CIAC State Open Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/5/2017 06:56 PM
                  CIAC State Championship T&F Meet - 6/5/2017                  
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 11.82  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caroline O'Neil           12 Daniel Hand            12.56      12.15q  0.3  1 
  2 Andraya Yearwood           9 Cromwell               12.66      12.36q  1.4  2 
  3 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Hall         12.46      12.41q  0.3  1 
  4 Tiandra Robinson          12 Weaver                 12.31      12.46q  1.2  3 
  5 Kiara Smith               12 Jonathan Law           12.63      12.54q  1.2  3 
  6 Kate Hall                 11 Stonington             12.83      12.57q  0.3  1 
  6 Tia Marie Brown           11 Windsor                12.91      12.57q  1.4  2 
  8 Chelsea Mitchell           9 Canton                 12.32      12.60q  1.4  2 
  9 Erica Marriott            10 North Haven            12.85      12.62   1.4  2 
  9 Bridget Lalonde           10 RHAM                   12.94      12.62   1.2  3 
 11 Nikki Xiarhos             11 Berlin                 12.93      12.65   1.4  2 
 12 Teyah Floyd               12 Farmington             12.88      12.66   1.2  3 
 13 Olivia D'Haiti            10 Kolbe Cathedral        12.59      12.71   1.4  2 
 14 Zyniah Bunn               11 Danbury                12.63      12.79   1.2  3 
 15 Yazzmaire Spence          10 Bridgeport Cent        12.89      12.80   1.2  3 
 16 KC Grady                  11 Darien                 13.12      12.95   0.3  1 
 16 Camille McHenry           11 Windsor                13.17      12.95   1.2  3 
 18 Erika Michie              11 Woodland               12.93      13.04   0.3  1 
 19 Se'Raya Steward            9 Kaynor Tech            13.18      13.09   1.2  3 
 20 Kaheira Burgess           11 East Hartfor           13.03      13.10   1.4  2 
 21 Raianna Grant             10 Wca                    13.17      13.13   1.4  2 
 22 Maya Mocarski             10 Ffld Ludlowe           12.92      13.17   0.3  1 
 23 Magnalen Camara           10 Amistad                12.96      13.26   1.2  3 
 23 Aidonee Blackstock        12 Innovation             13.05      13.26   0.3  1 
 -- Carly Swierbut            10 Newtown                12.73        DNS   0.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 11.82  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caroline O'Neil           12 Daniel Hand            12.15      12.14   1.2  10   
  2 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Hall         12.41      12.36   1.2   8   
  3 Andraya Yearwood           9 Cromwell               12.36      12.41   1.2   6   
  4 Tia Marie Brown           11 Windsor                12.57      12.44   1.2   5   
  5 Kiara Smith               12 Jonathan Law           12.54      12.59   1.2   4   
  6 Kate Hall                 11 Stonington             12.57      12.62   1.2   3   
  7 Chelsea Mitchell           9 Canton                 12.60      12.69   1.2   2   
 -- Tiandra Robinson          12 Weaver                 12.46         FS   1.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Open Record: # 24.24  1997        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Aisha Gay                 11 Hamden                 25.14      24.59   3.4  3  10   
  2 Caroline O'Neil           12 Daniel Hand            25.41      24.92   3.4  3   8   
  3 Chelsea Smith             12 Manchester             25.41      25.09   3.4  3   6   
  4 Bridget Lalonde           10 RHAM                   25.92      25.27   3.4  3   5   
  5 Zyniah Bunn               11 Danbury                26.02      25.32   1.2  2   4   
  6 Earthaiza Watkins         11 Stamford               25.80      25.33   3.4  3   3   
  7 Nikki Xiarhos             11 Berlin                 26.21      25.35   1.2  2   2   
  8 Andraya Yearwood           9 Cromwell               26.08      25.37   1.2  2   1   
  9 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Hall         25.33      25.45   3.4  3 
 10 Elizabeth McMahon         11 Conard                 25.80      25.51   3.4  3 
 11 Nyimah Ambrose            10 Hillhouse              26.55      25.72   1.8  1 
 12 Camille McHenry           11 Windsor                26.28      25.87   1.2  2 
 13 Brianna Dooley            12 Windsor                26.61      25.95   1.8  1 
 14 Chelsea Mitchell           9 Canton                 26.15      26.01   1.2  2 
 15 Erika Michie              11 Woodland               26.38      26.05   1.2  2 
 16 Kate Hall                 11 Stonington             26.65      26.35   1.8  1 
 17 Teyah Floyd               12 Farmington             26.62      26.38   1.8  1 
 18 Zora LaBonte              11 Waterford              26.80      26.44   1.8  1 
 19 Tia Marie Brown           11 Windsor                26.51      26.59   1.8  1 
 19 Emily Geyselaers          11 Housatonic             26.41      26.59   1.2  2 
 21 Cheyenne Brown            12 Bloomfield             26.04      27.07   1.2  2 
 22 Vanessa Bobb              11 East Windsor           27.21      27.17   1.8  1 
 -- Dominque Valentine        11 Immaculate             26.86        DNS   1.8  1 
 -- Penda M'Bengue            11 Norwalk                25.89        DNS   3.4  3 
 -- Erica Marriott            10 North Haven            26.20        DNS   1.2  2 
 -- Bridget Chiaravalle       12 Danbury                25.93        DNS   3.4  3 
 -- Victoria Bower            11 Rocky Hill             27.05        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 53.16  6/4/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aisha Gay                 11 Hamden                 56.00      55.55   3  10   
  2 Caroline O'Neil           12 Daniel Hand            57.00      55.60   3   8   
  3 Elizabeth McMahon         11 Conard                 57.88      57.24   3   6   
  4 Jillian Mars              10 Bloomfield             57.25      57.76   3   5   
  5 Earthaiza Watkins         11 Stamford               57.39      57.94   3   4   
  6 Chelsea Smith             12 Manchester             58.73      58.76   3   3   
  7 Alexandra Damron          12 Ridgefield             59.05      58.97   3   2   
  8 Kate Carleson              9 Plainfield             59.84      59.02   2   1   
  9 Gabrielle Harmon          11 Daniel Hand          1:00.22      59.22   1 
 10 Liante Claude             10 Branford               58.71      59.48   3 
 11 Meaghan Cameron            9 Sacred Heart           59.69      59.89   2 
 12 Dominque Valentine        11 Immaculate             59.15    1:00.19   2 
 13 Laura Turner              10 Norwalk                59.48    1:00.22   2 
 13 Hannah Earnhardt          11 Simsbury             1:00.48    1:00.22   1 
 15 Kailey Laprise            10 Bristol East           59.49    1:00.40   2 
 16 Cara Jordan               10 Cromwell               59.29    1:00.53   2 
 16 Emily Geyselaers          11 Housatonic           1:00.65    1:00.53   1 
 18 Riley Peragine            12 New Milford          1:00.02    1:01.18   2 
 19 Jahleah Harris            11 Bloomfield           1:00.16    1:01.19   1 
 20 Sydney Dzenutis           10 Northwestern         1:00.31    1:01.33   1 
 21 Shenequa Campbell         10 Bloomfield           1:00.08    1:04.88   2 
 -- Jada Boyd                 10 Hillhouse              58.51        DNS   3 
 -- Amina Bailey              11 East Hartfor           59.29        DNS   2 
 -- Addie Hester              11 Northwestern         1:01.23        SCR     
 -- McKenzie Pedersen          9 Granby               1:01.33        SCR     
 -- Christine Oberhausen      12 Avon                   59.88        SCR     
 -- Anyssa Poirier            12 Tolland              1:00.39        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 2:07.19  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Philippides         11 Greenwich            2:14.26    2:12.81   3  10   
  2 Mia Nahom                 12 New Milford          2:18.76    2:13.72   3   8   
  3 Alexandra Alsup           12 Coginchaug           2:16.73    2:14.52   3   6   
  4 Emma Connolly             11 Immaculate           2:20.35    2:18.36   2   5   
  5 Mady Whittaker            10 Montville            2:20.50    2:18.51   2   4   
  6 Brianna Auray             12 Ffld Ludlowe         2:16.52    2:18.99   3   3   
  7 Cassandra Sturdevant      10 Danbury              2:19.90    2:19.05   3   2   
  8 Leah Rivers               12 Wilbur Cross         2:22.34    2:19.32   2   1   
  9 Gabby Egidio              11 Daniel Hand          2:19.74    2:19.63   3 
 10 Grace Sparrow             10 Glastonbury          2:20.33    2:19.75   3 
 11 Julianne Kelly            11 HK                   2:23.48    2:22.78   1 
 12 Annie Cunningham          12 Sacred Heart         2:21.13    2:22.85   2 
 13 Mary Bibbey               11 Nonnewaug            2:23.02    2:23.25   2 
 14 Elissa Strand             11 Guilford             2:25.11    2:23.37   1 
 15 Emma Krebs                11 Shepaug              2:24.95    2:23.96   1 
 16 Angelia Rafter            12 Killingly            2:21.41    2:24.22   2 
 17 Rebecca Samuel            11 Windsor              2:24.67    2:25.78   1 
 18 Liv DiStefano              9 East Hampton         2:25.43    2:26.54   1 
 -- Katherine Deloreto        12 Tolland              2:19.31        DNS   3 
 -- Kiley Rodriguez           12 Derby                2:22.24        DNS   2 
 -- Jillian Mars              10 Bloomfield           2:25.08        DNS   1 
 -- Katherine Jasminski       12 Ridgefield           2:17.58        DNS   3 
 -- Jenna Zydanowicz           9 Hall                 2:21.08        DNS   2 
 -- Chloe Shaw                11 Guilford             2:25.16        DNS   1 
 -- Kathryn Shea              11 NW Catholic          2:23.18        DNS   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 4:47.45  6/9/2014    Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mia Nahom                 12 New Milford          4:59.27    4:58.17   2  10   
  2 Katherine Deloreto        12 Tolland              5:06.09    4:59.98   2   8   
  3 Jenna Zydanowicz           9 Hall                 5:01.54    5:00.89   2   6   
  4 Lauren Moore              10 Danbury              5:09.82    5:05.20   2   5   
  5 Mary Bibbey               11 Nonnewaug            5:13.72    5:08.22   1   4   
  6 Kate Hedlund               9 Manchester           5:09.37    5:08.47   2   3   
  7 Kathryn Shea              11 NW Catholic          5:14.92    5:10.10   1   2   
  8 Gabriella Viggiano        10 Ridgefield           5:11.51    5:10.50   2   1   
  9 Danielle Marcone          12 Immaculate           5:11.97    5:11.58   2 
 10 Brigit Humphreys          12 New Milford          5:14.20    5:12.77   1 
 11 Jacqueline Guerra         11 Guilford             5:12.10    5:12.94   2 
 12 Emily Foley               11 Avon                 5:13.49    5:13.04   1 
 13 Ivy Walker                10 Pomperaug            5:12.77    5:13.08   2 
 14 Liv DiStefano              9 East Hampton         5:20.52    5:14.95   1 
 15 Cassandra Carleson         9 Plainfield           5:19.11    5:17.18   1 
 16 Emily Sienna              10 Hale Ray             5:22.03    5:17.38   1 
 17 Kaitlyn Stevens           12 Killingly            5:15.58    5:18.10   1 
 18 Celia Chacko              11 Aerospace & Eng      5:27.70    5:21.18   1 
 19 Lilah Devine              10 Rocky Hill           5:11.59    5:21.59   2 
 20 Ashley Dana               11 Coginchaug           5:19.76    5:26.53   1 
 -- Erin McGill               11 Glastonbury          5:09.21        DNS   2 
 -- Maeve Daily               12 Simsbury             5:13.45        DNS   1 
 -- Gabi Galletta             12 Ffld Warde           5:11.25        DNS   2 
 -- Meredith Bloss            10 Guilford             5:09.98        SCR     
 -- Kylie Raymond              9 Somers               5:24.91        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 10:20.03  6/3/2013    Claire Howlett, Westhill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bridgid Selfors           12 Mercy               10:59.65   10:48.92   2  10   
  2 Sarah Leatherwood         12 Ffld Ludlowe        10:50.17   10:52.64   2   8   
  3 Gabi Galletta             12 Ffld Warde          11:15.33   10:57.59   2   6   
  4 Hayley Collins            12 Tolland             11:02.13   10:58.83   2   5   
  5 Meredith Bloss            10 Guilford            11:13.94   10:59.30   2   4   
  6 Maeve Daily               12 Simsbury            11:14.82   11:11.90   2   3   
  7 Alexandra Ross            11 Glastonbury         11:17.27   11:16.15   2   2   
  8 Haley Gens                11 Avon                11:28.93   11:22.18   2   1   
  9 Lauren Moore              10 Danbury             11:16.63   11:22.46   2 
 10 Kate Daley                11 Morgan              11:26.87   11:24.33   2 
 11 Kylie Raymond              9 Somers              11:30.21   11:29.29   2 
 12 Taylor Mascetta           10 Immaculate          11:35.74   11:31.30   1 
 13 Juliet Bussell            10 Brookfield          11:40.54   11:32.94   1 
 14 Katelynn Romanchick       12 Trumbull            11:17.90   11:33.74   2 
 15 Isabelle Erikson          11 South Windsor       11:42.03   11:35.44   1 
 16 Natalie Iwaszkiewicz      12 Amity               11:26.45   11:36.40   2 
 17 Adriana Wimler            11 Coginchaug          11:34.68   11:37.11   1 
 18 Nina Koobatian            10 Pomperaug           11:46.42   11:38.95   1 
 19 Celia Chacko              11 Aerospace & Eng     11:35.66   11:39.78   1 
 20 Kiley Rodriguez           12 Derby               11:40.29   11:48.83   1 
 21 Kathryn Bonanno            9 Ellington           11:44.63   12:01.27   1 
 -- Danielle Marcone          12 Immaculate          11:34.31        DNS   1 
 -- Kathryn Shea              11 NW Catholic         11:37.19        DNS   1 
 -- Kaitlyn Stevens           12 Killingly           11:43.37        DNS   1 
 -- Jacqueline Guerra         11 Guilford            11:34.53        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 14.16  6/6/2016    Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury                
 Open Record: # 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Chiaravalle       12 Danbury                14.66      14.47q  0.8  2 
  2 Vickie Milledge           12 Simsbury               15.49      14.76q  0.1  3 
  3 Zaidra James              12 Bloomfield             14.40      14.88q  0.1  3 
  4 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester             15.53      14.98q  0.5  1 
  5 Nicole Szilagyi           11 Granby                 15.34      15.30q  0.8  2 
  6 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                 15.23      15.38q  0.5  1 
  7 Carly Carpino             11 Avon                   15.48      15.68q  0.1  3 
  8 Savanna Macaluso          11 Ellington              15.63      15.69q  0.8  2 
  9 Meah Austin               11 Holy Cross             15.68      15.74   0.1  3 
 10 Stephanie Davino           9 Nonnewaug              15.50      15.95   0.5  1 
 11 Josephine Simon           12 Ridgefield             15.79      15.97   0.5  1 
 12 Nasharie Davis            11 Middletown             16.11      16.04   0.1  3 
 13 Katherine Jacobs          11 NW Catholic            15.49      16.15   0.8  2 
 14 Tessa Kopec               11 Stafford               16.08      16.18   0.8  2 
 15 Darcy Cook                11 New Milford            16.40      16.39   0.5  1 
 16 Ayesha Nelson             10 Hillhouse              15.71      16.50   0.1  3 
 17 Lissandra Marshall        11 Pomperaug              16.16      16.67   0.8  2 
 18 Nora Skoczen              11 Ffld Ludlowe           15.74      16.99   0.8  2 
 19 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown              16.99      17.04   0.1  3 
 20 Alyssa Robinson           12 Morgan                 16.85      17.21   0.8  2 
 21 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech            16.16      17.28   0.1  3 
 22 Denise Strong             12 Fitch                  17.09      18.22   0.1  3 
 23 Sophia Podeszwa           11 Waterford              15.90      20.10   0.5  1 
 -- Abigail Cragin            11 Darien                 16.57        DNS   0.5  1 
 -- Penda M'Bengue            11 Norwalk                14.81        DNS   0.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 14.16  6/6/2016    Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury                
 Open Record: # 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridget Chiaravalle       12 Danbury                14.47      14.23   1.8  10   
  2 Zaidra James              12 Bloomfield             14.88      14.36   1.8   8   
  3 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester             14.98      14.54   1.8   6   
  4 Vickie Milledge           12 Simsbury               14.76      14.95   1.8   5   
  5 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                 15.38      15.07   1.8   4   
  6 Nicole Szilagyi           11 Granby                 15.30      15.12   1.8   3   
  7 Carly Carpino             11 Avon                   15.68      15.38   1.8   2   
 -- Savanna Macaluso          11 Ellington              15.69         DQ   1.8  Hurdle violation
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 43.18  6/8/2015    Jaliyah White, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danielle Brinckman        12 Glastonbury            44.34      43.69   3  10   
  2 Bridget Chiaravalle       12 Danbury                46.73      44.17   2   8   
  3 Emma Langis                9 Ridgefield             46.19      45.44   3   6   
  4 Zaidra James              12 Bloomfield             45.22      45.58   3   5   
  5 Sophia Podeszwa           11 Waterford              46.19      46.09   3   4   
  6 Andrea Mills              12 Bloomfield             46.72      46.19   3   3   
  7 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour                45.47      46.37   3   2   
  8 Anna Landler              11 Ridgefield             47.02      46.51   2   1   
  9 Carly Carpino             11 Avon                   48.32      46.76   1 
 10 Alexis Bergamini          11 Suffield               46.09      46.80   3 
 11 Giovanna Dionicio         10 Hall                   46.92      47.00   2 
 12 Emily Alexandru            9 Trumbull               47.40      47.22   2 
 13 Darcy Cook                11 New Milford            47.52      47.46   2 
 14 Destiny Johnson           11 Windsor                47.17      47.53   2 
 15 Jordan Bass               10 Harding                48.75      47.59   1 
 16 Suzanne Pranger           11 Coventry               47.10      47.76   2 
 17 Rachel Marchini           12 Montville              48.62      47.86   1 
 18 Isabella Azar-Brandes     10 Pomperaug              47.19      47.93   2 
 19 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                 46.69      48.07   3 
 20 Haley Montesanto          11 East Haven             48.83      48.31   1 
 21 Morgan Dodge               9 Watertown              48.41      48.96   1 
 22 Phoenix Grover            11 Tolland                49.18      49.25   1 
 23 Anne Bekasi               10 Maloney                48.31      49.98   2 
 24 Jordin Comstock           11 East Granby            49.84      50.39   1 
 -- Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold               45.91        DNS   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 46.62  2008        Danbury, Danbury                            
                       S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          48.65      48.87   3  10   
     1) Adia Cavalier 12                2) Andrea Mills 12                
     3) Cheyenne Brown 12               4) Zaidra James 12                
     5) Elicia Colon 9                  6) Cassidy Palmer 12              
  2 Danbury                                             49.02      49.22   3   8   
     1) Erika Regus 11                  2) Davonna Spruill 12             
     3) Jessica Glowacki 9              4) Zyniah Bunn 11                 
     5) Emilly Souza 10                 6) Rackell Souza 11               
  3 Windsor                                             49.22      49.33   3   6   
     1) Athena Camacho 9                2) Tia Marie Brown 11             
     3) Camille McHenry 11              4) Brianna Dooley 12              
     5) Briane Alabre 10                6) Madison Alexis 11              
  4 Manchester                                          50.08      49.51   3   5   
     1) Jonaye Williams 9               2) Begotty Laroche 12             
     3) Jennah Kellie 12                4) Morgan Smith 12                
     5) Emily Gomez 10                  6) Emily Gonzalez 10              
  5 Hamden                                              49.87      49.56   3   4   
     1) Taylor Hall 12                  2) Aisha Gay 11                   
     3) Nasia Norris 12                 4) Andreya Gardner 11             
     5) Jasmine Augustin 10             6) Emma Cayward 11                
  6 Hillhouse                                           49.41      49.60   3   3   
     1) Wynter Williams 9               2) Ayesha Nelson 10               
     3) Jada Boyd 10                    4) Nyimah Ambrose 10              
  7 East Hartford                                       49.67      50.00   3   2   
     1) Amina Bailey 11                 2) Nichele Smith 10               
     3) Kaheira Burgess 11              4) Dayvean McCalla 11             
     5) Lois Owusu 12                   6) Kelsey Ofori 10                
  8 Jonathan Law                                        49.94      50.17   3   1   
     1) Olivia Steiner 12               2) Rhea Grant 11                  
     3) Holly Caldwell 11               4) Kiara Smith 12                 
     5) Melanie Coleman 12              6)                                
  9 Northwestern                                        50.68      50.31   2 
     1) Hannah Gibb 9                   2) Carly Gable 11                 
     3) Addie Hester 11                 4) Erika Swartley 12              
     5) Alison Choquette 9              6) Francesca DeSanti 9            
 10 Waterford                                           50.59      50.50   2 
     1) Carissa Aekins 12               2) Jennifer Keth 10               
     3) Zora LaBonte 11                 4) Lia Scala 12                   
     5) Ellie Lokken 10                 6) Anna Tomtania 11               
 11 Berlin                                              51.28      50.74   1 
     1) Nikki Xiarhos 11                2) Lexi Kavarsky 11               
     3) Hannah Schulz 12                4) Maxine Muscatello 10           
 12 Stonington                                          51.12      50.77   2 
     1) Lucille Sternberg 10            2) Aliza Bell 10                  
     3) Anna Foster 12                  4) Kate Hall 11                   
     5) Jessica Detwiler 10             6) Keegan Donohue 10              
 13 Ridgefield                                          50.12      50.86   3 
     1) Eyga Williamson 11              2) Samantha Petruzzelli 11        
     3) Alexandra Damron 12             4) Josephine Simon 12             
     5) Carrina Dabroi 10               6) Clara Lerchi 12                
 14 Northwest Catholic                                  50.51      50.88   2 
     1) Kiana Woods 10                  2) Sheena Wolliston 10            
     3) Katherine Jacobs 11             4) Jon'yea McCooty 12             
     5) Monique Bryan 11                6)                                
 15 Weaver                                              51.04      50.99   2 
     1) Tijah Rose 11                   2) Tiandra Robinson 12            
     3) Amari Bell 12                   4) Zeandrea Ward 11               
     5) Jhan Spears 12                  6)                                
 15 Fitch                                               51.16      50.99   1 
     1) Janaya Burley 10                2) Abigail Rogers 9               
     3) Lily Johnson 11                 4) Denise Strong 12               
     5) Ryana Kelsey 12                 6)                                
 17 Canton                                              50.80      51.31   2 
     1) Sofia Langou 12                 2) Madeline Archangelo 10         
     3) Emily Mitchell 12               4) Chelsea Mitchell 9             
     5) Kaylia Bailey 10                6) Amber Harraden 12              
 18 Middletown                                          51.29      51.54   1 
     1) Syleena Daniels 10              2) Chelsea Perrotta 11            
     3) Jhada Eddy 12                   4) Jennifer Barbour 12            
     5) LeeAyshia Daniels 11            6) Amalia Sessoms 11              
 19 Maloney                                             51.41      51.76   1 
     1) Shauntazia Davenport 10         2) Anne Bekasi 10                 
     3) Julia Manna 12                  4) Dasia White 11                 
 20 Tolland                                             51.15      51.79   2 
     1) Massita Camera 12               2) Anyssa Poirier 12              
     3) Maddie Clark 11                 4) Jessica Barry 12               
     5) Sierra Dutton 9                 6) Taylor Papa 12                 
 21 Classical Magnet                                    51.99      51.99   1 
     1) Payge Boyd 10                   2) Amani Boland 12                
     3) Keyonna Douglas 12              4) Kadian Pryce 12                
 22 Wilton                                              51.42      52.30   1 
     1) Andreen Reid 10                 2) Julia Vitarelli 12             
     3) Tatum Kelly 10                  4) Alessandra Uriarte 12          
     5) Lacey Eller 11                  6) Claudia Nanez 9                
 23 Griswold                                            50.71      52.37   2 
     1) Doveonna Witherspoon 12         2) Sydney Hungerford 11           
     3) Audrey Strmiska 9               4) Kalli'Ana Botelho 11           
     5) Meredith Brown 10               6) Ruby Avery 11                  
 24 East Hampton                                        51.84      52.76   1 
     1) Maggie Donohue 9                2) Emma Donohue 11                
     3) Julia Shirley 10                4) Ashley Buciak 12               
     5) Emma Deveran 9                  6) Whitney Dixon 9                
 -- Simsbury                                            50.85        DNS   2 
     1) Jessica Dowd 12                 2) Jordan Shugdinis 11            
     3) Hannah Earnhardt 11             4) Vickie Milledge 12             
     5) Claire Boughton 12              6) Lyndsay Candito 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 3:49.59  6/4/2012    Windsor, Windsor                          
                         S Over, B Allen, N Rodriques, A Graves            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        3:55.27    3:55.94   3  10   
     1) Anna Landler 11                 2) Emma Langis 9                  
     3) Katherine Jasminski 12          4) Alexandra Damron 12            
     5) Julia Hergenrother 11           6) Amelia Hynes 10                
  2 Bloomfield                                        4:06.49    3:59.57   2   8   
     1) Monique Anderson 11             2) Andrea Mills 12                
     3) Nyla Pouncey 12                 4) Jillian Mars 10                
     5) Jahlia Banton 10                6) Shenequa Campbell 10           
  3 Rocky Hill                                        4:03.31    4:00.11   3   6   
     1) Victoria Bower 11               2) Lilah Devine 10                
     3) Anne White 10                   4) Lordina Orleans-Onyina 10      
     5) Isabella Montalvo 9             6) Audrey Nelson-Mbiah 9          
  4 Danbury                                           4:03.13    4:02.58   3   5   
     1) Natalee Seipio 10               2) Leah Sarkisian 11              
     3) Samantha Vasquez 11             4) Olivia Turk 11                 
     5) Alexandra Chakar 9              6) Cassandra Sturdevant 10        
  5 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:59.65    4:02.78   3   4   
     1) Paige Davis 11                  2) Alyssa Kraus 11                
     3) Cassandra Factora 12            4) Brianna Auray 12               
     5) Olivia Accomando 11             6) Heather Clarke 9               
  6 Waterford                                         4:06.33    4:03.08   3   3   
     1) Jennifer Keth 10                2) Zora LaBonte 11                
     3) Sophia Podeszwa 11              4) Lia Scala 12                   
     5) Emily Johnson 12                6) Cassidy Rubin 12               
  7 Daniel Hand                                       4:06.16    4:04.76   3   2   
     1) Megan Phillips 12               2) Abigail Walton 12              
     3) Heather Whelahan 12             4) Gabrielle Harmon 11            
     5) Emily Connelly 11               6) Gabby Egidio 11                
  8 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:05.43    4:06.65   3   1   
     1) Meaghan Cameron 9               2) Johannah Litchfield 12         
     3) Annie Cunningham 12             4) Haley Bothwell 11              
     5) Olivia Franco 12                6) Tessa Molloy 11                
  9 Greenwich                                         4:02.75    4:07.66   3 
     1) Jordan Numme 10                 2) Hetty McMillan 11              
     3) Zoe Harris 9                    4) Emily Philippides 11           
     5) Abril Martinez-Arraya 10        6) Megan Murphy 9                 
 10 Avon                                              4:08.73    4:08.82   2 
     1) Molly Milligan 11               2) Riley Abate 11                 
     3) Madison Sides 12                4) Christine Oberhausen 12        
     5) Alyssa Crawford 10              6) Anya Ek 11                     
 11 Windsor                                           4:06.40    4:08.86   3 
     1) Madison Alexis 11               2) Grace Strauch 10               
     3) Rebecca Samuel 11               4) Lauren Gilligan 11             
     5) Tia Marie Brown 11              6) Jalah Cooper 9                 
 12 Suffield                                          4:07.78    4:08.94   2 
     1) Emily Bernabe 11                2) Alexis Bergamini 11            
     3) Mary Rusnock 10                 4) Alyssa Bergamini 11            
     5) Paige Anderson 9                6) Bella Boccasile 10             
 13 Sheehan                                           4:09.94    4:10.12   2 
     1) Rayna Esch 10                   2) Julia Mansfield 10             
     3) Maya Shoshani 12                4) Katherine Cappetta 9           
     5) Chyanne Pelkey 11               6) Christine Thorp 11             
 14 Hall                                              4:09.11    4:10.24   2 
     1) Simone Smith 12                 2) Jessica Mason 9                
     3) Lexi Nieves 10                  4) Giovanna Dionicio 10           
     5) Josephine La Forte 11           6) Emily Mohler 11                
 15 Immaculate                                        4:09.68    4:10.85   2 
     1) Morgan Cartee 10                2) Audrey Sedensky 11             
     3) Emma Connolly 11                4) Dominque Valentine 11          
     5) Danielle Marcone 12             6) Emily Marcone 10               
 16 New Milford                                       4:11.73    4:10.94   1 
     1) Darcy Cook 11                   2) Brigit Humphreys 12            
     3) Michaela Ferlow 12              4) Riley Peragine 12              
     5) Raquel Morehouse 12             6) Sara Grudzwick 11              
 17 Tolland                                           4:07.84    4:11.09   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Bedard 10               2) Maddie Clark 11                
     3) Katherine Deloreto 12           4) Anyssa Poirier 12              
     5) Megan Enman 11                  6) Phoenix Grover 11              
 18 Simsbury                                          4:10.36    4:11.90   1 
     1) Hannah Earnhardt 11             2) Kelly Zeilman 11               
     3) Hannah Thode 10                 4) Sidney Palinkas 10             
     5) Amanda Derway 9                 6) Elsa Martin 9                  
 19 East Lyme                                         4:13.54    4:13.34   1 
     1) Saige Deveau 10                 2) Katie Solinsky 10              
     3) Anne Quevreaux 12               4) Claire Mason 11                
 20 Conard                                            4:10.47    4:14.35   1 
     1) Gretchen Hambrecht 12           2) Aianna Siembab 10              
     3) Gabriella Urso 10               4) Molly Binder 10                
     5) Isabela Glynn 9                 6) Elizabeth McMahon 11           
 21 Old Saybrook                                      4:13.71    4:14.56   1 
     1) Devyn King 12                   2) Holly Coppes 12                
     3) Allison Cody 9                  4) Tyra Finkeldey 11              
     5) Grace Hanratty 9                6) Jessica Stratton 10            
 22 Plainfield                                        4:08.20    4:15.42   2 
     1) Cassandra Carleson 9            2) Cassandra Miller 12            
     3) Izabella Newbury 9              4) Kate Carleson 9                
     5) Sydney Cleaveland 9             6) Emily Moran 10                 
 23 Derby                                             4:18.53    4:22.57   1 
     1) Annaly Khanthaphixay 9          2) Cassie Battaglino 9            
     3) Ashleigh Schlemmer 12           4) Rachel Fleischer 11            
     5) Kaitlyn Gerkens 9               6) Sabrina Hanock 9               
 24 Coventry                                          4:22.17    4:25.33   1 
     1) Suzanne Pranger 11              2) Kathryn Germond 9              
     3) Caitlin Oberlin 12              4) Samantha Carpino 12            
     5) Meredith Hopkins 11             6) Kirsten Krause 11              
 -- Northwestern                                      4:07.33        DNF   2 
     1) Addie Hester 11                 2) Carly Gable 11                 
     3) Erika Swartley 12               4) Sydney Dzenutis 10             
     5) Francesca DeSanti 9             6) Maggie Dougan 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 9:10.65  6/6/2016    Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         M Wiley, K Hughes, A McArdle, O Allen             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        9:15.68    9:16.88   2  10   
     1) Anna Landler 11                 2) Julia Hergenrother 11          
     3) Rachel Maue 12                  4) Katherine Jasminski 12         
     5) Emma Langis 9                   6) Kasey McGerald 10              
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 9:23.09    9:20.52   2   8   
     1) Alyssa Kraus 11                 2) Paige Davis 11                 
     3) Keegan Simonsen 11              4) Brianna Auray 12               
     5) Heather Clarke 9                6) Cassandra Factora 12           
  3 Glastonbury                                       9:13.74    9:20.70   2   6   
     1) Kaylen Hughes 11                2) Angela Braga 10                
     3) Grace Sparrow 10                4) Erin McGill 11                 
     5) Alexandra Ross 11               6) Julia Wilcox 10                
  4 Greenwich                                         9:34.89    9:29.87   2   5   
     1) Zoe Harris 9                    2) Kristen Lodato 12              
     3) Hetty McMillan 11               4) Emily Philippides 11           
     5) Elizabeth Grellier 12           6) Jordan Numme 10                
  5 Danbury                                           9:37.00    9:31.46   2   4   
     1) Leah Sarkisian 11               2) Alexandra Chakar 9             
     3) Olivia Turk 11                  4) Cassandra Sturdevant 10        
     5) Lauren Moore 10                 6) Samantha Vasquez 11            
  6 Guilford                                          9:37.49    9:44.75   2   3   
     1) Chloe Shaw 11                   2) Elissa Strand 11               
     3) Kelsi Putnam 10                 4) Julia Esposito 11              
     5) Andrea Basilicato 12            6) Meredith Bloss 10              
  7 Wilton                                            9:45.03    9:46.18   2   2   
     1) Elizabeth Healy 12              2) Emily Welch 10                 
     3) Nina Mellin 12                  4) Lily Kealy 10                  
     5) Meaghan Downey 12               6) Elizabeth Lynch 11             
  8 Old Saybrook                                      9:47.81    9:47.29   2   1   
     1) Jessica Stratton 10             2) Alyssa Diaz 12                 
     3) Tehra Givehand 10               4) Grace Hanratty 9               
     5) Ingrid Boland 11                6) Ally Castro 9                  
  9 Avon                                              9:36.39    9:47.44   2 
     1) Madison Sides 12                2) Emily Foley 11                 
     3) Rhiannon Richmond 9             4) Christine Oberhausen 12        
     5) Anya Ek 11                      6) Sara Leavens 11                
 10 Shepaug Valley                                    9:57.27    9:48.73   1 
     1) Elisa Afouni 10                 2) Noelia Aguirre 12              
     3) Lauren Bresson 12               4) Emma Krebs 11                  
     5) Autumn Collette 9               6) Aileen Rosa 10                 
 11 New Canaan                                       10:03.41    9:48.98   1 
     1) Elaina Tiller 10                2) Katie Miller 10                
     3) Drew Davis 12                   4) Lauren Carlson 12              
     5) Chloe McAuliffe 11              6)                                
 12 Simsbury                                          9:52.46    9:52.91   2 
     1) Amanda Derway 9                 2) Elsa Martin 9                  
     3) Sidney Palinkas 10              4) Hannah Thode 10                
     5) Kelly Zeilman 11                6) Grace O'Bryan 10               
 13 Tolland                                           9:58.13    9:58.22   1 
     1) Kaitlyn Bedard 10               2) Olivia McCarthy 9              
     3) Sidney Perryman 12              4) Michaela Caron 12              
     5) Brooke Bonadies 12              6) Hayley Collins 12              
 14 Watertown                                        10:04.63   10:03.53   1 
     1) Bethany Ottowitz 11             2) Emily Gursky 10                
     3) Kaitlynn Thrall 9               4) Sophia Guerrera 12             
     5) Abby Baker 10                   6) Madeline Daigneault 9          
 15 Windsor                                          10:01.82   10:04.59   1 
     1) Rebecca Samuel 11               2) Olivia Gregory 9               
     3) Jalah Cooper 9                  4) Grace Strauch 10               
     5) Brianna Dooley 12               6) Lauren Gilligan 11             
 16 Darien                                           10:01.84   10:05.07   1 
     1) Cameron Appleby 10              2) Daphne Cutler 10               
     3) Kerry Blatney 11                4) Marley Garfield 10             
     5) Sarah Gallagher 9               6) Samantha Grimm 11              
 17 Morgan                                           10:00.53   10:07.34   1 
     1) Isabella Ranaudo 10             2) Maura Kelly 9                  
     3) Allison Gardner 11              4) Kate Daley 11                  
     5) Madison Emmi 10                 6) Annalyse Olcott 9              
 18 Stonington                                        9:42.60   10:08.88   2 
     1) Emma Small 10                   2) Elizabeth Gray 11              
     3) Lindsey Orr 10                  4) Jessica Detwiler 10            
     5) Lily Anderson 9                 6) Maia Smith 12                  
 19 Haddam-Killingworth                               9:52.50   10:12.41   2 
     1) Lexie Bouthillier 11            2) Emma Anziano 10                
     3) Hailey Cassidy 10               4) Julianne Kelly 11              
     5) Kelsey D'Amico 11               6) Margaret Fisher 11             
 20 Canton                                           10:07.76   10:19.72   1 
     1) Jane Frawley 11                 2) Helena Winkler 10              
     3) Emily Briggs 12                 4) Abigail Briggs 12              
     5) Cameron McCauley 12             6) Alexia Neeley 9                
 21 Immaculate                                        9:55.16   10:21.50   2 
     1) Maura Murphy 10                 2) Audrey Sedensky 11             
     3) Taylor Mascetta 10              4) Emma Connolly 11               
     5) Christina Carboni 10            6) Danielle Marcone 12            
 22 Coginchaug                                       10:08.26   10:31.25   1 
     1) Lauren Fairchild 12             2) Colleen Coogan 11              
     3) Adriana Wimler 11               4) Ashley Dana 11                 
     5) Alexandra Alsup 12              6) MaryKate Schulten 12           
 23 Nonnewaug                                        10:01.22   10:31.44   1 
     1) Brooke Andrew 10                2) Jacquelin Berger 10            
     3) Emily Wingard 12                4) Sarah Woodward 12              
     5) Mary Bibbey 11                  6) Carly Andrew 9                 
 24 Coventry                                         10:29.21   10:32.73   1 
     1) Kathryn Germond 9               2) Meredith Hopkins 11            
     3) Caitlin Oberlin 12              4) Samantha Carpino 12            
     5) Rebecca Buske 11                6) Hannah LeVasseur 10            
 25 Oxford                                           10:09.75   10:38.42   1 
     1) Jessica Kondic 9                2) Audrey Robinson 11             
     3) Leah Tichy                      4) Emma Lobraico 9                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Open Record: #  5-09  1983        Mary Kennen, Danbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester           5-06.25    5-06.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Patricia Mroczkowski      10 Berlin               5-02.00   J5-06.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Monique Anderson          11 Bloomfield           5-04.00    5-04.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hayley Dougela            11 Avon                 5-00.00    5-02.00    5   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kalli'Ana Botelho         11 Griswold             5-04.00    5-00.00    2.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Kelly Ward                12 Oxford               5-02.00    5-00.00    2.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Grace Goodwin             12 Ridgefield           5-00.00    5-00.00    2.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Allyson Lewis             10 Norwich Free         5-00.00    5-00.00    2.50
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Taylor Morton             11 Brien McMahon        5-04.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Julia Silverman           12 Hall                 5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Megan Knowling            11 Ellington            5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Vassa Rezvaya              9 Bethel               5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Abigail Skinner           12 Canton               4-10.00   J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Megan Switzgable          11 Trumbull             5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 14 Taylor Nogiec             12 University           5-02.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 14 Addison Davis             10 St. Paul             5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 14 Claire Boughton           12 Simsbury             4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 14 Megan Morgan              11 E.O. Smith           4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 19 Julia Chrostowski         11 Wethersfield         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kirsten Krause            11 Coventry             5-00.00         NH  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Caitlyn Buckley           11 Sacred Heart         4-10.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Casey Szeligowski         12 Sacred Heart         4-10.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Winnie Chan               12 North Branford       4-10.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Shy-Ann Whitten           11 Bristol Cent         4-08.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Anna Pienkos              11 Sacred Heart         4-10.00         NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 12-06  6/3/2013    Emily Savage, Weston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Biscoglio           11 Southington         11-00.00   12-00.00   10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P     O    XO     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Lia Zavattaro             11 Greenwich           11-06.00   11-06.00    8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Danielle Cass             12 Weston              10-00.00   11-00.00    6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  4 AmyErin Zadroga           12 Tolland             11-00.00  J11-00.00    5   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P     P     P    XO   XXX 
  5 Lauren Russo              12 Newtown             11-06.00  J11-00.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Bridget Wirtz             11 Branford            10-06.00   10-06.00    3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P     P   XXO   XXX 
  7 Emily Kopec               12 Stafford             9-06.00  J10-06.00    2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    O  XXO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Megan Murphy               9 Greenwich           10-00.00   10-00.00    1   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O    O     O   XXX 
  9 Hannah Cloutier           11 Maloney              9-00.00  J10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O  XXO     O   XXX 
 10 Haley Jaquith             10 E.O. Smith          10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P  XXO  XXO    XO   XXX 
 11 Tyra Finkeldey            11 Old Saybrook        10-06.00  J10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O   XXO   XXX 
 12 Sophia Rico               11 Weston               9-00.00    9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XXX 
 13 Zizhu Chen                12 Amity               10-00.00   J9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      XXO    O    O   XXX 
 14 Kate DiBella              12 Joel Barlow          8-06.00   J9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO   XXX 
 15 Madison Martin             9 Norwich Free         9-06.00   J9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O   XO   XXX 
 16 Adriana Kandro            11 Mercy                9-06.00   J9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P   XO  XXO   XXX 
 17 Elise Russell              9 Weston               9-00.00    9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Emma Donohue              11 East Hampton         8-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Abigail Van Essendelft    12 Stonington           8-06.00   J9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Erin Naclerio             11 Daniel Hand          9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 21 Stephanie Phoenix         11 Sheehan             10-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 22 Marissa Airoldi           11 Tolland              9-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
        O  XXX 
 23 Sarah Mello               12 Bethel               8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Avery Bauman              10 Westbrook            8-00.00         NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Olivia Pease              12 Windham Tech        10-00.00         NH  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P   XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 19-08  2004        Tahari James, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Adia Cavalier             12 Bloomfield          18-01.25   18-02.00   NWI  10   
     17-07.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      17-08.50(NWI) 18-02(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI)
  2 Kiara Smith               12 Jonathan Law        17-09.00   17-06.25   NWI   8   
     16-11(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI)
  3 Erika Regus               11 Danbury             17-00.25   17-03.25   NWI   6   
     16-01(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI)
  4 Erica Marriott            10 North Haven         18-00.75   17-03.00   NWI   5   
     15-02.75(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 17-03(NWI)
  5 Andreen Reid              10 Wilton              16-09.00   17-02.50   NWI   4   
     17-02.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
  6 Carly Carpino             11 Avon                17-00.25   17-01.25   NWI   3   
     FOUL      16-11.75(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) FOUL      17-01.25(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Camryn Wesoloskie         12 Manchester          17-02.00   17-00.75   NWI   2   
     FOUL      16-10.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      16-11.50(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI)
  8 Jahleah Harris            11 Bloomfield          17-03.00   16-11.25   NWI   1   
     14-01.25(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) FOUL      16-11.25(NWI)
  9 Meilee Kry                 9 Danbury             16-06.50   16-09.50   NWI 
     16-03.25(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI)
 10 Cheyenne Brown            12 Bloomfield          17-05.00   16-06.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-04(NWI) 16-06(NWI)           
 11 Devyn King                12 Old Saybrook        16-06.50   16-04.25   NWI 
     FOUL      15-10.75(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI)           
 12 Patricia Jurkowski        10 Seymour             15-11.25   16-04.00   NWI 
     15-07(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI)           
 13 Hannah Schulz             12 Berlin              16-06.50  J16-04.00   NWI 
     16-04(NWI) FOUL      15-10(NWI)          
 14 Victoria-Lee Walsh        10 Trumbull            16-04.00   16-03.00   NWI 
     16-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 15 Kelly Ward                12 Oxford              16-10.25   16-00.50   NWI 
     14-11.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI)           
 16 Brooke Joyner             12 Career Magnet       16-04.50   15-11.50   NWI 
     15-11.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI)           
 17 Megan Morgan              11 E.O. Smith          16-02.00   15-10.50   NWI 
     15-02(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI)           
 18 Jennifer Barbour          12 Middletown          16-03.50   15-08.25   NWI 
     15-08.25(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 14-08(NWI)           
 19 Amani Boland              12 Classical Magnet    16-05.50   15-04.75   NWI 
     FOUL      15-04.75(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI)           
 20 Olivia Steiner            12 Jonathan Law        16-09.75   15-04.00   NWI 
     15-04(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)           
 21 Elizabeth Evans           11 Pomperaug           15-09.25   15-02.50   NWI 
     14-00(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Hannah Kelm               12 Bethel              17-01.25       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Sophia Shack               9 Farmington          15-08.75        DNS   NWI 
 -- Olivia Johnson            10 St. Joseph          16-06.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Peyton McNamara            9 Brien McMahon       16-05.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 39-03.50  1999        Nicole Toney, Conard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Adia Cavalier             12 Bloomfield          38-08.00   38-04.50   NWI  10   
     37-05.75(NWI) 38-01.25(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI) FOUL      38-02(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Kathryn Kelly             12 Lauralton Hall      35-02.50   36-05.25   NWI   8   
     34-06(NWI) 34-03.75(NWI) 36-05.25(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 34-01(NWI)
  3 Rachel Fleischer          11 Derby               36-00.50   35-07.50   NWI   6   
     35-00(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) FOUL      33-03(NWI) FOUL      29-10(NWI)
  4 Olivia Johnson            10 St. Joseph          36-01.00   35-04.50   NWI   5   
     34-11(NWI) FOUL      34-08(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Shy-Ann Whitten           11 Bristol Cent        34-10.25   35-03.75   NWI   4   
     35-03.75(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Megan Knowling            11 Ellington           34-10.25   35-03.00   NWI   3   
     35-02.25(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI)
  7 Grace Sullivan            10 Simsbury            35-00.00   35-00.25   NWI   2   
     33-00.25(NWI) 35-00.25(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 33-11(NWI) FOUL      34-03.50(NWI)
  8 Carissa Aekins            12 Waterford           35-00.00   34-10.75   NWI   1   
     33-03(NWI) 34-10.75(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI)
  9 Jessica Dowd              12 Simsbury            34-06.50   34-10.00   NWI 
     34-08.50(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI)
 10 Emilly Souza              10 Danbury             35-00.50   34-09.75   NWI 
     33-11.50(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI) 32-05(NWI)         
 11 Morgan Sederquist         12 Lewis Mills         35-08.25   34-09.50   NWI 
     32-11(NWI) 34-06.75(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI)         
 12 Teyri-Teresa Reed-Quiles  12 Shelton             33-06.25   34-08.50   NWI 
     34-07(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI)         
 13 Jacqueline Harris         12 Norwalk             34-03.00   34-07.00   NWI 
     34-07(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) FOUL              
 14 Kristen Washington        11 Hillhouse           34-09.00   34-04.75   NWI 
     32-07(NWI) 32-11.25(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI)          
 15 Jada McAulay              12 Wilbur Cross        33-05.25   34-00.00   NWI 
     33-02.50(NWI) FOUL      34-00(NWI)          
 16 Veronica Chrzanowski      11 HK                  34-04.50   33-09.50   NWI 
     33-04.50(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) FOUL              
 17 Amani Boland              12 Classical Magnet    34-06.50   33-05.75   NWI 
     FOUL      33-02.50(NWI) 33-05.75(NWI)         
 18 Shayna Smith              11 Hillhouse           34-07.50   33-05.00   NWI 
     32-02.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 32-10(NWI)          
 19 Molly Milligan            11 Avon                34-05.25   33-03.50   NWI 
     31-03.75(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) FOUL              
 20 Tirzah Blomquist          11 Westbrook           34-07.00   33-03.25   NWI 
     32-11.25(NWI) FOUL      33-03.25(NWI)           
 21 Melanie Coleman           12 Jonathan Law        33-07.50   32-00.50   NWI 
     32-00.50(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) 30-09.50(NWI)         
 -- Olivia Savino             12 Bristol Cent        32-10.75       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Elizabeth Lodge           12 Manchester          35-09.25       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS              
 -- Monique Anderson          11 Bloomfield          33-11.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Camryn Wesoloskie         12 Manchester          33-04.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 49-04  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            12 Bloomfield          45-10.75   44-03.00   10   
      39-00.25  42-08.50  43-02  44-03  42-04.75  FOUL
  2 Samantha Stevens          12 Shelton             40-01.00   39-10.25    8   
      39-10.25  FOUL  35-06  FOUL  36-06  38-09.50
  3 Lauryn Gause              12 Brookfield          38-09.50   37-11.50    6   
      37-08  37-11.50  37-01.75  37-04.50  37-08.75  36-02.25
  4 Sarah Vanacore            12 North Haven         37-01.00   37-05.00    5   
      33-03  35-09  33-07.75  36-08  35-07  37-05
  5 Brielle Wilborn           12 Middletown          37-04.00   37-01.75    4   
      34-11.25  36-07.50  37-01.75  35-02.75  35-07.75  35-03
  6 Amanda Howe               11 Southington         36-02.00   36-01.50    3   
      35-02  34-10  36-01  35-06.50  35-10  36-01.50
  7 Jhan Spears               12 Weaver              36-06.50   35-09.75    2   
      34-09.75  35-07.75  33-01  FOUL  35-01.50  35-09.75
  8 Alexia Fox                11 Torrington          34-09.50   35-06.25    1   
      35-06.25  FOUL  34-02.75  FOUL  33-07  FOUL
  9 Teaira Edwards            12 Hillhouse           35-10.00   35-04.00  
      35-04  32-09  34-10  34-05  34-00  33-00.50
 10 Kianna Brooks             12 Capital Prep        34-01.50   34-11.25  
      34-11.25  32-11  33-00.50           
 11 Marley Marston            11 Newtown             35-03.25   34-10.75  
      32-00  33-03.50  34-10.75           
 12 Emily Lacasse             11 E.O. Smith          34-01.50   34-07.50  
      34-07.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Susie Okoli               10 Wilbur Cross        36-09.25   34-05.00  
      33-09  34-03.25  34-05           
 14 Camille Balicki           12 Enfield             36-04.00   34-04.50  
      32-11.75  34-04.50  31-09.50           
 15 Jalynn McCown             10 Hillhouse           35-08.00  J34-04.50  
      34-04.50  FOUL  FOUL          
 16 Breanna Flores            12 Wethersfield        34-01.50   34-04.00  
      34-04  31-11.50  31-02.50           
 17 Sydney Mello              10 Lewis Mills         33-10.75   34-02.00  
      31-11  34-02  31-11.75           
 18 Justyce Wilson            11 Bloomfield          35-02.50   33-05.25  
      32-08.50  31-11.75  33-05.25           
 19 Brianne McGill            12 Ridgefield          35-07.00   33-01.50  
      32-11.50  33-01.50  31-08           
 20 Danyelle Engels           11 Westbrook           33-03.00   32-11.75  
      30-05.50  32-11.75  30-04.50           
 21 Jaylona Murphy            11 Lyman Hall          34-00.00   32-09.25  
      32-09.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Sarah Jankowski           12 Plainfield          32-02.25   31-05.50  
      FOUL  31-05.50  29-03           
 23 Marissa Yambao            12 Stonington          31-11.25   30-05.25  
      30-05.25  27-02.50  27-09.50           
 24 Marybeth Heyse            12 Suffield            31-05.00   30-04.00  
      29-09  30-04  28-11           
 25 Serena Johnson            10 Prince Tech         30-06.75   29-05.00  
      FOUL  29-05  27-05           
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 142-08  2002        Jamie Crowley, Plainville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               11 Southington           138-05     139-09   10   
      132-10  134-11  134-06  139-09  FOUL  134-06
  2 Brittany Jones            12 Bloomfield            138-03     132-01    8   
      116-11  112-07  132-01  130-00  131-06  120-05
  3 Casey Carangelo           12 Thomaston             108-05     119-11    6   
      92-00  119-11  117-09  104-04  114-03  116-04
  4 Veronica Meyer            11 Middletown            111-01     119-07    5   
      98-07  114-01  105-01  94-01  100-08  119-07
  5 Nicole Baker              12 Trumbull              116-10     119-05    4   
      105-08  101-02  99-07  119-05  116-04  FOUL
  6 Serena Johnson            10 Prince Tech           105-02     116-01    3   
      106-01  104-06  FOUL  FOUL  116-01  115-00
  7 Danyelle Engels           11 Westbrook             111-04     115-02    2   
      109-10  99-11  112-10  111-05  115-00  115-02
  8 Shawna Winters            11 Jonathan Law          112-03     111-09    1   
      104-06  100-05  107-01  111-09  109-02  99-08
  9 Colleeen Duffy            11 Fitch                 105-06     111-06  
      105-07  111-06  FOUL  106-05  93-02  FOUL
 10 Susie Okoli               10 Wilbur Cross          102-06     104-06  
      102-03  104-06  100-04           
 11 Amanda Brown              11 Sheehan               103-01     103-07  
      FOUL  103-07  103-01           
 12 Angela Zhu                12 Cheshire              100-02     102-11  
      90-11  84-08  102-11           
 13 Mackenzie Stahl           11 Granby                 98-02     102-07  
      78-11  102-07  FOUL           
 14 Angela Tabor              12 Housatonic            105-07     102-05  
      97-05  102-05  97-00           
 15 Kaithlyn Pierre-Louis     12 Brien McMahon         105-08     102-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  102-00           
 16 Jenna McCarthy            11 Sheehan               102-05      99-10  
      99-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Naomi Boisette            11 East Hartfor          106-05      98-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  98-10           
 18 Annika Alexander          12 Newtown               106-05      96-07  
      94-03  FOUL  96-07           
 19 Emily Lacasse             11 E.O. Smith            115-07      90-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  90-01           
 20 Julia Jahrstorfer         11 Simsbury              100-02      87-02  
      87-02  FOUL  86-09           
 21 Christianna Johnson       12 Montville              93-09      86-03  
      82-11  86-03  FOUL           
 22 Megan Lowe                12 NW Catholic           102-07      85-07  
      85-07  69-08  83-08           
 23 Stephanie McLean          12 Woodland               94-09      84-02  
      81-06  FOUL  84-02           
 -- Sasha Salan               12 East Lyme              98-10        DNS  
 -- Christina Johnson         12 Cheney Tech           114-08        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 145-09  6/3/2013    Ellie Gravitte, Ridgefield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sophia Jagoe-Seidl        12 St. Joseph            124-02     126-08   10   
      124-09  123-03  116-06  117-04  121-06  126-08
  2 Kiara Lopez               11 Platt                 111-05     117-01    8   
      FOUL  104-02  96-07  114-11  111-02  117-01
  3 Erin Schofield            12 Naugatuck             114-02     115-04    6   
      105-08  115-04  108-01  104-00  109-10  101-02
  4 Jackie Simington          10 Platt                 110-09     115-03    5   
      99-05  105-04  FOUL  95-00  109-00  115-03
  5 Clara Lerchi              12 Ridgefield            115-10     111-08    4   
      103-02  106-03  96-04  98-06  104-05  111-08
  6 Lauren Tanner             12 Plainville            114-07     109-08    3   
      92-00  98-01  109-08  89-06  102-02  97-08
  7 Jessica Barry             12 Tolland               112-09     106-06    2   
      106-06  90-01  98-01  102-00  91-02  100-02
  8 Andriska Mickle           11 Kennedy               115-10     105-04    1   
      105-04  FOUL  97-02  FOUL  93-05  98-05
  9 Cynthia Dias              12 Wolcott                99-05     102-02  
      83-10  102-02  91-08  84-05  86-05  82-06
 10 Jacqueline Snow           12 Amity                 102-09     100-10  
      95-04  100-10  98-03           
 11 Jacqueline Samse          11 Wethersfield          103-01     100-05  
      88-10  93-06  100-05           
 12 Savannah Buzzeo           11 Brien McMahon         107-01      99-03  
      77-04  77-10  99-03           
 13 Danyelle Engels           11 Westbrook              96-06      96-06  
      82-04  96-06  93-06           
 14 Camryn Capaldo            12 Thomaston             104-01      96-01  
      89-04  96-01  82-05           
 15 Taylor Robinson           12 Seymour               105-04      95-08  
      95-08  92-04  92-08           
 16 Aquila Providence         12 Lyman Hall            108-06     J95-08  
      81-11  89-08  95-08           
 17 Yasmeen Dabiran           10 Shelton               102-06      94-00  
      85-04  93-07  94-00           
 18 Kaleigh Boyle             11 Ffld Ludlowe          101-00      93-05  
      93-05  91-11  83-04           
 19 Lisa Agogliati            10 Portland               98-01      92-04  
      77-02  84-07  92-04           
 20 Ally Conde                11 Killingly             100-03      92-00  
      90-10  92-00  90-04           
 21 Emily Kupcho              12 Wamogo                101-10      90-04  
      82-03  81-11  90-04           
 22 Kaithlyn Pierre-Louis     12 Brien McMahon         105-08      89-02  
      FOUL  81-00  89-02           
 23 AmyErin Zadroga           12 Tolland               121-09      86-01  
      86-01  FOUL  PASS           
 24 Brooke Dutton             10 Coventry               95-10      84-05  
      80-08  84-05  81-04           
 25 Francesca Guynn           12 New Canaan            100-02      80-05  
      80-05  FOUL  79-00           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 10.55  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Doyley               12 Weaver                 10.58      10.98q -0.5  3 
  2 Jawaun Johnson            12 Norwich Free           10.90      10.99q -1.2  2 
  3 Kaynan Conrod             12 Bristol Cent           11.27      11.18q -1.2  2 
  4 Dylan Hatajik             11 East Lyme              11.17      11.21q -0.9  1  Dead heat
  4 DeShaun Bradshaw          11 Middletown             11.24      11.21q -0.9  1  Dead heat
  6 Russell Thompson-Bishop   12 Bloomfield             11.36      11.25q -1.2  2 
  7 Leon Campbell             11 Hartford Pub           11.67      11.28q -0.5  3 
  8 Alex Pratcher             11 Jonathan Law           11.27      11.32q -0.5  3 
  9 Camron Fowlin             12 Hamden                 11.34      11.36  -0.9  1 
 10 Elijah Henry              11 Bunnell                11.38      11.39  -0.5  3 
 11 Jordan Ingram             11 East Haven             11.45      11.41  -0.5  3 
 12 Justin McCray             12 East Hartfor           11.31      11.42  -0.5  3 
 13 Samuel Larkin             12 Staples                11.35      11.44  -0.9  1 
 13 Thomas Norman             12 Bloomfield             11.49      11.44  -0.5  3 
 15 Camden Wallace            11 Sheehan                11.53      11.47  -0.9  1 
 16 Tyler Rudolph             11 Sacred Heart           11.33      11.49  -1.2  2 
 16 Joel Stewart              10 Enfield                11.36      11.49  -0.5  3 
 18 Zheki DeSouza             12 Wca                    11.55      11.55  -0.9  1 
 18 Jaylin McGhee              9 Windsor                11.44      11.55  -1.2  2 
 20 Jaylon Nealy              10 Bloomfield             11.50      11.59  -1.2  2 
 21 Dwayne Blackwood          12 Wilby                  11.62      11.62  -0.5  3 
 22 Iziah Barnes              11 Crosby                 11.62      11.65  -1.2  2 
 23 Matthew Frank             12 Stafford               11.40      11.74  -0.9  1 
 24 Spencer Fulone            10 Tourtellotte           11.41      11.80  -0.9  1 
 25 Neal Eley                 10 Career Magnet          11.38      11.88  -1.2  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 10.55  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Doyley               12 Weaver                 10.98      10.63   1.0  10   
  2 Jawaun Johnson            12 Norwich Free           10.99      10.72   1.0   8   
  3 Kaynan Conrod             12 Bristol Cent           11.18      11.02   1.0   6   
  4 Dylan Hatajik             11 East Lyme              11.21      11.03   1.0   5   
  5 DeShaun Bradshaw          11 Middletown             11.21      11.15   1.0   4   
  6 Russell Thompson-Bishop   12 Bloomfield             11.25      11.23   1.0   3   
  7 Alex Pratcher             11 Jonathan Law           11.32      11.25   1.0   2   
  8 Leon Campbell             11 Hartford Pub           11.28      11.27   1.0   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Open Record: # 20.86  2001        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mark Doyley               12 Weaver                 21.31      21.14   0.8  3  10   
  2 Jevin Frett               11 Manchester             21.82      21.51   0.8  3   8   
  3 Russell Thompson-Bishop   12 Bloomfield             22.37      22.10   0.8  3   6   
  4 Gregory Clark             11 Montville              22.48      22.22   0.8  3   5   
  5 Jamar Eaton               11 East Hartfor           22.67      22.27   0.8  3   4   
  6 Alex Pratcher             11 Jonathan Law           22.61      22.29   0.8  3   3   
  7 Garrett Dandridge         11 Middletown             22.53      22.33   0.8  3   2   
  8 Jordan Lembo-Frey         12 Guilford               22.52      22.34   0.8  3   1   
  9 Christopher Colbert       11 Wilton                 22.79      22.38   1.3  2 
 10 Deshawn Givens            12 East Hartfor           22.79      22.65   1.3  2 
 11 Keryran Steele            12 Bloomfield             23.09      22.67   1.3  2 
 12 Sean-Michael Parkinson    11 Danbury                23.07      22.68   1.3  2 
 13 Samuel Larkin             12 Staples                23.06      22.73   1.3  2 
 14 Dylan Hatajik             11 East Lyme              22.95      22.75   1.3  2 
 15 Camden Wallace            11 Sheehan                23.09      22.83   1.6  1 
 16 Matthew Frank             12 Stafford               22.89      22.95   1.3  2 
 17 Samuel Agyei              10 Metropolitan           23.17      23.09   1.6  1 
 18 Thomas Norman             12 Bloomfield             22.84      23.52   1.3  2 
 -- DeAndre Wallace           11 Holy Cross             23.19        DNS   1.6  1 
 -- DeShaun Bradshaw          11 Middletown             22.80        DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Alex Perez                12 Derby                  23.19        DNS   1.6  1 
 -- Elijah Henry              11 Bunnell                22.73        DNS   0.8  3 
 -- Andrew Rison              10 Glastonbury            23.14        DNS   1.6  1 
 -- Cameron Okoro             12 Weston                 22.81        SCR          
 -- Tyshaun James             12 Middletown             22.81        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 46.59  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jevin Frett               11 Manchester             48.15      48.08   3  10   
  2 Maxwell Veth              12 Daniel Hand            48.90      48.74   3   8   
  3 Christopher Colbert       11 Wilton                 48.73      48.84   3   6   
  4 Nikolas Strickland        12 Montville              50.02      49.61   3   5   
  5 Sean-Michael Parkinson    11 Danbury                50.09      50.02   3   4   
  6 Andrew Rison              10 Glastonbury            50.06      50.09   3   3   
  7 Kevin Antoine             12 Hamden                 50.43      50.29   2   2   
  8 David Bowes                9 Bristol Cent           50.42      50.62   2   1   
  9 Liam Killea               11 Cheshire               50.99      50.92   2 
 10 Omar Gebril               12 North Haven            49.45      51.07   3 
 11 Thang Dao                 12 Trumbull               50.36      51.10   3 
 12 John Mudgett              11 Lewis Mills            51.17      51.21   2 
 13 Charles Fonck             12 Jonathan Law           50.90      51.22   2 
 14 Jordan Crawford           11 Lyman Hall             51.35      51.28   2 
 15 Jason Walton              11 Plainfield             51.55      51.35   2 
 16 Christian Morris          12 Immaculate             50.68      51.45   2 
 17 Mike Zannis               10 St. Joseph             51.61      51.50   1 
 18 Nikholas Parker           12 Weston                 50.41      51.58   3 
 19 Sean Welsh                12 Shepaug                51.98      51.84   1 
 20 Samuel Agyei              10 Metropolitan           52.07      51.98   1 
 21 Mechai Hayes              11 Sacred Heart           51.46      52.07   2 
 22 Noah Cox                  12 Granby                 52.10      52.33   1 
 23 Luke Hollingsworth        12 Creed                  52.27      52.54   1 
 -- Bobby Melms               11 Seymour                50.91        SCR     
 -- Justin McMillian          12 Middletown             49.11        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 1:50.63  6/3/2013    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Gleen               12 Trumbull             1:55.30    1:51.09   3  10   
  2 Nicholas Fitch            12 Norwich Free         1:57.40    1:52.94   3   8   
  3 Josh Bedard               12 Tolland              1:56.87    1:53.96   3   6   
  4 Aaron Breene              12 Wilton               1:57.73    1:54.57   3   5   
  5 Ben Ruffing               12 Joel Barlow          1:56.62    1:54.65   3   4   
  6 Miller Anderson           10 Hall                 1:57.74    1:55.60   3   3   
  7 Terrell Cunningham        12 Danbury              1:58.59    1:56.16   2   2   
  8 Marzio Mastroianni        10 Branford             1:56.87    1:56.66   3   1   
  9 Ken Little                11 Derby                1:58.17    1:57.80   2 
 10 Manasseh Bekele           11 Hillhouse            1:59.15    1:57.95   2 
 11 Tyler Rubush              11 Trumbull             1:58.78    1:57.97   2 
 12 Matt Kerst                12 Fitch                1:59.72    1:58.12   1 
 13 Joey Ciccarelli           12 Ffld Warde           1:59.64    1:58.42   1 
 14 Eric Sultini              11 Old Saybrook         2:01.39    1:58.50   1 
 15 Shawn Odei-Ntiri          11 Hamden               1:58.11    1:58.76   2 
 16 Matt Christe              10 Immaculate           2:01.88    1:58.81   1 
 17 Caleb Tarbell             10 Windsor Locks        2:01.21    1:59.85   1 
 18 Rhys Hammond               9 Stonington           2:00.31    2:00.16   1 
 19 Thomas Arbeiter           12 Ellington            1:58.16    2:00.68   2 
 20 Ian Bartlett              11 Ffld Ludlowe         1:57.68    2:02.04   3 
 21 Charles Osborne           11 New Milford          1:58.18    2:08.99   2 
 -- Evan Kennedy              11 East Catholic        1:59.78        DNS   1 
 -- Stephen Tyler             12 Weston               2:00.20        DNS   1 
 -- Connor Ratte              12 Coventry             1:58.78        DNS   2 
 -- Nick Sinofsky              9 Suffield             1:57.18        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 4:08.42  6/6/2016    Eric Vanderels, Brien McMahon             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zakeer Ahmad              12 Staples              4:18.44    4:16.99   2  10   
  2 Alexander Mocarski        11 Ffld Warde           4:19.94    4:17.68   2   8   
  3 Alexander Korczynski      11 Windham              4:18.66    4:19.13   2   6   
  4 Michael Bortolot          12 Joel Barlow          4:22.67    4:20.17   2   5   
  5 Stephen Tyler             12 Weston               4:22.07    4:20.26   2   4   
  6 Connor Ratte              12 Coventry             4:23.17    4:21.90   2   3   
  7 Tyler Rubush              11 Trumbull             4:23.61    4:22.42   2   2   
  8 William Landowne          11 Staples              4:19.63    4:22.65   2   1   
  9 Trey Cormier              10 Hall                 4:26.87    4:22.67   1 
 10 Terrell Patterson         12 Kaynor Tech          4:25.76    4:24.03   1 
 11 Finn Davidson             12 Guilford             4:27.45    4:24.56   1 
 12 Moetiz Shilleh            12 Masuk                4:22.17    4:24.82   2 
 13 Robert Dillon             10 Shelton              4:25.74    4:25.32   1 
 14 Gavin Woodward            12 Northwestern         4:27.34    4:25.67   1 
 15 Andrew Meredith           11 HK                   4:25.76    4:25.97   1 
 16 Maximillian Sparks        11 Canton               4:25.98    4:27.74   1 
 17 Christopher LeBeau        12 Bristol East         4:27.13    4:29.17   1 
 18 Shane Henderson           10 Old Saybrook         4:29.08    4:29.34   1 
 19 Kyle Beaudette            12 Amity                4:23.80    4:32.53   2 
 20 Elias Field               11 Nonnewaug            4:28.26    4:36.63   1 
 -- Patrick Cassidy           12 Hall                 4:24.59        DNS   1 
 -- Steven Stanley            11 Derby                4:30.01        DNS   1 
 -- Aaron Breene              12 Wilton               4:24.34        DNS   2 
 -- Josh Bedard               12 Tolland              4:21.03        SCR     
 -- Stephen Sutton            10 Tolland              4:25.65        SCR     
 -- Terrell Cunningham        12 Danbury              4:22.36        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 9:00.20  2007        Adam Vess, Xavier                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 William Brisman           12 Ffld Warde           9:23.51    9:16.04   2  10   
  2 Drew Thompson             11 Fairfield Prep       9:17.57    9:17.46   2   8   
  3 Brendan Murray            11 Cheshire             9:21.67    9:18.95   2   6   
  4 Benjamin Seiple           11 Staples              9:24.60    9:21.69   2   5   
  5 Daniel Nichols            11 Danbury              9:30.28    9:23.86   2   4   
  6 Sean Parker               12 Shepaug              9:24.68    9:25.90   2   3   
  7 Stephen Sutton            10 Tolland              9:38.35    9:35.57   2   2   
  8 Alexander Mocarski        11 Ffld Warde           9:26.13    9:35.62   2   1   
  9 Alexander Korczynski      11 Windham              9:40.60    9:37.17   2 
 10 Andrew Meredith           11 HK                   9:48.40    9:37.33   1 
 11 Patrick Cassidy           12 Hall                 9:33.72    9:43.05   2 
 12 Killian McNamee            9 Tolland              9:47.01    9:45.15   1 
 13 Maximillian Sparks        11 Canton               9:49.54    9:47.21   1 
 14 Samuel Whittaker          10 East Lyme            9:59.64    9:47.99   1 
 15 Brandon Harrington        12 Staples              9:23.64    9:51.37   2 
 16 Connor McNerney           11 Immaculate           9:48.69    9:52.60   1 
 17 Anthony Golino            10 New Fairfield       10:00.70    9:54.38   1 
 18 Eli Nahom                 10 New Milford          9:37.32    9:57.14   2 
 19 Andrew Janus              10 Bacon Academy       10:00.25    9:59.87   1 
 20 Peter Schulten            10 Coginchaug           9:44.47    9:59.94   1 
 21 Brian Balkus              12 E.O. Smith           9:56.64   10:07.17   1 
 22 Griffin Ott               11 Darien               9:38.42   10:15.94   2 
 23 Brian Oliveira            11 Lyman Hall           9:57.81   10:21.12   1 
 -- Andrew Whitney            12 Masuk                9:49.28        DNS   1 
 -- David Clavet              12 Ellington           10:00.28        DNS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Open Record: # 14.15  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart           14.65      14.99q  0.1  3 
  2 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington             15.07      15.00q -1.1  1 
  3 Malek Elshakhs            12 E.O. Smith             14.91      15.03q -1.1  1 
  4 Devin Craig               12 Waterford              15.66      15.04q -1.1  1 
  5 Jordan Wilkins            12 Crosby                 15.25      15.29q  0.1  3 
  6 Nicholas Pronovost        11 Coventry               14.84      15.31q -0.5  2 
  6 Jason Pinnock             12 Windsor                15.22      15.31q -0.5  2 
  8 Marcus Savage             12 Prince Tech            15.39      15.38q -0.5  2 
  9 Zachary Deptula           12 Shelton                15.24      15.51   0.1  3 
 10 Ethan Shuster             12 Shelton                15.41      15.71  -1.1  1 
 11 Kyle Leite                12 St. Joseph             16.18      15.73  -1.1  1 
 12 Aaron Lugo                12 New Britain            15.55      15.81  -0.5  2 
 13 David Harvey              12 Ffld Warde             16.00      15.84  -0.5  2 
 14 Brian Kennedy             11 Weston                 15.97      16.02   0.1  3 
 15 Jaymin Torres             10 Middletown             16.24      16.05  -1.1  1 
 16 Josh Vega                 12 Derby                  15.47      16.09  -1.1  1 
 17 Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross             15.54      16.12   0.1  3 
 18 Katrell Clay              11 Norwalk                15.54      16.18  -0.5  2 
 19 Colin McLevy              12 Trumbull               15.55      16.27   0.1  3 
 20 Chaz Williams             10 Canton                 16.61      16.33  -0.5  2 
 21 Ramsley Exantus           11 Bunnell                15.96      16.50   0.1  3 
 -- Troy Lefler               12 Daniel Hand            15.89        DNS  -0.5  2 
 -- DeAndre Marks             10 Bassick                15.87        DNS  -1.1  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 14.15  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart           14.99      14.72   1.5  10   
  2 Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington             15.00      14.87   1.5   8   
  3 Nicholas Pronovost        11 Coventry               15.31      14.89   1.5   6   
  4 Jordan Wilkins            12 Crosby                 15.29      15.04   1.5   5   
  5 Marcus Savage             12 Prince Tech            15.38      15.08   1.5   4   
  6 Devin Craig               12 Waterford              15.04      15.25   1.5   3   
 -- Jason Pinnock             12 Windsor                15.31         FS   1.5 
 -- Malek Elshakhs            12 E.O. Smith             15.03         DQ   1.5  Hurdle violation
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 37.63  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Connor Blodgett           12 Hall                   38.73      37.98   3  10   
  2 Aren Seeger               11 Naugatuck              39.14      38.36   3   8   
  3 Marcus Manson             11 Windsor                39.11      38.40   3   6   
  4 Katrell Clay              11 Norwalk                39.48      39.35   3   5   
  5 Leon Campbell             11 Hartford Pub           40.07      39.88   3   4   
  6 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart           40.32      39.92   3   3   
  7 Brian Kennedy             11 Weston                 41.61      40.30   1   2   
  8 Thomas Vilinskis          11 Ridgefield             41.25      40.35   2   1   
  9 Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross             40.82      40.36   2 
 10 Shemar Stewart            11 Bloomfield             40.88      40.75   2 
 11 Antoine Merritt           12 Hillhouse              40.82      40.94   3 
 12 Damian MacKay-Morgan      12 NW Catholic            41.56      40.99   2 
 13 Marcus Savage             12 Prince Tech            41.98      41.01   1 
 14 Brett Deri                11 Newtown                41.60      41.23   1 
 15 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                 41.03      41.44   2 
 16 Daniel Koproski           12 Amity                  41.29      41.77   2 
 17 Elijah Ortiz              11 Bristol Cent           41.35      41.99   2 
 18 Glenn Orpiano             12 Jonathan Law           42.51      42.55   1 
 19 Willie Colon              10 West Haven             41.46      44.80   2 
 -- Cameron Whalen            11 Stonington             40.24        DNS   3 
 -- Nicholas Pronovost        11 Coventry               41.06        DNS   2 
 -- Virgil Harrell III        12 Hamden                 39.52        DNS   3 
 -- Josh Vega                 12 Derby                  42.76        DNS   1 
 -- Asa Guest                 12 NW Catholic            40.50        SCR     
 -- Malek Elshakhs            12 E.O. Smith             42.38        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 41.62  6/3/2013    Windsor, Windsor                            
                       S Peay, K Bolden, B Sappleton, T Johnson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                              42.55      42.32   3  10   
     1) Kevin Antoine 12                2) Virgil Harrell III 12          
     3) Stanley Arrington Jr 12         4) Camron Fowlin 12               
     5) Rodney Davis Jr 10              6) John Mayes 11                  
  2 Bloomfield                                          42.83      42.39   3   8   
     1) Jaylon Nealy 10                 2) Keryran Steele 12              
     3) Thomas Norman 12                4) Russell Thompson-Bishop 12     
     5) Jahmar Lindo 10                 6) dante Montague 9               
  3 Danbury                                             42.92      42.51   3   6   
     1) Christopher Cledera 11          2) Sean-Michael Parkinson 11      
     3) Aaron Agosto 12                 4) Edmond Olivacce 12             
     5) Jaden Cazorla 9                 6) Massiah Crandell 12            
  4 Middletown                                          42.26      42.62   3   5   
     1) Tyshaun James 12                2) Justin McMillian 12            
     3) Garrett Dandridge 11            4) DeShaun Bradshaw 11            
     5) Nico Cavaliere 11               6) DaJaun Lomotey 10              
  5 East Hartford                                       43.19      42.76   3   4   
     1) Jaydon Gardener 10              2) Deshawn Givens 12              
     3) Justin McCray 12                4) Jamar Eaton 11                 
  6 Norwich Free Academy                                42.86      42.92   3   3   
     1) Ransford Darby Jr 12            2) Jawaun Johnson 12              
     3) Marcus Gates 12                 4) Cruz Quintana 9                
     5) Shea McManaway 11               6) Jahiem Spruill 10              
  7 Bunnell                                             43.27      43.27   3   2   
     1) Christ N'Dabian 10              2) Elijah Henry 11                
     3) Jonathan Cineus 11              4) Elijah Alexandre 10            
     5) Ramsley Exantus 11              6) Tyreek Smith 9                 
  8 Windsor                                             43.14      43.42   3   1   
     1) Jason Pinnock 12                2) Marcus Manson 11               
     3) Tah-Jee Holley 12               4) Jaylin McGhee 9                
     5) Eric Foster 12                  6) Le-Andre Gayle 9               
  9 Bristol Central                                     43.43      43.46   3 
     1) Luis Medina 12                  2) David Bowes 9                  
     3) Sean Fitzgerald 12              4) Kaynan Conrod 12               
     5) Diego Naranjo 9                 6) Nigel West 11                  
 10 Masuk                                               43.60      43.50   2 
     1) Trevor Rooney 12                2) Christopher Reagan 12          
     3) Maxwell Mastrorocco 11          4) Johnathan Culp 12              
     5) Owen Fox 11                     6) Braedon Gentry 11              
 11 Jonathan Law                                        43.49      43.62   2 
     1) Joseph Mugford 12               2) Alex Pratcher 11               
     3) Charles Fonck 12                4) Michael Plaskon 10             
     5) Alexander Lazar 10              6)                                
 12 Torrington                                          43.73      43.64   2 
     1) Tory Hammonds 12                2) Christian Estefani 9           
     3) Naseem Thompson 11              4) Dylan Myrie 11                 
 13 Weston                                              43.80      43.87   2 
     1) Baruch Goodman 10               2) Nikholas Parker 12             
     3) Kevin Stankiewicz 11            4) Cameron Okoro 12               
     5) John Hurst 11                   6) Jack Weiss 11                  
 14 Ridgefield                                          43.70      43.90   2 
     1) Grant Harmer 10                 2) Evan Hogan 12                  
     3) Ian Dyson 10                    4) William Carpenter 12           
     5) Francisco Turdera 11            6) Aidan Williams 11              
 15 West Haven                                          43.90      43.98   2 
     1) Maia Wanderson 11               2) Abdul Aremu 12                 
     3) Talon Butler 12                 4) Tamarko Oakes 11               
 16 Montville                                           43.92      44.11   2 
     1) Andrew Petherick 12             2) Gregory Clark 11               
     3) Van Heller 12                   4) Nikolas Angell 11              
     5) Nick Donnell 11                 6) Jamir Johnson 12               
 17 Fairfield Warde                                     44.46      44.32   1 
     1) Qasim Danazumi 11               2) Tobias Hernandez 10            
     3) Tyler Llewellyn 11              4) Joel Urizar 12                 
     5) Jake Hios 11                    6) Hank Jean-Jacques 12           
 18 Daniel Hand                                         44.33      44.83   2 
     1) KJ Richmond 11                  2) Matthew Parker 12              
     3) Ethan McMahon 11                4) Steven Kao 11                  
     5) Liam Akers 11                   6) Troy Lefler 12                 
 19 Sacred Heart                                        44.05      44.99   2 
     1) Joel Guzman 12                  2) Mechai Hayes 11                
     3) Legend Johnson 12               4) Tyler Rudolph 11               
     5) Joseph Badillo 10               6) Gaeley Etienne 10              
 20 Waterford                                           44.37      45.12   1 
     1) Shayne Beckloff 11              2) Connor Chung 12                
     3) Jonathan Keth 12                4) Nicholas Thomas 12             
     5) Marcus Lovell 10                6)                                
 21 Stafford                                            44.96      45.63   1 
     1) William Bernier 12              2) Matthew Frank 12               
     3) Kyle MacFeat 9                  4) Chase Walbridge 12             
     5) Zachary Briggs 11               6) James Missell 9                
 22 Coventry                                            44.67      45.98   1 
     1) Bryan Lamot 11                  2) Kwabena Obiekwu 12             
     3) Chase Prentiss 10               4) Daniel Hendel 11               
     5) Jacob Krause 9                  6) Ryan Carlson 12                
 -- Prince Tech                                         45.19        DNF   1 
     1) Ki-shawn Covington 9            2) Kyaw Kya 10                    
     3) Bradley Carmona 10              4) Marcus Savage 12               
 -- Derby                                               45.01        DNS   1 
     1) Alijah Ellis 12                 2) Xavier Ibrahim 10              
     3) Jhamil Bullock 12               4) Alex Perez 12                  
     5) Khalil Ibrahim 12               6)                                
 -- Woodland                                            45.05        DNS   1 
     1) Sean Mardin 11                  2) Benjamin Nuss 11               
     3) Jack LaPerriere 11              4) Tom Smith 11                   
     5) Maciej Lewicki 10               6) Matt Mills 11                  
 -- Westbrook                                           44.66        DNS   1 
     1) Jake Marciniec 11               2) Maxwell Morris 12              
     3) Andrew Naccaratto 11            4) Sean Scully 11                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 3:17.30  1992        A.I. Prince Tech, A.I. Prince Tech        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weston                                            3:25.34    3:21.30   3  10   
     1) Baruch Goodman 10               2) Stephen Tyler 12               
     3) Cameron Okoro 12                4) Nikholas Parker 12             
     5) Kevin Stankiewicz 11            6) Brian Kennedy 11               
  2 Danbury                                           3:22.21    3:21.51   3   8   
     1) Pedro Ramirez 12                2) Terrell Cunningham 12          
     3) Daniel Campbell 12              4) Malcolm Going 10               
     5) Christopher Leone 12            6) Malachius Lorick 9             
  3 Immaculate                                        3:25.51    3:22.91   3   6   
     1) Christian Morris 12             2) Dominick Curra 11              
     3) Matt Christe 10                 4) Sean Fahey 12                  
     5) Spencer Brown 10                6) Drew Mitchell 9                
  4 Manchester                                        3:27.64    3:23.31   2   5   
     1) TahVaughn Webber 12             2) Shawn Akomeah 11               
     3) Joseph Pearl 11                 4) Jevin Frett 11                 
     5) Tyrone Dudley 11                6) Kyle Smith 11                  
  5 Daniel Hand                                       3:26.12    3:23.33   3   4   
     1) Ethan McMahon 11                2) Liam Akers 11                  
     3) Matthew Parker 12               4) Maxwell Veth 12                
     5) Jamie Calderon 11               6) Sean Laragy 9                  
  6 Hamden                                            3:25.28    3:23.49   3   3   
     1) Shawn Odei-Ntiri 11             2) Kevin Antoine 12               
     3) John Mayes 11                   4) Virgil Harrell III 12          
     5) LaMar Anderson 10               6) Paul Beaver 12                 
  7 Hall                                              3:28.67    3:24.51   2   2   
     1) Joshua Rivera 12                2) Mason Stabile 11               
     3) Connor Blodgett 12              4) Miller Anderson 10             
     5) Muhammad Ali 10                 6) Jason Farrell Jr 10            
  8 Hillhouse                                         3:28.68    3:25.42   2   1   
     1) Antoine Merritt 12              2) George Dorsey 12               
     3) Talib McBride 9                 4) Manasseh Bekele 11             
     5) Keon Jackson 12                 6) Ryan Martinez 9                
  9 Amity                                             3:26.53    3:26.93   2 
     1) Paul Johnson 10                 2) Joseph Antaya 12               
     3) Daniel Koproski 12              4) Kyle Beaudette 12              
 10 Middletown                                        3:23.13    3:27.19   3 
     1) Justin McMillian 12             2) DaJaun Lomotey 10              
     3) Tyshaun James 12                4) Garrett Dandridge 11           
     5) DeShaun Bradshaw 11             6) Nico Cavaliere 11              
 11 Simsbury                                          3:29.62    3:28.36   2 
     1) Trevor Boysen 10                2) Matthew Gutierrez 12           
     3) John Shea 10                    4) Joshua Prell 12                
     5) Solomon Davis 11                6) Christopher Wildman 12         
 12 Montville                                         3:25.73    3:28.68   3 
     1) Van Heller 12                   2) Nick Donnell 11                
     3) Gregory Clark 11                4) Nikolas Strickland 12          
     5) Nikolas Angell 11               6) Andrew Petherick 12            
 13 Sacred Heart                                      3:25.84    3:29.08   3 
     1) Andruw Flemming 12              2) Andre Anderson 11              
     3) Mechai Hayes 11                 4) Edward Williams 10             
     5) Jovanni Celli 12                6) Joel Guzman 12                 
 14 Staples                                           3:26.80    3:29.71   2 
     1) Wesley Zielke 12                2) Sebastian Wick 12              
     3) Brian MacCordy 12               4) Samuel Larkin 12               
     5) Zakeer Ahmad 12                 6) Henry Haas 10                  
 15 Woodland                                          3:29.60    3:29.79   2 
     1) Isiah Miller 12                 2) Mark Crowley 12                
     3) Cedric Benoit 12                4) Matthew Luxeder 11             
     5) Michael Falcone 10              6) Edit Krivca 10                 
 16 Coventry                                          3:31.04    3:30.20   1 
     1) Ryan Carlson 12                 2) Bryan Lamot 11                 
     3) Christopher Milne 12            4) Connor Ratte 12                
     5) Jacob Krause 9                  6) Jeremy Langdo 11               
 17 Glastonbury                                       3:27.54    3:30.69   2 
     1) Andrew Rison 10                 2) Spencer LeClaire 12            
     3) David Silas 12                  4) Christopher Reeves 12          
     5) Matthew Cosentino 10            6) Jadyn Nogueira 9               
 18 Windsor                                           3:29.25    3:30.80   2 
     1) Marcus Manson 11                2) Keon Lambert 10                
     3) Marquis Lewis 10                4) Le-Andre Gayle 9               
     5) Cordell Holliday 10             6) Christopher McLean 11          
 19 Old Saybrook                                      3:32.89    3:31.16   1 
     1) Jalen Johnson 11                2) Austin Reynolds 12             
     3) Xavier Rios 11                  4) Eric Sultini 11                
     5) Josh Change 12                  6) Shane Henderson 10             
 20 Shepaug Valley                                    3:33.42    3:31.56   1 
     1) Cameron Brown 9                 2) Gavin Block 10                 
     3) Chandler Wetherbee 11           4) Sean Welsh 12                  
     5) Ralph Caprilozzi 12             6) Mark Desrocher 9               
 21 Fitch                                             3:31.86    3:31.86   1 
     1) Matt Kerst 12                   2) Julius Brown 11                
     3) Tony Figueroa 11                4) Alex Schwindt 11               
     5) Ethan Alves 9                   6) Ben Godley 12                  
 22 Bloomfield                                        3:33.33    3:32.90   1 
     1) Caleb Estelle 11                2) Darion Alexander 12            
     3) Jahmar Lindo 10                 4) Shemar Stewart 11              
     5) Sean Dixon-Bodie 9              6) dante Montague 9               
 23 Suffield                                          3:32.63    3:34.56   1 
     1) Robert Mueller 11               2) Alek Cotnoir 11                
     3) Jared Sharp 9                   4) Kyle Englander 10              
     5) Jacob Arciszewski 11            6) Nick Sinofsky 9                
 24 Tolland                                           3:33.23    3:34.74   1 
     1) Josh Bedard 12                  2) Andrew Jaworski 12             
     3) Jake Robertson 11               4) Will Suitor 12                 
     5) David Hatch 11                  6) Gavin Rublewski 10             
 -- Guilford                                          3:26.22         FS   3 
     1) Jordan Lembo-Frey 12            2) Sam Sessions 12                
     3) Will Smith 11                   4) Corey Gambardella 12           
     5) Caleb Benedict 12               6) William Dinauer 10             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Open Record: # 7:51.30  6/4/2012    Simsbury, Simsbury                        
                         J Kirk, K Heubner, J Wilkes, K Stanko             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Masuk                                             8:05.29    7:56.99   2  10   
     1) Colin Davis 11                  2) Ethan Bassett 11               
     3) Moetiz Shilleh 12               4) Andrew Whitney 12              
     5) Steven Lee 9                    6) Edward Lucano 12               
  2 New Milford                                       8:13.46    7:57.64   2   8   
     1) Moroni Lima 12                  2) Michael Tarby 11               
     3) Herlandt Lino 12                4) Charles Osborne 11             
     5) John Adams 11                   6) Christopher Kipp 12            
  3 Danbury                                           7:58.97    7:59.26   2   6   
     1) Pedro Pereira 12                2) Christopher Leone 12           
     3) Christian Moraes 11             4) Daniel Campbell 12             
     5) Terrell Cunningham 12           6) Bradley Fox 12                 
  4 Manchester                                        8:10.28    7:59.54   2   5   
     1) Thomas Kropp 12                 2) Kyle Smith 11                  
     3) Timothy Rowe 11                 4) Joseph Pearl 11                
     5) Matthew Kropp 11                6) Andrew Suhie 10                
  5 East Catholic                                     8:06.02    8:00.32   2   4   
     1) Cooper Shifrin 11               2) Heath Olivieri 10              
     3) Peter Crowley 12                4) Evan Kennedy 11                
     5) David Mantese 12                6)                                
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:01.10    8:00.43   2   3   
     1) Colin Agostisi 10               2) David Bates 12                 
     3) Ben Ertel 12                    4) Ian Bartlett 11                
     5) Ben Mellor 11                   6) Nicholas Rullo 10              
  7 Xavier                                            8:04.01    8:00.58   2   2   
     1) Owen Curran 11                  2) Dan Hettrick 12                
     3) David Moeller 11                4) Pierre Sylvain 10              
     5) Sam Haydock 10                  6) Owen Lally 11                  
  8 Staples                                           8:01.36    8:00.90   2   1   
     1) Luke Lorenz 10                  2) Henry Haas 10                  
     3) Tyler Wright 11                 4) Brian MacCordy 12              
     5) Zakeer Ahmad 12                 6) Conrad Kaplan 11               
  9 Simsbury                                          8:09.29    8:03.97   2 
     1) Christopher Wildman 12          2) Michael Kokines 12             
     3) Matthew Gutierrez 12            4) John Shea 10                   
     5) Solomon Davis 11                6) Sean Vargas-Altamirano 10      
 10 Glastonbury                                       8:03.18    8:05.28   2 
     1) Samuel Wilcox 10                2) Matthew Cosentino 10           
     3) Spencer LeClaire 12             4) Christopher Reeves 12          
     5) Christopher Dency 12            6) Jadyn Nogueira 9               
 11 Weston                                            8:09.45    8:06.64   2 
     1) Zach Yung 11                    2) Timothy Lautenbach 11          
     3) Pascal Hawkins 11               4) Matthew Scott 10               
     5) Kevin Stankiewicz 11            6)                                
 12 Guilford                                          8:12.50    8:09.05   2 
     1) Will Smith 11                   2) Finn Davidson 12               
     3) Joe Walters 10                  4) Corey Gambardella 12           
     5) Caleb Benedict 12               6) Ben Crair 9                    
 13 Hall                                              8:13.78    8:15.82   1 
     1) Muhammad Ali 10                 2) Cole Canarie 11                
     3) Dylan Rendon 10                 4) Matthew Reynolds 10            
     5) Miles Aronow 11                 6) Patrick Cassidy 12             
 14 Lyman Hall                                        8:19.06    8:15.85   1 
     1) Jordan Crawford 11              2) Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 11 
     3) Brian Oliveira 11               4) RJ Ottens 11                   
 15 Old Lyme                                          8:20.21    8:15.87   1 
     1) Danny Cole 12                   2) Trevor Wells 9                 
     3) Danny Reid 12                   4) Corey Knepshield 12            
     5) Casey Blue 10                   6) Jackson Warren 9               
 16 Stonington                                        8:20.83    8:16.30   1 
     1) Will Hardy 11                   2) Chase Flynn 9                  
     3) Rhys Hammond 9                  4) Blake Edwards 11               
     5) Shane Smith 11                  6) Max Wojtas 10                  
 17 Hamden                                            8:19.38    8:17.57   1 
     1) Joseph DeGrand 12               2) Cameron Chambers 11            
     3) Paul Beaver 12                  4) Damon Swift 10                 
     5) Alex Gershkowitz 11             6) Michael Loalbo 10              
 18 Hillhouse                                         8:15.30    8:18.95   1 
     1) Manasseh Bekele 11              2) George Dorsey 12               
     3) Talib McBride 9                 4) Ryan Martinez 9                
     5) Dale Thompson 10                6)                                
 19 Suffield                                          8:14.12    8:19.52   1 
     1) Jared Sharp 9                   2) Kyle Englander 10              
     3) Camden Miller 10                4) Alek Cotnoir 11                
     5) Ryan Corr 10                    6) Nick Sinofsky 9                
 20 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:24.34    8:26.95   1 
     1) Daniel Schumann 11              2) Seth Freeman 10                
     3) Kyle Criscuolo 10               4) Douglas Brown 12               
     5) Michael Callis 11               6) Conor McCabe 11                
 21 Derby                                             8:12.16    8:31.72   2 
     1) Evan Sharpe 11                  2) Tracey Gallishaw 12            
     3) Steven Stanley 11               4) Ken Little 11                  
 22 Woodland                                          8:16.79    8:38.02   1 
     1) Isiah Miller 12                 2) Edit Krivca 10                 
     3) Cedric Benoit 12                4) Matthew Luxeder 11             
     5) Matthew Iannone 10              6) Charles Schwartz 10            
 23 Immaculate                                        8:32.29    8:40.61   1 
     1) Patrick Cropsey 11              2) Parker McKenzie 10             
     3) William Gasparrini 11           4) Sean Connolly 11               
     5) Matt Christe 10                 6) Connor McNerney 11             
 24 Ellington                                         8:16.87    8:52.37   1 
     1) Joshua Stone 10                 2) Jack Olender 9                 
     3) Seth Munn 12                    4) Thomas Arbeiter 12             
     5) Daniel Meaney 11                6) David Clavet 12                
 -- Old Saybrook                                      8:16.72        DNS   1 
     1) Josh Change 12                  2) Shane Henderson 10             
     3) Dan Baldi 12                    4) Eric Sultini 11                
     5) Cody DeAngelo 9                 6) Cooper Luciani 9               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 7-00.25  1994        S. Hamer, O.Braswell, Hillhouse, HartPubli
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Safir Scott               12 Greenwich            6-10.00    6-10.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 7-01 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Yafari Boland             12 Classical Magnet     6-02.00    6-04.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Justin Forde              10 Brien McMahon        6-08.00    6-02.00    5.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chet Ellis                10 Staples              6-02.00    6-02.00    5.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Devin Craig               12 Waterford            6-02.00   J6-02.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 DeAaron Lawrence          11 Middletown           6-02.00   J6-02.00    3   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 DeAndre Wallace           11 Holy Cross           6-00.00    6-00.00    2   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Dylan Wade                10 Notre Dame-Ffld      6-02.00   J6-00.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Matthew Luddy             12 Berlin               6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 George Stoughton          11 Wethersfield         6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Quincey Heinrich          11 Daniel Hand          5-10.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 12 Zach Crebbin              11 Newtown              6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 12 James Guion               11 Northwestern         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Kirk Goodrich             12 Westhill             6-02.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Tariq Price               12 Sacred Heart         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ethan Fox                 12 Sheehan              6-00.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- William Cook              11 Torrington           5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Aaron Gable               11 Northwestern         6-00.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Cedrick Rigaud            12 Jonathan Law         5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Wiggins             12 E.O. Smith           5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Pronovost        11 Coventry             6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Devon McShane             12 Daniel Hand          5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Adolphus Fulton           12 Norwalk              6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Andrew Matthews           12 Stratford            5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Elias Mbaya               12 Crosby               5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Jake Larovera             12 Seymour              6-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 16-00  6/8/2015    Chris Rough, Westhill                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milan Spisek              12 Joel Barlow         14-00.00   15-06.00   10   
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 16-00 
         O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Marc Deluca               12 Westhill            15-03.00  J15-06.00    8   
     14-00 15-00 15-06 16-00 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Devon McShane             12 Daniel Hand         15-00.00   15-00.00    6   
     13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Patrick Bell              11 South Windsor       14-00.00  J15-00.00    5   
     12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
         O     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Terence Cook              12 Simsbury            15-00.00  J15-00.00    4   
     13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
         O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  6 Jared Hubler              11 Foran               13-06.00   13-06.00    3   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       XXO     O     O   XXX 
  7 August Hurtado            10 Litchfield          13-00.00  J13-06.00    2   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        XO    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  8 Alex Schwindt             11 Fitch               12-06.00   13-00.00    1   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  9 Nicholas Petruzzelli      11 Notre Dame-WH       13-00.00  J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
 10 Zachary Burleigh          11 Southington         12-06.00  J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 11 Jonathan Terry            11 East Hampton        13-00.00   12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 11 Henry Vossler             11 Darien              12-06.00   12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 11 Josh Appel                11 Westhill            13-00.00   12-06.00  
     12-06 13-00 
        XO   XXX 
 14 Paul Barron               12 E.O. Smith          13-00.00  J12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 15 Gene Bouthiette           12 Enfield             12-00.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
 15 Travis Baldwin            11 Valley Reg          12-00.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
 15 Jackson Hemphill          10 Ffld Ludlowe        12-06.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
 18 Cody Goodson              11 East Hampton        12-00.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXX 
 18 Shane Smith               11 Stonington          11-06.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXX 
 18 Aaron Young               11 Bacon Academy       12-00.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXX 
 21 Kyle Stuart               11 Foran               12-00.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 21 Cooper Berry              11 Coginchaug          12-00.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Oliver Hayes              11 Ridgefield          13-06.00         NH  
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Anthony Fernandez         12 East Windsor        11-06.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Dylan Dingivan            11 Granby              11-06.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Joseph Hinckley           10 Stonington          12-06.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Joshua Prouty             11 Ellington           12-00.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 24-04.50  1993        Charles Beckford, West Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bobby Melms               11 Seymour             22-11.00   22-09.00   NWI  10   
     22-04.75(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) 21-09.75(NWI) 22-06.50(NWI) 22-09(NWI)
  2 Jason Pinnock             12 Windsor             22-06.50   22-06.00   NWI   8   
     22-06(NWI) FOUL      22-01.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) PASS      21-00.50(NWI)
  3 Jake Larovera             12 Seymour             22-03.75   22-04.75   NWI   6   
     20-08.75(NWI) 21-02.25(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 22-03.25(NWI) 22-04.75(NWI)
  4 Jack Jones                11 Trumbull            22-08.00  J22-04.75   NWI   5   
     22-04.75(NWI) 21-07.50(NWI) FOUL      21-02.75(NWI) FOUL      22-03.25(NWI)
  5 Dommoy Ennis              12 Killingly           21-11.50   22-02.50   NWI   4   
     21-10.25(NWI) 21-11(NWI) FOUL      21-02(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 22-02.50(NWI)
  6 George Stoughton          11 Wethersfield        22-00.00   22-01.50   NWI   3   
     19-10.50(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) FOUL      20-06.50(NWI)
  7 Safir Scott               12 Greenwich           23-02.00   21-11.25   NWI   2   
     21-08.50(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI) 21-11.25(NWI) FOUL      20-10.75(NWI)
  8 Trevor Rooney             12 Masuk               21-05.50  J21-11.25   NWI   1   
     21-11.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) 21-09(NWI)
  9 Anthony Simpson            9 Bloomfield          21-06.75   21-06.25   NWI 
     21-06.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      21-05.50(NWI) FOUL      21-00(NWI)
 10 Dyshon Vaughn             11 Career Magnet       22-11.25   21-02.25   NWI 
     21-02.25(NWI) FOUL      14-04.50(NWI)           
 11 Hunter Bowers             12 Somers              20-11.25   20-10.50   NWI 
     20-04.50(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI)           
 12 Dominick Curra            11 Immaculate          20-08.50   20-07.75   NWI 
     20-07.75(NWI) FOUL      20-03.50(NWI)           
 13 Stevenson Paul            12 Wethersfield        20-09.00   20-07.50   NWI 
     20-07.50(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI)           
 14 Troy Lefler               12 Daniel Hand         20-07.50   20-03.00   NWI 
     20-02.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)           
 15 Massiah Crandell          12 Danbury             21-01.75   20-01.50   NWI 
     20-01.50(NWI) FOUL      19-09.75(NWI)           
 16 Matthew Alexander         10 Branford            20-09.50   20-00.50   NWI 
     19-04.50(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)           
 17 Miguel Vanegas            10 Bunnell             20-08.00   20-00.25   NWI 
     20-00.25(NWI) FOUL      18-09.25(NWI)           
 18 Jordan Ware               12 Manchester          20-10.25   19-07.50   NWI 
     19-07.50(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)           
 19 Kevin Batternay           11 New Milford         20-07.25   19-06.50   NWI 
     19-06.50(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 18-03(NWI)           
 20 Kirk Goodrich             12 Westhill            20-09.50   19-03.75   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)           
 21 Marvin Gaye               12 Career Magnet       21-03.75   19-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-02(NWI)           
 22 Gerald Singleton          12 Amity               20-08.50   17-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      17-04.25(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI)           
 -- Sean Fahey                12 Immaculate          21-00.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Cedrick Rigaud            12 Jonathan Law        20-04.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Devin Shelton             12 Tolland             21-11.25        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Open Record: # 50-04.50  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Safir Scott               12 Greenwich           45-11.50   47-00.50   NWI  10   
     44-02.75(NWI) 45-03(NWI) 44-11(NWI) 44-11.50(NWI) 45-09(NWI) 47-00.50(NWI)
  2 Justin Forde              10 Brien McMahon       46-03.25   46-05.75   NWI   8   
     45-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      46-05.75(NWI) 45-10.50(NWI)
  3 Jonathan Cineus           11 Bunnell             43-06.50   45-07.50   NWI   6   
     44-01.50(NWI) 44-09.50(NWI) FOUL      41-09.75(NWI) 42-09.50(NWI) 45-07.50(NWI)
  4 Collin Wiltshire          11 Ledyard             43-09.00   45-01.50   NWI   5   
     44-07.50(NWI) 43-06(NWI) 43-07.25(NWI) 43-04.50(NWI) 44-00.75(NWI) 45-01.50(NWI)
  5 Jake Larovera             12 Seymour             44-06.75   45-00.50   NWI   4   
     FOUL      43-09(NWI) 42-08.75(NWI) 45-00.50(NWI) 44-10.50(NWI) 44-03.50(NWI)
  6 Jack Jones                11 Trumbull            44-11.00   44-03.00   NWI   3   
     FOUL      43-02.50(NWI) 43-09.50(NWI) 42-11.75(NWI) 44-03(NWI) 44-01(NWI)
  7 Dommoy Ennis              12 Killingly           43-01.00  J44-03.00   NWI   2   
     41-11(NWI) 41-10.25(NWI) 43-05.50(NWI) 44-03(NWI) 41-00(NWI) 43-09.50(NWI)
  8 Sean Fahey                12 Immaculate          44-00.75   43-10.75   NWI   1   
     43-10.75(NWI) 41-09.75(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Tariq Price               12 Sacred Heart        43-07.00   43-05.50   NWI 
     42-11.50(NWI) 43-05.50(NWI) 43-03.50(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 42-07.25(NWI) 41-07.75(NWI)
 10 David Bamgboye            12 Notre Dame-WH       43-04.75   43-03.00   NWI 
     43-03(NWI) FOUL      40-03.25(NWI)           
 11 Trae Lounsbury            12 Seymour             43-10.00   43-00.00   NWI 
     43-00(NWI) FOUL      41-11(NWI)          
 12 Alex Perez                12 Derby               43-04.00   42-10.00   NWI 
     40-09.75(NWI) 42-10(NWI) 42-01(NWI)           
 13 Malek Elshakhs            12 E.O. Smith          41-08.00   41-09.50   NWI 
     41-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 14 Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross          43-04.25   41-03.50   NWI 
     41-03.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 15 Dylan Hatajik             11 East Lyme           42-02.00   41-02.75   NWI 
     39-06.50(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 41-02.75(NWI)           
 16 Tyreek Smith               9 Bunnell             41-09.00   40-11.75   NWI 
     40-06(NWI) 40-11.75(NWI) 40-11(NWI)           
 17 David Harvey              12 Ffld Warde          42-03.50  J40-11.75   NWI 
     40-05(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) 40-11.75(NWI)           
 18 Sean Dixon-Bodie           9 Bloomfield          43-01.50   40-11.25   NWI 
     40-11.25(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 39-10(NWI)           
 19 Frankie Jenkins           10 Bristol Cent        43-00.00   40-10.00   NWI 
     40-10(NWI) 38-08.25(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI)           
 20 Joshua Silvester          12 Manchester          42-01.50   40-05.00   NWI 
     40-02.50(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 40-05(NWI)          
 21 Gerald Singleton          12 Amity               43-05.00   40-00.00   NWI 
     38-04.75(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI)           
 22 Patrick Duncan            11 Pomperaug           42-05.00   39-08.50   NWI 
     39-08(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Dyshon Vaughn             11 Career Magnet       44-00.75       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- DeAndre Marks             10 Bassick             41-04.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Phillip Campbell          12 Norwalk             43-00.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 61-01.50  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ed Radizon                11 Shelton             49-11.00   52-07.75   10   
      49-04  50-01  52-01.75  50-02.50  50-05  52-07.75
  2 Michael Burchell          11 Daniel Hand         48-09.50   52-02.50    8   
      44-11  49-07.25  50-07  49-11.75  51-02.25  52-02.50
  3 Brian Jalowiec            10 Derby               50-03.00   50-11.00    6   
      49-05.50  48-01.50  49-01.50  46-11  49-11.75  50-11
  4 Travis Shashok            12 Windham             51-05.00   49-05.00    5   
      47-08  48-09.75  47-07.25  47-08.25  47-10.50  49-05
  5 Trae Lounsbury            12 Seymour             49-03.50   49-04.50    4   
      49-04.50  FOUL  48-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Michael Browning          10 RHAM                46-06.00   48-10.50    3   
      46-06  48-10.50  46-04.50           
  7 Jack Godfrey              12 Newtown             49-01.50   48-08.25    2   
      47-07  48-08.25  47-04.25  48-00.50  FOUL  48-04.50
  8 Jason Loney               12 Bloomfield          51-00.50   48-07.50    1   
      FOUL  44-05  48-07.50  45-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Anthony Jenkins           12 Watertown           47-04.25   47-02.75  
      45-09.50  47-02.75  44-05.25  46-11  43-07.50  FOUL
 10 Admin Otajagic            12 Seymour             47-01.25   47-01.00  
      47-01  46-10.50  FOUL           
 11 Dylan Glennon             11 Plainfield          45-10.75   46-11.25  
      FOUL  46-05  46-11.25           
 12 Peter Tomanelli           11 E.O. Smith          46-04.00   46-09.00  
      46-09  45-01  44-10.75          
 13 Louis Duh                 12 Masuk               47-09.50   45-06.00  
      44-08  45-06  FOUL         
 14 Jack Conley               10 New Canaan          49-02.00   45-05.75  
      43-10.75  45-02.75  45-05.75           
 15 Darius Williams           12 East Hartfor        47-00.50   45-03.50  
      44-04  41-10.75  45-03.50           
 16 Quinton Perry             11 Capital Prep        45-06.00   45-02.00  
      45-02  43-07.50  42-11           
 17 Jonathan Prell            10 Simsbury            45-10.75   44-07.00  
      39-05.50  44-07  42-00.50           
 18 Joshua Santos             12 E.O. Smith          46-02.50   44-02.50  
      43-06  42-07.50  44-02.50           
 19 John Davis                12 Ffld Ludlowe        45-08.50   43-06.75  
      43-06.75  41-10  41-11.75           
 20 Tristian Pruzinsky        11 Derby               40-06.00   43-05.50  
      43-05.50  42-07.25  41-08           
 21 Michael Neary             11 Darien              47-05.25   43-04.50  
      43-04.50  41-09  42-04.25           
 22 Griffin Saks              11 Xavier              45-04.25   43-04.00  
      42-08  43-04  40-04           
 23 Matt Wyzykowski           12 Xavier              45-01.00   42-11.00  
      FOUL  42-11  FOUL           
 24 Lawrence Jr Mounds        11 Capital Prep        40-06.00   39-10.00  
      FOUL  39-10  FOUL          
 25 Davonne Massey            12 Capital Prep        42-04.00   39-08.50  
      39-05  39-08.50  38-04          
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 182-11  1969        Pete Dreissigacker, Amity                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mekhi Barnett             12 Westhill              159-07     154-03   10   
      129-03  138-00  146-06  151-02  154-03  151-10
  2 Jason Loney               12 Bloomfield            149-00     152-03    8   
      131-09  FOUL  152-03  137-10  149-10  137-03
  3 Michael Burchell          11 Daniel Hand           152-10     148-04    6   
      148-04  141-08  134-02  FOUL  FOUL  130-06
  4 Brian Jalowiec            10 Derby                 147-02     146-02    5   
      FOUL  146-02  FOUL  129-01  134-00  130-03
  5 Khaled Elmady             11 Brookfield            142-08     145-05    4   
      143-11  145-05  129-11  141-07  FOUL  141-06
  6 Admin Otajagic            12 Seymour               137-06     142-06    3   
      138-09  142-06  136-02  137-08  138-07  131-06
  7 Travis Shashok            12 Windham               132-09     141-02    2   
      129-03  141-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  128-04
  8 Vincent Dyer              11 Westbrook             129-10     140-04    1   
      131-08  137-08  124-01  126-04  130-09  140-04
  9 Kwesi Foster              11 Windsor               130-07     138-03  
      FOUL  131-06  138-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Angel Gonzalez            12 Derby                 124-03     135-07  
      129-06  FOUL  135-07           
 11 David Apgar               12 E.O. Smith            130-10     135-03  
      121-03  135-03  FOUL           
 12 Matt Wyzykowski           12 Xavier                134-09     128-02  
      127-07  126-08  128-02           
 13 Dylan Drescher            11 Middletown            133-10     127-11  
      109-08  123-02  127-11           
 14 Michael Hallee            12 Bacon Academy         138-00     127-03  
      117-03  116-11  127-03           
 15 Ryan Williams             11 Newtown               126-07     126-10  
      126-08  111-02  126-10           
 16 Ryan Genest               10 Coginchaug            127-04     123-05  
      72-05  123-05  FOUL           
 17 Daniel Labbadia           12 Berlin                126-08     118-06  
      118-06  117-03  104-06           
 18 Louis Duh                 12 Masuk                 124-07     118-01  
      116-07  115-08  118-01           
 19 Will Conley               12 New Canaan            133-09     117-09  
      117-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Craig Shanahan            12 New Milford           134-07     116-02  
      112-10  FOUL  116-02           
 21 Jack Godfrey              12 Newtown               134-03     116-00  
      FOUL  116-00  FOUL           
 22 Israel Strouse            12 Staples               127-11     114-08  
      FOUL  114-08  112-06           
 23 Nick Martins              12 Seymour               131-07     111-10  
      FOUL  111-10  111-09           
 24 Jay Donlan                12 Westbrook             133-06    J111-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  111-10           
 25 Jude Sampson              12 Kennedy               148-11      94-01  
      94-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Open Record: # 204-05  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Jalowiec            10 Derby                 173-07     174-08   10   
      147-07  158-07  171-08  170-09  173-00  174-08
  2 Andrew Jaworski           12 Tolland               175-06     174-07    8   
      172-08  159-06  174-07  FOUL  167-01  166-11
  3 Kyle Fisher               12 Darien                159-06     168-04    6   
      162-00  168-04  159-00  150-11  158-04  139-05
  4 Andrew Matthews           12 Stratford             171-03     166-06    5   
      146-08  166-06  133-08  139-04  155-02  164-04
  5 Angus Fuori               12 Staples               168-03     165-00    4   
      164-09  155-02  157-10  165-00  158-10  148-10
  6 Daniel Labbadia           12 Berlin                163-06     161-00    3   
      138-09  161-00  152-03  143-08  153-03  136-09
  7 Cade Klarides-Ditria      10 Seymour               170-07     160-08    2   
      154-05  FOUL  160-08  152-09  FOUL  156-10
  8 Traveon Wilson            12 Watertown             168-09     160-06    1   
      155-00  160-06  143-03  154-11  128-08  142-08
  9 Robert Clark              12 St. Joseph            165-01     157-04  
      151-01  157-04  148-10  131-09  146-00  144-07
 10 Craig Shanahan            12 New Milford           168-05     157-02  
      157-02  148-09  152-10           
 11 Guy Curtis                12 Watertown             168-07     157-00  
      146-01  145-03  157-00           
 12 Broderick Rheault         11 Somers                154-04     156-06  
      137-07  142-11  156-06           
 13 Angelo Martino            12 Oxford                153-09     155-07  
      152-06  155-07  FOUL           
 14 Devon McShane             12 Daniel Hand           156-04     155-02  
      FOUL  155-02  151-11           
 15 Joseph Schanne            12 Fairfield Prep        159-06     152-01  
      152-01  151-09  145-03           
 16 Justin Showstead          11 Ridgefield            158-06     151-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  151-01           
 17 John Guest                12 Maloney               160-04     147-09  
      FOUL  147-09  147-09           
 18 Ioannis Mastorakis        11 Rocky Hill            158-05     147-02  
      147-02  146-07  139-05           
 19 Brandon Cua               11 Staples               157-00     147-00  
      FOUL  145-06  147-00           
 20 Marek Cierniewski         10 Avon                  161-11     146-08  
      146-00  FOUL  146-08           
 21 Danny Brey                11 Joel Barlow           161-09     144-03  
      141-03  141-02  144-03           
 22 Joseph Venables           10 Coginchaug            157-00     143-03  
      143-02  143-03  139-11           
 23 Kelete Sherald            10 Brien McMahon         161-08     141-07  
      141-07  137-07  FOUL           
 24 Tristin Garrik            11 East Windsor          153-00     140-07  
      137-11  FOUL  140-07           
 25 Tanner Jameson            10 Coginchaug            153-04     139-04  
      116-00  126-02  139-04           
 26 Robert Snide              11 Wolcott               161-05     137-07  
      137-07  FOUL  129-00           
 -- Michael Alessandra        12 Wethersfield          159-08       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                  84        2) Danbury                    52   
    3) Ridgefield                  36.50     4) Manchester                 35   
    5) Daniel Hand                 28        6) Hamden                     24   
    6) Greenwich                   24        8) Southington                23   
    8) Fairfield Ludlowe           23       10) Tolland                    20   
   11) New Milford                 18       11) Glastonbury                18   
   13) Lauralton Hall              16       14) St. Joseph                 15   
   15) Jonathan Law                14       16) Platt                      13   
   17) Avon                        11       17) Windsor                    11   
   19) Simsbury                    10       19) Mercy                      10   
   19) Berlin                      10       19) North Haven                10   
   23) Middletown                   9       24) Waterford                   8   
   24) Shelton                      8       26) Stamford                    7   
   26) Guilford                     7       26) Cromwell                    7   
   29) Fairfield Warde              6       29) Thomaston                   6   
   29) Derby                        6       29) Weston                      6   
   29) Naugatuck                    6       29) Rocky Hill                  6   
   29) Brookfield                   6       29) Wilton                      6   
   29) Hall                         6       29) Conard                      6   
   29) Coginchaug                   6       40) Immaculate                  5   
   40) RHAM                         5       42) Nonnewaug                   4   
   42) Newtown                      4       42) Bristol Central             4   
   42) Somers                       4       42) Trumbull                    4   
   42) Montville                    4       48) Prince Tech                 3   
   48) Hillhouse                    3       48) Granby Memorial             3   
   48) Stonington                   3       48) Branford                    3   
   48) Plainville                   3       48) Ellington                   3   
   55) Norwich Free Academy         2.50    55) Griswold                    2.50
   55) Oxford                       2.50    58) Westbrook                   2   
   58) East Hartford                2       58) Northwest Catholic          2   
   58) Seymour                      2       58) Stafford                    2   
   58) Weaver                       2       58) Canton                      2   
   65) Plainfield                   1       65) Wilbur Cross                1   
   65) Sacred Heart Academy         1       65) Kennedy                     1   
   65) Torrington                   1       65) Old Saybrook                1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Daniel Hand                 32        2) Danbury                    30   
    3) Seymour                     29        4) Manchester                 28   
    5) Staples                     26.50     6) Bloomfield                 26   
    7) Greenwich                   22        8) Derby                      21   
    9) Trumbull                    20        9) Weaver                     20   
   11) Fairfield Warde             19       11) Norwich Free Academy       19   
   11) Joel Barlow                 19       14) Westhill                   18   
   15) Weston                      16       15) Tolland                    16   
   17) Hall                        15       17) Hamden                     15   
   17) Windsor                     15       20) Middletown                 14   
   21) Brien McMahon               13.50    22) Windham                    13   
   22) Sacred Heart                13       24) Wilton                     11   
   24) Masuk                       11       26) Montville                  10   
   26) Shelton                     10       28) Coventry                    9   
   29) Fairfield Prep               8       29) Naugatuck                   8   
   29) East Hartford                8       29) Stonington                  8   
   29) Classical Magnet             8       29) New Milford                 8   
   29) Bunnell                      8       36) Waterford                   7   
   36) Bristol Central              7       36) Immaculate                  7   
   39) Cheshire                     6       39) Darien                      6   
   39) Killingly                    6       42) Stratford                   5   
   42) Ledyard                      5       42) South Windsor               5   
   42) Jonathan Law                 5       42) East Lyme                   5   
   42) Norwalk                      5       42) Crosby                      5   
   42) Hartford Public              5       50) Brookfield                  4   
   50) East Catholic                4       50) Prince Tech                 4   
   50) Simsbury                     4       54) RHAM                        3   
   54) Fairfield Ludlowe            3       54) Wethersfield                3   
   54) Shepaug Valley               3       54) Berlin                      3   
   54) Foran                        3       54) Glastonbury                 3   
   61) Holy Cross                   2       61) Newtown                     2   
   61) Litchfield                   2       61) Xavier                      2   
   65) Westbrook                    1       65) Notre Dame-Fairfield        1   
   65) Ridgefield                   1       65) Fitch                       1   
   65) Branford                     1       65) Guilford                    1   
   65) Hillhouse                    1       65) Watertown                   1