CIAC XC Divisional Championship Races

01 Nov 17: Modification to boys class L results (two runners swapped bib numbers)

                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                     Boys Class L   Race 6   12:00 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Eli Nahom               448 New Milford             11   16:29  5:19 
    2    2 Kyle Hotchkiss          405 Kennedy                 12   16:50  5:26 
    3    3 Robert Moore            477 Pomperaug               12   16:55  5:28 
    4    4 Charles Osborne         449 New Milford             12   17:07  5:31 
    5    5 Matthew Lecky           428 Middletown              11   17:10  5:33 
    6    6 Mahammed Hussain        496 Wilbur Cross            11   17:11  5:33 
    7    7 Alexander Brites        402 Kennedy                 10   17:14  5:34 
    8    8 Garred Farrell          446 New Milford             10   17:19  5:36 
    9    9 Max Koschnitzke         439 New Canaan              12   17:22  5:36 
   10   10 Aiden Toth              457 Newington               11   17:22  5:36 
   11   11 Alexander Urbahn        443 New Canaan              12   17:26  5:38 
   12   12 Travis Martin           497 Wilbur Cross            11   17:27  5:38 
   13   13 Mark Petrosky           343 Bristol Central         10   17:29  5:39 
   14   14 Devin Flores            340 Bristol Central         11   17:31  5:39 
   15   15 Zachary Dimeglio        474 Pomperaug               12   17:34  5:40 
   16   16 Andrew Malling          441 New Canaan              11   17:38  5:41 
   17   17 Eric Rosenhein          478 Pomperaug               11   17:40  5:42 
   18   18 William Delaney         375 E.O. Smith              11   17:44  5:44 
   19   19 Trey Generali           475 Pomperaug               10   17:45  5:44 
   20   20 Sam Holst-Grubbe        476 Pomperaug               11   17:45  5:44 
   21   21 Daniel Collette         473 Pomperaug               11   17:46  5:44 
   22   22 Samuel Geisler          453 Newington                9   17:46  5:44 
   23   23 Jorich Swift            380 E.O. Smith              12   17:46  5:44 
   24   24 Cem Geray               438 New Canaan              11   17:47  5:45 
   25   25 Pacifico Flores         341 Bristol Central         11   17:50  5:46 
   26   26 Ian Poe                 393 Fitch                   11   17:53  5:47 
   27   27 Griffin Ott             372 Darien                  12   17:55  5:47 
   28   28 Masahito Nishimura      498 Wilbur Cross            11   18:01  5:49 
   29   29 Thomas Minar            469 Notre Dame-West Haven   11   18:03  5:50 
   30   30 Jack O'Keefe            371 Darien                  11   18:04  5:50 
   31   31 Jacob Dengler           445 New Milford             12   18:05  5:50 
   32   32 Brett Vrooman           373 Darien                  11   18:06  5:51 
   33   33 Ivan Meraz              407 Kennedy                 12   18:06  5:51 
   34   34 Anthony Scigliano       379 E.O. Smith              10   18:07  5:51 
   35   35 Davis Cote              506 Wilton                   9   18:08  5:51 
   36   36 Cormac Brown            368 Darien                  10   18:10  5:52 
   37   37 Carter Cobb             482 South Windsor           12   18:11  5:52 
   38   38 Garrett Tougas          492 Wethersfield            12   18:12  5:53 
   39   39 Nassaiah Betancourt     493 Wilbur Cross            11   18:13  5:53 
   40   40 Noah Levine             440 New Canaan              12   18:14  5:53 
   41   41 Trevor Anthony          479 South Windsor           10   18:14  5:53 
   42   42 Marcus Manson           517 Windsor                 12   18:14  5:53 
   43   43 Cory Bill               374 E.O. Smith              11   18:16  5:54 
   44   44 Jamie Calderon          360 Daniel Hand             12   18:17  5:54 
   45   45 Michael Rafferty        450 New Milford             11   18:22  5:56 
   46   46 Nate Deangelo           339 Bristol Central          9   18:23  5:56 
   47   47 Lucas Madariaga         370 Darien                   9   18:24  5:56 
   48   48 Elliot Faulkner         494 Wilbur Cross            11   18:25  5:57 
   49   49 Ross Via                436 Naugatuck               12   18:26  5:57 
   50   50 Matthew Roy             344 Bristol Central         12   18:26  5:57 
   51   51 Tom Readett             394 Fitch                   12   18:27  5:57 
   52   52 Elijah Lewis            355 Crosby                  11   18:28  5:58 
   53   53 Elliot Via              435 Naugatuck               12   18:28  5:58 
   54   54 Will Bouton             367 Darien                  11   18:28  5:58 
   55   55 Benjamin Armstrong      480 South Windsor           12   18:29  5:58 
   56   56 Michael Tramontano      499 Wilbur Cross            11   18:32  5:59 
   57   57 Luke Bunosso            472 Pomperaug               11   18:33  5:59 
   58   58 Serhiy Demyanov         452 Newington               10   18:34  6:00 
   59   59 Andry Evangelista       403 Kennedy                 12   18:35  6:00 
   60   60 Ben Carlson             424 Middletown              12   18:37  6:01 
   61   61 Angel Alvarez           397 Hartford Public         12   18:39  6:01 
   62   62 Benjamin Stafford       345 Bristol Central         10   18:40  6:01 
   63   63 Justin Karpel           423 Middletown               9   18:42  6:02 
   64   64 Carson Hines            363 Daniel Hand              9   18:43  6:03 
   65   65 Jacob Latronica         427 Middletown              11   18:43  6:03 
   66   66 Flynn Crowther          507 Wilton                  11   18:44  6:03 
   67   67 Cale Gabrynowicz        362 Daniel Hand             12   18:44  6:03 
   68   68 Benjamin Wadowski       351 Bristol Eastern         11   18:45  6:03 
   69   69 Konstantin Ditc         425 Middletown              11   18:45  6:03 
   70   70 Dante Zucconi           366 Daniel Hand              9   18:47  6:04 
   71   71 Alexander Orwicz        442 New Canaan              12   18:50  6:05 
   72   72 Jason Ray               485 South Windsor           12   18:51  6:05 
   73      Bryan Oliveira          503 Wilby                   12   18:52  6:05 
   74   73 Brian Heavren           490 Wethersfield            12   18:54  6:06 
   75   74 Charles Marenghi        433 Naugatuck               10   18:55  6:07 
   76   75 Alec Arnold             487 Wethersfield            11   18:55  6:07 
   77   76 Christopher Flaucher    376 E.O. Smith              12   18:58  6:07 
   78   77 Brian Kallajian         491 Wethersfield            12   18:58  6:08 
   79   78 Stefano Mazzeo          429 Middletown              12   18:59  6:08 
   80   79 Daniel Gaiewski         391 Fitch                   11   19:00  6:08 
   81   80 Michael Dunn            488 Wethersfield            10   19:01  6:09 
   82   81 Jonathan Opramolla      461 North Haven             11   19:03  6:09 
   83   82 Jason Golembeski        447 New Milford             10   19:04  6:09 
   84   83 Oliver Shannon          471 Notre Dame-West Haven   10   19:04  6:10 
   85   84 Braden Goodale          483 South Windsor           12   19:06  6:10 
   86   85 Tyler Merritt           364 Daniel Hand             10   19:06  6:10 
   87   86 Jimmy Siuta             385 Farmington              12   19:06  6:10 
   88   87 Ryan Carterud           481 South Windsor           11   19:08  6:10 
   89   88 Tim Johnson             426 Middletown              11   19:10  6:11 
   90   89 Dominic Oliveri         411 Maloney                 10   19:10  6:11 
   91   90 Reynalso Torres         415 Maloney                  9   19:11  6:12 
   92   91 Salvatore Scata         456 Newington               10   19:11  6:12 
   93   92 Ethan Grubelich         384 Farmington              11   19:12  6:12 
   94   93 Joseph Bohlke           451 Newington               10   19:13  6:12 
   95   94 Sam Rosen               511 Wilton                   9   19:13  6:12 
   96   95 Keven Montanez          357 Crosby                  12   19:14  6:13 
   97   96 Ryan Healey             508 Wilton                  10   19:16  6:13 
   98   97 Mason Poirier           348 Bristol Eastern         12   19:16  6:13 
   99   98 Eric Knox               342 Bristol Central         12   19:17  6:14 
  100   99 Zachary Gingras         418 Masuk                   12   19:19  6:14 
  101  100 Noah Vasington          378 E.O. Smith              10   19:20  6:15 
  102  101 Rony Almonte Dilone     396 Hartford Public          9   19:24  6:16 
  103  102 Matthew Guttuso         369 Darien                  10   19:27  6:17 
  104  103 Michael Campanelli      361 Daniel Hand             12   19:29  6:18 
  105  104 Cole Aristi             388 Fitch                   10   19:30  6:18 
  106  105 Henry Asker             437 New Canaan              12   19:30  6:18 
  107  106 Owen Gagne              489 Wethersfield             9   19:31  6:18 
  108  107 Liam Mochiesney         495 Wilbur Cross            10   19:32  6:19 
  109  108 Benjamin Leung          510 Wilton                  10   19:33  6:19 
  110  109 Simon Chidley           389 Fitch                    9   19:36  6:20 
  111  110 Sean Sullivan           350 Bristol Eastern         11   19:37  6:20 
  112  111 Nathaniel Cote          390 Fitch                   10   19:38  6:20 
  113  112 Nicholas Ivanov         509 Wilton                  10   19:38  6:20 
  114  113 Cristian Hernandez      399 Hartford Public          9   19:40  6:21 
  115  114 Nicholas Provenzano     349 Bristol Eastern         10   19:40  6:21 
  116  115 David Adams             486 Wethersfield            12   19:41  6:21 
  117  116 Corey Reilly            463 North Haven             12   19:41  6:21 
  118  117 Brendon Soubannarath    434 Naugatuck               10   19:43  6:22 
  119  118 Jake McCarty            392 Fitch                    9   19:44  6:22 
  120  119 Zaccheri Morra          419 Masuk                   10   19:47  6:23 
  121  120 Colin Raymond           420 Masuk                   12   19:48  6:23 
  122  121 Brendan Henriques       455 Newington               12   19:50  6:24 
  123  122 John Adams              444 New Milford             12   19:52  6:25 
  124  123 Gabriel Bartolome       346 Bristol Eastern          9   19:54  6:26 
  125  124 Cameron Abbot           513 Windsor                 11   19:58  6:27 
  126  125 Mathew Lominy           356 Crosby                  12   20:01  6:28 
  127  126 Dylan Beniquez          353 Crosby                  12   20:03  6:28 
  128  127 Jackson Frank           460 North Haven             11   20:04  6:29 
  129  128 Nick Calcavecchia       381 Farmington              11   20:11  6:31 
  130  129 Rory O'Connor           470 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   20:12  6:31 
  131  130 Christian Mulero Alvar  400 Hartford Public         11   20:12  6:31 
  132  131 Benjamin Levesque       516 Windsor                 11   20:14  6:32 
  133  132 Zachary Giguere         515 Windsor                 11   20:16  6:33 
  134  133 Jonathan Katz           467 Notre Dame-West Haven   11   20:17  6:33 
  135  134 Quinn Welsh             387 Farmington              12   20:18  6:33 
  136  135 Anthony Bruno           466 Notre Dame-West Haven   11   20:23  6:35 
  137  136 Alex Savenelli          464 North Haven             11   20:24  6:35 
  138  137 Gabriel Rodrigues       421 Masuk                   12   20:26  6:36 
  139  138 Brian Locicero          468 Notre Dame-West Haven   11   20:32  6:38 
  140  139 Benjamin Johnsky        347 Bristol Eastern         10   20:32  6:38 
  141  140 Markeese Days           354 Crosby                  11   20:32  6:38 
  142  141 Martin Wolek            365 Daniel Hand             12   20:34  6:38 
  143  142 Spencer Santagata       412 Maloney                 12   20:36  6:39 
  144  143 Casey Debiase           382 Farmington              12   20:39  6:40 
  145  144 Logan Zdun              352 Bristol Eastern         11   20:41  6:41 
  146  145 Arlen Milian            408 Kennedy                 12   20:44  6:42 
  147  146 Tyler Zengo             512 Wilton                  11   20:46  6:42 
  148  147 Aidan Bergin            458 North Haven             10   20:48  6:43 
  149  148 Ken Flores              454 Newington               10   20:50  6:44 
  150  149 Bryce Cegielski         430 Naugatuck               10   20:50  6:44 
  151  150 David Albright          465 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   20:50  6:44 
  152  151 Aboubakar Adam          395 Hartford Public          9   20:51  6:44 
  153  152 Joshua Sower            519 Windsor                 10   20:53  6:44 
  154  153 Tolany Velez-Pastrana   359 Crosby                  11   21:11  6:50 
  155  154 Austin Herb             432 Naugatuck               11   21:13  6:51 
  156  155 Alex Page               462 North Haven             11   21:14  6:51 
  157  156 James Galske            383 Farmington              12   21:15  6:51 
  158  157 Aaron Ersando           514 Windsor                 11   21:16  6:52 
  159  158 David Garces            431 Naugatuck               11   21:18  6:52 
  160  159 Christian Viera         401 Hartford Public         10   21:26  6:55 
  161  160 Nicolas Sementilli      422 Masuk                   12   21:28  6:56 
  162  161 Jack Flores             410 Maloney                 11   21:29  6:56 
  163  162 Matthew Pellitier       484 South Windsor           12   21:44  7:01 
  164  163 Aaron Lamar             406 Kennedy                 11   21:46  7:02 
  165  164 Nicholas Vendetti       386 Farmington              12   21:50  7:03 
  166  165 Simon Santos            413 Maloney                 11   21:51  7:03 
  167  166 Harold Garcia           404 Kennedy                 10   21:53  7:04 
  168  167 Tremayne Cross          398 Hartford Public         12   21:59  7:06 
  169  168 Aidan Donnelly          417 Masuk                   10   21:59  7:06 
  170  169 Nick Cristante          459 North Haven             11   22:03  7:07 
  171  170 Ricky Soto              414 Maloney                 11   22:56  7:24 
  172  171 Huntewr Bernbucci       409 Maloney                 11   23:32  7:36 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Pomperaug              
            3   15   17   19   20  (21) (57) =    74
         Robert Moore, Zachary Dimeglio, Eric Rosenhein, Trey Generali, Sam
         Holst-Grubbe, Daniel Collette, Luke Bunosso
  2. New Milford            
            1    4    8   31   45  (82)(122) =    89
         Eli Nahom, Charles Osborne, Garred Farrell, Jacob Dengler, Michael
         Rafferty, Jason Golembeski, John Adams
  3. New Canaan             
            9   11   16   24   40  (71)(105) =   100
         Max Koschnitzke, Alexander Urbahn, Andrew Malling, Cem Geray, Noah
         Levine, Alexander Orwicz, Henry Asker
  4. Wilbur Cross           
            6   12   28   39   48  (56)(107) =   133
         Mahammed Hussain, Travis Martin, Masahito Nishimura, Nassaiah
         Betancourt, Elliot Faulkner, Michael Tramontano, Liam Mochiesney
  5. Bristol Central        
           13   14   25   46   50  (62) (98) =   148
         Mark Petrosky, Devin Flores, Pacifico Flores, Nate Deangelo, Matthew
         Roy, Benjamin Stafford, Eric Knox
  6. Darien                 
           27   30   32   36   47  (54)(102) =   172
         Griffin Ott, Jack O'Keefe, Brett Vrooman, Cormac Brown, Lucas
         Madariaga, Will Bouton, Matthew Guttuso
  7. E.O. Smith             
           18   23   34   43   76 (100)      =   194
         William Delaney, Jorich Swift, Anthony Scigliano, Cory Bill,
         Christopher Flaucher, Noah Vasington
  8. Kennedy                
            2    7   33   59  145 (163)(166) =   246
         Kyle Hotchkiss, Alexander Brites, Ivan Meraz, Andry Evangelista, Arlen
         Milian, Aaron Lamar, Harold Garcia
  9. Middletown             
            5   60   63   65   69  (78) (88) =   262
         Matthew Lecky, Ben Carlson, Justin Karpel, Jacob Latronica, Konstantin
         Ditc, Stefano Mazzeo, Tim Johnson
 10. Newington              
           10   22   58   91   93 (121)(148) =   274
         Aiden Toth, Samuel Geisler, Serhiy Demyanov, Salvatore Scata, Joseph
         Bohlke, Brendan Henriques, Ken Flores
 11. South Windsor          
           37   41   55   72   84  (87)(162) =   289
         Carter Cobb, Trevor Anthony, Benjamin Armstrong, Jason Ray, Braden
         Goodale, Ryan Carterud, Matthew Pellitier
 12. Daniel Hand            
           44   64   67   70   85 (103)(141) =   330
         Jamie Calderon, Carson Hines, Cale Gabrynowicz, Dante Zucconi, Tyler
         Merritt, Michael Campanelli, Martin Wolek
 13. Wethersfield           
           38   73   75   77   80 (106)(115) =   343
         Garrett Tougas, Brian Heavren, Alec Arnold, Brian Kallajian, Michael
         Dunn, Owen Gagne, David Adams
 14. Fitch                  
           26   51   79  104  109 (111)(118) =   369
         Ian Poe, Tom Readett, Daniel Gaiewski, Cole Aristi, Simon Chidley,
         Nathaniel Cote, Jake McCarty
 15. Wilton                 
           35   66   94   96  108 (112)(146) =   399
         Davis Cote, Flynn Crowther, Sam Rosen, Ryan Healey, Benjamin Leung,
         Nicholas Ivanov, Tyler Zengo
 16. Naugatuck              
           49   53   74  117  149 (154)(158) =   442
         Ross Via, Elliot Via, Charles Marenghi, Brendon Soubannarath, Bryce
         Cegielski, Austin Herb, David Garces
 17. Notre Dame-West Haven  
           29   83  129  133  135 (138)(150) =   509
         Thomas Minar, Oliver Shannon, Rory O'Connor, Jonathan Katz, Anthony
         Bruno, Brian Locicero, David Albright
 18. Bristol Eastern        
           68   97  110  114  123 (139)(144) =   512
         Benjamin Wadowski, Mason Poirier, Sean Sullivan, Nicholas Provenzano,
         Gabriel Bartolome, Benjamin Johnsky, Logan Zdun
 19. Crosby                 
           52   95  125  126  140 (153)      =   538
         Elijah Lewis, Keven Montanez, Mathew Lominy, Dylan Beniquez, Markeese
         Days, Tolany Velez-Pastrana
 20. Hartford Public        
           61  101  113  130  151 (159)(167) =   556
         Angel Alvarez, Rony Almonte Dilone, Cristian Hernandez, Christian
         Mulero Alvarad, Aboubakar Adam, Christian Viera, Tremayne Cross
 21. Windsor                
           42  124  131  132  152 (157)      =   581
         Marcus Manson, Cameron Abbot, Benjamin Levesque, Zachary Giguere,
         Joshua Sower, Aaron Ersando
 22. Farmington             
           86   92  128  134  143 (156)(164) =   583
         Jimmy Siuta, Ethan Grubelich, Nick Calcavecchia, Quinn Welsh, Casey
         Debiase, James Galske, Nicholas Vendetti
 23. North Haven            
           81  116  127  136  147 (155)(169) =   607
         Jonathan Opramolla, Corey Reilly, Jackson Frank, Alex Savenelli, Aidan
         Bergin, Alex Page, Nick Cristante
 24. Masuk                  
           99  119  120  137  160 (168)      =   635
         Zachary Gingras, Zaccheri Morra, Colin Raymond, Gabriel Rodrigues,
         Nicolas Sementilli, Aidan Donnelly
 25. Maloney                
           89   90  142  161  165 (170)(171) =   647
         Dominic Oliveri, Reynalso Torres, Spencer Santagata, Jack Flores,
         Simon Santos, Ricky Soto, Huntewr Bernbucci


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  New Milford            
            16:29   17:07   17:19   18:05   18:22 (  19:04) (  19:52) = 1:27:22
         Eli Nahom, Charles Osborne, Garred Farrell, Jacob Dengler, Michael
         Rafferty, Jason Golembeski, John Adams
   2.  Pomperaug              
            16:55   17:34   17:40   17:45   17:45 (  17:46) (  18:33) = 1:27:39
         Robert Moore, Zachary Dimeglio, Eric Rosenhein, Trey Generali, Sam
         Holst-Grubbe, Daniel Collette, Luke Bunosso
   3.  New Canaan             
            17:22   17:26   17:38   17:47   18:14 (  18:50) (  19:30) = 1:28:27
         Max Koschnitzke, Alexander Urbahn, Andrew Malling, Cem Geray, Noah
         Levine, Alexander Orwicz, Henry Asker
   4.  Wilbur Cross           
            17:11   17:27   18:01   18:13   18:25 (  18:32) (  19:32) = 1:29:17
         Mahammed Hussain, Travis Martin, Masahito Nishimura, Nassaiah
         Betancourt, Elliot Faulkner, Michael Tramontano, Liam Mochiesney
   5.  Bristol Central        
            17:29   17:31   17:50   18:23   18:26 (  18:40) (  19:17) = 1:29:39
         Mark Petrosky, Devin Flores, Pacifico Flores, Nate Deangelo, Matthew
         Roy, Benjamin Stafford, Eric Knox
   6.  Darien                 
            17:55   18:04   18:06   18:10   18:24 (  18:28) (  19:27) = 1:30:39
         Griffin Ott, Jack O'Keefe, Brett Vrooman, Cormac Brown, Lucas
         Madariaga, Will Bouton, Matthew Guttuso
   7.  E.O. Smith             
            17:44   17:46   18:07   18:16   18:58 (  19:20) = 1:30:51
         William Delaney, Jorich Swift, Anthony Scigliano, Cory Bill,
         Christopher Flaucher, Noah Vasington
   8.  Kennedy                
            16:50   17:14   18:06   18:35   20:44 (  21:46) (  21:53) = 1:31:29
         Kyle Hotchkiss, Alexander Brites, Ivan Meraz, Andry Evangelista, Arlen
         Milian, Aaron Lamar, Harold Garcia
   9.  Middletown             
            17:10   18:37   18:42   18:43   18:45 (  18:59) (  19:10) = 1:31:57
         Matthew Lecky, Ben Carlson, Justin Karpel, Jacob Latronica, Konstantin
         Ditc, Stefano Mazzeo, Tim Johnson
  10.  Newington              
            17:22   17:46   18:34   19:11   19:13 (  19:50) (  20:50) = 1:32:06
         Aiden Toth, Samuel Geisler, Serhiy Demyanov, Salvatore Scata, Joseph
         Bohlke, Brendan Henriques, Ken Flores
  11.  South Windsor          
            18:11   18:14   18:29   18:51   19:06 (  19:08) (  21:44) = 1:32:51
         Carter Cobb, Trevor Anthony, Benjamin Armstrong, Jason Ray, Braden
         Goodale, Ryan Carterud, Matthew Pellitier
  12.  Daniel Hand            
            18:17   18:43   18:44   18:47   19:06 (  19:29) (  20:34) = 1:33:37
         Jamie Calderon, Carson Hines, Cale Gabrynowicz, Dante Zucconi, Tyler
         Merritt, Michael Campanelli, Martin Wolek
  13.  Wethersfield           
            18:12   18:54   18:55   18:58   19:01 (  19:31) (  19:41) = 1:34:00
         Garrett Tougas, Brian Heavren, Alec Arnold, Brian Kallajian, Michael
         Dunn, Owen Gagne, David Adams
  14.  Fitch                  
            17:53   18:27   19:00   19:30   19:36 (  19:38) (  19:44) = 1:34:26
         Ian Poe, Tom Readett, Daniel Gaiewski, Cole Aristi, Simon Chidley,
         Nathaniel Cote, Jake McCarty
  15.  Wilton                 
            18:08   18:44   19:13   19:16   19:33 (  19:38) (  20:46) = 1:34:54
         Davis Cote, Flynn Crowther, Sam Rosen, Ryan Healey, Benjamin Leung,
         Nicholas Ivanov, Tyler Zengo
  16.  Naugatuck              
            18:26   18:28   18:55   19:43   20:50 (  21:13) (  21:18) = 1:36:22
         Ross Via, Elliot Via, Charles Marenghi, Brendon Soubannarath, Bryce
         Cegielski, Austin Herb, David Garces
  17.  Bristol Eastern        
            18:45   19:16   19:37   19:40   19:54 (  20:32) (  20:41) = 1:37:12
         Benjamin Wadowski, Mason Poirier, Sean Sullivan, Nicholas Provenzano,
         Gabriel Bartolome, Benjamin Johnsky, Logan Zdun
  18.  Notre Dame-West Haven  
            18:03   19:04   20:12   20:17   20:23 (  20:32) (  20:50) = 1:37:59
         Thomas Minar, Oliver Shannon, Rory O'Connor, Jonathan Katz, Anthony
         Bruno, Brian Locicero, David Albright
  19.  Crosby                 
            18:28   19:14   20:01   20:03   20:32 (  21:11) = 1:38:18
         Elijah Lewis, Keven Montanez, Mathew Lominy, Dylan Beniquez, Markeese
         Days, Tolany Velez-Pastrana
  20.  Hartford Public        
            18:39   19:24   19:40   20:12   20:51 (  21:26) (  21:59) = 1:38:46
         Angel Alvarez, Rony Almonte Dilone, Cristian Hernandez, Christian
         Mulero Alvarad, Aboubakar Adam, Christian Viera, Tremayne Cross
  21.  Farmington             
            19:06   19:12   20:11   20:18   20:39 (  21:15) (  21:50) = 1:39:26
         Jimmy Siuta, Ethan Grubelich, Nick Calcavecchia, Quinn Welsh, Casey
         Debiase, James Galske, Nicholas Vendetti
  22.  Windsor                
            18:14   19:58   20:14   20:16   20:53 (  21:16) = 1:39:35
         Marcus Manson, Cameron Abbot, Benjamin Levesque, Zachary Giguere,
         Joshua Sower, Aaron Ersando
  23.  North Haven            
            19:03   19:41   20:04   20:24   20:48 (  21:14) (  22:03) = 1:40:00
         Jonathan Opramolla, Corey Reilly, Jackson Frank, Alex Savenelli, Aidan
         Bergin, Alex Page, Nick Cristante
  24.  Masuk                  
            19:19   19:47   19:48   20:26   21:28 (  21:59) = 1:40:48
         Zachary Gingras, Zaccheri Morra, Colin Raymond, Gabriel Rodrigues,
         Nicolas Sementilli, Aidan Donnelly
  25.  Maloney                
            19:10   19:11   20:36   21:29   21:51 (  22:56) (  23:32) = 1:42:17
         Dominic Oliveri, Reynalso Torres, Spencer Santagata, Jack Flores,
         Simon Santos, Ricky Soto, Huntewr Bernbucci


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                     Girls Class L   Race 5   11:25 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Morgan McCormick        653 Wilton                  12   18:19  5:55 
    2    2 Katherine Wiser         630 Pomperaug                9   18:35  6:00 
    3    3 Meredith Bloss          568 Guilford                11   19:13  6:12 
    4    4 Madison Villa           627 Pomperaug               10   19:48  6:24 
    5    5 Ariana Monarca          593 Middletown              10   19:49  6:24 
    6    6 Miranda Graves          562 E.O. Smith              11   19:55  6:26 
    7    7 Ashley Wargo            629 Pomperaug               12   20:12  6:31 
    8    8 Nina Koobatian          624 Pomperaug               11   20:27  6:36 
    9    9 Jacqui Guerra           570 Guilford                12   20:29  6:37 
   10   10 Isabella Schroeder      651 Wethersfield            12   20:31  6:37 
   11   11 Gianna Siciliano        573 Guilford                 9   20:36  6:39 
   12   12 Emily Welch             658 Wilton                  11   20:49  6:43 
   13   13 Clara Wiesler           574 Guilford                10   20:50  6:43 
   14   14 Elizabeth Rose          566 E.O. Smith              11   20:53  6:45 
   15   15 Dagny Edwards           631 Simsbury                10   21:02  6:48 
   16   16 Kathleen Schenk         626 Pomperaug               11   21:13  6:51 
   17   17 Anna Steffen            552 Daniel Hand              9   21:16  6:52 
   18   18 Paula Perez Pelaez      654 Wilton                  10   21:17  6:52 
   19   19 Emily Longmore          537 Cheshire                11   21:17  6:52 
   20   20 Emily Thompson          567 E.O. Smith              12   21:19  6:53 
   21   21 Brooke Morabito         615 New Milford             11   21:21  6:54 
   22   22 Amanda Addesso          533 Cheshire                11   21:22  6:54 
   23   23 Lauren Daddi            535 Cheshire                12   21:25  6:55 
   24   24 Isabelle Erikson        639 South Windsor           12   21:29  6:56 
   25   25 Stella Dipippo          668 Woodstock Academy        9   21:37  6:59 
   26   26 Molly Kissane           564 E.O. Smith              12   21:37  6:59 
   27   27 Madison Rotermund       551 Daniel Hand             10   21:38  6:59 
   28   28 Rachel Kaplan           536 Cheshire                12   21:39  6:59 
   29   29 Ivy Walker              628 Pomperaug               11   21:42  7:00 
   30   30 Madison Knapp           634 Simsbury                10   21:47  7:02 
   31   31 Lindsey Hurd            640 South Windsor           11   21:48  7:02 
   32   32 Marlena Klein           641 South Windsor           11   21:51  7:03 
   33   33 Avery Braccia           527 Bristol Eastern          9   21:52  7:04 
   34   34 Eliza Snyder            655 Wilton                  11   21:55  7:04 
   35   35 Nicole Middendorf       625 Pomperaug               12   21:56  7:05 
   36   36 Morgan Kicklighter      585 Maloney                  9   21:58  7:06 
   37   37 Georgia Stewart         607 New Canaan              10   22:01  7:06 
   38   38 Claire Kedzierski       652 Wilton                   9   22:02  7:07 
   39   39 Emi Schwab              538 Cheshire                12   22:03  7:07 
   40   40 Kaitlyn Kijak           662 Windsor                 11   22:05  7:08 
   41   41 Breanne Shipman         606 New Canaan               9   22:06  7:08 
   42   42 Olivia Gregory          661 Windsor                 10   22:07  7:08 
   43   43 Shannon Palmer          616 New Milford              9   22:08  7:09 
   44   44 Nicole Nenninger        595 Middletown              10   22:09  7:09 
   45   45 Sophie Hill             558 Darien                  11   22:10  7:09 
   46   46 Isabella Samse          650 Wethersfield            10   22:12  7:10 
   47   47 Emma Bonz               569 Guilford                10   22:14  7:11 
   48   48 Elaina Tiller           608 New Canaan              11   22:16  7:11 
   49   49 Grace Stewart           637 Simsbury                11   22:17  7:12 
   50   50 Paige Hinton            522 Bristol Central         12   22:18  7:12 
   51   51 Lily Gile               561 E.O. Smith              10   22:20  7:13 
   52   52 Rachel Parthasarthy     550 Daniel Hand             12   22:23  7:14 
   53   53 Sara Grudzwick          614 New Milford             12   22:30  7:16 
   54   54 Kayla Greene            632 Simsbury                12   22:30  7:16 
   55   55 Aliza Taylor            539 Cheshire                11   22:31  7:16 
   56   56 Elsa Martin             635 Simsbury                10   22:38  7:18 
   57   57 Emily Ottens            580 Lyman Hall              10   22:38  7:19 
   58   58 Sarah Caso              548 Daniel Hand             11   22:39  7:19 
   59   59 Alexis Sattler          572 Guilford                12   22:41  7:19 
   60   60 Marley Garfield         556 Darien                  11   22:45  7:21 
   61   61 Allyssa Horvath         563 E.O. Smith              12   22:46  7:21 
   62   62 Jade Law                549 Daniel Hand             11   22:49  7:22 
   63   63 Darcy Cook              611 New Milford             12   22:50  7:22 
   64   64 Emma Murray             647 Wethersfield            12   22:51  7:23 
   65   65 Penn Boucher            554 Darien                  11   22:52  7:23 
   66   66 Isabella Crandall       520 Bristol Central          9   22:57  7:25 
   67   67 Allison Appel           645 Wethersfield            11   22:59  7:25 
   68   68 Claire Keanna           571 Guilford                12   23:00  7:26 
   69   69 Emilia Callery          555 Darien                  12   23:01  7:26 
   70   70 Maggie Santacroce       531 Bristol Eastern         12   23:01  7:26 
   71   71 Rachel Ruggiero         581 Lyman Hall              11   23:02  7:26 
   72   72 Lily Blanchard          610 New Milford             11   23:02  7:26 
   73   73 Elise Hildebrandt       633 Simsbury                12   23:04  7:27 
   74   74 Leigh Charlton          603 New Canaan              12   23:05  7:27 
   75   75 Chloe McAuliffe         605 New Canaan              12   23:06  7:27 
   76   76 Julia Prescott          546 Conard                  11   23:07  7:28 
   77   77 Kara O'Rourke           560 Darien                  12   23:09  7:29 
   78   78 Meghan Gregorski        646 Wethersfield             9   23:12  7:29 
   79   79 Kathleen Delaney        612 New Milford             11   23:13  7:30 
   80   80 Amealia Maynard         565 E.O. Smith              11   23:15  7:30 
   81   81 Chloe Veth              553 Daniel Hand             11   23:17  7:31 
   82   82 Samantha Gorski         619 Newington               11   23:18  7:31 
   83   83 Sonali Chokshi          638 South Windsor           12   23:19  7:32 
   84   84 Grace O'Bryan           636 Simsbury                11   23:20  7:32 
   85   85 Hannah Matsas           670 Woodstock Academy       12   23:24  7:33 
   86   86 Kailey Lipka            576 Lyman Hall              11   23:25  7:33 
   87   87 Alexa Gonzalez          591 Middletown              12   23:26  7:34 
   88   88 Carly Sullivan          656 Wilton                  11   23:36  7:37 
   89   89 Kelsie St. Germain      532 Bristol Eastern         10   23:38  7:38 
   90   90 Julie Robinson          622 Newington               10   23:42  7:39 
   91   91 Erin Sweeney            657 Wilton                  12   23:43  7:39 
   92   92 Sophia Andrade          526 Bristol Eastern          9   23:43  7:39 
   93   93 Sammie Grimm            557 Darien                  12   23:44  7:40 
   94   94 Marisa Heller           521 Bristol Central          9   23:51  7:42 
   95   95 Emily McClure           671 Woodstock Academy        9   23:53  7:43 
   96   96 Alexa Freitas           617 Newington               12   23:55  7:43 
   97   97 Katherine Grinnell      613 New Milford             12   23:56  7:43 
   98   98 Caroline Cioffi         604 New Canaan              11   23:56  7:43 
   99   99 Anna Son                547 Daniel Hand              9   23:56  7:44 
  100  100 Iris Bazinet            666 Woodstock Academy        9   24:00  7:45 
  101  101 Lindsay Navickis        579 Lyman Hall              12   24:03  7:46 
  102  102 Madelyn Gentile         618 Newington               10   24:04  7:46 
  103  103 Rola Dagamseh           590 Middletown               9   24:13  7:49 
  104  104 Lily Johnston           559 Darien                  10   24:16  7:50 
  105  105 Alexia Bourbeau         667 Woodstock Academy       10   24:22  7:52 
  106      Lauren Rupsis           600 Naugatuck               10   24:29  7:54 
  107  106 Megan Gohn              669 Woodstock Academy       10   24:34  7:56 
  108  107 Elizabeth McMahon       543 Conard                  12   24:35  7:56 
  109  108 Mia Williams            665 Windsor                  9   24:39  7:57 
  110  109 Rebecca Samuel          664 Windsor                 12   24:41  7:58 
  111  110 Audrey Perry            530 Bristol Eastern          9   24:45  7:59 
  112  111 Lauren Gilligan         660 Windsor                 12   24:47  8:00 
  113  112 Mia Olson               544 Conard                   9   24:51  8:01 
  114  113 Maria Burnett           540 Conard                  12   24:56  8:03 
  115  114 Elizabeth Addesso       534 Cheshire                 9   24:59  8:04 
  116  115 Rachel Dube             659 Windsor                 10   24:59  8:04 
  117  116 Megan Waldron           609 New Canaan              12   25:05  8:06 
  118  117 Savannah Mangini        577 Lyman Hall               9   25:07  8:06 
  119  118 Jessica Polito          642 South Windsor           11   25:13  8:08 
  120  119 Camille McHenry         663 Windsor                 12   25:15  8:09 
  121  120 Morgan O'Donnell        648 Wethersfield            10   25:18  8:10 
  122  121 Britney Felix           583 Maloney                 12   25:20  8:11 
  123  122 Vanessa Seguro          623 Newington               11   25:20  8:11 
  124  123 Alexandra Sirko         523 Bristol Central         11   25:20  8:11 
  125  124 Erin Reardon            649 Wethersfield            12   25:23  8:12 
  126  125 Kaylee Morosky          594 Middletown              11   25:33  8:15 
  127  126 Kristi Yurko            525 Bristol Central          9   25:34  8:15 
  128  127 Avery Pollicita         545 Conard                   9   25:36  8:16 
  129  128 Ashley Chuang           589 Middletown              10   25:41  8:17 
  130      Briana Lennon           598 Naugatuck               12   25:43  8:18 
  131  129 Kiara Suazo             524 Bristol Central         11   25:45  8:19 
  132  130 Jillian Grande          620 Newington               11   26:11  8:27 
  133  131 Sara Wills              644 South Windsor           10   26:13  8:28 
  134  132 Gabriella Paxi          621 Newington               12   26:19  8:30 
  135  133 Mia Kriksciun           592 Middletown              11   26:22  8:31 
  136  134 Katherine Kopp          542 Conard                  12   26:31  8:33 
  137  135 Kristen McCormack       587 Maloney                  9   26:42  8:37 
  138  136 Michaela Furman         575 Lyman Hall              12   26:42  8:37 
  139  137 Molly Cole              643 South Windsor           10   26:47  8:39 
  140  138 Annelise Montouri       588 Maloney                 10   27:07  8:45 
  141      Brittany Soubannarath   602 Naugatuck                9   27:11  8:47 
  142  139 Hannah Cloutier         586 Maloney                 12   27:13  8:47 
  143  140 Hailey Kennedey         584 Maloney                 10   27:56  9:01 
  144  141 Amelie Pressel          672 Woodstock Academy       10   28:06  9:04 
  145      Gina Conforti           596 Naugatuck                9   28:08  9:05 
  146  142 Kasey Buchas            528 Bristol Eastern         11   28:13  9:06 
  147  143 Janice Gao              529 Bristol Eastern         10   28:17  9:08 
  148  144 Alyssa McComb           578 Lyman Hall              11   28:48  9:18 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Pomperaug              
            2    4    7    8   16  (29) (35) =    37
         Katherine Wiser, Madison Villa, Ashley Wargo, Nina Koobatian, Kathleen
         Schenk, Ivy Walker, Nicole Middendorf
  2. Guilford               
            3    9   11   13   47  (59) (68) =    83
         Meredith Bloss, Jacqui Guerra, Gianna Siciliano, Clara Wiesler, Emma
         Bonz, Alexis Sattler, Claire Keanna
  3. Wilton                 
            1   12   18   34   38  (88) (91) =   103
         Morgan McCormick, Emily Welch, Paula Perez Pelaez, Eliza Snyder,
         Claire Kedzierski, Carly Sullivan, Erin Sweeney
  4. E.O. Smith             
            6   14   20   26   51  (61) (80) =   117
         Miranda Graves, Elizabeth Rose, Emily Thompson, Molly Kissane, Lily
         Gile, Allyssa Horvath, Amealia Maynard
  5. Cheshire               
           19   22   23   28   39  (55)(114) =   131
         Emily Longmore, Amanda Addesso, Lauren Daddi, Rachel Kaplan, Emi
         Schwab, Aliza Taylor, Elizabeth Addesso
  6. Simsbury               
           15   30   49   54   56  (73) (84) =   204
         Dagny Edwards, Madison Knapp, Grace Stewart, Kayla Greene, Elsa Martin,
         Elise Hildebrandt, Grace O'Bryan
  7. Daniel Hand            
           17   27   52   58   62  (81) (99) =   216
         Anna Steffen, Madison Rotermund, Rachel Parthasarthy, Sarah Caso, Jade
         Law, Chloe Veth, Anna Son
  8. New Milford            
           21   43   53   63   72  (79) (97) =   252
         Brooke Morabito, Shannon Palmer, Sara Grudzwick, Darcy Cook, Lily
         Blanchard, Kathleen Delaney, Katherine Grinnell
  9. Wethersfield           
           10   46   64   67   78 (120)(124) =   265
         Isabella Schroeder, Isabella Samse, Emma Murray, Allison Appel, Meghan
         Gregorski, Morgan O'Donnell, Erin Reardon
 10. New Canaan             
           37   41   48   74   75  (98)(116) =   275
         Georgia Stewart, Breanne Shipman, Elaina Tiller, Leigh Charlton, Chloe
         McAuliffe, Caroline Cioffi, Megan Waldron
 11. South Windsor          
           24   31   32   83  118 (131)(137) =   288
         Isabelle Erikson, Lindsey Hurd, Marlena Klein, Sonali Chokshi, Jessica
         Polito, Sara Wills, Molly Cole
 12. Darien                 
           45   60   65   69   77  (93)(104) =   316
         Sophie Hill, Marley Garfield, Penn Boucher, Emilia Callery, Kara
         O'Rourke, Sammie Grimm, Lily Johnston
 13. Middletown             
            5   44   87  103  125 (128)(133) =   364
         Ariana Monarca, Nicole Nenninger, Alexa Gonzalez, Rola Dagamseh,
         Kaylee Morosky, Ashley Chuang, Mia Kriksciun
 14. Bristol Eastern        
           33   70   89   92  110 (142)(143) =   394
         Avery Braccia, Maggie Santacroce, Kelsie St. Germain, Sophia Andrade,
         Audrey Perry, Kasey Buchas, Janice Gao
 15. Woodstock Academy      
           25   85   95  100  105 (106)(141) =   410
         Stella Dipippo, Hannah Matsas, Emily McClure, Iris Bazinet, Alexia
         Bourbeau, Megan Gohn, Amelie Pressel
 16. Windsor                
           40   42  108  109  111 (115)(119) =   410
         Kaitlyn Kijak, Olivia Gregory, Mia Williams, Rebecca Samuel, Lauren
         Gilligan, Rachel Dube, Camille McHenry
 17. Lyman Hall             
           57   71   86  101  117 (136)(144) =   432
         Emily Ottens, Rachel Ruggiero, Kailey Lipka, Lindsay Navickis,
         Savannah Mangini, Michaela Furman, Alyssa McComb
 18. Bristol Central        
           50   66   94  123  126 (129)      =   459
         Paige Hinton, Isabella Crandall, Marisa Heller, Alexandra Sirko,
         Kristi Yurko, Kiara Suazo
 19. Newington              
           82   90   96  102  122 (130)(132) =   492
         Samantha Gorski, Julie Robinson, Alexa Freitas, Madelyn Gentile,
         Vanessa Seguro, Jillian Grande, Gabriella Paxi
 20. Conard                 
           76  107  112  113  127 (134)      =   535
         Julia Prescott, Elizabeth McMahon, Mia Olson, Maria Burnett, Avery
         Pollicita, Katherine Kopp
 21. Maloney                
           36  121  135  138  139 (140)      =   569
         Morgan Kicklighter, Britney Felix, Kristen McCormack, Annelise
         Montouri, Hannah Cloutier, Hailey Kennedey


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Pomperaug              
            18:35   19:48   20:12   20:27   21:13 (  21:42) (  21:56) = 1:40:15
         Katherine Wiser, Madison Villa, Ashley Wargo, Nina Koobatian, Kathleen
         Schenk, Ivy Walker, Nicole Middendorf
   2.  Guilford               
            19:13   20:29   20:36   20:50   22:14 (  22:41) (  23:00) = 1:43:22
         Meredith Bloss, Jacqui Guerra, Gianna Siciliano, Clara Wiesler, Emma
         Bonz, Alexis Sattler, Claire Keanna
   3.  Wilton                 
            18:19   20:49   21:17   21:55   22:02 (  23:36) (  23:43) = 1:44:22
         Morgan McCormick, Emily Welch, Paula Perez Pelaez, Eliza Snyder,
         Claire Kedzierski, Carly Sullivan, Erin Sweeney
   4.  E.O. Smith             
            19:55   20:53   21:19   21:37   22:20 (  22:46) (  23:15) = 1:46:04
         Miranda Graves, Elizabeth Rose, Emily Thompson, Molly Kissane, Lily
         Gile, Allyssa Horvath, Amealia Maynard
   5.  Cheshire               
            21:17   21:22   21:25   21:39   22:03 (  22:31) (  24:59) = 1:47:46
         Emily Longmore, Amanda Addesso, Lauren Daddi, Rachel Kaplan, Emi
         Schwab, Aliza Taylor, Elizabeth Addesso
   6.  Simsbury               
            21:02   21:47   22:17   22:30   22:38 (  23:04) (  23:20) = 1:50:14
         Dagny Edwards, Madison Knapp, Grace Stewart, Kayla Greene, Elsa Martin,
         Elise Hildebrandt, Grace O'Bryan
   7.  Daniel Hand            
            21:16   21:38   22:23   22:39   22:49 (  23:17) (  23:56) = 1:50:45
         Anna Steffen, Madison Rotermund, Rachel Parthasarthy, Sarah Caso, Jade
         Law, Chloe Veth, Anna Son
   8.  Wethersfield           
            20:31   22:12   22:51   22:59   23:12 (  25:18) (  25:23) = 1:51:45
         Isabella Schroeder, Isabella Samse, Emma Murray, Allison Appel, Meghan
         Gregorski, Morgan O'Donnell, Erin Reardon
   9.  New Milford            
            21:21   22:08   22:30   22:50   23:02 (  23:13) (  23:56) = 1:51:51
         Brooke Morabito, Shannon Palmer, Sara Grudzwick, Darcy Cook, Lily
         Blanchard, Kathleen Delaney, Katherine Grinnell
  10.  New Canaan             
            22:01   22:06   22:16   23:05   23:06 (  23:56) (  25:05) = 1:52:34
         Georgia Stewart, Breanne Shipman, Elaina Tiller, Leigh Charlton, Chloe
         McAuliffe, Caroline Cioffi, Megan Waldron
  11.  South Windsor          
            21:29   21:48   21:51   23:19   25:13 (  26:13) (  26:47) = 1:53:40
         Isabelle Erikson, Lindsey Hurd, Marlena Klein, Sonali Chokshi, Jessica
         Polito, Sara Wills, Molly Cole
  12.  Darien                 
            22:10   22:45   22:52   23:01   23:09 (  23:44) (  24:16) = 1:53:57
         Sophie Hill, Marley Garfield, Penn Boucher, Emilia Callery, Kara
         O'Rourke, Sammie Grimm, Lily Johnston
  13.  Middletown             
            19:49   22:09   23:26   24:13   25:33 (  25:41) (  26:22) = 1:55:10
         Ariana Monarca, Nicole Nenninger, Alexa Gonzalez, Rola Dagamseh,
         Kaylee Morosky, Ashley Chuang, Mia Kriksciun
  14.  Bristol Eastern        
            21:52   23:01   23:38   23:43   24:45 (  28:13) (  28:17) = 1:56:59
         Avery Braccia, Maggie Santacroce, Kelsie St. Germain, Sophia Andrade,
         Audrey Perry, Kasey Buchas, Janice Gao
  15.  Woodstock Academy      
            21:37   23:24   23:53   24:00   24:22 (  24:34) (  28:06) = 1:57:16
         Stella Dipippo, Hannah Matsas, Emily McClure, Iris Bazinet, Alexia
         Bourbeau, Megan Gohn, Amelie Pressel
  16.  Lyman Hall             
            22:38   23:02   23:25   24:03   25:07 (  26:42) (  28:48) = 1:58:15
         Emily Ottens, Rachel Ruggiero, Kailey Lipka, Lindsay Navickis,
         Savannah Mangini, Michaela Furman, Alyssa McComb
  17.  Windsor                
            22:05   22:07   24:39   24:41   24:47 (  24:59) (  25:15) = 1:58:19
         Kaitlyn Kijak, Olivia Gregory, Mia Williams, Rebecca Samuel, Lauren
         Gilligan, Rachel Dube, Camille McHenry
  18.  Bristol Central        
            22:18   22:57   23:51   25:20   25:34 (  25:45) = 2:00:00
         Paige Hinton, Isabella Crandall, Marisa Heller, Alexandra Sirko,
         Kristi Yurko, Kiara Suazo
  19.  Newington              
            23:18   23:42   23:55   24:04   25:20 (  26:11) (  26:19) = 2:00:19
         Samantha Gorski, Julie Robinson, Alexa Freitas, Madelyn Gentile,
         Vanessa Seguro, Jillian Grande, Gabriella Paxi
  20.  Conard                 
            23:07   24:35   24:51   24:56   25:36 (  26:31) = 2:03:05
         Julia Prescott, Elizabeth McMahon, Mia Olson, Maria Burnett, Avery
         Pollicita, Katherine Kopp
  21.  Maloney                
            21:58   25:20   26:42   27:07   27:13 (  27:56) = 2:08:20
         Morgan Kicklighter, Britney Felix, Kristen McCormack, Annelise
         Montouri, Hannah Cloutier, Hailey Kennedey


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                     Boys Class MM   Race 4   10:55 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Anthony Golino          775 New Fairfield           11   16:57  5:28 
    2    2 Timothy Lautenbach      836 Weston                  12   17:08  5:32 
    3    3 Samuel Whittaker        729 East Lyme               11   17:12  5:33 
    4    4 Ryan McCauley           727 East Lyme               12   17:13  5:34 
    5    5 Brian Oliveira          770 Lyman Hall              12   17:19  5:35 
    6    6 Christopher Abbey       723 East Lyme               10   17:27  5:38 
    7    7 Alexandre Fishbein-Oui  766 Lyman Hall              12   17:29  5:39 
    8    8 Harrison Houser         753 Joel Barlow             11   17:31  5:39 
    9    9 Jadon Parris            707 Brookfield              10   17:36  5:41 
   10   10 Elijah Dillon           745 Guilford                11   17:39  5:42 
   11   11 Michael Parzych         684 Berlin                  10   17:46  5:44 
   12   12 Alexander Leo           837 Weston                  12   17:52  5:46 
   13   13 Ryan Rupprecht          838 Weston                   9   17:53  5:46 
   14   14 Colby Cox               702 Brookfield              11   18:00  5:49 
   15   15 Ben Crair               744 Guilford                10   18:02  5:49 
   16   16 Michael Loschiavo       760 Jonathan Law            10   18:04  5:50 
   17   17 Joshua Ladd             682 Berlin                  11   18:08  5:51 
   18   18 Jeremy Saluzzi          755 Joel Barlow             11   18:09  5:52 
   19   19 Fisher Macklin          726 East Lyme                9   18:10  5:52 
   20   20 Kevin Preneta           742 Foran                   11   18:10  5:52 
   21   21 Samuel Lenes            821 Waterford               11   18:11  5:52 
   22   22 Stephen Finck           705 Brookfield              12   18:13  5:53 
   23   23 Matthew Lagana          835 Weston                  11   18:14  5:53 
   24   24 Matthew Sydney          839 Weston                  12   18:14  5:53 
   25   25 Robert Doyle            689 Bethel                  10   18:14  5:53 
   26   26 Anish Rajamanickam      677 Avon                    10   18:20  5:55 
   27   27 Matthew Nyklicek        676 Avon                    12   18:24  5:56 
   28   28 Noah Barnhart           724 East Lyme               11   18:26  5:57 
   29   29 Rj Ottens               771 Lyman Hall              12   18:27  5:57 
   30   30 Will Smith              749 Guilford                12   18:28  5:58 
   31   31 Brennan Kaisen          746 Guilford                12   18:28  5:58 
   32   32 Brendan O'Callahan      747 Guilford                12   18:29  5:58 
   33   33 Gianni Fanelli          681 Berlin                  11   18:31  5:59 
   34   34 Spencer Dodge           827 Watertown               11   18:32  5:59 
   35   35 Elijah Montleon         728 East Lyme               12   18:33  5:59 
   36   36 William Dinauer         750 Guilford                11   18:33  5:59 
   37   37 Jerold Lambert          777 New Fairfield           11   18:33  5:59 
   38   38 Alexander Goodwin       691 Bethel                  11   18:36  6:00 
   39   39 Nicholas Parzych        685 Berlin                  10   18:38  6:01 
   40   40 Derek Gallo             706 Brookfield              12   18:40  6:02 
   41   41 Auguste Smith           756 Joel Barlow             11   18:42  6:02 
   42   42 Matthew Canfield        687 Bethel                  11   18:43  6:03 
   43   43 Daniel Finck            703 Brookfield              11   18:43  6:03 
   44   44 Kevin Crowley           833 Weston                  10   18:44  6:03 
   45   45 Brendan Kuczma          776 New Fairfield            9   18:46  6:03 
   46   46 Evan Gallagher          690 Bethel                  10   18:46  6:04 
   47   47 John Mateo              782 New London              11   18:48  6:04 
   48   48 Cole Primo              686 Berlin                   9   18:48  6:04 
   49   49 Daniel Carvalho         673 Avon                    10   18:49  6:05 
   50   50 Patrick Williston       758 Joel Barlow             11   18:50  6:05 
   51   51 Joseph Carano           820 Waterford               12   18:50  6:05 
   52   52 Eric Zane               825 Waterford               11   18:53  6:06 
   53   53 Christopher Bantle      680 Berlin                   9   18:54  6:06 
   54   54 Tyler Roger             832 Watertown               11   18:55  6:06 
   55   55 Tyler McKenna-Hansen    762 Jonathan Law            11   18:55  6:06 
   56   56 Calvin Bordick          798 RHAM                    12   18:56  6:07 
   57   57 Scottie Candee          752 Joel Barlow             11   19:01  6:09 
   58   58 Christian Montoya       822 Waterford                9   19:08  6:11 
   59   59 Luca Cazzaniga          688 Bethel                   9   19:09  6:11 
   60   60 Eain Goolsbey           725 East Lyme               12   19:10  6:11 
   61   61 Jack Murphy             769 Lyman Hall               9   19:13  6:12 
   62   62 Ryan McCarthy           699 Branford                12   19:16  6:13 
   63   63 Kyle Busse              773 New Fairfield           12   19:20  6:15 
   64   64 Brennan Toussaint       772 Lyman Hall              11   19:21  6:15 
   65   65 Caleb Zane              824 Waterford                9   19:23  6:16 
   66   66 Aidan Pepin             823 Waterford                9   19:25  6:16 
   67   67 Avery Lam               834 Weston                  12   19:27  6:17 
   68   68 Daniel Ottowitz         831 Watertown               10   19:27  6:17 
   69   69 Dennis Johnson          713 Bunnell                 10   19:29  6:17 
   70   70 Luke Cardita            701 Brookfield              12   19:30  6:18 
   71   71 Matt Marino             761 Jonathan Law            12   19:31  6:18 
   72   72 Nathan Garofano         740 Foran                   12   19:31  6:18 
   73   73 Robert Williams         779 New Fairfield            9   19:31  6:18 
   74   74 Jacob Dietz             801 RHAM                     9   19:34  6:19 
   75   75 Derrick Agsalud         819 Waterford               11   19:34  6:19 
   76   76 Matthew Daley           696 Branford                11   19:36  6:20 
   77   77 Ryan Munch              683 Berlin                  10   19:36  6:20 
   78   78 Jack Stokesbury         679 Avon                    12   19:37  6:20 
   79   79 David Finck             704 Brookfield              11   19:37  6:20 
   80   80 Rashawn Wright          786 New London              10   19:38  6:20 
   81   81 Kenneth Birlin          841 Woodstock Academy       11   19:39  6:21 
   82   82 John Hagan              674 Avon                    12   19:40  6:21 
   83   83 Shawn Sato              692 Bethel                  11   19:41  6:21 
   84   84 Jonny Ross              678 Avon                    12   19:41  6:21 
   85   85 William Sutton          757 Joel Barlow             10   19:46  6:23 
   86   86 Timothy Heroux          829 Watertown               10   19:46  6:23 
   87   87 Brian Lancaster         675 Avon                    12   19:47  6:23 
   88   88 Jonathan Gulish         712 Bunnell                  9   19:48  6:24 
   89   89 Stephan Buden           800 RHAM                    10   19:49  6:24 
   90   90 John Burnett            780 New London              12   19:50  6:24 
   91   91 Nicholas Thiel-Hudson   778 New Fairfield            9   19:51  6:25 
   92   92 Henry Specht            693 Bethel                  11   19:55  6:26 
   93   93 Harrison Troidle        700 Branford                12   19:55  6:26 
   94   94 Kyle Grenier            828 Watertown               10   19:56  6:26 
   95   95 Ethan Aspiras           840 Woodstock Academy        9   20:01  6:28 
   96   96 Michael Melillo         741 Foran                   11   20:01  6:28 
   97   97 Sean Power              817 Torrington               9   20:02  6:28 
   98   98 Andrew Horobin          767 Lyman Hall              11   20:04  6:29 
   99   99 Derek Viets             784 New London              12   20:05  6:29 
  100  100 John Hughes             830 Watertown               11   20:06  6:29 
  101  101 Nicholas Gloria         711 Bunnell                 10   20:09  6:30 
  102  102 Andrew Debenedictis     697 Branford                11   20:10  6:31 
  103  103 Dan Wasserman           765 Jonathan Law            11   20:13  6:32 
  104  104 Ryan Duffy              808 Stratford               12   20:16  6:33 
  105  105 Luke Horobin            768 Lyman Hall              11   20:17  6:33 
  106  106 Mayer Somalinga         764 Jonathan Law            10   20:18  6:33 
  107  107 Andrew Betzig           694 Branford                10   20:19  6:34 
  108  108 Sean Rescsanski         795 Platt Tech              12   20:20  6:34 
  109  109 Nico Esposito           739 Foran                    9   20:21  6:34 
  110  110 Sean McHale             754 Joel Barlow             10   20:21  6:34 
  111  111 Alex Breinan            799 RHAM                    12   20:22  6:35 
  112  112 Nelson Gomes            759 Jonathan Law            12   20:22  6:35 
  113  113 Cameron Pastir          763 Jonathan Law            12   20:23  6:35 
  114  114 Reese Puchalski         748 Guilford                 9   20:24  6:35 
  115  115 Elijah Brown            805 Stratford                9   20:24  6:35 
  116  116 Pierce Barnum           708 Bunnell                 10   20:32  6:38 
  117  117 Jacob Reed              735 Ellis Tech               9   20:35  6:39 
  118  118 Roger Coutu             731 Ellis Tech              12   20:39  6:40 
  119  119 Charles Mathieu         816 Torrington               9   20:48  6:43 
  120  120 Peter Riehl             803 RHAM                    12   20:50  6:44 
  121  121 Brandon Souksavath      736 Ellis Tech              11   20:51  6:44 
  122  122 Nate Roethlein          846 Woodstock Academy       10   20:51  6:44 
  123      Devin Sanchez           717 Cheney Tech             10   20:53  6:44 
  124  123 Aiden Serra             743 Foran                   12   21:01  6:47 
  125  124 Brandon Kling           793 Platt Tech              11   21:03  6:48 
  126  125 Hunter Chin             774 New Fairfield           11   21:06  6:49 
  127  126 Spencer Collins         842 Woodstock Academy       11   21:07  6:49 
  128  127 Vincent Rebello         734 Ellis Tech               9   21:09  6:50 
  129  128 Cylus Fox Gould         845 Woodstock Academy       12   21:10  6:50 
  130  129 Evan Gianfriddo         844 Woodstock Academy       10   21:12  6:51 
  131  130 Luke Waterman           785 New London              11   21:15  6:52 
  132  131 Caleb Ferland           732 Ellis Tech               9   21:20  6:53 
  133  132 Henry Gloria            710 Bunnell                 10   21:29  6:56 
  134  133 Trent Menard            733 Ellis Tech               9   21:32  6:57 
  135  134 Ken Bonfietti           791 Platt Tech               9   21:37  6:59 
  136  135 Paul Duncanson          809 Stratford               10   21:41  7:00 
  137  136 James Ballesteros       812 Torrington              10   21:44  7:01 
  138  137 Alex Consedene          802 RHAM                    11   21:44  7:01 
  139  138 Peter Milner            714 Bunnell                 12   21:46  7:02 
  140  139 Julian Dematteo         709 Bunnell                 10   21:53  7:04 
  141  140 Billy Weber             818 Torrington              12   21:57  7:05 
  142  141 Jackson Dias            843 Woodstock Academy        9   21:58  7:05 
  143  142 Carlos Texidor          797 Platt Tech              12   21:59  7:06 
  144  143 Simon Nodiff            794 Platt Tech              10   21:59  7:06 
  145  144 Matt Lovetere           814 Torrington              12   22:00  7:06 
  146  145 Christian Bjork         698 Branford                10   22:06  7:08 
  147  146 Christopher Borst       695 Branford                10   22:09  7:09 
  148  147 Kevin Braunwart         804 RHAM                     9   22:16  7:11 
  149  148 Lenny Samatulski        796 Platt Tech              12   22:22  7:13 
  150  149 Alex Conte              737 Foran                   10   22:38  7:19 
  151  150 Keaton Jalbert          792 Platt Tech              11   22:42  7:20 
  152  151 Tanner Mitchell         811 Stratford               11   22:43  7:20 
  153  152 Brett Dumais            738 Foran                    9   22:43  7:20 
  154  153 Rory Cooper             806 Stratford               12   22:56  7:24 
  155  154 Derek McKane            810 Stratford               12   23:05  7:27 
  156  155 Christopher Arpin       730 Ellis Tech              12   23:24  7:33 
  157      Ian Reynolds            721 East Haven               9   23:26  7:34 
  158  156 William Das             807 Stratford               12   23:30  7:35 
  159  157 Harrison Lanczycki      813 Torrington              10   23:31  7:36 
  160  158 Ryan Diaz-Morel         781 New London              12   23:32  7:36 
  161      Jeff Maffeo             720 East Haven               9   23:33  7:36 
  162      Aiden Annino            787 Platt                   10   24:16  7:50 
  163      Zach Vallas             722 East Haven              11   24:20  7:51 
  164      Jacob Parker            790 Platt                   12   24:25  7:53 
  165      Giro Esposito           719 East Haven              11   24:39  7:57 
  166  159 Mario Manon-Porcella    815 Torrington              12   24:44  7:59 
  167  160 Hansor Tan              783 New London               9   24:49  8:01 
  168      Dallas Lacomb           789 Platt                   11   24:50  8:01 
  169      Noah Pearson            716 Cheney Tech             10   25:04  8:06 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            3    4    6   19   28  (35) (60) =    60
         Samuel Whittaker, Ryan McCauley, Christopher Abbey, Fisher Macklin,
         Noah Barnhart, Elijah Montleon, Eain Goolsbey
  2. Weston                 
            2   12   13   23   24  (44) (67) =    74
         Timothy Lautenbach, Alexander Leo, Ryan Rupprecht, Matthew Lagana,
         Matthew Sydney, Kevin Crowley, Avery Lam
  3. Guilford               
           10   15   30   31   32  (36)(114) =   118
         Elijah Dillon, Ben Crair, Will Smith, Brennan Kaisen, Brendan
         O'Callahan, William Dinauer, Reese Puchalski
  4. Brookfield             
            9   14   22   40   43  (70) (79) =   128
         Jadon Parris, Colby Cox, Stephen Finck, Derek Gallo, Daniel Finck,
         Luke Cardita, David Finck
  5. Berlin                 
           11   17   33   39   48  (53) (77) =   148
         Michael Parzych, Joshua Ladd, Gianni Fanelli, Nicholas Parzych, Cole
         Primo, Christopher Bantle, Ryan Munch
  6. Lyman Hall             
            5    7   29   61   64  (98)(105) =   166
         Brian Oliveira, Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime, Rj Ottens, Jack Murphy,
         Brennan Toussaint, Andrew Horobin, Luke Horobin
  7. Joel Barlow            
            8   18   41   50   57  (85)(110) =   174
         Harrison Houser, Jeremy Saluzzi, Auguste Smith, Patrick Williston,
         Scottie Candee, William Sutton, Sean McHale
  8. Bethel                 
           25   38   42   46   59  (83) (92) =   210
         Robert Doyle, Alexander Goodwin, Matthew Canfield, Evan Gallagher,
         Luca Cazzaniga, Shawn Sato, Henry Specht
  9. New Fairfield          
            1   37   45   63   73  (91)(125) =   219
         Anthony Golino, Jerold Lambert, Brendan Kuczma, Kyle Busse, Robert
         Williams, Nicholas Thiel-Hudson, Hunter Chin
 10. Waterford              
           21   51   52   58   65  (66) (75) =   247
         Samuel Lenes, Joseph Carano, Eric Zane, Christian Montoya, Caleb Zane,
         Aidan Pepin, Derrick Agsalud
 11. Avon                   
           26   27   49   78   82  (84) (87) =   262
         Anish Rajamanickam, Matthew Nyklicek, Daniel Carvalho, Jack Stokesbury,
         John Hagan, Jonny Ross, Brian Lancaster
 12. Watertown              
           34   54   68   86   94 (100)      =   336
         Spencer Dodge, Tyler Roger, Daniel Ottowitz, Timothy Heroux, Kyle
         Grenier, John Hughes
 13. Jonathan Law           
           16   55   71  103  106 (112)(113) =   351
         Michael Loschiavo, Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Matt Marino, Dan Wasserman,
         Mayer Somalinga, Nelson Gomes, Cameron Pastir
 14. Foran                  
           20   72   96  109  123 (149)(152) =   420
         Kevin Preneta, Nathan Garofano, Michael Melillo, Nico Esposito, Aiden
         Serra, Alex Conte, Brett Dumais
 15. Branford               
           62   76   93  102  107 (145)(146) =   440
         Ryan McCarthy, Matthew Daley, Harrison Troidle, Andrew Debenedictis,
         Andrew Betzig, Christian Bjork, Christopher Borst
 16. New London             
           47   80   90   99  130 (158)(160) =   446
         John Mateo, Rashawn Wright, John Burnett, Derek Viets, Luke Waterman,
         Ryan Diaz-Morel, Hansor Tan
 17. RHAM                   
           56   74   89  111  120 (137)(147) =   450
         Calvin Bordick, Jacob Dietz, Stephan Buden, Alex Breinan, Peter Riehl,
         Alex Consedene, Kevin Braunwart
 18. Bunnell                
           69   88  101  116  132 (138)(139) =   506
         Dennis Johnson, Jonathan Gulish, Nicholas Gloria, Pierce Barnum, Henry
         Gloria, Peter Milner, Julian Dematteo
 19. Woodstock Academy      
           81   95  122  126  128 (129)(141) =   552
         Kenneth Birlin, Ethan Aspiras, Nate Roethlein, Spencer Collins,
         Cylus Fox Gould, Evan Gianfriddo, Jackson Dias
 20. Ellis Tech             
          117  118  121  127  131 (133)(155) =   614
         Jacob Reed, Roger Coutu, Brandon Souksavath, Vincent Rebello, Caleb
         Ferland, Trent Menard, Christopher Arpin
 21. Torrington             
           97  119  136  140  144 (157)(159) =   636
         Sean Power, Charles Mathieu, James Ballesteros, Billy Weber, Matt
         Lovetere, Harrison Lanczycki, Mario Manon-Porcella
 22. Platt Tech             
          108  124  134  142  143 (148)(150) =   651
         Sean Rescsanski, Brandon Kling, Ken Bonfietti, Carlos Texidor, Simon
         Nodiff, Lenny Samatulski, Keaton Jalbert
 23. Stratford              
          104  115  135  151  153 (154)(156) =   658
         Ryan Duffy, Elijah Brown, Paul Duncanson, Tanner Mitchell, Rory Cooper,
         Derek McKane, William Das


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Lyme              
            17:12   17:13   17:27   18:10   18:26 (  18:33) (  19:10) = 1:28:28
         Samuel Whittaker, Ryan McCauley, Christopher Abbey, Fisher Macklin,
         Noah Barnhart, Elijah Montleon, Eain Goolsbey
   2.  Weston                 
            17:08   17:52   17:53   18:14   18:14 (  18:44) (  19:27) = 1:29:21
         Timothy Lautenbach, Alexander Leo, Ryan Rupprecht, Matthew Lagana,
         Matthew Sydney, Kevin Crowley, Avery Lam
   3.  Guilford               
            17:39   18:02   18:28   18:28   18:29 (  18:33) (  20:24) = 1:31:06
         Elijah Dillon, Ben Crair, Will Smith, Brennan Kaisen, Brendan
         O'Callahan, William Dinauer, Reese Puchalski
   4.  Brookfield             
            17:36   18:00   18:13   18:40   18:43 (  19:30) (  19:37) = 1:31:12
         Jadon Parris, Colby Cox, Stephen Finck, Derek Gallo, Daniel Finck,
         Luke Cardita, David Finck
   5.  Lyman Hall             
            17:19   17:29   18:27   19:13   19:21 (  20:04) (  20:17) = 1:31:49
         Brian Oliveira, Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime, Rj Ottens, Jack Murphy,
         Brennan Toussaint, Andrew Horobin, Luke Horobin
   6.  Berlin                 
            17:46   18:08   18:31   18:38   18:48 (  18:54) (  19:36) = 1:31:51
         Michael Parzych, Joshua Ladd, Gianni Fanelli, Nicholas Parzych, Cole
         Primo, Christopher Bantle, Ryan Munch
   7.  Joel Barlow            
            17:31   18:09   18:42   18:50   19:01 (  19:46) (  20:21) = 1:32:13
         Harrison Houser, Jeremy Saluzzi, Auguste Smith, Patrick Williston,
         Scottie Candee, William Sutton, Sean McHale
   8.  New Fairfield          
            16:57   18:33   18:46   19:20   19:31 (  19:51) (  21:06) = 1:33:07
         Anthony Golino, Jerold Lambert, Brendan Kuczma, Kyle Busse, Robert
         Williams, Nicholas Thiel-Hudson, Hunter Chin
   9.  Bethel                 
            18:14   18:36   18:43   18:46   19:09 (  19:41) (  19:55) = 1:33:28
         Robert Doyle, Alexander Goodwin, Matthew Canfield, Evan Gallagher,
         Luca Cazzaniga, Shawn Sato, Henry Specht
  10.  Waterford              
            18:11   18:50   18:53   19:08   19:23 (  19:25) (  19:34) = 1:34:25
         Samuel Lenes, Joseph Carano, Eric Zane, Christian Montoya, Caleb Zane,
         Aidan Pepin, Derrick Agsalud
  11.  Avon                   
            18:20   18:24   18:49   19:37   19:40 (  19:41) (  19:47) = 1:34:50
         Anish Rajamanickam, Matthew Nyklicek, Daniel Carvalho, Jack Stokesbury,
         John Hagan, Jonny Ross, Brian Lancaster
  12.  Watertown              
            18:32   18:55   19:27   19:46   19:56 (  20:06) = 1:36:36
         Spencer Dodge, Tyler Roger, Daniel Ottowitz, Timothy Heroux, Kyle
         Grenier, John Hughes
  13.  Jonathan Law           
            18:04   18:55   19:31   20:13   20:18 (  20:22) (  20:23) = 1:37:01
         Michael Loschiavo, Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Matt Marino, Dan Wasserman,
         Mayer Somalinga, Nelson Gomes, Cameron Pastir
  14.  Foran                  
            18:10   19:31   20:01   20:21   21:01 (  22:38) (  22:43) = 1:39:04
         Kevin Preneta, Nathan Garofano, Michael Melillo, Nico Esposito, Aiden
         Serra, Alex Conte, Brett Dumais
  15.  Branford               
            19:16   19:36   19:55   20:10   20:19 (  22:06) (  22:09) = 1:39:16
         Ryan McCarthy, Matthew Daley, Harrison Troidle, Andrew Debenedictis,
         Andrew Betzig, Christian Bjork, Christopher Borst
  16.  RHAM                   
            18:56   19:34   19:49   20:22   20:50 (  21:44) (  22:16) = 1:39:31
         Calvin Bordick, Jacob Dietz, Stephan Buden, Alex Breinan, Peter Riehl,
         Alex Consedene, Kevin Braunwart
  17.  New London             
            18:48   19:38   19:50   20:05   21:15 (  23:32) (  24:49) = 1:39:36
         John Mateo, Rashawn Wright, John Burnett, Derek Viets, Luke Waterman,
         Ryan Diaz-Morel, Hansor Tan
  18.  Bunnell                
            19:29   19:48   20:09   20:32   21:29 (  21:46) (  21:53) = 1:41:27
         Dennis Johnson, Jonathan Gulish, Nicholas Gloria, Pierce Barnum, Henry
         Gloria, Peter Milner, Julian Dematteo
  19.  Woodstock Academy      
            19:39   20:01   20:51   21:07   21:10 (  21:12) (  21:58) = 1:42:48
         Kenneth Birlin, Ethan Aspiras, Nate Roethlein, Spencer Collins,
         Cylus Fox Gould, Evan Gianfriddo, Jackson Dias
  20.  Ellis Tech             
            20:35   20:39   20:51   21:09   21:20 (  21:32) (  23:24) = 1:44:34
         Jacob Reed, Roger Coutu, Brandon Souksavath, Vincent Rebello, Caleb
         Ferland, Trent Menard, Christopher Arpin
  21.  Torrington             
            20:02   20:48   21:44   21:57   22:00 (  23:31) (  24:44) = 1:46:31
         Sean Power, Charles Mathieu, James Ballesteros, Billy Weber, Matt
         Lovetere, Harrison Lanczycki, Mario Manon-Porcella
  22.  Platt Tech             
            20:20   21:03   21:37   21:59   21:59 (  22:22) (  22:42) = 1:46:58
         Sean Rescsanski, Brandon Kling, Ken Bonfietti, Carlos Texidor, Simon
         Nodiff, Lenny Samatulski, Keaton Jalbert
  23.  Stratford              
            20:16   20:24   21:41   22:43   22:56 (  23:05) (  23:30) = 1:48:00
         Ryan Duffy, Elijah Brown, Paul Duncanson, Tanner Mitchell, Rory Cooper,
         Derek McKane, William Das


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                    Girls Class MM   Race 3   10:20 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Bethany Ottowitz        997 Watertown               12   19:31  6:18 
    2    2 Emily Foley             847 Avon                    12   20:21  6:34 
    3    3 Juliet Bussell          861 Brookfield              11   20:24  6:35 
    4    4 Abigail Potticary       962 RHAM                    11   20:26  6:36 
    5    5 Rhiannon Richmond       853 Avon                    10   20:34  6:38 
    6    6 Sara Leavens            848 Avon                    12   20:36  6:39 
    7    7 Libby Walker            963 RHAM                    12   20:49  6:43 
    8    8 Tess Dougall            910 Joel Barlow             10   20:58  6:46 
    9    9 Julia Adrian            889 Fitch                   11   21:04  6:48 
   10   10 Katrina Wiegmann        887 Farmington              10   21:05  6:48 
   11   11 Rachel Martin           851 Avon                    12   21:07  6:49 
   12   12 Rachael Cipolla         939 Mercy                   11   21:18  6:53 
   13   13 Brooke Almeida          957 RHAM                    11   21:21  6:53 
   14   14 Rasa Kirvelevicius      877 East Lyme               12   21:25  6:55 
   15   15 Ashley Martin           850 Avon                    12   21:27  6:55 
   16   16 Lily Wald               930 Lauralton Hall          12   21:27  6:56 
   17   17 Samantha Lyster         879 East Lyme               10   21:37  6:59 
   18   18 Marissa Paolangeli      981 Tolland                 12   21:38  6:59 
   19   19 Claire Mason            880 East Lyme               12   21:41  7:00 
   20   20 Emma Cote               896 Foran                   11   21:48  7:02 
   21   21 Brianna Am Ende         875 East Lyme                9   21:49  7:03 
   22   22 Anna Roberts            982 Tolland                 11   21:50  7:03 
   23   23 Caroline Luby           849 Avon                    11   21:52  7:04 
   24   24 Hannah Lacroix          960 RHAM                     9   21:59  7:06 
   25   25 Reileigh Fleeher        958 RHAM                    12   22:05  7:08 
   26   26 Mara Tellers            983 Tolland                  9   22:06  7:08 
   27   27 Kaitlyn Bedard          977 Tolland                 11   22:06  7:08 
   28   28 Emma Ushchak            942 Mercy                   12   22:09  7:09 
   29   29 Alicia Lan              878 East Lyme               12   22:12  7:10 
   30   30 Maeve Williams          943 Mercy                   12   22:26  7:14 
   31   31 Reagan Forbes           951 North Haven             10   22:27  7:15 
   32   32 Rachel Nori             852 Avon                    11   22:31  7:16 
   33   33 Jessica Collins         979 Tolland                 10   22:36  7:18 
   34   34 Jenna French            899 Foran                   11   22:40  7:19 
   35   35 Elisabeth Chan          907 Joel Barlow              9   22:45  7:21 
   36   36 Mae Grochowski          940 Mercy                   11   22:51  7:23 
   37   37 Jackie Lage             961 RHAM                    10   22:54  7:24 
   38   38 Emma Betts              860 Brookfield               9   23:05  7:27 
   39   39 Catie Lobianco          938 Mercy                   12   23:08  7:28 
   40   40 Alexandria Klopfer      980 Tolland                  9   23:10  7:29 
   41   41 Emily Birney            970 Sacred Heart Academy    10   23:13  7:30 
   42   42 Claire Lennon           864 Brookfield              11   23:16  7:31 
   43   43 Margaret Cummings       897 Foran                   11   23:23  7:33 
   44   44 Taryn Terracino         866 Brookfield              11   23:30  7:35 
   45   45 Laura Dennigan          915 Jonathan Law            11   23:30  7:35 
   46      Joaneshly Marquez-Sant  903 Hartford Public         10   23:34  7:37 
   47   46 Rachel Joyce            975 Sacred Heart Academy    12   23:45  7:40 
   48   47 Emma Gallagher          994 Watertown                9   23:51  7:42 
   49   48 Mia Pastorok            928 Lauralton Hall          10   23:52  7:42 
   50   49 Jasmine Shack           885 Farmington              12   23:53  7:43 
   51   50 Alesandria Battaglino   992 Watertown               12   23:54  7:43 
   52   51 Katie Bzowyckyj         978 Tolland                 11   23:55  7:43 
   53   52 Astrid Chen             908 Joel Barlow              9   24:01  7:45 
   54   53 Samantha Inthapanhya    900 Foran                   11   24:03  7:46 
   55   54 Lillian Wimler          944 Mercy                    9   24:03  7:46 
   56   55 Gabriella Cardona       890 Fitch                   10   24:06  7:47 
   57   56 Macey Dicarlo           950 North Haven             12   24:13  7:49 
   58   57 Emma Smith              895 Fitch                   10   24:17  7:50 
   59   58 Julia Furmanek          882 Farmington              12   24:18  7:51 
   60   59 Nicole Defeo            993 Watertown               11   24:24  7:53 
   61   60 Melissa Colasante       909 Joel Barlow             10   24:24  7:53 
   62   61 Jessica Golemba         959 RHAM                    12   24:28  7:54 
   63   62 Samantha Ka Finck       863 Brookfield              12   24:29  7:54 
   64   63 Mary Feeney             925 Lauralton Hall          10   24:36  7:57 
   65   64 Salma Gudaf             984 WCA                     12   24:42  7:58 
   66   65 Christina Casper        971 Sacred Heart Academy    10   24:44  7:59 
   67   66 Haya Shilleh            936 Masuk                    9   24:46  8:00 
   68   67 Abby Baker              991 Watertown               11   24:54  8:02 
   69   68 Elisa Howard            926 Lauralton Hall          10   25:02  8:05 
   70   69 Stephanie Sullivan      976 Sacred Heart Academy    11   25:04  8:05 
   71   70 Rebekah Holmes          996 Watertown               10   25:04  8:06 
   72   71 Colleen Keller          876 East Lyme               12   25:05  8:06 
   73   72 Kaylee Brotherton       913 Jonathan Law             9   25:07  8:07 
   74   73 Janessa Nelson          891 Fitch                    9   25:08  8:07 
   75   74 Caroline Taylor         929 Lauralton Hall          10   25:10  8:07 
   76   75 Jordyn Konlian          917 Jonathan Law             9   25:10  8:08 
   77   76 Margaret O'Connor       927 Lauralton Hall          11   25:12  8:08 
   78   77 Emily Borst             854 Branford                12   25:21  8:11 
   79   78 Morgan Reilly           874 Bunnell                  9   25:24  8:12 
   80   79 Shaelyn Diamond         862 Brookfield              10   25:25  8:12 
   81   80 Erin Toole              881 East Lyme               12   25:28  8:13 
   82      Arianny Santana         867 Bullard Havens Tech     11   25:33  8:15 
   83   81 Sneha Sureshanand       937 Masuk                   11   25:34  8:15 
   84   82 Molly Cotjanle          973 Sacred Heart Academy    10   25:38  8:17 
   85   83 Catie Stiffler          901 Foran                   12   25:39  8:17 
   86   84 Sophia Shack            886 Farmington              10   25:39  8:17 
   87   85 Diana Ghisa             995 Watertown               12   25:40  8:17 
   88   86 Shaila Patel            883 Farmington               9   25:40  8:17 
   89      Madison Carangelo       964 Rockville                9   25:41  8:17 
   90   87 Danielle Smith          954 North Haven             12   25:47  8:19 
   91   88 Graysen Scherer         893 Fitch                   10   25:49  8:20 
   92   89 Meghan Dunn             898 Foran                   12   25:52  8:21 
   93   90 Madison Derubis         868 Bunnell                  9   25:54  8:22 
   94   91 Jonna Pierce            988 WCA                      9   25:58  8:23 
   95   92 Ava Paprocki            892 Fitch                   10   25:58  8:23 
   96   93 Irmina Chrzastek        914 Jonathan Law            12   26:05  8:25 
   97   94 Sammi Katzmann          911 Joel Barlow             11   26:08  8:26 
   98   95 Hennessey Vasquez       989 WCA                     12   26:08  8:26 
   99   96 Shania Mahabee          870 Bunnell                 11   26:09  8:27 
  100   97 Annirose Gaber          934 Masuk                   10   26:10  8:27 
  101   98 Katherine Samonek       935 Masuk                   11   26:13  8:28 
  102   99 Emily Parchinski        865 Brookfield              10   26:14  8:28 
  103  100 Phuong Thai             955 North Haven             12   26:16  8:29 
  104  101 Sophia Spencer          858 Branford                12   26:18  8:29 
  105  102 Kelly Strom             902 Foran                   11   26:18  8:29 
  106      Hebatalla Mohammed      967 Rockville               11   26:19  8:30 
  107  103 Rachel August           906 Joel Barlow              9   26:28  8:32 
  108  104 Chloe McCullough        918 Jonathan Law            12   26:34  8:35 
  109      Gracie Schauster        968 Rockville               12   26:39  8:36 
  110  105 Cassandra Soda          919 Jonathan Law            12   26:41  8:37 
  111  106 Shannon Reilly          953 North Haven             11   26:44  8:38 
  112  107 Anna Speck              912 Joel Barlow             11   26:48  8:39 
  113  108 Daniela Petillo         872 Bunnell                 11   26:48  8:39 
  114  109 Harpreet Kaur           986 WCA                     11   26:50  8:40 
  115  110 Gabriela Batsu          931 Masuk                   12   26:53  8:41 
  116  111 Vivian Wang             972 Sacred Heart Academy    11   27:05  8:45 
  117  112 Risa McLaughlin         871 Bunnell                 10   27:07  8:45 
  118  113 Hannah Zink             888 Farmington              10   27:22  8:50 
  119  114 Hannah Lewis            869 Bunnell                  9   27:24  8:51 
  120  115 Marseda Halilaj         985 WCA                     12   27:27  8:52 
  121  116 Eve Randall             884 Farmington               9   27:29  8:52 
  122  117 Reya Ekeh               974 Sacred Heart Academy    10   27:42  8:56 
  123  118 Sarah Servidio          894 Fitch                   10   27:48  8:58 
  124      Yasmin Aguilar          945 New London              12   27:55  9:01 
  125  119 Samantha Wong           990 WCA                     12   28:01  9:03 
  126  120 Madeline Libero         952 North Haven             11   28:26  9:11 
  127  121 Caroline Erickson       856 Branford                12   28:40  9:15 
  128  122 Mikaela Puzzo           873 Bunnell                 11   28:53  9:19 
  129      Genesis Tejada          948 New London              12   29:09  9:25 
  130      Angelie Medina          956 Platt                    9   29:17  9:27 
  131  123 Julianne Dillon         855 Branford                10   29:24  9:30 
  132      Faith Luginbuhl         966 Rockville                9   29:47  9:37 
  133  124 Violet Smiarowski       857 Branford                10   29:56  9:40 
  134      Alexandria Deguina      946 New London               9   30:01  9:41 
  135      Sarah Sheehan           923 Killingly               12   30:09  9:44 
  136  125 Amanda Dial             932 Masuk                   11   30:29  9:50 
  137  126 Madeline Steinman       859 Branford                 9   30:30  9:51 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Avon                   
            2    5    6   11   15  (23) (32) =    39
         Emily Foley, Rhiannon Richmond, Sara Leavens, Rachel Martin, Ashley
         Martin, Caroline Luby, Rachel Nori
  2. RHAM                   
            4    7   13   24   25  (37) (61) =    73
         Abigail Potticary, Libby Walker, Brooke Almeida, Hannah Lacroix,
         Reileigh Fleeher, Jackie Lage, Jessica Golemba
  3. East Lyme              
           14   17   19   21   29  (71) (80) =   100
         Rasa Kirvelevicius, Samantha Lyster, Claire Mason, Brianna Am Ende,
         Alicia Lan, Colleen Keller, Erin Toole
  4. Tolland                
           18   22   26   27   33  (40) (51) =   126
         Marissa Paolangeli, Anna Roberts, Mara Tellers, Kaitlyn Bedard,
         Jessica Collins, Alexandria Klopfer, Katie Bzowyckyj
  5. Mercy                  
           12   28   30   36   39  (54)      =   145
         Rachael Cipolla, Emma Ushchak, Maeve Williams, Mae Grochowski, Catie
         Lobianco, Lillian Wimler
  6. Brookfield             
            3   38   42   44   62  (79) (99) =   189
         Juliet Bussell, Emma Betts, Claire Lennon, Taryn Terracino,
         Samantha Ka Finck, Shaelyn Diamond, Emily Parchinski
  7. Watertown              
            1   47   50   59   67  (70) (85) =   224
         Bethany Ottowitz, Emma Gallagher, Alesandria Battaglino, Nicole Defeo,
         Abby Baker, Rebekah Holmes, Diana Ghisa
  8. Foran                  
           20   34   43   53   83  (89)(102) =   233
         Emma Cote, Jenna French, Margaret Cummings, Samantha Inthapanhya,
         Catie Stiffler, Meghan Dunn, Kelly Strom
  9. Joel Barlow            
            8   35   52   60   94 (103)(107) =   249
         Tess Dougall, Elisabeth Chan, Astrid Chen, Melissa Colasante, Sammi
         Katzmann, Rachel August, Anna Speck
 10. Lauralton Hall         
           16   48   63   68   74  (76)      =   269
         Lily Wald, Mia Pastorok, Mary Feeney, Elisa Howard, Caroline Taylor,
         Margaret O'Connor
 11. Fitch                  
            9   55   57   73   88  (92)(118) =   282
         Julia Adrian, Gabriella Cardona, Emma Smith, Janessa Nelson, Graysen
         Scherer, Ava Paprocki, Sarah Servidio
 12. Farmington             
           10   49   58   84   86 (113)(116) =   287
         Katrina Wiegmann, Jasmine Shack, Julia Furmanek, Sophia Shack, Shaila
         Patel, Hannah Zink, Eve Randall
 13. Sacred Heart Academy   
           41   46   65   69   82 (111)(117) =   303
         Emily Birney, Rachel Joyce, Christina Casper, Stephanie Sullivan,
         Molly Cotjanle, Vivian Wang, Reya Ekeh
 14. North Haven            
           31   56   87  100  106 (120)      =   380
         Reagan Forbes, Macey Dicarlo, Danielle Smith, Phuong Thai, Shannon
         Reilly, Madeline Libero
 15. Jonathan Law           
           45   72   75   93  104 (105)      =   389
         Laura Dennigan, Kaylee Brotherton, Jordyn Konlian, Irmina Chrzastek,
         Chloe McCullough, Cassandra Soda
 16. Masuk                  
           66   81   97   98  110 (125)      =   452
         Haya Shilleh, Sneha Sureshanand, Annirose Gaber, Katherine Samonek,
         Gabriela Batsu, Amanda Dial
 17. WCA                    
           64   91   95  109  115 (119)      =   474
         Salma Gudaf, Jonna Pierce, Hennessey Vasquez, Harpreet Kaur, Marseda
         Halilaj, Samantha Wong
 18. Bunnell                
           78   90   96  108  112 (114)(122) =   484
         Morgan Reilly, Madison Derubis, Shania Mahabee, Daniela Petillo, Risa
         McLaughlin, Hannah Lewis, Mikaela Puzzo
 19. Branford               
           77  101  121  123  124 (126)      =   546
         Emily Borst, Sophia Spencer, Caroline Erickson, Julianne Dillon,
         Violet Smiarowski, Madeline Steinman


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Avon                   
            20:21   20:34   20:36   21:07   21:27 (  21:52) (  22:31) = 1:44:05
         Emily Foley, Rhiannon Richmond, Sara Leavens, Rachel Martin, Ashley
         Martin, Caroline Luby, Rachel Nori
   2.  RHAM                   
            20:26   20:49   21:21   21:59   22:05 (  22:54) (  24:28) = 1:46:40
         Abigail Potticary, Libby Walker, Brooke Almeida, Hannah Lacroix,
         Reileigh Fleeher, Jackie Lage, Jessica Golemba
   3.  East Lyme              
            21:25   21:37   21:41   21:49   22:12 (  25:05) (  25:28) = 1:48:44
         Rasa Kirvelevicius, Samantha Lyster, Claire Mason, Brianna Am Ende,
         Alicia Lan, Colleen Keller, Erin Toole
   4.  Tolland                
            21:38   21:50   22:06   22:06   22:36 (  23:10) (  23:55) = 1:50:16
         Marissa Paolangeli, Anna Roberts, Mara Tellers, Kaitlyn Bedard,
         Jessica Collins, Alexandria Klopfer, Katie Bzowyckyj
   5.  Mercy                  
            21:18   22:09   22:26   22:51   23:08 (  24:03) = 1:51:52
         Rachael Cipolla, Emma Ushchak, Maeve Williams, Mae Grochowski, Catie
         Lobianco, Lillian Wimler
   6.  Brookfield             
            20:24   23:05   23:16   23:30   24:29 (  25:25) (  26:14) = 1:54:44
         Juliet Bussell, Emma Betts, Claire Lennon, Taryn Terracino,
         Samantha Ka Finck, Shaelyn Diamond, Emily Parchinski
   7.  Watertown              
            19:31   23:51   23:54   24:24   24:54 (  25:04) (  25:40) = 1:56:34
         Bethany Ottowitz, Emma Gallagher, Alesandria Battaglino, Nicole Defeo,
         Abby Baker, Rebekah Holmes, Diana Ghisa
   8.  Foran                  
            21:48   22:40   23:23   24:03   25:39 (  25:52) (  26:18) = 1:57:33
         Emma Cote, Jenna French, Margaret Cummings, Samantha Inthapanhya,
         Catie Stiffler, Meghan Dunn, Kelly Strom
   9.  Joel Barlow            
            20:58   22:45   24:01   24:24   26:08 (  26:28) (  26:48) = 1:58:16
         Tess Dougall, Elisabeth Chan, Astrid Chen, Melissa Colasante, Sammi
         Katzmann, Rachel August, Anna Speck
  10.  Lauralton Hall         
            21:27   23:52   24:36   25:02   25:10 (  25:12) = 2:00:07
         Lily Wald, Mia Pastorok, Mary Feeney, Elisa Howard, Caroline Taylor,
         Margaret O'Connor
  11.  Fitch                  
            21:04   24:06   24:17   25:08   25:49 (  25:58) (  27:48) = 2:00:24
         Julia Adrian, Gabriella Cardona, Emma Smith, Janessa Nelson, Graysen
         Scherer, Ava Paprocki, Sarah Servidio
  12.  Farmington             
            21:05   23:53   24:18   25:39   25:40 (  27:22) (  27:29) = 2:00:35
         Katrina Wiegmann, Jasmine Shack, Julia Furmanek, Sophia Shack, Shaila
         Patel, Hannah Zink, Eve Randall
  13.  Sacred Heart Academy   
            23:13   23:45   24:44   25:04   25:38 (  27:05) (  27:42) = 2:02:24
         Emily Birney, Rachel Joyce, Christina Casper, Stephanie Sullivan,
         Molly Cotjanle, Vivian Wang, Reya Ekeh
  14.  North Haven            
            22:27   24:13   25:47   26:16   26:44 (  28:26) = 2:05:27
         Reagan Forbes, Macey Dicarlo, Danielle Smith, Phuong Thai, Shannon
         Reilly, Madeline Libero
  15.  Jonathan Law           
            23:30   25:07   25:10   26:05   26:34 (  26:41) = 2:06:26
         Laura Dennigan, Kaylee Brotherton, Jordyn Konlian, Irmina Chrzastek,
         Chloe McCullough, Cassandra Soda
  16.  Masuk                  
            24:46   25:34   26:10   26:13   26:53 (  30:29) = 2:09:36
         Haya Shilleh, Sneha Sureshanand, Annirose Gaber, Katherine Samonek,
         Gabriela Batsu, Amanda Dial
  17.  WCA                    
            24:42   25:58   26:08   26:50   27:27 (  28:01) = 2:11:05
         Salma Gudaf, Jonna Pierce, Hennessey Vasquez, Harpreet Kaur, Marseda
         Halilaj, Samantha Wong
  18.  Bunnell                
            25:24   25:54   26:09   26:48   27:07 (  27:24) (  28:53) = 2:11:22
         Morgan Reilly, Madison Derubis, Shania Mahabee, Daniela Petillo, Risa
         McLaughlin, Hannah Lewis, Mikaela Puzzo
  19.  Branford               
            25:21   26:18   28:40   29:24   29:56 (  30:30) = 2:19:39
         Emily Borst, Sophia Spencer, Caroline Erickson, Julianne Dillon,
         Violet Smiarowski, Madeline Steinman


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                      Boys Class M   Race 2   9:50 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Killian McNamee        1150 Tolland                 10   16:38  5:22 
    2    2 Zachary King           1053 Ledyard                 12   16:47  5:25 
    3    3 Alex Sauter            1152 Tolland                 10   16:53  5:27 
    4    4 Kyle Englander         1143 Suffield                11   17:05  5:31 
    5    5 Heath Olivieri         1024 East Catholic           11   17:08  5:32 
    6    6 Evan Kennedy           1022 East Catholic           12   17:09  5:32 
    7    7 Jared Sharp            1145 Suffield                10   17:12  5:33 
    8    8 Ethan Arcata           1105 Rocky Hill              10   17:12  5:33 
    9    9 Nolan Alexander        1147 Tolland                 11   17:13  5:33 
   10   10 Andrew Janus           1006 Bacon Academy           11   17:13  5:34 
   11   11 Stephen Fengler        1121 Sheehan                 12   17:13  5:34 
   12   12 Connor Spencer         1077 Northwestern            12   17:15  5:34 
   13   13 Stephen Sutton         1153 Tolland                 11   17:18  5:35 
   14   14 Cooper Shifrin         1026 East Catholic           12   17:19  5:36 
   15   15 Jackson Cayward        1148 Tolland                  9   17:20  5:36 
   16   16 Jacob Gerow            1149 Tolland                  9   17:24  5:37 
   17   17 Samatar Wehelie        1146 Suffield                12   17:32  5:40 
   18   18 Joshua Stone           1032 Ellington               11   17:45  5:44 
   19   19 Matthew Luxeder        1186 Woodland                12   17:56  5:47 
   20   20 Ryan Corr              1141 Suffield                11   17:56  5:47 
   21   21 Christopher Grenfell   1073 Northwestern            11   18:01  5:49 
   22   22 Alex Beauchene         1071 Northwestern             9   18:02  5:50 
   23   23 Nicholas Bendtsen      1168 Wolcott                  9   18:03  5:50 
   24   24 Jacob Money            1054 Ledyard                 12   18:05  5:50 
   25   25 John Oei               1023 East Catholic            9   18:07  5:51 
   26   26 Evan Holm              1037 Granby Memorial         11   18:07  5:51 
   27   27 Kyle Crowell           1185 Woodland                11   18:08  5:51 
   28   28 Caeden Bailey          1020 East Catholic           10   18:12  5:53 
   29   29 Robert Gorman          1027 Ellington               12   18:13  5:53 
   30   30 Andrew Ferruolo        1021 East Catholic           10   18:15  5:54 
   31   31 Daniel Bouzolin        1113 Seymour                 11   18:15  5:54 
   32   32 Brandon Beland         1072 Northwestern            12   18:17  5:54 
   33   33 Chris Brown            1076 Northwestern            12   18:19  5:55 
   34   34 Camden Miller          1144 Suffield                11   18:19  5:55 
   35   35 Ethan Moores           1008 Bacon Academy           11   18:21  5:56 
   36   36 Greg Aldrich           1182 Woodland                11   18:24  5:57 
   37   37 Joseph Rice            1025 East Catholic            9   18:28  5:58 
   38   38 Matthew Speight        1089 Plainfield              10   18:29  5:58 
   39   39 Christopher Weber      1043 Granby Memorial         11   18:30  5:58 
   40   40 Joshua Tallcouch       1117 Seymour                 12   18:31  5:59 
   41   41 Mihir Gowda            1106 Rocky Hill              11   18:31  5:59 
   42   42 Nathan Polangeli       1151 Tolland                 10   18:31  5:59 
   43   43 Charles Brydges        1140 Suffield                10   18:32  5:59 
   44   44 Connor McNamara        1094 Plainville              11   18:32  5:59 
   45   45 Nathan Davidson        1142 Suffield                 9   18:39  6:01 
   46   46 Jason Oostendorp       1108 Rocky Hill              12   18:41  6:02 
   47   47 Daniel Meaney          1031 Ellington               12   18:42  6:02 
   48   48 Benjamin Gardiner      1123 Sheehan                 12   18:42  6:02 
   49   49 John MacGillis         1030 Ellington               10   18:44  6:03 
   50   50 Ryan Haack             1128 St. Joseph              12   18:47  6:04 
   51   51 Tyler Carmen           1120 Sheehan                 10   18:50  6:05 
   52   52 Simon Mathews          1040 Granby Memorial          9   18:54  6:06 
   53   53 Christopher Case       1058 Lewis Mills             12   18:54  6:06 
   54   54 Harrison Foley         1156 WCA                     10   18:55  6:07 
   55   55 Cole McNamara          1093 Plainville              11   18:58  6:07 
   56   56 Derrick Arnold         1119 Sheehan                 10   18:58  6:08 
   57   57 Kellen Paparella       1009 Bacon Academy            9   19:00  6:08 
   58   58 Shayne Bigelow         1045 Killingly               10   19:01  6:08 
   59   59 Michael Bear           1004 Bacon Academy           11   19:02  6:09 
   60   60 Luke Jennings          1038 Granby Memorial         11   19:04  6:09 
   61   61 Tyler Laforge          1029 Ellington               11   19:05  6:10 
   62   62 Christopher Fonteyn    1122 Sheehan                 11   19:07  6:10 
   63   63 Nicholas Smith         1056 Ledyard                  9   19:11  6:12 
   64   64 Jayden Colon           1067 Montville               11   19:13  6:12 
   65   65 Nathaniel Orluk        1041 Granby Memorial         12   19:14  6:13 
   66   66 Jackson Kaszas         1074 Northwestern            11   19:17  6:14 
   67   67 Ethan Venoit           1124 Sheehan                 10   19:19  6:14 
   68   68 Griffin Perrault       1062 Lewis Mills             12   19:20  6:14 
   69   69 Connor Hany            1028 Ellington                9   19:23  6:16 
   70   70 Juan Garcia            1052 Ledyard                 10   19:26  6:17 
   71   71 Wesley Stein           1188 Woodland                12   19:27  6:17 
   72   72 Matthew Tebbetts       1033 Ellington               10   19:31  6:18 
   73   73 Sam Hollworth          1101 Rockville               10   19:41  6:21 
   74   74 Lucas Sihvonen         1082 Norwich Tech            10   19:43  6:22 
   75   75 Adam Ferrarotti        1075 Northwestern            11   19:45  6:23 
   76   76 Cody Kersteter         1080 Norwich Tech            12   19:45  6:23 
   77      Edwin Jeronimo         1018 Bullard Havens Tech     12   19:46  6:23 
   78   77 Vincent Costanzo       1184 Woodland                12   19:46  6:23 
   79   78 Kyle Krystofik         1007 Bacon Academy           11   19:47  6:23 
   80   79 Owen Lacourciere       1061 Lewis Mills             11   19:48  6:24 
   81   80 Mark Costanzo          1135 Stonington              11   19:49  6:24 
   82   81 Bryan Buckley          1091 Plainville              12   19:50  6:24 
   83   82 Nathan Turner          1083 Norwich Tech            11   19:51  6:24 
   84   83 Lance Beddington       1112 Seymour                 11   19:52  6:25 
   85   84 Lawrence Taylor        1118 Seymour                 11   19:52  6:25 
   86   85 Charles Schwartz       1187 Woodland                11   19:54  6:26 
   87      Jayden Jeudi           1014 Bulkeley                11   19:56  6:26 
   88   86 Keegan Reck            1137 Stonington              11   20:00  6:27 
   89   87 Connor Elmy            1005 Bacon Academy           12   20:02  6:28 
   90   88 Tom Bucciferro         1183 Woodland                12   20:03  6:28 
   91   89 Anthony Crocco         1126 St. Joseph              12   20:07  6:30 
   92   90 David Ashley           1003 Bacon Academy           11   20:07  6:30 
   93   91 Seth Walerysiak        1111 Rocky Hill              12   20:08  6:30 
   94   92 Brian Dineen           1127 St. Joseph              12   20:08  6:30 
   95   93 Zachary Mascaro        1107 Rocky Hill               9   20:09  6:30 
   96   94 Sean Yankocy           1132 St. Joseph              11   20:11  6:31 
   97   95 Kyle Remmert           1138 Stonington              11   20:11  6:31 
   98   96 Daniel Robinson        1139 Stonington              10   20:12  6:31 
   99   97 Sean Ventresca         1070 Montville               10   20:15  6:32 
  100   98 Tyler Rose             1103 Rockville                9   20:19  6:34 
  101   99 Giovann Rivera         1165 Windham                 10   20:19  6:34 
  102  100 Andrew Connelly        1134 Stonington              11   20:22  6:35 
  103  101 Damien Davies          1051 Ledyard                  9   20:24  6:35 
  104  102 Shay Cordsen           1100 Rockville               12   20:26  6:36 
  105      Jaisun Chucta          1176 Wolcott Tech            12   20:27  6:36 
  106  103 Jamison Santesse       1049 Killingly               11   20:28  6:36 
  107  104 Daren Sam              1160 WCA                     12   20:29  6:37 
  108  105 Anthony Spica          1042 Granby Memorial         11   20:29  6:37 
  109  106 Enrique Lopez Garcia   1163 Windham                 10   20:32  6:38 
  110  107 Garrett Kalker         1129 St. Joseph              11   20:34  6:38 
  111  108 Brandon Zheng          1097 Plainville              11   20:37  6:39 
  112  109 Filip Aubrecht         1133 Stonington              10   20:38  6:40 
  113  110 Tyson Chrzanowski      1050 Ledyard                 11   20:38  6:40 
  114  111 Noah Caskey            1066 Montville               12   20:44  6:42 
  115      Tyler Drury            1017 Bullard Havens Tech     12   20:50  6:43 
  116      Moises Hernandez-Cisn  1012 Bulkeley                12   20:51  6:44 
  117  112 Matthew Solerti        1116 Seymour                  9   20:52  6:44 
  118  113 Brian Melanson         1130 St. Joseph              10   20:53  6:45 
  119  114 Evan Wagner            1084 Norwich Tech            12   20:54  6:45 
  120  115 Lance Groh             1046 Killingly                9   20:57  6:46 
  121  116 Michael Collen         1059 Lewis Mills             10   20:58  6:46 
  122  117 Evan Wilkinson         1125 Sheehan                 11   21:00  6:47 
  123  118 Nicholas Benvenuto     1057 Lewis Mills             11   21:01  6:47 
  124  119 Kyle Vallee            1090 Plainfield              12   21:05  6:48 
  125  120 Eliezer Salpietro      1081 Norwich Tech            11   21:07  6:49 
  126  121 Henry Patterson        1109 Rocky Hill              12   21:13  6:51 
  127  122 Dalton Smith           1088 Plainfield              11   21:14  6:51 
  128  123 Luke San Juan          1095 Plainville              12   21:15  6:52 
  129  124 Jake Chambal           1115 Seymour                 11   21:16  6:52 
  130  125 Bradley Cuscovitch-Bou 1162 Windham                 12   21:17  6:52 
  131  126 Spencer Kimble         1039 Granby Memorial         11   21:18  6:53 
  132      Tevin Scott            1016 Bulkeley                11   21:18  6:53 
  133  127 Jacob Irons            1087 Plainfield               9   21:19  6:53 
  134  128 Michie Agresta         1060 Lewis Mills             12   21:21  6:54 
  135  129 Joseph Vecchio         1063 Lewis Mills             11   21:22  6:54 
  136      Ulises Martinez        1019 Bullard Havens Tech     10   21:22  6:54 
  137  130 Abhishek Singh         1110 Rocky Hill               9   21:23  6:54 
  138  131 Chris Galat            1099 Rockville               12   21:24  6:55 
  139  132 Isaiah Soto-Kuang      1174 Wolcott                 12   21:26  6:55 
  140  133 Kevin Degroate         1155 WCA                     11   21:28  6:56 
  141  134 Christian Montalto     1136 Stonington              11   21:29  6:56 
  142  135 Lucas Boothroyd        1098 Rockville               10   21:30  6:56 
  143  136 Alexander Herren       1170 Wolcott                 12   21:31  6:57 
  144  137 Mel Hernandez          1157 WCA                     12   21:31  6:57 
  145      Alexander Marbou       1085 O'Brien Tech             9   21:31  6:57 
  146  138 Raymundo Bigalbal      1065 Montville               12   21:32  6:57 
  147  139 Sukhman Singh          1114 Seymour                 11   21:34  6:58 
  148  140 Andrew Kane            1092 Plainville              11   21:35  6:58 
  149  141 Thomas Engle           1086 Plainfield              10   21:35  6:58 
  150  142 Victor Cazabal         1161 Windham                  9   21:37  6:59 
  151  143 Jacob Roediger         1055 Ledyard                 10   21:39  6:59 
  152      Jacob Chamberland      1034 Goodwin Tech            12   21:42  7:00 
  153      Josh Donaghy           1036 Goodwin Tech            12   21:44  7:01 
  154  144 Andrew Ross            1131 St. Joseph               9   21:58  7:05 
  155  145 Chase Swinburne        1069 Montville               10   21:59  7:06 
  156  146 Sean Nguyen            1102 Rockville               12   21:59  7:06 
  157  147 Daniel Loughman        1171 Wolcott                  9   22:01  7:06 
  158  148 Trevone Hightower      1158 WCA                      9   22:02  7:07 
  159  149 Jacob Demmons          1096 Plainville               9   22:02  7:07 
  160  150 Victor Kachur          1079 Norwich Tech            10   22:05  7:08 
  161  151 Abdel Ben-Tukour       1154 WCA                     12   22:12  7:10 
  162  152 Torail Murphy          1159 WCA                     12   22:13  7:10 
  163      Shaheim Holloway       1013 Bulkeley                 9   22:16  7:11 
  164      Garrett Barker         1175 Wolcott Tech            10   22:17  7:12 
  165  153 Griffen Bellavance     1044 Killingly               10   22:18  7:12 
  166  154 Mason Titus            1104 Rockville               10   22:28  7:15 
  167  155 Riley Meyers           1173 Wolcott                 11   22:33  7:17 
  168  156 Anthony Titus          1167 Windham                 12   22:57  7:24 
  169  157 Antonio Tenorio        1166 Windham                 11   23:02  7:26 
  170  158 Adam Pomerenke         1068 Montville               10   23:23  7:33 
  171  159 Jacob Maisto           1172 Wolcott                 11   23:29  7:35 
  172      Kyle Chamberland       1035 Goodwin Tech            10   23:29  7:35 
  173  160 Jack Marquard          1064 Montville                9   23:35  7:37 
  174  161 Zachary Goldstone      1169 Wolcott                  9   24:16  7:50 
  175      Trevor Lockton         1179 Wolcott Tech             9   24:26  7:53 
  176  162 Nate Lafleur           1047 Killingly               11   24:27  7:53 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tolland                
            1    3    9   13   15  (16) (42) =    41
         Killian McNamee, Alex Sauter, Nolan Alexander, Stephen Sutton, Jackson
         Cayward, Jacob Gerow, Nathan Polangeli
  2. East Catholic          
            5    6   14   25   28  (30) (37) =    78
         Heath Olivieri, Evan Kennedy, Cooper Shifrin, John Oei, Caeden Bailey,
         Andrew Ferruolo, Joseph Rice
  3. Suffield               
            4    7   17   20   34  (43) (45) =    82
         Kyle Englander, Jared Sharp, Samatar Wehelie, Ryan Corr, Camden Miller,
         Charles Brydges, Nathan Davidson
  4. Northwestern           
           12   21   22   32   33  (66) (75) =   120
         Connor Spencer, Christopher Grenfell, Alex Beauchene, Brandon Beland,
         Chris Brown, Jackson Kaszas, Adam Ferrarotti
  5. Ellington              
           18   29   47   49   61  (69) (72) =   204
         Joshua Stone, Robert Gorman, Daniel Meaney, John MacGillis, Tyler
         Laforge, Connor Hany, Matthew Tebbetts
  6. Sheehan                
           11   48   51   56   62  (67)(117) =   228
         Stephen Fengler, Benjamin Gardiner, Tyler Carmen, Derrick Arnold,
         Christopher Fonteyn, Ethan Venoit, Evan Wilkinson
  7. Woodland               
           19   27   36   71   77  (85) (88) =   230
         Matthew Luxeder, Kyle Crowell, Greg Aldrich, Wesley Stein, Vincent
         Costanzo, Charles Schwartz, Tom Bucciferro
  8. Bacon Academy          
           10   35   57   59   78  (87) (90) =   239
         Andrew Janus, Ethan Moores, Kellen Paparella, Michael Bear, Kyle
         Krystofik, Connor Elmy, David Ashley
  9. Granby Memorial        
           26   39   52   60   65 (105)(126) =   242
         Evan Holm, Christopher Weber, Simon Mathews, Luke Jennings, Nathaniel
         Orluk, Anthony Spica, Spencer Kimble
 10. Ledyard                
            2   24   63   70  101 (110)(143) =   260
         Zachary King, Jacob Money, Nicholas Smith, Juan Garcia, Damien Davies,
         Tyson Chrzanowski, Jacob Roediger
 11. Rocky Hill             
            8   41   46   91   93 (121)(130) =   279
         Ethan Arcata, Mihir Gowda, Jason Oostendorp, Seth Walerysiak, Zachary
         Mascaro, Henry Patterson, Abhishek Singh
 12. Seymour                
           31   40   83   84  112 (124)(139) =   350
         Daniel Bouzolin, Joshua Tallcouch, Lance Beddington, Lawrence Taylor,
         Matthew Solerti, Jake Chambal, Sukhman Singh
 13. Plainville             
           44   55   81  108  123 (140)(149) =   411
         Connor McNamara, Cole McNamara, Bryan Buckley, Brandon Zheng, Luke
         San Juan, Andrew Kane, Jacob Demmons
 14. St. Joseph             
           50   89   92   94  107 (113)(144) =   432
         Ryan Haack, Anthony Crocco, Brian Dineen, Sean Yankocy, Garrett Kalker,
         Brian Melanson, Andrew Ross
 15. Lewis Mills            
           53   68   79  116  118 (128)(129) =   434
         Christopher Case, Griffin Perrault, Owen Lacourciere, Michael Collen,
         Nicholas Benvenuto, Michie Agresta, Joseph Vecchio
 16. Stonington             
           80   86   95   96  100 (109)(134) =   457
         Mark Costanzo, Keegan Reck, Kyle Remmert, Daniel Robinson, Andrew
         Connelly, Filip Aubrecht, Christian Montalto
 17. Norwich Tech           
           74   76   82  114  120 (150)      =   466
         Lucas Sihvonen, Cody Kersteter, Nathan Turner, Evan Wagner, Eliezer
         Salpietro, Victor Kachur
 18. Rockville              
           73   98  102  131  135 (146)(154) =   539
         Sam Hollworth, Tyler Rose, Shay Cordsen, Chris Galat, Lucas Boothroyd,
         Sean Nguyen, Mason Titus
 19. Plainfield             
           38  119  122  127  141            =   547
         Matthew Speight, Kyle Vallee, Dalton Smith, Jacob Irons, Thomas Engle
 20. Montville              
           64   97  111  138  145 (158)(160) =   555
         Jayden Colon, Sean Ventresca, Noah Caskey, Raymundo Bigalbal, Chase
         Swinburne, Adam Pomerenke, Jack Marquard
 21. WCA                    
           54  104  133  137  148 (151)(152) =   576
         Harrison Foley, Daren Sam, Kevin Degroate, Mel Hernandez, Trevone
         Hightower, Abdel Ben-Tukour, Torail Murphy
 22. Killingly              
           58  103  115  153  162            =   591
         Shayne Bigelow, Jamison Santesse, Lance Groh, Griffen Bellavance, Nate
         Lafleur
 23. Wolcott                
           23  132  136  147  155 (159)(161) =   593
         Nicholas Bendtsen, Isaiah Soto-Kuang, Alexander Herren, Daniel
         Loughman, Riley Meyers, Jacob Maisto, Zachary Goldstone
 24. Windham                
           99  106  125  142  156 (157)      =   628
         Giovann Rivera, Enrique Lopez Garcia, Bradley Cuscovitch-Bou, Victor
         Cazabal, Anthony Titus, Antonio Tenorio


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Tolland                
            16:38   16:53   17:13   17:18   17:20 (  17:24) (  18:31) = 1:25:22
         Killian McNamee, Alex Sauter, Nolan Alexander, Stephen Sutton, Jackson
         Cayward, Jacob Gerow, Nathan Polangeli
   2.  East Catholic          
            17:08   17:09   17:19   18:07   18:12 (  18:15) (  18:28) = 1:27:55
         Heath Olivieri, Evan Kennedy, Cooper Shifrin, John Oei, Caeden Bailey,
         Andrew Ferruolo, Joseph Rice
   3.  Suffield               
            17:05   17:12   17:32   17:56   18:19 (  18:32) (  18:39) = 1:28:04
         Kyle Englander, Jared Sharp, Samatar Wehelie, Ryan Corr, Camden Miller,
         Charles Brydges, Nathan Davidson
   4.  Northwestern           
            17:15   18:01   18:02   18:17   18:19 (  19:17) (  19:45) = 1:29:54
         Connor Spencer, Christopher Grenfell, Alex Beauchene, Brandon Beland,
         Chris Brown, Jackson Kaszas, Adam Ferrarotti
   5.  Ellington              
            17:45   18:13   18:42   18:44   19:05 (  19:23) (  19:31) = 1:32:29
         Joshua Stone, Robert Gorman, Daniel Meaney, John MacGillis, Tyler
         Laforge, Connor Hany, Matthew Tebbetts
   6.  Sheehan                
            17:13   18:42   18:50   18:58   19:07 (  19:19) (  21:00) = 1:32:50
         Stephen Fengler, Benjamin Gardiner, Tyler Carmen, Derrick Arnold,
         Christopher Fonteyn, Ethan Venoit, Evan Wilkinson
   7.  Bacon Academy          
            17:13   18:21   19:00   19:02   19:47 (  20:02) (  20:07) = 1:33:23
         Andrew Janus, Ethan Moores, Kellen Paparella, Michael Bear, Kyle
         Krystofik, Connor Elmy, David Ashley
   8.  Woodland               
            17:56   18:08   18:24   19:27   19:46 (  19:54) (  20:03) = 1:33:41
         Matthew Luxeder, Kyle Crowell, Greg Aldrich, Wesley Stein, Vincent
         Costanzo, Charles Schwartz, Tom Bucciferro
   9.  Granby Memorial        
            18:07   18:30   18:54   19:04   19:14 (  20:29) (  21:18) = 1:33:49
         Evan Holm, Christopher Weber, Simon Mathews, Luke Jennings, Nathaniel
         Orluk, Anthony Spica, Spencer Kimble
  10.  Ledyard                
            16:47   18:05   19:11   19:26   20:24 (  20:38) (  21:39) = 1:33:53
         Zachary King, Jacob Money, Nicholas Smith, Juan Garcia, Damien Davies,
         Tyson Chrzanowski, Jacob Roediger
  11.  Rocky Hill             
            17:12   18:31   18:41   20:08   20:09 (  21:13) (  21:23) = 1:34:41
         Ethan Arcata, Mihir Gowda, Jason Oostendorp, Seth Walerysiak, Zachary
         Mascaro, Henry Patterson, Abhishek Singh
  12.  Seymour                
            18:15   18:31   19:52   19:52   20:52 (  21:16) (  21:34) = 1:37:22
         Daniel Bouzolin, Joshua Tallcouch, Lance Beddington, Lawrence Taylor,
         Matthew Solerti, Jake Chambal, Sukhman Singh
  13.  Plainville             
            18:32   18:58   19:50   20:37   21:15 (  21:35) (  22:02) = 1:39:12
         Connor McNamara, Cole McNamara, Bryan Buckley, Brandon Zheng, Luke
         San Juan, Andrew Kane, Jacob Demmons
  14.  St. Joseph             
            18:47   20:07   20:08   20:11   20:34 (  20:53) (  21:58) = 1:39:47
         Ryan Haack, Anthony Crocco, Brian Dineen, Sean Yankocy, Garrett Kalker,
         Brian Melanson, Andrew Ross
  15.  Lewis Mills            
            18:54   19:20   19:48   20:58   21:01 (  21:21) (  21:22) = 1:40:01
         Christopher Case, Griffin Perrault, Owen Lacourciere, Michael Collen,
         Nicholas Benvenuto, Michie Agresta, Joseph Vecchio
  16.  Stonington             
            19:49   20:00   20:11   20:12   20:22 (  20:38) (  21:29) = 1:40:34
         Mark Costanzo, Keegan Reck, Kyle Remmert, Daniel Robinson, Andrew
         Connelly, Filip Aubrecht, Christian Montalto
  17.  Norwich Tech           
            19:43   19:45   19:51   20:54   21:07 (  22:05) = 1:41:20
         Lucas Sihvonen, Cody Kersteter, Nathan Turner, Evan Wagner, Eliezer
         Salpietro, Victor Kachur
  18.  Rockville              
            19:41   20:19   20:26   21:24   21:30 (  21:59) (  22:28) = 1:43:20
         Sam Hollworth, Tyler Rose, Shay Cordsen, Chris Galat, Lucas Boothroyd,
         Sean Nguyen, Mason Titus
  19.  Plainfield             
            18:29   21:05   21:14   21:19   21:35 = 1:43:42
         Matthew Speight, Kyle Vallee, Dalton Smith, Jacob Irons, Thomas Engle
  20.  Montville              
            19:13   20:15   20:44   21:32   21:59 (  23:23) (  23:35) = 1:43:43
         Jayden Colon, Sean Ventresca, Noah Caskey, Raymundo Bigalbal, Chase
         Swinburne, Adam Pomerenke, Jack Marquard
  21.  WCA                    
            18:55   20:29   21:28   21:31   22:02 (  22:12) (  22:13) = 1:44:25
         Harrison Foley, Daren Sam, Kevin Degroate, Mel Hernandez, Trevone
         Hightower, Abdel Ben-Tukour, Torail Murphy
  22.  Wolcott                
            18:03   21:26   21:31   22:01   22:33 (  23:29) (  24:16) = 1:45:34
         Nicholas Bendtsen, Isaiah Soto-Kuang, Alexander Herren, Daniel
         Loughman, Riley Meyers, Jacob Maisto, Zachary Goldstone
  23.  Windham                
            20:19   20:32   21:17   21:37   22:57 (  23:02) = 1:46:42
         Giovann Rivera, Enrique Lopez Garcia, Bradley Cuscovitch-Bou, Victor
         Cazabal, Anthony Titus, Antonio Tenorio
  24.  Killingly              
            19:01   20:28   20:57   22:18   24:27 = 1:47:11
         Shayne Bigelow, Jamison Santesse, Lance Groh, Griffen Bellavance, Nate
         Lafleur


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                     Girls Class M   Race 1   9:15 AM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Elizabeth Stockman     1272 Rocky Hill              10   19:46  6:23 
    2    2 Kayla Cohen            1240 New Fairfield           11   19:58  6:27 
    3    3 Lilah Devine           1270 Rocky Hill              11   20:13  6:32 
    4    4 Elisabeth Brown        1274 Sheehan                  9   20:19  6:33 
    5    5 Helene Berger          1248 Nonnewaug               10   20:19  6:34 
    6    6 Juliana Cancellieri    1196 Berlin                  10   20:21  6:34 
    7    7 Kathryn Bonanno        1217 Ellington               10   20:29  6:37 
    8    8 Kathryn Rodrigues      1326 Wolcott                 10   20:31  6:37 
    9    9 Hazel Hudson           1242 New Fairfield           10   20:36  6:39 
   10   10 Megan Perrotta         1201 Berlin                   9   20:54  6:45 
   11   11 Gabby Zeller           1301 Suffield                11   20:56  6:46 
   12   12 Kathleen Murphy        1320 Weston                  12   21:02  6:48 
   13   13 Lia Guerette           1219 Ellington               12   21:17  6:52 
   14   14 Lily Anderson          1288 Stonington              10   21:22  6:54 
   15      De'janay Davis         1224 Hillhouse               11   21:23  6:54 
   16   15 Jennie Schwarz         1251 Nonnewaug                9   21:24  6:54 
   17   16 Carly Andrew           1247 Nonnewaug               10   21:24  6:55 
   18   17 Christina Gubetta      1255 Northwestern            12   21:26  6:55 
   19   18 Katherine O'Connell    1222 Ellington               11   21:29  6:56 
   20   19 Nicole Popham          1208 Bethel                   9   21:39  6:59 
   21   20 Emma Slavin            1335 Woodland                10   21:51  7:03 
   22   21 Haley Young            1300 Suffield                 9   22:13  7:10 
   23   22 Sara El Moustakim      1204 Bethel                   9   22:16  7:11 
   24   23 Eliza Kleban           1318 Weston                  12   22:20  7:13 
   25   24 Emilie Noreika         1334 Woodland                12   22:30  7:16 
   26   25 Jacquelin Berger       1249 Nonnewaug               11   22:33  7:17 
   27   26 Melissa Evans          1241 New Fairfield           12   22:33  7:17 
   28   27 Averie Greeley         1227 Ledyard                 12   22:34  7:17 
   29   28 Karissa Stanio         1298 Suffield                10   22:34  7:17 
   30   29 Sydney Carim           1275 Sheehan                 11   22:36  7:18 
   31   30 Madison Marolda        1199 Berlin                  12   22:38  7:18 
   32   31 Celina Daigle          1234 Lewis Mills             11   22:39  7:19 
   33   32 Zoe Yung               1322 Weston                  11   22:41  7:19 
   34   33 Maddie Woodward        1252 Nonnewaug               10   22:44  7:20 
   35   34 Lindsey Orr            1293 Stonington              11   22:45  7:21 
   36   35 Sarah Pertotta         1202 Berlin                   9   22:46  7:21 
   37   36 Ann Hageman            1190 Bacon Academy           11   22:47  7:21 
   38   37 Jade Dessaint          1226 Ledyard                 11   22:49  7:22 
   39   38 Elizabeth Gray         1289 Stonington              12   22:51  7:23 
   40   39 Rayne Rivera           1312 Waterford               12   22:52  7:23 
   41   40 Claire Samson          1321 Weston                  10   22:54  7:24 
   42   41 Jaden Young            1336 Woodland                 9   22:56  7:24 
   43   42 Ally Tran              1231 Ledyard                 10   22:57  7:25 
   44   43 Kylie Fitzgerald       1250 Nonnewaug                9   22:58  7:25 
   45   44 Erin Mathieu           1192 Bacon Academy           10   22:59  7:25 
   46   45 Catherine Saucier      1313 Waterford               11   23:01  7:26 
   47   46 Emily Rostkowski       1271 Rocky Hill              10   23:05  7:27 
   48   47 Lauren Alvarez         1232 Lewis Mills             10   23:07  7:28 
   49   48 Morgan Luciani         1198 Berlin                  12   23:16  7:31 
   50   49 Jillian Brotherton     1330 Woodland                10   23:18  7:31 
   51   50 Noelle Konior          1197 Berlin                   9   23:19  7:32 
   52   51 Ariana Santos          1308 Torrington              12   23:19  7:32 
   53   52 Vanessa Riccardi       1245 New Fairfield           11   23:21  7:32 
   54   53 Brooke Iannone         1333 Woodland                 9   23:23  7:33 
   55   54 Amanda Walerysiak      1273 Rocky Hill               9   23:24  7:33 
   56   55 Elizabeth Krenicky     1236 Lewis Mills             11   23:30  7:35 
   57   56 Abigail Remmert        1294 Stonington              10   23:37  7:37 
   58   57 Molly Lukiwsky         1258 Northwestern            12   23:37  7:38 
   59   58 Isabella Crowell       1189 Bacon Academy           10   23:38  7:38 
   60   59 Lauren Johnson         1220 Ellington               10   23:40  7:38 
   61   60 Katie Grennan          1285 St. Joseph              12   23:49  7:41 
   62   61 Elizabeth Champeau     1218 Ellington               11   23:52  7:42 
   63   62 Meghan Cahill          1233 Lewis Mills              9   23:54  7:43 
   64   63 Caroline Morehouse     1291 Stonington              11   23:55  7:43 
   65   64 Elena Ariola           1239 New Fairfield           11   23:59  7:44 
   66   65 Halley Melito          1319 Weston                  12   23:59  7:45 
   67   66 Taylor Lapira          1261 Plainville              12   24:00  7:45 
   68   67 Michaela Creevy        1269 Rocky Hill               9   24:01  7:45 
   69   68 Megan Creevy           1268 Rocky Hill              11   24:02  7:45 
   70   69 Vivian Pereira         1207 Bethel                  10   24:05  7:46 
   71   70 Sarah Viebrock         1209 Bethel                  12   24:11  7:48 
   72   71 Morgan Hall            1256 Northwestern            11   24:12  7:49 
   73   72 Jessica Fox            1332 Woodland                12   24:13  7:49 
   74   73 Alison Mangold         1221 Ellington               12   24:18  7:51 
   75   74 Olivia Vuocolo         1299 Suffield                10   24:19  7:51 
   76   75 Bethany Adams          1253 Northwestern             9   24:20  7:51 
   77   76 Sheralyn Burke         1295 Suffield                10   24:21  7:52 
   78   77 Madison Monroe         1200 Berlin                  11   24:22  7:52 
   79   78 Anna Thai              1280 Sheehan                 11   24:25  7:53 
   80   79 Astrid Lorenzen        1191 Bacon Academy           10   24:27  7:54 
   81   80 Emma Chin              1225 Ledyard                 10   24:29  7:54 
   82   81 Grace Reilly           1194 Bacon Academy           10   24:29  7:54 
   83   82 Jane Avery             1316 Weston                  11   24:29  7:54 
   84   83 Anna Clinkscale        1302 Torrington              12   24:30  7:54 
   85   84 Lauren Wright          1329 Wolcott                 12   24:35  7:56 
   86   85 Holly Warner           1223 Ellington                9   24:36  7:56 
   87   86 Brooke Laduke          1296 Suffield                10   24:36  7:56 
   88   87 Catherine Dilernia     1235 Lewis Mills             10   24:37  7:57 
   89   88 Mary Gray              1290 Stonington              10   24:37  7:57 
   90   89 Peggy Minga            1267 Rocky Hill               9   24:38  7:57 
   91   90 Kaycee Newberry        1263 Plainville              10   24:42  7:58 
   92   91 Sasha Oakes            1292 Stonington               9   24:42  7:59 
   93   92 Calisa Costanzo        1331 Woodland                10   24:47  8:00 
   94   93 Kerianne Rodrigues     1327 Wolcott                 10   24:48  8:00 
   95   94 Sophie Zipoli          1238 Lewis Mills             12   24:55  8:02 
   96   95 Jordan Butler          1237 Lewis Mills             12   24:55  8:03 
   97   96 Julia Restelli         1264 Plainville              10   24:56  8:03 
   98   97 Emily Fedor            1282 St. Joseph              11   25:01  8:04 
   99   98 Teagan Russell         1265 Plainville              10   25:14  8:09 
  100   99 Teryn Goulet           1254 Northwestern            11   25:24  8:12 
  101  100 Taylor Rochette        1195 Bacon Academy           11   25:27  8:13 
  102      Nicole Pendziwater     1214 East Haven               9   25:31  8:14 
  103  101 Brooke Andrew          1246 Nonnewaug               11   25:33  8:15 
  104  102 Kat Platt              1297 Suffield                11   25:37  8:16 
  105  103 Michelle Gutowski      1317 Weston                  11   25:43  8:18 
  106  104 Tess Vocalina          1287 St. Joseph              10   25:46  8:19 
  107  105 Savannah Giordano      1206 Bethel                  11   25:53  8:21 
  108  106 Lily Watson            1315 Waterford               10   25:55  8:22 
  109  107 Lindsey Gallagher      1283 St. Joseph              11   26:01  8:24 
  110  108 Jules Myers            1193 Bacon Academy           10   26:03  8:24 
  111  109 Lauren Chance          1323 Wolcott                 10   26:05  8:25 
  112  110 Helena Rose Yawin      1266 Plainville              10   26:15  8:28 
  113  111 Allie Chambrello       1260 Plainville              10   26:19  8:30 
  114      Caitlin Brockett       1211 East Haven              11   26:24  8:31 
  115  112 Gabby Gatto            1284 St. Joseph              10   26:32  8:34 
  116  113 Magnolia McComish      1279 Sheehan                 11   26:32  8:34 
  117  114 Savannah Houdeshell    1228 Ledyard                 11   26:35  8:35 
  118  115 Emma Lopez             1262 Plainville              10   26:36  8:35 
  119  116 Allyssa Cassella       1276 Sheehan                 10   26:36  8:35 
  120  117 Hannah Wright          1328 Wolcott                  9   26:54  8:41 
  121  118 Norah Kader            1325 Wolcott                 10   26:59  8:43 
  122  119 Melissa Vine           1314 Waterford                9   27:03  8:44 
  123  120 Rachel Kane            1229 Ledyard                 12   27:18  8:49 
  124  121 Dominique Rivera       1230 Ledyard                 10   27:22  8:50 
  125  122 Abigail Estefani       1305 Torrington               9   27:42  8:56 
  126  123 Victoria Alves         1281 St. Joseph               9   27:57  9:01 
  127  124 Marcela Charles        1203 Bethel                  12   28:07  9:05 
  128  125 Carlee Greene          1306 Torrington              12   28:16  9:07 
  129  126 Danielle Ray           1259 Northwestern             9   28:17  9:08 
  130  127 Madison Cossette       1324 Wolcott                 10   28:30  9:12 
  131  128 Kayla Martucci         1244 New Fairfield            9   28:44  9:16 
  132  129 Jennyfer Duran         1304 Torrington              10   28:50  9:18 
  133  130 Kate Mahoney           1286 St. Joseph              10   28:57  9:21 
  134  131 Mazda Delgado          1303 Torrington              10   29:03  9:23 
  135  132 Logan Montefeltri      1307 Torrington              10   29:03  9:23 
  136  133 Sarah Lucas            1257 Northwestern            12   29:10  9:25 
  137  134 Rebecca Fowke          1310 Waterford               12   29:51  9:38 
  138  135 Alexandra Cole         1309 Waterford               10   30:03  9:42 
  139      Andreina Magana        1213 East Haven              10   30:06  9:43 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Nonnewaug              
            5   15   16   25   33  (43)(101) =    94
         Helene Berger, Jennie Schwarz, Carly Andrew, Jacquelin Berger, Maddie
         Woodward, Kylie Fitzgerald, Brooke Andrew
  2. Berlin                 
            6   10   30   35   48  (50) (77) =   129
         Juliana Cancellieri, Megan Perrotta, Madison Marolda, Sarah Pertotta,
         Morgan Luciani, Noelle Konior, Madison Monroe
  3. New Fairfield          
            2    9   26   52   64 (128)      =   153
         Kayla Cohen, Hazel Hudson, Melissa Evans, Vanessa Riccardi, Elena
         Ariola, Kayla Martucci
  4. Ellington              
            7   13   18   59   61  (73) (85) =   158
         Kathryn Bonanno, Lia Guerette, Katherine O'Connell, Lauren Johnson,
         Elizabeth Champeau, Alison Mangold, Holly Warner
  5. Rocky Hill             
            1    3   46   54   67  (68) (89) =   171
         Elizabeth Stockman, Lilah Devine, Emily Rostkowski, Amanda Walerysiak,
         Michaela Creevy, Megan Creevy, Peggy Minga
  6. Weston                 
           12   23   32   40   65  (82)(103) =   172
         Kathleen Murphy, Eliza Kleban, Zoe Yung, Claire Samson, Halley Melito,
         Jane Avery, Michelle Gutowski
  7. Woodland               
           20   24   41   49   53  (72) (92) =   187
         Emma Slavin, Emilie Noreika, Jaden Young, Jillian Brotherton, Brooke
         Iannone, Jessica Fox, Calisa Costanzo
  8. Stonington             
           14   34   38   56   63  (88) (91) =   205
         Lily Anderson, Lindsey Orr, Elizabeth Gray, Abigail Remmert, Caroline
         Morehouse, Mary Gray, Sasha Oakes
  9. Suffield               
           11   21   28   74   76  (86)(102) =   210
         Gabby Zeller, Haley Young, Karissa Stanio, Olivia Vuocolo, Sheralyn
         Burke, Brooke Laduke, Kat Platt
 10. Lewis Mills            
           31   47   55   62   87  (94) (95) =   282
         Celina Daigle, Lauren Alvarez, Elizabeth Krenicky, Meghan Cahill,
         Catherine Dilernia, Sophie Zipoli, Jordan Butler
 11. Bethel                 
           19   22   69   70  105 (124)      =   285
         Nicole Popham, Sara El Moustakim, Vivian Pereira, Sarah Viebrock,
         Savannah Giordano, Marcela Charles
 12. Bacon Academy          
           36   44   58   79   81 (100)(108) =   298
         Ann Hageman, Erin Mathieu, Isabella Crowell, Astrid Lorenzen, Grace
         Reilly, Taylor Rochette, Jules Myers
 13. Ledyard                
           27   37   42   80  114 (120)(121) =   300
         Averie Greeley, Jade Dessaint, Ally Tran, Emma Chin, Savannah
         Houdeshell, Rachel Kane, Dominique Rivera
 14. Northwestern           
           17   57   71   75   99 (126)(133) =   319
         Christina Gubetta, Molly Lukiwsky, Morgan Hall, Bethany Adams, Teryn
         Goulet, Danielle Ray, Sarah Lucas
 15. Sheehan                
            4   29   78  113  116            =   340
         Elisabeth Brown, Sydney Carim, Anna Thai, Magnolia McComish, Allyssa
         Cassella
 16. Wolcott                
            8   84   93  109  117 (118)(127) =   411
         Kathryn Rodrigues, Lauren Wright, Kerianne Rodrigues, Lauren Chance,
         Hannah Wright, Norah Kader, Madison Cossette
 17. Waterford              
           39   45  106  119  134 (135)      =   443
         Rayne Rivera, Catherine Saucier, Lily Watson, Melissa Vine, Rebecca
         Fowke, Alexandra Cole
 18. Plainville             
           66   90   96   98  110 (111)(115) =   460
         Taylor Lapira, Kaycee Newberry, Julia Restelli, Teagan Russell,
         Helena Rose Yawin, Allie Chambrello, Emma Lopez
 19. St. Joseph             
           60   97  104  107  112 (123)(130) =   480
         Katie Grennan, Emily Fedor, Tess Vocalina, Lindsey Gallagher, Gabby
         Gatto, Victoria Alves, Kate Mahoney
 20. Torrington             
           51   83  122  125  129 (131)(132) =   510
         Ariana Santos, Anna Clinkscale, Abigail Estefani, Carlee Greene,
         Jennyfer Duran, Mazda Delgado, Logan Montefeltri


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Nonnewaug              
            20:19   21:24   21:24   22:33   22:44 (  22:58) (  25:33) = 1:48:24
         Helene Berger, Jennie Schwarz, Carly Andrew, Jacquelin Berger, Maddie
         Woodward, Kylie Fitzgerald, Brooke Andrew
   2.  Berlin                 
            20:21   20:54   22:38   22:46   23:16 (  23:19) (  24:22) = 1:49:55
         Juliana Cancellieri, Megan Perrotta, Madison Marolda, Sarah Pertotta,
         Morgan Luciani, Noelle Konior, Madison Monroe
   3.  New Fairfield          
            19:58   20:36   22:33   23:21   23:59 (  28:44) = 1:50:27
         Kayla Cohen, Hazel Hudson, Melissa Evans, Vanessa Riccardi, Elena
         Ariola, Kayla Martucci
   4.  Rocky Hill             
            19:46   20:13   23:05   23:24   24:01 (  24:02) (  24:38) = 1:50:29
         Elizabeth Stockman, Lilah Devine, Emily Rostkowski, Amanda Walerysiak,
         Michaela Creevy, Megan Creevy, Peggy Minga
   5.  Ellington              
            20:29   21:17   21:29   23:40   23:52 (  24:18) (  24:36) = 1:50:47
         Kathryn Bonanno, Lia Guerette, Katherine O'Connell, Lauren Johnson,
         Elizabeth Champeau, Alison Mangold, Holly Warner
   6.  Weston                 
            21:02   22:20   22:41   22:54   23:59 (  24:29) (  25:43) = 1:52:56
         Kathleen Murphy, Eliza Kleban, Zoe Yung, Claire Samson, Halley Melito,
         Jane Avery, Michelle Gutowski
   7.  Woodland               
            21:51   22:30   22:56   23:18   23:23 (  24:13) (  24:47) = 1:53:58
         Emma Slavin, Emilie Noreika, Jaden Young, Jillian Brotherton, Brooke
         Iannone, Jessica Fox, Calisa Costanzo
   8.  Suffield               
            20:56   22:13   22:34   24:19   24:21 (  24:36) (  25:37) = 1:54:23
         Gabby Zeller, Haley Young, Karissa Stanio, Olivia Vuocolo, Sheralyn
         Burke, Brooke Laduke, Kat Platt
   9.  Stonington             
            21:22   22:45   22:51   23:37   23:55 (  24:37) (  24:42) = 1:54:30
         Lily Anderson, Lindsey Orr, Elizabeth Gray, Abigail Remmert, Caroline
         Morehouse, Mary Gray, Sasha Oakes
  10.  Lewis Mills            
            22:39   23:07   23:30   23:54   24:37 (  24:55) (  24:55) = 1:57:47
         Celina Daigle, Lauren Alvarez, Elizabeth Krenicky, Meghan Cahill,
         Catherine Dilernia, Sophie Zipoli, Jordan Butler
  11.  Bethel                 
            21:39   22:16   24:05   24:11   25:53 (  28:07) = 1:58:04
         Nicole Popham, Sara El Moustakim, Vivian Pereira, Sarah Viebrock,
         Savannah Giordano, Marcela Charles
  12.  Bacon Academy          
            22:47   22:59   23:38   24:27   24:29 (  25:27) (  26:03) = 1:58:20
         Ann Hageman, Erin Mathieu, Isabella Crowell, Astrid Lorenzen, Grace
         Reilly, Taylor Rochette, Jules Myers
  13.  Northwestern           
            21:26   23:37   24:12   24:20   25:24 (  28:17) (  29:10) = 1:58:59
         Christina Gubetta, Molly Lukiwsky, Morgan Hall, Bethany Adams, Teryn
         Goulet, Danielle Ray, Sarah Lucas
  14.  Ledyard                
            22:34   22:49   22:57   24:29   26:35 (  27:18) (  27:22) = 1:59:24
         Averie Greeley, Jade Dessaint, Ally Tran, Emma Chin, Savannah
         Houdeshell, Rachel Kane, Dominique Rivera
  15.  Sheehan                
            20:19   22:36   24:25   26:32   26:36 = 2:00:28
         Elisabeth Brown, Sydney Carim, Anna Thai, Magnolia McComish, Allyssa
         Cassella
  16.  Wolcott                
            20:31   24:35   24:48   26:05   26:54 (  26:59) (  28:30) = 2:02:53
         Kathryn Rodrigues, Lauren Wright, Kerianne Rodrigues, Lauren Chance,
         Hannah Wright, Norah Kader, Madison Cossette
  17.  Plainville             
            24:00   24:42   24:56   25:14   26:15 (  26:19) (  26:36) = 2:05:07
         Taylor Lapira, Kaycee Newberry, Julia Restelli, Teagan Russell,
         Helena Rose Yawin, Allie Chambrello, Emma Lopez
  18.  St. Joseph             
            23:49   25:01   25:46   26:01   26:32 (  27:57) (  28:57) = 2:07:09
         Katie Grennan, Emily Fedor, Tess Vocalina, Lindsey Gallagher, Gabby
         Gatto, Victoria Alves, Kate Mahoney
  19.  Waterford              
            22:52   23:01   25:55   27:03   29:51 (  30:03) = 2:08:42
         Rayne Rivera, Catherine Saucier, Lily Watson, Melissa Vine, Rebecca
         Fowke, Alexandra Cole
  20.  Torrington             
            23:19   24:30   27:42   28:16   28:50 (  29:03) (  29:03) = 2:12:37
         Ariana Santos, Anna Clinkscale, Abigail Estefani, Carlee Greene,
         Jennyfer Duran, Mazda Delgado, Logan Montefeltri


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                     Boys Class SS   Race 12   3:45 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Maximillian Sparks     1355 Canton                  12   16:26  5:18 
    2    2 Andrew Meredith        1402 Haddam-Killingworth     12   16:40  5:23 
    3    3 Taylor Ney             1368 Coventry                10   16:47  5:25 
    4    4 Corey Picard           1490 Terryville              12   16:58  5:29 
    5    5 Daniel Schumann        1403 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:00  5:29 
    6    6 Shane Henderson        1463 Old Saybrook            11   17:00  5:29 
    7    7 Chris Deforest         1487 Terryville              10   17:01  5:30 
    8    8 Connor McNerney        1416 Immaculate              12   17:05  5:31 
    9    9 Jonah Spector          1405 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:12  5:33 
   10   10 Elias Field            1429 Nonnewaug               12   17:20  5:36 
   11   11 Matt Jennings          1400 Haddam-Killingworth      9   17:24  5:37 
   12   12 Conor McCabe           1401 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:27  5:38 
   13   13 Patrick Cropsey        1414 Immaculate              12   17:33  5:40 
   14   14 Aidan O'Donnell        1352 Canton                  12   17:34  5:40 
   15   15 Eddie Nicholas         1430 Nonnewaug               11   17:39  5:42 
   16   16 Jacob Ireland          1380 East Hampton            10   17:45  5:44 
   17   17 Michael Stamm          1446 Northwest Catholic      11   17:53  5:46 
   18   18 Alex Inkel             1399 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:54  5:47 
   19   19 Sean McMaster          1362 Coginchaug              12   17:56  5:47 
   20   20 William Gasparrini     1415 Immaculate              12   18:03  5:50 
   21   21 Kurt Sodergren         1404 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:07  5:51 
   22   22 Lance Sigersmith       1466 Old Saybrook            11   18:20  5:55 
   23   23 Byron Deily            1386 Gilbert                 11   18:22  5:56 
   24   24 Nick Myers             1459 Old Lyme                11   18:22  5:56 
   25   25 Jayme Palazzo          1476 Somers                  12   18:25  5:57 
   26   26 Jason Montecavo        1504 Valley Regional         11   18:26  5:57 
   27   27 Tomas Lopes            1382 East Hampton            10   18:28  5:58 
   28   28 Alexandre' McMillian   1383 East Hampton             9   18:29  5:58 
   29   29 Colby Brown            1486 Terryville              11   18:32  5:59 
   30   30 Connor Daly            1372 Cromwell                 9   18:33  5:59 
   31   31 Sean Connolly          1413 Immaculate              12   18:34  6:00 
   32   32 Ryan McNerney          1417 Immaculate              10   18:35  6:00 
   33   33 James Sullivan         1418 Immaculate              10   18:36  6:00 
   34   34 Daniel Turecek         1363 Coginchaug              12   18:37  6:01 
   35   35 Logan Colon            1347 Bloomfield              12   18:41  6:02 
   36   36 Matthew Webb           1357 Canton                   9   18:43  6:03 
   37   37 Aidan Reilly           1482 St. Paul Catholic       10   18:43  6:03 
   38   38 Jacob Schneider        1465 Old Saybrook             9   18:45  6:03 
   39   39 Matt Villanueva        1419 Immaculate              12   18:47  6:04 
   40   40 Ian Mason              1464 Old Saybrook            10   18:48  6:04 
   41   41 Mark Rodriguez         1376 Cromwell                 9   18:49  6:04 
   42   42 Will Bartlett          1455 Old Lyme                10   18:49  6:05 
   43   43 Trevor Wells           1461 Old Lyme                10   18:53  6:06 
   44   44 Thomas Pennie          1460 Old Lyme                11   18:53  6:06 
   45   45 Owen Gonzales          1360 Coginchaug              10   18:55  6:07 
   46   46 James Szpekman         1356 Canton                  11   18:58  6:07 
   47   47 Eric Sultini           1467 Old Saybrook            12   19:00  6:08 
   48   48 Mike Kolesnik          1458 Old Lyme                11   19:01  6:08 
   49   49 Thomas Creagan         1457 Old Lyme                11   19:02  6:09 
   50   50 Tucker Raymond         1481 St. Paul Catholic       10   19:03  6:09 
   51   51 Jibril Traore          1343 Aerospace               10   19:03  6:09 
   52   52 Conor Garrity          1488 Terryville              10   19:04  6:09 
   53   53 Chase Lofgren          1422 Morgan                  10   19:06  6:10 
   54   54 Jack Paulin            1411 Holy Cross              10   19:10  6:11 
   55   55 Tanner Hammond         1473 Somers                   9   19:15  6:13 
   56   56 Spencer MacLeod        1474 Somers                  12   19:17  6:14 
   57   57 Nicholas Lagonigro     1351 Canton                  11   19:18  6:14 
   58   58 Thomas Southwood       1426 Morgan                  12   19:20  6:14 
   59   59 Gregory Bastek         1427 Nonnewaug                9   19:21  6:15 
   60   60 Ruairi Blevio          1428 Nonnewaug               12   19:26  6:16 
   61   61 Justin Graubaum        1508 Windham Tech            10   19:27  6:17 
   62   62 Ben Bowler             1406 Holy Cross              11   19:27  6:17 
   63   63 Aaron Belletsky        1441 Northwest Catholic      12   19:28  6:17 
   64      Ethan Parker           1469 Oxford                  10   19:35  6:19 
   65   64 Michael Madoule        1439 North Branford          12   19:35  6:19 
   66   65 Macklin Miezejeski     1502 Valley Regional         10   19:36  6:20 
   67   66 Adam Schumaker         1398 Griswold                10   19:36  6:20 
   68   67 Connor Nelson          1374 Cromwell                12   19:37  6:20 
   69   68 Curtis Williams        1350 Bloomfield              12   19:42  6:22 
   70   69 Jonathan Saint-Surin   1397 Griswold                12   19:43  6:22 
   71   70 Travis Bellemare       1485 Terryville              11   19:46  6:23 
   72   71 Jared Jamieson         1437 North Branford          12   19:48  6:24 
   73   72 David Schmaler         1432 Nonnewaug               12   19:49  6:24 
   74   73 Julien Minnick         1384 East Hampton             9   19:50  6:24 
   75   74 David Fleming          1365 Coventry                10   19:50  6:24 
   76   75 Nicholas Zappone       1491 Terryville               9   19:50  6:24 
   77   76 Cj Hart                1489 Terryville              10   19:51  6:24 
   78   77 Andrew Obrzut          1353 Canton                  11   19:51  6:25 
   79   78 Mike Zocco             1377 Cromwell                 9   19:52  6:25 
   80   79 Matthew Pang           1410 Holy Cross              10   19:53  6:25 
   81   80 Corrigan Patrick       1498 University              12   19:53  6:25 
   82   81 Brendan Chan           1442 Northwest Catholic      11   19:56  6:26 
   83   82 David Lukowski         1389 Gilbert                  9   19:56  6:26 
   84   83 Zachary Kirsch         1388 Gilbert                 11   19:57  6:27 
   85   84 Alex Kanya             1443 Northwest Catholic      12   19:58  6:27 
   86   85 Rulon Dally            1348 Bloomfield              11   19:59  6:27 
   87   86 Noah D'Ambrosie        1462 Old Saybrook            10   20:03  6:28 
   88   87 Michael Glass          1373 Cromwell                 9   20:04  6:29 
   89   88 Christopher Rinaldi    1342 Aerospace               11   20:05  6:29 
   90   89 Casey Blue             1456 Old Lyme                11   20:06  6:29 
   91   90 Jack Wiley             1468 Old Saybrook             9   20:10  6:31 
   92   91 Josh Arnum             1499 Valley Regional         12   20:10  6:31 
   93   92 Liam Miller            1503 Valley Regional         10   20:11  6:31 
   94   93 Jordan Rinaldi         1483 St. Paul Catholic       11   20:14  6:32 
   95   94 Peter Halsey           1501 Valley Regional         11   20:15  6:32 
   96   95 Jack Poland            1369 Coventry                 9   20:16  6:33 
   97   96 Garrett Gasparino      1394 Griswold                10   20:17  6:33 
   98   97 Edward Ramos           1510 Windham Tech            11   20:17  6:33 
   99   98 Declan Wlochowski      1447 Northwest Catholic      10   20:17  6:33 
  100   99 Sean Quinlan           1431 Nonnewaug               12   20:17  6:33 
  101  100 Noah Lisle             1444 Northwest Catholic      12   20:19  6:34 
  102  101 Elijah Nunez           1454 Notre Dame-Fairfield     9   20:21  6:34 
  103  102 Travis Hunting         1509 Windham Tech            12   20:21  6:34 
  104  103 Connor Zolnik          1364 Coginchaug              11   20:22  6:35 
  105  104 Cooper Berry           1359 Coginchaug              12   20:23  6:35 
  106  105 Thabiti Bass           1346 Bloomfield              11   20:25  6:36 
  107  106 Garret Basiel          1358 Coginchaug              12   20:26  6:36 
  108  107 Tamesis Gabe           1493 University              12   20:27  6:36 
  109  108 Patrick Milner         1452 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   20:28  6:36 
  110  109 Jacob Karvelis         1340 Aerospace                9   20:28  6:37 
  111  110 Danila Babushkin       1471 Somers                  12   20:29  6:37 
  112  111 Logan Gilbert          1366 Coventry                 9   20:29  6:37 
  113  112 Jorge Agosto           1506 Windham Tech            11   20:31  6:37 
  114  113 Zac Hojnowski          1475 Somers                  10   20:32  6:38 
  115  114 Chris Ford             1408 Holy Cross              11   20:34  6:38 
  116  115 Jordan Caroso          1371 Cromwell                12   20:35  6:39 
  117  116 Walker Matt            1497 University              12   20:38  6:40 
  118      Samuel Wolf            1470 Oxford                   9   20:40  6:40 
  119  117 Anthony Ruggiero       1511 Windham Tech            12   20:40  6:40 
  120  118 Kyle Jones             1381 East Hampton             9   20:45  6:42 
  121  119 Anthony Caselas        1407 Holy Cross               9   20:46  6:42 
  122  120 Josh Gaffney           1479 St. Paul Catholic       10   20:47  6:42 
  123  121 Brendan Kendrick       1480 St. Paul Catholic       12   20:47  6:43 
  124  122 Dennis Cawley          1478 St. Paul Catholic       11   20:48  6:43 
  125  123 Bryce Lipka            1361 Coginchaug               9   20:50  6:44 
  126  124 William Robinson       1445 Northwest Catholic      11   20:50  6:44 
  127  125 Christopher Uyar       1477 Somers                  11   20:51  6:44 
  128  126 Roberto Didiano        1436 North Branford           9   20:52  6:44 
  129  127 Sean Davis             1500 Valley Regional         10   20:55  6:45 
  130  128 Letendre Matt          1496 University              12   20:57  6:46 
  131  129 Sean Richard           1354 Canton                  10   20:58  6:46 
  132  130 Jimmy Arnold           1392 Griswold                10   21:00  6:47 
  133  131 Matt Dos Santos        1450 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   21:02  6:47 
  134  132 Aidan Daley            1379 East Hampton            12   21:07  6:49 
  135  133 Rego Hunter            1495 University              11   21:10  6:50 
  136  134 Caleb Adams-Hull       1420 Morgan                  11   21:11  6:50 
  137  135 Adam Berkenstock       1378 East Hampton             9   21:23  6:54 
  138  136 Jacob Sanzone          1484 St. Paul Catholic       12   21:27  6:55 
  139  137 John Schmaler          1433 Nonnewaug               12   21:30  6:56 
  140  138 Robert Steponaitis     1370 Coventry                12   21:32  6:57 
  141  139 Shemar Stewart         1349 Bloomfield              12   21:37  6:59 
  142  140 Marcus Santamaria      1505 Valley Regional          9   21:38  6:59 
  143  141 Justin Mucha           1425 Morgan                  11   21:41  7:00 
  144  142 Lenny Bosco            1385 Gilbert                  9   21:43  7:01 
  145  143 Bryan Richiez          1341 Aerospace               12   21:44  7:01 
  146  144 Wood Griffin           1494 University              11   21:45  7:01 
  147  145 Noah Dameron           1393 Griswold                10   21:45  7:01 
  148  146 Marcas Racevicius      1409 Holy Cross              10   21:50  7:03 
  149  147 Aiden Maurais          1424 Morgan                   9   21:52  7:04 
  150  148 Lucas Racevicius       1412 Holy Cross              12   21:55  7:04 
  151  149 Matt Rivera            1375 Cromwell                 9   21:59  7:06 
  152  150 Augustus Pac           1391 Gilbert                 11   22:00  7:06 
  153  151 Kevin Jiang            1451 Notre Dame-Fairfield     9   22:04  7:07 
  154  152 Annanais Cortez        1507 Windham Tech            10   22:13  7:10 
  155  153 Brett Martin           1423 Morgan                  12   22:22  7:13 
  156  154 Humair Ahmed           1344 Bloomfield              10   22:32  7:16 
  157  155 Joe Delucia            1435 North Branford          10   22:35  7:18 
  158  156 Andrew Hall            1338 Aerospace               11   22:39  7:19 
  159  157 Cole Lalli             1367 Coventry                10   22:46  7:21 
  160  158 Nate Collazo           1448 Notre Dame-Fairfield     9   22:47  7:21 
  161  159 Erhlich Eiton          1492 University              10   22:54  7:23 
  162  160 Brett Marvin           1390 Gilbert                  9   22:59  7:25 
  163  161 Gabe Dasilva           1449 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   23:15  7:30 
  164  162 Zachary Leach          1421 Morgan                  11   23:30  7:35 
  165  163 Charles Mikolajczak    1396 Griswold                 9   23:50  7:42 
  166  164 Angel Wylie            1512 Windham Tech             9   23:52  7:42 
  167  165 Dontay Batchelor       1337 Aerospace               10   24:18  7:51 
  168  166 Patrick Miconi         1440 North Branford          11   24:38  7:57 
  169  167 Sean Mitchell          1453 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   24:46  8:00 
  170  168 Joshua Brigido         1438 North Branford          10   24:52  8:02 
  171  169 Jason Ash              1434 North Branford          11   24:56  8:03 
  172  170 Gabriel McLaughlin     1395 Griswold                 9   25:20  8:10 
  173  171 Ben Hernandez          1339 Aerospace               11   25:24  8:12 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Haddam-Killingworth    
            2    5    9   11   12  (18) (21) =    39
         Andrew Meredith, Daniel Schumann, Jonah Spector, Matt Jennings, Conor
         McCabe, Alex Inkel, Kurt Sodergren
  2. Immaculate             
            8   13   20   31   32  (33) (39) =   104
         Connor McNerney, Patrick Cropsey, William Gasparrini, Sean Connolly,
         Ryan McNerney, James Sullivan, Matt Villanueva
  3. Old Saybrook           
            6   22   38   40   47  (86) (90) =   153
         Shane Henderson, Lance Sigersmith, Jacob Schneider, Ian Mason, Eric
         Sultini, Noah D'Ambrosie, Jack Wiley
  4. Canton                 
            1   14   36   46   57  (77)(129) =   154
         Maximillian Sparks, Aidan O'Donnell, Matthew Webb, James Szpekman,
         Nicholas Lagonigro, Andrew Obrzut, Sean Richard
  5. Terryville             
            4    7   29   52   70  (75) (76) =   162
         Corey Picard, Chris Deforest, Colby Brown, Conor Garrity, Travis
         Bellemare, Nicholas Zappone, Cj Hart
  6. Old Lyme               
           24   42   43   44   48  (49) (89) =   201
         Nick Myers, Will Bartlett, Trevor Wells, Thomas Pennie, Mike Kolesnik,
         Thomas Creagan, Casey Blue
  7. Nonnewaug              
           10   15   59   60   72  (99)(137) =   216
         Elias Field, Eddie Nicholas, Gregory Bastek, Ruairi Blevio, David
         Schmaler, Sean Quinlan, John Schmaler
  8. East Hampton           
           16   27   28   73  118 (132)(135) =   262
         Jacob Ireland, Tomas Lopes, Alexandre' McMillian, Julien Minnick, Kyle
         Jones, Aidan Daley, Adam Berkenstock
  9. Cromwell               
           30   41   67   78   87 (115)(149) =   303
         Connor Daly, Mark Rodriguez, Connor Nelson, Mike Zocco, Michael Glass,
         Jordan Caroso, Matt Rivera
 10. Coginchaug             
           19   34   45  103  104 (106)(123) =   305
         Sean McMaster, Daniel Turecek, Owen Gonzales, Connor Zolnik, Cooper
         Berry, Garret Basiel, Bryce Lipka
 11. Northwest Catholic     
           17   63   81   84   98 (100)(124) =   343
         Michael Stamm, Aaron Belletsky, Brendan Chan, Alex Kanya, Declan
         Wlochowski, Noah Lisle, William Robinson
 12. Somers                 
           25   55   56  110  113 (125)      =   359
         Jayme Palazzo, Tanner Hammond, Spencer MacLeod, Danila Babushkin, Zac
         Hojnowski, Christopher Uyar
 13. Valley Regional        
           26   65   91   92   94 (127)(140) =   368
         Jason Montecavo, Macklin Miezejeski, Josh Arnum, Liam Miller, Peter
         Halsey, Sean Davis, Marcus Santamaria
 14. St. Paul Catholic      
           37   50   93  120  121 (122)(136) =   421
         Aidan Reilly, Tucker Raymond, Jordan Rinaldi, Josh Gaffney, Brendan
         Kendrick, Dennis Cawley, Jacob Sanzone
 15. Coventry               
            3   74   95  111  138 (157)      =   421
         Taylor Ney, David Fleming, Jack Poland, Logan Gilbert, Robert
         Steponaitis, Cole Lalli
 16. Holy Cross             
           54   62   79  114  119 (146)(148) =   428
         Jack Paulin, Ben Bowler, Matthew Pang, Chris Ford, Anthony Caselas,
         Marcas Racevicius, Lucas Racevicius
 17. Bloomfield             
           35   68   85  105  139 (154)      =   432
         Logan Colon, Curtis Williams, Rulon Dally, Thabiti Bass, Shemar
         Stewart, Humair Ahmed
 18. Gilbert                
           23   82   83  142  150 (160)      =   480
         Byron Deily, David Lukowski, Zachary Kirsch, Lenny Bosco, Augustus Pac,
         Brett Marvin
 19. Windham Tech           
           61   97  102  112  117 (152)(164) =   489
         Justin Graubaum, Edward Ramos, Travis Hunting, Jorge Agosto, Anthony
         Ruggiero, Annanais Cortez, Angel Wylie
 20. Griswold               
           66   69   96  130  145 (163)(170) =   506
         Adam Schumaker, Jonathan Saint-Surin, Garrett Gasparino, Jimmy Arnold,
         Noah Dameron, Charles Mikolajczak, Gabriel McLaughlin
 21. Morgan                 
           53   58  134  141  147 (153)(162) =   533
         Chase Lofgren, Thomas Southwood, Caleb Adams-Hull, Justin Mucha, Aiden
         Maurais, Brett Martin, Zachary Leach
 22. Aerospace              
           51   88  109  143  156 (165)(171) =   547
         Jibril Traore, Christopher Rinaldi, Jacob Karvelis, Bryan Richiez,
         Andrew Hall, Dontay Batchelor, Ben Hernandez
 23. University             
           80  107  116  128  133 (144)(159) =   564
         Corrigan Patrick, Tamesis Gabe, Walker Matt, Letendre Matt, Rego
         Hunter, Wood Griffin, Erhlich Eiton
 24. North Branford         
           64   71  126  155  166 (168)(169) =   582
         Michael Madoule, Jared Jamieson, Roberto Didiano, Joe Delucia, Patrick
         Miconi, Joshua Brigido, Jason Ash
 25. Notre Dame-Fairfield   
          101  108  131  151  158 (161)(167) =   649
         Elijah Nunez, Patrick Milner, Matt Dos Santos, Kevin Jiang, Nate
         Collazo, Gabe Dasilva, Sean Mitchell


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            16:40   17:00   17:12   17:24   17:27 (  17:54) (  18:07) = 1:25:43
         Andrew Meredith, Daniel Schumann, Jonah Spector, Matt Jennings, Conor
         McCabe, Alex Inkel, Kurt Sodergren
   2.  Immaculate             
            17:05   17:33   18:03   18:34   18:35 (  18:36) (  18:47) = 1:29:50
         Connor McNerney, Patrick Cropsey, William Gasparrini, Sean Connolly,
         Ryan McNerney, James Sullivan, Matt Villanueva
   3.  Canton                 
            16:26   17:34   18:43   18:58   19:18 (  19:51) (  20:58) = 1:30:59
         Maximillian Sparks, Aidan O'Donnell, Matthew Webb, James Szpekman,
         Nicholas Lagonigro, Andrew Obrzut, Sean Richard
   4.  Terryville             
            16:58   17:01   18:32   19:04   19:46 (  19:50) (  19:51) = 1:31:21
         Corey Picard, Chris Deforest, Colby Brown, Conor Garrity, Travis
         Bellemare, Nicholas Zappone, Cj Hart
   5.  Old Saybrook           
            17:00   18:20   18:45   18:48   19:00 (  20:03) (  20:10) = 1:31:53
         Shane Henderson, Lance Sigersmith, Jacob Schneider, Ian Mason, Eric
         Sultini, Noah D'Ambrosie, Jack Wiley
   6.  Nonnewaug              
            17:20   17:39   19:21   19:26   19:49 (  20:17) (  21:30) = 1:33:35
         Elias Field, Eddie Nicholas, Gregory Bastek, Ruairi Blevio, David
         Schmaler, Sean Quinlan, John Schmaler
   7.  Old Lyme               
            18:22   18:49   18:53   18:53   19:01 (  19:02) (  20:06) = 1:33:58
         Nick Myers, Will Bartlett, Trevor Wells, Thomas Pennie, Mike Kolesnik,
         Thomas Creagan, Casey Blue
   8.  East Hampton           
            17:45   18:28   18:29   19:50   20:45 (  21:07) (  21:23) = 1:35:17
         Jacob Ireland, Tomas Lopes, Alexandre' McMillian, Julien Minnick, Kyle
         Jones, Aidan Daley, Adam Berkenstock
   9.  Coginchaug             
            17:56   18:37   18:55   20:22   20:23 (  20:26) (  20:50) = 1:36:13
         Sean McMaster, Daniel Turecek, Owen Gonzales, Connor Zolnik, Cooper
         Berry, Garret Basiel, Bryce Lipka
  10.  Cromwell               
            18:33   18:49   19:37   19:52   20:04 (  20:35) (  21:59) = 1:36:55
         Connor Daly, Mark Rodriguez, Connor Nelson, Mike Zocco, Michael Glass,
         Jordan Caroso, Matt Rivera
  11.  Northwest Catholic     
            17:53   19:28   19:56   19:58   20:17 (  20:19) (  20:50) = 1:37:32
         Michael Stamm, Aaron Belletsky, Brendan Chan, Alex Kanya, Declan
         Wlochowski, Noah Lisle, William Robinson
  12.  Somers                 
            18:25   19:15   19:17   20:29   20:32 (  20:51) = 1:37:58
         Jayme Palazzo, Tanner Hammond, Spencer MacLeod, Danila Babushkin, Zac
         Hojnowski, Christopher Uyar
  13.  Valley Regional        
            18:26   19:36   20:10   20:11   20:15 (  20:55) (  21:38) = 1:38:38
         Jason Montecavo, Macklin Miezejeski, Josh Arnum, Liam Miller, Peter
         Halsey, Sean Davis, Marcus Santamaria
  14.  Coventry               
            16:47   19:50   20:16   20:29   21:32 (  22:46) = 1:38:54
         Taylor Ney, David Fleming, Jack Poland, Logan Gilbert, Robert
         Steponaitis, Cole Lalli
  15.  St. Paul Catholic      
            18:43   19:03   20:14   20:47   20:47 (  20:48) (  21:27) = 1:39:34
         Aidan Reilly, Tucker Raymond, Jordan Rinaldi, Josh Gaffney, Brendan
         Kendrick, Dennis Cawley, Jacob Sanzone
  16.  Holy Cross             
            19:10   19:27   19:53   20:34   20:46 (  21:50) (  21:55) = 1:39:50
         Jack Paulin, Ben Bowler, Matthew Pang, Chris Ford, Anthony Caselas,
         Marcas Racevicius, Lucas Racevicius
  17.  Bloomfield             
            18:41   19:42   19:59   20:25   21:37 (  22:32) = 1:40:24
         Logan Colon, Curtis Williams, Rulon Dally, Thabiti Bass, Shemar
         Stewart, Humair Ahmed
  18.  Windham Tech           
            19:27   20:17   20:21   20:31   20:40 (  22:13) (  23:52) = 1:41:16
         Justin Graubaum, Edward Ramos, Travis Hunting, Jorge Agosto, Anthony
         Ruggiero, Annanais Cortez, Angel Wylie
  19.  Gilbert                
            18:22   19:56   19:57   21:43   22:00 (  22:59) = 1:41:58
         Byron Deily, David Lukowski, Zachary Kirsch, Lenny Bosco, Augustus Pac,
         Brett Marvin
  20.  Griswold               
            19:36   19:43   20:17   21:00   21:45 (  23:50) (  25:20) = 1:42:21
         Adam Schumaker, Jonathan Saint-Surin, Garrett Gasparino, Jimmy Arnold,
         Noah Dameron, Charles Mikolajczak, Gabriel McLaughlin
  21.  University             
            19:53   20:27   20:38   20:57   21:10 (  21:45) (  22:54) = 1:43:05
         Corrigan Patrick, Tamesis Gabe, Walker Matt, Letendre Matt, Rego
         Hunter, Wood Griffin, Erhlich Eiton
  22.  Morgan                 
            19:06   19:20   21:11   21:41   21:52 (  22:22) (  23:30) = 1:43:10
         Chase Lofgren, Thomas Southwood, Caleb Adams-Hull, Justin Mucha, Aiden
         Maurais, Brett Martin, Zachary Leach
  23.  Aerospace              
            19:03   20:05   20:28   21:44   22:39 (  24:18) (  25:24) = 1:43:59
         Jibril Traore, Christopher Rinaldi, Jacob Karvelis, Bryan Richiez,
         Andrew Hall, Dontay Batchelor, Ben Hernandez
  24.  Notre Dame-Fairfield   
            20:21   20:28   21:02   22:04   22:47 (  23:15) (  24:46) = 1:46:42
         Elijah Nunez, Patrick Milner, Matt Dos Santos, Kevin Jiang, Nate
         Collazo, Gabe Dasilva, Sean Mitchell
  25.  North Branford         
            19:35   19:48   20:52   22:35   24:38 (  24:52) (  24:56) = 1:47:28
         Michael Madoule, Jared Jamieson, Roberto Didiano, Joe Delucia, Patrick
         Miconi, Joshua Brigido, Jason Ash


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                    Girls Class SS   Race 11   3:10 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kylie Raymond          1658 Somers                  10   19:32  6:18 
    2    2 Kate Daley             1600 Morgan                  12   20:21  6:34 
    3    3 Ashley Dana            1529 Coginchaug              12   20:26  6:36 
    4    4 Liv Distefano          1556 East Hampton            10   20:27  6:36 
    5    5 Mady Whittaker         1599 Montville               11   20:29  6:37 
    6    6 Kelsey D'Amico         1582 Haddam-Killingworth     12   20:33  6:38 
    7    7 Kathryn Shea           1614 Northwest Catholic      12   20:37  6:39 
    8    8 Grace Hanratty         1636 Old Saybrook            10   20:45  6:42 
    9    9 Molly Brown            1548 East Catholic           11   20:47  6:43 
   10   10 Julianne Kelly         1584 Haddam-Killingworth     12   20:58  6:46 
   11   11 Julia Caputo           1521 Canton                   9   21:00  6:47 
   12   12 Ally Castro            1634 Old Saybrook            10   21:01  6:47 
   13   13 Fiona Crowley          1549 East Catholic           10   21:05  6:49 
   14   14 Grace Lindell          1585 Haddam-Killingworth     12   21:06  6:49 
   15   15 Tehra Givehand         1635 Old Saybrook            11   21:13  6:51 
   16   16 Helena Winkler         1527 Canton                  11   21:20  6:53 
   17   17 Ann (addie) Byars      1662 Valley Regional         12   21:23  6:54 
   18   18 Adriana Wimler         1534 Coginchaug              12   21:25  6:55 
   19   19 Emma Drzewiecki        1543 Cromwell                11   21:28  6:56 
   20   20 Meara Bodak            1580 Haddam-Killingworth      9   21:32  6:57 
   21   21 Jane Frawley           1522 Canton                  12   21:34  6:58 
   22   22 Lexie Bouthillier      1581 Haddam-Killingworth     12   21:37  6:59 
   23   23 Jessica Gerace         1564 Granby Memorial         11   21:45  7:01 
   24   24 Jillian Mars           1519 Bloomfield              11   21:50  7:03 
   25   25 Ashlie Delskey         1654 Somers                  12   21:58  7:05 
   26   26 Kennedy Baggott        1562 Granby Memorial         12   22:10  7:09 
   27   27 Julia Sultini          1637 Old Saybrook            10   22:18  7:12 
   28   28 Georgia Mikan          1544 Cromwell                10   22:19  7:12 
   29   29 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz   1561 East Hampton            12   22:22  7:13 
   30   30 Belle Magna            1525 Canton                  12   22:26  7:14 
   31   31 Taylor Santos          1545 Cromwell                 9   22:26  7:15 
   32   32 MacKenzie Blue         1625 Old Lyme                11   22:27  7:15 
   33   33 Sadie Sullivan         1547 Cromwell                 9   22:30  7:16 
   34   34 Margaret Fisher        1583 Haddam-Killingworth     12   22:33  7:17 
   35   35 Jessica Cohen          1555 East Hampton            10   22:35  7:17 
   36   36 Ashleigh Gentile       1656 Somers                  12   22:40  7:19 
   37      Onna Gott              1607 North Branford           9   22:43  7:20 
   38   37 Amy Briggs             1563 Granby Memorial         11   22:47  7:21 
   39   38 Brittany Leonard       1552 East Catholic           12   22:48  7:22 
   40   39 Emma Anziano           1579 Haddam-Killingworth     11   22:50  7:22 
   41   40 Anna Sather            1630 Old Lyme                11   23:00  7:26 
   42      Mackenzie Glenn        1606 North Branford          10   23:15  7:30 
   43   41 Emma Pennie            1629 Old Lyme                12   23:19  7:31 
   44      Sage Reeves            1671 Wamogo                  11   23:21  7:32 
   45   42 Faith Caulkins         1626 Old Lyme                10   23:23  7:33 
   46   43 Megan McDaniel         1560 East Hampton            10   23:24  7:33 
   47   44 Emma Bournival         1528 Coginchaug              11   23:31  7:36 
   48      Marissa Shiland        1513 Abbott Tech             10   23:37  7:37 
   49   45 Morgan Govoni          1558 East Hampton            11   23:46  7:40 
   50   46 Ingrid Boland          1632 Old Saybrook            12   23:50  7:42 
   51   47 Kayla Pollman          1648 Seymour                  9   23:53  7:43 
   52   48 Grace Gilbert          1627 Old Lyme                11   23:54  7:43 
   53   49 Sarah Uyar             1659 Somers                  11   23:56  7:44 
   54   50 Lila Hunt              1523 Canton                  11   23:59  7:44 
   55      Suzanne Pranger        1539 Coventry                12   23:59  7:45 
   56   51 Autumn Szucs           1638 Old Saybrook            10   24:05  7:47 
   57   52 Caitlyn Bogan          1661 Valley Regional          9   24:07  7:47 
   58   53 Emily Speckhals        1631 Old Lyme                10   24:09  7:48 
   59   54 Julia Kaliszewski      1532 Coginchaug              11   24:11  7:49 
   60   55 Hannah-Mica Shoaf      1568 Granby Memorial         12   24:14  7:49 
   61      Lucy Grant             1620 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   24:15  7:50 
   62      Meg Salmon             1672 Wamogo                  12   24:18  7:51 
   63   56 Shannon McCord         1567 Granby Memorial         10   24:20  7:51 
   64   57 Audrey Lenda           1664 Valley Regional          9   24:21  7:52 
   65      Shalyn Noble           1673 Wilcox Tech              9   24:24  7:52 
   66   58 Grace Keeney           1657 Somers                  12   24:27  7:54 
   67   59 Annie Alissi           1610 Northwest Catholic      11   24:30  7:54 
   68      Riley Kendall          1608 North Branford           9   24:31  7:55 
   69   60 Erin Gilhooly          1565 Granby Memorial         11   24:31  7:55 
   70   61 Madison Sheehan        1650 Seymour                  9   24:35  7:56 
   71      Ashley Oberlin         1538 Coventry                10   24:39  7:57 
   72   62 MacKenzie Cart         1633 Old Saybrook            10   24:40  7:58 
   73   63 Kelsey O'Sullivan      1533 Coginchaug              11   24:42  7:58 
   74   64 Bailee Kendrick        1566 Granby Memorial         12   24:48  8:00 
   75   65 Sarah Ibrahim          1551 East Catholic           11   24:52  8:02 
   76   66 Rebecca Lagonigro      1524 Canton                   9   25:01  8:05 
   77      Megan Lung             1537 Coventry                11   25:02  8:05 
   78      Rose Linkasamy         1622 Notre Dame-Fairfield     9   25:02  8:05 
   79   67 Rebecca Villanueva     1554 East Catholic           11   25:03  8:05 
   80   68 Ashley Sobin           1651 Seymour                 11   25:06  8:06 
   81      Rebecca Buske          1535 Coventry                12   25:08  8:07 
   82   69 Amber Grzybowski       1550 East Catholic           10   25:13  8:08 
   83   70 Melania Gluch          1612 Northwest Catholic      10   25:18  8:10 
   84   71 Abigail Rasmussen      1598 Montville               10   25:24  8:12 
   85      Taylor Jensen          1641 Platt Tech              11   25:35  8:16 
   86      Makenna Lindsay        1576 HMTCA                   11   25:38  8:16 
   87   72 Lindsey Beavan         1593 Montville                9   25:40  8:17 
   88   73 Emma Giurleo           1595 Montville               11   25:41  8:17 
   89      Jasmine Rivera         1644 Platt Tech              12   25:41  8:17 
   90   74 Lacey Hall             1663 Valley Regional         10   25:46  8:19 
   91      Alyssa Dupont          1676 Windham                 10   25:47  8:19 
   92   75 Amanda Moran           1553 East Catholic           10   25:49  8:20 
   93      Miranda Mullen         1570 Griswold                12   25:52  8:21 
   94   76 Athena Bauman          1653 Somers                  10   25:55  8:22 
   95   77 Brooke Sheehan         1649 Seymour                  9   25:57  8:23 
   96   78 Annarose Dipentima     1530 Coginchaug              11   26:12  8:27 
   97   79 Ellen Myshka           1596 Montville               11   26:14  8:28 
   98      Alisa Lukaskiewicz     1577 HMTCA                   11   26:16  8:29 
   99   80 Julie Colandrea        1542 Cromwell                 9   26:19  8:30 
  100   81 Hannah Sevigny         1526 Canton                   9   26:21  8:30 
  101   82 Meghan Shea            1615 Northwest Catholic      11   26:26  8:32 
  102   83 Mauricea Francis       1517 Bloomfield               9   26:38  8:36 
  103   84 Damani Reynolds        1520 Bloomfield               9   26:40  8:37 
  104      Chriseny Perryman      1591 Innovation              12   26:42  8:37 
  105   85 Anna Glidden           1531 Coginchaug              10   26:48  8:39 
  106   86 Morgan Orr             1597 Montville               11   26:57  8:42 
  107   87 Rachel Moon            1647 Seymour                 11   27:10  8:46 
  108   88 Hanna Babek            1660 Valley Regional          9   27:25  8:51 
  109   89 Clare Doyle            1611 Northwest Catholic      11   27:25  8:51 
  110   90 Lauren Kasperski       1559 East Hampton            11   27:38  8:55 
  111      Madelaine Keppler      1668 Wamogo                   9   27:45  8:57 
  112   91 Geetanjali Chouhan     1594 Montville               11   27:46  8:58 
  113   92 Charlotte Norling      1665 Valley Regional          9   27:48  8:58 
  114   93 Meghan Sisk            1616 Northwest Catholic      11   28:01  9:03 
  115      Syeare Thomas          1617 Norwich Tech            11   28:05  9:04 
  116   94 Ella Deveau            1655 Somers                   9   28:06  9:04 
  117   95 Phoebe Sullivan        1604 Morgan                  11   28:08  9:05 
  118   96 Kyara Heredia          1613 Northwest Catholic      12   28:29  9:11 
  119   97 Leah McComiskey        1603 Morgan                  10   28:30  9:12 
  120      Jennifer Sapio         1677 Windham                 11   28:32  9:13 
  121      Briana Scarantino      1645 Platt Tech              10   28:33  9:13 
  122   98 Isabella Dowd          1602 Morgan                   9   28:39  9:15 
  123   99 Jaleah Harris          1518 Bloomfield              12   28:42  9:16 
  124      Emily Perry            1572 Griswold                10   29:10  9:25 
  125  100 Taylor Difilippo       1601 Morgan                   9   29:26  9:30 
  126      Isabella Giansanti     1667 Wamogo                  11   29:31  9:32 
  127  101 Xiomara Cruz           1516 Bloomfield              12   29:32  9:32 
  128      Valentina Londono      1623 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   29:46  9:37 
  129      Nadia Joseph           1587 Innovation               9   29:48  9:37 
  130      Eliza Estremera        1586 Innovation              11   29:55  9:39 
  131      Carolyn Wheatley       1575 Griswold                 9   30:10  9:44 
  132      Aliyah Louis           1624 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   30:47  9:56 
  133  102 Kaitlyn Sobin          1652 Seymour                  9   30:56  9:59 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Haddam-Killingworth    
            6   10   14   20   22  (34) (39) =    72
         Kelsey D'Amico, Julianne Kelly, Grace Lindell, Meara Bodak, Lexie
         Bouthillier, Margaret Fisher, Emma Anziano
  2. Old Saybrook           
            8   12   15   27   46  (51) (62) =   108
         Grace Hanratty, Ally Castro, Tehra Givehand, Julia Sultini, Ingrid
         Boland, Autumn Szucs, MacKenzie Cart
  3. Canton                 
           11   16   21   30   50  (66) (81) =   128
         Julia Caputo, Helena Winkler, Jane Frawley, Belle Magna, Lila Hunt,
         Rebecca Lagonigro, Hannah Sevigny
  4. East Hampton           
            4   29   35   43   45  (90)      =   156
         Liv Distefano, Kathryn Rivard-Lentz, Jessica Cohen, Megan McDaniel,
         Morgan Govoni, Lauren Kasperski
  5. Somers                 
            1   25   36   49   58  (76) (94) =   169
         Kylie Raymond, Ashlie Delskey, Ashleigh Gentile, Sarah Uyar, Grace
         Keeney, Athena Bauman, Ella Deveau
  6. Coginchaug             
            3   18   44   54   63  (78) (85) =   182
         Ashley Dana, Adriana Wimler, Emma Bournival, Julia Kaliszewski, Kelsey
         O'Sullivan, Annarose Dipentima, Anna Glidden
  7. Cromwell               
           19   28   31   33   80            =   191
         Emma Drzewiecki, Georgia Mikan, Taylor Santos, Sadie Sullivan, Julie
         Colandrea
  8. East Catholic          
            9   13   38   65   67  (69) (75) =   192
         Molly Brown, Fiona Crowley, Brittany Leonard, Sarah Ibrahim, Rebecca
         Villanueva, Amber Grzybowski, Amanda Moran
  9. Granby Memorial        
           23   26   37   55   56  (60) (64) =   197
         Jessica Gerace, Kennedy Baggott, Amy Briggs, Hannah-Mica Shoaf,
         Shannon McCord, Erin Gilhooly, Bailee Kendrick
 10. Old Lyme               
           32   40   41   42   48  (53)      =   203
         MacKenzie Blue, Anna Sather, Emma Pennie, Faith Caulkins, Grace
         Gilbert, Emily Speckhals
 11. Valley Regional        
           17   52   57   74   88  (92)      =   288
         Ann (addie) Byars, Caitlyn Bogan, Audrey Lenda, Lacey Hall, Hanna
         Babek, Charlotte Norling
 12. Montville              
            5   71   72   73   79  (86) (91) =   300
         Mady Whittaker, Abigail Rasmussen, Lindsey Beavan, Emma Giurleo, Ellen
         Myshka, Morgan Orr, Geetanjali Chouhan
 13. Northwest Catholic     
            7   59   70   82   89  (93) (96) =   307
         Kathryn Shea, Annie Alissi, Melania Gluch, Meghan Shea, Clare Doyle,
         Meghan Sisk, Kyara Heredia
 14. Seymour                
           47   61   68   77   87 (102)      =   340
         Kayla Pollman, Madison Sheehan, Ashley Sobin, Brooke Sheehan, Rachel
         Moon, Kaitlyn Sobin
 15. Bloomfield             
           24   83   84   99  101            =   391
         Jillian Mars, Mauricea Francis, Damani Reynolds, Jaleah Harris,
         Xiomara Cruz
 16. Morgan                 
            2   95   97   98  100            =   392
         Kate Daley, Phoebe Sullivan, Leah McComiskey, Isabella Dowd, Taylor
         Difilippo


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            20:33   20:58   21:06   21:32   21:37 (  22:33) (  22:50) = 1:45:46
         Kelsey D'Amico, Julianne Kelly, Grace Lindell, Meara Bodak, Lexie
         Bouthillier, Margaret Fisher, Emma Anziano
   2.  Old Saybrook           
            20:45   21:01   21:13   22:18   23:50 (  24:05) (  24:40) = 1:49:07
         Grace Hanratty, Ally Castro, Tehra Givehand, Julia Sultini, Ingrid
         Boland, Autumn Szucs, MacKenzie Cart
   3.  Canton                 
            21:00   21:20   21:34   22:26   23:59 (  25:01) (  26:21) = 1:50:19
         Julia Caputo, Helena Winkler, Jane Frawley, Belle Magna, Lila Hunt,
         Rebecca Lagonigro, Hannah Sevigny
   4.  Somers                 
            19:32   21:58   22:40   23:56   24:27 (  25:55) (  28:06) = 1:52:33
         Kylie Raymond, Ashlie Delskey, Ashleigh Gentile, Sarah Uyar, Grace
         Keeney, Athena Bauman, Ella Deveau
   5.  East Hampton           
            20:27   22:22   22:35   23:24   23:46 (  27:38) = 1:52:34
         Liv Distefano, Kathryn Rivard-Lentz, Jessica Cohen, Megan McDaniel,
         Morgan Govoni, Lauren Kasperski
   6.  Coginchaug             
            20:26   21:25   23:31   24:11   24:42 (  26:12) (  26:48) = 1:54:15
         Ashley Dana, Adriana Wimler, Emma Bournival, Julia Kaliszewski, Kelsey
         O'Sullivan, Annarose Dipentima, Anna Glidden
   7.  East Catholic          
            20:47   21:05   22:48   24:52   25:03 (  25:13) (  25:49) = 1:54:35
         Molly Brown, Fiona Crowley, Brittany Leonard, Sarah Ibrahim, Rebecca
         Villanueva, Amber Grzybowski, Amanda Moran
   8.  Cromwell               
            21:28   22:19   22:26   22:30   26:19 = 1:55:02
         Emma Drzewiecki, Georgia Mikan, Taylor Santos, Sadie Sullivan, Julie
         Colandrea
   9.  Granby Memorial        
            21:45   22:10   22:47   24:14   24:20 (  24:31) (  24:48) = 1:55:16
         Jessica Gerace, Kennedy Baggott, Amy Briggs, Hannah-Mica Shoaf,
         Shannon McCord, Erin Gilhooly, Bailee Kendrick
  10.  Old Lyme               
            22:27   23:00   23:19   23:23   23:54 (  24:09) = 1:56:03
         MacKenzie Blue, Anna Sather, Emma Pennie, Faith Caulkins, Grace
         Gilbert, Emily Speckhals
  11.  Valley Regional        
            21:23   24:07   24:21   25:46   27:25 (  27:48) = 2:03:02
         Ann (addie) Byars, Caitlyn Bogan, Audrey Lenda, Lacey Hall, Hanna
         Babek, Charlotte Norling
  12.  Montville              
            20:29   25:24   25:40   25:41   26:14 (  26:57) (  27:46) = 2:03:28
         Mady Whittaker, Abigail Rasmussen, Lindsey Beavan, Emma Giurleo, Ellen
         Myshka, Morgan Orr, Geetanjali Chouhan
  13.  Northwest Catholic     
            20:37   24:30   25:18   26:26   27:25 (  28:01) (  28:29) = 2:04:16
         Kathryn Shea, Annie Alissi, Melania Gluch, Meghan Shea, Clare Doyle,
         Meghan Sisk, Kyara Heredia
  14.  Seymour                
            23:53   24:35   25:06   25:57   27:10 (  30:56) = 2:06:41
         Kayla Pollman, Madison Sheehan, Ashley Sobin, Brooke Sheehan, Rachel
         Moon, Kaitlyn Sobin
  15.  Bloomfield             
            21:50   26:38   26:40   28:42   29:32 = 2:13:22
         Jillian Mars, Mauricea Francis, Damani Reynolds, Jaleah Harris,
         Xiomara Cruz
  16.  Morgan                 
            20:21   28:08   28:30   28:39   29:26 = 2:15:04
         Kate Daley, Phoebe Sullivan, Leah McComiskey, Isabella Dowd, Taylor
         Difilippo


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                     Boys Class S   Race 10   2:40 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Ken Little             1708 Derby                   12   16:59  5:29 
    2    2 Chandler Wetherbee     1799 Shepaug Valley          12   17:21  5:36 
    3    3 Joshua Cardinal        1758 Lyman Memorial          12   17:23  5:37 
    4    4 Steven Stanley         1711 Derby                   12   17:40  5:42 
    5    5 Michael Barrett        1681 Bolton                  11   17:41  5:42 
    6    6 Jake Leroux            1810 Stafford                12   18:00  5:49 
    7      Deon Sanchez           1719 East Windsor            12   18:03  5:50 
    8    7 Teddy Nosiku           1836 Wheeler                 12   18:04  5:50 
    9    8 Cody Mathewson         1761 Lyman Memorial          11   18:24  5:57 
   10    9 Lucas Carini           1683 Bolton                  10   18:30  5:58 
   11   10 Kevin Brudz            1682 Bolton                   9   18:32  5:59 
   12   11 Jack McCarron          1797 Shepaug Valley          12   18:35  6:00 
   13   12 Jeffry Stober          1763 Lyman Memorial          10   18:40  6:02 
   14   13 James Kennedy          1795 Shepaug Valley          12   18:49  6:04 
   15   14 Alex Sklenar           1687 Bolton                   9   18:52  6:06 
   16   15 Shane Franson          1760 Lyman Memorial           9   18:54  6:06 
   17   16 Jonathan Kittredge     1844 Windsor Locks           11   18:57  6:07 
   18   17 Anthony Corso          1740 Innovation              11   18:58  6:07 
   19   18 Thomas Wilson          1756 Litchfield              12   19:08  6:11 
   20   19 Mathew Bauer           1757 Lyman Memorial          10   19:10  6:11 
   21   20 Evan Dias              1759 Lyman Memorial          12   19:11  6:12 
   22   21 Mike Duggan            1816 Thomaston               12   19:12  6:12 
   23   22 Jon Stevens            1755 Litchfield              12   19:13  6:12 
   24   23 Cody Fox               1685 Bolton                  10   19:21  6:15 
   25   24 Skyler Sears           1773 Parish Hill             11   19:22  6:15 
   26   25 Silas Olsen            1762 Lyman Memorial          12   19:23  6:16 
   27   26 Owen Moore             1798 Shepaug Valley          10   19:30  6:18 
   28   27 Michael Carroll        1833 Wheeler                 10   19:32  6:18 
   29   28 Nicholas Iannazzo      1794 Shepaug Valley          12   19:34  6:19 
   30   29 Brennan Kievman        1741 Innovation              11   19:41  6:21 
   31   30 Jack McMahon           1819 Thomaston               11   19:44  6:22 
   32   31 Justin Lacharite       1715 East Granby             12   19:46  6:23 
   33   32 Jonathan Warren        1792 Sacred Heart            12   19:48  6:24 
   34   33 Zach Johnson           1809 Stafford                12   19:51  6:25 
   35   34 Tyler Giggey           1829 Wamogo                  10   19:52  6:25 
   36   35 Sam Davis              1802 St. Bernard             11   19:53  6:25 
   37   36 Adam Ricci             1811 Stafford                10   19:54  6:25 
   38   37 Eric Sikorski          1730 Hale Ray                10   19:56  6:26 
   39   38 Chris Soto             1710 Derby                   10   19:58  6:27 
   40   39 Juan Starkey           1813 Stafford                10   19:59  6:27 
   41   40 Jacob Field            1817 Thomaston               10   20:01  6:28 
   42   41 Keegan Daigle          1815 Thomaston                9   20:04  6:29 
   43   42 Robert Flowers         1684 Bolton                  10   20:07  6:30 
   44   43 Connor Egan            1727 Hale Ray                12   20:08  6:30 
   45   44 Angelo Pinto           1772 Parish Hill             10   20:11  6:31 
   46   45 Jacob Perez            1771 Parish Hill             12   20:13  6:32 
   47   46 Thomas Reddington      1779 Portland                 9   20:13  6:32 
   48   47 Ethan Smith            1838 Wheeler                 12   20:16  6:33 
   49   48 Cameron Brown          1793 Shepaug Valley          10   20:21  6:34 
   50   49 Erik Lindblom          1796 Shepaug Valley           9   20:24  6:35 
   51      Jacob O' Neal          1723 HMTCA                   11   20:27  6:36 
   52   50 Thomas Stoto           1780 Portland                 9   20:27  6:36 
   53   51 Quentin Askew          1739 Innovation              11   20:29  6:37 
   54   52 Gianni Digennaro       1775 Portland                10   20:29  6:37 
   55   53 Braden Guiterrez       1808 Stafford                10   20:35  6:39 
   56   54 Jonathan Rodriguez     1743 Innovation              11   20:37  6:39 
   57   55 Mark Matera            1778 Portland                11   20:38  6:40 
   58   56 Ryan Brownell          1726 Hale Ray                12   20:39  6:40 
   59      Antonio Rodriguez      1690 Capital Prep            12   20:41  6:41 
   60      Mario Mani             1746 Kolbe Cathedral          9   20:45  6:42 
   61   57 Javan Guevera          1707 Derby                   10   20:46  6:42 
   62   58 Jayden Kilham          1776 Portland                 9   20:48  6:43 
   63   59 David Pettinicchi      1753 Litchfield              11   20:51  6:44 
   64   60 Will Lyon              1686 Bolton                  11   20:51  6:44 
   65   61 Patrick Bentsen        1807 Stafford                12   20:59  6:46 
   66   62 Graham McCauley        1804 St. Bernard             12   21:03  6:48 
   67   63 Joe Buchanon           1814 Thomaston                9   21:06  6:49 
   68   64 Sean Griffin           1712 East Granby              9   21:10  6:50 
   69   65 Ethan Dunn             1769 Parish Hill             10   21:11  6:50 
   70   66 Geremy Rodriguez       1820 Thomaston               11   21:12  6:51 
   71   67 Ian Warren             1791 Sacred Heart             9   21:13  6:51 
   72   68 Paul Bannister         1732 Housatonic Regional     12   21:13  6:51 
   73   69 Gabriel Matias         1742 Innovation               9   21:13  6:51 
   74   70 Liam Krasnowski        1818 Thomaston               12   21:14  6:51 
   75   71 Zajans Crapo           1750 Litchfield               9   21:17  6:52 
   76   72 Gavin Horning-Kane     1770 Parish Hill             10   21:18  6:53 
   77   73 Josh Ricci             1812 Stafford                 9   21:20  6:53 
   78   74 Collin  Doyle          1693 Classical Magnet        10   21:20  6:53 
   79   75 Nick Dawson            1774 Portland                10   21:21  6:54 
   80   76 Jordan Kott            1713 East Granby             11   21:23  6:54 
   81   77 Sam Wytas              1729 Hale Ray                 9   21:23  6:54 
   82   78 Jacob Durkin           1777 Portland                12   21:27  6:55 
   83   79 Jace Tomaino           1737 Housatonic Regional     10   21:34  6:58 
   84      Caleb St. Onge         1825 Tourtellotte            12   21:35  6:58 
   85   80 Alex Valente           1790 Sacred Heart            10   21:36  6:58 
   86   81 John Puglio            1832 Wamogo                  12   21:37  6:59 
   87   82 Gabe Hollis            1731 Hale Ray                 9   21:38  6:59 
   88   83 Julian Cammarasana     1786 Sacred Heart            10   21:40  7:00 
   89   84 Ethan Cook             1826 Wamogo                  10   21:44  7:01 
   90   85 Sage Sobek             1754 Litchfield               9   21:44  7:01 
   91   86 Brian Fisher           1828 Wamogo                  12   21:46  7:02 
   92      Daniel Langlois        1823 Tourtellotte            11   21:48  7:02 
   93   87 Andre Sterling         1745 Innovation              12   21:50  7:03 
   94   88 Jesse Lockton          1831 Wamogo                  10   21:51  7:03 
   95   89 Jack Zachem            1806 St. Bernard              9   21:52  7:04 
   96   90 Jesus Santiago         1744 Innovation              12   21:54  7:04 
   97   91 Evan Grohs             1751 Litchfield              12   21:57  7:05 
   98   92 Christopher Iles       1788 Sacred Heart            10   22:00  7:06 
   99   93 Shawn Kinard           1835 Wheeler                 12   22:01  7:06 
  100   94 Colin Ferrer           1827 Wamogo                  10   22:03  7:07 
  101   95 Michael Neary          1752 Litchfield               9   22:04  7:07 
  102   96 Dean Saccardi          1736 Housatonic Regional     11   22:13  7:10 
  103   97 Jose Cortez            1787 Sacred Heart            10   22:18  7:12 
  104   98 Ethan Wiggins          1839 Wheeler                 12   22:20  7:13 
  105   99 Jackie Fuji Lan        1789 Sacred Heart            10   22:21  7:13 
  106      Henry Rondon           1747 Kolbe Cathedral          9   22:22  7:13 
  107  100 Aidan Behilo           1725 Hale Ray                 9   22:26  7:14 
  108  101 Clayton Ives           1830 Wamogo                  12   22:28  7:15 
  109  102 Cole Couchon           1843 Windsor Locks           12   22:28  7:15 
  110  103 Colby Harrington       1734 Housatonic Regional     10   22:29  7:15 
  111  104 Bryce Reck             1837 Wheeler                 11   22:30  7:16 
  112      Benjamin O' Neal       1722 HMTCA                   11   22:37  7:18 
  113  105 Sean Powers            1805 St. Bernard             10   22:38  7:19 
  114  106 Joshua Fee             1697 Classical Magnet         9   22:41  7:19 
  115  107 Sean Buenaventura      1841 Windsor Locks           11   22:54  7:24 
  116  108 Jason Marin            1717 East Granby             12   22:57  7:24 
  117  109 Jackson  Ten Eyck      1694 Classical Magnet        10   23:02  7:26 
  118  110 James Babinski         1800 St. Bernard             10   23:04  7:27 
  119  111 Jack Kinard            1834 Wheeler                 12   23:04  7:27 
  120  112 William Pitney         1718 East Granby              9   23:09  7:28 
  121      Eric Parafinowicz      1824 Tourtellotte            11   23:09  7:29 
  122  113 James Light            1803 St. Bernard             11   23:10  7:29 
  123  114 Sher Mahmood           1846 Windsor Locks            9   23:16  7:31 
  124      Jontae Van Allen       1768 MLC                      9   23:16  7:31 
  125      Victor Torres          1692 Capital Prep            10   23:16  7:31 
  126  115 Ethan Lakomy           1716 East Granby              9   23:31  7:36 
  127  116 Arthur Newberg         1709 Derby                   10   23:49  7:41 
  128      David Sanders          1748 Kolbe Cathedral         11   23:57  7:44 
  129  117 Robert Murtagh         1735 Housatonic Regional      9   24:01  7:45 
  130      James Boland           1702 Creed                   11   24:07  7:47 
  131  118 Alexander Epps         1696 Classical Magnet        12   24:23  7:52 
  132  119 Benjamin Upson         1738 Housatonic Regional     12   24:28  7:54 
  133  120 Mohammed Alqam         1840 Windsor Locks           11   24:28  7:54 
  134      Anthony Herniques      1766 MLC                     11   24:42  7:58 
  135  121 Stephen Mallard        1699 Classical Magnet         9   24:43  7:59 
  136  122 Aden Kulch             1714 East Granby             10   24:59  8:04 
  137      Hector Garcia Tuxpan   1704 Creed                   11   25:06  8:06 
  138  123 Henry Cox              1801 St. Bernard             12   25:18  8:10 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Lyman Memorial         
            3    8   12   15   19  (20) (25) =    57
         Joshua Cardinal, Cody Mathewson, Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Mathew
         Bauer, Evan Dias, Silas Olsen
  2. Bolton                 
            5    9   10   14   23  (42) (60) =    61
         Michael Barrett, Lucas Carini, Kevin Brudz, Alex Sklenar, Cody Fox,
         Robert Flowers, Will Lyon
  3. Shepaug Valley         
            2   11   13   26   28  (48) (49) =    80
         Chandler Wetherbee, Jack McCarron, James Kennedy, Owen Moore, Nicholas
         Iannazzo, Cameron Brown, Erik Lindblom
  4. Stafford               
            6   33   36   39   53  (61) (73) =   167
         Jake Leroux, Zach Johnson, Adam Ricci, Juan Starkey, Braden Guiterrez,
         Patrick Bentsen, Josh Ricci
  5. Thomaston              
           21   30   40   41   63  (66) (70) =   195
         Mike Duggan, Jack McMahon, Jacob Field, Keegan Daigle, Joe Buchanon,
         Geremy Rodriguez, Liam Krasnowski
  6. Derby                  
            1    4   38   57  116            =   216
         Ken Little, Steven Stanley, Chris Soto, Javan Guevera, Arthur Newberg
  7. Innovation             
           17   29   51   54   69  (87) (90) =   220
         Anthony Corso, Brennan Kievman, Quentin Askew, Jonathan Rodriguez,
         Gabriel Matias, Andre Sterling, Jesus Santiago
  8. Parish Hill            
           24   44   45   65   72            =   250
         Skyler Sears, Angelo Pinto, Jacob Perez, Ethan Dunn, Gavin
         Horning-Kane
  9. Litchfield             
           18   22   59   71   85  (91) (95) =   255
         Thomas Wilson, Jon Stevens, David Pettinicchi, Zajans Crapo, Sage
         Sobek, Evan Grohs, Michael Neary
 10. Portland               
           46   50   52   55   58  (75) (78) =   261
         Thomas Reddington, Thomas Stoto, Gianni Digennaro, Mark Matera, Jayden
         Kilham, Nick Dawson, Jacob Durkin
 11. Wheeler                
            7   27   47   93   98 (104)(111) =   272
         Teddy Nosiku, Michael Carroll, Ethan Smith, Shawn Kinard, Ethan
         Wiggins, Bryce Reck, Jack Kinard
 12. Hale Ray               
           37   43   56   77   82 (100)      =   295
         Eric Sikorski, Connor Egan, Ryan Brownell, Sam Wytas, Gabe Hollis,
         Aidan Behilo
 13. Sacred Heart           
           32   67   80   83   92  (97) (99) =   354
         Jonathan Warren, Ian Warren, Alex Valente, Julian Cammarasana,
         Christopher Iles, Jose Cortez, Jackie Fuji Lan
 14. Wamogo                 
           34   81   84   86   88  (94)(101) =   373
         Tyler Giggey, John Puglio, Ethan Cook, Brian Fisher, Jesse Lockton,
         Colin Ferrer, Clayton Ives
 15. East Granby            
           31   64   76  108  112 (115)(122) =   391
         Justin Lacharite, Sean Griffin, Jordan Kott, Jason Marin, William
         Pitney, Ethan Lakomy, Aden Kulch
 16. St. Bernard            
           35   62   89  105  110 (113)(123) =   401
         Sam Davis, Graham McCauley, Jack Zachem, Sean Powers, James Babinski,
         James Light, Henry Cox
 17. Windsor Locks          
           16  102  107  114  120            =   459
         Jonathan Kittredge, Cole Couchon, Sean Buenaventura, Sher Mahmood,
         Mohammed Alqam
 18. Housatonic Regional    
           68   79   96  103  117 (119)      =   463
         Paul Bannister, Jace Tomaino, Dean Saccardi, Colby Harrington, Robert
         Murtagh, Benjamin Upson
 19. Classical Magnet       
           74  106  109  118  121            =   528
         Collin  Doyle, Joshua Fee, Jackson  Ten Eyck, Alexander Epps, Stephen
         Mallard


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Lyman Memorial         
            17:23   18:24   18:40   18:54   19:10 (  19:11) (  19:23) = 1:32:31
         Joshua Cardinal, Cody Mathewson, Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Mathew
         Bauer, Evan Dias, Silas Olsen
   2.  Bolton                 
            17:41   18:30   18:32   18:52   19:21 (  20:07) (  20:51) = 1:32:56
         Michael Barrett, Lucas Carini, Kevin Brudz, Alex Sklenar, Cody Fox,
         Robert Flowers, Will Lyon
   3.  Shepaug Valley         
            17:21   18:35   18:49   19:30   19:34 (  20:21) (  20:24) = 1:33:49
         Chandler Wetherbee, Jack McCarron, James Kennedy, Owen Moore, Nicholas
         Iannazzo, Cameron Brown, Erik Lindblom
   4.  Stafford               
            18:00   19:51   19:54   19:59   20:35 (  20:59) (  21:20) = 1:38:19
         Jake Leroux, Zach Johnson, Adam Ricci, Juan Starkey, Braden Guiterrez,
         Patrick Bentsen, Josh Ricci
   5.  Derby                  
            16:59   17:40   19:58   20:46   23:49 = 1:39:12
         Ken Little, Steven Stanley, Chris Soto, Javan Guevera, Arthur Newberg
   6.  Thomaston              
            19:12   19:44   20:01   20:04   21:06 (  21:12) (  21:14) = 1:40:07
         Mike Duggan, Jack McMahon, Jacob Field, Keegan Daigle, Joe Buchanon,
         Geremy Rodriguez, Liam Krasnowski
   7.  Innovation             
            18:58   19:41   20:29   20:37   21:13 (  21:50) (  21:54) = 1:40:58
         Anthony Corso, Brennan Kievman, Quentin Askew, Jonathan Rodriguez,
         Gabriel Matias, Andre Sterling, Jesus Santiago
   8.  Wheeler                
            18:04   19:32   20:16   22:01   22:20 (  22:30) (  23:04) = 1:42:13
         Teddy Nosiku, Michael Carroll, Ethan Smith, Shawn Kinard, Ethan
         Wiggins, Bryce Reck, Jack Kinard
   8.  Litchfield             
            19:08   19:13   20:51   21:17   21:44 (  21:57) (  22:04) = 1:42:13
         Thomas Wilson, Jon Stevens, David Pettinicchi, Zajans Crapo, Sage
         Sobek, Evan Grohs, Michael Neary
  10.  Parish Hill            
            19:22   20:11   20:13   21:11   21:18 = 1:42:15
         Skyler Sears, Angelo Pinto, Jacob Perez, Ethan Dunn, Gavin
         Horning-Kane
  11.  Portland               
            20:13   20:27   20:29   20:38   20:48 (  21:21) (  21:27) = 1:42:35
         Thomas Reddington, Thomas Stoto, Gianni Digennaro, Mark Matera, Jayden
         Kilham, Nick Dawson, Jacob Durkin
  12.  Hale Ray               
            19:56   20:08   20:39   21:23   21:38 (  22:26) = 1:43:44
         Eric Sikorski, Connor Egan, Ryan Brownell, Sam Wytas, Gabe Hollis,
         Aidan Behilo
  13.  Sacred Heart           
            19:48   21:13   21:36   21:40   22:00 (  22:18) (  22:21) = 1:46:17
         Jonathan Warren, Ian Warren, Alex Valente, Julian Cammarasana,
         Christopher Iles, Jose Cortez, Jackie Fuji Lan
  14.  Wamogo                 
            19:52   21:37   21:44   21:46   21:51 (  22:03) (  22:28) = 1:46:50
         Tyler Giggey, John Puglio, Ethan Cook, Brian Fisher, Jesse Lockton,
         Colin Ferrer, Clayton Ives
  15.  East Granby            
            19:46   21:10   21:23   22:57   23:09 (  23:31) (  24:59) = 1:48:25
         Justin Lacharite, Sean Griffin, Jordan Kott, Jason Marin, William
         Pitney, Ethan Lakomy, Aden Kulch
  16.  St. Bernard            
            19:53   21:03   21:52   22:38   23:04 (  23:10) (  25:18) = 1:48:30
         Sam Davis, Graham McCauley, Jack Zachem, Sean Powers, James Babinski,
         James Light, Henry Cox
  17.  Housatonic Regional    
            21:13   21:34   22:13   22:29   24:01 (  24:28) = 1:51:30
         Paul Bannister, Jace Tomaino, Dean Saccardi, Colby Harrington, Robert
         Murtagh, Benjamin Upson
  18.  Windsor Locks          
            18:57   22:28   22:54   23:16   24:28 = 1:52:03
         Jonathan Kittredge, Cole Couchon, Sean Buenaventura, Sher Mahmood,
         Mohammed Alqam
  19.  Classical Magnet       
            21:20   22:41   23:02   24:23   24:43 = 1:56:09
         Collin  Doyle, Joshua Fee, Jackson  Ten Eyck, Alexander Epps, Stephen
         Mallard


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                     Girls Class S   Race 9   2:05 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Angela Saidman         1910 Immaculate              11   19:41  6:21 
    2    2 Taylor Mascetta        1909 Immaculate              11   20:21  6:34 
    3    3 Emma Krebs             1954 Shepaug Valley          12   20:31  6:38 
    4      Celia Chacko           1848 Aerospace               12   20:33  6:38 
    5    4 Elisa Afouni           1951 Shepaug Valley          11   20:44  6:42 
    6    5 Emily Sienna           1888 Hale Ray                11   21:21  6:53 
    7    6 Christina McCaffrey    1962 St. Bernard             12   21:24  6:54 
    8    7 Annaly Khanthaphixay   1870 Derby                   10   21:29  6:56 
    9    8 Christina Carboni      1905 Immaculate              11   21:40  7:00 
   10    9 Rachel Fleischer       1867 Derby                   12   21:44  7:01 
   11   10 Jessica Casey          1914 Lyman Memorial           9   21:47  7:02 
   12   11 Natalie Dudas          1908 Immaculate              10   21:56  7:05 
   13   12 Maegan Desmarais       1986 Thomaston                9   22:07  7:08 
   14      Alexis Kacmarcik       1882 Gilbert                 12   22:08  7:09 
   15   13 Kailyn Bielecki        1965 St. Paul Catholic       10   22:09  7:09 
   16   14 Aileen Rosa            1957 Shepaug Valley          11   22:09  7:09 
   17   15 Autumn Collette        1952 Shepaug Valley          10   22:11  7:10 
   18   16 Alexis Behilo          1884 Hale Ray                11   22:14  7:11 
   19   17 Katherine Cassetta     1906 Immaculate              12   22:15  7:11 
   20   18 Lauren Chickosky       1972 Stafford                12   22:25  7:14 
   21      Vivian Ngo             1850 Aerospace               12   22:41  7:19 
   22   19 Nicolette Cordy        1926 Parish Hill             10   22:43  7:20 
   23   20 Nicole Rizzo           1871 Derby                   12   22:50  7:22 
   24   21 Serena Britner         1958 St. Bernard              9   22:51  7:23 
   25   22 Brigid Kunka           1960 St. Bernard             10   22:54  7:24 
   26   23 Bridig Gage            1911 Immaculate              10   22:59  7:25 
   27   24 Allie Davis            1874 East Granby             12   23:12  7:29 
   28   25 Jenna Kennedy          1973 Stafford                11   23:17  7:31 
   29   26 Kiersten Sundell       1991 Thomaston                9   23:23  7:33 
   30   27 Julia Berthiaume       1933 Portland                 9   23:33  7:36 
   31   28 Isabelle Chevarella    1865 Derby                    9   23:33  7:36 
   32   29 Shannon Dolan          1935 Portland                12   23:37  7:38 
   33      Brooke Suntheimer      1879 Ellis Tech               9   23:41  7:39 
   34   30 Kelsey Zator           1929 Parish Hill             11   23:50  7:42 
   35   31 Maura Murphy           1907 Immaculate              11   23:51  7:42 
   36   32 Briana Grecco          1988 Thomaston               10   23:55  7:43 
   37   33 Charlotte Clulow       1898 Housatonic Regional      9   24:00  7:45 
   38   34 Gracie Berthiaume      1932 Portland                11   24:02  7:45 
   39   35 Muriel Sprague         1976 Stafford                10   24:02  7:46 
   40   36 Brooke Stampfle        1902 Housatonic Regional      9   24:07  7:47 
   41   37 Kaelyn Foss            1987 Thomaston               12   24:07  7:47 
   42   38 Zoe Donnauro           1866 Derby                   10   24:09  7:48 
   43   39 Abby Kelly             1887 Hale Ray                 9   24:10  7:48 
   44      Irene Swenson          1856 Bolton                  12   24:10  7:48 
   45      Isabelle Allinson      1852 Bolton                  11   24:16  7:50 
   46   40 Rachel Kunka           1961 St. Bernard              9   24:18  7:51 
   47   41 Ashley Cappiello       1873 East Granby              9   24:20  7:51 
   48      Jenna French           1945 Sacred Heart            11   24:24  7:53 
   49      Megan Piechowicz       1855 Bolton                  11   24:27  7:53 
   50   42 Brianne Goff           1886 Hale Ray                 9   24:30  7:54 
   51   43 Sophia Duhig           1959 St. Bernard             10   24:33  7:56 
   52      Jordan Sroczenski      1995 Tourtellotte            12   24:46  8:00 
   53   44 Kaleigh Vertefeuille   1918 Lyman Memorial          11   24:49  8:01 
   54   45 Sara Gerckens          1868 Derby                   12   24:52  8:02 
   55      Melany Boivin          1944 Sacred Heart             9   24:53  8:02 
   56   46 Erin McGrath           1955 Shepaug Valley          11   24:53  8:02 
   57   47 Mickayla Smith         1916 Lyman Memorial           9   24:54  8:02 
   58   48 Megan Guay             1989 Thomaston               11   24:55  8:02 
   59   49 Amy Wieleba            1890 Hale Ray                12   24:55  8:03 
   60   50 Audrey Sprague         1975 Stafford                 9   24:55  8:03 
   61      Halle Baron            2028 Westbrook               12   25:00  8:04 
   62   51 Morgan Lasky           1936 Portland                10   25:05  8:06 
   63   52 Alexa Lewis            1990 Thomaston               12   25:18  8:10 
   64      Galvin Brayton         1891 Holy Cross              11   25:23  8:12 
   65   53 Gouveia Helena         1998 University              11   25:27  8:13 
   66   54 Payton McCauley        1963 St. Bernard             11   25:31  8:14 
   67   55 Alison Holmes          1899 Housatonic Regional     12   25:37  8:16 
   68   56 Lagana Jenna           1999 University              10   25:38  8:16 
   69   57 Jordan Conklin         1979 Terryville              11   25:44  8:18 
   70   58 Katherine Mazzarelli   1968 St. Paul Catholic       10   25:45  8:19 
   71   59 Avalyn Gonzalez        1869 Derby                    9   25:52  8:21 
   72   60 Abigail Dillon         1934 Portland                12   25:56  8:22 
   73   61 Aleynah Taylor         2012 Windsor Locks            9   26:00  8:23 
   74   62 Aviendha Taylor        2013 Windsor Locks           11   26:03  8:25 
   75   63 Patience Tindall       1904 Housatonic Regional     10   26:04  8:25 
   76   64 Lisa Agogliati         1930 Portland                11   26:05  8:25 
   77   65 Sarah Tozier           1889 Hale Ray                 9   26:12  8:27 
   78   66 Lucy Haesche           1927 Parish Hill              9   26:15  8:28 
   79   67 Kaileigh Perez         2010 Windsor Locks           12   26:26  8:32 
   80      Annalee Marvin         1883 Gilbert                 10   26:27  8:32 
   81   68 Olivia Kowal           1877 East Granby             12   26:29  8:33 
   82   69 Diana Sabrina          2001 University              11   26:39  8:36 
   83      Brittney Riggins       2033 Wheeler                 11   26:41  8:37 
   84   70 Ashley Benham          1931 Portland                11   26:42  8:37 
   85   71 Sammantha Starr        1903 Housatonic Regional     11   26:46  8:38 
   86   72 Hannah Tracy           1928 Parish Hill              9   26:51  8:40 
   87   73 Jolie Grazia           1956 Shepaug Valley          11   26:51  8:40 
   88      Maya Blair             1993 Tourtellotte            10   26:53  8:41 
   89   74 Jessica Persechino     1970 St. Paul Catholic       11   26:55  8:41 
   90   75 Schyler Wyse           1878 East Granby             10   26:56  8:42 
   91   76 Morgan Stewart         1917 Lyman Memorial          11   26:58  8:42 
   92   77 Emma Yarows            1977 Stafford                 9   27:04  8:44 
   93   78 Gavy Schuster          1901 Housatonic Regional      9   27:05  8:44 
   94   79 Lauren Bell            1925 Parish Hill              9   27:06  8:45 
   95   80 Cassidy Cannon         1919 MLC                      9   27:16  8:48 
   96   81 Sarah Evanoski         1981 Terryville               9   27:17  8:48 
   97   82 Jamison Belliveau      1872 East Granby              9   27:23  8:50 
   98   83 Victoria Bottass       1985 Thomaston               12   27:23  8:50 
   99   84 Claudia Pascual        1964 St. Bernard             11   27:24  8:51 
  100   85 Sosie French           1875 East Granby             12   27:39  8:55 
  101   86 Malvina Piziak         1923 MLC                     12   27:39  8:55 
  102   87 Abby Poirot            1971 St. Paul Catholic       11   27:44  8:57 
  103   88 Francis Danielle       1997 University              12   27:44  8:57 
  104   89 Lauren Ferguson        1967 St. Paul Catholic       11   27:49  8:59 
  105   90 Cassandra Dubitsky     1966 St. Paul Catholic       10   27:58  9:02 
  106      Isabella Hardy         1881 Gilbert                  9   28:00  9:02 
  107   91 Molly Curry            1885 Hale Ray                11   28:02  9:03 
  108      Alyssa Sarracco        1894 Holy Cross               9   28:02  9:03 
  109      Miranda Pabst          2031 Wheeler                  9   28:04  9:04 
  110      Olivia Antonson        1992 Tourtellotte            12   28:19  9:08 
  111      Bridget Riggins        2032 Wheeler                 10   28:27  9:11 
  112   92 Isabel Eddy            1953 Shepaug Valley          10   28:29  9:11 
  113      Skyla Wesolowski       1996 Tourtellotte            12   28:34  9:13 
  114   93 Natalie Nestler        1900 Housatonic Regional      9   28:37  9:14 
  115   94 Devin Girch            1982 Terryville              11   28:46  9:17 
  116   95 Journie Deslauriers    1915 Lyman Memorial           9   28:55  9:20 
  117      Mickayla Brozowsky     1861 Cheney Tech             10   29:04  9:23 
  118   96 Kylie Geer             1876 East Granby             12   29:08  9:24 
  119   97 Esther Nguyen          2008 Windsor Locks           11   29:29  9:31 
  120   98 Yewande Olumide        1922 MLC                     10   29:34  9:32 
  121      Treanaliz Maestri      1859 Capital Prep             9   29:44  9:36 
  122      Elizbeth Elmendorf     1912 Litchfield              11   29:47  9:37 
  123   99 Durham Rochelle        2000 University              11   30:03  9:42 
  124  100 Katherine Mara         1921 MLC                     10   30:05  9:43 
  125  101 Arianna Newton         2007 Windsor Locks            9   30:09  9:44 
  126  102 Savannah Wallingford   1984 Terryville              10   30:23  9:48 
  127  103 Jessica Vezina         1924 MLC                     11   30:37  9:53 
  128      Natalia Rodriguez      1864 Classical Magnet        12   30:39  9:53 
  129  104 Kaitlyn Craighill      1980 Terryville              11   30:45  9:55 
  130      Kimberly Harper        2005 Windham Tech            11   30:47  9:56 
  131  105 Bella Christiana       1978 Terryville              11   30:50  9:57 
  132      Lea Marie Dupont-Perri 2002 Windham Tech             9   31:00 10:00 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Immaculate             
            1    2    8   11   17  (23) (31) =    39
         Angela Saidman, Taylor Mascetta, Christina Carboni, Natalie Dudas,
         Katherine Cassetta, Bridig Gage, Maura Murphy
  2. Shepaug Valley         
            3    4   14   15   46  (73) (92) =    82
         Emma Krebs, Elisa Afouni, Aileen Rosa, Autumn Collette, Erin McGrath,
         Jolie Grazia, Isabel Eddy
  3. Derby                  
            7    9   20   28   38  (45) (59) =   102
         Annaly Khanthaphixay, Rachel Fleischer, Nicole Rizzo, Isabelle
         Chevarella, Zoe Donnauro, Sara Gerckens, Avalyn Gonzalez
  4. St. Bernard            
            6   21   22   40   43  (54) (84) =   132
         Christina McCaffrey, Serena Britner, Brigid Kunka, Rachel Kunka,
         Sophia Duhig, Payton McCauley, Claudia Pascual
  5. Hale Ray               
            5   16   39   42   49  (65) (91) =   151
         Emily Sienna, Alexis Behilo, Abby Kelly, Brianne Goff, Amy Wieleba,
         Sarah Tozier, Molly Curry
  6. Thomaston              
           12   26   32   37   48  (52) (83) =   155
         Maegan Desmarais, Kiersten Sundell, Briana Grecco, Kaelyn Foss, Megan
         Guay, Alexa Lewis, Victoria Bottass
  7. Portland               
           27   29   34   51   60  (64) (70) =   201
         Julia Berthiaume, Shannon Dolan, Gracie Berthiaume, Morgan Lasky,
         Abigail Dillon, Lisa Agogliati, Ashley Benham
  8. Stafford               
           18   25   35   50   77            =   205
         Lauren Chickosky, Jenna Kennedy, Muriel Sprague, Audrey Sprague, Emma
         Yarows
  9. Housatonic Regional    
           33   36   55   63   71  (78) (93) =   258
         Charlotte Clulow, Brooke Stampfle, Alison Holmes, Patience Tindall,
         Sammantha Starr, Gavy Schuster, Natalie Nestler
 10. Parish Hill            
           19   30   66   72   79            =   266
         Nicolette Cordy, Kelsey Zator, Lucy Haesche, Hannah Tracy, Lauren Bell
 11. Lyman Memorial         
           10   44   47   76   95            =   272
         Jessica Casey, Kaleigh Vertefeuille, Mickayla Smith, Morgan Stewart,
         Journie Deslauriers
 12. East Granby            
           24   41   68   75   82  (85) (96) =   290
         Allie Davis, Ashley Cappiello, Olivia Kowal, Schyler Wyse, Jamison
         Belliveau, Sosie French, Kylie Geer
 13. St. Paul Catholic      
           13   58   74   87   89  (90)      =   321
         Kailyn Bielecki, Katherine Mazzarelli, Jessica Persechino, Abby Poirot,
         Lauren Ferguson, Cassandra Dubitsky
 14. University             
           53   56   69   88   99            =   365
         Gouveia Helena, Lagana Jenna, Diana Sabrina, Francis Danielle, Durham
         Rochelle
 15. Windsor Locks          
           61   62   67   97  101            =   388
         Aleynah Taylor, Aviendha Taylor, Kaileigh Perez, Esther Nguyen,
         Arianna Newton
 16. Terryville             
           57   81   94  102  104 (105)      =   438
         Jordan Conklin, Sarah Evanoski, Devin Girch, Savannah Wallingford,
         Kaitlyn Craighill, Bella Christiana
 17. MLC                    
           80   86   98  100  103            =   467
         Cassidy Cannon, Malvina Piziak, Yewande Olumide, Katherine Mara,
         Jessica Vezina


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Immaculate             
            19:41   20:21   21:40   21:56   22:15 (  22:59) (  23:51) = 1:45:53
         Angela Saidman, Taylor Mascetta, Christina Carboni, Natalie Dudas,
         Katherine Cassetta, Bridig Gage, Maura Murphy
   2.  Shepaug Valley         
            20:31   20:44   22:09   22:11   24:53 (  26:51) (  28:29) = 1:50:28
         Emma Krebs, Elisa Afouni, Aileen Rosa, Autumn Collette, Erin McGrath,
         Jolie Grazia, Isabel Eddy
   3.  Derby                  
            21:29   21:44   22:50   23:33   24:09 (  24:52) (  25:52) = 1:53:45
         Annaly Khanthaphixay, Rachel Fleischer, Nicole Rizzo, Isabelle
         Chevarella, Zoe Donnauro, Sara Gerckens, Avalyn Gonzalez
   4.  St. Bernard            
            21:24   22:51   22:54   24:18   24:33 (  25:31) (  27:24) = 1:56:00
         Christina McCaffrey, Serena Britner, Brigid Kunka, Rachel Kunka,
         Sophia Duhig, Payton McCauley, Claudia Pascual
   5.  Hale Ray               
            21:21   22:14   24:10   24:30   24:55 (  26:12) (  28:02) = 1:57:10
         Emily Sienna, Alexis Behilo, Abby Kelly, Brianne Goff, Amy Wieleba,
         Sarah Tozier, Molly Curry
   6.  Thomaston              
            22:07   23:23   23:55   24:07   24:55 (  25:18) (  27:23) = 1:58:27
         Maegan Desmarais, Kiersten Sundell, Briana Grecco, Kaelyn Foss, Megan
         Guay, Alexa Lewis, Victoria Bottass
   7.  Stafford               
            22:25   23:17   24:02   24:55   27:04 = 2:01:43
         Lauren Chickosky, Jenna Kennedy, Muriel Sprague, Audrey Sprague, Emma
         Yarows
   8.  Portland               
            23:33   23:37   24:02   25:05   25:56 (  26:05) (  26:42) = 2:02:13
         Julia Berthiaume, Shannon Dolan, Gracie Berthiaume, Morgan Lasky,
         Abigail Dillon, Lisa Agogliati, Ashley Benham
   9.  Housatonic Regional    
            24:00   24:07   25:37   26:04   26:46 (  27:05) (  28:37) = 2:06:34
         Charlotte Clulow, Brooke Stampfle, Alison Holmes, Patience Tindall,
         Sammantha Starr, Gavy Schuster, Natalie Nestler
  10.  Parish Hill            
            22:43   23:50   26:15   26:51   27:06 = 2:06:45
         Nicolette Cordy, Kelsey Zator, Lucy Haesche, Hannah Tracy, Lauren Bell
  11.  Lyman Memorial         
            21:47   24:49   24:54   26:58   28:55 = 2:07:23
         Jessica Casey, Kaleigh Vertefeuille, Mickayla Smith, Morgan Stewart,
         Journie Deslauriers
  12.  East Granby            
            23:12   24:20   26:29   26:56   27:23 (  27:39) (  29:08) = 2:08:20
         Allie Davis, Ashley Cappiello, Olivia Kowal, Schyler Wyse, Jamison
         Belliveau, Sosie French, Kylie Geer
  13.  St. Paul Catholic      
            22:09   25:45   26:55   27:44   27:49 (  27:58) = 2:10:22
         Kailyn Bielecki, Katherine Mazzarelli, Jessica Persechino, Abby Poirot,
         Lauren Ferguson, Cassandra Dubitsky
  14.  University             
            25:27   25:38   26:39   27:44   30:03 = 2:15:31
         Gouveia Helena, Lagana Jenna, Diana Sabrina, Francis Danielle, Durham
         Rochelle
  15.  Windsor Locks          
            26:00   26:03   26:26   29:29   30:09 = 2:18:07
         Aleynah Taylor, Aviendha Taylor, Kaileigh Perez, Esther Nguyen,
         Arianna Newton
  16.  Terryville             
            25:44   27:17   28:46   30:23   30:45 (  30:50) = 2:22:55
         Jordan Conklin, Sarah Evanoski, Devin Girch, Savannah Wallingford,
         Kaitlyn Craighill, Bella Christiana
  17.  MLC                    
            27:16   27:39   29:34   30:05   30:37 = 2:25:11
         Cassidy Cannon, Malvina Piziak, Yewande Olumide, Katherine Mara,
         Jessica Vezina


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                     Boys Class LL   Race 8   1:35 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Drew Thompson            61 Fairfield Prep          12   15:40  5:03 
    2    2 Brendan Murray           17 Cheshire                12   15:44  5:05 
    3    3 Robert Dillon           134 Shelton                 11   16:06  5:12 
    4    4 Joe Pearl                96 Manchester              12   16:09  5:13 
    5    5 William Landowne        161 Staples                 12   16:12  5:14 
    6    6 Benjamin Seiple         163 Staples                 12   16:19  5:16 
    7    7 Christian Myers         162 Staples                 12   16:21  5:17 
    8    8 James Maniscalco         66 Fairfield Warde         12   16:34  5:21 
    9    9 Matthew Burke            30 Danbury                 12   16:41  5:23 
   10   10 Owen Curran             189 Xavier                  12   16:43  5:24 
   11   11 Dillon Selfors          193 Xavier                  11   16:44  5:24 
   12   12 Jake Mattei               4 Amity                   12   16:45  5:25 
   13   13 Connor Visnic             7 Amity                   11   16:46  5:25 
   14   14 Dan Nichols              34 Danbury                 12   16:48  5:26 
   15   15 Robbie Cozean           188 Xavier                  10   16:52  5:27 
   16   16 Yankarlos Diaz           92 Manchester              11   16:53  5:27 
   17   17 Nicholas Taubenheim     165 Staples                 10   16:54  5:28 
   18   18 Jacob Smith            2024 Glastonbury             10   16:55  5:28 
   19   19 Alex Mocarski            67 Fairfield Warde         12   16:56  5:28 
   20   20 Mayo Smith              164 Staples                 11   16:57  5:28 
   21   21 Richard Landis           81 Hall                    12   16:58  5:29 
   22   22 Azaan Dawson             57 Fairfield Prep           9   16:59  5:29 
   23   23 Samuel Wilcox          2027 Glastonbury             11   17:01  5:30 
   24   24 Danny Jagoe              65 Fairfield Warde         12   17:04  5:31 
   25   25 Trey Cormier             78 Hall                    11   17:04  5:31 
   26   26 Spencer Paragas           5 Amity                   11   17:05  5:31 
   27   27 Tyler Rubush            171 Trumbull                12   17:06  5:31 
   28   28 Matthew Reynolds         83 Hall                    11   17:09  5:32 
   29   29 Austin Hutchens          63 Fairfield Warde         10   17:12  5:33 
   30   30 Ryan Escoda             106 Newtown                 12   17:14  5:34 
   31   31 Kabir Chavan             50 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   17:15  5:34 
   32   32 Owen Lally              191 Xavier                  12   17:15  5:34 
   33   33 Dylan Rendon             82 Hall                    11   17:16  5:35 
   34   34 Conner Leone            145 Southington             12   17:18  5:35 
   35   35 Trevor Christie         187 Xavier                  12   17:19  5:36 
   36   36 Mackinnon Sheldon        60 Fairfield Prep          12   17:21  5:36 
   37   37 Peter Schulten          192 Xavier                  11   17:22  5:36 
   38   38 Tyler Remigino           27 Conard                   9   17:25  5:37 
   39   39 Nick Jacobs             107 Newtown                 10   17:25  5:37 
   40   40 Morgan Fierro           159 Staples                 10   17:25  5:38 
   41   41 Solomon Davis           138 Simsbury                12   17:26  5:38 
   42   42 Zachary Smith          2025 Glastonbury             10   17:26  5:38 
   43   43 Armando Ulaj            172 Trumbull                12   17:28  5:38 
   44   44 Tyler Pineau            135 Shelton                 11   17:29  5:39 
   45   45 Drew Newcomb             59 Fairfield Prep          12   17:30  5:39 
   46   46 Jacob Rocheleau          79 Hall                    12   17:30  5:39 
   47   47 Andrew Burford            1 Amity                   12   17:33  5:40 
   48   48 Damon Swift              89 Hamden                  11   17:33  5:40 
   49   49 Brendan Mellitt          16 Cheshire                10   17:34  5:40 
   50   50 Miller Anderson          77 Hall                    11   17:34  5:40 
   51   51 Christian Lestik        109 Newtown                 12   17:34  5:40 
   52   52 Matthew Richard         136 Shelton                 11   17:35  5:41 
   53   53 Maxwell Bloomquist      104 Newtown                 10   17:36  5:41 
   54   54 Matthew Vogt             69 Fairfield Warde         12   17:37  5:41 
   55   55 Joshua Fernandes         80 Hall                    11   17:38  5:42 
   56   56 Owen Wollenberg         144 Simsbury                10   17:38  5:42 
   57   57 Shane Leone             146 Southington             12   17:42  5:43 
   58   58 Sophonias Dires          23 Conard                  10   17:44  5:44 
   59   59 Malcolm Going            32 Danbury                 11   17:49  5:45 
   60   60 Ryan Caldwell            31 Danbury                 11   17:53  5:46 
   61   61 Ethan MacKenzie         127 Ridgefield              10   17:58  5:48 
   62   62 Christopher Davis      2021 Glastonbury             11   17:59  5:48 
   63   63 Alexander Kosyakov       74 Greenwich               11   18:00  5:49 
   64   64 Edward Tristine          62 Fairfield Prep          11   18:00  5:49 
   65   65 Jacob Hefele             33 Danbury                 10   18:01  5:49 
   66   66 Jack Watson              35 Danbury                 10   18:01  5:49 
   67   67 Michael Loalbo           86 Hamden                  11   18:03  5:50 
   68   68 Noah Igram               64 Fairfield Warde         11   18:05  5:50 
   69   69 Matthew Cristiano       132 Shelton                 10   18:05  5:50 
   70   70 Ethan O'Farrell          44 Enfield                 10   18:06  5:51 
   71   71 Oliver Printy          2023 Glastonbury             11   18:06  5:51 
   72   72 Dan White                48 Enfield                  9   18:07  5:51 
   73   73 Owen Hopwood            168 Trumbull                11   18:07  5:51 
   74   74 William Curran          190 Xavier                  11   18:08  5:51 
   75   75 Matthew Remigino         26 Conard                  12   18:10  5:52 
   76   76 Kyle Smith               97 Manchester              12   18:11  5:52 
   77   77 Henry Haas              160 Staples                 11   18:12  5:53 
   78   78 Jack Kuligowski         108 Newtown                 10   18:13  5:53 
   79   79 Joshua Sacoto           137 Shelton                 11   18:16  5:54 
   80   80 Christopher Lepore      170 Trumbull                11   18:17  5:54 
   81   81 Danny Sachs             186 Westhill                12   18:19  5:55 
   82   82 Sebastian Pepe           18 Cheshire                11   18:19  5:55 
   83   83 Eli Nanni                24 Conard                  11   18:19  5:55 
   84   84 Ryan Slesinski          149 Southington             11   18:20  5:55 
   85   85 Ben Mellor               53 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   18:20  5:55 
   86   86 Joseph Gregory          167 Trumbull                 9   18:21  5:56 
   87   87 John Derosa             133 Shelton                 11   18:22  5:56 
   88   88 Ethan Lovallo            52 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   18:23  5:56 
   89   89 Dhruv Darji              91 Manchester              12   18:24  5:57 
   90   90 Dylan Pomer              68 Fairfield Warde         11   18:26  5:57 
   91   91 Kevin Arnold            124 Ridgefield              12   18:27  5:58 
   92   92 Sean Young              151 Southington             12   18:28  5:58 
   93   93 Tucker Healy            185 Westhill                 9   18:29  5:58 
   94   94 Tejas Kulkarni          169 Trumbull                11   18:30  5:58 
   95   95 Ashton Williams         158 Stamford                11   18:33  5:59 
   96   96 Matthew Penna           148 Southington             10   18:33  5:59 
   97   97 Charlie Pettit           19 Cheshire                10   18:36  6:00 
   98   98 David Newman             25 Conard                  11   18:36  6:00 
   99   99 James Dubreuil          166 Trumbull                11   18:36  6:00 
  100  100 Joel Duval              105 Newtown                 12   18:37  6:01 
  101  101 Anthony Tom               6 Amity                   11   18:37  6:01 
  102  102 Ian Carpenter             2 Amity                   12   18:38  6:01 
  103  103 Griffin Boyle            49 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   18:39  6:01 
  104  104 Evan Murdzek             41 East Hartford           11   18:41  6:02 
  105  105 Jack Hanke               15 Cheshire                12   18:44  6:03 
  106  106 Alreno Sebastian        123 Norwich Free Academy    10   18:45  6:03 
  107  107 Owen Corbett            131 Shelton                 10   18:46  6:04 
  108  108 Nelson Giov Martinez     94 Manchester              10   18:48  6:04 
  109  109 Sean Moriarty            95 Manchester              10   18:49  6:05 
  110  110 Ryan Crist              125 Ridgefield               9   18:50  6:05 
  111  111 Brennan Amalfitano       29 Danbury                 11   18:51  6:05 
  112  112 Yasin Tarabar            21 Cheshire                11   18:51  6:05 
  113  113 Thomas Stone           2026 Glastonbury             10   18:53  6:06 
  114  114 Cameron Keenan         2022 Glastonbury             12   18:54  6:06 
  115  115 Benjamin Palladino      147 Southington             11   18:55  6:07 
  116  116 Caleb Bolden             56 Fairfield Prep           9   18:56  6:07 
  117  117 Tanner Sperry           150 Southington             12   18:56  6:07 
  118  118 Connor Gurnham           58 Fairfield Prep          12   18:58  6:07 
  119  119 Ian Sagers               28 Conard                  11   18:58  6:08 
  120  120 Joshua Schaffer          54 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   18:59  6:08 
  121  121 Francis Simpatico        20 Cheshire                10   19:01  6:08 
  122  122 Matt Floyd                3 Amity                   10   19:02  6:09 
  123  123 Omkar Ratnaparkhi       128 Ridgefield              11   19:05  6:10 
  124  124 John Dalton              22 Conard                  10   19:08  6:11 
  125  125 Mitchell Rakowski       140 Simsbury                10   19:12  6:12 
  126  126 Connor Richard          141 Simsbury                11   19:15  6:13 
  127  127 Charles MacArthur       126 Ridgefield              10   19:19  6:14 
  128  128 Vishva Patel            115 Norwalk                 12   19:20  6:15 
  129  129 Colin Tarpey            130 Ridgefield              10   19:20  6:15 
  130  130 Quinn Lareau             51 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   19:21  6:15 
  131  131 Akash Molekudy           75 Greenwich               11   19:22  6:15 
  132  132 Aaron Karr               93 Manchester              11   19:22  6:15 
  133  133 Alexander Wong          103 Newtown                 11   19:23  6:15 
  134  134 John David Dufort       113 Norwalk                 12   19:23  6:16 
  135  135 Daniel Sorial           157 Stamford                10   19:24  6:16 
  136  136 Alexander Bein           70 Greenwich               10   19:24  6:16 
  137  137 Cameron Chambers         84 Hamden                  12   19:25  6:16 
  138  138 Aidan Brown             117 Norwich Free Academy    10   19:26  6:16 
  139  139 Sebastian Villanueva    178 West Haven              10   19:28  6:17 
  140  140 Frank Bonaddio          111 Norwalk                  9   19:30  6:18 
  141  141 Thomas Novy             142 Simsbury                 9   19:31  6:18 
  142  142 James Harrison          119 Norwich Free Academy    12   19:33  6:19 
  143  143 Elijah Matt Green        85 Hamden                  12   19:33  6:19 
  144  144 Leo Rector              129 Ridgefield              10   19:35  6:19 
  145  145 Thomas Rouffiac          76 Greenwich               11   19:36  6:20 
  146  146 Ryan Kornacki           120 Norwich Free Academy    12   19:37  6:20 
  147  147 Georgios Karakadas       73 Greenwich               12   19:39  6:21 
  148  148 Samuel Sweeney           55 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   19:42  6:22 
  149  149 Colin Baker             110 Norwalk                 12   19:44  6:22 
  150  150 Dylan Consolati         112 Norwalk                  9   19:45  6:23 
  151  151 Ian Wehrly              143 Simsbury                11   19:46  6:23 
  152  152 Max Anderson             42 Enfield                 12   19:47  6:23 
  153  153 Sean Suleski             46 Enfield                 10   19:53  6:25 
  154  154 Riley Griffiths         139 Simsbury                12   19:54  6:25 
  155  155 Kevin Collins            72 Greenwich               12   19:59  6:27 
  156  156 Stephen Burke            71 Greenwich               11   20:00  6:28 
  157  157 Philip Thomas            90 Hamden                  12   20:01  6:28 
  158  158 Digby Ludlow            122 Norwich Free Academy    10   20:04  6:29 
  159  159 Cameron Robinson         87 Hamden                  11   20:06  6:29 
  160  160 Javier Echevarria        37 East Hartford           11   20:21  6:34 
  161  161 Derek Castro            182 Westhill                11   20:25  6:35 
  162  162 James Tyler              47 Enfield                  9   20:25  6:36 
  163  163 Christian Dubreuil      118 Norwich Free Academy    11   20:31  6:37 
  164  164 Carl Cubarrubia         183 Westhill                 9   20:43  6:41 
  165  165 Sam Romano               88 Hamden                  10   20:44  6:42 
  166  166 Frankie Mercurio        114 Norwalk                 12   20:47  6:43 
  167  167 Benjamin Maxwell         40 East Hartford           11   20:49  6:43 
  168  168 Peter Blonkvist         180 Westhill                10   21:07  6:49 
  169      John Gullick              9 Brien McMahon           11   21:07  6:49 
  170  169 Garrett Rich             45 Enfield                 10   21:08  6:49 
  171  170 Ryan Ebright            184 Westhill                 9   21:14  6:51 
  172  171 Jayce Schwart           156 Stamford                11   21:22  6:54 
  173  172 Alexander Dupont         36 East Hartford            9   21:22  6:54 
  174  173 James Weber             179 West Haven               9   21:40  7:00 
  175  174 Seth Courchesne          43 Enfield                 12   22:00  7:06 
  176  175 Michael Palma           176 West Haven              12   22:01  7:07 
  177  176 Hunter Axelrod          173 West Haven               9   22:52  7:23 
  178  177 Dan Ramos               155 Stamford                12   23:05  7:27 
  179  178 Jude Infante            154 Stamford                10   23:08  7:28 
  180  179 Eric Ciocci             152 Stamford                10   23:09  7:28 
  181  180 Jordan Morchese         153 Stamford                12   23:11  7:29 
  182  181 Jaidan Gilzene           39 East Hartford            9   23:49  7:41 
  183  182 Sriram Ganesh            38 East Hartford           11   23:59  7:44 
  184  183 Angelo Corvera          174 West Haven              10   25:31  8:14 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            5    6    7   17   20  (40) (77) =    55
         William Landowne, Benjamin Seiple, Christian Myers, Nicholas
         Taubenheim, Mayo Smith, Morgan Fierro, Henry Haas
  2. Xavier                 
           10   11   15   32   35  (37) (74) =   103
         Owen Curran, Dillon Selfors, Robbie Cozean, Owen Lally, Trevor
         Christie, Peter Schulten, William Curran
  3. Fairfield Warde        
            8   19   24   29   54  (68) (90) =   134
         James Maniscalco, Alex Mocarski, Danny Jagoe, Austin Hutchens, Matthew
         Vogt, Noah Igram, Dylan Pomer
  4. Hall                   
           21   25   28   33   46  (50) (55) =   153
         Richard Landis, Trey Cormier, Matthew Reynolds, Dylan Rendon, Jacob
         Rocheleau, Miller Anderson, Joshua Fernandes
  5. Fairfield Prep         
            1   22   36   45   64 (116)(118) =   168
         Drew Thompson, Azaan Dawson, Mackinnon Sheldon, Drew Newcomb, Edward
         Tristine, Caleb Bolden, Connor Gurnham
  6. Amity                  
           12   13   26   47  101 (102)(122) =   199
         Jake Mattei, Connor Visnic, Spencer Paragas, Andrew Burford, Anthony
         Tom, Ian Carpenter, Matt Floyd
  7. Danbury                
            9   14   59   60   65  (66)(111) =   207
         Matthew Burke, Dan Nichols, Malcolm Going, Ryan Caldwell, Jacob Hefele,
         Jack Watson, Brennan Amalfitano
  8. Glastonbury            
           18   23   42   62   71 (113)(114) =   216
         Jacob Smith, Samuel Wilcox, Zachary Smith, Christopher Davis, Oliver
         Printy, Thomas Stone, Cameron Keenan
  9. Shelton                
            3   44   52   69   79  (87)(107) =   247
         Robert Dillon, Tyler Pineau, Matthew Richard, Matthew Cristiano,
         Joshua Sacoto, John Derosa, Owen Corbett
 10. Newtown                
           30   39   51   53   78 (100)(133) =   251
         Ryan Escoda, Nick Jacobs, Christian Lestik, Maxwell Bloomquist, Jack
         Kuligowski, Joel Duval, Alexander Wong
 11. Manchester             
            4   16   76   89  108 (109)(132) =   293
         Joe Pearl, Yankarlos Diaz, Kyle Smith, Dhruv Darji, Nelson Giov
         Martinez, Sean Moriarty, Aaron Karr
 12. Trumbull               
           27   43   73   80   86  (94) (99) =   309
         Tyler Rubush, Armando Ulaj, Owen Hopwood, Christopher Lepore, Joseph
         Gregory, Tejas Kulkarni, James Dubreuil
 13. Cheshire               
            2   49   82   97  105 (112)(121) =   335
         Brendan Murray, Brendan Mellitt, Sebastian Pepe, Charlie Pettit, Jack
         Hanke, Yasin Tarabar, Francis Simpatico
 14. Conard                 
           38   58   75   83   98 (119)(124) =   352
         Tyler Remigino, Sophonias Dires, Matthew Remigino, Eli Nanni, David
         Newman, Ian Sagers, John Dalton
 15. Southington            
           34   57   84   92   96 (115)(117) =   363
         Conner Leone, Shane Leone, Ryan Slesinski, Sean Young, Matthew Penna,
         Benjamin Palladino, Tanner Sperry
 16. Fairfield Ludlowe      
           31   85   88  103  120 (130)(148) =   427
         Kabir Chavan, Ben Mellor, Ethan Lovallo, Griffin Boyle, Joshua
         Schaffer, Quinn Lareau, Samuel Sweeney
 17. Simsbury               
           41   56  125  126  141 (151)(154) =   489
         Solomon Davis, Owen Wollenberg, Mitchell Rakowski, Connor Richard,
         Thomas Novy, Ian Wehrly, Riley Griffiths
 18. Ridgefield             
           61   91  110  123  127 (129)(144) =   512
         Ethan MacKenzie, Kevin Arnold, Ryan Crist, Omkar Ratnaparkhi, Charles
         MacArthur, Colin Tarpey, Leo Rector
 19. Hamden                 
           48   67  137  143  157 (159)(165) =   552
         Damon Swift, Michael Loalbo, Cameron Chambers, Elijah Matt Green,
         Philip Thomas, Cameron Robinson, Sam Romano
 20. Enfield                
           70   72  152  153  162 (169)(174) =   609
         Ethan O'Farrell, Dan White, Max Anderson, Sean Suleski, James Tyler,
         Garrett Rich, Seth Courchesne
 21. Greenwich              
           63  131  136  145  147 (155)(156) =   622
         Alexander Kosyakov, Akash Molekudy, Alexander Bein, Thomas Rouffiac,
         Georgios Karakadas, Kevin Collins, Stephen Burke
 22. Westhill               
           81   93  161  164  168 (170)      =   667
         Danny Sachs, Tucker Healy, Derek Castro, Carl Cubarrubia, Peter
         Blonkvist, Ryan Ebright
 23. Norwich Free Academy   
          106  138  142  146  158 (163)      =   690
         Alreno Sebastian, Aidan Brown, James Harrison, Ryan Kornacki, Digby
         Ludlow, Christian Dubreuil
 24. Norwalk                
          128  134  140  149  150 (166)      =   701
         Vishva Patel, John David Dufort, Frank Bonaddio, Colin Baker, Dylan
         Consolati, Frankie Mercurio
 25. Stamford               
           95  135  171  177  178 (179)(180) =   756
         Ashton Williams, Daniel Sorial, Jayce Schwart, Dan Ramos, Jude Infante,
         Eric Ciocci, Jordan Morchese
 26. East Hartford          
          104  160  167  172  181 (182)      =   784
         Evan Murdzek, Javier Echevarria, Benjamin Maxwell, Alexander Dupont,
         Jaidan Gilzene, Sriram Ganesh
 27. West Haven             
          139  173  175  176  183            =   846
         Sebastian Villanueva, James Weber, Michael Palma, Hunter Axelrod,
         Angelo Corvera


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            16:12   16:19   16:21   16:54   16:57 (  17:25) (  18:12) = 1:22:43
         William Landowne, Benjamin Seiple, Christian Myers, Nicholas
         Taubenheim, Mayo Smith, Morgan Fierro, Henry Haas
   2.  Xavier                 
            16:43   16:44   16:52   17:15   17:19 (  17:22) (  18:08) = 1:24:53
         Owen Curran, Dillon Selfors, Robbie Cozean, Owen Lally, Trevor
         Christie, Peter Schulten, William Curran
   3.  Fairfield Warde        
            16:34   16:56   17:04   17:12   17:37 (  18:05) (  18:26) = 1:25:23
         James Maniscalco, Alex Mocarski, Danny Jagoe, Austin Hutchens, Matthew
         Vogt, Noah Igram, Dylan Pomer
   4.  Fairfield Prep         
            15:40   16:59   17:21   17:30   18:00 (  18:56) (  18:58) = 1:25:30
         Drew Thompson, Azaan Dawson, Mackinnon Sheldon, Drew Newcomb, Edward
         Tristine, Caleb Bolden, Connor Gurnham
   5.  Hall                   
            16:58   17:04   17:09   17:16   17:30 (  17:34) (  17:38) = 1:25:57
         Richard Landis, Trey Cormier, Matthew Reynolds, Dylan Rendon, Jacob
         Rocheleau, Miller Anderson, Joshua Fernandes
   6.  Amity                  
            16:45   16:46   17:05   17:33   18:37 (  18:38) (  19:02) = 1:26:46
         Jake Mattei, Connor Visnic, Spencer Paragas, Andrew Burford, Anthony
         Tom, Ian Carpenter, Matt Floyd
   7.  Danbury                
            16:41   16:48   17:49   17:53   18:01 (  18:01) (  18:51) = 1:27:12
         Matthew Burke, Dan Nichols, Malcolm Going, Ryan Caldwell, Jacob Hefele,
         Jack Watson, Brennan Amalfitano
   8.  Glastonbury            
            16:55   17:01   17:26   17:59   18:06 (  18:53) (  18:54) = 1:27:27
         Jacob Smith, Samuel Wilcox, Zachary Smith, Christopher Davis, Oliver
         Printy, Thomas Stone, Cameron Keenan
   9.  Shelton                
            16:06   17:29   17:35   18:05   18:16 (  18:22) (  18:46) = 1:27:31
         Robert Dillon, Tyler Pineau, Matthew Richard, Matthew Cristiano,
         Joshua Sacoto, John Derosa, Owen Corbett
  10.  Newtown                
            17:14   17:25   17:34   17:36   18:13 (  18:37) (  19:23) = 1:28:02
         Ryan Escoda, Nick Jacobs, Christian Lestik, Maxwell Bloomquist, Jack
         Kuligowski, Joel Duval, Alexander Wong
  11.  Manchester             
            16:09   16:53   18:11   18:24   18:48 (  18:49) (  19:22) = 1:28:25
         Joe Pearl, Yankarlos Diaz, Kyle Smith, Dhruv Darji, Nelson Giov
         Martinez, Sean Moriarty, Aaron Karr
  12.  Cheshire               
            15:44   17:34   18:19   18:36   18:44 (  18:51) (  19:01) = 1:28:57
         Brendan Murray, Brendan Mellitt, Sebastian Pepe, Charlie Pettit, Jack
         Hanke, Yasin Tarabar, Francis Simpatico
  13.  Trumbull               
            17:06   17:28   18:07   18:17   18:21 (  18:30) (  18:36) = 1:29:19
         Tyler Rubush, Armando Ulaj, Owen Hopwood, Christopher Lepore, Joseph
         Gregory, Tejas Kulkarni, James Dubreuil
  14.  Conard                 
            17:25   17:44   18:10   18:19   18:36 (  18:58) (  19:08) = 1:30:14
         Tyler Remigino, Sophonias Dires, Matthew Remigino, Eli Nanni, David
         Newman, Ian Sagers, John Dalton
  15.  Southington            
            17:18   17:42   18:20   18:28   18:33 (  18:55) (  18:56) = 1:30:21
         Conner Leone, Shane Leone, Ryan Slesinski, Sean Young, Matthew Penna,
         Benjamin Palladino, Tanner Sperry
  16.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            17:15   18:20   18:23   18:39   18:59 (  19:21) (  19:42) = 1:31:36
         Kabir Chavan, Ben Mellor, Ethan Lovallo, Griffin Boyle, Joshua
         Schaffer, Quinn Lareau, Samuel Sweeney
  17.  Simsbury               
            17:26   17:38   19:12   19:15   19:31 (  19:46) (  19:54) = 1:33:02
         Solomon Davis, Owen Wollenberg, Mitchell Rakowski, Connor Richard,
         Thomas Novy, Ian Wehrly, Riley Griffiths
  18.  Ridgefield             
            17:58   18:27   18:50   19:05   19:19 (  19:20) (  19:35) = 1:33:39
         Ethan MacKenzie, Kevin Arnold, Ryan Crist, Omkar Ratnaparkhi, Charles
         MacArthur, Colin Tarpey, Leo Rector
  19.  Hamden                 
            17:33   18:03   19:25   19:33   20:01 (  20:06) (  20:44) = 1:34:35
         Damon Swift, Michael Loalbo, Cameron Chambers, Elijah Matt Green,
         Philip Thomas, Cameron Robinson, Sam Romano
  20.  Greenwich              
            18:00   19:22   19:24   19:36   19:39 (  19:59) (  20:00) = 1:36:01
         Alexander Kosyakov, Akash Molekudy, Alexander Bein, Thomas Rouffiac,
         Georgios Karakadas, Kevin Collins, Stephen Burke
  21.  Enfield                
            18:06   18:07   19:47   19:53   20:25 (  21:08) (  22:00) = 1:36:18
         Ethan O'Farrell, Dan White, Max Anderson, Sean Suleski, James Tyler,
         Garrett Rich, Seth Courchesne
  22.  Norwich Free Academy   
            18:45   19:26   19:33   19:37   20:04 (  20:31) = 1:37:25
         Alreno Sebastian, Aidan Brown, James Harrison, Ryan Kornacki, Digby
         Ludlow, Christian Dubreuil
  23.  Norwalk                
            19:20   19:23   19:30   19:44   19:45 (  20:47) = 1:37:42
         Vishva Patel, John David Dufort, Frank Bonaddio, Colin Baker, Dylan
         Consolati, Frankie Mercurio
  24.  Westhill               
            18:19   18:29   20:25   20:43   21:07 (  21:14) = 1:39:03
         Danny Sachs, Tucker Healy, Derek Castro, Carl Cubarrubia, Peter
         Blonkvist, Ryan Ebright
  25.  East Hartford          
            18:41   20:21   20:49   21:22   23:49 (  23:59) = 1:45:02
         Evan Murdzek, Javier Echevarria, Benjamin Maxwell, Alexander Dupont,
         Jaidan Gilzene, Sriram Ganesh
  26.  Stamford               
            18:33   19:24   21:22   23:05   23:08 (  23:09) (  23:11) = 1:45:32
         Ashton Williams, Daniel Sorial, Jayce Schwart, Dan Ramos, Jude Infante,
         Eric Ciocci, Jordan Morchese
  27.  West Haven             
            19:28   21:40   22:01   22:52   25:31 = 1:51:32
         Sebastian Villanueva, James Weber, Michael Palma, Hunter Axelrod,
         Angelo Corvera


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 28, 2017
                     Girls Class LL   Race 7   1:00 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jenna Zydanowicz        259 Hall                    10   19:03  6:09 
    2    2 Kate Hedlund            269 Manchester              10   19:42  6:21 
    3    3 Alexandra Ross          244 Glastonbury             12   19:45  6:23 
    4    4 Lauren Moore            212 Danbury                 11   19:48  6:23 
    5    5 Zoe Harris              247 Greenwich               10   19:55  6:26 
    6    6 Rose Kitz               254 Hall                    10   19:56  6:26 
    7    7 Alexandra Chakar        208 Danbury                 10   19:59  6:27 
    8    8 Emily Tressler          282 Newtown                  9   20:00  6:27 
    9    9 Brittany Anderson       239 Glastonbury             12   20:15  6:32 
   10   10 Emily Philippides       250 Greenwich               12   20:17  6:33 
   11   11 Alessandra Zaffina      324 Trumbull                10   20:18  6:33 
   12   12 Catherine Harper        246 Greenwich                9   20:21  6:34 
   13   13 Grace Sparrow           245 Glastonbury             11   20:27  6:36 
   14   14 Keegan Simonsen         230 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   20:29  6:37 
   15   15 Angela Braga            240 Glastonbury             11   20:34  6:38 
   16   16 Cassandra Sturdevant    213 Danbury                 11   20:37  6:39 
   17   17 Tori Greenberg         2016 Staples                 10   20:41  6:41 
   18   18 Francesca Lynch         256 Hall                    11   20:43  6:41 
   19   19 Erin McGuinness         258 Hall                    11   20:45  6:42 
   20   20 Sydney Nash             223 Enfield                 12   20:47  6:43 
   21   21 Abigail Hart            235 Fairfield Warde         10   20:59  6:47 
   22   22 Verna Yin               252 Greenwich               11   21:01  6:47 
   23   23 Margaret Loschiavo      322 Trumbull                11   21:09  6:50 
   24   24 Paige Davis             226 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   21:11  6:50 
   25   25 Julia Hergenrother      294 Ridgefield              12   21:13  6:51 
   26   26 Caroline Webb           251 Greenwich               11   21:14  6:51 
   27   27 Amanda Naylor           243 Glastonbury             12   21:15  6:52 
   28   28 Lauren O'Donnell        249 Greenwich               11   21:16  6:52 
   29   29 Juliette Lipson         314 Stamford                11   21:17  6:52 
   30   30 Meilee Kry              210 Danbury                 10   21:18  6:52 
   31   31 Lauren O'Neil           228 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   21:20  6:53 
   32   32 Valerie Fox             209 Danbury                 10   21:21  6:54 
   33   33 Kaylen Hughes           241 Glastonbury             12   21:28  6:56 
   34   34 Anna Weissenberg        302 Shelton                 11   21:32  6:57 
   35   35 Elizabeth Jasminski     292 Ridgefield              10   21:33  6:57 
   36   36 Keira Grant             320 Trumbull                 9   21:34  6:58 
   37   37 Natalia Adamczyk        304 Southington             11   21:34  6:58 
   38   38 Ashley Storino          323 Trumbull                12   21:36  6:58 
   39   39 Emily Vogt              238 Fairfield Warde         10   21:36  6:59 
   40   40 Calyn Carbone           319 Trumbull                 9   21:39  6:59 
   41   41 Caroline Egervari       233 Fairfield Warde         11   21:41  7:00 
   42   42 Amanda Lomonte          298 Shelton                 11   21:44  7:01 
   43   43 Madeline Ruggiero       229 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   21:46  7:02 
   44   44 Olivia Turk             214 Danbury                 12   21:48  7:02 
   45   45 Vivian Mendez           211 Danbury                  9   21:50  7:03 
   46   46 Abigail Bowser          194 Amity                   11   21:52  7:03 
   47   47 Isabella Scalise        309 Southington             12   21:56  7:05 
   48   48 Olivia Hage             278 Newtown                 11   21:57  7:05 
   49   49 Sarah Minkiewicz        307 Southington             12   22:00  7:06 
   50   50 Clodagh Ryan            295 Ridgefield              10   22:01  7:06 
   51   51 Katherine Bracken       290 Ridgefield              12   22:03  7:07 
   52   52 Genevieve Buckridge     283 Norwich Free Academy    11   22:07  7:08 
   53   53 Hannah Baxer            253 Hall                    12   22:09  7:09 
   54   54 Hallie Filan            277 Newtown                 10   22:09  7:09 
   55   55 Ivy Zingone             317 Stamford                11   22:11  7:10 
   56   56 Brenna Asaro            318 Trumbull                 9   22:14  7:11 
   57   57 Haley Nilsson           227 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   22:18  7:12 
   58   58 Emma Grace Ricketts     289 Norwich Free Academy    10   22:24  7:14 
   59   59 Sadie Bernstein         225 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   22:25  7:14 
   60   60 Jackie Theroux          266 Hamden                  12   22:27  7:15 
   61   61 Kailey Schmarr          310 Southington             11   22:32  7:16 
   62   62 Ariana Garay            195 Amity                    9   22:37  7:18 
   63   63 Micaela Walsh           231 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   22:37  7:18 
   64   64 Madeline Guter          293 Ridgefield              12   22:41  7:19 
   65   65 Maeve Sheldon           301 Shelton                 10   22:43  7:20 
   66   66 Alexandra Kenealy       297 Shelton                 11   22:44  7:20 
   67   67 Julia Leon              272 Manchester              10   22:45  7:21 
   68   68 Maia Clarkin            291 Ridgefield              12   22:45  7:21 
   69   69 Kelly Queen             242 Glastonbury              9   22:48  7:22 
   70   70 Lianne Iassogna         321 Trumbull                12   22:48  7:22 
   71   71 Julia Clark             276 Newtown                 11   22:49  7:22 
   72   72 Grace Adolphe           332 Wilbur Cross            11   22:55  7:24 
   73   73 Tori Raquel Roberts     264 Hamden                  11   22:56  7:24 
   74   74 Elexis Eden             334 Wilbur Cross            11   22:56  7:24 
   75   75 Elizabeth Richmond      299 Shelton                 10   22:56  7:24 
   76   76 Abigail Carter         2014 Staples                 10   23:09  7:28 
   77   77 Madison Martin          287 Norwich Free Academy    10   23:11  7:29 
   78   78 Hannah Maidman          257 Hall                    11   23:12  7:30 
   79   79 Gloria Rowley           281 Newtown                  9   23:13  7:30 
   80   80 Catherine Norton        280 Newtown                 12   23:15  7:30 
   81   81 Anna Hill              2017 Staples                  9   23:16  7:31 
   82   82 Dana Calamari           232 Fairfield Warde         11   23:17  7:31 
   83   83 Julia Michnowicz        306 Southington             11   23:19  7:32 
   84      Amanda Graham           205 Brien McMahon            9   23:20  7:32 
   85   84 Jenna Donnelly          267 Manchester              12   23:21  7:32 
   86   85 Laini Pizzitola         308 Southington             12   23:21  7:32 
   87   86 Caitlin Hoagland        270 Manchester              11   23:22  7:33 
   88   87 Tara McVeigh            236 Fairfield Warde         11   23:23  7:33 
   89   88 Claire Santa            300 Shelton                 11   23:26  7:34 
   90   89 Victoria Torres         315 Stamford                10   23:28  7:34 
   91   90 Alice Winek             303 Shelton                 10   23:29  7:35 
   92   91 Corinne Glenney         268 Manchester              11   23:34  7:36 
   93   92 Julia Eustace           234 Fairfield Warde         12   23:44  7:40 
   94   93 Stephanie Meza Sanchez  336 Wilbur Cross            10   23:46  7:40 
   95   94 Tessa Hospod            285 Norwich Free Academy     9   23:49  7:41 
   96   95 Sydney Kupis            286 Norwich Free Academy    12   23:52  7:42 
   97   96 Claire Jackson          196 Amity                   10   23:56  7:44 
   98   97 Allison Su              199 Amity                    9   24:00  7:45 
   99   98 Madison Steigman        265 Hamden                  11   24:05  7:46 
  100   99 Sophie Gaspel          2015 Staples                 11   24:13  7:49 
  101  100 Jatzari Aguilar Alvara  333 Wilbur Cross            12   24:16  7:50 
  102  101 Sally Inahuazo          335 Wilbur Cross            11   24:21  7:52 
  103  102 Isabella Livingston     255 Hall                    12   24:44  7:59 
  104  103 Paige Martin            288 Norwich Free Academy    10   24:50  8:01 
  105  104 Ava Hoerner             271 Manchester               9   24:58  8:04 
  106  105 Haley Mitchell          263 Hamden                  12   25:03  8:05 
  107  106 Emma Lieberman         2018 Staples                 10   25:10  8:08 
  108  107 Cora Hagens             262 Hamden                  11   25:31  8:14 
  109  108 Marissa Ciccarini       261 Hamden                  11   25:37  8:16 
  110  109 Atziri Rodriguez        337 Wilbur Cross            10   25:59  8:23 
  111  110 Summer Schaaf           198 Amity                   11   26:03  8:25 
  112  111 Lillian Morrissey       197 Amity                   11   26:21  8:30 
  113  112 Talitha Lewis           273 Manchester               9   26:39  8:36 
  114      Liz Lovallo             330 West Haven              11   26:48  8:39 
  115      Annalise Depino         328 West Haven              12   26:59  8:43 
  116  113 Sungshil Johnson        338 Wilbur Cross            11   27:09  8:46 
  117  114 Samantha Heller         313 Stamford                 9   27:17  8:48 
  118      Kenedi Merola           331 West Haven               9   27:26  8:51 
  119  115 Clare Zorena            200 Amity                   11   27:27  8:52 
  120  116 Morgan Roberto          224 Enfield                 10   27:30  8:53 
  121  117 Madison Howell          220 Enfield                 12   28:01  9:03 
  122  118 Rachel Larosa           221 Enfield                 10   28:23  9:10 
  123  119 Maya Courchesne         218 Enfield                 10   28:35  9:14 
  124  120 Ludovica D'Inca         219 Enfield                 12   29:32  9:32 
  125  121 Arya Bhogte             311 Stamford                10   30:18  9:47 
  126      Kaitlyn Compos          326 West Haven              11   30:37  9:53 
  127  122 Kelly Wargo             316 Stamford                11   30:43  9:55 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glastonbury            
            3    9   13   15   27  (33) (69) =    67
         Alexandra Ross, Brittany Anderson, Grace Sparrow, Angela Braga, Amanda
         Naylor, Kaylen Hughes, Kelly Queen
  2. Greenwich              
            5   10   12   22   26  (28)      =    75
         Zoe Harris, Emily Philippides, Catherine Harper, Verna Yin, Caroline
         Webb, Lauren O'Donnell
  3. Danbury                
            4    7   16   30   32  (44) (45) =    89
         Lauren Moore, Alexandra Chakar, Cassandra Sturdevant, Meilee Kry,
         Valerie Fox, Olivia Turk, Vivian Mendez
  4. Hall                   
            1    6   18   19   53  (78)(102) =    97
         Jenna Zydanowicz, Rose Kitz, Francesca Lynch, Erin McGuinness, Hannah
         Baxer, Hannah Maidman, Isabella Livingston
  5. Trumbull               
           11   23   36   38   40  (56) (70) =   148
         Alessandra Zaffina, Margaret Loschiavo, Keira Grant, Ashley Storino,
         Calyn Carbone, Brenna Asaro, Lianne Iassogna
  6. Fairfield Ludlowe      
           14   24   31   43   57  (59) (63) =   169
         Keegan Simonsen, Paige Davis, Lauren O'Neil, Madeline Ruggiero, Haley
         Nilsson, Sadie Bernstein, Micaela Walsh
  7. Ridgefield             
           25   35   50   51   64  (68)      =   225
         Julia Hergenrother, Elizabeth Jasminski, Clodagh Ryan, Katherine
         Bracken, Madeline Guter, Maia Clarkin
  8. Newtown                
            8   48   54   71   79  (80)      =   260
         Emily Tressler, Olivia Hage, Hallie Filan, Julia Clark, Gloria Rowley,
         Catherine Norton
  9. Fairfield Warde        
           21   39   41   82   87  (92)      =   270
         Abigail Hart, Emily Vogt, Caroline Egervari, Dana Calamari, Tara
         McVeigh, Julia Eustace
 10. Southington            
           37   47   49   61   83  (85)      =   277
         Natalia Adamczyk, Isabella Scalise, Sarah Minkiewicz, Kailey Schmarr,
         Julia Michnowicz, Laini Pizzitola
 11. Shelton                
           34   42   65   66   75  (88) (90) =   282
         Anna Weissenberg, Amanda Lomonte, Maeve Sheldon, Alexandra Kenealy,
         Elizabeth Richmond, Claire Santa, Alice Winek
 12. Manchester             
            2   67   84   86   91 (104)(112) =   330
         Kate Hedlund, Julia Leon, Jenna Donnelly, Caitlin Hoagland, Corinne
         Glenney, Ava Hoerner, Talitha Lewis
 13. Norwich Free Academy   
           52   58   77   94   95 (103)      =   376
         Genevieve Buckridge, Emma Grace Ricketts, Madison Martin, Tessa Hospod,
         Sydney Kupis, Paige Martin
 14. Staples                
           17   76   81   99  106            =   379
         Tori Greenberg, Abigail Carter, Anna Hill, Sophie Gaspel, Emma
         Lieberman
 15. Stamford               
           29   55   89  114  121 (122)      =   408
         Juliette Lipson, Ivy Zingone, Victoria Torres, Samantha Heller, Arya
         Bhogte, Kelly Wargo
 16. Amity                  
           46   62   96   97  110 (111)(115) =   411
         Abigail Bowser, Ariana Garay, Claire Jackson, Allison Su, Summer
         Schaaf, Lillian Morrissey, Clare Zorena
 17. Wilbur Cross           
           72   74   93  100  101 (109)(113) =   440
         Grace Adolphe, Elexis Eden, Stephanie Meza Sanchez, Jatzari
         Aguilar Alvara, Sally Inahuazo, Atziri Rodriguez, Sungshil Johnson
 18. Hamden                 
           60   73   98  105  107 (108)      =   443
         Jackie Theroux, Tori Raquel Roberts, Madison Steigman, Haley Mitchell,
         Cora Hagens, Marissa Ciccarini
 19. Enfield                
           20  116  117  118  119 (120)      =   490
         Sydney Nash, Morgan Roberto, Madison Howell, Rachel Larosa, Maya
         Courchesne, Ludovica D'Inca


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Glastonbury            
            19:45   20:15   20:27   20:34   21:15 (  21:28) (  22:48) = 1:42:16
         Alexandra Ross, Brittany Anderson, Grace Sparrow, Angela Braga, Amanda
         Naylor, Kaylen Hughes, Kelly Queen
   2.  Hall                   
            19:03   19:56   20:43   20:45   22:09 (  23:12) (  24:44) = 1:42:36
         Jenna Zydanowicz, Rose Kitz, Francesca Lynch, Erin McGuinness, Hannah
         Baxer, Hannah Maidman, Isabella Livingston
   3.  Greenwich              
            19:55   20:17   20:21   21:01   21:14 (  21:16) = 1:42:48
         Zoe Harris, Emily Philippides, Catherine Harper, Verna Yin, Caroline
         Webb, Lauren O'Donnell
   4.  Danbury                
            19:48   19:59   20:37   21:18   21:21 (  21:48) (  21:50) = 1:43:03
         Lauren Moore, Alexandra Chakar, Cassandra Sturdevant, Meilee Kry,
         Valerie Fox, Olivia Turk, Vivian Mendez
   5.  Trumbull               
            20:18   21:09   21:34   21:36   21:39 (  22:14) (  22:48) = 1:46:16
         Alessandra Zaffina, Margaret Loschiavo, Keira Grant, Ashley Storino,
         Calyn Carbone, Brenna Asaro, Lianne Iassogna
   6.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            20:29   21:11   21:20   21:46   22:18 (  22:25) (  22:37) = 1:47:04
         Keegan Simonsen, Paige Davis, Lauren O'Neil, Madeline Ruggiero, Haley
         Nilsson, Sadie Bernstein, Micaela Walsh
   7.  Ridgefield             
            21:13   21:33   22:01   22:03   22:41 (  22:45) = 1:49:31
         Julia Hergenrother, Elizabeth Jasminski, Clodagh Ryan, Katherine
         Bracken, Madeline Guter, Maia Clarkin
   8.  Newtown                
            20:00   21:57   22:09   22:49   23:13 (  23:15) = 1:50:08
         Emily Tressler, Olivia Hage, Hallie Filan, Julia Clark, Gloria Rowley,
         Catherine Norton
   9.  Fairfield Warde        
            20:59   21:36   21:41   23:17   23:23 (  23:44) = 1:50:56
         Abigail Hart, Emily Vogt, Caroline Egervari, Dana Calamari, Tara
         McVeigh, Julia Eustace
  10.  Southington            
            21:34   21:56   22:00   22:32   23:19 (  23:21) = 1:51:21
         Natalia Adamczyk, Isabella Scalise, Sarah Minkiewicz, Kailey Schmarr,
         Julia Michnowicz, Laini Pizzitola
  11.  Shelton                
            21:32   21:44   22:43   22:44   22:56 (  23:26) (  23:29) = 1:51:39
         Anna Weissenberg, Amanda Lomonte, Maeve Sheldon, Alexandra Kenealy,
         Elizabeth Richmond, Claire Santa, Alice Winek
  12.  Manchester             
            19:42   22:45   23:21   23:22   23:34 (  24:58) (  26:39) = 1:52:44
         Kate Hedlund, Julia Leon, Jenna Donnelly, Caitlin Hoagland, Corinne
         Glenney, Ava Hoerner, Talitha Lewis
  13.  Norwich Free Academy   
            22:07   22:24   23:11   23:49   23:52 (  24:50) = 1:55:23
         Genevieve Buckridge, Emma Grace Ricketts, Madison Martin, Tessa Hospod,
         Sydney Kupis, Paige Martin
  14.  Staples                
            20:41   23:09   23:16   24:13   25:10 = 1:56:29
         Tori Greenberg, Abigail Carter, Anna Hill, Sophie Gaspel, Emma
         Lieberman
  15.  Wilbur Cross           
            22:55   22:56   23:46   24:16   24:21 (  25:59) (  27:09) = 1:58:14
         Grace Adolphe, Elexis Eden, Stephanie Meza Sanchez, Jatzari
         Aguilar Alvara, Sally Inahuazo, Atziri Rodriguez, Sungshil Johnson
  16.  Amity                  
            21:52   22:37   23:56   24:00   26:03 (  26:21) (  27:27) = 1:58:28
         Abigail Bowser, Ariana Garay, Claire Jackson, Allison Su, Summer
         Schaaf, Lillian Morrissey, Clare Zorena
  17.  Hamden                 
            22:27   22:56   24:05   25:03   25:31 (  25:37) = 2:00:02
         Jackie Theroux, Tori Raquel Roberts, Madison Steigman, Haley Mitchell,
         Cora Hagens, Marissa Ciccarini
  18.  Stamford               
            21:17   22:11   23:28   27:17   30:18 (  30:43) = 2:04:31
         Juliette Lipson, Ivy Zingone, Victoria Torres, Samantha Heller, Arya
         Bhogte, Kelly Wargo
  19.  Enfield                
            20:47   27:30   28:01   28:23   28:35 (  29:32) = 2:13:16
         Sydney Nash, Morgan Roberto, Madison Howell, Rachel Larosa, Maya
         Courchesne, Ludovica D'Inca