CIAC Class S Outdoor T&F Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.
05 June 16: Modification of boys 200m



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 06/04/16 11:04 PM
               CIAC Class S Outdoor T&F Championship - 06/02/16                
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.98  1995        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassidy Palmer            11 Bloomfield             12.18    * 12.24q -1.6  6 
  2 Erica Belvit              12 Bloomfield             12.12    * 12.38q -1.0  7 
  3 Nicole White              12 Sacred Heart           12.41      12.85q -0.4  5 
  4 Adia Cavalier             11 Bloomfield             13.07      13.11q -1.6  6 
  5 Ebone Daire               10 Metropolitan           13.54      13.13q -0.4  5 
  6 Regine Winifred           11 Capital Prep           12.95      13.15q -1.1  2 
  7 Olivia D'Haiti             9 Kolbe Cathed           13.14      13.17q -1.0  7 
  8 Magnalen Camara            9 Amistad                12.80      13.18q -2.2  3 
  9 Tiandra Robinson          11 Weaver                 13.11     J13.18  -1.0  7  Delta +.001
 10 Natalie Mojica            11 Windham                12.96      13.22  -2.2  3 
 11 Jasmine Richerson         12 Hyde Leaders           12.61      13.27  -1.8  4 
 12 Onyinyechukwu Nnodum      11 Kolbe Cathed           13.14      13.32  -0.4  5 
 13 Vyka Stoltz               10 Old Saybrook           12.84      13.33  -1.1  2 
 14 Margaret DaMotta          12 Windsor Lock           13.34      13.45  -0.4  5 
 15 Amari Bell                11 Weaver                 13.42      13.47  -1.6  6 
 16 Ananda Burnard            11 Metropolitan           13.44      13.48  -0.4  5 
 17 Carlie Dreyfus            10 Stafford               13.74      13.51  -1.6  6 
 18 Ashley Buciak             11 East Hampton           13.02      13.57  -1.8  4 
 19 Monaey Bethea              9 Hyde Leaders           13.21      13.60  -1.1  2 
 20 Olivia Tibbatts            9 Shepaug Vall           12.90      13.63  -2.3  1 
 20 Brittania Tulloch         11 East Granby            13.29      13.63  -2.2  3 
 22 Aryanna Townsend          10 Medical Prof           13.04      13.64  -0.4  5 
 23 Anna Besmer               11 Housatonic R           13.24      13.71  -1.1  2 
 23 Megan Hoyt                12 Windsor Lock           13.34      13.71  -1.6  6 
 25 Yasantaia Napoleon        10 University             13.64      13.74  -1.1  2 
 26 Tijah Rose                10 Weaver                 13.57      13.79  -1.0  7 
 27 Asjha Jones               10 Hyde Leaders           13.45      13.83  -1.1  2 
 27 Kyla Goodwine             10 Capital Prep           13.14      13.83  -1.6  6 
 29 Emma Givens               11 St. Bernard            13.54      13.85  -2.2  3 
 30 Gemya Mickens              9 Capital Prep           13.72      13.89  -1.1  2 
 31 Devan Eason               10 Holy Cross             13.24      13.91  -2.3  1 
 32 Katie Williams            12 East Hampton           13.34      14.03  -1.0  7 
 32 Brooke Courtney           11 Old Lyme               13.54      14.03  -1.8  4 
 34 Julia Gavrylchuk          10 East Hampton           13.64      14.04  -0.4  5 
 35 Reya Joseph               10 Two Rivers M           13.56      14.05  -1.0  7 
 36 Emily Pedevillano         10 East Hampton           13.18      14.07  -1.8  4 
 37 Chasity Kennedy           10 Kolbe Cathed           13.64      14.15  -1.8  4 
 37 Callie Mertel             11 Portland               13.74      14.15  -1.8  4 
 39 Tifanie Branford          10 Public Safet           13.74      14.18  -0.4  5 
 40 Kaci Williamson           11 Parish Hill            13.54      14.20  -1.6  6 
 41 Tamia McBride             10 Windham                13.64      14.22  -2.2  3 
 42 Tyra Hultgren             10 Coginchaug             13.74      14.32  -1.6  6 
 43 Julia Vivilecchia         12 Somers                 13.24      14.33  -2.3  1 
 44 Samantha D'Anna           12 East Hampton           13.54      14.36  -2.3  1 
 45 Leah St. Onge              9 Coventry               13.74      14.38  -1.0  7 
 46 Grace Tiemann              9 Ellis Tech             13.44      14.44  -1.8  4 
 47 Ciera Fontaine            10 Ellis Tech             13.54      14.68  -1.1  2 
 48 Meghan Moore              10 Norwich Tech           13.64      14.73  -2.3  1 
 49 Rachel Kwasnik            10 Somers                 13.44      14.84  -2.2  3 
 50 Kwanae Taylor             12 Hyde Leaders           13.64      15.28  -2.3  1 
 -- Brianna Davis              9 Kolbe Cathed           13.74        DNS  -0.4  5 
 -- Olivia Tawa                9 Coginchaug             13.61        DNS  -1.6  6 
 -- Charlotte Cobb            10 Windsor Lock           13.34        DNS  -1.8  4 
 -- Kadian Pryce              11 Classical MA           13.34        DNS  -1.0  7 
 -- Ashleigh Halligan         10 Coginchaug             12.94        DNS  -2.3  1 
 -- Shenequa Campbell          9 Bloomfield             13.72        DNS  -2.2  3 
 -- Jenna Peduzzi             11 Old Lyme               13.74        DNS  -1.0  7 
 -- Kara Lanz                 11 East Windsor           13.48        DNS  -2.3  1 
 -- Emily Mitchell            11 Canton                 13.20        DNS  -2.2  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.98  1995        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassidy Palmer            11 Bloomfield             12.24      12.18* -1.5  10   
  2 Erica Belvit              12 Bloomfield             12.38      12.46* -1.5   8   
  3 Nicole White              12 Sacred Heart           12.85      12.81  -1.5   6   
  4 Adia Cavalier             11 Bloomfield             13.11      12.96  -1.5   5   
  5 Magnalen Camara            9 Amistad                13.18      13.02  -1.5   4   
  6 Regine Winifred           11 Capital Prep           13.15      13.09  -1.5   3   
  7 Olivia D'Haiti             9 Kolbe Cathed           13.17      13.24  -1.5   2   
  8 Ebone Daire               10 Metropolitan           13.13      13.29  -1.5   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.76  1997        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
Open Qualify: * 26.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Cassidy Palmer            11 Bloomfield             25.74      25.15* -0.8  7  10   
  2 Erica Belvit              12 Bloomfield             25.00      25.81* -0.8  7   8   
  3 Emily Geyselaers          10 Housatonic R           26.14      26.00* -0.8  7   6   
  4 Nicole White              12 Sacred Heart           26.26      26.37* -0.8  7   5   
  5 Jasmine Richerson         12 Hyde Leaders           26.74      26.96  -0.8  7   4   
  6 Megan Decker              11 Coginchaug             26.24      26.97  -0.8  7   3   
  7 Vyka Stoltz               10 Old Saybrook           26.74      27.01  -0.8  7   2   
  8 Cheyenne Brown            11 Bloomfield             27.23      27.25  -2.7  6   1   
  9 Regine Winifred           11 Capital Prep           27.54      27.37  -2.7  6 
 10 Emily Mitchell            11 Canton                 27.13      27.52  -2.7  6 
 11 Olivia Tibbatts            9 Shepaug Vall           26.95      27.59  -2.7  6 
 12 Magnalen Camara            9 Amistad                27.94      27.60  -1.3  5 
 13 Margaret DaMotta          12 Windsor Lock           26.24      27.66  -0.8  7 
 14 Nyla Pouncey              11 Bloomfield             27.97      27.74  -2.6  4 
 15 Katherine D'Orvilliers    12 Coginchaug             28.84      27.81  -1.5  2 
 16 Amber Marino              10 Litchfield             27.61      27.92  -1.3  5 
 16 Natalie Mojica            11 Windham                27.44      27.92  -2.7  6 
 18 Olivia Tawa                9 Coginchaug             27.94      27.95  -1.3  5 
 19 Kara Lanz                 11 East Windsor           26.78      28.00  -0.8  7 
 20 Jahlia Banton              9 Bloomfield             27.83      28.02  -1.3  5 
 21 Emma Givens               11 St. Bernard            28.74      28.09  -1.5  2 
 22 Amari Bell                11 Weaver                 27.97      28.13  -2.6  4 
 23 Ebone Daire               10 Metropolitan           28.12      28.16  -2.6  4 
 24 Hannah Fox                11 Cromwell               27.12      28.26  -2.7  6 
 25 Emma Donohue              10 East Hampton           27.84      28.31  -1.3  5 
 26 Olivia Norris              9 Wamogo                 27.94      28.34  -1.3  5 
 27 Christina McCaffrey       10 St. Bernard            28.74      28.36  -3.3  3 
 28 Treasure Coleman           9 Holy Cross             27.54      28.46  -2.7  6 
 29 Brittania Tulloch         11 East Granby            27.96      28.51  -2.6  4 
 30 Ananda Burnard            11 Metropolitan           28.94      28.59  -3.1  1 
 31 Aryanna Townsend          10 Medical Prof           28.11      28.61  -2.6  4 
 32 Devan Eason               10 Holy Cross             27.84      28.66  -1.3  5 
 33 Olivia Preneta            11 Coginchaug             27.62      28.68  -1.3  5 
 34 Kadian Pryce              11 Classical MA           28.37      28.77  -2.6  4 
 35 Megan Hoyt                12 Windsor Lock           27.94      28.80  -2.6  4 
 35 Mariah Francis            11 Sacred Heart           28.84      28.80  -1.5  2 
 37 Molly Conklin              9 East Hampton           28.74      28.87  -3.3  3 
 38 Morgan Clarke              9 Bloomfield             28.79      29.00  -1.5  2 
 39 Madison Decker            12 Coventry               28.90      29.08  -1.5  2 
 40 Bianca Knox                9 Thomaston              28.83      29.10  -1.5  2 
 41 Monaey Bethea              9 Hyde Leaders           28.06      29.28  -2.6  4 
 42 Reya Joseph               10 Two Rivers M           28.60      29.31  -3.3  3 
 42 Ashley Buciak             11 East Hampton           28.40      29.31  -3.3  3 
 44 Aaliyah Walker             9 Two Rivers M           28.89      29.35  -1.5  2 
 45 Callie Mertel             11 Portland               28.94      29.63  -3.1  1 
 45 Brooke Courtney           11 Old Lyme               28.44      29.63  -3.3  3 
 47 Marissa Dwyer             12 Stafford               28.86      30.01  -1.5  2 
 -- Onyinyechukwu Nnodum      11 Kolbe Cathed           28.74        DNS  -1.5  2 
 -- Tamia McBride             10 Windham                27.84        DNS  -1.3  5 
 -- Olivia D'Haiti             9 Kolbe Cathed           28.72        DNS  -3.3  3 
 -- Charlotte Cobb            10 Windsor Lock           28.04        DNS  -2.6  4 
 -- Audrey Sednesky           10 Immaculate             28.94        DNS  -3.1  1 
 -- Sarah Innes               12 Holy Cross             28.44        DNS  -3.3  3 
 -- Ashleigh Halligan         10 Coginchaug             28.50        DNS  -3.3  3 
 -- Jenna Peduzzi             11 Old Lyme               28.44        DNS  -3.3  3 
 -- Sam Lee                   12 Old Lyme               27.40        DNS  -2.7  6 
 -- Dominque Valentine        10 Immaculate             27.10        DNS  -2.7  6 
 -- Grace Valickis            11 Gilbert                27.64        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.47  2012        Rayanna Relerford, Bloomfield               
Open Qualify: * 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jillian Mars               9 Bloomfield             58.77      58.52*  3  10   
  2 Dominque Valentine        10 Immaculate             59.31      59.18*  3   8   
  3 Emily Geyselaers          10 Housatonic R         1:00.14      59.24*  3   6   
  4 Jahleah Harris            10 Bloomfield             59.85    1:00.09   3   5   
  5 Tiffany Snape             11 Amistad              1:03.24    1:00.27   2   4   
  6 Megan Decker              11 Coginchaug             59.79    1:00.33   3   3   
  7 Sam Lee                   12 Old Lyme             1:01.26    1:00.94   3   2   
  8 Nyla Pouncey              11 Bloomfield           1:00.76    1:01.21   3   1   
  9 Suzanne Pranger           10 Coventry             1:02.24    1:01.56   2 
 10 Amber Harraden            11 Canton               1:01.12    1:01.80   3 
 11 Vanessa Bobb              10 East Windsor         1:01.78    1:01.88   2 
 12 Christina McCaffrey       10 St. Bernard          1:02.46    1:02.54   2 
 13 Kristina Olenick          12 Lyman Memori         1:02.78    1:02.88   2 
 14 Tamia McBride             10 Windham              1:02.30    1:02.91   2 
 15 Morgan Jankowics          12 Wamogo               1:02.21    1:03.30   2 
 16 Jahlia Banton              9 Bloomfield           1:03.46    1:03.68   1 
 17 Shenequa Campbell          9 Bloomfield           1:04.96    1:03.76   1 
 18 Amber Marino              10 Litchfield           1:03.12    1:04.14   2 
 19 Amari Bell                11 Weaver               1:04.69    1:04.52   1 
 20 Saylee Missell            11 Stafford             1:04.68    1:05.04   1 
 -- Olivia D'Haiti             9 Kolbe Cathed         1:03.60        DNS   1 
 -- Sofia Langou              11 Canton               1:03.28        DNS   1 
 -- Audrey Sednesky           10 Immaculate           1:05.24        DNS   1 
 -- Abigail Lenz              12 Immaculate           1:02.34        DNS   2 
 -- Allison Bruehwiler        10 Old Saybrook         1:01.17        DNS   3 
 -- Grace Valickis            11 Gilbert              1:02.94        SCR     
 -- Taylor Gilmore            12 Holy Cross           1:04.54        SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:12.99  06/02/11    Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
Open Qualify: * 2:21.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Alsup           11 Coginchaug           2:19.63    2:17.31*  2  10   
  2 Gabriella Prizio          12 Derby                2:18.84    2:19.21*  2   8   
  3 Emma Krebs                10 Shepaug Vall         2:20.87    2:20.28*  2   6   
  4 Allison Bruehwiler        10 Old Saybrook         2:26.61    2:25.39   2   5   
  5 Danielle Marcone          11 Immaculate           2:26.54    2:26.16   2   4   
  6 Emma Connolly             10 Immaculate           2:27.18    2:26.81   2   3   
  7 Jenna Peduzzi             11 Old Lyme             2:28.98    2:28.91   2   2   
  8 Lauren Fairchild          11 Coginchaug           2:29.70    2:30.34   2   1   
  9 Samantha Carpino          11 Coventry             2:24.77    2:30.64   2 
 10 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz      10 East Hampton         2:31.14    2:31.15   1 
 11 Ashley Dana               10 Coginchaug           2:31.70    2:31.29   1 
 12 Abigail Briggs            11 Canton               2:31.27    2:32.86   1 
 13 Jillian Mars               9 Bloomfield           2:25.94    2:33.01   2 
 14 Margaret Moran            10 Classical MA         2:33.28    2:34.81   1 
 15 Lynesay Maloney            9 Stafford             2:35.04    2:35.02   1 
 16 Jahlyssa Blackwin         11 Bloomfield           2:35.34    2:35.16   1 
 17 Jenna French               9 Sacred Heart         2:33.76    2:35.31   1 
 18 Alyssa Diaz               11 Old Saybrook         2:34.35    2:36.60   1 
 19 Julia Assard              12 Bolton               2:30.78    2:40.50   2 
 -- Jessica Stratton           9 Old Saybrook         2:34.70        DNS   1 
 -- Mari Cullerton            11 Housatonic R         2:30.24        DNS   2 
 -- Victoria Kirkman          12 Immaculate           2:34.64        DNS   1 
 -- Mary Baumann              12 Somers               2:32.62        DNS   1 
 -- Sammi Breier              12 Thomaston            2:35.24        SCR     
 -- Sabrina Chesters          11 Parish Hill          2:31.24        SCR     
 -- Rachel Gallison           12 Stafford             2:28.94        SCR     
 -- Bettina Burke             10 Portland             2:35.50        SCR     
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:54.28  06/02/11    Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
Open Qualify: * 5:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jessica Drop              12 Coginchaug           4:52.00    4:52.10#  2  10   
  2 Angela Saidman             9 Immaculate           5:07.35    5:04.58*  2   8   
  3 Samantha Drop             12 Coginchaug           5:22.04    5:05.44*  2   6   
  4 Gabriella Prizio          12 Derby                5:11.29    5:09.84*  2   5   
  5 Jenna Gasparrini          12 Immaculate           5:21.34    5:10.88*  2   4   
  6 Danielle Marcone          11 Immaculate           5:19.34    5:14.97*  2   3   
  7 Emily Sienna               9 Hale Ray             5:18.32    5:17.52   2   2   
  8 Sabrina Chesters          11 Parish Hill          5:20.89    5:27.25   2   1   
  9 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz      10 East Hampton         5:27.71    5:29.99   2 
 10 Sydney Georgiades         12 East Hampton         5:28.82    5:31.73   2 
 11 Jahlyssa Blackwin         11 Bloomfield           5:34.93    5:33.97   1 
 12 Mari Cullerton            11 Housatonic R         5:29.24    5:34.19   2 
 13 Rachel Osak               12 Portland             5:38.16    5:34.64   1 
 14 Hannah Kaplan             12 Lyman Memori         5:30.16    5:34.78   2 
 15 Jane Frawley              10 Canton               5:29.14    5:37.70   2 
 16 Sammi Breier              12 Thomaston            5:30.99    5:38.71   2 
 17 Adriana Wimler            10 Coginchaug           5:33.36    5:39.05   1 
 18 Ellen Arvidson            11 St. Bernard          5:39.49    5:39.66   1 
 19 Diana Kirkman             11 Immaculate           5:39.82    5:43.00   1 
 20 Meghan Delaney            12 Old Saybrook         5:33.94    5:45.88   1 
 21 Jael Givehard             11 Old Saybrook         5:31.74    5:46.04   2 
 22 Mary Schulten             11 Coginchaug           5:45.64    5:47.79   1 
 23 Rachel Gallison           12 Stafford             5:31.94    5:48.32   2 
 24 Kelsey Zator               9 Parish Hill          5:47.96    5:49.94   1 
 25 Molly Caruso              11 Bolton               5:48.07    5:49.97   1 
 26 Emily Briggs              11 Canton               5:37.90    5:51.02   1 
 27 Jenna French               9 Sacred Heart         5:47.24    5:52.87   1 
 28 Tehra Givehand             9 Old Saybrook         5:44.83    5:52.97   1 
 29 Danielle McCarthy          9 Old Lyme             5:49.12    5:54.89   1 
 -- Ava Roche                 11 Somers               5:39.05        DNS   1 
 -- Charlotte Eberhardt       12 Thomaston            5:49.12        SCR     
 -- Nicole Rizzo              10 Derby                5:34.02        SCR     
 -- Kiley Rodriguez           11 Derby                5:27.34        SCR     
 -- Lauren Bresson            11 Shepaug Vall         5:46.40        SCR     
 -- Bettina Burke             10 Portland             5:40.15        SCR     
 -- Irene Swenson             10 Bolton               5:33.48        SCR     
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 11:01.82  06/01/15    Jenna Gasparrini, Immaculate             
Open Qualify: * 11:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jessica Drop              12 Coginchaug          10:33.74   10:33.44#  2  10   
  2 Samantha Drop             12 Coginchaug          10:56.10   11:00.25#  2   8   
  3 Angela Saidman             9 Immaculate          10:58.45   11:14.70*  2   6   
  4 Jenna Gasparrini          12 Immaculate          11:15.57   11:16.96*  2   5   
  5 Emily Sienna               9 Hale Ray            11:29.80   11:25.32   2   4   
  6 Sydney Georgiades         12 East Hampton        11:39.11   11:31.99   2   3   
  7 Sabrina Chesters          11 Parish Hill         11:45.24   11:38.55   2   2   
  8 Ava Roche                 11 Somers              11:55.84   11:52.76   2   1   
  9 Adriana Wimler            10 Coginchaug          11:36.54   12:02.29   2 
 10 Hannah Kaplan             12 Lyman Memori        12:02.84   12:13.23   2 
 11 Rachel Osak               12 Portland            12:15.10   12:14.95   2 
 12 Diana Kirkman             11 Immaculate          12:04.14   12:17.43   2 
 13 Nicole Rizzo              10 Derby               12:21.72   12:18.02   2 
 14 Jane Frawley              10 Canton              12:13.29   12:20.55   2 
 15 Danielle Marcone          11 Immaculate          11:34.00   12:21.01   2 
 16 Molly Caruso              11 Bolton              12:54.84   12:25.79   1 
 17 Charlotte Eberhardt       12 Thomaston           12:44.77   12:26.91   1 
 18 Eve Cullerton             11 Housatonic R        13:05.24   12:37.40   1 
 19 Celia Chacko              10 Aerospace AN        12:40.00   12:37.91   2 
 20 Kelsey Zator               9 Parish Hill         12:43.24   12:38.78   1 
 21 Avery Bauman               9 Westbrook           12:57.14   12:42.09   1 
 22 Mary Schulten             11 Coginchaug          12:25.24   12:42.39   2 
 23 Lauren Chickosky          10 Stafford            12:53.51   12:47.44   1 
 24 Rachel Guay               11 Sacred Heart        12:56.00   12:47.95   1 
 25 Samantha Vigue            12 Coginchaug          12:34.24   12:49.40   2 
 26 Christina Carboni          9 Immaculate          13:00.32   12:53.19   1 
 27 Tehra Givehand             9 Old Saybrook        12:45.65   12:57.10   1 
 28 Natalie Dudas              9 Immaculate          12:59.54   13:05.34   1 
 29 Sara Gerckens             10 Derby               13:05.51   13:08.61   1 
 30 Kamden Hutchins           11 Lyman Memori        13:08.90   13:08.69   1 
 31 Ashley Dana               10 Coginchaug          12:48.14   13:09.93   1 
 32 Katherine Cassetta        10 Immaculate          13:05.56   13:18.28   1 
 33 Ingrid Boland             10 Old Saybrook        13:10.04   13:27.72   1 
 34 Danielle McCarthy          9 Old Lyme            12:56.04   13:48.14   1 
 -- Jael Givehard             11 Old Saybrook        11:48.76        DNS   2 
 -- Ellen Arvidson            11 St. Bernard         12:38.54        DNS   2 
 -- Emily Briggs              11 Canton              12:40.61        DNS   2 
 -- Brooke Townsend           12 Portland            12:57.94        DNS   1 
 -- Victoria Kirkman          12 Immaculate          12:50.54        DNS   1 
 -- Meghan Delaney            12 Old Saybrook        12:55.54        DNS   1 
 -- Shannon Ducey             12 Immaculate          12:52.34        DNS   1 
 -- Kiley Rodriguez           11 Derby               11:43.56        SCR     
 -- Sammi Breier              12 Thomaston           12:16.91        SCR     
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.80  1985        April Davis, Bacon Academy                  
Open Qualify: * 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zaidra James              11 Bloomfield             14.91    * 15.58q -1.3  3 
  2 Tazhae Johnson            11 Capital Prep           16.24      16.23q -2.1  1 
  3 Amanda Kaufman            11 Somers                 16.04      16.29q -1.9  2 
  4 Rhema Phillips            10 Grasso Tech            16.24      16.63q -2.1  1 
  5 Lucy Tanner               12 Canton                 16.28      16.69q -1.9  2 
  6 Katie Seegert             12 Old Saybrook           16.50      17.16q -1.3  3 
  7 Tessa Kopec               10 Stafford               16.77      17.32q -2.1  1 
  8 Isabella Donohue           9 Old Saybrook           16.71      17.33q -1.9  2 
  9 Holly Coppes              11 Old Saybrook           16.99      17.52  -2.1  1 
 10 Meah Austin               10 Holy Cross             16.71      17.55  -1.3  3 
 11 Taylor Nogiec             11 University             17.53      17.64  -1.9  2 
 12 Anna Besmer               11 Housatonic R           17.74      17.78  -1.3  3 
 13 Molly Leary               10 Portland               17.20      17.81  -1.3  3 
 14 Tyjah Childs              11 Westbrook              17.46      17.86  -2.1  1 
 15 Maria Balderacchi         11 Lyman Memori           17.40      18.03  -2.1  1 
 16 Gabriela Resto            12 East Windsor           18.24      18.29  -1.9  2 
 17 Jenna DeCoursey           11 East Hampton           17.34      18.71  -1.3  3 
 18 Maria Loughran            12 Windsor Lock           17.37      18.91  -1.9  2 
 19 Jenna Jackson              9 East Hampton           18.14      19.05  -2.1  1 
 20 Molly Andrulis            10 Litchfield             17.94      19.52  -1.9  2 
 21 Shella Jeanty             12 Norwich Tech           17.84      21.61  -1.3  3 
 -- Samantha Moravsky         12 Shepaug Vall           17.10        DNS  -1.9  2 
 -- Maddie Ouellette          10 Old Lyme               18.04        DNS  -2.1  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.80  1985        April Davis, Bacon Academy                  
Open Qualify: * 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zaidra James              11 Bloomfield             15.58      14.82* -1.8  10   
  2 Amanda Kaufman            11 Somers                 16.29      16.08  -1.8   8   
  3 Tazhae Johnson            11 Capital Prep           16.23      16.15  -1.8   6   
  4 Lucy Tanner               12 Canton                 16.69      16.45  -1.8   5   
  5 Rhema Phillips            10 Grasso Tech            16.63      16.58  -1.8   4   
  6 Katie Seegert             12 Old Saybrook           17.16      16.66  -1.8   3   
  7 Tessa Kopec               10 Stafford               17.32      16.95  -1.8   2   
  8 Isabella Donohue           9 Old Saybrook           17.33      17.12  -1.8   1   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 45.55  06/04/14    Kadiejah Stewart, Bloomfield                
Open Qualify: * 47.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zaidra James              11 Bloomfield             45.23      45.01#  4  10   
  2 Andrea Mills              11 Bloomfield             46.28      46.97*  4   8   
  3 Amanda Kaufman            11 Somers                 46.72      47.75   4   6   
  4 Jordin Comstock           10 East Granby            48.84      48.62   4   5   
  5 Annie DeVito              12 Lyman Memori           49.21      48.96   4   4   
  6 Devyn King                11 Old Saybrook           48.40      49.11   4   3   
  7 Lucy Tanner               12 Canton                 49.08      49.41   4   2   
  8 Kaitlyn Grimshaw          12 Holy Cross             50.34      50.25   3   1   
  9 Ashleigh Schlemmer        11 Derby                  52.09      51.11   2 
 10 Isabella Donohue           9 Old Saybrook           51.53      51.35   3 
 11 Katey Kwasniewski         10 Tourtellotte           51.29      51.48   3 
 12 Tyjah Childs              11 Westbrook              51.57      51.80   3 
 13 Chamara Wiggins           11 Trinity Acad           52.47      52.35   2 
 14 Maria Loughran            12 Windsor Lock           47.84      52.41   4 
 15 Meredith Hopkins          10 Coventry               51.74      52.47   3 
 16 Erin Metcalfe             10 Westbrook              53.54      52.51   1 
 17 Molly Andrulis            10 Litchfield             51.76      52.67   3 
 18 Jenna Jackson              9 East Hampton           53.74      53.14   1 
 19 Janell Salmon             11 Metropolitan           53.13      53.28   2 
 20 Brianna Hanlon            10 Terryville             52.57      53.35   2 
 21 Elena Cavallo             11 Holy Cross             53.44      53.39   1 
 22 Haley Burgmyer            12 Somers                 53.29      53.59   2 
 23 Caitlyn Anderson          11 East Hampton           53.04      53.66   2 
 24 Lyndsey Taylor             9 Coginchaug             53.44      54.07   2 
 25 Brooke Townsend           12 Portland               53.63      54.11   1 
 26 Jenna DeCoursey           11 East Hampton           50.54      54.19   3 
 27 Arlene Blackwell          11 Gilbert                53.35      54.29   2 
 28 Tessa Kopec               10 Stafford               51.54      54.60   3 
 29 Elizabeth Raynor          11 Canton                 53.04      54.73   2 
 -- Maddie Ouellette          10 Old Lyme               53.74        DNS   1 
 -- Tyra Finkeldey            10 Old Saybrook           49.32        DNS   4 
 -- Tazhae Johnson            11 Capital Prep           49.78        DNS   3 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.84  2012        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
Open Qualify: * 50.75                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          47.86      47.07#  3  10   
     1) Zaidra James 11                 2) Cassidy Palmer 11              
     3) Andrea Mills 11                 4) Erica Belvit 12                
     5) Cheyenne Brown 11               6) Adia Cavalier 11               
  2 Canton                                              51.93      50.56*  3   8   
     1) Sofia Langou 11                 2) Amber Harraden 11              
     3) Emily Mitchell 11               4) Lucy Tanner 12                 
     5) Elizabeth Raynor 11             6) Abigail Skinner 11             
  3 Old Saybrook                                        50.76      50.90   3   6   
     1) Devyn King 11                   2) Holly Coppes 11                
     3) Tyra Finkeldey 10               4) Vyka Stoltz 10                 
     5) Samantha Fucci 10               6) Annea Thaci 10                 
     7) Tammi Welge 10                  8) Alexis Parker 11               
  4 Holy Cross                                          52.54      51.93   3   5   
     1) Treasure Coleman 9              2) Devan Eason 10                 
     3) Kiley Harnish 10                4) Hayley Gilmore 11              
  5 East Windsor                                        51.65      52.00   3   4   
     1) Morgan Masters 10               2) Vanessa Bobb 10                
     3) Shanice Bryan 10                4) Kara Lanz 11                   
  6 Hyde Leadership                                     52.00      52.07   3   3   
     1) Monaey Bethea 9                 2) Kwanae Taylor 12               
     3) Asjha Jones 10                  4) Jasmine Richerson 12           
  7 East Hampton                                        52.34      52.42   3   2   
     1) Katie Williams 12               2) Ashley Buciak 11               
     3) Samantha D'Anna 12              4) Emma Donohue 10                
  8 Old Lyme                                            53.54      52.52   2   1   
     1) Brooke Courtney 11              2) Sam Lee 12                     
     3) Jenna Peduzzi 11                4) Julia Smith 10                 
  9 Capital Prep                                        52.40      52.55   3 
     1) Kyla Goodwine 10                2) Regine Winifred 11             
     3) Gemya Mickens 9                 4) Renita Edwards 9               
 10 Classical Magnet                                    53.58      52.74   2 
     1) Kadian Pryce 11                 2) Tabitha Saluk 12               
     3) Lishamarie Perez Cruz 12        4) Amani Boland 11                
 11 Coginchaug                                          52.04      52.75   3 
     1) Lyndsey Taylor 9                2) Olivia Tawa 9                  
     3) Katherine D'Orvilliers 12       4) Caitlyn Sibiskie 12            
 12 East Granby                                         53.34      53.27   2 
     1) Jordin Comstock 10              2) Caitlin Strzegowski 9          
     3) Haley Comstock 12               4) Brittania Tulloch 11           
 13 Westbrook                                           53.24      53.28   2 
     1) Tyjah Childs 11                 2) Hayden Davis 10                
     3) Tirzah Blomquist 10             4) Erin Metcalfe 10               
 14 Cromwell                                            54.14      53.65   2 
     1) Erika Cantarella 11             2) Amaya Feital 10                
     3) Talia Neves 11                  4) Hannah Fox 11                  
 15 Amistad                                             52.56      53.95   2 
     1) Magnalen Camara 9               2) Ebony Pitts 12                 
     3) KaNari Russel 9                 4) Tiffany Snape 11               
 16 Windsor Locks                                       52.56      54.35   2 
     1) Maria Loughran 12               2) Megan Hoyt 12                  
     3) Margaret DaMotta 12             4) Charlotte Cobb 10              
 17 Windham                                             52.73      54.42   2 
     1) Tamia McBride 10                2) Natalie Mojica 11              
     3) Shanice Montalvo 10             4) Emily Tartsinis 10             
 18 Metropolitan LC                                     54.93      54.50   1 
     1) Taylor Hightower 9              2) Jaida Long 9                   
     3) Ananda Burnard 11               4) Ebone Daire 10                 
 19 Norwich Tech                                        55.09      54.94   1 
     1) Kellsey Gumbs 9                 2) Chloe Guzman 10                
     3) Shella Jeanty 12                4) Meghan Moore 10                
 20 Coventry                                            54.78      55.07   1 
     1) Madison Decker 12               2) Samantha Hanrath 10            
     3) Frida Kraagebakk 12             4) Leah St. Onge 9                
 21 Somers                                              54.19      55.23   1 
     1) Julia Vivilecchia 12            2) Sydney Griger 10               
     3) Madison Yurgaitis 11            4) Rachel Kwasnik 10              
 22 St. Bernard                                         54.07      55.40   2 
     1) Emma Givens 11                  2) Emily DeLaCruz 12              
     3) Brooke Paradis 10               4) Christina McCaffrey 10         
 23 Thomaston                                           55.29      55.49   1 
     1) Miranda Kutllovci 12            2) Kendyl Roman 11                
     3) Lexi Doty 12                    4) Bianca Knox 9                  
 24 University                                          54.34      55.98   1 
     1) Rochelle Durham 9               2) Yasantaia Napoleon 10          
     3) Mercy Olaylwola 9               4) Aliyah Stanford 12             
 25 Shepaug Valley                                      54.17      56.94   1 
     1) Aileen Rosa 9                   2) Grace Wagnblas 9               
     3) Sofia Mancinone 9               4) Cassidy Borger 10              
 26 Lyman Memorial                                      54.38      58.53   1 
     1) Alyssa Padewski 11              2) Maddie Boone 11                
     3) Mackenzie Cook 9                4) Morgan Stewart 9               
 -- Wamogo                                              54.97         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Kyra Beyer 11                   2) Nikita Berger 10               
     3) Amanda Hutton 12                4) Olivia Norris 9                
 -- Stafford                                            52.94        SCR     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:57.80  2010        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         C Deer, A Estelle, C Hamilton, T Harrison         
Open Qualify: * 4:08.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        3:56.07    3:58.28*  3  10   
     1) Jahleah Harris 10               2) Andrea Mills 11                
     3) Nyla Pouncey 11                 4) Jillian Mars 9                 
     5) Cheyenne Brown 11               6) Shenequa Campbell 9            
  2 Immaculate                                        4:09.05    4:10.12   3   8   
     1) Emma Connolly 10                2) Audrey Sednesky 10             
     3) Abigail Lenz 12                 4) Dominque Valentine 10          
     5) Maura Murphy 9                  6)                                
  3 Coginchaug                                        4:06.73    4:12.61   3   6   
     1) Megan Decker 11                 2) Katherine D'Orvilliers 12      
     3) Jessica Drop 12                 4) Alexandra Alsup 11             
     5) Lauren Fairchild 11             6) Aubrey Figoras 10              
     7) Olivia Preneta 11               8)                                
  4 Old Saybrook                                      4:14.87    4:17.06   3   5   
     1) Holly Coppes 11                 2) Tyra Finkeldey 10              
     3) Jessica Stratton 9              4) Allison Bruehwiler 10          
     5) Samantha Fucci 10               6) Alyssa Diaz 11                 
     7) Jael Givehard 11                8) Erika Kidd 11                  
  5 East Windsor                                      4:13.18    4:19.38   3   4   
     1) Vanessa Bobb 10                 2) Shanice Bryan 10               
     3) Morgan Masters 10               4) Kara Lanz 11                   
  6 Shepaug Valley                                    4:23.16    4:21.43   2   3   
     1) Aileen Rosa 9                   2) Olivia Tibbatts 9              
     3) Emma Krebs 10                   4) Lauren Bresson 11              
  7 Wamogo                                            4:19.18    4:21.85   3   2   
     1) Amanda Hutton 12                2) Olivia Norris 9                
     3) Brooke Neller 12                4) Morgan Jankowics 12            
  8 Canton                                            4:22.99    4:24.01   3   1   
     1) Amber Harraden 11               2) Emily Mitchell 11              
     3) Abigail Briggs 11               4) Sofia Langou 11                
  9 Coventry                                          4:19.81    4:24.29   3 
     1) Suzanne Pranger 10              2) Meredith Hopkins 10            
     3) Kirsten Krause 10               4) Samantha Carpino 11            
 10 Cromwell                                          4:26.65    4:24.72   2 
     1) Caitlin DellaRatta 9            2) McKenzie Keane 10              
     3) Meghan Savinelli 10             4) Talia Neves 11                 
 11 Classical Magnet                                  4:28.74    4:26.32   2 
     1) Kadian Pryce 11                 2) Jayde Campbell 10              
     3) Jennah Roman 12                 4) Tabitha Saluk 12               
 12 Old Lyme                                          4:33.81    4:28.70   1 
     1) Sam Lee 12                      2) Jenna Peduzzi 11               
     3) Julia Smith 10                  4) Maggie Biega 10                
 13 Thomaston                                         4:34.94    4:30.07   1 
     1) Miranda Kutllovci 12            2) Lexi Doty 12                   
     3) Bianca Knox 9                   4) Sammi Breier 12                
 14 Portland                                          4:34.37    4:31.23   1 
     1) Bettina Burke 10                2) Shannon Dolan 10               
     3) Keira Kopchyak 10               4) Grace Winakor 11               
 15 Litchfield                                        4:30.53    4:33.12   2 
     1) Molly Andrulis 10               2) Sarah Beres 10                 
     3) Alexa Guerrera 10               4) Amber Marino 10                
 16 East Hampton                                      4:31.34    4:34.94   2 
     1) Taylor Luke 12                  2) Morgan Govoni 9                
     3) Molly Conklin 9                 4) Nicole Landry 12               
 17 East Granby                                       4:27.76    4:35.57   2 
     1) Katarina Bade 10                2) Caitlin Strzegowski 9          
     3) Jordin Comstock 10              4) Haley Comstock 12              
 18 Somers                                            4:30.72    4:36.14   2 
     1) Ashleigh Gentile 10             2) Madison Clark 10               
     3) Lauren Eastwood 10              4) Amanda Kaufman 11              
 -- Holy Cross                                        4:19.86        DNS   3 
 -- Derby                                             4:20.16        SCR     
 -- Sacred Heart                                      4:28.75        SCR     
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:36.59  06/04/14    Coginchaug, Coginchaug                    
                         A Alsup, B Thayer, S Drop, J Drop                 
Open Qualify: * 9:48.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coginchaug                                        9:42.00    9:38.20*  2  10   
     1) Ashley Dana 10                  2) Lauren Fairchild 11            
     3) Samantha Drop 12                4) Alexandra Alsup 11             
     5) Aubrey Figoras 10               6) Mary Schulten 11               
     7) Adriana Wimler 10               8)                                
  2 Immaculate                                        9:44.39    9:49.35   2   8   
     1) Jenna Gasparrini 12             2) Victoria Kirkman 12            
     3) Abigail Lenz 12                 4) Emma Connolly 10               
     5) Angela Saidman 9                6)                                
  3 Old Saybrook                                      9:56.10   10:02.99   2   6   
     1) Jessica Stratton 9              2) Meghan Delaney 12              
     3) Jael Givehard 11                4) Allison Bruehwiler 10          
     5) Ingrid Boland 10                6) Alyssa Diaz 11                 
     7) Tehra Givehand 9                8) Tetiana Winlarsky 12           
  4 Shepaug Valley                                   10:15.25   10:06.32   2   5   
     1) Noelia Aguirre 11               2) Lauren Bresson 11              
     3) Emma Krebs 10                   4) Aileen Rosa 9                  
     5) Tierney Kovacs 10               6) Alison Parker 9                
  5 Portland                                         10:05.90   10:11.21   2   4   
     1) Shannon Dolan 10                2) Bettina Burke 10               
     3) Rachel Osak 12                  4) Brooke Townsend 12             
  6 Canton                                           10:36.63   10:14.82   2   3   
     1) Jane Frawley 10                 2) Abigail Briggs 11              
     3) Cameron McCauley 11             4) Emily Briggs 11                
  7 Coventry                                         10:23.03   10:37.60   2   2   
     1) Meredith Hopkins 10             2) Rebecca Buske 10               
     3) Madison Goshdigian 9            4) Samantha Carpino 11            
  8 Housatonic Regional                              10:38.24   10:43.11   2   1   
     1) Mari Cullerton 11               2) Eve Cullerton 11               
     3) Abigail LaFontan 12             4) Hannah McGuire 12              
  9 Somers                                           10:32.58   10:46.48   2 
     1) Ashleigh Gentile 10             2) Madison Clark 10               
     3) Grace Keeney 10                 4) Mary Baumann 12                
 10 East Hampton                                     10:50.40   10:52.39   1 
     1) Kathryn Rivard-Lentz 10         2) Nicole Landry 12               
     3) Emily Salisbury 11              4) Katherine Nikolov 9            
 11 Classical Magnet                                 10:51.40   10:54.98   1 
     1) Margaret Moran 10               2) Jayde Campbell 10              
     3) Daniela Figueroa 11             4) Jennah Roman 12                
 12 Holy Cross                                       10:44.00   10:59.46   1 
     1) Taylor Gilmore 12               2) Hailey Roosa 12                
     3) Kiley Harnish 10                4) Jordan Gilmore 12              
 13 Thomaston                                        11:04.50   11:02.32   1 
     1) Alexa Lewis 10                  2) Charlotte Eberhardt 12         
     3) Megan Guay 9                    4) Sammi Breier 12                
 14 Old Lyme                                         10:51.80   11:08.37   1 
     1) Kiley Almy 10                   2) Rachel Vandette 11             
     3) Grace Gilbert 9                 4) Ava Restrepo 11                
 15 Bolton                                           11:00.82   11:15.74   1 
     1) Julia Assard 12                 2) Kristin Cook 11                
     3) Katherine Monroe 11             4) Hanah Scala 11                 
 16 Lyman Memorial                                   10:28.67   11:31.85   2 
     1) Kaleigh Vertefeuille 9          2) Samara Johnson 12              
     3) Olivia Mott 11                  4) Amy Matson 9                   
 17 Windham Tech                                     11:15.18   11:55.70   1 
     1) Danielle Blair 11               2) Ashley Torres 11               
     3) Janna O'Connor 10               4) Kyra Trudeau 12                
 -- East Windsor                                     11:27.08        DNS   1 
 -- Stafford                                         10:38.60        DNS   2 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-07  2008        Kristen Johnson, Bloomfield                 
Open Qualify: *  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Nogiec             11 University           5-02.00    5-02.00*  10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Monique Anderson          10 Bloomfield           5-02.00   J5-02.00*   8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Addison Davis              9 St. Paul Cat         4-08.00    5-00.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kirsten Krause            10 Coventry             5-00.00   J5-00.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cheyenne Brown            11 Bloomfield           4-10.00    4-10.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lauren Eastwood           10 Somers               4-08.00   J4-10.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kristina Olenick          12 Lyman Memori         5-00.00   J4-10.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Abigail Skinner           11 Canton               4-08.00   J4-10.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brianna Hanlon            10 Terryville           4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Arlene Blackwell          11 Gilbert              4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Katie Seegert             12 Old Saybrook         5-00.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Kameron Keel              11 East Windsor         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 12 Suzanne Pranger           10 Coventry             4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 14 Kaitlyn Grimshaw          12 Holy Cross           4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Twalesha Montague         10 Capital Prep         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Brianna Pierce            10 Bloomfield           4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Madison Yurgaitis         11 Somers               4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Anna Besmer               11 Housatonic R         4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jennah Roman              12 Classical MA         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Jillian Kilmer            12 St. Paul Cat         4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Tyjah Childs              11 Westbrook            4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Julia Ludwiszewski         9 Old Saybrook         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Samantha Moravsky         12 Shepaug Vall         5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Kadizha Benjamin          12 Windham              5-02.00        DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-00  06/02/11    Katherine Watts, Valley Regional            
Open Qualify: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Seegert             12 Old Saybrook        11-03.00   10-06.00*  10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Tyra Finkeldey            10 Old Saybrook        10-00.00   10-00.00*   8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    O    O    O     O   XXX 
  3 Emily Kopec               11 Stafford             9-06.00  J10-00.00*   6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XXO     P     P 
  4 Olivia Pease              11 Windham Tech        10-00.00    9-00.00    5   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Leah Parker               12 Housatonic R         8-00.00    8-06.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hannah McGuire            12 Housatonic R         8-06.00   J8-06.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Melanie Mancini           12 Holy Cross           8-06.00    8-00.00    2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sarah Beres               10 Litchfield           7-06.00   J8-00.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Emma Donohue              10 East Hampton         8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kathleen Campbell         11 East Windsor         8-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Elizabeth Raynor          11 Canton               8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Allison Tewksbury         10 Portland             7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Karen DeFilippo           12 Coginchaug           7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Olivia Cody               10 Shepaug Vall         7-06.00        DNS  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11.75  1976        Patty Knighton, Northwest Catholic       
Open Qualify: *    16-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jahleah Harris            10 Bloomfield          17-10.00   17-04.00*  NWI  10   
     FOUL      17-04(NWI) FOUL      15-02.75(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Tazhae Johnson            11 Capital Prep        17-01.50   16-11.75*  NWI   8   
     16-00.25(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
  3 Treasure Coleman           9 Holy Cross          16-03.00   16-11.25*  NWI   6   
     16-03(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI)
  4 Annie DeVito              12 Lyman Memori        15-11.50   16-09.50*  NWI   5   
     16-02.50(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) FOUL      16-09.50(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Monique Anderson          10 Bloomfield          16-09.00   16-08.75*  NWI   4   
     15-11.25(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      16-08.75(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)
  6 Emily Geyselaers          10 Housatonic R        17-00.00   16-07.00   NWI   3   
     16-07(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) FOUL      15-02.25(NWI)
  7 Taylor Nogiec             11 University          16-07.25   16-05.25   NWI   2   
     14-11.25(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) PASS      14-09.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI)
  8 Morgan Masters            10 East Windsor        16-02.00   16-02.00   NWI   1   
     16-01.50(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
  9 Devyn King                11 Old Saybrook        17-01.50   16-00.50   NWI 
     16-00.50(NWI) FOUL      15-02.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
 10 Caitlyn Sibiskie          12 Coginchaug          17-01.00   15-11.75   NWI 
     15-08(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI)           
 11 Rachel Fleischer          10 Derby               16-03.00   15-10.25   NWI 
     15-08(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI)           
 12 Jenna Dorosh              11 Notre Dame-F        16-02.00   15-09.00   NWI 
     15-02.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI)           
 13 Lexie Hanrath             12 Coventry            16-01.00   15-07.25   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Lishamarie Perez Cruz     12 Classical MA        14-10.50   15-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      13-09(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)           
 15 Rhema Phillips            10 Grasso Tech         16-03.00   15-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      15-01.75(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Olivia Tawa                9 Coginchaug          15-00.75   15-00.75   NWI 
     14-08.50(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)           
 17 Erin Metcalfe             10 Westbrook           14-06.00   15-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      15-00(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Aidrianna Lopez           10 St. Paul Cat        15-00.00   14-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-11(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI)           
 19 Amani Boland              11 Classical MA        15-05.00   14-10.00   NWI 
     14-02.25(NWI) FOUL      14-10(NWI)           
 20 Tifanie Branford          10 Public Safet        15-06.00   14-07.50   NWI 
     12-05.50(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI)           
 21 Sofia Mancinone            9 Shepaug Vall        14-11.00   14-06.50   NWI 
     14-06.50(NWI) FOUL      14-04.50(NWI)           
 22 Alexa Guerrera            10 Litchfield          14-08.50   14-06.25   NWI 
     14-00.25(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI)           
 23 Annea Thaci               10 Old Saybrook        15-05.00   14-06.00   NWI 
     14-06(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)           
 24 Julia Ludwiszewski         9 Old Saybrook        15-03.00  J14-06.00   NWI 
     14-05.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)           
 25 Hannah Fox                11 Cromwell            17-01.50   14-04.25   NWI 
     FOUL      14-04.25(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI)           
 26 Tirzah Blomquist          10 Westbrook           14-09.50   14-03.00   NWI 
     13-07.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 14-03(NWI)           
 27 Kendyl Roman              11 Thomaston           15-03.00   14-02.75   NWI 
     14-02.75(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI)         
 28 Keira Kopchyak            10 Portland            15-06.50   14-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-01.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI)           
 29 Xiomara Cruz              10 Bloomfield          14-11.00   14-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-11.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI)           
 30 Holly DeRouin             11 Ellis Tech          14-09.00  J14-01.00   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 31 Morgan Clarke              9 Bloomfield          14-09.50   13-11.25   NWI 
     FOUL      8-06.50(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI)           
 32 Vanessa Mair                 Achievement Firs    15-01.00   13-10.50   NWI 
     13-10.50(NWI) 10-07(NWI) 12-04.75(NWI)           
 33 Leah Parker               12 Housatonic R        14-10.00   13-08.50   NWI 
     13-08.50(NWI) 13-02.25(NWI) 13-06.25(NWI)           
 34 Shenequa Campbell          9 Bloomfield          14-10.00   13-07.50   NWI 
     12-03.50(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) FOUL                
 35 Samantha Loffredo          9 Coginchaug          14-11.00   13-01.25   NWI 
     FOUL      13-01.25(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI)           
 36 Gemya Mickens              9 Capital Prep        16-05.00   12-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      12-11(NWI)           
 36 Emily Pedevillano         10 East Hampton        14-08.50   12-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      12-11(NWI)           
 38 Daigionaye Edwards         9 Capital Prep        14-06.00   12-05.50   NWI 
     12-05.50(NWI) 11-03.50(NWI) 11-10.50(NWI)           
 39 Chanel Gayle              10 Trinity Acad        14-07.50   12-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      12-04.50(NWI) 12-00(NWI)           
 -- Adia Cavalier             11 Bloomfield          16-06.75       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Kadizha Benjamin          12 Windham             15-10.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Amber Marino              10 Litchfield          15-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-05  2002        Chantel Davis, Hyde Leadership              
Open Qualify: * 34-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Adia Cavalier             11 Bloomfield          37-04.00   37-10.75#  NWI  10   
     34-11(NWI) 36-07.25(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI) 36-04.25(NWI) 36-05(NWI) 37-10.75(NWI)
  2 Caitlyn Sibiskie          12 Coginchaug          35-11.00   34-04.50   NWI   8   
     33-03(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI)
  3 Lexie Hanrath             12 Coventry            34-09.50   34-03.50   NWI   6   
     33-08(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI)
  4 Jenna Dorosh              11 Notre Dame-F        35-01.00   34-03.00   NWI   5   
     34-03(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 33-00.75(NWI)
  5 Rachel Fleischer          10 Derby               35-00.50   33-04.00   NWI   4   
     33-03(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI)
  6 Annie DeVito              12 Lyman Memori        33-10.25   32-09.25   NWI   3   
     31-03.75(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI) 32-09.25(NWI)
  7 Cheyenne Brown            11 Bloomfield          32-10.50   32-06.50   NWI   2   
     31-08.50(NWI) FOUL      32-04(NWI) 32-04.25(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI)
  8 Kirsten Krause            10 Coventry            32-02.00   31-08.75   NWI   1   
     29-09(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI) 29-05.50(NWI) 29-11(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Julia Ludwiszewski         9 Old Saybrook        33-05.50   31-07.50   NWI 
     31-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      30-02.50(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 29-01(NWI)
 10 Tirzah Blomquist          10 Westbrook           31-10.00   31-06.50   NWI 
     30-10.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI)           
 11 Rachel Weed               11 East Windsor        31-04.00   31-04.50   NWI 
     31-04.50(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI) 30-05(NWI)           
 12 Seraphina McKiernann       9 Cromwell            30-04.50   31-03.00   NWI 
     29-02.50(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 31-01(NWI)           
 13 Kaitlyn Grimshaw          12 Holy Cross          33-05.00   31-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      30-06(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI)           
 14 Grace Winakor             11 Portland            33-00.25   31-01.25   NWI 
     30-07(NWI) 30-09(NWI) 31-01.25(NWI)           
 15 Kaci Williamson           11 Parish Hill         30-09.00   31-00.50   NWI 
     29-11(NWI) 29-08(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI)          
 16 Annea Thaci               10 Old Saybrook        33-00.50   30-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      30-08.50(NWI) 30-05.50(NWI)           
 17 Amani Boland              11 Classical MA        30-01.00   30-06.50   NWI 
     29-01.25(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Kendyl Roman              11 Thomaston           32-11.00   30-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      30-00(NWI) FOUL                
 19 Bianca Gomez              12 Shepaug Vall        30-07.00   29-11.50   NWI 
     29-10.25(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI) 29-11.25(NWI)           
 20 Skyeshay Smith             9 Gilbert             31-06.00  J29-11.50   NWI 
     29-10(NWI) 29-07(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI)           
 21 Haley Comstock            12 East Granby         30-04.50  J29-11.50   NWI 
     29-02.50(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI) 29-09.75(NWI)           
 22 Rachel Donnelly           12 East Windsor        30-01.50   29-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      29-10.50(NWI) 29-07.25(NWI)           
 23 Abigail Skinner           11 Canton              31-02.50   29-10.25   NWI 
     29-08(NWI) 29-04.75(NWI) 29-10.25(NWI)           
 24 Brooke Townsend           12 Portland            31-04.50   29-07.25   NWI 
     29-07.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 25 Isabella Donohue           9 Old Saybrook        30-06.25   28-11.00   NWI 
     28-07(NWI) 28-07.50(NWI) 28-11(NWI)           
 26 Abigail LaFontan          12 Housatonic R        31-10.00   28-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      28-08.25(NWI) FOUL                
 27 Emma Cook                 10 East Hampton        30-05.00   28-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      28-01(NWI) FOUL               
 28 Alexa Guerrera            10 Litchfield          30-04.00   27-08.75   NWI 
     27-08.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Monique Anderson          10 Bloomfield          32-11.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Dinea Frasca              12 Somers              30-02.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Emily Kopec               11 Stafford            33-07.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Holly Coppes              11 Old Saybrook        32-06.25        DNS   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 41-00.50  1996        Diane Potkay, C.Williams, Derby/Notre Dam
Open Qualify: *    35-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valeria Hernandez         12 Windham Tech        36-11.00   40-01.00*  10   
      39-07.25  40-01  37-04.50  37-10.75  37-03  39-04.25
  2 Brittany Jones            11 Bloomfield          45-00.00   39-01.25*   8   
      FOUL  35-02  36-11.75  39-01.25  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jhan Spears               11 Weaver              35-05.00   34-10.25    6   
      FOUL  34-09  34-10.25  34-07.50  34-03.50  FOUL
  4 Shania Slyman             11 Windham             35-02.00   34-04.25    5   
      34-04.25  33-00  31-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  32-02.50
  5 Danyelle Engles           10 Westbrook           33-08.00   34-03.50    4   
      33-05  32-02  31-09.75  32-01.50  31-08  34-03.50
  6 Anasha Archer             11 Weaver              34-11.50   33-05.00    3   
      30-01  32-10  28-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  33-05
  7 Lauren Gilderdale         12 Housatonic R        33-02.50   33-03.00    2   
      33-00.25  33-02.25  33-03  31-06  33-02  32-03.50
  8 Brittany Davis            12 Grasso Tech         31-07.00   31-06.50    1   
      31-06.50  31-03.50  27-08.25  29-10.50  29-05.50  30-03.25
  9 Emily Kopec               11 Stafford            32-06.00   30-11.50  
      28-07.50  29-04.50  30-11.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Angela Tabor              11 Housatonic R        32-07.00   30-09.00  
      30-09  29-06.50  30-02           
 11 Kelly Donlan               9 Westbrook           31-04.75   30-03.25  
      29-01  28-10  30-03.25           
 12 Casey Carangelo           11 Thomaston           30-05.00   30-03.00  
      30-03  29-09  27-07.25           
 13 Arian Brown               11 Bloomfield          33-07.50   30-01.00  
      29-01.50  29-01.50  30-01           
 14 Mia Mauro                 12 Derby               31-06.00   29-07.25  
      29-01.50  29-05.25  29-07.25           
 15 Christina Johnson         11 Cheney Tech         31-05.00   29-05.25  
      28-06.50  28-09.75  29-05.25           
 16 Tassializ Gonzalez        12 Windham             31-02.00   29-02.00  
      28-03  29-02  29-01           
 17 Kaila McGregor            12 Bloomfield          31-09.50   28-06.50  
      27-04  28-06.50  27-06.50           
 18 Jacquelyn Griffin         12 Classical MA        29-00.00   28-04.00  
      28-04  27-00  27-02           
 19 Trinity Manchester        11 Derby               30-05.00   28-01.75  
      28-01.75  27-08.75  27-05.50           
 20 Charlotte Eberhardt       12 Thomaston           29-02.00   28-00.00  
      27-05  27-00.50  28-00           
 21 Allison Powers            10 Lyman Memori        30-05.00  J28-00.00  
      24-01  28-00  26-09.75           
 22 Wendy Garcia              10 Aerospace AN        29-03.50   27-10.25  
      27-06.75  27-10.25  27-09           
 23 Maddy Bulgajewski         10 East Windsor        29-06.00   27-09.75  
      27-02.25  27-09.75  27-09.75           
 24 Payge Boyd                 9 Classical MA        30-02.50   27-09.50  
      FOUL  26-03.50  27-09.50           
 25 Justyce Wilson            10 Bloomfield          32-01.00   27-08.50  
      27-04  27-01  27-08.50           
 26 Olivia Hoerle             11 East Granby         30-03.00   26-10.50  
      26-03.50  26-03  26-10.50           
 27 Shenelle Rochester        11 Weaver              29-09.00   26-06.50  
      26-06.50  FOUL  24-06           
 28 Kailyn Mobley             10 Bloomfield          30-00.00   23-11.50  
      23-10  23-11.50  23-03.75           
 -- Kamre Williams            11 Bloomfield          30-01.50        DNS  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-00  2002        Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook             
Open Qualify: * 105-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christina Johnson         11 Cheney Tech           124-00     107-10*  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  107-10  98-05  101-05  FOUL
  2 Valeria Hernandez         12 Windham Tech          104-05     106-05*   8   
      94-07  99-05  106-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Casey Carangelo           11 Thomaston           99-01.50     105-01*   6   
      102-06  94-01  100-03  101-08  102-00  105-01
  4 Arian Brown               11 Bloomfield             97-09     101-01    5   
      101-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  89-06
  5 Danyelle Engles           10 Westbrook              99-04      98-08    4   
      FOUL  92-11  96-05  FOUL  98-08  92-09
  6 Angela Tabor              11 Housatonic R           99-02      96-06    3   
      FOUL  93-01  87-11  96-06  94-08  FOUL
  7 Vlora Cena                11 Derby                  92-04      93-04    2   
      90-10  88-09  FOUL  91-05  87-10  93-04
  8 Julie Lindblom            12 Shepaug Vall          100-06      92-03    1   
      90-04  92-03  FOUL  85-07  90-07  FOUL
  9 Olivia Pease              11 Windham Tech           97-01      91-09  
      83-08  FOUL  91-09  86-00  83-09  89-11
 10 Kelly Hernandez           12 Windsor Lock           93-07      90-00  
      79-09  90-00  FOUL         
 11 Meghan McAvoy             12 Old Saybrook           94-08      89-05  
      89-05  FOUL  84-05           
 12 Desiree Rivera            11 Windham                96-10      88-03  
      88-03  FOUL  84-02           
 13 Destiny Davis             12 Bloomfield             94-02      87-10  
      80-02  87-10  FOUL           
 14 Lauren Gilderdale         12 Housatonic R          100-03      87-05  
      86-11  87-05  FOUL           
 15 Meah Austin               10 Holy Cross             89-10      87-03  
      68-01  77-09  87-03           
 16 Tabitha Saluk             12 Classical MA           92-07      86-01  
      FOUL  86-01  80-09           
 17 Kelly Donlan               9 Westbrook              90-03      85-05  
      83-09  85-05  79-02           
 18 Jhan Spears               11 Weaver                 95-06      84-06  
      82-02  84-06  84-03           
 19 Julianna DeSantis          9 Stafford               85-06      81-09  
      54-00  81-09  79-04           
 20 Jessica Osuba             12 Windham Tech           88-05      81-00  
      77-02  70-10  81-00           
 21 Lauren Palmer             12 St. Paul Cat           85-08      78-08  
      71-04  78-08  FOUL           
 22 Brittany Davis            12 Grasso Tech            86-05      73-10  
      FOUL  73-10  73-00           
 23 Kimberly Robinson         11 Derby                  87-00      72-00  
      72-00  71-02  FOUL           
 24 Kailyn Mobley             10 Bloomfield             92-10      69-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  69-10         
 -- Brittany Jones            11 Bloomfield            108-10       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kendra Millspaugh         11 Old Saybrook           95-07        DNS  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 136-08  2002        Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook             
Open Qualify: * 113-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Moravsky         12 Shepaug Vall          143-00     136-07*  10   
      133-06  132-06  119-07  130-02  136-07  FOUL
  2 Camryn Capaldo            11 Thomaston             101-04     102-07    8   
      99-10  100-06  99-06  86-10  102-07  73-08
  3 Paige Copeland            11 Coginchaug            100-02     100-05    6   
      FOUL  92-10  100-05  92-00  97-04  91-06
  4 Allison Powers            10 Lyman Memori           96-01      95-02    5   
      95-02  90-06  88-06  88-00  90-11  79-05
  5 Danyelle Engles           10 Westbrook             100-09      95-00    4   
      93-09  95-00  91-06  83-11  92-04  93-09
  6 Emily Kupcho              11 Wamogo                 93-05      94-01    3   
      74-06  75-01  90-01  94-01  81-01  84-01
  7 Amaya Feital              10 Cromwell               91-07      92-05    2   
      78-05  92-05  84-05  87-10  85-08  81-05
  8 Jenna Dorosh              11 Notre Dame-F          115-06      91-05    1   
      88-06  75-02  80-04  84-06  91-05  78-09
  9 Brooke Dutton              9 Coventry               85-10      91-01  
      91-01  82-03  88-04  62-04  80-06  74-04
 10 Julie Lindblom            12 Shepaug Vall           93-02      86-08  
      86-08  85-08  82-04           
 11 Kaila McGregor            12 Bloomfield             86-02     J86-08  
      79-09  86-08  80-10           
 12 Alyssa Mercaldi           12 East Hampton           89-06      86-07  
      86-07  81-05  85-07           
 13 Sophia Anderson           11 Lyman Memori           88-03      86-04  
      77-01  75-09  86-04           
 14 Julia St. Amand           11 Smsa                85-01.50      85-04  
      71-00  85-04  81-02           
 15 Elyse Bergeron            12 Putnam                 88-01      85-00  
      85-00  81-07  78-00           
 16 Elizabeth Ferraro         12 St. Paul Cat           88-03      84-01  
      FOUL  81-08  84-01           
 17 Sejada Jusic              12 Derby                  90-04      82-10  
      82-10  FOUL  79-10           
 18 Bianka Kern               10 Old Lyme               87-01      82-09  
      66-02  82-09  80-00           
 19 Alyssa Parker             10 Old Saybrook           89-10      81-00  
      81-00  79-08  67-03           
 20 Nicole DeMartino          12 East Hampton        92-02.50      79-07  
      78-10  72-00  79-07           
 21 Lauren Masamery           11 Somers                 86-00      78-03  
      68-02  78-03  74-01           
 22 Kelly Donlan               9 Westbrook              86-02      75-06  
      63-11  69-09  75-06           
 23 Julianna DeSantis          9 Stafford               87-01      67-06  
      66-08  67-06  60-04           
 -- Jillian Kilmer            12 St. Paul Cat           87-07        DNS  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.71  2006        James Nixon, Hyde Leadership                
Open Qualify: * 11.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Doyley               11 Weaver                 10.76    * 11.19q -1.4  7 
  2 Zaheem Anderson           12 Bloomfield             10.92      11.31q -3.0  6 
  3 Thomas Norman             11 Bloomfield             11.22      11.37q -1.6  2 
  4 Russell Thompson-Bishop   11 Bloomfield             11.08      11.39q -2.5  5 
  5 Dan Brown                 11 Lyman Memori           11.14      11.51q -0.9  3 
  6 Zheki DeSouza             11 Waterbury CA           11.64      11.63q -1.6  2 
  7 Jhavion Haddock           11 Hyde Leaders           11.23      11.64q -2.6  1 
  8 Matthew Frank             11 Stafford               11.62      11.78q -0.9  3 
  9 Spencer Fulone             9 Tourtellotte           11.24      11.79  -2.6  1 
 10 Keryran Steele            11 Bloomfield             11.56      11.82  -3.0  6 
 10 Kyren Petteway            10 Waterbury CA           11.94      11.82  -2.0  4 
 12 Adisa Phillip             12 University             11.84      11.84  -1.6  2 
 13 Austin Kelly              12 East Hampton           11.24      11.88  -1.6  2 
 14 Scott Vining              12 Bolton                 11.84      11.92  -2.6  1 
 15 Josiah Oliver             12 Classical MA           11.74      11.93  -1.4  7 
 16 Marlon Pabon              11 Capital Prep           11.54      11.94  -1.4  7 
 16 Devonte Harriott-Smyth    10 Weaver                 11.62      11.94  -2.0  4 
 18 Jaylon Nealy               9 Public Safet           11.44      11.98  -2.0  4 
 19 Elijah Brinson             9 Housatonic R           11.44      12.00  -2.5  5 
 20 Samuel Agyei               9 Metropolitan           11.74      12.03  -2.5  5 
 21 Michael Haughton          11 University             11.54      12.07  -3.0  6 
 22 Ralik Garvins             12 Hyde Leaders           11.94      12.10  -1.4  7 
 23 Allen Chan                11 Smsa                   11.94      12.12  -1.4  7 
 24 Colin MacDougald          12 Windsor Lock           11.74      12.14  -1.4  7 
 25 Chieef Newsome            10 Two Rivers M           11.92      12.16  -1.4  7 
 26 Trevon Jengelly           12 Classical MA           11.90      12.22  -3.0  6 
 26 Jacob Bzowski             12 Morgan                 11.74      12.22  -3.0  6 
 28 Julian Beltran            11 Smsa                   11.94      12.24  -0.9  3 
 28 Ian Bennett               12 Somers                 11.64      12.24  -2.6  1 
 30 Kevyn Brown               11 Smsa                   11.94      12.25  -3.0  6 
 31 Drew Adames                9 Oxford                 11.84      12.26  -0.9  3 
 32 Kristian Sapp             11 Cromwell               11.72      12.28  -2.0  4 
 33 Erick Maertz              12 Morgan                 11.94      12.29  -1.6  2 
 34 Alijah Ellis              11 Derby                  11.94      12.31  -3.0  6 
 35 Joseph Vecchi             12 Morgan                 11.87      12.36  -2.5  5 
 35 Nicholas Magge            10 East Hampton           11.84      12.36  -2.0  4 
 37 Tom Cherisme              12 Immaculate             11.94      12.44  -2.6  1 
 38 Tylen King                10 Hyde Leaders           11.94      12.46  -0.9  3 
 39 Dajein Cunningham         11 Windsor Lock           11.94      12.47  -2.5  5 
 40 Thelbert Moye             10 Hyde Leaders           11.94      12.50  -2.6  1 
 41 Gezani Artis              10 Metropolitan           11.94      12.64  -1.6  2 
 42 Tyrese Thomas             11 Hyde Leaders           11.94      12.66  -2.5  5 
 43 Khalil Ibrahim            11 Derby                  11.92      12.67  -1.4  7 
 44 Elijah Panfili            10 Hale Ray               11.84      12.69  -2.6  1 
 45 Joshua Dixon              11 Trinity Acad           11.84      12.75  -2.5  5 
 -- Joel Guzman               11 Sacred Heart           11.34         FS  -0.9  3 
 -- Charlie Castro            11 Hyde Leaders           11.60         FS  -2.5  5 
 -- Andrew Naccaratto         10 Westbrook              11.74        DNS  -3.0  6 
 -- Queshon McDaniel          11 Derby                  11.66        DNS  -1.6  2 
 -- Jeremiah Taylor            9 Capital Prep           11.94        DNS  -2.0  4 
 -- Turner Davis              12 Westbrook              11.84        DNS  -0.9  3 
 -- Curtis Ruckey             12 Windsor Lock           11.64        DNS  -2.6  1 
 -- Juan Echevarria           12 Classical MA           11.71        DNS  -0.9  3 
 -- Manny Sanchez             10 Public Safet           11.93        DNS  -3.0  6 
 -- Chambrelle Williams        9 Public Safet           11.84        DNS  -1.6  2 
 -- Aaron Jiang               12 Old Saybrook           11.55        DNS  -1.4  7 
 -- Dondre Swain              12 Old Saybrook           11.14        DNS  -2.0  4 
 -- Austin Francis            12 Classical MA           11.84        DNS  -2.0  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.71  2006        James Nixon, Hyde Leadership                
Open Qualify: * 11.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Doyley               11 Weaver                 11.19      10.89* -1.9  10   
  2 Zaheem Anderson           12 Bloomfield             11.31      11.08* -1.9   8   
  3 Russell Thompson-Bishop   11 Bloomfield             11.39      11.10* -1.9   6   
  4 Thomas Norman             11 Bloomfield             11.37      11.41  -1.9   5   
  5 Jhavion Haddock           11 Hyde Leaders           11.64      11.50  -1.9   4   
  6 Dan Brown                 11 Lyman Memori           11.51      11.52  -1.9   3   
  7 Zheki DeSouza             11 Waterbury CA           11.63      11.81  -1.9   2   
  8 Matthew Frank             11 Stafford               11.78      11.84  -1.9   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.52  06/01/15    Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
Open Qualify: * 22.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mark Doyley               11 Weaver                 21.64      21.83* -2.3  6  10   
  2 Russell Thompson-Bishop   11 Bloomfield             22.11      22.22* -2.3  6   8   
  3 Thomas Norman             11 Bloomfield             22.85      22.92  -2.3  6   6   
  4 Juan Echevarria           12 Classical MA           22.94      23.03  -2.3  6   5   
  5 Keryran Steele            11 Bloomfield             22.94      23.21  -2.3  6   4   
  6 Jade Alphonse             12 University             22.94      23.39  -2.3  6   3   
  7 Queshon McDaniel          11 Derby                  23.30      23.41  -0.9  5   2   
  8 Dan Brown                 11 Lyman Memori           23.44      23.50  -0.9  5   1   
  9 Kyren Petteway            10 Waterbury CA           24.14      23.76  -1.3  3 
 10 Matthew Frank             11 Stafford               23.50      23.77  -0.9  5 
 11 Elijah Brinson             9 Housatonic R           23.54      23.79  -0.9  5 
 12 Dominick Curra            10 Immaculate             23.54      23.80  -0.9  5 
 13 Michael Bladek            12 Stafford               23.62      23.82  -0.9  5 
 14 Joel Guzman               11 Sacred Heart           22.90      23.88  -2.3  6 
 15 Mechai Hayes              10 Sacred Heart           23.81      23.92  -1.3  4 
 16 Jelani Thomas             11 Weaver                 24.24      24.00  -1.2  2 
 16 Kristian Sapp             11 Cromwell               24.14      24.00  -1.3  3 
 18 Austin Francis            12 Classical MA           23.30      24.03  -2.3  6 
 19 Marlon Pabon              11 Capital Prep           24.37      24.04  -1.2  2 
 20 Spencer Fulone             9 Tourtellotte           23.64      24.05  -0.9  5 
 21 Samuel Agyei               9 Metropolitan           23.73      24.08  -1.3  4 
 22 Devonte Harriott-Smyth    10 Weaver                 23.83      24.09  -1.3  4 
 23 Austin Kelly              12 East Hampton           23.45      24.19  -0.9  5 
 24 Daniel Hendel             10 Coventry               24.11      24.23  -1.3  4 
 25 Trevor MacGintie          12 Shepaug Vall           23.79      24.35  -1.3  4 
 26 Jahmari Charles           10 East Windsor           24.54      24.37  -1.6  1 
 27 Alex Brown                10 Metropolitan           24.32      24.41  -1.2  2 
 28 Zheki DeSouza             11 Waterbury CA           24.24      24.43  -1.3  3 
 29 Chieef Newsome            10 Two Rivers M           24.14      24.44  -1.3  3 
 30 Alijah Ellis              11 Derby                  24.24      24.48  -1.3  3 
 31 Julian Beltran            11 Smsa                   24.54      24.52  -1.6  1 
 32 Colin MacDougald          12 Windsor Lock           23.94      24.54  -1.3  4 
 33 Josiah Oliver             12 Classical MA           24.33      24.56  -1.2  2 
 34 Max Thomas                 9 Old Saybrook           24.30      24.63  -1.2  2 
 35 Ian Bennett               12 Somers                 24.11      24.69  -1.3  3 
 36 Zachary MacMurray          9 Griswold               24.54      24.77  -1.6  1 
 37 Michael Haughton          11 University             24.04      24.83  -1.3  4 
 38 Richard Sorensen          11 Coginchaug             24.34      24.89  -1.2  2 
 39 Khalil Ibrahim            11 Derby                  24.48      25.06  -1.6  1 
 40 Kevyn Brown               11 Smsa                   24.54      25.10  -1.6  1 
 41 Andrew Naccaratto         10 Westbrook              24.34      25.30  -1.2  2 
 42 Thelbert Moye             10 Hyde Leaders           24.45      25.32  -1.6  1 
 -- Justin Navarra            12 Morgan                 24.14        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- Trevon Jengelly           12 Classical MA           24.37        DNS  -1.2  2 
 -- Luke Hollingsworth        11 Hyde Leaders           24.54        DNS  -1.6  1 
 -- Joshua Dixon              11 Trinity Acad           24.24        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- Davaughn Luty             10 Griswold               23.99        DNS  -1.3  4 
 -- Ezir Santiago             10 Public Safet           24.11        DNS  -1.3  3 
 -- Yafari Boland             11 Classical MA           24.53        DNS  -1.6  1 
 -- Aaron Jiang               12 Old Saybrook           23.61        DNS  -0.9  5 
 -- Colin Decker              12 Shepaug Vall           24.34        DNS  -1.2  2 
 -- Dondre Swain              12 Old Saybrook           22.94        DNS  -2.3  6 
 -- Charlie Castro            11 Hyde Leaders           24.09        DNS  -1.3  4 
 -- William Demott            12 Old Lyme               24.54        DNS  -1.6  1 
 -- Alec Bogen                12 Coginchaug             23.61        SCR          
 -- Gunther Wallach           12 Coginchaug             24.34        SCR          
 -- Esau Greene               11 Capital Prep           23.94        SCR          
 -- Jameal Cushnie            12 Classical MA           22.84        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.83  2010        Chris Rose, Classical Magnet                
Open Qualify: * 50.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Juan Echevarria           12 Classical MA           49.64      49.66*  2  10   
  2 Jameal Cushnie            12 Classical MA           49.90      50.00*  2   8   
  3 Allen Chan                11 Smsa                   51.19      51.20   2   6   
  4 Maurice Savage            12 Bloomfield             51.13      51.53   2   5   
  5 William Demott            12 Old Lyme               51.82      51.81   2   4   
  6 Christian Morris          11 Immaculate             51.69      51.92   2   3   
  7 Mike Braley               12 Oxford                 51.75      52.57   2   2   
  8 Isaiah Terry              10 Bloomfield             53.02      53.10   1   1   
  9 Turner Davis              12 Westbrook              52.16      53.14   1 
 10 Nathan Fish               12 Stafford               52.10      53.33   2 
 11 Aaron Jiang               12 Old Saybrook           52.34      54.08   1 
 12 Jonathan Barnes           11 Metropolitan           54.14      54.73   1 
 13 Christopher Milne         11 Coventry               53.64      55.10   1 
 14 Jade Alphonse             12 University             51.37      56.84   2 
 -- Dalton Wall               12 East Hampton           53.56        DNS   1 
 -- Austin Reynolds           11 Old Saybrook           53.22        DNS   1 
 -- Carlos Echevarria         12 Classical MA           53.34        DNS   1 
 -- Tracey Gallinshaw         11 Derby                  53.34        SCR     
 -- Jhamil Bullock            11 Derby                  53.64        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:55.57  06/01/15    Brian Gendron, Morgan                     
Open Qualify: * 1:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Connor Ratte              11 Coventry             1:57.37    1:58.27*  2  10   
  2 Eric Sultini              10 Old Saybrook         2:00.19    2:01.90   2   8   
  3 Christian Morris          11 Immaculate           2:01.32    2:02.89   2   6   
  4 Corey Knepshield          11 Old Lyme             2:01.74    2:03.42   2   5   
  5 Kenneth Little            10 Derby                2:04.68    2:04.37   2   4   
  6 Carlos Echevarria         12 Classical MA         2:02.54    2:04.78   2   3   
  7 Kevin Radavich            12 East Hampton         2:00.85    2:05.09   2   2   
  8 Keiran Owen               11 East Hampton         2:06.14    2:06.15   1   1   
  9 Deon Sanchez              10 East Windsor         2:04.80    2:06.87   1 
 10 Abdullahi Aden            11 University           2:07.26    2:07.66   1 
 11 Matt Christe               9 Immaculate           2:04.19    2:07.76   2 
 12 James Rose                12 St. Bernard          2:05.17    2:10.09   1 
 13 Peter Wihbey              12 Litchfield           2:06.86    2:10.95   1 
 14 Jacob Clark               11 Parish Hill          2:07.24    2:12.01   1 
 15 Zachary Oliver            12 Canton               2:06.23    2:20.43   1 
 -- Nicholas Vandine          11 University           2:02.40        DNS   2 
 -- Mason Danielson           10 Coventry             2:05.94        DNS   1 
 -- Sean Welsh                11 Shepaug Vall         2:06.44        SCR     
 -- Ryan Welsh                12 Shepaug Vall         2:06.34        SCR     
 -- Flynn Molkenthin          11 Coginchaug           2:07.22        SCR     
 -- Sean McMaster             10 Coginchaug           2:07.44        SCR     
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.60  05/28/13    Cameron Swift, Oxford                     
Open Qualify: * 4:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connor Ratte              11 Coventry             4:25.37    4:26.28*  10   
  2 Maximillian Sparks        10 Canton               4:38.72    4:35.01    8   
  3 Sean McMaster             10 Coginchaug           4:32.05    4:37.53    6   
  4 Shane Henderson            9 Old Saybrook         4:33.58    4:38.27    5   
  5 Joshua Cardinal           10 Lyman Memori         4:46.24    4:38.62    4   
  6 Connor McNerney           10 Immaculate           4:42.17    4:41.61    3   
  7 Griffin Dahl              12 Westbrook            4:38.08    4:41.74    2   
  8 Danny Cole                11 Old Lyme             4:38.94    4:43.19    1   
  9 Jordan Thomas             12 East Hampton         4:36.32    4:44.50  
 10 Noe Gaudette              12 Thomaston            4:47.69    4:44.71  
 11 Ed Wolfe                  12 Shepaug Vall         4:40.88    4:45.74  
 12 Joshua Cadwallader        11 Classical MA         4:45.15    4:47.34  
 13 Conor Courtney            12 Litchfield           4:48.24    4:51.12  
 14 Steven Stanley            10 Derby                4:45.54    4:52.97  
 15 James Kolb                12 Old Lyme             4:47.04    5:02.51  
 16 Chandler Wetherbee        10 Shepaug Vall         4:31.77    5:15.98  
 -- Brandon Leclair           12 Wamogo               4:42.94        DNS  
 -- William Demott            12 Old Lyme             4:47.54        DNS  
 -- James Peters              12 Coginchaug           4:44.80        SCR  
 -- Peter Schulten             9 Coginchaug           4:33.99        SCR  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:26.39  06/01/15    Christian Alberico, Coginchaug            
Open Qualify: * 9:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Parker               11 Shepaug Vall        10:02.64    9:48.90   10   
  2 Peter Schulten             9 Coginchaug           9:54.16    9:51.39    8   
  3 Danny Cole                11 Old Lyme             9:55.71    9:54.60    6   
  4 Brandon Leclair           12 Wamogo              10:00.87    9:56.38    5   
  5 Connor McNerney           10 Immaculate          10:08.24   10:09.42    4   
  6 Maximillian Sparks        10 Canton              10:05.79   10:11.20    3   
  7 Jordan Thomas             12 East Hampton        10:12.97   10:15.55    2   
  8 Adam Eurbin               12 East Hampton        10:24.74   10:17.81    1   
  9 Daniel Baldi              11 Old Saybrook        10:47.99   10:25.62  
 10 Griffin Dahl              12 Westbrook           10:27.58   10:25.80  
 11 Silas Olsen               10 Lyman Memori        10:35.41   10:26.18  
 12 Thomas Barlow             11 Hale Ray            10:35.34   10:26.24  
 13 Joshua Cadwallader        11 Classical MA        10:27.26   10:27.69  
 14 Cameron Neeley            12 Canton              10:23.97   10:31.77  
 15 James Peters              12 Coginchaug          10:49.44   10:33.85  
 16 Noe Gaudette              12 Thomaston           10:26.35   10:37.56  
 17 Aidan O'Donnell           10 Canton              10:31.48   10:38.58  
 18 Patrick Cropsey           10 Immaculate          10:42.10   10:42.51  
 19 Ethan Porter              11 Canton              10:40.75   10:48.43  
 20 Antonio Muratori          11 Litchfield          10:42.52   10:49.50  
 21 Alex Drzewiecki           11 Cromwell            10:44.37   10:52.02  
 22 Cody Mathewson             9 Lyman Memori        10:40.00   10:53.77  
 23 Chris Cassello            11 Bolton              10:39.60   10:55.00  
 -- Steven Stanley            10 Derby               10:36.54        DNS  
 -- Sean Connolly             10 Immaculate          10:37.37        DNS  
 -- James Rose                12 St. Bernard         10:38.24        DNS  
 -- Shane Henderson            9 Old Saybrook        10:03.54        DNS  
 -- Sean McMaster             10 Coginchaug          10:34.24        SCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.54  2009        Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucas Sumby               12 Old Saybrook           14.70    * 15.09q -0.9  2 
  2 Al-Malik Williams         12 Bloomfield             15.55      15.64q -1.3  1 
  3 Josh Vega                 11 Derby                  15.69      15.73q -1.3  1 
  4 Nicholas Pronovost        10 Coventry               15.71      15.89q -0.9  2 
  5 Dustin Van Kirk           11 Canton                 15.74      15.96q -0.9  2 
  6 Edward Williams            9 Sacred Heart           15.74      16.15q -1.3  1 
  7 John Solomon              12 Canton                 15.76      16.47q -1.3  1 
  8 Mario Alvarez             12 Bloomfield             16.50      16.65q -0.9  2 
  9 Alexander VanVliet        12 Old Saybrook           16.45      16.73  -0.9  2 
 10 Ben Ellery                11 St. Bernard            16.64      17.00  -1.3  1 
 11 Chase Walbridge           11 Stafford               16.94      17.43  -0.9  2 
 12 Marckens Auguste          10 Holy Cross             16.61      17.54  -1.3  1 
 13 Caleb Canfield            10 Litchfield             17.14      17.71  -1.3  1 
 14 Maxwell Sartor            10 Coginchaug             17.24      17.89  -0.9  2 
 15 Jaxon Medvecky             9 Portland               17.00      18.34  -0.9  2 
 16 Joshua Kearney            10 East Hampton           17.14      18.53  -1.3  1 
 17 Blake Breglia             11 Smsa                   17.94      19.56  -1.3  1 
 18 Anes Gadun                10 Morgan                 17.59      20.88  -0.9  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.54  2009        Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas Sumby               12 Old Saybrook           15.09      14.69* -0.9  10   
  2 Josh Vega                 11 Derby                  15.73      15.60  -0.9   8   
  3 Nicholas Pronovost        10 Coventry               15.89      15.87  -0.9   6   
  4 Al-Malik Williams         12 Bloomfield             15.64      15.90  -0.9   5   
  5 Edward Williams            9 Sacred Heart           16.15      15.93  -0.9   4   
  6 John Solomon              12 Canton                 16.47      16.05  -0.9   3   
  7 Dustin Van Kirk           11 Canton                 15.96      16.25  -0.9   2   
  8 Mario Alvarez             12 Bloomfield             16.65      16.55  -0.9   1   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 39.00  06/04/14    Keith Wilson, Canton                        
Open Qualify: * 41.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lucas Sumby               12 Old Saybrook           40.34      39.83*  3  10   
  2 Al-Malik Williams         12 Bloomfield             40.91      39.94*  3   8   
  3 John Solomon              12 Canton                 40.86      40.56*  3   6   
  4 Jakwon Hale                9 Derby                  40.46      40.96*  3   5   
  5 Mario Alvarez             12 Bloomfield             41.68      41.09   3   4   
  6 Edward Williams            9 Sacred Heart           41.93      41.60   3   3   
  7 Josh Vega                 11 Derby                  41.48      41.62   3   2   
  8 Brandon Hookstadt         12 Litchfield             41.61      42.22   3   1   
  9 Dustin Van Kirk           11 Canton                 42.27      42.78   3 
 10 Nolan Mazako              11 Oxford                 43.57      42.82   2 
 11 Ben Garcia                12 Derby                  42.58      42.95   2 
 12 Quentin Askew              9 Two Rivers M           44.88      43.52   1 
 13 Devon Yeo                 12 Stafford               44.71      43.54   1 
 14 Gianni Perrotti           12 Sacred Heart           43.94      43.90   2 
 15 William Bernier           11 Stafford               43.53      44.02   2 
 16 Andrew Naccaratto         10 Westbrook              44.35      44.46   1 
 17 Ben Ellery                11 St. Bernard            44.01      44.80   2 
 18 Michael Nguyen            12 Smsa                   42.94      45.30   2 
 19 Jesse Waite               11 Canton                 44.89      45.37   1 
 20 Jaxon Medvecky             9 Portland               44.34      45.52   1 
 21 Collin Beahn              10 East Windsor           44.16      45.69   2 
 22 Marckens Auguste          10 Holy Cross             43.74      46.02   2 
 23 Blake Breglia             11 Smsa                   45.24      48.13   1 
 -- Joshua Kearney            10 East Hampton           45.24        DNS   1 
 -- Josh Wisniewski           12 Griswold               43.97        DNS   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.25  2005        Hyde Leadership, Hyde Leadership            
                       D.Crudup, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott          
Open Qualify: * 44.30                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          42.13      41.74#  4  10   
     1) Zaheem Anderson 12              2) Thomas Norman 11               
     3) Maurice Savage 12               4) Russell Thompson-Bishop 11     
     5) Emmanuel Goods 9                6) Andrell Pinnock 12             
  2 Weaver                                              44.34      43.95*  4   8   
     1) Devonte Harriott-Smyth 10       2) Mark Doyley 11                 
     3) Jason Aljoe 12                  4) Jelani Thomas 11               
  3 Stafford                                            45.38      44.93   4   6   
     1) Matthew Frank 11                2) William Bernier 11             
     3) Matt Martinsen 12               4) Michael Bladek 12              
     5) Nathan Fish 12                  6) Devon Yeo 12                   
  4 Classical Magnet                                    45.13      45.07   4   5   
     1) Carlos Echevarria 12            2) Yafari Boland 11               
     3) Trevon Jengelly 12              4) Josiah Oliver 12               
     5) Dhamani Johnson 10              6)                                
  5 Derby                                               44.91      45.13   4   4   
     1) Alijah Ellis 11                 2) Khalil Ibrahim 11              
     3) Alexis Perez 11                 4) Queshon McDaniel 11            
     5) Jhamil Bullock 11               6)                                
  6 Shepaug Valley                                      45.34      45.15   4   3   
     1) Trevor MacGintie 12             2) Ralph Caprilozzi 11            
     3) Colin Decker 12                 4) Quinton Walsh 12               
  7 Old Saybrook                                        45.12     J45.15   4   2    Delta +.003
     1) Quinlen Earles 12               2) Aaron Jiang 12                 
     3) Austin Smith 12                 4) Austin Reynolds 11             
  8 Windsor Locks                                       45.24      45.42   4   1   
     1) Curtis Ruckey 12                2) Caleb Tarbell 9                
     3) Dajein Cunningham 11            4) Colin MacDougald 12            
  9 Canton                                              46.31      45.44   3 
     1) Matthew Pickett 11              2) Cameron Lange 12               
     3) Jesse Waite 11                  4) John Solomon 12                
 10 Westbrook                                           46.98      45.52   2 
     1) Andrew Naccaratto 10            2) Roger Silva 10                 
     3) Sean Scully 10                  4) Turner Davis 12                
 10 Coventry                                            45.85      45.52   3 
     1) Bryan Lamot 10                  2) Daniel Hendel 10               
     3) Chance LoRicco 12               4) Jacob Figueiredo 12            
 12 Hyde Leadership                                     45.75      45.54   3 
     1) Ralik Garvins 12                2) Jhavion Haddock 11             
     3) Charlie Castro 11               4) Tyrese Thomas 11               
 13 Waterbury Career                                    47.24      45.71   2 
     1) Kyren Petteway 10               2) Xavier Gore 11                 
     3) Troy Birkett 10                 4) Zheki DeSouza 11               
 14 Morgan                                              45.84      46.21   3 
     1) Jhan Bermeo 10                  2) Jacob Bzowski 12               
     3) Erick Maertz 12                 4) Justin Navarra 12              
 15 Coginchaug                                          46.74      46.68   2 
     1) Westly Benjunas 12              2) Daniel Lee 10                  
     3) Richard Sorensen 11             4) Zachary Schleicher 12          
 16 Bolton                                              46.59      46.81   3 
     1) Scott Vining 12                 2) Jacob Sargent 12               
     3) Micah Wade 12                   4) Sean Lawlor 12                 
 17 Public Safety                                       46.00      46.82   3 
     1) Manny Sanchez 10                2) Ezir Santiago 10               
     3) Chambrelle Williams 9           4) Jaylon Nealy 9                 
 18 Hale Ray                                            47.72      46.85   2 
     1) Donovan Boynton 12              2) Michael Homar 12               
     3) Robert Dudchik 10               4) Derek Andersen 10              
 19 Tourtellotte                                        47.59      46.92   2 
     1) Connor Monahan 10               2) Evan Ware 11                   
     3) Christopher Rocca 12            4) Spencer Fulone 9               
 20 Smsa                                                45.74      47.27   4 
     1) Julian Beltran 11               2) Allen Chan 11                  
     3) Blake Breglia 11                4) Kevyn Brown 11                 
 21 Holy Cross                                          46.34      47.43   3 
     1) Marckens Auguste 10             2) Mike Caporaso 12               
     3) Charles Fogie 12                4) Sean Price 10                  
 22 Metropolitan LC                                     46.65      47.52   3 
     1) Isaiah Priester 11              2) Geras Artis 12                 
     3) Zanagee Artis 10                4) Gezani Artis 10                
 23 Immaculate                                          48.15      47.53   1 
     1) Samuel Noguiera 12              2) Noah Schmidt 10                
     3) Spencer Brown 9                 4) Tom Cherisme 12                
 24 University                                          47.07      47.63   2 
     1) Nick Giove 10                   2) Khalil Hamilton 12             
     3) Lokesh Katiki 11                4) Adisa Phillip 12               
 25 Two Rivers Magnet                                   47.31      47.71   2 
     1) Chieef Newsome 10               2) Colby Gray 9                   
     3) Lester Emanuel 9                4) Malcom Lewis 10                
 26 Somers                                              46.74      47.76   3 
     1) Michael Yarrows 10              2) Aayush Patel 10                
     3) Scott Gamble 11                 4) Ian Bennett 12                 
 27 East Hampton                                        47.44      47.91   2 
     1) Nicholas Magge 10               2) Carter Gustine 11              
     3) Jonathan Roper 9                4) David Sattler 11               
 28 East Granby                                         47.64      48.19   2 
     1) Adrian Eaton 12                 2) Elijah Williams 10             
     3) Tyler Petrunti 11               4) Jaequan Grant 10               
 29 Aerospace And Engineering                           48.01      48.51   1 
     1) Adrian Ruiz 9                   2) Chris Jacobs 11                
     3) Drew Boutilier 11               4) Craig Cyr 11                   
 -- East Windsor                                        48.04        DNS   1 
     1) Jordan Jones 11                 2) Anthony Fernandez 11           
     3) Cameron Carrol 10               4) Jahmari Charles 10             
 -- Oxford                                              46.24        SCR     
 -- Capital Prep                                        45.05        SCR     
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:22.67  1992        AI Prince Tech, AI Prince Tech            
Open Qualify: * 3:30.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Classical Magnet                                  3:27.56    3:24.77*  3  10   
     1) Juan Echevarria 12              2) Carlos Echevarria 12           
     3) Austin Francis 12               4) Jameal Cushnie 12              
     5) Dhamani Johnson 10              6)                                
  2 Bloomfield                                        3:27.44    3:28.05*  3   8   
     1) Al-Malik Williams 12            2) Isaiah Terry 10                
     3) Maurice Savage 12               4) Patrick Whyte 12               
     5) Emmanuel Goods 9                6) Khari Steele 11                
  3 Old Saybrook                                      3:34.44    3:32.67   3   6   
     1) Aaron Jiang 12                  2) Quinlen Earles 12              
     3) Austin Reynolds 11              4) Eric Sultini 10                
     5) Carlos Chacon 9                 6) Xavier Rios 10                 
     7) Hunter Stuart 12                8) Max Thomas 9                   
  4 Stafford                                          3:34.03    3:33.48   3   5   
     1) William Bernier 11              2) Michael Bladek 12              
     3) Nathan Fish 12                  4) Matt Martinsen 12              
     5) Devon Yeo 12                    6)                                
  5 Coventry                                          3:34.38    3:33.85   3   4   
     1) Christopher Milne 11            2) Nicholas Pronovost 10          
     3) Luke Smart 11                   4) Connor Ratte 11                
     5) Mason Danielson 10              6) Bryan Lamot 10                 
     7) Lucas Perry 12                  8) Chase Prentiss 9               
  6 University                                        3:38.00    3:34.08   2   3   
     1) Abdullahi Aden 11               2) Nicholas Vandine 11            
     3) Khalil Hamilton 12              4) Jade Alphonse 12               
  7 Immaculate                                        3:28.96    3:34.74   3   2   
     1) Matt Christe 9                  2) Dominick Curra 10              
     3) Spencer Brown 9                 4) Christian Morris 11            
  8 Shepaug Valley                                    3:34.78    3:34.77   3   1   
     1) Ryan Welsh 12                   2) Sean Welsh 11                  
     3) Trevor MacGintie 12             4) Quinton Walsh 12               
  9 Sacred Heart                                      3:35.50    3:35.04   3 
     1) Gianni Perrotti 12              2) Jovanni Celli 11               
     3) Mechai Hayes 10                 4) Edward Williams 9              
     5) Joel Guzman 11                  6)                                
 10 Derby                                             3:35.44    3:35.71   3 
     1) Tracey Gallinshaw 11            2) Jhamil Bullock 11              
     3) Kenneth Little 10               4) Ben Garcia 12                  
 11 Oxford                                            3:38.67    3:36.68   2 
     1) Nolan Mazako 11                 2) Aidan Fay 11                   
     3) Drew Adames 9                   4) Mike Braley 12                 
 12 East Hampton                                      3:38.43    3:39.15   2 
     1) Nicholas Magge 10               2) Kevin Radavich 12              
     3) Jarrett DeBowsky 12             4) Dalton Wall 12                 
 13 Lyman Memorial                                    3:45.64    3:39.63   1 
     1) Jack Anderson 9                 2) Joshua Cardinal 10             
     3) Logan Lussier 11                4) Dan Brown 11                   
 14 Coginchaug                                        3:40.96    3:40.86   2 
     1) Flynn Molkenthin 11             2) Sean McMaster 10               
     3) Zachary Schleicher 12           4) Alec Bogen 12                  
 15 Bolton                                            3:42.70    3:41.43   2 
     1) Scott Vining 12                 2) Jacob Sargent 12               
     3) Micah Wade 12                   4) Sean Lawlor 12                 
 16 East Windsor                                      3:43.08    3:42.47   1 
     1) Jahmari Charles 10              2) Deon Sanchez 10                
     3) Collin Beahn 10                 4) Jordan Jones 11                
 17 Old Lyme                                          3:42.80    3:44.83   2 
     1) Casey Blue 9                    2) William Demott 12              
     3) James Kolb 12                   4) Corey Knepshield 11            
 18 Canton                                            3:41.72    3:48.09   2 
     1) Matthew Pickett 11              2) Jesse Waite 11                 
     3) Stephen Oliver 12               4) Bradley Connolly 11            
 19 Morgan                                            3:47.44    3:48.48   1 
     1) Thomas Southwood 10             2) Anes Gadun 10                  
     3) Justin Navarra 12               4) Mike Fiorillo 12               
 20 Litchfield                                        3:39.23    3:54.64   2 
     1) Conor Courtney 12               2) Brandon Hookstadt 12           
     3) Antonio Muratori 11             4) Peter Wihbey 12                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:06.79  05/30/12    Old Lyme, Old Lyme                        
Open Qualify: * 8:16.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shepaug Valley                                    8:32.04    8:15.82*  2  10   
     1) Ryan Welsh 12                   2) Sean Welsh 11                  
     3) Quinton Walsh 12                4) Chandler Wetherbee 10          
     5) Sean Parker 11                  6) Ed Wolfe 12                    
  2 University                                        8:24.74    8:15.94*  2   8   
     1) Abdullahi Aden 11               2) Austin Gallimore 12            
     3) Khalil Hamilton 12              4) Nicholas Vandine 11            
     5) Liam Bristol 12                 6) Lokesh Katiki 11               
  3 Old Saybrook                                      8:23.52    8:20.31   2   6   
     1) Shane Henderson 9               2) Hunter Stuart 12               
     3) Jeff Dicker 12                  4) Eric Sultini 10                
     5) Daniel Baldi 11                 6) Xavier Rios 10                 
     7) Lance Sigersmith 9              8)                                
  4 Derby                                             8:28.54    8:20.82   2   5   
     1) Steven Stanley 10               2) Tracey Gallinshaw 11           
     3) Antonio Prizio 12               4) Kenneth Little 10              
     5) Ryan Callaghan 9                6) Evan Sharpe 10                 
  5 Litchfield                                        8:24.53    8:20.96   2   4   
     1) Conor Courtney 12               2) Brandon Hookstadt 12           
     3) Antonio Muratori 11             4) Peter Wihbey 12                
  6 East Hampton                                      8:21.83    8:30.60   2   3   
     1) Keiran Owen 11                  2) Kevin Radavich 12              
     3) Jarrett DeBowsky 12             4) Dalton Wall 12                 
  7 Old Lyme                                          8:32.13    8:42.79   2   2   
     1) William Demott 12               2) Corey Knepshield 11            
     3) James Kolb 12                   4) Gabriel Barclay 12             
  8 Somers                                            8:56.74    8:44.15   1   1   
     1) John Poitras 12                 2) Jayme Palazzo 10               
     3) Matthew Legere 11               4) Ben Constant 11                
  9 Coventry                                          9:03.24    8:47.31   1 
     1) Luke Smart 11                   2) Christopher Milne 11           
     3) Kwabena Obiekwu 11              4) Mason Danielson 10             
 10 Coginchaug                                        8:32.44    8:47.67   2 
     1) Peter Schulten 9                2) Sean McMaster 10               
     3) Flynn Molkenthin 11             4) James Peters 12                
 11 Bloomfield                                        9:02.55    8:53.67   1 
     1) Darion Alexander 11             2) Caleb Estelle 10               
     3) Ryan Wellington 11              4) Khari Steele 11                
 12 Bolton                                            8:53.25    8:57.80   1 
     1) Chris Cassello 11               2) Jeffrey Minicucci 12           
     3) Sean Eaton-Robb 12              4) Michael Barrett 9              
 13 Morgan                                            8:48.04    9:00.10   2 
     1) Al Viglione 12                  2) Thomas Southwood 10            
     3) Mike Fiorillo 12                4) Brett Martin 10                
 14 Lyman Memorial                                    8:51.25    9:02.52   1 
     1) Adam Soulor 12                  2) Cody Mathewson 9               
     3) Evan Dias 10                    4) Dylan Strong 12                
 15 Canton                                            8:47.80    9:08.67   2 
     1) Cameron Neeley 12               2) Ethan Porter 11                
     3) Zachary Oliver 12               4) Maximillian Sparks 10          
 16 Portland                                          9:13.42    9:09.30   1 
     1) David Tacey 12                  2) Mark Matera 9                  
     3) Jacob Godwin 12                 4) Anthony Archuleta 12           
 17 Wamogo                                            9:06.35    9:11.58   1 
     1) Brian Fisher 10                 2) Brandon Leclair 12             
     3) Jason Marika 11                 4) Stanley Nerkowski 11           
 18 Immaculate                                        8:37.74    9:12.38   2 
     1) Sean Connolly 10                2) William Gasparrini 10          
     3) Patrick Cropsey 10              4) Matt Christe 9                 
 19 Thomaston                                         9:01.30    9:16.49   1 
     1) Jacob Morneault 12              2) Mike Duggan 10                 
     3) Eric Desmarais 10               4) Stephen Scougall 11            
 20 Holy Cross                                        9:01.74    9:16.60   1 
     1) Dom Mancini 12                  2) Sean Harnish 12                
     3) Antonio D'Amelio 11             4) Charles Fogie 12               
 21 Parish Hill                                       9:18.63    9:18.67   1 
     1) Jacob Clark 11                  2) Kaleb Calkins 10               
     3) Dylan Harrison 10               4) Cory Harrington 11             
 22 East Windsor                                      8:40.66    9:22.83   2 
     1) Cote Boivin 11                  2) Michael Stavolone 9            
     3) Jordan Jones 11                 4) Deon Sanchez 10                
 23 Cromwell                                          9:18.24    9:29.16   1 
     1) Joshua Glynn 12                 2) Alex Drzewiecki 11             
     3) Connor Nelson 10                4) Riley Delaney 11               
 -- Oxford                                            8:56.24        SCR     
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-08  1980        Joe Patrone, S.Seney, Woodstock Acad/Tourt  
Open Qualify: *  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yafari Boland             11 Classical MA         6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Khalil Hamilton           12 University           6-02.00   J6-00.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Patrick Whyte             12 Bloomfield           5-10.00   J6-00.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ehren Meisinger           12 East Hampton         5-10.00    5-10.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Jakwon Hale                9 Derby                6-00.00    5-10.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Alec Bogen                12 Coginchaug           6-00.00   J5-10.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 DeAndre Wallace           10 Holy Cross           6-02.00   J5-10.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jameal Cushnie            12 Classical MA         6-00.00   J5-10.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Nicholas Pronovost        10 Coventry             6-00.00    5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Cameron Lange             12 Canton               5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Turner Davis              12 Westbrook            5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan McFarland            12 Immaculate           5-08.00        DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-10  2007        Matthew Alexander, Windham Tech             
Open Qualify: * 13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucas Sumby               12 Old Saybrook        14-00.00   14-01.00*  10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-01 14-06 
         P     P     P     P     P     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Ehren Meisinger           12 East Hampton        13-00.00   12-06.00    8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Jesse Nelson              12 Coginchaug          12-06.00  J12-06.00    6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P    XO     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Stephen Oliver            12 Canton              11-06.00   12-00.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Austin Smith              12 Old Saybrook        13-00.00  J12-00.00    4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Cooper Berry              10 Coginchaug          11-06.00   11-06.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  7 Curtis Ruckey             12 Windsor Lock        11-06.00   11-00.00    2   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         P   XXO     O   XXX 
  8 August Hurtado             9 Litchfield          10-06.00  J11-00.00    1   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO   XXO     O   XXX 
  9 Peyton DeBowsky           10 East Hampton        11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Cody Goodson              10 East Hampton        11-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 11 Daniel Ong                12 Shepaug Vall        10-00.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 11 Geoff Ricciardelli        11 East Hampton        11-00.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 13 Anthony Fernandez         11 East Windsor        11-00.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 13 Joseph Caruso              9 East Hampton        10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 13 Hayden Rovelli             9 Coginchaug          10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Joshua Arroyo             12 Portland            11-00.00         NH  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         P     P   XXX 
 -- Tyler Wardell             11 Lyman Memori        10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Josh Wisniewski           12 Griswold            12-06.00         NH  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P     P     P   XXX 
 -- Austin Dieck              12 Litchfield          11-06.00         NH  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         P     P   XXX 
 -- Jonathan Terry            10 East Hampton        10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Andrew Napolitano         10 Stafford            10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Austin Hilger             10 Old Saybrook        10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Chase Walbridge           11 Stafford            10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Joshua Glynn              12 Cromwell            10-06.00        DNS  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-00  1996        Tylon Burris, Ellington                     
Open Qualify: * 20-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Zaheem Anderson           12 Bloomfield          22-08.75   23-09.25#  NWI  10   
     23-09.25(NWI) PASS      PASS      FOUL      22-07.75(NWI) 23-00.50(NWI)
  2 Trevor Glymph             11 Waterbury CA        19-01.00   21-01.25*  NWI   8   
     19-02.75(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI)
  3 Jacob Figueiredo          12 Coventry            21-03.00   20-11.00*  NWI   6   
     20-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      20-04(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Yafari Boland             11 Classical MA        20-00.00   20-05.00   NWI   5   
     20-05(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI)
  5 Sean Fahey                11 Immaculate          20-02.75   20-04.25   NWI   4   
     FOUL      19-05.50(NWI) FOUL      20-01.25(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI)
  6 Davaughn Luty             10 Griswold            20-02.50   20-03.25   NWI   3   
     FOUL      19-05.75(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Cameron Lange             12 Canton              19-06.00   20-01.25   NWI   2   
     19-10.25(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) FOUL      19-11.50(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) 19-09(NWI)
  8 Alexander VanVliet        12 Old Saybrook        20-09.00   19-11.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      19-11(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI)
  9 Curtis Ruckey             12 Windsor Lock        19-05.75   19-08.25   NWI 
     18-10.50(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-08.25(NWI)
 10 Cole Bradley              12 Cromwell            19-07.00   19-02.25   NWI 
     19-02.25(NWI) 11-05(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI)           
 11 Dhamani Johnson           10 Classical MA        19-02.25   19-01.00   NWI 
     18-11(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI)           
 12 Alex Brown                10 Metropolitan        19-00.00   18-10.50   NWI 
     16-10.25(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)           
 13 Kristian Sapp             11 Cromwell            19-08.50   18-08.75   NWI 
     18-05.75(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Kwabena Obiekwu           11 Coventry            19-07.00   18-07.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-07.50(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI)           
 15 Marlon Pabon              11 Capital Prep        20-02.00   18-07.25   NWI 
     FOUL      18-07.25(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Chance LoRicco            12 Coventry            19-01.00   18-07.00   NWI 
     18-07(NWI) FOUL      18-07(NWI)           
 17 Troy Birkett              10 Waterbury CA        20-00.00   18-06.50   NWI 
     16-05(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI)           
 18 Josh Moore-Henry          11 Bloomfield          19-00.00   18-06.00   NWI 
     17-11(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-06(NWI)           
 19 Daniel Hendel             10 Coventry            19-02.50   18-04.00   NWI 
     18-04(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI)           
 20 Ryan McFarland            12 Immaculate          20-07.50   18-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-01(NWI)           
 21 Charlton Morgan           10 Two Rivers M        19-01.00   17-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-06.75(NWI) 17-08(NWI)         
 22 Dominick Curra            10 Immaculate          19-02.00  J17-08.00   NWI 
     17-02(NWI) FOUL      17-08(NWI)           
 23 Elijah Brinson             9 Housatonic R        20-00.00   16-06.00   NWI 
     16-04.50(NWI) 16-06(NWI) FOUL                
 24 Collin Stevenson          11 Somers              19-00.25   16-01.75   NWI 
     16-01.75(NWI) FOUL      14-11.25(NWI)           
 -- Michael Franchi           10 Lyman Memori        20-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jaylon Nealy               9 Public Safet        20-01.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Austin Dieck              12 Litchfield          19-04.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Alexis Perez              11 Derby               19-02.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Ryan Dexter               11 Oxford              19-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Dondre Swain              12 Old Saybrook        19-05.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Alec Bogen                12 Coginchaug          19-10.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Josiah Rivers             11 Waterbury CA        20-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-07.25  1974        Ben Davis, Bacon Academy                 
Open Qualify: *    43-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sean Fahey                11 Immaculate          43-04.00   43-07.00*  NWI  10   
     40-09(NWI) 41-06.50(NWI) 40-11(NWI) 42-03(NWI) 42-09.25(NWI) 43-07(NWI)
  2 Alexander VanVliet        12 Old Saybrook        41-11.25   42-06.00   NWI   8   
     42-06(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 41-07(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 42-00(NWI) 42-03(NWI)
  3 Alexis Perez              11 Derby               42-09.00   41-08.00   NWI   6   
     41-01.50(NWI) 37-08(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 41-06.50(NWI) 37-07.75(NWI)
  4 Kwabena Obiekwu           11 Coventry            42-01.50   40-11.00   NWI   5   
     40-01.75(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 36-10(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 40-11(NWI) 39-07(NWI)
  5 Austin Reynolds           11 Old Saybrook        40-02.50   40-05.00   NWI   4   
     40-05(NWI) 39-10(NWI) FOUL      39-01.25(NWI) 39-02(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Patrick Whyte             12 Bloomfield          39-08.00   40-04.50   NWI   3   
     FOUL      40-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      38-02(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Mitchell Bruehwiler       12 Old Saybrook        40-10.00   40-02.50   NWI   2   
     40-02.50(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 38-00(NWI) 36-03.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI)
  8 Trevor Glymph             11 Waterbury CA        39-01.00   40-00.50   NWI   1   
     37-10(NWI) FOUL      40-00.50(NWI) 36-08(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 35-05(NWI)
  9 Chance LoRicco            12 Coventry            40-07.00   39-10.50   NWI 
     39-10.50(NWI) FOUL      38-02.50(NWI) FOUL      38-03(NWI) 38-03(NWI)
 10 Dustin Van Kirk           11 Canton              40-09.00   39-05.50   NWI 
     38-02(NWI) 39-03(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI)         
 11 Jacob Figueiredo          12 Coventry            40-10.50   39-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      39-05(NWI)         
 12 Mike Caporaso             12 Holy Cross          39-05.00   38-11.75   NWI 
     38-11.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 13 Chase Walbridge           11 Stafford            39-03.00   38-08.50   NWI 
     38-08.50(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI) 38-02(NWI)         
 14 Cole Bradley              12 Cromwell            38-06.25   38-06.50   NWI 
     38-06.50(NWI) FOUL      37-02.50(NWI)         
 15 Justin Navarra            12 Morgan              39-05.00   37-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      36-10.50(NWI) 37-11.50(NWI)         
 16 Jason Aljoe               12 Weaver              39-01.00   37-11.25   NWI 
     37-11.25(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 37-02.75(NWI)         
 17 Ryan McFarland            12 Immaculate          40-03.00   37-11.00   NWI 
     37-11(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 37-11(NWI)         
 18 Spencer Brown              9 Immaculate          38-06.00   37-05.50   NWI 
     36-06.50(NWI) 36-08(NWI) 37-05.50(NWI)         
 -- Scott Vining              12 Bolton              39-06.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Zachary LaBrec            12 Coventry            38-08.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 63-01  1984        Brian Tarbox, Granby Memorial               
Open Qualify: * 48-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christian Hall-Gardner    12 Bloomfield          51-04.25   48-02.00   10   
      46-10.75  48-02  46-00  FOUL  FOUL  47-09.75
  2 Brian Jalowiec             9 Derby               44-07.00   45-01.75    8   
      42-04  42-04.50  41-10.50  44-01.50  43-11.50  45-01.75
  3 Andrell Pinnock           12 Bloomfield          50-11.00   45-00.00    6   
      43-08.50  45-00  FOUL  44-08.50  FOUL  44-07.75
  4 Mark Shapiro              12 University          41-09.00   43-06.00    5   
      39-11.50  43-06  42-01  39-01  37-04.50  FOUL
  5 Jordan Foster             12 Kolbe Cathed        40-11.00   42-09.50    4   
      38-05  39-09.75  42-09.50  38-06.50  41-05  36-02
  6 Raheme Dawkins            12 Bloomfield          48-00.00  J42-09.50    3   
      42-09.50  39-01.75  FOUL  40-10.25  38-06.50  PASS
  7 Will Babbidge             12 Old Saybrook        44-08.00   42-02.00    2   
      41-10.75  41-00.50  40-03.50  39-10.50  42-02  40-00.50
  8 Davonne Massey            11 Capital Prep        41-06.00   42-00.50    1   
      42-00.50  40-06.50  40-09  39-09.50  39-03  40-03
  9 Anthony Puntiel           11 Cromwell            40-08.00   41-08.75  
      39-04.50  39-00.50  41-08.75  40-06  40-11.50  39-02.25
 10 William Briggs            12 Canton              44-05.00   41-05.25  
      41-01.50  41-02.50  41-05.25           
 11 Jason Loney               11 Bloomfield          45-11.00   40-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  40-11.50         
 12 Carl Anderson             12 Old Saybrook        43-07.50   40-01.25  
      40-01.25  39-01.75  38-05           
 13 Tristian Pruzinsky        10 Derby               41-02.00  J40-01.25  
      37-06.25  40-01.25  FOUL           
 14 Angelo Martino            11 Oxford              40-10.00   39-00.75  
      39-00.75  38-02  FOUL           
 15 Ralik Garvins             12 Hyde Leaders        40-02.25   39-00.50  
      39-00.50  38-03.50  36-00.25           
 16 Jay Donlan                11 Westbrook           40-08.00   38-03.50  
      37-00.50  38-03.50  FOUL           
 17 Jose Santamaria           12 Derby               40-11.00   37-04.00  
      37-04  FOUL  36-06           
 18 Latrell Alston            12 Hyde Leaders        40-01.25   36-01.00  
      FOUL  35-00.50  36-01           
 19 Liam Patrick              12 Coventry            40-01.50   35-09.75  
      33-01.50  34-08.50  35-09.75           
 20 William Desilets          12 Stafford            40-00.00   35-09.50  
      35-05.25  35-09.50  34-10.75           
 -- Quinton Perry             10 Capital Prep        41-10.50        DNS  
 -- ShawnDe Stokes II         11 Hyde Leaders        40-02.50        DNS  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 170-09  2007        Prescott Fulton, Wamogo                    
Open Qualify: * 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William Briggs            12 Canton                174-07     158-02*  10   
      141-03  144-04  141-07  FOUL  156-03  158-02
  2 Khyrin Williams           12 Bloomfield            151-08     145-02*   8   
      130-06  130-01  FOUL  130-11  145-02  FOUL
  3 Christian Hall-Gardner    12 Bloomfield            142-06     144-07*   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  121-04  142-00  138-03  144-07
  4 Lucas Samuels             12 Bloomfield            141-02     137-00*   5   
      123-05  124-10  133-10  136-03  137-00  132-10
  5 Kyle Root                 12 Gilbert               133-05     136-06*   4   
      126-09  131-03  132-00  131-06  136-06  FOUL
  6 Jordan Davis              12 Bloomfield            136-11     127-03    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  118-05  FOUL  FOUL  127-03
  7 Brian Jalowiec             9 Derby                 129-03     125-11    2   
      119-01  119-03  125-11  FOUL  FOUL  118-08
  8 Jose Santamaria           12 Derby                 130-02     125-09    1   
      125-09  FOUL  122-05  119-09  122-00  FOUL
  9 Will Babbidge             12 Old Saybrook          115-06     116-09  
      113-07  FOUL  103-08  116-09  110-04  89-09
 10 Angel Gonzalez            11 Derby                 120-10     111-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  111-01           
 11 Vincent Dyer              10 Westbrook             121-09     110-00  
      FOUL  101-11  110-00           
 12 Angelo Martino            11 Oxford                120-00     109-05  
      FOUL  100-11  109-05           
 13 Alex Ieronimo             12 Terryville          15-09.50     109-03  
      108-04  FOUL  109-03           
 14 Jay Donlan                11 Westbrook             125-05     105-10  
      105-10  FOUL  98-00           
 15 Christian Hermann         12 Lyman Memori          122-00     105-08  
      101-03  101-02  105-08           
 16 Austin Goodhue            12 Old Saybrook          127-02     105-03  
      79-02  FOUL  105-03           
 17 Victor Vieira             11 Coginchaug            116-07      99-04  
      FOUL  99-04  FOUL           
 -- Dillon Harris             11 Bloomfield            123-05       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Robert Sergiyenko         10 Oxford                124-00        DNS  
 -- Raheme Dawkins            12 Bloomfield            130-07        DNS  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 199-04  2008        Miles Snelgrove, Lyman Memorial            
Open Qualify: * 165-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ed Sharpe                 11 Derby                 170-05     173-00*  10   
      168-02  159-00  164-04  153-03  FOUL  173-00
  2 Cooper Clang              12 Lyman Memori          162-00     172-10*   8   
      154-01  166-01  145-01  163-09  167-06  172-10
  3 Carl Anderson             12 Old Saybrook          165-06     159-05    6   
      145-11  159-05  155-00  154-11  FOUL  144-03
  4 Raheme Dawkins            12 Bloomfield            166-00     156-06    5   
      130-00  156-06  FOUL  150-08  153-08  148-00
  5 Tristin Garrik            10 East Windsor          136-04     149-04    4   
      133-00  129-11  142-00  149-04  138-04  132-05
  6 Dominic Coppola           11 Immaculate            143-08     149-01    3   
      149-01  FOUL  129-07  FOUL  FOUL  141-10
  7 Alex Ieronimo             12 Terryville            142-01     143-10    2   
      143-10  136-02  118-09  FOUL  127-10  132-01
  8 Will Carlson              12 Canton                148-02     141-10    1   
      141-10  131-09  118-02  134-03  135-03  126-10
  9 Jay Donlan                11 Westbrook             141-04     135-10  
      106-02  125-02  132-09  126-11  FOUL  135-10
 10 Rashaun Ivester Jr        12 Sacred Heart          141-03     132-07  
      132-07  118-04  117-08           
 11 Louis Marquez-Craig       11 Sacred Heart          140-02     131-02  
      117-02  129-09  131-02           
 12 Justin Strielkauskas      12 Holy Cross            146-08     130-11  
      116-07  130-11  127-05          
 13 Tristian Pruzinsky        10 Derby                 148-07     129-06  
      123-05  127-05  129-06           
 14 Broderick Rheault         10 Somers                137-09     129-01  
      129-01  116-00  125-08           
 15 Angelo Martino            11 Oxford                142-04     127-09  
      118-10  127-09  119-02           
 16 William Briggs            12 Canton                141-06     127-07  
      127-07  125-05  114-05           
 17 Michael Nguyen            12 Smsa                  141-08     121-04  
      FOUL  119-03  121-04           
 18 Andrew Dolan              11 Coventry              136-09     117-08  
      117-08  102-11  114-02           
 -- Robert Sergiyenko         10 Oxford                145-02        DNS  
 -- Dillon Harris             11 Bloomfield            142-06        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BLOOMFIELD                 157        2) COGINCHAUG                 81   
    3) IMMACULATE                  57        4) OLD SAYBROOK               49   
    5) HOUSATONIC REGIONAL         28        6) SHEPAUG VALLEY             25   
    7) WINDHAM TECH                23        8) CANTON                     20   
    9) DERBY                       19        9) LYMAN MEMORIAL             19   
   11) SOMERS                      18       12) CAPITAL PREP               17   
   13) HOLY CROSS                  14       13) COVENTRY                   14   
   13) THOMASTON                   14       16) UNIVERSITY                 12   
   16) WESTBROOK                   12       18) SACRED HEART               11   
   19) CHENEY TECH                 10       20) EAST WINDSOR                9   
   20) WEAVER                       9       22) AMISTAD                     8   
   22) STAFFORD                     8       24) HYDE LEADERSHIP             7   
   25) NOTRE DAME-FAIRFIELD         6       25) HALE RAY                    6   
   25) ST. PAUL CATHOLIC            6       28) EAST HAMPTON                5   
   28) WAMOGO                       5       28) WINDHAM                     5   
   28) EAST GRANBY                  5       28) OLD LYME                    5   
   28) GRASSO TECH                  5       34) PORTLAND                    4   
   35) PARISH HILL                  3       36) CROMWELL                    2   
   36) KOLBE CATHEDRAL              2       38) LITCHFIELD                  1   
   38) METROPOLITAN LC              1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BLOOMFIELD                 144        2) OLD SAYBROOK               84   
    3) DERBY                       61.50     4) CLASSICAL MAGNET           57   
    5) COVENTRY                    41        6) CANTON                     40   
    7) IMMACULATE                  35        8) WEAVER                     28   
    9) UNIVERSITY                  27       10) COGINCHAUG                 26   
   11) SHEPAUG VALLEY              24       12) EAST HAMPTON               21.50
   13) OLD LYME                    18       14) LYMAN MEMORIAL             16   
   15) STAFFORD                    12       16) WATERBURY CAREER           11   
   17) SACRED HEART                 7       18) LITCHFIELD                  6   
   18) SMSA                         6       20) WAMOGO                      5   
   21) HYDE LEADERSHIP              4       21) EAST WINDSOR                4   
   21) KOLBE CATHEDRAL              4       21) GILBERT                     4   
   25) GRISWOLD                     3       25) WINDSOR LOCKS               3   
   27) HOLY CROSS                   2       27) OXFORD                      2   
   27) WESTBROOK                    2       27) TERRYVILLE                  2   
   31) SOMERS                       1       31) CAPITAL PREP                1