CIAC Class S Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2017 08:40 PM
               CIAC Class S Outdoor T&F Championship - 6/1/2017                
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.98  1995        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Mitchell           9 Canton                 12.74    * 12.52q  1.6  5 
  2 Olivia D'Haiti            10 Kolbe Cathedral        13.04      12.72q  2.0  2 
  3 Tiandra Robinson          12 Weaver                 12.58      12.81q  0.9  6 
  4 Aidonee Blackstock        12 Innovation             13.27      13.03q  1.6  5 
  5 Magnalen Camara           10 Amistad                13.48      13.04q  0.9  6 
  6 Olivia Smith               9 Portland               13.04      13.15q  2.9  1 
  7 Ashley Buciak             12 East Hampton           13.14      13.17q  1.6  5 
  8 Ashley Sterling           12 Innovation             13.42      13.18q  2.9  1 
  9 Kadian Pryce              12 Classical Magnet       13.18     J13.18   1.1  7  Delta +0.005
 10 Emma Givens               12 St. Bernard            13.16      13.20   1.1  7 
 11 Ashley Williams            9 Norwich Tech           12.94      13.27   1.3  4 
 11 Julia Shirley             10 East Hampton           13.24      13.27   0.9  6 
 11 Natalie Mojica            12 Windham                13.44      13.27   1.3  4 
 14 Olivia Norris             10 Wamogo                 13.44      13.32   0.9  6 
 14 Charlotte Cobb            11 Windsor Locks          13.06      13.32   2.2  3 
 16 Richina Lewis             10 Bloomfield             13.31      13.36   1.3  4 
 17 Grace Tiemann             10 Ellis Tech             13.74      13.42   2.9  1 
 17 Taia Napoleon             11 University             13.14      13.42   0.9  6 
 19 Tijah Rose                11 Weaver                 13.67      13.45   1.3  4 
 20 Shante Brown              10 Bloomfield             12.97      13.47   2.2  3 
 21 Kamalia Warren            12 Innovation             13.63      13.48   2.2  3 
 22 Kimberly Holman            9 Metropolitan           13.62      13.54   2.0  2 
 23 Emily Renzoni             10 Somers                 13.64      13.58   0.9  6 
 24 Kara Lanz                 12 East Windsor           13.44      13.60   1.1  7 
 24 KaNari Russel             10 Amistad                13.74      13.60   2.0  2 
 26 Nikita Berger             11 Wamogo                 13.54      13.63   1.6  5 
 27 Aidrianna Lopez           11 St. Paul               13.68      13.64   2.2  3 
 28 Keyonna Douglas           12 Classical Magnet       13.64      13.65   1.1  7 
 29 Anna Besmer               12 Housatonic             13.74      13.66   2.9  1 
 30 Elicia Colon               9 Bloomfield             13.46      13.67   1.1  7 
 31 Emma Deveran               9 East Hampton           13.44      13.70   2.0  2 
 32 Khiara Brody              10 Trinity Acad           13.66      13.71   1.6  5 
 33 Reya Joseph               11 Two Rivers             13.44      13.72   2.2  3 
 34 Emma Donohue              11 East Hampton           13.04      13.84   2.9  1 
 35 Sydney Griger             11 Somers                 13.74      13.89   1.1  7 
 36 Ivori-Gem Johnson         10 Classical Magnet       13.64      13.92   1.6  5 
 37 Ciera Fontaine            11 Ellis Tech             13.74      13.93   2.2  3 
 38 Stephanie Penrod          11 Putnam                 13.64      14.00   1.1  7 
 39 Elysa Lopez               10 Sacred Heart           13.34      14.03   2.2  3 
 40 Maggie Donohue             9 East Hampton           13.74      14.15   2.0  2 
 40 Renita Edwards            10 Capital Prep           13.74      14.15   1.6  5 
 42 Julia Gavrylchuk          11 East Hampton           13.64      14.16   0.9  6 
 43 Nadia French-Graham       10 Holy Cross             13.44      14.22   1.6  5 
 44 Whitney Dixon              9 East Hampton           13.74      14.45   1.3  4 
 -- Aryanna Townsend          11 Innovation             13.39         FS   2.9  1 
 -- Cassidy Palmer            12 Bloomfield             11.96        DNS   1.1  7 
 -- Allison Cody               9 Old Saybrook           13.14        DNS   1.3  4 
 -- Erin Metcalfe             11 Westbrook              13.34        DNS   2.0  2 
 -- Hayden Davis              11 Westbrook              13.54        DNS   2.2  3 
 -- Mahryeah Torres           11 Two Rivers             13.74        DNS   0.9  6 
 -- Devan Eason               11 Holy Cross             13.00        DNS   2.0  2 
 -- Monica Fenwick            11 Holy Cross             13.60        DNS   2.9  1 
 -- Morgan Masters            11 East Windsor           13.54        DNS   2.0  2 
 -- Payge Boyd                10 Classical Magnet       13.54        DNS   2.9  1 
 -- Emily Pedevillano         11 East Hampton           13.54        DNS   1.3  4 
 -- Meghan Moore              11 Norwich Tech           13.64        DNS   1.3  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.98  1995        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
Open Qualify: * 12.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiandra Robinson          12 Weaver                 12.81      12.31*  1.5  10   
  2 Chelsea Mitchell           9 Canton                 12.52      12.32*  1.5   8   
  3 Olivia D'Haiti            10 Kolbe Cathedral        12.72      12.59*  1.5   6   
  4 Magnalen Camara           10 Amistad                13.04      12.96   1.5   5   
  5 Aidonee Blackstock        12 Innovation             13.03      13.05   1.5   4   
  6 Ashley Buciak             12 East Hampton           13.17      13.15   1.5   3   
  7 Ashley Sterling           12 Innovation             13.18      13.18   1.5   2   
  8 Olivia Smith               9 Portland               13.15      13.39   1.5   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.76  1997        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
Open Qualify: * 26.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Brown            12 Bloomfield             26.37      26.04*  0.5  7  10   
  2 Chelsea Mitchell           9 Canton                 26.06      26.15   0.5  7   8   
  3 Emily Geyselaers          11 Housatonic             26.74      26.41   0.5  7   6   
  4 Dominque Valentine        11 Immaculate             26.61      26.86   0.5  7   5   
  5 Vanessa Bobb              11 East Windsor           27.90      27.21   0.2  4   4   
  6 Olivia D'Haiti            10 Kolbe Cathedral        27.54      27.24   3.5  6   3   
  7 Ananda Burnard            12 Metropolitan           27.45      27.28   3.5  6   2   
  8 Zeandrea Ward             11 Weaver                 26.92      27.29   0.5  7   1   
  9 Schyler Wyse               9 East Granby            27.83      27.50   1.2  5 
 10 Olivia Norris             10 Wamogo                 28.14      27.64   0.2  4 
 11 Tiandra Robinson          12 Weaver                 26.95      27.67   0.5  7 
 12 Aryanna Townsend          11 Innovation             27.52      27.68   3.5  6 
 13 Jahlia Banton             10 Bloomfield             27.47      27.69   3.5  6 
 14 Emily Mitchell            12 Canton                 27.17      27.70   0.5  7 
 15 Kimberly Holman            9 Metropolitan           28.22      27.74   1.5  3 
 16 Magnalen Camara           10 Amistad                28.15      27.81   0.2  4 
 17 Treasure Coleman          10 Sacred Heart           27.14      27.86   0.5  7 
 18 Gynaia Morgan              9 Capital Prep           27.84      27.89   1.2  5 
 19 Ashley Garen              10 Portland               28.22      28.05   1.5  3 
 20 Kara Lanz                 12 East Windsor           28.04      28.06   0.2  4 
 21 Emma Givens               12 St. Bernard            28.32      28.07   1.5  3 
 22 Ebone Daire               11 Metropolitan           27.54      28.09   3.5  6 
 23 Charlotte Cobb            11 Windsor Locks          28.12      28.14   0.2  4 
 24 Grace Valickis            12 Gilbert                27.81      28.15   1.2  5 
 25 Olivia Smith               9 Portland               28.54      28.16   1.7  2 
 26 Richina Lewis             10 Bloomfield             28.05      28.17   0.2  4 
 27 Elicia Colon               9 Bloomfield             28.20      28.19   1.5  3 
 27 Hope Belvit                9 Bloomfield             27.20      28.19   3.5  6 
 29 Aidrianna Lopez           11 St. Paul               28.64      28.23   1.7  2 
 30 Bianca Knox               10 Thomaston              28.56      28.27   1.7  2 
 31 Morgan Clarke             10 Bloomfield             27.77      28.31   1.2  5 
 31 Shante Brown              10 Bloomfield             27.85      28.31   1.2  5 
 33 Ashley Williams            9 Norwich Tech           27.64      28.32   1.2  5 
 34 Madison Roberts           12 East Hampton           28.24      28.34   1.5  3 
 35 Reya Joseph               11 Two Rivers             28.86      28.41  -1.9  1 
 36 Olivia Tibbatts           10 Shepaug                27.26      28.50   3.5  6 
 37 Jordan Conklin            10 Terryville             28.18      28.54   0.2  4 
 38 Ashley Sterling           12 Innovation             28.50      28.55   1.7  2 
 39 E-Mara Walker              9 Bloomfield             27.94      28.68   0.2  4 
 40 Christina McCaffrey       11 St. Bernard            27.28      28.72   3.5  6 
 41 Nikita Berger             11 Wamogo                 28.24      28.81   1.5  3 
 42 Amari Bell                12 Weaver                 28.28      28.82   1.5  3 
 42 Taia Napoleon             11 University             28.44      28.82   1.7  2 
 44 Kaylia Bailey             10 Canton                 28.81      28.88  -1.9  1 
 45 Khiara Brody              10 Trinity Acad           28.89      29.21  -1.9  1 
 46 Shannon Hammer            11 Bolton                 28.71      29.34   1.7  2 
 47 Renita Edwards            10 Capital Prep           28.76      29.64  -1.9  1 
 48 Morgan Cartee             10 Immaculate             28.74      29.87   1.7  2 
 -- Tamia McBride             11 Windham                27.76        DNS   1.2  5 
 -- Amber Marino              11 Litchfield             27.52        DNS   3.5  6 
 -- Amani Boland              12 Classical Magnet       28.53        DNS   1.7  2 
 -- Kadian Pryce              12 Classical Magnet       27.74        DNS   1.2  5 
 -- Natalie Mojica            12 Windham                28.34        DNS   1.5  3 
 -- Cassidy Palmer            12 Bloomfield             24.95        DNS   0.5  7 
 -- Hayden Davis              11 Westbrook              28.94        DNS  -1.9  1 
 -- Onyinyechukwu Nnodum      12 Kolbe Cathedral        28.04        DNS   0.2  4 
 -- Allison Cody               9 Old Saybrook           27.64        DNS   1.2  5 
 -- Anna Besmer               12 Housatonic             28.94        DNS  -1.9  1 
 -- Audrey Sedensky           11 Immaculate             28.71        DNS   1.7  2 
 -- Gwenavere Noto             9 Shepaug                28.34        DNS   1.5  3 
 -- Lauren Eastwood           11 Somers                 28.34        SCR          
 -- Stephanie Brown            9 Stafford               28.54        SCR          
 -- Brianna Hopkins           11 Kolbe Cathedral        28.94        SCR          
 -- Andrea Mills              12 Bloomfield             26.82        SCR          
 -- Jordin Comstock           11 East Granby            28.84        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.47  2012        Rayanna Relerford, Bloomfield               
Open Qualify: * 59.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jillian Mars              10 Bloomfield             57.74      57.25*  4  10   
  2 Dominque Valentine        11 Immaculate             58.67      59.15*  4   8   
  3 Shenequa Campbell         10 Bloomfield           1:01.96    1:00.08   4   6   
  4 Jahleah Harris            11 Bloomfield           1:02.10    1:00.16   3   5   
  5 Emily Geyselaers          11 Housatonic           1:00.87    1:00.65   4   4   
  6 Ananda Burnard            12 Metropolitan         1:04.90    1:00.87   2   3   
  7 Christina McCaffrey       11 St. Bernard          1:01.54    1:00.88   4   2   
  8 Vanessa Bobb              11 East Windsor         1:02.34    1:01.30   3   1   
  9 Zeandrea Ward             11 Weaver               1:02.26    1:01.40   3 
 10 Devyn King                12 Old Saybrook         1:00.37    1:01.71   4 
 11 Ashley Garen              10 Portland             1:02.13    1:02.25   3 
 12 Jahlia Banton             10 Bloomfield           1:03.24    1:02.49   2 
 13 Gynaia Morgan              9 Capital Prep         1:03.30    1:02.75   2 
 14 Grace Valickis            12 Gilbert              1:02.48    1:03.72   3 
 15 Tamia McBride             11 Windham              1:02.65    1:03.77   3 
 16 Madison Roberts           12 East Hampton         1:03.45    1:03.82   2 
 17 Morgan Clarke             10 Bloomfield           1:04.10    1:03.92   2 
 18 Amber Marino              11 Litchfield           1:01.64    1:03.98   4 
 19 Amari Bell                12 Weaver               1:05.05    1:04.40   1 
 20 Hope Belvit                9 Bloomfield           1:04.94    1:04.60   1 
 21 Olivia Tibbatts           10 Shepaug              1:00.80    1:05.53   4 
 22 Ebone Daire               11 Metropolitan         1:04.26    1:06.08   2 
 23 Kendall Davis             11 St. Paul             1:05.04    1:06.20   1 
 24 Jordan Conklin            10 Terryville           1:04.37    1:06.77   2 
 25 Ta'Aliya Jones             9 Amistad              1:04.24    1:08.80   2 
 -- Grace Hanratty             9 Old Saybrook         1:02.54        DNS   3 
 -- Saylee Missell            12 Stafford             1:04.84        DNS   2 
 -- Natalie Hodak              9 Holy Cross           1:05.15        DNS   1 
 -- Chloe Guzman              11 Norwich Tech         1:05.24        DNS   1 
 -- Hayley Gilmore            12 Holy Cross           1:04.94        DNS   1 
 -- Tyra Finkeldey            11 Old Saybrook         1:02.04        DNS   4 
 -- Allison Cody               9 Old Saybrook         1:03.11        DNS   3 
 -- Magnalen Camara           10 Amistad              1:02.14        DNS   3 
 -- Nyla Pouncey              12 Bloomfield           1:03.98        SCR     
 -- Amber Harraden            12 Canton               1:01.73        SCR     
 -- Olivia D'Haiti            10 Kolbe Cathedral      1:03.54        SCR     
 -- Faith Caulkins             9 Old Lyme             1:04.14        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:12.99  6/2/2011    Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
Open Qualify: * 2:19.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Connolly             11 Immaculate           2:20.56    2:20.35   2  10   
  2 Kiley Rodriguez           12 Derby                2:24.40    2:22.24   2   8   
  3 Emma Krebs                11 Shepaug              2:26.31    2:24.95   2   6   
  4 Jillian Mars              10 Bloomfield           2:21.54    2:25.08   2   5   
  5 Liv DiStefano              9 East Hampton         2:28.48    2:25.43   2   4   
  6 Lauren Bresson            12 Shepaug              2:30.27    2:31.57   2   3   
  7 Jenna French              10 Sacred Heart         2:31.76    2:31.65   1   2   
  8 Jessica Stratton          10 Old Saybrook         2:24.64    2:33.08   2   1   
  9 Kathryn Germond            9 Coventry             2:31.26    2:33.18   1 
 10 Alison Holmes             11 Housatonic           2:34.27    2:34.10   1 
 11 Samantha Carpino          12 Coventry             2:31.17    2:34.24   2 
 12 Ashleigh Gentile          11 Somers               2:33.51    2:34.58   1 
 13 Jael Givehard             12 Old Saybrook         2:26.14    2:34.66   2 
 14 Halle Barron              11 Westbrook            2:34.02    2:36.34   1 
 15 Maura Murphy              10 Immaculate           2:34.51    2:36.89   1 
 16 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz      11 East Hampton         2:33.07    2:37.20   1 
 17 Faith Caulkins             9 Old Lyme             2:31.84    2:37.60   1 
 18 Lynesay Maloney           10 Stafford             2:33.84    2:38.10   1 
 -- Grace Hanratty             9 Old Saybrook         2:25.99        DNS   2 
 -- Alyssa Diaz               12 Old Saybrook         2:30.74        DNS   2 
 -- Abigail Briggs            12 Canton               2:32.34        DNS   1 
 -- Jane Frawley              11 Canton               2:33.39        SCR     
 -- Taylor Mascetta           10 Immaculate           2:30.44        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:52.10  6/2/2016    Jessica Drop, Coginchaug                  
Open Qualify: * 5:11.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danielle Marcone          12 Immaculate           5:09.03    5:11.97   2  10   
  2 Liv DiStefano              9 East Hampton         5:24.91    5:20.52   2   8   
  3 Emily Sienna              10 Hale Ray             5:21.14    5:22.03   2   6   
  4 Kylie Raymond              9 Somers               5:27.40    5:24.91   2   5   
  5 Celia Chacko              11 Aerospace & Eng      5:41.30    5:27.70   1   4   
  6 Grace Hanratty             9 Old Saybrook         5:18.15    5:28.25   2   3   
  7 Jael Givehard             12 Old Saybrook         5:25.20    5:38.98   2   2   
  8 Faith Caulkins             9 Old Lyme             5:33.14    5:43.13   2   1   
  9 Helena Winkler            10 Canton               5:37.09    5:48.16   1 
 10 Jane Frawley              11 Canton               5:29.35    5:49.61   2 
 11 Julia Sultini              9 Old Saybrook         5:46.29    5:50.06   1 
 12 Ellen Arvidson            12 St. Bernard          5:46.70    5:53.58   1 
 13 Jenna French              10 Sacred Heart         5:35.88    5:53.71   2 
 14 Alexis Kacmarcik          11 Gilbert              5:44.39    5:56.31   1 
 15 Avery Bauman              10 Westbrook            5:49.35    6:07.58   1 
 -- Ingrid Boland             11 Old Saybrook         5:47.09        DNS   1 
 -- Tehra Givehand            10 Old Saybrook         5:36.79        DNS   2 
 -- Ally Castro                9 Old Saybrook         5:38.68        DNS   1 
 -- Angelina Gill              9 Stafford             5:46.36        DNS   1 
 -- Christina Carboni         10 Immaculate           5:44.74        DNS   1 
 -- Taylor Mascetta           10 Immaculate           5:28.94        DNS   2 
 -- Sabrina Hanock             9 Derby                5:38.89        SCR     
 -- Kiley Rodriguez           12 Derby                5:20.13        SCR     
 -- Sabrina Chesters          12 Parish Hill          5:45.32        SCR     
 -- Natalie Dudas              9 Immaculate           5:49.91        SCR     
 -- Elisa Afouni              10 Shepaug              5:43.94        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:33.44  6/2/2016    Jessica Drop, Coginchaug                 
Open Qualify: * 11:12.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kylie Raymond              9 Somers              11:35.64   11:30.21   2  10   
  2 Danielle Marcone          12 Immaculate          11:20.47   11:34.31   2   8   
  3 Celia Chacko              11 Aerospace & Eng     12:22.54   11:35.66   2   6   
  4 Taylor Mascetta           10 Immaculate          11:47.03   11:35.74   2   5   
  5 Kiley Rodriguez           12 Derby               11:52.46   11:40.29   2   4   
  6 Elisa Afouni              10 Shepaug             12:06.41   11:48.37   2   3   
  7 Sabrina Hanock             9 Derby               12:21.34   12:02.14   2   2   
  8 Sabrina Chesters          12 Parish Hill         12:11.32   12:10.24   2   1   
  9 Christina Carboni         10 Immaculate          11:59.16   12:15.69   2 
 10 Tehra Givehand            10 Old Saybrook        12:15.65   12:24.71   2 
 11 Ally Castro                9 Old Saybrook        12:30.87   12:25.24   1 
 12 Natalie Dudas              9 Immaculate          12:17.33   12:30.41   2 
 13 Ellen Arvidson            12 St. Bernard         12:48.90   12:32.14   1 
 14 Ingrid Boland             11 Old Saybrook        12:36.74   12:36.05   1 
 15 Lauren Chickosky          11 Stafford            13:05.54   12:39.77   1 
 16 Emily Marcone             10 Immaculate          12:36.10   12:52.66   1 
 17 Katarina Bade             11 East Granby         13:03.28   12:53.82   1 
 18 Cameron McCauley          12 Canton              12:57.84   12:56.76   1 
 19 Katherine Cassetta        11 Immaculate          12:53.24   13:00.04   1 
 20 Eve Cullerton             12 Housatonic          12:52.64   13:12.68   1 
 21 Brigid Kunka               9 St. Bernard         12:54.11   13:23.09   1 
 22 Autumn Collette            9 Shepaug             13:02.24   13:28.34   1 
 23 Danielle McCarthy         10 Old Lyme            13:05.95   13:40.08   1 
 -- Jael Givehard             12 Old Saybrook        12:27.40        DNS   1 
 -- Helena Winkler            10 Canton              12:30.60        DNS   1 
 -- Emily Sienna              10 Hale Ray            11:44.07        DNS   2 
 -- Emily Briggs              12 Canton              12:53.64        DNS   1 
 -- Avery Bauman              10 Westbrook           12:55.18        DNS   1 
 -- Jane Frawley              11 Canton              12:18.04        DNS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.80  1985        April Davis, Bacon Academy                  
Open Qualify: * 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zaidra James              12 Bloomfield             14.45      14.42q  2.5  3 
  2 Meah Austin               11 Holy Cross             15.70      15.86q  1.3  1 
  3 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                 15.22      16.03q  2.0  2 
  4 Tessa Kopec               11 Stafford               15.99      16.19q  1.3  1 
  5 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech            16.34      16.35q  2.0  2 
  6 Isabella Donohue          10 Old Saybrook           16.57      16.48q  2.5  3 
  7 Annea Thaci               11 Old Saybrook           16.79      16.68q  2.0  2 
  8 Holly Coppes              12 Old Saybrook           16.93      17.05q  1.3  1 
  9 Molly Leary               11 Portland               17.34      17.13   2.5  3 
 10 Maria Balderacchi         12 Lyman Mem.             17.74      17.60   1.3  1 
 11 Danja Dauti                9 Thomaston              18.05      17.62   2.5  3 
 12 Tyjah Childs              12 Westbrook              17.35      17.67   2.5  3 
 13 Jenna DeCoursey           12 East Hampton           16.64      17.74   2.5  3 
 14 Ashleigh Schlemmer        12 Derby                  17.30      17.84   2.0  2 
 14 Jasaiah Lazu              10 Metropolitan           17.85      17.84   2.0  2 
 16 Molly Andrulis            11 Litchfield             18.07      17.87   2.0  2 
 17 Caitlyn Anderson          12 East Hampton           17.64      17.88   2.0  2 
 18 Abigail Skinner           12 Canton                 17.04      17.94   1.3  1 
 19 Nehway Sahn               12 Sacred Heart           17.84      18.23   1.3  1 
 20 Ciera Fontaine            11 Ellis Tech             17.94      18.60   2.5  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.80  1985        April Davis, Bacon Academy                  
Open Qualify: * 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zaidra James              12 Bloomfield             14.42      14.40#  0.4  10   
  2 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                 16.03      15.23*  0.4   8   
  3 Meah Austin               11 Holy Cross             15.86      15.68*  0.4   6   
  4 Tessa Kopec               11 Stafford               16.19      16.08   0.4   5   
  5 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech            16.35      16.16   0.4   4   
  6 Isabella Donohue          10 Old Saybrook           16.48      16.80   0.4   3   
  7 Annea Thaci               11 Old Saybrook           16.68      16.89   0.4   2   
  8 Holly Coppes              12 Old Saybrook           17.05      17.34   0.4   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 45.01  6/2/2016    Zaidra James, Bloomfield                    
Open Qualify: * 47.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zaidra James              12 Bloomfield             44.33      45.22*  4  10   
  2 Amanda Kaufman            12 Somers                 47.20      46.69*  4   8   
  3 Andrea Mills              12 Bloomfield             47.49      46.72*  4   6   
  4 Suzanne Pranger           11 Coventry               47.83      47.10   4   5   
  5 Jordin Comstock           11 East Granby            49.14      49.84   4   4   
  6 Madeline Archangelo       10 Canton                 50.84      51.07   3   3   
  7 Jenna DeCoursey           12 East Hampton           49.94      51.13   4   2   
  8 Molly Andrulis            11 Litchfield             52.61      51.46   2   1   
  9 Katey Kwasniewski         11 Tourtellotte           51.84      51.47   2 
 10 Gwenavere Noto             9 Shepaug                51.14      51.57   3 
 11 Mary Stefano              11 Terryville             52.20      51.63   2 
 12 Julia Shirley             10 East Hampton           50.74      51.76   3 
 13 Caitlyn Anderson          12 East Hampton           53.73      51.77   1 
 14 Isabella Donohue          10 Old Saybrook           51.02      51.92   3 
 15 Julia Smith               11 Old Lyme               52.34      51.96   2 
 16 Meah Austin               11 Holy Cross             48.73      52.07   4 
 17 Addison Davis             10 St. Paul               51.17      52.11   3 
 18 Ashley Benham             10 Portland               52.69      52.15   2 
 19 Jenna Jackson             10 East Hampton           53.55      52.43   1 
 20 Taylor Engel              11 East Hampton           51.44      52.52   2 
 21 Jayde Campbell            11 Windham                53.23      52.90   2 
 22 Ashleigh Schlemmer        12 Derby                  50.92      52.91   3 
 23 Arlene Blackwell          12 Gilbert                53.57      53.24   1 
 24 Vivian Ngo                11 Aerospace & Eng        53.35      53.82   2 
 25 Elizabeth Raynor          12 Canton                 53.63      54.15   1 
 26 Jasaiah Lazu              10 Metropolitan           51.44      54.55   3 
 -- Tyra Finkeldey            11 Old Saybrook           49.03        DNS   4 
 -- Devyn King                12 Old Saybrook           47.71        DNS   4 
 -- Erin Metcalfe             11 Westbrook              51.36        DNS   3 
 -- Elena Cavallo             12 Holy Cross             52.02        DNS   2 
 -- Tessa Kopec               11 Stafford               50.14        DNS   3 
 -- Sofia Langou              12 Canton                 51.72        SCR     
 -- Amber Harraden            12 Canton                 47.57        SCR     
 -- Nehway Sahn               12 Sacred Heart           53.74        SCR     
 -- Charlotte Cobb            11 Windsor Locks          51.14        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.07  6/2/2016    Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
                       Z James, C Palmer, A Mills, E Belvit              
Open Qualify: * 50.00                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          48.04      48.65*  4  10   
     1) Adia Cavalier 12                2) Andrea Mills 12                
     3) Cheyenne Brown 12               4) Zaidra James 12                
     5) Elicia Colon 9                  6) Cassidy Palmer 12              
  2 Canton                                              50.82      50.80   4   8   
     1) Sofia Langou 12                 2) Madeline Archangelo 10         
     3) Emily Mitchell 12               4) Chelsea Mitchell 9             
     5) Kaylia Bailey 10                6) Amber Harraden 12              
     7) Elizabeth Raynor 12             8) Abigail Skinner 12             
  3 Weaver                                              52.76      51.04   4   6   
     1) Tijah Rose 11                   2) Tiandra Robinson 12            
     3) Zeandrea Ward 11                4) Amari Bell 12                  
     5) Jhan Spears 12                  6)                                
  4 East Hampton                                        53.00      51.84   3   5   
     1) Maggie Donohue 9                2) Emma Donohue 11                
     3) Julia Shirley 10                4) Ashley Buciak 12               
     5) Emma Deveran 9                  6) Whitney Dixon 9                
     7) Julia Gavrylchuk 11             8) Megan McDaniel 9               
  5 Classical Magnet                                    52.24      51.99   4   4   
     1) Kadian Pryce 12                 2) Amani Boland 12                
     3) Keyonna Douglas 12              4) Payge Boyd 10                  
  6 Innovation                                          52.05      52.19   4   3   
     1) Ashley Sterling 12              2) Aidonee Blackstock 12          
     3) Ayana Walker 10                 4) Aryanna Townsend 11            
  7 Holy Cross                                          51.95      52.43   4   2   
     1) Hayley Gilmore 12               2) Devan Eason 11                 
     3) Meah Austin 11                  4) Natalie Hodak 9                
  8 Old Saybrook                                        51.94      52.44   4   1   
     1) Annea Thaci 11                  2) Holly Coppes 12                
     3) Tyra Finkeldey 11               4) Allison Cody 9                 
  9 Metropolitan LC                                     53.19      52.84   3 
     1) Ananda Burnard 12               2) Rachel Gordon-Robinson 9       
     3) Jasaiah Lazu 10                 4) Jaida Long 10                  
 10 Norwich Tech                                        53.94      52.97   3 
     1) Kellsey Gumbs 10                2) Chloe Guzman 11                
     3) Ashley Williams 9               4) Meghan Moore 11                
 11 Sacred Heart                                        52.80      53.53   4 
     1) Elysa Lopez 10                  2) Mariah Francis 12              
     3) Korinn Chelednik 12             4) Treasure Coleman 10            
 12 St. Bernard                                         53.92      53.61   3 
     1) Emma Givens 12                  2) Brooke Paradis 11              
     3) Sarah Forrester 11              4) Christina McCaffrey 11         
 13 Somers                                              53.33      53.64   3 
     1) Emily Renzoni 10                2) Sydney Griger 11               
     3) Madison Yurgaitis 12            4) Carley Bergamini 11            
 14 Windham                                             53.34      53.73   3 
     1) Natalie Mojica 12               2) Tamia McBride 11               
     3) Emily Tartsinis 11              4) Shanice Montalvo 11            
 15 Wamogo                                              54.44      54.36   2 
     1) Kyra Beyer 12                   2) Rita Dziedzic 9                
     3) Nikita Berger 11                4) Olivia Norris 10               
 16 East Granby                                         53.98      54.61   3 
     1) Schyler Wyse 9                  2) Laura Brassard 10              
     3) Caitlin Strzegowski 10          4) Jordin Comstock 11             
 17 Shepaug Valley                                      53.66      54.85   3 
     1) Sofia Mancinone 10              2) Gwenavere Noto 9               
     3) Nadia Ostrosky 9                4) Grace Wagnblas 10              
 18 Stafford                                            54.94      54.87   2 
     1) Stephanie Brown 9               2) Carlie Dreyfus 11              
     3) Erin Duffy 10                   4) Alejandra Sierra 9             
 19 Thomaston                                           55.02      55.09   2 
     1) Briana Grecco 9                 2) Danielle Bottass 9             
     3) Kelly Langevin 12               4) Bianca Knox 10                 
 20 University                                          54.76      55.13   2 
     1) Kalecia Vassel 9                2) Rochelle Durham 10             
     3) Taia Napoleon 11                4) Deandra Crosswell 9            
 21 Portland                                            54.68      55.17   2 
     1) Callie Mertel 12                2) Ashley Benham 10               
     3) Molly Leary 11                  4) Olivia Smith 9                 
 22 Old Lyme                                            55.34      55.56   1 
     1) Ciara Klimaszewski 10           2) Chloe Cahill 9                 
     3) Olivia Rugg 10                  4) Gracie Hanrahan 9              
 23 Ellis Tech                                          54.54      55.68   2 
     1) Schaleemar Alicea-Leandry 12    2) Holly DeRouin 12               
     3) Ciera Fontaine 11               4) Grace Tiemann 10               
 24 Coventry                                            55.14      55.78   1 
     1) Leah St. Onge 10                2) Sarah LePage 11                
     3) Samantha Hanrath 11             4) Elena Tiberio 10               
 25 Bolton                                              55.64    1:00.14   1 
     1) Katherine Monroe 12             2) Kristin Cook 12                
     3) Hanah Scala 12                  4) Morgan Dufour 12               
 -- East Windsor                                        52.82        DNF   4 
     1) Morgan Masters 11               2) Vanessa Bobb 11                
     3) Rachel Weed 12                  4) Kara Lanz 12                   
 -- Amistad                                             54.09         DQ   2  Interference
     1) Saniyah Boone 11                2) Ralquel Draughn 10             
     3) Ta'Aliya Jones 9                4) KaNari Russel 10               
     5) Magnalen Camara 10              6)                                
 -- Kolbe Cathedral                                     54.74         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Olivia D'Haiti 10               2) Brianna Davis 10               
     3) Brianna Hopkins 11              4) Onyinyechukwu Nnodum 12        
 -- Westbrook                                           52.94        DNS   3 
 -- Two Rivers Magnet                                   55.04        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:57.80  2010        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         C Deer, A Estelle, C Hamilton, T Harrison         
Open Qualify: * 4:04.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        4:01.18    4:06.49   3  10   
     1) Shenequa Campbell 10            2) Andrea Mills 12                
     3) Monique Anderson 11             4) Jillian Mars 10                
     5) Jahlia Banton 10                6) Nyla Pouncey 12                
  2 Immaculate                                        4:10.15    4:09.68   3   8   
     1) Morgan Cartee 10                2) Audrey Sedensky 11             
     3) Emma Connolly 11                4) Dominque Valentine 11          
     5) Danielle Marcone 12             6) Emily Marcone 10               
     7) Taylor Mascetta 10              8) Maura Murphy 10                
  3 Old Saybrook                                      4:13.09    4:13.71   3   6   
     1) Devyn King 12                   2) Holly Coppes 12                
     3) Allison Cody 9                  4) Tyra Finkeldey 11              
     5) Grace Hanratty 9                6) Jessica Stratton 10            
  4 Derby                                             4:20.05    4:18.53   3   5   
     1) Annaly Khanthaphixay 9          2) Cassie Battaglino 9            
     3) Ashleigh Schlemmer 12           4) Rachel Fleischer 11            
     5) Kaitlyn Gerkens 9               6) Sabrina Hanock 9               
     7) Kiley Rodriguez 12              8)                                
  5 Coventry                                          4:21.49    4:22.17   3   4   
     1) Suzanne Pranger 11              2) Kathryn Germond 9              
     3) Caitlin Oberlin 12              4) Samantha Carpino 12            
     5) Meredith Hopkins 11             6) Kirsten Krause 11              
     7) Ashley Oberlin 9                8) Camrie Wood 10                 
  6 Old Lyme                                          4:25.54    4:23.49   3   3   
     1) Chloe Cahill 9                  2) Julia Ritchie 11               
     3) Julia Smith 11                  4) Faith Caulkins 9               
  7 Canton                                            4:13.01    4:24.13   3   2   
     1) Sofia Langou 12                 2) Madeline Archangelo 10         
     3) Jane Frawley 11                 4) Abigail Briggs 12              
  8 Shepaug Valley                                    4:26.00    4:25.76   3   1   
     1) Olivia Tibbatts 10              2) Emma Krebs 11                  
     3) Noelia Aguirre 12               4) Lauren Bresson 12              
  9 Classical Magnet                                  4:30.62    4:28.50   2 
     1) Kadian Pryce 12                 2) Ivori-Gem Johnson 10           
     3) Alanna Oller 10                 4) Daniela Figueroa 12            
 10 East Hampton                                      4:34.53    4:30.15   1 
     1) Whitney Dixon 9                 2) Maggie Donohue 9               
     3) Taylor Engel 11                 4) Madison Roberts 12             
 11 Portland                                          4:28.72    4:32.78   2 
     1) Shannon Dolan 11                2) Lisa Agogliati 10              
     3) Ashley Benham 10                4) Ashley Garen 10                
 12 Gilbert                                           4:34.06    4:33.04   1 
     1) Angelina Delacruz 10            2) Alexis Kacmarcik 11            
     3) Arlene Blackwell 12             4) Grace Valickis 12              
 13 Somers                                            4:32.94    4:33.31   2 
     1) Lauren Eastwood 11              2) Ashleigh Gentile 11            
     3) Grace Keeney 11                 4) Amanda Kaufman 12              
 14 Westbrook                                         4:27.09    4:35.71   3 
     1) Tirzah Blomquist 11             2) Katherine Dahl 10              
     3) Christine Gallagher 11          4) Alexandria Young 9             
 15 University                                        4:33.43    4:35.75   2 
     1) Rochelle Durham 10              2) Danielle Francis 11            
     3) Kalecia Vassel 9                4) Taylor Nogiec 12               
 16 Bolton                                            4:35.14    4:38.57   1 
     1) Katherine Monroe 12             2) Hanah Scala 12                 
     3) Shannon Hammer 11               4) Molly Caruso 12                
 17 Windham                                           4:28.74    4:38.72   2 
     1) Jayde Campbell 11               2) Natalie Mojica 12              
     3) Emily Tartsinis 11              4) Tamia McBride 11               
 18 Thomaston                                         4:33.12    4:38.95   2 
     1) Bianca Knox 10                  2) Marina Dauti 10                
     3) Danielle Bottass 9              4) Briana Grecco 9                
 19 Stafford                                          4:31.14    4:40.38   2 
     1) Sarah Gallison 11               2) Angelina Gill 9                
     3) Lynesay Maloney 10              4) Saylee Missell 12              
 -- Holy Cross                                        4:30.00        DNS   2 
 -- Amistad                                           4:34.04        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:36.59  6/4/2014    Coginchaug, Coginchaug                    
                         A Alsup, B Thayer, S Drop, J Drop                 
Open Qualify: * 9:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Old Saybrook                                      9:55.75    9:47.81   2  10   
     1) Jessica Stratton 10             2) Alyssa Diaz 12                 
     3) Tehra Givehand 10               4) Grace Hanratty 9               
     5) Ingrid Boland 11                6) Ally Castro 9                  
     7) Allison Cody 9                  8) Jael Givehard 12               
  2 Immaculate                                        9:53.60    9:55.16   2   8   
     1) Maura Murphy 10                 2) Audrey Sedensky 11             
     3) Taylor Mascetta 10              4) Emma Connolly 11               
     5) Christina Carboni 10            6) Danielle Marcone 12            
  3 Shepaug Valley                                   10:02.90    9:57.27   2   6   
     1) Elisa Afouni 10                 2) Noelia Aguirre 12              
     3) Lauren Bresson 12               4) Emma Krebs 11                  
     5) Autumn Collette 9               6) Aileen Rosa 10                 
  4 Canton                                           10:19.06   10:07.76   2   5   
     1) Emily Briggs 12                 2) Helena Winkler 10              
     3) Jane Frawley 11                 4) Abigail Briggs 12              
     5) Cameron McCauley 12             6) Alexia Neeley 9                
     7) Jocelyn Rossitto 12             8)                                
  5 Coventry                                         10:17.07   10:29.21   2   4   
     1) Kathryn Germond 9               2) Meredith Hopkins 11            
     3) Caitlin Oberlin 12              4) Samantha Carpino 12            
     5) Rebecca Buske 11                6) Hannah LeVasseur 10            
     7) Megan Lung 10                   8) Ashley Oberlin 9               
  6 Portland                                         10:30.37   10:33.06   2   3   
     1) Shannon Dolan 11                2) Bettina Burke 11               
     3) Maraline Burke 11               4) Erin Springer 12               
  7 Derby                                            10:41.34   10:43.50   2   2   
     1) Annaly Khanthaphixay 9          2) Sabrina Hanock 9               
     3) Kaitlyn Gerkens 9               4) Cassie Battaglino 9            
  8 East Hampton                                     10:33.66   10:47.30   2   1   
     1) Kathryn Rivard-Lentz 11         2) Megan McDaniel 9               
     3) Emily Salisbury 12              4) Liv DiStefano 9                
  9 East Granby                                      10:43.04   10:47.63   2 
     1) Katarina Bade 11                2) Schyler Wyse 9                 
     3) Caitlin Strzegowski 10          4) Emily Kowal 9                  
 10 Westbrook                                        10:35.07   10:49.48   2 
     1) Halle Barron 11                 2) Avery Bauman 10                
     3) Katherine Dahl 10               4) Alexandra Koplas 9             
 11 Stafford                                         10:56.42   10:51.62   1 
     1) Sarah Gallison 11               2) Angelina Gill 9                
     3) Lynesay Maloney 10              4) Saylee Missell 12              
 12 St. Bernard                                      10:56.34   10:58.94   1 
     1) Brigid Kunka 9                  2) Grace Reilly 9                 
     3) Sophia Duhig 9                  4) Ellen Arvidson 12              
 13 Old Lyme                                         10:47.93   11:00.51   2 
     1) Kiley Almy 11                   2) Grace Gilbert 10               
     3) Julia Ritchie 11                4) Summer Siefken 9               
 14 Sacred Heart                                     11:00.29   11:05.32   1 
     1) Rachel Guay 12                  2) Nicole Dasilva 9               
     3) Brianna Cyr 12                  4) Jenna French 10                
 15 Thomaston                                        11:14.93   11:09.65   1 
     1) Alexa Lewis 11                  2) Marina Dauti 10                
     3) Megan Guay 10                   4) Bella Gilmour 10               
 16 Somers                                           11:21.41   11:14.92   1 
     1) Grace Keeney 11                 2) Ava Roche 12                   
     3) Athena Bauman 9                 4) Ashleigh Gentile 11            
 17 Lyman Memorial                                   11:28.84   11:16.57   1 
     1) Amy Matson 10                   2) Avery Evans 10                 
     3) Kaleigh Vertefeuille 10         4) Kamden Hutchins 12             
 18 Classical Magnet                                 11:09.18   11:16.93   1 
     1) Margaret Moran 11               2) Camille Lienau 11              
     3) Daniela Figueroa 12             4) Alanna Oller 10                
 19 Bolton                                           11:13.12   11:19.02   1 
     1) Molly Caruso 12                 2) Hanah Scala 12                 
     3) Shannon Hammer 11               4) Morgan Dufour 12               
 20 Holy Cross                                       11:22.90   11:21.65   1 
     1) Julia Sheetz 12                 2) Cydney Caterino 12             
     3) Aizlyn Zupkus 11                4) Jasmine Thorpe 10              
 21 University                                       11:27.82   11:22.93   1 
     1) Priya Aggarwal 9                2) Danielle Francis 11            
     3) Jenna Lagana 9                  4) Sabrina Diana 10               
 22 Housatonic Regional                              11:18.94   11:33.97   1 
     1) Eve Cullerton 12                2) Hannah Gilpatric 9             
     3) Patience Tindall 9              4) Alison Holmes 11               
 23 Trinity Academy                                  11:29.58   11:43.47   1 
     1) Alisa Lukaskiewicz 10           2) Zaiyah Mckenzie-Henderson 11   
     3) Makenna Lindsay 10              4) Sarah Anderson 12              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-07  2008        Kristen Johnson, Bloomfield                 
Open Qualify: *  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monique Anderson          11 Bloomfield           5-06.00    5-04.00*  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P   XO    O    O   XO 
  2 Taylor Nogiec             12 University           5-04.00    5-02.00*   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kirsten Krause            11 Coventry             5-05.00    5-00.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O    P 
  4 Addison Davis             10 St. Paul             4-10.00   J5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Abigail Skinner           12 Canton               5-00.00    4-10.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Annaly Khanthaphixay       9 Derby                4-10.00    4-08.00    1.50
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Casey Carangelo           12 Thomaston            4-10.00    4-08.00    1.50
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Katerina Rodriguez        10 Innovation           5-00.00    4-08.00    1.50
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Rachel Vigorita           10 Old Saybrook         5-00.00    4-08.00    1.50
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 10 Julia Ludwiszewski        10 Old Saybrook         5-00.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Madison Yurgaitis         12 Somers               4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Grace Mclaughlin           9 Old Saybrook         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Lauren Eastwood           11 Somers               4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Kianna Brooks             12 Capital Prep         5-00.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Suzanne Pranger           11 Coventry             4-10.00   J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kendyl Roman              12 Thomaston            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Morgan               9 Terryville           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kameron Keel              12 East Windsor         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Anna Besmer               12 Housatonic           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Alexandria Young           9 Westbrook            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Madison Smith             11 Holy Cross           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jackie Yorker              9 East Hampton         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Aliyah Merced             11 Innovation           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Bailee Nardi              11 Innovation           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lonnie McKenna            11 Litchfield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Madeline Archangelo       10 Canton               4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Cheyenne Brown            12 Bloomfield           4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Twalesha Montague         11 Capital Prep         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Arlene Blackwell          12 Gilbert              4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Nya Maldonado              9 Norwich Tech         4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-00  6/2/2011    Katherine Watts, Valley Regional            
Open Qualify: * 10-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyra Finkeldey            11 Old Saybrook        11-00.00   10-06.00*  10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-01 
        P    P    P    O    O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Olivia Pease              12 Windham Tech        10-06.00   10-00.00*   8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    O     O   XXX 
  3 Emily Kopec               12 Stafford            10-06.00    9-06.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XXX 
  4 Emma Donohue              11 East Hampton         8-00.00    8-00.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Avery Bauman              10 Westbrook            8-00.00   J8-00.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Emily Tartsinis           11 Windham              7-06.00   J8-00.00    2.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Cate Coppes                9 Old Saybrook         8-06.00   J8-00.00    2.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Grace Mclaughlin           9 Old Saybrook         8-00.00    7-06.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
  9 Kathleen Campbell         12 East Windsor         8-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Sarah Beres               11 Litchfield           8-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Coralin McDaniel          10 East Hampton         8-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Elizabeth Raynor          12 Canton               7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Janna O'Connor            11 Windham Tech         7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Allison Tewksbury         11 Portland             8-00.00        DNS  
 -- Alena Hauer               11 St. Paul             7-06.00        DNS  
 -- Gabrielle Fales            9 East Hampton         7-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11.75  1976        Patty Knighton, Northwest Catholic       
Open Qualify: *    16-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Adia Cavalier             12 Bloomfield          18-02.00   18-01.25*  NWI  10   
     18-01.25(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) FOUL      17-01.50(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI) PASS     
  2 Cheyenne Brown            12 Bloomfield          17-08.00   17-05.00*  NWI   8   
     17-05(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI) FOUL      16-04.25(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI)
  3 Jahleah Harris            11 Bloomfield          17-09.25   17-03.00*  NWI   6   
     16-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      16-11.50(NWI) FOUL      17-03(NWI)
  4 Devyn King                12 Old Saybrook        17-07.00   16-06.50   NWI   5   
     15-08(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
  5 Amani Boland              12 Classical Magnet    16-03.50   16-05.50   NWI   4   
     FOUL      16-05.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Emily Geyselaers          11 Housatonic          16-10.00   16-04.25   NWI   3   
     16-04.25(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
  7 Morgan Masters            11 East Windsor        16-08.50   16-03.75   NWI   2   
     16-03.75(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-08(NWI) 13-06(NWI)
  8 Shenequa Campbell         10 Bloomfield          16-05.75   16-02.00   NWI   1   
     15-05(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Madison Yurgaitis         12 Somers              15-07.75  J16-02.00   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-11(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)
 10 Emily Mitchell            12 Canton              16-06.00   16-01.50   NWI 
     16-01.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI)         
 11 Treasure Coleman          10 Sacred Heart        17-08.00   16-00.75   NWI 
     FOUL      15-10.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI)         
 12 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech         17-03.25   15-10.50   NWI 
     15-10.50(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI)         
 13 Gynaia Morgan              9 Capital Prep        16-04.00   15-08.75   NWI 
     15-07.50(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)         
 14 Taylor Nogiec             12 University          15-11.50   15-03.75   NWI 
     15-03.25(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)         
 15 Ivori-Gem Johnson         10 Classical Magnet    14-10.50   15-00.00   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)           
 16 Aidrianna Lopez           11 St. Paul            15-02.00   14-10.50   NWI 
     14-02.75(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)         
 17 Hope Belvit                9 Bloomfield          16-10.00   14-10.25   NWI 
     14-02.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)         
 18 Kaci Williamson           12 Parish Hill         16-03.00   14-08.75   NWI 
     14-08.75(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) FOUL              
 19 Amber Marino              11 Litchfield          15-05.00   14-08.25   NWI 
     14-08.25(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-08(NWI)         
 20 Tirzah Blomquist          11 Westbrook           15-05.50   14-07.75   NWI 
     14-05.25(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) FOUL              
 21 Skyeshay Smith            10 Gilbert             14-06.00   14-06.25   NWI 
     12-11.25(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) 13-06(NWI)         
 22 Julia Ludwiszewski        10 Old Saybrook        14-09.00   14-05.75   NWI 
     12-10.75(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)         
 23 Brianna Hopkins           11 Kolbe Cathedral     14-06.75   14-05.50   NWI 
     13-10.25(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 13-07(NWI)         
 24 Devan Eason               11 Holy Cross          16-03.25   14-03.50   NWI 
     14-01.25(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI)           
 25 Bailee Nardi              11 Innovation          15-05.00   14-03.25   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)         
 26 Kendyl Roman              12 Thomaston           15-02.75  J14-03.25   NWI 
     13-10(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)         
 27 Morgan Clarke             10 Bloomfield          14-09.50   14-01.75   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) FOUL      14-01.75(NWI)         
 28 Ebone Daire               11 Metropolitan        15-04.00   14-01.00   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI) 14-01(NWI)         
 29 Holly DeRouin             12 Ellis Tech          14-06.75  J14-01.00   NWI 
     13-02.50(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI)         
 30 Sarah LePage              11 Coventry            14-10.50   13-06.25   NWI 
     12-10.75(NWI) 13-06.25(NWI) 12-08(NWI)         
 31 Chanel Gayle              11 Trinity Acad        14-07.00   13-03.00   NWI 
     13-03(NWI) 13-02(NWI) FOUL              
 32 Melissa Lyder             10 St. Paul            14-07.00   13-02.75   NWI 
     13-02.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 33 Aidonee Blackstock        12 Innovation          15-00.00   12-08.00   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 12-07.25(NWI) FOUL                
 34 Katerina Rodriguez        10 Innovation          14-08.00   12-07.75   NWI 
     11-09.50(NWI) 12-00.50(NWI) 12-07.75(NWI)         
 35 Rachel Gordon-Robinson     9 Metropolitan        14-09.00   11-02.00   NWI 
     10-06.75(NWI) 11-01.25(NWI) 11-02(NWI)         
 -- Annea Thaci               11 Old Saybrook        15-11.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Monique Anderson          11 Bloomfield          16-04.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Erin Metcalfe             11 Westbrook           15-10.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Sofia Mancinone           10 Shepaug             15-02.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Ananda Burnard            12 Metropolitan        14-08.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Tifanie Branford          11 Public Safety       16-00.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-10.75  6/2/2016    Adia Cavalier, Bloomfield                
Open Qualify: *    34-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Adia Cavalier             12 Bloomfield          39-04.00   38-08.00#  NWI  10   
     36-10.75(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI) FOUL      37-03(NWI) 38-08(NWI)
  2 Rachel Fleischer          11 Derby               37-11.50   36-00.50*  NWI   8   
     36-00.50(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  3 Tirzah Blomquist          11 Westbrook           34-02.75   34-07.00   NWI   6   
     31-06.75(NWI) 32-10.75(NWI) 31-06(NWI) FOUL      33-07.50(NWI) 34-07(NWI)
  4 Amani Boland              12 Classical Magnet    37-00.00   34-06.50   NWI   5   
     33-07.25(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 34-04.25(NWI) FOUL      33-05.50(NWI)
  5 Monique Anderson          11 Bloomfield          35-01.00   33-11.50   NWI   4   
     FOUL      33-03.25(NWI) FOUL      32-09.50(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI)
  6 Kendyl Roman              12 Thomaston           33-07.00   32-11.50   NWI   3   
     31-09.50(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 32-04.25(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Jahleah Harris            11 Bloomfield          34-02.50   32-10.75   NWI   2   
     31-05(NWI) 32-03.25(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 32-10.75(NWI)
  8 Rhema Phillips            11 Grasso Tech         34-00.50   32-09.75   NWI   1   
     FOUL      31-00.75(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI)
  9 Skyeshay Smith            10 Gilbert             31-11.00   32-04.50   NWI 
     32-04.50(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) 29-08.50(NWI) 31-00(NWI)
 10 Brianna Hopkins           11 Kolbe Cathedral     30-00.50   32-00.50   NWI 
     30-11.25(NWI) 31-02.75(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI)         
 11 Rachel Weed               12 East Windsor        33-04.50   31-04.00   NWI 
     30-08(NWI) FOUL      31-04(NWI)         
 12 Kaci Williamson           12 Parish Hill         32-06.00   31-03.25   NWI 
     30-11(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI)         
 12 Addison Davis             10 St. Paul            32-05.00   31-03.25   NWI 
     31-03.25(NWI) 30-09.50(NWI) FOUL              
 14 Annea Thaci               11 Old Saybrook        34-04.50   31-01.75   NWI 
     30-08(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI) 29-07(NWI)         
 15 Grace Winakor             12 Portland            32-11.50   30-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      30-11(NWI) 30-05(NWI)         
 16 Chloe Guzman              11 Norwich Tech        30-00.50   30-06.50   NWI 
     29-06(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) 28-07(NWI)         
 17 Emily Kopec               12 Stafford            33-07.00   30-04.75   NWI 
     30-04.75(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI)         
 18 Madison Smith             11 Holy Cross          30-03.25   30-03.00   NWI 
     27-09(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI) 30-03(NWI)         
 19 Alexandria Young           9 Westbrook           32-10.00   30-02.50   NWI 
     29-00.25(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI) 30-01(NWI)           
 19 Julia Ludwiszewski        10 Old Saybrook        30-03.50   30-02.50   NWI 
     29-07.50(NWI) 29-03.75(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI)         
 21 Sarah LePage              11 Coventry            31-00.50   30-01.50   NWI 
     28-02.50(NWI) 29-06(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI)           
 22 Rachel Vigorita           10 Old Saybrook        32-01.50   29-04.75   NWI 
     29-04.75(NWI) FOUL      28-00(NWI)         
 23 Erin Duffy                10 Stafford            32-01.75   29-02.50   NWI 
     29-02(NWI) 27-10(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI)           
 24 Jenna DeCoursey           12 East Hampton        31-02.50   28-10.75   NWI 
     28-10.75(NWI) 28-03.75(NWI) 28-00(NWI)         
 25 Briana Grecco              9 Thomaston           30-00.25   28-09.50   NWI 
     28-09.50(NWI) 28-06.25(NWI) 28-02(NWI)         
 26 Mackenzie Doyle           11 Thomaston           31-05.00   28-07.75   NWI 
     28-03(NWI) 28-07.75(NWI) 28-00.25(NWI)         
 27 Katerina Rodriguez        10 Innovation          31-00.00   28-07.00   NWI 
     28-01.75(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 28-07(NWI)         
 28 Isabella Donohue          10 Old Saybrook        30-02.50   28-01.50   NWI 
     26-09.50(NWI) 28-00(NWI) 28-01.50(NWI)         
 29 Christine Gallagher       11 Westbrook           30-07.50   27-09.00   NWI 
     26-10(NWI) 27-09(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Brianna Meekins            9 Kolbe Cathedral     31-01.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Abigail Skinner           12 Canton              31-11.75        DNS   NWI 
 -- Olivia Pease              12 Windham Tech        30-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Chelsea Mitchell           9 Canton              31-06.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 41-00.50  1996        Diane Potkay, C.Williams, Derby/Notre Dam
Open Qualify: *    35-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            12 Bloomfield          47-06.50   45-10.75#  10   
      42-06.25  45-08  45-10.75  44-04  41-10  FOUL
  2 Jhan Spears               12 Weaver              38-03.50   36-06.50*   8   
      35-02.50  35-08.75  36-06.50  33-05.75  34-04.25  35-06
  3 Justyce Wilson            11 Bloomfield          35-05.00   35-02.50    6   
      32-03  35-02.50  FOUL  32-04.75  31-03.25  32-11
  4 Kianna Brooks             12 Capital Prep        32-11.50   34-01.50    5   
      34-01.50  29-09.25  32-09  32-10.50  31-10  33-00.50
  5 Danyelle Engels           11 Westbrook           34-09.25   33-03.00    4   
      32-10.50  32-01.50  31-11  33-00  33-03  32-02.50
  6 Angela Tabor              12 Housatonic          34-09.50   32-09.00    3   
      31-03  32-05.50  29-09.50  32-09  32-02.50  32-02
  7 Ni'asha Greene             9 Windham Tech        32-08.00   32-00.00    2   
      32-00  29-11.25  30-00.50  29-01  29-07  30-11
  8 Christina Johnson         12 Cheney Tech         32-11.00   31-11.00    1   
      31-06  31-09.50  31-11  30-09.50  26-07.50  30-04.50
  9 Kelly Donlan              10 Westbrook           34-04.00   31-07.75  
      31-03  31-07.75  30-10.50  30-09.25  30-09  31-05
 10 Arian Brown               12 Bloomfield          33-09.00   31-06.50  
      31-06.50  FOUL  30-09.50         
 11 Payge Boyd                10 Classical Magnet    33-08.50   31-06.00  
      31-06  29-02  30-11         
 12 Alyssa Layte              11 Old Saybrook        30-06.25   31-03.00  
      31-03  26-09.25  29-07.50         
 13 Nyla Pouncey              12 Bloomfield          34-02.00   31-01.25  
      29-07.50  31-01.25  30-10.75         
 14 Alliyah Boothe             9 Bloomfield          30-05.50   30-09.50  
      FOUL  30-07  30-09.50         
 14 Clara Asimonye            12 Bloomfield          31-00.00   30-09.50  
      30-09.50  28-01.50  30-06.75           
 16 Emily Kopec               12 Stafford            33-03.00   30-06.75  
      30-06.75  FOUL  24-11         
 17 Alyssa Parker             11 Old Saybrook        29-07.50   29-11.50  
      28-06.75  29-11.50  29-00.50         
 18 Amber Harraden            12 Canton              33-07.00   29-08.00  
      29-08  28-06.75  27-07.25         
 19 Camryn Capaldo            12 Thomaston           31-03.00   28-11.75  
      28-11.75  28-07.25  28-02         
 20 Vlora Cena                12 Derby               30-02.00   28-09.00  
      28-03  25-10.50  28-09         
 21 Casey Carangelo           12 Thomaston           33-05.00   28-04.00  
      28-04  FOUL  24-11         
 22 Michele Vasiliou          11 Sacred Heart        30-06.00   28-02.00  
      26-10.50  27-09.50  28-02         
 23 Wendy Garcia              11 Aerospace & Eng     29-03.00   28-00.50  
      26-11.50  28-00.50  27-07.50         
 24 Kailyn Mobley             11 Bloomfield          29-07.00   27-05.75  
      27-05.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Chanel Gayle              11 Trinity Acad        30-09.00   27-04.25  
      24-02.50  27-04.25  22-09.50         
 26 Allison Powers            11 Lyman Mem.          32-03.00   25-00.50  
      24-07.50  25-00.50  24-08.50         
 -- Desiree Rivera            12 Windham             29-00.00        DNS  
 -- Tierson Wood              12 Metropolitan        29-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-00  2002        Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook             
Open Qualify: * 105-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            12 Bloomfield            137-00     138-03*  10   
      129-03  FOUL  138-03  FOUL  FOUL  137-04
  2 Christina Johnson         12 Cheney Tech           122-10     114-08*   8   
      110-08  FOUL  FOUL  107-01  114-08  107-05
  3 Danyelle Engels           11 Westbrook             115-10     111-04*   6   
      111-03  FOUL  109-04  108-04  108-10  111-04
  4 Casey Carangelo           12 Thomaston           11-07.50     108-05*   5   
      87-02  98-08  106-10  108-05  100-10  107-04
  5 Angela Tabor              12 Housatonic            103-06     105-07*   4   
      90-10  FOUL  99-09  105-07  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kailyn Mobley             11 Bloomfield            102-05      95-01    3   
      FOUL  95-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  93-11
  7 Payge Boyd                10 Classical Magnet       89-00      94-09    2   
      87-11  94-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  94-09
  8 Arian Brown               12 Bloomfield             98-11      92-06    1   
      91-04  90-11  92-06  91-02  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Desiree Rivera            12 Windham                98-06      90-09  
      84-00  86-00  90-09  83-07  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Michele Vasiliou          11 Sacred Heart           95-06      88-11  
      88-11  82-05  84-06         
 11 Vlora Cena                12 Derby                  92-06      87-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  87-07         
 12 Emily Briggs              12 Canton                 85-04      85-02  
      76-01  85-02  75-09         
 13 Alliyah Boothe             9 Bloomfield             88-00      84-03  
      84-03  76-09  78-09         
 14 Jhan Spears               12 Weaver                 88-06      83-00  
      83-00  80-11  73-08         
 15 Randi Nelson              10 Classical Magnet       93-11      82-06  
      FOUL  70-02  82-06           
 16 Kelly Donlan              10 Westbrook              94-03      78-06  
      78-06  74-04  FOUL         
 17 Alison Holmes             11 Housatonic             87-04      78-01  
      74-01  75-08  78-01         
 18 Nyla Pouncey              12 Bloomfield             97-07      77-11  
      77-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Morgan Sartor             10 Innovation             85-00      74-04  
      74-04  FOUL  65-02         
 20 Monet Knott               11 Capital Prep        86-01.50      73-04  
      FOUL  73-04  FOUL         
 21 Brooke Dutton             10 Coventry               85-04      71-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  71-02         
 -- Emily Kupcho              12 Wamogo              87-06.50        DNS  
 -- Olivia Pease              12 Windham Tech          107-10        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 136-08  2002        Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook             
Open Qualify: * 113-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Camryn Capaldo            12 Thomaston             109-00     104-01   10   
      97-11  96-08  95-01  104-01  95-04  101-07
  2 Emily Kupcho              12 Wamogo                109-01     101-10    8   
      81-04  99-01  87-02  99-10  88-06  101-10
  3 Lisa Agogliati            10 Portland            95-10.50      98-01    6   
      73-10  80-03  83-00  78-09  91-00  98-01
  4 Danyelle Engels           11 Westbrook              99-02      96-06    5   
      79-10  73-00  95-08  95-00  91-00  96-06
  5 Brooke Dutton             10 Coventry              101-04      95-10    4   
      80-09  93-11  92-02  88-00  95-10  88-04
  6 Allison Powers            11 Lyman Mem.            107-03      95-06    3   
      95-06  85-06  91-02  77-04  76-09  83-04
  7 Hailey Tompkins           11 Lyman Mem.             88-07      95-01    2   
      94-00  94-00  90-06  87-06  91-02  95-01
  8 Caitlin Strzegowski       10 East Granby            88-07      90-00    1   
      77-00  73-10  83-07  90-00  82-02  85-06
  9 Sophia Anderson           12 Lyman Mem.             87-00      86-06  
      86-01  64-09  86-06  75-09  73-06  80-09
 10 Alyssa Parker             11 Old Saybrook           92-07      82-05  
      82-05  77-00  81-02           
 11 Clara Asimonye            12 Bloomfield             85-02      82-00  
      82-00  80-01  73-09         
 12 Isabella Siewert          11 Westbrook              90-10      81-06  
      80-00  80-09  81-06         
 13 Lauren Masamery           12 Somers              89-05.75      77-02  
      77-02  75-05  73-03         
 14 Hannah LeVasseur          10 Coventry               92-10      76-05  
      76-05  60-05  72-05         
 15 Hannah Duffany            10 St. Paul               85-04      76-04  
      62-09  76-04  FOUL         
 16 Julianna DeSantis         10 Stafford               96-02      76-02  
      75-03  76-02  65-11         
 17 Savannah Kruger           11 Putnam                 96-10      67-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  67-08         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.71  2006        James Nixon, Hyde Leadership                
Open Qualify: * 11.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Doyley               12 Weaver                 10.71      10.75q  2.6  7 
  2 Tyler Rudolph             11 Sacred Heart           11.04      11.31q  1.6  6 
  3 DeAndre Wallace           11 Holy Cross             11.24      11.35q  3.0  3 
  4 Neal Eley                 10 Career Magnet          11.36      11.38q  0.6  2 
  4 Bryce Thomas              10 Morgan                 11.44      11.38q  1.5  5 
  6 Spencer Fulone            10 Tourtellotte           11.39      11.39q  3.0  3 
  7 Matthew Frank             12 Stafford               11.45      11.42q  1.6  6 
  7 Joel Guzman               12 Sacred Heart           11.14      11.42q  2.2  4 
  9 Christopher Roddy          9 Griswold               11.64      11.43   1.6  6 
 10 Chase Prentiss            10 Coventry               11.64      11.46   2.6  7 
 11 Dylan Amery               10 Gilbert                11.33      11.52  +0.0  1 
 12 Jelani Thomas             12 Weaver                 11.73      11.53  +0.0  1 
 12 Oneil Campbell            12 Achievement            11.69      11.53   3.0  3 
 14 Jaequan Grant             11 East Granby            11.59      11.54   3.0  3 
 14 Chambrelle Williams       10 Public Safety          11.66      11.54   1.6  6 
 16 Dan Brown                 12 Lyman Mem.             11.54      11.59   3.0  3 
 17 Manny Sanchez             11 Public Safety          11.61      11.60   2.2  4 
 18 Andrew Naccaratto         11 Westbrook              11.34      11.61  +0.0  1 
 19 Keith Berrouet             9 Smsa                   11.44      11.63   2.6  7 
 20 Jacob Marshall            11 North Branford         11.54      11.64  +0.0  1 
 21 Malachi Williams          11 Amistad                11.78      11.68   1.6  6 
 22 Joshua Dixon              12 Trinity Acad           11.31      11.69   0.6  2 
 23 Michael West              12 Terryville             11.54      11.71   1.5  5 
 24 Tafari Anderson           11 East Granby            11.89      11.72  +0.0  1 
 24 Nicholas Formica          12 HK                     11.44      11.72   1.6  6 
 26 Devonte Harriott-Smyth    11 Weaver                 11.59      11.73   0.6  2 
 27 Fredric Tucker            12 Putnam                 11.84      11.78   1.6  6 
 28 Alexander Palmer          12 Bolton                 11.84      11.79   2.2  4 
 29 Denzel Dunn               12 Capital Prep           11.84      11.83   3.0  3 
 30 Jahsun Vidal              12 Putnam                 11.74      11.84   2.2  4 
 31 Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul               11.69      11.85   2.2  4 
 32 William Bernier           12 Stafford               11.64      11.87   1.5  5 
 33 Patrick Hyres             10 Thomaston              11.82      11.91   2.6  7 
 34 Marckenslee Auguste       11 Holy Cross             11.94      11.93   3.0  3 
 35 Nicholas Magge            11 East Hampton           11.14      11.95   1.5  5 
 36 Dmetri Hunter             12 Innovation             11.82      11.98   2.6  7 
 37 Carlos Chacon             10 Old Saybrook           11.74      11.99   0.6  2 
 38 Luke Hollingsworth        12 Creed                  11.54      12.00   0.6  2 
 39 Derek Andersen            11 Hale Ray               11.65      12.01   2.6  7 
 39 Dimitri Key               12 Putnam                 11.84      12.01   0.6  2 
 41 Jerome Foreman McNeil     11 Creed                  11.92      12.02   0.6  2 
 42 Chris Jacobs              12 Aerospace & Eng        11.89      12.04  +0.0  1 
 43 Xavier Johnson             9 Housatonic             11.74      12.05   1.5  5 
 43 Max Thomas                10 Old Saybrook           11.74      12.05   3.0  3 
 45 Khalil Ibrahim            12 Derby                  11.70      12.06   0.6  2 
 46 Edgar Rodriguez            9 Aerospace & Eng        11.70      12.09  +0.0  1 
 46 David Sanders             10 Kolbe Cathedral        11.94      12.09   0.6  2 
 48 Brandon LaClair            9 Canton                 11.94      12.10   2.2  4 
 49 Joseph Badillo            10 Sacred Heart           11.94      12.12   3.0  3 
 50 Elijah Panfili            11 Hale Ray               11.67      12.20   1.5  5 
 51 Jake Hesseltine           11 Coginchaug             11.94      12.30   1.5  5 
 52 Ricky Carson              11 HK                     11.94      12.35   1.6  6 
 53 Daniel Lee                11 Coginchaug             11.94      12.36   2.6  7 
 54 Jonathan Roper            10 East Hampton           11.94      12.57   1.6  6 
 55 Bennett Pellegrino        11 East Hampton           11.94      12.64   1.5  5 
 56 Stephen Babolol           10 Classical Magnet       11.44      12.89   2.6  7 
 -- Jake Marciniec            11 Westbrook              11.94         FS   2.2  4 
 -- Maxwell Morris            12 Westbrook              11.54        DNS   2.2  4 
 -- Samuel Agyei              10 Metropolitan           11.40        DNS   2.2  4 
 -- Syris Davila              11 Creed                  11.84        DNS   1.5  5 
 -- Jalen Johnson             11 Old Saybrook           11.54        DNS  +0.0  1 
 -- Justin Edwards             9 East Hampton           11.94        DNS   2.6  7 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.71  2006        James Nixon, Hyde Leadership                
Open Qualify: * 11.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Doyley               12 Weaver                 10.75      10.58#  1.6  10   
  2 Tyler Rudolph             11 Sacred Heart           11.31      11.33   1.6   8   
  3 Neal Eley                 10 Career Magnet          11.38      11.38   1.6   6   
  4 Matthew Frank             12 Stafford               11.42      11.40   1.6   5   
  5 Spencer Fulone            10 Tourtellotte           11.39      11.41   1.6   4   
  6 Bryce Thomas              10 Morgan                 11.38      11.50   1.6   3   
  7 Joel Guzman               12 Sacred Heart           11.42      11.64   1.6   2   
 -- DeAndre Wallace           11 Holy Cross             11.35         FS   1.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.52  6/1/2015    Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
Open Qualify: * 22.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mark Doyley               12 Weaver                 21.72      21.31#  0.3  6  10   
  2 Matthew Frank             12 Stafford               22.90      22.89   0.3  6   8   
  3 Samuel Agyei              10 Metropolitan           23.20      23.17   0.3  6   6   
  4 DeAndre Wallace           11 Holy Cross             23.04      23.19   0.3  6   5   
  5 Alex Perez                12 Derby                  22.84     J23.19   0.3  6   4    +0.001
  6 Dominick Curra            11 Immaculate             23.14      23.27   0.3  6   3   
  7 Joel Guzman               12 Sacred Heart           22.94      23.51   0.3  6   2   
  8 Oneil Campbell            12 Achievement            23.94      23.61  -1.3  4   1   
  9 Spencer Fulone            10 Tourtellotte           23.34      23.67   0.3  6 
 10 Tyler Rudolph             11 Sacred Heart           23.54      23.74  -2.6  5 
 11 Chase Prentiss            10 Coventry               23.74      23.78  -2.6  5 
 12 Malachi Williams          11 Amistad                24.14      23.80  -1.3  4 
 13 Devonte Harriott-Smyth    11 Weaver                 23.57      23.87  -2.6  5 
 14 Denzel Dunn               12 Capital Prep           23.95      24.01  -1.3  4 
 15 Marckenslee Auguste       11 Holy Cross             24.24      24.17   1.6  3 
 16 Bryan Lamot               11 Coventry               24.14      24.20   1.6  3 
 17 Bryce Thomas              10 Morgan                 23.44      24.22  -2.6  5 
 17 Jacob Marshall            11 North Branford         23.84      24.22  -1.3  4 
 19 Keith Berrouet             9 Smsa                   24.12      24.27  -1.3  4 
 20 Michael Rabuffo           10 North Branford         24.34      24.39   1.6  3 
 21 Dmetri Hunter             12 Innovation             24.13      24.46  -1.3  4 
 22 Andrew Naccaratto         11 Westbrook              23.84      24.47  -2.6  5 
 23 Jahsun Vidal              12 Putnam                 24.54      24.50   0.6  1 
 24 Jelani Thomas             12 Weaver                 23.28      24.52   0.3  6 
 25 Daniel Hendel             11 Coventry               24.54      24.54  -1.1  2 
 26 Joshua Dixon              12 Trinity Acad           24.34      24.55   1.6  3 
 26 Legend Johnson            12 Sacred Heart           24.34      24.55  -1.1  2 
 28 Alexander Palmer          12 Bolton                 23.94      24.60  -1.3  4 
 29 Jonathan Barber           10 East Hampton           23.64      24.63  -2.6  5 
 29 Derek Labasi              11 Coginchaug             24.14      24.63   1.6  3 
 31 David Sanders             10 Kolbe Cathedral        24.54      24.64   0.6  1 
 32 Nicholas Magge            11 East Hampton           24.54      24.79   0.6  1 
 33 Luke Hollingsworth        12 Creed                  24.27      24.81   1.6  3 
 34 Donald Martin-Couch       10 Amistad                24.54      24.82   0.6  1 
 35 TJ Corrinard              12 Notre Dame-Ffld        24.54      24.95   0.6  1 
 36 Dylan Hettick-Harlow      10 Old Lyme               24.44      24.99  -1.1  2 
 37 Douglas Hostetler         12 Somers                 24.54      25.00   0.6  1 
 38 Thelbert Moye             11 Creed                  24.54      25.27   0.6  1 
 39 Jake Marciniec            11 Westbrook              24.44      25.31  -1.1  2 
 40 Michael West              12 Terryville             24.34      25.42  -1.1  2 
 41 Jhan Bermeo               11 Morgan                 24.54      25.49  -1.1  2 
 42 Jovanni Celli             12 Sacred Heart           24.44      25.86  -1.1  2 
 43 Michael Yarrows           11 Somers                 24.54      25.92  -1.1  2 
 -- Chambrelle Williams       10 Public Safety          24.22        DNS   1.6  3 
 -- Lamar Butler              12 Capital Prep           23.54        DNS  -2.6  5 
 -- Jalen Johnson             11 Old Saybrook           24.29        DNS   1.6  3 
 -- Dylan Amery               10 Gilbert                23.66        DNS  -2.6  5 
 -- Khalil Ibrahim            12 Derby                  23.94        DNS  -1.3  4 
 -- Richard Sorensen          12 Coginchaug             23.44        DNS  -2.6  5 
 -- Flynn Molkenthin          12 Coginchaug             24.24        DNS   1.6  3 
 -- Yafari Boland             12 Classical Magnet       24.05        DNS  -1.3  4 
 -- William Bernier           12 Stafford               24.41        DNS  -1.1  2 
 -- Shahzaib Khalid           12 HK                     24.34        SCR          
 -- Charlie Castro            12 Creed                  24.54        SCR          
 -- Chaz Williams             10 Canton                 23.64        SCR          
 -- Jaden Alvarez              9 Classical Magnet       24.51        SCR          
 -- Esau Greene               12 Capital Prep           24.39        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.83  2010        Chris Rose, Classical Magnet                
Open Qualify: * 50.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Morris          12 Immaculate             50.94      50.68   3  10   
  2 Mechai Hayes              11 Sacred Heart           52.17      51.46   3   8   
  3 Sean Welsh                12 Shepaug                52.41      51.98   3   6   
  4 Samuel Agyei              10 Metropolitan           52.74      52.07   3   5   
  5 Luke Hollingsworth        12 Creed                  52.71      52.27   3   4   
  6 Quentin Askew             10 Two Rivers             53.52      52.66   2   3   
  7 Richard Sorensen          12 Coginchaug             52.97      52.79   3   2   
  8 Thomas Southwood          11 Morgan                 53.87      52.81   1   1   
  9 Andre Anderson            11 Sacred Heart           53.30      53.02   2 
  9 Devonte Harriott-Smyth    11 Weaver                 53.35      53.02   2 
 11 Tracey Gallishaw          12 Derby                  53.34      53.38   2 
 12 Flynn Molkenthin          12 Coginchaug             53.24      53.54   3 
 13 Michael Madoule           11 North Branford         54.14      53.68   1 
 14 Jonathan Barnes           12 Metropolitan           53.49      53.78   2 
 15 Jake Sanzone              11 St. Paul               53.60      53.85   2 
 16 Evan Sharpe               11 Derby                  53.96      54.05   1 
 17 Shahzaib Khalid           12 HK                     52.84      54.69   3 
 18 Jacob Clark               12 Parish Hill            54.24      55.08   1 
 19 Jack Anderson             10 Lyman Mem.             54.21      55.28   1 
 -- Matt Christe              10 Immaculate             53.54        DNS   2 
 -- Jhamil Bullock            12 Derby                  53.37        DNS   2 
 -- Eric Sultini              11 Old Saybrook           52.61        DNS   3 
 -- Jalen Johnson             11 Old Saybrook           53.80        DNS   2 
 -- Dylan Hettick-Harlow      10 Old Lyme               54.24        SCR     
 -- Allen Chan                12 Smsa                   53.24        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:55.57  6/1/2015    Brian Gendron, Morgan                     
Open Qualify: * 1:57.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ken Little                11 Derby                1:56.21    1:58.17   2  10   
  2 Connor Ratte              12 Coventry             1:55.47    1:58.78   2   8   
  3 Caleb Tarbell             10 Windsor Locks        2:00.92    2:01.21   2   6   
  4 Eric Sultini              11 Old Saybrook         2:00.86    2:01.39   2   5   
  5 Matt Christe              10 Immaculate           1:59.87    2:01.88   2   4   
  6 Alex Lundgren             11 Gilbert              2:00.49    2:02.12   2   3   
  7 Keiran Owen               12 East Hampton         2:03.93    2:02.32   1   2   
  8 Andruw Flemming           12 Sacred Heart         2:05.04    2:02.34   1   1   
  9 Corey Knepshield          12 Old Lyme             2:01.05    2:02.47   2 
 10 Chandler Wetherbee        11 Shepaug              2:02.10    2:03.94   2 
 11 Michael Barrett           10 Bolton               2:05.76    2:04.80   1 
 12 Joshua Cardinal           11 Lyman Mem.           2:03.44    2:05.01   2 
 13 Sean McMaster             11 Coginchaug           2:06.35    2:05.42   1 
 14 Daniel Schumann           11 HK                   2:04.14    2:06.01   1 
 15 Deon Sanchez              11 East Windsor         2:01.33    2:06.15   2 
 16 Michael Callis            11 HK                   2:06.44    2:06.94   1 
 17 Seth Freeman              10 HK                   2:05.44    2:07.84   1 
 18 Jonathan Warren           11 Sacred Heart         2:05.24    2:08.69   1 
 19 Christopher Milne         12 Coventry             2:04.27    2:09.48   1 
 20 Christian Morris          12 Immaculate           1:56.49    2:10.57   2 
 21 Jakob Koiva               12 Bolton               2:04.82    2:14.10   1 
 -- Kyle Criscuolo            10 HK                   2:05.24        DNS   1 
 -- Maximillian Sparks        11 Canton               2:00.63        DNS   2 
 -- Shane Henderson           10 Old Saybrook         2:00.58        DNS   2 
 -- Josh Change               12 Old Saybrook         2:07.74        DNS   1 
 -- Cooper Luciani             9 Old Saybrook         2:07.00        DNS   1 
 -- Douglas Brown             12 HK                   2:06.14        SCR     
 -- Andrew Meredith           11 HK                   2:05.44        SCR     
 -- Conor McCabe              11 HK                   2:05.74        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.60  5/28/2013   Cameron Swift, Oxford                     
Open Qualify: * 4:26.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connor Ratte              12 Coventry             4:25.20    4:23.17*  10   
  2 Andrew Meredith           11 HK                   4:25.63    4:25.76*   8   
  3 Maximillian Sparks        11 Canton               4:26.25    4:25.98*   6   
  4 Shane Henderson           10 Old Saybrook         4:30.84    4:29.08    5   
  5 Steven Stanley            11 Derby                4:35.00    4:30.01    4   
  6 Taylor Ney                 9 Coventry             4:27.33    4:34.88    3   
  7 Danny Reid                12 Old Lyme             4:34.38    4:35.88    2   
  8 Jayme Palazzo             11 Somers               4:40.85    4:52.73    1   
  9 Conor McCabe              11 HK                   4:37.89    5:00.73  
 -- Peter Schulten            10 Coginchaug           4:30.02        DNS  
 -- Jonah Spector             11 HK                   4:39.39        DNS  
 -- Corey Picard              11 Terryville           4:48.06        DNS  
 -- Connor McNerney           11 Immaculate           4:41.24        DNS  
 -- Aidan O'Donnell           11 Canton               4:42.18        DNS  
 -- Dan Baldi                 12 Old Saybrook         4:33.31        DNS  
 -- Danny Cole                12 Old Lyme             4:36.34        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:26.39  6/1/2015    Christian Alberico, Coginchaug            
Open Qualify: * 9:30.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sean Parker               12 Shepaug              9:27.87    9:24.68#  2  10   
  2 Peter Schulten            10 Coginchaug           9:41.58    9:44.47   2   8   
  3 Andrew Meredith           11 HK                   9:43.64    9:48.40   2   6   
  4 Connor McNerney           11 Immaculate           9:46.67    9:48.69   2   5   
  5 Maximillian Sparks        11 Canton               9:42.78    9:49.54   2   4   
  6 Silas Olsen               11 Lyman Mem.          10:00.19   10:00.31   2   3   
  7 Jonah Spector             11 HK                  10:23.72   10:02.79   1   2   
  8 Danny Cole                12 Old Lyme             9:58.39   10:02.97   2   1   
  9 Taylor Ney                 9 Coventry             9:49.66   10:06.66   2 
 10 Aidan O'Donnell           11 Canton              10:12.01   10:07.11   2 
 11 Dan Baldi                 12 Old Saybrook        10:07.66   10:07.48   2 
 12 Corey Picard              11 Terryville          10:24.11   10:10.71   1 
 13 Chris Deforest             9 Terryville          10:32.01   10:15.67   1 
 14 Conor McCabe              11 HK                  10:38.34   10:16.33   1 
 15 Patrick Cropsey           11 Immaculate          10:06.93   10:25.38   2 
 16 Tomas Lopes                9 East Hampton        10:42.84   10:30.57   1 
 17 Sean Connolly             11 Immaculate          10:25.62   10:31.58   1 
 18 Ryan McNerney              9 Immaculate          10:29.31   10:35.28   1 
 19 Drew Mitchell              9 Immaculate          10:28.30   10:41.61   1 
 20 William Gasparrini        11 Immaculate          10:48.25   10:42.51   1 
 21 Stephen Scougall          12 Thomaston           10:21.81   10:42.82   2 
 22 Cody Mathewson            10 Lyman Mem.          10:29.05   10:43.53   1 
 23 Parker McKenzie           10 Immaculate          10:42.90   10:45.92   1 
 24 Mike Duggan               11 Thomaston           10:49.24   10:49.33   1 
 25 Douglas Brown             12 HK                  10:39.33   10:50.86   1 
 26 Byron Deily               10 Gilbert             10:47.14   10:57.58   1 
 -- Steven Stanley            11 Derby               10:02.27        DNF   2 
 -- Shane Henderson           10 Old Saybrook         9:53.72        DNS   2 
 -- James Nogueira             9 Immaculate          10:45.54        DNS   1 
 -- Connor Ratte              12 Coventry            10:36.99        SCR     
 -- Thomas Barlow             12 Hale Ray            10:44.24        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.54  2009        Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart           14.74      15.28q  2.5  2 
  2 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                 15.38      15.45q  1.0  1 
  3 Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross             15.67      15.68q  1.0  1 
  4 Josh Vega                 12 Derby                  15.70      15.75q  2.5  2 
  5 Nicholas Pronovost        11 Coventry               14.71      16.10q  1.2  3 
  6 Chaz Williams             10 Canton                 16.22      16.35q  1.0  1 
  7 Jaxon Medvecky            10 Portland               16.20      16.39q  1.0  1 
  8 Ben Ellery                12 St. Bernard            15.94      16.41q  1.2  3 
  9 Jonathan Rodriguez        10 Two Rivers             16.62      16.44   1.2  3 
 10 Max Sartor                11 Coginchaug             15.74      16.50   1.2  3 
 11 Chase Walbridge           12 Stafford               16.06      16.80   2.5  2 
 12 Luke Sodergren             9 HK                     17.54      17.17   2.5  2 
 13 James Vukovinsky          11 Old Saybrook           16.44      17.19   2.5  2 
 14 Ryan Carlson              12 Coventry               16.87      17.28   2.5  2 
 15 Quentin Askew             10 Two Rivers             17.54      17.31   1.0  1 
 16 Fredric Tucker            12 Putnam                 17.34      17.46   1.2  3 
 17 Daniel Langlois           10 Tourtellotte           17.54      17.55   1.0  1 
 18 Kyle Strang               11 Coginchaug             17.24      17.90   1.0  1 
 19 Alex O'Bymachow           10 HK                     17.94      17.95   1.2  3 
 20 Cameron Brown              9 Shepaug                17.29      17.96   2.5  2 
 21 Patrick Lagonigro         12 Canton                 17.45      18.07   1.2  3 
 22 Caleb Canfield            11 Litchfield             17.14      18.08   1.0  1 
 23 Anes Gadun                11 Morgan                 17.94      18.27   1.2  3 
 24 Michael DiGiovancarlo     10 Sacred Heart           17.94      18.33   2.5  2 
 -- Collin Beahn              11 East Windsor           16.64         FS   1.2  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.54  2009        Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
Open Qualify: * 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart           15.28      14.65*  1.7  10   
  2 Nicholas Pronovost        11 Coventry               16.10      14.84*  1.7   8   
  3 Josh Vega                 12 Derby                  15.75      15.47   1.7   6   
  4 Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross             15.68      15.54   1.7   5   
  5 Chaz Williams             10 Canton                 16.35      16.61   1.7   4   
  6 Jaxon Medvecky            10 Portland               16.39      16.75   1.7   3   
  7 Ben Ellery                12 St. Bernard            16.41      16.95   1.7   2   
  8 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                 15.45      17.84   1.7   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 39.00  6/4/2014    Keith Wilson, Canton                        
Open Qualify: * 40.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edward Williams           10 Sacred Heart           39.39      40.32   3  10   
  2 Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross             41.33      40.82   3   8   
  3 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton                 40.87      41.03   3   6   
  4 Nicholas Pronovost        11 Coventry               40.93      41.06   3   5   
  5 Josh Vega                 12 Derby                  42.23      42.76   3   4   
  6 Timmy Arcari              10 Coginchaug             42.98      43.13   3   3   
  7 Jaxon Medvecky            10 Portland               43.60      43.51   2   2   
  8 Chaz Williams             10 Canton                 42.40      43.63   3   1   
  9 Collin Beahn              11 East Windsor           42.95      43.72   3 
 10 Tyler Petrunti            12 East Granby            43.44      43.84   2 
 11 Mickey Paio               11 Immaculate             45.21      44.22   1 
 12 Anthony Henriques         11 Metropolitan           44.16      44.45   2 
 13 Alex O'Bymachow           10 HK                     44.99      44.94   1 
 14 Ben Ellery                12 St. Bernard            44.34      45.11   2 
 15 Max Sartor                11 Coginchaug             43.74      45.17   2 
 16 Luke Sodergren             9 HK                     45.14      45.24   1 
 17 Thomas Neal               12 Lyman Mem.             44.56      45.39   2 
 18 Derek Labasi              11 Coginchaug             44.26      45.45   2 
 19 Spencer Fulone            10 Tourtellotte           43.54      45.57   2 
 20 Michael Dalessio          11 Somers                 45.14      46.49   1 
 21 William Bernier           12 Stafford               42.55      49.66   3 
 -- Michael Cavanaugh         10 Canton                 44.70        DNS   1 
 -- James Vukovinsky          11 Old Saybrook           44.54        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 41.74  6/2/2016    Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
                       Z Anderson, T Norman, M Savage, R Thompson-Bishop 
Open Qualify: * 44.00                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart                                        44.74      44.05   3  10   
     1) Joel Guzman 12                  2) Mechai Hayes 11                
     3) Legend Johnson 12               4) Tyler Rudolph 11               
     5) Joseph Badillo 10               6) Gaeley Etienne 10              
     7) Nicholas Trujillo 10            8) Edward Williams 10             
  2 Westbrook                                           44.75      44.66   3   8   
     1) Jake Marciniec 11               2) Maxwell Morris 12              
     3) Andrew Naccaratto 11            4) Sean Scully 11                 
  3 Coventry                                            45.21      44.67   3   6   
     1) Bryan Lamot 11                  2) Kwabena Obiekwu 12             
     3) Chase Prentiss 10               4) Daniel Hendel 11               
     5) Jacob Krause 9                  6) Ryan Carlson 12                
     7) David McArdle 11                8) Anthony Tata 12                
  4 Stafford                                            45.04      44.96   3   5   
     1) William Bernier 12              2) Matthew Frank 12               
     3) Kyle MacFeat 9                  4) Chase Walbridge 12             
     5) Zachary Briggs 11               6) James Missell 9                
  5 Derby                                               44.90      45.01   3   4   
     1) Alijah Ellis 12                 2) Xavier Ibrahim 10              
     3) Jhamil Bullock 12               4) Alex Perez 12                  
     5) Khalil Ibrahim 12               6)                                
  6 Old Saybrook                                        45.78      45.39   3   3   
     1) Jalen Johnson 11                2) Carlos Chacon 10               
     3) Austin Reynolds 12              4) Devon Moshier 10               
  7 Putnam                                              45.88      45.77   2   2   
     1) Fredric Tucker 12               2) Dimitri Key 12                 
     3) Nico Barrios 9                  4) Jahsun Vidal 12                
  8 Morgan                                              46.00      45.91   2   1   
     1) Juan Avila 11                   2) Jhan Bermeo 11                 
     3) Patrick Wilson 11               4) Bryce Thomas 10                
  9 Coginchaug                                          45.71      45.95   3 
     1) Daniel Lee 11                   2) Derek Labasi 11                
     3) Timmy Arcari 10                 4) Richard Sorensen 12            
 10 Public Safety                                       46.02      46.06   2 
     1) Chambrelle Williams 10          2) Samuel Darko 10                
     3) Omar Gonzalez 12                4) Manny Sanchez 11               
 11 Lyman Memorial                                      46.44      46.21   2 
     1) Jack Anderson 10                2) Michael Franchi 11             
     3) Dan Brown 12                    4) Thomas Neal 12                 
 11 Canton                                              46.84      46.21   2 
     1) Brandon LaClair 9               2) Anthony Burns 12               
     3) Chaz Williams 10                4) Jesse Waite 12                 
 13 Amistad                                             47.15      46.31   1 
     1) Arthur Edwards 10               2) Tyshun Hill 11                 
     3) Donald Martin-Couch 10          4) Malachi Williams 11            
 14 Capital Prep                                        46.39      46.38   2 
     1) Denzel Dunn 12                  2) Jeremiah Taylor 10             
     3) Joshua Roberts 10               4) Roy Clemons 10                 
 15 Metropolitan LC                                     46.60      46.71   2 
     1) Samuel Agyei 10                 2) Isaiah Priester 12             
     3) Jonathan Barnes 12              4) Jakobi Samuels 10              
 16 East Hampton                                        47.04      47.17   1 
     1) Jonathan Roper 10               2) Daschel Burchsted-Glynn 12     
     3) Nicholas Magge 11               4) Jonathan Barber 10             
 17 Bolton                                              47.54      47.28   1 
     1) Bradley Hovan 12                2) Nicolas Roberts 10             
     3) Jaylen Butler 12                4) Alexander Palmer 12            
 18 Somers                                              46.54      47.42   2 
     1) Michael Yarrows 11              2) Douglas Hostetler 12           
     3) Aayush Patel 11                 4) Timothy Gamble 12              
 19 Shepaug Valley                                      47.75      47.81   1 
     1) Mark Desrocher 9                2) Cameron Brown 9                
     3) Gavin Block 10                  4) Ralph Caprilozzi 12            
 20 Tourtellotte                                        47.34      48.32   1 
     1) Robert Terrell 9                2) Evan Ware 12                   
     3) Daniel Langlois 10              4) Caleb St. Onge 11              
 21 Hale Ray                                            47.11      48.38   1 
     1) Derek Andersen 11               2) Ethan Bransfield 11            
     3) Jake Lanning 12                 4) Elijah Panfili 11              
 -- Holy Cross                                          45.84         FS   3 
     1) Warren Morrison 12              2) Shawn Austin 9                 
     3) Marckenslee Auguste 11          4) Sean Price 11                  
 -- East Granby                                         45.58        DNF   3 
     1) Tafari Anderson 11              2) Nate Orkney 10                 
     3) Tyler Petrunti 12               4) Jaequan Grant 11               
 -- Old Lyme                                            47.58        DNF   1 
     1) Nick Myers 10                   2) Tyler Clark 10                 
     3) Evan Getz 10                    4) Dylan Hettick-Harlow 10        
 -- Aerospace and Engineering                           48.17         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Drew Boutilier 12               2) Kymani Powell 9                
     3) Edgar Rodriguez 9               4) Chris Jacobs 12                
 -- Griswold                                            46.44        DNS   2 
 -- Creed                                               45.64        SCR     
 -- Haddam-Killingworth                                 46.54        SCR     
 -- Two Rivers Magnet                                   47.81        SCR     
 -- Classical Magnet                                    45.74        SCR     
 -- East Windsor                                        46.86        SCR     
 -- Windsor Locks                                       47.35        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:22.67  1992        A.I. Prince Tech, A.I. Prince Tech        
Open Qualify: * 3:25.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Immaculate                                        3:25.21    3:25.51   3  10   
     1) Christian Morris 12             2) Dominick Curra 11              
     3) Matt Christe 10                 4) Sean Fahey 12                  
  2 Sacred Heart                                      3:28.56    3:25.84   3   8   
     1) Andruw Flemming 12              2) Andre Anderson 11              
     3) Mechai Hayes 11                 4) Edward Williams 10             
  3 Coventry                                          3:36.89    3:31.04   3   6   
     1) Ryan Carlson 12                 2) Bryan Lamot 11                 
     3) Christopher Milne 12            4) Connor Ratte 12                
  4 Old Saybrook                                      3:39.03    3:32.89   3   5   
     1) Jalen Johnson 11                2) Austin Reynolds 12             
     3) Xavier Rios 11                  4) Eric Sultini 11                
  5 Shepaug Valley                                    3:39.62    3:33.42   2   4   
     1) Cameron Brown 9                 2) Gavin Block 10                 
     3) Chandler Wetherbee 11           4) Sean Welsh 12                  
  6 North Branford                                    3:38.78    3:36.04   3   3   
     1) Michael Rabuffo 10              2) Jacob Marshall 11              
     3) Austin Gibilisco 12             4) Michael Madoule 11             
  7 Canton                                            3:40.40    3:37.38   2   2   
     1) Anthony Burns 12                2) Andrew Obrzut 10               
     3) Bradley Connolly 12             4) Maximus Epstein 10             
  8 Coginchaug                                        3:36.14    3:37.39   3   1   
     1) Richard Sorensen 12             2) Korben Paul 11                 
     3) Timmy Arcari 10                 4) Flynn Molkenthin 12            
  9 Haddam-Killingworth                               3:36.50    3:37.40   3 
     1) Colin Regan 11                  2) Kyle Criscuolo 10              
     3) Ricky Carson 11                 4) Shahzaib Khalid 12             
 10 Two Rivers Magnet                                 3:47.44    3:39.13   1 
     1) Jesus Santiago 11               2) Malachi Bolden 9               
     3) Radon McGregor 9                4) Quentin Askew 10               
 11 Somers                                            3:42.74    3:39.16   2 
     1) Collin Stevenson 12             2) Ben Constant 12                
     3) Timothy Gamble 12               4) Jayme Palazzo 11               
 11 Litchfield                                        3:42.31    3:39.16   2 
     1) Austin Marino 11                2) Jonathon Dieck 10              
     3) Mateo Tiul 12                   4) Antonio Muratori 12            
 13 Old Lyme                                          3:39.36    3:39.58   3 
     1) Corey Knepshield 12             2) Casey Blue 10                  
     3) Danny Reid 12                   4) Dylan Hettick-Harlow 10        
 14 East Windsor                                      3:42.00    3:39.92   2 
     1) Deon Sanchez 11                 2) Collin Beahn 11                
     3) Anthony Fernandez 12            4) Douglas Vilaysom 12            
 15 Derby                                             3:32.74    3:43.42   3 
     1) Jhamil Bullock 12               2) Tracey Gallishaw 12            
     3) Josh Vega 12                    4) Ken Little 11                  
 16 Portland                                          3:47.80    3:44.57   1 
     1) Kevin Rodriquez 12              2) Mark Matera 10                 
     3) Isaack Niyorotundo 9            4) Jaxon Medvecky 10              
 17 Classical Magnet                                  3:47.68    3:44.74   1 
     1) Yafari Boland 12                2) Ian Oller 9                    
     3) Joshua Cadwallader 12           4) Dhamani Johnson 11             
 18 Morgan                                            3:45.81    3:46.04   2 
     1) Chayse Lofgren 9                2) Patrick Wilson 11              
     3) Henry Southwood 11              4) Thomas Southwood 11            
 19 Gilbert                                           3:47.23    3:47.30   2 
     1) Jerick Brugmann 12              2) Anthony Singer 11              
     3) Evan Jackson 10                 4) Kyle Valickis 9                
 20 Holy Cross                                        3:44.44    3:48.79   2 
     1) Warren Morrison 12              2) Shawn Austin 9                 
     3) Christopher Christiano 9        4) Sean Price 11                  
 -- Lyman Memorial                                    3:46.24        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:06.79  5/30/2012   Old Lyme, Old Lyme                        
Open Qualify: * 8:11.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Derby                                             8:08.03    8:12.16   2  10   
     1) Evan Sharpe 11                  2) Tracey Gallishaw 12            
     3) Steven Stanley 11               4) Ken Little 11                  
  2 Old Saybrook                                      8:13.17    8:16.72   2   8   
     1) Josh Change 12                  2) Shane Henderson 10             
     3) Dan Baldi 12                    4) Eric Sultini 11                
     5) Cody DeAngelo 9                 6) Cooper Luciani 9               
     7) Xavier Rios 11                  8) Lance Sigersmith 10            
  3 Old Lyme                                          8:15.19    8:20.21   2   6   
     1) Danny Cole 12                   2) Trevor Wells 9                 
     3) Danny Reid 12                   4) Corey Knepshield 12            
     5) Casey Blue 10                   6) Jackson Warren 9               
     7) Samuel Roth 9                   8) Nick Myers 10                  
  4 Haddam-Killingworth                               8:21.72    8:24.34   2   5   
     1) Daniel Schumann 11              2) Seth Freeman 10                
     3) Kyle Criscuolo 10               4) Douglas Brown 12               
     5) Michael Callis 11               6) Conor McCabe 11                
     7) Andrew Meredith 11              8) Jonah Spector 11               
  5 Immaculate                                        8:40.49    8:32.29   2   4   
     1) Patrick Cropsey 11              2) Parker McKenzie 10             
     3) Sean Connolly 11                4) Matt Christe 10                
     5) William Gasparrini 11           6) Connor McNerney 11             
     7) Mickey Paio 11                  8) Matt Villanueva 11             
  6 Shepaug Valley                                    8:37.16    8:34.41   2   3   
     1) Sean Welsh 12                   2) Gavin Block 10                 
     3) Chandler Wetherbee 11           4) Sean Parker 12                 
  7 Sacred Heart                                      8:35.40    8:37.13   2   2   
     1) Andruw Flemming 12              2) Alvin DeLeon 10                
     3) Zachary Francisco 11            4) Jonathan Warren 11             
  8 Coventry                                          8:23.30    8:38.46   2   1   
     1) Taylor Ney 9                    2) Jeremy Langdo 11               
     3) Christopher Milne 12            4) Sean McHugo 12                 
  9 Bolton                                            8:44.79    8:40.02   1 
     1) Chris Cassello 12               2) Michael Barrett 10             
     3) Cody fox 9                      4) Jakob Koiva 12                 
 10 Lyman Memorial                                    8:38.04    8:45.94   2 
     1) Silas Olsen 11                  2) Charles Weinsteiger 12         
     3) Joshua Cardinal 11              4) Cody Mathewson 10              
 11 Morgan                                            8:56.13    8:46.37   1 
     1) Brett Martin 11                 2) Justin Mucha 10                
     3) Chayse Lofgren 9                4) Thomas Southwood 11            
 12 Canton                                            8:38.81    8:48.03   2 
     1) Maximus Epstein 10              2) Andrew Obrzut 10               
     3) Aidan O'Donnell 11              4) Peter Royer 12                 
 13 Coginchaug                                        8:38.61    8:51.35   2 
     1) Kenneth Sung-Cuadrado 12        2) Flynn Molkenthin 12            
     3) Peter Schulten 10               4) Sean McMaster 11               
 14 Litchfield                                        9:06.04    8:52.13   1 
     1) Jonathon Dieck 10               2) Colin Torrence 12              
     3) Mateo Tiul 12                   4) Antonio Muratori 12            
 15 East Hampton                                      8:49.92    8:52.28   1 
     1) Joshua Anderson 10              2) Keiran Owen 12                 
     3) Jacob Ireland 9                 4) Tomas Lopes 9                  
 16 Aerospace and Engineering                         9:10.60    8:57.31   1 
     1) Eoin Horning-Kane 12            2) Jibril Traore 9                
     3) William Hobson-Rhoades 10       4) Noah Swanson 11                
 17 Thomaston                                         8:55.10    8:57.40   1 
     1) Jack McMahon 10                 2) Mike Duggan 11                 
     3) Eric Desmarais 11               4) Stephen Scougall 12            
 18 Parish Hill                                       9:10.42    9:02.39   1 
     1) Max Koiva 10                    2) Kaleb Calkins 11               
     3) Cory Harrington 12              4) Jacob Clark 12                 
 19 Stafford                                          9:06.57    9:04.34   1 
     1) Bailey Campbell 12              2) Zach Johnson 11                
     3) Jacob Leroux 11                 4) Seth Maciolek 10               
 20 Somers                                            9:02.54    9:07.86   1 
     1) Jayme Palazzo 11                2) Spencer MacLeod 11             
     3) Jacob Regulbuto 11              4) Ben Constant 12                
 21 Two Rivers Magnet                                 9:04.74    9:08.99   1 
     1) Jesus Santiago 11               2) Charlton Morgan 11             
     3) Radon McGregor 9                4) Anthony Corso 10               
 22 Wamogo                                            9:04.91    9:13.45   1 
     1) Brian Fisher 11                 2) Zachary Kelly 9                
     3) Krystian Wnorowski 12           4) Tyler Giggey 9                 
 -- East Windsor                                      9:17.64        SCR     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-08  1980        Joe Patrone, S.Seney, Woodstock Acad/Tourt  
Open Qualify: *  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yafari Boland             12 Classical Magnet     6-04.00    6-02.00*  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dylan Wade                10 Notre Dame-Ffld      6-03.00   J6-02.00*   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nicholas Pronovost        11 Coventry             6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 DeAndre Wallace           11 Holy Cross           6-02.00   J6-00.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Tariq Price               12 Sacred Heart         6-00.00   J6-00.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jon Ortiz                 11 Aerospace & Eng      5-08.00   J6-00.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Earl Waite                12 Public Safety        5-10.00    5-10.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Isaiah Walker             11 Derby                6-00.00    5-08.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  8 Joshua Santana             9 Two Rivers           5-08.00    5-08.00    0.50
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 10 Spencer Barry             11 Housatonic           6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Reid Rodrigue             11 Coginchaug           5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Patrick Lagonigro         12 Canton               5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Nathan Parker             12 HK                   5-09.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Jonathon Dieck            10 Litchfield           5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Dan Brown                 12 Lyman Mem.           5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Jacobs              12 Aerospace & Eng      5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron Carrol            11 East Windsor         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Rabuffo           10 North Branford       5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Sydney Franklin           11 North Branford       5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- TJ Corrinard              12 Notre Dame-Ffld      5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jonathan Rodriguez        10 Two Rivers           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jonathan Barber           10 East Hampton         5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Spencer Brown             10 Immaculate           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Hunter Couchon            11 Windsor Locks        5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Hayden Richardson         12 Westbrook            5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Maxwell Morris            12 Westbrook            6-03.00         NH  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- James Clark               11 Terryville           5-08.00        DNS  
 -- James Vukovinsky          11 Old Saybrook         5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-10  2007        Matthew Alexander, Windham Tech             
Open Qualify: * 13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 August Hurtado            10 Litchfield          12-06.00   13-00.00*  10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Jonathan Terry            11 East Hampton        12-06.00  J13-00.00*   8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     O   XXO    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Cooper Berry              11 Coginchaug          12-06.00   12-00.00    6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Cody Goodson              11 East Hampton        12-06.00  J12-00.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Anthony Fernandez         12 East Windsor        12-06.00   11-06.00    4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P     O     O   XXX 
  6 Douglas Vilaysom          12 East Windsor        11-00.00  J11-06.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Tyler Wardell             12 Lyman Mem.          11-00.00  J11-06.00    2   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Joseph Caruso             10 East Hampton        11-06.00   11-00.00    0.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  8 Hayden Rovelli            10 Coginchaug          12-00.00   11-00.00    0.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         P    XO     O   XXX 
 10 Jonathan Ellery           12 HK                  11-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
 10 Andrew Napolitano         11 Stafford            11-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
 12 Nicholas Faraci           11 Portland            10-03.00  J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 13 Galvin Stuart             11 Old Saybrook        10-00.00  J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 14 Jacob Frith               11 HK                  10-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 14 Peyton DeBowsky           11 East Hampton        11-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 14 Bennett Pellegrino        11 East Hampton        10-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 17 Austin Hilger             11 Old Saybrook        10-06.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 17 Colin Ellsworth           11 HK                  10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 17 Geoff Ricciardelli        12 East Hampton        10-06.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 17 Michael Dalessio          11 Somers              10-06.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Connor Zolnik             10 Coginchaug          10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Christopher Ulizio        10 Coginchaug          10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Michael Gingras           10 Westbrook           10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Jessie McGrath            10 East Hampton        10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Cody DeAngelo              9 Old Saybrook        10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Vincent Penisse           11 St. Paul            10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Tyler Knapp               10 HK                  11-06.00        DNS  
 -- Zach Jacobs               12 Westbrook           10-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.25  6/2/2016    Zaheem Anderson, Bloomfield              
Open Qualify: *    21-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dyshon Vaughn             11 Career Magnet       23-02.25   22-11.25*  NWI  10   
     22-01.50(NWI) 22-10.75(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 22-11.25(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI)
  2 Marvin Gaye               12 Career Magnet       19-11.00   21-03.75*  NWI   8   
     21-03.75(NWI) FOUL      20-09(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 20-01(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Sean Fahey                12 Immaculate          21-07.50   21-00.50*  NWI   6   
     FOUL      20-05(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Hunter Bowers             12 Somers              20-04.25   20-11.25   NWI   5   
     19-04.50(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 20-10(NWI)
  5 Dominick Curra            11 Immaculate          20-06.75   20-08.50   NWI   4   
     19-07(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Michael Franchi           11 Lyman Mem.          20-04.00   20-08.00   NWI   3   
     17-08(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-08(NWI)
  7 Spencer Brown             10 Immaculate          20-04.00   19-08.00   NWI   2   
     19-05.50(NWI) FOUL      19-06.50(NWI) FOUL      18-08.50(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
  8 Elijah Pouncey            10 Innovation          19-11.00   19-04.00   NWI   1   
     19-04(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      18-11.75(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)
  9 Thomas Kuryla             10 Notre Dame-Ffld     19-08.00   19-03.50   NWI 
     19-03.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 10 Neal Eley                 10 Career Magnet       21-11.00   19-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-02.50(NWI)         
 11 Dalton Brown              10 HK                  19-01.25   19-02.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-02.25(NWI)         
 12 Tariq Price               12 Sacred Heart        19-11.00   19-00.25   NWI 
     17-10(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI)         
 13 Christopher Roddy          9 Griswold            20-01.50   19-00.00   NWI 
     18-11(NWI) 19-00(NWI) FOUL              
 14 Syris Davila              11 Creed               19-05.00   18-11.50   NWI 
     18-00.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI)         
 15 Nathan Parker             12 HK                  20-00.00   18-11.00   NWI 
     18-06.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-11(NWI)         
 15 Isaiah Priester           12 Metropolitan        20-04.00   18-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-05.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI)         
 17 Yafari Boland             12 Classical Magnet    20-06.50   18-10.00   NWI 
     17-05.25(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI)         
 18 Juan Avila                11 Morgan              19-06.50   18-08.25   NWI 
     18-08.25(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI)         
 18 Justin Lacharite          11 East Granby         19-02.00   18-08.25   NWI 
     17-00.25(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI)           
 20 Nicholas Formica          12 HK                  19-09.75   18-08.00   NWI 
     18-02.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 18-08(NWI)         
 20 Jaden Simmons             10 Capital Prep        19-01.00   18-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      18-08(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI)         
 22 Austin Parker             11 Old Saybrook        19-01.00   18-07.50   NWI 
     16-03(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)         
 23 Kwabena Obiekwu           12 Coventry            20-02.00   18-05.50   NWI 
     16-11(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) FOUL              
 24 Dhamani Johnson           11 Classical Magnet    19-00.00   18-05.25   NWI 
     18-05.25(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)         
 25 Edgar Rodriguez            9 Aerospace & Eng     19-02.50   18-03.75   NWI 
     15-11(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)         
 26 Matthew Schinas           11 Coginchaug          19-02.50   18-02.50   NWI 
     18-02.50(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 17-11(NWI)         
 27 John Gabelman             10 Old Saybrook        19-01.25   18-00.00   NWI 
     18-00(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 17-09(NWI)         
 28 Brandon LaClair            9 Canton              19-01.00   17-10.00   NWI 
     16-00.25(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-10(NWI)         
 29 Isaiah Colon              11 Derby               19-04.75   17-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-09.50(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI)         
 30 Wyatt Jackson Jr          11 Career Magnet       19-01.00   17-02.00   NWI 
     16-08.50(NWI) FOUL      17-02(NWI)         
 31 Mark Desrocher             9 Shepaug             19-00.75   16-11.00   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-11(NWI)         
 32 Shamonte Caldwell         12 Career Magnet       19-08.00   16-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-09.50(NWI) FOUL              
 33 Thelbert Moye             11 Creed               19-00.25   16-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-02(NWI)         
 -- Earl Waite                12 Public Safety       19-10.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jordan Robinson           10 Sacred Heart        19-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-07.25  1974        Ben Davis, Bacon Academy                 
Open Qualify: *    44-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dyshon Vaughn             11 Career Magnet       45-06.50   44-00.75*  NWI  10   
     44-00.75(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI) 43-07.50(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) 42-11(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI)
  2 Sean Fahey                12 Immaculate          43-04.25  J44-00.75*  NWI   8   
     43-04(NWI) 42-04.25(NWI) 44-00.75(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  3 Tariq Price               12 Sacred Heart        44-04.00   43-07.00   NWI   6   
     43-05.50(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 42-11.50(NWI) 43-07(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Marckens Auguste          11 Holy Cross          43-01.50   43-04.25   NWI   5   
     40-10.50(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI) 43-04.25(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 41-09.25(NWI) 40-09.75(NWI)
  5 Alex Perez                12 Derby               44-01.00   43-04.00   NWI   4   
     42-07(NWI) 42-03.25(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI) 42-04.75(NWI) 43-04(NWI) 43-04(NWI)
  6 Kwabena Obiekwu           12 Coventry            42-04.75   42-00.25   NWI   3   
     40-09(NWI) 42-00.25(NWI) 40-00.25(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI)
  7 Dustin Van Kirk           12 Canton              42-01.75   40-07.75   NWI   2   
     39-10.50(NWI) 40-07.75(NWI) 39-07.75(NWI) 38-09.50(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Austin Reynolds           12 Old Saybrook        41-10.00   40-05.25   NWI   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      40-05.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Xavier Rios               11 Old Saybrook        38-08.00   38-10.50   NWI 
     38-10.50(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI) 31-11.25(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Chase Walbridge           12 Stafford            39-07.00   38-09.50   NWI 
     38-09.50(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI) 37-08.25(NWI)         
 11 Daniel Hendel             11 Coventry            40-01.00   37-11.00   NWI 
     37-11(NWI) 36-00.25(NWI) 37-10(NWI)         
 12 Juan Avila                11 Morgan              39-10.75   37-07.50   NWI 
     37-00.50(NWI) 36-04(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI)           
 13 Spencer Brown             10 Immaculate          38-08.25   37-05.50   NWI 
     37-02.50(NWI) 36-09(NWI) 37-05.50(NWI)         
 14 Nicholas Formica          12 HK                  38-09.25   37-03.75   NWI 
     35-00.50(NWI) 36-05(NWI) 37-03.75(NWI)         
 15 Jaden Simmons             10 Capital Prep        40-00.00   36-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      36-06.50(NWI) FOUL              
 16 Patrick Lagonigro         12 Canton              39-06.50   36-03.00   NWI 
     36-00(NWI) 36-03(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI)         
 17 Nathan Parker             12 HK                  39-06.50  J36-03.00   NWI 
     34-00.25(NWI) 36-03(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Jacob Krause               9 Coventry            38-11.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Roger Silva               11 Westbrook           38-11.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 63-01  1984        Brian Tarbox, Granby Memorial               
Open Qualify: * 48-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Jalowiec            10 Derby               49-05.00   50-03.00*  10   
      48-04.50  48-11.50  45-05.50  48-05  47-06.50  50-03
  2 Quinton Perry             11 Capital Prep        48-07.00   45-06.00    8   
      40-09.50  43-05.50  43-10.50  45-06  43-09.25  43-10
  3 Davonne Massey            12 Capital Prep        45-01.75   42-04.00    6   
      40-00  40-07.75  37-08  42-04  40-02.50  40-10
  4 Tristian Pruzinsky        11 Derby               47-07.00   40-06.00    5   
      40-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40-06  39-03
  5 Lawrence Jr Mounds        11 Capital Prep        41-02.00  J40-06.00    4   
      39-00.50  37-03.50  39-00.50  40-06  40-03.25  39-09.25
  6 John Pintavalle           11 Smsa                42-05.75   39-08.75    3   
      39-08.75  39-05.50  39-06.75  38-04.50  39-06  39-05.50
  7 David McArdle             11 Coventry            40-11.00   39-01.00    2   
      38-09.50  38-01  39-01  36-02.25  38-00  36-00
  8 Jean Soto                 11 Two Rivers          40-08.50  J39-01.00    1   
      35-11  38-01.50  38-07  FOUL  FOUL  39-01
  9 Angel Gonzalez            12 Derby               40-06.00   38-10.00  
      38-10  FOUL  FOUL  35-01  37-03.50  37-01.50
 10 Jay Donlan                12 Westbrook           40-04.00   37-04.50  
      37-04.50  FOUL  35-08.25         
 11 Nathan Breiling           11 HK                  40-01.00   35-07.25  
      FOUL  35-07.25  FOUL         
 12 Wallace Sample            10 HK                  40-03.00   35-05.25  
      35-01  35-05.25  33-10         
 13 Anthony Jones             12 Old Saybrook        40-04.00   30-06.50  
      FOUL  30-06.50  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 170-09  2007        Prescott Fulton, Wamogo                    
Open Qualify: * 136-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Jalowiec            10 Derby                 140-07     147-02*  10   
      131-00  140-00  FOUL  143-07  147-02  140-09
  2 Jay Donlan                12 Westbrook             137-05     133-06    8   
      133-06  FOUL  117-04  FOUL  117-04  120-09
  3 Vincent Dyer              11 Westbrook             144-03     129-10    6   
      125-11  129-10  126-04  120-08  FOUL  117-10
  4 Ryan Genest               10 Coginchaug            121-01     127-04    5   
      1  120-06  FOUL  123-05  127-04  125-09
  5 Angel Gonzalez            12 Derby                 128-06     124-03    4   
      FOUL  124-03  117-02  122-11  118-03  FOUL
  6 Kyle Moser                10 Holy Cross            115-01     119-00    3   
      116-02  105-09  97-00  119-00  110-09  113-10
  7 Nathan Breiling           11 HK                    133-10     112-03    2   
      95-10  FOUL  112-03  109-02  110-10  FOUL
  8 Tristin Garrik            11 East Windsor          118-00     108-05    0.50
      96-02  FOUL  108-05          
  8 Noah Gawkowski            11 Two Rivers            116-08     108-05    0.50
      FOUL  FOUL  108-05  FOUL  96-02  FOUL
 10 Colton Lavoie             10 HK                    118-08     107-09  
      107-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Steven Marshall           12 Gilbert               121-00     102-07  
      102-03  FOUL  102-07         
 12 Chase Mack                10 HK                    116-02     101-03  
      99-07  FOUL  101-03         
 13 Broderick Rheault         11 Somers              30-05.50      88-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  88-01         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 199-04  2008        Miles Snelgrove, Lyman Memorial            
Open Qualify: * 161-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Jalowiec            10 Derby                 161-04     173-07*  10   
      163-00  144-10  152-01  155-02  151-09  173-07
  2 Joseph Venables           10 Coginchaug            144-08     157-00    8   
      147-00  157-00  156-04  144-06  133-08  144-07
  3 Broderick Rheault         11 Somers                156-01     154-04    6   
      152-02  135-10  150-06  154-04  135-01  134-09
  4 Tanner Jameson            10 Coginchaug            153-08     153-04    5   
      153-04  149-09  144-06  141-00  135-02  135-07
  5 Tristin Garrik            11 East Windsor        55-04.50     153-00    4   
      143-09  143-10  153-00  144-06  140-06  141-01
  6 Ryan Genest               10 Coginchaug            151-00     149-05    3   
      145-03  149-05  127-09  138-08  131-01  147-09
  7 Dominic Coppola           12 Immaculate            161-02     147-07    2   
      145-08  144-04  139-02  142-09  127-03  147-07
  8 John Pintavalle           11 Smsa                  153-03     145-04    1   
      145-04  138-00  133-04  107-09  FOUL  134-05
  9 Cory Harrington           12 Parish Hill           139-05     143-09  
      FOUL  143-09  FOUL  127-02  119-00  134-03
 10 Jack Anderson             10 Lyman Mem.            143-07     141-07  
      131-02  FOUL  141-07         
 11 Tristian Pruzinsky        11 Derby                 142-11     136-06  
      130-01  FOUL  136-06         
 12 Zac Gaylord               11 Gilbert               145-11     135-09  
      119-08  135-09  FOUL         
 13 Davon Wilson              10 Derby                 140-03     132-05  
      132-05  FOUL  125-00         
 14 Andrew Dolan              12 Coventry              146-09     128-11  
      121-00  128-04  128-11         
 15 Joshua Cardinal           11 Lyman Mem.          36-00.50     128-04  
      110-09  80-01  128-04         
 16 Jay Donlan                12 Westbrook             136-01     127-02  
      127-02  126-01  124-01         
 17 Elijah Panzera            11 Westbrook             143-06     126-00  
      126-00  114-04  123-05         
 18 Dan Driscoll              11 Westbrook             145-04     120-01  
      FOUL  120-01  110-09         
 19 Zachary Ninesling         11 East Hampton          143-10     118-08  
      118-08  115-05               
 20 Wallace Sample            10 HK                    136-01     107-00  
      107-00  92-08  93-02         
 21 Kevin Dougherty           11 HK                    138-07     106-00  
      97-02  106-00  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                 163        2) Immaculate                 62   
    3) Old Saybrook                49        4) Canton                     38   
    5) Somers                      31        6) Derby                      30.50
    7) East Hampton                28        8) Westbrook                  25   
    8) Weaver                      25       10) Coventry                   23   
   11) Housatonic Regional         20       12) Thomaston                  19.50
   13) Shepaug Valley              19       14) Classical Magnet           15   
   15) Stafford                    11       16) Innovation                 10.50
   17) Windham Tech                10       17) Aerospace and Engineering  10   
   17) Portland                    10       20) Kolbe Cathedral             9   
   20) Cheney Tech                  9       22) University                  8   
   22) Holy Cross                   8       22) Wamogo                      8   
   25) East Windsor                 7       26) Hale Ray                    6   
   27) Capital Prep                 5       27) Metropolitan LC             5   
   27) Lyman Memorial               5       27) St. Paul Catholic           5   
   27) Grasso Tech                  5       27) Amistad                     5   
   27) East Granby                  5       34) Old Lyme                    4   
   35) Windham                      2.50    36) Sacred Heart                2   
   36) St. Bernard                  2       38) Litchfield                  1   
   38) Parish Hill                  1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Derby                       85.50     2) Sacred Heart               71   
    3) Immaculate                  58        3) Coventry                   58   
    5) Coginchaug                  41.50     6) Career Magnet              34   
    7) Holy Cross                  31        8) Old Saybrook               27   
    9) Canton                      26       10) Shepaug Valley             23   
   10) Haddam-Killingworth         23       12) Westbrook                  22   
   13) Weaver                      20       14) Capital Prep               18   
   14) Stafford                    18       16) East Hampton               15.50
   17) Somers                      12       18) East Windsor               11.50
   19) Metropolitan LC             11       20) Litchfield                 10   
   20) Classical Magnet            10       22) Old Lyme                    9   
   23) Lyman Memorial               8       23) Notre Dame-Fairfield        8   
   25) Windsor Locks                6       26) Morgan                      5   
   26) Two Rivers Magnet            5       26) Portland                    5   
   29) SMSA                         4       29) Tourtellotte                4   
   29) Creed                        4       32) Aerospace and Engineering   3   
   32) North Branford               3       32) Gilbert                     3   
   35) St. Bernard                  2       35) Putnam                      2   
   35) Public Safety                2       38) Innovation                  1   
   38) Achievement First            1