CIAC Class LL Outdoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2018 08:39 PM
              CIAC Class LL Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/30/2018               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.05  1987        Juanita Griffin, New Britain                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maya Mocarski             11 Fairfield Lu           12.24      12.63q -1.5  6 
  2 Jazmin Bien-Aime          12 Brien McMaho           12.94      12.93q -1.5  6 
  3 Yazzmaire Spence          11 Bridgeport C           12.34      12.97q -2.2  5 
  4 Shanell Stewart           11 Danbury                12.44      12.98q -1.5  3 
  5 Jada Williams             10 Greenwich              12.74      13.03q -1.5  3 
  6 Eyga Williamson           12 Ridgefield             13.21      13.06q -2.2  5 
  7 Selina Soule              10 Glastonbury            12.57      13.15q -2.4  2 
  8 Andreya Gardner           12 Hamden                 12.44      13.17q -1.2  4 
  9 Abbygail Michel           10 Trumbull               12.64     J13.17  -2.1  1  +0.007
 10 Kelsey Ofori              11 East Hartfor           13.10      13.25  -2.1  1 
 11 Kaheira Burgess           12 East Hartfor           13.06      13.26  -2.4  2 
 12 Livvy Pizzitola            9 Southington            13.14      13.28  -1.2  4 
 13 Narionna Crosby           11 Manchester             13.38      13.35  -1.2  4 
 14 Mallory Elliot            11 Fairfield Wa           12.94      13.41  -1.5  6 
 15 Najah Hunt                11 Bridgeport C           12.64      13.43  -2.1  1 
 16 Abigail Connolly          12 Southington            13.44      13.50  -1.5  6 
 17 Jalyn Roberts              9 Hamden                 13.34      13.52  -2.1  1 
 18 Brianna Lovely            11 Newtown                13.37      13.53  -1.5  3 
 18 Leah Robins               12 Staples                13.49      13.53  -1.5  3 
 20 Haley Oko                 10 Shelton                12.90      13.54  -1.2  4 
 21 Windcharm Grant           12 Westhill               13.14      13.59  -2.1  1 
 22 Mya McLeod                10 Stamford               13.04      13.61  -1.5  3 
 23 Emma Curtis               11 Newtown                12.99      13.62  -1.2  4 
 24 Jonaye Williams           10 Manchester             13.37      13.64  -2.4  2 
 24 Shannon Litchfield         9 Southington            13.51      13.64  -2.4  2 
 26 Jahlyn Lowndes            11 Wilbur Cross           13.30      13.65  -1.2  4 
 27 Abigail Copeland           9 Danbury                13.33      13.66  -1.5  3 
 28 Samantha Przybylski       11 Southington            13.24      13.71  -1.5  6 
 29 Meilena Pang-Khloeum      12 Trumbull               13.14      13.72  -1.5  3 
 30 Yaleija Jackson           11 Wilbur Cross           13.73      13.74  -1.2  4 
 31 Asiyah McClain            11 Danbury                13.48      13.77  -1.2  4 
 32 Teressa Durrant           11 Wilbur Cross           13.80      13.80  -2.2  5 
 32 Tiler McPherson           12 Wilbur Cross           13.26      13.80  -2.2  5 
 32 Meilene Fung              12 Fairfield Lu           13.44      13.80  -1.5  6 
 32 Kailynn Ortiz              9 Brien McMaho           13.54      13.80  -1.5  3 
 36 Shakira Rosario            9 Danbury                13.24      13.85  -1.5  6 
 37 Sydney Coleman            12 Bridgeport C           13.34      13.86  -2.1  1 
 38 Emily Duffy               11 Fairfield Lu           13.44      13.98  -2.2  5 
 39 Allyson Joseph            10 Danbury                13.54      13.99  -2.1  1 
 40 Madison Cerny             11 Fairfield Lu           13.54      14.07  -2.4  2 
 41 Brianna Whyte             10 Bridgeport C           13.34      14.56  -2.4  2 
 -- Earthaiza Watkins         12 Stamford               12.74        DNS  -2.4  2 
 -- Victoria Moran            10 Newtown                13.25        DNS  -1.5  6 
 -- Catherine Conroy          11 Ridgefield             13.54        DNS  -2.1  1 
 -- Emma Wadeka               11 Shelton                13.14        DNS  -2.4  2 
 -- Nichele Smith             11 East Hartfor           12.99        DNS  -2.2  5 
 -- Erika Regus               12 Danbury                12.94        DNS  -2.2  5 
 -- Dayvean McCalla           12 East Hartfor           13.39        DNS  -2.2  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.05  1987        Juanita Griffin, New Britain                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maya Mocarski             11 Fairfield Lu           12.63      12.57  -1.8  10   
  2 Selina Soule              10 Glastonbury            13.15      12.91  -1.8   8   
  3 Shanell Stewart           11 Danbury                12.98      12.92  -1.8   6   
  4 Yazzmaire Spence          11 Bridgeport C           12.97      12.98  -1.8   5   
  5 Andreya Gardner           12 Hamden                 13.17     J12.98  -1.8   4    +0.005
  6 Jazmin Bien-Aime          12 Brien McMaho           12.93      13.00  -1.8   3   
  7 Eyga Williamson           12 Ridgefield             13.06      13.01  -1.8   2   
  8 Jada Williams             10 Greenwich              13.03      13.12  -1.8   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.87  1995        Talisha Graves, Bulkeley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Aisha Gay                 12 Hamden                 24.88      25.09  -0.1  8  10   
  2 Carly Swierbut            11 Newtown                24.97      25.20  -0.1  8   8   
  3 Nichele Smith             11 East Hartfor           25.92      25.89  -0.1  8   6   
  4 Earthaiza Watkins         12 Stamford               26.34      26.08  -0.1  8   5   
  5 Maya Mocarski             11 Fairfield Lu           26.69      26.37  -1.5  7   4   
  6 Meilee Kry                10 Danbury                26.56      26.42  -1.5  7   3   
  7 Laura Turner              11 Norwalk                26.87      26.43  -1.5  7   2   
  8 Savannah Bromley          11 Brien McMaho           26.40     J26.43  -1.5  7   1    +0.002
  9 Andreya Gardner           12 Hamden                 25.64      26.68  -0.1  8 
 10 Caila DeGrandi            12 Norwalk                27.24      26.73  -1.0  6 
 11 Jada Williams             10 Greenwich              26.12      26.78  -0.1  8 
 12 Stephanie Heck            11 Enfield                26.88      26.92  -1.5  7 
 13 Selina Soule              10 Glastonbury            26.30      27.05  -0.1  8 
 14 Abbygail Michel           10 Trumbull               26.74      27.15  -1.5  7 
 14 Abigail Connolly          12 Southington            27.44      27.15  -2.7  5 
 16 Christline Edward          9 Norwalk                28.05      27.42  -2.0  3 
 17 Patrice Harrison          12 New Britain            28.10      27.45  -0.6  2 
 18 Carlee Reid                9 Stamford               27.84      27.46  -0.6  4 
 19 Daniella Grullon-Pena      9 Danbury                27.84      27.47  -0.6  4 
 20 Yazzmaire Spence          11 Bridgeport C           28.24      27.52  -0.9  1 
 21 Livvy Pizzitola            9 Southington            27.16      27.56  -1.0  6 
 22 Jonaye Williams           10 Manchester             27.39      27.63  -2.7  5 
 23 Victoria Moran            10 Newtown                27.62      27.67  -2.7  5 
 23 Samantha Petruzzelli      12 Ridgefield             27.89      27.67  -0.6  4 
 25 Mikayla Hill              12 Danbury                27.64      27.68  -2.7  5 
 26 Molly Ferullo              9 Fairfield Lu           27.14      27.78  -1.0  6 
 27 Natasha Riek               9 Ridgefield             28.22      27.79  -0.6  2 
 28 Abril Martinez-Arraya     11 Greenwich              27.91      27.86  -2.0  3 
 28 Yaleija Jackson           11 Wilbur Cross           27.93      27.86  -2.0  3  +0.002
 30 Mya McLeod                10 Stamford               28.04      27.87  -2.0  3 
 31 Carrina Dabroi            11 Ridgefield             27.18      27.90  -1.0  6 
 32 Brianna Lovely            11 Newtown                27.70      27.95  -0.6  4 
 33 Shannon Litchfield         9 Southington            27.96      27.98  -2.0  3 
 34 Brett Edmonds             11 Greenwich              27.90      27.99  -0.6  4 
 35 Olivia DiLascia           12 Greenwich              27.84      28.08  -0.6  4 
 36 Najah Hunt                11 Bridgeport C           28.24      28.13  -0.6  2 
 37 Leah Robins               12 Staples                27.82      28.14  -0.6  4 
 38 Mallory Elliot            11 Fairfield Wa           27.64      28.16  -2.7  5 
 39 Windcharm Grant           12 Westhill               27.34      28.19  -1.0  6 
 40 Emma Curtis               11 Newtown                27.22      28.23  -1.0  6 
 41 Tiler McPherson           12 Wilbur Cross           28.90      28.28  -0.9  1 
 42 Sarah Akomeah             10 Manchester             28.24      28.40  -0.6  2 
 43 Tayler Riddick            12 Southington            27.94      28.42  -2.0  3 
 44 Olivia Bollo               9 Staples                28.04      28.46  -2.0  3 
 45 Asiyah McClain            11 Danbury                27.84      28.60  -0.6  4 
 46 Abigail Copeland           9 Danbury                28.04      28.63  -2.0  3 
 47 Teressa Durrant           11 Wilbur Cross           28.88      28.70  -0.9  1 
 48 Ehsan ibet                11 Hamden                 27.83      28.80  -0.6  4 
 49 Rebecca Cohen             11 Ridgefield             28.19      29.09  -0.6  2 
 -- Kelsey Ofori              11 East Hartfor           27.46        DNS  -2.7  5 
 -- Samantha Przybylski       11 Southington            27.24        DNS  -1.0  6 
 -- Catherine Conroy          11 Ridgefield             27.35        DNS  -1.0  6 
 -- Kimberley Holly           12 Westhill               28.14        DNS  -0.6  2 
 -- Kaheira Burgess           12 East Hartfor           27.68        DNS  -2.7  5 
 -- Jordan Numme              11 Greenwich              25.93        DNS  -0.1  8 
 -- Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Lu           25.64        DNS  -0.1  8 
 -- Shanell Stewart           11 Danbury                26.89        DNS  -1.5  7 
 -- Greta Vanderblue          12 Fairfield Lu           27.94        DNS  -2.0  3 
 -- Shakira Rosario            9 Danbury                28.14        DNS  -0.6  2 
 -- Natalee Seipio            11 Danbury                27.44        DNS  -2.7  5 
 -- Natalie Verderame         11 Southington            27.04        DNS  -1.0  6 
 -- Jayme Cole                12 Danbury                27.59        DNS  -2.7  5 
 -- Alysia Joseph             11 Hamden                 26.44        DNS  -1.5  7 
 -- Emma Cayward              12 Hamden                 26.94        DNS  -1.5  7 
 -- Allyson Lewis             11 Norwich Free           27.34        SCR          
 -- Erin McGill               12 Glastonbury            25.89        SCR          
 -- Lindsey Anderson          12 Glastonbury            27.51        SCR          
 -- Alison Guy                11 Glastonbury            27.93        SCR          
 -- Emma Wadeka               11 Shelton                27.94        SCR          
 -- Cailyn Lesher             10 Staples                27.07        SCR          
 -- Kelly Hurd                12 Shelton                27.94        SCR          
 -- Haley Oko                 10 Shelton                27.44        SCR          
 -- Arreiyona Jones           11 Hamden                 28.14        SCR          
 -- Aliyah Lacombe            11 Norwich Free           28.15        SCR          
 -- Jessica Glowacki          10 Danbury                27.74        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.00  5/31/2017   Aisha Gay, Hamden                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carly Swierbut            11 Newtown                57.14      55.42#  3  10   
  2 Aisha Gay                 12 Hamden                 56.37      56.47   3   8   
  3 Laura Turner              11 Norwalk                57.01      57.96   3   6   
  4 Jordan Numme              11 Greenwich              58.52      58.58   3   5   
  5 Earthaiza Watkins         12 Stamford               58.64      59.19   3   4   
  6 Natalie Verderame         11 Southington          1:01.24    1:00.63   2   3   
  7 Natalee Seipio            11 Danbury              1:00.31    1:01.15   3   2   
  8 Jaclyn O'Leary            12 Newtown              1:02.34    1:01.91   2   1   
  9 Grace Pettinelli          11 Newtown              1:01.52    1:02.04   2 
 10 Kamilah Diaz              11 East Hartfor         1:00.34    1:02.17   3 
 11 Ehsan ibet                11 Hamden               1:01.34    1:02.55   2 
 12 Abril Martinez-Arraya     11 Greenwich            1:03.20    1:02.62   1 
 13 Daniella Grullon-Pena      9 Danbury              1:02.24    1:03.22   2 
 14 Kasey McGerald            11 Ridgefield           1:03.27    1:03.28   1 
 15 Stephanie Heck            11 Enfield              1:00.39    1:04.00   2 
 16 Zarieh Coleman            11 Manchester           1:03.89    1:04.02   1 
 17 Taylor Birch              11 Staples              1:03.31    1:04.79   1 
 18 Nyla Conaway              11 Wilbur Cross         1:03.30    1:05.45   1 
 19 Cheyenne Phillips         10 Wilbur Cross         1:04.43    1:05.97   1 
 20 Molli Lewis                9 Trumbull             1:02.93   J1:05.97   1 
 -- Alysia Joseph             11 Hamden               1:00.84        DNS   2 
 -- Lindsey Anderson          12 Glastonbury            59.10        DNS   3 
 -- Erin McGill               12 Glastonbury            56.54        DNS   3 
 -- Emma Cayward              12 Hamden               1:01.16        DNS   2 
 -- Nichele Smith             11 East Hartfor         1:00.52        DNS   2 
 -- Tori Raquell Roberts      11 Hamden               1:01.04        SCR     
 -- Kimberley Holly           12 Westhill             1:00.66        SCR     
 -- Heather Garrett           11 Shelton              1:02.84        SCR     
 -- Elexis Eden               11 Wilbur Cross         1:04.60        SCR     
 -- Alison Guy                11 Glastonbury          1:03.74        SCR     
 -- Katherine Langis          10 Ridgefield           1:03.59        SCR     
 -- Emma Langis               10 Ridgefield             59.66        SCR     
 -- Zoe Harris                10 Greenwich            1:02.80        SCR     
 -- Grace Michalowski          9 Ridgefield           1:01.47        SCR     
 -- Amelia Hynes              11 Ridgefield           1:03.54        SCR     
 -- Carolyn Donovan           10 Ridgefield           1:02.12        SCR     
 -- Anna Landler              12 Ridgefield           1:02.34        SCR     
 -- Paige Davis               12 Fairfield Lu         1:01.74        SCR     
 -- Olivia Turk               12 Danbury              1:01.84        SCR     
 -- Keegan Simonsen           12 Fairfield Lu         1:01.35        SCR     
 -- Alyssa Kraus              12 Fairfield Lu         1:02.14        SCR     
 -- Caila DeGrandi            12 Norwalk              1:02.46        SCR     
 -- Emily Philippides         12 Greenwich            1:01.34        SCR     
 -- Cailyn Lesher             10 Staples              1:00.75        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:13.47  6/3/2014    Katie Foley, Trumbull                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Philippides         12 Greenwich            2:13.04    2:12.71#  3  10   
  2 Alyssa Kraus              12 Fairfield Lu         2:18.48    2:17.30   3   8   
  3 Erin McGill               12 Glastonbury          2:15.24    2:17.62   3   6   
  4 Leah Sarkisian            12 Danbury              2:19.94    2:19.34   3   5   
  5 Kayla Park                 9 Norwich Free         2:21.19    2:19.84   3   4   
  6 Grace Michalowski          9 Ridgefield           2:19.50    2:20.82   3   3   
  7 Tori Raquell Roberts      11 Hamden               2:20.28    2:23.10   3   2   
  8 Zoe Harris                10 Greenwich            2:19.44    2:24.36   3   1   
  9 Love' Melton              11 Hamden               2:20.92    2:24.40   3 
 10 Grace Adolphe             11 Wilbur Cross         2:23.78    2:24.45   2 
 11 Alexandra Chakar          10 Danbury              2:25.06    2:25.65   2 
 12 Ella Bradford             10 Hamden               2:26.94    2:25.96   2 
 13 Kate Kemnitz              11 Southington          2:23.49    2:26.77   2 
 14 Haley Mitchell            12 Hamden               2:28.70    2:26.99   1 
 15 Madeline Ruggerio         10 Fairfield Lu         2:28.14    2:27.68   1 
 16 Cassandra Sturdevant      11 Danbury              2:27.12    2:27.82   2 
 17 Maeve Sheldon             10 Shelton              2:26.47    2:28.31   2 
 18 Sydney Nash               12 Enfield              2:25.69    2:28.40   2 
 19 Anny Moquete Volquez      10 Southington          2:29.14    2:28.47   1 
 20 Kate Ragone               12 Greenwich            2:25.76    2:28.74   2 
 21 Kacey Malz                11 Glastonbury          2:29.64    2:28.81   1 
 22 Heather Clarke            10 Fairfield Lu         2:29.51    2:29.04   1 
 23 Carolyn Cardell           10 Trumbull             2:26.84    2:29.12   2 
 24 Cassidy Nash               9 Brien McMaho         2:29.70    2:30.18   1 
 25 Kaylen Hughes             12 Glastonbury          2:21.34    2:30.85   3 
 26 Angela Braga              11 Glastonbury          2:28.14    2:32.10   1 
 27 Shannon Garrett           10 Fairfield Wa         2:29.54    2:33.68   1 
 28 Morgan Hubert              9 Southington          2:28.14    2:40.48   1 
 -- Corinne Glenney           11 Manchester           2:25.80        DNS   2 
 -- Hannah Sullivan           11 Manchester           2:30.24        DNS   1 
 -- Katherine Langis          10 Ridgefield           2:29.94        DNS   1 
 -- Julia Hergenrother        12 Ridgefield           2:28.71        DNS   1 
 -- Heather Garrett           11 Shelton              2:21.86        DNS   2 
 -- Amelia Hynes              11 Ridgefield           2:24.00        DNS   2 
 -- Sarah Minkiewicz          12 Southington          2:28.84        DNS   1 
 -- Hetty McMillan            12 Greenwich            2:21.57        DNS   3 
 -- Lauren Moore              11 Danbury              2:20.24        DNS   3 
 -- Emma Langis               10 Ridgefield           2:19.92        SCR     
 -- Alexandra Ross            12 Glastonbury          2:25.74        SCR     
 -- Camille Johnson           12 Newtown              2:28.94        SCR     
 -- Julia Eustace             12 Fairfield Wa         2:21.94        SCR     
 -- Kimberley Holly           12 Westhill             2:30.24        SCR     
 -- Grace Sparrow             11 Glastonbury          2:21.64        SCR     
 -- Sydney Howard             10 Newtown              2:26.94        SCR     
 -- Lauren O'Neil             10 Fairfield Lu         2:26.94        SCR     
 -- Gabriella Viggiano        11 Ridgefield           2:26.12        SCR     
 -- Casey MacElhiney           9 Glastonbury          2:27.34        SCR     
 -- Kasey McGerald            11 Ridgefield           2:27.28        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:53.29  6/3/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Moore              11 Danbury              5:05.89    4:58.22   2  10   
  2 Gabriella Viggiano        11 Ridgefield           5:09.56    5:06.63   2   8   
  3 Julia Eustace             12 Fairfield Wa         5:16.09    5:11.45   2   6   
  4 Kate Hedlund              10 Manchester           5:07.34    5:12.81   2   5   
  5 Hetty McMillan            12 Greenwich            5:12.67    5:13.18   2   4   
  6 Sydney Nash               12 Enfield              5:23.05    5:18.96   2   3   
  7 Margaret LoSchiavo        11 Trumbull             5:24.42    5:19.27   2   2   
  8 Alessandra Zaffina        10 Trumbull             5:17.44    5:24.16   2   1   
  9 Brittany Anderson         12 Glastonbury          5:34.48    5:27.88   1 
 10 Valerie Fox               10 Danbury              5:26.74    5:29.72   2 
 11 Casey MacElhiney           9 Glastonbury          5:27.56    5:32.75   2 
 12 Tess Pisanelli            10 Ridgefield           5:33.90    5:33.65   1 
 13 Keegan Simonsen           12 Fairfield Lu         5:13.94    5:34.07   2 
 14 Rory McGrath               9 Ridgefield           5:35.38    5:35.58   1 
 15 Elizabeth Jasminski       10 Ridgefield           5:40.02    5:36.76   1 
 16 Keira Reisert             11 Danbury              5:34.08    5:38.84   1 
 17 Alexandra Kenealy         11 Shelton              5:33.94    5:40.16   1 
 18 Grace Lesko                9 Trumbull             5:38.02    5:46.96   1 
 19 Sarah Johnson             10 Danbury              5:38.83    5:49.50   1 
 20 Eadaoin Clarke             9 Greenwich            5:40.12    5:49.71   1 
 21 Sabrina Orazietti         10 Trumbull             5:39.97    5:50.45   1 
 22 Madison Steigman          11 Hamden               5:38.45    5:52.78   1 
 23 Genevieve Buckridge       11 Norwich Free         5:37.80    5:58.28   1 
 -- Molly Marrandino          11 Hamden               5:36.75        DNS   1 
 -- Ella Bradford             10 Hamden               5:18.58        DNS   2 
 -- Zoe Harris                10 Greenwich            5:30.77        DNS   2 
 -- Sophia Lesko              10 Fairfield Lu         5:40.20        DNS   1 
 -- Paige Davis               12 Fairfield Lu         5:22.76        DNS   2 
 -- Vivian Mendez              9 Danbury              5:39.04        DNS   1 
 -- Caroline Webb             11 Greenwich            5:27.19        SCR     
 -- Alexandra Ross            12 Glastonbury          5:11.25        SCR     
 -- Maeve Sheldon             10 Shelton              5:35.74        SCR     
 -- Camille Johnson           12 Newtown              5:39.69        SCR     
 -- Lauren O'Neil             10 Fairfield Lu         5:33.84        SCR     
 -- Hunter Kemp               11 Greenwich            5:37.68        SCR     
 -- Emily Philippides         12 Greenwich            5:11.05        SCR     
 -- Margo Pedersen             9 Wilbur Cross         5:46.35        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:27.59  6/3/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Moore              11 Danbury             11:18.50   11:10.64   10   
  2 Paige Davis               12 Fairfield Lu        11:44.74   11:22.66    8   
  3 Alessandra Zaffina        10 Trumbull            11:15.64   11:23.36    6   
  4 Caroline Webb             11 Greenwich           11:29.50   11:27.99    5   
  5 Alexandra Ross            12 Glastonbury         10:58.35   11:47.22    4   
  6 Elysse McCambley          11 Staples             11:54.46   11:50.66    3   
  7 Margaret LoSchiavo        11 Trumbull            11:40.81   11:51.42    2   
  8 Emily Tressler             9 Newtown             11:57.10   11:59.06    1   
  9 Lauren O'Donnell          11 Greenwich           12:23.08   11:59.85  
 10 Hunter Kemp               11 Greenwich           12:23.67   12:02.55  
 11 Lauren O'Neil             10 Fairfield Lu        11:52.14   12:04.11  
 12 Juliette Lipson           11 Stamford            12:21.24   12:04.31  
 13 Ellie Malin                9 Trumbull            12:28.14   12:07.57  
 14 Sophia Lesko              10 Fairfield Lu        12:26.03   12:22.40  
 15 Valerie Fox               10 Danbury             12:04.98   12:24.54  
 16 Elizabeth Jasminski       10 Ridgefield          12:21.18   12:25.04  
 17 Calyn Carbone              9 Trumbull            12:27.24   12:36.09  
 18 Abigai Hart               10 Fairfield Wa        12:21.94   12:41.92  
 19 Sarah Johnson             10 Danbury             11:46.78   12:46.62  
 20 Laini Pizzitola           12 Southington         12:09.47   13:43.01  
 -- Stephanie Meza Sanchez    10 Wilbur Cross        12:40.95        DNS  
 -- Keegan Simonsen           12 Fairfield Lu        11:39.75        DNS  
 -- Kate Hedlund              10 Manchester          11:10.32        DNS  
 -- Casey MacElhiney           9 Glastonbury         11:46.67        DNS  
 -- Gabriella Viggiano        11 Ridgefield          11:55.46        DNS  
 -- Alexandra Kenealy         11 Shelton             12:28.24        SCR  
 -- Kayla Park                 9 Norwich Free        11:56.34        SCR  
 -- Brittany Anderson         12 Glastonbury         11:45.92        SCR  
 -- Kate Ragone               12 Greenwich           12:03.74        SCR  
 -- Vivian Mendez              9 Danbury             12:14.50        SCR  
 -- Ella Bradford             10 Hamden              12:01.75        SCR  
 -- Hetty McMillan            12 Greenwich           11:59.04        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40  1987        Lana Howard, East Hartford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Lu           14.81      15.35q -2.1  3 
  2 Elizabeth Herlihy         12 Shelton                15.30      15.90q -1.4  2 
  3 Nora Skoczen              12 Fairfield Lu           15.77      15.99q -1.6  1 
  4 Jaylyn Carter             11 Danbury                15.44      16.07q -1.6  1 
  5 Sadeja Angus              11 Wilbur Cross           16.87      16.41q -1.6  1 
  6 Kasidy Quiles             11 Shelton                15.82      16.44q -1.4  2 
  7 Mikayla DePina             9 Trumbull               16.84      16.58q -1.4  2 
  8 Paige O'Connell           11 Fairfield Lu           16.94      17.13q -1.4  2 
  9 Emily Alexandru           10 Trumbull               16.44      17.15  -2.1  3  Dead heat
  9 Kylie Adams               12 Trumbull               17.14      17.15  -2.1  3  Dead heat
 11 Liberty Brown             12 Brien McMaho           16.85      17.18  -1.6  1 
 12 Audrey Benson             11 Newtown                17.34      17.30  -1.4  2 
 13 Samantha Petruzzelli      12 Ridgefield             17.16      17.40  -1.4  2 
 14 Natalie Onofreo           10 Trumbull               17.24      17.45  -1.6  1 
 15 Mary Robinson             12 Greenwich              17.54      17.56  -1.6  1 
 16 Sinead Clarke             11 Greenwich              16.94      17.60  -2.1  3 
 17 Jacquelyn Matthews        11 Newtown                17.71      17.68  -2.1  3 
 18 Emma Smith                 9 Glastonbury            17.24      18.04  -1.6  1 
 18 Ranique Gordon            10 Wilbur Cross           18.34      18.04  -2.1  3 
 20 Abigail Johnson           12 Trumbull               17.44      18.15  -1.4  2 
 21 Lily Scalise              10 Southington            17.64      18.23  -1.4  2 
 22 Elizabeth DeMassa         11 Ridgefield             17.44      18.28  -2.1  3 
 23 Jayme Cole                12 Danbury                15.97      18.34  -2.1  3 
 24 Madi Howell               12 Enfield                17.64      18.68  -1.6  1 
 -- Lily Hadin                10 Norwalk                17.34        DNS  -2.1  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40  1987        Lana Howard, East Hartford                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaylyn Carter             11 Danbury                16.07      15.64  -2.2  10   
  2 Elizabeth Herlihy         12 Shelton                15.90      15.74  -2.2   8   
  3 Kasidy Quiles             11 Shelton                16.44      16.14  -2.2   6   
  4 Nora Skoczen              12 Fairfield Lu           15.99      16.47  -2.2   5   
  5 Sadeja Angus              11 Wilbur Cross           16.41      16.48  -2.2   4   
  6 Mikayla DePina             9 Trumbull               16.58      16.49  -2.2   3   
  7 Paige O'Connell           11 Fairfield Lu           17.13      17.16  -2.2   2   
  8 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Lu           15.35      17.47  -2.2   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.34  5/31/2017   Danielle Brinckman, Glastonbury             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Langis               10 Ridgefield             44.75      44.99   4  10   
  2 Emily Alexandru           10 Trumbull               45.84      46.53   4   8   
  3 Anna Landler              12 Ridgefield             47.44      47.55   4   6   
  4 Carolyn Donovan           10 Ridgefield             47.70      48.15   4   5   
  5 Raven-Symone Jarrett       9 New Britain            49.10      48.53   3   4   
  6 Sophia Bastek              9 Greenwich              49.00      48.90   4   3   
  7 Kylie Adams               12 Trumbull               50.60      49.28   2   2   
  8 Jayme Cole                12 Danbury                49.80      49.31   3   1   
  9 Arreiyona Jones           11 Hamden                 49.27      49.36   3 
 10 Nora Skoczen              12 Fairfield Lu           49.04      49.38   4 
 11 Elizabeth Herlihy         12 Shelton                47.50      49.45   4 
 12 Mary Robinson             12 Greenwich              49.96      49.62   3 
 13 Kelly Hurd                12 Shelton                48.86      49.96   4 
 14 Jaylyn Carter             11 Danbury                49.25      50.10   3 
 15 Liberty Brown             12 Brien McMaho           48.74      50.35   4 
 16 Rebecca Cohen             11 Ridgefield             51.49      50.98   1 
 17 Kasidy Quiles             11 Shelton                50.79      51.05   2 
 18 Brittany Anderson         12 Glastonbury            51.74      51.23   1 
 19 Lily Scalise              10 Southington            50.60      51.31   2 
 20 Abigail Johnson           12 Trumbull               50.83      51.43   2 
 21 Ranique Gordon            10 Wilbur Cross           52.82      51.74   1 
 22 Elizabeth DeMassa         11 Ridgefield             51.31      52.24   2 
 23 Katie Bengtson            10 Glastonbury            50.34      52.36   3 
 24 Sadeja Angus              11 Wilbur Cross           51.16      54.52   2 
 -- Toni Joseph               11 Danbury                50.37         FS   3 
 -- Christline Edward          9 Norwalk                49.09         FS   3 
 -- Sinead Clarke             11 Greenwich              50.42        DNS   2 
 -- Paige O'Connell           11 Fairfield Lu           49.44        DNS   3 
 -- Grace Michalowski          9 Ridgefield             47.64        SCR     
 -- Sarah Dowling             12 Newtown                50.34        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.48  2008        Danbury, Danbury                            
                       S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Hartford                                       49.48      49.37   3  10   
     1) Dayvean McCalla 12              2) Nichele Smith 11               
     3) Kelsey Ofori 11                 4) Kaheira Burgess 12             
  2 Shelton                                             51.04      49.97   2   8   
     1) Haley Oko 10                    2) Emma Wadeka 11                 
     3) Kelly Hurd 12                   4) Elizabeth Herlihy 12           
  3 Newtown                                             50.00      50.03   3   6   
     1) Carly Swierbut 11               2) Brianna Lovely 11              
     3) Grace Pettinelli 11             4) Emma Curtis 11                 
  4 Danbury                                             50.12      50.20   3   5   
     1) Natalee Seipio 11               2) Erika Regus 12                 
     3) Jessica Glowacki 10             4) Emilly Souza 11                
  5 Norwalk                                             50.84      50.26   2   4   
     1) Ashley Wilson 11                2) Caila DeGrandi 12              
     3) Christline Edward 9             4) Laura Turner 11                
  6 Greenwich                                           50.45      50.28   3   3   
     1) Abril Martinez-Arraya 11        2) Jada Williams 10               
     3) Olivia DiLascia 12              4) Jordan Numme 11                
  7 Bridgeport Central                                  51.33      50.47   2   2   
     1) Sydney Coleman 12               2) Najah Hunt 11                  
     3) Yazzmaire Spence 11             4) Diandra Johnson 10             
  8 Ridgefield                                          50.84      50.72   3   1   
     1) Catherine Conroy 11             2) Eyga Williamson 12             
     3) Carrina Dabroi 11               4) Samantha Petruzzelli 12        
  9 Southington                                         50.44     J50.72   3  +0.003
     1) Samantha Przybylski 11          2) Abigail Connolly 12            
     3) Tayler Riddick 12               4) Natalie Verderame 11           
 10 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   50.34      50.73   3 
     1) Molly Ferullo 9                 2) Madison Cerny 11               
     3) Greta Vanderblue 12             4) Maya Mocarski 11               
 11 Brien McMahon                                       51.84      51.25   2 
     1) Jocelyn Lister 10               2) Kailynn Ortiz 9                
     3) Niamh Linehan 9                 4) Jazmin Bien-Aime 12            
 12 Trumbull                                            50.74      51.33   3 
     1) Olivia Kennedy 11               2) Jeah Riodin 11                 
     3) Meilena Pang-Khloeum 12         4) Abbygail Michel 10             
 13 Wilbur Cross                                        51.06      51.38   2 
     1) Yaleija Jackson 11              2) Jahlyn Lowndes 11              
     3) Sadeja Angus 11                 4) Tiler McPherson 12             
 14 Manchester                                          52.44      51.71   2 
     1) Jonaye Williams 10              2) Zarieh Coleman 11              
     3) Sarah Akomeah 10                4) Narionna Crosby 11             
 15 Norwich Free Academy                                52.07      52.21   2 
     1) Katherine Aydt 9                2) Hannah Elliot 9                
     3) Jayden Burns 9                  4) Aliyah Lacombe 11              
 16 Stamford                                            52.44      52.31   1 
     1) Mya McLeod 10                   2) Victoria Bradford 9            
     3) Carlee Reid 9                   4) Athalie Fils 11                
 17 New Britain                                         53.57      52.40   1 
     1) Patrice Harrison 12             2) Raven-Symone Jarrett 9         
     3) Tiajah Boyce 11                 4) Rozalynn Smith 9               
 18 Glastonbury                                         51.54      52.73   2 
     1) Lindsey Anderson 12             2) Alison Guy 11                  
     3) Lixing Counsilman 11            4) Emma Smith 9                   
 19 Staples                                             52.84      52.91   1 
     1) Amanda Neckritz 12              2) Caroline Rourke 9              
     3) Leah Robins 12                  4) Cecelia Marino 11              
 20 Hamden                                              49.94      54.19   3 
     1) Mariama Diakhate 9              2) Sydlie Fleurimond 10           
     3) Shania Fearon 12                4) Jalyn Roberts 9                
 21 Fairfield Warde                                     52.34      55.30   2 
     1) Madison Ambrosi 10              2) Tatyana Lyles 10               
     3) Emilia Vella 11                 4) Anya Yaverski 9                
 -- Westhill                                            51.64        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.27  5/31/2017   Ridgefield, Ridgefield                    
                         A Landler, E Langis, K Jasminski, A Damron        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         4:00.64    3:59.08   2  10   
     1) Sophia Bastek 9                 2) Zoe Harris 10                  
     3) Jordan Numme 11                 4) Emily Philippides 12           
  2 Hamden                                            3:58.64    4:02.27   2   8   
     1) Andreya Gardner 12              2) Aisha Gay 12                   
     3) Alysia Joseph 11                4) Emma Cayward 12                
  3 Glastonbury                                       4:09.14    4:02.91   2   6   
     1) Erin McGill 12                  2) Alison Guy 11                  
     3) Lindsey Anderson 12             4) Grace Sparrow 11               
  4 Danbury                                           4:03.96    4:04.17   2   5   
     1) Natalee Seipio 11               2) Leah Sarkisian 12              
     3) Olivia Turk 12                  4) Alexandra Chakar 10            
  5 Ridgefield                                        3:59.17    4:06.44   2   4   
     1) Kasey McGerald 11               2) Grace Michalowski 9            
     3) Anna Landler 12                 4) Carolyn Donovan 10             
  6 Norwich Free Academy                              4:16.93    4:07.62   1   3   
     1) Allyson Lewis 11                2) Kayla Park 9                   
     3) Sydney Corl 12                  4) Emma Ricketts 10               
  7 East Hartford                                     4:09.77    4:07.74   2   2   
     1) Nichele Smith 11                2) Kelsey Ofori 11                
     3) Kamilah Diaz 11                 4) Kaheira Burgess 12             
  8 Southington                                       4:18.24    4:10.12   1   1   
     1) Kate Kemnitz 11                 2) Allison Brown 12               
     3) Meghan Sheline 10               4) Natalie Verderame 11           
  9 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:11.16    4:12.80   2 
     1) Paige O'Connell 11              2) Paige Davis 12                 
     3) Hayden Mattus 10                4) Alyssa Kraus 12                
 10 Brien McMahon                                     4:12.89    4:15.89   1 
     1) Jocelyn Lister 10               2) Tess Jordan 10                 
     3) Cassidy Nash 9                  4) Savannah Bromley 11            
 11 Shelton                                           4:21.07    4:17.03   1 
     1) Haley Oko 10                    2) Maeve Sheldon 10               
     3) Heather Garrett 11              4) Kelly Hurd 12                  
 12 Manchester                                        4:14.80    4:18.53   1 
     1) Zarieh Coleman 11               2) Zariah Chiverton 11            
     3) Hannah Sullivan 11              4) Corinne Glenney 11             
 13 Newtown                                           4:10.08    4:19.08   2 
     1) Jaclyn O'Leary 12               2) Sarah Dowling 12               
     3) Sydney Howard 10                4) Grace Pettinelli 11            
 14 Stamford                                          4:22.12    4:22.06   1 
     1) Athalie Fils 11                 2) Esther Thomas 10               
     3) Ajhane Young 11                 4) Carlee Reid 9                  
 15 Staples                                           4:24.53    4:25.85   1 
     1) Taylor Birch 11                 2) Olivia Bollo 9                 
     3) Nicole Holmes 9                 4) Caroline Rourke 9              
 16 Trumbull                                          4:11.04    4:29.00   2 
     1) Sabrina Orazietti 10            2) Lianne Iassogna 12             
     3) Molli Lewis 9                   4) Ashley Storino 12              
 17 Wilbur Cross                                      4:18.75    4:30.53   1 
     1) Nyla Conaway 11                 2) Grace Adolphe 11               
     3) Sally Inahuazo 11               4) Cheyenne Phillips 10           
 -- Bridgeport Central                                4:25.24        DNS   1 
 -- Norwalk                                           4:08.45        SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:13.74  5/31/2017   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         K Hughes, A Braga, G Sparrow, E McGill            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         9:26.27    9:21.89   2  10   
     1) Kate Ragone 12                  2) Hetty McMillan 12              
     3) Zoe Harris 10                   4) Emily Philippides 12           
  2 Glastonbury                                       9:45.15    9:24.00   2   8   
     1) Alexandra Ross 12               2) Grace Sparrow 11               
     3) Kaylen Hughes 12                4) Erin McGill 12                 
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 9:41.02    9:37.75   2   6   
     1) Lauren O'Neil 10                2) Paige Davis 12                 
     3) Alyssa Kraus 12                 4) Madeline Ruggerio 10           
  4 Manchester                                        9:42.34    9:38.50   2   5   
     1) Hannah Sullivan 11              2) Jenna Donnelly 12              
     3) Corinne Glenney 11              4) Kate Hedlund 10                
  5 Danbury                                           9:28.96    9:39.07   2   4   
     1) Cassandra Sturdevant 11         2) Alexandra Chakar 10            
     3) Olivia Turk 12                  4) Leah Sarkisian 12              
  6 Hamden                                            9:43.55    9:41.19   2   3   
     1) Love' Melton 11                 2) Ella Bradford 10               
     3) Molly Marrandino 11             4) Tori Raquell Roberts 11        
  7 Trumbull                                          9:56.43    9:49.78   2   2   
     1) Emily Alexandru 10              2) Carolyn Cardell 10             
     3) Alessandra Zaffina 10           4) Margaret LoSchiavo 11          
  8 Southington                                       9:40.95    9:55.23   2   1   
     1) Kate Kemnitz 11                 2) Anny Moquete Volquez 10        
     3) Morgan Hubert 9                 4) Sarah Minkiewicz 12            
  9 Shelton                                          10:02.83    9:59.59   1 
     1) Maeve Sheldon 10                2) Alexandra Kenealy 11           
     3) Amanda LoMonte 11               4) Heather Garrett 11             
 10 Staples                                          10:29.83   10:18.32   1 
     1) Zarah Ahmad 11                  2) Nicole Holmes 9                
     3) Tori Greenberg 10               4) Elysse McCambley 11            
 11 Ridgefield                                        9:54.15   10:18.98   2 
     1) Katherine Langis 10             2) Amelia Hynes 11                
     3) Julia Hergenrother 12           4) Kasey McGerald 11              
 12 Fairfield Warde                                  10:19.73   10:37.41   1 
     1) Lana Kareem 11                  2) Caroline Egervari 11           
     3) Tara McVeigh 12                 4) Carly Pavoni 12                
 13 Enfield                                          10:42.96   10:39.69   1 
     1) Katie Marullo 11                2) Hannah Marsh 10                
     3) Morgan Roberto 10               4) Sarah Haluch 10                
 14 East Hartford                                    10:38.21   10:46.74   1 
     1) Clarice Jayawickrema 10         2) Janaiya Cruz Bermudez 10       
     3) Areina Ransom 10                4) Kamilah Diaz 11                
 15 Newtown                                          10:08.85   10:47.26   1 
     1) Laura augenbraun 10             2) Sydney Howard 10               
     3) Courtney Henchcliffe 9          4) Gloria Rowley 9                
 16 Wilbur Cross                                     10:30.99   10:59.66   1 
     1) Mary Ruiz 10                    2) Sally Inahuazo 11              
     3) Margo Pedersen 9                4) Jatzari Aguilar Alvarado 12    
 17 Norwich Free Academy                             10:43.04   11:00.54   1 
     1) Emma Ricketts 10                2) Angela Ni 10                   
     3) Sophia Kaiser 12                4) Sydney Kupis 12                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #    5-06                                                        
Class Record: # 5-06.25  5/31/2017   Elizabeth Lodge, Manchester               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allyson Lewis             11 Norwich Free         5-09.00    5-08.00#  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Morton             12 Brien McMaho         5-04.00    5-02.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Megan Switzgable          12 Trumbull             5-00.00   J5-02.00    5.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Savannah Bromley          11 Brien McMaho         5-04.00   J5-02.00    5.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lily Hadin                10 Norwalk              5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Emitayo Awofala            9 Glastonbury          5-00.00    4-10.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Amanda Condron            12 Ridgefield           4-10.00   J4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Allison Schindler         10 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Allison Brown             12 Southington          5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Olivia DiLascia           12 Greenwich            5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sarah Tressler            10 Newtown              4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Amanda Brocki             12 Southington          4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Jessica Bosavage          11 Ridgefield           4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Kiera Pearlman            11 Glastonbury          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Allison Lund              10 Glastonbury          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Stella Perrier            10 Greenwich            4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Jeah Riodin               11 Trumbull             4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 McCallum Harkins          10 Greenwich            4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Calista Hedbabny          10 Greenwich            4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Georgia Sharpe            11 Fairfield Lu         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 4-10 
      XPP  XXP 
 -- Juliette Cryder           10 Newtown              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nyla Conaway              11 Wilbur Cross         5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Izabelle Simoes           12 Fairfield Wa         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kasidy Quiles             11 Shelton              4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Elyse Lemke               10 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Bailey Renwick            11 Norwalk              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Lyons                10 Ridgefield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Katherine Landler         10 Ridgefield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Maria DeSouza             11 Danbury              5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Maddie Corbett            10 Fairfield Lu         5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Natalie Reilly             9 Fairfield Lu         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Riebe                11 Newtown              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kelly Hurd                12 Shelton              4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Leah Moroknek             11 Ridgefield           4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Samantha Johns-Folks      12 Westhill             4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Raven-Symone Jarrett       9 New Britain          4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Lixing Counsilman         11 Glastonbury          4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-01  6/3/2014    Jenna Calandro, Newtown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Biscoglio           12 Southington         12-05.00   12-01.50#  10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-01.50 12-06 
        P    P    P     P     O     O     O      O      XX 
  2 Madison Martin            10 Norwich Free        10-00.00   10-06.00    8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Lia Zavattaro             12 Greenwich           11-00.00  J10-06.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Paige Martin              10 Norwich Free        11-04.00  J10-06.00    5   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Lauren Pawlowski          12 Shelton             10-06.00   10-00.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Madeleine Watson          11 Glastonbury          9-06.00    9-00.00    3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Angela Chong              12 Norwich Free         9-06.00   J9-00.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Mallory Malz               9 Glastonbury          9-06.00    8-06.00    1   
     8-06 9-00 
        O  XXX 
  9 Laurel Blackman           11 Fairfield Lu         9-00.00   J8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Zoe Kaputa                11 Glastonbury          9-00.00         NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Samatha Page              11 Westhill             8-06.00         NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Plummer             12 Glastonbury          9-06.00         NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Caitlin Inall             11 Ridgefield           9-00.00         NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Nicole Nielsen            12 Ridgefield           8-06.00         NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Aleksandra Misiewicz      11 Trumbull             9-06.00         NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kylie Roth                 9 Westhill             8-06.00         NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Ryan                10 Newtown              9-06.00        DNS  
     
     
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-00.75  2002        Stacey Egbert, Danbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Selina Soule              10 Glastonbury         17-10.50   18-02.25   NWI  10   
     17-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      17-06(NWI) 18-00.25(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI)
  2 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Lu        18-08.50   18-01.75   NWI   8   
     18-01.75(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Allyson Lewis             11 Norwich Free        17-07.50   17-03.75   NWI   6   
     17-03(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 16-08(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Emilly Souza              11 Danbury             16-04.00   17-01.50   NWI   5   
     17-01.50(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) FOUL      16-01(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)
  5 Erika Regus               12 Danbury             17-02.25   16-11.50   NWI   4   
     15-05(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)
  6 Jocelyn Lister            10 Brien McMaho        16-04.00   16-08.50   NWI   3   
     FOUL      16-05(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
  7 Lixing Counsilman         11 Glastonbury         16-03.00   16-06.25   NWI   2   
     15-03.25(NWI) 16-02(NWI) FOUL      15-04.50(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI)
  8 Mallory Elliot            11 Fairfield Wa        15-07.00   15-10.00   NWI   1   
     14-02.50(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Sarah Dowling             12 Newtown             16-02.50   15-08.25   NWI 
     15-02.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) FOUL      14-03(NWI) FOUL      13-09(NWI)
 10 Georgia Sharpe            11 Fairfield Lu        15-06.00   15-07.25   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 13-03.25(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI)           
 11 Amanda Forgione           11 Glastonbury         16-00.75   15-03.25   NWI 
     FOUL      15-03.25(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)           
 12 Mikayla Hill              12 Danbury             15-02.00   15-03.00   NWI 
     14-06.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)           
 13 Jacquelyn Matthews        11 Newtown             15-05.50   15-01.75   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI)           
 14 Windcharm Grant           12 Westhill            15-05.00   15-01.50   NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)           
 15 Amy Sapenter              10 Newtown             15-04.00   15-01.25   NWI 
     14-04.25(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)           
 16 Valerie Cella             12 Greenwich           15-03.00   15-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-00(NWI)           
 17 Emerson Raymond           11 Fairfield Lu        15-01.75   14-11.00   NWI 
     14-11(NWI) FOUL      14-07.75(NWI)           
 18 Nora Skoczen              12 Fairfield Lu        15-07.00   14-09.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-09.75(NWI)           
 19 Victoria-Lee Walsh        11 Trumbull            15-07.00   14-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-07.50(NWI)           
 20 Jessica Glowacki          10 Danbury             15-02.00   14-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-05.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI)           
 21 Meilee Kry                10 Danbury             18-01.50   14-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-06.50(NWI)           
 22 Madison Cerny             11 Fairfield Lu        15-09.00   14-05.00   NWI 
     14-04.75(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 14-05(NWI)           
 23 Lauren Scaccia            12 Trumbull            15-04.00   14-02.25   NWI 
     FOUL      13-07.50(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI)          
 24 Elizabeth DeMassa         11 Ridgefield          15-10.00   14-02.00   NWI 
     14-01.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-00(NWI)           
 25 Madison de Blasi          11 Greenwich           15-01.00   13-05.50   NWI 
     12-01.50(NWI) 12-10.25(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)           
 26 Gabriella Dos Santos      11 Danbury             15-02.00   13-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      13-03(NWI)           
 -- Lily Hadin                10 Norwalk             15-05.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Amanda Neckritz           12 Staples             15-04.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Katie Ryan                10 Newtown             16-01.75        DNS   NWI 
 -- Anna Landler              12 Ridgefield          16-00.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jada Williams             10 Greenwich           16-08.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Paige Martin              10 Norwich Free        15-01.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Julianne Spillane         12 Trumbull            15-05.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-08  5/30/2013   Dana Bramble, East Hartford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rozalynn Smith             9 New Britain         33-07.00   34-07.00   NWI  10   
     FOUL      34-07(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI) 33-00.25(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI)
  2 Emilly Souza              11 Danbury             35-08.50   34-00.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      31-05.25(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 34-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Mallory Malz               9 Glastonbury         33-04.75   33-06.75   NWI   6   
     32-01.50(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 32-08.75(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 33-06.75(NWI)
  4 Jahlyn Lowndes            11 Wilbur Cross        32-04.00   33-01.75   NWI   5   
     32-04.50(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) 31-07.75(NWI) 33-01.75(NWI) 29-05.75(NWI)
  5 Aliyah Lacombe            11 Norwich Free        33-08.00   32-09.50   NWI   4   
     32-01.25(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 31-00.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      31-02.50(NWI)
  6 Gloria Twum               10 Westhill            34-01.00   32-07.00   NWI   3   
     32-07(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI) 31-11.25(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI)
  7 Amanda Forgione           11 Glastonbury         32-07.00   32-03.00   NWI   2   
     31-05.50(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 32-03(NWI)
  8 Julianne Spillane         12 Trumbull            34-04.00   32-00.75   NWI   1   
     32-00.75(NWI) 31-05.75(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) FOUL      31-03.25(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Bailey Renwick            11 Norwalk             32-06.00   31-06.50   NWI 
     30-09.75(NWI) FOUL      31-06.50(NWI)           
 10 Valerie Cella             12 Greenwich           32-05.00  J31-06.50   NWI 
     30-09(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI)           
 11 McCallum Harkins          10 Greenwich           32-00.50   30-08.50   NWI 
     30-01.50(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI)         
 12 Tayler Riddick            12 Southington         32-02.50  J30-08.50   NWI 
     30-01.75(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI)         
 13 Libby Poseno              11 Newtown             32-09.75   30-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      30-05.25(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Meilee Kry                10 Danbury             36-04.25       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Samantha Johns-Folks      12 Westhill            32-06.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Katie Ryan                10 Newtown             33-02.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-03  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               12 Southington         40-00.50   39-09.00   10   
      38-09  37-01.50  39-09  FOUL  39-03.25  39-03
  2 Celyna Custodio           12 Danbury             41-06.00   39-01.00    8   
      39-01  35-07  36-02  35-00  35-02.25  FOUL
  3 Susie Okoli               11 Wilbur Cross        38-02.50   38-09.50    6   
      37-02.50  36-04  36-08.50  38-01.50  38-09.50  37-00
  4 Trinity Cardillo          10 Southington         36-07.25   35-08.25    5   
      35-08.25  32-04.25  34-06.50  35-00.50  FOUL  35-01
  5 Marley Marston            12 Newtown             35-05.00   35-06.00    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  33-07.50  35-05.25  34-00  35-06
  6 Destiny Lewis             11 Wilbur Cross        35-04.00   33-05.00    3   
      FOUL  33-05  33-03.50  31-02  33-01  32-02.50
  7 Erin Burns                12 Newtown             32-11.00   32-06.50    2   
      29-00.75  32-06.50  30-01.75  28-11.25  30-05  31-00
  8 Yasmeen Dabiran           11 Shelton             33-05.75   31-08.75    1   
      30-05.50  31-08.75  FOUL  31-08.50  30-10  30-03.50
  9 Kayla Hillary             11 Westhill            30-07.00   31-01.75  
      31-01.75  29-08  27-08  24-08.50  30-01.75  30-05.25
 10 Samantha Norris           11 Shelton             35-05.50   30-10.00  
      29-10  29-01  30-10         
 11 Anna Lewis                12 Norwich Free        33-02.00   30-06.75  
      29-11.25  30-06.75  29-04.75         
 12 Manar Enany               12 Fairfield Wa        34-07.00   30-02.50  
      28-01  30-02.50  29-01.50         
 13 Arianna Malick            10 Shelton             30-02.00   29-10.50  
      25-04.25  29-10.50  28-00.50         
 14 Taylor Symonette           9 Staples             31-03.00   29-08.25  
      29-08.25  28-01.50  29-03         
 15 Natalia Wilson            10 Shelton             30-06.00   29-06.25  
      28-00  28-05.25  29-06.25         
 16 Kelsey Radzion            10 Shelton             32-00.50   28-11.50  
      28-04  28-11.50  FOUL           
 17 Alexis Chikezie           10 Danbury             31-05.00   28-06.50  
      28-06.50  25-01.50  26-10.50         
 18 Sarah Nowacki              9 Newtown             31-00.50   28-05.75  
      27-09.50  28-05.75  28-05         
 19 Breanna Hutt              12 Glastonbury         30-00.50   28-04.50  
      27-07.25  27-08  28-04.50         
 20 Jamie Maresca             12 Trumbull            32-04.25   28-04.25  
      28-03  28-04.25  28-00         
 21 Celia-Ann Chikezie        11 Danbury             32-04.25  J28-04.25  
      27-06.25  27-04.25  28-04.25         
 22 Joy Ikechukwu             11 East Hartfor        30-04.00   28-03.50  
      27-05.25  24-03.75  28-03.50         
 23 Tanisha Cunningham        10 Danbury             32-04.00   26-09.50  
      FOUL  26-09.50  FOUL         
 -- Julia Groll               12 Southington         30-00.50        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 138-09  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               12 Southington           144-08     134-07   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  125-05  131-07  134-07  128-01
  2 Celyna Custodio           12 Danbury               115-05     109-07    8   
      FOUL  97-02  109-07  91-09  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Susie Okoli               11 Wilbur Cross          111-03     109-00    6   
      104-02  FOUL  105-02  103-03  106-03  109-00
  4 Erin Burns                12 Newtown                97-04      98-09    5   
      FOUL  82-05  87-02  98-09  89-03  FOUL
  5 Yasmeen Dabiran           11 Shelton               103-05      97-00    4   
      97-00  FOUL  92-00  FOUL  93-03  89-00
  6 Jaylin Ruffin             11 Westhill              106-11      94-00    3   
      91-07  92-10  FOUL  94-00  90-04  87-11
  7 Sarah Nowacki              9 Newtown                88-08      92-00    2   
      85-08  88-09  90-11  92-00  90-00  FOUL
  8 Amanda Forgione           11 Glastonbury           106-01      91-07    1   
      91-07  83-06  89-07  78-09  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Anna Lewis                12 Norwich Free           91-01      91-06  
      91-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Deborah Hannigan          12 Southington            87-02      90-04  
      81-08  90-04  89-01  FOUL  87-04  86-06
 11 Alea Willis               10 Newtown                90-05      85-07  
      85-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Trinity Cardillo          10 Southington            94-02      85-05  
      85-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Destiny Lewis             11 Wilbur Cross          107-03      82-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  82-01         
 14 Manar Enany               12 Fairfield Wa          103-01      76-05  
      76-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Anna Burns                10 Newtown                93-02      76-03  
      FOUL  68-08  76-03           
 16 Ashley Grayson            11 Norwich Free           88-01      74-07  
      67-06  FOUL  74-07         
 17 Jacquelyn Simington       11 Shelton                93-05      69-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  69-02         
 18 Alexis Chikezie           10 Danbury                85-07      67-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  67-09         
 -- Marley Marston            12 Newtown               109-02       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-11  2008        Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janette Wadolowski        12 Southington           121-02     117-08   10   
      94-06  114-08  108-06  98-09  102-09  117-08
  2 Jacquelyn Simington       11 Shelton               104-09     115-04    8   
      FOUL  105-05  114-08  115-04  115-03  113-09
  3 Savannah Buzzeo           12 Brien McMaho          115-03     114-09    6   
      104-09  106-06  100-10  110-03  99-08  114-09
  4 Kaleigh Boyle             12 Fairfield Lu          112-01     108-06    5   
      106-08  108-06  101-00  94-05  107-03  106-10
  5 Mikaela June              12 Southington            99-10     106-06    4   
      97-08  96-11  106-06  FOUL  FOUL  84-02
  6 Yasmeen Dabiran           11 Shelton               116-11     104-07    3   
      FOUL  95-08  99-09  98-01  104-07  98-02
  7 Julia Groll               12 Southington            97-10     103-01    2   
      94-09  84-08  103-01  100-00  90-11  93-08
  8 Sarah Nowacki              9 Newtown               101-03     102-10    1   
      96-09  102-10  FOUL  101-06  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Erin Burns                12 Newtown                97-02      97-06  
      78-08  97-06  93-07  96-08  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Daniella Wesoloskie       11 Manchester            103-10      97-05  
      97-05  94-09  84-02         
 11 Julia McSpedon            12 Ridgefield             90-03      97-03  
      97-01  90-08  97-03         
 12 Kate Steensma             12 Fairfield Lu           96-03      96-02  
      94-08  96-02  90-02         
 13 Amanda Neckritz           12 Staples                95-07      94-01  
      94-01  93-00  82-06         
 14 Hailey Angelucci          11 Trumbull               90-01      92-09  
      92-09  79-08  82-10         
 15 Alijah Vega               11 Southington           107-00      91-04  
      81-11  91-04  79-03         
 16 Sofia Thagouras           10 Westhill              102-07      91-00  
      91-00  88-10  85-03         
 17 Samantha Jones            11 Manchester             93-06      87-10  
      82-09  79-09  87-10         
 18 Kayla Wong                12 Trumbull              101-06      86-10  
      85-10  82-02  86-10         
 19 Gabriella Mondo           11 Southington            92-05      86-07  
      76-06  86-07  64-10         
 20 Alexandra Jakubowski      12 Danbury                95-07      83-10  
      81-04  80-05  83-10         
 21 Arianna Malick            10 Shelton                91-04      78-10  
      60-01  78-10  FOUL         
 22 Jessica Griffin           11 Southington           100-10      78-01  
      78-01  76-11  72-09         
 23 Manar Enany               12 Fairfield Wa           99-07      78-00  
      78-00  74-09  FOUL         
 24 Yeimy Gonzalez            11 Westhill               90-00      77-06  
      73-08  65-08  77-06         
 -- Shanae Ashley Grant       12 East Hartfor          100-11       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Marley Marston            12 Newtown                95-01        DNS  
 -- Sarah Ovesny              10 Shelton                90-03        DNS  
 -- Celyna Custodio           12 Danbury                92-11        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.48  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Pigatt        10 Hamden                 10.89      11.29q -2.3  3 
  2 Xavier Copening            9 Enfield                10.92      11.30q -3.2  1 
  3 Jamar Eaton               12 East Hartfor           11.03      11.33q -1.8  2 
  4 Isaiah Brooks             12 East Hartfor           11.18      11.38q -2.1  4 
  5 Joel Stewart              11 Enfield                11.04      11.39q -2.3  3 
  6 Jaylin McGhee             10 Manchester             11.48      11.41q -3.0  6 
  6 Erik Lorent               10 Shelton                10.89      11.41q -1.8  2 
  8 Gregory Anderson          12 Fairfield Pr           11.04      11.42q -2.2  5 
  9 Zane Robinson-Nye          9 Greenwich              11.26     J11.42  -2.3  3  +0.004
 10 Christopher Cledera       12 Danbury                10.94      11.43  -3.2  1 
 11 Michael Rodia             10 Shelton                10.87      11.49  -2.1  4 
 12 Raheem Thompson           11 Bridgeport C           11.04      11.50  -2.1  4 
 13 Jaquan Allen              11 East Hartfor           11.50      11.53  -3.0  6 
 14 Jalin Rivera              12 New Britain            11.14      11.56  -2.2  5  dead heat
 14 Rodney Davis Jr           11 Hamden                 10.78      11.56  -2.2  5  dead heat
 16 Jaden Cazorla             10 Danbury                11.58      11.62  -1.8  2 
 17 Malik Thomas              11 Danbury                11.68      11.65  -3.2  1 
 18 Jovan Dixon               12 Bridgeport C           10.74      11.69  -3.0  6 
 19 Thomas Shkreli            12 Newtown                11.14      11.73  -3.0  6 
 19 Cruz Quintana             10 Norwich Free           11.33      11.73  -1.8  2 
 21 Dante DePina              12 Trumbull               11.44      11.76  -3.2  1 
 22 Douglas Johnson           12 West Haven             11.34      11.81  -3.2  1 
 23 Matt Cerminaro            12 Fairfield Wa           11.47      11.86  -2.2  5 
 23 Makiel Coates             11 West Haven             11.66      11.86  -1.8  2 
 25 Nicholas Andrade          11 Shelton                11.44      11.89  -2.3  3 
 26 Baijeon Bookal            10 New Britain            11.54      11.90  -3.2  1 
 27 Luka Santos                9 Danbury                11.64      11.91  -2.2  5 
 28 Tyler Llewellyn           12 Fairfield Wa           11.09      11.93  -3.0  6 
 29 John Carreiro             10 Southington            11.54      11.95  -1.8  2 
 30 Tyler Delone              11 East Hartfor           11.71      12.00  -1.8  2 
 31 Tylen Jennette            11 West Haven             11.54      12.01  -2.3  3 
 32 Micah Lynn                10 East Hartfor           11.50      12.06  -2.1  4 
 32 Connor Marlin             12 Newtown                11.44      12.06  -2.1  4 
 34 Ryan Raybuck              10 Greenwich              11.73      12.07  -2.1  4 
 35 Rachney Sainval           12 Brien McMaho           11.74      12.08  -3.0  6 
 35 Jahmaro Gordon            12 Stamford               11.74      12.08  -3.0  6 
 37 Francisco Turdera         12 Ridgefield             11.64      12.11  -3.0  6 
 38 Mohamed Hassan            12 Conard                 11.64      12.13  -2.1  4 
 38 Trey Scarlett             12 Westhill               11.64      12.13  -2.2  5 
 40 Shamar Carter             11 Danbury                11.74      12.14  -2.1  4 
 41 Ryan Orlowski             12 Conard                 11.64      12.16  -2.1  4 
 41 Sam Musto                 10 Conard                 11.44      12.16  -1.8  2 
 43 William Downes            11 Southington            11.74      12.19  -2.2  5 
 44 Quinton Haughton          11 East Hartfor           11.72      12.20  -2.3  3 
 45 Brenden Hill               9 Conard                 11.54      12.22  -3.2  1 
 46 Bjorn Mastorakis          12 Norwich Free           11.64      12.27  -3.0  6 
 -- Aaron Whtie               11 East Hartfor           11.50         FS  -2.2  5 
 -- Kaiyon Gunn               11 New Britain            11.62        DNS  -2.3  3 
 -- Kolby Rogers              11 Southington            11.74        DNS  -2.2  5 
 -- Robert McCulloch          11 Fairfield Pr           11.68        DNS  -3.2  1 
 -- Eli Ford                  11 Manchester             11.65        DNS  -2.3  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.48  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Copening            9 Enfield                11.30      11.08  -2.7  10   
  2 Erik Lorent               10 Shelton                11.41      11.18  -2.7   8   
  3 Jamar Eaton               12 East Hartfor           11.33      11.29  -2.7   6   
  4 Isaiah Brooks             12 East Hartfor           11.38      11.44  -2.7   5   
  5 Christopher Pigatt        10 Hamden                 11.29     J11.44  -2.7   4    +0.001
  6 Jaylin McGhee             10 Manchester             11.41      11.47  -2.7   3   
  7 Joel Stewart              11 Enfield                11.39      11.70  -2.7   2   
  8 Gregory Anderson          12 Fairfield Pr           11.42      11.79  -2.7   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.41  2007        Michael Lorick, Danbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sean-Michael Parkinson    12 Danbury                22.24      22.55  -1.8  5  10   
  2 Erik Lorent               10 Shelton                22.11      22.62  -1.8  5   8   
  3 Isaiah Brooks             12 East Hartfor           22.65      22.72  -1.8  5   6   
  4 Jalin Rivera              12 New Britain            22.54      22.88  -1.8  5   5   
  5 Christopher Pigatt        10 Hamden                 22.44      23.13  -1.8  5   4   
  6 Akeim Murphy              11 Brien McMaho           23.47      23.16  -0.6  3   3   
  7 Malachius Lorick          11 Danbury                23.04      23.25  -1.6  4   2   
  8 Lucien Ducret             11 Greenwich              23.04     J23.25  -1.6  4   1    +0.005
  9 Robert McCulloch          11 Fairfield Pr           23.24      23.27  -1.6  4 
 10 Raheem Thompson           11 Bridgeport C           23.64      23.30  -1.8  2 
 11 Malik Thomas              11 Danbury                23.94      23.32  -1.7  1 
 12 Jovan Dixon               12 Bridgeport C           22.54      23.36  -1.8  5 
 13 Thomas Shkreli            12 Newtown                23.14      23.58  -1.6  4 
 14 Baijeon Bookal            10 New Britain            22.74      23.64  -1.8  5 
 14 Rodney Davis Jr           11 Hamden                 22.57      23.64  -1.8  5 
 16 Aaron Whtie               11 East Hartfor           23.96      23.73  -1.7  1 
 17 Gregory Anderson          12 Fairfield Pr           22.74      23.93  -1.6  4 
 18 Grant Moxham              12 Newtown                23.44      24.08  -0.6  3 
 19 Brenden Hill               9 Conard                 23.68      24.10  -1.8  2 
 20 Joel Stewart              11 Enfield                22.94      24.24  -1.6  4 
 20 Trevor Porter             11 Southington            23.84      24.24  -1.8  2 
 22 Gary Matthews             12 East Hartfor           23.93      24.25  -1.7  1 
 23 Cameron Belton            11 Norwich Free           23.54      24.28  -0.6  3 
 24 Santiago Briones Lopez     9 Ridgefield             23.94      24.51  -1.7  1 
 25 Caleb Singletary          11 Hamden                 24.04      24.56  -1.7  1 
 26 Nathaniel Cole             9 Bridgeport C           24.04      24.63  -1.7  1 
 26 Michael Rodia             10 Shelton                23.71      24.63  -1.8  2 
 28 James Barden              12 Newtown                24.04      24.69  -1.7  1 
 -- Liam Killea               12 Cheshire               22.83         DQ  -1.6  4  Lane violation
 -- Christopher Wallace       11 Hamden                 23.14        DNS  -1.6  4 
 -- Ryan Raybuck              10 Greenwich              24.04        DNS  -1.7  1 
 -- Cruz Quintana             10 Norwich Free           23.33        DNS  -0.6  3 
 -- Edward Johnson            12 Norwich Free           23.64        DNS  -1.8  2 
 -- Jevin Frett               12 Manchester             22.01        DNS  -1.8  5 
 -- Alec Hughes               10 Glastonbury            23.34        DNS  -0.6  3 
 -- Andrew Rison              11 Glastonbury            22.94        DNS  -1.6  4 
 -- Sean Walters              12 Brien McMaho           23.48        DNS  -0.6  3 
 -- Tamarko Oakes             12 West Haven             23.44        DNS  -0.6  3 
 -- LaMar Anderson            11 Hamden                 23.64        DNS  -1.8  2 
 -- Kolby Rogers              11 Southington            23.74        DNS  -1.8  2 
 -- Sam Musto                 10 Conard                 23.54        DNS  -0.6  3 
 -- John Mayes                12 Hamden                 23.54        DNS  -0.6  3 
 -- Stuart Pike               12 East Hartfor           23.60        DNS  -1.8  2 
 -- Makiel Coates             11 West Haven             23.83        DNS  -1.8  2 
 -- Matthew Bean              12 Shelton                23.64        SCR          
 -- Camerin Gumbs             11 Shelton                23.16        SCR          
 -- Qasim Danazumi            12 Fairfield Wa           22.14        SCR          
 -- Brett Deri                12 Newtown                23.84        SCR          
 -- Todd Perrin               11 Newtown                23.34        SCR          
 -- Askia Sierra              12 Staples                24.04        SCR          
 -- Zane Robinson-Nye          9 Greenwich              23.27        SCR          
 -- Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                23.14        SCR          
 -- Luka Santos                9 Danbury                24.04        SCR          
 -- Malique Stevens           11 Norwalk                23.94        SCR          
 -- Kaiyon Gunn               11 New Britain            24.04        SCR          
 -- Christopher Cledera       12 Danbury                22.84        SCR          
 -- Glenroy Ford              12 Danbury                23.24        SCR          
 -- Jaden Cazorla             10 Danbury                23.82        SCR          
 -- William Remkiewicz        10 Glastonbury            23.07        SCR          
 -- Phillip Melo              12 Danbury                23.84        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.99  5/31/2011   Raphael-Andre Ray, Staples                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jevin Frett               12 Manchester             48.71      49.30   4  10   
  2 Glenroy Ford              12 Danbury                49.96      49.31   4   8   
  3 Simon Jupp                10 Ridgefield             50.32      49.97   4   6   
  4 Liam Killea               12 Cheshire               50.28      50.16   4   5   
  5 Andrew Rison              11 Glastonbury            50.14      50.29   4   4   
  6 Devin Hall                12 East Hartfor           50.61      50.72   4   3   
  7 Stuart Pike               12 East Hartfor           51.70      51.60   4   2   
  8 Matthew Bean              12 Shelton                52.20      51.89   3   1   
  9 John Mayes                12 Hamden                 52.43      52.10   3 
  9 Remy Gibson               12 Brien McMaho           51.95      52.10   3 
 11 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire               51.96      52.16   3 
 12 Carlos Villarini          12 New Britain            52.42      52.26   3 
 13 Tamarko Oakes             12 West Haven             52.89      52.38   2 
 14 Todd Perrin               11 Newtown                50.94      52.40   4 
 15 Chinedu Chukwura          12 Conard                 51.44      52.43   4 
 16 Grant Moxham              12 Newtown                52.21      52.53   3 
 17 Jack Mello                11 Conard                 53.62      52.62   1 
 18 Nathan Rinaldi            10 Conard                 53.01      53.23   2 
 19 James Barden              12 Newtown                53.58      53.44   1 
 20 Joseph Verderame          11 Southington            52.65      53.53   2 
 21 Mathew Szpakowski         12 Ridgefield             53.24      53.56   2 
 22 Bryan Lima                12 Danbury                53.74      53.80   1 
 23 LaMar Anderson            11 Hamden                 53.04      53.84   2 
 24 John Gnibus               12 Fairfield Pr           52.50      53.92   3 
 25 Matthew Cowan             12 Danbury                53.34      54.04   2 
 26 James Ringrose            12 Southington            53.57      54.24   2 
 27 Gabriel Kwarteng           9 Danbury                53.74      54.27   1 
 28 Joshua Bacon               9 Fairfield Pr           53.64      54.75   1 
 -- Trevor Porter             11 Southington            52.84        DNS   2 
 -- Mitchell van der Noll     12 Ridgefield             52.35        DNS   3 
 -- Akeim Murphy              11 Brien McMaho           52.30        DNS   3 
 -- Camerin Gumbs             11 Shelton                53.54        DNS   2 
 -- William Remkiewicz        10 Glastonbury            52.14        SCR     
 -- Osarentin Osagie          10 Norwich Free           52.81        SCR     
 -- Georgios Karakadas        12 Greenwich              52.84        SCR     
 -- Phillip Melo              12 Danbury                52.94        SCR     
 -- Henry Haas                11 Staples                53.64        SCR     
 -- Alexander Winser          11 Staples                53.74        SCR     
 -- Brenden Sholes            12 Norwich Free           52.34        SCR     
 -- Mackinnon Sheldon         12 Fairfield Pr           53.54        SCR     
 -- Sean-Michael Parkinson    12 Danbury                50.25        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.91  6/1/2009    Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joe Pearl                 12 Manchester           1:54.87    1:52.67   2  10   
  2 Malcolm Going             11 Danbury              1:57.27    1:55.50   2   8   
  3 Tyler Rubush              12 Trumbull             1:56.34    1:55.80   2   6   
  4 Georgios Karakadas        12 Greenwich            1:58.77    1:57.12   2   5   
  5 Mackinnon Sheldon         12 Fairfield Pr         2:00.21    1:57.89   2   4   
  6 Kevin Arnold              12 Ridgefield           1:56.73    1:59.19   2   3   
  7 Henry Haas                11 Staples              2:01.04    2:02.10   2   2   
  8 Tyler Wright              12 Staples              2:01.75    2:02.49   2   1   
  9 Ryan Slesinski            11 Southington          2:01.70    2:02.66   2 
 10 Ryan Smith                10 Glastonbury          2:02.48    2:02.83   2 
 11 Christian Lestik          12 Newtown              2:03.10    2:03.26   1 
 12 Philip Thomas             12 Hamden               2:03.84    2:03.67   1 
 13 Ryan Caldwell             11 Danbury              2:01.54    2:04.22   2 
 14 Cameron Chambers          12 Hamden               2:04.06    2:04.60   1 
 15 Gerard Van Spaendonck     12 Staples              2:04.34    2:04.69   1 
 16 George Lepska              9 Staples              2:04.34    2:04.88   1 
 17 Colin Baker               12 Norwalk              2:03.64    2:05.17   1 
 18 Nathan Cote               10 Norwich Free         2:03.84    2:05.19   1 
 19 Caleb Bolden               9 Fairfield Pr         2:04.59    2:05.40   1 
 20 Jadyn Nogueira            10 Glastonbury          2:04.54    2:07.31   1 
 21 Andrew Suhie              11 Manchester           2:04.66    2:08.28   1 
 22 Shane Leone               12 Southington          2:03.60    2:08.73   1 
 23 Kory Sharpe               12 Danbury              2:05.74    2:14.09   1 
 -- Matthew Cosentino         11 Glastonbury          2:01.51        DNS   2 
 -- Ian Sagers                11 Conard               2:04.32        DNS   1 
 -- Samuel Wilcox             11 Glastonbury          2:01.62        DNS   2 
 -- Kyle Smith                12 Manchester           2:01.80        DNS   2 
 -- Jeffrey Hannigan          12 Southington          2:05.39        DNS   1 
 -- Zackary Muller            11 Shelton              2:04.72        SCR     
 -- Glenroy Ford              12 Danbury              2:00.54        SCR     
 -- William Landowne          12 Staples              2:00.82        SCR     
 -- Josh Sacoto               11 Shelton              2:01.27        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Seiple           12 Staples              2:00.74        SCR     
 -- Azaan Dawson               9 Fairfield Pr         2:03.24        SCR     
 -- Luke Lorenz               11 Staples              2:03.54        SCR     
 -- Christian Myers           12 Staples              2:04.94        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:10.35  5/30/2012   Henry Wynne, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Seiple           12 Staples              4:20.19    4:21.50   10   
  2 William Landowne          12 Staples              4:15.58    4:24.53    8   
  3 Alexander Mocarski        12 Fairfield Wa         4:13.21    4:25.82    6   
  4 Robert Dillon             11 Shelton              4:22.67    4:27.18    5   
  5 Edward Tristine           11 Fairfield Pr         4:21.68    4:29.25    4   
  6 Azaan Dawson               9 Fairfield Pr         4:26.05    4:30.42    3   
  7 Nicholas Taubenheim       10 Staples              4:30.05    4:35.58    2   
  8 Andrew Zuckerman          11 Staples              4:30.21    4:35.85    1   
  9 Matthew Richard           11 Shelton              4:37.58    4:37.63  
 10 Ryan Escoda               12 Newtown              4:36.03    4:47.11  
 11 Ian Sagers                11 Conard               4:37.78    4:49.42  
 12 Drew Newcomb              12 Fairfield Pr         4:35.84    4:51.25  
 -- Jacob Smith               10 Glastonbury          4:28.90        DNS  
 -- Noah Igram                11 Fairfield Wa         4:35.47        DNS  
 -- Yankarlos Diaz            11 Manchester           4:37.46        DNS  
 -- Charles Coffin            10 Ridgefield           4:39.04        DNS  
 -- Danny Jagoe               12 Fairfield Wa         4:37.84        DNS  
 -- Joe Pearl                 12 Manchester           4:19.47        DNS  
 -- Samuel Wilcox             11 Glastonbury          4:34.35        SCR  
 -- Christian Lestik          12 Newtown              4:38.64        SCR  
 -- Mackinnon Sheldon         12 Fairfield Pr         4:27.34        SCR  
 -- James Maniscalco          12 Fairfield Wa         4:29.84        SCR  
 -- Drew Thompson             12 Fairfield Pr         4:19.04        SCR  
 -- Teddy O'Kane              10 Staples              4:38.83        SCR  
 -- Christian Myers           12 Staples              4:29.24        SCR  
 -- Tyler Wright              12 Staples              4:31.74        SCR  
 -- Henry Haas                11 Staples              4:35.93        SCR  
 -- Morgan Fierro             10 Staples              4:38.03        SCR  
 -- Luke Lorenz               11 Staples              4:26.46        SCR  
 -- Cameron Chambers          12 Hamden               4:36.96        SCR  
 -- Daniel Nichols            12 Danbury              4:31.84        SCR  
 -- Brendan Murray            12 Cheshire             4:22.51        SCR  
 -- Georgios Karakadas        12 Greenwich            4:35.35        SCR  
 -- Tyler Remigino             9 Conard               4:37.60        SCR  
 -- Jacob Hefele              10 Danbury              4:35.14        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:06.67  6/3/2014    Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Nichols            12 Danbury              9:29.19    9:07.30   2  10   
  2 Drew Thompson             12 Fairfield Pr         9:01.08    9:09.90   2   8   
  3 William Landowne          12 Staples              9:02.85    9:14.34   2   6   
  4 Brendan Murray            12 Cheshire             9:23.43    9:19.85   2   5   
  5 Benjamin Seiple           12 Staples              9:15.59    9:20.61   2   4   
  6 Robert Dillon             11 Shelton              9:38.13    9:24.22   2   3   
  7 Christian Myers           12 Staples              9:14.23    9:24.43   2   2   
  8 James Maniscalco          12 Fairfield Wa         9:50.58    9:27.00   2   1   
  9 Jacob Smith               10 Glastonbury          9:43.70    9:31.73   2 
 10 Jacob Hefele              10 Danbury              9:45.01    9:33.20   2 
 11 Dylan Pomer               11 Fairfield Wa         9:52.44    9:42.41   2 
 12 Luke Lorenz               11 Staples              9:51.46    9:42.53   2 
 13 Morgan Fierro             10 Staples              9:49.14    9:42.68   2 
 14 Danny Jagoe               12 Fairfield Wa         9:46.94    9:45.80   2 
 15 Teddy O'Kane              10 Staples              9:50.13    9:46.93   2 
 16 Matthew Burke             12 Danbury              9:53.84    9:48.90   1 
 17 Mayo Smith                11 Staples              9:53.99    9:50.94   1 
 18 Brendan Mellitt           10 Cheshire             9:53.38    9:56.55   1 
 19 Austin Hutchens           10 Fairfield Wa        10:06.92    9:56.73   1 
 20 Nicholas Taubenheim       10 Staples              9:52.96    9:58.18   1 
 21 Michael Loalbo            11 Hamden              10:02.41    9:58.65   1 
 22 Tyler Remigino             9 Conard              10:09.14   10:00.17   1 
 23 Jaden Little              10 Staples             10:09.65   10:00.57   1 
 24 Ryan Escoda               12 Newtown              9:54.03   10:00.93   1 
 25 Yankarlos Diaz            11 Manchester          10:04.99   10:05.77   1 
 26 Tyler Pineau              11 Shelton              9:58.24   10:12.97   1 
 27 Zachary Smith             10 Glastonbury          9:57.62   10:16.16   1 
 28 Matthew Penna             10 Southington         10:09.84   10:22.49   1 
 29 Justin Halmose            11 Newtown             10:03.62   10:26.29   1 
 30 Conner Leone              12 Southington          9:53.29   10:34.43   1 
 -- Azaan Dawson               9 Fairfield Pr         9:57.37        DNS   1 
 -- Alexander Mocarski        12 Fairfield Wa         9:48.43        DNS   2 
 -- Noah Igram                11 Fairfield Wa         9:56.64        SCR     
 -- Matthew Vogt              12 Fairfield Wa        10:08.66        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.17  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osarentin Osagie          10 Norwich Free           15.24      15.66q -2.8  2 
  2 Sandre Taylor             11 East Hartfor           16.02      15.73q -3.9  1 
  3 Jonathan Lindsay          11 New Britain            15.55      15.81q -3.9  1  Dead heat
  3 Brett Deri                12 Newtown                15.34      15.81q -3.9  1  Dead heat
  5 Nathaniel Mensah-Simms    12 Danbury                15.42      15.93q -3.9  1 
  6 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain            15.61      15.99q -3.9  1 
  7 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                15.46      16.02q -2.8  2 
  8 Elijah Rodriguez          11 Southington            15.51      16.06q -2.8  2 
  9 Thomas Vilinskis          12 Ridgefield             15.64      16.08  -2.8  2 
 10 Alexander Beiku           11 Danbury                15.84      16.32  -3.9  1 
 11 Shay Fahsbender           11 Danbury                16.44      16.51  -3.9  1 
 12 Anthony Hill              11 Greenwich              16.73      16.78  -3.9  1 
 13 Carlos Villarini          12 New Britain            15.84      16.80  -2.8  2 
 14 Joel Fassarella           12 Fairfield Wa           16.34      16.97  -2.8  2 
 15 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire               16.94      17.56  -3.9  1 
 16 Charles Stolba            12 Trumbull               16.77      18.07  -2.8  2 
 17 Samuel McDonough          10 Ridgefield             16.94      18.13  -2.8  2 
 -- Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury            16.07        DNS  -2.8  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.17  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Deri                12 Newtown                15.81      15.39  -2.5  10   
  2 Osarentin Osagie          10 Norwich Free           15.66      15.46  -2.5   8   
  3 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                16.02      15.54  -2.5   6   
  4 Jonathan Lindsay          11 New Britain            15.81      15.68  -2.5   4.50 Dead heat
  4 Nathaniel Mensah-Simms    12 Danbury                15.93      15.68  -2.5   4.50 Dead heat
  6 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain            15.99      15.74  -2.5   3   
 -- Sandre Taylor             11 East Hartfor           15.73         FS  -2.5 
 -- Elijah Rodriguez          11 Southington            16.06        DNS  -2.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 37.54  1985        Brent Majors, Simsbury                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brett Deri                12 Newtown                39.79      40.56   3  10   
  2 Shawn Akomeah             12 Manchester             40.51      40.76   3   8   
  3 Oliver Fulton             12 Greenwich              41.04      41.12   3   6   
  4 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury            41.38      41.20   3   5   
  5 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain            40.34      41.38   3   4   
  6 Osarentin Osagie          10 Norwich Free           41.74      41.96   2   3   
  7 Kevin Colon-Quinones      12 West Haven             41.52      42.06   3   2   
  8 Alexander Beiku           11 Danbury                42.53      42.20   2   1   
  9 Billy Joyner              12 Manchester             42.65      42.26   1 
 10 Thomas Vilinskis          12 Ridgefield             41.74      42.34   2 
 11 Nathaniel Mensah-Simms    12 Danbury                41.24      42.40   3 
 12 Nigel Hayes               11 Trumbull               42.44      42.56   2 
 13 Brendan DeBarber          11 Enfield                43.00      43.70   1 
 14 Francisco Turdera         12 Ridgefield             42.34      43.75   2 
 15 Mason Dumas               12 Enfield                42.44      43.78   2 
 16 Charles Stolba            12 Trumbull               43.04      44.36   1 
 17 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire               42.94      45.19   1 
 18 Trey Scarlett             12 Westhill               42.54      45.21   2 
 -- Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                39.55         DQ   3  Out of lane
 -- Jonathan Lindsay          11 New Britain            42.51        DNS   2 
 -- Elijah Rodriguez          11 Southington            41.43        DNS   3 
 -- Willy Joyner              12 Manchester             43.21        DNS   1 
 -- Aidan Williams            12 Ridgefield             42.08        DNS   2 
 -- Alec Hughes               10 Glastonbury            43.05        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.20  5/30/2013   New Britain, New Britain                    
                       M Jones, Z Andrews, J Usuga, B Niccolls           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Hartford                                       42.85      42.32   3  10   
     1) Jaquan Allen 11                 2) Isaiah Brooks 12               
     3) Jamar Eaton 12                  4) Stuart Pike 12                 
  2 Danbury                                             43.47      42.59   3   8   
     1) Christopher Cledera 12          2) Malachius Lorick 11            
     3) Jaden Cazorla 10                4) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12      
  3 Hamden                                              43.21      43.10   3   6   
     1) Christopher Wallace 11          2) Rodney Davis Jr 11             
     3) John Mayes 12                   4) Christopher Pigatt 10          
  4 Shelton                                             43.73      43.32   3   5   
     1) Camerin Gumbs 11                2) Michael Rodia 10               
     3) Sean Sirisouk 12                4) Nicholas Andrade 11            
  5 Norwalk                                             43.48      43.44   3   4   
     1) Katrell Clay 12                 2) Khalil Eason 9                 
     3) Gregory Foster 9                4) Malique Stevens 11             
  6 Enfield                                             43.94      43.55   3   3   
     1) Kesean Mason 11                 2) Xavier Copening 9              
     3) Brendan DeBarber 11             4) Joel Stewart 11                
  7 New Britain                                         44.23      43.68   2   2   
     1) Carlos Villarini 12             2) Jalin Rivera 12                
     3) Baijeon Bookal 10               4) Chaz Williams 11               
  8 West Haven                                          44.45      43.74   2   1   
     1) Makiel Coates 11                2) Kevin Colon-Quinones 12        
     3) Douglas Johnson 12              4) Tamarko Oakes 12               
  9 Manchester                                          43.54      44.02   3 
     1) Billy Joyner 12                 2) Shawn Akomeah 12               
     3) Willy Joyner 12                 4) Jaylin McGhee 10               
 10 Greenwich                                           44.55      44.10   2 
     1) Oliver Fulton 12                2) Zane Robinson-Nye 9            
     3) Lucien Ducret 11                4) Ryan Raybuck 10                
 11 Newtown                                             44.64      44.19   2 
     1) Todd Perrin 11                  2) Connor Marlin 12               
     3) Grant Moxham 12                 4) Thomas Shkreli 12              
 12 Fairfield Prep                                      43.73      44.26   3 
     1) Robert McCulloch 11             2) John Iaropoli 10               
     3) John Gnibus 12                  4) Gregory Anderson 12            
 13 Southington                                         44.94      44.37   1 
     1) Kolby Rogers 11                 2) John Carreiro 10               
     3) Trevor Porter 11                4) John Terray 12                 
 14 Trumbull                                            44.84      44.75   2 
     1) Jack Jones 12                   2) Webster Williams 11            
     3) Nigel Hayes 11                  4) Dante DePina 12                
 15 Conard                                              44.98      45.07   1 
     1) Mohamed Hassan 12               2) Ryan Orlowski 12               
     3) Nathan Rinaldi 10               4) Chinedu Chukwura 12            
 16 Brien McMahon                                       44.04      45.50   2 
     1) Akeim Murphy 11                 2) Rachney Sainval 12             
     3) Remy Gibson 12                  4) Sean Miller 11                 
 17 Glastonbury                                         45.34      46.05   1 
     1) Ryan Drury 12                   2) Alec Hughes 10                 
     3) Joseph Maciolek 11              4) Amir Johnson 10                
 18 Bridgeport Central                                  44.54      46.15   2 
     1) Dezmond Zapata 11               2) Jovan Dixon 12                 
     3) Shaquille White 10              4) Raheem Thompson 11             
 19 Cheshire                                            45.74      46.26   1 
     1) Isaac Moskowitz 12              2) Frank Barolli 10               
     3) Kyle Kemp 10                    4) Albert Kwon 11                 
 -- Ridgefield                                          44.58        DNF   2 
 -- Fairfield Warde                                     44.14        DNF   2 
     1) Tyler Llewellyn 12              2) Matt Cerminaro 12              
     3) Tobias Hernandez 11             4) Philip Galletta 11             
 -- Norwich Free Academy                                43.81        DNF   3 
     1) Shea McManaway 12               2) Nazaiah Paul 10                
     3) Cameron Belton 11               4) Cruz Quintana 10               
 -- Staples                                             45.44         DQ   1  Ineligible athlete
     1) Casey McGeehan 11               2) Gabriel Wick 11                
     3) Askia Sierra 12                 4) Alexander Winser 11            
 -- Stamford                                            46.54         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Emanuel Moran 12                2) Malachi Hill 10                
     3) Jefferson Lops 11               4) Jahmaro Gordon 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.64  5/31/2011   Staples, Staples                          
                         S Gallagher, J Heil, M Hoberman, W Marsh          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:25.48    3:19.38#  2  10   
     1) Phillip Melo 12                 2) Glenroy Ford 12                
     3) Malcolm Going 11                4) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12      
  2 Manchester                                        3:24.28    3:20.07#  2   8   
     1) Jevin Frett 12                  2) Joe Pearl 12                   
     3) Willy Joyner 12                 4) Shawn Akomeah 12               
  3 Ridgefield                                        3:25.07    3:24.31   2   6   
     1) Aidan Williams 12               2) Simon Jupp 10                  
     3) Kevin Arnold 12                 4) Mitchell van der Noll 12       
  4 East Hartford                                     3:27.27    3:26.60   2   5   
     1) Jaquan Allen 11                 2) Alexander Megquier 10          
     3) Stuart Pike 12                  4) Devin Hall 12                  
  5 Greenwich                                         3:29.79    3:27.61   2   4   
     1) Lucien Ducret 11                2) Oliver Fulton 12               
     3) Georgios Karakadas 12           4) Zane Robinson-Nye 9            
  6 Shelton                                           3:28.83    3:27.75   2   3   
     1) Camerin Gumbs 11                2) Zackary Muller 11              
     3) Josh Sacoto 11                  4) Matthew Bean 12                
  7 Trumbull                                          3:34.00    3:29.64   1   2   
     1) Latrell Margraff 12             2) Seth Simon 12                  
     3) Dante DePina 12                 4) Tyler Rubush 12                
  8 Glastonbury                                       3:31.64    3:30.41   2   1   
     1) Matthew Cosentino 11            2) Samuel Wilcox 11               
     3) Andrew Rison 11                 4) Devin Wasilefsky 11            
  9 Newtown                                           3:30.44    3:30.45   2 
     1) Brett Deri 12                   2) James Barden 12                
     3) Todd Perrin 11                  4) Grant Moxham 12                
 10 Southington                                       3:30.88    3:30.76   2 
     1) Trevor Porter 11                2) James Ringrose 12              
     3) Joseph Verderame 11             4) Ryan Slesinski 11              
 11 Cheshire                                          3:32.76    3:30.98   1 
     1) Jared Andrea 11                 2) Eric Sudhoff 11                
     3) Frank Barolli 10                4) Liam Killea 12                 
 12 Staples                                           3:35.74    3:33.19   1 
     1) Alexander Winser 11             2) Tyler Wright 12                
     3) Gerard Van Spaendonck 12        4) Henry Haas 11                  
 13 Hamden                                            3:35.10    3:33.22   1 
     1) John Mayes 12                   2) Philip Thomas 12               
     3) LaMar Anderson 11               4) Cameron Chambers 12            
 14 Fairfield Prep                                    3:39.24    3:33.81   1 
     1) John Gnibus 12                  2) Caleb Bolden 9                 
     3) Joshua Bacon 9                  4) Mackinnon Sheldon 12           
 15 Conard                                            3:39.24    3:36.75   1 
     1) Zachary Lagana 12               2) Jack Mello 11                  
     3) Nathan Rinaldi 10               4) Chinedu Chukwura 12            
 16 Norwich Free Academy                              3:33.98    3:39.12   1 
     1) Joshua Achille 12               2) Nathan Cote 10                 
     3) Osarentin Osagie 10             4) Brenden Sholes 12              
 -- Brien McMahon                                     3:32.47        DNS   1 
 -- New Britain                                       3:33.36        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 7:48.89  5/30/2012   Simsbury, Simsbury                        
                         J Kirk, K Heubner, J Wilkes, K Stanko             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fairfield Warde                                   8:05.21    8:01.42   2  10   
     1) James Maniscalco 12             2) Danny Jagoe 12                 
     3) Noah Igram 11                   4) Alexander Mocarski 12          
  2 Staples                                           8:09.60    8:02.30   2   8   
     1) Tyler Wright 12                 2) Henry Haas 11                  
     3) Luke Lorenz 11                  4) Christian Myers 12             
  3 Ridgefield                                        8:38.39    8:06.34   1   6   
     1) Ethan MacKenzie 10              2) Charles Coffin 10              
     3) Kevin Arnold 12                 4) Simon Jupp 10                  
  4 Glastonbury                                       8:13.07    8:06.97   2   5   
     1) Samuel Wilcox 11                2) Matthew Cosentino 11           
     3) Andrew Rison 11                 4) Ryan Smith 10                  
  5 Manchester                                        8:17.21    8:13.79   2   4   
     1) Kyle Smith 12                   2) Yankarlos Diaz 11              
     3) Andrew Suhie 11                 4) Joe Pearl 12                   
  6 Danbury                                           8:11.27    8:18.05   2   3   
     1) Glenroy Ford 12                 2) Matthew Burke 12               
     3) Ryan Caldwell 11                4) Eric Collado 12                
  7 Shelton                                           8:18.22    8:18.70   2   2   
     1) Matthew Richard 11              2) Zackary Muller 11              
     3) Sam Kocurek 11                  4) Josh Sacoto 11                 
  8 Southington                                       8:16.34    8:19.55   2   1   
     1) Ryan Slesinski 11               2) Conner Leone 12                
     3) Jeffrey Hannigan 12             4) Shane Leone 12                 
  9 Cheshire                                          8:42.68    8:33.92   1 
     1) Jack Hanke 12                   2) Isaac Moskowitz 12             
     3) Daniel Hersey 12                4) Brendan Murray 12              
 10 Greenwich                                         8:37.33    8:35.41   1 
     1) Thomas Rouffiac 11              2) Aidan Brock 11                 
     3) Akash Molekudy 11               4) Alexander Bein 10              
 11 Westhill                                          8:41.94    8:39.38   1 
     1) Christian DeSimone 10           2) Danny Sachs 12                 
     3) Colin McLaughlin 9              4) Stanley Villard 12             
 12 East Hartford                                     8:30.46    8:50.95   1 
     1) Alexander Megquier 10           2) Ryswick Innocent 12            
     3) Evan Murdzek 11                 4) Devin Hall 12                  
 13 Norwich Free Academy                              8:41.88    8:53.49   1 
     1) Ryan Kornacki 12                2) Aidan Brown 10                 
     3) Phillip Ludlow 10               4) Dylan McGuire 10               
 14 Fairfield Prep                                    8:36.89    8:56.47   1 
     1) Drew Newcomb 12                 2) Ian Cipollaro 11               
     3) Romel Plaza 11                  4) William Giangrande 11          
 15 Trumbull                                          8:24.00    8:56.70   2 
     1) Tejas Kulkarni 11               2) Joseph Gregory 9               
     3) Seth Simon 12                   4) Matthew Collins 11             
 16 Enfield                                           8:46.41    8:57.34   1 
     1) Ethan O'Farrell 10              2) Max Anderson 12                
     3) Daniel White 9                  4) Antonios Patetsos 10           
 17 Newtown                                           8:16.14    9:08.37   2 
     1) Ryan Escoda 12                  2) Alex Wong 11                   
     3) Justin Halmose 11               4) Christian Lestik 12            
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7-00.25  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chet Ellis                11 Staples              6-10.00    6-06.00   10   
     6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Justin Forde              11 Brien McMaho         7-00.00    6-04.00    8   
     6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O  XXP 
  3 Zach Crebbin              12 Newtown              6-06.00    6-02.00    6   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield              6-04.00   J6-02.00    5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brenden Sholes            12 Norwich Free         6-06.00    6-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-02 
        O  XXX 
  6 Yazeed Amadou             11 Manchester           6-02.00   J6-00.00    3   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Damarion Garrett          11 Trumbull             6-02.00   J6-00.00    2   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Armstrong Alcius          12 Norwich Free         5-10.00    5-10.00    0.50
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Conor McGill              12 Glastonbury          6-00.00    5-10.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jack Therriault           11 Trumbull             6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Brady Paulus              11 Conard               6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 James Ball                12 Ridgefield           5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Zachary Prindle           10 Shelton              6-02.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 John Terray               12 Southington          6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Jahiem Spruill            11 Norwich Free         6-02.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 15 Gerald Wright             11 New Britain          5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 Joseph Wojciechowski      12 Conard               6-02.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Raquan Tompkins           11 East Hartfor         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Mohamed Hassan            12 Conard               5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jayden Gardener           11 East Hartfor         6-00.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Abdul Waldo               12 New Britain          6-00.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- David Samedi              12 Shelton              6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Askia Sierra              12 Staples              6-02.00        DNS  
 -- Troy Bardos               11 Brien McMaho         5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-03  5/31/2017   Marc Deluca, Westhill                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Llanos          12 Danbury             14-00.00   14-08.00   10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-08 15-01 
         P     P     P     P     O    XO    XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Oliver Hayes              12 Ridgefield          13-06.00   14-00.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P     P    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Zachary Burleigh          12 Southington         13-01.00   13-06.00    6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Christopher Weir          12 Norwich Free        14-02.00  J13-06.00    5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O   PPP     O   XXO    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Josh Appel                12 Westhill            13-06.00   13-00.00    4   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     P    XO   XXX 
  6 Brandon Gottwals          12 Danbury             13-00.00  J13-00.00    3   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Logan Moore               11 Manchester          12-00.00  J13-00.00    2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Aiden Jasinski            11 Newtown             13-00.00   12-06.00    1   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  9 Jack Sevigny              11 Glastonbury         12-00.00  J12-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 10 Geoffrey Keeton           12 Staples             12-00.00   12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O   XXX 
 11 Jacob Bazinet             10 Norwich Free        12-09.00  J12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO    XO     O   XXX 
 12 Zach Iannucci             11 Trumbull            12-06.00  J12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P   XXO   XXX 
 12 Christopher Colucci        9 Ridgefield          11-00.00  J12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
 14 Casey Selinske            11 Southington         12-00.00   11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 15 Tanner Badey              10 Glastonbury         11-06.00   11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
 16 Michael Greenspan         12 Newtown             11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXX 
 16 Emmet Towey               11 Brien McMaho        11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXX 
 16 Ethan Godfrey             11 Glastonbury         11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Aiden Chesanow             9 Southington         11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Rory Edwards              12 Newtown             11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Matt Motyl                11 Staples             11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Jack Burg                 10 Staples             11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Chris Leppla              12 Fairfield Wa        11-00.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Etan Gabay                12 Westhill            11-06.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 24-00  1993        Charles Beckford, West Haven                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Justin Forde              11 Brien McMaho        22-10.00   22-02.50   NWI  10   
     PASS      22-02.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Jack Jones                12 Trumbull            23-02.00   21-10.00   NWI   8   
     21-06.50(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI) 21-10(NWI) FOUL      21-07(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Christopher Cledera       12 Danbury             20-10.00  J21-10.00   NWI   6   
     20-10(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 21-10(NWI)           
  4 Jahiem Spruill            11 Norwich Free        22-05.00   21-04.00   NWI   5   
     21-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      20-08.50(NWI)
  5 John Terray               12 Southington         20-10.50   21-00.00   NWI   4   
     20-03.50(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-09(NWI)
  6 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield             20-09.50   20-08.50   NWI   3   
     20-08.50(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) FOUL      19-06(NWI)
  7 Luke DeMato               10 Fairfield Wa        20-01.50   20-06.00   NWI   2   
     20-02.25(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-06(NWI)
  8 Troy Bardos               11 Brien McMaho        20-08.00   20-05.75   NWI   1   
     20-03.25(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) FOUL      20-05.75(NWI) FOUL      20-01.50(NWI)
  9 David Samedi              12 Shelton             21-05.00   20-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      20-01(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI) FOUL      19-06.50(NWI)
 10 Eric Colleran             12 Glastonbury         20-05.75   19-11.00   NWI 
     19-06.25(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI)            
 11 Jack Sevigny              11 Glastonbury         20-03.25   19-09.25   NWI 
     19-09.25(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) FOUL              
 12 Robert McCulloch          11 Fairfield Pr        21-01.50   19-09.00   NWI 
     19-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL               
 13 Jaden Cazorla             10 Danbury             20-08.00   19-09.00   NWI 
     19-09(NWI) FOUL      18-08(NWI)         
 15 Xavier Copening            9 Enfield             21-04.00  J19-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-09(NWI) FOUL                
 15 David Kankam              11 East Hartfor        20-02.00   19-02.50   NWI 
     18-00(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI)          
 16 Armstrong Alcius          12 Norwich Free        20-07.50   18-11.25   NWI 
     18-11(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI)           
 17 Isaiah Johnson            11 Trumbull            20-01.00   18-10.00   NWI 
     17-00.25(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI)         
 19 Owen Bianchi              11 Greenwich           20-03.00  J18-10.00   NWI 
     18-01(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 18-10(NWI)           
 19 Raquan Tompkins           11 East Hartfor        20-01.00   18-08.50   NWI 
     18-06(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI)         
 20 George Shelton            12 Hamden              21-03.00   18-07.50   NWI 
     18-07.50(NWI) FOUL      18-02(NWI)         
 21 Joshua Samaras            10 Fairfield Pr        20-04.00   18-07.00   NWI 
     17-07.25(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 17-08(NWI)           
 22 Elias Pardo               11 Brien McMaho        20-00.50   18-04.75   NWI 
     18-04.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 23 Brenden Sholes            12 Norwich Free        22-01.00   18-03.00   NWI 
     18-03(NWI) 15-11(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Paul Kim                  12 Ridgefield          20-02.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Jayden Gardener           11 East Hartfor        20-04.75       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Askia Sierra              12 Staples             21-00.50         DQ   NWI  ineligable
     19-00.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 20-10(NWI)           
 -- Chet Ellis                11 Staples             20-07.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jean Desir                10 Bridgeport C        20-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 49-05  1994        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Justin Forde              11 Brien McMaho        48-08.50   48-03.75   NWI  10   
     FOUL      48-03.75(NWI) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      45-01(NWI)
  2 Abdul Waldo               12 New Britain         44-01.75   44-06.50   NWI   8   
     42-00.25(NWI) 44-06.50(NWI) PASS      43-06.50(NWI) 41-08(NWI) PASS     
  3 Jack Jones                12 Trumbull            45-08.00   43-00.50   NWI   6   
     FOUL      41-11(NWI) 43-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      42-00.50(NWI)
  4 Jahiem Spruill            11 Norwich Free        42-05.00   42-03.50   NWI   5   
     40-07.50(NWI) FOUL      39-10.75(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI)
  5 Chet Ellis                11 Staples             42-08.50   42-02.50   NWI   4   
     42-02.50(NWI)       41-06.50(NWI)      
  6 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield             40-04.50   42-00.50   NWI   3   
     36-09(NWI) 40-06(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 42-00.50(NWI)
  7 Brady Paulus              11 Conard              42-01.25   41-10.50   NWI   2   
     40-11(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 41-04(NWI)
  8 Justin Costick            10 Norwich Free        42-00.00   41-09.25   NWI   1   
     39-07(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 41-01.25(NWI) 41-09.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Christopher Wallace       11 Hamden              43-08.00   41-09.00   NWI 
     41-01.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      41-09(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI)
 10 Owen Bianchi              11 Greenwich           43-02.00   40-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      40-03.50(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI)         
 11 Cornell Tonge             10 Hamden              41-07.00   39-08.50   NWI 
     38-10(NWI) FOUL      39-08.50(NWI)         
 12 George Shelton            12 Hamden              40-08.00   39-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      39-05.50(NWI)         
 13 Armstrong Alcius          12 Norwich Free        41-10.00   39-03.00   NWI 
     39-03(NWI) 38-06(NWI) 36-02(NWI)           
 14 Webster Williams          11 Trumbull            40-04.50   38-11.00   NWI 
     38-11(NWI) 37-09.75(NWI) 37-05.25(NWI)         
 15 Andy Spillane             10 Trumbull            40-01.00   38-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      38-07(NWI) FOUL              
 16 Peter Clanton             12 Staples             39-07.00   38-04.00   NWI 
     38-04(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 37-05.75(NWI)           
 17 Zachary Prindle           10 Shelton             39-10.00   37-10.50   NWI 
     37-01(NWI) 37-10.50(NWI)               
 18 Luke DeMato               10 Fairfield Wa        39-08.00   37-08.25   NWI 
     37-08.25(NWI) FOUL      37-03(NWI)           
 -- Bowen Redgate             12 Trumbull            41-03.50       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- David Samedi              12 Shelton             41-07.50       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Todd Perrin               11 Newtown             39-09.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Qasim Danazumi            12 Fairfield Wa        40-09.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jeffrey Hannigan          12 Southington         40-08.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-04.75  1969        Melmoth Taylor, Hartford Public          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Quaye              11 Manchester          53-05.50   50-07.00   10   
      FOUL  48-04.25  50-07  48-09  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Adelino Daviega           11 Norwich Free        48-01.00   49-01.00    8   
      49-01  49-01  48-05  45-07.50  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ed Radizon                12 Shelton             49-08.00   46-01.75    6   
      FOUL  41-09.25  45-04  43-03.50  FOUL  46-01.75
  4 Justin Showstead          12 Ridgefield          49-01.00   45-04.00    5   
      FOUL  43-10.75  42-11.50  45-04  44-05  FOUL
  5 Cameron Belton            11 Norwich Free        48-08.00   45-00.00    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  43-02  45-00  41-11  44-06
  6 Andrew Zebarth            12 Cheshire            47-04.00   44-00.00    3   
      43-03.50  42-09  42-10.25  FOUL  43-01  44-00
  7 Nana Yaw Agyeman          11 Glastonbury         45-11.25   43-09.00    2   
      FOUL  43-09  41-08.50  FOUL  41-05  41-04.50
  8 Nick Nelson               12 Cheshire            43-05.00   43-06.50    1   
      43-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  41-08.50  42-04.50  41-08.50
  9 Eric Tann                 10 Manchester          45-05.00   42-02.75  
      42-02.75  FOUL  41-02.50  FOUL  39-04.25  41-00
 10 Richard Pierce            12 Enfield             41-10.00   41-10.75  
      41-10.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Anthony Madera            12 New Britain         41-08.00   41-09.75  
      41-09.75  40-01.25  40-03.50           
 12 Christopher Hebert        12 Norwich Free        44-05.00   41-09.50  
      40-06  41-09.50  40-00         
 13 John McNeil               11 East Hartfor        43-00.00   40-10.75  
      40-10.75  38-06  FOUL           
 14 Nicholas Gianni           11 Glastonbury         42-11.50   40-04.50  
      39-09.50  FOUL  40-04.50           
 15 Tyler Blizzard            12 Greenwich           42-06.00   39-10.75  
      FOUL  38-05  39-10.75           
 16 Jake Monson               12 Southington         45-07.00   39-08.50  
      39-05  39-08.50  39-04         
 17 Tommy Cafarelli           12 Danbury             42-05.00   39-08.00  
      39-08  39-06.25  37-07.50           
 18 Sean Cangiano             10 Cheshire            41-00.00  J39-08.00  
      39-08  FOUL  37-09.25           
 19 Vassili Kyrkos            11 Brien McMaho        42-02.00   38-09.50  
      38-09.50  FOUL  37-00           
 20 Marcel Smith              11 East Hartfor        43-07.00   38-09.00  
      38-03  38-09  38-03.25           
 -- Marcellous Bell           11 Westhill            41-10.00        DNS  
 -- Georgio Ghazal            10 Shelton             41-06.00        DNS  
 -- Cameron Kelly             12 Brien McMaho        41-05.00        DNS  
 -- Zach Gladstone            11 Staples             45-07.50        DNS  
 -- Mason Dumas               12 Enfield             41-11.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 181-03  1986        Brian Brophy, Manchester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Williams             12 Newtown               146-00     142-04   10   
      138-10  FOUL  137-02  142-02  FOUL  142-04
  2 Rodny Bonhomme            11 Bridgeport C          123-08     132-10    8   
      132-10  FOUL  95-04  109-09  116-06  115-02
  3 Nathan Quaye              11 Manchester            125-06     131-07    6   
      FOUL  119-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  131-07
  4 Troy Baxter               11 East Hartfor          136-00     131-03    5   
      FOUL  131-03  126-10  112-03  114-05  117-02
  5 Andrew Zebarth            12 Cheshire              140-06     128-06    4   
      117-05  128-06  128-00  118-04  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cameron Kelly             12 Brien McMaho          121-06     126-02    3   
      101-07  126-02  121-01  120-03  123-09  104-07
  7 Nana Yaw Agyeman          11 Glastonbury           122-05     120-07    2   
      116-07  102-09  120-07  107-08  99-08  115-02
  8 Ed Radizon                12 Shelton               124-09     120-06    1   
      112-01  116-06  120-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Eric Tann                 10 Manchester            115-02     118-01  
      118-01  FOUL  112-04  115-01  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Eric Palinkas             12 Trumbull            15-05.50     117-09  
      117-09  115-04  FOUL         
 11 Liam Byrne                11 Ridgefield            117-00     113-11  
      110-09  113-11  109-11         
 12 Justin Showstead          12 Ridgefield            121-05     113-08  
      111-03  113-08  FOUL         
 13 Andrew Danko              12 Glastonbury           121-11     108-08  
      108-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Daniel Clark              11 Trumbull              116-03     107-10  
      99-08  106-04  107-10         
 15 Christopher Hebert        12 Norwich Free          117-00     105-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  105-04         
 16 Jake Monson               12 Southington           121-00     103-01  
      97-03  103-01  FOUL           
 17 Ioannis Kousidis          12 Newtown               118-00     102-11  
      87-03  102-11  87-04         
 18 Benjamin Frey             12 Greenwich             116-05     102-04  
      89-09  102-04  FOUL         
 19 Andrew Tivadar            11 Trumbull              116-09     100-04  
      100-04  FOUL  96-08         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 205-06  2008        Stephen Simalchik, Danbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Hebert        12 Norwich Free          179-09     167-02   10   
      167-00  163-07  147-00  155-07  163-04  167-02
  2 Reynell Burke             11 Westhill              159-02     165-00    8   
      152-00  165-00  160-04  131-06  138-02  140-00
  3 Brandon Cua               12 Staples               168-06     163-10    6   
      159-05  137-04  160-07  FOUL  159-01  163-10
  4 Justin Showstead          12 Ridgefield            169-03     162-03    5   
      146-08  155-02  162-03  148-11  154-00  142-04
  5 Mason Dumas               12 Enfield               157-05     156-03    4   
      145-03  156-03  148-09  155-07  153-09  148-03
  6 Ryan Williams             12 Newtown               159-05     153-08    3   
      143-06  146-09  149-06  149-09  148-02  153-08
  7 Brendan DeBarber          11 Enfield               147-06     149-05    2   
      144-07  144-10  149-05  FOUL  142-02  142-10
  8 Edwin Figueroa            10 Hamden                151-05     148-11    1   
      145-05  145-01  FOUL  144-00  FOUL  148-11
  9 Paul Agresta              12 Greenwich             148-00     147-06  
      139-08  147-06  125-09  142-01  139-01  146-10
 10 Raquan Tompkins           11 East Hartfor          159-09     144-08  
      134-06  143-00  144-08         
 11 Jamie Lamson              11 Southington           149-10     143-09  
      FOUL  124-00  143-09         
 12 Kelete Sherald            11 Brien McMaho          172-05     143-03  
      FOUL  143-03  130-01         
 13 Michael Casinelli         12 Shelton               162-05     139-04  
      139-04  135-10  FOUL         
 14 Jonah Gosnay              12 Danbury               144-08     133-05  
      131-04  133-05  119-11           
 15 Robert Wood               12 Shelton               145-06     133-00  
      111-02  124-10  133-00          
 16 Troy Baxter               11 East Hartfor          144-00     125-02  
      125-02  124-04  122-00           
 17 Nicholas DeSantis         11 Ridgefield            143-03     122-11  
      118-06  118-07  122-11           
 18 Tyler Blizzard            12 Greenwich             143-11     121-07  
      101-01  121-07  95-07           
 -- Cameron Kelly             12 Brien McMaho          140-00        DNS  
 -- Cameron Clynes            12 Southington         60-05.50        DNS  
 -- Georgio Ghazal            10 Shelton               154-01        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                     94        2) Glastonbury                61   
    3) Greenwich                   58        4) Fairfield Ludlowe          57   
    5) Southington                 56        6) Norwich Free Academy       42   
    6) Shelton                     42        8) Ridgefield                 41   
    9) Newtown                     40       10) Hamden                     35   
   11) Trumbull                    32.50    12) Brien McMahon              26.50
   13) Wilbur Cross                24       14) East Hartford              18   
   15) Norwalk                     16       16) New Britain                14   
   17) Manchester                  10       18) Stamford                    9   
   19) Bridgeport Central           7       19) Fairfield Warde             7   
   21) Westhill                     6       22) Staples                     3   
   22) Enfield                      3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                     83.50     2) Manchester                 64   
    2) Staples                     64        4) Norwich Free Academy       53.50
    5) East Hartford               42        5) Shelton                    42   
    7) Newtown                     40        8) Ridgefield                 39   
    9) Brien McMahon               35       10) Enfield                    32   
   11) New Britain                 26.50    12) Trumbull                   24   
   13) Fairfield Prep              20       14) Glastonbury                19.50
   15) Fairfield Warde             19       16) Cheshire                   18   
   17) Greenwich                   16       18) Hamden                     15   
   19) Westhill                    12       20) Southington                11   
   21) Norwalk                     10       22) Bridgeport Central          8   
   23) West Haven                   3       24) Conard                      2