CIAC Class MM Outdoor T&F Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2016 07:47 PM
               CIAC Class MM Outdoor T&F Championship - 6/1/2016               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                            Middletown High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.32  5/29/2013   Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug                 
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kathryn Kelly             11 Lauralton HA           12.54    * 12.34q  1.1  3 
  2 Kiara Smith               11 Jonathan Law           12.52    * 12.53q  1.2  5 
  3 Madison Powe              10 Fitch                  12.92      12.72q  1.7  1 
  4 Bridget Lalonde            9 RHAM                   12.87      12.90q  1.7  1 
  5 Autumn Jones              11 Bullard Have           13.27      12.92q  0.8  2 
  6 Riley Abate               10 AVON                   12.76      12.96q  0.8  2 
  7 Gerling Daniels           12 Branford               12.95      12.98q  1.4  4 
  8 Sarah Daddario            11 Berlin                 12.96      13.03q  1.2  5 
  9 Alyson Tomaszewski        10 Joel Barlow            13.14      13.04   1.1  3 
 10 Azria Malloy               9 Nonnewaug              12.94      13.08   0.8  2 
 11 Destiny Perez             10 Rockville              13.24      13.12   1.7  1 
 12 Destiny Howell            12 Bethel                 13.15      13.19   0.8  2 
 13 Nicole lizotte            10 Bacon Academ           12.94      13.25   1.1  3 
 14 Haley Bothwell            10 Sacred Heart           13.22      13.26   1.7  1 
 14 Lydia Masala               9 Bullard Have           13.34      13.26   1.4  4 
 16 Ayesha Nelson              9 Hillhouse              13.41      13.31   1.2  5 
 17 Christina Sordi           11 Nonnewaug              13.04      13.41   1.4  4 
 18 Emily Devorsetz            9 Brookfield             13.44      13.44   1.4  4 
 19 Gina Lindley               9 AVON                   13.55      13.52   1.1  3 
 20 Kennedy Davignon          10 Woodstock AC           13.54      13.54   1.1  3 
 20 Gia Antolini              10 Bethel                 13.60      13.54   1.7  1 
 22 Annie Coleman             12 East Haven             13.34      13.55   1.2  5 
 23 Aiyahny Richardson        11 Ledyard                13.54      13.64   1.2  5 
 24 Maxine Muscatello          9 Berlin                 13.44      13.66   1.7  1 
 25 Jnaya Kelly                9 East Lyme              13.46      13.72   0.8  2 
 26 Holly Caldwell            10 Jonathan Law           13.54      13.73   1.4  4 
 27 Shilpa Donde              12 AVON                   13.60      13.74   0.8  2 
 28 Megan Kikosicki           12 East Haven             12.54      13.78   1.4  4 
 29 Haley Montesanto          10 East Haven             13.54      13.80   1.2  5 
 30 Olivia Keane              12 Fermi                  13.44      13.81   0.8  2 
 31 Megan Cunneen             10 Sacred Heart           13.54      13.86   1.4  4 
 32 Jenna Jackson             12 Sacred Heart           13.44      13.87   1.7  1 
 32 Paige Maffeo               9 East Haven             13.44      13.87   1.1  3 
 34 Taylor Budney             12 Berlin                 12.96      16.81   1.2  5 
 -- Maddie Burns              12 Sheehan                13.27        DNS   1.1  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.32  5/29/2013   Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug                 
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kathryn Kelly             11 Lauralton HA           12.34      12.35*  1.2  10   
  2 Kiara Smith               11 Jonathan Law           12.53      12.44*  1.2   8   
  3 Madison Powe              10 Fitch                  12.72      12.61   1.2   6   
  4 Autumn Jones              11 Bullard Have           12.92      12.73   1.2   5   
  5 Riley Abate               10 AVON                   12.96      12.80   1.2   4   
  6 Bridget Lalonde            9 RHAM                   12.90      12.84   1.2   3   
  7 Gerling Daniels           12 Branford               12.98     J12.84   1.2   2    Delta +0.008
  8 Sarah Daddario            11 Berlin                 13.03      12.92   1.2   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.04  2012        Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
Open Qualify: * 26.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kiara Smith               11 Jonathan Law           26.22      25.66*  1.4  6  10   
  2 Grace Blackwell           12 Joel Barlow            25.94      25.68*  1.4  6   8   
  3 Jessica Centore           12 Jonathan Law           25.43      25.93*  1.4  6   6   
  4 Bridget Lalonde            9 RHAM                   26.82      26.40*  1.4  6   5   
  5 Megan Kikosicki           12 East Haven             26.24      26.69*  1.4  6   4   
  6 Destiny Howell            12 Bethel                 27.54      26.79   2.0  4   3   
  7 Sarah Daddario            11 Berlin                 26.54      26.84   1.4  6   2   
  8 Nicole Xiarhos            10 Berlin                 26.64     J26.84   1.4  6   1    Delta +0.006
  9 Autumn Jones              11 Bullard Have           27.05      26.85   1.7  5 
 10 Riley Abate               10 AVON                   27.09      26.92   1.7  5 
 11 Brianna Robinson          12 Fitch                  27.56      27.16   2.0  4 
 12 Ayesha Nelson              9 Hillhouse              27.10      27.34   1.7  5 
 13 Azria Malloy               9 Nonnewaug              27.14      27.35   1.7  5 
 14 Destiny Perez             10 Rockville              28.44      27.41   1.1  2 
 15 Alyson Tomaszewski        10 Joel Barlow            27.44      27.48   1.7  5 
 16 Kaleigh Putnam            12 Sacred Heart           27.94      27.59   0.9  3 
 17 Nicole lizotte            10 Bacon Academ           27.74      27.60   2.0  4 
 18 Karissa Frederick          9 Sacred Heart           28.44      27.65   1.1  2 
 19 Haley Bothwell            10 Sacred Heart           27.17      27.67   1.7  5 
 20 Aiyahny Richardson        11 Ledyard                28.52      27.69   1.1  2 
 21 Jada Boyd                  9 Hillhouse              27.63      27.72   2.0  4 
 22 Kennedy Davignon          10 Woodstock AC           27.67      27.73   2.0  4 
 23 Maxine Muscatello          9 Berlin                 28.26      27.92   0.9  3 
 24 Kiarra Ballou             11 Woodstock AC           28.14      27.99   0.9  3 
 25 Lily Johnson              10 Fitch                  28.28      28.12   0.9  3 
 26 Emily Devorsetz            9 Brookfield             28.04      28.30   0.9  3 
 26 Annie Coleman             12 East Haven             27.54      28.30   1.7  5 
 28 Isabella Moshier          10 Stratford              28.71      28.34   1.1  1 
 29 Ashleigh Angle             9 Woodstock AC           28.54      28.41   1.1  2 
 30 Sydney Marquardt          10 East Haven             27.84      28.43   2.0  4 
 31 Paige Maffeo               9 East Haven             28.34      28.59   1.1  2 
 32 katie Christiansen        12 East Lyme              28.64      28.61   1.1  1 
 33 Megan Cunneen             10 Sacred Heart           28.64      28.84   1.1  2 
 34 Jnaya Kelly                9 East Lyme              28.33      28.88   0.9  3 
 -- Jenna Bendfeldt           11 Fitch                  27.71        DNS   2.0  4 
 -- Maddie Burns              12 Sheehan                27.34        DNS   1.7  5 
 -- Rayna Esch                 9 Sheehan                28.14        DNS   0.9  3 
 -- Alexis Bickham            12 Ledyard                28.74        DNS   1.1  1 
 -- Emily Wielk               12 Sacred Heart           27.54        DNS   2.0  4 
 -- Taylor Budney             12 Berlin                 26.40        DNS   1.4  6 
 -- Gerling Daniels           12 Branford               27.94        DNS   0.9  3 
 -- Rachel Passaro            12 Sheehan                28.54        DNS   1.1  2 
 -- Megan Stroh               10 New Fairfiel           28.44        SCR          
 -- Vanessa Riccardi           9 New Fairfiel           28.55        SCR          
 -- Christina Sordi           11 Nonnewaug              27.64        SCR          
 -- Allison Abramski          12 Brookfield             28.24        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.42  2012        Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
Open Qualify: * 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grace Blackwell           12 Joel Barlow            58.55      57.81*  4  10   
  2 Jessica Centore           12 Jonathan Law           57.73      59.88   4   8   
  3 Emily Wielk               12 Sacred Heart         1:01.41    1:00.16   3   6   
  4 Nicole Xiarhos            10 Berlin               1:00.21    1:01.10   4   5   
  5 Melissa Evans             10 New Fairfiel         1:00.49    1:01.21   4   4   
  6 Maddie Burns              12 Sheehan              1:00.07    1:01.28   4   3   
  7 Rayna Esch                 9 Sheehan              1:02.27    1:01.50   3   2   
  8 Liante Claude              9 Branford             1:01.22    1:01.60   4   1   
  9 Emily Maffeo              12 East Haven           1:01.91    1:01.65   3 
 10 Sydney D'Amaddio           9 RHAM                 1:01.67    1:01.93   3 
 11 Isabela Blackwell         12 Sacred Heart         1:00.31    1:02.04   4 
 12 Amanda Weiner             10 Bethel               1:00.78    1:02.25   4 
 13 Allison Abramski          12 Brookfield           1:03.29    1:02.92   2 
 14 Isabella Moshier          10 Stratford            1:01.92    1:03.10   3 
 15 Presley Elletson          11 Lauralton HA         1:03.78    1:04.12   2 
 16 Amelia Blackwell          10 Joel Barlow          1:02.76    1:04.57   3 
 17 Madison Monroe             9 Berlin               1:03.38    1:04.66   2 
 18 Kiarra Ballou             11 Woodstock AC         1:02.94    1:04.70   3 
 19 Aiyssa Crawford            9 AVON                 1:03.51    1:04.95   2 
 20 Rhea Grant                10 Jonathan Law         1:04.19    1:05.15   2 
 21 Bridget Beahn             10 Rockville            1:05.14    1:05.16   1 
 22 Olivia Folkes             11 RHAM                 1:04.09    1:05.29   2 
 23 Abigail Huebner           10 Foran                1:04.34    1:05.43   2 
 24 Brittany Roach            10 Bethel               1:03.44    1:05.45   2 
 25 Anya Ek                   10 AVON                 1:04.48    1:06.02   1 
 26 Maya Shoshani             11 Sheehan              1:04.56    1:06.59   1 
 27 Chyanne Pelkey            10 Sheehan              1:04.74    1:07.11   1 
 28 Ashley Haluch             11 Fermi                1:04.54    1:07.33   1 
 -- Jada Boyd                  9 Hillhouse            1:02.71        DNS   3 
 -- Cassidy Abdeen            12 East Lyme            1:03.14        SCR     
 -- Brianna Robinson          12 Fitch                1:04.74        SCR     
 -- Claire Mason              10 East Lyme            1:03.24        SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:10.98  6/3/2014    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
Open Qualify: * 2:21.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Megan Brawner             12 Ledyard              2:21.98    2:22.49   2  10   
  2 Jody DiCicco              12 Berlin               2:21.89    2:23.31   2   8   
  3 Anne Cunningham           11 Sacred Heart         2:22.47    2:23.93   2   6   
  4 Alicia Moroyoqui          12 Fitch                2:24.23    2:24.39   2   5   
  5 Cyrene Nicholas           12 Branford             2:24.71    2:27.01   2   4   
  6 Katherine Hageman         12 Bacon Academ         2:29.88    2:27.04   1   3   
  7 Sarah Lyon                12 Brookfield           2:30.39    2:29.66   1   2   
  8 Katie Maffeo              10 East Haven           2:26.11    2:30.24   2   1   
  9 Laura Dawson              11 Rockville            2:31.64    2:31.78   1 
 10 Libby Walker              10 RHAM                 2:32.14    2:33.95   1 
 11 Caleigh O'Connor          11 RHAM                 2:29.00    2:34.13   2 
 12 Colleen McCormack         11 RHAM                 2:31.33    2:34.55   1 
 13 Madison Sides             11 AVON                 2:31.86    2:41.17   1 
 14 Kailee Frank              12 Jonathan Law         2:31.84    2:45.37   1 
 -- Alexandra DeLuca          12 Bethel               2:30.93        DNS   1 
 -- Emma Cote                  9 Foran                2:28.24        DNS   2 
 -- Savannah Giordano          9 Bethel               2:30.14        DNS   1 
 -- Isabela Blackwell         12 Sacred Heart         2:28.24        DNS   2 
 -- Mary Bibbey               10 Nonnewaug            2:19.90        DNS   2 
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:54.49  5/29/2013   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
Open Qualify: * 5:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mary Bibbey               10 Nonnewaug            5:12.19    5:05.97*  2  10   
  2 Jody DiCicco              12 Berlin               5:11.16    5:10.83*  2   8   
  3 Cyrene Nicholas           12 Branford             5:11.20    5:22.59   2   6   
  4 Megan Brawner             12 Ledyard              5:14.16    5:23.81   2   5   
  5 Sydney Nash               10 Fermi                5:29.78    5:31.70   2   4   
  6 Sylvia Lawrence           11 Woodstock AC         5:27.33    5:37.24   2   3   
  7 De'Janay Davis             9 Hillhouse            5:44.25    5:39.11   1   2   
  8 Hannah Ceva                9 Joel Barlow          5:39.04    5:39.45   1   1   
  9 Emily Wingard             11 Nonnewaug            5:34.05    5:40.56   2 
 10 Christine Thorp           10 Sheehan              5:35.61    5:40.60   2 
 11 Sarah Woodward            11 Nonnewaug            5:34.29    5:42.92   2 
 12 Courtney Cosgrove         11 Branford             5:43.89    5:44.70   1 
 13 Anneliese Troidle         12 Branford             5:36.74    5:49.50   1 
 14 Ariana Santos             10 Torrington           5:42.45    5:49.61   1 
 15 Hannah Matsas             10 Woodstock AC         5:40.76    5:51.93   1 
 16 Rachel Martin             10 AVON                 5:26.95    5:56.62   2 
 17 Habeeba Kamel             10 Fitch                5:37.94    6:00.10   1 
 18 Abigail Baisley            9 Lauralton HA         5:39.04    6:09.09   1 
 19 Ashley Martin             10 AVON                 5:40.37    6:23.57   1 
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:54.33  6/1/2009    Caroline McDonough, Darien               
Open Qualify: * 11:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Bibbey               10 Nonnewaug           11:24.82   11:10.95*  10   
  2 Jody DiCicco              12 Berlin              11:05.21   11:32.59    8   
  3 Ryley Higgins             12 AVON                11:47.89   11:54.01    6   
  4 Sylvia Lawrence           11 Woodstock AC        11:42.19   11:57.52    5   
  5 De'Janay Davis             9 Hillhouse           12:03.71   12:11.80    4   
  6 Sarah Woodward            11 Nonnewaug           12:12.64   12:13.16    3   
  7 Chrstina Martin           11 AVON                12:07.71   12:14.97    2   
  8 Juliet Bussell             9 Brookfield          12:11.06   12:31.00    1   
  9 Brooke Almeida             9 RHAM                12:27.62   12:35.01  
 10 Lillian Whittacker        11 East Lyme           12:09.49   12:38.42  
 11 Hannah Matsas             10 Woodstock AC        12:29.85   12:45.10  
 12 Courtney Cosgrove         11 Branford            12:28.64   12:46.67  
 13 Rachel Martin             10 AVON                12:07.82   12:57.47  
 -- Lily Wald                 10 Lauralton HA        12:37.90        DNF  
 -- Phoebe Provencher          9 East Lyme           12:36.60        DNS  
 -- Anneliese Troidle         12 Branford            12:40.24        DNS  
 -- Sara Leavens              10 AVON                12:27.97        DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.53  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
Open Qualify: * 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hailey Onorato            12 East Haven             15.64    * 15.76q  2.0  2 
  2 Kamrin Dawkins            12 Platt                  15.94      16.08q  1.9  1 
  3 Carly Regalado            12 AVON                   16.90      16.19q  2.0  2 
  4 Claira Janover            12 Branford               16.04      16.25q  2.0  2 
  5 Haley Ashton              12 East Lyme              15.91      16.56q  1.9  1 
  6 Mai Le Meur               12 Lauralton HA           17.24      16.98q  1.9  1 
  7 Ariana Stanberry          11 Fitch                  17.75      17.14q  2.0  2 
  8 Jazlynn Toussaint          9 East Haven             16.94      17.28q  1.9  1 
  9 Isabelle Riker            10 East Lyme              17.49      17.46   2.0  2 
 10 Hayley Dougela            10 AVON                   17.73      17.53   1.9  1 
 11 Rachel Larkin             12 Nonnewaug              17.84      17.55   2.0  2 
 12 Nikki Santillo            10 Sheehan                18.04      18.00   1.9  1 
 13 Kaylen Luu                11 Bethel                 17.40      18.04   2.0  2 
 14 Stephanie Polistena       11 Bethel                 17.72      19.06   1.9  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.53  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
Open Qualify: * 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hailey Onorato            12 East Haven             15.76      15.31*  1.9  10   
  2 Kamrin Dawkins            12 Platt                  16.08      15.47*  1.9   8   
  3 Claira Janover            12 Branford               16.25      16.01   1.9   6   
  4 Haley Ashton              12 East Lyme              16.56      16.17   1.9   5   
  5 Carly Regalado            12 AVON                   16.19      16.33   1.9   4   
  6 Mai Le Meur               12 Lauralton HA           16.98      16.51   1.9   3   
  7 Jazlynn Toussaint          9 East Haven             17.28      16.76   1.9   2   
  8 Ariana Stanberry          11 Fitch                  17.14      17.01   1.9   1   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 43.85  6/3/2014    Jaliyah White, Hillhouse                    
Open Qualify: * 47.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carly Regalado            12 AVON                   48.11      47.43*  3  10   
  2 Hailey Onorato            12 East Haven             47.14      47.91   3   8   
  3 Isabelle Riker            10 East Lyme              49.44      49.56   3   6   
  4 Kaylen Luu                11 Bethel                 50.68      49.98   3   5   
  5 Isabel Bysiewicz          12 Branford               47.34      50.85   3   4   
  6 Kamrin Dawkins            12 Platt                  52.04      51.00   2   3   
  7 Rachel Larkin             12 Nonnewaug              51.10      51.24   2   2   
  8 Ashleigh Angle             9 Woodstock AC           51.16      51.33   2   1   
  9 Stephanie Polistena       11 Bethel                 50.17      51.62   3 
 10 Kelly LaRegina            11 New Fairfiel           50.79      51.97   3 
 11 Olivia Franco             11 Sacred Heart           51.37      51.99   2 
 12 Hayley Dougela            10 AVON                   52.16      52.05   1 
 12 Alexa Kavarsky            10 Berlin                 52.32      52.05   1 
 14 Hanna Sato                12 Bethel                 51.10      52.52   2 
 15 Mackenzie Lautenschlager  11 Nonnewaug              52.09      52.58   1 
 16 Madeline Walker           12 Brookfield             51.64      52.63   2 
 17 Meghan Antonetti          11 Sacred Heart           52.55      53.05   1 
 18 Nikki Santillo            10 Sheehan                52.74      53.27   1 
 19 Jacquelin Berger           9 Nonnewaug              51.25      53.48   2 
 -- Charlotte Leibell         10 Joel Barlow            51.62        DNF   2 
 -- Haley Ashton              12 East Lyme              47.26        DNS   3 
 -- Brianna Robinson          12 Fitch                  51.24        SCR     
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88  2008        Weaver, Weaver                              
                       S.Castella, M.Raynor, C.Milledge, C.Davis         
Open Qualify: * 50.75                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berlin                                              49.50      49.71*  3  10   
     1) Nicole Xiarhos 10               2) Taylor Budney 12               
     3) Hannah Schulz 11                4) Sarah Daddario 11              
     5) Alexa Kavarsky 10               6) Abby Wendenack 9               
     7) Maxine Muscatello 9             8)                                
  2 Jonathan Law                                        49.99      50.44*  3   8   
     1) Olivia Steiner 11               2) Melanie Coleman 11             
     3) Holly Caldwell 10               4) Kiara Smith 11                 
     5) Rhea Grant 10                   6) Jessica Centore 12             
  3 Avon                                                50.40      50.51*  3   6   
     1) Shilpa Donde 12                 2) Carly Carpino 10               
     3) Gina Lindley 9                  4) Riley Abate 10                 
     5) Aiyssa Crawford 9               6)                                
  4 East Haven                                          50.84      50.94   3   5   
     1) Annie Coleman 12                2) Hailey Onorato 12              
     3) Emily Maffeo 12                 4) Megan Kikosicki 12             
     5) Haley Montesanto 10             6)                                
  5 Fitch                                               51.16      51.15   3   4   
     1) Madison Powe 10                 2) Brianna Robinson 12            
     3) Lily Johnson 10                 4) Jenna Bendfeldt 11             
     5) Denise Strong 11                6) Delainy Oliver 10              
  6 Bethel                                              51.84      51.70   2   3   
     1) Destiny Howell 12               2) Amanda Deming 12               
     3) Hannah Kelm 11                  4) Amanda Weiner 10               
     5) Alyssa Furtado 10               6) Kaylen Luu 11                  
     7) Gia Antolini 10                 8)                                
  7 Hillhouse                                           51.99      51.94   2   2   
     1) Ayesha Nelson 9                 2) Jalynn Washington 10           
     3) Jada Boyd 9                     4) Kristen Washington 10          
  8 Sacred Heart Academy                                51.49      52.00   3   1   
     1) Haley Bothwell 10               2) Kaleigh Putnam 12              
     3) Sarah Jacobson 12               4) Jenna Jackson 12               
     5) Abigail Roth 12                 6)                                
  9 Branford                                            51.34      52.14   3 
     1) Amanda Acquarulo 11             2) Etta Hanlon 12                 
     3) Liante Claude 9                 4) Gerling Daniels 12             
     5) Taylor Brown 10                 6) Bridget Wirtz 10               
 10 Sheehan                                             53.05      52.23   2 
     1) Jenna Ollodart 12               2) Maddie Burns 12                
     3) Rachel Passaro 12               4) Rayna Esch 9                   
     5) Chyanne Pelkey 10               6) Nikki Santillo 10              
     7) Julia Mansfield 9               8) Kyra Connolly 9                
 11 East Lyme                                           52.62      52.96   2 
     1) Jnaya Kelly 9                   2) Claire Mason 10                
     3) katie Christiansen 12           4) Ane Quevreaux 12               
     5) Alexis Burgess 10               6) Lindsey Kollmer 10             
 12 Woodstock Academy                                   52.84      53.37   2 
     1) Madelyn Grube 9                 2) Ashleigh Angle 9               
     3) Ivy Gelhaus 9                   4) Kennedy Davignon 10            
     5) Kiarra Ballou 11                6) Abigail Lefemine 10            
     7) Kelly Trivella 11               8)                                
 13 Fermi                                               54.87      53.94   1 
     1) Olivia Keane 12                 2) Taylor Reedy 11                
     3) Camille Balucki 11              4) Avery Ketchale 12              
 14 Rockville                                           54.24      54.14   1 
     1) Emma Bardon 10                  2) Brianna Gerber 10              
     3) Destiny Perez 10                4) Hannah Sullivan 10             
     5) Bridget Beahn 10                6)                                
 15 New Fairfield                                       53.65      54.27   2 
     1) Kelly LaRegina 11               2) Vanessa Riccardi 9             
     3) Kaitlyn Evans 10                4) Megan Stroh 10                 
     5) Melissa Evans 10                6)                                
 16 Ledyard                                             54.82      54.42   1 
     1) Alexis Bickham 12               2) Sanai Carter 11                
     3) Isabelle Mercer 11              4) Aiyahny Richardson 11          
     5) Shelby Olsen 10                 6) Emily Hopkins 10               
     7) Shannon Torres 11               8) Ally Van Volkenburg 9          
 17 Watertown                                           54.64      54.43   1 
     1) Brianna Nolan 10                2) Juliana Longo 12               
     3) Katrina Pruitt 10               4) Meadow Mancini 9               
     5) Kelsey DeJesus 9                6) Emily Gursky 9                 
     7) Victoria Redzep 10              8) Sophia Shea 10                 
 18 Rham                                                53.80      54.85   2 
     1) Zoe Lachut                      2) Sydney D'Amaddio 9             
     3) Jenna Bator                     4) Olivia Folkes 11               
     5) Bridget Lalonde 9               6)                                
 19 Bacon Academy                                       53.54      57.22   2 
     1) Jomila Schand-Harris 10         2) Sarah Eslami 9                 
     3) Maile Blumberger 9              4) Skylar Cuppett 10              
     5) Nicole lizotte 10               6) Torrie Fitzpatrick 9           
 -- Nonnewaug                                           51.23        DNS   3 
     1) Rachel Larkin 12                2) Christina Sordi 11             
     3) Mackenzie Lautenschlager 11     4) Azria Malloy 9                 
     5) Alexa Spain 10                  6)                                
 -- Brookfield                                          54.65        SCR     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.44  6/3/2014    Windsor, Windsor                          
                         T Epps, S Robinson, A McDonald, S Hinds           
Open Qualify: * 4:08.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:08.40    4:08.64   2  10   
     1) Isabela Blackwell 12            2) Anne Cunningham 11             
     3) Johannah Litchfield 11          4) Emily Wielk 12                 
     5) Megan Cunneen 10                6) Tessa Molly 10                 
     7) Kaleigh Putnam 12               8) Caroline Bacchiocchi 11        
  2 Joel Barlow                                       4:11.51    4:10.86   2   8   
     1) Amelia Blackwell 10             2) Alyson Tomaszewski 10          
     3) Hannah Ceva 9                   4) Grace Blackwell 12             
     5) Charlotte Leibell 10            6) Kailey Lauter 10               
  3 Sheehan                                           4:13.11    4:11.80   2   6   
     1) Maddie Burns 12                 2) Rayna Esch 9                   
     3) Julia Mansfield 9               4) Maya Shoshani 11               
     5) Nikki Santillo 10               6) Kyra Connolly 9                
     7) Christine Thorp 10              8)                                
  4 East Lyme                                         4:12.32    4:13.67   2   5   
     1) Claire Mason 10                 2) Ane Quevreaux 12               
     3) Cassidy Abdeen 12               4) Haley Ashton 12                
     5) Alicia Lan 10                   6) katie Christiansen 12          
     7) Lindsey Kollmer 10              8) Kirsten Thompson 12            
  5 New Fairfield                                     4:14.19    4:14.39   2   4   
     1) Megan Stroh 10                  2) Vanessa Riccardi 9             
     3) Kelly LaRegina 11               4) Melissa Evans 10               
     5) Elena Ariola 9                  6)                                
  6 Avon                                              4:19.58    4:15.39   1   3   
     1) Anya Ek 10                      2) Aiyssa Crawford 9              
     3) Shilpa Donde 12                 4) Carly Regalado 12              
     5) Gina Lindley 9                  6) Kaleigh Sherman 12             
     7) Riley Abate 10                  8) Carly Carpino 10               
  7 Branford                                          4:15.97    4:15.45   2   2   
     1) Liante Claude 9                 2) Claira Janover 12              
     3) Cyrene Nicholas 12              4) Isabel Bysiewicz 12            
     5) Gerling Daniels 12              6)                                
  8 Bethel                                            4:10.46    4:17.18   2   1   
     1) Brittany Roach 10               2) Stephanie Polistena 11         
     3) Hannah Kelm 11                  4) Amanda Weiner 10               
     5) Savannah Giordano 9             6) Amanda Deming 12               
     7) Hanna Sato 12                   8) Sarah Mello 11                 
  9 East Haven                                        4:19.68    4:22.04   1 
     1) Emily Maffeo 12                 2) Haley Montesanto 10            
     3) Katie Maffeo 10                 4) Paige Maffeo 9                 
     5) Molly Mazzucco 10               6) Jazlynn Toussaint 9            
 10 Brookfield                                        4:19.47    4:23.40   2 
     1) Madeline Walker 12              2) Taryn Terracino 9              
     3) Sabrina Aponte 10               4) Allison Abramski 12            
     5) Adrienne Miller 10              6) Natalie White 10               
 11 Berlin                                            4:28.70    4:24.68   1 
     1) Madison Monroe 9                2) Alexa Monroe 9                 
     3) Nicole Flaherty 12              4) Maxine Muscatello 9            
     5) Madison Marolda 10              6)                                
 12 Ledyard                                           4:29.14    4:27.38   1 
     1) Megan Brawner 12                2) Isabelle Mercer 11             
     3) Alexis Bickham 12               4) Kayla Kassim 11                
     5) Claudia Jackson 11              6) Emily Hopkins 10               
     7) Julia Paul 10                   8)                                
 13 Nonnewaug                                         4:28.82    4:31.90   1 
     1) Jacquelin Berger 9              2) Claire Scherf 12               
     3) Brooke Andrew 9                 4) Mackenzie Lautenschlager 11    
 14 Rham                                              4:23.87    4:33.01   1 
     1) Cassandra Michaud               2) Caleigh O'Connor 11            
     3) Libby Walker 10                 4) Colleen McCormack 11           
     5) Olivia Folkes 11                6) Jenna Bator                    
     7) Zoe Lachut                      8)                                
 15 Fermi                                             4:21.04    4:33.16   1 
     1) Olivia Keane 12                 2) Sydney Nash 10                 
     3) Ashley Haluch 11                4) Avery Ketchale 12              
 16 Watertown                                         4:28.75    4:35.02   1 
     1) Abby Baker 9                    2) Emily Gursky 9                 
     3) Sophia Shea 10                  4) Meadow Mancini 9               
     5) Bethany Ottowitz 10             6) Victoria Redzep 10             
     7) Diana Ghisa 10                  8) Sabrina Viera 11               
 -- Woodstock Academy                                 4:23.24        SCR     
 -- Fitch                                             4:22.04        SCR     
 -- Lauralton Hall                                    4:28.99        SCR     
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:34.66  5/29/2013   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         W Curtis, K Davis, S Curtis, J McDaniel           
Open Qualify: * 9:48.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nonnewaug                                         9:53.63    9:57.62   2  10   
     1) Brooke Andrew 9                 2) Sarah Woodward 11              
     3) Jacquelin Berger 9              4) Mary Bibbey 10                 
     5) Emily Wingard 11                6) Claire Scherf 12               
  2 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:19.40   10:09.85   2   8   
     1) Isabela Blackwell 12            2) Emily Wielk 12                 
     3) Caroline Berberian 11           4) Anne Cunningham 11             
     5) Maddy Hekler 11                 6) Madeline Guth 10               
  3 Brookfield                                       10:25.46   10:21.06   2   6   
     1) Juliet Bussell 9                2) Sarah Lyon 12                  
     3) Adrienne Miller 10              4) Taryn Terracino 9              
     5) Madeline Walker 12              6) Claire Lennon 9                
  4 Avon                                             10:36.25   10:22.18   2   5   
     1) Madison Sides 11                2) Ashley Martin 10               
     3) Chrstina Martin 11              4) Ryley Higgins 12               
  5 East Lyme                                        10:28.61   10:22.51   2   4   
     1) Cassidy Abdeen 12               2) Phoebe Provencher 9            
     3) Lillian Whittacker 11           4) Kirsten Thompson 12            
     5) Lindsey Kollmer 10              6) Claire Mason 10                
     7) Serena Valentin 12              8) Alicia Lan 10                  
  6 Rham                                             10:22.70   10:25.64   2   3   
     1) Libby Walker 10                 2) Caleigh O'Connor 11            
     3) Brooke Almeida 9                4) Colleen McCormack 11           
     5) Olivia Folkes 11                6) Cassandra Michaud              
  7 Lauralton Hall                                   10:58.24   10:35.62   1   2   
     1) Catherine Dobensky 12           2) Abigail Baisley 9              
     3) Rachel Wywoda 9                 4) Lily Wald 10                   
     5) Sydney Osborne 10               6) Alana Masciana 12              
     7) Hannah Haynes 11                8)                                
  8 New Fairfield                                    10:38.50   10:37.05   2   1   
     1) Elena Ariola 9                  2) Vanessa Riccardi 9             
     3) Kayla Cohen 9                   4) Melissa Evans 10               
     5) Anthony Golino 9                6)                                
  9 Berlin                                           10:28.69   10:40.23   2 
     1) Madison Monroe 9                2) Lisa Grieco 11                 
     3) Natalie Couceiro 10             4) Alexa Monroe 9                 
     5) Madison Marolda 10              6) Samantha Bengiovanni 11        
 10 Bethel                                           10:31.07   10:40.66   2 
     1) Hanna Sato 12                   2) McKenna Leaden 12              
     3) Savannah Giordano 9             4) Alexandra DeLuca 12            
     5) Anna Hebert 10                  6) Sarah Mello 11                 
     7) Maura Leaden 12                 8) Arielle Rosenthal 11           
 11 Rockville                                        10:53.14   10:41.00   1 
     1) Laura Dawson 11                 2) Kyleigh Percy 9                
     3) Gracie Schauster 10             4) Megan Hasty 11                 
     5) Kelly Collopy 10                6)                                
 12 Woodstock Academy                                10:55.24   10:51.09   1 
     1) Jessie Semancik 11              2) Aria Gianfriddo 9              
     3) Stasia Czernicki 9              4) Shai-Lin Gothreau 11           
     5) Sylvia Lawrence 11              6) Julia Roemer 11                
     7) Ivy Gelhaus 9                   8)                                
 13 Jonathan Law                                     10:38.62   10:52.55   2 
     1) Kailee Frank 12                 2) Grace Wootton 9                
     3) Lauren Paredes 11               4) Madison Jennings 9             
     5) Rhea Grant 10                   6) Samantha Franzman 9            
     7) Bella Carroll 9                 8)                                
 14 Fermi                                            10:51.07   11:02.05   1 
     1) Sydney Nash 10                  2) Ashley Haluch 11               
     3) Mary Kate Pestana 11            4) Avery Ketchale 12              
 15 Watertown                                        10:58.24   11:02.99   1 
     1) Bethany Ottowitz 10             2) Alesandria Battaglino 10       
     3) Diana Ghisa 10                  4) Sophia Guerrera 11             
     5) Julia Locke 12                  6) Meadow Mancini 9               
     7) Abby Baker 9                    8) Sabrina Viera 11               
 16 Ledyard                                          10:58.24   11:11.81   1 
     1) Kayla Kassim 11                 2) Alex Houdeshell 11             
     3) Julia Paul 10                   4) Destiny Kuss 12                
     5) Anna Lindh 11                   6) Savannah Houdeshell 9          
 17 Foran                                            10:45.24   11:21.84   1 
     1) Kiersten Connor 10              2) Margaret Cummings 9            
     3) Samantha Inthapanhya 9          4) Emma Cote 9                    
     5) Elizabeth Galaburri 11          6) Arianna Chen 10                
 18 Stratford                                        11:07.12   11:25.87   1 
     1) Isabella Moshier 10             2) Amanda Pale 11                 
     3) Karli Flores 9                  4) Aoife Smith 10                 
     5) Belita Dos santos 10            6) Kirsten Adams 11               
 19 Joel Barlow                                      11:04.24   11:31.86   1 
     1) Anna Speck 9                    2) Jessica Matsuoka 11            
     3) Samantha Katzmann 9             4) Lizzie West 12                 
     5) Amelia Blackwell 10             6) Kacey O'Connor 11              
 20 Fitch                                            11:06.14   11:43.21   1 
     1) Kathryn Potter 12               2) Madelyn Ellis 9                
     3) Julia Adrian 9                  4) Catherine Albo 11              
     5) Alicia Moroyoqui 12             6) Habeeba Kamel 10               
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-06  2000        Janel Kozlowski, Woodstock Academy          
Open Qualify: *  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydnee Spruill            12 Fitch                5-04.00    5-02.00*  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kathryn Kelly             11 Lauralton HA         5-00.00    5-00.00    7   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mae Mathews               11 Nonnewaug            5-02.00    5-00.00    7   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Patricia Mroczkowski       9 Berlin               5-05.00   J5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Abigail Roth              12 Sacred Heart         5-00.00   J5-00.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lauren Kovacs             10 Brookfield           5-02.00   J5-00.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO    O 
  7 Ashlynn Cook              12 Torrington           5-01.00    4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Amanda Acquarulo          11 Branford             5-00.00   J4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Amanda Slesinski          11 Lauralton HA         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Sarah Houde               11 Sheehan              4-08.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Georgia Parsons           10 East Lyme            4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Aigneis Frey              12 Lauralton HA         4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 11 Molly Mazzucco            10 East Haven           4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Sophia Shea               10 Watertown            4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Kyra Connolly              9 Sheehan              4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Abigail Atkinson          12 Branford             4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Bridget Beahn             10 Rockville            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lindsey Montminy          10 Rockville            5-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lindsey O'Dea             10 Woodstock AC         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Paige Mantzaris           10 Sheehan              4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Elisa Tolentino           10 Sheehan              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Casey Szeligowski         11 Sacred Heart         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kyleigh Dumas             12 Joel Barlow          4-08.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-00  6/1/2009    Valerie Milici, Branford                    
Open Qualify: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyleigh Dumas             12 Joel Barlow         11-06.00   10-06.00*  10   
     10-06 11-03 
         O   XXX 
  2 Kate DiBella              11 Joel Barlow          8-06.00    9-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Stephanie Phoenix         10 Sheehan              8-00.00   J9-00.00    5.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bridget Wirtz             10 Branford             9-06.00   J9-00.00    5.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Audrey Worth              10 AVON                 8-08.00   J9-00.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Taylor Brown              10 Branford             9-00.00    8-06.00    2.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Allison Kelleher          12 Woodstock AC         8-06.00    8-06.00    2.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Sarah Mello               11 Bethel               8-00.00   J8-06.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Claudia Jackson           11 Ledyard              9-00.00   J8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sarah Barrett             12 Foran                8-00.00   J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Poorva Deshpande          12 East Lyme            8-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Kailee Sheehy             11 Sheehan              8-06.00    8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Emma Zorda                12 Fermi                8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Anneliese Lapides         12 East Lyme            8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Sarah Lyon                12 Brookfield           8-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 16 Kelsey DeJesus             9 Watertown            8-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Natalie White             10 Brookfield           8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kelly Fletcher            12 Fermi                8-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Sydney Marquardt          10 East Haven           8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-10.25  1994        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                 
Open Qualify: *    16-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Olivia Steiner            11 Jonathan Law        17-02.00   17-02.75*  NWI  10   
     15-11(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 17-01(NWI)
  2 Kristen Washington        10 Hillhouse           17-00.50   16-03.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      15-10(NWI) 16-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-11.25(NWI)
  3 Carly Carpino             10 AVON                17-05.00  J16-03.00   NWI   6   
     15-01.50(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) FOUL      15-07(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Ryana Kelsey              11 Fitch               15-09.00   16-02.50   NWI   5   
     13-06(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
  5 Alexa Spain               10 Nonnewaug           15-11.00   15-11.00   NWI   4   
     15-03(NWI) FOUL      15-10(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
  6 Isabelle Riker            10 East Lyme           16-04.50   15-10.00   NWI   3   
     12-06(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
  7 Hannah Schulz             11 Berlin              16-05.50   15-09.75   NWI   2   
     14-01.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI)
  8 Jordan Chicoski           11 Bacon Academ        15-07.50   15-09.50   NWI   1   
     13-06.75(NWI) FOUL      15-09.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
  9 Elizabeth Garlock          9 Platt               15-07.00   15-09.25   NWI 
     15-09.25(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Juliana Longo             12 Watertown           16-09.75   15-08.50   NWI 
     15-05(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)           
 11 Sydney Marquardt          10 East Haven          14-10.00   15-08.00   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI)         
 12 Madison Powe              10 Fitch               16-11.00   15-07.50   NWI 
     15-07.50(NWI) FOUL      14-04(NWI)         
 13 Hannah Kelm               11 Bethel              16-04.00  J15-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-07.50(NWI)           
 14 Etta Hanlon               12 Branford            16-02.75   15-06.25   NWI 
     15-06.25(NWI) 15-04(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Emily Devorsetz            9 Brookfield          15-02.50  J15-06.25   NWI 
     15-06.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI)         
 16 Jennifer Rita             10 Platt               15-03.00   15-06.00   NWI 
     14-10.25(NWI) 15-06(NWI)               
 17 Elisa Tolentino           10 Sheehan             15-07.50   15-03.75   NWI 
     14-07.75(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) FOUL              
 18 Hannah Sullivan           10 Rockville           15-05.75   15-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-03.50(NWI)         
 19 Katie Solinsky             9 East Lyme           15-07.00   15-00.25   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI)           
 20 Sanai Carter              11 Ledyard             15-05.00   15-00.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 14-01(NWI)         
 21 Brittany Roach            10 Bethel              15-03.00  J15-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-00(NWI) FOUL              
 22 Aigneis Frey              12 Lauralton HA        15-01.00   14-10.50   NWI 
     14-10.50(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 13-06.75(NWI)         
 23 Isabel Bysiewicz          12 Branford            15-00.00   14-10.00   NWI 
     14-10(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI)         
 24 Hayley Dougela            10 AVON                14-10.00   14-07.50   NWI 
     13-10.50(NWI) FOUL      14-07.50(NWI)         
 25 Elizabeth Galaburri       11 Foran               15-04.00   14-06.50   NWI 
     14-06.50(NWI) 14-00(NWI) FOUL                
 26 Lydia Masala               9 Bullard Have        15-04.00   14-00.00   NWI 
     12-11(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)         
 -- Kelsey DeJesus             9 Watertown           15-04.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Alexis Burgess            10 East Lyme           16-06.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-11.75  6/2/2015    Kenya Warner, Windsor                    
Open Qualify: *    34-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Claira Janover            12 Branford            34-11.50   35-05.00*  NWI  10   
     FOUL      33-05(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI)
  2 Kathryn Kelly             11 Lauralton HA        33-01.00   35-04.50*  NWI   8   
     33-03(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI)
  3 Mae Mathews               11 Nonnewaug           33-04.50   34-07.25   NWI   6   
     33-03.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 33-06.75(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Christina Sordi           11 Nonnewaug           34-01.75   34-02.50   NWI   5   
     32-06.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI) 32-00(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 32-00.25(NWI)
  5 Ryana Kelsey              11 Fitch               33-09.00   34-01.00   NWI   4   
     FOUL      32-08(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 32-02(NWI)
  6 Melanie Coleman           11 Jonathan Law        34-01.00   33-10.25   NWI   3   
     32-03.50(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 33-10.25(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI)
  7 Alexandra DeLuca          12 Bethel              33-07.00   33-06.00   NWI   2   
     33-06(NWI) 31-04(NWI) 32-06.75(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) 31-06(NWI)
  8 Rachel Passaro            12 Sheehan             32-03.00   32-08.75   NWI   1   
     FOUL      32-08.75(NWI) 30-04.25(NWI) 29-02(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI)
  9 Kelsey DeJesus             9 Watertown           32-09.00   32-08.25   NWI 
     30-05.50(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI) FOUL      32-08.25(NWI)
 10 Ann Vigil                 12 Bacon Academ        32-07.00   32-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      32-03(NWI) 32-02(NWI)           
 11 Carly Carpino             10 AVON                34-03.00   32-02.50   NWI 
     32-02.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 Aigneis Frey              12 Lauralton HA        32-03.00   31-04.75   NWI 
     28-07.25(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 31-04.75(NWI)           
 13 Amanda Deming             12 Bethel              32-09.50   31-03.00   NWI 
     31-03(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 30-09(NWI)           
 14 Kristen Washington        10 Hillhouse           32-00.00  J31-03.00   NWI 
     31-03(NWI) FOUL      27-07.50(NWI)           
 15 Katie Solinsky             9 East Lyme           32-09.50   29-10.00   NWI 
     29-10(NWI) PASS      PASS                
 16 Olivia Franco             11 Sacred Heart        32-00.00   29-08.00   NWI 
     29-04.50(NWI) 29-05.50(NWI) 29-08(NWI)           
 -- Jordan Chicoski           11 Bacon Academ        32-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Alexis Burgess            10 East Lyme           34-05.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-08  2002        Margo Angelopoulos, North Haven             
Open Qualify: * 35-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauryn Gause              11 Brookfield          36-08.50   37-04.75*  10   
      35-11  36-09.50  37-04.75  35-04.50  34-10.50  36-04.25
  2 Teaira Edwards            11 Hillhouse           36-08.00   34-06.25    8   
      33-01  34-01  FOUL  34-06.25  32-06  FOUL
  3 Ann Vigil                 12 Bacon Academ        33-08.00   33-08.00    6   
      32-02.50  32-00  32-02  33-08  33-06.50  FOUL
  4 Alexia Fox                10 Torrington          32-09.00   32-11.25    5   
      32-03  FOUL  32-05  28-06  32-11.25  31-06.75
  5 Camille Balucki           11 Fermi               35-01.00   32-07.00    4   
      32-07  32-01.50  32-02  29-00.50  29-11  FOUL
  6 Kaylani Inman-Johnson     11 Platt               35-04.50   32-04.50    3   
      32-04.50  32-02.25  31-09.50  30-08  31-03.50  31-08
  7 Zinnia Hall               11 Foran               31-02.00   32-01.00    2   
      30-07  31-03.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32-01
  8 Keala Hoff                11 Jonathan Law        33-04.00   31-10.00    1   
      26-06.50  27-07  31-00  29-09.75  30-11  31-10
  9 Kristen Foster            12 East Lyme           32-08.50   31-05.00  
      31-05  31-05  31-01  31-02.25  29-08.50  30-01
 10 Allyn Petrillo            11 Sheehan             30-05.00   30-11.00  
      30-08  30-11  28-08         
 11 Kara Heilemann            12 Woodstock AC        32-11.50   30-09.25  
      30-09.25  30-01.75  30-09         
 12 Beslen Childers           10 Sheehan             32-01.00   29-10.50  
      29-00.50  FOUL  29-10.50         
 13 Kiara Lopez               10 Platt               30-10.00   29-06.75  
      29-06.75  28-10  29-04         
 14 Erin Mingey               11 Brookfield          30-08.00   29-05.00  
      29-05  28-09.50  28-07.75         
 15 Jamie Foster              10 East Lyme           30-09.00   29-03.75  
      28-00  29-03.75  29-01         
 16 Grace Ladoja              11 Ledyard             31-03.00   29-03.00  
      28-00.75  28-00.25  29-03           
 17 Zoe DeFalco                9 Sacred Heart        31-01.00   28-11.50  
      28-11.50  25-07.25  28-05.50         
 18 Jordan Wingate            12 RHAM                31-06.00   28-10.50  
      28-10.50  FOUL  27-08.50         
 19 Chelsea Wise              10 Woodstock AC        30-00.00   28-00.25  
      25-04  28-00.25  24-10         
 20 Sasha Salan               11 East Lyme           30-10.50   27-07.75  
      27-07.75  FOUL  27-02         
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 129-02  5/31/2012   Kylie Fustini, Ledyard                     
Open Qualify: * 105-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kara Heilemann            12 Woodstock AC          123-09     121-01*  10   
      117-09  121-01  119-03  114-02  107-03  113-01
  2 Caitlyn Cornish           12 Torrington            113-00     104-09    8   
      100-02  FOUL  97-06  104-09  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ann Vigil                 12 Bacon Academ          107-10     103-01    6   
      103-01  FOUL  99-09  95-08  99-11  FOUL
  4 Shawna Winters            10 Jonathan Law           99-11    J103-01    5   
      96-10  99-08  FOUL  99-06  103-01  94-09
  5 Jamie Foster              10 East Lyme              87-06      94-10    4   
      94-10  FOUL  86-04  88-09  92-05  91-09
  6 Mae Mathews               11 Nonnewaug              90-06      93-06    3   
      83-05  FOUL  85-07  74-04  91-09  93-06
  7 Amanda Brown              10 Sheehan                92-05      92-04    2   
      FOUL  91-05  FOUL  FOUL  92-04  92-00
  8 Emily Conticello          12 Berlin                 95-10      89-06    1   
      84-07  76-03  89-06  FOUL  84-08  FOUL
  9 Sasha Salan               11 East Lyme              91-04      89-01  
      84-09  86-01  FOUL  75-07  89-01  FOUL
 10 Megan Doheny              12 East Haven             92-09      85-02  
      84-09  71-10  85-02         
 11 Cheran Rush               12 Platt                  86-03      85-01  
      85-01  83-03  73-09         
 12 Sophie Fenn               10 Nonnewaug              88-11      83-08  
      83-08  80-10  FOUL         
 13 Jenna McCarthy            10 Sheehan                97-03      83-02  
      81-09  FOUL  83-02         
 14 Erin Mingey               11 Brookfield             91-01      81-07  
      79-01  FOUL  81-07           
 15 Jordan Wingate            12 RHAM                88-11.50      80-00  
      FOUL  74-01  80-00         
 16 Emily Deptula              9 Watertown              87-10      78-03  
      FOUL  77-09  78-03         
 17 Zoe DeFalco                9 Sacred Heart           95-00      76-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  76-09         
 18 Zinnia Hall               11 Foran                  91-00      74-01  
      74-01  FOUL  70-04         
 19 Teaira Edwards            11 Hillhouse              85-05      64-04  
      64-04  59-07  FOUL         
 -- Margaret Collison         10 Sacred Heart           98-05       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ashley Sandoval           12 Sheehan                88-08       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Moriya Phillips           11 Ledyard                85-07        DNS  
 -- Destiny Douglas           12 Bassick                93-00        DNS  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 134-09  2006        Bonnie Killis, RHAM                        
Open Qualify: * 113-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Sherman           12 AVON                  125-02     127-11*  10   
      125-03  126-09  127-11  95-05  118-00  FOUL
  2 Nina D'Amato              11 Berlin                110-00     114-01*   8   
      107-02  114-01  107-02  100-10  104-05  109-09
  3 Allyn Petrillo            11 Sheehan                97-08     105-04    6   
      96-07  101-07  104-02  98-03  105-04  98-00
  4 Keira Integlia            11 Branford              105-05     104-10    5   
      94-00  104-10  100-00  96-02  95-07  100-01
  5 Zinnia Hall               11 Foran                  96-04     103-11    4   
      77-11  97-08  103-11  96-09  103-03  95-03
  6 Brianna Colvin            12 Platt                 114-09      95-08    3   
      FOUL  90-01  92-06  95-08  88-04  86-02
  7 Kiersten Bjork            11 Branford               99-10      95-05    2   
      90-04  82-11  95-05  89-04  80-09  79-11
  8 Olivia Hyun               11 AVON                   90-05      94-08    1   
      FOUL  94-08  91-02  90-04  85-06  81-00
  9 Megan Doheny              12 East Haven            103-01      93-09  
      92-07  90-05  FOUL  93-09  92-09  90-04
 10 Kiara Lopez               10 Platt                 107-00      92-01  
      FOUL  92-01  89-08         
 11 Taylor Andrzejewski        9 Sacred Heart           92-04      91-08  
      91-08  80-04  82-02           
 12 Rachel Lasaracina         11 Bacon Academ           95-00      90-09  
      90-09  87-01  85-00           
 13 Sydney Masna              11 RHAM                   99-09      89-11  
      89-11  81-04  FOUL           
 14 Kristen Foster            12 East Lyme              98-08      89-02  
      86-05  89-02  87-06           
 15 Kelly Trivella            11 Woodstock AC           97-05      88-01  
      85-05  88-01  86-01           
 16 Caitlyn Cornish           12 Torrington             91-03      87-05  
      87-05  83-11  FOUL           
 17 Madison Nadolny           12 Watertown              93-04      85-02  
      77-06  82-02  85-02           
 17 Jamie Foster              10 East Lyme              93-04      85-02  
      77-06  82-02  85-02           
 19 Jackie Simington           9 Platt                  91-05      84-10  
      FOUL  84-10  84-00           
 20 Jordan Wingate            12 RHAM                   94-10      84-06  
      84-06  79-04  76-07           
 21 Summer Onorato            10 East Haven             91-01      74-10  
      70-10  74-10  64-03           
 -- Kyleigh Dumas             12 Joel Barlow           104-00        DNS  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.57  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
Open Qualify: * 11.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Coyle               12 Windsor                10.95    * 10.81q  1.9  6 
  2 Kyshawn Bonner            12 Windsor                10.81    * 10.91q  1.7  7 
  3 Rajae Maxwell             11 Bulkeley               10.97    * 10.94q  1.5  5 
  4 Nija Williams             12 Cheney Tech            11.14      11.32q  1.3  3 
  5 Elisee Ngbo               12 Bunnell                11.35      11.38q  1.7  7 
  6 Trevor Gagnon             12 Berlin                 11.34      11.40q  1.5  5 
  6 Jay Donaldson             10 East Haven             11.23      11.40q  0.9  2 
  8 Darius Wise               12 Hillhouse              11.33      11.41q  1.3  3 
  9 Eric Foster               11 Windsor                11.54     J11.41   3.2  1  Delta +0.001
 10 Alex Pratcher             10 Jonathan Law           11.27      11.46   0.9  2 
 11 Andrew Blackmore          12 AVON                   11.66      11.47   3.2  1 
 12 Keiano Ruth               11 Bulkeley               11.24      11.49   3.2  1 
 13 Elijah Henry              10 Bunnell                11.54      11.56   3.2  1 
 14 Allen McDonald            11 Fermi                  11.74      11.58   1.7  7 
 14 Anthony Labozzo           11 Foran                  11.54      11.58   0.9  2 
 16 Tah-Jee Holley            11 Windsor                11.74      11.64   1.5  5 
 17 Chris Lapierre            12 Berlin                 11.47      11.67   1.3  4 
 17 Corey Sondak              10 Guilford               11.34      11.67   1.9  6 
 19 Nick Ferrara              12 Jonathan Law           11.74      11.68   1.3  4 
 20 Brian Daley               10 North Haven            11.74      11.69   1.5  5 
 21 Richard Repetsky          12 Foran                  11.84      11.72   3.2  1 
 21 Adrian L Albo             10 Fitch                  11.54      11.72   1.3  3 
 23 Tyler Bolden              11 Bacon Academ           11.61      11.73   1.5  5 
 24 Mike Sanon                12 Norwich Tech           11.24      11.78   3.2  1 
 24 Raymond Gaines            12 Joel Barlow            11.74      11.78   0.9  2 
 26 Brandon Forbes            12 Lyman Hall             11.64      11.82   1.3  3 
 27 Jordan Ingram             10 East Haven             11.74      11.85   1.3  3 
 27 Preston Minor             12 Norwich Tech           11.44      11.85   1.5  5 
 29 Renaldo Erskin            12 Bassick                11.64      11.86   1.3  4 
 30 Jordan Harris             11 Windsor                11.84      11.91   0.9  2 
 30 Malik Thomas               9 New Fairfiel           11.66      11.91   0.9  2 
 32 Christopher Aponte        12 Bethel                 11.84      11.92   3.2  1 
 32 Randy McFarline           10 Lyman Hall             11.54      11.92   0.9  2 
 34 Michael Plaskon            9 Jonathan Law           11.74      11.93   1.7  7 
 35 Evan Meyer                10 Foran                  11.64      11.94   1.7  7 
 35 Khalil Sokunle            11 Stratford              11.74      11.94   1.3  4 
 35 Devon Fisher              11 E.O. Smith             11.64      11.94   3.2  1 
 38 Diondre Roberts           12 Cheney Tech            11.14      11.95   1.3  4 
 38 Joseph Mugford            11 Jonathan Law           11.64      11.95   1.7  7 
 40 McClay Marshall           11 East Haven             11.44      12.03   1.9  6 
 41 Jacob Talbot              10 Ellis Tech             11.54      12.12   1.3  3 
 41 Raymond Sanderson         11 Windsor                11.64      12.12   1.9  6 
 41 Dalton Mongeau            11 Ellis Tech             11.74      12.12   1.9  6 
 44 Jacob Fortin              12 Bacon Academ           11.74      12.22   1.9  6 
 -- Gabriel Elliott           12 Windsor                11.34        DNS   1.3  4 
 -- Michael Mahon             12 Windsor                11.34        DNS   1.7  7 
 -- Domonick Phengkaen        11 Torrington             11.54        DNS   1.3  4 
 -- Jacob Sulik               12 Norwich Tech           11.74        DNS   1.3  3 
 -- Christopher McLean        10 Windsor                11.64        DNS   1.5  5 
 -- Jason Pinnock             11 Windsor                11.64        DNS   0.9  2 
 -- Liam McCarthy             11 East Lyme              11.64        DNS   1.9  6 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.57  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
Open Qualify: * 11.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Coyle               12 Windsor                10.81      10.78*  1.8  10   
  2 Kyshawn Bonner            12 Windsor                10.91      10.81*  1.8   8   
  3 Rajae Maxwell             11 Bulkeley               10.94      11.05*  1.8   6   
  4 Nija Williams             12 Cheney Tech            11.32      11.31   1.8   5   
  5 Jay Donaldson             10 East Haven             11.40      11.35   1.8   4   
  6 Darius Wise               12 Hillhouse              11.41      11.40   1.8   3   
  7 Trevor Gagnon             12 Berlin                 11.40      11.52   1.8   2   
  8 Elisee Ngbo               12 Bunnell                11.38      11.54   1.8   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.34  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
Open Qualify: * 22.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Tyler Coyle               12 Windsor                22.22      21.92   2.5  6  10   
  2 Kyshawn Bonner            12 Windsor                22.06      21.99   2.5  6   8   
  3 Timothy Epps              12 Windsor                22.45      22.58   2.5  6   6   
  4 Tyreise Swain Jr.         11 Hillhouse              22.59      22.71   2.5  6   5   
  5 Jay Donaldson             10 East Haven             22.94      23.12   2.5  6   4   
  6 Alex Pratcher             10 Jonathan Law           23.22      23.17   1.4  5   3   
  7 Jordan Lembo-Frey         11 Guilford               22.44      23.23   2.5  6   1.50 Dead Heat
  7 Tavaughn Porter           12 Bulkeley               23.35      23.23   1.4  5   1.50 Dead Heat
  9 Trevor Gagnon             12 Berlin                 23.38      23.25   1.4  5 
 10 Eric Foster               11 Windsor                23.24      23.34   1.4  5 
 11 Elijah Henry              10 Bunnell                23.04      23.42   1.4  5 
 12 Garrett Pates             12 East Haven             23.54      23.58   1.5  4 
 13 Antoine Merritt           11 Hillhouse              22.97      23.61   1.4  5 
 14 Khalil Sokunle            11 Stratford              24.14      23.65   1.8  2 
 15 Raymond Gaines            12 Joel Barlow            23.74      23.77   1.5  4 
 16 Domonick Phengkaen        11 Torrington             24.04      23.80   1.5  3 
 17 Jordan Harris             11 Windsor                24.24      23.83   1.8  2 
 18 Brandon Forbes            12 Lyman Hall             23.44      23.94   1.4  5 
 19 Reul Lewis                12 Platt Tech             24.34      23.96   2.5  1 
 20 Chris Lapierre            12 Berlin                 23.71      24.04   1.5  4 
 21 Renaldo Erskin            12 Bassick                23.74      24.07   1.5  3 
 22 McClay Marshall           11 East Haven             23.54      24.11   1.4  5 
 23 Randy McFarline           10 Lyman Hall             23.77      24.24   1.5  3 
 24 Malik Thomas               9 New Fairfiel           23.59      24.27   1.5  4 
 25 Christopher Dickey        12 Hillhouse              24.30      24.35   2.5  1 
 26 Luis Xavier Ramos          9 E.O. Smith             22.84      24.41   2.5  6 
 27 Zachary Lopes             10 E.O. Smith             23.84      24.43   1.5  3 
 28 Adrian L Albo             10 Fitch                  23.97      24.45   1.5  3 
 29 Jordan Ingram             10 East Haven             24.24      24.47   1.8  2 
 30 Marshall Borrus           12 Branford               24.14      24.48   1.8  2 
 31 Christopher Aponte        12 Bethel                 24.34      24.53   2.5  1 
 32 David Donnelly            11 Branford               24.24      25.38   2.5  1 
 33 Joseph Mugford            11 Jonathan Law           24.24      25.50   1.8  2 
 -- Evan Meyer                10 Foran                  23.74        DNS   1.5  4 
 -- Dylan Myrie               10 Torrington             24.04        DNS   1.5  3 
 -- Anthony Labozzo           11 Foran                  23.54        DNS   1.5  4 
 -- Jacob Fortin              12 Bacon Academ           24.24        DNS   2.5  1 
 -- Jakwan Simmons            12 Windsor                23.54        DNS   1.5  4 
 -- Liam McCarthy             11 East Lyme              24.12        DNS   1.8  2 
 -- Mike Sanon                12 Norwich Tech           24.14        DNS   1.8  2 
 -- Ignacio Reynoso           12 Torrington             24.04        DNS   1.5  3 
 -- Christopher McLean        10 Windsor                22.94        DNS   2.5  6 
 -- Nick Ferrara              12 Jonathan Law           23.94        DNS   1.5  3 
 -- Dalton Mongeau            11 Ellis Tech             24.14        DNS   1.8  2 
 -- Rajae Maxwell             11 Bulkeley               23.64        DNS   1.5  4 
 -- Marcus Hicks              12 Bassick                23.44        SCR          
 -- Emadi Okwuosa             12 North Haven            23.44        SCR          
 -- Evan Tryon                12 East Lyme              23.64        SCR          
 -- Mykell Stinson            12 Bassick                22.64        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.42  2008        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
Open Qualify: * 50.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Omar Gebril               11 North Haven            49.51      49.38*  3  10   
  2 Timothy Epps              12 Windsor                48.90      50.11*  3   8   
  3 Tyreise Swain Jr.         11 Hillhouse              51.60      51.28   3   6   
  4 Sachin Manning            12 Bassick                51.24      51.76   3   5   
  5 Jake Owens                11 Woodstock AC           52.14      51.94   2   4   
  6 Antoine Merritt           11 Hillhouse              52.14      52.01   2   3   
  7 Christopher McLean        10 Windsor                51.66      52.09   3   2   
  8 Newton Frias              12 Torrington             51.92      52.71   3   1   
  9 Meysar Abdulkahir         12 Bulkeley               52.79      52.84   1 
 10 Charles Fonck             11 Jonathan Law           52.41      52.87   2 
 11 Tavaughn Porter           12 Bulkeley               52.16      53.51   2 
 12 Sam Sessions              11 Guilford               51.54      53.80   3 
 13 Alec Berger               12 Berlin                 53.71      53.91   1 
 14 Will Smith                10 Guilford               53.34      54.42   1 
 -- Marcus Manson             10 Windsor                50.15        DNS   3 
 -- Mike Ransom               12 Lyman Hall             52.64        DNS   2 
 -- Michael Mahon             12 Windsor                52.04        DNS   2 
 -- Evan Tryon                12 East Lyme              52.94        SCR     
 -- Michael Greene            12 North Haven            53.14        SCR     
 -- Julius Brown              10 Fitch                  53.84        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.95  2012        Thomas Lupoli, Sheehan                    
Open Qualify: * 1:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jon Gill                  12 Lyman Hall           1:56.83    1:55.37*  2  10   
  2 Ben Ruffing               11 Joel Barlow          1:57.67    1:57.06*  2   8   
  3 Alex Ghajar               12 Bunnell              2:00.81    1:58.98*  2   6   
  4 Tommy Consalvo            12 Brookfield           2:02.14    1:59.39   2   5   
  5 Ryan Harrington           12 Windsor              2:01.95    2:00.27   2   4   
  6 Matt Kerst                11 Fitch                2:02.84    2:02.35   2   3   
  7 Manasseh Bekele           10 Hillhouse            2:02.78    2:02.98   2   2   
  8 Matt Evans                12 Fermi                2:05.62    2:03.01   1   1   
  9 Ryan McCauley             10 East Lyme            2:04.09    2:05.60   1 
 10 Connor Croke              11 Watertown            2:06.74    2:06.13   1 
 11 George Dorsey             11 Hillhouse            2:06.12    2:06.77   1 
 12 Orkan Olgac               11 E.O. Smith           2:03.86    2:10.77   1 
 13 Charles Schwoerer         12 E.O. Smith           2:00.84    2:15.42   2 
 14 Jerry Edmond              12 Foran                2:03.01    2:21.39   1 
 -- Omar Gebril               11 North Haven          2:03.84        DNS   1 
 -- Michael Bortolot          11 Joel Barlow          2:04.44        DNS   1 
 -- Daelon Morgan             12 Fitch                2:03.29        DNS   1 
 -- Zachary Bortoff           11 AVON                 2:02.21        DNS   2 
 -- Marzio Mastroianni         9 Branford             2:05.14        SCR     
 -- Brad Schweichert          10 North Haven          2:05.50        SCR     
 -- Tom Readett               10 Fitch                2:06.64        SCR     
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:19.30  6/1/2009    John Raneri, New Fairfield                
Open Qualify: * 4:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Siciliano             12 Guilford             4:21.29    4:21.34*  10   
  2 Ryan Brennan              12 North Haven          4:21.89    4:22.31*   8   
  3 Michael Bortolot          11 Joel Barlow          4:26.86    4:30.89    6   
  4 Finn Davidson             11 Guilford             4:25.68    4:31.32    5   
  5 Michael Petillo           12 Stratford            4:33.24    4:31.68    4   
  6 Brian Carraturo           11 Bethel               4:39.81    4:38.98    3   
  7 Charles Schwoerer         12 E.O. Smith           4:37.13    4:43.36    2   
  8 Kyle Timmer               12 E.O. Smith           4:37.16    4:44.57    1   
  9 Ryan Harrington           12 Windsor              4:35.10    4:49.26  
 10 Marzio Mastroianni         9 Branford             4:39.73    4:49.87  
 11 Samuel Whittaker           9 East Lyme            4:39.44    4:52.47  
 12 Jeremy Rivera             11 Bulkeley             4:44.14    4:57.29  
 -- Tommy Consalvo            12 Brookfield           4:35.14        DNS  
 -- Vann Moffett              12 East Lyme            4:30.31        DNS  
 -- Matt Kerst                11 Fitch                4:42.87        DNS  
 -- Christopher Rivas         12 Brookfield           4:33.94        DNS  
 -- Andrew Suter              12 AVON                 4:27.98        SCR  
 -- Patrick Briody            12 E.O. Smith           4:29.17        SCR  
 -- Michael Rautter           12 New Fairfiel         4:22.52        SCR  
 -- Brad Schweichert          10 North Haven          4:39.24        SCR  
 -- Brian Oliveira            10 Lyman Hall           4:39.84        SCR  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:20.51  2004        Chase Pizzonia, Darien                    
Open Qualify: * 9:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Rautter           12 New Fairfiel         9:18.23    9:33.03*  10   
  2 Christopher Rivas         12 Brookfield           9:40.44    9:40.07    8   
  3 Michael Petillo           12 Stratford            9:48.24    9:44.58    6   
  4 Patrick Briody            12 E.O. Smith           9:49.84    9:45.69    5   
  5 Vann Moffett              12 East Lyme            9:51.31    9:53.85    4   
  6 Andrew Suter              12 AVON                 9:44.56   10:08.95    3   
  7 Michael Roman             12 Bunnell             10:29.29   10:13.95    2   
  8 Brian Oliveira            10 Lyman Hall          10:09.84   10:15.82    1   
  9 Michael Poplardo          11 Brookfield          10:19.96   10:16.73  
 10 Tom Readett               10 Fitch               10:15.23   10:17.68  
 11 Lukas O'Callahan          12 Guilford            10:13.22   10:17.71  
 12 Michael Rumbel            12 Bacon Academ        10:14.54   10:24.29  
 13 Max Triano                11 Joel Barlow         10:21.12   10:35.44  
 14 John Donnelly             11 East Lyme           10:18.80   10:36.62  
 15 Trevor Gursky             11 Watertown           10:29.68   10:37.96  
 16 Gabe Durante              10 North Haven         10:17.69   10:38.97  
 17 Brian Carraturo           11 Bethel              10:25.01   10:42.98  
 18 Samuel Whittaker           9 East Lyme           10:28.84   10:51.77  
 -- Joshua Stern              11 Guilford            10:10.02        DNS  
 -- Michael Bortolot          11 Joel Barlow          9:52.30        DNS  
 -- Ryan Brennan              12 North Haven          9:54.09        DNS  
 -- Kyle Timmer               12 E.O. Smith          10:29.59        SCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.65  1997        Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse                  
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Witik                12 Lyman Hall             14.82      15.32q  0.8  3 
  2 Jason Pinnock             11 Windsor                16.23      15.73q  0.8  3 
  3 Malek Elshakhs            11 E.O. Smith             16.05      15.82q  0.8  3 
  4 Mike Griffith             12 East Haven             15.94      15.94q  1.0  2 
  5 Kory King                 12 Branford               15.72      16.06q  2.1  1 
  6 Patrick Scheurer          12 Fitch                  15.63      16.09q  1.0  2 
  7 Christopher Aponte        12 Bethel                 16.82      16.12q  2.1  1 
  8 Kevin Russell             12 Berlin                 16.57      16.43q  1.0  2 
  9 Seraphin Tala             12 Branford               15.90      16.44   2.1  1 
 10 Kalonji Rawls             12 Bunnell                17.04      16.79   2.1  1 
 11 Jacob Sulik               12 Norwich Tech           16.84      16.83   0.8  3 
 12 Evan Rabb                 12 Platt Tech             16.84      16.97   2.1  1 
 13 Glenn Orpiano             11 Jonathan Law           17.11      17.01   2.1  1 
 14 Reinaldo Martinez         11 East Haven             16.92      17.04   1.0  2 
 15 Ramsley Exantus           10 Bunnell                16.84      17.41   1.0  2 
 15 Blake Thompson            11 AVON                   17.18      17.41   0.8  3 
 17 Austin Thornberg          12 East Haven             16.84      17.76   0.8  3 
 18 Alex Pena                 11 Stratford              17.14      18.27   1.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.65  1997        Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse                  
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 John Witik                12 Lyman Hall             15.32      14.94*  0.9  10   
  2 Kory King                 12 Branford               16.06      15.48   0.9   8   
  3 Malek Elshakhs            11 E.O. Smith             15.82      15.58   0.9   6   
  4 Jason Pinnock             11 Windsor                15.73      16.01   0.9   5   
  5 Patrick Scheurer          12 Fitch                  16.09      16.03   0.9   4   
  6 Christopher Aponte        12 Bethel                 16.12      16.29   0.9   3   
  7 Mike Griffith             12 East Haven             15.94      16.82   0.9   2   
  8 Kevin Russell             12 Berlin                 16.43      17.42   0.9   1   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.72  6/3/2014    Tyler Latham, Fitch                         
Open Qualify: * 41.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Witik                12 Lyman Hall             39.82      39.67*  3  10   
  2 Marcus Manson             10 Windsor                40.60      40.12*  3   8   
  3 Darius Wise               12 Hillhouse              43.29      41.80   2   6   
  4 Kevin Russell             12 Berlin                 42.07      42.09   3   5   
  5 Patrick Scheurer          12 Fitch                  41.28      42.27   3   4   
  6 Glenn Orpiano             11 Jonathan Law           42.89      42.45   2   3   
  7 Kory King                 12 Branford               42.16      42.51   3   2   
  8 Seraphin Tala             12 Branford               42.67      42.81   2   1   
  9 Bishop Clark              12 E.O. Smith             41.94      42.85   3 
 10 Joseph Heinemeyer         12 Bethel                 42.86      43.01   2 
 11 Malek Elshakhs            11 E.O. Smith             42.78      43.41   2 
 12 Austin Thornberg          12 East Haven             43.04      43.63   2 
 13 Kalonji Rawls             12 Bunnell                43.35      43.79   1 
 14 Christian Perez-Cameron   11 Lyman Hall             42.84      44.59   2 
 15 Elisee Ngbo               12 Bunnell                42.54      44.81   3 
 16 Davon Gary                12 Bulkeley               43.74      45.37   1 
 17 Jacob Sulik               12 Norwich Tech           43.71      45.66   1 
 -- Marshall Stevenson        12 Bethel                 42.66        DNS   3 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.16  2004        Wethersfield, Wethersfield                  
                       P.Cavalieri, J.Scricca, P.Oware, J.Harris         
Open Qualify: * 44.30                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             41.85      42.17*  3  10   
     1) Jakwan Simmons 12               2) Tyler Coyle 12                 
     3) Michael Mahon 12                4) Kyshawn Bonner 12              
     5) Eric Foster 11                  6) Christopher McLean 10          
     7) Jason Pinnock 11                8) Tah-Jee Holley 11              
  2 East Haven                                          44.25      44.06*  3   8   
     1) Mike Griffith 12                2) Garrett Pates 12               
     3) McClay Marshall 11              4) Jay Donaldson 10               
     5) Jordan Ingram 10                6)                                
  3 Bulkeley                                            44.48      44.10*  3   6   
     1) Keiano Ruth 11                  2) Tavaughn Porter 12             
     3) Hakeem Henry 10                 4) Rajae Maxwell 11               
  4 Berlin                                              44.60      44.70   3   5   
     1) Trevor Gagnon 12                2) Benjamin Labadia 9             
     3) Kevin Russell 12                4) Chris Lapierre 12              
     5) Jack Hamel 11                   6)                                
  5 Bunnell                                             44.14      44.86   3   4   
     1) Christ N'Dabian 9               2) Elijah Henry 10                
     3) Jonathan Cineus 10              4) Elisee Ngbo 12                 
     5) Ramsley Exantus 10              6) Kalonji Rawls 12               
  6 Foran                                               44.94      45.13   3   3   
     1) Richard Repetsky 12             2) Evan Meyer 10                  
     3) Jerry Edmond 12                 4) Anthony Labozzo 11             
     5) Jordan Brennan 10               6)                                
  7 Torrington                                          43.96      45.20   3   2   
     1) Newton Frias 12                 2) Domonick Phengkaen 11          
     3) Ignacio Reynoso 12              4) Dylan Myrie 10                 
  8 E.O. Smith                                          45.24      45.26   2   1   
     1) Bishop Clark 12                 2) Devon Fisher 11                
     3) Luis Xavier Ramos 9             4) Zachary Lopes 10               
     5) David Apgar 11                  6) William Evans 9                
     7) Kobe Stigler 9                  8) Abdiel Josue Tejada-Ruiz 10    
  9 Guilford                                            45.84      45.30   2 
     1) Jordan Lembo-Frey 11            2) Tommy Larkin-Wells 11          
     3) Sam Sessions 11                 4) Corey Sondak 10                
 10 Fitch                                               45.58      45.42   2 
     1) Christian Betancourt 12         2) Chris Holmes 9                 
     3) Adrian L Albo 10                4) Isiah Sebastian 11             
     5) Julius Brown 10                 6) Alex Schwindt 10               
     7) Marcus Cole 10                  8)                                
 11 Fermi                                               46.34      45.46   1 
     1) Allen McDonald 11               2) Malik Little 12                
     3) Tyshawn Cunningham 12           4) Donte Ruff 10                  
     5) Gene Bouthiette 11              6) Parker Simpson 11              
 12 East Lyme                                           45.74      45.81   2 
     1) Larenz Simpkins 12              2) Liam McCarthy 11               
     3) Akhil Chilamkurthi 9            4) Patrick Dowd 10                
     5) James Kwon 12                   6) Elijah Brilus 10               
 13 Bacon Academy                                       45.94      45.88   1 
     1) Tyler Bolden 11                 2) Reed Wells 11                  
     3) Jayden Schand - Harris 11       4) Jacob Fortin 12                
 14 New Fairfield                                       46.23      46.04   1 
     1) Joseph LaRegina 12              2) Bryan Craven 11                
     3) Justin Cyran 11                 4) Malik Thomas 9                 
 15 Norwich Tech                                        45.91      46.22   2 
     1) Joseph Labrecque 11             2) Preston Minor 12               
     3) Mike Sanon 12                   4) Jacob Sulik 12                 
 16 Avon                                                46.68      46.67   1 
     1) Justen Koo 10                   2) Devon Kramek 10                
     3) Zach Tilsch 10                  4) Andrew Blackmore 12            
     5) Venkata Patchigolla 10          6)                                
 17 Watertown                                           45.84      47.09   2 
     1) Jorge Torres Jr. 11             2) Kevin Pacheco 11               
     3) Nicholas Da Rosa 11             4) Guy Curtis 11                  
     5) Benjamin Graham 10              6) Adam Alenckis 10               
     7) Christopher Paturzo 11          8)                                
 18 Joel Barlow                                         46.24      49.17   1 
     1) Jack Koubeck 12                 2) Jake Cavanaugh 11              
     3) William Brey 9                  4) Jeremy Saluzzi 9               
     5) Benjamin Chapin 9               6)                                
 -- North Haven                                         45.74        DNS   2 
 -- Cheney Tech                                         46.44        DNS   1 
 -- Woodstock Academy                                   46.14        DNS   1 
     1) Jonathan Tomlinson 12           2) Jake Owens 11                  
     3) Collin Singleton 11             4) Riley McMahon 10               
     5) Adam Sanderson 9                6) Scott Selmecki 10              
     7) John Rogers 9                   8) Kyle Buell 9                   
 -- Jonathan Law                                        44.97        DNS   3 
     1) Joseph Mugford 11               2) Alex Pratcher 10               
     3) Charles Fonck 11                4) Nick Ferrara 12                
     5) Michael Plaskon 9               6)                                
 -- Ellis Tech                                          46.42        SCR     
 -- Bassick                                             45.24        SCR   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:23.15  2008        Bacon Academy, Bacon Academy              
                         R.Govini, J.Albani, D.White, N.McNair             
Open Qualify: * 3:30.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           3:21.15    3:24.12*  2  10   
     1) Timothy Epps 12                 2) Michael Mahon 12               
     3) Christopher McLean 10           4) Marcus Manson 10               
     5) Jordan Harris 11                6) Raymond Sanderson 11           
     7) Jakwan Simmons 12               8) Jovan Gutierez 9               
  2 Lyman Hall                                        3:26.08    3:29.95*  2   8   
     1) John Witik 12                   2) Mike Ransom 12                 
     3) Randy McFarline 10              4) Jon Gill 12                    
     5) Brian Oliveira 10               6) Jordan Crawford 10             
  3 Hillhouse                                         3:30.50    3:34.12   2   6   
     1) Amir Sena 11                    2) Darius Wise 12                 
     3) Antoine Merritt 11              4) Keon Jackson 11                
     5) Tyreise Swain Jr. 11            6)                                
  4 Guilford                                          3:36.90    3:34.94   2   5   
     1) Jordan Lembo-Frey 11            2) Ben Siciliano 12               
     3) Will Smith 10                   4) Sam Sessions 11                
     5) Tommy Larkin-Wells 11           6)                                
  5 E.O. Smith                                        3:37.24    3:35.84   2   4   
     1) Abdiel Josue Tejada-Ruiz 10     2) Zachary Lopes 10               
     3) Charles Schwoerer 12            4) Bishop Clark 12                
     5) Devon Fisher 11                 6) Luis Xavier Ramos 9            
     7) William Evans 9                 8) David Apgar 11                 
  6 Fitch                                             3:36.04    3:36.35   2   3   
     1) Matt Kerst 11                   2) Daelon Morgan 12               
     3) Tony Figueroa 10                4) Owen Stanfield 12              
     5) Julius Brown 10                 6) Marcus Cole 10                 
     7) Tom Readett 10                  8) Chris Holmes 9                 
  7 Bethel                                            3:37.30    3:36.83   2   2   
     1) Cameron Klinefelter 10          2) Brett Schuett 10               
     3) Marshall Stevenson 12           4) Joseph Heinemeyer 12           
     5) Anthony Gaspar 11               6) Christopher Fernandes 12       
  8 Berlin                                            3:41.01    3:38.44   1   1   
     1) Alec Berger 12                  2) Jake Harris 12                 
     3) Evan Cornwall 12                4) Chris Hauptfeld 12             
     5) Mike Davila 12                  6) Alexander Ladas 12             
     7) Kevin Russell 12                8)                                
  9 Jonathan Law                                      3:41.00    3:39.24   1 
     1) Matt Marino 10                  2) Jason Baker 12                 
     3) Ryan Wasserman 11               4) Charles Fonck 11               
     5) Zach Anderson 11                6) Glenn Orpiano 11               
     7) Thomas Gambardella 11           8)                                
 10 Joel Barlow                                       3:41.49    3:39.81   1 
     1) Jack Koubeck 12                 2) Danny Molinaro 10              
     3) Ben Ruffing 11                  4) Raymond Gaines 12              
     5) Max Triano 11                   6) Jeremy Saluzzi 9               
 11 Brookfield                                        3:39.21    3:42.77   1 
     1) Malcolm Honeyford 11            2) Owen Garrity 12                
     3) James Harron 11                 4) Nicholas Palmer 12             
     5) Tommy Consalvo 12               6) Mark Dackow 12                 
 12 Foran                                             3:39.64    3:44.79   1 
     1) Jerry Edmond 12                 2) Jack Ardrey 11                 
     3) Mark Fitzpatrick 11             4) Kyle Greenspan 12              
     5) Anthony Labozzo 11              6) Evan Meyer 10                  
     7) Richard Repetsky 12             8) Caleb Tondora 9                
 13 New Fairfield                                     3:42.40    3:44.98   1 
     1) Liam Hanley 11                  2) Kory Rautter 10                
     3) Justin Cyran 11                 4) Joseph LaRegina 12             
     5) Jerold Lambert 9                6) Anthony Golino 9               
     7) Malik Thomas 9                  8)                                
 14 Branford                                          3:43.24    3:48.63   1 
     1) Marzio Mastroianni 9            2) Daniel Lau 12                  
     3) Jayden Sullivan 12              4) Marshall Borrus 12             
 15 East Lyme                                         3:40.43    3:48.64   1 
     1) Riley Carr 10                   2) Patrick Dowd 10                
     3) Liam McCarthy 11                4) Ryan McCauley 10               
     5) Allaith Ghaibah 11              6) Jarett Mirecki 12              
     7) Samuel Whittaker 9              8)                                
 -- North Haven                                       3:29.74        DNS   2 
 -- Bassick                                           3:42.54        SCR     
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:03.22  2004        Lyman Hall, Lyman Hall                    
                         T.Clark, M.Cummings, Z.Ibozrar, M.Pasquariello    
Open Qualify: * 8:16.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lyman Hall                                        8:14.03    8:14.02*  2  10   
     1) Mike Ransom 12                  2) Brian Oliveira 10              
     3) Jordan Crawford 10              4) Jon Gill 12                    
     5) Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 10  6)                                
  2 East Lyme                                         8:16.47    8:16.97   2   8   
     1) Jarett Mirecki 12               2) Colvert Moore 11               
     3) Ryan McCauley 10                4) Vann Moffett 12                
     5) John Donnelly 11                6) Jared Subiano 10               
  3 Fitch                                             8:16.46    8:20.45   2   6   
     1) Owen Stanfield 12               2) Daelon Morgan 12               
     3) Matt Kerst 11                   4) Tom Readett 10                 
     5) Ben Godley 11                   6) Gager Collier 11               
  4 Berlin                                            8:37.18    8:27.09   2   5   
     1) Alec Berger 12                  2) Connor Ladd 12                 
     3) Evan Hilbie 11                  4) Daniel Perales 11              
     5) Alexander Ladas 12              6) Mike Davila 12                 
     7) Jake Harris 12                  8)                                
  5 Hillhouse                                         8:28.00    8:33.64   2   4   
     1) Manasseh Bekele 10              2) George Dorsey 11               
     3) Keon Jackson 11                 4) Amir Sena 11                   
  6 Foran                                             8:47.24    8:34.75   1   3   
     1) Mark Fitzpatrick 11             2) Kyle Greenspan 12              
     3) Jack Ardrey 11                  4) Jerry Edmond 12                
     5) Ryan Griffin 11                 6) Kevin Preneta 9                
  7 Jonathan Law                                      8:41.04    8:43.26   2   2   
     1) Jason Baker 12                  2) Matt Marino 10                 
     3) Thomas Gambardella 11           4) Ryan Wasserman 11              
     5) Maher Sasaoglu 10               6) Matt Paulus 12                 
  8 Watertown                                         8:48.02    8:52.30   1   1   
     1) Connor Croke 11                 2) Alexander Perugini 12          
     3) Ryan Johnston 12                4) Trevor Gursky 11               
     5) Jonathon Polletta 9             6) Tyler Roger 9                  
  9 Brookfield                                        8:20.45    8:52.63   2 
     1) Nicholas Palmer 12              2) Malcolm Honeyford 11           
     3) Owen Garrity 12                 4) James Harron 11                
     5) Stephen Finck 10                6) Michael Poplardo 11            
 10 Bethel                                            8:52.37    8:53.62   1 
     1) Christopher Fernandes 12        2) Cameron Klinefelter 10         
     3) Dillon Bell 11                  4) Brad Bornn 9                   
     5) Brian Carraturo 11              6) Alex Staib 11                  
 11 E.O. Smith                                        8:44.38    9:01.19   1 
     1) Brian Balkus 11                 2) Kevin Ecsedy 12                
     3) Austen Metsack 11               4) Keegan Santasiere 9            
     5) Christopher Flaucher 10         6) Joseph Lee 11                  
     7) William Delaney 9               8) Paul Barron 11                 
 12 Woodstock Academy                                 8:52.94    9:03.09   1 
     1) Samuel Fournier 12              2) Ivan Karlsen 10                
     3) Kenneth Birlin 9                4) Maxwell Chace 11               
     5) Zachary Boshka 11               6) Jake Owens 11                  
     7) Holden Pimental 9               8)                                
 13 Avon                                              8:58.46    9:03.62   1 
     1) Camron Armistead 11             2) Matt Nyklicek 10               
     3) Christian Salhany 12            4) Zachary Bortoff 11             
 14 New Fairfield                                     8:31.75    9:06.85   2 
     1) Liam Hanley 11                  2) Jerold Lambert 9               
     3) Kory Rautter 10                 4) Anthony Golino 9               
     5) Michael Rautter 12              6) Shane Hauck 9                  
 15 Joel Barlow                                       8:45.24    9:07.23   1 
     1) Jeremy Saluzzi 9                2) Max Triano 11                  
     3) William Brey 9                  4) Danny Molinaro 10              
     5) Ben Ruffing 11                  6) Michael Bortolot 11            
     7) Jack Koubeck 12                 8)                                
 16 Branford                                          8:49.44    9:13.26   1 
     1) Marshall Borrus 12              2) Joseph Borst 12                
     3) Andrew Byrne 11                 4) Derek Tratnyek 9               
 -- Bulkeley                                          9:00.00         DQ   1  No Baton
     1) Meysar Abdulkahir 12            2) Jonthony Rivera 12             
     3) Davon Gary 12                   4) Jeremy Rivera 11               
 -- North Haven                                       8:44.19        DNS   1 
 -- Windsor                                           8:30.92        SCR     
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-08  1994        Mark Hamer, Hillhouse                       
Open Qualify: *  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Abdul-Karim       12 Hillhouse            6-00.00    6-04.00*  10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O 
  2 Austin Thornberg          12 East Haven           6-00.00   J6-04.00*   8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  3 Konstantinos Lanis        12 East Lyme            6-02.00    6-02.00*   6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Matt Luddy                11 Berlin               6-00.00   J6-02.00*   5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brett Bragaw              12 East Lyme            5-10.00    6-00.00    3.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Connor Kenny              12 New Fairfiel         6-00.00    6-00.00    3.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Javel Dawkins             12 Bunnell              6-00.00    5-10.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Michael Delonde           10 Cheney Tech          5-10.00    5-08.00    1   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Raymond Valentin           9 Fitch                5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Seraphin Tala             12 Branford             5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Hayden Prawl              11 Bacon Academ         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Matthew Gondek            12 AVON                 5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Ben Bennett               11 East Lyme            5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 14 James Kirby               11 East Lyme            5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 15 William Cook              10 Torrington           5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Isaiah Rivera             10 E.O. Smith           5-10.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Eric Maloney               9 Fermi                5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mark Dackow               12 Brookfield           5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Malek Elshakhs            11 E.O. Smith           5-10.00         NH  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Brian McCartney           12 Guilford             5-08.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Anthony Jenkins Jr.       11 Watertown            5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Djean McFarlane           12 Bassick              5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Shane O'Connor            12 North Haven          5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Parker Simpson            11 Fermi                5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Byron Breland III         10 Hillhouse            5-10.00        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-06  6/1/2009    Nelson Laskowski, Woodstock Acad.           
Open Qualify: * 13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milan Spisek              11 Joel Barlow         13-09.00   13-06.00*  10   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Aristedes Manthous        12 East Lyme           12-06.00   12-06.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Alex Schwindt             10 Fitch               11-06.00  J12-06.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 David Apgar               11 E.O. Smith          11-06.00  J12-06.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Jack Ferrara              12 Bunnell             12-00.00   12-00.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Jared Hubler              10 Foran               12-06.00   11-06.00    3   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
  7 Kyle Stuart               10 Foran               11-00.00  J11-06.00    2   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O    XO     O   XXX 
  8 Aaron Young                9 Bacon Academ        11-00.00   11-00.00    1   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
  9 Marshall Stevenson        12 Bethel              11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO     O     O   XXX 
 10 Isaac Perez               12 Fitch               11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
 11 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime  10 Lyman Hall          11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O   XXO   XXX 
 12 joseph Andrews            10 East Lyme           10-06.00  J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 13 Clay Huffman              10 Guilford            10-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
 14 Kyle Krois                11 Jonathan Law        11-00.00  J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 15 Benjamin Graham           10 Watertown           11-00.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 15 Akhil Chilamkurthi         9 East Lyme           10-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 15 Jeremy Sirois             10 Berlin              10-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 18 Thomas DuRivage           11 Bunnell             10-06.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Gene Bouthiette           11 Fermi               10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Ben Kall                  11 Berlin              10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Ben Wojcik                12 East Lyme           11-06.00        DNS  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-02  5/31/2010   Evan Rouse, Windham                         
Open Qualify: * 20-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sachin Manning            12 Bassick             22-08.00   22-01.50*  NWI  10   
     20-11.75(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI)
  2 Mike Griffith             12 East Haven          21-11.50   21-05.50*  NWI   8   
     21-00(NWI) FOUL      20-03(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Gabriel Abdul-Karim       12 Hillhouse           22-03.00   21-04.00*  NWI   6   
     20-03.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 21-04(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Jason Pinnock             11 Windsor             21-00.00   20-11.00*  NWI   5   
     20-11(NWI) FOUL      20-02.50(NWI) 20-01.75(NWI) FOUL        
  5 Michael Mahon             12 Windsor             20-06.50   20-06.50   NWI   4   
     20-06.50(NWI) FOUL      19-01(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)
  6 Jonathan Tomlinson        12 Woodstock AC        19-08.00   20-03.00   NWI   3   
     19-08.25(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 19-10(NWI)
  7 Tyric Scott               12 Fitch               21-01.50   20-02.25   NWI   2   
     19-08(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI)
  8 Hayden Prawl              11 Bacon Academ        20-00.50   19-11.50   NWI   1   
     19-01(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) FOUL      18-08.50(NWI)      
  9 Isiah Sebastian           11 Fitch               19-09.75   19-04.25   NWI 
     19-04.25(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 18-07(NWI)         
 10 Zach Tilsch               10 AVON                19-00.00   18-09.00   NWI 
     18-09(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)         
 11 Jakwan Simmons            12 Windsor             20-03.00   18-08.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-08.75(NWI)         
 12 Javel Dawkins             12 Bunnell             19-09.00   18-08.00   NWI 
     18-08(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 17-07(NWI)         
 13 Jordan Beck               10 Jonathan Law        19-01.00   18-07.00   NWI 
     18-07(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI)           
 14 Keon Jackson              11 Hillhouse           19-00.00   18-06.25   NWI 
     18-06.25(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 18-05(NWI)           
 15 Kobe Stigler               9 E.O. Smith          19-10.50   18-03.00   NWI 
     17-07.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI) FOUL              
 16 Brian Daley               10 North Haven         19-00.00   18-01.00   NWI 
     18-01(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI)         
 17 Evan Cornwall             12 Berlin              19-07.00   17-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-11.50(NWI)         
 18 Matt Luddy                11 Berlin              20-05.00   17-10.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-10.75(NWI)         
 19 Adam Alenckis             10 Watertown           19-09.00   17-09.75   NWI 
     17-09.75(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI) 17-02(NWI)           
 20 Konstantinos Lanis        12 East Lyme           20-02.00   17-08.00   NWI 
     17-08(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI)               
 21 Matthew Alexander          9 Branford            19-01.00   17-07.50   NWI 
     16-03.25(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)           
 22 Joseph Labrecque          11 Norwich Tech        19-11.50   17-06.50   NWI 
     17-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 23 Keiano Ruth               11 Bulkeley            19-08.00   17-05.00   NWI 
     17-05(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)         
 24 William Evans              9 E.O. Smith          19-04.00   17-03.75   NWI 
     17-03.75(NWI) FOUL      16-08.50(NWI)          
 25 Isaiah Rivera             10 E.O. Smith          19-04.00   17-02.00   NWI 
     16-10(NWI) 17-02(NWI) FOUL                
 26 Tyshawn Cunningham        12 Fermi               19-00.00   16-03.00   NWI 
     15-06(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 16-03(NWI)         
 27 Riley McMahon             10 Woodstock AC        19-00.00   15-11.50   NWI 
     15-11.50(NWI)               
 -- Patrick Dowd              10 East Lyme           19-08.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Tyler Coyle               12 Windsor             21-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-08  1994        Hal Sutton, Hillhouse                       
Open Qualify: * 43-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Abdul-Karim       12 Hillhouse           42-01.00   46-09.50*  NWI  10   
     41-06(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI) PASS      43-06(NWI) 44-07(NWI) 46-09.50(NWI)
  2 Javel Dawkins             12 Bunnell             44-06.50   45-02.00*  NWI   8   
     44-05(NWI) PASS      43-05(NWI) 43-05.50(NWI) 45-02(NWI) 44-04(NWI)
  3 Jonathan Cineus           10 Bunnell             43-08.25   41-10.75   NWI   6   
     40-02.50(NWI) 40-06(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 40-09(NWI) FOUL      41-10.75(NWI)
  4 Mike Sanon                12 Norwich Tech        39-11.00   41-05.75   NWI   5   
     39-01(NWI) 41-05.75(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 40-04.75(NWI) 40-07.25(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI)
  5 Tyric Scott               12 Fitch               41-08.75   40-04.00   NWI   4   
     40-04(NWI) 37-05.50(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Jakwan Simmons            12 Windsor             40-06.00   40-00.00   NWI   3   
     39-06.50(NWI) FOUL      40-00(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI) FOUL      39-04(NWI)
  7 Jahkari Grant             11 Windsor             40-08.50  J40-00.00   NWI   2   
     40-00(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 39-03(NWI) 38-10(NWI) PASS     
  8 JahDey Wright             12 Bacon Academ        40-05.00   39-06.50   NWI   1   
     37-10.50(NWI) 38-02.50(NWI) 39-06.50(NWI) 36-10(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI) 37-02.25(NWI)
  9 Parker Simpson            11 Fermi               39-11.00   39-00.75   NWI 
     39-00.50(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI) 39-00.75(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 37-09(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI)
 10 Nija Williams             12 Cheney Tech         39-09.50   39-00.50   NWI 
     38-04(NWI) 39-00.50(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI)           
 11 Kobe Stigler               9 E.O. Smith          39-09.00   38-02.75   NWI 
     38-02.75(NWI) 38-02(NWI) 37-09(NWI)           
 12 Kory King                 12 Branford            39-11.00   37-05.50   NWI 
     37-05.50(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) PASS                
 13 Matt Grace                11 Jonathan Law        39-00.00   34-11.50   NWI 
     34-11.50(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) PASS                
 -- Christopher Dickey        12 Hillhouse           39-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 54-04  2006        Wayne Mumford, North Haven                  
Open Qualify: * 48-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane O'Connor            12 North Haven         50-00.00   51-05.00*  10   
      47-09  46-01  51-05  49-10  47-10  51-00
  2 Geoff Kirk                12 AVON                49-10.00   48-08.00*   8   
      FOUL  47-03.50  FOUL  45-07  46-08.25  48-08
  3 Eli Rosario Vega          12 Fitch               44-10.50   45-11.00    6   
      45-02  45-11  45-06  42-08  FOUL  45-04
  4 Brian Robinson            12 Fitch               48-02.00   44-10.00    5   
      42-06  FOUL  FOUL  44-08.25  44-10  FOUL
  5 Cedrick Lingane           12 Foran               42-05.00   44-06.50    4   
      44-06.50  40-04.75  39-10.50  42-00  39-10  42-05.75
  6 Everett Guess             12 Fitch               44-03.50   43-11.00    3   
      FOUL  43-11  FOUL  43-03.50  42-06  FOUL
  7 Timothy Gardner           11 Windsor             44-03.00   43-02.00    2   
      42-01.75  42-03  43-02  42-03  43-02  42-04.75
  8 Aaron Wilson              12 North Haven         42-01.00   42-03.50    1   
      41-11  42-03.50  40-09.75  39-09  42-03.50  41-01.50
  9 Mark Dow                  12 Jonathan Law        43-11.00   42-01.00  
      39-00  41-01.50  42-01  40-03  38-02  39-01
 10 Brett Bragaw              12 East Lyme           45-01.00   41-10.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-10.25         
 11 Larenz Simpkins           12 East Lyme           46-01.00   41-09.25  
      FOUL  40-02.50  41-09.25         
 12 Daniel Carrasquillo       12 Cheney Tech         42-03.00   41-06.00  
      41-06  40-02  FOUL         
 13 Niam Coward               11 East Haven          46-02.50   41-00.75  
      FOUL  40-11.75  41-00.75         
 14 Eric Milliard             10 North Haven         45-07.50   41-00.00  
      FOUL  39-07.75  41-00         
 15 Gavin Thuotte             11 Ellis Tech          44-02.00   40-09.75  
      39-06.75  39-09.25  40-09.75         
 16 Justin Abe                10 Jonathan Law        42-03.00   40-04.00  
      40-04  40-01  39-07.50         
 17 Caleb Crosby              11 North Haven         42-03.25   40-02.00  
      38-04.75  38-07.50  40-02         
 -- Yarrell Battle            12 Bassick             46-01.00        DNS  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 163-11  1998        Jeff Barrette, Woodstock Academy           
Open Qualify: * 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geoff Kirk                12 AVON                  179-01     153-04*  10   
      FOUL  123-09  144-03  FOUL  153-04  FOUL
  2 Brian Robinson            12 Fitch                 152-07     146-08*   8   
      141-11  136-03  145-05  136-04  141-02  146-08
  3 Eli Rosario Vega          12 Fitch                 145-09     139-08*   6   
      139-08  133-10  FOUL  137-03  FOUL  136-08
  4 Jackson Sainville         12 Stratford             120-08     131-00    5   
      FOUL  115-02  127-05  114-02  100-00  131-00
  5 Daniel Carrasquillo       12 Cheney Tech           137-07     126-09    4   
      119-09  126-09  115-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Niam Coward               11 East Haven            125-08     123-01    3   
      116-00  123-01  FOUL  110-11  106-00  110-10
  7 Shane O'Connor            12 North Haven         20-02.75     122-00    2   
      119-00  FOUL  119-09  119-04  119-07  122-00
  8 Everett Guess             12 Fitch                 124-10     121-07    1   
      108-03  121-07  112-09  114-04  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Thomas Carraturo          12 Bethel                123-05     115-04  
      111-07  107-11  113-08  110-00  109-06  115-04
 10 Michael Hallee            11 Bacon Academ          127-11     109-07  
      100-06  109-07  FOUL         
 11 Connor Mignone            12 Joel Barlow           146-03     108-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  108-04         
 12 Hayden Swanson            11 East Lyme             125-06     104-08  
      101-07  104-08  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 194-05  6/3/2014    Tyler Latham, Fitch                        
Open Qualify: * 165-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Valentino         12 North Haven         58-05.75     161-01   10   
      153-02  149-10  154-07  149-09  154-09  161-01
  2 Geoff Kirk                12 AVON                  175-08     159-04    8   
      159-04  FOUL  151-04  134-07  FOUL  137-09
  3 Marek Cierniewski          9 AVON                  154-00     153-09    6   
      128-07  133-01  124-02  143-11  FOUL  153-09
  4 Guy Curtis                11 Watertown             145-00     148-00    5   
      130-01  139-04  142-02  137-09  139-02  148-00
  5 Patrick Scheurer          12 Fitch                 159-07     147-07    4   
      147-07  FOUL  139-09  FOUL  FOUL  142-02
  6 Tyric Scott               12 Fitch                 148-04     146-02    3   
      131-10  131-02  128-07  127-05  146-02  139-04
  7 Daniel Labbadia           11 Berlin                147-10     144-11    2   
      121-02  132-03  137-04  125-00  144-11  FOUL
  8 Josiah McKnight           12 Lyman Hall            148-03     140-07    1   
      138-09  140-07  132-10  134-05  125-08  135-11
  9 Taylor Lam                11 New Fairfiel          149-01     135-02  
      132-11  126-05  131-05  FOUL  135-02  133-02
 -- Brandon Stevens           12 Norwich Tech          145-09        DNS  
 -- David Donnelly            11 Branford              148-10        DNS  
 -- Andrew Matthews           11 Stratford             158-07        DNS  
 -- Gabriel Elliott           12 Windsor               149-00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) AVON                        61        2) NONNEWAUG                  60   
    3) JONATHAN LAW                59        3) BERLIN                     59   
    5) BRANFORD                    51        6) JOEL BARLOW                45   
    7) FITCH                       35        8) SACRED HEART ACADEMY       34.50
    9) EAST HAVEN                  30        9) LAURALTON HALL             30   
   11) EAST LYME                   27       12) SHEEHAN                    25.50
   13) HILLHOUSE                   24       14) BROOKFIELD                 22.50
   15) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY           21.50    16) PLATT                      17   
   17) BACON ACADEMY               16       18) LEDYARD                    15   
   18) BETHEL                      15       18) TORRINGTON                 15   
   21) RHAM                        11       22) NEW FAIRFIELD               9   
   23) FERMI                        8       24) FORAN                       6   
   25) BULLARD HAVENS TECH          5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WINDSOR                    105        2) FITCH                      68   
    3) HILLHOUSE                   61        4) LYMAN HALL                 50   
    5) NORTH HAVEN                 41        6) EAST HAVEN                 37   
    7) AVON                        35        8) BUNNELL                    33   
    9) EAST LYME                   29.50    10) BERLIN                     26   
   11) JOEL BARLOW                 24       11) E.O. SMITH                 24   
   13) GUILFORD                    21.50    14) BASSICK                    15   
   14) FORAN                       15       14) STRATFORD                  15   
   17) NEW FAIRFIELD               13.50    17) BULKELEY                   13.50
   19) BROOKFIELD                  13       20) BRANFORD                   11   
   21) CHENEY TECH                 10       22) JONATHAN LAW                8   
   22) BETHEL                       8       24) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY           7   
   25) WATERTOWN                    6       26) NORWICH TECH                5   
   27) BACON ACADEMY                3       27) TORRINGTON                  3   
   29) FERMI                        1