CIAC XC Divisional Championship Races

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.

                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 29, 2016
                     Girls Class M   Race 6   11:55 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Katherine Deloreto     1295 Tolland                 12   18:49  6:04 
    2    2 Hayley Collins         1294 Tolland                 12   18:52  6:05 
    3      Kaitlyn Stevens        1211 Killingly               12   19:49  6:24 
    4    3 Michaela Caron         1293 Tolland                 12   19:58  6:27 
    5    4 Kathryn Bonanno        1199 Ellington                9   20:33  6:38 
    6    5 Jenni Giacalone        1201 Ellington               12   20:36  6:39 
    7    6 Mady Whittaker         1226 Montville               10   20:41  6:41 
    8    7 Sidney Perryman        1298 Tolland                 12   20:42  6:41 
    9    8 Lilah Devine           1266 Rocky Hill              10   20:54  6:45 
   10    9 Kathryn Rodrigues      1331 Wolcott                  9   20:57  6:46 
   11   10 Helene Berger          1238 Nonnewaug                9   21:06  6:49 
   12   11 Bethany Ottowitz       1319 Watertown               11   21:07  6:49 
   13   12 Julia Restelli         1254 Plainville               9   21:08  6:49 
   14   13 Kaitlyn Bedard         1292 Tolland                 10   21:20  6:53 
   15   14 Kathleen Murphy        1324 Weston                  11   21:24  6:54 
   16   15 Amber Bayek            1264 Rocky Hill               9   21:24  6:55 
   17   16 Rachel Buddenhagen     1321 Weston                  12   21:27  6:55 
   18   17 Kayla Cohen            1228 New Fairfield           10   21:29  6:56 
   19   18 Sarah Praisner         1181 Bacon Academy           10   21:32  6:57 
   20   19 Karissa Stanio         1290 Suffield                 9   21:34  6:58 
   21   20 Lindsey Orr            1282 Stonington              10   21:35  6:58 
   22   21 Elizabeth Stockman     1270 Rocky Hill               9   21:36  6:58 
   23   22 Lia Guerette           1202 Ellington               11   21:40  7:00 
   24   23 Christina Gubetta      1245 Northwestern            11   21:41  7:00 
   25   24 Caroline Morehouse     1281 Stonington              10   21:46  7:02 
   26   25 Marissa Paolangeli     1297 Tolland                 11   21:47  7:02 
   27   26 Sarah Woodward         1242 Nonnewaug               12   21:48  7:02 
   28   27 Claire Samson          1325 Weston                   9   21:51  7:03 
   29   28 Lily Anderson          1278 Stonington               9   21:54  7:04 
   30   29 Carly Andrew           1237 Nonnewaug                9   21:55  7:04 
   31   30 Kate Walder            1205 Ellington               12   21:55  7:05 
   32   31 Eliza Kleban           1323 Weston                  11   21:56  7:05 
   33   32 Michelle Gutowski      1322 Weston                  10   21:58  7:06 
   34   33 Emma Slavin            1340 Woodland                 9   22:02  7:07 
   35   34 Kristen Richichi       1233 New Fairfield           12   22:03  7:07 
   36      Angelia Rafter         1209 Killingly               12   22:04  7:08 
   37   35 Greer Hanley           1240 Nonnewaug               12   22:12  7:10 
   38   36 Elizabeth Gray         1279 Stonington              11   22:14  7:11 
   39   37 Katherine O'Connell    1204 Ellington               10   22:15  7:11 
   40   38 Abigail Remmert        1284 Stonington               9   22:23  7:14 
   41   39 Jacquelin Berger       1239 Nonnewaug               10   22:24  7:14 
   42   40 Sophia Guerrera        1316 Watertown               12   22:26  7:15 
   43   41 Isabella Boone         1200 Ellington               10   22:32  7:16 
   44   42 Ann Hageman            1178 Bacon Academy           10   22:34  7:17 
   45   43 Zoe Yung               1326 Weston                  10   22:38  7:18 
   46   44 Madeleine Woodward     1241 Nonnewaug                9   22:38  7:19 
   47   45 Mackenzie Gould        1330 Wolcott                 12   22:39  7:19 
   48   46 Rebekah Holmes         1317 Watertown                9   22:39  7:19 
   49   47 Katie Grennan          1274 St. Joseph              11   22:40  7:19 
   50   48 Alisha Chhabra         1265 Rocky Hill              10   22:52  7:23 
   51   49 Emilie Noreika         1338 Woodland                11   22:56  7:24 
   52   50 Alesandria Battaglino  1314 Watertown               11   22:59  7:25 
   53   51 Elena Ariola           1227 New Fairfield           10   23:02  7:26 
   54   52 Katherine Giguere      1296 Tolland                 12   23:02  7:26 
   55   53 Savannah Giordano      1184 Bethel                  10   23:02  7:26 
   56   54 Lauren Alvarez         1213 Lewis Mills              9   23:08  7:28 
   57   55 Astrid Lorenzen        1179 Bacon Academy            9   23:16  7:31 
   58   56 Erin Mathieu           1180 Bacon Academy            9   23:17  7:31 
   59   57 Nicole Defeo           1315 Watertown               10   23:22  7:33 
   60   58 Abby Baker             1313 Watertown               10   23:26  7:34 
   61   59 Molly Lukiwsky         1249 Northwestern            11   23:27  7:34 
   62   60 Jillian Brotherton     1334 Woodland                 9   23:28  7:35 
   63   61 Elizabeth Champeau     1203 Ellington               10   23:33  7:36 
   64   62 Caitie Kirschbaum      1287 Suffield                12   23:35  7:37 
   65   63 Jane Avery             1320 Weston                  10   23:37  7:38 
   66   64 Sophie Zipoli          1219 Lewis Mills             11   23:38  7:38 
   67   65 Hazel Hudson           1230 New Fairfield            9   23:41  7:39 
   68   66 Brooke Andrew          1236 Nonnewaug               10   23:46  7:40 
   69   67 Victoria Benoit        1176 Bacon Academy            9   23:49  7:41 
   70   68 Amy Muller             1252 Plainville              10   23:49  7:41 
   71   69 Kelly Laregina         1231 New Fairfield           12   23:59  7:45 
   72   70 Calisa Costanzo        1335 Woodland                 9   24:00  7:45 
   73   71 Caitrin Huysman        1280 Stonington              10   24:00  7:45 
   74   72 Dana Nevins            1232 New Fairfield           11   24:01  7:45 
   75   73 Jordan Butler          1214 Lewis Mills             11   24:01  7:45 
   76   74 Catherine Dilernia     1215 Lewis Mills              9   24:03  7:46 
   77   75 Lauren Wright          1333 Wolcott                 11   24:05  7:46 
   78   76 Lauren Chance          1327 Wolcott                  9   24:08  7:48 
   79   77 Tess Vocalina          1277 St. Joseph               9   24:11  7:48 
   80   78 Somer Abdelsame        1250 Plainville              12   24:12  7:49 
   81   79 Emily Johnson          1309 Waterford               12   24:14  7:49 
   82   80 Kate Reagan            1283 Stonington               9   24:15  7:50 
   83   81 Emily Rostkowski       1268 Rocky Hill               9   24:15  7:50 
   84   82 Kathleen Keegan        1216 Lewis Mills             11   24:16  7:50 
   85   83 Emma Giurleo           1222 Montville               10   24:16  7:50 
   86   84 Kathryn Fitzsimmons    1272 St. Joseph              12   24:17  7:50 
   87   85 Olivia Vuocolo         1291 Suffield                 9   24:21  7:51 
   88   86 Rayne Rivera           1311 Waterford               11   24:21  7:52 
   89   87 Sarah Viebrock         1189 Bethel                  11   24:22  7:52 
   90   88 Elizabeth Krenicky     1217 Lewis Mills             10   24:29  7:54 
   91   89 Vivian Pereira         1188 Bethel                   9   24:32  7:55 
   92   90 Kristen Nelson         1318 Watertown               12   24:35  7:56 
   93   91 Jessica Fox            1337 Woodland                11   24:39  7:57 
   94   92 Karishma Chouhan       1221 Montville               12   24:41  7:58 
   95   93 Ellen Myshka           1223 Montville               10   24:42  7:58 
   96   94 Maddie Bedard          1285 Suffield                10   24:45  7:59 
   97   95 Meagan Gallacher       1177 Bacon Academy            9   24:47  8:00 
   98   96 Sarah Mello            1187 Bethel                  12   24:47  8:00 
   99   97 Sarah Johnson          1275 St. Joseph              11   24:50  8:01 
  100   98 Olivia Burke           1286 Suffield                10   25:05  8:06 
  101   99 Meredith Dyckman       1336 Woodland                12   25:12  8:08 
  102      Taylor Knupp           1208 Killingly               10   25:16  8:09 
  103  100 Danielle Langdon       1186 Bethel                  12   25:27  8:13 
  104  101 Sheridan Briere        1243 Northwestern            10   25:30  8:14 
  105  102 Allie Schulman         1183 Bethel                  10   25:31  8:14 
  106  103 Lily Watson            1312 Waterford                9   25:33  8:15 
  107  104 Salma Gudaf            1300 Waterbury Career        11   25:41  8:17 
  108  105 Katie Maffeo           1196 East Haven              11   25:52  8:21 
  109  106 Sydney Patterson       1339 Woodland                12   25:57  8:23 
  110  107 Marseda Halilaj        1301 Waterbury Career        11   26:02  8:24 
  111  108 Taylor Crutchfield     1329 Wolcott                 10   26:02  8:24 
  112  109 Julia Smith            1289 Suffield                11   26:04  8:25 
  113  110 Samantha Wong          1305 Waterbury Career        11   26:26  8:32 
  114  111 Kaycee Newberry        1253 Plainville               9   26:28  8:33 
  115  112 Brigid Schulenburg     1269 Rocky Hill              11   26:35  8:35 
  116  113 Teagen Russell         1255 Plainville               9   26:36  8:35 
  117  114 Lauren Romeo           1332 Wolcott                 12   26:39  8:36 
  118  115 Emma Fuchs             1273 St. Joseph              11   26:42  8:37 
  119  116 Helena Rose Yawin      1256 Plainville               9   26:43  8:37 
  120  117 Anna Hebert            1185 Bethel                  10   26:53  8:41 
  121  118 Reva Shah              1267 Rocky Hill              11   27:04  8:44 
  122  119 Brianna Medina         1303 Waterbury Career        11   27:10  8:46 
  123  120 Maddie Lightle         1288 Suffield                 9   27:30  8:53 
  124  121 Teryn Goulet           1244 Northwestern            10   27:40  8:56 
  125  122 Gabby Gatto            1276 St. Joseph               9   27:47  8:58 
  126      Anamarie Martinez      1190 Bulkeley                 9   28:01  9:03 
  127  123 Sarah Lucas            1248 Northwestern            11   28:11  9:06 
  128  124 Anyel Brizuela         1299 Waterbury Career        12   28:17  9:08 
  129  125 Rebecca Fowke          1306 Waterford               11   28:21  9:09 
  130  126 Megan Goldschneider    1307 Waterford               11   28:23  9:10 
  131  127 Emily Fedor            1271 St. Joseph              10   28:33  9:13 
  132  128 Allesandra Rimkie      1246 Northwestern            11   28:41  9:15 
  133  129 Geetanjali Chouhan     1220 Montville               10   28:48  9:18 
  134  130 Nicole Thomas          1304 Waterbury Career        10   28:53  9:19 
  135  131 Selena Soto            1302 Waterbury Career        12   28:55  9:20 
  136      Lismary Martinez       1191 Bulkeley                 9   29:00  9:22 
  137  132 Olivia Cretella        1251 Plainville              12   29:19  9:28 
  138  133 Thea Sousa             1182 Bacon Academy           12   29:33  9:32 
  139  134 Ashlynn Ruleman        1310 Waterford               11   29:41  9:35 
  140  135 Rebecca Flynn          1195 East Haven               9   29:56  9:40 
  141  136 Rebecca Albert         1192 East Haven               9   30:46  9:56 
  142  137 Annali Nelson          1224 Montville               11   31:11 10:04 
  143  138 Katarina Turchetta     1225 Montville               10   31:11 10:04 
  144  139 Deborah Carpanzano     1194 East Haven              11   31:48 10:16 
  145  140 Paige Maffeo           1197 East Haven              10   31:49 10:16 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tolland                
            1    2    3    7   13  (25) (52) =    26
         Katherine Deloreto, Hayley Collins, Michaela Caron, Sidney Perryman,
         Kaitlyn Bedard, Marissa Paolangeli, Katherine Giguere
  2. Ellington              
            4    5   22   30   37  (41) (61) =    98
         Kathryn Bonanno, Jenni Giacalone, Lia Guerette, Kate Walder, Katherine
         O'Connell, Isabella Boone, Elizabeth Champeau
  3. Weston                 
           14   16   27   31   32  (43) (63) =   120
         Kathleen Murphy, Rachel Buddenhagen, Claire Samson, Eliza Kleban,
         Michelle Gutowski, Zoe Yung, Jane Avery
  4. Nonnewaug              
           10   26   29   35   39  (44) (66) =   139
         Helene Berger, Sarah Woodward, Carly Andrew, Greer Hanley, Jacquelin
         Berger, Madeleine Woodward, Brooke Andrew
  5. Stonington             
           20   24   28   36   38  (71) (80) =   146
         Lindsey Orr, Caroline Morehouse, Lily Anderson, Elizabeth Gray,
         Abigail Remmert, Caitrin Huysman, Kate Reagan
  6. Rocky Hill             
            8   15   21   48   81 (112)(118) =   173
         Lilah Devine, Amber Bayek, Elizabeth Stockman, Alisha Chhabra, Emily
         Rostkowski, Brigid Schulenburg, Reva Shah
  7. Watertown              
           11   40   46   50   57  (58) (90) =   204
         Bethany Ottowitz, Sophia Guerrera, Rebekah Holmes, Alesandria
         Battaglino, Nicole Defeo, Abby Baker, Kristen Nelson
  8. New Fairfield          
           17   34   51   65   69  (72)      =   236
         Kayla Cohen, Kristen Richichi, Elena Ariola, Hazel Hudson, Kelly
         Laregina, Dana Nevins
  9. Bacon Academy          
           18   42   55   56   67  (95)(133) =   238
         Sarah Praisner, Ann Hageman, Astrid Lorenzen, Erin Mathieu, Victoria
         Benoit, Meagan Gallacher, Thea Sousa
 10. Woodland               
           33   49   60   70   91  (99)(106) =   303
         Emma Slavin, Emilie Noreika, Jillian Brotherton, Calisa Costanzo,
         Jessica Fox, Meredith Dyckman, Sydney Patterson
 11. Wolcott                
            9   45   75   76  108 (114)      =   313
         Kathryn Rodrigues, Mackenzie Gould, Lauren Wright, Lauren Chance,
         Taylor Crutchfield, Lauren Romeo
 12. Lewis Mills            
           54   64   73   74   82  (88)      =   347
         Lauren Alvarez, Sophie Zipoli, Jordan Butler, Catherine Dilernia,
         Kathleen Keegan, Elizabeth Krenicky
 13. Suffield               
           19   62   85   94   98 (109)(120) =   358
         Karissa Stanio, Caitie Kirschbaum, Olivia Vuocolo, Maddie Bedard,
         Olivia Burke, Julia Smith, Maddie Lightle
 14. Plainville             
           12   68   78  111  113 (116)(132) =   382
         Julia Restelli, Amy Muller, Somer Abdelsame, Kaycee Newberry, Teagen
         Russell, Helena Rose Yawin, Olivia Cretella
 15. Montville              
            6   83   92   93  129 (137)(138) =   403
         Mady Whittaker, Emma Giurleo, Karishma Chouhan, Ellen Myshka,
         Geetanjali Chouhan, Annali Nelson, Katarina Turchetta
 16. St. Joseph             
           47   77   84   97  115 (122)(127) =   420
         Katie Grennan, Tess Vocalina, Kathryn Fitzsimmons, Sarah Johnson, Emma
         Fuchs, Gabby Gatto, Emily Fedor
 17. Bethel                 
           53   87   89   96  100 (102)(117) =   425
         Savannah Giordano, Sarah Viebrock, Vivian Pereira, Sarah Mello,
         Danielle Langdon, Allie Schulman, Anna Hebert
 18. Northwestern           
           23   59  101  121  123 (128)      =   427
         Christina Gubetta, Molly Lukiwsky, Sheridan Briere, Teryn Goulet,
         Sarah Lucas, Allesandra Rimkie
 19. Waterford              
           79   86  103  125  126 (134)      =   519
         Emily Johnson, Rayne Rivera, Lily Watson, Rebecca Fowke, Megan
         Goldschneider, Ashlynn Ruleman
 20. Waterbury Career       
          104  107  110  119  124 (130)(131) =   564
         Salma Gudaf, Marseda Halilaj, Samantha Wong, Brianna Medina, Anyel
         Brizuela, Nicole Thomas, Selena Soto
 21. East Haven             
          105  135  136  139  140            =   655
         Katie Maffeo, Rebecca Flynn, Rebecca Albert, Deborah Carpanzano, Paige
         Maffeo


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Tolland                
            18:49   18:52   19:58   20:42   21:20 (  21:47) (  23:02) = 1:39:41
         Katherine Deloreto, Hayley Collins, Michaela Caron, Sidney Perryman,
         Kaitlyn Bedard, Marissa Paolangeli, Katherine Giguere
   2.  Ellington              
            20:33   20:36   21:40   21:55   22:15 (  22:32) (  23:33) = 1:46:59
         Kathryn Bonanno, Jenni Giacalone, Lia Guerette, Kate Walder, Katherine
         O'Connell, Isabella Boone, Elizabeth Champeau
   3.  Weston                 
            21:24   21:27   21:51   21:56   21:58 (  22:38) (  23:37) = 1:48:36
         Kathleen Murphy, Rachel Buddenhagen, Claire Samson, Eliza Kleban,
         Michelle Gutowski, Zoe Yung, Jane Avery
   4.  Nonnewaug              
            21:06   21:48   21:55   22:12   22:24 (  22:38) (  23:46) = 1:49:25
         Helene Berger, Sarah Woodward, Carly Andrew, Greer Hanley, Jacquelin
         Berger, Madeleine Woodward, Brooke Andrew
   5.  Stonington             
            21:35   21:46   21:54   22:14   22:23 (  24:00) (  24:15) = 1:49:52
         Lindsey Orr, Caroline Morehouse, Lily Anderson, Elizabeth Gray,
         Abigail Remmert, Caitrin Huysman, Kate Reagan
   6.  Rocky Hill             
            20:54   21:24   21:36   22:52   24:15 (  26:35) (  27:04) = 1:51:01
         Lilah Devine, Amber Bayek, Elizabeth Stockman, Alisha Chhabra, Emily
         Rostkowski, Brigid Schulenburg, Reva Shah
   7.  Watertown              
            21:07   22:26   22:39   22:59   23:22 (  23:26) (  24:35) = 1:52:33
         Bethany Ottowitz, Sophia Guerrera, Rebekah Holmes, Alesandria
         Battaglino, Nicole Defeo, Abby Baker, Kristen Nelson
   8.  New Fairfield          
            21:29   22:03   23:02   23:41   23:59 (  24:01) = 1:54:14
         Kayla Cohen, Kristen Richichi, Elena Ariola, Hazel Hudson, Kelly
         Laregina, Dana Nevins
   9.  Bacon Academy          
            21:32   22:34   23:16   23:17   23:49 (  24:47) (  29:33) = 1:54:28
         Sarah Praisner, Ann Hageman, Astrid Lorenzen, Erin Mathieu, Victoria
         Benoit, Meagan Gallacher, Thea Sousa
  10.  Woodland               
            22:02   22:56   23:28   24:00   24:39 (  25:12) (  25:57) = 1:57:05
         Emma Slavin, Emilie Noreika, Jillian Brotherton, Calisa Costanzo,
         Jessica Fox, Meredith Dyckman, Sydney Patterson
  11.  Wolcott                
            20:57   22:39   24:05   24:08   26:02 (  26:39) = 1:57:51
         Kathryn Rodrigues, Mackenzie Gould, Lauren Wright, Lauren Chance,
         Taylor Crutchfield, Lauren Romeo
  12.  Lewis Mills            
            23:08   23:38   24:01   24:03   24:16 (  24:29) = 1:59:06
         Lauren Alvarez, Sophie Zipoli, Jordan Butler, Catherine Dilernia,
         Kathleen Keegan, Elizabeth Krenicky
  13.  Suffield               
            21:34   23:35   24:21   24:45   25:05 (  26:04) (  27:30) = 1:59:20
         Karissa Stanio, Caitie Kirschbaum, Olivia Vuocolo, Maddie Bedard,
         Olivia Burke, Julia Smith, Maddie Lightle
  14.  Bethel                 
            23:02   24:22   24:32   24:47   25:27 (  25:31) (  26:53) = 2:02:10
         Savannah Giordano, Sarah Viebrock, Vivian Pereira, Sarah Mello,
         Danielle Langdon, Allie Schulman, Anna Hebert
  15.  Plainville             
            21:08   23:49   24:12   26:28   26:36 (  26:43) (  29:19) = 2:02:13
         Julia Restelli, Amy Muller, Somer Abdelsame, Kaycee Newberry, Teagen
         Russell, Helena Rose Yawin, Olivia Cretella
  16.  St. Joseph             
            22:40   24:11   24:17   24:50   26:42 (  27:47) (  28:33) = 2:02:40
         Katie Grennan, Tess Vocalina, Kathryn Fitzsimmons, Sarah Johnson, Emma
         Fuchs, Gabby Gatto, Emily Fedor
  17.  Montville              
            20:41   24:16   24:41   24:42   28:48 (  31:11) (  31:11) = 2:03:08
         Mady Whittaker, Emma Giurleo, Karishma Chouhan, Ellen Myshka,
         Geetanjali Chouhan, Annali Nelson, Katarina Turchetta
  18.  Northwestern           
            21:41   23:27   25:30   27:40   28:11 (  28:41) = 2:06:29
         Christina Gubetta, Molly Lukiwsky, Sheridan Briere, Teryn Goulet,
         Sarah Lucas, Allesandra Rimkie
  19.  Waterford              
            24:14   24:21   25:33   28:21   28:23 (  29:41) = 2:10:52
         Emily Johnson, Rayne Rivera, Lily Watson, Rebecca Fowke, Megan
         Goldschneider, Ashlynn Ruleman
  20.  Waterbury Career       
            25:41   26:02   26:26   27:10   28:17 (  28:53) (  28:55) = 2:13:36
         Salma Gudaf, Marseda Halilaj, Samantha Wong, Brianna Medina, Anyel
         Brizuela, Nicole Thomas, Selena Soto
  21.  East Haven             
            25:52   29:56   30:46   31:48   31:49 = 2:30:11
         Katie Maffeo, Rebecca Flynn, Rebecca Albert, Deborah Carpanzano, Paige
         Maffeo


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 29, 2016
                     Boys Class M   Race 5   11:25 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Josh Bedard            1156 Tolland                 12   16:34  5:21 
    2    2 David Clavet           1041 Ellington               12   16:43  5:24 
    3    3 Nick Sinofsky          1153 Suffield                 9   16:50  5:26 
    4    4 Thomas Arbeiter        1040 Ellington               12   16:52  5:27 
    5    5 Evan Kennedy           1035 East Catholic           11   16:53  5:27 
    6    6 Zachary King           1074 Ledyard                 11   16:54  5:28 
    7    7 Gavin Woodward         1091 Northwestern            12   16:59  5:29 
    8    8 Killian McNamee        1158 Tolland                  9   17:00  5:29 
    9    9 Samatar Wehelie        1154 Suffield                11   17:02  5:30 
   10   10 Heath Olivieri         1038 East Catholic           10   17:02  5:30 
   11   11 Cooper Shifrin         1039 East Catholic           11   17:03  5:30 
   12   12 Stephen Sutton         1161 Tolland                 10   17:05  5:31 
   13   13 Connor Spencer         1090 Northwestern            11   17:08  5:32 
   14   14 Stephen Fengler        1130 Sheehan                 11   17:23  5:37 
   15   15 Jacob Money            1075 Ledyard                 11   17:35  5:41 
   16   16 Matthew Miller         1037 East Catholic           12   17:36  5:41 
   17   17 Nolan Alexander        1155 Tolland                 10   17:36  5:41 
   18   18 Terrell Patterson      1062 Kaynor Tech             12   17:41  5:43 
   19   19 Daniel Meaney          1043 Ellington               11   17:41  5:43 
   20   20 Nicholas O'Brien       1083 Lewis Mills             12   17:42  5:43 
   21   21 Elijah Healy           1022 Bacon Academy           12   17:43  5:43 
   22   22 Cole McNamara          1102 Plainville              10   17:44  5:44 
   23   23 Matthew Tuttle         1046 Ellington               10   17:45  5:44 
   24   24 Kyle Englander         1150 Suffield                10   17:46  5:44 
   25   25 Jared Sharp            1152 Suffield                 9   17:48  5:45 
   26   26 Seth Munn              1044 Ellington               12   17:49  5:45 
   27   27 Camden Miller          1151 Suffield                10   17:50  5:45 
   28   28 Sean Labbe             1087 Northwestern            12   17:51  5:46 
   29   29 Alex Sauter            1160 Tolland                  9   17:52  5:46 
   30   30 David Hatch            1157 Tolland                 11   17:54  5:47 
   31   31 Peter Crowley          1034 East Catholic           12   17:57  5:48 
   32   32 Connor McNamara        1103 Plainville              10   17:58  5:48 
   33   33 Ryan Corr              1149 Suffield                10   18:05  5:50 
   34   34 Sam Schiffer           1089 Northwestern            11   18:07  5:51 
   35   35 Domenic Murray         1076 Ledyard                 10   18:07  5:51 
   36   36 James Harron           1031 Brookfield              12   18:10  5:52 
   37   37 Cameron Cheyney        1121 Rocky Hill              12   18:10  5:52 
   38   38 Sean Healy             1072 Ledyard                 12   18:12  5:53 
   39   39 Ryan Cleaves           1148 Suffield                12   18:12  5:53 
   40   40 Jason Oostendorp       1123 Rocky Hill              11   18:13  5:53 
   41   41 Hayden Rubelski        1159 Tolland                 11   18:14  5:53 
   42   42 Blake Wickham          1057 Granby Memorial         12   18:14  5:53 
   43   43 Brandon Beland         1085 Northwestern            11   18:17  5:54 
   44   44 Ethan Arcata           1120 Rocky Hill               9   18:19  5:55 
   45   45 Stephen Finck          1029 Brookfield              11   18:25  5:57 
   46   46 Earl Snyder            1172 Wolcott                 12   18:27  5:57 
   47   47 Robert Goldsnider      1101 Plainville              12   18:28  5:58 
   48   48 Malcolm Honeyford      1032 Brookfield              12   18:33  5:59 
   49   49 Jackson Kaszas         1086 Northwestern            10   18:35  6:00 
   50   50 Robert Gorman          1042 Ellington               11   18:38  6:01 
   51   51 Geralson Withrow       1077 Ledyard                 12   18:39  6:01 
   52   52 Chris Mangini          1088 Northwestern            12   18:41  6:02 
   53   53 Winthrop Hayes         1078 Lewis Mills             10   18:45  6:03 
   54   54 Ryan Krystofik         1023 Bacon Academy           12   18:49  6:05 
   55   55 Will Whitlock          1139 St. Joseph              12   18:51  6:05 
   56   56 Cameron Copeland       1129 Sheehan                 12   18:55  6:07 
   57   57 Jack Moulder           1137 St. Joseph              12   18:59  6:08 
   58   58 Derek Gallo            1030 Brookfield              11   19:00  6:08 
   59   59 David Mantese          1036 East Catholic           12   19:00  6:08 
   60   60 Nicholas Carson        1164 Waterford               12   19:02  6:09 
   61   61 Ben Gardiner           1133 Sheehan                 11   19:03  6:09 
   62   62 Craig Cassella         1128 Sheehan                 12   19:07  6:10 
   63   63 Jake Lyga              1081 Lewis Mills             11   19:08  6:10 
   64   64 Michael Poplardo       1033 Brookfield              12   19:12  6:12 
   65   65 Conor Irwin            1073 Ledyard                  9   19:12  6:12 
   66   66 Joseph Vecchio         1084 Lewis Mills             10   19:13  6:12 
   67   67 Mihir Gowda            1122 Rocky Hill              10   19:13  6:12 
   68   68 Joseph Carano          1163 Waterford               11   19:14  6:12 
   69   69 Gabriel Walerysiak     1125 Rocky Hill              12   19:14  6:13 
   70   70 Ryan Haack             1136 St. Joseph              11   19:15  6:13 
   71   71 Tyler Carmen           1127 Sheehan                  9   19:17  6:13 
   72   72 Eric Zane              1168 Waterford               10   19:20  6:15 
   73   73 Linus Koepfer          1131 Sheehan                 12   19:21  6:15 
   74   74 Nathaniel Orluk        1053 Granby Memorial         11   19:22  6:15 
   75   75 Owen Harter            1051 Granby Memorial         12   19:22  6:15 
   76   76 Shayne Bigelow         1066 Killingly                9   19:23  6:15 
   77   77 Anthony Spica          1055 Granby Memorial         10   19:24  6:16 
   78   78 Spencer Jones          1145 Stonington              12   19:24  6:16 
   79   79 Brendan Sayers         1056 Granby Memorial         12   19:25  6:16 
   80   80 Drew Waldron           1132 Sheehan                 11   19:29  6:17 
   81   81 Brian Dineen           1135 St. Joseph              11   19:30  6:18 
   82   82 Michael Spence         1054 Granby Memorial         12   19:32  6:18 
   83   83 Owen Lacourciere       1080 Lewis Mills             10   19:33  6:19 
   84   84 Jack Martin            1082 Lewis Mills             12   19:33  6:19 
   85   85 Bryan Buckley          1099 Plainville              11   19:34  6:19 
   86   86 Daniel Finck           1028 Brookfield              10   19:37  6:20 
   87   87 Justin Collins         1115 Rockville               10   19:38  6:20 
   88   88 Connor Douglas         1165 Waterford               12   19:43  6:22 
   89   89 Daniel Bocchino        1045 Ellington               12   19:44  6:22 
   90   90 Thomas Praisner        1026 Bacon Academy           12   19:44  6:22 
   91   91 Noah Mocksfield        1024 Bacon Academy           10   19:45  6:23 
   92   92 Michael Raffaele       1017 Abbott Tech             11   19:46  6:23 
   93   93 Anthony Crocco         1134 St. Joseph              11   19:49  6:24 
   94   94 John Keegan            1079 Lewis Mills             12   19:53  6:25 
   95   95 Luke San Juan          1104 Plainville              11   19:54  6:25 
   96   96 Henry Patterson        1124 Rocky Hill              11   19:54  6:26 
   97   97 Mark Costanzo          1144 Stonington              10   19:55  6:26 
   98   98 Liam McCarthy          1167 Waterford                9   19:55  6:26 
   99   99 Derrick Agsalud        1162 Waterford               10   19:58  6:27 
  100  100 Cody Kersteter         1095 Norwich Tech            11   19:59  6:27 
  101  101 Elijah Wiggins         1119 Rockville                9   20:00  6:27 
  102  102 Andrew Phillips        1052 Granby Memorial         10   20:03  6:28 
  103  103 Mac Collins            1027 Brookfield              12   20:04  6:29 
  104  104 Samuel Lenes           1166 Waterford               10   20:08  6:30 
  105  105 Ethan Moores           1025 Bacon Academy           10   20:10  6:31 
  106  106 Andrew Connelly        1143 Stonington              10   20:11  6:31 
  107  107 Juan Garcia            1071 Ledyard                  9   20:14  6:32 
  108  108 Jared Demmons          1100 Plainville              12   20:17  6:33 
  109  109 Adam Telesca           1064 Kaynor Tech             10   20:17  6:33 
  110  110 Nathan Turner          1097 Norwich Tech            10   20:20  6:34 
  111  111 Jacob Calseta          1013 Abbott Tech             12   20:22  6:34 
  112  112 Ryan Tumel             1174 Wolcott                 12   20:23  6:35 
  113  113 Brian Barker           1169 Wolcott                 12   20:24  6:35 
  114      Roger Coutu            1048 Ellis Tech              11   20:29  6:37 
  115  114 Colby Chaluto          1092 Norwich Tech            12   20:29  6:37 
  116  115 Kyle Hack              1093 Norwich Tech            12   20:29  6:37 
  117  116 Isaiah Soto-Kuang      1173 Wolcott                 11   20:33  6:38 
  118  117 Kyle Burzycki          1021 Bacon Academy           10   20:35  6:39 
  119  118 Brandon Zheng          1105 Plainville              10   20:37  6:39 
  120  119 Daniel Robinson        1147 Stonington               9   20:41  6:41 
  121  120 Joseph Filippone       1171 Wolcott                 12   20:45  6:42 
  122  121 Michael Bear           1020 Bacon Academy           10   20:47  6:43 
  123  122 Patrick Drewry         1170 Wolcott                 12   20:48  6:43 
  124  123 Sam Banks              1142 Stonington              12   20:48  6:43 
  125  124 Jackson Yost           1175 Wolcott                 12   20:49  6:43 
  126  125 Evan Wagner            1098 Norwich Tech            11   20:50  6:44 
  127  126 John Woolley           1126 Rocky Hill              11   20:52  6:44 
  128  127 Shay Cordsen           1116 Rockville               11   21:00  6:47 
  129      Brandon Souksavath     1050 Ellis Tech               9   21:02  6:48 
  130  128 Garrett Kalker         1140 St. Joseph              10   21:10  6:50 
  131  129 Adam Fraiko            1117 Rockville               10   21:15  6:51 
  132      Joseph Cosman          1047 Ellis Tech               9   21:16  6:52 
  133  130 Trey Dibona            1146 Stonington              10   21:32  6:57 
  134  131 Jamison Santesse       1070 Killingly               10   21:33  6:57 
  135  132 Griffen Bellavance     1065 Killingly                9   21:34  6:58 
  136  133 Tanner Leclerc         1069 Killingly               12   21:37  6:59 
  137  134 Malachi Jarmon         1094 Norwich Tech            12   21:58  7:06 
  138      Anthony Devanny        1049 Ellis Tech              12   22:07  7:09 
  139  135 Nicholas Russo         1138 St. Joseph              12   22:10  7:09 
  140  136 Joe Morales            1061 Kaynor Tech             10   22:20  7:13 
  141  137 Jack Thompson          1019 Abbott Tech             10   22:21  7:13 
  142  138 Adam Brandt            1114 Rockville               10   22:21  7:13 
  143  139 Filip Aubrecht         1141 Stonington               9   22:27  7:15 
  144  140 Deryck Tenesaca        1018 Abbott Tech             10   22:40  7:19 
  145  141 Addison Calsetta       1014 Abbott Tech              9   22:43  7:20 
  146  142 Lucas Boothroyd        1113 Rockville                9   22:46  7:21 
  147  143 Nathan Perdomo         1096 Norwich Tech            12   22:57  7:25 
  148  144 Scott Dalesio          1059 Kaynor Tech              9   22:58  7:25 
  149  145 Mike Marzano           1058 Kaynor Tech              9   22:58  7:25 
  150  146 Devon Miville          1118 Rockville               11   23:21  7:32 
  151  147 Jose Castro            1015 Abbott Tech             11   23:31  7:36 
  152  148 Nate Lafleur           1068 Killingly               10   23:49  7:41 
  153  149 Chamroeun Chhorn       1016 Abbott Tech             11   25:11  8:08 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tolland                
            1    8   12   17   29  (30) (41) =    67
         Josh Bedard, Killian McNamee, Stephen Sutton, Nolan Alexander, Alex
         Sauter, David Hatch, Hayden Rubelski
  2. East Catholic          
            5   10   11   16   31  (59)      =    73
         Evan Kennedy, Heath Olivieri, Cooper Shifrin, Matthew Miller, Peter
         Crowley, David Mantese
  3. Ellington              
            2    4   19   23   26  (50) (89) =    74
         David Clavet, Thomas Arbeiter, Daniel Meaney, Matthew Tuttle, Seth
         Munn, Robert Gorman, Daniel Bocchino
  4. Suffield               
            3    9   24   25   27  (33) (39) =    88
         Nick Sinofsky, Samatar Wehelie, Kyle Englander, Jared Sharp, Camden
         Miller, Ryan Corr, Ryan Cleaves
  5. Northwestern           
            7   13   28   34   43  (49) (52) =   125
         Gavin Woodward, Connor Spencer, Sean Labbe, Sam Schiffer, Brandon
         Beland, Jackson Kaszas, Chris Mangini
  6. Ledyard                
            6   15   35   38   51  (65)(107) =   145
         Zachary King, Jacob Money, Domenic Murray, Sean Healy, Geralson
         Withrow, Conor Irwin, Juan Garcia
  7. Brookfield             
           36   45   48   58   64  (86)(103) =   251
         James Harron, Stephen Finck, Malcolm Honeyford, Derek Gallo, Michael
         Poplardo, Daniel Finck, Mac Collins
  8. Rocky Hill             
           37   40   44   67   69  (96)(126) =   257
         Cameron Cheyney, Jason Oostendorp, Ethan Arcata, Mihir Gowda, Gabriel
         Walerysiak, Henry Patterson, John Woolley
  9. Sheehan                
           14   56   61   62   71  (73) (80) =   264
         Stephen Fengler, Cameron Copeland, Ben Gardiner, Craig Cassella, Tyler
         Carmen, Linus Koepfer, Drew Waldron
 10. Plainville             
           22   32   47   85   95 (108)(118) =   281
         Cole McNamara, Connor McNamara, Robert Goldsnider, Bryan Buckley, Luke
         San Juan, Jared Demmons, Brandon Zheng
 11. Lewis Mills            
           20   53   63   66   83  (84) (94) =   285
         Nicholas O'Brien, Winthrop Hayes, Jake Lyga, Joseph Vecchio, Owen
         Lacourciere, Jack Martin, John Keegan
 12. Granby Memorial        
           42   74   75   77   79  (82)(102) =   347
         Blake Wickham, Nathaniel Orluk, Owen Harter, Anthony Spica, Brendan
         Sayers, Michael Spence, Andrew Phillips
 13. St. Joseph             
           55   57   70   81   93 (128)(135) =   356
         Will Whitlock, Jack Moulder, Ryan Haack, Brian Dineen, Anthony Crocco,
         Garrett Kalker, Nicholas Russo
 14. Bacon Academy          
           21   54   90   91  105 (117)(121) =   361
         Elijah Healy, Ryan Krystofik, Thomas Praisner, Noah Mocksfield, Ethan
         Moores, Kyle Burzycki, Michael Bear
 15. Waterford              
           60   68   72   88   98  (99)(104) =   386
         Nicholas Carson, Joseph Carano, Eric Zane, Connor Douglas, Liam
         McCarthy, Derrick Agsalud, Samuel Lenes
 16. Wolcott                
           46  112  113  116  120 (122)(124) =   507
         Earl Snyder, Ryan Tumel, Brian Barker, Isaiah Soto-Kuang, Joseph
         Filippone, Patrick Drewry, Jackson Yost
 17. Stonington             
           78   97  106  119  123 (130)(139) =   523
         Spencer Jones, Mark Costanzo, Andrew Connelly, Daniel Robinson, Sam
         Banks, Trey Dibona, Filip Aubrecht
 18. Kaynor Tech            
           18  109  136  144  145            =   552
         Terrell Patterson, Adam Telesca, Joe Morales, Scott Dalesio, Mike
         Marzano
 19. Norwich Tech           
          100  110  114  115  125 (134)(143) =   564
         Cody Kersteter, Nathan Turner, Colby Chaluto, Kyle Hack, Evan Wagner,
         Malachi Jarmon, Nathan Perdomo
 20. Rockville              
           87  101  127  129  138 (142)(146) =   582
         Justin Collins, Elijah Wiggins, Shay Cordsen, Adam Fraiko, Adam Brandt,
         Lucas Boothroyd, Devon Miville
 21. Killingly              
           76  131  132  133  148            =   620
         Shayne Bigelow, Jamison Santesse, Griffen Bellavance, Tanner Leclerc,
         Nate Lafleur
 22. Abbott Tech            
           92  111  137  140  141 (147)(149) =   621
         Michael Raffaele, Jacob Calseta, Jack Thompson, Deryck Tenesaca,
         Addison Calsetta, Jose Castro, Chamroeun Chhorn


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Tolland                
            16:34   17:00   17:05   17:36   17:52 (  17:54) (  18:14) = 1:26:07
         Josh Bedard, Killian McNamee, Stephen Sutton, Nolan Alexander, Alex
         Sauter, David Hatch, Hayden Rubelski
   2.  East Catholic          
            16:53   17:02   17:03   17:36   17:57 (  19:00) = 1:26:31
         Evan Kennedy, Heath Olivieri, Cooper Shifrin, Matthew Miller, Peter
         Crowley, David Mantese
   3.  Ellington              
            16:43   16:52   17:41   17:45   17:49 (  18:38) (  19:44) = 1:26:50
         David Clavet, Thomas Arbeiter, Daniel Meaney, Matthew Tuttle, Seth
         Munn, Robert Gorman, Daniel Bocchino
   4.  Suffield               
            16:50   17:02   17:46   17:48   17:50 (  18:05) (  18:12) = 1:27:16
         Nick Sinofsky, Samatar Wehelie, Kyle Englander, Jared Sharp, Camden
         Miller, Ryan Corr, Ryan Cleaves
   5.  Northwestern           
            16:59   17:08   17:51   18:07   18:17 (  18:35) (  18:41) = 1:28:22
         Gavin Woodward, Connor Spencer, Sean Labbe, Sam Schiffer, Brandon
         Beland, Jackson Kaszas, Chris Mangini
   6.  Ledyard                
            16:54   17:35   18:07   18:12   18:39 (  19:12) (  20:14) = 1:29:27
         Zachary King, Jacob Money, Domenic Murray, Sean Healy, Geralson
         Withrow, Conor Irwin, Juan Garcia
   7.  Rocky Hill             
            18:10   18:13   18:19   19:13   19:14 (  19:54) (  20:52) = 1:33:09
         Cameron Cheyney, Jason Oostendorp, Ethan Arcata, Mihir Gowda, Gabriel
         Walerysiak, Henry Patterson, John Woolley
   8.  Brookfield             
            18:10   18:25   18:33   19:00   19:12 (  19:37) (  20:04) = 1:33:20
         James Harron, Stephen Finck, Malcolm Honeyford, Derek Gallo, Michael
         Poplardo, Daniel Finck, Mac Collins
   9.  Plainville             
            17:44   17:58   18:28   19:34   19:54 (  20:17) (  20:37) = 1:33:38
         Cole McNamara, Connor McNamara, Robert Goldsnider, Bryan Buckley, Luke
         San Juan, Jared Demmons, Brandon Zheng
  10.  Sheehan                
            17:23   18:55   19:03   19:07   19:17 (  19:21) (  19:29) = 1:33:45
         Stephen Fengler, Cameron Copeland, Ben Gardiner, Craig Cassella, Tyler
         Carmen, Linus Koepfer, Drew Waldron
  11.  Lewis Mills            
            17:42   18:45   19:08   19:13   19:33 (  19:33) (  19:53) = 1:34:21
         Nicholas O'Brien, Winthrop Hayes, Jake Lyga, Joseph Vecchio, Owen
         Lacourciere, Jack Martin, John Keegan
  12.  Granby Memorial        
            18:14   19:22   19:22   19:24   19:25 (  19:32) (  20:03) = 1:35:47
         Blake Wickham, Nathaniel Orluk, Owen Harter, Anthony Spica, Brendan
         Sayers, Michael Spence, Andrew Phillips
  13.  Bacon Academy          
            17:43   18:49   19:44   19:45   20:10 (  20:35) (  20:47) = 1:36:11
         Elijah Healy, Ryan Krystofik, Thomas Praisner, Noah Mocksfield, Ethan
         Moores, Kyle Burzycki, Michael Bear
  14.  St. Joseph             
            18:51   18:59   19:15   19:30   19:49 (  21:10) (  22:10) = 1:36:24
         Will Whitlock, Jack Moulder, Ryan Haack, Brian Dineen, Anthony Crocco,
         Garrett Kalker, Nicholas Russo
  15.  Waterford              
            19:02   19:14   19:20   19:43   19:55 (  19:58) (  20:08) = 1:37:14
         Nicholas Carson, Joseph Carano, Eric Zane, Connor Douglas, Liam
         McCarthy, Derrick Agsalud, Samuel Lenes
  16.  Wolcott                
            18:27   20:23   20:24   20:33   20:45 (  20:48) (  20:49) = 1:40:32
         Earl Snyder, Ryan Tumel, Brian Barker, Isaiah Soto-Kuang, Joseph
         Filippone, Patrick Drewry, Jackson Yost
  17.  Stonington             
            19:24   19:55   20:11   20:41   20:48 (  21:32) (  22:27) = 1:40:59
         Spencer Jones, Mark Costanzo, Andrew Connelly, Daniel Robinson, Sam
         Banks, Trey Dibona, Filip Aubrecht
  18.  Norwich Tech           
            19:59   20:20   20:29   20:29   20:50 (  21:58) (  22:57) = 1:42:07
         Cody Kersteter, Nathan Turner, Colby Chaluto, Kyle Hack, Evan Wagner,
         Malachi Jarmon, Nathan Perdomo
  19.  Rockville              
            19:38   20:00   21:00   21:15   22:21 (  22:46) (  23:21) = 1:44:14
         Justin Collins, Elijah Wiggins, Shay Cordsen, Adam Fraiko, Adam Brandt,
         Lucas Boothroyd, Devon Miville
  20.  Kaynor Tech            
            17:41   20:17   22:20   22:58   22:58 = 1:46:14
         Terrell Patterson, Adam Telesca, Joe Morales, Scott Dalesio, Mike
         Marzano
  21.  Abbott Tech            
            19:46   20:22   22:21   22:40   22:43 (  23:31) (  25:11) = 1:47:52
         Michael Raffaele, Jacob Calseta, Jack Thompson, Deryck Tenesaca,
         Addison Calsetta, Jose Castro, Chamroeun Chhorn
  22.  Killingly              
            19:23   21:33   21:34   21:37   23:49 = 1:47:56
         Shayne Bigelow, Jamison Santesse, Griffen Bellavance, Tanner Leclerc,
         Nate Lafleur


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 29, 2016
                    Girls Class SS   Race 4   10:50 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Angela Saidman         1613 Immaculate              10   19:24  6:16 
    2    2 Danielle Marcone       1612 Immaculate              12   19:45  6:23 
    3    3 Bridget Gage           1610 Immaculate               9   20:10  6:31 
    4    4 Ava Roche              1678 Somers                  12   20:18  6:33 
    5    5 Emily Briggs           1539 Canton                  12   20:19  6:34 
    6    6 Fiona Crowley          1568 East Catholic            9   20:22  6:35 
    7    7 Kelsey D'Amico         1595 Haddam-Killingworth     11   20:24  6:35 
    8    8 Lexie Bouthillier      1594 Haddam-Killingworth     11   20:26  6:36 
    9    9 Kathryn Shea           1639 Northwest Catholic      11   20:33  6:38 
   10   10 Alexandra Alsup        1545 Coginchaug              12   20:35  6:39 
   11   11 Ashley Dana            1548 Coginchaug              11   20:36  6:39 
   12   12 Molly Brown            1566 East Catholic           10   20:41  6:41 
   13   13 Elizabeth Early        1596 Haddam-Killingworth     12   20:43  6:41 
   14   14 Jael Givehand          1653 Old Saybrook            12   20:44  6:42 
   15   15 Kate Daley             1621 Morgan                  11   20:44  6:42 
   16   16 Hannah Stoveken        1619 Kaynor Tech             10   20:45  6:42 
   17   17 Adriana Wimler         1551 Coginchaug              11   20:48  6:43 
   18   18 Julianne Kelly         1598 Haddam-Killingworth     11   20:49  6:43 
   19   19 Grace Hanratty         1655 Old Saybrook             9   20:49  6:43 
   20   20 Belle Magna            1541 Canton                  11   20:56  6:45 
   21   21 Ann (addie) Byars      1679 Valley Regional         11   20:59  6:46 
   22   22 Kennedy Baggott        1580 Granby Memorial         11   20:59  6:47 
   23   23 Taylor Mascetta        1609 Immaculate              10   21:03  6:48 
   24   24 Christina Carboni      1607 Immaculate              10   21:03  6:48 
   25   25 Tehra Givehand         1654 Old Saybrook            10   21:07  6:49 
   26   26 Kylie Raymond          1677 Somers                   9   21:14  6:51 
   27   27 Helena Winkler         1544 Canton                  10   21:15  6:52 
   28   28 Diana Kirkman          1611 Immaculate              12   21:18  6:52 
   29   29 Liv Distefano          1574 East Hampton             9   21:19  6:53 
   30   30 Nicole Bitinaitis      1560 Cromwell                12   21:30  6:56 
   31   31 Abigail Briggs         1538 Canton                  12   21:35  6:58 
   32   32 Emma Anziano           1593 Haddam-Killingworth     10   21:41  7:00 
   33   33 Ally Castro            1651 Old Saybrook             9   21:47  7:02 
   34   34 Kathryn Germond        1555 Coventry                 9   21:56  7:05 
   35   35 Cameron McCauley       1542 Canton                  12   22:02  7:07 
   36   36 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz   1577 East Hampton            11   22:04  7:08 
   37   37 Briana Belekewicz      1552 Coventry                12   22:05  7:08 
   38   38 Jessica Gerace         1583 Granby Memorial         10   22:07  7:08 
   39   39 Jessica Cohen          1573 East Hampton             9   22:08  7:09 
   40   40 Mary Schulten          1550 Coginchaug              12   22:09  7:09 
   41   41 Katherine Cassetta     1608 Immaculate              11   22:13  7:10 
   42   42 Jocelyn Rossitto       1543 Canton                  12   22:22  7:13 
   43   43 Ashlie Delskey         1673 Somers                  11   22:24  7:14 
   44   44 Georgia Mikan          1565 Cromwell                 9   22:25  7:14 
   45   45 Emma Sheahan           1585 Granby Memorial         12   22:29  7:16 
   46   46 Grace Lindell          1599 Haddam-Killingworth     11   22:36  7:18 
   47   47 Amy Briggs             1581 Granby Memorial         10   22:40  7:19 
   48   48 Tyra Finkelday         1652 Old Saybrook            11   22:45  7:21 
   49   49 Julia Sultini          1656 Old Saybrook             9   22:47  7:21 
   50   50 Margaret Fisher        1597 Haddam-Killingworth     11   22:51  7:23 
   51   51 Emma Bournival         1546 Coginchaug              10   22:55  7:24 
   52   52 Julia Mecca            1604 Holy Cross              11   22:56  7:24 
   53   53 Ana Clonts             1582 Granby Memorial         12   22:59  7:25 
   54   54 Suzanne Pranger        1558 Coventry                11   23:11  7:29 
   55   55 Layne Carter           1601 Holy Cross              11   23:11  7:29 
   56   56 Jillian Ducham         1616 Kaynor Tech             12   23:11  7:29 
   57      Reid Shiland           1536 Abbott Tech             12   23:15  7:30 
   58   57 Ashleigh Gentile       1674 Somers                  11   23:16  7:31 
   59      MacKenzie Glenn        1631 North Branford           9   23:17  7:31 
   60   58 Kelsey O'Sullivan      1549 Coginchaug              10   23:19  7:32 
   61   59 Ashley Oberlin         1557 Coventry                 9   23:21  7:32 
   62   60 Emily Salisbury        1579 East Hampton            12   23:22  7:33 
   63   61 Rebecca Buske          1553 Coventry                11   23:23  7:33 
   64   62 Jessica Follo          1637 Northwest Catholic      12   23:25  7:33 
   65   63 Amanda Kaufman         1675 Somers                  12   23:25  7:34 
   66   64 Erin Gilhooly          1584 Granby Memorial         10   23:28  7:34 
   67   65 MacKenzie Cart         1650 Old Saybrook             9   23:29  7:35 
   68      Hannah Latka           1657 Oxford                  12   23:41  7:39 
   69   66 Amanda Duvall          1569 East Catholic           12   23:41  7:39 
   70   67 Annie Alissi           1634 Northwest Catholic      10   23:44  7:40 
   71      Meg Salmon             1689 Wamogo                  11   23:44  7:40 
   72   68 Morgan Govoni          1575 East Hampton            10   23:44  7:40 
   73   69 Emma Drzewiecki        1562 Cromwell                10   23:45  7:40 
   74   70 Hannah-Mica Shoaf      1586 Granby Memorial         11   23:49  7:41 
   75   71 Brittany Leonard       1571 East Catholic           11   23:58  7:44 
   76      Cassandra Miller       1658 Plainfield              12   24:18  7:51 
   77   72 Makayla Kinnie         1588 Griswold                12   24:19  7:51 
   78   73 Melania Gluch          1638 Northwest Catholic       9   24:20  7:51 
   79   74 Athena Baumann         1672 Somers                   9   24:23  7:52 
   80   75 Sarah Uyar             1676 Somers                  10   24:26  7:53 
   81      Samantha Labarbera     1534 Abbott Tech             11   24:40  7:58 
   82   76 Sarah Ibrahim          1570 East Catholic           10   24:53  8:02 
   83   77 Clare Doyle            1635 Northwest Catholic      10   25:02  8:05 
   84      Jillian Damiani        1630 North Branford          12   25:04  8:06 
   85   78 Lindsay Laclair        1540 Canton                  12   25:04  8:06 
   86   79 Victoria Prokop        1592 Griswold                 9   25:10  8:07 
   87   80 Colby Courchesne       1547 Coginchaug              11   25:10  8:08 
   88   81 Siena Errichetti       1603 Holy Cross              12   25:11  8:08 
   89      Naomi Whittlesey       1690 Wamogo                  12   25:12  8:08 
   90   82 Teresa Salamone        1649 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   25:19  8:10 
   91   83 Meghan Shea            1640 Northwest Catholic      10   25:21  8:11 
   92   84 Allison Arling         1559 Cromwell                 9   25:24  8:12 
   93   85 Elizabeth Granfield    1622 Morgan                  12   25:25  8:12 
   94   86 Jenna Morello          1624 Morgan                  12   25:26  8:12 
   95   87 Lacey Hall             1680 Valley Regional          9   25:30  8:14 
   96      Emily Bunnell          1691 Windham                 10   25:31  8:14 
   97      Sarah Sullivan         1633 North Branford          11   25:32  8:15 
   98   88 Megan Lung             1556 Coventry                10   25:32  8:15 
   99   89 Dominique Dildy        1615 Kaynor Tech             11   25:33  8:15 
  100   90 Xinyue (con Cai        1567 East Catholic           11   25:38  8:16 
  101   91 Melanie Sanchez        1617 Kaynor Tech             10   25:40  8:17 
  102   92 Stella Henry           1644 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   25:41  8:18 
  103   93 Jessenia Torres        1620 Kaynor Tech             10   25:43  8:18 
  104   94 Emily Perry            1591 Griswold                 9   25:45  8:19 
  105   95 Cydney Caterino        1602 Holy Cross              12   26:05  8:25 
  106   96 Briana Scarantino      1666 Platt Tech               9   26:16  8:29 
  107   97 Isabel Plant           1605 Holy Cross              12   26:16  8:29 
  108   98 Maggie McGrath         1589 Griswold                12   26:19  8:30 
  109   99 Emily Driscoll         1636 Northwest Catholic      12   26:21  8:30 
  110  100 Cassandra Couture      1614 Kaynor Tech             12   26:32  8:34 
  111  101 Natalie Silva          1618 Kaynor Tech             12   26:32  8:34 
  112  102 Galvin Brayton         1600 Holy Cross              10   26:33  8:34 
  113  103 Fiona Xhafi            1606 Holy Cross              10   26:37  8:35 
  114  104 Jasmine Rivera         1665 Platt Tech              11   26:46  8:38 
  115      Rachel Moon            1668 Seymour                 10   26:53  8:41 
  116  105 Julia Zirkelbach       1626 Morgan                  12   26:53  8:41 
  117      Ashley Sobin           1671 Seymour                 10   26:56  8:42 
  118  106 Megan McDaniel         1576 East Hampton             9   26:59  8:43 
  119  107 Phoebe Sullivan        1625 Morgan                  10   27:04  8:44 
  120      Emma Vining            1693 Windham                 11   27:08  8:46 
  121  108 Abigail Mitchell       1590 Griswold                11   27:12  8:47 
  122  109 Erin O'Brien           1648 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   27:17  8:48 
  123      Syeare Thomas          1642 Norwich Tech            10   27:19  8:49 
  124  110 Mary Keden             1645 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   27:20  8:49 
  125      Jesslyn Rodriguez      1535 Abbott Tech             10   27:27  8:52 
  126  111 Taylor Jensen          1662 Platt Tech              10   27:28  8:52 
  127  112 Faith Pawlicki         1663 Platt Tech              12   27:40  8:56 
  128  113 Valentina Londono      1646 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   27:56  9:01 
  129  114 Corinna Stroeder       1683 Valley Regional         12   28:00  9:02 
  130  115 Katherine Kelleher     1564 Cromwell                12   28:22  9:09 
  131      Nicole Gonzalez Figue  1692 Windham                 12   29:01  9:22 
  132      Morgan Fischer         1685 Wamogo                   9   29:08  9:24 
  133      April Sanborn          1659 Plainfield              12   29:11  9:25 
  134      Deja White             1537 Abbott Tech             12   29:38  9:34 
  135  116 Julia Duprey           1661 Platt Tech               9   29:51  9:38 
  136  117 Aliyah Louis           1647 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   29:57  9:40 
  137  118 Maya Whitcomb          1684 Valley Regional         12   30:03  9:42 
  138  119 Monique Johnson        1681 Valley Regional         12   30:11  9:44 
  139      Gina Ferrara           1667 Seymour                 12   31:21 10:07 
  140  120 Taylor Tom             1563 Cromwell                 9   31:24 10:08 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Immaculate             
            1    2    3   23   24  (28) (41) =    53
         Angela Saidman, Danielle Marcone, Bridget Gage, Taylor Mascetta,
         Christina Carboni, Diana Kirkman, Katherine Cassetta
  2. Haddam-Killingworth    
            7    8   13   18   32  (46) (50) =    78
         Kelsey D'Amico, Lexie Bouthillier, Elizabeth Early, Julianne Kelly,
         Emma Anziano, Grace Lindell, Margaret Fisher
  3. Canton                 
            5   20   27   31   35  (42) (78) =   118
         Emily Briggs, Belle Magna, Helena Winkler, Abigail Briggs, Cameron
         McCauley, Jocelyn Rossitto, Lindsay Laclair
  4. Coginchaug             
           10   11   17   40   51  (58) (80) =   129
         Alexandra Alsup, Ashley Dana, Adriana Wimler, Mary Schulten, Emma
         Bournival, Kelsey O'Sullivan, Colby Courchesne
  5. Old Saybrook           
           14   19   25   33   48  (49) (65) =   139
         Jael Givehand, Grace Hanratty, Tehra Givehand, Ally Castro, Tyra
         Finkelday, Julia Sultini, MacKenzie Cart
  6. Somers                 
            4   26   43   57   63  (74) (75) =   193
         Ava Roche, Kylie Raymond, Ashlie Delskey, Ashleigh Gentile, Amanda
         Kaufman, Athena Baumann, Sarah Uyar
  7. Granby Memorial        
           22   38   45   47   53  (64) (70) =   205
         Kennedy Baggott, Jessica Gerace, Emma Sheahan, Amy Briggs, Ana Clonts,
         Erin Gilhooly, Hannah-Mica Shoaf
  8. East Catholic          
            6   12   66   71   76  (90)      =   231
         Fiona Crowley, Molly Brown, Amanda Duvall, Brittany Leonard, Sarah
         Ibrahim, Xinyue (con Cai
  9. East Hampton           
           29   36   39   60   68 (106)      =   232
         Liv Distefano, Kathryn Rivard-Lentz, Jessica Cohen, Emily Salisbury,
         Morgan Govoni, Megan McDaniel
 10. Coventry               
           34   37   54   59   61  (88)      =   245
         Kathryn Germond, Briana Belekewicz, Suzanne Pranger, Ashley Oberlin,
         Rebecca Buske, Megan Lung
 11. Northwest Catholic     
            9   62   67   73   77  (83) (99) =   288
         Kathryn Shea, Jessica Follo, Annie Alissi, Melania Gluch, Clare Doyle,
         Meghan Shea, Emily Driscoll
 12. Cromwell               
           30   44   69   84  115 (120)      =   342
         Nicole Bitinaitis, Georgia Mikan, Emma Drzewiecki, Allison Arling,
         Katherine Kelleher, Taylor Tom
 13. Kaynor Tech            
           16   56   89   91   93 (100)(101) =   345
         Hannah Stoveken, Jillian Ducham, Dominique Dildy, Melanie Sanchez,
         Jessenia Torres, Cassandra Couture, Natalie Silva
 14. Holy Cross             
           52   55   81   95   97 (102)(103) =   380
         Julia Mecca, Layne Carter, Siena Errichetti, Cydney Caterino, Isabel
         Plant, Galvin Brayton, Fiona Xhafi
 15. Morgan                 
           15   85   86  105  107            =   398
         Kate Daley, Elizabeth Granfield, Jenna Morello, Julia Zirkelbach,
         Phoebe Sullivan
 16. Griswold               
           72   79   94   98  108            =   451
         Makayla Kinnie, Victoria Prokop, Emily Perry, Maggie McGrath, Abigail
         Mitchell
 17. Valley Regional        
           21   87  114  118  119            =   459
         Ann (addie) Byars, Lacey Hall, Corinna Stroeder, Maya Whitcomb,
         Monique Johnson
 18. Notre Dame-Fairfield   
           82   92  109  110  113 (117)      =   506
         Teresa Salamone, Stella Henry, Erin O'Brien, Mary Keden, Valentina
         Londono, Aliyah Louis
 19. Platt Tech             
           96  104  111  112  116            =   539
         Briana Scarantino, Jasmine Rivera, Taylor Jensen, Faith Pawlicki,
         Julia Duprey


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Immaculate             
            19:24   19:45   20:10   21:03   21:03 (  21:18) (  22:13) = 1:41:25
         Angela Saidman, Danielle Marcone, Bridget Gage, Taylor Mascetta,
         Christina Carboni, Diana Kirkman, Katherine Cassetta
   2.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            20:24   20:26   20:43   20:49   21:41 (  22:36) (  22:51) = 1:44:03
         Kelsey D'Amico, Lexie Bouthillier, Elizabeth Early, Julianne Kelly,
         Emma Anziano, Grace Lindell, Margaret Fisher
   3.  Canton                 
            20:19   20:56   21:15   21:35   22:02 (  22:22) (  25:04) = 1:46:07
         Emily Briggs, Belle Magna, Helena Winkler, Abigail Briggs, Cameron
         McCauley, Jocelyn Rossitto, Lindsay Laclair
   4.  Coginchaug             
            20:35   20:36   20:48   22:09   22:55 (  23:19) (  25:10) = 1:47:03
         Alexandra Alsup, Ashley Dana, Adriana Wimler, Mary Schulten, Emma
         Bournival, Kelsey O'Sullivan, Colby Courchesne
   5.  Old Saybrook           
            20:44   20:49   21:07   21:47   22:45 (  22:47) (  23:29) = 1:47:12
         Jael Givehand, Grace Hanratty, Tehra Givehand, Ally Castro, Tyra
         Finkelday, Julia Sultini, MacKenzie Cart
   6.  Somers                 
            20:18   21:14   22:24   23:16   23:25 (  24:23) (  24:26) = 1:50:37
         Ava Roche, Kylie Raymond, Ashlie Delskey, Ashleigh Gentile, Amanda
         Kaufman, Athena Baumann, Sarah Uyar
   7.  Granby Memorial        
            20:59   22:07   22:29   22:40   22:59 (  23:28) (  23:49) = 1:51:14
         Kennedy Baggott, Jessica Gerace, Emma Sheahan, Amy Briggs, Ana Clonts,
         Erin Gilhooly, Hannah-Mica Shoaf
   8.  East Hampton           
            21:19   22:04   22:08   23:22   23:44 (  26:59) = 1:52:37
         Liv Distefano, Kathryn Rivard-Lentz, Jessica Cohen, Emily Salisbury,
         Morgan Govoni, Megan McDaniel
   9.  East Catholic          
            20:22   20:41   23:41   23:58   24:53 (  25:38) = 1:53:35
         Fiona Crowley, Molly Brown, Amanda Duvall, Brittany Leonard, Sarah
         Ibrahim, Xinyue (con Cai
  10.  Coventry               
            21:56   22:05   23:11   23:21   23:23 (  25:32) = 1:53:56
         Kathryn Germond, Briana Belekewicz, Suzanne Pranger, Ashley Oberlin,
         Rebecca Buske, Megan Lung
  11.  Northwest Catholic     
            20:33   23:25   23:44   24:20   25:02 (  25:21) (  26:21) = 1:57:04
         Kathryn Shea, Jessica Follo, Annie Alissi, Melania Gluch, Clare Doyle,
         Meghan Shea, Emily Driscoll
  12.  Kaynor Tech            
            20:45   23:11   25:33   25:40   25:43 (  26:32) (  26:32) = 2:00:52
         Hannah Stoveken, Jillian Ducham, Dominique Dildy, Melanie Sanchez,
         Jessenia Torres, Cassandra Couture, Natalie Silva
  13.  Cromwell               
            21:30   22:25   23:45   25:24   28:22 (  31:24) = 2:01:26
         Nicole Bitinaitis, Georgia Mikan, Emma Drzewiecki, Allison Arling,
         Katherine Kelleher, Taylor Tom
  14.  Holy Cross             
            22:56   23:11   25:11   26:05   26:16 (  26:33) (  26:37) = 2:03:39
         Julia Mecca, Layne Carter, Siena Errichetti, Cydney Caterino, Isabel
         Plant, Galvin Brayton, Fiona Xhafi
  15.  Morgan                 
            20:44   25:25   25:26   26:53   27:04 = 2:05:32
         Kate Daley, Elizabeth Granfield, Jenna Morello, Julia Zirkelbach,
         Phoebe Sullivan
  16.  Griswold               
            24:19   25:10   25:45   26:19   27:12 = 2:08:45
         Makayla Kinnie, Victoria Prokop, Emily Perry, Maggie McGrath, Abigail
         Mitchell
  17.  Notre Dame-Fairfield   
            25:19   25:41   27:17   27:20   27:56 (  29:57) = 2:13:33
         Teresa Salamone, Stella Henry, Erin O'Brien, Mary Keden, Valentina
         Londono, Aliyah Louis
  18.  Valley Regional        
            20:59   25:30   28:00   30:03   30:11 = 2:14:43
         Ann (addie) Byars, Lacey Hall, Corinna Stroeder, Maya Whitcomb,
         Monique Johnson
  19.  Platt Tech             
            26:16   26:46   27:28   27:40   29:51 = 2:18:01
         Briana Scarantino, Jasmine Rivera, Taylor Jensen, Faith Pawlicki,
         Julia Duprey


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 29, 2016
                     Boys Class SS   Race 3   10:20 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Daniel Schumann        1401 Haddam-Killingworth     11   16:33  5:20 
    2    2 Maximillian Sparks     1359 Canton                  11   16:38  5:22 
    3    3 Andrew Meredith        1399 Haddam-Killingworth     11   16:50  5:26 
    4    4 D.J. Geissinger-Tut    1427 Nonnewaug               12   16:58  5:29 
    5    5 Taylor Ney             1372 Coventry                 9   17:02  5:30 
    6    6 Peter Schulten         1365 Coginchaug              10   17:06  5:31 
    7    7 Jonah Spector          1402 Haddam-Killingworth     11   17:16  5:35 
    8    8 Connor Ratte           1373 Coventry                12   17:19  5:35 
    9    9 Corey Picard           1490 Terryville              11   17:20  5:36 
   10   10 Sean McMaster          1364 Coginchaug              11   17:33  5:40 
   11   11 Elias Field            1425 Nonnewaug               11   17:36  5:41 
   12   12 Conor McCabe           1398 Haddam-Killingworth     11   17:36  5:41 
   13   13 Ethan Lafrance         1460 Oxford                  12   17:41  5:43 
   14   14 Eddie Nicholas         1428 Nonnewaug               10   17:42  5:43 
   15   15 Chris Deforest         1485 Terryville               9   17:47  5:44 
   16   16 Noah Miller            1400 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:47  5:45 
   17   17 Daniel Turecek         1366 Coginchaug              11   17:54  5:47 
   18   18 Jayme Palazzo          1482 Somers                  11   17:56  5:47 
   19   19 Alec Drzewiecki        1377 Cromwell                12   17:57  5:48 
   20   20 Matthew Luxeder        1531 Woodland                11   18:07  5:51 
   21   21 Allen Sfakios          1516 Windham                 11   18:07  5:51 
   22   22 Sean McHugo            1370 Coventry                12   18:10  5:52 
   23   23 Kyle Crowell           1528 Woodland                10   18:11  5:52 
   24   24 Vincent Costanzo       1527 Woodland                11   18:16  5:54 
   25   25 Brian Waterston        1444 Northwest Catholic      12   18:18  5:54 
   26   26 Corey Knepshield       1455 Old Lyme                12   18:19  5:55 
   27   27 Alex Riley             1524 Windham Tech            12   18:22  5:56 
   28   28 Douglas Brown          1396 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:23  5:56 
   29   29 Matthew Legere         1480 Somers                  12   18:25  5:57 
   30   30 Jeremy Langdo          1369 Coventry                11   18:25  5:57 
   31   31 Nick Myers             1456 Old Lyme                10   18:26  5:57 
   32   32 Chris Flynn            1404 Holy Cross              12   18:27  5:57 
   33   33 Riley Delaney          1376 Cromwell                12   18:27  5:57 
   34   34 Christopher Milne      1371 Coventry                12   18:28  5:58 
   35   35 Matthew Woznyk         1367 Coginchaug              12   18:28  5:58 
   36   36 Owen Gonzales          1362 Coginchaug               9   18:31  5:59 
   37   37 Michael Stamm          1443 Northwest Catholic      10   18:36  6:00 
   38   38 Peter Royer            1357 Canton                  12   18:36  6:00 
   39   39 Greg Aldrich           1526 Woodland                10   18:37  6:01 
   40   40 Lucas Racevicius       1408 Holy Cross              11   18:37  6:01 
   41   41 Leonardo Garcia        1513 Windham                 12   18:38  6:01 
   42   42 Abdullahi Aden         1491 University              12   18:41  6:02 
   43   43 Joshua Tallcouch       1475 Seymour                 11   18:42  6:02 
   44   44 Daniel Bouzolin        1471 Seymour                 10   18:42  6:02 
   45   45 Michael Madoule        1434 North Branford          11   18:47  6:04 
   46   46 Sam Henderlite         1405 Holy Cross               9   18:52  6:05 
   47   47 Tomas Lopes            1387 East Hampton             9   18:56  6:07 
   48   48 David Schmaler         1429 Nonnewaug               11   18:57  6:07 
   49   49 Trent Sawtelle         1358 Canton                  12   18:58  6:07 
   50   50 Jacob Ireland          1386 East Hampton             9   18:59  6:08 
   51   51 Wesley Stein           1532 Woodland                11   18:59  6:08 
   52   52 Geoff Ricciardelli     1388 East Hampton            12   19:05  6:10 
   53   53 Ruairi Blevio          1424 Nonnewaug               11   19:06  6:10 
   54   54 Aaron Belletsky        1438 Northwest Catholic      11   19:07  6:10 
   55   55 Jayden Colon           1411 Montville               10   19:13  6:12 
   56   56 Nicholas Klingman      1441 Northwest Catholic      12   19:15  6:13 
   57   57 Thomas Southwood       1423 Morgan                  11   19:16  6:13 
   58      Matthew Speight        1469 Plainfield               9   19:19  6:14 
   59   58 Parker Nadeau          1436 North Branford          12   19:21  6:15 
   60   59 Matt Giaquino          1529 Woodland                12   19:23  6:16 
   61   60 Jackson Willis         1465 Oxford                  12   19:24  6:16 
   62   61 Nicholas Lagonigro     1354 Canton                  10   19:26  6:16 
   63   62 Sean Richard           1356 Canton                   9   19:28  6:17 
   64   63 Casey Blue             1452 Old Lyme                10   19:28  6:17 
   65   64 Michael Callis         1397 Haddam-Killingworth     11   19:32  6:19 
   66      Dan Kitoko             1353 Bullard Havens Tech     12   19:33  6:19 
   67      Logan Colon            1347 Bloomfield              11   19:33  6:19 
   68   65 Ben Keithan            1379 Cromwell                11   19:35  6:19 
   69   66 Connor Speaker         1464 Oxford                  12   19:39  6:21 
   70   67 Alex Kanya             1440 Northwest Catholic      11   19:40  6:21 
   71   68 James Szpekman         1360 Canton                  10   19:44  6:22 
   72   69 Trevor Wells           1458 Old Lyme                 9   19:45  6:22 
   73   70 Jason Montecalvo       1502 Valley Regional         10   19:47  6:23 
   74   71 Zach Fauvel            1385 East Hampton            10   19:51  6:24 
   75   72 Blake Levitts          1380 Cromwell                11   19:51  6:25 
   76   73 Nick Hernandez         1406 Holy Cross              12   19:53  6:25 
   77   74 Ethan Parker           1463 Oxford                   9   19:53  6:25 
   78   75 Harrison Foley         1507 Waterbury Career         9   19:53  6:25 
   79   76 Nate Roper             1381 Cromwell                 9   19:54  6:26 
   80   77 Travis Hunting         1522 Windham Tech            11   19:55  6:26 
   81   78 Andrew Obrzut          1355 Canton                  10   19:58  6:27 
   82   79 Ben Bowler             1403 Holy Cross              10   19:59  6:27 
   83   80 Jordan Caroso          1375 Cromwell                11   19:59  6:27 
   84      Eoin Horning-Kane      1342 Aerospace               12   20:00  6:27 
   85      Jibril Traore          1344 Aerospace                9   20:00  6:27 
   86   81 Anthony Ruggiero       1525 Windham Tech            11   20:02  6:28 
   87   82 Lokesh Katiki          1494 University              12   20:03  6:28 
   88   83 Chris Acty             1505 Waterbury Career        12   20:03  6:28 
   89   84 Zachary Jamieson       1433 North Branford          11   20:04  6:29 
   90   85 Macklin Miezejeski     1501 Valley Regional          9   20:04  6:29 
   91   86 Brett Martin           1419 Morgan                  11   20:05  6:29 
   92   87 Jeremy Tierney         1451 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   20:05  6:29 
   93   88 Patrick Corrigan       1492 University              11   20:06  6:29 
   94   89 Mark Forte             1426 Nonnewaug               11   20:07  6:30 
   95   90 Jorge Agosto           1519 Windham Tech            10   20:10  6:31 
   96      Byron Cutts            1341 Aerospace               12   20:15  6:32 
   97   91 Ben Garcia             1508 Waterbury Career        12   20:16  6:33 
   98   92 John Schmaler          1430 Nonnewaug               11   20:16  6:33 
   99   93 Joshua Barrientos      1382 East Hampton            10   20:17  6:33 
  100   94 Connor McDonnell       1462 Oxford                  12   20:19  6:33 
  101      Christopher Rinaldi    1343 Aerospace               10   20:22  6:35 
  102   95 Daniel Ryan            1504 Valley Regional         12   20:23  6:35 
  103   96 Jacob Rainey           1450 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   20:24  6:35 
  104   97 Mathieu Letendre       1495 University              11   20:24  6:35 
  105   98 Justin Mucha           1420 Morgan                  10   20:25  6:35 
  106   99 Declan Keenan          1361 Coginchaug              12   20:28  6:36 
  107      Edwin Jeronimo         1352 Bullard Havens Tech     11   20:29  6:37 
  108  100 Gabriel Tamesis        1496 University              11   20:29  6:37 
  109  101 John Grimes            1487 Terryville              12   20:30  6:37 
  110  102 Colin Kennelly         1530 Woodland                12   20:30  6:37 
  111      Khari Steele           1350 Bloomfield              12   20:31  6:37 
  112  103 Jonathan Saint-Surin   1395 Griswold                11   20:31  6:37 
  113  104 William Roberts        1421 Morgan                   9   20:32  6:38 
  114  105 Gabe Fletcher          1378 Cromwell                12   20:32  6:38 
  115  106 Zachary Hojnowski      1479 Somers                   9   20:33  6:38 
  116  107 Peter Halsey           1500 Valley Regional         10   20:33  6:38 
  117      Shemar Stewart         1351 Bloomfield              11   20:34  6:38 
  118  108 Samuel Marteka         1363 Coginchaug              12   20:34  6:39 
  119  109 Anthony Titus          1518 Windham                 11   20:35  6:39 
  120  110 Gary Bocian            1453 Old Lyme                10   20:36  6:39 
  121  111 Jack Paulin            1407 Holy Cross               9   20:36  6:39 
  122  112 Spencer Beddington     1470 Seymour                 12   20:37  6:39 
  123  113 Julian Barrantes       1445 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   20:42  6:41 
  124  114 Brendan Gill           1439 Northwest Catholic      12   20:44  6:42 
  125  115 Travis Bellemare       1484 Terryville              10   20:44  6:42 
  126  116 James Diluca           1499 Valley Regional         10   20:45  6:42 
  127  117 Andrew Gee             1459 Oxford                  10   20:46  6:42 
  128      Jason Meier            1467 Plainfield              12   20:47  6:42 
  129  118 Lawrence Taylor        1476 Seymour                 10   20:49  6:43 
  130  119 Cody Mullen            1393 Griswold                 9   20:52  6:44 
  131  120 Jake Chambal           1472 Seymour                 10   20:54  6:45 
  132  121 Aidan Daley            1384 East Hampton            11   20:54  6:45 
  133  122 Austin Gibilisco       1431 North Branford          12   20:58  6:46 
  134  123 Griffin Wood           1497 University              10   20:58  6:46 
  135  124 Patrick Milner         1449 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   20:59  6:46 
  136  125 Caleb Adams-Hull       1417 Morgan                  10   21:01  6:47 
  137  126 Conor Garrity          1486 Terryville               9   21:01  6:47 
  138  127 Cameron Lamay          1392 Griswold                12   21:04  6:48 
  139  128 Daren Sam              1511 Waterbury Career        11   21:07  6:49 
  140  129 Andy Millan Figuero    1514 Windham                 12   21:12  6:51 
  141  130 Andrew Fallon          1446 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   21:14  6:51 
  142  131 Olin Frederiks         1454 Old Lyme                10   21:15  6:51 
  143  132 Michael Rabuffo        1437 North Branford          10   21:16  6:52 
  144  133 Nicholas Mendez        1481 Somers                   9   21:18  6:53 
  145  134 Josh Arnum             1498 Valley Regional         11   21:21  6:54 
  146  135 Michael Gilleran       1493 University              10   21:22  6:54 
  147  136 Bradley Cuscovitch-Bou 1515 Windham                 11   21:23  6:54 
  148  137 Jake Higginson         1510 Waterbury Career        10   21:23  6:54 
  149  138 Robert Steponaitis     1374 Coventry                11   21:24  6:55 
  150  139 Edward Ramos           1523 Windham Tech            10   21:27  6:55 
  151  140 Hunter Doucette        1512 Windham                  9   21:28  6:56 
  152  141 Marcas Racevicius      1409 Holy Cross               9   21:31  6:57 
  153  142 Nathan Bedingfield     1410 Montville                9   21:31  6:57 
  154  143 Chase Lofgren          1418 Morgan                   9   21:34  6:58 
  155  144 Josa Ortega            1506 Waterbury Career        12   21:35  6:58 
  156  145 Chantz Stultz          1517 Windham                 12   21:37  6:59 
  157  146 Joseph Caruso          1383 East Hampton            10   21:39  6:59 
  158  147 Sean Ventresca         1415 Montville                9   21:40  7:00 
  159  148 Annanais Cortez        1521 Windham Tech             9   21:42  7:00 
  160  149 Dillon Higgins         1448 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   21:44  7:01 
  161  150 Aidan McDonnell        1461 Oxford                   9   21:45  7:01 
  162  151 Keith Trotochaud       1414 Montville               12   21:47  7:02 
  163  152 Nic Roth               1457 Old Lyme                10   21:49  7:03 
  164      Dalton Smith           1468 Plainfield              10   21:52  7:03 
  165  153 Abdel Ben-Tukour       1509 Waterbury Career        11   22:00  7:06 
  166  154 Ryan McCormick         1474 Seymour                 10   22:04  7:08 
  167  155 Nick Donnell           1412 Montville               11   22:05  7:08 
  168  156 Cole Lalli             1368 Coventry                 9   22:13  7:10 
  169  157 Aaron Biesaw           1432 North Branford          11   22:16  7:11 
  170  158 Max Klin               1503 Valley Regional         11   22:20  7:13 
  171  159 Hayden Saranich        1422 Morgan                  10   22:22  7:13 
  172  160 Willard Fiore          1447 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   22:24  7:14 
  173  161 James Kinsella         1473 Seymour                  9   22:28  7:15 
  174      Dillon Lusk            1466 Plainfield              12   22:31  7:16 
  175  162 Danila Babushkin       1477 Somers                  11   22:35  7:17 
  176  163 Mason Whittaker        1416 Montville               12   22:41  7:20 
  177  164 Bradley Kozikowski     1488 Terryville              12   22:43  7:20 
  178  165 Noah Dameron           1390 Griswold                 9   22:49  7:22 
  179  166 Patrick Miconi         1435 North Branford          10   22:50  7:22 
  180  167 Garrett Gasparino      1391 Griswold                 9   22:54  7:23 
  181  168 Trent Bergoin          1483 Somers                  12   22:56  7:24 
  182  169 Jimmy Arnold           1389 Griswold                 9   23:02  7:26 
  183  170 Jerrell Fitch          1413 Montville                9   23:23  7:33 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Haddam-Killingworth    
            1    3    7   12   16  (28) (64) =    39
         Daniel Schumann, Andrew Meredith, Jonah Spector, Conor McCabe, Noah
         Miller, Douglas Brown, Michael Callis
  2. Coventry               
            5    8   22   30   34 (138)(156) =    99
         Taylor Ney, Connor Ratte, Sean McHugo, Jeremy Langdo, Christopher
         Milne, Robert Steponaitis, Cole Lalli
  3. Coginchaug             
            6   10   17   35   36  (99)(108) =   104
         Peter Schulten, Sean McMaster, Daniel Turecek, Matthew Woznyk, Owen
         Gonzales, Declan Keenan, Samuel Marteka
  4. Nonnewaug              
            4   11   14   48   53  (89) (92) =   130
         D.J. Geissinger-Tut, Elias Field, Eddie Nicholas, David Schmaler,
         Ruairi Blevio, Mark Forte, John Schmaler
  5. Woodland               
           20   23   24   39   51  (59)(102) =   157
         Matthew Luxeder, Kyle Crowell, Vincent Costanzo, Greg Aldrich, Wesley
         Stein, Matt Giaquino, Colin Kennelly
  6. Canton                 
            2   38   49   61   62  (68) (78) =   212
         Maximillian Sparks, Peter Royer, Trent Sawtelle, Nicholas Lagonigro,
         Sean Richard, James Szpekman, Andrew Obrzut
  7. Northwest Catholic     
           25   37   54   56   67 (114)      =   239
         Brian Waterston, Michael Stamm, Aaron Belletsky, Nicholas Klingman,
         Alex Kanya, Brendan Gill
  8. Cromwell               
           19   33   65   72   76  (80)(105) =   265
         Alec Drzewiecki, Riley Delaney, Ben Keithan, Blake Levitts, Nate Roper,
         Jordan Caroso, Gabe Fletcher
  9. Holy Cross             
           32   40   46   73   79 (111)(141) =   270
         Chris Flynn, Lucas Racevicius, Sam Henderlite, Nick Hernandez, Ben
         Bowler, Jack Paulin, Marcas Racevicius
 10. Old Lyme               
           26   31   63   69  110 (131)(152) =   299
         Corey Knepshield, Nick Myers, Casey Blue, Trevor Wells, Gary Bocian,
         Olin Frederiks, Nic Roth
 11. Oxford                 
           13   60   66   74   94 (117)(150) =   307
         Ethan Lafrance, Jackson Willis, Connor Speaker, Ethan Parker, Connor
         McDonnell, Andrew Gee, Aidan McDonnell
 12. East Hampton           
           47   50   52   71   93 (121)(146) =   313
         Tomas Lopes, Jacob Ireland, Geoff Ricciardelli, Zach Fauvel, Joshua
         Barrientos, Aidan Daley, Joseph Caruso
 13. Terryville             
            9   15  101  115  126 (164)      =   366
         Corey Picard, Chris Deforest, John Grimes, Travis Bellemare, Conor
         Garrity, Bradley Kozikowski
 14. University             
           42   82   88   97  100 (123)(135) =   409
         Abdullahi Aden, Lokesh Katiki, Patrick Corrigan, Mathieu Letendre,
         Gabriel Tamesis, Griffin Wood, Michael Gilleran
 15. Windham Tech           
           27   77   81   90  139 (148)      =   414
         Alex Riley, Travis Hunting, Anthony Ruggiero, Jorge Agosto, Edward
         Ramos, Annanais Cortez
 16. Windham                
           21   41  109  129  136 (140)(145) =   436
         Allen Sfakios, Leonardo Garcia, Anthony Titus, Andy Millan Figuero,
         Bradley Cuscovitch-Bou, Hunter Doucette, Chantz Stultz
 17. Seymour                
           43   44  112  118  120 (154)(161) =   437
         Joshua Tallcouch, Daniel Bouzolin, Spencer Beddington, Lawrence Taylor,
         Jake Chambal, Ryan McCormick, James Kinsella
 18. North Branford         
           45   58   84  122  132 (157)(166) =   441
         Michael Madoule, Parker Nadeau, Zachary Jamieson, Austin Gibilisco,
         Michael Rabuffo, Aaron Biesaw, Patrick Miconi
 19. Somers                 
           18   29  106  133  162 (168)      =   448
         Jayme Palazzo, Matthew Legere, Zachary Hojnowski, Nicholas Mendez,
         Danila Babushkin, Trent Bergoin
 20. Morgan                 
           57   86   98  104  125 (143)(159) =   470
         Thomas Southwood, Brett Martin, Justin Mucha, William Roberts, Caleb
         Adams-Hull, Chase Lofgren, Hayden Saranich
 21. Valley Regional        
           70   85   95  107  116 (134)(158) =   473
         Jason Montecalvo, Macklin Miezejeski, Daniel Ryan, Peter Halsey, James
         Diluca, Josh Arnum, Max Klin
 22. Waterbury Career       
           75   83   91  128  137 (144)(153) =   514
         Harrison Foley, Chris Acty, Ben Garcia, Daren Sam, Jake Higginson,
         Josa Ortega, Abdel Ben-Tukour
 23. Notre Dame-Fairfield   
           87   96  113  124  130 (149)(160) =   550
         Jeremy Tierney, Jacob Rainey, Julian Barrantes, Patrick Milner, Andrew
         Fallon, Dillon Higgins, Willard Fiore
 24. Montville              
           55  142  147  151  155 (163)(170) =   650
         Jayden Colon, Nathan Bedingfield, Sean Ventresca, Keith Trotochaud,
         Nick Donnell, Mason Whittaker, Jerrell Fitch
 25. Griswold               
          103  119  127  165  167 (169)      =   681
         Jonathan Saint-Surin, Cody Mullen, Cameron Lamay, Noah Dameron,
         Garrett Gasparino, Jimmy Arnold


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            16:33   16:50   17:16   17:36   17:47 (  18:23) (  19:32) = 1:26:02
         Daniel Schumann, Andrew Meredith, Jonah Spector, Conor McCabe, Noah
         Miller, Douglas Brown, Michael Callis
   2.  Coventry               
            17:02   17:19   18:10   18:25   18:28 (  21:24) (  22:13) = 1:29:24
         Taylor Ney, Connor Ratte, Sean McHugo, Jeremy Langdo, Christopher
         Milne, Robert Steponaitis, Cole Lalli
   3.  Coginchaug             
            17:06   17:33   17:54   18:28   18:31 (  20:28) (  20:34) = 1:29:32
         Peter Schulten, Sean McMaster, Daniel Turecek, Matthew Woznyk, Owen
         Gonzales, Declan Keenan, Samuel Marteka
   4.  Nonnewaug              
            16:58   17:36   17:42   18:57   19:06 (  20:07) (  20:16) = 1:30:19
         D.J. Geissinger-Tut, Elias Field, Eddie Nicholas, David Schmaler,
         Ruairi Blevio, Mark Forte, John Schmaler
   5.  Woodland               
            18:07   18:11   18:16   18:37   18:59 (  19:23) (  20:30) = 1:32:10
         Matthew Luxeder, Kyle Crowell, Vincent Costanzo, Greg Aldrich, Wesley
         Stein, Matt Giaquino, Colin Kennelly
   6.  Canton                 
            16:38   18:36   18:58   19:26   19:28 (  19:44) (  19:58) = 1:33:06
         Maximillian Sparks, Peter Royer, Trent Sawtelle, Nicholas Lagonigro,
         Sean Richard, James Szpekman, Andrew Obrzut
   7.  Northwest Catholic     
            18:18   18:36   19:07   19:15   19:40 (  20:44) = 1:34:56
         Brian Waterston, Michael Stamm, Aaron Belletsky, Nicholas Klingman,
         Alex Kanya, Brendan Gill
   8.  Cromwell               
            17:57   18:27   19:35   19:51   19:54 (  19:59) (  20:32) = 1:35:44
         Alec Drzewiecki, Riley Delaney, Ben Keithan, Blake Levitts, Nate Roper,
         Jordan Caroso, Gabe Fletcher
   9.  Holy Cross             
            18:27   18:37   18:52   19:53   19:59 (  20:36) (  21:31) = 1:35:48
         Chris Flynn, Lucas Racevicius, Sam Henderlite, Nick Hernandez, Ben
         Bowler, Jack Paulin, Marcas Racevicius
  10.  Old Lyme               
            18:19   18:26   19:28   19:45   20:36 (  21:15) (  21:49) = 1:36:34
         Corey Knepshield, Nick Myers, Casey Blue, Trevor Wells, Gary Bocian,
         Olin Frederiks, Nic Roth
  11.  Oxford                 
            17:41   19:24   19:39   19:53   20:19 (  20:46) (  21:45) = 1:36:56
         Ethan Lafrance, Jackson Willis, Connor Speaker, Ethan Parker, Connor
         McDonnell, Andrew Gee, Aidan McDonnell
  12.  East Hampton           
            18:56   18:59   19:05   19:51   20:17 (  20:54) (  21:39) = 1:37:08
         Tomas Lopes, Jacob Ireland, Geoff Ricciardelli, Zach Fauvel, Joshua
         Barrientos, Aidan Daley, Joseph Caruso
  13.  Terryville             
            17:20   17:47   20:30   20:44   21:01 (  22:43) = 1:37:22
         Corey Picard, Chris Deforest, John Grimes, Travis Bellemare, Conor
         Garrity, Bradley Kozikowski
  14.  University             
            18:41   20:03   20:06   20:24   20:29 (  20:58) (  21:22) = 1:39:43
         Abdullahi Aden, Lokesh Katiki, Patrick Corrigan, Mathieu Letendre,
         Gabriel Tamesis, Griffin Wood, Michael Gilleran
  15.  Seymour                
            18:42   18:42   20:37   20:49   20:54 (  22:04) (  22:28) = 1:39:44
         Joshua Tallcouch, Daniel Bouzolin, Spencer Beddington, Lawrence Taylor,
         Jake Chambal, Ryan McCormick, James Kinsella
  16.  Windham                
            18:07   18:38   20:35   21:12   21:23 (  21:28) (  21:37) = 1:39:55
         Allen Sfakios, Leonardo Garcia, Anthony Titus, Andy Millan Figuero,
         Bradley Cuscovitch-Bou, Hunter Doucette, Chantz Stultz
  17.  Windham Tech           
            18:22   19:55   20:02   20:10   21:27 (  21:42) = 1:39:56
         Alex Riley, Travis Hunting, Anthony Ruggiero, Jorge Agosto, Edward
         Ramos, Annanais Cortez
  18.  North Branford         
            18:47   19:21   20:04   20:58   21:16 (  22:16) (  22:50) = 1:40:26
         Michael Madoule, Parker Nadeau, Zachary Jamieson, Austin Gibilisco,
         Michael Rabuffo, Aaron Biesaw, Patrick Miconi
  19.  Somers                 
            17:56   18:25   20:33   21:18   22:35 (  22:56) = 1:40:47
         Jayme Palazzo, Matthew Legere, Zachary Hojnowski, Nicholas Mendez,
         Danila Babushkin, Trent Bergoin
  20.  Morgan                 
            19:16   20:05   20:25   20:32   21:01 (  21:34) (  22:22) = 1:41:19
         Thomas Southwood, Brett Martin, Justin Mucha, William Roberts, Caleb
         Adams-Hull, Chase Lofgren, Hayden Saranich
  21.  Valley Regional        
            19:47   20:04   20:23   20:33   20:45 (  21:21) (  22:20) = 1:41:32
         Jason Montecalvo, Macklin Miezejeski, Daniel Ryan, Peter Halsey, James
         Diluca, Josh Arnum, Max Klin
  22.  Waterbury Career       
            19:53   20:03   20:16   21:07   21:23 (  21:35) (  22:00) = 1:42:42
         Harrison Foley, Chris Acty, Ben Garcia, Daren Sam, Jake Higginson,
         Josa Ortega, Abdel Ben-Tukour
  23.  Notre Dame-Fairfield   
            20:05   20:24   20:42   20:59   21:14 (  21:44) (  22:24) = 1:43:24
         Jeremy Tierney, Jacob Rainey, Julian Barrantes, Patrick Milner, Andrew
         Fallon, Dillon Higgins, Willard Fiore
  24.  Montville              
            19:13   21:31   21:40   21:47   22:05 (  22:41) (  23:23) = 1:46:16
         Jayden Colon, Nathan Bedingfield, Sean Ventresca, Keith Trotochaud,
         Nick Donnell, Mason Whittaker, Jerrell Fitch
  25.  Griswold               
            20:31   20:52   21:04   22:49   22:54 (  23:02) = 1:48:10
         Jonathan Saint-Surin, Cody Mullen, Cameron Lamay, Noah Dameron,
         Garrett Gasparino, Jimmy Arnold


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 29, 2016
                     Girls Class S   Race 2   9:45 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Emily Sienna           1957 Hale Ray                10   19:36  6:20 
    2    2 Sabrina Hanock         1927 Derby                    9   20:08  6:30 
    3    3 Sabrina Chesters       2000 Parish Hill             12   20:24  6:35 
    4    4 Kiley Rodriguez        1930 Derby                   12   20:49  6:43 
    5    5 Mari Cullerton         1962 Housatonic Regional     12   20:49  6:43 
    6    6 Ellen Arvidson         2027 St. Bernard             12   20:50  6:44 
    7      Celia Chacko           1904 Aerospace               11   20:50  6:44 
    8    7 Eve Cullerton          1960 Housatonic Regional     12   20:59  6:47 
    9    8 Jahlyssa Blackwin      1906 Bloomfield              12   21:01  6:47 
   10    9 Emily Sullivan         1965 Housatonic Regional     12   21:05  6:48 
   11      Audrey Rosinski        1923 Classical Magnet        12   21:09  6:50 
   12   10 Hannah Curran          1974 Litchfield              12   21:10  6:50 
   13   11 Faith Caulkins         1993 Old Lyme                 9   21:18  6:53 
   14   12 Nicole Rizzo           1929 Derby                   11   21:20  6:53 
   15   13 Aileen Rosa            2026 Shepaug Valley          10   21:27  6:56 
   16   14 Annaly Khanthaphixay   1928 Derby                    9   21:30  6:57 
   17   15 Alexis Behilo          1952 Hale Ray                10   21:39  6:59 
   18      Lauren Chickosky       2041 Stafford                11   21:45  7:01 
   19   16 Anna Sather            1997 Old Lyme                10   21:46  7:02 
   20   17 Kiley Almy             1992 Old Lyme                11   21:52  7:04 
   21      Vivian Ngo             1905 Aerospace               11   21:58  7:05 
   22   18 Rachel Guay            2014 Sacred Heart            12   21:59  7:06 
   23   19 Lauren Bresson         2021 Shepaug Valley          12   22:00  7:06 
   24   20 Kaleigh Vertefeuille   1986 Lyman Memorial          10   22:01  7:06 
   25   21 Jenna French           2013 Sacred Heart            10   22:04  7:07 
   26   22 Kelsey Zator           2005 Parish Hill             10   22:04  7:08 
   27   23 Rachel Fleischer       1926 Derby                   11   22:08  7:09 
   28   24 Hanah Scala            1918 Bolton                  12   22:17  7:12 
   29   25 Christina McCaffrey    2030 St. Bernard             11   22:19  7:12 
   30   26 Brigid Kunka           2029 St. Bernard              9   22:26  7:15 
   31   27 Jillian Mars           1910 Bloomfield              10   22:30  7:16 
   32   28 Rachel Vandette        1998 Old Lyme                12   22:32  7:17 
   33   29 Lilah McAndrew         1994 Old Lyme                10   22:33  7:17 
   34   30 Sophia Duhig           2028 St. Bernard              9   22:34  7:17 
   35   31 Maggie Powers          1951 HMTCA                   10   22:40  7:19 
   36   32 Shannon Dolan          2008 Portland                11   22:42  7:20 
   37   33 Kamden Hutchins        1982 Lyman Memorial          12   22:44  7:20 
   38   34 Emma Pennie            1996 Old Lyme                11   22:46  7:21 
   39   35 Cassie Battaglino      1924 Derby                    9   22:52  7:23 
   40   36 Kaelyn Foss            2053 Thomaston               11   22:55  7:24 
   41   37 Alexis Kacmarcik       1942 Gilbert                 11   23:00  7:25 
   42   38 Scout Beddingfield     1959 Housatonic Regional     12   23:02  7:26 
   43   39 Autumn Collette        2022 Shepaug Valley           9   23:06  7:27 
   44   40 Kyra Cullerton         1961 Housatonic Regional     12   23:08  7:28 
   45   41 Anna Mesham            1995 Old Lyme                12   23:11  7:29 
   46   42 Julianne Fisher        1916 Bolton                  10   23:17  7:31 
   47   43 Allie Davis            1931 East Granby             11   23:19  7:32 
   48   44 Cailin Whitehead       1919 Bolton                  12   23:21  7:32 
   49   45 Erin Springer          2011 Portland                12   23:21  7:32 
   50   46 Nicolette Cordy        2001 Parish Hill              9   23:22  7:33 
   51   47 Emily Tran             2012 Portland                12   23:26  7:34 
   52   48 Megan Guay             2055 Thomaston               10   23:34  7:36 
   53   49 Kailyn Bielecki        2034 St. Paul Catholic        9   23:34  7:37 
   54      Halle Barron           2069 Westbrook               11   23:40  7:39 
   55   50 Victoria Bottass       2051 Thomaston               11   23:42  7:39 
   56   51 Tia Phon               2025 Shepaug Valley          12   23:44  7:40 
   57   52 Alexa Lewis            2056 Thomaston               11   23:46  7:40 
   58   53 Claudia Dematteis      1975 Litchfield              12   23:46  7:40 
   59   54 Taina Quinones         2032 St. Bernard              9   23:50  7:42 
   60      Allison Gunter         1920 Classical Magnet        12   23:51  7:42 
   61   55 Jordan Sroczenski      2062 Tourtellotte            11   23:52  7:42 
   62   56 Alison Holmes          1963 Housatonic Regional     11   24:00  7:45 
   63   57 Alison Parker          2024 Shepaug Valley          10   24:03  7:46 
   64   58 Katherine Starr        1964 Housatonic Regional     12   24:05  7:46 
   65   59 Alissa Madeia          1917 Bolton                   9   24:06  7:47 
   66   60 Avery Evans            1981 Lyman Memorial          10   24:12  7:49 
   67   61 Janessa Gonzales       2037 St. Paul Catholic        9   24:13  7:49 
   68   62 Morgan Lasky           2010 Portland                 9   24:17  7:50 
   69   63 Amy Wieleba            1958 Hale Ray                11   24:20  7:51 
   70      Kiyana-Nico Smith      2072 Windham Tech             9   24:20  7:51 
   71   64 Isabelle Allinson      1913 Bolton                  10   24:21  7:52 
   72   65 Rachel Aiudi           1940 Gilbert                 12   24:22  7:52 
   73   66 Gracie Berthiaume      2006 Portland                10   24:26  7:53 
   74   67 Grace Reilly           2033 St. Bernard              9   24:29  7:54 
   75   68 Anne Nyland            2060 Tourtellotte            12   24:29  7:54 
   76   69 Ariana Prichard        1956 Hale Ray                12   24:33  7:55 
   77   70 Tegan Anderson         2020 Shepaug Valley          10   24:39  7:57 
   78   71 Keira Kopchyak         2009 Portland                11   24:46  8:00 
   79   72 Skyler Curcio          1925 Derby                    9   24:49  8:01 
   80      Muriel Sprague         2043 Stafford                 9   24:49  8:01 
   81   73 Morgan Griffin         2054 Thomaston               11   24:53  8:02 
   82      Helena Gouveia         2068 University              10   24:56  8:03 
   83   74 Katherine Mazzarelli   2038 St. Paul Catholic        9   24:58  8:03 
   84   75 Anna McKinley          2031 St. Bernard             12   24:59  8:04 
   85   76 Maya Blair             2058 Tourtellotte             9   25:01  8:04 
   86   77 Cassandra Dubitsky     2035 St. Paul Catholic        9   25:02  8:05 
   87   78 Abby Dillon            2007 Portland                11   25:03  8:05 
   88   79 Megan Charron          1980 Lyman Memorial          12   25:08  8:07 
   89   80 Schyler Wyse           1937 East Granby              9   25:10  8:07 
   90      Sabrina Diana          2067 University              10   25:12  8:08 
   91   81 Morgan Dufour          1915 Bolton                  12   25:18  8:10 
   92   82 Alisa Lukaskiewicz     1949 HMTCA                   10   25:19  8:10 
   93   83 Kate Mara              1988 MLC                      9   25:21  8:11 
   94   84 Sarah Canseco          1987 MLC                     11   25:23  8:12 
   95   85 Europa Tellez          1990 MLC                     10   25:27  8:13 
   96   86 Sophia Collas          1955 Hale Ray                12   25:31  8:14 
   97   87 Erin McGrath           2023 Shepaug Valley          10   25:33  8:15 
   98      Aviendha Taylor        2082 Windsor Locks           10   25:40  8:17 
   99   88 Katerina Valente       2017 Sacred Heart            12   25:44  8:18 
  100   89 Rebecca Thibodeau      2040 St. Paul Catholic       12   25:47  8:19 
  101   90 Megan Callahan         1914 Bolton                  12   26:03  8:25 
  102      Priya Aggarwal         2066 University               9   26:14  8:28 
  103      Camille Lienau         1922 Classical Magnet        11   26:19  8:30 
  104   91 Maggie Bolduc          1999 Parish Hill              9   26:24  8:31 
  105   92 Sosie French           1932 East Granby             11   26:27  8:32 
  106   93 Olivia Kowal           1936 East Granby             11   26:30  8:33 
  107   94 Morgan Stewart         1985 Lyman Memorial          10   26:33  8:34 
  108   95 Makenna Lindsay        1948 HMTCA                   10   26:36  8:35 
  109   96 Jessica Cipkas         1946 HMTCA                   10   26:37  8:35 
  110   97 Allison Andrade        2050 Thomaston               11   26:45  8:38 
  111   98 Arlene Blackwell       1941 Gilbert                 12   26:49  8:39 
  112   99 Jaleah Harris          1908 Bloomfield              11   26:50  8:40 
  113  100 Sarah McCarthy         1979 Litchfield              10   26:53  8:41 
  114  101 Caelan Erickson        1977 Litchfield              10   26:54  8:41 
  115  102 Elizabeth Elmendorf    1976 Litchfield              10   27:00  8:43 
  116      Chriseny Perryman      1970 Innovation              11   27:17  8:48 
  117  103 Kylie Geer             1934 East Granby             11   27:18  8:49 
  118  104 Elizabeth Melvin       2039 St. Paul Catholic       11   27:23  8:50 
  119      Cecylia Szwajger       1971 Innovation              11   27:24  8:51 
  120  105 Nicole Gosselin        1935 East Granby             12   27:26  8:51 
  121  106 Samantha Sheehan       2061 Tourtellotte             9   27:39  8:56 
  122      Rachel Knauerhase      1921 Classical Magnet        12   27:44  8:57 
  123  107 Zaidra James           1909 Bloomfield              12   27:48  8:59 
  124  108 Cassidy Palmer         1912 Bloomfield              12   27:52  9:00 
  125  109 Samantha Warren        2018 Sacred Heart             9   27:52  9:00 
  126      Valerie Harris         1967 Innovation              12   27:53  9:00 
  127  110 Malvina Piziak         1989 MLC                     11   27:56  9:01 
  128  111 Arielle Simoneau       2004 Parish Hill             10   28:01  9:03 
  129  112 Olivia Antonson        2057 Tourtellotte            11   28:02  9:03 
  130  113 Casey Carangelo        2052 Thomaston               12   28:05  9:04 
  131  114 Madison Chupas         1954 Hale Ray                10   28:07  9:05 
  132  115 Julia Serratosa        2003 Parish Hill             11   28:19  9:08 
  133  116 Jessica Vezina         1991 MLC                     10   28:21  9:09 
  134  117 Chloe Ferraro          2036 St. Paul Catholic       10   28:31  9:12 
  135  118 Skyla Wesolowski       2063 Tourtellotte            11   28:34  9:13 
  136      Dayna Kelly            2065 Two Rivers               9   28:35  9:14 
  137      Devin Girch            2047 Terryville              10   28:36  9:14 
  138  119 Lauren Kiluk           2015 Sacred Heart            10   28:50  9:18 
  139  120 Annalee Marvin         1943 Gilbert                  9   28:55  9:20 
  140      Alyssa Orr             2048 Terryville              12   29:03  9:22 
  141      Sofie Oliveira         2080 Windsor Locks           11   29:07  9:24 
  142  121 Andrea Mills           1911 Bloomfield              12   29:12  9:25 
  143  122 Alexandria Geer        1933 East Granby             12   29:17  9:27 
  144  123 Esther Kroll           1947 HMTCA                   11   29:23  9:29 
  145      Bella Christiana       2044 Terryville              10   29:28  9:31 
  146      Kaitlyn Craighill      2046 Terryville              10   29:30  9:31 
  147  124 Emma Berger            1953 Hale Ray                11   29:34  9:33 
  148  125 Elizabeth Nonamaker    2016 Sacred Heart             9   29:53  9:39 
  149  126 Krisha Patel           1944 Gilbert                 12   31:04 10:02 
  150  127 Arreyion Yates         2019 Sacred Heart            10   31:05 10:02 
  151  128 Lydia Hanlon           1978 Litchfield              12   31:19 10:07 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Derby                  
            2    4   12   14   23  (35) (72) =    55
         Sabrina Hanock, Kiley Rodriguez, Nicole Rizzo, Annaly Khanthaphixay,
         Rachel Fleischer, Cassie Battaglino, Skyler Curcio
  2. Housatonic Regional    
            5    7    9   38   40  (56) (58) =    99
         Mari Cullerton, Eve Cullerton, Emily Sullivan, Scout Beddingfield,
         Kyra Cullerton, Alison Holmes, Katherine Starr
  3. Old Lyme               
           11   16   17   28   29  (34) (41) =   101
         Faith Caulkins, Anna Sather, Kiley Almy, Rachel Vandette, Lilah
         McAndrew, Emma Pennie, Anna Mesham
  4. St. Bernard            
            6   25   26   30   54  (67) (75) =   141
         Ellen Arvidson, Christina McCaffrey, Brigid Kunka, Sophia Duhig, Taina
         Quinones, Grace Reilly, Anna McKinley
  5. Shepaug Valley         
           13   19   39   51   57  (70) (87) =   179
         Aileen Rosa, Lauren Bresson, Autumn Collette, Tia Phon, Alison Parker,
         Tegan Anderson, Erin McGrath
  6. Bolton                 
           24   42   44   59   64  (81) (90) =   233
         Hanah Scala, Julianne Fisher, Cailin Whitehead, Alissa Madeia,
         Isabelle Allinson, Morgan Dufour, Megan Callahan
  7. Hale Ray               
            1   15   63   69   86 (114)(124) =   234
         Emily Sienna, Alexis Behilo, Amy Wieleba, Ariana Prichard, Sophia
         Collas, Madison Chupas, Emma Berger
  8. Portland               
           32   45   47   62   66  (71) (78) =   252
         Shannon Dolan, Erin Springer, Emily Tran, Morgan Lasky, Gracie
         Berthiaume, Keira Kopchyak, Abby Dillon
  9. Thomaston              
           36   48   50   52   73  (97)(113) =   259
         Kaelyn Foss, Megan Guay, Victoria Bottass, Alexa Lewis, Morgan Griffin,
         Allison Andrade, Casey Carangelo
 10. Parish Hill            
            3   22   46   91  111 (115)      =   273
         Sabrina Chesters, Kelsey Zator, Nicolette Cordy, Maggie Bolduc,
         Arielle Simoneau, Julia Serratosa
 11. Lyman Memorial         
           20   33   60   79   94            =   286
         Kaleigh Vertefeuille, Kamden Hutchins, Avery Evans, Megan Charron,
         Morgan Stewart
 12. Bloomfield             
            8   27   99  107  108 (121)      =   349
         Jahlyssa Blackwin, Jillian Mars, Jaleah Harris, Zaidra James, Cassidy
         Palmer, Andrea Mills
 13. St. Paul Catholic      
           49   61   74   77   89 (104)(117) =   350
         Kailyn Bielecki, Janessa Gonzales, Katherine Mazzarelli, Cassandra
         Dubitsky, Rebecca Thibodeau, Elizabeth Melvin, Chloe Ferraro
 14. Sacred Heart           
           18   21   88  109  119 (125)(127) =   355
         Rachel Guay, Jenna French, Katerina Valente, Samantha Warren, Lauren
         Kiluk, Elizabeth Nonamaker, Arreyion Yates
 15. Litchfield             
           10   53  100  101  102 (128)      =   366
         Hannah Curran, Claudia Dematteis, Sarah McCarthy, Caelan Erickson,
         Elizabeth Elmendorf, Lydia Hanlon
 16. East Granby            
           43   80   92   93  103 (105)(122) =   411
         Allie Davis, Schyler Wyse, Sosie French, Olivia Kowal, Kylie Geer,
         Nicole Gosselin, Alexandria Geer
 17. Tourtellotte           
           55   68   76  106  112 (118)      =   417
         Jordan Sroczenski, Anne Nyland, Maya Blair, Samantha Sheehan, Olivia
         Antonson, Skyla Wesolowski
 18. HMTCA                  
           31   82   95   96  123            =   427
         Maggie Powers, Alisa Lukaskiewicz, Makenna Lindsay, Jessica Cipkas,
         Esther Kroll
 19. Gilbert                
           37   65   98  120  126            =   446
         Alexis Kacmarcik, Rachel Aiudi, Arlene Blackwell, Annalee Marvin,
         Krisha Patel
 20. MLC                    
           83   84   85  110  116            =   478
         Kate Mara, Sarah Canseco, Europa Tellez, Malvina Piziak, Jessica
         Vezina


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Derby                  
            20:08   20:49   21:20   21:30   22:08 (  22:52) (  24:49) = 1:45:55
         Sabrina Hanock, Kiley Rodriguez, Nicole Rizzo, Annaly Khanthaphixay,
         Rachel Fleischer, Cassie Battaglino, Skyler Curcio
   2.  Housatonic Regional    
            20:49   20:59   21:05   23:02   23:08 (  24:00) (  24:05) = 1:49:03
         Mari Cullerton, Eve Cullerton, Emily Sullivan, Scout Beddingfield,
         Kyra Cullerton, Alison Holmes, Katherine Starr
   3.  Old Lyme               
            21:18   21:46   21:52   22:32   22:33 (  22:46) (  23:11) = 1:50:01
         Faith Caulkins, Anna Sather, Kiley Almy, Rachel Vandette, Lilah
         McAndrew, Emma Pennie, Anna Mesham
   4.  St. Bernard            
            20:50   22:19   22:26   22:34   23:50 (  24:29) (  24:59) = 1:51:59
         Ellen Arvidson, Christina McCaffrey, Brigid Kunka, Sophia Duhig, Taina
         Quinones, Grace Reilly, Anna McKinley
   5.  Shepaug Valley         
            21:27   22:00   23:06   23:44   24:03 (  24:39) (  25:33) = 1:54:20
         Aileen Rosa, Lauren Bresson, Autumn Collette, Tia Phon, Alison Parker,
         Tegan Anderson, Erin McGrath
   6.  Hale Ray               
            19:36   21:39   24:20   24:33   25:31 (  28:07) (  29:34) = 1:55:39
         Emily Sienna, Alexis Behilo, Amy Wieleba, Ariana Prichard, Sophia
         Collas, Madison Chupas, Emma Berger
   7.  Bolton                 
            22:17   23:17   23:21   24:06   24:21 (  25:18) (  26:03) = 1:57:22
         Hanah Scala, Julianne Fisher, Cailin Whitehead, Alissa Madeia,
         Isabelle Allinson, Morgan Dufour, Megan Callahan
   8.  Portland               
            22:42   23:21   23:26   24:17   24:26 (  24:46) (  25:03) = 1:58:12
         Shannon Dolan, Erin Springer, Emily Tran, Morgan Lasky, Gracie
         Berthiaume, Keira Kopchyak, Abby Dillon
   9.  Thomaston              
            22:55   23:34   23:42   23:46   24:53 (  26:45) (  28:05) = 1:58:50
         Kaelyn Foss, Megan Guay, Victoria Bottass, Alexa Lewis, Morgan Griffin,
         Allison Andrade, Casey Carangelo
  10.  Parish Hill            
            20:24   22:04   23:22   26:24   28:01 (  28:19) = 2:00:15
         Sabrina Chesters, Kelsey Zator, Nicolette Cordy, Maggie Bolduc,
         Arielle Simoneau, Julia Serratosa
  11.  Lyman Memorial         
            22:01   22:44   24:12   25:08   26:33 = 2:00:38
         Kaleigh Vertefeuille, Kamden Hutchins, Avery Evans, Megan Charron,
         Morgan Stewart
  12.  St. Paul Catholic      
            23:34   24:13   24:58   25:02   25:47 (  27:23) (  28:31) = 2:03:34
         Kailyn Bielecki, Janessa Gonzales, Katherine Mazzarelli, Cassandra
         Dubitsky, Rebecca Thibodeau, Elizabeth Melvin, Chloe Ferraro
  13.  Litchfield             
            21:10   23:46   26:53   26:54   27:00 (  31:19) = 2:05:43
         Hannah Curran, Claudia Dematteis, Sarah McCarthy, Caelan Erickson,
         Elizabeth Elmendorf, Lydia Hanlon
  14.  Bloomfield             
            21:01   22:30   26:50   27:48   27:52 (  29:12) = 2:06:01
         Jahlyssa Blackwin, Jillian Mars, Jaleah Harris, Zaidra James, Cassidy
         Palmer, Andrea Mills
  15.  Sacred Heart           
            21:59   22:04   25:44   27:52   28:50 (  29:53) (  31:05) = 2:06:29
         Rachel Guay, Jenna French, Katerina Valente, Samantha Warren, Lauren
         Kiluk, Elizabeth Nonamaker, Arreyion Yates
  16.  East Granby            
            23:19   25:10   26:27   26:30   27:18 (  27:26) (  29:17) = 2:08:44
         Allie Davis, Schyler Wyse, Sosie French, Olivia Kowal, Kylie Geer,
         Nicole Gosselin, Alexandria Geer
  17.  Tourtellotte           
            23:52   24:29   25:01   27:39   28:02 (  28:34) = 2:09:03
         Jordan Sroczenski, Anne Nyland, Maya Blair, Samantha Sheehan, Olivia
         Antonson, Skyla Wesolowski
  18.  HMTCA                  
            22:40   25:19   26:36   26:37   29:23 = 2:10:35
         Maggie Powers, Alisa Lukaskiewicz, Makenna Lindsay, Jessica Cipkas,
         Esther Kroll
  19.  MLC                    
            25:21   25:23   25:27   27:56   28:21 = 2:12:28
         Kate Mara, Sarah Canseco, Europa Tellez, Malvina Piziak, Jessica
         Vezina
  20.  Gilbert                
            23:00   24:22   26:49   28:55   31:04 = 2:14:10
         Alexis Kacmarcik, Rachel Aiudi, Arlene Blackwell, Annalee Marvin,
         Krisha Patel


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 29, 2016
                      Boys Class S   Race 1   9:15 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Sean Parker            1845 Shepaug Valley          12   16:15  5:15 
    2    2 Chris Cassello         1695 Bolton                  12   16:57  5:28 
    3    3 Connor McNerney        1774 Immaculate              11   17:05  5:31 
    4    4 Shane Henderson        1807 Old Saybrook            10   17:09  5:32 
    5    5 Patrick Cropsey        1770 Immaculate              11   17:16  5:35 
    6    6 Steve Scougall         1876 Thomaston               12   17:19  5:35 
    7    7 Scott Fisher           1696 Bolton                  12   17:20  5:36 
    8    8 Ken Little             1724 Derby                   11   17:25  5:37 
    9    9 Joshua Cardinal        1793 Lyman Memorial          11   17:25  5:38 
   10   10 Silas Olsen            1797 Lyman Memorial          11   17:29  5:39 
   11   11 Cody Mathewson         1796 Lyman Memorial          10   17:35  5:41 
   12   12 Michael Barrett        1694 Bolton                  10   17:37  5:41 
   13   13 Dan Baldi              1805 Old Saybrook            12   17:38  5:42 
   14   14 Sean Welsh             1847 Shepaug Valley          12   17:44  5:44 
   15   15 Thomas Barlow          1755 Hale Ray                12   17:46  5:44 
   16   16 Chandler Wetherbee     1848 Shepaug Valley          11   17:48  5:45 
   17   17 Sean Connolly          1769 Immaculate              11   17:53  5:46 
   18   18 Eric Sultini           1810 Old Saybrook            11   17:57  5:48 
   19   19 Nicholas Nemphos       1700 Bolton                  12   18:03  5:50 
   20   20 Evan Dias              1794 Lyman Memorial          11   18:07  5:51 
   21   21 Charlie Weinsteiger    1798 Lyman Memorial          12   18:08  5:51 
   22   22 James Kennedy          1843 Shepaug Valley          11   18:15  5:54 
   23   23 Lance Sigersmith       1809 Old Saybrook            10   18:17  5:54 
   24   24 Tyler Giggey           1891 Wamogo                   9   18:23  5:56 
   25   25 Cody Jordan            1842 Shepaug Valley          12   18:24  5:57 
   26   26 Parker McKenzie        1773 Immaculate              10   18:26  5:57 
   27   27 Jake Leroux            1867 Stafford                11   18:29  5:58 
   28   28 Antonio Muratori       1788 Litchfield              12   18:33  5:59 
   29   29 Ryan McNerney          1775 Immaculate               9   18:39  6:01 
   30   30 Eric Desmarais         1871 Thomaston               11   18:42  6:02 
   31   31 William Gasparrini     1771 Immaculate              11   18:43  6:02 
   32   32 Stanley Nerkowski      1894 Wamogo                  12   18:43  6:03 
   33   33 Aidan Reilly           1861 St. Paul Catholic        9   18:44  6:03 
   34   34 Connor Egan            1758 Hale Ray                11   18:44  6:03 
   35   35 Sam Davis              1852 St. Bernard             10   18:46  6:03 
   36   36 Andruw Flemming        1838 Sacred Heart            12   18:50  6:05 
   37   37 Michael Franchi        1795 Lyman Memorial          11   18:50  6:05 
   38   38 Nate Orkney            1734 East Granby             10   18:53  6:06 
   39   39 Jake Lanning           1760 Hale Ray                12   18:57  6:07 
   40   40 Chase Hoffman          1714 Classical Magnet        12   18:59  6:08 
   41   41 Ryan Callaghan         1721 Derby                   10   19:00  6:08 
   42      Austin O' Neal         1751 HMTCA                   10   19:10  6:11 
   43   42 Zach Johnson           1865 Stafford                11   19:13  6:12 
   44   43 Josh Chang             1806 Old Saybrook            12   19:14  6:13 
   45   44 Cory Harrington        1813 Parish Hill             12   19:15  6:13 
   46   45 Mike Duggan            1872 Thomaston               11   19:15  6:13 
   47   46 Anton Smith            1900 Wheeler                 12   19:16  6:13 
   48   47 Christoper Impellizzer 1772 Immaculate              12   19:18  6:14 
   49   48 John Donnelly          1787 Litchfield              12   19:20  6:14 
   50   49 Jack McMahon           1874 Thomaston               10   19:21  6:15 
   51   50 Ryan Brownell          1757 Hale Ray                11   19:21  6:15 
   52   51 Jon Stevens            1789 Litchfield              11   19:21  6:15 
   53   52 Jonny Warren           1841 Sacred Heart            11   19:22  6:15 
   54   53 Ian Mason              1808 Old Saybrook             9   19:22  6:15 
   55   54 Mathew Bauer           1792 Lyman Memorial           9   19:23  6:15 
   56   55 Zach Berger            1756 Hale Ray                11   19:24  6:16 
   57   56 Michael Carroll        1897 Wheeler                  9   19:31  6:18 
   58   57 Kanii Portis           1705 Capital Prep            11   19:35  6:20 
   59   58 Jonathan Dieck         1786 Litchfield              10   19:36  6:20 
   60   59 Carter Wallace         1855 St. Bernard             12   19:37  6:20 
   61   60 Byron Deily            1744 Gilbert                 10   19:37  6:20 
   62   61 Mateo Tiul             1790 Litchfield              12   19:38  6:20 
   63   62 Ronald Seger           1846 Shepaug Valley          12   19:39  6:21 
   64   63 Tom Wilson             1791 Litchfield              11   19:43  6:22 
   65   64 Dion Sanchez           1740 East Windsor            11   19:44  6:22 
   66      Jacob O' Neal          1753 HMTCA                   10   19:46  6:23 
   67   65 Kevin Rodriquez        1825 Portland                12   19:47  6:23 
   68   66 Ty Patterson           1881 Tourtellotte            11   19:48  6:23 
   69   67 Skyler Sears           1817 Parish Hill             10   19:48  6:24 
   70   68 Justin Purcell         1804 MLC                     12   19:49  6:24 
   71   69 Adam Ricci             1869 Stafford                 9   19:50  6:24 
   72   70 Will Lyon              1699 Bolton                  10   19:50  6:24 
   73   71 Graham McCauley        1854 St. Bernard             11   19:51  6:25 
   74   72 Jacob Perez            1815 Parish Hill             11   19:52  6:25 
   75   73 Kyle Lemay             1844 Shepaug Valley          11   19:54  6:26 
   76   74 Tucker Raymond         1860 St. Paul Catholic        9   19:55  6:26 
   77   75 Johathan Kelly         1730 East Granby             12   19:55  6:26 
   78   76 Tracey Gallishaw       1722 Derby                   12   19:57  6:27 
   79   77 Mark Matera            1823 Portland                10   19:57  6:27 
   80   78 Jordan Rinaldi         1862 St. Paul Catholic       10   19:58  6:27 
   81   79 Brendan Kendrick       1858 St. Paul Catholic       11   19:58  6:27 
   82      Anthony Corso          1883 Two Rivers              10   19:59  6:27 
   83   80 Ethan Smith            1901 Wheeler                 11   20:03  6:28 
   84   81 Syruss Torres          1707 Capital Prep            11   20:05  6:29 
   85   82 Robert Flowers         1697 Bolton                   9   20:06  6:29 
   86   83 Liam Krasnowski        1873 Thomaston               11   20:09  6:30 
   87   84 Josh Gaffney           1856 St. Paul Catholic        9   20:09  6:30 
   88   85 Brian Fisher           1890 Wamogo                  11   20:10  6:31 
   89   86 Noah D'Ambrosie        1811 Old Saybrook             9   20:11  6:31 
   90   87 Alex Nolan             1875 Thomaston               10   20:12  6:31 
   91   88 Ethan Hull             1698 Bolton                  10   20:14  6:32 
   92   89 Caleb St. Onge         1882 Tourtellotte            11   20:15  6:32 
   93      Jesus Santiago         1889 Two Rivers              11   20:16  6:33 
   94      Brennan Kievman        1886 Two Rivers              10   20:18  6:33 
   95   90 Cameron Zaimoff        1818 Parish Hill              9   20:19  6:33 
   96   91 James Gagne            1759 Hale Ray                 9   20:19  6:34 
   97   92 Antonio Rodriguez      1706 Capital Prep            11   20:20  6:34 
   98   93 Cote Boivin            1736 East Windsor            12   20:21  6:34 
   99   94 Jordan Brugmann        1743 Gilbert                 11   20:23  6:35 
  100   95 Shawn Kinard           1899 Wheeler                 11   20:29  6:37 
  101   96 Austin Long            2077 Windsor Locks           12   20:30  6:37 
  102   97 Denzel Dunn            1701 Capital Prep            12   20:34  6:39 
  103      Benjamin O' Neal       1752 HMTCA                   10   20:36  6:39 
  104   98 Grant Decyk            1812 Parish Hill             11   20:42  6:41 
  105   99 Paul Bannister         1762 Housatonic Regional     11   20:47  6:42 
  106  100 Aaron Hooker           1703 Capital Prep            11   20:47  6:43 
  107      Luke Hollingsworth     1719 Creed                   12   20:47  6:43 
  108  101 Ethan Lawlor           1866 Stafford                12   20:49  6:43 
  109  102 Sam Britner            1849 St. Bernard             12   20:49  6:43 
  110  103 Mason Morel            1739 East Windsor             9   20:50  6:43 
  111  104 Jerick Brugmann        1742 Gilbert                 12   20:50  6:44 
  112  105 Eric Sikorski          1761 Hale Ray                 9   20:53  6:45 
  113  106 Matthew Garry          1857 St. Paul Catholic       11   20:55  6:45 
  114  107 Bailey Campbell        1863 Stafford                12   20:56  6:45 
  115  108 Noah Combs             1864 Stafford                12   20:56  6:46 
  116  109 Noah Daigle            1870 Thomaston               12   20:57  6:46 
  117  110 Zachary Kirsch         1746 Gilbert                 10   21:03  6:48 
  118  111 Chris Soto             1727 Derby                    9   21:03  6:48 
  119  112 Justin Lacharite       1732 East Granby             11   21:05  6:48 
  120  113 Michael McCarthy       1892 Wamogo                  12   21:07  6:49 
  121  114 Jason Marin            1733 East Granby             11   21:11  6:50 
  122  115 Javan Guevera          1723 Derby                    9   21:14  6:51 
  123  116 Calvin Varbel          1902 Wheeler                 11   21:18  6:53 
  124  117 Spencer Musselman      1893 Wamogo                  12   21:19  6:53 
  125  118 Isaack Niyorotundo     1824 Portland                 9   21:20  6:53 
  126  119 Alex Valente           1840 Sacred Heart             9   21:20  6:53 
  127  120 Jonathan Barnes        1799 MLC                     12   21:22  6:54 
  128  121 Thomas Kretsch         1859 St. Paul Catholic       12   21:24  6:55 
  129  122 Christopher Schullery  1896 Wamogo                  12   21:26  6:55 
  130  123 Jacob Allen            1785 Litchfield              12   21:29  6:56 
  131  124 Alvin Deleon           1837 Sacred Heart            10   21:33  6:57 
  132  125 Jordan Santiago        1767 Housatonic Regional     12   21:35  6:58 
  133  126 John Puglio            1895 Wamogo                  11   21:40  7:00 
  134  127 Jared Dillard          2075 Windsor Locks           10   21:41  7:00 
  135  128 Matthew Major          1822 Portland                10   21:42  7:00 
  136      Christian Nazario      1887 Two Rivers              11   21:44  7:01 
  137  129 Aidan Dillon           1763 Housatonic Regional     10   21:51  7:03 
  138  130 Dakoda Kudra           1738 East Windsor            12   21:53  7:04 
  139  131 Justin Turley          1741 East Windsor            12   21:55  7:05 
  140  132 Julian Cammarasana     1835 Sacred Heart             9   22:00  7:06 
  141  133 Eric Parafinowicz      1880 Tourtellotte            10   22:01  7:06 
  142  134 Kyle MacFeat           1868 Stafford                 9   22:02  7:07 
  143  135 Ethan Wiggins          1903 Wheeler                 11   22:02  7:07 
  144  136 Isaiah Priester        1803 MLC                     12   22:11  7:10 
  145      Elvis Martinez         1826 Public Safety           12   22:13  7:10 
  146  137 Jose Cortez            1836 Sacred Heart             9   22:23  7:14 
  147  138 John Merrill           1879 Tourtellotte             9   22:27  7:15 
  148  139 Ikuto Iwasa            1765 Housatonic Regional     11   22:30  7:16 
  149  140 John Butler            1850 St. Bernard             12   22:31  7:16 
  150  141 Robbie Justice         1853 St. Bernard             10   22:32  7:16 
  151  142 Mechai Hayes           1839 Sacred Heart            11   22:44  7:20 
  152      Jibril Issak           1749 HMTCA                   12   22:45  7:21 
  153  143 Cole Couchon           2074 Windsor Locks           11   22:47  7:21 
  154      Ronald Rodriguez       1783 Kolbe Cathedral         12   22:49  7:22 
  155  144 Jacob Durkin           1821 Portland                11   22:50  7:22 
  156  145 Hunter Riley           1766 Housatonic Regional     12   22:51  7:22 
  157  146 Gavin Horning-Kane     1814 Parish Hill              9   22:53  7:23 
  158  147 Matt Holderman         1764 Housatonic Regional     12   22:56  7:24 
  159  148 Donny Davino           1898 Wheeler                 12   23:03  7:27 
  160      Hector Garcia Tuxpan   1718 Creed                   10   23:04  7:27 
  161  149 Jordan Kott            1731 East Granby             10   23:05  7:27 
  162  150 Bryce Cote             1819 Portland                10   23:06  7:27 
  163  151 Jace Tomaino           1768 Housatonic Regional      9   23:08  7:28 
  164  152 Alexander Epps         1713 Classical Magnet        11   23:12  7:30 
  165  153 Leon St. Pierre        2079 Windsor Locks            9   23:30  7:35 
  166  154 Joshua Houghton        1877 Tourtellotte            11   23:40  7:39 
  167  155 Angelo Pinto           1816 Parish Hill              9   23:41  7:39 
  168  156 Gianni Digennaro       1820 Portland                 9   23:46  7:40 
  169  157 Arthur Newberg         1726 Derby                    9   23:47  7:41 
  170  158 Henry Cox              1851 St. Bernard             11   23:53  7:43 
  171      Jovan Zayas            1784 Kolbe Cathedral         10   23:54  7:43 
  172      Kelvin Diaz Diaz       1717 Creed                    9   23:55  7:43 
  173  159 Collin  Doyle          1708 Classical Magnet         9   23:57  7:44 
  174      Anthony Latif          1833 SMSA                    10   24:14  7:49 
  175  160 Jalen Pina             1802 MLC                     11   24:16  7:50 
  176  161 Stanley Luciuk         1725 Derby                   12   24:16  7:50 
  177  162 Logan Cosgrove         1728 East Granby             12   24:20  7:51 
  178  163 John Flanagan          1729 East Granby             12   24:21  7:51 
  179  164 Daniel Lanlois         1878 Tourtellotte            10   24:24  7:53 
  180  165 James Ivain            1745 Gilbert                 12   24:26  7:53 
  181  166 Connor Elliot          1800 MLC                     11   24:27  7:54 
  182  167 Augustus Pac           1747 Gilbert                 10   24:31  7:55 
  183      Wilmer Rivera          1782 Innovation              10   24:33  7:55 
  184  168 Benjamin Mara          1801 MLC                     11   25:01  8:04 
  185  169 Demarco  Morgan        1709 Classical Magnet         9   25:01  8:05 
  186  170 Jordon  Oquendo        1710 Classical Magnet         9   25:16  8:09 
  187      Jonathan Meijas        1780 Innovation              12   25:18  8:10 
  188      Rafael Dejesus-Brown   1778 Innovation               9   25:23  8:12 
  189  171 Steven Guo             2076 Windsor Locks           12   25:25  8:12 
  190      Adam Ahmad Rizal       1715 Creed                   10   25:29  8:14 
  191      Nicholas Nguyen        1834 SMSA                    10   26:08  8:26 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Lyman Memorial         
            9   10   11   20   21  (37) (54) =    71
         Joshua Cardinal, Silas Olsen, Cody Mathewson, Evan Dias, Charlie
         Weinsteiger, Michael Franchi, Mathew Bauer
  2. Shepaug Valley         
            1   14   16   22   25  (62) (73) =    78
         Sean Parker, Sean Welsh, Chandler Wetherbee, James Kennedy, Cody
         Jordan, Ronald Seger, Kyle Lemay
  3. Immaculate             
            3    5   17   26   29  (31) (47) =    80
         Connor McNerney, Patrick Cropsey, Sean Connolly, Parker McKenzie, Ryan
         McNerney, William Gasparrini, Christoper Impellizzeri
  4. Old Saybrook           
            4   13   18   23   43  (53) (86) =   101
         Shane Henderson, Dan Baldi, Eric Sultini, Lance Sigersmith, Josh Chang,
         Ian Mason, Noah D'Ambrosie
  5. Bolton                 
            2    7   12   19   70  (82) (88) =   110
         Chris Cassello, Scott Fisher, Michael Barrett, Nicholas Nemphos, Will
         Lyon, Robert Flowers, Ethan Hull
  6. Hale Ray               
           15   34   39   50   55  (91)(105) =   193
         Thomas Barlow, Connor Egan, Jake Lanning, Ryan Brownell, Zach Berger,
         James Gagne, Eric Sikorski
  7. Thomaston              
            6   30   45   49   83  (87)(109) =   213
         Steve Scougall, Eric Desmarais, Mike Duggan, Jack McMahon, Liam
         Krasnowski, Alex Nolan, Noah Daigle
  8. Litchfield             
           28   48   51   58   61  (63)(123) =   246
         Antonio Muratori, John Donnelly, Jon Stevens, Jonathan Dieck, Mateo
         Tiul, Tom Wilson, Jacob Allen
  9. Stafford               
           27   42   69  101  107 (108)(134) =   346
         Jake Leroux, Zach Johnson, Adam Ricci, Ethan Lawlor, Bailey Campbell,
         Noah Combs, Kyle MacFeat
 10. St. Paul Catholic      
           33   74   78   79   84 (106)(121) =   348
         Aidan Reilly, Tucker Raymond, Jordan Rinaldi, Brendan Kendrick, Josh
         Gaffney, Matthew Garry, Thomas Kretsch
 11. Derby                  
            8   41   76  111  115 (157)(161) =   351
         Ken Little, Ryan Callaghan, Tracey Gallishaw, Chris Soto, Javan
         Guevera, Arthur Newberg, Stanley Luciuk
 12. Wamogo                 
           24   32   85  113  117 (122)(126) =   371
         Tyler Giggey, Stanley Nerkowski, Brian Fisher, Michael McCarthy,
         Spencer Musselman, Christopher Schullery, John Puglio
 13. Parish Hill            
           44   67   72   90   98 (146)(155) =   371
         Cory Harrington, Skyler Sears, Jacob Perez, Cameron Zaimoff, Grant
         Decyk, Gavin Horning-Kane, Angelo Pinto
 14. Wheeler                
           46   56   80   95  116 (135)(148) =   393
         Anton Smith, Michael Carroll, Ethan Smith, Shawn Kinard, Calvin Varbel,
         Ethan Wiggins, Donny Davino
 15. St. Bernard            
           35   59   71  102  140 (141)(158) =   407
         Sam Davis, Carter Wallace, Graham McCauley, Sam Britner, John Butler,
         Robbie Justice, Henry Cox
 16. Capital Prep           
           57   81   92   97  100            =   427
         Kanii Portis, Syruss Torres, Antonio Rodriguez, Denzel Dunn, Aaron
         Hooker
 17. Sacred Heart           
           36   52  119  124  132 (137)(142) =   463
         Andruw Flemming, Jonny Warren, Alex Valente, Alvin Deleon, Julian
         Cammarasana, Jose Cortez, Mechai Hayes
 18. East Granby            
           38   75  112  114  149 (162)(163) =   488
         Nate Orkney, Johathan Kelly, Justin Lacharite, Jason Marin, Jordan
         Kott, Logan Cosgrove, John Flanagan
 19. East Windsor           
           64   93  103  130  131            =   521
         Dion Sanchez, Cote Boivin, Mason Morel, Dakoda Kudra, Justin Turley
 20. Portland               
           65   77  118  128  144 (150)(156) =   532
         Kevin Rodriquez, Mark Matera, Isaack Niyorotundo, Matthew Major, Jacob
         Durkin, Bryce Cote, Gianni Digennaro
 21. Gilbert                
           60   94  104  110  165 (167)      =   533
         Byron Deily, Jordan Brugmann, Jerick Brugmann, Zachary Kirsch, James
         Ivain, Augustus Pac
 22. Tourtellotte           
           66   89  133  138  154 (164)      =   580
         Ty Patterson, Caleb St. Onge, Eric Parafinowicz, John Merrill, Joshua
         Houghton, Daniel Lanlois
 23. Housatonic Regional    
           99  125  129  139  145 (147)(151) =   637
         Paul Bannister, Jordan Santiago, Aidan Dillon, Ikuto Iwasa, Hunter
         Riley, Matt Holderman, Jace Tomaino
 24. MLC                    
           68  120  136  160  166 (168)      =   650
         Justin Purcell, Jonathan Barnes, Isaiah Priester, Jalen Pina, Connor
         Elliot, Benjamin Mara
 25. Classical Magnet       
           40  152  159  169  170            =   690
         Chase Hoffman, Alexander Epps, Collin  Doyle, Demarco  Morgan, Jordon
          Oquendo
 26. Windsor Locks          
           96  127  143  153  171            =   690
         Austin Long, Jared Dillard, Cole Couchon, Leon St. Pierre, Steven Guo


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Shepaug Valley         
            16:15   17:44   17:48   18:15   18:24 (  19:39) (  19:54) = 1:28:26
         Sean Parker, Sean Welsh, Chandler Wetherbee, James Kennedy, Cody
         Jordan, Ronald Seger, Kyle Lemay
   2.  Lyman Memorial         
            17:25   17:29   17:35   18:07   18:08 (  18:50) (  19:23) = 1:28:44
         Joshua Cardinal, Silas Olsen, Cody Mathewson, Evan Dias, Charlie
         Weinsteiger, Michael Franchi, Mathew Bauer
   3.  Immaculate             
            17:05   17:16   17:53   18:26   18:39 (  18:43) (  19:18) = 1:29:19
         Connor McNerney, Patrick Cropsey, Sean Connolly, Parker McKenzie, Ryan
         McNerney, William Gasparrini, Christoper Impellizzeri
   4.  Bolton                 
            16:57   17:20   17:37   18:03   19:50 (  20:06) (  20:14) = 1:29:47
         Chris Cassello, Scott Fisher, Michael Barrett, Nicholas Nemphos, Will
         Lyon, Robert Flowers, Ethan Hull
   5.  Old Saybrook           
            17:09   17:38   17:57   18:17   19:14 (  19:22) (  20:11) = 1:30:15
         Shane Henderson, Dan Baldi, Eric Sultini, Lance Sigersmith, Josh Chang,
         Ian Mason, Noah D'Ambrosie
   6.  Hale Ray               
            17:46   18:44   18:57   19:21   19:24 (  20:19) (  20:53) = 1:34:12
         Thomas Barlow, Connor Egan, Jake Lanning, Ryan Brownell, Zach Berger,
         James Gagne, Eric Sikorski
   7.  Thomaston              
            17:19   18:42   19:15   19:21   20:09 (  20:12) (  20:57) = 1:34:46
         Steve Scougall, Eric Desmarais, Mike Duggan, Jack McMahon, Liam
         Krasnowski, Alex Nolan, Noah Daigle
   8.  Litchfield             
            18:33   19:20   19:21   19:36   19:38 (  19:43) (  21:29) = 1:36:28
         Antonio Muratori, John Donnelly, Jon Stevens, Jonathan Dieck, Mateo
         Tiul, Tom Wilson, Jacob Allen
   9.  Derby                  
            17:25   19:00   19:57   21:03   21:14 (  23:47) (  24:16) = 1:38:39
         Ken Little, Ryan Callaghan, Tracey Gallishaw, Chris Soto, Javan
         Guevera, Arthur Newberg, Stanley Luciuk
  10.  St. Paul Catholic      
            18:44   19:55   19:58   19:58   20:09 (  20:55) (  21:24) = 1:38:44
         Aidan Reilly, Tucker Raymond, Jordan Rinaldi, Brendan Kendrick, Josh
         Gaffney, Matthew Garry, Thomas Kretsch
  11.  Stafford               
            18:29   19:13   19:50   20:49   20:56 (  20:56) (  22:02) = 1:39:17
         Jake Leroux, Zach Johnson, Adam Ricci, Ethan Lawlor, Bailey Campbell,
         Noah Combs, Kyle MacFeat
  12.  Wamogo                 
            18:23   18:43   20:10   21:07   21:19 (  21:26) (  21:40) = 1:39:42
         Tyler Giggey, Stanley Nerkowski, Brian Fisher, Michael McCarthy,
         Spencer Musselman, Christopher Schullery, John Puglio
  13.  Parish Hill            
            19:15   19:48   19:52   20:19   20:42 (  22:53) (  23:41) = 1:39:56
         Cory Harrington, Skyler Sears, Jacob Perez, Cameron Zaimoff, Grant
         Decyk, Gavin Horning-Kane, Angelo Pinto
  14.  Wheeler                
            19:16   19:31   20:03   20:29   21:18 (  22:02) (  23:03) = 1:40:37
         Anton Smith, Michael Carroll, Ethan Smith, Shawn Kinard, Calvin Varbel,
         Ethan Wiggins, Donny Davino
  15.  Capital Prep           
            19:35   20:05   20:20   20:34   20:47 = 1:41:21
         Kanii Portis, Syruss Torres, Antonio Rodriguez, Denzel Dunn, Aaron
         Hooker
  16.  St. Bernard            
            18:46   19:37   19:51   20:49   22:31 (  22:32) (  23:53) = 1:41:34
         Sam Davis, Carter Wallace, Graham McCauley, Sam Britner, John Butler,
         Robbie Justice, Henry Cox
  17.  Sacred Heart           
            18:50   19:22   21:20   21:33   22:00 (  22:23) (  22:44) = 1:43:05
         Andruw Flemming, Jonny Warren, Alex Valente, Alvin Deleon, Julian
         Cammarasana, Jose Cortez, Mechai Hayes
  18.  East Granby            
            18:53   19:55   21:05   21:11   23:05 (  24:20) (  24:21) = 1:44:09
         Nate Orkney, Johathan Kelly, Justin Lacharite, Jason Marin, Jordan
         Kott, Logan Cosgrove, John Flanagan
  19.  East Windsor           
            19:44   20:21   20:50   21:53   21:55 = 1:44:43
         Dion Sanchez, Cote Boivin, Mason Morel, Dakoda Kudra, Justin Turley
  20.  Portland               
            19:47   19:57   21:20   21:42   22:50 (  23:06) (  23:46) = 1:45:36
         Kevin Rodriquez, Mark Matera, Isaack Niyorotundo, Matthew Major, Jacob
         Durkin, Bryce Cote, Gianni Digennaro
  21.  Gilbert                
            19:37   20:23   20:50   21:03   24:26 (  24:31) = 1:46:19
         Byron Deily, Jordan Brugmann, Jerick Brugmann, Zachary Kirsch, James
         Ivain, Augustus Pac
  22.  Tourtellotte           
            19:48   20:15   22:01   22:27   23:40 (  24:24) = 1:48:11
         Ty Patterson, Caleb St. Onge, Eric Parafinowicz, John Merrill, Joshua
         Houghton, Daniel Lanlois
  23.  Housatonic Regional    
            20:47   21:35   21:51   22:30   22:51 (  22:56) (  23:08) = 1:49:34
         Paul Bannister, Jordan Santiago, Aidan Dillon, Ikuto Iwasa, Hunter
         Riley, Matt Holderman, Jace Tomaino
  24.  MLC                    
            19:49   21:22   22:11   24:16   24:27 (  25:01) = 1:52:05
         Justin Purcell, Jonathan Barnes, Isaiah Priester, Jalen Pina, Connor
         Elliot, Benjamin Mara
  25.  Windsor Locks          
            20:30   21:41   22:47   23:30   25:25 = 1:53:53
         Austin Long, Jared Dillard, Cole Couchon, Leon St. Pierre, Steven Guo
  26.  Classical Magnet       
            18:59   23:12   23:57   25:01   25:16 = 1:56:25
         Chase Hoffman, Alexander Epps, Collin  Doyle, Demarco  Morgan, Jordon
          Oquendo


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 29, 2016
                    Girls Class LL   Race 12   3:40 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Katelynn Romanchick     335 Trumbull                12   19:22  6:15 
    2    2 Emily Criscuolo         193 Amity                   12   19:26  6:17 
    3    3 Gabi Galletta           232 Fairfield Warde         12   19:37  6:20 
    4    4 Susannah Martin         327 Staples                 12   19:39  6:21 
    5    5 Tess Pisanelli          301 Ridgefield               9   19:39  6:21 
    6    6 Zoe Harris              245 Greenwich                9   19:41  6:21 
    7    7 Sarah Leatherwood       224 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   19:44  6:22 
    8    8 Erin McGill             240 Glastonbury             11   19:50  6:24 
    9    9 Alexandra Ross          242 Glastonbury             11   19:50  6:24 
   10   10 Kasey McGerald          300 Ridgefield              10   19:50  6:24 
   11   11 Rachel Maue             299 Ridgefield              12   19:54  6:25 
   12   12 Gaelyn Kattman          239 Glastonbury             12   20:01  6:28 
   13   13 Gwendolyn Geisler       202 Conard                  12   20:01  6:28 
   14   14 Ava Kelley              298 Ridgefield              12   20:03  6:28 
   15   15 Olivia Hage             276 Newtown                 10   20:18  6:33 
   16   16 Lauren Moore            209 Danbury                 10   20:20  6:34 
   17   17 Haley Greene            296 Ridgefield              12   20:21  6:34 
   18   18 Sydney Nash             218 Enfield                 11   20:22  6:35 
   19   19 Kaylen Hughes           238 Glastonbury             11   20:25  6:36 
   20   20 Brittany Anderson       237 Glastonbury             11   20:32  6:38 
   21   21 Julia Wilcox            243 Glastonbury             10   20:32  6:38 
   22   22 Lindsey Chen            200 Conard                  12   20:33  6:38 
   23   23 Alyson Murray           329 Staples                 10   20:37  6:39 
   24   24 Margaret Loschiavo      333 Trumbull                10   20:37  6:39 
   25   25 Natalie Iwaszkiewicz    196 Amity                   12   20:39  6:40 
   26   26 Tori Greenberg          325 Staples                  9   20:43  6:41 
   27   27 Abigail Bowser          192 Amity                   10   20:54  6:45 
   28   28 Cassandra Sturdevant    211 Danbury                 10   20:58  6:46 
   29   29 Molly Marrandino        261 Hamden                  10   20:59  6:46 
   30   30 Genevieve Dewinter      244 Greenwich               11   21:01  6:47 
   31   31 Alessandra Zaffina      337 Trumbull                 9   21:01  6:47 
   32   32 Elizabeth Jasminski     302 Ridgefield               9   21:02  6:47 
   33   33 Camille Johnson         277 Newtown                 11   21:03  6:48 
   34   34 Sophia Hopwood          332 Trumbull                12   21:04  6:48 
   35   35 Isabella Scalise        316 Southington             11   21:04  6:48 
   36   36 Madeline Guter          297 Ridgefield              11   21:05  6:48 
   37   37 Leah Rivers             350 Wilbur Cross            12   21:08  6:49 
   38   38 Devin Spisto            307 Shelton                 12   21:12  6:51 
   39   39 Zarah Ahmad             324 Staples                 10   21:18  6:52 
   40   40 Lauren Russo            280 Newtown                 12   21:19  6:53 
   41   41 Valerie Fox             208 Danbury                  9   21:21  6:53 
   42   42 Amanda Lomonte          303 Shelton                 10   21:21  6:54 
   43   43 Lauren O'Neil           226 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   21:22  6:54 
   44      Mikayla Fosina          199 Brien McMahon           11   21:23  6:54 
   45   44 Erin Tressler           281 Newtown                 12   21:25  6:55 
   46   45 Verna Yin               250 Greenwich               10   21:25  6:55 
   47   46 Isabelle Radziewicz     235 Fairfield Warde         12   21:26  6:55 
   48   47 Francesca Lynch         255 Hall                    10   21:27  6:55 
   49   48 Anna Weissenberg        308 Shelton                 10   21:30  6:56 
   50   49 Elysse McCambley        328 Staples                 10   21:30  6:57 
   51   50 Genevieve Buckridge     289 Norwich Free Academy    10   21:36  6:58 
   52   51 Marisa Matthews         312 Southington             12   21:38  6:59 
   53   52 Amanda Naylor           241 Glastonbury             11   21:41  7:00 
   54   53 Rose Kitz               252 Hall                     9   21:42  7:00 
   55   54 Taylor Pare             278 Newtown                 12   21:45  7:01 
   56   55 Sydney Corl             291 Norwich Free Academy    11   21:46  7:02 
   57      Jenna Donnelly          265 Manchester              11   21:46  7:02 
   58   56 Madeline Ruggiero       229 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   21:48  7:02 
   59   57 Catherine Yang          249 Greenwich               10   21:52  7:04 
   60   58 Molly Malloy            334 Trumbull                12   21:53  7:04 
   61   59 Gretchen Hambrecht      203 Conard                  12   21:54  7:04 
   62   60 Tara McVeigh            233 Fairfield Warde         10   21:56  7:05 
   63   61 Olivia Turk             212 Danbury                 11   21:57  7:05 
   64   62 Emma Ricketts           294 Norwich Free Academy     9   21:57  7:05 
   65   63 Grace Adolphe           344 Wilbur Cross            10   21:58  7:05 
   66   64 Katherine Phelan        227 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   21:58  7:06 
   67   65 Catherine Myers         315 Southington             12   21:59  7:06 
   68   66 Nora Dynowski           201 Conard                  12   21:59  7:06 
   69   67 Isabella Livingston     254 Hall                    11   22:00  7:06 
   70   68 Madison Findley         275 Newtown                 11   22:01  7:06 
   71   69 Samantha Vasquez        213 Danbury                 11   22:02  7:07 
   72   70 Julianna Carney         207 Danbury                 11   22:02  7:07 
   73   71 Lindsay Sylvia          295 Norwich Free Academy    12   22:03  7:07 
   74   72 Samantha Little         326 Staples                 12   22:04  7:07 
   75   73 Jennifer Winthrop       330 Staples                 10   22:04  7:08 
   76   74 Hannah Baxer            251 Hall                    11   22:05  7:08 
   77   75 Kate Kemnitz            311 Southington             10   22:05  7:08 
   78   76 Kristen Lodato          246 Greenwich               12   22:06  7:08 
   79   77 Haley Mitchell          262 Hamden                  11   22:08  7:09 
   80   78 Ivy Zingone             323 Stamford                10   22:09  7:09 
   81   79 Sarah Minkiewicz        314 Southington             11   22:16  7:11 
   82   80 Natalia Adamczyk        310 Southington             10   22:17  7:11 
   83   81 Jacqueline Theroux      264 Hamden                  11   22:19  7:12 
   84   82 Caroline Egervari       230 Fairfield Warde         10   22:21  7:13 
   85   83 Tori Roberts            263 Hamden                  10   22:25  7:14 
   86   84 Marissa Ciccarini       259 Hamden                  10   22:26  7:15 
   87   85 Julia Prescott          206 Conard                  10   22:28  7:15 
   88   86 Sarah Schechter         210 Danbury                 12   22:29  7:16 
   89   87 Laini Pizzitola         313 Southington             11   22:31  7:16 
   90   88 Julia Eustace           231 Fairfield Warde         11   22:39  7:19 
   91   89 Willow Pears            279 Newtown                 12   22:41  7:19 
   92   90 Kaleigh Fasoli          331 Trumbull                12   22:42  7:20 
   93   91 Emma Oriol              205 Conard                  12   22:46  7:21 
   94   92 Mary McNeil             304 Shelton                 11   22:47  7:21 
   95   93 Sophia Lesko            225 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   22:49  7:22 
   96   94 Erin McGuinness         256 Hall                    10   22:49  7:22 
   97   95 Madison Martin          293 Norwich Free Academy     9   22:51  7:23 
   98   96 Lauren Sosa             257 Hall                    12   22:53  7:23 
   99   97 Amelia Lewis            260 Hamden                  12   22:54  7:24 
  100   98 Sungmi Johnson          347 Wilbur Cross            12   22:55  7:24 
  101   99 Sophie O'Brien          234 Fairfield Warde         10   22:56  7:24 
  102  100 Charlotte Gorham        195 Amity                   12   23:04  7:27 
  103  101 Victoria Torres         321 Stamford                 9   23:15  7:30 
  104  102 Sara Burns              290 Norwich Free Academy    11   23:16  7:31 
  105      Corinne Glenney         267 Manchester              10   23:18  7:31 
  106  103 Emily Proulx            228 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   23:18  7:31 
  107  104 Zaira Ramirez           349 Wilbur Cross            12   23:20  7:32 
  108  105 Jillian Ryan            336 Trumbull                11   23:22  7:33 
  109  106 Alice Winek             309 Shelton                  9   23:23  7:33 
  110      Clare Farrell           266 Manchester              12   23:31  7:36 
  111      Alanis Perez            271 Manchester              12   23:32  7:36 
  112  107 Caroline Rafferty       197 Amity                   11   23:33  7:36 
  113  108 Genny Flood             223 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   23:54  7:43 
  114      Rachel Ranieri          287 Norwalk                 12   24:03  7:46 
  115  109 Avishag Ashkenazi       258 Hamden                  11   24:05  7:47 
  116  110 Sally Inahuazo          346 Wilbur Cross            10   24:08  7:48 
  117  111 Marissa Della-Giustina  194 Amity                   12   24:10  7:48 
  118  112 Joyce Zhang             198 Amity                    9   24:11  7:48 
  119  113 Katherine Kopp          204 Conard                  11   24:11  7:48 
  120  114 Elexis Eden             345 Wilbur Cross            10   24:11  7:49 
  121  115 Sarah Radziewicz        236 Fairfield Warde         12   24:12  7:49 
  122  116 Alexandra Kenealy       306 Shelton                 10   24:13  7:49 
  123  117 Coutrney Maddox         348 Wilbur Cross            11   24:17  7:50 
  124      Isabella Hernandez      214 East Hartford           12   24:21  7:52 
  125  118 Morgan Roberto          220 Enfield                  9   24:30  7:55 
  126  119 Claire Fagan            253 Hall                    11   24:33  7:55 
  127  120 Cassidy Morrow          305 Shelton                 10   24:38  7:57 
  128  121 Samantha Heller         318 Stamford                10   25:20  8:11 
  129      Amanda Doyle            285 Norwalk                 12   26:03  8:25 
  130      Jamie Kelly             273 New Britain             10   26:15  8:29 
  131      Annalise Depino         338 West Haven              11   26:31  8:33 
  132      Liz Lovallo             340 West Haven              10   26:31  8:34 
  133      Rowanne Mustafa         341 West Haven               9   26:38  8:36 
  134      Catherine Sheehan       288 Norwalk                  9   26:55  8:41 
  135  122 Leianna Perry           219 Enfield                 10   27:39  8:56 
  136  123 Maya Courchesne         217 Enfield                  9   28:02  9:03 
  137      Dayanara Acuna          282 Norwalk                 10   28:17  9:08 
  138  124 Kaitlyn Wentworth       222 Enfield                 11   28:20  9:09 
  139  125 Mollie Rutz             320 Stamford                12   28:56  9:20 
  140      Shannon Siclari         343 West Haven              11   31:07 10:03 
  141  126 Jenna Farro             317 Stamford                11   31:08 10:03 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Ridgefield             
            5   10   11   14   17  (32) (36) =    57
         Tess Pisanelli, Kasey McGerald, Rachel Maue, Ava Kelley, Haley Greene,
         Elizabeth Jasminski, Madeline Guter
  2. Glastonbury            
            8    9   12   19   20  (21) (52) =    68
         Erin McGill, Alexandra Ross, Gaelyn Kattman, Kaylen Hughes, Brittany
         Anderson, Julia Wilcox, Amanda Naylor
  3. Staples                
            4   23   26   39   49  (72) (73) =   141
         Susannah Martin, Alyson Murray, Tori Greenberg, Zarah Ahmad, Elysse
         McCambley, Samantha Little, Jennifer Winthrop
  4. Trumbull               
            1   24   31   34   58  (90)(105) =   148
         Katelynn Romanchick, Margaret Loschiavo, Alessandra Zaffina, Sophia
         Hopwood, Molly Malloy, Kaleigh Fasoli, Jillian Ryan
  5. Newtown                
           15   33   40   44   54  (68) (89) =   186
         Olivia Hage, Camille Johnson, Lauren Russo, Erin Tressler, Taylor Pare,
         Madison Findley, Willow Pears
  6. Greenwich              
            6   30   45   57   76            =   214
         Zoe Harris, Genevieve Dewinter, Verna Yin, Catherine Yang, Kristen
         Lodato
  7. Danbury                
           16   28   41   61   69  (70) (86) =   215
         Lauren Moore, Cassandra Sturdevant, Valerie Fox, Olivia Turk, Samantha
         Vasquez, Julianna Carney, Sarah Schechter
  8. Conard                 
           13   22   59   66   85  (91)(113) =   245
         Gwendolyn Geisler, Lindsey Chen, Gretchen Hambrecht, Nora Dynowski,
         Julia Prescott, Emma Oriol, Katherine Kopp
  9. Amity                  
            2   25   27  100  107 (111)(112) =   261
         Emily Criscuolo, Natalie Iwaszkiewicz, Abigail Bowser, Charlotte
         Gorham, Caroline Rafferty, Marissa Della-Giustina, Joyce Zhang
 10. Fairfield Ludlowe      
            7   43   56   64   93 (103)(108) =   263
         Sarah Leatherwood, Lauren O'Neil, Madeline Ruggiero, Katherine Phelan,
         Sophia Lesko, Emily Proulx, Genny Flood
 11. Fairfield Warde        
            3   46   60   82   88  (99)(115) =   279
         Gabi Galletta, Isabelle Radziewicz, Tara McVeigh, Caroline Egervari,
         Julia Eustace, Sophie O'Brien, Sarah Radziewicz
 12. Southington            
           35   51   65   75   79  (80) (87) =   305
         Isabella Scalise, Marisa Matthews, Catherine Myers, Kate Kemnitz,
         Sarah Minkiewicz, Natalia Adamczyk, Laini Pizzitola
 13. Shelton                
           38   42   48   92  106 (116)(120) =   326
         Devin Spisto, Amanda Lomonte, Anna Weissenberg, Mary McNeil, Alice
         Winek, Alexandra Kenealy, Cassidy Morrow
 14. Norwich Free Academy   
           50   55   62   71   95 (102)      =   333
         Genevieve Buckridge, Sydney Corl, Emma Ricketts, Lindsay Sylvia,
         Madison Martin, Sara Burns
 15. Hall                   
           47   53   67   74   94  (96)(119) =   335
         Francesca Lynch, Rose Kitz, Isabella Livingston, Hannah Baxer, Erin
         McGuinness, Lauren Sosa, Claire Fagan
 16. Hamden                 
           29   77   81   83   84  (97)(109) =   354
         Molly Marrandino, Haley Mitchell, Jacqueline Theroux, Tori Roberts,
         Marissa Ciccarini, Amelia Lewis, Avishag Ashkenazi
 17. Wilbur Cross           
           37   63   98  104  110 (114)(117) =   412
         Leah Rivers, Grace Adolphe, Sungmi Johnson, Zaira Ramirez, Sally
         Inahuazo, Elexis Eden, Coutrney Maddox
 18. Enfield                
           18  118  122  123  124            =   505
         Sydney Nash, Morgan Roberto, Leianna Perry, Maya Courchesne, Kaitlyn
         Wentworth
 19. Stamford               
           78  101  121  125  126            =   551
         Ivy Zingone, Victoria Torres, Samantha Heller, Mollie Rutz, Jenna
         Farro


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Ridgefield             
            19:39   19:50   19:54   20:03   20:21 (  21:02) (  21:05) = 1:39:47
         Tess Pisanelli, Kasey McGerald, Rachel Maue, Ava Kelley, Haley Greene,
         Elizabeth Jasminski, Madeline Guter
   2.  Glastonbury            
            19:50   19:50   20:01   20:25   20:32 (  20:32) (  21:41) = 1:40:38
         Erin McGill, Alexandra Ross, Gaelyn Kattman, Kaylen Hughes, Brittany
         Anderson, Julia Wilcox, Amanda Naylor
   3.  Staples                
            19:39   20:37   20:43   21:18   21:30 (  22:04) (  22:04) = 1:43:47
         Susannah Martin, Alyson Murray, Tori Greenberg, Zarah Ahmad, Elysse
         McCambley, Samantha Little, Jennifer Winthrop
   4.  Trumbull               
            19:22   20:37   21:01   21:04   21:53 (  22:42) (  23:22) = 1:43:57
         Katelynn Romanchick, Margaret Loschiavo, Alessandra Zaffina, Sophia
         Hopwood, Molly Malloy, Kaleigh Fasoli, Jillian Ryan
   5.  Newtown                
            20:18   21:03   21:19   21:25   21:45 (  22:01) (  22:41) = 1:45:50
         Olivia Hage, Camille Johnson, Lauren Russo, Erin Tressler, Taylor Pare,
         Madison Findley, Willow Pears
   6.  Greenwich              
            19:41   21:01   21:25   21:52   22:06 = 1:46:05
         Zoe Harris, Genevieve Dewinter, Verna Yin, Catherine Yang, Kristen
         Lodato
   7.  Danbury                
            20:20   20:58   21:21   21:57   22:02 (  22:02) (  22:29) = 1:46:38
         Lauren Moore, Cassandra Sturdevant, Valerie Fox, Olivia Turk, Samantha
         Vasquez, Julianna Carney, Sarah Schechter
   8.  Conard                 
            20:01   20:33   21:54   21:59   22:28 (  22:46) (  24:11) = 1:46:55
         Gwendolyn Geisler, Lindsey Chen, Gretchen Hambrecht, Nora Dynowski,
         Julia Prescott, Emma Oriol, Katherine Kopp
   9.  Amity                  
            19:26   20:39   20:54   23:04   23:33 (  24:10) (  24:11) = 1:47:36
         Emily Criscuolo, Natalie Iwaszkiewicz, Abigail Bowser, Charlotte
         Gorham, Caroline Rafferty, Marissa Della-Giustina, Joyce Zhang
  10.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            19:44   21:22   21:48   21:58   22:49 (  23:18) (  23:54) = 1:47:41
         Sarah Leatherwood, Lauren O'Neil, Madeline Ruggiero, Katherine Phelan,
         Sophia Lesko, Emily Proulx, Genny Flood
  11.  Fairfield Warde        
            19:37   21:26   21:56   22:21   22:39 (  22:56) (  24:12) = 1:47:59
         Gabi Galletta, Isabelle Radziewicz, Tara McVeigh, Caroline Egervari,
         Julia Eustace, Sophie O'Brien, Sarah Radziewicz
  12.  Southington            
            21:04   21:38   21:59   22:05   22:16 (  22:17) (  22:31) = 1:49:02
         Isabella Scalise, Marisa Matthews, Catherine Myers, Kate Kemnitz,
         Sarah Minkiewicz, Natalia Adamczyk, Laini Pizzitola
  13.  Hall                   
            21:27   21:42   22:00   22:05   22:49 (  22:53) (  24:33) = 1:50:03
         Francesca Lynch, Rose Kitz, Isabella Livingston, Hannah Baxer, Erin
         McGuinness, Lauren Sosa, Claire Fagan
  14.  Shelton                
            21:12   21:21   21:30   22:47   23:23 (  24:13) (  24:38) = 1:50:13
         Devin Spisto, Amanda Lomonte, Anna Weissenberg, Mary McNeil, Alice
         Winek, Alexandra Kenealy, Cassidy Morrow
  14.  Norwich Free Academy   
            21:36   21:46   21:57   22:03   22:51 (  23:16) = 1:50:13
         Genevieve Buckridge, Sydney Corl, Emma Ricketts, Lindsay Sylvia,
         Madison Martin, Sara Burns
  16.  Hamden                 
            20:59   22:08   22:19   22:25   22:26 (  22:54) (  24:05) = 1:50:17
         Molly Marrandino, Haley Mitchell, Jacqueline Theroux, Tori Roberts,
         Marissa Ciccarini, Amelia Lewis, Avishag Ashkenazi
  17.  Wilbur Cross           
            21:08   21:58   22:55   23:20   24:08 (  24:11) (  24:17) = 1:53:29
         Leah Rivers, Grace Adolphe, Sungmi Johnson, Zaira Ramirez, Sally
         Inahuazo, Elexis Eden, Coutrney Maddox
  18.  Enfield                
            20:22   24:30   27:39   28:02   28:20 = 2:08:53
         Sydney Nash, Morgan Roberto, Leianna Perry, Maya Courchesne, Kaitlyn
         Wentworth
  19.  Stamford               
            22:09   23:15   25:20   28:56   31:08 = 2:10:48
         Ivy Zingone, Victoria Torres, Samantha Heller, Mollie Rutz, Jenna
         Farro


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 29, 2016
                     Boys Class LL   Race 11   3:10 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Zakeer Ahmad            157 Staples                 12   15:49  5:07 
    2    2 Drew Thompson            58 Fairfield Prep          11   15:50  5:07 
    3    3 Robbie Cozean           187 Xavier                   9   16:07  5:12 
    4    4 William Brisman          60 Fairfield Warde         12   16:15  5:15 
    5    5 Christopher Reeves       70 Glastonbury             12   16:22  5:17 
    6    6 Sunil Green             158 Staples                 11   16:23  5:17 
    7    7 Benjamin Seiple         163 Staples                 11   16:24  5:18 
    8    8 Kyle Beaudette            1 Amity                   12   16:27  5:19 
    9    9 William Landowne        160 Staples                 11   16:28  5:19 
   10   10 Chris Nilsson            56 Fairfield Prep          11   16:29  5:19 
   11   11 Tyler Granja             31 Danbury                 11   16:30  5:20 
   12   12 Trevor Reed              35 Danbury                 12   16:31  5:20 
   13   13 Bradford Demassa        124 Ridgefield              12   16:32  5:20 
   14   14 Alex Mocarski            65 Fairfield Warde         11   16:36  5:22 
   15   15 Charlie Taubl           170 Trumbull                12   16:38  5:22 
   16   16 Robert Dillon           130 Shelton                 10   16:39  5:23 
   17   17 Joe Pearl                91 Manchester              11   16:40  5:23 
   18   18 Terrell Cunningham       29 Danbury                 12   16:43  5:24 
   19   19 Owen Lally              190 Xavier                  11   16:44  5:24 
   20   20 Dan Nichols              33 Danbury                 11   16:46  5:25 
   21   21 Andrew Burford            2 Amity                   11   16:46  5:25 
   22   22 Bradley Fox              30 Danbury                 12   16:49  5:26 
   23   23 Christian Myers         162 Staples                 11   16:50  5:26 
   24   24 Brandon Mehlinger       118 Norwich Free Academy    12   16:53  5:27 
   25   25 Mark Murdy              146 Southington             12   16:53  5:27 
   26   26 Samuel Wilcox            73 Glastonbury             10   16:55  5:28 
   27   27 Samuel Nanni             25 Conard                  12   16:56  5:28 
   28   28 Solomon Davis           136 Simsbury                11   16:58  5:29 
   29   29 Danny Jagoe              62 Fairfield Warde         11   17:01  5:30 
   30   30 Shawn Odei-Ntiri         84 Hamden                  12   17:02  5:30 
   31   31 James Maniscalco         64 Fairfield Warde         11   17:05  5:31 
   32   32 Brian MacCordy          161 Staples                 12   17:07  5:32 
   33   33 Owen Curran             188 Xavier                  11   17:08  5:32 
   34   34 Dillon Selfors          191 Xavier                  10   17:10  5:33 
   35   35 Spencer Paragas           5 Amity                   10   17:11  5:33 
   36   36 Tyler Rubush            168 Trumbull                11   17:12  5:33 
   37   37 Chris Alegi             164 Trumbull                10   17:13  5:34 
   38   38 Pedro Pereira            34 Danbury                 12   17:15  5:34 
   39   39 Spencer Mead             32 Danbury                 12   17:15  5:34 
   40   40 Conner Leone            143 Southington             11   17:16  5:35 
   41   41 Nicholas Fitch          116 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:18  5:35 
   42   42 Brendan Corris            3 Amity                   12   17:19  5:36 
   43   43 Jacob Lawlor             18 Cheshire                12   17:20  5:36 
   44   44 Christopher Dency        68 Glastonbury             12   17:20  5:36 
   45   45 Mike Kokines            139 Simsbury                12   17:20  5:36 
   46   46 Thomas Murdy            147 Southington             12   17:21  5:36 
   47   47 Tom Blanchard           185 Xavier                  12   17:22  5:37 
   48   48 Tyler Gleen             166 Trumbull                12   17:25  5:37 
   49   49 Brenden Reeds           106 Newtown                 12   17:28  5:38 
   50   50 Lucas Shea              120 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:28  5:38 
   51   51 Ryan Escoda             103 Newtown                 11   17:29  5:39 
   52   52 Joshua Wilson           135 Shelton                 12   17:30  5:39 
   53   53 Connor Teran            159 Staples                 12   17:31  5:39 
   54   54 Cameron Chambers         81 Hamden                  11   17:31  5:39 
   55   55 Nicholas Yoo              7 Amity                   12   17:31  5:39 
   56   56 Trevor Rochelle         167 Trumbull                12   17:33  5:40 
   57   57 Quentin Arai             15 Cheshire                12   17:34  5:40 
   58   58 Vincent Huang           117 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:34  5:40 
   59   59 Dan Hettrick            189 Xavier                  12   17:35  5:41 
   60   60 Yankarlos Diaz           88 Manchester              10   17:36  5:41 
   61   61 Timothy Rowe             92 Manchester              11   17:36  5:41 
   62   62 Edward Tristine          59 Fairfield Prep          10   17:36  5:41 
   63   63 Trevor Christie         186 Xavier                  11   17:37  5:41 
   64   64 David Nemecek             4 Amity                   12   17:38  5:42 
   65   65 Joel Duval              102 Newtown                 11   17:38  5:42 
   66   66 Thomas Kropp             90 Manchester              12   17:39  5:42 
   67   67 Matthias Howley         125 Ridgefield              12   17:40  5:42 
   68   68 Matthew Gutierrez       138 Simsbury                12   17:40  5:42 
   69   69 Jonathan Demelo         165 Trumbull                11   17:41  5:42 
   70   70 Joshua Sacoto           133 Shelton                 10   17:41  5:43 
   71   71 Jacob Smith              71 Glastonbury              9   17:41  5:43 
   72   72 Matthew Richard         132 Shelton                 10   17:42  5:43 
   73   73 Christian Lestik        105 Newtown                 11   17:43  5:43 
   74   74 Henry Klarman            17 Cheshire                12   17:43  5:43 
   75   75 Kyle Smith               93 Manchester              11   17:45  5:44 
   76   76 Kenneth Day             123 Ridgefield              12   17:47  5:44 
   77   77 Matt Vogt                66 Fairfield Warde         11   17:49  5:45 
   78   78 Jack Stachura           169 Trumbull                12   17:50  5:45 
   79   79 Brenden Sholes          121 Norwich Free Academy    11   17:51  5:46 
   80   80 Tyler Pineau            131 Shelton                 10   17:52  5:46 
   81   81 Brendan Murray           19 Cheshire                11   17:55  5:47 
   82   82 Matthew Bourque          41 Enfield                  9   17:56  5:47 
   83   83 Riley Rising            107 Newtown                 12   17:57  5:48 
   84   84 Joseph Keller            54 Fairfield Prep          12   17:59  5:49 
   85   85 Tyus Swarez              94 Manchester              10   18:04  5:50 
   86   86 Nick Jacobs             104 Newtown                  9   18:05  5:50 
   87   87 Michael Loalbo           83 Hamden                  10   18:07  5:51 
   88   88 Jordan McMeans          145 Southington             12   18:08  5:51 
   89   89 Christopher Leppla       63 Fairfield Warde         11   18:09  5:52 
   90   90 Calvin Keller           126 Ridgefield              12   18:10  5:52 
   91   91 Damon Swift              85 Hamden                  10   18:12  5:52 
   92   92 Dylan Bartlett          101 Newtown                 12   18:12  5:53 
   93   93 Matthew Wells           134 Shelton                 12   18:13  5:53 
   94   94 Christopher Davis        67 Glastonbury             10   18:14  5:53 
   95   95 Cameron Keenan           69 Glastonbury             11   18:14  5:53 
   96   96 Thomas Stone             72 Glastonbury              9   18:15  5:54 
   97   97 Francis Perrino         119 Norwich Free Academy    12   18:16  5:54 
   98   98 Kevin Arnold            122 Ridgefield              11   18:18  5:54 
   99   99 Aaron White              87 Hamden                  12   18:19  5:55 
  100  100 Matthew Cristiano       129 Shelton                  9   18:23  5:56 
  101  101 Alexander Kosyakov       79 Greenwich               10   18:24  5:56 
  102  102 Isaac Marquez            20 Cheshire                12   18:25  5:57 
  103  103 Kieran Barker            46 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   18:25  5:57 
  104  104 Cole Stearns             52 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   18:28  5:58 
  105  105 Sebastian Pepe           21 Cheshire                10   18:28  5:58 
  106  106 Georgios Karakadas       78 Greenwich               11   18:28  5:58 
  107      Shamale Rockcliffe       38 East Hartford           12   18:29  5:58 
  108  107 Corey McDonald           80 Greenwich               11   18:29  5:58 
  109  108 Shane Leone             144 Southington             11   18:29  5:58 
  110  109 Andrew Sahie             89 Manchester              10   18:30  5:58 
  111  110 Matthew Remigino         27 Conard                  11   18:31  5:59 
  112  111 Ryan Slesinski          148 Southington             10   18:33  5:59 
  113  112 Connor Visnic             6 Amity                   10   18:34  6:00 
  114  113 Omkar Ratnaparkhi       127 Ridgefield              10   18:35  6:00 
  115  114 Matthew Corcoran         53 Fairfield Prep          12   18:36  6:00 
  116  115 Colin Tarpey            128 Ridgefield               9   18:39  6:01 
  117  116 Colin O'Hare             50 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   18:40  6:01 
  118  117 Ryan Muhlenberg          61 Fairfield Warde         10   18:40  6:02 
  119  118 Zane Beauchamp           39 Enfield                 10   18:44  6:03 
  120  119 Colin Terry              57 Fairfield Prep          12   18:48  6:04 
  121  120 Ashton Williams         156 Stamford                10   18:52  6:05 
  122  121 Ian Sagers               28 Conard                  10   18:53  6:06 
  123  122 Danny Sachs             183 Westhill                11   18:55  6:06 
  124  123 Vishva Patel            113 Norwalk                 11   18:58  6:07 
  125  124 Adam Theriault          149 Southington             12   19:01  6:08 
  126      Evan Murdzek             36 East Hartford           10   19:03  6:09 
  127  125 Stephen McNally          24 Conard                  10   19:05  6:10 
  128  126 Bastian Dequeker         76 Greenwich               12   19:08  6:11 
  129  127 Quint Bartush           109 Norwalk                 11   19:09  6:11 
  130  128 Sean O'Meara             26 Conard                  12   19:11  6:12 
  131  129 Luke Carroll             22 Conard                  11   19:12  6:12 
  132  130 Quinn Lareau             47 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   19:15  6:13 
  133  131 Joshua Schaffer          51 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   19:16  6:13 
  134  132 Joseph Degrand           82 Hamden                  12   19:18  6:14 
  135  133 Connor Gurnham           55 Fairfield Prep          11   19:21  6:15 
  136  134 Jack Hanke               16 Cheshire                11   19:21  6:15 
  137  135 Matthew Collins          75 Greenwich               12   19:24  6:16 
  138  136 Colin Baker             108 Norwalk                 11   19:29  6:17 
  139      Wilmer Valladares        14 Brien McMahon           11   19:29  6:17 
  140  137 Sam Nash                 43 Enfield                 11   19:31  6:18 
  141  138 Owen Wollenberg         142 Simsbury                 9   19:32  6:18 
  142  139 Aaron Khan               23 Conard                  10   19:36  6:20 
  143  140 Christian Dubreuil      115 Norwich Free Academy    10   19:42  6:22 
  144  141 Christopher Dunn         77 Greenwich               10   19:46  6:23 
  145  142 Ryan Radziewicz          45 Enfield                 12   19:48  6:23 
  146  143 Peter Kryspin            48 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   19:50  6:24 
  147  144 Ethan O'Farrell          44 Enfield                  9   19:50  6:24 
  148  145 Philip Thomas            86 Hamden                  11   19:51  6:25 
  149      Michael Propersi         10 Brien McMahon            9   19:53  6:25 
  150  146 Kevin Collins            74 Greenwich               11   19:55  6:26 
  151  147 Vasilios Seitaridis     114 Norwalk                 12   19:55  6:26 
  152  148 Tim Benton               40 Enfield                 10   19:57  6:26 
  153  149 Jaden Mills             181 Westhill                10   20:04  6:29 
  154      Daniel Robillard         12 Brien McMahon           11   20:05  6:29 
  155  150 Riley Griffiths         137 Simsbury                11   20:06  6:29 
  156  151 Frankie Mercurio        112 Norwalk                 11   20:09  6:30 
  157      Justin Norell            37 East Hartford           12   20:21  6:34 
  158  152 Carlos Villarini        100 New Britain             11   20:26  6:36 
  159  153 Andrew Goldstein        111 Norwalk                 12   20:27  6:36 
  160  154 Dale Donovan            110 Norwalk                 11   20:28  6:36 
  161  155 Roman Alves              42 Enfield                 10   20:29  6:37 
  162  156 Mitchell Rakowski       141 Simsbury                 9   20:34  6:39 
  163  157 Sergio Rodriguez         99 New Britain             11   20:46  6:42 
  164  158 Darien Figueroa          96 New Britain             12   20:51  6:44 
  165  159 Justin Palmer           153 Stamford                 9   21:02  6:47 
  166  160 Daniel Sorial           154 Stamford                 9   21:14  6:51 
  167  161 Andrew Ma               140 Simsbury                11   21:25  6:55 
  168  162 Kevin Thomas            155 Stamford                12   21:30  6:57 
  169  163 Peter Blonkvist         178 Westhill                 9   21:34  6:58 
  170  164 Jude Infante            152 Stamford                11   21:38  6:59 
  171  165 Mathew Razzaia          182 Westhill                 9   21:42  7:00 
  172  166 Brandon Hoak            151 Stamford                12   21:50  7:03 
  173  167 Joshua Zinicola         184 Westhill                12   22:13  7:10 
  174      Chris D'Inzeo           172 West Haven               9   22:23  7:14 
  175  168 Enart Dibra             150 Stamford                10   22:36  7:18 
  176  169 Aaron Lugo               97 New Britain             12   22:38  7:19 
  177      Christian Zapata        177 West Haven              12   24:37  7:57 
  178      Dan Lanziero            173 West Haven              11   24:59  8:04 
  179      Corey Smith             176 West Haven              11   24:59  8:04 
  180  170 Kristian Avery           95 New Britain             10   25:26  8:13 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            1    6    7    9   23  (32) (53) =    46
         Zakeer Ahmad, Sunil Green, Benjamin Seiple, William Landowne,
         Christian Myers, Brian MacCordy, Connor Teran
  2. Danbury                
           11   12   18   20   22  (38) (39) =    83
         Tyler Granja, Trevor Reed, Terrell Cunningham, Dan Nichols, Bradley
         Fox, Pedro Pereira, Spencer Mead
  3. Xavier                 
            3   19   33   34   47  (59) (63) =   136
         Robbie Cozean, Owen Lally, Owen Curran, Dillon Selfors, Tom Blanchard,
         Dan Hettrick, Trevor Christie
  4. Fairfield Warde        
            4   14   29   31   77  (89)(117) =   155
         William Brisman, Alex Mocarski, Danny Jagoe, James Maniscalco, Matt
         Vogt, Christopher Leppla, Ryan Muhlenberg
  5. Amity                  
            8   21   35   42   55  (64)(112) =   161
         Kyle Beaudette, Andrew Burford, Spencer Paragas, Brendan Corris,
         Nicholas Yoo, David Nemecek, Connor Visnic
  6. Trumbull               
           15   36   37   48   56  (69) (78) =   192
         Charlie Taubl, Tyler Rubush, Chris Alegi, Tyler Gleen, Trevor Rochelle,
         Jonathan Demelo, Jack Stachura
  7. Glastonbury            
            5   26   44   71   94  (95) (96) =   240
         Christopher Reeves, Samuel Wilcox, Christopher Dency, Jacob Smith,
         Christopher Davis, Cameron Keenan, Thomas Stone
  8. Norwich Free Academy   
           24   41   50   58   79  (97)(140) =   252
         Brandon Mehlinger, Nicholas Fitch, Lucas Shea, Vincent Huang, Brenden
         Sholes, Francis Perrino, Christian Dubreuil
  9. Fairfield Prep         
            2   10   62   84  114 (119)(133) =   272
         Drew Thompson, Chris Nilsson, Edward Tristine, Joseph Keller, Matthew
         Corcoran, Colin Terry, Connor Gurnham
 10. Manchester             
           17   60   61   66   75  (85)(109) =   279
         Joe Pearl, Yankarlos Diaz, Timothy Rowe, Thomas Kropp, Kyle Smith,
         Tyus Swarez, Andrew Sahie
 11. Shelton                
           16   52   70   72   80  (93)(100) =   290
         Robert Dillon, Joshua Wilson, Joshua Sacoto, Matthew Richard, Tyler
         Pineau, Matthew Wells, Matthew Cristiano
 12. Southington            
           25   40   46   88  108 (111)(124) =   307
         Mark Murdy, Conner Leone, Thomas Murdy, Jordan McMeans, Shane Leone,
         Ryan Slesinski, Adam Theriault
 13. Newtown                
           49   51   65   73   83  (86) (92) =   321
         Brenden Reeds, Ryan Escoda, Joel Duval, Christian Lestik, Riley Rising,
         Nick Jacobs, Dylan Bartlett
 14. Ridgefield             
           13   67   76   90   98 (113)(115) =   344
         Bradford Demassa, Matthias Howley, Kenneth Day, Calvin Keller, Kevin
         Arnold, Omkar Ratnaparkhi, Colin Tarpey
 15. Cheshire               
           43   57   74   81  102 (105)(134) =   357
         Jacob Lawlor, Quentin Arai, Henry Klarman, Brendan Murray, Isaac
         Marquez, Sebastian Pepe, Jack Hanke
 16. Hamden                 
           30   54   87   91   99 (132)(145) =   361
         Shawn Odei-Ntiri, Cameron Chambers, Michael Loalbo, Damon Swift, Aaron
         White, Joseph Degrand, Philip Thomas
 17. Simsbury               
           28   45   68  138  150 (156)(161) =   429
         Solomon Davis, Mike Kokines, Matthew Gutierrez, Owen Wollenberg, Riley
         Griffiths, Mitchell Rakowski, Andrew Ma
 18. Conard                 
           27  110  121  125  128 (129)(139) =   511
         Samuel Nanni, Matthew Remigino, Ian Sagers, Stephen McNally, Sean
         O'Meara, Luke Carroll, Aaron Khan
 19. Greenwich              
          101  106  107  126  135 (141)(146) =   575
         Alexander Kosyakov, Georgios Karakadas, Corey McDonald, Bastian
         Dequeker, Matthew Collins, Christopher Dunn, Kevin Collins
 20. Fairfield Ludlowe      
          103  104  116  130  131 (143)      =   584
         Kieran Barker, Cole Stearns, Colin O'Hare, Quinn Lareau, Joshua
         Schaffer, Peter Kryspin
 21. Enfield                
           82  118  137  142  144 (148)(155) =   623
         Matthew Bourque, Zane Beauchamp, Sam Nash, Ryan Radziewicz, Ethan
         O'Farrell, Tim Benton, Roman Alves
 22. Norwalk                
          123  127  136  147  151 (153)(154) =   684
         Vishva Patel, Quint Bartush, Colin Baker, Vasilios Seitaridis, Frankie
         Mercurio, Andrew Goldstein, Dale Donovan
 23. Stamford               
          120  159  160  162  164 (166)(168) =   765
         Ashton Williams, Justin Palmer, Daniel Sorial, Kevin Thomas, Jude
         Infante, Brandon Hoak, Enart Dibra
 24. Westhill               
          122  149  163  165  167            =   766
         Danny Sachs, Jaden Mills, Peter Blonkvist, Mathew Razzaia, Joshua
         Zinicola
 25. New Britain            
          152  157  158  169  170            =   806
         Carlos Villarini, Sergio Rodriguez, Darien Figueroa, Aaron Lugo,
         Kristian Avery


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            15:49   16:23   16:24   16:28   16:50 (  17:07) (  17:31) = 1:21:54
         Zakeer Ahmad, Sunil Green, Benjamin Seiple, William Landowne,
         Christian Myers, Brian MacCordy, Connor Teran
   2.  Danbury                
            16:30   16:31   16:43   16:46   16:49 (  17:15) (  17:15) = 1:23:19
         Tyler Granja, Trevor Reed, Terrell Cunningham, Dan Nichols, Bradley
         Fox, Pedro Pereira, Spencer Mead
   3.  Xavier                 
            16:07   16:44   17:08   17:10   17:22 (  17:35) (  17:37) = 1:24:31
         Robbie Cozean, Owen Lally, Owen Curran, Dillon Selfors, Tom Blanchard,
         Dan Hettrick, Trevor Christie
   4.  Fairfield Warde        
            16:15   16:36   17:01   17:05   17:49 (  18:09) (  18:40) = 1:24:46
         William Brisman, Alex Mocarski, Danny Jagoe, James Maniscalco, Matt
         Vogt, Christopher Leppla, Ryan Muhlenberg
   5.  Amity                  
            16:27   16:46   17:11   17:19   17:31 (  17:38) (  18:34) = 1:25:14
         Kyle Beaudette, Andrew Burford, Spencer Paragas, Brendan Corris,
         Nicholas Yoo, David Nemecek, Connor Visnic
   6.  Trumbull               
            16:38   17:12   17:13   17:25   17:33 (  17:41) (  17:50) = 1:26:01
         Charlie Taubl, Tyler Rubush, Chris Alegi, Tyler Gleen, Trevor Rochelle,
         Jonathan Demelo, Jack Stachura
   7.  Fairfield Prep         
            15:50   16:29   17:36   17:59   18:36 (  18:48) (  19:21) = 1:26:30
         Drew Thompson, Chris Nilsson, Edward Tristine, Joseph Keller, Matthew
         Corcoran, Colin Terry, Connor Gurnham
   8.  Glastonbury            
            16:22   16:55   17:20   17:41   18:14 (  18:14) (  18:15) = 1:26:32
         Christopher Reeves, Samuel Wilcox, Christopher Dency, Jacob Smith,
         Christopher Davis, Cameron Keenan, Thomas Stone
   9.  Norwich Free Academy   
            16:53   17:18   17:28   17:34   17:51 (  18:16) (  19:42) = 1:27:04
         Brandon Mehlinger, Nicholas Fitch, Lucas Shea, Vincent Huang, Brenden
         Sholes, Francis Perrino, Christian Dubreuil
  10.  Manchester             
            16:40   17:36   17:36   17:39   17:45 (  18:04) (  18:30) = 1:27:16
         Joe Pearl, Yankarlos Diaz, Timothy Rowe, Thomas Kropp, Kyle Smith,
         Tyus Swarez, Andrew Sahie
  11.  Shelton                
            16:39   17:30   17:41   17:42   17:52 (  18:13) (  18:23) = 1:27:24
         Robert Dillon, Joshua Wilson, Joshua Sacoto, Matthew Richard, Tyler
         Pineau, Matthew Wells, Matthew Cristiano
  12.  Southington            
            16:53   17:16   17:21   18:08   18:29 (  18:33) (  19:01) = 1:28:07
         Mark Murdy, Conner Leone, Thomas Murdy, Jordan McMeans, Shane Leone,
         Ryan Slesinski, Adam Theriault
  13.  Newtown                
            17:28   17:29   17:38   17:43   17:57 (  18:05) (  18:12) = 1:28:15
         Brenden Reeds, Ryan Escoda, Joel Duval, Christian Lestik, Riley Rising,
         Nick Jacobs, Dylan Bartlett
  14.  Ridgefield             
            16:32   17:40   17:47   18:10   18:18 (  18:35) (  18:39) = 1:28:27
         Bradford Demassa, Matthias Howley, Kenneth Day, Calvin Keller, Kevin
         Arnold, Omkar Ratnaparkhi, Colin Tarpey
  15.  Cheshire               
            17:20   17:34   17:43   17:55   18:25 (  18:28) (  19:21) = 1:28:57
         Jacob Lawlor, Quentin Arai, Henry Klarman, Brendan Murray, Isaac
         Marquez, Sebastian Pepe, Jack Hanke
  16.  Hamden                 
            17:02   17:31   18:07   18:12   18:19 (  19:18) (  19:51) = 1:29:11
         Shawn Odei-Ntiri, Cameron Chambers, Michael Loalbo, Damon Swift, Aaron
         White, Joseph Degrand, Philip Thomas
  17.  Simsbury               
            16:58   17:20   17:40   19:32   20:06 (  20:34) (  21:25) = 1:31:36
         Solomon Davis, Mike Kokines, Matthew Gutierrez, Owen Wollenberg, Riley
         Griffiths, Mitchell Rakowski, Andrew Ma
  18.  Conard                 
            16:56   18:31   18:53   19:05   19:11 (  19:12) (  19:36) = 1:32:36
         Samuel Nanni, Matthew Remigino, Ian Sagers, Stephen McNally, Sean
         O'Meara, Luke Carroll, Aaron Khan
  19.  Greenwich              
            18:24   18:28   18:29   19:08   19:24 (  19:46) (  19:55) = 1:33:53
         Alexander Kosyakov, Georgios Karakadas, Corey McDonald, Bastian
         Dequeker, Matthew Collins, Christopher Dunn, Kevin Collins
  20.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            18:25   18:28   18:40   19:15   19:16 (  19:50) = 1:34:04
         Kieran Barker, Cole Stearns, Colin O'Hare, Quinn Lareau, Joshua
         Schaffer, Peter Kryspin
  21.  Enfield                
            17:56   18:44   19:31   19:48   19:50 (  19:57) (  20:29) = 1:35:49
         Matthew Bourque, Zane Beauchamp, Sam Nash, Ryan Radziewicz, Ethan
         O'Farrell, Tim Benton, Roman Alves
  22.  Norwalk                
            18:58   19:09   19:29   19:55   20:09 (  20:27) (  20:28) = 1:37:40
         Vishva Patel, Quint Bartush, Colin Baker, Vasilios Seitaridis, Frankie
         Mercurio, Andrew Goldstein, Dale Donovan
  23.  Stamford               
            18:52   21:02   21:14   21:30   21:38 (  21:50) (  22:36) = 1:44:16
         Ashton Williams, Justin Palmer, Daniel Sorial, Kevin Thomas, Jude
         Infante, Brandon Hoak, Enart Dibra
  24.  Westhill               
            18:55   20:04   21:34   21:42   22:13 = 1:44:28
         Danny Sachs, Jaden Mills, Peter Blonkvist, Mathew Razzaia, Joshua
         Zinicola
  25.  New Britain            
            20:26   20:46   20:51   22:38   25:26 = 1:50:07
         Carlos Villarini, Sergio Rodriguez, Darien Figueroa, Aaron Lugo,
         Kristian Avery


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 29, 2016
                     Girls Class L   Race 10   2:35 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Morgan McCormick        678 Wilton                  11   18:50  6:05 
    2    2 Bridgid Selfors         609 Mercy                   12   19:41  6:21 
    3    3 Lauren Daddi            551 Cheshire                11   19:42  6:22 
    4    4 Maeve Daily             653 Simsbury                12   19:45  6:23 
    5    5 Madison Villa           650 Pomperaug                9   19:56  6:26 
    6    6 Nina Koobatian          648 Pomperaug               10   20:05  6:29 
    7    7 Brittney Brown          681 Windsor                 12   20:18  6:33 
    8    8 Brooke Morabito         637 New Milford             10   20:25  6:35 
    9    9 Ariana Monarca          615 Middletown               9   20:31  6:38 
   10   10 Emily Welch             680 Wilton                  10   20:35  6:39 
   11   11 Loren Ricci             576 E.O. Smith              12   20:35  6:39 
   12   12 Elizabeth Rose          577 E.O. Smith              10   20:36  6:39 
   13   13 Kayla Greene            656 Simsbury                11   20:50  6:43 
   14   14 Rachel Kaplan           552 Cheshire                11   20:54  6:45 
   15   15 Molly Flanagan          647 Pomperaug                9   20:56  6:45 
   16   16 Isabelle Erikson        663 South Windsor           11   20:57  6:46 
   17   17 Kathleen Schenk         649 Pomperaug               10   20:58  6:46 
   18   18 Dagny Edwards           655 Simsbury                 9   20:59  6:46 
   19   19 Emma Cavanagh           646 Pomperaug               12   21:00  6:47 
   20   20 Megan Phillips          562 Daniel Hand             12   21:00  6:47 
   21   21 Rachael Cipolla         605 Mercy                   10   21:00  6:47 
   22   22 Elaina Tiller           631 New Canaan              10   21:01  6:47 
   23   23 Ashley Wargo            652 Pomperaug               11   21:09  6:50 
   24   24 Elizabeth Healy         676 Wilton                  12   21:19  6:53 
   25   25 Lauren Carlson          626 New Canaan              12   21:20  6:53 
   26   26 Elizabeth Lynch         677 Wilton                  11   21:23  6:54 
   27   27 Marlena Klein           665 South Windsor           10   21:28  6:56 
   28   28 Leigh Charlton          627 New Canaan              11   21:30  6:56 
   29   29 Valensa Antoine         544 Bunnell                 12   21:31  6:57 
   30   30 Emily Longmore          555 Cheshire                10   21:31  6:57 
   31   31 Camille Lewis           554 Cheshire                12   21:33  6:57 
   32   32 Isabella Schroeder      673 Wethersfield            11   21:34  6:58 
   33   33 Erica Oliver            575 E.O. Smith              11   21:34  6:58 
   34   34 Amanda Addesso          550 Cheshire                10   21:35  6:58 
   35   35 Molly Kissane           574 E.O. Smith              11   21:38  6:59 
   36   36 Annika Hildebrandt      657 Simsbury                12   21:41  7:00 
   37   37 Nell Kordalski          607 Mercy                   10   21:43  7:01 
   38   38 Madison Rotermund       563 Daniel Hand              9   21:43  7:01 
   39   39 Emily Baker             557 Daniel Hand             11   21:44  7:01 
   40   40 Darcy Cook              633 New Milford             11   21:46  7:01 
   41   41 Maya Kreidwise          553 Cheshire                12   21:46  7:02 
   42   42 Erika Bonnist           674 Wilton                  12   21:47  7:02 
   43   43 Gabrielle Martin        561 Daniel Hand             12   21:54  7:04 
   44   44 Kaitlyn Kijak           683 Windsor                 10   21:57  7:05 
   45   45 Sara Grudzwick          636 New Milford             11   21:57  7:05 
   46   46 Catherine Lobianco      608 Mercy                   11   21:59  7:06 
   47   47 Meaghan Downey          675 Wilton                  12   22:03  7:07 
   48   48 Drew Davis              628 New Canaan              12   22:04  7:07 
   49   49 Colleen Caruth          558 Daniel Hand             12   22:05  7:08 
   50   50 Nicole Nenninger        616 Middletown               9   22:06  7:08 
   51   51 Julia Furmanek          579 Farmington              11   22:07  7:08 
   52   52 Carly Sullivan          679 Wilton                  10   22:09  7:09 
   53   53 Emma Ushchak            610 Mercy                   11   22:11  7:10 
   54   54 Hannah Jones            533 Bristol Central         12   22:12  7:10 
   55   55 Isabella Puzzo          549 Bunnell                 12   22:14  7:11 
   56   56 Autumn Anderson         604 Mercy                   11   22:19  7:12 
   57   57 Kathleen Delaney        634 New Milford             10   22:21  7:13 
   58   58 Alexa Gonzalez          612 Middletown              11   22:22  7:13 
   59   59 Emily Appleton          660 South Windsor           12   22:23  7:13 
   60   60 Allyssa Horvath         571 E.O. Smith              11   22:25  7:14 
   61   61 Emilia Callery          565 Darien                  11   22:26  7:14 
   62   62 Hannah Thode            659 Simsbury                10   22:26  7:15 
   63   63 Jade Law                560 Daniel Hand             10   22:27  7:15 
   64   64 Lucia Visconti          644 Newington               12   22:28  7:15 
   65   65 Elise Hildebrandt       658 Simsbury                11   22:29  7:15 
   66   66 Jenna Chernik           661 South Windsor           12   22:33  7:17 
   67   67 Lindsey Hurd            664 South Windsor           10   22:38  7:18 
   68   68 Alexis Guitard          613 Middletown              12   22:39  7:19 
   69   69 Angelina Zacharias      645 Newington               11   22:40  7:19 
   70   70 Elise Hallstead-Will    606 Mercy                   12   22:42  7:20 
   71   71 Quincy Connell          625 New Canaan               9   22:43  7:20 
   72   72 Paige Hinton            531 Bristol Central         11   22:44  7:20 
   73   73 Allison Appel           667 Wethersfield            10   22:44  7:20 
   74   74 Rebecca Samuel          686 Windsor                 11   22:46  7:21 
   75   75 Maggie Santacroce       542 Bristol Eastern         11   22:47  7:21 
   76   76 Emi Schwab              556 Cheshire                11   22:50  7:22 
   77   77 Rachel Ruggiero         597 Lyman Hall              10   22:52  7:23 
   78      Lauren Stankiewicz      623 Naugatuck               12   22:56  7:24 
   79   78 Katrina Wiegmann        583 Farmington               9   22:56  7:24 
   80   79 Emily Connelly          559 Daniel Hand             11   22:57  7:25 
   81   80 Kimberly Olvany         569 Darien                  11   22:58  7:25 
   82   81 Emily Ottens            596 Lyman Hall               9   22:58  7:25 
   83   82 Lily Blanchard          632 New Milford             10   22:59  7:25 
   84   83 Sammie Grimm            567 Darien                  11   23:02  7:26 
   85   84 Christianna Peabody     534 Bristol Central         12   23:05  7:27 
   86   85 Chloe McAuliffe         629 New Canaan              11   23:06  7:28 
   87   86 Katherine Grinnell      635 New Milford             11   23:09  7:28 
   88   87 Sonali Chokshi          666 South Windsor           11   23:15  7:30 
   89   88 Sarah Simmons           617 Middletown               9   23:18  7:31 
   90   89 Jillian Lebeau          539 Bristol Eastern         12   23:24  7:33 
   91   90 Sophia Manos            614 Middletown               9   23:25  7:33 
   92   91 Sarah Gallagher         566 Darien                   9   23:25  7:34 
   93   92 Jenna Kennedy           573 E.O. Smith              10   23:26  7:34 
   94   93 Molly Desrochers        670 Wethersfield            12   23:27  7:34 
   95   94 Kelly Richter           570 Darien                   9   23:28  7:34 
   96   95 Ashley Cummings         530 Bristol Central         12   23:29  7:35 
   97   96 Allison Ayers           668 Wethersfield            10   23:35  7:37 
   98   97 Alexa Freitas           640 Newington               11   23:36  7:37 
   99   98 Anna Santarelli         638 New Milford             10   23:37  7:38 
  100   99 Kailey Lipka            593 Lyman Hall              10   23:39  7:38 
  101  100 Lindsay Navickis        595 Lyman Hall              11   23:41  7:39 
  102  101 Jasmine Shack           581 Farmington              11   23:46  7:40 
  103  102 Mia Sparks              568 Darien                   9   23:48  7:41 
  104  103 Kara O'Rourke           564 Darien                  11   23:49  7:41 
  105      Briana Lennon           620 Naugatuck               11   23:50  7:42 
  106  104 Lilia Dunnigan          654 Simsbury                10   23:53  7:43 
  107  105 Isabella Tedesco        536 Bristol Central         10   23:55  7:43 
  108  106 Emily Kaufman           572 E.O. Smith              12   23:56  7:43 
  109      Abigail Lombardi        621 Naugatuck                9   24:30  7:54 
  110  107 Hannah Desrochers       669 Wethersfield            12   24:31  7:55 
  111  108 Morgan O'Donnell        672 Wethersfield             9   24:41  7:58 
  112  109 Sophia Shack            582 Farmington               9   24:49  8:01 
  113  110 Daniela Petillo         548 Bunnell                 10   24:49  8:01 
  114      Britney Felix           601 Maloney                 11   24:50  8:01 
  115  111 Hannah Zink             584 Farmington               9   25:02  8:05 
  116  112 Madelyn Gentile         642 Newington                9   25:13  8:08 
  117      Lauren Rupsis           622 Naugatuck                9   25:29  8:13 
  118  113 Rachel Dube             682 Windsor                  9   25:30  8:14 
  119  114 Jennifer Gagnon         641 Newington                9   25:39  8:17 
  120  115 Ashley Chuang           611 Middletown               9   25:41  8:17 
  121  116 Tejal Monteiro          540 Bristol Eastern         12   25:44  8:18 
  122  117 Theresa Lynch           594 Lyman Hall              10   25:51  8:21 
  123  118 Natallie Jesionka       532 Bristol Central         12   25:58  8:23 
  124  119 Emma Murray             671 Wethersfield            11   26:07  8:26 
  125  120 Hannah McGettigan       546 Bunnell                 12   26:09  8:26 
  126  121 Michaela Furman         592 Lyman Hall              11   26:13  8:28 
  127  122 Kasey Buchas            537 Bristol Eastern         10   26:20  8:30 
  128  123 Mikaela Puzzo           545 Bunnell                  9   26:22  8:31 
  129  124 Mairead Deroy           578 Farmington              12   26:22  8:31 
  130  125 Risa McLaughlin         547 Bunnell                  9   26:24  8:31 
  131  126 Jenna Roy               541 Bristol Eastern         12   26:32  8:34 
  132  127 Kiara Suazo             535 Bristol Central         10   27:04  8:44 
  133  128 Mouna Sy                598 Lyman Hall              12   27:17  8:48 
  134  129 Alicia Abrahams         643 Newington                9   27:27  8:52 
  135  130 Jillian Forauer         639 Newington               12   27:56  9:01 
  136  131 Christina Capozzi       585 Kennedy                  9   28:09  9:05 
  137      Charlise Levesque       602 Maloney                  9   28:47  9:18 
  138      Hannah Abele            599 Maloney                 11   28:56  9:20 
  139      Annelise Montori        603 Maloney                  9   28:57  9:21 
  140  132 Bernadette Sufka        590 Kennedy                 10   29:12  9:26 
  141  133 Abbie Lewis             684 Windsor                  9   29:27  9:30 
  142  134 Syrenilee Kee           587 Kennedy                 11   29:52  9:38 
  143  135 Herta Sufka             591 Kennedy                 10   29:54  9:39 
  144  136 Anjelica Pena           589 Kennedy                  9   29:56  9:40 
  145  137 Paulina Serafin         543 Bristol Eastern         12   29:58  9:40 
  146  138 Alivia Castle           538 Bristol Eastern         12   30:19  9:47 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Pomperaug              
            5    6   15   17   19  (23)      =    62
         Madison Villa, Nina Koobatian, Molly Flanagan, Kathleen Schenk, Emma
         Cavanagh, Ashley Wargo
  2. Wilton                 
            1   10   24   26   42  (47) (52) =   103
         Morgan McCormick, Emily Welch, Elizabeth Healy, Elizabeth Lynch, Erika
         Bonnist, Meaghan Downey, Carly Sullivan
  3. Cheshire               
            3   14   30   31   34  (41) (76) =   112
         Lauren Daddi, Rachel Kaplan, Emily Longmore, Camille Lewis, Amanda
         Addesso, Maya Kreidwise, Emi Schwab
  4. Simsbury               
            4   13   18   36   62  (65)(104) =   133
         Maeve Daily, Kayla Greene, Dagny Edwards, Annika Hildebrandt, Hannah
         Thode, Elise Hildebrandt, Lilia Dunnigan
  5. E.O. Smith             
           11   12   33   35   60  (92)(106) =   151
         Loren Ricci, Elizabeth Rose, Erica Oliver, Molly Kissane, Allyssa
         Horvath, Jenna Kennedy, Emily Kaufman
  6. Mercy                  
            2   21   37   46   53  (56) (70) =   159
         Bridgid Selfors, Rachael Cipolla, Nell Kordalski, Catherine Lobianco,
         Emma Ushchak, Autumn Anderson, Elise Hallstead-Will
  7. Daniel Hand            
           20   38   39   43   49  (63) (79) =   189
         Megan Phillips, Madison Rotermund, Emily Baker, Gabrielle Martin,
         Colleen Caruth, Jade Law, Emily Connelly
  8. New Canaan             
           22   25   28   48   71  (85)      =   194
         Elaina Tiller, Lauren Carlson, Leigh Charlton, Drew Davis, Quincy
         Connell, Chloe McAuliffe
  9. New Milford            
            8   40   45   57   82  (86) (98) =   232
         Brooke Morabito, Darcy Cook, Sara Grudzwick, Kathleen Delaney, Lily
         Blanchard, Katherine Grinnell, Anna Santarelli
 10. South Windsor          
           16   27   59   66   67  (87)      =   235
         Isabelle Erikson, Marlena Klein, Emily Appleton, Jenna Chernik,
         Lindsey Hurd, Sonali Chokshi
 11. Middletown             
            9   50   58   68   88  (90)(115) =   273
         Ariana Monarca, Nicole Nenninger, Alexa Gonzalez, Alexis Guitard,
         Sarah Simmons, Sophia Manos, Ashley Chuang
 12. Windsor                
            7   44   74  113  133            =   371
         Brittney Brown, Kaitlyn Kijak, Rebecca Samuel, Rachel Dube, Abbie
         Lewis
 13. Wethersfield           
           32   73   93   96  107 (108)(119) =   401
         Isabella Schroeder, Allison Appel, Molly Desrochers, Allison Ayers,
         Hannah Desrochers, Morgan O'Donnell, Emma Murray
 14. Darien                 
           61   80   83   91   94 (102)(103) =   409
         Emilia Callery, Kimberly Olvany, Sammie Grimm, Sarah Gallagher, Kelly
         Richter, Mia Sparks, Kara O'Rourke
 15. Bristol Central        
           54   72   84   95  105 (118)(127) =   410
         Hannah Jones, Paige Hinton, Christianna Peabody, Ashley Cummings,
         Isabella Tedesco, Natallie Jesionka, Kiara Suazo
 16. Bunnell                
           29   55  110  120  123 (125)      =   437
         Valensa Antoine, Isabella Puzzo, Daniela Petillo, Hannah McGettigan,
         Mikaela Puzzo, Risa McLaughlin
 17. Farmington             
           51   78  101  109  111 (124)      =   450
         Julia Furmanek, Katrina Wiegmann, Jasmine Shack, Sophia Shack, Hannah
         Zink, Mairead Deroy
 18. Newington              
           64   69   97  112  114 (129)(130) =   456
         Lucia Visconti, Angelina Zacharias, Alexa Freitas, Madelyn Gentile,
         Jennifer Gagnon, Alicia Abrahams, Jillian Forauer
 19. Lyman Hall             
           77   81   99  100  117 (121)(128) =   474
         Rachel Ruggiero, Emily Ottens, Kailey Lipka, Lindsay Navickis, Theresa
         Lynch, Michaela Furman, Mouna Sy
 20. Bristol Eastern        
           75   89  116  122  126 (137)(138) =   528
         Maggie Santacroce, Jillian Lebeau, Tejal Monteiro, Kasey Buchas, Jenna
         Roy, Paulina Serafin, Alivia Castle
 21. Kennedy                
          131  132  134  135  136            =   668
         Christina Capozzi, Bernadette Sufka, Syrenilee Kee, Herta Sufka,
         Anjelica Pena


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Pomperaug              
            19:56   20:05   20:56   20:58   21:00 (  21:09) = 1:42:55
         Madison Villa, Nina Koobatian, Molly Flanagan, Kathleen Schenk, Emma
         Cavanagh, Ashley Wargo
   2.  Wilton                 
            18:50   20:35   21:19   21:23   21:47 (  22:03) (  22:09) = 1:43:54
         Morgan McCormick, Emily Welch, Elizabeth Healy, Elizabeth Lynch, Erika
         Bonnist, Meaghan Downey, Carly Sullivan
   3.  Cheshire               
            19:42   20:54   21:31   21:33   21:35 (  21:46) (  22:50) = 1:45:15
         Lauren Daddi, Rachel Kaplan, Emily Longmore, Camille Lewis, Amanda
         Addesso, Maya Kreidwise, Emi Schwab
   4.  Simsbury               
            19:45   20:50   20:59   21:41   22:26 (  22:29) (  23:53) = 1:45:41
         Maeve Daily, Kayla Greene, Dagny Edwards, Annika Hildebrandt, Hannah
         Thode, Elise Hildebrandt, Lilia Dunnigan
   5.  Mercy                  
            19:41   21:00   21:43   21:59   22:11 (  22:19) (  22:42) = 1:46:34
         Bridgid Selfors, Rachael Cipolla, Nell Kordalski, Catherine Lobianco,
         Emma Ushchak, Autumn Anderson, Elise Hallstead-Will
   6.  E.O. Smith             
            20:35   20:36   21:34   21:38   22:25 (  23:26) (  23:56) = 1:46:48
         Loren Ricci, Elizabeth Rose, Erica Oliver, Molly Kissane, Allyssa
         Horvath, Jenna Kennedy, Emily Kaufman
   7.  Daniel Hand            
            21:00   21:43   21:44   21:54   22:05 (  22:27) (  22:57) = 1:48:26
         Megan Phillips, Madison Rotermund, Emily Baker, Gabrielle Martin,
         Colleen Caruth, Jade Law, Emily Connelly
   8.  New Canaan             
            21:01   21:20   21:30   22:04   22:43 (  23:06) = 1:48:38
         Elaina Tiller, Lauren Carlson, Leigh Charlton, Drew Davis, Quincy
         Connell, Chloe McAuliffe
   9.  New Milford            
            20:25   21:46   21:57   22:21   22:59 (  23:09) (  23:37) = 1:49:28
         Brooke Morabito, Darcy Cook, Sara Grudzwick, Kathleen Delaney, Lily
         Blanchard, Katherine Grinnell, Anna Santarelli
  10.  South Windsor          
            20:57   21:28   22:23   22:33   22:38 (  23:15) = 1:49:59
         Isabelle Erikson, Marlena Klein, Emily Appleton, Jenna Chernik,
         Lindsey Hurd, Sonali Chokshi
  11.  Middletown             
            20:31   22:06   22:22   22:39   23:18 (  23:25) (  25:41) = 1:50:56
         Ariana Monarca, Nicole Nenninger, Alexa Gonzalez, Alexis Guitard,
         Sarah Simmons, Sophia Manos, Ashley Chuang
  12.  Darien                 
            22:26   22:58   23:02   23:25   23:28 (  23:48) (  23:49) = 1:55:19
         Emilia Callery, Kimberly Olvany, Sammie Grimm, Sarah Gallagher, Kelly
         Richter, Mia Sparks, Kara O'Rourke
  13.  Bristol Central        
            22:12   22:44   23:05   23:29   23:55 (  25:58) (  27:04) = 1:55:25
         Hannah Jones, Paige Hinton, Christianna Peabody, Ashley Cummings,
         Isabella Tedesco, Natallie Jesionka, Kiara Suazo
  14.  Wethersfield           
            21:34   22:44   23:27   23:35   24:31 (  24:41) (  26:07) = 1:55:51
         Isabella Schroeder, Allison Appel, Molly Desrochers, Allison Ayers,
         Hannah Desrochers, Morgan O'Donnell, Emma Murray
  15.  Farmington             
            22:07   22:56   23:46   24:49   25:02 (  26:22) = 1:58:40
         Julia Furmanek, Katrina Wiegmann, Jasmine Shack, Sophia Shack, Hannah
         Zink, Mairead Deroy
  16.  Lyman Hall             
            22:52   22:58   23:39   23:41   25:51 (  26:13) (  27:17) = 1:59:01
         Rachel Ruggiero, Emily Ottens, Kailey Lipka, Lindsay Navickis, Theresa
         Lynch, Michaela Furman, Mouna Sy
  17.  Newington              
            22:28   22:40   23:36   25:13   25:39 (  27:27) (  27:56) = 1:59:36
         Lucia Visconti, Angelina Zacharias, Alexa Freitas, Madelyn Gentile,
         Jennifer Gagnon, Alicia Abrahams, Jillian Forauer
  18.  Windsor                
            20:18   21:57   22:46   25:30   29:27 = 1:59:58
         Brittney Brown, Kaitlyn Kijak, Rebecca Samuel, Rachel Dube, Abbie
         Lewis
  19.  Bunnell                
            21:31   22:14   24:49   26:09   26:22 (  26:24) = 2:01:05
         Valensa Antoine, Isabella Puzzo, Daniela Petillo, Hannah McGettigan,
         Mikaela Puzzo, Risa McLaughlin
  20.  Bristol Eastern        
            22:47   23:24   25:44   26:20   26:32 (  29:58) (  30:19) = 2:04:47
         Maggie Santacroce, Jillian Lebeau, Tejal Monteiro, Kasey Buchas, Jenna
         Roy, Paulina Serafin, Alivia Castle
  21.  Kennedy                
            28:09   29:12   29:52   29:54   29:56 = 2:27:03
         Christina Capozzi, Bernadette Sufka, Syrenilee Kee, Herta Sufka,
         Anjelica Pena


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 29, 2016
                      Boys Class L   Race 9   2:05 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Eli Nahom              2088 New Milford             10   16:33  5:21 
    2    2 James Johnson           382 Darien                  12   16:40  5:23 
    3    3 Moetiz Shilleh          440 Masuk                   12   16:42  5:24 
    4    4 Herlandt Lino          2087 New Milford             12   16:44  5:24 
    5    5 Andrew Whitney          441 Masuk                   12   16:49  5:26 
    6    6 Alex Klarer             383 Darien                  11   16:55  5:28 
    7    7 Tom Readett             403 Fitch                   11   17:01  5:30 
    8    8 James Kane             2084 New Milford             12   17:02  5:30 
    9    9 Scott Gaffney           486 Pomperaug               12   17:04  5:30 
   10   10 Robert Moore            488 Pomperaug               11   17:07  5:32 
   11   11 Charles Osborne        2089 New Milford             11   17:09  5:32 
   12   12 Graden Beasley          449 Naugatuck               12   17:12  5:33 
   13   13 Trey Cormier            409 Hall                    10   17:17  5:35 
   14   14 Michael Schenk          490 Pomperaug               12   17:18  5:35 
   15   15 Alexander Urbahn        462 New Canaan              11   17:20  5:36 
   16   16 Orkan Olgac             391 E.O. Smith              12   17:21  5:36 
   17   17 Jalen Coleman           445 Middletown              12   17:25  5:38 
   18   18 Matthew Reynolds        412 Hall                    10   17:28  5:38 
   19   19 Mason Fitzpatrick       484 Pomperaug               12   17:29  5:39 
   20   20 Thomas Doyle            464 Newington               12   17:29  5:39 
   21   21 Eric Rosenhein          489 Pomperaug               10   17:30  5:39 
   22   22 Jacob Rocheleau         413 Hall                    11   17:31  5:39 
   23   23 Patrick Keith           410 Hall                    10   17:31  5:39 
   24   24 Stefano Mazzeo          448 Middletown              11   17:35  5:41 
   25   25 Miles Aronow            408 Hall                    11   17:39  5:42 
   26      Bryan Oliveira          513 Wilby                   11   17:40  5:42 
   27   26 Franklyn Morrison       390 E.O. Smith              11   17:41  5:43 
   28   27 Willem Landis           411 Hall                    11   17:48  5:45 
   29   28 Matthew Roy             356 Bristol Central         11   17:49  5:45 
   30   29 Jimmy Conroy            380 Darien                  12   17:50  5:46 
   31   30 Christopher Kipp       2085 New Milford             12   17:51  5:46 
   32   31 Michael St. George      461 New Canaan              12   17:52  5:46 
   33   32 Miller Anderson         407 Hall                    10   17:53  5:47 
   34   33 Matthew Lecky           447 Middletown              10   17:54  5:47 
   35   34 Griffin Ott             384 Darien                  11   17:59  5:48 
   36   35 Michael Ahern           442 Middletown              12   17:59  5:49 
   37   36 Devin Flores            353 Bristol Central         10   18:00  5:49 
   38   37 Ian Poe                 401 Fitch                   10   18:00  5:49 
   39   38 Riley Fitzpatrick       485 Pomperaug               10   18:00  5:49 
   40   39 Luis Garces             450 Naugatuck               12   18:01  5:49 
   41   40 Aiden Toth              469 Newington               10   18:01  5:49 
   42   41 Moroni Lima            2086 New Milford             12   18:01  5:49 
   43   42 Henry Asker             456 New Canaan              11   18:05  5:50 
   44   43 Michael Borecki         379 Darien                  12   18:06  5:51 
   45   44 Gabriel Durante         471 North Haven             11   18:07  5:51 
   46   45 Max Koschnitzke         459 New Canaan              11   18:08  5:51 
   47   46 Ryan Poe                402 Fitch                   10   18:09  5:52 
   48   47 Christopher Holguin     487 Pomperaug               12   18:10  5:52 
   49   48 David Kerns             451 Naugatuck               12   18:11  5:52 
   50   49 Jackson Huffman         381 Darien                  12   18:12  5:52 
   51   50 Sean McCarty            529 Windsor                 12   18:12  5:53 
   52   51 Abhinav Pal             460 New Canaan              12   18:13  5:53 
   53   52 Jason Goldstein         465 Newington               12   18:15  5:53 
   54   53 Asfar Jamil             495 South Windsor           12   18:15  5:54 
   55   54 Thomas Minar            480 Notre Dame-West Haven   10   18:17  5:54 
   56   55 Ben Carlson             444 Middletown              11   18:18  5:54 
   57   56 Ross Via                455 Naugatuck               11   18:18  5:55 
   58   57 Michael Deluca          479 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   18:19  5:55 
   59   58 Jason Marques           466 Newington               12   18:20  5:55 
   60   59 Garrett Tougas          504 Wethersfield            11   18:22  5:56 
   61   60 Hunter Damon-Smith      352 Bristol Central         12   18:23  5:56 
   62   61 Brian Balkus            386 E.O. Smith              12   18:23  5:56 
   63   62 Austen Metsack          389 E.O. Smith              12   18:25  5:57 
   64   63 Cory Bill               387 E.O. Smith              10   18:25  5:57 
   65   64 Connor Drake            518 Wilton                  10   18:25  5:57 
   66   65 Benjamin Armstrong      492 South Windsor           11   18:27  5:57 
   67   66 Carter Cobb             494 South Windsor           11   18:27  5:58 
   68   67 Benjamin Funk           354 Bristol Central         12   18:28  5:58 
   69   68 Luke Maloney            520 Wilton                  11   18:31  5:59 
   70   69 Matthew Pazdziora       503 Wethersfield            12   18:33  5:59 
   71   70 Griffin Xie             385 Darien                  12   18:33  5:59 
   72   71 Christopher Rodriguez   510 Wilbur Cross            11   18:34  6:00 
   73   72 Jamie Calderon          372 Daniel Hand             11   18:34  6:00 
   74   73 Owen McGeary            376 Daniel Hand             12   18:35  6:00 
   75   74 Joseph Lee              388 E.O. Smith              12   18:35  6:00 
   76   75 Christian Milian        427 Kennedy                 12   18:38  6:01 
   77   76 Simon Andrews           351 Bristol Central         12   18:39  6:01 
   78   77 John Lisi               375 Daniel Hand             12   18:39  6:01 
   79   78 Faustino Cortina        457 New Canaan              12   18:40  6:02 
   80   79 Jake Grigsby            458 New Canaan              12   18:40  6:02 
   81   80 Brandon Thomas          453 Naugatuck               12   18:48  6:04 
   82   81 Robert Schreck          482 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   18:49  6:05 
   83   82 Alec Arnold             499 Wethersfield            10   18:50  6:05 
   84   83 Angel Chavez            477 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   18:54  6:06 
   85   84 James Steward           521 Wilton                  10   18:54  6:06 
   86   85 Harrison Dayton         359 Bristol Eastern         12   18:54  6:06 
   87   86 Peter Jeski-Robinson    362 Bristol Eastern         11   18:56  6:07 
   88   87 Jimmy Siuta             397 Farmington              11   18:57  6:07 
   89   88 Jonathan Goodman        428 Maloney                 12   18:58  6:07 
   90   89 Matthew Cantwell        443 Middletown              12   18:59  6:08 
   91   90 Nicolas Person          392 E.O. Smith               9   19:00  6:08 
   92   91 Mark Crotta             478 Notre Dame-West Haven   11   19:00  6:08 
   93   92 Daniel Gaiewski         400 Fitch                   10   19:01  6:08 
   94   93 Ethan Bassett           435 Masuk                   11   19:02  6:09 
   95   94 Trevor Anthony          491 South Windsor            9   19:03  6:09 
   96   95 Nicholas Zorba          378 Daniel Hand             12   19:06  6:10 
   97   96 Flynn Crowther          516 Wilton                  10   19:09  6:11 
   98   97 Kyle Hotchkiss          424 Kennedy                 11   19:09  6:11 
   99   98 Derek Lezon             497 South Windsor           12   19:10  6:11 
  100   99 Carlos Flores           505 Wilbur Cross            12   19:11  6:12 
  101  100 Jeremy Rippel           467 Newington               10   19:12  6:12 
  102  101 Timothy Joy             446 Middletown              12   19:12  6:12 
  103  102 Edward Lucano           437 Masuk                   12   19:14  6:12 
  104  103 Masahito Nishimura      509 Wilbur Cross            10   19:14  6:13 
  105  104 Kenneth Knox            355 Bristol Central         12   19:15  6:13 
  106  105 Brendan Varnum          357 Bristol Central         12   19:17  6:13 
  107  106 Eric Wiegmann           399 Farmington              12   19:18  6:14 
  108  107 Irving Inahuazo         508 Wilbur Cross            12   19:18  6:14 
  109  108 Charles Marenghi        452 Naugatuck                9   19:19  6:14 
  110  109 Michael Mendonca        377 Daniel Hand             12   19:20  6:14 
  111  110 Salvatore Scata         468 Newington                9   19:20  6:15 
  112  111 Griffin Grabowski       501 Wethersfield            12   19:22  6:15 
  113  112 Carsten Langholm        519 Wilton                  12   19:22  6:15 
  114  113 Jordan Tong             476 North Haven             12   19:24  6:16 
  115  114 Jonathan Opramolla      473 North Haven             10   19:27  6:17 
  116  115 Colin Raymond           438 Masuk                   11   19:28  6:17 
  117  116 Thomas Wagner           405 Fitch                   10   19:30  6:18 
  118  117 Corey Reilly            474 North Haven             11   19:30  6:18 
  119  118 Drew Humphreys         2083 New Milford             12   19:32  6:18 
  120  119 Michael Campanelli      373 Daniel Hand             11   19:32  6:19 
  121  120 Michael Dunn            500 Wethersfield             9   19:34  6:19 
  122  121 Samuel Lemaire          502 Wethersfield            11   19:36  6:20 
  123  122 Tyler Zengo             522 Wilton                  10   19:41  6:21 
  124  123 Donald Cianciolo        422 Kennedy                 12   19:43  6:22 
  125  124 Ethan Grubelich         394 Farmington              10   19:45  6:23 
  126  125 Nick Calcavecchia       393 Farmington              10   19:46  6:23 
  127  126 Harold McCarty          528 Windsor                  9   19:47  6:23 
  128  127 Christopher Lemay       496 South Windsor           12   19:47  6:23 
  129  128 Brendan Cestari         493 South Windsor           12   19:48  6:23 
  130  129 Patrick Lazzaro         436 Masuk                   12   19:49  6:24 
  131  130 Hector Orellana         431 Maloney                 12   19:50  6:24 
  132  131 Mathew Lominy           367 Crosby                  11   19:53  6:25 
  133  132 Miles Wiliams           511 Wilbur Cross            10   19:53  6:25 
  134  133 David Adams             498 Wethersfield            11   19:53  6:25 
  135  134 Henry Hall              507 Wilbur Cross            10   19:54  6:26 
  136  135 Benjamin Levesque       527 Windsor                 10   19:55  6:26 
  137  136 Joseph Bohlke           463 Newington                9   19:56  6:26 
  138  137 Rory O'Connor           481 Notre Dame-West Haven   11   19:57  6:26 
  139  138 Michael Healey          374 Daniel Hand             12   19:58  6:27 
  140  139 Jackson Frank           472 North Haven             10   20:01  6:28 
  141  140 Zachary Giguere         524 Windsor                 10   20:04  6:29 
  142  141 Kyle Whitaker           406 Fitch                   10   20:06  6:29 
  143  142 Tom Messier             395 Farmington              12   20:07  6:30 
  144  143 Mitchell Shapiro-Alber  404 Fitch                   11   20:11  6:31 
  145  144 Angel Alvarez           414 Hartford Public         11   20:14  6:32 
  146  145 Jeff Pelland            396 Farmington              12   20:15  6:32 
  147  146 Robert Yuja             371 Crosby                  12   20:17  6:33 
  148  147 Sean Harrington         525 Windsor                 11   20:25  6:36 
  149  148 Logan Zdun              364 Bristol Eastern         10   20:30  6:37 
  150  149 Sergio Guerare          423 Kennedy                 10   20:32  6:38 
  151  150 Mark Gorski             506 Wilbur Cross            12   20:34  6:39 
  152  151 Cameron Abbot           523 Windsor                 10   20:37  6:39 
  153  152 Sean Cunningham         517 Wilton                  12   20:38  6:40 
  154  153 Elijah Lewis            366 Crosby                  10   20:39  6:40 
  155  154 Kirill Riesinger        439 Masuk                   12   20:45  6:42 
  156  155 Skyler Szot             398 Farmington              12   20:46  6:42 
  157  156 Christopher Wyatt       483 Notre Dame-West Haven   11   20:47  6:43 
  158  157 Zyques Stenson          369 Crosby                  12   20:49  6:43 
  159  158 Christian Mulero Alvar  417 Hartford Public         10   20:51  6:44 
  160  159 Dominic Pulcinella      432 Maloney                 10   20:59  6:46 
  161  160 John Doyon              360 Bristol Eastern         12   21:02  6:47 
  162  161 Felix Rosario Fabian    420 Hartford Public         12   21:05  6:48 
  163  162 Simon Santos            434 Maloney                 10   21:11  6:50 
  164  163 Javier Gonzalez         415 Hartford Public         12   21:15  6:51 
  165  164 Dylan Beniquez          365 Crosby                  11   21:20  6:53 
  166  165 Arlen Milian            426 Kennedy                 11   21:22  6:54 
  167  166 Spencer Santagata       433 Maloney                 11   21:24  6:54 
  168  167 Devon Plourde           363 Bristol Eastern         12   21:27  6:55 
  169  168 Aaron Lamar             425 Kennedy                 10   21:36  6:58 
  170  169 Noah Hickey             361 Bristol Eastern         10   21:38  6:59 
  171  170 Joshua Bryson           470 North Haven             12   21:46  7:01 
  172  171 Richard Velez           370 Crosby                  12   21:53  7:04 
  173  172 Lorenzo Hotchkiss       526 Windsor                 12   22:27  7:15 
  174  173 Alex Savenelli          475 North Haven             10   22:29  7:16 
  175  174 Davonne Robinson        419 Hartford Public         10   22:36  7:18 
  176  175 Adam Carter             358 Bristol Eastern         12   22:41  7:19 
  177  176 Kevin Montanez          368 Crosby                  11   22:51  7:23 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. New Milford            
            1    4    8   11   30  (41)(118) =    54
         Eli Nahom, Herlandt Lino, James Kane, Charles Osborne, Christopher
         Kipp, Moroni Lima, Drew Humphreys
  2. Pomperaug              
            9   10   14   19   21  (38) (47) =    73
         Scott Gaffney, Robert Moore, Michael Schenk, Mason Fitzpatrick, Eric
         Rosenhein, Riley Fitzpatrick, Christopher Holguin
  3. Hall                   
           13   18   22   23   25  (27) (32) =   101
         Trey Cormier, Matthew Reynolds, Jacob Rocheleau, Patrick Keith, Miles
         Aronow, Willem Landis, Miller Anderson
  4. Darien                 
            2    6   29   34   43  (49) (70) =   114
         James Johnson, Alex Klarer, Jimmy Conroy, Griffin Ott, Michael Borecki,
         Jackson Huffman, Griffin Xie
  5. Middletown             
           17   24   33   35   55  (89)(101) =   164
         Jalen Coleman, Stefano Mazzeo, Matthew Lecky, Michael Ahern, Ben
         Carlson, Matthew Cantwell, Timothy Joy
  6. New Canaan             
           15   31   42   45   51  (78) (79) =   184
         Alexander Urbahn, Michael St. George, Henry Asker, Max Koschnitzke,
         Abhinav Pal, Faustino Cortina, Jake Grigsby
  7. E.O. Smith             
           16   26   61   62   63  (74) (90) =   228
         Orkan Olgac, Franklyn Morrison, Brian Balkus, Austen Metsack, Cory
         Bill, Joseph Lee, Nicolas Person
  8. Naugatuck              
           12   39   48   56   80 (108)      =   235
         Graden Beasley, Luis Garces, David Kerns, Ross Via, Brandon Thomas,
         Charles Marenghi
  9. Bristol Central        
           28   36   60   67   76 (104)(105) =   267
         Matthew Roy, Devin Flores, Hunter Damon-Smith, Benjamin Funk, Simon
         Andrews, Kenneth Knox, Brendan Varnum
 10. Newington              
           20   40   52   58  100 (110)(136) =   270
         Thomas Doyle, Aiden Toth, Jason Goldstein, Jason Marques, Jeremy
         Rippel, Salvatore Scata, Joseph Bohlke
 11. Fitch                  
            7   37   46   92  116 (141)(143) =   298
         Tom Readett, Ian Poe, Ryan Poe, Daniel Gaiewski, Thomas Wagner, Kyle
         Whitaker, Mitchell Shapiro-Albert
 12. Masuk                  
            3    5   93  102  115 (129)(154) =   318
         Moetiz Shilleh, Andrew Whitney, Ethan Bassett, Edward Lucano, Colin
         Raymond, Patrick Lazzaro, Kirill Riesinger
 13. Notre Dame-West Haven  
           54   57   81   83   91 (137)(156) =   366
         Thomas Minar, Michael Deluca, Robert Schreck, Angel Chavez, Mark
         Crotta, Rory O'Connor, Christopher Wyatt
 14. South Windsor          
           53   65   66   94   98 (127)(128) =   376
         Asfar Jamil, Benjamin Armstrong, Carter Cobb, Trevor Anthony, Derek
         Lezon, Christopher Lemay, Brendan Cestari
 15. Wilton                 
           64   68   84   96  112 (122)(152) =   424
         Connor Drake, Luke Maloney, James Steward, Flynn Crowther, Carsten
         Langholm, Tyler Zengo, Sean Cunningham
 16. Daniel Hand            
           72   73   77   95  109 (119)(138) =   426
         Jamie Calderon, Owen McGeary, John Lisi, Nicholas Zorba, Michael
         Mendonca, Michael Campanelli, Michael Healey
 17. Wethersfield           
           59   69   82  111  120 (121)(133) =   441
         Garrett Tougas, Matthew Pazdziora, Alec Arnold, Griffin Grabowski,
         Michael Dunn, Samuel Lemaire, David Adams
 18. Wilbur Cross           
           71   99  103  107  132 (134)(150) =   512
         Christopher Rodriguez Rodr, Carlos Flores, Masahito Nishimura, Irving
         Inahuazo, Miles Wiliams, Henry Hall, Mark Gorski
 19. North Haven            
           44  113  114  117  139 (170)(173) =   527
         Gabriel Durante, Jordan Tong, Jonathan Opramolla, Corey Reilly,
         Jackson Frank, Joshua Bryson, Alex Savenelli
 20. Farmington             
           87  106  124  125  142 (145)(155) =   584
         Jimmy Siuta, Eric Wiegmann, Ethan Grubelich, Nick Calcavecchia, Tom
         Messier, Jeff Pelland, Skyler Szot
 21. Windsor                
           50  126  135  140  147 (151)(172) =   598
         Sean McCarty, Harold McCarty, Benjamin Levesque, Zachary Giguere, Sean
         Harrington, Cameron Abbot, Lorenzo Hotchkiss
 22. Kennedy                
           75   97  123  149  165 (168)      =   609
         Christian Milian, Kyle Hotchkiss, Donald Cianciolo, Sergio Guerare,
         Arlen Milian, Aaron Lamar
 23. Bristol Eastern        
           85   86  148  160  167 (169)(175) =   646
         Harrison Dayton, Peter Jeski-Robinson, Logan Zdun, John Doyon, Devon
         Plourde, Noah Hickey, Adam Carter
 24. Maloney                
           88  130  159  162  166            =   705
         Jonathan Goodman, Hector Orellana, Dominic Pulcinella, Simon Santos,
         Spencer Santagata
 25. Crosby                 
          131  146  153  157  164 (171)(176) =   751
         Mathew Lominy, Robert Yuja, Elijah Lewis, Zyques Stenson, Dylan
         Beniquez, Richard Velez, Kevin Montanez
 26. Hartford Public        
          144  158  161  163  174            =   800
         Angel Alvarez, Christian Mulero Alvarad, Felix Rosario Fabian, Javier
         Gonzalez, Davonne Robinson


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  New Milford            
            16:33   16:44   17:02   17:09   17:51 (  18:01) (  19:32) = 1:25:19
         Eli Nahom, Herlandt Lino, James Kane, Charles Osborne, Christopher
         Kipp, Moroni Lima, Drew Humphreys
   2.  Pomperaug              
            17:04   17:07   17:18   17:29   17:30 (  18:00) (  18:10) = 1:26:28
         Scott Gaffney, Robert Moore, Michael Schenk, Mason Fitzpatrick, Eric
         Rosenhein, Riley Fitzpatrick, Christopher Holguin
   3.  Hall                   
            17:17   17:28   17:31   17:31   17:39 (  17:48) (  17:53) = 1:27:26
         Trey Cormier, Matthew Reynolds, Jacob Rocheleau, Patrick Keith, Miles
         Aronow, Willem Landis, Miller Anderson
   4.  Darien                 
            16:40   16:55   17:50   17:59   18:06 (  18:12) (  18:33) = 1:27:30
         James Johnson, Alex Klarer, Jimmy Conroy, Griffin Ott, Michael Borecki,
         Jackson Huffman, Griffin Xie
   5.  Middletown             
            17:25   17:35   17:54   17:59   18:18 (  18:59) (  19:12) = 1:29:11
         Jalen Coleman, Stefano Mazzeo, Matthew Lecky, Michael Ahern, Ben
         Carlson, Matthew Cantwell, Timothy Joy
   6.  New Canaan             
            17:20   17:52   18:05   18:08   18:13 (  18:40) (  18:40) = 1:29:38
         Alexander Urbahn, Michael St. George, Henry Asker, Max Koschnitzke,
         Abhinav Pal, Faustino Cortina, Jake Grigsby
   7.  E.O. Smith             
            17:21   17:41   18:23   18:25   18:25 (  18:35) (  19:00) = 1:30:15
         Orkan Olgac, Franklyn Morrison, Brian Balkus, Austen Metsack, Cory
         Bill, Joseph Lee, Nicolas Person
   8.  Naugatuck              
            17:12   18:01   18:11   18:18   18:48 (  19:19) = 1:30:30
         Graden Beasley, Luis Garces, David Kerns, Ross Via, Brandon Thomas,
         Charles Marenghi
   9.  Masuk                  
            16:42   16:49   19:02   19:14   19:28 (  19:49) (  20:45) = 1:31:15
         Moetiz Shilleh, Andrew Whitney, Ethan Bassett, Edward Lucano, Colin
         Raymond, Patrick Lazzaro, Kirill Riesinger
  10.  Newington              
            17:29   18:01   18:15   18:20   19:12 (  19:20) (  19:56) = 1:31:17
         Thomas Doyle, Aiden Toth, Jason Goldstein, Jason Marques, Jeremy
         Rippel, Salvatore Scata, Joseph Bohlke
  11.  Bristol Central        
            17:49   18:00   18:23   18:28   18:39 (  19:15) (  19:17) = 1:31:19
         Matthew Roy, Devin Flores, Hunter Damon-Smith, Benjamin Funk, Simon
         Andrews, Kenneth Knox, Brendan Varnum
  12.  Fitch                  
            17:01   18:00   18:09   19:01   19:30 (  20:06) (  20:11) = 1:31:41
         Tom Readett, Ian Poe, Ryan Poe, Daniel Gaiewski, Thomas Wagner, Kyle
         Whitaker, Mitchell Shapiro-Albert
  13.  Notre Dame-West Haven  
            18:17   18:19   18:49   18:54   19:00 (  19:57) (  20:47) = 1:33:19
         Thomas Minar, Michael Deluca, Robert Schreck, Angel Chavez, Mark
         Crotta, Rory O'Connor, Christopher Wyatt
  14.  South Windsor          
            18:15   18:27   18:27   19:03   19:10 (  19:47) (  19:48) = 1:33:22
         Asfar Jamil, Benjamin Armstrong, Carter Cobb, Trevor Anthony, Derek
         Lezon, Christopher Lemay, Brendan Cestari
  15.  Daniel Hand            
            18:34   18:35   18:39   19:06   19:20 (  19:32) (  19:58) = 1:34:14
         Jamie Calderon, Owen McGeary, John Lisi, Nicholas Zorba, Michael
         Mendonca, Michael Campanelli, Michael Healey
  16.  Wilton                 
            18:25   18:31   18:54   19:09   19:22 (  19:41) (  20:38) = 1:34:21
         Connor Drake, Luke Maloney, James Steward, Flynn Crowther, Carsten
         Langholm, Tyler Zengo, Sean Cunningham
  17.  Wethersfield           
            18:22   18:33   18:50   19:22   19:34 (  19:36) (  19:53) = 1:34:41
         Garrett Tougas, Matthew Pazdziora, Alec Arnold, Griffin Grabowski,
         Michael Dunn, Samuel Lemaire, David Adams
  18.  Wilbur Cross           
            18:34   19:11   19:14   19:18   19:53 (  19:54) (  20:34) = 1:36:10
         Christopher Rodriguez Rodr, Carlos Flores, Masahito Nishimura, Irving
         Inahuazo, Miles Wiliams, Henry Hall, Mark Gorski
  19.  North Haven            
            18:07   19:24   19:27   19:30   20:01 (  21:46) (  22:29) = 1:36:29
         Gabriel Durante, Jordan Tong, Jonathan Opramolla, Corey Reilly,
         Jackson Frank, Joshua Bryson, Alex Savenelli
  20.  Farmington             
            18:57   19:18   19:45   19:46   20:07 (  20:15) (  20:46) = 1:37:53
         Jimmy Siuta, Eric Wiegmann, Ethan Grubelich, Nick Calcavecchia, Tom
         Messier, Jeff Pelland, Skyler Szot
  21.  Windsor                
            18:12   19:47   19:55   20:04   20:25 (  20:37) (  22:27) = 1:38:23
         Sean McCarty, Harold McCarty, Benjamin Levesque, Zachary Giguere, Sean
         Harrington, Cameron Abbot, Lorenzo Hotchkiss
  22.  Kennedy                
            18:38   19:09   19:43   20:32   21:22 (  21:36) = 1:39:24
         Christian Milian, Kyle Hotchkiss, Donald Cianciolo, Sergio Guerare,
         Arlen Milian, Aaron Lamar
  23.  Bristol Eastern        
            18:54   18:56   20:30   21:02   21:27 (  21:38) (  22:41) = 1:40:49
         Harrison Dayton, Peter Jeski-Robinson, Logan Zdun, John Doyon, Devon
         Plourde, Noah Hickey, Adam Carter
  24.  Maloney                
            18:58   19:50   20:59   21:11   21:24 = 1:42:22
         Jonathan Goodman, Hector Orellana, Dominic Pulcinella, Simon Santos,
         Spencer Santagata
  25.  Crosby                 
            19:53   20:17   20:39   20:49   21:20 (  21:53) (  22:51) = 1:42:58
         Mathew Lominy, Robert Yuja, Elijah Lewis, Zyques Stenson, Dylan
         Beniquez, Richard Velez, Kevin Montanez
  26.  Hartford Public        
            20:14   20:51   21:05   21:15   22:36 = 1:46:01
         Angel Alvarez, Christian Mulero Alvarad, Felix Rosario Fabian, Javier
         Gonzalez, Davonne Robinson


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 29, 2016
                     Girls Class MM   Race 8   1:30 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Elise Symon             964 North Haven             12   19:52  6:25 
    2    2 Meredith Bloss          908 Guilford                10   19:55  6:26 
    3    3 Sylvia Lawrence        1011 Woodstock Academy       12   20:20  6:34 
    4    4 Libby Walker           2096 RHAM                    11   20:31  6:38 
    5    5 Clara Wiesler           913 Guilford                 9   20:34  6:38 
    6    6 Emily Foley             857 Avon                    11   20:37  6:39 
    7    7 Tess Dougall            924 Joel Barlow              9   20:37  6:39 
    8    8 Brooke Almeida         2090 RHAM                    10   20:38  6:40 
    9      De'janay Davis          922 Hillhouse               10   20:43  6:41 
   10    9 Rasa Kirvelevicius      891 East Lyme               11   20:53  6:44 
   11   10 Abigail Potticary      2094 RHAM                    10   21:02  6:48 
   12   11 Corinne Batsu           952 Masuk                   12   21:07  6:49 
   13   12 Rachel Martin           861 Avon                    11   21:17  6:52 
   14   13 Gabrielle Vega         1000 Torrington              12   21:22  6:54 
   15   14 Ariana Santos           998 Torrington              11   21:22  6:54 
   16   15 Kyleigh Percy           975 Rockville               10   21:23  6:54 
   17   16 Juliet Bussell          876 Brookfield              10   21:24  6:54 
   18   17 Abigail Baisley         937 Lauralton Hall          10   21:33  6:57 
   19   18 Averie Greeley          946 Ledyard                 11   21:38  6:59 
   20   19 Christina Martin        860 Avon                    12   21:41  7:00 
   21   20 Julia Turo             2095 RHAM                    11   21:47  7:02 
   22   21 Tessa Fridell           911 Guilford                 9   21:47  7:02 
   23   22 Laura Dawson            972 Rockville               12   21:49  7:03 
   24   23 Hannah Matsas          1012 Woodstock Academy       11   21:50  7:03 
   25   24 Lily Stiffler           907 Foran                   12   21:59  7:06 
   26   25 Jenna French            904 Foran                   10   21:59  7:06 
   27   26 Reileigh Fleeher       2091 RHAM                    11   22:01  7:07 
   28   27 Lillian Whittacker      893 East Lyme               12   22:03  7:07 
   29   28 Colleen Keller          890 East Lyme               11   22:05  7:08 
   30   29 Caroline Luby           859 Avon                    10   22:06  7:08 
   31   30 Taryn Terracino         882 Brookfield              10   22:07  7:08 
   32   31 Lily Wald               943 Lauralton Hall          11   22:09  7:09 
   33   32 Chelsea Chatterton      970 Rockville               12   22:10  7:09 
   34      Courtney Cosgrove       872 Branford                12   22:13  7:10 
   35   33 Christine Oberhausen    862 Avon                    12   22:13  7:10 
   36   34 Eleanor Wiesler         914 Guilford                 9   22:19  7:12 
   37   35 Juliana Cancellieri     864 Berlin                   9   22:20  7:13 
   38   36 Stasia Czernicki       1006 Woodstock Academy       10   22:20  7:13 
   39   37 Samantha Lyster         892 East Lyme                9   22:21  7:13 
   40   38 Hannah Haynes           938 Lauralton Hall          12   22:22  7:13 
   41   39 Madison Marolda         868 Berlin                  11   22:23  7:13 
   42   40 Gillian Goodwin         889 East Lyme                9   22:28  7:15 
   43   41 Morgan Luciani          867 Berlin                  11   22:29  7:15 
   44   42 Nicole Vasil            870 Berlin                  12   22:30  7:16 
   45   43 Julia Adrian            894 Fitch                   10   22:38  7:18 
   46   44 Laura Dennigan          932 Jonathan Law            10   22:39  7:19 
   47   45 Rhiannon Richmond       863 Avon                     9   22:40  7:19 
   48   46 Lisa Grieco             865 Berlin                  12   22:41  7:19 
   49   47 Jessica Bohan           909 Guilford                11   22:42  7:20 
   50   48 Rachel Joyce            982 Sacred Heart Academy    11   22:46  7:21 
   51   49 Mia Pastorok            941 Lauralton Hall           9   22:50  7:22 
   52   50 Emma Bonz               910 Guilford                 9   22:51  7:22 
   53   51 Jackie Lage            2093 RHAM                     9   22:54  7:23 
   54   52 Molly Reinhold          898 Fitch                   12   22:54  7:24 
   55   53 Emma Cote               901 Foran                   10   22:58  7:25 
   56   54 Aria Gianfriddo        1008 Woodstock Academy       10   23:01  7:26 
   57   55 Margaret Cummings       902 Foran                   10   23:10  7:29 
   58   56 Audrey Jankovich        866 Berlin                   9   23:19  7:32 
   59   57 Lauren Paredes          935 Jonathan Law            12   23:23  7:33 
   60   58 Olivia Folkes          2092 RHAM                    12   23:24  7:33 
   61   59 Julia D'Agostino        955 Masuk                   12   23:24  7:33 
   62   60 Maddy Hernes            973 Rockville               12   23:30  7:35 
   63   61 Reagan Forbes           960 North Haven              9   23:32  7:36 
   64   62 Madison Monroe          869 Berlin                  10   23:35  7:37 
   65      Sophie Spencer          875 Branford                11   23:37  7:38 
   66   63 Kayla Berchielli        887 East Lyme               12   23:39  7:38 
   67   64 Samantha Inthapanhya    905 Foran                   10   23:42  7:39 
   68   65 Sydney Carim            985 Sheehan                 10   23:47  7:41 
   69   66 Grace Poe               896 Fitch                   12   23:48  7:41 
   70   67 Anna Clinkscale         994 Torrington              11   23:50  7:42 
   71   68 Grace McKeon            927 Joel Barlow             12   23:51  7:42 
   72   69 Caroline Berberian      977 Sacred Heart Academy    12   23:52  7:42 
   73   70 Brittany Eber          1007 Woodstock Academy       12   23:58  7:44 
   74      Isabella Moshier        991 Stratford               11   24:00  7:45 
   75   71 Macey Dicarlo           959 North Haven             11   24:04  7:46 
   76   72 Cristina Ludwig         939 Lauralton Hall          10   24:05  7:46 
   77   73 Hillary Hoyt            961 North Haven             12   24:12  7:49 
   78   74 Clare Connell           958 North Haven             10   24:12  7:49 
   79   75 Paige Pollard           897 Fitch                    9   24:13  7:49 
   80   76 Annirose Gaber          956 Masuk                    9   24:20  7:51 
   81   77 Shai-Lin Gothreau      1010 Woodstock Academy       12   24:21  7:52 
   82   78 Kailey Sullivan         900 Fitch                   12   24:23  7:52 
   83   79 Julia Mansfield         988 Sheehan                 10   24:24  7:53 
   84   80 Anna Donnelly           888 East Lyme               12   24:26  7:53 
   85      Emily Borst             871 Branford                11   24:28  7:54 
   86   81 Megan Gohn             1009 Woodstock Academy        9   24:37  7:57 
   87   82 Alyssa Alchimio         984 Sheehan                 12   24:39  7:58 
   88      Samantha Grenier        883 Crosby                  10   24:42  7:58 
   89   83 Meghan Dunn             903 Foran                   10   24:43  7:59 
   90   84 Sara Leavens            858 Avon                    11   24:46  8:00 
   91   85 Shannon Reilly          963 North Haven             10   24:48  8:00 
   92      Pamela Karabeinikoff    966 Platt                   12   24:52  8:02 
   93   86 Melissa Colasante       923 Joel Barlow              9   24:54  8:02 
   94   87 Arianna Vessicchio      983 Sacred Heart Academy    10   24:56  8:03 
   95   88 Allison Jezierny        906 Foran                   12   24:57  8:03 
   96   89 Irmina Chrzastek        931 Jonathan Law            11   24:57  8:03 
   97   90 Maggie McComish         989 Sheehan                 10   24:59  8:04 
   98   91 Allyssa Cassella        986 Sheehan                  9   25:00  8:04 
   99   92 Anna Lindh              948 Ledyard                 12   25:01  8:04 
  100   93 Sneha Sureshanand       957 Masuk                   10   25:06  8:06 
  101   94 Maddy Hekeler           981 Sacred Heart Academy    12   25:07  8:07 
  102   95 Gabrille Beckett        954 Masuk                   11   25:09  8:07 
  103   96 Samantha Franzman       933 Jonathan Law            10   25:10  8:07 
  104   97 Caroline Bacchiocchi    978 Sacred Heart Academy    12   25:15  8:09 
  105      Molly Klarman           873 Branford                 9   25:22  8:11 
  106   98 Gracie Schauster        976 Rockville               11   25:25  8:12 
  107   99 Jessica Lam             926 Joel Barlow             12   25:29  8:13 
  108  100 Gabriella Cardona       895 Fitch                    9   25:36  8:16 
  109  101 Samantha Ka Finck       879 Brookfield              11   25:41  8:17 
  110  102 Alexandra Hessberger    934 Jonathan Law            12   25:44  8:18 
  111  103 Alex Houdeshell         947 Ledyard                 12   25:46  8:19 
  112  104 Sarah Servidio          899 Fitch                    9   25:49  8:20 
  113  105 Ashley Gerckens         980 Sacred Heart Academy    12   25:51  8:21 
  114  106 Samantha Katzmann       925 Joel Barlow             10   25:57  8:22 
  115  107 Cassandra Soda          936 Jonathan Law            11   25:57  8:23 
  116      Joaneshly Marquez-Sant  918 Hartford Public          9   26:07  8:26 
  117  108 Olivia Owens            929 Joel Barlow             12   26:18  8:29 
  118  109 Mazda Delgado           995 Torrington               9   26:21  8:30 
  119  110 Logan Montefeltri       997 Torrington               9   26:23  8:31 
  120  111 Olivia Hoyt             962 North Haven             12   26:28  8:32 
  121  112 Mhret Wondmagegne       950 Ledyard                 10   26:29  8:33 
  122  113 Kanakapriya Chelladura  877 Brookfield              11   26:35  8:35 
  123  114 Lindsay Anderson        940 Lauralton Hall          12   26:35  8:35 
  124  115 Kimberly Dallar         878 Brookfield              12   26:48  8:39 
  125  116 Ashley Boehm            930 Jonathan Law            12   26:50  8:40 
  126  117 Anastasia Fassman       928 Joel Barlow             11   26:55  8:41 
  127  118 Jessica Filardi         979 Sacred Heart Academy    12   26:58  8:42 
  128      Amanda Pale             992 Stratford               12   26:59  8:43 
  129      Aoife Smith             993 Stratford               11   27:25  8:51 
  130  119 Margaret Telling        942 Lauralton Hall          11   27:33  8:54 
  131  120 Erin Mingey             881 Brookfield              12   27:34  8:54 
  132  121 Kelly Collopy           971 Rockville               11   27:40  8:56 
  133  122 Megan Lueckel           974 Rockville               12   27:58  9:02 
  134  123 Domingue Rivera         945 Ledyard                  9   28:00  9:02 
  135  124 Brittany Grady          880 Brookfield              11   28:25  9:10 
  136  125 Vicky Hui               949 Ledyard                 10   29:21  9:28 
  137  126 Gabriela Batsu          953 Masuk                   11   29:40  9:35 
  138      Paola Sulsona           919 Hartford Public         11   30:37  9:53 
  139      T'Ira Williams          921 Hartford Public         11   31:00 10:00 
  140      Ariel Gatling          1002 Wilby                    9   31:03 10:01 
  141      Alana Daonis           1001 Wilby                   10   31:23 10:08 
  142      Joaneth Quiles-Torres  1003 Wilby                   12   31:28 10:09 
  143      Dejah Alejandro         915 Hartford Public          9   31:32 10:11 
  144  127 Allison Bajorinas       951 Masuk                   12   31:38 10:13 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. RHAM                   
            4    8   10   20   26  (51) (58) =    68
         Libby Walker, Brooke Almeida, Abigail Potticary, Julia Turo, Reileigh
         Fleeher, Jackie Lage, Olivia Folkes
  2. Avon                   
            6   12   19   29   33  (45) (84) =    99
         Emily Foley, Rachel Martin, Christina Martin, Caroline Luby, Christine
         Oberhausen, Rhiannon Richmond, Sara Leavens
  3. Guilford               
            2    5   21   34   47  (50)      =   109
         Meredith Bloss, Clara Wiesler, Tessa Fridell, Eleanor Wiesler, Jessica
         Bohan, Emma Bonz
  4. East Lyme              
            9   27   28   37   40  (63) (80) =   141
         Rasa Kirvelevicius, Lillian Whittacker, Colleen Keller, Samantha
         Lyster, Gillian Goodwin, Kayla Berchielli, Anna Donnelly
  5. Woodstock Academy      
            3   23   36   54   70  (77) (81) =   186
         Sylvia Lawrence, Hannah Matsas, Stasia Czernicki, Aria Gianfriddo,
         Brittany Eber, Shai-Lin Gothreau, Megan Gohn
  6. Berlin                 
           35   39   41   42   46  (56) (62) =   203
         Juliana Cancellieri, Madison Marolda, Morgan Luciani, Nicole Vasil,
         Lisa Grieco, Audrey Jankovich, Madison Monroe
  7. Lauralton Hall         
           17   31   38   49   72 (114)(119) =   207
         Abigail Baisley, Lily Wald, Hannah Haynes, Mia Pastorok, Cristina
         Ludwig, Lindsay Anderson, Margaret Telling
  8. Foran                  
           24   25   53   55   64  (83) (88) =   221
         Lily Stiffler, Jenna French, Emma Cote, Margaret Cummings, Samantha
         Inthapanhya, Meghan Dunn, Allison Jezierny
  9. Rockville              
           15   22   32   60   98 (121)(122) =   227
         Kyleigh Percy, Laura Dawson, Chelsea Chatterton, Maddy Hernes, Gracie
         Schauster, Kelly Collopy, Megan Lueckel
 10. North Haven            
            1   61   71   73   74  (85)(111) =   280
         Elise Symon, Reagan Forbes, Macey Dicarlo, Hillary Hoyt, Clare Connell,
         Shannon Reilly, Olivia Hoyt
 11. Torrington             
           13   14   67  109  110            =   313
         Gabrielle Vega, Ariana Santos, Anna Clinkscale, Mazda Delgado, Logan
         Montefeltri
 12. Fitch                  
           43   52   66   75   78 (100)(104) =   314
         Julia Adrian, Molly Reinhold, Grace Poe, Paige Pollard, Kailey
         Sullivan, Gabriella Cardona, Sarah Servidio
 13. Masuk                  
           11   59   76   93   95 (126)(127) =   334
         Corinne Batsu, Julia D'Agostino, Annirose Gaber, Sneha Sureshanand,
         Gabrille Beckett, Gabriela Batsu, Allison Bajorinas
 14. Joel Barlow            
            7   68   86   99  106 (108)(117) =   366
         Tess Dougall, Grace McKeon, Melissa Colasante, Jessica Lam, Samantha
         Katzmann, Olivia Owens, Anastasia Fassman
 15. Brookfield             
           16   30  101  113  115 (120)(124) =   375
         Juliet Bussell, Taryn Terracino, Samantha Ka Finck, Kanakapriya
         Chelladurai, Kimberly Dallar, Erin Mingey, Brittany Grady
 16. Jonathan Law           
           44   57   89   96  102 (107)(116) =   388
         Laura Dennigan, Lauren Paredes, Irmina Chrzastek, Samantha Franzman,
         Alexandra Hessberger, Cassandra Soda, Ashley Boehm
 17. Sacred Heart Academy   
           48   69   87   94   97 (105)(118) =   395
         Rachel Joyce, Caroline Berberian, Arianna Vessicchio, Maddy Hekeler,
         Caroline Bacchiocchi, Ashley Gerckens, Jessica Filardi
 18. Sheehan                
           65   79   82   90   91            =   407
         Sydney Carim, Julia Mansfield, Alyssa Alchimio, Maggie McComish,
         Allyssa Cassella
 19. Ledyard                
           18   92  103  112  123 (125)      =   448
         Averie Greeley, Anna Lindh, Alex Houdeshell, Mhret Wondmagegne,
         Domingue Rivera, Vicky Hui


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  RHAM                   
            20:31   20:38   21:02   21:47   22:01 (  22:54) (  23:24) = 1:45:59
         Libby Walker, Brooke Almeida, Abigail Potticary, Julia Turo, Reileigh
         Fleeher, Jackie Lage, Olivia Folkes
   2.  Guilford               
            19:55   20:34   21:47   22:19   22:42 (  22:51) = 1:47:17
         Meredith Bloss, Clara Wiesler, Tessa Fridell, Eleanor Wiesler, Jessica
         Bohan, Emma Bonz
   3.  Avon                   
            20:37   21:17   21:41   22:06   22:13 (  22:40) (  24:46) = 1:47:54
         Emily Foley, Rachel Martin, Christina Martin, Caroline Luby, Christine
         Oberhausen, Rhiannon Richmond, Sara Leavens
   4.  East Lyme              
            20:53   22:03   22:05   22:21   22:28 (  23:39) (  24:26) = 1:49:50
         Rasa Kirvelevicius, Lillian Whittacker, Colleen Keller, Samantha
         Lyster, Gillian Goodwin, Kayla Berchielli, Anna Donnelly
   5.  Woodstock Academy      
            20:20   21:50   22:20   23:01   23:58 (  24:21) (  24:37) = 1:51:29
         Sylvia Lawrence, Hannah Matsas, Stasia Czernicki, Aria Gianfriddo,
         Brittany Eber, Shai-Lin Gothreau, Megan Gohn
   6.  Berlin                 
            22:20   22:23   22:29   22:30   22:41 (  23:19) (  23:35) = 1:52:23
         Juliana Cancellieri, Madison Marolda, Morgan Luciani, Nicole Vasil,
         Lisa Grieco, Audrey Jankovich, Madison Monroe
   7.  Lauralton Hall         
            21:33   22:09   22:22   22:50   24:05 (  26:35) (  27:33) = 1:52:59
         Abigail Baisley, Lily Wald, Hannah Haynes, Mia Pastorok, Cristina
         Ludwig, Lindsay Anderson, Margaret Telling
   8.  Foran                  
            21:59   21:59   22:58   23:10   23:42 (  24:43) (  24:57) = 1:53:48
         Lily Stiffler, Jenna French, Emma Cote, Margaret Cummings, Samantha
         Inthapanhya, Meghan Dunn, Allison Jezierny
   9.  Rockville              
            21:23   21:49   22:10   23:30   25:25 (  27:40) (  27:58) = 1:54:17
         Kyleigh Percy, Laura Dawson, Chelsea Chatterton, Maddy Hernes, Gracie
         Schauster, Kelly Collopy, Megan Lueckel
  10.  North Haven            
            19:52   23:32   24:04   24:12   24:12 (  24:48) (  26:28) = 1:55:52
         Elise Symon, Reagan Forbes, Macey Dicarlo, Hillary Hoyt, Clare Connell,
         Shannon Reilly, Olivia Hoyt
  11.  Fitch                  
            22:38   22:54   23:48   24:13   24:23 (  25:36) (  25:49) = 1:57:56
         Julia Adrian, Molly Reinhold, Grace Poe, Paige Pollard, Kailey
         Sullivan, Gabriella Cardona, Sarah Servidio
  12.  Masuk                  
            21:07   23:24   24:20   25:06   25:09 (  29:40) (  31:38) = 1:59:06
         Corinne Batsu, Julia D'Agostino, Annirose Gaber, Sneha Sureshanand,
         Gabrille Beckett, Gabriela Batsu, Allison Bajorinas
  13.  Torrington             
            21:22   21:22   23:50   26:21   26:23 = 1:59:18
         Gabrielle Vega, Ariana Santos, Anna Clinkscale, Mazda Delgado, Logan
         Montefeltri
  14.  Joel Barlow            
            20:37   23:51   24:54   25:29   25:57 (  26:18) (  26:55) = 2:00:48
         Tess Dougall, Grace McKeon, Melissa Colasante, Jessica Lam, Samantha
         Katzmann, Olivia Owens, Anastasia Fassman
  15.  Jonathan Law           
            22:39   23:23   24:57   25:10   25:44 (  25:57) (  26:50) = 2:01:53
         Laura Dennigan, Lauren Paredes, Irmina Chrzastek, Samantha Franzman,
         Alexandra Hessberger, Cassandra Soda, Ashley Boehm
  16.  Sacred Heart Academy   
            22:46   23:52   24:56   25:07   25:15 (  25:51) (  26:58) = 2:01:56
         Rachel Joyce, Caroline Berberian, Arianna Vessicchio, Maddy Hekeler,
         Caroline Bacchiocchi, Ashley Gerckens, Jessica Filardi
  17.  Brookfield             
            21:24   22:07   25:41   26:35   26:48 (  27:34) (  28:25) = 2:02:35
         Juliet Bussell, Taryn Terracino, Samantha Ka Finck, Kanakapriya
         Chelladurai, Kimberly Dallar, Erin Mingey, Brittany Grady
  18.  Sheehan                
            23:47   24:24   24:39   24:59   25:00 = 2:02:49
         Sydney Carim, Julia Mansfield, Alyssa Alchimio, Maggie McComish,
         Allyssa Cassella
  19.  Ledyard                
            21:38   25:01   25:46   26:29   28:00 (  29:21) = 2:06:54
         Averie Greeley, Anna Lindh, Alex Houdeshell, Mhret Wondmagegne,
         Domingue Rivera, Vicky Hui


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 29, 2016
                     Boys Class MM   Race 7   1:00 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Michael Bortolot        766 Joel Barlow             12   16:30  5:20 
    2    2 Ben Ruffing             770 Joel Barlow             12   16:45  5:25 
    3    3 Anthony Golino          790 New Fairfield           10   17:05  5:31 
    4    4 Maxwell Chace           852 Woodstock Academy       12   17:06  5:31 
    5    5 Finn Davidson           756 Guilford                12   17:17  5:35 
    6    6 Zach Bortoff            689 Avon                    12   17:19  5:35 
    7    7 Joshua Stern            761 Guilford                12   17:24  5:37 
    8    8 Jack Ardrey             749 Foran                   12   17:26  5:38 
    9    9 Stephen Tyler           848 Weston                  12   17:31  5:39 
   10   10 Samuel Whittaker        748 East Lyme               10   17:34  5:40 
   11   11 Kevin Preneta           755 Foran                   10   17:35  5:41 
   12   12 Timothy Lautenbach      845 Weston                  11   17:37  5:41 
   13   13 Alexander Leo           846 Weston                  11   17:37  5:41 
   14      George Dorsey III       764 Hillhouse               12   17:42  5:43 
   15   14 Jacob Roettger          728 Bunnell                 12   17:50  5:45 
   16   15 Trevor Gursky           839 Watertown               12   17:51  5:46 
   17   16 Jack Stokesbury         694 Avon                    11   17:52  5:46 
   18   17 Harrison Houser         768 Joel Barlow             10   17:54  5:47 
   19   18 Brian Oliveira          784 Lyman Hall              11   17:56  5:47 
   20   19 Jerold Lambert          791 New Fairfield           10   17:56  5:47 
   21   20 Andrew Byrne            709 Branford                12   17:56  5:48 
   22   21 Rj Ottens               785 Lyman Hall              11   17:57  5:48 
   23   22 Ryan Wasserman          778 Jonathan Law            12   17:58  5:48 
   24   23 Connor Croke            836 Watertown               12   18:00  5:49 
   25   24 Joe Sciano              820 RHAM                    11   18:02  5:49 
   26   25 Daniel Perales          701 Berlin                  12   18:04  5:50 
   27   26 Gianni Fanelli          696 Berlin                  10   18:05  5:50 
   28   27 Scott Candee            767 Joel Barlow             10   18:10  5:52 
   29   28 Spencer Dodge           838 Watertown               10   18:10  5:52 
   30   29 Alexandre Fishbein-Oui  780 Lyman Hall              11   18:13  5:53 
   31   30 Elijah Dillon           757 Guilford                10   18:14  5:53 
   32   31 Nathan Van Zandt        762 Guilford                10   18:14  5:53 
   33   32 Alex Curtin             695 Berlin                  12   18:15  5:54 
   34   33 Rafael Siciliano        759 Guilford                10   18:16  5:54 
   35   34 Jon Pedersen            809 Platt Tech              12   18:17  5:54 
   36   35 Ryan McCauley           746 East Lyme               11   18:19  5:55 
   37   36 Tyler Roger             842 Watertown               10   18:21  5:55 
   38   37 Michael Parzych         699 Berlin                   9   18:21  5:56 
   39   38 Brian Carraturo         704 Bethel                  12   18:22  5:56 
   40   39 Will Smith              760 Guilford                11   18:23  5:56 
   41   40 Ryan Polistena          707 Bethel                  12   18:24  5:56 
   42   41 Sean McHale             769 Joel Barlow              9   18:24  5:57 
   43   42 Matthew Sydney          847 Weston                  11   18:28  5:58 
   44   43 Jonathan Hernandez      690 Avon                    12   18:30  5:58 
   45   44 Jack Schmittlein        693 Avon                    12   18:31  5:59 
   46   45 Ryan Griffin            752 Foran                   12   18:36  6:00 
   47   46 William Dinauer         758 Guilford                10   18:41  6:02 
   48      Manasseh Bekele         763 Hillhouse               11   18:46  6:04 
   49   47 Andrew Mascoli          692 Avon                    12   18:47  6:04 
   50   48 Calvin Bordick          815 RHAM                    11   18:47  6:04 
   51   49 Thomas Gambardella      773 Jonathan Law            12   18:48  6:04 
   52   50 Noah Barnhart           743 East Lyme               10   18:50  6:05 
   53   51 Christopher Abbey       742 East Lyme                9   18:52  6:05 
   54   52 Dillon Bell             702 Bethel                  12   18:53  6:06 
   55   53 John Donnelly           744 East Lyme               12   18:54  6:06 
   56   54 Max Triano              772 Joel Barlow             12   18:57  6:07 
   57   55 Liam Sheahan            771 Joel Barlow             12   18:57  6:07 
   58   56 Zachary Yung            849 Weston                  11   18:57  6:07 
   59   57 Owen Phelen             810 Platt Tech              12   18:59  6:08 
   60   58 Matthew Daley           710 Branford                10   18:59  6:08 
   61   59 Aaron Mullally          792 New Fairfield           12   19:00  6:08 
   62   60 Spencer Mariotti        713 Branford                12   19:01  6:08 
   63   61 Ian Albreski            688 Avon                    10   19:02  6:09 
   64   62 Reid Brostoff           843 Weston                  11   19:03  6:09 
   65   63 Dennis Johnson          727 Bunnell                  9   19:06  6:10 
   66   64 Tyler McKenna-Hansen    776 Jonathan Law            10   19:10  6:11 
   67   65 Peter Riehl             819 RHAM                    11   19:13  6:12 
   68   66 Matthew Lagana          844 Weston                  10   19:14  6:12 
   69   67 Michael Loschiavo       774 Jonathan Law             9   19:16  6:13 
   70   68 Nicholas Parzych        700 Berlin                   9   19:16  6:13 
   71   69 Zachary Boshka          851 Woodstock Academy       12   19:18  6:14 
   72   70 Eain Goolsbey           745 East Lyme               11   19:19  6:14 
   73   71 Ryan McCarthy           714 Branford                11   19:19  6:14 
   74   72 Derek Viets             800 New London              11   19:24  6:16 
   75   73 Robert Doyle            705 Bethel                   9   19:25  6:16 
   76   74 Colman Doucette         789 New Fairfield            9   19:25  6:16 
   77   75 Kyle Busse              787 New Fairfield           11   19:26  6:17 
   78   76 Kenneth Birlin          850 Woodstock Academy       10   19:29  6:17 
   79   77 Jeremy Rivera           720 Bulkeley                12   19:30  6:18 
   80   78 Harrison Troidle        715 Branford                11   19:31  6:18 
   81   79 Matt Marino             775 Jonathan Law            11   19:31  6:18 
   82   80 Nathan Garofano         751 Foran                   11   19:31  6:18 
   83   81 James Grieco            697 Berlin                  10   19:31  6:18 
   84   82 Mike Jensen             808 Platt Tech              12   19:32  6:18 
   85   83 James Potticary         818 RHAM                    12   19:33  6:19 
   86   84 Garrett Goodwin         747 East Lyme               12   19:33  6:19 
   87   85 Devon Binion            723 Bunnell                 12   19:34  6:19 
   88   86 Alexander Staib         708 Bethel                  12   19:36  6:20 
   89   87 Jayden Jeudi            717 Bulkeley                10   19:37  6:20 
   90   88 Nathaniel Skrabacz      798 New London              12   19:39  6:21 
   91   89 Matthew Roethlein       856 Woodstock Academy        9   19:40  6:21 
   92   90 Elijah Moretti          754 Foran                   12   19:40  6:21 
   93   91 Austin Rivera           741 East Haven              12   19:41  6:21 
   94   92 Nicholas Gloria         726 Bunnell                  9   19:41  6:21 
   95   93 Nathaniel Davino        837 Watertown               12   19:42  6:22 
   96      Amir Sena               765 Hillhouse               12   19:44  6:22 
   97   94 Daniel Ottowitz         841 Watertown                9   19:45  6:23 
   98   95 Anthony Perry           793 New Fairfield           11   19:46  6:23 
   99   96 Steven Miano            698 Berlin                  12   19:52  6:25 
  100   97 Alexander Goodwin       706 Bethel                  10   19:52  6:25 
  101   98 Ryan Duffy              826 Stratford               11   19:54  6:25 
  102   99 Matthew Canfield        703 Bethel                  10   19:55  6:26 
  103  100 Emanuel Cruz            824 Stratford               12   19:56  6:26 
  104  101 James Hemeon            853 Woodstock Academy       12   19:57  6:26 
  105  102 John Hughes             840 Watertown               10   19:58  6:27 
  106  103 Pierce Barnum           729 Bunnell                  9   19:59  6:27 
  107  104 Andrew Debenedictis     711 Branford                10   20:00  6:27 
  108  105 Brennan Toussaint       786 Lyman Hall              10   20:01  6:28 
  109  106 Eric Lipka              783 Lyman Hall              10   20:03  6:28 
  110  107 Jesse Fabrizio          827 Stratford               10   20:07  6:30 
  111  108 Luke Horobin            782 Lyman Hall              10   20:07  6:30 
  112  109 Christian Mink          854 Woodstock Academy        9   20:12  6:31 
  113      Matthew Krob            732 Cheney Tech             10   20:15  6:32 
  114  110 Hunter Chin             788 New Fairfield           10   20:17  6:33 
  115  111 Sean Rescsanski         811 Platt Tech              11   20:21  6:34 
  116  112 Zachary Fagan           725 Bunnell                 12   20:31  6:37 
  117  113 Robert Lionetti         712 Branford                10   20:34  6:38 
  118  114 Matthew Zancewicz       779 Jonathan Law            12   20:36  6:39 
  119  115 Brian Lancaster         691 Avon                    11   20:41  6:41 
  120  116 Amari Morgan            797 New London              11   20:46  6:42 
  121  117 Timothy Glavan          795 New London              12   20:46  6:42 
  122  118 Stephan Buden           816 RHAM                     9   20:47  6:43 
  123  119 Julian Dematteo         724 Bunnell                  9   20:47  6:43 
  124  120 Caleb Smith             821 RHAM                    12   20:48  6:43 
  125  121 William Das             825 Stratford               11   20:52  6:44 
  126  122 Andrew Horobin          781 Lyman Hall              10   20:53  6:45 
  127  123 Alex Breinan            817 RHAM                    11   20:55  6:45 
  128  124 Dan Wasserman           777 Jonathan Law            10   20:58  6:46 
  129  125 Billy Weber             835 Torrington              11   21:08  6:49 
  130  126 Anthony Sidharta        834 Torrington              12   21:10  6:50 
  131  127 John Burnett            794 New London              11   21:11  6:50 
  132      Nicholas Ortiz          734 Cheney Tech             12   21:16  6:52 
  133  128 Carlos Texidor          814 Platt Tech              11   21:17  6:52 
  134  129 Mark Fitzpatrick        750 Foran                   12   21:17  6:52 
  135  130 Zachary Skrabacz        799 New London              10   21:32  6:57 
  136  131 Matt Lovetere           832 Torrington              11   21:32  6:57 
  137  132 Alphonse Delucia        736 East Haven              12   21:40  7:00 
  138  133 Jake Ferrara            738 East Haven              12   22:06  7:08 
  139  134 Tevin Scott             721 Bulkeley                10   22:11  7:10 
  140  135 Evan Gianfriddo         855 Woodstock Academy        9   22:13  7:10 
  141  136 Rory Cooper             823 Stratford               11   22:21  7:13 
  142  137 Christian Lebron        718 Bulkeley                12   22:24  7:14 
  143  138 Erik Crook              829 Torrington               9   22:25  7:14 
  144  139 Michael Melillo         753 Foran                   10   22:27  7:15 
  145  140 John Madden             796 New London              12   22:33  7:17 
  146  141 Kevin Perez             807 Platt                   12   22:36  7:18 
  147  142 Alexander Godek         804 Platt                   10   22:37  7:18 
  148  143 Joe Smith               813 Platt Tech              11   22:43  7:20 
  149  144 Lenny Samatulski        812 Platt Tech              11   22:45  7:21 
  150  145 Ross Bodington          822 Stratford               12   22:48  7:22 
  151  146 Anthony Mauro           740 East Haven              10   22:51  7:23 
  152  147 Mj McGillicuddy         833 Torrington               9   22:52  7:23 
  153  148 Moises Hernandez-Cisn   716 Bulkeley                11   23:00  7:25 
  154  149 Jackson Hills           805 Platt                   10   23:14  7:30 
  155  150 Julian Pilla            828 Stratford               10   23:20  7:32 
  156  151 Stephen Martindale      739 East Haven              12   23:27  7:34 
  157  152 Sam Lavoie              831 Torrington              10   23:29  7:35 
  158  153 Mario Manon-Porcella    830 Torrington              11   23:43  7:39 
  159  154 Edguardo Rios           719 Bulkeley                10   24:02  7:46 
  160      Devin Green             731 Cheney Tech             12   24:03  7:46 
  161  155 Giro Esposito           737 East Haven              10   24:19  7:51 
  162  156 Joseph Castellano       735 East Haven              11   25:19  8:10 
  163  157 Carson Coon             803 Platt                   11   26:06  8:26 
  164  158 Aiden Annino            801 Platt                    9   26:11  8:27 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Joel Barlow            
            1    2   17   27   41  (54) (55) =    88
         Michael Bortolot, Ben Ruffing, Harrison Houser, Scott Candee, Sean
         McHale, Max Triano, Liam Sheahan
  2. Guilford               
            5    7   30   31   33  (39) (46) =   106
         Finn Davidson, Joshua Stern, Elijah Dillon, Nathan Van Zandt, Rafael
         Siciliano, Will Smith, William Dinauer
  3. Weston                 
            9   12   13   42   56  (62) (66) =   132
         Stephen Tyler, Timothy Lautenbach, Alexander Leo, Matthew Sydney,
         Zachary Yung, Reid Brostoff, Matthew Lagana
  4. Avon                   
            6   16   43   44   47  (61)(115) =   156
         Zach Bortoff, Jack Stokesbury, Jonathan Hernandez, Jack Schmittlein,
         Andrew Mascoli, Ian Albreski, Brian Lancaster
  5. Berlin                 
           25   26   32   37   68  (81) (96) =   188
         Daniel Perales, Gianni Fanelli, Alex Curtin, Michael Parzych, Nicholas
         Parzych, James Grieco, Steven Miano
  6. Watertown              
           15   23   28   36   93  (94)(102) =   195
         Trevor Gursky, Connor Croke, Spencer Dodge, Tyler Roger, Nathaniel
         Davino, Daniel Ottowitz, John Hughes
  7. East Lyme              
           10   35   50   51   53  (70) (84) =   199
         Samuel Whittaker, Ryan McCauley, Noah Barnhart, Christopher Abbey,
         John Donnelly, Eain Goolsbey, Garrett Goodwin
  8. New Fairfield          
            3   19   59   74   75  (95)(110) =   230
         Anthony Golino, Jerold Lambert, Aaron Mullally, Colman Doucette, Kyle
         Busse, Anthony Perry, Hunter Chin
  9. Foran                  
            8   11   45   80   90 (129)(139) =   234
         Jack Ardrey, Kevin Preneta, Ryan Griffin, Nathan Garofano, Elijah
         Moretti, Mark Fitzpatrick, Michael Melillo
 10. Lyman Hall             
           18   21   29  105  106 (108)(122) =   279
         Brian Oliveira, Rj Ottens, Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime, Brennan Toussaint,
         Eric Lipka, Luke Horobin, Andrew Horobin
 11. Jonathan Law           
           22   49   64   67   79 (114)(124) =   281
         Ryan Wasserman, Thomas Gambardella, Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Michael
         Loschiavo, Matt Marino, Matthew Zancewicz, Dan Wasserman
 12. Branford               
           20   58   60   71   78 (104)(113) =   287
         Andrew Byrne, Matthew Daley, Spencer Mariotti, Ryan McCarthy, Harrison
         Troidle, Andrew Debenedictis, Robert Lionetti
 13. Bethel                 
           38   40   52   73   86  (97) (99) =   289
         Brian Carraturo, Ryan Polistena, Dillon Bell, Robert Doyle, Alexander
         Staib, Alexander Goodwin, Matthew Canfield
 14. RHAM                   
           24   48   65   83  118 (120)(123) =   338
         Joe Sciano, Calvin Bordick, Peter Riehl, James Potticary, Stephan
         Buden, Caleb Smith, Alex Breinan
 15. Woodstock Academy      
            4   69   76   89  101 (109)(135) =   339
         Maxwell Chace, Zachary Boshka, Kenneth Birlin, Matthew Roethlein,
         James Hemeon, Christian Mink, Evan Gianfriddo
 16. Bunnell                
           14   63   85   92  103 (112)(119) =   357
         Jacob Roettger, Dennis Johnson, Devon Binion, Nicholas Gloria, Pierce
         Barnum, Zachary Fagan, Julian Dematteo
 17. Platt Tech             
           34   57   82  111  128 (143)(144) =   412
         Jon Pedersen, Owen Phelen, Mike Jensen, Sean Rescsanski, Carlos
         Texidor, Joe Smith, Lenny Samatulski
 18. New London             
           72   88  116  117  127 (130)(140) =   520
         Derek Viets, Nathaniel Skrabacz, Amari Morgan, Timothy Glavan, John
         Burnett, Zachary Skrabacz, John Madden
 19. Stratford              
           98  100  107  121  136 (145)(150) =   562
         Ryan Duffy, Emanuel Cruz, Jesse Fabrizio, William Das, Rory Cooper,
         Ross Bodington, Julian Pilla
 20. Bulkeley               
           77   87  134  137  148 (154)      =   583
         Jeremy Rivera, Jayden Jeudi, Tevin Scott, Christian Lebron, Moises
         Hernandez-Cisn, Edguardo Rios
 21. East Haven             
           91  132  133  146  151 (155)(156) =   653
         Austin Rivera, Alphonse Delucia, Jake Ferrara, Anthony Mauro, Stephen
         Martindale, Giro Esposito, Joseph Castellano
 22. Torrington             
          125  126  131  138  147 (152)(153) =   667
         Billy Weber, Anthony Sidharta, Matt Lovetere, Erik Crook, Mj
         McGillicuddy, Sam Lavoie, Mario Manon-Porcella
 23. Platt                  
          141  142  149  157  158            =   747
         Kevin Perez, Alexander Godek, Jackson Hills, Carson Coon, Aiden Annino


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Joel Barlow            
            16:30   16:45   17:54   18:10   18:24 (  18:57) (  18:57) = 1:27:43
         Michael Bortolot, Ben Ruffing, Harrison Houser, Scott Candee, Sean
         McHale, Max Triano, Liam Sheahan
   2.  Guilford               
            17:17   17:24   18:14   18:14   18:16 (  18:23) (  18:41) = 1:29:25
         Finn Davidson, Joshua Stern, Elijah Dillon, Nathan Van Zandt, Rafael
         Siciliano, Will Smith, William Dinauer
   3.  Weston                 
            17:31   17:37   17:37   18:28   18:57 (  19:03) (  19:14) = 1:30:10
         Stephen Tyler, Timothy Lautenbach, Alexander Leo, Matthew Sydney,
         Zachary Yung, Reid Brostoff, Matthew Lagana
   4.  Avon                   
            17:19   17:52   18:30   18:31   18:47 (  19:02) (  20:41) = 1:30:59
         Zach Bortoff, Jack Stokesbury, Jonathan Hernandez, Jack Schmittlein,
         Andrew Mascoli, Ian Albreski, Brian Lancaster
   5.  Berlin                 
            18:04   18:05   18:15   18:21   19:16 (  19:31) (  19:52) = 1:32:01
         Daniel Perales, Gianni Fanelli, Alex Curtin, Michael Parzych, Nicholas
         Parzych, James Grieco, Steven Miano
   6.  Watertown              
            17:51   18:00   18:10   18:21   19:42 (  19:45) (  19:58) = 1:32:04
         Trevor Gursky, Connor Croke, Spencer Dodge, Tyler Roger, Nathaniel
         Davino, Daniel Ottowitz, John Hughes
   7.  East Lyme              
            17:34   18:19   18:50   18:52   18:54 (  19:19) (  19:33) = 1:32:29
         Samuel Whittaker, Ryan McCauley, Noah Barnhart, Christopher Abbey,
         John Donnelly, Eain Goolsbey, Garrett Goodwin
   8.  Foran                  
            17:26   17:35   18:36   19:31   19:40 (  21:17) (  22:27) = 1:32:48
         Jack Ardrey, Kevin Preneta, Ryan Griffin, Nathan Garofano, Elijah
         Moretti, Mark Fitzpatrick, Michael Melillo
   9.  New Fairfield          
            17:05   17:56   19:00   19:25   19:26 (  19:46) (  20:17) = 1:32:52
         Anthony Golino, Jerold Lambert, Aaron Mullally, Colman Doucette, Kyle
         Busse, Anthony Perry, Hunter Chin
  10.  Lyman Hall             
            17:56   17:57   18:13   20:01   20:03 (  20:07) (  20:53) = 1:34:10
         Brian Oliveira, Rj Ottens, Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime, Brennan Toussaint,
         Eric Lipka, Luke Horobin, Andrew Horobin
  11.  Bethel                 
            18:22   18:24   18:53   19:25   19:36 (  19:52) (  19:55) = 1:34:40
         Brian Carraturo, Ryan Polistena, Dillon Bell, Robert Doyle, Alexander
         Staib, Alexander Goodwin, Matthew Canfield
  12.  Jonathan Law           
            17:58   18:48   19:10   19:16   19:31 (  20:36) (  20:58) = 1:34:43
         Ryan Wasserman, Thomas Gambardella, Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Michael
         Loschiavo, Matt Marino, Matthew Zancewicz, Dan Wasserman
  13.  Branford               
            17:56   18:59   19:01   19:19   19:31 (  20:00) (  20:34) = 1:34:46
         Andrew Byrne, Matthew Daley, Spencer Mariotti, Ryan McCarthy, Harrison
         Troidle, Andrew Debenedictis, Robert Lionetti
  14.  Woodstock Academy      
            17:06   19:18   19:29   19:40   19:57 (  20:12) (  22:13) = 1:35:30
         Maxwell Chace, Zachary Boshka, Kenneth Birlin, Matthew Roethlein,
         James Hemeon, Christian Mink, Evan Gianfriddo
  15.  Bunnell                
            17:50   19:06   19:34   19:41   19:59 (  20:31) (  20:47) = 1:36:10
         Jacob Roettger, Dennis Johnson, Devon Binion, Nicholas Gloria, Pierce
         Barnum, Zachary Fagan, Julian Dematteo
  16.  RHAM                   
            18:02   18:47   19:13   19:33   20:47 (  20:48) (  20:55) = 1:36:22
         Joe Sciano, Calvin Bordick, Peter Riehl, James Potticary, Stephan
         Buden, Caleb Smith, Alex Breinan
  17.  Platt Tech             
            18:17   18:59   19:32   20:21   21:17 (  22:43) (  22:45) = 1:38:26
         Jon Pedersen, Owen Phelen, Mike Jensen, Sean Rescsanski, Carlos
         Texidor, Joe Smith, Lenny Samatulski
  18.  New London             
            19:24   19:39   20:46   20:46   21:11 (  21:32) (  22:33) = 1:41:46
         Derek Viets, Nathaniel Skrabacz, Amari Morgan, Timothy Glavan, John
         Burnett, Zachary Skrabacz, John Madden
  19.  Stratford              
            19:54   19:56   20:07   20:52   22:21 (  22:48) (  23:20) = 1:43:10
         Ryan Duffy, Emanuel Cruz, Jesse Fabrizio, William Das, Rory Cooper,
         Ross Bodington, Julian Pilla
  20.  Bulkeley               
            19:30   19:37   22:11   22:24   23:00 (  24:02) = 1:46:42
         Jeremy Rivera, Jayden Jeudi, Tevin Scott, Christian Lebron, Moises
         Hernandez-Cisn, Edguardo Rios
  21.  Torrington             
            21:08   21:10   21:32   22:25   22:52 (  23:29) (  23:43) = 1:49:07
         Billy Weber, Anthony Sidharta, Matt Lovetere, Erik Crook, Mj
         McGillicuddy, Sam Lavoie, Mario Manon-Porcella
  22.  East Haven             
            19:41   21:40   22:06   22:51   23:27 (  24:19) (  25:19) = 1:49:45
         Austin Rivera, Alphonse Delucia, Jake Ferrara, Anthony Mauro, Stephen
         Martindale, Giro Esposito, Joseph Castellano
  23.  Platt                  
            22:36   22:37   23:14   26:06   26:11 = 2:00:44
         Kevin Perez, Alexander Godek, Jackson Hills, Carson Coon, Aiden Annino