CIAC XC Divisional Championship Races

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this meet.

                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 25, 2014
                     Girls Class L   Race 5   11:25 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Anne Johnston        568 Darien                  12   19:26  6:16 
    2    2 Mackenzie Pias       620 Mercy                   11   19:29  6:17 
    3    3 Mary Lynch           688 Wilton                  11   19:43  6:22 
    4    4 Sara Tarascio        664 Pomperaug               11   19:49  6:24 
    5    5 Danae Rivers         677 Wilbur Cross            11   20:02  6:28 
    6    6 Bridgid Selfors      622 Mercy                   10   20:16  6:32 
    7    7 Kaitlin Bakas        668 South Windsor           11   20:30  6:37 
    8    8 Kate Halabi          566 Darien                  12   20:36  6:39 
    9    9 Amanda Percarpio     571 Darien                  12   20:44  6:42 
   10   10 Hannah Albert        618 Mercy                   12   20:52  6:44 
   11   11 Hannah Jones         532 Bristol Central         10   20:58  6:46 
   12   12 Annie Morrison       575 E.O. Smith              11   21:00  6:47 
   13   13 McKenna Spaulding    578 E.O. Smith              11   21:02  6:47 
   14   14 Loren Ricci          577 E.O. Smith              10   21:05  6:48 
   15   15 Allison Meyer        662 Pomperaug               11   21:06  6:49 
   16   16 Sheila Flaherty      559 Daniel Hand             11   21:13  6:51 
   17   17 Michaela Meyer       663 Pomperaug               11   21:15  6:52 
   18   18 Claudia Schatz       679 Wilbur Cross            12   21:15  6:52 
   19   19 Talia Staiger        623 Mercy                   12   21:22  6:54 
   20   20 Sydney Malaspina     661 Pomperaug               12   21:26  6:55 
   21   21 Olivia Bernardini    685 Wilton                  10   21:27  6:56 
   22   22 Emilia Callery       567 Darien                   9   21:28  6:56 
   23   23 Elise Symon          657 North Haven             10   21:30  6:56 
   24   24 Leah Rivers          678 Wilbur Cross            10   21:34  6:58 
   25   25 Maddie Schneider     570 Darien                  12   21:35  6:58 
   26   26 Nina Mellin          689 Wilton                  10   21:35  6:58 
   27   27 Alexandra Barnard    565 Darien                  10   21:43  7:01 
   28   28 Courtney Morin       634 Naugatuck               11   21:44  7:01 
   29   29 Cali Brannan         640 New Canaan               9   21:45  7:01 
   30   30 Sarah Kohs           619 Mercy                    9   21:45  7:01 
   31   31 Julia Furmanek       581 Farmington               9   21:45  7:01 
   32   32 Isabelle Erikson     671 South Windsor            9   21:53  7:04 
   33   33 Alana Olendorf       589 Fitch                   12   21:58  7:05 
   34   34 Meaghan Downey       686 Wilton                  10   21:59  7:06 
   35   35 Sarah Ayers          572 E.O. Smith              11   22:02  7:07 
   36   36 Anna Barnes          573 E.O. Smith              12   22:03  7:07 
   37   37 Angela Barton        530 Bristol Central         12   22:06  7:08 
   38   38 Lilla Seymour        690 Wilton                  11   22:09  7:09 
   39   39 Madison Piel         621 Mercy                   11   22:12  7:10 
   40   40 Megan Phillips       563 Daniel Hand             10   22:12  7:10 
   41   41 Elizabeth Lynch      687 Wilton                   9   22:13  7:10 
   42   42 Ashley Wargo         666 Pomperaug                9   22:15  7:11 
   43   43 Kaeli Baker          579 Farmington              12   22:17  7:11 
   44   44 Megan McAndrew       672 South Windsor           11   22:18  7:12 
   45   45 Sarah Lehan          569 Darien                  11   22:21  7:13 
   46   46 Vivian Ngo           673 South Windsor            9   22:24  7:14 
   47   47 Mia Tompkins         624 Mercy                   12   22:25  7:14 
   48   48 Erica Salvo          656 North Haven             11   22:26  7:15 
   49   49 Amanda Dobbin        643 New Canaan              11   22:31  7:16 
   50   50 Ashley Comeau        625 Middletown              11   22:33  7:17 
   51   51 Emma Crowley         642 New Canaan              12   22:33  7:17 
   52   52 Tessa Morrison       576 E.O. Smith              11   22:38  7:18 
   53   53 Emily Baranowski     538 Bristol Eastern         11   22:51  7:22 
   54   54 Emily Appleton       667 South Windsor           10   22:54  7:23 
   55   55 Lillian Morenz       609 Lyman Hall              11   22:57  7:24 
   56   56 Lauren Carlson       641 New Canaan              10   22:57  7:25 
   57   57 Molly Kissane        574 E.O. Smith               9   22:58  7:25 
   58   58 Lily Baer            639 New Canaan              12   22:59  7:25 
   59      Kateri Danay         682 Wilby                   11   23:01  7:26 
   60   59 Madeleine Yaggi      564 Daniel Hand             11   23:05  7:27 
   61   60 Isabella Puzzo       547 Bunnell                 10   23:08  7:28 
   62   61 Gabrielle Martin     561 Daniel Hand             10   23:09  7:28 
   63   62 Kim Theleen          665 Pomperaug               10   23:11  7:29 
   64   63 Alexis Guitard       628 Middletown              10   23:11  7:29 
   65   64 Colleen Caruth       558 Daniel Hand             10   23:14  7:30 
   66   65 Nicole Middendorf    660 Pomperaug                9   23:14  7:30 
   67   66 Emily Baker          560 Daniel Hand              9   23:15  7:30 
   68   67 Haley Knox           533 Bristol Central         12   23:15  7:30 
   69   68 Chloe Moulin         562 Daniel Hand             10   23:19  7:32 
   70   69 Corinne Vietorisz    645 New Canaan              12   23:27  7:34 
   71   70 Jenna Chernik        669 South Windsor           10   23:29  7:35 
   72   71 Sonali Chokshi       670 South Windsor            9   23:30  7:35 
   73   72 Lauren Stankiewicz   636 Naugatuck               10   23:31  7:36 
   74   73 Lucia Visconti       651 Newington               10   23:32  7:36 
   75   74 Ashley Cummings      531 Bristol Central         10   23:33  7:36 
   76   75 Molly Reinhold       590 Fitch                   10   23:35  7:37 
   77   76 Jasmine Shack        583 Farmington               9   23:43  7:39 
   78   77 Lexi Gonzalez        627 Middletown               9   23:44  7:40 
   79   78 Amber Skinzera       536 Bristol Central         12   23:46  7:40 
   80   79 Alicia Moroyoqui     588 Fitch                   11   23:50  7:42 
   81   80 Angelina Zacharias   652 Newington                9   23:51  7:42 
   82   81 Connie Tao           658 North Haven             11   24:01  7:45 
   83   82 Gabrielle Moss       601 Kennedy                 11   24:03  7:46 
   84   83 Julia Neri           610 Lyman Hall              11   24:08  7:47 
   85   84 Sarah Hinck          691 Wilton                  10   24:10  7:48 
   86   85 Kailey Sullivan      592 Fitch                   10   24:12  7:49 
   87   86 Melissa Nedjoika     647 Newington               12   24:15  7:50 
   88   87 Kaleigh Coers        586 Fitch                   12   24:20  7:51 
   89   88 Jillian Lebeau       540 Bristol Eastern         10   24:24  7:53 
   90   89 Nicole Terrizzi      548 Bunnell                 12   24:25  7:53 
   91   90 Ashley Young         550 Bunnell                 11   24:26  7:53 
   92   91 Danielle McLlquhim   587 Fitch                    9   24:27  7:53 
   93   92 Hannah McLaughlin    546 Bunnell                  9   24:27  7:54 
   94   93 Hillary Hoyt         654 North Haven             10   24:29  7:54 
   95   94 Courtney Pusz        630 Middletown              12   24:30  7:55 
   96      Katherine Russo      616 Masuk                   12   24:31  7:55 
   97   95 Kamel Habeeba        591 Fitch                    9   24:32  7:55 
   98   96 Fuka Reale           603 Kennedy                  9   24:35  7:56 
   99   97 Elizabeth Trumbley   638 Naugatuck               11   24:49  8:01 
  100   98 Kaytlyn Trower       549 Bunnell                 11   24:56  8:03 
  101   99 Harmony Sturdivant   637 Naugatuck               12   25:03  8:05 
  102  100 Hannah McGettigan    545 Bunnell                 10   25:16  8:10 
  103  101 Emily Deloge         539 Bristol Eastern         12   25:23  8:12 
  104  102 Ciera Thurston       543 Bristol Eastern         11   25:25  8:12 
  105  103 Olivia Hoyt          655 North Haven             10   25:26  8:13 
  106  104 Claire Surkis        584 Farmington              11   25:27  8:13 
  107      Stephanie Gentle     613 Masuk                   11   25:33  8:15 
  108  105 Brittany Burkman     632 Naugatuck               11   25:34  8:15 
  109  106 Jamie Gassman        626 Middletown              11   25:36  8:16 
  110      Briana Gralia        614 Masuk                   11   25:38  8:17 
  111  107 Tejal Monteiro       541 Bristol Eastern         10   25:39  8:17 
  112  108 Jackie Pawlak        629 Middletown              10   25:40  8:17 
  113  109 Reaghan Bathrick     653 North Haven             11   25:41  8:17 
  114  110 Tina Sawyer          649 Newington               12   25:42  8:18 
  115  111 Katie Tetrault       631 Middletown              10   25:44  8:19 
  116  112 Christianna Peabody  534 Bristol Central         10   25:49  8:20 
  117  113 Maily Tran           659 North Haven             10   25:56  8:22 
  118  114 Melanie Pantano      648 Newington               10   26:06  8:25 
  119  115 Gabrielle Raymond    535 Bristol Central         11   26:10  8:27 
  120  116 Katja Zoner          585 Farmington              11   26:13  8:28 
  121  117 Sungmi Johnson       676 Wilbur Cross            10   26:15  8:28 
  122  118 Briana Lennon        633 Naugatuck                9   26:28  8:33 
  123  119 Elizabeth Cosgrove   544 Bunnell                 12   26:33  8:34 
  124  120 Nina Pasqua          542 Bristol Eastern         11   26:43  8:38 
  125  121 Christie Ollero      602 Kennedy                 12   26:54  8:41 
  126  122 Caitlin Silva        604 Kennedy                 12   26:55  8:41 
  127  123 Nahndi Ali           537 Bristol Eastern         12   27:05  8:45 
  128  124 Deni Cerda           674 Wilbur Cross             9   27:08  8:45 
  129  125 Michaela Furman      607 Lyman Hall               9   27:12  8:47 
  130  126 Jaessy De Los Santo  598 Kennedy                 10   27:33  8:53 
  131  127 Cameron Feliciano    599 Kennedy                  9   27:39  8:56 
  132  128 Mairead Deroy        580 Farmington              10   27:47  8:58 
  133  129 Maimouna Sy          611 Lyman Hall              10   29:10  9:25 
  134      Jaynittza Otero      555 Crosby                   9   29:11  9:25 
  135  130 Yareim Flores        675 Wilbur Cross            10   29:16  9:27 
  136  131 Lauren Beverage      605 Lyman Hall              11   29:19  9:28 
  137  132 Ashley Lamb          600 Kennedy                  9   29:23  9:29 
  138  133 Abigail Buslewicz    646 Newington               10   30:04  9:42 
  139  134 Roselyn Terrazos-Mo  650 Newington               10   30:06  9:43 
  140      Alexa Meachen        615 Masuk                   11   30:06  9:43 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Darien                 
            1    8    9   22   25  (27) (45) =    65
         Anne Johnston, Kate Halabi, Amanda Percarpio, Emilia Callery, Maddie
         Schneider, Alexandra Barnard, Sarah Lehan
  2. Mercy                  
            2    6   10   19   30  (39) (47) =    67
         Mackenzie Pias, Bridgid Selfors, Hannah Albert, Talia Staiger, Sarah
         Kohs, Madison Piel, Mia Tompkins
  3. Pomperaug              
            4   15   17   20   42  (62) (65) =    98
         Sara Tarascio, Allison Meyer, Michaela Meyer, Sydney Malaspina, Ashley
         Wargo, Kim Theleen, Nicole Middendorf
  4. E.O. Smith             
           12   13   14   35   36  (52) (57) =   110
         Annie Morrison, McKenna Spaulding, Loren Ricci, Sarah Ayers, Anna
         Barnes, Tessa Morrison, Molly Kissane
  5. Wilton                 
            3   21   26   34   38  (41) (84) =   122
         Mary Lynch, Olivia Bernardini, Nina Mellin, Meaghan Downey, Lilla
         Seymour, Elizabeth Lynch, Sarah Hinck
  6. South Windsor          
            7   32   44   46   54  (70) (71) =   183
         Kaitlin Bakas, Isabelle Erikson, Megan McAndrew, Vivian Ngo, Emily
         Appleton, Jenna Chernik, Sonali Chokshi
  7. Daniel Hand            
           16   40   59   61   64  (66) (68) =   240
         Sheila Flaherty, Megan Phillips, Madeleine Yaggi, Gabrielle Martin,
         Colleen Caruth, Emily Baker, Chloe Moulin
  8. New Canaan             
           29   49   51   56   58  (69)      =   243
         Cali Brannan, Amanda Dobbin, Emma Crowley, Lauren Carlson, Lily Baer,
         Corinne Vietorisz
  9. Bristol Central        
           11   37   67   74   78 (112)(115) =   267
         Hannah Jones, Angela Barton, Haley Knox, Ashley Cummings, Amber
         Skinzera, Christianna Peabody, Gabrielle Raymond
 10. Wilbur Cross           
            5   18   24  117  124 (130)      =   288
         Danae Rivers, Claudia Schatz, Leah Rivers, Sungmi Johnson, Deni Cerda,
         Yareim Flores
 11. North Haven            
           23   48   81   93  103 (109)(113) =   348
         Elise Symon, Erica Salvo, Connie Tao, Hillary Hoyt, Olivia Hoyt,
         Reaghan Bathrick, Maily Tran
 12. Fitch                  
           33   75   79   85   87  (91) (95) =   359
         Alana Olendorf, Molly Reinhold, Alicia Moroyoqui, Kailey Sullivan,
         Kaleigh Coers, Danielle McLlquhim, Kamel Habeeba
 13. Farmington             
           31   43   76  104  116 (128)      =   370
         Julia Furmanek, Kaeli Baker, Jasmine Shack, Claire Surkis, Katja Zoner,
         Mairead Deroy
 14. Middletown             
           50   63   77   94  106 (108)(111) =   390
         Ashley Comeau, Alexis Guitard, Lexi Gonzalez, Courtney Pusz, Jamie
         Gassman, Jackie Pawlak, Katie Tetrault
 15. Naugatuck              
           28   72   97   99  105 (118)      =   401
         Courtney Morin, Lauren Stankiewicz, Elizabeth Trumbley, Harmony
         Sturdivant, Brittany Burkman, Briana Lennon
 16. Bunnell                
           60   89   90   92   98 (100)(119) =   429
         Isabella Puzzo, Nicole Terrizzi, Ashley Young, Hannah McLaughlin,
         Kaytlyn Trower, Hannah McGettigan, Elizabeth Cosgrove
 17. Bristol Eastern        
           53   88  101  102  107 (120)(123) =   451
         Emily Baranowski, Jillian Lebeau, Emily Deloge, Ciera Thurston, Tejal
         Monteiro, Nina Pasqua, Nahndi Ali
 18. Newington              
           73   80   86  110  114 (133)(134) =   463
         Lucia Visconti, Angelina Zacharias, Melissa Nedjoika, Tina Sawyer,
         Melanie Pantano, Abigail Buslewicz, Roselyn Terrazos-Moren
 19. Lyman Hall             
           55   83  125  129  131            =   523
         Lillian Morenz, Julia Neri, Michaela Furman, Maimouna Sy, Lauren
         Beverage
 20. Kennedy                
           82   96  121  122  126 (127)(132) =   547
         Gabrielle Moss, Fuka Reale, Christie Ollero, Caitlin Silva, Jaessy
         De Los Santos, Cameron Feliciano, Ashley Lamb


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Mercy                  
            19:29   20:16   20:52   21:22   21:45 (  22:12) (  22:25) = 1:43:44
         Mackenzie Pias, Bridgid Selfors, Hannah Albert, Talia Staiger, Sarah
         Kohs, Madison Piel, Mia Tompkins
   2.  Darien                 
            19:26   20:36   20:44   21:28   21:35 (  21:43) (  22:21) = 1:43:49
         Anne Johnston, Kate Halabi, Amanda Percarpio, Emilia Callery, Maddie
         Schneider, Alexandra Barnard, Sarah Lehan
   3.  Pomperaug              
            19:49   21:06   21:15   21:26   22:15 (  23:11) (  23:14) = 1:45:51
         Sara Tarascio, Allison Meyer, Michaela Meyer, Sydney Malaspina, Ashley
         Wargo, Kim Theleen, Nicole Middendorf
   4.  Wilton                 
            19:43   21:27   21:35   21:59   22:09 (  22:13) (  24:10) = 1:46:53
         Mary Lynch, Olivia Bernardini, Nina Mellin, Meaghan Downey, Lilla
         Seymour, Elizabeth Lynch, Sarah Hinck
   5.  E.O. Smith             
            21:00   21:02   21:05   22:02   22:03 (  22:38) (  22:58) = 1:47:12
         Annie Morrison, McKenna Spaulding, Loren Ricci, Sarah Ayers, Anna
         Barnes, Tessa Morrison, Molly Kissane
   6.  South Windsor          
            20:30   21:53   22:18   22:24   22:54 (  23:29) (  23:30) = 1:49:59
         Kaitlin Bakas, Isabelle Erikson, Megan McAndrew, Vivian Ngo, Emily
         Appleton, Jenna Chernik, Sonali Chokshi
   7.  New Canaan             
            21:45   22:31   22:33   22:57   22:59 (  23:27) = 1:52:45
         Cali Brannan, Amanda Dobbin, Emma Crowley, Lauren Carlson, Lily Baer,
         Corinne Vietorisz
   8.  Daniel Hand            
            21:13   22:12   23:05   23:09   23:14 (  23:15) (  23:19) = 1:52:53
         Sheila Flaherty, Megan Phillips, Madeleine Yaggi, Gabrielle Martin,
         Colleen Caruth, Emily Baker, Chloe Moulin
   9.  Bristol Central        
            20:58   22:06   23:15   23:33   23:46 (  25:49) (  26:10) = 1:53:38
         Hannah Jones, Angela Barton, Haley Knox, Ashley Cummings, Amber
         Skinzera, Christianna Peabody, Gabrielle Raymond
  10.  Wilbur Cross           
            20:02   21:15   21:34   26:15   27:08 (  29:16) = 1:56:14
         Danae Rivers, Claudia Schatz, Leah Rivers, Sungmi Johnson, Deni Cerda,
         Yareim Flores
  11.  North Haven            
            21:30   22:26   24:01   24:29   25:26 (  25:41) (  25:56) = 1:57:52
         Elise Symon, Erica Salvo, Connie Tao, Hillary Hoyt, Olivia Hoyt,
         Reaghan Bathrick, Maily Tran
  12.  Fitch                  
            21:58   23:35   23:50   24:12   24:20 (  24:27) (  24:32) = 1:57:55
         Alana Olendorf, Molly Reinhold, Alicia Moroyoqui, Kailey Sullivan,
         Kaleigh Coers, Danielle McLlquhim, Kamel Habeeba
  13.  Farmington             
            21:45   22:17   23:43   25:27   26:13 (  27:47) = 1:59:25
         Julia Furmanek, Kaeli Baker, Jasmine Shack, Claire Surkis, Katja Zoner,
         Mairead Deroy
  14.  Middletown             
            22:33   23:11   23:44   24:30   25:36 (  25:40) (  25:44) = 1:59:34
         Ashley Comeau, Alexis Guitard, Lexi Gonzalez, Courtney Pusz, Jamie
         Gassman, Jackie Pawlak, Katie Tetrault
  15.  Naugatuck              
            21:44   23:31   24:49   25:03   25:34 (  26:28) = 2:00:41
         Courtney Morin, Lauren Stankiewicz, Elizabeth Trumbley, Harmony
         Sturdivant, Brittany Burkman, Briana Lennon
  16.  Bunnell                
            23:08   24:25   24:26   24:27   24:56 (  25:16) (  26:33) = 2:01:22
         Isabella Puzzo, Nicole Terrizzi, Ashley Young, Hannah McLaughlin,
         Kaytlyn Trower, Hannah McGettigan, Elizabeth Cosgrove
  17.  Newington              
            23:32   23:51   24:15   25:42   26:06 (  30:04) (  30:06) = 2:03:26
         Lucia Visconti, Angelina Zacharias, Melissa Nedjoika, Tina Sawyer,
         Melanie Pantano, Abigail Buslewicz, Roselyn Terrazos-Moren
  18.  Bristol Eastern        
            22:51   24:24   25:23   25:25   25:39 (  26:43) (  27:05) = 2:03:42
         Emily Baranowski, Jillian Lebeau, Emily Deloge, Ciera Thurston, Tejal
         Monteiro, Nina Pasqua, Nahndi Ali
  19.  Kennedy                
            24:03   24:35   26:54   26:55   27:33 (  27:39) (  29:23) = 2:10:00
         Gabrielle Moss, Fuka Reale, Christie Ollero, Caitlin Silva, Jaessy
         De Los Santos, Cameron Feliciano, Ashley Lamb
  20.  Lyman Hall             
            22:57   24:08   27:12   29:10   29:19 = 2:12:46
         Lillian Morenz, Julia Neri, Michaela Furman, Maimouna Sy, Lauren
         Beverage


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 25, 2014
                     Boys Class L   Race 6   12:00 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Alex Ostberg         385 Darien                  12   15:21  4:57 
    2    2 Spencer Brown        516 Wilton                  12   16:23  5:17 
    3    3 Michael Noonan       384 Darien                  11   16:24  5:18 
    4    4 Jonathan Davis       451 New Milford             11   16:26  5:19 
    5    5 Palmer Weimann       400 Farmington              12   16:28  5:19 
    6    6 Dan Schumacher       439 Naugatuck               12   16:35  5:21 
    7    7 Michael Stoker       498 South Windsor           11   16:46  5:25 
    8    8 Ryan Brennan         464 North Haven             11   16:53  5:27 
    9    9 William Ducham       410 Kennedy                 12   16:57  5:28 
   10   10 Spencer Lyman        446 New Canaan              12   17:03  5:30 
   11   11 Gregory Hansell      453 New Milford             12   17:06  5:31 
   12   12 Justin Hoelzl        520 Wilton                  11   17:08  5:32 
   13   13 Alexander Abraham    485 Pomperaug               11   17:09  5:32 
   14   14 Alexander Ellsworth  445 New Canaan              12   17:12  5:33 
   15   15 Lucas Simmonds       455 New Milford             11   17:17  5:35 
   16   16 Brody Hale           438 Naugatuck               12   17:26  5:38 
   17   17 Arthur Cassidy       381 Darien                  12   17:27  5:38 
   18   18 Graden Beasley       436 Naugatuck               10   17:32  5:40 
   19   19 Brady Clarke         450 New Milford             12   17:35  5:41 
   20   20 Khaled Alsaqri       457 Newington               12   17:38  5:42 
   21   21 Richard Grudzwick    452 New Milford             12   17:44  5:43 
   22   22 Ben Ertel            389 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   17:46  5:44 
   23   23 Collin Roth          377 Daniel Hand             11   17:49  5:45 
   24   24 Frank Sinapi         491 Pomperaug               12   17:51  5:46 
   25   25 Matthew Varnum       358 Bristol Central         11   17:52  5:46 
   26   26 Ryan Harrington      527 Windsor                 11   17:52  5:46 
   27   27 Michael Schenk       490 Pomperaug               10   17:53  5:47 
   28   28 Ben Lanza            432 Middletown              12   17:55  5:47 
   29   29 Joshua Signore       357 Bristol Central         12   17:56  5:48 
   30   30 Kevin Clarke         373 Daniel Hand             12   17:57  5:48 
   31   31 Jack Consolini       382 Darien                  11   17:58  5:48 
   32   32 Mark Zamani          441 Naugatuck               11   18:00  5:49 
   33   33 Scott Gaffney        487 Pomperaug               10   18:01  5:49 
   34   34 Evan Dunn            430 Middletown              11   18:08  5:51 
   35   35 James Johnson        386 Darien                  10   18:08  5:51 
   36   36 Aidan Buck           444 New Canaan              11   18:10  5:52 
   37   37 Troy Stegman         504 Wethersfield            11   18:12  5:53 
   38   38 Michael St George    449 New Canaan              10   18:14  5:53 
   39   39 Jake Duncan          388 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   18:15  5:54 
   40   40 Connor Roth          378 Daniel Hand             11   18:16  5:54 
   41   41 Trent Blaszko        394 Farmington              11   18:18  5:55 
   42   42 Jack Murray          383 Darien                  11   18:19  5:55 
   43   43 Garrett Noonan       376 Daniel Hand             10   18:21  5:55 
   44   44 Edward Tomasso       399 Farmington              12   18:25  5:57 
   45   45 Tyler Mann           433 Middletown              12   18:28  5:58 
   46   46 Eric Vazquez         456 New Milford             11   18:29  5:58 
   47   47 Cole Stearns         393 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   18:30  5:58 
   48   48 Maximillian Girouar  362 Bristol Eastern         12   18:31  5:59 
   49   49 Will Hoffmann        521 Wilton                  12   18:32  5:59 
   50   50 Carter Ashcraft      380 Darien                  12   18:37  6:00 
   51   51 Jean-Souver Rioux    356 Bristol Central         12   18:37  6:01 
   52   52 Aren Heitmann        391 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   18:37  6:01 
   53   53 Nicholas Pietrini    489 Pomperaug                9   18:40  6:02 
   54   54 Kenneth Vaughan      435 Middletown              12   18:40  6:02 
   55   55 Sean Collins         374 Daniel Hand             11   18:41  6:02 
   56   56 Daniel Leto          392 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   18:42  6:02 
   57   57 Thomas Doyle         460 Newington               10   18:43  6:03 
   58   58 Andrew Damon-Smith   352 Bristol Central         12   18:44  6:03 
   59   59 Kenneth Tenan        365 Bristol Eastern         12   18:44  6:03 
   60   60 Adam Taylor          379 Daniel Hand             12   18:45  6:03 
   61   61 Moetiz Shilleh       428 Masuk                   10   18:47  6:04 
   62   62 Hunter Damon-Smith   353 Bristol Central         10   18:48  6:04 
   63   63 Luke Sofair          477 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   18:51  6:05 
   64   64 John Gerber          390 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   18:53  6:06 
   65   65 Liam Stickley        505 Wethersfield            12   18:54  6:06 
   66   66 Christopher Erikson  495 South Windsor           12   18:54  6:06 
   67   67 Carl Diluvio         499 Wethersfield            11   18:55  6:06 
   68   68 Zachary Pitcher      454 New Milford             11   18:56  6:07 
   69   69 Enoch Cain           506 Wilbur Cross            12   18:57  6:07 
   70   70 Conor Miele          529 Windsor                 12   19:01  6:08 
   71   71 Thomas Duggan        500 Wethersfield            12   19:04  6:10 
   72   72 Stefano Mazzeo       434 Middletown               9   19:05  6:10 
   73   73 David Giangrave      461 Newington               12   19:06  6:10 
   74   74 Brendan Livingston   501 Wethersfield            11   19:07  6:10 
   75   75 Christopher Holguin  488 Pomperaug               10   19:09  6:11 
   76   76 Solomon Baldeo       354 Bristol Central         12   19:09  6:11 
   77   77 Michael Deluca       474 Notre Dame-West Haven   10   19:12  6:12 
   78   78 Jordan Tong          470 North Haven             10   19:13  6:12 
   79   79 Mason Fitzpatrick    486 Pomperaug               10   19:15  6:13 
   80   80 Avery Liotta-Hender  368 Crosby                  12   19:17  6:13 
   81   81 Jalen Coleman        429 Middletown              10   19:18  6:14 
   82   82 Kyle Setzko          503 Wethersfield            12   19:20  6:14 
   83   83 Benjamin Saxon       497 South Windsor            9   19:22  6:15 
   84   84 Joshua Nelson        355 Bristol Central         12   19:23  6:15 
   85   85 Matthew Bader        472 Notre Dame-West Haven   11   19:23  6:16 
   86   86 Drew Moran           502 Wethersfield            12   19:24  6:16 
   87   87 Mike Healey          375 Daniel Hand             11   19:26  6:16 
   88   88 Harrison Dayton      360 Bristol Eastern         10   19:26  6:16 
   89   89 Kevin Oxsalida       476 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   19:27  6:17 
   90   90 Patrick Blasco       443 New Canaan              11   19:28  6:17 
   91   91 Nicholas Dicorato    518 Wilton                  12   19:29  6:17 
   92   92 Shawn Pavlik         426 Masuk                   12   19:30  6:18 
   93   93 Asfar Jamil          496 South Windsor           10   19:39  6:21 
   94      Bryan Oliveira       515 Wilby                    9   19:40  6:21 
   95   94 Timothy Joy          431 Middletown              10   19:40  6:21 
   96   95 Alexander Biron      493 South Windsor           11   19:43  6:22 
   97   96 Ryan McGough         447 New Canaan              11   19:43  6:22 
   98   97 Ryan Canna           473 Notre Dame-West Haven   11   19:44  6:22 
   99   98 Roman Szewczak       463 Newington               12   19:45  6:22 
  100   99 Carter Cobb          494 South Windsor            9   19:46  6:23 
  101  100 Michael Rich-Fionde  468 North Haven             11   19:49  6:24 
  102  101 Brandon Thomas       440 Naugatuck               10   19:50  6:24 
  103  102 Joseph Franklin      361 Bristol Eastern         11   19:51  6:25 
  104  103 Justin Seamour       364 Bristol Eastern         12   19:52  6:25 
  105  104 Jake Guth            519 Wilton                  12   19:53  6:25 
  106  105 Abhinav Pal          448 New Canaan              10   19:54  6:26 
  107  106 Benjamin Armstrong   492 South Windsor            9   19:55  6:26 
  108  107 David Ball           422 Masuk                   11   20:02  6:28 
  109  108 Grant Stuarte        414 Kennedy                 12   20:04  6:29 
  110  109 Aaron Stuarte        413 Kennedy                 12   20:05  6:29 
  111  110 Joshua Bryson        465 North Haven             10   20:08  6:30 
  112  111 Joseph Siuta         397 Farmington              12   20:08  6:30 
  113  112 Robert Black         408 Kennedy                 12   20:09  6:30 
  114  113 Patrick Moore        522 Wilton                  11   20:10  6:31 
  115  114 Joseph Ambury        387 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   20:10  6:31 
  116  115 William King         363 Bristol Eastern         11   20:10  6:31 
  117  116 Dane Krchnavy        423 Masuk                   12   20:10  6:31 
  118  117 Syed Asar            458 Newington               11   20:11  6:31 
  119  118 Christopher Lambert  475 Notre Dame-West Haven   11   20:11  6:31 
  120  119 Ben Papsun           466 North Haven             11   20:12  6:31 
  121  120 Jeffrey Coveleski    415 Maloney                 12   20:14  6:32 
  122  121 Kirill Riesinger     427 Masuk                   10   20:17  6:33 
  123  122 Jason Marques        462 Newington               10   20:17  6:33 
  124  123 Tristan Enkler       525 Windsor                 12   20:21  6:34 
  125  124 Alec Albright        471 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   20:23  6:35 
  126  125 Brian Peach          483 Platt                   11   20:25  6:36 
  127  126 Nicholas Sbabo       469 North Haven             12   20:29  6:37 
  128  127 Geoffrey Mudry       418 Maloney                 11   20:30  6:37 
  129  128 Foster Hall          511 Wilbur Cross            11   20:34  6:38 
  130  129 Corey Powers         467 North Haven             12   20:35  6:39 
  131  130 Jack Deangelis       517 Wilton                  12   20:36  6:39 
  132  131 Andry Evangelista    411 Kennedy                  9   20:38  6:40 
  133  132 Dimas Catalan        508 Wilbur Cross            12   20:39  6:40 
  134  133 Jeff Pelland         396 Farmington              10   20:41  6:41 
  135  134 Jared Lomangino      395 Farmington              11   20:41  6:41 
  136  135 Sean McCarty         528 Windsor                 10   20:43  6:41 
  137  136 Jon Gaynor           412 Kennedy                 12   20:44  6:42 
  138  137 Cristian Calle Puma  507 Wilbur Cross            10   20:48  6:43 
  139  138 Jonathan Goodman     417 Maloney                 10   20:49  6:43 
  140  139 Joshua Brown         459 Newington               12   20:50  6:43 
  141  140 Brandon Gamache      526 Windsor                 10   21:00  6:47 
  142  141 Miguel Hernnandez    512 Wilbur Cross            10   21:01  6:47 
  143      Edwin Marin          404 Hartford Public         12   21:02  6:47 
  144  142 Bryan Felix          416 Maloney                 12   21:06  6:49 
  145  143 Cordell Szot         398 Farmington              12   21:10  6:50 
  146  144 Brian Goggin         437 Naugatuck                9   21:20  6:53 
  147  145 Hector Orellana      419 Maloney                 10   21:22  6:54 
  148  146 Michael Centoni      359 Bristol Eastern         11   21:24  6:54 
  149  147 Mike Zamani          442 Naugatuck               11   21:26  6:55 
  150  148 Richard Verdin       421 Maloney                 11   21:40  7:00 
  151  149 Mark Gorski          510 Wilbur Cross            10   21:41  7:00 
  152  150 Colin McCluskey      424 Masuk                   12   21:48  7:02 
  153  151 Chris Papaspilotopu  482 Platt                   11   21:53  7:04 
  154  152 David Gutelius       425 Masuk                   12   21:54  7:04 
  155  153 Justin Gomez-Staffo  509 Wilbur Cross            10   21:59  7:06 
  156  154 Matt Mordarski       481 Platt                   11   22:07  7:08 
  157      Titus Wright         407 Hartford Public         10   22:16  7:11 
  158  155 Donald Cianciolo     409 Kennedy                 10   22:24  7:14 
  159  156 Wilfram Beniquez     367 Crosby                  12   22:33  7:17 
  160  157 Josiah Parrilla      372 Crosby                   9   22:40  7:19 
  161  158 Joseph Ludemann      480 Platt                   12   22:52  7:23 
  162  159 Edyn Zapata          484 Platt                   12   23:02  7:26 
  163  160 Dylan Beniquez       366 Crosby                   9   23:15  7:30 
  164      Ibrahima Faye        513 Wilby                   12   23:42  7:39 
  165  161 Moises Navarrette    371 Crosby                  11   23:47  7:41 
  166  162 Spenser Santagata    420 Maloney                  9   23:48  7:41 
  167  163 Antonio Gonzalez     369 Crosby                  11   24:14  7:49 
  168      Winston Hendricks    514 Wilby                   10   24:25  7:53 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. New Milford            
            4   11   15   19   21  (46) (68) =    70
         Jonathan Davis, Gregory Hansell, Lucas Simmonds, Brady Clarke, Richard
         Grudzwick, Eric Vazquez, Zachary Pitcher
  2. Darien                 
            1    3   17   31   35  (42) (50) =    87
         Alex Ostberg, Michael Noonan, Arthur Cassidy, Jack Consolini, James
         Johnson, Jack Murray, Carter Ashcraft
  3. Pomperaug              
           13   24   27   33   53  (75) (79) =   150
         Alexander Abraham, Frank Sinapi, Michael Schenk, Scott Gaffney,
         Nicholas Pietrini, Christopher Holguin, Mason Fitzpatrick
  4. Naugatuck              
            6   16   18   32  101 (144)(147) =   173
         Dan Schumacher, Brody Hale, Graden Beasley, Mark Zamani, Brandon
         Thomas, Brian Goggin, Mike Zamani
  5. New Canaan             
           10   14   36   38   90  (96)(105) =   188
         Spencer Lyman, Alexander Ellsworth, Aidan Buck, Michael St George,
         Patrick Blasco, Ryan McGough, Abhinav Pal
  6. Daniel Hand            
           23   30   40   43   55  (60) (87) =   191
         Collin Roth, Kevin Clarke, Connor Roth, Garrett Noonan, Sean Collins,
         Adam Taylor, Mike Healey
  7. Fairfield Ludlowe      
           22   39   47   52   56  (64)(114) =   216
         Ben Ertel, Jake Duncan, Cole Stearns, Aren Heitmann, Daniel Leto, John
         Gerber, Joseph Ambury
  8. Bristol Central        
           25   29   51   58   62  (76) (84) =   225
         Matthew Varnum, Joshua Signore, Jean-Souver Rioux, Andrew Damon-Smith,
         Hunter Damon-Smith, Solomon Baldeo, Joshua Nelson
  9. Middletown             
           28   34   45   54   72  (81) (94) =   233
         Ben Lanza, Evan Dunn, Tyler Mann, Kenneth Vaughan, Stefano Mazzeo,
         Jalen Coleman, Timothy Joy
 10. Wilton                 
            2   12   49   91  104 (113)(130) =   258
         Spencer Brown, Justin Hoelzl, Will Hoffmann, Nicholas Dicorato, Jake
         Guth, Patrick Moore, Jack Deangelis
 11. Wethersfield           
           37   65   67   71   74  (82) (86) =   314
         Troy Stegman, Liam Stickley, Carl Diluvio, Thomas Duggan, Brendan
         Livingston, Kyle Setzko, Drew Moran
 12. Farmington             
            5   41   44  111  133 (134)(143) =   334
         Palmer Weimann, Trent Blaszko, Edward Tomasso, Joseph Siuta, Jeff
         Pelland, Jared Lomangino, Cordell Szot
 13. South Windsor          
            7   66   83   93   95  (99)(106) =   344
         Michael Stoker, Christopher Erikson, Benjamin Saxon, Asfar Jamil,
         Alexander Biron, Carter Cobb, Benjamin Armstrong
 14. Newington              
           20   57   73   98  117 (122)(139) =   365
         Khaled Alsaqri, Thomas Doyle, David Giangrave, Roman Szewczak, Syed
         Asar, Jason Marques, Joshua Brown
 15. Bristol Eastern        
           48   59   88  102  103 (115)(146) =   400
         Maximillian Girouard, Kenneth Tenan, Harrison Dayton, Joseph Franklin,
         Justin Seamour, William King, Michael Centoni
 16. Notre Dame-West Haven  
           63   77   85   89   97 (118)(124) =   411
         Luke Sofair, Michael Deluca, Matthew Bader, Kevin Oxsalida, Ryan Canna,
         Christopher Lamberti, Alec Albright
 17. North Haven            
            8   78  100  110  119 (126)(129) =   415
         Ryan Brennan, Jordan Tong, Michael Rich-Fiondella, Joshua Bryson, Ben
         Papsun, Nicholas Sbabo, Corey Powers
 18. Kennedy                
            9  108  109  112  131 (136)(155) =   469
         William Ducham, Grant Stuarte, Aaron Stuarte, Robert Black, Andry
         Evangelista, Jon Gaynor, Donald Cianciolo
 19. Windsor                
           26   70  123  135  140            =   494
         Ryan Harrington, Conor Miele, Tristan Enkler, Sean McCarty, Brandon
         Gamache
 20. Masuk                  
           61   92  107  116  121 (150)(152) =   497
         Moetiz Shilleh, Shawn Pavlik, David Ball, Dane Krchnavy, Kirill
         Riesinger, Colin McCluskey, David Gutelius
 21. Wilbur Cross           
           69  128  132  137  141 (149)(153) =   607
         Enoch Cain, Foster Hall, Dimas Catalan, Cristian Calle Puma, Miguel
         Hernnandez, Mark Gorski, Justin Gomez-Stafford
 22. Maloney                
          120  127  138  142  145 (148)(162) =   672
         Jeffrey Coveleski, Geoffrey Mudry, Jonathan Goodman, Bryan Felix,
         Hector Orellana, Richard Verdin, Spenser Santagata
 23. Crosby                 
           80  156  157  160  161 (163)      =   714
         Avery Liotta-Henders, Wilfram Beniquez, Josiah Parrilla, Dylan
         Beniquez, Moises Navarrette, Antonio Gonzalez
 24. Platt                  
          125  151  154  158  159            =   747
         Brian Peach, Chris Papaspilotopul, Matt Mordarski, Joseph Ludemann,
         Edyn Zapata


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Darien                 
            15:21   16:24   17:27   17:58   18:08 (  18:19) (  18:37) = 1:25:18
         Alex Ostberg, Michael Noonan, Arthur Cassidy, Jack Consolini, James
         Johnson, Jack Murray, Carter Ashcraft
   2.  New Milford            
            16:26   17:06   17:17   17:35   17:44 (  18:29) (  18:56) = 1:26:08
         Jonathan Davis, Gregory Hansell, Lucas Simmonds, Brady Clarke, Richard
         Grudzwick, Eric Vazquez, Zachary Pitcher
   3.  Naugatuck              
            16:35   17:26   17:32   18:00   19:50 (  21:20) (  21:26) = 1:29:23
         Dan Schumacher, Brody Hale, Graden Beasley, Mark Zamani, Brandon
         Thomas, Brian Goggin, Mike Zamani
   4.  Pomperaug              
            17:09   17:51   17:53   18:01   18:40 (  19:09) (  19:15) = 1:29:34
         Alexander Abraham, Frank Sinapi, Michael Schenk, Scott Gaffney,
         Nicholas Pietrini, Christopher Holguin, Mason Fitzpatrick
   5.  New Canaan             
            17:03   17:12   18:10   18:14   19:28 (  19:43) (  19:54) = 1:30:07
         Spencer Lyman, Alexander Ellsworth, Aidan Buck, Michael St George,
         Patrick Blasco, Ryan McGough, Abhinav Pal
   6.  Daniel Hand            
            17:49   17:57   18:16   18:21   18:41 (  18:45) (  19:26) = 1:31:04
         Collin Roth, Kevin Clarke, Connor Roth, Garrett Noonan, Sean Collins,
         Adam Taylor, Mike Healey
   7.  Wilton                 
            16:23   17:08   18:32   19:29   19:53 (  20:10) (  20:36) = 1:31:25
         Spencer Brown, Justin Hoelzl, Will Hoffmann, Nicholas Dicorato, Jake
         Guth, Patrick Moore, Jack Deangelis
   8.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            17:46   18:15   18:30   18:37   18:42 (  18:53) (  20:10) = 1:31:50
         Ben Ertel, Jake Duncan, Cole Stearns, Aren Heitmann, Daniel Leto, John
         Gerber, Joseph Ambury
   9.  Bristol Central        
            17:52   17:56   18:37   18:44   18:48 (  19:09) (  19:23) = 1:31:57
         Matthew Varnum, Joshua Signore, Jean-Souver Rioux, Andrew Damon-Smith,
         Hunter Damon-Smith, Solomon Baldeo, Joshua Nelson
  10.  Middletown             
            17:55   18:08   18:28   18:40   19:05 (  19:18) (  19:40) = 1:32:16
         Ben Lanza, Evan Dunn, Tyler Mann, Kenneth Vaughan, Stefano Mazzeo,
         Jalen Coleman, Timothy Joy
  11.  Farmington             
            16:28   18:18   18:25   20:08   20:41 (  20:41) (  21:10) = 1:34:00
         Palmer Weimann, Trent Blaszko, Edward Tomasso, Joseph Siuta, Jeff
         Pelland, Jared Lomangino, Cordell Szot
  12.  Wethersfield           
            18:12   18:54   18:55   19:04   19:07 (  19:20) (  19:24) = 1:34:12
         Troy Stegman, Liam Stickley, Carl Diluvio, Thomas Duggan, Brendan
         Livingston, Kyle Setzko, Drew Moran
  13.  South Windsor          
            16:46   18:54   19:22   19:39   19:43 (  19:46) (  19:55) = 1:34:24
         Michael Stoker, Christopher Erikson, Benjamin Saxon, Asfar Jamil,
         Alexander Biron, Carter Cobb, Benjamin Armstrong
  14.  Newington              
            17:38   18:43   19:06   19:45   20:11 (  20:17) (  20:50) = 1:35:23
         Khaled Alsaqri, Thomas Doyle, David Giangrave, Roman Szewczak, Syed
         Asar, Jason Marques, Joshua Brown
  15.  North Haven            
            16:53   19:13   19:49   20:08   20:12 (  20:29) (  20:35) = 1:36:15
         Ryan Brennan, Jordan Tong, Michael Rich-Fiondella, Joshua Bryson, Ben
         Papsun, Nicholas Sbabo, Corey Powers
  16.  Bristol Eastern        
            18:31   18:44   19:26   19:51   19:52 (  20:10) (  21:24) = 1:36:24
         Maximillian Girouard, Kenneth Tenan, Harrison Dayton, Joseph Franklin,
         Justin Seamour, William King, Michael Centoni
  17.  Notre Dame-West Haven  
            18:51   19:12   19:23   19:27   19:44 (  20:11) (  20:23) = 1:36:37
         Luke Sofair, Michael Deluca, Matthew Bader, Kevin Oxsalida, Ryan Canna,
         Christopher Lamberti, Alec Albright
  18.  Kennedy                
            16:57   20:04   20:05   20:09   20:38 (  20:44) (  22:24) = 1:37:53
         William Ducham, Grant Stuarte, Aaron Stuarte, Robert Black, Andry
         Evangelista, Jon Gaynor, Donald Cianciolo
  19.  Masuk                  
            18:47   19:30   20:02   20:10   20:17 (  21:48) (  21:54) = 1:38:46
         Moetiz Shilleh, Shawn Pavlik, David Ball, Dane Krchnavy, Kirill
         Riesinger, Colin McCluskey, David Gutelius
  20.  Windsor                
            17:52   19:01   20:21   20:43   21:00 = 1:38:57
         Ryan Harrington, Conor Miele, Tristan Enkler, Sean McCarty, Brandon
         Gamache
  21.  Wilbur Cross           
            18:57   20:34   20:39   20:48   21:01 (  21:41) (  21:59) = 1:41:59
         Enoch Cain, Foster Hall, Dimas Catalan, Cristian Calle Puma, Miguel
         Hernnandez, Mark Gorski, Justin Gomez-Stafford
  22.  Maloney                
            20:14   20:30   20:49   21:06   21:22 (  21:40) (  23:48) = 1:44:01
         Jeffrey Coveleski, Geoffrey Mudry, Jonathan Goodman, Bryan Felix,
         Hector Orellana, Richard Verdin, Spenser Santagata
  23.  Platt                  
            20:25   21:53   22:07   22:52   23:02 = 1:50:19
         Brian Peach, Chris Papaspilotopul, Matt Mordarski, Joseph Ludemann,
         Edyn Zapata
  24.  Crosby                 
            19:17   22:33   22:40   23:15   23:47 (  24:14) = 1:51:32
         Avery Liotta-Henders, Wilfram Beniquez, Josiah Parrilla, Dylan
         Beniquez, Moises Navarrette, Antonio Gonzalez


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 25, 2014
                     Boys Class MM   Race 4   10:55 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Patrick Briody       733 E.O. Smith              11   16:44  5:24 
    2    2 Luke Arsenault       713 Branford                12   16:52  5:27 
    3    3 Ben Ruffing          794 Joel Barlow             10   17:04  5:31 
    4    4 Ben Siciliano        779 Guilford                11   17:17  5:35 
    5    5 Vann Moffett         750 East Lyme               11   17:24  5:37 
    6    6 Michael Bortolot     791 Joel Barlow             10   17:30  5:39 
    7    7 Collin Pritchard     695 Avon                    12   17:32  5:40 
    8    8 Michael Rautter      816 New Fairfield           11   17:39  5:42 
    9    9 Ryan Connell         714 Branford                12   17:40  5:42 
   10   10 Kyle Timmer          737 E.O. Smith              11   17:45  5:44 
   11   11 Kevin Michalka       710 Bethel                  12   17:51  5:46 
   12   12 Tyler Porcello       772 Foran                   12   17:54  5:47 
   13   13 Kennedy Bailey       732 E.O. Smith              12   17:55  5:47 
   14   14 A'Hsantay Manning    723 Bunnell                 12   18:01  5:49 
   15   15 Finn Davidson        775 Guilford                10   18:05  5:50 
   16   16 Bryan St. Jean       696 Avon                    12   18:10  5:52 
   17   17 Alex Ghajar          721 Bunnell                 11   18:11  5:52 
   18   18 Drew Suter           698 Avon                    11   18:13  5:53 
   19   19 Kevin Aiken          767 Foran                   12   18:14  5:53 
   20   20 Jack Ardrey          769 Foran                   10   18:14  5:53 
   21   21 Alec Janis           717 Branford                12   18:17  5:54 
   22   22 Kurt Goldie          692 Avon                    10   18:17  5:54 
   23   23 Jonathan Gill        805 Lyman Hall              11   18:20  5:55 
   24   24 Connor Ladd          701 Berlin                  11   18:21  5:55 
   25   25 Cameron Wilhelm      766 Fitch                   12   18:22  5:56 
   26      Michael Petillo      845 Stratford               11   18:24  5:56 
   27   26 Caleb Erhard         734 E.O. Smith              12   18:26  5:57 
   28   27 Geoff Russell        736 E.O. Smith              11   18:26  5:57 
   29   28 Zoran Haines         858 Woodstock Academy       11   18:29  5:58 
   30   29 Joseph Laregina      813 New Fairfield           11   18:33  5:59 
   31   30 Max Triano           795 Joel Barlow             10   18:33  6:00 
   32   31 Lukas O'Callahan     777 Guilford                11   18:35  6:00 
   33   32 James Grant          693 Avon                    12   18:36  6:00 
   34   33 Garrett Choiniere    754 Fermi                   12   18:39  6:01 
   35   34 Jackson Mariotti     718 Branford                12   18:40  6:02 
   36   35 Joshua Stern         780 Guilford                10   18:40  6:02 
   37   36 Jeremy Doucette      798 Jonathan Law            12   18:41  6:02 
   38   37 Kevin Hanley         811 New Fairfield           12   18:43  6:02 
   39   38 Conor O'Donnell      763 Fitch                   12   18:44  6:03 
   40   39 Thomas Vose          759 Fermi                   11   18:46  6:03 
   41   40 Andrew Kenny         812 New Fairfield           11   18:48  6:04 
   42   41 Tony Ricci           735 E.O. Smith              12   18:49  6:05 
   43   42 Matt Rich            860 Woodstock Academy       12   18:50  6:05 
   44   43 Justin Vampatella    738 E.O. Smith              12   18:51  6:05 
   45   44 Dylan Berridge       856 Woodstock Academy       12   18:52  6:05 
   46   45 Joe Sciano           837 RHAM                     9   18:54  6:06 
   47   46 Ryan Polistena       711 Bethel                  10   18:54  6:06 
   48   47 Michael Roman        726 Bunnell                 11   18:55  6:06 
   49   48 John Reagle          778 Guilford                12   18:56  6:07 
   50   49 Daniel Perales       704 Berlin                  10   18:56  6:07 
   51   50 Brendan O'Callahan   776 Guilford                 9   18:57  6:07 
   52   51 Jake Harris          700 Berlin                  11   18:57  6:07 
   53   52 Alec Berger          699 Berlin                  11   18:58  6:07 
   54   53 Matthew Zancewicz    803 Jonathan Law            10   18:59  6:08 
   55   54 Kevin Mastriano      771 Foran                   12   19:00  6:08 
   56      Xavier Milling       788 Hillhouse               12   19:02  6:09 
   57   55 Kyle Anderson        768 Foran                   10   19:03  6:09 
   58   56 Adam Germaine        774 Guilford                11   19:09  6:11 
   59   57 Nathan D'Amico       715 Branford                12   19:10  6:11 
   60   58 Sam Fournier         857 Woodstock Academy       11   19:11  6:12 
   61   59 Donte Rodriguez      787 Harding                 11   19:13  6:12 
   62   60 Matthew Tylutki      773 Foran                   12   19:14  6:12 
   63   61 Sven Vogel           796 Joel Barlow             12   19:16  6:13 
   64   62 Jack Stokesbury      697 Avon                     9   19:16  6:13 
   65   63 Evan Opsahl          752 East Lyme               12   19:18  6:14 
   66   64 Juan Hernandez       820 New London              12   19:18  6:14 
   67   65 Greg Oberhausen      694 Avon                    12   19:20  6:15 
   68   66 Mark Fitzpatrick     770 Foran                   10   19:26  6:17 
   69   67 Spencer Mariotti     719 Branford                10   19:27  6:17 
   70   68 Tom Readett          765 Fitch                    9   19:27  6:17 
   71   69 Brian Oliveira       808 Lyman Hall               9   19:29  6:17 
   72   70 Dexter Mercado       724 Bunnell                 11   19:35  6:19 
   73   71 Brian Zheng          831 Platt Tech              12   19:36  6:20 
   74   72 Daniel Timmins       817 New Fairfield           12   19:38  6:20 
   75      Christopher Vaught   789 Hillhouse               12   19:43  6:22 
   76   73 Samuel Nash          758 Fermi                    9   19:44  6:22 
   77   74 Ryan McCauley        749 East Lyme                9   19:44  6:22 
   78   75 Zach Boland          790 Joel Barlow             11   19:45  6:23 
   79   76 Daelon Morgan        762 Fitch                   11   19:47  6:23 
   80   77 Joshua Nadeau        851 Torrington               9   19:47  6:23 
   81   78 Zachary Fagan        720 Bunnell                 10   19:48  6:24 
   82   79 Aaron Mullally       815 New Fairfield           10   19:53  6:25 
   83   80 Ryan Heilemann       859 Woodstock Academy       12   19:56  6:26 
   84   81 Aodhan Dunn          716 Branford                12   19:56  6:26 
   85   82 Mike Jensen          828 Platt Tech              10   19:57  6:27 
   86   83 Owen Henderschmidt   834 RHAM                    11   19:58  6:27 
   87   84 Billy Goff           760 Fitch                   11   19:58  6:27 
   88   85 Thomas Gambardella   800 Jonathan Law            10   19:59  6:27 
   89   86 Liam Sheahan         792 Joel Barlow             10   20:00  6:27 
   90   87 Nick Raffone         829 Platt Tech              10   20:02  6:28 
   91   88 Aaron Panciera       764 Fitch                   11   20:02  6:28 
   92   89 Amir Phipps          785 Harding                 11   20:04  6:29 
   93   90 Kevin Russell        705 Berlin                  11   20:05  6:29 
   94   91 Liam Shea            838 RHAM                    12   20:05  6:29 
   95   92 Andrew Greenlaw      833 RHAM                    12   20:06  6:30 
   96   93 Quinn Gaston         756 Fermi                   12   20:08  6:30 
   97   94 Jordin Corbin        825 Platt Tech              11   20:09  6:30 
   98   95 Jacob Ouellette      836 RHAM                    10   20:13  6:32 
   99   96 John Donnelly        746 East Lyme               10   20:16  6:33 
  100   97 Andrew Souza         824 New London              11   20:18  6:33 
  101   98 Nicholas Hotary      747 East Lyme               12   20:19  6:34 
  102   99 Kyle O'Brien         835 RHAM                    12   20:19  6:34 
  103  100 Noah Nash            757 Fermi                    9   20:20  6:34 
  104  101 Tanner Leclair       761 Fitch                    9   20:22  6:34 
  105  102 Oliver Simon         861 Woodstock Academy       12   20:22  6:35 
  106  103 Michael Cheney       862 Woodstock Academy       10   20:23  6:35 
  107  104 Eric Barnes          753 Fermi                   11   20:24  6:35 
  108  105 Dillon Jennings      748 East Lyme               12   20:24  6:35 
  109      Zachary Peters       842 Rockville               11   20:26  6:36 
  110  106 Jonathan Lam         793 Joel Barlow              9   20:27  6:36 
  111      Matthew Schaefer     848 Stratford               12   20:29  6:37 
  112  107 Dan Perez            703 Berlin                  11   20:30  6:37 
  113  108 Kevin Keramis        801 Jonathan Law            10   20:31  6:38 
  114  109 Patrick Haggerty     722 Bunnell                 11   20:37  6:39 
  115  110 Alexander Ladas      702 Berlin                  11   20:41  6:41 
  116  111 Dillon Bell          706 Bethel                  10   20:43  6:41 
  117  112 Tyler Lecomer        725 Bunnell                 12   20:49  6:43 
  118  113 Kevin Sholtes        712 Bethel                  11   20:51  6:44 
  119  114 Jonathan Feher       799 Jonathan Law            10   20:53  6:45 
  120      Christopher McClean  730 Cheney Tech              9   20:54  6:45 
  121  115 Alphonse Delucia     739 East Haven              10   20:54  6:45 
  122  116 Jacob Galeazzi       849 Torrington              11   20:56  6:45 
  123  117 Mike Gonzalez        827 Platt Tech              12   20:57  6:46 
  124  118 Zachary Taylor       810 Lyman Hall              11   20:58  6:46 
  125  119 Shadow Pereira       852 Torrington              11   21:00  6:47 
  126  120 Brian Carraturo      707 Bethel                  10   21:02  6:48 
  127  121 Matt Paulus          802 Jonathan Law            11   21:04  6:48 
  128  122 Nicholas Juliano     807 Lyman Hall              11   21:10  6:50 
  129  123 William Figueroa     782 Harding                 10   21:12  6:51 
  130  124 Christopher Joyce    708 Bethel                  10   21:15  6:52 
  131  125 Kyle Shea            809 Lyman Hall              11   21:16  6:52 
  132  126 Wyatt Smith          751 East Lyme               10   21:18  6:53 
  133  127 Patrick Joyce        709 Bethel                   9   21:22  6:54 
  134  128 Anthony Sidharta     854 Torrington              10   21:25  6:55 
  135  129 Sergio Arujuo        830 Platt Tech              12   21:26  6:55 
  136  130 Sean Berg            797 Jonathan Law            12   21:34  6:58 
  137  131 Nathaniel Skrabacz   823 New London              10   21:34  6:58 
  138  132 Jake Forgette        826 Platt Tech              12   21:36  6:58 
  139  133 Jake Ferrara         740 East Haven              10   21:41  7:00 
  140  134 Shawn Reid           786 Harding                 12   21:49  7:03 
  141  135 Conor Reynolds       745 East Haven              11   21:52  7:03 
  142  136 Matthew Hultgren     806 Lyman Hall              10   21:57  7:05 
  143      Brayden Barone       727 Cheney Tech             10   22:08  7:09 
  144  137 Diego Echeverri      781 Harding                 10   22:17  7:12 
  145      Michael Wagner       731 Cheney Tech             11   22:29  7:16 
  146  138 William Weber        855 Torrington               9   22:32  7:16 
  147  139 Stephen Martindale   744 East Haven              10   22:48  7:22 
  148  140 Timothy Glavan       819 New London              10   22:54  7:24 
  149      William Rooney       846 Stratford               11   22:57  7:24 
  150  141 Jonah Heiland        850 Torrington              12   23:05  7:27 
  151      Tyler Hull           840 Rockville               12   23:07  7:28 
  152  142 Andy Phothirath      853 Torrington              10   23:11  7:29 
  153  143 Dennis Lopez         783 Harding                 11   23:13  7:30 
  154  144 Zachary Moore        822 New London              10   23:24  7:33 
  155  145 Esau Vanhouten       804 Lyman Hall              11   23:24  7:33 
  156      Dan Schaefer         847 Stratford               10   23:43  7:39 
  157  146 Jordan Higgins       742 East Haven              11   24:24  7:53 
  158  147 Jacob Ekenbarger     755 Fermi                   12   24:27  7:54 
  159  148 Austin Lieto         743 East Haven              12   24:31  7:55 
  160  149 Ryan Hanlon          741 East Haven              11   24:40  7:58 
  161      Jacob Lung           841 Rockville               10   24:44  7:59 
  162      Cameron Channette    728 Cheney Tech             11   24:47  8:00 
  163  150 Emmanuel Roman       784 Harding                 10   24:58  8:04 
  164      Zachary Polansky     843 Rockville               12   25:40  8:17 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. E.O. Smith             
            1   10   13   26   27  (41) (43) =    77
         Patrick Briody, Kyle Timmer, Kennedy Bailey, Caleb Erhard, Geoff
         Russell, Tony Ricci, Justin Vampatella
  2. Avon                   
            7   16   18   22   32  (62) (65) =    95
         Collin Pritchard, Bryan St. Jean, Drew Suter, Kurt Goldie, James Grant,
         Jack Stokesbury, Greg Oberhausen
  3. Branford               
            2    9   21   34   57  (67) (81) =   123
         Luke Arsenault, Ryan Connell, Alec Janis, Jackson Mariotti, Nathan
         D'Amico, Spencer Mariotti, Aodhan Dunn
  4. Guilford               
            4   15   31   35   48  (50) (56) =   133
         Ben Siciliano, Finn Davidson, Lukas O'Callahan, Joshua Stern, John
         Reagle, Brendan O'Callahan, Adam Germaine
  5. Foran                  
           12   19   20   54   55  (60) (66) =   160
         Tyler Porcello, Kevin Aiken, Jack Ardrey, Kevin Mastriano, Kyle
         Anderson, Matthew Tylutki, Mark Fitzpatrick
  6. Joel Barlow            
            3    6   30   61   75  (86)(106) =   175
         Ben Ruffing, Michael Bortolot, Max Triano, Sven Vogel, Zach Boland,
         Liam Sheahan, Jonathan Lam
  7. New Fairfield          
            8   29   37   40   72  (79)      =   186
         Michael Rautter, Joseph Laregina, Kevin Hanley, Andrew Kenny, Daniel
         Timmins, Aaron Mullally
  8. Bunnell                
           14   17   47   70   78 (109)(112) =   226
         A'Hsantay Manning, Alex Ghajar, Michael Roman, Dexter Mercado, Zachary
         Fagan, Patrick Haggerty, Tyler Lecomer
  9. Woodstock Academy      
           28   42   44   58   80 (102)(103) =   252
         Zoran Haines, Matt Rich, Dylan Berridge, Sam Fournier, Ryan Heilemann,
         Oliver Simon, Michael Cheney
 10. Berlin                 
           24   49   51   52   90 (107)(110) =   266
         Connor Ladd, Daniel Perales, Jake Harris, Alec Berger, Kevin Russell,
         Dan Perez, Alexander Ladas
 11. Fitch                  
           25   38   68   76   84  (88)(101) =   291
         Cameron Wilhelm, Conor O'Donnell, Tom Readett, Daelon Morgan, Billy
         Goff, Aaron Panciera, Tanner Leclair
 12. East Lyme              
            5   63   74   96   98 (105)(126) =   336
         Vann Moffett, Evan Opsahl, Ryan McCauley, John Donnelly, Nicholas
         Hotary, Dillon Jennings, Wyatt Smith
 13. Fermi                  
           33   39   73   93  100 (104)(147) =   338
         Garrett Choiniere, Thomas Vose, Samuel Nash, Quinn Gaston, Noah Nash,
         Eric Barnes, Jacob Ekenbarger
 14. Jonathan Law           
           36   53   85  108  114 (121)(130) =   396
         Jeremy Doucette, Matthew Zancewicz, Thomas Gambardella, Kevin Keramis,
         Jonathan Feher, Matt Paulus, Sean Berg
 15. Bethel                 
           11   46  111  113  120 (124)(127) =   401
         Kevin Michalka, Ryan Polistena, Dillon Bell, Kevin Sholtes, Brian
         Carraturo, Christopher Joyce, Patrick Joyce
 16. RHAM                   
           45   83   91   92   95  (99)      =   406
         Joe Sciano, Owen Henderschmidt, Liam Shea, Andrew Greenlaw, Jacob
         Ouellette, Kyle O'Brien
 17. Platt Tech             
           71   82   87   94  117 (129)(132) =   451
         Brian Zheng, Mike Jensen, Nick Raffone, Jordin Corbin, Mike Gonzalez,
         Sergio Arujuo, Jake Forgette
 18. Lyman Hall             
           23   69  118  122  125 (136)(145) =   457
         Jonathan Gill, Brian Oliveira, Zachary Taylor, Nicholas Juliano, Kyle
         Shea, Matthew Hultgren, Esau Vanhouten
 19. Harding                
           59   89  123  134  137 (143)(150) =   542
         Donte Rodriguez, Amir Phipps, William Figueroa, Shawn Reid, Diego
         Echeverri, Dennis Lopez, Emmanuel Roman
 20. New London             
           64   97  131  140  144            =   576
         Juan Hernandez, Andrew Souza, Nathaniel Skrabacz, Timothy Glavan,
         Zachary Moore
 21. Torrington             
           77  116  119  128  138 (141)(142) =   578
         Joshua Nadeau, Jacob Galeazzi, Shadow Pereira, Anthony Sidharta,
         William Weber, Jonah Heiland, Andy Phothirath
 22. East Haven             
          115  133  135  139  146 (148)(149) =   668
         Alphonse Delucia, Jake Ferrara, Conor Reynolds, Stephen Martindale,
         Jordan Higgins, Austin Lieto, Ryan Hanlon


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  E.O. Smith             
            16:44   17:45   17:55   18:26   18:26 (  18:49) (  18:51) = 1:29:16
         Patrick Briody, Kyle Timmer, Kennedy Bailey, Caleb Erhard, Geoff
         Russell, Tony Ricci, Justin Vampatella
   2.  Branford               
            16:52   17:40   18:17   18:40   19:10 (  19:27) (  19:56) = 1:30:39
         Luke Arsenault, Ryan Connell, Alec Janis, Jackson Mariotti, Nathan
         D'Amico, Spencer Mariotti, Aodhan Dunn
   3.  Avon                   
            17:32   18:10   18:13   18:17   18:36 (  19:16) (  19:20) = 1:30:48
         Collin Pritchard, Bryan St. Jean, Drew Suter, Kurt Goldie, James Grant,
         Jack Stokesbury, Greg Oberhausen
   4.  Guilford               
            17:17   18:05   18:35   18:40   18:56 (  18:57) (  19:09) = 1:31:33
         Ben Siciliano, Finn Davidson, Lukas O'Callahan, Joshua Stern, John
         Reagle, Brendan O'Callahan, Adam Germaine
   5.  Joel Barlow            
            17:04   17:30   18:33   19:16   19:45 (  20:00) (  20:27) = 1:32:08
         Ben Ruffing, Michael Bortolot, Max Triano, Sven Vogel, Zach Boland,
         Liam Sheahan, Jonathan Lam
   6.  Foran                  
            17:54   18:14   18:14   19:00   19:03 (  19:14) (  19:26) = 1:32:25
         Tyler Porcello, Kevin Aiken, Jack Ardrey, Kevin Mastriano, Kyle
         Anderson, Matthew Tylutki, Mark Fitzpatrick
   7.  New Fairfield          
            17:39   18:33   18:43   18:48   19:38 (  19:53) = 1:33:21
         Michael Rautter, Joseph Laregina, Kevin Hanley, Andrew Kenny, Daniel
         Timmins, Aaron Mullally
   8.  Bunnell                
            18:01   18:11   18:55   19:35   19:48 (  20:37) (  20:49) = 1:34:30
         A'Hsantay Manning, Alex Ghajar, Michael Roman, Dexter Mercado, Zachary
         Fagan, Patrick Haggerty, Tyler Lecomer
   9.  Berlin                 
            18:21   18:56   18:57   18:58   20:05 (  20:30) (  20:41) = 1:35:17
         Connor Ladd, Daniel Perales, Jake Harris, Alec Berger, Kevin Russell,
         Dan Perez, Alexander Ladas
  10.  Woodstock Academy      
            18:29   18:50   18:52   19:11   19:56 (  20:22) (  20:23) = 1:35:18
         Zoran Haines, Matt Rich, Dylan Berridge, Sam Fournier, Ryan Heilemann,
         Oliver Simon, Michael Cheney
  11.  Fitch                  
            18:22   18:44   19:27   19:47   19:58 (  20:02) (  20:22) = 1:36:18
         Cameron Wilhelm, Conor O'Donnell, Tom Readett, Daelon Morgan, Billy
         Goff, Aaron Panciera, Tanner Leclair
  12.  East Lyme              
            17:24   19:18   19:44   20:16   20:19 (  20:24) (  21:18) = 1:37:01
         Vann Moffett, Evan Opsahl, Ryan McCauley, John Donnelly, Nicholas
         Hotary, Dillon Jennings, Wyatt Smith
  13.  Fermi                  
            18:39   18:46   19:44   20:08   20:20 (  20:24) (  24:27) = 1:37:37
         Garrett Choiniere, Thomas Vose, Samuel Nash, Quinn Gaston, Noah Nash,
         Eric Barnes, Jacob Ekenbarger
  14.  Jonathan Law           
            18:41   18:59   19:59   20:31   20:53 (  21:04) (  21:34) = 1:39:03
         Jeremy Doucette, Matthew Zancewicz, Thomas Gambardella, Kevin Keramis,
         Jonathan Feher, Matt Paulus, Sean Berg
  15.  RHAM                   
            18:54   19:58   20:05   20:06   20:13 (  20:19) = 1:39:16
         Joe Sciano, Owen Henderschmidt, Liam Shea, Andrew Greenlaw, Jacob
         Ouellette, Kyle O'Brien
  16.  Bethel                 
            17:51   18:54   20:43   20:51   21:02 (  21:15) (  21:22) = 1:39:21
         Kevin Michalka, Ryan Polistena, Dillon Bell, Kevin Sholtes, Brian
         Carraturo, Christopher Joyce, Patrick Joyce
  17.  Platt Tech             
            19:36   19:57   20:02   20:09   20:57 (  21:26) (  21:36) = 1:40:41
         Brian Zheng, Mike Jensen, Nick Raffone, Jordin Corbin, Mike Gonzalez,
         Sergio Arujuo, Jake Forgette
  18.  Lyman Hall             
            18:20   19:29   20:58   21:10   21:16 (  21:57) (  23:24) = 1:41:13
         Jonathan Gill, Brian Oliveira, Zachary Taylor, Nicholas Juliano, Kyle
         Shea, Matthew Hultgren, Esau Vanhouten
  19.  Harding                
            19:13   20:04   21:12   21:49   22:17 (  23:13) (  24:58) = 1:44:35
         Donte Rodriguez, Amir Phipps, William Figueroa, Shawn Reid, Diego
         Echeverri, Dennis Lopez, Emmanuel Roman
  20.  Torrington             
            19:47   20:56   21:00   21:25   22:32 (  23:05) (  23:11) = 1:45:40
         Joshua Nadeau, Jacob Galeazzi, Shadow Pereira, Anthony Sidharta,
         William Weber, Jonah Heiland, Andy Phothirath
  21.  New London             
            19:18   20:18   21:34   22:54   23:24 = 1:47:28
         Juan Hernandez, Andrew Souza, Nathaniel Skrabacz, Timothy Glavan,
         Zachary Moore
  22.  East Haven             
            20:54   21:41   21:52   22:48   24:24 (  24:31) (  24:40) = 1:51:39
         Alphonse Delucia, Jake Ferrara, Conor Reynolds, Stephen Martindale,
         Jordan Higgins, Austin Lieto, Ryan Hanlon


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 25, 2014
                    Girls Class MM   Race 3   10:20 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Gabrielle Richichi   943 New Fairfield           12   19:06  6:10 
    2    2 Haley Hasty          963 Rockville               12   19:22  6:15 
    3    3 Sabrina Rautter      942 New Fairfield           12   20:09  6:30 
    4    4 Cyrene Nicholas      881 Branford                11   20:13  6:32 
    5    5 Sylvia Lawrence     1012 Woodstock Academy       10   20:17  6:33 
    6    6 Molly Hamel          865 Avon                    12   20:28  6:36 
    7    7 Gabrielle Lemma      914 Joel Barlow             12   20:33  6:38 
    8    8 Kirsten Morro        901 Guilford                12   20:44  6:42 
    9    9 Sydney Stofflet      904 Guilford                12   20:49  6:43 
   10   10 Christina Martin     867 Avon                    10   20:59  6:46 
   11   11 Jessica Lohret       880 Branford                12   21:00  6:47 
   12   12 Kirsten Thompson     894 East Lyme               11   21:02  6:47 
   13   13 Mari Larcheveque     955 RHAM                    12   21:14  6:51 
   14   14 Melissa Evans        940 New Fairfield            9   21:14  6:51 
   15   15 Courtney Cosgrove    878 Branford                10   21:15  6:52 
   16   16 Rachael Martin       868 Avon                     9   21:20  6:53 
   17   17 Ryley Higgins        866 Avon                    11   21:22  6:54 
   18   18 Katarina Konon       872 Bacon Academy           11   21:23  6:54 
   19   19 Hannah Matsas       1013 Woodstock Academy        9   21:24  6:54 
   20   20 Madeline Mondo       957 RHAM                    12   21:31  6:57 
   21   21 Katherine Hageman    871 Bacon Academy           11   21:32  6:57 
   22   22 Bridget Zima         946 New Fairfield           11   21:34  6:58 
   23   23 Chelsea Chatterton   961 Rockville               10   21:42  7:00 
   24   24 Gabriella Colletti   863 Avon                    10   21:43  7:01 
   25   25 Anneliese Troidle    883 Branford                11   21:51  7:03 
   26   26 Annette Costanzo    1008 Woodstock Academy       12   21:53  7:04 
   27   27 Evelyn Ferrall       900 Guilford                11   22:02  7:07 
   28   28 Sophie Theron        916 Joel Barlow             12   22:09  7:09 
   29   29 Amy Puchini          903 Guilford                11   22:12  7:10 
   30   30 Candice Johnson     1004 Windsor                 12   22:15  7:11 
   31   31 Sarah Bohan          898 Guilford                12   22:16  7:11 
   32   32 Ayla Thurstan        959 RHAM                    11   22:17  7:12 
   33   33 Kristen Richichi     944 New Fairfield           10   22:27  7:15 
   34   34 Jordyn Woodland     1014 Woodstock Academy       10   22:29  7:15 
   35   35 Gillain Reyes        869 Avon                    11   22:31  7:16 
   36   36 Dana Ceva            913 Joel Barlow             12   22:32  7:16 
   37   37 Sophia Angelo        877 Branford                11   22:34  7:17 
   38   38 Emily Kopacz        1005 Windsor                 12   22:36  7:18 
   39   39 Cassandra Michaud    956 RHAM                    11   22:37  7:18 
   40   40 Laura Dawson         962 Rockville               10   22:39  7:19 
   41   41 Rebecca Hine         999 Wethersfield            11   22:40  7:19 
   42   42 Brittany Eber       1009 Woodstock Academy       10   22:41  7:19 
   43   43 Maia Lemma           915 Joel Barlow             12   22:44  7:20 
   44   44 Gabrielle Vega       994 Torrington              10   22:55  7:24 
   45   45 Kristen Goldie       864 Avon                    12   22:56  7:24 
   46   46 Nicole Parenchuck    958 RHAM                    12   22:56  7:24 
   47   47 Courtney Yaroscak    945 New Fairfield           10   22:56  7:24 
   48   48 Francesca Amarone    978 Sheehan                 11   22:58  7:25 
   49   49 Erin Gralton         936 Ledyard                 10   22:59  7:25 
   50   50 Shai-Lin Gothreau   1010 Woodstock Academy       10   23:01  7:26 
   51   51 Katharine Woodmanse  939 Ledyard                 11   23:11  7:29 
   52   52 Sara Fagan           970 Sacred Heart Academy    12   23:11  7:29 
   53   53 Emmanuelle Provolo   902 Guilford                10   23:11  7:29 
   54   54 Krisandra Cusanelli  899 Guilford                12   23:12  7:29 
   55   55 Emily Stoeppel       889 Brookfield              12   23:17  7:31 
   56   56 Alexsis Powell       938 Ledyard                 11   23:17  7:31 
   57   57 Mia Discipio         917 Joel Barlow             12   23:18  7:31 
   58   58 Sarah Lyon           885 Brookfield              11   23:21  7:32 
   59   59 Ashley Garcia        971 Sacred Heart Academy    12   23:23  7:33 
   60   60 Lizzie Hammerburg    972 Sacred Heart Academy    12   23:27  7:34 
   61   61 Allie Fenton         893 East Lyme               11   23:27  7:34 
   62   62 Julia Turo           960 RHAM                     9   23:28  7:34 
   63   63 Averie Greeley       937 Ledyard                  9   23:28  7:35 
   64   64 Kendall Simmons      882 Branford                11   23:30  7:35 
   65   65 Serena Valentin      895 East Lyme               11   23:30  7:35 
   66   66 Reileigh Fleeher     954 RHAM                     9   23:31  7:35 
   67   67 Abbie Winter         918 Joel Barlow             12   23:34  7:36 
   68   68 Rebecca Alamo        891 East Lyme               12   23:34  7:37 
   69   69 Lily Reed            931 Lauralton Hall          11   23:34  7:37 
   70   70 Molly Cannan         912 Joel Barlow             11   23:36  7:37 
   71   71 Julia Rhyins         888 Brookfield              11   23:45  7:40 
   72   72 Sarah Leatherwood    932 Lauralton Hall          10   23:49  7:41 
   73   73 Megan Stevens        874 Bacon Academy           11   23:50  7:42 
   74   74 Jessica Burger       934 Ledyard                 12   23:52  7:42 
   75   75 Katharine Brice      870 Bacon Academy           12   24:00  7:45 
   76   76 Olivia Mangan        929 Lauralton Hall          10   24:09  7:48 
   77   77 Madeline Hekeler     973 Sacred Heart Academy    10   24:24  7:53 
   78   78 Nicole Ouellette     873 Bacon Academy           10   24:26  7:53 
   79   79 Lillian Whittacker   896 East Lyme               10   24:28  7:54 
   80   80 Erica Teti          1001 Wethersfield            12   24:29  7:54 
   81      Isabella Moshier     983 Stratford                9   24:30  7:55 
   82   81 Annicka McDonald    1006 Windsor                 11   24:31  7:55 
   83   82 Molly Desrochers     997 Wethersfield            10   24:34  7:56 
   84   83 Abbey Lawlor         974 Sacred Heart Academy    12   24:42  7:59 
   85   84 Isabella Gerber      897 East Lyme               12   24:43  7:59 
   86   85 Rebecca Samuel      1007 Windsor                  9   24:45  7:59 
   87   86 Sydney Osborne       930 Lauralton Hall           9   24:46  8:00 
   88   87 Caroline Berberian   968 Sacred Heart Academy    10   24:47  8:00 
   89   88 Ashley Addona        976 Sheehan                 12   24:54  8:02 
   90   89 Dana Nevins          941 New Fairfield            9   24:55  8:02 
   91      Melony Edwards       947 Platt                   11   24:55  8:03 
   92   90 Anna Clinkscale      990 Torrington               9   24:56  8:03 
   93   91 Samantha Ka Finck    884 Brookfield               9   24:57  8:03 
   94   92 Taylor Brown        1003 Windsor                 12   24:58  8:04 
   95   93 Gabriela Dos Santos  969 Sacred Heart Academy    11   25:00  8:04 
   96   94 Lauren Paredes       923 Jonathan Law            10   25:05  8:06 
   97   95 Atiya Almagro       1002 Windsor                 11   25:07  8:07 
   98   96 Mykayla Olwert      1000 Wethersfield             9   25:08  8:07 
   99   97 Lauren White         890 Brookfield              11   25:08  8:07 
  100   98 Catherine Goodsell   887 Brookfield              11   25:09  8:07 
  101   99 Thea Sousa           875 Bacon Academy           10   25:10  8:08 
  102  100 Aigneis Frey         926 Lauralton Hall          11   25:19  8:10 
  103  101 Ashlynn Cook         991 Torrington              11   25:23  8:12 
  104  102 Cleo Kyriakides      879 Branford                11   25:24  8:12 
  105  103 Alyssa Alchimo       977 Sheehan                 10   25:24  8:12 
  106  104 Priya Swyden         876 Bacon Academy           12   25:25  8:12 
  107  105 Ariana Santos        993 Torrington               9   25:26  8:13 
  108  106 Kristina Feliciano   998 Wethersfield            11   25:36  8:16 
  109  107 Eden Law            1011 Woodstock Academy        9   25:38  8:16 
  110  108 Amanda Addona        975 Sheehan                 10   25:39  8:17 
  111  109 Hannah Haynes        927 Lauralton Hall          10   25:40  8:17 
  112  110 Amy Thai             980 Sheehan                 11   25:44  8:18 
  113  111 Margaret Landry      928 Lauralton Hall          12   25:48  8:20 
  114  112 Gracie Schauster     964 Rockville                9   26:01  8:24 
  115  113 Amita Sastry         925 Jonathan Law            11   26:03  8:24 
  116  114 Hannah Desrochers    996 Wethersfield            10   26:09  8:26 
  117  115 Alana Ciarcia        995 Wethersfield            12   26:19  8:30 
  118  116 Mariah Wine          967 Rockville               11   26:27  8:32 
  119      Amanda Pale          985 Stratford               10   26:27  8:32 
  120      Shelby Williams      953 Platt                   11   26:34  8:35 
  121  117 Erin Mingey          886 Brookfield              10   26:38  8:36 
  122  118 Lily Vartanian       966 Rockville               11   27:06  8:45 
  123  119 Marissa Prizio       924 Jonathan Law            12   27:30  8:53 
  124  120 Destiny Jennings     922 Jonathan Law            12   27:31  8:53 
  125  121 Cassandra Sida       921 Jonathan Law             9   28:27  9:11 
  126  122 Deepika Namstilnath  919 Jonathan Law            10   28:28  9:11 
  127  123 Chloe McClough       920 Jonathan Law             9   28:42  9:16 
  128  124 Ashley Starrett      965 Rockville               12   29:13  9:26 
  129      Pamela Karabeinikof  951 Platt                   10   29:59  9:41 
  130  125 Catherine Butrick    989 Torrington               9   30:13  9:45 
  131  126 Carlee Greene        992 Torrington               9   30:25  9:49 
  132      Breanna Karabeiniko  949 Platt                   11   31:51 10:17 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Avon                   
            6   10   16   17   24  (35) (45) =    73
         Molly Hamel, Christina Martin, Rachael Martin, Ryley Higgins,
         Gabriella Colletti, Gillain Reyes, Kristen Goldie
  2. New Fairfield          
            1    3   14   22   33  (47) (89) =    73
         Gabrielle Richichi, Sabrina Rautter, Melissa Evans, Bridget Zima,
         Kristen Richichi, Courtney Yaroscak, Dana Nevins
  3. Branford               
            4   11   15   25   37  (64)(102) =    92
         Cyrene Nicholas, Jessica Lohret, Courtney Cosgrove, Anneliese Troidle,
         Sophia Angelo, Kendall Simmons, Cleo Kyriakides
  4. Guilford               
            8    9   27   29   31  (53) (54) =   104
         Kirsten Morro, Sydney Stofflet, Evelyn Ferrall, Amy Puchini, Sarah
         Bohan, Emmanuelle Provolo, Krisandra Cusanelli
  5. Woodstock Academy      
            5   19   26   34   42  (50)(107) =   126
         Sylvia Lawrence, Hannah Matsas, Annette Costanzo, Jordyn Woodland,
         Brittany Eber, Shai-Lin Gothreau, Eden Law
  6. RHAM                   
           13   20   32   39   46  (62) (66) =   150
         Mari Larcheveque, Madeline Mondo, Ayla Thurstan, Cassandra Michaud,
         Nicole Parenchuck, Julia Turo, Reileigh Fleeher
  7. Joel Barlow            
            7   28   36   43   57  (67) (70) =   171
         Gabrielle Lemma, Sophie Theron, Dana Ceva, Maia Lemma, Mia Discipio,
         Abbie Winter, Molly Cannan
  8. Bacon Academy          
           18   21   73   75   78  (99)(104) =   265
         Katarina Konon, Katherine Hageman, Megan Stevens, Katharine Brice,
         Nicole Ouellette, Thea Sousa, Priya Swyden
  9. East Lyme              
           12   61   65   68   79  (84)      =   285
         Kirsten Thompson, Allie Fenton, Serena Valentin, Rebecca Alamo,
         Lillian Whittacker, Isabella Gerber
 10. Rockville              
            2   23   40  112  116 (118)(124) =   293
         Haley Hasty, Chelsea Chatterton, Laura Dawson, Gracie Schauster,
         Mariah Wine, Lily Vartanian, Ashley Starrett
 10. Ledyard                
           49   51   56   63   74            =   293
         Erin Gralton, Katharine Woodmansee, Alexsis Powell, Averie Greeley,
         Jessica Burger
 12. Windsor                
           30   38   81   85   92  (95)      =   326
         Candice Johnson, Emily Kopacz, Annicka McDonald, Rebecca Samuel,
         Taylor Brown, Atiya Almagro
 13. Sacred Heart Academy   
           52   59   60   77   83  (87) (93) =   331
         Sara Fagan, Ashley Garcia, Lizzie Hammerburg, Madeline Hekeler, Abbey
         Lawlor, Caroline Berberian, Gabriela Dos Santos
 14. Brookfield             
           55   58   71   91   97  (98)(117) =   372
         Emily Stoeppel, Sarah Lyon, Julia Rhyins, Samantha Ka Finck, Lauren
         White, Catherine Goodsell, Erin Mingey
 15. Lauralton Hall         
           69   72   76   86  100 (109)(111) =   403
         Lily Reed, Sarah Leatherwood, Olivia Mangan, Sydney Osborne, Aigneis
         Frey, Hannah Haynes, Margaret Landry
 16. Wethersfield           
           41   80   82   96  106 (114)(115) =   405
         Rebecca Hine, Erica Teti, Molly Desrochers, Mykayla Olwert, Kristina
         Feliciano, Hannah Desrochers, Alana Ciarcia
 17. Sheehan                
           48   88  103  108  110            =   457
         Francesca Amarone, Ashley Addona, Alyssa Alchimo, Amanda Addona, Amy
         Thai
 18. Torrington             
           44   90  101  105  125 (126)      =   465
         Gabrielle Vega, Anna Clinkscale, Ashlynn Cook, Ariana Santos,
         Catherine Butrick, Carlee Greene
 19. Jonathan Law           
           94  113  119  120  121 (122)(123) =   567
         Lauren Paredes, Amita Sastry, Marissa Prizio, Destiny Jennings,
         Cassandra Sida, Deepika Namstilnathan, Chloe McClough


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  New Fairfield          
            19:06   20:09   21:14   21:34   22:27 (  22:56) (  24:55) = 1:44:30
         Gabrielle Richichi, Sabrina Rautter, Melissa Evans, Bridget Zima,
         Kristen Richichi, Courtney Yaroscak, Dana Nevins
   2.  Avon                   
            20:28   20:59   21:20   21:22   21:43 (  22:31) (  22:56) = 1:45:52
         Molly Hamel, Christina Martin, Rachael Martin, Ryley Higgins,
         Gabriella Colletti, Gillain Reyes, Kristen Goldie
   3.  Branford               
            20:13   21:00   21:15   21:51   22:34 (  23:30) (  25:24) = 1:46:53
         Cyrene Nicholas, Jessica Lohret, Courtney Cosgrove, Anneliese Troidle,
         Sophia Angelo, Kendall Simmons, Cleo Kyriakides
   4.  Guilford               
            20:44   20:49   22:02   22:12   22:16 (  23:11) (  23:12) = 1:48:03
         Kirsten Morro, Sydney Stofflet, Evelyn Ferrall, Amy Puchini, Sarah
         Bohan, Emmanuelle Provolo, Krisandra Cusanelli
   5.  Woodstock Academy      
            20:17   21:24   21:53   22:29   22:41 (  23:01) (  25:38) = 1:48:44
         Sylvia Lawrence, Hannah Matsas, Annette Costanzo, Jordyn Woodland,
         Brittany Eber, Shai-Lin Gothreau, Eden Law
   6.  RHAM                   
            21:14   21:31   22:17   22:37   22:56 (  23:28) (  23:31) = 1:50:35
         Mari Larcheveque, Madeline Mondo, Ayla Thurstan, Cassandra Michaud,
         Nicole Parenchuck, Julia Turo, Reileigh Fleeher
   7.  Joel Barlow            
            20:33   22:09   22:32   22:44   23:18 (  23:34) (  23:36) = 1:51:16
         Gabrielle Lemma, Sophie Theron, Dana Ceva, Maia Lemma, Mia Discipio,
         Abbie Winter, Molly Cannan
   8.  Bacon Academy          
            21:23   21:32   23:50   24:00   24:26 (  25:10) (  25:25) = 1:55:11
         Katarina Konon, Katherine Hageman, Megan Stevens, Katharine Brice,
         Nicole Ouellette, Thea Sousa, Priya Swyden
   9.  East Lyme              
            21:02   23:27   23:30   23:34   24:28 (  24:43) = 1:56:01
         Kirsten Thompson, Allie Fenton, Serena Valentin, Rebecca Alamo,
         Lillian Whittacker, Isabella Gerber
  10.  Rockville              
            19:22   21:42   22:39   26:01   26:27 (  27:06) (  29:13) = 1:56:11
         Haley Hasty, Chelsea Chatterton, Laura Dawson, Gracie Schauster,
         Mariah Wine, Lily Vartanian, Ashley Starrett
  11.  Ledyard                
            22:59   23:11   23:17   23:28   23:52 = 1:56:47
         Erin Gralton, Katharine Woodmansee, Alexsis Powell, Averie Greeley,
         Jessica Burger
  12.  Windsor                
            22:15   22:36   24:31   24:45   24:58 (  25:07) = 1:59:05
         Candice Johnson, Emily Kopacz, Annicka McDonald, Rebecca Samuel,
         Taylor Brown, Atiya Almagro
  13.  Sacred Heart Academy   
            23:11   23:23   23:27   24:24   24:42 (  24:47) (  25:00) = 1:59:07
         Sara Fagan, Ashley Garcia, Lizzie Hammerburg, Madeline Hekeler, Abbey
         Lawlor, Caroline Berberian, Gabriela Dos Santos
  14.  Brookfield             
            23:17   23:21   23:45   24:57   25:08 (  25:09) (  26:38) = 2:00:28
         Emily Stoeppel, Sarah Lyon, Julia Rhyins, Samantha Ka Finck, Lauren
         White, Catherine Goodsell, Erin Mingey
  15.  Lauralton Hall         
            23:34   23:49   24:09   24:46   25:19 (  25:40) (  25:48) = 2:01:37
         Lily Reed, Sarah Leatherwood, Olivia Mangan, Sydney Osborne, Aigneis
         Frey, Hannah Haynes, Margaret Landry
  16.  Wethersfield           
            22:40   24:29   24:34   25:08   25:36 (  26:09) (  26:19) = 2:02:27
         Rebecca Hine, Erica Teti, Molly Desrochers, Mykayla Olwert, Kristina
         Feliciano, Hannah Desrochers, Alana Ciarcia
  17.  Sheehan                
            22:58   24:54   25:24   25:39   25:44 = 2:04:39
         Francesca Amarone, Ashley Addona, Alyssa Alchimo, Amanda Addona, Amy
         Thai
  18.  Torrington             
            22:55   24:56   25:23   25:26   30:13 (  30:25) = 2:08:53
         Gabrielle Vega, Anna Clinkscale, Ashlynn Cook, Ariana Santos,
         Catherine Butrick, Carlee Greene
  19.  Jonathan Law           
            25:05   26:03   27:30   27:31   28:27 (  28:28) (  28:42) = 2:14:36
         Lauren Paredes, Amita Sastry, Marissa Prizio, Destiny Jennings,
         Cassandra Sida, Deepika Namstilnathan, Chloe McClough


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 25, 2014
                     Girls Class M   Race 1   9:15 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Hayley Collins      1307 Tolland                 10   19:10  6:11 
    2    2 Caitlin Swanson     1310 Tolland                 11   19:17  6:14 
    3    3 Katherine Deloreto  1308 Tolland                 10   19:23  6:16 
    4    4 Courtney Akerley    1304 Tolland                 12   19:38  6:20 
    5    5 Michaela Caron      1306 Tolland                 10   20:00  6:28 
    6      Sydney Nash         1233 Fermi                    9   20:32  6:38 
    7    6 Monique Labarre     1301 Suffield                12   20:37  6:40 
    8    7 Bethany Ottowitz    1322 Watertown                9   20:40  6:40 
    9    8 Lauren Izabel       1299 Suffield                12   20:44  6:42 
   10    9 Mary Szarkowicz     1324 Watertown               12   20:56  6:46 
   11   10 Deana Pileika       1302 Suffield                11   21:00  6:47 
   12   11 Jeannette Mooney    1315 Waterford               11   21:02  6:48 
   13   12 Gabby Heilman       1309 Tolland                 12   21:04  6:48 
   14   13 Kelsey Mitchell     1343 Woodland                11   21:08  6:50 
   15      Daijanique White    1275 Prince Tech             11   21:09  6:50 
   16   14 Katie Baker         1297 Suffield                10   21:24  6:55 
   17   15 Lily Stiffler       1242 Foran                   10   21:26  6:55 
   18   16 Hanna Gregory       1260 Nonnewaug               11   21:27  6:56 
   19   17 Savannah Pipkin     1215 Bethel                  12   21:30  6:57 
   20      Kaitlyn Stevens     1247 Killingly               10   21:33  6:58 
   21   18 Breann Campise      1305 Tolland                 11   21:36  6:59 
   22   19 Julia Fragomeli     1210 Bethel                  11   21:40  7:00 
   23   20 Taylor Lupini       1206 Berlin                  12   21:41  7:00 
   24   21 Mady Malczynski     1271 Northwestern            12   21:44  7:01 
   25   22 Nina Begley         1298 Suffield                11   21:51  7:03 
   26   23 Bridget Nicholas    1264 Nonnewaug               12   21:52  7:04 
   27   24 Jenni Giacalone     1227 Ellington               10   22:08  7:09 
   28   25 Rachel Buddenhagen  1326 Weston                  10   22:09  7:09 
   29   26 Sarah Hagan         1205 Berlin                  12   22:13  7:10 
   30   27 Lauren Roe          1209 Berlin                  12   22:14  7:11 
   31   28 Sarah Woodward      1266 Nonnewaug               10   22:16  7:11 
   32   29 Stephanie Kiley     1342 Woodland                12   22:22  7:13 
   33   30 Emilie Noreika      1344 Woodland                 9   22:23  7:14 
   34   31 Katherine Lee       1229 Ellington               12   22:23  7:14 
   35   32 Clara Drozdowski    1340 Woodland                11   22:24  7:14 
   36   33 Gwenyth Gallagher   1212 Bethel                  11   22:25  7:14 
   37   34 Lindsey Brochu      1203 Berlin                  11   22:42  7:20 
   38   35 Nicole Crockett     1249 Lewis Mills             11   22:43  7:20 
   39   36 Sarah Mello         1214 Bethel                  10   22:46  7:21 
   40   37 Eliza Kleban        1327 Weston                   9   22:50  7:22 
   41   38 Kate Walder         1232 Ellington               10   22:53  7:23 
   42   39 Sienna Gray         1292 Stonington              11   22:56  7:24 
   43   40 Destinie Braun      1319 Watertown               11   22:56  7:24 
   44   41 Caitie Kirschbaum   1300 Suffield                10   22:58  7:25 
   45   42 Julia Locke         1321 Watertown               11   23:00  7:25 
   46   43 Morgan Luciana      1204 Berlin                   9   23:03  7:26 
   47   44 Alesandria Battagli 1318 Watertown                9   23:04  7:27 
   48   45 Lia Guerette        1228 Ellington                9   23:04  7:27 
   49   46 Madison Marolda     1208 Berlin                   9   23:04  7:27 
   50   47 Halley Melito       1329 Weston                   9   23:05  7:27 
   51   48 Macenzie Lautenscha 1262 Nonnewaug               10   23:10  7:29 
   52   49 Christina Gubetta   1268 Northwestern             9   23:10  7:29 
   53   50 Laura Sweeney       1303 Suffield                11   23:15  7:30 
   54   51 Elise Huysman       1293 Stonington              11   23:18  7:31 
   55   52 Erin Magnuson       1230 Ellington               12   23:29  7:35 
   56   53 Sophia Guerrera     1320 Watertown               10   23:37  7:38 
   57   54 Emmalee Levesque    1263 Nonnewaug               11   23:38  7:38 
   58   55 Kathleen Grennan    1286 St. Joseph               9   23:45  7:40 
   59   56 Elizabeth Gray      1291 Stonington               9   23:46  7:40 
   60   57 Madeline Powell     1252 Lewis Mills             12   23:47  7:41 
   61   58 Serena Monteiro     1294 Stonington              11   23:49  7:41 
   62   59 Kathryne Bergeron   1226 Ellington               12   23:55  7:43 
   63   60 Amanda Moffitt      1231 Ellington                9   23:57  7:44 
   64   61 Nicole Vasil        1207 Berlin                  10   23:57  7:44 
   65   62 Antonia Reynolds    1295 Stonington              12   24:04  7:46 
   66   63 Kathryn Fitzsimmons 1283 St. Joseph              10   24:18  7:51 
   67   64 Sarah Viebrock      1216 Bethel                   9   24:20  7:51 
   68   65 Molly Lukiwsky      1270 Northwestern             9   24:25  7:53 
   69   66 Kailyn Accetura     1339 Woodland                11   24:26  7:53 
   70   67 Melissa Palma       1224 East Haven              11   24:30  7:54 
   71   68 Jordan Bulter       1248 Lewis Mills              9   24:31  7:55 
   72      Shania Shorter      1274 Prince Tech             10   24:33  7:55 
   73   69 Erin O'Brien        1287 St. Joseph               9   24:36  7:56 
   74   70 Sophie Zipoli       1254 Lewis Mills              9   24:37  7:57 
   75   71 Jillian Keegan      1250 Lewis Mills             12   24:40  7:58 
   76   72 Anna Bornstein      1290 Stonington              11   24:45  7:59 
   77   73 Katrina Pruitt      1323 Watertown                9   24:45  8:00 
   78   74 Sarah Barrett       1236 Foran                   11   24:57  8:03 
   79      Deanna McCarvell    1257 New London              12   25:01  8:04 
   80   75 Madison Ganter      1238 Foran                   11   25:10  8:07 
   81   76 Maura Leaden        1213 Bethel                  11   25:10  8:07 
   82   77 Greer Hanley        1261 Nonnewaug               10   25:11  8:08 
   83   78 Meredith Dyckman    1341 Woodland                10   25:12  8:08 
   84      Gabriela Stolpinski 1235 Fermi                   11   25:13  8:08 
   85   79 Michele Kabel       1219 East Haven              12   25:15  8:09 
   86   80 Allessandra Mix     1336 Wolcott                 11   25:18  8:10 
   87   81 Anna Jones          1284 St. Joseph              11   25:19  8:10 
   88   82 Tessa McNaboe       1251 Lewis Mills             12   25:22  8:11 
   89   83 Emma Stilphen       1316 Waterford                9   25:33  8:15 
   90   84 Katie Maffeo        1222 East Haven               9   25:45  8:19 
   91   85 Reva Shah           1280 Rocky Hill               9   25:45  8:19 
   92   86 Julia Rich          1253 Lewis Mills             10   25:48  8:20 
   93   87 Allison Jezierny    1240 Foran                   10   25:48  8:20 
   94   88 Alicia McWeeney     1335 Wolcott                 12   25:53  8:21 
   95   89 Jessica Greenspan   1277 Rocky Hill              11   25:54  8:22 
   96   90 Margaret Rolfe      1296 Stonington              12   25:56  8:22 
   97   91 Natalie Bjorklund   1325 Weston                   9   25:59  8:23 
   98   92 Jennifer Kohl       1313 Waterford               12   26:05  8:25 
   99   93 Renee Bosse         1267 Northwestern            10   26:18  8:29 
  100   94 Genevieve Jaser     1239 Foran                   10   26:25  8:31 
  101   95 Sarah Lucas         1269 Northwestern             9   26:30  8:33 
  102   96 Arianna Salhi       1330 Weston                  12   26:47  8:39 
  103      Angelia Rafter      1245 Killingly               10   26:58  8:42 
  104      Sarah Sheehan       1246 Killingly                9   27:04  8:44 
  105   97 Sydney Patterson    1345 Woodland                10   27:10  8:46 
  106   98 Lauren Romeo        1337 Wolcott                 10   27:26  8:51 
  107      Taylor McNair       1218 Career Magnet           11   27:31  8:53 
  108   99 Christina Luminoso  1328 Weston                  11   27:31  8:53 
  109  100 Julianne Tefoe      1281 Rocky Hill              11   27:33  8:54 
  110  101 Madeline Meier      1285 St. Joseph              10   27:40  8:56 
  111  102 Olivia Stanley      1331 Weston                  11   27:45  8:57 
  112      Carolyn Anderson    1243 Killingly               12   27:46  8:58 
  113  103 Ariel Magowan       1241 Foran                   10   27:47  8:58 
  114  104 Kayla Mathiowetz    1314 Waterford               10   27:54  9:00 
  115  105 Mary McCormack      1334 Wolcott                 10   27:54  9:00 
  116  106 Emily Zarilli       1282 Rocky Hill               9   27:56  9:01 
  117  107 Madelyn Morse       1278 Rocky Hill               9   27:58  9:02 
  118      Amber Prose         1234 Fermi                   11   28:00  9:02 
  119  108 Isabella Jenne      1311 Waterford               10   28:07  9:04 
  120  109 Stephanie D'Amico   1333 Wolcott                 10   28:25  9:10 
  121      Rebecca Weigel      1259 New London              11   28:27  9:11 
  122  110 Sophie Joseph       1312 Waterford                9   28:35  9:14 
  123  111 Lauren Wright       1338 Wolcott                  9   28:36  9:14 
  124  112 Chloe Chance        1332 Wolcott                 10   28:41  9:15 
  125  113 Sorelle Valliere    1273 Northwestern            10   29:11  9:25 
  126  114 Iris Stumpf         1265 Nonnewaug               10   29:25  9:30 
  127  115 Megan McGrath       1272 Northwestern            10   29:43  9:36 
  128  116 Isabel Umland       1317 Waterford               10   29:49  9:37 
  129      Anaiah Johnson      1217 Career Magnet           11   30:56  9:59 
  130  117 Dana Ross           1225 East Haven              11   31:03 10:01 
  131  118 Emily Maffeo        1221 East Haven              11   31:03 10:01 
  132  119 Taylor Maffeo       1223 East Haven              12   31:04 10:02 
  133      Enna Pierce         1258 New London              12   31:37 10:12 
  134  120 Julia Spinelli      1288 St. Joseph              12   33:10 10:42 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tolland                
            1    2    3    4    5  (12) (18) =    15
         Hayley Collins, Caitlin Swanson, Katherine Deloreto, Courtney Akerley,
         Michaela Caron, Gabby Heilman, Breann Campise
  2. Suffield               
            6    8   10   14   22  (41) (50) =    60
         Monique Labarre, Lauren Izabel, Deana Pileika, Katie Baker, Nina
         Begley, Caitie Kirschbaum, Laura Sweeney
  3. Watertown              
            7    9   40   42   44  (53) (73) =   142
         Bethany Ottowitz, Mary Szarkowicz, Destinie Braun, Julia Locke,
         Alesandria Battaglino, Sophia Guerrera, Katrina Pruitt
  4. Berlin                 
           20   26   27   34   43  (46) (61) =   150
         Taylor Lupini, Sarah Hagan, Lauren Roe, Lindsey Brochu, Morgan Luciana,
         Madison Marolda, Nicole Vasil
  5. Nonnewaug              
           16   23   28   48   54  (77)(114) =   169
         Hanna Gregory, Bridget Nicholas, Sarah Woodward, Macenzie
         Lautenschager, Emmalee Levesque, Greer Hanley, Iris Stumpf
  5. Bethel                 
           17   19   33   36   64  (76)      =   169
         Savannah Pipkin, Julia Fragomeli, Gwenyth Gallagher, Sarah Mello,
         Sarah Viebrock, Maura Leaden
  7. Woodland               
           13   29   30   32   66  (78) (97) =   170
         Kelsey Mitchell, Stephanie Kiley, Emilie Noreika, Clara Drozdowski,
         Kailyn Accetura, Meredith Dyckman, Sydney Patterson
  8. Ellington              
           24   31   38   45   52  (59) (60) =   190
         Jenni Giacalone, Katherine Lee, Kate Walder, Lia Guerette, Erin
         Magnuson, Kathryne Bergeron, Amanda Moffitt
  9. Stonington             
           39   51   56   58   62  (72) (90) =   266
         Sienna Gray, Elise Huysman, Elizabeth Gray, Serena Monteiro, Antonia
         Reynolds, Anna Bornstein, Margaret Rolfe
 10. Weston                 
           25   37   47   91   96  (99)(102) =   296
         Rachel Buddenhagen, Eliza Kleban, Halley Melito, Natalie Bjorklund,
         Arianna Salhi, Christina Luminoso, Olivia Stanley
 11. Lewis Mills            
           35   57   68   70   71  (82) (86) =   301
         Nicole Crockett, Madeline Powell, Jordan Bulter, Sophie Zipoli,
         Jillian Keegan, Tessa McNaboe, Julia Rich
 12. Northwestern           
           21   49   65   93   95 (113)(115) =   323
         Mady Malczynski, Christina Gubetta, Molly Lukiwsky, Renee Bosse, Sarah
         Lucas, Sorelle Valliere, Megan McGrath
 13. Foran                  
           15   74   75   87   94 (103)      =   345
         Lily Stiffler, Sarah Barrett, Madison Ganter, Allison Jezierny,
         Genevieve Jaser, Ariel Magowan
 14. St. Joseph             
           55   63   69   81  101 (120)      =   369
         Kathleen Grennan, Kathryn Fitzsimmons, Erin O'Brien, Anna Jones,
         Madeline Meier, Julia Spinelli
 15. Waterford              
           11   83   92  104  108 (110)(116) =   398
         Jeannette Mooney, Emma Stilphen, Jennifer Kohl, Kayla Mathiowetz,
         Isabella Jenne, Sophie Joseph, Isabel Umland
 16. East Haven             
           67   79   84  117  118 (119)      =   465
         Melissa Palma, Michele Kabel, Katie Maffeo, Dana Ross, Emily Maffeo,
         Taylor Maffeo
 17. Wolcott                
           80   88   98  105  109 (111)(112) =   480
         Allessandra Mix, Alicia McWeeney, Lauren Romeo, Mary McCormack,
         Stephanie D'Amico, Lauren Wright, Chloe Chance
 18. Rocky Hill             
           85   89  100  106  107            =   487
         Reva Shah, Jessica Greenspan, Julianne Tefoe, Emily Zarilli, Madelyn
         Morse


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Tolland                
            19:10   19:17   19:23   19:38   20:00 (  21:04) (  21:36) = 1:37:28
         Hayley Collins, Caitlin Swanson, Katherine Deloreto, Courtney Akerley,
         Michaela Caron, Gabby Heilman, Breann Campise
   2.  Suffield               
            20:37   20:44   21:00   21:24   21:51 (  22:58) (  23:15) = 1:45:36
         Monique Labarre, Lauren Izabel, Deana Pileika, Katie Baker, Nina
         Begley, Caitie Kirschbaum, Laura Sweeney
   3.  Watertown              
            20:40   20:56   22:56   23:00   23:04 (  23:37) (  24:45) = 1:50:36
         Bethany Ottowitz, Mary Szarkowicz, Destinie Braun, Julia Locke,
         Alesandria Battaglino, Sophia Guerrera, Katrina Pruitt
   4.  Berlin                 
            21:41   22:13   22:14   22:42   23:03 (  23:04) (  23:57) = 1:51:53
         Taylor Lupini, Sarah Hagan, Lauren Roe, Lindsey Brochu, Morgan Luciana,
         Madison Marolda, Nicole Vasil
   5.  Nonnewaug              
            21:27   21:52   22:16   23:10   23:38 (  25:11) (  29:25) = 1:52:23
         Hanna Gregory, Bridget Nicholas, Sarah Woodward, Macenzie
         Lautenschager, Emmalee Levesque, Greer Hanley, Iris Stumpf
   6.  Bethel                 
            21:30   21:40   22:25   22:46   24:20 (  25:10) = 1:52:41
         Savannah Pipkin, Julia Fragomeli, Gwenyth Gallagher, Sarah Mello,
         Sarah Viebrock, Maura Leaden
   7.  Woodland               
            21:08   22:22   22:23   22:24   24:26 (  25:12) (  27:10) = 1:52:43
         Kelsey Mitchell, Stephanie Kiley, Emilie Noreika, Clara Drozdowski,
         Kailyn Accetura, Meredith Dyckman, Sydney Patterson
   8.  Ellington              
            22:08   22:23   22:53   23:04   23:29 (  23:55) (  23:57) = 1:53:57
         Jenni Giacalone, Katherine Lee, Kate Walder, Lia Guerette, Erin
         Magnuson, Kathryne Bergeron, Amanda Moffitt
   9.  Stonington             
            22:56   23:18   23:46   23:49   24:04 (  24:45) (  25:56) = 1:57:53
         Sienna Gray, Elise Huysman, Elizabeth Gray, Serena Monteiro, Antonia
         Reynolds, Anna Bornstein, Margaret Rolfe
  10.  Lewis Mills            
            22:43   23:47   24:31   24:37   24:40 (  25:22) (  25:48) = 2:00:18
         Nicole Crockett, Madeline Powell, Jordan Bulter, Sophie Zipoli,
         Jillian Keegan, Tessa McNaboe, Julia Rich
  11.  Weston                 
            22:09   22:50   23:05   25:59   26:47 (  27:31) (  27:45) = 2:00:50
         Rachel Buddenhagen, Eliza Kleban, Halley Melito, Natalie Bjorklund,
         Arianna Salhi, Christina Luminoso, Olivia Stanley
  12.  Northwestern           
            21:44   23:10   24:25   26:18   26:30 (  29:11) (  29:43) = 2:02:07
         Mady Malczynski, Christina Gubetta, Molly Lukiwsky, Renee Bosse, Sarah
         Lucas, Sorelle Valliere, Megan McGrath
  13.  Foran                  
            21:26   24:57   25:10   25:48   26:25 (  27:47) = 2:03:46
         Lily Stiffler, Sarah Barrett, Madison Ganter, Allison Jezierny,
         Genevieve Jaser, Ariel Magowan
  14.  St. Joseph             
            23:45   24:18   24:36   25:19   27:40 (  33:10) = 2:05:38
         Kathleen Grennan, Kathryn Fitzsimmons, Erin O'Brien, Anna Jones,
         Madeline Meier, Julia Spinelli
  15.  Waterford              
            21:02   25:33   26:05   27:54   28:07 (  28:35) (  29:49) = 2:08:41
         Jeannette Mooney, Emma Stilphen, Jennifer Kohl, Kayla Mathiowetz,
         Isabella Jenne, Sophie Joseph, Isabel Umland
  16.  Wolcott                
            25:18   25:53   27:26   27:54   28:25 (  28:36) (  28:41) = 2:14:56
         Allessandra Mix, Alicia McWeeney, Lauren Romeo, Mary McCormack,
         Stephanie D'Amico, Lauren Wright, Chloe Chance
  17.  Rocky Hill             
            25:45   25:54   27:33   27:56   27:58 = 2:15:06
         Reva Shah, Jessica Greenspan, Julianne Tefoe, Emily Zarilli, Madelyn
         Morse
  18.  East Haven             
            24:30   25:15   25:45   31:03   31:03 (  31:04) = 2:17:36
         Melissa Palma, Michele Kabel, Katie Maffeo, Dana Ross, Emily Maffeo,
         Taylor Maffeo


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 25, 2014
                      Boys Class M   Race 2   9:50 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 James Mas           1137 St. Joseph              11   16:34  5:21 
    2    2 Jordan Dixon        1040 Ellington               12   16:36  5:22 
    3    3 Omar Abdelsame      1105 Plainville              12   16:39  5:22 
    4    4 Bryce Hedman        1077 Ledyard                 12   16:46  5:25 
    5    5 Tommy Consalvo      1023 Brookfield              11   17:08  5:32 
    6    6 Christopher Rivas   1028 Brookfield              11   17:12  5:33 
    7    7 Griffin Waller      1021 Bacon Academy           12   17:15  5:34 
    8    8 David Clavet        1039 Ellington               10   17:16  5:35 
    9    9 Jackson Morrow      1087 Lewis Mills             12   17:21  5:36 
   10   10 Christian Kuss      1079 Ledyard                 10   17:23  5:37 
   11   11 Cole Clark          1176 Weston                  12   17:27  5:38 
   12   12 Josh Bedard         1154 Tolland                 10   17:29  5:39 
   13      Christopher Gill    1183 Wilcox Tech             11   17:34  5:40 
   14   13 Albert Tebbetts     1044 Ellington               12   17:36  5:41 
   15   14 Jeffrey Noonan      1018 Bacon Academy           12   17:40  5:42 
   16   15 Brian Babyak        1175 Weston                  12   17:42  5:43 
   17   16 Justin Walch        1153 Suffield                11   17:43  5:43 
   18   17 Aaron Norcia        1081 Ledyard                 11   17:44  5:43 
   19   18 Jacob Money         1080 Ledyard                  9   17:48  5:45 
   20   19 Ryan Saros          1102 Plainfield              12   17:48  5:45 
   21   20 Andrew Oliwa        1043 Ellington               12   17:51  5:46 
   22   21 Thomas Arbeiter     1038 Ellington               10   17:54  5:47 
   23   22 Kyle Devine         1121 Rocky Hill              11   17:56  5:48 
   24      Robert Ottens       1186 Wilcox Tech              9   18:07  5:51 
   25   23 Michael Bodie       1022 Brookfield              12   18:11  5:52 
   26   24 Zach Hess           1033 East Catholic           11   18:12  5:53 
   27   25 Caleb Harris        1164 Waterford               12   18:13  5:53 
   28   26 Daniel Peter        1096 Norwich Tech             9   18:22  5:56 
   29   27 Ethan Davis         1156 Tolland                 11   18:22  5:56 
   30   28 Will Gallagher      1135 St. Joseph              12   18:25  5:57 
   31   29 Noah Johnson        1157 Tolland                  9   18:26  5:57 
   32   30 Jesse Quinn-Alger   1088 Lewis Mills             12   18:27  5:57 
   33   31 Kyle O'Brien        1138 St. Joseph              12   18:27  5:58 
   34   32 Kieran Thornell     1146 Stonington              11   18:30  5:58 
   35   33 Barrett Fitzgerald  1178 Weston                  12   18:32  5:59 
   36   34 Nick Zannis         1139 St. Joseph              11   18:32  5:59 
   37   35 Timothy Forella     1086 Lewis Mills             12   18:33  5:59 
   38   36 Kyle Fitzgerald     1041 Ellington               11   18:34  6:00 
   39   37 Alex Sydney         1180 Weston                  12   18:34  6:00 
   40   38 Ryan Sifuentes      1111 Plainville              12   18:36  6:00 
   41   39 Connor Shannahan    1055 Enfield                 11   18:36  6:00 
   42   40 Joshua Snow         1082 Ledyard                 11   18:36  6:00 
   43   41 James Harron        1026 Brookfield              10   18:37  6:01 
   44   42 William Crafa       1120 Rocky Hill              11   18:39  6:01 
   45   43 Mike Rumbel         1019 Bacon Academy           11   18:41  6:02 
   46   44 Jeremy Ray          1059 Granby Memorial         12   18:43  6:03 
   47   45 Owen Garrity        1025 Brookfield              11   18:43  6:03 
   48   46 Daniel Barrack      1015 Bacon Academy           12   18:45  6:03 
   49   47 Daniel Jacobs       1058 Granby Memorial         12   18:46  6:03 
   50   48 Cameron Cheyney     1119 Rocky Hill              10   18:49  6:04 
   51   49 Ryan Krystofik      1016 Bacon Academy           10   18:51  6:05 
   52   50 Daniel Clark        1163 Waterford               12   18:53  6:06 
   53   51 Ryan Robert         1200 Wolcott                 10   18:55  6:07 
   54   52 Sam Ditkoff         1177 Weston                  11   18:56  6:07 
   55   53 Thomas Mackintosh   1042 Ellington               12   18:57  6:07 
   56   54 Michael Allan       1147 Suffield                12   18:57  6:07 
   57   55 Evan Aldo           1133 St. Joseph              12   18:58  6:08 
   58   56 William Rice        1060 Granby Memorial         11   18:59  6:08 
   59   57 Trevor Gursky       1171 Watertown               10   18:59  6:08 
   60   58 Connor Croke        1169 Watertown               10   19:00  6:08 
   61   59 Michael Froscello   1093 Norwich Tech            12   19:02  6:09 
   62   60 Ryan French         1073 Killingly                9   19:03  6:09 
   63   61 Zachary Ziemnicki   1063 Granby Memorial         11   19:04  6:09 
   64   62 Alex Medina         1158 Tolland                 12   19:06  6:10 
   65   63 Blake Wickham       1062 Granby Memorial         10   19:08  6:11 
   66   64 Geralson Withrow    1083 Ledyard                 10   19:10  6:11 
   67   65 John Albino         1064 Kaynor Tech             12   19:11  6:12 
   68   66 Ian Mayne           1131 Sheehan                 11   19:11  6:12 
   69   67 Jason Oostendorp    1123 Rocky Hill               9   19:12  6:12 
   70   68 Nino Freitas        1107 Plainville              12   19:13  6:12 
   71   69 Matthew Lund        1017 Bacon Academy           12   19:15  6:13 
   72   70 Thomas Rigby        1152 Suffield                12   19:19  6:14 
   73   71 Andrew Bourque      1141 Stonington              12   19:20  6:14 
   74   72 Lukas Baker         1148 Suffield                11   19:20  6:15 
   75   73 Matthew Miller      1037 East Catholic           10   19:21  6:15 
   76   74 Alex Dahlem         1032 East Catholic           11   19:23  6:16 
   77   75 Peter Crowley       1031 East Catholic           10   19:25  6:16 
   78   76 Deven Slosek        1103 Plainfield              12   19:27  6:17 
   79   77 Ryan Cleaves        1149 Suffield                10   19:27  6:17 
   80   78 Jarod Romankiw      1110 Plainville              11   19:28  6:17 
   81   79 Malcolm Honeyford   1027 Brookfield              10   19:31  6:18 
   82   80 Eli Engstrom        1128 Sheehan                 12   19:32  6:18 
   83   81 Brian Roscover      1167 Waterford               12   19:32  6:18 
   84   82 Dylan Abate         1161 Waterford               11   19:32  6:18 
   85   83 Scott Kennedy       1122 Rocky Hill              11   19:33  6:19 
   86   84 Nathan Virovoy      1090 Lewis Mills             11   19:34  6:19 
   87   85 Justin Marshall     1198 Wolcott                 11   19:36  6:20 
   88   86 Luke Lopriore       1049 Ellis Tech              12   19:36  6:20 
   89   87 William Groskritz   1057 Granby Memorial         11   19:39  6:21 
   90   88 Nick Palmer         1024 Brookfield              11   19:41  6:21 
   91   89 Dennis Tracey       1181 Weston                  12   19:43  6:22 
   92   90 David Silverman     1179 Weston                  11   19:45  6:23 
   93   91 Nicholas Sasso      1174 Watertown               12   19:45  6:23 
   94   92 Christopher Case    1085 Lewis Mills              9   19:46  6:23 
   95   93 Ryan Haack          1136 St. Joseph               9   19:47  6:23 
   96   94 Jacob Aubrecht      1140 Stonington              12   19:47  6:23 
   97   95 Andrew Jennings     1061 Granby Memorial         11   19:48  6:23 
   98   96 Ben Paquin          1192 Windham Tech            11   19:49  6:24 
   99   97 Stephen Fengler     1129 Sheehan                  9   19:51  6:25 
  100   98 Seth Burger         1142 Stonington              12   19:51  6:25 
  101   99 Nathan Murphy       1199 Wolcott                 11   19:53  6:25 
  102  100 Joseph Santese      1076 Killingly               11   19:53  6:25 
  103  101 Jack Petrucci       1067 Kaynor Tech             11   19:56  6:26 
  104  102 Evan Kennedy        1034 East Catholic            9   19:59  6:27 
  105  103 Samuel Lindblom     1165 Waterford               11   20:01  6:28 
  106  104 Alex Bean           1189 Windham Tech            12   20:03  6:28 
  107  105 Ryan Johnston       1172 Watertown               11   20:04  6:29 
  108  106 Hayden Rubelski     1160 Tolland                  9   20:04  6:29 
  109  107 Alexander Perugini  1173 Watertown               11   20:04  6:29 
  110  108 David Guo           1170 Watertown               12   20:07  6:30 
  111  109 Chris Tweedale      1056 Enfield                 11   20:08  6:30 
  112  110 Zac Guilmette       1150 Suffield                11   20:09  6:30 
  113  111 Nicholas Monroe     1078 Ledyard                 12   20:10  6:31 
  114  112 Michio Agresta      1084 Lewis Mills              9   20:11  6:31 
  115  113 Matthew Tiziani     1020 Bacon Academy           10   20:16  6:33 
  116  114 David Hitch         1159 Tolland                  9   20:17  6:33 
  117  115 Nicholas Carson     1162 Waterford               10   20:19  6:34 
  118      Jack St.Clair       1030 Bullard Havens Tech     12   20:20  6:34 
  119  116 James Mello         1036 East Catholic           12   20:21  6:34 
  120  117 David Mantese       1035 East Catholic           10   20:21  6:34 
  121  118 Ryan Carnemolla     1155 Tolland                 10   20:29  6:37 
  122  119 Cody Kersteter      1094 Norwich Tech             9   20:31  6:37 
  123  120 Matt Legere         1052 Enfield                 10   20:32  6:38 
  124  121 Dylan Coope Smelski 1089 Lewis Mills             12   20:33  6:38 
  125  122 Alex Riley          1193 Windham Tech            10   20:36  6:39 
  126  123 Gani Bebri          1168 Watertown               11   20:37  6:39 
  127  124 Tim Angeletti       1126 Sheehan                 12   20:38  6:40 
  128  125 Craig Cassella      1127 Sheehan                 10   20:40  6:40 
  129  126 Raymond Bartoli     1196 Wolcott                 10   20:43  6:41 
  130  127 Linus Koepfer       1130 Sheehan                 10   20:44  6:41 
  131  128 Travis Hunting      1191 Windham Tech             9   20:44  6:42 
  132  129 John Nieroda        1151 Suffield                 9   20:45  6:42 
  133      Clifton Webster     1118 Prince Tech             12   20:47  6:43 
  134  130 Jason Carle         1092 Norwich Tech            12   20:47  6:43 
  135  131 Terrell Patterson   1066 Kaynor Tech             10   20:48  6:43 
  136  132 Nathaniel Rowe      1166 Waterford               10   20:50  6:43 
  137  133 Jeremy Perez        1095 Norwich Tech            11   20:50  6:44 
  138  134 Troy Anderson       1091 Norwich Tech            11   20:51  6:44 
  139  135 Joshua Robichaud    1074 Killingly               10   20:52  6:44 
  140  136 Bert Goldsnider     1108 Plainville              10   20:52  6:44 
  141  137 Gabriel Walerysiak  1125 Rocky Hill              10   20:57  6:46 
  142  138 Drew Waldron        1132 Sheehan                  9   21:01  6:47 
  143  139 Ryan Radziewicz     1054 Enfield                 10   21:01  6:47 
  144  140 Ryan Schrempf       1145 Stonington              12   21:08  6:49 
  145  141 Matej Stojanov      1201 Wolcott                 11   21:10  6:50 
  146  142 Tyler Czuprinski    1106 Plainville              11   21:14  6:51 
  147  143 Rayon Thompson      1069 Kaynor Tech             12   21:18  6:53 
  148  144 Roger Coutu         1046 Ellis Tech               9   21:23  6:54 
  149  145 Brian Dineen        1134 St. Joseph               9   21:24  6:54 
  150  146 Michael Devanny     1048 Ellis Tech              10   21:25  6:55 
  151  147 Brodie Gibson       1100 Plainfield              10   21:27  6:55 
  152  148 Jarod Denomme       1099 Plainfield              11   21:27  6:56 
  153  149 Matthew Summa       1068 Kaynor Tech             12   21:33  6:57 
  154  150 Walker Chaput       1098 Plainfield              11   21:43  7:01 
  155  151 Josh Rivera         1124 Rocky Hill              12   21:49  7:03 
  156  152 Shawn Bernier       1197 Wolcott                 11   21:55  7:05 
  157  153 Blake Wawrzynowicz  1097 Norwich Tech            11   21:56  7:05 
  158  154 Nick Robinson       1144 Stonington              11   21:58  7:06 
  159  155 Spencer Jones       1143 Stonington              10   22:00  7:06 
  160  156 Ryan Tumel          1202 Wolcott                 10   22:00  7:06 
  161  157 Bryan Albee         1070 Killingly               10   22:12  7:10 
  162  158 Jalen Hunter        1190 Windham Tech            11   22:14  7:11 
  163      Alphonso Harris     1114 Prince Tech             12   22:34  7:17 
  164  159 Jacob Newton        1109 Plainville               9   22:34  7:17 
  165  160 Anthony Devanny     1047 Ellis Tech              10   22:35  7:17 
  166  161 Erik Rosati         1075 Killingly               12   22:39  7:19 
  167  162 Jason Meier         1101 Plainfield              10   23:01  7:26 
  168  163 Anthony Barnes      1050 Enfield                  9   23:14  7:30 
  169  164 Christopher Arpin   1045 Ellis Tech               9   23:20  7:32 
  170  165 Steven Conde        1071 Killingly               11   23:21  7:32 
  171  166 Jacob Snow          1104 Plainfield              10   23:34  7:36 
  172  167 John Martin         1065 Kaynor Tech             10   23:39  7:38 
  173  168 Anthony Ruggerio    1194 Windham Tech             9   24:01  7:45 
  174  169 Stephen Varnum      1195 Windham Tech            10   24:34  7:56 
  175  170 Nick Critz          1051 Enfield                 10   25:31  8:14 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Ellington              
            2    8   13   20   21  (36) (53) =    64
         Jordan Dixon, David Clavet, Albert Tebbetts, Andrew Oliwa, Thomas
         Arbeiter, Kyle Fitzgerald, Thomas Mackintosh
  2. Ledyard                
            4   10   17   18   40  (64)(111) =    89
         Bryce Hedman, Christian Kuss, Aaron Norcia, Jacob Money, Joshua Snow,
         Geralson Withrow, Nicholas Monroe
  3. Brookfield             
            5    6   23   41   45  (79) (88) =   120
         Tommy Consalvo, Christopher Rivas, Michael Bodie, James Harron, Owen
         Garrity, Malcolm Honeyford, Nick Palmer
  4. Weston                 
           11   15   33   37   52  (89) (90) =   148
         Cole Clark, Brian Babyak, Barrett Fitzgerald, Alex Sydney, Sam Ditkoff,
         Dennis Tracey, David Silverman
  5. St. Joseph             
            1   28   31   34   55  (93)(145) =   149
         James Mas, Will Gallagher, Kyle O'Brien, Nick Zannis, Evan Aldo, Ryan
         Haack, Brian Dineen
  6. Bacon Academy          
            7   14   43   46   49  (69)(113) =   159
         Griffin Waller, Jeffrey Noonan, Mike Rumbel, Daniel Barrack, Ryan
         Krystofik, Matthew Lund, Matthew Tiziani
  7. Tolland                
           12   27   29   62  106 (114)(118) =   236
         Josh Bedard, Ethan Davis, Noah Johnson, Alex Medina, Hayden Rubelski,
         David Hitch, Ryan Carnemolla
  8. Lewis Mills            
            9   30   35   84   92 (112)(121) =   250
         Jackson Morrow, Jesse Quinn-Alger, Timothy Forella, Nathan Virovoy,
         Christopher Case, Michio Agresta, Dylan Coope Smelski
  9. Rocky Hill             
           22   42   48   67   83 (137)(151) =   262
         Kyle Devine, William Crafa, Cameron Cheyney, Jason Oostendorp, Scott
         Kennedy, Gabriel Walerysiak, Josh Rivera
 10. Granby Memorial        
           44   47   56   61   63  (87) (95) =   271
         Jeremy Ray, Daniel Jacobs, William Rice, Zachary Ziemnicki, Blake
         Wickham, William Groskritz, Andrew Jennings
 11. Suffield               
           16   54   70   72   77 (110)(129) =   289
         Justin Walch, Michael Allan, Thomas Rigby, Lukas Baker, Ryan Cleaves,
         Zac Guilmette, John Nieroda
 12. Plainville             
            3   38   68   78  136 (142)(159) =   323
         Omar Abdelsame, Ryan Sifuentes, Nino Freitas, Jarod Romankiw, Bert
         Goldsnider, Tyler Czuprinski, Jacob Newton
 13. Waterford              
           25   50   81   82  103 (115)(132) =   341
         Caleb Harris, Daniel Clark, Brian Roscover, Dylan Abate, Samuel
         Lindblom, Nicholas Carson, Nathaniel Rowe
 14. East Catholic          
           24   73   74   75  102 (116)(117) =   348
         Zach Hess, Matthew Miller, Alex Dahlem, Peter Crowley, Evan Kennedy,
         James Mello, David Mantese
 15. Watertown              
           57   58   91  105  107 (108)(123) =   418
         Trevor Gursky, Connor Croke, Nicholas Sasso, Ryan Johnston, Alexander
         Perugini, David Guo, Gani Bebri
 16. Stonington             
           32   71   94   98  140 (154)(155) =   435
         Kieran Thornell, Andrew Bourque, Jacob Aubrecht, Seth Burger, Ryan
         Schrempf, Nick Robinson, Spencer Jones
 17. Norwich Tech           
           26   59  119  130  133 (134)(153) =   467
         Daniel Peter, Michael Froscello, Cody Kersteter, Jason Carle, Jeremy
         Perez, Troy Anderson, Blake Wawrzynowicz
 18. Sheehan                
           66   80   97  124  125 (127)(138) =   492
         Ian Mayne, Eli Engstrom, Stephen Fengler, Tim Angeletti, Craig
         Cassella, Linus Koepfer, Drew Waldron
 19. Wolcott                
           51   85   99  126  141 (152)(156) =   502
         Ryan Robert, Justin Marshall, Nathan Murphy, Raymond Bartoli, Matej
         Stojanov, Shawn Bernier, Ryan Tumel
 20. Plainfield             
           19   76  147  148  150 (162)(166) =   540
         Ryan Saros, Deven Slosek, Brodie Gibson, Jarod Denomme, Walker Chaput,
         Jason Meier, Jacob Snow
 21. Enfield                
           39  109  120  139  163 (170)      =   570
         Connor Shannahan, Chris Tweedale, Matt Legere, Ryan Radziewicz,
         Anthony Barnes, Nick Critz
 22. Kaynor Tech            
           65  101  131  143  149 (167)      =   589
         John Albino, Jack Petrucci, Terrell Patterson, Rayon Thompson, Matthew
         Summa, John Martin
 23. Windham Tech           
           96  104  122  128  158 (168)(169) =   608
         Ben Paquin, Alex Bean, Alex Riley, Travis Hunting, Jalen Hunter,
         Anthony Ruggerio, Stephen Varnum
 24. Killingly              
           60  100  135  157  161 (165)      =   613
         Ryan French, Joseph Santese, Joshua Robichaud, Bryan Albee, Erik
         Rosati, Steven Conde
 25. Ellis Tech             
           86  144  146  160  164            =   700
         Luke Lopriore, Roger Coutu, Michael Devanny, Anthony Devanny,
         Christopher Arpin


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Ellington              
            16:36   17:16   17:36   17:51   17:54 (  18:34) (  18:57) = 1:27:13
         Jordan Dixon, David Clavet, Albert Tebbetts, Andrew Oliwa, Thomas
         Arbeiter, Kyle Fitzgerald, Thomas Mackintosh
   2.  Ledyard                
            16:46   17:23   17:44   17:48   18:36 (  19:10) (  20:10) = 1:28:17
         Bryce Hedman, Christian Kuss, Aaron Norcia, Jacob Money, Joshua Snow,
         Geralson Withrow, Nicholas Monroe
   3.  Brookfield             
            17:08   17:12   18:11   18:37   18:43 (  19:31) (  19:41) = 1:29:51
         Tommy Consalvo, Christopher Rivas, Michael Bodie, James Harron, Owen
         Garrity, Malcolm Honeyford, Nick Palmer
   4.  St. Joseph             
            16:34   18:25   18:27   18:32   18:58 (  19:47) (  21:24) = 1:30:56
         James Mas, Will Gallagher, Kyle O'Brien, Nick Zannis, Evan Aldo, Ryan
         Haack, Brian Dineen
   5.  Weston                 
            17:27   17:42   18:32   18:34   18:56 (  19:43) (  19:45) = 1:31:11
         Cole Clark, Brian Babyak, Barrett Fitzgerald, Alex Sydney, Sam Ditkoff,
         Dennis Tracey, David Silverman
   6.  Bacon Academy          
            17:15   17:40   18:41   18:45   18:51 (  19:15) (  20:16) = 1:31:12
         Griffin Waller, Jeffrey Noonan, Mike Rumbel, Daniel Barrack, Ryan
         Krystofik, Matthew Lund, Matthew Tiziani
   7.  Tolland                
            17:29   18:22   18:26   19:06   20:04 (  20:17) (  20:29) = 1:33:27
         Josh Bedard, Ethan Davis, Noah Johnson, Alex Medina, Hayden Rubelski,
         David Hitch, Ryan Carnemolla
   8.  Lewis Mills            
            17:21   18:27   18:33   19:34   19:46 (  20:11) (  20:33) = 1:33:41
         Jackson Morrow, Jesse Quinn-Alger, Timothy Forella, Nathan Virovoy,
         Christopher Case, Michio Agresta, Dylan Coope Smelski
   9.  Rocky Hill             
            17:56   18:39   18:49   19:12   19:33 (  20:57) (  21:49) = 1:34:09
         Kyle Devine, William Crafa, Cameron Cheyney, Jason Oostendorp, Scott
         Kennedy, Gabriel Walerysiak, Josh Rivera
  10.  Granby Memorial        
            18:43   18:46   18:59   19:04   19:08 (  19:39) (  19:48) = 1:34:40
         Jeremy Ray, Daniel Jacobs, William Rice, Zachary Ziemnicki, Blake
         Wickham, William Groskritz, Andrew Jennings
  11.  Suffield               
            17:43   18:57   19:19   19:20   19:27 (  20:09) (  20:45) = 1:34:46
         Justin Walch, Michael Allan, Thomas Rigby, Lukas Baker, Ryan Cleaves,
         Zac Guilmette, John Nieroda
  12.  Plainville             
            16:39   18:36   19:13   19:28   20:52 (  21:14) (  22:34) = 1:34:48
         Omar Abdelsame, Ryan Sifuentes, Nino Freitas, Jarod Romankiw, Bert
         Goldsnider, Tyler Czuprinski, Jacob Newton
  13.  Waterford              
            18:13   18:53   19:32   19:32   20:01 (  20:19) (  20:50) = 1:36:11
         Caleb Harris, Daniel Clark, Brian Roscover, Dylan Abate, Samuel
         Lindblom, Nicholas Carson, Nathaniel Rowe
  14.  East Catholic          
            18:12   19:21   19:23   19:25   19:59 (  20:21) (  20:21) = 1:36:20
         Zach Hess, Matthew Miller, Alex Dahlem, Peter Crowley, Evan Kennedy,
         James Mello, David Mantese
  15.  Watertown              
            18:59   19:00   19:45   20:04   20:04 (  20:07) (  20:37) = 1:37:52
         Trevor Gursky, Connor Croke, Nicholas Sasso, Ryan Johnston, Alexander
         Perugini, David Guo, Gani Bebri
  16.  Stonington             
            18:30   19:20   19:47   19:51   21:08 (  21:58) (  22:00) = 1:38:36
         Kieran Thornell, Andrew Bourque, Jacob Aubrecht, Seth Burger, Ryan
         Schrempf, Nick Robinson, Spencer Jones
  17.  Norwich Tech           
            18:22   19:02   20:31   20:47   20:50 (  20:51) (  21:56) = 1:39:32
         Daniel Peter, Michael Froscello, Cody Kersteter, Jason Carle, Jeremy
         Perez, Troy Anderson, Blake Wawrzynowicz
  18.  Sheehan                
            19:11   19:32   19:51   20:38   20:40 (  20:44) (  21:01) = 1:39:52
         Ian Mayne, Eli Engstrom, Stephen Fengler, Tim Angeletti, Craig
         Cassella, Linus Koepfer, Drew Waldron
  19.  Wolcott                
            18:55   19:36   19:53   20:43   21:10 (  21:55) (  22:00) = 1:40:17
         Ryan Robert, Justin Marshall, Nathan Murphy, Raymond Bartoli, Matej
         Stojanov, Shawn Bernier, Ryan Tumel
  20.  Plainfield             
            17:48   19:27   21:27   21:27   21:43 (  23:01) (  23:34) = 1:41:52
         Ryan Saros, Deven Slosek, Brodie Gibson, Jarod Denomme, Walker Chaput,
         Jason Meier, Jacob Snow
  21.  Kaynor Tech            
            19:11   19:56   20:48   21:18   21:33 (  23:39) = 1:42:46
         John Albino, Jack Petrucci, Terrell Patterson, Rayon Thompson, Matthew
         Summa, John Martin
  22.  Windham Tech           
            19:49   20:03   20:36   20:44   22:14 (  24:01) (  24:34) = 1:43:26
         Ben Paquin, Alex Bean, Alex Riley, Travis Hunting, Jalen Hunter,
         Anthony Ruggerio, Stephen Varnum
  23.  Enfield                
            18:36   20:08   20:32   21:01   23:14 (  25:31) = 1:43:31
         Connor Shannahan, Chris Tweedale, Matt Legere, Ryan Radziewicz,
         Anthony Barnes, Nick Critz
  24.  Killingly              
            19:03   19:53   20:52   22:12   22:39 (  23:21) = 1:44:39
         Ryan French, Joseph Santese, Joshua Robichaud, Bryan Albee, Erik
         Rosati, Steven Conde
  25.  Ellis Tech             
            19:36   21:23   21:25   22:35   23:20 = 1:48:19
         Luke Lopriore, Roger Coutu, Michael Devanny, Anthony Devanny,
         Christopher Arpin


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 25, 2014
                     Boys Class SS   Race 12   3:45 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Christian Alberico  1362 Coginchaug              12   16:35  5:21 
    2    2 Cameron Garrelts    1391 Haddam-Killingworth     11   16:52  5:27 
    3    3 Peter Bakker        1438 Northwestern            11   16:56  5:28 
    4    4 Connor Levins       1485 Terryville              11   17:06  5:31 
    5    5 Jesus Osuba         1505 Windham                 12   17:12  5:33 
    6    6 Patrick Fitzgibbons 1390 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:13  5:34 
    7    7 Gavin Woodward      1444 Northwestern            10   17:15  5:34 
    8    8 Lucas Medling       1387 Griswold                12   17:25  5:37 
    9    9 Christian Osuba     1504 Windham                 12   17:27  5:38 
   10   10 David Baird         1389 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:28  5:38 
   11   11 Jake Whittingslow   1357 Canton                  11   17:28  5:38 
   12   12 Jeff Giusto         1517 Woodland                11   17:29  5:39 
   13   13 Ross Golebiewski    1448 Old Lyme                12   17:30  5:39 
   14   14 Dean Yost           1358 Canton                  12   17:37  5:41 
   15   15 Will Briggs         1353 Canton                  11   17:38  5:42 
   16   16 James Yost          1359 Canton                  12   17:45  5:44 
   17   17 Michael Rutledge    1394 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:48  5:45 
   18   18 Jared Darius        1376 Cromwell                12   17:57  5:48 
   19   19 Chaz Hamel          1441 Northwestern            12   18:00  5:49 
   20   20 Bryce Mase          1429 North Branford          12   18:02  5:49 
   21   21 Gavin Manzi         1392 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:04  5:50 
   22   22 Sean Labbe          1442 Northwestern            10   18:08  5:51 
   23   23 Ethan Porter        1355 Canton                  10   18:13  5:53 
   24   24 D.J. Geissinger-Tut 1419 Nonnewaug               10   18:16  5:54 
   25   25 Connor Ratte        1374 Coventry                10   18:18  5:54 
   26   26 Thomas Roth         1451 Old Lyme                12   18:18  5:55 
   27   27 Jackson Willis      1465 Oxford                  10   18:27  5:58 
   28   28 Randin Manzi        1393 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:32  5:59 
   29   29 Robert Tischbein    1395 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:32  5:59 
   30   30 Adam Vancisin       1436 Northwest Catholic      12   18:33  5:59 
   31   31 James Finley        1383 Griswold                11   18:35  6:00 
   32   32 Keane Regan         1430 North Branford          10   18:35  6:00 
   33   33 Cameron Scott       1478 Somers                  11   18:40  6:02 
   34   34 Ethan Lafrance      1460 Oxford                  10   18:45  6:03 
   35   35 Adam Grace          1369 Coventry                12   18:48  6:04 
   36   36 Gabriel Barcley     1445 Old Lyme                11   18:57  6:07 
   37   37 Kevin Koval         1470 Seymour                 11   18:59  6:08 
   38   38 Matthew McGuane     1476 Somers                  11   19:00  6:08 
   39   39 Abdullahi Aden      1487 University              10   19:01  6:08 
   40   40 Brian Sardinskas    1521 Woodland                11   19:02  6:09 
   41   41 William Demott      1447 Old Lyme                11   19:03  6:09 
   42   42 Jack Olivieri       1455 Old Saybrook            10   19:04  6:09 
   43   43 Matthew Albino      1417 Nonnewaug               12   19:04  6:09 
   44   44 Sean McHugo         1370 Coventry                10   19:10  6:11 
   45   45 Connor Spencer      1443 Northwestern             9   19:12  6:12 
   46   46 Jonathan Roman      1507 Windham                 10   19:12  6:12 
   47   47 Reginald Denny      1440 Northwestern            11   19:15  6:13 
   48   48 Leonid Funaro       1363 Coginchaug              11   19:16  6:13 
   49   49 James Jensen        1518 Woodland                11   19:19  6:14 
   50   50 Luke Grandprie      1379 Cromwell                12   19:20  6:15 
   51   51 Erik Rodriguez      1380 Cromwell                12   19:21  6:15 
   52   52 Al Viglione         1416 Morgan                  11   19:21  6:15 
   53   53 Augie Shaw          1356 Canton                  12   19:22  6:15 
   54   54 Adam Pakalnis       1400 Holy Cross              12   19:22  6:15 
   55   55 Zach Oliver         1354 Canton                  11   19:24  6:16 
   56   56 Michael Reddy       1450 Old Lyme                11   19:24  6:16 
   57   57 Zach Noreika        1520 Woodland                12   19:24  6:16 
   58   58 James Kolb          1449 Old Lyme                11   19:25  6:16 
   59   59 Alec Drzewiecki     1378 Cromwell                10   19:28  6:17 
   60   60 Austin Gallimore    1489 University              11   19:32  6:18 
   61   61 Corey Picard        1486 Terryville               9   19:32  6:18 
   62   62 Aaron Belletsky     1431 Northwest Catholic       9   19:37  6:20 
   63   63 John Grimes         1480 Terryville              10   19:40  6:21 
   64   64 Daniel Russo        1498 Valley Regional         12   19:40  6:21 
   65   65 Devin Guimaraes     1397 Holy Cross              12   19:41  6:21 
   66   66 Matt Giaquino       1516 Woodland                10   19:41  6:21 
   67   67 Eric Sultini        1458 Old Saybrook             9   19:50  6:24 
   68   68 Jacob Berry Parker  1474 Somers                  11   19:52  6:25 
   69   69 Christopher Milne   1371 Coventry                10   19:54  6:25 
   70   70 Davaughn Dawkins    1377 Cromwell                11   19:54  6:25 
   71   71 James Peters        1364 Coginchaug              11   19:56  6:26 
   72   72 John Guillemette    1420 Nonnewaug               11   19:57  6:26 
   73   73 Michael Madoule     1428 North Branford           9   19:57  6:27 
   74   74 Spencer Bryden      1424 North Branford          11   19:58  6:27 
   75   75 Nicholas Klingman   1433 Northwest Catholic      10   20:02  6:28 
   76   76 Hunter Stewart      1456 Old Saybrook            11   20:02  6:28 
   77   77 Samuel Spak         1435 Northwest Catholic      11   20:04  6:29 
   78   78 Dylan Lindsay       1491 University              10   20:07  6:30 
   79   79 Issac Cammarata     1425 North Branford          11   20:08  6:30 
   80   80 Chris Mangini       1439 Northwestern            10   20:09  6:30 
   81   81 Daniel Turecek      1367 Coginchaug               9   20:10  6:31 
   82   82 Matthew Woznyk      1368 Coginchaug              10   20:10  6:31 
   83   83 Austin Karg         1495 Valley Regional         12   20:12  6:31 
   84   84 Richard Pittsinger  1497 Valley Regional         10   20:17  6:33 
   85   85 Paul Jones          1519 Woodland                10   20:18  6:33 
   86   86 Thomas Shreve       1423 Nonnewaug               12   20:19  6:34 
   87   87 Brian Waterston     1437 Northwest Catholic      10   20:20  6:34 
   88   88 Connor McDonnell    1462 Oxford                  10   20:20  6:34 
   89   89 Tommy O'Gorman      1434 Northwest Catholic      10   20:21  6:34 
   90   90 Dan Peterson        1471 Seymour                 12   20:24  6:35 
   91   91 David Schmaler      1422 Nonnewaug                9   20:25  6:35 
   92   92 Hugh Cipparone      1446 Old Lyme                12   20:25  6:36 
   93   93 Joe Stroneski       1381 Cromwell                11   20:26  6:36 
   94   94 Colin Kennelly      1515 Woodland                10   20:29  6:37 
   95   95 Spencer Palazzo     1477 Somers                   9   20:31  6:37 
   96   96 Elliot Scott        1479 Somers                  10   20:32  6:38 
   97   97 Frederick Robinson  1421 Nonnewaug               11   20:32  6:38 
   98   98 Caleb Nuhn          1503 Windham                 11   20:35  6:39 
   99   99 Devon Palilla       1401 Holy Cross              12   20:36  6:39 
  100  100 Henry Gomez         1502 Windham                 11   20:38  6:40 
  101  101 John Leavenworth    1484 Terryville              11   20:43  6:41 
  102  102 Sharone Foster      1411 Morgan                  11   20:46  6:42 
  103      Khari Steele        1352 Bloomfield              10   20:47  6:43 
  104  103 Grant Magee         1496 Valley Regional         11   20:47  6:43 
  105  104 Bradley Kozikowski  1482 Terryville              10   20:48  6:43 
  106  105 Nathan Sperl        1365 Coginchaug              11   20:48  6:43 
  107  106 Tyler Krampitz      1483 Terryville              11   20:49  6:43 
  108  107 Connor Bushnell     1375 Cromwell                 9   20:53  6:44 
  109  108 Jamason Pestana     1492 University              12   20:55  6:45 
  110  109 John Guarnaccia     1453 Old Saybrook            10   20:55  6:45 
  111  110 Austin Gibilisco    1426 North Branford          10   20:59  6:47 
  112  111 Ryan Baldwin        1494 Valley Regional         11   21:01  6:47 
  113  112 Connor Stewart      1366 Coginchaug              12   21:05  6:48 
  114  113 Conner Speaker      1464 Oxford                  10   21:10  6:50 
  115  114 Mike Murray         1413 Morgan                  11   21:10  6:50 
  116  115 Noah Budris         1459 Oxford                  11   21:12  6:51 
  117      Tyrique Sloane      1350 Bloomfield              10   21:14  6:51 
  118  116 Jacob Tisdale       1500 Valley Regional         12   21:16  6:52 
  119  117 Spencer Woolfson    1493 University              11   21:18  6:53 
  120  118 Jeff Dicker         1454 Old Saybrook            11   21:19  6:53 
  121  119 Ethan Belisle       1473 Somers                  11   21:20  6:53 
  122  120 Lokesh Katiki       1490 University              10   21:20  6:53 
  123  121 Spencer Beddington  1468 Seymour                 10   21:21  6:54 
  124  122 Spencer McCloud     1475 Somers                   9   21:24  6:55 
  125  123 Chris Flynn         1396 Holy Cross              10   21:25  6:55 
  126  124 Zachary Guarriello  1481 Terryville              11   21:27  6:56 
  127  125 David Kalamarides   1432 Northwest Catholic      12   21:32  6:57 
  128  126 Richard Hernandez   1427 North Branford          11   21:34  6:58 
  129  127 Nick Hernandez      1398 Holy Cross              10   21:40  7:00 
  130  128 Josh Chang          1452 Old Saybrook            10   21:43  7:01 
  131  129 Thomas Southwood    1415 Morgan                   9   21:44  7:01 
  132  130 Mike Fiorillo       1410 Morgan                  11   21:45  7:01 
  133  131 Jake Shearman       1463 Oxford                  12   21:48  7:02 
  134  132 David Rivera        1472 Seymour                  9   21:51  7:03 
  135  133 Thomas Strand       1457 Old Saybrook            12   22:01  7:06 
  136  134 Zachary Latka       1461 Oxford                  12   22:02  7:07 
  137  135 Anthony Cusimano    1382 Griswold                11   22:10  7:09 
  138  136 Sam Shapiro         1414 Morgan                  11   22:12  7:10 
  139  137 Nick Grove          1488 University               9   22:21  7:13 
  140  138 Joe Adiletta        1467 Seymour                 11   22:30  7:16 
  141  139 Dashel Acosta-River 1466 Seymour                 10   22:32  7:16 
  142  140 Rabhjyot Kohli      1469 Seymour                 11   22:39  7:19 
  143  141 Spencer Russo       1499 Valley Regional         12   22:45  7:21 
  144      Austin Long         1513 Windsor Locks           10   22:50  7:22 
  145  142 Jonathan Saint-Suri 1388 Griswold                 9   22:50  7:22 
  146      Tecumseh Collins    1360 Career Magnet           10   23:01  7:26 
  147  143 Doug Pellerin       1372 Coventry                12   23:04  7:27 
  148  144 Lucas Racevicius    1402 Holy Cross                   23:06  7:28 
  149  145 Joshua Dupont       1501 Windham                 11   23:30  7:35 
  150  146 Cameron Lamay       1386 Griswold                10   23:43  7:39 
  151  147 Ryan Hickey         1399 Holy Cross              10   23:51  7:42 
  152      Cole Couchon        1511 Windsor Locks            9   24:08  7:47 
  153      Pauel Bezubik       1509 Windsor Locks           12   24:56  8:03 
  154      Romario Chung       1346 Bloomfield              10   25:07  8:07 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Haddam-Killingworth    
            2    6   10   17   21  (28) (29) =    56
         Cameron Garrelts, Patrick Fitzgibbons, David Baird, Michael Rutledge,
         Gavin Manzi, Randin Manzi, Robert Tischbein
  2. Canton                 
           11   14   15   16   23  (53) (55) =    79
         Jake Whittingslow, Dean Yost, Will Briggs, James Yost, Ethan Porter,
         Augie Shaw, Zach Oliver
  3. Northwestern           
            3    7   19   22   45  (47) (80) =    96
         Peter Bakker, Gavin Woodward, Chaz Hamel, Sean Labbe, Connor Spencer,
         Reginald Denny, Chris Mangini
  4. Old Lyme               
           13   26   36   41   56  (58) (92) =   172
         Ross Golebiewski, Thomas Roth, Gabriel Barcley, William Demott,
         Michael Reddy, James Kolb, Hugh Cipparone
  5. Woodland               
           12   40   49   57   66  (85) (94) =   224
         Jeff Giusto, Brian Sardinskas, James Jensen, Zach Noreika, Matt
         Giaquino, Paul Jones, Colin Kennelly
  6. Cromwell               
           18   50   51   59   70  (93)(107) =   248
         Jared Darius, Luke Grandprie, Erik Rodriguez, Alec Drzewiecki,
         Davaughn Dawkins, Joe Stroneski, Connor Bushnell
  7. Windham                
            5    9   46   98  100 (145)      =   258
         Jesus Osuba, Christian Osuba, Jonathan Roman, Caleb Nuhn, Henry Gomez,
         Joshua Dupont
  8. North Branford         
           20   32   73   74   79 (110)(126) =   278
         Bryce Mase, Keane Regan, Michael Madoule, Spencer Bryden, Issac
         Cammarata, Austin Gibilisco, Richard Hernandez
  9. Coginchaug             
            1   48   71   81   82 (105)(112) =   283
         Christian Alberico, Leonid Funaro, James Peters, Daniel Turecek,
         Matthew Woznyk, Nathan Sperl, Connor Stewart
 10. Nonnewaug              
           24   43   72   86   91  (97)      =   316
         D.J. Geissinger-Tut, Matthew Albino, John Guillemette, Thomas Shreve,
         David Schmaler, Frederick Robinson
 10. Coventry               
           25   35   44   69  143            =   316
         Connor Ratte, Adam Grace, Sean McHugo, Christopher Milne, Doug
         Pellerin
 12. Somers                 
           33   38   68   95   96 (119)(122) =   330
         Cameron Scott, Matthew McGuane, Jacob Berry Parker, Spencer Palazzo,
         Elliot Scott, Ethan Belisle, Spencer McCloud
 13. Northwest Catholic     
           30   62   75   77   87  (89)(125) =   331
         Adam Vancisin, Aaron Belletsky, Nicholas Klingman, Samuel Spak, Brian
         Waterston, Tommy O'Gorman, David Kalamarides
 14. Terryville             
            4   61   63  101  104 (106)(124) =   333
         Connor Levins, Corey Picard, John Grimes, John Leavenworth, Bradley
         Kozikowski, Tyler Krampitz, Zachary Guarriello
 15. Oxford                 
           27   34   88  113  115 (131)(134) =   377
         Jackson Willis, Ethan Lafrance, Connor McDonnell, Conner Speaker, Noah
         Budris, Jake Shearman, Zachary Latka
 16. University             
           39   60   78  108  117 (120)(137) =   402
         Abdullahi Aden, Austin Gallimore, Dylan Lindsay, Jamason Pestana,
         Spencer Woolfson, Lokesh Katiki, Nick Grove
 17. Old Saybrook           
           42   67   76  109  118 (128)(133) =   412
         Jack Olivieri, Eric Sultini, Hunter Stewart, John Guarnaccia, Jeff
         Dicker, Josh Chang, Thomas Strand
 18. Valley Regional        
           64   83   84  103  111 (116)(141) =   445
         Daniel Russo, Austin Karg, Richard Pittsinger, Grant Magee, Ryan
         Baldwin, Jacob Tisdale, Spencer Russo
 19. Griswold               
            8   31  135  142  146            =   462
         Lucas Medling, James Finley, Anthony Cusimano, Jonathan Saint-Surin,
         Cameron Lamay
 20. Holy Cross             
           54   65   99  123  127 (144)(147) =   468
         Adam Pakalnis, Devin Guimaraes, Devon Palilla, Chris Flynn, Nick
         Hernandez, Lucas Racevicius, Ryan Hickey
 21. Seymour                
           37   90  121  132  138 (139)(140) =   518
         Kevin Koval, Dan Peterson, Spencer Beddington, David Rivera, Joe
         Adiletta, Dashel Acosta-Rivera, Rabhjyot Kohli
 22. Morgan                 
           52  102  114  129  130 (136)      =   527
         Al Viglione, Sharone Foster, Mike Murray, Thomas Southwood, Mike
         Fiorillo, Sam Shapiro


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            16:52   17:13   17:28   17:48   18:04 (  18:32) (  18:32) = 1:27:25
         Cameron Garrelts, Patrick Fitzgibbons, David Baird, Michael Rutledge,
         Gavin Manzi, Randin Manzi, Robert Tischbein
   2.  Canton                 
            17:28   17:37   17:38   17:45   18:13 (  19:22) (  19:24) = 1:28:41
         Jake Whittingslow, Dean Yost, Will Briggs, James Yost, Ethan Porter,
         Augie Shaw, Zach Oliver
   3.  Northwestern           
            16:56   17:15   18:00   18:08   19:12 (  19:15) (  20:09) = 1:29:31
         Peter Bakker, Gavin Woodward, Chaz Hamel, Sean Labbe, Connor Spencer,
         Reginald Denny, Chris Mangini
   4.  Old Lyme               
            17:30   18:18   18:57   19:03   19:24 (  19:25) (  20:25) = 1:33:12
         Ross Golebiewski, Thomas Roth, Gabriel Barcley, William Demott,
         Michael Reddy, James Kolb, Hugh Cipparone
   5.  Woodland               
            17:29   19:02   19:19   19:24   19:41 (  20:18) (  20:29) = 1:34:55
         Jeff Giusto, Brian Sardinskas, James Jensen, Zach Noreika, Matt
         Giaquino, Paul Jones, Colin Kennelly
   6.  Windham                
            17:12   17:27   19:12   20:35   20:38 (  23:30) = 1:35:04
         Jesus Osuba, Christian Osuba, Jonathan Roman, Caleb Nuhn, Henry Gomez,
         Joshua Dupont
   7.  Cromwell               
            17:57   19:20   19:21   19:28   19:54 (  20:26) (  20:53) = 1:36:00
         Jared Darius, Luke Grandprie, Erik Rodriguez, Alec Drzewiecki,
         Davaughn Dawkins, Joe Stroneski, Connor Bushnell
   8.  Coginchaug             
            16:35   19:16   19:56   20:10   20:10 (  20:48) (  21:05) = 1:36:07
         Christian Alberico, Leonid Funaro, James Peters, Daniel Turecek,
         Matthew Woznyk, Nathan Sperl, Connor Stewart
   9.  North Branford         
            18:02   18:35   19:57   19:58   20:08 (  20:59) (  21:34) = 1:36:40
         Bryce Mase, Keane Regan, Michael Madoule, Spencer Bryden, Issac
         Cammarata, Austin Gibilisco, Richard Hernandez
  10.  Terryville             
            17:06   19:32   19:40   20:43   20:48 (  20:49) (  21:27) = 1:37:49
         Connor Levins, Corey Picard, John Grimes, John Leavenworth, Bradley
         Kozikowski, Tyler Krampitz, Zachary Guarriello
  11.  Nonnewaug              
            18:16   19:04   19:57   20:19   20:25 (  20:32) = 1:38:01
         D.J. Geissinger-Tut, Matthew Albino, John Guillemette, Thomas Shreve,
         David Schmaler, Frederick Robinson
  12.  Somers                 
            18:40   19:00   19:52   20:31   20:32 (  21:20) (  21:24) = 1:38:35
         Cameron Scott, Matthew McGuane, Jacob Berry Parker, Spencer Palazzo,
         Elliot Scott, Ethan Belisle, Spencer McCloud
  13.  Northwest Catholic     
            18:33   19:37   20:02   20:04   20:20 (  20:21) (  21:32) = 1:38:36
         Adam Vancisin, Aaron Belletsky, Nicholas Klingman, Samuel Spak, Brian
         Waterston, Tommy O'Gorman, David Kalamarides
  14.  Coventry               
            18:18   18:48   19:10   19:54   23:04 = 1:39:14
         Connor Ratte, Adam Grace, Sean McHugo, Christopher Milne, Doug
         Pellerin
  15.  Oxford                 
            18:27   18:45   20:20   21:10   21:12 (  21:48) (  22:02) = 1:39:54
         Jackson Willis, Ethan Lafrance, Connor McDonnell, Conner Speaker, Noah
         Budris, Jake Shearman, Zachary Latka
  16.  University             
            19:01   19:32   20:07   20:55   21:18 (  21:20) (  22:21) = 1:40:53
         Abdullahi Aden, Austin Gallimore, Dylan Lindsay, Jamason Pestana,
         Spencer Woolfson, Lokesh Katiki, Nick Grove
  17.  Old Saybrook           
            19:04   19:50   20:02   20:55   21:19 (  21:43) (  22:01) = 1:41:10
         Jack Olivieri, Eric Sultini, Hunter Stewart, John Guarnaccia, Jeff
         Dicker, Josh Chang, Thomas Strand
  18.  Valley Regional        
            19:40   20:12   20:17   20:47   21:01 (  21:16) (  22:45) = 1:41:57
         Daniel Russo, Austin Karg, Richard Pittsinger, Grant Magee, Ryan
         Baldwin, Jacob Tisdale, Spencer Russo
  19.  Holy Cross             
            19:22   19:41   20:36   21:25   21:40 (  23:06) (  23:51) = 1:42:44
         Adam Pakalnis, Devin Guimaraes, Devon Palilla, Chris Flynn, Nick
         Hernandez, Lucas Racevicius, Ryan Hickey
  20.  Griswold               
            17:25   18:35   22:10   22:50   23:43 = 1:44:43
         Lucas Medling, James Finley, Anthony Cusimano, Jonathan Saint-Surin,
         Cameron Lamay
  21.  Morgan                 
            19:21   20:46   21:10   21:44   21:45 (  22:12) = 1:44:46
         Al Viglione, Sharone Foster, Mike Murray, Thomas Southwood, Mike
         Fiorillo, Sam Shapiro
  22.  Seymour                
            18:59   20:24   21:21   21:51   22:30 (  22:32) (  22:39) = 1:45:05
         Kevin Koval, Dan Peterson, Spencer Beddington, David Rivera, Joe
         Adiletta, Dashel Acosta-Rivera, Rabhjyot Kohli


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 25, 2014
                     Boys Class S   Race 10   2:40 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Trevor Chambers     1686 Bolton                  12   17:05  5:31 
    2    2 Ed Wolfe            1834 Shepaug Valley          11   17:34  5:40 
    3    3 Chris Cassello      1685 Bolton                  10   17:36  5:41 
    4    4 Jonathan Dolan      1804 Portland                12   17:38  5:42 
    5    5 Thomas Barlow       1735 Hale Ray                10   17:41  5:43 
    6    6 Trevor Daigle       1856 Thomaston               12   17:44  5:44 
    7    7 Erik Quist          1832 Shepaug Valley          11   17:45  5:44 
    8    8 Conor Courtney      1763 Litchfield              11   17:48  5:45 
    9    9 Sean Parker         1831 Shepaug Valley          10   17:54  5:47 
   10   10 Brandon Leclair     1877 Wamogo                  11   17:55  5:47 
   11   11 David Tacey         1809 Portland                11   17:56  5:47 
   12   12 Matt Tung           1741 Hale Ray                11   17:59  5:48 
   13   13 Noe Gaudette        1858 Thomaston               11   18:09  5:52 
   14   14 Clayton Firmender   1829 Shepaug Valley          12   18:16  5:54 
   15   15 Ryan Keeley         1793 Notre Dame-Fairfield     9   18:22  5:56 
   16      Griffin Dahl        1883 Westbrook               11   18:24  5:56 
   17   16 Peter Wihbey        1767 Litchfield              11   18:25  5:57 
   18   17 Joe Freeland        1830 Shepaug Valley          12   18:25  5:57 
   19   18 Ryan Welsh          1828 Shepaug Valley          11   18:29  5:58 
   20   19 Quinton Walsh       1833 Shepaug Valley          11   18:36  6:00 
   21   20 Jonathan Cabral     1837 St. Bernard             12   18:36  6:00 
   22   21 Jake Lanning        1738 Hale Ray                10   18:36  6:00 
   23   22 James Rose          1839 St. Bernard             11   18:39  6:01 
   24   23 Max Reck            1886 Wheeler                 12   18:41  6:02 
   25   24 Dan Klemonski       1721 East Hampton            12   18:42  6:02 
   26   25 Antonio Muratori    1765 Litchfield              10   18:44  6:03 
   27   26 Scott Fisher        1689 Bolton                  10   18:46  6:03 
   28   27 Jacob Morneault     1860 Thomaston               11   18:47  6:04 
   29   28 Adam Eurbin         1720 East Hampton            11   18:48  6:04 
   30   29 Stephen Scougall    1862 Thomaston               10   18:53  6:06 
   31   30 Connor McNerney     1760 Immaculate               9   18:55  6:06 
   32   31 Payton Mello        1764 Litchfield              10   19:08  6:11 
   33   32 Brenden Goodwin     1851 Stafford                12   19:09  6:11 
   34   33 Dylan Krasnowski    1859 Thomaston               11   19:12  6:12 
   35   34 Dontae Roberts      1695 Capital Prep            12   19:14  6:13 
   36   35 Alex Scougall       1861 Thomaston               12   19:15  6:13 
   37   36 Silas Olsen         1773 Lyman Memorial           9   19:18  6:14 
   38   37 Brenden Carone      1727 East Windsor            12   19:23  6:15 
   39   38 Mateo Tiul          1766 Litchfield              10   19:26  6:17 
   40   39 Antonio Prizio      1709 Derby                   11   19:29  6:17 
   41   40 Aidan Keilty        1876 Wamogo                  10   19:30  6:18 
   42   41 Chase Weik          1882 Wamogo                  10   19:31  6:18 
   43   42 Ethan Rossier       1840 St. Bernard             10   19:32  6:18 
   44   43 Mohammed Khadeer    1693 Capital Prep            12   19:37  6:20 
   45   44 Jordan Thomas       1724 East Hampton            11   19:43  6:22 
   46   45 Zachery Burnham     1712 East Granby             12   19:44  6:22 
   47   46 Sean Eaton-Robb     1688 Bolton                  11   19:46  6:23 
   48   47 Matt Moore          1855 Stafford                12   19:47  6:23 
   49   48 Jay Broderick       1755 Immaculate              12   19:47  6:23 
   50   49 John Sullivan       1848 St. Paul Catholic       12   19:49  6:24 
   51   50 Jake Leroux         1854 Stafford                 9   19:50  6:24 
   52   51 Jonathan Hylan      1842 St. Paul Catholic       12   19:51  6:25 
   53   52 Byron Cutts         1679 Aerospace               10   19:53  6:25 
   54   53 Matt McPherson      1739 Hale Ray                 9   19:54  6:25 
   55   54 Evan Dias           1771 Lyman Memorial           9   19:55  6:26 
   56   55 Sean Bradley        1790 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   19:56  6:26 
   57   56 Jeremy Mitchell     1690 Bolton                  12   19:57  6:27 
   58   57 Patrick Considine   1743 Housatonic Regional     11   19:58  6:27 
   59   58 Justin Staub        1808 Portland                11   19:59  6:27 
   60   59 Jon Burianek        1836 St. Bernard             12   20:04  6:29 
   61      Justin McCollum     1801 Parish Hill             12   20:05  6:29 
   62   60 Abdulaziz Khadeer   1692 Capital Prep            11   20:06  6:29 
   63   61 Emmett Riddick      1694 Capital Prep            11   20:11  6:31 
   64   62 Ed Sharpe           1710 Derby                   10   20:12  6:31 
   65   63 Connor Egan         1737 Hale Ray                 9   20:12  6:31 
   66   64 Ryan Brownell       1736 Hale Ray                 9   20:13  6:32 
   67   65 Cole Phillips       1723 East Hampton            12   20:14  6:32 
   68      Cory Harrington     1797 Parish Hill             10   20:15  6:32 
   69   66 Bryan Duffy         1687 Bolton                  12   20:17  6:33 
   70   67 Austin Bertrand     1700 Classical Magnet        12   20:21  6:34 
   71   68 Jonathan Warren     1826 Sacred Heart             9   20:24  6:35 
   72   69 Chase Hoffman       1703 Classical Magnet        10   20:27  6:36 
   73   70 Matthew Barber      1718 East Hampton            12   20:30  6:37 
   74   71 Christoper Impelliz 1759 Immaculate              10   20:30  6:37 
   75   72 Anthony Archuleta   1803 Portland                11   20:31  6:38 
   76   73 Antonio Rodriguez   1696 Capital Prep             9   20:32  6:38 
   77   74 Johathan Kelly      1715 East Granby             10   20:34  6:38 
   78   75 Andrew Desmarais    1857 Thomaston               11   20:36  6:39 
   79   76 Anton Smith         1887 Wheeler                 10   20:37  6:39 
   80   77 Akshar Patel        1708 Derby                   10   20:38  6:40 
   81   78 Jack Feeley         1838 St. Bernard             10   20:40  6:40 
   82   79 Sam Britner         1835 St. Bernard             10   20:40  6:40 
   83   80 Justin Purcell      1781 MLC                     10   20:40  6:40 
   84   81 Geoff Ricciardelli  1722 East Hampton            10   20:41  6:41 
   85   82 Nick Hatcher        1758 Immaculate              12   20:41  6:41 
   86   83 Drew Bray           1769 Lyman Memorial          12   20:44  6:41 
   87   84 Nicholas Lee        1805 Portland                11   20:44  6:42 
   88   85 Henry Smith         1889 Wheeler                 11   20:49  6:43 
   89   86 Joey Nichols        1740 Hale Ray                 9   20:50  6:44 
   90   87 Caleb St. Onge      1868 Tourtellotte             9   20:52  6:44 
   91   88 Adam Riobo          1795 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   20:53  6:45 
   92   89 Jacob Godwin        1806 Portland                11   20:54  6:45 
   93   90 Tom Wilson          1768 Litchfield               9   20:55  6:45 
   94   91 Peter Pierce        1761 Immaculate              12   20:58  6:46 
   95   92 Sai Chintalpelly    1713 East Granby             12   20:59  6:46 
   96   93 Thomas Melvin       1845 St. Paul Catholic       11   21:00  6:47 
   97   94 Shawn Chen          1762 Litchfield              11   21:04  6:48 
   98   95 Roland Thidierge    1807 Portland                10   21:06  6:49 
   99   96 Benjamin Jones      1729 East Windsor            12   21:07  6:49 
  100   97 Tracey Gallinshaw   1706 Derby                   10   21:07  6:49 
  101      Vladimir Krivosheev 1813 Putnam                  12   21:07  6:49 
  102   98 Andre Balula        1725 East Windsor             9   21:12  6:51 
  103   99 Blake Buckley       1742 Housatonic Regional     10   21:12  6:51 
  104  100 Dylan Strong        1774 Lyman Memorial          11   21:13  6:51 
  105  101 Dheric Seney        1867 Tourtellotte            12   21:14  6:51 
  106  102 Zach Johnson        1852 Stafford                 9   21:17  6:52 
  107  103 Ryan Mills          1846 St. Paul Catholic       12   21:20  6:53 
  108  104 Alex Basil          1719 East Hampton            11   21:21  6:54 
  109  105 Troy Marin          1716 East Granby             12   21:22  6:54 
  110  106 Brian Fisher        1878 Wamogo                   9   21:23  6:54 
  111  107 William Gasparrini  1757 Immaculate               9   21:23  6:54 
  112  108 Jack O'Connell      1866 Tourtellotte            12   21:23  6:54 
  113  109 Ben Garcia          1707 Derby                   11   21:25  6:55 
  114  110 Jeremy Tierney      1796 Notre Dame-Fairfield     9   21:27  6:56 
  115  111 Daniel Blais        1726 East Windsor            12   21:33  6:57 
  116  112 Dylan Costa         1728 East Windsor            12   21:34  6:58 
  117  113 Dillon Higgins      1792 Notre Dame-Fairfield     9   21:36  6:58 
  118  114 Daniel Majercik     1865 Tourtellotte            11   21:36  6:58 
  119  115 Jake Sanzone        1847 St. Paul Catholic        9   21:39  6:59 
  120  116 Isaiah Priester     1780 MLC                     10   21:43  7:01 
  121  117 Tyler Dibrino       1885 Wheeler                 11   21:44  7:01 
  122  118 Austin Francis      1702 Classical Magnet        11   21:50  7:03 
  123      Jordan Brugmann     1732 Gilbert                  9   21:51  7:03 
  124  119 Christopher Schulle 1880 Wamogo                  10   21:53  7:04 
  125  120 Dominic Curra       1756 Immaculate               9   21:54  7:04 
  126  121 John Puglio         1879 Wamogo                   9   21:55  7:04 
  127  122 William Lindquist   1843 St. Paul Catholic       12   21:56  7:05 
  128  123 Jonathan Barnes     1776 MLC                     10   21:56  7:05 
  129  124 Carter Wallace      1841 St. Bernard             10   21:59  7:06 
  130  125 Declan Saint-Onge   1748 Housatonic Regional     10   22:00  7:06 
  131  126 Anthony Miller      1717 East Granby             10   22:00  7:06 
  132  127 Nathan Fish         1850 Stafford                11   22:09  7:09 
  133      Jesus Santiago      1874 Two Rivers               9   22:12  7:10 
  134  128 Isaac St. Onge      1869 Tourtellotte             9   22:13  7:10 
  135  129 John Castro         1701 Classical Magnet        10   22:18  7:12 
  136  130 Jordan Jones        1704 Classical Magnet         9   22:20  7:13 
  137  131 Jacob Johnson       1745 Housatonic Regional     10   22:27  7:15 
  138  132 Mechai Hayes        1823 Sacred Heart             9   22:39  7:19 
  139  133 Marc Hernandez      1744 Housatonic Regional     11   22:40  7:19 
  140  134 Donny Davino        1884 Wheeler                 10   22:41  7:19 
  141  135 Evan Brace          1777 MLC                      9   22:45  7:21 
  142  136 Kyle Lipka          1844 St. Paul Catholic       12   22:51  7:23 
  143  137 John Morach         1683 Aerospace               11   23:02  7:26 
  144  138 Mansoor Akbarzai    1678 Aerospace               10   23:03  7:26 
  145  139 Ethan Smith         1888 Wheeler                  9   23:05  7:27 
  146  140 Dakoda Kudra        1730 East Windsor            10   23:07  7:28 
  147      Joshua Connor       1817 SMSA                    10   23:07  7:28 
  148  141 Jamal Vaughters     1698 Capital Prep            12   23:09  7:28 
  149  142 Ethan Lawlor        1853 Stafford                10   23:10  7:29 
  150      Nicklaus Harrington 1798 Parish Hill             12   23:13  7:30 
  151      Justin Lanham       1799 Parish Hill             12   23:23  7:33 
  152  143 Bryan Richiez       1684 Aerospace                9   23:24  7:33 
  153  144 Nicholas Adley      1863 Tourtellotte            12   23:24  7:33 
  154  145 Wyatt Tillman       1881 Wamogo                  10   23:27  7:34 
  155  146 Joshua Alvarado     1821 Sacred Heart            10   23:35  7:37 
  156  147 Tyler Baboolal      1699 Classical Magnet        12   23:36  7:37 
  157  148 Craig Cyr           1680 Aerospace               10   23:41  7:39 
  158  149 Zachary Luckenbach  1682 Aerospace               10   23:41  7:39 
  159  150 Seth Hisman         1772 Lyman Memorial          10   23:42  7:39 
  160  151 Alexander Lavoie    1681 Aerospace               12   23:50  7:42 
  161  152 Jacob Rainey        1794 Notre Dame-Fairfield     9   23:54  7:43 
  162  153 Ismael Lake-Ginouve 1746 Housatonic Regional     12   23:55  7:43 
  163      Zacharaya Roderick  1753 Hyde Leadership         12   24:03  7:46 
  164  154 Jaden Rismay        1782 MLC                      9   24:09  7:48 
  165  155 Samuel Thaler       1747 Housatonic Regional     11   24:10  7:48 
  166      Elvis Martinez      1811 Public Safety           10   24:16  7:50 
  167  156 Shane Kalette       1849 Stafford                12   24:18  7:51 
  168  157 Christian Traver    1825 Sacred Heart            12   24:27  7:53 
  169  158 Dion Sanchez        1731 East Windsor             9   24:28  7:54 
  170  159 Sam Galarza-Ortiz   1778 MLC                     12   24:28  7:54 
  171  160 Jason Marin         1711 East Granby              9   24:33  7:55 
  172  161 Andrew Fallon       1791 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   24:37  7:57 
  173      Tyler Hammond       1750 Hyde Leadership         12   24:40  7:58 
  174      Andrew Christensen  1733 Gilbert                 11   24:41  7:58 
  175  162 Ben Mara            1779 MLC                      9   24:46  8:00 
  176  163 Nicholas Williams   1827 Sacred Heart             9   24:47  8:00 
  177  164 Timothy J Noel-Sull 1705 Classical Magnet        11   24:47  8:00 
  178  165 Kevin Velez         1890 Wheeler                  9   24:47  8:00 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Shepaug Valley         
            2    7    9   14   17  (18) (19) =    49
         Ed Wolfe, Erik Quist, Sean Parker, Clayton Firmender, Joe Freeland,
         Ryan Welsh, Quinton Walsh
  2. Thomaston              
            6   13   27   29   33  (35) (75) =   108
         Trevor Daigle, Noe Gaudette, Jacob Morneault, Stephen Scougall, Dylan
         Krasnowski, Alex Scougall, Andrew Desmarais
  3. Litchfield             
            8   16   25   31   38  (90) (94) =   118
         Conor Courtney, Peter Wihbey, Antonio Muratori, Payton Mello, Mateo
         Tiul, Tom Wilson, Shawn Chen
  4. Bolton                 
            1    3   26   46   56  (66)      =   132
         Trevor Chambers, Chris Cassello, Scott Fisher, Sean Eaton-Robb, Jeremy
         Mitchell, Bryan Duffy
  5. Hale Ray               
            5   12   21   53   63  (64) (86) =   154
         Thomas Barlow, Matt Tung, Jake Lanning, Matt McPherson, Connor Egan,
         Ryan Brownell, Joey Nichols
  6. St. Bernard            
           20   22   42   59   78  (79)(124) =   221
         Jonathan Cabral, James Rose, Ethan Rossier, Jon Burianek, Jack Feeley,
         Sam Britner, Carter Wallace
  7. Portland               
            4   11   58   72   84  (89) (95) =   229
         Jonathan Dolan, David Tacey, Justin Staub, Anthony Archuleta, Nicholas
         Lee, Jacob Godwin, Roland Thidierge
  8. East Hampton           
           24   28   44   65   70  (81)(104) =   231
         Dan Klemonski, Adam Eurbin, Jordan Thomas, Cole Phillips, Matthew
         Barber, Geoff Ricciardelli, Alex Basil
  9. Capital Prep           
           34   43   60   61   73 (141)      =   271
         Dontae Roberts, Mohammed Khadeer, Abdulaziz Khadeer, Emmett Riddick,
         Antonio Rodriguez, Jamal Vaughters
 10. Wamogo                 
           10   40   41  106  119 (121)(145) =   316
         Brandon Leclair, Aidan Keilty, Chase Weik, Brian Fisher, Christopher
         Schullery, John Puglio, Wyatt Tillman
 11. Immaculate             
           30   48   71   82   91 (107)(120) =   322
         Connor McNerney, Jay Broderick, Christoper Impellizzeri, Nick Hatcher,
         Peter Pierce, William Gasparrini, Dominic Curra
 12. Stafford               
           32   47   50  102  127 (142)(156) =   358
         Brenden Goodwin, Matt Moore, Jake Leroux, Zach Johnson, Nathan Fish,
         Ethan Lawlor, Shane Kalette
 13. Notre Dame-Fairfield   
           15   55   88  110  113 (152)(161) =   381
         Ryan Keeley, Sean Bradley, Adam Riobo, Jeremy Tierney, Dillon Higgins,
         Jacob Rainey, Andrew Fallon
 14. Derby                  
           39   62   77   97  109            =   384
         Antonio Prizio, Ed Sharpe, Akshar Patel, Tracey Gallinshaw, Ben Garcia
 15. St. Paul Catholic      
           49   51   93  103  115 (122)(136) =   411
         John Sullivan, Jonathan Hylan, Thomas Melvin, Ryan Mills, Jake Sanzone,
         William Lindquist, Kyle Lipka
 16. Lyman Memorial         
           36   54   83  100  150            =   423
         Silas Olsen, Evan Dias, Drew Bray, Dylan Strong, Seth Hisman
 17. Wheeler                
           23   76   85  117  134 (139)(165) =   435
         Max Reck, Anton Smith, Henry Smith, Tyler Dibrino, Donny Davino, Ethan
         Smith, Kevin Velez
 18. East Granby            
           45   74   92  105  126 (160)      =   442
         Zachery Burnham, Johathan Kelly, Sai Chintalpelly, Troy Marin, Anthony
         Miller, Jason Marin
 19. East Windsor           
           37   96   98  111  112 (140)(158) =   454
         Brenden Carone, Benjamin Jones, Andre Balula, Daniel Blais, Dylan
         Costa, Dakoda Kudra, Dion Sanchez
 20. Classical Magnet       
           67   69  118  129  130 (147)(164) =   513
         Austin Bertrand, Chase Hoffman, Austin Francis, John Castro, Jordan
         Jones, Tyler Baboolal, Timothy J Noel-Sullivan
 21. Tourtellotte           
           87  101  108  114  128 (144)      =   538
         Caleb St. Onge, Dheric Seney, Jack O'Connell, Daniel Majercik, Isaac
         St. Onge, Nicholas Adley
 22. Housatonic Regional    
           57   99  125  131  133 (153)(155) =   545
         Patrick Considine, Blake Buckley, Declan Saint-Onge, Jacob Johnson,
         Marc Hernandez, Ismael Lake-Ginouves, Samuel Thaler
 23. MLC                    
           80  116  123  135  154 (159)(162) =   608
         Justin Purcell, Isaiah Priester, Jonathan Barnes, Evan Brace, Jaden
         Rismay, Sam Galarza-Ortiz, Ben Mara
 24. Aerospace              
           52  137  138  143  148 (149)(151) =   618
         Byron Cutts, John Morach, Mansoor Akbarzai, Bryan Richiez, Craig Cyr,
         Zachary Luckenbach, Alexander Lavoie
 25. Sacred Heart           
           68  132  146  157  163            =   666
         Jonathan Warren, Mechai Hayes, Joshua Alvarado, Christian Traver,
         Nicholas Williams


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Shepaug Valley         
            17:34   17:45   17:54   18:16   18:25 (  18:29) (  18:36) = 1:29:54
         Ed Wolfe, Erik Quist, Sean Parker, Clayton Firmender, Joe Freeland,
         Ryan Welsh, Quinton Walsh
   2.  Thomaston              
            17:44   18:09   18:47   18:53   19:12 (  19:15) (  20:36) = 1:32:45
         Trevor Daigle, Noe Gaudette, Jacob Morneault, Stephen Scougall, Dylan
         Krasnowski, Alex Scougall, Andrew Desmarais
   3.  Bolton                 
            17:05   17:36   18:46   19:46   19:57 (  20:17) = 1:33:10
         Trevor Chambers, Chris Cassello, Scott Fisher, Sean Eaton-Robb, Jeremy
         Mitchell, Bryan Duffy
   4.  Litchfield             
            17:48   18:25   18:44   19:08   19:26 (  20:55) (  21:04) = 1:33:31
         Conor Courtney, Peter Wihbey, Antonio Muratori, Payton Mello, Mateo
         Tiul, Tom Wilson, Shawn Chen
   5.  Hale Ray               
            17:41   17:59   18:36   19:54   20:12 (  20:13) (  20:50) = 1:34:22
         Thomas Barlow, Matt Tung, Jake Lanning, Matt McPherson, Connor Egan,
         Ryan Brownell, Joey Nichols
   6.  Portland               
            17:38   17:56   19:59   20:31   20:44 (  20:54) (  21:06) = 1:36:48
         Jonathan Dolan, David Tacey, Justin Staub, Anthony Archuleta, Nicholas
         Lee, Jacob Godwin, Roland Thidierge
   7.  St. Bernard            
            18:36   18:39   19:32   20:04   20:40 (  20:40) (  21:59) = 1:37:31
         Jonathan Cabral, James Rose, Ethan Rossier, Jon Burianek, Jack Feeley,
         Sam Britner, Carter Wallace
   8.  East Hampton           
            18:42   18:48   19:43   20:14   20:30 (  20:41) (  21:21) = 1:37:57
         Dan Klemonski, Adam Eurbin, Jordan Thomas, Cole Phillips, Matthew
         Barber, Geoff Ricciardelli, Alex Basil
   9.  Capital Prep           
            19:14   19:37   20:06   20:11   20:32 (  23:09) = 1:39:40
         Dontae Roberts, Mohammed Khadeer, Abdulaziz Khadeer, Emmett Riddick,
         Antonio Rodriguez, Jamal Vaughters
  10.  Wamogo                 
            17:55   19:30   19:31   21:23   21:53 (  21:55) (  23:27) = 1:40:12
         Brandon Leclair, Aidan Keilty, Chase Weik, Brian Fisher, Christopher
         Schullery, John Puglio, Wyatt Tillman
  11.  Immaculate             
            18:55   19:47   20:30   20:41   20:58 (  21:23) (  21:54) = 1:40:51
         Connor McNerney, Jay Broderick, Christoper Impellizzeri, Nick Hatcher,
         Peter Pierce, William Gasparrini, Dominic Curra
  12.  Stafford               
            19:09   19:47   19:50   21:17   22:09 (  23:10) (  24:18) = 1:42:12
         Brenden Goodwin, Matt Moore, Jake Leroux, Zach Johnson, Nathan Fish,
         Ethan Lawlor, Shane Kalette
  13.  Notre Dame-Fairfield   
            18:22   19:56   20:53   21:27   21:36 (  23:54) (  24:37) = 1:42:14
         Ryan Keeley, Sean Bradley, Adam Riobo, Jeremy Tierney, Dillon Higgins,
         Jacob Rainey, Andrew Fallon
  14.  Derby                  
            19:29   20:12   20:38   21:07   21:25 = 1:42:51
         Antonio Prizio, Ed Sharpe, Akshar Patel, Tracey Gallinshaw, Ben Garcia
  15.  St. Paul Catholic      
            19:49   19:51   21:00   21:20   21:39 (  21:56) (  22:51) = 1:43:39
         John Sullivan, Jonathan Hylan, Thomas Melvin, Ryan Mills, Jake Sanzone,
         William Lindquist, Kyle Lipka
  16.  Wheeler                
            18:41   20:37   20:49   21:44   22:41 (  23:05) (  24:47) = 1:44:32
         Max Reck, Anton Smith, Henry Smith, Tyler Dibrino, Donny Davino, Ethan
         Smith, Kevin Velez
  17.  East Granby            
            19:44   20:34   20:59   21:22   22:00 (  24:33) = 1:44:39
         Zachery Burnham, Johathan Kelly, Sai Chintalpelly, Troy Marin, Anthony
         Miller, Jason Marin
  18.  East Windsor           
            19:23   21:07   21:12   21:33   21:34 (  23:07) (  24:28) = 1:44:49
         Brenden Carone, Benjamin Jones, Andre Balula, Daniel Blais, Dylan
         Costa, Dakoda Kudra, Dion Sanchez
  19.  Lyman Memorial         
            19:18   19:55   20:44   21:13   23:42 = 1:44:52
         Silas Olsen, Evan Dias, Drew Bray, Dylan Strong, Seth Hisman
  20.  Classical Magnet       
            20:21   20:27   21:50   22:18   22:20 (  23:36) (  24:47) = 1:47:16
         Austin Bertrand, Chase Hoffman, Austin Francis, John Castro, Jordan
         Jones, Tyler Baboolal, Timothy J Noel-Sullivan
  21.  Tourtellotte           
            20:52   21:14   21:23   21:36   22:13 (  23:24) = 1:47:18
         Caleb St. Onge, Dheric Seney, Jack O'Connell, Daniel Majercik, Isaac
         St. Onge, Nicholas Adley
  22.  Housatonic Regional    
            19:58   21:12   22:00   22:27   22:40 (  23:55) (  24:10) = 1:48:17
         Patrick Considine, Blake Buckley, Declan Saint-Onge, Jacob Johnson,
         Marc Hernandez, Ismael Lake-Ginouves, Samuel Thaler
  23.  MLC                    
            20:40   21:43   21:56   22:45   24:09 (  24:28) (  24:46) = 1:51:13
         Justin Purcell, Isaiah Priester, Jonathan Barnes, Evan Brace, Jaden
         Rismay, Sam Galarza-Ortiz, Ben Mara
  24.  Aerospace              
            19:53   23:02   23:03   23:24   23:41 (  23:41) (  23:50) = 1:53:03
         Byron Cutts, John Morach, Mansoor Akbarzai, Bryan Richiez, Craig Cyr,
         Zachary Luckenbach, Alexander Lavoie
  25.  Sacred Heart           
            20:24   22:39   23:35   24:27   24:47 = 1:55:52
         Jonathan Warren, Mechai Hayes, Joshua Alvarado, Christian Traver,
         Nicholas Williams


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 25, 2014
                    Girls Class SS   Race 11   3:10 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Elisabeth Jean      1541 Coventry                12   19:16  6:13 
    2    2 Madeleine Brandon   1584 Haddam-Killingworth     11   20:07  6:30 
    3    3 Sydney Georgiades   1559 East Hampton            11   20:13  6:32 
    4    4 Samantha Drop       1532 Coginchaug              11   20:15  6:32 
    5    5 Jael Givehand       1634 Old Saybrook            10   20:18  6:33 
    6    6 Nicole Bitinatis    1543 Cromwell                10   20:45  6:42 
    7    7 Kathryn Shea        1630 Northwest Catholic       9   20:51  6:44 
    8      Fariyo Aden         1564 Enfield                 12   20:56  6:45 
    9    8 Emma Dolen          1551 East Catholic           11   21:04  6:48 
   10    9 Meagan Perez        1579 Griswold                11   21:07  6:49 
   11   10 Kelsey D'Amico      1585 Haddam-Killingworth      9   21:12  6:51 
   12   11 Maura Oei           1556 East Catholic           11   21:24  6:54 
   13      Brooke Brouillard   1645 Plainfield               9   21:25  6:55 
   14   12 Meghan Delaney      1632 Old Saybrook            11   21:40  7:00 
   15   13 Mahlah Givehand     1635 Old Saybrook            12   21:40  7:00 
   16   14 Alexandra Alsup     1529 Coginchaug              10   21:47  7:02 
   17   15 Aubrey Figoras      1533 Coginchaug               9   21:49  7:02 
   18   16 Bailey Thayer       1534 Coginchaug              12   21:49  7:03 
   19   17 Samantha Carpino    1539 Coventry                10   21:50  7:03 
   20   18 Annelise Walsh      1588 Haddam-Killingworth     11   21:54  7:04 
   21   19 Rachel Gallison     1657 Stafford                11   22:00  7:06 
   22   20 Madison Roberts     1563 East Hampton            10   22:03  7:07 
   23   21 Kristen Speaker     1644 Oxford                  11   22:05  7:08 
   24   22 Samantha Vigue      1535 Coginchaug              11   22:10  7:09 
   25   23 Makayla Kinnie      1576 Griswold                10   22:11  7:10 
   26   24 Savada Robinson     1643 Oxford                  11   22:13  7:10 
   27   25 Lexie Bouthillier   1583 Haddam-Killingworth      9   22:14  7:10 
   28   26 Emma Sheahan        1572 Granby Memorial         10   22:21  7:13 
   29   27 Kathryn Rivard-Lent 1562 East Hampton             9   22:21  7:13 
   30   28 Kristen Au          1638 Oxford                  11   22:23  7:13 
   31   29 Addie Byars         1663 Valley Regional          9   22:24  7:14 
   32   30 Briana Belekewicz   1536 Coventry                10   22:25  7:14 
   33   31 Christina Gosselin  1636 Old Saybrook            12   22:33  7:17 
   34   32 Holly Riccitelli    1666 Valley Regional         12   22:38  7:18 
   35   33 McKenzie Boyce      1558 East Hampton            12   22:39  7:19 
   36   34 Erica Allen         1582 Haddam-Killingworth     11   22:41  7:19 
   37   35 Nicole Faucette     1545 Cromwell                12   22:42  7:20 
   38   36 Melina Labossiere   1577 Griswold                12   22:53  7:23 
   39   37 Alyssa Parker       1637 Old Saybrook             9   22:55  7:24 
   40   38 Marisa Bruno        1640 Oxford                  10   23:01  7:26 
   41   39 Elizabeth Early     1586 Haddam-Killingworth     10   23:02  7:26 
   42   40 Suzanna Fitzgerald  1605 Montville               11   23:03  7:26 
   43   41 Claire Hurtado      1629 Northwest Catholic      11   23:04  7:27 
   44   42 Alana Hamideh       1546 Cromwell                 9   23:08  7:28 
   45   43 Rebecca Buske       1538 Coventry                 9   23:11  7:29 
   46   44 Thara Saint-Surin   1581 Griswold                11   23:14  7:30 
   47   45 Marissa Cadieux     1550 East Catholic           12   23:15  7:30 
   48   46 Grace Lindell       1587 Haddam-Killingworth      9   23:15  7:30 
   49   47 Danielle Lamay      1631 Old Saybrook            12   23:16  7:31 
   50   48 Erica Lawlor        1658 Stafford                12   23:17  7:31 
   51   49 Emilie Dufresne     1553 East Catholic           11   23:19  7:32 
   52   50 Victoria Pawlak     1622 North Branford          10   23:24  7:33 
   53      Samantha Petro      1675 Wilcox Tech              9   23:27  7:34 
   54   51 Kennedy Baggott     1568 Granby Memorial          9   23:30  7:35 
   55   52 Elizabeth Granfield 1612 Morgan                  10   23:31  7:35 
   56   53 Maggie McGrath      1578 Griswold                10   23:31  7:35 
   57   54 Hannah Latka        1642 Oxford                  10   23:40  7:38 
   58   55 Meghan Savinelli    1549 Cromwell                 9   23:41  7:39 
   59   56 Caitlyn Ellis       1575 Griswold                10   23:43  7:39 
   60      Cassandra Miller    1646 Plainfield              10   23:47  7:41 
   61      Tashay Roberts      1527 Bloomfield              12   23:47  7:41 
   62   57 Lauren Chickosky    1655 Stafford                 9   23:49  7:41 
   63   58 Taylor Muncy        1561 East Hampton            12   23:52  7:42 
   64   59 Amanda Rackliff     1570 Granby Memorial         11   23:55  7:43 
   65   60 Samantha D'Anna     1557 East Hampton            11   24:02  7:45 
   66   61 Winnie Chan         1618 North Branford          10   24:04  7:46 
   67      Erin Fitzgerald     1672 Wilcox Tech             12   24:09  7:48 
   68   62 Amanda Duvall       1554 East Catholic           10   24:11  7:48 
   69      Tessa Lee           1653 Seymour                 11   24:12  7:49 
   70   63 Ashley Dana         1531 Coginchaug               9   24:15  7:50 
   71   64 Colby Courchesne    1530 Coginchaug               9   24:16  7:50 
   72   65 Emily Salisbury     1560 East Hampton            10   24:16  7:50 
   73   66 Saylee Missell      1659 Stafford                10   24:18  7:51 
   74   67 Marissa Bale        1617 North Branford          12   24:30  7:55 
   75      Jahlyssa Blackwin   1523 Bloomfield              10   24:32  7:55 
   76   68 Meghan Boudreau     1537 Coventry                11   24:33  7:56 
   77   69 Isabella Persons    1608 Montville               10   24:34  7:56 
   78   70 Gretchen Russell    1667 Valley Regional         12   24:35  7:56 
   79   71 Arianna Wasley      1602 Kaynor Tech             12   24:36  7:57 
   80   72 Rashana Siders      1592 Holy Cross              11   24:39  7:57 
   81      Somer Abdelsame     1648 Plainville              10   24:40  7:58 
   82   73 Lindsey Koski       1639 Oxford                  12   24:41  7:58 
   83      Elizabeth Tata      1650 Plainville              11   24:56  8:03 
   84   74 Kathryn Wheeler     1574 Granby Memorial         10   24:57  8:03 
   85   75 Tyra Finkeldey      1633 Old Saybrook             9   24:58  8:04 
   86   76 Monique Johnson     1665 Valley Regional         10   25:00  8:04 
   87   77 Christina Colliton  1624 Northwest Catholic      11   25:07  8:06 
   88      Maddie Ware         1651 Plainville              11   25:11  8:08 
   89   78 Jessica Follo       1626 Northwest Catholic      10   25:11  8:08 
   90   79 Catlen Goss         1611 Morgan                  11   25:15  8:09 
   91   80 Llaria Monteleone   1555 East Catholic           12   25:18  8:10 
   92   81 Jenna Morello       1613 Morgan                  10   25:22  8:11 
   93   82 Emily Driscoll      1625 Northwest Catholic      10   25:22  8:11 
   94   83 Hannah-Mica Shoaf   1573 Granby Memorial          9   25:23  8:12 
   95   84 Caroline Gill       1627 Northwest Catholic      11   25:27  8:13 
   96      Julia Lee           1652 Seymour                  9   25:28  8:13 
   97      Izabella Sanchez    1654 Seymour                 10   25:28  8:13 
   98      Lexi Hines          1674 Wilcox Tech             10   25:28  8:13 
   99   85 Cassandra Couture   1597 Kaynor Tech             10   25:29  8:14 
  100   86 Karishma Chouhan    1603 Montville               10   25:29  8:14 
  101   87 Jillian Ducham      1598 Kaynor Tech             10   25:30  8:14 
  102   88 Katherine Kelleher  1547 Cromwell                10   25:30  8:14 
  103   89 Olivia Hemstock     1620 North Branford           9   25:34  8:15 
  104   90 Isabel Plant        1590 Holy Cross              10   25:35  8:15 
  105   91 Becky Gumbrewicz    1641 Oxford                  12   25:39  8:17 
  106   92 Corinna Stroeder    1668 Valley Regional         10   25:41  8:18 
  107   93 Elena Masiello      1548 Cromwell                12   25:45  8:19 
  108   94 Megan Grandell      1628 Northwest Catholic      11   25:53  8:21 
  109   95 Hannah Wood         1661 Stafford                12   26:02  8:24 
  110   96 Laura Commons       1604 Montville               12   26:05  8:25 
  111   97 Allison Playdon     1580 Griswold                11   26:05  8:25 
  112   98 Melanie Mancini     1589 Holy Cross              11   26:07  8:26 
  113   99 Julia Walters       1594 Holy Cross              11   26:07  8:26 
  114  100 Theresa Guadagnino  1619 North Branford           9   26:10  8:27 
  115  101 Anastasia Cusack-Me 1664 Valley Regional         11   26:13  8:28 
  116  102 Taylor Lavallie     1607 Montville               12   26:26  8:32 
  117  103 Bailee Kendrick     1569 Granby Memorial          9   26:27  8:32 
  118      Danichalee Rojas    1677 Windham                 10   26:37  8:36 
  119  104 Amanda Joslin       1542 Coventry                11   26:40  8:36 
  120  105 Lauren Stelmaszczyk 1623 North Branford          10   26:41  8:37 
  121  106 Ruby Rodriguez      1601 Kaynor Tech             11   26:44  8:38 
  122  107 Kayla Tucker        1593 Holy Cross              12   26:45  8:38 
  123  108 Grace Burleson      1662 Valley Regional         10   26:45  8:38 
  124  109 Emma Grimaldi       1540 Coventry                11   26:53  8:41 
  125  110 Shelly Delaney      1544 Cromwell                11   27:22  8:50 
  126  111 Abigail Sannizzaro  1571 Granby Memorial         11   27:40  8:56 
  127      Jaleah Harris       1525 Bloomfield               9   27:47  8:58 
  128  112 Aizlyn Zupkus       1595 Holy Cross               9   27:58  9:02 
  129  113 Alyson Pisciotta    1660 Stafford                11   28:00  9:02 
  130  114 Grace Little        1621 North Branford           9   28:05  9:04 
  131  115 Allison Butkus      1596 Kaynor Tech             10   28:21  9:09 
  132      Kimberly Rankin     1676 Windham                 11   28:33  9:13 
  133  116 Mayra Ramos-Palma   1600 Kaynor Tech             12   28:43  9:16 
  134  117 Kasey Waterbury     1614 Morgan                  11   28:50  9:19 
  135  118 Jenna Egan          1610 Morgan                  12   29:47  9:37 
  136  119 Hannah Zirkelbach   1616 Morgan                  11   29:53  9:39 
  137  120 Lindsay Dobitsky    1656 Stafford                11   30:26  9:49 
  138      Suomia Dode         1649 Plainville              12   30:49  9:57 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Coginchaug             
            4   14   15   16   22  (63) (64) =    71
         Samantha Drop, Alexandra Alsup, Aubrey Figoras, Bailey Thayer,
         Samantha Vigue, Ashley Dana, Colby Courchesne
  2. Haddam-Killingworth    
            2   10   18   25   34  (39) (46) =    89
         Madeleine Brandon, Kelsey D'Amico, Annelise Walsh, Lexie Bouthillier,
         Erica Allen, Elizabeth Early, Grace Lindell
  3. Old Saybrook           
            5   12   13   31   37  (47) (75) =    98
         Jael Givehand, Meghan Delaney, Mahlah Givehand, Christina Gosselin,
         Alyssa Parker, Danielle Lamay, Tyra Finkeldey
  4. East Hampton           
            3   20   27   33   58  (60) (65) =   141
         Sydney Georgiades, Madison Roberts, Kathryn Rivard-Lentz, McKenzie
         Boyce, Taylor Muncy, Samantha D'Anna, Emily Salisbury
  5. Coventry               
            1   17   30   43   68 (104)(109) =   159
         Elisabeth Jean, Samantha Carpino, Briana Belekewicz, Rebecca Buske,
         Meghan Boudreau, Amanda Joslin, Emma Grimaldi
  6. Griswold               
            9   23   36   44   53  (56) (97) =   165
         Meagan Perez, Makayla Kinnie, Melina Labossiere, Thara Saint-Surin,
         Maggie McGrath, Caitlyn Ellis, Allison Playdon
  6. Oxford                 
           21   24   28   38   54  (73) (91) =   165
         Kristen Speaker, Savada Robinson, Kristen Au, Marisa Bruno, Hannah
         Latka, Lindsey Koski, Becky Gumbrewicz
  8. East Catholic          
            8   11   45   49   62  (80)      =   175
         Emma Dolen, Maura Oei, Marissa Cadieux, Emilie Dufresne, Amanda Duvall,
         Llaria Monteleone
  9. Cromwell               
            6   35   42   55   88  (93)(110) =   226
         Nicole Bitinatis, Nicole Faucette, Alana Hamideh, Meghan Savinelli,
         Katherine Kelleher, Elena Masiello, Shelly Delaney
 10. Northwest Catholic     
            7   41   77   78   82  (84) (94) =   285
         Kathryn Shea, Claire Hurtado, Christina Colliton, Jessica Follo, Emily
         Driscoll, Caroline Gill, Megan Grandell
 10. Stafford               
           19   48   57   66   95 (113)(120) =   285
         Rachel Gallison, Erica Lawlor, Lauren Chickosky, Saylee Missell,
         Hannah Wood, Alyson Pisciotta, Lindsay Dobitsky
 12. Granby Memorial        
           26   51   59   74   83 (103)(111) =   293
         Emma Sheahan, Kennedy Baggott, Amanda Rackliff, Kathryn Wheeler,
         Hannah-Mica Shoaf, Bailee Kendrick, Abigail Sannizzaro
 13. Valley Regional        
           29   32   70   76   92 (101)(108) =   299
         Addie Byars, Holly Riccitelli, Gretchen Russell, Monique Johnson,
         Corinna Stroeder, Anastasia Cusack-Mercede, Grace Burleson
 14. North Branford         
           50   61   67   89  100 (105)(114) =   367
         Victoria Pawlak, Winnie Chan, Marissa Bale, Olivia Hemstock, Theresa
         Guadagnino, Lauren Stelmaszczyk, Grace Little
 15. Montville              
           40   69   86   96  102            =   393
         Suzanna Fitzgerald, Isabella Persons, Karishma Chouhan, Laura Commons,
         Taylor Lavallie
 16. Morgan                 
           52   79   81  117  118 (119)      =   447
         Elizabeth Granfield, Catlen Goss, Jenna Morello, Kasey Waterbury,
         Jenna Egan, Hannah Zirkelbach
 17. Kaynor Tech            
           71   85   87  106  115 (116)      =   464
         Arianna Wasley, Cassandra Couture, Jillian Ducham, Ruby Rodriguez,
         Allison Butkus, Mayra Ramos-Palma
 18. Holy Cross             
           72   90   98   99  107 (112)      =   466
         Rashana Siders, Isabel Plant, Melanie Mancini, Julia Walters, Kayla
         Tucker, Aizlyn Zupkus


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Coginchaug             
            20:15   21:47   21:49   21:49   22:10 (  24:15) (  24:16) = 1:47:50
         Samantha Drop, Alexandra Alsup, Aubrey Figoras, Bailey Thayer,
         Samantha Vigue, Ashley Dana, Colby Courchesne
   2.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            20:07   21:12   21:54   22:14   22:41 (  23:02) (  23:15) = 1:48:08
         Madeleine Brandon, Kelsey D'Amico, Annelise Walsh, Lexie Bouthillier,
         Erica Allen, Elizabeth Early, Grace Lindell
   3.  Old Saybrook           
            20:18   21:40   21:40   22:33   22:55 (  23:16) (  24:58) = 1:49:06
         Jael Givehand, Meghan Delaney, Mahlah Givehand, Christina Gosselin,
         Alyssa Parker, Danielle Lamay, Tyra Finkeldey
   4.  East Hampton           
            20:13   22:03   22:21   22:39   23:52 (  24:02) (  24:16) = 1:51:08
         Sydney Georgiades, Madison Roberts, Kathryn Rivard-Lentz, McKenzie
         Boyce, Taylor Muncy, Samantha D'Anna, Emily Salisbury
   5.  Coventry               
            19:16   21:50   22:25   23:11   24:33 (  26:40) (  26:53) = 1:51:15
         Elisabeth Jean, Samantha Carpino, Briana Belekewicz, Rebecca Buske,
         Meghan Boudreau, Amanda Joslin, Emma Grimaldi
   6.  Griswold               
            21:07   22:11   22:53   23:14   23:31 (  23:43) (  26:05) = 1:52:56
         Meagan Perez, Makayla Kinnie, Melina Labossiere, Thara Saint-Surin,
         Maggie McGrath, Caitlyn Ellis, Allison Playdon
   7.  East Catholic          
            21:04   21:24   23:15   23:19   24:11 (  25:18) = 1:53:13
         Emma Dolen, Maura Oei, Marissa Cadieux, Emilie Dufresne, Amanda Duvall,
         Llaria Monteleone
   8.  Oxford                 
            22:05   22:13   22:23   23:01   23:40 (  24:41) (  25:39) = 1:53:22
         Kristen Speaker, Savada Robinson, Kristen Au, Marisa Bruno, Hannah
         Latka, Lindsey Koski, Becky Gumbrewicz
   9.  Cromwell               
            20:45   22:42   23:08   23:41   25:30 (  25:45) (  27:22) = 1:55:46
         Nicole Bitinatis, Nicole Faucette, Alana Hamideh, Meghan Savinelli,
         Katherine Kelleher, Elena Masiello, Shelly Delaney
  10.  Stafford               
            22:00   23:17   23:49   24:18   26:02 (  28:00) (  30:26) = 1:59:26
         Rachel Gallison, Erica Lawlor, Lauren Chickosky, Saylee Missell,
         Hannah Wood, Alyson Pisciotta, Lindsay Dobitsky
  11.  Northwest Catholic     
            20:51   23:04   25:07   25:11   25:22 (  25:27) (  25:53) = 1:59:35
         Kathryn Shea, Claire Hurtado, Christina Colliton, Jessica Follo, Emily
         Driscoll, Caroline Gill, Megan Grandell
  12.  Granby Memorial        
            22:21   23:30   23:55   24:57   25:23 (  26:27) (  27:40) = 2:00:06
         Emma Sheahan, Kennedy Baggott, Amanda Rackliff, Kathryn Wheeler,
         Hannah-Mica Shoaf, Bailee Kendrick, Abigail Sannizzaro
  13.  Valley Regional        
            22:24   22:38   24:35   25:00   25:41 (  26:13) (  26:45) = 2:00:18
         Addie Byars, Holly Riccitelli, Gretchen Russell, Monique Johnson,
         Corinna Stroeder, Anastasia Cusack-Mercede, Grace Burleson
  14.  North Branford         
            23:24   24:04   24:30   25:34   26:10 (  26:41) (  28:05) = 2:03:42
         Victoria Pawlak, Winnie Chan, Marissa Bale, Olivia Hemstock, Theresa
         Guadagnino, Lauren Stelmaszczyk, Grace Little
  15.  Montville              
            23:03   24:34   25:29   26:05   26:26 = 2:05:37
         Suzanna Fitzgerald, Isabella Persons, Karishma Chouhan, Laura Commons,
         Taylor Lavallie
  16.  Holy Cross             
            24:39   25:35   26:07   26:07   26:45 (  27:58) = 2:09:13
         Rashana Siders, Isabel Plant, Melanie Mancini, Julia Walters, Kayla
         Tucker, Aizlyn Zupkus
  17.  Kaynor Tech            
            24:36   25:29   25:30   26:44   28:21 (  28:43) = 2:10:40
         Arianna Wasley, Cassandra Couture, Jillian Ducham, Ruby Rodriguez,
         Allison Butkus, Mayra Ramos-Palma
  18.  Morgan                 
            23:31   25:15   25:22   28:50   29:47 (  29:53) = 2:12:45
         Elizabeth Granfield, Catlen Goss, Jenna Morello, Kasey Waterbury,
         Jenna Egan, Hannah Zirkelbach


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 25, 2014
                     Girls Class S   Race 9   2:05 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Sabrina Chesters    1983 Parish Hill             10   20:30  6:37 
    2    2 Diana Kirkman       1947 Immaculate              10   20:34  6:39 
    3    3 Sammi Breier        2039 Thomaston               11   20:39  6:40 
    4    4 Brooke Townsend     1992 Portland                11   20:41  6:41 
    5    5 Shannon Dolan       1988 Portland                 9   20:42  6:41 
    6    6 Danielle Marcone    1948 Immaculate              10   20:48  6:43 
    7    7 Everest Peacock     1933 Hale Ray                11   20:55  6:45 
    8    8 Emma Pennie         1977 Old Lyme                 9   20:59  6:47 
    9    9 Kiley Rodriguez     1918 Derby                   10   21:07  6:49 
   10   10 Ava Roche           2019 Somers                  10   21:27  6:56 
   11      Sydney Rochette     1891 Aerospace                9   21:37  6:59 
   12   11 Emily Briggs        1899 Canton                  10   21:41  7:00 
   13   12 Gabriella Prizio    1916 Derby                   11   21:51  7:03 
   14   13 Kelsey Melinosky    2058 Wheeler                 12   21:54  7:04 
   15   14 Mari Cullerton      1939 Housatonic Regional     10   21:56  7:05 
   16   15 Molly Caruso        1894 Bolton                  10   21:56  7:05 
   17   16 Jocelyn Rossitto    1905 Canton                  10   22:01  7:06 
   18   17 Ellen Arvidson      2020 St. Bernard             10   22:07  7:08 
   19   18 Mae Lucey           1975 Old Lyme                12   22:12  7:10 
   20   19 Charlie Eberhardt   2041 Thomaston               11   22:12  7:10 
   21   20 Nicole Rizzo        1917 Derby                    9   22:13  7:10 
   22   21 Irene Swensen       1897 Bolton                   9   22:17  7:12 
   23   22 Rachel Osak         1989 Portland                11   22:22  7:13 
   24   23 Rachel Fleischer    1914 Derby                    9   22:30  7:16 
   25   24 Shannon Ducey       1945 Immaculate              11   22:32  7:17 
   26   25 Ashlie Delsky       2015 Somers                   9   22:42  7:20 
   27   26 Eve Cullerton       1938 Housatonic Regional     10   22:50  7:22 
   28   27 Gianna D'Angelo     1987 Portland                11   22:50  7:22 
   29   28 Ava Restrepo        1978 Old Lyme                10   22:53  7:23 
   30   29 Allie Davis         1922 East Granby              9   23:01  7:26 
   31   30 Cailin Whitehead    1898 Bolton                  10   23:07  7:28 
   32      Brianna Hollister   2046 University               9   23:09  7:28 
   33   31 Rachel Vandette     1979 Old Lyme                10   23:10  7:29 
   34      Samara Johnson      1955 Lyman Memorial          11   23:14  7:30 
   35   32 Hanah Scala         1896 Bolton                  10   23:19  7:32 
   36   33 Amelia Cooper       1986 Portland                10   23:23  7:33 
   37   34 Caitlin Lonergan    1970 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   23:24  7:33 
   38      Lauren Bresson      2006 Shepaug Valley          10   23:26  7:34 
   39   35 Meredith Duxbury    1974 Old Lyme                10   23:26  7:34 
   40   36 Sophie Warlitz      1980 Old Lyme                10   23:29  7:35 
   41      Anya Chatfield      1909 Classical Magnet        11   23:33  7:36 
   42   37 Chelsea Kearns      1940 Housatonic Regional     11   23:42  7:39 
   43   38 Carly Ellis         1895 Bolton                  11   23:45  7:40 
   44   39 Rachel Guay         2002 Sacred Heart            10   23:46  7:40 
   45   40 Alyssa Angell-Macke 1932 Hale Ray                11   23:47  7:41 
   46   41 Sarah Baker         1943 Immaculate              12   23:50  7:42 
   47   42 Marcella Daily      1944 Immaculate               9   23:51  7:42 
   48      Stephanie Speaker   2030 St. Paul Catholic       11   23:52  7:42 
   49   43 Casey Tobin         1926 East Granby             12   23:53  7:43 
   50   44 Sara Gerckens       1915 Derby                    9   23:55  7:43 
   51   45 Kate Armstrong      1892 Bolton                  12   23:55  7:43 
   52   46 Emma Frawley        1902 Canton                  12   23:57  7:44 
   53   47 Evangeline Marecki  2051 Wamogo                  12   23:57  7:44 
   54   48 Anna McKinley       2024 St. Bernard             10   24:01  7:45 
   55      Cara Broadus        1961 Med-Ed Prep              9   24:01  7:45 
   56   49 Sarah Volack        2060 Wheeler                 12   24:02  7:45 
   57   50 Amy Wieleba         1935 Hale Ray                 9   24:10  7:48 
   58   51 Brooke Nicholas     2052 Wamogo                  10   24:15  7:50 
   59   52 Katherine Starr     1941 Housatonic Regional     10   24:15  7:50 
   60   53 Sophia Collas       1931 Hale Ray                10   24:19  7:51 
   61   54 Kiley Almy          1976 Old Lyme                 9   24:19  7:51 
   62   55 Michaela Paternostr 1990 Portland                11   24:19  7:51 
   63      Kamden Hutchins     1953 Lyman Memorial          10   24:24  7:52 
   64   56 Emily Delacruz      2021 St. Bernard             11   24:24  7:53 
   65      Allison Gunter      1910 Classical Magnet        10   24:29  7:54 
   66      Kyra Trudeau        2061 Windham Tech            11   24:33  7:55 
   67      Sarah Cruz          2055 Westbrook               12   24:34  7:56 
   68   57 Lea Janz            2057 Wheeler                 11   24:35  7:56 
   69      Madeline Sturm      2031 St. Paul Catholic       12   24:35  7:56 
   70   58 Monica Oakes        2035 Terryville              12   24:36  7:57 
   71   59 Julia Assard        1893 Bolton                  11   24:38  7:57 
   72   60 Emmalee Caisse      2033 Terryville              12   24:40  7:58 
   73   61 Kaelin Smith        2026 St. Bernard             11   24:42  7:58 
   74   62 Bridget Reddington  1991 Portland                 9   24:44  7:59 
   75   63 Sam Card            1982 Parish Hill             12   24:44  7:59 
   76      Olivia Mott         1959 Lyman Memorial          10   24:46  8:00 
   77   64 Courtney Beaulieu   1981 Parish Hill             12   24:47  8:00 
   78   65 Caitlin Mulhall     2003 Sacred Heart            12   24:49  8:01 
   79      Ashley Harris       1962 Med-Ed Prep             10   24:50  8:01 
   80      Valerie Harris      1963 Med-Ed Prep             10   24:51  8:01 
   81   66 Mary Baumann        2013 Somers                  11   24:55  8:03 
   82   67 Anna Chevarella     1913 Derby                   10   25:08  8:07 
   83   68 Justine Gouvin      2056 Wheeler                 11   25:15  8:09 
   84      Taylor Nogiec       2047 University              10   25:17  8:10 
   85   69 Miranda Fitzpatrick 1901 Canton                  12   25:40  8:17 
   86   70 Erin Eastwood       2016 Somers                  12   25:42  8:18 
   87   71 Stella Henry        1969 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   25:43  8:18 
   88   72 Julia Rist          1949 Immaculate              12   25:48  8:20 
   89   73 Lindsey Laclair     1903 Canton                  10   25:58  8:23 
   90      Emma Bartley        2027 St. Paul Catholic       12   26:04  8:25 
   91   74 Scout Beddingfield  1936 Housatonic Regional     10   26:05  8:25 
   92   75 Alyssa Papapietro   2037 Terryville               9   26:06  8:26 
   93   76 Erica Massad        2022 St. Bernard             12   26:07  8:26 
   94   77 Breanna Pratt       2053 Wamogo                   9   26:07  8:26 
   95   78 Hannah Abbott       2040 Thomaston               12   26:09  8:26 
   96   79 Paris Beddingfield  1937 Housatonic Regional     10   26:11  8:27 
   97   80 Kyra Cullerton      1942 Housatonic Regional     10   26:11  8:27 
   98   81 Francesca Brose     1921 East Granby             12   26:18  8:29 
   99      Sophia Sabella      1952 Litchfield              12   26:20  8:30 
  100   82 Alexa Lewis         2043 Thomaston                9   26:20  8:30 
  101   83 Amanda Kaufman      2017 Somers                  10   26:24  8:31 
  102   84 Jennifer Carriera   1967 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   26:27  8:32 
  103   85 Naomi Hart Whittles 2054 Wamogo                  10   26:29  8:33 
  104      Catherine Partrick  1951 Litchfield              10   26:31  8:34 
  105      Kaileigh Perez      2065 Windsor Locks            9   26:32  8:34 
  106   86 Lisa Prajer         2004 Sacred Heart            12   26:32  8:34 
  107      Gabriela Resto      1927 East Windsor            11   26:33  8:34 
  108   87 Susie French        1925 East Granby              9   26:33  8:34 
  109   88 Kathryn McKinley    2025 St. Bernard             12   26:37  8:36 
  110      Katie Ieni          1954 Lyman Memorial           9   26:50  8:40 
  111   89 Molly O'Connor      1984 Parish Hill             12   26:58  8:42 
  112   90 Grace Keeney        2018 Somers                   9   26:59  8:43 
  113      Kyla Goodwine       1907 Capital Prep             9   27:05  8:45 
  114   91 Teresa Salamone     1972 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   27:08  8:46 
  115   92 Morgan Griffin      2042 Thomaston                9   27:11  8:47 
  116   93 Kylie Geer          1923 East Granby              9   27:15  8:48 
  117   94 Lillian Borbas      2048 Wamogo                   9   27:18  8:49 
  118      Cassie Morrell      2063 Windsor Locks           11   27:21  8:50 
  119      Emily Prizioso      2010 Shepaug Valley          10   27:23  8:50 
  120   95 Leah Eschenbrenner  1900 Canton                  10   27:25  8:51 
  121      Jemma Roche         2011 Shepaug Valley          12   27:41  8:56 
  122      Rachel Aiudi        1928 Gilbert                 10   27:45  8:57 
  123   96 Morgan Sweeney      1973 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   27:48  8:58 
  124   97 Kayla Danko         2034 Terryville              11   27:49  8:59 
  125   98 Alyssa Orr          2036 Terryville              10   27:52  9:00 
  126   99 Julie Frenis        2001 Sacred Heart            12   28:01  9:03 
  127  100 Ariana Prichard     1934 Hale Ray                10   28:07  9:04 
  128  101 Nora Colgan         1999 Sacred Heart            12   28:11  9:06 
  129  102 Victoria Bottass    2038 Thomaston                9   28:29  9:12 
  130  103 Lily Rowntree       1985 Parish Hill             12   28:30  9:12 
  131  104 Haley Pinho         2044 Thomaston               11   28:43  9:16 
  132  105 Lucy Grant          1968 Notre Dame-Fairfield     9   28:52  9:19 
  133      Chriseny Perryman   1966 Med-Ed Prep              9   28:55  9:20 
  134      Jess Newbury        1950 Litchfield              10   28:57  9:21 
  135  106 Alex Geer           1924 East Granby             10   29:17  9:27 
  136      Olivia Cretella     1906 Capital Prep            10   29:18  9:28 
  137  107 Anushka Sewrathon   2014 Somers                  10   29:21  9:28 
  138  108 Lauren Swanson      2059 Wheeler                 11   30:01  9:41 
  139  109 Katerina Valente    2005 Sacred Heart            10   30:02  9:42 
  140  110 Jenna Facondini     2000 Sacred Heart            11   30:38  9:53 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Portland               
            4    5   22   27   33  (55) (62) =    91
         Brooke Townsend, Shannon Dolan, Rachel Osak, Gianna D'Angelo, Amelia
         Cooper, Michaela Paternostro, Bridget Reddington
  2. Derby                  
            9   12   20   23   44  (67)      =   108
         Kiley Rodriguez, Gabriella Prizio, Nicole Rizzo, Rachel Fleischer,
         Sara Gerckens, Anna Chevarella
  3. Immaculate             
            2    6   24   41   42  (72)      =   115
         Diana Kirkman, Danielle Marcone, Shannon Ducey, Sarah Baker, Marcella
         Daily, Julia Rist
  4. Old Lyme               
            8   18   28   31   35  (36) (54) =   120
         Emma Pennie, Mae Lucey, Ava Restrepo, Rachel Vandette, Meredith
         Duxbury, Sophie Warlitz, Kiley Almy
  5. Bolton                 
           15   21   30   32   38  (45) (59) =   136
         Molly Caruso, Irene Swensen, Cailin Whitehead, Hanah Scala, Carly
         Ellis, Kate Armstrong, Julia Assard
  6. Housatonic Regional    
           14   26   37   52   74  (79) (80) =   203
         Mari Cullerton, Eve Cullerton, Chelsea Kearns, Katherine Starr, Scout
         Beddingfield, Paris Beddingfield, Kyra Cullerton
  7. Canton                 
           11   16   46   69   73  (95)      =   215
         Emily Briggs, Jocelyn Rossitto, Emma Frawley, Miranda Fitzpatrick,
         Lindsey Laclair, Leah Eschenbrenner
  8. Hale Ray               
            7   40   50   53  100            =   250
         Everest Peacock, Alyssa Angell-Mackenz, Amy Wieleba, Sophia Collas,
         Ariana Prichard
  9. Somers                 
           10   25   66   70   83  (90)(107) =   254
         Ava Roche, Ashlie Delsky, Mary Baumann, Erin Eastwood, Amanda Kaufman,
         Grace Keeney, Anushka Sewrathon
 10. St. Bernard            
           17   48   56   61   76  (88)      =   258
         Ellen Arvidson, Anna McKinley, Emily Delacruz, Kaelin Smith, Erica
         Massad, Kathryn McKinley
 11. Thomaston              
            3   19   78   82   92 (102)(104) =   274
         Sammi Breier, Charlie Eberhardt, Hannah Abbott, Alexa Lewis, Morgan
         Griffin, Victoria Bottass, Haley Pinho
 12. Wheeler                
           13   49   57   68  108            =   295
         Kelsey Melinosky, Sarah Volack, Lea Janz, Justine Gouvin, Lauren
         Swanson
 13. Parish Hill            
            1   63   64   89  103            =   320
         Sabrina Chesters, Sam Card, Courtney Beaulieu, Molly O'Connor, Lily
         Rowntree
 14. East Granby            
           29   43   81   87   93 (106)      =   333
         Allie Davis, Casey Tobin, Francesca Brose, Susie French, Kylie Geer,
         Alex Geer
 15. Wamogo                 
           47   51   77   85   94            =   354
         Evangeline Marecki, Brooke Nicholas, Breanna Pratt, Naomi Hart
         Whittlesey, Lillian Borbas
 16. Notre Dame-Fairfield   
           34   71   84   91   96 (105)      =   376
         Caitlin Lonergan, Stella Henry, Jennifer Carriera, Teresa Salamone,
         Morgan Sweeney, Lucy Grant
 17. Terryville             
           58   60   75   97   98            =   388
         Monica Oakes, Emmalee Caisse, Alyssa Papapietro, Kayla Danko, Alyssa
         Orr
 18. Sacred Heart           
           39   65   86   99  101 (109)(110) =   390
         Rachel Guay, Caitlin Mulhall, Lisa Prajer, Julie Frenis, Nora Colgan,
         Katerina Valente, Jenna Facondini


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Portland               
            20:41   20:42   22:22   22:50   23:23 (  24:19) (  24:44) = 1:49:58
         Brooke Townsend, Shannon Dolan, Rachel Osak, Gianna D'Angelo, Amelia
         Cooper, Michaela Paternostro, Bridget Reddington
   2.  Immaculate             
            20:34   20:48   22:32   23:50   23:51 (  25:48) = 1:51:35
         Diana Kirkman, Danielle Marcone, Shannon Ducey, Sarah Baker, Marcella
         Daily, Julia Rist
   3.  Derby                  
            21:07   21:51   22:13   22:30   23:55 (  25:08) = 1:51:36
         Kiley Rodriguez, Gabriella Prizio, Nicole Rizzo, Rachel Fleischer,
         Sara Gerckens, Anna Chevarella
   4.  Old Lyme               
            20:59   22:12   22:53   23:10   23:26 (  23:29) (  24:19) = 1:52:40
         Emma Pennie, Mae Lucey, Ava Restrepo, Rachel Vandette, Meredith
         Duxbury, Sophie Warlitz, Kiley Almy
   5.  Bolton                 
            21:56   22:17   23:07   23:19   23:45 (  23:55) (  24:38) = 1:54:24
         Molly Caruso, Irene Swensen, Cailin Whitehead, Hanah Scala, Carly
         Ellis, Kate Armstrong, Julia Assard
   6.  Housatonic Regional    
            21:56   22:50   23:42   24:15   26:05 (  26:11) (  26:11) = 1:58:48
         Mari Cullerton, Eve Cullerton, Chelsea Kearns, Katherine Starr, Scout
         Beddingfield, Paris Beddingfield, Kyra Cullerton
   7.  Canton                 
            21:41   22:01   23:57   25:40   25:58 (  27:25) = 1:59:17
         Emily Briggs, Jocelyn Rossitto, Emma Frawley, Miranda Fitzpatrick,
         Lindsey Laclair, Leah Eschenbrenner
   8.  Somers                 
            21:27   22:42   24:55   25:42   26:24 (  26:59) (  29:21) = 2:01:10
         Ava Roche, Ashlie Delsky, Mary Baumann, Erin Eastwood, Amanda Kaufman,
         Grace Keeney, Anushka Sewrathon
   9.  Hale Ray               
            20:55   23:47   24:10   24:19   28:07 = 2:01:18
         Everest Peacock, Alyssa Angell-Mackenz, Amy Wieleba, Sophia Collas,
         Ariana Prichard
  10.  St. Bernard            
            22:07   24:01   24:24   24:42   26:07 (  26:37) = 2:01:21
         Ellen Arvidson, Anna McKinley, Emily Delacruz, Kaelin Smith, Erica
         Massad, Kathryn McKinley
  11.  Thomaston              
            20:39   22:12   26:09   26:20   27:11 (  28:29) (  28:43) = 2:02:31
         Sammi Breier, Charlie Eberhardt, Hannah Abbott, Alexa Lewis, Morgan
         Griffin, Victoria Bottass, Haley Pinho
  12.  Parish Hill            
            20:30   24:44   24:47   26:58   28:30 = 2:05:29
         Sabrina Chesters, Sam Card, Courtney Beaulieu, Molly O'Connor, Lily
         Rowntree
  13.  Wheeler                
            21:54   24:02   24:35   25:15   30:01 = 2:05:47
         Kelsey Melinosky, Sarah Volack, Lea Janz, Justine Gouvin, Lauren
         Swanson
  14.  East Granby            
            23:01   23:53   26:18   26:33   27:15 (  29:17) = 2:07:00
         Allie Davis, Casey Tobin, Francesca Brose, Susie French, Kylie Geer,
         Alex Geer
  15.  Wamogo                 
            23:57   24:15   26:07   26:29   27:18 = 2:08:06
         Evangeline Marecki, Brooke Nicholas, Breanna Pratt, Naomi Hart
         Whittlesey, Lillian Borbas
  16.  Notre Dame-Fairfield   
            23:24   25:43   26:27   27:08   27:48 (  28:52) = 2:10:30
         Caitlin Lonergan, Stella Henry, Jennifer Carriera, Teresa Salamone,
         Morgan Sweeney, Lucy Grant
  17.  Terryville             
            24:36   24:40   26:06   27:49   27:52 = 2:11:03
         Monica Oakes, Emmalee Caisse, Alyssa Papapietro, Kayla Danko, Alyssa
         Orr
  18.  Sacred Heart           
            23:46   24:49   26:32   28:01   28:11 (  30:02) (  30:38) = 2:11:19
         Rachel Guay, Caitlin Mulhall, Lisa Prajer, Julie Frenis, Nora Colgan,
         Katerina Valente, Jenna Facondini


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 25, 2014
                     Boys Class LL   Race 8   1:35 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Ari Klau              76 Hall                    12   15:48  5:06 
    2    2 Austin Gilbert       118 Ridgefield              12   16:11  5:14 
    3    3 Gabriel Altopp       116 Ridgefield              11   16:11  5:14 
    4    4 Randy Neish           60 Glastonbury             11   16:17  5:16 
    5    5 Oliver Hickson       155 Staples                 12   16:18  5:16 
    6      Eric Van Der Els      14 Brien McMahon           11   16:19  5:16 
    7    6 Kyle Beaudette         2 Amity                   10   16:25  5:18 
    8    7 Brendan Murray        20 Cheshire                 9   16:29  5:19 
    9    8 Ryan Ansel            30 Danbury                 12   16:32  5:20 
   10    9 Grant O'Connor        77 Hall                    12   16:37  5:22 
   11   10 Kristian Sogaard     122 Ridgefield              12   16:38  5:22 
   12   11 Jake Berman          151 Staples                 12   16:45  5:25 
   13   12 Sricharan Kadimi       5 Amity                   12   16:50  5:26 
   14   13 Roberto Piotto        61 Glastonbury             12   16:51  5:26 
   15   14 Russell Adam          15 Cheshire                12   16:54  5:27 
   16   15 William Brisman       50 Fairfield Warde         10   16:59  5:29 
   17   16 Andrew Kates          69 Greenwich               11   17:00  5:29 
   18   17 Harrison Block         3 Amity                   11   17:00  5:29 
   19   18 Jack Adamski          29 Danbury                 11   17:00  5:29 
   20   19 Matthew Arovas         1 Amity                   11   17:00  5:29 
   21   20 Jack McGowen          45 Fairfield Prep          11   17:01  5:30 
   22   21 Eric Waterman         35 Danbury                 12   17:01  5:30 
   23   22 Conner Gralton       109 Norwich Free Academy    11   17:02  5:30 
   24   23 Corey Mullins         34 Danbury                 12   17:02  5:30 
   25   24 Nicholas Grew        160 Trumbull                12   17:03  5:30 
   26   25 Ryan Fox              32 Danbury                 12   17:07  5:31 
   27   26 Benjamin Gross        74 Hall                    12   17:08  5:32 
   28   27 Joseph Ruggiero       90 Manchester              12   17:13  5:34 
   29   28 Mark Fusco            17 Cheshire                12   17:17  5:35 
   30   29 Gabriel Julien        58 Glastonbury             12   17:18  5:35 
   31   30 Matthew Remigino      27 Conard                   9   17:18  5:35 
   32   31 Matthew Werner       136 Simsbury                12   17:18  5:35 
   33   32 Benjamin Foster      153 Staples                 11   17:19  5:35 
   34   33 Alec Ferguson-Hull    22 Conard                  12   17:19  5:36 
   35      Ajax Diamandis         8 Brien McMahon           10   17:20  5:36 
   36   34 Kyle Mangold         100 Newtown                 12   17:20  5:36 
   37   35 Sean Garrison        139 Southington             11   17:21  5:36 
   38   36 Connor Crane           6 Amity                   11   17:22  5:37 
   39   37 Zakeer Ahmad         152 Staples                 10   17:23  5:37 
   40   38 Ethan Realander      121 Ridgefield              12   17:24  5:37 
   41   39 David Kratzer        134 Simsbury                12   17:25  5:37 
   42   40 Devon Aldave          71 Hall                    12   17:26  5:38 
   43   41 Timothy Cannata        4 Amity                   11   17:28  5:38 
   44   42 Jonathan Kaback       75 Hall                    10   17:28  5:38 
   45   43 Daniel Landy         156 Staples                 12   17:28  5:38 
   46   44 Jordan Kolpak         18 Cheshire                11   17:29  5:39 
   47   45 James Lewis          157 Staples                 11   17:30  5:39 
   48   46 John O'Hara          184 Xavier                  12   17:30  5:39 
   49   47 Jakob Lopez           88 Manchester              11   17:31  5:39 
   50   48 Brandon Mehlinger    112 Norwich Free Academy    10   17:31  5:39 
   51   49 Chase Gornbein       154 Staples                 11   17:33  5:40 
   52   50 Brendan Purcell        7 Amity                   12   17:36  5:41 
   53   51 Tim Moore             33 Danbury                 11   17:37  5:41 
   54   52 Terrell Cunningham    31 Danbury                 10   17:38  5:42 
   55   53 Sean Malone          119 Ridgefield              12   17:39  5:42 
   56   54 Charles Kieffer       52 Fairfield Warde         11   17:40  5:42 
   57   55 Joseph O'Bryan       133 Simsbury                11   17:40  5:42 
   58   56 Christopher Dency     57 Glastonbury             10   17:42  5:43 
   59   57 Roman Colao           51 Fairfield Warde         11   17:43  5:43 
   60   58 Tyler Sholes         114 Norwich Free Academy    11   17:44  5:43 
   61   59 Brian Torsiello       28 Conard                  12   17:45  5:44 
   62   60 Alex Mocarski         54 Fairfield Warde          9   17:46  5:44 
   63   61 Ian Mickool          120 Ridgefield              11   17:47  5:44 
   64   62 Samuel Nanni          24 Conard                  10   17:48  5:45 
   65   63 William Strong       115 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:49  5:45 
   66   64 Daniel Tozzi          83 Hamden                  12   17:50  5:45 
   67   65 Andrew Thane          49 Fairfield Prep          12   17:51  5:46 
   68   66 Joseph Adorno        130 Simsbury                12   17:52  5:46 
   69   67 Shane Romanchick     162 Trumbull                12   17:53  5:46 
   70   68 Andrew Gutierrez     132 Simsbury                12   17:53  5:47 
   71   69 Joseph Edelstein     124 Shelton                 12   17:54  5:47 
   72   70 Benjamin Hadra        23 Conard                  12   17:55  5:47 
   73   71 Max Aronow            72 Hall                    12   17:55  5:47 
   74   72 Chris Gamble          98 Newtown                 12   17:55  5:47 
   75   73 Jacob Lawlor          19 Cheshire                10   17:56  5:47 
   76   74 George Crist          44 Fairfield Prep          11   17:56  5:47 
   77   75 Solomon Davis        131 Simsbury                 9   17:57  5:48 
   78   76 Mark Murdy           140 Southington             10   17:57  5:48 
   79   77 Chris Reeves          62 Glastonbury             10   17:59  5:49 
   80   78 David Csordas         96 Newtown                 12   18:00  5:49 
   81   79 Lucas Shea           113 Norwich Free Academy    10   18:00  5:49 
   82   80 Brandon Bayron       137 Southington             12   18:04  5:50 
   83   81 Matthew Silas         63 Glastonbury             12   18:07  5:51 
   84   82 Joel Duvall           97 Newtown                  9   18:08  5:51 
   85   83 Dan Hergott          181 Xavier                  12   18:08  5:51 
   86   84 Brad Demassa         117 Ridgefield              10   18:09  5:52 
   87   85 Logan Hansen         110 Norwich Free Academy    12   18:11  5:52 
   88   86 John Cassidy          73 Hall                    12   18:11  5:52 
   89      Shawn Murdzek         38 East Hartford           12   18:12  5:52 
   90   87 Ryan Leahy            59 Glastonbury             11   18:12  5:52 
   91   88 Alex Petrecca         55 Fairfield Warde         12   18:12  5:53 
   92   89 Thomas Glover         66 Greenwich               11   18:13  5:53 
   93   90 Brian Coyne           86 Manchester              11   18:15  5:53 
   94   91 Joseph Vecchione     164 Trumbull                11   18:15  5:54 
   95   92 Brenden Reeds        101 Newtown                 10   18:16  5:54 
   96   93 Ryan Shalagan         21 Cheshire                12   18:17  5:54 
   97      Liam Kane             93 New Britain             12   18:18  5:54 
   98   94 Nicolas Gomez Del C   67 Greenwich               11   18:20  5:55 
   99   95 Andre Salazar        175 Westhill                11   18:23  5:56 
  100   96 Jake Cappello        159 Trumbull                10   18:24  5:56 
  101   97 Steven Caldwell       16 Cheshire                12   18:25  5:57 
  102   98 Thomas Kropp          87 Manchester              10   18:29  5:58 
  103   99 Joe Pearl             89 Manchester               9   18:29  5:58 
  104  100 Kychoon Park          81 Hamden                  12   18:29  5:58 
  105  101 Trevor Anderson      179 Xavier                  11   18:31  5:59 
  106  102 Matthew Wojnoski      53 Fairfield Warde         11   18:31  5:59 
  107  103 Michael Lynders      125 Shelton                 12   18:32  5:59 
  108  104 Suneeth Keerthy       78 Hamden                  12   18:34  6:00 
  109  105 Matt Loalbo           80 Hamden                  11   18:35  6:00 
  110  106 Christian Nilsson     46 Fairfield Prep          10   18:35  6:00 
  111  107 Mathew Rusin          47 Fairfield Prep          12   18:37  6:01 
  112  108 Steele Moran         183 Xavier                  11   18:40  6:01 
  113  109 Thomas Murdy         141 Southington             10   18:41  6:02 
  114  110 Christian Lestik      99 Newtown                  9   18:41  6:02 
  115  111 Ethan Burg            95 Newtown                 11   18:42  6:02 
  116  112 Shawn Odei-Nitri      82 Hamden                  10   18:42  6:02 
  117  113 Gilmar Barr Barrios  145 Stamford                11   18:43  6:02 
  118  114 Patrick Byrne         43 Fairfield Prep          11   18:45  6:03 
  119  115 Dan Hettrick         182 Xavier                  10   18:48  6:04 
  120  116 Tom Blanchard        180 Xavier                  10   18:49  6:05 
  121  117 Jack Myers           142 Southington             12   18:50  6:05 
  122  118 Ethan Rodrigues      185 Xavier                  12   18:53  6:06 
  123  119 Adam Theriault       143 Southington             10   18:56  6:07 
  124  120 Calum Wright          84 Hamden                  12   18:58  6:08 
  125  121 Jackson Stearns       56 Fairfield Warde         11   18:59  6:08 
  126  122 Dylan Breutzmann     138 Southington             10   18:59  6:08 
  127  123 Matthew Pryor        161 Trumbull                10   19:00  6:08 
  128  124 Zakaria Khattabi     111 Norwich Free Academy    12   19:08  6:11 
  129  125 Taylor Auten         158 Trumbull                11   19:13  6:12 
  130  126 Sean Clarke           64 Greenwich               12   19:20  6:14 
  131  127 Stefano Anglada      172 Westhill                12   19:22  6:15 
  132  128 Paul Cashmon          48 Fairfield Prep          12   19:24  6:16 
  133  129 Daniel Schmetterlin  135 Simsbury                12   19:25  6:16 
  134  130 Joshua Wilson        129 Shelton                 10   19:29  6:17 
  135  131 Samuel Prescott       26 Conard                  12   19:30  6:18 
  136  132 Jacob Schwartz       176 Westhill                12   19:30  6:18 
  137  133 Jonathan Tinker      163 Trumbull                11   19:31  6:18 
  138  134 Chase Arsenault      123 Shelton                 12   19:37  6:20 
  139  135 Matthew Wells        128 Shelton                 10   19:38  6:20 
  140  136 Isaac Oda-Bayliss     25 Conard                  12   19:38  6:20 
  141  137 Bastian Dequeker      65 Greenwich               10   19:43  6:22 
  142  138 William Simics       127 Shelton                 11   19:47  6:23 
  143  139 William Att King      79 Hamden                  11   19:50  6:24 
  144      Ryan Weber           171 West Haven              11   19:54  6:25 
  145  140 Colin McNamara       126 Shelton                 12   19:55  6:26 
  146  141 Ryan Adams            85 Manchester              12   20:06  6:29 
  147      Marquise Haythe       92 New Britain             10   20:10  6:31 
  148  142 Oliver Bird           68 Greenwich                    20:16  6:32 
  149  143 Daniel Berg Berger   146 Stamford                11   20:25  6:35 
  150  144 Jake Cortigiano      174 Westhill                12   20:46  6:42 
  151  145 Frances Carrasco     173 Westhill                12   20:51  6:44 
  152  146 William Armstrong     91 Manchester              11   20:54  6:45 
  153      Justin Norelli        40 East Hartford           10   21:21  6:54 
  154      Haroon Chaudhry      165 West Haven              12   21:29  6:56 
  155      Dylan Salvatore      167 West Haven              10   21:30  6:56 
  156  147 Charles Novek         70 Greenwich               12   21:31  6:57 
  157  148 Joshua Zinicola      178 Westhill                10   21:37  6:59 
  158  149 Jahed Barrientos     148 Stamford                10   21:39  6:59 
  159  150 Jason Palmer         150 Stamford                10   21:45  7:01 
  160  151 Kevin Thoma Thomas   149 Stamford                10   22:14  7:11 
  161  152 Brian Fleis Fleisch  147 Stamford                11   22:17  7:12 
  162  153 Greg Koskul          144 Stamford                12   22:18  7:12 
  163      Aaron Lugo            94 New Britain             10   23:29  7:35 
  164      Marcos Neyra          39 East Hartford           11   23:35  7:37 
  165      Dhruvil Shah          13 Brien McMahon           11   24:01  7:45 
  166      Chhinnarin Tuy       170 West Haven              12   25:06  8:06 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Amity                  
            6   12   17   19   36  (41) (50) =    90
         Kyle Beaudette, Sricharan Kadimi, Harrison Block, Matthew Arovas,
         Connor Crane, Timothy Cannata, Brendan Purcell
  2. Danbury                
            8   18   21   23   25  (51) (52) =    95
         Ryan Ansel, Jack Adamski, Eric Waterman, Corey Mullins, Ryan Fox, Tim
         Moore, Terrell Cunningham
  3. Ridgefield             
            2    3   10   38   53  (61) (84) =   106
         Austin Gilbert, Gabriel Altopp, Kristian Sogaard, Ethan Realander,
         Sean Malone, Ian Mickool, Brad Demassa
  4. Hall                   
            1    9   26   40   42  (71) (86) =   118
         Ari Klau, Grant O'Connor, Benjamin Gross, Devon Aldave, Jonathan
         Kaback, Max Aronow, John Cassidy
  5. Staples                
            5   11   32   37   43  (45) (49) =   128
         Oliver Hickson, Jake Berman, Benjamin Foster, Zakeer Ahmad, Daniel
         Landy, James Lewis, Chase Gornbein
  6. Cheshire               
            7   14   28   44   73  (93) (97) =   166
         Brendan Murray, Russell Adam, Mark Fusco, Jordan Kolpak, Jacob Lawlor,
         Ryan Shalagan, Steven Caldwell
  7. Glastonbury            
            4   13   29   56   77  (81) (87) =   179
         Randy Neish, Roberto Piotto, Gabriel Julien, Christopher Dency, Chris
         Reeves, Matthew Silas, Ryan Leahy
  8. Conard                 
           30   33   59   62   70 (131)(136) =   254
         Matthew Remigino, Alec Ferguson-Hull, Brian Torsiello, Samuel Nanni,
         Benjamin Hadra, Samuel Prescott, Isaac Oda-Bayliss
  9. Simsbury               
           31   39   55   66   68  (75)(129) =   259
         Matthew Werner, David Kratzer, Joseph O'Bryan, Joseph Adorno, Andrew
         Gutierrez, Solomon Davis, Daniel Schmetterling
 10. Norwich Free Academy   
           22   48   58   63   79  (85)(124) =   270
         Conner Gralton, Brandon Mehlinger, Tyler Sholes, William Strong, Lucas
         Shea, Logan Hansen, Zakaria Khattabi
 11. Fairfield Warde        
           15   54   57   60   88 (102)(121) =   274
         William Brisman, Charles Kieffer, Roman Colao, Alex Mocarski, Alex
         Petrecca, Matthew Wojnoski, Jackson Stearns
 12. Newtown                
           34   72   78   82   92 (110)(111) =   358
         Kyle Mangold, Chris Gamble, David Csordas, Joel Duvall, Brenden Reeds,
         Christian Lestik, Ethan Burg
 13. Manchester             
           27   47   90   98   99 (141)(146) =   361
         Joseph Ruggiero, Jakob Lopez, Brian Coyne, Thomas Kropp, Joe Pearl,
         Ryan Adams, William Armstrong
 14. Fairfield Prep         
           20   65   74  106  107 (114)(128) =   372
         Jack McGowen, Andrew Thane, George Crist, Christian Nilsson, Mathew
         Rusin, Patrick Byrne, Paul Cashmon
 15. Trumbull               
           24   67   91   96  123 (125)(133) =   401
         Nicholas Grew, Shane Romanchick, Joseph Vecchione, Jake Cappello,
         Matthew Pryor, Taylor Auten, Jonathan Tinker
 16. Southington            
           35   76   80  109  117 (119)(122) =   417
         Sean Garrison, Mark Murdy, Brandon Bayron, Thomas Murdy, Jack Myers,
         Adam Theriault, Dylan Breutzmann
 17. Xavier                 
           46   83  101  108  115 (116)(118) =   453
         John O'Hara, Dan Hergott, Trevor Anderson, Steele Moran, Dan Hettrick,
         Tom Blanchard, Ethan Rodrigues
 18. Greenwich              
           16   89   94  126  137 (142)(147) =   462
         Andrew Kates, Thomas Glover, Nicolas Gomez Del Camp, Sean Clarke,
         Bastian Dequeker, Oliver Bird, Charles Novek
 19. Hamden                 
           64  100  104  105  112 (120)(139) =   485
         Daniel Tozzi, Kychoon Park, Suneeth Keerthy, Matt Loalbo, Shawn
         Odei-Nitri, Calum Wright, William Att King
 20. Shelton                
           69  103  130  134  135 (138)(140) =   571
         Joseph Edelstein, Michael Lynders, Joshua Wilson, Chase Arsenault,
         Matthew Wells, William Simics, Colin McNamara
 21. Westhill               
           95  127  132  144  145 (148)      =   643
         Andre Salazar, Stefano Anglada, Jacob Schwartz, Jake Cortigiano,
         Frances Carrasco, Joshua Zinicola
 22. Stamford               
          113  143  149  150  151 (152)(153) =   706
         Gilmar Barr Barrios, Daniel Berg Berger, Jahed Barrientos, Jason
         Palmer, Kevin Thoma Thomas, Brian Fleis Fleischer, Greg Koskul


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Ridgefield             
            16:11   16:11   16:38   17:24   17:39 (  17:47) (  18:09) = 1:24:03
         Austin Gilbert, Gabriel Altopp, Kristian Sogaard, Ethan Realander,
         Sean Malone, Ian Mickool, Brad Demassa
   2.  Hall                   
            15:48   16:37   17:08   17:26   17:28 (  17:55) (  18:11) = 1:24:27
         Ari Klau, Grant O'Connor, Benjamin Gross, Devon Aldave, Jonathan
         Kaback, Max Aronow, John Cassidy
   3.  Amity                  
            16:25   16:50   17:00   17:00   17:22 (  17:28) (  17:36) = 1:24:37
         Kyle Beaudette, Sricharan Kadimi, Harrison Block, Matthew Arovas,
         Connor Crane, Timothy Cannata, Brendan Purcell
   4.  Danbury                
            16:32   17:00   17:01   17:02   17:07 (  17:37) (  17:38) = 1:24:42
         Ryan Ansel, Jack Adamski, Eric Waterman, Corey Mullins, Ryan Fox, Tim
         Moore, Terrell Cunningham
   5.  Staples                
            16:18   16:45   17:19   17:23   17:28 (  17:30) (  17:33) = 1:25:13
         Oliver Hickson, Jake Berman, Benjamin Foster, Zakeer Ahmad, Daniel
         Landy, James Lewis, Chase Gornbein
   6.  Cheshire               
            16:29   16:54   17:17   17:29   17:56 (  18:17) (  18:25) = 1:26:05
         Brendan Murray, Russell Adam, Mark Fusco, Jordan Kolpak, Jacob Lawlor,
         Ryan Shalagan, Steven Caldwell
   7.  Glastonbury            
            16:17   16:51   17:18   17:42   17:59 (  18:07) (  18:12) = 1:26:07
         Randy Neish, Roberto Piotto, Gabriel Julien, Christopher Dency, Chris
         Reeves, Matthew Silas, Ryan Leahy
   8.  Conard                 
            17:18   17:19   17:45   17:48   17:55 (  19:30) (  19:38) = 1:28:05
         Matthew Remigino, Alec Ferguson-Hull, Brian Torsiello, Samuel Nanni,
         Benjamin Hadra, Samuel Prescott, Isaac Oda-Bayliss
   9.  Norwich Free Academy   
            17:02   17:31   17:44   17:49   18:00 (  18:11) (  19:08) = 1:28:06
         Conner Gralton, Brandon Mehlinger, Tyler Sholes, William Strong, Lucas
         Shea, Logan Hansen, Zakaria Khattabi
  10.  Simsbury               
            17:18   17:25   17:40   17:52   17:53 (  17:57) (  19:25) = 1:28:08
         Matthew Werner, David Kratzer, Joseph O'Bryan, Joseph Adorno, Andrew
         Gutierrez, Solomon Davis, Daniel Schmetterling
  11.  Fairfield Warde        
            16:59   17:40   17:43   17:46   18:12 (  18:31) (  18:59) = 1:28:20
         William Brisman, Charles Kieffer, Roman Colao, Alex Mocarski, Alex
         Petrecca, Matthew Wojnoski, Jackson Stearns
  12.  Newtown                
            17:20   17:55   18:00   18:08   18:16 (  18:41) (  18:42) = 1:29:39
         Kyle Mangold, Chris Gamble, David Csordas, Joel Duvall, Brenden Reeds,
         Christian Lestik, Ethan Burg
  13.  Manchester             
            17:13   17:31   18:15   18:29   18:29 (  20:06) (  20:54) = 1:29:57
         Joseph Ruggiero, Jakob Lopez, Brian Coyne, Thomas Kropp, Joe Pearl,
         Ryan Adams, William Armstrong
  14.  Fairfield Prep         
            17:01   17:51   17:56   18:35   18:37 (  18:45) (  19:24) = 1:30:00
         Jack McGowen, Andrew Thane, George Crist, Christian Nilsson, Mathew
         Rusin, Patrick Byrne, Paul Cashmon
  15.  Trumbull               
            17:03   17:53   18:15   18:24   19:00 (  19:13) (  19:31) = 1:30:35
         Nicholas Grew, Shane Romanchick, Joseph Vecchione, Jake Cappello,
         Matthew Pryor, Taylor Auten, Jonathan Tinker
  16.  Southington            
            17:21   17:57   18:04   18:41   18:50 (  18:56) (  18:59) = 1:30:53
         Sean Garrison, Mark Murdy, Brandon Bayron, Thomas Murdy, Jack Myers,
         Adam Theriault, Dylan Breutzmann
  17.  Xavier                 
            17:30   18:08   18:31   18:40   18:48 (  18:49) (  18:53) = 1:31:37
         John O'Hara, Dan Hergott, Trevor Anderson, Steele Moran, Dan Hettrick,
         Tom Blanchard, Ethan Rodrigues
  18.  Hamden                 
            17:50   18:29   18:34   18:35   18:42 (  18:58) (  19:50) = 1:32:10
         Daniel Tozzi, Kychoon Park, Suneeth Keerthy, Matt Loalbo, Shawn
         Odei-Nitri, Calum Wright, William Att King
  19.  Greenwich              
            17:00   18:13   18:20   19:20   19:43 (  20:16) (  21:31) = 1:32:36
         Andrew Kates, Thomas Glover, Nicolas Gomez Del Camp, Sean Clarke,
         Bastian Dequeker, Oliver Bird, Charles Novek
  20.  Shelton                
            17:54   18:32   19:29   19:37   19:38 (  19:47) (  19:55) = 1:35:10
         Joseph Edelstein, Michael Lynders, Joshua Wilson, Chase Arsenault,
         Matthew Wells, William Simics, Colin McNamara
  21.  Westhill               
            18:23   19:22   19:30   20:46   20:51 (  21:37) = 1:38:52
         Andre Salazar, Stefano Anglada, Jacob Schwartz, Jake Cortigiano,
         Frances Carrasco, Joshua Zinicola
  22.  Stamford               
            18:43   20:25   21:39   21:45   22:14 (  22:17) (  22:18) = 1:44:46
         Gilmar Barr Barrios, Daniel Berg Berger, Jahed Barrientos, Jason
         Palmer, Kevin Thoma Thomas, Brian Fleis Fleischer, Greg Koskul


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 25, 2014
                     Girls Class LL   Race 7   1:00 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Hannah Debalsi       329 Staples                 11   18:14  5:53 
    2    2 Mia Nahom            272 New Milford             10   19:30  6:18 
    3    3 Erica Hefnawy        331 Staples                 12   19:45  6:23 
    4    4 Allison McArdle      236 Glastonbury             11   19:47  6:23 
    5    5 Gaelyn Kattman       235 Glastonbury             10   19:53  6:25 
    6    6 Sarah Mawdsley       277 Newtown                 11   19:56  6:26 
    7    7 Gwendolyn Geisler    203 Conard                  10   20:13  6:32 
    8    8 Emily Criscuolo      186 Amity                   10   20:22  6:35 
    9    9 Erin Tressler        280 Newtown                 10   20:30  6:37 
   10   10 Elizabeth Salzman-F  252 Hall                    12   20:40  6:40 
   11   11 Haley Greene         297 Ridgefield              10   20:40  6:40 
   12      Erika Randazzo       351 Westhill                12   20:41  6:41 
   13   12 Calli Parlier        199 Cheshire                 9   20:42  6:41 
   14   13 Kaitlyn Hebert       234 Glastonbury             12   20:47  6:42 
   15   14 Lauren Daddi         196 Cheshire                 9   20:49  6:43 
   16   15 Kathryn Hastings     233 Glastonbury             11   20:54  6:45 
   17   16 Katelynn Romanchick  340 Trumbull                10   20:59  6:46 
   18   17 Gabi Galletta        227 Fairfield Warde         10   21:01  6:47 
   19   18 Julia Provenzano     339 Trumbull                12   21:02  6:47 
   20   19 Kaylee Stebbins      238 Glastonbury             11   21:03  6:48 
   21   20 Ava Kelley           298 Ridgefield              10   21:03  6:48 
   22   21 Olivia Gorski        296 Ridgefield              11   21:04  6:48 
   23   22 Sarah Radziewicz     230 Fairfield Warde         10   21:08  6:49 
   24   23 Hannah Mercorella    300 Ridgefield              12   21:11  6:50 
   25   24 Rachel Maue          299 Ridgefield              10   21:13  6:51 
   26   25 Lisa Gorham          189 Amity                   12   21:15  6:52 
   27   26 Susannah Martin      332 Staples                 10   21:17  6:52 
   28   27 Melissa Taggart      192 Amity                   11   21:20  6:53 
   29   28 Lindsey Chen         201 Conard                  10   21:20  6:53 
   30   29 Katharine Smith      335 Staples                 11   21:21  6:53 
   31   30 Eli Hinerfeld        205 Conard                  10   21:22  6:54 
   32   31 Eve Gilles           204 Conard                  11   21:22  6:54 
   33   32 Elisabeth French     330 Staples                 12   21:31  6:57 
   34   33 Emma Bayuk           274 Newtown                 11   21:31  6:57 
   35   34 Nora Dynowski        202 Conard                  10   21:32  6:57 
   36   35 Julie Longfritz      311 Simsbury                11   21:33  6:57 
   37   36 Catherine Myers      319 Southington             10   21:33  6:57 
   38   37 Nicole McCarthy      271 New Milford             12   21:37  6:59 
   39   38 Margaret Byrne       200 Conard                  12   21:38  6:59 
   40   39 Catherine Depuy      295 Ridgefield              12   21:43  7:01 
   41   40 Amanda Naylor        237 Glastonbury              9   21:44  7:01 
   42   41 Lauren Perkowski     320 Southington             11   21:46  7:02 
   43   42 Amanda Hamel         316 Southington             12   21:46  7:02 
   44   43 Brittany Anderson    232 Glastonbury              9   21:50  7:03 
   45   44 Lindsay Sylvia       293 Norwich Free Academy    10   21:56  7:05 
   46   45 Sarah Soja           314 Simsbury                11   21:58  7:06 
   47   46 Sabrina Thurber      245 Greenwich               11   21:59  7:06 
   48   47 Amanda Kuczo         228 Fairfield Warde         12   22:00  7:06 
   49   48 Olivia Spinosa       231 Fairfield Warde         10   22:01  7:07 
   50   49 Sarah Minkiewicz     318 Southington              9   22:02  7:07 
   51   50 Virginia Lewis       303 Shelton                 11   22:03  7:07 
   52   51 Alyssa Freiman       250 Hall                    12   22:07  7:08 
   53   52 Elise Hildebrandt    310 Simsbury                 9   22:08  7:09 
   54      Alison Ambrosecchio  350 Westhill                12   22:09  7:09 
   55   53 Isabella Albani      308 Simsbury                11   22:09  7:09 
   56   54 Rachael Suhie        266 Manchester              11   22:10  7:09 
   57   55 Emma Soltis          342 Trumbull                11   22:10  7:09 
   58   56 Henley Smith         292 Norwich Free Academy    12   22:11  7:10 
   59   57 Elizabeth Cunningha  195 Cheshire                12   22:11  7:10 
   60   58 Keegan Simonsen      223 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   22:12  7:10 
   61   59 Abigail Erasmus      309 Simsbury                12   22:12  7:10 
   62   60 Nicole Wilkes        259 Hamden                  11   22:13  7:10 
   63   61 Alexandra Bonfiglio  294 Ridgefield              11   22:14  7:11 
   64   62 Gillian Hixson       251 Hall                    12   22:17  7:12 
   65   63 Margaret Lewark      291 Norwich Free Academy    10   22:18  7:12 
   66   64 Natalie Faivre       336 Trumbull                10   22:20  7:12 
   67   65 Erin Munley          333 Staples                 11   22:21  7:13 
   68   66 Anna Leatherwood     221 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   22:23  7:13 
   69   67 Katherine Mellit     317 Southington             12   22:23  7:14 
   70   68 Kristen Chen         219 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   22:24  7:14 
   71   69 Sarina Gersten       208 Danbury                 10   22:25  7:14 
   72   70 Molly Davidson       225 Fairfield Warde         12   22:28  7:15 
   73   71 Ekaterina Makkaveye  313 Simsbury                11   22:36  7:18 
   74   72 Samantha Rossi       220 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   22:37  7:18 
   75   73 Sydney Corl          287 Norwich Free Academy     9   22:38  7:18 
   76   74 Megan Albert         315 Southington             12   22:43  7:20 
   77   75 Isabelle Radziewicz  229 Fairfield Warde         10   22:44  7:20 
   78   76 Alyssa Field         289 Norwich Free Academy    12   22:47  7:21 
   79   77 Camille Lewis        198 Cheshire                10   22:50  7:22 
   80   78 Charlotte Gorham     188 Amity                   10   22:50  7:22 
   81   79 Breanna Clark        194 Cheshire                 9   22:51  7:22 
   82   80 Hannah Dougherty     226 Fairfield Warde         11   22:51  7:23 
   83   81 Emma Oriol           206 Conard                  10   22:55  7:24 
   84   82 Nina Casapulla       193 Cheshire                10   22:57  7:24 
   85   83 Kelly Ferrero        262 Manchester              11   22:59  7:25 
   86   84 Julie Carney         211 Danbury                  9   23:04  7:27 
   87   85 Camille Johnson      276 Newtown                  9   23:07  7:28 
   88   86 Rebecca Flores-Vitt  253 Hamden                  11   23:08  7:28 
   89   87 Kelsey Miller        278 Newtown                 11   23:08  7:28 
   90   88 Gabriela Collado     207 Danbury                 12   23:10  7:29 
   91   89 Kelly Walsh          224 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   23:11  7:29 
   92   90 Nicole Feng          187 Amity                   11   23:12  7:29 
   93   91 Francesca Barucci    218 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   23:12  7:29 
   94   92 Emma Considine       247 Hall                    10   23:13  7:30 
   95   93 Erin Gillespie       338 Trumbull                12   23:13  7:30 
   96   94 Breanna Cubilla      288 Norwich Free Academy    10   23:14  7:30 
   97   95 Hannah Schwartz      279 Newtown                 12   23:18  7:31 
   98   96 Emma Trombley        290 Norwich Free Academy     9   23:27  7:34 
   99   97 Carson Stifel        321 Southington             10   23:28  7:35 
  100   98 Jenny Depalma        269 New Milford             11   23:34  7:36 
  101   99 Anna Maloney         263 Manchester              12   23:36  7:37 
  102  100 Courtney Lutz        312 Simsbury                11   23:38  7:38 
  103  101 Camille Bisson       197 Cheshire                 9   23:44  7:40 
  104  102 Courtney Russo       304 Shelton                 11   23:46  7:40 
  105  103 Abby Lieberman       255 Hamden                  11   23:52  7:42 
  106  104 Carrie Foito         337 Trumbull                12   23:56  7:43 
  107  105 Taylor Coursey       248 Hall                    12   23:57  7:44 
  108  106 Emily Shiffman       273 New Milford             11   24:00  7:45 
  109  107 Kate Hadley          241 Greenwich               11   24:03  7:46 
  110  108 Lauren Revay         222 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   24:05  7:46 
  111  109 Samantha Little      334 Staples                 10   24:07  7:47 
  112  110 Alice Pehrson        244 Greenwich               11   24:08  7:47 
  113  111 Bethany Balstad      267 New Milford             12   24:09  7:48 
  114      Jessica Balasa       282 Norwalk                 12   24:11  7:48 
  115  112 Jillian Ryan         341 Trumbull                 9   24:11  7:49 
  116  113 Grace Leyden         191 Amity                   12   24:16  7:50 
  117  114 Emily Hunt           242 Greenwich               12   24:17  7:50 
  118  115 Kristen Lodato       243 Greenwich               10   24:18  7:51 
  119  116 Julia Malumphy       270 New Milford             11   24:19  7:51 
  120  117 Olivia Adcox         301 Shelton                  9   24:26  7:53 
  121  118 Johnna Bakalar       302 Shelton                 12   24:28  7:54 
  122  119 Danna Alnajjar       246 Hall                    12   24:30  7:55 
  123  120 Clare Farrell        261 Manchester              10   24:37  7:57 
  124  121 Abigail Llanos       212 Danbury                 12   24:40  7:58 
  125  122 Amelia Lewis         254 Hamden                  10   24:46  8:00 
  126  123 Diana Valencia       258 Hamden                  11   24:46  8:00 
  127  124 Amy Carmellini       268 New Milford             12   24:50  8:01 
  128  125 Sarah Schechter      213 Danbury                 10   24:56  8:03 
  129  126 Abigail Hanlon       209 Danbury                 10   25:00  8:04 
  130  127 Paige Dabney         239 Greenwich               11   25:03  8:05 
  131  128 Julia Pardi          265 Manchester              10   25:06  8:06 
  132  129 Hannah Hirsch        210 Danbury                 10   25:11  8:08 
  133  130 Eyline Cabr Cabrera  322 Stamford                11   25:21  8:11 
  134  131 Julia Demichele      249 Hall                    11   25:22  8:11 
  135  132 Kayla Sekelsky       306 Shelton                 10   25:29  8:13 
  136  133 Jonissa Leo Leon     325 Stamford                11   25:29  8:14 
  137  134 Maya Melde           240 Greenwich               10   25:36  8:16 
  138  135 Samantha Widomski    307 Shelton                 10   25:55  8:22 
  139  136 Regina Weissenberg   305 Shelton                 12   25:57  8:22 
  140  137 Jenna Donnelly       260 Manchester               9   25:58  8:23 
  141  138 Isabella Mongillo    256 Hamden                  12   26:15  8:28 
  142      Kelly Sullivan       349 West Haven              12   26:58  8:42 
  143  139 Mollie Rutz Rutz     328 Stamford                10   27:31  8:53 
  144  140 Kenny Lafon Lafonta  324 Stamford                12   27:45  8:58 
  145  141 Isabella Hu Husu     323 Stamford                12   27:54  9:00 
  146  142 Maggie O'Donnell     257 Hamden                  12   28:21  9:09 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glastonbury            
            4    5   13   15   19  (40) (43) =    56
         Allison McArdle, Gaelyn Kattman, Kaitlyn Hebert, Kathryn Hastings,
         Kaylee Stebbins, Amanda Naylor, Brittany Anderson
  2. Staples                
            1    3   26   29   32  (65)(109) =    91
         Hannah Debalsi, Erica Hefnawy, Susannah Martin, Katharine Smith,
         Elisabeth French, Erin Munley, Samantha Little
  3. Ridgefield             
           11   20   21   23   24  (39) (61) =    99
         Haley Greene, Ava Kelley, Olivia Gorski, Hannah Mercorella, Rachel
         Maue, Catherine Depuy, Alexandra Bonfiglio
  4. Conard                 
            7   28   30   31   34  (38) (81) =   130
         Gwendolyn Geisler, Lindsey Chen, Eli Hinerfeld, Eve Gilles, Nora
         Dynowski, Margaret Byrne, Emma Oriol
  5. Fairfield Warde        
           17   22   47   48   70  (75) (80) =   204
         Gabi Galletta, Sarah Radziewicz, Amanda Kuczo, Olivia Spinosa, Molly
         Davidson, Isabelle Radziewicz, Hannah Dougherty
  6. Newtown                
            6    9   33   85   87  (95)      =   220
         Sarah Mawdsley, Erin Tressler, Emma Bayuk, Camille Johnson, Kelsey
         Miller, Hannah Schwartz
  7. Amity                  
            8   25   27   78   90 (113)      =   228
         Emily Criscuolo, Lisa Gorham, Melissa Taggart, Charlotte Gorham,
         Nicole Feng, Grace Leyden
  8. Southington            
           36   41   42   49   67  (74) (97) =   235
         Catherine Myers, Lauren Perkowski, Amanda Hamel, Sarah Minkiewicz,
         Katherine Mellit, Megan Albert, Carson Stifel
  9. Cheshire               
           12   14   57   77   79  (82)(101) =   239
         Calli Parlier, Lauren Daddi, Elizabeth Cunningham, Camille Lewis,
         Breanna Clark, Nina Casapulla, Camille Bisson
 10. Simsbury               
           35   45   52   53   59  (71)(100) =   244
         Julie Longfritz, Sarah Soja, Elise Hildebrandt, Isabella Albani,
         Abigail Erasmus, Ekaterina Makkaveyev, Courtney Lutz
 11. Trumbull               
           16   18   55   64   93 (104)(112) =   246
         Katelynn Romanchick, Julia Provenzano, Emma Soltis, Natalie Faivre,
         Erin Gillespie, Carrie Foito, Jillian Ryan
 12. Norwich Free Academy   
           44   56   63   73   76  (94) (96) =   312
         Lindsay Sylvia, Henley Smith, Margaret Lewark, Sydney Corl, Alyssa
         Field, Breanna Cubilla, Emma Trombley
 13. Hall                   
           10   51   62   92  105 (119)(131) =   320
         Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske, Alyssa Freiman, Gillian Hixson, Emma
         Considine, Taylor Coursey, Danna Alnajjar, Julia Demichele
 14. Fairfield Ludlowe      
           58   66   68   72   89  (91)(108) =   353
         Keegan Simonsen, Anna Leatherwood, Kristen Chen, Samantha Rossi, Kelly
         Walsh, Francesca Barucci, Lauren Revay
 15. New Milford            
            2   37   98  106  111 (116)(124) =   354
         Mia Nahom, Nicole McCarthy, Jenny Depalma, Emily Shiffman, Bethany
         Balstad, Julia Malumphy, Amy Carmellini
 16. Manchester             
           54   83   99  120  128 (137)      =   484
         Rachael Suhie, Kelly Ferrero, Anna Maloney, Clare Farrell, Julia Pardi,
         Jenna Donnelly
 17. Danbury                
           69   84   88  121  125 (126)(129) =   487
         Sarina Gersten, Julie Carney, Gabriela Collado, Abigail Llanos, Sarah
         Schechter, Abigail Hanlon, Hannah Hirsch
 18. Greenwich              
           46  107  110  114  115 (127)(134) =   492
         Sabrina Thurber, Kate Hadley, Alice Pehrson, Emily Hunt, Kristen
         Lodato, Paige Dabney, Maya Melde
 19. Hamden                 
           60   86  103  122  123 (138)(142) =   494
         Nicole Wilkes, Rebecca Flores-Vitti, Abby Lieberman, Amelia Lewis,
         Diana Valencia, Isabella Mongillo, Maggie O'Donnell
 20. Shelton                
           50  102  117  118  132 (135)(136) =   519
         Virginia Lewis, Courtney Russo, Olivia Adcox, Johnna Bakalar, Kayla
         Sekelsky, Samantha Widomski, Regina Weissenberg
 21. Stamford               
          130  133  139  140  141            =   683
         Eyline Cabr Cabrera, Jonissa Leo Leon, Mollie Rutz Rutz, Kenny Lafon
         Lafontant, Isabella Hu Husu


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            18:14   19:45   21:17   21:21   21:31 (  22:21) (  24:07) = 1:42:08
         Hannah Debalsi, Erica Hefnawy, Susannah Martin, Katharine Smith,
         Elisabeth French, Erin Munley, Samantha Little
   2.  Glastonbury            
            19:47   19:53   20:47   20:54   21:03 (  21:44) (  21:50) = 1:42:24
         Allison McArdle, Gaelyn Kattman, Kaitlyn Hebert, Kathryn Hastings,
         Kaylee Stebbins, Amanda Naylor, Brittany Anderson
   3.  Ridgefield             
            20:40   21:03   21:04   21:11   21:13 (  21:43) (  22:14) = 1:45:11
         Haley Greene, Ava Kelley, Olivia Gorski, Hannah Mercorella, Rachel
         Maue, Catherine Depuy, Alexandra Bonfiglio
   4.  Conard                 
            20:13   21:20   21:22   21:22   21:32 (  21:38) (  22:55) = 1:45:49
         Gwendolyn Geisler, Lindsey Chen, Eli Hinerfeld, Eve Gilles, Nora
         Dynowski, Margaret Byrne, Emma Oriol
   5.  Newtown                
            19:56   20:30   21:31   23:07   23:08 (  23:18) = 1:48:12
         Sarah Mawdsley, Erin Tressler, Emma Bayuk, Camille Johnson, Kelsey
         Miller, Hannah Schwartz
   6.  Fairfield Warde        
            21:01   21:08   22:00   22:01   22:28 (  22:44) (  22:51) = 1:48:38
         Gabi Galletta, Sarah Radziewicz, Amanda Kuczo, Olivia Spinosa, Molly
         Davidson, Isabelle Radziewicz, Hannah Dougherty
   7.  Amity                  
            20:22   21:15   21:20   22:50   23:12 (  24:16) = 1:48:59
         Emily Criscuolo, Lisa Gorham, Melissa Taggart, Charlotte Gorham,
         Nicole Feng, Grace Leyden
   8.  Cheshire               
            20:42   20:49   22:11   22:50   22:51 (  22:57) (  23:44) = 1:49:23
         Calli Parlier, Lauren Daddi, Elizabeth Cunningham, Camille Lewis,
         Breanna Clark, Nina Casapulla, Camille Bisson
   9.  Southington            
            21:33   21:46   21:46   22:02   22:23 (  22:43) (  23:28) = 1:49:30
         Catherine Myers, Lauren Perkowski, Amanda Hamel, Sarah Minkiewicz,
         Katherine Mellit, Megan Albert, Carson Stifel
  10.  Trumbull               
            20:59   21:02   22:10   22:20   23:13 (  23:56) (  24:11) = 1:49:44
         Katelynn Romanchick, Julia Provenzano, Emma Soltis, Natalie Faivre,
         Erin Gillespie, Carrie Foito, Jillian Ryan
  11.  Simsbury               
            21:33   21:58   22:08   22:09   22:12 (  22:36) (  23:38) = 1:50:00
         Julie Longfritz, Sarah Soja, Elise Hildebrandt, Isabella Albani,
         Abigail Erasmus, Ekaterina Makkaveyev, Courtney Lutz
  12.  Norwich Free Academy   
            21:56   22:11   22:18   22:38   22:47 (  23:14) (  23:27) = 1:51:50
         Lindsay Sylvia, Henley Smith, Margaret Lewark, Sydney Corl, Alyssa
         Field, Breanna Cubilla, Emma Trombley
  13.  Hall                   
            20:40   22:07   22:17   23:13   23:57 (  24:30) (  25:22) = 1:52:14
         Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske, Alyssa Freiman, Gillian Hixson, Emma
         Considine, Taylor Coursey, Danna Alnajjar, Julia Demichele
  14.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            22:12   22:23   22:24   22:37   23:11 (  23:12) (  24:05) = 1:52:47
         Keegan Simonsen, Anna Leatherwood, Kristen Chen, Samantha Rossi, Kelly
         Walsh, Francesca Barucci, Lauren Revay
  15.  New Milford            
            19:30   21:37   23:34   24:00   24:09 (  24:19) (  24:50) = 1:52:50
         Mia Nahom, Nicole McCarthy, Jenny Depalma, Emily Shiffman, Bethany
         Balstad, Julia Malumphy, Amy Carmellini
  16.  Danbury                
            22:25   23:04   23:10   24:40   24:56 (  25:00) (  25:11) = 1:58:15
         Sarina Gersten, Julie Carney, Gabriela Collado, Abigail Llanos, Sarah
         Schechter, Abigail Hanlon, Hannah Hirsch
  17.  Manchester             
            22:10   22:59   23:36   24:37   25:06 (  25:58) = 1:58:28
         Rachael Suhie, Kelly Ferrero, Anna Maloney, Clare Farrell, Julia Pardi,
         Jenna Donnelly
  18.  Greenwich              
            21:59   24:03   24:08   24:17   24:18 (  25:03) (  25:36) = 1:58:45
         Sabrina Thurber, Kate Hadley, Alice Pehrson, Emily Hunt, Kristen
         Lodato, Paige Dabney, Maya Melde
  18.  Hamden                 
            22:13   23:08   23:52   24:46   24:46 (  26:15) (  28:21) = 1:58:45
         Nicole Wilkes, Rebecca Flores-Vitti, Abby Lieberman, Amelia Lewis,
         Diana Valencia, Isabella Mongillo, Maggie O'Donnell
  20.  Shelton                
            22:03   23:46   24:26   24:28   25:29 (  25:55) (  25:57) = 2:00:12
         Virginia Lewis, Courtney Russo, Olivia Adcox, Johnna Bakalar, Kayla
         Sekelsky, Samantha Widomski, Regina Weissenberg
  21.  Stamford               
            25:21   25:29   27:31   27:45   27:54 = 2:14:00
         Eyline Cabr Cabrera, Jonissa Leo Leon, Mollie Rutz Rutz, Kenny Lafon
         Lafontant, Isabella Hu Husu