CIAC Class M Outdoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2018 09:13 PM
               CIAC Class M Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/29/2018               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.16  1995        Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terry Miller              10 Bulkeley               11.87    # 11.74q  1.2  6 
  2 Andraya Yearwood          10 Cromwell               12.28      12.25q -0.7  4 
  3 Nikki Xiarhos             12 Berlin                 12.69      12.60q  0.3  2 
  4 Kate Hall                 12 Stonington             12.59      12.66q  0.9  1 
  4 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse              12.21      12.66q -0.5  5 
  6 Kisha Francois             9 East Haven             12.45      12.67q  0.8  3 
  7 Nyimah Ambrose            11 Hillhouse              12.52      12.77q  0.3  2 
  8 Nadia Helme                9 Ledyard                13.14      12.80q  0.9  1 
  9 Magnalen Camara           11 Amistad                12.77      12.86  -0.7  4 
 10 Noelle Konior              9 Berlin                 13.25      12.93   1.2  6 
 11 Le'Andrea Allen-Miller    10 Career Magne           12.76      12.95   0.8  3 
 12 Carly Gable               12 Northwestern           13.04      12.98  -0.5  5 
 13 Se'Raya Steward           10 Kaynor Tech            12.94      12.99   1.2  6 
 14 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold               13.13      13.00   0.8  3 
 15 Hannah Gibb               10 Northwestern           12.84      13.02  -0.5  5 
 16 Hannah Zelasko            12 Plainville             12.84      13.06   1.2  6 
 17 Sarah May                 12 Montville              13.14      13.15   0.9  1 
 18 Kiana Woods               11 Northwest Ca           13.24      13.26  -0.5  5 
 19 Azria Malloy              11 Nonnewaug              13.14      13.30   0.3  2 
 19 Brianna Graham             9 Norwich Tech           13.44      13.30   0.8  3 
 21 Amaya Harris              12 Career Magne           13.58      13.34   0.9  1 
 22 Hope Maher                10 Lewis Mills            13.44      13.39   0.9  1 
 23 Amaris Goodwin             9 Torrington             13.24      13.40   0.3  2 
 24 Ava Kriak                  9 East Catholi           13.59      13.43   0.9  1 
 25 Dominique Dildy           12 Kaynor Tech            13.34      13.47   1.2  6 
 26 Davis Davian               9 Prince Tech            13.24      13.51  -0.7  4 
 27 Janyla Bonds               9 Bulkeley               13.24      13.52   0.8  3 
 27 Gwen Andersen             10 Stonington             13.34      13.52  -0.5  5 
 29 Taylor Wyatt              10 Morgan                 13.34      13.54   0.8  3 
 29 Brooklyn Murdick          12 Lewis Mills            13.64      13.54   1.2  6 
 31 Megan Wassick              9 Granby Memor           13.56      13.55   0.3  2 
 32 Tatyana Allgood           10 North Branfo           13.56      13.62   0.8  3 
 32 Michaaela Jones           11 Torrington             13.64      13.62   0.8  3 
 34 Natalia Gentile            9 East Haven             13.54      13.67  -0.5  5 
 34 Walters Shanelee          10 Prince Tech            13.44      13.67  -0.7  4 
 36 Ashley Williams           10 Norwich Tech           13.34      13.68  -0.7  4 
 37 Grace Little              12 North Branfo           13.39      13.70   0.9  1 
 38 Sophia Vescera            10 Woodland               13.34      13.76   0.3  2 
 39 Abigail Estefani           9 Torrington             13.64      13.79  -0.5  5 
 40 Briana Fuller             10 Career Magne           13.64      13.84   1.2  6 
 41 Naviah Barrow             10 Granby Memor           13.64      13.91  -0.7  4 
 42 Camryn Brissette          10 Wolcott                13.54      14.01  -0.5  5 
 43 Hanna Babek                9 Valley Regio           13.54      14.04   1.2  6 
 44 Alexandra Wolf             9 Morgan                 13.64      14.10  -0.5  5 
 45 Anasia Laurent            11 Career Magne           13.44      14.29   0.3  2 
 46 Aliyah Graham             11 Career Magne           13.64      14.90   0.3  2 
 -- Erika Michie              12 Woodland               12.64         FS   0.9  1 
 -- Nicole Sztachelski         9 Weston                 13.54        DNS  -0.7  4 
 -- Nicole DiBenedetto        11 East Catholi           13.54        DNS   1.2  6 
 -- Sheena Wolliston          11 Northwest Ca           13.08        DNS  -0.7  4 
 -- Maxine Muscatello         11 Berlin                 13.64        DNS   0.8  3 
 -- Janice Willams             9 Northwestern           13.64        DNS  -0.7  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.16  1995        Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Terry Miller              10 Bulkeley               11.74      11.77# -2.0  10   
  2 Andraya Yearwood          10 Cromwell               12.25      12.22  -2.0   8   
  3 Nikki Xiarhos             12 Berlin                 12.60      12.68  -2.0   6   
  4 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse              12.66      12.74  -2.0   5   
  5 Kisha Francois             9 East Haven             12.67      12.84  -2.0   4   
  6 Kate Hall                 12 Stonington             12.66      12.87  -2.0   3   
  7 Nyimah Ambrose            11 Hillhouse              12.77      12.91  -2.0   2   
  8 Nadia Helme                9 Ledyard                12.80      13.09  -2.0   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.82  6/1/2011    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Terry Miller              10 Bulkeley               24.17      24.97  -2.0  8  10   
  2 Nikki Xiarhos             12 Berlin                 25.93      25.56  -2.0  8   8   
  3 Victoria Bower            12 Rocky Hill             26.44      25.86  -2.0  8   6   
  4 Nyimah Ambrose            11 Hillhouse              26.26      25.93  -2.0  8   5   
  5 Andraya Yearwood          10 Cromwell               25.55      26.06  -2.0  8   4   
  6 Nyia White                 9 Hillhouse              25.87      26.32  -2.0  8   3   
  7 Kate Hall                 12 Stonington             26.30      26.46  -2.0  8   2   
  8 Magnalen Camara           11 Amistad                28.05      26.54  -1.2  4   1   
  9 Erika Michie              12 Woodland               25.94      26.57  -2.0  8 
 10 Hannah Gibb               10 Northwestern           26.96      26.68  -1.6  7 
 11 Sheena Wolliston          11 Northwest Ca           27.07      26.80  -1.6  7 
 12 Hannah Zelasko            12 Plainville             26.84      27.15  -1.6  7 
 13 Se'Raya Steward           10 Kaynor Tech            27.24      27.30  -1.6  7 
 14 Zora LaBonte              12 Waterford              26.64      27.36  -2.0  8 
 15 Noelle Konior              9 Berlin                 27.53      27.38  -1.2  6 
 16 Jenna Bryden              12 North Branfo           27.97      27.51  -0.9  5 
 17 Amari Jones                9 Hillhouse              28.00      27.76  -1.2  4 
 18 Suzana Imetovski           9 Seymour                27.94      27.80  -0.9  5 
 19 Amaris Goodwin             9 Torrington             27.80      27.81  -1.2  6 
 20 Davis Davian               9 Prince Tech            27.51      27.93  -1.2  6 
 20 Erika Roof                10 North Branfo           28.14      27.93  -1.2  4 
 22 Janyla Bonds               9 Bulkeley               28.14      27.95  -1.2  4 
 23 Nadia Helme                9 Ledyard                27.31      27.97  -1.2  6 
 24 Nicole Sztachelski         9 Weston                 27.95      27.99  -0.9  5 
 25 Lillie Abramowicz          9 Waterford              28.41      28.02  -0.8  3 
 26 Kiana Woods               11 Northwest Ca           28.14      28.10  -1.2  4 
 27 Hope Maher                10 Lewis Mills            27.88      28.13  -0.9  5 
 28 Maxine Muscatello         11 Berlin                 28.00      28.14  -1.2  4 
 29 Kisha Francois             9 East Haven             27.18      28.17  -1.6  7 
 30 Jessica Ingenito           9 Berlin                 28.51      28.18  -0.8  2 
 31 Sydney Cleaveland         10 Plainfield             28.74      28.19  -1.1  1 
 32 Walters Shanelee          10 Prince Tech            28.74      28.20  -1.1  1 
 33 Keegan Donohue            11 Stonington             27.94      28.22  -0.9  5 
 33 Sophia Vescera            10 Woodland               28.34      28.22  -0.8  3 
 35 Jordan Pare               10 Cromwell               28.30      28.30  -0.8  3 
 36 Nicole Szilagyi           12 Granby Memor           27.24      28.36  -1.2  6 
 37 Kasey Schultz              9 Ellington              28.21      28.37  -0.8  3 
 38 Abigail Estefani           9 Torrington             28.30      28.39  -0.8  3 
 39 Addison Marchese           9 Valley Regio           28.54      28.40  -0.8  2 
 40 Nadia Becker               9 North Branfo           28.03      28.42  -1.2  4 
 41 Ashley Williams           10 Norwich Tech           27.64      28.55  -1.2  6 
 42 Natalia Gentile            9 East Haven             28.64      28.59  -0.8  2 
 43 Jade Brennan              10 Woodland               27.84      28.72  -0.9  5 
 44 Maya Joyner               11 Career Magne           28.44      28.89  -0.8  3 
 45 Grace Little              12 North Branfo           28.64      28.90  -0.8  2 
 46 Emma Radisch              12 Weston                 28.04      29.03  -1.2  4 
 47 Grace Mahmood              9 Oxford                 28.74      29.18  -0.8  2 
 48 Alicia Sanders             9 Waterford              28.74      29.24  -1.1  1 
 49 Michaaela Jones           11 Torrington             28.24      29.29  -0.8  3 
 50 Maia Kesselmark           11 Weston                 28.74      29.33  -1.1  1 
 51 Audrey Lenda               9 Valley Regio           28.47      29.49  -0.8  2 
 52 Shannon Pruzinsky         12 Woodland               28.24      29.83  -0.8  3 
 53 Le'Andrea Allen-Miller    10 Career Magne           27.84      30.39  -0.9  5 
 -- Jamila Linder             11 Montville              27.94        DNS  -0.9  5 
 -- Alyssa LeMay              11 Morgan                 27.14        DNS  -1.6  7 
 -- MacKenzie Clark           10 Montville              28.24        DNS  -0.8  3 
 -- Ava Kriak                  9 East Catholi           28.04        DNS  -1.2  4 
 -- Jessica Kondic            10 Oxford                 27.90        DNS  -0.9  5 
 -- Taylor Balzano            12 Plainfield             27.14        DNS  -1.6  7 
 -- Amaya Harris              12 Career Magne           28.54        DNS  -0.8  2 
 -- Tatyana Allgood           10 North Branfo           28.61        DNS  -0.8  2 
 -- Brianna Graham             9 Norwich Tech           27.44        DNS  -1.2  6 
 -- Meghan Stroh              12 New Fairfiel           28.66        DNS  -0.8  2 
 -- Lauren Bigelow            11 Weston                 27.31        DNS  -1.2  6 
 -- Veronica Chrzanowski      12 Haddam-Killi           26.64        DNS  -1.6  7 
 -- Izabella Newbury          10 Plainfield             27.14        DNS  -1.6  7 
 -- Kate Carleson             10 Plainfield             27.24        DNS  -1.2  6 
 -- Elena Boyington           11 Haddam-Killi           28.34        SCR          
 -- Taylor Wyatt              10 Morgan                 27.44        SCR          
 -- Savanna Macaluso          12 Ellington              27.64        SCR          
 -- Brooke Tracey             10 Wolcott                27.64        SCR          
 -- Audrey Nelson-Mbiah       10 Rocky Hill             27.64        SCR          
 -- Ella Vaughn                9 Wolcott                27.24        SCR          
 -- McKenzie Keane            12 Cromwell               28.54        SCR          
 -- Gwen Andersen             10 Stonington             28.24        SCR          
 -- Lordina Orleans-Onyina    11 Rocky Hill             26.84        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.75  6/1/2011    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terry Miller              10 Bulkeley               56.63      56.59   4  10   
  2 Jada Boyd                 11 Hillhouse              57.49      57.02   4   8   
  3 Nyia White                 9 Hillhouse              58.15      58.00   4   6   
  4 Kate Carleson             10 Plainfield             59.47      59.07   4   5   
  5 Magnalen Camara           11 Amistad              1:01.13      59.27   4   4   
  6 Addie Hester              12 Northwestern         1:00.25      59.35   4   3   
  7 Zora LaBonte              12 Waterford              59.56      59.47   4   2   
  8 Taylor Balzano            12 Plainfield           1:01.00    1:01.32   4   1   
  9 Alexandria Peck           10 Montville            1:01.58    1:01.86   3 
 10 Ashley Duncanson          10 Haddam-Killi         1:03.33    1:02.73   3 
 11 Jade Brennan              10 Woodland             1:01.74    1:02.76   3 
 12 Emma Radisch              12 Weston               1:02.14    1:02.86   3 
 13 Sheena Wolliston          11 Northwest Ca         1:01.66    1:03.53   3 
 14 Melissa Evans             12 New Fairfiel         1:01.52    1:04.28   4 
 14 Maxine Muscatello         11 Berlin               1:02.25    1:04.28   3 
 16 McKenzie Keane            12 Cromwell             1:03.24    1:04.33   3 
 17 Sofia Soriano             10 Career Magne         1:03.64    1:04.57   2 
 18 Gabriella Bonetti         11 Granby Memor         1:04.90    1:04.88   1 
 19 Madison Holden            10 Ellington            1:04.53    1:05.03   2 
 20 Amy Muller                11 Plainville           1:04.93    1:05.07   1 
 21 Gabriela Soriano          10 Career Magne         1:03.84    1:06.01   2 
 22 Maria Nolan               10 Granby Memor         1:04.64    1:08.50   2 
 -- Taylor Santos              9 Cromwell             1:03.47        DNS   2 
 -- Meghan Stroh              12 New Fairfiel         1:04.09        DNS   2 
 -- Nadia Becker               9 North Branfo         1:05.14        DNS   1 
 -- Fiona Crowley             10 East Catholi         1:04.48        DNS   2 
 -- Rebecca Villanueva        11 East Catholi         1:03.94        DNS   2 
 -- Vanessa Riccardi          11 New Fairfiel         1:04.63        DNS   2 
 -- Jessica Kondic            10 Oxford               1:02.27        DNS   3 
 -- Madison Monroe            11 Berlin               1:02.55        DNS   3 
 -- Edisha Galan               9 East Catholi         1:04.94        DNS   1 
 -- Sydney Dzenutis           11 Northwestern           59.60        SCR     
 -- Clara Mattson             10 Ellington            1:02.45        SCR     
 -- Audrey Nelson-Mbiah       10 Rocky Hill           1:01.99        SCR     
 -- Emma Small                11 Stonington           1:05.24        SCR     
 -- Emma Propfe               11 Northwestern         1:02.72        SCR     
 -- Jessica Detwiler          11 Stonington           1:02.44        SCR     
 -- Andraya Yearwood          10 Cromwell             1:02.94        SCR     
 -- shannon Morrill           11 Cromwell             1:03.74        SCR     
 -- Lordina Orleans-Onyina    11 Rocky Hill           1:00.94        SCR     
 -- Erika Roof                10 North Branfo         1:03.77        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:11.06  2012        Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Carleson        10 Plainfield           2:20.02    2:18.02   2  10   
  2 Ava Zielinski              9 Weston               2:19.35    2:18.29   2   8   
  3 Kathleen Murphy           12 Weston               2:18.19    2:18.98   2   6   
  4 Megan Perrotta             9 Berlin               2:23.00    2:20.13   2   5   
  5 Lilah Devine              11 Rocky Hill           2:23.02    2:20.35   2   4   
  6 Sydney Dzenutis           11 Northwestern         2:31.24    2:21.31   1   3   
  7 Mady Whittaker            11 Montville            2:26.54    2:23.87   2   2   
  8 Meghan Savinelli          12 Cromwell             2:27.71    2:24.34   2   1   
  9 Jaden Young                9 Woodland             2:31.34    2:25.79   1 
 10 Julianne Kelly            12 Haddam-Killi         2:27.35    2:27.33   2 
 11 shannon Morrill           11 Cromwell             2:29.38    2:28.35   1 
 12 Mary Bibbey               12 Nonnewaug            2:28.62    2:29.69   2 
 13 Madison Monroe            11 Berlin               2:29.18    2:31.28   1 
 14 Clara Mattson             10 Ellington            2:29.48    2:31.36   1 
 15 Elizabeth Gray            12 Stonington           2:29.14    2:31.71   1 
 16 Sana Khan                  9 Weston               2:31.74    2:31.97   1 
 17 Emma Small                11 Stonington           2:31.44    2:32.37   1 
 18 Madeleine Woodward        10 Nonnewaug            2:29.56    2:33.09   1 
 19 Jessica Detwiler          11 Stonington           2:24.27    2:33.87   2 
 20 Eliza Kleban              12 Weston               2:30.74    2:45.62   1 
 -- Melissa Evans             12 New Fairfiel         2:30.58        DNS   1 
 -- Michelle Gutowski         11 Weston               2:28.34        DNS   2 
 -- Allison Gardner           12 Morgan               2:32.00        SCR     
 -- Kathryn Bonanno           10 Ellington            2:30.98        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:56.85  2012        Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Stockman        10 Rocky Hill           4:56.11    4:55.96#  2  10   
  2 Kathleen Murphy           12 Weston               5:05.97    5:14.58   2   8   
  3 Mary Bibbey               12 Nonnewaug            5:23.24    5:17.46   2   6   
  4 Kathryn Rodrigues         10 Wolcott              5:16.27    5:17.85   2   5   
  5 Abby McCarthy              9 Torrington           5:35.93    5:29.61   1   4   
  6 Kelsey D'Amico            12 Haddam-Killi         5:18.93    5:29.91   2   3   
  7 Emma Anziano              11 Haddam-Killi         5:32.13    5:30.78   2   2   
  8 Emily Moran               11 Plainfield           5:39.64    5:31.38   1   1   
  9 Emma Slavin               10 Woodland             5:39.77    5:46.40   1 
 10 Lindsey Orr               11 Stonington           5:23.68    5:46.61   2 
 11 Lily Anderson             10 Stonington           5:48.31    5:47.93   1 
 12 Maya Pekarek              10 Seymour              5:47.47    5:50.51   1 
 13 Hailey Cassidy            11 Haddam-Killi         5:45.44    5:54.81   1 
 14 Amy Briggs                11 Granby Memor         5:49.04    6:05.74   1 
 -- Meara Bodak                9 Haddam-Killi         5:43.44        DNS   1 
 -- Megan Perrotta             9 Berlin               5:34.93        DNS   1 
 -- Juliana Cancellieri       10 Berlin               5:40.66        DNS   1 
 -- Hazel Hudson              10 New Fairfiel         5:31.19        DNS   2 
 -- Kayla Cohen               11 New Fairfiel         5:29.28        DNS   2 
 -- Mady Whittaker            11 Montville            5:26.87        DNS   2 
 -- Ava Zielinski              9 Weston               5:23.84        DNS   2 
 -- Christina Gubetta         12 Northwestern         5:40.08        SCR     
 -- Julianne Kelly            12 Haddam-Killi         5:32.33        SCR     
 -- Lia Guerette              12 Ellington            5:35.16        SCR     
 -- Kathryn Bonanno           10 Ellington            5:23.70        SCR     
 -- Helene Berger             10 Nonnewaug            5:28.24        SCR     
 -- Carly Andrew              10 Nonnewaug            5:46.58        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:48.96  6/3/2015    Caitlin Swanson, Tolland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Stockman        10 Rocky Hill          10:32.84   10:54.29   10   
  2 Kate Daley                12 Morgan              11:15.84   11:27.89    8   
  3 Hazel Hudson              10 New Fairfiel        11:31.60   11:30.67    6   
  4 Kayla Cohen               11 New Fairfiel        11:39.26   11:30.75    5   
  5 Kathryn Rodrigues         10 Wolcott             11:33.85   11:51.30    4   
  6 Juliana Cancellieri       10 Berlin              11:48.66   12:03.46    3   
  7 Kathryn Bonanno           10 Ellington           11:44.49   12:05.46    2   
  8 Abby McCarthy              9 Torrington          11:57.13   12:14.97    1   
  9 Kelsey D'Amico            12 Haddam-Killi        11:47.99   12:21.51  
 10 Helene Berger             10 Nonnewaug           12:19.15   12:25.76  
 11 Meara Bodak                9 Haddam-Killi        12:36.24   12:26.27  
 12 Lia Guerette              12 Ellington           11:52.00   12:32.57  
 13 Ann Byars                 12 Valley Regio        12:13.34   12:46.69  
 14 Christina Gubetta         12 Northwestern        12:22.24   12:51.16  
 15 Emma Slavin               10 Woodland            12:30.77   12:57.48  
 16 Jaden Young                9 Woodland            12:43.80   13:15.17  
 17 Kennedy Baggott           12 Granby Memor        12:25.86   13:17.33  
 18 Calisa Costanzo           10 Woodland            12:49.73   13:18.06  
 19 Carly Andrew              10 Nonnewaug           12:26.96   13:22.09  
 -- Lily Anderson             10 Stonington          12:42.36        DNS  
 -- Emma Anziano              11 Haddam-Killi        12:28.71        DNS  
 -- Emily Moran               11 Plainfield          12:18.95        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.60  2004        Natasha Harvey, Career                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katherine Jacobs          12 Northwest Ca           14.99    # 14.56q  1.2  4 
  2 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold               14.99      14.92q  0.8  3 
  3 Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford              15.15      15.36q -1.6  1 
  4 Savanna Macaluso          12 Ellington              15.03      15.39q  1.0  2 
  5 Nicole Szilagyi           12 Granby Memor           15.54      15.50q  1.0  2 
  6 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse              15.27      15.70q -1.6  1 
  6 Sydni Spencer             11 Plainville             16.24      15.70q  0.8  3 
  8 Stephanie Davino          10 Nonnewaug              16.44      16.92q  1.2  4 
  9 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington             17.06      16.98   1.0  2 
 10 Zyiera Brown              12 Kaynor Tech            16.84      17.03  -1.6  1 
 11 Meredith Brown            11 Griswold               16.94      17.05   1.2  4 
 12 Lauren Ross               11 Montville              16.84      17.19  -1.6  1 
 13 Cassandra Barbino         10 Nonnewaug              16.94      17.34   0.8  3 
 14 Alexandra Jefson          11 Stonington             16.98      17.35   1.2  4 
 15 Olivia Crawford           10 Ledyard                17.17      17.44  -1.6  1 
 16 Sadie Strom               11 Haddam-Killi           16.91      17.49   1.0  2 
 17 Jessica Lavoie            11 Northwestern           16.54      17.53   1.0  2 
 18 Lindsey Riordan           12 Lewis Mills            17.75      17.66   0.8  3 
 19 Vida Harris               10 Hillhouse              17.54      17.68   1.2  4 
 20 Alexandra Cianciolo       12 Woodland               16.54      17.73   0.8  3 
 21 Autumn Coady              11 Haddam-Killi           17.34      17.79   0.8  3 
 22 Leanne Sepanek             9 Oxford                 17.80      17.90   1.0  2 
 23 Amelia Williams           11 Northwestern           18.14      17.93   1.0  2 
 24 Lexi Kavarsky             12 Berlin                 17.24      17.94   1.0  2 
 25 Haley Montesanto          12 East Haven             17.16      18.23  -1.6  1 
 26 Addison Marchese           9 Valley Regio           17.04      18.30   0.8  3 
 27 Alyse Pasqualini           9 Lewis Mills            18.04      18.52  -1.6  1 
 28 Julia Karlberg            11 Waterford              18.24      18.72   1.2  4 
 29 Rachel Trezza             12 Valley Regio           17.84      18.76  -1.6  1 
 30 Casey Donnelly            12 Woodland               17.64      19.09   1.2  4 
 31 Samantha Thompson          9 Nonnewaug              18.24      19.53   1.2  4 
 32 Emily Eichner              9 Lewis Mills            18.24      19.58   0.8  3 
 -- Kerrigan Quinn            11 New Fairfiel           18.17        DNS   0.8  3 
 -- Sophie Kisner             10 East Catholi           16.33        DNS   1.2  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.60  2004        Natasha Harvey, Career                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Katherine Jacobs          12 Northwest Ca           14.56      14.59# -0.6  10   
  2 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold               14.92      15.08  -0.6   8   
  3 Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford              15.36      15.12  -0.6   6   
  4 Savanna Macaluso          12 Ellington              15.39      15.15  -0.6   5   
  5 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse              15.70      15.49  -0.6   4   
  6 Sydni Spencer             11 Plainville             15.70      15.69  -0.6   3   
  7 Nicole Szilagyi           12 Granby Memor           15.50      15.70  -0.6   2   
  8 Stephanie Davino          10 Nonnewaug              16.92      16.71  -0.6   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.12  5/29/2013   Katy Sprout, Tolland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold               44.74      44.76   3  10   
  2 Izabella Newbury          10 Plainfield             45.64      45.14   3   8   
  3 Ayesha Nelson             11 Hillhouse              47.90      45.96   3   6   
  4 Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford              45.25      45.99   3   5   
  5 Lexi Kavarsky             12 Berlin                 48.64      48.02   3   4   
  6 Zyiera Brown              12 Kaynor Tech            50.63      48.52   2   3   
  7 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington             50.64      49.28   2   2   
  8 Celina Daigle             11 Lewis Mills            49.77      49.36   3   1   
  9 Katherine Jacobs          12 Northwest Ca           49.04      49.37   3 
 10 Sadie Strom               11 Haddam-Killi           49.91      49.47   2 
 11 Meredith Brown            11 Griswold               49.74      49.72   3 
 12 Sarah Merchant            11 Griswold               50.04      50.04   2 
 13 Haley Montesanto          12 East Haven             50.49      50.21   2 
 14 Patricia Jurkowski        11 Seymour                49.05      50.70   3 
 15 Olivia Crawford           10 Ledyard                50.17      51.17   2 
 15 Cassandra Barbino         10 Nonnewaug              50.99      51.17   1 
 17 Autumn Coady              11 Haddam-Killi           50.70      51.41   1 
 18 Sophia Dombrowski          9 Berlin                 53.04      51.79   1 
 19 Sydney Church             11 Morgan                 53.24      52.47   1 
 20 Caroline Cassol           11 Weston                 50.53      52.56   2 
 21 Elisabeth Tanguay         12 Plainville             50.57      52.59   2 
 22 Alyse Pasqualini           9 Lewis Mills            51.74      52.82   1 
 23 Isabella Ragaini          10 East Haven             52.48      53.91   1 
 24 Alexandra Jefson          11 Stonington             52.34      53.93   1 
 25 Kaitlyn Lewkowicz         10 Cromwell               52.84      55.10   1 
 -- Kerrigan Quinn            11 New Fairfiel           52.93        DNS   1 
 -- Sophie Kisner             10 East Catholi           50.08        DNS   2 
 -- Victoria Bower            12 Rocky Hill             50.14        SCR     
 -- Madison Holden            10 Ellington              52.17        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.41  1995        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berlin                                              50.06      49.59   4  10   
     1) Nikki Xiarhos 12                2) Lexi Kavarsky 12               
     3) Maxine Muscatello 11            4) Noelle Konior 9                
  2 Rocky Hill                                          50.07      49.93   4   8   
     1) Victoria Bower 12               2) Audrey Nelson-Mbiah 10         
     3) Lilah Devine 11                 4) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 11      
  3 Plainfield                                          50.13      50.16   4   6   
     1) Taylor Balzano 12               2) Cassandra Carleson 10          
     3) Kate Carleson 10                4) Izabella Newbury 10            
  4 Weston                                              50.84      50.65   4   5   
     1) Elise Russell 10                2) Hannah Greene 11               
     3) Lauren Bigelow 11               4) Nicole Sztachelski 9           
  5 Stonington                                          50.79      51.03   4   4   
     1) Lucille Sternberg 11            2) Gwen Andersen 10               
     3) Aliza Bell 11                   4) Kate Hall 12                   
  6 Northwest Catholic                                  51.95      51.04   3   3   
     1) Kiana Woods 11                  2) Sheena Wolliston 11            
     3) Calla Kremidas 12               4) Katherine Jacobs 12            
  7 Northwestern                                        50.94      51.45   4   2   
     1) Janice Willams 9                2) Carly Gable 12                 
     3) Hannah Gibb 10                  4) Maggie Dougan 12               
  8 North Branford                                      51.49      51.60   4   1   
     1) Erika Roof 10                   2) Grace Little 12                
     3) Mackenzie Glenn 10              4) Jenna Bryden 12                
  9 Kaynor Tech                                         52.33      51.62   3 
     1) Zyiera Brown 12                 2) Dominique Dildy 12             
     3) Brianna Pittman 12              4) Se'Raya Steward 10             
 10 Hillhouse                                           48.90      51.90   4 
     1) Kristen Washington 12           2) Amari Jones 9                  
     3) Vida Harris 10                  4) Shayna Smith 12                
 11 Norwich Tech                                        52.49      51.94   3 
     1) Brianna Graham 9                2) Kellsey Gumbs 11               
     3) Chloe Guzman 12                 4) Ashley Williams 10             
 12 Plainville                                          51.71      52.04   4 
     1) Elisabeth Tanguay 12            2) Sydni Spencer 11               
     3) Hannah Zelasko 12               4) Amy Muller 11                  
 13 Montville                                           52.02      52.19   3 
     1) Sarah May 12                    2) Jamila Linder 11               
     3) Catherine Furman 12             4) Alexandria Peck 10             
 14 Cromwell                                            52.44      52.23   3 
     1) Andraya Yearwood 10             2) Melissa Woodcock 10            
     3) Kaitlyn Lewkowicz 10            4) Jordan Pare 10                 
 15 Career Magnet                                       52.64      52.28   2 
     1) Le'Andrea Allen-Miller 10       2) Gabriela Soriano 10            
     3) Sofia Soriano 10                4) Amaya Harris 12                
 16 Prince Tech                                         54.46      52.52   1 
     1) Davis Davian 9                  2) JaQuanda Bonilla 9             
     3) Taylor De'Ajah 9                4) Walters Shanelee 10            
 17 Granby Memorial                                     53.14      52.60   2 
     1) Anna Miller 11                  2) Naviah Barrow 10               
     3) Megan Wassick 9                 4) Gabriella Bonetti 11           
 18 Lewis Mills                                         52.80      52.68   2 
     1) Hope Maher 10                   2) Chloe Waldron 12               
     3) Brooklyn Murdick 12             4) Jaime Jackson 11               
 19 Ledyard                                             52.49      52.71   3 
     1) Nadia Helme 9                   2) Jade Langworthy 10             
     3) Abigail Millbach 10             4) Olivia Crawford 10             
 20 Morgan                                              52.14      52.86   3 
     1) Alyssa LeMay 11                 2) Charlotte Davenport 10         
     3) Mikayla Mancini 12              4) Taylor Wyatt 10                
 21 Torrington                                          53.24      53.14   2 
     1) Cara Baker 12                   2) Amaris Goodwin 9               
     3) Michaaela Jones 11              4) Catherine Rossi 12             
 22 Ellington                                           54.41      53.18   1 
     1) Blakely Hale 11                 2) Madison Holden 10              
     3) Savanna Macaluso 12             4) Kasey Schultz 9                
 23 East Catholic                                       53.24      53.36   2 
     1) Victoria Accorsi 10             2) Sophie Kisner 10               
     3) Ava Kriak 9                     4) Sidney Taffe 10                
 24 Nonnewaug                                           54.34      53.61   2 
     1) Stephanie Davino 10             2) Alexa Spain 12                 
     3) Cassandra Barbino 10            4) Azria Malloy 11                
 25 Seymour                                             51.84      53.68   3 
     1) Ashley Sobin 11                 2) Kaitlyn Sobin 9                
     3) Suzana Imetovski 9              4) Amber Recine 11                
 26 Haddam-Killingworth                                 54.14      53.90   2 
     1) Hattie Hall 12                  2) Ashley Duncanson 10            
     3) Andrea Roman 12                 4) Elena Boyington 11             
 27 Valley Regional                                     53.29      54.03   2 
     1) Hanna Babek 9                   2) Madelyn Costello 9             
     3) Audrey Lenda 9                  4) Addison Marchese 9             
 28 Woodland                                            52.94      54.04   2 
     1) Stephanie Poynton 11            2) Sophia Vescera 10              
     3) Julia Accetura 11               4) Karly Laliberte 11             
 29 Waterford                                           54.54      55.45   1 
     1) Jacqueline Puccio 9             2) Lillie Abramowicz 9            
     3) Tallah Ryan 9                   4) Alicia Sanders 9               
 -- East Haven                                          51.94        DNF   3 
 -- Wolcott                                             53.64        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:58.74  5/29/2013   Tolland, Tolland                          
                         J Olander, C Dedominicis, K Swanson, K Sprout     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:02.42    3:55.70#  3  10   
     1) Jada Boyd 11                    2) Nyia White 9                   
     3) Dejanay Davis 11                4) Nyimah Ambrose 11              
  2 Northwestern                                      4:08.87    4:04.18   3   8   
     1) Addie Hester 12                 2) Carly Gable 12                 
     3) Emma Propfe 11                  4) Sydney Dzenutis 11             
  3 Weston                                            4:01.61    4:05.08   3   6   
     1) Nicole Sztachelski 9            2) Lauren Bigelow 11              
     3) Ava Zielinski 9                 4) Kathleen Murphy 12             
  4 Rocky Hill                                        4:05.90    4:06.41   3   5   
     1) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 11       2) Audrey Nelson-Mbiah 10         
     3) Victoria Bower 12               4) Lilah Devine 11                
  5 Waterford                                         4:12.50    4:07.48   3   4   
     1) Jennifer Keth 11                2) Sophia Podeszwa 12             
     3) Alicia Sanders 9                4) Zora LaBonte 12                
  6 Plainfield                                        4:03.04    4:10.95   3   3   
     1) Taylor Balzano 12               2) Cassandra Carleson 10          
     3) Sydney Cleaveland 10            4) Kate Carleson 10               
  7 Haddam-Killingworth                               4:20.44    4:15.44   2   2   
     1) Ashley Duncanson 10             2) Elena Boyington 11             
     3) Sadie Strom 11                  4) Julianne Kelly 12              
  8 Cromwell                                          4:18.32    4:17.15   2   1   
     1) Meghan Savinelli 12             2) Caitlin DellaRatta 11          
     3) shannon Morrill 11              4) McKenzie Keane 12              
  9 Montville                                         4:26.44    4:19.11   2 
     1) Jamila Linder 11                2) Alexandria Peck 10             
     3) Michaela MacCracken 11          4) Mady Whittaker 11              
 10 East Catholic                                     4:24.55    4:19.81   2 
     1) Victoria Accorsi 10             2) Edisha Galan 9                 
     3) Fiona Crowley 10                4) Rebecca Villanueva 11          
 11 Stonington                                        4:16.34    4:20.07   3 
     1) Keegan Donohue 11               2) Lindsey Orr 11                 
     3) Emma Small 11                   4) Jessica Detwiler 11            
 12 New Fairfield                                     4:15.25    4:23.14   3 
     1) Vanessa Riccardi 11             2) Kerrigan Quinn 11              
     3) Melissa Evans 12                4) Meghan Stroh 12                
 13 Berlin                                            4:14.70    4:25.77   3 
     1) Madison Monroe 11               2) Alexa Monroe 11                
     3) Natalie Couceiro 12             4) Gabrielle Foster 9             
 14 Morgan                                            4:26.15    4:26.26   2 
     1) Allison Gardner 12              2) Maura Kelly 10                 
     3) Isabella Ranaudo 11             4) Taylor Wyatt 10                
 15 North Branford                                    4:24.66    4:26.39   2 
     1) Erika Roof 10                   2) Nadia Becker 9                 
     3) Jenna Bryden 12                 4) Mackenzie Glenn 10             
 16 Ellington                                         4:28.36    4:27.33   1 
     1) Savanna Macaluso 12             2) Clara Mattson 10               
     3) Madison Holden 10               4) Sara Guerette 9                
 17 Seymour                                           4:30.18    4:33.93   1 
     1) Amber Recine 11                 2) Kaitlyn Sobin 9                
     3) Kelti Johnson 9                 4) Maya Pekarek 10                
 18 Granby Memorial                                   4:25.14    4:35.82   2 
     1) Anna Miller 11                  2) Michelle Dingivan 11           
     3) Gabriella Bonetti 11            4) Maria Nolan 10                 
 -- Nonnewaug                                         4:29.76        DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:29.33  6/3/2015    Tolland, Tolland                          
                         T Bonadies, K Deloreto, K Swanson, J Sprout       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haddam-Killingworth                              10:01.36    9:43.26   2  10   
     1) Emma Anziano 11                 2) Julianne Kelly 12              
     3) Lexie Bouthillier 12            4) Kelsey D'Amico 12              
  2 Hillhouse                                         9:57.55    9:52.46   2   8   
     1) Kiera Payne 9                   2) Dejanay Davis 11               
     3) Jada Boyd 11                    4) Enyla Williams 10              
  3 Stonington                                       10:02.69    9:53.85   2   6   
     1) Emma Small 11                   2) Elizabeth Gray 12              
     3) Lindsey Orr 11                  4) Jessica Detwiler 11            
  4 Northwestern                                      9:57.14    9:56.68   2   5   
     1) Addie Hester 12                 2) Emma Propfe 11                 
     3) Christina Gubetta 12            4) Sydney Dzenutis 11             
  5 Berlin                                            9:58.77   10:02.97   2   4   
     1) Alexa Monroe 11                 2) Madison Monroe 11              
     3) Gabrielle Foster 9              4) Megan Perrotta 9               
  6 Morgan                                           10:12.48   10:07.02   2   3   
     1) Kate Daley 12                   2) Allison Gardner 12             
     3) Maura Kelly 10                  4) Isabella Ranaudo 11            
  7 Cromwell                                         10:10.84   10:10.73   2   2   
     1) Meghan Savinelli 12             2) McKenzie Keane 12              
     3) Taylor Santos 9                 4) shannon Morrill 11             
  8 Ellington                                        10:31.25   10:15.95   1   1   
     1) Kathryn Bonanno 10              2) Clara Mattson 10               
     3) Sara Guerette 9                 4) Lia Guerette 12                
  9 Weston                                           10:00.60   10:22.15   2 
     1) Michelle Gutowski 11            2) Sana Khan 9                    
     3) Eliza Kleban 12                 4) Ava Zielinski 9                
 10 Nonnewaug                                        10:11.44   10:23.48   2 
     1) Carly Andrew 10                 2) Madeleine Woodward 10          
     3) Mary Bibbey 12                  4) Helene Berger 10               
 11 Oxford                                           10:30.24   10:35.90   1 
     1) Leah Tichy 11                   2) Emma Lobraico 10               
     3) Jessica Kondic 10               4) Kendra Grillo 9                
 12 Seymour                                          10:54.52   10:42.64   1 
     1) Maya Pekarek 10                 2) Kelti Johnson 9                
     3) Alyssa Cosciello 11             4) Katelyn Fette 10               
 13 East Catholic                                    10:33.71   10:47.66   1 
     1) Rebecca Villanueva 11           2) Laurel Woods 9                 
     3) Fiona Crowley 10                4) Molly Brown 11                 
 14 Woodland                                         10:28.30   10:53.69   2 
     1) Jessica Fox 12                  2) Jaden Young 9                  
     3) Emilie Noreika 12               4) Megen Sirowich 12              
 15 Torrington                                       10:40.64   10:54.55   1 
     1) Abby McCarthy 9                 2) Ariana Santos 12               
     3) Logan Montefeltri 10            4) Anna Clinkscales 12            
 16 Lewis Mills                                      10:59.64   10:54.61   1 
     1) Allison Moore 10                2) Campbell Karanian 9            
     3) Celina Daigle 11                4) Sabrina Maitz 12               
 17 Waterford                                        10:51.73   10:55.26   1 
     1) Sarah Johnson 9                 2) Virginia Juarbe 10             
     3) Rayne Rivera 12                 4) Catherine Saucier 11           
 18 Valley Regional                                  11:00.15   10:57.28   1 
     1) Caitlyn Bogan 9                 2) Ann Byars 12                   
     3) Samantha Calamari 10            4) Lacey Hall 10                  
 19 Rocky Hill                                       10:23.64   11:12.29   2 
     1) Megan Creevy 11                 2) Michaela Creevy 9              
     3) Emily Rostkowski 10             4) Peggy Minga 9                  
 20 New Fairfield                                    10:35.04   11:14.59   1 
     1) Meghan Stroh 12                 2) Vanessa Riccardi 11            
     3) Elena Ariola 11                 4) Melissa Evans 12               
 21 Wolcott                                          11:13.94   11:20.66   1 
     1) Lauren Kazemekas 10             2) Morgan Matyoka 10              
     3) Samantha Hickey 12              4) Alison LeClerc 9               
 22 Granby Memorial                                  11:14.24   11:36.22   1 
     1) Amy Briggs 11                   2) Audrey White 12                
     3) Hannah-Micayla Shoaf 12         4) Kennedy Baggott 12             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-09.75  1981        Margo Maytham, New Milford                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patricia Mroczkowski      11 Berlin               5-07.00    5-08.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Megan Knowling            12 Ellington            5-06.00    5-04.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Olivia Lombardi            9 Oxford               5-00.00    5-02.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Hannah Greene             11 Weston               5-02.00    5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Courtney Rowland           9 Nonnewaug            4-10.00    4-10.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Molly Mazzucco            12 East Haven           5-00.00   J4-10.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold             5-00.00   J4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Elizabeth Murphy          10 Weston               4-10.00    4-08.00    0.33
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Faith Rousseau            10 Seymour              5-02.00    4-08.00    0.33
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Isabelle Provencher       12 Granby Memor         5-00.00    4-08.00    0.33
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Lila Rich                  9 Stonington           4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Mikayla Mancini           12 Morgan               4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Madison Tranquillo        10 Northwestern         5-02.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hanna Canfield            10 Granby Memor         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Melanie Reed              10 Wolcott              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Arlinda Peraj             10 Seymour              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Ross               11 Montville            4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Anna Grant                12 Rocky Hill           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Charlotte Davenport       10 Morgan               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Melissa Woodcock          10 Cromwell             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXP 
 -- Julia Karlberg            11 Waterford            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XPP 
 -- Lauren Roy                 9 Granby Memor         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ellie Lokken              11 Waterford            4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Laura Trombetta           12 Oxford               4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Abigail Glassberg         11 Weston               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nicole DiBenedetto        11 East Catholi         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Holly Sbarra              11 New Fairfiel         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Andrea Roman              12 Haddam-Killi         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Anderson              9 Haddam-Killi         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lucille Fine               9 Weston               4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Chelsey English           10 Plainfield           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Alexa Reginatto           11 Torrington           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Cara Casida                9 Lewis Mills          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Whalen              11 Northwestern         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Cipriano            11 Woodland             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Suzana Imetovski           9 Seymour              4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Samantha Lozefski         11 Plainville           5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Caroline Wertlieb         12 Weston               4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 13-00  5/29/2013   Emily Savage, Weston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elise Russell             10 Weston              10-09.00   11-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P   XO    O     O     O     O    XX 
  2 Sophia Rico               12 Weston               9-06.00   10-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O    O    O    XO   XXX 
  3 Casidhe Hughes            10 Northwestern         9-00.00    9-00.00    5.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Keegan Donohue            11 Stonington           8-06.00    9-00.00    5.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Samantha Thompson          9 Nonnewaug            8-06.00   J9-00.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Calli Smith               12 Northwestern         8-00.00    8-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ellie Lokken              11 Waterford            8-00.00    8-00.00    0.75
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Ali Pursel-Kittle         11 Torrington           8-00.00    8-00.00    0.75
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Julia Swiatek             12 Woodland             8-00.00    8-00.00    0.75
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Jennifer Keth             11 Waterford            8-06.00    8-00.00    0.75
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Megan Mercier             11 Granby Memor         8-06.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11  1975        Amy Davis, Bacon Academy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold            17-09.50   17-07.75   NWI  10   
     14-08(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI)
  2 Kisha Francois             9 East Haven          16-10.00   17-05.25   NWI   8   
     15-07.25(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI)
  3 Alexa Spain               12 Nonnewaug           16-02.50   17-02.50   NWI   6   
     FOUL      16-04.25(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)
  4 Mackenzie Glenn           10 North Branfo        16-11.00   17-00.25   NWI   5   
     16-07.50(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) FOUL      16-07.50(NWI)
  5 Lauren Roy                 9 Granby Memor        16-09.50   16-11.50   NWI   4   
     15-11.50(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)
  6 Kristen Washington        12 Hillhouse           16-11.00   16-10.25   NWI   3   
     16-06.75(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) FOUL      16-07.50(NWI) FOUL      16-03(NWI)
  7 Veronica Chrzanowski      12 Haddam-Killi        16-06.00   16-09.25   NWI   2   
     15-07(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) FOUL      15-10(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI)
  8 Samantha Lozefski         11 Plainville          16-06.00   16-03.00   NWI   1   
     16-03(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 14-04(NWI) FOUL      14-09.50(NWI)
  9 Shayna Smith              12 Hillhouse           15-02.00   16-00.50   NWI 
     15-04(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
 10 Stephanie Poynton         11 Woodland            15-08.50   15-10.00   NWI 
     14-00.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI)           
 11 Audrey Lenda               9 Valley Regio        15-08.75   15-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      15-08.25(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)           
 12 Taniya Gray               12 Career Magne        15-03.00  J15-08.25   NWI 
     14-03.25(NWI) FOUL      15-08.25(NWI)         
 13 Alyssa LeMay              11 Morgan              16-00.50   15-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-05.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)           
 14 Alexandra Cianciolo       12 Woodland            15-06.50   15-07.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-07.25(NWI)           
 15 Megen Sirowich            12 Woodland            16-02.00   15-06.25   NWI 
     15-06.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)           
 16 Olivia Lombardi            9 Oxford              15-09.00   15-05.50   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)           
 17 Alexandra Wolf             9 Morgan              15-06.50  J15-05.50   NWI 
     15-05.50(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI)            
 18 Sarah May                 12 Montville           16-05.50   15-04.50   NWI 
     15-04.50(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Maya Joyner               11 Career Magne        15-04.50   15-03.75   NWI 
     FOUL      15-03.75(NWI) FOUL                
 20 Melissa Woodcock          10 Cromwell            15-00.25   15-03.25   NWI 
     FOUL      14-07(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI)           
 21 MacKenzie Clark           10 Montville           16-04.50   15-02.75   NWI 
     14-11.75(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)           
 22 Isabelle Provencher       12 Granby Memor        15-09.25  J15-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      13-10.75(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI)           
 23 Sophia Rico               12 Weston              15-03.00   15-02.25   NWI 
     15-02.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL               
 24 Faith Rousseau            10 Seymour             15-09.00   15-01.00   NWI 
     13-04.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)           
 25 Caitlin DellaRatta        11 Cromwell            15-03.00   14-11.75   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI)            
 26 Chloe Guzman              12 Norwich Tech        15-01.00  J14-11.75   NWI 
     13-01(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI)            
 27 Abigail Millbach          10 Ledyard             15-10.00   14-08.50   NWI 
     14-08.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI)           
 28 Natalia Gentile            9 East Haven          14-11.00   14-08.25   NWI 
     14-08.25(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) FOUL               
 29 Audrey Nelson-Mbiah       10 Rocky Hill          16-03.00  J14-08.25   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) FOUL                
 30 Alison Choquette          10 Northwestern        15-08.00   14-08.00   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 31 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold            16-11.00   14-07.75   NWI 
     14-07.75(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) FOUL                
 32 Jennifer Keth             11 Waterford           15-00.00   14-07.25   NWI 
     14-00.25(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)           
 33 Tahnele Everett           12 Career Magne        15-00.00   14-06.25   NWI 
     14-06.25(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)           
 34 Julia Callis              10 Haddam-Killi        15-01.00   14-05.00   NWI 
     13-04.25(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI)           
 35 Melanie Reed              10 Wolcott             14-10.25   14-04.25   NWI 
     14-02.50(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI)           
 36 Joanna Wypasek            10 Career Magne        15-07.00   14-03.50   NWI 
     14-03.50(NWI) 12-03.25(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI)           
 37 Sydney Suedmeier          12 Valley Regio        15-00.50  J14-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-03.50(NWI) FOUL                
 38 Tessa Susco                9 Plainville          15-01.25   14-01.50   NWI 
     14-01.50(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI) FOUL              
 39 Catherine Ammirato        12 Torrington          14-10.00   14-01.25   NWI 
     13-04.50(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI)         
 40 Jacqueline Marks          12 Hillhouse           15-05.00   14-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-01(NWI) FOUL                
 41 Veronica Bowles           10 Griswold            14-11.00   13-10.25   NWI 
     13-10.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 42 Laura Trombetta           12 Oxford              14-10.00   13-07.25   NWI 
     13-07.25(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI)           
 43 Te'a Gray                 12 Career Magne        14-11.00   13-02.00   NWI 
     13-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 44 Nicole LeBlanc            12 Northwestern        14-10.50   13-01.50   NWI 
     13-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Hannah Greene             11 Weston              15-09.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Megan Knowling            12 Ellington           16-10.25        DNS   NWI 
 -- Patricia Mroczkowski      11 Berlin              16-03.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Madison Tranquillo        10 Northwestern        16-00.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Stephanie Davino          10 Nonnewaug           15-01.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Megan Wassick              9 Granby Memor        14-10.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Kiana Woods               11 Northwest Ca        15-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Patricia Jurkowski        11 Seymour             16-04.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Elise Russell             10 Weston              15-10.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-07.25  2005        Katherine Harty, Ellington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kristen Washington        12 Hillhouse           36-06.00   36-05.50   NWI  10   
     34-08.50(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 36-04.25(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI) 36-05.25(NWI)
  2 Megan Knowling            12 Ellington           36-06.50  J36-05.50   NWI   8   
     33-10.50(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI)
  3 Shayna Smith              12 Hillhouse           33-11.00   35-06.50   NWI   6   
     34-05.75(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI)
  4 Veronica Chrzanowski      12 Haddam-Killi        34-11.00   35-05.75   NWI   5   
     35-05.75(NWI) 33-08(NWI) FOUL      35-01.25(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI)
  5 Mikayla Mancini           12 Morgan              34-06.00   34-05.50   NWI   4   
     34-01(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 32-10(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI)
  6 Madison Tranquillo        10 Northwestern        35-05.00   34-05.25   NWI   3   
     33-05.25(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI) 32-08(NWI) FOUL      33-05.50(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Sydni Spencer             11 Plainville          34-05.00   34-04.50   NWI   2   
     32-11.25(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Olivia Lombardi            9 Oxford              31-07.00   33-11.00   NWI   1   
     33-11(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 33-00.25(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI)
  9 Vida Harris               10 Hillhouse           33-00.00   33-10.50   NWI 
     33-06.50(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) FOUL      32-08.50(NWI)
 10 Caroline Wertlieb         12 Weston              33-00.25   33-07.75   NWI 
     33-07.75(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-07(NWI)         
 11 Stephanie Poynton         11 Woodland            34-06.50   33-05.25   NWI 
     33-05.25(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI) FOUL              
 12 Joanna Wypasek            10 Career Magne        33-07.50   33-01.50   NWI 
     33-01.50(NWI) 32-06.75(NWI) 29-00(NWI)         
 13 Alexa Spain               12 Nonnewaug           32-11.00   32-04.00   NWI 
     31-11.50(NWI) 30-10.25(NWI) 32-04(NWI)           
 14 Sheyenne Gillis           12 Montville           33-00.50   32-03.75   NWI 
     31-11.25(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI) FOUL              
 15 Hannah Greene             11 Weston              33-00.75   32-01.50   NWI 
     30-07.50(NWI) 32-01.25(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI)         
 16 Lauren Ross               11 Montville           31-11.50   32-00.50   NWI 
     31-02.75(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI)         
 17 Megen Sirowich            12 Woodland            32-08.50  J32-00.50   NWI 
     31-03(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI)         
 18 Nicole DiBenedetto        11 East Catholi        31-06.00   31-11.25   NWI 
     30-03(NWI) 31-11.25(NWI) 31-06(NWI)         
 19 MacKenzie Clark           10 Montville           31-10.50   31-09.25   NWI 
     FOUL      31-09.25(NWI) 31-08(NWI)         
 20 Alexandra Cianciolo       12 Woodland            32-09.50   31-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      31-07.50(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI)         
 21 Samantha Lozefski         11 Plainville          32-09.25   31-03.25   NWI 
     30-03.50(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI)         
 22 Tahnele Everett           12 Career Magne        31-03.00  J31-03.25   NWI 
     FOUL      30-09(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI)         
 23 Elizabeth Murphy          10 Weston              32-03.50   31-01.25   NWI 
     29-08.50(NWI) 31-01.25(NWI) 29-08.25(NWI)         
 24 Lauren Roy                 9 Granby Memor        32-00.50   30-10.50   NWI 
     30-10.50(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) 29-06.25(NWI)         
 25 Ashley Sobin              11 Seymour             31-03.50  J30-10.50   NWI 
     30-10(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) FOUL              
 26 Sidney Taffe              10 East Catholi        31-11.00   30-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      30-10(NWI)         
 27 Jacqueline Marks          12 Hillhouse           31-08.00   30-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      30-08(NWI) FOUL              
 28 Kristina Poynton          11 Woodland            31-03.00   30-07.25   NWI 
     30-07.25(NWI) FOUL      29-10.50(NWI)         
 29 Emily Whalen              11 Northwestern        31-06.00   30-06.25   NWI 
     29-04.50(NWI) 30-04.25(NWI) 30-06.25(NWI)         
 30 Stephanie Davino          10 Nonnewaug           31-03.50   30-04.00   NWI 
     30-04(NWI) FOUL      30-00.25(NWI)         
 31 Sophia Rico               12 Weston              33-02.50   30-03.50   NWI 
     28-11(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI) 29-10(NWI)         
 32 Samantha Hickey           12 Wolcott             33-02.75  J30-03.50   NWI 
     29-08.50(NWI) FOUL      30-03.50(NWI)         
 33 Taniya Gray               12 Career Magne        31-09.00   30-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      29-04(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)         
 34 Emma Anderson              9 Haddam-Killi        31-01.50   29-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      28-07.25(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI)         
 35 Anna Grant                12 Rocky Hill          32-00.00   29-10.00   NWI 
     29-03.50(NWI) 29-06(NWI) 29-10(NWI)         
 36 Chloe Guzman              12 Norwich Tech        31-06.50   29-08.50   NWI 
     27-10.75(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI) FOUL               
 37 Lauren Kazemekas          10 Wolcott             31-01.50   29-08.25   NWI 
     28-00.50(NWI) 29-06.75(NWI) 29-08.25(NWI)         
 38 Adopo Imboya              10 Hillhouse           31-10.00   29-04.50   NWI 
     29-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 39 Megan Fecteau             12 Northwestern        31-05.00   29-04.00   NWI 
     28-01.50(NWI) FOUL      29-04(NWI)         
 40 Alexa Reginatto           11 Torrington          31-04.00   29-03.75   NWI 
     29-03.75(NWI) 26-02.25(NWI) 28-11.25(NWI)         
 41 Nicole LeBlanc            12 Northwestern        31-00.00   29-02.75   NWI 
     26-07.25(NWI) 29-02.75(NWI) FOUL              
 42 Te'a Gray                 12 Career Magne        31-01.50   27-05.00   NWI 
     27-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Isabelle Provencher       12 Granby Memor        31-05.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Elise Russell             10 Weston              31-01.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Cassandra Barbino         10 Nonnewaug           32-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-09.25  1983        Barbara Jackson, Hillhouse               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leah Moore                 9 Hillhouse           38-02.00   37-09.75   10   
      36-06  35-07.25  35-01.75  34-08  36-05  37-09.75
  2 Sydney Mello              11 Lewis Mills         39-02.50   37-08.25    8   
      37-05.75  37-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  37-05.50  37-05.50
  3 Jasmine michie            10 Woodland            35-08.00   35-00.50    6   
      35-00.50  33-09  33-09.75  32-08.25  33-07  33-04.50
  4 Jalynn McCown             11 Hillhouse           35-03.00   34-07.25    5   
      32-10.25  32-02.50  32-11.75  33-02  34-07.25  33-03.75
  5 Emma Diamanti             12 Stonington          34-03.00   31-11.75    4   
      30-10  31-11.75  31-06  31-04.50  31-10.50  31-10.25
  6 Emani Williams            11 Hillhouse           31-03.00   31-07.25    3   
      FOUL  31-06.75  30-05.50  29-05.25  31-07.25  30-10.75
  7 Kristen Persico           12 Woodland            32-02.00   31-05.00    2   
      29-07.50  29-02.25  28-01.75  28-09  29-06  31-05
  8 Alexia Fox                12 Torrington          32-05.25   31-03.50    1   
      27-11.25  31-03.50  30-06.75  30-02  29-10.75  30-11.25
  9 Natalie Poulton            9 Ledyard             33-03.00   30-08.00  
      29-08.25  30-08  28-08  30-07.50  29-00.50  27-06.50
 10 Sheyenne Gillis           12 Montville           30-03.00   29-04.25  
      27-11  25-07.25  29-04.25         
 11 Sharmaine Donaldson       10 Hillhouse           30-08.00   27-03.00  
      25-11.50  27-03  25-08.75         
 12 Kaitlyn Webber            12 Ellington           32-00.00   25-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  25-05         
 -- Kaylan O'Banner           12 Oxford              31-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-06  6/1/2011    Megan Rose Chapman, Stonington             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niah Mesidor              10 Oxford                 87-08     103-09   10   
      93-00  FOUL  103-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mackenzie Stahl           12 Granby Memor           95-06     103-03    8   
      102-05  FOUL  103-03  97-05  FOUL  95-03
  3 Leah Moore                 9 Hillhouse             109-03     102-01    6   
      FOUL  94-09  FOUL  FOUL  97-01  102-01
  4 Jalynn McCown             11 Hillhouse              91-10     100-09    5   
      94-10  100-09  99-00  100-01  97-02  98-04
  5 Natalie Poulton            9 Ledyard                92-02     100-06    4   
      92-07  92-00  93-03  100-06  84-00  95-10
  6 Morgan Daley              12 Northwestern           94-00      93-05    3   
      93-05  FOUL  91-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cheyenne Gregory          11 Plainville             96-03      91-10    2   
      91-10  70-09  78-00  FOUL  79-00  FOUL
  8 Sydney Mello              11 Lewis Mills         04-03.50      90-02    1   
      FOUL  73-07  88-11  90-02  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jessica Turlis            12 Seymour               100-07      88-10  
      84-00  87-02  FOUL  88-10  84-04  80-10
 10 Emma Diamanti             12 Stonington             96-06      87-02  
      87-02  84-05  85-09  86-07  FOUL  78-06
 11 Kristen Persico           12 Woodland               89-03      84-09  
      79-01  84-09  83-11         
 12 Lexa Van Duine            11 Stonington             94-03      84-06  
      84-06  FOUL  75-05         
 13 Emani Williams            11 Hillhouse              91-05      81-00  
      71-04  79-05  81-00         
 14 Kaitlyn Webber            12 Ellington              91-09      80-07  
      FOUL  75-04  80-07         
 15 Miranda Chesnut           11 Ledyard                91-07      78-02  
      78-02  76-05  75-08         
 -- Fiona Smith               11 Seymour                98-09       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sophie Fenn               12 Nonnewaug              90-00        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-03  5/29/2013   Meghan Lester, Tolland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aliza Bell                11 Stonington            115-09     107-10   10   
      97-03  103-05  106-02  95-00  81-00  107-10
  2 Mackenzie Stahl           12 Granby Memor          100-05     105-04    8   
      95-08  105-04  104-00  86-09  104-01  101-01
  3 Kristen Persico           12 Woodland            09-05.50     105-00    6   
      105-00  84-02  92-06  94-09  92-06  98-03
  4 Megan Condo               11 Seymour               111-07     103-11    5   
      88-08  84-09  98-06  99-04  103-11  103-02
  5 Summer Onorato            12 East Haven            103-08    J103-11    4   
      103-11  98-08  94-05  FOUL  80-04  88-01
  6 Amaya Feitel              12 Cromwell              106-09     103-09    3   
      FOUL  103-09  96-03  95-03  FOUL  96-00
  7 Azria Malloy              11 Nonnewaug              97-05     101-00    2   
      101-00  98-03  88-08  91-09  94-09  89-10
  8 Jenifer Caulfield         10 Valley Regio           98-03      99-10    1   
      83-10  FOUL  99-10  95-00  87-06  89-02
  9 Kaitlyn Luba              10 Torrington             98-00      97-09  
      97-09  89-06  97-02  80-09  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Bonnie Caulfield          12 Valley Regio          106-07      96-09  
      96-09  94-06  86-05         
 11 Isabella Ragaini          10 East Haven            103-01      95-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  95-03         
 12 Alexia Fox                12 Torrington            101-01      95-01  
      86-03  91-01  95-01         
 13 Sydney Suedmeier          12 Valley Regio          100-09      91-07  
      91-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Xiu Xiu Sammis-McCoy      11 Woodland               98-00      91-06  
      85-02  85-09  91-06           
 15 Allison Dyment            12 Weston                 92-11      90-04  
      77-03  85-03  90-04         
 16 Ashley Sobin              11 Seymour                96-00      90-03  
      82-01  90-03  86-11         
 17 Lydia Charron             12 Platt Tech             91-05      87-07  
      73-10  65-11  87-07         
 18 Kimberly Rosato           11 Wolcott                93-06      86-05  
      FOUL  86-05  83-06         
 19 Georgia Burkard           12 Weston                 99-04      85-05  
      85-05  81-03  84-09         
 20 Reilly Jenkins            10 Haddam-Killi           90-02      84-07  
      84-07  84-00  83-07         
 21 Shannon Burby             10 Wolcott                96-08      84-04  
      73-03  84-04  79-05         
 22 Kira Kassim                9 Ledyard                90-10      79-07  
      70-09  76-02  79-07         
 -- Danielle Rossi            12 Oxford                 94-00        DNS  
 -- Delaney Gagnon            12 Ledyard                90-02        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.69  2003        Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terrence Bogan            10 Sheehan                10.94      10.92q  1.5  4 
  2 James Smith               11 Ledyard                11.24      11.16q  1.5  4 
  3 Deante Anderson           12 Northwest Ca           11.20      11.17q -0.5  2 
  4 Camden Wallace            12 Sheehan                10.94      11.21q  1.9  5 
  5 Tom Smith                 12 Woodland               11.04      11.23q +0.0  3 
  6 Nick Braga                11 Valley Regio           11.14      11.29q -0.3  1 
  7 Nikolas Angell            12 Montville              11.24      11.33q +0.0  3 
  8 Keon Lawrence             11 Granby Memor           11.34      11.34q +0.0  3 
  9 Lucas Logan               12 Griswold               11.69      11.35   1.5  4 
 10 Ryan Genest               11 Coginchaug             11.29      11.38   1.9  5 
 11 Seth Regan                10 Haddam-Killi           11.52      11.39   1.5  4 
 12 Gennaro Davis             12 Montville              11.24      11.40   1.9  5 
 13 Tim Strzepa               12 Northwestern           11.34      11.41   1.5  4 
 14 Dylan Batlle              11 Oxford                 11.14      11.50  -0.3  1 
 15 Travon Brown              11 Ledyard                11.44      11.51  +0.0  3 
 16 Paris Carpenter           11 Northwest Ca           11.82      11.53   1.9  5 
 16 Higgins Alex              12 Prince Tech            11.64      11.53   1.9  5 
 18 Langstun Racine           11 WCA                    11.34      11.57  -0.5  2 
 19 Edgar Rodriguez           10 Aerospace an           11.64      11.61   1.5  4 
 20 Angel Wren                10 Plainville             11.54      11.65   1.9  5 
 21 Jordan Young              12 University             11.84      11.66  +0.0  3 
 22 Teyshawn Jackson          12 Northwest Ca           11.73      11.68  +0.0  3 
 22 Andrew Fergusen           10 Valley Regio           11.54      11.68  -0.3  1 
 24 Karl Bruce-Tagoe           9 St. Joseph             11.44      11.80  -0.5  2 
 25 Xavier Wright             12 Norwich Tech           11.64      11.81  -0.5  2 
 26 Brendan Truman            11 East Catholi           11.74      11.82  -0.3  1 
 27 Kobi Hunter               11 WCA                    11.74      11.84  -0.5  2 
 28 Tarique Wilson            11 University             11.64      11.86   1.9  5 
 29 Jaiden Bickham            10 Ledyard                11.54      11.87  -0.3  1 
 30 Darren Warren             11 St. Joseph             11.74      11.96   1.5  4 
 31 Jalen Gopie               10 WCA                    11.74      11.98  -0.5  2 
 32 Drew Adames               11 Oxford                 11.54      12.10  -0.5  2 
 33 Michael Morrissey         10 St. Joseph             11.64      12.19  +0.0  3 
 34 Tyler Sisko               10 St. Joseph             11.74      12.21  +0.0  3 
 35 William Wysocki           10 Northwestern           11.84      12.26   1.9  5 
 36 Cody Whittemore           12 Wolcott Tech           11.84      12.27  -0.5  2 
 37 Colin Nickerson           10 Montville              11.74      12.39  -0.3  1 
 38 Will Dowd                 11 Bacon Academ           11.84      12.48   1.5  4 
 39 Edgar Wynkoop             12 Plainville             11.54      13.06   1.9  5 
 -- Kahlil Easton             10 Plainfield             11.54        DNS   1.5  4 
 -- Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington             11.04        DNS  -0.5  2 
 -- Bryan Begley              12 St. Joseph             11.44        DNS  -0.3  1 
 -- Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold               11.39        DNS  -0.3  1 
 -- Joshua McLeggon           11 University             11.54        DNS  +0.0  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.69  2003        Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrence Bogan            10 Sheehan                10.92      11.09  -2.0  10   
  2 James Smith               11 Ledyard                11.16      11.19  -2.0   8   
  3 Nick Braga                11 Valley Regio           11.29      11.20  -2.0   6   
  4 Deante Anderson           12 Northwest Ca           11.17      11.24  -2.0   5   
  5 Tom Smith                 12 Woodland               11.23      11.31  -2.0   4   
  6 Camden Wallace            12 Sheehan                11.21      11.33  -2.0   3   
  7 Nikolas Angell            12 Montville              11.33      11.44  -2.0   2   
  8 Keon Lawrence             11 Granby Memor           11.34      11.65  -2.0   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.45  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kymali Hay                10 University             22.46      22.27  -2.3  6  10   
  2 Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold               22.56      22.96  -2.3  6   8   
  3 Nikolas Angell            12 Montville              22.64      23.00  -2.3  6   6   
  4 Terrence Bogan            10 Sheehan                22.84      23.02  -2.3  6   5   
  5 Jason Walton              12 Plainfield             22.78      23.22  -2.3  6   4   
  6 Seth Regan                10 Haddam-Killi           23.68      23.26  -1.0  4   3   
  7 Kahlil Easton             10 Plainfield             23.64      23.30  -1.8  5   2   
  8 Nick Braga                11 Valley Regio           23.71      23.35  -1.0  4   1   
  9 Justin McKenna            10 Stonington             23.43     J23.35  -2.3  6  +0.002
 10 James Smith               11 Ledyard                23.24      23.39  -2.3  6 
 11 Samuel Deveau             11 Northwest Ca           23.32      23.47  -2.3  6 
 12 Anthony Titus             12 Windham                23.44      23.50  -1.8  5 
 13 Andrew Fergusen           10 Valley Regio           23.68      23.59  -1.0  4 
 14 Teyshawn Jackson          12 Northwest Ca           23.64      23.67  -1.8  5 
 15 Jacob Weber               12 Rocky Hill             23.97      23.70  -1.2  3 
 16 Travon Brown              11 Ledyard                23.55      23.75  -1.8  5 
 17 Devon Chykow               9 Griswold               24.14      24.01  -0.9  2 
 17 Felix La Oz               10 Plainville             23.96      24.01  -1.2  3 
 19 Darren Warren             11 St. Joseph             23.84      24.03  -1.0  4 
 20 Kevin Cross               12 Coginchaug             24.33      24.08  -0.9  1 
 21 Mike Zannis               11 St. Joseph             23.64      24.13  -1.8  5 
 22 Jordan Young              12 University             23.84      24.15  -1.0  4 
 23 Tim Strzepa               12 Northwestern           23.84      24.18  -1.2  3 
 24 Langstun Racine           11 WCA                    23.64      24.19  -1.8  5 
 25 Colin Sheehy              11 Coginchaug             24.04      24.25  -0.9  2 
 26 Angel Wren                10 Plainville             24.16      24.27  -0.9  2 
 27 Lee Braley                11 Oxford                 24.03      24.36  -1.2  3 
 28 Steven Wyzykowski         12 Lewis Mills            24.34      24.44  -0.9  1 
 29 Benjamin Abely            11 Stonington             24.27      24.45  -0.9  1 
 30 William Wysocki           10 Northwestern           23.84      24.48  -1.0  4 
 31 Brendan Truman            11 East Catholi           23.91      24.49  -1.2  3 
 32 Jalen Gopie               10 WCA                    24.14      24.61  -0.9  2 
 33 Andrew Clements           11 Griswold               24.24      24.62  -0.9  2 
 34 Trevor Duffy              12 Northwestern           24.34      24.86  -0.9  1 
 35 Chad Girard               11 Plainville             24.14      25.37  -0.9  2 
 35 Zachary MacMurray         11 Griswold               24.01      25.37  -1.2  3 
 37 Aidan Korczynski           9 Windham                24.03      25.93  -1.2  3 
 -- Aidan Schubach            10 Tolland                23.49         FS  -1.8  5 
 -- Joshua McLeggon           11 University             23.64        DNS  -1.8  5 
 -- Ryan Genest               11 Coginchaug             23.74        DNS  -1.0  4 
 -- Jaiden Bickham            10 Ledyard                23.94        DNS  -1.2  3 
 -- Mickey Shea               12 Nonnewaug              23.74        DNS  -1.0  4 
 -- Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug             24.04        DNS  -0.9  2 
 -- Dalton Modehn             10 Haddam-Killi           24.34        DNS  -0.9  1 
 -- Dalton Brown              11 Haddam-Killi           23.94        DNS  -1.2  3 
 -- Justin Tavares             9 Northwest Ca           24.24        DNS  -0.9  2 
 -- Deante Anderson           12 Northwest Ca           23.74        DNS  -1.0  4 
 -- Gennaro Davis             12 Montville              23.44        DNS  -1.8  5 
 -- Jake Robertson            12 Tolland                24.34        DNS  -0.9  1 
 -- Gregory Clark             12 Montville              22.24        DNS  -2.3  6 
 -- Joseph Curtiss            12 Oxford                 24.12        DNS  -0.9  2 
 -- Will Dowd                 11 Bacon Academ           23.94        SCR          
 -- Enrique Lopez Garcia      10 Windham                24.24        SCR          
 -- Carmona Bradley           11 Prince Tech            24.14        SCR          
 -- Higgins Alex              12 Prince Tech            24.24        SCR          
 -- Keon Lawrence             11 Granby Memor           23.72        SCR          
 -- Joseph Hinckley           11 Stonington             23.44        SCR          
 -- Jaden Shirden             10 St. Joseph             23.04        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 46.31  1995        Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kymali Hay                10 University             48.77      48.24   3  10   
  2 Gregory Clark             12 Montville              49.94      49.21   3   8   
  3 Jason Walton              12 Plainfield             49.80      49.22   3   6   
  4 Nicholas Weretelnik       12 Northwestern           52.21      50.81   3   5   
  5 Anthony Titus             12 Windham                51.83      50.97   3   4   
  6 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield               51.94      51.14   3   3   
  7 Jake Robertson            12 Tolland                51.92      51.93   3   2   
  8 Langstun Racine           11 WCA                    52.74      52.10   2   1   
  9 Edit Krivca               11 Woodland               52.34      52.87   3 
 10 Justin Tavares             9 Northwest Ca           53.50      54.05   2 
 11 Drew Adames               11 Oxford                 54.04      54.14   1 
 12 Colin Regan               12 Haddam-Killi           54.04      54.94   1 
 13 Cole Hickey               10 Tolland                53.79      55.13   2 
 14 Brandon Drummond          10 Northwest Ca           53.44      56.28   2 
 -- Samuel Deveau             11 Northwest Ca           52.44        DNS   3 
 -- Daltyn Butler             12 Montville              52.60        DNS   2 
 -- Joseph Curtiss            12 Oxford                 53.35        DNS   2 
 -- Jacob Dunham              12 Granby Memor           53.44        DNS   2 
 -- Blake Edwards             12 Stonington             53.74        DNS   2 
 -- Caleb Cronin              11 Rocky Hill             53.94        DNS   2 
 -- Evan Kennedy              12 East Catholi           54.04        DNS   1 
 -- Brady Noniewicz           11 Bacon Academ           52.79        SCR     
 -- Rhys Hammond              10 Stonington             51.94        SCR     
 -- Joseph Wix                12 Granby Memor           53.74        SCR     
 -- Jon Lewis                 11 Lewis Mills            50.51        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.09  2010        Reed Kochanek, E. Catholic                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              1:56.31    1:54.94   2  10   
  2 Rhys Hammond              10 Stonington           1:56.52    1:55.65   2   8   
  3 Jon Lewis                 11 Lewis Mills          1:59.44    1:57.28   2   6   
  4 Chase Flynn               10 Stonington           2:00.13    1:59.14   2   5   
  5 Sam Schiffer              12 Northwestern         1:59.94    1:59.53   2   4   
  6 Matthew Laliberte         11 Bacon Academ         2:01.94    2:01.74   2   3   
  7 Gavin Rublewski           11 Tolland              2:01.24    2:02.53   2   2   
  8 Aaron Belletsky           12 Northwest Ca         2:05.33    2:02.56   1   1   
  9 David Hatch               12 Tolland              2:02.60    2:03.26   2 
 10 John Mudgett              12 Lewis Mills          2:05.24    2:03.31   1 
 11 Michael Callis            12 Haddam-Killi         2:05.84    2:03.50   1 
 12 Elias Field               12 Nonnewaug            2:01.84    2:03.78   2 
 13 Camden Miller             11 Suffield             2:04.60    2:04.00   1 
 14 Daniel Schumann           12 Haddam-Killi         2:00.74    2:04.13   2 
 15 Benjamin Gardiner         12 Sheehan              2:03.91    2:04.47   1 
 16 Harrison Foley            10 WCA                  2:05.42    2:04.59   1 
 17 Sean McMaster             12 Coginchaug           2:05.84    2:05.79   1 
 18 Ian Kamperschroer         11 Ledyard              2:03.86    2:05.84   1 
 19 Matt Jennings              9 Haddam-Killi         2:06.44    2:07.06   1 
 20 Stephen Sutton            11 Tolland              1:58.76    2:08.04   2 
 21 Kyle Criscuolo            11 Haddam-Killi         2:05.64    2:08.44   1 
 22 Evan Kennedy              12 East Catholi         1:58.78    2:12.49   2 
 -- Michael Stamm             11 Northwest Ca         2:02.05        DNS   2 
 -- Killian McNamee           10 Tolland              2:05.67        DNS   1 
 -- Eddie Nicholas            11 Nonnewaug            2:05.14        DNS   1 
 -- Seth Freeman              11 Haddam-Killi         2:05.64        DNS   1 
 -- Jared Sharp               10 Suffield             2:03.55        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Weretelnik       12 Northwestern         2:03.14        SCR     
 -- Andrew Meredith           12 Haddam-Killi         2:03.64        SCR     
 -- James DiLuca              11 Valley Regio         2:04.71        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.95  2004        Gavin Coombs, Griswold                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              4:21.99    4:24.54   2  10   
  2 Andrew Meredith           12 Haddam-Killi         4:23.84    4:25.15   2   8   
  3 Elias Field               12 Nonnewaug            4:27.22    4:28.11   2   6   
  4 Heath Olivieri            11 East Catholi         4:29.93    4:28.56   2   5   
  5 Stephen Fengler           12 Sheehan              4:35.95    4:32.92   2   4   
  6 Jonah Spector             12 Haddam-Killi         4:32.23    4:36.05   2   3   
  7 Stephen Sutton            11 Tolland              4:26.87    4:37.14   2   2   
  8 Jackson Cayward            9 Tolland              4:31.32    4:37.73   2   1   
  9 Conor McCabe              12 Haddam-Killi         4:38.55    4:39.72   1 
 10 Matt Jennings              9 Haddam-Killi         4:44.44    4:40.05   1 
 11 Nolan Alexander           11 Tolland              4:41.11    4:42.28   1 
 12 Michael Stamm             11 Northwest Ca         4:31.37    4:42.76   2 
 13 Matthew Luxeder           12 Woodland             4:39.24    4:44.28   1 
 14 Seth Freeman              11 Haddam-Killi         4:41.87    4:45.74   1 
 15 Sean McMaster             12 Coginchaug           4:37.60    4:50.08   2 
 16 Nathan Davidson            9 Suffield             4:44.77    4:51.81   1 
 17 Harrison Foley            10 WCA                  4:42.21    4:57.69   1 
 18 Matthew Speight           10 Plainfield           4:46.99    5:15.08   1 
 -- Eddie Nicholas            11 Nonnewaug            4:34.95        DNS   2 
 -- Cooper Shifrin            12 East Catholi         4:44.98        DNS   1 
 -- Alec Sauter               10 Tolland              4:41.44        DNS   1 
 -- Andrew Janus              11 Bacon Academ         4:36.89        SCR     
 -- Daniel Schumann           12 Haddam-Killi         4:40.13        SCR     
 -- Jacob Gerow                9 Tolland              4:35.74        SCR     
 -- David Hatch               12 Tolland              4:35.43        SCR     
 -- Rhys Hammond              10 Stonington           4:36.66        SCR     
 -- Kyle Englander            11 Suffield             4:32.92        SCR     
 -- Gavin Rublewski           11 Tolland              4:36.56        SCR     
 -- Sam Schiffer              12 Northwestern         4:37.08        SCR     
 -- Killian McNamee           10 Tolland              4:38.34        SCR     
 -- Nathan Paolangeli         10 Tolland              4:32.20        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:23.33  6/3/2009    Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              8:56.59    9:39.57   2  10   
  2 Eddie Nicholas            11 Nonnewaug            9:47.10    9:44.96   2   8   
  3 Killian McNamee           10 Tolland              9:45.92    9:45.83   2   6   
  4 Andrew Meredith           12 Haddam-Killi         9:40.32    9:46.19   2   5   
  5 Kyle Englander            11 Suffield             9:58.84    9:47.40   2   4   
  6 Stephen Fengler           12 Sheehan              9:50.62    9:48.18   2   3   
  7 Jacob Gerow                9 Tolland              9:49.15    9:54.21   2   2   
  8 Alec Sauter               10 Tolland             10:04.20    9:54.76   2   1   
  9 Jonah Spector             12 Haddam-Killi         9:59.84   10:17.81   2 
 10 Ethan Arcata              10 Rocky Hill          10:14.51   10:18.84   1 
 11 Cole McNamara             11 Plainville          10:19.94   10:25.56   1 
 12 Connor McNamara           11 Plainville          10:26.85   10:27.51   1 
 13 Ethan Moores              11 Bacon Academ        10:31.37   10:28.00   1 
 14 Christopher Brown         12 Northwestern        10:42.07   10:30.71   1 
 15 Andrew Janus              11 Bacon Academ        10:09.75   10:31.02   2 
 16 Cooper Shifrin            12 East Catholi        10:40.54   10:31.96   1 
 17 Joshua Tallcouch          12 Seymour             10:17.21   10:37.54   1 
 18 Connor Spencer            12 Northwestern        10:29.24   10:39.25   1 
 19 Charles Brydges           10 Suffield            10:07.96   10:50.79   2 
 20 Mihir Gowda               11 Rocky Hill          10:36.61   11:05.45   1 
 21 Nathan Davidson            9 Suffield            10:09.44   11:13.73   2 
 22 Kurt Sodergren            12 Haddam-Killi        10:42.54   11:15.15   1 
 -- Conor McCabe              12 Haddam-Killi        10:19.45        DNF   1 
 -- Michael Stamm             11 Northwest Ca        10:09.15        DNS   2 
 -- Elias Field               12 Nonnewaug           10:31.24        DNS   1 
 -- Stephen Sutton            11 Tolland             10:17.44        DNS   1 
 -- Heath Olivieri            11 East Catholi        10:39.34        DNS   1 
 -- Nolan Alexander           11 Tolland             10:19.09        DNS   1 
 -- Matt Jennings              9 Haddam-Killi        10:41.64        DNS   1 
 -- David Hatch               12 Tolland             10:22.94        DNS   1 
 -- Nathan Paolangeli         10 Tolland              9:46.96        DNS   2 
 -- Jackson Cayward            9 Tolland              9:59.06        DNS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.39  5/29/2013   Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington             14.53      14.67q -0.6  3 
  2 Enrique Lopez Garcia      10 Windham                15.44      15.40q  0.7  1 
  3 Myles Hall                11 St. Joseph             15.74      15.48q  0.3  2 
  4 Derek Strickland          11 Montville              15.44      15.53q  0.3  2 
  5 Lorenzo Garcia            10 Northwest Ca           15.63      15.84q -0.6  3 
  6 Max Sartor                12 Coginchaug             15.69      15.97q -0.6  3 
  7 Henry Russell              9 Plainfield             17.04      16.23q -0.6  3 
  8 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug             15.61      16.27q  0.3  2 
  9 Carl Bien-Aime            12 Ledyard                16.74      16.47   0.7  1 
 10 Jared Rudzinsky           12 Stonington             16.24      16.53   0.3  2 
 11 Camdyn Pegg               12 Sheehan                16.37      16.55  -0.6  3 
 12 Luke Sodergren            10 Haddam-Killi           16.46      16.79   0.7  1 
 12 Aaron Gable               12 Northwestern           15.44      16.79   0.7  1 
 14 Ryan Monteiro             10 Nonnewaug              16.54      16.92   0.3  2 
 14 Kyle Strang               12 Coginchaug             16.42      16.92  -0.6  3 
 16 Joshua Duvall             11 East Catholi           16.69      17.07  -0.6  3 
 17 Covington Kishawn         10 Prince Tech            16.95      17.12  -0.6  3 
 18 Riley McNaboe             12 Lewis Mills            16.94      17.14   0.3  2 
 19 Nicholas Kern             12 Sheehan                16.74      17.25   0.7  1 
 20 Brandon Onyejekwe         10 Rocky Hill             16.74      17.75   0.3  2 
 21 Harold Phillips           10 Ledyard                17.74      17.76   0.7  1 
 22 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph             16.64      17.94  -0.6  3 
 23 Vaughan Coggins           11 WCA                    17.04      18.93   0.3  2 
 -- Maciej Lewicki            11 Woodland               16.44        DNS   0.3  2 
 -- Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard                16.17        DNS   0.7  1 
 -- Julian Valdes             11 Montville              16.24        DNS   0.7  1 
 -- Jalon Gore                12 WCA                    16.44        DNS   0.7  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.39  5/29/2013   Izaiah McEwen, Bloomfield                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington             14.67      14.55  -1.2  10   
  2 Myles Hall                11 St. Joseph             15.48      15.25  -1.2   8   
  3 Enrique Lopez Garcia      10 Windham                15.40      15.41  -1.2   6   
  4 Lorenzo Garcia            10 Northwest Ca           15.84      15.71  -1.2   5   
  5 Derek Strickland          11 Montville              15.53      15.77  -1.2   4   
  6 Max Sartor                12 Coginchaug             15.97      15.99  -1.2   3   
  7 Henry Russell              9 Plainfield             16.23      16.01  -1.2   2   
  8 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug             16.27      16.13  -1.2   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.68  2012        Dan Santalla, Northwestern Reg 7            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington             40.50      40.69   2  10   
  2 Enrique Lopez Garcia      10 Windham                40.93      40.82   2   8   
  3 Shane Smith               12 Stonington             40.75      41.30   2   6   
  4 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph             42.14      42.28   2   5   
  5 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug             43.44      43.19   1   4   
  6 Alek Cotnoir              12 Suffield               43.35      43.31   2   3   
  7 Riley McNaboe             12 Lewis Mills            43.94      43.62   1   2   
  8 Brandon Onyejekwe         10 Rocky Hill             43.82      43.81   1   1   
  9 Joshua Duvall             11 East Catholi           42.94      43.97   2 
 10 Duane Blische             12 Northwestern           43.74      44.03   1 
 11 Derek Strickland          11 Montville              42.44      45.52   2 
 12 Nicholas Kern             12 Sheehan                44.14      46.92   1 
 -- Aiden Leonard             12 Nonnewaug              44.14        DNS   1 
 -- Camdyn Pegg               12 Sheehan                43.35        DNS   1 
 -- Tim Arcari                11 Coginchaug             41.62        DNS   2 
 -- Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug             44.05        DNS   1 
 -- Lorenzo Garcia            10 Northwest Ca           42.24        DNS   2 
 -- Jared Sharp               10 Suffield               41.51        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.25  2006        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
                       D.Stewart, T.Cheatem, M.Cooper, M.Campbell        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montville                                           43.32      43.15   3  10   
     1) Gennaro Davis 12                2) Gregory Clark 12               
     3) Daltyn Butler 12                4) Nikolas Angell 12              
  2 Northwest Catholic                                  43.93      43.30   3   8   
     1) Teyshawn Jackson 12             2) Paris Carpenter 11             
     3) Samuel Deveau 11                4) Deante Anderson 12             
  3 Plainfield                                          43.85      43.70   3   6   
     1) Jarvin Alday 12                 2) Connor Davis 12                
     3) Kahlil Easton 10                4) Jason Walton 12                
  4 Valley Regional                                     45.34      43.96   2   5   
     1) Nick Braga 11                   2) Andrew Fergusen 10             
     3) Jason O'Brien 11                4) Ryan Santos 11                 
  5 Ledyard                                             44.21      44.11   3   3.50
     1) James Smith 11                  2) Travon Brown 11                
     3) Stanley Green 12                4) Jahmik Devone 11               
  5 Sheehan                                             45.08      44.11   2   3.50
     1) Joseph Bernick 12               2) Terrence Bogan 10              
     3) Alberto Avila 10                4) Camden Wallace 12              
  7 Griswold                                            44.74      44.31   3   2   
     1) Davaughn Luty 12                2) Devon Chykow 9                 
     3) Lucas Logan 12                  4) Andrew Clements 11             
  8 Granby Memorial                                     45.14      44.77   2   1   
     1) Keon Lawrence 11                2) Jacob Dunham 12                
     3) Jemarre Dudley 12               4) Andel Smith 11                 
  9 Coginchaug                                          44.24      44.99   3 
     1) Max Sartor 12                   2) Derek Labasi 12                
     3) Daniel Lee 12                   4) Ryan Genest 11                 
 10 Tolland                                             45.61      45.01   2 
     1) Aaron Johnston 12               2) Jake Robertson 12              
     3) Aidan Schubach 10               4) Joseph Nothrop 9               
 11 St. Joseph                                          45.08      45.10   2 
     1) Bryan Begley 12                 2) Myles Hall 11                  
     3) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 9              4) Darren Warren 11               
 12 Northwestern                                        45.44      45.24   2 
     1) Trevor Duffy 12                 2) Tim Strzepa 12                 
     3) Tyler Phillips 12               4) William Wysocki 10             
 13 Plainville                                          45.28      45.71   2 
     1) Angel Wren 10                   2) Dominic Pedrolini 11           
     3) Felix La Oz 10                  4) Edgar Wynkoop 12               
 13 Windham Tech                                        45.64      45.71   2 
     1) Jorge Agosto 11                 2) Anthony Toce 10                
     3) Nathan Lussier 12               4) Trevor Boulay 12               
 15 Prince Tech                                         45.64      45.77   2 
     1) Higgins Alex 12                 2) Covington Kishawn 10           
     3) Jumel Maldonado 12              4) Sisar Mase 12                  
 16 East Catholic                                       46.45      46.27   1 
     1) Joshua Duvall 11                2) Brendan Truman 11              
     3) Logan Reynolds 11               4) Javaun Murphy 12               
 17 Seymour                                             46.62      46.32   1 
     1) Kyle Gabinelli 11               2) Tyler Ganim 11                 
     3) Joshua Lanzieri 9               4) Ian Sadick 11                  
 18 Aerospace and Engineering                           47.10      46.37   1 
     1) Jonathan Ortiz 12               2) Jude Watson 10                 
     3) Edgar Rodriguez 10              4) Brendon Hunter 10              
 19 Norwich Tech                                        46.42      46.78   1 
     1) Anthony Pomerleau 12            2) Jagger Petersen 10             
     3) Pedro Castillo-Santos 11        4) Xavier Wright 12               
 20 Lewis Mills                                         46.82      47.00   1 
     1) Timothy Higley 12               2) Hunter Cowger 12               
     3) Aidan O'Connor 10               4) Steven Wyzykowski 12           
 21 WCA                                                 47.24      47.26   1 
     1) Kobi Hunter 11                  2) Germain Mena 10                
     3) Reginald Jackson 11             4) Jalen Gopie 10                 
 -- Stonington                                          44.58        DNF   3 
     1) Hayden Parrilla 12              2) Justin McKenna 10              
     3) Martin Vernet 11                4) Joseph Hinckley 11             
 -- Haddam-Killingworth                                 46.04        DNF   1 
     1) Seth Regan 10                   2) Dalton Modehn 10               
     3) Dmytri Mallon 10                4) Dalton Brown 11                
 -- University                                          45.01        DNF   3 
     1) Jordan Young 12                 2) Joshua McLeggon 11             
     3) Tarique Wilson 11               4) Kymali Hay 10                  
 -- Oxford                                              44.79        DNS   3 
 -- Bacon Academy                                       46.38        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:21.48  2012        Woodland, Woodland                        
                         N Laperriere, J Alarcon, T Madormo, E Dietz       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        3:25.33    3:24.45   3  10   
     1) Joseph Hinckley 11              2) Blake Edwards 12               
     3) Cameron Whalen 12               4) Rhys Hammond 10                
  2 Montville                                         3:26.68    3:30.85   3   8   
     1) Nick Donnell 12                 2) Daltyn Butler 12               
     3) Gennaro Davis 12                4) Gregory Clark 12               
  3 Lewis Mills                                       3:37.24    3:31.60   2   6   
     1) John Mudgett 12                 2) Griffin Perrault 12            
     3) Steven Wyzykowski 12            4) Jon Lewis 11                   
  4 Northwest Catholic                                3:38.69    3:31.71   2   5   
     1) Justin Tavares 9                2) Brandon Drummond 10            
     3) Michael Stamm 11                4) Samuel Deveau 11               
  5 Suffield                                          3:34.54    3:34.86   3   4   
     1) Alek Cotnoir 12                 2) Aidan Werenski 11              
     3) Jared Sharp 10                  4) Joey LaValla 12                
  6 Tolland                                           3:33.20    3:35.54   3   3   
     1) Jake Robertson 12               2) Blake Hickey 9                 
     3) Cole Hickey 10                  4) Jacob Martens 10               
  7 Sheehan                                           3:37.24    3:35.79   3   2   
     1) Joseph Bernick 12               2) Benjamin Gardiner 12           
     3) Camdyn Pegg 12                  4) Alberto Avila 10               
  8 Woodland                                          3:41.58    3:36.39   2   1   
     1) Edit Krivca 11                  2) Michael Falcone 11             
     3) Ryan Swanson 11                 4) Matthew Luxeder 12             
  9 Bacon Academy                                     3:35.43    3:36.66   3 
     1) Matthew Laliberte 11            2) Kyle Krystofik 11              
     3) Will Dowd 11                    4) Brady Noniewicz 11             
 10 Northwestern                                      3:40.39    3:36.96   2 
     1) Jameson Weber 12                2) Trevor Duffy 12                
     3) Nicholas Weretelnik 12          4) Sam Schiffer 12                
 11 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:34.26    3:37.68   3 
     1) Colin Regan 12                  2) Kyle Criscuolo 11              
     3) Dmytri Mallon 10                4) Daniel Schumann 12             
 12 St. Joseph                                        3:40.22    3:37.96   2 
     1) Ryan Haack 12                   2) Myles Hall 11                  
     3) Bryan Begley 12                 4) Tyler Sisko 10                 
 13 Plainville                                        3:45.24    3:39.54   1 
     1) Felix La Oz 10                  2) Tim McCrorey 11                
     3) Samuel Lestini 11               4) John Siani 11                  
 14 Coginchaug                                        3:37.77    3:39.82   2 
     1) Evan Hempel 10                  2) Daniel Lee 12                  
     3) Ty Seymour 10                   4) Anthony Gavrilovic 10          
 15 Oxford                                            3:42.24    3:42.04   1 
     1) Everal Wallen 10                2) Drew Adames 11                 
     3) Matthew Darroch 9               4) James Orban 12                 
 16 Plainfield                                        3:32.87    3:43.60   3 
     1) Jarvin Alday 12                 2) Henry Russell 9                
     3) Jacob Walton 10                 4) Connor Delaney 11              
 17 Ledyard                                           3:44.84    3:45.87   1 
     1) Jahmik Devone 11                2) Berkely Wachtmann 12           
     3) Ian Kamperschroer 11            4) Jaiden Bickham 10              
 18 Windham                                           3:36.40    3:46.80   3 
     1) Enrique Lopez Garcia 10         2) Anthony Titus 12               
     3) Ellis Phillips-Gallucii 11      4) Alexander Korczynski 12        
 19 East Catholic                                     3:40.46    3:47.46   2 
     1) John Oei 9                      2) Javaun Murphy 12               
     3) Heath Olivieri 11               4) Evan Kennedy 12                
 -- Granby Memorial                                   3:41.90        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:02.66  6/3/2009    Weston, Weston                            
                         R Gilmore, J Bloom, S Vento, S Piscatelli         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:15.93    8:04.49   2  10   
     1) Andrew Meredith 12              2) Jonah Spector 12               
     3) Conor McCabe 12                 4) Daniel Schumann 12             
  2 East Catholic                                     8:11.95    8:07.58   2   8   
     1) John Oei 9                      2) Cooper Shifrin 12              
     3) Heath Olivieri 11               4) Evan Kennedy 12                
  3 Tolland                                           8:07.77    8:07.87   2   6   
     1) Gavin Rublewski 11              2) Nathan Paolangeli 10           
     3) Killian McNamee 10              4) David Hatch 12                 
  4 Suffield                                          8:16.75    8:14.51   2   5   
     1) Alek Cotnoir 12                 2) Kyle Englander 11              
     3) Camden Miller 11                4) Jared Sharp 10                 
  5 Northwest Catholic                                8:22.01    8:17.11   2   4   
     1) Aaron Belletsky 12              2) Dylan Rispoli 12               
     3) Brenden Bellinger 10            4) Michael Stamm 11               
  6 Stonington                                        8:21.24    8:22.34   2   3   
     1) Max Wojtas 11                   2) Blake Edwards 12               
     3) Chase Flynn 10                  4) Rhys Hammond 10                
  7 Northwestern                                      8:22.54    8:26.48   2   2   
     1) Christopher Brown 12            2) Nicholas Weretelnik 12         
     3) Christopher Grenfell 11         4) Connor Spencer 12              
  8 Rocky Hill                                        8:54.46    8:47.15   1   1   
     1) Caleb Cronin 11                 2) Seth Walerysiak 12             
     3) Mihir Gowda 11                  4) Jack Thurz 9                   
  9 Seymour                                           8:58.24    8:57.63   1 
     1) Joshua Tallcouch 12             2) Jacob Chambal 11               
     3) Daniel Bouzolin 11              4) Lance Beddington 11            
 10 Plainville                                        9:05.76    9:01.75   2 
     1) Tim McCrorey 11                 2) Joel Oyola 12                  
     3) Connor McNamara 11              4) John Siani 11                  
 11 St. Joseph                                        8:53.62    9:03.83   1 
     1) Anthony Crocco 12               2) Brian Melanson 10              
     3) Garrett Kalker 11               4) Andrew Ross 9                  
 12 University                                        9:09.74    9:05.66   1 
     1) Matt Walker 12                  2) Casey Hill 12                  
     3) TJ Evans 12                     4) Patrick Corrigan 12            
 13 Coginchaug                                        9:04.48    9:13.69   1 
     1) Brendan Dana 11                 2) Samuel Titus 12                
     3) Connor Sullivan 12              4) Nicholas Vestergaard 10        
 14 Oxford                                            9:02.24    9:14.61   1 
     1) Ethan Parker 10                 2) Owen Raymond 12                
     3) Jared Poulsen 12                4) Peyton Mowry 9                 
 15 Woodland                                          8:40.24    9:36.21   2 
     1) Charles Schwartz 11             2) Michael Falcone 11             
     3) Edit Krivca 11                  4) Matthew Luxeder 12             
 -- Ledyard                                           9:10.24        DNS   1 
     1) Simon Reichert 10               2) Ryan Hollenbach 9              
     3) Solaiman Chowdhury 10           4) Berkely Wachtmann 12           
 -- Montville                                         8:59.01        DNS   1 
 -- Bacon Academy                                     8:53.74        DNS   1 
 -- Sheehan                                           8:53.24        SCR     
 -- Windham                                           8:57.70        SCR     
 -- Lewis Mills                                       8:30.49        SCR     
 -- Granby Memorial                                   8:50.78        SCR     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-10  5/29/2013   Demario Gray, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raylend Wilson            12 University           5-10.00    6-02.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jonathan Ortiz            12 Aerospace an         6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Clifford Jones            12 Windham              6-02.00   J6-00.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard              6-03.00    5-10.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug           5-08.00    5-10.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Jagger Petersen           10 Norwich Tech         5-10.00   J5-10.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Aaron Gable               12 Northwestern         6-02.00    5-08.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  7 Carl Bien-Aime            12 Ledyard              6-00.00    5-08.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  7 Riley Donovan             11 Rocky Hill           5-10.00    5-08.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 10 Xavier Wright             12 Norwich Tech         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Joshua Donahue            12 Valley Regio         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Julian Valdes             11 Montville            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Bryce Bauer               10 Nonnewaug            5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nathan Homestead          12 Sheehan              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Dylan Mulligan            12 Northwestern         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Mark Jones                10 Granby Memor         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jonathan Dumas            11 Seymour              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- James Richardson          12 WCA                  5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jarvin Alday              12 Plainfield           5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Tom Smith                 12 Woodland             6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Edgar Wynkoop             12 Plainville           6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Thomas Mierzwa            12 Northwestern         5-10.00        DNS  
     
     
 -- Andel Smith               11 Granby Memor         5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Tim Arcari                11 Coginchaug           5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug           5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09  6/3/2015    Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aidan O'Connor            10 Lewis Mills         13-00.00   14-00.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P     P     O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Hayden Rovelli            11 Coginchaug          13-06.00   13-06.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Joseph Hinckley           11 Stonington          13-06.00  J13-06.00    5.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P    XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Craig Starkey             12 Woodland            13-03.00  J13-06.00    5.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Shane Smith               12 Stonington          13-00.00  J13-06.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Aaron Johnston            12 Tolland             13-03.00   13-00.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern        13-00.00  J13-00.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ        12-06.00   12-06.00    1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  9 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug          12-06.00  J12-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P    XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
 10 Gregorio Rivera           12 Windham             12-06.00  J12-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     O   XXO   XXX 
 11 Jared Swett               11 Windham Tech        11-06.00   11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
 12 Tyler Knapp               11 Haddam-Killi        11-06.00  J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O   XXO     O   XXX 
 13 Colin Ellsworth           12 Haddam-Killi        11-00.00  J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
 14 Connor Zolnik             11 Coginchaug          11-06.00  J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O   XXO    XO   XXX 
 15 Christopher Ulizio        11 Coginchaug          12-00.00   11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 15 Kyle Baxter               12 Seymour             11-06.00   11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 17 William Burns             12 Ledyard             11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO     O   XXX 
 18 Nicholas Costantini       12 Plainville          11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO    XO   XXX 
 19 Jake Frith                12 Haddam-Killi        11-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 19 Devraj Patel              10 Griswold            10-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Tyler Ganim               11 Seymour             10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Brendan Quilter           11 Plainville          10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Joey LaValla              12 Suffield            11-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Dylan Dingivan            12 Granby Memor        11-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jeffrey Bunch             12 Northwestern        11-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.50  2000        Dwight Anderson, Bloomfield              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold            21-11.50   22-04.00   NWI  10   
     22-04(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      20-08.50(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Andel Smith               11 Granby Memor        21-00.50   21-10.75   NWI   8   
     21-10.75(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Jemarre Dudley            12 Granby Memor        20-11.00   21-09.00   NWI   6   
     21-09(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) 21-01(NWI) FOUL      21-07(NWI)
  4 Keon Lawrence             11 Granby Memor        20-03.00   21-06.50   NWI   5   
     20-09.50(NWI) 21-05.25(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-10(NWI)
  5 Jason O'Brien             11 Valley Regio        20-08.50   21-06.25   NWI   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      21-00.25(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI)
  6 Kahlil Easton             10 Plainfield          21-02.00   21-04.00   NWI   3   
     19-11(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
  7 Carl Bien-Aime            12 Ledyard             20-11.50   21-03.25   NWI   2   
     FOUL      21-03.25(NWI) 20-11(NWI) FOUL      20-00.25(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
  8 Justin McKenna            10 Stonington          22-00.00   21-02.75   NWI   1   
     20-04.50(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) FOUL      20-04(NWI) FOUL      21-02.75(NWI)
  9 Hayden Parrilla           12 Stonington          21-00.00   20-07.00   NWI 
     20-07(NWI) FOUL      20-04(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
 10 Paris Carpenter           11 Northwest Ca        20-03.50   20-04.00   NWI 
     19-11.75(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI)           
 11 Raylend Wilson            12 University          20-01.50   20-00.00   NWI 
     20-00(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI)           
 12 Ayden Fritz               10 Northwestern        19-11.75   19-07.75   NWI 
     19-06.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI)           
 13 Nick Donnell              12 Montville           20-08.50   19-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      19-07.50(NWI) FOUL               
 14 Dylan Batlle              11 Oxford              20-06.00   19-07.00   NWI 
     19-07(NWI) FOUL      13-02.50(NWI)           
 15 Bryan Begley              12 St. Joseph          20-02.50   19-06.50   NWI 
     18-07.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI)           
 16 Connor Davis              12 Plainfield          20-01.00   19-05.50   NWI 
     19-04.75(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI)           
 17 Dalton Brown              11 Haddam-Killi        19-06.50   19-02.25   NWI 
     FOUL      19-02.25(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ        19-10.00   19-01.25   NWI 
     18-02.50(NWI) FOUL      19-01.25(NWI)           
 19 Riley Donovan             11 Rocky Hill          20-05.25   19-01.00   NWI 
     18-10.50(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI)           
 20 Matthew Schinas           12 Coginchaug          19-05.00   19-00.50   NWI 
     18-03(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI)           
 21 Kyle Gabinelli            11 Seymour             19-01.00   18-09.50   NWI 
     17-06.50(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI)         
 22 Caden Foote               10 Ledyard             19-01.00  J18-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-09.50(NWI) FOUL              
 23 Higgins Alex              12 Prince Tech         20-00.00   18-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-09(NWI) 18-07(NWI)           
 24 Andrew Clements           11 Griswold            19-02.00  J18-09.00   NWI 
     18-04.50(NWI) FOUL      18-09(NWI)          
 25 Stanley Green             12 Ledyard             19-09.25   18-08.25   NWI 
     18-08.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 26 David Stewart             10 Granby Memor        19-06.00   18-06.00   NWI 
     17-09.25(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 18-06(NWI)            
 27 Joshua Lanzieri            9 Seymour             19-05.00  J18-06.00   NWI 
     18-06(NWI) FOUL      17-07.25(NWI)         
 28 Marcus Velez              11 Montville           19-02.00   18-05.50   NWI 
     17-05.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI)           
 29 Ryan Gaskins               9 Northwestern        19-04.00   18-02.00   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI)           
 30 Jailen Lindsey            12 Plainville          20-06.50   18-00.50   NWI 
     15-02.50(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)           
 31 Sisar Mase                12 Prince Tech         19-04.00   18-00.00   NWI 
     17-00.75(NWI) FOUL      18-00(NWI)          
 32 Ali Diaby                 10 Tolland             20-02.00   17-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-10(NWI)           
 33 Maxwell Luddy             10 Sheehan             19-10.50   17-07.50   NWI 
     17-07.50(NWI) FOUL      16-10(NWI)           
 34 Edgar Rodriguez           10 Aerospace an        19-01.75   17-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-05(NWI)         
 -- Deante Anderson           12 Northwest Ca        21-09.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Jerrell Fitch             10 Montville           20-05.25       FOUL       
     PASS      FOUL      PASS                
 -- Aaron Gable               12 Northwestern        19-04.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern        20-03.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Tim Arcari                11 Coginchaug          19-10.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Camden Wallace            12 Sheehan             20-11.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-06.50  1978        Rudy Mendes, East Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard             44-06.00   44-00.50   NWI  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      44-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Andel Smith               11 Granby Memor        44-09.00   43-08.25   NWI   8   
     FOUL      43-00(NWI) 43-08.25(NWI) 42-11.50(NWI) FOUL      42-06.50(NWI)
  3 Lorenzo Garcia            10 Northwest Ca        43-09.50   43-05.75   NWI   6   
     42-05(NWI) 42-10(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 43-05.75(NWI)
  4 Jemarre Dudley            12 Granby Memor        42-10.00   43-05.25   NWI   5   
     FOUL      43-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      43-05.25(NWI)
  5 David Abadom              12 Rocky Hill          42-11.75   43-04.50   NWI   4   
     43-04.50(NWI) 43-04.25(NWI) 42-08.25(NWI) 42-11.50(NWI) 41-05.25(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Jason O'Brien             11 Valley Regio        43-06.50   43-03.25   NWI   3   
     41-10(NWI) 43-03.25(NWI) 43-01.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      43-02(NWI)
  7 Ayden Fritz               10 Northwestern        42-07.00   42-09.50   NWI   2   
     41-08(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 41-09.25(NWI) 42-09.50(NWI)
  8 Camden Wallace            12 Sheehan             42-03.50   41-07.00   NWI   1   
     41-05(NWI) 41-07(NWI) FOUL      39-11.50(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Camdyn Pegg               12 Sheehan             41-08.00   40-11.75   NWI 
     40-03.25(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 40-01.75(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI) 40-11.75(NWI)
 10 Dylan Mulligan            12 Northwestern        41-00.00   40-02.50   NWI 
     40-02.50(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) 38-03(NWI)         
 11 Kyle Strang               12 Coginchaug          39-04.00   39-08.25   NWI 
     39-08.25(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 38-11(NWI)         
 12 Julian Valdes             11 Montville           41-02.50   39-02.00   NWI 
     39-02(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 39-02(NWI)         
 13 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern        41-09.50   39-01.00   NWI 
     39-01(NWI) 37-10.25(NWI) 38-07(NWI)         
 14 Matthew Schinas           12 Coginchaug          39-05.50   38-09.00   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI) 37-03(NWI)         
 15 Jerrell Fitch             10 Montville           40-10.25   38-08.75   NWI 
     FOUL      38-08.75(NWI) 37-08(NWI)           
 16 Ryan Gaskins               9 Northwestern        40-03.00   38-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      38-01(NWI) 37-08(NWI)         
 17 Kyle Baxter               12 Seymour             40-01.00   37-09.25   NWI 
     FOUL      37-08(NWI) 37-09.25(NWI)         
 18 Tyler Southavong          12 Plainfield          39-11.00   37-07.50   NWI 
     37-07.50(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI)         
 19 Maxwell Luddy             10 Sheehan             39-03.50   37-01.50   NWI 
     37-01.50(NWI) 36-05.25(NWI) 35-03.25(NWI)         
 20 Ashwin Kuruchi            11 Montville           39-11.00   36-10.00   NWI 
     35-04.50(NWI) 36-10(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Dalton Modehn             10 Haddam-Killi        40-04.50       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Myles Hall                11 St. Joseph          39-09.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jailen Lindsey            12 Plainville          40-08.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-05  1983        Jeff Ward, Middletown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natanael Barbosa Torres   11 Windham             50-04.00   48-01.00   10   
      FOUL  43-11.25  42-07.50  40-00.50  48-01  44-09.25
  2 Collin Martin             12 Plainville          49-03.00   47-11.50    8   
      46-07  46-07.50  FOUL  47-07.50  46-09.50  47-11.50
  3 Tyrone Mack               11 Montville           45-11.50   46-00.25    6   
      38-09  40-11.50  40-11  FOUL  46-00.25  44-00
  4 Dylan Glennon             12 Plainfield          48-05.50   45-10.25    5   
      38-03.50  43-05.25  45-10.25  FOUL  45-03  FOUL
  5 Cade Klarides-Ditria      11 Seymour             47-09.00   45-07.00    4   
      42-10  44-11.75  43-09.75  FOUL  43-08.50  45-07
  6 Cyle Martindale           11 Sheehan             44-01.00   43-03.50    3   
      40-03.50  42-06.50  41-11.50  38-03.25  43-03.50  42-04.50
  7 Ryan Guire                12 Bacon Academ        44-09.25   42-05.50    2   
      41-08.25  40-10  41-03.75  42-05.50  40-06  39-00
  8 Dylan Pudelka             11 Oxford              42-02.00   40-05.25    1   
      40-05.25  39-07  37-08.25  40-00.25  39-05.50  40-02
  9 Aaron Lange               10 Tolland             41-05.00   40-02.00  
      39-11  38-04  FOUL  35-11.75  40-01.50  40-02
 10 Mike Zannis               11 St. Joseph          45-00.00   39-06.75  
      36-10.25  39-06.75  39-03.50         
 11 Rene Muhizi               11 Windham             43-02.00   39-05.50  
      39-05.50  39-04.50  39-05.50         
 12 Trey Callender            10 Haddam-Killi        42-00.00   38-07.50  
      37-10.75  38-07.50  36-05         
 13 Jason Klemm               11 Sheehan             45-05.00   38-02.25  
      FOUL  38-02.25  37-10.50         
 14 Colton Lavoie             11 Haddam-Killi        44-09.25   36-06.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-06.75         
 -- Grayson DelGrosso         10 Stonington          43-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 178-00  1973        Rich White, South Windsor                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natanael Barbosa Torres   11 Windham               133-08     133-02   10   
      127-04  133-02  131-09  128-05  119-04  132-10
  2 Collin Martin             12 Plainville            138-05     130-02    8   
      124-02  124-00  FOUL  130-02  129-01  FOUL
  3 Ryan Genest               11 Coginchaug            128-01     127-06    6   
      FOUL  127-06  118-08  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Markeith Conyers          11 Plainfield            130-03     123-01    5   
      116-10  123-01  FOUL  121-05  117-01  114-00
  5 Thomas DiMatteo           12 Rocky Hill            124-01     122-06    4   
      FOUL  117-09  122-06  122-03  121-10  118-11
  6 Tyler Roberts             10 Plainfield            120-00     122-00    3   
      107-00  122-00  118-02  120-01  FOUL  119-07
  7 Cade Klarides-Ditria      11 Seymour               120-03     121-02    2   
      121-02  FOUL  117-07  117-03  FOUL  119-11
  8 Grayson DelGrosso         10 Stonington            138-05     120-04    1   
      120-04  113-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Chase Mack                11 Haddam-Killi        34-11.50     119-01  
      118-11  118-10  112-00  119-01  116-11  FOUL
 10 Tyrone Mack               11 Montville             117-03     117-09  
      90-04  117-09  116-01         
 11 Rene Muhizi               11 Windham               133-00     114-04  
      114-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Joseph Kmetz              12 Woodland              118-03     109-01  
      92-02  FOUL  109-01         
 13 Nasem McIntosh            11 Montville             115-08     108-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  108-07           
 14 Shane Smith               12 Stonington            121-10     107-08  
      107-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Wyatt Rita                12 Plainville            116-01     107-06  
      107-06  99-06  FOUL         
 16 Colton Lavoie             11 Haddam-Killi        27-04.50     105-00  
      105-00  FOUL  103-09         
 17 Nathan Breiling           12 Haddam-Killi          132-02     101-00  
      FOUL  92-02  101-00         
 18 Jonathan Chappel          11 Northwestern          116-04      92-07  
      FOUL  92-07  FOUL         
 19 Wallace Sample            11 Haddam-Killi          115-07      92-06  
      FOUL  92-06  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 202-01  2008        Robert Lasko, North Branford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cade Klarides-Ditria      11 Seymour               178-07     180-10   10   
      158-11  169-03  180-10  177-09  179-05  177-09
  2 Joseph Venables           11 Coginchaug            170-05     176-07    8   
      176-07  170-01  169-02  164-08  FOUL  171-05
  3 Adam Crawford             11 Ledyard               165-10     168-11    6   
      142-04  168-03  153-06  168-11  153-07  160-10
  4 Collin Winkler            11 Northwestern          160-10     156-03    5   
      150-09  131-05  146-07  147-10  142-11  156-03
  5 Grayson DelGrosso         10 Stonington            168-07     151-05    4   
      148-03  151-05  146-04  150-09  150-03  FOUL
  6 Ian Sadick                11 Seymour               149-02     146-05    3   
      129-05  137-01  123-11  FOUL  131-10  146-05
  7 Will Tellier              12 Northwestern        56-04.50     145-00    2   
      136-10  143-01  144-03  FOUL  FOUL  145-00
  8 David Trudeau             12 Windham Tech          156-00     143-08    1   
      130-02  143-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  130-10
  9 Wallace Sample            11 Haddam-Killi          141-06     138-00  
      134-03  130-11  138-00  122-01  125-07  131-04
 10 Stephen Persico           10 Woodland              145-09     136-08  
      136-08  134-02  123-01           
 11 Max Cockayne              10 Sheehan               141-03     136-00  
      123-02  118-00  136-00         
 12 Coleman Hill              11 Tolland               143-05     134-01  
      122-07  134-01  123-03         
 13 Jacob Cushing             12 Windham               146-04     130-01  
      FOUL  130-01  FOUL         
 14 John Dion                 11 Suffield              154-01     127-06  
      127-06  121-08  FOUL         
 15 Aidan Walsh               12 Valley Regio          141-09     123-03  
      121-04  118-04  123-03         
 -- Ryan Swanson              11 Woodland              144-05        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                  105        2) Weston                     56.33
    3) Berlin                      50        4) Rocky Hill                 43   
    5) Stonington                  36.50     6) Northwestern               35.50
    7) Plainfield                  34        8) Griswold                   30   
    8) Bulkeley                    30       10) Haddam-Killingworth        24   
   10) Ellington                   24       12) Nonnewaug                  23   
   13) Granby Memorial             22.33    14) East Haven                 19   
   14) Cromwell                    19       16) Waterford                  18.50
   17) Oxford                      17       18) Morgan                     15   
   19) Woodland                    14.75    20) Northwest Catholic         13   
   21) New Fairfield               11       22) Lewis Mills                10   
   23) Wolcott                      9       24) Plainville                  8   
   25) Torrington                   6.75    26) North Branford              6   
   27) Seymour                      5.33    28) Amistad                     5   
   28) Ledyard                      5       30) Kaynor Tech                 3   
   31) Montville                    2       32) Valley Regional             1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windham                     74        2) Stonington                 67.50
    3) Montville                   44        4) Plainfield                 36   
    5) Ledyard                     35        6) Sheehan                    34.50
    6) Coginchaug                  34.50     8) Granby Memorial            34   
    8) Northwest Catholic          34       10) University                 30   
   11) Haddam-Killingworth         29       12) Tolland                    28   
   13) Lewis Mills                 24       14) Northwestern               23   
   15) Griswold                    20       16) Seymour                    19   
   16) Valley Regional             19       16) Suffield                   19   
   19) Plainville                  16       20) Nonnewaug                  14   
   21) East Catholic               13       21) St. Joseph                 13   
   23) Rocky Hill                  11       24) Woodland                   10.50
   25) Aerospace and Engineering    8       26) Bacon Academy               6   
   27) Norwich Tech                 3       28) WCA                         1   
   28) Oxford                       1       28) Windham Tech                1