CIAC Class M Outdoor T&F Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2016 08:26 PM
               CIAC Class M Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/31/2016               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.16  1995        Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield                    
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zykeya Ford               11 Rocky Hill             13.01      12.73q  0.6  4 
  2 Kate Hall                 10 Stonington             12.73      12.79q -0.1  2 
  3 Brianna Hoyt              12 Granby Memor           12.94      12.80q  2.0  3 
  4 Carly Gable               10 Northwestern           12.72      12.83q  2.0  3 
  5 Leah Lewis                12 St. Joseph             12.64      13.03q  0.6  4 
  5 Jessica Barry             11 Tolland                12.93      13.03q  1.2  1 
  7 Bernice Boateng           12 Killingly              12.94      13.07q -0.1  2 
  8 Carissa Aekins            11 Waterford              13.44      13.19q  2.0  3 
  9 Kiana Woods                9 Northwest CA           13.14      13.23  -0.1  2 
 10 Haja Donzo                12 Career Magne           12.74      13.24   1.2  1 
 11 Libby Spitzschuh          11 Valley Regio           13.04      13.29   2.0  5 
 12 Dominique Dildy           10 Kaynor Tech            13.24      13.32  -0.1  2 
 13 Jessica Rodrigues         12 Woodland               13.54      13.38   2.0  3 
 14 Olivia Johnson             9 St. Joseph             13.24      13.40   2.0  3 
 15 Sydni Spencer              9 Plainville             13.26      13.41   0.6  4 
 16 Natalie Allen             10 East Catholi           13.64      13.51   2.0  5 
 17 Patricia Cooke            10 Career Magne           13.34      13.52   0.6  4 
 18 Grace Little              10 North Branfo           13.24      13.57   1.2  1 
 19 Audrey Robinson           10 Oxford                 13.14      13.63   2.0  3 
 20 Samantha Liptak           11 Haddam-Killi           13.64      13.67   1.2  1 
 21 Massita Camera            11 Tolland                13.54      13.69   1.2  1 
 22 Taleeya Thomas            11 Montville              13.61      13.71   2.0  5 
 23 Anna Gaffney              12 Northwestern           13.58      13.78   2.0  5 
 24 Ashley Sobin               9 Seymour                13.54      13.79  -0.1  2 
 25 Dynito Wiles              11 Oxford                 13.64      13.81  -0.1  2 
 26 Gabrielle Maiolo          12 Northwestern           13.16      13.82   1.2  1 
 27 Hattie Hall               10 Haddam-Killi           13.64      13.83   2.0  3 
 28 Jon'yea McCooty           11 Northwest CA           13.64      13.84   0.6  4 
 29 Alyssa Bergamini          10 Suffield               13.57      13.85   0.6  4 
 30 Stephanie Poynton          9 Woodland               13.64      13.91   1.2  1 
 31 Brittney Lundy            12 Northwest CA           13.64      14.09   2.0  3 
 32 Julia Accetura             9 Woodland               13.54      14.27   1.2  1 
 33 Daijah Rich               10 Haddam-Killi           13.64      14.32   0.6  4 
 -- Hannah Greene              9 Weston                 13.14        DNS   0.6  4 
 -- Jashane Campbell          12 Prince Tech            13.31        DNS   2.0  5 
 -- Jacqueline Stephens       12 Haddam-Killi           13.03        DNS   2.0  5 
 -- Alyssa LeMay               9 Morgan                 13.34        DNS   2.0  5 
 -- Alexis St Jean            11 Plainfield             13.49        DNS  -0.1  2 
 -- Kalli'Ana Botelho         10 Griswold               12.47        DNS   2.0  5 
 -- Mikayla Mancini           10 Morgan                 13.64        DNS  -0.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.16  1995        Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield                    
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kate Hall                 10 Stonington             12.79      12.56*  1.2  10   
  2 Brianna Hoyt              12 Granby Memor           12.80      12.61   1.2   8   
  3 Zykeya Ford               11 Rocky Hill             12.73      12.83   1.2   6   
  4 Carly Gable               10 Northwestern           12.83      12.95   1.2   5   
  5 Leah Lewis                12 St. Joseph             13.03      13.00   1.2   4   
  6 Jessica Barry             11 Tolland                13.03      13.15   1.2   3   
  7 Bernice Boateng           12 Killingly              13.07      13.18   1.2   2   
  8 Carissa Aekins            11 Waterford              13.19      13.28   1.2   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.82  6/1/2011    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
Open Qualify: * 26.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Savada Robinson           12 Oxford                 26.04      25.91* -1.0  5  10   
  2 Kalli'Ana Botelho         10 Griswold               25.56      26.06* -1.0  5   8   
  3 Rachael Ogbonna           12 Northwest CA           26.42      26.16* -1.0  5   6   
  4 Kate Hall                 10 Stonington             26.34      26.75  -1.0  5   5   
  5 Brianna Hoyt              12 Granby Memor           27.04      26.78  -1.4  4   4   
  6 Veronica Chrzanowski      10 Haddam-Killi           27.14      27.06  -1.4  4   3   
  7 Brooke Joyner             11 Career Magne           27.81      27.13   1.4  3   2   
  8 Leah Lewis                12 St. Joseph             26.14      27.18  -1.0  5   1   
  9 Jacqueline Stephens       12 Haddam-Killi           26.74      27.21  -1.0  5 
 10 Zora LaBonte              10 Waterford              26.64      27.25  -1.0  5 
 11 Miranda Mullen             9 Griswold               26.92      27.33  -1.4  4 
 12 Marissa Airoldi           10 Tolland                27.04      27.49  -1.4  4 
 13 Alyssa LeMay               9 Morgan                 28.44      27.54  -0.6  1 
 14 Nola Neri                 12 Morgan                 26.44      27.63  -1.0  5 
 14 Hannah Zalasko            10 Plainville             27.92      27.63   1.4  3 
 16 Zykeya Ford               11 Rocky Hill             27.81      27.67   1.4  3 
 17 Olivia Johnson             9 St. Joseph             28.04      27.68  -1.7  2 
 18 Mackenzie Nievera-pompey  12 Plainfield             27.84      27.85   1.4  3 
 19 Katherine Jacobs          10 Northwest CA           28.54      27.86  -0.6  1 
 20 Massita Camera            11 Tolland                28.48      27.88  -0.6  1 
 21 Grace Little              10 North Branfo           28.44      27.90  -0.6  1 
 22 Audrey Robinson           10 Oxford                 28.04      27.95   1.4  3 
 23 Cassandra Miller          12 Granby Memor           27.54      27.96  -1.4  4 
 23 Patricia Cooke            10 Career Magne           27.95      27.96   1.4  3 
 23 Nicole Szilagyi           10 Granby Memor           28.02      27.96   1.4  3 
 26 Alexis St Jean            11 Plainfield             28.14      28.07  -1.7  2 
 27 Anna Foster               11 Stonington             28.54      28.33  -0.6  1 
 28 Anyssa Poirier            11 Tolland                28.14      28.41  -1.7  2 
 29 Haja Donzo                12 Career Magne           27.11      28.58  -1.4  4 
 30 Sarah Granese             12 Seymour                28.74      28.80  -0.6  1 
 31 Sarah Blanton             11 Haddam-Killi           28.25      28.94  -1.7  2 
 32 Taylor Papa               11 Tolland                28.64      28.98  -0.6  1 
 33 Jamie Jackson              9 Lewis Mills            28.54      29.01  -0.6  1 
 -- Alicia Palmer             12 Northwest CA           26.63        DNS  -1.0  5 
 -- Mikayla Mancini           10 Morgan                 28.34        DNS  -1.7  2 
 -- Jenna Bryden              10 North Branfo           27.48        DNS  -1.4  4 
 -- Jashane Campbell          12 Prince Tech            28.37        DNS  -1.7  2 
 -- Emily Prackup             11 Weston                 28.04        DNS   1.4  3 
 -- Bernice Boateng           12 Killingly              27.94        DNS   1.4  3 
 -- Shania Shorter            11 Prince Tech            27.54        DNS  -1.4  4 
 -- Payton Fitzgerald         11 Killingly              28.14        DNS  -1.7  2 
 -- Samantha Liptak           11 Haddam-Killi           28.41        DNS  -1.7  2 
 -- Daijah Rich               10 Haddam-Killi           28.34        DNS  -1.7  2 
 -- Patricia Jurkowski         9 Seymour                27.64        DNS  -1.4  4 
 -- Andrea Roman              10 Haddam-Killi           28.54        DNS  -0.6  1 
 -- Jessica Barry             11 Tolland                27.04        SCR          
 -- Ky'Jae Hargrove           10 Career Magne           27.59        SCR          
 -- Jessica Detwiler           9 Stonington             27.74        SCR          
 -- Carly Gable               10 Northwestern           27.51        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.75  6/1/2011    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
Open Qualify: * 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Julia Sprout              12 Tolland                58.66      58.27*  4  10   
  2 Jacqueline Stephens       12 Haddam-Killi           59.66      59.64   4   8   
  3 Karissa Laramie           12 Tolland                59.36    1:00.02   4   6   
  4 Alicia Palmer             12 Northwest CA         1:00.14    1:00.22   4   5   
  5 Miranda Mullen             9 Griswold             1:00.91    1:01.11   4   4   
  6 Claire Hurtado            12 Northwest CA         1:01.04    1:02.27   4   3   
  7 Addie Hester              10 Northwestern         1:02.12    1:02.60   3   2   
  8 Lia Scala                 11 Waterford            1:02.69    1:02.64   3   1   
  9 Shania Shorter            11 Prince Tech          1:04.04    1:02.71   2 
 10 Dominique Dildy           10 Kaynor Tech          1:04.24    1:03.02   2 
 11 Maddie Clark              10 Tolland              1:01.84    1:03.30   4 
 12 Megan Enman               10 Tolland              1:03.39    1:03.50   3 
 13 Hannah Zalasko            10 Plainville           1:03.36    1:03.80   3 
 14 Jenna Bryden              10 North Branfo         1:03.52    1:04.00   2 
 15 Jessica Detwiler           9 Stonington           1:02.98    1:04.26   3 
 16 Alexis Smith              10 Killingly            1:03.74    1:04.27   2 
 17 Kaitlyn Bedard             9 Tolland              1:01.96    1:04.42   3 
 18 Maya Joyner                9 Career Magne         1:04.94    1:06.57   1 
 19 Emily Wassick              9 Granby Memor         1:04.13    1:06.58   2 
 20 Jenni Giacalone           11 Ellington            1:04.49    1:06.70   1 
 21 Lauren Bigelow             9 Weston               1:04.76    1:07.09   1 
 22 Sophie Lupone              9 Suffield             1:05.15    1:10.51   1 
 -- Nola Neri                 12 Morgan               1:02.74        DNS   3 
 -- Courtney Viglione         10 Morgan               1:04.27        DNS   1 
 -- Michaela MacCracken        9 Montville            1:03.93        DNS   2 
 -- Mady Whittaker             9 Montville            1:01.94        DNS   3 
 -- Bethany Bahler            10 Ellington            1:03.94        DNS   2 
 -- Kaitlin Girardini         11 Suffield             1:03.99        DNS   2 
 -- Emily Prackup             11 Weston               1:03.94        DNS   2 
 -- Kelsey Fisher             12 East Catholi         1:00.03        DNS   4 
 -- Emma Longolucco           11 Griswold             1:04.65        DNS   1 
 -- Shamara Haye              12 Plainfield           1:00.75        DNS   4 
 -- Mary Rusnock               9 Suffield             1:03.15        DNS   3 
 -- Emma Propfe                9 Northwestern         1:00.88        SCR     
 -- Sarah Granese             12 Seymour              1:03.84        SCR     
 -- Savada Robinson           12 Oxford               1:02.24        SCR     
 -- Patricia Jurkowski         9 Seymour              1:04.64        SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:11.06  2012        Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
Open Qualify: * 2:21.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhemi Toth                12 Weston               2:17.14    2:16.40*  3  10   
  2 Kathleen Murphy           10 Weston               2:24.04    2:21.90   3   8   
  3 Brooke Brouillard         10 Plainfield           2:26.14    2:22.49   3   6   
  4 Allison Hill              11 Ellington            2:24.58    2:22.79   3   5   
  5 Angelia Rafter            11 Killingly            2:25.47    2:25.33   3   4   
  6 Lilah Devine               9 Rocky Hill           2:28.54    2:25.52   2   3   
  7 Brooke Bonadies           11 Tolland              2:26.25    2:26.35   2   2   
  8 Mady Whittaker             9 Montville            2:29.04    2:26.38   2   1   
  9 Lexie Bouthillier         10 Haddam-Killi         2:26.54    2:27.20   2 
 10 Daijanique White          12 Prince Tech          2:29.51    2:28.61   1 
 11 Maura Oei                 12 East Catholi         2:26.14    2:29.09   3 
 12 Kristen Barbaris          12 Oxford               2:31.59    2:29.85   1 
 13 Elizabeth Gray            10 Stonington           2:26.24    2:30.91   2 
 14 Patricia Jurkowski         9 Seymour              2:30.24    2:31.45   1 
 15 Cassandra Miller          11 Plainfield           2:28.24    2:31.82   2 
 16 Francesca Daniels         11 Valley Regio         2:31.64    2:32.40   1 
 17 Eliana D'Oca              11 Lewis Mills          2:32.07    2:33.18   1 
 18 Michelle Gutowski          9 Weston               2:32.24    2:33.28   1 
 19 Elizabeth Early           11 Haddam-Killi         2:28.14    2:35.07   2 
 20 Bethany Bahler            10 Ellington            2:24.10    2:51.30   3 
 -- Madeleine Brandon         12 Haddam-Killi         2:23.44        DNS   3 
 -- Katherine Deloreto        11 Tolland              2:25.22        DNS   3 
 -- Kaitlyn Bedard             9 Tolland              2:27.64        DNS   2 
 -- Abigail Baukus            12 Montville            2:29.64        DNS   1 
 -- Courtney Carroll          12 Morgan               2:25.74        DNS   3 
 -- Julia Sprout              12 Tolland              2:19.21        DNS   3 
 -- Kristen Au                12 Oxford               2:31.24        DNS   1 
 -- Kaitlin Girardini         11 Suffield             2:29.11        DNS   1 
 -- Emily Iatesta             12 Weston               2:32.04        DNS   1 
 -- Kelsey D'Amico            10 Haddam-Killi         2:27.44        DNS   2 
 -- Emma Dolen                12 East Catholi         2:27.01        DNS   2 
 -- Clara Drozdowski          12 Woodland             2:29.24        SCR     
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:56.85  2012        Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
Open Qualify: * 5:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Swanson           12 Tolland              5:08.98    5:09.76*  2  10   
  2 Madeleine Brandon         12 Haddam-Killi         5:13.84    5:12.16*  2   8   
  3 Brooke Brouillard         10 Plainfield           5:16.18    5:14.03*  2   6   
  4 Kaitlyn Stevens           11 Killingly            5:15.26    5:16.42   2   5   
  5 Katherine Deloreto        11 Tolland              5:06.82    5:16.75   2   4   
  6 Kelsey D'Amico            10 Haddam-Killi         5:26.91    5:22.77   2   3   
  7 Mary Coletti              12 Haddam-Killi         5:31.64    5:26.79   2   2   
  8 Emma Dolen                12 East Catholi         5:11.36    5:27.97   2   1   
  9 Hayley Collins            11 Tolland              5:21.64    5:29.55   2 
 10 Emily Moran                9 Plainfield           5:33.36    5:36.30   1 
 11 Caroline Morehouse         9 Stonington           5:36.94    5:44.32   1 
 12 Maggie Dulak              12 North Branfo         5:44.96    5:47.03   1 
 13 Hannah Stoveken            9 Kaynor Tech          5:42.24    5:48.12   1 
 14 Christina Colliton        12 Northwest CA         5:49.41    5:48.49   1 
 15 Christina Gubetta         10 Northwestern         5:47.15    5:53.96   1 
 16 Brenna Hynes              11 St. Joseph           5:50.24    6:02.51   1 
 17 Abigail Baukus            12 Montville            5:49.24    6:18.60   1 
 -- Kate Daley                10 Morgan               5:30.64        DNS   2 
 -- Sidney Perryman           11 Tolland              5:29.51        DNS   2 
 -- Michaela Caron            11 Tolland              5:27.25        DNS   2 
 -- Molly Brown                9 East Catholi         5:34.10        DNS   1 
 -- Anna Chamberland          12 Ellington            5:44.38        DNS   1 
 -- Rhemi Toth                12 Weston               5:17.54        DNS   2 
 -- Allison Hill              11 Ellington            5:36.60        DNS   1 
 -- Lia Guerette              10 Ellington            5:32.11        DNS   2 
 -- Jeannette Mooney          12 Waterford            5:38.56        DNS   1 
 -- Lexie Bouthillier         10 Haddam-Killi         5:40.22        DNS   1 
 -- Kathleen Murphy           10 Weston               5:17.24        DNS   2 
 -- Eliza Kleban              10 Weston               5:40.54        DNS   1 
 -- Deana Pileika             12 Suffield             5:31.12        DNS   2 
 -- Hanna Englander           11 Suffield             5:41.31        DNS   1 
 -- Kate Walder               11 Ellington            5:36.70        DNS   1 
 -- Ebelyn Rodriguez           9 Plainville           5:48.24        SCR     
 -- Addie Byars               10 Valley Regio         5:45.20        SCR     
 -- Kristen Barbaris          12 Oxford               5:37.01        SCR     
 -- Kennedy Baggott           10 Granby Memor         5:39.72        SCR     
 -- Daijanique White          12 Prince Tech          5:38.66        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:48.96  6/3/2015    Caitlin Swanson, Tolland                 
Open Qualify: * 11:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Swanson           12 Tolland             10:58.22   10:59.99*  10   
  2 Hayley Collins            11 Tolland             11:13.21   11:32.87    8   
  3 Kaitlyn Stevens           11 Killingly           11:21.84   11:41.16    6   
  4 Michaela Caron            11 Tolland             11:40.68   11:45.39    5   
  5 Kate Daley                10 Morgan              11:46.44   11:51.19    4   
  6 Sidney Perryman           11 Tolland             11:44.89   12:01.43    3   
  7 Madeleine Brandon         12 Haddam-Killi        11:26.74   12:02.69    2   
  8 Deana Pileika             12 Suffield            12:08.13   12:03.20    1   
  9 Jeannette Mooney          12 Waterford           12:13.20   12:06.06  
 10 Lia Guerette              10 Ellington           11:59.08   12:09.53  
 11 Kate Walder               11 Ellington           12:10.98   12:09.59  
 12 Hanna Englander           11 Suffield            12:13.66   12:14.92  
 13 Kelsey D'Amico            10 Haddam-Killi        12:02.14   12:24.10  
 14 Addie Byars               10 Valley Regio        12:40.24   12:31.33  
 15 Kelsey Mitchell           12 Woodland            12:26.42   12:41.72  
 16 Anna Chamberland          12 Ellington           12:10.60   12:48.35  
 17 Hannah Stoveken            9 Kaynor Tech         12:32.24   12:48.57  
 18 Kennedy Baggott           10 Granby Memor        12:01.63   12:52.70  
 19 Marissa Paolangeli        10 Tolland             12:31.24   13:10.90  
 -- Christina Colliton        12 Northwest CA        12:46.24        DNF  
 -- Mary Coletti              12 Haddam-Killi        11:54.44        DNS  
 -- Eliza Kleban              10 Weston              12:22.94        DNS  
 -- Lexie Bouthillier         10 Haddam-Killi        12:41.74        DNS  
 -- Allison Hill              11 Ellington           12:10.30        DNS  
 -- Caroline Morehouse         9 Stonington          12:03.62        DNS  
 -- Emma Dolen                12 East Catholi        11:34.25        DNS  
 -- Christina Gubetta         10 Northwestern        12:46.24        SCR  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.60  2004        Natasha Harvey, Career                      
Open Qualify: * 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jada Harris               12 St. Joseph             14.74    * 15.00q -0.5  5 
  2 Nicole Szilagyi           10 Granby Memor           15.80    * 15.69q  1.0  1 
  3 Nathalie Feingold         12 Weston                 15.70    * 15.72q  1.0  1 
  4 Katherine Jacobs          10 Northwest CA           15.54    * 15.73q  0.4  3 
  5 Savanna Macaluso          10 Ellington              15.50    * 15.77q -0.7  4 
  6 Kathryn Mozzochi          12 Morgan                 15.54    * 15.93q -1.8  2 
  7 Emilie Dufresne           12 East Catholi           15.98      16.30q -1.8  2 
  8 Brittany Torchia          12 Griswold               16.58      16.51q  0.4  3 
  9 Catie Moran               12 North Branfo           16.64      16.85  -0.7  4 
 10 Sophia Podeszwa           10 Waterford              16.74      16.97  -0.7  4 
 11 Maddie Lynch              12 Seymour                16.68      17.03  -0.5  5 
 12 Naomi Clark               12 Montville              16.64      17.21  -0.5  5 
 12 Skylar Scheiffele         12 Granby Memor           18.11      17.21   0.4  3 
 14 Cynthia Dias              11 Wolcott                16.84      17.46   0.4  3 
 15 Jordan Williams           11 Woodland               17.42      17.52  -0.7  4 
 15 Halle Anderson            10 Stonington             17.32      17.52   0.4  3 
 17 Lindsey Riordan           10 Lewis Mills            17.61      17.61  -0.7  4 
 18 Brianna Kinnie            12 Griswold               17.15      17.62  -1.8  2 
 19 Cassandra Miller          12 Granby Memor           17.14      17.63   1.0  1 
 20 Amanda Duvall             11 East Catholi           17.64      17.69   0.4  3 
 21 Alyssa Robinson           11 Morgan                 17.00      17.70  -1.8  2 
 22 Lydia Seyer               11 St. Joseph             17.74      17.80   1.0  1 
 23 Alexandra Jefson           9 Stonington             17.74      17.88  -1.8  2 
 24 Zyiera Brown              10 Kaynor Tech            18.14      17.96   1.0  1 
 25 Julianne Little           10 Northwestern           17.43      17.99  -0.5  5 
 26 Alexandra Pratt           12 Stonington             17.84      18.06   0.4  3 
 27 Emma LaBash               12 St. Joseph             17.74      18.11   1.0  1 
 28 Shannon Maher             11 Morgan                 17.94      18.21  -0.5  5 
 29 Julianne Kelly            10 Haddam-Killi           18.14      18.34  -1.8  2 
 30 Phoenix Grover            10 Tolland                17.64      18.36  -1.8  2 
 31 Isabella Cosenza          10 Haddam-Killi           18.24      18.39   1.0  1 
 32 Doveonna Witherspoon      11 Griswold               17.54      18.50  -0.5  5 
 33 Maleena Frazier           11 Valley Regio           17.84      18.52  -0.5  5 
 33 Autumn Coady               9 Haddam-Killi           18.24      18.52  -1.8  2 
 35 Megan Little              11 Haddam-Killi           17.84      18.55  -0.7  4 
 36 Jessica Lavoie             9 Northwestern           18.02      18.93  -0.7  4 
 -- AmyErin Zadroga           11 Tolland                17.04        DNS   1.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.60  2004        Natasha Harvey, Career                      
Open Qualify: * 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jada Harris               12 St. Joseph             15.00      14.79*  0.5  10   
  2 Nathalie Feingold         12 Weston                 15.72      15.30*  0.5   8   
  3 Katherine Jacobs          10 Northwest CA           15.73      15.38*  0.5   6   
  4 Savanna Macaluso          10 Ellington              15.77      15.53*  0.5   5   
  5 Nicole Szilagyi           10 Granby Memor           15.69      15.66*  0.5   4   
  6 Kathryn Mozzochi          12 Morgan                 15.93      15.80*  0.5   3   
  7 Emilie Dufresne           12 East Catholi           16.30      16.00*  0.5   2   
  8 Brittany Torchia          12 Griswold               16.51      16.49   0.5   1   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.12  5/29/2013   Katy Sprout, Tolland                        
Open Qualify: * 47.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brittany Torchia          12 Griswold               46.37      46.21*  4  10   
  2 Naomi Clark               12 Montville              48.58      48.21   4   8   
  3 Kathryn Mozzochi          12 Morgan                 47.69      48.44   4   6   
  4 Cassandra Miller          12 Granby Memor           46.94      48.86   4   5   
  5 Emilie Dufresne           12 East Catholi           49.30      49.40   4   4   
  6 Alexis Bergamini          10 Suffield               48.76      49.66   4   3   
  7 Sophia Podeszwa           10 Waterford              50.29      49.72   3   2   
  8 Zyiera Brown              10 Kaynor Tech            51.24      50.09   3   1   
  9 Phoenix Grover            10 Tolland                50.13     J50.09   3  +.003
 10 Maddie Lynch              12 Seymour                48.04      50.23   4 
 11 Maleena Frazier           11 Valley Regio           49.84      50.31   3 
 12 Savanna Macaluso          10 Ellington              49.67      50.88   4 
 13 Julianne Kelly            10 Haddam-Killi           51.54      50.99   3 
 14 Halle Anderson            10 Stonington             50.64      51.02   3 
 15 Emma LaBash               12 St. Joseph             50.24      51.08   3 
 16 Lauren Lombardo           12 Woodland               51.55      51.36   2 
 17 Allison Gardner           10 Morgan                 51.60      51.56   2 
 18 Brianna Kinnie            12 Griswold               52.31      51.84   2 
 19 Emily Novak               10 Stonington             52.28      52.00   2 
 20 Cassondra Kelly           11 Weston                 51.29      52.52   3 
 21 Taylor Kennedy            12 Weston                 51.11      52.58   3 
 22 Sheyenne Gillis           10 Montville              51.74      52.72   2 
 22 Jessica Lavoie             9 Northwestern           52.72      52.72   2 
 24 Isabella Cosenza          10 Haddam-Killi           53.24      52.96   1 
 25 Haley Hammen              11 Valley Regio           52.94      54.16   1 
 26 Amanda Duvall             11 East Catholi           52.75      54.34   2 
 27 Sadie Strom                9 Haddam-Killi           52.54      55.20   2 
 -- Megan Little              11 Haddam-Killi           52.94        DNS   1 
 -- Brooke Bonadies           11 Tolland                49.58        DNS   4 
 -- Ava Capuano               12 Woodland               52.81        DNS   2 
 -- Sarah Granese             12 Seymour                51.67        SCR     
 -- Anna Foster               11 Stonington             53.24        SCR     
 -- Brooke LaVallie           11 Montville              52.94        SCR     
 -- Celina Daigle              9 Lewis Mills            50.54        SCR     
 -- Lauren Ross                9 Montville              52.14        SCR     
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.41  1995        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
Open Qualify: * 50.75                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Griswold                                            51.24      50.07*  3  10   
     1) Doveonna Witherspoon 11         2) Miranda Mullen 9               
     3) Brittany Torchia 12             4) Kalli'Ana Botelho 10           
     5) Skylar Petersen 10              6) Ruby Avery 10                  
  2 Northwest Catholic                                  51.97      50.89   2   8   
     1) Kiana Woods 9                   2) Jon'yea McCooty 11             
     3) Claire Hurtado 12               4) Rachael Ogbonna 12             
     5) Katherine Jacobs 10             6) Brittney Lundy 12              
  3 Rocky Hill                                          51.44      51.02   3   6   
     1) Zykeya Ford 11                  2) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 9       
     3) Victoria Bower 10               4) Abigail Smith 12               
  4 Northwestern                                        51.02      51.25   3   5   
     1) Anna Gaffney 12                 2) Carly Gable 10                 
     3) Gabrielle Maiolo 12             4) Addie Hester 10                
     5) Emma Propfe 9                   6) Erika Swartley 11              
     7) Emily Whalen 9                  8)                                
  5 Waterford                                           51.61      51.47   3   4   
     1) Carissa Aekins 11               2) Riva Blinderman 9              
     3) Zora LaBonte 10                 4) Jennifer Keth 9                
     5) Michelle Linicus 9              6) Lia Scala 11                   
  6 Weston                                              50.37      51.51   3   3   
     1) Erin O'Connell 12               2) Hannah Greene 9                
     3) Hannah Campos 12                4) Nathalie Feingold 12           
     5) Lauren Bigelow 9                6) Emily Prackup 11               
     7) Rhemi Toth 12                   8) Caroline Wertlieb 10           
  7 Career Magnet                                       50.95      51.54   3   2   
     1) Amaya Harris 10                 2) Brooke Joyner 11               
     3) Patricia Cooke 10               4) Haja Donzo 12                  
  8 Tolland                                             50.64      51.90   3   1   
     1) Marissa Airoldi 10              2) Karissa Laramie 12             
     3) Anyssa Poirier 11               4) Jessica Barry 11               
     5) Taylor Papa 11                  6) Laura Mlodzinski 12            
  9 Stonington                                          51.74      52.05   3 
     1) Alexandra Pratt 12              2) Anna Foster 11                 
     3) Jessica Detwiler 9              4) Kate Hall 10                   
     5) Emily Novak 10                  6) Halle Anderson 10              
 10 Plainfield                                          51.64      52.13   3 
     1) Alexis St Jean 11               2) Mackenzie Nievera-pompey 12    
     3) Julie Jordan 12                 4) Nevelle Viard 9                
     5) Shamara Haye 12                 6) Hannah Dagenais 9              
     7) Shannon Sweeney 11              8)                                
 11 Haddam-Killingworth                                 52.30      52.40   2 
     1) Megan Little 11                 2) Veronica Chrzanowski 10        
     3) Samantha Liptak 11              4) Daijah Rich 10                 
     5) Elena Boyington 9               6) Hattie Hall 10                 
     7) Andrea Roman 10                 8)                                
 12 Killingly                                           51.97      52.47   2 
     1) Payton Fitzgerald 11            2) Peyton Daugherty 10            
     3) Bernice Boateng 12              4) Jamie Jax 11                   
 13 Seymour                                             53.34      52.68   1 
     1) Ashley Sobin 9                  2) Patricia Jurkowski 9           
     3) Sarah Granese 12                4) Jillian Murphy 12              
     5) Kaylee Buono 9                  6) Mia Accavallo 11               
 14 Morgan                                              51.84      52.73   2 
     1) Alyssa LeMay 9                  2) Jordyn Suraci 11               
     3) Mikayla Mancini 10              4) Nola Neri 12                   
     5) Courtney Viglione 10            6)                                
 15 North Branford                                      52.06      52.79   2 
     1) Erika Chironno 12               2) Grace Little 10                
     3) Catie Moran 12                  4) Jenna Bryden 10                
     5) Lydia Mattson 10                6) Sarah Crisculo 10              
     7) Ana Maria Pavic 9               8)                                
 16 Woodland                                            53.04      53.55   2 
     1) Stephanie Poynton 9             2) Jessica Rodrigues 12           
     3) Samantha Plasky 11              4) Julia Accetura 9               
     5) Kristina Poynton 9              6)                                
 17 Oxford                                              52.90      53.64   2 
     1) Audrey Robinson 10              2) Laura Trombetta 10             
     3) Dynito Wiles 11                 4) Kelly Ward 11                  
 18 Prince Tech                                         53.19      53.70   2 
     1) Jashane Campbell 12             2) Daijanique White 12            
     3) Jahira Clarke 9                 4) Shania Shorter 11              
 19 Lewis Mills                                         53.73      54.72   1 
     1) Lynn Uchalid 9                  2) Lindsey Riordan 10             
     3) Jamie Jackson 9                 4) Ailene Berry 12                
     5) Chole Waldron 10                6)                                
 20 East Catholic                                       52.38      54.80   2 
     1) Natalie Allen 10                2) Nicole DiBenedetto 9           
     3) Emilie Dufresne 12              4) Kelsey Fisher 12               
     5) Cherie Fitzgerald 10            6) Caroline Otten 12              
 21 Valley Regional                                     53.94      55.05   1 
     1) Maya Whitcomb 11                2) Claudia Dalterio 11            
     3) Rachel Trezza 10                4) Libby Spitzschuh 11            
 22 Ellington                                           55.23      55.99   1 
     1) Blakely Hale 9                  2) Jenni Giacalone 11             
     3) Isabella Boone 9                4) Leah Gervin 12                 
     5) Melody Crane 11                 6) Anna Tuttle 12                 
 23 Suffield                                            53.26      56.64   1 
     1) Kate Beaudry 12                 2) Bella Boccasile 9              
     3) Julia Messenger 9               4) Cameron Shaw 10                
     5) Tessa Basile 9                  6) Olivia Motherway 12            
     7) Katie Baker 11                  8) Laura Sweeney 12               
 -- Montville                                           53.74         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Catherine Furman 10             2) Michaela MacCracken 9          
     3) Sarah May 10                    4) Taleeya Thomas 11              
     5) Ying Zi Huang 12                6) Sheyenne Gillis 10             
 -- St. Joseph                                          51.94        SCR     
 -- Granby Memorial                                     51.76        SCR     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:58.74  5/29/2013   Tolland, Tolland                          
                         J Olander, C Dedominicis, K Swanson, K Sprout     
Open Qualify: * 4:08.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                           4:02.12    4:04.22*  2  10   
     1) Karissa Laramie 12              2) Julia Sprout 12                
     3) Maddie Clark 10                 4) Brooke Bonadies 11             
     5) Megan Enman 10                  6) Kaitlyn Bedard 9               
     7) Katherine Deloreto 11           8)                                
  2 Northwest Catholic                                4:10.27    4:06.33*  2   8   
     1) Claire Hurtado 12               2) Virginia Gautier 10            
     3) Rachael Ogbonna 12              4) Alicia Palmer 12               
     5) Christina Colliton 12           6) MacKenna Dillon 11             
     7) Megan Grandell 12               8) Zoe Shapiro 9                  
  3 Morgan                                            4:10.84    4:09.10   2   6   
     1) Allison Gardner 10              2) Kathryn Mozzochi 12            
     3) Nola Neri 12                    4) Courtney Carroll 12            
     5) Courtney Viglione 10            6) Hannah Zirkelbach 12           
  4 Rocky Hill                                        4:16.19    4:13.44   2   5   
     1) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 9        2) Victoria Bower 10              
     3) Lilah Devine 9                  4) Abigail Smith 12               
     5) Nicole Lukens 9                 6)                                
  5 Suffield                                          4:15.54    4:15.45   2   4   
     1) Mary Rusnock 9                  2) Alexis Bergamini 10            
     3) Alyssa Bergamini 10             4) Kaitlin Girardini 11           
     5) Sophie Lupone 9                 6) Sydney Lupone 10               
     7) Julia Messenger 9               8) Bella Boccasile 9              
  6 Haddam-Killingworth                               4:15.55    4:16.12   2   3   
     1) Julianne Kelly 10               2) Megan Little 11                
     3) Andrea Roman 10                 4) Jacqueline Stephens 12         
     5) Celia Payfa 10                  6) Lexie Bouthillier 10           
     7) Elena Boyington 9               8)                                
  7 Montville                                         4:20.34    4:16.20   1   2   
     1) Abigail Baukus 12               2) Sheyenne Gillis 10             
     3) Emma Giurleo 9                  4) Michaela MacCracken 9          
     5) Lauren Ross 9                   6) Mady Whittaker 9               
  8 Seymour                                           4:16.94    4:17.76   1   1   
     1) Sarah Granese 12                2) Patricia Jurkowski 9           
     3) Maddie Lynch 12                 4) Jillian Murphy 12              
     5) Mia Accavallo 11                6) Kaylee Buono 9                 
     7) Ashley Sobin 9                  8)                                
  9 Waterford                                         4:23.60    4:17.88   1 
     1) Lia Scala 11                    2) Jennifer Keth 9                
     3) Sophia Podeszwa 10              4) Zora LaBonte 10                
     5) Catherine Saucier 9             6) Meika Gathy 12                 
 10 Northwestern                                      4:13.71    4:18.14   2 
     1) Jessica Lavoie 9                2) Carly Gable 10                 
     3) Kaitlyn Deming 12               4) Addie Hester 10                
     5) Emma Propfe 9                   6) Erika Swartley 11              
 11 East Catholic                                     4:19.09    4:20.25   1 
     1) Caroline Otten 12               2) Maura Oei 12                   
     3) Emma Dolen 12                   4) Emilie Dufresne 12             
     5) Maggie McGeary 12               6) Molly Brown 9                  
 12 Plainfield                                        4:19.34    4:21.78   1 
     1) Cassandra Miller 11             2) Emily Moran 9                  
     3) Shannon Sweeney 11              4) Brooke Brouillard 10           
     5) Julie Jordan 12                 6) Shamara Haye 12                
     7) Hannah Dagenais 9               8) Nevelle Viard 9                
 13 Woodland                                          4:22.24    4:29.80   1 
     1) Lisa Thrasher 12                2) Alexa Casimiro 12              
     3) Julia Accetura 9                4) Megen Sirowich 10              
     5) Sydney Grillo 9                 6)                                
 14 Griswold                                          4:15.78    4:34.77   2 
     1) Sarah Merchant 9                2) Calla Millovitsch 9            
     3) Brianna Kinnie 12               4) Emma Longolucco 11             
     5) Miranda Mullen 9                6)                                
 15 Stonington                                        4:17.47    4:38.78   1 
     1) Halle Anderson 10               2) Elizabeth Gray 10              
     3) Anna Foster 11                  4) Jessica Detwiler 9             
     5) Kate Hall 10                    6) Emily Novak 10                 
     7) Emma Small 9                    8)                                
 -- Weston                                            4:08.72         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Emily Prackup 11                2) Bridget Mahony 12              
     3) Rhemi Toth 12                   4) Kathleen Murphy 10             
     5) Michelle Gutowski 9             6) Eliza Kleban 10                
     7) Lauren Bigelow 9                8) Emily Iatesta 12               
 -- Ellington                                         4:16.69        DNS   1 
 -- Prince Tech                                       4:25.15        SCR     
 -- North Branford                                    4:25.04        SCR     
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:29.33  6/3/2015    Tolland, Tolland                          
                         T Bonadies, K Deloreto, K Swanson, J Sprout       
Open Qualify: * 9:48.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                           9:55.77    9:41.85*  2  10   
     1) Kaitlyn Bedard 9                2) Katherine Deloreto 11          
     3) Brooke Bonadies 11              4) Julia Sprout 12                
     5) Michaela Caron 11               6) Maddie Clark 10                
     7) Caitlin Swanson 12              8)                                
  2 East Catholic                                     9:55.57    9:49.45   2   8   
     1) Kelsey Fisher 12                2) Molly Brown 9                  
     3) Maura Oei 12                    4) Emma Dolen 12                  
     5) Maggie McGeary 12               6)                                
  3 Ellington                                        10:12.93    9:55.76   2   6   
     1) Anna Chamberland 12             2) Allison Hill 11                
     3) Lia Guerette 10                 4) Bethany Bahler 10              
     5) Elizabeth Champeau 9            6) Victoria Chandler 10           
     7) Kate Walder 11                  8)                                
  4 Haddam-Killingworth                               9:48.68    9:56.22   2   5   
     1) Kelsey D'Amico 10               2) Lexie Bouthillier 10           
     3) Elizabeth Early 11              4) Madeleine Brandon 12           
     5) Mary Coletti 12                 6) Sadie Strom 9                  
  5 Weston                                            9:43.47    9:59.20   2   4   
     1) Emily Iatesta 12                2) Kathleen Murphy 10             
     3) Eliza Kleban 10                 4) Rhemi Toth 12                  
     5) Michelle Gutowski 9             6) Charlotte Rosenbloom 12        
     7) Lauren Bigelow 9                8)                                
  6 Suffield                                         10:13.93   10:09.25   2   3   
     1) Hanna Englander 11              2) Deana Pileika 12               
     3) Mary Rusnock 9                  4) Kaitlin Girardini 11           
     5) Sophie Lupone 9                 6) Sydney Lupone 10               
     7) Bella Boccasile 9               8) Caitie Kirschbaum 11           
  7 Morgan                                           10:03.30   10:10.68   2   2   
     1) Kate Daley 10                   2) Elizabeth Granfield 11         
     3) Allison Gardner 10              4) Courtney Carroll 12            
     5) Isabella Ranaudo 9              6)                                
  8 Stonington                                       10:05.50   10:19.67   2   1   
     1) Sienna Gray 12                  2) Maia Smith 11                  
     3) Caroline Morehouse 9            4) Elizabeth Gray 10              
  9 Montville                                        10:02.88   10:27.04   2 
     1) Emma Giurleo 9                  2) Abigail Baukus 12              
     3) Suzanna Fitzgerald 12           4) Mady Whittaker 9               
     5) Karishma Chouhan 11             6)                                
 10 Oxford                                           10:28.88   10:45.12   1 
     1) Kristen Barbaris 12             2) Hannah Latka 11                
     3) Rebecca Buswell 9               4) Kristen Au 12                  
 11 Woodland                                         10:31.68   10:48.59   1 
     1) Alexa Casimiro 12               2) Erin Machado 11                
     3) Sydney Grillo 9                 4) Megen Sirowich 10              
     5) Kailyn Accetura 12              6)                                
 12 Lewis Mills                                      10:40.39   10:50.97   1 
     1) Eliana D'Oca 11                 2) Sophie Zipoli 10               
     3) Chole Waldron 10                4) Ailene Berry 12                
     5) Celina Daigle 9                 6) Lynn Uchalid 9                 
 13 North Branford                                   11:12.12   11:00.68   1 
     1) Holly Dulak 12                  2) Marie Zampano 10               
     3) Jillian Damiani 11              4) Maggie Dulak 12                
     5) Sarah Sullivan 10               6) Sarah Crisculo 10              
 14 Waterford                                        11:01.30   11:01.92   1 
     1) Jeannette Mooney 12             2) Catherine Saucier 9            
     3) Kaitlyn Dow 11                  4) Emily Johnson 11               
     5) Meika Gathy 12                  6)                                
 15 Granby Memorial                                  10:47.66   11:02.67   1 
     1) Amy Briggs 9                    2) Abigail McMillan 11            
     3) Emma Sheahan 11                 4) Bailee Kendrick 10             
     5) Emily Wassick 9                 6)                                
 16 St. Joseph                                       11:01.25   11:03.29   1 
     1) Alexa Cimino 11                 2) Katie Grennan 10               
     3) Brenna Hynes 11                 4) Christina Sylvester 12         
 17 Plainville                                       10:58.00   11:13.94   1 
     1) Amy Muller 9                    2) Rachel Parsons 9               
     3) Somer Abdelsame 11              4) Taylor Lapira 10               
     5) Ebelyn Rodriguez 9              6)                                
 18 Wolcott                                          11:04.64   11:17.72   1 
     1) Serena Charbonneau 11           2) Mackenzie Gould 11             
     3) Allyson Hickey 12               4) Lauren Wright 10               
 19 Northwest Catholic                               11:17.65   11:23.31   1 
     1) Megan Grandell 12               2) Jessica Follo 11               
     3) Annie Alissi 9                  4) Zoe Shapiro 9                  
     5) Emily Driscoll 11               6) Clare Doyle 9                  
 -- Kaynor Tech                                      11:01.24         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
 -- Plainfield                                       10:52.34        SCR     
 -- Seymour                                          10:30.48        SCR     
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-09.75  1981        Margo Maytham, New Milford                
Open Qualify: *    5-02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jada Harris               12 St. Joseph           5-04.00    5-06.00*  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    P 
  2 Abby Gothers              12 East Catholi         5-04.00    5-04.00*   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kelly Ward                11 Oxford               5-04.50    5-02.00*   6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kalli'Ana Botelho         10 Griswold             5-04.00   J5-02.00*   5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Megan Knowling            10 Ellington            5-04.00    5-00.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kaitlyn Rosato            10 Wolcott              4-10.00    4-08.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Rachel Hultzman           10 Killingly            5-01.00    4-08.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Lisa Thrasher             12 Woodland             4-10.00   J4-08.00    0.16
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Hannah Zirkelbach         12 Morgan               4-10.00   J4-08.00    0.16
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Emily Whalen               9 Northwestern         4-08.00   J4-08.00    0.16
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Jillian Murphy            12 Seymour              4-10.00   J4-08.00    0.16
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Olivia Motherway          12 Suffield             4-08.00   J4-08.00    0.16
     4-08 
       XO 
  8 Winnie Chan               11 North Branfo         5-00.00   J4-08.00    0.16
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sarah Bennett              9 Granby Memor         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Brianna Hoyt              12 Granby Memor         5-04.00         NH  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Cameron Shaw              10 Suffield             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nicole DiBenedetto         9 East Catholi         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nina Haigis               12 Tolland              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Zhanise Arline            11 Kaynor Tech          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Enman               10 Tolland              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Wutka              12 Granby Memor         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Alexandra Cianciolo       10 Woodland             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Maleena Frazier           11 Valley Regio         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan Sederquist         11 Lewis Mills          4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nina Robertson            10 North Branfo         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Blanton             11 Haddam-Killi         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Madison Ware              12 Plainville           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jordyn Suraci             11 Morgan               4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Bridget Mahony            12 Weston               4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Taylor Robinson           11 Seymour              4-08.00        DNS  
     
     
 -- Isabelle Provencher       10 Granby Memor         4-08.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 13-00  5/29/2013   Emily Savage, Weston                        
Open Qualify: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 AmyErin Zadroga           11 Tolland             11-00.00   11-00.00*  10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    XO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Danielle Cass             11 Weston              11-00.00   10-06.00*   8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Hannah Campos             12 Weston              10-00.00   10-00.00*   6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    O   XO     O   XXX 
  4 Erin O'Connell            12 Weston               9-06.00    9-06.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO   XXX 
  5 Shannon Sweeney           11 Plainfield           9-00.00    9-00.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Adrienne Schultz          12 Haddam-Killi        10-00.00   J9-00.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Emily Iatesta             12 Weston               8-06.00   J9-00.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Sophia Rico               10 Weston               9-00.00    8-06.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Emma Brown                11 Stonington           8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Marissa Airoldi           10 Tolland              8-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Sophie Lupone              9 Suffield             8-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Mia Accavallo             11 Seymour              8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Cameron Shaw              10 Suffield             8-00.00        DNS  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11  1975        Amy Davis, Bacon Academy                    
Open Qualify: * 16-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Abby Gothers              12 East Catholi        16-03.50   16-04.25   NWI  10   
     15-01(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI)
  2 Veronica Chrzanowski      10 Haddam-Killi        16-07.00   16-03.25   NWI   8   
     16-03.25(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) FOUL      15-09.75(NWI)
  3 Jamie Jax                 11 Killingly           15-09.00   16-01.25   NWI   6   
     15-07(NWI) FOUL      16-01.25(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)
  4 Brooke Joyner             11 Career Magne        16-10.00   16-00.75   NWI   5   
     16-00.75(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) FOUL      15-03(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)
  5 Libby Spitzschuh          11 Valley Regio        16-07.25   15-10.25   NWI   4   
     15-02(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-06(NWI)
  6 Lauren Lombardo           12 Woodland            16-01.50   15-10.00   NWI   3   
     15-06.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) 15-01(NWI) FOUL      15-07(NWI)
  7 Julie Jordan              12 Plainfield          16-00.75   15-08.75   NWI   2   
     14-09.50(NWI) FOUL      15-06.75(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI)
  8 Alexandra Pratt           12 Stonington          16-01.00   15-06.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      15-06(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) FOUL      14-08.25(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)
  9 Kelly Ward                11 Oxford              16-07.75   15-02.50   NWI 
     15-02.50(NWI) FOUL      14-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Jessica Rodrigues         12 Woodland            15-08.00   15-01.50   NWI 
     13-11.25(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)            
 11 Alexis Bergamini          10 Suffield            14-10.00   15-00.75   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI)         
 12 Sophia Rico               10 Weston              15-10.00   15-00.00   NWI 
     14-06.25(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 15-00(NWI)           
 13 Alyssa LeMay               9 Morgan              15-04.25   14-11.50   NWI 
     14-11.50(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)            
 14 Ying Zi Huang             12 Montville           15-04.50   14-09.50   NWI 
     14-09.50(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) PASS                
 15 Winnie Chan               11 North Branfo        15-04.00   14-08.50   NWI 
     14-08.50(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI)            
 16 Morgan Sederquist         11 Lewis Mills         15-11.00   14-07.75   NWI 
     FOUL      14-07.75(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Rachel Hultzman           10 Killingly           15-00.50   14-07.00   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI)           
 18 Alyssa Bergamini          10 Suffield            15-01.00   14-04.25   NWI 
     14-04.25(NWI) 12-06.25(NWI) 12-05.75(NWI)            
 19 Ailene Berry              12 Lewis Mills         15-00.00   14-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      14-01.75(NWI) 13-05.75(NWI)            
 20 Bridget Mahony            12 Weston              15-02.00   14-00.00   NWI 
     14-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 21 Caelee Sorto              12 Suffield            14-10.00   13-11.75   NWI 
     12-09.50(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI) 12-08.25(NWI)         
 22 Claudia Dalterio          11 Valley Regio        15-00.50   13-11.25   NWI 
     13-11.25(NWI) 13-08.75(NWI) 13-06.25(NWI)          
 23 Cameron Shaw              10 Suffield            14-10.00   13-11.00   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 13-06(NWI)           
 24 Samantha Liptak           11 Haddam-Killi        14-11.00   13-08.25   NWI 
     13-05.25(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI) 13-07(NWI)           
 25 Autumn Strom              11 Haddam-Killi        14-10.00   13-02.50   NWI 
     13-02.50(NWI) 12-10.25(NWI) 12-02.75(NWI)           
 26 Kiana Woods                9 Northwest CA        15-04.00   11-09.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-09.25(NWI)          
 -- Megan Knowling            10 Ellington           17-00.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Ava Capuano               12 Woodland            14-10.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Isabelle Provencher       10 Granby Memor        15-06.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Nathalie Feingold         12 Weston              15-09.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Hannah Campos             12 Weston              16-08.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Hannah Greene              9 Weston              15-00.25        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jillian Murphy            12 Seymour             15-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Shannon Sweeney           11 Plainfield          14-10.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-07.25  2005        Katherine Harty, Ellington               
Open Qualify: *    34-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nathalie Feingold         12 Weston              34-08.50   35-06.25*  NWI  10   
     33-04(NWI) 33-06.75(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 35-06.25(NWI) 34-09(NWI)
  2 Megan Knowling            10 Ellington           34-03.25   35-01.50*  NWI   8   
     33-09.25(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI)
  3 Hannah Campos             12 Weston              34-10.00   34-04.00   NWI   6   
     34-01.25(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 32-00(NWI) 34-04(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Morgan Sederquist         11 Lewis Mills         34-04.50   34-03.50   NWI   5   
     33-02(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI) FOUL      33-06.25(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI)
  5 Ying Zi Huang             12 Montville           34-04.25   34-02.00   NWI   4   
     33-03.75(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Bridget Mahony            12 Weston              34-05.00   33-06.50   NWI   3   
     FOUL      32-03(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI) FOUL      32-01(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI)
  7 Abby Gothers              12 East Catholi        34-02.00   32-11.75   NWI   2   
     32-02.25(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-00.75(NWI) 32-11.75(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI)
  8 Mikayla Mancini           10 Morgan              32-09.25   32-08.00   NWI   1   
     31-09.50(NWI) 32-08(NWI) FOUL      32-02.75(NWI) 31-00(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Carissa Aekins            11 Waterford           31-11.50   32-00.75   NWI 
     29-05.75(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI) 32-00.75(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI)
 10 Jamie Jax                 11 Killingly           33-11.00   31-11.50   NWI 
     27-08.50(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI)            
 11 Caroline Wertlieb         10 Weston              31-06.00   31-09.00   NWI 
     29-09.50(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 30-10.25(NWI)           
 12 Winnie Chan               11 North Branfo        31-07.00   31-05.25   NWI 
     30-01.75(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI)            
 13 Lauren Wutka              12 Granby Memor        31-01.50   31-03.75   NWI 
     29-05.25(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 31-03.75(NWI)            
 14 Caelee Sorto              12 Suffield            32-09.25   31-01.50   NWI 
     31-01.50(NWI) 30-05.25(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI)           
 15 Lauren Lombardo           12 Woodland            32-10.00   30-10.50   NWI 
     29-00(NWI) 30-04.25(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI)            
 16 Ava Capuano               12 Woodland            32-01.00   30-10.00   NWI 
     30-07.75(NWI) 30-10(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Skylar Petersen           10 Griswold            31-05.00   30-09.00   NWI 
     30-01(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) 30-09(NWI)            
 18 Monika Neal               12 Wolcott             31-00.50   29-09.00   NWI 
     28-08.75(NWI) 29-09(NWI) 28-05.75(NWI)           
 19 Megan Toman               12 Haddam-Killi        31-02.00   29-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      29-08.25(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Veronica Chrzanowski      10 Haddam-Killi        31-05.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jillian Murphy            12 Seymour             31-11.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-09.25  1983        Barbara Jackson, Hillhouse               
Open Qualify: *    35-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesica Litwa              12 Seymour             37-05.00   37-00.00*  10   
      35-05.75  35-01.75  FOUL  33-05.50  34-11.50  37-00
  2 Taylor Hall               12 Tolland             39-01.00   36-11.00*   8   
      35-05  35-10.75  35-09.75  34-03.50  34-09.50  36-11
  3 Paige Miner               11 Plainville          30-05.00   33-10.00    6   
      29-02  29-07.75  30-00  33-00  32-07  33-10
  4 Sarah Jankowski           11 Plainfield          33-08.00   32-05.50    5   
      30-06.50  27-00  32-05.50  31-01  30-11.75  32-00
  5 Christianna Johnson       11 Montville           31-03.00   30-09.50    4   
      29-07.75  30-09.50  28-04  30-06  28-04  30-02.75
  6 Serena Johnson             9 Prince Tech         31-00.00   30-09.00    3   
      28-04.75  30-09  29-09.50  29-07  29-02  28-09.75
  7 Tiana Fitzpatric          12 Prince Tech         32-06.50   30-00.50    2   
      FOUL  30-00.50  25-06.25  28-05.50  29-04  27-06.50
  8 Victoria Barron           11 Morgan              32-00.00   29-11.00    1   
      27-05.75  28-09.50  29-11  28-05  28-06  29-00.25
  9 Abigail Merchant          12 Griswold            31-02.00   29-08.25  
      29-08.25  26-05.50  28-02  25-04  28-04  27-10.50
 10 Anaka Maher               12 Haddam-Killi        35-09.00   29-04.00  
      29-04  28-04.50  FOUL         
 11 Kiersten Sirowich         12 Seymour             30-01.25   28-11.75  
      28-05.75  28-11.75  27-06.50         
 12 Sydney Mello               9 Lewis Mills         31-08.00   28-11.00  
      28-11  28-06.50  28-06.50         
 13 Molly Podeszwa            11 Montville           30-01.00   28-06.25  
      26-05.25  28-06.25  27-05.50         
 14 Victoria Richardson       12 Tolland             31-02.00   27-05.00  
      27-04  FOUL  27-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Kaitlyn Webber            10 Ellington           31-00.00   27-01.50  
      27-01.50  24-05.75  26-00.50         
 16 Kristiyana Petrova        11 Montville           30-00.00   26-01.50  
      26-01.50  26-00.75  25-11.50         
 -- Tatyana LaFrance-Boyce    12 Stonington          31-02.00        DNS  
 -- Carmen Rosemond            9 Career Magne        31-01.00        DNS  
 -- Adrienne Schultz          12 Haddam-Killi        30-02.50        DNS  
 -- Taylor Jax                 9 Killingly           31-11.50        DNS  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-06  6/1/2011    Megan Rose Chapman, Stonington             
Open Qualify: * 105-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesica Litwa              12 Seymour               121-00     119-10*  10   
      FOUL  118-07  119-10  FOUL  111-05  FOUL
  2 Taylor Jax                 9 Killingly             111-02     105-03*   8   
      FOUL  97-07  105-03  100-02  FOUL  102-09
  3 Serena Johnson             9 Prince Tech           101-06     103-06    6   
      98-03  97-11  103-06  102-05  96-09  101-01
  4 Celine Delice             12 East Catholi        99-02.50     101-03    5   
      97-08  FOUL  101-03  89-02  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mackenzie Stahl           10 Granby Memor           97-10      91-10    4   
      FOUL  91-10  89-00  78-05  84-09  84-05
  6 Christianna Johnson       11 Montville              98-11      86-11    3   
      72-04  85-00  68-04  73-09  78-06  86-11
  7 Marybeth Heyse            11 Suffield               85-09      83-06    2   
      75-06  70-00  83-06  68-00  82-08  74-11
  8 Marissa Yambao            11 Stonington             95-00      83-01    1   
      83-01  73-01  FOUL  FOUL  81-09  FOUL
  9 Ava Reisel                12 Granby Memor           90-02      82-07  
      80-00  81-07  82-07  71-09  82-02  FOUL
 10 Alix Perry                10 Tolland                90-11      81-08  
      FOUL  81-08  FOUL           
 11 Megan Lowe                11 Northwest CA           91-10      81-00  
      72-04  FOUL  81-00           
 12 Victoria Richardson       12 Tolland                90-09      80-08  
      63-06  80-08  FOUL           
 13 Fiona Smith                9 Seymour                89-02      79-02  
      79-02  67-10  FOUL           
 14 Morgan Daley              10 Northwestern           86-00      70-00  
      FOUL  70-00  FOUL           
 15 Laure Tanner              11 Plainville             86-03      65-05  
      61-09  FOUL  65-05           
 -- Anaka Maher               12 Haddam-Killi           96-00        DNS  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-03  5/29/2013   Meghan Lester, Tolland                     
Open Qualify: * 113-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sophia Jagoe-Seidl        11 St. Joseph            118-06     123-03*  10   
      120-06  123-03  121-10  121-05  119-08  116-00
  2 Taylor Robinson           11 Seymour               104-04     107-04    8   
      102-08  107-04  103-03  103-03  97-09  98-09
  3 AmyErin Zadroga           11 Tolland               102-03     105-02    6   
      93-03  103-01  105-02  98-03  94-01  FOUL
  4 Carley Moyher             12 Haddam-Killi          104-10     104-11    5   
      100-11  92-11  88-02  84-02  104-11  103-10
  5 Ally Conde                10 Killingly              97-08      96-02    4   
      95-03  78-02  89-09  80-07  91-05  96-02
  6 Kristen Persico           10 Woodland               95-03      93-07    3   
      FOUL  93-07  78-03  0.75  87-07  FOUL
  7 Mackenzie Stahl           10 Granby Memor          101-06      93-06    2   
      83-07  93-06  76-03  77-03  71-10  83-03
  8 Victoria Barron           11 Morgan                100-04      93-03    1   
      86-08  93-03  92-03  0.50  81-10  FOUL
  9 Kaitlyn Ellsworth         12 Tolland                94-10      92-04  
      92-04  79-00  90-02  74-02  85-10  88-01
 10 Jessica Barry             11 Tolland               112-06      90-00  
      89-01  85-02  90-00         
 11 Allison Dyment            10 Weston                103-08     J90-00  
      88-06  81-11  90-00         
 12 Tatyana LaFrance-Boyce    12 Stonington            106-01      89-08  
      89-08  66-08  88-02         
 13 Ursula Alwang             12 Weston                122-09      89-06  
      FOUL  89-06  FOUL           
 14 Mackenzie Nievera-pompey  12 Plainfield             97-09      84-08  
      FOUL  84-08  80-01         
 15 Doveonna Witherspoon      11 Griswold               90-10      83-00  
      83-00  79-08  78-05          
 16 Ashley Maloney            12 Seymour                91-10      81-09  
      FOUL  81-09  81-09           
 17 Naomi Clark               12 Montville             100-04      79-05  
      FOUL  73-05  79-05           
 18 Rachel Thibault           11 Wolcott                91-03      73-02  
      67-06  47-09  73-02           
 -- Anaka Maher               12 Haddam-Killi          110-00        DNS  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.69  2003        Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield                  
Open Qualify: * 11.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Shelton             11 Tolland                11.14    * 11.17q  1.5  3 
  2 Wellington Silva          11 Ellington              11.27      11.19q  2.7  1 
  2 Herman Winston            11 Ledyard                11.20      11.19q  2.2  2 
  4 Michael Burns             12 Seymour                11.34      11.25q  2.2  2 
  5 Nicholas Thomas           11 Waterford              11.34    * 11.30q  1.8  4 
  6 Eric McCracken            12 Ledyard                11.41      11.38q  1.8  4 
  7 Kyle Whalen               12 Stonington             11.54      11.50q  2.2  2 
  8 Gregory Fagan             12 Woodland               11.44      11.59q  1.5  3 
  9 Daniel Kitoko             11 Bullard Have           11.64      11.61   1.8  4 
 10 Shayne Beckloff           10 Waterford              11.74      11.62   1.5  3 
 11 EJ Wynkoop                10 Plainville             11.80      11.65   2.2  2 
 12 Abbas Bell                10 Plainville             11.68      11.69   2.7  1 
 13 Nikolas Angell            10 Montville              11.84      11.70   2.2  2 
 14 Nathan Smith              12 Bullard Have           11.84      11.74   1.8  4 
 15 Jason Alaska              11 North Branfo           11.84      11.78   1.5  3 
 16 Collin DeBarber           11 Enfield                11.84      11.79   1.8  4 
 17 Jonathon Peters           12 Nonnewaug              11.54      11.80   2.7  1 
 18 Nicholas Formica          11 Haddam-Killi           11.24      11.81   2.7  1 
 19 Noah Cox                  11 Granby Memor           11.64      11.83   1.8  4 
 20 Larenz Young              11 Plainville             11.74      11.85   1.5  3 
 21 Andrew Petherick          11 Montville              11.64      11.90   1.5  3 
 22 Nick Braga                 9 Valley Regio           11.74      11.92   2.2  2 
 23 Jacob Beaulieu            12 Valley Regio           11.74      11.93   2.7  1 
 24 Ryan Lynch                12 Ledyard                11.74      12.00   1.8  4 
 25 Fritzs Lamothe            12 Bullard Have           11.84      12.10   1.5  3 
 26 Shahzaib Khalid           11 Haddam-Killi           11.44      12.14   2.2  2 
 27 Christopher Coon          12 Granby Memor           11.82      12.17   2.7  1 
 -- Ervin Gee                 11 O'Brien Tech           11.54         FS   1.5  3 
 -- Benjamin Nuss             10 Woodland               11.74        DNS   1.8  4 
 -- Neal Eley                  9 Career Magne           11.66        DNS   2.2  2 
 -- Tom Smith                 10 Woodland               11.44        DNS   2.7  1 
 -- Cooper Mayo               12 Killingly              11.34        DNS   1.5  3 
 -- Jesus Jiminez             11 Plainville             11.84        DNS   2.7  1 
 -- Bobby Melms               10 Seymour                11.14        DNS   1.8  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.69  2003        Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield                  
Open Qualify: * 11.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wellington Silva          11 Ellington              11.19      11.07   2.1  10   
  2 Herman Winston            11 Ledyard                11.19      11.14   2.1   8   
  3 Devin Shelton             11 Tolland                11.17      11.19   2.1   6   
  4 Michael Burns             12 Seymour                11.25      11.28   2.1   5   
  5 Kyle Whalen               12 Stonington             11.50      11.39   2.1   4   
  6 Nicholas Thomas           11 Waterford              11.30      11.45   2.1   3   
  7 Eric McCracken            12 Ledyard                11.38      11.65   2.1   2   
 -- Gregory Fagan             12 Woodland               11.59        DNS   2.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.45  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech              
Open Qualify: * 22.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wellington Silva          11 Ellington              22.72      22.26   2.4  5  10   
  2 Devin Shelton             11 Tolland                22.74      22.53   2.4  5   8   
  3 Bobby Melms               10 Seymour                22.74      22.61   2.4  5   6   
  4 Michael Burns             12 Seymour                22.84      22.83   2.4  5   5   
  5 Jonathan Granata          12 Northwest CA           22.94      22.84   2.4  5   4   
  6 Cooper Mayo               12 Killingly              22.94      23.02   2.4  5   3   
  7 Daniel Kitoko             11 Bullard Have           23.76      23.16   0.3  3   2   
  8 Eric McCracken            12 Ledyard                23.14      23.19   0.7  4   1   
  9 Herman Winston            11 Ledyard                22.44     J23.19   2.4  5  +.007
 10 Kevin Lanciano            11 East Catholi           23.45      23.29   0.7  4 
 11 Gregory Clark             10 Montville              23.04      23.35   2.4  5 
 12 Rolando Rivera            12 Waterford              22.84      23.55   2.4  5 
 12 Sean McAllen              12 Woodland               23.44      23.55   0.7  4 
 14 Jesus Jiminez             11 Plainville             24.24      23.73  +0.0  1 
 15 Luke Molinaro             12 Nonnewaug              23.40      23.87   0.7  4 
 16 Ervin Gee                 11 O'Brien Tech           24.14      23.97  -1.3  2 
 17 James Smith                9 Ledyard                23.54      24.05   0.7  4 
 18 Jacob Marshall            10 North Branfo           24.03      24.07   0.3  3 
 19 Luke Shea                 10 Nonnewaug              23.72      24.14   0.7  4 
 20 Joseph Wix                10 Granby Memor           24.34      24.29  +0.0  1 
 20 Blake Greenslade          12 Northwest CA           24.08      24.29  -1.3  2 
 22 Jacob Lyga                11 Lewis Mills            24.31      24.33  +0.0  1 
 22 Nathan Smith              12 Bullard Have           24.14      24.33  -1.3  2 
 24 Tyler Ballard             12 Plainfield             23.94      24.36   0.3  3 
 25 Mickey Shea               10 Nonnewaug              24.12      24.38  -1.3  2 
 26 Nick Turrisi              12 Stonington             24.04      24.47   0.3  3 
 27 Noah Cox                  11 Granby Memor           23.74      24.48   0.3  3 
 28 Walker Chaput             12 Plainfield             24.24      24.50  +0.0  1 
 29 Andrew Erskine            12 Killingly              24.14      24.78  -1.3  2 
 30 Nick Braga                 9 Valley Regio           24.34      24.81  +0.0  1 
 31 Alex Allen                12 Tolland                24.34      24.92  +0.0  1 
 32 Jameson Weber             10 Northwestern           23.92      25.20   0.3  3 
 33 Robin Smith               12 Waterford              24.34      25.24  +0.0  1 
 34 Ryan Wills                11 Haddam-Killi           24.17      25.46  +0.0  1 
 -- Shahzaib Khalid           11 Haddam-Killi           23.84        DNS   0.3  3 
 -- Kyle Whalen               12 Stonington             23.44        DNS   0.7  4 
 -- Nicholas Formica          11 Haddam-Killi           24.13        DNS  -1.3  2 
 -- Jamir Johnson             11 Montville              24.04        DNS  -1.3  2 
 -- Benjamin Rakowski         12 Haddam-Killi           23.14        DNS   0.7  4 
 -- William Broding           12 Ellington              24.18        DNS  +0.0  1 
 -- Benjamin Nuss             10 Woodland               23.64        DNS   0.7  4 
 -- Mike Zannis                9 St. Joseph             23.94        DNS   0.3  3 
 -- Lukas Baker               12 Suffield               24.16        DNS  -1.3  2 
 -- Shawn Andrade             12 Suffield               24.16        DNS  -1.3  2 
 -- Ryan Lynch                12 Ledyard                23.94        DNS   0.3  3 
 -- Zackory Salomonson         9 Ledyard                23.94        SCR          
 -- Daniel Kupchunos          12 Rockville              24.04        SCR          
 -- Anthony Titus             10 Windham                23.44        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 46.31  1995        Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech                
Open Qualify: * 50.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Mackay-Morgan   12 Northwest CA           49.14      49.10*  3  10   
  2 Cooper Mayo               12 Killingly              50.34      50.29*  3   8   
  3 Benjamin Rakowski         12 Haddam-Killi           50.76      50.87   3   6   
  4 Nikholas Parker           11 Weston                 51.25      51.33   3   5   
  5 Luke Shea                 10 Nonnewaug              51.98      52.47   3   4   
  6 Nicholas Pelletier        11 Ellington              52.93      52.91   2   3   
  7 William Broding           12 Ellington              53.09      53.61   2   2   
  8 Sean Mardin               10 Woodland               53.75      53.72   1   1   
  9 Colton Cronin             12 Woodland               52.27      54.00   3 
 10 Jayden McAdams            12 Northwest CA           53.49      54.01   2 
 11 Edit Krivca                9 Woodland               53.81      54.47   1 
 -- Alex Allen                12 Tolland                53.24        DNS   2 
 -- Michael Burns             12 Seymour                52.49        DNS   2 
 -- Peter Crowley             11 East Catholi           52.74        DNS   2 
 -- Shawn Andrade             12 Suffield               52.07        DNS   3 
 -- Ryan Agro                 12 Haddam-Killi           52.44        DNS   3 
 -- Cameron Okoro             11 Weston                 50.52        DNS   3 
 -- Robert Mueller            10 Suffield               53.67        DNS   1 
 -- Lukas Baker               12 Suffield               53.64        DNS   2 
 -- Baruch Goodman             9 Weston                 52.92        SCR     
 -- James Mas                 12 St. Joseph             51.84        SCR     
 -- Noah Cox                  11 Granby Memor           53.36        SCR     
 -- Anthony Titus             10 Windham                52.80        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.09  2010        Reed Kochanek, E. Catholic                
Open Qualify: * 1:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Griffin Cobb              12 Sheehan              1:57.08    1:55.75*  3  10   
  2 Josh Bedard               11 Tolland              1:59.25    1:58.07*  3   8   
  3 Jonathan Maldonado        10 Wolcott              2:00.55    2:00.20   3   6   
  4 Georgios Sfakios          12 Windham              2:00.06    2:00.26   3   5   
  5 Jeff Giusto               12 Woodland             1:59.05    2:00.39   3   4   
  6 Eli Hason                 12 Weston               2:01.77    2:01.61   2   3   
  7 Ryan Agro                 12 Haddam-Killi         2:01.04    2:02.23   2   2   
  8 Nick Zannis               12 St. Joseph           2:01.74    2:02.81   2   1   
  9 Terrell Patterson         11 Kaynor Tech          2:05.24    2:04.09   1 
 10 Lundin Hunter             12 Plainfield           2:03.17    2:04.68   2 
 11 Jon Lewis                  9 Lewis Mills          2:04.85    2:05.37   2 
 12 Xavier Gonzales           12 Plainfield           2:05.15    2:06.77   1 
 13 Michael Rapisarda         12 Wolcott              2:05.34    2:07.47   1 
 14 Matthew Luxeder           10 Woodland             2:06.24    2:09.63   1 
 15 Michael Callis            10 Haddam-Killi         2:06.44    2:10.01   1 
 16 Sam Ditkoff               12 Weston               2:01.94    2:10.68   2 
 17 Ryan Gill                 12 East Catholi         2:06.04    2:11.28   1 
 18 Caleb Nuhn                12 Windham              2:06.24    2:12.18   1 
 19 Kyle Fitzgerald           12 Ellington            2:05.52    2:13.36   1 
 20 Daniel Meaney             10 Ellington            2:04.99    2:13.90   2 
 -- James Chasco-Dimauro      10 Rocky Hill           2:02.82        DNS   2 
 -- Cameron Garrelts          12 Haddam-Killi         2:00.31        DNS   3 
 -- Andrew Meredith           10 Haddam-Killi         2:01.94        DNS   2 
 -- Thomas Arbeiter           11 Ellington            2:00.67        DNS   3 
 -- Daniel Valentine          11 Weston               2:06.74        DNS   1 
 -- David Clavet              11 Ellington            2:00.56        DNS   3 
 -- Stephen Tyler             11 Weston               2:02.14        DNS   2 
 -- Benjamin Rakowski         12 Haddam-Killi         1:58.21        DNS   3 
 -- Alexander Korczynski      10 Windham              2:04.42        SCR     
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.95  2004        Gavin Coombs, Griswold                    
Open Qualify: * 4:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron Garrelts          12 Haddam-Killi         4:23.42    4:24.89*  2  10   
  2 Alexander Korczynski      10 Windham              4:23.20    4:26.89*  2   8   
  3 Thomas Arbeiter           11 Ellington            4:31.07    4:32.12   2   6   
  4 Josh Bedard               11 Tolland              4:27.27    4:32.45   2   5   
  5 Gavin Woodward            11 Northwestern         4:31.54    4:32.92   2   4   
  6 Kiernan Thornell          12 Stonington           4:32.39    4:34.21   2   3   
  7 Stephen Sutton             9 Tolland              4:41.23    4:44.66   1   2   
  8 Brian Waterston           11 Northwest CA         4:42.47    4:45.80   1   1   
  9 Zachary King              10 Ledyard              4:47.07    4:51.04   1 
 10 Ben Toles                 12 Valley Regio         4:47.57    4:52.45   1 
 11 Jake Cichon               11 Rockville            4:45.08    4:53.40   1 
 12 Joshua Stone               9 Ellington            4:40.79    4:54.63   2 
 13 Will Suitor               11 Tolland              4:47.98    5:01.04   1 
 14 Ryan Cleaves              11 Suffield             4:45.47    5:05.59   1 
 -- Daniel Schumann           10 Haddam-Killi         4:41.61        DNS   1 
 -- Samatar Wehelie           10 Suffield             4:46.15        DNS   1 
 -- Daniel Meaney             10 Ellington            4:43.28        DNS   1 
 -- Jonah Spector             10 Haddam-Killi         4:40.17        DNS   2 
 -- David Clavet              11 Ellington            4:28.09        DNS   2 
 -- Andrew Meredith           10 Haddam-Killi         4:30.60        DNS   2 
 -- Evan Kennedy              10 East Catholi         4:31.43        DNS   2 
 -- Eli Hason                 12 Weston               4:37.54        SCR     
 -- Georgios Sfakios          12 Windham              4:31.34        SCR     
 -- Sam Ditkoff               12 Weston               4:37.15        SCR     
 -- Stephen Tyler             11 Weston               4:40.50        SCR     
 -- Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle   11 Nonnewaug            4:39.32        SCR     
 -- Cooper Shifrin            10 East Catholi         4:46.04        SCR     
 -- Brian Sardinskas          12 Woodland             4:42.39        SCR     
 -- Zachary Ziemnicki         12 Granby Memor         4:48.04        SCR     
 -- Griffin Cobb              12 Sheehan              4:34.34        SCR     
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:23.33  6/3/2009    Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott             
Open Qualify: * 9:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 David Clavet              11 Ellington            9:46.62    9:35.95*  2  10   
  2 Alexander Korczynski      10 Windham              9:47.32    9:40.43   2   8   
  3 Daniel Schumann           10 Haddam-Killi        10:00.84    9:41.00   2   6   
  4 Andrew Meredith           10 Haddam-Killi         9:40.15    9:50.69   2   5   
  5 Cameron Garrelts          12 Haddam-Killi         9:32.11    9:52.00   2   4   
  6 Brian Waterston           11 Northwest CA        10:08.42   10:07.52   2   3   
  7 Peter Bakker              12 Northwestern        10:01.24   10:11.24   2   2   
  8 Brian Sardinskas          12 Woodland            10:23.26   10:18.67   2   1   
  9 Kyle Englander             9 Suffield            10:24.40   10:19.57   2 
 10 Thomas Arbeiter           11 Ellington            9:54.11   10:22.95   2 
 11 Ethan Davis               12 Tolland             10:30.56   10:24.82   2 
 12 Samatar Wehelie           10 Suffield            10:34.71   10:27.75   1 
 13 Cooper Shifrin            10 East Catholi        10:33.70   10:29.18   1 
 14 Douglas Brown             11 Haddam-Killi        10:43.64   10:30.80   1 
 15 Joe Santese               12 Killingly           10:36.99   10:33.89   1 
 16 Stephen Fengler           10 Sheehan             10:41.05   10:34.38   1 
 17 Stephen Sutton             9 Tolland             10:27.36   10:34.71   2 
 18 Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle   11 Nonnewaug           10:43.80   10:34.77   1 
 19 Ryan French               10 Killingly           10:20.51   10:35.17   2 
 20 Matthew Miller            11 East Catholi        10:27.00   10:37.44   2 
 21 Cameron Cheyney           11 Rocky Hill          10:42.79   10:42.17   1 
 22 Joshua Snow               12 Ledyard             10:23.34   10:51.59   2 
 23 Alexander Leo             10 Weston              10:38.70   10:51.85   1 
 24 Vincent Costanzo          10 Woodland            10:39.21   10:52.43   1 
 25 Connor Shannahan          12 Enfield             10:31.70   10:55.28   2 
 26 William Rice              12 Granby Memor        10:39.74   10:56.61   1 
 27 Connor Spencer            10 Northwestern        10:45.24   10:59.73   1 
 28 Allen Sfakios             10 Windham             10:39.32   10:59.74   1 
 29 Matthew Tuttle             9 Ellington           10:28.11   11:44.55   2 
 -- Joshua Stone               9 Ellington           10:33.06        DNS   1 
 -- Jonah Spector             10 Haddam-Killi        10:05.84        DNS   2 
 -- Kiernan Thornell          12 Stonington          10:42.54        DNS   1 
 -- William Crafa             12 Rocky Hill          10:40.74        DNS   1 
 -- Will Suitor               11 Tolland             10:36.84        DNS   1 
 -- David Hatch               10 Tolland             10:38.11        DNS   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.39  5/29/2013   Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield                   
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asa Guest                 11 Northwest CA           15.46    * 15.29q  1.7  1 
  2 Lincoln Robinson          12 Stonington             15.68      15.66q  1.7  1 
  3 Cameron Whalen            10 Stonington             15.33      15.73q  2.2  3 
  4 Jordon Wilkins            11 Kaynor Tech            15.44      15.84q  3.4  2 
  5 Devin Craig               11 Waterford              15.84      15.89q  3.4  2 
  6 Marcus Savage             11 Prince Tech            16.13      16.02q  1.7  1 
  7 Vernon McAlmont           12 Prince Tech            16.18      16.14q  1.7  1 
  8 Nikolas Strickland        11 Montville              15.94      16.19q  3.4  2 
  9 Brandon Clifford          12 Woodland               15.84      16.32   2.2  3 
 10 Colin Mattutini           11 Seymour                16.53      16.37   3.4  2 
 11 Conor Coleman             11 Nonnewaug              15.85      16.53   2.2  3 
 12 Brian Kennedy             10 Weston                 16.74      16.63   1.7  1 
 13 Collin Wiltshire          10 Ledyard                16.73      16.65   1.7  1 
 14 Jason O'Brien              9 Valley Regio           16.71      16.94   3.4  2 
 15 Charles Ritchel           11 Seymour                16.84      17.08   2.2  3 
 16 Aaron Gable               10 Northwestern           16.89      17.12   3.4  2 
 17 Lucian Afragola           12 Haddam-Killi           16.66      17.20   2.2  3 
 18 Hamilton Forsythe         11 Weston                 17.54      17.47   3.4  2 
 19 David Ogbonna             11 Northwest CA           16.83      17.49   3.4  2 
 20 Mike Zannis                9 St. Joseph             17.64      17.52   2.2  3 
 21 Quincy Koch               11 Woodland               17.34      17.73   1.7  1 
 22 Riley McNaboe             10 Lewis Mills            17.20      18.01   1.7  1 
 23 Ryan Soda                 12 Woodland               17.74      18.31   2.2  3 
 -- Joshua Prouty             10 Ellington              16.87        DNS   2.2  3 
 -- Dominique Reid            11 O'Brien Tech           16.64        DNS   2.2  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.39  5/29/2013   Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield                   
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Asa Guest                 11 Northwest CA           15.29      15.12* -0.1  10   
  2 Cameron Whalen            10 Stonington             15.73      15.33  -0.1   8   
  3 Devin Craig               11 Waterford              15.89      15.50  -0.1   6   
  4 Jordon Wilkins            11 Kaynor Tech            15.84      15.71  -0.1   5   
  5 Marcus Savage             11 Prince Tech            16.02      15.94  -0.1   4   
  6 Nikolas Strickland        11 Montville              16.19      16.10  -0.1   3   
  7 Lincoln Robinson          12 Stonington             15.66      16.19  -0.1   2   
  8 Vernon McAlmont           12 Prince Tech            16.14      16.93  -0.1   1   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.68  2012        Dan Santalla, Northwestern Reg 7            
Open Qualify: * 41.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln Robinson          12 Stonington             40.49      40.82*  3  10   
  2 Nikolas Strickland        11 Montville              41.83      41.74   3   8   
  3 Asa Guest                 11 Northwest CA           42.54      42.09   3   6   
  4 Brian Kennedy             10 Weston                 42.71      42.42   3   5   
  5 Colin Mattutini           11 Seymour                42.40      42.88   3   4   
  6 Isiah Miller              11 Woodland               42.88      43.48   3   3   
  7 Damian MacKay-Morgan      11 Northwest CA           42.47      43.51   3   2   
  8 Joshua Prouty             10 Ellington              43.51      43.54   2   1   
  9 Charles Ritchel           11 Seymour                43.14      43.74   2 
 10 Quincy Koch               11 Woodland               42.65      43.85   3 
 11 Jason O'Brien              9 Valley Regio           44.19      44.01   1 
 12 Lucian Afragola           12 Haddam-Killi           43.14      44.02   2 
 13 Aiden Leonard             10 Nonnewaug              42.98      44.13   2 
 14 Kevin Bruno Nieves        12 Windham                43.56      44.29   2 
 15 Jordon Wilkins            11 Kaynor Tech            43.84      44.36   2 
 16 Jonathan Keth             11 Waterford              44.00      44.53   1 
 17 Mason Dumas               10 Enfield                43.14      45.37   2 
 18 Marcus Savage             11 Prince Tech            43.09      45.47   2 
 19 Jacob Arciszewski         10 Suffield               43.63      46.88   2 
 -- Dominique Reid            11 O'Brien Tech           44.24        DNS   1 
 -- Cameron Whalen            10 Stonington             42.94        DNS   3 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.25  2006        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
                       D.Stewart, T.Cheatem, M.Cooper, M.Campbell        
Open Qualify: * 44.30                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                              43.92      43.97*  3  10   
     1) Baruch Goodman 9                2) Nikholas Parker 11             
     3) Kevin Stankiewicz 10            4) Cameron Okoro 11               
     5) Matthew Policano 12             6) Adam Bieler 12                 
  2 Seymour                                             44.64      43.99*  3   8   
     1) Michael Burns 12                2) Trae Lounsbury 11              
     3) Luis Torres 11                  4) Bobby Melms 10                 
     5) Andrew Nimo-Sefah 10            6) Lucas Bowen 11                 
  3 Ledyard                                             44.83      44.11*  3   6   
     1) Herman Winston 11               2) Eric McCracken 12              
     3) Manny Deshields-Sanabria 11     4) James Smith 9                  
     5) Patrick Templeton 9             6) Ryan Lynch 12                  
  4 Northwest Catholic                                  44.29      44.46   3   5   
     1) Blake Greenslade 12             2) Christian Mackay-Morgan 12     
     3) Damian MacKay-Morgan 11         4) Jonathan Granata 12            
     5) Asa Guest 11                    6) Deante Anderson 10             
  5 Stonington                                          44.95      44.48   3   4   
     1) James Costa 11                  2) Nick Turrisi 12                
     3) Cameron Whalen 10               4) Kyle Whalen 12                 
  6 Montville                                           45.54      45.57   3   3   
     1) Andrew Petherick 11             2) Nikolas Angell 10              
     3) Nick Donnell 10                 4) Gregory Clark 10               
     5) Jamir Johnson 11                6) Van Heller 11                  
  7 Woodland                                            44.74      45.62   3   2   
     1) Sean Mardin 10                  2) Sean McAllen 12                
     3) Tyler Collodel 12               4) Gregory Fagan 12               
     5) Colton Cronin 12                6) Benjamin Nuss 10               
     7) Tom Smith 10                    8)                                
  8 Nonnewaug                                           45.89      45.72   2   1   
     1) Aiden Leonard 10                2) Jonathon Peters 12             
     3) Luke Molinaro 12                4) Chifton Leggo 11               
  9 Prince Tech                                         46.40      46.10   2 
     1) Vernon McAlmont 12              2) Marcus Savage 11               
     3) Cristian Nieves 11              4) Brendon Penn 11                
 10 Plainfield                                          46.04      46.21   2 
     1) Jarvin Alday 10                 2) Aidan Skaling                  
     3) Cameron Gonzales 11             4) Tyler Ballard 12               
     5) Donovan Moe 12                  6) Jason Walton 10                
     7) Elijah Malboeuf-Boyd 11         8)                                
 11 East Catholic                                       45.94      46.23   2 
     1) Stephan Asamoah 12              2) Joshua Duvall 9                
     3) Josh Mendoza 11                 4) Kevin Lanciano 11              
     5) Brendan Gondarowski 11          6)                                
 12 North Branford                                      45.04      47.01   3 
     1) Michael Odell 10                2) Jason Alaska 11                
     3) Jacob Marshall 10               4) Frank Laudano 12               
 13 Granby Memorial                                     46.20      47.02   2 
     1) Christopher Coon 12             2) Joseph Wix 10                  
     3) Hunter Everett 12               4) Owen White 12                  
     5) Keon Lawrence 9                 6) Zachary Flanagan 11            
 14 Lewis Mills                                         46.55      47.19   2 
     1) Jimmy Romano 11                 2) Steven Wyzykowski 10           
     3) Nick Lutrzykowski 9             4) Jacob Lyga 11                  
     5) Jarrod Correll 11               6) Griffin Perrault 10            
 15 Sheehan                                             45.64      47.42   2 
     1) Joseph Bernick 10               2) Collin McMahon 12              
     3) Mitchell Hall 10                4) Griffin Cobb 12                
     5) Noah Castor 10                  6) Bradley Olmstead 12            
     7) Martin Seibt 9                  8) Yusuf Sindi 11                 
 16 O'Brien Tech                                        46.52      47.45   2 
     1) Alexander Boswell 11            2) Terrance Gallishaw 11          
     3) Ervin Gee 11                    4) George Webb 12                 
 17 Ellington                                           47.11      48.08   1 
     1) Logan Discenza 10               2) Nicholas Pelletier 11          
     3) Ryuan Anderson 9                4) Kyle Wardrop 10                
     5) Adam Mayne 11                   6) Jacob Fournier 11              
     7) Matthew Piotrowski 11           8) Jonathon Greika 9              
 -- Waterford                                           44.86         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Connor Chung 11                 2) Rolando Rivera 12              
     3) Shayne Beckloff 10              4) Nicholas Thomas 11             
     5) Robin Smith 12                  6) Jonathan Keth 11               
 -- St. Joseph                                          47.06         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Mike Zannis 9                   2) Brendan Clyons 11              
     3) Darren Warren 9                 4) Jordan Island 12               
     5) Kyle Leite 11                   6) Myles Hall 9                   
 -- Enfield                                             46.74        DNS   1 
 -- Killingly                                           45.74        DNS   2 
 -- Haddam-Killingworth                                 46.64        SCR     
 -- Northwestern                                        47.14        SCR     
 -- Tolland                                             44.88        SCR     
 -- Rockville                                           46.48        SCR     
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:21.48  2012        Woodland, Woodland                        
                         N Laperriere, J Alarcon, T Madormo, E Dietz       
Open Qualify: * 3:30.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            3:27.65    3:24.65*  3  10   
     1) Baruch Goodman 9                2) Nikholas Parker 11             
     3) Kevin Stankiewicz 10            4) Cameron Okoro 11               
     5) Eli Hason 12                    6) Shane Mandell 10               
  2 Northwest Catholic                                3:31.22    3:27.97*  3   8   
     1) Jayden McAdams 12               2) Asa Guest 11                   
     3) O'Neil Brown 12                 4) Christian Mackay-Morgan 12     
     5) Damian MacKay-Morgan 11         6) Blake Greenslade 12            
     7) Samuel Deveau 9                 8) Samuel Spak 12                 
  3 Montville                                         3:29.81    3:28.16*  3   6   
     1) Nick Donnell 10                 2) Van Heller 11                  
     3) Gregory Clark 10                4) Nikolas Strickland 11          
     5) Jamir Johnson 11                6) Nikolas Angell 10              
     7) Andrew Petherick 11             8)                                
  4 Ellington                                         3:32.99    3:28.40*  3   5   
     1) Wellington Silva 11             2) William Broding 12             
     3) Kyle Wardrop 10                 4) Nicholas Pelletier 11          
     5) Seth Munn 11                    6) Daniel Meaney 10               
     7) Thomas Arbeiter 11              8) Adam Mayne 11                  
  5 Rocky Hill                                        3:30.73    3:29.46*  3   4   
     1) Joseph Catania 10               2) Nicholas Casiano 11            
     3) Venanzio Weeks 9                4) James Chasco-Dimauro 10        
     5) Scott Kennedy 12                6) Diamante Baker 10              
  6 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:31.05    3:30.35   3   3   
     1) Ryan Agro 12                    2) Connor Agro 12                 
     3) Lucian Afragola 12              4) Benjamin Rakowski 12           
     5) Michael Callis 10               6) Shahzaib Khalid 11             
     7) Chad Anderegg 12                8)                                
  7 Suffield                                          3:31.31    3:32.14   3   2   
     1) Alek Cotnoir 10                 2) Robert Mueller 10              
     3) Lukas Baker 12                  4) Shawn Andrade 12               
     5) Jacob Arciszewski 10            6) Julian Frare 12                
     7) Ryan Girardini 12               8) Ryan Cleaves 11                
  8 Sheehan                                           3:37.93    3:33.57   2   1   
     1) Joseph Bernick 10               2) Mitchell Hall 10               
     3) Bradley Olmstead 12             4) Griffin Cobb 12                
     5) Joseph Asmus 11                 6) Ian Mayne 12                   
     7) Collin McMahon 12               8)                                
  9 Tolland                                           3:33.24    3:34.22   3 
     1) Alex Allen 12                   2) Josh Bedard 11                 
     3) Miles Frasier 9                 4) Jake Robertson 10              
     5) Gavin Rublewski 9               6) Devin Shelton 11               
     7) Will Suitor 11                  8)                                
 10 Woodland                                          3:32.40    3:34.33   3 
     1) Sean Mardin 10                  2) Matthew Luxeder 10             
     3) Colton Cronin 12                4) Jeff Giusto 12                 
     5) Edit Krivca 9                   6) Quincy Koch 11                 
     7) Isiah Miller 11                 8)                                
 11 North Branford                                    3:40.37    3:37.84   2 
     1) Jacob Marshall 10               2) Austin Gibilisco 11            
     3) Jason Alaska 11                 4) Michael Madoule 10             
     5) Michael Odell 10                6) Michael Rabuffo 9              
 12 East Catholic                                     3:37.97    3:38.12   2 
     1) Brendan Gondarowski 11          2) Ryan Gill 12                   
     3) Kevin Lanciano 11               4) Joseph Mascaro 11              
     5) Peter Crowley 11                6) David Mantese 11               
     7) Evan Kennedy 10                 8)                                
 13 Plainfield                                        3:38.11    3:39.53   2 
     1) Donovan Moe 12                  2) Xavier Gonzales 12             
     3) Cameron Gonzales 11             4) Lundin Hunter 12               
     5) Walker Chaput 12                6) Markeith Conyers 9             
     7) Tyler Ballard 12                8) Aidan Skaling                  
 14 Granby Memorial                                   3:37.40    3:39.55   2 
     1) Nathan Kendrick 12              2) Joseph Wix 10                  
     3) Griffin Hammack 12              4) Owen White 12                  
     5) Christopher Coon 12             6) William Groskritz 12           
     7) Noah Cox 11                     8)                                
 15 Plainville                                        3:43.06    3:42.67   1 
     1) Jesus Jiminez 11                2) John Sliwka 11                 
     3) Timothy McCrory 9               4) John Siani 9                   
     5) Daniel Costantini 12            6) EJ Wynkoop 10                  
     7) Larenz Young 11                 8) Aleksander Zelasko 12          
 16 Nonnewaug                                         3:41.53    3:43.22   2 
     1) John Guillemette 12             2) Luke Molinaro 12               
     3) David Schmaler 10               4) Luke Shea 10                   
 17 Windham                                           3:40.54    3:43.75   2 
     1) Kevin Bruno Nieves 12           2) Anthony Titus 10               
     3) Andy Millan Figueroa 11         4) Brayan Plaza 12                
 18 Seymour                                           3:42.94    3:43.90   1 
     1) Kevin Koval 12                  2) Matt Soares 11                 
     3) Luis Torres 11                  4) Charles Ritchel 11             
     5) Daniel Robinson 12              6) Dashel Acosta-Rivera 11        
     7) Joshua Tallcouch 10             8) Colin Mattutini 11             
 19 Lewis Mills                                       3:42.31    3:47.01   1 
     1) John Mudgett 10                 2) Jacob Lyga 11                  
     3) Riley McNaboe 10                4) Nick Lutrzykowski 9            
     5) Jon Lewis 9                     6) Win Hayes 9                    
     7) Griffin Perrault 10             8)                                
 -- Ledyard                                           3:39.72         DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Ian Kamperschroer 9             2) Berkely Wachtmann 10           
     3) Garrick Prior 11                4) Michael Campbell 12            
     5) Zachary King 10                 6) Christian Kuss 11              
     7) Manny Deshields-Sanabria 11     8) Kevin Brawner 12               
 -- St. Joseph                                        3:39.22        DNS   2 
 -- Wolcott                                           3:42.96        SCR     
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:02.66  6/3/2009    Weston, Weston                            
                         R Gilmore, J Bloom, S Vento, S Piscatelli         
Open Qualify: * 8:16.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:01.88    8:09.15*  2  10   
     1) Ryan Agro 12                    2) Andrew Meredith 10             
     3) Benjamin Rakowski 12            4) Cameron Garrelts 12            
     5) Douglas Brown 11                6) Michael Callis 10              
     7) Daniel Schumann 10              8) Jonah Spector 10               
  2 Ellington                                         8:19.88    8:12.47*  2   8   
     1) Thomas Arbeiter 11              2) Kyle Fitzgerald 12             
     3) Daniel Meaney 10                4) David Clavet 11                
     5) William Broding 12              6) Seth Munn 11                   
     7) Joshua Stone 9                  8) Matthew Tuttle 9               
  3 Woodland                                          8:26.08    8:12.50*  2   6   
     1) Matthew Luxeder 10              2) Edit Krivca 9                  
     3) Brian Sardinskas 12             4) Jeff Giusto 12                 
     5) Cedric Benoit 11                6) Isiah Miller 11                
     7) Vincent Costanzo 10             8)                                
  4 East Catholic                                     8:19.89    8:22.98   2   5   
     1) Peter Crowley 11                2) David Mantese 11               
     3) Ryan Gill 12                    4) Evan Kennedy 10                
     5) Matthew Miller 11               6) Cooper Shifrin 10              
  5 Weston                                            8:16.31    8:26.17   2   4   
     1) Daniel Valentine 11             2) Sam Ditkoff 12                 
     3) Eli Hason 12                    4) Stephen Tyler 11               
     5) Kevin Stankiewicz 10            6) Zachary Yung 10                
  6 Windham                                           8:14.35    8:30.35   2   3   
     1) Georgios Sfakios 12             2) Caleb Nuhn 12                  
     3) Anthony Titus 10                4) Alexander Korczynski 10        
  7 Ledyard                                           8:43.27    8:35.70   1   2   
     1) Ian Kamperschroer 9             2) Sean Healy 11                  
     3) Christian Kuss 11               4) Zachary King 10                
     5) Kevin Brawner 12                6) Peter Geoly 10                 
     7) Benjamin Vajdos 9               8) Berkely Wachtmann 10           
  8 Suffield                                          8:36.19    8:39.88   2   1   
     1) Julian Frare 12                 2) Samatar Wehelie 10             
     3) Lukas Baker 12                  4) Shawn Andrade 12               
     5) Kyle Englander 9                6) Alek Cotnoir 10                
     7) Ryan Girardini 12               8) Ryan Cleaves 11                
  9 Lewis Mills                                       8:34.82    8:43.50   2 
     1) John Mudgett 10                 2) Nicholas O'Brien 11            
     3) Win Hayes 9                     4) Jon Lewis 9                    
     5) Nick Lutrzykowski 9             6) Joseph Vecchio 9               
 10 Tolland                                           8:31.02    8:48.84   2 
     1) Gavin Rublewski 9               2) Ethan Davis 12                 
     3) Will Suitor 11                  4) David Hatch 10                 
     5) Josh Bedard 11                  6) Stephen Sutton 9               
 11 Wolcott                                           8:42.36    8:54.71   1 
     1) Justin Daly-Marshall 12         2) Alexander Herren 10            
     3) Jonathan Maldonado 10           4) Michael Rapisarda 12           
 12 Granby Memorial                                   8:58.23    8:55.10   1 
     1) William Groskritz 12            2) Nathan Kendrick 12             
     3) William Rice 12                 4) Zachary Ziemnicki 12           
 13 Waterford                                         8:54.68    9:00.11   1 
     1) Owen Johnson 9                  2) Carl Pedersen 12               
     3) Joseph Carano 10                4) Dylan Abate 12                 
     5) Dakota Payette 12               6) Samuel Lenes 9                 
 14 Northwest Catholic                                8:56.24    9:01.67   1 
     1) John Carew 12                   2) Dylan Rispoli 10               
     3) Michael Stamm 9                 4) Samuel Spak 12                 
     5) Jayden McAdams 12               6) Brian Waterston 11             
 15 Seymour                                           9:04.17    9:11.81   1 
     1) Kevin Koval 12                  2) Matt Soares 11                 
     3) Daniel Robinson 12              4) Joshua Tallcouch 10            
     5) Rabhjyot Kohli 12               6) Dashel Acosta-Rivera 11        
     7) Luis Torres 11                  8)                                
 16 Northwestern                                      9:02.24    9:15.40   1 
     1) Trevor Duffy 10                 2) Connor Spencer 10              
     3) Sam Schiffer 10                 4) Chris Mangini 11               
 17 Nonnewaug                                         8:53.36    9:32.69   1 
     1) David Schmaler 10               2) Joshua Bibbey 12               
     3) Eddy Nicholas 9                 4) James Gengenbach 9             
 -- Killingly                                         9:00.20        DNS   1 
 -- Plainfield                                        9:06.24        SCR     
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-10  5/29/2013   Demario Gray, Bloomfield                    
Open Qualify: *  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devin Craig               11 Waterford            6-00.00    6-02.00*  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 O'Neil Brown              12 Northwest CA         5-10.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jayson Williams           11 Northwest CA         6-02.00    5-10.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Jacob Jeffco              12 Northwestern         5-08.00   J5-10.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Elijah Malboeuf-Boyd      11 Plainfield           6-00.00   J5-10.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ricky Sullivan            12 Northwest CA         5-10.00   J5-10.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Luis Torres               11 Windham              5-10.00    5-08.00    0.75
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  7 Jequon Hutchins           11 Rockville            6-02.00    5-08.00    0.75
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  7 EJ Wynkoop                10 Plainville           5-10.00    5-08.00    0.75
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  7 Collin McMahon            12 Sheehan              5-10.00    5-08.00    0.75
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- David Trudeau             10 Windham Tech         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Dashel Acosta-Rivera      11 Seymour              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Gregory Fagan             12 Woodland             5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Wade Post                 10 Stonington           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Dommoy Ennis              11 Killingly            6-00.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nathan Parker             11 Haddam-Killi         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Hamilton Forsythe         11 Weston               5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Noah Castor               10 Sheehan              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Daniel Kupchunos          12 Rockville            5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Dominique Reid            11 O'Brien Tech         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- James Bowen               11 Haddam-Killi         5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Dillon Knupp              12 Killingly            5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Tom Smith                 10 Woodland             6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Michael Rabuffo            9 North Branfo         5-08.00        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09  6/3/2015    Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
Open Qualify: * 13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noah Hysong               12 Ledyard             13-00.00   13-00.00*  10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     P   XXO    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Jonathon Peters           12 Nonnewaug           12-00.00   12-00.00    8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Jameson Weber             10 Northwestern        11-06.00  J12-00.00    6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P    XO     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Joshua Prouty             10 Ellington           12-00.00   11-06.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P    XO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Evan Rico                 12 Weston              11-06.00   11-00.00    3.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Andrew Zych               11 Weston              11-00.00   11-00.00    3.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Dylan Dingivan            10 Granby Memor        11-00.00  J11-00.00    2   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Kyle Baxter               10 Seymour             10-06.00   10-06.00    0.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  8 Jonathan Ellery           11 Haddam-Killi        11-00.00   10-06.00    0.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         P     O   XXX 
 10 Frank Laudano             12 North Branfo        11-00.00  J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 11 Gregorio Rivera           10 Windham             10-06.00  J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XXO    XO   XXX 
 12 Shane Smith               10 Stonington          10-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 12 Martin Seibt               9 Sheehan             11-00.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 -- Craig Starkey             10 Woodland            12-00.00         NH  
     10-00 10-06 
         P   XXX 
 -- Greg Sileo                12 Plainville          10-06.00        DNS  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.50  2000        Dwight Anderson, Bloomfield              
Open Qualify: *    20-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dyshon Vaughn             10 Career Magne        21-10.00   22-04.50*  NWI  10   
     21-08(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) 22-04.50(NWI)
  2 Devin Shelton             11 Tolland             22-06.00   21-09.00*  NWI   8   
     20-00(NWI) 21-06(NWI) FOUL      21-06(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-07(NWI)
  3 Bobby Melms               10 Seymour             22-02.00   21-07.50*  NWI   6   
     20-10(NWI) 21-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      21-07.50(NWI)
  4 Jayson Williams           11 Northwest CA        21-08.00   20-04.00   NWI   5   
     18-07(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-09(NWI) FOUL      20-04(NWI)
  5 Manny Deshields-Sanabria  11 Ledyard             20-11.25   20-02.50   NWI   4   
     20-02.50(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)
  6 Jarvin Alday              10 Plainfield          19-09.00   20-02.00   NWI   3   
     18-04(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 20-02(NWI)
  7 Brandon Clifford          12 Woodland            20-04.50   19-09.00   NWI   2   
     18-10(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Dommoy Ennis              11 Killingly           19-06.00   19-07.00   NWI   1   
     19-03(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)
  9 Trae Lounsbury            11 Seymour             21-00.00   19-05.00   NWI 
     19-05(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 19-00(NWI)
 10 Colton Kinney             12 Valley Regio        19-03.00   19-00.00   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI)            
 11 Rolando Rivera            12 Waterford           20-08.25  J19-00.00   NWI 
     17-09.50(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI) 19-00(NWI)           
 12 Tyler Lestage             12 Killingly           19-06.00   18-08.00   NWI 
     18-05(NWI) 18-08(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Sharif Fair               12 Enfield             19-04.00  J18-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-01(NWI) 18-08(NWI)            
 14 Alexander Lepore          11 Valley Regio        19-02.50   18-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-07.50(NWI)           
 15 David Ward                11 Rockville           19-00.50   18-07.00   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-07(NWI)           
 16 Deante Anderson           10 Northwest CA        19-02.00  J18-07.00   NWI 
     17-10.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 18-07(NWI)           
 17 Nathan Smith              12 Bullard Have        19-02.00  J18-07.00   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) 18-07(NWI) PASS                
 18 Jamir Johnson             11 Montville           19-02.00   18-06.50   NWI 
     18-00(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI)          
 19 Dajon Wharton-Rodriguez   11 Granby Memor        19-10.00   18-04.00   NWI 
     18-04(NWI) FOUL      17-09.50(NWI)           
 20 Dawson Millbauer          12 Montville           19-08.00   18-03.00   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 18-01(NWI)            
 21 Tyler Collodel            12 Woodland            19-01.00  J18-03.00   NWI 
     18-03(NWI) 16-10(NWI) FOUL                
 22 James Smith                9 Ledyard             19-02.00   18-02.50   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) FOUL      18-02.50(NWI)           
 23 Van Heller                11 Montville           19-06.00   18-00.00   NWI 
     18-00(NWI) FOUL      17-05(NWI)           
 24 Nicholas Formica          11 Haddam-Killi        19-04.00  J18-00.00   NWI 
     17-04(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 17-04(NWI)            
 25 Carl Bien-Aime            10 Ledyard             19-01.00   17-10.00   NWI 
     17-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 26 Syrus Osborne             10 Enfield             19-10.00   17-09.00   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) FOUL      16-03(NWI)           
 27 Romelle Hardy             11 Granby Memor        19-02.00   17-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-10(NWI) 17-05(NWI)           
 28 Nathan Parker             11 Haddam-Killi        19-06.00   17-03.50   NWI 
     17-03.50(NWI) FOUL      16-10(NWI)            
 29 Michael Capuano           10 Killingly           19-03.00   15-11.00   NWI 
     15-11(NWI) 14-00(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Tyler Ballard             12 Plainfield          19-03.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 -- Lincoln Robinson          12 Stonington          19-00.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Patrick Newkirk           12 Northwestern        21-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Wellington Silva          11 Ellington           21-04.75        DNS   NWI 
 -- James Bowen               11 Haddam-Killi        20-10.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Neal Eley                  9 Career Magne        20-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jason O'Brien              9 Valley Regio        19-06.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-06.50  1978        Rudy Mendes, East Catholic               
Open Qualify: *    43-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 O'Neil Brown              12 Northwest CA        42-03.00   44-03.00*  NWI  10   
     41-00.25(NWI) 42-09.25(NWI) 43-07(NWI) 43-09.25(NWI) 44-03(NWI) PASS     
  2 Dyshon Vaughn             10 Career Magne        43-01.00   43-11.25*  NWI   8   
     FOUL      42-08.75(NWI) 43-07(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) 42-03.75(NWI) 43-11.25(NWI)
  3 Brandon Clifford          12 Woodland            43-04.00   42-04.50   NWI   6   
     41-07(NWI) 42-00.25(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 41-11(NWI) 42-04.50(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI)
  4 Collin Wiltshire          10 Ledyard             42-09.50   41-09.50   NWI   5   
     41-05.75(NWI) 40-04.75(NWI) 39-02.75(NWI) 38-09.50(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI)
  5 Dajon Wharton-Rodriguez   11 Granby Memor        39-11.00   41-00.75   NWI   4   
     40-00(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI) 41-00.75(NWI)           
  6 Devin Craig               11 Waterford           40-03.50   40-10.75   NWI   3   
     39-07(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 40-10.75(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI)
  7 Jayson Williams           11 Northwest CA        41-08.50   40-09.75   NWI   2   
     FOUL      40-09.75(NWI) FOUL      39-02(NWI) FOUL      38-11.75(NWI)
  8 Syrus Osborne             10 Enfield             41-00.00   40-09.00   NWI   1   
     40-09(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) 40-05(NWI)
  9 Hamilton Forsythe         11 Weston              41-02.00   40-05.00   NWI 
     38-09.25(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 39-08.25(NWI) 40-00(NWI) FOUL      38-09.50(NWI)
 10 Alexander Lepore          11 Valley Regio        40-09.00   39-08.75   NWI 
     39-08.75(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI)           
 11 Jarvin Alday              10 Plainfield          41-03.50   39-04.75   NWI 
     39-01.50(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI) 39-03(NWI)           
 12 Romelle Hardy             11 Granby Memor        39-01.50   38-08.75   NWI 
     38-08.75(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI)           
 13 Nathan Parker             11 Haddam-Killi        39-02.50   38-08.00   NWI 
     38-08(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) FOUL               
 14 Andrew DiMatteo           10 Rocky Hill          39-07.00  J38-08.00   NWI 
     38-05(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 37-00(NWI)           
 15 Matt Covello              12 Woodland            39-01.50   38-07.50   NWI 
     38-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 16 Sharif Fair               12 Enfield             39-08.00   38-06.50   NWI 
     38-06.50(NWI) 36-11.75(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI)           
 17 Jonathan Keth             11 Waterford           40-01.50   38-01.25   NWI 
     37-08.75(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI) 38-01.25(NWI)           
 18 Mychai Hughley-Sebastian  10 Ledyard             40-00.25   37-11.25   NWI 
     37-08.75(NWI) 37-11.25(NWI) 36-11.25(NWI)           
 19 Colin Mattutini           11 Seymour             40-00.00   37-10.50   NWI 
     35-11.25(NWI) 37-10.50(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI)           
 20 Jordan Island             12 St. Joseph          39-00.25   37-08.25   NWI 
     37-08.25(NWI) 37-06.75(NWI) 36-07(NWI)           
 21 Tyler Collodel            12 Woodland            39-06.00   37-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      37-04(NWI) 36-06.50(NWI)           
 22 John Guillemette          12 Nonnewaug           39-01.00   36-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      36-09.50(NWI)            
 23 Dylan Mulligan            10 Northwestern        39-07.50   36-07.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      36-07.75(NWI)           
 -- Patrick Newkirk           12 Northwestern        40-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Dawson Millbauer          12 Montville           40-03.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-05  1983        Jeff Ward, Middletown                       
Open Qualify: * 48-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Procaccini         12 East Catholi        48-04.50   46-05.00   10   
      44-11.25  44-02.50  44-11.50  44-04.75  46-00.50  46-05
  2 Dylan Glennon             10 Plainfield          46-06.00   46-00.50    8   
      42-02.25  44-06.25  46-00.50  44-00.25  44-11.25  44-11.50
  3 Travis Shashok            11 Windham             48-11.50   45-05.00    6   
      45-05  42-04  43-11.25  43-03.75  43-09.25  FOUL
  4 Dmitri Van Duine          11 Stonington          44-09.00   43-03.50    5   
      43-03.50  40-10.75  42-05.25  41-09.75  41-09  41-11.25
  5 Cole Phelps               12 Wolcott             41-08.50   42-10.00    4   
      39-09  42-10  41-09.75  40-06.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Trevor Hall               11 Seymour             41-03.75   42-08.00    3   
      42-08  42-04.50  40-09.75  40-02.50  40-11.75  38-05.50
  7 Kevin Murtha              12 Montville           44-03.00   42-03.25    2   
      41-03  40-01  41-10.25  42-03.25  FOUL  36-08.50
  8 Ashante McFadden          12 Kaynor Tech         42-08.00   42-01.00    1   
      39-11.50  41-06.75  42-01  39-08  39-01.75  37-03
  9 Vernon McAlmont           12 Prince Tech         42-03.50   40-10.75  
      40-03.50  40-07.25  38-11  40-03  40-10  40-10.75
 10 Admin Otajagic            11 Seymour             46-06.00   40-04.25  
      39-11.25  40-04.25  39-05.50           
 11 Kelsy Rhines              11 Killingly           41-02.00   39-11.25  
      39-11.25  38-05  37-01           
 12 Trae Lounsbury            11 Seymour             41-01.00   38-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  38-08           
 13 Jacob Cushing             10 Windham             41-10.00   35-02.50  
      35-02.50  FOUL  FOUL          
 14 Nick Bates                12 Northwestern        41-00.00   34-09.00  
      29-09.50  31-10.25  34-09           
 -- Mitchell McClenney-Hemps  12 Ledyard             41-10.00        DNS  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 178-00  1973        Rich White, South Windsor                  
Open Qualify: * 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CJ Falcioni               12 Seymour               128-05     138-09*  10   
      125-00  128-10  FOUL  126-00  134-01  138-09
  2 Joel Rivera               12 Windham               131-05     132-05    8   
      116-08  120-03  123-01  132-05  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Admin Otajagic            11 Seymour               132-05     129-03    6   
      FOUL  126-06  FOUL  119-05  129-03  FOUL
  4 Travis Shashok            11 Windham               150-06     124-09    5   
      FOUL  121-09  124-09  FOUL  111-00  122-03
  5 Trevor Hall               11 Seymour               128-11     124-07    4   
      117-06  104-04  124-07  123-10  113-03  121-00
  6 Kevin Murtha              12 Montville             130-09     123-09    3   
      FOUL  115-03  93-07  96-04  103-01  123-09
  7 Stanley Chrzanowski       12 Haddam-Killi          115-10     110-01    2   
      106-01  106-01  105-00  109-09  107-00  110-01
  8 Bruce D'Agata             12 Suffield              118-05     102-08    1   
      102-08  94-01  FOUL         
  9 Markeith Conyers           9 Plainfield            116-03     102-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  102-01  93-07  95-08  FOUL
 10 Nathan Breiling           10 Haddam-Killi          115-06     100-00  
      98-11  FOUL  100-00         
 -- Paul Doherty              12 Haddam-Killi          116-08       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dillon Knupp              12 Killingly             125-00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Tannor Daggett            12 Ledyard               120-04       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 202-01  2008        Robert Lasko, North Branford               
Open Qualify: * 165-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dillon Knupp              12 Killingly             146-08     158-06   10   
      FOUL  144-09  128-09  149-01  143-05  158-06
  2 Cade Klarides-Ditria       9 Seymour               165-08     157-01    8   
      154-02  126-11  157-01  127-05  125-04  133-00
  3 Noah Castor               10 Sheehan               156-03     153-04    6   
      FOUL  112-04  139-04  145-00  153-04  152-07
  4 Paul Doherty              12 Haddam-Killi          148-00     153-01    5   
      153-01  138-11  138-04  141-06  131-02  137-04
  5 Jonathan Granata          12 Northwest CA          155-05     146-04    4   
      132-05  146-04  138-00  135-07  133-09  FOUL
  6 James Rainone             12 Weston                149-11     145-04    3   
      133-07  138-05  145-04  142-08  134-01  142-01
  7 Collin DeBarber           11 Enfield               151-05     141-07    2   
      132-06  128-09  141-07  125-03  122-07  FOUL
  8 Jake Cichon               11 Rockville             141-07     139-05    1   
      FOUL  139-05  FOUL          
  9 Aleksander Zelasko        12 Plainville            141-09     139-02  
      119-09  FOUL  139-02  124-08  123-09  122-08
 10 Devinn McGale             11 Plainfield            140-07     138-00  
      131-02  138-00  132-07           
 11 Ioannis Mastorakis        10 Rocky Hill            142-08    J138-00  
      FOUL  130-01  138-00           
 12 Sean McAllen              12 Woodland              162-00     136-02  
      130-06  132-06  136-02           
 13 Rocky Spedaliere          12 Windham Tech          140-10     132-09  
      132-09  132-04  132-09           
 14 Alexander Tapley          12 Wolcott               141-05     128-05  
      124-03  121-02  128-05           
 15 Kevin Gaiss               12 Haddam-Killi          141-08     122-07  
      122-07  121-08  120-05           
 16 Dmitri Van Duine          11 Stonington            144-02     117-10  
      117-10  111-03  FOUL           
 17 Zachary Spencer           11 Weston                156-06     114-07  
      FOUL  114-07  FOUL           
 -- James Bowen               11 Haddam-Killi          153-11        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TOLLAND                    106        2) WESTON                     74   
    3) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH         50        4) EAST CATHOLIC              40   
    5) GRISWOLD                    38        6) KILLINGLY                  37.50
    7) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC          36        8) ST. JOSEPH                 35   
    9) SEYMOUR                     29.16    10) ELLINGTON                  28   
   11) GRANBY MEMORIAL             27       12) MORGAN                     24.16
   13) PLAINFIELD                  23       14) MONTVILLE                  22   
   15) ROCKY HILL                  20       16) STONINGTON                 18   
   17) OXFORD                      16       18) SUFFIELD                   13.16
   19) NORTHWESTERN                12.16    20) PRINCE TECH                11   
   21) CAREER MAGNET                9       22) WATERFORD                   8   
   23) WOODLAND                     6.16    24) PLAINVILLE                  6   
   25) LEWIS MILLS                  5       26) VALLEY REGIONAL             4   
   27) WOLCOTT                      2.50    28) KAYNOR TECH                 1   
   29) NORTH BRANFORD               0.16                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC          87        2) SEYMOUR                    65.50
    3) ELLINGTON                   60        4) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH        53.50
    5) WESTON                      47        6) WINDHAM                    43.75
    7) LEDYARD                     38        8) TOLLAND                    37   
    9) STONINGTON                  36       10) WOODLAND                   25   
   10) MONTVILLE                   25       12) WATERFORD                  22   
   12) KILLINGLY                   22       14) CAREER MAGNET              18   
   15) SHEEHAN                     17.75    16) NORTHWESTERN               17   
   17) PLAINFIELD                  15       17) EAST CATHOLIC              15   
   19) NONNEWAUG                   13       20) WOLCOTT                    10   
   21) GRANBY MEMORIAL              6       21) KAYNOR TECH                 6   
   23) PRINCE TECH                  5       24) SUFFIELD                    4   
   24) ROCKY HILL                   4       26) ENFIELD                     3   
   27) BULLARD HAVENS TECH          2       28) ROCKVILLE                   1.75
   29) ST. JOSEPH                   1       30) PLAINVILLE                  0.75