CIAC Class MM Outdoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2018 08:42 PM
              CIAC Class MM Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/30/2018               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                            Middletown High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.32  5/29/2013   Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristi Pena               12 Stratford              12.74      12.57q  1.6  4 
  2 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                   12.40      12.63q  0.3  5 
  3 Madison Powe              12 Fitch                  12.74      12.75q  1.1  2 
  4 Nicole lizotte            12 Bacon Academ           12.64      12.76q  1.1  2 
  5 Katie Kingsley            10 RHAM                   12.74      12.79q  2.1  1 
  6 Alyson Tomaszewski        12 Joel Barlow            12.64      12.90q  1.1  3 
  7 Lily Johnson              12 Fitch                  12.94      12.91q  1.2  6 
  8 Jordan Bass               11 Harding                12.09      12.94q  1.2  6 
  9 Raianna Grant             11 Wca                    12.84      13.00   1.2  6 
 10 Lydia Masala              11 Bullard Have           13.15      13.06   1.1  2 
 11 Haley Bothwell            12 Sacred Heart           12.73      13.07   2.1  1 
 12 Chi-Chi Anekwe            10 Stratford              13.04      13.14   1.1  2 
 13 Judi Ann Freemantle       11 Harding                13.37      13.15   2.1  1 
 14 Abigail Rogers            10 Fitch                  13.14      13.16   2.1  1 
 15 Saige Deveau              11 East Lyme              12.94      13.20   0.3  5 
 16 Madison Czarnecki         11 RHAM                   13.00      13.25   1.6  4 
 17 Razira Hazel              10 Hartford Pub           13.37      13.27   1.1  2 
 18 Rachel Colegrove          11 Masuk                  13.34      13.31   0.3  5 
 19 MaryBeth Nwagboli         11 Branford               13.44      13.33   1.6  4 
 20 Zoe Graham                10 Bethel                 13.44      13.38   1.2  6 
 21 Abbie Burgess              9 Killingly              13.34      13.40   2.1  1 
 22 Samantha Curcio           10 North Haven            12.79      13.45   0.3  5 
 23 Camilla Mora-Cyrus        11 Sacred Heart           13.28      13.47   1.2  6 
 23 Jennifer Uzoma-Okoro       9 Rockville              13.64      13.47   1.1  2 
 25 Sheon White               10 Stratford              13.34      13.52   1.1  2 
 26 Gabriella Best            10 Bacon Academ           13.64      13.54   1.1  3 
 27 Courtney McCoy            12 Masuk                  13.34      13.56   1.6  4 
 28 Ava Buckmir                9 Stratford              13.24      13.57   0.3  5 
 29 Jocelyn Wirth             11 Jonathan Law           13.54      13.60   1.6  4 
 29 Lilyana Milici            11 Branford               13.64      13.60   2.1  1 
 31 Emily Benson              10 Farmington             13.54      13.68   1.1  3 
 32 Samantha Freeman          11 RHAM                   13.34      13.71   1.1  3 
 33 Molly Mackay              10 RHAM                   13.64      13.77   2.1  1 
 33 Samara Thacker            11 Jonathan Law           12.74      13.77   1.1  3 
 35 Shabrang Montazer          9 Sacred Heart           13.45      13.78   1.2  6 
 36 Cleondra White            10 Bacon Academ           13.48      13.96   0.3  5 
 37 Destiny Allen             12 Harding                13.18      13.97   1.1  3 
 38 Brooke Dillman             9 Jonathan Law           13.28      14.06   1.2  6 
 39 Jurnee Ranger             10 Harding                13.37      14.59   1.1  3 
 -- Jayda Benjamin            12 Wca                    13.24        DNS   1.6  4 
 -- Bianca Kave               10 Sacred Heart           13.02        DNS   1.1  3 
 -- Briana Phillips           10 Platt                  13.14        DNS   2.1  1 
 -- J'Kara Johnson            12 Wca                    13.64        DNS   1.1  2 
 -- Julia Mansfield           11 Sheehan                13.44        DNS   0.3  5 
 -- Yolymar Vega              10 Harding                13.70        DNS   1.6  4 
 -- Rayna Esch                11 Sheehan                12.54        DNS   1.6  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.32  5/29/2013   Michaela Pernell, Nonnewaug                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                   12.63      12.33   1.2  10   
  2 Kristi Pena               12 Stratford              12.57      12.56   1.2   8   
  3 Nicole lizotte            12 Bacon Academ           12.76      12.64   1.2   6   
  4 Madison Powe              12 Fitch                  12.75      12.80   1.2   5   
  5 Katie Kingsley            10 RHAM                   12.79      12.84   1.2   4   
  6 Alyson Tomaszewski        12 Joel Barlow            12.90      12.94   1.2   3   
  7 Lily Johnson              12 Fitch                  12.91      13.05   1.2   2   
  8 Jordan Bass               11 Harding                12.94      13.19   1.2   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.04  2012        Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Erica Marriott            11 North Haven            25.12      24.92   0.6  8  10   
  2 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM                   24.71      25.25   0.6  8   8   
  3 Nicole lizotte            12 Bacon Academ           26.64      26.46   0.6  8   6   
  4 Gonzales Kesiri           11 Bunnell                26.74      26.51   0.6  8   5   
  5 Lily Johnson              12 Fitch                  27.30      26.70   0.9  7   4   
  6 Rayna Esch                11 Sheehan                27.05      26.80   0.9  7   3   
  7 Alyson Tomaszewski        12 Joel Barlow            26.34      26.81   0.6  8   2   
  8 Raianna Grant             11 Wca                    27.04      26.82   0.9  7   1   
  9 Lydia Masala              11 Bullard Have           27.10      27.05   0.9  7 
  9 Rachel Colegrove          11 Masuk                  27.04      27.05   0.9  7 
  9 Haley Bothwell            12 Sacred Heart           26.76      27.05   0.6  8 
 12 Judi Ann Freemantle       11 Harding                28.04      27.12   1.6  4 
 13 Abigail Rogers            10 Fitch                  27.34      27.16   0.6  6 
 14 Liante Claude             11 Branford               26.84      27.35   0.6  8 
 15 Razira Hazel              10 Hartford Pub           27.73      27.54   1.6  5 
 16 Chi-Chi Anekwe            10 Stratford              27.54      27.60   0.6  6 
 17 Jennifer Uzoma-Okoro       9 Rockville              28.64      27.78   1.2  2 
 18 Rachel Kass                9 Masuk                  27.59      27.79   0.6  6 
 19 Isabel Llach               9 Joel Barlow            28.09      27.81   1.6  4 
 20 MaryBeth Nwagboli         11 Branford               27.66      27.85   1.6  5 
 21 Briana Phillips           10 Platt                  28.44      27.86   0.5  3 
 22 Bianca Kave               10 Sacred Heart           27.74      27.87   1.6  5 
 22 Kayla Pollard             10 Branford               27.73      27.87   1.6  5 
 24 Olivia Dubuc              10 Sheehan                27.23      27.89   0.9  7 
 24 Catherine Rowlins         10 Bacon Academ           27.14      27.89   0.9  7 
 26 Samara Thacker            11 Jonathan Law           27.04      27.91   0.6  8 
 27 Ava Buckmir                9 Stratford              28.14      28.01   1.6  4 
 28 Sheon White               10 Stratford              28.04      28.07   1.6  4 
 29 Zoe Graham                10 Bethel                 27.31      28.18   0.6  6 
 30 Julianna Lindquist        11 Masuk                  28.58      28.24   1.2  2 
 31 Kaitlyn Infante           12 Masuk                  28.42      28.30   0.5  3 
 32 Valerie Lopes             11 Wca                    28.54      28.35   1.2  2 
 33 Samantha Freeman          11 RHAM                   28.29      28.45   0.5  3 
 34 Sierra Dutton             10 Tolland                28.65      28.53   1.1  1 
 35 Molly Mackay              10 RHAM                   28.64      28.56   1.2  2 
 36 Samantha Curcio           10 North Haven            27.84      28.57   1.6  5 
 37 Iysha Robertson           11 Wilby                  28.34      28.61   0.5  3 
 38 Madison Czarnecki         11 RHAM                   27.84      28.62   1.6  5 
 39 Hannah Stevens            11 Mercy                  28.64      28.70   1.2  2 
 40 Kayla Cameron             11 Sacred Heart           27.94      28.73   1.6  5 
 41 Kathleen Tokar             9 St. Joseph             28.34      28.74   0.5  3 
 42 Kiana Artis               11 Wca                    28.44      28.76   1.2  2 
 43 Katherine Cappetta        10 Sheehan                28.64      28.77   1.2  2 
 44 Abigail Dost              11 Watertown              28.64      28.79   1.2  2 
 45 Erin Egan                  9 Watertown              28.36      28.80   0.5  3 
 46 Gabriella Best            10 Bacon Academ           28.74      28.82   1.1  1 
 47 Petillo Daniela           11 Bunnell                28.26      29.02   0.5  3 
 48 Paige Anderson            10 Suffield               28.74      29.05   1.1  1 
 49 Melissa Colasante         10 Joel Barlow            28.04      29.12   1.6  4 
 50 Madelynn Dunnigan         10 Suffield               28.67      29.37   1.1  1 
 51 Tyana Jack                10 Harding                28.03      30.85   1.6  4 
 51 Sydney D'Amaddio          11 RHAM                   28.24      30.85   1.6  4 
 -- Mary Rusnock              11 Suffield               27.84        DNS   1.6  5 
 -- Tianna St. Louis          10 Tolland                28.44        DNS   0.5  3 
 -- Williams Abigail          11 Bunnell                27.65        DNS   0.6  6 
 -- Hailey Caraluzzi           9 Brookfield             28.13        DNS   1.6  4 
 -- Kristi Pena               12 Stratford              27.05        DNS   0.9  7 
 -- Julia Mansfield           11 Sheehan                27.37        DNS   0.6  6 
 -- Caroline Gagnon           10 Killingly              27.44        DNS   0.6  6 
 -- Chloe Shawah              12 Masuk                  27.54        DNS   0.6  6 
 -- Millien-Faustin Fabiola   10 Bunnell                26.94        SCR          
 -- Malina LaCapra            10 Watertown              28.54        SCR          
 -- Emily Bernabe             12 Suffield               28.18        SCR          
 -- Emily Benson              10 Farmington             28.34        SCR          
 -- Alexis Bergamini          12 Suffield               28.74        SCR          
 -- Alyssa Bergamini          12 Suffield               27.88        SCR          
 -- Hailey Vechiarelli        10 St. Joseph             27.84        SCR          
 -- Rhea Grant                12 Jonathan Law           27.54        SCR          
 -- Ja-lynn Washington        12 Platt                  28.64        SCR          
 -- Riley Moynihan            12 Mercy                  28.04        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.42  2012        Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Millien-Faustin Fabiola   10 Bunnell                58.97      59.39   5  10   
  2 Meaghan Cameron           10 Sacred Heart           58.67      59.72   5   8   
  3 Olivia Dubuc              10 Sheehan                58.94    1:00.14   5   6   
  4 Hannah Ceva               11 Joel Barlow            59.95    1:00.29   5   5   
  5 Liante Claude             11 Branford             1:01.34    1:00.95   5   4   
  6 Molly Milligan            12 Avon                 1:00.90    1:01.07   5   3   
  7 Julia Mansfield           11 Sheehan              1:00.03    1:01.24   5   2   
  8 Bridget Beahn             12 Rockville            1:01.84    1:02.91   5   1   
  9 Katherine Harris           9 East Lyme            1:02.52   J1:02.91   4  +.001
 10 Alyssa Bergamini          12 Suffield             1:02.15    1:03.43   4 
 11 Isabella Moshier          12 Stratford            1:02.74    1:03.50   4 
 12 Emily Bernabe             12 Suffield             1:01.97    1:03.57   4 
 13 Hailey Caraluzzi           9 Brookfield           1:03.94    1:03.77   3 
 14 Kathryn Menard             9 Mercy                1:03.04    1:04.52   3 
 15 Grace Wootton             11 Jonathan Law         1:04.45    1:04.72   2 
 16 Kayla Pollard             10 Branford             1:05.07    1:04.96   1 
 17 Abigail Baisley           11 Lauralton Ha         1:03.24    1:05.14   3 
 18 Jackie Lage               10 RHAM                 1:03.44    1:05.84   3 
 19 Yolymar Vega              10 Harding              1:04.80    1:05.94   2 
 20 Paige Anderson            10 Suffield             1:04.10    1:05.99   3 
 21 Katherine Platt           11 Suffield             1:05.24    1:06.18   1 
 22 Emily Gursky              11 Watertown            1:04.24    1:07.25   2 
 23 Peighton Stirt            11 Tolland              1:05.23    1:07.93   1 
 24 Malina LaCapra            10 Watertown            1:04.97    1:08.39   2 
 25 Petillo Daniela           11 Bunnell              1:04.60    1:08.89   2 
 -- Pauline Fernandez         10 Foran                1:04.24        DNS   2 
 -- Kaitlyn Infante           12 Masuk                1:03.04        DNS   3 
 -- Kaitlyn Bedard            11 Tolland              1:01.87        DNS   4 
 -- Chloe Shawah              12 Masuk                1:05.04        DNS   2 
 -- Caelan Haddock             9 RHAM                 1:03.46        DNS   3 
 -- Alyssa Elsey               9 Killingly            1:02.44        DNS   4 
 -- Judi Ann Freemantle       11 Harding              1:04.23        DNS   3 
 -- Catherine Rowlins         10 Bacon Academ         1:04.64        DNS   2 
 -- Sydney D'Amaddio          11 RHAM                 1:02.84        DNS   4 
 -- Ashley Brown              12 North Haven          1:02.24        DNS   4 
 -- Mary Rusnock              11 Suffield             1:04.24        SCR     
 -- Emma Zaccagnini           11 Watertown            1:02.24        SCR     
 -- Noisette Mia               9 Bunnell              1:03.61        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:10.98  6/3/2014    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Bedard            11 Tolland              2:23.98    2:21.05   10   
  2 Emily Foley               12 Avon                 2:26.32    2:22.98    8   
  3 Edith Walker               9 RHAM                 2:24.63    2:25.10    6   
  4 Katie Konareski            9 Jonathan Law         2:26.13    2:25.86    5   
  5 Claire Mason              12 East Lyme            2:24.38    2:26.77    4   
  6 Christine Thorp           12 Sheehan              2:29.75    2:27.79    3   
  7 Pauline Fernandez         10 Foran                2:30.24    2:32.23    2   
  8 Kaylee Brotherton          9 Jonathan Law         2:31.24    2:34.72    1   
  9 Mary Rusnock              11 Suffield             2:32.24    2:35.80  
 10 Mary Feeney               10 Lauralton Ha         2:29.94    2:40.14  
 11 Ashlyn Mrachek             9 RHAM                 2:32.04    2:43.02  
 -- Kaitlynn Thrall           10 Watertown            2:32.04        DNS  
 -- Juliet Bussell            11 Brookfield           2:29.34        SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:54.49  5/29/2013   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhiannon Richmond         10 Avon                 5:13.24    5:18.91   10   
  2 Juliet Bussell            11 Brookfield           5:16.04    5:21.40    8   
  3 Rachael Cipolla           11 Mercy                5:30.96    5:28.40    6   
  4 Elisabeth Brown            9 Sheehan              5:28.39    5:32.45    5   
  5 Sara Leavens              12 Avon                 5:31.20    5:32.80    4   
  6 Kyleigh Percy             11 Rockville            5:41.24    5:35.05    3   
  7 Abigail Potticary         11 RHAM                 5:27.99    5:40.93    2   
  8 Julia Adrian              11 Fitch                5:39.30    5:41.24    1   
  9 Karissa Stanio            10 Suffield             5:41.34    5:46.56  
 10 Anna Roberts              11 Tolland              5:42.22    5:46.92  
 11 Claire Lennon             11 Brookfield           5:45.04    5:52.75  
 12 Stephanie Sullivan        11 Sacred Heart         5:42.70    5:55.71  
 13 Jacqueline Egidio         10 Mercy                5:42.32    5:59.82  
 14 Rachel Martin             12 Avon                 5:44.74    6:10.31  
 -- Libby Walker              12 RHAM                 5:36.04        DNS  
 -- Marissa Paolangeli        12 Tolland              5:44.83        DNS  
 -- Edith Walker               9 RHAM                 5:32.88        DNS  
 -- Sara El Moustakim          9 Bethel               5:42.00        DNS  
 -- Bethany Ottowitz          12 Watertown            5:29.20        DNS  
 -- Emily Foley               12 Avon                 5:38.62        SCR  
 -- Gabrielle Zeller          11 Suffield             5:42.44        SCR  
 -- Haley Young                9 Suffield             5:40.24        SCR  
 -- Haley Gens                12 Avon                 5:28.68        SCR  
 -- Sarah Lancaster            9 Avon                 5:45.24        SCR  
 -- Katrina Wiegmann          10 Farmington           5:43.94        SCR  
 -- Rachel Nori               11 Avon                 5:45.24        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:54.33  6/1/2009    Caroline McDonough, Darien               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Juliet Bussell            11 Brookfield          11:28.33   11:22.46   10   
  2 Rhiannon Richmond         10 Avon                11:10.02   11:35.36    8   
  3 Bethany Ottowitz          12 Watertown           11:41.02   11:38.16    6   
  4 Sara Leavens              12 Avon                11:42.45   11:46.70    5   
  5 Elisabeth Brown            9 Sheehan             12:07.43   12:00.85    4   
  6 Gabrielle Zeller          11 Suffield            12:05.34   12:07.93    3   
  7 Julia Adrian              11 Fitch               12:27.84   12:13.06    2   
  8 Libby Walker              12 RHAM                11:52.50   12:16.53    1   
  9 Marissa Paolangeli        12 Tolland             12:17.66   12:21.92  
 10 Rachel Nori               11 Avon                12:19.30   12:29.36  
 11 Katrina Wiegmann          10 Farmington          11:52.74   12:30.49  
 12 Sarah Lancaster            9 Avon                12:16.39   12:34.89  
 13 Haley Young                9 Suffield            12:28.12   12:43.02  
 14 Jessica Collins           10 Tolland             12:37.44   12:47.56  
 15 Karissa Stanio            10 Suffield            12:39.64   13:16.41  
 -- Haley Gens                12 Avon                11:48.49        SCR  
 -- Maeve Williams            12 Mercy               12:34.24        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.53  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                   15.21      15.22q  1.1  3 
  2 Kayla Clark               10 St. Joseph             16.10      15.80q  0.5  1 
  3 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph             16.19      16.13q  0.5  1 
  4 Giselle Zumerchik         11 North Haven            15.44      16.19q  2.3  2 
  5 Madison Webster           11 Mercy                  16.54      16.56q  1.1  3 
  5 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown              16.40      16.56q  2.3  2 
  7 Hayley Dougela            12 Avon                   16.45      16.76q  1.1  3 
  8 Nikki Santillo            12 Sheehan                17.44      16.91q  2.3  2 
  9 Alyssa Sirianni           10 Rockville              17.74      17.26   0.5  1 
 10 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ           17.34      17.53   0.5  1 
 11 Janaya Burley             11 Fitch                  17.85      17.60   2.3  2 
 12 Victoria D'Alessio        11 Farmington             17.94      17.86   1.1  3 
 13 Emily Devorsetz           11 Brookfield             17.56      18.15   1.1  3 
 14 Gabrielle Wasco           11 Joel Barlow            17.64      18.30   2.3  2 
 15 Angelica Chaves           12 Farmington             17.44      18.67   1.1  3 
 16 Kayla Cameron             11 Sacred Heart           17.31      18.70   0.5  1 
 17 Olivia D'Alessio          11 Farmington             17.94      18.92   1.1  3 
 -- Kate Hodska                9 Masuk                  17.64        DNF   0.5  1 
 -- Jordan Bass               11 Harding                17.21        DNS   2.3  2 
 -- Phoenix Grover            12 Tolland                18.02        DNS   2.3  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.53  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                   15.22      15.02   1.5  10   
  2 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph             16.13      15.55   1.5   8   
  3 Giselle Zumerchik         11 North Haven            16.19      15.76   1.5   6   
  4 Kayla Clark               10 St. Joseph             15.80      15.85   1.5   5   
  5 Madison Webster           11 Mercy                  16.56      15.99   1.5   4   
  6 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown              16.56      16.34   1.5   3   
  7 Hayley Dougela            12 Avon                   16.76      16.53   1.5   2   
  8 Nikki Santillo            12 Sheehan                16.91      17.00   1.5   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 43.85  6/3/2014    Jaliyah White, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                   46.54      46.60   3  10   
  2 Giselle Zumerchik         11 North Haven            47.62      47.15   3   8   
  3 Alexis Bergamini          12 Suffield               47.09      47.67   3   6   
  4 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown              48.64      48.83   3   5   
  5 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ           49.04      48.96   3   4   
  6 Clarisse Aminawung         9 Sheehan                48.41      49.94   3   3   
  7 Phoenix Grover            12 Tolland                50.33      49.95   2   2   
  8 Emily Fedor               11 St. Joseph             51.40      50.22   2   1   
  9 Samantha Colby             9 Joel Barlow            50.48      50.63   2 
 10 Jordan Bass               11 Harding                52.40      50.76   1 
 11 Christina Pienkos         10 Sacred Heart           52.14      51.28   1 
 12 Karinn Sharp               9 Suffield               49.51      51.32   3 
 13 Molly Zaffino             10 Branford               50.71      51.55   2 
 14 Nikki Santillo            12 Sheehan                51.02      52.45   2 
 15 Amelia Blackwell          12 Joel Barlow            51.66      53.11   2 
 16 Exantus Dardielle         10 Bunnell                49.76      54.26   3 
 17 Alexis Gonzalez           10 Harding                52.05      54.63   1 
 18 Jurnee Ranger             10 Harding                52.40      56.47   1 
 -- Elizabeth Garlock         11 Platt                  50.94        DNS   2 
 -- Madison Webster           11 Mercy                  51.24        DNS   2 
 -- Tessa Malesky             11 Foran                  52.24        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88  2008        Weaver, Weaver                              
                       S.Castella, M.Raynor, C.Milledge, C.Davis         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rham                                                49.17      49.28   4  10   
     1) Bridget Lalonde 11              2) Molly Mackay 10                
     3) Madison Czarnecki 11            4) Katie Kingsley 10              
  2 Fitch                                               49.56      49.59   4   8   
     1) Lily Johnson 12                 2) Madison Powe 12                
     3) Egypt Burley 12                 4) Abigail Rogers 10              
  3 Bunnell                                             49.73      50.35   4   6   
     1) Exantus Dardielle 10            2) Millien-Faustin Fabiola 10     
     3) Gonzales Kesiri 11              4) Williams Abigail 11            
  4 Stratford                                           51.63      51.42   4   5   
     1) Alanya Gatling 12               2) Ava Buckmir 9                  
     3) Sheon White 10                  4) Kristi Pena 12                 
  5 Sheehan                                             51.94      51.46   3   4   
     1) Stephanie Phoenix 12            2) Rayna Esch 11                  
     3) Elisa Tolentino 12              4) Julia Mansfield 11             
  6 Sacred Heart Academy                                51.34      51.47   4   3   
     1) Bianca Kave 10                  2) Aliya Cameron 9                
     3) Kayla Cameron 11                4) Charlotte McCarthy 9           
  7 Masuk                                               51.04      51.63   4   2   
     1) Chloe Shawah 12                 2) Kaitlyn Infante 12             
     3) Rachel Colegrove 11             4) Courtney McCoy 12              
  8 Harding                                             52.40      52.18   3   1   
     1) Tyana Jack 10                   2) Destiny Allen 12               
     3) Judi Ann Freemantle 11          4) Jordan Bass 11                 
  9 Suffield                                            52.52      52.45   3 
     1) Alyssa Bergamini 12             2) Alexis Bergamini 12            
     3) Emily Bernabe 12                4) Meghan Tillona 9               
 10 East Lyme                                           52.54      52.64   3 
     1) Saige Deveau 11                 2) Katherine Harris 9             
     3) Katie Solinsky 11               4) Jnaya Kelly 11                 
 11 Wca                                                 52.34      52.73   3 
     1) Valerie Lopes 11                2) Tashieka Sangster 11           
     3) Jayda Benjamin 12               4) Raianna Grant 11               
 12 Joel Barlow                                         52.54      53.08   3 
     1) Isabel Llach 9                  2) Lisi Chapin 9                  
     3) Kailey Lauter 12                4) Melissa Colasante 10           
 12 North Haven                                         50.71      53.08   4 
     1) Ashley Brown 12                 2) Samantha Curcio 10             
     3) Paula Fappiano 9                4) Sarina Sandwell 11             
 14 Jonathan Law                                        51.64      53.39   4 
     1) Holly Caldwell 12               2) Brooke Dillman 9               
     3) Jocelyn Wirth 11                4) Samara Thacker 11              
 15 Killingly                                           52.40      53.40   3 
     1) Abbie Burgess 9                 2) Hannah Siegmund 9              
     3) Kaleigh Hopkins 9               4) Caroline Gagnon 10             
 16 Farmington                                          53.24      53.41   2 
     1) Angelica Chaves 12              2) Maya DeGrand 9                 
     3) Carolyn Ives 10                 4) Emily Benson 10                
 17 Bullard Havens Tech                                 54.00      53.75   1 
     1) Jahnaisha Lee 11                2) Annabella Simon 10             
     3) Brianna Reynolds 12             4) Lydia Masala 11                
 18 Foran                                               53.44      53.94   2 
     1) Kathryn Dennis 10               2) Haley Marshall 10              
     3) Nya Vereen 10                   4) Yasmina Lingane 11             
 19 Tolland                                             53.56      53.98   2 
     1) Coral Aponte 10                 2) Phoenix Grover 12              
     3) Sierra Dutton 10                4) Tianna St. Louis 10            
 20 Mercy                                               52.64      54.00   2 
     1) Kaila Lujambio 9                2) Quincy Platt 11                
     3) Hannah Stevens 11               4) Madison Webster 11             
 21 Bacon Academy                                       53.14      54.55   2 
     1) Hannah Dornfried 9              2) Gabriella Best 10              
     3) Maile Blumberger 11             4) Cleondra White 10              
 22 Bethel                                              53.80      54.86   1 
     1) Taylor Green 11                 2) Hailey Kinsman 10              
     3) Alyssa Furtado 12               4) Zoe Graham 10                  
 23 Rockville                                           53.78      54.91   2 
     1) Aaliya Felix 10                 2) Ariel Fuller 9                 
     3) Alyssa Sirianni 10              4) Jennifer Uzoma-Okoro 9         
 24 Avon                                                54.85      55.34   1 
     1) Ava Calma 9                     2) Cache Chisholm 9               
     3) Ava Howard 9                    4) Caroline Luby 11               
 -- Branford                                            51.84         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Lilyana Milici 11               2) Kayla Pollard 10               
     3) MaryBeth Nwagboli 11            4) Liante Claude 11               
 -- Watertown                                           52.85        DNS   2 
     1) Abigail Dost 11                 2) Erin Egan 9                    
     3) Katrina Pruitt 12               4) Brianna Nolan 12               
 -- Wilby                                               53.74        DNS   2 
 -- Platt                                               53.44        SCR     
 -- St. Joseph                                          52.24        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:55.44  6/3/2014    Windsor, Windsor                          
                         T Epps, S Robinson, A McDonald, S Hinds           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Suffield                                          4:14.18    4:06.10   3  10   
     1) Alexis Bergamini 12             2) Alyssa Bergamini 12            
     3) Emily Bernabe 12                4) Mary Rusnock 11                
  2 Sheehan                                           4:10.93    4:07.31   3   8   
     1) Olivia Dubuc 10                 2) Rayna Esch 11                  
     3) Katherine Cappetta 10           4) Julia Mansfield 11             
  3 East Lyme                                         4:11.54    4:08.97   3   6   
     1) Saige Deveau 11                 2) Katie Solinsky 11              
     3) Katherine Harris 9              4) Claire Mason 12                
  4 Bunnell                                           4:17.64    4:12.34   3   5   
     1) Exantus Dardielle 10            2) Noisette Mia 9                 
     3) Millien-Faustin Fabiola 10      4) Greene Toni 9                  
  5 North Haven                                       4:13.13    4:13.71   3   4   
     1) Erica Marriott 11               2) Sarina Sandwell 11             
     3) Sofia Fappiano 9                4) Ashley Brown 12                
  6 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:11.24    4:18.13   3   3   
     1) Meaghan Cameron 10              2) Stephanie Sullivan 11          
     3) Hannah Guth 10                  4) Haley Bothwell 12              
  7 Joel Barlow                                       4:16.13    4:18.14   3   2   
     1) Melissa Colasante 10            2) Grace MacDonald 10             
     3) Amelia Blackwell 12             4) Alyson Tomaszewski 12          
  8 Tolland                                           4:25.44    4:20.46   2   1   
     1) Phoenix Grover 12               2) Tianna St. Louis 10            
     3) Kaitlyn Bedard 11               4) Peighton Stirt 11              
  9 Watertown                                         4:21.07    4:24.02   2 
     1) Emily Gursky 11                 2) Malina LaCapra 10              
     3) Alyssa Lawlor 9                 4) Kaitlynn Thrall 10             
 10 Jonathan Law                                      4:27.11    4:27.55   2 
     1) Grace Wootton 11                2) Ashley Shaw 9                  
     3) Hannah Rascoll 9                4) Kaylee Brotherton 9            
 11 Rockville                                         4:24.74    4:27.83   2 
     1) Bridget Beahn 12                2) Ariel Fuller 9                 
     3) Kyleigh Percy 11                4) Hannah Sullivan 12             
 12 Avon                                              4:19.14    4:28.19   2 
     1) Jamie Rubenstein 11             2) Ava Calma 9                    
     3) Rachel Martin 12                4) Emily Foley 12                 
 13 Rham                                              4:21.56    4:28.22   2 
     1) Jackie Lage 10                  2) Ashlyn Mrachek 9               
     3) Abigail Potticary 11            4) Edith Walker 9                 
 14 Masuk                                             4:16.52    4:32.86   3 
     1) Julianna Lindquist 11           2) Madison Kobza 10               
     3) Sneha Sureshanand 11            4) Kate Hodska 9                  
 15 Lauralton Hall                                    4:28.00    4:33.29   1 
     1) Charlotte Costikyan 10          2) Kelly Hufnagel 9               
     3) Laura Elwood 10                 4) Abigail Baisley 11             
 16 Bethel                                            4:29.99    4:38.95   1 
     1) Nicole Popham 9                 2) Taylor Green 11                
     3) Sara El Moustakim 9             4) Vivian Pereira 10              
 17 Harding                                           4:30.00    4:51.58   1 
     1) Alexis Gonzalez 10              2) Tyana Jack 10                  
     3) Jurnee Ranger 10                4) Yolymar Vega 10                
 -- Mercy                                             4:28.24        SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:34.66  5/29/2013   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         W Curtis, K Davis, S Curtis, J McDaniel           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tolland                                          10:07.22   10:07.74   2  10   
     1) Kaitlyn Bedard 11               2) Marissa Paolangeli 12          
     3) Anna Roberts 11                 4) Olivia McCarthy 10             
  2 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:10.44   10:07.76   2   8   
     1) Meaghan Cameron 10              2) Madeline Guth 12               
     3) Stephanie Sullivan 11           4) Hannah Guth 10                 
  3 Avon                                             10:25.04   10:08.58   2   6   
     1) Molly Milligan 12               2) Emily Foley 12                 
     3) Jamie Rubenstein 11             4) Brynley Allen 11               
  4 Watertown                                        10:04.88   10:09.52   2   5   
     1) Rebekah Holmes 10               2) Emily Gursky 11                
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 10              4) Bethany Ottowitz 12            
  5 Lauralton Hall                                   10:18.14   10:18.08   2   4   
     1) Abigail Baisley 11              2) Charlotte Costikyan 10         
     3) Rachel Wywoda 11                4) Mary Feeney 10                 
  6 Bethel                                           10:27.68   10:21.40   2   3   
     1) Savannah Giordano 11            2) Sara El Moustakim 9            
     3) Nicole Popham 9                 4) Vivian Pereira 10              
  7 Brookfield                                       10:50.24   10:30.81   1   2   
     1) Abigail Dell 9                  2) Claire Lennon 11               
     3) Nora Swift 12                   4) Taryn Terracino 11             
  8 Jonathan Law                                     10:17.06   10:34.05   2   1   
     1) Katie Konareski 9               2) Midori Hughes 9                
     3) Hannah Rascoll 9                4) Kaylee Brotherton 9            
  9 Suffield                                         10:28.75   10:39.04   2 
     1) Karinn Sharp 9                  2) Katherine Platt 11             
     3) Haley Young 9                   4) Mary Rusnock 11                
 10 East Lyme                                        10:40.64   10:43.09   1 
     1) Alicia Lan 12                   2) Meghan McCauley 12             
     3) Phoebe Provencher 11            4) Lindsey Kollmer 12             
 11 Farmington                                       10:55.64   10:52.28   1 
     1) Taylor Hennig 12                2) Sarah Hennig 10                
     3) Priscilla Jia 10                4) Laura Cunningham 12            
 12 Mercy                                            11:00.04   10:53.35   1 
     1) Maeve Williams 12               2) Catherine LoBianco 12          
     3) Emma Ushchak 12                 4) Mae Grochowski 11              
 13 Joel Barlow                                      11:09.24   11:10.53   1 
     1) Elisabeth Chan 9                2) Tess Dougall 10                
     3) Anna Speck 11                   4) Issabella Merrill 10           
 14 Rham                                             11:01.62   11:16.79   1 
     1) Reileigh Fleeher 12             2) Katie Milone 11                
     3) Hannah Lacroix 9                4) Laura Jepson 11                
 15 Bunnell                                          11:02.14   11:25.10   1 
     1) Cunliffe Haily 9                2) Lutheran Megan 10              
     3) Noisette Mia 9                  4)                                
 16 Masuk                                            11:08.34   11:49.83   1 
     1) Gabrielle Hirsch 12             2) Annirose Gaber 10              
     3) Sneha Sureshanand 11            4) Gabriela Batsu 12              
 -- Sheehan                                          10:38.24        SCR     
 -- Fitch                                            10:53.24        SCR     
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-06  2000        Janel Kozlowski, Woodstock Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tianna St. Louis          10 Tolland              5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XXX   
  2 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph           5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Zaria Williams             9 Hartford Pub         4-08.00    5-00.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rachel Hultzman           12 Killingly            5-02.00   J5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Vassa Rezvaya             10 Bethel               4-10.00   J5-00.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kayla Clark               10 St. Joseph           5-00.00   J5-00.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Megan Enman               12 Tolland              5-00.00    4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Hayley Dougela            12 Avon                 4-10.00   J4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kyra Connolly             11 Sheehan              4-08.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Anna Pienkos              12 Sacred Heart         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lauren Rancourt           11 Masuk                4-08.00   J4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Cameron Shaw              12 Suffield             4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Isabel Llach               9 Joel Barlow          4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Bridget Beahn             12 Rockville            5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Josie Luizzi              11 Brookfield           4-09.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Brianna Nolan             12 Watertown            4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 17 Katie Matsuoka            10 Joel Barlow          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Sarah Kummer              12 Foran                4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lynch Elizabeth           10 Bunnell              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Valerie Lopes             11 Wca                  4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Jurzyk              10 Foran                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emmanuel Wadline          10 Bunnell              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Sneha Sureshanand         11 Masuk                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Greene Toni                9 Bunnell              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Vanessa Slack             10 Mercy                5-00.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Julie Mappa               11 North Haven          4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Garlock         11 Platt                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Caitlin Buckley           12 Sacred Heart         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Caitlyn Anderson          10 East Lyme            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Amara Robinson            10 Fitch                4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Candice Ryder             10 Stratford            4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Sophia Shea               12 Watertown            4-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-00  5/31/2017   AmyErin Zadroga, Tolland                    
Class Record: # 11-00  6/1/2009    Valerie Milici, Branford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Phoenix         12 Sheehan             11-00.00   10-06.00   10    Jump Off
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    XO   XXX 
  2 Audrey Worth              12 Avon                 9-06.00   10-00.00    8    Jump Off
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O    O    XO   XXX 
  3 Sophie Lupone             11 Suffield            10-00.00    9-06.00    5.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O    O    O   XXX 
  3 Kyra Connolly             11 Sheehan              9-06.00    9-06.00    5.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    O    O    O    O   XXX 
  5 Adriana Kandro            12 Mercy                9-06.00    9-00.00    3.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Kelsey DeJesus            11 Watertown            9-00.00    9-00.00    3.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Amanda Pedro              10 RHAM                 9-00.00   J9-00.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Leah Pendl-Robinson       12 Branford             8-06.00    8-06.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Marissa Airoldi           12 Tolland              8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Cameron Shaw              12 Suffield             8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Gabrielle Poirier         11 Tolland              8-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Jackie Lage               10 RHAM                 8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 12 Sydney Comstock           10 Fitch                8-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Marley Esch               10 Sheehan              9-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Bridget Wirtz             12 Branford            11-00.00         NH  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    P   XXX 
 -- Sophia Shea               12 Watertown            8-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-10.25  1994        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Erica Marriott            11 North Haven         18-00.50   18-04.50   NWI  10   
     17-09.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 18-00.25(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI)
  2 Olivia Johnson            11 St. Joseph          17-06.00   17-10.50   NWI   8   
     17-10.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI)
  3 Carly Carpino             12 Avon                17-07.50   17-05.00   NWI   6   
     17-04(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-10(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  4 Abbie Burgess              9 Killingly           17-03.50   17-03.50   NWI   5   
     16-02.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI)
  5 Hannah Ceva               11 Joel Barlow         16-11.50   17-01.00   NWI   4   
     17-01(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI)
  6 Chi-Chi Anekwe            10 Stratford           15-05.00   16-11.50   NWI   3   
     16-11.50(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI)
  7 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph          16-07.00   16-11.00   NWI   2   
     16-11(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) PASS      15-10.75(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  8 Katie Kingsley            10 RHAM                15-00.00   16-07.75   NWI   1   
     16-07.75(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)
  9 Elisa Tolentino           12 Sheehan             16-03.50   16-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-05(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Gabriella Johnson         10 RHAM                15-10.00   16-06.50   NWI 
     16-06.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)         
 11 Emily Devorsetz           11 Brookfield          15-08.50   16-05.25   NWI 
     15-06.50(NWI) FOUL      16-05.25(NWI)           
 12 Elizabeth Garlock         11 Platt               16-08.00   16-05.00   NWI 
     16-05(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) FOUL              
 13 Madison Powe              12 Fitch               16-00.00   16-04.25   NWI 
     15-07.25(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI)         
 14 Courtney McCoy            12 Masuk               15-01.50   16-00.00   NWI 
     16-00(NWI) 16-00(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Williams Abigail          11 Bunnell             16-06.25   15-11.50   NWI 
     15-11.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-01(NWI)         
 16 Nicole lizotte            12 Bacon Academ        16-06.00   15-11.00   NWI 
     15-11(NWI) 15-02(NWI) FOUL              
 17 Bianca Kave               10 Sacred Heart        16-00.00   15-10.00   NWI 
     15-07.25(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL              
 18 Kaila Lujambio             9 Mercy               14-10.50  J15-10.00   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI)         
 19 Camille Sahirul           11 North Haven         16-08.50   15-08.50   NWI 
     15-08.50(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 15-07(NWI)         
 20 Andriana Bruno             9 Jonathan Law        15-06.00   15-08.00   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 15-08(NWI)         
 21 Janaya Burley             11 Fitch               15-00.00   15-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-06.50(NWI) FOUL              
 22 Brittany Roach            12 Bethel              16-00.00   15-06.00   NWI 
     15-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 23 Brianna Nolan             12 Watertown           15-05.75   15-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-00(NWI) 15-04(NWI)         
 24 Egypt Burley              12 Fitch               15-09.25   15-03.50   NWI 
     15-03.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI) FOUL              
 25 Alexis Burgess            12 East Lyme           15-10.00   15-01.50   NWI 
     15-01.50(NWI) FOUL      14-07(NWI)           
 26 Christine Tong            11 Joel Barlow         14-10.00   14-09.75   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI) 14-01(NWI)         
 27 Hannah Sullivan           12 Rockville           14-11.00   14-09.25   NWI 
     14-09.25(NWI) FOUL      14-04.50(NWI)         
 28 Arianna Polletta           9 Watertown           15-01.00   14-08.50   NWI 
     14-08.50(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI)         
 29 Zoe Lachut                11 RHAM                15-09.00   14-07.00   NWI 
     14-07(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI)         
 30 Meghan Tillona             9 Suffield            15-01.00   14-05.50   NWI 
     14-00.75(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) FOUL              
 31 Cameron Shaw              12 Suffield            16-00.00   14-04.50   NWI 
     14-04.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-02(NWI)         
 32 Hailey Kinsman            10 Bethel              14-10.00   14-03.75   NWI 
     FOUL      12-10.75(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI)         
 33 Ana Castro-Rodriguez       9 Masuk               14-10.00   13-09.25   NWI 
     13-03(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI)         
 34 Destiny Allen             12 Harding             15-00.00   13-07.50   NWI 
     13-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Herrera Jayleen           11 Bunnell             14-10.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Kelsey DeJesus            11 Watertown           15-03.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Alyson Tomaszewski        12 Joel Barlow         15-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Alexis Bergamini          12 Suffield            15-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Alyssa Bergamini          12 Suffield            15-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Cecilia LeBlanc           11 Killingly           15-05.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Marley Esch               10 Sheehan             15-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Caroline Gagnon           10 Killingly           16-01.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Rachel Hultzman           12 Killingly           15-08.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-11.75  6/2/2015    Kenya Warner, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Aliya Cameron              9 Sacred Heart        36-04.75   36-06.00   NWI  10   
     34-11(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 36-06(NWI) 35-10(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 35-01(NWI)
  2 Sarina Sandwell           11 North Haven         34-04.00   35-05.00   NWI   8   
     34-00.75(NWI) 35-00.75(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) PASS     
  3 Molly Milligan            12 Avon                35-03.50   35-00.75   NWI   6   
     33-02.50(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 35-00.75(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI)
  4 Olivia Johnson            11 St. Joseph          36-09.00   34-11.75   NWI   5   
     33-03(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 34-11.75(NWI) 34-03(NWI)
  5 Elisa Tolentino           12 Sheehan             33-02.00   34-07.75   NWI   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      33-08(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 34-07.75(NWI)
  6 Hannah Ceva               11 Joel Barlow         34-00.50   34-07.00   NWI   3   
     34-00.50(NWI) FOUL      34-01(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 34-00(NWI)
  7 Camille Sahirul           11 North Haven         33-03.25   34-04.50   NWI   2   
     31-05(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 32-10(NWI)
  8 Kayla Clark               10 St. Joseph          35-06.00   33-09.75   NWI   1   
     33-03(NWI) 30-05(NWI) FOUL      32-11(NWI) 33-02.75(NWI) 33-09.75(NWI)
  9 Rachel Hultzman           12 Killingly           33-00.25   33-06.00   NWI 
     33-06(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-04(NWI)
 10 Emily Devorsetz           11 Brookfield          32-02.50   32-06.00   NWI 
     30-10.75(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI)           
 11 Sierra Dutton             10 Tolland             33-08.00   32-03.00   NWI 
     30-02(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 32-03(NWI)           
 12 Brittany Roach            12 Bethel              32-01.50   32-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-00(NWI)           
 13 Kelsey DeJesus            11 Watertown           33-05.00   31-08.00   NWI 
     31-05(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 31-08(NWI)           
 13 Katie Solinsky            11 East Lyme           32-04.00   31-08.00   NWI 
     30-11.25(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)           
 15 Marley Esch               10 Sheehan             32-03.50   31-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      29-01.50(NWI) 31-01(NWI)           
 16 Hayley Dougela            12 Avon                33-01.25   31-00.75   NWI 
     30-02.50(NWI) 31-00.75(NWI) 30-03(NWI)           
 17 Arianna Polletta           9 Watertown           32-03.50   30-09.00   NWI 
     30-06(NWI) 30-09(NWI) 30-08.75(NWI)           
 -- Karinn Sharp               9 Suffield            33-06.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-08  2002        Margo Angelopoulos, North Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamie Foster              12 East Lyme           36-01.50   37-03.00   10   
      34-05.25  34-00  34-03.50  34-03.75  37-03  35-06.25
  2 Natalie Rolon-Issa        10 Bacon Academ        37-03.00   35-05.25    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  32-04  33-10  35-05.25  34-09.50
  3 Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford Pub        34-09.00   34-05.25    6   
      34-05.25  31-08.25  31-10.25  34-04.25  31-10.25  31-01
  4 Benedicte Alula           12 Hartford Pub        35-01.00   34-04.00    5   
      34-01  FOUL  33-01  FOUL  30-03.25  34-04
  5 Taylor Jax                11 Killingly           34-08.50   33-10.25    4   
      31-04.50  32-05.25  32-10.75  33-03.25  33-10.25  32-08.50
  6 Kiara Lopez               12 Platt               33-05.00   33-05.25    3   
      FOUL  33-05.25  32-06  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Colleeen Duffy            12 Fitch               35-10.50   32-11.25    2   
      31-02.25  29-04.75  32-11.25  31-10.50  32-05.25  32-00.50
  8 Aaliyah Burnley            9 Platt               30-02.50   32-09.75    1   
      31-07.50  29-03.75  32-09.75  30-04  29-09.25  31-01.50
  9 Samantha Cerra            10 Tolland             33-10.00   32-06.00  
      32-06  31-00  FOUL  FOUL  31-07.25  32-04.25
 10 Alix Perry                12 Tolland             32-08.00   31-10.25  
      29-02.25  29-11.50  31-10.25         
 11 Ally Conde                12 Killingly           32-03.50   31-00.00  
      31-00  29-04  29-00.25         
 12 Eliza Brown               10 New London          31-11.00   30-10.00  
      FOUL  30-09.50  30-10         
 13 Savannah Hunter           12 East Lyme           31-02.00   30-04.75  
      30-04.75  29-10  29-03.25         
 14 Courtney McFarland        10 North Haven         30-08.25   29-10.75  
      29-01.75  29-10.75  29-05.25         
 15 Armani Sidik               9 Hartford Pub        30-02.00   29-02.25  
      29-02.25  28-08.50  27-09.50         
 16 Marissa Parker            11 New London          30-05.00   29-00.00  
      28-00.75  29-00  26-08.25         
 17 Gwenyth Mars              12 Joel Barlow         32-03.00   28-03.75  
      28-02.75  25-05  28-03.75           
 18 Jada Asbury               12 Harding             30-02.00   23-00.75  
      22-09  22-09.25  23-00.75         
 19 Hannah Michel             10 Harding             32-02.00   22-01.50  
      22-01.50  20-04  20-08.75         
 20 Shanaisha Hankerson       10 Harding             40-03.00   20-06.50  
      20-06.50  FOUL  20-05           
 -- McLaughlin Hannah         12 Bunnell             31-07.00        DNS  
 -- Jenna McCarthy            12 Sheehan             31-09.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 129-02  5/31/2012   Kylie Fustini, Ledyard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colleeen Duffy            12 Fitch                 113-10     110-10   10   
      110-10  102-04  107-06  93-01  104-06  FOUL
  2 Amanda Brown              12 Sheehan               108-04     109-06    8   
      100-03  109-06  105-11  105-07  107-01  105-03
  3 Natalie Rolon-Issa        10 Bacon Academ          122-08     108-04    6   
      106-04  FOUL  FOUL  108-04  FOUL  99-02
  4 Shawna Winters            12 Jonathan Law          117-07     108-00    5   
      102-06  104-10  108-00  FOUL  104-06  107-02
  5 Alix Perry                12 Tolland               104-07     105-06    4   
      100-00  FOUL  99-00  95-05  95-01  105-06
  6 Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford Pub          101-02     103-08    3   
      103-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  93-00  93-00
  7 Benedicte Alula           12 Hartford Pub           96-05     101-03    2   
      95-04  88-03  FOUL  92-06  FOUL  101-03
  8 Taylor Jax                11 Killingly             108-02      99-02    1   
      99-02  90-10  94-00  98-10  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jenna McCarthy            12 Sheehan               111-04     J99-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  99-02  FOUL  98-05  98-08
 10 Aaliyah Burnley            9 Platt                  86-05      92-09  
      92-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Savannah Hunter           12 East Lyme              89-08      90-10  
      83-06  90-10  76-01           
 12 Jamie Foster              12 East Lyme             110-03      89-04  
      88-08  FOUL  89-04         
 13 Kiara Lopez               12 Platt                  88-08      89-01  
      89-01  86-01  78-04         
 14 Megan Mingey               9 Brookfield             88-11      87-10  
      87-10  FOUL  77-07         
 15 St. Clair Jasmine         11 Bunnell                91-09      86-04  
      81-05  77-02  86-04         
 16 Ally Conde                12 Killingly              99-11      82-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  82-09           
 17 Eliza Brown               10 New London             85-04      78-03  
      78-03  FOUL  77-07         
 18 Sydney Goodwin            11 Tolland                88-06      75-05  
      75-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Marie Rodriguez           12 St. Joseph             88-01      74-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  74-10         
 20 Jessica Sokal             11 Masuk                  89-06      73-08  
      73-08  68-00  68-05         
 -- Samantha Cerra            10 Tolland               101-05       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Emily Deptula             11 Watertown             105-04       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 134-09  2006        Bonnie Killis, RHAM                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin Hannah         12 Bunnell               109-11     119-04   10   
      119-04  97-10  100-11  96-07  78-04  71-02
  2 Ally Conde                12 Killingly             106-02     117-01    8   
      117-01  107-01  78-06  106-06  114-10  115-04
  3 Jamie Foster              12 East Lyme             117-01     114-06    6   
      105-08  105-00  95-07  100-09  112-03  114-06
  4 Kiara Lopez               12 Platt                 120-11     107-04    5   
      107-04  102-02  FOUL  100-10  91-09  FOUL
  5 Emma Mangold              10 Brookfield            105-06     105-04    4   
      91-11  100-05  105-04  103-11  97-04  100-02
  6 Taylor Andrzejewski       11 Sacred Heart          114-02     105-03    3   
      91-08  74-03  105-03  100-06  FOUL  105-01
  7 Lauren Rancourt           11 Masuk                 103-04     103-09    2   
      93-11  103-09  96-09  97-11  90-08  94-01
  8 Kyla DelVecchio           12 North Haven           104-03     102-04    1   
      81-04  94-09  102-03  87-08  102-04  89-11
  9 Yamile Beltran            12 Platt                  92-00      98-09  
      98-09  97-00  95-01  FOUL  88-08  92-10
 10 Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford Pub          104-05      96-02  
      64-03  77-08  96-02         
 11 Gwenyth Mars              12 Joel Barlow            90-02      95-07  
      74-06  95-03  95-07           
 12 Grace Nichols              9 Killingly              95-09      93-03  
      93-03  86-01  84-05           
 13 Samantha Helwig           10 North Haven            90-09      90-11  
      90-11  79-06  FOUL         
 14 Morgan Dodge              10 Watertown              99-05      88-00  
      86-06  88-00  79-10         
 15 Allison Mazzarella         9 Watertown              91-02      86-04  
      74-09  86-04  85-08         
 16 Olivia Kowalski           10 Jonathan Law           95-03      84-02  
      81-10  75-02  84-02         
 17 Alexandria Chitwood       11 Killingly              90-02      83-03  
      63-00  49-08  83-03         
 18 Kelly Musante             11 Sheehan                93-10      77-04  
      77-04  74-10  68-05         
 19 Samantha Mateo            11 Wca                    90-08      59-08  
      FOUL  52-03  59-08         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.57  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corey Sondak              12 Guilford               11.04      11.06q  0.5  3 
  2 Christ N'Dabian           11 Bunnell                10.84      11.07q  1.2  9 
  3 Shayne Beckloff           12 Waterford              11.04      11.10q  2.6  2 
  4 Elijah Henry              12 Bunnell                10.84      11.12q  0.7  7 
  5 Jay Donaldson             12 East Haven             10.84      11.15q  1.0  8 
  6 Naheim Washington          9 Jonathan Law           11.03      11.17q  0.5  5 
  7 KJ Richmond               12 Daniel Hand            11.04      11.21q  0.7  1 
  7 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme              11.24      11.21q  0.7  7 
  9 Alexander Halkias         11 Berlin                 11.44      11.26   0.5  3 
 10 Michael Plaskon           11 Jonathan Law           11.04      11.29   0.5  3 
 11 Alex Pratcher             12 Jonathan Law           11.15      11.31   1.4  6 
 12 Conor Mahony              11 Masuk                  11.16      11.33   0.7  7 
 13 Neal Eley                 11 Hillhouse              11.47      11.39   1.4  6 
 14 Jelani Johnson            11 Killingly              11.44      11.40   2.6  2 
 15 Cyrus Dufane              12 Stratford              11.37      11.44   2.6  2 
 15 Spencer Lockwood          12 Killingly              11.34      11.44   2.1  4 
 17 Naszier Torrence Robinso  12 Hillhouse              11.24      11.45   1.2  9 
 18 Tyreek Smith              10 Bunnell                11.04      11.47   0.7  1 
 19 Kaito Yasuda              11 E.O. Smith             11.24      11.48   1.0  8 
 20 Lorenzo Sanson            11 Platt                  11.20      11.52   1.0  8 
 21 Natanel Colon             12 Woodstock Ac           11.44      11.56   2.1  4 
 22 Khalid Risdon             12 Bassick                11.04      11.61   2.1  4 
 23 Ethan Saley               11 Jonathan Law           11.64      11.65   2.1  4 
 23 Tyler Allen               12 Rockville              11.34      11.65   0.5  5 
 25 Glaymer Cardona           12 Foran                  11.84      11.71   0.5  3 
 26 Love-Andy Benjamin        10 Kaynor Tech            11.34      11.73   0.5  3 
 27 Seamus Queen              11 RHAM                   11.74      11.74   1.2  9 
 27 Elijah Alexandre          11 Bunnell                11.14      11.74   0.5  5 
 29 Patrick Dowd              12 East Lyme              11.74      11.76   2.6  2 
 30 Marcus Lovell             11 Waterford              11.64      11.78   0.5  3 
 31 Benjamin Labadia          11 Berlin                 11.74      11.80   1.0  8 
 32 Ameen Parks               10 Daniel Hand            11.57      11.81   1.2  9 
 33 Marquise Lawrence         10 Bunnell                11.44      11.84   0.5  5 
 34 Andrew Oleynick           11 Weston                 11.74      11.85   0.5  3 
 35 Evan Gonzalez             11 Waterford              11.64      11.87   2.6  2 
 36 Jaylen Callendar           9 New London             11.74      11.88   1.0  8 
 36 Nathan Skopas             11 RHAM                   11.54      11.88   1.0  8 
 38 Zachary Tilsch            12 Avon                   11.60      11.90   1.0  8 
 39 Frankie McNeary            9 Joel Barlow            11.84      11.91   2.6  2 
 39 Matthew Machan            10 Masuk                  11.74      11.91   1.2  9 
 41 Alexander Lazar           11 Jonathan Law           11.84      11.93   0.5  3 
 41 Carlos Macaay             11 Branford               11.74      11.93   0.7  7 
 43 Luca Cerbin               12 Joel Barlow            11.74      11.97   1.4  6 
 44 Steven Lee                10 Masuk                  11.84      11.98   2.6  2 
 44 Christian Estefani        10 Torrington             11.34      11.98   1.4  6 
 46 Jack Sawyer               10 Weston                 11.64      12.01   0.5  5 
 47 Marcus Cole               12 Fitch                  11.64      12.03   1.4  6 
 48 Ricardo Ellis             11 Bassick                11.74      12.06   0.7  1 
 49 Joshua Holman             12 Cheney Tech            11.74      12.07   0.7  1 
 50 Kevin Merced              12 Bassick                11.44      12.08   0.7  1 
 51 Jevon Parke               11 New London             11.84      12.11   0.7  1 
 52 Tyrese Dennis             11 Bassick                11.84      12.17   2.1  4 
 53 Kyle Buell                11 Woodstock Ac           11.84      12.23   0.5  5 
 54 Theodore Gross            10 Masuk                  11.84      12.28   2.1  4 
 55 Issac Gorske              10 Platt Tech             11.84      12.38   1.4  6 
 -- Jordan Brennan            12 Foran                  11.55         FS   1.2  9 
 -- Chico Greene              12 Branford               11.74        DNF   2.1  4 
 -- Kadeem Williams           12 Harding                11.04         DQ   2.6  2  4 Events
 -- Tyler Beckford            12 Harding                11.04         DQ   2.1  4  4 Events
 -- Jordan Ingram             12 East Haven             10.94        DNS   1.4  6 
 -- Mike Castellano           10 East Haven             11.74        DNS   0.5  5 
 -- Tyler Johnson             11 Platt                  11.60        DNS   0.7  7 
 -- Khalil Carr               10 Stratford              11.84        DNS   0.7  1 
 -- Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington             11.24        DNS   1.2  9 
 -- Wade Parker               12 E.O. Smith             11.44        DNS   0.7  1 
 -- Kade Doverspike           10 Daniel Hand            11.82        DNS   0.7  7 
 -- Adrian L Albo             12 Fitch                  11.54        DNS   0.7  7 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.57  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christ N'Dabian           11 Bunnell                11.07      10.98   1.1  10   
  2 Elijah Henry              12 Bunnell                11.12      11.07   1.1   8   
  3 Shayne Beckloff           12 Waterford              11.10     J11.07   1.1   6    +.007
  4 Jay Donaldson             12 East Haven             11.15      11.09   1.1   5   
  5 Corey Sondak              12 Guilford               11.06      11.10   1.1   4   
  6 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme              11.21      11.11   1.1   3   
  7 Naheim Washington          9 Jonathan Law           11.17      11.13   1.1   2   
  8 KJ Richmond               12 Daniel Hand            11.21      11.16   1.1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.34  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Conor Mahony              11 Masuk                  22.32      22.24   0.9  7  10   
  2 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse              22.09      22.36   0.9  7   8   
  3 Christ N'Dabian           11 Bunnell                21.74      22.43   0.9  7   6   
  4 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme              22.74      22.55   0.8  6   5   
  5 Alexander Halkias         11 Berlin                 22.94      22.70   0.8  6   4   
  6 Shayne Beckloff           12 Waterford              22.34      22.85   0.9  7   3   
  7 Kaito Yasuda              11 E.O. Smith             22.74      22.86   0.9  7   2   
  8 Khalil Carr               10 Stratford              23.27      23.15   0.6  5   1   
  9 Naszier Torrence Robinso  12 Hillhouse              23.54      23.35   1.9  4 
 10 Alex Pratcher             12 Jonathan Law           23.05      23.39   0.8  6 
 11 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                   23.69      23.42   1.9  4 
 12 Spencer Lockwood          12 Killingly              23.14      23.43   0.6  5 
 13 Tyreek Smith              10 Bunnell                22.64      23.48   0.9  7 
 14 KJ Richmond               12 Daniel Hand            23.14      23.57   0.6  5 
 15 Kyle Busse                12 New Fairfiel           23.82      23.71   1.9  4 
 16 Emmanuel Elumogo          10 E.O. Smith             23.72      23.73   1.9  4 
 17 Issac Gorske              10 Platt Tech             24.14      23.82   1.3  2 
 18 Andrew Oleynick           11 Weston                 23.54      23.91   1.9  4 
 19 Elijah Alexandre          11 Bunnell                23.04      23.92   0.8  6 
 20 Marcus Lovell             11 Waterford              24.04      24.07   1.0  3 
 21 Luca Cerbin               12 Joel Barlow            24.34      24.31  +0.0  1 
 22 Jack Sawyer               10 Weston                 23.84      24.36   1.0  3 
 23 Evan Meyer                12 Foran                  24.33      24.37   1.3  2 
 24 Love-Andy Benjamin        10 Kaynor Tech            24.04      24.38   1.0  3 
 24 Jack Spencer               9 Weston                 24.34      24.38  +0.0  1 
 26 Alexander Lazar           11 Jonathan Law           24.24      24.43   1.3  2 
 27 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown              23.94      24.44   1.0  3 
 28 George Oleynick           11 Weston                 24.14      24.47   1.3  2 
 28 Dillon Rattray-Mattis     12 Bunnell                24.34      24.47  +0.0  1 
 30 Evan Gonzalez             11 Waterford              24.34      24.81  +0.0  1 
 30 Marquise Lawrence         10 Bunnell                23.34      24.81   0.6  5 
 32 Nathan Skopas             11 RHAM                   23.54      24.89   1.9  4 
 33 Eric Phongsa               9 Woodstock Ac           24.24      25.56   1.3  2 
 34 Devin Allen               11 Harding                24.00      25.71   1.0  3 
 35 Dante Beard                9 Waterford              24.34      27.29  +0.0  1 
 -- Kadeem Williams           12 Harding                23.68         DQ   1.9  4  4 Events
 -- Tyler Beckford            12 Harding                23.06         DQ   0.8  6  4 Events
 -- Elijah Henry              12 Bunnell                21.84        DNS   0.9  7 
 -- Jordan Brennan            12 Foran                  24.04        DNS   1.0  3 
 -- Shakur Hill               10 Bulkeley               23.04        DNS   0.8  6 
 -- Adrian L Albo             12 Fitch                  24.24        DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Maxwell Mastrorocco       12 Masuk                  23.44        DNS   1.9  4 
 -- Christian Estefani        10 Torrington             22.98        DNS   0.8  6 
 -- Natanel Colon             12 Woodstock Ac           23.14        DNS   0.6  5 
 -- Michael Plaskon           11 Jonathan Law           23.14        DNS   0.6  5 
 -- Jay Donaldson             12 East Haven             22.74        DNS   0.9  7 
 -- Kade Doverspike           10 Daniel Hand            23.97        DNS   1.0  3 
 -- Jordan Crawford           12 Lyman Hall             23.44        DNS   0.6  5 
 -- Blake Jandreau            12 Lyman Hall             22.98        DNS   0.8  6 
 -- Corey Sondak              12 Guilford               24.14        DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Cyrus Dufane              12 Stratford              23.32        DNS   0.6  5 
 -- Mike Castellano           10 East Haven             24.24        DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Jack Weiss                12 Weston                 24.07        DNS   1.0  3 
 -- Jordan Ingram             12 East Haven             22.74        SCR          
 -- Baruch Goodman            11 Weston                 24.04        SCR          
 -- Zachary Tilsch            12 Avon                   24.15        SCR          
 -- Patrick Dowd              12 East Lyme              23.73        SCR          
 -- Tyler Allen               12 Rockville              23.64        SCR          
 -- Kevin Stankiewicz         12 Weston                 23.34        SCR          
 -- Ameen Parks               10 Daniel Hand            24.14        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.42  2008        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Khalil Carr               10 Stratford              49.54      49.56   4  10   
  2 Talib McBride             10 Hillhouse              50.94      50.10   4   8   
  3 Dale Thompson             11 Hillhouse              50.13      50.37   4   6   
  4 Blake Jandreau            12 Lyman Hall             49.43      50.42   4   5   
  5 Cory Bill                 11 E.O. Smith             50.84      51.72   4   4   
  6 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                   51.63      51.86   4   3   
  7 Carson Hines               9 Daniel Hand            52.54      52.28   2   2   
  8 Baruch Goodman            11 Weston                 53.24      52.43   2   1   
  9 Matt Marino               12 Jonathan Law           51.24      52.50   4 
 10 Natanel Colon             12 Woodstock Ac           51.64      52.53   3 
 11 Seamus Queen              11 RHAM                   52.08      52.60   3 
 12 Preston Aldrich           11 Ellington              52.37      52.63   3 
 13 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                 51.22      52.65   4 
 14 Jeremy Saluzzi            11 Joel Barlow            52.11      52.78   3 
 15 Matteo Perugini           11 Watertown              53.44      53.17   2 
 16 Maxwell Mastrorocco       12 Masuk                  52.94      53.39   2 
 17 Justin Almonte            12 Bunnell                53.74      53.89   1 
 18 Nicholas Sivo             10 Ellington              53.75      53.90   1 
 19 Ricardo Ellis             11 Bassick                53.64      54.15   1 
 20 Cameron Klinefelter       12 Bethel                 54.04      54.46   1 
 21 Kory Rautter              12 New Fairfiel           53.85      54.55   1 
 22 Ryan Arnold               12 Watertown              53.84      54.70   1 
 23 James Grieco              11 Berlin                 53.65      55.44   1 
 24 Kaio Zanette              10 East Haven             53.44      58.22   2 
 -- Kadeem Williams           12 Harding                53.00         DQ   2  4 Events
 -- Kevin Stankiewicz         12 Weston                 52.44        DNS   3 
 -- Cyrus Dufane              12 Stratford              52.44        DNS   3 
 -- Naseem Thompson           12 Torrington             52.19        DNS   3 
 -- Ryan McCauley             12 East Lyme              53.14        DNS   2 
 -- Jordan Crawford           12 Lyman Hall             52.34        DNS   3 
 -- Shakur Hill               10 Bulkeley               52.89        DNS   2 
 -- Zane Birks                11 Jonathan Law           52.84        SCR     
 -- Jonathan Maldonado        12 Wolcott                53.44        SCR     
 -- Jerold Lambert            11 New Fairfiel           52.49        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.95  2012        Thomas Lupoli, Sheehan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Manasseh Bekele           12 Hillhouse            1:56.42    1:56.31   3  10   
  2 Marzio Mastroianni        11 Branford             1:57.61    1:57.24   3   8   
  3 Ryan McCauley             12 East Lyme            1:58.73    1:59.45   3   6   
  4 RJ Ottens                 12 Lyman Hall           1:59.53    1:59.81   3   5   
  5 Jamie Calderon            12 Daniel Hand          2:00.60    2:00.25   3   4   
  6 Joshua Stone              11 Ellington            2:03.68    2:00.96   2   3   
  7 Nicholas Porte            12 Daniel Hand          1:57.91    2:02.43   3   2   
  8 Jonathan Maldonado        12 Wolcott              2:03.04    2:03.25   2   1   
  9 Jerold Lambert            11 New Fairfiel         2:03.00    2:03.77   2 
 10 Keegan Santasiere         11 E.O. Smith           2:03.54    2:04.62   2 
 11 Will Smith                12 Guilford             2:03.94    2:05.19   2 
 12 Brad Bornn                11 Bethel               2:03.88    2:06.17   2 
 13 Daniel Meaney             12 Ellington            2:03.03    2:06.36   2 
 14 Evan Gallagher            10 Bethel               2:06.08    2:06.73   1 
 15 Schyler Parris             9 Brookfield           2:03.24    2:07.77   2 
 16 Marquis Whyte              9 New London           2:05.19    2:07.83   1 
 17 Tyler Bennard             12 Daniel Hand          2:05.73    2:08.06   1 
 18 Scottie Candee            11 Joel Barlow          2:03.91    2:08.28   2 
 19 Matthew Kung              11 East Lyme            2:06.58    2:10.57   1 
 20 Tom Readett               12 Fitch                1:59.14    2:10.68   3 
 21 Luke Horobin              11 Lyman Hall           2:05.25    2:11.26   1 
 22 Ian Albreski              11 Avon                 2:06.74    2:18.23   1 
 -- Andrew Carone             11 Daniel Hand          2:06.54        DNS   1 
 -- Matthew Scott             11 Weston               2:02.56        DNS   3 
 -- Andrew Horobin            11 Lyman Hall           2:05.74        DNS   1 
 -- Zach Yung                 12 Weston               2:04.84        DNS   2 
 -- Pascal Hawkins            12 Weston               2:03.84        DNS   2 
 -- Tobey Bill                11 Weston               2:06.54        DNS   1 
 -- Matthew Daley             11 Branford             2:05.08        DNS   1 
 -- Colin Davis               12 Masuk                2:05.00        DNS   1 
 -- Talib McBride             10 Hillhouse            1:59.73        DNS   3 
 -- Jadon Parris              10 Brookfield           2:04.24        DNS   2 
 -- Jack Stokesbury           12 Avon                 2:05.74        DNS   1 
 -- Joe Walters               11 Guilford             2:04.44        DNS   2 
 -- Jeremy Saluzzi            11 Joel Barlow          2:02.54        DNS   3 
 -- Matthew Nyklicek          12 Avon                 2:06.74        SCR     
 -- Jack Olender              10 Ellington            2:02.17        SCR     
 -- Samuel Whittaker          11 East Lyme            2:04.24        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:19.30  6/1/2009    John Raneri, New Fairfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marzio Mastroianni        11 Branford             4:17.95    4:23.36   10   
  2 Timothy Lautenbach        12 Weston               4:23.69    4:24.51    8   
  3 Tom Readett               12 Fitch                4:30.09    4:33.41    6   
  4 Anthony Golino            11 New Fairfiel         4:39.28    4:34.88    5   
  5 Matthew Nyklicek          12 Avon                 4:35.66    4:38.45    4   
  6 Christopher Abbey         10 East Lyme            4:37.55    4:43.14    3   
  7 kevin Crowley             10 Weston               4:43.24    4:43.44    2   
  8 Benjamin Poudrier          9 RHAM                 4:42.25    4:44.87    1   
  9 Luca Cazzaniga             9 Bethel               4:42.31    4:45.30  
 10 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime  12 Lyman Hall           4:34.25    5:04.75  
 -- Brian Oliveira            12 Lyman Hall           4:38.59        DNF  
 -- Xander Goodwin            11 Bethel               4:43.69        DNS  
 -- Ethan Bassett             12 Masuk                4:43.26        SCR  
 -- Samuel Whittaker          11 East Lyme            4:28.24        SCR  
 -- Jamie Calderon            12 Daniel Hand          4:39.84        SCR  
 -- Stephen Finck             12 Brookfield           4:40.97        SCR  
 -- Jadon Parris              10 Brookfield           4:41.14        SCR  
 -- Daniel Finck              11 Brookfield           4:41.44        SCR  
 -- Joshua Stone              11 Ellington            4:35.61        SCR  
 -- Nicholas Bendtsen          9 Wolcott              4:38.24        SCR  
 -- Jack Olender              10 Ellington            4:37.19        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:20.51  2004        Chase Pizzonia, Darien                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samuel Whittaker          11 East Lyme            9:33.25    9:35.55   10   
  2 Stephen Finck             12 Brookfield          10:23.88    9:56.48    8   
  3 Nicholas Bendtsen          9 Wolcott              9:55.85    9:58.61    6   
  4 Jadon Parris              10 Brookfield           9:58.18   10:01.85    5   
  5 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime  12 Lyman Hall          10:10.74   10:03.77    4   
  6 Ethan Bassett             12 Masuk               10:11.71   10:15.59    3   
  7 Brennan Kaisen            12 Guilford            10:20.66   10:16.60    2   
  8 Xander Goodwin            11 Bethel              10:16.60   10:18.76    1   
  9 Daniel Finck              11 Brookfield          10:22.24   10:18.84  
 10 Matthew Nyklicek          12 Avon                10:05.38   10:19.96  
 11 Dante Zucconi              9 Daniel Hand         10:30.04   10:28.98  
 12 Derek Gallo               12 Brookfield          10:29.34   10:29.59  
 13 Noah Barnhart             11 East Lyme           10:30.07   10:30.00  
 14 Michael Parzych           10 Berlin              10:18.10   10:31.07  
 15 Elijah Dillon             11 Guilford            10:13.40   10:34.26  
 16 Auguste Smith             11 Joel Barlow         10:25.49   10:35.13  
 17 Spencer Dodge             11 Watertown           10:26.98   10:36.56  
 18 Jack Olender              10 Ellington           10:01.99   10:44.58  
 19 Ryan Poe                  11 Fitch               10:28.72   10:45.36  
 20 Ian Poe                   11 Fitch               10:28.91   10:45.40  
 21 David Finck               11 Brookfield          10:25.07   10:49.62  
 22 Robby Doyle               10 Bethel              10:10.35   10:58.71  
 -- Brian Oliveira            12 Lyman Hall          10:28.24        DNS  
 -- Marzio Mastroianni        11 Branford             9:47.00        DNS  
 -- Christopher Abbey         10 East Lyme           10:24.14        DNS  
 -- Timothy Lautenbach        12 Weston              10:08.74        SCR  
 -- Joshua Stone              11 Ellington           10:28.56        SCR  
 -- Anthony Golino            11 New Fairfiel        10:26.32        SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.65  1997        Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse              14.64      14.87q  1.2  4 
  2 Ramsley Exantus           12 Bunnell                14.74      15.21q  0.9  3 
  3 DeAndre Marks             11 Bassick                15.24      15.30q  1.2  2 
  4 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall             15.26      15.34q  2.1  1 
  5 Jordan Beck               12 Jonathan Law           15.34      15.47q  2.1  1 
  6 Aidan McShane             11 Masuk                  15.56      15.80q  1.2  2 
  7 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith             15.99      15.84q  0.9  3 
  8 Isaiah Roberson            9 Masuk                  15.95      16.16q  1.2  4 
  9 John Cassol                9 Weston                 16.20      16.26   0.9  3 
 10 Bryce Bentinck            11 Killingly              15.94      16.33   1.2  4 
 11 Stephen Mosley            12 Bethel                 16.18      16.47   1.2  2 
 12 Evan Damian               11 East Haven             16.11      16.52   2.1  1 
 13 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington              16.53      16.54   2.1  1 
 14 Greyson McGeary           11 Daniel Hand            15.72      16.57   0.9  3 
 15 Brian Kennedy             12 Weston                 16.04      16.65   1.2  2 
 15 John Macfarlane           10 Masuk                  16.53      16.65   2.1  1 
 15 Radames Figueroa           9 East Haven             16.10      16.65   2.1  1 
 18 Michael Provencher        11 RHAM                   16.69      16.67   0.9  3 
 19 Jason Smith               12 Jonathan Law           16.22      16.72   1.2  4 
 20 Michael Vincent           10 Waterford              16.92      16.86   1.2  4 
 21 Jared Lovell              10 Waterford              16.24      16.87   1.2  4 
 22 Adam Aponte               11 Bethel                 16.33      16.92   1.2  2 
 23 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                  16.24      17.16   0.9  3 
 24 Corey Duncanson           10 Daniel Hand            17.06      17.34   1.2  2 
 25 Tom Meyerholz             11 East Haven             17.04      17.49   0.9  3 
 26 Zachary Lavoie            12 Ellis Tech             16.84      17.50   1.2  4 
 27 Justin Saluzzi            11 Joel Barlow            17.24      17.84   2.1  1 
 28 Jalen Chappelle           10 Waterford              16.64      17.92   1.2  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.65  1997        Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse              14.87      14.88  -0.1  10   
  2 Ramsley Exantus           12 Bunnell                15.21      15.27  -0.1   8   
  3 DeAndre Marks             11 Bassick                15.30      15.30  -0.1   6   
  4 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall             15.34      15.38  -0.1   5   
  5 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith             15.84      15.39  -0.1   4   
  6 Jordan Beck               12 Jonathan Law           15.47      15.41  -0.1   3   
  7 Aidan McShane             11 Masuk                  15.80      15.66  -0.1   2   
  8 Isaiah Roberson            9 Masuk                  16.16      19.88  -0.1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.72  6/3/2014    Tyler Latham, Fitch                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deshaune Poole            11 Hillhouse              37.90      39.24   3  10   
  2 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith             40.30      40.31   3   8   
  3 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington              41.15      40.50   3   6   
  4 Brian Kennedy             12 Weston                 41.16      40.75   3   5   
  5 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall             39.81      41.04   3   4   
  6 Ramsley Exantus           12 Bunnell                41.14      41.49   3   3   
  7 Akhil Chilamkurthi        11 East Lyme              41.88      41.80   2   2   
  8 Bryce Bentinck            11 Killingly              40.74      41.81   3   1   
  9 Michael Provencher        11 RHAM                   41.00      42.12   3 
 10 Jalen Chappelle           10 Waterford              43.04      42.23   2 
 11 Aidan McShane             11 Masuk                  41.81      42.38   2 
 12 Michael Vincent           10 Waterford              42.24      42.53   2 
 13 Greyson McGeary           11 Daniel Hand            42.35      42.74   2 
 14 Brendan Moretti           12 Masuk                  41.97      42.92   2 
 15 Tom Meyerholz             11 East Haven             43.54      43.97   1 
 16 Jared Lovell              10 Waterford              43.04      44.51   2 
 17 Justin Saluzzi            11 Joel Barlow            43.74      44.54   1 
 18 Tyler Hinrichs            10 Avon                   43.74      44.93   1 
 19 Connor Parthasarthy        9 Daniel Hand            43.74      45.11   1 
 20 Isaiah Soto-Kuang         12 Wolcott                43.64      45.18   1 
 21 Isaiah Roberson            9 Masuk                  43.74      45.77   1 
 22 Radames Figueroa           9 East Haven             43.64      46.40   1 
 23 Evan Damian               11 East Haven             43.64      46.42   1 
 -- Adam Aponte               11 Bethel                 42.95        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.16  2004        Wethersfield, Wethersfield                  
                       P.Cavalieri, J.Scricca, P.Oware, J.Harris         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bunnell                                             42.60      42.46   3  10   
     1) Christ N'Dabian 11              2) Jonathan Cineus 12             
     3) Ramsley Exantus 12              4) Elijah Henry 12                
  2 Torrington                                          43.07      42.97   3   8   
     1) William Wilson                  2) Christian Estefani 10          
     3) Naseem Thompson 12              4) Dylan Myrie 12                 
  3 Jonathan Law                                        44.08      43.84   3   6   
     1) Alex Pratcher 12                2) Naheim Washington 9            
     3) Ethan Saley 11                  4) Michael Plaskon 11             
  4 Masuk                                               44.54      43.88   3   5   
     1) Braedon Gentry 12               2) Maxwell Mastrorocco 12         
     3) Matthew Machan 10               4) Conor Mahony 11                
  5 E.O. Smith                                          44.16      44.52   3   4   
     1) Daniel Kent 12                  2) Kobe Stigler 11                
     3) Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz 12           4) Kaito Yasuda 11                
  6 Berlin                                              44.89      44.71   2   3   
     1) Alejandro Bonilla 12            2) Benjamin Labadia 11            
     3) Stephon Rodney 12               4) Alexander Halkias 11           
  7 Killingly                                           44.52      44.72   3   2   
     1) Michael Capuano 12              2) Jelani Johnson 11              
     3) Jackson Lopes 10                4) Spencer Lockwood 12            
  8 Waterford                                           44.79      44.89   2   1   
     1) Jared Lovell 10                 2) Kayvon Negahban 11             
     3) Christopher Smith 11            4) Marcus Lovell 11               
  9 Daniel Hand                                         44.56      45.13   3 
     1) Steven Kao 12                   2) Kade Doverspike 10             
     3) Ameen Parks 10                  4) KJ Richmond 12                 
 10 Avon                                                45.69      45.28   2 
     1) Thomas Howard 10                2) Thomas Ko 10                   
     3) Justen Koo 12                   4) Venkata Patchigolla 12         
 11 East Haven                                          43.73      45.30   3 
     1) Jay Donaldson 12                2) Jordan Ingram 12               
     3) Tom Meyerholz 11                4) Mike Castellano 10             
 12 Rham                                                45.14      45.37   2 
     1) Nathan Keeney 11                2) Nathan Skopas 11               
     3) Michael Provencher 11           4) Seamus Queen 11                
 13 Rockville                                           46.64      46.49   1 
     1) Tyler Allen 12                  2) Jonathan Alvarez 12            
     3) Nick Attardo 12                 4) Jake Mansfield 12              
 14 Cheney Tech                                         46.59      46.66   1 
     1) Jayshawn Figueroa 9             2) Raheem Bryan 12                
     3) Jensen Ofray 12                 4) Joshua Holman 12               
 15 Platt                                               46.53      46.73   1 
     1) Chase Bessler 11                2) Royal Watkins 11               
     3) Muhammad Hamdan 12              4) Lorenzo Sanson 11              
 16 Fitch                                               46.14      46.80   1 
     1) Fernando Coreas 9               2) Keshav Garcia-Patel 10         
     3) Chris Holmes 11                 4) Om Patel 9                     
 17 Ellis Tech                                          46.74      46.90   1 
     1) Jamie Talbot 11                 2) Matthew Fitzpatrick 11         
     3) Zachary Lavoie 12               4) Jacob Talbot 12                
 18 Joel Barlow                                         46.34      47.00   1 
     1) Nate Sanders 11                 2) Keegan Kolf 12                 
     3) Will Brey 11                    4) Luca Cerbin 12                 
 19 Branford                                            46.02      59.21   1 
     1) Carlos Macaay 11                2) Chico Greene 12                
     3) Nolan Scott 10                  4) Matthew Alexander 11           
 -- New London                                          45.46        DNF   2 
     1) Jason Rivera 12                 2) Jevon Parke 11                 
     3) Jaylen Callendar 9              4) Clayton Smith 10               
 -- Foran                                               45.94        DNF   1 
     1) Jordan Brennan 12               2) Caleb Tondora 11               
     3) Glaymer Cardona 12              4) Evan Meyer 12                  
 -- Harding                                             45.78         DQ   2  4 Events
     1) Edgar Sanchez 10                2) Kadeem Williams 12             
     3) Tyler Beckford 12               4) Devin Allen 11                 
 -- East Lyme                                           44.94        DNS   2 
 -- Bethel                                              45.93        DNS   2 
 -- Weston                                              45.04        SCR     
 -- Lyman Hall                                          44.04        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:23.15  2008        Bacon Academy, Bacon Academy              
                         R.Govini, J.Albani, D.White, N.McNair             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         3:23.02    3:22.85#  3  10   
     1) Talib McBride 10                2) Dale Thompson 11               
     3) Naszier Torrence Robinson 12    4) Manasseh Bekele 12             
  2 Lyman Hall                                        3:27.59    3:26.72   3   8   
     1) Michael Toppin 10               2) Andrew Horobin 11              
     3) RJ Ottens 12                    4) Blake Jandreau 12              
  3 Daniel Hand                                       3:28.04    3:27.28   3   6   
     1) Jamie Calderon 12               2) Ameen Parks 10                 
     3) Carson Hines 9                  4) Nicholas Porte 12              
  4 Branford                                          3:33.69    3:28.06   2   5   
     1) Matthew Alexander 11            2) Matthew Daley 11               
     3) Aidan Kropiwnicki 11            4) Marzio Mastroianni 11          
  5 Weston                                            3:26.54    3:29.77   3   4   
     1) Kevin Stankiewicz 12            2) Baruch Goodman 11              
     3) Brian Kennedy 12                4) Timothy Lautenbach 12          
  6 New Fairfield                                     3:29.56    3:31.36   3   3   
     1) Kory Rautter 12                 2) Kyle Busse 12                  
     3) Anthony Golino 11               4) Jerold Lambert 11              
  7 Ellington                                         3:34.44    3:32.80   2   2   
     1) Preston Aldrich 11              2) Joshua Prouty 12               
     3) Nicholas Sivo 10                4) Joshua Stone 11                
  8 Joel Barlow                                       3:31.96    3:33.46   3   1   
     1) Will Brey 11                    2) Keegan Kolf 12                 
     3) Scottie Candee 11               4) Justin Saluzzi 11              
  9 East Lyme                                         3:36.30    3:35.83   2 
     1) Patrick Dowd 12                 2) Ryan McCauley 12               
     3) Robert Avena 11                 4) Akhil Chilamkurthi 11          
 10 Waterford                                         3:35.41    3:36.26   2 
     1) Shayne Beckloff 12              2) Jared Lovell 10                
     3) Jalen Chappelle 10              4) Michael Vincent 10             
 11 Bethel                                            3:35.23    3:36.37   2 
     1) Cameron Klinefelter 12          2) Manny Estrella 10              
     3) Brad Bornn 11                   4) Brett Schuett 12               
 12 Fitch                                             3:39.24    3:37.61   1 
     1) Shea Kenney 11                  2) Keshav Garcia-Patel 10         
     3) Fernando Coreas 9               4) Tom Readett 12                 
 13 E.O. Smith                                        3:34.46    3:37.92   2 
     1) Cory Bill 11                    2) Emmanuel Elumogo 10            
     3) Daniel Kent 12                  4) Wade Parker 12                 
 14 Guilford                                          3:34.34    3:38.52   2 
     1) Joe Walters 11                  2) Will Smith 12                  
     3) Cameron Hubbard 10              4) Evan Ghoreyeb 9                
 15 Jonathan Law                                      3:28.94    3:38.62   3 
     1) Naheim Washington 9             2) Steve Johnson 11               
     3) Jordan Beck 12                  4) Matt Marino 12                 
 16 New London                                        3:41.09    3:39.10   1 
     1) Jason Rivera 12                 2) Jevon Parke 11                 
     3) Jonathan Mondesir 10            4) Luis Rodriguez-Veras 12        
 17 Bunnell                                           3:42.24    3:39.79   1 
     1) Elijah Alexandre 11             2) Marquise Lawrence 10           
     3) Justin Almonte 12               4) Dillon Rattray-Mattis 12       
 18 Rockville                                         3:40.24    3:41.30   1 
     1) Jonathan Alvarez 12             2) Nick Attardo 12                
     3) Justin Collins 11               4) Jake Mansfield 12              
 19 Watertown                                         3:38.14    3:42.72   2 
     1) Ryan Arnold 12                  2) Matteo Perugini 11             
     3) Joseph Skowronski 11            4) Finn Lindstrom 12              
 20 Avon                                              3:38.90    3:45.07   1 
     1) Alvin Guo 9                     2) Venkata Patchigolla 12         
     3) Tyler Hinrichs 10               4) Anish Rajamanickam 10          
 21 Torrington                                        3:42.74    3:53.85   1 
     1) Marsalis Morris                 2) John Rocha                     
     3) Isaiah Hammonds                 4) William Cook 12                
 -- Harding                                           3:42.30         DQ   1  4 Events
     1) Xavier Reid 10                  2) Tyler Beckford 12              
     3) Karim Alveranga 12              4) Knazier Clarke 9               
 -- Masuk                                             3:32.34        DNS   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:03.22  2004        Lyman Hall, Lyman Hall                    
                         T.Clark, M.Cummings, Z.Ibozrar, M.Pasquariello    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         8:06.65    8:07.82   2  10   
     1) Talib McBride 10                2) Dale Thompson 11               
     3) Ryan Martinez 10                4) Manasseh Bekele 12             
  2 East Lyme                                         8:20.53    8:08.48   2   8   
     1) Samuel Whittaker 11             2) Matthew Kung 11                
     3) Christopher Abbey 10            4) Ryan McCauley 12               
  3 Daniel Hand                                       8:06.84    8:08.61   2   6   
     1) Jamie Calderon 12               2) Andrew Carone 11               
     3) Tyler Bennard 12                4) Nicholas Porte 12              
  4 Ellington                                         8:19.13    8:17.81   2   5   
     1) Daniel Meaney 12                2) Joshua Stone 11                
     3) Robert Gorman 12                4) Jack Olender 10                
  5 Lyman Hall                                        8:15.79    8:21.43   2   4   
     1) Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 12  2) Luke Horobin 11                
     3) Andrew Horobin 11               4) RJ Ottens 12                   
  6 Weston                                            8:13.09    8:28.07   2   3   
     1) Pascal Hawkins 12               2) Zach Yung 12                   
     3) Tobey Bill 11                   4) Matthew Scott 11               
  7 Brookfield                                        8:45.94    8:38.08   1   2   
     1) Daniel Finck 11                 2) David Finck 11                 
     3) Schyler Parris 9                4) Jadon Parris 10                
  8 Branford                                          8:36.47    8:39.11   2   1   
     1) Ryan McCarthy 12                2) Matthew Daley 11               
     3) Kadir Sahin 12                  4) Aidan Kropiwnicki 11           
  9 Watertown                                         8:21.22    8:40.98   2 
     1) Daniel Ottowitz 10              2) Matteo Perugini 11             
     3) Spencer Dodge 11                4) Johnathan Polletta 11          
 10 Masuk                                             8:35.34    8:43.20   2 
     1) Ryan Hodska 12                  2) Brendan Moretti 12             
     3) Colin Davis 12                  4) Zachary Gingras 12             
 11 Guilford                                          8:27.34    8:46.43   2 
     1) Joe Walters 11                  2) William Dinauer 11             
     3) Rhys Kalama 12                  4) Will Smith 12                  
 12 New London                                        8:40.71    8:46.76   2 
     1) John Mateo Ramos 11             2) Rashawn Wright 10              
     3) Marquis Whyte 9                 4) Luis Rodriguez-Veras 12        
 13 Avon                                              8:43.58    8:48.17   2 
     1) Tyler Hinrichs 10               2) Matthew Nyklicek 12            
     3) Ian Albreski 11                 4) Alvin Guo 9                    
 14 Jonathan Law                                      8:44.49    8:49.50   1 
     1) Tyler McKenna-Hansen 11         2) Chris Wooten 9                 
     3) Jon Vitale 10                   4) Nelson Gomes 12                
 15 Waterford                                         8:49.47    8:56.59   1 
     1) Joseph Carano 12                2) Derrick Agsalud 11             
     3) Kristopher Dow 10               4) Benjamin Stilphen 11           
 16 Stratford                                         8:55.36    9:00.84   1 
     1) William Das 12                  2) Domenic Gomes 9                
     3) Elijah Browm 9                  4) Elijah Henry 10                
 17 Berlin                                            8:53.57    9:01.39   1 
     1) James Grieco 11                 2) Joshua Ladd 11                 
     3) Michael Parzych 10              4) Ryan Munch 10                  
 18 Fitch                                             9:00.24    9:09.58   1 
     1) Daniel Gaiewski 11              2) Ian Poe 11                     
     3) Ryan Poe 11                     4) Shea Kenney 11                 
 19 Rham                                              8:58.95    9:10.05   1 
     1) Daniel Mullaney 11              2) Zachary Holm 9                 
     3) Jacob Dietz 9                   4) Stephan Buden 10               
 20 E.O. Smith                                        8:55.94    9:12.42   1 
     1) William Delaney 11              2) Kosta Boskovic 10              
     3) Jorich Swift 12                 4) Hunter Dale 10                 
 21 Joel Barlow                                       8:56.24    9:14.86   1 
     1) Harrison Houser 11              2) Sean McHale 10                 
     3) Patrick Williston 11            4) William Sutton 10              
 22 New Fairfield                                     8:23.64    9:29.48   2 
     1) Robert Williams 9               2) Christopher Savits 9           
     3) Ralph Lagerman 9                4) Devin Krauss 9                 
 -- Bethel                                            8:40.08        DNS   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-08  1994        Mark Hamer, Hillhouse                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall           6-04.00    6-02.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04.50 
        O    O    O   XO     X   
  2 Brandon Perez             11 Branford             6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kayvon Negahban           11 Waterford            5-10.00   J6-00.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Neal Eley                 11 Hillhouse            6-00.00   J6-00.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Samuel Chicha             11 Weston               6-01.00   J6-00.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Caleb Tondora             11 Foran                6-00.00   J6-00.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dylan Torok               10 Masuk                6-00.00    5-10.00    1.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 William Cook              12 Torrington           6-00.00    5-10.00    1.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Oliver Zych               11 Weston               5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Caleb Nugent              11 Daniel Hand          5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Elliot Metviner           11 Weston               5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jonathan Contaxis          9 Jonathan Law         5-08.00   J5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Eric Haig                  9 Foran                5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 13 Justin Collins            11 Rockville            5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 13 Quincey Heinrich          12 Daniel Hand          6-00.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 16 Raheem Bryan              12 Cheney Tech          5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Alejandro Bonilla         12 Berlin               5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Sam Menders                9 Waterford            5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith           5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington            5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Christopher Smith         11 Waterford            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Costanzo             11 Guilford             5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Dean Pettway              12 Jonathan Law         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
        X 
 -- Makaih Olawale            11 East Lyme            5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Cam Regan                 11 Lyman Hall           5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Xavien Reid                9 Harding              5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Dinkins             11 Berlin               5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Schwindt             12 Fitch                5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lorenzo Bell              11 Fitch                5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Robert Snide              12 Wolcott              5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Gabriel Munoz             10 E.O. Smith           6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Brett Schuett             12 Bethel               5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Nick Attardo              12 Rockville            6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jack Pincus-Coyle         12 Jonathan Law         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Maurice Burrus            12 Watertown            5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Quinn Gervasio            11 Killingly            5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-06  6/1/2009    Nelson Laskowski, Woodstock Acad.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jared Hubler              12 Foran               13-06.00   13-06.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P   XXO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Nicholas Costantini       11 Foran               13-06.00  J13-06.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Kyle Stuart               12 Foran               13-00.00   13-00.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Benjamin Graham           12 Watertown           12-06.00   12-06.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P    XO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Christopher Lewis         10 Weston              12-06.00   12-00.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  6 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington           12-06.00  J12-00.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P    XO   XXX 
  6 Oliver Zych               11 Weston              12-00.00  J12-00.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 David Murphy              11 New Fairfiel        12-00.00  J12-00.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  9 joseph Andrews            12 East Lyme           12-00.00  J12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
 10 Rocco Chiappetta          12 Bethel              12-00.00  J12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 11 Akhil Chilamkurthi        11 East Lyme           11-06.00   11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O     O   XXX 
 11 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford            11-06.00   11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O     O   XXX 
 13 Matthew Bigelow            9 Weston              12-00.00  J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
 14 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel              11-06.00  J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O   XXO   XXX 
 15 Ryan Taylor               12 East Lyme           11-00.00   11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO     O   XXX 
 16 Bryce Myers                9 Daniel Hand         11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 17 Thomas Howard             10 Avon                11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 18 Bailey Meyers             11 Guilford            10-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 18 Trent Grabowski           11 Masuk               11-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 18 Michael Blumenstock       11 Weston              11-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 18 Justin Dombrowski         11 Branford            10-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 22 Jonathan Shirk            11 Watertown           11-00.00  J10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
 22 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington           10-06.00  J10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
 24 Luke Calabrese            11 Watertown           10-06.00  J10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 24 Alex Schwindt             12 Fitch               11-06.00  J10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Mark McNamara             11 Guilford            10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- James Abu-Rahmeh          11 RHAM                11-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Emmett Christenson        10 E.O. Smith          12-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Brett Dumais               9 Foran               10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Joseph Hebbel             12 East Lyme           10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jordan Beck               12 Jonathan Law        12-06.00         NH  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         P     P   XXX 
 -- Ethan Alves               10 Fitch               12-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Muhammad Hamdan           12 Platt               12-00.00         NH  
     10-06 11-00 
         P   XXX 
 -- Sean Jansen               10 Branford            10-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-02  5/31/2010   Evan Rouse, Windham                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington          21-11.75   21-09.00   NWI  10   
     19-10.50(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 21-04.25(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI)
  2 Tyreek Smith              10 Bunnell             21-08.00   21-07.25   NWI   8   
     20-05(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) PASS      FOUL      21-01(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI)
  3 Kobe Stigler              11 E.O. Smith          21-10.00   21-05.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      20-09.25(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI) 21-05(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Neal Eley                 11 Hillhouse           21-03.00   21-01.00   NWI   5   
     20-06.25(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 20-09.75(NWI) FOUL      20-11.75(NWI)
  5 Jelani Johnson            11 Killingly           20-10.00   21-00.00   NWI   4   
     20-05.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Naseem Thompson           12 Torrington          20-07.00   20-05.00   NWI   3   
     19-10(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
  7 Rangel Pascual            10 Torrington          20-01.00   20-02.50   NWI   2   
     20-02.50(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Matthew Alexander         11 Branford            21-03.50   20-02.25   NWI   1   
     20-02.25(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)
  9 Nate Bonitto              12 Platt Tech          20-03.00   20-01.25   NWI 
     FOUL      18-09(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) FOUL      18-01.25(NWI)
 10 Braedon Gentry            12 Masuk               20-06.00   19-11.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-11.25(NWI)         
 11 Jonathan Cineus           12 Bunnell             19-02.50   19-07.00   NWI 
     19-01.75(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI)         
 12 Samuel Chicha             11 Weston              20-02.75   19-06.75   NWI 
     19-06.75(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)         
 13 Alex Fisk                 12 Jonathan Law        20-03.00   19-06.25   NWI 
     19-06.25(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 18-08(NWI)         
 14 Zachary Tilsch            12 Avon                19-08.25   19-05.75   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)         
 15 Jason Docteur             11 Stratford           19-10.00   19-04.25   NWI 
     18-07.50(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI)         
 16 Raheem Bryan              12 Cheney Tech         19-02.50   19-03.25   NWI 
     18-02.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Jesone Khantikone         11 Bunnell             19-01.25   19-01.50   NWI 
     17-06.25(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)         
 18 Makaih Olawale            11 East Lyme           19-05.00   19-00.00   NWI 
     18-03.50(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 19-00(NWI)         
 19 John Zazuri               11 Masuk               19-04.50   18-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-08(NWI) 17-05(NWI)         
 20 Isaiah Rivera             12 E.O. Smith          19-05.00   18-06.75   NWI 
     18-06.75(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI) FOUL              
 21 Christopher Smith         11 Waterford           19-07.50   18-06.50   NWI 
     18-06.50(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 18-05(NWI)         
 22 Sean Vargas               11 Masuk               19-06.00   18-01.75   NWI 
     17-06.75(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI)         
 23 Robert Martinsky          12 Masuk               19-00.00   18-01.50   NWI 
     16-06.50(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)         
 24 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith          19-03.00   17-11.75   NWI 
     17-11.75(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI)         
 25 Matthew Machan            10 Masuk               19-08.50   17-09.25   NWI 
     17-09.25(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI)         
 26 Kayvon Negahban           11 Waterford           19-01.50   17-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-09(NWI) FOUL              
 27 Matthew Fitzpatrick       11 Ellis Tech          19-01.00   17-08.75   NWI 
     15-04.50(NWI) FOUL      17-08.75(NWI)         
 28 Jesse Lutz                10 Daniel Hand         19-08.00   17-08.25   NWI 
     17-08(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI)         
 29 Dylan Torok               10 Masuk               19-02.50   17-07.00   NWI 
     15-03.75(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-07(NWI)         
 30 Zehki Burgis              11 New London          19-00.00   17-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      17-03.50(NWI) FOUL              
 31 Nathan Santos             10 East Haven          19-03.00   17-02.50   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI)         
 32 Stephen Blake             10 Bunnell             19-03.00   17-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-01(NWI) FOUL              
 33 Lorenzo Bell              11 Fitch               21-01.00   15-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-07.50(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Nick Attardo              12 Rockville           19-10.50       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Michael Toppin            10 Lyman Hall          20-06.50       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                19-02.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Stephon Rodney            12 Berlin              19-01.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jack Pincus-Coyle         12 Jonathan Law        19-11.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Messiah Mays              12 Harding             20-01.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Devin Allen               11 Harding             19-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-08  1994        Hal Sutton, Hillhouse                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Elijah Henry              12 Bunnell             46-05.50   45-08.25   NWI  10   
     FOUL      43-04.50(NWI) 44-10.75(NWI) 43-08(NWI) 45-01(NWI) 45-08.25(NWI)
  2 Jonathan Cineus           12 Bunnell             43-07.00   44-10.75   NWI   8   
     42-00(NWI) 42-06.50(NWI) 43-07.75(NWI) 43-01.50(NWI) 44-10.75(NWI) 44-08(NWI)
  3 Kobe Stigler              11 E.O. Smith          44-02.00   43-09.75   NWI   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      43-09.75(NWI) 42-11(NWI) 43-02.75(NWI) 43-05(NWI)
  4 Derrick McLaughlin        12 Jonathan Law        41-08.00   41-07.75   NWI   5   
     41-07.75(NWI) 40-03.75(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 38-07.75(NWI)
  5 Michael Toppin            10 Lyman Hall          42-01.50   41-06.25   NWI   4   
     39-11.50(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 40-07.75(NWI) 41-06.25(NWI) 41-01.25(NWI) PASS     
  6 DeAndre Marks             11 Bassick             43-00.00   40-09.50   NWI   3   
     38-06.25(NWI) 40-06.75(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 40-06.25(NWI) FOUL      40-02(NWI)
  7 John Macfarlane           10 Masuk               40-05.50   40-07.25   NWI   2   
     38-07.25(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 40-07.25(NWI) FOUL      39-11(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Braedon Gentry            12 Masuk               42-02.00   40-04.00   NWI   1   
     38-03.50(NWI) 38-07.75(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 38-04.75(NWI) 36-09(NWI) 37-11.25(NWI)
  9 Jason Docteur             11 Stratford           39-04.00   39-07.25   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) 39-07.25(NWI) 37-03(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI)
 10 Rodolfo Mathews           12 Masuk               40-11.50   39-06.25   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) 39-06.25(NWI) 39-00.75(NWI)           
 11 Rangel Pascual            10 Torrington          42-05.00   39-02.50   NWI 
     38-00(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI)           
 12 Stephon Rodney            12 Berlin              40-00.00   38-04.50   NWI 
     36-06(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI)           
 13 Hunter Murphy             12 Torrington          39-00.00   37-11.50   NWI 
     37-11.50(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI) 37-02.75(NWI)           
 14 Lorenzo Bell              11 Fitch               39-11.00   37-00.75   NWI 
     FOUL      37-00.75(NWI) 36-07.25(NWI)           
 15 Jackson Lopes             10 Killingly           40-06.50  J37-00.75   NWI 
     35-05(NWI) 37-00.75(NWI) 36-06.75(NWI)           
 16 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown           39-09.25   36-09.75   NWI 
     36-06.50(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) 36-09.75(NWI)           
 17 Corey Duncanson           10 Daniel Hand         39-00.00   36-01.00   NWI 
     35-02.50(NWI) 35-11.75(NWI) 36-01(NWI)           
 18 Xavien Reid                9 Harding             40-03.00   35-10.75   NWI 
     33-10(NWI) 35-10.75(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI)           
 19 Sean Vargas               11 Masuk               39-04.50   35-01.00   NWI 
     33-07.50(NWI) 35-00.25(NWI) 35-01(NWI)           
 -- Samuel Chicha             11 Weston              40-10.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Christopher Smith         11 Waterford           39-07.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Daniel Kent               12 E.O. Smith          39-10.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 54-04  2006        Wayne Mumford, North Haven                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Burchell          12 Daniel Hand         52-10.00   55-02.25#  10   
      49-00  53-02.25  50-00  51-09.25  53-02.25  55-02.25
  2 Michael Browning          11 RHAM                53-02.00   53-01.50    8   
      FOUL  51-02.25  51-02  50-09.25  FOUL  53-01.50
  3 Khaled Elmady             12 Brookfield          50-07.50   52-05.75    6   
      49-04.75  47-04.75  48-08.25  48-09.25  50-06.25  52-05.75
  4 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith          49-06.00   48-11.25    5   
      46-08  47-04.25  45-09  48-09  FOUL  48-11.25
  5 Mark Dumas                12 Woodstock Ac        48-09.50   48-02.25    4   
      48-02.25  45-09.50  46-07.75  47-05.75  FOUL  47-07.50
  6 Mitchell Hornak           12 Masuk               46-06.00   45-05.25    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  45-05.25  FOUL  42-04.50  45-05.25
  7 Connor Huda               12 Woodstock Ac        42-03.00   44-01.25    2   
      43-00  42-00  43-11.50  FOUL  44-01.25  38-10
  8 Curtis Swain              12 Masuk               44-03.75   43-07.00    1   
      42-02.25  41-04.25  43-07  42-00.50  FOUL  42-02
  9 Michael Meehan            12 Bethel              43-02.50   42-05.00  
      40-03.50  42-05  40-11  FOUL  40-06.25  39-08.75
 10 Ben Wunder                12 Joel Barlow         42-06.50   42-03.25  
      41-07.75  42-03.25  FOUL         
 11 Colin McCabe              10 Daniel Hand         41-08.25   41-09.50  
      40-03  41-08.25  41-09.50         
 12 Aedan Randall             12 Ellington           46-02.00   41-04.75  
      41-04.75  41-00  FOUL         
 13 Ryan Michelson            12 Foran               43-02.50   41-03.75  
      FOUL  40-08.75  41-03.75         
 14 Dean Howell               11 Wolcott             41-10.00   41-02.75  
      40-04.75  41-02.75  41-01         
 15 Mason Kelsey              11 Bethel              43-02.00   41-02.00  
      41-02  37-07  41-01.75           
 16 Cal Redman                11 RHAM                44-06.00   41-00.00  
      41-00  FOUL  39-03.25         
 17 Sam Highman               12 East Lyme           42-04.00   40-10.50  
      39-04.50  FOUL  40-10.50           
 18 James Petritz             11 Guilford            42-07.00   40-01.25  
      39-08  40-01.25  39-06.25         
 19 Justin Abe                12 Jonathan Law        42-03.25   39-09.25  
      39-09.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Daniel Fagan              12 Masuk               42-08.50   39-06.75  
      39-06.75  38-04  38-11.25         
 21 Sheldon Gargano           11 Jonathan Law        41-08.75   38-04.50  
      38-04.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Troy Rainey               10 Harding             47-07.00        DNS  
 -- Robert Snide              12 Wolcott             41-05.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 163-11  1998        Jeff Barrette, Woodstock Academy           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Browning          11 RHAM                  153-02     155-07   10   
      FOUL  143-11  151-02  149-08  155-07  FOUL
  2 Michael Burchell          12 Daniel Hand           150-00     154-04    8   
      FOUL  149-01  154-04  145-01  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Khaled Elmady             12 Brookfield            158-02     148-08    6   
      143-10  FOUL  148-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 William Dentch            10 Fitch                 131-10     130-04    5   
      FOUL  125-09  130-04  128-07  128-07  128-05
  5 Thomas Joyner III         10 Fitch                 142-01     129-11    4   
      129-11  123-00  FOUL  129-10  FOUL  124-07
  6 Connor Huda               12 Woodstock Ac          123-00     127-00    3   
      121-00  106-01  123-05  126-02  123-02  127-00
  7 Austin Pompa              10 Masuk                 119-00     122-02    2   
      FOUL  111-01  122-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ben Wunder                12 Joel Barlow           130-02     120-06    1   
      107-10  112-07  120-06  113-10  119-09  118-06
  9 Andrew Paulus             12 Jonathan Law          131-04     119-02  
      FOUL  119-02  FOUL  113-06  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mitchell Hornak           12 Masuk                 117-09    J119-02  
      119-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Daniel Rock               12 Avon                  124-03     116-04  
      113-11  FOUL  116-04           
 12 Aedan Randall             12 Ellington             132-11     116-03  
      116-03  99-04  FOUL         
 13 Isaiah McNeilly           10 Daniel Hand           122-00     115-03  
      109-09  115-03  FOUL         
 14 Dean Faulise              12 Fitch                 117-09     112-04  
      106-07  102-01  112-04         
 15 Storm Furtado             12 Jonathan Law          129-02     112-03  
      112-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Connor Rose               11 Guilford              120-02     109-10  
      100-09  109-10  109-09         
 17 Cal Redman                11 RHAM                  128-05     108-10  
      FOUL  108-10  FOUL         
 18 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith            123-11     108-01  
      FOUL  108-01  FOUL         
 19 Donald Porrazzo           11 Lyman Hall            116-09     105-08  
      105-08  100-06  104-06         
 20 Joshua Morton             10 East Lyme             118-02     105-02  
      95-02  105-02  93-05         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 194-05  6/3/2014    Tyler Latham, Fitch                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isaiah McNeilly           10 Daniel Hand           175-08     177-01   10   
      FOUL  161-03  150-02  163-07  177-01  166-02
  2 Michael Valentine         10 Bulkeley              146-00     167-09    8   
      144-05  162-08  167-09  132-05  157-08  FOUL
  3 Robert Snide              12 Wolcott               165-07     160-06    6   
      FOUL  153-00  160-06  146-06  FOUL  147-00
  4 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith            155-02     158-03    5   
      146-09  FOUL  145-09  147-09  154-09  158-03
  5 Danny Brey                12 Joel Barlow           156-01     155-00    4   
      133-00  143-04  135-01  140-10  155-00  139-10
  6 Nick Cote                 12 Bethel                150-04     150-09    3   
      143-05  FOUL  145-10  FOUL  150-09  14-00
  7 Joshua Maldonado          11 Torrington            155-07     150-04    2   
      107-10  142-05  128-06  150-04  130-07  140-07
  8 Quincey Heinrich          12 Daniel Hand           153-01     144-01    1   
      133-11  144-01  134-01  132-09  134-02  119-07
  9 Chase Bessler             11 Platt                 158-00     142-11  
      142-11  117-01  120-01  FOUL  130-00  FOUL
 10 William Nickel            12 Stratford             141-07     141-11  
      141-11  135-02  124-08         
 11 Julio G Hernandez         11 Platt                 151-00     140-00  
      139-05  138-09  140-00         
 12 Chris Holmes              11 Fitch                 156-00     136-11  
      136-11  133-07  121-04         
 13 Cal Redman                11 RHAM                  148-00     132-11  
      129-06  132-11  125-05         
 14 Evan Crowley              11 Berlin                141-05     120-04  
      120-04  106-06  109-03         
 15 Mitchell Hornak           12 Masuk                 141-04     117-11  
      117-11  111-11  FOUL         
 16 Isaiah Rivera             12 E.O. Smith          40-00.75     117-05  
      117-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Preston Senderoff         12 Wolcott               145-05        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Avon                        87        2) Sheehan                    66.50
    3) North Haven                 49        4) RHAM                       44   
    5) St. Joseph                  41        6) Tolland                    39   
    7) Bunnell                     36        8) Sacred Heart Academy       35   
    9) Fitch                       34       10) Bacon Academy              30   
   11) East Lyme                   26       12) Suffield                   24.50
   13) Brookfield                  24       14) Killingly                  23   
   15) Watertown                   22.50    16) Hartford Public            22   
   17) Joel Barlow                 19       18) Stratford                  16   
   19) Mercy                       13.50    20) Jonathan Law               12   
   21) Platt                        9       22) Bethel                      7   
   23) Branford                     5       24) Masuk                       4   
   24) Rockville                    4       24) Lauralton Hall              4   
   27) Foran                        2       27) Harding                     2   
   29) WCA                          1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   81.50     2) Bunnell                    71   
    3) Daniel Hand                 50        4) Lyman Hall                 49   
    5) E.O. Smith                  44        6) East Lyme                  37   
    7) Weston                      33.50     8) Branford                   33   
    9) Masuk                       31.50    10) Brookfield                 27   
   10) Foran                       27       12) Torrington                 26.50
   13) RHAM                        19       14) Ellington                  18   
   15) Waterford                   16       15) Jonathan Law               16   
   17) Fitch                       15       18) Wolcott                    13   
   19) Stratford                   11       20) New Fairfield              10   
   21) Woodstock Academy            9       21) Bassick                     9   
   23) Bulkeley                     8       24) Avon                        7   
   24) Killingly                    7       24) Berlin                      7   
   27) Guilford                     6       27) Joel Barlow                 6   
   29) East Haven                   5       29) Watertown                   5   
   31) Bethel                       4