Visnic             11 Amity                4:33.64        SCR  
 -- Dylan Rendon              11 Hall                 4:34.22        SCR  
 -- Matthew Reynolds          11 Hall                 4:37.24        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:08.00  6/2/2014    Alex Ostberg, Darien                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eli Nahom                 11 New Milford          9:32.67    9:33.28   2  10   
  2 Connor Visnic             11 Amity                9:23.67    9:38.39   2   8   
  3 Robbie Cozean             10 Xavier               9:31.60    9:40.89   2   6   
  4 Trey Cormier              11 Hall                 9:08.75    9:40.93   2   5   
  5 Kabir Chavan              11 Fairfield Lu         9:47.24    9:44.97   2   4   
  6 Peter Schulten            11 Xavier               9:31.60    9:48.25   2   3   
  7 Richard Landis            12 Hall                 9:47.84    9:51.17   2   2   
  8 Jake Mattei               12 Amity                9:43.44    9:53.54   2   1   
  9 Sadadine Adam             11 Hartford Pub        10:06.48   10:06.04   1 
 10 Ben Carlson               12 Middletown           9:58.97   10:07.62   2 
 11 Eric Rosenhein            11 Pomperaug            9:58.15   10:08.39   2 
 12 Matthew Lecky             11 Middletown           9:53.84   10:09.36   2 
 13 Ben Mellor                12 Fairfield Lu         9:57.81   10:09.90   2 
 14 Dillon Selfors            11 Xavier               9:53.49   10:10.54   2 
 15 Robert Harkin              9 New Milford         10:03.58   10:14.46   1 
 16 Aiden Toth                11 Newington           10:13.99   10:14.64   1 
 17 Matthew Reynolds          11 Hall                 9:51.78   10:14.78   2 
 18 Nate DeAngelo              9 Bristol Cent        10:11.75   10:16.80   1 
 19 Solomon Davis             12 Simsbury            10:00.24   10:16.84   1 
 20 Spencer Paragas           11 Amity               10:16.27   10:19.57   1 
 21 Miles Aronow              12 Hall                10:14.59   10:21.56   1 
 22 George Luke               10 Xavier              10:07.18   10:23.11   1 
 23 Trey Generali             10 Pomperaug           10:17.23   10:23.70   1 
 24 Pacifico Flores           11 Bristol Cent        10:19.15   10:28.63   1 
 25 Garred Farrell            10 New Milford         10:08.30   10:29.11   1 
 26 Jack Wisialowski          11 Hall                 9:56.36   10:29.30   2 
 27 Matthew Roy               12 Bristol Cent        10:14.89   10:29.46   1 
 28 Mark Petrosky             10 Bristol Cent         9:47.59   10:32.92   2 
 29 Jacob Rocheleau           12 Hall                 9:53.77   10:36.53   2 
 30 Devin Flores              11 Bristol Cent        10:19.57   10:50.29   1 
 31 Michael Tramontano        11 Wilbur Cross        10:17.77   10:59.81   1 
 32 Jason Golembeski          10 New Milford         10:14.04   11:10.86   1 
 -- Alexander Klarer          12 Darien               9:58.37        DNF   2 
 -- Griffin Ott               12 Darien              10:18.84        DNS   1 
 -- Owen Curran               12 Xavier              10:01.06        DNS   1 
 -- Miller Anderson           11 Hall                 9:24.94        DNS   2 
 -- Andrew Burford            12 Amity               10:09.97        DNS   1 
 -- Robert Moore              12 Pomperaug            9:44.58        DNS   2 
 -- Joshua Fernandes          11 Hall                10:05.68        DNS   1 
 -- Dylan Rendon              11 Hall                10:03.84        DNS   1 
 -- Napoleon Stardellis       11 Amity               10:19.44        SCR     
 -- Anthony Tom               11 Amity               10:17.84        SCR     
 -- Mahammed Hussain          11 Wilbur Cross        10:04.72        SCR     
 -- Muhammad Ali              11 Hall                 9:56.84        SCR     
 -- Cole Canarie              12 Hall                10:10.64        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 13.83  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck              14.91      15.12q  1.2  3 
  2 Sean Knight               12 New Canaan             15.16      15.56q  2.1  1 
  3 Richard Papa              11 Amity                  15.12      15.63q  1.2  2 
  4 Jaymin Torres             11 Middletown             15.81      16.08q  1.2  2 
  5 Jose Navedo               11 Bristol Cent           16.23      16.28q  1.2  3 
  6 Elijah Ortiz              12 Bristol Cent           15.77      16.37q  2.1  1 
  6 Zachary Koslosky          11 Naugatuck              16.44      16.37q  2.1  1 
  8 David Colon               11 Wethersfield           16.74      16.38q  1.2  3 
  9 Jason Sawicki             10 Notre Dame-W           16.44      16.55   2.1  1 
 10 David Moeller             12 Xavier                 16.91      16.61   2.1  1 
 11 Robert Farley             11 North Haven            16.74      16.62   1.2  3 
 12 Jared Russo               10 Notre Dame-W           16.74      16.89   1.2  2 
 13 Joe Molski                12 Xavier                 16.94      17.27   1.2  2 
 14 Ryan Reid                  9 Windsor                16.24      17.31   1.2  3 
 15 Kayin Chisolm             12 Darien                 16.29      17.33   1.2  2 
 16 Nicholas Pietrini         12 Pomperaug              16.93      17.50   2.1  1 
 -- Alex Bates                12 Xavier                 16.74        DNS   1.2  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 13.83  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck              15.12      14.90   2.0  10   
  2 Sean Knight               12 New Canaan             15.56      15.08   2.0   8   
  3 Richard Papa              11 Amity                  15.63      15.16   2.0   6   
  4 Jaymin Torres             11 Middletown             16.08      15.83   2.0   5   
  5 Elijah Ortiz              12 Bristol Cent           16.37      15.84   2.0   4   
  6 Zachary Koslosky          11 Naugatuck              16.37      16.06   2.0   3   
  7 Jose Navedo               11 Bristol Cent           16.28      16.22   2.0   2   
  8 David Colon               11 Wethersfield           16.38      16.29   2.0   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.43  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Manson             12 Windsor                38.33      38.80   2  10   
  2 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck              39.44      40.44   2   8   
  3 Mark Kang                 12 Farmington             41.84      41.64   2   6   
  4 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W           40.90      41.75   2   5   
  5 Sean Knight               12 New Canaan             41.10      41.88   2   4   
  6 Elijah Ortiz              12 Bristol Cent           41.91      41.90   2   3   
  7 Richard Papa              11 Amity                  41.32      42.15   2   2   
  8 Robert Farley             11 North Haven            42.64      42.20   1   1   
  9 Ryan Reid                  9 Windsor                43.04      42.95   1 
 10 Jose Navedo               11 Bristol Cent           43.14      43.17   1 
 11 Luciano Artaza            12 Amity                  42.70      43.64   1 
 12 David Roper               12 Pomperaug              42.87      43.69   1 
 13 Nicholas Pietrini         12 Pomperaug              42.26      44.66   1 
 -- Leon Campbell             12 Hartford Pub           41.64        DNS   2 
 -- David Moeller             12 Xavier                 42.77        DNS   1 
 -- Jason Farrell Jr          11 Hall                   42.37        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 41.98  5/28/2013   Windsor, Windsor                            
                       K Bolden, T Johnson, J Medina, M Murphy           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hartford Public                                     42.94      42.34   4  10   
     1) Andre Valentine 10              2) Leon Campbell 12               
     3) Zinodene Stewart 12             4) Malcolm Grate 12               
  2 Windsor                                             43.28      42.52   4   8   
     1) Gabriel Bryan 11                2) Cordell Holliday 11            
     3) Marcus Manson 12                4) Nathan Burnett 11              
  3 Bristol Central                                     43.15      42.79   4   6   
     1) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 12       2) Dathan Hickey 12               
     3) David Bowes 10                  4) Nigel West 12                  
  4 Pomperaug                                           44.01      44.01   4   5   
     1) Mario Lambiase 12               2) Mark Cristino 10               
     3) Camden Collette 10              4) Jared Bernabe 12               
  5 Hall                                                43.93      44.12   4   4   
     1) Xavier Phillips 11              2) Isaiah Lizardi 9               
     3) Joseph Morin 11                 4) Yovan Rivera 11                
  6 Amity                                               44.54      44.18   4   3   
     1) Joseph Dibenedetto 11           2) Thomas Kanter 12               
     3) Vince Cypress 10                4) Paul Johnson 11                
  7 New Milford                                         44.84      44.66   3   2   
     1) Matthew Bouzakis 10             2) Matthew Brevard 12             
     3) Michael Tarby 12                4) Luke Chastain 11               
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   44.84      45.29   3   1   
     1) Elliot Routhier 11              2) Dom Galluzzo 11                
     3) Dillon Buongiorno 11            4) Jadyn Tabois 11                
  9 Wilbur Cross                                        44.94      45.38   3 
     1) Tahjay Rowe 12                  2) Devin Cue 9                    
     3) Jeremiah Williams 10            4) Michael Deleon 9               
 10 Simsbury                                            46.54      45.47   1 
     1) Jack Broda 10                   2) Taehyeon Park 11               
     3) Angel Serrano 12                4) Miguel Gutierrez 10            
 11 Wilby                                               45.31      45.53   3 
     1) Daniel Navarro 11               2) Messiah Harling 9              
     3) Sean Thomas 11                  4) Dylen McKitty 11               
 12 Darien                                              45.46      45.64   3 
     1) Alexander Dehmel 12             2) Jack Holly 10                  
     3) Cameron Raia 12                 4) Christopher Vernal 12          
 13 Wilton                                              45.97      45.85   2 
     1) Tyler Daher 11                  2) Samuel Mangino 11              
     3) Grant Jones 11                  4) Wooder Thoby 9                 
 14 Newington                                           45.28      46.08   3 
     1) Patrick Casey 10                2) Mark Fournier 11               
     3) Luke Pappalardo 12              4) Aslan Tate 11                  
 15 Xavier                                              45.84      46.19   3 
 16 Bristol Eastern                                     45.90      46.21   2 
     1) Drew Dauphinee 10               2) Dylan Braccia 10               
     3) Kyle Rivera 10                  4) Joseph Hardin 10               
 17 Notre Dame-West Haven                               46.40      46.30   1 
     1) Christian Panagrossi 10         2) Carlos Aurora 10               
     3) Daniel Range 11                 4) Casey Tonelli 10               
 18 New Canaan                                          46.45      46.52   1 
     1) Zachary Boland 10               2) Liam Mennitt 11                
     3) Christopher See 9               4) Sean Oneill 11                 
 19 Wethersfield                                        46.34      46.61   2 
     1) Robert Balesano 11              2) Zachary Zurzola 9              
     3) Anthony Guerrera 11             4) James Errickson 11             
 20 Crosby                                              45.94      46.69   2 
     1) Mehki Arline 12                 2) Brandon Pittman 10             
     3) Maurice Mathews 11              4) Santos Lopez 12                
 21 South Windsor                                       46.34      48.03   2 
     1) Patrick Bell 12                 2) Andrew Biron 11                
     3) Royale Richards 11              4) Gary Brownbill 11              
 -- Middletown                                          42.83        DNF   4 
     1) DaJaun Lomotey 11               2) Edward Williams 11             
     3) Nico Cavaliere 12               4) DeShaun Bradshaw 12            
 -- Kennedy                                             46.14        DNF   2 
     1) Elijah Nelson 11                2) Tariq Phillips 11              
     3) Tyreke Scarlett 10              4) Jaleel Jones 12                
 -- Farmington                                          45.34         DQ   3  Zone 2 Violation
     1) Kevin Gabree 11                 2) Quinn Welsh 12                 
     3) Brian Green 10                  4) Mark Kang 12                   
 -- Naugatuck                                           44.24         DQ   4  Zone 2 Violation
     1) Doreon Chapman 11               2) Benjamin Healy 11              
     3) Nick Boudreau 12                4) Christopher Akindura 9         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.93  2006        Staples, Staples                          
                         D.Lonsdale, B.Criatobal, W.Caffery, R.Ray         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Milford                                       3:24.37    3:25.01   3  10   
     1) Michael Tarby 12                2) Luke Chastain 11               
     3) Chase Schuster 12               4) Charles Osborne 12             
  2 Hall                                              3:29.12    3:25.45   3   8   
     1) Naji Middleton 12               2) Jason Farrell Jr 11            
     3) Muhammad Ali 11                 4) Miller Anderson 11             
  3 Notre Dame-West Haven                             3:29.66    3:27.97   3   6   
     1) Daniel Range 11                 2) Andrew Marinelli 12            
     3) Thomas Minar 11                 4) Warren Murphy 11               
  4 Xavier                                            3:28.16    3:28.12   3   5   
     1) David Moeller 12                2) Owen Lally 12                  
     3) William Curran 11               4) Pierre Sylvain 11              
  5 Bristol Central                                   3:32.00    3:31.88   3   4   
     1) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 12       2) Ramon Ambert 10                
     3) Galen Hickey 10                 4) Elijah Ortiz 12                
  6 Amity                                             3:34.15    3:32.42   2   3   
     1) Paul Johnson 11                 2) Thomas Kanter 12               
     3) Christopher Reed 11             4) Richard Papa 11                
  7 Darien                                            3:32.36    3:32.57   3   2   
     1) Cameron Raia 12                 2) Griffin Ott 12                 
     3) Jack Holly 10                   4) Alexander Dehmel 12            
  8 Crosby                                            3:35.50    3:32.69   2   1   
     1) Malik Patrick 11                2) Elijah Lewis 11                
     3) Davonte Howard 12               4) Evinn Campbell 12              
  9 Windsor                                           3:27.45    3:33.13   3 
     1) Justin Brown 12                 2) Christopher McLean 12          
     3) Ryan Reid 9                     4) Brendan Wolliston 10           
 10 Hartford Public                                   3:28.36    3:33.35   3 
     1) Andre Valentine 10              2) Malcolm Grate 12               
     3) Zinodene Stewart 12             4) Lawrence Satchell 12           
 11 Kennedy                                           3:37.24    3:34.32   2 
     1) Jaleel Jones 12                 2) Michael Trinkely 11            
     3) Tariq Phillips 11               4) Tyreke Scarlett 10             
 12 Pomperaug                                         3:32.52    3:37.56   2 
     1) Taylor Kissinger 12             2) Zachary DiMeglio 12            
     3) Ryan Karp 10                    4) Nicholas Pietrini 12           
 13 Wilbur Cross                                      3:35.12    3:39.71   2 
     1) Elliot Faulkner 11              2) Henry Hall 11                  
     3) Jason Zheng 12                  4) Jeremiah Williams 10           
 14 Naugatuck                                         3:37.78    3:40.88   2 
     1) Elliot Via 12                   2) Jonathon Volpe 9               
     3) Bryce Cegielski 10              4) Zachary Koslosky 11            
 15 Wethersfield                                      3:38.24    3:41.60   1 
     1) Evan McNeice 10                 2) James Errickson 11             
     3) Owen Gagne 9                    4) Michael Dunn 10                
 16 New Canaan                                        3:37.43    3:41.66   2 
     1) Aiden Bramwit 11                2) Thomas Bausman 9               
     3) Matthew Chalon 11               4) Nico Savini 11                 
 17 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:32.90    3:42.08   2 
     1) Evan Gander 11                  2) Dillon Buongiorno 11           
     3) Jadyn Tabois 11                 4) Colin Agostisi 11              
 18 North Haven                                       3:40.24    3:46.36   1 
     1) John Crispi 11                  2) Mathew Biehl 12                
     3) Eric Spignesi 11                4) Jack Opramolla 11              
 -- Simsbury                                          3:39.50         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
     1) Dylan Wehrly 11                 2) Shamar Sutton 10               
     3) Luke Lammey 9                   4) Jack Broda 10                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:01.02  2005        Ridgefield, Ridgefield                    
                         K.Quigley, P.Prial, M.Gennusa,P.Moffat            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall                                              8:00.06    8:09.49   2  10   
     1) Cole Canarie 12                 2) Dylan Rendon 11                
     3) Muhammad Ali 11                 4) Miller Anderson 11             
  2 Xavier                                            7:58.98    8:12.14   2   8   
     1) Pierre Sylvain 11               2) Owen Lally 12                  
     3) Trevor Christie 12              4) Peter Schulten 11              
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:11.12    8:15.46   2   6   
     1) Ben Mellor 12                   2) Colin Agostisi 11              
     3) Ethan Lovallo 11                4) Ian Bartlett 12                
  4 Amity                                             8:08.82    8:15.79   2   5   
     1) Connor Visnic 11                2) Andrew Burford 12              
     3) Jake Mattei 12                  4) Ian Carpenter 12               
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      8:16.34    8:23.75   2   4   
     1) Eamon Hill 11                   2) Masahito Nishimura 11          
     3) Elliot Faulkner 11              4) Noah Lee 11                    
  6 Wethersfield                                      8:25.30    8:25.09   2   3   
     1) Alec Arnold 11                  2) Owen Gagne 9                   
     3) Garrett Tougas 12               4) Michael Dunn 10                
  7 Bristol Central                                   8:23.06    8:26.51   2   2   
     1) Adam Chawner 11                 2) Leo Kavanaugh 10               
     3) Pacifico Flores 11              4) Devin Flores 11                
  8 Middletown                                        8:19.68    8:28.18   2   1   
     1) Tim Johnson 11                  2) Konstantin Ditc 11             
     3) Ben Carlson 12                  4) Matthew Lecky 11               
  9 Naugatuck                                         8:31.25    8:35.74   1 
     1) Ross Via 12                     2) Jonathon Volpe 9               
     3) Elliot Via 12                   4) Bryce Cegielski 10             
 10 Windsor                                           8:33.37    8:37.42   1 
     1) Justin Brown 12                 2) Christopher McLean 12          
     3) Leonardo Sanchez 9              4) Brendan Wolliston 10           
 11 Notre Dame-West Haven                             8:41.00    8:41.61   1 
     1) Jonathan Katz 12                2) Mark Crotta 12                 
     3) Reuben Reyes 12                 4) Jacob Torres 11                
 12 New Canaan                                        8:34.79    8:45.56   1 
     1) Dylan Imbruce 9                 2) Ryan Lytle 10                  
     3) Noah Levine 12                  4) Henry Asker 12                 
 13 Bristol Eastern                                   8:51.91    8:49.34   1 
     1) Zachary Martin 11               2) Benjamin Wadowski 11           
     3) Sean Sullivan 11                4) Mason Poirier 12               
 14 Kennedy                                           8:43.72    8:51.51   1 
     1) Alexander Brites 10             2) Aaron Lamar 11                 
     3) Michael Trinkely 11             4) Andy Evangelista 12            
 15 Darien                                            8:39.74    8:53.15   1 
     1) Cormac Brown 10                 2) Harry Collins 10               
     3) Jacob Grimm 10                  4) Brett Vrooman 11               
 16 Simsbury                                          8:49.44    8:55.12   1 
     1) Owen Wollenberg 10              2) Ian Wehrly 11                  
     3) Colin Wilde 11                  4) Aidan Mulligan 10              
 17 North Haven                                       8:49.74    8:56.05   1 
     1) Corey Reilly 12                 2) Jobin Valiyaveettil 11         
     3) Patrick Rourke 9                4) Jack Opramolla 11              
 18 South Windsor                                     8:50.54    8:59.41   1 
     1) Trevor Anthony 10               2) Griffin Bryan 11               
     3) Emmanuel Mokel 10               4) Ryan Carterud 11               
 19 New Milford                                       8:22.77    9:03.71   2 
     1) Jason Golembeski 10             2) Garred Farrell 10              
     3) Connor Delpha 9                 4) Robert Harkin 9                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-08  1981        Bill Shinsky, Justin Adams, Matt Jeune, Ripp
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeAaron Lawrence          12 Middletown           6-06.00    6-02.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Anthony Pappa              9 Middletown           5-10.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Shaun Graham              11 Amity                6-02.00   J6-00.00    5.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hunter Peterson           11 Bristol Cent         6-00.00   J6-00.00    5.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ryan Eppley               11 Darien               6-00.00   J6-00.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Dillon Buongiorno         11 Fairfield Lu         5-10.00    5-08.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Aslan Tate                11 Newington            5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Riley Chapman             10 Farmington           5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Marquel Caesar             9 Wilbur Cross         5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford          5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Dathan Hickey             12 Bristol Cent         5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Daniel Parker             11 Wethersfield         6-00.00        DNS  
 -- George Stoughton          12 Wethersfield         5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck            5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Darrell Mickey Jr         12 Hall                 5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Petruzzelli          12 Notre Dame-W        15-00.00   14-00.00   10   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-08 
         O     O    XO    XO   XPP 
  2 Zachary Koslosky          11 Naugatuck           13-06.00   13-00.00    8   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Jackson Hemphill          11 Fairfield Lu        13-00.00  J13-00.00    6   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Kieran Daly               11 Darien              12-06.00   12-06.00    5   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
  5 Kayin Chisolm             12 Darien              12-06.00   12-00.00    4   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
       XXO     O   XXX 
  6 William Solz              12 Fairfield Lu        11-06.00  J12-00.00    3   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Henry Vossler             12 Darien              12-00.00  J12-00.00    2   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Zachary Matson            12 New Milford         12-01.00  J12-00.00    1   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Eric Spignesi             11 North Haven         11-00.25   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
 10 Jake Tristine             12 Xavier              12-00.00   11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
 11 Andrew Biron              11 South Windso        11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXX 
 12 Daniel Jun                10 Simsbury            11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 12 Riley Fitzpatrick         11 Pomperaug           11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XXO   XXX     X 
 12 Robert Farley             11 North Haven         11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Max Bothwell               9 Notre Dame-W        11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Christopher Reed          11 Amity               11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Matthew Bracale           12 Notre Dame-W        11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Kyle Nagy                 11 Fairfield Lu        11-06.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Tyler Wenzel              11 Middletown          11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Patrick Bell              12 South Windso        13-06.00         NH  
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Shane Carey               11 Naugatuck           11-06.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Aiden Hills               10 Darien              11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 22-09  2002        Dante Ross, Fitch                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dathan Hickey             12 Bristol Cent        22-08.75   22-06.75   NWI  10   
     22-06.75(NWI) 21-09.50(NWI) 22-04(NWI) 21-08.50(NWI) FOUL      20-05.25(NWI)
  2 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck           21-07.00   21-07.50   NWI   8   
     FOUL      21-00.75(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 21-07.50(NWI) FOUL      21-04(NWI)
  3 DeAaron Lawrence          12 Middletown          21-01.00   20-11.00   NWI   6   
     20-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      19-04.75(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)
  4 Jabez Cubiz                9 Wilbur Cross        20-04.00   20-07.50   NWI   5   
     FOUL      20-07.50(NWI) FOUL      17-09.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Kevin Batternay           12 New Milford         20-10.00   20-06.75   NWI   4   
     FOUL      20-06(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI) PASS     
  6 Darrell Mickey Jr         12 Hall                20-04.00   20-06.50   NWI   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      20-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-04(NWI)
  7 Carter Lambo               9 Fairfield Lu        21-00.00   20-04.75   NWI   2   
     19-00(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI)
  8 Ethan Okwuosa             10 North Haven         19-08.00   20-01.75   NWI   1   
     20-01.75(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) FOUL      19-01(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI)
  9 Kevin Gabree              11 Farmington          20-00.50   19-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      19-06(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-10(NWI)
 10 John Orefice              11 Fairfield Lu        20-07.00   19-11.25   NWI 
     19-03.75(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI)         
 11 Hunter Peterson           11 Bristol Cent        21-01.50   19-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-11(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI)         
 12 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck           20-07.00   19-08.75   NWI 
     FOUL      19-08.75(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI)         
 13 Shane Carey               11 Naugatuck           19-10.00   19-08.25   NWI 
     19-08.25(NWI) PASS      19-02.50(NWI)         
 14 Matthew Bouzakis          10 New Milford         19-07.75   19-07.50   NWI 
     19-07.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)         
 15 Christian Karkos          12 Wethersfield        19-07.00   19-06.50   NWI 
     19-06.50(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) FOUL              
 16 Galen Hickey              10 Bristol Cent        19-10.00   19-04.50   NWI 
     19-01.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)         
 17 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck           20-01.00   19-03.50   NWI 
     19-03.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)           
 18 Crizauld Francois         11 Hall                19-06.50   19-03.00   NWI 
     17-10(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI)         
 19 Le-Andre Gayle            10 Windsor             20-08.00   19-00.00   NWI 
     19-00(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI)         
 20 Elijah Nelson             11 Kennedy             19-10.00   18-09.25   NWI 
     17-02.75(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) FOUL              
 21 Edward Dailey             10 Simsbury            19-07.50   18-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-01(NWI) 16-11(NWI)         
 -- George Stoughton          12 Wethersfield        21-03.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-00.25  1976        Gary Woods, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 DeAaron Lawrence          12 Middletown          42-11.00   42-08.00   NWI  10   
     41-04.25(NWI) 42-06.25(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 41-10.75(NWI) 41-05.25(NWI) 42-08(NWI)
  2 Galen Hickey              10 Bristol Cent        42-05.50   42-02.75   NWI   8   
     40-07.50(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI) 41-07(NWI) 39-08(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI)
  3 Darrell Mickey Jr         12 Hall                39-10.50   42-02.50   NWI   6   
     42-02.50(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 41-04.75(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Ethan Okwuosa             10 North Haven         39-11.00   41-09.25   NWI   5   
     41-09.25(NWI) 41-07(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) 41-04.75(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Christian Karkos          12 Wethersfield        41-10.00   41-09.00   NWI   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      40-00(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 39-06.25(NWI) 41-09(NWI)
  6 Brendon Gayle             10 Bristol East        40-07.50   41-04.50   NWI   3   
     41-02.75(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI) 40-10(NWI) 38-07.25(NWI) 40-11(NWI) 39-07.75(NWI)
  7 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck           41-08.00   41-01.00   NWI   2   
     40-07.75(NWI) 38-07.25(NWI) 39-02.25(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI)
  8 Shane Carey               11 Naugatuck           41-03.75   40-09.75   NWI   1   
     39-11(NWI) 39-09.25(NWI) 39-10.25(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 40-09.75(NWI)
  9 Patrick Duncan            12 Pomperaug           40-01.25   40-03.00   NWI 
     39-09(NWI) 37-07.75(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI) 39-09.75(NWI) 40-03(NWI)
 10 Grayson Barrett-Carringt  12 Amity               39-10.00   39-08.75   NWI 
     37-00.75(NWI) 38-04.25(NWI) 39-08.75(NWI)         
 11 Hunter Peterson           11 Bristol Cent        41-08.00   39-05.50   NWI 
     39-05.50(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI)         
 12 Chris Moran               11 North Haven         39-06.00   39-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      39-01.50(NWI) 38-09(NWI)         
 13 Alec Llerena               9 New Milford         39-08.50   39-00.00   NWI 
     37-06.50(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI)         
 14 Jabez Cubiz                9 Wilbur Cross        40-03.00   38-10.75   NWI 
     FOUL      37-04.25(NWI) 38-10.75(NWI)         
 15 Andy Vu                   12 South Windso        40-01.00   38-08.75   NWI 
     38-08.75(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI) 37-07.25(NWI)         
 16 Ivan Kamydo               11 Windsor             40-01.00   38-07.50   NWI 
     38-07.50(NWI) 37-02.25(NWI) 37-05.75(NWI)         
 17 Osiah Wiggins             10 Xavier              40-01.00   38-01.50   NWI 
     36-09.75(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI) 36-03.50(NWI)            
 18 Kevin Batternay           12 New Milford         41-05.00   37-11.75   NWI 
     FOUL      37-08(NWI) 37-11.75(NWI)         
 19 Samuel Koorejian          11 Amity               39-07.00   36-07.00   NWI 
     35-04.25(NWI) 35-11.25(NWI) 36-07(NWI)         
 20 Matthew Brevard           12 New Milford         39-07.25   36-06.00   NWI 
     35-02.75(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 35-06.75(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 61-02.50  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Prell            11 Simsbury            50-10.50   48-04.75   10   
      47-09.75  46-09.75  47-02  46-05  48-04.75  47-07
  2 Michael Neary             12 Darien              51-09.00   47-04.50    8   
      FOUL  43-11.50  47-04.50  46-05.25  42-01.25  44-10.25
  3 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford         46-06.00   46-03.50    6   
      42-11.50  43-10.50  FOUL  46-03.50  45-05.75  44-07.50
  4 Kyle Maruca               10 North Haven         42-08.00   46-03.25    5   
      44-10.50  43-00.50  46-03.25  45-00.50  45-00  44-00
  5 Davon Colon               10 Xavier              47-11.00   46-01.25    4   
      43-01.75  46-01.25  42-03.50  FOUL  42-08.75  FOUL
  6 Eric Milliard             12 North Haven         44-10.00   45-02.50    3   
      45-02.50  44-01  43-07  40-08  FOUL  43-09.50
  7 Malachi Randolph          10 Hartford Pub        44-05.00   45-00.50    2   
      44-03.50  44-01.25  45-00.50  39-10.25  42-04.25  42-02.75
  8 Joe DePrimo               12 North Haven         43-08.00   43-10.75    1   
      40-11.50  41-03.75  43-10.75  41-02.50  39-01.50  43-07.50
  9 Gabriel Updegraff         12 Bristol Cent        44-04.50   43-09.25  
      FOUL  43-09.25  40-08.25  39-08.25  FOUL  40-10
 10 Osbourne Richards         11 Middletown          47-02.75   43-06.50  
      FOUL  41-07.50  43-06.50         
 11 Alexander Hlywa           12 Pomperaug           46-00.00   43-02.75  
      43-02.75  42-05  41-05         
 12 Kwesi Foster              12 Windsor             44-02.00   42-09.00  
      42-09  FOUL  38-07.50           
 13 Luke Maruca               10 North Haven         41-08.00   42-04.00  
      42-04  39-06.75  37-08.25           
 14 Griffin Saks              12 Xavier              44-10.00   42-03.25  
      FOUL  41-03.50  42-03.25           
 15 Robert Keeney             12 Darien              44-05.50   41-08.50  
      41-08.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Bernardo Mbaya            12 Crosby              51-03.00   41-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-00.50         
 17 Brandon Beecher           12 Hall                43-11.00   40-04.50  
      39-07.25  39-09  40-04.50           
 18 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck           41-08.00   40-02.50  
      39-00.50  38-11.25  40-02.50           
 19 Jake Northrop             11 Fairfield Lu        42-08.50   40-01.25  
      40-01.25  39-07.25  FOUL           
 20 Cameron Barrett           11 Middletown          41-00.00   39-10.00  
      39-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Luke Nemecek              11 Amity               42-00.00   39-09.75  
      36-07.25  39-09.75  38-02           
 22 Mathew Mullen             10 North Haven         42-10.00   38-03.50  
      37-04  38-03.50  36-08           
 -- Jack Conley               11 New Canaan          49-02.00        DNS  
 -- Travis Jones              12 Wilbur Cross        51-03.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 164-07  6/1/2015    Dan Hardiman, Farmington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernardo Mbaya            12 Crosby                158-03     158-01   10   
      130-06  FOUL  154-06  FOUL  158-01  FOUL
  2 Jonathan Prell            11 Simsbury              148-09     147-10    8   
      147-10  137-07  FOUL  144-10  136-11  144-09
  3 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford           146-05     144-07    6   
      FOUL  144-07  139-09  139-07  136-02  FOUL
  4 Dylan Drescher            12 Middletown            138-05     134-11    5   
      134-11  123-01  127-10  124-01  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kyle Maruca               10 North Haven           141-04     133-01    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  133-00  FOUL  133-01  132-07
  6 Jake Northrop             11 Fairfield Lu          135-00     129-09    3   
      FOUL  123-10  129-09  117-08  118-04  FOUL
  7 Nathan Holst Grubbe       11 Pomperaug             135-03     128-11    2   
      124-04  127-02  123-01  120-03  128-11  124-03
  8 Osbourne Richards         11 Middletown            117-03     128-02    1   
      128-02  120-01  112-09  123-03  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Brandon Beecher           12 Hall                  124-02     121-07  
      116-07  121-07  FOUL  113-04  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Quinton Belton-Tilghman   10 Amity                 118-10     121-04  
      121-04  FOUL  117-11         
 11 Jesus Aceves-Aguilar      10 Crosby                116-00     121-02  
      121-02  FOUL  109-06         
 12 Ryan Sullivan             11 Darien                118-05     118-08  
      107-09  118-08  FOUL         
 13 Michael Neary             12 Darien                118-05     118-00  
      116-06  108-03  118-00         
 14 Robert Keeney             12 Darien                121-08     115-03  
      114-05  FOUL  115-03         
 15 Rickqueal Warren          12 Wilbur Cross          120-10     112-10  
      112-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Mathew Smith               9 Fairfield Lu          115-05     110-08  
      103-02  110-08  92-11         
 17 Michael Guzman            12 Bristol Cent          115-00     110-02  
      91-03  100-10  110-02         
 -- Kwesi Foster              12 Windsor               149-00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dan Morin                 12 Xavier                124-01       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Travis Jones              12 Wilbur Cross          145-06        DNS  
 -- Jack Conley               11 New Canaan            145-05        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 200-01  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Drescher            12 Middletown            163-08     172-02   10   
      172-02  FOUL  160-08  140-01  162-01  161-00
  2 James Day                 11 New Milford           168-10     169-07    8   
      169-07  167-02  161-06  FOUL  144-02  165-06
  3 Andrew Grinnell           10 New Milford           167-07     168-04    6   
      FOUL  164-04  168-04  FOUL  163-07  164-06
  4 William Sullivan          12 Pomperaug             149-10     152-07    5   
      148-02  151-10  138-10  152-07  148-05  147-08
  5 Austin Hagander           12 Darien                155-04     143-06    4   
      135-06  140-09  139-10  133-00  143-06  143-04
  6 Isaiah Williams           10 Naugatuck             156-09     141-05    3   
      116-04  129-01  141-05  87-05  125-03  101-08
  7 Trevor Drescher            9 Middletown            145-11     140-08    2   
      133-07  126-07  122-07  140-08  127-05  107-00
  8 Quinton Belton-Tilghman   10 Amity                 143-05     139-10    1   
      FOUL  139-10  134-04  FOUL  135-04  134-01
  9 Connor Norton             11 Amity                 140-05     133-07  
      126-04  123-10  133-01  132-10  FOUL  133-07
 10 Luke Nemecek              11 Amity                 141-01     130-06  
      130-06  121-11  128-02         
 11 Jakob Salinas              9 Bristol Cent          144-02     129-11  
      123-09  129-11  FOUL         
 12 Luke Armenia              11 Xavier                140-01     128-07  
      127-02  128-07  117-09         
 13 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck             142-06     109-10  
      FOUL  96-06  109-10         
 -- Nick Petruzzelli          12 Notre Dame-W          153-02        DNS  
 -- Travis Jones              12 Wilbur Cross          146-08        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windsor                     92        2) Hall                       68   
    3) Simsbury                    66        4) Pomperaug                  60   
    5) Conard                      46        6) E.O. Smith                 39.50
    7) Bristol Central             37        8) Middletown                 33.50
    9) Guilford                    32       10) Wethersfield               30   
   10) Daniel Hand                 30       12) Kennedy                    24   
   13) New Milford                 23       13) Wilton                     23   
   15) Darien                      19       15) Maloney                    19   
   17) Amity                       18       18) Lyman Hall                 14   
   19) Cheshire                    11       20) South Windsor               4   
   20) Bristol Eastern              4       22) Newington                   3   
   22) Woodstock Academy            3       24) New Canaan                  2   
   25) Naugatuck                    1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hall                        73        2) Middletown                 66   
    3) Bristol Central             63.50     4) New Milford                62   
    5) Hartford Public             45        6) Xavier                     44   
    7) Naugatuck                   43        8) Fairfield Ludlowe          40   
    9) Amity                       35.50    10) Windsor                    32   
   11) Darien                      29       12) Notre Dame-West Haven      27   
   13) Simsbury                    22       14) North Haven                20   
   14) New Canaan                  20       16) Wilbur Cross               17   
   17) Wilton                      16       18) Crosby                     12   
   18) Pomperaug                   12       20) Wethersfield                8   
   21) Farmington                   6       22) Bristol Eastern             5