CIAC Class M Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2017 09:17 PM
               CIAC Class M Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/30/2017               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.16  1995        Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield                    
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kate Hall                 11 Stonington             12.57      12.85q -2.3  4 
  2 Andraya Yearwood           9 Cromwell               12.14      12.89q -0.8  5 
  3 Se'Raya Steward            9 Kaynor Tech            12.84      13.01q -1.1  1 
  4 Erika Michie              11 Woodland               12.62      13.04q -0.8  3 
  5 Raianna Grant             10 WCA                    12.84      13.28q -1.1  1 
  6 Jon'yea McCooty           12 NW Catholic            13.54      13.32q -1.1  1 
  7 Carissa Aekins            12 Waterford              13.22      13.35q -0.8  3 
  8 Libby Spitzschuh          12 Valley Reg             12.84      13.36q -1.8  2 
  9 Carly Gable               11 Northwestern           13.15      13.44  -0.8  5 
 10 Hannah Gibb                9 Northwestern           13.19      13.46  -2.3  4 
 11 Kiana Woods               10 NW Catholic            13.18      13.48  -0.8  5 
 12 Ashleigh Halligan         11 Coginchaug             13.14      13.58  -2.3  4 
 13 Taylor Wyatt               9 Morgan                 13.14      13.59  -0.8  3 
 14 Audrey Strmiska            9 Griswold               13.24      13.61  -1.1  1 
 15 Dominique Dildy           11 Kaynor Tech            13.30      13.65  -0.8  3 
 16 Hailey Vechiarelli         9 St. Joseph             13.24      13.66  -1.8  2 
 17 Le'Andrea Allen-Miller     9 Career Magnet          12.84      13.70  -1.8  2 
 18 Grace Little              11 North Branford         13.27      13.86  -1.8  2 
 19 Khaila Bailey             11 Bulkeley               13.45      13.91  -0.8  5 
 20 Mikayla Mancini           11 Morgan                 13.54      13.94  -1.1  1 
 21 Sarah May                 11 Montville              13.42      13.98  -2.3  4 
 22 Shanelee Walters           9 Prince Tech            13.47      14.02  -2.3  4 
 23 Dynito Wiles              12 Oxford                 13.44      14.05  -0.8  5 
 24 Anasia Laurent            10 Career Magnet          13.64      14.08  -1.1  1 
 24 Valerie Lopes             10 WCA                    13.64      14.08  -1.8  2 
 26 Brooke Tracey              9 Wolcott                13.24      14.09  -1.1  1 
 27 Tyra Hultgren             11 Coginchaug             13.54      14.11  -0.8  3 
 27 Alexandria Peck            9 Montville              13.64      14.11  -0.8  3 
 29 Samantha Liptak           12 HK                     13.54      14.17  -2.3  4 
 30 Hattie Hall               11 HK                     13.64      14.29  -1.1  1 
 31 Maia Kesselmark           10 Weston                 13.54      14.34  -0.8  3 
 32 Kate Annecchino           11 Coginchaug             13.54      14.38  -0.8  5 
 33 Elena Boyington           10 HK                     13.58      14.43  -1.8  2 
 34 Jordan Pare                9 Cromwell               13.54      14.57  -2.3  4 
 35 Taryn Joseph              10 Career Magnet          13.54      14.76  -1.8  2 
 36 Eliza Weston              10 Cromwell               13.54      15.04  -0.8  5 
 -- Alyssa Bergamini          11 Suffield               13.50        DNS  -0.8  3 
 -- Jenna Bryden              11 North Branford         13.53        DNS  -1.8  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.16  1995        Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield                    
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andraya Yearwood           9 Cromwell               12.89      12.66  -1.6  10   
  2 Kate Hall                 11 Stonington             12.85      12.83  -1.6   8   
  3 Erika Michie              11 Woodland               13.04      12.93  -1.6   6   
  4 Raianna Grant             10 WCA                    13.28      13.17  -1.6   5   
  5 Se'Raya Steward            9 Kaynor Tech            13.01      13.18  -1.6   4   
  6 Jon'yea McCooty           12 NW Catholic            13.32      13.30  -1.6   3   
  7 Libby Spitzschuh          12 Valley Reg             13.36      13.35  -1.6   2   
  8 Carissa Aekins            12 Waterford              13.35      13.41  -1.6   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.82  6/1/2011    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
Open Qualify: * 26.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Andraya Yearwood           9 Cromwell               25.69      26.08* -2.1  7  10   
  2 Erika Michie              11 Woodland               26.15      26.38  -2.1  7   8   
  3 Kate Hall                 11 Stonington             25.74      26.65  -2.1  7   6   
  4 Zora LaBonte              11 Waterford              26.55      26.80  -2.1  7   5   
  5 Victoria Bower            11 Rocky Hill             27.44      27.05  -1.8  6   4   
  6 Raianna Grant             10 WCA                    27.17      27.26  -1.8  6   3   
  7 Sheena Wolliston          10 NW Catholic            27.07      27.30  -1.8  6   2   
  8 Lordina Orleans-Onyina    10 Rocky Hill             26.40      27.35  -2.1  7   1   
  9 Jon'yea McCooty           12 NW Catholic            27.83      27.69  -1.9  5 
 10 Grace Little              11 North Branford         28.51      27.79  -1.4  2 
 11 Megan Decker              12 Coginchaug             26.74      27.80  -2.1  7 
 12 Audrey Strmiska            9 Griswold               28.46      28.00  -1.8  3 
 13 Veronica Chrzanowski      11 HK                     27.04      28.03  -2.1  7 
 14 Caroline Gagnon            9 Killingly              27.18      28.09  -1.8  6 
 15 Lauren Bigelow            10 Weston                 27.92      28.13  -1.9  5 
 16 Hailey Vechiarelli         9 St. Joseph             27.17      28.16  -1.8  6 
 17 Hannah Zelasko            11 Plainville             27.65      28.24  -1.9  5 
 18 Payton Fitzgerald         12 Killingly              28.04      28.28  -1.9  5 
 19 Brooke Joyner             12 Career Magnet          26.64      28.29  -2.1  7 
 20 Patricia Cooke            11 Career Magnet          28.24      28.33  -1.1  4 
 21 Alexis St Jean            12 Plainfield             28.35      28.41  -1.8  3 
 22 Taylor Wyatt               9 Morgan                 27.54      28.51  -1.8  6 
 23 Jenna Bryden              11 North Branford         27.73      28.60  -1.9  5 
 23 Khaila Bailey             11 Bulkeley               28.60      28.60  -1.4  2 
 25 Aliza Bell                10 Stonington             28.74      28.65  -1.4  1 
 26 Samantha Liptak           12 HK                     28.34      28.70  -1.1  4 
 27 Nevelle Viard             10 Plainfield             28.50      28.86  -1.8  3 
 28 Maia Moscova              11 St. Joseph             27.07      28.87  -1.8  6 
 29 Audrey Robinson           11 Oxford                 27.30      28.92  -1.8  6 
 30 Dynito Wiles              12 Oxford                 28.74      29.00  -1.4  1 
 31 Madelynn Dunnigan          9 Suffield               28.47      29.12  -1.8  3 
 32 Elena Boyington           10 HK                     28.24      29.26  -1.1  4 
 33 Camryn Brissette           9 Wolcott                28.54      29.34  -1.4  2 
 34 Sophia Vescera             9 Woodland               27.44      29.35  -1.8  6 
 35 Kate Annecchino           11 Coginchaug             28.34      29.36  -1.8  3 
 36 Kiana Artis               10 WCA                    28.68      29.41  -1.4  2 
 37 Samantha Loffredo         10 Coginchaug             28.74      29.48  -1.4  1 
 37 MacKenzie Glenn            9 North Branford         28.64      29.48  -1.4  2 
 39 Lyndsey Taylor            10 Coginchaug             28.64      29.54  -1.4  2 
 40 MacKenzie Clark            9 Montville              28.38      30.26  -1.8  3 
 41 Arianna Morton            12 St. Joseph             26.84      30.48  -2.1  7 
 42 Anasia Laurent            10 Career Magnet          28.44      31.70  -1.8  3 
 -- Alyssa LeMay              10 Morgan                 28.67         FS  -1.4  2 
 -- Libby Spitzschuh          12 Valley Reg             28.10        DNS  -1.1  4 
 -- Erika Roof                 9 North Branford         28.32        DNS  -1.1  4 
 -- Mary Rusnock              10 Suffield               28.14        DNS  -1.1  4 
 -- Jordyn Suraci             12 Morgan                 28.74        DNS  -1.4  2 
 -- Zoe Graham                 9 Bethel                 28.32        DNS  -1.1  4 
 -- Brooke Tracey              9 Wolcott                28.34        DNS  -1.1  4 
 -- Tyra Hultgren             11 Coginchaug             28.51        DNS  -1.8  3 
 -- Olivia Tawa               10 Coginchaug             27.84        DNS  -1.9  5 
 -- Clara Mattson              9 Ellington              28.03        DNS  -1.9  5 
 -- Kelly LaRegina            12 New Fairfield          28.04        DNS  -1.9  5 
 -- Se'Raya Steward            9 Kaynor Tech            27.64        DNS  -1.9  5 
 -- Anna Foster               12 Stonington             28.44        DNS  -1.8  3 
 -- Anna Mrozik                9 Seymour                28.14        DNS  -1.1  4 
 -- Hannah Gibb                9 Northwestern           27.74        SCR          
 -- Carly Gable               11 Northwestern           27.45        SCR          
 -- Erika Swartley            12 Northwestern           27.35        SCR          
 -- Jade Brennan               9 Woodland               27.66        SCR          
 -- Cara Jordan               10 Cromwell               27.88        SCR          
 -- Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                26.64        SCR          
 -- Zykeya Ford               12 Rocky Hill             28.14        SCR          
 -- Alyssa Bergamini          11 Suffield               27.87        SCR          
 -- Alexis Bergamini          11 Suffield               27.11        SCR          
 -- McKenzie Keane            11 Cromwell               28.24        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.75  6/1/2011    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
Open Qualify: * 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cara Jordan               10 Cromwell               59.90      59.29*  3  10   
  2 Kate Carleson              9 Plainfield             59.59      59.84   3   8   
  3 Sydney Dzenutis           10 Northwestern           59.41    1:00.31   3   6   
  4 Addie Hester              11 Northwestern         1:01.31    1:01.23   3   5   
  5 McKenzie Pedersen          9 Granby               1:01.35    1:01.33   3   4   
  6 Audrey Nelson-Mbiah        9 Rocky Hill           1:02.20    1:01.93   2   3   
  7 Jessica Kondic             9 Oxford               1:01.00    1:02.00   3   2   
  8 Lia Scala                 12 Waterford            1:01.81    1:02.03   3   1   
  9 Alyssa Bergamini          11 Suffield             1:00.54    1:02.14   3 
 10 Jade Brennan               9 Woodland             1:00.02    1:02.35   3 
 11 Anna Foster               12 Stonington           1:04.14    1:02.46   1 
 12 Clara Mattson              9 Ellington            1:03.75    1:03.17   2 
 13 Dominique Dildy           11 Kaynor Tech          1:03.07    1:03.62   2 
 14 Erika Roof                 9 North Branford       1:05.14    1:03.83   1 
 15 McKenzie Keane            11 Cromwell             1:04.24    1:04.01   1 
 16 Courtney Viglione         11 Morgan               1:03.95    1:04.06   1 
 17 Samantha Hickey           11 Wolcott              1:03.64    1:04.20   2 
 18 Emma Radisch              11 Weston               1:03.31    1:04.63   2 
 19 Vanessa Riccardi          10 New Fairfield        1:04.59    1:04.89   1 
 20 Mary Rusnock              10 Suffield             1:03.31    1:04.96   2 
 21 Ashley Duncanson           9 HK                   1:03.44    1:05.28   2 
 22 Amy Muller                10 Plainville           1:04.24    1:05.40   1 
 23 Julia Swanson              9 East Catholic        1:04.94    1:05.53   1 
 -- Jon'yea McCooty           12 NW Catholic          1:04.65        DNS   1 
 -- Emily Prackup             12 Weston               1:04.04        DNS   1 
 -- Cassandra Miller          12 Plainfield           1:03.84        DNS   2 
 -- Julianne Kelly            11 HK                   1:03.42        DNS   2 
 -- Brittany Roach            11 Bethel               1:03.47        SCR     
 -- Erika Swartley            12 Northwestern         1:05.04        SCR     
 -- Allison Hill              12 Ellington            1:04.32        SCR     
 -- Colleen Coogan            11 Coginchaug           1:04.94        SCR     
 -- Emily Bernabe             11 Suffield             1:03.67        SCR     
 -- Lordina Orleans-Onyina    10 Rocky Hill           1:00.42        SCR     
 -- Anna Mrozik                9 Seymour              1:04.74        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:11.06  2012        Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
Open Qualify: * 2:19.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Alsup           12 Coginchaug           2:14.97    2:16.73*  2  10   
  2 Mady Whittaker            10 Montville            2:19.12    2:20.50   2   8   
  3 Angelia Rafter            12 Killingly            2:25.17    2:21.41   2   6   
  4 Kathryn Shea              11 NW Catholic          2:21.32    2:23.18   2   5   
  5 Julianne Kelly            11 HK                   2:25.74    2:23.48   2   4   
  6 Eliza Kleban              11 Weston               2:28.24    2:26.25   1   3   
  7 Allison Gardner           11 Morgan               2:28.88    2:28.82   1   2   
  8 Molly Brown               10 East Catholic        2:28.84    2:29.69   1   1   
  9 Jessica Detwiler          10 Stonington           2:24.44    2:31.57   2 
 10 Lexie Bouthillier         11 HK                   2:28.64    2:32.15   1 
 11 Jillian Ducham            12 Kaynor Tech          2:32.18    2:33.50   1 
 12 Elizabeth Gray            11 Stonington           2:31.74    2:37.35   1 
 13 Savannah Giordano         10 Bethel               2:30.87    2:38.25   1 
 14 Jessica Kondic             9 Oxford               2:30.56    2:40.06   1 
 -- Cassandra Carleson         9 Plainfield           2:20.66        DNS   2 
 -- Kelsey D'Amico            11 HK                   2:28.14        DNS   2 
 -- Allison Hill              12 Ellington            2:27.36        DNS   2 
 -- Sydney Dzenutis           10 Northwestern         2:29.25        SCR     
 -- Ashley Dana               11 Coginchaug           2:28.60        SCR     
 -- Lilah Devine              10 Rocky Hill           2:24.30        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:56.85  2012        Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
Open Qualify: * 5:11.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lilah Devine              10 Rocky Hill           5:15.33    5:11.59   2  10   
  2 Kathryn Shea              11 NW Catholic          5:16.03    5:14.92   2   8   
  3 Kaitlyn Stevens           12 Killingly            5:14.37    5:15.58   2   6   
  4 Cassandra Carleson         9 Plainfield           5:23.71    5:19.11   2   5   
  5 Ashley Dana               11 Coginchaug           5:18.73    5:19.76   2   4   
  6 Elizabeth Stockman         9 Rocky Hill           5:27.46    5:23.47   2   3   
  7 Lindsey Orr               10 Stonington           5:25.24    5:32.96   2   2   
  8 Adriana Wimler            11 Coginchaug           5:29.53    5:33.89   2   1   
  9 Jillian Ducham            12 Kaynor Tech          5:44.52    5:35.63   1 
 10 Emma Anziano              10 HK                   5:39.54    5:39.52   2 
 11 Christina Gubetta         11 Northwestern         5:33.23    5:41.04   2 
 12 Ann (Addie) Byars         11 Valley Reg           5:36.22    5:41.31   2 
 13 Hailey Cassidy            10 HK                   5:49.60    5:44.00   1 
 14 Fiona Crowley              9 East Catholic        5:46.83    5:46.16   1 
 15 Hannah Stoveken           10 Kaynor Tech          5:38.86    5:46.21   2 
 16 Ebelyn Rodriguez          10 Plainville           5:42.18    5:46.40   1 
 17 Emma Lobraico              9 Oxford               5:47.24    5:49.29   1 
 18 Lily Anderson              9 Stonington           5:47.37    5:49.36   1 
 19 Emma Slavin                9 Woodland             5:46.68    5:49.65   1 
 20 Jessica Gerace            10 Granby               5:47.32    5:50.55   1 
 21 Karissa Stanio             9 Suffield             5:43.16    5:53.23   1 
 22 Erin Gilhooly             10 Granby               5:49.14    5:56.79   1 
 23 Brenna Hynes              12 St. Joseph           5:46.45    6:07.96   1 
 -- Mady Whittaker            10 Montville            5:29.61        DNS   2 
 -- Kennedy Baggott           11 Granby               5:46.33        DNS   1 
 -- Margaret Fisher           11 HK                   5:49.85        DNS   1 
 -- Hanna Englander           12 Suffield             5:33.28        DNS   2 
 -- Julianne Kelly            11 HK                   5:23.11        DNS   2 
 -- Allison Hill              12 Ellington            5:24.85        DNS   2 
 -- Clara Mattson              9 Ellington            5:49.24        DNS   1 
 -- Gabrielle Zeller          10 Suffield             5:44.92        DNS   1 
 -- Emily Moran               10 Plainfield           5:42.35        DNS   1 
 -- Kayla Cohen               10 New Fairfield        5:42.07        SCR     
 -- Kate Daley                11 Morgan               5:33.14        SCR     
 -- Lexie Bouthillier         11 HK                   5:45.42        SCR     
 -- Kelsey D'Amico            11 HK                   5:21.87        SCR     
 -- Kathryn Bonanno            9 Ellington            5:33.63        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:48.96  6/3/2015    Caitlin Swanson, Tolland                 
Open Qualify: * 11:12.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kate Daley                11 Morgan              11:30.14   11:26.87   2  10   
  2 Adriana Wimler            11 Coginchaug          12:01.22   11:34.68   2   8   
  3 Kathryn Shea              11 NW Catholic         11:59.57   11:37.19   2   6   
  4 Kaitlyn Stevens           12 Killingly           11:36.00   11:43.37   2   5   
  5 Kathryn Bonanno            9 Ellington           11:48.83   11:44.63   2   4   
  6 Kayla Cohen               10 New Fairfield       12:06.08   11:45.73   2   3   
  7 Hanna Englander           12 Suffield            12:05.55   11:55.60   2   2   
  8 Kennedy Baggott           11 Granby              12:04.61   11:56.29   2   1   
  9 Elizabeth Stockman         9 Rocky Hill          12:22.04   12:11.56   1 
 10 Gabrielle Zeller          10 Suffield            12:02.98   12:17.91   2 
 11 Ann (Addie) Byars         11 Valley Reg          12:25.03   12:24.18   1 
 12 Margaret Fisher           11 HK                  12:37.29   12:37.13   1 
 13 Lily Anderson              9 Stonington          12:41.24   12:42.24   1 
 14 Christina Gubetta         11 Northwestern        12:41.64   12:47.17   1 
 15 Hazel Hudson               9 New Fairfield       12:36.64   12:49.50   1 
 16 MaryKate Schulten         12 Coginchaug          12:33.24   12:56.05   1 
 17 Lindsey Orr               10 Stonington          12:19.73   13:08.60   2 
 18 Karissa Stanio             9 Suffield            12:47.72   13:21.74   1 
 -- Emily Moran               10 Plainfield          12:14.97        DNF   2 
 -- Hannah Stoveken           10 Kaynor Tech         12:31.31        DNS   1 
 -- Emma Anziano              10 HK                  12:48.84        DNS   1 
 -- Jessica Gerace            10 Granby              12:45.54        DNS   1 
 -- Kelsey D'Amico            11 HK                  11:51.24        SCR     
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.60  2004        Natasha Harvey, Career                      
Open Qualify: * 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Szilagyi           11 Granby                 15.13      15.81q -1.4  4 
  2 Savanna Macaluso          11 Ellington              15.29      16.18q -1.8  3 
  3 Katherine Jacobs          11 NW Catholic            15.84      16.32q -1.6  1 
  4 Sophia Podeszwa           11 Waterford              15.70      16.42q -2.1  2 
  5 Alyssa Robinson           12 Morgan                 16.94      16.92q -1.8  3 
  6 Doveonna Witherspoon      12 Griswold               16.45      16.98q -1.8  3 
  7 Lauren Ross               10 Montville              16.51      17.00q -1.4  4 
  8 Amanda Duvall             12 East Catholic          16.84      17.08q -1.4  4 
  9 Cynthia Dias              12 Wolcott                16.04      17.09  -1.6  1 
 10 Sadie Strom               10 HK                     17.04      17.49  -1.6  1 
 11 Zyiera Brown              11 Kaynor Tech            16.24      17.79  -2.1  2 
 12 Kaylen Luu                12 Bethel                 17.74      17.85  -1.8  3 
 13 Lydia Seyer               12 St. Joseph             17.91      17.88  -1.6  1 
 14 Lindsey Riordan           11 Lewis Mills            16.94      17.94  -2.1  2 
 15 Jessica Lavoie            10 Northwestern           17.91      17.97  -2.1  2 
 16 Maleena Frazier           12 Valley Reg             17.27      18.03  -1.6  1 
 17 Autumn Coady              10 HK                     17.44      18.04  -1.8  3 
 18 Kerrigan Quinn            10 New Fairfield          17.81      18.13  -1.6  1 
 19 Shannon Duffy             12 Rocky Hill             17.94      18.28  -1.8  3 
 20 Alexandra Jefson          10 Stonington             17.74      18.35  -1.4  4 
 21 Casey Donnelly            11 Woodland               18.09      18.48  -1.8  3 
 22 Jean Cumello               9 Coginchaug             18.04      18.52  -1.4  4 
 22 Amanda Vallone            12 Killingly              18.24      18.52  -2.1  2 
 24 Alexandra Cianciolo       11 Woodland               17.77      18.65  -2.1  2 
 25 Amanda Ramos              12 St. Joseph             17.43      18.90  -2.1  2 
 26 Emily Fedor               10 St. Joseph             17.61      18.96  -1.4  4 
 27 Megan Little              12 HK                     18.24      18.99  -1.6  1 
 28 Shannon Maher             12 Morgan                 17.94      19.93  -1.4  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.60  2004        Natasha Harvey, Career                      
Open Qualify: * 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Szilagyi           11 Granby                 15.81      15.34* -1.4  10   
  2 Katherine Jacobs          11 NW Catholic            16.32      15.49* -1.4   8   
  3 Savanna Macaluso          11 Ellington              16.18      15.63* -1.4   6   
  4 Sophia Podeszwa           11 Waterford              16.42      15.90  -1.4   5   
  5 Alyssa Robinson           12 Morgan                 16.92      16.85  -1.4   4   
  6 Doveonna Witherspoon      12 Griswold               16.98      16.96  -1.4   3   
  7 Lauren Ross               10 Montville              17.00      17.05  -1.4   2   
  8 Amanda Duvall             12 East Catholic          17.08      17.36  -1.4   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.12  5/29/2013   Katy Sprout, Tolland                        
Open Qualify: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                47.84      45.47*  5  10   
  2 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold               46.09      45.91*  5   8   
  3 Alexis Bergamini          11 Suffield               46.44      46.09*  5   6   
  4 Sophia Podeszwa           11 Waterford              46.97      46.19*  5   5   
  5 Rachel Marchini           12 Montville              49.06      48.62   5   4   
  6 Maleena Frazier           12 Valley Reg             48.70      48.68   5   3   
  7 Celina Daigle             10 Lewis Mills            49.49      49.67   4   2   
  8 Zyiera Brown              11 Kaynor Tech            49.44      49.73   5   1   
  9 Stephanie Polistena       12 Bethel                 49.26      49.94   5 
 10 Sadie Strom               10 HK                     48.49      50.52   5 
 11 Sophie Kisner              9 East Catholic          50.74      50.60   4 
 12 Lyndsey Taylor            10 Coginchaug             50.64      50.85   4 
 13 Kaylen Luu                12 Bethel                 50.89      51.76   4 
 14 Kerrigan Quinn            10 New Fairfield          52.16      51.80   2 
 15 Lauren Ross               10 Montville              50.24      52.12   4 
 16 Sheyenne Gillis           11 Montville              51.97      52.32   3 
 17 Haley Hammen              12 Valley Reg             51.04      52.38   4 
 18 Maggie Dougan             11 Northwestern           52.08      52.79   3 
 19 Hannah Korper             11 HK                     51.73      53.06   4 
 20 Shannon Duffy             12 Rocky Hill             53.14      53.11   1 
 21 Allison Gough             10 Wolcott                52.14      53.22   3 
 22 Autumn Coady              10 HK                     52.84      53.45   2 
 23 Amiyah Peters             11 Plainville             52.09      53.56   3 
 24 Meredith Brown            10 Griswold               52.67      53.63   2 
 25 Emily Fedor               10 St. Joseph             51.90      53.64   3 
 26 Amanda Ramos              12 St. Joseph             52.12      53.67   3 
 27 Jessica Lavoie            10 Northwestern           53.04      53.68   2 
 28 Amanda Duvall             12 East Catholic          52.54      53.72   2 
 29 Erin Harlow               10 Coginchaug             53.14      54.34   1 
 30 Katherine Jacobs          11 NW Catholic            50.94      54.76   4 
 31 Lydia Mattson             11 North Branford         52.03      55.44   3 
 32 Sarah Merchant            10 Griswold               52.04      55.55   3 
 33 Alexandra Jefson          10 Stonington             53.14      55.76   1 
 34 Audrey Robinson           11 Oxford                 52.14      56.02   3 
 35 Alyssa Robinson           12 Morgan                 52.45      57.17   2 
 36 Kelly LaRegina            12 New Fairfield          52.74      57.83   2 
 -- Izabella Newbury           9 Plainfield             51.14        DNS   4 
 -- Allison Gardner           11 Morgan                 52.18        SCR     
 -- Nicole Szilagyi           11 Granby                 49.14        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.41  1995        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
Open Qualify: * 50.00                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest Catholic                                  51.54      50.51   4  10   
     1) Kiana Woods 10                  2) Sheena Wolliston 10            
     3) Katherine Jacobs 11             4) Jon'yea McCooty 12             
     5) Monique Bryan 11                6)                                
  2 Waterford                                           51.63      50.59   4   8   
     1) Carissa Aekins 12               2) Jennifer Keth 10               
     3) Zora LaBonte 11                 4) Lia Scala 12                   
     5) Ellie Lokken 10                 6) Anna Tomtania 11               
  3 Northwestern                                        50.96      50.68   4   6   
     1) Hannah Gibb 9                   2) Carly Gable 11                 
     3) Addie Hester 11                 4) Erika Swartley 12              
     5) Alison Choquette 9              6) Francesca DeSanti 9            
     7) Maggie Dougan 11                8) Emily Whalen 10                
  4 Griswold                                            51.44      50.71   4   5   
     1) Doveonna Witherspoon 12         2) Ruby Avery 11                  
     3) Audrey Strmiska 9               4) Kalli'Ana Botelho 11           
     5) Meredith Brown 10               6) Sydney Hungerford 11           
     7) Sarah Merchant 10               8) Skylar Petersen 11             
  5 Stonington                                          51.34      51.12   4   4   
     1) Lucille Sternberg 10            2) Aliza Bell 10                  
     3) Anna Foster 12                  4) Kate Hall 11                   
     5) Jessica Detwiler 10             6) Keegan Donohue 10              
     7) Emma Small 10                   8)                                
  6 Rocky Hill                                          52.07      51.15   3   3   
     1) Audrey Nelson-Mbiah 9           2) Anne White 10                  
     3) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 10       4) Victoria Bower 11              
  7 Coginchaug                                          51.14      51.28   4   2   
     1) Tyra Hultgren 11                2) Ashleigh Halligan 11           
     3) Olivia Tawa 10                  4) Megan Decker 12                
  8 Weston                                              51.54      51.95   4   1   
     1) Maia Kesselmark 10              2) Hannah Greene 10               
     3) Emily Prackup 12                4) Sophia Rico 11                 
  9 Kaynor Tech                                         51.20      52.00   4 
     1) Dominique Dildy 11              2) Brianna Pittman 11             
     3) Zyiera Brown 11                 4) Se'Raya Steward 9              
 10 Plainfield                                          52.12      52.21   3 
     1) Alexis St Jean 12               2) Nevelle Viard 10               
     3) Izabella Newbury 9              4) Kate Carleson 9                
 11 Career Magnet                                       51.84      52.43   4 
     1) Le'Andrea Allen-Miller 9        2) Patricia Cooke 11              
     3) Briana Fuller 9                 4) Brooke Joyner 12               
 12 Montville                                           52.22      52.44   3 
     1) Michaela MacCracken 10          2) Rachel Marchini 12             
     3) Sarah May 11                    4) Alexandria Peck 9              
 13 St. Joseph                                          52.51      52.76   3 
     1) Maia Moscova 11                 2) Arianna Morton 12              
     3) Hailey Vechiarelli 9            4) Olivia Johnson 10              
 14 Killingly                                           51.84      52.80   3 
     1) Payton Fitzgerald 12            2) Ally Conde 11                  
     3) Caroline Gagnon 9               4) Jamie Jax 12                   
 15 North Branford                                      52.54      53.06   3 
     1) Erika Roof 9                    2) Grace Little 11                
     3) MacKenzie Glenn 9               4) Jenna Bryden 11                
 16 WCA                                                 53.20      53.16   2 
     1) Valerie Lopes 10                2) Tashieka Sangster 10           
     3) Jayda Benjamin 11               4) Raianna Grant 10               
 17 Morgan                                              52.74      53.35   3 
     1) Alyssa LeMay 10                 2) Jordyn Suraci 12               
     3) Mikayla Mancini 11              4) Taylor Wyatt 9                 
 18 Suffield                                            53.18      53.82   2 
     1) Madelynn Dunnigan 9             2) Paige Anderson 9               
     3) Alexis Bergamini 11             4) Alyssa Bergamini 11            
 19 Ellington                                           53.87      53.83   1 
     1) Madison Holden 9                2) Roselyne Anyah 12              
     3) Savanna Macaluso 11             4) Blakely Hale 10                
 20 East Catholic                                       52.85      53.87   3 
     1) Amanda Duvall 12                2) Nicole DiBenedetto 10          
     3) Sophie Kisner 9                 4) Julia Swanson 9                
 21 Woodland                                            53.30      53.88   2 
     1) Stephanie Poynton 10            2) Sophia Vescera 9               
     3) Karly Laliberte 10              4) Julia Accetura 10              
 22 Bethel                                              53.60      54.09   2 
     1) Gia Antolini 11                 2) Hailey Kinsman 9               
     3) Alyssa Furtado 11               4) Zoe Graham 9                   
 23 Haddam-Killingworth                                 52.44      54.26   3 
     1) Megan Little 12                 2) Hattie Hall 11                 
     3) Samantha Liptak 12              4) Elena Boyington 10             
 24 Lewis Mills                                         54.22      54.28   1 
     1) Hope Maher 9                    2) Lindsey Riordan 11             
     3) Jamie Jackson 10                4) Brooklyn Murdick 11            
 25 Granby Memorial                                     53.32      54.69   2 
     1) Michelle Dingivan 10            2) Mackenzie Stahl 11             
     3) Anna Miller 10                  4) Caroline Miltenberger 11       
 26 Wolcott                                             54.34      55.17   1 
     1) Camryn Brissette 9              2) Allison Gough 10               
     3) Taylor Riviezzo 11              4) Brooke Tracey 9                
 27 Valley Regional                                     53.84      55.22   2 
     1) Jillian Ocken 11                2) Maya Whitcomb 12               
     3) Francesca Daniels 12            4) Libby Spitzschuh 12            
 -- Cromwell                                            53.54        DNF   2 
     1) Jordan Pare 9                   2) Amaya Feitel 11                
     3) Eliza Weston 10                 4) Andraya Yearwood 9             
 -- Seymour                                             52.34        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:58.74  5/29/2013   Tolland, Tolland                          
                         J Olander, C Dedominicis, K Swanson, K Sprout     
Open Qualify: * 4:04.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rocky Hill                                        4:13.39    4:03.31*  3  10   
     1) Victoria Bower 11               2) Lilah Devine 10                
     3) Anne White 10                   4) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 10      
     5) Isabella Montalvo 9             6) Audrey Nelson-Mbiah 9          
     7) Elizabeth Stockman 9            8)                                
  2 Waterford                                         4:06.63    4:06.33   3   8   
     1) Jennifer Keth 10                2) Zora LaBonte 11                
     3) Sophia Podeszwa 11              4) Lia Scala 12                   
     5) Emily Johnson 12                6) Cassidy Rubin 12               
  3 Northwestern                                      4:11.50    4:07.33   3   6   
     1) Addie Hester 11                 2) Carly Gable 11                 
     3) Erika Swartley 12               4) Sydney Dzenutis 10             
     5) Francesca DeSanti 9             6) Maggie Dougan 11               
     7) Hannah Gibb 9                   8) Christina Gubetta 11           
  4 Suffield                                          4:14.28    4:07.78   3   5   
     1) Emily Bernabe 11                2) Alexis Bergamini 11            
     3) Mary Rusnock 10                 4) Alyssa Bergamini 11            
     5) Paige Anderson 9                6) Bella Boccasile 10             
     7) Katherine Platt 10              8)                                
  5 Plainfield                                        4:09.41    4:08.20   3   4   
     1) Cassandra Miller 12             2) Cassandra Carleson 9           
     3) Izabella Newbury 9              4) Kate Carleson 9                
     5) Sydney Cleaveland 9             6) Emily Moran 10                 
     7) Nevelle Viard 10                8)                                
  6 Cromwell                                          4:15.20    4:11.44   3   3   
     1) Meghan Savinelli 11             2) McKenzie Keane 11              
     3) Caitlin DellaRatta 10           4) Cara Jordan 10                 
  7 Coginchaug                                        4:11.22    4:13.56   3   2   
     1) Ashley Dana 11                  2) Colleen Coogan 11              
     3) Megan Decker 12                 4) Alexandra Alsup 12             
  8 Montville                                         4:13.80    4:15.55   3   1   
     1) Michaela MacCracken 10          2) Alexandria Peck 9              
     3) Rachel Marchini 12              4) Mady Whittaker 10              
  9 Weston                                            4:16.27    4:17.59   2 
     1) Maia Kesselmark 10              2) Emily Prackup 12               
     3) Lauren Bigelow 10               4) Emma Radisch 11                
 10 Haddam-Killingworth                               4:16.19    4:19.80   2 
     1) Julianne Kelly 11               2) Hannah Korper 11               
     3) Ashley Duncanson 9              4) Sadie Strom 10                 
 11 Career Magnet                                     4:20.64    4:20.48   2 
     1) Brooke Joyner 12                2) Gabriela Soriano 9             
     3) Sofia Soriano 9                 4) Patricia Cooke 11              
 12 Stonington                                        4:16.24    4:20.93   2 
     1) Emma Small 10                   2) Keegan Donohue 10              
     3) Jessica Detwiler 10             4) Anna Foster 12                 
 13 Morgan                                            4:21.80    4:24.20   2 
     1) Maura Kelly 9                   2) Isabella Ranaudo 10            
     3) Allison Gardner 11              4) Courtney Viglione 11           
 14 Granby Memorial                                   4:23.71    4:25.76   2 
     1) Michelle Dingivan 10            2) Nicole Szilagyi 11             
     3) Emily Wassick 10                4) McKenzie Pedersen 9            
 15 Ellington                                         4:26.85    4:26.13   1 
     1) Savanna Macaluso 11             2) Jenni Giacalone 12             
     3) Roselyne Anyah 12               4) Clara Mattson 9                
 16 Woodland                                          4:20.40    4:26.15   2 
     1) Jade Brennan 9                  2) Karly Laliberte 10             
     3) Jasmine michie 9                4) Megen Sirowich 11              
 17 Seymour                                           4:26.64    4:32.10   1 
     1) Jenna Fette 9                   2) McKenzie Collins 9             
     3) Maya Pekarek 9                  4) Patricia Jurkowski 10          
 18 Lewis Mills                                       4:28.82    4:36.90   1 
     1) Kylie Casida 11                 2) Nicole Steinmark 12            
     3) Lynn Uchalid 10                 4) Celina Daigle 10               
 19 East Catholic                                     4:24.31    4:41.13   2 
     1) Molly Brown 10                  2) Julia Swanson 9                
     3) Sophie Kisner 9                 4) Fiona Crowley 9                
 -- Bethel                                            4:12.20        DNS   3 
 -- Killingly                                         4:23.10        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:29.33  6/3/2015    Tolland, Tolland                          
                         T Bonadies, K Deloreto, K Swanson, J Sprout       
Open Qualify: * 9:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                       10:04.72    9:42.60   2  10   
     1) Emma Small 10                   2) Elizabeth Gray 11              
     3) Lindsey Orr 10                  4) Jessica Detwiler 10            
     5) Lily Anderson 9                 6) Maia Smith 12                  
  2 Haddam-Killingworth                              10:11.65    9:52.50   2   8   
     1) Lexie Bouthillier 11            2) Emma Anziano 10                
     3) Hailey Cassidy 10               4) Julianne Kelly 11              
     5) Kelsey D'Amico 11               6) Margaret Fisher 11             
     7) Michaela Flaherty 10            8) Sadie Strom 10                 
  3 Morgan                                           10:03.68   10:00.53   2   6   
     1) Isabella Ranaudo 10             2) Maura Kelly 9                  
     3) Allison Gardner 11              4) Kate Daley 11                  
     5) Madison Emmi 10                 6) Annalyse Olcott 9              
     7) Kaitlyn Maurais 11              8) MaryKate Staunton 11           
  4 Coginchaug                                       10:23.53   10:08.26   2   5   
     1) Lauren Fairchild 12             2) Colleen Coogan 11              
     3) Adriana Wimler 11               4) Ashley Dana 11                 
     5) Alexandra Alsup 12              6) MaryKate Schulten 12           
  5 Oxford                                           10:33.54   10:09.75   2   4   
     1) Jessica Kondic 9                2) Audrey Robinson 11             
     3) Leah Tichy                      4) Emma Lobraico 9                
  6 Suffield                                         10:13.13   10:16.00   2   3   
     1) Emily Bernabe 11                2) Hanna Englander 12             
     3) Katherine Platt 10              4) Mary Rusnock 10                
     5) Bella Boccasile 10              6) Riley Moores 9                 
     7) Karissa Stanio 9                8) Gabrielle Zeller 10            
  7 Weston                                           10:09.35   10:18.41   2   2   
     1) Kathleen Murphy 11              2) Michelle Gutowski 10           
     3) Zoe Yung 10                     4) Eliza Kleban 11                
  8 Ellington                                        10:32.86   10:39.03   2   1   
     1) Kathryn Bonanno 9               2) Victoria Chandler 11           
     3) Jenni Giacalone 12              4) Clara Mattson 9                
  9 New Fairfield                                    10:44.40   10:40.86   1 
     1) Elena Ariola 10                 2) Hazel Hudson 9                 
     3) Kayla Cohen 10                  4) Kerrigan Quinn 10              
 10 Lewis Mills                                      10:46.56   10:43.97   1 
     1) Allison Moore 9                 2) Sophie Zipoli 11               
     3) Eliana D'Oca 12                 4) Celina Daigle 10               
 11 Bethel                                           10:48.26   10:46.11   1 
     1) Sarah Mello 12                  2) Sophie Sallusto 10             
     3) Vivian Pereira 9                4) Savannah Giordano 10           
 12 Kaynor Tech                                      10:50.45   10:46.19   1 
     1) Natalie Silva 12                2) Melanie Sanchez 10             
     3) Jillian Ducham 12               4) Hannah Stoveken 10             
 13 Granby Memorial                                  10:48.14   10:58.87   1 
     1) Gabriella Bonetti 10            2) Anja Sheahan 9                 
     3) Ana Clonts 12                   4) Audrey White 11                
 14 Waterford                                        10:58.98   11:00.69   1 
     1) Emily Johnson 12                2) Virginia Juarbe 9              
     3) Rayne Rivera 11                 4) Catherine Saucier 10           
 15 Wolcott                                          10:37.78   11:02.55   2 
     1) Mackenzie Gould 12              2) Samantha Hickey 11             
     3) Alize Rodriguez 12              4) Lauren Wright 11               
 16 Seymour                                          11:11.44   11:08.75   1 
     1) Maya Pekarek 9                  2) Erin Cronin 9                  
     3) Jenna Fette 9                   4) Katelyn Fette 9                
 17 Montville                                        10:57.94   11:11.32   1 
     1) Emma Giurleo 10                 2) Kayla Gaughan 9                
     3) Ellen Rose Myshka 10            4) Abigail Rasmussen 9            
 18 WCA                                              11:19.24   11:48.94   1 
     1) Salma Gudaf 11                  2) Samantha Wong 11               
     3) Harpreet Kaur 10                4) Marseda Halilaj 11             
 -- Plainfield                                       11:09.04        DNS   1 
 -- Killingly                                        11:06.24        DNS   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-09.75  1981        Margo Maytham, New Milford                
Open Qualify: *    5-02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold             5-04.00    5-04.00*  10    Jump off
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kelly Ward                12 Oxford               5-04.00    5-02.00*   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Megan Knowling            11 Ellington            5-04.50    5-00.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Vassa Rezvaya              9 Bethel               5-00.00   J5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Winnie Chan               12 North Branford       5-00.00    4-10.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nicole DiBenedetto        10 East Catholic        4-10.00   J4-10.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sarah Bennett             10 Granby               4-08.00    4-08.00    1.50
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Anne White                10 Rocky Hill           4-10.00    4-08.00    1.50
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Emily Cipriano            10 Woodland             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron Shaw              11 Suffield             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kaitlyn Rosato            11 Wolcott              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Madison Tranquillo         9 Northwestern         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Ross               10 Montville            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Whalen              10 Northwestern         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ellie Lokken              10 Waterford            4-09.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Cassidy Rubin             12 Waterford            4-11.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Rachel Coady              12 HK                   4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Blanton             12 HK                   4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Laura Trombetta           11 Oxford               4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Murphy           9 Weston               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Andrea Roman              11 HK                   4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Caroline Wertlieb         11 Weston               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Rachel Hultzman           11 Killingly            4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Maleena Frazier           12 Valley Reg           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan Sederquist         12 Lewis Mills          4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Greene             10 Weston               4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Isabelle Provencher       11 Granby               4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Taylor Robinson           12 Seymour              4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Samantha Lozefski         10 Plainville           4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 13-00  5/29/2013   Emily Savage, Weston                        
Open Qualify: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle Cass             12 Weston              11-09.00   10-00.00*  10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P   XO     O   XXX 
  2 Elise Russell              9 Weston               8-06.00    9-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sophia Rico               11 Weston               9-06.00   J9-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Abigail Van Essendelft    12 Stonington          10-00.00    8-06.00    4.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Sarah Mello               12 Bethel               9-00.00    8-06.00    4.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Jean Cumello               9 Coginchaug           9-06.00   J8-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Shannon Sweeney           12 Plainfield           9-00.00   J8-06.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Emma Brown                12 Stonington           9-00.00   J8-06.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Skylar Petersen           11 Griswold             8-00.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Emilie Noreika            11 Woodland             8-06.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Sophie Lupone             10 Suffield             9-06.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Karen Traub               12 Northwestern         8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Calli Smith               11 Northwestern         8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Samantha Sterck           12 Weston               8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Claudia Karwowski          9 Seymour              8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Keegan Donohue            10 Stonington           8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Bethany Makowski          12 Northwestern         8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11  1975        Amy Davis, Bacon Academy                    
Open Qualify: * 16-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hannah Kelm               12 Bethel              16-06.00   17-01.25*  NWI  10   
     15-08(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-11(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Kelly Ward                12 Oxford              17-06.00   16-10.25*  NWI   8   
     16-04.75(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI)
  3 Olivia Johnson            10 St. Joseph          16-03.00   16-06.50   NWI   6   
     15-02.75(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI)
  4 Brooke Joyner             12 Career Magnet       16-05.50   16-04.50   NWI   5   
     FOUL      15-04(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) FOUL      15-09.50(NWI)
  5 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour             17-01.00   15-11.25   NWI   4   
     15-00.50(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) FOUL      14-07.75(NWI) FOUL      15-07.25(NWI)
  6 Veronica Chrzanowski      11 HK                  17-05.00   15-10.75   NWI   3   
     15-08.25(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI)
  7 MacKenzie Glenn            9 North Branford      15-03.25   15-09.00   NWI   2   
     15-07.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
  8 Isabelle Provencher       11 Granby              16-08.25   15-08.75   NWI   1   
     15-08.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-03(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Le'Andrea Allen-Miller     9 Career Magnet       14-10.25   15-06.00   NWI 
     15-06(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) FOUL      14-06.25(NWI)
 10 Winnie Chan               12 North Branford      15-01.50   15-05.25   NWI 
     15-05.25(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI)          
 11 Morgan Sederquist         12 Lewis Mills         15-06.50   15-04.75   NWI 
     14-11.75(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)           
 12 Kiana Woods               10 NW Catholic         15-10.00   15-04.00   NWI 
     15-04(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 13 Jamie Jax                 12 Killingly           17-02.00  J15-04.00   NWI 
     14-02.50(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 15-04(NWI)           
 14 Libby Spitzschuh          12 Valley Reg          16-07.00   15-02.50   NWI 
     14-06.75(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)           
 15 Michaela MacCracken       10 Montville           16-02.00   15-01.50   NWI 
     15-00.25(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)           
 16 Megan Little              12 HK                  14-11.00   15-01.25   NWI 
     13-11.75(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Joanna Wypasek             9 Career Magnet       15-02.00   14-11.00   NWI 
     14-10.25(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 14-06(NWI)           
 18 Sydney Suedmeier          11 Valley Reg          15-09.50   14-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-09(NWI) 14-07(NWI)           
 19 Cameron Shaw              11 Suffield            15-06.25   14-08.75   NWI 
     14-08.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)           
 20 Skylar Petersen           11 Griswold            15-00.50  J14-08.75   NWI 
     14-08.75(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)           
 21 Hannah Greene             10 Weston              15-07.00   14-08.50   NWI 
     14-08.50(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)           
 22 Caroline Gagnon            9 Killingly           15-11.50   14-07.75   NWI 
     14-05.75(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) FOUL                
 23 Caitlin DellaRatta        10 Cromwell            15-04.50   14-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-06(NWI) 14-07(NWI)           
 24 Alison Choquette           9 Northwestern        15-06.00   14-06.25   NWI 
     14-06.25(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)           
 25 McKenzie Collins           9 Seymour             15-00.00   14-05.75   NWI 
     FOUL      14-05.75(NWI) FOUL                
 26 Laura Trombetta           11 Oxford              14-11.00   14-04.50   NWI 
     14-02.75(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI)           
 27 Erin Harlow               10 Coginchaug          14-10.75   14-03.00   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) FOUL      14-03(NWI)           
 28 Danielle Cass             12 Weston              15-00.00   14-01.25   NWI 
     13-11.50(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI) 13-09(NWI)           
 29 Tahnele Everett           11 Career Magnet       14-11.00   14-00.75   NWI 
     13-10(NWI) 12-09(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI)           
 30 Samantha Loffredo         10 Coginchaug          15-07.50   13-11.25   NWI 
     13-11.25(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) FOUL                
 31 Elise Cataldi             11 Stonington          14-10.00   13-11.00   NWI 
     13-01.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 13-10(NWI)           
 32 Taniya Gray               11 Career Magnet       15-06.00   13-05.75   NWI 
     13-05.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 33 MacKenzie Clark            9 Montville           14-10.00   13-03.25   NWI 
     FOUL      13-03.25(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI)           
 34 Kaitlin Gossart           11 Coginchaug          14-10.50   13-00.75   NWI 
     13-00.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL               
 35 Jennifer Keth             10 Waterford           15-00.00   12-10.50   NWI 
     12-05(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI) FOUL                
 36 Te'a Gray                 11 Career Magnet       14-10.75   12-10.25   NWI 
     FOUL      12-10.25(NWI) FOUL                
 37 Seraphina McKiernann      10 Cromwell            15-03.00   12-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      10-04(NWI) 12-07.50(NWI)           
 -- Sophia Rico               11 Weston              16-01.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Megan Knowling            11 Ellington           16-05.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Anna Mrozik                9 Seymour             15-04.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Sheena Wolliston          10 NW Catholic         14-11.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Alexis Bergamini          11 Suffield            15-10.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Brittany Roach            11 Bethel              15-04.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-07.25  2005        Katherine Harty, Ellington               
Open Qualify: *    34-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Olivia Johnson            10 St. Joseph          35-10.00   36-01.00*  NWI  10   
     34-04(NWI) 32-11.75(NWI) 36-01(NWI) FOUL      33-08.50(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Morgan Sederquist         12 Lewis Mills         34-00.50   35-08.25*  NWI   8   
     34-05.25(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 34-02.75(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI) 35-08.25(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI)
  3 Carissa Aekins            12 Waterford           34-11.00   35-00.00*  NWI   6   
     34-03.25(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 34-03(NWI)
  4 Megan Knowling            11 Ellington           36-06.00   34-10.25*  NWI   5   
     33-10.50(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 34-09.25(NWI)
  5 Veronica Chrzanowski      11 HK                  34-04.50   34-04.50   NWI   4   
     32-06.75(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI) 34-00(NWI)
  6 Hannah Kelm               12 Bethel              33-09.50   34-04.00   NWI   3   
     34-03(NWI) 33-08.25(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 34-04(NWI)
  7 Kelly Ward                12 Oxford              34-06.50   33-10.50   NWI   2   
     32-02(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)
  8 Jamie Jax                 12 Killingly           35-06.00   33-08.00   NWI   1   
     33-08(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Hannah Greene             10 Weston              32-06.00   32-06.25   NWI 
     31-09.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 32-06.25(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI)
 10 Caroline Wertlieb         11 Weston              31-10.00   31-10.75   NWI 
     31-06(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 31-10.75(NWI)         
 11 Olivia Tawa               10 Coginchaug          32-08.00   31-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      31-03(NWI) 31-10(NWI)         
 12 Sheyenne Gillis           11 Montville           31-05.75   31-09.50   NWI 
     31-03.25(NWI) 31-07.75(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI)           
 13 Claudia Karwowski          9 Seymour             31-03.00   31-07.50   NWI 
     30-07(NWI) 31-07.50(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI)         
 14 Sophia Rico               11 Weston              33-02.50  J31-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      31-07.50(NWI) 30-04(NWI)         
 15 Winnie Chan               12 North Branford      33-01.75   31-06.00   NWI 
     31-06(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) 28-10(NWI)         
 16 Mikayla Mancini           11 Morgan              33-00.50   31-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      31-02.75(NWI) 30-11(NWI)         
 17 Stephanie Poynton         10 Woodland            31-06.25   31-01.50   NWI 
     31-00(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI)         
 18 Shannon Sweeney           12 Plainfield          31-01.00   30-10.25   NWI 
     29-07.25(NWI) 30-10.25(NWI) 30-06(NWI)         
 19 Joanna Wypasek             9 Career Magnet       31-06.00   30-08.00   NWI 
     29-11.50(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI) 30-08(NWI)         
 20 Samantha Hickey           11 Wolcott             32-01.50   30-07.75   NWI 
     30-07.75(NWI) FOUL      30-02(NWI)         
 21 Lindsey Riordan           11 Lewis Mills         31-05.00   30-06.75   NWI 
     30-06.75(NWI) 30-06.25(NWI) 29-06.25(NWI)         
 22 Alison Choquette           9 Northwestern        31-07.50   30-05.50   NWI 
     30-05.50(NWI) FOUL      30-02.50(NWI)         
 23 Kristina Poynton          10 Woodland            31-04.50   30-05.00   NWI 
     30-05(NWI) 30-01.75(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI)         
 24 Isabelle Provencher       11 Granby              32-00.00  J30-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      30-05(NWI) FOUL              
 25 Anna Grant                11 Rocky Hill          31-03.00   30-03.00   NWI 
     28-11.25(NWI) 30-03(NWI) FOUL              
 26 Alexandra Cianciolo       11 Woodland            31-08.00   30-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      30-01.25(NWI) 30-02.75(NWI)         
 27 Seraphina McKiernann      10 Cromwell            32-05.50   30-02.50   NWI 
     30-02.50(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 29-10(NWI)         
 28 Elise Russell              9 Weston              31-05.00   29-11.50   NWI 
     28-04(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI) 27-03.50(NWI)         
 29 Edith Anger               12 Waterford           31-03.50   29-11.00   NWI 
     29-11(NWI) 29-08(NWI) 29-03.75(NWI)         
 30 Emily Whalen              10 Northwestern        31-10.50   29-08.00   NWI 
     29-08(NWI) FOUL      29-01(NWI)         
 31 Te'a Gray                 11 Career Magnet       31-05.75   29-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      27-07(NWI) 29-00(NWI)         
 32 Madison Tranquillo         9 Northwestern        31-04.00   28-03.50   NWI 
     28-03.50(NWI) 28-02.25(NWI) 28-03(NWI)         
 33 Elizabeth Murphy           9 Weston              31-04.00   28-02.50   NWI 
     28-02.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 34 Taniya Gray               11 Career Magnet       31-03.50   28-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      28-01.75(NWI)         
 35 Cameron Shaw              11 Suffield            32-00.75   27-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      27-04.50(NWI) 27-10.50(NWI)         
 -- Rachel Hultzman           11 Killingly           32-01.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Maia Moscova              11 St. Joseph          32-10.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-09.25  1983        Barbara Jackson, Hillhouse               
Open Qualify: *    35-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Mello              10 Lewis Mills         36-00.00   33-10.75   10   
      31-05.50  33-03  33-10.75  32-00.50  32-03  32-04.50
  2 Sarah Jankowski           12 Plainfield          34-07.00   32-02.25    8   
      31-03.75  28-11  31-00  31-03.75  32-02.25  31-02.75
  3 Marissa Yambao            12 Stonington          32-05.00   31-11.25    6   
      30-09.50  30-03  29-05.25  27-08  31-11.25  31-07.50
  4 Marybeth Heyse            12 Suffield            32-06.00   31-05.00    5   
      28-02.50  30-06  29-01  29-00.50  26-11.25  31-05
  5 Serena Johnson            10 Prince Tech         33-08.00   30-06.75    4   
      30-06.75  FOUL  30-00.50  FOUL  28-07  29-00.50
  6 Kayla Jean-Pierre         12 Waterford           30-00.50   30-06.25    3   
      30-06.25  29-02  29-04  30-05  29-02.25  30-00.50
  7 Jasmine michie             9 Woodland            32-02.00   30-05.25    2   
      29-05  29-01.50  28-02  27-05  30-05.25  FOUL
  8 Christianna Johnson       12 Montville           32-06.00   30-05.00    1   
      29-10.50  29-07.75  27-06.75  30-00  30-05  FOUL
  9 Megan Lowe                12 NW Catholic         30-09.00   29-02.50  
      27-11  28-09  29-02.50  26-05.75  28-00  27-08.75
 10 Mia Pinto                 12 Seymour             30-08.50   28-08.00  
      28-08  26-09  FOUL           
 11 Kaitlyn Webber            11 Ellington           30-06.50   27-11.00  
      FOUL  27-11  25-09.25           
 12 Molly Podeszwa            12 Montville           30-04.75   27-05.75  
      27-05.75  27-03  27-02           
 13 Maddie Longdin            12 Lewis Mills         30-00.00   26-11.75  
      25-10.25  26-11.75  25-00.50           
 14 Stephanie McLean          12 Woodland            30-05.00   26-06.25  
      26-06.25  FOUL  24-07.75           
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-06  6/1/2011    Megan Rose Chapman, Stonington             
Open Qualify: * 105-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serena Johnson            10 Prince Tech           113-01     105-02*  10   
      101-01  105-02  FOUL  99-10  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Megan Lowe                12 NW Catholic            97-09     102-07    8   
      88-00  FOUL  96-08  87-11  102-07  87-09
  3 Mackenzie Stahl           11 Granby                 96-11      98-02    6   
      82-08  FOUL  98-02  96-11  84-00  FOUL
  4 Stephanie McLean          12 Woodland               93-01      94-09    5   
      FOUL  94-09  92-04  FOUL  89-09  89-06
  5 Christianna Johnson       12 Montville             103-06      93-09    4   
      85-00  FOUL  93-06  93-09  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cheyenne Gregory          10 Plainville             88-11      91-11    3   
      85-11  74-11  82-06  83-03  83-10  91-11
  7 Sydney Mello              10 Lewis Mills         96-09.50      89-01    2   
      68-07  86-00  79-03  88-08  70-07  89-01
  8 Lauren Melchionne         12 Coginchaug          88-08.50      88-06    1   
      87-11  FOUL  83-04  79-10  FOUL  88-06
  9 Lauren Tanner             12 Plainville             87-03      86-07  
      78-11  72-01  86-07  75-07  70-11  78-00
 10 Morgan Daley              11 Northwestern           91-00      85-08  
      85-08  84-10  83-09           
 11 Michaela Griffin          12 Cromwell               86-11      84-06  
      71-06  84-06  79-11           
 12 Nicole Nelson             12 Wolcott                90-08      83-09  
      83-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Marybeth Heyse            12 Suffield               91-09      81-07  
      FOUL  81-02  81-07           
 14 Samantha Mena             11 Morgan                 87-00      80-01  
      FOUL  80-01  77-03           
 15 Mary Deojay               10 Plainfield             90-00     J80-01  
      80-01  FOUL  70-04           
 16 Ally Conde                11 Killingly              92-05      78-06  
      69-01  76-06  78-06           
 17 Fiona Smith               10 Seymour               103-11      77-11  
      77-11  77-04  FOUL           
 18 Molly Podeszwa            12 Montville              87-04      75-10  
      73-08  74-11  75-10           
 19 Destiny Pendleton         10 HK                     86-01      73-00  
      59-04  59-04  73-00           
 -- Marissa Yambao            12 Stonington             97-08       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-03  5/29/2013   Meghan Lester, Tolland                     
Open Qualify: * 113-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sophia Jagoe-Seidl        12 St. Joseph            123-10     124-02*  10   
      115-08  118-04  124-02  119-10  117-07  120-07
  2 Lauren Tanner             12 Plainville            113-04     114-07*   8   
      98-06  111-01  107-08  92-09  114-07  79-04
  3 Taylor Robinson           12 Seymour               109-11     105-04    6   
      89-00  105-04  85-00  95-05  90-10  100-02
  4 Ally Conde                11 Killingly             104-09     100-03    5   
      100-03  89-08  96-00  92-10  92-07  98-07
  5 Cynthia Dias              12 Wolcott               104-00      99-05    4   
      97-00  99-05  98-00  89-00  94-09  81-01
  6 Amaya Feitel              11 Cromwell               99-04      96-07    3   
      91-07  95-10  87-07  96-07  83-02  FOUL
  7 Kristen Persico           11 Woodland               99-01      95-03    2   
      95-03  94-05  80-06  84-07  90-08  86-08
  8 Allison Dyment            11 Weston                 97-05      94-08    1   
      90-03  93-02  84-05  87-00  91-03  94-08
  9 Danielle Rossi            11 Oxford                 98-04      93-06  
      75-04  81-06  93-06  FOUL  FOUL  80-00
 10 Alex Robotham             12 Northwestern           98-01      92-09  
      FOUL  92-09  90-00           
 11 Paige Copeland            12 Coginchaug             92-07      91-03  
      82-08  82-02  91-03           
 12 Angelika Ptak             10 Rocky Hill             95-07      89-05  
      89-05  77-04  65-00           
 13 Georgia Burkard           11 Weston                 94-11      89-00  
      89-00  86-04  85-05           
 14 Bonnie Caulfield          11 Valley Reg             92-00      88-00  
      88-00  83-06  79-06           
 15 Shannon Burby              9 Wolcott                97-02      80-02  
      80-02  78-00  74-05           
 16 O'Kara Kramer             12 Cromwell              102-02      80-01  
      58-11  73-00  80-01           
 17 Mackenzie Stahl           11 Granby                106-03      77-02  
      76-03  57-00  77-02           
 18 Doveonna Witherspoon      12 Griswold               96-00      75-09  
      71-05  72-10  75-09           
 19 Brooklyn Murdick          11 Lewis Mills            90-05      72-09  
      69-03  71-09  72-09           
 20 Jazlyn Fitch              11 Montville              94-01      71-10  
      71-10  70-07  FOUL           
 21 Karissa Gaughan           10 Granby                 94-10      63-00  
      FOUL  63-00  54-05           
 -- Sara Hohenthal            12 East Catholic          92-04        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.69  2003        Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield                  
Open Qualify: * 11.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell Thompson-Bishop   12 Bloomfield             11.04      11.38q -1.5  4 
  2 Jaylon Nealy              10 Bloomfield             11.26      11.39q -1.4  6 
  3 Zheki DeSouza             12 WCA                    10.84      11.41q -1.4  6 
  4 Nicholas Thomas           12 Waterford              11.52      11.49q -1.4  6 
  4 Thomas Norman             12 Bloomfield             11.33      11.49q -1.4  6 
  6 Patrick Regan             12 East Catholic          11.24      11.50q -1.2  2 
  7 Camden Wallace            11 Sheehan                11.14      11.53q -1.2  2 
  7 Shayne Beckloff           11 Waterford              11.26      11.53q -1.5  4 
  9 Angel Wren                 9 Plainville             11.38      11.59  -1.0  1 
 10 Deante Anderson           11 NW Catholic            11.56      11.62  -0.5  5 
 11 Nikolas Angell            11 Montville              11.14      11.74  -1.1  3 
 12 Daniel Kitoko             12 Bullard Havens         11.14      11.76  -1.0  1 
 13 Camren Menefee            12 St. Joseph             11.44      11.77  -0.5  5 
 14 Keon Lawrence             10 Granby                 11.34      11.80  -1.1  3 
 15 Travon Brown              10 Ledyard                11.26      11.83  -0.5  5 
 16 Benjamin Nuss             11 Woodland               11.34      11.86  -0.5  5 
 17 Nick Braga                10 Valley Reg             11.34      11.87  -1.5  4 
 18 Jayden Schand - Harris    12 Bacon Academy          11.74      11.92  -0.5  5 
 19 Andrew Petherick          12 Montville              11.63      11.93  -1.5  4 
 20 Langstun Racine           10 WCA                    11.44      11.94  -1.0  1 
 20 Terrence Bogan             9 Sheehan                11.84      11.94  -1.1  3 
 22 Josiah Rivers             12 WCA                    11.24      12.01  -1.1  3 
 23 Owen Wilson               12 Wolcott Tech           11.74      12.04  -1.5  4 
 24 Larenz Young              12 Plainville             11.84      12.05  -1.0  1 
 24 Anthony Simpson            9 Bloomfield             11.84      12.05  -1.2  2 
 26 Michael Haughton          12 University             11.64      12.07  -1.2  2 
 27 Jonathan Alvarez          11 Rockville              11.74      12.09  -1.4  6 
 28 Ervin Gee                 12 O'Brien Tech           11.54      12.10  -1.4  6 
 29 Anthony Caracoglia         9 Cromwell               11.24      12.14  -1.0  1 
 30 Edgar Wynkoop             11 Plainville             11.44      12.19  -1.1  3 
 30 Jaiden Bickham             9 Ledyard                11.84      12.19  -1.5  4 
 32 Joseph Labrecque          12 Norwich Tech           11.84      12.26  -1.0  1 
 33 Elijah Wiggins            12 Rockville              11.34      12.27  -1.2  2 
 34 Kristian Sapp             12 Cromwell               11.64      12.28  -1.0  1 
 34 Nick Attardo              11 Rockville              11.74      12.28  -1.2  2 
 34 Alexander Boswell         12 O'Brien Tech           11.64      12.28  -1.1  3 
 37 Dudley Salmon             10 Cromwell               11.44      12.29  -1.5  4 
 37 Kahlil Easton              9 Plainfield             11.84      12.29  -1.1  3 
 37 Malachi Jarmon            12 Norwich Tech           11.64      12.29  -1.0  1 
 40 Cole Ensinger             11 Valley Reg             11.74      12.34  -0.5  5 
 41 Jordan Young              11 University             11.84      12.37  -1.4  6 
 42 Paris Carpenter           10 NW Catholic            11.76      12.46  -1.5  4 
 43 Ryan Santos               10 Valley Reg             11.74      12.47  -1.1  3 
 44 Terrance Gallishaw        12 O'Brien Tech           11.84      12.52  -1.4  6 
 -- Tom Smith                 11 Woodland               10.84         FS  -0.5  5 
 -- Jahmar Lindo              10 Bloomfield             11.84        DNS  -0.5  5 
 -- Mitchell Hall             11 Sheehan                11.74        DNS  -1.4  6 
 -- Gregory Clark             11 Montville              11.44        DNS  -1.2  2 
 -- David Stewart              9 Granby                 11.84        DNS  -1.2  2 
 -- Dominique Reid            12 O'Brien Tech           11.84        DNS  -0.5  5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.69  2003        Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield                  
Open Qualify: * 11.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Russell Thompson-Bishop   12 Bloomfield             11.38      11.36  -2.2  10   
  2 Thomas Norman             12 Bloomfield             11.49      11.49  -2.2   8   
  3 Jaylon Nealy              10 Bloomfield             11.39      11.50  -2.2   6   
  4 Camden Wallace            11 Sheehan                11.53      11.53  -2.2   5   
  5 Zheki DeSouza             12 WCA                    11.41      11.55  -2.2   4   
  6 Nicholas Thomas           12 Waterford              11.49      11.61  -2.2   3   
  7 Patrick Regan             12 East Catholic          11.50      11.62  -2.2   2   
  8 Shayne Beckloff           11 Waterford              11.53      11.73  -2.2   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.45  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech              
Open Qualify: * 22.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Russell Thompson-Bishop   12 Bloomfield             22.63      22.37* -1.5  5  10   
  2 Gregory Clark             11 Montville              22.44      22.48* -1.5  5   8   
  3 Thomas Norman             12 Bloomfield             23.01      22.84  -1.5  5   6   
  4 Keryran Steele            12 Bloomfield             22.98      23.09  -1.5  5   5   
  5 Camden Wallace            11 Sheehan                22.79     J23.09  -1.5  5   4    +0.003
  6 Zheki DeSouza             12 WCA                    22.74      23.13  -1.5  5   3   
  7 Jaylon Nealy              10 Bloomfield             23.20      23.17  -1.9  4   2   
  8 Daniel Kitoko             12 Bullard Havens         23.14      23.29  -1.9  4   1   
  9 James Smith               10 Ledyard                23.34      23.50  -1.9  4 
 10 Nikolas Angell            11 Montville              23.14      23.51  -1.9  4 
 11 Benjamin Nuss             11 Woodland               23.14      23.57  -1.9  4 
 12 Damian MacKay-Morgan      12 NW Catholic            23.33      23.69  -1.9  4 
 13 Bobby Melms               11 Seymour                22.65      23.72  -1.5  5 
 14 Jason Walton              11 Plainfield             23.91      23.85  -2.5  2 
 15 Shayne Beckloff           11 Waterford              23.44      23.89  -2.1  3 
 16 Travon Brown              10 Ledyard                23.43      23.94  -2.1  3 
 17 Mike Zannis               10 St. Joseph             23.19      23.99  -1.9  4 
 18 Camren Menefee            12 St. Joseph             23.28      24.06  -1.9  4 
 19 Connor Chung              12 Waterford              24.14      24.09  -2.5  2 
 20 Keon Lawrence             10 Granby                 23.44      24.21  -2.1  3 
 21 Anthony Caracoglia         9 Cromwell               24.24      24.37  -2.9  1 
 22 Alexander Boswell         12 O'Brien Tech           23.94      24.43  -2.5  2 
 23 Bradley Carmona           10 Prince Tech            24.03      24.48  -2.5  2 
 24 Ervin Gee                 12 O'Brien Tech           23.84      24.58  -2.1  3 
 25 Jonathan Alvarez          11 Rockville              23.24      24.60  -1.9  4 
 26 Nick Braga                10 Valley Reg             23.84      24.65  -2.1  3 
 27 dante Montague             9 Bloomfield             24.16      24.75  -2.9  1 
 28 David Ogbonna             12 NW Catholic            23.87      24.84  -2.5  2 
 29 Jaiden Bickham             9 Ledyard                23.84      24.90  -2.1  3 
 30 James Costa               12 Stonington             24.34      24.97  -2.9  1 
 31 Will Dowd                 10 Bacon Academy          24.24      24.98  -2.9  1 
 32 John Siani                10 Plainville             23.94      25.08  -2.5  2 
 33 Bobby Hudak               10 O'Brien Tech           24.14      25.19  -2.5  2 
 34 Terrance Gallishaw        12 O'Brien Tech           23.84      25.59  -2.1  3 
 -- Devin Shelton             12 Tolland                22.64        DNF  -1.5  5 
 -- Patrick Regan             12 East Catholic          23.45        DNS  -2.1  3 
 -- Joseph Catania            11 Rocky Hill             22.97        DNS  -1.5  5 
 -- Ryan Swanson              10 Woodland               24.14        DNS  -2.5  2 
 -- Darren Warren             10 St. Joseph             24.24        DNS  -2.9  1 
 -- Martin Seibt              10 Sheehan                24.34        DNS  -2.9  1 
 -- Joseph Hinckley           10 Stonington             24.04        DNS  -2.5  2 
 -- Noah Cox                  12 Granby                 23.66        DNS  -2.1  3 
 -- Kristian Sapp             12 Cromwell               24.04        SCR          
 -- Malachi Jarmon            12 Norwich Tech           24.34        SCR          
 -- Angel Wren                 9 Plainville             24.14        SCR          
 -- Giovasky Caquias          12 WCA                    24.04        SCR          
 -- Haywood Hoenkirk          12 WCA                    23.84        SCR          
 -- Aidan Schubach             9 Tolland                24.14        SCR          
 -- Samuel Deveau             10 NW Catholic            23.64        SCR          
 -- Brady Noniewicz           10 Bacon Academy          24.34        SCR          
 -- Mickey Shea               11 Nonnewaug              24.04        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 46.31  1995        Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech                
Open Qualify: * 50.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nikolas Strickland        12 Montville              50.36      50.02   3  10   
  2 Bobby Melms               11 Seymour                51.01      50.91   3   8   
  3 Jason Walton              11 Plainfield             51.46      51.55   3   6   
  4 Mike Zannis               10 St. Joseph             51.18      51.61   3   5   
  5 Noah Cox                  12 Granby                 51.77      52.10   3   4   
  6 James Chasco-Dimauro      11 Rocky Hill             53.86      52.56   1   3   
  7 Samuel Deveau             10 NW Catholic            52.75      52.69   2   2   
  8 Langstun Racine           10 WCA                    52.74      52.79   2   1   
  9 Matthew Luxeder           11 Woodland               52.14      53.09   3 
 10 Connor Chung              12 Waterford              53.74      53.14   1 
 11 Joseph Wix                11 Granby                 52.96      53.19   2 
 12 Jake Mansfield            11 Rockville              53.74      53.28   1 
 13 Caleb Estelle             11 Bloomfield             53.97      53.36   1 
 14 Anthony Titus             11 Windham                51.94      53.46   3 
 15 Jared Sharp                9 Suffield               53.43      53.71   2 
 16 Elijah Wiggins            12 Rockville              53.34      53.74   2 
 17 Jahmar Lindo              10 Bloomfield             53.22      53.86   2 
 18 Jake Robertson            11 Tolland                53.57      54.01   2 
 19 Joseph Hinckley           10 Stonington             52.74      54.10   2 
 20 Robert Mueller            11 Suffield               53.97      54.22   1 
 21 Joseph Catania            11 Rocky Hill             52.64      54.44   3 
 22 Drew Adames               10 Oxford                 54.00      54.70   1 
 23 Chris Mangini             12 Northwestern           53.81      54.94   1 
 24 Sean Mardin               11 Woodland               53.94      57.64   1 
 -- Nicholas Pelletier        12 Ellington              52.01        DNS   3 
 -- Cameron Gonzales          12 Plainfield             53.34        DNS   2 
 -- Rhys Hammond               9 Stonington             53.22        SCR     
 -- Peter Crowley             12 East Catholic          52.24        SCR     
 -- Luke Shea                 11 Nonnewaug              53.84        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.09  2010        Reed Kochanek, E. Catholic                
Open Qualify: * 1:57.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Josh Bedard               12 Tolland              1:55.79    1:56.87*  2  10   
  2 Nick Sinofsky              9 Suffield             1:58.93    1:57.18*  2   8   
  3 Thomas Arbeiter           12 Ellington            2:01.27    1:58.16   2   6   
  4 Evan Kennedy              11 East Catholic        2:00.51    1:59.78   2   5   
  5 Rhys Hammond               9 Stonington           2:02.31    2:00.31   2   4   
  6 Ian Kamperschroer         10 Ledyard              2:00.14    2:00.49   2   3   
  7 Sam Schiffer              11 Northwestern         2:02.24    2:02.89   2   2   
  8 Peter Crowley             12 East Catholic        2:00.69    2:03.61   2   1   
  9 Gavin Rublewski           10 Tolland              2:04.08    2:04.39   2 
 10 Joshua Stone              10 Ellington            2:06.56    2:05.37   1 
 11 Chase Flynn                9 Stonington           2:04.24    2:05.93   1 
 12 Blake Edwards             11 Stonington           2:04.29    2:06.14   1 
 13 Cameron Gonzales          12 Plainfield           2:06.26    2:06.53   1 
 14 Camden Miller             10 Suffield             2:05.09    2:06.70   1 
 15 Cooper Shifrin            11 East Catholic        2:05.16    2:07.37   1 
 16 Leonardo Garcia           12 Windham              2:05.24    2:09.85   1 
 17 Will Hardy                11 Stonington           2:06.24    2:20.90   1 
 -- Sean Healy                12 Ledyard              2:03.74        DNS   2 
 -- Elias Field               11 Nonnewaug            2:04.82        DNS   1 
 -- Cedric Benoit             12 Woodland             2:02.08        SCR     
 -- Alexander Korczynski      11 Windham              2:00.05        SCR     
 -- Kyle Englander            10 Suffield             2:05.14        SCR     
 -- Jared Sharp                9 Suffield             2:05.06        SCR     
 -- David Clavet              12 Ellington            2:05.27        SCR     
 -- Alek Cotnoir              11 Suffield             2:06.40        SCR     
 -- Ryan Krystofik            12 Bacon Academy        2:05.84        SCR     
 -- Matthew Laliberte         10 Bacon Academy        2:05.74        SCR     
 -- Heath Olivieri            10 East Catholic        2:05.28        SCR     
 -- Shane Smith               11 Stonington           2:04.84        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.95  2004        Gavin Coombs, Griswold                    
Open Qualify: * 4:26.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Korczynski      11 Windham              4:25.24    4:18.66*  2  10   
  2 Josh Bedard               12 Tolland              4:26.38    4:21.03*  2   8   
  3 Stephen Sutton            10 Tolland              4:30.61    4:25.65*  2   6   
  4 Gavin Woodward            12 Northwestern         4:30.91    4:27.34   2   5   
  5 Elias Field               11 Nonnewaug            4:34.77    4:28.26   2   4   
  6 Killian McNamee            9 Tolland              4:35.93    4:33.56   2   3   
  7 Zachary King              11 Ledyard              4:31.01    4:35.05   2   2   
  8 Brian Waterston           12 NW Catholic          4:37.96    4:39.74   1   1   
  9 Will Suitor               12 Tolland              4:38.39    4:44.02   1 
 10 Allen Sfakios             11 Windham              4:47.56    4:45.85   1 
 11 Michael Stamm             10 NW Catholic          4:43.86    4:48.07   1 
 12 Cameron Cheyney           12 Rocky Hill           4:40.83    4:49.98   1 
 13 Zachery Lewis             11 Plainfield           4:46.98    4:50.11   1 
 14 Logan Colon               11 Bloomfield           4:45.70    4:55.99   1 
 -- Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle   12 Nonnewaug            4:32.29        DNF   2 
 -- Samatar Wehelie           11 Suffield             4:36.60        DNS   2 
 -- Leonardo Garcia           12 Windham              4:46.94        DNS   1 
 -- Stephen Fengler           11 Sheehan              4:43.94        DNS   1 
 -- Sam Schiffer              11 Northwestern         4:36.94        SCR     
 -- David Clavet              12 Ellington            4:39.92        SCR     
 -- Thomas Arbeiter           12 Ellington            4:28.22        SCR     
 -- Heath Olivieri            10 East Catholic        4:38.81        SCR     
 -- Evan Kennedy              11 East Catholic        4:26.23        SCR     
 -- Cooper Shifrin            11 East Catholic        4:41.63        SCR     
 -- David Hatch               11 Tolland              4:39.30        SCR     
 -- Nick Sinofsky              9 Suffield             4:28.44        SCR     
 -- Andrew Janus              10 Bacon Academy        4:33.67        SCR     
 -- Joshua Stone              10 Ellington            4:42.36        SCR     
 -- Jack Olender               9 Ellington            4:41.45        SCR     
 -- Kyle Englander            10 Suffield             4:35.37        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:23.33  6/3/2009    Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott             
Open Qualify: * 9:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stephen Sutton            10 Tolland             10:05.74    9:38.35   2  10   
  2 Alexander Korczynski      11 Windham              9:41.97    9:40.60   2   8   
  3 Killian McNamee            9 Tolland              9:47.99    9:47.01   2   6   
  4 Andrew Janus              10 Bacon Academy       10:11.86   10:00.25   2   5   
  5 David Clavet              12 Ellington            9:57.55   10:00.28   2   4   
  6 Brian Waterston           12 NW Catholic         10:11.20   10:08.60   2   3   
  7 Stephen Fengler           11 Sheehan             10:15.14   10:09.20   2   2   
  8 Jack Olender               9 Ellington           10:13.48   10:14.01   2   1   
  9 Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle   12 Nonnewaug            9:59.24   10:15.50   2 
 10 David Hatch               11 Tolland             10:20.36   10:17.88   2 
 11 Nathan Paolangeli          9 Tolland             10:21.76   10:18.42   2 
 12 Eddie Nicholas            10 Nonnewaug           10:45.24   10:26.85   1 
 13 Cole McNamara             10 Plainville          10:30.48   10:28.29   1 
 14 Nolan Alexander           10 Tolland             10:30.05   10:30.54   1 
 15 Ethan Arcata               9 Rocky Hill          10:39.04   10:33.89   1 
 16 Connor McNamara           10 Plainville          10:37.95   10:34.90   1 
 17 Brenden Bellinger          9 NW Catholic         10:33.87   10:38.59   1 
 18 Ryan Corr                 10 Suffield            10:33.82   10:39.60   1 
 19 Joshua Tallcouch          11 Seymour             10:27.62   10:40.86   1 
 20 Connor Spencer            11 Northwestern        10:35.24   10:42.22   1 
 21 Alex Kanya                11 NW Catholic         10:39.63   10:44.29   1 
 22 Alec Drzewiecki           12 Cromwell            10:44.95   10:49.88   1 
 23 Geralson Withrow          12 Ledyard             10:31.91   10:52.10   1 
 24 Ethan Moores              10 Bacon Academy       10:38.34   10:59.38   1 
 25 Samuel Lenes              10 Waterford           10:23.46   11:06.64   2 
 -- Allen Sfakios             11 Windham             10:24.47        DNS   2 
 -- Gavin Woodward            12 Northwestern        10:05.97        DNS   2 
 -- Camden Miller             10 Suffield            10:41.71        DNS   1 
 -- Kyle Englander            10 Suffield            10:05.36        DNS   2 
 -- Nick Sinofsky              9 Suffield            10:26.78        DNS   1 
 -- Cameron Cheyney           12 Rocky Hill          10:40.04        DNS   1 
 -- Samatar Wehelie           11 Suffield            10:19.75        DNS   2 
 -- Elias Field               11 Nonnewaug           10:39.24        SCR     
 -- Cooper Shifrin            11 East Catholic       10:18.21        SCR     
 -- Joshua Stone              10 Ellington           10:45.10        SCR     
 -- Thomas Arbeiter           12 Ellington           10:23.76        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.39  5/29/2013   Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield                   
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asa Guest                 12 NW Catholic            15.04      15.45q -2.2  3 
  2 Marcus Savage             12 Prince Tech            15.20      15.54q -1.4  1 
  3 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington             15.02      15.56q -1.5  4 
  4 Devin Craig               12 Waterford              15.07      15.58q -1.6  2 
  5 Kyle Leite                12 St. Joseph             15.72      15.90q -1.4  1 
  6 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern           15.94      15.93q -2.2  3 
  7 Enrique Lopez Garcia       9 Windham                15.85      16.03q -1.5  4 
  8 Dominique Reid            12 O'Brien Tech           15.84      16.12q -2.2  3 
  9 Colin Mattutini           12 Seymour                16.20      16.16  -1.6  2 
 10 Shemar Stewart            11 Bloomfield             15.74      16.30  -1.6  2 
 11 Adam Mayne                12 Ellington              16.64      16.68  -1.5  4 
 12 Collin Wiltshire          11 Ledyard                16.38      16.93  -1.4  1 
 12 Carl Bien-Aime            11 Ledyard                16.94      16.93  -1.4  1 
 14 Derek Strickland          10 Montville              16.47      17.09  -1.6  2 
 15 Joshua Prouty             11 Ellington              16.66      17.26  -1.5  4 
 16 Ryan Haack                11 St. Joseph             16.94      17.27  -1.4  1 
 17 Joshua Duvall             10 East Catholic          16.95      17.36  -1.6  2 
 18 Chadanne Williams         10 Bloomfield             16.96      17.38  -2.2  3 
 19 Charles Ritchel           12 Seymour                16.78      17.48  -1.6  2 
 20 Jalon Gore                11 WCA                    17.54      17.50  -1.5  4 
 21 Camdyn Pegg               11 Sheehan                17.12      17.64  -1.5  4 
 21 Matt Mills                11 Woodland               17.69      17.64  -1.5  4 
 23 Zachary Flanagan          12 Granby                 17.34      18.28  -1.4  1 
 24 Griffin Fournier          10 Rockville              16.75      18.29  -2.2  3 
 25 Jared Rudzinsky           11 Stonington             16.64      18.34  -2.2  3 
 26 Colin Weymouth            11 Valley Reg             17.34      18.36  -1.6  2 
 27 Conor Coleman             12 Nonnewaug              16.44      18.59  -1.4  1 
 28 Carmine Russo             10 St. Joseph             17.24      18.81  -1.4  1 
 29 Lorenzo Garcia             9 NW Catholic            17.38      18.83  -2.2  3 
 30 Maciej Lewicki            10 Woodland               17.14      18.86  -1.5  4 
 -- Luis Torres               12 Windham                17.21         DQ  -1.6  2  Hurdle violation
 -- Myles Hall                10 St. Joseph             17.14        DNS  -2.2  3 
 -- Nikolas Strickland        12 Montville              15.84        DNS  -1.5  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.39  5/29/2013   Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield                   
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington             15.56      15.07* -2.0  10   
  2 Asa Guest                 12 NW Catholic            15.45      15.22* -2.0   8   
  3 Marcus Savage             12 Prince Tech            15.54      15.39  -2.0   6   
  4 Devin Craig               12 Waterford              15.58      15.66  -2.0   5   
  5 Kyle Leite                12 St. Joseph             15.90      16.18  -2.0   4   
  6 Dominique Reid            12 O'Brien Tech           16.12      16.28  -2.0   3   
  7 Enrique Lopez Garcia       9 Windham                16.03      16.56  -2.0   2   
  8 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern           15.93      16.59  -2.0   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.68  2012        Dan Santalla, Northwestern Reg 7            
Open Qualify: * 40.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington             40.95      40.24   3  10   
  2 Asa Guest                 12 NW Catholic            40.24      40.50   3   8   
  3 Shemar Stewart            11 Bloomfield             41.19      40.88   3   6   
  4 Damian MacKay-Morgan      12 NW Catholic            40.70      41.56   3   5   
  5 Marcus Savage             12 Prince Tech            41.59      41.98   3   4   
  6 Colin Mattutini           12 Seymour                41.84      42.02   3   3   
  7 Dominique Reid            12 O'Brien Tech           42.07     J42.02   3   2    +0.007
  8 Joshua Prouty             11 Ellington              41.06      42.28   3   1   
  9 Enrique Lopez Garcia       9 Windham                43.39      42.94   2 
 10 Adam Mayne                12 Ellington              42.09      43.06   2 
 11 David Ogbonna             12 NW Catholic            43.04      43.12   2 
 12 Nolan Mazako              12 Oxford                 42.50      43.24   2 
 13 Shane Smith               11 Stonington             42.04      43.31   3 
 14 Jason O'Brien             10 Valley Reg             42.10      43.32   2 
 15 Joshua Duvall             10 East Catholic          43.84      43.38   1 
 16 Ryan Haack                11 St. Joseph             42.24      43.63   2 
 17 Charles Ritchel           12 Seymour                43.84      43.94   1 
 18 Noah Salmon               12 Windham Tech           44.14      44.13   1 
 19 Jalon Gore                11 WCA                    44.04      44.29   1 
 20 Aiden Leonard             11 Nonnewaug              42.76      44.50   2 
 21 Zachary Flanagan          12 Granby                 43.81      44.77   1 
 22 Jared Rudzinsky           11 Stonington             43.56      45.60   2 
 -- Bryce Bentinck            10 Killingly              44.14        DNS   1 
 -- Alek Cotnoir              11 Suffield               43.46        DNS   2 
 -- Isiah Miller              12 Woodland               43.04        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.25  2006        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
                       D.Stewart, T.Cheatem, M.Cooper, M.Campbell        
Open Qualify: * 44.00                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          42.84      42.83*  4  10   
     1) Jaylon Nealy 10                 2) Keryran Steele 12              
     3) Thomas Norman 12                4) Russell Thompson-Bishop 12     
     5) Jahmar Lindo 10                 6) dante Montague 9               
     7) Anthony Simpson 9               8)                                
  2 Montville                                           44.05      43.92*  4   8   
     1) Andrew Petherick 12             2) Gregory Clark 11               
     3) Van Heller 12                   4) Nikolas Angell 11              
     5) Nick Donnell 11                 6) Jamir Johnson 12               
     7) Colin Nickerson 9               8) Nikolas Strickland 12          
  3 Waterford                                           44.94      44.37   4   6   
     1) Shayne Beckloff 11              2) Connor Chung 12                
     3) Jonathan Keth 12                4) Nicholas Thomas 12             
     5) Marcus Lovell 10                6)                                
  4 Woodland                                            44.04      45.05   4   5   
     1) Sean Mardin 11                  2) Benjamin Nuss 11               
     3) Jack LaPerriere 11              4) Tom Smith 11                   
     5) Maciej Lewicki 10               6) Matt Mills 11                  
  5 Prince Tech                                         45.28      45.19   4   4   
     1) Ki-shawn Covington 9            2) Kyaw Kya 10                    
     3) Bradley Carmona 10              4) Marcus Savage 12               
  6 Sheehan                                             45.60      45.38   3   3   
     1) Joseph Bernick 11               2) Mitchell Hall 11               
     3) Derek VanSteenburgh 9           4) Terrence Bogan 9               
  7 Ledyard                                             44.28      45.45   4   2   
     1) James Smith 10                  2) Travon Brown 10                
     3) Jaiden Bickham 9                4) Noah Cayangyang 9              
  8 St. Joseph                                          45.84      45.56   3   1   
     1) Brian Begley                    2) Myles Hall 10                  
     3) Camren Menefee 12               4) Darren Warren 10               
  9 Valley Regional                                     45.34      45.80   4 
     1) Alexander Lepore 12             2) Andrew Ferguson 9              
     3) Ryan Santos 10                  4) Nick Braga 10                  
 10 Plainville                                          46.24      45.89   3 
     1) Larenz Young 12                 2) Felix La oz 9                  
     3) Angel Wren 9                    4) Timtohy McCrorey 10            
 11 University                                          46.76      46.10   2 
     1) Jordan Young 11                 2) Kevon Rattigan 9               
     3) Hayden Jordan 10                4) Michael Haughton 12            
 12 Cromwell                                            46.44      46.16   2 
     1) Anthony Caracoglia 9            2) Christopher Pudlinski 12       
     3) Dudley Salmon 10                4) Kristian Sapp 12               
 13 WCA                                                 44.87      46.17   4 
     1) Troy Birkett 11                 2) Xavier Gore 12                 
     3) Josiah Rivers 12                4) Zheki DeSouza 12               
 14 Plainfield                                          46.34      46.26   3 
     1) Tyler Southavong 11             2) Connor Delaney 10              
     3) Kahlil Easton 9                 4) Aidan Skaling 11               
     5) Cameron Gonzales 12             6) Zachery Lewis 11               
 15 Killingly                                           47.24      46.52   1 
     1) Jeff Ward 12                    2) Josh Robichaud 12              
     3) Jackson Lopes 9                 4) Nsaiah Harriet 10              
 16 Oxford                                              46.30      46.71   3 
     1) Lee Braley                      2) Drew Adames 10                 
     3) Nolan Mazako 12                 4) Jack Kolvig                    
 17 O'Brien Tech                                        46.84      46.90   2 
     1) Terrance Gallishaw 12           2) Alexander Boswell 12           
     3) Victor Rodriguez 11             4) Ervin Gee 12                   
 18 Rockville                                           46.93      46.92   1 
     1) Sean Nguyen 11                  2) Nick Attardo 11                
     3) Jake Mansfield 11               4) David Ward 12                  
 19 Seymour                                             45.83      46.97   3 
     1) Kyle Baxter 11                  2) Jean Rivera 12                 
     3) Charles Ritchel 12              4) Luis Torres 12                 
 20 Granby Memorial                                     45.84      47.24   3 
     1) Dylan Dingivan 11               2) Andel Smith 10                 
     3) Jemarre Dudley 11               4) Noah Cox 12                    
 21 Norwich Tech                                        46.84      47.29   2 
     1) Malachi Jarmon 12               2) Anthony Pomerleau 11           
     3) Pedro Castillo-Santos 10        4) Joseph Labrecque 12            
 22 East Catholic                                       46.24      47.31   3 
     1) Joshua Duvall 10                2) Brendan Truman 10              
     3) Hunter Simone 10                4) Sean Skinner 11                
 23 Windham Tech                                        47.15      47.33   1 
     1) Trevor Boulay 11                2) Anthony Toce 9                 
     3) Nathan Lussier 11               4) Jorge Agosto 10                
 24 Stonington                                          46.54      47.54   2 
     1) Benjamin Abely 10               2) Martin Vernet 10               
     3) James Costa 12                  4) Hayden Parrilla 11             
 25 Windham                                             46.92      49.51   2 
     1) Michael Nalewajk 12             2) Rene Muhizi 10                 
     3) Nicholas Russ 12                4) Andy Millan Figueroa 12        
 -- Northwest Catholic                                  44.97        DNF   4 
     1) Patrick Barry 12                2) Paris Carpenter 10             
     3) Samuel Deveau 10                4) Deante Anderson 11             
 -- Tolland                                             45.55         DQ   3  Zone violation
     1) Ben Blackburn 11                2) Andrew Jaworski 12             
     3) Collin Cook 10                  4) Aaron Johnston 11              
 -- Ellington                                           46.65        DNS   2 
     1) Nicholas Pelletier 12           2) Nicholas Sivo 9                
     3) Preston Aldrich 10              4) Kyle Wardrop 11                
 -- Nonnewaug                                           45.79        SCR     
 -- Bacon Academy                                       46.24        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:21.48  2012        Woodland, Woodland                        
                         N Laperriere, J Alarcon, T Madormo, E Dietz       
Open Qualify: * 3:25.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montville                                         3:29.88    3:25.73   3  10   
     1) Van Heller 12                   2) Nick Donnell 11                
     3) Gregory Clark 11                4) Nikolas Strickland 12          
     5) Nikolas Angell 11               6) Andrew Petherick 12            
     7) Derek Strickland 10             8) Jack Ware 12                   
  2 Woodland                                          3:27.61    3:29.60   3   8   
     1) Isiah Miller 12                 2) Mark Crowley 12                
     3) Cedric Benoit 12                4) Matthew Luxeder 11             
     5) Michael Falcone 10              6) Edit Krivca 10                 
  3 Suffield                                          3:32.71    3:32.63   3   6   
     1) Robert Mueller 11               2) Alek Cotnoir 11                
     3) Jared Sharp 9                   4) Nick Sinofsky 9                
     5) Jacob Arciszewski 11            6) Kyle Englander 10              
     7) Camden Miller 10                8)                                
  4 Tolland                                           3:31.45    3:33.23   3   5   
     1) Josh Bedard 12                  2) Andrew Jaworski 12             
     3) Jake Robertson 11               4) Will Suitor 12                 
     5) David Hatch 11                  6) Gavin Rublewski 10             
     7) Devin Shelton 12                8)                                
  5 Bloomfield                                        3:34.93    3:33.33   3   4   
     1) Caleb Estelle 11                2) Darion Alexander 12            
     3) Jahmar Lindo 10                 4) Shemar Stewart 11              
     5) Sean Dixon-Bodie 9              6) dante Montague 9               
     7) Khari Steele 12                 8)                                
  6 St. Joseph                                        3:37.56    3:34.00   2   3   
     1) Ryan Haack 11                   2) Nicholas Russo 12              
     3) Stephen Tiberio                 4) Mike Zannis 10                 
  7 Northwest Catholic                                3:35.46    3:34.63   3   2   
     1) Damian MacKay-Morgan 12         2) David Ogbonna 12               
     3) Asa Guest 12                    4) Samuel Deveau 10               
  8 East Catholic                                     3:37.14    3:36.31   2   1   
     1) Peter Crowley 12                2) Heath Olivieri 10              
     3) Hunter Simone 10                4) Evan Kennedy 11                
  9 Stonington                                        3:34.94    3:38.21   3 
     1) Joseph Hinckley 10              2) Blake Edwards 11               
     3) Shane Smith 11                  4) Rhys Hammond 9                 
 10 Ellington                                         3:33.53    3:38.48   3 
     1) Adam Mayne 12                   2) Kyle Wardrop 11                
     3) Preston Aldrich 10              4) Nicholas Sivo 9                
 11 Plainfield                                        3:40.60    3:38.64   2 
     1) Jarvin Alday 11                 2) Zachery Lewis 11               
     3) Cameron Gonzales 12             4) Jason Walton 11                
 12 Oxford                                            3:44.70    3:38.66   1 
     1) Nolan Mazako 12                 2) Jack Kolvig                    
     3) Matt Bickley                    4) Drew Adames 10                 
 13 Sheehan                                           3:40.24    3:38.93   2 
     1) Joseph Bernick 11               2) Mitchell Hall 11               
     3) Joseph Asmus 12                 4) Benjamin Gardiner 11           
 14 Granby Memorial                                   3:36.41    3:41.17   3 
     1) Gage Mullaney 12                2) Blake Wickham 12               
     3) Joseph Wix 11                   4) Jack DiMeo 10                  
 15 O'Brien Tech                                      3:39.60    3:41.39   2 
     1) Dominique Reid 12               2) Alexander Boswell 12           
     3) Terrance Gallishaw 12           4) Ervin Gee 12                   
 16 Northwestern                                      3:45.04    3:43.05   1 
     1) Thomas Mierzwa 11               2) Trevor Duffy 11                
     3) Sam Schiffer 11                 4) Chris Mangini 12               
 17 Ledyard                                           3:43.56    3:43.24   1 
     1) Sean Healy 12                   2) Zachary King 11                
     3) Ian Kamperschroer 10            4) Berkely Wachtmann 11           
 18 WCA                                               3:37.24    3:43.69   2 
     1) Langstun Racine 10              2) Gabriel Humphrey 11            
     3) Jalon Gore 11                   4) Jalen Edwards 12               
 19 Rockville                                         3:42.09    3:44.68   2 
     1) Sean Nguyen 11                  2) Nick Attardo 11                
     3) Jake Mansfield 11               4) Jonathan Alvarez 11            
 20 Seymour                                           3:42.04    3:54.45   2 
     1) Colin Mattutini 12              2) Luis Torres 12                 
     3) Jean Rivera 12                  4) Matt Soares 12                 
 -- Windham                                           3:40.84        SCR     
 -- Rocky Hill                                        3:37.39        SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:02.66  6/3/2009    Weston, Weston                            
                         R Gilmore, J Bloom, S Vento, S Piscatelli         
Open Qualify: * 8:11.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Catholic                                     8:08.05    8:06.02*  10   
     1) Cooper Shifrin 11               2) Heath Olivieri 10              
     3) Peter Crowley 12                4) Evan Kennedy 11                
     5) David Mantese 12                6)                                
  2 Suffield                                          8:08.18    8:14.12    8   
     1) Jared Sharp 9                   2) Camden Miller 10               
     3) Alek Cotnoir 11                 4) Nick Sinofsky 9                
     5) Ryan Corr 10                    6) Kyle Englander 10              
     7) Samatar Wehelie 11              8)                                
  3 Woodland                                          8:07.44    8:16.79    6   
     1) Isiah Miller 12                 2) Edit Krivca 10                 
     3) Cedric Benoit 12                4) Matthew Luxeder 11             
     5) Matthew Iannone 10              6) Charles Schwartz 10            
  4 Ellington                                         8:12.13    8:16.87    5   
     1) Joshua Stone 10                 2) Jack Olender 9                 
     3) David Clavet 12                 4) Thomas Arbeiter 12             
     5) Daniel Meaney 11                6) Seth Munn 12                   
     7) Matthew Piotrowski 12           8)                                
  5 Stonington                                        8:19.14    8:20.83    4   
     1) Will Hardy 11                   2) Chase Flynn 9                  
     3) Rhys Hammond 9                  4) Blake Edwards 11               
     5) Shane Smith 11                  6) Max Wojtas 10                  
  6 Ledyard                                           8:21.17    8:20.99    3   
     1) Sean Healy 12                   2) Ian Kamperschroer 10           
     3) Zachary King 11                 4) Geralson Withrow 12            
     5) Tyson Chrzanowski 10            6) Juan Garcia 9                  
     7) Berkely Wachtmann 11            8)                                
  7 Tolland                                           8:21.14    8:23.06    2   
     1) Gavin Rublewski 10              2) Will Suitor 12                 
     3) David Hatch 11                  4) Cam Graham 11                  
  8 Granby Memorial                                   8:24.42    8:34.05    1   
     1) Gage Mullaney 12                2) Jack DiMeo 10                  
     3) Blake Wickham 12                4) Joseph Wix 11                  
  9 Bloomfield                                        8:29.99    8:34.14  
     1) Ryan Wellington 12              2) Caleb Estelle 11               
     3) Darion Alexander 12             4) Logan Colon 11                 
 10 Sheehan                                           8:44.00    8:34.79  
     1) Joseph Asmus 12                 2) Stephen Fengler 11             
     3) Benjamin Gardiner 11            4) Micah Lee 9                    
 11 Northwest Catholic                                8:43.46    8:36.58  
     1) Aaron Belletsky 11              2) Dylan Rispoli 11               
     3) Noah Lisle 11                   4) Michael Stamm 10               
 12 Seymour                                           8:45.52    8:43.39  
     1) Matt Soares 12                  2) Joshua Tallcouch 11            
     3) Jacob Chambal 10                4) Luis Torres 12                 
 13 Waterford                                         9:03.24    8:49.15  
     1) Derrick Agsalud 10              2) Joseph Carano 11               
     3) Owen Johnson 10                 4) Aidan McCarthy 12              
 14 Northwestern                                      8:39.00    9:06.23  
     1) Christopher Grenfell 10         2) Christopher Brown 11           
     3) Istvan Reid 11                  4) Connor Spencer 11              
 15 Rockville                                         9:09.34    9:19.23  
     1) Shay Cordtsen 11                2) Samuel Hollworth 9             
     3) Zachary Palizza 12              4) Elijah Wiggins 12              
 16 St. Joseph                                        9:04.24    9:35.79  
     1) Brian Melanson 9                2) Isaac Seyer 9                  
     3) Peter Spinelli 9                4) Brian Dineen 11                
 -- Windham                                           8:18.40        SCR  
 -- Nonnewaug                                         8:39.38        SCR  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-10  5/29/2013   Demario Gray, Bloomfield                    
Open Qualify: *  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devin Craig               12 Waterford            6-07.00    6-02.00*  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jake Larovera             12 Seymour              6-02.00   J6-02.00*   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ethan Fox                 12 Sheehan              6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern         6-00.00   J6-00.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 James Guion               11 Northwestern         5-10.00    5-10.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Jayson Williams           12 NW Catholic          6-00.00   J5-10.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jalen Edwards             12 WCA                  5-10.00    5-08.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Carl Bien-Aime            11 Ledyard              6-00.00   J5-08.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXP 
  8 Thomas Mierzwa            11 Northwestern         5-08.00   J5-08.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Luis Torres               12 Windham              6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Edgar Wynkoop             11 Plainville           5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Stephen Sutton            10 Tolland              5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Khari Steele              12 Bloomfield           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Chadanne Williams         10 Bloomfield           6-00.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jagger Peterson            9 Norwich Tech         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Brian Begley                 St. Joseph           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nathan Schofer            11 Ellington            5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Joshua Donahue            11 Valley Reg           5-09.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Dylan Mulligan            11 Northwestern         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Berardo             12 Ellington            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Wade Post                 11 Stonington           5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Clifford Jones            11 Windham              5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Mark Crowley              12 Woodland             5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Andel Smith               10 Granby               5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Hayden Prawl              12 Bacon Academy        5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Colin Mattutini           12 Seymour              5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Jerrell Fitch              9 Montville            5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Dajon Wharton-Rodriguez   12 Granby               5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09  6/3/2015    Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
Open Qualify: * 13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph Hinckley           10 Stonington          12-06.00   12-06.00   10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Travis Baldwin            11 Valley Reg          13-03.00   12-00.00    7   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Joshua Prouty             11 Ellington           12-06.00   12-00.00    7   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Aaron Young               11 Bacon Academy       12-06.00  J12-00.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P   XXO   XXO    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Dylan Dingivan            11 Granby              11-00.00   11-06.00    3.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Shane Smith               11 Stonington          12-00.00   11-06.00    3.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P     O     O   XXX 
  7 David Scalise             12 Rocky Hill          11-06.00  J11-06.00    2   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P    XO     O     O   XXX 
  8 Craig Starkey             11 Woodland            12-00.00  J11-06.00    1   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Aaron Johnston            11 Tolland             12-00.00   11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         P     P     O   XXX 
 10 Kyle Baxter               11 Seymour             11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 11 Mark Crowley              12 Woodland            11-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 12 Jared Swett               10 Windham Tech        10-06.00  J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 13 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern        11-06.00  J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXO   XXX 
 -- Jeffrey Bunch             11 Northwestern        10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Nicholas Costantini       11 Plainville          11-06.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Martin Seibt              10 Sheehan             11-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Gregorio Rivera           11 Windham             11-00.00        DNS  
 -- Ryan Wellington           12 Bloomfield          10-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.50  2000        Dwight Anderson, Bloomfield              
Open Qualify: *    21-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bobby Melms               11 Seymour             22-03.75   22-11.00*  NWI  10   
     21-11.25(NWI) 22-06.50(NWI) 22-11(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Jake Larovera             12 Seymour             22-09.00   22-03.75*  NWI   8   
     20-08.50(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI) 21-07.50(NWI) 22-03.75(NWI)
  3 Dommoy Ennis              12 Killingly           22-07.50   21-11.50*  NWI   6   
     21-11.25(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 21-08(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
  4 Devin Shelton             12 Tolland             21-11.75   21-11.25*  NWI   5   
     20-04(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 21-11.25(NWI)
  5 Anthony Simpson            9 Bloomfield          21-02.00   21-06.75*  NWI   4   
     21-03.50(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 20-04(NWI)
  6 Keryran Steele            12 Bloomfield          21-11.50   20-09.50   NWI   3   
     FOUL      19-06.50(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI)
  7 Hayden Prawl              12 Bacon Academy       21-04.00   20-06.00   NWI   2   
     20-00.25(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      20-06(NWI)
  8 Dajon Wharton-Rodriguez   12 Granby              20-11.25   20-05.75   NWI   1   
     20-00(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Trevor Glymph             12 WCA                 20-06.00   20-03.75   NWI 
     FOUL      20-03.75(NWI) FOUL      17-04.25(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Trae Lounsbury            12 Seymour             21-10.00   20-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      20-02.75(NWI) FOUL                
 11 Ethan Fox                 12 Sheehan             21-06.00   20-00.00   NWI 
     19-09.75(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI) 20-00(NWI)           
 12 Keon Lawrence             10 Granby              20-04.25   19-08.50   NWI 
     19-08.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI)           
 13 Troy Birkett              11 WCA                 19-03.00  J19-08.50   NWI 
     19-08.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI)           
 14 Carl Bien-Aime            11 Ledyard             19-08.00   19-08.00   NWI 
     19-00(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI)           
 15 Kahron Crawley            11 Bloomfield          20-01.00  J19-08.00   NWI 
     19-01(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-08(NWI)           
 16 Paris Carpenter           10 NW Catholic         19-09.00   19-07.50   NWI 
     16-03.25(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI)           
 17 Jason O'Brien             10 Valley Reg          20-05.25   19-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-06.50(NWI)          
 18 Deante Anderson           11 NW Catholic         20-09.00   19-06.00   NWI 
     18-03.25(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI) 19-06(NWI)           
 19 Anthony Titus             11 Windham             19-02.00   19-05.25   NWI 
     19-05.25(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)           
 20 Sean Dixon-Bodie           9 Bloomfield          19-10.75  J19-05.25   NWI 
     19-05.25(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI)           
 21 Josiah Rivers             12 WCA                 20-11.00  J19-05.25   NWI 
     19-05.25(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI)           
 22 Jamir Johnson             12 Montville           19-04.00   19-05.00   NWI 
     19-02.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI) FOUL                
 23 Jailen Lindsey            11 Plainville          19-09.00   19-04.75   NWI 
     17-10(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI)           
 24 Jayson Williams           12 NW Catholic         20-03.00   19-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-04(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)           
 25 James Smith               10 Ledyard             20-07.25   19-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      19-03.50(NWI) 19-02(NWI)           
 26 Jarvin Alday              11 Plainfield          19-08.75   19-03.25   NWI 
     13-05.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) FOUL                
 27 Chris Rose                12 Bloomfield          19-11.00   19-01.75   NWI 
     19-01.75(NWI) FOUL      16-07.50(NWI)           
 28 Daunte Manning            12 Bloomfield          20-08.00   19-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      19-01.50(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI)           
 29 Ayden Fritz                9 Northwestern        19-05.00   19-00.00   NWI 
     19-00(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-04(NWI)           
 30 Kristian Sapp             12 Cromwell            19-04.75   18-11.75   NWI 
     18-11.75(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI)           
 31 Hayden Parrilla           11 Stonington          19-06.75  J18-11.75   NWI 
     18-11.75(NWI) FOUL      18-00(NWI)         
 32 Rene Muhizi               10 Windham             19-02.00   18-11.25   NWI 
     18-11.25(NWI) 12-06(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)           
 33 Joseph Labrecque          12 Norwich Tech        19-00.00   18-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-10.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI)           
 34 David Ward                12 Rockville           19-07.50  J18-10.50   NWI 
     16-05.50(NWI) FOUL      18-10.50(NWI)           
 35 Jeff Ward                 12 Killingly           19-05.00   18-09.50   NWI 
     18-06.25(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) FOUL                
 36 Jack LaPerriere           11 Woodland            19-09.25   18-08.75   NWI 
     17-07(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI)           
 37 Jemarre Dudley            11 Granby              19-04.50   17-11.50   NWI 
     16-06.25(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI)           
 38 Angel Wren                 9 Plainville          19-00.00   17-10.50   NWI 
     16-10(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)           
 39 Alexander Lepore          12 Valley Reg          19-04.00   17-10.25   NWI 
     17-05.25(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI)           
 40 Dudley Salmon             10 Cromwell            19-04.00   17-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-04.25(NWI) 17-08(NWI)           
 41 Maxwell Luddy              9 Sheehan             19-01.50   17-03.25   NWI 
     17-03.25(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI)           
 42 Jerrell Fitch              9 Montville           19-05.50   17-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-01.50(NWI)           
 43 Wade Post                 11 Stonington          20-00.00   17-00.25   NWI 
     17-00.25(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)           
 44 Ali Diaby                  9 Tolland             19-03.00   16-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-01.50(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Sean Mardin               11 Woodland            19-07.50       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Nick Attardo              11 Rockville           19-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Kyle Baxter               11 Seymour             19-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern        19-01.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-06.50  1978        Rudy Mendes, East Catholic               
Open Qualify: *    44-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jake Larovera             12 Seymour             45-02.00   44-06.75*  NWI  10   
     43-00(NWI) 44-06.50(NWI) 43-01(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 42-09(NWI) 44-06.75(NWI)
  2 Trae Lounsbury            12 Seymour             45-01.25   43-10.00   NWI   8   
     43-04.50(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 43-10(NWI) 42-06(NWI) 42-02(NWI) 42-05(NWI)
  3 Collin Wiltshire          11 Ledyard             44-01.00   43-09.00   NWI   6   
     43-09(NWI) FOUL      42-05.50(NWI) FOUL      43-01(NWI) 43-07(NWI)
  4 Sean Dixon-Bodie           9 Bloomfield          42-06.00   43-01.50   NWI   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      43-01.50(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI)
  5 Dommoy Ennis              12 Killingly           44-03.00   43-01.00   NWI   4   
     41-06.50(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 42-01(NWI) 43-01(NWI)
  6 Trevor Glymph             12 WCA                 43-01.00   43-00.50   NWI   3   
     42-11.50(NWI) 42-09.50(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 42-08(NWI) 42-11.75(NWI) 43-00.50(NWI)
  7 Jayson Williams           12 NW Catholic         42-07.50   42-00.50   NWI   2   
     42-00.50(NWI) 40-07.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      40-00(NWI)
  8 Hayden Prawl              12 Bacon Academy       42-04.00   40-09.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      40-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      40-02.50(NWI) FOUL     
  9 joshua Moore-Henry        12 Bloomfield          40-05.00   40-08.00   NWI 
     40-07.50(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 38-03.25(NWI)         
 10 Jemarre Dudley            11 Granby              41-00.50   40-05.75   NWI 
     40-04.50(NWI) 40-00.25(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI)         
 11 Devin Craig               12 Waterford           42-03.75   40-05.25   NWI 
     40-05.25(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 39-05.25(NWI)         
 12 Jason O'Brien             10 Valley Reg          40-04.50   40-04.50   NWI 
     40-04.50(NWI) FOUL      39-06.50(NWI)         
 13 Anthony Titus             11 Windham             40-11.00   40-02.75   NWI 
     40-02(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI) 37-10.50(NWI)           
 14 Dylan Mulligan            11 Northwestern        39-08.00   40-02.50   NWI 
     40-02.50(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 38-10.75(NWI)         
 15 Jailen Lindsey            11 Plainville          40-08.00   39-11.00   NWI 
     39-05.50(NWI) 39-06.75(NWI) 39-11(NWI)         
 16 Jameson Weber             11 Northwestern        39-11.50   39-10.50   NWI 
     39-07.75(NWI) 39-07.75(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI)         
 17 Jamir Johnson             12 Montville           40-08.50   39-06.00   NWI 
     39-06(NWI) 38-04.75(NWI) 38-04.75(NWI)         
 18 Andel Smith               10 Granby              41-00.25   39-03.25   NWI 
     39-03.25(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI) 38-10(NWI)         
 19 Josh Mendoza              12 East Catholic       40-08.00   39-02.50   NWI 
     37-08.75(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI)         
 20 Camden Wallace            11 Sheehan             40-11.50   39-01.00   NWI 
     37-06.50(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI) 39-01(NWI)         
 21 Andrew DiMatteo           11 Rocky Hill          41-08.00   38-11.00   NWI 
     38-08(NWI) 38-11(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI)         
 22 Lorenzo Garcia             9 NW Catholic         40-02.00   38-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      38-08(NWI) 38-02(NWI)         
 23 Jonathan Keth             12 Waterford           40-00.50   38-03.50   NWI 
     37-01.25(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI)           
 24 Matt Soares               12 Seymour             40-00.00   38-01.00   NWI 
     37-10.50(NWI) 37-06.75(NWI) 38-01(NWI)         
 25 Jerrell Fitch              9 Montville           40-10.00   38-00.50   NWI 
     38-00.50(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI) 37-08.75(NWI)         
 26 Alexander Lepore          12 Valley Reg          39-04.00   37-11.75   NWI 
     37-05(NWI) 37-11.75(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI)         
 27 Jack LaPerriere           11 Woodland            40-09.00   37-10.50   NWI 
     37-03.75(NWI) 37-10.50(NWI) PASS              
 28 Jarvin Alday              11 Plainfield          39-06.00   37-10.00   NWI 
     36-06.50(NWI) 37-03.25(NWI) 37-10(NWI)         
 29 David Ward                12 Rockville           39-07.50   37-00.75   NWI 
     FOUL      37-00.75(NWI) FOUL              
 30 Kayson Johnson            12 WCA                 39-05.00   36-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      36-07(NWI) 36-01(NWI)         
 31 Kamren Watkins-Hunter      9 Bloomfield          40-00.75   36-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      36-06(NWI)         
 32 Chris Rose                12 Bloomfield          40-04.00   36-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      36-02(NWI) FOUL              
 33 Dajon Wharton-Rodriguez   12 Granby              40-06.75   35-04.00   NWI 
        35-04(NWI) FOUL              
 34 David Abadom              11 Rocky Hill          39-00.50   33-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      33-10.50(NWI) PASS              
 -- Troy Birkett              11 WCA                 39-01.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Devin Shelton             12 Tolland             40-05.75        DNS   NWI 
 -- Wade Post                 11 Stonington          39-04.75        DNS   NWI 
 -- Dennis Charles            11 Ledyard             39-05.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-05  1983        Jeff Ward, Middletown                       
Open Qualify: * 48-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Travis Shashok            12 Windham             51-08.75   51-05.00*  10   
      48-00.50  48-06.50  45-09  49-04  51-05  49-05
  2 Jason Loney               12 Bloomfield          48-08.25   51-00.50*   8   
      48-05.25  FOUL  48-11  FOUL  FOUL  51-00.50
  3 Trae Lounsbury            12 Seymour             49-03.00   49-03.50*   6   
      FOUL  48-02  47-00  49-03.50  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Admin Otajagic            12 Seymour             48-11.00   47-01.25    5   
      45-06  42-09  FOUL  FOUL  47-01.25  46-05.75
  5 Dylan Glennon             11 Plainfield          48-02.00   45-10.75    4   
      FOUL  44-10.75  45-10.75  44-01  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Natanael Barbosa Torres   10 Windham             43-02.75   44-06.75    3   
      44-06.75  43-10  43-07  41-11.50  44-00.50  41-05.50
  7 Cade Klarides-Ditria      10 Seymour             43-03.00   44-04.50    2   
      42-11.50  41-03.75  FOUL  44-04.50  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Myles Gray                12 Bloomfield          43-03.00   44-00.50    1   
      41-09.50  43-02.50  44-00.50  42-08  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dmitri Van Duine          12 Stonington          45-07.00   43-08.00  
      42-06.75  FOUL  41-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  43-08
 10 Tyrone Mack               10 Montville           43-09.50   42-01.00  
      42-01  38-04.75  39-09           
 11 Trevor Hall               12 Seymour             46-05.00   41-02.00  
      39-03  39-07.75  41-02           
 12 Angelo Martino            12 Oxford              41-00.00   40-11.50  
      38-06.50  40-11.50  FOUL           
 13 Grayson DelGrosso          9 Stonington          44-11.00   40-00.00  
      38-10  40-00  39-00           
 14 Clifton Leggo             12 Nonnewaug           42-04.50   39-10.00  
      38-04.25  38-11  39-10           
 15 Dan Servadio              11 Tolland             44-00.00   39-09.00  
      36-03  FOUL  39-09           
 16 Jeremy Braun              12 Sheehan             43-03.00   39-08.00  
      39-08  38-05  FOUL           
 17 Joshua Wozniak            12 Suffield            41-01.00   39-07.25  
      37-05.75  39-07.25  36-07.25           
 18 Jack Ware                 12 Montville           42-08.00   39-04.00  
      35-07.50  39-04  37-10.75           
 19 Brian Crutchfield         12 Windham Tech        41-11.00   39-01.00  
      37-07.50  38-03.75  39-01           
 20 Liam Duran                11 Northwestern        41-08.00   39-00.50  
      36-09  38-03.50  39-00.50           
 21 Robert Sergiyenko         11 Oxford              44-01.00   39-00.00  
      38-01.50  39-00  38-06           
 22 Aedan Randall             11 Ellington           43-01.50   38-11.50  
      38-11.50  37-11.25  FOUL           
 23 Evan Spohn                12 Waterford           41-01.00   38-05.00  
      37-02  37-00.50  38-05           
 24 Zachary Webber            12 Ellington           41-01.00   38-02.75  
      38-02.75  36-11  36-09.50           
 25 Nicholas Campbell         10 Bloomfield          41-01.00   37-10.75  
      36-02  37-10.75  34-09.75           
 26 Aaron Williams            10 Bloomfield          41-07.00   35-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-03           
 -- Ryan Rescsanski           12 Nonnewaug           41-00.00        DNS  
 -- Collin Martin             11 Plainville          41-05.25        DNS  
 -- Anthony Puntiel           12 Cromwell            41-03.00        DNS  
 -- Noah Cox                  12 Granby              41-08.50        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 178-00  1973        Rich White, South Windsor                  
Open Qualify: * 136-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jason Loney               12 Bloomfield            156-06     149-00*  10   
      FOUL  134-08  120-03  149-00  140-07  FOUL
  2 Michael Hallee            12 Bacon Academy         120-10     138-00*   8   
      FOUL  126-10  FOUL  124-02  138-00  FOUL
  3 Admin Otajagic            12 Seymour               138-06     137-06*   6   
      129-09  134-05  128-09  FOUL  137-06  FOUL
  4 Travis Shashok            12 Windham               143-05     132-09    5   
      127-02  129-09  FOUL  119-01  132-09  130-02
  5 Nick Martins              12 Seymour               118-08     131-07    4   
      112-03  127-03  104-04  115-04  131-07  119-03
  6 Myles Gray                12 Bloomfield            135-02     130-06    3   
      125-00  130-06  127-06  127-03  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Trevor Hall               12 Seymour               132-00     124-02    2   
      106-01  120-10  119-06  119-03  FOUL  124-02
  8 Robert Sergiyenko         11 Oxford                120-07     120-06    1   
      109-04  120-06  FOUL  114-01  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Erris Samuels             10 Bloomfield            129-07     119-06  
      97-00  112-11  119-06  103-07  115-05  112-10
 10 Grayson DelGrosso          9 Stonington            121-09     115-10  
      99-05  98-06  115-10           
 11 Collin Martin             11 Plainville            121-07     112-09  
      FOUL  112-09  FOUL           
 12 Billy Conlan              12 Seymour               118-04     111-10  
      111-10  111-08  93-01           
 13 Andrew Danko              11 Stonington            118-09     111-06  
      111-06  FOUL  107-01           
 14 Ryan Cleaves              12 Suffield              115-00     107-09  
      100-10  104-11  107-09           
 15 Dmitri Van Duine          12 Stonington            121-04     107-04  
      105-01  107-04  FOUL           
 16 Natanael Barbosa Torres   10 Windham               115-10     103-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  103-06           
 17 Markeith Conyers          10 Plainfield            117-02     103-05  
      103-05  100-07  100-09           
 18 Zachary Webber            12 Ellington             116-11      93-04  
      93-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Angelo Martino            12 Oxford                127-00      92-00  
      FOUL  92-00  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 202-01  2008        Robert Lasko, North Branford               
Open Qualify: * 161-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Jaworski           12 Tolland               181-11     175-06*  10   
      160-06  154-01  175-06  FOUL  169-03  163-02
  2 Cade Klarides-Ditria      10 Seymour               167-11     170-07*   8   
      148-00  158-06  170-07  158-04  166-08  165-09
  3 Robert Clark              12 St. Joseph            166-08     165-01*   6   
      165-01  149-00  FOUL  154-00  157-09  163-02
  4 Ioannis Mastorakis        11 Rocky Hill            155-10     158-05    5   
      126-07  FOUL  151-07  158-05  139-07  156-08
  5 Angelo Martino            12 Oxford                161-00     153-09    4   
      153-09  14-06  143-01  134-03  142-09  147-06
  6 Grayson DelGrosso          9 Stonington            149-01     153-02    3   
      153-02  149-01  125-09  120-06  134-08  141-05
  7 Jeff Ward                 12 Killingly             151-08     151-00    2   
      136-04  130-07  151-00  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Robert Sergiyenko         11 Oxford                157-00     144-03    1   
      144-03  143-06  128-00  FOUL  136-09  126-06
  9 Kyle Carlson              12 Rockville             142-00     143-03  
      138-10  139-06  143-03  FOUL  135-05  128-10
 10 Joe Griffin               12 St. Joseph            140-01     141-06  
      133-06  141-06  129-07           
 11 Asa Donath                11 Stonington            143-07     140-11  
      130-08  FOUL  140-11           
 12 David Trudeau             11 Windham Tech          164-03     139-05  
      FOUL  139-05  FOUL           
 13 Collin Martin             11 Plainville            144-06     137-03  
      119-08  137-03  131-07           
 14 Will Tellier              11 Northwestern          146-01     135-06  
      135-06  132-04  FOUL           
 15 Kyle Derosier             12 Killingly             149-00     129-02  
      FOUL  128-02  129-02           
 16 Ian Sadick                10 Seymour               142-00     125-05  
      125-05  125-02  FOUL           
 17 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington            146-11     123-00  
      FOUL  123-00  FOUL           
 18 Steven Bollinger          12 Montville             151-02     117-11  
      111-07  114-01  117-11           
 19 Shane Ferrari             11 Tolland               151-00     113-10  
      113-10  111-02  FOUL           
 -- Travis Shashok            12 Windham               152-11        DNS  
 -- Nick Martins              12 Seymour               146-06        DNS  
 -- Devinn McGale             12 Plainfield            149-04        DNS  
 -- David Scalise             12 Rocky Hill            146-08        DNS  
 -- Mickey Shea               11 Nonnewaug             140-08        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest Catholic          50        2) Waterford                  42   
    3) Stonington                  41.50     4) Cromwell                   36   
    4) Coginchaug                  36        6) Rocky Hill                 35.50
    7) Weston                      31        8) Plainfield                 27   
    9) Griswold                    26        9) St. Joseph                 26   
   11) Oxford                      24       12) Granby Memorial            23.50
   13) Killingly                   23       13) Woodland                   23   
   13) Northwestern                23       16) Bethel                     22.50
   17) Ellington                   22       17) Lewis Mills                22   
   17) Morgan                      22       20) Suffield                   21   
   21) Seymour                     20       21) Montville                  20   
   23) Haddam-Killingworth         19       24) Prince Tech                14   
   25) Plainville                  11       26) WCA                         8   
   27) North Branford               6       28) Valley Regional             5   
   28) East Catholic                5       28) Career Magnet               5   
   28) Kaynor Tech                  5       32) Wolcott                     4   
   33) New Fairfield                3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                 101        2) Seymour                    88   
    3) Tolland                     65        4) Stonington                 44.50
    5) Windham                     38        6) Montville                  36   
    7) Northwest Catholic          34        8) Waterford                  25   
    9) Ellington                   24       10) Suffield                   22   
   11) Bacon Academy               21       12) Woodland                   20   
   12) Sheehan                     20       14) St. Joseph                 19   
   14) East Catholic               19       16) Northwestern               17.50
   17) Ledyard                     16.50    18) Prince Tech                14   
   19) WCA                         13       20) Killingly                  12   
   21) Rocky Hill                  10       21) Plainfield                 10   
   23) Granby Memorial              9.50    24) Valley Regional             7   
   25) Oxford                       6       26) O'Brien Tech                5   
   27) Nonnewaug                    4       28) Bullard Havens Tech         1