CIAC Class MM Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2017 08:14 PM
              CIAC Class MM Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/31/2017               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.32  5/29/2013   Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug                 
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Hall         12.44    * 12.55q -1.6  3 
  2 Erica Marriott            10 North Haven            12.24      12.73q -1.3  6 
  3 Kiara Smith               12 Jonathan Law           12.28      12.80q -2.8  5 
  4 Bridget Lalonde           10 RHAM                   12.44      12.86q -0.8  4 
  5 Nikki Xiarhos             11 Berlin                 12.87      12.93q -1.6  3 
  5 Kristi Pena               11 Stratford              12.94      12.93q -2.8  5 
  7 Riley Abate               11 Avon                   12.68      13.09q -1.1  1 
  8 Ja-lynn Washington        11 Platt                  12.94      13.12q -1.3  6 
  9 Bianca Kave                9 Sacred Heart           13.04      13.13  -0.8  4 
 10 Jordan Bass               10 Harding                12.90      13.18  -0.8  4 
 11 Haley Bothwell            11 Sacred Heart           12.64      13.22  -1.4  2 
 12 Denise Strong             12 Fitch                  13.22      13.23  -0.8  4 
 13 Nicole Lizotte            11 Bacon Academy          13.24      13.26  -0.8  4 
 14 Autumn Jones              12 Bullard Havens         12.64      13.29  -1.1  1 
 15 Lily Johnson              11 Fitch                  13.03      13.43  -1.3  6 
 16 Gina Lindley              10 Avon                   13.24      13.48  -2.8  5 
 16 Rachel Lauzier            12 Guilford               13.09      13.48  -1.1  1 
 16 Alyson Tomaszewski        11 Joel Barlow            13.04      13.48  -1.4  2 
 19 Habakkuk Curtis            9 Watertown              13.34      13.49  -1.4  2 
 20 Madison Powe              11 Fitch                  13.14      13.52  -1.4  2 
 21 Khira Francis             12 Wilby                  13.46      13.56  -1.1  1 
 22 Massita Camera            12 Tolland                13.12      13.61  -1.1  1 
 23 MaryBeth Nwagboli         10 Branford               13.61      13.63  -1.3  6 
 24 Jordan Wilson             10 Kennedy                13.04      13.64  -2.8  5 
 25 Dardielle Exantus          9 Bunnell                13.44      13.67  -1.6  3 
 26 Abigail Rogers             9 Fitch                  13.34      13.69  -1.1  1 
 27 Paige Maffeo              10 East Haven             13.22      13.70  -1.6  3 
 28 Courtney McCoy            11 Masuk                  13.34      13.71  -1.6  3 
 29 Lydia Masala              10 Bullard Havens         13.04      13.76  -1.6  3 
 30 Holly Caldwell            11 Jonathan Law           13.64      13.78  -1.6  3 
 31 Tyelee Guilbert           10 Ledyard                13.64      13.81  -0.8  4 
 32 Aubrey Toribio            11 Torrington             12.84      13.85  -1.4  2 
 33 Lexene Small              11 Harding                13.38      13.90  -2.8  5 
 34 Roneika England           11 Harding                13.34      13.95  -1.1  1 
 35 Brianna Reynolds          11 Bullard Havens         13.54      13.97  -1.6  3 
 36 Molly Mackay               9 RHAM                   13.44      14.04  -2.8  5 
 37 Gabriella Best             9 Bacon Academy          13.34      14.09  -0.8  4 
 37 Catherine Rowlins          9 Bacon Academy          13.44      14.09  -1.3  6 
 39 Zaria Hunter              12 Crosby                 13.64      14.15  -1.4  2 
 40 Jomila Schand-Harris      11 Bacon Academy          13.44      14.16  -0.8  4 
 41 Yasmina Lingane           10 Foran                  13.50      14.20  -1.1  1 
 42 Tyana Jack                 9 Harding                13.64      14.25  -1.1  1 
 43 Ivanlette Baker            9 Harding                13.54      14.31  -0.8  4 
 44 Megan Cunneen             11 Sacred Heart           13.55      14.43  -2.8  5 
 -- Katie Kingsley             9 RHAM                   13.24         FS  -1.3  6 
 -- Tiffany Robinson          12 Harding                13.24         FS  -1.3  6 
 -- Fabiola Millien-Faustin    9 Bunnell                13.24        DNS  -2.8  5 
 -- Julianna Lindquist        10 Masuk                  13.34        DNS  -1.4  2 
 -- Isabella Moshier          11 Stratford              13.64        DNS  -2.8  5 
 -- Bridget Wirtz             11 Branford               13.44        DNS  -1.4  2 
 -- Wenesha Stewart           10 Hartford Pub           13.29        DNS  -1.6  3 
 -- Jnaya Kelly               10 East Lyme              13.51        DNS  -1.4  2 
 -- Alyssa Mancini            10 Fitch                  13.64        DNS  -1.3  6 
 -- Saige Deveau              10 East Lyme              13.44        DNS  -1.3  6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.32  5/29/2013   Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug                 
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Hall         12.55      12.46* -1.3  10   
  2 Kiara Smith               12 Jonathan Law           12.80      12.63  -1.3   8   
  3 Erica Marriott            10 North Haven            12.73      12.85  -1.3   6   
  4 Nikki Xiarhos             11 Berlin                 12.93      12.93  -1.3   5   
  5 Bridget Lalonde           10 RHAM                   12.86      12.94  -1.3   4   
  6 Kristi Pena               11 Stratford              12.93      12.95  -1.3   3   
  7 Riley Abate               11 Avon                   13.09      12.99  -1.3   2   
  8 Ja-lynn Washington        11 Platt                  13.12      13.11  -1.3   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.04  2012        Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
Open Qualify: * 26.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Hall         25.44      25.33* -0.7  8  10   
  2 Bridget Lalonde           10 RHAM                   25.62      25.92* -0.7  8   8   
  3 Erica Marriott            10 North Haven            25.54      26.20  -0.7  8   6   
  4 Nikki Xiarhos             11 Berlin                 26.03      26.21  -0.7  8   5   
  5 Nyimah Ambrose            10 Hillhouse              25.82      26.55  -0.7  8   4   
  6 Jada Boyd                 10 Hillhouse              26.21      26.62  -0.7  8   3   
  7 Rhea Grant                11 Jonathan Law           26.83      26.79  -0.7  8   2   
  8 Wynter Williams            9 Hillhouse              26.99      26.85  -1.5  7   1   
  9 Liante Claude             10 Branford               26.66      26.97  -0.7  8 
 10 Haley Bothwell            11 Sacred Heart           27.44      27.06  -1.5  6 
 11 MaryBeth Nwagboli         10 Branford               27.87      27.11  -0.6  4 
 12 Bianca Kave                9 Sacred Heart           27.23      27.28  -1.5  7 
 13 Katie Kingsley             9 RHAM                   27.27      27.32  -1.5  7 
 14 Shyni Cross               10 Harding                28.57      27.40  -1.9  2 
 15 Rayna Esch                10 Sheehan                27.54      27.51  -1.5  6 
 16 Sammy Curcio               9 North Haven            27.37      27.57  -1.5  6 
 17 Rachel Colegrove          10 Masuk                  27.62      27.62  -2.3  5 
 18 Jordan Wilson             10 Kennedy                27.45      27.67  -1.5  6 
 19 Alana Daunis              10 Wilby                  27.85      27.70  -0.6  4 
 20 Rachel Lauzier            12 Guilford               27.45      27.73  -1.5  6 
 21 Lily Johnson              11 Fitch                  28.64      27.76  -2.5  1 
 22 Ja-lynn Washington        11 Platt                  27.70      27.77  -2.3  5 
 23 Autumn Jones              12 Bullard Havens         27.34      27.80  -1.5  7 
 24 Jessica Bohan             11 Guilford               27.54      27.91  -1.5  6 
 25 Saige Deveau              10 East Lyme              27.94      27.93  -0.6  4 
 26 Lydia Masala              10 Bullard Havens         28.14      28.01  -1.9  3 
 27 Alyson Tomaszewski        11 Joel Barlow            27.64      28.03  -2.3  5 
 28 Chloe Shawah              11 Masuk                  27.94      28.05  -0.6  4 
 29 Jordan Bass               10 Harding                27.00      28.17  -1.5  7 
 30 Gina Lindley              10 Avon                   28.25      28.25  -1.9  3 
 31 Abigail Rogers             9 Fitch                  27.84      28.30  -2.3  5 
 32 Briana Phillips            9 Platt                  28.44      28.31  -1.9  2 
 33 Massita Camera            12 Tolland                27.72      28.38  -2.3  5 
 34 Courtney McCoy            11 Masuk                  27.64      28.43  -2.3  5 
 35 Habakkuk Curtis            9 Watertown              27.74      28.44  -2.3  5 
 36 Judi Ann Freemantle       10 Harding                27.78      28.49  -2.3  5 
 37 Madison Samperi           10 Masuk                  28.14      28.58  -1.9  3 
 38 Dardielle Exantus          9 Bunnell                28.54      28.63  -1.9  2 
 39 Presley Elletson          12 Lauralton Hall         27.60      28.66  -1.5  6 
 39 Molly Mackay               9 RHAM                   28.64      28.66  -2.5  1 
 41 Jnaya Kelly               10 East Lyme              27.83      28.72  -2.3  5 
 42 Sofia Migani               9 Guilford               28.35      28.83  -1.9  2 
 43 Taylor Papa               12 Tolland                28.64      28.94  -2.5  1 
 44 Erin Hughson              12 Watertown              28.41      28.97  -1.9  2 
 45 Tyelee Guilbert           10 Ledyard                28.64      29.00  -2.5  1 
 46 Anne Quevreaux            12 East Lyme              28.28      29.01  -1.9  2 
 47 Lexene Small              11 Harding                27.84      29.07  -0.6  4 
 48 Shellece Johnson          12 Platt                  27.94      29.11  -0.6  4 
 49 Madelyn Grube             10 Woodstock Acad         28.74      29.14  -2.5  1 
 50 Alyssa Crawford           10 Avon                   28.27      29.20  -1.9  3 
 51 Alexis Laperle             9 Ledyard                28.56      29.33  -1.9  2 
 52 Caroline Bacchiocchi      12 Sacred Heart           28.31      29.50  -1.9  2 
 53 Anya Ek                   11 Avon                   28.27      29.71  -1.9  3 
 54 Tyana Jack                 9 Harding                28.04      29.72  -0.6  4 
 55 Haley Marshall             9 Foran                  28.04      29.78  -1.9  3 
 56 Pauline Fernandez          9 Foran                  28.04      29.88  -1.9  3 
 57 Laura Elwood               9 Lauralton Hall         28.54      29.91  -1.9  2 
 58 Annabella Simon            9 Bullard Havens         28.64      30.28  -2.5  1 
 59 Megan Cunneen             11 Sacred Heart           28.73      30.30  -2.5  1 
 -- Sydney Marquardt          11 East Haven             27.94        DNS  -0.6  4 
 -- Ashley Brown              11 North Haven            27.54        DNS  -1.5  6 
 -- Jessica Barry             12 Tolland                27.14        DNS  -1.5  7 
 -- Fabiola Millien-Faustin    9 Bunnell                27.34        DNS  -1.5  7 
 -- Azria Malloy              10 Nonnewaug              27.24        DNS  -1.5  7 
 -- Khira Francis             12 Wilby                  28.09        DNS  -1.9  3 
 -- Riley Abate               11 Avon                   26.73        DNS  -0.7  8 
 -- Alyssa Mancini            10 Fitch                  28.64        DNS  -2.5  1 
 -- Madison Powe              11 Fitch                  28.14        DNS  -1.9  3 
 -- Aubrey Toribio            11 Torrington             27.94        DNS  -0.6  4 
 -- Maxine Muscatello         10 Berlin                 27.52        DNS  -1.5  6 
 -- kimberly Lizotte          12 Bacon Academy          27.15        DNS  -1.5  7 
 -- Isabella Moshier          11 Stratford              28.64        DNS  -2.5  1 
 -- Olivia Dubuc               9 Sheehan                27.64        SCR          
 -- Patricia Gildea           12 Lauralton Hall         28.74        SCR          
 -- Natalie Sedor             11 Bacon Academy          28.04        SCR          
 -- Aiyahny Richardson        12 Ledyard                28.44        SCR          
 -- Katherine Cappetta         9 Sheehan                28.74        SCR          
 -- Marissa Airoldi           11 Tolland                27.85        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.42  2012        Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
Open Qualify: * 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jada Boyd                 10 Hillhouse            1:00.37      58.51*  4  10   
  2 Liante Claude             10 Branford               59.42      58.71*  4   8   
  3 Meaghan Cameron            9 Sacred Heart         1:01.25      59.69   4   6   
  4 Christine Oberhausen      12 Avon                 1:00.35      59.88   4   5   
  5 Anyssa Poirier            12 Tolland              1:00.99    1:00.39   4   4   
  6 Hannah Ceva               10 Joel Barlow          1:00.24    1:00.72   4   3   
  7 Isabella Moshier          11 Stratford            1:01.22    1:00.80   4   2   
  8 Fabiola Millien-Faustin    9 Bunnell              1:02.82    1:00.89   3   1   
  9 Sarai Black               11 Hillhouse            1:01.80    1:01.83   3 
 10 Maddie Clark              11 Tolland              1:01.12    1:02.01   4 
 11 Ashley Brown              11 North Haven          1:02.04    1:02.02   3 
 12 Sydney D'Amaddio          10 RHAM                 1:01.34    1:02.23   3 
 13 Rhea Grant                11 Jonathan Law         1:01.44    1:02.26   3 
 14 Maya Shoshani             12 Sheehan              1:03.34    1:02.67   3 
 15 Katie Maffeo              11 East Haven           1:03.64    1:02.97   2 
 16 Emma Bardon               11 Rockville            1:03.99    1:03.31   2 
 17 Kaitlyn Infante           11 Masuk                1:04.16    1:03.36   2 
 18 Maxine Muscatello         10 Berlin               1:01.89    1:03.72   3 
 19 Kaitlynn Thrall            9 Watertown            1:04.44    1:03.83   2 
 20 Bridget Beahn             11 Rockville            1:04.64    1:04.24   2 
 21 Patricia Gildea           12 Lauralton Hall       1:03.44    1:04.27   2 
 22 Paige White               12 Guilford             1:04.45    1:04.33   2 
 23 Olivia Folkes             12 RHAM                 1:04.84    1:04.50   1 
 24 Johannah Litchfield       12 Sacred Heart         1:05.24    1:04.52   1 
 25 Katherine Cappetta         9 Sheehan              1:05.18    1:04.53   1 
 26 Alana Daunis              10 Wilby                1:03.25    1:05.28   3 
 27 Judi Ann Freemantle       10 Harding              1:04.68    1:05.85   2 
 28 Janaya Burley             10 Fitch                1:03.99    1:06.18   2 
 29 Shyni Cross               10 Harding              1:02.46    1:07.67   3 
 -- Claire Mason              11 East Lyme            1:01.20        DNS   4 
 -- Olivia Dubuc               9 Sheehan              1:02.04        SCR     
 -- Rayna Esch                10 Sheehan              1:04.74        SCR     
 -- Chloe Shaw                11 Guilford             1:01.48        SCR     
 -- Jessica Bohan             11 Guilford             1:03.11        SCR     
 -- Riley Abate               11 Avon                 1:02.67        SCR     
 -- Molly Milligan            11 Avon                 1:02.97        SCR     
 -- Julia Mansfield           10 Sheehan              1:03.94        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:10.98  6/3/2014    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
Open Qualify: * 2:19.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katherine Deloreto        12 Tolland              2:19.22    2:19.31   2  10   
  2 Annie Cunningham          12 Sacred Heart         2:19.57    2:21.13   2   8   
  3 Mary Bibbey               11 Nonnewaug            2:24.84    2:23.02   2   6   
  4 Elissa Strand             11 Guilford             2:24.43    2:25.11   2   5   
  5 Chloe Shaw                11 Guilford             2:26.22    2:25.16   2   4   
  6 Emily Foley               11 Avon                 2:26.31    2:25.17   2   3   
  7 Kaitlyn Bedard            10 Tolland              2:26.47    2:26.16   2   2   
  8 Madison Monroe            10 Berlin               2:30.87    2:27.99   1   1   
  9 Claire Mason              11 East Lyme            2:25.44    2:28.09   2 
 10 Julia Esposito            11 Guilford             2:27.74    2:28.40   1 
 11 Andrea Basilicato         12 Guilford             2:31.34    2:30.81   1 
 12 Valensa Antoine           12 Bunnell              2:31.24    2:31.19   1 
 13 Kelsi Putnam              10 Guilford             2:29.45    2:31.65   1 
 14 Megan Holland             12 Crosby               2:27.86    2:31.72   1 
 15 Abigail Baisley           10 Lauralton Hall       2:28.84    2:32.01   1 
 16 Kyleigh Percy             10 Rockville            2:27.63    2:32.30   2 
 17 Laura Dawson              12 Rockville            2:23.65    2:33.39   2 
 18 Michaela Caron            12 Tolland              2:24.65    2:33.77   2 
 19 Olivia McCarthy            9 Tolland              2:29.93    2:34.15   1 
 -- Elise Symon               12 North Haven          2:30.24        DNS   1 
 -- Eleanor Wiesler            9 Guilford             2:29.94        DNS   1 
 -- Stephanie Sullivan        10 Sacred Heart         2:29.00        DNS   1 
 -- Christine Oberhausen      12 Avon                 2:25.97        SCR     
 -- Jacqueline Guerra         11 Guilford             2:21.76        SCR     
 -- Madison Sides             12 Avon                 2:29.04        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:54.49  5/29/2013   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
Open Qualify: * 5:11.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katherine Deloreto        12 Tolland              5:02.92    5:06.09*  2  10   
  2 Meredith Bloss            10 Guilford             5:13.94    5:09.98*  2   8   
  3 Jacqueline Guerra         11 Guilford             5:13.45    5:12.10   2   6   
  4 Emily Foley               11 Avon                 5:21.34    5:13.49   2   5   
  5 Mary Bibbey               11 Nonnewaug            5:16.16    5:13.72   2   4   
  6 Kyleigh Percy             10 Rockville            5:22.53    5:17.12   2   3   
  7 Hayley Collins            12 Tolland              5:18.42    5:17.67   2   2   
  8 Haley Gens                11 Avon                 5:19.30    5:18.05   2   1   
  9 Elise Symon               12 North Haven          5:24.45    5:24.09   2 
 10 Abigail Potticary         10 RHAM                 5:25.29    5:26.24   2 
 11 Corinne Batsu             12 Masuk                5:20.41    5:28.25   2 
 12 Sidney Perryman           12 Tolland              5:26.08    5:29.59   2 
 13 Stephanie Sullivan        10 Sacred Heart         5:33.96    5:33.18   1 
 14 Christine Thorp           11 Sheehan              5:37.04    5:33.58   1 
 15 Brooke Bonadies           12 Tolland              5:42.47    5:34.75   1 
 16 Emily Wingard             12 Nonnewaug            5:37.86    5:35.88   1 
 17 Eleanor Wiesler            9 Guilford             5:37.50    5:37.96   1 
 18 Christina Martin          12 Avon                 5:37.12    5:39.35   1 
 19 Carly Andrew               9 Nonnewaug            5:33.30    5:39.40   1 
 20 Libby Walker              11 RHAM                 5:35.95    5:49.40   1 
 21 Sophia Guerrera           12 Watertown            5:36.79    5:51.12   1 
 22 Helene Berger              9 Nonnewaug            5:42.24    5:51.22   1 
 23 Ashley Martin             11 Avon                 5:39.25    5:52.91   1 
 -- Bethany Ottowitz          11 Watertown            5:33.78        DNS   1 
 -- Michaela Caron            12 Tolland              5:30.58        DNS   1 
 -- Juliet Bussell            10 Brookfield           5:34.14        DNS   1 
 -- Kelsi Putnam              10 Guilford             5:26.37        SCR     
 -- Sara Leavens              11 Avon                 5:39.52        SCR     
 -- Rhiannon Richmond          9 Avon                 5:38.28        SCR     
 -- Marissa Paolangeli        11 Tolland              5:43.87        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:54.33  6/1/2009    Caroline McDonough, Darien               
Open Qualify: * 11:12.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayley Collins            12 Tolland             11:10.70   11:02.13*  10   
  2 Meredith Bloss            10 Guilford            11:09.02   11:13.94    8   
  3 Haley Gens                11 Avon                11:20.54   11:28.93    6   
  4 Jacqueline Guerra         11 Guilford            11:24.07   11:34.53    5   
  5 Juliet Bussell            10 Brookfield          11:43.21   11:40.54    4   
  6 Brooke Almeida            10 RHAM                11:38.08   11:45.72    3   
  7 Bethany Ottowitz          11 Watertown           11:54.01   11:48.70    2   
  8 Sara Leavens              11 Avon                11:45.62   11:51.32    1   
  9 Juliana Cancellieri        9 Berlin              12:11.85   12:05.98  
 10 Corinne Batsu             12 Masuk               11:38.78   12:07.90  
 11 Rhiannon Richmond          9 Avon                12:23.06   12:12.56  
 12 Marissa Paolangeli        11 Tolland             12:31.81   12:13.24  
 13 Emily Wingard             12 Nonnewaug           12:21.27   12:23.29  
 14 Carly Andrew               9 Nonnewaug           12:13.41   12:26.49  
 15 Clara Wiesler              9 Guilford            12:18.60   12:28.56  
 16 Stephanie Sullivan        10 Sacred Heart        12:19.86   12:32.82  
 17 Tessa Fridell              9 Guilford            12:34.99   12:33.92  
 18 Claire Keanna             11 Guilford            12:40.04   12:43.02  
 19 Sarah Praisner            10 Bacon Academy       12:27.38   12:47.09  
 20 Courtney Cosgrove         12 Branford            12:37.06   13:26.94  
 -- Sidney Perryman           12 Tolland             12:07.71        DNS  
 -- Elise Symon               12 North Haven         12:28.94        DNS  
 -- Sophia Guerrera           12 Watertown           12:26.86        DNS  
 -- Kelsi Putnam              10 Guilford            12:23.64        DNS  
 -- Mary Bibbey               11 Nonnewaug           11:56.84        SCR  
 -- Eleanor Wiesler            9 Guilford            12:24.24        SCR  
 -- Michaela Caron            12 Tolland             11:51.43        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.53  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
Open Qualify: * 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carly Carpino             11 Avon                   16.02      15.92q -1.3  1 
  2 Stephanie Davino           9 Nonnewaug              15.72      16.25q -1.2  2 
  3 Ayesha Nelson             10 Hillhouse              15.88      16.39q -1.3  1 
  4 Denise Strong             12 Fitch                  16.91      17.15q -1.2  2 
  5 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown              16.94      17.51q -1.2  2 
  6 Phoenix Grover            11 Tolland                17.47      17.71q -1.2  2 
  7 Nikki Santillo            11 Sheehan                17.58      17.94q -1.3  1 
  8 Cassandra Barbino          9 Nonnewaug              17.39      18.02q -1.3  1 
  9 Hayley Dougela            11 Avon                   17.58      18.05  -1.3  1 
 10 Ariana Stanberry          12 Fitch                  17.99      18.10  -1.3  1 
 11 Olivia Crawford            9 Ledyard                17.74      18.20  -1.2  2 
 12 Isabelle Riker            11 East Lyme              17.48      18.25  -1.2  2 
 13 Nina Ferrari              12 Tolland                17.92      18.45  -1.3  1 
 14 Nina Maratea              12 North Haven            17.84      18.58  -1.2  2 
 15 Leah Pendl-Robinson       11 Branford               18.03      18.69  -1.2  2 
 16 Rose Reyes                12 Crosby                 18.00      19.01  -1.2  2 
 -- Kristi Pena               11 Stratford              17.14        DNS  -1.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.53  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
Open Qualify: * 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carly Carpino             11 Avon                   15.92      15.48* -1.0  10   
  2 Stephanie Davino           9 Nonnewaug              16.25      15.50* -1.0   8   
  3 Ayesha Nelson             10 Hillhouse              16.39      15.71  -1.0   6   
  4 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown              17.51      16.99  -1.0   5   
  5 Denise Strong             12 Fitch                  17.15      17.09  -1.0   4   
  6 Cassandra Barbino          9 Nonnewaug              18.02      17.65  -1.0   3   
  7 Nikki Santillo            11 Sheehan                17.94      17.72  -1.0   2   
  8 Phoenix Grover            11 Tolland                17.71      18.24  -1.0   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 43.85  6/3/2014    Jaliyah White, Hillhouse                    
Open Qualify: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carly Carpino             11 Avon                   47.57      48.32   3  10   
  2 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown              48.85      48.41   3   8   
  3 Jordan Bass               10 Harding                49.49      48.75   3   6   
  4 Haley Montesanto          11 East Haven             49.58      48.83   3   5   
  5 Phoenix Grover            11 Tolland                49.33      49.18   3   4   
  6 Olivia Crawford            9 Ledyard                49.99      50.38   3   3   
  7 Isabelle Riker            11 East Lyme              49.61      50.47   3   2   
  8 Megan Enman               11 Tolland                51.59      50.80   2   1   
  9 Ashleigh Angle            10 Woodstock Acad         51.74      50.96   2 
 10 Hayley Dougela            11 Avon                   52.08      51.46   2 
 11 Olivia Franco             12 Sacred Heart           50.58      51.65   3 
 12 Alanya Gatling            11 Stratford              52.24      51.87   1 
 12 Cassandra Barbino          9 Nonnewaug              50.50      51.87   3 
 14 Emily Godard              11 Stratford              51.64      51.93   2 
 15 Ellen Vik                 11 Bacon Academy          52.45      52.61   1 
 16 Alexis Laperle             9 Ledyard                51.17      52.98   2 
 17 Tessa Malesky             10 Foran                  52.54      53.09   1 
 18 Jacquelin Berger          10 Nonnewaug              51.04      53.27   2 
 19 Nina Ferrari              12 Tolland                52.32      53.42   1 
 20 Olivia Backofen           11 East Lyme              52.56      53.43   1 
 21 Jessie Semancik           12 Woodstock Acad         52.74      54.04   1 
 22 Abigail Millbach           9 Ledyard                51.94      55.14   2 
 -- Kristi Pena               11 Stratford              51.84        DNS   2 
 -- Lexi Kavarsky             11 Berlin                 51.83        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88  2008        Weaver, Weaver                              
                       S.Castella, M.Raynor, C.Milledge, C.Davis         
Open Qualify: * 50.00                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                           49.34      49.41*  4  10   
     1) Wynter Williams 9               2) Ayesha Nelson 10               
     3) Jada Boyd 10                    4) Nyimah Ambrose 10              
  2 Jonathan Law                                        49.73      49.94*  4   8   
     1) Olivia Steiner 12               2) Rhea Grant 11                  
     3) Holly Caldwell 11               4) Kiara Smith 12                 
     5) Melanie Coleman 12              6)                                
  3 Tolland                                             51.54      51.15   4   6   
     1) Massita Camera 12               2) Anyssa Poirier 12              
     3) Maddie Clark 11                 4) Jessica Barry 12               
     5) Sierra Dutton 9                 6) Taylor Papa 12                 
  4 Fitch                                               51.14      51.16   4   5   
     1) Janaya Burley 10                2) Abigail Rogers 9               
     3) Lily Johnson 11                 4) Denise Strong 12               
     5) Ryana Kelsey 12                 6)                                
  5 Berlin                                              50.92      51.28   4   4   
     1) Nikki Xiarhos 11                2) Lexi Kavarsky 11               
     3) Hannah Schulz 12                4) Maxine Muscatello 10           
  6 Masuk                                               51.56      51.64   3   3   
     1) Chloe Shawah 11                 2) Kaitlyn Infante 11             
     3) Rachel Colegrove 10             4) Courtney McCoy 11              
  7 Nonnewaug                                           51.90      51.71   3   2   
     1) Stephanie Davino 9              2) Christina Sordi 12             
     3) Azria Malloy 10                 4) Alexa Spain 11                 
  8 Harding                                             51.30      51.89   4   1   
     1) Tiffany Robinson 12             2) Judi Ann Freemantle 10         
     3) Tyana Jack 9                    4) Jordan Bass 10                 
  9 Branford                                            52.13     J51.89   3  +0.005
     1) Amanda Acquarulo 12             2) MaryBeth Nwagboli 10           
     3) Liante Claude 10                4) Bridget Wirtz 11               
 10 East Lyme                                           52.04      52.15   3 
     1) Chivalry Rukundo 10             2) Nahisha Jackson 10             
     3) Jnaya Kelly 10                  4) Saige Deveau 10                
 11 Stratford                                           52.24      52.35   3 
     1) Alanya Gatling 11               2) Kristi Pena 11                 
     3) Sheon White 9                   4) Isabella Moshier 11            
 12 Watertown                                           52.10      52.37   3 
     1) Erin Hughson 12                 2) Brianna Nolan 11               
     3) Katrina Pruitt 11               4) Habakkuk Curtis 9              
 13 North Haven                                         51.47      52.51   4 
     1) Sammy Curcio 9                  2) Sarina Sandwell 10             
     3) Gianna Sahirul 10               4) Ashley Brown 11                
 14 Sheehan                                             52.36      52.67   3 
     1) Marley Esch 9                   2) Rayna Esch 10                  
     3) Elisa Tolentino 11              4) Julia Mansfield 10             
 15 Rham                                                52.54      53.05   2 
     1) Zoe Lachut 10                   2) Katie Kingsley 9               
     3) Molly Mackay 9                  4) Gabriella Johnson 9            
 16 Bunnell                                             52.34      53.33   3 
     1) Dardielle Exantus 9             2) Jayleen Herrera 10             
     3) Daniela Petillo 10              4) Fabiola Millien-Faustin 9      
 17 Wilby                                               54.33      53.39   2 
     1) Iysha Robertson 10              2) Nicole Rodriguez 10            
     3) Alana Daunis 10                 4) Khira Francis 12               
 18 Torrington                                          53.57      53.90   2 
     1) Aubrey Toribio 11               2) Michaaela Jones 10             
     3) Catherine Rossi 11              4) Cara Baker 11                  
 19 Kennedy                                             53.24      54.09   2 
     1) Jaydah Rivers 11                2) Christina Capozzi 9            
     3) Ashley Cora 10                  4) Jordan Wilson 10               
 20 Woodstock Academy                                   54.84      54.59   1 
     1) Caroline Hamill 9               2) Ashleigh Angle 10              
     3) Sofia Randolph 9                4) Madelyn Grube 10               
 21 Rockville                                           54.60      54.85   2 
     1) Hannah Sullivan 11              2) Emma Bardon 11                 
     3) Alyssa Sirianni 9               4) Bridget Beahn 11               
 22 Ledyard                                             54.64      54.98   1 
     1) Tyelee Guilbert 10              2) Emily Hopkins 11               
     3) Abigail Millbach 9              4) Abby Campbell 10               
 23 Joel Barlow                                         54.84      55.47   1 
     1) Olivia DeSpirito 9              2) Isabella Cohen 9               
     3) Anne Gregory 9                  4) Melissa Colasante 9            
 24 Lauralton Hall                                      53.84      57.80   2 
     1) Kathryn Fama 12                 2) Laura Elwood 9                 
     3) Charlotte Costikyan 9           4) Colleen McCarthy 12            
 -- Sacred Heart Academy                                52.24        DNF   3 
     1) Megan Cunneen 11                2) Meaghan Cameron 9              
     3) Kayla Cameron 10                4) Caroline Bacchiocchi 12        
 -- Avon                                                50.13        DNF   4 
     1) Gina Lindley 10                 2) Alyssa Crawford 10             
     3) Molly Milligan 11               4) Riley Abate 11                 
 -- East Haven                                          53.94        DNS   2 
 -- Platt                                               51.54        DNS   4 
 -- Bacon Academy                                       53.04        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.44  6/3/2014    Windsor, Windsor                          
                         T Epps, S Robinson, A McDonald, S Hinds           
Open Qualify: * 4:04.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:06.49    4:05.43   3  10   
     1) Meaghan Cameron 9               2) Johannah Litchfield 12         
     3) Annie Cunningham 12             4) Haley Bothwell 11              
     5) Olivia Franco 12                6) Tessa Molloy 11                
     7) Stephanie Sullivan 10           8)                                
  2 Tolland                                           4:04.94    4:07.84   3   8   
     1) Katherine Deloreto 12           2) Maddie Clark 11                
     3) Kaitlyn Bedard 10               4) Anyssa Poirier 12              
     5) Megan Enman 11                  6) Phoenix Grover 11              
     7) Olivia McCarthy 9               8)                                
  3 Avon                                              4:14.48    4:08.73   3   6   
     1) Molly Milligan 11               2) Riley Abate 11                 
     3) Madison Sides 12                4) Christine Oberhausen 12        
     5) Alyssa Crawford 10              6) Anya Ek 11                     
  4 Sheehan                                           4:12.48    4:09.94   3   5   
     1) Rayna Esch 10                   2) Julia Mansfield 10             
     3) Maya Shoshani 12                4) Katherine Cappetta 9           
     5) Chyanne Pelkey 11               6) Christine Thorp 11             
  5 East Lyme                                         4:17.20    4:13.54   3   4   
     1) Saige Deveau 10                 2) Katie Solinsky 10              
     3) Anne Quevreaux 12               4) Claire Mason 11                
  6 Hillhouse                                         4:23.00    4:15.48   2   3   
     1) Wynter Williams 9               2) Ayesha Nelson 10               
     3) Sarai Black 11                  4) Kristen Washington 11          
  7 Guilford                                          4:14.69    4:15.79   3   2   
     1) Chloe Shaw 11                   2) Elissa Strand 11               
     3) Jessica Bohan 11                4) Jacqueline Guerra 11           
     5) Sofia Migani 9                  6) Paige White 12                 
  8 Bacon Academy                                     4:17.14    4:17.18   3   1   
     1) Thea Sousa 12                   2) Torrie Fitzpatrick 10          
     3) Catherine Rowlins 9             4) kimberly Lizotte 12            
  9 Joel Barlow                                       4:18.33    4:17.75   3 
     1) Melissa Colasante 9             2) Alyson Tomaszewski 11          
     3) Amelia Blackwell 11             4) Hannah Ceva 10                 
 10 East Haven                                        4:19.08    4:21.73   3 
     1) Katie Maffeo 11                 2) Paige Maffeo 10                
     3) Isabella Ragaini 9              4) Haley Montesanto 11            
 11 Masuk                                             4:20.72    4:22.37   2 
     1) Madison Kobza 9                 2) Chloe Shawah 11                
     3) Rachel Colegrove 10             4) Kaitlyn Infante 11             
 12 Berlin                                            4:20.64    4:24.31   2 
     1) Maxine Muscatello 10            2) Hannah Schulz 12               
     3) Alexa Monroe 10                 4) Madison Monroe 10              
 13 Stratford                                         4:20.72    4:24.83   2 
     1) Kristi Pena 11                  2) Karli Flores 10                
     3) Emily Godard 11                 4) Isabella Moshier 11            
 14 Brookfield                                        4:27.95    4:25.95   1 
     1) Taryn Terracino 10              2) Shannon McKee 10               
     3) Elizabeth Rudinskaya 10         4) Kristen Rossi 12               
 15 Ledyard                                           4:23.94    4:28.46   2 
     1) Shannon Torres 12               2) Isabelle Mercer 12             
     3) Olivia Crawford 9               4) Alexis Laperle 9               
 16 Watertown                                         4:21.93    4:28.98   2 
     1) Abby Baker 10                   2) Emily Gursky 10                
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 9               4) Sophia Shea 11                 
 17 Lauralton Hall                                    4:27.14    4:29.47   1 
     1) Mary Feeney 9                   2) Laura Elwood 9                 
     3) Sydney Osborne 11               4) Abigail Baisley 10             
 18 Rham                                              4:26.29    4:31.09   2 
     1) Olivia Folkes 12                2) Colleen McCormack 12           
     3) Caleigh O'Connor 12             4) Sydney D'Amaddio 10            
 19 Nonnewaug                                         4:30.00    4:39.36   1 
     1) Sarah Woodward 12               2) Carmen Lo 9                    
     3) Jacquelin Berger 10             4) Maddie Woodward 9              
 -- Bunnell                                           4:20.24        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:34.66  5/29/2013   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         W Curtis, K Davis, S Curtis, J McDaniel           
Open Qualify: * 9:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Avon                                              9:54.58    9:36.39*  2  10   
     1) Madison Sides 12                2) Emily Foley 11                 
     3) Rhiannon Richmond 9             4) Christine Oberhausen 12        
     5) Anya Ek 11                      6) Sara Leavens 11                
  2 Guilford                                          9:47.95    9:37.49*  2   8   
     1) Julia Esposito 11               2) Chloe Shaw 11                  
     3) Kelsi Putnam 10                 4) Elissa Strand 11               
     5) Andrea Basilicato 12            6) Meredith Bloss 10              
     7) Jacqueline Guerra 11            8) Eleanor Wiesler 9              
  3 Tolland                                           9:59.92    9:58.13   2   6   
     1) Kaitlyn Bedard 10               2) Olivia McCarthy 9              
     3) Sidney Perryman 12              4) Michaela Caron 12              
     5) Brooke Bonadies 12              6) Hayley Collins 12              
  4 Nonnewaug                                        10:13.19   10:01.22   2   5   
     1) Jacquelin Berger 10             2) Sarah Woodward 12              
     3) Emily Wingard 12                4) Mary Bibbey 11                 
     5) Brooke Andrew 10                6) Carly Andrew 9                 
     7) Helene Berger 9                 8) Maddie Woodward 9              
  5 Watertown                                        10:18.01   10:04.63   2   4   
     1) Bethany Ottowitz 11             2) Emily Gursky 10                
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 9               4) Sophia Guerrera 12             
     5) Abby Baker 10                   6) Madeline Daigneault 9          
     7) Rebekah Holmes 9                8) Zoee Zarillo 11                
  6 Lauralton Hall                                   10:39.04   10:13.48   2   3   
     1) Lily Wald 11                    2) Mary Feeney 9                  
     3) Rachel Wywoda 10                4) Abigail Baisley 10             
     5) Hannah Haynes 12                6) Sydney Osborne 11              
  7 Rham                                             10:23.74   10:16.89   2   2   
     1) Libby Walker 11                 2) Laura Jepson 10                
     3) Colleen McCormack 12            4) Caleigh O'Connor 12            
  8 Berlin                                           10:29.94   10:25.82   2   1   
     1) Madison Monroe 10               2) Alexa Monroe 10                
     3) Juliana Cancellieri 9           4) Madison Marolda 11             
  9 Brookfield                                       10:38.82   10:44.39   2 
     1) Juliet Bussell 10               2) Taryn Terracino 10             
     3) Natalie Hyde 11                 4) Claire Lennon 10               
 10 North Haven                                      10:53.61   10:45.28   1 
     1) Elise Symon 12                  2) Macey DiCarlo 11               
     3) Clare Connell 10                4) Maily Tran 12                  
 11 East Lyme                                        10:38.74   10:58.33   2 
     1) Meghan McCauley 11              2) Lindsey Kollmer 11             
     3) Lillian Whittacker 12           4) Alicia Lan 11                  
 12 Rockville                                        10:30.31   10:59.57   2 
     1) Kyleigh Percy 10                2) Madelyn Hernes 12              
     3) Laura Dawson 12                 4) Gracie Schauster 11            
 13 Joel Barlow                                      10:44.24   11:01.35   1 
     1) Tess Dougall 9                  2) Anna Speck 10                  
     3) Jessica Matsuoka 12             4) Issabella Merrill 9            
 14 Torrington                                       11:09.24   11:07.84   1 
     1) Gabrielle Vega 12               2) Jasmine Robles 9               
     3) Anna Clinkscales 11             4) Ariana Santos 11               
 15 Woodstock Academy                                10:57.04   11:08.85   1 
     1) Jessie Semancik 12              2) Aria Gianfriddo 10             
     3) Julia Theriaque 9               4) Shai-Lin Gothreau 12           
 16 Foran                                            11:14.74   11:16.99   1 
     1) Margaret Cummings 10            2) Arianna Chen 11                
     3) Tessa Malesky 10                4) Emma Cote 10                   
 17 Sacred Heart Academy                             11:09.22   11:18.05   1 
     1) Ashley Gerckens 12              2) Madeline Guth 11               
     3) Arianna Vessicchio 10           4) Rachel Joyce 11                
 18 Jonathan Law                                     11:09.72   11:32.38   1 
     1) Abigail Bernstein 10            2) Cassandra Soda 11              
     3) Lauren Paredes 12               4) Samantha Franzman 10           
 -- Bunnell                                          10:44.24        DNS   1 
 -- Hillhouse                                        10:55.93        DNS   1 
 -- Sheehan                                          10:44.94        SCR     
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-06  2000        Janel Kozlowski, Woodstock Academy          
Open Qualify: *  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patricia Mroczkowski      10 Berlin               5-04.00    5-02.00*  10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O   XO   XO   XX 
  2 Hayley Dougela            11 Avon                 4-08.00    5-00.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Caitlyn Buckley           11 Sacred Heart         4-08.00    4-10.00    5.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Casey Szeligowski         12 Sacred Heart         4-10.00    4-10.00    5.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Anna Pienkos              11 Sacred Heart         4-08.00   J4-10.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tianna St. Louis           9 Tolland              5-00.00    4-08.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Megan Enman               11 Tolland              4-08.00   J4-08.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Diana Karosas              9 Branford             4-10.00   J4-08.00    0.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lexene Small              11 Harding              4-10.00   J4-08.00    0.50
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Sophia Shea               11 Watertown            4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Wadline Emmanuel           9 Bunnell              4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Bridget Beahn             11 Rockville            4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Amanda Acquarulo          12 Branford             4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Nicole Lizotte            11 Bacon Academy        4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Kyra Connolly             10 Sheehan              4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Julia Theriaque            9 Woodstock Acad       4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Elizabeth Garlock         10 Platt                4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Paige Mantzaris           11 Sheehan              4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 19 Olivia Steiner            12 Jonathan Law         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Brianna Nolan             11 Watertown            4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Spahn           11 Lauralton Hall       4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Molly Mazzucco            11 East Haven           5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Rancourt           10 Masuk                4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Julie Mappa               10 North Haven          4-10.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Rogers              10 North Haven          4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Crosby              12 Joel Barlow          4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Melanie Coleman           12 Jonathan Law         4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-00  6/1/2009    Valerie Milici, Branford                    
Open Qualify: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 AmyErin Zadroga           12 Tolland             11-00.00   11-00.00#  10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     O   XXX 
  2 Bridget Wirtz             11 Branford            11-09.00   10-06.00*   8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P     P     O   XXX 
  3 Stephanie Phoenix         11 Sheehan             10-00.00   10-00.00*   6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O  XXO    XO   XXX 
  4 Marissa Airoldi           11 Tolland              9-00.00    9-00.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kate DiBella              12 Joel Barlow          8-06.00    8-06.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Claudia Jackson           12 Ledyard              9-06.00   J8-06.00    2.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Taylor Brown              10 Branford             9-00.00   J8-06.00    2.50
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Audrey Worth              11 Avon                 9-00.00   J8-06.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Isabella Uttley-Rosado    11 Ledyard              8-00.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O   XX 
  9 Diana Karosas              9 Branford             9-00.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Leah Pendl-Robinson       11 Branford             8-06.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Katie Matsuoka             9 Joel Barlow          8-06.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Kelsey DeJesus            10 Watertown            8-09.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Christina Sordi           12 Nonnewaug            8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kyra Connolly             10 Sheehan              9-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Sophia Shea               11 Watertown            8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kaitlin Kluge             11 East Lyme            8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jacqui Weaver             11 North Haven          8-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-10.25  1994        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                 
Open Qualify: *    16-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Erica Marriott            10 North Haven         18-05.00   18-00.75*  NWI  10   
     18-00.75(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) FOUL      17-00.50(NWI)
  2 Kiara Smith               12 Jonathan Law        17-08.00   17-09.00*  NWI   8   
     16-11(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Carly Carpino             11 Avon                17-07.50   17-00.25*  NWI   6   
     16-09.25(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 14-11(NWI) FOUL      16-08.25(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI)
  4 Olivia Steiner            12 Jonathan Law        16-06.00   16-09.75*  NWI   5   
     FOUL      15-05.25(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
  5 Hannah Schulz             12 Berlin              15-07.50   16-06.50   NWI   4   
     15-07(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI)
  6 Wenesha Stewart           10 Hartford Pub        16-08.50  J16-06.50   NWI   3   
     16-06.50(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Madison Powe              11 Fitch               16-07.50   16-02.50   NWI   2   
     FOUL      16-02.50(NWI) FOUL      15-01.50(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Kristen Washington        11 Hillhouse           16-09.00   16-02.25   NWI   1   
     15-05.50(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) FOUL      16-02.25(NWI)
  9 Alexa Spain               11 Nonnewaug           16-05.75   16-00.75   NWI 
     16-00.75(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Elizabeth Garlock         10 Platt               16-05.00   15-09.75   NWI 
     FOUL      15-09.50(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI)           
 11 Elisa Tolentino           11 Sheehan             16-03.00   15-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-02(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)           
 12 Isabelle Riker            11 East Lyme           16-03.00   15-07.00   NWI 
     15-04.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI)           
 13 Hannah Sullivan           11 Rockville           15-06.75   15-02.25   NWI 
     14-08.50(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)           
 14 Shayna Smith              11 Hillhouse           16-00.50   15-02.00   NWI 
     15-02(NWI) FOUL      14-02.50(NWI)           
 15 Caitlyn Buckley           11 Sacred Heart        15-03.00   15-00.75   NWI 
     15-00.75(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI)           
 16 Ava Krajewski              9 Fitch               15-02.00  J15-00.75   NWI 
     13-01.75(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)          
 17 Katie Solinsky            10 East Lyme           16-02.50  J15-00.75   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)           
 18 Ryana Kelsey              12 Fitch               16-05.00   15-00.25   NWI 
     14-01.75(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI)           
 19 Zoe Lachut                10 RHAM                15-05.75   14-11.50   NWI 
     14-11.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)           
 20 Jordan Chicoski           12 Bacon Academy       16-01.50   14-10.25   NWI 
     14-07.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI)           
 21 Alexis Burgess            11 East Lyme           15-07.00  J14-10.25   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI)           
 22 Ja'Taya Evans              9 Crosby              15-10.75  J14-10.25   NWI 
     14-06.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)           
 23 Sydney Marquardt          11 East Haven          15-08.00   14-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-10(NWI)           
 24 Jacqueline Marks          11 Hillhouse           15-00.00   14-09.50   NWI 
     14-03(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)           
 25 Kate DiBella              12 Joel Barlow         14-10.00   14-09.25   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI)           
 26 Gianna Sahirul            10 North Haven         15-09.00   14-09.00   NWI 
     14-07.25(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI)           
 27 Jayleen Herrera           10 Bunnell             14-10.50  J14-09.00   NWI 
     13-08.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-09(NWI)           
 28 Paige Mantzaris           11 Sheehan             15-01.00   14-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-08.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI)           
 29 Gabriella Johnson          9 RHAM                15-05.75   14-07.25   NWI 
     FOUL      12-09.25(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)           
 30 Sierra Dutton              9 Tolland             14-10.00   14-06.75   NWI 
     14-06.75(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI)           
 31 Shai-Lin Gothreau         12 Woodstock Acad      15-00.00   14-04.75   NWI 
     13-10.50(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI) FOUL              
 32 Marley Esch                9 Sheehan             15-02.00  J14-04.75   NWI 
     FOUL      13-09(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI)           
 33 Annabella Simon            9 Bullard Havens      15-07.00   14-01.25   NWI 
     12-02(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI) 11-11(NWI)          
 34 Tiffany Robinson          12 Harding             16-03.00   14-01.00   NWI 
     12-11.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI)           
 35 Kelsey DeJesus            10 Watertown           15-06.50   13-08.50   NWI 
     13-08.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 13-03.75(NWI)           
 36 Brianna Nolan             11 Watertown           14-11.00   13-07.75   NWI 
     12-08.75(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI) FOUL                
 37 Taylor Papa               12 Tolland             14-11.25   13-06.50   NWI 
     12-01.50(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI)           
 38 Desiree Campos            12 Rockville           14-10.50   13-05.50   NWI 
     13-05.50(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI)           
 39 Lydia Masala              10 Bullard Havens      15-08.50   13-04.75   NWI 
     12-09.25(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI) 12-11.75(NWI)           
 40 Destiny Ruiz              11 Harding             15-00.00   10-05.50   NWI 
     10-05.50(NWI) 9-02.75(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Stephanie Davino           9 Nonnewaug           15-05.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-11.75  6/2/2015    Kenya Warner, Windsor                    
Open Qualify: *    34-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Hall      36-04.50   35-02.50*  NWI  10   
     34-06(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 35-02(NWI)
  2 Kristen Washington        11 Hillhouse           35-06.50   34-09.00*  NWI   8   
     34-05(NWI) FOUL      34-05(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 34-02(NWI)
  3 Shayna Smith              11 Hillhouse           34-01.00   34-07.50   NWI   6   
     34-07(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) 32-10.75(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI)
  4 Molly Milligan            11 Avon                34-02.50   34-05.25   NWI   5   
     30-08.50(NWI) 30-02.25(NWI) 33-06.25(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 34-05.25(NWI)
  5 Melanie Coleman           12 Jonathan Law        33-10.50   33-07.50   NWI   4   
     33-03.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 32-08.75(NWI) 31-01.25(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 31-04.25(NWI)
  6 Hannah Ceva               10 Joel Barlow         32-08.00   33-05.00   NWI   3   
     28-08.50(NWI) FOUL      32-07.50(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) FOUL      33-05(NWI)
  7 Gianna Sahirul            10 North Haven         34-01.00   33-04.75   NWI   2   
     FOUL      31-03.50(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI) 32-10(NWI)
  8 Elisa Tolentino           11 Sheehan             32-09.00   33-01.00   NWI   1   
     32-07(NWI) 31-10.75(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 32-11(NWI)
  9 Christina Sordi           12 Nonnewaug           34-05.25   32-06.00   NWI 
     31-06.25(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)
 10 Sofia Riker                9 East Lyme           32-02.00   32-05.00   NWI 
     31-00.50(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 27-09.50(NWI)           
 11 Alexa Spain               11 Nonnewaug           33-03.00   32-00.25   NWI 
     32-00.25(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI)           
 12 Stephanie Davino           9 Nonnewaug           32-09.50   31-04.75   NWI 
     30-10.50(NWI) 31-04.75(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI)           
 13 Paige Mantzaris           11 Sheehan             33-00.00  J31-04.75   NWI 
     31-04.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 14 Katie Solinsky            10 East Lyme           33-06.00   31-03.75   NWI 
     30-03.25(NWI) 31-03.75(NWI) 31-03.75(NWI)           
 15 Ryana Kelsey              12 Fitch               33-03.00   31-02.25   NWI 
     31-02.25(NWI) 30-11.75(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Kelsey DeJesus            10 Watertown           32-10.00   31-02.00   NWI 
     29-09.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI)           
 17 Ja'Taya Evans              9 Crosby              32-00.00   31-01.75   NWI 
     30-08(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI)           
 18 Tiffany Robinson          12 Harding             32-00.00   29-06.75   NWI 
     FOUL      29-06.75(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Madelyn Grube             10 Woodstock Acad      32-05.00   29-01.00   NWI 
     28-09(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 28-04(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-08  2002        Margo Angelopoulos, North Haven             
Open Qualify: * 35-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauryn Gause              12 Brookfield          39-01.00   38-09.50*  10   
      38-09.50  38-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  37-09.50  36-07.25
  2 Sarah Vanacore            12 North Haven         38-00.00   37-01.00*   8   
      35-09  36-05.50  35-04.25  FOUL  37-01  35-10
  3 Teaira Edwards            12 Hillhouse           38-06.25   35-10.00*   6   
      34-04.50  34-01.25  35-10  FOUL  34-07.25  31-07
  4 Jalynn McCown             10 Hillhouse           38-05.00   35-08.00*   5   
      35-08  FOUL  FOUL  34-02.50  34-05  33-11.25
  5 Alexia Fox                11 Torrington          37-00.00   34-09.50    4   
      FOUL  34-06.50  34-09.50  32-10.25  34-08  32-08.50
  6 Zinnia Hall               12 Foran               30-05.50   33-07.25    3   
      30-10.25  32-03.50  33-07.25  FOUL  32-07  33-04.50
  7 Eliza Brown                9 Ledyard             33-00.00   33-01.75    2   
      32-08.25  FOUL  30-09.75  30-11.50  33-01.75  31-08.50
  8 Keala Hoff                12 Jonathan Law        35-02.25   32-11.00    1   
      32-07.25  30-09.75  32-11  31-08  31-03  30-11
  9 Kennedy Cole              12 Foran               30-04.00   32-04.75  
      30-10  32-04.75  30-10  29-04.25  32-04  31-05
 10 Alix Perry                11 Tolland             32-00.00   32-03.75  
      30-07.50  29-00.50  32-03.75         
 11 Jamie Foster              11 East Lyme           34-05.50   32-03.25  
      29-09.50  30-04  32-03.25           
 12 Jackie Simington          10 Platt               32-02.25   32-01.50  
      32-01.50  30-06  29-09.25         
 13 Andriska Mickle           11 Kennedy             35-02.50   32-00.50  
      29-04.50  31-04  32-00.50          
 14 Kaylani Inman-Johnson     12 Platt               33-10.25   32-00.00  
      32-00  30-01.50  FOUL           
 15 Benedicte Alula           11 Hartford Pub        32-05.00   31-09.00  
      31-09  29-02  26-11         
 16 Erin Mingey               12 Brookfield          31-00.00   30-08.00  
      30-07  30-08  28-02         
 17 Colleeen Duffy            11 Fitch               32-03.00   30-03.50  
      29-10.50  27-01  30-03.50         
 18 Rochelle Buchanan         12 Bunnell             31-00.00   29-11.50  
      27-10  29-07.50  29-11.50         
 19 Natalie Rolon              9 Bacon Academy       34-04.75   29-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  29-10.50           
 20 Ashleigh Angle            10 Woodstock Acad      30-08.00   29-10.00  
      FOUL  29-01  29-10         
 21 Kiara Lopez               11 Platt               30-03.75   29-06.50  
      29-04  29-06.50  28-10         
 22 Keira Integlia            12 Branford            31-03.50   28-11.25  
      28-10  FOUL  28-11.25         
 23 Allyn Petrillo            12 Sheehan             31-06.25   28-11.00  
      27-00  28-11  27-03         
 24 Sarah Boufford            11 North Haven         30-02.00   28-10.50  
      28-10.50  26-05.50  FOUL         
 25 Sasha Salan               12 East Lyme           34-09.00   28-09.50  
      27-05  28-09.50  28-09.50           
 26 Zoe DeFalco               10 Sacred Heart        32-06.50   28-09.00  
      25-10  28-01.50  28-09         
 27 Kayla Rodriguez           12 North Haven         30-04.50   28-06.00  
      28-04  27-03  28-06         
 28 Jenna McCarthy            11 Sheehan             31-01.00   27-10.50  
      27-10.50  27-03.25  FOUL          
 29 Julia Hancin               9 RHAM                30-02.00   27-07.75  
      FOUL  27-07.75  FOUL         
 30 Sophie Fenn               11 Nonnewaug           30-00.00   26-08.00  
      25-02.50  26-03.75  26-08         
 31 Maame Edjah               11 Sacred Heart        31-03.00   25-05.00  
      FOUL  25-03.50  25-05         
 -- Jada Asbury               11 Harding             33-04.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Francesca Ortiz           10 Harding             33-02.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chelsea Wise              11 Woodstock Acad      36-07.00        DNS  
 -- Armoni Hudson             12 Harding             38-02.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 129-02  5/31/2012   Kylie Fustini, Ledyard                     
Open Qualify: * 105-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawna Winters            11 Jonathan Law          111-05     112-03*  10   
      103-01  107-02  102-02  112-03  108-02  107-09
  2 Colleeen Duffy            11 Fitch                 104-02     105-06*   8   
      101-08  95-00  93-11  105-06  101-07  99-07
  3 Amanda Brown              11 Sheehan               105-11     103-01    6   
      97-07  100-02  97-03  100-09  103-01  98-03
  4 Jenna McCarthy            11 Sheehan               107-00     102-05    5   
      102-05  FOUL  96-10  98-08  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sasha Salan               12 East Lyme             102-07      98-10    4   
      92-05  96-06  90-10  89-06  98-10  96-07
  6 Erin Mingey               12 Brookfield             96-02      98-02    3   
      96-10  93-00  85-00  87-10  98-02  91-00
  7 Zinnia Hall               12 Foran                  99-09      97-10    2   
      FOUL  97-00  97-10  FOUL  75-03  94-04
  8 Andriska Mickle           11 Kennedy               102-06      96-11    1   
      FOUL  92-08  96-11  93-08  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Alix Perry                11 Tolland               110-09      96-02  
      96-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  93-04
 10 Jamie Foster              11 East Lyme             100-08      95-09  
      93-01  85-01  95-09         
 11 Mallory Peters            11 Guilford              101-06      93-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  93-08         
 12 Kayla Rodriguez           12 North Haven            89-09      93-07  
      75-08  FOUL  93-07         
 13 Sarah Vanacore            12 North Haven           101-05      92-00  
      85-00  86-01  92-00         
 14 Sophie Fenn               11 Nonnewaug              93-02      90-09  
      FOUL  90-09  82-01         
 15 Zoe DeFalco               10 Sacred Heart           88-05      88-09  
      88-09  FOUL  79-04         
 16 Kennedy Cole              12 Foran                 101-07      87-04  
      81-07  87-04  FOUL         
 17 Jalynn McCown             10 Hillhouse              93-06      87-01  
      FOUL  80-08  87-01           
 18 Kiara Lopez               11 Platt                  93-03      83-00  
      83-00  FOUL  79-11         
 19 Emily Deptula             10 Watertown              92-03      81-08  
      75-02  81-08  FOUL         
 20 Natalie Rolon              9 Bacon Academy          95-00      80-00  
      71-03  80-00  70-04         
 21 Miranda Chesnut           10 Ledyard                87-03      78-00  
      75-10  75-01  78-00         
 22 Armoni Hudson             12 Harding                85-03      76-03  
      76-03  75-04  76-02         
 23 Samantha Cerra             9 Tolland             86-09.50      75-11  
      74-03  75-11  67-04         
 24 Jasmine St. Clair         10 Bunnell                86-03      74-10  
      71-08  74-10  72-08         
 25 Olivia Cannizzaro         12 Tolland                91-09      74-06  
      74-06  58-06  FOUL         
 26 Benedicte Alula           11 Hartford Pub        99-02.50      71-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  71-08         
 27 Lauryn Gause              12 Brookfield             86-10      71-07  
      71-07  FOUL  70-04         
 28 Jada Asbury               11 Harding                85-03      68-01  
      51-06  61-04  68-01         
 29 Kaylani Inman-Johnson     12 Platt                  87-10      67-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  67-10         
 30 Kiersten Bjork            12 Branford               86-02      67-04  
      64-00  66-08  67-04         
 31 J'Nai Richardson          10 Harding                85-00      56-04  
      50-10  56-04  54-09         
 -- AmyErin Zadroga           12 Tolland                94-00        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 134-09  2006        Bonnie Killis, RHAM                        
Open Qualify: * 113-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 AmyErin Zadroga           12 Tolland               127-00     121-09*  10   
      112-08  101-04  115-09  106-08  110-03  121-09
  2 Andriska Mickle           11 Kennedy               113-10     115-10*   8   
      109-10  107-02  95-08  103-11  115-10  111-00
  3 Jessica Barry             12 Tolland               112-08     112-09    6   
      112-09  92-10  87-05  FOUL  101-11  101-00
  4 Kiara Lopez               11 Platt                 114-05     111-05    5   
      110-09  109-08  109-04  111-05  101-10  108-11
  5 Jackie Simington          10 Platt                 112-09     110-09    4   
      87-07  110-09  1-01  FOUL  109-08  FOUL
  6 Zinnia Hall               12 Foran                  99-00     109-08    3   
      101-04  104-01  104-01  109-08  109-08  101-01
  7 Nina D'Amato              12 Berlin                111-11     109-03    2   
      109-03  107-09  105-06  108-04  108-00  90-01
  8 Allyn Petrillo            12 Sheehan               102-05     106-03    1   
      98-07  106-03  99-04  99-07  100-08  91-06
  9 Rachel Lasaracina         11 Bacon Academy         110-03     105-04  
      105-04  98-09  96-11  96-01  82-10  100-01
 10 Kelly Trivella            12 Woodstock Acad        104-10     103-08  
      103-08  96-05  90-01           
 11 Jamie Foster              11 East Lyme             100-02     103-07  
      87-02  103-07  95-04           
 12 Hannah McLaughlin         11 Bunnell                91-03     103-02  
      94-01  103-02  99-09           
 13 Kyla Delvecchio           11 North Haven            92-05     102-02  
      FOUL  96-05  102-02           
 14 Taylor Andrzejewski       10 Sacred Heart          101-01     101-07  
      91-08  101-07  FOUL           
 15 Keira Integlia            12 Branford              109-09     100-04  
      95-03  99-05  100-04           
 16 Azria Malloy              10 Nonnewaug             104-11      99-09  
      99-09  96-06  97-07           
 17 Wenesha Stewart           10 Hartford Pub          109-11      96-10  
      FOUL  91-10  96-10           
 18 Lauren Rancourt           10 Masuk                 101-05      96-04  
      88-08  96-04  81-02           
 19 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown              95-04      96-03  
      85-07  85-02  96-03           
 20 Olivia Hyun               12 Avon                  103-03      95-07  
      95-07  86-11  92-00           
 21 Rebekah Johnston          12 Watertown              90-02      94-02  
      83-00  94-02  90-06           
 22 Madeleine Hart            11 Avon                   91-06      92-05  
      89-02  92-05  87-07           
 23 Isabella Ragaini           9 East Haven             97-09      91-08  
      84-08  85-05  91-08           
 24 Sara Bardwell             12 Torrington             94-11      90-04  
      81-10  90-04  FOUL           
 25 Summer Onorato            11 East Haven             94-09      85-06  
      84-03  80-05  85-06           
 26 Delaney Gagnon            11 Ledyard                96-09     J85-06  
      85-06  75-01  82-11           
 27 Marisa Gregory            12 Joel Barlow            90-11      84-01  
      72-03  68-01  84-01           
 28 Kelly Musante             10 Sheehan                90-07      82-05  
      71-11  82-05  60-03           
 29 Desiree Campos            12 Rockville              90-01      80-11  
      75-09  74-10  80-11           
 30 Kiersten Bjork            12 Branford               91-01      79-10  
      65-07  73-04  79-10           
 31 Olivia Kowalski            9 Jonathan Law           91-04      75-04  
      74-11  75-04  75-04           
 32 Gabrielle Ferrara         12 North Haven            90-00      67-05  
      FOUL  67-05  FOUL           
 -- Natalie Rolon              9 Bacon Academy         103-07        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.57  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
Open Qualify: * 11.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Hatajik             11 East Lyme              10.99      11.20q -1.1  5 
  2 Elijah Henry              11 Bunnell                11.21      11.36q -1.1  5 
  3 Jaylin McGhee              9 Windsor                11.06      11.38q -0.7  4 
  4 Alex Pratcher             11 Jonathan Law           10.89      11.45q -2.8  7 
  4 Corey Sondak              11 Guilford               10.99      11.45q -1.0  6 
  6 Jordan Ingram             11 East Haven             11.18      11.49q -1.3  1 
  7 Johnathan Culp            12 Masuk                  11.34      11.51q -1.0  6 
  7 Dylan Myrie               11 Torrington             11.14      11.51q -1.0  2 
  9 Eric Foster               12 Windsor                11.10      11.52  -0.9  3 
  9 Christ N'Dabian           10 Bunnell                11.14      11.52  -1.3  1 
 11 Michael Plaskon           10 Jonathan Law           11.19      11.55  -1.0  2 
 12 Christian Estefani         9 Torrington             11.64      11.60  -1.0  6 
 13 Patrick Dowd              11 East Lyme              11.54      11.61  -1.0  2 
 14 Trevor Rooney             12 Masuk                  11.44      11.65  -2.8  7 
 15 Adrian L Albo             11 Fitch                  11.54      11.68  -0.7  4 
 16 Tah-Jee Holley            12 Windsor                11.57      11.69  -2.8  7 
 17 Notardo McDonald          11 Harding                11.20      11.71  -0.7  4 
 18 Alexander Halkias         10 Berlin                 11.65      11.76  -0.9  3 
 19 Dalton Mongeau            12 Ellis Tech             11.44      11.78  -1.0  6 
 19 Jordan Gallimore          10 Bassick                11.44      11.78  -2.8  7 
 21 Raymond Sanderson         12 Windsor                11.74      11.80  -0.9  3 
 22 Seamus Queen              10 RHAM                   11.64      11.82  -1.3  1 
 23 Glaymer Cardona           11 Foran                  11.54      11.83  -1.3  1 
 23 Elijah Alexandre          10 Bunnell                11.52      11.83  -0.7  4 
 25 Jack Kelley               12 Woodstock Acad         11.84      11.87  -1.0  6 
 26 Liam McCarthy             12 East Lyme              11.64      11.89  -1.1  5 
 26 Tyler Valdez              11 East Lyme              11.84      11.89  -0.7  4 
 26 Jianni Snipes             10 North Haven            11.74      11.89  -1.1  5 
 29 Gabriel Bryan             10 Windsor                11.50      11.92  -1.1  5 
 30 Carlos Macaay             10 Branford               11.56      11.93  -1.0  6 
 30 Luis Ramos                10 E.O. Smith             11.69      11.93  -0.7  4 
 30 Zachary Tilsch            11 Avon                   11.73      11.93  -1.0  6 
 33 Evan Meyer                11 Foran                  11.64      11.95  -0.7  4 
 34 Jovan Gutierez            10 Windsor                11.74      11.98  -1.0  2 
 35 Conor McVey               10 Brookfield             11.64      11.99  -1.0  2 
 36 Jordan Brennan            11 Foran                  11.74      12.00  -2.8  7 
 37 Owen Fox                  11 Masuk                  11.54      12.04  -0.9  3 
 38 Oscar Mideros             12 Watertown              11.64      12.06  -1.3  1 
 38 Devon Fisher              12 E.O. Smith             11.54      12.06  -1.3  1 
 40 Steven Wyzykowski         11 Lewis Mills            11.74      12.09  -1.3  1 
 41 Cordell Holliday          10 Windsor                11.74      12.10  -1.0  2 
 42 Kobe Stigler              10 E.O. Smith             11.64      12.13  -0.9  3 
 42 Ricardo Baltazar-Rojas    11 E.O. Smith             11.74      12.13  -1.0  6 
 44 Alexander Lazar           10 Jonathan Law           11.70      12.14  -1.1  5 
 45 Kyle Orie                 12 Masuk                  11.74      12.16  -0.7  4 
 46 Andrew Olrynick           10 Weston                 11.74      12.21  -1.3  1 
 47 Hakeem Henry              11 Bulkeley               11.84      12.30  -1.0  6 
 48 Dylan Manning             12 RHAM                   11.64      12.35  -1.0  2 
 49 Daniel Kent               11 E.O. Smith             11.84      12.38  -1.1  5 
 50 Braedon Gentry            11 Masuk                  11.84      12.46  -1.1  5 
 51 Jacob Talbot              11 Ellis Tech             11.74      12.48  -0.9  3 
 52 Nathan Skopas             10 RHAM                   11.84      12.50  -2.8  7 
 -- Milan Spisek              12 Joel Barlow            11.54         FS  -0.9  3 
 -- Kevin Merced              11 Bassick                11.84        DNS  -2.8  7 
 -- Khalid Risdon             11 Bassick                11.54        DNS  -1.0  2 
 -- Mitchel Maslowski         12 Berlin                 11.19        DNS  -0.9  3 
 -- Marquis Wilson            11 Windsor                11.54        DNS  -1.1  5 
 -- Anthony Labozzo           12 Foran                  11.64        DNS  -2.8  7 
 -- Khalil Sokunle            12 Stratford              11.74        DNS  -2.8  7 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.57  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
Open Qualify: * 11.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Hatajik             11 East Lyme              11.20      11.17  -1.6  10   
  2 Alex Pratcher             11 Jonathan Law           11.45      11.27  -1.6   8   
  3 Elijah Henry              11 Bunnell                11.36      11.38  -1.6   6   
  4 Jaylin McGhee              9 Windsor                11.38      11.44  -1.6   5   
  5 Jordan Ingram             11 East Haven             11.49      11.45  -1.6   4   
  6 Johnathan Culp            12 Masuk                  11.51      11.53  -1.6   3   
  7 Dylan Myrie               11 Torrington             11.51      11.55  -1.6   2   
  8 Corey Sondak              11 Guilford               11.45      11.64  -1.6   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.34  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
Open Qualify: * 22.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Lembo-Frey         12 Guilford               22.04      22.52* -1.9  7  10   
  2 Alex Pratcher             11 Jonathan Law           22.19      22.61* -1.9  7   8   
  3 Elijah Henry              11 Bunnell                22.68      22.73  -1.9  7   6   
  4 Cameron Okoro             12 Weston                 22.64      22.81  -1.9  7   5   
  5 Dylan Hatajik             11 East Lyme              22.63      22.95  -1.9  7   4   
  6 Jordan Ingram             11 East Haven             22.92      23.22  -2.3  6   3   
  7 Omar Gebril               12 North Haven            22.54      23.31  -1.9  7   2   
  8 Antoine Merritt           12 Hillhouse              22.26      23.35  -1.9  7   1   
  9 Eric Foster               12 Windsor                22.74      23.37  -2.3  6 
 10 Johnathan Culp            12 Masuk                  22.84      23.40  -2.3  6 
 11 Christ N'Dabian           10 Bunnell                22.74      23.47  -1.9  7 
 12 Jacob Lyga                12 Lewis Mills            23.29      23.48  -1.3  5 
 12 Alex Schwindt             11 Fitch                  23.59      23.48  -1.3  5 
 14 Jaylin McGhee              9 Windsor                22.94      23.72  -2.3  6 
 15 Emmanuel Elumogo           9 E.O. Smith             23.74      23.75  -1.3  5 
 16 Maxwell Mastrorocco       11 Masuk                  24.11      23.78  -1.6  2 
 16 Khalil Sokunle            12 Stratford              23.19      23.78  -2.3  6 
 18 Christopher McLean        11 Windsor                24.24      23.92  -1.8  1 
 19 Zachary Tilsch            11 Avon                   23.81      23.95  -1.9  4 
 20 Michael Plaskon           10 Jonathan Law           23.28      23.96  -2.3  6 
 20 Seamus Queen              10 RHAM                   24.04      23.96  -2.1  3 
 22 Christian Estefani         9 Torrington             23.94      24.00  -2.1  3 
 22 Keon Lambert              10 Windsor                23.64      24.00  -1.3  5 
 24 Dalton Mongeau            12 Ellis Tech             23.74      24.06  -1.9  4 
 25 Jordan Harris             12 Windsor                23.64      24.08  -1.3  5 
 26 Adrian L Albo             11 Fitch                  23.78      24.14  -1.9  4 
 27 Raymond Sanderson         12 Windsor                23.88      24.20  -1.9  4 
 27 Notardo McDonald          11 Harding                23.10      24.20  -2.3  6 
 29 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        11 E.O. Smith             24.22      24.22  -1.6  2 
 29 Tyler Valdez              11 East Lyme              24.24      24.22  -1.6  2 
 31 Anish Rajamanickam         9 Avon                   24.28      24.25  -1.8  1 
 32 Elijah Alexandre          10 Bunnell                22.94      24.35  -2.3  6 
 33 Matthew Alexander         10 Branford               24.14      24.36  -1.6  2 
 34 Jack Kelley               12 Woodstock Acad         23.84      24.38  -1.9  4 
 35 Javon Wilson              10 Bunnell                24.04      24.39  -2.1  3 
 36 Le-Andre Gayle             9 Windsor                23.93      24.41  -2.1  3 
 37 Evan Meyer                11 Foran                  23.74      24.45  -1.9  4 
 38 Jack Weiss                11 Weston                 24.34      24.59  -1.8  1 
 39 Jianni Snipes             10 North Haven            22.94      24.63  -2.3  6 
 40 Marquis Lewis             10 Windsor                23.84      24.64  -1.9  4 
 41 Conor McVey               10 Brookfield             24.14      24.65  -1.6  2 
 42 Owen Fox                  11 Masuk                  24.34      24.84  -1.8  1 
 43 John Hurst                11 Weston                 23.94      24.92  -2.1  3 
 43 Andrew Olrynick           10 Weston                 24.24      24.92  -1.6  2 
 45 Tyler Beckford            11 Harding                23.93      24.93  -2.1  3 
 46 Dylan Manning             12 RHAM                   24.24      25.03  -1.8  1 
 47 Nathan Skopas             10 RHAM                   23.64      25.26  -1.3  5 
 48 Devon Fisher              12 E.O. Smith             24.14      25.46  -1.6  2 
 -- McClay Marshall           12 East Haven             23.94        DNS  -2.1  3 
 -- Glaymer Cardona           11 Foran                  24.34        DNS  -1.8  1 
 -- Jordan Gallimore          10 Bassick                23.44        DNS  -1.3  5 
 -- Onai Wright               12 Harding                24.00        DNS  -2.1  3 
 -- Christopher Alwang        10 Weston                 24.24        DNS  -1.6  2 
 -- Tory Hammonds             12 Torrington             23.54        DNS  -1.3  5 
 -- Joshua Cheung             10 Brookfield             23.54        DNS  -1.3  5 
 -- Ricardo Baltazar-Rojas    11 E.O. Smith             24.24        DNS  -1.6  2 
 -- Liam McCarthy             12 East Lyme              23.79        DNS  -1.9  4 
 -- Nick Tricarico            11 East Lyme              23.90        DNS  -1.9  4 
 -- Alexander Halkias         10 Berlin                 23.94        DNS  -2.1  3 
 -- Mitchel Maslowski         12 Berlin                 22.51        DNS  -1.9  7 
 -- Baruch Goodman            10 Weston                 22.64        SCR          
 -- Sam Sessions              12 Guilford               24.14        SCR          
 -- Corey Sondak              11 Guilford               24.14        SCR          
 -- Jay Donaldson             11 East Haven             23.44        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.42  2008        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
Open Qualify: * 50.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Omar Gebril               12 North Haven            49.94      49.45*  3  10   
  2 Nikholas Parker           12 Weston                 50.74      50.41   3   8   
  3 Charles Fonck             12 Jonathan Law           51.24      50.90   3   6   
  4 John Mudgett              11 Lewis Mills            51.29      51.17   3   5   
  5 Jordan Crawford           11 Lyman Hall             51.24      51.35   3   4   
  6 Jordan Gallimore          10 Bassick                53.10      52.02   2   3   
  7 Christopher Reagan        12 Masuk                  52.04      52.10   3   2   
  8 Talib McBride              9 Hillhouse              52.19      52.15   3   1   
  9 Efrain Santiago           12 New London             53.85      52.26   1 
 10 Cameron Klinefelter       11 Bethel                 52.69      52.59   3 
 11 Shakur Hill                9 Bulkeley               53.47      52.64   2 
 12 Jack Wootton              12 Jonathan Law           53.19      52.80   2 
 13 Anish Rajamanickam         9 Avon                   52.87      53.00   2 
 14 Maxwell Mastrorocco       11 Masuk                  53.65      53.02   1 
 15 Ryan McCauley             11 East Lyme              53.43      53.29   2 
 16 Jarni Lagrenade           10 Bethel                 52.05      53.51   3 
 17 Marquis Lewis             10 Windsor                53.30      53.56   2 
 18 McClay Marshall           12 East Haven             53.54      56.68   1 
 -- Tony Figueroa             11 Fitch                  53.50        DNS   2 
 -- Jacob Wiggins             12 E.O. Smith             53.24        SCR     
 -- Emmanuel Elumogo           9 E.O. Smith             53.31        SCR     
 -- Jordan Lembo-Frey         12 Guilford               52.24        SCR     
 -- Kevin Stankiewicz         11 Weston                 53.84        SCR     
 -- Marcus Manson             11 Windsor                49.33        SCR     
 -- Jon Lewis                 10 Lewis Mills            50.96        SCR     
 -- Aidan Kropiwnicki         10 Branford               53.34        SCR     
 -- Sam Sessions              12 Guilford               51.74        SCR     
 -- Will Smith                11 Guilford               52.74        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.95  2012        Thomas Lupoli, Sheehan                    
Open Qualify: * 1:57.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Ruffing               12 Joel Barlow          1:54.84    1:56.62*  2  10   
  2 Marzio Mastroianni        10 Branford             1:54.85    1:56.87*  2   8   
  3 Manasseh Bekele           11 Hillhouse            1:59.83    1:59.15   2   6   
  4 Matt Kerst                12 Fitch                1:59.21    1:59.72   2   5   
  5 Stephen Tyler             12 Weston               1:57.42    2:00.20   2   4   
  6 Jerold Lambert            10 New Fairfield        2:00.54    2:00.68   2   3   
  7 Corey Gambardella         12 Guilford             2:00.72    2:01.02   2   2   
  8 Jonathan Maldonado        11 Wolcott              2:03.28    2:01.09   1   1   
  9 Matthew Scott             10 Weston               2:00.64    2:01.36   2 
 10 Colin Davis               11 Masuk                2:01.52    2:01.45   1 
 11 Terrell Patterson         12 Kaynor Tech          2:00.15    2:02.46   2 
 12 Mark Fitzpatrick          12 Foran                2:04.84    2:03.26   1 
 13 Zach Bortoff              12 Avon                 2:03.83    2:03.58   1 
 14 George Dorsey             12 Hillhouse            2:05.45    2:06.61   1 
 15 Kory Rautter              11 New Fairfield        2:06.13    2:08.08   1 
 -- Keegan Santasiere         10 E.O. Smith           2:05.54        DNS   1 
 -- Finn Davidson             12 Guilford             2:05.94        DNS   1 
 -- RJ Ottens                 11 Lyman Hall           2:04.54        DNS   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:19.30  6/1/2009    John Raneri, New Fairfield                
Open Qualify: * 4:26.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephen Tyler             12 Weston               4:18.36    4:22.07*  10   
  2 Moetiz Shilleh            12 Masuk                4:23.26    4:22.17*   8   
  3 Michael Bortolot          12 Joel Barlow          4:19.53    4:22.67*   6   
  4 Terrell Patterson         12 Kaynor Tech          4:28.45    4:25.76*   5   
  5 Finn Davidson             12 Guilford             4:26.70    4:27.45    4   
  6 Samuel Whittaker          10 East Lyme            4:30.74    4:29.68    3   
  7 Brian Carraturo           12 Bethel               4:40.27    4:44.67    2   
  8 Nicholas O'Brien          12 Lewis Mills          4:33.58    4:45.83    1   
  9 John Donnelly             12 East Lyme            4:42.84    4:46.29  
 10 Stephen Finck             11 Brookfield           4:41.34    4:47.14  
 -- Marzio Mastroianni        10 Branford             4:21.20        DNS  
 -- Tom Readett               11 Fitch                4:39.63        DNS  
 -- Matt Kerst                12 Fitch                4:28.84        DNS  
 -- Kevin Preneta             10 Foran                4:42.68        SCR  
 -- Jack Ardrey               12 Foran                4:40.24        SCR  
 -- Ben Ruffing               12 Joel Barlow          4:18.40        SCR  
 -- Brian Balkus              12 E.O. Smith           4:37.85        SCR  
 -- Brian Oliveira            11 Lyman Hall           4:35.81        SCR  
 -- Anthony Golino            10 New Fairfield        4:36.14        SCR  
 -- Connor Croke              12 Watertown            4:41.62        SCR  
 -- Derek Tratnyek            10 Branford             4:39.33        SCR  
 -- Jonathan Maldonado        11 Wolcott              4:43.04        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:20.51  2004        Chase Pizzonia, Darien                    
Open Qualify: * 9:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Whitney            12 Masuk                9:45.12    9:49.28   10   
  2 Brian Balkus              12 E.O. Smith          10:15.32    9:56.64    8   
  3 Brian Oliveira            11 Lyman Hall          10:07.24    9:57.81    6   
  4 Samuel Whittaker          10 East Lyme            9:59.34    9:59.64    5   
  5 Anthony Golino            10 New Fairfield        9:57.28   10:00.70    4   
  6 Timothy Lautenbach        11 Weston               9:59.04   10:07.91    3   
  7 Joshua Stern              12 Guilford            10:18.55   10:10.08    2   
  8 Jack Ardrey               12 Foran               10:05.84   10:10.61    1   
  9 Edward Lucano             12 Masuk               10:07.30   10:11.06  
 10 Dillon Bell               12 Bethel              10:19.73   10:11.14  
 11 Tom Readett               11 Fitch               10:16.31   10:17.36  
 12 Kevin Preneta             10 Foran               10:14.94   10:17.39  
 13 Derek Tratnyek            10 Branford            10:16.70   10:22.09  
 14 Alexander Leo             11 Weston              10:21.98   10:23.51  
 15 Ethan Bassett             11 Masuk               10:18.67   10:23.61  
 16 Ryan Poe                  10 Fitch               10:26.39   10:53.54  
 -- Michael Bortolot          12 Joel Barlow          9:54.64        DNS  
 -- Stephen Finck             11 Brookfield          10:05.90        DNS  
 -- Moetiz Shilleh            12 Masuk                9:55.24        SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.65  1997        Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse                  
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malek Elshakhs            12 E.O. Smith             14.94    * 14.98q -0.6  2 
  2 Jason Pinnock             12 Windsor                14.98    * 15.23q  0.1  1 
  3 DeAndre Marks             10 Bassick                15.64      15.64q -0.6  2 
  4 Brian Kennedy             11 Weston                 15.84      15.85q -0.6  2 
  5 Deshaune Poole            10 Hillhouse              15.20      16.00q  0.1  1 
  6 Ramsley Exantus           11 Bunnell                15.97      16.19q  0.1  1 
  7 Glenn Orpiano             12 Jonathan Law           16.02      16.71q  0.1  1 
  8 Joshua Bryson             12 North Haven            16.14      16.87q -0.6  2 
  9 Riley McNaboe             11 Lewis Mills            16.94      17.04  -0.6  2 
 10 Hamilton Forsythe         12 Weston                 16.64      17.23   0.1  1 
 11 Jason Smith               11 Jonathan Law           17.21      17.45   0.1  1 
 12 Reinaldo Martinez         12 East Haven             16.34      17.49  -0.6  2 
 13 Steven Mosley             11 Bethel                 17.21      17.61   0.1  1 
 -- Marquis Wilson            11 Windsor                16.71        DNS  -0.6  2 
 -- joseph Andrews            11 East Lyme              16.69        DNS   0.1  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.65  1997        Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse                  
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Malek Elshakhs            12 E.O. Smith             14.98      14.91* -1.1  10   
  2 Jason Pinnock             12 Windsor                15.23      15.22* -1.1   8   
  3 DeAndre Marks             10 Bassick                15.64      15.87  -1.1   6   
  4 Ramsley Exantus           11 Bunnell                16.19      15.96  -1.1   5   
  5 Brian Kennedy             11 Weston                 15.85      15.97  -1.1   4   
  6 Joshua Bryson             12 North Haven            16.87      16.78  -1.1   3   
  7 Glenn Orpiano             12 Jonathan Law           16.71      17.09  -1.1   2   
  8 Deshaune Poole            10 Hillhouse              16.00      19.69  -1.1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.72  6/3/2014    Tyler Latham, Fitch                         
Open Qualify: * 40.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Manson             11 Windsor                39.57      39.11*  2  10   
  2 Antoine Merritt           12 Hillhouse              40.29      40.82   2   8   
  3 Brian Kennedy             11 Weston                 41.15      41.61   2   6   
  4 Malek Elshakhs            12 E.O. Smith             41.54      42.38   2   5   
  5 Glenn Orpiano             12 Jonathan Law           41.67      42.51   2   4   
  6 Ramsley Exantus           11 Bunnell                42.54      42.73   1   3   
  7 Raphael Joseph            11 Hillhouse              42.99      42.98   1   2   
  8 Kyle Orie                 12 Masuk                  43.19      43.14   1   1   
  9 Brendan Moretti           11 Masuk                  41.74      43.38   2 
 10 Akhil Chilamkurthi        10 East Lyme              42.22      43.48   2 
 11 Joshua Bryson             12 North Haven            43.74      44.04   1 
 12 Luis Diaz                 11 Bulkeley               43.74      44.38   1 
 13 Reinaldo Martinez         12 East Haven             42.46      45.29   2 
 -- Christian Perez-Cameron   12 Lyman Hall             43.14        DNS   1 
 -- Deshaune Poole            10 Hillhouse              41.47        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.16  2004        Wethersfield, Wethersfield                  
                       P.Cavalieri, J.Scricca, P.Oware, J.Harris         
Open Qualify: * 44.00                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             43.57      43.14*  3  10   
     1) Jason Pinnock 12                2) Marcus Manson 11               
     3) Tah-Jee Holley 12               4) Jaylin McGhee 9                
     5) Eric Foster 12                  6) Le-Andre Gayle 9               
     7) Jovan Gutierez 10               8) Raymond Sanderson 12           
  2 Bunnell                                             43.42      43.27*  3   8   
     1) Christ N'Dabian 10              2) Elijah Henry 11                
     3) Jonathan Cineus 11              4) Elijah Alexandre 10            
     5) Ramsley Exantus 11              6) Tyreek Smith 9                 
     7) Miguel Vanegas 10               8) Javon Wilson 10                
  3 Jonathan Law                                        43.36      43.49*  3   6   
     1) Joseph Mugford 12               2) Alex Pratcher 11               
     3) Charles Fonck 12                4) Michael Plaskon 10             
     5) Alexander Lazar 10              6)                                
  4 Masuk                                               43.82      43.60*  3   5   
     1) Trevor Rooney 12                2) Christopher Reagan 12          
     3) Maxwell Mastrorocco 11          4) Johnathan Culp 12              
     5) Owen Fox 11                     6) Braedon Gentry 11              
     7) Steven Lee 9                    8) Jacob Thornley 11              
  5 Torrington                                          43.99      43.73*  3   4   
     1) Tory Hammonds 12                2) Christian Estefani 9           
     3) Naseem Thompson 11              4) Dylan Myrie 11                 
  6 Weston                                              43.83      43.80*  3   3   
     1) Baruch Goodman 10               2) Nikholas Parker 12             
     3) Kevin Stankiewicz 11            4) Cameron Okoro 12               
     5) John Hurst 11                   6) Jack Weiss 11                  
  7 E.O. Smith                                          45.08      44.42   2   2   
     1) Devon Fisher 12                 2) Luis Ramos 10                  
     3) Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz 11           4) Emmanuel Elumogo 9             
  8 East Lyme                                           44.99      44.46   3   1   
     1) Tyler Valdez 11                 2) Patrick Dowd 11                
     3) Nick Tricarico 11               4) Liam McCarthy 12               
  9 Foran                                               45.64      44.61   2 
     1) Jordan Brennan 11               2) Evan Meyer 11                  
     3) Caleb Tondora 10                4) Glaymer Cardona 11             
 10 Guilford                                            44.44      44.67   3 
     1) Jordan Lembo-Frey 12            2) Sam Sessions 12                
     3) Tommy Larkin-Wells 12           4) Corey Sondak 11                
 11 East Haven                                          45.04      45.04   2 
     1) McClay Marshall 12              2) Jordan Ingram 11               
     3) Dom Manna 12                    4) Niam Coward 12                 
 12 Watertown                                           45.26      45.16   2 
     1) Kevin Pacheco 12                2) Adam Alenckis 11               
     3) Oscar Mideros 12                4) Guy Curtis 12                  
 13 Harding                                             45.70      45.65   2 
     1) Tyler Beckford 11               2) Notardo McDonald 11            
     3) Darnell Ellis 12                4) Onai Wright 12                 
 14 Ellis Tech                                          46.23      46.14   1 
     1) Zack Lavoie 11                  2) Jacob Talbot 11                
     3) Dalton Mongeau 12               4) Jamie Talbot 10                
 15 Rham                                                46.64      46.87   1 
     1) Nathan Skopas 10                2) Michael Provencher 10          
     3) Nathan Keeney 10                4) Seamus Queen 10                
 16 Lewis Mills                                         45.73      46.97   2 
     1) Nick Lutrzykowski 10            2) Hunter Cowger 11               
     3) Steven Wyzykowski 11            4) Jacob Lyga 12                  
 17 Bulkeley                                            46.56      47.23   1 
     1) Terry Miller 9                  2) Dwayne Gordon 12               
     3) Shakur Hill 9                   4) Hakeem Henry 11                
 18 Woodstock Academy                                   46.74      47.27   1 
     1) Jack Kelley 12                  2) Julian Martin 11               
     3) Kyle Buell 10                   4) Collin Singleton 12            
 -- Fitch                                               45.86         DQ   2  Interference
     1) Adrian L Albo 11                2) Julius Brown 11                
     3) Tony Figueroa 11                4) Chris Holmes 10                
 -- Bassick                                             46.44        DNS   1 
 -- Berlin                                              44.26        DNS   3 
 -- Brookfield                                          45.66        DNS   2 
 -- Hillhouse                                           45.76        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:23.15  2008        Bacon Academy, Bacon Academy              
                         R.Govini, J.Albani, D.White, N.McNair             
Open Qualify: * 3:25.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            3:26.03    3:25.34   3  10   
     1) Kevin Stankiewicz 11            2) Stephen Tyler 12               
     3) Brian Kennedy 11                4) Nikholas Parker 12             
     5) Baruch Goodman 10               6) Cameron Okoro 12               
     7) Matthew Scott 10                8) Jack Weiss 11                  
  2 Guilford                                          3:26.15    3:26.22   3   8   
     1) Sam Sessions 12                 2) Will Smith 11                  
     3) Corey Gambardella 12            4) Jordan Lembo-Frey 12           
     5) Caleb Benedict 12               6) William Dinauer 10             
     7) Rhys Kalama 11                  8) Joe Walters 10                 
  3 Hillhouse                                         3:27.47    3:28.68   3   6   
     1) Antoine Merritt 12              2) George Dorsey 12               
     3) Talib McBride 9                 4) Manasseh Bekele 11             
     5) Keon Jackson 12                 6) Ryan Martinez 9                
     7) Deshaune Poole 10               8) Dale Thompson 10               
  4 Windsor                                           3:33.79    3:29.25   3   5   
     1) Marcus Manson 11                2) Marquis Lewis 10               
     3) Le-Andre Gayle 9                4) Keon Lambert 10                
     5) Cordell Holliday 10             6) Christopher McLean 11          
     7) Raymond Sanderson 12            8) Brendon Wolliston 9            
  5 Fitch                                             3:35.28    3:31.86   2   4   
     1) Matt Kerst 12                   2) Julius Brown 11                
     3) Tony Figueroa 11                4) Alex Schwindt 11               
     5) Ethan Alves 9                   6) Ben Godley 12                  
     7) Tom Readett 11                  8)                                
  6 Lewis Mills                                       3:29.54    3:31.95   3   3   
     1) John Mudgett 11                 2) Griffin Perrault 11            
     3) Nicholas O'Brien 12             4) Jacob Lyga 12                  
  7 Joel Barlow                                       3:35.64    3:33.01   2   2   
     1) Danny Molinaro 11               2) Michael Bortolot 12            
     3) Jeremy Saluzzi 10               4) Ben Ruffing 12                 
  8 Lyman Hall                                        3:34.19    3:33.21   2   1   
     1) Randy McFarline 11              2) Tylor Seamans 11               
     3) RJ Ottens 11                    4) Jordan Crawford 11             
  9 Bethel                                            3:31.24    3:33.90   3 
     1) Jarni Lagrenade 10              2) Brad Bornn 10                  
     3) Brett Schuett 11                4) Cameron Klinefelter 11         
 10 Masuk                                             3:30.38    3:34.06   3 
     1) Jacob Thornley 11               2) Brendan Moretti 11             
     3) Christopher Reagan 12           4) Moetiz Shilleh 12              
 10 East Lyme                                         3:33.02    3:34.06   3 
     1) Patrick Dowd 11                 2) Riley Carr 11                  
     3) Nick Tricarico 11               4) Liam McCarthy 12               
 12 Bulkeley                                          3:42.78    3:34.11   1 
     1) Luis Diaz 11                    2) Jaden Grate 11                 
     3) Shakur Hill 9                   4) Tevin Scott 10                 
 13 E.O. Smith                                        3:36.46    3:34.68   2 
     1) Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz 11           2) Luis Ramos 10                  
     3) Isaiah Rivera 11                4) Emmanuel Elumogo 9             
 14 Torrington                                        3:37.22    3:37.00   2 
     1) Tory Hammonds 12                2) Andy Phothirah 12              
     3) William Cook 11                 4) Naseem Thompson 11             
 15 Branford                                          3:37.63    3:39.13   2 
     1) Matthew Alexander 10            2) Carlos Macaay 10               
     3) Aidan Kropiwnicki 10            4) Marzio Mastroianni 10          
 16 New London                                        3:42.45    3:39.36   1 
     1) Jevon Parke 10                  2) Jonathan Mondesir 9            
     3) Luis Rodriguez-Veras 11         4) Efrain Santiago 12             
 17 Avon                                              3:38.53    3:39.92   2 
     1) Zach Bortoff 12                 2) Andrew Colin Mayo 11           
     3) Ian-Patrick McCutcheon 9        4) Anish Rajamanickam 9           
 18 Watertown                                         3:41.54    3:40.01   1 
     1) Matteo Perugini 10              2) Ryan Arnold 11                 
     3) Johnathan Polletta 10           4) Oscar Mideros 12               
 19 Foran                                             3:39.10    3:41.44   2 
     1) Glaymer Cardona 11              2) Jordan Brennan 11              
     3) Caleb Tondora 10                4) Mark Fitzpatrick 12            
 20 New Fairfield                                     3:41.22    3:42.99   2 
     1) Justin Cyran 12                 2) Kory Rautter 11                
     3) Colman Doucette 9               4) Jerold Lambert 10              
 -- Jonathan Law                                      3:28.38         DQ   3  Zone violation
     1) Glenn Orpiano 12                2) Matt Marino 11                 
     3) Jack Wootton 12                 4) Charles Fonck 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:03.22  2004        Lyman Hall, Lyman Hall                    
                         T.Clark, M.Cummings, Z.Ibozrar, M.Pasquariello    
Open Qualify: * 8:11.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Masuk                                             8:24.51    8:05.29*  2  10   
     1) Colin Davis 11                  2) Ethan Bassett 11               
     3) Moetiz Shilleh 12               4) Andrew Whitney 12              
     5) Steven Lee 9                    6) Edward Lucano 12               
     7) Brendan Moretti 11              8) Jacob Thornley 11              
  2 Weston                                            8:13.64    8:09.45*  2   8   
     1) Zach Yung 11                    2) Timothy Lautenbach 11          
     3) Pascal Hawkins 11               4) Matthew Scott 10               
     5) Kevin Stankiewicz 11            6)                                
  3 Guilford                                          8:19.77    8:12.50   2   6   
     1) Will Smith 11                   2) Finn Davidson 12               
     3) Joe Walters 10                  4) Corey Gambardella 12           
     5) Caleb Benedict 12               6) Ben Crair 9                    
     7) William Dinauer 10              8) Rhys Kalama 11                 
  4 Hillhouse                                         8:21.65    8:15.30   2   5   
     1) Manasseh Bekele 11              2) George Dorsey 12               
     3) Talib McBride 9                 4) Ryan Martinez 9                
     5) Dale Thompson 10                6)                                
  5 Lyman Hall                                        8:23.39    8:19.06   2   4   
     1) Jordan Crawford 11              2) Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 11 
     3) Brian Oliveira 11               4) RJ Ottens 11                   
  6 New Fairfield                                     8:19.71    8:19.95   2   3   
     1) Anthony Golino 10               2) Kory Rautter 11                
     3) Liam Hanley 12                  4) Jerold Lambert 10              
     5) Shane Hauck 10                  6)                                
  7 Jonathan Law                                      8:28.95    8:20.12   2   2   
     1) Matt Marino 11                  2) Michael DiBlase 9              
     3) Ryan Wasserman 12               4) Thomas Gambardella 12          
  8 Lewis Mills                                       8:11.64    8:23.85   2   1   
     1) Nick Lutrzykowski 10            2) Nicholas O'Brien 12            
     3) Win Hayes 10                    4) John Mudgett 11                
  9 Fitch                                             8:44.25    8:36.01   1 
     1) Ben Godley 12                   2) Gager Collier 12               
     3) Ian Poe 10                      4) Ryan Poe 10                    
 10 East Lyme                                         8:45.55    8:38.78   1 
     1) Christian Wilson 11             2) Matthew Kung 10                
     3) Robert Avena 10                 4) Jared Subiano 11               
 11 Watertown                                         8:57.24    8:44.16   1 
     1) Kyle Grenier 9                  2) Matteo Perugini 10             
     3) Daniel Ottowitz 9               4) Johnathan Polletta 10          
 12 Avon                                              8:49.32    8:44.95   1 
     1) Jonathan Hernandez 12           2) Ian-Patrick McCutcheon 9       
     3) Bryce Neseralla 12              4) Matthew Nyklicek 11            
 13 Bethel                                            8:46.01    8:45.34   1 
     1) Brad Bornn 10                   2) Alex Staib 12                  
     3) Brian Carraturo 12              4) Dillon Bell 12                 
 14 North Haven                                       8:50.00    8:46.09   1 
     1) Cory Reilly 11                  2) Jack Oppramolla 10             
     3) Jonathan Goodrich 12            4) Jordan Tong 12                 
 15 Brookfield                                        8:50.29    8:46.78   1 
     1) James Harron 12                 2) Daniel Finck 10                
     3) Mac Collins 12                  4) Jadon Parris 9                 
 16 Joel Barlow                                       8:28.24    8:48.13   2 
     1) Scott Candee 10                 2) Max Triano 12                  
     3) Jeremy Saluzzi 10               4) Danny Molinaro 11              
 17 Branford                                          8:53.47    8:49.03   1 
     1) Konstantinos Gionteris 10       2) Aidan Kropiwnicki 10           
     3) Carlos Macaay 10                4) Derek Tratnyek 10              
 18 E.O. Smith                                        8:28.03    8:59.96   2 
     1) Joseph Lee 12                   2) William Evans 10               
     3) Jacob Wiggins 12                4) Brian Balkus 12                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-08  1994        Mark Hamer, Hillhouse                       
Open Qualify: *  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Luddy             12 Berlin               6-07.00    6-00.00   10    Jump Off
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Andrew Matthews           12 Stratford            6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Cedrick Rigaud            12 Jonathan Law         5-10.00   J5-10.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jacob Wiggins             12 E.O. Smith           5-10.00   J5-10.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 William Cook              11 Torrington           6-00.00   J5-10.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ethan Saley               10 Jonathan Law         5-10.00    5-08.00    2.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Cam Regan                 10 Lyman Hall           6-02.00    5-08.00    2.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Dwayne Gordon             12 Bulkeley             5-11.75   J5-08.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Bryan Craven              12 New Fairfield        6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Oliver Zych               10 Weston               5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO   XX 
 -- Brett Schuett             11 Bethel               5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Marcus Guyton              9 Bethel               5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Winkler              10 Masuk                5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Gabriel Munoz              9 E.O. Smith           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Guy Curtis                12 Watertown            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 5-10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Tylor Seamans             11 Lyman Hall           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Raheem Bryan              11 Cheney Tech          5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Samuel Chicha             10 Weston               5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Cleon McLish              12 Fitch                5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-06  6/1/2009    Nelson Laskowski, Woodstock Acad.           
Open Qualify: * 13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milan Spisek              12 Joel Barlow         15-00.00   14-00.00*  10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-09 
         P     P     P     P     P     P     P    XO   XXX 
  2 Jared Hubler              11 Foran               13-00.00   13-06.00*   8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  3 Paul Barron               12 E.O. Smith          12-06.00   13-00.00*   6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Alex Schwindt             11 Fitch               13-00.00   12-06.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Kyle Stuart               11 Foran               12-06.00   12-00.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 David Apgar               12 E.O. Smith          12-00.00   11-06.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P     O   XXX 
  6 Akhil Chilamkurthi        10 East Lyme           11-06.00   11-06.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O     O   XXX 
  6 David Murphy              10 New Fairfield       10-06.00   11-06.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  9 Giuseppe Ferrara          12 Weston              11-00.00  J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O   XXO   XXX 
 10 Aidan Kropiwnicki         10 Branford            10-06.00  J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 11 Jeremy Sirois             11 Berlin              10-06.00   11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 12 Rocco Chiappetta          11 Bethel              11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O   XXX 
 13 Kyle Krois                12 Jonathan Law        12-00.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 14 Benjamin Graham           11 Watertown           11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 15 James Abu-Rahmeh          10 RHAM                10-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 15 Andrew Zych               12 Weston              11-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 15 Aidan O'Connor             9 Lewis Mills         11-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 15 Oliver Zych               10 Weston              10-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 19 Clay Huffman              11 Guilford            11-00.00  J10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
 20 joseph Andrews            11 East Lyme           11-00.00  J10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Caber Aslayan             12 Fitch               11-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Emmett Christenson         9 E.O. Smith          11-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jonathan Shirk            10 Watertown           10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime  11 Lyman Hall          11-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Joseph Hebbel             11 East Lyme           10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jean-Paul Lieu            12 Stratford           10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Nicholas Costantini       10 Foran               12-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-02  5/31/2010   Evan Rouse, Windham                         
Open Qualify: * 21-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jason Pinnock             12 Windsor             21-10.50   22-06.50*  NWI  10   
     20-01(NWI)       22-06.50(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI)   
  2 Trevor Rooney             12 Masuk               22-02.00   21-05.50*  NWI   8   
     21-03(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Matthew Alexander         10 Branford            20-09.25   20-09.50   NWI   6   
     18-05(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI)
  4 Miguel Vanegas            10 Bunnell             20-03.00   20-08.00   NWI   5   
     20-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      19-10(NWI)
  5 Cedrick Rigaud            12 Jonathan Law        20-07.00   20-04.00   NWI   4   
     19-09.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
  6 Kobe Stigler              10 E.O. Smith          20-10.50   20-02.50   NWI   3   
     FOUL      20-02.50(NWI) FOUL      20-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Randy McFarline           11 Lyman Hall          20-00.00   20-00.50   NWI   2   
     19-00(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI)
  8 Ethan Okwuosa              9 North Haven         19-04.00   19-09.00   NWI   1   
     19-05(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 18-09(NWI)
  9 Jordan Beck               11 Jonathan Law        19-09.50   19-05.00   NWI 
     19-05(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-05(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Keon Jackson              12 Hillhouse           21-02.50   19-04.00   NWI 
     17-07.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-04(NWI)           
 11 Adam Alenckis             11 Watertown           20-02.00   19-01.00   NWI 
     18-08.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 18-08(NWI)           
 12 Jahkari Grant             12 Windsor             19-03.00   19-00.00   NWI 
     19-00(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 18-07(NWI)           
 13 Jonathan Cineus           11 Bunnell             19-04.00  J19-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-00(NWI) 18-05(NWI)           
 14 Raheem Bryan              11 Cheney Tech         19-04.00   18-08.00   NWI 
     18-05.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Cal Redman                10 RHAM                19-03.00   18-07.00   NWI 
     17-05(NWI) FOUL      18-07(NWI)           
 16 William Evans             10 E.O. Smith          19-06.00   18-04.50   NWI 
     18-01(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI)           
 17 Zachary Tilsch            11 Avon                20-02.00   18-02.00   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Marcus Guyton              9 Bethel              20-10.50  J18-02.00   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 17-07(NWI)           
 19 Nate Bonitto              11 Platt Tech          19-07.00   18-00.50   NWI 
     17-06(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)           
 20 McCulloch Bailey          11 Masuk               19-01.50   17-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-11.50(NWI)           
 21 Sean Vargas               10 Masuk               19-01.50   17-10.50   NWI 
     17-06(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI)           
 22 Messiah Mays              11 Harding             19-11.00   17-10.00   NWI 
     17-07(NWI) FOUL      17-10(NWI)           
 23 Christopher Gregor        10 East Lyme           19-09.00   17-09.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 17-09(NWI) FOUL                
 24 Samuel Chicha             10 Weston              19-01.00  J17-09.00   NWI 
     17-09(NWI)    x            
 25 Konstantinos Gionteris    10 Branford            19-04.00   17-00.00   NWI 
     16-10.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-10(NWI)           
 26 Jacob Sabol-Low           12 Guilford            19-02.00   16-11.00   NWI 
     16-11(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI)           
 -- Matthew Luddy             12 Berlin              20-01.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Dylan Myrie               11 Torrington          21-03.75       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Milan Spisek              12 Joel Barlow         19-06.75        DNS   NWI 
 -- Marquis Wilson            11 Windsor             19-02.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Mitchel Maslowski         12 Berlin              20-10.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Tyreek Smith               9 Bunnell             20-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Alexander Halkias         10 Berlin              19-04.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-08  1994        Hal Sutton, Hillhouse                       
Open Qualify: * 44-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Cineus           11 Bunnell             44-07.25   43-06.50   NWI  10   
     42-09(NWI) FOUL      43-06.50(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 39-01(NWI) PASS     
  2 Dylan Hatajik             11 East Lyme           41-10.00   42-02.00   NWI   8   
     42-02(NWI) 41-07(NWI)    FOUL      41-08.50(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Tyreek Smith               9 Bunnell             41-10.75   41-09.00   NWI   6   
     41-04.50(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 41-04(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 40-09(NWI)
  4 Malek Elshakhs            12 E.O. Smith          42-02.00   41-08.00   NWI   5   
     FOUL      39-09.50(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 40-11(NWI) 38-00(NWI) FOUL     
  5 DeAndre Marks             10 Bassick             41-03.00   41-04.00   NWI   4   
     41-04(NWI) FOUL      40-00(NWI) 39-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Keon Jackson              12 Hillhouse           40-10.00   41-03.00   NWI   3   
     40-00.50(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 39-04(NWI) FOUL      40-06(NWI)
  7 Jahkari Grant             12 Windsor             40-08.50   41-02.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      40-07(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 39-04(NWI)
  8 Omar Gebril               12 North Haven         41-10.00   40-10.00   NWI   1   
     39-03(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 40-10(NWI) FOUL      39-00(NWI)   
  9 Hamilton Forsythe         12 Weston              41-08.25   40-01.00   NWI 
     40-01(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 39-11(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI)
 10 Daniel Kent               11 E.O. Smith          40-02.00   39-10.00   NWI 
     38-10.50(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 39-10(NWI)           
 11 Kobe Stigler              10 E.O. Smith          40-00.00  J39-10.00   NWI 
     39-10(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI) 38-00(NWI)          
 12 Chris Moran               10 North Haven         40-10.00   39-07.00   NWI 
     39-07(NWI) 38-00(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Jordan Beck               11 Jonathan Law        40-01.50   39-02.00   NWI 
     38-01(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 39-02(NWI)           
 14 Tom Hermantin             11 Joel Barlow         39-02.50   38-11.00   NWI 
     34-10(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 38-11(NWI)           
 15 Adam Alenckis             11 Watertown           39-09.00   38-10.00   NWI 
     38-08(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 37-03(NWI)           
 16 Cedrick Rigaud            12 Jonathan Law        39-00.00   38-08.00   NWI 
     38-00(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 37-02(NWI)          
 17 Raphael Joseph            11 Hillhouse           40-05.50   38-06.00   NWI 
     38-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 18 Tommy Larkin-Wells        12 Guilford            39-01.50   37-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      37-11(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Ethan Okwuosa              9 North Haven         39-06.75   37-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-06(NWI)           
 20 Cal Redman                10 RHAM                40-04.00   36-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      36-08(NWI) 36-05(NWI)           
 -- Jason Pinnock             12 Windsor             42-01.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 54-04  2006        Wayne Mumford, North Haven                  
Open Qualify: * 48-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louis Duh                 12 Masuk               49-11.00   47-09.50   10   
      47-09.50  45-11.50  FOUL  47-07  47-01  FOUL
  2 Anthony Jenkins           12 Watertown           47-11.00   47-04.25    8   
      FOUL  47-04.25  46-10  41-00  41-06.25  FOUL
  3 Michael Browning          10 RHAM                48-05.75   46-06.00    6   
      44-06  45-05.75  43-08  44-10.50  44-02  46-06
  4 Peter Tomanelli           11 E.O. Smith          48-00.50   46-04.00    5   
      39-10.50  44-09  FOUL  46-04  45-11  45-09
  5 Joshua Santos             12 E.O. Smith          44-01.00   46-02.50    4   
            46-02.50  43-07  45-02.50  44-00.50
  6 Mark Dumas                11 Woodstock Acad      44-03.00   44-04.00    3   
      43-10.25  43-01.50  41-00.50  44-04  43-02  40-08
  7 Gavin Thuotte             12 Ellis Tech          42-06.00   43-09.00    2   
      42-07  43-09     43-06  41-01  43-00.50
  8 Eric Milliard             11 North Haven         44-05.00  J43-09.00    1   
      41-09.25  43-02.50  FOUL  43-09  41-09  FOUL
  9 Kwesi Foster              11 Windsor             42-11.00   42-09.75  
      42-09.75  42-00  41-09.75  38-02  37-01.50  39-07
 10 Kevin Supan               12 Masuk               42-11.00   42-01.00  
      42-01  41-03.50  41-01           
 11 Sam Highman               11 East Lyme           42-05.00   41-09.25  
      41-09.25  40-04.50  41-03           
 12 Adrian Atad               11 Fitch               41-11.00   40-10.75  
      40-06.50  40-10.75              
 13 Renel Michel              12 New London          41-11.00   40-10.00  
      39-08.50  40-09.25  40-10           
 14 Dean Faulise              11 Fitch               41-07.00   40-05.50  
         36-04.50  40-05.50           
 15 Sean Pichette             12 E.O. Smith          43-09.00   39-11.00  
      35-00  39-11  39-08.50           
 16 Curtis Swain              11 Masuk               42-04.00   39-08.00  
      37-06.50  39-08  38-05.50           
 17 Justin Abe                11 Jonathan Law        42-09.00   39-07.00  
      37-08  37-06  39-07           
 18 Sheldon Gargano           10 Jonathan Law        41-05.00   39-05.25  
      37-02  39-02.50  39-05.25           
 19 Renelson Michel           12 New London          44-02.50   39-04.00  
      39-04  39-04               
 20 Daniel Labbadia           12 Berlin              43-04.00   39-01.00  
      37-03  37-11.50  39-01           
 21 Zachary Spencer           12 Weston              41-00.00   39-00.00  
      38-06.25  39-00  36-05           
 22 Mitchell Hornak           11 Masuk               42-06.00   36-11.50  
            36-11.50           
 23 Joe DePrimo               11 North Haven         41-04.00   36-06.50  
      36-06.50                 
 -- Niam Coward               12 East Haven          47-10.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- TJ Gardner                12 Windsor             42-02.00        DNS  
 -- Khaled Elmady             11 Brookfield          47-01.50        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 163-11  1998        Jeff Barrette, Woodstock Academy           
Open Qualify: * 136-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Khaled Elmady             11 Brookfield            155-02     142-08*  10   
      141-00  131-01  135-03  139-00  134-11  142-08
  2 David Apgar               12 E.O. Smith            127-03     130-10    8   
      124-01  109-04  120-08  FOUL  125-00  130-10
  3 Kwesi Foster              11 Windsor               117-04     130-07    6   
      95-02  130-07  94-02  126-08  120-00  120-00
  4 Daniel Labbadia           12 Berlin                130-02     126-08    5   
      115-04  107-04  122-05  125-05  126-08  118-09
  5 Louis Duh                 12 Masuk                 129-04     124-07    4   
      105-07  121-09  124-07  119-09  116-03  FOUL
  6 Michael Browning          10 RHAM                  123-08    J124-07    3   
      124-07  119-01  FOUL  110-05  114-03  105-04
  7 Michael Charity           12 Masuk                 120-04     123-10    2   
      116-00  97-05  115-04  123-10  111-02  118-03
  8 Storm Furtado             11 Jonathan Law          117-08     118-06    1   
      FOUL  117-01  109-09  118-06  118-03  111-03
  9 Anthony Jenkins           12 Watertown             121-06     118-01  
      118-01  113-04  100-01  FOUL  105-04  93-04
 10 Mitchell Hornak           11 Masuk                 115-00     113-10  
      FOUL  101-10  113-10         
 11 Gavin Thuotte             12 Ellis Tech            115-04     102-06  
      102-06  95-06  FOUL         
 12 Michael Tran              12 North Haven           115-01     101-03  
      92-00  101-03  100-00         
 13 Niam Coward               12 East Haven            128-11     100-03  
      95-04  100-03  FOUL         
 14 Kyle Maruca                9 North Haven           129-00      90-10  
      FOUL  90-10  90-00         
 -- Jonathan Bartek           12 Masuk                 115-11       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 194-05  6/3/2014    Tyler Latham, Fitch                        
Open Qualify: * 161-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Matthews           12 Stratford             169-11     171-03*  10   
      150-06  163-03  165-07  159-07  169-04  171-03
  2 Traveon Wilson            12 Watertown             160-07     168-09*   8   
      165-01  124-06  102-05  134-03  164-03  168-09
  3 Guy Curtis                12 Watertown             155-05     168-07*   6   
      154-00  163-01  157-04  162-11  168-07  147-00
  4 Daniel Labbadia           12 Berlin                169-08     163-06*   5   
      150-05  143-04  161-11  163-06  159-06  147-04
  5 Marek Cierniewski         10 Avon                  170-00     161-11*   4   
      146-06  147-07  161-11  159-08  161-07  151-03
  6 Danny Brey                11 Joel Barlow           153-05     161-09*   3   
      146-06  157-01  161-09  146-02  142-01  143-04
  7 Robert Snide              11 Wolcott               160-02     161-05*   2   
      145-07  140-06  160-08  143-04  FOUL  161-05
  8 Ivan Hayden               12 Masuk                 152-11     154-11    1   
      154-11  FOUL  138-06  141-10  FOUL  143-04
  9 Anthony Jenkins           12 Watertown             150-00     141-09  
      133-10  139-03  133-01  141-09  113-04  126-01
 10 David Apgar               12 E.O. Smith            161-01     136-00  
      136-00  135-03  128-07           
 11 Isaiah Rivera             11 E.O. Smith            143-02     133-02  
      133-02  125-10  FOUL           
 12 Joshua Maldonado          10 Torrington            159-00     132-02  
      132-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Hamilton Forsythe         12 Weston                153-00     130-09  
      125-07  124-04  130-09           
 14 Cole Szegda                9 E.O. Smith            153-05     127-04  
      127-04  125-09  FOUL           
 15 Julio G Hernandez         10 Platt                 142-02     125-09  
      125-09  111-07  118-04           
 16 Zachary Spencer           12 Weston                143-01     125-07  
      125-07  124-10  114-00           
 17 Juan Moscol               12 Fitch                 142-01     123-02  
      123-02  114-01  FOUL           
 18 Jesse Fucito              12 Wolcott               141-01     120-02  
      114-05  104-01  120-02           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tolland                    100        2) Avon                       79   
    3) Hillhouse                   63        4) Guilford                   46   
    4) Jonathan Law                46        6) Sacred Heart Academy       39   
    7) Lauralton Hall              33        8) North Haven                32   
    8) Berlin                      32       10) Nonnewaug                  28   
   11) Sheehan                     26       12) Branford                   19   
   12) Fitch                       19       12) Watertown                  19   
   15) Brookfield                  17       15) RHAM                       17   
   17) Joel Barlow                 10       17) Platt                      10   
   17) East Lyme                   10       20) Kennedy                     9   
   21) Foran                        8       22) Harding                     7.50
   22) Ledyard                      7.50    24) East Haven                  5   
   24) Stratford                    5       26) Torrington                  4   
   27) Hartford Public              3       27) Masuk                       3   
   27) Rockville                    3       30) Bunnell                     1   
   30) Bacon Academy                1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Masuk                       64        2) E.O. Smith                 62.50
    3) Weston                      61        4) Windsor                    56   
    5) Jonathan Law                49.50     6) Bunnell                    49   
    7) Guilford                    33        7) East Lyme                  33   
    7) Hillhouse                   33       10) Joel Barlow                31   
   11) Watertown                   22       12) Berlin                     20   
   13) Lyman Hall                  19.50    14) North Haven                18   
   14) Stratford                   18       16) Fitch                      14   
   16) Branford                    14       18) Foran                      13   
   18) Bassick                     13       20) New Fairfield              12   
   21) Torrington                  10.50    22) Brookfield                 10   
   22) Lewis Mills                 10       24) RHAM                        9   
   25) East Haven                   7       26) Kaynor Tech                 5   
   27) Avon                         4       28) Woodstock Academy           3   
   28) Wolcott                      3       30) Bethel                      2   
   30) Ellis Tech                   2       32) Bulkeley                    1