CIAC State Open Outdoor T&F Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2016 07:09 PM
                  CIAC State Championship T&F Meet - 6/6/2016                  
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 11.82  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassidy Palmer            11 Bloomfield             12.18      11.97q  1.6  2 
  2 Jiana Baker               12 Windsor                11.76      12.01q  2.9  3 
  3 Kanajzae Brown            12 Bridgeport C           12.34      12.13q -2.9  1 
  4 Erica Belvit              12 Bloomfield             12.46      12.21q  2.9  3 
  5 Saintphanie Porcenat      12 Danbury                12.64      12.40q  2.9  3 
  6 Erica Marriott             9 North Haven            12.44      12.57q  1.6  2 
  7 Claudia Padykula          10 Newington              12.51      12.62q  1.6  2 
  7 Kathryn Kelly             11 Lauralton HA           12.35      12.62q -2.9  1 
  9 Taylor Davis              12 Conard                 12.83      12.64   2.9  3 
 10 Erica Snape               12 Wilbur Cross           12.52      12.71  -2.9  1 
 11 Riley Abate               10 AVON                   12.80      12.72   1.6  2 
 11 Kiara Smith               11 Jonathan Law           12.44      12.72   2.9  3 
 13 Alexis Gwynn              12 Wethersfield           12.65      12.73   1.6  2 
 14 Brianna Hoyt              12 Granby Memor           12.61      12.79   1.6  2 
 15 Dymonic Tann              12 Manchester             12.71      12.81  -2.9  1 
 16 Kate Hall                 10 Stonington             12.56      12.85  -2.9  1 
 17 Jenna Restieri            12 Greenwich              13.02      12.89   2.9  3 
 18 Nicole White              12 Sacred Heart           12.81      12.91   2.9  3 
 18 Zykeya Ford               11 Rocky Hill             12.83      12.91   1.6  2 
 20 Magnalen Camara            9 Amistad                13.02      13.01   2.9  3 
 21 Leah Lewis                12 St. Joseph             13.00      13.03   1.6  2 
 22 Autumn Jones              11 Bullard Have           12.73      13.04  -2.9  1 
 23 Carly Gable               10 Northwestern           12.95      13.11  -2.9  1 
 24 Adia Cavalier             11 Bloomfield             12.96      13.18  -2.9  1 
 25 Madison Powe              10 Fitch                  12.61      13.37   2.9  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 11.82  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kanajzae Brown            12 Bridgeport C           12.13      11.98  -0.4  10   
  2 Erica Belvit              12 Bloomfield             12.21      12.03  -0.4   8   
  3 Jiana Baker               12 Windsor                12.01      12.04  -0.4   6   
  4 Saintphanie Porcenat      12 Danbury                12.40      12.42  -0.4   5   
  5 Erica Marriott             9 North Haven            12.57      12.55  -0.4   4   
  6 Kathryn Kelly             11 Lauralton HA           12.62      12.57  -0.4   3   
  7 Cassidy Palmer            11 Bloomfield             11.97      12.61  -0.4   2   
  8 Claudia Padykula          10 Newington              12.62     J12.61  -0.4   1    +.004
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Open Record: # 24.24  1997        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jiana Baker               12 Windsor                25.22      25.00  -2.6  4  10   
  2 Erica Belvit              12 Bloomfield             25.81      25.16  -2.6  4   8   
  3 Kanajzae Brown            12 Bridgeport C           25.58      25.46  -2.6  4   6   
  4 Saintphanie Porcenat      12 Danbury                25.95      25.65  -1.2  3   5   
  5 Erica Snape               12 Wilbur Cross           25.73      26.02  -2.6  4   4   
  6 Kate Hall                 10 Stonington             26.75     J26.02  -1.9  1   3    +.001
  7 Kalli'Ana Botelho         10 Griswold               26.06      26.06  -1.2  3   2   
  8 Rachael Ogbonna           12 Northwest CA           26.16      26.14  -1.2  3   1   
  9 Aisha Gay                 10 Hamden                 26.24      26.26  -1.2  3 
 10 Grace Blackwell           12 Joel Barlow            25.68      26.34  -2.6  4 
 11 Kiara Smith               11 Jonathan Law           25.66      26.36  -2.6  4 
 12 Teyah Floyd               11 Farmington             26.70      26.44  -1.9  1 
 13 Ahriyan Brown             12 New Britain            26.44      26.51  -3.5  2 
 14 Jasmine Richerson         12 Hyde Leaders           26.96      26.58  -1.9  1 
 15 Emily Geyselaers          10 Housatonic R           26.00      26.61  -1.2  3 
 16 Megan Kikosicki           12 East Haven             26.69      26.62  -1.9  1 
 17 Camille McHenry           10 Windsor                25.85      26.71  -2.6  4 
 17 Julia Dowd                12 Simsbury               26.69      26.71  -1.9  1 
 19 Katherine Gallagher       10 Greenwich              26.45      26.75  -3.5  2 
 20 Alexis Gwynn              12 Wethersfield           26.48      26.81  -3.5  2 
 21 Amina Bailey              10 East Hartfor           26.31      26.94  -1.2  3 
 22 Aubreyanna Burnett        12 New Britain            26.63      26.99  -3.5  2 
 23 Bridget Lalonde            9 RHAM                   26.40      27.02  -3.5  2 
 23 Savada Robinson           12 Oxford                 25.91      27.02  -2.6  4 
 25 Gabrielle Harmon          10 Daniel Hand            26.67      27.19  -3.5  2 
 26 Nicole White              12 Sacred Heart           26.37      27.20  -3.5  2 
 27 Elizabeth McMahon         10 Conard                 26.64      27.71  -3.5  2 
 -- Cassidy Palmer            11 Bloomfield             25.15        DNS  -2.6  4 
 -- Begotty Laroche           11 Manchester             26.07        DNS  -1.2  3 
 -- Earthaiza Watkins         10 Stamford               26.68        DNS  -3.5  2 
 -- Brianna Hoyt              12 Granby Memor           26.78        DNS  -1.9  1 
 -- Claudia Padykula          10 Newington              26.29        DNS  -1.2  3 
 -- Jessica Centore           12 Jonathan Law           25.93        DNS  -1.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 53.16  6/4/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sashana Hinds             12 Windsor                55.95      56.04   3  10   
  2 Grace Blackwell           12 Joel Barlow            57.81      58.01   3   8   
  3 Elizabeth McMahon         10 Conard                 59.01      58.31   3   6   
  4 Julia Sprout              12 Tolland                58.27      58.76   3   5   
  5 Emily Geyselaers          10 Housatonic R           59.24      58.95   2   4   
  6 Jordan Numme               9 Greenwich              58.53      59.03   3   3   
  7 Jillian Mars               9 Bloomfield             58.52     J59.03   3   2    +.004
  8 Alexandra Damron          11 Ridgefield             58.19      59.41   3   1   
  9 Whitney Bryant             9 New Canaan             59.47      59.45   2 
 10 Tiffany Snape             11 Amistad              1:00.27      59.53   1 
 11 Dominque Valentine        10 Immaculate             59.18      59.54   3 
 12 Jacqueline Stephens       12 Haddam-Killi           59.64      59.74   2 
 13 Emily Wielk               12 Sacred Heart         1:00.16      59.78   1 
 14 Morocca Wiley             11 Glastonbury            59.50    1:00.06   2 
 15 Earthaiza Watkins         10 Stamford               59.24    1:00.45   2 
 16 Melissa Evans             10 New Fairfiel         1:01.21    1:01.13   1 
 17 Nicole Xiarhos            10 Berlin               1:01.10    1:02.35   1 
 18 Riley Peragine            11 New Milford            59.87    1:02.59   2 
 -- Jahleah Harris            10 Bloomfield           1:00.09        DNS   2 
 -- Annicka McDonald          12 Windsor                59.23        DNS   2 
 -- Miranda Mullen             9 Griswold             1:01.11        DNS   1 
 -- Jessica Centore           12 Jonathan Law           59.88        DNS   2 
 -- Danae Rivers              12 Wilbur Cross           57.00        DNS   3 
 -- Alicia Palmer             12 Northwest CA         1:00.22        DNS   1 
 -- Karissa Laramie           12 Tolland              1:00.02        SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 2:07.19  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Philippides         10 Greenwich            2:14.56    2:11.90   3  10   
  2 Alexandra Alsup           11 Coginchaug           2:17.31    2:14.11   3   8   
  3 Leah Sarkisian            10 Danbury              2:15.69    2:16.00   3   6   
  4 Gabriella Prizio          12 Derby                2:19.21    2:16.12   3   5   
  5 Rhemi Toth                12 Weston               2:16.40    2:16.24   3   4   
  6 Hannah Tower              12 New Milford          2:19.01    2:17.20   3   3   
  7 Katherine Jasminski       11 Ridgefield           2:16.66    2:18.42   3   2   
  8 Emma Krebs                10 Shepaug Vall         2:20.28    2:19.49   2   1   
  9 Megan Brawner             12 Ledyard              2:22.49    2:20.26   2 
 10 Brigit Humphreys          11 New Milford          2:20.97    2:20.33   2 
 11 Kaitlin Bakas             12 South Windso         2:20.00    2:20.69   3 
 12 Allison Bruehwiler        10 Old Saybrook         2:25.39    2:21.09   1 
 13 Allison Hill              11 Ellington            2:22.79    2:21.15   1 
 14 Michaela Meyer            12 Pomperaug            2:20.61    2:21.16   2 
 15 Brittney Brown            11 Windsor              2:20.73    2:21.23   2 
 16 Olivia Allen              10 Glastonbury          2:20.33    2:22.18   2 
 17 Angelia Rafter            11 Killingly            2:25.33    2:22.79   1 
 18 Katelyn Kemnitz            9 Southington          2:20.72    2:22.96   2 
 19 Julia Hergenrother        10 Ridgefield           2:17.74    2:23.52   3 
 20 Danielle Marcone          11 Immaculate           2:26.16    2:23.74   1 
 21 Alicia Moroyoqui          12 Fitch                2:24.39    2:25.08   1 
 22 Brooke Brouillard         10 Plainfield           2:22.49    2:25.44   2 
 23 Kathleen Murphy           10 Weston               2:21.90    2:26.39   2 
 -- Cyrene Nicholas           12 Branford             2:27.01        DNS   1 
 -- Jody DiCicco              12 Berlin               2:23.31        DNS   1 
 -- Anne Cunningham           11 Sacred Heart         2:23.93        DNS   1 
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 4:47.45  6/9/2014    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jessica Drop              12 Coginchaug           4:52.10    4:48.29   2  10   
  2 Danae Rivers              12 Wilbur Cross         5:00.67    4:52.36   2   8   
  3 Mia Nahom                 11 New Milford          5:04.97    4:54.01   2   6   
  4 Kaitlin Bakas             12 South Windso         5:14.42    5:00.68   1   5   
  5 Mary Bibbey               10 Nonnewaug            5:05.97    5:05.29   2   4   
  6 Katherine Deloreto        11 Tolland              5:16.75    5:07.91   1   3   
  7 Jody DiCicco              12 Berlin               5:10.83    5:08.09   2   2   
  8 Danielle Marcone          11 Immaculate           5:14.97    5:11.27   1   1   
  9 Bridgid Selfors           11 Mercy                5:12.17    5:11.39   2 
 10 Madeleine Brandon         12 Haddam-Killi         5:12.16    5:12.04   2 
 11 Allison McArdle           12 Glastonbury          5:14.23    5:12.49   1 
 12 Gabi Galletta             11 Fairfield WA         5:13.98    5:15.30   1 
 13 Lauren Moore               9 Danbury              5:13.63    5:18.34   2 
 14 Maeve Daily               11 Simsbury             5:17.35    5:18.72   1 
 15 Brooke Brouillard         10 Plainfield           5:14.03    5:21.59   1 
 16 Emily Criscuolo           11 Amity                5:13.61    5:21.70   2 
 17 Susannah Martin           11 Staples              5:14.82    5:24.35   1 
 18 Cyrene Nicholas           12 Branford             5:22.59    5:29.18   1 
 19 Sydney Nash               10 Fermi                5:31.70    5:34.86   1 
 -- Jenna Gasparrini          12 Immaculate           5:10.88        DNS   2 
 -- Angela Saidman             9 Immaculate           5:04.58        DNS   2 
 -- Gabriella Prizio          12 Derby                5:09.84        DNS   2 
 -- Kaitlyn Stevens           11 Killingly            5:16.42        DNS   1 
 -- Hannah DeBalsi            12 Staples              4:59.54        SCR     
 -- Katelynn Romanchick       11 Trumbull             5:11.00        SCR     
 -- Samantha Drop             12 Coginchaug           5:05.44        SCR     
 -- Caitlin Swanson           12 Tolland              5:09.76        SCR     
 -- Megan Brawner             12 Ledyard              5:23.81        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 10:20.03  6/3/2013    Claire Howlett, Westhill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah DeBalsi            12 Staples             10:41.23   10:33.26   2  10   
  2 Jessica Drop              12 Coginchaug          10:33.44   10:37.84   2   8   
  3 Mia Nahom                 11 New Milford         10:53.59   10:55.34   2   6   
  4 Caitlin Swanson           12 Tolland             10:59.99   10:55.83   2   5   
  5 Samantha Drop             12 Coginchaug          11:00.25   10:58.34   2   4   
  6 Angela Saidman             9 Immaculate          11:14.70   11:07.96   2   3   
  7 Katelynn Romanchick       11 Trumbull            11:18.73   11:10.89   2   2   
  8 Jenna Gasparrini          12 Immaculate          11:16.96   11:12.37   2   1   
  9 Bridgid Selfors           11 Mercy               10:58.92   11:21.83   2 
 10 Mary Bibbey               10 Nonnewaug           11:10.95   11:26.87   2 
 11 Hayley Collins            11 Tolland             11:32.87   11:28.91   1 
 12 Morgan McCormick          10 Wilton              11:15.99   11:30.67   2 
 13 MacKenzie Pias            12 Mercy               11:17.05   11:33.60   2 
 14 Mary Lynch                12 Wilton              11:27.14   11:44.53   1 
 15 Gabi Galletta             11 Fairfield WA        11:28.23   11:47.96   1 
 16 Kate Daley                10 Morgan              11:51.19   11:50.34   1 
 17 Kaitlyn Stevens           11 Killingly           11:41.16   11:56.82   1 
 18 Gabrielle Napoli          12 Southington         11:19.17   11:57.06   2 
 19 Michaela Caron            11 Tolland             11:45.39   12:00.33   1 
 20 Ryley Higgins             12 AVON                11:54.01   12:05.81   1 
 21 Emily Sienna               9 Hale Ray            11:25.32   12:38.13   1 
 22 De'Janay Davis             9 Hillhouse           12:11.80   12:45.53   1 
 -- Sylvia Lawrence           11 Woodstock AC        11:57.52        DNF   1 
 -- Keegan Simonsen           10 Fairfield LU        11:24.82        DNF   1 
 -- Jody DiCicco              12 Berlin              11:32.59        DNS   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Chiaravalle       11 Danbury                14.44    # 14.16q -1.3  3 
  2 Gabrielle Curtis          12 Wilbur Cross           14.23      14.54q  0.8  4 
  3 Vickie Milledge           11 Simsbury               14.45      14.55q  0.5  2 
  4 Jada Harris               12 St. Joseph             14.79      14.78q  1.6  1 
  5 Tamara McCrobie           12 Bunnell                15.30      15.15q  0.5  2 
  6 Zaidra James              11 Bloomfield             14.82      15.34q  1.6  1 
  7 Nathalie Feingold         12 Weston                 15.30      15.38q -1.3  3 
  8 Kamrin Dawkins            12 Platt                  15.47      15.50q -1.3  3 
  9 Elizabeth Lodge           11 Manchester             15.90      15.51   0.8  4 
 10 Kenya Warner              12 Windsor                15.57      15.65   1.6  1 
 11 Savanna Macaluso          10 Ellington              15.53      15.68   0.5  2 
 12 Hailey Onorato            12 East Haven             15.31      15.71   0.8  4 
 13 Claira Janover            12 Branford               16.01      15.98   1.6  1 
 14 Emilie Dufresne           12 East Catholi           16.00      16.04   0.5  2 
 15 Rhema Phillips            10 Grasso Tech            16.58      16.11   1.6  1 
 16 Penda M'Bengue            10 Norwalk                15.73      16.19  -1.3  3 
 17 Kathryn Mozzochi          12 Morgan                 15.80      16.23   0.8  4 
 18 Lucy Tanner               12 Canton                 16.45      16.24   0.5  2 
 19 Nicole Szilagyi           10 Granby Memor           15.66      16.27   0.5  2 
 20 Destiny Johnson           10 Windsor                15.56      16.29   1.6  1 
 21 Josephine Simon           11 Ridgefield             16.44      16.33  -1.3  3 
 22 Amanda Kaufman            11 Somers                 16.08      16.35   1.6  1 
 23 Tazhae Johnson            11 Capital Prep           16.15      16.41   0.5  2 
 24 Katherine Jacobs          10 Northwest CA           15.38      16.43   0.8  4 
 24 Carly Regalado            12 AVON                   16.33      16.43   0.8  4 
 26 Haley Ashton              12 East Lyme              16.17      16.54  -1.3  3 
 27 Elizabeth Herlihy         10 Shelton                16.38      16.81   0.8  4 
 -- Ava Coleman               12 Mercy                  15.96        DNS  -1.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Curtis          12 Wilbur Cross           14.54      14.20  -1.2  10   
  2 Bridget Chiaravalle       11 Danbury                14.16      14.55  -1.2   8   
  3 Vickie Milledge           11 Simsbury               14.55      14.65  -1.2   6   
  4 Zaidra James              11 Bloomfield             15.34      14.79  -1.2   5   
  5 Jada Harris               12 St. Joseph             14.78      14.89  -1.2   4   
  6 Tamara McCrobie           12 Bunnell                15.15      15.20  -1.2   3   
  7 Nathalie Feingold         12 Weston                 15.38      15.54  -1.2   2   
  8 Kamrin Dawkins            12 Platt                  15.50      15.71  -1.2   1   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 43.18  6/8/2015    Jaliyah White, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danielle Brinckman        11 Glastonbury            45.11      43.70   3  10   
  2 Gabrielle Curtis          12 Wilbur Cross           43.34      43.97   3   8   
  3 Brittany Torchia          12 Griswold               46.21      44.92   3   6   
  4 Zaidra James              11 Bloomfield             45.01      45.01   3   5   
  5 Andrea Mills              11 Bloomfield             46.97      45.18   3   4   
  6 Makenna Cerney            11 Newtown                46.16      46.07   3   3   
  7 Vickie Milledge           11 Simsbury               46.18      46.94   3   2   
  8 Darcy Cook                10 New Milford            47.75      47.04   3   1   
  9 Carly Regalado            12 AVON                   47.43      47.28   3 
 10 Amanda Kaufman            11 Somers                 47.75      47.68   2 
 11 Frideriki Koletsos        10 Norwalk                47.88      47.81   2 
 12 Naomi Clark               12 Montville              48.21      48.23   2 
 13 Emilie Dufresne           12 East Catholi           49.40      48.31   1 
 14 Hailey Onorato            12 East Haven             47.91      48.62   2 
 15 Victoria Nazworth         12 Ridgefield             48.18      49.02   2 
 16 Kathryn Mozzochi          12 Morgan                 48.44      49.21   2 
 17 Annie DeVito              12 Lyman Memori           48.96      49.53   1 
 18 Isabelle Riker            10 East Lyme              49.56      49.55   1 
 19 Isabel Bysiewicz          12 Branford               50.85      49.81   1 
 20 Jordin Comstock           10 East Granby            48.62      49.85   2 
 21 Kaylen Luu                11 Bethel                 49.98      50.01   1 
 22 Jessica Dumeng            12 E.O. Smith             48.15      50.34   2 
 -- Cassandra Miller          12 Granby Memor           48.86        DNS   1 
 -- Bridget Chiaravalle       11 Danbury                47.85        DNS   2 
 -- Ava Coleman               12 Mercy                  49.49        SCR     
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 46.62  2008        Danbury, Danbury                            
                       S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          47.07      46.96   3  10   
     1) Zaidra James 11                 2) Cassidy Palmer 11              
     3) Andrea Mills 11                 4) Erica Belvit 12                
     5) Cheyenne Brown 11               6) Adia Cavalier 11               
  2 Manchester                                          48.47      48.76   3   8   
     1) Stephanie Sanchez 12            2) Begotty Laroche 11             
     3) Morgan Smith 11                 4) Dymonic Tann 12                
     5) Narionna Crosby 9               6)                                
  3 Danbury                                             48.86      49.11   3   6   
     1) Saintphanie Porcenat 12         2) Bridget Chiaravalle 11         
     3) Rackell Souza 10                4) Zyniah Bunn 10                 
     5) Erika Regus 10                  6) Ruby Mboya 11                  
  4 Jonathan Law                                        50.44      49.39   2   5   
     1) Olivia Steiner 11               2) Melanie Coleman 11             
     3) Holly Caldwell 10               4) Kiara Smith 11                 
     5) Rhea Grant 10                   6) Jessica Centore 12             
  5 Greenwich                                           49.42      49.71   3   4   
     1) Jenna Restieri 12               2) Katherine Gallagher 10         
     3) Treloara Harrisson 12           4) Anna Giannuzzi 12              
     5) Katherine Doyle 12              6) Kelsey Ganim 11                
  6 New Britain                                         49.45      49.84   3   3   
     1) Ahriyan Brown 12                2) Aubreyanna Burnett 12          
     3) Quandeshia Minor 11             4) Isha Kasai 11                  
  7 Northwest Catholic                                  50.89      49.87   2   2   
     1) Kiana Woods 9                   2) Jon'yea McCooty 11             
     3) Claire Hurtado 12               4) Rachael Ogbonna 12             
     5) Katherine Jacobs 10             6) Brittney Lundy 12              
  8 Cheshire                                            49.18      50.05   3   1   
     1) Madison Hunt 12                 2) Janine Zumerchik 12            
     3) Sarah Clark 11                  4) Janaia Skibitcky 12            
     5) Alexandra Gula 11               6) Claire Pier 11                 
  9 Avon                                                50.51      50.37   2 
     1) Shilpa Donde 12                 2) Aiyssa Crawford 9              
     3) Gina Lindley 9                  4) Riley Abate 10                 
     5) Carly Carpino 10                6)                                
 10 East Hartford                                       50.53      50.39   2 
     1) Lois Owusu 11                   2) Nichele Smith 9                
     3) Kaheira Burgess 10              4) Dayvean McCalla 10             
     5) Jennifer Fernandez 11           6)                                
 11 Simsbury                                            50.59      50.46   2 
     1) Jessica Dowd 11                 2) Jordan Shugdinis 10            
     3) Devon Shugdinis 11              4) Julia Dowd 12                  
     5) Naomi Garcia 11                 6) Hannah Earnhardt 10            
 12 Canton                                              50.56      50.52   2 
     1) Sofia Langou 11                 2) Amber Harraden 11              
     3) Emily Mitchell 11               4) Lucy Tanner 12                 
     5) Elizabeth Raynor 11             6) Abigail Skinner 11             
 13 Farmington                                          50.13      50.86   2 
     1) Michaela Flynn 11               2) Brianna Bermudez 11            
     3) Navva Sedigh 11                 4) Teyah Floyd 11                 
     5) Madison Curtis 10               6) Taylor Hennig 10               
 14 Fitch                                               51.15      50.89   1 
     1) Madison Powe 10                 2) Brianna Robinson 12            
     3) Lily Johnson 10                 4) Jenna Bendfeldt 11             
     5) Denise Strong 11                6) Delainy Oliver 10              
 15 East Haven                                          50.94      50.91   1 
     1) Annie Coleman 12                2) Hailey Onorato 12              
     3) Emily Maffeo 12                 4) Megan Kikosicki 12             
     5) Haley Montesanto 10             6)                                
 16 Berlin                                              49.71      50.93   3 
     1) Nicole Xiarhos 10               2) Alexa Kavarsky 10              
     3) Hannah Schulz 11                4) Sarah Daddario 11              
     5) Taylor Budney 12                6) Abby Wendenack 9               
 17 E.O. Smith                                          50.87      50.97   2 
     1) Maya Barton-Zuckerman 12        2) Carly Bernstein 11             
     3) Jessica Dumeng 12               4) Alyssa Johnson 12              
 18 Waterford                                           51.47      51.19   1 
     1) Carissa Aekins 11               2) Riva Blinderman 9              
     3) Zora LaBonte 10                 4) Jennifer Keth 9                
     5) Michelle Linicus 9              6) Lia Scala 11                   
 19 Rocky Hill                                          51.02      51.54   1 
     1) Zykeya Ford 11                  2) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 9       
     3) Victoria Bower 10               4) Abigail Smith 12               
 20 Middletown                                          51.20      51.65   1 
     1) Syleena Daniels 9               2) Chelsea Perrotta 10            
     3) LeeAyshia Daniels 10            4) Jennifer Barbour 11            
     5) Mackenzie Dunn 9                6) Nasharie Davis 10              
 21 Northwestern                                        51.25      51.77   1 
     1) Anna Gaffney 12                 2) Carly Gable 10                 
     3) Gabrielle Maiolo 12             4) Addie Hester 10                
     5) Emma Propfe 9                   6) Erika Swartley 11              
 22 Holy Cross                                          51.93      51.82   1 
     1) Treasure Coleman 9              2) Devan Eason 10                 
     3) Kiley Harnish 10                4) Hayley Gilmore 11              
 23 Old Saybrook                                        50.90      51.97   2 
     1) Devyn King 11                   2) Holly Coppes 11                
     3) Tyra Finkeldey 10               4) Vyka Stoltz 10                 
     5) Samantha Fucci 10               6) Annea Thaci 10                 
 24 East Windsor                                        52.00      52.20   1 
     1) Morgan Masters 10               2) Vanessa Bobb 10                
     3) Shanice Bryan 10                4) Kara Lanz 11                   
 -- Windsor                                             47.88         DQ   3  Baton Toss
     1) Camille McHenry 10              2) Sashana Hinds 12               
     3) Erika Hightower 12              4) Jiana Baker 12                 
     5) Briane Alabre 9                 6) Brianna Dooley 11              
 -- Griswold                                            50.07        DNS   3 
     1) Doveonna Witherspoon 11         2) Miranda Mullen 9               
     3) Brittany Torchia 12             4) Kalli'Ana Botelho 10           
     5) Skylar Petersen 10              6) Ruby Avery 10                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 3:49.59  6/4/2012    Windsor, Windsor                          
                         S Over, B Allen, N Rodriques, A Graves            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      3:54.73    3:50.47   3  10   
     1) Leah Rivers 11                  2) Danae Rivers 12                
     3) Erica Snape 12                  4) Gabrielle Curtis 12            
     5) SungMi Johnson 11               6) Nyla Conaway 9                 
  2 Windsor                                           3:57.06    3:53.45   3   8   
     1) Camille McHenry 10              2) Brittney Brown 11              
     3) Annicka McDonald 12             4) Sashana Hinds 12               
     5) Atiya Almagro 12                6) Jiana Baker 12                 
  3 Bloomfield                                        3:58.28    3:55.64   3   6   
     1) Jahleah Harris 10               2) Andrea Mills 11                
     3) Nyla Pouncey 11                 4) Jillian Mars 9                 
     5) Cheyenne Brown 11               6) Shenequa Campbell 9            
  4 Glastonbury                                       3:55.88    3:55.77   3   5   
     1) Erin McGill 10                  2) Danielle Brinckman 11          
     3) Morocca Wiley 11                4) Mara Cosentino 12              
     5) Olivia Allen 10                 6) Lauren Grandchamp 11           
  5 Greenwich                                         3:58.24    3:58.28   3   4   
     1) Jordan Numme 9                  2) Hetty McMillan 10              
     3) Caroline Frey 12                4) Emily Philippides 10           
     5) Ansley Costarene 11             6) Katherine Gallagher 10         
  6 Ridgefield                                        3:59.16    3:58.82   3   3   
     1) Julia Hergenrother 10           2) Anna Landler 10                
     3) Katherine Jasminski 11          4) Alexandra Damron 11            
     5) Lucy Collins 9                  6) Caitlin Inall 9                
  7 Tolland                                           4:04.22    4:02.94   3   2   
     1) Karissa Laramie 12              2) Julia Sprout 12                
     3) Maddie Clark 10                 4) Brooke Bonadies 11             
     5) Megan Enman 10                  6) Kaitlyn Bedard 9               
  8 Danbury                                           4:00.95    4:04.01   3   1   
     1) Natalee Seipio 9                2) Olivia Turk 10                 
     3) Cassandra Sturdevant 9          4) Leah Sarkisian 10              
     5) Rackell Souza 10                6) Samantha Vasquez 10            
  9 Pomperaug                                         4:05.64    4:04.19   2 
     1) Allison Meyer 12                2) Michaela Meyer 12              
     3) Alexa Pietrini 12               4) Lindsay Scott 12               
     5) Priya Abraham 9                 6) Isabella Azar-Brandes 9        
 10 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:08.64    4:04.90   2 
     1) Isabela Blackwell 12            2) Anne Cunningham 11             
     3) Johannah Litchfield 11          4) Emily Wielk 12                 
     5) Megan Cunneen 10                6) Tessa Molly 10                 
 11 New Canaan                                        4:06.17    4:05.14   2 
     1) Lauren Carlson 11               2) Bridget Salmini 9              
     3) Whitney Bryant 9                4) Jane Reed 12                   
     5) Freia Mierendorf 10             6) Katie Kennelly 10              
 12 Northwest Catholic                                4:06.33    4:06.33   2 
     1) Claire Hurtado 12               2) Virginia Gautier 10            
     3) Rachael Ogbonna 12              4) Alicia Palmer 12               
     5) Christina Colliton 12           6) MacKenna Dillon 11             
 13 Amity                                             4:04.93    4:06.35   3 
     1) Danielle Grosso 9               2) Christina Magliocco 12         
     3) Emily Criscuolo 11              4) Melissa Taggart 12             
     5) Madelyn Ciskowski 9             6) Rachelle Hochman 11            
 14 Immaculate                                        4:10.12    4:07.92   2 
     1) Emma Connolly 10                2) Audrey Sednesky 10             
     3) Abigail Lenz 12                 4) Dominque Valentine 10          
     5) Maura Murphy 9                  6)                                
 15 Rocky Hill                                        4:13.44    4:08.29   1 
     1) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 9        2) Victoria Bower 10              
     3) Lilah Devine 9                  4) Abigail Smith 12               
     5) Nicole Lukens 9                 6)                                
 16 Sheehan                                           4:11.80    4:08.68   1 
     1) Maddie Burns 12                 2) Rayna Esch 9                   
     3) Julia Mansfield 9               4) Maya Shoshani 11               
     5) Nikki Santillo 10               6) Kyra Connolly 9                
 17 Joel Barlow                                       4:10.86    4:09.17   2 
     1) Amelia Blackwell 10             2) Alyson Tomaszewski 10          
     3) Hannah Ceva 9                   4) Grace Blackwell 12             
     5) Charlotte Leibell 10            6) Kailey Lauter 10               
 18 Morgan                                            4:09.10    4:09.39   2 
     1) Allison Gardner 10              2) Kathryn Mozzochi 12            
     3) Nola Neri 12                    4) Courtney Carroll 12            
     5) Courtney Viglione 10            6) Hannah Zirkelbach 12           
 19 Daniel Hand                                       4:05.98    4:09.44   2 
     1) Megan Phillips 11               2) Heather Whelahan 11            
     3) Abigail Walton 11               4) Gabrielle Harmon 10            
     5) Cayman Brown 12                 6) Ashlinn Virgulto 10            
 20 New Milford                                       4:07.22    4:10.53   2 
     1) Darcy Cook 10                   2) Riley Peragine 11              
     3) Brigit Humphreys 11             4) Raquel Morehouse 11            
     5) Hannah Tower 12                 6) Mia Nahom 11                   
 21 East Lyme                                         4:13.67    4:10.66   1 
     1) Claire Mason 10                 2) Ane Quevreaux 12               
     3) Cassidy Abdeen 12               4) Haley Ashton 12                
     5) Alicia Lan 10                   6) katie Christiansen 12          
 22 Suffield                                          4:15.45    4:13.35   1 
     1) Kaitlin Girardini 11            2) Alexis Bergamini 10            
     3) Alyssa Bergamini 10             4) Mary Rusnock 9                 
     5) Sophie Lupone 9                 6) Sydney Lupone 10               
 23 Coginchaug                                        4:12.61    4:14.79   1 
     1) Megan Decker 11                 2) Katherine D'Orvilliers 12      
     3) Jessica Drop 12                 4) Alexandra Alsup 11             
     5) Lauren Fairchild 11             6) Aubrey Figoras 10              
 24 New Fairfield                                     4:14.39    4:17.71   1 
     1) Kelly LaRegina 11               2) Vanessa Riccardi 9             
     3) Megan Stroh 10                  4) Melissa Evans 10               
     5) Elena Ariola 9                  6)                                
 25 East Windsor                                      4:19.38    4:19.55   1 
     1) Vanessa Bobb 10                 2) Shanice Bryan 10               
     3) Morgan Masters 10               4) Kara Lanz 11                   
 -- Old Saybrook                                      4:17.06        DNF   1 
     1) Holly Coppes 11                 2) Tyra Finkeldey 10              
     3) Jessica Stratton 9              4) Allison Bruehwiler 10          
     5) Samantha Fucci 10               6) Alyssa Diaz 11                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 9:11.71  6/9/2014    Tolland, Tolland                          
                         J Sprout, K Deloreto, C Swanson, K Swanson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:18.45    9:10.65#  2  10   
     1) Morocca Wiley 11                2) Kristin Hughes 12              
     3) Allison McArdle 12              4) Olivia Allen 10                
     5) Kathryn Hastings 12             6) Alexandra Ross 10              
  2 Ridgefield                                        9:19.37    9:14.06   2   8   
     1) Anna Landler 10                 2) Ava Kelley 11                  
     3) Julia Hergenrother 10           4) Katherine Jasminski 11         
     5) Gabriella Viggiano 9            6) Ashlyn Marr 11                 
  3 Tolland                                           9:41.85    9:22.62   2   6   
     1) Julia Sprout 12                 2) Katherine Deloreto 11          
     3) Brooke Bonadies 11              4) Caitlin Swanson 12             
     5) Michaela Caron 11               6) Maddie Clark 10                
  4 Greenwich                                         9:17.19    9:26.72   2   5   
     1) Kristen Lodato 11               2) Jordan Numme 9                 
     3) Hetty McMillan 10               4) Emily Philippides 10           
     5) Caroline Frey 12                6) Claire Ludington 12            
  5 Pomperaug                                         9:40.30    9:30.57   2   4   
     1) Allison Meyer 12                2) Michaela Meyer 12              
     3) Sara Tarascio 12                4) Ivy Walker 9                   
  6 New Milford                                       9:36.66    9:31.48   2   3   
     1) Sara Grudzwick 10               2) Hannah Tower 12                
     3) Riley Peragine 11               4) Brigit Humphreys 11            
     5) Jenny DePalma 12                6) Lauren Ellis 12                
  7 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 9:48.34    9:39.45   2   2   
     1) Keegan Simonsen 10              2) Sullie Desmond 12              
     3) Brianna Auray 11                4) Alyssa Kraus 10                
     5) Sarah Leatherwood 11            6) Samantha Rossi 12              
  8 Wilton                                            9:46.79    9:40.33   2   1   
     1) Elizabeth Healy 11              2) Mary Lynch 12                  
     3) Emily Welch 9                   4) Nina Mellin 11                 
     5) Meaghan Downey 11               6) Macallan Fox 12                
  9 Southington                                       9:50.21    9:40.98   2 
     1) Katelyn Kemnitz 9               2) Lauren Perkowski 12            
     3) Gabrielle Napoli 12             4) Erin Angelillo 12              
     5) Marisa Matthews 11              6) Kelly Doyle 9                  
 10 East Catholic                                     9:49.45    9:43.92   2 
     1) Kelsey Fisher 12                2) Molly Brown 9                  
     3) Maura Oei 12                    4) Emma Dolen 12                  
     5) Maggie McGeary 12               6)                                
 11 Immaculate                                        9:49.35    9:46.39   2 
     1) Emma Connolly 10                2) Victoria Kirkman 12            
     3) Abigail Lenz 12                 4) Jenna Gasparrini 12            
     5) Angela Saidman 9                6)                                
 12 Haddam-Killingworth                               9:56.22    9:46.72   1 
     1) Kelsey D'Amico 10               2) Lexie Bouthillier 10           
     3) Elizabeth Early 11              4) Madeleine Brandon 12           
     5) Mary Coletti 12                 6) Sadie Strom 9                  
 13 Windsor                                           9:50.51    9:46.86   2 
     1) Brittney Brown 11               2) Grace Strauch 9                
     3) Annicka McDonald 12             4) Rebecca Samuel 10              
     5) Atiya Almagro 12                6)                                
 14 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:09.85    9:59.83   1  +.004
     1) Isabela Blackwell 12            2) Emily Wielk 12                 
     3) Caroline Berberian 11           4) Anne Cunningham 11             
     5) Maddy Hekler 11                 6) Madeline Guth 10               
 14 Ellington                                         9:55.76    9:59.83   1 
     1) Anna Chamberland 12             2) Allison Hill 11                
     3) Lia Guerette 10                 4) Bethany Bahler 10              
     5) Elizabeth Champeau 9            6) Victoria Chandler 10           
 16 Shepaug Valley                                   10:06.32   10:02.81   1 
     1) Lauren Bresson 11               2) Aileen Rosa 9                  
     3) Noelia Aguirre 11               4) Emma Krebs 10                  
     5) Tierney Kovacs 10               6) Alison Parker 9                
 17 Coginchaug                                        9:38.20   10:09.07   2 
     1) Ashley Dana 10                  2) Lauren Fairchild 11            
     3) Samantha Drop 12                4) Aubrey Figoras 10              
     5) Alexandra Alsup 11              6) Mary Schulten 11               
 18 Portland                                         10:11.21   10:10.44   1 
     1) Shannon Dolan 10                2) Bettina Burke 10               
     3) Rachel Osak 12                  4) Brooke Townsend 12             
 19 Darien                                            9:56.39   10:10.68   1 
     1) Marley Garfield 9               2) Grace Harmon 12                
     3) Grace Peter 12                  4) Kristen Mayhew 12              
     5) Sally Cassidy 10                6) Sophie Hill 9                  
 20 East Lyme                                        10:22.51   10:13.73   1 
     1) Cassidy Abdeen 12               2) Phoebe Provencher 9            
     3) Lillian Whittacker 11           4) Kirsten Thompson 12            
     5) Lindsey Kollmer 10              6) Claire Mason 10                
 21 Old Saybrook                                     10:02.99   10:15.39   1 
     1) Jessica Stratton 9              2) Jael Givehard 11               
     3) Meghan Delaney 12               4) Tehra Givehand 9               
     5) Ingrid Boland 10                6) Alyssa Diaz 11                 
 22 Brookfield                                       10:21.06   10:18.23   1 
     1) Juliet Bussell 9                2) Sarah Lyon 12                  
     3) Adrienne Miller 10              4) Taryn Terracino 9              
     5) Madeline Walker 12              6) Claire Lennon 9                
 23 Avon                                             10:22.18   10:36.72   1 
     1) Madison Sides 11                2) Ashley Martin 10               
     3) Chrstina Martin 11              4) Ryley Higgins 12               
 24 Nonnewaug                                         9:57.62   10:41.92   1 
     1) Emily Wingard 11                2) Jacquelin Berger 9             
     3) Sarah Woodward 11               4) Brooke Andrew 9                
     5) Mary Bibbey 10                  6) Claire Scherf 12               
 -- Weston                                            9:59.20        SCR     
     1) Emily Iatesta 12                2) Kathleen Murphy 10             
     3) Eliza Kleban 10                 4) Rhemi Toth 12                  
     5) Michelle Gutowski 9             6) Charlotte Rosenbloom 12        
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Open Record: #  5-09  1983        Mary Kennen, Danbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Lodge           11 Manchester           5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Patricia Mroczkowski       9 Berlin               5-00.00   J5-04.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Grace Goodwin             11 Ridgefield           5-02.00   J5-04.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Abby Gothers              12 East Catholi         5-04.00   J5-04.00    5   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kelly Ward                11 Oxford               5-02.00    5-02.00    2.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jada Harris               12 St. Joseph           5-06.00    5-02.00    2.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kirsten Krause            10 Coventry             5-00.00    5-02.00    2.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Taylor Nogiec             11 University           5-02.00    5-02.00    2.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Monique Anderson          10 Bloomfield           5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Allyson Lewis              9 Norwich Free         5-00.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Kalli'Ana Botelho         10 Griswold             5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kathryn Kelly             11 Lauralton HA         5-00.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Sydnee Spruill            12 Fitch                5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Reece Schachne            12 Staples              5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Megan Switzgable          10 Trumbull             5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Megan Knowling            10 Ellington            5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Lauren Kovacs             10 Brookfield           5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Sonia Atluru              12 North Haven          5-01.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 18 Shariffah Mason           12 Middletown           4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 18 Addison Davis              9 St. Paul Cat         5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 21 Lexene Small              10 Harding              4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Abigail Roth              12 Sacred Heart         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 23 Mahoghany Dolberry        12 Darien               4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 23 Annie Funk                11 Fairfield LU         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cecilia Piscitelli        12 Masuk                5-01.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXP 
 -- Cheyenne Brown            11 Bloomfield           4-10.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Shy-Ann Whitten           10 Bristol Cent         4-10.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Mae Mathews               11 Nonnewaug            5-00.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 12-06  6/3/2013    Emily Savage, Weston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 AmyErin Zadroga           11 Tolland             11-00.00   11-06.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 
        P    P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Ava Coleman               12 Mercy               11-00.00   11-00.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P     P     O     O   XXX 
  3 Kyleigh Dumas             12 Joel Barlow         10-06.00  J11-00.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P     P    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Danielle Cass             11 Weston              10-06.00   10-06.00    4.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Ali Moraveck              12 Masuk               10-06.00   10-06.00    4.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Kelsie Hall               11 Norwich Free        10-00.00  J10-06.00    3   
     9-00 9-06 10-06 11-00 
        P    X     O   XXX 
  7 Jackie Sgobbo             12 Newtown             10-00.00  J10-06.00    1.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO    O    XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Casey MacDonald           12 Ridgefield          10-06.00  J10-06.00    1.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P  XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Olivia Pease              11 Windham Tech         9-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
  9 Katie Seegert             12 Old Saybrook        10-06.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
  9 Hannah Campos             12 Weston              10-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
 12 Lauren Russo              11 Newtown              9-06.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
 12 Bridget Wirtz             10 Branford             9-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
 14 Emily Kopec               11 Stafford            10-00.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 15 Kate DiBella              11 Joel Barlow          9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Stephanie Phoenix         10 Sheehan              9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tyra Finkeldey            10 Old Saybrook        10-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Audrey Worth              10 AVON                 9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Lia Zavattaro             10 Greenwich           10-06.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kiersty Neeman            12 Lyman Hall           9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Cloutier           10 Maloney              8-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Shannon Sweeney           11 Plainfield           9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 9-06 
        P  XXX 
 -- Erin O'Connell            12 Weston               9-06.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Leah Parker               12 Housatonic R         8-06.00        DNS  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 19-08  2004        Tahari James, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Janaia Skibitcky          12 Cheshire            18-01.25   17-07.75   NWI  10   
     16-09.25(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Erica Marriott             9 North Haven         18-01.50   17-05.75   NWI   8   
     17-05.75(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI)
  3 Erika Hightower           12 Windsor             17-07.75   17-03.25   NWI   6   
     16-02.25(NWI) FOUL      17-03.25(NWI) FOUL      16-01.50(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Kenya Warner              12 Windsor             16-10.00   17-00.75   NWI   5   
     16-06.25(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI) FOUL      16-08(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI)
  5 Jahleah Harris            10 Bloomfield          17-04.00   16-11.75   NWI   4   
     16-09.50(NWI) FOUL      16-03.25(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) FOUL      16-11.75(NWI)
  6 Carly Carpino             10 AVON                16-03.00   16-11.25   NWI   3   
     14-04.75(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI)
  7 Caylea Landrie            12 Danbury             16-11.50   16-08.50   NWI   2   
     16-04.75(NWI) FOUL      16-08.50(NWI)         
  8 Bianca Tata               11 Wethersfield        16-08.50   16-07.75   NWI   1   
     15-07.75(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI)
  9 Olivia Steiner            11 Jonathan Law        17-02.75   16-07.00   NWI 
     16-07(NWI) 16-04(NWI) PASS      FOUL      16-01.25(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)
 10 Veronica Chrzanowski      10 Haddam-Killi        16-03.25   16-06.25   NWI 
     15-01.25(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI)         
 11 Brooke Joyner             11 Career Magne        16-00.75   16-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-04(NWI)         
 12 Kristen Washington        10 Hillhouse           16-03.00   16-03.75   NWI 
     15-10.50(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) FOUL              
 13 Tazhae Johnson            11 Capital Prep        16-11.75   16-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      16-02.75(NWI) FOUL              
 14 Annie DeVito              12 Lyman Memori        16-09.50   16-02.50   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)         
 15 Nia Fraser                12 Hall                17-01.50   16-02.00   NWI 
     14-11.75(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 16-02(NWI)         
 16 Camryn Wesoloskie         11 Manchester          16-09.00   16-00.25   NWI 
     16-00.25(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)         
 17 Naomi Garcia              11 Simsbury            16-05.50   15-11.00   NWI 
     15-00.75(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 15-11(NWI)         
 18 Ryana Kelsey              11 Fitch               16-02.50   15-10.00   NWI 
     14-04.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI)         
 19 Treasure Coleman           9 Holy Cross          16-11.25  J15-10.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL              
 20 Libby Spitzschuh          11 Valley Regio        15-10.25   15-08.75   NWI 
     13-04(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI)         
 21 Monique Anderson          10 Bloomfield          16-08.75   15-04.25   NWI 
     FOUL      15-04.25(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)         
 22 Jamie Jax                 11 Killingly           16-01.25   15-01.25   NWI 
     FOUL      14-11.50(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI)         
 23 Shaniya Mesilien          10 Brien McMaho        16-06.50   15-00.50   NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) FOUL      14-04(NWI)         
 24 Alexa Spain               10 Nonnewaug           15-11.00   14-11.50   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)         
 -- Abby Gothers              12 East Catholi        16-04.25        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 39-03.50  1999        Nicole Toney, Conard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Adia Cavalier             11 Bloomfield          37-10.75   37-11.50   NWI  10   
     FOUL      34-08.50(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI) 37-03(NWI) 37-11.50(NWI)
  2 Kenya Warner              12 Windsor             35-11.75   36-08.75   NWI   8   
     32-11.25(NWI) 35-08.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI) FOUL      35-05.75(NWI) 36-08.75(NWI)
  3 Rachel Fleischer          10 Derby               33-04.00   36-04.00   NWI   6   
     36-04(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 35-07.75(NWI) FOUL      35-10(NWI)
  4 Megan Knowling            10 Ellington           35-01.50   35-07.50   NWI   5   
     33-06.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI)
  5 Janaia Skibitcky          12 Cheshire            35-08.00   35-07.00   NWI   4   
     34-11.75(NWI) FOUL      35-00.75(NWI) FOUL      35-04.25(NWI) 35-07(NWI)
  6 Erika Hightower           12 Windsor             34-06.00   35-06.50   NWI   3   
     FOUL      34-11.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      34-02.75(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI)
  7 Claira Janover            12 Branford            35-05.00   35-02.00   NWI   2   
     33-09.75(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 35-02(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 34-11(NWI)
  8 Kathryn Kelly             11 Lauralton HA        35-04.50   35-01.25   NWI   1   
     33-01.50(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 34-01.75(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI)
  9 Elizabeth Lodge           11 Manchester          34-09.50   34-11.75   NWI 
     34-09(NWI) 34-01(NWI) FOUL      34-09(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 34-11.75(NWI)
 10 Caitlyn Sibiskie          12 Coginchaug          34-04.50   34-05.00   NWI 
     34-04(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI)           
 11 Ying Zi Huang             12 Montville           34-02.00   34-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      33-10.75(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI)           
 12 Morgan Sederquist         11 Lewis Mills         34-03.50   34-03.00   NWI 
     33-03.75(NWI) 34-03(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI)           
 13 Jenna Dorosh              11 Notre Dame-F        34-03.00   34-00.50   NWI 
     33-09.50(NWI) FOUL      34-00.50(NWI)           
 14 Lexie Hanrath             12 Coventry            34-03.50   33-08.00   NWI 
     32-10.25(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 32-11(NWI)           
 15 Nathalie Feingold         12 Weston              35-06.25  J33-08.00   NWI 
     31-06(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI)           
 16 Sara Lipinski             12 Shelton             34-07.00   33-07.75   NWI 
     33-00(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI)           
 17 Grace Sullivan             9 Simsbury            34-02.00   33-07.50   NWI 
     32-06(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 29-08.25(NWI)           
 18 Ryana Kelsey              11 Fitch               34-01.00   33-07.25   NWI 
     33-03.75(NWI) FOUL      33-07.25(NWI)           
 19 Shariffah Mason           12 Middletown          34-06.00   33-06.00   NWI 
     32-11(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) 33-06(NWI)           
 20 Rose Mwambayi             12 Bunnell             35-08.00   33-02.50   NWI 
     31-05(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI)           
 21 Christina Sordi           11 Nonnewaug           34-02.50   33-01.00   NWI 
     31-04.25(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI)           
 22 Marvelouse Guerrier       12 Norwich Free        35-01.50   32-04.00   NWI 
     32-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 23 Hannah Campos             12 Weston              34-04.00   32-00.00   NWI 
     32-00(NWI) 31-05.75(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI)           
 24 Jamia Jones               12 Hamden              34-01.75   31-08.75   NWI 
     FOUL      31-08.75(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Mae Mathews               11 Nonnewaug           34-07.25        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 49-04  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Stevens          11 Shelton             40-08.00   42-07.00   10   
      39-00.75  38-01.75  42-07  39-03.75  FOUL  41-06
  2 Brittany Jones            11 Bloomfield          39-01.25   42-05.00    8   
      42-05  40-11.50  40-11.50  40-10  40-10.50  41-01
  3 Taylor Hall               12 Tolland             36-11.00   38-01.00    6   
      37-01.25  38-01  36-09.25  34-01.75  37-08  FOUL
  4 Amanda Howe               10 Southington         36-06.00   36-05.75    5   
      35-07.75  36-00.25  35-00  35-04  36-05.75  35-05.75
  5 Lauryn Gause              11 Brookfield          37-04.75   36-04.50    4   
      34-01.25  35-00.50  36-03  33-09.50  36-04.50  35-00.50
  6 Jhan Spears               11 Weaver              34-10.25   36-03.00    3   
      34-08.50  33-07.25  35-03  35-04.50  33-09.50  36-03
  7 Sarah Vanacore            11 North Haven         35-03.00   35-10.25    2   
      34-02  35-07  35-04.75  34-06.50  34-04.75  35-10.25
  8 Brielle Wilborn           11 Middletown          37-02.00   34-11.75    1   
      34-11.75  34-03  34-01  30-11.75  33-00.25  32-05.25
  9 Valeria Hernandez         12 Windham Tech        40-01.00   34-09.00  
      FOUL  34-09  32-05.50  FOUL  33-09.50  FOUL
 10 Jesica Litwa              12 Seymour             37-00.00   34-04.50  
      33-11  33-07.50  34-04.50         
 11 Claire Conley             12 New Canaan          36-07.00   34-02.50  
      33-06.50  34-01  34-02.50         
 12 Jessica Robbins           12 Danbury             32-11.00   34-02.00  
      33-03  34-02  32-06.50         
 13 Teaira Edwards            11 Hillhouse           34-06.25   33-06.00  
      31-11.75  33-06  33-00         
 14 Ann Vigil                 12 Bacon Academ        33-08.00   33-04.50  
      31-04.75  32-05  33-04.50         
 15 Alexia Fox                10 Torrington          32-11.25   33-02.50  
      31-07.25  FOUL  33-02.50         
 16 Brianne McGill            11 Ridgefield          33-11.50   32-11.50  
      31-07.25  32-00.75  32-11.50         
 17 Shania Slyman             11 Windham             34-04.25   32-05.00  
      31-05.50  31-04  32-05         
 18 Danyelle Engles           10 Westbrook           34-03.50   32-02.25  
      27-05.50  30-06.50  32-02.25         
 19 Camille Balucki           11 Fermi               32-07.00   31-08.25  
      30-06.50  31-08.25  31-04.50         
 20 Christianna Johnson       11 Montville           30-09.50   31-06.50  
      31-06.50  28-00.50  29-03.25         
 21 Sarah Jankowski           11 Plainfield          32-05.50   31-05.75  
      29-03.50  31-05.75  30-01.25         
 22 Abigail Wolf              12 Greenwich           33-07.75   31-04.75  
      30-06.75  31-04.75  30-01         
 23 Paige Miner               11 Plainville          33-10.00   29-09.00  
      29-07.25  29-09  29-04.75         
 24 Laine Blummer             12 Darien              34-06.00   29-08.00  
      FOUL  28-01  29-08         
 25 Veronica Meyer            10 Middletown          33-10.50   27-07.25  
      27-07.25  26-08  26-10.50         
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 142-08  2002        Jamie Crowley, Plainville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Stevens          11 Shelton               113-01     130-00   10   
      125-03  121-06  112-09  116-08  130-00  FOUL
  2 Amanda Howe               10 Southington           118-06     120-07    8   
      120-07  119-09  FOUL  116-01  109-07  109-03
  3 Jesica Litwa              12 Seymour               119-10     120-04    6   
      120-04  110-09  106-10  FOUL  105-00  112-04
  4 Kara Heilemann            12 Woodstock AC          121-01     117-01    5   
      FOUL  116-11  116-08  114-09  FOUL  117-01
  5 Christina Johnson         11 Cheney Tech           107-10     115-09    4   
      106-10  115-09  96-07  FOUL  111-04  FOUL
  6 Aquila Providence         11 Lyman Hall            108-11     112-06    3   
      108-00  101-08  112-06  102-01  90-11  108-02
  7 Casey Carangelo           11 Thomaston             105-01     108-09    2   
      104-11  93-06  99-02  108-09  103-01  98-03
  8 Annika Alexander          11 Newtown               103-03     107-08    1   
      107-08  FOUL  101-10  FOUL  96-09  FOUL
  9 Abigail Wolf              12 Greenwich             104-08     104-11  
      101-02  104-11  94-05  FOUL  100-00  FOUL
 10 Claire Conley             12 New Canaan            109-06     103-06  
      96-10  103-06  FOUL         
 11 Danyelle Engles           10 Westbrook              98-08     103-00  
      88-06  103-00  94-04         
 12 Valeria Hernandez         12 Windham Tech          106-05     101-11  
      86-06  101-11  96-04         
 13 Ann Vigil                 12 Bacon Academ          103-01      99-10  
      99-10  92-06  FOUL         
 14 Taylor Jax                 9 Killingly             105-03      99-03  
      FOUL  99-03  91-11         
 15 Laine Blummer             12 Darien                109-04      97-10  
      97-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Caitlyn Cornish           12 Torrington            104-09      97-04  
      97-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Kezia Serebour            11 Manchester            108-07      96-01  
      85-04  82-07  96-01         
 18 Julia Jahrstorfer         10 Simsbury              104-00      95-10  
      31-02  FOUL  95-10         
 19 Arian Brown               11 Bloomfield            101-01      95-04  
      FOUL  95-04  84-06         
 20 Sarah Vanacore            11 North Haven           105-03      95-03  
      91-06  95-03  FOUL         
 21 Jamie Foster              10 East Lyme              94-10      95-00  
      FOUL  92-04  95-00         
 22 Serena Johnson             9 Prince Tech           103-06      91-03  
      FOUL  91-03  FOUL         
 23 Shawna Winters            10 Jonathan Law          103-01      91-02  
      91-02  FOUL  88-00         
 24 Celine Delice             12 East Catholi          101-03      90-06  
      FOUL  89-09  90-06         
 25 Mackenzie Stahl           10 Granby Memor           91-10     J90-06  
      78-05  90-06  81-07         
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 145-09  6/3/2013    Ellie Gravitte, Ridgefield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Moravsky         12 Shepaug Vall          136-07     141-10   10   
      141-10  129-10  138-00  138-02  120-03  138-10
  2 Gianna D'Amato            12 Bristol East          125-02     132-08    8   
      121-01  132-08  114-08  114-09  118-03  FOUL
  3 Kaleigh Sherman           12 AVON                  127-11     127-08    6   
      115-10  120-08  FOUL  127-00  127-08  116-08
  4 Sophia Jagoe-Seidl        11 St. Joseph            123-03     119-00    5   
      118-02  113-06  119-00  109-08  112-07  114-08
  5 Anne Culliton             12 Glastonbury           118-05     118-08    4   
      104-03  112-08  118-08  116-04  90-08  102-08
  6 AmyErin Zadroga           11 Tolland               105-02     113-03    3   
      96-08  109-05  113-03         
  7 Clara Lerchi              11 Ridgefield            115-00     112-11    2   
      112-05  99-09  109-07  109-03  109-02  112-11
  8 Carley Moyher             12 Haddam-Killi          104-11     112-04    1   
      100-05  112-04  109-09  101-03  102-09  106-03
  9 Erin Schofield            11 Naugatuck             119-04     111-08  
      101-06  106-03  111-08  102-08  99-04  104-01
 10 Nina D'Amato              11 Berlin                114-01     108-09  
      106-02  98-01  108-09          
 11 Reece Schachne            12 Staples               113-11     107-03  
      98-00  101-00  107-03         
 12 Zinnia Hall               11 Foran                 103-11     107-02  
      103-08  107-02  105-07         
 13 Ivy Prince                11 Staples               105-09     105-05  
      100-07  105-05  84-08         
 14 Brielle Wilborn           11 Middletown            104-01    J105-05  
      92-10  98-07  105-05         
 15 Olivia Lespier            11 Maloney               102-04     101-00  
      84-01  100-00  101-00         
 16 Ally Conde                10 Killingly              96-02     100-09  
      87-07  96-01  100-09         
 17 Allyn Petrillo            11 Sheehan               105-04     100-03  
      100-03  94-11  100-02         
 18 Keira Integlia            11 Branford              104-10      98-05  
      98-05  91-01  89-10         
 19 Taylor Robinson           11 Seymour               107-04      97-07  
      97-07  97-01  90-10         
 20 Danyelle Engles           10 Westbrook              95-00      96-06  
      88-06  95-09  96-06         
 21 Alexa Eves                11 Lyman Hall             99-08      95-01  
      94-05  95-01  84-08         
 22 Paige Copeland            11 Coginchaug            100-05      92-05  
      92-05  89-04  FOUL         
 23 Savannah Buzzeo           10 Brien McMaho          108-00      89-06  
      85-09  89-06  77-09         
 24 Camryn Capaldo            11 Thomaston             102-07      86-03  
      71-01  80-09  86-03         
 25 Allison Powers            10 Lyman Memori           95-02      85-01  
      77-05  84-10  85-01         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 10.55  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Doyley               11 Weaver                 10.89      10.74q  2.2  1 
  2 Tyler Coyle               12 Windsor                10.78      10.79q  2.2  3 
  3 Kyshawn Bonner            12 Windsor                10.81      10.81q  2.1  2 
  4 Zaheem Anderson           12 Bloomfield             11.08      10.87q  2.2  1 
  5 Russell Thompson-Bishop   11 Bloomfield             11.10      10.94q  2.1  2 
  6 Rajae Maxwell             11 Bulkeley               11.05      10.98q  2.2  3 
  7 Jae-Quan Brown            12 Wethersfield           10.97      10.99q  2.1  2 
  8 Christopher Manousos      12 Wethersfield           11.06      11.05q  2.2  3 
  9 DeShaun Bradshaw          10 Middletown             10.96      11.06   2.2  1 
 10 Devonte Clarke            12 Danbury                11.10      11.10   2.2  1 
 11 Thomas Norman             11 Bloomfield             11.41      11.11   2.2  1 
 12 Tyler Farris              11 Greenwich              11.14      11.21   2.1  2 
 13 Wellington Silva          11 Ellington              11.07      11.22   2.1  2 
 14 Jay Donaldson             10 East Haven             11.35      11.24   2.2  3 
 15 Herman Winston            11 Ledyard                11.14      11.27   2.2  3 
 16 Tyler Hansen              12 Shelton                11.51      11.28   2.2  3 
 16 Pierre Moudourou          12 Danbury                11.26      11.28   2.2  1 
 18 Alexis Walker             12 Farmington             11.13      11.34   2.2  3 
 18 Nija Williams             12 Cheney Tech            11.31      11.34   2.2  3 
 20 Michael Burns             12 Seymour                11.28      11.45   2.1  2 
 21 Kyle Whalen               12 Stonington             11.39      11.67   2.1  2 
 -- Camron Fowlin             11 Hamden                 11.44        DNS   2.2  1 
 -- Nico Cavaliere            10 Middletown             11.27        DNS   2.2  1 
 -- Jhavion Haddock           11 Hyde Leaders           11.50        DNS   2.1  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 10.55  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Doyley               11 Weaver                 10.74      10.62   1.2  10   
  2 Kyshawn Bonner            12 Windsor                10.81      10.68   1.2   8   
  3 Tyler Coyle               12 Windsor                10.79      10.92   1.2   6   
  4 Zaheem Anderson           12 Bloomfield             10.87     J10.92   1.2   5    +.008
  5 Jae-Quan Brown            12 Wethersfield           10.99      10.94   1.2   4   
  6 Rajae Maxwell             11 Bulkeley               10.98      11.03   1.2   3   
  7 Russell Thompson-Bishop   11 Bloomfield             10.94      11.04   1.2   2   
  8 Christopher Manousos      12 Wethersfield           11.05      11.06   1.2   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Open Record: # 20.86  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mark Doyley               11 Weaver                 21.83      21.46  -2.0  3  10   
  2 Elijah Young              12 Wethersfield           21.62      21.84  -2.0  3   8   
  3 Kyshawn Bonner            12 Windsor                21.99      22.25  -2.0  3   6   
  4 Russell Thompson-Bishop   11 Bloomfield             22.22      22.36  -2.0  3   5   
  5 Jevin Frett               10 Manchester             22.05      22.45  -2.0  3   4   
  6 Tyler Coyle               12 Windsor                21.92      22.50  -2.0  3   3   
  7 Daniel Linehan            12 Brien McMaho           22.61      22.67  -1.4  2   2   
  8 Timothy Epps              12 Windsor                22.58      22.68  -1.4  2   1   
  9 Patrick Hurley            12 Wethersfield           22.34      22.70  -2.0  3 
 10 Wellington Silva          11 Ellington              22.26      22.83  -2.0  3 
 11 Nicholas Petridis         12 Brien McMaho           22.62      22.86  -1.4  2 
 12 Christopher Reiss         12 New Canaan             22.54      22.95  -1.4  2 
 13 Bobby Melms               10 Seymour                22.61      23.07  -1.4  2 
 14 Thomas Norman             11 Bloomfield             22.92      23.08  -2.7  1 
 15 Joshua Prell              11 Simsbury               22.73      23.10  -1.4  2 
 16 Raymond Young             12 Wilby                  22.57      23.12  -1.4  2 
 17 Christopher Manousos      12 Wethersfield           22.73      23.22  -1.4  2 
 18 Aria Mohseni              12 Amity                  22.84      23.24  -2.7  1 
 19 Jeffrey Storm             12 Ridgefield             22.78      23.40  -2.7  1 
 20 Jonathan Granata          12 Northwest CA           22.84      23.67  -2.7  1 
 21 Tyreise Swain Jr.         11 Hillhouse              22.71      23.69  -1.4  2 
 22 Jay Donaldson             10 East Haven             23.12      23.70  -2.7  1 
 23 Keryran Steele            11 Bloomfield             23.21      23.79  -2.7  1 
 -- Michael Burns             12 Seymour                22.83        DNS  -2.7  1 
 -- Juan Echevarria           12 Classical MA           23.03        DNS  -2.7  1 
 -- Devin Shelton             11 Tolland                22.53        DNS  -2.0  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 46.59  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elijah Young              12 Wethersfield           48.80      47.87   3  10   
  2 Christian Mackay-Morgan   12 Northwest CA           49.10      48.57   3   8   
  3 Jevin Frett               10 Manchester             48.91      48.75   3   6   
  4 Joshua Prell              11 Simsbury               50.09      48.78   2   5   
  5 Timothy Epps              12 Windsor                50.11      48.99   2   4   
  6 Omar Gebril               11 North Haven            49.38      49.37   3   3   
  7 Daniel Linehan            12 Brien McMaho           49.42      49.99   3   2   
  8 Terrell Cunningham        11 Danbury                50.45      50.08   2   1   
  9 Cooper Mayo               12 Killingly              50.29      50.21   2 
 10 Patrick English           11 Shelton                49.20      50.43   3 
 11 Maxwell Veth              11 Daniel Hand            49.85      50.49   3 
 12 Juan Echevarria           12 Classical MA           49.66      50.71   3 
 13 Sachin Manning            12 Bassick                51.76      50.93   1 
 14 Maurice Savage            12 Bloomfield             51.53      51.20   1 
 15 William Demott            12 Old Lyme               51.81      51.46   1 
 16 Jameal Cushnie            12 Classical MA           50.00      51.47   3 
 17 Luke Shea                 10 Nonnewaug              52.47      52.07   1 
 18 Jake Owens                11 Woodstock AC           51.94      52.11   1 
 19 Allen Chan                11 Smsa                   51.20      52.55   2 
 20 Benjamin Rakowski         12 Haddam-Killi           50.87      52.68   2 
 -- Kevin Antoine             11 Hamden                 50.78        DNS   2 
 -- Justin McMillian          11 Middletown             50.52        DNS   2 
 -- Nikholas Parker           11 Weston                 51.33        DNS   1 
 -- Tyreise Swain Jr.         11 Hillhouse              51.28        DNS   1 
 -- Garrett Dandridge         10 Middletown             50.57        DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 1:50.63  6/3/2013    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jon Gill                  12 Lyman Hall           1:55.37    1:52.90   3  10   
  2 Aaron Breene              11 Wilton               1:57.11    1:53.06   3   8   
  3 Tyler Gleen               11 Trumbull             1:58.68    1:53.07   2   6   
  4 Griffin Cobb              12 Sheehan              1:55.75    1:53.68   3   5   
  5 Randall Neish             12 Glastonbury          1:56.34    1:53.78   3   4   
  6 James Lewis               12 Staples              1:57.43    1:55.38   3   3   
  7 Josh Bedard               11 Tolland              1:58.07    1:56.81   2   2   
  8 Ian Bartlett              10 Fairfield LU         1:57.81    1:57.40   3   1   
  9 Troy Stegman              12 Wethersfield         1:58.27    1:57.51   2 
 10 Charles Kieffer           12 Fairfield WA         1:58.62    1:58.19   2 
 11 Nicholas Fitch            11 Norwich Free         1:57.99    1:58.52   3 
 12 Joseph Pearl              10 Manchester           1:58.29    1:58.57   2 
 13 Christian Morris          11 Immaculate           2:02.89    1:59.13   1 
 14 Jake Roberts              12 Danbury              1:56.90    1:59.26   3 
 15 Georgios Sfakios          12 Windham              2:00.26    1:59.32   1 
 16 Jeff Giusto               12 Woodland             2:00.39    1:59.51   1 
 17 Tommy Consalvo            12 Brookfield           1:59.39    1:59.54   2 
 18 Ben Ruffing               11 Joel Barlow          1:57.06    1:59.66   3 
 19 Ryan Harrington           12 Windsor              2:00.27    1:59.94   1 
 20 Jonathan Maldonado        10 Wolcott              2:00.20    2:00.15   1 
 21 Eric Sultini              10 Old Saybrook         2:01.90    2:01.03   1 
 22 Alex Ghajar               12 Bunnell              1:58.98    2:01.05   2 
 23 Kenneth Little            10 Derby                2:04.37    2:01.12   1 
 24 Corey Knepshield          11 Old Lyme             2:03.42    2:02.33   1 
 -- Connor Ratte              11 Coventry             1:58.27        DNS   2 
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 4:11.97  2008        Willie Ahearn, Danbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eric Vanderels            12 Brien McMaho         4:12.58    4:08.42#  2  10   
  2 Ajax Diamandis            11 Brien McMaho         4:21.54    4:16.58   2   8   
  3 Connor Ratte              11 Coventry             4:26.28    4:18.19   2   6   
  4 Alexander Korczynski      10 Windham              4:26.89    4:19.02   2   5   
  5 Ben Siciliano             12 Guilford             4:21.34    4:20.39   2   4   
  6 Moetiz Shilleh            11 Masuk                4:30.79    4:24.47   2   3   
  7 Conner Gralton            12 Norwich Free         4:21.28    4:24.54   2   2   
  8 Cameron Garrelts          12 Haddam-Killi         4:24.89    4:25.12   2   1   
  9 Ryan Brennan              12 North Haven          4:22.31    4:26.11   2 
 10 Finn Davidson             11 Guilford             4:31.32    4:29.75   1 
 11 Gavin Woodward            11 Northwestern         4:32.92    4:31.52   1 
 12 Maximillian Sparks        10 Canton               4:35.01    4:31.75   1 
 13 Alexander Abraham         12 Pomperaug            4:29.21    4:33.01   2 
 14 Sean McMaster             10 Coginchaug           4:37.53    4:33.76   1 
 15 Shane Henderson            9 Old Saybrook         4:38.27    4:34.33   1 
 16 Michael Bortolot          11 Joel Barlow          4:30.89    4:34.62   1 
 17 Max Koschnitzke           10 New Canaan           4:36.03    4:36.69   1 
 18 Joshua Cardinal           10 Lyman Memori         4:38.62    4:42.59   1 
 19 James Johnson             11 Darien               4:35.43    4:46.75   1 
 20 Thomas Arbeiter           11 Ellington            4:32.12    4:57.50   1 
 -- Josh Bedard               11 Tolland              4:32.45        DNS   1 
 -- Gabriel Altopp            12 Ridgefield           4:16.26        DNS   2 
 -- Armstrong Noonan          12 Darien               4:26.68        SCR     
 -- Zakeer Ahmad              11 Staples              4:17.71        SCR     
 -- Michael Petillo           12 Stratford            4:31.68        SCR     
 -- Randall Neish             12 Glastonbury          4:12.73        SCR     
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 9:00.20  2007        Adam Vess, Xavier                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Altopp            12 Ridgefield           9:20.27    9:07.64   2  10   
  2 Jack Adamski              12 Danbury              9:32.39    9:11.84   2   8   
  3 Ian Mickool               12 Ridgefield           9:25.26    9:12.71   2   6   
  4 Brendan Murray            10 Cheshire             9:22.90    9:16.16   2   5   
  5 Zakeer Ahmad              11 Staples              9:20.71    9:18.47   2   4   
  6 Andrew Thompson           10 Fairfield PR         9:26.28    9:19.34   2   3   
  7 Armstrong Noonan          12 Darien               9:31.10    9:23.42   2   2   
  8 William Brisman           11 Fairfield WA         9:34.45    9:27.11   2   1   
  9 David Clavet              11 Ellington            9:35.95    9:30.61   2 
 10 Justin Hoelzl             12 Wilton               9:43.59    9:38.82   1 
 11 Vann Moffett              12 East Lyme            9:53.85    9:41.26   1 
 12 Kyle Beaudette            11 Amity                9:31.83    9:41.86   2 
 13 Michael Petillo           12 Stratford            9:44.58    9:42.72   1 
 14 Bradford DeMassa          11 Ridgefield           9:32.94    9:43.18   2 
 15 Harrison Block            12 Amity                9:28.09    9:44.70   2 
 16 Michael Rautter           12 New Fairfiel         9:33.03    9:46.33   2 
 17 Christopher Rivas         12 Brookfield           9:40.07    9:50.92   1 
 18 Andrew Meredith           10 Haddam-Killi         9:50.69    9:54.30   1 
 19 Michael Stoker            12 South Windso         9:36.48    9:59.38   2 
 20 Brandon Leclair           12 Wamogo               9:56.38   10:03.24   1 
 21 Daniel Nichols            10 Danbury              9:33.01   10:05.40   2 
 22 Patrick Briody            12 E.O. Smith           9:45.69   10:06.07   1 
 23 Daniel Schumann           10 Haddam-Killi         9:41.00   10:14.86   1 
 24 Sean Parker               11 Shepaug Vall         9:48.90   10:15.41   1 
 25 Danny Cole                11 Old Lyme             9:54.60   10:15.84   1 
 26 Sean Garrison             12 Southington          9:38.32   10:22.25   2 
 27 Herlandt Lino             11 New Milford          9:45.31   10:26.05   1 
 28 Connor McNerney           10 Immaculate          10:09.42   10:29.48   1 
 29 Peter Schulten             9 Coginchaug           9:51.39   10:32.71   1 
 -- Cameron Garrelts          12 Haddam-Killi         9:52.00        DNS   1 
 -- Ajax Diamandis            11 Brien McMaho         9:37.17        DNS   2 
 -- Alexander Korczynski      10 Windham              9:40.43        DNS   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 14.15  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucas Sumby               12 Old Saybrook           14.69      14.85q -4.9  3 
  2 John Witik                12 Lyman Hall             14.94      15.03q -1.5  2 
  3 Jevon Smith               12 Bristol Cent           15.14      15.38q -1.9  1 
  4 Asa Guest                 11 Northwest CA           15.12      15.56q -1.9  1 
  5 Zachary Deptula           11 Shelton                15.81      15.68q -1.9  1 
  6 Jordon Wilkins            11 Kaynor Tech            15.71      15.70q -4.9  3 
  7 Malek Elshakhs            11 E.O. Smith             15.58      15.74q -1.5  2 
  8 Cameron Whalen            10 Stonington             15.33      15.76q -4.9  3 
  9 Al-Malik Williams         12 Bloomfield             15.90      15.90  -1.5  2 
 10 Xavier Amos               12 Farmington             15.53      15.92  -1.9  1 
 11 Israel Adesina            11 Manchester             15.52      15.99  -1.9  1 
 11 Josh Vega                 11 Derby                  15.60      15.99  -4.9  3 
 13 Devin Craig               11 Waterford              15.50      16.03  -1.5  2 
 14 Nicholas Pronovost        10 Coventry               15.87      16.04  -1.9  1 
 15 Aaron Lugo                11 New Britain            15.96      16.23  -1.5  2 
 16 Cole Terry                12 Newtown                16.09      16.29  -4.9  3 
 17 Marcus Savage             11 Prince Tech            15.94      16.37  -4.9  3 
 18 Edward Williams            9 Sacred Heart           15.93      16.40  -4.9  3 
 19 Patrick Scheurer          12 Fitch                  16.03      16.43  -1.9  1 
 20 Carl Marshall             12 Pomperaug              15.76      16.45  -1.5  2 
 21 Kory King                 12 Branford               15.48      16.60  -4.9  3 
 22 Ethan Shuster             11 Shelton                16.04      19.07  -1.5  2 
 -- Jorge Hernandez           12 Bristol Cent           15.23         FS  -1.5  2 
 -- Jason Pinnock             11 Windsor                16.01        DNS  -1.9  1 
 -- Asderly Pierre Maintus    12 Brien McMaho           16.11        DNS  -4.9  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 14.15  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas Sumby               12 Old Saybrook           14.85      14.74  -0.5  10   
  2 John Witik                12 Lyman Hall             15.03     J14.74  -0.5   8    +.009
  3 Jevon Smith               12 Bristol Cent           15.38      15.03  -0.5   6   
  4 Asa Guest                 11 Northwest CA           15.56      15.22  -0.5   5   
  5 Cameron Whalen            10 Stonington             15.76      15.44  -0.5   4   
  6 Zachary Deptula           11 Shelton                15.68      15.59  -0.5   3   
  7 Jordon Wilkins            11 Kaynor Tech            15.70      15.60  -0.5   2   
  8 Malek Elshakhs            11 E.O. Smith             15.74      15.68  -0.5   1   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 37.63  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keyion Dixon              12 Glastonbury            38.80      38.38   3  10   
  2 Jonathan Bartley          12 Danbury                39.71      38.82   3   8   
  3 John Witik                12 Lyman Hall             39.67      39.61   3   6   
  4 Marcus Manson             10 Windsor                40.12      39.69   2   5   
  5 Jake Dowd                 12 Simsbury               40.85      39.77   2   4   
  6 Xavier Amos               12 Farmington             40.08      39.96   3   3   
  7 Elliott Paintsil          12 Notre Dame-W           39.32      40.05   3   2   
  8 Laurenzo Thompkins        11 Middletown             39.96      40.07   3   1   
  9 John Solomon              12 Canton                 40.56      40.10   2 
 10 Connor Blodgett           11 Hall                   39.73      40.28   3 
 11 Lincoln Robinson          12 Stonington             40.82      40.30   2 
 12 Al-Malik Williams         12 Bloomfield             39.94      40.40   3 
 13 Jakwon Hale                9 Derby                  40.96      40.46   2 
 14 Mario Alvarez             12 Bloomfield             41.09      41.22   2 
 15 Darius Wise               12 Hillhouse              41.80      41.45   1 
 16 Jared Dennehy             12 Cheshire               41.89      41.48   1 
 17 Jorge Hernandez           12 Bristol Cent           40.45      41.74   2 
 18 Cole Terry                12 Newtown                41.84      41.82   1 
 19 Kevin Russell             12 Berlin                 42.09      42.13   1 
 20 Patrick Scheurer          12 Fitch                  42.27      42.52   1 
 21 Nikolas Strickland        11 Montville              41.74      42.60   2 
 22 Colin Mattutini           11 Seymour                42.88      42.86   1 
 23 Brian Kennedy             10 Weston                 42.42      43.42   1 
 -- Tamir Hornesby            12 Bristol Cent           40.39        DNS   2 
 -- Lucas Sumby               12 Old Saybrook           39.83        DNS   3 
 -- Asa Guest                 11 Northwest CA           42.09        SCR     
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 41.62  6/3/2013    Windsor, Windsor                            
                       S Peay, K Bolden, B Sappleton, T Johnson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          41.74      41.75   3  10   
     1) Zaheem Anderson 12              2) Thomas Norman 11               
     3) Maurice Savage 12               4) Russell Thompson-Bishop 11     
     5) Emmanuel Goods 9                6) Andrell Pinnock 12             
  2 Wethersfield                                        42.00      41.79   3   8   
     1) Jae-Quan Brown 12               2) Patrick Hurley 12              
     3) Lorenzo Burgos 12               4) Elijah Young 12                
     5) Tevin Walker 11                 6)                                
  3 Windsor                                             42.17      41.99   3   6   
     1) Jakwan Simmons 12               2) Tyler Coyle 12                 
     3) Michael Mahon 12                4) Kyshawn Bonner 12              
     5) Eric Foster 11                  6) Christopher McLean 10          
  4 Danbury                                             43.33      42.56   3   5   
     1) Daasebre (Nano) Asante 12       2) Pierre Moudourou 12            
     3) Jonathan Bartley 12             4) Devonte Clarke 12              
     5) Leonardo Abreu 12               6) Aaron Agosto 11                
  5 Hamden                                              43.12      43.43   3   4   
     1) Kevin Antoine 11                2) Camron Fowlin 11               
     3) Virgil Harrell III 11           4) Stanley Arrington Jr 11        
     5) Aaron Gambrell 11               6) John Mayes 10                  
  6 East Hartford                                       43.51      43.58   3   3   
     1) Austin Heath 10                 2) Darius Williams 11             
     3) Derek Calloway 11               4) Deshawn Givens 11              
  7 Farmington                                          43.44      43.71   3   2   
     1) Brian Buono 11                  2) Alexis Walker 12               
     3) John Gustave 12                 4) Xavier Amos 12                 
     5) Kevin Joshy 11                  6) Wesley Cheng 12                
  8 Northwest Catholic                                  44.46      44.04   1   1   
     1) Blake Greenslade 12             2) Christian Mackay-Morgan 12     
     3) Damian MacKay-Morgan 11         4) Jonathan Granata 12            
     5) Asa Guest 11                    6) Deante Anderson 10             
  9 Ledyard                                             44.11      44.07   2 
     1) Herman Winston 11               2) Eric McCracken 12              
     3) Manny Deshields-Sanabria 11     4) James Smith 9                  
     5) Patrick Templeton 9             6) Ryan Lynch 12                  
 10 Stonington                                          44.48      44.26   1 
     1) James Costa 11                  2) Nick Turrisi 12                
     3) Cameron Whalen 10               4) Kyle Whalen 12                 
 11 Hall                                                44.14      44.31   1 
     1) Sovannarith Touch 11            2) Olaleye Onikuyide 12           
     3) Joshua Rivera 11                4) Heath Pitt 12                  
     5) Desmond Richards 10             6) Devon Maddan Jr 12             
 12 East Haven                                          44.06      44.35   2 
     1) Mike Griffith 12                2) Garrett Pates 12               
     3) McClay Marshall 11              4) Jay Donaldson 10               
     5) Jordan Ingram 10                6)                                
 13 Wilby                                               43.53      44.39   3 
     1) Malik Allen 12                  2) Juwan Herring 12               
     3) Darrien Bell 12                 4) Raymond Young 12               
     5) Andre Williams 12               6) Lionel Brooks-Andino 10        
 14 Weaver                                              43.95      44.41   2 
     1) Larry Hairston                  2) Devonte Harriott-Smyth 10      
     3) Mark Doyley 11                  4) Jason Aljoe 12                 
     5) Jelani Thomas 11                6)                                
 15 Bulkeley                                            44.10      44.48   2 
     1) Keiano Ruth 11                  2) Tavaughn Porter 12             
     3) Hakeem Henry 10                 4) Rajae Maxwell 11               
 16 Weston                                              43.97      44.62   2 
     1) Baruch Goodman 9                2) Nikholas Parker 11             
     3) Kevin Stankiewicz 10            4) Cameron Okoro 11               
     5) Matthew Policano 12             6) Adam Bieler 12                 
 17 Derby                                               45.13      44.63   1 
     1) Alijah Ellis 11                 2) Khalil Ibrahim 11              
     3) Alexis Perez 11                 4) Queshon McDaniel 11            
     5) Jhamil Bullock 11               6)                                
 18 Stafford                                            44.93      45.01   1 
     1) Matthew Frank 11                2) William Bernier 11             
     3) Matt Martinsen 12               4) Michael Bladek 12              
     5) Nathan Fish 12                  6) Devon Yeo 12                   
 -- Seymour                                             43.99         FS   2 
     1) Michael Burns 12                2) Trae Lounsbury 11              
     3) Luis Torres 11                  4) Bobby Melms 10                 
     5) Andrew Nimo-Sefah 10            6) Lucas Bowen 11                 
 -- Ridgefield                                          43.53        DNF   3 
     1) Evan Hogan 11                   2) Jeffrey Storm 12               
     3) Shane Palmer 11                 4) Francisco Turdera 10           
     5) Robert Cohen 11                 6) James Kane 9                   
 -- Bristol Central                                     43.57        DNF   2 
     1) Jorge Hernandez 12              2) Kaynan Conrod 11               
     3) Jevon Smith 12                  4) Luis Medina 11                 
     5) Kareem Davis 12                 6)                                
 -- Classical Magnet                                    45.07        DNF   1 
     1) Josiah Oliver 12                2) Carlos Echevarria 12           
     3) Yafari Boland 11                4) Trevon Jengelly 12             
     5) Dhamani Johnson 10              6)                                
 -- West Haven                                          43.86         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Abdul Aremu 11                  2) Talon Butler 11                
     3) Jeffrey Flores-Santiago 12      4) Andrew Highsmith 12            
     5) Kevin Colon-Quinones 10         6) Blaise Haba 12                 
 -- Amity                                               43.96         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Josef Monteiro 12               2) Aria Mohseni 12                
     3) Paul Johnson 9                  4) Michael Battat 12              
     5) Myles Allen 12                  6) Collin Kuchachik 12            
 -- Bunnell                                             44.86         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Christ N'Dabian 9               2) Elijah Henry 10                
     3) Jonathan Cineus 10              4) Elisee Ngbo 12                 
     5) Ramsley Exantus 10              6) Kalonji Rawls 12               
 -- Berlin                                              44.70         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Trevor Gagnon 12                2) Benjamin Labadia 9             
     3) Kevin Russell 12                4) Chris Lapierre 12              
     5) Jack Hamel 11                   6)                                
 -- Norwalk                                             44.19        DNS   1 
     1) Richard Celestin 11             2) Tyler Dalton 12                
     3) Adolphus Fulton 11              4) Lester Harris 12               
     5) Olivier Cloiseau 9              6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 3:17.30  1992        A.I. Prince Tech, A.I. Prince Tech        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           3:24.12    3:19.84   4  10   
     1) Timothy Epps 12                 2) Michael Mahon 12               
     3) Christopher McLean 10           4) Marcus Manson 10               
     5) Jordan Harris 11                6) Raymond Sanderson 11           
  2 Danbury                                           3:21.57    3:20.03   4   8   
     1) Leonardo Abreu 12               2) Daniel Campbell 11             
     3) Jake Roberts 12                 4) Terrell Cunningham 11          
     5) Malcolm Going 9                 6) Jonathan Bartley 12            
  3 Middletown                                        3:23.18    3:20.67   4   6   
     1) Justin McMillian 11             2) Frank Gene Footman 12          
     3) Garrett Dandridge 10            4) Laurenzo Thompkins 11          
     5) DaJuan Lomotey 9                6)                                
  4 Weston                                            3:24.65    3:23.28   4   5   
     1) Baruch Goodman 9                2) Nikholas Parker 11             
     3) Kevin Stankiewicz 10            4) Cameron Okoro 11               
     5) Eli Hason 12                    6) Shane Mandell 10               
  5 Hamden                                            3:23.04    3:23.90   4   4   
     1) Aaron Gambrell 11               2) Zachary Parisella 12           
     3) Ahmad Rahiab 12                 4) Virgil Harrell III 11          
     5) Atticus King 12                 6) John Mayes 10                  
  6 Classical Magnet                                  3:24.77    3:24.50   4   3   
     1) Juan Echevarria 12              2) Carlos Echevarria 12           
     3) Austin Francis 12               4) Jameal Cushnie 12              
     5) Dhamani Johnson 10              6)                                
  7 Bloomfield                                        3:28.05    3:24.53   3   2   
     1) Al-Malik Williams 12            2) Isaiah Terry 10                
     3) Maurice Savage 12               4) Patrick Whyte 12               
     5) Emmanuel Goods 9                6) Khari Steele 11                
  8 Glastonbury                                       3:24.16    3:24.71   4   1   
     1) Casey Farrell 12                2) David Silas 11                 
     3) Keyion Dixon 12                 4) Brock Hassett 12               
     5) Wallis Boyd 12                  6) Matthew Cosentino 9            
  9 Wethersfield                                      3:26.84    3:26.87   3 
     1) Eric Wright 12                  2) Stevenson Paul 11              
     3) Patrick Hurley 12               4) Troy Stegman 12                
     5) Matthew Jablonka 11             6) Christopher Manousos 12        
 10 Amity                                             3:26.20    3:27.88   3 
     1) Daikichi Washington 12          2) Nicholas Robinson 12           
     3) Myles Allen 12                  4) Aria Mohseni 12                
     5) Michael Battat 12               6) Daniel Koproski 11             
 10 Staples                                           3:28.57    3:27.88   2 
     1) Brian MacCordy 11               2) Luka Autard 11                 
     3) Wesley Zielke 11                4) James Lewis 12                 
     5) Zakeer Ahmad 11                 6) Chase Gornbein 12              
 12 Daniel Hand                                       3:27.53    3:27.93   3 
     1) Garrett Noonan 11               2) Matthew Parker 11              
     3) Mark Lisi 11                    4) Maxwell Veth 11                
     5) Jamie Calderon 10               6) John Lisi 11                   
 13 Bristol Central                                   3:25.52    3:28.26   4 
     1) Luis Medina 11                  2) Tamir Hornesby 12              
     3) Kaynan Conrod 11                4) Kareem Davis 12                
     5) Andrew Marcantonio 12           6) Jorge Hernandez 12             
 14 Brien McMahon                                     3:24.99    3:28.65   4 
     1) Sean Walters 10                 2) Daniel Linehan 12              
     3) Nicholas Petridis 12            4) Eric Vanderels 12              
     5) Najeem Dennison 11              6) Ajax Diamandis 11              
 15 Rocky Hill                                        3:29.46    3:29.11   2 
     1) Joseph Catania 10               2) Nicholas Casiano 11            
     3) Venanzio Weeks 9                4) James Chasco-Dimauro 10        
     5) Scott Kennedy 12                6) Diamante Baker 10              
 16 Lyman Hall                                        3:29.95    3:29.72   2 
     1) John Witik 12                   2) Mike Ransom 12                 
     3) Randy McFarline 10              4) Jon Gill 12                    
     5) Brian Oliveira 10               6) Jordan Crawford 10             
 17 Stafford                                          3:33.48    3:29.96   2 
     1) William Bernier 11              2) Michael Bladek 12              
     3) Nathan Fish 12                  4) Matt Martinsen 12              
     5) Devon Yeo 12                    6)                                
 18 E.O. Smith                                        3:35.84    3:30.22   1 
     1) Abdiel Josue Tejada-Ruiz 10     2) Zachary Lopes 10               
     3) Charles Schwoerer 12            4) Bishop Clark 12                
     5) Devon Fisher 11                 6) Luis Xavier Ramos 9            
 19 Northwest Catholic                                3:27.97    3:30.58   3 
     1) Jayden McAdams 12               2) Blake Greenslade 12            
     3) O'Neil Brown 12                 4) Christian Mackay-Morgan 12     
     5) Damian MacKay-Morgan 11         6) Asa Guest 11                   
 20 Coventry                                          3:33.85    3:31.23   2 
     1) Christopher Milne 11            2) Nicholas Pronovost 10          
     3) Luke Smart 11                   4) Connor Ratte 11                
     5) Mason Danielson 10              6) Bryan Lamot 10                 
 21 Trumbull                                          3:27.87    3:31.48   3 
     1) Dylan McEniry 12                2) Thang Dao 11                   
     3) Taylor Auten 12                 4) Tyler Gleen 11                 
     5) Jake Cappello 11                6) Pedro Feliciano 10             
 22 Ridgefield                                        3:29.18    3:31.77   2 
     1) Kenneth Day 11                  2) Gabriel Altopp 12              
     3) Robert Cohen 11                 4) Jeffrey Storm 12               
     5) Mitchell van der Noll 10        6) Richard Gordon 12              
 23 Guilford                                          3:34.94    3:32.06   1 
     1) Jordan Lembo-Frey 11            2) Ben Siciliano 12               
     3) Will Smith 10                   4) Sam Sessions 11                
     5) Tommy Larkin-Wells 11           6)                                
 24 Montville                                         3:28.16    3:32.25   3 
     1) Nick Donnell 10                 2) Van Heller 11                  
     3) Gregory Clark 10                4) Nikolas Strickland 11          
     5) Jamir Johnson 11                6) Nikolas Angell 10              
 25 Manchester                                        3:27.00    3:32.63   3 
     1) TahVaughn Webber 11             2) Jakob Lopez 12                 
     3) Jevin Frett 10                  4) Joseph Pearl 10                
     5) Timothy Rowe 10                 6) Kyle Smith 10                  
 26 Old Saybrook                                      3:32.67    3:34.76   2 
     1) Aaron Jiang 12                  2) Quinlen Earles 12              
     3) Austin Reynolds 11              4) Eric Sultini 10                
     5) Carlos Chacon 9                 6) Xavier Rios 10                 
 27 Ellington                                         3:28.40    3:38.98   3 
     1) William Broding 12              2) Adam Mayne 11                  
     3) Nicholas Pelletier 11           4) Kyle Wardrop 10                
     5) Seth Munn 11                    6) Daniel Meaney 10               
 -- Hillhouse                                         3:34.12        DNS   1 
     1) Amir Sena 11                    2) Darius Wise 12                 
     3) Antoine Merritt 11              4) Keon Jackson 11                
     5) Tyreise Swain Jr. 11            6)                                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 7:51.30  6/4/2012    Simsbury, Simsbury                        
                         J Kirk, K Heubner, J Wilkes, K Stanko             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           7:58.17    7:52.11   2  10   
     1) Trevor Reed 11                  2) Pedro Pereira 11               
     3) Tim Moore 12                    4) Terrell Cunningham 11          
     5) Jack Adamski 12                 6) Malcolm Going 9                
  2 Hamden                                            7:58.55    7:56.10   2   8   
     1) Daniel Perusina 12              2) Shawn Odei-Ntiri 11            
     3) Atticus King 12                 4) Zachary Parisella 12           
     5) Isaac Hodgkins 12               6) Matt Loalbo 12                 
  3 Amity                                             8:06.41    7:58.54   2   6   
     1) Matthew Arovas 12               2) Michael Cannata 12             
     3) Connor Crane 12                 4) Kyle Beaudette 11              
     5) Harrison Block 12               6) Timothy Cannata 12             
  4 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:09.15    8:02.68   2   5   
     1) Cameron Garrelts 12             2) Ryan Agro 12                   
     3) Andrew Meredith 10              4) Benjamin Rakowski 12           
     5) Douglas Brown 11                6) Michael Callis 10              
  5 Staples                                           8:01.85    8:02.82   2   4   
     1) Chase Gornbein 12               2) Brian MacCordy 11              
     3) Michael van der Merwe 12        4) Benjamin Seiple 10             
     5) Zakeer Ahmad 11                 6) James Lewis 12                 
  6 Glastonbury                                       8:09.47    8:03.10   2   3   
     1) Spencer LeClaire 11             2) Christopher Reeves 11          
     3) Alexander Connery 12            4) Casey Farrell 12               
     5) Christopher Dency 11            6) Randall Neish 12               
  7 Darien                                            8:07.35    8:03.65   2   2   
     1) James Fay 11                    2) Keenan Warble 11               
     3) James Johnson 11                4) Jason Flynn 11                 
     5) Armstrong Noonan 12             6) Alexander Klarer 10            
  8 Greenwich                                         8:12.76    8:10.32   2   1   
     1) Sebastian Oe 12                 2) Georgios Karakadas 10          
     3) Andrew Kates 12                 4) Kieran Carroll 12              
     5) Kevin Collins 10                6) Bastian Dequeker 11            
  9 Manchester                                        8:20.05    8:10.82   1 
     1) Kyle Smith 10                   2) Timothy Rowe 10                
     3) Jakob Lopez 12                  4) Thomas Kropp 11                
     5) Brian Coyne 12                  6) Joseph Pearl 10                
 10 Fitch                                             8:20.45    8:12.55   1 
     1) Owen Stanfield 12               2) Daelon Morgan 12               
     3) Matt Kerst 11                   4) Tom Readett 10                 
     5) Ben Godley 11                   6) Gager Collier 11               
 11 Ellington                                         8:12.47    8:12.59   2 
     1) Thomas Arbeiter 11              2) Kyle Fitzgerald 12             
     3) William Broding 12              4) David Clavet 11                
     5) Daniel Meaney 10                6) Seth Munn 11                   
 12 Weston                                            8:26.17    8:16.00   1 
     1) Stephen Tyler 11                2) Sam Ditkoff 12                 
     3) Zachary Yung 10                 4) Eli Hason 12                   
     5) Kevin Stankiewicz 10            6) Daniel Valentine 11            
 13 Shelton                                           8:13.29    8:16.07   2 
     1) Josh Sacoto 9                   2) William Simics 12              
     3) Joseph Lombardi 12              4) Joe Wannagot 12                
     5) Robert Dillon 9                 6) Patrick English 11             
 14 Litchfield                                        8:20.96    8:17.17   1 
     1) Conor Courtney 12               2) Brandon Hookstadt 12           
     3) Antonio Muratori 11             4) Peter Wihbey 12                
 15 New Milford                                       8:19.39    8:18.39   1 
     1) Moroni Lima 11                  2) Drew Humphreys 11              
     3) Nathaniel Diamond 12            4) Charles Osborne 10             
     5) Kevin McWilliams 12             6)                                
 16 Cheshire                                          8:13.63    8:18.66   2 
     1) Jordan Kolpak 12                2) Jacob Lawlor 11                
     3) James Robitaille 12             4) David Amann 12                 
     5) Cameron O'Connor 12             6) Brendan Murray 10              
 17 Daniel Hand                                       8:20.41    8:19.72   1 
     1) Garrett Noonan 11               2) Collin Roth 12                 
     3) Sean Collins 12                 4) John Lisi 11                   
     5) Spencer Ainsworth 12            6) Jamie Calderon 10              
 18 Fairfield Warde                                   8:09.79    8:24.04   2 
     1) Charles Kieffer 12              2) Jackson Stearns 12             
     3) Joey Ciccarelli 11              4) Matthew Wojnoski 12            
     5) Roman Colao 12                  6) Danny Jagoe 10                 
 19 Shepaug Valley                                    8:15.82    8:26.68   1 
     1) Quinton Walsh 12                2) Ryan Welsh 12                  
     3) Sean Welsh 11                   4) Chandler Wetherbee 10          
     5) Sean Parker 11                  6) Ed Wolfe 12                    
 20 East Lyme                                         8:16.97    8:28.23   1 
     1) Jarett Mirecki 12               2) Colvert Moore 11               
     3) Ryan McCauley 10                4) Vann Moffett 12                
     5) John Donnelly 11                6) Jared Subiano 10               
 21 University                                        8:15.94    8:30.71   1 
     1) Abdullahi Aden 11               2) Austin Gallimore 12            
     3) Khalil Hamilton 12              4) Nicholas Vandine 11            
     5) Liam Bristol 12                 6) Lokesh Katiki 11               
 22 Trumbull                                          8:10.02    8:31.05   2 
     1) Dylan McEniry 12                2) Taylor Auten 12                
     3) Charlie Taubl 11                4) Jake Cappello 11               
     5) Sean O'Hagan 11                 6) Tyler Gleen 11                 
 23 Lyman Hall                                        8:14.02    8:31.43   1 
     1) Mike Ransom 12                  2) Brian Oliveira 10              
     3) Jordan Crawford 10              4) Jon Gill 12                    
     5) Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 10  6)                                
 24 Derby                                             8:20.82    8:37.58   1 
     1) Steven Stanley 10               2) Tracey Gallinshaw 11           
     3) Antonio Prizio 12               4) Kenneth Little 10              
     5) Ryan Callaghan 9                6) Evan Sharpe 10                 
 25 Berlin                                            8:27.09    8:37.62   1 
     1) Connor Ladd 12                  2) Evan Hilbie 11                 
     3) Alec Berger 12                  4) Daniel Perales 11              
     5) Alexander Ladas 12              6) Mike Davila 12                 
 26 Woodland                                          8:12.50    8:44.69   2 
     1) Matthew Luxeder 10              2) Cedric Benoit 11               
     3) Edit Krivca 9                   4) Brian Sardinskas 12            
     5) Jeff Giusto 12                  6) Isiah Miller 11                
 27 Old Saybrook                                      8:20.31    8:54.92   1 
     1) Hunter Stuart 12                2) Daniel Baldi 11                
     3) Xavier Rios 10                  4) Lance Sigersmith 9             
     5) Shane Henderson 9               6) Jeff Dicker 12                 
 -- Hillhouse                                         8:33.64        DNS   1 
     1) Manasseh Bekele 10              2) George Dorsey 11               
     3) Keon Jackson 11                 4) Amir Sena 11                   
 -- East Catholic                                     8:22.98        SCR     
     1) Peter Crowley 11                2) David Mantese 11               
     3) Ryan Gill 12                    4) Evan Kennedy 10                
     5) Matthew Miller 11               6) Cooper Shifrin 10              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 7-00.25  1994        S. Hamer, O.Braswell, Hillhouse, HartPubli
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Safir Scott               11 Greenwich            6-04.00    6-08.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 
        P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Gabriel Abdul-Karim       12 Hillhouse            6-04.00    6-06.00    7   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Julian Campbell           12 Wethersfield         6-04.00    6-06.00    7   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 DeAaron Lawrence          10 Middletown           6-02.00    6-04.00    5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Justin Forde               9 Brien McMaho         6-02.00    6-02.00    3   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Austin Thornberg          12 East Haven           6-04.00    6-02.00    3   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O   XX 
  5 Matt Luddy                11 Berlin               6-02.00    6-02.00    3   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Devin Craig               11 Waterford            6-02.00   J6-02.00    0.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Patrick Whyte             12 Bloomfield           6-00.00   J6-02.00    0.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kyle Klavins              12 Wethersfield         6-00.00   J6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Joseph DiMartino          12 Masuk                6-02.00   J6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Judah James               12 Danbury              6-02.00   J6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Philip Quaye              12 Manchester           6-04.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Jordan D'Onofrio          12 Amity                6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Khalil Hamilton           12 University           6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Konstantinos Lanis        12 East Lyme            6-02.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 16 Nicholas Robinson         12 Amity                6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 18 Yafari Boland             11 Classical MA         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Ehren Meisinger           12 East Hampton         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Connor Kenny              12 New Fairfiel         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Jacob Jeffco              12 Northwestern         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jayson Williams           11 Northwest CA         5-10.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Elijah Malboeuf-Boyd      11 Plainfield           5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Brett Bragaw              12 East Lyme            6-00.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Jakwon Hale                9 Derby                5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Marcus Gates              11 Norwich Free         6-00.00        DNS  
 -- O'Neil Brown              12 Northwest CA         6-00.00        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 16-00  6/8/2015    Chris Rough, Westhill                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devon McShane             11 Daniel Hand         14-00.00   14-00.00   10   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Lucas Sumby               12 Old Saybrook        14-01.00  J14-00.00    8   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  3 Marc Deluca               11 Westhill            14-08.00  J14-00.00    6   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         P     P     P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Milan Spisek              11 Joel Barlow         13-06.00   13-06.00    5   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Noah Hysong               12 Ledyard             13-00.00  J13-06.00    4   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P    XO    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Terence Cook              11 Simsbury            13-06.00  J13-06.00    3   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Nathaniel Llanos          10 Danbury             14-00.00   13-00.00    1.50
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     O   XXX 
  7 Tyshaun Rodriguez         12 Bristol Cent        12-06.00   13-00.00    1.50
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  9 Nicholas Petruzzelli      10 Notre Dame-W        12-06.00  J13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     O    XO     O   XXX 
 10 Aristedes Manthous        12 East Lyme           12-06.00  J13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
 10 Henry Vossler             10 Darien              13-00.00  J13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 12 Stephen Oliver            12 Canton              12-00.00   12-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
 13 Navarre Pratt             12 Wethersfield        13-00.00  J12-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 14 Joshua Prouty             10 Ellington           11-06.00  J12-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 15 Alex Schwindt             10 Fitch               12-06.00   12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 16 Jesse Nelson              12 Coginchaug          12-06.00  J12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 17 Alexander Bazinet         12 Norwich Free        12-06.00  J12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P   XXO   XXX 
 18 David Apgar               11 E.O. Smith          12-06.00   11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
         O   XXX 
 18 Josh Appel                10 Westhill            12-00.00   11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
         O   XXX 
 20 Ben Hass                  12 RHAM                12-06.00  J11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
        XO   XXX 
 20 Jonathon Peters           12 Nonnewaug           12-00.00  J11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
        XO   XXX 
 22 Andrew Zych               11 Weston              11-00.00  J11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Evan Rico                 12 Weston              11-00.00         NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jameson Weber             10 Northwestern        12-00.00         NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jack Ferrara              12 Bunnell             12-00.00         NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Ehren Meisinger           12 East Hampton        12-06.00         NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Austin Smith              12 Old Saybrook        12-00.00        DNS  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 24-04.50  1993        Charles Beckford, West Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Zaheem Anderson           12 Bloomfield          23-09.25   22-07.75   NWI  10   
     22-05(NWI) 21-11(NWI) PASS      FOUL      22-07.75(NWI) 22-03.25(NWI)
  2 Sachin Manning            12 Bassick             22-01.50   21-11.00   NWI   8   
     21-05(NWI) 21-11(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI)
  3 Dyshon Vaughn             10 Career Magne        22-04.50  J21-11.00   NWI   6   
     21-11(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI)
  4 Julian Campbell           12 Wethersfield        21-05.75   21-08.25   NWI   5   
     21-05(NWI) 21-00(NWI) FOUL      21-08.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Justin Forde               9 Brien McMaho        21-10.50   21-07.00   NWI   4   
     20-09.50(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 19-07(NWI) FOUL      21-01.50(NWI)
  6 Mike Griffith             12 East Haven          21-05.50   21-05.50   NWI   3   
     21-01.75(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) FOUL      20-05.50(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI)
  7 Bobby Melms               10 Seymour             21-07.50   21-03.50   NWI   2   
     19-09.75(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      20-11.50(NWI)
  8 Jack Jones                10 Trumbull            21-09.00   21-00.25   NWI   1   
     21-00.25(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 2-00.25(NWI) FOUL      20-05.25(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Devin Shelton             11 Tolland             21-09.00  J21-00.25   NWI 
     20-03.25(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Jason Pinnock             11 Windsor             20-11.00   20-11.75   NWI 
     20-06.50(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI)           
 11 Michael Battat            12 Amity               20-10.75   20-08.00   NWI 
     20-08(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI)           
 12 Jake Dowd                 12 Simsbury            21-01.75   20-07.00   NWI 
     19-06(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI)           
 13 Fejiro Onakpoma           12 Naugatuck           21-09.00   20-05.75   NWI 
     FOUL      20-02(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI)           
 14 Jahkeem Hawes             12 Manchester          21-03.00   20-05.00   NWI 
     19-08(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI)         
 15 Jacob Figueiredo          12 Coventry            20-11.00   20-04.25   NWI 
     20-04.25(NWI) FOUL      19-11(NWI)           
 16 Pierre Moudourou          12 Danbury             21-04.00   20-01.75   NWI 
     20-01.75(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI)           
 17 Jayson Williams           11 Northwest CA        20-04.00   19-08.25   NWI 
     17-04(NWI) FOUL      19-08.25(NWI)         
 18 Gabriel Abdul-Karim       12 Hillhouse           21-04.00   19-07.00   NWI 
     19-01.25(NWI) FOUL      19-07(NWI)           
 19 Arben Zoto                11 Wethersfield        20-08.00   19-06.00   NWI 
     19-06(NWI) FOUL      19-00.75(NWI)           
 20 Robert Keene              12 Masuk               20-08.00   19-05.50   NWI 
     18-01.75(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI)           
 21 Massiah Crandell          11 Danbury             20-10.25   19-05.00   NWI 
     19-02(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI)           
 22 Sean Fahey                11 Immaculate          20-04.25   19-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-03.75(NWI) 19-04(NWI)         
 23 Yafari Boland             11 Classical MA        20-05.00   19-01.75   NWI 
     17-07(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI)           
 24 Manny Deshields-Sanabria  11 Ledyard             20-02.50   19-00.75   NWI 
     18-05.75(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI) 18-10(NWI)         
 25 Marquis Ward              12 Norwich Free        21-01.50   18-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-11.50(NWI) FOUL                
 26 Trevor Glymph             11 Waterbury CA        21-01.25   18-08.25   NWI 
     18-04(NWI) FOUL      18-08.25(NWI)           
 27 Isaac Floyd               11 Greenwich           21-03.75   18-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-08(NWI)           
 -- Michael Mahon             12 Windsor             20-06.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 50-04.50  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Fejiro Onakpoma           12 Naugatuck           46-10.00   47-01.50   NWI  10   
     FOUL      45-10(NWI) 44-10.50(NWI) 46-00(NWI) 47-01.50(NWI) 45-10.50(NWI)
  2 Julian Campbell           12 Wethersfield        46-02.25   46-01.00   NWI   8   
     45-03.50(NWI) 46-01(NWI) PASS      44-10.50(NWI) 46-00(NWI) 44-09(NWI)
  3 Tumani Edwards            11 Danbury             45-05.25   45-06.75   NWI   6   
     43-03(NWI) 44-07.25(NWI) 44-04(NWI) 44-03.25(NWI) 45-00.50(NWI) 45-06.75(NWI)
  4 Gabriel Abdul-Karim       12 Hillhouse           46-09.50   45-06.00   NWI   5   
     43-02(NWI) 44-11.50(NWI) 44-10.25(NWI) 43-11(NWI) 45-02.50(NWI) 45-06(NWI)
  5 Michael Agyeman           12 Manchester          44-03.75   44-10.00   NWI   4   
     43-01.50(NWI) 44-09(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 44-10(NWI) 44-04(NWI) 44-00.50(NWI)
  6 Javel Dawkins             12 Bunnell             45-02.00   44-08.50   NWI   3   
     44-08.50(NWI) 44-01.75(NWI) 41-07(NWI) 44-07(NWI) 43-11.50(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Antoine Sistrunk          12 Naugatuck           43-09.50   44-03.75   NWI   2   
     41-01(NWI) 43-05(NWI) 44-03.75(NWI) 43-10.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Justin Forde               9 Brien McMaho        45-01.00   44-02.50   NWI   1   
     FOUL      44-02.50(NWI) 43-06(NWI) 42-06.25(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI)
  9 Collin Wiltshire          10 Ledyard             41-09.50   43-10.75   NWI 
     43-10.75(NWI) 43-03(NWI) FOUL      42-01(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) 42-07.25(NWI)
 10 O'Neil Brown              12 Northwest CA        44-03.00   43-09.50   NWI 
     40-07(NWI) 42-05.75(NWI) 43-09.50(NWI)           
 11 Sean Fahey                11 Immaculate          43-07.00   43-09.00   NWI 
     42-06(NWI) FOUL      43-09(NWI)         
 12 Jonathan Cineus           10 Bunnell             41-10.75  J43-09.00   NWI 
     42-01.50(NWI) FOUL      43-09(NWI)           
 13 Safir Scott               11 Greenwich           44-06.00   43-08.75   NWI 
     40-05(NWI) 43-08.75(NWI) 42-08(NWI)           
 14 Jordan Baker              12 Middletown          42-07.50   43-05.00   NWI 
     42-10(NWI) 43-01.25(NWI) 43-05(NWI)         
 15 Marquis Ward              12 Norwich Free        41-11.50   43-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      42-00.75(NWI) 43-04.50(NWI)           
 16 Brandon Clifford          12 Woodland            42-04.50   42-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      42-05.25(NWI)          
 17 Dyshon Vaughn             10 Career Magne        43-11.25   42-02.00   NWI 
     42-02(NWI) FOUL      41-06.25(NWI)           
 18 Ethan Shuster             11 Shelton             41-02.50   41-01.75   NWI 
     40-07(NWI) 41-01.75(NWI) 40-10.75(NWI)           
 19 Alexis Perez              11 Derby               41-08.00   41-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      41-01(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI)           
 20 Alexander VanVliet        12 Old Saybrook        42-06.00   40-11.75   NWI 
     38-11.50(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 40-11.75(NWI)           
 21 Tyric Scott               12 Fitch               40-04.00   40-09.00   NWI 
     40-09(NWI) 38-01(NWI)            
 22 Kwabena Obiekwu           11 Coventry            40-11.00   40-05.75   NWI 
     39-09.75(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI)               
 23 Austin Reynolds           11 Old Saybrook        40-05.00   39-06.00   NWI 
     39-06(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI)           
 24 Mike Sanon                12 Norwich Tech        41-05.75   37-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      37-04(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Dajon Wharton-Rodriguez   11 Granby Memor        41-00.75        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 61-01.50  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geoff Kirk                12 AVON                48-08.00   52-01.00   10   
      49-09  45-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  52-01  49-10.50
  2 Jvon Brown                12 Norwich Free        49-10.00   49-11.50    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  46-02  49-11.50  47-02.50  49-03.50
  3 Jack Godfrey              11 Newtown             49-08.00   49-11.00    6   
      47-05  49-00.50  48-10.50  49-11  48-02  49-01.25
  4 Andrell Pinnock           12 Bloomfield          45-00.00   49-08.50    5   
      46-11.25  49-08.50  46-08  FOUL  FOUL  43-08.50
  5 Shane O'Connor            12 North Haven         51-05.00   49-04.00    4   
      49-02.50  48-05.50  48-10.50  48-10  48-11.25  49-04
  6 Cameron Greifenberger     12 Amity               48-06.25   48-09.50    3   
      44-05.50  46-05.50  48-09.50  48-05.50  48-08  44-10.50
  7 Christian Hall-Gardner    12 Bloomfield          48-02.00   48-01.75    2   
      FOUL  45-03  46-06  48-01.75  FOUL  47-00.50
  8 Eli Rosario Vega          12 Fitch               45-11.00   47-02.75    1   
      45-03.25  45-06.75  44-06  FOUL  FOUL  47-02.75
  9 Dylan Glennon             10 Plainfield          46-00.50   46-04.50  
      45-01  FOUL  45-06.50  43-08.50  46-04.50  45-11.50
 10 Nicholas Cusano           12 Wethersfield        47-01.75   45-04.75  
      45-04.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Daevon McFarlane          12 Danbury             47-11.25   45-04.00  
      43-05.25  45-04  42-03         
 12 Jackson Ward              12 Staples             46-07.00   45-02.75  
      44-03.50  45-02.75  43-07.75           
 13 Brian Robinson            12 Fitch               44-10.00   45-01.50  
      44-00.50  FOUL  45-01.50         
 14 Travis Shashok            11 Windham             45-05.00   44-08.50  
      44-08.50  41-04.50  44-00.50          
 15 Brian Jalowiec             9 Derby               45-01.75   44-03.50  
      40-05.50  44-03.50  43-06           
 16 Mark Shapiro              12 University          43-06.00   43-10.50  
      41-01  41-09  43-10.50         
 17 Louis Duh                 11 Masuk               45-06.50   43-09.00  
      43-09  41-07  FOUL           
 18 Nathan Procaccini         12 East Catholi        46-05.00   43-05.25  
      42-04.50  42-06.50  43-05.25          
 19 Dmitri Van Duine          11 Stonington          43-03.50   43-04.00  
      42-05.50  FOUL  43-04         
 20 Michael Burchell          10 Daniel Hand         46-05.75   43-01.50  
      42-00  38-01  43-01.50         
 21 Cedrick Lingane           12 Foran               44-06.50   42-00.00  
      42-00  FOUL  41-01.25         
 22 Darius Williams           11 East Hartfor        46-07.00   41-06.50  
      FOUL  40-08  41-06.50         
 23 Jordan Foster             12 Kolbe Cathed        42-09.50   41-04.00  
      41-04  37-00  37-10.50         
 24 Cole Phelps               12 Wolcott             42-10.00   39-10.50  
      39-10.50  38-03.50  39-01.50         
 25 Daniel Stevenson          11 Maloney             45-04.50   38-03.50  
      38-03.50  35-11.25  FOUL          
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 182-11  1969        Pete Dreissigacker, Amity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geoff Kirk                12 AVON                  153-04     163-11   10   
      FOUL  155-02  155-08  163-11  161-09  FOUL
  2 William Briggs            12 Canton                158-02     158-05    8   
      157-02  158-05  142-02  FOUL  155-07  150-10
  3 Khyrin Williams           12 Bloomfield            145-02     149-01    6   
      FOUL  149-01  144-09  143-02  144-01  147-02
  4 Brian Robinson            12 Fitch                 146-08     147-01    5   
      FOUL  147-01  141-00  FOUL  FOUL  136-03
  5 CJ Falcioni               12 Seymour               138-09     142-00    4   
      134-10  134-10  FOUL  141-05  142-00  130-09
  6 Mekhi Barnett             11 Westhill              136-08     140-06    3   
      128-00  140-06  FOUL  130-01  FOUL  138-00
  7 Kyle Root                 12 Gilbert               136-06     137-11    2   
      137-11  131-05  133-06  137-01  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Christian Hall-Gardner    12 Bloomfield            144-07     136-05    1   
      136-01  136-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lucas Samuels             12 Bloomfield            137-00     136-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  136-02  130-06  FOUL  127-08
 10 Travis Shashok            11 Windham               124-09     134-00  
      134-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Matt Wyzykowski           11 Xavier                137-04     133-02  
      FOUL  133-02  112-11         
 12 Eli Rosario Vega          12 Fitch                 139-08     132-08  
      132-08  FOUL  127-11         
 13 Joel Rivera               12 Windham               132-05     132-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  132-03           
 14 Robert Allen              10 Trumbull              127-09     131-06  
      126-10  131-06  122-08         
 15 Admin Otajagic            11 Seymour               129-03     131-04  
      131-04  123-09  FOUL         
 16 Nicholas Cusano           12 Wethersfield          139-10     129-08  
      FOUL  117-01  129-08         
 17 Jackson Sainville         12 Stratford             131-00     126-05  
      114-07  126-05  123-00         
 18 Biani Noubissi            12 Fairfield WA          131-09     125-08  
      125-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Andrew Bont               12 Trumbull              127-05     125-06  
      125-06  121-09  FOUL         
 20 Dylan Drescher            10 Middletown            129-06     125-00  
      125-00  119-11  FOUL         
 21 Cameron Greifenberger     12 Amity                 126-09     123-02  
      FOUL  122-01  123-02         
 22 Philip Quaye              12 Manchester            127-01     121-06  
      121-06  117-06  FOUL         
 23 Trevor Hall               11 Seymour               124-07     120-01  
      114-08  107-05  120-01         
 -- Daniel Stevenson          11 Maloney               131-01       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Daniel Carrasquillo       12 Cheney Tech           126-09        DNS  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 204-05  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Williams          12 Wethersfield          177-04     187-04   10   
      167-00  178-03  187-04  173-00  180-07  FOUL
  2 Jack Weston               12 Ridgefield            181-02     181-09    8   
      181-09  172-00  175-00  FOUL  171-07  FOUL
  3 Cooper Clang              12 Lyman Memori          172-10     169-07    6   
      FOUL  147-07  163-02  144-10  156-01  169-07
  4 Joseph Lanni              12 Greenwich             174-01     168-09    5   
      154-08  158-08  162-05  168-09  166-09  160-05
  5 Kyle Fisher               11 Darien                170-04     167-05    4   
      162-00  139-11  161-10  165-09  167-05  157-08
  6 Carl Anderson             12 Old Saybrook          159-05     166-04    3   
      156-00  FOUL  148-04  166-04  162-06  156-07
  7 Ed Sharpe                 11 Derby                 173-00     162-09    2   
      153-03  157-00  162-09  149-02  153-07  157-09
  8 Dillon Knupp              12 Killingly             158-06     161-04    1   
      157-00  136-00  161-04  137-01  143-10  FOUL
  9 Ethan LaChance            12 Cheshire              162-06     158-00  
      149-09  144-02  158-00  147-06  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Noah Castor               10 Sheehan               153-04     154-07  
      150-04  150-00  154-07           
 11 Jack Gaber                12 Masuk                 155-07     154-01  
      154-01  147-03  153-08           
 12 Paul Doherty              12 Haddam-Killi          153-01     153-03  
      149-10  153-03  143-11           
 13 Patrick Scheurer          12 Fitch                 147-07     152-11  
      139-10  152-11  151-06           
 14 Guy Curtis                11 Watertown             148-00     152-03  
      152-03  144-06  139-07           
 15 Jonathan Granata          12 Northwest CA          146-04     151-10  
      138-00  151-10  142-08           
 16 Joseph Schanne            11 Fairfield PR          154-02     151-05  
      151-05  151-03  148-10           
 17 Anthony Valentino         12 North Haven           161-01     151-00  
      151-00  150-06  147-01         
 18 Marek Cierniewski          9 AVON                  153-09     150-10  
      FOUL  150-10  FOUL           
 19 Tristin Garrik            10 East Windsor          149-04     149-06  
      140-01  144-08  149-06           
 20 Raheme Dawkins            12 Bloomfield            156-06     146-09  
      142-03  FOUL  146-09         
 21 Cade Klarides-Ditria       9 Seymour               157-01     144-09  
      121-01  FOUL  144-09         
 22 Geoff Kirk                12 AVON                  159-04     144-00  
      PASS  143-11  144-00         
 23 Jack Young                12 Darien                153-06     140-00  
      140-00  135-04  127-07           
 -- Justin Showstead          10 Ridgefield            156-00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kyle Carlson              11 Maloney               153-10        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BLOOMFIELD                  72        2) WINDSOR                    56   
    3) TOLLAND                     40        3) WILBUR CROSS               40   
    5) DANBURY                     33        6) COGINCHAUG                 30   
    7) GLASTONBURY                 29        8) GREENWICH                  26   
    9) RIDGEFIELD                  23.50    10) SHELTON                    20   
   11) NEW MILFORD                 19       12) MANCHESTER                 18   
   13) BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL          16       14) CHESHIRE                   15   
   15) NORTH HAVEN                 14       15) JOEL BARLOW                14   
   17) SOUTHINGTON                 13       18) ST. JOSEPH                 11.50
   19) DERBY                       11       19) SHEPAUG VALLEY             11   
   21) WESTON                      10.50    22) BERLIN                     10   
   22) STAPLES                     10       24) AVON                        9   
   25) GRISWOLD                     8       25) SIMSBURY                    8   
   25) BRISTOL EASTERN              8       25) MERCY                       8   
   29) CONARD                       6       29) SEYMOUR                     6   
   31) NEWTOWN                      5.50    32) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY           5   
   32) IMMACULATE                   5       32) SOUTH WINDSOR               5   
   32) JONATHAN LAW                 5       32) EAST CATHOLIC               5   
   32) ELLINGTON                    5       38) MASUK                       4.50
   39) POMPERAUG                    4       39) CHENEY TECH                 4   
   39) BROOKFIELD                   4       39) HOUSATONIC REGIONAL         4   
   39) NONNEWAUG                    4       39) LAURALTON HALL              4   
   45) WEAVER                       3       45) NEW BRITAIN                 3   
   45) LYMAN HALL                   3       45) BUNNELL                     3   
   45) STONINGTON                   3       45) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        3   
   45) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC           3       52) COVENTRY                    2.50
   52) UNIVERSITY                   2.50    52) OXFORD                      2.50
   55) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE            2       55) TRUMBULL                    2   
   55) BRANFORD                     2       55) THOMASTON                   2   
   59) PLATT                        1       59) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH         1   
   59) NEWINGTON                    1       59) WETHERSFIELD                1   
   59) WILTON                       1       59) MIDDLETOWN                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WETHERSFIELD                61        2) WINDSOR                    49   
    3) BLOOMFIELD                  48.50     4) DANBURY                    47.50
    5) BRIEN MCMAHON               30        6) RIDGEFIELD                 24   
    6) LYMAN HALL                  24        8) OLD SAYBROOK               21   
    9) AVON                        20        9) WEAVER                     20   
   11) GLASTONBURY                 18       12) HAMDEN                     16   
   12) GREENWICH                   16       14) MANCHESTER                 14   
   14) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC          14       16) NAUGATUCK                  12   
   16) MIDDLETOWN                  12       16) HILLHOUSE                  12   
   16) SIMSBURY                    12       20) STAPLES                    11   
   21) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        10       21) DANIEL HAND                10   
   23) AMITY                        9       23) WESTHILL                    9   
   25) BASSICK                      8       25) WILTON                      8   
   25) CANTON                       8       25) DARIEN                      8   
   29) BRISTOL CENTRAL              7.50    30) NORTH HAVEN                 7   
   30) TRUMBULL                     7       32) NEWTOWN                     6   
   32) LYMAN MEMORIAL               6       32) SEYMOUR                     6   
   32) CAREER MAGNET                6       32) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH         6   
   32) EAST HAVEN                   6       32) FITCH                       6   
   32) COVENTRY                     6       40) WESTON                      5   
   40) JOEL BARLOW                  5       40) FARMINGTON                  5   
   40) WINDHAM                      5       40) SHEEHAN                     5   
   40) CHESHIRE                     5       46) STONINGTON                  4   
   46) GUILFORD                     4       46) LEDYARD                     4   
   49) BERLIN                       3       49) FAIRFIELD PREP              3   
   49) MASUK                        3       49) BULKELEY                    3   
   49) BUNNELL                      3       49) EAST HARTFORD               3   
   49) SHELTON                      3       49) CLASSICAL MAGNET            3   
   57) TOLLAND                      2       57) KAYNOR TECH                 2   
   57) DERBY                        2       57) GILBERT                     2   
   57) NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN        2       62) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE           1   
   62) FAIRFIELD WARDE              1       62) KILLINGLY                   1   
   62) E.O. SMITH                   1       66) WATERFORD                   0.50