CIAC Class LL Outdoor T&F Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2016 09:01 PM
               CIAC Class LL Outdoor T&F Championship - 6/1/2016               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.05  1987        Juanita Griffin, New Britain                
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kanajzae Brown            12 Bridgeport C           12.01    * 12.33q -0.9  7 
  2 Saintphanie Porcenat      12 Danbury                12.66      12.84q -2.5  1 
  3 Dymonic Tann              12 Manchester             12.70      12.88q -2.5  1 
  4 Jenna Restieri            12 Greenwich              12.90      12.92q -2.6  5 
  5 Taylor Davis              12 Conard                 12.64      12.95q -2.5  2 
  5 Aubreyanna Burnett        12 New Britain            12.63      12.95q -1.5  4 
  7 Ahriyan Brown             12 New Britain            12.46      13.03q -2.6  5 
  8 Zyniah Bunn               10 Danbury                12.64      13.14q -3.0  3 
  9 Carly Swierbut             9 Newtown                12.84      13.17  -3.0  3 
 10 Jasmine Brown             12 Hamden                 12.98      13.19  -0.9  7 
 11 Windcharm Grant           10 Westhill               12.94      13.25  -2.1  6 
 12 Hannah Keating            12 Fairfield WA           12.74      13.26  -2.5  2 
 13 Janiya Ebron              12 Norwalk                12.84      13.27  -1.5  4 
 13 Yazzmaire Spence           9 Bridgeport C           12.44      13.27  -2.1  6 
 15 Isabella Livingston       10 Hall                   13.04      13.32  -1.5  4 
 16 Charnae Epps              11 West Haven             13.54      13.44  -2.1  6 
 17 Rachelle Hochman          11 Amity                  12.98      13.52  -0.9  7 
 18 Janine Zumerchik          12 Cheshire               13.04      13.53  -2.1  6 
 18 Haley Mocker              12 Trumbull               13.04      13.53  -2.6  5 
 20 Margaret Lewark           11 Norwich Free           13.10      13.55  -2.5  1 
 20 Jazmin Bien-Aime          10 Brien McMaho           13.44      13.55  -2.1  6 
 20 OweShauna Hines           10 Bridgeport C           13.24      13.55  -2.6  5 
 23 Amanda Deenihan           10 Westhill               13.04      13.56  -3.0  3 
 24 Latyana March             11 West Haven             13.09      13.60  -2.5  1 
 25 Mallory Elliot             9 Fairfield WA           13.24      13.67  -0.9  7 
 25 Dayvean McCalla           10 East Hartfor           13.36      13.67  -2.5  2 
 27 Cassandra Pierre           9 Bridgeport C           13.34      13.68  -2.5  2 
 28 Nichele Smith              9 East Hartfor           13.50      13.70  -1.5  4 
 28 Isha Kasai                11 New Britain            13.31      13.70  -2.6  5 
 30 Jazmine Manning           10 Norwalk                13.54      13.71  -0.9  7 
 31 Abigail Connolly          10 Southington            13.44      13.74  -2.6  5 
 32 Tanya Adler               12 Shelton                13.17      13.75  -3.0  3 
 33 Olivia Leone              10 Brien McMaho           13.34      13.78  -1.5  4 
 34 Emma Curtis                9 Newtown                13.24      13.81  -0.9  7 
 35 Shanell Stewart            9 Danbury                13.54      13.83  -2.6  5 
 35 Maria Bort Porras          9 Staples                13.44      13.83  -0.9  7 
 37 Simone Smith              11 Hall                   13.54      13.84  -2.5  1 
 37 Sydney Coleman            10 Bridgeport C           13.54      13.84  -2.1  6 
 39 Megan Brown               12 Fairfield LU           13.54      13.90  -1.5  4 
 40 Jewel Ly                  10 Danbury                13.34      13.93  -3.0  3 
 41 Leah Robins               10 Staples                13.54      13.95  -0.9  7 
 42 Kelly Hurd                10 Shelton                13.37      13.97  -1.5  4 
 43 Clare McCrudden           11 Conard                 13.20      13.99  -1.5  4 
 44 Jessica Esposito           9 Trumbull               13.44      14.08  -0.9  7 
 45 Alexandra Jakubowski      10 Danbury                13.34      14.13  -2.5  1 
 46 Marbella Chiari           10 Westhill               13.24      14.18  -2.1  6 
 47 Asiyah McClain             9 Danbury                13.54      14.26  -2.5  2 
 48 Rylee Van Epps            11 Southington            13.54      14.27  -3.0  3 
 48 Mikayla Hill              10 Danbury                13.34      14.27  -2.5  1 
 -- Katherine Gallagher       10 Greenwich              13.09         FS  -2.5  2 
 -- Chelsea Domond            11 Westhill               13.54        DNS  -2.6  5 
 -- Anna Giannuzzi            12 Greenwich              13.41        DNS  -2.6  5 
 -- Treloara Harrisson        12 Greenwich              13.51        DNS  -2.5  2 
 -- Eyga Williamson           10 Ridgefield             13.36        DNS  -3.0  3 
 -- Kelsey Ganim              11 Greenwich              13.53        DNS  -2.5  1 
 -- Nia Fraser                12 Hall                   13.14        DNS  -2.5  2 
 -- Earthaiza Watkins         10 Stamford               13.44        DNS  -2.1  6 
 -- Liberty Brown             10 Brien McMaho           13.50        DNS  -3.0  3 
 -- Andreya Gardner           10 Hamden                 13.24        DNS  -2.1  6 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.05  1987        Juanita Griffin, New Britain                
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kanajzae Brown            12 Bridgeport C           12.33      12.34* -2.3  10   
  2 Saintphanie Porcenat      12 Danbury                12.84      12.64  -2.3   8   
  3 Dymonic Tann              12 Manchester             12.88      12.71  -2.3   6   
  4 Taylor Davis              12 Conard                 12.95      12.83  -2.3   5   
  5 Jenna Restieri            12 Greenwich              12.92      13.02  -2.3   4   
  6 Aubreyanna Burnett        12 New Britain            12.95      13.03  -2.3   3   
  7 Ahriyan Brown             12 New Britain            13.03      13.15  -2.3   2   
  8 Zyniah Bunn               10 Danbury                13.14      13.18  -2.3   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.87  1995        Talisha Graves, Bulkeley                    
Open Qualify: * 26.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kanajzae Brown            12 Bridgeport C           25.67      25.58* -2.5  9  10   
  2 Saintphanie Porcenat      12 Danbury                25.79      25.95* -2.5  9   8   
  3 Begotty Laroche           11 Manchester             25.75      26.07* -2.5  9   6   
  4 Aisha Gay                 10 Hamden                 25.63      26.24* -2.5  9   5   
  5 Amina Bailey              10 East Hartfor           26.90      26.31* -1.4  7   4   
  6 Ahriyan Brown             12 New Britain            25.91      26.44* -2.5  9   3   
  7 Katherine Gallagher       10 Greenwich              26.98      26.45* -1.4  7   2   
  8 Aubreyanna Burnett        12 New Britain            26.45      26.63* -0.9  8   1   
  9 Elizabeth McMahon         10 Conard                 26.04      26.64* -2.5  9 
 10 Earthaiza Watkins         10 Stamford               26.84      26.68* -0.9  8 
 11 Zyniah Bunn               10 Danbury                26.35      26.87  -2.5  9 
 12 Windcharm Grant           10 Westhill               26.64      26.90  -0.9  8 
 13 Taylor Davis              12 Conard                 26.40      26.93  -2.5  9 
 13 Nasia Norris              11 Hamden                 27.34      26.93  -0.7  6 
 15 Carly Swierbut             9 Newtown                26.64      26.95  -0.9  8 
 15 Anna Giannuzzi            12 Greenwich              27.42      26.95  -0.7  6 
 17 Sarah Clark               11 Cheshire               26.43      27.06  -0.9  8 
 18 Quandeshia Minor          11 New Britain            27.49      27.16  -2.6  5 
 19 Natalie Verderame          9 Southington            27.24      27.25  -1.4  7 
 19 Haley Mocker              12 Trumbull               27.04      27.25  -1.4  7 
 21 Jenna Restieri            12 Greenwich              27.44      27.30  -2.6  5 
 22 Andreya Gardner           10 Hamden                 27.13      27.38  -1.4  7 
 23 Jasmine Cuc-Saenz         11 Norwich Free           27.15      27.47  -1.4  7 
 24 Abigail Connolly          10 Southington            27.84      27.48  -1.3  3 
 25 Hannah Keating            12 Fairfield WA           27.14      27.49  -1.4  7 
 25 Cassandra Sturdevant       9 Danbury                27.34      27.49  -0.7  6 
 27 Isabella Livingston       10 Hall                   26.44      27.53  -0.9  8 
 27 Kaheira Burgess           10 East Hartfor           27.42      27.53  -0.7  6 
 29 Kimberley Holly           10 Westhill               28.14      27.54  -1.4  2 
 29 Elizabeth Sloane          11 Hamden                 27.01      27.54  -1.4  7 
 31 Stephanie Jarvis          12 Norwich Free           27.29      27.58  -0.7  6 
 32 Nichele Smith              9 East Hartfor           27.74      27.60  -1.8  4 
 33 Lois Owusu                11 East Hartfor           27.42      27.63  -0.7  6 
 34 Rachelle Hochman          11 Amity                  27.30      27.85  -0.7  6 
 35 Camryn Brown              11 Amity                  27.78      27.86  -1.8  4 
 36 Greta Vanderblue          10 Fairfield LU           27.64      27.91  -1.8  4 
 37 Emma Cayward              10 Hamden                 27.38      27.95  -0.7  6 
 37 Olivia Leone              10 Brien McMaho           27.64      27.95  -2.6  5 
 39 Olivia Fournier           10 Southington            28.07      27.99  -1.4  2 
 39 Gesica Scaccia            11 Trumbull               27.96      27.99  -1.3  3 
 41 Erika Regus               10 Danbury                27.84      28.06  -1.3  3 
 42 Treloara Harrisson        12 Greenwich              27.54      28.07  -2.6  5 
 43 Rackell Souza             10 Danbury                26.74      28.10  -0.9  8 
 44 Simone Smith              11 Hall                   27.48      28.14  -2.6  5 
 44 Rebecca Crosley           11 Trumbull               28.24      28.14  -2.3  1 
 46 Danielle Grosso            9 Amity                  28.24      28.18  -2.3  1 
 47 Jaekwana Newton           11 Fairfield LU           28.04      28.23  -1.4  2 
 48 Janine Zumerchik          12 Cheshire               27.97      28.24  -1.3  3 
 49 Molly Binder               9 Conard                 27.94      28.30  -1.3  3 
 50 Clare McCrudden           11 Conard                 27.87      28.31  -1.3  3 
 51 Emma Curtis                9 Newtown                27.64      28.37  -1.8  4 
 52 Amelia Hynes               9 Ridgefield             28.04      28.46  -1.4  2 
 52 Jasmine Augustin           9 Hamden                 28.09      28.46  -1.4  2 
 54 Bianca Kennedy            12 Hamden                 27.55      28.50  -2.6  5 
 55 Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles  11 Shelton                28.13      28.52  -1.4  2 
 56 Kelsey Ganim              11 Greenwich              28.21      28.63  -2.3  1 
 57 Sophia Flanders           10 Hamden                 27.58      28.69  -2.6  5 
 58 Marissa Gonzalez          12 Danbury                27.99      28.80  -1.3  3 
 58 Jayme Cole                10 Danbury                27.70      28.80  -1.8  4 
 60 Cassandra Factora         11 Fairfield LU           28.14      28.84  -1.4  2 
 61 Alysia Joseph              9 Hamden                 28.24      28.87  -2.3  1 
 62 Jaclyn O'Leary            10 Newtown                28.24      28.94  -2.3  1 
 63 Ansley Costarene          11 Greenwich              28.23      28.98  -2.3  1 
 64 Alexandra Gula            11 Cheshire               28.04      29.00  -1.4  2 
 64 Hannah Shapiro            10 Hamden                 28.04      29.00  -1.3  3 
 66 Sydney Coleman            10 Bridgeport C           28.15      29.03  -2.3  1 
 67 Agustina Stefani          11 Greenwich              28.24      29.19  -2.3  1 
 -- Penda M'Bengue            10 Norwalk                27.54        DNS  -2.6  5 
 -- Chelsea Domond            11 Westhill               27.64        DNS  -1.8  4 
 -- Sarah Dowling             10 Newtown                27.74        DNS  -1.8  4 
 -- Janiya Ebron              12 Norwalk                26.84        DNS  -1.4  7 
 -- Taylor Hall               11 Hamden                 27.64        DNS  -2.6  5 
 -- Jordan Numme               9 Greenwich              27.94        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- Leah Phelan               12 Ridgefield             28.08        DNS  -1.4  2 
 -- Caroline Frey             12 Greenwich              27.36        DNS  -0.7  6 
 -- Destiny Clark             12 West Haven             26.74        DNS  -0.9  8 
 -- Latyana March             11 West Haven             27.75        DNS  -1.8  4 
 -- Jasmine Brown             12 Hamden                 26.09        DNS  -2.5  9 
 -- Clara Lerchi              11 Ridgefield             28.24        DNS  -2.3  1 
 -- Dymonic Tann              12 Manchester             26.75        DNS  -0.9  8 
 -- Giovanna Dionicio          9 Hall                   27.74        DNS  -1.8  4 
 -- Alexandra Damron          11 Ridgefield             27.53        SCR          
 -- Deanna Singewald          12 Norwalk                26.54        SCR          
 -- Marbella Chiari           10 Westhill               28.24        SCR          
 -- Alexandra Jakubowski      10 Danbury                28.24        SCR          
 -- Natalia Pereira           12 Danbury                27.96        SCR          
 -- Maya Mocarski              9 Fairfield LU           27.84        SCR          
 -- Mara Cosentino            12 Glastonbury            27.93        SCR          
 -- Josephine Simon           11 Ridgefield             27.01        SCR          
 -- Elizabeth Sacchi          11 Ridgefield             27.62        SCR          
 -- Danielle Brinckman        11 Glastonbury            26.74        SCR          
 -- Tanya Adler               12 Shelton                28.14        SCR          
 -- Victoria Nazworth         12 Ridgefield             27.31        SCR          
 -- Lianne Iassogna           10 Trumbull               28.24        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.28  1995        Talisha Graves, Bulkeley                    
Open Qualify: * 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Damron          11 Ridgefield             59.22      58.19*  5  10   
  2 Jordan Numme               9 Greenwich              58.88      58.53*  5   8   
  3 Elizabeth McMahon         10 Conard                 57.85      59.01*  5   6   
  4 Earthaiza Watkins         10 Stamford               59.57      59.24*  5   5   
  5 Morocca Wiley             11 Glastonbury            59.38      59.50*  5   4   
  6 Caroline Frey             12 Greenwich              58.64      59.58   5   3   
  7 Mara Cosentino            12 Glastonbury            59.78      59.98   5   2   
  8 Laquisha McFarlane        12 Stamford             1:00.64    1:00.21   4   1   
  9 Natalie Verderame          9 Southington          1:01.34    1:00.50   3 
 10 Giovanna Dionicio          9 Hall                 1:00.34    1:00.52   4 
 11 Erin McGill               10 Glastonbury          1:00.09    1:00.58   4 
 12 Sarah Clark               11 Cheshire             1:01.04    1:00.77   4 
 13 Olivia Turk               10 Danbury              1:01.24    1:00.95   4 
 14 Cassandra Factora         11 Fairfield LU         1:01.34    1:01.09   3 
 15 Natalee Seipio             9 Danbury              1:00.45    1:01.18   4 
 16 Christina Magliocco       12 Amity                1:01.21    1:01.40   4 
 17 Emma Cayward              10 Hamden               1:02.05    1:01.69   3 
 18 Kimberley Holly           10 Westhill             1:02.28    1:01.72   3 
 19 Rebecca Crosley           11 Trumbull             1:01.54    1:02.29   3 
 20 Alysia Joseph              9 Hamden               1:03.96    1:02.47   1 
 21 Abigail Turco             11 Shelton              1:00.85    1:02.85   4 
 22 Jami Pliego               12 Southington          1:03.86    1:02.86   2 
 23 Laura Turner               9 Norwalk              1:02.37    1:03.01   3 
 24 Bianca Kennedy            12 Hamden               1:03.84    1:03.45   2 
 25 Kathryn Hastings          12 Glastonbury          1:02.60    1:03.48   3 
 26 Kamilah Diaz               9 East Hartfor         1:02.78    1:03.51   3 
 27 Lauren Grandchamp         11 Glastonbury          1:03.66    1:03.95   2 
 28 Amy Lynders               11 Shelton              1:03.54    1:04.14   2 
 29 Taylor Birch               9 Staples              1:03.30    1:05.22   2 
 30 Kayla Yaverski            11 Fairfield WA         1:04.04    1:05.69   1 
 -- Elizabeth Sloane          11 Hamden               1:03.94         FS   1 
 -- Mckenzie Harvey           12 Brien McMaho         1:03.24        DNS   2 
 -- Teyah Green               12 Brien McMaho         1:01.24        DNS   4 
 -- Sullie Desmond            12 Fairfield LU         1:03.04        DNS   3 
 -- Emily Philippides         10 Greenwich              59.12        DNS   5 
 -- Emma Slagle               12 Greenwich            1:03.92        DNS   2 
 -- Taylor Hall               11 Hamden                 59.99        DNS   5 
 -- Hailey Conrad             11 Newtown              1:02.04        SCR     
 -- Grace Sparrow              9 Glastonbury          1:03.97        SCR     
 -- Savannah Bromley           9 Brien McMaho         1:03.74        SCR     
 -- Julia Hergenrother        10 Ridgefield           1:01.05        SCR     
 -- Madison Guertin           11 Norwich Free         1:03.84        SCR     
 -- Katherine Jasminski       11 Ridgefield           1:01.20        SCR     
 -- Aisha Gay                 10 Hamden               1:01.74        SCR     
 -- Andreya Gardner           10 Hamden               1:01.64        SCR     
 -- Ivy Prince                11 Staples              1:03.94        SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:13.47  6/3/2014    Katie Foley, Trumbull                     
Open Qualify: * 2:21.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Philippides         10 Greenwich            2:12.34    2:14.56*  3  10   
  2 Leah Sarkisian            10 Danbury              2:15.88    2:15.69*  3   8   
  3 Katherine Jasminski       11 Ridgefield           2:18.14    2:16.66*  3   6   
  4 Julia Hergenrother        10 Ridgefield           2:20.14    2:17.74*  3   5   
  5 Olivia Allen              10 Glastonbury          2:23.19    2:20.33*  3   4   
  6 Katelyn Kemnitz            9 Southington          2:23.52    2:20.72*  3   3   
  7 Melissa Taggart           12 Amity                2:21.39    2:21.20   3   2   
  8 Allison McArdle           12 Glastonbury          2:21.54    2:21.54   3   1   
  9 Erin Angelillo            12 Southington          2:25.82    2:22.81   2 
 10 Grace Sparrow              9 Glastonbury          2:27.65    2:24.59   2 
 11 Gabriella Viggiano         9 Ridgefield           2:28.59    2:25.80   1 
 12 Carly Pavoni              10 Fairfield WA         2:26.84    2:26.88   2 
 13 Kaylen Hughes             10 Glastonbury          2:24.83    2:27.62   3 
 14 Ashley Storino            10 Trumbull             2:29.08    2:29.13   1 
 15 Rebecca Flores-Vitti      12 Hamden               2:30.04    2:30.23   1 
 16 Caroline Rafferty         10 Amity                2:27.81    2:31.32   2 
 17 Mikayla Fosina            10 Brien McMaho         2:28.84    2:32.88   1 
 18 Roey Mappa                12 Fairfield WA         2:30.24    2:33.39   1 
 19 Sydney Corl               10 Norwich Free         2:27.61    2:35.29   2 
 20 Camille Lewis             11 Cheshire             2:29.08    2:35.62   1 
 21 Kathryn Hastings          12 Glastonbury          2:29.82    2:40.73   1 
 -- Arianna O'Brien-Cannon    10 Amity                2:28.37        DNF   2 
 -- Laura Turner               9 Norwalk              2:28.24        DNS   2 
 -- Hetty McMillan            10 Greenwich            2:21.41        DNS   3 
 -- Amy Wyle                  12 Greenwich            2:29.87        DNS   1 
 -- Chelsea Smith             11 Manchester           2:26.68        DNS   2 
 -- Alyssa Kraus              10 Fairfield LU         2:25.24        DNS   2 
 -- Julia Wilcox               9 Glastonbury          2:27.52        SCR     
 -- Emily Criscuolo           11 Amity                2:17.22        SCR     
 -- Sara Wilcox               12 Glastonbury          2:30.24        SCR     
 -- Anna Landler              10 Ridgefield           2:23.17        SCR     
 -- Rachel Maue               11 Ridgefield           2:30.08        SCR     
 -- Ava Kelley                11 Ridgefield           2:25.41        SCR     
 -- Hannah Sullivan            9 Manchester           2:27.43        SCR     
 -- Brianna Auray             11 Fairfield LU         2:23.34        SCR     
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:53.29  6/3/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                   
Open Qualify: * 5:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah DeBalsi            12 Staples              4:59.98    4:59.54*  3  10   
  2 Katelynn Romanchick       11 Trumbull             5:07.69    5:11.00*  3   8   
  3 Emily Criscuolo           11 Amity                5:20.40    5:13.61*  3   6   
  4 Lauren Moore               9 Danbury              5:15.51    5:13.63*  3   5   
  5 Gabi Galletta             11 Fairfield WA         5:23.89    5:13.98*  3   4   
  6 Allison McArdle           12 Glastonbury          5:11.33    5:14.23*  3   3   
  7 Susannah Martin           11 Staples              5:16.25    5:14.82*  3   2   
  8 Hetty McMillan            10 Greenwich            5:11.96    5:17.59   3   1   
  9 Kaylee Stebbins           12 Glastonbury          5:17.79    5:18.87   3 
 10 Sara Wilcox               12 Glastonbury          5:24.47    5:21.38   2 
 11 Julia Wilcox               9 Glastonbury          5:35.35    5:25.66   1 
 12 Ava Kelley                11 Ridgefield           5:23.45    5:26.13   3 
 13 Shaelyn Pacheco           11 New Britain          5:32.90    5:30.36   2 
 14 Angela Braga               9 Glastonbury          5:30.91    5:31.59   2 
 15 Kristin Hughes            12 Glastonbury          5:19.85    5:32.77   3 
 16 Erin Tressler             11 Newtown              5:28.44    5:33.49   2 
 17 Kelsey Bordash            11 Ridgefield           5:26.30    5:33.82   2 
 18 Molly Marrandino           9 Hamden               5:34.14    5:33.93   2 
 19 Lindsey Chen              11 Conard               5:28.49    5:34.55   2 
 20 Francesca Barucci         12 Fairfield LU         5:32.64    5:34.61   2 
 21 Mikayla Fosina            10 Brien McMaho         5:40.24    5:34.66   1 
 22 Lauren Daddi              10 Cheshire             5:08.53    5:34.80   3 
 23 Lauren Perkowski          12 Southington          5:35.53    5:35.42   1 
 24 Julia Potter               9 Amity                5:34.25    5:35.53   2 
 25 Alexandria Bonfiglio      12 Ridgefield           5:33.63    5:35.69   2 
 26 Isabella Scalise          10 Southington          5:34.49    5:36.38   2 
 27 Margaret LoSchiavo         9 Trumbull             5:34.87    5:37.34   2 
 28 Sarah Radziewicz          11 Fairfield WA         5:36.10    5:37.62   1 
 29 Olivia Gorski             12 Ridgefield           5:39.92    5:40.03   1 
 30 Emily Schwab              10 Cheshire             5:38.25    5:41.48   1 
 31 Marissa Ciccarini          9 Hamden               5:35.44    5:41.73   1 
 32 Rachel Chamberlain        12 Greenwich            5:38.27    5:42.80   1 
 33 Jacqueline Theroux        10 Hamden               5:39.22    5:43.90   1 
 34 Genevieve Buckridge        9 Norwich Free         5:34.88    5:44.05   2 
 35 Elizabeth Grellier        11 Greenwich            5:39.86    5:44.29   1 
 36 Katharine Smith           12 Staples              5:37.94    5:48.65   1 
 37 Zarah Ahmad                9 Staples              5:34.05    5:50.65   2 
 38 Summer Xu                 12 Glastonbury          5:37.78    5:52.23   1 
 -- Haley Greene              11 Ridgefield           5:38.98        DNS   1 
 -- Kaylen Hughes             10 Glastonbury          5:34.95        DNS   2 
 -- Sabrina Thurber           12 Greenwich            5:27.65        DNS   2 
 -- Erin Angelillo            12 Southington          5:18.20        DNS   3 
 -- Claire Ludington          12 Greenwich            5:39.78        DNS   1 
 -- Katelyn Kemnitz            9 Southington          5:20.53        DNS   3 
 -- Gabrielle Napoli          12 Southington          5:12.35        DNS   3 
 -- Josephine La Forte        10 Hall                 5:38.24        DNS   1 
 -- Nicole Wilkes             12 Hamden               5:34.64        DNS   2 
 -- Jenna Donnelly            10 Manchester           5:39.60        DNS   1 
 -- Keegan Simonsen           10 Fairfield LU         5:16.74        DNS   3 
 -- Rebecca Flores-Vitti      12 Hamden               5:39.84        DNS   1 
 -- Olivia Allen              10 Glastonbury          5:21.65        SCR     
 -- Hannah Sullivan            9 Manchester           5:19.96        SCR     
 -- Rachel Maue               11 Ridgefield           5:21.09        SCR     
 -- Kasey McGerald             9 Ridgefield           5:25.41        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:27.59  6/3/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
Open Qualify: * 11:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah DeBalsi            12 Staples             10:15.36   10:41.23*  2  10   
  2 Katelynn Romanchick       11 Trumbull            11:21.01   11:18.73*  2   8   
  3 Gabrielle Napoli          12 Southington         11:24.92   11:19.17*  2   6   
  4 Keegan Simonsen           10 Fairfield LU        11:28.64   11:24.82*  2   5   
  5 Gabi Galletta             11 Fairfield WA        11:35.34   11:28.23   2   4   
  6 Lauren Moore               9 Danbury             11:36.56   11:29.60   2   3   
  7 Susannah Martin           11 Staples             11:37.52   11:32.86   2   2   
  8 Paige Davis               10 Fairfield LU        11:30.74   11:34.55   2   1   
  9 Alexandra Ross            10 Glastonbury         11:31.69   11:35.64   2 
 10 Sarah Mawdsley            12 Newtown             11:32.42   11:45.94   2 
 11 Lindsey Chen              11 Conard              11:46.33   11:48.58   2 
 12 Kaylee Stebbins           12 Glastonbury         11:29.98   11:49.96   2 
 13 Sarah Leatherwood         11 Fairfield LU        11:37.60   11:51.13   2 
 14 Ava Kelley                11 Ridgefield          11:39.83   11:52.17   2 
 15 Lauren Daddi              10 Cheshire            11:31.27   11:52.32   2 
 16 Gaelyn Kattman            11 Glastonbury         11:50.61   11:57.91   2 
 17 Lauren Perkowski          12 Southington         11:56.54   11:59.86   2 
 18 Samantha Rossi            12 Fairfield LU        12:07.96   12:04.76   1 
 19 Haley Greene              11 Ridgefield          12:09.73   12:05.08   1 
 20 Samantha Little           11 Staples             12:14.79   12:08.30   1 
 21 Nicole Wilkes             12 Hamden              12:12.93   12:11.62   1 
 22 Kristen Lodato            11 Greenwich           11:56.51   12:19.08   2 
 23 Sarah Radziewicz          11 Fairfield WA        12:09.41   12:21.30   1 
 24 Margaret LoSchiavo         9 Trumbull            12:23.70   12:21.65   1 
 25 Elysse McCambley           9 Staples             12:09.12   12:23.60   1 
 26 Amanda LoMonte             9 Shelton             12:24.03   12:24.16   1 
 27 Emily Schwab              10 Cheshire            12:21.00   12:26.22   1 
 28 Juliette Lipson            9 Stamford            12:27.00   12:26.55   1 
 29 Natalie Iwaszkiewicz      11 Amity               12:27.45   12:26.74   1 
 30 Brittany Anderson         10 Glastonbury         12:20.03   12:29.36   1 
 31 Genevieve Buckridge        9 Norwich Free        12:20.21   12:29.53   1 
 32 Virginia Lewis            12 Shelton             12:26.88   12:30.30   1 
 33 Emma Hergenrother         12 Ridgefield          12:13.88   12:35.56   1 
 34 Julia Prescott             9 Conard              12:29.99   12:36.42   1 
 35 Rebecca Sendlein          10 Glastonbury         12:24.00   12:45.68   1 
 36 Catherine Yang             9 Greenwich           12:29.87   12:47.39   1 
 37 Ivy Zingone                9 Stamford            12:29.85   13:01.69   1 
 38 Julianna Carney           10 Danbury             12:29.88   13:09.35   1 
 -- Molly Marrandino           9 Hamden              12:19.38        DNS   1 
 -- Allison McArdle           12 Glastonbury         11:34.24        DNS   2 
 -- Isabelle Radziewicz       11 Fairfield WA        12:30.14        DNS   1 
 -- Eve Gilles                12 Conard              11:56.61        SCR     
 -- Rachel Maue               11 Ridgefield          11:26.33        SCR     
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40  1987        Lana Howard, East Hartford                  
Open Qualify: * 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Chiaravalle       11 Danbury                14.39    * 14.67q -1.5  3 
  2 Penda M'Bengue            10 Norwalk                15.24    * 15.57q -1.3  2 
  3 Elizabeth Lodge           11 Manchester             15.51    * 15.81q -2.7  1 
  4 Elizabeth Herlihy         10 Shelton                16.60      16.66q -1.3  2 
  5 Emily Wu                  12 Greenwich              16.24      16.68q -2.7  1 
  6 Josephine Simon           11 Ridgefield             16.43      16.71q -1.5  3 
  7 Victoria Nazworth         12 Ridgefield             16.39      16.73q -1.3  2 
  8 Edona Jakaj               11 Norwalk                16.84      16.87q -1.5  3 
  9 Madison Hunt              12 Cheshire               16.74      17.00  -2.7  1 
 10 Emily Pagan               11 Glastonbury            17.29      17.02  -1.3  2 
 11 Makenna Cerney            11 Newtown                16.76      17.09  -2.7  1 
 12 Jacquelyn Smith           11 Amity                  17.14      17.28  -1.3  2 
 13 Alyssa Addesso            12 Cheshire               16.84      17.34  -1.3  2 
 14 Giovanna Dionicio          9 Hall                   16.52      17.36  -1.5  3 
 15 Abigail DelVecchio        11 Cheshire               17.24      17.52  -2.7  1 
 15 Elle Hartshorn            11 Conard                 17.45      17.52  -1.3  2 
 17 Kayla Sekelsky            11 Shelton                16.99      17.69  -1.5  3 
 18 Giselle Zumerchik          9 Cheshire               17.15      17.87  -2.7  1 
 19 Da'Nasiah Blackwell       11 Brien McMaho           17.64      18.17  -1.3  2 
 20 Zizhu Chen                11 Amity                  17.48      18.23  -2.7  1 
 21 India Fernandez           10 Staples                17.64      18.24  -1.5  3 
 22 Jennifer Grabill          12 Norwich Free           17.55      18.34  -2.7  1 
 23 Sinead Clarke              9 Greenwich              17.73      18.35  -1.5  3 
 24 Frideriki Koletsos        10 Norwalk                17.44      18.43  -1.5  3 
 25 Audrey Benson              9 Newtown                17.74      18.44  -2.7  1 
 26 Jasmine Conduoh           11 Fairfield WA           17.74      18.96  -1.3  2 
 -- Katherine Vahsen          12 Westhill               17.44        DNS  -1.5  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40  1987        Lana Howard, East Hartford                  
Open Qualify: * 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridget Chiaravalle       11 Danbury                14.67      14.44* -1.3  10   
  2 Penda M'Bengue            10 Norwalk                15.57      15.73* -1.3   8   
  3 Elizabeth Lodge           11 Manchester             15.81      15.90* -1.3   6   
  4 Elizabeth Herlihy         10 Shelton                16.66      16.38  -1.3   5   
  5 Josephine Simon           11 Ridgefield             16.71      16.44  -1.3   4   
  6 Victoria Nazworth         12 Ridgefield             16.73      16.47  -1.3   3   
  7 Emily Wu                  12 Greenwich              16.68      17.08  -1.3   2   
  8 Edona Jakaj               11 Norwalk                16.87      17.11  -1.3   1   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.82  2000        Nicole Toney, Conard                        
Open Qualify: * 47.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danielle Brinckman        11 Glastonbury            45.72      45.11*  4  10   
  2 Makenna Cerney            11 Newtown                46.27      46.16*  4   8   
  3 Bridget Chiaravalle       11 Danbury                46.44      47.85   4   6   
  4 Frideriki Koletsos        10 Norwalk                49.11      47.88   3   5   
  5 Victoria Nazworth         12 Ridgefield             46.91      48.18   4   4   
  6 Alyssa Addesso            12 Cheshire               47.85      48.44   4   3   
  7 Josephine Simon           11 Ridgefield             47.29      48.59   4   2   
  8 Edona Jakaj               11 Norwalk                47.99      49.16   4   1   
  9 Quandeshia Minor          11 New Britain            49.63      49.18   3 
 10 Kayla Sekelsky            11 Shelton                49.00      49.82   4 
 11 Claudia Hess              12 Hall                   49.05      50.08   3 
 12 Emily Pagan               11 Glastonbury            50.22      50.43   3 
 13 Camryn Brown              11 Amity                  50.69      50.86   2 
 14 Riley Pettit               9 Cheshire               50.58      50.93   3 
 15 Nicole Dunn               11 Fairfield WA           50.74      50.95   2 
 16 Emily Wu                  12 Greenwich              49.56      51.14   3 
 17 Abigail DelVecchio        11 Cheshire               50.91      51.57   2 
 18 Sarah Skoronski           11 Shelton                51.66      51.88   1 
 19 Jacquelyn Smith           11 Amity                  51.71      52.27   1 
 20 Samantha Vasquez          10 Danbury                51.26      52.41   2 
 21 Sydney Adams              12 Trumbull               51.54      52.46   1 
 22 Elle Hartshorn            11 Conard                 51.39      52.52   2 
 23 Edwina Lorient            11 Norwich Free           51.44      52.79   2 
 24 Brittany Anderson         10 Glastonbury            51.49      53.00   2 
 25 Yaciana Taveras           11 Westhill               50.57      53.01   3 
 26 Jayme Cole                10 Danbury                51.36      53.53   2 
 27 Elizabeth Herlihy         10 Shelton                50.60      53.79   3 
 28 Morgan Smith              11 Manchester             48.09      54.71   4 
 29 Gabriella Urso             9 Conard                 49.66      55.86   3 
 -- Nora Skoczen              10 Fairfield LU           50.90         FS   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.48  2008        Danbury, Danbury                            
                       S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green            
Open Qualify: * 50.75                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Manchester                                          48.72      48.47*  3  10   
     1) Stephanie Sanchez 12            2) Begotty Laroche 11             
     3) Morgan Smith 11                 4) Dymonic Tann 12                
     5) Narionna Crosby 9               6)                                
  2 Danbury                                             49.06      48.86*  3   8   
     1) Saintphanie Porcenat 12         2) Bridget Chiaravalle 11         
     3) Rackell Souza 10                4) Zyniah Bunn 10                 
     5) Erika Regus 10                  6) Ruby Mboya 11                  
  3 Cheshire                                            49.49      49.18*  3   6   
     1) Madison Hunt 12                 2) Janine Zumerchik 12            
     3) Sarah Clark 11                  4) Janaia Skibitcky 12            
     5) Alexandra Gula 11               6) Claire Pier 11                 
  4 Greenwich                                           50.24      49.42*  3   5   
     1) Jenna Restieri 12               2) Katherine Gallagher 10         
     3) Treloara Harrisson 12           4) Anna Giannuzzi 12              
     5) Katherine Doyle 12              6) Kelsey Ganim 11                
  5 New Britain                                         49.72      49.45*  3   4   
     1) Ahriyan Brown 12                2) Aubreyanna Burnett 12          
     3) Quandeshia Minor 11             4) Isha Kasai 11                  
  6 East Hartford                                       51.40      50.53*  2   3   
     1) Lois Owusu 11                   2) Nichele Smith 9                
     3) Kaheira Burgess 10              4) Dayvean McCalla 10             
  7 Ridgefield                                          51.16      50.77   2   2   
     1) Eyga Williamson 10              2) Victoria Nazworth 12           
     3) Alexandra Damron 11             4) Josephine Simon 11             
  8 West Haven                                          51.65      50.98   2   1   
     1) Latyana March 11                2) Sherifat Osumah 10             
     3) Charnae Epps 11                 4) Destiny Clark 12               
  9 Westhill                                            51.11      51.17   3 
     1) Windcharm Grant 10              2) Marbella Chiari 10             
     3) Kimberley Holly 10              4) Amanda Deenihan 10             
 10 Amity                                               51.30      51.22   2 
     1) Rachelle Hochman 11             2) Camryn Brown 11                
     3) Danielle Grosso 9               4) Christina Magliocco 12         
 11 Norwalk                                             50.64      51.25   3 
     1) Penda M'Bengue 10               2) Janiya Ebron 12                
     3) Jazmine Manning 10              4) Frideriki Koletsos 10          
 12 Fairfield Warde                                     52.14      51.35   2 
     1) Mallory Elliot 9                2) Maria Flores Calderon Tole 11  
     3) Kayla Yaverski 11               4) Hannah Keating 12              
 13 Trumbull                                            50.04      51.36   3 
     1) Olivia Kennedy 9                2) Nicole Cannone 10              
     3) Gesica Scaccia 11               4) Haley Mocker 12                
 14 Brien McMahon                                       51.60      51.41   2 
     1) Savannah Bromley 9              2) Teyah Green 12                 
     3) Mckenzie Harvey 12              4) Jazmin Bien-Aime 10            
 15 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   51.54      51.59   2 
     1) Greta Vanderblue 10             2) Megan Brown 12                 
     3) Olivia Accomando 10             4) Jaekwana Newton 11             
 16 Conard                                              52.03      51.71   2 
     1) Madeline Gregory 12             2) Clare McCrudden 11             
     3) Melina Kritzman 11              4) Taylor Davis 12                
     5) Nora Policelli 10               6) Aianna Siembab 9               
 17 Bridgeport Central                                  52.95      51.85   1 
     1) Sydney Coleman 10               2) Cassandra Pierre 9             
     3) OweShauna Hines 10              4) Yazzmaire Spence 9             
 18 Newtown                                             51.94      52.19   2 
     1) Brianna Lovely 9                2) Emma Curtis 9                  
     3) Sarah Dowling 10                4) Carly Swierbut 9               
 19 Norwich Free Academy                                52.24      52.33   1 
     1) Jasmine Cuc-Saenz 11            2) Stephanie Jarvis 12            
     3) Kelsie Hall 11                  4) Margaret Lewark 11             
 20 Staples                                             52.44      52.39   1 
     1) Amanda Neckritz 10              2) Cecelia Marino 9               
     3) Sarah Neckritz 11               4) Ivy Prince 11                  
 21 Southington                                         52.31      53.69   1 
     1) Abigail Connolly 10             2) Olivia Fournier 10             
     3) Rylee Van Epps 11               4) Natalia Rivera 9               
 22 Glastonbury                                         52.64      54.53   1 
     1) Emily Kennedy 9                 2) Jenna Attas 9                  
     3) Sage Parrott 10                 4) Samantha Riggott 10            
 -- Shelton                                             52.52         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Nicole Pingree 11               2) Zaria Siler 11                 
     3) Sara Lipinski 12                4) Tanya Adler 12                 
 -- Hamden                                              49.66         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Nasia Norris 11                 2) Andreya Gardner 10             
     3) Jasmine Brown 12                4) Aisha Gay 10                   
 -- Hall                                                51.74        SCR     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.53  5/30/2013   Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Academy
                         M Park, C McKenzie, B Lenehan, D Pemberton        
Open Qualify: * 4:08.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       3:59.82    3:55.88*  3  10   
     1) Erin McGill 10                  2) Danielle Brinckman 11          
     3) Morocca Wiley 11                4) Mara Cosentino 12              
     5) Olivia Allen 10                 6) Lauren Grandchamp 11           
  2 Greenwich                                         3:58.50    3:58.24*  3   8   
     1) Jordan Numme 9                  2) Hetty McMillan 10              
     3) Caroline Frey 12                4) Emily Philippides 10           
     5) Ansley Costarene 11             6) Katherine Gallagher 10         
  3 Ridgefield                                        3:58.77    3:59.16*  3   6   
     1) Julia Hergenrother 10           2) Anna Landler 10                
     3) Katherine Jasminski 11          4) Alexandra Damron 11            
     5) Lucy Collins 9                  6) Caitlin Inall 9                
  4 Danbury                                           4:01.88    4:00.95*  3   5   
     1) Natalee Seipio 9                2) Olivia Turk 10                 
     3) Cassandra Sturdevant 9          4) Leah Sarkisian 10              
     5) Rackell Souza 10                6) Samantha Vasquez 10            
  5 Amity                                             4:10.89    4:04.93*  3   4   
     1) Danielle Grosso 9               2) Christina Magliocco 12         
     3) Emily Criscuolo 11              4) Melissa Taggart 12             
     5) Madelyn Ciskowski 9             6) Rachelle Hochman 11            
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:12.81    4:10.53   3   3   
     1) Sullie Desmond 12               2) Brianna Auray 11               
     3) Alyssa Kraus 10                 4) Cassandra Factora 11           
  7 Manchester                                        4:17.89    4:10.80   2   2   
     1) Katyland Facas 11               2) Chelsea Smith 11               
     3) Julia Pardi 11                  4) Begotty Laroche 11             
  8 Brien McMahon                                     4:12.85    4:12.26   3   1   
     1) Mckenzie Harvey 12              2) Teyah Green 12                 
     3) Savannah Bromley 9              4) Marsla Slowik 10               
  9 East Hartford                                     4:15.78    4:14.65   2 
     1) Amina Bailey 10                 2) Dayvean McCalla 10             
     3) Kamilah Diaz 9                  4) Kaheira Burgess 10             
 10 Southington                                       4:14.55    4:15.92   2 
     1) Jami Pliego 12                  2) Katelyn Kemnitz 9              
     3) Kelly Doyle 9                   4) Natalie Verderame 9            
 11 Shelton                                           4:13.23    4:16.38   3 
     1) Erin Adler 12                   2) Nadia Wilson 12                
     3) Alexandra Schaible 11           4) Amy Lynders 11                 
 12 Norwich Free Academy                              4:15.45    4:18.55   2 
     1) Madison Guertin 11              2) Sydney Corl 10                 
     3) Jasmine Cuc-Saenz 11            4) Margaret Lewark 11             
 13 Staples                                           4:23.11    4:19.05   1 
     1) Ivy Prince 11                   2) Amanda Neckritz 10             
     3) Taylor Birch 9                  4) Maria Bort Porras 9            
 14 Hall                                              4:20.24    4:19.52   1 
     1) Simone Smith 11                 2) Giovanna Dionicio 9            
     3) Isabella Livingston 10          4) Claudia Hess 12                
 15 Cheshire                                          4:14.50    4:19.83   2 
     1) Giselle Zumerchik 9             2) Chelum Okoro 11                
     3) Abigail DelVecchio 11           4) Alyssa Addesso 12              
 16 Newtown                                           4:19.53    4:22.71   2 
     1) Erin Tressler 11                2) Madison Findley 10             
     3) Grace Corcoran 10               4) Makenna Cerney 11              
 17 Trumbull                                          4:23.36    4:34.58   1 
     1) Rebecca Crosley 11              2) Kylie Adams 10                 
     3) Olivia Okoroafor 11             4) Stephanie Kokenos 11           
 -- Hamden                                            4:03.91         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Nasia Norris 11                 2) Andreya Gardner 10             
     3) Taylor Hall 11                  4) Aisha Gay 10                   
 -- Westhill                                          4:19.86        DNS   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:14.96  6/2/2015    Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         M Wiley, O Allen, A McArdle, K Hebert             
Open Qualify: * 9:48.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         9:48.98    9:17.19*  2  10   
     1) Kristen Lodato 11               2) Jordan Numme 9                 
     3) Hetty McMillan 10               4) Emily Philippides 10           
     5) Caroline Frey 12                6) Claire Ludington 12            
  2 Glastonbury                                       9:26.76    9:18.45*  2   8   
     1) Olivia Allen 10                 2) Kristin Hughes 12              
     3) Allison McArdle 12              4) Morocca Wiley 11               
     5) Kathryn Hastings 12             6) Alexandra Ross 10              
  3 Ridgefield                                        9:35.39    9:19.37*  2   6   
     1) Anna Landler 10                 2) Gabriella Viggiano 9           
     3) Julia Hergenrother 10           4) Katherine Jasminski 11         
     5) Ava Kelley 11                   6) Ashlyn Marr 11                 
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 9:44.44    9:48.34   2   5   
     1) Keegan Simonsen 10              2) Sullie Desmond 12              
     3) Brianna Auray 11                4) Alyssa Kraus 10                
     5) Sarah Leatherwood 11            6) Samantha Rossi 12              
  5 Southington                                       9:38.54    9:50.21   2   4   
     1) Gabrielle Napoli 12             2) Sarah Minkiewicz 10            
     3) Erin Angelillo 12               4) Katelyn Kemnitz 9              
     5) Marisa Matthews 11              6) Kelly Doyle 9                  
  6 Amity                                             9:59.83   10:03.78   2   3   
     1) Julia Potter 9                  2) Abigail Bowser 9               
     3) Arianna O'Brien-Cannon 10       4) Caroline Rafferty 10           
     5) Emily Criscuolo 11              6) Madelyn Ciskowski 9            
  7 Hamden                                           10:18.93   10:08.73   1   2   
     1) tori Roberts 9                  2) Rebecca Flores-Vitti 12        
     3) Haley Mitchell 10               4) Sofia Acosta 11                
     5) Molly Marrandino 9              6) Marissa Ciccarini 9            
  8 Cheshire                                         10:02.60   10:09.14   2   1   
     1) Camille Lewis 11                2) Amanda Addesso 9               
     3) Emily Longmore 9                4) Lauren Daddi 10                
     5) Lauren Carbone 12               6) Brenna Reach 12                
  9 Manchester                                       10:06.66   10:09.56   2 
     1) Katyland Facas 11               2) Jenna Donnelly 10              
     3) Julia Pardi 11                  4) Chelsea Smith 11               
     5) Rachael Suhie 12                6) Hannah Sullivan 9              
 10 Hall                                             10:28.84   10:24.04   1 
     1) Claudia Hess 12                 2) Josephine La Forte 10          
     3) Emily Mohler 10                 4) Hannah Merritt 12              
     5) Haley Applebaum 12              6) Alexandra Barnett 11           
 11 Staples                                          10:21.24   10:26.54   1 
     1) Elysse McCambley 9              2) Samantha Little 11             
     3) Zarah Ahmad 9                   4) Katharine Smith 12             
 12 Danbury                                          10:14.48   10:30.87   1 
     1) Samantha Vasquez 10             2) Keira Reisert 9                
     3) Leah Sarkisian 10               4) Maresa Tumminia 10             
     5) Olivia Turk 10                  6) Mary Pacini 11                 
 13 Norwich Free Academy                             10:20.84   10:35.99   1 
     1) Madison Guertin 11              2) Sydney Kupis 10                
     3) Lindsay Sylvia 11               4) Sydney Corl 10                 
 14 Shelton                                          10:24.75   10:38.49   1 
     1) Nicolette Vartuli 12            2) Amanda LoMonte 9               
     3) Virginia Lewis 12               4) Nadia Wilson 12                
     5) Kristen Shuster 11              6) Abigail Turco 11               
 15 Newtown                                          10:08.62   10:40.71   2 
     1) Grace Corcoran 10               2) Sarah Mawdsley 12              
     3) Camryn Cicarelli 11             4) Madison Findley 10             
     5) Olivia Caplan 11                6) Erin Tressler 11               
 16 East Hartford                                    10:35.14   10:47.12   1 
     1) Amina Bailey 10                 2) Sofia Bliek 11                 
     3) Grisela Rodriguez 10            4) Tara Peng 12                   
     5) Nana Owusu-Asante 9             6) Kamilah Diaz 9                 
 17 Conard                                           10:47.50   10:51.67   1 
     1) Nora Dynowski 11                2) Grace Burns 10                 
     3) Rachel Burke 12                 4) Liana Eisler 9                 
     5) Katherine Gosselin 12           6) Gretchen Hambrecht 11          
 18 Trumbull                                         11:00.24   11:10.74   1 
     1) Francesca Esposito 12           2) Grace Troyer 10                
     3) Danielle Cross 10               4) Gabriella Lindade 12           
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-06  6/2/2015    Elizabeth Knoll, Staples                    
Class Record: #  5-06  2001        Nicole Kadyszewski, Norwich Free Academy    
Open Qualify: *  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Lodge           11 Manchester           5-04.00    5-02.00*  10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Grace Goodwin             11 Ridgefield           5-02.50   J5-02.00*   8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Reece Schachne            12 Staples              5-02.00    5-00.00    5.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Allyson Lewis              9 Norwich Free         5-00.00    5-00.00    5.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Megan Switzgable          10 Trumbull             5-00.00   J5-00.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Annie Funk                11 Fairfield LU         4-10.00   J5-00.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Olivia DiLascia           10 Greenwich            4-10.00   J5-00.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Julia Silverman           11 Hall                 5-02.00    4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Sofie Sogaard             12 Ridgefield           4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Cameron Vazquez           12 Newtown              5-02.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 India Fernandez           10 Staples              4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Shauna Ciola              12 Amity                4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Taylor Morton             10 Brien McMaho         4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Cameron Rohan             11 Glastonbury          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Allison Brown             10 Southington          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Sha'la Jones              11 East Hartfor         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Joyce Yuen                11 Norwich Free         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Izabelle Simoes           10 Fairfield WA         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Goul            11 Cheshire             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Mary Lewis                11 Shelton              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kedashka Auba             12 Bridgeport C         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kelly Hurd                10 Shelton              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kate Yuan                  9 Amity                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kelly Woodhouse           12 Glastonbury          5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ann Foley                 10 Amity                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jasmine Conduoh           11 Fairfield WA         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kiera Pearlman             9 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Natalie Becker            11 Fairfield WA         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Leah Moroknek              9 Ridgefield           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Gabrielle Halsey          11 Conard               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Tara Peng                 12 East Hartfor         4-10.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Hunter Kleef              10 East Hartfor         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Erica Woolen              10 Trumbull             4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Hailey Angelucci           9 Trumbull             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Bosavage           9 Ridgefield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Tyra Smith                10 Hamden               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Davis             12 Hamden               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Amanda Deenihan           10 Westhill             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Shaniya Mesilien          10 Brien McMaho         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jazmin Bien-Aime          10 Brien McMaho         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lana Whittleton           10 Staples              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Grace Tokarski            11 Shelton              4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Caylea Landrie            12 Danbury              4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Claudia Hess              12 Hall                 4-08.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-01  6/3/2014    Jenna Calandro, Newtown                     
Open Qualify: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lia Zavattaro             10 Greenwich           10-03.00   10-06.00*  10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Casey MacDonald           12 Ridgefield          10-00.00  J10-06.00*   8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP    O    O    O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Kelsie Hall               11 Norwich Free        10-06.00   10-00.00*   6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O   XXX 
  4 Jackie Sgobbo             12 Newtown              9-06.00  J10-00.00*   5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      XXO    O   XO    O     O   XXX 
  5 Lauren Russo              11 Newtown             11-00.00    9-06.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP   PP    O    O   XXX 
  6 Carlie Musto              12 Conard               9-06.00   J9-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO   XXX 
  7 Sydney Adams              12 Trumbull             9-00.00    9-00.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Tara Peng                 12 East Hartfor         9-00.00    8-06.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Dara Grozdinski           10 Danbury              8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Megan Plummer             10 Glastonbury          8-06.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Kim Ramos                 11 Danbury              8-06.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Megan Biscoglio           10 Southington          8-06.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Anna Watson               11 Manchester           8-07.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hunter Kleef              10 East Hartfor         8-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kathleen Gerity           12 Conard               8-06.00        DNS  
 -- Meghan Cobb               12 Conard               8-06.00        DNS  
 -- Allyson Briggs            12 Norwich Free         9-00.00        DNS  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-00.75  2002        Stacey Egbert, Danbury                   
Open Qualify: *    16-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Janaia Skibitcky          12 Cheshire            18-01.50   18-01.25*  NWI  10   
     17-08.25(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI)
  2 Nia Fraser                12 Hall                17-04.00   17-01.50*  NWI   8   
     15-09(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI)
  3 Caylea Landrie            12 Danbury             16-11.00   16-11.50*  NWI   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      16-11.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI)
  4 Camryn Wesoloskie         11 Manchester          16-10.50   16-09.00*  NWI   5   
     16-09(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI)
  5 Shaniya Mesilien          10 Brien McMaho        15-10.00   16-06.50   NWI   4   
     14-07.50(NWI) FOUL      16-06.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Anna Landler              10 Ridgefield          16-06.00   16-04.25   NWI   3   
     15-05(NWI) FOUL      16-04.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      16-02(NWI)
  7 Sara Lipinski             12 Shelton             16-07.50   16-03.25   NWI   2   
     15-11(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
  8 Marvelouse Guerrier       12 Norwich Free        15-11.00   16-02.50   NWI   1   
     16-02.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
  9 Sarah Dowling             10 Newtown             15-06.00   16-01.25   NWI 
     15-05(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
 10 Jessica Rodden            12 Glastonbury         15-01.50   15-10.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL                
 11 Katherine Doyle           12 Greenwich           15-11.75   15-08.75   NWI 
     FOUL      15-08.75(NWI) FOUL               
 12 Sofie Sogaard             12 Ridgefield          16-09.00   15-08.00   NWI 
     15-00.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-04(NWI)         
 13 Jennah Kellie             11 Manchester          15-04.50   15-05.00   NWI 
     14-05.25(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 13-08(NWI)         
 14 Madison Hunt              12 Cheshire            16-02.00   15-04.75   NWI 
     15-04.75(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 13-01(NWI)           
 15 Erika Regus               10 Danbury             16-05.50   15-04.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-04.25(NWI)            
 16 Julianne Spillane         10 Trumbull            15-07.00   15-03.50   NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Amanda Forgione            9 Glastonbury         15-05.75   15-03.25   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI)           
 18 Ruby Mboya                11 Danbury             16-00.00   15-03.00   NWI 
     15-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 19 Jackie Sgobbo             12 Newtown             16-01.50   15-02.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 15-02(NWI) FOUL                
 20 Sha'la Jones              11 East Hartfor        15-02.00   15-01.25   NWI 
     15-01.25(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)         
 21 Jamia Jones               12 Hamden              15-06.75   15-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-01(NWI) 14-07(NWI)            
 22 Victoria-Lee Walsh         9 Trumbull            15-04.00   15-00.75   NWI 
     14-01.25(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) FOUL                
 23 Giselle Zumerchik          9 Cheshire            15-04.00   14-10.75   NWI 
     FOUL      14-10.75(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)         
 24 Joyce Yuen                11 Norwich Free        15-06.00   14-09.75   NWI 
     14-00(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI)         
 25 Tyra Smith                10 Hamden              15-09.25   14-08.75   NWI 
     14-03(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 14-03(NWI)           
 26 Danielle Richardson       12 Westhill            15-09.00   14-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-08.50(NWI)           
 27 Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles  11 Shelton             15-01.00   14-06.00   NWI 
     13-03.25(NWI) 14-06(NWI) FOUL                
 28 Izabelle Simoes           10 Fairfield WA        15-07.00   14-03.50   NWI 
     14-03.50(NWI) FOUL      14-01(NWI)            
 29 Jessica Zanca             10 Cheshire            15-02.00   14-02.00   NWI 
     12-11.25(NWI) 14-02(NWI) FOUL               
 30 Lauren Scaccia            10 Trumbull            15-05.00   14-00.50   NWI 
     14-00.50(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 10-01.50(NWI)            
 31 Jacqueline Harris         11 Norwalk             15-06.00   14-00.00   NWI 
     13-05.50(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI) 14-00(NWI)         
 32 Katherine Coogan          11 Staples             15-01.75   13-10.25   NWI 
     10-11.50(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Emily Wu                  12 Greenwich           15-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-08  5/30/2013   Dana Bramble, East Hartford                 
Open Qualify: * 34-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Janaia Skibitcky          12 Cheshire            36-05.50   35-08.00*  NWI  10   
     34-07(NWI) 35-03.25(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI) 35-03.75(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Marvelouse Guerrier       12 Norwich Free        34-00.00   35-01.50*  NWI   8   
     34-08.50(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)
  3 Elizabeth Lodge           11 Manchester          33-00.00   34-09.50*  NWI   6   
     32-07.50(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) FOUL      34-05.25(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI)
  4 Sara Lipinski             12 Shelton             34-04.50   34-07.00   NWI   5   
     FOUL      34-00(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI)
  5 Jamia Jones               12 Hamden              34-03.00   34-01.75   NWI   4   
     34-01.75(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) FOUL      32-10.25(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI)
  6 Caylea Landrie            12 Danbury             34-07.50   34-01.00   NWI   3   
     33-06.25(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 32-11.25(NWI)
  7 Katherine Doyle           12 Greenwich           32-11.75   33-08.75   NWI   2   
     31-03.25(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI)
  8 Jessica Davis             12 Hamden              34-04.00   33-01.00   NWI   1   
     32-08.25(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI) 32-05.75(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI)
  9 Jacqueline Harris         11 Norwalk             33-02.00   32-10.25   NWI 
     32-10.25(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI)
 10 Nia Fraser                12 Hall                33-10.50   32-07.00   NWI 
     31-02(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 32-07(NWI)           
 11 Gesica Scaccia            11 Trumbull            32-04.00   32-06.50   NWI 
     32-06.50(NWI) FOUL      32-01(NWI)            
 12 Sha'la Jones              11 East Hartfor        33-10.00   32-06.00   NWI 
     30-07(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI)            
 13 Ruby Mboya                11 Danbury             33-07.00   32-03.00   NWI 
     32-03(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI)         
 14 Julianne Spillane         10 Trumbull            32-04.00   32-01.00   NWI 
     30-07.50(NWI) FOUL      32-01(NWI)            
 15 Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles  11 Shelton             33-07.50   31-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      31-10.50(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI)           
 16 Joyce Yuen                11 Norwich Free        32-09.50  J31-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      31-10.50(NWI) FOUL                 
 17 Tyra Hodge                11 Danbury             32-02.00   31-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      30-02.25(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)            
 18 Shaniya Mesilien          10 Brien McMaho        32-09.00   31-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      31-03.50(NWI) 31-07(NWI)            
 19 Camryn Wesoloskie         11 Manchester          32-01.00   31-02.00   NWI 
     31-00(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 30-10.25(NWI)            
 20 Kim Ramos                 11 Danbury             32-02.00   30-04.75   NWI 
     30-03.75(NWI) 30-04.75(NWI) 29-09(NWI)         
 21 Kyla Johnson              12 Greenwich           32-01.50   29-02.25   NWI 
     29-02.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Anna Landler              10 Ridgefield          33-05.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Lauren Russo              11 Newtown             32-00.25        DNS   NWI 
 -- Destiny Clark             12 West Haven          33-08.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-03  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
Open Qualify: * 35-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Stevens          11 Shelton             41-01.50   40-08.00*  10   
      FOUL  37-01.50  38-09.75  38-05  38-09.50  40-08
  2 Amanda Howe               10 Southington         35-04.00   36-06.00*   8   
      33-10.75  33-03.25  36-06  34-08  34-04.75  33-10.50
  3 Brianne McGill            11 Ridgefield          33-10.00   33-11.50    6   
      32-02.50  33-00  33-08  31-06.50  31-09  33-11.50
  4 Abigail Wolf              12 Greenwich           34-00.00   33-07.75    5   
      28-10  31-10  33-05.75  28-09  FOUL  33-07.75
  5 Jessica Robbins           12 Danbury             33-11.00   32-11.00    4   
      30-03  32-11  32-03.25  31-05.25  31-00  32-09
  6 Angela Zhu                11 Cheshire            32-06.50   32-01.00    3   
      32-01  29-05.25  30-07.75  31-04.50  32-00  31-02.75
  7 Lauren Oakes              12 Shelton             34-05.00   31-11.75    2   
      FOUL  31-11.75  FOUL  31-10.75  31-09  FOUL
  8 Annika Alexander          11 Newtown             32-05.00   31-11.00    1   
      31-11  30-02.25  28-10.25  29-05.50  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Marley Marston            10 Newtown             31-07.75   31-06.00  
      31-06  30-00.75  FOUL  29-01.50  29-00.75  29-08.50
 10 Kezia Serebour            11 Manchester          32-08.50   31-00.25  
      FOUL  28-06.25  31-00.25         
 11 Julie Turner              10 Shelton             31-02.50   30-08.25  
      29-03.75  30-03  30-08.25         
 12 Brianne Collier           12 Fairfield WA        30-11.00   30-05.00  
      29-04.25  30-05  25-09.50         
 13 Manar Enany               10 Fairfield WA        31-05.00   29-05.00  
      25-06.50  29-05  26-02         
 14 Victoria Smith            12 Glastonbury         30-10.00   28-09.25  
      28-09.25  28-07.75  28-04           
 15 Anika Bartie              11 Staples             30-00.50   28-06.00  
      28-02  28-01.50  28-06          
 16 Jamie Maresca             10 Trumbull            31-00.00   28-00.75  
      28-00.75  27-09.50  25-03         
 17 Jada Goodwin              11 Norwich Free        30-11.50   27-08.75  
      27-08.75  26-11  25-02         
 18 Erin Adler                12 Shelton             30-07.75   27-08.25  
      26-09.50  27-08.25  27-04.50         
 19 Elihle Sangweni           10 Danbury             30-01.00   25-09.00  
      25-09  24-03.75  FOUL         
 20 Kali Pliego               12 Southington         31-00.75   23-03.00  
      FOUL  23-03  22-00         
 -- Jacqueline Harris         11 Norwalk             30-07.00        DNS  
 -- Naomi Boisette            11 East Hartfor        32-06.00        DNS  
 -- Jaida Davis               11 Norwich Free        32-02.00        DNS  
 -- Clara Lerchi              11 Ridgefield          30-11.00        DNS  
 -- Claudia Hess              12 Hall                31-05.50        DNS  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 138-09  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                 
Open Qualify: * 105-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               10 Southington           132-03     118-06*  10   
      112-06  118-06  102-00  106-01  FOUL  114-10
  2 Samantha Stevens          11 Shelton               132-00     113-01*   8   
      105-06  113-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kezia Serebour            11 Manchester            107-05     108-07*   6   
      79-09  FOUL  99-02  92-04  84-02  108-07
  4 Abigail Wolf              12 Greenwich             115-02     104-08    5   
      100-08  98-08  94-05  99-02  FOUL  104-08
  5 Annika Alexander          11 Newtown               105-10     103-03    4   
      93-08  FOUL  103-03  91-11  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brianne McGill            11 Ridgefield            106-07     101-04    3   
      89-10  82-05  86-03  101-04  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tuuli Mix                 12 Glastonbury           103-07      99-00    2   
      89-01  92-05  FOUL  94-05  FOUL  99-00
  8 Jessica Robbins           12 Danbury                99-11      93-10    1   
      90-09  84-00  84-10  88-09  93-10  91-07
  9 Nicole Norris             12 Shelton               101-11      89-06  
      89-06  80-05  FOUL  77-11  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Angela Zhu                11 Cheshire              106-06      86-05  
      86-05  79-06  FOUL         
 11 Kaithlyn Pierre-Louis     11 Brien McMaho          101-10      85-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  85-03         
 12 Nicole Baker              11 Trumbull               99-03      84-04  
      FOUL  79-02  84-04           
 13 Julie Turner              10 Shelton                88-02      83-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  83-08           
 14 Astonique Robinson        12 Trumbull               92-07      83-04  
      83-04  78-03  80-07            
 15 Jaylin Ruffin              9 Westhill               98-03      82-07  
      82-07  FOUL  79-08           
 16 Margaret Shugrue          10 Cheshire               86-09      79-04  
      79-04  74-06  FOUL         
 17 Kate D'Amato              11 Trumbull               86-06      79-00  
      79-00  FOUL  68-04           
 18 Elihle Sangweni           10 Danbury                86-09      70-05  
      67-05  70-05  70-05          
 19 Grace Zangrilli           11 Trumbull               90-05      66-07  
      66-07  64-00  60-05         
 -- Mercedes Durocher          9 Westhill               85-11        DNS  
 -- Sofie Sogaard             12 Ridgefield             92-04        DNS  
 -- Lauren Oakes              12 Shelton                98-00        DNS  
 -- Naomi Boisette            11 East Hartfor           94-02        DNS  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-11  2008        Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton                  
Open Qualify: * 113-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anne Culliton             12 Glastonbury           123-00     118-05*  10   
      118-05  117-08  114-05  117-10  113-10  117-07
  2 Clara Lerchi              11 Ridgefield            128-06     115-00*   8   
      100-05  113-08  111-09  96-10  115-00  109-09
  3 Reece Schachne            12 Staples               129-11     113-11*   6   
      113-11  97-03  113-05  103-03  94-06  111-08
  4 Savannah Buzzeo           10 Brien McMaho          103-11     108-00    5   
      96-09  108-00  105-06  85-00  102-05  82-02
  5 Ivy Prince                11 Staples               101-04     105-09    4   
      94-05  90-10  105-09  96-09  104-00  104-01
  6 Lauren Oakes              12 Shelton               110-05     104-03    3   
      104-03  96-01  95-05  94-01  97-07  98-00
  7 Erin Adler                12 Shelton                99-08     101-05    2   
      96-03  96-03  96-03  101-05  94-04  98-06
  8 Micaela Czapla            11 Glastonbury           103-10      95-02    1   
      90-10  93-10  93-10  72-05  90-08  95-02
  9 Jessica Robbins           12 Danbury               103-02      94-05  
      94-05  88-00  92-09  90-10  72-09  82-01
 10 Jacqueline Snow           11 Amity                 101-08      88-09  
      85-01  88-09  88-01           
 11 Marley Marston            10 Newtown                91-07      87-03  
      78-06  87-03  78-00           
 12 Silvana Cardona           12 Westhill               96-10      86-06  
      82-02  80-02  86-06         
 13 Samantha Stevens          11 Shelton               105-09      86-00  
      FOUL  84-03  86-00            
 14 Yasmeen Dabiran            9 Shelton                92-10      85-06  
      82-02  85-06  FOUL           
 15 Gabriela Misiewicz        12 Trumbull               96-06      85-01  
      79-02  79-02  85-01           
 16 Kayla Wong                10 Trumbull               93-02      78-00  
      FOUL  78-00  72-00            
 17 Anika Bartie              11 Staples                91-04      76-03  
      62-00  67-03  76-03           
 18 Julia Cechini             12 Glastonbury            90-05      73-07  
      73-07  FOUL  73-00            
 19 Kaylee Stebbins           12 Glastonbury            99-04      72-08  
      FOUL  72-08  FOUL            
 20 Deborah Rosemond          12 West Haven             91-01      71-06  
      FOUL  71-06  58-08            
 21 Alijah Vega                9 Southington            99-04      71-00  
      71-00  51-09  67-09            
 22 Isabella De Souza         12 Danbury                90-10      69-01  
      65-05  41-07  69-01            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.48  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Open Qualify: * 11.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Farris              11 Greenwich              11.19    * 11.20q -1.5  1 
  2 Devonte Clarke            12 Danbury                10.82      11.33q -2.3  6 
  3 Camron Fowlin             11 Hamden                 11.17      11.39q -1.5  1 
  4 Pierre Moudourou          12 Danbury                11.14      11.40q -1.8  3 
  5 Tyler Hansen              12 Shelton                11.04      11.48q -2.0  4 
  6 Nicholas Petridis         12 Brien McMaho           11.04      11.53q -2.7  5 
  7 Shane Palmer              11 Ridgefield             11.49      11.59q -1.8  3 
  8 Lester Harris             12 Norwalk                11.64      11.62q -2.0  4 
  9 Abdul Aremu               11 West Haven             11.19      11.65  -3.5  2 
 10 Thang Dao                 11 Trumbull               11.14      11.66  -3.5  2 
 11 Markeese Woods            10 Trumbull               11.54      11.70  -1.5  1 
 12 Evan Hogan                11 Ridgefield             11.45      11.72  -1.5  1 
 13 Marcell Prados            12 Conard                 11.43      11.75  -2.7  5 
 14 Marcus Gates              11 Norwich Free           11.48      11.76  -1.5  1 
 14 Navaughn Austin           11 Bridgeport C           11.54      11.76  -2.7  5 
 16 Greg Anderson             10 Fairfield PR           11.44      11.78  -2.0  4 
 17 Paul Piazza               11 Glastonbury            11.64      11.79  -2.0  4 
 18 Christopher Cledera       10 Danbury                11.53      11.81  -2.0  4 
 19 Tyren McCrea              12 Danbury                11.24      11.88  -1.8  3 
 19 Matthew Greiten           11 Simsbury               11.42      11.88  -2.3  6 
 21 Chard Felix               10 Bridgeport C           11.74      11.89  -2.3  6 
 21 Hunter Cobb               11 Newtown                11.54      11.89  -2.7  5 
 23 Marcus Baisi              10 Danbury                11.36      11.94  -2.7  5 
 24 Andrew Highsmith          12 West Haven             11.54      11.95  -1.8  3 
 25 Ian Imery                 11 Fairfield PR           11.64      11.99  -3.5  2 
 26 Francisco Turdera         10 Ridgefield             11.68      12.01  -1.5  1 
 26 Richard Celestin          11 Norwalk                11.68      12.01  -1.5  1 
 28 Camerin Gumbs              9 Shelton                11.54      12.02  -2.3  6 
 29 Souleymane Sylla          12 Westhill               11.54      12.03  -2.0  4 
 30 Aaron Foskey              10 Stamford               11.54      12.06  -2.3  6 
 31 Jostin Cobb               12 Shelton                11.44      12.07  -3.5  2 
 32 Dantae Brown              12 Bridgeport C           11.64      12.10  -2.3  6 
 33 Camille Mikem             12 Stamford               11.64      12.11  -1.8  3 
 34 Korey Pinkrakthok         10 Danbury                11.74      12.14  -2.7  5 
 34 Josh Frenkel              11 Cheshire               11.44      12.14  -1.8  3 
 36 Douglas Harrison           9 Fairfield PR           11.74      12.19  -1.8  3 
 36 Andrew Levy               12 Cheshire               11.67      12.19  -3.5  2 
 38 Jeison Torres             11 Bridgeport C           11.74      12.21  -2.0  4 
 39 Nate Snyder               11 Xavier                 11.74      12.25  -1.5  1 
 39 Pedro Feliciano           10 Trumbull               11.74      12.25  -1.8  3 
 41 Jeremiah Harris           10 Greenwich              11.74      12.27  -2.7  5 
 42 Cormac Roe                11 Newtown                11.74      12.39  -3.5  2 
 43 Luis Requetes             11 Danbury                11.64      12.43  -1.8  3 
 44 Ben Mason                 11 Newtown                11.74      12.45  -2.0  4 
 45 Adam Manes                11 Newtown                11.74      12.48  -2.3  6 
 -- Chinedu Chukwura          10 Conard                 11.64        DNS  -2.7  5 
 -- Qasian Banks              12 Conard                 11.54        DNS  -3.5  2 
 -- Ethan Carpenter           12 Newtown                11.74        DNS  -3.5  2 
 -- Daasebre (Nano) Asante    12 Danbury                11.34        DNS  -2.0  4 
 -- Michael Gianesello        12 Greenwich              11.54        DNS  -1.5  1 
 -- Stanley Arrington Jr      11 Hamden                 11.49        DNS  -3.5  2 
 -- Tarik Rivers              11 Westhill               11.64        DNS  -2.7  5 
 -- Trey Scarlett             10 Westhill               11.64        DNS  -2.3  6 
 -- Jeffrey Storm             12 Ridgefield             11.40        DNS  -2.3  6 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.48  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Open Qualify: * 11.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Devonte Clarke            12 Danbury                11.33      11.10* -1.9  10   
  2 Tyler Farris              11 Greenwich              11.20      11.14* -1.9   8   
  3 Pierre Moudourou          12 Danbury                11.40      11.26* -1.9   6   
  4 Camron Fowlin             11 Hamden                 11.39      11.44  -1.9   5   
  5 Tyler Hansen              12 Shelton                11.48      11.51  -1.9   4   
  6 Shane Palmer              11 Ridgefield             11.59      11.65  -1.9   3   
 -- Nicholas Petridis         12 Brien McMaho           11.53         FS  -1.9 
 -- Lester Harris             12 Norwalk                11.62        DNS  -1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.41  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Open Qualify: * 22.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Daniel Linehan            12 Brien McMaho           23.32      22.61* -0.5  5  10   
  2 Nicholas Petridis         12 Brien McMaho           22.50      22.62* -2.2  6   8   
  3 Joshua Prell              11 Simsbury               22.87      22.73* -2.2  6   6   
  4 Jeffrey Storm             12 Ridgefield             22.98      22.78* -0.5  5   5   
  5 Aria Mohseni              12 Amity                  22.37      22.84  -2.2  6   4   
  6 Abdul Aremu               11 West Haven             22.48      22.95  -2.2  6   3   
  7 Tyler Farris              11 Greenwich              22.86      22.98  -2.2  6   2   
  8 Liam Killea               10 Cheshire               23.09      23.22  -0.5  5   1   
  9 Aaron Agosto              11 Danbury                23.37      23.37  -0.5  5 
 10 Michael Gianesello        12 Greenwich              23.41      23.43  -0.5  5 
 10 Michael Battat            12 Amity                  23.60      23.43  -1.8  4 
 12 Paul Piazza               11 Glastonbury            23.53      23.53  -1.8  4 
 12 Tyler Dalton              12 Norwalk                23.64      23.53  -1.8  4 
 14 Sean-Michael Parkinson    10 Danbury                22.89      23.73  -2.2  6 
 15 Malachius Lorick           9 Danbury                23.14      23.75  -0.5  5 
 16 Leonardo Abreu            12 Danbury                22.74      23.76  -2.2  6 
 16 Shane Palmer              11 Ridgefield             22.92      23.76  -0.5  5 
 18 Navaughn Austin           11 Bridgeport C           24.04      23.78  -3.2  2 
 19 Evan Hogan                11 Ridgefield             23.34      23.79  -0.5  5 
 20 Andrew Levy               12 Cheshire               23.79      23.89  -0.4  3 
 21 Josh Cam                  11 Stamford               23.74      23.94  -0.4  3 
 22 James Kane                 9 Ridgefield             23.94      23.97  -1.9  1 
 23 Myles Allen               12 Amity                  23.77      24.00  -0.4  3 
 23 Ian Imery                 11 Fairfield PR           23.64      24.00  -1.8  4 
 25 Camerin Gumbs              9 Shelton                23.64      24.01  -0.4  3 
 25 Askia Sierra              10 Amity                  23.65      24.01  -0.4  3 
 27 Tyren McCrea              12 Danbury                23.64      24.03  -1.8  4 
 28 Andrew Rison               9 Glastonbury            23.84      24.04  -3.2  2 
 29 Thomas Moore              12 Fairfield PR           23.89      24.11  -3.2  2 
 29 Matthew Bean              10 Shelton                23.44      24.11  -1.8  4 
 31 Winston Cabrera Arias     10 Brien McMaho           24.02      24.18  -1.9  1 
 32 Marcus Baisi              10 Danbury                23.94      24.21  -3.2  2 
 33 Korey Pinkrakthok         10 Danbury                24.04      24.23  -1.9  1 
 34 Richard Celestin          11 Norwalk                23.64      24.25  -1.8  4 
 35 Najeem Dennison           11 Brien McMaho           23.94      24.26  -1.9  1 
 36 Yoshinari Motokawa        11 Greenwich              23.84      24.34  -3.2  2 
 37 Camille Mikem             12 Stamford               24.04      24.36  -1.9  1 
 38 Chard Felix               10 Bridgeport C           24.04      24.42  -1.9  1 
 39 Peter Halmos              12 Ridgefield             24.00      24.46  -1.9  1 
 39 Devonte Shaw              11 Fairfield PR           24.04      24.46  -1.9  1 
 41 Nicholas Steinthal        11 Greenwich              23.74      24.47  -0.4  3 
 42 Aaron Foskey              10 Stamford               23.94      24.58  -3.2  2 
 43 Francisco Turdera         10 Ridgefield             23.86      24.76  -3.2  2 
 44 Greg Anderson             10 Fairfield PR           23.83      24.79  -0.4  3 
 45 Josh Frenkel              11 Cheshire               23.88      24.87  -3.2  2 
 46 Jamie Patrick             12 Westhill               24.04      25.05  -1.9  1 
 -- Devonte Clarke            12 Danbury                22.01        DNS  -2.2  6 
 -- Lester Harris             12 Norwalk                23.74        DNS  -0.4  3 
 -- Malcolm Going              9 Danbury                23.87        DNS  -3.2  2 
 -- Brock Hassett             12 Glastonbury            23.78        DNS  -0.4  3 
 -- Jeremiah Harris           10 Greenwich              23.64        DNS  -1.8  4 
 -- Camron Fowlin             11 Hamden                 22.84        DNS  -2.2  6 
 -- Trinity Collins           12 Xavier                 23.43        DNS  -1.8  4 
 -- Tyler Hansen              12 Shelton                23.04        DNS  -0.5  5 
 -- Luka Autard               11 Staples                23.74        SCR          
 -- Anthony Plantamuro        11 Southington            24.04        SCR          
 -- Souleymane Sylla          12 Westhill               23.84        SCR          
 -- Virgil Harrell III        11 Hamden                 23.84        SCR          
 -- Robert Cohen              11 Ridgefield             23.50        SCR          
 -- Kevin Antoine             11 Hamden                 22.78        SCR          
 -- Stanley Arrington Jr      11 Hamden                 23.54        SCR          
 -- Peter Bellantonio         12 Cheshire               23.24        SCR          
 -- Samuel Larkin             11 Staples                23.34        SCR          
 -- Matthew Greiten           11 Simsbury               23.24        SCR          
 -- Keyion Dixon              12 Glastonbury            22.74        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.99  5/31/2011   Raphael-Andre Ray, Staples                  
Open Qualify: * 50.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick English           11 Shelton                49.52      49.20*  4  10   
  2 Daniel Linehan            12 Brien McMaho           49.05      49.42*  4   8   
  3 Joshua Prell              11 Simsbury               49.71      50.09*  4   6   
  4 Terrell Cunningham        11 Danbury                49.70      50.45*  4   5   
  5 Kevin Antoine             11 Hamden                 50.17      50.78*  4   4   
  6 Liam Killea               10 Cheshire               50.95      50.81   4   3   
  7 Malcolm Going              9 Danbury                51.43      51.30   3   2   
  8 Aaron Gambrell            11 Hamden                 51.79      51.40   3   1   
  9 Peter Bellantonio         12 Cheshire               51.24      51.44   4 
 10 Jeffrey Flores-Santiago   12 West Haven             51.10      51.82   4 
 11 John Mayes                10 Hamden                 52.74      51.88   3 
 12 Wesley Zielke             11 Staples                51.44      51.92   3 
 13 Daniel Campbell           11 Danbury                51.94      52.46   3 
 14 Marcris Webb              12 New Britain            52.13      52.64   3 
 15 Luka Autard               11 Staples                52.24      52.69   3 
 16 Brian Gustavson           12 Danbury                52.62      52.90   3 
 17 Noah Foster               11 Westhill               53.52      52.91   2 
 18 Thomas Moore              12 Fairfield PR           53.44      53.38   2 
 19 Kevin Collins             10 Greenwich              53.14      54.25   2 
 20 John Gnibus               10 Fairfield PR           53.44      54.44   2 
 21 Trinity Collins           12 Xavier                 51.30      54.45   4 
 22 Christian Morgan          11 Bridgeport C           53.74      54.51   1 
 23 Miles Green               11 Bridgeport C           53.74      54.54   1 
 24 Sean Walters              10 Brien McMaho           53.24      54.83   2 
 25 Richard Linley            12 Newtown                53.44      55.18   2 
 -- Nicholas Robinson         12 Amity                  53.71        DNS   1 
 -- Trevor Boysen              9 Simsbury               53.64        DNS   2 
 -- Daikichi Washington       12 Amity                  52.87        DNS   2 
 -- Talon Butler              11 West Haven             52.27        DNS   3 
 -- Nicholas Fitch            11 Norwich Free           53.24        DNS   2 
 -- Michael van der Merwe     12 Staples                52.65        SCR     
 -- Brian MacCordy            11 Staples                52.44        SCR     
 -- Robert Cohen              11 Ridgefield             53.04        SCR     
 -- Mitchell van der Noll     10 Ridgefield             53.52        SCR     
 -- Aria Mohseni              12 Amity                  51.12        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.91  6/1/2009    Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
Open Qualify: * 1:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Randall Neish             12 Glastonbury          1:51.42    1:56.34*  3  10   
  2 Jake Roberts              12 Danbury              1:56.20    1:56.90*  3   8   
  3 James Lewis               12 Staples              1:55.26    1:57.43*  3   6   
  4 Nicholas Fitch            11 Norwich Free         1:58.26    1:57.99*  3   5   
  5 Tyler Gleen               11 Trumbull             1:52.22    1:58.68*  3   4   
  6 Zachary Parisella         12 Hamden               1:58.92    1:59.80   3   3   
  7 Daniel Perusina           12 Hamden               2:03.64    2:00.24   2   2   
  8 Shawn Odei-Ntiri          11 Hamden               2:02.10    2:00.29   2   1   
  9 Conner Gralton            12 Norwich Free         2:00.24    2:01.13   3 
 10 Andrew Goldstein          11 Norwalk              2:03.50    2:01.30   2 
 11 Atticus King              12 Hamden               2:02.06    2:01.90   2 
 12 Kenneth Day               11 Ridgefield           1:58.91    2:02.66   3 
 13 Tyler Sholes              12 Norwich Free         2:04.24    2:03.11   1 
 14 Peterson Souza            11 Danbury              2:05.14    2:04.14   1 
 15 Christian Moraes          10 Danbury              2:04.43    2:04.28   1 
 16 David Moeller             10 Xavier               2:00.98    2:04.32   3 
 17 Casey Farrell             12 Glastonbury          2:00.03    2:04.88   3 
 18 Isaac Hodgkins            12 Hamden               2:05.29    2:05.32   1 
 19 Joe Wannagot              12 Shelton              2:00.22    2:05.43   3 
 20 Jacob Judd                12 Conard               2:02.74    2:05.97   2 
 21 Benjamin Seiple           10 Staples              2:03.69    2:06.50   2 
 22 Joel Duval                10 Newtown              2:05.04    2:06.54   1 
 23 Spencer LeClaire          11 Glastonbury          2:03.67    2:06.72   2 
 24 David Amann               12 Cheshire             2:03.89    2:07.11   1 
 25 Dylan McEniry             12 Trumbull             2:01.26    2:07.19   3 
 26 Thomas Glover             12 Greenwich            2:04.54    2:07.82   1 
 27 Max Hammer                12 Staples              2:04.84    2:07.94   1 
 28 George Crist              12 Fairfield PR         2:01.53    2:08.05   2 
 29 Joseph O'Bryan            12 Simsbury             2:04.06    2:08.48   1 
 30 Christopher Reeves        11 Glastonbury          2:03.41    2:09.01   2 
 31 Taylor Auten              12 Trumbull             2:02.69    2:12.42   2 
 32 Calvin Keller             11 Ridgefield           2:05.28    2:15.21   1 
 -- Michael Cannata           12 Amity                2:02.79        DNS   2 
 -- Owen Curran               10 Xavier               2:04.54        DNS   1 
 -- Matthew Arovas            12 Amity                2:02.45        DNS   2 
 -- Zakeer Ahmad              11 Staples              2:02.91        SCR     
 -- Terrell Cunningham        11 Danbury              2:00.07        SCR     
 -- Sebastian Oe              12 Greenwich            1:59.55        SCR     
 -- Tim Moore                 12 Danbury              2:03.24        SCR     
 -- Bradford DeMassa          11 Ridgefield           2:03.81        SCR     
 -- Gabriel Altopp            12 Ridgefield           2:04.21        SCR     
 -- Ian Mickool               12 Ridgefield           2:02.66        SCR     
 -- Brian MacCordy            11 Staples              2:02.94        SCR     
 -- Pedro Pereira             11 Danbury              2:05.54        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Foster           12 Staples              2:03.04        SCR     
 -- Michael van der Merwe     12 Staples              2:01.64        SCR     
 -- Solomon Davis             10 Simsbury             2:04.84        SCR     
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:10.35  5/30/2012   Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Open Qualify: * 4:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Vanderels            12 Brien McMaho         4:13.52    4:12.58*  3  10   
  2 Randall Neish             12 Glastonbury          4:12.06    4:12.73*  3   8   
  3 Gabriel Altopp            12 Ridgefield           4:18.49    4:16.26*  3   6   
  4 Zakeer Ahmad              11 Staples              4:15.05    4:17.71*  3   5   
  5 Conner Gralton            12 Norwich Free         4:24.97    4:21.28*  3   4   
  6 Ajax Diamandis            11 Brien McMaho         4:19.86    4:21.54*  3   3   
  7 Trevor Reed               11 Danbury              4:29.29    4:27.18   2   2   
  8 Kyle Beaudette            11 Amity                4:24.52    4:27.96   3   1   
  9 Christopher Reeves        11 Glastonbury          4:31.87    4:28.11   2 
 10 Jack McGowen              12 Fairfield PR         4:29.50    4:30.69   2 
 11 Matt Loalbo               12 Hamden               4:29.16    4:32.19   2 
 12 Jordan Kolpak             12 Cheshire             4:29.58    4:32.60   2 
 13 George Crist              12 Fairfield PR         4:26.92    4:32.68   3 
 14 Ian Mickool               12 Ridgefield           4:26.21    4:33.29   3 
 15 Bradley Fox               11 Danbury              4:31.16    4:34.71   2 
 16 Owen Curran               10 Xavier               4:35.10    4:35.59   1 
 17 Owen Lally                10 Xavier               4:37.52    4:37.21   1 
 18 William Landowne          10 Staples              4:30.59    4:37.32   2 
 19 Angel Vicioso              9 Brien McMaho         4:36.91    4:39.45   1 
 20 Lucas Shea                11 Norwich Free         4:36.09    4:40.22   1 
 21 Matthew Arovas            12 Amity                4:31.44    4:41.72   2 
 22 Connor Crane              12 Amity                4:34.81    4:44.03   1 
 23 Timothy Cannata           12 Amity                4:28.11    4:45.20   3 
 24 Ryan Mackay               12 Amity                4:38.06    4:53.05   1 
 25 Dan Hettrick              11 Xavier               4:36.60    4:56.73   1 
 26 Connor Teran              11 Staples              4:37.30    4:57.79   1 
 -- Daniel Perusina           12 Hamden               4:25.56        DNS   3 
 -- Joseph Lombardi           12 Shelton              4:36.00        DNS   1 
 -- Tom Blanchard             11 Xavier               4:30.24        DNS   2 
 -- Tyler Sholes              12 Norwich Free         4:31.55        DNS   2 
 -- Benjamin Seiple           10 Staples              4:32.19        DNS   1 
 -- Drew Newcomb              10 Fairfield PR         4:29.92        DNS   2 
 -- Andrew Goldstein          11 Norwalk              4:38.30        DNS   1 
 -- Atticus King              12 Hamden               4:32.11        DNS   2 
 -- Bradford DeMassa          11 Ridgefield           4:26.93        DNS   3 
 -- Brendan Murray            10 Cheshire             4:21.67        SCR     
 -- Solomon Davis             10 Simsbury             4:31.08        SCR     
 -- Jack Adamski              12 Danbury              4:26.55        SCR     
 -- Robert Dillon              9 Shelton              4:39.21        SCR     
 -- Christopher Dency         11 Glastonbury          4:38.00        SCR     
 -- Alexander Connery         12 Glastonbury          4:30.45        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Foster           12 Staples              4:19.65        SCR     
 -- Gilmar Barrios            12 Stamford             4:35.94        SCR     
 -- Joseph O'Bryan            12 Simsbury             4:31.53        SCR     
 -- Daniel Nichols            10 Danbury              4:32.64        SCR     
 -- Harrison Block            12 Amity                4:31.48        SCR     
 -- Sunil Green               10 Staples              4:38.61        SCR     
 -- James Lewis               12 Staples              4:21.55        SCR     
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:06.67  6/3/2014    Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep        
Open Qualify: * 9:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Altopp            12 Ridgefield           8:58.62    9:20.27*  2  10   
  2 Zakeer Ahmad              11 Staples              9:21.28    9:20.71*  2   8   
  3 Brendan Murray            10 Cheshire             9:23.53    9:22.90*  2   6   
  4 Ian Mickool               12 Ridgefield           9:19.20    9:25.26*  2   5   
  5 Andrew Thompson           10 Fairfield PR         9:18.59    9:26.28*  2   4   
  6 Harrison Block            12 Amity                9:33.88    9:28.09*  2   3   
  7 Kyle Beaudette            11 Amity                9:44.18    9:31.83*  2   2   
  8 Jack Adamski              12 Danbury             10:00.44    9:32.39*  1   1   
  9 Bradford DeMassa          11 Ridgefield           9:43.25    9:32.94*  2 
 10 Daniel Nichols            10 Danbury              9:34.53    9:33.01*  2 
 11 Ajax Diamandis            11 Brien McMaho         9:45.24    9:37.17*  2 
 12 Sean Garrison             12 Southington          9:43.84    9:38.32*  2 
 13 Jack McGowen              12 Fairfield PR         9:44.34    9:44.44   2 
 14 Gilmar Barrios            12 Stamford             9:44.46    9:45.09   2 
 15 Alexander Connery         12 Glastonbury          9:52.17    9:49.57   1 
 16 Mark Murdy                11 Southington          9:58.05    9:49.64   1 
 17 Brandon Mehlinger         11 Norwich Free         9:43.94    9:51.05   2 
 18 Sunil Green               10 Staples              9:49.03    9:55.25   2 
 19 Tom Blanchard             11 Xavier              10:02.69    9:56.84   1 
 20 Charlie Taubl             11 Trumbull             9:54.48    9:56.94   1 
 21 Andrew Kates              12 Greenwich            9:44.35    9:57.73   2 
 22 Andrew Burford            10 Amity               10:03.11    9:57.95   1 
 23 Samuel Nanni              11 Conard               9:50.46    9:57.98   1 
 24 Solomon Davis             10 Simsbury             9:35.44   10:05.79   2 
 25 Tyler Granja              10 Danbury             10:09.45   10:09.40   1 
 26 Pedro Pereira             11 Danbury             10:10.22   10:13.12   1 
 27 Owen Curran               10 Xavier              10:06.79   10:17.13   1 
 28 Robert Dillon              9 Shelton              9:57.30   10:17.34   1 
 29 Matthias Howley           11 Ridgefield          10:09.95   10:20.04   1 
 30 Angel Vicioso              9 Brien McMaho        10:09.64   10:20.13   1 
 31 Owen Lally                10 Xavier              10:06.68   10:21.72   1 
 32 Chris Margres             12 Danbury             10:09.14   10:22.35   1 
 -- Trevor Reed               11 Danbury              9:48.60        DNF   2 
 -- Tim Moore                 12 Danbury              9:48.46        DNF   2 
 -- Bradley Fox               11 Danbury              9:46.87        DNF   2 
 -- Matt Loalbo               12 Hamden              10:03.30        DNF   1 
 -- Connor Crane              12 Amity                9:52.51        DNS   1 
 -- Timothy Cannata           12 Amity               10:08.68        DNS   1 
 -- Eric Vanderels            12 Brien McMaho         8:50.53        DNS   2 
 -- Lucas Shea                11 Norwich Free        10:07.87        DNS   1 
 -- Drew Newcomb              10 Fairfield PR        10:00.52        DNS   1 
 -- Brandon Harrington        11 Staples             10:02.91        SCR     
 -- Joseph O'Bryan            12 Simsbury             9:56.93        SCR     
 -- Jordan Kolpak             12 Cheshire             9:53.39        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Foster           12 Staples              9:47.21        SCR     
 -- Christopher Dency         11 Glastonbury         10:08.52        SCR     
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.17  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zachary Deptula           11 Shelton                15.54      15.73q -1.8  1 
  2 Aaron Lugo                11 New Britain            15.64      15.94q -1.8  1 
  3 Asderly Pierre Maintus    12 Brien McMaho           16.14      16.06q -1.8  1 
  4 Ethan Shuster             11 Shelton                15.74      16.34q -4.1  2 
  5 Nicholas Winslow          12 Simsbury               16.07      16.41q -1.8  1 
  6 Cole Terry                12 Newtown                15.84      16.43q -4.1  2 
  7 Thomas Vilinskis          10 Ridgefield             16.47      16.58q -1.8  1 
  7 Jameson Boeshans          12 Simsbury               16.46      16.58q -1.8  1 
  9 Richard Gordon            12 Ridgefield             16.50      16.97  -4.1  2 
 10 Brett Deri                10 Newtown                16.22      17.19  -4.1  2 
 11 Collin Kuchachik          12 Amity                  15.22      17.27  -4.1  2 
 12 Kent Pope                 12 Xavier                 16.38      17.83  -4.1  2 
 13 Chase Nalley              11 Danbury                16.54      18.85  -4.1  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.17  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zachary Deptula           11 Shelton                15.73      15.81  -2.2  10   
  2 Aaron Lugo                11 New Britain            15.94      15.96  -2.2   8   
  3 Ethan Shuster             11 Shelton                16.34      16.04  -2.2   6   
  4 Cole Terry                12 Newtown                16.43      16.09  -2.2   5   
  5 Asderly Pierre Maintus    12 Brien McMaho           16.06      16.11  -2.2   4   
  6 Thomas Vilinskis          10 Ridgefield             16.58      16.31  -2.2   3   
  7 Nicholas Winslow          12 Simsbury               16.41      16.59  -2.2   2   
  8 Jameson Boeshans          12 Simsbury               16.58      16.88  -2.2   1   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 37.54  1985        Brent Majors, Simsbury                      
Open Qualify: * 41.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keyion Dixon              12 Glastonbury            39.45      38.80*  3  10   
  2 Jonathan Bartley          12 Danbury                39.77      39.71*  3   8   
  3 Jake Dowd                 12 Simsbury               41.11      40.85*  3   6   
  4 Cole Terry                12 Newtown                40.89      41.84   3   5   
  5 Jared Dennehy             12 Cheshire               42.16      41.89   3   4   
  6 Richard Gordon            12 Ridgefield             42.42      41.96   3   3   
  7 Brett Deri                10 Newtown                42.03      42.02   3   2   
  8 Daniel Koproski           11 Amity                  42.45      42.90   3   1   
  9 Zachary Deptula           11 Shelton                43.14      43.02   1 
 10 Asderly Pierre Maintus    12 Brien McMaho           43.10      43.07   1 
 11 Thomas Vilinskis          10 Ridgefield             42.57      43.15   2 
 12 Jameson Boeshans          12 Simsbury               42.82      43.45   2 
 13 Carlos Villarini          10 New Britain            43.06      43.49   2 
 14 Kent Pope                 12 Xavier                 42.74      43.51   2 
 15 Pedro Ramirez             11 Danbury                43.11      43.54   1 
 16 Chase Nalley              11 Danbury                42.79      43.71   2 
 17 Tyler Dalton              12 Norwalk                43.09      44.47   1 
 18 Aaron Lugo                11 New Britain            42.94      45.01   2 
 18 Kahlil Ellis              12 Simsbury               42.87      45.01   2 
 20 Adam Dorau                12 Southington            42.86      46.97   2 
 -- Collin Kuchachik          12 Amity                  41.42        DNS   3 
 -- Blaise Haba               12 West Haven             42.96        DNS   2 
 -- Ethan Shuster             11 Shelton                42.95        SCR     
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.20  5/30/2013   New Britain, New Britain                    
                       M Jones, Z Andrews, J Usuga, B Niccolls           
Open Qualify: * 44.30                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                              43.91      43.12*  3  10   
     1) Kevin Antoine 11                2) Camron Fowlin 11               
     3) Virgil Harrell III 11           4) Stanley Arrington Jr 11        
     5) Aaron Gambrell 11               6) John Mayes 10                  
  2 Danbury                                             43.05      43.33*  3   8   
     1) Daasebre (Nano) Asante 12       2) Pierre Moudourou 12            
     3) Aaron Agosto 11                 4) Jonathan Bartley 12            
     5) Leonardo Abreu 12               6) Devonte Clarke 12              
  3 Ridgefield                                          43.68      43.53*  3   6   
     1) Evan Hogan 11                   2) Jeffrey Storm 12               
     3) Shane Palmer 11                 4) Francisco Turdera 10           
     5) Robert Cohen 11                 6) James Kane 9                   
  4 West Haven                                          43.27      43.86*  3   5   
     1) Abdul Aremu 11                  2) Talon Butler 11                
     3) Jeffrey Flores-Santiago 12      4) Andrew Highsmith 12            
     5) Kevin Colon-Quinones 10         6) Blaise Haba 12                 
  5 Amity                                               44.29      43.96*  3   4   
     1) Josef Monteiro 12               2) Aria Mohseni 12                
     3) Paul Johnson 9                  4) Michael Battat 12              
     5) Myles Allen 12                  6) Collin Kuchachik 12            
  6 Norwalk                                             45.14      44.19*  2   3   
     1) Richard Celestin 11             2) Tyler Dalton 12                
     3) Adolphus Fulton 11              4) Lester Harris 12               
     5) Olivier Cloiseau 9              6)                                
  7 Shelton                                             44.34      44.49   3   2   
     1) Jostin Cobb 12                  2) Matthew Bean 10                
     3) Camerin Gumbs 9                 4) Tyler Hansen 12                
  8 Fairfield Prep                                      45.04      44.83   2   1   
     1) Ian Imery 11                    2) Devonte Shaw 11                
     3) Douglas Harrison 9              4) Thomas Moore 12                
  9 Brien McMahon                                       44.60      45.18   2 
     1) Winston Cabrera Arias 10        2) Najeem Dennison 11             
     3) Marquis Modeste 11              4) Asderly Pierre Maintus 12      
 10 Glastonbury                                         45.94      45.21   1 
     1) Paul Piazza 11                  2) David Silas 11                 
     3) Ryan Drury 10                   4) Andrew Rison 9                 
 11 Simsbury                                            44.64      45.35   2 
     1) Matthew Greiten 11              2) Trevor Boysen 9                
     3) Michael Nelson 11               4) John Shea 9                    
 12 Conard                                              44.24      45.39   3 
     1) Micah Findley 11                2) Qasian Banks 12                
     3) Chinedu Chukwura 10             4) Marcell Prados 12              
 13 Newtown                                             45.28      45.47   2 
     1) Kevin Arther 11                 2) Cormac Roe 11                  
     3) Ben Mason 11                    4) Hunter Cobb 11                 
 14 Westhill                                            45.34      45.62   2 
     1) Tarik Rivers 11                 2) Mike Ripegno 12                
     3) Noah Foster 11                  4) Souleymane Sylla 12            
 15 Bridgeport Central                                  45.24      45.76   2 
     1) Jordon Edmonds 11               2) Christian Morgan 11            
     3) Navaughn Austin 11              4) Dantae Brown 12                
 16 Norwich Free Academy                                45.84      46.70   1 
     1) Shea McManaway 10               2) Caleb Parker 10                
     3) Joshua Achille 10               4) Marcus Gates 11                
     5) Jacob Slowik 9                  6) Surasak Stowe 10               
 17 Xavier                                              45.82      47.25   2 
     1) Mike Acampora 10                2) Trinity Collins 12             
     3) Jonathan Galati 12              4) Jason Hoops 12                 
     5) Anthony Lancia 10               6) Nate Snyder 11                 
 18 Southington                                         45.74      47.34   2 
     1) Casey Selinske 9                2) Ian Agnew 9                    
     3) David McCormick 12              4) James Ringrose 10              
 -- Greenwich                                           44.07         DQ   3  Zone Violation
 -- Trumbull                                            44.04         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Rushabh Damania 12              2) Thang Dao 11                   
     3) Colin McLevy 11                 4) Markeese Woods 10              
 -- Stamford                                            45.94         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Kevin Thomas 12                 2) Camille Mikem 12               
     3) Josh Cam 11                     4) Aaron Foskey 10                
 -- Staples                                             44.55        SCR     
 -- Cheshire                                            45.54        SCR     
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.64  5/31/2011   Staples, Staples                          
                         S Gallagher, J Heil, M Hoberman, W Marsh          
Open Qualify: * 3:30.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:19.83    3:21.57*  3  10   
     1) Leonardo Abreu 12               2) Jake Roberts 12                
     3) Malcolm Going 9                 4) Terrell Cunningham 11          
     5) Daniel Campbell 11              6) Jonathan Bartley 12            
  2 Hamden                                            3:23.58    3:23.04*  3   8   
     1) Aaron Gambrell 11               2) Zachary Parisella 12           
     3) Virgil Harrell III 11           4) Kevin Antoine 11               
     5) Atticus King 12                 6) John Mayes 10                  
  3 Glastonbury                                       3:30.34    3:24.16*  3   6   
     1) Casey Farrell 12                2) Randall Neish 12               
     3) Keyion Dixon 12                 4) Brock Hassett 12               
     5) Wallis Boyd 12                  6) Matthew Cosentino 9            
  4 Brien McMahon                                     3:30.04    3:24.99*  3   5   
     1) Sean Walters 10                 2) Daniel Linehan 12              
     3) Nicholas Petridis 12            4) Eric Vanderels 12              
  5 Amity                                             3:30.51    3:26.20*  3   4   
     1) Daikichi Washington 12          2) Myles Allen 12                 
     3) Nicholas Robinson 12            4) Aria Mohseni 12                
  6 Trumbull                                          3:29.36    3:27.87*  3   3   
     1) Taylor Auten 12                 2) Thang Dao 11                   
     3) Dylan McEniry 12                4) Tyler Gleen 11                 
  7 Staples                                           3:28.52    3:28.57*  3   2   
     1) Brian MacCordy 11               2) Luka Autard 11                 
     3) Wesley Zielke 11                4) James Lewis 12                 
  8 Ridgefield                                        3:31.62    3:29.18*  2   1   
     1) Mitchell van der Noll 10        2) Kenneth Day 11                 
     3) Robert Cohen 11                 4) Jeffrey Storm 12               
  9 Simsbury                                          3:30.27    3:30.18   3 
     1) Trevor Boysen 9                 2) Matthew Greiten 11             
     3) Jake Dowd 12                    4) Joshua Prell 11                
 10 Cheshire                                          3:32.50    3:30.19   2 
     1) Andrew Levy 12                  2) Liam Killea 10                 
     3) Ethan LaChance 12               4) Peter Bellantonio 12           
 11 Shelton                                           3:31.23    3:32.78   3 
     1) Joseph Lombardi 12              2) Josh Sacoto 9                  
     3) Joe Wannagot 12                 4) Patrick English 11             
 12 Newtown                                           3:32.56    3:32.96   2 
     1) Kevin Arther 11                 2) Joel Duval 10                  
     3) Richard Linley 12               4) Cole Terry 12                  
 13 Norwich Free Academy                              3:33.24    3:33.48   2 
     1) Tyler Sholes 12                 2) Caleb Parker 10                
     3) Conner Gralton 12               4) Nicholas Fitch 11              
 14 Greenwich                                         3:31.64    3:34.74   2 
     1) Sebastian Oe 12                 2) Bastian Dequeker 11            
     3) Safir Scott 11                  4) Kevin Collins 10               
 15 Westhill                                          3:37.13    3:36.44   1 
     1) Noldylens Metayer 10            2) Souleymane Sylla 12            
     3) Mike Ripegno 12                 4) Noah Foster 11                 
 16 Xavier                                            3:34.18    3:36.50   2 
     1) Peter Leff 11                   2) David Moeller 10               
     3) Jason Hoops 12                  4) Trinity Collins 12             
 17 Bridgeport Central                                3:39.52    3:38.71   1 
     1) Tyrick Paillan 12               2) Miles Green 11                 
     3) Tyrese Spooner 11               4) Christian Morgan 11            
 18 Southington                                       3:36.00    3:44.19   2 
     1) Elijah Rodriguez 9              2) Joseph Verderame 9             
     3) Cameron Coulombe 11             4) Jeffrey Hannigan 10            
 -- West Haven                                        3:34.49        DNS   2 
 -- New Britain                                       3:37.01        DNS   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 7:48.89  5/30/2012   Simsbury, Simsbury                        
                         J Kirk, K Heubner, J Wilkes, K Stanko             
Open Qualify: * 8:16.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           8:01.69    7:58.17*  2  10   
     1) Daniel Campbell 11              2) Pedro Pereira 11               
     3) Tim Moore 12                    4) Jack Adamski 12                
     5) Terrell Cunningham 11           6) Malcolm Going 9                
  2 Hamden                                            8:01.37    7:58.55*  2   8   
     1) Daniel Perusina 12              2) Shawn Odei-Ntiri 11            
     3) Atticus King 12                 4) Zachary Parisella 12           
     5) Isaac Hodgkins 12               6) Matt Loalbo 12                 
  3 Staples                                           8:01.98    8:01.85*  2   6   
     1) Chase Gornbein 12               2) Brian MacCordy 11              
     3) Michael van der Merwe 12        4) Benjamin Seiple 10             
     5) Zakeer Ahmad 11                 6) James Lewis 12                 
  4 Amity                                             8:09.27    8:06.41*  2   5   
     1) Harrison Block 12               2) Michael Cannata 12             
     3) Connor Crane 12                 4) Matthew Arovas 12              
     5) Kyle Beaudette 11               6) Timothy Cannata 12             
  5 Glastonbury                                       7:59.26    8:09.47*  2   4   
     1) Alexander Connery 12            2) Wallis Boyd 12                 
     3) Spencer LeClaire 11             4) Casey Farrell 12               
     5) Christopher Dency 11            6) Randall Neish 12               
  6 Trumbull                                          8:19.70    8:10.02*  1   3   
     1) Taylor Auten 12                 2) Tyler Gleen 11                 
     3) Charlie Taubl 11                4) Dylan McEniry 12               
     5) Sean O'Hagan 11                 6) Jake Cappello 11               
  7 Greenwich                                         8:10.29    8:12.76*  2   2   
     1) Andrew Kates 12                 2) Georgios Karakadas 10          
     3) Sebastian Oe 12                 4) Kieran Carroll 12              
     5) Kevin Collins 10                6) Bastian Dequeker 11            
  8 Shelton                                           8:17.12    8:13.29*  2   1   
     1) Josh Sacoto 9                   2) William Simics 12              
     3) Joseph Lombardi 12              4) Joe Wannagot 12                
     5) Robert Dillon 9                 6) Patrick English 11             
  9 Cheshire                                          8:24.45    8:13.63*  1 
     1) Jacob Lawlor 11                 2) Jordan Kolpak 12               
     3) David Amann 12                  4) Brendan Murray 10              
     5) Cameron O'Connor 12             6) James Robitaille 12            
 10 Simsbury                                          8:12.08    8:17.09   2 
     1) Joseph O'Bryan 12               2) Matthew Gutierrez 11           
     3) Michael Kokines 11              4) Solomon Davis 10               
 11 Ridgefield                                        8:03.12    8:27.25   2 
     1) Robert Cohen 11                 2) Bradford DeMassa 11            
     3) Matthias Howley 11              4) Calvin Keller 11               
     5) Richard Gordon 12               6) Kenneth Day 11                 
 12 Newtown                                           8:23.35    8:32.56   1 
     1) Dylan Bartlett 11               2) Christian Lestik 10            
     3) Ryan Escoda 10                  4) Joel Duval 10                  
     5) Brendon Reeds 11                6)                                
 13 Bridgeport Central                                8:43.16    8:48.94   1 
     1) Tyrick Paillan 12               2) Marcus Vital 11                
     3) Tyrese Spooner 11               4) Raheem Thompson 9              
     5) Roy Pena 11                     6) Christian Morgan 11            
 14 Conard                                            8:47.12    8:50.24   1 
     1) Ian Sagers 9                    2) Spandan Rath 11                
     3) William Allen 11                4) Samuel Nanni 11                
     5) David Newman 9                  6) Jacob Judd 12                  
 15 Southington                                       8:29.24    8:56.85   1 
     1) Shane Leone 10                  2) Thomas Murdy 11                
     3) Jordan McMeans 11               4) Jeffrey Hannigan 10            
     5) Mark Murdy 11                   6) Casey Selinske 9               
 16 Fairfield Prep                                    8:30.74    9:44.55   1 
     1) Christian Nilsson 11            2) Joseph Keller 11               
     3) John Feeney 10                  4) Romel Plaza 9                  
 -- Xavier                                            8:20.68        DNF   1 
     1) Owen Curran 10                  2) Josh Ward 10                   
     3) Dan Hettrick 11                 4) David Moeller 10               
     5) Owen Lally 10                   6) William Curran 9               
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              8:19.24        DNS   2 
 -- Brien McMahon                                     8:45.40        DNS   1 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7-00.25  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public           
Open Qualify: *    6-02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Safir Scott               11 Greenwich            6-06.00    6-04.00*  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Judah James               12 Danbury              6-04.00    6-02.00*   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Justin Forde               9 Brien McMaho         6-04.00   J6-02.00*   6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Marcus Gates              11 Norwich Free         6-04.00    6-00.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Nicholas Robinson         12 Amity                6-04.00    6-00.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jordan D'Onofrio          12 Amity                6-00.00    6-00.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 D'Andre Mitcham           11 Amity                6-00.00   J6-00.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Brenden Sholes            10 Norwich Free         6-04.00    5-10.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Tumani Edwards            11 Danbury              5-10.00    5-10.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Marquis Ward              12 Norwich Free         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Tahj Hamilton             12 Greenwich            6-02.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Isaac Floyd               11 Greenwich            5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jared Dennehy             12 Cheshire             5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 5-10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Jordon Edmonds            11 Bridgeport C         5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-07  6/1/2009    Paul Chandler, Staples                      
Open Qualify: * 13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marc Deluca               11 Westhill            13-06.00   14-08.00#  10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-08 15-00 
         P     P     P     P    XO     O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Nathaniel Llanos          10 Danbury             13-07.00   14-00.00*   8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P     P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Terence Cook              11 Simsbury            13-06.00   13-06.00*   6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Alexander Bazinet         12 Norwich Free        12-00.00   12-06.00    5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Josh Appel                10 Westhill            11-00.00   12-00.00    4   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  6 Brian Dowling             12 Glastonbury         11-00.00   11-06.00    1.20
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  6 Massimo Montanaro         12 Xavier              12-00.00   11-06.00    1.20
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  6 Nick Zoner                12 Xavier              11-06.00   11-06.00    1.20
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  6 Jason Kelly               12 Glastonbury         12-06.00   11-06.00    1.20
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  6 Brandon Gottwals          10 Danbury             12-00.00   11-06.00    1.20
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O   XXX 
 11 Dylan Lew                 11 Newtown             11-07.00  J11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XXO     O   XXX 
 12 Joseph Antaya             11 Amity               11-06.00  J11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 13 Mischael Anilus           11 Westhill            11-00.00   11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
 13 Geoffrey Keeton           10 Staples             11-06.00   11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
 15 Eric Morin                12 Xavier              11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXX 
 15 Matthew D'Onofrio         11 Amity               11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Colin Storm               12 Ridgefield          13-06.00         NH  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     P   XXX 
 -- Jeremy Bennett            12 Cheshire            11-06.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Christopher Weir          10 Norwich Free        12-06.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Austin Cote               12 Xavier              11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Zachary Burleigh          10 Southington         11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 24-00  1993        Charles Beckford, West Haven                
Open Qualify: * 20-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Justin Forde               9 Brien McMaho        20-05.50   21-10.50*  NWI  10   
     19-05.25(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 21-03.75(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI)
  2 Jack Jones                10 Trumbull            21-06.50   21-09.00*  NWI   8   
     FOUL      21-09(NWI) 21-05.75(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) FOUL      21-00.75(NWI)
  3 Pierre Moudourou          12 Danbury             21-01.00   21-04.00*  NWI   6   
     20-08.50(NWI) FOUL      21-04(NWI) FOUL      20-05(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Isaac Floyd               11 Greenwich           21-04.50   21-03.75*  NWI   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      21-03.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      20-11.75(NWI)
  5 Jake Dowd                 12 Simsbury            21-02.50   21-01.75*  NWI   4   
     20-08.50(NWI) 20-01.75(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI)
  6 Marquis Ward              12 Norwich Free        20-09.00   21-01.50*  NWI   3   
     20-03.25(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 20-06(NWI) FOUL      20-03.50(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI)
  7 Michael Battat            12 Amity               21-04.50   20-10.75*  NWI   2   
     20-10.75(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI)
  8 Massiah Crandell          11 Danbury             20-09.00   20-10.25*  NWI   1   
     19-11(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) FOUL      19-07(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI)
  9 Colin McLevy              11 Trumbull            21-01.00   20-02.00   NWI 
     17-02(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI)
 10 Kaylin Samuels            12 New Britain         20-05.00   19-07.00   NWI 
     19-04.75(NWI) 19-07(NWI) FOUL                
 11 Tyler Wallhofer           10 Hamden              20-00.00   19-04.75   NWI 
     17-03(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI)           
 12 Jack Medve                11 Simsbury            20-00.00   19-04.50   NWI 
     19-01(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)         
 13 Noldylens Metayer         10 Westhill            21-00.25   19-02.50   NWI 
     19-02.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI) FOUL              
 14 Qasian Banks              12 Conard              20-08.50   18-00.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-00.25(NWI)         
 15 Tahj Hamilton             12 Greenwich           20-07.75   17-11.50   NWI 
     17-11.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL               
 16 Noel Diaz                 12 Danbury             20-01.50   17-08.50   NWI 
     17-08.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI)            
 17 Jacob Slowik               9 Norwich Free        21-03.50   16-11.00   NWI 
     15-10.50(NWI) FOUL      16-11(NWI)         
 -- Jeffrey Storm             12 Ridgefield          20-03.25        DNS   NWI 
 -- Tumani Edwards            11 Danbury             20-00.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 49-05  1994        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public             
Open Qualify: * 43-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tumani Edwards            11 Danbury             44-03.00   45-05.25*  NWI  10   
     FOUL      43-01.75(NWI) 43-00.25(NWI) 43-02.50(NWI) 45-05.25(NWI) 43-09.50(NWI)
  2 Justin Forde               9 Brien McMaho        42-03.75   45-01.00*  NWI   8   
     43-09(NWI) 45-01(NWI) 42-11(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI) 43-04.25(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Safir Scott               11 Greenwich           43-00.00   44-06.00*  NWI   6   
     44-06(NWI) 41-06(NWI) FOUL      41-03.25(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI) 43-05.25(NWI)
  4 Marquis Ward              12 Norwich Free        41-06.50   41-11.50   NWI   5   
     41-00(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 41-11.50(NWI)
  5 Ethan Shuster             11 Shelton             42-10.00   41-02.50   NWI   4   
     40-09.50(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI) FOUL      40-00.50(NWI)
  6 Marcus Gates              11 Norwich Free        40-10.00   41-02.00   NWI   3   
     41-00.75(NWI) 40-09.75(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 38-10.75(NWI) 39-09.75(NWI)
  7 Nii Pobee                 12 Stamford            40-06.00   40-04.00   NWI   2   
     38-02.25(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 38-10.25(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 40-04(NWI)
  8 Colin McLevy              11 Trumbull            40-03.00   39-09.00   NWI   1   
     38-04.50(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 39-03(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 39-08(NWI)
  9 Jared Dennehy             12 Cheshire            41-04.00   39-03.00   NWI 
     39-03(NWI) 39-00.25(NWI) FOUL                
 10 Jack Jones                10 Trumbull            41-10.00   39-02.25   NWI 
     38-05.25(NWI) 39-02.25(NWI) FOUL              
 11 Sam Duffy                 12 Newtown             40-05.00   39-01.50   NWI 
     39-01.50(NWI) 37-11.75(NWI) 38-07.75(NWI)            
 12 Jeffrey Hannigan          10 Southington         39-07.50   37-10.00   NWI 
     37-07(NWI) 37-07(NWI) 37-10(NWI)           
 13 Connery Mayer             11 Newtown             39-10.00   37-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-01(NWI)            
 14 Jack Therriault            9 Trumbull            39-08.25   37-00.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-00.75(NWI)         
 15 Jeison Torres             11 Bridgeport C        39-06.00   36-06.25   NWI 
     35-10(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) 36-06.25(NWI)            
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-04.75  1969        Melmoth Taylor, Hartford Public          
Open Qualify: *    48-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jvon Brown                12 Norwich Free        48-08.00   49-10.00*  10   
      49-10  FOUL  47-00.50  FOUL  48-05.75  48-11.25
  2 Jack Godfrey              11 Newtown             50-03.25   49-08.00*   8   
      46-09.75  48-02  48-07.25  48-00.25  47-03  49-08
  3 Cameron Greifenberger     12 Amity               49-08.75   48-06.25*   6   
      FOUL  48-04.50  FOUL  48-06.25  48-01  FOUL
  4 Daevon McFarlane          12 Danbury             46-00.00   47-11.25    5   
      42-11.25  40-03.25  41-09  45-04.50  46-03.50  47-11.25
  5 Jackson Ward              12 Staples             46-04.00   46-07.00    4   
      44-06.75  FOUL  45-00  FOUL  46-07  45-10.50
  6 Ed Radizon                10 Shelton             45-00.75   43-10.25    3   
      41-11.25  43-10  43-08.50  43-10.25  42-02.50  FOUL
  7 Griffin Saks              10 Xavier              43-08.00   43-01.00    2   
      42-07.25  42-06.75  42-10.25  42-10  42-11  43-01
  8 Kyle Tuttle               12 Danbury             43-03.50   42-08.25    1   
      42-08  42-08.25  FOUL  41-08.50  FOUL  41-01.25
  9 Kelbin Rodriguez          12 Danbury             45-02.00   42-03.00  
      42-03  41-00  40-11  40-03.75  39-08.25  39-05.50
  9 Trevor Steskla            11 Cheshire            44-07.00   42-03.00  
      42-03  FOUL  41-04  41-05.50  41-08  40-01.25
 11 Israel Werner             11 Staples             43-00.00   41-05.00  
      41-05  39-11.50  41-00.25           
 12 Jonah Hinh                12 Danbury             43-06.00   40-09.00  
      40-09  39-05  FOUL            
 13 Matt Wyzykowski           11 Xavier              44-00.50   38-09.00  
      38-09  PASS  PASS         
 -- Niar Brown                10 Norwalk             43-05.00        DNS  
 -- Matthew Salata            12 Brien McMaho        43-01.00        DNS  
 -- Luis Maturana             12 Norwalk             46-01.00        DNS  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 181-03  1986        Brian Brophy, Manchester                   
Open Qualify: * 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Wyzykowski           11 Xavier                140-02     137-04*  10   
      123-08  131-09  124-00  117-02  FOUL  137-04
  2 Mekhi Barnett             11 Westhill              136-06     136-08*   8   
      127-02  126-01  136-08  131-03  127-05  132-09
  3 Robert Allen              10 Trumbull              133-02     127-09    6   
      122-06  120-10  FOUL  127-09  123-07  115-04
  4 Andrew Bont               12 Trumbull              125-05     127-05    5   
      127-05  118-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  116-06
  5 Cameron Greifenberger     12 Amity                 122-08     126-09    4   
      FOUL  113-03  126-09  FOUL  116-07  FOUL
  6 Andrew Zebarth            10 Cheshire              120-11     121-01    3   
      110-00  117-10  120-01  FOUL  121-01  120-05
  7 Jack Godfrey              11 Newtown               134-06     121-00    2   
      FOUL  116-01  FOUL  116-10  115-06  121-00
  8 Ford Samedy               12 Norwich Free          121-08     118-06    1   
      118-06  107-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  107-07
  9 Kyle Marlin               12 Trumbull            21-03.50     112-02  
      111-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  107-09  112-02
 10 Mark D'Ostilio            12 Amity                 126-11     110-11  
      109-09  108-02  110-11         
 11 Ed Radizon                10 Shelton               121-08     101-02  
      FOUL  101-02  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 205-06  2008        Stephen Simalchik, Danbury                 
Open Qualify: * 165-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Weston               12 Ridgefield            184-00     181-02*  10   
      166-07  181-02  176-05  172-01  171-03  181-02
  2 Joseph Lanni              12 Greenwich             174-04     174-01*   8   
      152-01  174-01  164-04  158-10  FOUL  152-01
  3 Ethan LaChance            12 Cheshire              164-06     162-06    6   
      162-03  162-04  162-06  162-01  146-03  159-07
  4 Justin Showstead          10 Ridgefield            149-04     156-00    5   
      143-04  FOUL  149-00  138-06  144-01  156-00
  5 Joseph Schanne            11 Fairfield PR          155-02     154-02    4   
      153-01  147-02  139-04  137-01  154-02  143-08
  6 Michael Richard           12 Simsbury              148-01     153-02    3   
      142-08  153-02  134-09  152-02  FOUL  149-03
  7 Austin Hurwitz            12 Xavier                165-04     152-01    2   
      152-01  143-02  144-07  150-08  145-07  151-03
  8 Angus Fuori               11 Staples               151-00    J152-01    1   
      138-09  131-00  148-00  132-09  FOUL  152-01
  9 Gregory Haydon            11 Simsbury              162-04     148-05  
      147-05  148-05  136-10  137-09  FOUL  135-09
 10 Andrew Bont               12 Trumbull              149-02     148-03  
      140-09  148-03  146-06  144-10  145-10  FOUL
 11 Kelete Sherald             9 Brien McMaho          150-08     146-03  
      140-02  146-03  143-11         
 12 Taylor Ford               12 Greenwich             145-00     135-06  
      135-06  131-00  131-10           
 13 Jared Stickle             12 Trumbull              145-07     133-03  
      133-03  127-08  129-02            
 14 Paul Agresta              10 Greenwich             145-01     124-02  
      124-02  112-06  104-00         
 15 David Pastor              11 Southington           145-05     104-03  
      104-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RIDGEFIELD                  84        2) GREENWICH                  77   
    3) DANBURY                     76        4) MANCHESTER                 57   
    5) GLASTONBURY                 55        6) STAPLES                    39.50
    7) SHELTON                     37        8) CHESHIRE                   33   
    9) SOUTHINGTON                 31       10) NEWTOWN                    22   
   11) TRUMBULL                    21.50    12) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY       20.50
   13) BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL          20       14) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE          17.50
   15) AMITY                       15       15) NORWALK                    15   
   17) CONARD                      14       18) NEW BRITAIN                13   
   19) HAMDEN                      12       20) BRIEN MCMAHON              10   
   21) HALL                         9       22) FAIRFIELD WARDE             8   
   22) EAST HARTFORD                8       24) STAMFORD                    6   
   25) WEST HAVEN                   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                    110.70     2) BRIEN MCMAHON              72   
    3) RIDGEFIELD                  57        4) AMITY                      46   
    5) HAMDEN                      42        6) GREENWICH                  41   
    7) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        40.50     8) GLASTONBURY                40.40
    9) SHELTON                     40       10) SIMSBURY                   34   
   11) STAPLES                     32       12) TRUMBULL                   30   
   13) CHESHIRE                    23       14) NEWTOWN                    22   
   14) WESTHILL                    22       16) XAVIER                     16.40
   17) FAIRFIELD PREP               9       18) NEW BRITAIN                 8   
   18) WEST HAVEN                   8       20) NORWALK                     3   
   21) STAMFORD                     2