CIAC Class LL Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2017 02:19 PM
              CIAC Class LL Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/31/2017               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                            Manchester High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.05  1987        Juanita Griffin, New Britain                
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carly Swierbut            10 Newtown                12.74      12.74q -1.0  4 
  2 Zyniah Bunn               11 Danbury                12.62      12.87q -1.0  6 
  3 Maya Mocarski             10 Ffld Ludlowe           12.64      12.95q -1.0  5 
  4 Yazzmaire Spence          10 Bridgeport Cent        12.24      12.97q -1.1  8 
  5 Davonna Spruill           12 Danbury                12.54      13.02q -0.1  7 
  6 Kaheira Burgess           11 East Hartfor           13.34      13.10q -1.1  1 
  7 Amanda Deenihan           11 Westhill               12.84      13.15q -1.1  1 
  8 Jazmin Bien-Aime          11 Brien McMahon          12.93      13.21q -1.1  3 
  9 Jada Williams              9 Greenwich              13.04      13.23  -1.0  4 
 10 Shanell Stewart           10 Danbury                13.14      13.25  -1.1  1 
 11 Eyga Williamson           11 Ridgefield             12.94      13.30  -1.0  4 
 12 Stephanie Heck            10 Enfield                13.24      13.31  -1.0  6 
 12 Andreya Gardner           11 Hamden                 12.81      13.31  -1.0  2 
 12 Haley Oko                  9 Shelton                12.78      13.31  -1.1  3 
 15 Jessica Glowacki           9 Danbury                13.00      13.32  -0.1  7 
 16 Abigail Connolly          11 Southington            13.24      13.33  -1.1  8 
 17 Kelly Hurd                11 Shelton                13.44      13.38  -1.1  8 
 18 Kristen Oteng              9 East Hartfor           13.42      13.40  -1.0  5 
 18 Sheila Monroig            12 Bridgeport Cent        13.14      13.40  -1.0  2 
 20 Jennah Kellie             12 Manchester             13.33      13.41  -0.1  7 
 21 Olivia Okoroafor          12 Trumbull               13.54      13.47  -1.1  1 
 22 Naika Lazarre             12 Westhill               13.14      13.48  -1.1  3 
 22 Najah Hunt                10 Bridgeport Cent        13.34      13.48  -1.0  4 
 24 Lauren Engel              10 Norwich Free           13.24      13.50  -0.1  7 
 25 Jessica Teixeira          12 Trumbull               13.24      13.56  -1.1  8 
 26 Stephanie Jarvis          12 Norwich Free           13.54      13.57  -1.1  1 
 27 Jonaye Williams            9 Manchester             13.00      13.58  -1.1  8 
 28 Olivia DiLascia           11 Greenwich              13.44      13.60  -0.1  7 
 29 Jaekwana Newton           12 Ffld Ludlowe           13.24      13.61  -1.0  5 
 29 Emma Curtis               10 Newtown                13.14      13.61  -1.1  1 
 29 Dayvean McCalla           11 East Hartfor           13.07      13.61  -1.1  3 
 32 Windcharm Grant           11 Westhill               12.94      13.62  -1.0  5 
 32 Leah Robins               11 Staples                13.34      13.62  -1.0  2 
 34 Kelsey Ofori              10 East Hartfor           13.40      13.65  -1.0  4 
 35 Athalie Fils              10 Stamford               12.84      13.69  -1.0  2 
 36 Olivia Kennedy            10 Trumbull               13.34      13.75  -1.0  6 
 37 Jasmine Cuc-Saenz         12 Norwich Free           13.54      13.80  -1.1  3 
 38 Gabriella Santos          11 East Hartfor           13.46      13.83  -0.1  7 
 39 Siobhan Nixon             11 Greenwich              13.44      13.84  -1.1  8 
 40 Alexa Chinitz             10 Staples                13.04      13.85  -1.0  5 
 41 Grace Evans               10 Conard                 13.39      13.87  -1.1  3 
 42 Siara Pittman              9 Danbury                13.44      13.89  -1.0  6 
 43 Mikayla Hill              11 Danbury                12.84      13.90  -1.1  1 
 44 Lois Owusu                12 East Hartfor           13.34      13.94  -1.0  5 
 45 Asiyah McClain            10 Danbury                13.39      13.95  -1.0  2 
 46 Jasmine Augustin          10 Hamden                 13.34      13.96  -1.1  3 
 46 Gloria Twum                9 Westhill               13.54      13.96  -1.0  2 
 48 Brynn Sherry               9 Conard                 13.50      14.03  -1.0  6 
 49 Deylin Ruiz                9 East Hartfor           13.54      14.14  -1.0  4 
 -- Abbygail Michel            9 Trumbull               12.94         FS  -1.1  8 
 -- Samantha Przybylski       10 Southington            13.04        DNS  -1.0  6 
 -- Erika Regus               11 Danbury                12.94        DNS  -0.1  7 
 -- Penda M'Bengue            11 Norwalk                13.08        DNS  -1.0  2 
 -- Josephine Simon           12 Ridgefield             12.94        DNS  -1.0  6 
 -- Isha Kasai                12 New Britain            13.50        DNS  -1.0  5 
 -- Morgan Smith              12 Manchester             13.38        DNS  -1.1  1 
 -- Emilly Souza              10 Danbury                13.14        DNS  -1.0  4 
 -- Nasia Norris              12 Hamden                 13.54        DNS  -1.0  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.05  1987        Juanita Griffin, New Britain                
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zyniah Bunn               11 Danbury                12.87      12.63  -0.3  10   
  2 Carly Swierbut            10 Newtown                12.74      12.73  -0.3   8   
  3 Yazzmaire Spence          10 Bridgeport Cent        12.97      12.89  -0.3   6   
  4 Maya Mocarski             10 Ffld Ludlowe           12.95      12.92  -0.3   5   
  5 Kaheira Burgess           11 East Hartfor           13.10      13.03  -0.3   4   
  6 Davonna Spruill           12 Danbury                13.02      13.05  -0.3   3   
  7 Jazmin Bien-Aime          11 Brien McMahon          13.21      13.10  -0.3   2   
  8 Amanda Deenihan           11 Westhill               13.15      13.17  -0.3   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.87  1995        Talisha Graves, Bulkeley                    
Open Qualify: * 26.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Aisha Gay                 11 Hamden                 24.92      25.14* -1.3  8  10   
  2 Chelsea Smith             12 Manchester             25.12      25.41* -1.3  8   8   
  3 Earthaiza Watkins         11 Stamford               25.44      25.80* -1.3  8   6   
  4 Elizabeth McMahon         11 Conard                 25.74     J25.80* -1.3  8   5    +.007
  5 Penda M'Bengue            11 Norwalk                26.24      25.89* -2.0  7   4   
  6 Bridget Chiaravalle       12 Danbury                25.42      25.93* -1.3  8   3   
  7 Zyniah Bunn               11 Danbury                25.62      26.02* -1.3  8   2   
  8 Savannah Bromley          10 Brien McMahon          25.98      26.18  -2.0  7   1   
  9 Carly Swierbut            10 Newtown                25.84      26.20  -1.3  8 
 10 Taylor Hall               12 Hamden                 26.32      26.37  -2.0  7 
 11 Nichele Smith             10 East Hartfor           26.38      26.58  -2.0  7 
 12 Jayme Cole                11 Danbury                26.59      26.74  -2.0  7 
 13 Amina Bailey              11 East Hartfor           26.55      26.84  -2.0  7 
 14 Davonna Spruill           12 Danbury                26.77      27.00  -0.9  6 
 15 Abigail Connolly          11 Southington            26.92      27.01  -0.9  6 
 16 Jessica Glowacki           9 Danbury                26.95      27.06  -0.9  6 
 17 Emily Alexandru            9 Trumbull               26.74      27.30  -2.0  7 
 18 Jessica Teixeira          12 Trumbull               27.86      27.44  -1.1  2 
 19 Kristen Oteng              9 East Hartfor           27.59      27.45  -0.9  4 
 20 Kimberley Holly           11 Westhill               27.94      27.48  -1.1  2 
 21 Stephanie Jarvis          12 Norwich Free           27.78      27.52  -1.1  2 
 22 Yazzmaire Spence          10 Bridgeport Cent        27.24      27.57  -0.9  5 
 23 Laura Turner              10 Norwalk                27.60      27.59  -0.9  4 
 24 Gesica Scaccia            12 Trumbull               27.94      27.83  -1.1  2 
 25 Jaekwana Newton           12 Ffld Ludlowe           27.64      27.90  -1.0  3 
 26 Gabriella Santos          11 East Hartfor           27.60      27.96  -0.9  4 
 27 Jada Williams              9 Greenwich              27.45      27.97  -0.9  5 
 28 Stephanie Heck            10 Enfield                27.14      28.01  -0.9  6 
 29 Kayla Yaverski            12 Ffld Warde             27.87      28.03  -1.1  2 
 30 Lauren Engel              10 Norwich Free           27.51      28.04  -0.9  4 
 31 Abbygail Michel            9 Trumbull               27.14      28.08  -0.9  5 
 32 Rackell Souza             11 Danbury                27.64      28.29  -1.0  3 
 33 Carrina Dabroi            10 Ridgefield             27.49      28.31  -0.9  4 
 34 Mikayla Hill              11 Danbury                28.24      28.36  -1.0  1 
 35 Olivia Okoroafor          12 Trumbull               27.86      28.37  -1.1  2 
 36 Windcharm Grant           11 Westhill               27.74      28.38  -1.0  3 
 36 Nichelle Jordan           10 Hamden                 27.91      28.38  -1.1  2 
 38 Brynn Sherry               9 Conard                 27.76      28.41  -1.0  3 
 39 Clare McCrudden           12 Conard                 28.14      28.49  -1.0  1 
 40 Jasmine Augustin          10 Hamden                 27.46      28.53  -0.9  4 
 41 Emma Curtis               10 Newtown                27.31      28.55  -0.9  5 
 42 Greta Vanderblue          11 Ffld Ludlowe           28.04      28.62  -1.0  1 
 43 Selina Soule               9 Glastonbury            28.14      28.64  -1.0  1 
 44 Athalie Fils              10 Stamford               27.44      28.67  -0.9  5 
 45 Quandeshia Minor          12 New Britain            26.94      28.69  -0.9  6 
 46 Mallory Elliot            10 Ffld Warde             28.14      28.94  -1.0  1 
 -- Amanda Deenihan           11 Westhill               26.98        DNS  -0.9  6 
 -- Erika Regus               11 Danbury                26.84        DNS  -0.9  6 
 -- Meilee Kry                 9 Danbury                27.34        DNS  -0.9  5 
 -- Kaheira Burgess           11 East Hartfor           27.47        DNS  -0.9  4 
 -- Shanell Stewart           10 Danbury                27.33        DNS  -0.9  5 
 -- Jonaye Williams            9 Manchester             27.50        DNS  -0.9  4 
 -- Naika Lazarre             12 Westhill               28.14        DNS  -1.0  1 
 -- Ivy Prince                12 Staples                27.24        DNS  -0.9  5 
 -- Jaylyn Carter             10 Danbury                27.94        DNS  -1.1  2 
 -- Lois Owusu                12 East Hartfor           27.74        DNS  -1.0  3 
 -- Samantha Przybylski       10 Southington            27.73        DNS  -1.0  3 
 -- Isha Kasai                12 New Britain            27.64        DNS  -1.0  3 
 -- Kelsey Ganim              12 Greenwich              27.74        DNS  -1.0  3 
 -- Maya Mocarski             10 Ffld Ludlowe           26.64        DNS  -2.0  7 
 -- Nasia Norris              12 Hamden                 26.85        DNS  -0.9  6 
 -- Begotty Laroche           12 Manchester             25.85        DNS  -1.3  8 
 -- Elizabeth Herlihy         11 Shelton                28.04        SCR          
 -- Kelly Hurd                11 Shelton                28.14        SCR          
 -- Samantha Petruzzelli      11 Ridgefield             27.74        SCR          
 -- Molly Binder              10 Conard                 27.24        SCR          
 -- Olivia DiLascia           11 Greenwich              28.23        SCR          
 -- Cailyn Lesher              9 Staples                27.34        SCR          
 -- Andreya Gardner           11 Hamden                 26.94        SCR          
 -- Emma Cayward              11 Hamden                 27.49        SCR          
 -- Haley Oko                  9 Shelton                27.54        SCR          
 -- Alysia Joseph             10 Hamden                 28.04        SCR          
 -- Jordan Numme              10 Greenwich              26.74        SCR          
 -- Allison Schneider          9 Conard                 27.14        SCR          
 -- Madison Seymour           12 Glastonbury            27.00        SCR          
 -- Emma Langis                9 Ridgefield             28.14        SCR          
 -- Alexandra Damron          12 Ridgefield             26.04        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.28  1995        Talisha Graves, Bulkeley                    
Open Qualify: * 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aisha Gay                 11 Hamden                 56.17      56.00#  4  10   
  2 Earthaiza Watkins         11 Stamford               57.59      57.39*  4   8   
  3 Elizabeth McMahon         11 Conard                 56.88      57.88*  4   6   
  4 Chelsea Smith             12 Manchester             58.28      58.73*  4   5   
  5 Alexandra Damron          12 Ridgefield             57.59      59.05*  4   4   
  6 Amina Bailey              11 East Hartfor           59.83      59.29*  3   3   
  7 Laura Turner              10 Norwalk                58.84      59.48*  4   2   
  8 Jordan Numme              10 Greenwich              59.07      59.72   4   1   
  9 Savannah Bromley          10 Brien McMahon          59.16      59.88   4 
 10 Emma Cayward              11 Hamden               1:01.34    1:00.24   3 
 11 Natalie Verderame         10 Southington          1:00.94    1:00.63   3 
 12 Morocca Wiley             12 Glastonbury          1:00.84    1:01.21   3 
 13 Cassandra Factora         12 Ffld Ludlowe         1:00.95    1:01.24   3 
 14 Alysia Joseph             10 Hamden               1:01.74    1:01.40   2 
 15 Molly Binder              10 Conard               1:00.54    1:01.64   3 
 16 Madison Seymour           12 Glastonbury          1:03.16    1:01.91   2 
 17 Natalee Seipio            10 Danbury                59.85    1:01.98   3 
 18 Kimberley Holly           11 Westhill             1:01.49    1:02.21   2 
 19 Olivia Accomando          11 Ffld Ludlowe         1:02.65    1:02.27   2 
 20 Love' Melton              10 Hamden               1:03.34    1:03.18   2 
 21 Drew Preston              12 Norwich Free         1:03.61    1:03.29   1 
 22 Rebecca Crosley           12 Trumbull             1:02.22    1:03.53   2 
 23 Jaclyn O'Leary            11 Newtown              1:03.34    1:04.73   2 
 24 Abril Martinez-Arraya     10 Greenwich            1:04.01    1:05.10   1 
 25 Alice Winek                9 Shelton              1:03.54    1:05.48   1 
 26 Amy Lynders               12 Shelton              1:03.12    1:06.03   2 
 -- Taylor Hall               12 Hamden                 59.72        DNS   3 
 -- Lindsey Anderson          11 Glastonbury          1:00.75        SCR     
 -- Carly Pavoni              11 Ffld Warde           1:03.44        SCR     
 -- Emma Ricketts              9 Norwich Free         1:01.94        SCR     
 -- Emma Langis                9 Ridgefield           1:00.04        SCR     
 -- Katherine Jasminski       12 Ridgefield           1:00.65        SCR     
 -- Gabriella Viggiano        10 Ridgefield           1:02.14        SCR     
 -- Cailyn Lesher              9 Staples              1:01.84        SCR     
 -- Amelia Hynes              10 Ridgefield           1:03.36        SCR     
 -- Chloe Ortolano            10 Brien McMahon        1:03.53        SCR     
 -- Nichele Smith             10 East Hartfor         1:02.44        SCR     
 -- Brianna Auray             12 Ffld Ludlowe           59.44        SCR     
 -- Emily Philippides         11 Greenwich            1:01.04        SCR     
 -- Kamilah Diaz              10 East Hartfor         1:02.54        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:13.47  6/3/2014    Katie Foley, Trumbull                     
Open Qualify: * 2:19.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Philippides         11 Greenwich            2:10.88    2:14.26*  4  10   
  2 Brianna Auray             12 Ffld Ludlowe         2:14.31    2:16.52*  4   8   
  3 Katherine Jasminski       12 Ridgefield           2:16.05    2:17.58*  4   6   
  4 Cassandra Sturdevant      10 Danbury              2:18.18    2:19.90   4   5   
  5 Grace Sparrow             10 Glastonbury          2:20.32    2:20.33   4   4   
  6 Alyssa Kraus              11 Ffld Ludlowe         2:19.51    2:20.69   4   3   
  7 Leah Sarkisian            11 Danbury              2:17.74    2:20.81   4   2   
  8 tori Roberts              10 Hamden               2:20.20    2:21.64   4   1   
  9 Kasey McGerald            10 Ridgefield           2:23.69    2:22.31   3 
 10 Kate Kemnitz              10 Southington          2:21.20    2:22.65   3 
 11 Angela Braga              10 Glastonbury          2:23.59    2:22.69   3 
 12 Alexandra Chakar           9 Danbury              2:21.32    2:22.81   3 
 13 Julia Hergenrother        11 Ridgefield           2:24.87    2:26.43   2 
 14 Amelia Hynes              10 Ridgefield           2:28.31    2:26.45   1 
 15 Emma Ricketts              9 Norwich Free         2:26.39    2:27.12   2 
 16 Liana Eisler              10 Conard               2:28.34    2:27.38   1 
 17 Shaelyn Pacheco           12 New Britain          2:28.43    2:27.56   1 
 18 Camille Johnson           11 Newtown              2:27.94    2:27.65   2 
 19 Madeline Guter            11 Ridgefield           2:28.87    2:27.83   1 
 20 Ashley Storino            11 Trumbull             2:24.26    2:28.11   3 
 21 Julia Wilcox              10 Glastonbury          2:26.62    2:28.12   2 
 22 Keira Reisert             10 Danbury              2:30.24    2:28.66   1 
 23 Madeline Ruggerio          9 Ffld Ludlowe         2:27.74    2:29.50   2 
 24 Heather Clarke             9 Ffld Ludlowe         2:29.24    2:29.91   1 
 25 Sydney Nash               11 Enfield              2:28.04    2:30.30   2 
 26 Maeve Sheldon              9 Shelton              2:28.52    2:30.78   1 
 27 Kate Ragone               11 Greenwich            2:29.93    2:31.06   1 
 28 Sarah Minkiewicz          11 Southington          2:27.49    2:32.18   2 
 29 Danielle Cross            11 Trumbull             2:28.82    2:32.46   1 
 30 Heather Garrett           10 Shelton              2:27.04    2:32.84   2 
 31 Gretchen Hambrecht        12 Conard               2:29.24    2:34.02   1 
 -- Erin Tressler             12 Newtown              2:26.28        DNS   2 
 -- Morocca Wiley             12 Glastonbury          2:24.37        DNS   3 
 -- Kate Hedlund               9 Manchester           2:24.13        DNS   3 
 -- Kaylen Hughes             11 Glastonbury          2:20.02        DNS   4 
 -- Erin McGill               11 Glastonbury          2:13.55        DNS   4 
 -- Olivia Turk               11 Danbury              2:22.35        DNS   3 
 -- Laura Turner              10 Norwalk              2:23.68        DNS   3 
 -- Tess Pisanelli             9 Ridgefield           2:25.44        DNS   2 
 -- Hetty McMillan            11 Greenwich            2:21.14        DNS   3 
 -- Julia Eustace             11 Ffld Warde           2:29.44        SCR     
 -- Gabi Galletta             12 Ffld Warde           2:30.24        SCR     
 -- Gabriella Viggiano        10 Ridgefield           2:21.74        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Jasminski        9 Ridgefield           2:29.75        SCR     
 -- Rachel Maue               12 Ridgefield           2:26.08        SCR     
 -- Carly Pavoni              11 Ffld Warde           2:29.10        SCR     
 -- Anna Landler              11 Ridgefield           2:20.00        SCR     
 -- Cassandra Factora         12 Ffld Ludlowe         2:29.14        SCR     
 -- Abigail Turco             12 Shelton              2:21.01        SCR     
 -- Sydney Corl               11 Norwich Free         2:29.24        SCR     
 -- Margaret Lewark           12 Norwich Free         2:27.53        SCR     
 -- Zoe Harris                 9 Greenwich            2:22.80        SCR     
 -- Elizabeth Grellier        12 Greenwich            2:30.04        SCR     
 -- Kristen Lodato            12 Greenwich            2:24.93        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:53.29  6/3/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                   
Open Qualify: * 5:11.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Erin McGill               11 Glastonbury          5:04.31    5:09.21*  2  10   
  2 Kate Hedlund               9 Manchester           5:16.63    5:09.37*  2   8   
  3 Lauren Moore              10 Danbury              5:08.21    5:09.82*  2   6   
  4 Gabi Galletta             12 Ffld Warde           5:14.54    5:11.25   2   5   
  5 Gabriella Viggiano        10 Ridgefield           5:08.66    5:11.51   2   4   
  6 Katelynn Romanchick       12 Trumbull             5:10.40    5:12.27   2   3   
  7 Zoe Harris                 9 Greenwich            5:08.38    5:14.85   2   2   
  8 Shaelyn Pacheco           12 New Britain          5:24.31    5:21.23   1   1   
  9 Erin Tressler             12 Newtown              5:22.56    5:21.47   2 
 10 Julia Wilcox              10 Glastonbury          5:28.91    5:21.67   1 
 11 Paige Davis               11 Ffld Ludlowe         5:15.61    5:22.62   2 
 12 Ava Kelley                12 Ridgefield           5:29.26    5:24.35   1 
 13 Sydney Nash               11 Enfield              5:21.32    5:24.60   2 
 14 Kaylen Hughes             11 Glastonbury          5:13.77    5:28.64   2 
 15 Liana Eisler              10 Conard               5:23.77    5:29.33   1 
 16 Samantha Little           12 Staples              5:38.30    5:31.89   1 
 17 Kristen Lodato            12 Greenwich            5:28.87    5:33.08   1 
 18 Lauren O'Donnell          10 Greenwich            5:34.44    5:33.60   1 
 19 Elizabeth Jasminski        9 Ridgefield           5:31.72    5:33.65   1 
 20 Kelsey Bordash            12 Ridgefield           5:37.74    5:35.22   1 
 21 Juliette Lipson           10 Stamford             5:36.49    5:36.45   1 
 22 Ivy Zingone               10 Stamford             5:36.57    5:37.85   1 
 23 Mikayla Fosina            11 Brien McMahon        5:37.27    5:43.23   1 
 24 Devin Mulready             9 Glastonbury          5:38.70    5:43.49   1 
 25 Kelly Eagen               10 Glastonbury          5:40.04    5:44.47   1 
 26 Jenna Donnelly            11 Manchester           5:35.90    5:44.86   1 
 27 Genevieve Buckridge       10 Norwich Free         5:36.82    5:47.39   1 
 28 Clodagh Ryan               9 Ridgefield           5:39.87    5:51.73   1 
 29 Devin Spisto              12 Shelton              5:39.44    5:52.94   1 
 -- Valerie Fox                9 Danbury              5:22.91        DNS   2 
 -- Alexandra Ross            11 Glastonbury          5:15.81        DNS   2 
 -- Grace Sparrow             10 Glastonbury          5:17.29        DNS   2 
 -- Angela Braga              10 Glastonbury          5:19.05        DNS   2 
 -- Margaret LoSchiavo        10 Trumbull             5:22.00        DNS   2 
 -- Keegan Simonsen           11 Ffld Ludlowe         5:15.84        DNS   2 
 -- Ashley Storino            11 Trumbull             5:15.24        DNS   2 
 -- Katherine Jasminski       12 Ridgefield           5:33.41        SCR     
 -- Molly Marrandino          10 Hamden               5:30.54        SCR     
 -- Susannah Martin           12 Staples              5:33.34        SCR     
 -- Camille Johnson           11 Newtown              5:31.88        SCR     
 -- Tori Greenberg             9 Staples              5:36.94        SCR     
 -- Sarah Radziewicz          12 Ffld Warde           5:39.50        SCR     
 -- Emily Philippides         11 Greenwich            5:10.97        SCR     
 -- Haley Greene              12 Ridgefield           5:36.31        SCR     
 -- Sarah Leatherwood         12 Ffld Ludlowe         5:21.04        SCR     
 -- Kasey McGerald            10 Ridgefield           5:39.62        SCR     
 -- tori Roberts              10 Hamden               5:30.18        SCR     
 -- Elysse McCambley          10 Staples              5:32.84        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:27.59  6/3/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
Open Qualify: * 11:12.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Leatherwood         12 Ffld Ludlowe        10:56.24   10:50.17*  2  10   
  2 Gabi Galletta             12 Ffld Warde          11:34.94   11:15.33   2   8   
  3 Lauren Moore              10 Danbury             11:11.73   11:16.63   2   6   
  4 Alexandra Ross            11 Glastonbury         11:14.55   11:17.27   2   5   
  5 Katelynn Romanchick       12 Trumbull            11:12.60   11:17.90   2   4   
  6 Haley Greene              12 Ridgefield          11:41.87   11:30.88   2   3   
  7 Keegan Simonsen           11 Ffld Ludlowe        11:48.34   11:49.05   2   2   
  8 Kaylen Hughes             11 Glastonbury         11:30.35   11:53.90   2   1   
  9 Elysse McCambley          10 Staples             11:36.65   11:53.96   2 
 10 Lauren O'Neil              9 Ffld Ludlowe        11:52.29   12:00.33   2 
 11 Molly Marrandino          10 Hamden              12:14.75   12:06.22   1 
 12 Tara McVeigh              10 Ffld Warde          12:26.54   12:06.24   1 
 13 Juliette Lipson           10 Stamford            12:11.55   12:11.36   1 
 14 Margaret LoSchiavo        10 Trumbull            11:39.10   12:11.38   2 
 15 Amanda LoMonte            10 Shelton             12:16.12   12:14.48   1 
 16 Sarah Radziewicz          12 Ffld Warde          11:49.58   12:15.03   2 
 17 Olivia Hage               10 Newtown             12:21.06   12:15.32   1 
 18 Jackie Theroux            11 Hamden              12:14.93   12:22.08   1 
 19 Isabella Scalise          11 Southington         11:49.99   12:22.49   2 
 20 Anna Weissenberg          10 Shelton             12:26.24   12:22.73   1 
 21 Alessandra Zaffina         9 Trumbull            12:10.98   12:23.52   1 
 22 Amanda Naylor             11 Glastonbury         12:08.24   12:24.69   1 
 23 Valerie Fox                9 Danbury             11:32.99   12:26.96   2 
 24 Gaelyn Kattman            12 Glastonbury         12:18.06   12:28.00   1 
 25 Brittany Anderson         11 Glastonbury         11:53.42   12:35.56   2 
 26 Kayley Fasoli             12 Trumbull            12:29.34   12:45.71   1 
 -- Ava Kelley                12 Ridgefield          12:06.44        DNS   1 
 -- Kristen Lodato            12 Greenwich           12:16.12        DNS   1 
 -- Susannah Martin           12 Staples             12:23.14        DNS   1 
 -- Keira Reisert             10 Danbury             12:23.67        DNS   1 
 -- Paige Davis               11 Ffld Ludlowe        11:55.94        DNS   1 
 -- Rachel Maue               12 Ridgefield          11:46.27        SCR     
 -- Hetty McMillan            11 Greenwich           12:08.14        SCR     
 -- Kasey McGerald            10 Ridgefield          12:21.59        SCR     
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40  1987        Lana Howard, East Hartford                  
Open Qualify: * 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Chiaravalle       12 Danbury                14.36    * 14.83q -1.1  3 
  2 Penda M'Bengue            11 Norwalk                15.16    * 15.08q -0.1  1 
  3 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester             14.77    * 15.45q -1.1  2 
  4 Nora Skoczen              11 Ffld Ludlowe           16.16      15.97q -1.1  2 
  5 Jayme Cole                11 Danbury                15.94      16.26q -1.1  2 
  6 Josephine Simon           12 Ridgefield             15.72      16.27q -0.1  1 
  7 Elizabeth Herlihy         11 Shelton                16.06      16.74q -1.1  3 
  8 Casey O'Connor            12 Shelton                16.32      16.87q -0.1  1 
  9 Isabela Glynn              9 Conard                 16.61      17.04  -1.1  2 
 10 Makenna Cerney            12 Newtown                16.44      17.05  -0.1  1 
 11 Kasidy Quiles             10 Shelton                16.81      17.09  -1.1  3 
 12 Sara Carlson              12 Trumbull               17.48      17.44  -0.1  1 
 13 Samantha Petruzzelli      11 Ridgefield             17.34      17.65  -0.1  1 
 14 Frideriki Koletsos        11 Norwalk                17.56      17.85  -1.1  3 
 15 Audrey Benson             10 Newtown                17.49      17.91  -1.1  2 
 16 Sara Taskoksi             12 Norwich Free           17.64      17.99  -1.1  3 
 17 Sinead Clarke             10 Greenwich              17.33      18.04  -1.1  2 
 18 Meika Jean-Baptiste       12 Shelton                16.13      19.10  -1.1  3 
 19 Jaylyn Carter             10 Danbury                16.87      19.12  -1.1  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40  1987        Lana Howard, East Hartford                  
Open Qualify: * 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridget Chiaravalle       12 Danbury                14.83      14.66* -1.0  10   
  2 Penda M'Bengue            11 Norwalk                15.08      14.81* -1.0   8   
  3 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester             15.45      15.53* -1.0   6   
  4 Nora Skoczen              11 Ffld Ludlowe           15.97      15.74  -1.0   5   
  5 Josephine Simon           12 Ridgefield             16.27      15.79  -1.0   4   
  6 Jayme Cole                11 Danbury                16.26      16.17  -1.0   3   
  7 Casey O'Connor            12 Shelton                16.87      16.67  -1.0   2   
  8 Elizabeth Herlihy         11 Shelton                16.74      16.70  -1.0   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.82  2000        Nicole Toney, Conard                        
Open Qualify: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danielle Brinckman        12 Glastonbury            45.13      44.34#  4  10   
  2 Emma Langis                9 Ridgefield             46.39      46.19*  4   8   
  3 Bridget Chiaravalle       12 Danbury                45.18      46.73*  4   6   
  4 Anna Landler              11 Ridgefield             46.80      47.02   4   5   
  5 Emily Alexandru            9 Trumbull               47.38      47.40   4   4   
  6 Nora Skoczen              11 Ffld Ludlowe           48.24      47.54   3   3   
  7 Josephine Simon           12 Ridgefield             47.28      47.82   4   2   
  8 Casey O'Connor            12 Shelton                47.81      48.05   3   1   
  9 Isabela Glynn              9 Conard                 47.72      48.22   4 
 10 Carolyn Donovan            9 Ridgefield             50.07      48.35   2 
 11 Jayme Cole                11 Danbury                48.65      48.75   3 
 12 Arreiyona Jones           10 Hamden                 48.67      48.89   3 
 13 Gabriella Urso            10 Conard                 49.56      49.16   3 
 14 Makenna Cerney            12 Newtown                46.06      49.38   4 
 15 Allison Schneider          9 Conard                 49.14      49.39   3 
 16 Frideriki Koletsos        11 Norwalk                49.59      49.62   3 
 17 Samantha Petruzzelli      11 Ridgefield             49.66      50.14   3 
 18 Samantha Vasquez          11 Danbury                49.94      50.18   2 
 19 Alexa Chinitz             10 Staples                50.09      50.91   2 
 20 Kylie Adams               11 Trumbull               51.31      51.54   1 
 21 Elizabeth Herlihy         11 Shelton                50.26      52.22   2 
 22 Jaylyn Carter             10 Danbury                50.98      52.32   1 
 23 Rylee Van Epps            12 Southington            50.34      53.29   2 
 24 Ashley Haluch             12 Enfield                51.64      56.77   1 
 -- Quandeshia Minor          12 New Britain            50.94         FS   2 
 -- Morgan Smith              12 Manchester             50.45        DNS   2 
 -- Yaciana Taveras           12 Westhill               51.54        SCR     
 -- Paige O'Connell           10 Ffld Ludlowe           51.05        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.48  2008        Danbury, Danbury                            
                       S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green            
Open Qualify: * 50.00                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             48.30      49.02*  3  10   
     1) Erika Regus 11                  2) Davonna Spruill 12             
     3) Jessica Glowacki 9              4) Zyniah Bunn 11                 
     5) Emilly Souza 10                 6) Rackell Souza 11               
  2 East Hartford                                       49.73      49.67*  3   8   
     1) Lois Owusu 12                   2) Nichele Smith 10               
     3) Kaheira Burgess 11              4) Dayvean McCalla 11             
     5) Amina Bailey 11                 6) Kelsey Ofori 10                
  3 Hamden                                              49.39      49.87*  3   6   
     1) Taylor Hall 12                  2) Aisha Gay 11                   
     3) Nasia Norris 12                 4) Andreya Gardner 11             
     5) Jasmine Augustin 10             6) Emma Cayward 11                
  4 Manchester                                          50.09      50.08   3   5   
     1) Jonaye Williams 9               2) Begotty Laroche 12             
     3) Jennah Kellie 12                4) Morgan Smith 12                
     5) Emily Gomez 10                  6) Emily Gonzalez 10              
  5 Ridgefield                                          49.73      50.12   3   4   
     1) Eyga Williamson 11              2) Samantha Petruzzelli 11        
     3) Alexandra Damron 12             4) Josephine Simon 12             
     5) Carrina Dabroi 10               6) Clara Lerchi 12                
  6 Brien McMahon                                       50.30      50.21   3   3   
     1) Peyton McNamara 9               2) Savannah Bromley 10            
     3) Taylor Morton 11                4) Jazmin Bien-Aime 11            
  7 Westhill                                            50.84      50.33   2   2   
     1) Windcharm Grant 11              2) Naika Lazarre 12               
     3) Kimberley Holly 11              4) Amanda Deenihan 11             
  8 Newtown                                             50.95      50.42   2   1   
     1) Brianna Lovely 10               2) Carly Swierbut 10              
     3) Emma Curtis 10                  4) Katie Ryan 9                   
  9 Trumbull                                            50.74      50.46   2 
     1) Abbygail Michel 9               2) Olivia Okoroafor 12            
     3) Gesica Scaccia 12               4) Olivia Kennedy 10              
 10 Glastonbury                                         50.09      50.47   3 
     1) Selina Soule 9                  2) Madison Seymour 12             
     3) Lindsey Anderson 11             4) Danielle Brinckman 12          
 11 Southington                                         50.60      50.80   3 
     1) Tayler Riddick 11               2) Abigail Connolly 11            
     3) Samantha Przybylski 10          4) Natalie Verderame 10           
 12 Shelton                                             51.00      50.85   2 
     1) Haley Oko 9                     2) Alexandra Schaible 12          
     3) Kelly Hurd 11                   4) Elizabeth Herlihy 11           
 13 Greenwich                                           51.85      51.11   2 
     1) Olivia DiLascia 11              2) Jordan Numme 10                
     3) Jada Williams 9                 4) Siobhan Nixon 11               
 14 Norwich Free Academy                                51.44      51.32   2 
     1) Jasmine Cuc-Saenz 12            2) Stephanie Jarvis 12            
     3) Lauren Engel 10                 4) MacKenzie Burke 12             
 15 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   51.24      51.41   2 
     1) Jaekwana Newton 12              2) Madison Cerny 10               
     3) Olivia Accomando 11             4) Maya Mocarski 10               
 16 Staples                                             52.75      51.49   1 
     1) Ivy Prince 12                   2) Leah Robins 11                 
     3) Sarah Neckritz 12               4) Alexa Chinitz 10               
 17 Bridgeport Central                                  52.24      51.83   1 
     1) Yazzmaire Spence 10             2) Najah Hunt 10                  
     3) Mahailia Tulloch 12             4) Sheila Monroig 12              
 18 Conard                                              51.86      52.47   1 
     1) Grace Evans 10                  2) Clare McCrudden 12             
     3) Kaye Paddyfote 12               4) Allison Schneider 9            
 19 Fairfield Warde                                     51.74      52.81   2 
     1) Mallory Elliot 10               2) Maria Flores Calderon Tole 12  
     3) Emilia Vella 10                 4) Kayla Yaverski 12              
 20 West Haven                                          53.44      54.74   1 
     1) Kayla Grant 11                  2) Celiana Island 12              
     3) Natalia Frazer 10               4) Alana Gambardella 11           
 -- Stamford                                            52.34         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Lorcy Moran 9                   2) Jessica Nelson 9               
     3) Esther Thomas 9                 4) Mya Mcleod 9                   
 -- New Britain                                         53.14        DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.53  5/30/2013   Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Academy
                         M Park, C McKenzie, B Lenehan, D Pemberton        
Open Qualify: * 4:04.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        3:57.92    3:55.27#  2  10   
     1) Anna Landler 11                 2) Emma Langis 9                  
     3) Katherine Jasminski 12          4) Alexandra Damron 12            
     5) Julia Hergenrother 11           6) Amelia Hynes 10                
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:00.31    3:59.65*  2   8   
     1) Paige Davis 11                  2) Alyssa Kraus 11                
     3) Cassandra Factora 12            4) Brianna Auray 12               
     5) Olivia Accomando 11             6) Heather Clarke 9               
  3 Greenwich                                         4:02.89    4:02.75*  2   6   
     1) Jordan Numme 10                 2) Hetty McMillan 11              
     3) Zoe Harris 9                    4) Emily Philippides 11           
     5) Abril Martinez-Arraya 10        6) Megan Murphy 9                 
  4 Danbury                                           4:01.90    4:03.13*  2   5   
     1) Natalee Seipio 10               2) Leah Sarkisian 11              
     3) Cassandra Sturdevant 10         4) Olivia Turk 11                 
     5) Alexandra Chakar 9              6) Samantha Vasquez 11            
  5 Conard                                            4:11.04    4:10.47   2   4   
     1) Gretchen Hambrecht 12           2) Aianna Siembab 10              
     3) Molly Binder 10                 4) Elizabeth McMahon 11           
     5) Isabela Glynn 9                 6) Gabriella Urso 10              
  6 Shelton                                           4:12.39    4:10.99   1   3   
     1) Haley Oko 9                     2) Kelly Hurd 11                  
     3) Casey O'Connor 12               4) Amy Lynders 12                 
  7 Southington                                       4:13.24    4:11.95   1   2   
     1) Kate Kemnitz 10                 2) Marisa Matthews 12             
     3) Sarah Minkiewicz 11             4) Natalie Verderame 10           
  8 Trumbull                                          4:13.24    4:12.83   1   1   
     1) Emily Alexandru 9               2) Lianne Iassogna 11             
     3) Caitlin Rodko 9                 4) Jessica Teixeira 12            
  9 East Hartford                                     4:11.02    4:18.59   2 
     1) Dayvean McCalla 11              2) Clarice Jayawickrema 9         
     3) Nichele Smith 10                4) Kaheira Burgess 11             
 10 Fairfield Warde                                   4:21.54    4:22.39   1 
     1) Julia Eustace 11                2) Lana Kareem 10                 
     3) Carly Pavoni 11                 4) Kayla Yaverski 12              
 11 Newtown                                           4:24.49    4:25.79   1 
     1) Jordan Stofko 11                2) Jaclyn O'Leary 11              
     3) Camille Johnson 11              4) Erin Tressler 12               
 12 Enfield                                           4:24.24    4:29.35   1 
     1) Ashley Haluch 12                2) Camille Balicki 12             
     3) Stephanie Heck 10               4) Sydney Nash 11                 
 -- Hamden                                            4:04.74         FS   2 
     1) Taylor Hall 12                  2) Andreya Gardner 11             
     3) Alysia Joseph 10                4) Emma Cayward 11                
 -- Glastonbury                                       4:02.32         DQ   2  Threw baton
     1) Lindsey Anderson 11             2) Danielle Brinckman 12          
     3) Grace Sparrow 10                4) Erin McGill 11                 
 -- Stamford                                          4:22.62        DNS   1 
 -- Brien McMahon                                     4:19.22        SCR     
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              4:15.48        SCR     
     1) Margaret Lewark 12              2) Madison Guertin 12             
     3) Emma Ricketts 9                 4) Drew Preston 12                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:14.96  6/2/2015    Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         M Wiley, O Allen, A McArdle, K Hebert             
Open Qualify: * 9:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:30.34    9:13.74#  10   
     1) Kaylen Hughes 11                2) Angela Braga 10                
     3) Grace Sparrow 10                4) Erin McGill 11                 
     5) Alexandra Ross 11               6) Julia Wilcox 10                
  2 Ridgefield                                        9:25.95    9:15.68*   8   
     1) Anna Landler 11                 2) Julia Hergenrother 11          
     3) Rachel Maue 12                  4) Katherine Jasminski 12         
     5) Emma Langis 9                   6) Kasey McGerald 10              
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 9:25.23    9:23.09*   6   
     1) Alyssa Kraus 11                 2) Paige Davis 11                 
     3) Keegan Simonsen 11              4) Brianna Auray 12               
     5) Heather Clarke 9                6) Cassandra Factora 12           
  4 Greenwich                                         9:25.54    9:34.89*   5   
     1) Hetty McMillan 11               2) Kristen Lodato 12              
     3) Zoe Harris 9                    4) Emily Philippides 11           
     5) Elizabeth Grellier 12           6) Jordan Numme 10                
  5 Danbury                                           9:25.07    9:37.00*   4   
     1) Alexandra Chakar 9              2) Samantha Vasquez 11            
     3) Olivia Turk 11                  4) Cassandra Sturdevant 10        
     5) Lauren Moore 10                 6) Leah Sarkisian 11              
  6 Shelton                                           9:56.54    9:41.15    3   
     1) Maeve Sheldon 9                 2) Devin Spisto 12                
     3) Heather Garrett 10              4) Abigail Turco 12               
  7 Trumbull                                          9:33.00    9:45.52    2   
     1) Margaret LoSchiavo 10           2) Alessandra Zaffina 9           
     3) Danielle Cross 11               4) Ashley Storino 11              
  8 Fairfield Warde                                  10:11.64    9:55.96    1   
     1) Julia Eustace 11                2) Shannon Garrett 9              
     3) Carly Pavoni 11                 4) Sarah Radziewicz 12            
  9 Hamden                                            9:56.61   10:01.14  
     1) Molly Marrandino 10             2) Haley Mitchell 11              
     3) Jackie Theroux 11               4) tori Roberts 10                
 10 Manchester                                       10:13.83   10:06.68  
     1) Katyland Facas 12               2) Corinne Glenney 10             
     3) Jenna Donnelly 11               4) Julia Pardi 12                 
 11 Norwich Free Academy                             10:20.79   10:11.41  
     1) Emma Ricketts 9                 2) Madison Guertin 12             
     3) Sydney Corl 11                  4) Margaret Lewark 12             
 12 Southington                                      10:03.04   10:11.52  
     1) Sarah Minkiewicz 11             2) Anny Moquete Volquez 9         
     3) Isabella Scalise 11             4) Kate Kemnitz 10                
 13 Newtown                                          10:09.03   10:37.19  
     1) Lauren King 12                  2) Elizabeth Chamiec-Case 12      
     3) Olivia Hage 10                  4) Camille Johnson 11             
 14 Conard                                           10:54.68   11:00.71  
     1) Julia Marcella 10               2) Maria Burnett 11               
     3) Nora Dynowski 12                4) Liana Eisler 10                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-06  6/2/2015    Elizabeth Knoll, Staples                    
Class Record: #  5-06  2001        Nicole Kadyszewski, Norwich Free Academy    
Open Qualify: *  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester           5-06.00    5-06.25#  10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-06.25 5-07 
        O   XO    O   XO    XO    XXX 
  2 Taylor Morton             11 Brien McMahon        5-04.00    5-04.00*   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Megan Switzgable          11 Trumbull             5-02.00    5-00.00    5.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  PPP 
  3 Allyson Lewis             10 Norwich Free         5-02.00    5-00.00    5.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Grace Goodwin             12 Ridgefield           5-02.00   J5-00.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sydney Garrison            9 Southington          5-00.00   J5-00.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Allison Schneider          9 Conard               5-00.00   J5-00.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Grace Tokarski            12 Shelton              5-00.00   J5-00.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 India Fernandez           11 Staples              5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXP 
  9 Jasmine Conduoh           12 Ffld Warde           5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Erica Woolen              11 Trumbull             5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXP 
 12 Allison Brown             11 Southington          4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Meika Jean-Baptiste       12 Shelton              5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Jeah Riodin               10 Trumbull             4-08.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXP 
 15 McCallum Harkins           9 Greenwich            5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Olivia DiLascia           11 Greenwich            5-02.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Claire Culliton            9 Glastonbury          4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 Tyra Smith                11 Hamden               4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 Sarah Tressler             9 Newtown              5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 Kiera Pearlman            10 Glastonbury          4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 Annie Funk                12 Ffld Ludlowe         4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 22 Izabelle Simoes           11 Ffld Warde           4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Amanda Condron            11 Ridgefield           4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Amanda Brocki             11 Southington          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 25 Juliette Cryder            9 Newtown              4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 25 Maddie Corbett             9 Ffld Ludlowe         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 25 Jenna Kopp                 9 Conard               4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Calista Hedbabny           9 Greenwich            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Mary Lewis                12 Shelton              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron Rohan             12 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Stella Perrier             9 Greenwich            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Leah Moroknek             10 Ridgefield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Riebe                10 Newtown              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Bosavage          10 Ridgefield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Karishma Makati           10 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Samantha Stevens          12 Shelton              4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Shaniya Mesillien         11 Brien McMahon        4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Nasia Norris              12 Hamden               4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Joyce Yuen                12 Norwich Free         4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Kelly Hurd                11 Shelton              4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Hunter Kleef              11 East Hartfor         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Eyga Williamson           11 Ridgefield           4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-01  6/3/2014    Jenna Calandro, Newtown                     
Open Qualify: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lia Zavattaro             11 Greenwich           12-01.00   11-06.00*  10    Jump off 11-6
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Lauren Russo              12 Newtown             11-06.00  J11-06.00*   8    Jump off - NH
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Megan Biscoglio           11 Southington         12-00.00   11-00.00*   6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Megan Murphy               9 Greenwich            9-06.00   10-00.00*   5   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO    O    XO   XXX 
  5 Madison Martin             9 Norwich Free         9-06.00    9-06.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XXX 
  6 Megan Plummer             11 Glastonbury          9-06.00   J9-06.00    3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO   XXX 
  7 Paige Martin               9 Norwich Free        10-00.00    9-00.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Angela Chong              11 Norwich Free         8-06.00   J9-00.00    0.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mikayla Bobkoskie         10 Shelton              9-00.00   J9-00.00    0.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Anna Watson               12 Manchester           8-06.00   J9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Katie Ryan                 9 Newtown              9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Lauren Pawlowski          11 Shelton             10-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Leah Mikkelson            10 Norwich Free         8-06.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Emerson Raymond           10 Ffld Ludlowe         8-06.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 15 Zoe Kaputa                10 Glastonbury          8-06.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Claire Ittleson           10 Conard               9-00.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hunter Kleef              11 East Hartfor         8-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Madeleine Watson          10 Glastonbury          9-06.00         NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Dara Grozdinski           11 Danbury              9-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-00.75  2002        Stacey Egbert, Danbury                   
Open Qualify: *    16-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Camryn Wesoloskie         12 Manchester          17-03.50   17-02.00*  NWI  10   
     17-02(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Erika Regus               11 Danbury             16-01.25   17-00.25*  NWI   8   
     17-00.25(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      16-09(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
  3 Meilee Kry                 9 Danbury             16-02.50   16-06.50   NWI   6   
     16-04(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)
  4 Peyton McNamara            9 Brien McMahon       16-09.00   16-05.00   NWI   5   
     13-00(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
  5 Victoria-Lee Walsh        10 Trumbull            15-08.75   16-04.00   NWI   4   
     16-01.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) FOUL      16-00(NWI) 16-04(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Ruby Mboya                12 Danbury             16-02.75   15-11.00   NWI   3   
     15-07.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
  7 Amanda Forgione           10 Glastonbury         16-06.50   15-09.00   NWI   2   
     15-08(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
  8 Emilly Souza              10 Danbury             16-11.00  J15-09.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      15-05(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 14-07(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Ivy Prince                12 Staples             16-02.00   15-08.00   NWI 
     15-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-01.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)
 10 Selina Soule               9 Glastonbury         16-06.50   15-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-02(NWI) 15-07(NWI)           
 11 Amanda Neckritz           11 Staples             16-01.00   15-06.50   NWI 
     15-06.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI)           
 12 Nora Skoczen              11 Ffld Ludlowe        15-10.00   15-06.00   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-06(NWI)           
 13 Tyra Smith                11 Hamden              15-08.75   15-05.50   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)           
 14 Lauren Scaccia            11 Trumbull            15-06.50   15-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-09(NWI) 15-05(NWI)           
 15 Nicole Cannone            11 Trumbull            15-08.25   15-04.00   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)           
 16 Sarah Dowling             11 Newtown             15-04.50   15-03.00   NWI 
     14-10.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-02(NWI)           
 17 Joyce Yuen                12 Norwich Free        16-05.00  J15-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-03(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)           
 18 Valerie Cella             11 Greenwich           15-00.00   15-01.50   NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles  12 Shelton             16-01.50   15-00.50   NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) FOUL                
 20 Alexa Pompa               11 Greenwich           15-01.75   14-11.00   NWI 
     14-11(NWI) FOUL      14-01.50(NWI)           
 21 Mallory Elliot            10 Ffld Warde          15-09.50   14-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-10(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI)           
 22 Maria Flores Calderon To  12 Ffld Warde          15-07.00   14-07.00   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)           
 23 Katie Ryan                 9 Newtown             15-10.00  J14-07.00   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI) 13-04(NWI)           
 24 Jacqueline Harris         12 Norwalk             16-00.50   14-05.50   NWI 
     14-05.25(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) FOUL                
 25 Emerson Raymond           10 Ffld Ludlowe        15-03.00   14-03.50   NWI 
     13-01.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)            
 26 Shaniya Mesillien         11 Brien McMahon       15-11.50   14-02.50   NWI 
     13-10.25(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) PASS                
 27 Izabelle Simoes           11 Ffld Warde          15-07.00   14-02.00   NWI 
     14-01.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 13-10(NWI)           
 28 Ceana Rodriguez           12 New Britain         15-04.50   13-07.00   NWI 
     13-07(NWI) 13-01.25(NWI) 13-03.25(NWI)           
 29 Madison de Blasi          10 Greenwich           15-00.50   13-06.75   NWI 
     13-06.75(NWI) FOUL      11-02.50(NWI)           
 30 Elizabeth Mawdsley        10 Newtown             15-04.00   13-06.00   NWI 
     12-07(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)           
 31 Nichelle Jordan           10 Hamden              15-04.00   12-08.00   NWI 
     11-10(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 12-08(NWI)           
 -- Tayler Riddick            11 Southington         15-07.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Andreya Gardner           11 Hamden              16-07.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Julianne Spillane         11 Trumbull            15-08.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jada Williams              9 Greenwich           15-08.75        DNS   NWI 
 -- Anna Landler              11 Ridgefield          16-08.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-08  5/30/2013   Dana Bramble, East Hartford                 
Open Qualify: * 34-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester          35-07.50   35-09.25*  NWI  10   
     FOUL      34-09(NWI) 35-09.25(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Emilly Souza              10 Danbury             35-06.00   35-00.50*  NWI   8   
     35-00.50(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      34-03(NWI)
  3 Jacqueline Harris         12 Norwalk             33-05.00   34-03.00   NWI   6   
     32-03(NWI) 34-03(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI)         
  4 Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles  12 Shelton             34-03.50   33-06.25   NWI   5   
     33-02.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 33-06.25(NWI) 33-06.25(NWI)
  5 Camryn Wesoloskie         12 Manchester          35-04.50   33-04.00   NWI   4   
     32-04.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI)
  6 Joyce Yuen                12 Norwich Free        33-08.00   32-11.00   NWI   3   
     31-08(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI) 30-10.75(NWI) 31-00.75(NWI)
  7 Julianne Spillane         11 Trumbull            33-06.00   32-10.50   NWI   2   
     30-08(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI)
  8 Shaniya Mesillien         11 Brien McMahon       33-02.00   32-08.50   NWI   1   
     32-08(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 31-07(NWI) FOUL      32-08.50(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Ruby Mboya                12 Danbury             34-01.00   32-04.75   NWI 
     32-02(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) FOUL      31-04.50(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI) 32-01.25(NWI)
 10 Lauren Russo              12 Newtown             34-07.00   32-03.75   NWI 
     31-00(NWI) 32-01(NWI) FOUL      32-00.50(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI)
 11 Amanda Neckritz           11 Staples             32-03.00   32-00.25   NWI 
     31-05.50(NWI) 32-00.25(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI)           
 12 Valerie Cella             11 Greenwich           32-01.00   31-11.50   NWI 
     31-07(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 30-10(NWI)           
 13 Emerson Raymond           10 Ffld Ludlowe        32-09.00   31-08.50   NWI 
     31-08.50(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI)           
 14 Leah Moroknek             10 Ridgefield          32-01.00   31-06.00   NWI 
     31-05(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 31-06(NWI)           
 15 Meilee Kry                 9 Danbury             33-03.50   31-00.00   NWI 
     31-00(NWI) 30-05(NWI) PASS                
 16 Lauren Scaccia            11 Trumbull            32-01.00   30-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      30-11(NWI) FOUL               
 17 Amanda Forgione           10 Glastonbury         33-01.00   30-08.00   NWI 
     30-04(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 30-08(NWI)           
 18 Karisma Holman            11 Shelton             32-00.00   30-02.00   NWI 
     29-00.25(NWI) 30-02(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Tayler Riddick            11 Southington         32-07.00   30-00.00   NWI 
     30-00(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI)           
 20 Kiera Pearlman            10 Glastonbury         32-02.50   29-11.00   NWI 
     29-00(NWI) 29-11(NWI) FOUL                
 21 Kasidy Quiles             10 Shelton             32-08.00   29-10.50   NWI 
     28-11.50(NWI) FOUL      29-10.50(NWI)           
 22 Tyra Smith                11 Hamden              32-01.00   29-00.50   NWI 
     29-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Sarah Dowling             11 Newtown             32-05.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Kim Ramos                 12 Danbury             32-06.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Peyton McNamara            9 Brien McMahon       32-09.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Makenna Cerney            12 Newtown             33-01.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-03  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
Open Qualify: * 35-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Stevens          12 Shelton             41-00.25   40-01.00*  10   
      32-11.50  40-01  FOUL  39-00  38-08.50  FOUL
  2 Camille Balicki           12 Enfield             39-05.00   36-04.00*   8   
      35-10  FOUL  36-04  34-01  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Amanda Howe               11 Southington         39-02.25   36-02.00*   6   
      34-08.50  35-00  FOUL  34-01.50  35-10.25  36-02
  4 Brianne McGill            12 Ridgefield          34-08.00   35-07.00*   5   
      34-06  32-07  33-06.50  34-05.50  35-07  35-00.50
  5 Marley Marston            11 Newtown             35-05.00   35-03.25    4   
      32-00  35-01  35-03.25  33-01  31-10.25  35-00
  6 Celyna Custodio           11 Danbury             36-01.00   35-01.00    3   
      33-04.50  35-01  32-07.75  35-01  FOUL  32-00
  7 Annika Alexander          12 Newtown             35-02.00   34-07.50    2   
      34-02.50  34-01.50  FOUL  34-01.25  34-07.50  34-06.50
  8 Naomi Boisette            11 East Hartfor        34-00.00   33-04.00    1   
      31-08  31-02.50  33-04  30-09.25  FOUL  30-05
  9 Trinity Cardillo           9 Southington         33-09.00   32-08.00  
      30-11  32-08  29-08  FOUL  31-09  30-08
 10 Jada Goodwin              12 Norwich Free        34-04.75   32-01.00  
      32-01  29-09  31-02.50           
 11 Celia-Ann Chikezie        10 Danbury             31-01.00   31-08.75  
      29-07.25  31-08.75  30-01           
 12 Samantha Norris           10 Shelton             32-04.50   31-06.50  
      30-04.75  29-09  31-06.50           
 13 Anika Bartie              12 Staples             31-06.50   31-04.00  
      29-05.50  31-02  31-04           
 14 Kezia Serebour            12 Manchester          34-00.00   31-03.75  
      31-03.75  27-07.50  30-02           
 15 Anna Lewis                11 Norwich Free        33-04.00   31-03.50  
      31-03.50  30-01  30-01.25           
 16 TiaMaria Pascarelli        9 Shelton             30-09.50   31-01.50  
      28-09  FOUL  31-01.50           
 17 Yasmeen Dabiran           10 Shelton             32-04.50   30-11.00  
      FOUL  30-11  FOUL           
 18 Kaithlyn Pierre-Louis     12 Brien McMahon       32-06.00   30-10.25  
      30-10.25  28-03.25  28-08.25           
 19 Eyga Williamson           11 Ridgefield          31-07.50   30-09.00  
      29-11  27-06.50  30-09           
 20 Jordan Drabinski          12 Norwich Free        30-09.00   30-08.25  
      30-00  30-08.25  29-09           
 21 Elizabeth Williamson      11 Greenwich           30-00.25   30-06.25  
      27-11  29-02  30-06.25           
 22 Manar Enany               11 Ffld Warde          34-00.50   30-04.00  
      28-00  30-04  FOUL           
 23 San'ayah Wright           11 Hamden              30-05.00   30-03.75  
      29-01.75  29-11.50  30-03.75           
 24 Nicole Baker              12 Trumbull            31-08.00   30-03.25  
      29-09.75  28-06.50  30-03.25           
 25 Julie Turner              11 Shelton             30-05.75   30-03.00  
      27-02.50  28-08.75  30-03           
 26 Elihle Sangweni           11 Danbury             32-07.00   30-00.00  
      30-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Jacqueline Harris         12 Norwalk             30-11.50   29-06.75  
      28-06.50  29-06.75  FOUL           
 28 Jamie Maresca             11 Trumbull            30-06.00   28-09.75  
      27-08.25  28-09.75  28-01.50           
 29 Claudia Zuccarelli        11 Greenwich           30-01.50   28-00.00  
      26-00.50  28-00  FOUL           
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 138-09  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                 
Open Qualify: * 105-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               11 Southington           133-09     138-05*  10   
      135-08  FOUL  131-11  128-09  128-10  138-05
  2 Nicole Baker              12 Trumbull              116-10     116-10*   8   
      105-03  116-10  108-00  89-03  100-05  111-11
  3 Annika Alexander          12 Newtown               112-10     106-05*   6   
      98-08  106-05  102-10  99-07  104-02  103-07
  4 Naomi Boisette            11 East Hartfor           99-11    J106-05*   5   
      FOUL  106-05  95-00  FOUL  100-06  98-03
  5 Kaithlyn Pierre-Louis     12 Brien McMahon          98-07     105-08*   4   
      78-05  FOUL  94-02  FOUL  FOUL  105-08
  6 Brianne McGill            12 Ridgefield            103-09     103-03    3   
      81-09  FOUL  96-00  80-04  103-03  85-00
  7 Kezia Serebour            12 Manchester            108-11     103-01    2   
      103-01  FOUL  99-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Camille Balicki           12 Enfield                97-02      97-04    1   
      FOUL  72-08  96-04  FOUL  86-01  97-04
  9 Yasmeen Dabiran           10 Shelton                90-03      94-06  
      94-06  89-08  FOUL  92-02.50  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Marley Marston            11 Newtown                88-01      91-02  
      91-02  83-10  90-09         
 11 Jaylin Ruffin             10 Westhill               95-09      89-00  
      89-00  73-01  FOUL         
 12 Jada Goodwin              12 Norwich Free           95-03      88-08  
      88-08  88-05  87-02         
 13 Trinity Cardillo           9 Southington            97-10      87-06  
      FOUL  87-06  FOUL            
 14 Kate Kneser               12 Norwich Free           85-00      87-02  
      87-02  79-05  60-04         
 15 Kate D'Amato              12 Trumbull               87-08      84-05  
      82-08  84-05  FOUL         
 16 Samantha Stevens          12 Shelton               124-00      78-02  
      FOUL  78-02  FOUL         
 17 Celyna Custodio           11 Danbury                93-03      77-09  
      76-11  77-09  62-02         
 18 Brianna Herman            11 Norwich Free           86-01      72-02  
      65-05  59-03  72-02         
 19 Alexis Chikezie            9 Danbury                87-07      65-04  
      FOUL  65-04  FOUL         
 -- Asantewaa Gordon          12 Stamford               96-10        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-11  2008        Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton                  
Open Qualify: * 113-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clara Lerchi              12 Ridgefield            128-09     115-10*  10   
      98-08  112-09  107-08  FOUL  115-06  115-10
  2 Savannah Buzzeo           11 Brien McMahon         110-05     107-01    8   
      88-07  107-01  100-05  96-09  101-05  100-00
  3 Kaithlyn Pierre-Louis     12 Brien McMahon         105-10     105-08    6   
      91-01  105-08  97-04  FOUL  FOUL  81-02
  4 Yasmeen Dabiran           10 Shelton               107-09     102-06    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  100-10  102-06  95-01  97-00
  5 Kaleigh Boyle             11 Ffld Ludlowe           99-03     101-00    4   
      100-00  95-03  95-05  100-00  101-00  95-00
  6 Amanda Neckritz           11 Staples                97-04     100-09    3   
      96-06  96-06  100-09  89-00  87-03  89-08
  7 Micaela Czapla            12 Glastonbury           105-01     100-06    2   
      94-10  100-06  95-07  95-01  92-06  96-07
  8 Marley Marston            11 Newtown                99-10      99-02    1   
      89-06  99-02  88-02  68-00  74-04  89-05
  9 Julia Groll               11 Southington            96-09      98-07  
      97-00  93-01  98-07  78-00  87-05  95-10
 10 Ivy Prince                12 Staples               103-00      97-03  
      93-01  85-00  97-03           
 11 Alijah Vega               10 Southington           105-04      97-00  
      96-09  97-00  92-06           
 12 Sarah Ovesny               9 Shelton                94-06      91-03  
      FOUL  91-03  86-05           
 13 Ariana Garcia             12 Enfield                97-09      90-04  
      86-07  90-04  90-00           
 14 Kayla Wong                11 Trumbull               92-03      88-04  
      88-04  87-09  84-07            
 15 Sofia Thagouras            9 Westhill               97-08      87-06  
      86-04  87-06  FOUL           
 16 Gabriella Mondo           10 Southington            97-10      84-08  
      84-08  77-05  84-01           
 17 Anika Bartie              12 Staples                99-00      83-06  
      78-11  FOUL  83-06           
 18 Alexandra Jakubowski      11 Danbury                91-08      79-08  
      79-08  73-06  74-00           
 -- Alli Karr                 12 Manchester             91-01        DNS  
 -- Destynee Martinez         12 Manchester             92-09        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.48  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Open Qualify: * 11.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jawaun Johnson            12 Norwich Free           10.84      11.16q -1.0  7 
  2 Camron Fowlin             12 Hamden                 10.95      11.19q -1.0  6 
  3 Tyler Farris              12 Greenwich              11.04      11.23q -1.0  3 
  4 Christopher Cledera       11 Danbury                11.11      11.27q -0.1  1 
  5 Aaron Agosto              12 Danbury                11.14      11.32q -1.0  3 
  6 Joel Stewart              10 Enfield                11.08      11.33q -0.1  1 
  7 Samuel Larkin             12 Staples                11.04      11.38q -1.0  4 
  8 Justin McCray             12 East Hartfor           11.17      11.40q -1.0  4 
  9 Rodney Davis Jr           10 Hamden                 11.49      11.54  -0.1  1 
  9 Aaron Foskey              11 Stamford               11.14      11.54  -1.0  2 
 11 Deshawn Givens            12 East Hartfor           11.22      11.60  -1.0  7 
 12 Gregory Anderson          11 Fairfield Prep         11.04      11.61  -1.0  5 
 12 Camerin Gumbs             10 Shelton                11.44      11.61  -0.1  1 
 14 Stanley Arrington Jr      12 Hamden                 11.18      11.64  -1.0  6 
 15 Jaden Cazorla              9 Danbury                11.37      11.65  -1.0  3 
 16 Thomas Shkreli            11 Newtown                11.66      11.69  -1.0  7 
 16 Ransford Darby Jr         12 Norwich Free           11.54      11.69  -1.0  6 
 16 Muhammed Codjoe           11 New Britain            11.62      11.69  -1.0  3 
 19 Evan Hogan                12 Ridgefield             11.54      11.74  -1.0  2 
 19 Ian Imery                 12 Fairfield Prep         11.36      11.74  -1.0  4 
 21 Trey Scarlett             11 Westhill               11.34      11.76  -1.0  6 
 21 Raheem Thompson           10 Bridgeport Cent        11.74      11.76  -1.0  4 
 23 Christopher Pigatt         9 Amity                  11.08      11.79  -1.0  2 
 24 Sean Sirisouk             11 Shelton                11.64      11.81  -1.0  3 
 25 Collin DeBarber           12 Enfield                11.62      11.82  -1.0  4 
 26 Jovan Dixon               11 Bridgeport Cent        11.54      11.83  -1.0  3 
 27 Markeese Woods            11 Trumbull               11.74      11.84  -1.0  2 
 28 Cruz Quintana              9 Norwich Free           11.64      11.85  -1.0  4 
 29 Micah Findley             12 Conard                 11.34      11.92  -1.0  5 
 30 Dante DePina              11 Trumbull               11.54      11.94  -1.0  4 
 31 Max Joseph                12 Brien McMahon          11.64      11.95  -1.0  2 
 31 Douglas Harrison          10 Fairfield Prep         11.58      11.95  -1.0  5 
 33 Devonte Shaw              12 Fairfield Prep         11.55      11.97  -1.0  6 
 33 Korey Pinkrakthok         11 Danbury                11.74      11.97  -0.1  1 
 35 Grant Harmer              10 Ridgefield             11.71      11.98  -1.0  5 
 36 Jean Desir                 9 Bridgeport Cent        11.64      12.00  -1.0  6 
 37 Mason Dumas               11 Enfield                11.44      12.03  -1.0  2 
 38 Josh Frenkel              12 Cheshire               11.68      12.08  -1.0  7 
 39 John Carreiro              9 Southington            11.64      12.09  -0.1  1 
 40 Stephen Witte             10 Southington            11.24      12.11  -1.0  7 
 41 Enrique Mireles           12 New Britain            11.74      12.12  -1.0  5 
 42 Joseph Dibenedetto        10 Amity                  11.55      12.14  -1.0  7 
 43 Cormac Roe                12 Newtown                11.74      12.18  -1.0  2 
 44 Quindran Quintin-Cole     11 Southington            11.64      12.22  -0.1  1 
 45 Pedro Feliciano           11 Trumbull               11.74      12.40  -0.1  1 
 46 Joseph Albanese            9 Southington            11.74      12.97  -1.0  3 
 -- David Silas               12 Glastonbury            11.64        DNS  -1.0  5 
 -- Jeremiah Harris           11 Greenwich              11.54        DNS  -1.0  5 
 -- Derek Calloway Jr.        12 East Hartfor           11.18        DNS  -1.0  5 
 -- William Carpenter         12 Ridgefield             11.55        DNS  -1.0  7 
 -- Ian Dyson                 10 Ridgefield             11.72        DNS  -1.0  4 
 -- Sean Miller               10 Brien McMahon          11.74        DNS  -1.0  3 
 -- Andrew Rison              10 Glastonbury            11.64        DNS  -1.0  2 
 -- Malachius Lorick           9 Danbury                11.74        DNS  -1.0  6 
 -- Sylvanus Thompson          9 Danbury                11.70        DNS  -1.0  6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.48  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
Open Qualify: * 11.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jawaun Johnson            12 Norwich Free           11.16      10.90* -1.1  10   
  2 Justin McCray             12 East Hartfor           11.40      11.31  -1.1   8   
  3 Camron Fowlin             12 Hamden                 11.19      11.34  -1.1   6   
  4 Samuel Larkin             12 Staples                11.38      11.35  -1.1   5   
  5 Joel Stewart              10 Enfield                11.33      11.36  -1.1   4   
  6 Tyler Farris              12 Greenwich              11.23      11.42  -1.1   3   
  7 Christopher Cledera       11 Danbury                11.27      11.44  -1.1   2   
  8 Aaron Agosto              12 Danbury                11.32      11.53  -1.1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.41  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
Open Qualify: * 22.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jamar Eaton               11 East Hartfor           22.15      22.67* -1.1  7  10   
  2 Deshawn Givens            12 East Hartfor           21.80      22.79  -1.1  7   8   
  3 Samuel Larkin             12 Staples                22.74      23.06  -1.1  6   6   
  4 Sean-Michael Parkinson    11 Danbury                22.45      23.07  -1.1  7   5   
  5 Andrew Rison              10 Glastonbury            23.12      23.14  -1.1  6   4   
  6 Edmond Olivacce           12 Danbury                22.60      23.31  -1.1  7   3   
  7 Rodney Davis Jr           10 Hamden                 23.31      23.44  -0.9  5   2   
  8 Aaron Foskey              11 Stamford               23.14      23.49  -0.9  5   1   
  9 Liam Killea               11 Cheshire               22.96      23.59  -1.1  6 
  9 Ian Imery                 12 Fairfield Prep         23.55      23.59  -0.9  4 
 11 Jaden Cazorla              9 Danbury                23.46      23.67  -0.9  4 
 12 Anthony Lancia            11 Xavier                 23.44      23.71  -0.9  4 
 12 Akeim Murphy              10 Brien McMahon          23.64      23.71  -0.1  3 
 14 Ian Dyson                 10 Ridgefield             23.31      23.72  -0.9  5 
 15 Yoshinari Motokawa        12 Greenwich              23.74      23.73  -1.1  2 
 16 Thomas Shkreli            11 Newtown                24.04      23.80  -1.0  1 
 17 Justin McCray             12 East Hartfor           23.00      23.85  -1.1  6 
 18 Lucien Ducret             10 Greenwich              23.52      23.89  -0.9  4 
 19 Christopher Pigatt         9 Amity                  23.34      23.93  -0.9  5 
 20 Camerin Gumbs             10 Shelton                23.44      23.95  -0.9  4 
 21 Sean Sirisouk             11 Shelton                23.64      24.01  -0.1  3 
 22 Enrique Mireles           12 New Britain            23.88      24.13  -1.0  1 
 23 Cameron Coulombe          12 Southington            23.92      24.19  -1.0  1 
 24 Max Joseph                12 Brien McMahon          23.62      24.21  -0.1  3 
 25 Raheem Thompson           10 Bridgeport Cent        24.04      24.22  -1.0  1 
 25 Collin DeBarber           12 Enfield                23.64      24.22  -0.1  3 
 27 Devonte Shaw              12 Fairfield Prep         23.66      24.23  -0.1  3 
 28 Josh Frenkel              12 Cheshire               23.75      24.25  -1.1  2 
 29 Gregory Anderson          11 Fairfield Prep         23.54      24.31  -0.9  4 
 30 John Gnibus               11 Fairfield Prep         23.64      24.32  -0.1  3 
 31 Noah Foster               12 Westhill               23.74      24.42  -1.1  2 
 32 Nicholas Steinthal        12 Greenwich              23.54      24.43  -0.9  4 
 33 Joseph Dibenedetto        10 Amity                  23.74      24.55  -1.1  2 
 34 Miguel Maldonado          10 New Britain            23.21      24.56  -0.9  5 
 35 Carlos Villarini          11 New Britain            23.32      24.76  -0.9  5 
 36 Micah Findley             12 Conard                 23.74      24.88  -1.1  2 
 37 Tahj Jennings             10 Bridgeport Cent        23.74      25.47  -1.1  2 
 -- Joseph Antaya             12 Amity                  23.04        DNS  -1.1  6 
 -- Jaquan Allen              10 East Hartfor           23.28        DNS  -0.9  5 
 -- Derek Calloway Jr.        12 East Hartfor           22.70        DNS  -1.1  7 
 -- Tyler Farris              12 Greenwich              22.84        DNS  -1.1  6 
 -- Jawaun Johnson            12 Norwich Free           22.32        DNS  -1.1  7 
 -- Jaydon Gardener           10 East Hartfor           23.79        DNS  -1.1  2 
 -- William Carpenter         12 Ridgefield             22.97        DNS  -1.1  6 
 -- Robert Cohen              12 Ridgefield             23.91        DNS  -1.0  1 
 -- Marlon Brown Jr           11 Norwalk                23.95        DNS  -1.0  1 
 -- Simon Jupp                 9 Ridgefield             23.72        DNS  -0.1  3 
 -- Evan Hogan                12 Ridgefield             23.64        DNS  -0.1  3 
 -- Christopher Cledera       11 Danbury                22.87        DNS  -1.1  6 
 -- Malachius Lorick           9 Danbury                23.78        DNS  -1.1  2 
 -- Massiah Crandell          12 Danbury                23.54        DNS  -0.9  4 
 -- Camron Fowlin             12 Hamden                 22.38        DNS  -1.1  7 
 -- Joel Stewart              10 Enfield                23.24        DNS  -0.9  5 
 -- Aaron Agosto              12 Danbury                22.67        DNS  -1.1  7 
 -- Chinedu Chukwura          11 Conard                 23.74        SCR          
 -- Stanley Arrington Jr      12 Hamden                 23.72        SCR          
 -- Jahmaro Gordon            11 Stamford               23.74        SCR          
 -- Brett Deri                11 Newtown                23.64        SCR          
 -- Askia Sierra              11 Amity                  23.74        SCR          
 -- Paul Johnson              10 Amity                  23.74        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.99  5/31/2011   Raphael-Andre Ray, Staples                  
Open Qualify: * 50.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Rison              10 Glastonbury            50.14      50.06   5  10   
  2 Sean-Michael Parkinson    11 Danbury                50.27      50.09   5   8   
  3 Thang Dao                 12 Trumbull               50.84      50.36   5   6   
  4 Kevin Antoine             12 Hamden                 49.79      50.43   5   5   
  5 Liam Killea               11 Cheshire               51.00      50.99   4   4   
  6 Malcolm Going             10 Danbury                50.92      51.09   5   3   
  7 Devin Hall                11 East Hartfor           51.30      51.12   4   2   
  8 Maxwell Kwarteng          12 East Hartfor           50.85      51.61   5   1   
  9 Matthew Bean              11 Shelton                50.98      51.67   5 
 10 John Gnibus               11 Fairfield Prep         52.57      52.05   3 
 11 Jaquan Allen              10 East Hartfor           51.68      52.06   4 
 12 Chinedu Chukwura          11 Conard                 52.79      52.40   3 
 13 Noah Foster               12 Westhill               52.24      52.67   3 
 14 John Mayes                11 Hamden                 50.95      52.69   5 
 15 Robert Cohen              12 Ridgefield             53.11      52.71   2 
 16 Wesley Zielke             12 Staples                52.34      52.73   3 
 17 Joseph DeGrand            12 Hamden                 53.74      52.76   1 
 18 Paul Johnson              10 Amity                  53.04      52.86   3 
 19 Sam Haydock               10 Xavier                 52.33      52.90   3 
 20 Alex Salisbury            12 Enfield                53.64      52.92   1 
 21 Jared Andrea              10 Cheshire               53.23      52.96   2 
 22 Jalen Rivera              11 New Britain            53.07      53.11   2 
 23 Sebastian Wick            12 Staples                53.34      53.24   2 
 24 Kevin Arther              12 Newtown                53.07      53.32   2 
 25 Josh Cam                  12 Stamford               53.52      53.46   1 
 26 Carlos Villarini          11 New Britain            52.18      53.51   4 
 27 Jack Mello                10 Conard                 53.19      53.72   2 
 28 LaMar Anderson            10 Hamden                 53.14      53.78   2 
 29 Joseph Antaya             12 Amity                  52.24      54.31   4 
 -- Mitchell van der Noll     11 Ridgefield             53.17        DNS   2 
 -- Simon Jupp                 9 Ridgefield             52.03        DNS   4 
 -- Remy Gibson               11 Brien McMahon          51.80        DNS   4 
 -- Akeim Murphy              10 Brien McMahon          52.58        DNS   3 
 -- Glenroy Ford              11 Danbury                51.61        DNS   4 
 -- Cameron Coulombe          12 Southington            53.01        DNS   3 
 -- Matthew Collins           12 Greenwich              53.64        DNS   1 
 -- Sean Walters              11 Brien McMahon          53.65        DNS   1 
 -- Brian MacCordy            12 Staples                52.44        SCR     
 -- Sam Musto                  9 Conard                 52.04        SCR     
 -- Samuel Larkin             12 Staples                51.88        SCR     
 -- Terrell Cunningham        12 Danbury                50.02        SCR     
 -- Tyler Gleen               12 Trumbull               48.70        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.91  6/1/2009    Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
Open Qualify: * 1:57.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Gleen               12 Trumbull             1:51.82    1:55.30*  3  10   
  2 Nicholas Fitch            12 Norwich Free         1:56.25    1:57.40*  3   8   
  3 Shawn Odei-Ntiri          11 Hamden               1:55.91    1:58.11   3   6   
  4 Terrell Cunningham        12 Danbury              1:54.02    1:58.59   3   5   
  5 Tyler Rubush              11 Trumbull             1:56.99    1:58.78   3   4   
  6 Georgios Karakadas        11 Greenwich            2:01.92    2:00.10   2   3   
  7 Daniel Campbell           12 Danbury              1:55.52    2:00.98   3   2   
  8 Andrew Goldstein          12 Norwalk              2:00.80    2:01.45   3   1   
  9 Kevin Arnold              11 Ridgefield           1:58.79    2:01.63   3 
 10 Christopher Leone         12 Danbury              1:59.13    2:01.83   3 
 11 Josh Sacoto               10 Shelton              2:04.23    2:01.97   2 
 12 Christian Moraes          11 Danbury              2:01.42    2:02.04   2 
 13 Kenneth Day               12 Ridgefield           2:00.75    2:02.24   3 
 14 Tyler Wright              11 Staples              2:01.35    2:02.26   2 
 15 Samuel Wilcox             10 Glastonbury          2:03.55    2:02.91   2 
 16 Christian Lestik          11 Newtown              2:02.84    2:02.94   2 
 17 Matt Prydun               10 Xavier               2:04.95    2:03.97   1 
 18 Daniel Chong Cuy          10 Norwich Free         2:04.69    2:04.00   1 
 19 Joel Duval                11 Newtown              2:03.83    2:04.70   2 
 20 Luke Lorenz               10 Staples              2:05.04    2:05.53   1 
 21 Donavan Dorce             12 New Britain          2:05.34    2:05.74   1 
 22 Jeffrey Hannigan          11 Southington          2:04.64    2:06.14   1 
 23 Matthew Cosentino         10 Glastonbury          2:04.69    2:07.02   1 
 24 Henry Haas                10 Staples              2:04.18    2:07.32   2 
 25 Dan Hettrick              12 Xavier               2:03.03    2:07.39   2 
 26 Matthias Howley           12 Ridgefield           2:04.39    2:07.44   1 
 27 Owen Curran               11 Xavier               2:01.03    2:07.48   2 
 28 Conrad Kaplan             11 Staples              2:04.31    2:12.05   1 
 -- Brian MacCordy            12 Staples              1:58.47        DNS   3 
 -- Dylan Bartlett            12 Newtown              2:05.50        DNS   1 
 -- Connor Teran              12 Staples              2:05.54        DNS   1 
 -- Sean O'Hagan              12 Trumbull             2:04.90        DNS   1 
 -- Spencer LeClaire          12 Glastonbury          2:03.46        DNS   2 
 -- Christopher Reeves        12 Glastonbury          2:00.00        DNS   3 
 -- Cameron Chambers          11 Hamden               2:05.64        DNS   1 
 -- Pierre Sylvain            10 Xavier               2:00.99        DNS   2 
 -- Ajax Diamandis            12 Brien McMahon        2:02.24        SCR     
 -- Joseph DeGrand            12 Hamden               2:03.94        SCR     
 -- Kyle Beaudette            12 Amity                2:03.64        SCR     
 -- Malcolm Going             10 Danbury              1:57.48        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Seiple           11 Staples              2:04.84        SCR     
 -- Zakeer Ahmad              12 Staples              1:58.34        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:10.35  5/30/2012   Henry Wynne, Staples                      
Open Qualify: * 4:26.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zakeer Ahmad              12 Staples              4:13.79    4:18.44*  2  10   
  2 William Landowne          11 Staples              4:20.32    4:19.63*  2   8   
  3 Terrell Cunningham        12 Danbury              4:19.44    4:22.36*  2   6   
  4 Tyler Rubush              11 Trumbull             4:19.89    4:23.61*  2   5   
  5 Kyle Beaudette            12 Amity                4:27.30    4:23.80*  2   4   
  6 Robert Dillon             10 Shelton              4:32.64    4:25.74*  2   3   
  7 Trevor Reed               12 Danbury              4:25.00    4:26.60   2   2   
  8 Owen Lally                11 Xavier               4:26.75    4:31.55   2   1   
  9 Drew Newcomb              11 Fairfield Prep       4:28.24    4:31.85   2 
 10 Owen Curran               11 Xavier               4:25.90    4:36.40   2 
 11 Edward Tristine           10 Fairfield Prep       4:34.34    4:37.55   1 
 12 Conner Leone              11 Southington          4:37.34    4:38.25   1 
 13 Jacob Smith                9 Glastonbury          4:38.95    4:40.06   1 
 14 William Curran            10 Xavier               4:36.24    4:40.24   1 
 15 Brenden Reeds             12 Newtown              4:37.61    4:40.30   1 
 16 Sean Young                11 Southington          4:38.67    4:41.37   1 
 17 William Allen             12 Conard               4:37.17    4:41.52   1 
 18 Shane Leone               11 Southington          4:39.00    4:41.55   1 
 19 Ryan Grochowski           10 Xavier               4:39.16    4:41.89   1 
 20 Connor Teran              12 Staples              4:37.89    4:42.50   1 
 21 Ian Carpenter             11 Amity                4:38.94    4:42.68   1 
 22 Ryan Slesinski               Southington          4:38.76    4:48.50   1 
 -- Dan Hettrick              12 Xavier               4:32.81        DNS   2 
 -- Christopher Reeves        12 Glastonbury          4:23.60        DNS   2 
 -- Daniel Nichols            11 Danbury              4:34.62        DNS   1 
 -- Ajax Diamandis            12 Brien McMahon        4:29.20        DNS   2 
 -- Bradley Fox               12 Danbury              4:29.95        DNS   2 
 -- Tom Blanchard             12 Xavier               4:27.12        DNS   2 
 -- Samuel Wilcox             10 Glastonbury          4:34.02        DNS   1 
 -- Jake Mattei               11 Amity                4:38.84        SCR     
 -- Drew Thompson             11 Fairfield Prep       4:23.17        SCR     
 -- Andrew Burford            11 Amity                4:36.44        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Seiple           11 Staples              4:19.85        SCR     
 -- Christian Myers           11 Staples              4:34.64        SCR     
 -- Tyler Wright              11 Staples              4:34.21        SCR     
 -- Henry Haas                10 Staples              4:38.24        SCR     
 -- Sunil Green               11 Staples              4:30.94        SCR     
 -- Luke Lorenz               10 Staples              4:35.39        SCR     
 -- Brendan Murray            11 Cheshire             4:28.05        SCR     
 -- Shawn Odei-Ntiri          11 Hamden               4:29.63        SCR     
 -- Mackinnon Sheldon         11 Fairfield Prep       4:35.76        SCR     
 -- Brandon Mehlinger         12 Norwich Free         4:26.78        SCR     
 -- Cameron Chambers          11 Hamden               4:38.82        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:06.67  6/3/2014    Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep        
Open Qualify: * 9:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Drew Thompson             11 Fairfield Prep       9:14.66    9:17.57*  2  10   
  2 Brendan Murray            11 Cheshire             9:06.49    9:21.67*  2   8   
  3 Brandon Harrington        12 Staples              9:35.87    9:23.64*  2   6   
  4 Benjamin Seiple           11 Staples              9:28.04    9:24.60*  2   5   
  5 Daniel Nichols            11 Danbury              9:33.45    9:30.28   2   4   
  6 Zakeer Ahmad              12 Staples              8:58.86    9:33.70   2   3   
  7 Robert Dillon             10 Shelton              9:37.19    9:33.89   2   2   
  8 Bradford DeMassa          12 Ridgefield           9:29.94    9:47.32   2   1   
  9 Christian Myers           11 Staples              9:43.72    9:49.41   2 
 10 Bradley Fox               12 Danbury              9:44.25    9:53.33   2 
 11 Trevor Reed               12 Danbury              9:37.41    9:55.02   2 
 12 Tom Blanchard             12 Xavier               9:46.48    9:55.50   2 
 13 William Landowne          11 Staples              9:47.98    9:57.73   2 
 14 Tyler Granja              11 Danbury              9:51.39    9:58.54   1 
 15 Brandon Mehlinger         12 Norwich Free         9:38.65    9:59.02   2 
 16 Andrew Burford            11 Amity                9:49.24   10:01.93   2 
 17 Charlie Taubl             12 Trumbull             9:59.79   10:02.43   1 
 18 Lucas Shea                12 Norwich Free        10:03.72   10:02.93   1 
 19 Mark Murdy                12 Southington         10:07.11   10:04.92   1 
 20 Mackinnon Sheldon         11 Fairfield Prep      10:03.73   10:08.10   1 
 21 Jake Mattei               11 Amity                9:51.24   10:08.19   1 
 22 Connor Visnic             10 Amity               10:00.34   10:08.46   1 
 23 Morgan Fierro              9 Staples             10:09.74   10:09.92   1 
 24 Nicholas Taubenheim        9 Staples             10:10.14   10:10.16   1 
 25 Sunil Green               11 Staples              9:45.68   10:11.62   2 
 26 Christopher Dency         12 Glastonbury         10:05.69   10:12.08   1 
 27 Samuel Nanni              12 Conard               9:45.15   10:14.84   2 
 28 Dillon Selfors            10 Xavier               9:46.96   10:17.82   2 
 29 Chris Alegi               10 Trumbull            10:00.43   10:29.00   1 
 30 Matthias Howley           12 Ridgefield          10:04.54   10:31.68   1 
 31 Conner Leone              11 Southington          9:56.52   10:37.50   1 
 -- Spencer Paragas           10 Amity               10:10.24        DNF   1 
 -- Drew Newcomb              11 Fairfield Prep      10:05.87        DNS   1 
 -- Samuel Wilcox             10 Glastonbury          9:57.97        DNS   1 
 -- Ajax Diamandis            12 Brien McMahon        9:51.24        DNS   1 
 -- Kyle Beaudette            12 Amity                9:46.89        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.17  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Rodriguez          10 Southington            15.17      15.45q -1.3  1 
  2 Zachary Deptula           12 Shelton                15.13      15.57q -1.1  3 
  3 Ethan Shuster             12 Shelton                15.14      15.68q -0.1  2 
  4 Colin McLevy              12 Trumbull               15.44      15.71q -1.3  1 
  5 Brett Deri                11 Newtown                15.84      15.88q -1.3  1 
  6 Aaron Lugo                12 New Britain            15.54      15.95q -0.1  2 
  7 Sandre Taylor             10 East Hartfor           16.12      16.09q -1.1  3 
  8 Katrell Clay              11 Norwalk                15.79      16.11q -1.3  1 
  9 Thomas Vilinskis          11 Ridgefield             15.66      16.24  -1.1  3 
 10 Maxwell Kwarteng          12 East Hartfor           16.03      16.26  -0.1  2 
 11 Michael Mauro             12 Southington            15.64      16.37  -1.1  3 
 12 Neeraj Badshah            12 Shelton                15.74      16.55  -0.1  2 
 13 Jonathan Lindsay          10 New Britain            16.44      16.77  -1.3  1 
 14 Devin Wasilefsky          10 Glastonbury            16.28      16.90  -1.3  1 
 15 Alex Bates                11 Xavier                 16.08      17.01  -1.1  3 
 16 Lawren Lynch              12 Danbury                16.24      17.19  -0.1  2 
 17 Shay Fahsbender           10 Danbury                16.67      17.76  -0.1  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.17  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zachary Deptula           12 Shelton                15.57      15.24* -0.1  10   
  2 Ethan Shuster             12 Shelton                15.68      15.41  -0.1   8   
  3 Katrell Clay              11 Norwalk                16.11      15.54  -0.1   6   
  4 Colin McLevy              12 Trumbull               15.71      15.55  -0.1   5   
  5 Aaron Lugo                12 New Britain            15.95     J15.55  -0.1   4    +.003
  6 Brett Deri                11 Newtown                15.88      15.78  -0.1   3   
  7 Elijah Rodriguez          10 Southington            15.45      15.86  -0.1   2   
  8 Sandre Taylor             10 East Hartfor           16.09      16.08  -0.1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 37.54  1985        Brent Majors, Simsbury                      
Open Qualify: * 40.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katrell Clay              11 Norwalk                39.87      39.48*  2  10   
  2 Virgil Harrell III        12 Hamden                 38.90      39.52*  2   8   
  3 Thomas Vilinskis          11 Ridgefield             41.30      41.25   2   6   
  4 Daniel Koproski           12 Amity                  41.23      41.29   2   5   
  5 Brett Deri                11 Newtown                41.01      41.60   2   4   
  6 Zachary Deptula           12 Shelton                41.11      41.90   2   3   
  7 Pedro Ramirez             12 Danbury                41.94      42.05   2   2   
  8 Terrell Burton            12 Brien McMahon          43.21      42.48   1   1   
  9 Francisco Turdera         11 Ridgefield             42.02      42.73   1 
 10 Aaron Lugo                12 New Britain            41.98      42.99   1 
 11 Mason Dumas               11 Enfield                42.94      43.03   1 
 12 Michael Mauro             12 Southington            43.08      44.03   1 
 13 Nigel Hayes               10 Trumbull               43.14      44.46   1 
 -- Devin Wasilefsky          10 Glastonbury            42.97        DNS   1 
 -- Aidan Williams            11 Ridgefield             42.09        DNS   1 
 -- Elijah Rodriguez          10 Southington            40.54        DNS   2 
 -- Ethan Shuster             12 Shelton                41.34        SCR     
 -- Chase Nalley              12 Danbury                42.04        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.20  5/30/2013   New Britain, New Britain                    
                       M Jones, Z Andrews, J Usuga, B Niccolls           
Open Qualify: * 44.00                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                              42.62      42.55*  3  10   
     1) Kevin Antoine 12                2) Virgil Harrell III 12          
     3) Stanley Arrington Jr 12         4) Camron Fowlin 12               
     5) Rodney Davis Jr 10              6) John Mayes 11                  
  2 Norwich Free Academy                                43.63      42.86*  3   8   
     1) Ransford Darby Jr 12            2) Jawaun Johnson 12              
     3) Marcus Gates 12                 4) Cruz Quintana 9                
     5) Shea McManaway 11               6) Jahiem Spruill 10              
  3 Danbury                                             42.36      42.92*  3   6   
     1) Christopher Cledera 11          2) Aaron Agosto 12                
     3) Sean-Michael Parkinson 11       4) Edmond Olivacce 12             
     5) Jaden Cazorla 9                 6) Massiah Crandell 12            
  4 East Hartford                                       43.00      43.19*  3   5   
     1) Jaydon Gardener 10              2) Deshawn Givens 12              
     3) Justin McCray 12                4) Jamar Eaton 11                 
  5 Ridgefield                                          44.54      43.70*  2   4   
     1) Grant Harmer 10                 2) Evan Hogan 12                  
     3) Ian Dyson 10                    4) William Carpenter 12           
     5) Francisco Turdera 11            6) Aidan Williams 11              
  6 Greenwich                                           43.97      44.36   3   3   
     1) Lucien Ducret 10                2) Tyler Farris 12                
     3) Nicholas Steinthal 12           4) Yoshinari Motokawa 12          
  7 Shelton                                             44.44      44.40   3   2   
     1) Camerin Gumbs 10                2) Sean Sirisouk 11               
     3) Michael Rodia 9                 4) Matthew Bean 11                
  8 Norwalk                                             44.84      44.51   2   1   
     1) Richard Celestin 12             2) Adolphus Fulton 12             
     3) Marlon Brown Jr 11              4) Phillip Campbell 12            
  9 Fairfield Prep                                      44.58      44.68   2 
     1) Ian Imery 12                    2) Devonte Shaw 12                
     3) Douglas Harrison 10             4) John Gnibus 11                 
 10 Enfield                                             44.28      44.76   3 
     1) Gene Bouthiette 12              2) Parker Simpson 12              
     3) Joel Stewart 10                 4) Collin DeBarber 12             
 11 Trumbull                                            44.59      44.83   2 
     1) Markeese Woods 11               2) Colin McLevy 12                
     3) Pedro Feliciano 11              4) Thang Dao 12                   
 12 Newtown                                             44.91      45.09   2 
     1) Kevin Arther 12                 2) Cormac Roe 12                  
     3) Adam Manes 12                   4) Thomas Shkreli 11              
 13 Conard                                              45.24      45.12   1 
     1) Mohamed Hassan 11               2) Chinedu Chukwura 11            
     3) Zachary Lagana 11               4) Micah Findley 12               
 14 Stamford                                            44.64      45.31   2 
     1) Josh Cam 12                     2) Kevin Thomas 12                
     3) Rich Scott 12                   4) Aaron Foskey 11                
 15 Brien McMahon                                       43.84      45.51   3 
     1) Max Joseph 12                   2) Shamar Miller 9                
     3) Sean Miller 10                  4) Donyae Shavers 10              
 16 Glastonbury                                         45.94      45.66   1 
     1) Ryan Drury 11                   2) David Silas 12                 
     3) John Peterson 12                4) Mic'ah Lynn 9                  
 17 New Britain                                         44.54      45.82   2 
     1) Jalen Rivera 11                 2) Muhammed Codjoe 11             
     3) Enrique Mireles 12              4) Carlos Villarini 11            
 18 Cheshire                                            46.34      46.16   1 
     1) Eric Sudhoff 10                 2) Jared Andrea 10                
     3) Frank Barolli 9                 4) Josh Frenkel 12                
 19 Amity                                               44.57      46.24   2 
     1) Vince Cypress 9                 2) Askia Sierra 11                
     3) Luciano Artaza 11               4) Brandon Stock 12               
 -- Southington                                         45.59         FS   1 
     1) Kolby Rogers 10                 2) Cameron Coulombe 12            
     3) James Ringrose 11               4) Brendan Taylor 12              
 -- Westhill                                            46.24        SCR     
 -- Staples                                             45.24        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.64  5/31/2011   Staples, Staples                          
                         S Gallagher, J Heil, M Hoberman, W Marsh          
Open Qualify: * 3:25.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:23.28    3:22.21*  2  10   
     1) Glenroy Ford 11                 2) Daniel Campbell 12             
     3) Terrell Cunningham 12           4) Malcolm Going 10               
     5) Christopher Leone 12            6) Malachius Lorick 9             
  2 Hamden                                            3:23.73    3:25.28   2   8   
     1) Shawn Odei-Ntiri 11             2) Kevin Antoine 12               
     3) John Mayes 11                   4) Virgil Harrell III 12          
     5) LaMar Anderson 10               6) Paul Beaver 12                 
  3 Amity                                             3:31.98    3:26.53   2   6   
     1) Paul Johnson 10                 2) Joseph Antaya 12               
     3) Daniel Koproski 12              4) Kyle Beaudette 12              
  4 Staples                                           3:27.93    3:26.80   2   5   
     1) Wesley Zielke 12                2) Sebastian Wick 12              
     3) Brian MacCordy 12               4) Samuel Larkin 12               
     5) Zakeer Ahmad 12                 6) Henry Haas 10                  
  5 Glastonbury                                       3:29.37    3:27.54   2   4   
     1) Andrew Rison 10                 2) Spencer LeClaire 12            
     3) David Silas 12                  4) Christopher Reeves 12          
     5) Matthew Cosentino 10            6) Jadyn Nogueira 9               
  6 Ridgefield                                        3:28.66    3:28.36   2   3   
     1) Kevin Arnold 11                 2) Aidan Williams 11              
     3) William Carpenter 12            4) Mitchell van der Noll 11       
  7 East Hartford                                     3:26.73    3:29.73   2   2   
     1) Jaquan Allen 10                 2) Stuart Pike 11                 
     3) Devin Hall 11                   4) Maxwell Kwarteng 12            
  8 Newtown                                           3:32.32    3:32.19   1   1   
     1) Brett Deri 11                   2) James Barden 11                
     3) Grant Moxham 11                 4) Kevin Arther 12                
  9 Cheshire                                          3:38.44    3:34.41   1 
     1) Jared Andrea 10                 2) Mark Rubin 11                  
     3) Isaac Marquez 12                4) Liam Killea 11                 
 10 Enfield                                           3:34.34    3:35.46   1 
     1) Alex Salisbury 12               2) Parker Simpson 12              
     3) Joel Stewart 10                 4) Gene Bouthiette 12             
 11 Shelton                                           3:32.43    3:36.37   1 
     1) Zackary Muller 10               2) Martin Kovachev 10             
     3) Khaleed Dawkins 11              4) Josh Sacoto 10                 
 12 Southington                                       3:36.80    3:36.71   1 
     1) Cameron Coulombe 12             2) Teagan Duffy 11                
     3) Casey Selinske 10               4) Joseph Verderame 10            
 13 Conard                                            3:37.18    3:37.80   1 
     1) Ian Sagers 10                   2) Zachary Lagana 11              
     3) Jack Mello 10                   4) Chinedu Chukwura 11            
 -- Xavier                                            3:30.81         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Sam Haydock 10                  2) Owen Lally 11                  
     3) David Moeller 11                4) Pierre Sylvain 10              
 -- Norwalk                                           3:38.14        DNS   1 
 -- Greenwich                                         3:32.74        SCR     
     1) Kevin Collins 11                2) Georgios Karakadas 11          
     3) Bastian Dequeker 12             4) Nicholas Glass 11              
 -- Trumbull                                          3:25.58        SCR     
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              3:33.59        SCR     
 -- Brien McMahon                                     3:33.98        SCR     
     1) Remy Gibson 11                  2) Akeim Murphy 10                
     3) Sean Walters 11                 4) Donyae Shavers 10              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7:48.89  5/30/2012   Simsbury, Simsbury                        
                         J Kirk, K Heubner, J Wilkes, K Stanko             
Open Qualify: * 8:11.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           8:08.26    7:58.97*  10   
     1) Pedro Pereira 12                2) Christopher Leone 12           
     3) Christian Moraes 11             4) Daniel Campbell 12             
     5) Terrell Cunningham 12           6) Bradley Fox 12                 
  2 Staples                                           8:22.14    8:01.36*   8   
     1) Luke Lorenz 10                  2) Henry Haas 10                  
     3) Tyler Wright 11                 4) Brian MacCordy 12              
     5) Zakeer Ahmad 12                 6) Conrad Kaplan 11               
  3 Glastonbury                                       8:06.65    8:03.18*   6   
     1) Samuel Wilcox 10                2) Matthew Cosentino 10           
     3) Spencer LeClaire 12             4) Christopher Reeves 12          
     5) Christopher Dency 12            6) Jadyn Nogueira 9               
  4 Xavier                                            8:11.61    8:04.01*   5   
     1) Owen Curran 11                  2) David Moeller 11               
     3) Dan Hettrick 12                 4) Pierre Sylvain 10              
     5) Sam Haydock 10                  6) Owen Lally 11                  
  5 Hamden                                            8:10.05    8:19.38    4   
     1) Joseph DeGrand 12               2) Cameron Chambers 11            
     3) Paul Beaver 12                  4) Damon Swift 10                 
     5) Alex Gershkowitz 11             6) Michael Loalbo 10              
  6 East Hartford                                     8:26.95    8:28.50    3   
     1) Kendall Garvey 12               2) Benjamin Maxwell 10            
     3) Ryswick Innocent 11             4) Devin Hall 11                  
  7 Newtown                                           8:13.13    8:30.54    2   
     1) Ryan Escoda 11                  2) Joel Duval 11                  
     3) Dylan Bartlett 12               4) Christian Lestik 11            
  8 Trumbull                                          8:30.85    8:37.92    1   
     1) Charlie Taubl 12                2) Jake Cappello 12               
     3) Sean O'Hagan 12                 4) Seth Simon 11                  
  9 Amity                                             8:13.58    8:40.44  
     1) Anthony Tom 10                  2) Brendan Corris 12              
     3) Matthew D'Onofrio 12            4) David Nemecek 12               
 10 Greenwich                                         8:39.82    8:40.90  
     1) Kevin Collins 11                2) Matthew Collins 12             
     3) Bastian Dequeker 12             4) Alexander Kosyakov 10          
 11 Cheshire                                          8:35.94    8:46.75  
     1) Isaac Marquez 12                2) Henry Klarman 12               
     3) Karl Meakin 12                  4) Jacob Lawlor 12                
 12 Ridgefield                                        8:20.23    8:49.30  
     1) Ethan MacKenzie 9               2) Charles Coffin 9               
     3) Todd Benson 9                   4) Colin Tarpey 9                 
 13 Shelton                                           8:13.99    8:57.54  
     1) Matthew Richard 10              2) Khaleed Dawkins 11             
     3) Tyler Pineau 10                 4) Matthew Wells 12               
 14 Conard                                            8:46.64    9:06.69  
     1) John Dalton 9                   2) Spandan Rath 12                
     3) Ethan Wadsworth 11              4) Ian Sagers 10                  
 -- Southington                                       8:48.41        SCR  
 -- Fairfield Prep                                    8:47.44        SCR  
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              8:26.07        SCR  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7-00.25  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public           
Open Qualify: *    6-02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Safir Scott               12 Greenwich            7-00.00    6-10.00*  10   
     6-08 6-10 7-00.50 
        X    O   XXX   
  2 Justin Forde              10 Brien McMahon        6-08.00    6-08.00*   8   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kirk Goodrich             12 Westhill             6-00.00    6-02.00*   6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chet Ellis                10 Staples              6-02.00   J6-02.00*   5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Adolphus Fulton           12 Norwalk              6-00.00    6-00.00    3.50
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Zach Crebbin              11 Newtown              6-00.00    6-00.00    3.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Diante Vines              10 Danbury              6-04.00   J6-00.00    2   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Brenden Sholes            11 Norwich Free         6-02.00   J6-00.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Marcus Gates              12 Norwich Free         6-04.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Rich Scott                12 Stamford             5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 11 J'Ani Graham              12 Westhill             6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Joseph Wojciechowski      11 Conard               6-02.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Askia Sierra              11 Amity                6-02.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Zachary Prindle            9 Shelton              5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Armstrong Alcius          11 Norwich Free         6-02.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Matthew Santy              9 Enfield              6-02.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Jeffrey Hannigan          11 Southington          5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Eric Maloney              10 Enfield              5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Troy Bardos               10 Brien McMahon        5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Damarion Garrett          10 Trumbull             5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Gerald Singleton          12 Amity                6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jaeshawn Wilson           12 Conard               5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Isaac Floyd               12 Greenwich            6-02.00        DNS  
 -- Tumani Edwards            12 Danbury              6-02.00        DNS  
 -- Abdul Waldo II            12 New Britain          5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-08  6/1/2016    Marc Deluca, Westhill                       
Open Qualify: * 13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marc Deluca               12 Westhill            15-00.00   15-03.00#  10   
     14-00 15-03 15-08 
        XO     O   XXX 
  2 Oliver Hayes              11 Ridgefield          13-06.00   13-06.00*   8   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Josh Appel                11 Westhill            13-00.00   13-00.00*   6   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O   XXX 
  4 Zachary Burleigh          11 Southington         13-00.00   12-06.00    5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Gene Bouthiette           12 Enfield             12-00.00   12-00.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Aiden Jasinski            10 Newtown             12-06.00  J12-00.00    3   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
  7 Brandon Gottwals          11 Danbury             13-00.00  J12-00.00    1.50
     12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXX 
  7 Christopher Weir          11 Norwich Free        13-06.00  J12-00.00    1.50
     12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXX 
  9 Dylan Lew                 12 Newtown             12-00.00   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
 10 Zach Iannucci             10 Trumbull            12-00.00  J11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 11 Joseph Antaya             12 Amity               12-00.00   11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 12 Donavan Dorce             12 New Britain         11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O   XXX 
 13 Ethan Godfrey             10 Glastonbury         11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 13 Jack Sevigny              10 Glastonbury         12-00.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 15 Dylan Bartlett            12 Newtown             12-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Matthew D'Onofrio         12 Amity               11-06.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Geoffrey Keeton           11 Staples             12-00.00         NH  
     13-00 
       XXX 
 -- Jake Tristine             11 Xavier              12-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Nathaniel Llanos          11 Danbury             11-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 24-00  1993        Charles Beckford, West Haven                
Open Qualify: * 21-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Safir Scott               12 Greenwich           23-03.00   23-02.00*  NWI  10   
     23-02(NWI) 22-07(NWI) FOUL      21-04.50(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI) PASS     
  2 Jack Jones                11 Trumbull            22-09.00   22-08.00*  NWI   8   
     FOUL      21-11.50(NWI) 22-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      21-11.25(NWI)
  3 Massiah Crandell          12 Danbury             21-00.50   21-01.75*  NWI   6   
     21-01.75(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 20-01.75(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI)
  4 Kirk Goodrich             12 Westhill            21-06.00   20-09.50   NWI   5   
     19-08.75(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI)
  5 Gerald Singleton          12 Amity               21-04.00   20-08.50   NWI   4   
     20-00.50(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)
  6 Adam Manes                12 Newtown             20-05.50   20-07.50   NWI   3   
     19-02(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI)           
  7 Daniel Koproski           12 Amity               20-10.00   20-06.00   NWI   2   
     20-06(NWI) FOUL      20-01.75(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-02(NWI)
  8 Colin McLevy              12 Trumbull            21-01.00  J20-06.00   NWI   1   
     19-07(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI)
  9 Matthew Santy              9 Enfield             20-02.00   19-08.25   NWI 
     19-04.50(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI)            
 10 Anthony Mondo             12 Southington         21-03.50   19-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      19-07.50(NWI) FOUL                
 11 David Samedi              11 Shelton             20-01.00   19-07.00   NWI 
     18-11.25(NWI) 19-07(NWI) FOUL                 
 12 Troy Bardos               10 Brien McMahon       20-01.00  J19-07.00   NWI 
     19-07(NWI) FOUL      18-07.50(NWI)            
 13 Paul Wright               12 Danbury             20-00.25   19-06.50   NWI 
     19-06.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-00(NWI)            
 14 Rich Scott                12 Stamford            20-05.00   19-05.25   NWI 
     18-06.50(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI)           
 15 Armstrong Alcius          11 Norwich Free        20-00.00   19-04.00   NWI 
     18-09(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)         
 16 Abdul Waldo II            12 New Britain         20-04.00   19-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-02(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Eric Colleran             11 Glastonbury         20-03.50   19-00.00   NWI 
     19-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 18 Isaiah Johnson            10 Trumbull            20-08.00   18-11.25   NWI 
     18-11.25(NWI) 18-07(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Kolby Rogers              10 Southington         20-06.50   18-11.00   NWI 
     18-08.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI)           
 20 Jamiy Burey               12 Shelton             20-06.00   18-10.25   NWI 
     18-00(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI)           
 21 Jaydon Gardener           10 East Hartfor        20-03.50   18-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      18-05.25(NWI) 18-02(NWI)           
 22 Jamar Eaton               11 East Hartfor        21-01.00   18-03.00   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) 18-03(NWI) PASS                
 23 Brenden Sholes            11 Norwich Free        20-05.50   18-01.50   NWI 
     18-01.50(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) FOUL                
 24 Raquan Tompkins           10 East Hartfor        21-00.00   17-11.25   NWI 
     FOUL      17-11.25(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI)           
 -- Jacob Slowik              10 Norwich Free        20-07.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Tumani Edwards            12 Danbury             21-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Isaac Floyd               12 Greenwich           20-05.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Tyler Wallhofer           11 Hamden              21-07.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Justin Forde              10 Brien McMahon       20-09.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 49-05  1994        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public             
Open Qualify: * 44-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Justin Forde              10 Brien McMahon       45-10.75   46-03.25*  NWI  10   
     44-07(NWI) 45-01.25(NWI) 46-03.25(NWI) 44-05(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 43-10.50(NWI)
  2 Safir Scott               12 Greenwich           45-02.00   45-11.50*  NWI   8   
     43-07.75(NWI) 44-08.50(NWI) 45-11.50(NWI) 44-00(NWI) 44-05(NWI) 45-00.75(NWI)
  3 Jack Jones                11 Trumbull            45-11.00   44-11.00*  NWI   6   
     42-11.50(NWI) FOUL      44-01.50(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 44-11(NWI)
  4 Gerald Singleton          12 Amity               44-00.00   43-05.00   NWI   5   
     41-05.75(NWI) 42-05(NWI) 43-01(NWI) 43-05(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI)
  5 Phillip Campbell          12 Norwalk             42-02.00   43-00.50   NWI   4   
     41-06.25(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) 43-00.50(NWI)         
  6 Kirk Goodrich             12 Westhill            43-03.00   41-11.25   NWI   3   
     41-07.50(NWI) 41-11.25(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI)      
  7 Ethan Shuster             12 Shelton             43-11.00   41-10.75   NWI   2   
     41-03.25(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI) 41-10.75(NWI) 39-03.75(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI)
  8 Parker Simpson            12 Enfield             41-05.50  J41-10.75   NWI   1   
     41-10.75(NWI) FOUL      40-10.50(NWI)           
  9 Jahiem Spruill            10 Norwich Free        40-01.00   41-08.50   NWI 
     40-05.50(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI) 41-07(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI)
 10 Jeffrey Hannigan          11 Southington         42-00.00   41-06.50   NWI 
     40-06.50(NWI) 41-06.50(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI)         
 11 Darius Williams           12 East Hartfor        42-00.00   40-10.50   NWI 
     39-08.75(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI)         
 12 Abdul Waldo II            12 New Britain         42-07.00   40-09.50   NWI 
     40-09.50(NWI) 39-03.75(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI)         
 13 Matthew Santy              9 Enfield             40-10.00   40-07.25   NWI 
     39-03.50(NWI) 40-07.25(NWI) 39-11.25(NWI)         
 14 Anthony Mondo             12 Southington         41-11.00   39-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      39-11.50(NWI) FOUL              
 15 Aaron Tomlinson           12 East Hartfor        41-00.00   39-01.00   NWI 
     39-01(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Michael Mauro             12 Southington         39-10.00   38-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      37-02.75(NWI) 38-04(NWI)         
 17 Shaun Williams            12 Danbury             40-09.00   38-00.00   NWI 
     36-02(NWI) 37-11.50(NWI) 38-00(NWI)         
 -- Jamiy Burey               12 Shelton             40-09.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Zachary Deptula           12 Shelton             39-08.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jacob Slowik              10 Norwich Free        40-05.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Isaac Floyd               12 Greenwich           40-00.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Chet Ellis                10 Staples             39-10.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Tyler Wallhofer           11 Hamden              41-07.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Tumani Edwards            12 Danbury             45-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Eric Colleran             11 Glastonbury         40-04.75        DNS   NWI 
 -- Marcus Gates              12 Norwich Free        41-03.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-04.75  1969        Melmoth Taylor, Hartford Public          
Open Qualify: *    48-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ed Radizon                11 Shelton             51-04.00   49-11.00*  10   
      49-06.50  FOUL  48-10  49-02  FOUL  49-11
  2 Jack Godfrey              12 Newtown             50-08.00   49-01.50*   8   
      48-07.25  47-08.75  48-06.50  47-03  46-00  49-01.50
  3 Darius Williams           12 East Hartfor        48-07.00   47-00.50    6   
      44-02  42-02.50  44-08.75  47-00.50  45-09.50  43-07
  4 Griffin Saks              11 Xavier              45-05.00   45-04.25    5   
      44-09.25  43-04.50  43-07  43-09.25  45-04.25  44-09
  5 Matt Wyzykowski           12 Xavier              43-08.00   45-01.00    4   
      42-06  43-00  45-01  FOUL  42-04  FOUL
  6 Adelino Daviega           10 Norwich Free        45-03.00   43-06.50    3   
      43-06.50  41-04.25  FOUL  43-06.50  43-04.75  FOUL
  7 Kevon Davis               12 New Britain         43-00.00   43-00.50    2   
      42-11.50  42-03.50  42-06.25  39-05.50  42-06.25  43-00.50
  8 Israel Strouse            12 Staples             46-00.50   42-10.50    1   
      FOUL  42-10.50  42-06.50  31-06  39-11  40-05.25
  9 David Pastor              12 Southington         43-00.50   42-07.25  
      42-06  41-01.50  FOUL  36-07.50  42-07.25  39-06
 10 Zachary Gladstone         10 Staples             42-02.00   41-11.50  
      41-11.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Andrew Zebarth            11 Cheshire            43-10.25   41-08.75  
      FOUL  40-08.75  41-08.75           
 12 Shane Kolstad             11 Xavier              41-06.50   41-07.00  
      41-07  39-06.25  FOUL         
 13 Christopher Hebert        11 Norwich Free        41-01.00   41-04.25  
      41-04.25  40-02.50  37-09.75         
 14 Sofiana Sheriff           12 Glastonbury         43-04.00   41-03.00  
      FOUL  38-11.50  41-03           
 15 Marcellous Bell           10 Westhill            41-06.00   40-11.25  
      40-11.25  40-06.25  39-01.25         
 16 Tre Benton                11 Hamden              41-10.00   40-10.50  
      38-11.50  40-10.50  38-11.50         
 17 Justin Showstead          11 Ridgefield          44-05.00   40-05.50  
      40-05.50  FOUL  38-08           
 18 Andrew Burnham            12 Glastonbury         43-09.25   40-05.25  
      40-05.25  FOUL  39-05.25         
 19 Ryerson Hill              12 Norwich Free        41-08.00   40-03.00  
      40-00  38-10  40-03         
 20 Parker Rowley             12 Xavier              41-01.00   40-00.00  
      38-09  40-00  FOUL         
 21 Tyler Blizzard            11 Greenwich           41-03.50   39-09.25  
      39-03.25  39-09.25  37-10.75         
 22 Jake Monson               11 Southington         42-00.00   38-06.25  
      36-02  FOUL  38-06.25         
 23 Ethan Begnoche            12 Enfield             41-00.00   38-05.75  
      37-10.50  38-05.75  FOUL         
 24 Nana Yaw Agyeman          10 Glastonbury         43-10.00   37-11.00  
      FOUL  37-11  37-08.25         
 25 John McNeill Jr.          10 East Hartfor        44-00.00   35-05.00  
      35-05  FOUL  35-03.50         
 -- Zachary Bailey            12 Amity               43-08.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 181-03  1986        Brian Brophy, Manchester                   
Open Qualify: * 136-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mekhi Barnett             12 Westhill              154-04     159-07*  10   
      153-01  122-03  157-11  158-09  159-07  145-03
  2 Matt Wyzykowski           12 Xavier                144-03     134-09    8   
      127-05  133-09  129-07  133-10  128-07  134-09
  3 Jack Godfrey              12 Newtown               141-01     134-03    6   
      134-03  FOUL  127-06  127-06  130-01  127-10
  4 Israel Strouse            12 Staples               123-04     127-11    5   
      127-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  119-03
  5 Ryan Williams             11 Newtown               125-01     126-07    4   
      FOUL  126-07  FOUL  126-03  125-02  121-09
  6 Justin Showstead          11 Ridgefield            125-02     125-00    3   
      FOUL  125-00  114-08  99-01  123-05  118-07
  7 Andrew Zebarth            11 Cheshire              129-07     123-05    2   
      108-06  FOUL  123-05  103-11  112-09  FOUL
  8 Darius Williams           12 East Hartfor          135-00     120-09    1   
      120-09  109-07  116-02  FOUL  106-02  115-07
  9 Troy Baxter Jr.           10 East Hartfor          121-01     116-01  
      116-01  FOUL  105-04  FOUL  102-01  FOUL
 10 Ed Radizon                11 Shelton               115-00     111-11  
      90-07  111-11  108-11           
 11 Aaron McKeithan           12 Brien McMahon         118-09     111-08  
      106-06  111-08  100-04           
 12 Angus Fuori               12 Staples               115-05     110-00  
      110-00  102-10  106-02           
 13 Dan Morin                 11 Xavier                118-07     109-09  
      101-05  FOUL  109-09           
 14 Sofiana Sheriff           12 Glastonbury           115-00     109-05  
      FOUL  109-05  FOUL           
 15 Ioannis Kousidis          11 Newtown               115-08     109-03  
      94-07  107-01  109-03           
 16 Andrew Burnham            12 Glastonbury           118-05     107-07  
      FOUL  99-00  107-07           
 17 Tyler Blizzard            11 Greenwich             115-08     104-02  
      104-02  96-05  101-04           
 18 Jake Monson               11 Southington         20-02.50      91-03  
      91-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Cameron Kelly             11 Brien McMahon         115-06      76-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  76-05           
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 205-06  2008        Stephen Simalchik, Danbury                 
Open Qualify: * 161-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angus Fuori               12 Staples               164-02     168-03*  10   
      168-03  154-09  162-00  163-04  159-04  FOUL
  2 Kelete Sherald            10 Brien McMahon         157-07     161-08*   8   
      161-08  150-09  154-02  144-01  140-09  157-05
  3 Joseph Schanne            12 Fairfield Prep        160-01     159-06    6   
      155-08  146-09  159-06  148-08  154-05  156-08
  4 Justin Showstead          11 Ridgefield            157-07     158-06    5   
      151-08  152-03  158-06  143-06  155-04  157-07
  5 Brandon Cua               11 Staples               154-05     157-00    4   
      156-00  157-00  145-08  142-03  149-00  151-06
  6 Christopher Hebert        11 Norwich Free          152-07     155-03    3   
      142-10  149-05  155-03  141-00  139-00  149-02
  7 Connor Cole               12 Glastonbury           153-07     151-01    2   
      FOUL  148-00  151-01  139-01  140-07  FOUL
  8 Mason Dumas               11 Enfield               147-04     147-06    1   
      132-01  144-05  147-06  141-00  147-02  141-00
  9 David Pastor              12 Southington           150-06     142-01  
      139-09  142-01  138-00  130-04  127-03   
 10 Antonio Perez             11 Shelton               152-04     133-05  
      124-08  133-05  132-04         
 11 Grant Untiedt             12 Newtown             49-04.50     133-00  
      120-09  129-00  133-00           
 12 Paul Schweiger            12 Southington           140-10     132-10  
      120-01  132-10  FOUL         
 13 Jonah Gosnay              11 Danbury               140-06     130-04  
      130-04  126-08  FOUL         
 14 Israel Strouse            12 Staples               143-08     129-04  
      FOUL  129-04  123-01         
 15 Nick Marsan               11 Brien McMahon         140-01     129-03  
      129-03  120-05  124-07         
 16 Eduardo Marquez           11 Ridgefield            141-00     129-00  
      123-01  126-04  129-00         
 17 Michael Casinelli         11 Shelton               147-03     120-09  
      FOUL  120-09  FOUL         
 18 Matt Wyzykowski           12 Xavier                155-01     120-08  
      120-08  FOUL  PASS         
 19 Ryan Williams             11 Newtown               146-07     120-02  
      120-02  95-08  120-02         
 20 Paul Agresta              11 Greenwich             144-04     120-01  
      FOUL  120-01  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                    104        2) Ridgefield                 80   
    3) Manchester                  68        4) Fairfield Ludlowe          54   
    5) Glastonbury                 47        6) Greenwich                  39   
    7) Brien McMahon               38        8) Trumbull                   33.50
    9) Shelton                     31.50    10) Newtown                    30   
   11) Hamden                      27       12) Southington                26.50
   13) East Hartford               21       14) Norwalk                    20   
   15) Conard                      17.50    16) Norwich Free Academy       15   
   17) Stamford                    14       17) Fairfield Warde            14   
   19) Enfield                      9       20) Bridgeport Central          6   
   21) Staples                      3       21) Westhill                    3   
   23) New Britain                  1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Staples                     81        2) Danbury                    78.50
    3) Hamden                      49        4) East Hartford              47   
    5) Trumbull                    46        6) Westhill                   40   
    6) Shelton                     40        8) Newtown                    37.50
    9) Greenwich                   37       10) Norwich Free Academy       34.50
   11) Ridgefield                  30       12) Brien McMahon              27   
   13) Amity                       26       13) Glastonbury                26   
   15) Norwalk                     25.50    16) Xavier                     23   
   17) Fairfield Prep              16       18) Cheshire                   14   
   19) Enfield                     10       20) Southington                 7   
   21) New Britain                  6       22) Stamford                    1