CIAC Class S Outdoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2018 08:00 PM
               CIAC Class S Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/31/2018               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                      Willow Brook Park - New Britain, CT                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.98  1995        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton                 12.37      12.67q -1.4  6 
  2 Alisia Munoz               9 Kolbe Cathed           13.34      13.13q -2.8  1 
  3 Olivia D'Haiti            11 Kolbe Cathed           13.04      13.19q -1.8  2 
  3 Olivia Norris             11 Wamogo                 13.34      13.19q -1.6  3 
  3 Brianna Westberry         10 Capital Prep           12.77      13.19q -2.0  5 
  6 Aryanna Townsend          12 Innovation             13.56      13.29q -1.6  3 
  7 Alexis Desiata             9 Hale Ray               13.18      13.35q -2.0  5 
  7 Reya Joseph               12 Innovation             13.31      13.35q -2.0  5 
  9 Stephanie Brown           10 Stafford               12.94      13.43  -1.0  4 
 10 Ebone Daire               12 Metropolitan           13.64      13.46  -2.0  5 
 11 Katalina Mancinone         9 Shepaug Vall           13.14      13.53  -2.8  1 
 12 Lea Marie Dupont-Perriol   9 Windham Tech           13.34      13.56  -2.8  1 
 13 Julia Shirley             11 East Hampton           13.14      13.59  -1.0  4 
 14 Grace Tiemann             11 Ellis Tech             13.24      13.63  -1.4  6 
 15 Nikita Berger             12 Wamogo                 13.74      13.69  -1.4  6 
 16 Annabelle Shanks           9 Litchfield             13.54      13.79  -2.0  5 
 17 Elizabeth Gallagher        9 Westbrook              13.14      13.80  -1.6  3 
 18 Mahryeah Torres           12 Innovation             13.69      13.81  -2.8  1 
 18 Olivia Smith              10 Portland               13.44      13.81  -1.6  3 
 20 Hayden Davis              12 Westbrook              13.04      13.83  -2.8  1 
 21 Jalah Turner              10 Bloomfield             13.46      13.85  -1.4  6 
 22 Shante Brown              11 Bloomfield             13.31      13.86  -1.0  4 
 23 Shalymar Morales          12 Kolbe Cathed           13.34      13.91  -1.8  2 
 24 Juliet Brady               9 St. Bernard            13.54      13.92  -2.8  1 
 25 Santorini Mooving         11 Bloomfield             13.71      13.93  -2.8  1 
 26 Jahmiha Lindo              9 Bloomfield             13.52      13.94  -1.4  6 
 27 Carlie Dreyfus            12 Stafford               13.44      13.96  -1.0  4 
 28 Elysa Lopez               11 Sacred Heart           13.44      14.05  -2.0  5 
 29 Xzavea Bradley Glover     10 Creed                  13.64      14.10  -1.6  3 
 30 Kaylia Bailey             11 Canton                 13.54      14.17  -1.8  2 
 31 Alicia Whyte              10 Bloomfield             13.62      14.20  -1.4  6 
 32 Tayjana Greene             9 Creed                  13.54      14.25  -1.0  4 
 33 Tyra Hultgren             12 Coginchaug             13.55      14.31  -1.8  2 
 34 Aidrianna Lopez           12 St. Paul Cat           13.64      14.36  -1.0  4 
 35 Eduarda Colares           10 Immaculate             13.74      14.37  -1.0  4 
 36 Ciera Fontaine            12 Ellis Tech             13.54      14.41  -2.8  1 
 37 Jaelan Hicks              11 Creed                  13.74      14.74  -1.8  2 
 -- Asia Chapman               9 Sacred Heart           13.24         FS  -1.4  6 
 -- Renita Edwards            11 Capital Prep           13.63        DNS  -1.4  6 
 -- Gemya Mickens             11 Capital Prep           13.54        DNS  -1.6  3 
 -- Tamia McBride             12 Windham                13.04        DNS  -1.6  3 
 -- Erin Metcalfe             12 Westbrook              13.34        DNS  -1.8  2 
 -- Brooke Shepard            11 Canton                 13.74        DNS  -1.6  3 
 -- Vyka Stoltz               12 Old Saybrook           13.74        DNS  -2.0  5 
 -- Maya Sutton-Hall           9 Canton                 13.14        DNS  -1.8  2 
 -- Priscilla Gumkowski        9 Old Saybrook           13.59        DNS  -1.0  4 
 -- Dylan Adams                9 Old Saybrook           13.62        DNS  -2.0  5 
 -- Jaime Green                9 Bloomfield             13.68        DNS  -1.8  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.98  1995        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton                 12.67      12.61  -2.7  10   
  2 Olivia D'Haiti            11 Kolbe Cathed           13.19      12.89  -2.7   8   
  3 Alisia Munoz               9 Kolbe Cathed           13.13      13.12  -2.7   6   
  4 Brianna Westberry         10 Capital Prep           13.19      13.16  -2.7   5   
  5 Olivia Norris             11 Wamogo                 13.19     J13.16  -2.7   4    +0.002
  6 Reya Joseph               12 Innovation             13.35      13.32  -2.7   3   
  7 Alexis Desiata             9 Hale Ray               13.35      13.40  -2.7   2   
  8 Aryanna Townsend          12 Innovation             13.29      13.47  -2.7   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.76  1997        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton                 25.98      25.53  -1.2  7  10   
  2 Jillian Mars              12 Bloomfield             26.14      25.97  -1.2  7   8   
  3 Zeandrea Ward             12 Weaver                 26.06      26.29  -1.2  7   6   
  4 Vanessa Bobb              12 East Windsor           26.34      26.93  -1.2  7   4.50 Dead heat
  4 Raquel Rosa                9 Holy Cross             26.73      26.93  -1.2  7   4.50 Dead heat
  6 Emily Geyselaers          12 Housatonic R           27.14      26.96  -1.2  6   3   
  7 Olivia D'Haiti            11 Kolbe Cathed           28.04      27.03  -0.3  4   2   
  8 Olivia Norris             11 Wamogo                 28.14      27.21  -0.6  3   1   
  9 Johnae Jones               9 Creed                  27.34      27.23  -1.2  6 
 10 Maya Sutton-Hall           9 Canton                 27.54      27.28  -1.6  5 
 11 Reya Joseph               12 Innovation             27.86      27.38  -0.3  4 
 11 Schyler Wyse              10 East Granby            27.70      27.38  -1.6  5 
 13 Lea Marie Dupont-Perriol   9 Windham Tech           28.10      27.42  -0.3  4 
 14 Jayden Gibson              9 Bloomfield             27.66      27.43  -1.6  5 
 15 Ebone Daire               12 Metropolitan           27.59      27.46  -1.6  5 
 16 Amber Marino              12 Litchfield             27.74      27.49  -0.3  4 
 17 Tamia McBride             12 Windham                26.68      27.50  -1.2  7 
 18 Annabelle Shanks           9 Litchfield             28.44      27.76  -1.0  2 
 19 Emma Donohue              12 East Hampton           27.04      27.80  -1.2  6 
 20 Hayden Davis              12 Westbrook              28.18      27.85  -0.6  3 
 21 Olivia Tibbatts           11 Shepaug Vall           26.94      27.93  -1.2  7 
 22 Santorini Mooving         11 Bloomfield             28.32      27.95  -0.6  3 
 23 Asia Chapman               9 Sacred Heart           28.30      27.96  -0.6  3 
 24 Aryanna Townsend          12 Innovation             27.34      27.97  -1.2  6 
 25 Juliet Brady               9 St. Bernard            28.16      28.05  -0.6  3 
 26 Beverly Okoronkwo         10 Sacred Heart           27.04      28.11  -1.2  6 
 27 Bianca Knox               11 Thomaston              28.84      28.15  -1.0  1 
 28 Shante Brown              11 Bloomfield             28.54      28.25  -1.0  2 
 29 Morgan Stewart            11 Lyman Memori           28.53      28.28  -1.0  2 
 30 Mahryeah Torres           12 Innovation             28.92      28.29  -1.0  1 
 31 Jahmiha Lindo              9 Bloomfield             28.18      28.36  -0.6  3 
 32 Olivia Suter               9 Somers                 27.59      28.48  -1.6  5 
 33 Elizabeth Gallagher        9 Westbrook              27.74      28.50  -1.6  5 
 34 Brooke Shepard            11 Canton                 28.64      28.63  -1.0  1 
 35 Bella Christiana          11 Terryville             28.84      28.73  -1.0  1 
 36 Veronique Recile          10 Sacred Heart           28.94      28.77  -1.0  1 
 37 Kaylia Bailey             11 Canton                 28.04      28.78  -0.3  4 
 38 Nikita Berger             12 Wamogo                 28.14      28.85  -0.6  3 
 39 Angela Mercaldi            9 East Hampton           27.54      28.87  -1.6  5 
 40 Grace Tiemann             11 Ellis Tech             28.14      29.06  -0.6  3 
 41 Jalah Turner              10 Bloomfield             28.54      29.18  -1.0  2 
 42 Alicia Whyte              10 Bloomfield             27.89      29.23  -0.3  4 
 43 Jenell Gardner            10 Classical Ma           28.70      29.96  -1.0  1 
 44 Jahyell Murphy            10 Classical Ma           28.47      30.54  -1.0  2 
 -- Gemya Mickens             11 Capital Prep           28.34         FS  -1.0  2 
 -- Jahlia Banton             11 Bloomfield             27.53        DNS  -1.6  5 
 -- Hope Belvit               10 Bloomfield             26.93        DNS  -1.2  7 
 -- Gynaia Morgan             10 Capital Prep           27.14        DNS  -1.2  6 
 -- Renita Edwards            11 Capital Prep           28.89        DNS  -1.0  1 
 -- Brianna Westberry         10 Capital Prep           27.24        DNS  -1.2  6 
 -- Tiandra Scott             10 Innovation             28.64        DNS  -1.0  2 
 -- Lauren Eastwood           12 Somers                 27.50        DNS  -1.2  6 
 -- Audrey Sedensky           12 Immaculate             27.94        DNS  -0.3  4 
 -- Molly Coyle               10 Immaculate             28.34        DNS  -1.0  2 
 -- Tirzah Blomquist          12 Westbrook              27.74        DNS  -1.6  5 
 -- Dylan Adams                9 Old Saybrook           28.74        DNS  -1.0  1 
 -- Christina McCaffrey       12 St. Bernard            27.77        DNS  -0.3  4 
 -- Autumn Szucs              10 Old Saybrook           28.54        DNS  -1.0  2 
 -- Priscilla Gumkowski        9 Old Saybrook           28.94        DNS  -1.0  1 
 -- Jessica Winston           10 Stafford               28.31        DNS  -0.6  3 
 -- Stephanie Brown           10 Stafford               27.92        DNS  -0.3  4 
 -- Dominque Valentine        12 Immaculate             26.14        DNS  -1.2  7 
 -- Allison Cody              10 Old Saybrook           27.15        DNS  -1.2  6 
 -- Sierra O'Niel             11 Housatonic R           27.74        SCR          
 -- Noelle Sorenson            9 Coginchaug             28.60        SCR          
 -- Shalymar Morales          12 Kolbe Cathed           28.14        SCR          
 -- Ashley Garen              11 Portland               28.24        SCR          
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.47  2012        Rayanna Relerford, Bloomfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jillian Mars              12 Bloomfield             57.81      56.29#  3  10   
  2 Dominque Valentine        12 Immaculate             58.80      58.16   3   8   
  3 Zeandrea Ward             12 Weaver                 59.59      59.59   3   6   
  4 Raquel Rosa                9 Holy Cross           1:00.62    1:00.10   3   5   
  5 Tamia McBride             12 Windham              1:00.54    1:00.64   3   4   
  6 Olivia Tibbatts           11 Shepaug Vall         1:00.59    1:00.92   3   3   
  7 Johnae Jones               9 Creed                1:01.56    1:01.48   3   2   
  8 Jahlia Banton             11 Bloomfield           1:02.46    1:01.61   2   1   
  9 Emily Geyselaers          12 Housatonic R         1:02.24    1:01.75   2 
 10 Allison Cody              10 Old Saybrook         1:01.53    1:03.14   3 
 11 Christina McCaffrey       12 St. Bernard          1:01.89    1:03.24   2 
 12 Beverly Okoronkwo         10 Sacred Heart         1:02.86    1:03.52   2 
 13 Rachel Kunka               9 St. Bernard          1:03.92    1:03.97   2 
 -- Gynaia Morgan             10 Capital Prep         1:01.70        DNS   2 
 -- Jahleah Harris            12 Bloomfield           1:01.34        DNS   3 
 -- Jayden Gibson              9 Bloomfield           1:02.66        DNS   2 
 -- Gemya Mickens             11 Capital Prep         1:05.00        DNS   1 
 -- Olivia Suter               9 Somers               1:05.14        DNS   1 
 -- Jessica Stratton          11 Old Saybrook         1:04.24        DNS   1 
 -- Ashley Garen              11 Portland             1:02.84        SCR     
 -- Vanessa Bobb              12 East Windsor         1:02.14        SCR     
 -- Maura Murphy              11 Immaculate           1:05.24        SCR     
 -- Molly Coyle               10 Immaculate           1:02.62        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:12.99  6/2/2011    Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Connolly             12 Immaculate           2:16.04    2:16.31   2  10   
  2 Emma Krebs                12 Shepaug Vall         2:20.13    2:17.70   2   8   
  3 Ashley Dana               12 Coginchaug           2:22.99    2:18.28   2   6   
  4 Celia Chacko              12 Aerospace an         2:26.24    2:19.43   2   5   
  5 Molly Coyle               10 Immaculate           2:20.97    2:21.58   2   4   
  6 Angelina Gill             10 Stafford             2:27.93    2:27.41   2   3   
  7 Sophia Duhig              10 St. Bernard          2:33.93    2:29.03   1   2   
  8 Danielle Adams             9 East Hampton         2:30.16    2:29.28   1   1   
  9 Jenna French              11 Sacred Heart         2:26.64    2:29.37   2 
 10 Annaly Khanthaphixay      10 Derby                2:30.79    2:29.89   1 
 11 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz      12 East Hampton         2:31.64    2:31.98   1 
 12 Jane Frawley              12 Canton               2:27.77    2:32.99   2 
 13 Kathryn Germond           10 Coventry             2:30.61    2:33.01   1 
 14 Emily Stratton             9 Old Saybrook         2:32.24    2:35.72   1 
 15 Alison Holmes             12 Housatonic R         2:35.74    2:37.25   1 
 16 Tehra Givehand            11 Old Saybrook         2:28.24    2:37.43   2 
 17 Halle Barron              12 Westbrook            2:35.40    2:40.63   1 
 -- Emily Sienna              11 Hale Ray             2:29.70        DNS   1 
 -- Jillian Mars              12 Bloomfield           2:28.85        DNS   1 
 -- Grace Hanratty            10 Old Saybrook         2:19.64        DNS   2 
 -- Jessica Stratton          11 Old Saybrook         2:22.78        DNS   2 
 -- Angela Saidman            11 Immaculate           2:26.31        SCR     
 -- Shannon Dolan             12 Portland             2:35.24        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:52.10  6/2/2016    Jessica Drop, Coginchaug                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Angela Saidman            11 Immaculate           5:06.82    5:09.99   2  10   
  2 Taylor Mascetta           11 Immaculate           5:13.57    5:12.54   2   8   
  3 Jessica Stratton          11 Old Saybrook         5:14.35    5:16.11   2   6   
  4 Jenna French              11 Sacred Heart         5:22.09    5:16.60   2   5   
  5 Jane Frawley              12 Canton               5:23.10    5:16.78   2   4   
  6 Danielle Adams             9 East Hampton         5:28.54    5:16.96   2   3   
  7 Julia Caputo               9 Canton               5:29.34    5:20.73   2   2   
  8 Celia Chacko              12 Aerospace an         5:28.41    5:22.69   2   1   
  9 Aileen Doherty             9 Immaculate           5:28.24    5:23.59   2 
 10 Helena Winkler            11 Canton               5:49.77    5:42.02   1 
 11 Maura Murphy              11 Immaculate           5:43.60    5:43.33   1 
 12 Lauren Chickosky          12 Stafford             5:46.99    5:43.56   1 
 13 Ally Castro               10 Old Saybrook         5:48.89    5:44.18   1 
 14 Julia Sultini             10 Old Saybrook         5:48.04    5:44.75   1 
 15 Irene Swenson             12 Bolton               5:46.04    5:48.63   1 
 16 Ingrid Boland             12 Old Saybrook         5:50.24    5:51.25   1 
 17 Kailyn Bielecki           10 St. Paul Cat         5:47.44    5:53.52   1 
 18 Serena Britner             9 St. Bernard          5:43.59    6:07.53   1 
 -- Grace Hanratty            10 Old Saybrook         5:10.87        DNS   2 
 -- Brigid Kunka              10 St. Bernard          5:44.17        DNS   1 
 -- Angelina Gill             10 Stafford             5:41.25        DNS   1 
 -- Kylie Raymond             10 Somers               5:18.64        DNS   2 
 -- Maegan Desmarais           9 Thomaston            5:38.50        SCR     
 -- Elisa Afouni              11 Shepaug Vall         5:42.64        SCR     
 -- Emma Connolly             12 Immaculate           5:22.50        SCR     
 -- Emily Kowal               10 East Granby          5:42.02        SCR     
 -- Kaitlyn Segreti            9 Immaculate           5:31.24        SCR     
 -- Emily Sienna              11 Hale Ray             5:17.59        SCR     
 -- Natalie Dudas             10 Immaculate           5:43.24        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:33.44  6/2/2016    Jessica Drop, Coginchaug                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kylie Raymond             10 Somers              10:57.84   10:55.75   10   
  2 Angela Saidman            11 Immaculate          11:27.41   11:09.39    8   
  3 Julia Caputo               9 Canton              11:20.18   11:09.99    6   
  4 Emily Sienna              11 Hale Ray            11:42.75   11:31.21    5   
  5 Natalie Dudas             10 Immaculate          11:46.44   11:48.03    4   
  6 Nicole Rizzo              12 Derby               11:59.80   11:51.17    3   
  7 Kaitlyn Segreti            9 Immaculate          11:59.90   11:54.07    2   
  8 Sabrina Hanock            10 Derby               12:01.07   11:56.27    1   
  9 Emma Krebs                12 Shepaug Vall        11:42.54   11:57.69  
 10 Aileen Doherty             9 Immaculate          11:57.24   12:08.02  
 11 Maegan Desmarais           9 Thomaston           12:27.26   12:22.73  
 12 Emma Gallant               9 Canton              12:36.55   12:24.26  
 13 Christina Carboni         11 Immaculate          12:29.17   12:30.09  
 14 Jessica Casey              9 Lyman Memori        12:50.64   12:31.57  
 15 Katarina Bade             12 East Granby         12:39.65   12:34.40  
 16 Ally Castro               10 Old Saybrook        12:28.27   12:36.95  
 17 Brigid Gage               10 Immaculate          12:33.73   12:39.65  
 18 Lauren Chickosky          12 Stafford            12:30.26   12:41.13  
 19 Kaelyn Foss               12 Thomaston           12:55.17   12:45.38  
 20 Ingrid Boland             12 Old Saybrook        12:45.20   12:59.05  
 21 Brigid Kunka              10 St. Bernard         12:26.54   13:01.08  
 22 Julia Berthiaume           9 Portland            13:10.24   13:04.27  
 23 Isabelle Chevarella        9 Derby               12:45.54   13:06.39  
 -- Emily Marcone             11 Immaculate          12:57.24        DNF  
 -- Tehra Givehand            11 Old Saybrook        12:35.54        DNS  
 -- Grace Hanratty            10 Old Saybrook        11:58.26        DNS  
 -- Serena Britner             9 St. Bernard         12:37.24        DNS  
 -- Taylor Mascetta           11 Immaculate          11:48.42        DNS  
 -- Jane Frawley              12 Canton              11:52.56        DNS  
 -- Helena Winkler            11 Canton              12:28.16        DNS  
 -- Lauren Raad               11 Holy Cross          12:56.72        DNS  
 -- Jenna French              11 Sacred Heart        12:44.90        SCR  
 -- Celia Chacko              12 Aerospace an        12:13.56        SCR  
 -- Elisa Afouni              11 Shepaug Vall        12:32.04        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40  6/1/2017    Zaidra James, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tessa Kopec               12 Stafford               15.57      16.10q -2.7  3 
  2 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook           15.94      16.38q -2.1  2 
  3 Rhema Phillips            12 Grasso Tech            16.14      16.40q -2.3  1 
  4 Meah Austin               12 Holy Cross             16.13      16.47q -2.3  1 
  5 Isabella Donohue          11 Old Saybrook           16.24      16.57q -2.1  2 
  6 Suzanne Pranger           12 Coventry               16.83      16.69q -2.1  2 
  7 Cate Coppes               10 Old Saybrook           16.82      17.40q -2.7  3 
  8 Ciera Fontaine            12 Ellis Tech             17.60      17.51q -2.1  2 
  9 Molly Leary               12 Portland               17.34      17.70  -2.3  1 
 10 Danja Dauti               10 Thomaston              18.14      17.98  -2.7  3 
 11 Nashell Wilson             9 Kolbe Cathed           17.74      18.00  -2.7  3 
 12 Elicia Colon              10 Bloomfield             17.68      18.18  -2.7  3 
 13 Alyssa Talbot             12 East Hampton           17.84      18.33  -2.3  1 
 14 Hannah Barrientos          9 East Hampton           17.76      18.34  -2.1  2 
 15 Carolyn Cumello           10 Coginchaug             17.44      18.49  -2.3  1 
 16 Mary Stefano              12 Terryville             18.14      18.57  -2.7  3 
 17 Sarah LePage              12 Coventry               17.85      18.77  -2.3  1 
 18 Megan McDaniel            10 East Hampton           18.21      18.97  -2.1  2 
 19 Megan Bosse               11 East Hampton           18.01      19.28  -2.1  2 
 -- Kirsten Krause            12 Coventry               16.32        DNS  -2.7  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40  6/1/2017    Zaidra James, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tessa Kopec               12 Stafford               16.10      15.70  -0.9  10   
  2 Meah Austin               12 Holy Cross             16.47      15.95  -0.9   8   
  3 Rhema Phillips            12 Grasso Tech            16.40      16.14  -0.9   6   
  4 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook           16.38      16.22  -0.9   5   
  5 Suzanne Pranger           12 Coventry               16.69      16.37  -0.9   4   
  6 Isabella Donohue          11 Old Saybrook           16.57      16.46  -0.9   3   
  7 Ciera Fontaine            12 Ellis Tech             17.51      17.40  -0.9   2   
  8 Cate Coppes               10 Old Saybrook           17.40      37.36  -0.9   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 45.01  6/2/2016    Zaidra James, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Suzanne Pranger           12 Coventry               47.54      46.67   4  10   
  2 Jayden Gibson              9 Bloomfield             48.98      47.12   4   8   
  3 Elicia Colon              10 Bloomfield             48.85      47.49   4   6   
  4 Julia Shirley             11 East Hampton           49.35      48.25   4   5   
  5 Aaliyah Walker            11 Innovation             49.61      48.51   4   4   
  6 Meah Austin               12 Holy Cross             48.93      49.46   4   3   
  7 Olivia Suter               9 Somers                 50.32      49.47   3   2   
  8 Rhema Phillips            12 Grasso Tech            49.85      49.97   4   1   
  9 Alisia Munoz               9 Kolbe Cathed           52.84      50.61   2 
 10 Isabella Donohue          11 Old Saybrook           51.26      50.68   3 
 11 Autumn Szucs              10 Old Saybrook           49.44      50.97   4 
 12 Hannah Barrientos          9 East Hampton           53.44      51.08   2 
 13 Lyndsey Taylor            11 Coginchaug             51.75      51.24   3 
 14 Ashley Benham             11 Portland               51.44      51.29   3 
 15 Mary Stefano              12 Terryville             52.84      51.39   2 
 16 Emily Brayton              9 Somers                 52.23      51.65   2 
 17 Grace Reigler              9 East Hampton           52.64      52.09   2 
 18 Jasaiah Lazu              11 Metropolitan           52.36      52.13   2 
 19 Megan McDaniel            10 East Hampton           53.63      52.28   1 
 20 Tayjana Greene             9 Creed                  51.87      52.57   3 
 21 Angela Mercaldi            9 East Hampton           51.62      52.99   3 
 22 Marissa Kallenbach        11 Stafford               51.95      53.18   3 
 23 Mauricea Francis           9 Bloomfield             52.90      53.70   2 
 24 Vivian Ngo                12 Aerospace an           53.64      53.76   1 
 25 Mia Merluzzo               9 Coventry               52.09      53.83   2 
 26 Amy Bosques               11 Holy Cross             53.53      53.91   1 
 27 Danja Dauti               10 Thomaston              52.54      54.80   2 
 -- Madeline Archangelo       11 Canton                 51.44        DNS   3 
 -- Maya Sutton-Hall           9 Canton                 50.44        DNS   3 
 -- Tyra Finkeldey            12 Old Saybrook           50.19        DNS   4 
 -- Charlotte Cobb            12 Windsor Lock           52.24        SCR     
 -- Sierra O'Niel             11 Housatonic R           50.84        SCR     
 -- Tessa Kopec               12 Stafford               51.64        SCR     
 -- Sarah LePage              12 Coventry               53.64        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.07  6/2/2016    Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
                       Z James, C Palmer, A Mills, E Belvit              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Canton                                              51.41      50.27   4  10   
     1) Brooke Shepard 11               2) Maya Sutton-Hall 9             
     3) Madeline Archangelo 11          4) Chelsea Mitchell 10            
  2 Bloomfield                                          51.43      50.70   4   8   
     1) Hope Belvit 10                  2) Jahlia Banton 11               
     3) Jahmiha Lindo 9                 4) Elicia Colon 10                
  3 Stafford                                            52.30      51.61   4   6   
     1) Carlie Dreyfus 12               2) Stephanie Brown 10             
     3) Jessica Winston 10              4) Tessa Kopec 12                 
  4 Westbrook                                           52.32      51.83   4   5   
     1) Elizabeth Gallagher 9           2) Hayden Davis 12                
     3) Erin Metcalfe 12                4) Tirzah Blomquist 12            
  5 Kolbe Cathedral                                     55.14      51.85   2   4   
     1) Nashell Wilson 9                2) Shalymar Morales 12            
     3) Alisia Munoz 9                  4) Olivia D'Haiti 11              
  6 Capital Prep                                        52.64      51.97   4   3   
     1) Renita Edwards 11               2) Brianna Westberry 10           
     3) Gynaia Morgan 10                4) Gemya Mickens 11               
  7 Holy Cross                                          52.14      51.98   4   2   
     1) Nadia French-Graham 11          2) Raquel Rosa 9                  
     3) Meah Austin 12                  4) Devan Eason 12                 
  8 Innovation                                          52.40      51.99   4   1   
     1) Reya Joseph 12                  2) Aryanna Townsend 12            
     3) Chriseny Perryman 12            4) Mahryeah Torres 12             
  9 Old Saybrook                                        52.33      52.42   4 
     1) Priscilla Gumkowski 9           2) Tyra Finkeldey 12              
     3) Autumn Szucs 10                 4) Grace Mclaughlin 10            
 10 East Hampton                                        52.94      52.82   3 
     1) Emma Deveran 10                 2) Ally Williams 9                
     3) Julia Shirley 11                4) Emma Donohue 12                
 11 East Windsor                                        53.72      53.04   3 
     1) Vanessa Bobb 12                 2) Shakai Little 9                
     3) Morgan Masters 12               4) Ramya Buckly 9                 
 12 Creed                                               53.84      53.37   3 
     1) Jaelan Hicks 11                 2) Tayjana Greene 9               
     3) Johnae Jones 9                  4) Jenia Whitney 9                
 13 Classical Magnet                                    53.69      53.96   3 
     1) Payge Boyd 11                   2) Jahyell Murphy 10              
     3) Jenell Gardner 10               4) Jasmin Edwards 11              
 14 Somers                                              54.34      54.15   3 
     1) Lauren Eastwood 12              2) Sydney Griger 12               
     3) Olivia Suter 9                  4) Carley Bergamini 12            
 15 Shepaug Valley                                      54.76      54.47   2 
     1) Nadia Ostrosky 10               2) Sofia Mancinone 11             
     3) Katalina Mancinone 9            4) Grace Wagnblas 11              
 16 Coginchaug                                          53.74      54.59   3 
     1) Alison Durand 11                2) Ashley Woodward 10             
     3) Lyndsey Taylor 11               4) Tyra Hultgren 12               
 17 East Granby                                         54.57      54.83   3 
     1) Stephanie Crocker 10            2) Schyler Wyse 10                
     3) Jordin Comstock 12              4) Caitlin Strzegowski 11         
 18 Wamogo                                              54.78      54.88   2 
     1) Marina Vlasto 11                2) Olivia Norris 11               
     3) Rita Dziedzic 10                4) Nikita Berger 12               
 19 Metropolitan LC                                     53.53      54.94   3 
     1) Rachel Gordon-Robinson 10       2) Kamoya Francis-Hilton 10       
     3) Mckayla Taylor 10               4) Jasaiah Lazu 11                
 20 Lyman Memorial                                      54.97      54.95   2 
     1) Morgan Stewart 11               2) Mickayla Smith 9               
     3) Mackenzie Cook 11               4) Katherine Wierzbicki 10        
 21 Coventry                                            55.02      55.05   2 
     1) Lily Griswold 9                 2) Jada Hendel 9                  
     3) Taylor Sefner 9                 4) Leah St. Onge 11               
 22 Thomaston                                           55.44      55.31   1 
     1) Anna Colavecchio 9              2) Bianca Knox 11                 
     3) Danielle Bottass 10             4) Liv Pawlik 10                  
 23 St. Bernard                                         54.86      55.74   2 
     1) Alicia Crespo 12                2) Rachel Kunka 9                 
     3) Sarah Forrester 12              4) Juliet Brady 9                 
 24 Terryville                                          54.34      56.13   3 
     1) Kylie Fernet 9                  2) Bella Christiana 11            
     3) Mary Stefano 12                 4) Emily Morgan 10                
 25 Windham Tech                                        55.44      56.55   1 
     1) Julianna Bartlett 9             2) Lea Marie Dupont-Perriolat 9   
     3) Trinity Palmer 11               4) Ryleigh Ansich 9               
 -- Litchfield                                          55.37         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Amber Marino 12                 2) Rachel Leigh 11                
     3) Kyleigh Dyer 9                  4) Annabelle Shanks 9             
 -- Sacred Heart                                        52.36         DQ   4  Zone violation
     1) Elysa Lopez 11                  2) Asia Chapman 9                 
     3) Beverly Okoronkwo 10            4) Veronique Recile 10            
 -- Immaculate                                          55.48         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Eduarda Colares 10              2) Abigail Calame 9               
     3) Abby Giansiracusa 9             4) Audrey Sedensky 12             
 -- Windham                                             54.94        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:57.80  2010        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         C Deer, A Estelle, C Hamilton, T Harrison         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        4:02.16    4:00.95   2  10   
     1) Jahleah Harris 12               2) Jahlia Banton 11               
     3) Jillian Mars 12                 4) Jayden Gibson 9                
  2 Immaculate                                        4:00.97    4:05.50   2   8   
     1) Molly Coyle 10                  2) Emma Connolly 12               
     3) Audrey Sedensky 12              4) Dominque Valentine 12          
  3 Capital Prep                                      4:23.00    4:18.43   2   6   
     1) Gynaia Morgan 10                2) Brianna Westberry 10           
     3) Gemya Mickens 11                4) Renita Edwards 11              
  4 Coginchaug                                        4:26.86    4:21.59   2   5   
     1) Ashley Dana 12                  2) Alison Durand 11               
     3) Colleen Coogan 12               4) Lyndsey Taylor 11              
  5 Canton                                            4:24.19    4:24.10   2   4   
     1) Madeline Archangelo 11          2) Maya Sutton-Hall 9             
     3) Brooke Shepard 11               4) Jane Frawley 12                
  6 Old Saybrook                                      4:16.44    4:24.11   2   3   
     1) Tyra Finkeldey 12               2) Autumn Szucs 10                
     3) Allison Cody 10                 4) Jessica Stratton 11            
  7 Coventry                                          4:30.51    4:27.02   2   2   
     1) Suzanne Pranger 12              2) Kathryn Germond 10             
     3) Mia Merluzzo 9                  4) Kirsten Krause 12              
  8 East Hampton                                      4:34.87    4:28.18   1   1   
     1) Kathryn Rivard-Lentz 12         2) Alyssa Talbot 12               
     3) Megan Salafia 11                4) Danielle Adams 9               
  9 Thomaston                                         4:33.24    4:33.69   1 
     1) Abby Blasko 9                   2) Victoria Bottass 12            
     3) Bianca Knox 11                  4) Briana Grecco 10               
 10 Housatonic Regional                               4:30.74    4:55.44   2 
     1) Alexis Galgano 9                2) Alison Holmes 12               
     3) Patience Tindall 10             4) Zyaja Huggan 10                
 -- Shepaug Valley                                    4:31.90         DQ   1  Lane violation
     1) Aileen Rosa 11                  2) Nadia Ostrosky 10              
     3) Autumn Collette 10              4) Isabel Eddy 10                 
 -- Portland                                          4:34.84        SCR     
 -- St. Bernard                                       4:28.64        SCR     
 -- Holy Cross                                        4:25.54        SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:36.59  6/4/2014    Coginchaug, Coginchaug                    
                         A Alsup, B Thayer, S Drop, J Drop                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Immaculate                                        9:50.06    9:48.45   10   
     1) Dominque Valentine 12           2) Molly Coyle 10                 
     3) Emma Connolly 12                4) Taylor Mascetta 11             
  2 Old Saybrook                                      9:50.61   10:08.60    8   
     1) Allison Cody 10                 2) Tehra Givehand 11              
     3) Jessica Stratton 11             4) Emily Stratton 9               
  3 St. Bernard                                      10:11.72   10:15.48    6   
     1) Sophia Duhig 10                 2) Serena Britner 9               
     3) Brigid Kunka 10                 4) Christina McCaffrey 12         
  4 Coginchaug                                       10:36.24   10:21.80    5   
     1) Colleen Coogan 12               2) Ava Kowal 10                   
     3) Margaret Fiondella 11           4) Ashley Dana 12                 
  5 Thomaston                                        11:09.10   10:28.03    4   
     1) Victoria Bottass 12             2) Maegan Desmarais 9             
     3) Kiersten Sundell 9              4) Briana Grecco 10               
  6 Shepaug Valley                                   10:26.24   10:34.13    3   
     1) Jolie Grazia 11                 2) Olivia Tibbatts 11             
     3) Emma Krebs 12                   4) Autumn Collette 10             
  7 East Granby                                      10:32.84   10:39.07    2   
     1) Katarina Bade 12                2) Schyler Wyse 10                
     3) Caitlin Strzegowski 11          4) Emily Kowal 10                 
  8 Coventry                                         10:46.03   10:41.58    1   
     1) Kathryn Germond 10              2) Megan Lung 11                  
     3) Mia Merluzzo 9                  4) Ashley Oberlin 10              
  9 Portland                                         10:51.03   10:43.79  
     1) Julia Berthiaume 9              2) Bettina Burke 12               
     3) Maraline Burke 12               4) Shannon Dolan 12               
 10 Westbrook                                        10:52.68   10:47.86  
     1) Halle Barron 12                 2) Katherine Dahl 11              
     3) Alexandra Koplas 10             4) Avery Bauman 11                
 11 Bloomfield                                       10:19.00   10:51.04  
     1) Jalisa Turner 9                 2) Mauricea Francis 9             
     3) Shanika Johnson 10              4) Damani Reynolds 9              
 12 Somers                                           10:55.88   10:53.47  
     1) Keeley Joyal 9                  2) Grace Keeney 12                
     3) Hannah Olesky 11                4) Ashleigh Gentile 12            
 13 Old Lyme                                         11:02.65   10:55.88  
     1) Faith Caulkins 10               2) Emma Griffith 9                
     3) Summer Siefken 10               4) Emily Speckhals 10             
 14 Lyman Memorial                                   10:52.19   10:57.56  
     1) Amy Matson 11                   2) Kate Anderson 9                
     3) Kaleigh Vertefeuille 11         4) Rachel Breault 10              
 15 Stafford                                         11:04.52   11:09.43  
     1) Callie Worthington 9            2) Muriel Sprague 10              
     3) Treena Pitts 9                  4) Lynesay Maloney 11             
 -- East Hampton                                     10:41.85        SCR  
 -- Derby                                            10:13.62        SCR  
 -- Canton                                           10:26.04        SCR  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  5-07  2008        Kristen Johnson, Bloomfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monique Anderson          12 Bloomfield           5-06.00    5-02.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rachel Vigorita           11 Old Saybrook         5-02.00    5-00.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O  XXO   XX 
  3 Kirsten Krause            12 Coventry             5-04.00    4-10.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Jackie Yorker             10 East Hampton         4-08.00   J4-10.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Alexandria Young          10 Westbrook            4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
  6 Katerina Rodriguez        11 Innovation           5-02.00   J4-08.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Lauren Eastwood           12 Somers               4-10.00   J4-08.00    2.50
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Devan Eason               12 Holy Cross           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Erin Duffy                11 Stafford             4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Julia Ludwiszewski        11 Old Saybrook         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Grace Mclaughlin          10 Old Saybrook         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Aaliyahna Washington       9 Bloomfield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Damani Reynolds            9 Bloomfield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Madeline Archangelo       11 Canton               4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Cynthia Gonzalez          10 Windham              4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Madison Smith             12 Holy Cross           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Lonnie McKenna            12 Litchfield           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Tionna Richardson          9 Classical Ma         4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Guay                11 Thomaston            4-08.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Priscilla Gumkowski        9 Old Saybrook         4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Morgan              10 Terryville           4-10.00         NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Aliyah Merced             12 Innovation           4-08.00        DNS  
     
     
 -- Suzanne Pranger           12 Coventry             4-08.00        DNS  
     
     
 -- Mauricea Francis           9 Bloomfield           4-08.00        DNS  
     
     
 -- Cate Coppes               10 Old Saybrook         4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-00  6/2/2011    Katherine Watts, Valley Regional            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyra Finkeldey            12 Old Saybrook        11-06.00   11-00.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    P     P   XXO    XO    XX 
  2 Carolyn Cumello           10 Coginchaug          10-06.00    9-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O    O   XXX 
  3 Emma Donohue              12 East Hampton         8-06.00   J9-06.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO   XXX 
  4 Coralin McDaniel          11 East Hampton         9-00.00    9-00.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cate Coppes               10 Old Saybrook        10-00.00   J9-00.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Allison Tewksbury         12 Portland             8-00.00    8-00.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Sofia Mancinone           11 Shepaug Vall         7-06.00    7-06.00    1.50
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
  7 Grace Mclaughlin          10 Old Saybrook         8-06.00    7-06.00    1.50
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
  9 Hannah Sumby               9 Old Saybrook         7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Sarah Beres               12 Litchfield           7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Gabrielle Fales           10 East Hampton         8-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Emily Tartsinis           12 Windham              8-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Avery Bauman              11 Westbrook            8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Delani Raina              11 Somers               8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Gallagher        9 Westbrook            7-06.00        DNS  
 -- Janna O'Connor            12 Windham Tech         7-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11.75  1976        Patty Knighton, Northwest Catholic       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jahleah Harris            12 Bloomfield          17-11.00   17-09.25   NWI  10   
     17-09.25(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI)
  2 Rhema Phillips            12 Grasso Tech         17-07.00   17-06.75   NWI   8   
     17-00.25(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) FOUL      16-02(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI)
  3 Emily Geyselaers          12 Housatonic R        16-09.00   17-05.25   NWI   6   
     15-05.50(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI)
  4 Monique Anderson          12 Bloomfield          16-09.00   16-11.00   NWI   5   
     16-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      16-05.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)
  5 Rachel Fleischer          12 Derby               17-03.00   16-10.75   NWI   4   
     16-10.75(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) PASS      PASS      16-09.75(NWI) PASS     
  6 Morgan Masters            12 East Windsor        16-06.00   16-04.50   NWI   3   
     15-02.25(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 16-02(NWI) FOUL      15-05.25(NWI)
  7 Ebone Daire               12 Metropolitan        15-08.00   16-00.25   NWI   2   
     14-06(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI)
  8 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook        16-04.00   16-00.00   NWI   1   
     13-07(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) FOUL      15-05(NWI)
  9 Angela Mercaldi            9 East Hampton        16-02.00   15-11.00   NWI 
     15-04(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
 10 Tifanie Branford          12 Public Safet        14-11.50   15-05.50   NWI 
     15-00(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)         
 10 Hope Belvit               10 Bloomfield          15-11.00   15-05.50   NWI 
     15-00.25(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)         
 12 Aidrianna Lopez           12 St. Paul Cat        14-10.00  J15-05.50   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI)          
 13 Gynaia Morgan             10 Capital Prep        17-00.00   15-04.75   NWI 
     15-04.75(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 13-11(NWI)         
 14 Tionna Richardson          9 Classical Ma        14-11.00   15-02.50   NWI 
     14-10.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)         
 15 Amber Marino              12 Litchfield          15-07.50   15-01.00   NWI 
     14-06.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)           
 16 Lily Griswold              9 Coventry            14-06.00   14-11.00   NWI 
     14-11(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI)         
 17 Tirzah Blomquist          12 Westbrook           15-02.00   14-10.75   NWI 
     14-10.75(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI)         
 18 Jalah Turner              10 Bloomfield          14-10.75   14-10.25   NWI 
     14-09.75(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI)           
 19 Erin Metcalfe             12 Westbrook           14-06.50   14-09.75   NWI 
     11-10.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI)         
 20 Madison Anderson          10 Windham             14-06.50   14-08.50   NWI 
     14-08.50(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI) 12-00.75(NWI)           
 21 Audrey Sedensky           12 Immaculate          15-04.00   14-07.75   NWI 
     13-03.75(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI)         
 22 Grace Tiemann             11 Ellis Tech          15-01.00   14-07.25   NWI 
     14-02(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)         
 23 Sarah LePage              12 Coventry            15-02.50   14-05.50   NWI 
     14-05.50(NWI) FOUL      14-02.50(NWI)         
 24 Hannah Sumby               9 Old Saybrook        14-07.00   14-04.75   NWI 
     13-04.50(NWI) FOUL      14-04.75(NWI)         
 25 Carley Bergamini          12 Somers              14-06.00   14-04.25   NWI 
     11-10.50(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI)           
 26 Daigionaye Edwards        11 Capital Prep        15-01.00   14-03.75   NWI 
     13-03(NWI) 11-11.50(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI)         
 27 Victoria Merced           10 Innovation          15-07.50   14-02.75   NWI 
     13-00.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI)          
 28 Alexandria Young          10 Westbrook           14-06.00   14-01.00   NWI 
     13-00(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-01(NWI)           
 29 Breanna Santana           10 Innovation          15-00.50   14-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      13-05.25(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)         
 30 Sofia Mancinone           11 Shepaug Vall        15-01.00   14-00.25   NWI 
     13-11.25(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI)          
 31 Devan Eason               12 Holy Cross          15-08.00   13-11.75   NWI 
     13-00.50(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI) 13-09(NWI)         
 32 Tyra Hultgren             12 Coginchaug          14-06.50   13-09.25   NWI 
     12-11.50(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI) FOUL              
 33 Summer Patterson          10 Classical Ma        15-02.00   13-09.00   NWI 
     13-09(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI) 13-06(NWI)         
 34 Alicia Crespo             12 St. Bernard         14-08.50   13-08.50   NWI 
     13-08.50(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI) 13-01.75(NWI)         
 35 Megan McDaniel            10 East Hampton        15-00.50   13-05.25   NWI 
     13-05.25(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI) FOUL              
 36 Maura Murphy              11 Immaculate          14-07.00   13-05.00   NWI 
     13-02.75(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 12-08.75(NWI)         
 37 Blake Wallace             10 Bloomfield          14-09.00   12-05.50   NWI 
     12-02.25(NWI) 11-07.75(NWI) 12-05.50(NWI)         
 -- Shalymar Morales          12 Kolbe Cathed        14-06.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Mauricea Francis           9 Bloomfield          14-09.50       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Vanessa Mair              12 Achievement         15-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Vyka Stoltz               12 Old Saybrook        16-03.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton              17-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Sarah Kwon                12 Old Lyme            15-09.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-08  6/1/2017    Adia Cavalier, Bloomfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rachel Fleischer          12 Derby               37-01.50   38-02.75   NWI  10   
     37-04(NWI) 38-02.75(NWI) 37-03(NWI) 36-11(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Monique Anderson          12 Bloomfield          35-01.00   35-00.75   NWI   8   
     FOUL      33-09.50(NWI) 35-00.75(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Jahleah Harris            12 Bloomfield          36-06.00   34-10.25   NWI   6   
     34-10.25(NWI) FOUL      34-09.50(NWI) 34-09(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Annea Thaci               12 Old Saybrook        35-04.50   33-08.00   NWI   5   
     33-07(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 32-10(NWI)
  5 Erin Metcalfe             12 Westbrook           31-07.00   33-00.25   NWI   4   
     33-00.25(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Aaliyah Walker            11 Innovation          34-05.00   32-11.50   NWI   3   
     28-06.50(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI)
  7 Kirsten Krause            12 Coventry            33-11.00   32-11.00   NWI   2   
     28-09(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 30-04.50(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 31-09(NWI)
  8 Tirzah Blomquist          12 Westbrook           33-08.75   32-09.75   NWI   1   
     FOUL      32-09.75(NWI) 31-02(NWI) FOUL      32-03.25(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Hope Belvit               10 Bloomfield          32-02.25   32-08.50   NWI 
     31-02.50(NWI) FOUL      32-00(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Ada Harjunpaa             11 Old Lyme            32-02.00   31-09.00   NWI 
     31-09(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI)         
 11 Lexi Guerrera             12 Litchfield          30-00.50   31-02.00   NWI 
     30-01.25(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 29-06.75(NWI)         
 12 Alexandria Young          10 Westbrook           31-03.50   30-10.50   NWI 
     30-10.50(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI) FOUL               
 13 Skyeshay Smith            11 Gilbert             31-06.00   30-10.00   NWI 
     30-02(NWI) 30-04.25(NWI) 30-10(NWI)         
 14 Daigionaye Edwards        11 Capital Prep        30-00.00   30-08.50   NWI 
     30-08.50(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI) 29-11(NWI)         
 15 Shanika Johnson           10 Bloomfield          33-03.00   30-01.25   NWI 
     30-01.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 16 Allie Davis               12 East Granby         30-00.00   29-10.50   NWI 
     29-10.50(NWI) 27-09.50(NWI) 29-04.75(NWI)         
 17 Lily Griswold              9 Coventry            30-03.50   29-07.75   NWI 
     29-07.75(NWI) 29-01(NWI) 28-02.25(NWI)         
 18 Megan Greaves              9 Westbrook           31-07.00   29-04.50   NWI 
     28-09.75(NWI) FOUL      29-04.50(NWI)         
 19 Erin Duffy                11 Stafford            30-11.00   29-04.00   NWI 
     27-07(NWI) 29-04(NWI) 28-06.75(NWI)         
 20 Madeline Climie            9 Coginchaug          30-01.50   29-00.75   NWI 
     28-11(NWI) 29-00.75(NWI) 28-02.25(NWI)         
 21 Ciera Fontaine            12 Ellis Tech          30-01.00   29-00.25   NWI 
     28-10(NWI) 29-00.25(NWI) 28-00.25(NWI)         
 22 Briana Grecco             10 Thomaston           30-05.50   28-02.50   NWI 
     28-02.50(NWI) 27-07.25(NWI) 27-05.25(NWI)         
 23 Madison Smith             12 Holy Cross          30-00.25   28-02.00   NWI 
     25-06.50(NWI) 28-02(NWI) 28-00.75(NWI)         
 -- Isabella Donohue          11 Old Saybrook        30-11.50       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Rachel Vigorita           11 Old Saybrook        31-02.50       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 45-10.75  6/1/2017    Brittany Jones, Bloomfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justyce Wilson            12 Bloomfield          37-07.00   37-05.50   10   
      37-05.50  36-03  34-02  35-07.75  35-05  33-08.50
  2 Payge Boyd                11 Classical Ma        36-08.00   36-01.00    8   
      27-04.25  36-01  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Danyelle Engels           12 Westbrook           36-02.50   35-06.00    6   
      32-11.75  31-03.75  33-06.75  34-11.25  35-06  35-00.50
  4 Alliyah Boothe            10 Bloomfield          34-08.50   34-10.00    5   
      34-02  30-06.75  34-10  34-00  33-11  FOUL
  5 Alyssa Layte              12 Old Saybrook        32-01.00   31-06.50    4   
      31-06.50  30-10.50  30-06  29-07.75       
  6 Daigionaye Edwards        11 Capital Prep        30-03.50   31-00.50    3   
      31-00.50  30-04  29-01  30-03.50  30-02.50  28-09.50
  7 Kelly Donlan              11 Westbrook           35-05.50   31-00.00    2   
      30-09.25  31-00  27-08  28-09.50  28-09.50  27-02
  8 Wendy Garcia              12 Aerospace an        30-02.00   30-07.75    1   
      28-04.50  29-06.75  30-07.75  29-03.50  29-08  30-00.50
  9 Elizabeth Mariol          10 Old Saybrook        31-07.00   30-07.00  
      30-00.75  30-05.25  27-11  27-11.50  27-10.25  30-07
 10 Allison Powers            12 Lyman Memori        32-07.00   30-06.75  
      26-02.25  30-06.75  23-03.50         
 11 Kailyn Mobley             12 Bloomfield          30-01.00   29-00.75  
      29-00.75  FOUL  28-08         
 12 Aubrey Figoras            12 Coginchaug          30-05.00   28-07.75  
      28-07.75  26-06.50  28-05.50         
 13 Haley Grammatico          12 Derby               30-03.50   28-06.50  
      28-06.50  27-07.25  28-04         
 14 Lowri-Ann Millings         9 Bloomfield          29-02.00   27-08.50  
      27-08.50  27-02.25  27-01         
 15 Emily Renzoni             11 Somers              32-00.00   27-06.00  
      27-06  26-03  FOUL         
 16 Maddy Bulgajewski         12 East Windsor        29-02.00   26-11.00  
      24-01  26-11  25-11         
 17 Sage Parker               11 Holy Cross          32-06.00   26-05.50  
      22-06.50  25-08  26-05.50         
 18 Jaidah Williams           12 Capital Prep        29-01.00   26-04.00  
      23-02.50  24-08.75  26-04         
 18 Michele Vasiliou          12 Sacred Heart        31-08.00   26-04.00  
      FOUL  24-09  26-04         
 20 Marissa Rodriguez         12 Sacred Heart        29-00.50   24-06.75  
      23-06  24-06.75  20-11         
 -- Otisha Williams           10 Bloomfield          35-01.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-00  2002        Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danyelle Engels           12 Westbrook             122-05     119-00   10   
      118-05  FOUL  PASS  119-00  110-05  116-00
  2 Alliyah Boothe            10 Bloomfield          05-00.50     109-00    8   
      97-09  FOUL  FOUL  103-04  FOUL  109-00
  3 Kailyn Mobley             12 Bloomfield            100-00     107-04    6   
      99-11  102-10  101-09  102-05  107-04  103-10
  4 Justyce Wilson            12 Bloomfield            101-04     102-02    5   
      95-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  94-10  102-02
  5 Alyssa Layte              12 Old Saybrook           93-03     100-05    4   
      91-03  100-05  FOUL  98-09  89-11  95-01
  6 Payge Boyd                11 Classical Ma          102-09      99-09    3   
      94-07  91-08  99-09  98-00  92-09  FOUL
  7 Emily Renzoni             11 Somers                111-05      98-02    2   
      FOUL  90-10  FOUL  98-02  90-06  92-10
  8 Randi Nelson              11 Classical Ma           95-04      95-01    1   
      71-01  88-11  FOUL  89-00  FOUL  95-01
  9 Kelly Donlan              11 Westbrook              88-09      89-04  
      81-10  89-04  89-00  83-09  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Michele Vasiliou          12 Sacred Heart           88-01      88-02  
      84-10  88-02  87-07         
 11 Otisha Williams           10 Bloomfield             87-00      87-10  
      82-04  82-03  87-10         
 12 Madeline Buske             9 Coventry               85-06      85-05  
      80-01  85-05  81-00         
 13 Morgan Sartor             11 Innovation             90-00      79-08  
      76-00  79-08  FOUL         
 14 Brooke Dutton             11 Coventry               89-10      78-09  
      76-08  78-09  FOUL         
 15 Julianna DeSantis         11 Stafford               87-02      76-05  
      FOUL  76-05  75-02         
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 136-08  2002        Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danyelle Engels           12 Westbrook             109-08     107-06   10   
      98-06  102-01  107-06  FOUL  101-00  94-03
  2 Allison Powers            12 Lyman Memori          102-00     103-02    8   
      93-05  96-09  92-08  93-02  91-01  103-02
  3 Caitlin Strzegowski       11 East Granby            88-10     102-04    6   
      85-05  92-00  83-07  98-09  93-09  102-04
  4 Lisa Agogliati            11 Portland            03-06.50     101-09    5   
      93-04  92-08  101-09  93-03  101-00  100-04
  5 Mariah Jennison           10 Gilbert             94-00.50      99-11    4   
      69-06  88-01  83-10  85-06  71-00  99-11
  6 Wendy Garcia              12 Aerospace an           87-10      96-00    3   
      96-00  89-04  91-03  71-10  84-05  FOUL
  7 Savannah Kruger           12 Putnam                 97-02      94-07    2   
      91-00  94-04  93-00  70-00  87-03  94-07
  8 Brooke Dutton             11 Coventry               99-03      93-07    1   
      93-07  89-00  93-01  93-01  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hannah Duffany            11 St. Paul Cat           92-07      90-09  
      82-01  78-02  90-09  76-10  87-07  FOUL
 10 Abby Tubridy               9 East Granby         93-06.50      86-07  
      84-08  86-04  86-07         
 11 amelia Bainer             12 Wolcott Tech           89-11      86-05  
      79-05  86-05  69-03         
 12 Julianna DeSantis         11 Stafford               97-03      82-00  
      77-09  76-00  82-00         
 13 Kelly Donlan              11 Westbrook              88-07      81-07  
      73-00  64-09  81-07         
 14 Maura Shirley             12 East Hampton           85-02      79-03  
      78-05  71-09  79-03         
 15 Laurel Colabella          11 Gilbert             85-10.50      77-06  
      67-07  77-06  60-08         
 16 Aileen Lennon             10 Litchfield             91-03      72-00  
      FOUL  65-09  72-00         
 17 Sage Parker               11 Holy Cross             94-07      67-09  
      59-03  58-07  67-09         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.58  6/1/2017    Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuel Agyei              11 Metropolitan           11.04      11.32q -1.8  6 
  2 Jaylon Nealy              11 Bloomfield             11.33      11.37q -1.9  1 
  3 DeAndre Wallace           12 Holy Cross             11.14      11.39q -2.3  5 
  4 Chambrelle Williams       11 Public Safet           11.52      11.45q -1.8  6 
  5 Donte Ruff                12 East Windsor           11.24      11.48q -2.4  3 
  6 Keith Berrouet            10 Smsa                   11.25      11.50q -0.7  2 
  7 Jalen Johnson             12 Old Saybrook           10.94      11.53q -1.9  7 
  8 Anthony Simpson           10 Bloomfield             11.38      11.54q -0.7  2 
  9 Armon Hyslop               9 Creed                  11.34      11.58  -1.9  1 
 10 Ajrael Anderson            9 Bloomfield             11.71      11.64  -1.8  6 
 11 Samuel Darko              11 Public Safet           11.44      11.70  -2.4  3 
 12 Dylan Amery               11 Gilbert                11.14      11.71  -2.0  4 
 13 Manny Sanchez             12 Public Safet           11.64      11.72  -1.9  1 
 13 Stephen Babolol           11 Classical Ma           11.59      11.72  -0.7  2 
 15 Tajh Ferguson              9 Classical Ma           11.55      11.81  -2.4  3 
 15 Andrew Naccaratto         12 Westbrook              11.50      11.81  -2.3  5 
 17 Liam Krasnowski           12 Thomaston              11.54      11.83  -1.8  6 
 18 Kyle MacFeat              10 Stafford               11.64      11.84  -2.0  4 
 19 Lester Emanuel            11 Innovation             11.54      11.85  -2.0  4 
 20 Thomas Grillo             10 Windsor Lock           11.92      11.91  -1.9  1 
 21 Jacob Carlson             12 Bolton                 11.74      11.96  -2.0  4 
 22 David Sanders             11 Kolbe Cathed           11.54      12.00  -2.3  5 
 23 Adam Ahmad Rizal          11 Creed                  11.94      12.01  -1.8  6 
 24 Rocco Samoker             11 Derby                  11.94      12.03  -2.4  3 
 25 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston              11.84      12.05  -1.9  7 
 26 Joseph Badillo            11 Sacred Heart           11.84      12.06  -1.8  6 
 27 Anthony Caracoglia        10 Cromwell               11.64      12.08  -1.9  1 
 27 Syris Davila              12 Creed                  11.64      12.08  -2.4  3 
 27 Jake Sanzone              12 St. Paul Cat           11.74      12.08  -2.4  3 
 27 Riley Brady               12 Wamogo                 11.84      12.08  -0.7  2 
 31 Max Thomas                11 Old Saybrook           11.70      12.10  -1.9  7 
 32 Xavier Ibrahim            11 Derby                  11.74      12.13  -0.7  2 
 32 Victor Lopez              11 Sacred Heart           11.54      12.13  -1.9  7 
 34 Spencer Fulone            11 Tourtellotte           11.74      12.14  -2.3  5 
 35 Julian Barrantes          11 Notre Dame-F           11.84      12.16  -2.0  4 
 36 Eric Pino                 10 East Granby            11.84      12.19  -1.9  7 
 37 Carlos Chacon             11 Old Saybrook           11.65      12.22  -2.3  5 
 37 Kyle Valickis             10 Gilbert                11.84      12.22  -2.4  3 
 39 Nicholas Magge            12 East Hampton           11.54      12.24  -1.9  7 
 40 Shamar Damas              10 Smsa                   11.70      12.30  -1.9  7 
 41 Devon Moshier             11 Old Saybrook           11.87      12.31  -2.3  5 
 42 Thelbert Moye             12 Creed                  11.94      12.33  -2.0  4 
 43 Korey Steele               9 Bloomfield             11.88      12.34  -2.0  4 
 44 Branden McLean             9 Derby                  11.84      12.41  -1.9  1 
 45 Michael Raiford           10 Bloomfield             11.91      12.48  -0.7  2 
 46 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                 11.84      12.50  -2.3  5 
 47 Tylen King                12 Creed                  11.94      12.63  -0.7  2 
 48 Brandan Cheney            12 Shepaug Vall           11.94      12.74  -2.3  5 
 -- Nicholas Trujillo         11 Sacred Heart           11.94         FS  -1.9  1 
 -- Dan Almada                11 Old Saybrook           11.44        DNS  -2.0  4 
 -- Shase Barka               12 Capital Prep           11.86        DNS  -1.8  6 
 -- Kanii Portis              12 Capital Prep           11.83        DNS  -1.9  1 
 -- dante Montague            10 Bloomfield             11.90        DNS  -2.4  3 
 -- Michael Broadie           12 Derby                  11.64        DNS  -0.7  2 
 -- Jeremiah Taylor           11 Capital Prep           11.66        DNS  -1.8  6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.58  6/1/2017    Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuel Agyei              11 Metropolitan           11.32      11.26  -2.0  10   
  2 DeAndre Wallace           12 Holy Cross             11.39      11.37  -2.0   8   
  3 Jalen Johnson             12 Old Saybrook           11.53      11.39  -2.0   6   
  4 Chambrelle Williams       11 Public Safet           11.45      11.45  -2.0   5   
  5 Jaylon Nealy              11 Bloomfield             11.37      11.47  -2.0   4   
  6 Keith Berrouet            10 Smsa                   11.50      11.50  -2.0   3   
  7 Donte Ruff                12 East Windsor           11.48      11.55  -2.0   2   
  8 Anthony Simpson           10 Bloomfield             11.54      11.78  -2.0   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.31  6/1/2017    Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jaylon Nealy              11 Bloomfield             23.06      22.47  -1.0  5  10   
  2 Samuel Agyei              11 Metropolitan           22.80     J22.47  -1.1  6   8    +0.004
  3 Mechai Hayes              12 Sacred Heart           22.44      22.74  -1.1  6   6   
  4 Jalen Johnson             12 Old Saybrook           22.34     J22.74  -1.1  6   5    +0.006
  5 Keith Berrouet            10 Smsa                   22.92      23.04  -1.1  6   4   
  6 Dylan Amery               11 Gilbert                22.94      23.35  -1.1  6   3   
  7 Andre Anderson            12 Sacred Heart           22.84      23.37  -1.1  6   2   
  8 Kanii Portis              12 Capital Prep           23.74      23.47  -0.7  4   1   
  9 Kyle MacFeat              10 Stafford               23.33     J23.47  -1.0  5  +0.007
 10 Anthony Simpson           10 Bloomfield             23.99     J23.47  -1.3  3  +0.008
 11 Malachi Bolden            10 Innovation             23.34      23.48  -1.0  5 
 12 Andrew Naccaratto         12 Westbrook              23.34      23.57  -1.0  5 
 13 Tajh Ferguson              9 Classical Ma           24.31      23.64  -0.4  2 
 14 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor           23.03      23.76  -1.1  6 
 15 Stephen Babolol           11 Classical Ma           24.47      23.85  -0.5  1 
 16 Carlos Chacon             11 Old Saybrook           24.14      23.86  -1.3  3 
 17 Michael DiGiovancarlo     11 Sacred Heart           24.11      23.91  -1.3  3 
 18 Michael Broadie           12 Derby                  23.44      24.00  -1.0  5 
 19 David Sanders             11 Kolbe Cathed           23.64      24.04  -0.7  4 
 20 Jake Sanzone              12 St. Paul Cat           24.14      24.10  -1.3  3 
 21 Spencer Fulone            11 Tourtellotte           24.34      24.13  -0.4  2 
 22 Keondre Charles           10 Achievement            24.25      24.15  -0.4  2 
 23 Max Thomas                11 Old Saybrook           24.04      24.22  -1.3  3 
 24 Riley Brady               12 Wamogo                 24.04      24.31  -1.3  3 
 24 Thomas Grillo             10 Windsor Lock           24.18      24.31  -1.3  3 
 24 Anthony Herniques         12 Metropolitan           24.36      24.31  -0.4  2 
 27 Jacob Carlson             12 Bolton                 24.53      24.35  -0.5  1 
 28 Samuel Darko              11 Public Safet           23.88      24.43  -0.7  4 
 29 Xavier Johnson            10 Housatonic R           24.34      24.45  -0.4  2 
 30 Julian Barrantes          11 Notre Dame-F           23.74      24.49  -0.7  4 
 31 Rocco Samoker             11 Derby                  24.24      24.50  -1.3  3 
 32 Kobe Anderson             10 Capital Prep           24.30      24.66  -0.4  2 
 33 Devonte Harriott-Smyth    12 Weaver                 24.26      24.68  -0.4  2 
 34 Evan Getz                 11 Old Lyme               24.52      24.69  -0.5  1 
 35 Ross Relator              10 Immaculate             24.44      24.96  -0.5  1 
 36 Shamar Damas              10 Smsa                   24.12      25.20  -1.3  3 
 37 Kareem Barnwell            9 Bloomfield             24.44      25.39  -0.4  2 
 -- Bevon McLean              12 Derby                  23.69        DNS  -0.7  4 
 -- Xavier Ibrahim            11 Derby                  23.94        DNS  -0.7  4 
 -- Jeremiah Taylor           11 Capital Prep           23.58        DNS  -0.7  4 
 -- Ja'Kwan Hale              11 Derby                  22.51        DNS  -1.1  6 
 -- Dominick Curra            12 Immaculate             23.04        DNS  -1.0  5 
 -- Spencer Brown             11 Immaculate             22.84        DNS  -1.1  6 
 -- Donte Ruff                12 East Windsor           23.14        DNS  -1.0  5 
 -- Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                 24.44        DNS  -0.4  2 
 -- Armon Hyslop               9 Creed                  23.18        DNS  -1.0  5 
 -- TyQaun Johnson            12 Smsa                   23.94        DNS  -0.7  4 
 -- Ajrael Anderson            9 Bloomfield             23.87        DNS  -0.7  4 
 -- Anthony Caracoglia        10 Cromwell               23.49        DNS  -1.0  5 
 -- Liam Krasnowski           12 Thomaston              23.74        SCR          
 -- Chase Prentiss            11 Coventry               24.20        SCR          
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.83  2010        Chris Rose, Classical Magnet                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Taylor           11 Capital Prep           52.34      50.13   2  10   
  2 Jalen Johnson             12 Old Saybrook           50.47     J50.13   3   8    +0.003
  3 Mechai Hayes              12 Sacred Heart           51.50      51.05   3   6   
  4 Bevon McLean              12 Derby                  51.82      51.36   3   5   
  5 Dominick Curra            12 Immaculate             50.65      51.41   3   4   
  6 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton           52.31      51.54   2   3   
  7 Jahmar Lindo              11 Bloomfield             52.90      51.55   2   2   
  8 Marckenslee Auguste       12 Holy Cross             51.27      52.10   3   1   
  9 Michael Rabuffo           11 North Branfo           53.02      52.45   2 
 10 Andre Anderson            12 Sacred Heart           52.24      52.50   3 
 11 Gavin Block               11 Shepaug Vall           53.24      52.98   2 
 12 Tyler Chita               11 Bolton                 53.64      53.74   1 
 13 TyQaun Johnson            12 Smsa                   53.14      54.04   2 
 14 Isaack Niyorotundo        10 Portland               53.94      55.73   1 
 -- Kanii Portis              12 Capital Prep           53.04        DNS   2 
 -- Ken Little                12 Derby                  50.19        DNS   3 
 -- Samuel Agyei              11 Metropolitan           50.78        DNS   3 
 -- Jaylon Nealy              11 Bloomfield             51.85        DNS   3 
 -- Evan Sharpe               12 Derby                  54.19        DNS   1 
 -- Quentin Askew             11 Innovation             52.84        SCR     
 -- Kyle MacFeat              10 Stafford               53.96        SCR     
 -- Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor           53.84        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:55.57  6/1/2015    Brian Gendron, Morgan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ken Little                12 Derby                1:58.74    1:54.49#  2  10   
  2 Matt Christe              11 Immaculate           1:58.10    1:58.61   2   8   
  3 Eric Sultini              12 Old Saybrook         1:58.41    1:59.08   2   6   
  4 Teddy Nosiku              12 St. Bernard          2:02.58    1:59.66   2   5   
  5 Deon Sanchez              12 East Windsor         2:01.75    2:00.12   2   4   
  6 Jacob Ireland             10 East Hampton         2:03.59    2:00.92   2   3   
  7 Logan Colon               12 Bloomfield           2:03.62    2:03.98   1   2   
  8 Michael Barrett           11 Bolton               2:07.34    2:06.23   1   1   
  9 Luke Hanratty             10 Old Saybrook         2:01.87    2:07.34   2 
 10 Randy Desaulniers         10 Holy Cross           2:07.64    2:07.39   1 
 11 Chandler Wetherbee        12 Shepaug Vall         2:03.84    2:07.92   1 
 12 Caleb Tarbell             11 Windsor Lock         2:02.74    2:08.03   2 
 13 Jack McCarron             12 Shepaug Vall         2:05.74    2:08.54   1 
 14 Aidan O'Donnell           12 Canton               2:00.94    2:10.97   2 
 15 Trevor Wells              10 Old Lyme             2:05.87    2:11.59   1 
 16 Casey blue                11 Old Lyme             2:07.24    2:15.54   1 
 -- Steven Stanley            12 Derby                2:05.44        DNS   1 
 -- Cooper Luciani            10 Old Saybrook         2:05.74        DNS   1 
 -- Shane Henderson           11 Old Saybrook         1:58.08        DNS   2 
 -- Xavier Rios               12 Old Saybrook         2:06.57        DNS   1 
 -- Matthew Webb               9 Canton               2:07.34        SCR     
 -- Maximillian Sparks        12 Canton               2:04.24        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.60  5/28/2013   Cameron Swift, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ken Little                12 Derby                4:33.32    4:25.25   10   
  2 Shane Henderson           11 Old Saybrook         4:27.08    4:26.88    8   
  3 Maximillian Sparks        12 Canton               4:27.44    4:27.02    6   
  4 Jonathan Warren           12 Sacred Heart         4:36.74    4:35.85    5   
  5 Steven Stanley            12 Derby                4:33.25    4:38.71    4   
  6 Taylor Ney                10 Coventry             4:34.39    4:39.89    3   
  7 Tomas Lopes               10 East Hampton         4:47.29    4:42.40    2   
  8 Will Lyon                 11 Bolton               4:42.69    4:42.69    1   
  9 Sam Graf                  11 Cromwell             4:43.89    4:45.12  
 10 Anthony Corso             11 Innovation           4:47.14    4:45.14  
 11 Cody fox                  10 Bolton               4:48.14    4:52.02  
 12 Trevor Wells              10 Old Lyme             4:47.62    5:07.73  
 -- Eric Sultini              12 Old Saybrook         4:32.64        DNS  
 -- Teddy Nosiku              12 St. Bernard          4:40.55        DNS  
 -- Alexandre' McMillian       9 East Hampton         4:48.14        DNS  
 -- Corey Picard              12 Terryville           4:45.84        DNS  
 -- Chris Deforest            10 Terryville           4:45.41        DNS  
 -- Matt Christe              11 Immaculate           4:30.37        SCR  
 -- Sean Connolly             12 Immaculate           4:46.85        SCR  
 -- Aidan O'Donnell           12 Canton               4:41.90        SCR  
 -- Connor McNerney           12 Immaculate           4:41.24        SCR  
 -- Deon Sanchez              12 East Windsor         4:41.24        SCR  
 -- Patrick Cropsey           12 Immaculate           4:39.24        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:24.68  6/1/2017    Sean Parker, Shepaug                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maximillian Sparks        12 Canton               9:50.38    9:42.39   10   
  2 Connor McNerney           12 Immaculate           9:54.01    9:43.94    8   
  3 Corey Picard              12 Terryville           9:54.81    9:49.26    6   
  4 Chris Deforest            10 Terryville          10:12.76    9:49.56    5   
  5 Patrick Cropsey           12 Immaculate           9:54.88    9:52.16    4   
  6 Silas Olsen               12 Lyman Memori        10:00.92    9:53.23    3   
  7 Sean Connolly             12 Immaculate          10:14.06   10:05.80    2   
  8 Taylor Ney                10 Coventry             9:58.01   10:13.19    1   
  9 Kevin Brudz                9 Bolton              10:28.95   10:13.24  
 10 Lucas Carini              10 Bolton              10:40.72   10:17.14  
 11 Ryan McNerney             10 Immaculate          10:18.73   10:17.19  
 12 Drew Mitchell             10 Immaculate          10:10.96   10:24.09  
 13 Byron Deily               11 Gilbert             10:33.78   10:31.12  
 14 Alexandre' McMillian       9 East Hampton        10:48.44   10:32.73  
 15 Mark Rodriguez             9 Cromwell            10:33.85   10:32.87  
 16 Mike Duggan               12 Thomaston           10:40.33   10:34.66  
 17 Jacob Leroux              12 Stafford            10:37.24   10:39.76  
 18 Logan Plaisted            11 Immaculate          10:35.62   10:40.80  
 19 Jeffry Stober             10 Lyman Memori        10:48.30   10:42.90  
 20 Jack Paulin               10 Holy Cross          10:46.57   10:47.09  
 21 Matt Villanueva           12 Immaculate          10:30.80   10:49.45  
 22 Colby Brown               11 Terryville          10:46.84   10:53.67  
 -- Steven Stanley            12 Derby               10:09.48        DNF  
 -- Jonathan Warren           12 Sacred Heart        10:14.64        DNS  
 -- Shane Henderson           11 Old Saybrook        10:01.74        DNS  
 -- Teddy Nosiku              12 St. Bernard         10:32.94        DNS  
 -- Aidan O'Donnell           12 Canton              10:24.64        DNS  
 -- Deon Sanchez              12 East Windsor        10:13.74        SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.54  2009        Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart           15.14      14.93q -1.6  1 
  2 Nicholas Pronovost        12 Coventry               14.71      15.24q -0.4  2 
  3 Shemar Stewart            12 Bloomfield             15.45      15.25q -1.6  1 
  4 Jonathan Rodriguez        11 Innovation             15.84      15.88q -0.4  2 
  5 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor           15.79      16.31q -0.4  2 
  6 Cameron Brown             10 Shepaug Vall           16.48      16.33q -1.6  1 
  7 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland               16.54      16.66q -1.6  1 
  8 Malcolm Purefoy           12 Holy Cross             16.92      16.69q -0.4  2 
  9 Sephton Reid              10 Bloomfield             16.92      17.20  -0.4  2 
 10 Bryan Bushey              11 Somers                 16.94      17.23  -0.4  2 
 11 dante Montague            10 Bloomfield             16.94      17.26  -1.6  1 
 12 James Missell             10 Stafford               16.94      17.45  -1.6  1 
 13 Daniel Langlois           11 Tourtellotte           17.94      18.07  -1.6  1 
 14 Jonathan Barnes           10 Old Saybrook           17.52      18.48  -1.6  1 
 15 Josiah Davila              9 Creed                  17.94      19.49  -0.4  2 
 16 Robert Spears             11 Kolbe Cathed           17.14      20.35  -0.4  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.54  2009        Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Pronovost        12 Coventry               15.24      14.55  -1.4  10   
  2 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart           14.93      14.61  -1.4   8   
  3 Shemar Stewart            12 Bloomfield             15.25      15.26  -1.4   6   
  4 Jonathan Rodriguez        11 Innovation             15.88      15.98  -1.4   5   
  5 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor           16.31      15.99  -1.4   4   
  6 Cameron Brown             10 Shepaug Vall           16.33      16.50  -1.4   3   
  7 Malcolm Purefoy           12 Holy Cross             16.69      16.82  -1.4   2   
  8 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland               16.66      17.05  -1.4   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 39.00  6/4/2014    Keith Wilson, Canton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ja'Kwan Hale              11 Derby                  38.80      39.09   3  10   
  2 Shemar Stewart            12 Bloomfield             40.34      39.81   3   8   
  3 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross             40.47      40.40   3   6   
  4 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart           41.64      41.05   3   5   
  5 Anthony Herniques         12 Metropolitan           41.64      42.50   3   4   
  6 Sephton Reid              10 Bloomfield             43.33      43.07   2   3   
  7 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland               43.24      43.23   2   2   
  8 dante Montague            10 Bloomfield             43.37      43.35   2   1   
  9 Cooper Luciani            10 Old Saybrook           43.01      43.39   3 
 10 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor           43.02      43.50   3 
 11 Anes Gadun                12 Morgan                 45.14      44.48   1 
 12 Kyle Valickis             10 Gilbert                44.14      45.01   2 
 13 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland               44.04      45.11   2 
 14 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                 43.44      45.25   2 
 15 Martin Resto              11 East Windsor           44.83      45.75   2 
 16 Michael Dalessio          12 Somers                 44.64      45.87   2 
 17 Jeremy Fisher             12 Immaculate             45.24      47.33   1 
 18 Cameron Brown             10 Shepaug Vall           42.24      53.70   3 
 -- Paul Rodriguez            11 Morgan                 44.98         DQ   1  Lane violation
 -- Mergim Kutllovci          11 Thomaston              42.81        DNS   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 41.74  6/2/2016    Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
                       Z Anderson, T Norman, M Savage, R Thompson-Bishop 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holy Cross                                          43.34      42.97   3  10   
     1) Marckens Auguste 12             2) Marckenslee Auguste 12         
     3) DeAndre Wallace 12              4) Shawn Austin 10                
  2 Bloomfield                                          44.78      43.42   3   8   
     1) dante Montague 10               2) Ajrael Anderson 9              
     3) Jaylon Nealy 11                 4) Kamren Watkins-Hunter 10       
  3 Derby                                               44.38      43.59   3   6   
     1) Rocco Samoker 11                2) Zerion Montgomery 9            
     3) Michael Broadie 12              4) Bevon McLean 12                
  4 Public Safety                                       45.02      44.54   3   5   
     1) Samuel Darko 11                 2) Trevor Noble 12                
     3) Manny Sanchez 12                4) Chambrelle Williams 11         
  5 East Windsor                                        45.21      44.84   3   4   
     1) Donte Ruff 12                   2) Tristan Garrick 12             
     3) Cameron Carrol 12               4) Jahmari Charles 12             
  6 Sacred Heart                                        45.03      44.86   3   3   
     1) Michael DiGiovancarlo 11        2) Nicholas Trujillo 11           
     3) Joseph Badillo 11               4) Victor Lopez 11                
  7 Smsa                                                45.34      45.00   3   2   
     1) TyQaun Johnson 12               2) Bay Shar 10                    
     3) Shamar Damas 10                 4) Keith Berrouet 10              
  8 Creed                                               45.54      45.05   2   1   
     1) Thelbert Moye 12                2) Adam Ahmad Rizal 11            
     3) Armon Hyslop 9                  4) Syris Davila 12                
  9 Innovation                                          45.52      45.06   2 
     1) Malachi Bolden 10               2) Elijah Pouncey 11              
     3) Justyn Mintah 12                4) Lester Emanuel 11              
 10 Capital Prep                                        46.08      45.07   2 
     1) Keanu Figeroa 10                2) Kanii Portis 12                
     3) Roy Clemons 11                  4) Jeremiah Taylor 11             
 11 Old Saybrook                                        44.65      45.33   3 
     1) Max Thomas 11                   2) Carlos Chacon 11               
     3) Devon Moshier 11                4) Anthony Karg 12                
 12 Westbrook                                           46.44      45.76   2 
     1) Andrew Naccaratto 12            2) Roger Silva 12                 
     3) Sean Scully 12                  4) Michael Leary 12               
 13 Bolton                                              46.14      46.13   2 
     1) Alexander Tonioni 9             2) Kaleb Carlson 9                
     3) Tyler Chita 11                  4) Jacob Carlson 12               
 14 Morgan                                              45.96      46.30   2 
     1) Juan Avila 12                   2) Jhan Carlos Bermeo 12          
     3) Anes Gadun 12                   4) Patrick Wilson 12              
 15 Somers                                              47.03      46.50   1 
     1) Michael Yarrows 12              2) Garreth Bowers 11              
     3) Aayush Patel 12                 4) Danila Babushkin 12            
 16 Thomaston                                           45.34      46.69   3 
     1) Patrick Hyres 11                2) Benjamin Brickett 11           
     3) Alfred Valero 10                4) Liam Krasnowski 12             
 17 East Hampton                                        46.84      46.84   2 
     1) Jonathan Roper 11               2) Daniel Kostoss 10              
     3) Nicholas Magge 12               4) Ben Lawton 11                  
 18 Windsor Locks                                       46.79      46.89   2 
     1) Xavier Lopez 9                  2) Yumet Reyes 11                 
     3) Thomas Grillo 10                4) Caleb Tarbell 11               
 19 Notre Dame-Fairfield                                46.94      46.90   2 
     1) Julian Barrantes 11             2) Thomas Kuryla 11               
     3) Zach Maiden-Fountain 11         4) Dylan Wade 11                  
 20 Kolbe Cathedral                                     47.84      46.96   1 
     1) Garnell Curtis 9                2) Lucas Pettway 9                
     3) David Sanders 11                4) Jovan Zayas 11                 
 20 Achievement First                                   47.36      46.96   1 
     1) Makhi Buckly 10                 2) Keondre Charles 10             
     3) Kobe Hamilton 10                4) James Hutchinson 12            
 22 Old Lyme                                            47.88      47.16   1 
     1) Tyler Clark 11                  2) Evan Getz 11                   
     3) Nick Myers 11                   4) Avery Welch 9                  
 23 Wamogo                                              48.14      47.20   1 
     1) Champion Boswell 9              2) Riley Brady 12                 
     3) Christian Silver 11             4) Alexander Johnson 12           
 24 Shepaug Valley                                      47.94      47.38   1 
     1) Gavin Block 11                  2) Brandan Cheney 12              
     3) Mark Desrocher 10               4) Gavin McCabe 10                
 25 Immaculate                                          47.24      48.83   1 
     1) Allan De Dios Riego 11          2) James O'Keefe 10               
     3) Alexander Werdan 10             4) Ross Relator 10                
 -- East Granby                                         46.95        SCR     
 -- Canton                                              46.73        SCR     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:22.67  1992        A.I. Prince Tech, A.I. Prince Tech        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Derby                                             3:28.50    3:24.44   3  10   
     1) Ja'Kwan Hale 11                 2) Ken Little 12                  
     3) Bevon McLean 12                 4) Steven Stanley 12              
  2 Bloomfield                                        3:31.57    3:29.14   3   8   
     1) Shemar Stewart 12               2) Jahmar Lindo 11                
     3) Logan Colon 12                  4) Devin McKim 11                 
  3 Immaculate                                        3:30.59    3:29.93   3   6   
     1) Ross Relator 10                 2) Dominick Curra 12              
     3) Spencer Brown 11                4) Matt Christe 11                
  4 Capital Prep                                      3:45.00    3:32.18   2   5   
     1) Jeremiah Taylor 11              2) Keanu Figeroa 10               
     3) Kobe Anderson 10                4) Kanii Portis 12                
  5 Old Saybrook                                      3:31.31    3:33.02   3   4   
     1) Eric Sultini 12                 2) Xavier Rios 12                 
     3) Cooper Luciani 10               4) Shane Henderson 11             
  6 Sacred Heart                                      3:34.04    3:33.03   3   3   
     1) Edward Williams 11              2) Michael DiGiovancarlo 11       
     3) Andre Anderson 12               4) Mechai Hayes 12                
  7 Innovation                                        3:38.38    3:34.11   3   2   
     1) Jesus Santiago 12               2) Malachi Bolden 10              
     3) Andre Sterling 12               4) Quentin Askew 11               
  8 East Hampton                                      3:35.22    3:36.03   3   1   
     1) Jacob Ireland 10                2) Ryan Adams 11                  
     3) Nicholas Magge 12               4) Jonathan Barber 11             
  9 Classical Magnet                                  3:42.54    3:37.33   2 
     1) Stephen Babolol 11              2) Issac Duru 10                  
     3) Stephen Mallard 9               4) Joshua Fee 9                   
 10 Shepaug Valley                                    3:40.06    3:41.42   3 
     1) Cameron Brown 10                2) Chandler Wetherbee 12          
     3) Jack McCarron 12                4) Gavin Block 11                 
 11 Old Lyme                                          3:42.54    3:42.22   2 
     1) Will Bartlett 10                2) Casey blue 11                  
     3) Evan Getz 11                    4) Nick Myers 11                  
 12 Lyman Memorial                                    3:46.47    3:43.31   2 
     1) Mathew Bauer 10                 2) Kyle McElroy 9                 
     3) Michael Franchi 12              4) Jack Anderson 11               
 13 Canton                                            3:39.14    3:43.99   3 
     1) Matthew Webb 9                  2) Andrew Obrzut 11               
     3) Michael Cavanaugh 11            4) Aidan O'Donnell 12             
 14 Holy Cross                                        3:44.74    3:46.68   2 
     1) Randy Desaulniers 10            2) Christopher Christiano 10      
     3) Ben Bowler 11                   4) Marckenslee Auguste 12         
 15 Thomaston                                         3:44.60    3:47.81   2 
     1) Benjamin Brickett 11            2) Patrick Hyres 11               
     3) Eric Desmarais 12               4) Liam Krasnowski 12             
 16 Morgan                                            3:48.24    3:48.62   1 
     1) Chayse Lofgren 10               2) Henry Southwood 12             
     3) Patrick Wilson 12               4) Thomas Southwood 12            
 17 Bolton                                            3:47.64    3:48.70   2 
     1) Michael Barrett 11              2) Alexander Tonioni 9            
     3) Cody fox 10                     4) Tyler Chita 11                 
 18 Portland                                          3:48.24    3:53.27   1 
     1) Mark Matera 11                  2) Isaack Niyorotundo 10          
     3) Indomari Ellison 10             4) Jaxon Medvecky 11              
 19 Terryville                                        3:46.64    3:54.85   2 
     1) Adam Pelz 12                    2) Conor Garrity 10               
     3) CJ Hart 10                      4) Jacob Tellier 12               
 20 Gilbert                                           3:48.04    3:59.65   1 
     1) Ryan VanDyke 9                  2) Dylan Amery 11                 
     3) Evan Jackson 11                 4) Kyle Valickis 10               
 21 Coventry                                          3:45.83    4:00.83   2 
     1) Logan Gilbert 9                 2) Jacob Krause 10                
     3) Jack Poland 9                   4) David McArdle 12               
 -- East Windsor                                      3:48.24        DNS   1 
     1) Donte Ruff 12                   2) Collin Beahn 12                
     3) Deon Sanchez 12                 4) Jahmari Charles 12             
 -- Somers                                            3:47.73        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:06.79  5/30/2012   Old Lyme, Old Lyme                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Old Saybrook                                      8:21.62    8:09.88   2  10   
     1) Luke Hanratty 10                2) Xavier Rios 12                 
     3) Shane Henderson 11              4) Eric Sultini 12                
  2 Canton                                            8:33.48    8:20.98   2   8   
     1) Andrew Obrzut 11                2) Matthew Webb 9                 
     3) Maximillian Sparks 12           4) Aidan O'Donnell 12             
  3 Immaculate                                        8:23.63    8:26.16   2   6   
     1) Sean Connolly 12                2) Patrick Cropsey 12             
     3) Ryan McNerney 10                4) Matt Christe 11                
  4 Innovation                                        8:38.85    8:28.04   2   5   
     1) Anthony Corso 11                2) Jesus Santiago 12              
     3) Andre Sterling 12               4) Quentin Askew 11               
  5 Bloomfield                                        8:41.13    8:30.01   2   4   
     1) Logan Colon 12                  2) Thabiti Bass 11                
     3) Ray Herbert 11                  4) Jahmar Lindo 11                
  6 Old Lyme                                          8:42.61    8:30.88   2   3   
     1) Will Bartlett 10                2) Casey blue 11                  
     3) Nick Myers 11                   4) Trevor Wells 10                
  7 East Hampton                                      8:37.57    8:33.72   2   2   
     1) Jacob Ireland 10                2) Tomas Lopes 10                 
     3) Jonathan Barber 11              4) Alexandre' McMillian 9         
  8 Bolton                                            8:50.07    8:44.33   1   1   
     1) Will Lyon 11                    2) Kevin Brudz 9                  
     3) Cody fox 10                     4) Michael Barrett 11             
  9 Classical Magnet                                  8:59.18    8:46.90   1 
     1) Issac Duru 10                   2) Jackson Ten Eyck 10            
     3) Stephen Mallard 9               4) Joshua Fee 9                   
 10 Thomaston                                         8:54.39    8:47.23   1 
     1) Joseph Buchanan 9               2) Jacob Field 10                 
     3) Jack McMahon 11                 4) Eric Desmarais 12              
 11 Holy Cross                                        8:49.55    8:47.39   1 
     1) Randy Desaulniers 10            2) Ben Bowler 11                  
     3) Jack Paulin 10                  4) Christopher Christiano 10      
 12 Morgan                                            8:47.61    8:48.69   1 
     1) Chayse Lofgren 10               2) Brett Martin 12                
     3) Justin Mucha 11                 4) Thomas Southwood 12            
 13 Windsor Locks                                     8:37.24    8:56.67   2 
     1) Jared Dillard 11                2) Caleb Tarbell 11               
     3) Ryan Kittredge 9                4) Jonathan Kittredge 11          
 14 Lyman Memorial                                    8:49.11    9:01.69   1 
     1) Mathew Bauer 10                 2) Cody Mathewson 11              
     3) Jeffry Stober 10                4) Silas Olsen 12                 
 15 Portland                                          9:13.24    9:03.15   1 
     1) Mark Matera 11                  2) Isaack Niyorotundo 10          
     3) Thomas Stoto 9                  4) Bryce Wierkrykas 9             
 16 Stafford                                          8:52.89    9:07.57   1 
     1) Braden Gutierrez 10             2) Zach Johnson 12                
     3) Jacob Leroux 12                 4) Sean Roethlein 10              
 17 Terryville                                        8:48.34    9:10.01   1 
     1) Conor Garrity 10                2) CJ Hart 10                     
     3) Colby Brown 11                  4) Adam Pelz 12                   
 18 Cromwell                                          9:16.14    9:10.96   1 
     1) Blake Levitts 12                2) Ryan Carroll 11                
     3) Connor Nelson 12                4) Sam Graf 11                    
 19 Sacred Heart                                      9:07.24    9:11.48   1 
     1) Nicholas Salerno 10             2) Adam Pepin 11                  
     3) Jackie Lan 10                   4) Aidan Knappe 9                 
 20 Derby                                             8:40.74    9:16.29   2 
     1) Evan Sharpe 12                  2) Julian Delarosa 10             
     3) Brian Liriano 11                4) Javan Guevara-Cragwell 10      
 21 St. Bernard                                       9:14.57    9:32.48   1 
     1) James Babinski 10               2) Robbie Justice 11              
     3) Graham McCauley 12              4) Sean Power 10                  
 -- Shepaug Valley                                    9:14.44        SCR     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: #  6-08  1980        Joe Patrone, S.Seney, Woodstock Acad/Tourt  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ja'Kwan Hale              11 Derby                6-06.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO 
  2 DeAndre Wallace           12 Holy Cross           6-05.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nicholas Pronovost        12 Coventry             6-04.75   J6-02.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Leonard Okonya            11 Innovation           6-00.00    6-00.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Dylan Wade                11 Notre Dame-F         6-04.00    5-10.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Spencer Barry             12 Housatonic R         5-10.00   J5-10.00    3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sean Dixon-Bodie          10 Bloomfield           5-10.00   J5-10.00    2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cameron Carrol            12 East Windsor         5-10.00    5-08.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 Malcolm Purefoy           12 Holy Cross           5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Isaiah Walker             12 Derby                5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- James Missell             10 Stafford             5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Anthony Karg              12 Old Saybrook         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kamren Watkins-Hunter     10 Bloomfield           5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jonathan Dieck            11 Litchfield           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jarred Griffin            11 Classical Ma         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Spencer Brown             11 Immaculate           6-00.00         NH  
     5-08 5-10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Aidan Nixon               10 Holy Cross           5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Krause              10 Coventry             5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Jonathan Barnes           10 Old Saybrook         5-08.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Nyron Drunnamanio         11 Sacred Heart         5-10.00         NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Peter Fuller              10 Canton               5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Noah Francisco            12 Sacred Heart         5-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-10  2007        Matthew Alexander, Windham Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 August Hurtado            11 Litchfield          14-06.00   13-06.00   10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Jonathan Terry            12 East Hampton        12-06.00   13-00.00    8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     P     O   PPP     O   XXX 
  3 Cody Goodson              12 East Hampton        13-00.00  J13-00.00    6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     P     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  4 Andrew Napolitano         12 Stafford            12-06.00   12-06.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Peyton DeBowsky           12 East Hampton        12-00.00   12-00.00    4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Vincent Penisse           12 St. Paul Cat        12-00.00   11-06.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Michael Dalessio          12 Somers              11-00.00  J11-06.00    2   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O   XXO   XXO    XO   XXX 
  8 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland            11-06.00  J11-06.00    1   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Cody DeAngelo             10 Old Saybrook        11-00.00  J11-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 10 Nicholas Faraci           12 Portland            10-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 11 Gavin McCabe              10 Shepaug Vall        11-00.00  J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 12 Bryan Bushey              11 Somers              10-00.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 13 Jessie McGrath            11 East Hampton        10-06.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Bennett Pellegrino        12 East Hampton        10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Shemar Stewart            12 Bloomfield          10-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.25  6/2/2016    Zaheem Anderson, Bloomfield              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dyshon Vaughn             12 Career Magne        24-01.50   23-04.25   NWI  10   
     22-06.25(NWI) 23-04.25(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI) 22-04(NWI) 22-09.25(NWI) 22-05.25(NWI)
  2 Nicholas Pronovost        12 Coventry            22-05.50   22-01.00   NWI   8   
     22-01(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      21-09(NWI)
  3 Anthony Simpson           10 Bloomfield          21-01.00   21-09.75   NWI   6   
     21-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      21-03(NWI) 21-09.75(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Michael Franchi           12 Lyman Memori        22-03.00   21-07.75   NWI   5   
     20-11.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 21-04.25(NWI)
  5 Ajrael Anderson            9 Bloomfield          20-09.00   21-06.50   NWI   4   
     FOUL      20-05.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)
  6 Zerion Montgomery          9 Derby               20-05.00   21-03.00   NWI   3   
     20-10.50(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) 20-10.75(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 20-02(NWI)
  7 Tajh Ferguson              9 Classical Ma        21-00.25   21-01.25   NWI   2   
     21-01.25(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Sean Dixon-Bodie          10 Bloomfield          20-07.00   21-00.00   NWI   1   
     19-11.75(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) 21-00(NWI) PASS     
  9 Spencer Brown             11 Immaculate          22-02.00   20-10.50   NWI 
     20-04.50(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) FOUL      20-02(NWI)
 10 Dominick Curra            12 Immaculate          20-10.00   20-04.25   NWI 
     FOUL      19-08.50(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI)           
 11 Noah Francisco            12 Sacred Heart        19-03.00   19-07.50   NWI 
     19-00.25(NWI) FOUL      19-07.50(NWI)         
 12 Keondre Charles           10 Achievement         19-01.75   19-07.00   NWI 
     19-00(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI)         
 13 Syris Davila              12 Creed               19-02.00  J19-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-07(NWI)         
 14 Michael Raiford           10 Bloomfield          19-10.00   19-03.00   NWI 
     19-03(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI)          
 15 Nyron Drunnamanio         11 Sacred Heart        19-04.00   19-00.75   NWI 
     18-09(NWI) FOUL      19-00.75(NWI)         
 16 Elijah Pouncey            11 Innovation          20-05.75   19-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-00.50(NWI)         
 17 Tajeem Staley             12 Sacred Heart        19-02.50   19-00.25   NWI 
     FOUL      18-10.50(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI)         
 18 Paul Rodriguez            11 Morgan              19-05.00   19-00.00   NWI 
     17-06.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI)         
 19 Jacob Krause              10 Coventry            19-00.00  J19-00.00   NWI 
     18-01.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 18-00.25(NWI)         
 20 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    10 Derby               20-04.00   18-11.75   NWI 
     18-11.75(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) FOUL              
 21 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers              19-01.50   18-11.50   NWI 
     18-11.50(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI)         
 22 Justin Lacharite          12 East Granby         19-01.00   18-11.00   NWI 
     18-11(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 18-06(NWI)         
 23 Juan Avila                12 Morgan              19-10.50   18-10.00   NWI 
     18-10(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 24 Korey Steele               9 Bloomfield          19-10.00   18-09.75   NWI 
     FOUL      18-09.75(NWI) 18-07(NWI)         
 25 Mark Desrocher            10 Shepaug Vall        19-01.25   18-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-08.50(NWI) FOUL              
 26 Thomas Kuryla             11 Notre Dame-F        20-05.00   18-08.25   NWI 
     18-07.50(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) 18-05(NWI)         
 27 Hayden Belliveau          12 Putnam              19-00.00   18-05.75   NWI 
     18-05.75(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI)         
 28 Isaiah Colon              12 Derby               19-00.00   18-01.50   NWI 
     16-11(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI)         
 29 Clayton Goodrich          10 Lyman Memori        19-01.50   18-00.00   NWI 
     18-00(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) 17-08.75(NWI)         
 30 Shawn Austin              10 Holy Cross          19-05.50   17-11.50   NWI 
     15-09.50(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI)         
 31 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton              19-06.50   17-11.25   NWI 
     17-04.50(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI)         
 -- Jaden Simmons             11 Capital Prep        19-07.25        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-07.25  1974        Ben Davis, Bacon Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sean Dixon-Bodie          10 Bloomfield          45-05.00   46-07.25   NWI  10   
     46-07.25(NWI) 43-07.25(NWI) 45-03(NWI) 44-07.25(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Marckens Auguste          12 Holy Cross          45-02.00   43-03.50   NWI   8   
     43-00(NWI) 43-03.50(NWI) 43-01(NWI) 42-05.75(NWI) 42-10.25(NWI) 43-01(NWI)
  3 Isaiah Walker             12 Derby               40-11.00   42-03.25   NWI   6   
     40-04.50(NWI) 41-04.25(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 42-03.25(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 37-11(NWI)
  4 Javan Guevara-Cragwell    10 Derby               42-11.00   42-00.75   NWI   5   
     40-08.50(NWI) 42-00.75(NWI) 41-01.25(NWI) FOUL      41-01(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Kamren Watkins-Hunter     10 Bloomfield          41-08.50   42-00.50   NWI   4   
     FOUL      37-03.50(NWI) 41-11.75(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) 42-00.50(NWI)
  6 Dyshon Vaughn             12 Career Magne        45-08.00   41-09.75   NWI   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      40-05.25(NWI) 41-09.75(NWI) 36-02.75(NWI) 41-03(NWI)
  7 Justin Lacharite          12 East Granby         40-00.00   41-06.75   NWI   2   
     41-06.75(NWI) 39-10.25(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI) FOUL      37-11(NWI) 36-11.50(NWI)
  8 Thabiti Bass              11 Bloomfield          41-06.75   41-04.75   NWI   1   
     39-09(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI) 41-04.75(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 39-07.25(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI)
  9 Hayden Belliveau          12 Putnam              39-11.00   41-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      39-00.75(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI) 41-01.75(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 39-06.75(NWI)
 10 Zerion Montgomery          9 Derby               40-00.00   40-01.50   NWI 
     40-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 11 Nyron Drunnamanio         11 Sacred Heart        38-11.00   39-09.75   NWI 
     36-07(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI) 39-09.75(NWI)         
 12 Juan Avila                12 Morgan              39-05.00   39-03.50   NWI 
     39-03.50(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Jacob Krause              10 Coventry            39-10.00   38-10.50   NWI 
     38-10.50(NWI) 36-08.75(NWI) 38-03.75(NWI)           
 14 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers              38-11.50   38-09.00   NWI 
     37-09.25(NWI) 38-08.25(NWI) 38-09(NWI)           
 15 Clayton Goodrich          10 Lyman Memori        38-08.00  J38-09.00   NWI 
     38-09(NWI) 37-06.25(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI)           
 16 Kyle Valickis             10 Gilbert             39-04.00   38-05.00   NWI 
     38-05(NWI) FOUL      33-08.50(NWI)           
 17 Jonathan Rodriguez        11 Innovation          39-09.50   38-00.50   NWI 
     38-00.50(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI) 36-06.25(NWI)           
 18 Zachary Kirsch            11 Gilbert             38-08.00   37-04.50   NWI 
     37-00.75(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI) 36-06.50(NWI)         
 19 Tyler Wesley               9 Bloomfield          39-01.00   35-09.25   NWI 
     35-09.25(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 35-00(NWI)           
 -- Anthony Caracoglia        10 Cromwell            39-01.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jaden Simmons             11 Capital Prep        39-11.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 63-01  1984        Brian Tarbox, Granby Memorial               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Jalowiec            11 Derby               50-07.00   50-04.50   10   
      50-04.50  50-00.50  50-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  49-07
  2 Nicholas Campbell         11 Bloomfield          46-06.00   46-00.00    8   
      43-05.50  45-10.50  44-10.50  45-05  FOUL  46-00
  3 Aaron Williams            11 Bloomfield          48-07.00   45-07.50    6   
      42-09  45-07.50  45-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Leon Green                12 Trinity Acad        42-00.00   44-11.00    5   
      41-10.50  43-05  43-09.50  43-08.50  44-02.50  44-11
  5 Tristan Pruzinsky         12 Derby               47-00.00   44-05.50    4   
      43-11.50  FOUL  44-00  42-04.50  43-03.75  44-05.50
  6 Vincent Dyer              12 Westbrook           42-01.00   43-01.50    3   
      40-10.50  38-07  40-07.75  FOUL  43-00  43-01.50
  7 Lawrence Jr Mounds        12 Capital Prep        45-02.00   42-06.00    2   
      41-01.50  41-04.75  FOUL  40-09.50  42-06  39-09.50
  8 Michael campbell          10 Bloomfield          43-02.00   41-10.50    1   
      40-02  40-00  41-10.50  41-04.75  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Darrien Stephens          11 Windsor Lock        43-00.00   40-10.00  
      40-10  35-10.75  37-07.25  36-05.50  37-03.50  39-02
 10 Kyle Moser                11 Holy Cross          41-08.00   40-06.50  
      40-06.50  38-06  38-09.75         
 11 Jaden Saulter             11 Bloomfield          40-06.00   40-02.50  
      33-09.50  38-00  40-02.50         
 12 Sakile Johnson            12 Bloomfield          43-02.75   40-01.50  
      40-01.50  37-03  37-08.50         
 13 John Pintavalle           12 Smsa                41-05.50   39-09.75  
      38-04.50  39-06.75  39-09.75         
 14 David McArdle             12 Coventry            40-02.75   38-11.00  
      38-11  37-06  36-00         
 15 Jean Soto                 12 Innovation          40-10.00   37-04.25  
      36-00.25  FOUL  37-04.25         
 16 Christian Sturm           12 St. Paul Cat        40-02.00   35-09.25  
      35-06.50  35-09.25  35-04.50         
 -- Nyran Garcia              12 Bloomfield          44-06.00        DNS  
 -- Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor        41-02.50        DNS  
 -- Ja'quan Loney             11 Bloomfield          40-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 170-09  2007        Prescott Fulton, Wamogo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Jalowiec            11 Derby                 145-02     149-00   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  137-04  141-06  149-00  134-11
  2 Klajdi Cepa               11 Sacred Heart          130-01     145-07    8   
      130-05  123-05  140-02  132-04  145-07  133-05
  3 Vincent Dyer              12 Westbrook           49-03.50     140-03    6   
      FOUL  138-02  137-10  140-03  136-02  127-02
  4 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                133-05     139-06    5   
      130-06  133-06  FOUL  126-09  124-04  139-06
  5 Aaron Williams            11 Bloomfield            141-04     135-02    4   
      128-10  FOUL  135-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor          130-03     135-00    3   
      126-03  128-04  124-09  122-10  129-09  135-00
  7 Kyle Moser                11 Holy Cross            135-04     130-00    2   
      130-00  FOUL  FOUL  120-11  127-03  127-10
  8 Maxwell Colaveccio        12 Cromwell              126-05     125-08    1   
      125-08  108-09  112-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Erris Samuels             11 Bloomfield            123-00     124-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  124-02  124-10  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nicholas Campbell         11 Bloomfield            136-02     120-10  
      120-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Tristan Pruzinsky         12 Derby                 132-01     118-10  
      FOUL  93-06  118-10         
 12 Joseph Lanham             11 Coventry              119-04     118-06  
      118-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Jaden Saulter             11 Bloomfield            115-09     116-03  
      116-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Leon Green                12 Trinity Acad          117-08     116-02  
      97-03  FOUL  116-02         
 15 James Pelehach            11 Canton                116-11     115-02  
      FOUL  115-02  104-04         
 16 Jean Soto                 12 Innovation            115-08     107-10  
      99-11  107-10  FOUL         
 -- Michael campbell          10 Bloomfield            129-03        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 199-04  2008        Miles Snelgrove, Lyman Memorial            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Jalowiec            11 Derby                 183-05     182-07   10   
      178-07  182-02  PASS  182-07  180-09  179-00
  2 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor          174-09     182-01    8   
      160-09  182-01  169-06  166-10  181-08  171-07
  3 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                153-08     153-05    6   
      FOUL  150-00  153-05  FOUL  142-05  153-04
  4 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memori          150-07     153-02    5   
      136-11  134-00  137-10  140-08  136-11  153-02
  5 John Pintavalle           12 Smsa                  155-08     147-04    4   
      125-02  128-08  FOUL  139-01  133-03  147-04
  6 Elijah Panzera            12 Westbrook             145-00     136-00    3   
      118-11  131-08  136-00  FOUL  132-09  125-10
  7 Davon Wilson              11 Derby                 143-03     121-06    2   
      94-10  119-09  FOUL  107-10  FOUL  121-06
  8 Klajdi Cepa               11 Sacred Heart          138-01     110-05    1   
      110-05  100-08  105-08  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Zachary Ninesling         12 East Hampton          146-02        DNS  
 -- Tristan Pruzinsky         12 Derby                 137-07        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomfield                 124        2) Immaculate                 72   
    3) Old Saybrook                63.50     4) Canton                     46   
    5) Westbrook                   42        6) East Hampton               26   
    6) Coventry                    26        8) Coginchaug                 24   
    9) Holy Cross                  22.50    10) Kolbe Cathedral            20   
   11) Stafford                    19       12) Derby                      18   
   13) Capital Prep                17       14) Somers                     16.50
   15) Shepaug Valley              15.50    16) Grasso Tech                15   
   17) Innovation                  14.50    18) Classical Magnet           12   
   18) Weaver                      12       20) Aerospace and Engineering  10   
   21) Housatonic Regional          9       22) St. Bernard                 8   
   22) Portland                     8       22) East Granby                 8   
   22) Lyman Memorial               8       26) East Windsor                7.50
   27) Hale Ray                     7       28) Sacred Heart                5   
   28) Wamogo                       5       30) Gilbert                     4   
   30) Thomaston                    4       30) Windham                     4   
   33) Ellis Tech                   2       33) Metropolitan LC             2   
   33) Creed                        2       33) Putnam                      2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Derby                      115        2) Bloomfield                104   
    3) Sacred Heart                47        3) Old Saybrook               47   
    5) Holy Cross                  45        6) Immaculate                 38   
    7) East Hampton                29        8) Coventry                   28   
    9) East Windsor                26       10) Canton                     24   
   11) Metropolitan LC             22       12) Capital Prep               18   
   13) Innovation                  17       14) Lyman Memorial             13   
   14) SMSA                        13       14) Career Magnet              13   
   14) Somers                      13       18) Westbrook                  12   
   19) Terryville                  11       20) Public Safety              10   
   20) Litchfield                  10       22) Trinity Academy             5   
   22) Stafford                     5       22) St. Bernard                 5   
   25) Notre Dame-Fairfield         4       25) Portland                    4   
   27) Housatonic Regional          3       27) Shepaug Valley              3   
   27) Gilbert                      3       27) Bolton                      3   
   27) Old Lyme                     3       27) St. Paul Catholic           3   
   33) East Granby                  2       33) Classical Magnet            2   
   35) Creed                        1       35) Cromwell                    1