CIAC XC Divisional Championship Races

                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                     Boys Class LL   Race 3   10:20 AM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Miller Anderson           67 Hall                    12   15:57  5:09 
    2    2 Gavin Sherry              15 Conard                   9   15:59  5:10 
    3    3 Robert Dillon            121 Shelton                 12   16:00  5:10 
    4    4 Trey Cormier              68 Hall                    12   16:03  5:11 
    5    5 Travis Martin            177 Wilbur Cross            12   16:16  5:15 
    6    6 Mayo Smith               150 Staples                 12   16:18  5:16 
    7    7 Morgan Fierro            146 Staples                 11   16:25  5:18 
    8    8 Jacob Smith               56 Glastonbury             11   16:26  5:18 
    9    9 Nicholas Taubenheim      151 Staples                 11   16:28  5:19 
   10   10 Kedar Chavan              33 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   16:30  5:20 
   11   11 Mohammed Hussain         176 Wilbur Cross            12   16:31  5:20 
   12   12 Edward Tristine           45 Fairfield Prep          12   16:31  5:20 
   13   13 Malcolm Going             19 Danbury                 12   16:32  5:20 
   14   14 Connor Visnic              6 Amity                   12   16:32  5:20 
   15   15 Callum Sherry             14 Conard                   9   16:33  5:21 
   16   16 Yankarlos Diaz            82 Manchester              12   16:33  5:21 
   17   17 Zachary Smith             57 Glastonbury             11   16:35  5:21 
   18   18 Dylan Pomer               51 Fairfield Warde         12   16:35  5:21 
   19   19 Aidan Puffer              86 Manchester               9   16:35  5:21 
   20   20 Owen Wollenberg          131 Simsbury                11   16:35  5:21 
   21   21 Azaan Dawson              39 Fairfield Prep          10   16:39  5:22 
   22   22 Christopher Lepore       159 Trumbull                12   16:39  5:23 
   23   23 Jacob Hefele              20 Danbury                 11   16:40  5:23 
   24   24 Charles Coffin           111 Ridgefield              11   16:40  5:23 
   25   25 Matthew Reynolds          72 Hall                    12   16:41  5:23 
   26   26 Jack Watson               22 Danbury                 11   16:43  5:24 
   27   27 Jackson Grady             70 Hall                    11   16:43  5:24 
   28   28 Henry Haas               147 Staples                 12   16:43  5:24 
   29   29 Gregory Vogt              52 Fairfield Warde         11   16:44  5:24 
   30   30 Teddy O'Kane             149 Staples                 11   16:45  5:25 
   31   31 Andrew Zuckerman         152 Staples                 12   16:48  5:26 
   32   32 Colin McLaughlin         171 Westhill                10   16:50  5:26 
   33   33 Jack Wisialowski          73 Hall                    12   16:53  5:27 
   34   34 Austin Hutchens           48 Fairfield Warde         11   16:57  5:28 
   35   35 Samuel Wilcox             59 Glastonbury             12   16:58  5:29 
   36   36 Muhammad Ali              69 Hall                    12   16:58  5:29 
   37   37 Matthew Richard          124 Shelton                 12   17:01  5:30 
   38   38 Charles Namiot           116 Ridgefield              10   17:04  5:31 
   39   39 Thomas Novy              125 Simsbury                10   17:05  5:31 
   40   40 Ethan MacKenzie          115 Ridgefield              11   17:06  5:31 
   41   41 Elliot Faulkner          174 Wilbur Cross            12   17:07  5:32 
   42   42 Ryan Caldwell             18 Danbury                 12   17:07  5:32 
   43   43 Sophonias Dires           10 Conard                  11   17:08  5:32 
   44   44 Peyton Ramsey            110 Norwich Free Academy    10   17:13  5:34 
   45   45 Aidan Byrne               17 Danbury                 11   17:15  5:34 
   46   46 Matthew Penna            135 Southington             11   17:15  5:34 
   47   47 Tyler Pineau             123 Shelton                 12   17:17  5:35 
   48   48 John Dill                  1 Amity                   11   17:17  5:35 
   49   49 Alexander Bein            60 Greenwich               11   17:18  5:35 
   50   50 Dan White                 31 Enfield                 10   17:18  5:35 
   51   51 John Derosa              120 Shelton                 12   17:19  5:35 
   52   52 Spencer Parags             3 Amity                   12   17:19  5:36 
   53   53 Ryan Muhlenberg           50 Fairfield Warde         12   17:21  5:36 
   54   54 Nick Jacobs               94 Newtown                 11   17:22  5:36 
   55   55 Anthony Tom                5 Amity                   12   17:22  5:37 
   56   56 Christopher Lauretani    114 Ridgefield               9   17:23  5:37 
   57   57 Alexander Zavatkay         7 Amity                   10   17:23  5:37 
   58   58 Owen Hopwood             157 Trumbull                12   17:23  5:37 
   59   59 Maxwell Bloomquist        90 Newtown                 11   17:24  5:37 
   60   60 Matthew Cristiano        119 Shelton                 11   17:26  5:38 
   61   61 Justin Halmose            92 Newtown                 12   17:27  5:38 
   62   62 Nassaiah Betancourt      173 Wilbur Cross            12   17:27  5:38 
   63   63 Damon Swift               79 Hamden                  12   17:27  5:38 
   64   64 Ryan Crist               112 Ridgefield              10   17:28  5:38 
   65   65 John Dalton                9 Conard                  11   17:28  5:39 
   66   66 Jeremy Garskof            47 Fairfield Warde         12   17:29  5:39 
   67   67 Charles King             113 Ridgefield              10   17:29  5:39 
   68   68 Matthew Floyd              2 Amity                   11   17:31  5:39 
   69   69 Luke Lorenz              148 Staples                 12   17:32  5:40 
   70   70 Brennan Amalfitano        16 Danbury                 12   17:33  5:40 
   71   71 Oliver Printy             55 Glastonbury             12   17:33  5:40 
   72   72 Ethan Lovallo             36 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   17:34  5:40 
   73   73 Dylan Rendon              71 Hall                    12   17:35  5:41 
   74   74 Thomas Stone              58 Glastonbury             11   17:36  5:41 
   75   75 Dylan McGuire            109 Norwich Free Academy    11   17:37  5:41 
   76   76 Peter Biegal              46 Fairfield Warde         12   17:39  5:42 
   77   77 James Dubreuil           155 Trumbull                12   17:40  5:42 
   78   78 Christopher Davis         53 Glastonbury             12   17:41  5:42 
   79   79 Dylan Rosemark            21 Danbury                 11   17:41  5:42 
   80   80 Masahito Nishimura       178 Wilbur Cross            12   17:42  5:43 
   81   81 Michael Loalbo            77 Hamden                  12   17:43  5:43 
   82   82 Sam Sweeney               38 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   17:44  5:44 
   83   83 Andrew Suhie              87 Manchester              12   17:45  5:44 
   84   84 Aidan Brock               61 Greenwich               12   17:46  5:44 
   85   85 Napoleon Stardellis        4 Amity                   12   17:47  5:44 
   86   86 Akash Molekudy            65 Greenwich               12   17:47  5:45 
   87   87 David Newman              11 Conard                  12   17:48  5:45 
   88   88 Aidan Brown              104 Norwich Free Academy    11   17:49  5:45 
   89   89 Eli Nanni                 12 Conard                  12   17:53  5:46 
   90   90 Leo Rector               117 Ridgefield              11   17:55  5:47 
   91   91 Griffin Boyle             32 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   17:57  5:48 
   92   92 Stephen Burke             62 Greenwich               12   17:58  5:48 
   93   93 Ryan Slesinski           138 Southington             12   17:59  5:48 
   94   94 Ashton Williams          145 Stamford                12   18:01  5:49 
   95   95 Cyrus Asgari             153 Trumbull                11   18:01  5:49 
   96   96 Michael Tramontano       179 Wilbur Cross            12   18:01  5:49 
   97   97 Owen Corbett             118 Shelton                 11   18:02  5:49 
   98   98 Timothy Jencks           107 Norwich Free Academy    10   18:02  5:49 
   99   99 Lucca Riccio             136 Southington             11   18:03  5:50 
  100  100 Digby Ludlow             108 Norwich Free Academy    11   18:03  5:50 
  101  101 Zachary Jelinek           63 Greenwich                9   18:03  5:50 
  102  102 Sean Barkasy              81 Manchester               9   18:04  5:50 
  103  103 Jadyn Nogueira            54 Glastonbury             11   18:04  5:50 
  104  104 Eamon Hill               175 Wilbur Cross            12   18:06  5:51 
  105  105 Willilam Giangrande       40 Fairfield Prep          12   18:07  5:51 
  106  106 Jared Rivera             137 Southington             10   18:12  5:52 
  107  107 Tucker Healy             169 Westhill                10   18:14  5:53 
  108  108 Aidan Gallagher          106 Norwich Free Academy    12   18:14  5:53 
  109  109 Jacob Daxner             122 Shelton                 11   18:14  5:53 
  110  110 Akshay Molekudy           66 Greenwich               12   18:15  5:53 
  111  111 Tejas Kulkarni           158 Trumbull                12   18:15  5:53 
  112  112 Matthew Collins          154 Trumbull                12   18:15  5:54 
  113  113 Tyler Crabb              105 Norwich Free Academy     9   18:16  5:54 
  114  114 Josh Schaffer             37 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   18:16  5:54 
  115  115 Sebastian Villanueva     164 West Haven              11   18:17  5:54 
  116      Evan Murdzek              24 East Hartford           12   18:18  5:55 
  117  116 Jack Kuligowski           95 Newtown                 11   18:19  5:55 
  118  117 Ian Sagers                13 Conard                  12   18:19  5:55 
  119  118 Quinn Lareau              35 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   18:20  5:55 
  120  119 Derrick Devilbiss         76 Hamden                  10   18:24  5:56 
  121  120 Grayson Borla            133 Southington              9   18:25  5:57 
  122  121 Jack Lang                 41 Fairfield Prep          11   18:25  5:57 
  123  122 Joseph Gregory           156 Trumbull                10   18:29  5:58 
  124  123 Jackson Landino          134 Southington             10   18:29  5:58 
  125  124 Aaron Karr                83 Manchester              12   18:31  5:59 
  126  125 Derek Jr Bobowick         91 Newtown                 10   18:32  5:59 
  127  126 Nelson Giov Martinez      84 Manchester              11   18:33  5:59 
  128  127 Sean Moriarty             85 Manchester              11   18:37  6:01 
  129  128 Isaac Smith              127 Simsbury                11   18:38  6:01 
  130  129 Daniel Sorial            144 Stamford                11   18:41  6:02 
  131  130 Malaki Tatum             128 Simsbury                11   18:43  6:03 
  132  131 Ethan O'Farrell           27 Enfield                 11   18:45  6:03 
  133  132 Matthew Bourque           25 Enfield                 11   18:46  6:04 
  134  133 Sean Suleski              30 Enfield                 11   18:47  6:04 
  135  134 Mitchell Rakowski        126 Simsbury                11   18:49  6:05 
  136      John Gulick                8 Brien McMahon           12   18:50  6:05 
  137  135 Dylan Consolati           98 Norwalk                 10   18:50  6:05 
  138  136 Max Hanson                93 Newtown                 11   18:55  6:07 
  139  137 Sam Romano                78 Hamden                  11   19:00  6:08 
  140  138 Nicholas Magrone          42 Fairfield Prep          12   19:02  6:09 
  141  139 Sean Vargas-Altamir      129 Simsbury                12   19:04  6:09 
  142  140 Erik Lopez               170 Westhill                10   19:06  6:10 
  143  141 Garrett Rich              29 Enfield                 11   19:08  6:11 
  144  142 Zachary Michael           49 Fairfield Warde         12   19:10  6:11 
  145  143 Ryan Mattice              26 Enfield                 11   19:11  6:12 
  146  144 Ian Wehrly               130 Simsbury                12   19:11  6:12 
  147  145 Andrew White              80 Hamden                  10   19:13  6:12 
  148  146 Romel Plaza               44 Fairfield Prep          12   19:15  6:13 
  149  147 Carl Cubarrubia          167 Westhill                10   19:16  6:13 
  150  148 Eviatar Ashkenazi         75 Hamden                  10   19:17  6:13 
  151  149 Sravan Parimi             34 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   19:18  6:14 
  152  150 Antonios Patetos          28 Enfield                 11   19:24  6:16 
  153  151 Frank Bonaddio            97 Norwalk                 10   19:29  6:17 
  154  152 James Weber              165 West Haven              10   19:29  6:17 
  155  153 Lamar Anderson            74 Hamden                  12   19:32  6:18 
  156  154 Michael Propersi         102 Norwalk                 11   19:36  6:20 
  157      Alexander Dupont          23 East Hartford           10   19:39  6:21 
  158  155 Timothy Telesca          172 Westhill                11   19:44  6:22 
  159  156 Mark Mosolino             43 Fairfield Prep          12   19:46  6:23 
  160  157 Elijah Roth              166 Westhill                10   19:46  6:23 
  161      Chaz Williams             89 New Britain             12   19:58  6:27 
  162  158 Vandan Patel             101 Norwalk                  9   20:00  6:27 
  163  159 Trevor Cooper             99 Norwalk                 10   20:01  6:28 
  164  160 Alex Francoeur           100 Norwalk                 11   20:22  6:35 
  165  161 William Tainter-Gilber    96 Newtown                 11   20:27  6:36 
  166  162 David Tilton             103 Norwalk                 12   20:27  6:36 
  167  163 Alexander Kosyakov        64 Greenwich               12   20:31  6:37 
  168  164 Ryan Hoak                142 Stamford                12   21:15  6:52 
  169  165 James Deberadinis        141 Stamford                10   22:05  7:08 
  170  166 Nicholas Chuckas         140 Stamford                12   22:11  7:10 
  171  167 Brendan Leung            139 Stamford                11   22:17  7:12 
  172  168 Eric Owen                163 West Haven               9   22:18  7:12 
  173  169 Hunter Axelrod           160 West Haven              10   22:24  7:14 
  174  170 Brendan O Brien          143 Stamford                10   22:41  7:19 
  175  171 Jeffrey Batres           161 West Haven              12   22:48  7:22 
  176  172 Andrew Hicks             168 Westhill                 9   23:26  7:34 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            6    7    9   28   30  (31) (69) =    80
         Mayo Smith, Morgan Fierro, Nicholas Taubenheim, Henry Haas, Teddy
         O'Kane, Andrew Zuckerman, Luke Lorenz
  2. Hall                   
            1    4   25   27   33  (36) (73) =    90
         Miller Anderson, Trey Cormier, Matthew Reynolds, Jackson Grady, Jack
         Wisialowski, Muhammad Ali, Dylan Rendon
  3. Danbury                
           13   23   26   42   45  (70) (79) =   149
         Malcolm Going, Jacob Hefele, Jack Watson, Ryan Caldwell, Aidan Byrne,
         Brennan Amalfitano, Dylan Rosemark
  4. Shelton                
            3   37   47   51   60  (97)(109) =   198
         Robert Dillon, Matthew Richard, Tyler Pineau, John Derosa, Matthew
         Cristiano, Owen Corbett, Jacob Daxner
  5. Wilbur Cross           
            5   11   41   62   80  (96)(104) =   199
         Travis Martin, Mohammed Hussain, Elliot Faulkner, Nassaiah Betancourt,
         Masahito Nishimura, Michael Tramontano, Eamon Hill
  6. Fairfield Warde        
           18   29   34   53   66  (76)(142) =   200
         Dylan Pomer, Gregory Vogt, Austin Hutchens, Ryan Muhlenberg, Jeremy
         Garskof, Peter Biegal, Zachary Michael
  7. Glastonbury            
            8   17   35   71   74  (78)(103) =   205
         Jacob Smith, Zachary Smith, Samuel Wilcox, Oliver Printy, Thomas Stone,
         Christopher Davis, Jadyn Nogueira
  8. Conard                 
            2   15   43   65   87  (89)(117) =   212
         Gavin Sherry, Callum Sherry, Sophonias Dires, John Dalton, David
         Newman, Eli Nanni, Ian Sagers
  9. Ridgefield             
           24   38   40   56   64  (67) (90) =   222
         Charles Coffin, Charles Namiot, Ethan MacKenzie, Christopher Lauretani,
         Ryan Crist, Charles King, Leo Rector
 10. Amity                  
           14   48   52   55   57  (68) (85) =   226
         Connor Visnic, John Dill, Spencer Parags, Anthony Tom, Alexander
         Zavatkay, Matthew Floyd, Napoleon Stardellis
 11. Manchester             
           16   19   83  102  124 (126)(127) =   344
         Yankarlos Diaz, Aidan Puffer, Andrew Suhie, Sean Barkasy, Aaron Karr,
         Nelson Giov Martinez, Sean Moriarty
 12. Trumbull               
           22   58   77   95  111 (112)(122) =   363
         Christopher Lepore, Owen Hopwood, James Dubreuil, Cyrus Asgari, Tejas
         Kulkarni, Matthew Collins, Joseph Gregory
 13. Fairfield Ludlowe      
           10   72   82   91  114 (118)(149) =   369
         Kedar Chavan, Ethan Lovallo, Sam Sweeney, Griffin Boyle, Josh Schaffer,
         Quinn Lareau, Sravan Parimi
 14. Fairfield Prep         
           12   21  105  121  138 (146)(156) =   397
         Edward Tristine, Azaan Dawson, Willilam Giangrande, Jack Lang,
         Nicholas Magrone, Romel Plaza, Mark Mosolino
 15. Norwich Free Academy   
           44   75   88   98  100 (108)(113) =   405
         Peyton Ramsey, Dylan McGuire, Aidan Brown, Timothy Jencks, Digby
         Ludlow, Aidan Gallagher, Tyler Crabb
 16. Greenwich              
           49   84   86   92  101 (110)(163) =   412
         Alexander Bein, Aidan Brock, Akash Molekudy, Stephen Burke, Zachary
         Jelinek, Akshay Molekudy, Alexander Kosyakov
 17. Newtown                
           54   59   61  116  125 (136)(161) =   415
         Nick Jacobs, Maxwell Bloomquist, Justin Halmose, Jack Kuligowski,
         Derek Jr Bobowick, Max Hanson, William Tainter-Gilber
 18. Simsbury               
           20   39  128  130  134 (139)(144) =   451
         Owen Wollenberg, Thomas Novy, Isaac Smith, Malaki Tatum, Mitchell
         Rakowski, Sean Vargas-Altamir, Ian Wehrly
 19. Southington            
           46   93   99  106  120 (123)      =   464
         Matthew Penna, Ryan Slesinski, Lucca Riccio, Jared Rivera, Grayson
         Borla, Jackson Landino
 20. Hamden                 
           63   81  119  137  145 (148)(153) =   545
         Damon Swift, Michael Loalbo, Derrick Devilbiss, Sam Romano, Andrew
         White, Eviatar Ashkenazi, Lamar Anderson
 21. Westhill               
           32  107  140  147  155 (157)(172) =   581
         Colin McLaughlin, Tucker Healy, Erik Lopez, Carl Cubarrubia, Timothy
         Telesca, Elijah Roth, Andrew Hicks
 22. Enfield                
           50  131  132  133  141 (143)(150) =   587
         Dan White, Ethan O'Farrell, Matthew Bourque, Sean Suleski, Garrett
         Rich, Ryan Mattice, Antonios Patetos
 23. Stamford               
           94  129  164  165  166 (167)(170) =   718
         Ashton Williams, Daniel Sorial, Ryan Hoak, James Deberadinis, Nicholas
         Chuckas, Brendan Leung, Brendan O Brien
 24. Norwalk                
          135  151  154  158  159 (160)(162) =   757
         Dylan Consolati, Frank Bonaddio, Michael Propersi, Vandan Patel,
         Trevor Cooper, Alex Francoeur, David Tilton
 25. West Haven             
          115  152  168  169  171            =   775
         Sebastian Villanueva, James Weber, Eric Owen, Hunter Axelrod, Jeffrey
         Batres


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Hall                   
            15:57   16:03   16:41   16:43   16:53 (  16:58) (  17:35) = 1:22:17
         Miller Anderson, Trey Cormier, Matthew Reynolds, Jackson Grady, Jack
         Wisialowski, Muhammad Ali, Dylan Rendon
   2.  Staples                
            16:18   16:25   16:28   16:43   16:45 (  16:48) (  17:32) = 1:22:39
         Mayo Smith, Morgan Fierro, Nicholas Taubenheim, Henry Haas, Teddy
         O'Kane, Andrew Zuckerman, Luke Lorenz
   3.  Danbury                
            16:32   16:40   16:43   17:07   17:15 (  17:33) (  17:41) = 1:24:17
         Malcolm Going, Jacob Hefele, Jack Watson, Ryan Caldwell, Aidan Byrne,
         Brennan Amalfitano, Dylan Rosemark
   4.  Conard                 
            15:59   16:33   17:08   17:28   17:48 (  17:53) (  18:19) = 1:24:56
         Gavin Sherry, Callum Sherry, Sophonias Dires, John Dalton, David
         Newman, Eli Nanni, Ian Sagers
   5.  Shelton                
            16:00   17:01   17:17   17:19   17:26 (  18:02) (  18:14) = 1:25:03
         Robert Dillon, Matthew Richard, Tyler Pineau, John Derosa, Matthew
         Cristiano, Owen Corbett, Jacob Daxner
   5.  Wilbur Cross           
            16:16   16:31   17:07   17:27   17:42 (  18:01) (  18:06) = 1:25:03
         Travis Martin, Mohammed Hussain, Elliot Faulkner, Nassaiah Betancourt,
         Masahito Nishimura, Michael Tramontano, Eamon Hill
   7.  Fairfield Warde        
            16:35   16:44   16:57   17:21   17:29 (  17:39) (  19:10) = 1:25:06
         Dylan Pomer, Gregory Vogt, Austin Hutchens, Ryan Muhlenberg, Jeremy
         Garskof, Peter Biegal, Zachary Michael
   8.  Glastonbury            
            16:26   16:35   16:58   17:33   17:36 (  17:41) (  18:04) = 1:25:08
         Jacob Smith, Zachary Smith, Samuel Wilcox, Oliver Printy, Thomas Stone,
         Christopher Davis, Jadyn Nogueira
   9.  Ridgefield             
            16:40   17:04   17:06   17:23   17:28 (  17:29) (  17:55) = 1:25:41
         Charles Coffin, Charles Namiot, Ethan MacKenzie, Christopher Lauretani,
         Ryan Crist, Charles King, Leo Rector
  10.  Amity                  
            16:32   17:17   17:19   17:22   17:23 (  17:31) (  17:47) = 1:25:53
         Connor Visnic, John Dill, Spencer Parags, Anthony Tom, Alexander
         Zavatkay, Matthew Floyd, Napoleon Stardellis
  11.  Manchester             
            16:33   16:35   17:45   18:04   18:31 (  18:33) (  18:37) = 1:27:28
         Yankarlos Diaz, Aidan Puffer, Andrew Suhie, Sean Barkasy, Aaron Karr,
         Nelson Giov Martinez, Sean Moriarty
  12.  Trumbull               
            16:39   17:23   17:40   18:01   18:15 (  18:15) (  18:29) = 1:27:58
         Christopher Lepore, Owen Hopwood, James Dubreuil, Cyrus Asgari, Tejas
         Kulkarni, Matthew Collins, Joseph Gregory
  13.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            16:30   17:34   17:44   17:57   18:16 (  18:20) (  19:18) = 1:28:01
         Kedar Chavan, Ethan Lovallo, Sam Sweeney, Griffin Boyle, Josh Schaffer,
         Quinn Lareau, Sravan Parimi
  14.  Fairfield Prep         
            16:31   16:39   18:07   18:25   19:02 (  19:15) (  19:46) = 1:28:44
         Edward Tristine, Azaan Dawson, Willilam Giangrande, Jack Lang,
         Nicholas Magrone, Romel Plaza, Mark Mosolino
  14.  Norwich Free Academy   
            17:13   17:37   17:49   18:02   18:03 (  18:14) (  18:16) = 1:28:44
         Peyton Ramsey, Dylan McGuire, Aidan Brown, Timothy Jencks, Digby
         Ludlow, Aidan Gallagher, Tyler Crabb
  16.  Greenwich              
            17:18   17:46   17:47   17:58   18:03 (  18:15) (  20:31) = 1:28:52
         Alexander Bein, Aidan Brock, Akash Molekudy, Stephen Burke, Zachary
         Jelinek, Akshay Molekudy, Alexander Kosyakov
  17.  Newtown                
            17:22   17:24   17:27   18:19   18:32 (  18:55) (  20:27) = 1:29:04
         Nick Jacobs, Maxwell Bloomquist, Justin Halmose, Jack Kuligowski,
         Derek Jr Bobowick, Max Hanson, William Tainter-Gilber
  18.  Simsbury               
            16:35   17:05   18:38   18:43   18:49 (  19:04) (  19:11) = 1:29:50
         Owen Wollenberg, Thomas Novy, Isaac Smith, Malaki Tatum, Mitchell
         Rakowski, Sean Vargas-Altamir, Ian Wehrly
  19.  Southington            
            17:15   17:59   18:03   18:12   18:25 (  18:29) = 1:29:54
         Matthew Penna, Ryan Slesinski, Lucca Riccio, Jared Rivera, Grayson
         Borla, Jackson Landino
  20.  Hamden                 
            17:27   17:43   18:24   19:00   19:13 (  19:17) (  19:32) = 1:31:47
         Damon Swift, Michael Loalbo, Derrick Devilbiss, Sam Romano, Andrew
         White, Eviatar Ashkenazi, Lamar Anderson
  21.  Enfield                
            17:18   18:45   18:46   18:47   19:08 (  19:11) (  19:24) = 1:32:44
         Dan White, Ethan O'Farrell, Matthew Bourque, Sean Suleski, Garrett
         Rich, Ryan Mattice, Antonios Patetos
  22.  Westhill               
            16:50   18:14   19:06   19:16   19:44 (  19:46) (  23:26) = 1:33:10
         Colin McLaughlin, Tucker Healy, Erik Lopez, Carl Cubarrubia, Timothy
         Telesca, Elijah Roth, Andrew Hicks
  23.  Norwalk                
            18:50   19:29   19:36   20:00   20:01 (  20:22) (  20:27) = 1:37:56
         Dylan Consolati, Frank Bonaddio, Michael Propersi, Vandan Patel,
         Trevor Cooper, Alex Francoeur, David Tilton
  24.  Stamford               
            18:01   18:41   21:15   22:05   22:11 (  22:17) (  22:41) = 1:42:13
         Ashton Williams, Daniel Sorial, Ryan Hoak, James Deberadinis, Nicholas
         Chuckas, Brendan Leung, Brendan O Brien
  25.  West Haven             
            18:17   19:29   22:18   22:24   22:48 = 1:45:16
         Sebastian Villanueva, James Weber, Eric Owen, Hunter Axelrod, Jeffrey
         Batres


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                     Girls Class L   Race 2   9:45 AM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Claire Daniels           570 New Milford              9   18:56  6:07 
    2    2 Meredith Bloss           537 Guilford                12   19:20  6:14 
    3    3 Brooke Morabito          572 New Milford             12   19:29  6:17 
    4    4 Kathleen Delaney         571 New Milford             12   19:42  6:22 
    5    5 Mairead Clas             516 Darien                   9   19:43  6:22 
    6    6 Dagny Edwards            585 Simsbury                11   19:52  6:25 
    7    7 Clara Wiesler            542 Guilford                11   20:00  6:27 
    8    8 Miranda Graves           524 E.O. Smith              12   20:04  6:29 
    9    9 Ariana Monarca           557 Middletown              11   20:09  6:30 
   10   10 Sophie Curcio            562 New Canaan              11   20:10  6:31 
   11   11 Shannon Palmer           573 New Milford             10   20:22  6:34 
   12   12 Gianna Siciliano         540 Guilford                10   20:37  6:39 
   13   13 Yuria Yamamoto           528 E.O. Smith              10   20:39  6:40 
   14   14 Elizabeth Rose           526 E.O. Smith              12   20:42  6:41 
   15   15 Peyton Gildersleeve      611 Wilton                  10   20:44  6:42 
   16   16 Penn Boucher             515 Darien                  12   20:53  6:45 
   17   17 Grace Adolphe            603 Wilbur Cross            12   20:53  6:45 
   18   18 Emily Longmore           506 Cheshire                12   20:54  6:45 
   19   19 Jayden Stygar            527 E.O. Smith               9   20:56  6:46 
   20   20 Emily Welch              616 Wilton                  12   21:03  6:48 
   21   21 Liana Eisler             509 Conard                  12   21:07  6:49 
   22   22 Bridget Olson            525 E.O. Smith               9   21:09  6:50 
   23   23 Olivia Ferraro           504 Cheshire                 9   21:09  6:50 
   24   24 Meghan Georgescu         505 Cheshire                 9   21:12  6:51 
   25   25 Amanda Addesso           501 Cheshire                12   21:14  6:51 
   26   26 Breanne Shipman          565 New Canaan              10   21:14  6:51 
   27   27 Katrina Wiegmann         534 Farmington              11   21:15  6:52 
   28   28 Emma Bonz                538 Guilford                11   21:27  6:55 
   29   29 Bella Swan               520 Darien                  11   21:27  6:56 
   30   30 Nicole Nenninger         559 Middletown              11   21:30  6:57 
   31   31 Olivia Skapczynski       541 Guilford                 9   21:31  6:57 
   32   32 Claire Kedzierski        612 Wilton                  10   21:33  6:57 
   33   33 Olivia Gregory           620 Windsor                 11   21:33  6:57 
   34   34 Leah Martins             613 Wilton                   9   21:41  7:00 
   35   35 Stephanie Meza Sanchez   606 Wilbur Cross            11   21:42  7:00 
   36   36 Riley Shipman            566 New Canaan               9   21:46  7:02 
   37   37 Ella Szczepanski         533 Farmington               9   21:50  7:03 
   38   38 Amanda Derway            583 Simsbury                11   21:51  7:03 
   39   39 Sophie Hill              517 Darien                  12   21:52  7:04 
   40   40 Julia Antony             536 Guilford                 9   21:56  7:05 
   41   41 Paula Perez Pelaez       615 Wilton                  11   21:56  7:05 
   42   42 Julia Prescott           513 Conard                  12   21:59  7:06 
   43   43 Kiera Hynes              567 New Canaan               9   22:02  7:07 
   44   44 Abby Cheney              561 New Canaan               9   22:04  7:08 
   45   45 Sarah Cao                522 E.O. Smith              10   22:08  7:09 
   46   46 Grace Strauch            623 Windsor                 12   22:21  7:13 
   47   47 Mary Ruiz                609 Wilbur Cross            11   22:24  7:14 
   48   48 Emma Ognibene            563 New Canaan              10   22:24  7:14 
   49   49 Olivia Weir              553 Lyman Hall               9   22:24  7:14 
   50   50 Grace Flynn              510 Conard                   9   22:26  7:14 
   51   51 Alyssa Lent              539 Guilford                12   22:29  7:16 
   52   52 Samantha Gorski          578 Newington               12   22:30  7:16 
   53   53 Meghan Gregorski         598 Wethersfield            10   22:35  7:18 
   54   54 Noelle Kennedy           518 Darien                  11   22:37  7:18 
   55   55 Cate Bedard              503 Cheshire                10   22:40  7:19 
   56   56 Lindsey Hurd             590 South Windsor           12   22:40  7:19 
   57   57 Alexandra Daha           575 Newington                9   22:42  7:20 
   58   58 Marlena Klein            591 South Windsor           12   22:43  7:20 
   59   59 Julianne Teitler         521 Darien                   9   22:48  7:22 
   60   60 Lily Gile                523 E.O. Smith              11   22:52  7:23 
   61   61 Ilona Csoka              529 Farmington               9   22:53  7:23 
   62   62 Kailey Lipka             548 Lyman Hall              12   22:53  7:23 
   63   63 Julia Marcella           511 Conard                  12   22:56  7:24 
   64   64 Jessica Baranowski       568 New Milford             10   22:57  7:25 
   65   65 Allison Appel            596 Wethersfield            12   23:00  7:25 
   66   66 Megan McNamara           614 Wilton                  11   23:03  7:27 
   67   67 Grace Arcouette          582 Simsbury                10   23:05  7:27 
   68   68 Madelyn Gentile          577 Newington               11   23:13  7:30 
   69   69 Amalia Madariaga         519 Darien                  12   23:14  7:30 
   70   70 Nina Gregory             619 Windsor                  9   23:14  7:30 
   71   71 Rosie Marquez            507 Cheshire                12   23:20  7:32 
   72   72 Catalina Homann          604 Wilbur Cross            10   23:24  7:33 
   73   73 Atziri Rodriguez         608 Wilbur Cross            11   23:29  7:35 
   74   74 Emily Ottens             551 Lyman Hall              11   23:30  7:35 
   75   75 Isabella Samse           601 Wethersfield            11   23:30  7:35 
   76   76 Julie Robinson           581 Newington               11   23:30  7:35 
   77   77 Sally Inahuazo           605 Wilbur Cross            12   23:32  7:36 
   78   78 Patricia Dineen          610 Wilton                  11   23:35  7:37 
   79   79 Kaylee Morosky           558 Middletown              12   23:36  7:37 
   80   80 Olivia Smith             574 New Milford             12   23:39  7:38 
   81   81 Elizabeth Addesso        502 Cheshire                10   23:49  7:41 
   82   82 Cora Brownbill           589 South Windsor            9   23:50  7:42 
   83   83 Hajar M'Hamdi            555 Middletown              10   23:52  7:42 
   84   84 Kaitlyn Kijak            621 Windsor                 12   23:54  7:43 
   85   85 Grace O'Rourke           512 Conard                  10   23:54  7:43 
   86   86 Tatum Mogck              587 Simsbury                10   23:54  7:43 
   87   87 Rachel Ruggiero          552 Lyman Hall              12   23:59  7:44 
   88   88 Grace Stewart            588 Simsbury                12   23:59  7:45 
   89   89 Marykate Stewart         584 Simsbury                10   24:00  7:45 
   90   90 Julia Colley             569 New Milford             11   24:04  7:46 
   91   91 Lindsay Lipka            549 Lyman Hall              12   24:05  7:46 
   92   92 Jessica Polito           593 South Windsor           12   24:11  7:48 
   93   93 Kassidy Doyle            576 Newington               10   24:16  7:50 
   94   94 Chaney Savini            560 Middletown               9   24:16  7:50 
   95   95 Cori Richardson          622 Windsor                 12   24:17  7:50 
   96   96 Jalah Cooper             617 Windsor                 11   24:17  7:50 
   97   97 Margaret Drummey         508 Conard                  12   24:24  7:53 
   98   98 Isabel Paxi              580 Newington               11   24:25  7:53 
   99   99 Kayley Jordan            599 Wethersfield             9   24:26  7:53 
  100  100 Sara Wills               595 South Windsor           11   24:27  7:54 
  101  101 Karina Montoya           607 Wilbur Cross            12   24:33  7:55 
  102  102 Cristin Blake            597 Wethersfield            10   24:39  7:57 
  103  103 Allison Schneider        514 Conard                  11   24:45  7:59 
  104  104 Sophia Shack             532 Farmington              11   24:50  8:01 
  105  105 Savannah Mangini         550 Lyman Hall              10   24:53  8:02 
  106  106 Daniela Petillo          497 Bunnell                 12   24:55  8:02 
  107  107 Jillian Grande           579 Newington               12   24:55  8:03 
  108  108 Morgan Reilly            500 Bunnell                 10   24:57  8:03 
  109  109 Madison Derubis          494 Bunnell                 10   24:58  8:03 
  110  110 Caroline Peak            600 Wethersfield             9   25:01  8:05 
  111  111 Armina Sarin             594 South Windsor           11   25:03  8:05 
  112  112 Shaila Patel             531 Farmington              10   25:10  8:07 
  113  113 Sophia Manos             556 Middletown              11   25:13  8:08 
  114  114 Ashley Chuang            554 Middletown              11   25:19  8:10 
  115  115 Hannah Zink              535 Farmington              11   25:20  8:11 
  116  116 Megan Tranberg           602 Wethersfield             9   25:40  8:17 
  117  117 Caitlyn Hughes           547 Lyman Hall              10   25:44  8:18 
  118  118 Meghan Fenton            495 Bunnell                  9   25:53  8:21 
  119  119 Kelsey Ponce             498 Bunnell                  9   25:53  8:21 
  120  120 Mikaela Puzzo            499 Bunnell                 12   26:44  8:38 
  121      Angelica Pena            545 Kennedy                 11   26:56  8:42 
  122  121 Rachel Dube              618 Windsor                 11   27:04  8:44 
  123  122 Molly Cole               592 South Windsor           11   27:13  8:47 
  124      Herta Sufka              544 Kennedy                 12   27:43  8:57 
  125  123 Shania Mahabee           496 Bunnell                 12   28:24  9:10 
  126      Bernadette Sufka         543 Kennedy                 12   30:07  9:43 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. E.O. Smith             
            8   13   14   19   22  (45) (60) =    76
         Miranda Graves, Yuria Yamamoto, Elizabeth Rose, Jayden Stygar, Bridget
         Olson, Sarah Cao, Lily Gile
  2. Guilford               
            2    7   12   28   31  (40) (51) =    80
         Meredith Bloss, Clara Wiesler, Gianna Siciliano, Emma Bonz, Olivia
         Skapczynski, Julia Antony, Alyssa Lent
  3. New Milford            
            1    3    4   11   64  (80) (90) =    83
         Claire Daniels, Brooke Morabito, Kathleen Delaney, Shannon Palmer,
         Jessica Baranowski, Olivia Smith, Julia Colley
  4. Wilton                 
           15   20   32   34   41  (66) (78) =   142
         Peyton Gildersleeve, Emily Welch, Claire Kedzierski, Leah Martins,
         Paula Perez Pelaez, Megan McNamara, Patricia Dineen
  5. Darien                 
            5   16   29   39   54  (59) (69) =   143
         Mairead Clas, Penn Boucher, Bella Swan, Sophie Hill, Noelle Kennedy,
         Julianne Teitler, Amalia Madariaga
  6. Cheshire               
           18   23   24   25   55  (71) (81) =   145
         Emily Longmore, Olivia Ferraro, Meghan Georgescu, Amanda Addesso, Cate
         Bedard, Rosie Marquez, Elizabeth Addesso
  7. New Canaan             
           10   26   36   43   44  (48)      =   159
         Sophie Curcio, Breanne Shipman, Riley Shipman, Kiera Hynes, Abby
         Cheney, Emma Ognibene
  8. Wilbur Cross           
           17   35   47   72   73  (77)(101) =   244
         Grace Adolphe, Stephanie Meza Sanchez, Mary Ruiz, Catalina Homann,
         Atziri Rodriguez, Sally Inahuazo, Karina Montoya
  9. Conard                 
           21   42   50   63   85  (97)(103) =   261
         Liana Eisler, Julia Prescott, Grace Flynn, Julia Marcella, Grace
         O'Rourke, Margaret Drummey, Allison Schneider
 10. Simsbury               
            6   38   67   86   88  (89)      =   285
         Dagny Edwards, Amanda Derway, Grace Arcouette, Tatum Mogck, Grace
         Stewart, Marykate Stewart
 11. Middletown             
            9   30   79   83   94 (113)(114) =   295
         Ariana Monarca, Nicole Nenninger, Kaylee Morosky, Hajar M'Hamdi,
         Chaney Savini, Sophia Manos, Ashley Chuang
 12. Windsor                
           33   46   70   84   95  (96)(121) =   328
         Olivia Gregory, Grace Strauch, Nina Gregory, Kaitlyn Kijak, Cori
         Richardson, Jalah Cooper, Rachel Dube
 13. Farmington             
           27   37   61  104  112 (115)      =   341
         Katrina Wiegmann, Ella Szczepanski, Ilona Csoka, Sophia Shack, Shaila
         Patel, Hannah Zink
 14. Newington              
           52   57   68   76   93  (98)(107) =   346
         Samantha Gorski, Alexandra Daha, Madelyn Gentile, Julie Robinson,
         Kassidy Doyle, Isabel Paxi, Jillian Grande
 15. Lyman Hall             
           49   62   74   87   91 (105)(117) =   363
         Olivia Weir, Kailey Lipka, Emily Ottens, Rachel Ruggiero, Lindsay
         Lipka, Savannah Mangini, Caitlyn Hughes
 16. South Windsor          
           56   58   82   92  100 (111)(122) =   388
         Lindsey Hurd, Marlena Klein, Cora Brownbill, Jessica Polito, Sara
         Wills, Armina Sarin, Molly Cole
 17. Wethersfield           
           53   65   75   99  102 (110)(116) =   394
         Meghan Gregorski, Allison Appel, Isabella Samse, Kayley Jordan,
         Cristin Blake, Caroline Peak, Megan Tranberg
 18. Bunnell                
          106  108  109  118  119 (120)(123) =   560
         Daniela Petillo, Morgan Reilly, Madison Derubis, Meghan Fenton, Kelsey
         Ponce, Mikaela Puzzo, Shania Mahabee


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  New Milford            
            18:56   19:29   19:42   20:22   22:57 (  23:39) (  24:04) = 1:41:26
         Claire Daniels, Brooke Morabito, Kathleen Delaney, Shannon Palmer,
         Jessica Baranowski, Olivia Smith, Julia Colley
   2.  Guilford               
            19:20   20:00   20:37   21:27   21:31 (  21:56) (  22:29) = 1:42:55
         Meredith Bloss, Clara Wiesler, Gianna Siciliano, Emma Bonz, Olivia
         Skapczynski, Julia Antony, Alyssa Lent
   3.  E.O. Smith             
            20:04   20:39   20:42   20:56   21:09 (  22:08) (  22:52) = 1:43:30
         Miranda Graves, Yuria Yamamoto, Elizabeth Rose, Jayden Stygar, Bridget
         Olson, Sarah Cao, Lily Gile
   4.  Darien                 
            19:43   20:53   21:27   21:52   22:37 (  22:48) (  23:14) = 1:46:32
         Mairead Clas, Penn Boucher, Bella Swan, Sophie Hill, Noelle Kennedy,
         Julianne Teitler, Amalia Madariaga
   5.  Wilton                 
            20:44   21:03   21:33   21:41   21:56 (  23:03) (  23:35) = 1:46:57
         Peyton Gildersleeve, Emily Welch, Claire Kedzierski, Leah Martins,
         Paula Perez Pelaez, Megan McNamara, Patricia Dineen
   6.  Cheshire               
            20:54   21:09   21:12   21:14   22:40 (  23:20) (  23:49) = 1:47:09
         Emily Longmore, Olivia Ferraro, Meghan Georgescu, Amanda Addesso, Cate
         Bedard, Rosie Marquez, Elizabeth Addesso
   7.  New Canaan             
            20:10   21:14   21:46   22:02   22:04 (  22:24) = 1:47:16
         Sophie Curcio, Breanne Shipman, Riley Shipman, Kiera Hynes, Abby
         Cheney, Emma Ognibene
   8.  Wilbur Cross           
            20:53   21:42   22:24   23:24   23:29 (  23:32) (  24:33) = 1:51:52
         Grace Adolphe, Stephanie Meza Sanchez, Mary Ruiz, Catalina Homann,
         Atziri Rodriguez, Sally Inahuazo, Karina Montoya
   9.  Conard                 
            21:07   21:59   22:26   22:56   23:54 (  24:24) (  24:45) = 1:52:22
         Liana Eisler, Julia Prescott, Grace Flynn, Julia Marcella, Grace
         O'Rourke, Margaret Drummey, Allison Schneider
  10.  Simsbury               
            19:52   21:51   23:05   23:54   23:59 (  24:00) = 1:52:41
         Dagny Edwards, Amanda Derway, Grace Arcouette, Tatum Mogck, Grace
         Stewart, Marykate Stewart
  11.  Middletown             
            20:09   21:30   23:36   23:52   24:16 (  25:13) (  25:19) = 1:53:23
         Ariana Monarca, Nicole Nenninger, Kaylee Morosky, Hajar M'Hamdi,
         Chaney Savini, Sophia Manos, Ashley Chuang
  12.  Windsor                
            21:33   22:21   23:14   23:54   24:17 (  24:17) (  27:04) = 1:55:19
         Olivia Gregory, Grace Strauch, Nina Gregory, Kaitlyn Kijak, Cori
         Richardson, Jalah Cooper, Rachel Dube
  13.  Farmington             
            21:15   21:50   22:53   24:50   25:10 (  25:20) = 1:55:58
         Katrina Wiegmann, Ella Szczepanski, Ilona Csoka, Sophia Shack, Shaila
         Patel, Hannah Zink
  14.  Newington              
            22:30   22:42   23:13   23:30   24:16 (  24:25) (  24:55) = 1:56:11
         Samantha Gorski, Alexandra Daha, Madelyn Gentile, Julie Robinson,
         Kassidy Doyle, Isabel Paxi, Jillian Grande
  15.  Lyman Hall             
            22:24   22:53   23:30   23:59   24:05 (  24:53) (  25:44) = 1:56:51
         Olivia Weir, Kailey Lipka, Emily Ottens, Rachel Ruggiero, Lindsay
         Lipka, Savannah Mangini, Caitlyn Hughes
  16.  South Windsor          
            22:40   22:43   23:50   24:11   24:27 (  25:03) (  27:13) = 1:57:51
         Lindsey Hurd, Marlena Klein, Cora Brownbill, Jessica Polito, Sara
         Wills, Armina Sarin, Molly Cole
  17.  Wethersfield           
            22:35   23:00   23:30   24:26   24:39 (  25:01) (  25:40) = 1:58:10
         Meghan Gregorski, Allison Appel, Isabella Samse, Kayley Jordan,
         Cristin Blake, Caroline Peak, Megan Tranberg
  18.  Bunnell                
            24:55   24:57   24:58   25:53   25:53 (  26:44) (  28:24) = 2:06:36
         Daniela Petillo, Morgan Reilly, Madison Derubis, Meghan Fenton, Kelsey
         Ponce, Mikaela Puzzo, Shania Mahabee


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                     Girls Class S   Race 6   11:55 AM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kylie Raymond           1962 Somers                  11   19:30  6:18 
    2    2 Emily Sienna            1891 Hale Ray                12   20:12  6:31 
    3    3 Eilish Foy              1953 Shepaug Valley           9   20:23  6:35 
    4    4 Cassidy Ngaopraseutsac  1863 Derby                    9   20:23  6:35 
    5    5 Sabrina Hanock          1861 Derby                   11   20:27  6:36 
    6    6 Jillian Mars            1831 Bloomfield              12   20:36  6:39 
    7    7 Brigid Kunka            1968 St. Bernard             11   20:37  6:40 
    8    8 Maegan Desmarais        1986 Thomaston               10   20:48  6:43 
    9      Kaitlyn Deforest        1983 Terryville               9   20:58  6:46 
   10    9 Jessica Casey           1919 Lyman Memorial          10   21:12  6:51 
   11   10 Kailyn Bielecki         1972 St. Paul Catholic       11   21:13  6:51 
   12   11 Elisa Afouni            1951 Shepaug Valley          12   21:22  6:54 
   13   12 Serena Britner          1965 St. Bernard             10   21:26  6:55 
   14   13 Alexis Behilo           1886 Hale Ray                12   21:41  7:00 
   15   14 Briana Grecco           1988 Thomaston               11   21:49  7:03 
   16      Kaylee Gravel           1871 East Hampton             9   21:59  7:06 
   17   15 Treena Pitt             1961 Somers                  10   22:00  7:06 
   18   16 Taylor Michaud          1841 Bolton                   9   22:07  7:08 
   19   17 Aileen Rosa             1957 Shepaug Valley          12   22:08  7:09 
   20   18 Isabelle Chevarella     1857 Derby                   10   22:16  7:11 
   21   19 Kaleigh Vertefeuille    1923 Lyman Memorial          12   22:17  7:12 
   22   20 Jenna French            1946 Sacred Heart            12   22:18  7:12 
   23   21 Rachel St. Germain      1963 Somers                   9   22:18  7:12 
   24   22 Violet Andrews          1931 Parish Hill              9   22:27  7:15 
   25   23 Kiersten Sundell        1992 Thomaston               10   22:27  7:15 
   26   24 Lillian Turner          1971 St. Bernard              9   22:29  7:15 
   27   25 Kelsey Zator            1935 Parish Hill             12   22:33  7:17 
   28   26 Brianne Goff            1888 Hale Ray                10   22:37  7:18 
   29   27 Erin McGrath            1955 Shepaug Valley          12   22:44  7:20 
   30      Jenna Kennedy           1979 Stafford                12   22:46  7:21 
   31   28 Heaven Rodriguez        1848 Capital Prep            12   22:51  7:23 
   32      Aviendha Taylor         2018 Windsor Locks           12   22:54  7:24 
   33      Brooke Suntheimer       1879 Ellis Tech              10   22:57  7:24 
   34   29 Melany Boivin           1944 Sacred Heart            10   23:00  7:25 
   35   30 Zoe Donnauro            1858 Derby                   11   23:00  7:26 
   36      Aleynah Taylor          2017 Windsor Locks           10   23:14  7:30 
   37   31 Kadija Crapo            1910 Litchfield               9   23:16  7:31 
   38   32 Annaly Khanthaphixay    1862 Derby                   11   23:18  7:31 
   39      Brylee Montanari        1873 East Hampton             9   23:21  7:32 
   40   33 Brooke Stampfle         1901 Housatonic Regional     10   23:24  7:33 
   41   34 Sarah Uyar              1964 Somers                  12   23:25  7:33 
   42   35 Helen Blakeslee         1917 Lyman Memorial           9   23:31  7:35 
   43   36 Kaitlin Tripp           1943 Portland                 9   23:34  7:36 
   44   37 Katherine Mazzarelli    1975 St. Paul Catholic       11   23:40  7:38 
   45   38 Isabelle Allinson       1836 Bolton                  12   23:41  7:39 
   46      Audrey Sprague          1981 Stafford                10   23:42  7:39 
   47   39 Jamison Belliveau       1864 East Granby             10   23:44  7:40 
   48   40 Jolie Grazia            1954 Shepaug Valley          12   23:45  7:40 
   49      Emma Yarows             1982 Stafford                10   23:46  7:40 
   50   41 Sage Reeves             2005 Wamogo                  12   23:49  7:41 
   51   42 Sarah Tozier            1892 Hale Ray                10   23:51  7:42 
   52      Lauren Kasperski        1872 East Hampton            12   23:52  7:42 
   53   43 Kristy Zator            1936 Parish Hill              9   23:52  7:42 
   54   44 Megan Guay              1989 Thomaston               12   23:52  7:42 
   55   45 Megan Lung              1855 Coventry                12   23:54  7:43 
   56   46 Abby Kelly              1889 Hale Ray                10   23:55  7:43 
   57   47 Morgan Stewart          1922 Lyman Memorial          12   23:57  7:44 
   58   48 Megan Piechowicz        1842 Bolton                  12   24:00  7:45 
   59      Skylar Egan             1878 Ellis Tech               9   24:04  7:46 
   60   49 Catherine Wootton       1978 St. Paul Catholic        9   24:09  7:48 
   61   50 Lana Houlberg           1839 Bolton                   9   24:09  7:48 
   62   51 Gracie Berthiaume       1938 Portland                12   24:09  7:48 
   63   52 Juliana Cazassa         1887 Hale Ray                 9   24:09  7:48 
   64      Lynesey Maloney         1980 Stafford                12   24:11  7:48 
   65   53 Sally Riley             1890 Hale Ray                 9   24:28  7:54 
   66   54 Terry Miller            1832 Bloomfield              11   24:28  7:54 
   67   55 Morgan Lasky            1940 Portland                11   24:30  7:54 
   68   56 Olivia Busher           1966 St. Bernard              9   24:30  7:55 
   69   57 Elicia Colon            1829 Bloomfield              11   24:31  7:55 
   70   58 Claire Buckley          1952 Shepaug Valley          10   24:34  7:56 
   71   59 Damani Reynolds         1835 Bloomfield              10   24:36  7:56 
   72   60 Meghan Morrissey        2004 Wamogo                  10   24:39  7:57 
   73   61 Lydia Bills             1932 Parish Hill             12   24:45  8:00 
   74   62 Ashley Benham           1937 Portland                12   24:49  8:01 
   75      Amber Cutler            1877 Ellis Tech              10   24:50  8:01 
   76   63 Lila Delaronde          1939 Portland                10   24:52  8:01 
   77   64 Ashley Cappiello        1865 East Granby             10   24:56  8:03 
   78   65 Peyton Nash             1956 Shepaug Valley           9   24:58  8:03 
   79   66 Avery Tripp             1903 Housatonic Regional      9   25:00  8:04 
   80   67 Nikeya Registe          1834 Bloomfield               9   25:04  8:05 
   81   68 Madison Keneston        2002 Wamogo                   9   25:08  8:07 
   82   69 Jayden Gibson           1830 Bloomfield              10   25:11  8:08 
   83      Helena Gouveia          1998 University              12   25:17  8:10 
   84      Juliet Byrne            1869 East Hampton             9   25:18  8:10 
   85      Naishla Lopez           1875 East Windsor            12   25:23  8:11 
   86   70 Schyler Wyse            1868 East Granby             11   25:27  8:13 
   87   71 Keeley Joyal            1960 Somers                  10   25:27  8:13 
   88   72 Lucy Haesche            1933 Parish Hill             10   25:29  8:14 
   89   73 Autumn Tewksbury        1942 Portland                11   25:33  8:15 
   90   74 Chassity Pagan          1833 Bloomfield              11   25:36  8:16 
   91   75 Charlotte Clulow        1898 Housatonic Regional     10   25:42  8:18 
   92   76 Rachel Kunka            1969 St. Bernard             10   25:42  8:18 
   93      Miranda Pabst           2007 Wheeler                 10   25:44  8:18 
   94      Alyssa Saponare         1876 East Windsor            11   25:46  8:19 
   95   77 Kayla Lamalfa           1941 Portland                     25:53  8:21 
   96   78 Ella Deveau             1959 Somers                  10   26:04  8:25 
   97   79 Jessica Persechino      1976 St. Paul Catholic       12   26:08  8:26 
   98   80 Caelan Erickson         1913 Litchfield              12   26:08  8:26 
   99   81 Natalie Nestler         1900 Housatonic Regional     10   26:16  8:29 
  100   82 Avalyn Gonzalez         1860 Derby                   10   26:16  8:29 
  101   83 Jyllian Geffert         1947 Sacred Heart            11   26:17  8:29 
  102   84 Catherine Fiano         1838 Bolton                  12   26:20  8:30 
  103   85 Emily Denunzio          1837 Bolton                   9   26:20  8:30 
  104   86 Liz Passeck             1991 Thomaston               12   26:21  8:30 
  105      Kimberly Harper         2013 Windham Tech            12   26:23  8:31 
  106      Elizabeth Farley        2014 Windsor Locks            9   26:23  8:31 
  107   87 Adrianna Graul          1967 St. Bernard              9   26:26  8:32 
  108      Mariely Contreras       1850 Civic Leadership         9   26:26  8:32 
  109      Sarah Evanoski          1984 Terryville              10   26:28  8:33 
  110   88 Madeline Buske          1853 Coventry                10   26:42  8:37 
  111   89 Payton McCauley         1970 St. Bernard             12   26:44  8:38 
  112   90 Abigayle Poirot         1977 St. Paul Catholic       12   26:47  8:39 
  113   91 Elizabeth Elmendorf     1912 Litchfield              12   26:49  8:39 
  114   92 Sammi Bray              1973 St. Paul Catholic       10   27:06  8:45 
  115   93 Julia Campbell          2000 Wamogo                   9   27:13  8:47 
  116   94 Chloe Gosselin          1866 East Granby             12   27:15  8:48 
  117   95 Lauren Ferguson         1974 St. Paul Catholic       12   27:19  8:49 
  118   96 Paige Clark             1958 Somers                  10   27:21  8:50 
  119   97 Gynaia Morgan           1846 Capital Prep            11   27:23  8:50 
  120      Kristiana Ram           2008 Wheeler                 11   27:26  8:51 
  121   98 Claire Douglas          1859 Derby                   11   27:31  8:53 
  122      Bridget Riggins         2009 Wheeler                 11   27:35  8:54 
  123   99 Katelyn Kinahan         1915 Litchfield               9   27:43  8:57 
  124      Kayla Kelly             1926 MLC                     11   27:47  8:58 
  125  100 Eileen Anderson         1851 Coventry                 9   27:55  9:01 
  126      Shreena Patel           2016 Windsor Locks           12   28:00  9:02 
  127      Brittney Riggins        2010 Wheeler                 12   28:16  9:07 
  128  101 Madison Koval           1840 Bolton                   9   28:18  9:08 
  129  102 Allison Gollenberg      1914 Litchfield               9   28:23  9:10 
  130      Jaqueline Beaupre       1849 Civic Leadership         9   28:24  9:10 
  131  103 Alyssa Steel            1948 Sacred Heart            12   28:47  9:17 
  132  104 Emily Andrade           1990 Thomaston               10   28:50  9:18 
  133      Yewande Olumide         1928 MLC                     11   28:52  9:19 
  134      Gaby Sustache           1885 Gilbert                  9   28:55  9:20 
  135  105 Stephanie Delgado       1945 Sacred Heart             9   28:57  9:21 
  136      Emily Morgan            1985 Terryville              11   28:58  9:21 
  137  106 Anissa Colon            1844 Capital Prep            10   29:01  9:22 
  138  107 Ashlyn Tranquillo       1916 Litchfield               9   29:01  9:22 
  139  108 Sarah Upson             1904 Housatonic Regional     10   29:06  9:23 
  140  109 Rachel Foell            1987 Thomaston               10   29:12  9:26 
  141  110 Rachel Griffin          1867 East Granby             12   29:17  9:27 
  142  111 Nicole Gorat            1899 Housatonic Regional     12   29:18  9:28 
  143  112 Katya Nweeia            1902 Housatonic Regional      9   29:35  9:33 
  144  113 Grace Dittrich          1854 Coventry                 9   29:42  9:35 
  145  114 Samantha Brady          1999 Wamogo                   9   29:43  9:35 
  146  115 Angie Alban             1843 Capital Prep            12   29:55  9:39 
  147  116 Renita Edwards          1845 Capital Prep            12   29:56  9:40 
  148  117 Arreyion Yates          1950 Sacred Heart            12   29:59  9:41 
  149  118 Nicolette Cordy         1920 Lyman Memorial          11   30:15  9:46 
  150  119 Aniya Perry-Mcdonald    1847 Capital Prep            10   30:30  9:51 
  151  120 Cayla Batz              1852 Coventry                10   30:43  9:55 
  152  121 Emily Ronalter          1949 Sacred Heart             9   33:22 10:46 
  153  122 Paige Domanico          1921 Lyman Memorial          11   33:31 10:49 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Derby                  
            4    5   18   30   32  (82) (98) =    89
         Cassidy Ngaopraseutsac, Sabrina Hanock, Isabelle Chevarella, Zoe
         Donnauro, Annaly Khanthaphixay, Avalyn Gonzalez, Claire Douglas
  2. Shepaug Valley         
            3   11   17   27   40  (58) (65) =    98
         Eilish Foy, Elisa Afouni, Aileen Rosa, Erin McGrath, Jolie Grazia,
         Claire Buckley, Peyton Nash
  3. Hale Ray               
            2   13   26   42   46  (52) (53) =   129
         Emily Sienna, Alexis Behilo, Brianne Goff, Sarah Tozier, Abby Kelly,
         Juliana Cazassa, Sally Riley
  4. Somers                 
            1   15   21   34   71  (78) (96) =   142
         Kylie Raymond, Treena Pitt, Rachel St. Germain, Sarah Uyar, Keeley
         Joyal, Ella Deveau, Paige Clark
  5. St. Bernard            
            7   12   24   56   76  (87) (89) =   175
         Brigid Kunka, Serena Britner, Lillian Turner, Olivia Busher, Rachel
         Kunka, Adrianna Graul, Payton McCauley
  6. Thomaston              
            8   14   23   44   86 (104)(109) =   175
         Maegan Desmarais, Briana Grecco, Kiersten Sundell, Megan Guay, Liz
         Passeck, Emily Andrade, Rachel Foell
  7. Parish Hill            
           22   25   43   61   72            =   223
         Violet Andrews, Kelsey Zator, Kristy Zator, Lydia Bills, Lucy Haesche
  8. Lyman Memorial         
            9   19   35   47  118 (122)      =   228
         Jessica Casey, Kaleigh Vertefeuille, Helen Blakeslee, Morgan Stewart,
         Nicolette Cordy, Paige Domanico
  9. Bolton                 
           16   38   48   50   84  (85)(101) =   236
         Taylor Michaud, Isabelle Allinson, Megan Piechowicz, Lana Houlberg,
         Catherine Fiano, Emily Denunzio, Madison Koval
 10. Bloomfield             
            6   54   57   59   67  (69) (74) =   243
         Jillian Mars, Terry Miller, Elicia Colon, Damani Reynolds, Nikeya
         Registe, Jayden Gibson, Chassity Pagan
 11. St. Paul Catholic      
           10   37   49   79   90  (92) (95) =   265
         Kailyn Bielecki, Katherine Mazzarelli, Catherine Wootton, Jessica
         Persechino, Abigayle Poirot, Sammi Bray, Lauren Ferguson
 12. Portland               
           36   51   55   62   63  (73) (77) =   267
         Kaitlin Tripp, Gracie Berthiaume, Morgan Lasky, Ashley Benham, Lila
         Delaronde, Autumn Tewksbury, Kayla Lamalfa
 13. Sacred Heart           
           20   29   83  103  105 (117)(121) =   340
         Jenna French, Melany Boivin, Jyllian Geffert, Alyssa Steel, Stephanie
         Delgado, Arreyion Yates, Emily Ronalter
 14. Housatonic Regional    
           33   66   75   81  108 (111)(112) =   363
         Brooke Stampfle, Avery Tripp, Charlotte Clulow, Natalie Nestler, Sarah
         Upson, Nicole Gorat, Katya Nweeia
 15. Wamogo                 
           41   60   68   93  114            =   376
         Sage Reeves, Meghan Morrissey, Madison Keneston, Julia Campbell,
         Samantha Brady
 16. East Granby            
           39   64   70   94  110            =   377
         Jamison Belliveau, Ashley Cappiello, Schyler Wyse, Chloe Gosselin,
         Rachel Griffin
 17. Litchfield             
           31   80   91   99  102 (107)      =   403
         Kadija Crapo, Caelan Erickson, Elizabeth Elmendorf, Katelyn Kinahan,
         Allison Gollenberg, Ashlyn Tranquillo
 18. Capital Prep           
           28   97  106  115  116 (119)      =   462
         Heaven Rodriguez, Gynaia Morgan, Anissa Colon, Angie Alban, Renita
         Edwards, Aniya Perry-Mcdonald
 19. Coventry               
           45   88  100  113  120            =   466
         Megan Lung, Madeline Buske, Eileen Anderson, Grace Dittrich, Cayla
         Batz


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Derby                  
            20:23   20:27   22:16   23:00   23:18 (  26:16) (  27:31) = 1:49:24
         Cassidy Ngaopraseutsac, Sabrina Hanock, Isabelle Chevarella, Zoe
         Donnauro, Annaly Khanthaphixay, Avalyn Gonzalez, Claire Douglas
   2.  Shepaug Valley         
            20:23   21:22   22:08   22:44   23:45 (  24:34) (  24:58) = 1:50:22
         Eilish Foy, Elisa Afouni, Aileen Rosa, Erin McGrath, Jolie Grazia,
         Claire Buckley, Peyton Nash
   3.  Hale Ray               
            20:12   21:41   22:37   23:51   23:55 (  24:09) (  24:28) = 1:52:16
         Emily Sienna, Alexis Behilo, Brianne Goff, Sarah Tozier, Abby Kelly,
         Juliana Cazassa, Sally Riley
   4.  Somers                 
            19:30   22:00   22:18   23:25   25:27 (  26:04) (  27:21) = 1:52:40
         Kylie Raymond, Treena Pitt, Rachel St. Germain, Sarah Uyar, Keeley
         Joyal, Ella Deveau, Paige Clark
   5.  St. Bernard            
            20:37   21:26   22:29   24:30   25:42 (  26:26) (  26:44) = 1:54:44
         Brigid Kunka, Serena Britner, Lillian Turner, Olivia Busher, Rachel
         Kunka, Adrianna Graul, Payton McCauley
   6.  Thomaston              
            20:48   21:49   22:27   23:52   26:21 (  28:50) (  29:12) = 1:55:17
         Maegan Desmarais, Briana Grecco, Kiersten Sundell, Megan Guay, Liz
         Passeck, Emily Andrade, Rachel Foell
   7.  Parish Hill            
            22:27   22:33   23:52   24:45   25:29 = 1:59:06
         Violet Andrews, Kelsey Zator, Kristy Zator, Lydia Bills, Lucy Haesche
   8.  Bloomfield             
            20:36   24:28   24:31   24:36   25:04 (  25:11) (  25:36) = 1:59:15
         Jillian Mars, Terry Miller, Elicia Colon, Damani Reynolds, Nikeya
         Registe, Jayden Gibson, Chassity Pagan
   9.  Bolton                 
            22:07   23:41   24:00   24:09   26:20 (  26:20) (  28:18) = 2:00:17
         Taylor Michaud, Isabelle Allinson, Megan Piechowicz, Lana Houlberg,
         Catherine Fiano, Emily Denunzio, Madison Koval
  10.  Lyman Memorial         
            21:12   22:17   23:31   23:57   30:15 (  33:31) = 2:01:12
         Jessica Casey, Kaleigh Vertefeuille, Helen Blakeslee, Morgan Stewart,
         Nicolette Cordy, Paige Domanico
  11.  Portland               
            23:34   24:09   24:30   24:49   24:52 (  25:33) (  25:53) = 2:01:54
         Kaitlin Tripp, Gracie Berthiaume, Morgan Lasky, Ashley Benham, Lila
         Delaronde, Autumn Tewksbury, Kayla Lamalfa
  12.  St. Paul Catholic      
            21:13   23:40   24:09   26:08   26:47 (  27:06) (  27:19) = 2:01:57
         Kailyn Bielecki, Katherine Mazzarelli, Catherine Wootton, Jessica
         Persechino, Abigayle Poirot, Sammi Bray, Lauren Ferguson
  13.  Sacred Heart           
            22:18   23:00   26:17   28:47   28:57 (  29:59) (  33:22) = 2:09:19
         Jenna French, Melany Boivin, Jyllian Geffert, Alyssa Steel, Stephanie
         Delgado, Arreyion Yates, Emily Ronalter
  14.  Housatonic Regional    
            23:24   25:00   25:42   26:16   29:06 (  29:18) (  29:35) = 2:09:28
         Brooke Stampfle, Avery Tripp, Charlotte Clulow, Natalie Nestler, Sarah
         Upson, Nicole Gorat, Katya Nweeia
  15.  Wamogo                 
            23:49   24:39   25:08   27:13   29:43 = 2:10:32
         Sage Reeves, Meghan Morrissey, Madison Keneston, Julia Campbell,
         Samantha Brady
  16.  East Granby            
            23:44   24:56   25:27   27:15   29:17 = 2:10:39
         Jamison Belliveau, Ashley Cappiello, Schyler Wyse, Chloe Gosselin,
         Rachel Griffin
  17.  Litchfield             
            23:16   26:08   26:49   27:43   28:23 (  29:01) = 2:12:19
         Kadija Crapo, Caelan Erickson, Elizabeth Elmendorf, Katelyn Kinahan,
         Allison Gollenberg, Ashlyn Tranquillo
  18.  Coventry               
            23:54   26:42   27:55   29:42   30:43 = 2:18:56
         Megan Lung, Madeline Buske, Eileen Anderson, Grace Dittrich, Cayla
         Batz
  19.  Capital Prep           
            22:51   27:23   29:01   29:55   29:56 (  30:30) = 2:19:06
         Heaven Rodriguez, Gynaia Morgan, Anissa Colon, Angie Alban, Renita
         Edwards, Aniya Perry-Mcdonald


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                     Boys Class S   Race 5   11:25 AM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Shane Henderson         1724 Old Saybrook            12   16:37  5:22 
    2    2 Chris Deforest          1784 Terryville              11   16:46  5:25 
    3    3 Lucas Carini            1629 Bolton                  11   17:13  5:34 
    4    4 Michael Barrett         1627 Bolton                  12   17:14  5:34 
    5    5 Kevin Brudz             1628 Bolton                  10   17:16  5:34 
    6    6 Jacob Schneider         1726 Old Saybrook            10   17:36  5:41 
    7    7 Jonathan Kittredge      1823 Windsor Locks           12   17:41  5:43 
    8    8 Jeffry Stober           1711 Lyman Memorial          11   17:48  5:45 
    9    9 Ryan Kittridge          1824 Windsor Locks           10   17:51  5:46 
   10   10 Cj Hart                 1787 Terryville              11   18:00  5:49 
   11   11 Skyler Sears            1733 Parish Hill             12   18:06  5:51 
   12   12 Colby Brown             1782 Terryville              12   18:07  5:51 
   13   13 Jack McMahon            1792 Thomaston               12   18:18  5:55 
   14   14 Shane Franson           1706 Lyman Memorial          10   18:19  5:55 
   15   15 Jack Wiley              1728 Old Saybrook            10   18:24  5:57 
   16   16 Nick Myers              1718 Old Lyme                12   18:25  5:57 
   17   17 Aidan Reilly            1772 St. Paul Catholic       11   18:26  5:57 
   18   18 Conor Garrity           1786 Terryville              11   18:27  5:57 
   19   19 Jayden Cornwall         1754 Shepaug Valley          11   18:34  6:00 
   20   20 Trevor Wells            1721 Old Lyme                11   18:41  6:02 
   21   21 Thomas Pennie           1719 Old Lyme                12   18:42  6:02 
   22   22 Cody Fox                1631 Bolton                  11   18:46  6:03 
   23   23 Devin Stout             1660 East Granby             12   18:46  6:04 
   24   24 Will Lyon               1632 Bolton                  12   18:48  6:04 
   25   25 Nicholas Zappone        1788 Terryville              10   18:50  6:05 
   26   26 Adam Jalal              1707 Lyman Memorial          12   18:55  6:06 
   27   27 Angelo Pinto            1732 Parish Hill             11   18:55  6:07 
   28   28 Tucker Raymond          1771 St. Paul Catholic       11   18:58  6:08 
   29   29 Nathan Kita             1662 East Windsor             9   19:02  6:09 
   30   30 Alex Sklenar            1633 Bolton                  10   19:05  6:10 
   31   31 Derek Tewksbury         1741 Portland                 9   19:05  6:10 
   32   32 Sam Davis               1762 St. Bernard             12   19:05  6:10 
   33   33 Ian Mason               1725 Old Saybrook            11   19:07  6:10 
   34   34 Marshall Flowers        1630 Bolton                  10   19:09  6:11 
   35   35 Jackson Ten Eyck        1649 Classical Magnet        11   19:10  6:11 
   36   36 Jacob Field             1791 Thomaston               11   19:10  6:11 
   37   37 Jordan Rinaldi          1774 St. Paul Catholic       12   19:13  6:12 
   38   38 Geremy Rodriguez        1794 Thomaston               12   19:15  6:13 
   39   39 Devon Langworthy        1757 Shepaug Valley          12   19:16  6:13 
   40      Chris Soto              1653 Derby                   11   19:18  6:14 
   41   40 Owen Moore              1759 Shepaug Valley          11   19:20  6:15 
   42   41 Spencer Herron          1755 Shepaug Valley          10   19:20  6:15 
   43   42 Nate Lavoy              1738 Portland                11   19:21  6:15 
   44   43 Alexander Williams      1722 Old Lyme                12   19:22  6:15 
   45   44 Eric Sikorski           1676 Hale Ray                11   19:22  6:15 
   46   45 Fujie Lan               1751 Sacred Heart            11   19:26  6:16 
   47   46 Michael Carroll         1816 Wheeler                 11   19:27  6:17 
   48   47 Noah D'Ambrosie         1723 Old Saybrook            11   19:29  6:17 
   49   48 Kyle McElroy            1708 Lyman Memorial          10   19:30  6:18 
   50   49 Juan Starkey            1781 Stafford                11   19:31  6:18 
   51   50 Nate Taylor             1729 Old Saybrook            10   19:31  6:18 
   52   51 Sean Kennedy-Wonneb     1673 Hale Ray                 9   19:32  6:19 
   53      Gabe Matias             1690 Innovation              10   19:33  6:19 
   54   52 Samuel Roth             1720 Old Lyme                11   19:34  6:19 
   55   53 Joseph Buchanan         1789 Thomaston               10   19:35  6:19 
   56   54 Erik Bade               1654 East Granby             10   19:35  6:19 
   57   55 Eamon McMahon           1709 Lyman Memorial          10   19:37  6:20 
   58   56 John Almy               1716 Old Lyme                 9   19:39  6:21 
   59   57 Jesse Breidenbach       1748 Sacred Heart            10   19:39  6:21 
   60   58 Ty Dean                 1717 Old Lyme                11   19:39  6:21 
   61   59 Jeremy Rinadli          1773 St. Paul Catholic       11   19:40  6:21 
   62   60 Ryan Lee                1663 East Windsor             9   19:41  6:21 
   63   61 Michael Dillon          1737 Portland                 9   19:45  6:23 
   64   62 Sean Powers             1765 St. Bernard             11   19:45  6:23 
   65   63 Gabe Hollis             1672 Hale Ray                10   19:47  6:23 
   66   64 Jake Thompson           1742 Portland                 9   19:47  6:23 
   67   65 Sam Wytas               1677 Hale Ray                10   19:50  6:24 
   68   66 Mark Matera             1739 Portland                12   19:50  6:24 
   69   67 Miles Gagne             1671 Hale Ray                 9   19:51  6:24 
   70      Evan Stanley            1714 MLC                     12   19:51  6:25 
   71   68 Thomas Stoto            1740 Portland                10   19:52  6:25 
   72      Aditya Paricharak       1670 HMTCA                   10   19:52  6:25 
   73   69 Benjamin Roy            1811 Wamogo                  11   19:53  6:25 
   74   70 Jacob Collette          1783 Terryville              11   19:55  6:26 
   75   71 Joe Lauria              1674 Hale Ray                10   19:57  6:26 
   76   72 Braden Guiterrez        1777 Stafford                11   19:58  6:27 
   77   73 Jared Dillard           1822 Windsor Locks           12   20:00  6:27 
   78   74 Lance Sigersmith        1727 Old Saybrook            12   20:03  6:28 
   79   75 Jonathan Dieck          1700 Litchfield              12   20:05  6:29 
   80   76 Giani Digennaro         1736 Portland                     20:06  6:29 
   81   77 Joseph Gaffney          1770 St. Paul Catholic       11   20:10  6:31 
   82   78 Michael Ferraro         1769 St. Paul Catholic       11   20:10  6:31 
   83   79 Issac Duru              1650 Classical Magnet        11   20:12  6:31 
   84   80 Owen Hibbard            1756 Shepaug Valley          10   20:14  6:32 
   85   81 Keegan Daigle           1790 Thomaston               10   20:17  6:33 
   86   82 Samuel Quigley          1760 Shepaug Valley          10   20:20  6:34 
   87   83 James Babinski          1761 St. Bernard             11   20:33  6:38 
   88   84 Nicholas Salerno        1752 Sacred Heart            11   20:38  6:40 
   89   85 Zajans Crapo            1699 Litchfield              10   20:40  6:40 
   90   86 Collin Doyle            1648 Classical Magnet        11   20:40  6:40 
   91   87 Victor Torres           1640 Capital Prep            11   20:41  6:41 
   92   88 David Pettinichi        1703 Litchfield              12   20:44  6:42 
   93   89 Erik Lindblom           1758 Shepaug Valley          10   20:57  6:46 
   94   90 Ethan Cook              1807 Wamogo                  11   20:59  6:47 
   95   91 Josh Maddox             1664 East Windsor             9   20:59  6:47 
   96   92 Ian Warren              1753 Sacred Heart            10   21:01  6:47 
   97   93 James Morrison          1710 Lyman Memorial          11   21:02  6:47 
   98   94 Sage Sobek              1704 Litchfield              10   21:02  6:47 
   99   95 Alex Nolan              1793 Thomaston               12   21:02  6:47 
  100   96 Raymond Webster         1647 Civic Leadership         9   21:07  6:49 
  101   97 Jace Tomaino            1683 Housatonic Regional     11   21:09  6:50 
  102   98 Jesse Lockton           1810 Wamogo                  11   21:10  6:50 
  103   99 Nicholas Fusco          1785 Terryville               9   21:11  6:50 
  104  100 Aden Kulch              1657 East Granby             11   21:12  6:51 
  105  101 Jordan Kott             1656 East Granby             12   21:12  6:51 
  106  102 Christopher Iles        1750 Sacred Heart            11   21:17  6:52 
  107  103 Phineas Wright          1813 Wamogo                   9   21:28  6:56 
  108  104 Sebastian Hudson        1809 Wamogo                  10   21:33  6:57 
  109  105 Michael Neary           1702 Litchfield              10   21:34  6:58 
  110  106 Dennis Cawley           1768 St. Paul Catholic       12   21:36  6:58 
  111      Benjamin O' Neal        1669 HMTCA                   12   21:48  7:02 
  112  107 Jonathan Perry          1675 Hale Ray                11   21:51  7:03 
  113  108 Toby Xu                 1767 St. Bernard             11   21:52  7:03 
  114  109 Leon St. Pierre         1827 Windsor Locks           11   21:56  7:05 
  115  110 Jonathan Tulier         1652 Classical Magnet         9   21:56  7:05 
  116  111 James Bona              1747 Sacred Heart             9   21:58  7:05 
  117  112 James Light             1763 St. Bernard             12   22:00  7:06 
  118  113 Joe Giesing             1818 Wheeler                 12   22:01  7:06 
  119  114 Justin Oquendo          1644 Civic Leadership        10   22:02  7:07 
  120  115 Alvin Deleon            1749 Sacred Heart            12   22:03  7:07 
  121  116 Sam Fagerquist          1775 Stafford                 9   22:05  7:08 
  122  117 Shane Stampfle          1682 Housatonic Regional     11   22:06  7:08 
  123      Ethan Gardner           1745 Putnam                   9   22:21  7:13 
  124  118 Evan Malinowski         1658 East Granby              9   22:27  7:15 
  125      Michael Blackmon        1685 Innovation              10   22:28  7:15 
  126  119 Gavin Horning-Kane      1731 Parish Hill             11   22:30  7:16 
  127      Tyler Gallimore         1687 Innovation              12   22:32  7:17 
  128  120 William Pitney          1659 East Granby             10   22:32  7:17 
  129  121 Anthony Fenn            1679 Housatonic Regional     11   22:33  7:17 
  130  122 Henry Rondon            1695 Kolbe Cathedral         10   22:45  7:21 
  131  123 Clayton Goodrich        1705 Lyman Memorial          11   22:45  7:21 
  132  124 Shakur Coleman          1634 Capital Prep            11   22:47  7:21 
  133  125 Benjamin Foster         1680 Housatonic Regional     11   22:47  7:21 
  134  126 Jimmy Kelleher          1701 Litchfield              12   22:50  7:22 
  135      Jontae Van Allen        1715 MLC                     10   22:56  7:24 
  136  127 Abdul-Hai A Elamin      1635 Capital Prep            11   23:04  7:27 
  137  128 Noah Sweat              1734 Parish Hill             11   23:17  7:31 
  138  129 Jake Motherwell         1826 Windsor Locks            9   23:18  7:31 
  139  130 Albert Mack             1643 Civic Leadership         9   23:21  7:32 
  140  131 Mac Stancavage          1795 Thomaston               12   23:24  7:33 
  141  132 Logan Crow              1821 Windsor Locks            9   23:26  7:34 
  142  133 Aiden Cosgrove          1655 East Granby              9   23:26  7:34 
  143  134 Patrick Peart           1638 Capital Prep             9   23:29  7:35 
  144  135 Ben Dobley              1817 Wheeler                 10   23:31  7:36 
  145  136 Jovan Zayas             1697 Kolbe Cathedral         12   23:37  7:38 
  146  137 Elias Abbott            1678 Housatonic Regional     10   23:39  7:38 
  147  138 Liam Power              1764 St. Bernard             11   23:45  7:40 
  148  139 Juan Vanicky            1684 Housatonic Regional     11   24:03  7:46 
  149  140 Sonney Inthisorn        1778 Stafford                 9   24:14  7:49 
  150  141 Ruslan Peirce           1681 Housatonic Regional      9   24:18  7:51 
  151      Nate Dolbey             1744 Putnam                  11   24:19  7:51 
  152      Jared Krueger           1689 Innovation              11   24:21  7:52 
  153  142 Mekaih Sampson          1639 Capital Prep            11   24:27  7:53 
  154  143 Braden Steward          1812 Wamogo                   9   24:34  7:56 
  155  144 Joshua Terry            1766 St. Bernard             12   24:38  7:57 
  156  145 Alex Allen              1698 Litchfield              12   24:39  7:58 
  157      Alec Lorenzo            1713 MLC                      9   24:46  8:00 
  158  146 Derry Holmes            1636 Capital Prep             9   25:09  8:07 
  159  147 Lucas Pettway           1694 Kolbe Cathedral         10   25:16  8:09 
  160  148 David Sanders           1696 Kolbe Cathedral         12   25:18  8:10 
  161  149 Luis Rivera             1651 Classical Magnet         9   25:28  8:13 
  162  150 Joe Biggs               1815 Wheeler                 11   25:31  8:14 
  163  151 Ty Hubbard              1808 Wamogo                   9   25:58  8:23 
  164  152 Kyler Zaimoff           1735 Parish Hill             11   26:08  8:26 
  165  153 John Tillinghast        1820 Wheeler                 10   26:30  8:33 
  166  154 Rassan Cenior           1692 Kolbe Cathedral         12   26:31  8:34 
  167  155 Owen Duffy              1661 East Windsor            10   26:57  8:42 
  168  156 David Anderson          1814 Wheeler                 10   27:08  8:46 
  169  157 Caleb Claudio           1641 Civic Leadership        10   27:10  8:46 
  170  158 Keiden Acevedo          1642 Civic Leadership        10   27:31  8:53 
  171  159 Ryan Fowler             1776 Stafford                 9   28:06  9:04 
  172  160 Hetmar Roman-Santiago   1665 East Windsor            12   29:03  9:22 
  173  161 Jason Sandrone          1645 Civic Leadership         9   29:22  9:29 
           Ryan Hill               1667 HMTCA                   12               

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Bolton                 
            3    4    5   22   24  (30) (34) =    58
         Lucas Carini, Michael Barrett, Kevin Brudz, Cody Fox, Will Lyon, Alex
         Sklenar, Marshall Flowers
  2. Terryville             
            2   10   12   18   25  (70) (99) =    67
         Chris Deforest, Cj Hart, Colby Brown, Conor Garrity, Nicholas Zappone,
         Jacob Collette, Nicholas Fusco
  3. Old Saybrook           
            1    6   15   33   47  (50) (74) =   102
         Shane Henderson, Jacob Schneider, Jack Wiley, Ian Mason, Noah
         D'Ambrosie, Nate Taylor, Lance Sigersmith
  4. Lyman Memorial         
            8   14   26   48   55  (93)(123) =   151
         Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Adam Jalal, Kyle McElroy, Eamon McMahon,
         James Morrison, Clayton Goodrich
  5. Old Lyme               
           16   20   21   43   52  (56) (58) =   152
         Nick Myers, Trevor Wells, Thomas Pennie, Alexander Williams, Samuel
         Roth, John Almy, Ty Dean
  6. St. Paul Catholic      
           17   28   37   59   77  (78)(106) =   218
         Aidan Reilly, Tucker Raymond, Jordan Rinaldi, Jeremy Rinadli, Joseph
         Gaffney, Michael Ferraro, Dennis Cawley
  7. Shepaug Valley         
           19   39   40   41   80  (82) (89) =   219
         Jayden Cornwall, Devon Langworthy, Owen Moore, Spencer Herron, Owen
         Hibbard, Samuel Quigley, Erik Lindblom
  8. Thomaston              
           13   36   38   53   81  (95)(131) =   221
         Jack McMahon, Jacob Field, Geremy Rodriguez, Joseph Buchanan, Keegan
         Daigle, Alex Nolan, Mac Stancavage
  9. Portland               
           31   42   61   64   66  (68) (76) =   264
         Derek Tewksbury, Nate Lavoy, Michael Dillon, Jake Thompson, Mark
         Matera, Thomas Stoto, Giani Digennaro
 10. Hale Ray               
           44   51   63   65   67  (71)(107) =   290
         Eric Sikorski, Sean Kennedy-Wonneb, Gabe Hollis, Sam Wytas, Miles
         Gagne, Joe Lauria, Jonathan Perry
 11. Windsor Locks          
            7    9   73  109  129 (132)      =   327
         Jonathan Kittredge, Ryan Kittridge, Jared Dillard, Leon St. Pierre,
         Jake Motherwell, Logan Crow
 12. Sacred Heart           
           45   57   84   92  102 (111)(115) =   380
         Fujie Lan, Jesse Breidenbach, Nicholas Salerno, Ian Warren,
         Christopher Iles, James Bona, Alvin Deleon
 13. East Granby            
           23   54  100  101  118 (120)(133) =   396
         Devin Stout, Erik Bade, Aden Kulch, Jordan Kott, Evan Malinowski,
         William Pitney, Aiden Cosgrove
 14. St. Bernard            
           32   62   83  108  112 (138)(144) =   397
         Sam Davis, Sean Powers, James Babinski, Toby Xu, James Light, Liam
         Power, Joshua Terry
 15. Parish Hill            
           11   27  119  128  152            =   437
         Skyler Sears, Angelo Pinto, Gavin Horning-Kane, Noah Sweat, Kyler
         Zaimoff
 16. Litchfield             
           75   85   88   94  105 (126)(145) =   447
         Jonathan Dieck, Zajans Crapo, David Pettinichi, Sage Sobek, Michael
         Neary, Jimmy Kelleher, Alex Allen
 17. Classical Magnet       
           35   79   86  110  149            =   459
         Jackson Ten Eyck, Issac Duru, Collin Doyle, Jonathan Tulier, Luis
         Rivera
 18. Wamogo                 
           69   90   98  103  104 (143)(151) =   464
         Benjamin Roy, Ethan Cook, Jesse Lockton, Phineas Wright, Sebastian
         Hudson, Braden Steward, Ty Hubbard
 19. East Windsor           
           29   60   91  155  160            =   495
         Nathan Kita, Ryan Lee, Josh Maddox, Owen Duffy, Hetmar Roman-Santiago
 20. Stafford               
           49   72  116  140  159            =   536
         Juan Starkey, Braden Guiterrez, Sam Fagerquist, Sonney Inthisorn, Ryan
         Fowler
 21. Housatonic Regional    
           97  117  121  125  137 (139)(141) =   597
         Jace Tomaino, Shane Stampfle, Anthony Fenn, Benjamin Foster, Elias
         Abbott, Juan Vanicky, Ruslan Peirce
 22. Wheeler                
           46  113  135  150  153 (156)      =   597
         Michael Carroll, Joe Giesing, Ben Dobley, Joe Biggs, John Tillinghast,
         David Anderson
 23. Capital Prep           
           87  124  127  134  142 (146)      =   614
         Victor Torres, Shakur Coleman, Abdul-Hai A Elamin, Patrick Peart,
         Mekaih Sampson, Derry Holmes
 24. Civic Leadership       
           96  114  130  157  158 (161)      =   655
         Raymond Webster, Justin Oquendo, Albert Mack, Caleb Claudio, Keiden
         Acevedo, Jason Sandrone
 25. Kolbe Cathedral        
          122  136  147  148  154            =   707
         Henry Rondon, Jovan Zayas, Lucas Pettway, David Sanders, Rassan Cenior


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Bolton                 
            17:13   17:14   17:16   18:46   18:48 (  19:05) (  19:09) = 1:29:17
         Lucas Carini, Michael Barrett, Kevin Brudz, Cody Fox, Will Lyon, Alex
         Sklenar, Marshall Flowers
   2.  Terryville             
            16:46   18:00   18:07   18:27   18:50 (  19:55) (  21:11) = 1:30:10
         Chris Deforest, Cj Hart, Colby Brown, Conor Garrity, Nicholas Zappone,
         Jacob Collette, Nicholas Fusco
   3.  Old Saybrook           
            16:37   17:36   18:24   19:07   19:29 (  19:31) (  20:03) = 1:31:13
         Shane Henderson, Jacob Schneider, Jack Wiley, Ian Mason, Noah
         D'Ambrosie, Nate Taylor, Lance Sigersmith
   4.  Lyman Memorial         
            17:48   18:19   18:55   19:30   19:37 (  21:02) (  22:45) = 1:34:09
         Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Adam Jalal, Kyle McElroy, Eamon McMahon,
         James Morrison, Clayton Goodrich
   5.  Old Lyme               
            18:25   18:41   18:42   19:22   19:34 (  19:39) (  19:39) = 1:34:44
         Nick Myers, Trevor Wells, Thomas Pennie, Alexander Williams, Samuel
         Roth, John Almy, Ty Dean
   6.  St. Paul Catholic      
            18:26   18:58   19:13   19:40   20:10 (  20:10) (  21:36) = 1:36:27
         Aidan Reilly, Tucker Raymond, Jordan Rinaldi, Jeremy Rinadli, Joseph
         Gaffney, Michael Ferraro, Dennis Cawley
   7.  Thomaston              
            18:18   19:10   19:15   19:35   20:17 (  21:02) (  23:24) = 1:36:35
         Jack McMahon, Jacob Field, Geremy Rodriguez, Joseph Buchanan, Keegan
         Daigle, Alex Nolan, Mac Stancavage
   8.  Shepaug Valley         
            18:34   19:16   19:20   19:20   20:14 (  20:20) (  20:57) = 1:36:44
         Jayden Cornwall, Devon Langworthy, Owen Moore, Spencer Herron, Owen
         Hibbard, Samuel Quigley, Erik Lindblom
   9.  Portland               
            19:05   19:21   19:45   19:47   19:50 (  19:52) (  20:06) = 1:37:48
         Derek Tewksbury, Nate Lavoy, Michael Dillon, Jake Thompson, Mark
         Matera, Thomas Stoto, Giani Digennaro
  10.  Hale Ray               
            19:22   19:32   19:47   19:50   19:51 (  19:57) (  21:51) = 1:38:22
         Eric Sikorski, Sean Kennedy-Wonneb, Gabe Hollis, Sam Wytas, Miles
         Gagne, Joe Lauria, Jonathan Perry
  11.  Windsor Locks          
            17:41   17:51   20:00   21:56   23:18 (  23:26) = 1:40:46
         Jonathan Kittredge, Ryan Kittridge, Jared Dillard, Leon St. Pierre,
         Jake Motherwell, Logan Crow
  12.  Sacred Heart           
            19:26   19:39   20:38   21:01   21:17 (  21:58) (  22:03) = 1:42:01
         Fujie Lan, Jesse Breidenbach, Nicholas Salerno, Ian Warren,
         Christopher Iles, James Bona, Alvin Deleon
  13.  East Granby            
            18:46   19:35   21:12   21:12   22:27 (  22:32) (  23:26) = 1:43:12
         Devin Stout, Erik Bade, Aden Kulch, Jordan Kott, Evan Malinowski,
         William Pitney, Aiden Cosgrove
  14.  St. Bernard            
            19:05   19:45   20:33   21:52   22:00 (  23:45) (  24:38) = 1:43:15
         Sam Davis, Sean Powers, James Babinski, Toby Xu, James Light, Liam
         Power, Joshua Terry
  15.  Litchfield             
            20:05   20:40   20:44   21:02   21:34 (  22:50) (  24:39) = 1:44:05
         Jonathan Dieck, Zajans Crapo, David Pettinichi, Sage Sobek, Michael
         Neary, Jimmy Kelleher, Alex Allen
  16.  Wamogo                 
            19:53   20:59   21:10   21:28   21:33 (  24:34) (  25:58) = 1:45:03
         Benjamin Roy, Ethan Cook, Jesse Lockton, Phineas Wright, Sebastian
         Hudson, Braden Steward, Ty Hubbard
  17.  Classical Magnet       
            19:10   20:12   20:40   21:56   25:28 = 1:47:26
         Jackson Ten Eyck, Issac Duru, Collin Doyle, Jonathan Tulier, Luis
         Rivera
  18.  Parish Hill            
            18:06   18:55   22:30   23:17   26:08 = 1:48:56
         Skyler Sears, Angelo Pinto, Gavin Horning-Kane, Noah Sweat, Kyler
         Zaimoff
  19.  Housatonic Regional    
            21:09   22:06   22:33   22:47   23:39 (  24:03) (  24:18) = 1:52:14
         Jace Tomaino, Shane Stampfle, Anthony Fenn, Benjamin Foster, Elias
         Abbott, Juan Vanicky, Ruslan Peirce
  20.  Stafford               
            19:31   19:58   22:05   24:14   28:06 = 1:53:54
         Juan Starkey, Braden Guiterrez, Sam Fagerquist, Sonney Inthisorn, Ryan
         Fowler
  21.  Capital Prep           
            20:41   22:47   23:04   23:29   24:27 (  25:09) = 1:54:28
         Victor Torres, Shakur Coleman, Abdul-Hai A Elamin, Patrick Peart,
         Mekaih Sampson, Derry Holmes
  22.  East Windsor           
            19:02   19:41   20:59   26:57   29:03 = 1:55:42
         Nathan Kita, Ryan Lee, Josh Maddox, Owen Duffy, Hetmar Roman-Santiago
  23.  Wheeler                
            19:27   22:01   23:31   25:31   26:30 (  27:08) = 1:57:00
         Michael Carroll, Joe Giesing, Ben Dobley, Joe Biggs, John Tillinghast,
         David Anderson
  24.  Civic Leadership       
            21:07   22:02   23:21   27:10   27:31 (  29:22) = 2:01:11
         Raymond Webster, Justin Oquendo, Albert Mack, Caleb Claudio, Keiden
         Acevedo, Jason Sandrone
  25.  Kolbe Cathedral        
            22:45   23:37   25:16   25:18   26:31 = 2:03:27
         Henry Rondon, Jovan Zayas, Lucas Pettway, David Sanders, Rassan Cenior


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                    Girls Class LL   Race 4   10:50 AM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Mari Noble               237 Greenwich               10   18:57  6:07 
    2    2 Lauren Moore             196 Danbury                 12   18:59  6:08 
    3    3 Alessandra Zaffina       319 Trumbull                11   19:02  6:09 
    4    4 Tess Pisanelli           283 Ridgefield              11   19:16  6:13 
    5    5 Gabriella Viggiano       284 Ridgefield              12   19:17  6:13 
    6    6 Kate Hedlund             256 Manchester              11   19:19  6:14 
    7    7 Rose Kitz                241 Hall                    11   19:28  6:17 
    8    8 Angela Braga             226 Glastonbury             12   19:41  6:21 
    9    9 Daniella Grullon Pena    193 Danbury                 10   19:45  6:22 
   10   10 Casey MacElhiney         228 Glastonbury             10   19:47  6:23 
   11   11 Francesca Lynch          242 Hall                    12   19:56  6:26 
   12   12 Alexandra Chakar         191 Danbury                 11   20:00  6:27 
   13   13 Tori Greenberg           308 Staples                 11   20:03  6:28 
   14   14 Caroline Webb            239 Greenwich               12   20:03  6:28 
   15   15 Lauren O'Neil            214 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   20:06  6:29 
   16   16 Meilee Kry               195 Danbury                 11   20:06  6:30 
   17   17 Cassandra Sturdevant     197 Danbury                 12   20:07  6:30 
   18   18 Margaret Loschiavo       317 Trumbull                12   20:07  6:30 
   19   19 Rylee Harrell            267 Newtown                 11   20:08  6:30 
   20   20 Ella Bradford            247 Hamden                  11   20:08  6:30 
   21   21 Kacey Malz               229 Glastonbury             12   20:13  6:32 
   22   22 Sarah Johnson            194 Danbury                 11   20:18  6:33 
   23   23 Jenna Zydanowicz         246 Hall                    11   20:22  6:35 
   24   24 Joelle Solecki           231 Glastonbury             10   20:24  6:35 
   25   25 Zoe Harris               234 Greenwich               11   20:26  6:36 
   26   26 Olivia Hage              266 Newtown                 12   20:26  6:36 
   27   27 Natalie Schaumburger     245 Hall                    11   20:28  6:37 
   28   28 Valerie Fox              192 Danbury                 11   20:33  6:38 
   29   29 Jordan Stein             217 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   20:33  6:38 
   30   30 Calyn Carbone            314 Trumbull                10   20:37  6:39 
   31   31 Anna Weissenberg         291 Shelton                 12   20:41  6:41 
   32   32 Lauren O'Donnell         238 Greenwich               12   20:43  6:41 
   33   33 Katherine Langis         280 Ridgefield              11   20:46  6:42 
   34   34 Sydney Huff              227 Glastonbury             10   20:50  6:44 
   35   35 Nicole Holmes            310 Staples                 10   20:51  6:44 
   36   36 Kate Kemnitz             295 Southington             12   20:53  6:44 
   37   37 Rory McGrath             282 Ridgefield              10   20:54  6:45 
   38   38 Abigai Hart              222 Fairfield Warde         11   20:57  6:46 
   39   39 Genevieve Buckridge      271 Norwich Free Academy    12   20:59  6:47 
   40   40 Kali Holden              316 Trumbull                 9   21:01  6:47 
   41   41 Elizabeth Demassa        278 Ridgefield              12   21:03  6:48 
   42   42 Madelyn Ciskowski        182 Amity                   12   21:03  6:48 
   43   43 Emily Tressler           270 Newtown                 10   21:05  6:48 
   44   44 Emily Alexandru          313 Trumbull                11   21:05  6:48 
   45   45 Sabrina Orazietti        318 Trumbull                11   21:05  6:48 
   46   46 Kylie Hilliard           232 Glastonbury              9   21:08  6:49 
   47   47 Sara Dyrkolbotn          219 Fairfield Warde         12   21:09  6:50 
   48   48 Tatum Havemann           309 Staples                  9   21:12  6:51 
   49   49 Ariana Garay             183 Amity                   10   21:13  6:51 
   50   50 Jennifer Winthrop        312 Staples                 12   21:15  6:52 
   51   51 Kelly Queen              230 Glastonbury             10   21:22  6:54 
   52   52 Kaitlyn Lisjak           236 Greenwich                9   21:23  6:54 
   53   53 Elizabeth Jasminski      279 Ridgefield              11   21:25  6:55 
   54   54 Tara McVeigh             224 Fairfield Warde         12   21:26  6:55 
   55   55 Abigail Bowser           180 Amity                   12   21:26  6:55 
   56   56 Maddie Fetchick          264 Newtown                 10   21:27  6:55 
   57   57 Madeline Ruggerio        216 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   21:27  6:56 
   58   58 Eadaoin Clarke           233 Greenwich               10   21:31  6:57 
   59   59 Samantha McLemore        281 Ridgefield              10   21:32  6:57 
   60   60 Natalia Adamczyk         292 Southington             12   21:33  6:57 
   61   61 Julia Antonicelli        212 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   21:34  6:58 
   62   62 Zarah Ahmad              306 Staples                 12   21:37  6:59 
   63   63 Courtney Henchcliffe     268 Newtown                 10   21:37  6:59 
   64   64 Alexandra Kenealy        285 Shelton                 12   21:38  6:59 
   65   65 Diane Pillsbury          296 Southington             10   21:38  6:59 
   66   66 Molly Marrandino         250 Hamden                  12   21:38  6:59 
   67   67 Lexi Nieves              244 Hall                    12   21:39  6:59 
   68   68 Caroline Egervari        220 Fairfield Warde         12   21:40  7:00 
   69   69 Jenna Ricciardi          185 Amity                    9   21:45  7:01 
   70   70 Elysse McCambley         311 Staples                 12   21:48  7:02 
   71   71 Abigail Carter           307 Staples                 11   21:49  7:03 
   72   72 Sophia Jones             273 Norwich Free Academy     9   21:51  7:03 
   73   73 Kailey Schmarr           297 Southington             12   21:54  7:04 
   74   74 Juliette Lipson          301 Stamford                12   21:55  7:04 
   75   75 Madison Martin           275 Norwich Free Academy    11   22:02  7:07 
   76   76 Caroline Chen            181 Amity                   10   22:03  7:07 
   77   77 Katya Kost               269 Newtown                 12   22:04  7:07 
   78   78 Corinne Glenney          255 Manchester              12   22:08  7:09 
   79   79 Love' Melton             251 Hamden                  12   22:08  7:09 
   80   80 Gloria Rowley            265 Newtown                 10   22:09  7:09 
   81   81 Hunter Kemp              235 Greenwich               12   22:10  7:09 
   82   82 Shannon Garrett          221 Fairfield Warde         11   22:11  7:10 
   83   83 Ivy Zingone              305 Stamford                12   22:12  7:10 
   84   84 Madison Steigman         253 Hamden                  12   22:12  7:10 
   85   85 Scarlett Cistulli        240 Hall                     9   22:13  7:10 
   86   86 Emily Vogt               225 Fairfield Warde         11   22:18  7:12 
   87      Amanda Graham            189 Brien McMahon           10   22:21  7:13 
   88   87 Jamie Dykstra            254 Manchester               9   22:21  7:13 
   89   88 Maeve Sheldon            290 Shelton                 11   22:23  7:13 
   90   89 Ava Pezzimenti           215 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   22:23  7:14 
   91   90 Caitlin Hoagland         257 Manchester              12   22:25  7:14 
   92   91 Hannah Maidman           243 Hall                    12   22:28  7:15 
   93   92 Kalliopi Maniatis        184 Amity                    9   22:28  7:15 
   94   93 Emma Grace Ricketts      277 Norwich Free Academy    11   22:28  7:15 
   95   94 Megan Becker             315 Trumbull                11   22:29  7:16 
   96   95 Allison Su               186 Amity                   10   22:39  7:19 
   97   96 Anna Trapani             218 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   22:42  7:20 
   98   97 Sophia Lesko             213 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   22:55  7:24 
   99   98 Lana Kareem              223 Fairfield Warde         12   22:56  7:24 
  100   99 Claire Santa             289 Shelton                 12   22:57  7:24 
  101  100 Elizabeth Richmond       288 Shelton                 11   23:01  7:26 
  102  101 Marissa Ciccarini        248 Hamden                  12   23:03  7:26 
  103  102 Tessa Hospod             272 Norwich Free Academy    10   23:04  7:27 
  104  103 Meghan Sheline           298 Southington             11   23:09  7:28 
  105  104 Paige Martin             276 Norwich Free Academy    11   23:14  7:30 
  106  105 Talitha Lewis            259 Manchester              10   23:16  7:31 
  107  106 Makayla Kelley           274 Norwich Free Academy    10   23:17  7:31 
  108  107 Ehsan Ibet               249 Hamden                  12   23:39  7:38 
  109  108 Alyssa Lima              206 Enfield                 10   23:41  7:39 
  110  109 Jillian McNeil           286 Shelton                 11   23:48  7:41 
  111  110 Morgan Roberto           207 Enfield                 11   24:00  7:45 
  112  111 Jenna Melanson           287 Shelton                 11   24:22  7:52 
  113  112 Carlee Reid              302 Stamford                10   24:23  7:52 
  114  113 Victoria Torres          303 Stamford                11   24:24  7:53 
  115  114 Paige Zuverink           260 Manchester               9   24:25  7:53 
  116  115 Kirsten Strout           210 Enfield                  9   24:30  7:55 
  117  116 Adrianna Accioly         320 West Haven              12   24:36  7:57 
  118  117 Abigail Cappiello        205 Enfield                  9   24:38  7:57 
  119      Lauren Graham            190 Brien McMahon           10   24:39  7:57 
  120  118 Indigo Irwin             252 Hamden                  10   24:47  8:00 
  121  119 Kalsoom Akhtar           198 East Hartford           10   25:19  8:10 
  122  120 Taylor Borla             293 Southington             12   25:27  8:13 
  123      Jamie Kelly              261 New Britain             12   25:35  8:15 
  124  121 Samantha Heller          300 Stamford                12   25:35  8:16 
  125  122 Liz Lovallo              322 West Haven              12   25:44  8:18 
  126  123 Kenedi Merola            324 West Haven              10   26:49  8:39 
  127      Treanaliz Maestri        262 New Britain             10   28:26  9:11 
  128  124 Hadley St. George-Deg    209 Enfield                  9   28:29  9:11 
  129  125 Arya Bhogte              299 Stamford                11   28:31  9:12 
  130  126 Daelle Coriolan          321 West Haven              11   28:33  9:13 
  131  127 Ny'riah Kelly            200 East Hartford            9   29:07  9:24 
  132  128 Maryn Lovallo            323 West Haven              10   29:12  9:25 
  133  129 Grace Willis             211 Enfield                 11   29:25  9:30 
  134  130 Kayla Dickenson          199 East Hartford            9   30:10  9:44 
  135  131 Brianna Sterling         204 East Hartford           10   31:10 10:04 
  136  132 Fatima Martinez          201 East Hartford           10   31:19 10:07 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Danbury                
            2    9   12   16   17  (22) (28) =    56
         Lauren Moore, Daniella Grullon Pena, Alexandra Chakar, Meilee Kry,
         Cassandra Sturdevant, Sarah Johnson, Valerie Fox
  2. Glastonbury            
            8   10   21   24   34  (46) (51) =    97
         Angela Braga, Casey MacElhiney, Kacey Malz, Joelle Solecki, Sydney
         Huff, Kylie Hilliard, Kelly Queen
  3. Ridgefield             
            4    5   33   37   41  (53) (59) =   120
         Tess Pisanelli, Gabriella Viggiano, Katherine Langis, Rory McGrath,
         Elizabeth Demassa, Elizabeth Jasminski, Samantha McLemore
  4. Greenwich              
            1   14   25   32   52  (58) (81) =   124
         Mari Noble, Caroline Webb, Zoe Harris, Lauren O'Donnell, Kaitlyn
         Lisjak, Eadaoin Clarke, Hunter Kemp
  5. Trumbull               
            3   18   30   40   44  (45) (94) =   135
         Alessandra Zaffina, Margaret Loschiavo, Calyn Carbone, Kali Holden,
         Emily Alexandru, Sabrina Orazietti, Megan Becker
  6. Hall                   
            7   11   23   27   67  (85) (91) =   135
         Rose Kitz, Francesca Lynch, Jenna Zydanowicz, Natalie Schaumburger,
         Lexi Nieves, Scarlett Cistulli, Hannah Maidman
  7. Newtown                
           19   26   43   56   63  (77) (80) =   207
         Rylee Harrell, Olivia Hage, Emily Tressler, Maddie Fetchick, Courtney
         Henchcliffe, Katya Kost, Gloria Rowley
  8. Staples                
           13   35   48   50   62  (70) (71) =   208
         Tori Greenberg, Nicole Holmes, Tatum Havemann, Jennifer Winthrop,
         Zarah Ahmad, Elysse McCambley, Abigail Carter
  9. Fairfield Ludlowe      
           15   29   57   61   89  (96) (97) =   251
         Lauren O'Neil, Jordan Stein, Madeline Ruggerio, Julia Antonicelli, Ava
         Pezzimenti, Anna Trapani, Sophia Lesko
 10. Fairfield Warde        
           38   47   54   68   82  (86) (98) =   289
         Abigai Hart, Sara Dyrkolbotn, Tara McVeigh, Caroline Egervari, Shannon
         Garrett, Emily Vogt, Lana Kareem
 11. Amity                  
           42   49   55   69   76  (92) (95) =   291
         Madelyn Ciskowski, Ariana Garay, Abigail Bowser, Jenna Ricciardi,
         Caroline Chen, Kalliopi Maniatis, Allison Su
 12. Southington            
           36   60   65   73  103 (120)      =   337
         Kate Kemnitz, Natalia Adamczyk, Diane Pillsbury, Kailey Schmarr,
         Meghan Sheline, Taylor Borla
 13. Hamden                 
           20   66   79   84  101 (107)(118) =   350
         Ella Bradford, Molly Marrandino, Love' Melton, Madison Steigman,
         Marissa Ciccarini, Ehsan Ibet, Indigo Irwin
 14. Manchester             
            6   78   87   90  105 (114)      =   366
         Kate Hedlund, Corinne Glenney, Jamie Dykstra, Caitlin Hoagland,
         Talitha Lewis, Paige Zuverink
 15. Norwich Free Academy   
           39   72   75   93  102 (104)(106) =   381
         Genevieve Buckridge, Sophia Jones, Madison Martin, Emma Grace Ricketts,
         Tessa Hospod, Paige Martin, Makayla Kelley
 16. Shelton                
           31   64   88   99  100 (109)(111) =   382
         Anna Weissenberg, Alexandra Kenealy, Maeve Sheldon, Claire Santa,
         Elizabeth Richmond, Jillian McNeil, Jenna Melanson
 17. Stamford               
           74   83  112  113  121 (125)      =   503
         Juliette Lipson, Ivy Zingone, Carlee Reid, Victoria Torres, Samantha
         Heller, Arya Bhogte
 18. Enfield                
          108  110  115  117  124 (129)      =   574
         Alyssa Lima, Morgan Roberto, Kirsten Strout, Abigail Cappiello, Hadley
         St. George-Deg, Grace Willis
 19. West Haven             
          116  122  123  126  128            =   615
         Adrianna Accioly, Liz Lovallo, Kenedi Merola, Daelle Coriolan, Maryn
         Lovallo
 20. East Hartford          
          119  127  130  131  132            =   639
         Kalsoom Akhtar, Ny'riah Kelly, Kayla Dickenson, Brianna Sterling,
         Fatima Martinez


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Danbury                
            18:59   19:45   20:00   20:06   20:07 (  20:18) (  20:33) = 1:38:57
         Lauren Moore, Daniella Grullon Pena, Alexandra Chakar, Meilee Kry,
         Cassandra Sturdevant, Sarah Johnson, Valerie Fox
   2.  Glastonbury            
            19:41   19:47   20:13   20:24   20:50 (  21:08) (  21:22) = 1:40:55
         Angela Braga, Casey MacElhiney, Kacey Malz, Joelle Solecki, Sydney
         Huff, Kylie Hilliard, Kelly Queen
   3.  Ridgefield             
            19:16   19:17   20:46   20:54   21:03 (  21:25) (  21:32) = 1:41:16
         Tess Pisanelli, Gabriella Viggiano, Katherine Langis, Rory McGrath,
         Elizabeth Demassa, Elizabeth Jasminski, Samantha McLemore
   4.  Greenwich              
            18:57   20:03   20:26   20:43   21:23 (  21:31) (  22:10) = 1:41:32
         Mari Noble, Caroline Webb, Zoe Harris, Lauren O'Donnell, Kaitlyn
         Lisjak, Eadaoin Clarke, Hunter Kemp
   5.  Trumbull               
            19:02   20:07   20:37   21:01   21:05 (  21:05) (  22:29) = 1:41:52
         Alessandra Zaffina, Margaret Loschiavo, Calyn Carbone, Kali Holden,
         Emily Alexandru, Sabrina Orazietti, Megan Becker
   6.  Hall                   
            19:28   19:56   20:22   20:28   21:39 (  22:13) (  22:28) = 1:41:53
         Rose Kitz, Francesca Lynch, Jenna Zydanowicz, Natalie Schaumburger,
         Lexi Nieves, Scarlett Cistulli, Hannah Maidman
   7.  Newtown                
            20:08   20:26   21:05   21:27   21:37 (  22:04) (  22:09) = 1:44:43
         Rylee Harrell, Olivia Hage, Emily Tressler, Maddie Fetchick, Courtney
         Henchcliffe, Katya Kost, Gloria Rowley
   8.  Staples                
            20:03   20:51   21:12   21:15   21:37 (  21:48) (  21:49) = 1:44:58
         Tori Greenberg, Nicole Holmes, Tatum Havemann, Jennifer Winthrop,
         Zarah Ahmad, Elysse McCambley, Abigail Carter
   9.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            20:06   20:33   21:27   21:34   22:23 (  22:42) (  22:55) = 1:46:03
         Lauren O'Neil, Jordan Stein, Madeline Ruggerio, Julia Antonicelli, Ava
         Pezzimenti, Anna Trapani, Sophia Lesko
  10.  Fairfield Warde        
            20:57   21:09   21:26   21:40   22:11 (  22:18) (  22:56) = 1:47:23
         Abigai Hart, Sara Dyrkolbotn, Tara McVeigh, Caroline Egervari, Shannon
         Garrett, Emily Vogt, Lana Kareem
  11.  Amity                  
            21:03   21:13   21:26   21:45   22:03 (  22:28) (  22:39) = 1:47:30
         Madelyn Ciskowski, Ariana Garay, Abigail Bowser, Jenna Ricciardi,
         Caroline Chen, Kalliopi Maniatis, Allison Su
  12.  Southington            
            20:53   21:33   21:38   21:54   23:09 (  25:27) = 1:49:07
         Kate Kemnitz, Natalia Adamczyk, Diane Pillsbury, Kailey Schmarr,
         Meghan Sheline, Taylor Borla
  13.  Hamden                 
            20:08   21:38   22:08   22:12   23:03 (  23:39) (  24:47) = 1:49:09
         Ella Bradford, Molly Marrandino, Love' Melton, Madison Steigman,
         Marissa Ciccarini, Ehsan Ibet, Indigo Irwin
  14.  Manchester             
            19:19   22:08   22:21   22:25   23:16 (  24:25) = 1:49:29
         Kate Hedlund, Corinne Glenney, Jamie Dykstra, Caitlin Hoagland,
         Talitha Lewis, Paige Zuverink
  15.  Norwich Free Academy   
            20:59   21:51   22:02   22:28   23:04 (  23:14) (  23:17) = 1:50:24
         Genevieve Buckridge, Sophia Jones, Madison Martin, Emma Grace Ricketts,
         Tessa Hospod, Paige Martin, Makayla Kelley
  16.  Shelton                
            20:41   21:38   22:23   22:57   23:01 (  23:48) (  24:22) = 1:50:40
         Anna Weissenberg, Alexandra Kenealy, Maeve Sheldon, Claire Santa,
         Elizabeth Richmond, Jillian McNeil, Jenna Melanson
  17.  Stamford               
            21:55   22:12   24:23   24:24   25:35 (  28:31) = 1:58:29
         Juliette Lipson, Ivy Zingone, Carlee Reid, Victoria Torres, Samantha
         Heller, Arya Bhogte
  18.  Enfield                
            23:41   24:00   24:30   24:38   28:29 (  29:25) = 2:05:18
         Alyssa Lima, Morgan Roberto, Kirsten Strout, Abigail Cappiello, Hadley
         St. George-Deg, Grace Willis
  19.  West Haven             
            24:36   25:44   26:49   28:33   29:12 = 2:14:54
         Adrianna Accioly, Liz Lovallo, Kenedi Merola, Daelle Coriolan, Maryn
         Lovallo
  20.  East Hartford          
            25:19   29:07   30:10   31:10   31:19 = 2:27:05
         Kalsoom Akhtar, Ny'riah Kelly, Kayla Dickenson, Brianna Sterling,
         Fatima Martinez


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                    Girls Class MM   Race 12   3:40 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kate Wiser               940 Pomperaug               10   18:32  5:59 
    2    2 Juliet Bussell           840 Brookfield              12   19:41  6:21 
    3    3 Peyton Bornstein         957 Tolland                  9   19:49  6:24 
    4    4 Madison Villa            938 Pomperaug               11   19:57  6:26 
    5    5 Abigail Potticary        947 RHAM                    12   20:09  6:30 
    6    6 Rhiannon Richmond        817 Avon                    11   20:16  6:33 
    7    7 Nina Koobatian           935 Pomperaug               12   20:19  6:33 
    8    8 Calista Mayer            959 Tolland                  9   20:21  6:34 
    9    9 Logan Bud Jacobs         812 Avon                     9   20:21  6:34 
   10   10 Linsey Arends            970 Woodstock Academy        9   20:22  6:34 
   11   11 Madison Sjostrom         869 East Lyme               10   20:34  6:38 
   12   12 Anna Steffen             855 Daniel Hand             10   20:42  6:41 
   13   13 Amanda Kugler            936 Pomperaug               10   20:45  6:42 
   14   14 Kathleen Schenk          937 Pomperaug               12   20:52  6:44 
   15   15 Avery Braccia            832 Bristol Eastern         10   20:56  6:45 
   16   16 Sarah Lancaster          813 Avon                    10   20:56  6:46 
   17   17 Anna Roberts             961 Tolland                 12   20:58  6:46 
   18   18 Gillian Goodwin          865 East Lyme               11   20:58  6:46 
   19   19 Isabelle McNamee         960 Tolland                  9   20:59  6:46 
   20   20 Rachael Cipolla          907 Mercy                   12   21:00  6:47 
   21   21 Claire Lennon            841 Brookfield              12   21:02  6:47 
   22   22 Ivy Walker               939 Pomperaug               12   21:02  6:47 
   23   23 Kaitlyn Bedard           956 Tolland                 12   21:07  6:49 
   24   24 Stella Dipippo           974 Woodstock Academy       10   21:10  6:50 
   25   25 Caroline Luby            814 Avon                    12   21:18  6:53 
   26   26 Mara Tellers             962 Tolland                 10   21:23  6:54 
   27   27 Madison Rotermund        853 Daniel Hand             11   21:25  6:55 
   28   28 Mae Grochowski           910 Mercy                   12   21:26  6:55 
   29   29 Brianna Am Ende          864 East Lyme               10   21:27  6:56 
   30   30 Gabrielle Richmond       816 Avon                     9   21:30  6:56 
   31   31 Samantha Lyster          867 East Lyme               11   21:35  6:58 
   32   32 Kaiya Deurloo            958 Tolland                  9   21:36  6:59 
   33   33 Jenna French             880 Foran                   12   21:45  7:01 
   34   34 Emma Buth                811 Avon                    12   21:47  7:02 
   35   35 Brooke Almeida           941 RHAM                    12   21:47  7:02 
   36   36 Rachel Nori              815 Avon                    12   21:49  7:03 
   37   37 Natalie Dube             826 Bristol Central          9   21:49  7:03 
   38   38 Olivia Lynch             946 RHAM                    11   21:54  7:04 
   39   39 Jade Law                 852 Daniel Hand             12   21:55  7:04 
   40   40 Isabella Finta           819 Branford                 9   22:01  7:06 
   41   41 Sydney Sager             868 East Lyme                9   22:02  7:07 
   42   42 Stephanie Sullivan       952 Sacred Heart Academy    12   22:02  7:07 
   43   43 Reagan Forbes            926 North Haven             11   22:05  7:08 
   44   44 Mia Williams             884 Foran                    9   22:06  7:08 
   45   45 Keelin Virgulto          857 Daniel Hand              9   22:07  7:08 
   46   46 Iris Bazinet             971 Woodstock Academy       10   22:07  7:08 
   47   47 Taylor Ferrari           943 RHAM                     9   22:11  7:10 
   48      Joaneshly Marquez-Sant   890 Hartford Public         11   22:11  7:10 
   49   48 Sarah Caso               851 Daniel Hand             12   22:19  7:12 
   50   49 Kaitlyn Porco            843 Brookfield               9   22:23  7:14 
   51   50 Taryn Terracino          844 Brookfield              12   22:25  7:14 
   52   51 Fiona Gallagher          833 Bristol Eastern          9   22:27  7:15 
   53   52 Emma Cote                878 Foran                   12   22:27  7:15 
   54   53 Megan Gohn               975 Woodstock Academy       11   22:28  7:15 
   55   54 Morgan Kicklighter       893 Maloney                 10   22:29  7:15 
   56   55 Anna Son                 854 Daniel Hand             10   22:35  7:18 
   57   56 Kacey Gilman             820 Branford                12   22:35  7:18 
   58   57 Jackie Lage              945 RHAM                    11   22:36  7:18 
   59   58 Gabriella Cardona        873 Fitch                   11   22:36  7:18 
   60   59 Molly Flanagan           934 Pomperaug               11   22:44  7:20 
   61   60 Kelsie St. Germain       837 Bristol Eastern         11   22:47  7:21 
   62   61 Alexia Bourbeau          972 Woodstock Academy       11   22:48  7:22 
   63   62 Emma Betts               839 Brookfield              10   22:58  7:25 
   64   63 Shannon D'Alessandro     973 Woodstock Academy       12   22:58  7:25 
   65   64 Ava Paprocki             876 Fitch                   11   23:01  7:26 
   66   65 Alexandra Sirko          830 Bristol Central         12   23:05  7:27 
   67   66 Margaret Cummings        879 Foran                   12   23:07  7:28 
   68   67 Haley Ruane              883 Foran                   10   23:07  7:28 
   69   68 Emily Birney             948 Sacred Heart Academy    11   23:11  7:29 
   70   69 Julia Kropo              916 Naugatuck                9   23:11  7:29 
   71   70 Julia Theriaque          976 Woodstock Academy       11   23:12  7:29 
   72   71 Arianna Vessicchio       953 Sacred Heart Academy    12   23:14  7:30 
   73   72 Isla Lionetti            821 Branford                 9   23:16  7:31 
   74   73 Naomi Cipriano           908 Mercy                   12   23:26  7:34 
   75   74 Paige McLaughlin         835 Bristol Eastern         12   23:28  7:35 
   76   75 Hannah Lacroix           944 RHAM                    10   23:29  7:35 
   77   76 Katherine Harrison       881 Foran                    9   23:30  7:35 
   78   77 Janeesa Nelson           875 Fitch                   10   23:31  7:35 
   79   78 Chloe Veth               856 Daniel Hand             12   23:32  7:36 
   80   79 Natalia Popielarz        829 Bristol Central         10   23:36  7:37 
   81   80 Kiara Suazo              831 Bristol Central         12   23:39  7:38 
   82   81 Nell Kordalski           911 Mercy                   12   23:46  7:40 
   83   82 Samantha Inthapanhya     882 Foran                   12   23:48  7:41 
   84   83 Lily Cariter             874 Fitch                    9   23:53  7:43 
   85   84 Isabella Crandall        825 Bristol Central         10   23:55  7:43 
   86   85 Christina Pienkos        951 Sacred Heart Academy    11   23:59  7:45 
   87   86 Marisa Heller            828 Bristol Central         10   24:04  7:46 
   88   87 Christina Casper         949 Sacred Heart Academy    11   24:07  7:47 
   89   88 Lillian Wimler           912 Mercy                   10   24:11  7:48 
   90   89 Karenna Kung             866 East Lyme               10   24:11  7:49 
   91   90 Katherine Funk           827 Bristol Central         11   24:12  7:49 
   92   91 Hailey Morales           842 Brookfield               9   24:16  7:50 
   93   92 Jonna Pierce             966 WCA                     10   24:21  7:52 
   94   93 Karly Martino            954 Sacred Heart Academy     9   24:24  7:52 
   95   94 Caitlin Brockett         859 East Haven              12   24:34  7:56 
   96   95 Kristen McKormack        895 Maloney                 10   24:35  7:56 
   97   96 Elizabeth Curran         909 Mercy                   10   24:39  7:57 
   98   97 Reya Ekeh                950 Sacred Heart Academy    11   24:39  7:57 
   99   98 Katharine Yeargin        845 Brookfield              10   24:40  7:58 
  100   99 Nicole Pendziwater       862 East Haven              10   24:42  7:58 
  101  100 Lillian Cusa             899 Masuk                   10   24:43  7:59 
  102  101 Charlise Levesque        894 Maloney                 11   24:47  8:00 
  103  102 Alyssa Lavoie            834 Bristol Eastern         11   24:49  8:01 
  104  103 Kathryn Barnes           872 Fitch                   10   24:53  8:02 
  105  104 Samantha Crampton        942 RHAM                    11   24:54  8:02 
  106  105 Sneha Sureshanand        905 Masuk                   12   24:58  8:03 
  107  106 Evelyn Diaz              914 Naugatuck               12   25:03  8:05 
  108  107 Julie Burness            892 Maloney                 12   25:04  8:06 
  109  108 Julianne Dillon          818 Branford                11   25:06  8:06 
  110  109 Shannon Reilly           929 North Haven             12   25:08  8:07 
  111  110 Riley Minns              928 North Haven              9   25:18  8:10 
  112  111 Lauren Rupsis            917 Naugatuck               11   25:26  8:13 
  113  112 Maya Fox                 901 Masuk                   10   25:36  8:16 
  114  113 Emma Smith               871 Fitch                   11   25:41  8:18 
  115  114 Kellyanne Cahill         906 Mercy                   12   25:46  8:19 
  116  115 Alison Sullivan          838 Bristol Eastern          9   26:07  8:26 
  117  116 Khusbu Shrestha          823 Branford                12   26:11  8:27 
  118      Umulkhery Abdi           885 Hartford Public         10   26:17  8:29 
  119  117 Abigail Fishbein         836 Bristol Eastern         11   26:28  8:33 
  120      Marnie Delarosa          847 Crosby                  11   26:34  8:35 
  121  118 Annelise Mountuori       896 Maloney                 11   26:40  8:37 
  122  119 Madeleine Libero         927 North Haven             12   26:46  8:38 
  123  120 Adrianna Mamudi          965 WCA                     12   26:56  8:42 
  124  121 Harpreet Kaur            964 WCA                     12   26:59  8:42 
  125  122 Coralis Soto             898 Maloney                 12   27:14  8:47 
  126  123 Nicole Thomas            968 WCA                     12   27:18  8:49 
  127  124 Caitlyn Doris            915 Naugatuck               11   27:21  8:50 
  128  125 Carolina Jana            824 Branford                12   27:21  8:50 
  129  126 Abigail Pawlowicz        822 Branford                11   27:25  8:51 
  130  127 Graysen Scherer          877 Fitch                   11   27:28  8:52 
  131  128 Nancy Nguyen             897 Maloney                  9   27:29  8:52 
  132  129 Victoria Weng            919 Naugatuck                9   27:32  8:53 
  133      Gillian Melville         923 New London              10   27:50  8:59 
  134      Regina Malendo           889 Hartford Public         10   29:20  9:28 
  135      Isabelle Cola            955 Stratford                9   29:24  9:29 
  136  130 Amanda Dial              900 Masuk                   12   29:26  9:30 
  137  131 Gina Conforti            913 Naugatuck               10   29:34  9:33 
  138  132 Britney Soubannarath     918 Naugatuck               10   29:37  9:34 
  139  133 Rebecca Albert           858 East Haven              11   30:01  9:41 
  140  134 Linda Tran               969 WCA                      9   30:03  9:42 
  141      Jazmine Silva            924 New London              12   30:07  9:43 
  142  135 Lily Corcoran            925 North Haven             12   30:21  9:48 
  143  136 Andreina Magana          860 East Haven              11   30:37  9:53 
  144      Alexandria Deguina       920 New London              10   30:41  9:54 
  145  137 Riya Patel               861 East Haven              11   31:20 10:07 
  146  138 Merna Dimtry             963 WCA                     11   31:30 10:10 
  147  139 Emily Dial               904 Masuk                   10   31:46 10:15 
  148  140 Manaia Friend            902 Masuk                   12   31:54 10:18 
  149  141 Neha Samuel              903 Masuk                   10   32:51 10:36 
  150      Anjauna Barnaby          886 Hartford Public         11   33:15 10:44 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Pomperaug              
            1    4    7   13   14  (22) (59) =    39
         Kate Wiser, Madison Villa, Nina Koobatian, Amanda Kugler, Kathleen
         Schenk, Ivy Walker, Molly Flanagan
  2. Tolland                
            3    8   17   19   23  (26) (32) =    70
         Peyton Bornstein, Calista Mayer, Anna Roberts, Isabelle McNamee,
         Kaitlyn Bedard, Mara Tellers, Kaiya Deurloo
  3. Avon                   
            6    9   16   25   30  (34) (36) =    86
         Rhiannon Richmond, Logan Bud Jacobs, Sarah Lancaster, Caroline Luby,
         Gabrielle Richmond, Emma Buth, Rachel Nori
  4. East Lyme              
           11   18   29   31   41  (89)      =   130
         Madison Sjostrom, Gillian Goodwin, Brianna Am Ende, Samantha Lyster,
         Sydney Sager, Karenna Kung
  5. Daniel Hand            
           12   27   39   45   48  (55) (78) =   171
         Anna Steffen, Madison Rotermund, Jade Law, Keelin Virgulto, Sarah Caso,
         Anna Son, Chloe Veth
  6. RHAM                   
            5   35   38   47   57  (75)(104) =   182
         Abigail Potticary, Brooke Almeida, Olivia Lynch, Taylor Ferrari,
         Jackie Lage, Hannah Lacroix, Samantha Crampton
  7. Brookfield             
            2   21   49   50   62  (91) (98) =   184
         Juliet Bussell, Claire Lennon, Kaitlyn Porco, Taryn Terracino, Emma
         Betts, Hailey Morales, Katharine Yeargin
  8. Woodstock Academy      
           10   24   46   53   61  (63) (70) =   194
         Linsey Arends, Stella Dipippo, Iris Bazinet, Megan Gohn, Alexia
         Bourbeau, Shannon D'Alessandro, Julia Theriaque
  9. Foran                  
           33   44   52   66   67  (76) (82) =   262
         Jenna French, Mia Williams, Emma Cote, Margaret Cummings, Haley Ruane,
         Katherine Harrison, Samantha Inthapanhya
 10. Mercy                  
           20   28   73   81   88  (96)(114) =   290
         Rachael Cipolla, Mae Grochowski, Naomi Cipriano, Nell Kordalski,
         Lillian Wimler, Elizabeth Curran, Kellyanne Cahill
 11. Bristol Eastern        
           15   51   60   74  102 (115)(117) =   302
         Avery Braccia, Fiona Gallagher, Kelsie St. Germain, Paige McLaughlin,
         Alyssa Lavoie, Alison Sullivan, Abigail Fishbein
 12. Bristol Central        
           37   65   79   80   84  (86) (90) =   345
         Natalie Dube, Alexandra Sirko, Natalia Popielarz, Kiara Suazo,
         Isabella Crandall, Marisa Heller, Katherine Funk
 13. Sacred Heart Academy   
           42   68   71   85   87  (93) (97) =   353
         Stephanie Sullivan, Emily Birney, Arianna Vessicchio, Christina
         Pienkos, Christina Casper, Karly Martino, Reya Ekeh
 14. Fitch                  
           58   64   77   83  103 (113)(127) =   385
         Gabriella Cardona, Ava Paprocki, Janeesa Nelson, Lily Cariter, Kathryn
         Barnes, Emma Smith, Graysen Scherer
 15. Branford               
           40   56   72  108  116 (125)(126) =   392
         Isabella Finta, Kacey Gilman, Isla Lionetti, Julianne Dillon, Khusbu
         Shrestha, Carolina Jana, Abigail Pawlowicz
 16. Maloney                
           54   95  101  107  118 (122)(128) =   475
         Morgan Kicklighter, Kristen McKormack, Charlise Levesque, Julie
         Burness, Annelise Mountuori, Coralis Soto, Nancy Nguyen
 17. North Haven            
           43  109  110  119  135            =   516
         Reagan Forbes, Shannon Reilly, Riley Minns, Madeleine Libero, Lily
         Corcoran
 18. Naugatuck              
           69  106  111  124  129 (131)(132) =   539
         Julia Kropo, Evelyn Diaz, Lauren Rupsis, Caitlyn Doris, Victoria Weng,
         Gina Conforti, Britney Soubannarath
 19. Masuk                  
          100  105  112  130  139 (140)(141) =   586
         Lillian Cusa, Sneha Sureshanand, Maya Fox, Amanda Dial, Emily Dial,
         Manaia Friend, Neha Samuel
 20. WCA                    
           92  120  121  123  134 (138)      =   590
         Jonna Pierce, Adrianna Mamudi, Harpreet Kaur, Nicole Thomas, Linda
         Tran, Merna Dimtry
 21. East Haven             
           94   99  133  136  137            =   599
         Caitlin Brockett, Nicole Pendziwater, Rebecca Albert, Andreina Magana,
         Riya Patel


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Pomperaug              
            18:32   19:57   20:19   20:45   20:52 (  21:02) (  22:44) = 1:40:25
         Kate Wiser, Madison Villa, Nina Koobatian, Amanda Kugler, Kathleen
         Schenk, Ivy Walker, Molly Flanagan
   2.  Tolland                
            19:49   20:21   20:58   20:59   21:07 (  21:23) (  21:36) = 1:43:14
         Peyton Bornstein, Calista Mayer, Anna Roberts, Isabelle McNamee,
         Kaitlyn Bedard, Mara Tellers, Kaiya Deurloo
   3.  Avon                   
            20:16   20:21   20:56   21:18   21:30 (  21:47) (  21:49) = 1:44:21
         Rhiannon Richmond, Logan Bud Jacobs, Sarah Lancaster, Caroline Luby,
         Gabrielle Richmond, Emma Buth, Rachel Nori
   4.  East Lyme              
            20:34   20:58   21:27   21:35   22:02 (  24:11) = 1:46:36
         Madison Sjostrom, Gillian Goodwin, Brianna Am Ende, Samantha Lyster,
         Sydney Sager, Karenna Kung
   5.  Daniel Hand            
            20:42   21:25   21:55   22:07   22:19 (  22:35) (  23:32) = 1:48:28
         Anna Steffen, Madison Rotermund, Jade Law, Keelin Virgulto, Sarah Caso,
         Anna Son, Chloe Veth
   6.  Brookfield             
            19:41   21:02   22:23   22:25   22:58 (  24:16) (  24:40) = 1:48:29
         Juliet Bussell, Claire Lennon, Kaitlyn Porco, Taryn Terracino, Emma
         Betts, Hailey Morales, Katharine Yeargin
   7.  RHAM                   
            20:09   21:47   21:54   22:11   22:36 (  23:29) (  24:54) = 1:48:37
         Abigail Potticary, Brooke Almeida, Olivia Lynch, Taylor Ferrari,
         Jackie Lage, Hannah Lacroix, Samantha Crampton
   8.  Woodstock Academy      
            20:22   21:10   22:07   22:28   22:48 (  22:58) (  23:12) = 1:48:55
         Linsey Arends, Stella Dipippo, Iris Bazinet, Megan Gohn, Alexia
         Bourbeau, Shannon D'Alessandro, Julia Theriaque
   9.  Foran                  
            21:45   22:06   22:27   23:07   23:07 (  23:30) (  23:48) = 1:52:32
         Jenna French, Mia Williams, Emma Cote, Margaret Cummings, Haley Ruane,
         Katherine Harrison, Samantha Inthapanhya
  10.  Mercy                  
            21:00   21:26   23:26   23:46   24:11 (  24:39) (  25:46) = 1:53:49
         Rachael Cipolla, Mae Grochowski, Naomi Cipriano, Nell Kordalski,
         Lillian Wimler, Elizabeth Curran, Kellyanne Cahill
  11.  Bristol Eastern        
            20:56   22:27   22:47   23:28   24:49 (  26:07) (  26:28) = 1:54:27
         Avery Braccia, Fiona Gallagher, Kelsie St. Germain, Paige McLaughlin,
         Alyssa Lavoie, Alison Sullivan, Abigail Fishbein
  12.  Bristol Central        
            21:49   23:05   23:36   23:39   23:55 (  24:04) (  24:12) = 1:56:04
         Natalie Dube, Alexandra Sirko, Natalia Popielarz, Kiara Suazo,
         Isabella Crandall, Marisa Heller, Katherine Funk
  13.  Sacred Heart Academy   
            22:02   23:11   23:14   23:59   24:07 (  24:24) (  24:39) = 1:56:33
         Stephanie Sullivan, Emily Birney, Arianna Vessicchio, Christina
         Pienkos, Christina Casper, Karly Martino, Reya Ekeh
  14.  Fitch                  
            22:36   23:01   23:31   23:53   24:53 (  25:41) (  27:28) = 1:57:54
         Gabriella Cardona, Ava Paprocki, Janeesa Nelson, Lily Cariter, Kathryn
         Barnes, Emma Smith, Graysen Scherer
  15.  Branford               
            22:01   22:35   23:16   25:06   26:11 (  27:21) (  27:25) = 1:59:09
         Isabella Finta, Kacey Gilman, Isla Lionetti, Julianne Dillon, Khusbu
         Shrestha, Carolina Jana, Abigail Pawlowicz
  16.  Maloney                
            22:29   24:35   24:47   25:04   26:40 (  27:14) (  27:29) = 2:03:35
         Morgan Kicklighter, Kristen McKormack, Charlise Levesque, Julie
         Burness, Annelise Mountuori, Coralis Soto, Nancy Nguyen
  17.  Naugatuck              
            23:11   25:03   25:26   27:21   27:32 (  29:34) (  29:37) = 2:08:33
         Julia Kropo, Evelyn Diaz, Lauren Rupsis, Caitlyn Doris, Victoria Weng,
         Gina Conforti, Britney Soubannarath
  18.  North Haven            
            22:05   25:08   25:18   26:46   30:21 = 2:09:38
         Reagan Forbes, Shannon Reilly, Riley Minns, Madeleine Libero, Lily
         Corcoran
  19.  WCA                    
            24:21   26:56   26:59   27:18   30:03 (  31:30) = 2:15:37
         Jonna Pierce, Adrianna Mamudi, Harpreet Kaur, Nicole Thomas, Linda
         Tran, Merna Dimtry
  20.  Masuk                  
            24:43   24:58   25:36   29:26   31:46 (  31:54) (  32:51) = 2:16:29
         Lillian Cusa, Sneha Sureshanand, Maya Fox, Amanda Dial, Emily Dial,
         Manaia Friend, Neha Samuel
  21.  East Haven             
            24:34   24:42   30:01   30:37   31:20 = 2:21:14
         Caitlin Brockett, Nicole Pendziwater, Rebecca Albert, Andreina Magana,
         Riya Patel


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                      Boys Class L   Race 1   9:15 AM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Eli Nahom                442 New Milford             12   15:55  5:08 
    2    2 Robbie Cozean            490 Xavier                  11   16:06  5:12 
    3    3 Peter Schulten           492 Xavier                  12   16:14  5:15 
    4    4 William Curran           488 Xavier                  12   16:19  5:16 
    5    5 Dillon Selfors           493 Xavier                  12   16:21  5:17 
    6    6 Samuel Geisler           450 Newington               10   16:33  5:21 
    7    7 Andrew Malling           429 New Canaan              12   16:34  5:21 
    8    8 Brendan Mellitt          350 Cheshire                11   16:36  5:22 
    9    9 Matthew Lecky            416 Middletown              12   16:44  5:24 
   10   10 Pacifico Flores          328 Bristol Central         12   16:48  5:25 
   11   11 Devin Flores             327 Bristol Central         12   16:48  5:25 
   12   12 Eamon Burke              487 Xavier                   9   16:52  5:27 
   13   13 Aiden Toth               451 Newington               12   16:52  5:27 
   14   14 Garred Farrell           439 New Milford             11   16:53  5:27 
   15   15 Nate Deangelo            326 Bristol Central         10   16:55  5:28 
   16   16 Michael Bohlke           447 Newington                9   16:57  5:28 
   17   17 Cormac Brown             369 Darien                  11   16:58  5:29 
   18   18 Alex Brites              396 Kennedy                 11   17:01  5:30 
   19   19 Sadadine Adam            390 Hartford Public         12   17:02  5:30 
   20   20 Trey Generali            461 Pomperaug               11   17:03  5:30 
   21   21 Jose Ramirez             331 Bristol Central         11   17:03  5:30 
   22   22 Sean Ahern               410 Middletown              10   17:10  5:33 
   23   23 Mark Petrosky            330 Bristol Central         11   17:18  5:35 
   24   24 Eric Rosenhein           465 Pomperaug               12   17:19  5:35 
   25   25 Noah San Vicente         491 Xavier                   9   17:19  5:36 
   26   26 Robert Harkin            441 New Milford             10   17:21  5:36 
   27   27 Alessandro Malagoli      428 New Canaan              10   17:23  5:37 
   28   28 Hayden Godfrey           462 Pomperaug               11   17:37  5:41 
   29   29 Francis Simpatico        352 Cheshire                11   17:38  5:42 
   30   30 Cem Geray                425 New Canaan              12   17:42  5:43 
   31   31 Ryan Poe                 388 Fitch                   12   17:45  5:44 
   32   32 Timothy Monahan          464 Pomperaug               10   17:45  5:44 
   33   33 Ryan Lytle               427 New Canaan              11   17:46  5:44 
   34   34 Ryan Grochowski          489 Xavier                  12   17:48  5:45 
   35   35 Nicholas Fittz           449 Newington               12   17:50  5:45 
   36   36 Joseph Bohlke            446 Newington               11   17:50  5:45 
   37   37 Charlie Pettit           351 Cheshire                11   17:51  5:46 
   38   38 Will Bouton              368 Darien                  12   17:53  5:46 
   39   39 Sam Holst-Grubbe         463 Pomperaug               12   17:53  5:46 
   40   40 Dante Zucconi            367 Daniel Hand             10   17:55  5:47 
   41   41 Ian Poe                  387 Fitch                   12   17:55  5:47 
   42   42 Luke Bunosso             459 Pomperaug               12   17:56  5:47 
   43   43 Lucas Madariaga          371 Darien                  10   17:58  5:48 
   44   44 Tim Johnson              414 Middletown              12   18:00  5:49 
   45   45 Connor Parthasarthy      365 Daniel Hand             10   18:02  5:49 
   46   46 Konstantin Ditc          412 Middletown              12   18:02  5:49 
   47   47 Daniel Collette          460 Pomperaug               12   18:07  5:51 
   48   48 Benjamin Wadowski        338 Bristol Eastern         12   18:07  5:51 
   49   49 Davis Cote               473 Wilton                  10   18:09  5:52 
   50   50 Carson Hines             363 Daniel Hand             10   18:09  5:52 
   51   51 Thomas Minar             455 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   18:11  5:52 
   52   52 Luca Palamenti           430 New Canaan              10   18:11  5:52 
   53   53 Shea Kenney              386 Fitch                   12   18:13  5:53 
   54   54 Thomas Longmore          349 Cheshire                 9   18:13  5:53 
   55   55 Andrew Lorusso           426 New Canaan              12   18:15  5:53 
   56   56 Ethan Barker             411 Middletown              12   18:15  5:54 
   57   57 Dennis Johnson           343 Bunnell                 11   18:17  5:54 
   58   58 Lukas Kraemer            364 Daniel Hand             11   18:17  5:54 
   59   59 Tyler Zengo              479 Wilton                  12   18:19  5:55 
   60   60 Alexander Kalber         415 Middletown              11   18:21  5:55 
   61   61 Oliver Shannon           457 Notre Dame-West Haven   11   18:21  5:56 
   62   62 Nicholas Ivanov          477 Wilton                  11   18:26  5:57 
   63   63 Parker Dayton            334 Bristol Eastern         11   18:28  5:58 
   64   64 Ajamo Carraby-Jones      424 New Canaan              10   18:29  5:58 
   65   65 Jason Golembeski         440 New Milford             11   18:29  5:58 
   66   66 Brett Vrooman            374 Darien                  12   18:30  5:58 
   67   67 Trevor Anthony           466 South Windsor           11   18:30  5:59 
   68   68 Rashawn Wright           437 New London              11   18:32  5:59 
   69   69 Simon Chidley            384 Fitch                   10   18:35  6:00 
   70   70 Tyler Goudreault         471 South Windsor           10   18:35  6:00 
   71   71 Charles Marenghi         421 Naugatuck               11   18:35  6:00 
   72   72 Ohm Patel                456 Notre Dame-West Haven   10   18:37  6:01 
   73   73 Ian Kreciglowa           329 Bristol Central         12   18:37  6:01 
   74   74 Jonathan Gulish          342 Bunnell                 10   18:39  6:01 
   75   75 Gabriel Bartolome        333 Bristol Eastern         10   18:39  6:01 
   76   76 Jack Valentine           444 New Milford             10   18:40  6:02 
   77   77 Yasin Tarabar            353 Cheshire                12   18:40  6:02 
   78   78 Parker Arai              347 Cheshire                11   18:42  6:02 
   79   79 Connor Delpha            438 New Milford             10   18:45  6:03 
   80   80 Jacob Torres             458 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   18:47  6:04 
   81   81 Anthony Bruno            452 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   18:49  6:05 
   82   82 Nicholas Provenzano      336 Bristol Eastern         11   18:52  6:06 
   83   83 Flynn Crowther           474 Wilton                  12   18:58  6:08 
   84   84 Aboubakar Adam           389 Hartford Public         10   19:00  6:08 
   85   85 Daniel Gaiewski          385 Fitch                   12   19:01  6:08 
   86   86 Sean Sullivan            337 Bristol Eastern         12   19:01  6:09 
   87   87 Jack Scherban            366 Daniel Hand             10   19:03  6:09 
   88   88 Aidan Dunn               413 Middletown              12   19:04  6:09 
   89   89 Richmond Le              348 Cheshire                12   19:04  6:09 
   90   90 Jacob Carson             453 Notre Dame-West Haven   10   19:05  6:10 
   91   91 Ryan Carterud            470 South Windsor           12   19:05  6:10 
   92   92 Elijah Lewis             358 Crosby                  12   19:09  6:11 
   93   93 Ethan Grubelich          378 Farmington              12   19:13  6:12 
   94   94 John Mateo               434 New London              12   19:14  6:12 
   95   95 Joseph Genther           361 Daniel Hand             10   19:14  6:13 
   96   96 Riley Carson             382 Fitch                    9   19:14  6:13 
   97   97 Andrew Biron             467 South Windsor           12   19:18  6:14 
   98   98 Derek Yates              401 Kennedy                 10   19:19  6:14 
   99   99 Zachary Martin           335 Bristol Eastern         12   19:20  6:14 
  100  100 Cameron Abbot            480 Windsor                 12   19:20  6:15 
  101  101 Brendon Soubannarath     423 Naugatuck               11   19:21  6:15 
  102  102 Tim Bristol              417 Naugatuck                9   19:27  6:17 
  103  103 Matthew Guttuso          370 Darien                  11   19:28  6:17 
  104  104 Benjamin Leung           478 Wilton                  11   19:34  6:19 
  105  105 Evan O'Rourke            372 Darien                   9   19:34  6:19 
  106  106 James Najera             443 New Milford              9   19:34  6:19 
  107  107 Benjamin Levesque        485 Windsor                 12   19:35  6:19 
  108  108 David Garces             419 Naugatuck               12   19:36  6:20 
  109  109 Miguel Flores            392 Hartford Public         10   19:37  6:20 
  110  110 Aaron Matus              472 South Windsor           10   19:38  6:20 
  111  111 Joseph Cotto             391 Hartford Public         11   19:38  6:20 
  112  112 Brendan Kelly            381 Farmington               9   19:39  6:21 
  113  113 Sam Hauser               362 Daniel Hand             11   19:42  6:22 
  114  114 Matthew Nofri            422 Naugatuck                9   19:43  6:22 
  115  115 Dominic Oliveri          407 Maloney                 11   19:46  6:23 
  116  116 Benjamin Chidley         383 Fitch                    9   19:46  6:23 
  117  117 Griffin Bryan            469 South Windsor           12   19:47  6:23 
  118  118 Bryce Cegielski          418 Naugatuck               11   19:48  6:23 
  119  119 Ryan Healey              476 Wilton                  11   19:49  6:24 
  120  120 Jonathan Katz            454 Notre Dame-West Haven   12   19:50  6:24 
  121  121 Benjamin Stafford        332 Bristol Central         11   19:50  6:24 
  122  122 Austin Herb              420 Naugatuck               12   19:50  6:24 
  123  123 Aaron Lamar              397 Kennedy                 12   19:50  6:24 
  124  124 Simon Santos             408 Maloney                 12   19:51  6:24 
  125  125 Andrew Bogatz            445 Newington               12   19:51  6:25 
  126  126 Luke Brown               448 Newington               10   19:55  6:26 
  127  127 Jonathan Lattimer        484 Windsor                  9   20:03  6:28 
  128  128 Luke Waterman            436 New London              12   20:08  6:30 
  129  129 Sergio Guevare           398 Kennedy                 12   20:10  6:31 
  130  130 Mario Oliva              346 Bunnell                 10   20:10  6:31 
  131  131 Matthew Hallgren         483 Windsor                  9   20:12  6:31 
  132  132 Spencer Smith            373 Darien                  12   20:16  6:33 
  133  133 Alen Joseph              380 Farmington              10   20:17  6:33 
  134  134 Andrew Debose            405 Maloney                 10   20:20  6:34 
  135  135 Christian Viera          395 Hartford Public         11   20:20  6:34 
  136  136 Logan Zdun               339 Bristol Eastern         12   20:21  6:34 
  137  137 Connor Healey            475 Wilton                  10   20:24  6:35 
  138  138 Jack Calcavecchia        376 Farmington              10   20:25  6:36 
  139  139 Nicholas Gloria          341 Bunnell                 11   20:26  6:36 
  140  140 Henry Gloria             340 Bunnell                 11   20:28  6:36 
  141  141 Evan Avery               403 Maloney                 10   20:28  6:36 
  142  142 Gary Brownbill           468 South Windsor           12   20:31  6:37 
  143  143 Maurice Neri             345 Bunnell                 10   20:42  6:41 
  144  144 Markeese Days            355 Crosby                  12   20:46  6:42 
  145  145 Zachary Giguere          482 Windsor                 12   20:51  6:44 
  146  146 Jack Flores              406 Maloney                 12   20:53  6:45 
  147  147 Aaron Ersando            481 Windsor                 12   21:11  6:50 
  148  148 Andre Valentine          394 Hartford Public         11   21:16  6:52 
  149  149 Brenden Wolliston        486 Windsor                 11   21:21  6:54 
  150  150 Matthew Mirowski         344 Bunnell                  9   21:25  6:55 
  151  151 Ta Mala Htoo             393 Hartford Public         11   22:20  7:13 
  152  152 Hunter Bernabucci        404 Maloney                 12   22:24  7:14 
  153  153 Reynaldo Torres          409 Maloney                 10   22:41  7:19 
  154  154 Jeff Bemis               375 Farmington              12   22:59  7:25 
  155  155 Malik Patrick            360 Crosby                  12   24:06  7:47 
  156  156 Marvin Quiles            399 Kennedy                  9   24:18  7:51 
  157  157 Bryson Doughty           432 New London              10   24:23  7:52 
  158  158 Weiyi Zhang              402 Kennedy                 11   24:30  7:54 
  159  159 Joxel Guerrero           357 Crosby                  10   27:19  8:49 
  160  160 Eric Crespo              354 Crosby                  11   28:55  9:20 
  161  161 Jared Houle              433 New London              10   28:55  9:20 
  162  162 Jeremy Flores            356 Crosby                  11   28:56  9:20 
  163  163 Lorenzo Blanco           431 New London              12   29:11  9:25 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Xavier                 
            2    3    4    5   12  (25) (34) =    26
         Robbie Cozean, Peter Schulten, William Curran, Dillon Selfors, Eamon
         Burke, Noah San Vicente, Ryan Grochowski
  2. Bristol Central        
           10   11   15   21   23  (73)(121) =    80
         Pacifico Flores, Devin Flores, Nate Deangelo, Jose Ramirez, Mark
         Petrosky, Ian Kreciglowa, Benjamin Stafford
  3. Newington              
            6   13   16   35   36 (125)(126) =   106
         Samuel Geisler, Aiden Toth, Michael Bohlke, Nicholas Fittz, Joseph
         Bohlke, Andrew Bogatz, Luke Brown
  4. Pomperaug              
           20   24   28   32   39  (42) (47) =   143
         Trey Generali, Eric Rosenhein, Hayden Godfrey, Timothy Monahan, Sam
         Holst-Grubbe, Luke Bunosso, Daniel Collette
  5. New Canaan             
            7   27   30   33   52  (55) (64) =   149
         Andrew Malling, Alessandro Malagoli, Cem Geray, Ryan Lytle, Luca
         Palamenti, Andrew Lorusso, Ajamo Carraby-Jones
  6. Middletown             
            9   22   44   46   56  (60) (88) =   177
         Matthew Lecky, Sean Ahern, Tim Johnson, Konstantin Ditc, Ethan Barker,
         Alexander Kalber, Aidan Dunn
  7. New Milford            
            1   14   26   65   76  (79)(106) =   182
         Eli Nahom, Garred Farrell, Robert Harkin, Jason Golembeski, Jack
         Valentine, Connor Delpha, James Najera
  8. Cheshire               
            8   29   37   54   77  (78) (89) =   205
         Brendan Mellitt, Francis Simpatico, Charlie Pettit, Thomas Longmore,
         Yasin Tarabar, Parker Arai, Richmond Le
  9. Darien                 
           17   38   43   66  103 (105)(132) =   267
         Cormac Brown, Will Bouton, Lucas Madariaga, Brett Vrooman, Matthew
         Guttuso, Evan O'Rourke, Spencer Smith
 10. Fitch                  
           31   41   53   69   85  (96)(116) =   279
         Ryan Poe, Ian Poe, Shea Kenney, Simon Chidley, Daniel Gaiewski, Riley
         Carson, Benjamin Chidley
 11. Daniel Hand            
           40   45   50   58   87  (95)(113) =   280
         Dante Zucconi, Connor Parthasarthy, Carson Hines, Lukas Kraemer, Jack
         Scherban, Joseph Genther, Sam Hauser
 12. Notre Dame-West Haven  
           51   61   72   80   81  (90)(120) =   345
         Thomas Minar, Oliver Shannon, Ohm Patel, Jacob Torres, Anthony Bruno,
         Jacob Carson, Jonathan Katz
 13. Bristol Eastern        
           48   63   75   82   86  (99)(136) =   354
         Benjamin Wadowski, Parker Dayton, Gabriel Bartolome, Nicholas
         Provenzano, Sean Sullivan, Zachary Martin, Logan Zdun
 14. Wilton                 
           49   59   62   83  104 (119)(137) =   357
         Davis Cote, Tyler Zengo, Nicholas Ivanov, Flynn Crowther, Benjamin
         Leung, Ryan Healey, Connor Healey
 15. South Windsor          
           67   70   91   97  110 (117)(142) =   435
         Trevor Anthony, Tyler Goudreault, Ryan Carterud, Andrew Biron, Aaron
         Matus, Griffin Bryan, Gary Brownbill
 16. Hartford Public        
           19   84  109  111  135 (148)(151) =   458
         Sadadine Adam, Aboubakar Adam, Miguel Flores, Joseph Cotto, Christian
         Viera, Andre Valentine, Ta Mala Htoo
 17. Naugatuck              
           71  101  102  108  114 (118)(122) =   496
         Charles Marenghi, Brendon Soubannarath, Tim Bristol, David Garces,
         Matthew Nofri, Bryce Cegielski, Austin Herb
 18. Kennedy                
           18   98  123  129  156 (158)      =   524
         Alex Brites, Derek Yates, Aaron Lamar, Sergio Guevare, Marvin Quiles,
         Weiyi Zhang
 19. Bunnell                
           57   74  130  139  140 (143)(150) =   540
         Dennis Johnson, Jonathan Gulish, Mario Oliva, Nicholas Gloria, Henry
         Gloria, Maurice Neri, Matthew Mirowski
 20. New London             
           68   94  128  157  161 (163)      =   608
         Rashawn Wright, John Mateo, Luke Waterman, Bryson Doughty, Jared Houle,
         Lorenzo Blanco
 21. Windsor                
          100  107  127  131  145 (147)(149) =   610
         Cameron Abbot, Benjamin Levesque, Jonathan Lattimer, Matthew Hallgren,
         Zachary Giguere, Aaron Ersando, Brenden Wolliston
 22. Farmington             
           93  112  133  138  154            =   630
         Ethan Grubelich, Brendan Kelly, Alen Joseph, Jack Calcavecchia, Jeff
         Bemis
 23. Maloney                
          115  124  134  141  146 (152)(153) =   660
         Dominic Oliveri, Simon Santos, Andrew Debose, Evan Avery, Jack Flores,
         Hunter Bernabucci, Reynaldo Torres
 24. Crosby                 
           92  144  155  159  160 (162)      =   710
         Elijah Lewis, Markeese Days, Malik Patrick, Joxel Guerrero, Eric
         Crespo, Jeremy Flores


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Xavier                 
            16:06   16:14   16:19   16:21   16:52 (  17:19) (  17:48) = 1:21:52
         Robbie Cozean, Peter Schulten, William Curran, Dillon Selfors, Eamon
         Burke, Noah San Vicente, Ryan Grochowski
   2.  Bristol Central        
            16:48   16:48   16:55   17:03   17:18 (  18:37) (  19:50) = 1:24:52
         Pacifico Flores, Devin Flores, Nate Deangelo, Jose Ramirez, Mark
         Petrosky, Ian Kreciglowa, Benjamin Stafford
   3.  Newington              
            16:33   16:52   16:57   17:50   17:50 (  19:51) (  19:55) = 1:26:02
         Samuel Geisler, Aiden Toth, Michael Bohlke, Nicholas Fittz, Joseph
         Bohlke, Andrew Bogatz, Luke Brown
   4.  New Milford            
            15:55   16:53   17:21   18:29   18:40 (  18:45) (  19:34) = 1:27:18
         Eli Nahom, Garred Farrell, Robert Harkin, Jason Golembeski, Jack
         Valentine, Connor Delpha, James Najera
   5.  New Canaan             
            16:34   17:23   17:42   17:46   18:11 (  18:15) (  18:29) = 1:27:36
         Andrew Malling, Alessandro Malagoli, Cem Geray, Ryan Lytle, Luca
         Palamenti, Andrew Lorusso, Ajamo Carraby-Jones
   6.  Pomperaug              
            17:03   17:19   17:37   17:45   17:53 (  17:56) (  18:07) = 1:27:37
         Trey Generali, Eric Rosenhein, Hayden Godfrey, Timothy Monahan, Sam
         Holst-Grubbe, Luke Bunosso, Daniel Collette
   7.  Middletown             
            16:44   17:10   18:00   18:02   18:15 (  18:21) (  19:04) = 1:28:11
         Matthew Lecky, Sean Ahern, Tim Johnson, Konstantin Ditc, Ethan Barker,
         Alexander Kalber, Aidan Dunn
   8.  Cheshire               
            16:36   17:38   17:51   18:13   18:40 (  18:42) (  19:04) = 1:28:58
         Brendan Mellitt, Francis Simpatico, Charlie Pettit, Thomas Longmore,
         Yasin Tarabar, Parker Arai, Richmond Le
   9.  Darien                 
            16:58   17:53   17:58   18:30   19:28 (  19:34) (  20:16) = 1:30:47
         Cormac Brown, Will Bouton, Lucas Madariaga, Brett Vrooman, Matthew
         Guttuso, Evan O'Rourke, Spencer Smith
  10.  Daniel Hand            
            17:55   18:02   18:09   18:17   19:03 (  19:14) (  19:42) = 1:31:26
         Dante Zucconi, Connor Parthasarthy, Carson Hines, Lukas Kraemer, Jack
         Scherban, Joseph Genther, Sam Hauser
  11.  Fitch                  
            17:45   17:55   18:13   18:35   19:01 (  19:14) (  19:46) = 1:31:29
         Ryan Poe, Ian Poe, Shea Kenney, Simon Chidley, Daniel Gaiewski, Riley
         Carson, Benjamin Chidley
  12.  Notre Dame-West Haven  
            18:11   18:21   18:37   18:47   18:49 (  19:05) (  19:50) = 1:32:45
         Thomas Minar, Oliver Shannon, Ohm Patel, Jacob Torres, Anthony Bruno,
         Jacob Carson, Jonathan Katz
  13.  Bristol Eastern        
            18:07   18:28   18:39   18:52   19:01 (  19:20) (  20:21) = 1:33:07
         Benjamin Wadowski, Parker Dayton, Gabriel Bartolome, Nicholas
         Provenzano, Sean Sullivan, Zachary Martin, Logan Zdun
  14.  Wilton                 
            18:09   18:19   18:26   18:58   19:34 (  19:49) (  20:24) = 1:33:26
         Davis Cote, Tyler Zengo, Nicholas Ivanov, Flynn Crowther, Benjamin
         Leung, Ryan Healey, Connor Healey
  15.  South Windsor          
            18:30   18:35   19:05   19:18   19:38 (  19:47) (  20:31) = 1:35:06
         Trevor Anthony, Tyler Goudreault, Ryan Carterud, Andrew Biron, Aaron
         Matus, Griffin Bryan, Gary Brownbill
  16.  Hartford Public        
            17:02   19:00   19:37   19:38   20:20 (  21:16) (  22:20) = 1:35:37
         Sadadine Adam, Aboubakar Adam, Miguel Flores, Joseph Cotto, Christian
         Viera, Andre Valentine, Ta Mala Htoo
  17.  Naugatuck              
            18:35   19:21   19:27   19:36   19:43 (  19:48) (  19:50) = 1:36:42
         Charles Marenghi, Brendon Soubannarath, Tim Bristol, David Garces,
         Matthew Nofri, Bryce Cegielski, Austin Herb
  18.  Bunnell                
            18:17   18:39   20:10   20:26   20:28 (  20:42) (  21:25) = 1:38:00
         Dennis Johnson, Jonathan Gulish, Mario Oliva, Nicholas Gloria, Henry
         Gloria, Maurice Neri, Matthew Mirowski
  19.  Windsor                
            19:20   19:35   20:03   20:12   20:51 (  21:11) (  21:21) = 1:40:01
         Cameron Abbot, Benjamin Levesque, Jonathan Lattimer, Matthew Hallgren,
         Zachary Giguere, Aaron Ersando, Brenden Wolliston
  20.  Kennedy                
            17:01   19:19   19:50   20:10   24:18 (  24:30) = 1:40:38
         Alex Brites, Derek Yates, Aaron Lamar, Sergio Guevare, Marvin Quiles,
         Weiyi Zhang
  21.  Maloney                
            19:46   19:51   20:20   20:28   20:53 (  22:24) (  22:41) = 1:41:18
         Dominic Oliveri, Simon Santos, Andrew Debose, Evan Avery, Jack Flores,
         Hunter Bernabucci, Reynaldo Torres
  22.  Farmington             
            19:13   19:39   20:17   20:25   22:59 = 1:42:33
         Ethan Grubelich, Brendan Kelly, Alen Joseph, Jack Calcavecchia, Jeff
         Bemis
  23.  New London             
            18:32   19:14   20:08   24:23   28:55 (  29:11) = 1:51:12
         Rashawn Wright, John Mateo, Luke Waterman, Bryson Doughty, Jared Houle,
         Lorenzo Blanco
  24.  Crosby                 
            19:09   20:46   24:06   27:19   28:55 (  28:56) = 2:00:15
         Elijah Lewis, Markeese Days, Malik Patrick, Joxel Guerrero, Eric
         Crespo, Jeremy Flores


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                     Boys Class MM   Race 11   3:10 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Samuel Whittaker         676 East Lyme               12   16:25  5:18 
    2    2 Christopher Abbey        670 East Lyme               11   16:38  5:22 
    3    3 Anthony Golino           733 New Fairfield           12   16:59  5:29 
    4    4 Patrick Gibbons          732 New Fairfield            9   17:07  5:32 
    5    5 Robert Doyle             639 Bethel                  11   17:07  5:32 
    6    6 Keegan Santasiere        661 E.O. Smith              12   17:08  5:32 
    7    7 Jack Martin              626 Avon                     9   17:09  5:32 
    8    8 Noah Barnhart            672 East Lyme               12   17:11  5:33 
    9    9 Ryan Rupprecht           790 Weston                  10   17:11  5:33 
   10   10 Michael Parzych          637 Berlin                  11   17:12  5:33 
   11   11 Cory Bill                657 E.O. Smith              12   17:18  5:35 
   12   12 Owen Gagne               793 Wethersfield            10   17:18  5:35 
   13   13 Joshua Ladd              634 Berlin                  12   17:24  5:37 
   14   14 Fred Rukundo             675 East Lyme               10   17:24  5:37 
   15   15 Harrison Houser          703 Joel Barlow             12   17:29  5:39 
   16   16 Aidan Pepin              780 Waterford               10   17:29  5:39 
   17   17 Sean McHale              704 Joel Barlow             11   17:33  5:40 
   18   18 William Delaney          659 E.O. Smith              12   17:34  5:40 
   19   19 Elijah Dillon            692 Guilford                12   17:34  5:40 
   20   20 Matthew Lagana           789 Weston                  12   17:35  5:41 
   21   21 Ben Crair                691 Guilford                11   17:35  5:41 
   22   22 Kevin Crowley            786 Weston                  11   17:39  5:42 
   23   23 Jeremy Saluzzi           705 Joel Barlow             12   17:40  5:42 
   24   24 Auguste Smith            707 Joel Barlow             12   17:41  5:43 
   25   25 Evan Gallagher           642 Bethel                  11   17:42  5:43 
   26   26 Alexander Goodwin        643 Bethel                  12   17:51  5:46 
   27   27 Christopher Bantle       631 Berlin                  10   17:52  5:46 
   28   28 Fisher Macklin           674 East Lyme               10   17:52  5:46 
   29   29 Tyler McKenna-Hansen     711 Jonathan Law            12   17:55  5:47 
   30   30 Ethan Aspiras            804 Woodstock Academy       10   17:57  5:48 
   31   31 McKendry Eschinger       694 Guilford                11   17:57  5:48 
   32   32 Jonathan Bell            638 Bethel                  12   17:59  5:48 
   33   33 Anish Rajamanickam       630 Avon                    11   18:00  5:49 
   34   34 Luke Anthony             671 East Lyme                9   18:00  5:49 
   35   35 Jerold Lambert           734 New Fairfield           12   18:02  5:49 
   36   36 Griffin Hughes           695 Guilford                11   18:02  5:49 
   37   37 Anthony Scigliano        662 E.O. Smith              11   18:02  5:49 
   38   38 Jonathan Opramolla       744 North Haven             12   18:03  5:50 
   39   39 Timothy Lewis            635 Berlin                  10   18:04  5:50 
   40   40 William Dinauer          693 Guilford                12   18:07  5:51 
   41   41 Samuel Lenes             778 Waterford               12   18:12  5:53 
   42   42 Michael Loschiavo        710 Jonathan Law            11   18:13  5:53 
   43   43 Scottie Candee           702 Joel Barlow             12   18:13  5:53 
   44   44 Gianni Fanelli           632 Berlin                  12   18:14  5:53 
   45   45 Ryan Munch               636 Berlin                  11   18:15  5:53 
   46   46 Noah Vasington           663 E.O. Smith              11   18:15  5:54 
   47   47 Keldon Larose            696 Guilford                12   18:15  5:54 
   48   48 Ben Fisher               633 Berlin                   9   18:16  5:54 
   49   49 Blake Braun              784 Weston                   9   18:16  5:54 
   50   50 Jack Murphy              723 Lyman Hall              10   18:16  5:54 
   51   51 Ian Albreski             624 Avon                    12   18:17  5:54 
   52   52 Mark Nunziata            627 Avon                    12   18:17  5:54 
   53   53 Daniel Carvalho          625 Avon                    11   18:20  5:55 
   54   54 Jake Hines               742 North Haven              9   18:23  5:56 
   55   55 Stephan Buden            760 RHAM                    11   18:24  5:57 
   56   56 Jacob Shiffrin           697 Guilford                11   18:24  5:57 
   57   57 Michael Dunn             792 Wethersfield            11   18:26  5:57 
   58   58 Jacob Dietz              762 RHAM                    10   18:28  5:58 
   59   59 Rodrigo Portal           629 Avon                    10   18:29  5:58 
   60   60 Alec Arnold              791 Wethersfield            12   18:34  6:00 
   61   61 Matthew Daley            647 Branford                12   18:41  6:02 
   62   62 Kenneth Birlin           806 Woodstock Academy       12   18:42  6:02 
   63   63 Kevin Preneta            689 Foran                   12   18:44  6:03 
   64   64 Henry Specht             644 Bethel                  12   18:44  6:03 
   65   65 Luciano Folz             673 East Lyme               12   18:46  6:03 
   66   66 Cooper Capola            785 Weston                   9   18:47  6:04 
   67   67 Evan McNeice             795 Wethersfield            11   18:47  6:04 
   68   68 Elijah Brown             765 Stratford               10   18:48  6:04 
   69   69 Patrick Williston        708 Joel Barlow             12   18:49  6:04 
   70   70 Andrew Debenedictis      648 Branford                12   18:49  6:05 
   71   71 Neil Kaeslin             787 Weston                  12   18:51  6:05 
   72   72 Aiden Kyle               788 Weston                  10   18:52  6:05 
   73   73 Boris Moscardelli        660 E.O. Smith              11   18:52  6:06 
   74   74 Alex Consadene           761 RHAM                    12   19:00  6:08 
   75   75 Hamilton Barnes          805 Woodstock Academy        9   19:01  6:09 
   76   76 Aidan Weir               724 Lyman Hall              10   19:02  6:09 
   77   77 Aidan Sheahan            706 Joel Barlow             12   19:03  6:09 
   78   78 Liam O'Dwyer             628 Avon                    10   19:03  6:09 
   79   79 Eric Zane                783 Waterford               12   19:05  6:10 
   80   80 Michael Rubano           745 North Haven              9   19:06  6:10 
   81   81 Shawn Sato               641 Bethel                  12   19:10  6:11 
   82   82 Owen Seltzer             781 Waterford               11   19:11  6:12 
   83   83 Nick Shugrue             713 Jonathan Law            11   19:14  6:13 
   84   84 Derrick Agsalud          777 Waterford               12   19:16  6:13 
   85   85 Matthew Roethlein        810 Woodstock Academy       11   19:17  6:13 
   86   86 Zaccheri Morra           729 Masuk                   11   19:18  6:14 
   87   87 Christian Mink           809 Woodstock Academy       11   19:23  6:16 
   88   88 Luke Horobin             720 Lyman Hall              12   19:25  6:16 
   89   89 Charles Wang             714 Jonathan Law            10   19:27  6:17 
   90   90 Patrick Zdunek           651 Branford                 9   19:27  6:17 
   91   91 Jacob Reed               682 Ellis Tech              10   19:28  6:17 
   92   92 Simon Nodiff             756 Platt Tech              11   19:28  6:17 
   93   93 Brennan Hynes            649 Branford                10   19:29  6:17 
   94   94 Robert Williams          738 New Fairfield           10   19:30  6:18 
   95   95 Ryan Dudley              640 Bethel                  11   19:31  6:18 
   96   96 Amir Elhelw              709 Jonathan Law            10   19:31  6:18 
   97   97 Jackson Frank            741 North Haven             12   19:43  6:22 
   98   98 Nicholas Howlett         743 North Haven             10   19:43  6:22 
   99   99 Evan Gianfriddo          808 Woodstock Academy       11   19:45  6:23 
  100  100 Christopher Martins      735 New Fairfield           11   19:48  6:24 
  101  101 Bryant Macura            680 Ellis Tech              10   19:50  6:24 
  102  102 Wyatt Reynolds           650 Branford                 9   19:51  6:25 
  103  103 Jacob Packer             764 RHAM                    10   19:52  6:25 
  104  104 Andrew Betzig            645 Branford                11   19:52  6:25 
  105  105 Zachary Horobin          721 Lyman Hall              12   19:52  6:25 
  106  106 Spencer Collins          807 Woodstock Academy       12   19:53  6:25 
  107  107 Aidan Stec               796 Wethersfield            12   19:54  6:25 
  108  108 Aidan Bergin             740 North Haven             11   19:55  6:26 
  109  109 Aidan Donnelly           725 Masuk                   11   19:55  6:26 
  110  110 Andrew Horobin           719 Lyman Hall              12   19:56  6:26 
  111  111 Michael Melillo          688 Foran                   12   19:57  6:27 
  112  112 Eric Lipka               722 Lyman Hall              12   20:03  6:28 
  113  113 Liam Stec                797 Wethersfield             9   20:04  6:29 
  114  114 Trent Menard             681 Ellis Tech              10   20:07  6:30 
  115  115 Luke Pleimann            712 Jonathan Law            10   20:07  6:30 
  116  116 Kosta Boskovic           658 E.O. Smith              11   20:15  6:32 
  117  117 Sean Power               774 Torrington              10   20:19  6:33 
  118      Scott Dalesio            717 Kaynor Tech             11   20:20  6:34 
  119  118 Aaron Barbiero           739 North Haven             10   20:21  6:34 
  120  119 Dan Wasserman            715 Jonathan Law            12   20:30  6:37 
  121  120 Caleb Zane               782 Waterford               10   20:34  6:38 
  122  121 Christian Montoya        779 Waterford               10   20:34  6:38 
  123  122 Caleb Ferland            677 Ellis Tech              10   20:38  6:40 
  124  123 Joshua Kydes             767 Stratford                9   20:42  6:41 
  125  124 Andres Garcia            752 Platt Tech              10   20:50  6:44 
  126  125 James Robert             683 Ellis Tech              12   20:51  6:44 
  127  126 Tucker Fredricksen       718 Lyman Hall              11   20:53  6:45 
  128  127 Anthony Berzinskas       758 RHAM                    12   20:54  6:45 
  129  128 Jagger Art               751 Platt Tech              11   20:54  6:45 
  130  129 Noah Pearson             655 Cheney Tech             11   20:55  6:45 
  131  130 Michael Eisenman         726 Masuk                   11   20:55  6:45 
  132  131 Jake Duggan              685 Foran                    9   20:55  6:45 
  133      Brandon Armstrong        799 Wilcox Tech             11   20:56  6:46 
  134  132 James Rodrigues          690 Foran                   11   20:59  6:46 
  135      Jake Ashmore             716 Kaynor Tech              9   21:06  6:49 
  136  133 Brett Dumais             686 Foran                   10   21:06  6:49 
  137  134 Matthew Brown            653 Cheney Tech              9   21:07  6:49 
  138      Zach Vallas              669 East Haven              12   21:07  6:49 
  139  135 Anthony Ives             679 Ellis Tech              10   21:08  6:49 
  140  136 Brandon Kling            754 Platt Tech              12   21:08  6:49 
  141  137 Daniel Mullaney          763 RHAM                    12   21:12  6:51 
  142  138 Keaton Jalbert           753 Platt Tech              12   21:15  6:52 
  143  139 Cole Heitmann            687 Foran                   10   21:18  6:52 
  144  140 Christopher Parkin       730 Masuk                   12   21:18  6:52 
  145  141 Matthew Mitola           728 Masuk                   12   21:21  6:53 
  146  142 Jacob Lee                727 Masuk                   10   21:22  6:54 
  147  143 Jose Torres              757 Platt Tech              12   21:25  6:55 
  148  144 Isaac Nodiff             755 Platt Tech              11   21:25  6:55 
  149  145 Nicholas Rivera          736 New Fairfield           12   21:31  6:57 
  150  146 Tom Veschi               759 RHAM                    10   21:34  6:58 
  151  147 Anthony Guerrera         794 Wethersfield            12   21:37  6:59 
  152      Jeff Maffeo              665 East Haven              10   21:40  7:00 
  153  148 Jon-Austin Olechno       654 Cheney Tech             12   21:56  7:05 
  154  149 Alex Conte               684 Foran                   11   22:00  7:06 
  155  150 Mj McGillicuddy          773 Torrington              11   22:06  7:08 
  156  151 Daniel Rodrigues         731 Masuk                   11   22:07  7:09 
  157  152 Steven Cypher            770 Torrington              10   22:08  7:09 
  158  153 Jacob Irving             678 Ellis Tech              11   22:42  7:20 
  159  154 Julian Pilla             769 Stratford               12   22:57  7:25 
  160      Aiden Annino             746 Platt                   11   22:57  7:25 
  161  155 Charles Mathieu          772 Torrington              10   23:06  7:27 
  162  156 Kevin Gabriel            766 Stratford               10   23:16  7:30 
  163  157 Richard Walton           656 Cheney Tech              9   23:17  7:31 
  164      Giro Esposito            664 East Haven              12   23:32  7:36 
  165  158 Christopher Borst        646 Branford                11   23:54  7:43 
  166  159 Andre Boone              652 Cheney Tech              9   23:55  7:43 
  167      Alexzander Hernandez-C   748 Platt                    9   24:22  7:52 
  168  160 Eric Root                775 Torrington              10   24:42  7:58 
  169      Daniel Krzos             749 Platt                   10   25:41  8:17 
  170  161 Tanner Mitchell          768 Stratford               12   26:07  8:26 
  171      Joshua Gonzalez          747 Platt                    9   26:10  8:27 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            1    2    8   14   28  (34) (65) =    53
         Samuel Whittaker, Christopher Abbey, Noah Barnhart, Fred Rukundo,
         Fisher Macklin, Luke Anthony, Luciano Folz
  2. E.O. Smith             
            6   11   18   37   46  (73)(116) =   118
         Keegan Santasiere, Cory Bill, William Delaney, Anthony Scigliano, Noah
         Vasington, Boris Moscardelli, Kosta Boskovic
  3. Joel Barlow            
           15   17   23   24   43  (69) (77) =   122
         Harrison Houser, Sean McHale, Jeremy Saluzzi, Auguste Smith, Scottie
         Candee, Patrick Williston, Aidan Sheahan
  4. Berlin                 
           10   13   27   39   44  (45) (48) =   133
         Michael Parzych, Joshua Ladd, Christopher Bantle, Timothy Lewis,
         Gianni Fanelli, Ryan Munch, Ben Fisher
  5. Guilford               
           19   21   31   36   40  (47) (56) =   147
         Elijah Dillon, Ben Crair, McKendry Eschinger, Griffin Hughes, William
         Dinauer, Keldon Larose, Jacob Shiffrin
  6. Bethel                 
            5   25   26   32   64  (81) (95) =   152
         Robert Doyle, Evan Gallagher, Alexander Goodwin, Jonathan Bell, Henry
         Specht, Shawn Sato, Ryan Dudley
  7. Weston                 
            9   20   22   49   66  (71) (72) =   166
         Ryan Rupprecht, Matthew Lagana, Kevin Crowley, Blake Braun, Cooper
         Capola, Neil Kaeslin, Aiden Kyle
  8. Avon                   
            7   33   51   52   53  (59) (78) =   196
         Jack Martin, Anish Rajamanickam, Ian Albreski, Mark Nunziata, Daniel
         Carvalho, Rodrigo Portal, Liam O'Dwyer
  9. New Fairfield          
            3    4   35   94  100 (145)      =   236
         Anthony Golino, Patrick Gibbons, Jerold Lambert, Robert Williams,
         Christopher Martins, Nicholas Rivera
 10. Waterford              
           16   41   79   82   84 (120)(121) =   302
         Aidan Pepin, Samuel Lenes, Eric Zane, Owen Seltzer, Derrick Agsalud,
         Caleb Zane, Christian Montoya
 11. Wethersfield           
           12   57   60   67  107 (113)(147) =   303
         Owen Gagne, Michael Dunn, Alec Arnold, Evan McNeice, Aidan Stec, Liam
         Stec, Anthony Guerrera
 12. Woodstock Academy      
           30   62   75   85   87  (99)(106) =   339
         Ethan Aspiras, Kenneth Birlin, Hamilton Barnes, Matthew Roethlein,
         Christian Mink, Evan Gianfriddo, Spencer Collins
 13. Jonathan Law           
           29   42   83   89   96 (115)(119) =   339
         Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Michael Loschiavo, Nick Shugrue, Charles Wang,
         Amir Elhelw, Luke Pleimann, Dan Wasserman
 14. North Haven            
           38   54   80   97   98 (108)(118) =   367
         Jonathan Opramolla, Jake Hines, Michael Rubano, Jackson Frank,
         Nicholas Howlett, Aidan Bergin, Aaron Barbiero
 15. Branford               
           61   70   90   93  102 (104)(158) =   416
         Matthew Daley, Andrew Debenedictis, Patrick Zdunek, Brennan Hynes,
         Wyatt Reynolds, Andrew Betzig, Christopher Borst
 16. RHAM                   
           55   58   74  103  127 (137)(146) =   417
         Stephan Buden, Jacob Dietz, Alex Consadene, Jacob Packer, Anthony
         Berzinskas, Daniel Mullaney, Tom Veschi
 17. Lyman Hall             
           50   76   88  105  110 (112)(126) =   429
         Jack Murphy, Aidan Weir, Luke Horobin, Zachary Horobin, Andrew Horobin,
         Eric Lipka, Tucker Fredricksen
 18. Ellis Tech             
           91  101  114  122  125 (135)(153) =   553
         Jacob Reed, Bryant Macura, Trent Menard, Caleb Ferland, James Robert,
         Anthony Ives, Jacob Irving
 19. Foran                  
           63  111  131  132  133 (139)(149) =   570
         Kevin Preneta, Michael Melillo, Jake Duggan, James Rodrigues, Brett
         Dumais, Cole Heitmann, Alex Conte
 20. Masuk                  
           86  109  130  140  141 (142)(151) =   606
         Zaccheri Morra, Aidan Donnelly, Michael Eisenman, Christopher Parkin,
         Matthew Mitola, Jacob Lee, Daniel Rodrigues
 21. Platt Tech             
           92  124  128  136  138 (143)(144) =   618
         Simon Nodiff, Andres Garcia, Jagger Art, Brandon Kling, Keaton Jalbert,
         Jose Torres, Isaac Nodiff
 22. Stratford              
           68  123  154  156  161            =   662
         Elijah Brown, Joshua Kydes, Julian Pilla, Kevin Gabriel, Tanner
         Mitchell
 23. Cheney Tech            
          129  134  148  157  159            =   727
         Noah Pearson, Matthew Brown, Jon-Austin Olechno, Richard Walton, Andre
         Boone
 24. Torrington             
          117  150  152  155  160            =   734
         Sean Power, Mj McGillicuddy, Steven Cypher, Charles Mathieu, Eric Root


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Lyme              
            16:25   16:38   17:11   17:24   17:52 (  18:00) (  18:46) = 1:25:30
         Samuel Whittaker, Christopher Abbey, Noah Barnhart, Fred Rukundo,
         Fisher Macklin, Luke Anthony, Luciano Folz
   2.  E.O. Smith             
            17:08   17:18   17:34   18:02   18:15 (  18:52) (  20:15) = 1:28:17
         Keegan Santasiere, Cory Bill, William Delaney, Anthony Scigliano, Noah
         Vasington, Boris Moscardelli, Kosta Boskovic
   3.  Joel Barlow            
            17:29   17:33   17:40   17:41   18:13 (  18:49) (  19:03) = 1:28:36
         Harrison Houser, Sean McHale, Jeremy Saluzzi, Auguste Smith, Scottie
         Candee, Patrick Williston, Aidan Sheahan
   4.  Berlin                 
            17:12   17:24   17:52   18:04   18:14 (  18:15) (  18:16) = 1:28:46
         Michael Parzych, Joshua Ladd, Christopher Bantle, Timothy Lewis,
         Gianni Fanelli, Ryan Munch, Ben Fisher
   5.  Guilford               
            17:34   17:35   17:57   18:02   18:07 (  18:15) (  18:24) = 1:29:15
         Elijah Dillon, Ben Crair, McKendry Eschinger, Griffin Hughes, William
         Dinauer, Keldon Larose, Jacob Shiffrin
   6.  Bethel                 
            17:07   17:42   17:51   17:59   18:44 (  19:10) (  19:31) = 1:29:23
         Robert Doyle, Evan Gallagher, Alexander Goodwin, Jonathan Bell, Henry
         Specht, Shawn Sato, Ryan Dudley
   7.  Weston                 
            17:11   17:35   17:39   18:16   18:47 (  18:51) (  18:52) = 1:29:28
         Ryan Rupprecht, Matthew Lagana, Kevin Crowley, Blake Braun, Cooper
         Capola, Neil Kaeslin, Aiden Kyle
   8.  Avon                   
            17:09   18:00   18:17   18:17   18:20 (  18:29) (  19:03) = 1:30:03
         Jack Martin, Anish Rajamanickam, Ian Albreski, Mark Nunziata, Daniel
         Carvalho, Rodrigo Portal, Liam O'Dwyer
   9.  New Fairfield          
            16:59   17:07   18:02   19:30   19:48 (  21:31) = 1:31:26
         Anthony Golino, Patrick Gibbons, Jerold Lambert, Robert Williams,
         Christopher Martins, Nicholas Rivera
  10.  Wethersfield           
            17:18   18:26   18:34   18:47   19:54 (  20:04) (  21:37) = 1:32:59
         Owen Gagne, Michael Dunn, Alec Arnold, Evan McNeice, Aidan Stec, Liam
         Stec, Anthony Guerrera
  11.  Waterford              
            17:29   18:12   19:05   19:11   19:16 (  20:34) (  20:34) = 1:33:13
         Aidan Pepin, Samuel Lenes, Eric Zane, Owen Seltzer, Derrick Agsalud,
         Caleb Zane, Christian Montoya
  12.  Jonathan Law           
            17:55   18:13   19:14   19:27   19:31 (  20:07) (  20:30) = 1:34:20
         Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Michael Loschiavo, Nick Shugrue, Charles Wang,
         Amir Elhelw, Luke Pleimann, Dan Wasserman
  12.  Woodstock Academy      
            17:57   18:42   19:01   19:17   19:23 (  19:45) (  19:53) = 1:34:20
         Ethan Aspiras, Kenneth Birlin, Hamilton Barnes, Matthew Roethlein,
         Christian Mink, Evan Gianfriddo, Spencer Collins
  14.  North Haven            
            18:03   18:23   19:06   19:43   19:43 (  19:55) (  20:21) = 1:34:58
         Jonathan Opramolla, Jake Hines, Michael Rubano, Jackson Frank,
         Nicholas Howlett, Aidan Bergin, Aaron Barbiero
  15.  Branford               
            18:41   18:49   19:27   19:29   19:51 (  19:52) (  23:54) = 1:36:17
         Matthew Daley, Andrew Debenedictis, Patrick Zdunek, Brennan Hynes,
         Wyatt Reynolds, Andrew Betzig, Christopher Borst
  16.  Lyman Hall             
            18:16   19:02   19:25   19:52   19:56 (  20:03) (  20:53) = 1:36:31
         Jack Murphy, Aidan Weir, Luke Horobin, Zachary Horobin, Andrew Horobin,
         Eric Lipka, Tucker Fredricksen
  17.  RHAM                   
            18:24   18:28   19:00   19:52   20:54 (  21:12) (  21:34) = 1:36:38
         Stephan Buden, Jacob Dietz, Alex Consadene, Jacob Packer, Anthony
         Berzinskas, Daniel Mullaney, Tom Veschi
  18.  Ellis Tech             
            19:28   19:50   20:07   20:38   20:51 (  21:08) (  22:42) = 1:40:54
         Jacob Reed, Bryant Macura, Trent Menard, Caleb Ferland, James Robert,
         Anthony Ives, Jacob Irving
  19.  Foran                  
            18:44   19:57   20:55   20:59   21:06 (  21:18) (  22:00) = 1:41:41
         Kevin Preneta, Michael Melillo, Jake Duggan, James Rodrigues, Brett
         Dumais, Cole Heitmann, Alex Conte
  20.  Masuk                  
            19:18   19:55   20:55   21:18   21:21 (  21:22) (  22:07) = 1:42:47
         Zaccheri Morra, Aidan Donnelly, Michael Eisenman, Christopher Parkin,
         Matthew Mitola, Jacob Lee, Daniel Rodrigues
  21.  Platt Tech             
            19:28   20:50   20:54   21:08   21:15 (  21:25) (  21:25) = 1:43:35
         Simon Nodiff, Andres Garcia, Jagger Art, Brandon Kling, Keaton Jalbert,
         Jose Torres, Isaac Nodiff
  22.  Cheney Tech            
            20:55   21:07   21:56   23:17   23:55 = 1:51:10
         Noah Pearson, Matthew Brown, Jon-Austin Olechno, Richard Walton, Andre
         Boone
  23.  Stratford              
            18:48   20:42   22:57   23:16   26:07 = 1:51:50
         Elijah Brown, Joshua Kydes, Julian Pilla, Kevin Gabriel, Tanner
         Mitchell
  24.  Torrington             
            20:19   22:06   22:08   23:06   24:42 = 1:52:21
         Sean Power, Mj McGillicuddy, Steven Cypher, Charles Mathieu, Eric Root


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                     Girls Class M   Race 10   2:35 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Elizabeth Stockman      1244 Rocky Hill              11   18:45  6:03 
    2    2 Mie Axelsson            1286 Weston                  11   19:37  6:20 
    3    3 Hazel Hudson            1215 New Fairfield           11   19:42  6:21 
    4      Kyleigh Percy           1237 Rockville               12   19:57  6:27 
    5    4 Emily Bridges           1260 Suffield                 9   20:00  6:27 
    6    5 Jordan Malloy           1156 Bacon Academy            9   20:12  6:31 
    7    6 Juliana Cancellieri     1159 Berlin                  11   20:13  6:31 
    8    7 Samantha Ruggiero       1216 New Fairfield           10   20:17  6:33 
    9    8 Kayla Cohen             1212 New Fairfield           12   20:21  6:34 
   10    9 Megan Perrotta          1164 Berlin                  10   20:36  6:39 
   11   10 Gabby Zeller            1265 Suffield                12   20:39  6:40 
   12   11 Miranda Anastasakis     1166 Bethel                   9   20:42  6:41 
   13   12 Lilah Devine            1241 Rocky Hill              12   20:55  6:45 
   14   13 Elisabeth Brown         1246 Sheehan                 10   20:58  6:46 
   15   14 Karissa Stanio          1262 Suffield                11   21:03  6:48 
   16   15 Michelle Gutowski       1288 Weston                  12   21:19  6:53 
   17   16 Katie Konareski         1185 Jonathan Law            10   21:21  6:54 
   18   17 Ashley Hubert           1214 New Fairfield            9   21:21  6:54 
   19   18 Haley Young             1264 Suffield                10   21:31  6:57 
   20   19 Audrey Jankovich        1160 Berlin                  11   21:34  6:58 
   21   20 Colette Kimura          1290 Weston                  11   21:44  7:01 
   22   21 Arianna Amodio          1245 Sheehan                  9   21:48  7:02 
   23   22 Maddie Woodward         1224 Nonnewaug               11   21:55  7:05 
   24   23 Sydney Carim            1247 Sheehan                 12   22:03  7:07 
   25   24 Celina Daigle           1206 Lewis Mills             12   22:05  7:08 
   26   25 Ann Hageman             1154 Bacon Academy           12   22:05  7:08 
   27   26 Ally Tran               1203 Ledyard                 11   22:07  7:08 
   28   27 Lauren Alvarez          1204 Lewis Mills             11   22:14  7:11 
   29   28 Noelle Konior           1161 Berlin                  10   22:15  7:11 
   30   29 Vivian Pereira          1170 Bethel                  11   22:15  7:11 
   31   30 Hayley Greco            1213 New Fairfield            9   22:16  7:11 
   32   31 Jordan Siemonsen        1217 New Fairfield            9   22:20  7:13 
   33   32 Elizabeth Krenicky      1209 Lewis Mills             12   22:21  7:13 
   34   33 Nicole Popham           1171 Bethel                  10   22:24  7:14 
   35   34 Helene Berger           1220 Nonnewaug               11   22:25  7:14 
   36   35 Sana Khan               1289 Weston                  10   22:27  7:15 
   37   36 Lauren Gallagher        1167 Bethel                   9   22:28  7:15 
   38   37 Jennie Schwarz          1222 Nonnewaug               10   22:28  7:15 
   39   38 Elena Ariola            1211 New Fairfield           12   22:32  7:16 
   40   39 Sara Stahl              1223 Nonnewaug                9   22:32  7:16 
   41   40 Tess Dougall            1178 Joel Barlow             11   22:33  7:17 
   42   41 Amber Borofsky          1175 Joel Barlow              9   22:34  7:17 
   43   42 Anna Cross              1287 Weston                  10   22:40  7:19 
   44   43 Erin Mathieu            1157 Bacon Academy           11   22:40  7:19 
   45   44 Julia Mansfield         1250 Sheehan                 12   22:41  7:19 
   46      Catherine Saucier       1275 Waterford               12   22:41  7:19 
   47   45 Rebekah Holmes          1284 Watertown               11   22:43  7:20 
   48   46 Astrid Chen             1177 Joel Barlow             10   22:43  7:20 
   49   47 Chelsea Betts           1279 Watertown               10   22:47  7:21 
   50   48 Michaela Creevy         1240 Rocky Hill              10   22:48  7:22 
   51   49 Mary Feeney             1191 Lauralton Hall          11   22:48  7:22 
   52   50 Mia Pastorok            1195 Lauralton Hall          11   22:50  7:22 
   53   51 Carly Andrew            1219 Nonnewaug               11   22:54  7:23 
   54   52 Kaylee Brotherton       1182 Jonathan Law            10   22:54  7:24 
   55   53 Emily Rostkowski        1243 Rocky Hill              11   22:54  7:24 
   56   54 Bethany Adams           1225 Northwestern            10   23:00  7:25 
   57   55 Laura Dennigan          1183 Jonathan Law            12   23:00  7:25 
   58   56 Campbell Karanian       1208 Lewis Mills             10   23:01  7:26 
   59   57 Jasmine Edmunds         1242 Rocky Hill               9   23:01  7:26 
   60   58 Megan Creevy            1239 Rocky Hill              12   23:02  7:26 
   61   59 Astrid Lorenzen         1155 Bacon Academy           11   23:03  7:27 
   62   60 Emma Gallagher          1283 Watertown               10   23:04  7:27 
   63   61 Elisabeth Chan          1176 Joel Barlow             10   23:10  7:29 
   64   62 Claire Samson           1291 Weston                  11   23:11  7:29 
   65   63 Catherine Dilernia      1207 Lewis Mills             11   23:16  7:31 
   66   64 Cassandra Philogene     1255 St. Joseph              11   23:19  7:32 
   67   65 Margaret O'Connor       1193 Lauralton Hall          12   23:21  7:32 
   68   66 Alexa Monroe            1162 Berlin                  12   23:22  7:32 
   69   67 Jenna Wasserman         1188 Jonathan Law             9   23:23  7:33 
   70   68 Mariaisabel Corcoran    1238 Rocky Hill               9   23:25  7:33 
   71   69 Emma Roski              1165 Berlin                  11   23:27  7:34 
   72   70 Nicole Defeo            1280 Watertown               12   23:28  7:35 
   73   71 Trinity Moulton         1210 Lewis Mills              9   23:30  7:35 
   74   72 Sarah Praisner          1153 Bacon Academy           12   23:31  7:35 
   75   73 Catherine Palaia        1194 Lauralton Hall          11   23:33  7:36 
   76   74 Madison Monroe          1163 Berlin                  12   23:34  7:37 
   77   75 Katherine Harren        1198 Ledyard                  9   23:34  7:37 
   78   76 Tess Vocalina           1258 St. Joseph              11   23:40  7:38 
   79   77 Sheralyn Burke          1261 Suffield                11   23:44  7:40 
   80   78 Abigail Baisley         1190 Lauralton Hall          12   23:45  7:40 
   81   79 Erin Daley              1228 Northwestern             9   23:47  7:41 
   82   80 Meghan Cahill           1205 Lewis Mills             10   23:48  7:41 
   83   81 Amelia Healy            1254 St. Joseph              11   23:52  7:42 
   84   82 Lindsay Konlian         1187 Jonathan Law             9   24:02  7:45 
   85   83 Victoria Schweitzer     1202 Ledyard                  9   24:03  7:46 
   86   84 Anya Gorder             1179 Joel Barlow              9   24:05  7:46 
   87   85 Isabella Crowell        1152 Bacon Academy           11   24:11  7:48 
   88   86 Emily Fedor             1252 St. Joseph              12   24:28  7:54 
   89   87 Jordyn Konlian          1186 Jonathan Law            10   24:30  7:54 
   90   88 Caroline Taylor         1196 Lauralton Hall          11   24:30  7:55 
   91      Madison Carangelo       1232 Rockville               10   24:39  7:57 
   92   89 Lindsey Gallagher       1253 St. Joseph              12   24:47  8:00 
   93   90 Talullah Whaley         1180 Joel Barlow              9   24:55  8:03 
   94   91 Amelia Mansfield        1249 Sheehan                 10   24:59  8:04 
   95   92 Anna Thai               1248 Sheehan                 12   25:02  8:05 
   96   93 Jane Avery              1285 Weston                  12   25:07  8:07 
   97   94 Magnolia McComish       1251 Sheehan                 12   25:16  8:09 
   98   95 Nicole Luba             1269 Torrington               9   25:16  8:09 
   99   96 Shaylyn Fisher          1282 Watertown               10   25:18  8:10 
  100      Skye Knupp              1189 Killingly               10   25:20  8:11 
  101   97 Delaney Briere          1226 Northwestern            10   25:21  8:11 
  102   98 Jacquelin Berger        1221 Nonnewaug               12   25:23  8:12 
  103   99 Caroline Bishop         1259 Suffield                10   25:24  8:12 
  104  100 Gretchen Irwin          1200 Ledyard                  9   25:28  8:13 
  105  101 Sam Nadeau              1158 Bacon Academy           12   25:29  8:13 
  106  102 Samantha Franzman       1184 Jonathan Law            12   25:35  8:16 
  107  103 Summer Smith            1181 Joel Barlow             10   25:36  8:16 
  108  104 Danielle Ray            1231 Northwestern            10   25:42  8:18 
  109  105 Natalie Arel            1229 Northwestern            12   25:42  8:18 
  110  106 Cassidy Carroll         1197 Ledyard                 12   25:56  8:22 
  111  107 Parker Brobston         1227 Northwestern            10   25:58  8:23 
  112      Faith Luginbuhl         1234 Rockville               10   26:16  8:29 
  113  108 Olivia Vuocolo          1263 Suffield                11   26:25  8:32 
  114  109 Brooke Andrew           1218 Nonnewaug               12   26:43  8:37 
  115  110 Michelle Naula          1169 Bethel                  10   27:02  8:43 
  116  111 Vassa Rezvaya           1172 Bethel                  11   27:14  8:47 
  117  112 Kiera Henry             1192 Lauralton Hall           9   27:16  8:48 
  118  113 Erin Egan               1281 Watertown               10   27:29  8:52 
  119  114 Abby Baker              1278 Watertown               12   28:11  9:06 
  120  115 Zahra Hebert            1199 Ledyard                 10   28:16  9:08 
  121      Brianna Murphy          1236 Rockville               10   28:32  9:13 
  122  116 Sabrina Mitchell        1201 Ledyard                 12   28:39  9:15 
  123  117 Abigail Estefani        1267 Torrington              10   29:59  9:41 
  124  118 Hannah Llewellyn        1268 Torrington               9   29:59  9:41 
  125  119 Logan Montefeltri       1271 Torrington              11   29:59  9:41 
  126  120 Amanda Mattiello        1270 Torrington              10   29:59  9:41 
  127  121 Jianna Calcinari        1266 Torrington              10   30:00  9:41 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. New Fairfield          
            3    7    8   17   30  (31) (38) =    65
         Hazel Hudson, Samantha Ruggiero, Kayla Cohen, Ashley Hubert, Hayley
         Greco, Jordan Siemonsen, Elena Ariola
  2. Weston                 
            2   15   20   35   42  (62) (93) =   114
         Mie Axelsson, Michelle Gutowski, Colette Kimura, Sana Khan, Anna Cross,
         Claire Samson, Jane Avery
  3. Suffield               
            4   10   14   18   77  (99)(108) =   123
         Emily Bridges, Gabby Zeller, Karissa Stanio, Haley Young, Sheralyn
         Burke, Caroline Bishop, Olivia Vuocolo
  4. Berlin                 
            6    9   19   28   66  (69) (74) =   128
         Juliana Cancellieri, Megan Perrotta, Audrey Jankovich, Noelle Konior,
         Alexa Monroe, Emma Roski, Madison Monroe
  5. Rocky Hill             
            1   12   48   53   57  (58) (68) =   171
         Elizabeth Stockman, Lilah Devine, Michaela Creevy, Emily Rostkowski,
         Jasmine Edmunds, Megan Creevy, Mariaisabel Corcoran
  6. Nonnewaug              
           22   34   37   39   51  (98)(109) =   183
         Maddie Woodward, Helene Berger, Jennie Schwarz, Sara Stahl, Carly
         Andrew, Jacquelin Berger, Brooke Andrew
  7. Sheehan                
           13   21   23   44   91  (92) (94) =   192
         Elisabeth Brown, Arianna Amodio, Sydney Carim, Julia Mansfield, Amelia
         Mansfield, Anna Thai, Magnolia McComish
  8. Lewis Mills            
           24   27   32   56   63  (71) (80) =   202
         Celina Daigle, Lauren Alvarez, Elizabeth Krenicky, Campbell Karanian,
         Catherine Dilernia, Trinity Moulton, Meghan Cahill
  9. Bacon Academy          
            5   25   43   59   72  (85)(101) =   204
         Jordan Malloy, Ann Hageman, Erin Mathieu, Astrid Lorenzen, Sarah
         Praisner, Isabella Crowell, Sam Nadeau
 10. Bethel                 
           11   29   33   36  110 (111)      =   219
         Miranda Anastasakis, Vivian Pereira, Nicole Popham, Lauren Gallagher,
         Michelle Naula, Vassa Rezvaya
 11. Jonathan Law           
           16   52   55   67   82  (87)(102) =   272
         Katie Konareski, Kaylee Brotherton, Laura Dennigan, Jenna Wasserman,
         Lindsay Konlian, Jordyn Konlian, Samantha Franzman
 12. Joel Barlow            
           40   41   46   61   84  (90)(103) =   272
         Tess Dougall, Amber Borofsky, Astrid Chen, Elisabeth Chan, Anya Gorder,
         Talullah Whaley, Summer Smith
 13. Lauralton Hall         
           49   50   65   73   78  (88)(112) =   315
         Mary Feeney, Mia Pastorok, Margaret O'Connor, Catherine Palaia,
         Abigail Baisley, Caroline Taylor, Kiera Henry
 14. Watertown              
           45   47   60   70   96 (113)(114) =   318
         Rebekah Holmes, Chelsea Betts, Emma Gallagher, Nicole Defeo, Shaylyn
         Fisher, Erin Egan, Abby Baker
 15. Ledyard                
           26   75   83  100  106 (115)(116) =   390
         Ally Tran, Katherine Harren, Victoria Schweitzer, Gretchen Irwin,
         Cassidy Carroll, Zahra Hebert, Sabrina Mitchell
 16. St. Joseph             
           64   76   81   86   89            =   396
         Cassandra Philogene, Tess Vocalina, Amelia Healy, Emily Fedor, Lindsey
         Gallagher
 17. Northwestern           
           54   79   97  104  105 (107)      =   439
         Bethany Adams, Erin Daley, Delaney Briere, Danielle Ray, Natalie Arel,
         Parker Brobston
 18. Torrington             
           95  117  118  119  120 (121)      =   569
         Nicole Luba, Abigail Estefani, Hannah Llewellyn, Logan Montefeltri,
         Amanda Mattiello, Jianna Calcinari


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  New Fairfield          
            19:42   20:17   20:21   21:21   22:16 (  22:20) (  22:32) = 1:43:57
         Hazel Hudson, Samantha Ruggiero, Kayla Cohen, Ashley Hubert, Hayley
         Greco, Jordan Siemonsen, Elena Ariola
   2.  Suffield               
            20:00   20:39   21:03   21:31   23:44 (  25:24) (  26:25) = 1:46:57
         Emily Bridges, Gabby Zeller, Karissa Stanio, Haley Young, Sheralyn
         Burke, Caroline Bishop, Olivia Vuocolo
   3.  Weston                 
            19:37   21:19   21:44   22:27   22:40 (  23:11) (  25:07) = 1:47:47
         Mie Axelsson, Michelle Gutowski, Colette Kimura, Sana Khan, Anna Cross,
         Claire Samson, Jane Avery
   4.  Berlin                 
            20:13   20:36   21:34   22:15   23:22 (  23:27) (  23:34) = 1:48:00
         Juliana Cancellieri, Megan Perrotta, Audrey Jankovich, Noelle Konior,
         Alexa Monroe, Emma Roski, Madison Monroe
   5.  Rocky Hill             
            18:45   20:55   22:48   22:54   23:01 (  23:02) (  23:25) = 1:48:23
         Elizabeth Stockman, Lilah Devine, Michaela Creevy, Emily Rostkowski,
         Jasmine Edmunds, Megan Creevy, Mariaisabel Corcoran
   6.  Bacon Academy          
            20:12   22:05   22:40   23:03   23:31 (  24:11) (  25:29) = 1:51:31
         Jordan Malloy, Ann Hageman, Erin Mathieu, Astrid Lorenzen, Sarah
         Praisner, Isabella Crowell, Sam Nadeau
   7.  Nonnewaug              
            21:55   22:25   22:28   22:32   22:54 (  25:23) (  26:43) = 1:52:14
         Maddie Woodward, Helene Berger, Jennie Schwarz, Sara Stahl, Carly
         Andrew, Jacquelin Berger, Brooke Andrew
   8.  Sheehan                
            20:58   21:48   22:03   22:41   24:59 (  25:02) (  25:16) = 1:52:29
         Elisabeth Brown, Arianna Amodio, Sydney Carim, Julia Mansfield, Amelia
         Mansfield, Anna Thai, Magnolia McComish
   9.  Lewis Mills            
            22:05   22:14   22:21   23:01   23:16 (  23:30) (  23:48) = 1:52:57
         Celina Daigle, Lauren Alvarez, Elizabeth Krenicky, Campbell Karanian,
         Catherine Dilernia, Trinity Moulton, Meghan Cahill
  10.  Jonathan Law           
            21:21   22:54   23:00   23:23   24:02 (  24:30) (  25:35) = 1:54:40
         Katie Konareski, Kaylee Brotherton, Laura Dennigan, Jenna Wasserman,
         Lindsay Konlian, Jordyn Konlian, Samantha Franzman
  11.  Bethel                 
            20:42   22:15   22:24   22:28   27:02 (  27:14) = 1:54:51
         Miranda Anastasakis, Vivian Pereira, Nicole Popham, Lauren Gallagher,
         Michelle Naula, Vassa Rezvaya
  12.  Joel Barlow            
            22:33   22:34   22:43   23:10   24:05 (  24:55) (  25:36) = 1:55:05
         Tess Dougall, Amber Borofsky, Astrid Chen, Elisabeth Chan, Anya Gorder,
         Talullah Whaley, Summer Smith
  13.  Lauralton Hall         
            22:48   22:50   23:21   23:33   23:45 (  24:30) (  27:16) = 1:56:17
         Mary Feeney, Mia Pastorok, Margaret O'Connor, Catherine Palaia,
         Abigail Baisley, Caroline Taylor, Kiera Henry
  14.  Watertown              
            22:43   22:47   23:04   23:28   25:18 (  27:29) (  28:11) = 1:57:20
         Rebekah Holmes, Chelsea Betts, Emma Gallagher, Nicole Defeo, Shaylyn
         Fisher, Erin Egan, Abby Baker
  15.  St. Joseph             
            23:19   23:40   23:52   24:28   24:47 = 2:00:06
         Cassandra Philogene, Tess Vocalina, Amelia Healy, Emily Fedor, Lindsey
         Gallagher
  16.  Ledyard                
            22:07   23:34   24:03   25:28   25:56 (  28:16) (  28:39) = 2:01:08
         Ally Tran, Katherine Harren, Victoria Schweitzer, Gretchen Irwin,
         Cassidy Carroll, Zahra Hebert, Sabrina Mitchell
  17.  Northwestern           
            23:00   23:47   25:21   25:42   25:42 (  25:58) = 2:03:32
         Bethany Adams, Erin Daley, Delaney Briere, Danielle Ray, Natalie Arel,
         Parker Brobston
  18.  Torrington             
            25:16   29:59   29:59   29:59   29:59 (  30:00) = 2:25:12
         Nicole Luba, Abigail Estefani, Hannah Llewellyn, Logan Montefeltri,
         Amanda Mattiello, Jianna Calcinari


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                      Boys Class M   Race 9   2:05 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kyle Englander          1109 Suffield                12   16:22  5:17 
    2    2 Nick Sinofsky           1112 Suffield                11   16:27  5:19 
    3    3 Stephen Sutton          1119 Tolland                 12   16:29  5:19 
    4    4 Jackson Cayward         1114 Tolland                 10   16:29  5:19 
    5    5 Alec Sauter             1118 Tolland                 11   16:31  5:20 
    6    6 Ethan Arcata            1071 Rocky Hill              11   16:33  5:21 
    7    7 Nathan Polangeli        1117 Tolland                 11   16:33  5:21 
    8    8 Nathan Davidson         1107 Suffield                10   16:35  5:21 
    9    9 Nicholas Bendtsen       1138 Wolcott                 10   16:39  5:23 
   10   10 Matt Jennings           1020 Haddam-Killingworth     10   16:42  5:23 
   11   11 Jacob Gerow             1115 Tolland                 10   16:44  5:24 
   12   12 Jared Sharp             1111 Suffield                11   16:44  5:24 
   13   13 Jadon Parris             996 Brookfield              11   16:51  5:26 
   14   14 Charles Brydges         1106 Suffield                11   16:55  5:28 
   15   15 Colby Cox                992 Brookfield              12   16:55  5:28 
   16   16 Camden Miller           1110 Suffield                12   17:05  5:31 
   17   17 Joshua Stone            1006 Ellington               12   17:07  5:32 
   18   18 Joshua Mangini          1048 Northwestern            11   17:09  5:32 
   19   19 Sam Hollworth           1065 Rockville               11   17:13  5:34 
   20   20 Nate Carlson            1015 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:14  5:34 
   21   21 Cole McNamara           1061 Plainville              12   17:16  5:34 
   22      Victor Cazabal          1134 Windham                 10   17:20  5:36 
   23   22 Jack Olender            1005 Ellington               11   17:22  5:36 
   24   23 Andrew Janus             985 Bacon Academy           12   17:23  5:37 
   25   24 Nolan Alexander         1113 Tolland                 12   17:25  5:37 
   26   25 Killian McNamee         1116 Tolland                 11   17:25  5:37 
   27   26 Daniel Finck             993 Brookfield              12   17:28  5:38 
   28   27 Caleb Freeman           1017 Haddam-Killingworth      9   17:30  5:39 
   29   28 Alex Beauchene          1043 Northwestern            10   17:38  5:42 
   30   29 Nolan Reilly             997 Brookfield              12   17:39  5:42 
   31   30 David Finck              994 Brookfield              12   17:39  5:42 
   32   31 Christopher Grenfell    1046 Northwestern            12   17:43  5:43 
   33   32 Christian Uzwiak        1021 Haddam-Killingworth     11   17:44  5:44 
   34   33 Justin Cascio           1037 Lewis Mills              9   17:46  5:44 
   35   34 Greg Aldrich            1145 Woodland                12   17:48  5:45 
   36   35 Simon Reichert          1034 Ledyard                 11   17:51  5:46 
   37   36 Nathan Gonzalez         1103 Stonington              10   17:55  5:47 
   38   37 Seth Freeman            1018 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:56  5:47 
   39   38 Ethan Venoit            1090 Sheehan                 11   17:57  5:48 
   40   39 Fisher Harris           1019 Haddam-Killingworth     10   18:00  5:49 
   41   40 Blake Dufresne          1108 Suffield                10   18:00  5:49 
   42   41 Spencer Dodge           1128 Watertown               12   18:02  5:49 
   43   42 Mihir Gowda             1073 Rocky Hill              12   18:06  5:51 
   44   43 Daniel Bouzolin         1078 Seymour                 12   18:10  5:52 
   45   44 Gavin Houghtaling       1002 Ellington               10   18:11  5:52 
   46   45 Kellen Paparella         989 Bacon Academy           10   18:14  5:53 
   47   46 Kyle Criscuolo          1016 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:19  5:55 
   48      Giovann Rivera          1135 Windham                 11   18:19  5:55 
   49   47 Zachary Zubeckis        1091 Sheehan                  9   18:20  5:55 
   50   48 John MacGillis          1004 Ellington               11   18:21  5:56 
   51   49 Connor McNamara         1062 Plainville              12   18:22  5:56 
   52   50 Michael Bear             984 Bacon Academy           12   18:23  5:56 
   53   51 Evan Caines             1088 Sheehan                  9   18:25  5:57 
   54   52 Brendan Couzens         1001 Ellington               10   18:25  5:57 
   55   53 Derrick Arnold          1085 Sheehan                 11   18:29  5:58 
   56   54 Kyle Crowell            1146 Woodland                12   18:30  5:58 
   57   55 Jackson Kaszas          1047 Northwestern            12   18:32  5:59 
   58   56 Chase Young             1151 Woodland                 9   18:35  6:00 
   59   57 Tyler Laforge           1003 Ellington               12   18:36  6:00 
   60   58 Evan Holm               1011 Granby Memorial         12   18:39  6:01 
   61   59 Zachary Mascaro         1074 Rocky Hill              10   18:40  6:02 
   62   60 Christopher Weber       1014 Granby Memorial         12   18:40  6:02 
   63   61 Luke Jennings           1012 Granby Memorial         12   18:42  6:02 
   64   62 Daniel Ottowitz         1131 Watertown               11   18:43  6:03 
   65   63 Harrison Foley          1123 WCA                     11   18:45  6:03 
   66   64 Nicholas Smith          1035 Ledyard                 10   18:46  6:04 
   67   65 Simon Mathews           1013 Granby Memorial         10   18:47  6:04 
   68   66 Colin Slavin            1148 Woodland                 9   18:47  6:04 
   69   67 Joseph Rice             1069 Rockville               10   18:50  6:05 
   70   68 Ethan Moores             988 Bacon Academy           12   18:54  6:06 
   71   69 Tyler Carmen            1089 Sheehan                 11   18:55  6:06 
   72   70 Anthony Chamberlin      1000 Ellington               12   18:56  6:07 
   73   71 Shayne Bigelow          1023 Killingly               11   18:58  6:07 
   74   72 Matteo Perugini         1132 Watertown               12   18:58  6:07 
   75   73 Mikey Bobinski          1044 Northwestern            12   18:58  6:08 
   76   74 Trevor Christensen      1072 Rocky Hill              10   18:58  6:08 
   77   75 Troy Woodward           1049 Northwestern             9   19:00  6:08 
   78   76 Albert Franck           1030 Ledyard                  9   19:00  6:08 
   79   77 Jacob Bielesz           1087 Sheehan                 11   19:01  6:09 
   80   78 Trem Ampeloquio          991 Brookfield               9   19:02  6:09 
   81   79 Michael Barberino       1086 Sheehan                 11   19:02  6:09 
   82   80 Ryan Konon               986 Bacon Academy           12   19:06  6:10 
   83   81 Benjamin Gottsche       1008 Granby Memorial          9   19:06  6:10 
   84   82 Andrew Connelly         1100 Stonington              12   19:08  6:11 
   85   83 David Hitchiner         1009 Granby Memorial          9   19:19  6:14 
   86   84 Kyle Grenier            1129 Watertown               11   19:22  6:15 
   87   85 Lawrence Taylor         1084 Seymour                 12   19:26  6:16 
   88   86 Matthew Solerti         1083 Seymour                 10   19:27  6:17 
   89   87 Daniel Robinson         1104 Stonington              11   19:27  6:17 
   90   88 Dominic Murray          1033 Ledyard                 12   19:28  6:17 
   91   89 Kevin Kinsley           1045 Northwestern            10   19:31  6:18 
   92   90 Mark Costanzo           1101 Stonington              12   19:32  6:18 
   93   91 Cole Spathakis          1105 Stonington              10   19:33  6:19 
   94   92 Jake Saunders           1076 Rocky Hill               9   19:35  6:19 
   95   93 Filip Aubrecht          1099 Stonington              11   19:36  6:20 
   96   94 Malachy Croke           1127 Watertown               12   19:37  6:20 
   97   95 Owen Davidson           1057 Plainville               9   19:37  6:20 
   98   96 John Hitchiner          1010 Granby Memorial         11   19:39  6:21 
   99   97 Kyle Krystofik           987 Bacon Academy           12   19:41  6:21 
  100   98 Nick Johanson           1032 Ledyard                  9   19:43  6:22 
  101   99 Lance Groh              1025 Killingly               10   19:47  6:23 
  102      Alexander Marbou        1055 O'Brien Tech            10   19:48  6:24 
  103  100 Cole Verrelli           1150 Woodland                 9   19:55  6:26 
  104  101 Mason Titus             1070 Rockville               11   19:59  6:27 
  105  102 Dante Mwatibo           1075 Rocky Hill              10   20:00  6:28 
  106  103 Abhishek Singh          1077 Rocky Hill              10   20:01  6:28 
  107  104 Timothy Heroux          1130 Watertown               11   20:03  6:28 
  108  105 Nikil Desai             1102 Stonington              10   20:05  6:29 
  109  106 Eric Meade              1147 Woodland                 9   20:07  6:30 
  110  107 Alex Turner              990 Bacon Academy           12   20:09  6:30 
  111  108 Jamison Santesse        1028 Killingly               12   20:11  6:31 
  112      Armani McIntosh          999 Bullard Havens Tech     10   20:14  6:32 
  113  109 John Hughes             1133 Watertown               12   20:15  6:32 
  114  110 Owen Leander            1060 Plainville               9   20:17  6:33 
  115      Alan Rackiewicz         1056 O'Brien Tech            10   20:22  6:35 
  116  111 Christopher Evans       1029 Ledyard                 10   20:29  6:37 
  117  112 Andrew Kane             1059 Plainville              12   20:31  6:38 
  118  113 Tyler Bredice           1079 Seymour                 10   20:33  6:38 
  119      Deryck Tenesaca          981 Abbott Tech             12   20:35  6:39 
  120  114 Gregory Logan           1040 Lewis Mills             11   20:38  6:40 
  121  115 Jayden Taylor           1126 WCA                      9   20:40  6:40 
  122  116 Christopher Houdeshell  1031 Ledyard                  9   20:41  6:41 
  123  117 Daniel Loughman         1142 Wolcott                 10   20:42  6:41 
  124  118 Jeremy Labelle          1081 Seymour                 12   20:43  6:41 
  125  119 Dylan Keegan            1066 Rockville               10   20:45  6:42 
  126  120 Michael Collen          1038 Lewis Mills             11   20:49  6:43 
  127  121 Daniel Szymula          1063 Plainville              12   20:51  6:44 
  128  122 Tim O'Sullivan          1041 Lewis Mills              9   20:52  6:44 
  129  123 Chad Moreau             1068 Rockville               10   20:53  6:44 
  130  124 Nathan Pinette          1042 Lewis Mills             10   20:55  6:45 
  131  125 Nicholas Benvenuto      1036 Lewis Mills             12   20:58  6:46 
  132  126 Andre Ruiz-Loera         995 Brookfield               9   20:59  6:47 
  133  127 Jacob Demmons           1058 Plainville              10   21:00  6:47 
  134  128 Michael Evans           1139 Wolcott                 11   21:07  6:49 
  135      Ulises Martinez          998 Bullard Havens Tech     11   21:19  6:53 
  136  129 Mahad Khan              1080 Seymour                 12   21:22  6:54 
  137  130 Erik Jensen             1140 Wolcott                  9   21:27  6:55 
  138  131 Kevin Degroate          1121 WCA                     12   21:31  6:57 
  139  132 Mitchell Rocca          1143 Wolcott                 10   21:35  6:58 
  140      Lucas Sihvonen          1054 Norwich Tech            11   21:39  6:59 
  141      Xavier Nocito            978 Abbott Tech              9   21:42  7:00 
  142  133 Ed Jankoski             1039 Lewis Mills             10   21:42  7:00 
  143  134 Kyan Konareski          1141 Wolcott                 10   21:52  7:04 
  144  135 Sukhman Singh           1082 Seymour                 12   21:54  7:04 
  145  136 Francis Veronneau       1144 Wolcott                  9   21:57  7:05 
  146  137 Julio Guaman            1124 WCA                     10   21:58  7:05 
  147  138 Nate Lafleur            1026 Killingly               12   22:15  7:11 
  148  139 David Albino            1120 WCA                     11   22:19  7:12 
  149  140 David Rull              1027 Killingly               12   22:26  7:15 
  150  141 Evan Despathy           1024 Killingly               10   22:27  7:15 
  151      Kyle Chamberland        1007 Goodwin Tech            11   22:30  7:16 
  152  142 Joseph Montijo          1125 WCA                     10   22:31  7:16 
  153      Travis Hamilton         1051 Norwich Tech             9   22:37  7:18 
  154  143 Adam Brandt             1064 Rockville               12   22:40  7:19 
  155  144 Matthew Lindahl         1067 Rockville               10   22:43  7:20 
  156  145 Maximus Soricelli       1122 WCA                      9   22:45  7:21 
  157      Tyler Walter            1137 Windham                  9   22:47  7:21 
  158  146 Charlie Schwarz         1149 Woodland                12   22:54  7:24 
  159      Xander Lancey           1052 Norwich Tech            10   25:19  8:10 
  160      Dylan Rice              1053 Norwich Tech             9   27:19  8:49 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Tolland                
            3    4    5    7   11  (24) (25) =    30
         Stephen Sutton, Jackson Cayward, Alec Sauter, Nathan Polangeli, Jacob
         Gerow, Nolan Alexander, Killian McNamee
  2. Suffield               
            1    2    8   12   14  (16) (40) =    37
         Kyle Englander, Nick Sinofsky, Nathan Davidson, Jared Sharp, Charles
         Brydges, Camden Miller, Blake Dufresne
  3. Brookfield             
           13   15   26   29   30  (78)(126) =   113
         Jadon Parris, Colby Cox, Daniel Finck, Nolan Reilly, David Finck, Trem
         Ampeloquio, Andre Ruiz-Loera
  4. Haddam-Killingworth    
           10   20   27   32   37  (39) (46) =   126
         Matt Jennings, Nate Carlson, Caleb Freeman, Christian Uzwiak, Seth
         Freeman, Fisher Harris, Kyle Criscuolo
  5. Ellington              
           17   22   44   48   52  (57) (70) =   183
         Joshua Stone, Jack Olender, Gavin Houghtaling, John MacGillis, Brendan
         Couzens, Tyler Laforge, Anthony Chamberlin
  6. Northwestern           
           18   28   31   55   73  (75) (89) =   205
         Joshua Mangini, Alex Beauchene, Christopher Grenfell, Jackson Kaszas,
         Mikey Bobinski, Troy Woodward, Kevin Kinsley
  7. Sheehan                
           38   47   51   53   69  (77) (79) =   258
         Ethan Venoit, Zachary Zubeckis, Evan Caines, Derrick Arnold, Tyler
         Carmen, Jacob Bielesz, Michael Barberino
  8. Bacon Academy          
           23   45   50   68   80  (97)(107) =   266
         Andrew Janus, Kellen Paparella, Michael Bear, Ethan Moores, Ryan Konon,
         Kyle Krystofik, Alex Turner
  9. Rocky Hill             
            6   42   59   74   92 (102)(103) =   273
         Ethan Arcata, Mihir Gowda, Zachary Mascaro, Trevor Christensen, Jake
         Saunders, Dante Mwatibo, Abhishek Singh
 10. Woodland               
           34   54   56   66  100 (106)(146) =   310
         Greg Aldrich, Kyle Crowell, Chase Young, Colin Slavin, Cole Verrelli,
         Eric Meade, Charlie Schwarz
 11. Granby Memorial        
           58   60   61   65   81  (83) (96) =   325
         Evan Holm, Christopher Weber, Luke Jennings, Simon Mathews, Benjamin
         Gottsche, David Hitchiner, John Hitchiner
 12. Watertown              
           41   62   72   84   94 (104)(109) =   353
         Spencer Dodge, Daniel Ottowitz, Matteo Perugini, Kyle Grenier, Malachy
         Croke, Timothy Heroux, John Hughes
 13. Ledyard                
           35   64   76   88   98 (111)(116) =   361
         Simon Reichert, Nicholas Smith, Albert Franck, Dominic Murray, Nick
         Johanson, Christopher Evans, Christopher Houdeshell
 14. Stonington             
           36   82   87   90   91  (93)(105) =   386
         Nathan Gonzalez, Andrew Connelly, Daniel Robinson, Mark Costanzo, Cole
         Spathakis, Filip Aubrecht, Nikil Desai
 15. Plainville             
           21   49   95  110  112 (121)(127) =   387
         Cole McNamara, Connor McNamara, Owen Davidson, Owen Leander, Andrew
         Kane, Daniel Szymula, Jacob Demmons
 16. Rockville              
           19   67  101  119  123 (143)(144) =   429
         Sam Hollworth, Joseph Rice, Mason Titus, Dylan Keegan, Chad Moreau,
         Adam Brandt, Matthew Lindahl
 17. Seymour                
           43   85   86  113  118 (129)(135) =   445
         Daniel Bouzolin, Lawrence Taylor, Matthew Solerti, Tyler Bredice,
         Jeremy Labelle, Mahad Khan, Sukhman Singh
 18. Lewis Mills            
           33  114  120  122  124 (125)(133) =   513
         Justin Cascio, Gregory Logan, Michael Collen, Tim O'Sullivan, Nathan
         Pinette, Nicholas Benvenuto, Ed Jankoski
 19. Wolcott                
            9  117  128  130  132 (134)(136) =   516
         Nicholas Bendtsen, Daniel Loughman, Michael Evans, Erik Jensen,
         Mitchell Rocca, Kyan Konareski, Francis Veronneau
 20. Killingly              
           71   99  108  138  140 (141)      =   556
         Shayne Bigelow, Lance Groh, Jamison Santesse, Nate Lafleur, David Rull,
         Evan Despathy
 21. WCA                    
           63  115  131  137  139 (142)(145) =   585
         Harrison Foley, Jayden Taylor, Kevin Degroate, Julio Guaman, David
         Albino, Joseph Montijo, Maximus Soricelli


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Tolland                
            16:29   16:29   16:31   16:33   16:44 (  17:25) (  17:25) = 1:22:46
         Stephen Sutton, Jackson Cayward, Alec Sauter, Nathan Polangeli, Jacob
         Gerow, Nolan Alexander, Killian McNamee
   2.  Suffield               
            16:22   16:27   16:35   16:44   16:55 (  17:05) (  18:00) = 1:23:03
         Kyle Englander, Nick Sinofsky, Nathan Davidson, Jared Sharp, Charles
         Brydges, Camden Miller, Blake Dufresne
   3.  Brookfield             
            16:51   16:55   17:28   17:39   17:39 (  19:02) (  20:59) = 1:26:32
         Jadon Parris, Colby Cox, Daniel Finck, Nolan Reilly, David Finck, Trem
         Ampeloquio, Andre Ruiz-Loera
   4.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            16:42   17:14   17:30   17:44   17:56 (  18:00) (  18:19) = 1:27:06
         Matt Jennings, Nate Carlson, Caleb Freeman, Christian Uzwiak, Seth
         Freeman, Fisher Harris, Kyle Criscuolo
   5.  Ellington              
            17:07   17:22   18:11   18:21   18:25 (  18:36) (  18:56) = 1:29:26
         Joshua Stone, Jack Olender, Gavin Houghtaling, John MacGillis, Brendan
         Couzens, Tyler Laforge, Anthony Chamberlin
   6.  Northwestern           
            17:09   17:38   17:43   18:32   18:58 (  19:00) (  19:31) = 1:30:00
         Joshua Mangini, Alex Beauchene, Christopher Grenfell, Jackson Kaszas,
         Mikey Bobinski, Troy Woodward, Kevin Kinsley
   7.  Rocky Hill             
            16:33   18:06   18:40   18:58   19:35 (  20:00) (  20:01) = 1:31:52
         Ethan Arcata, Mihir Gowda, Zachary Mascaro, Trevor Christensen, Jake
         Saunders, Dante Mwatibo, Abhishek Singh
   8.  Bacon Academy          
            17:23   18:14   18:23   18:54   19:06 (  19:41) (  20:09) = 1:32:00
         Andrew Janus, Kellen Paparella, Michael Bear, Ethan Moores, Ryan Konon,
         Kyle Krystofik, Alex Turner
   9.  Sheehan                
            17:57   18:20   18:25   18:29   18:55 (  19:01) (  19:02) = 1:32:06
         Ethan Venoit, Zachary Zubeckis, Evan Caines, Derrick Arnold, Tyler
         Carmen, Jacob Bielesz, Michael Barberino
  10.  Woodland               
            17:48   18:30   18:35   18:47   19:55 (  20:07) (  22:54) = 1:33:35
         Greg Aldrich, Kyle Crowell, Chase Young, Colin Slavin, Cole Verrelli,
         Eric Meade, Charlie Schwarz
  11.  Granby Memorial        
            18:39   18:40   18:42   18:47   19:06 (  19:19) (  19:39) = 1:33:54
         Evan Holm, Christopher Weber, Luke Jennings, Simon Mathews, Benjamin
         Gottsche, David Hitchiner, John Hitchiner
  12.  Watertown              
            18:02   18:43   18:58   19:22   19:37 (  20:03) (  20:15) = 1:34:42
         Spencer Dodge, Daniel Ottowitz, Matteo Perugini, Kyle Grenier, Malachy
         Croke, Timothy Heroux, John Hughes
  13.  Ledyard                
            17:51   18:46   19:00   19:28   19:43 (  20:29) (  20:41) = 1:34:48
         Simon Reichert, Nicholas Smith, Albert Franck, Dominic Murray, Nick
         Johanson, Christopher Evans, Christopher Houdeshell
  14.  Stonington             
            17:55   19:08   19:27   19:32   19:33 (  19:36) (  20:05) = 1:35:35
         Nathan Gonzalez, Andrew Connelly, Daniel Robinson, Mark Costanzo, Cole
         Spathakis, Filip Aubrecht, Nikil Desai
  15.  Plainville             
            17:16   18:22   19:37   20:17   20:31 (  20:51) (  21:00) = 1:36:03
         Cole McNamara, Connor McNamara, Owen Davidson, Owen Leander, Andrew
         Kane, Daniel Szymula, Jacob Demmons
  16.  Rockville              
            17:13   18:50   19:59   20:45   20:53 (  22:40) (  22:43) = 1:37:40
         Sam Hollworth, Joseph Rice, Mason Titus, Dylan Keegan, Chad Moreau,
         Adam Brandt, Matthew Lindahl
  17.  Seymour                
            18:10   19:26   19:27   20:33   20:43 (  21:22) (  21:54) = 1:38:19
         Daniel Bouzolin, Lawrence Taylor, Matthew Solerti, Tyler Bredice,
         Jeremy Labelle, Mahad Khan, Sukhman Singh
  18.  Lewis Mills            
            17:46   20:38   20:49   20:52   20:55 (  20:58) (  21:42) = 1:41:00
         Justin Cascio, Gregory Logan, Michael Collen, Tim O'Sullivan, Nathan
         Pinette, Nicholas Benvenuto, Ed Jankoski
  19.  Wolcott                
            16:39   20:42   21:07   21:27   21:35 (  21:52) (  21:57) = 1:41:30
         Nicholas Bendtsen, Daniel Loughman, Michael Evans, Erik Jensen,
         Mitchell Rocca, Kyan Konareski, Francis Veronneau
  20.  Killingly              
            18:58   19:47   20:11   22:15   22:26 (  22:27) = 1:43:37
         Shayne Bigelow, Lance Groh, Jamison Santesse, Nate Lafleur, David Rull,
         Evan Despathy
  21.  WCA                    
            18:45   20:40   21:31   21:58   22:19 (  22:31) (  22:45) = 1:45:13
         Harrison Foley, Jayden Taylor, Kevin Degroate, Julio Guaman, David
         Albino, Joseph Montijo, Maximus Soricelli


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                     Girls Class SS   Race 8   1:30 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kathryn Rodrigues       1617 Wolcott                 11   19:02  6:09 
    2    2 Emma Anziano            1513 Haddam-Killingworth     12   19:33  6:19 
    3    3 Angela Saidman          1525 Immaculate              12   19:42  6:22 
    4    4 Ailene Doherty          1521 Immaculate              10   19:50  6:24 
    5    5 Sydney Schultz          1495 Ellington               12   19:56  6:26 
    6    6 Taylor Mascetta         1524 Immaculate              12   19:56  6:26 
    7    7 Kaitlyn Segreti         1526 Immaculate              10   20:04  6:29 
    8    8 Kathryn Bonanno         1489 Ellington               11   20:07  6:30 
    9    9 Emma Slavin             1625 Woodland                11   20:25  6:36 
   10   10 Mady Whittaker          1539 Montville               12   20:25  6:36 
   11   11 Natalie Dudas           1522 Immaculate              11   20:34  6:38 
   12   12 Meara Bodak             1514 Haddam-Killingworth     10   20:36  6:39 
   13      Fiona Crowley           1485 East Catholic           11   20:36  6:39 
   14   13 Katherine O'Connell     1494 Ellington               12   20:43  6:41 
   15   14 Aliana Castro           1570 Old Saybrook            11   20:44  6:42 
   16   15 Caitlin Wiley           1576 Old Saybrook             9   20:44  6:42 
   17   16 Julia Caputo            1464 Canton                  10   20:52  6:44 
   18   17 Clara Mattson           1492 Ellington               11   20:55  6:45 
   19   18 Julia Callis            1515 Haddam-Killingworth     11   20:58  6:46 
   20   19 Jaden Young             1626 Woodland                10   21:00  6:47 
   21   20 Tehra Givehand          1571 Old Saybrook            12   21:00  6:47 
   22   21 Lauren D'Amico          1516 Haddam-Killingworth     11   21:04  6:48 
   23   22 Lindsey Orr             1604 Stonington              12   21:05  6:48 
   24   23 Christina Carboni       1520 Immaculate              12   21:07  6:49 
   25   24 Amy Briggs              1496 Granby Memorial         12   21:13  6:51 
   26   25 Alison Twachtman        1519 Haddam-Killingworth      9   21:14  6:51 
   27   26 Ava Cunningham          1608 Valley Regional          9   21:14  6:51 
   28   27 Chloe Poulos            1624 Woodland                 9   21:26  6:55 
   29   28 Helena Winkler          1469 Canton                  12   21:29  6:56 
   30   29 Veranika Hryn           1615 Wolcott                  9   21:34  6:58 
   31   30 Brigid Gage             1523 Immaculate              11   21:36  6:58 
   32   31 Calisa Costanzo         1621 Woodland                11   21:39  6:59 
   33   32 Lily Anderson           1599 Stonington              11   21:44  7:01 
   34   33 Maddie Gould            1535 Montville               10   21:53  7:04 
   35   34 Jillian Brotherton      1620 Woodland                11   22:08  7:09 
   36      Molly Brown             1484 East Catholic           12   22:10  7:09 
   37   35 Kaitlyn Mead            1493 Ellington               10   22:10  7:09 
   38   36 Jenna Cuniowski         1465 Canton                   9   22:13  7:10 
   39   37 Maeve Balavender        1463 Canton                  11   22:15  7:11 
   40   38 Emma Drzewiecki         1478 Cromwell                12   22:25  7:14 
   41   39 Lilah McAndrew          1566 Old Lyme                12   22:28  7:15 
   42   40 Anne Colangelo          1565 Old Lyme                 9   22:33  7:17 
   43   41 Emma Bournival          1470 Coginchaug              12   22:35  7:17 
   44      Marissa Shiland         1462 Abbott Tech             11   22:46  7:21 
   45   42 Kylie Studzinski        1518 Haddam-Killingworth      9   22:52  7:23 
   46   43 Brianna Minervino       1517 Haddam-Killingworth      9   22:53  7:23 
   47   44 Brooke Iannone          1623 Woodland                10   22:54  7:23 
   48   45 Jessica Gerace          1499 Granby Memorial         12   22:57  7:25 
   49   46 Allison Arling          1477 Cromwell                11   22:59  7:25 
   50   47 Lila Hunt               1467 Canton                  12   23:05  7:27 
   51   48 Chloe Morehouse         1603 Stonington               9   23:16  7:31 
   52   49 Julia Burkacki          1549 Northwest Catholic       9   23:17  7:31 
   53      Shalyn Noble            1613 Wilcox Tech             10   23:18  7:31 
   54   50 Taylor Santos           1482 Cromwell                10   23:24  7:33 
   55   51 Lilly Sigersmith        1573 Old Saybrook             9   23:26  7:34 
   56   52 Ashley Sobin            1597 Seymour                 12   23:28  7:34 
   57      Brenna Virgalla         1577 Oxford                   9   23:29  7:35 
   58   53 Anna Sather             1568 Old Lyme                12   23:31  7:36 
   59   54 Elizabeth Champeau      1490 Ellington               12   23:34  7:37 
   60   55 Samantha Owen           1567 Old Lyme                11   23:38  7:38 
   61   56 Caitlyn Bogan           1607 Valley Regional         10   23:41  7:39 
   62   57 Lauren Turgeon          1605 Stonington               9   23:45  7:40 
   63   58 Madeline Hamm           1602 Stonington               9   23:48  7:41 
   64   59 Kayla Drmic             1622 Woodland                 9   23:50  7:42 
   65   60 Faith Caulkins          1564 Old Lyme                11   23:53  7:43 
   66   61 Madison Sheehan         1596 Seymour                 10   23:55  7:43 
   67      Onna Gott               1545 North Branford          10   23:57  7:44 
   68   62 Emily Speckhals         1569 Old Lyme                11   23:58  7:44 
   69      Kiera O'Brien           1993 Tourtellotte             9   24:00  7:45 
   70   63 Lacey Hall              1609 Valley Regional         11   24:03  7:46 
   71   64 Kayla Pollman           1594 Seymour                 10   24:06  7:47 
   72   65 Maya Pekarek            1593 Seymour                 11   24:09  7:48 
   73   66 Mary Gray               1601 Stonington              11   24:11  7:49 
   74   67 Emma Lopez              1579 Plainville              11   24:12  7:49 
   75   68 MacKenzie Blue          1563 Old Lyme                12   24:14  7:49 
   76   69 Georgia Mikan           1480 Cromwell                11   24:14  7:49 
   77      Page Raffaele           1460 Abbott Tech              9   24:15  7:50 
   78   70 Kerianne Rodrigues      1618 Wolcott                 11   24:16  7:50 
   79   71 Autumn Szucs            1575 Old Saybrook            11   24:19  7:51 
   80      Riley Kendall           1546 North Branford          10   24:27  7:54 
   81      Rebecca Villanueva      1488 East Catholic           12   24:30  7:55 
   82   72 Megan Shanley           1553 Northwest Catholic      10   24:32  7:55 
   83   73 Annie Alissi            1548 Northwest Catholic      12   24:33  7:55 
   84   74 Kaycee Newberry         1581 Plainville              11   24:34  7:56 
   85   75 Sadie Sullivan          1483 Cromwell                10   24:35  7:56 
   86   76 Evelyn Brooke           1497 Granby Memorial         10   24:36  7:56 
   87   77 Elizabeth Leblanc       1551 Northwest Catholic       9   24:40  7:58 
   88   78 Isabella Sacks          1612 Valley Regional          9   24:41  7:58 
   89   79 Abigail Rasmussen       1537 Montville               11   24:43  7:59 
   90   80 Lauren Goebel           1600 Stonington               9   24:46  8:00 
   91   81 Shannon McCord          1502 Granby Memorial         11   24:49  8:01 
   92   82 Grace First             1466 Canton                   9   24:49  8:01 
   93   83 Rachel Sorensen         1476 Coginchaug               9   24:59  8:04 
   94      Regan Leete             1547 North Branford           9   24:59  8:04 
   95   84 Melania Gluch           1550 Northwest Catholic      11   24:59  8:04 
   96   85 Emily Roy               1583 Plainville              10   25:13  8:08 
   97   86 Julia Kaliszewski       1474 Coginchaug              12   25:15  8:09 
   98   87 Amy Muller              1580 Plainville              12   25:20  8:11 
   99   88 Audrey Lenda            1610 Valley Regional         10   25:21  8:11 
  100   89 Hannah Wright           1619 Wolcott                 10   25:23  8:12 
  101   90 Margaret Fiondella      1473 Coginchaug              12   25:23  8:12 
  102   91 Danyellie Orsini        1588 Platt Tech              10   25:23  8:12 
  103   92 Hanna Babek             1606 Valley Regional         10   25:24  8:12 
  104      Makenna Lindsay         1511 HMTCA                   12   25:27  8:13 
  105   93 Emma Ufferfilge         1475 Coginchaug               9   25:28  8:13 
  106   94 Isabelle Brooke         1498 Granby Memorial          9   25:29  8:14 
  107      Leah McComiskey         1542 Morgan                  11   25:30  8:14 
  108      Alisa Lukaskiewicz      1512 HMTCA                   12   25:32  8:15 
  109   95 Julia Restelli          1582 Plainville              11   25:34  8:15 
  110   96 Allie Chambrello        1578 Plainville              11   25:36  8:16 
  111      Isabella Dowd           1540 Morgan                  10   25:41  8:17 
  112   97 Isabella Morsheimer     1552 Northwest Catholic      10   25:52  8:21 
  113      Amber Grzybowski        1486 East Catholic           11   25:54  8:21 
  114   98 Teagan Russell          1584 Plainville              11   26:03  8:24 
  115   99 Meghan Shea             1554 Northwest Catholic      12   26:10  8:27 
  116  100 Charlotte Norling       1611 Valley Regional         10   26:17  8:29 
  117  101 Katherine Benoit        1501 Granby Memorial          9   26:18  8:29 
  118  102 Brooke Sheehan          1595 Seymour                 10   26:30  8:33 
  119  103 Rachel Moon             1592 Seymour                 12   26:32  8:34 
  120  104 Geetanjali Chouhan      1534 Montville               12   26:32  8:34 
  121  105 Taylor Jensen           1587 Platt Tech              12   26:40  8:36 
  122  106 Kaitlyn Sobin           1598 Seymour                 10   26:53  8:41 
  123  107 Emily Perry             1505 Griswold                11   26:59  8:43 
  124  108 Emily Green             1479 Cromwell                 9   27:09  8:46 
  125  109 Olivia Avery            1503 Griswold                11   27:12  8:47 
  126      Julia Walker            1544 Morgan                   9   27:16  8:48 
  127  110 Kelly Liang             1536 Montville                9   27:22  8:50 
  128      Ella Chan               1555 Norwich Tech             9   27:22  8:50 
  129      Phoebe Sullivan         1543 Morgan                  12   27:22  8:50 
  130      Isabelle Acevedo        1456 Abbott Tech             10   27:30  8:53 
  131  111 Ahlanna Olson           1504 Griswold                11   27:42  8:56 
  132  112 Carolyn Wheatley        1508 Griswold                10   27:45  8:57 
  133  113 Kristen Szafran         1506 Griswold                12   27:48  8:58 
  134  114 McKenzie Huot           1500 Granby Memorial         12   27:53  9:00 
  135  115 Briana Scarantino       1591 Platt Tech              11   28:02  9:03 
  136  116 Esther Ramirez          1589 Platt Tech              11   28:07  9:05 
  137      Jesslyn Rodriguez       1461 Abbott Tech             12   28:12  9:06 
  138  117 Lindsey Beavan          1533 Montville               10   28:14  9:07 
  139  118 Alexandra O'Meara       1616 Wolcott                  9   28:22  9:09 
  140  119 Meg Babbitt             1468 Canton                  11   28:27  9:11 
  141      Samantha Rosales        1531 Innovation              12   28:44  9:16 
  142      Valentina Londono       1559 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   28:45  9:17 
  143      Zora Valentine          1532 Innovation              12   28:51  9:19 
  144      Danna Aguilar           1556 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   28:54  9:20 
  145      Nadia Joseph            1530 Innovation              10   29:03  9:23 
  146      Carese Davis            1528 Innovation               9   29:09  9:24 
  147  120 Katarina Turchetta      1538 Montville               12   29:34  9:32 
  148  121 Daphne Aguilar          1585 Platt Tech              11   29:48  9:37 
  149      Maryanna Genduso        1558 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   31:13 10:05 
  150      Jesseca Cipkas          1510 HMTCA                   12   31:29 10:10 
  151      Madison Bartram         1557 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   31:44 10:14 
  152  122 Andreina Barajas        1586 Platt Tech              11   31:53 10:17 
  153  123 Madeline Razzaia        1590 Platt Tech              11   32:00 10:20 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Immaculate             
            3    4    6    7   11  (23) (30) =    31
         Angela Saidman, Ailene Doherty, Taylor Mascetta, Kaitlyn Segreti,
         Natalie Dudas, Christina Carboni, Brigid Gage
  2. Haddam-Killingworth    
            2   12   18   21   25  (42) (43) =    78
         Emma Anziano, Meara Bodak, Julia Callis, Lauren D'Amico, Alison
         Twachtman, Kylie Studzinski, Brianna Minervino
  3. Ellington              
            5    8   13   17   35  (54)      =    78
         Sydney Schultz, Kathryn Bonanno, Katherine O'Connell, Clara Mattson,
         Kaitlyn Mead, Elizabeth Champeau
  4. Woodland               
            9   19   27   31   34  (44) (59) =   120
         Emma Slavin, Jaden Young, Chloe Poulos, Calisa Costanzo, Jillian
         Brotherton, Brooke Iannone, Kayla Drmic
  5. Canton                 
           16   28   36   37   47  (82)(119) =   164
         Julia Caputo, Helena Winkler, Jenna Cuniowski, Maeve Balavender, Lila
         Hunt, Grace First, Meg Babbitt
  6. Old Saybrook           
           14   15   20   51   71            =   171
         Aliana Castro, Caitlin Wiley, Tehra Givehand, Lilly Sigersmith, Autumn
         Szucs
  7. Stonington             
           22   32   48   57   58  (66) (80) =   217
         Lindsey Orr, Lily Anderson, Chloe Morehouse, Lauren Turgeon, Madeline
         Hamm, Mary Gray, Lauren Goebel
  8. Old Lyme               
           39   40   53   55   60  (62) (68) =   247
         Lilah McAndrew, Anne Colangelo, Anna Sather, Samantha Owen, Faith
         Caulkins, Emily Speckhals, MacKenzie Blue
  9. Cromwell               
           38   46   50   69   75 (108)      =   278
         Emma Drzewiecki, Allison Arling, Taylor Santos, Georgia Mikan, Sadie
         Sullivan, Emily Green
 10. Wolcott                
            1   29   70   89  118            =   307
         Kathryn Rodrigues, Veranika Hryn, Kerianne Rodrigues, Hannah Wright,
         Alexandra O'Meara
 11. Valley Regional        
           26   56   63   78   88  (92)(100) =   311
         Ava Cunningham, Caitlyn Bogan, Lacey Hall, Isabella Sacks, Audrey
         Lenda, Hanna Babek, Charlotte Norling
 12. Granby Memorial        
           24   45   76   81   94 (101)(114) =   320
         Amy Briggs, Jessica Gerace, Evelyn Brooke, Shannon McCord, Isabelle
         Brooke, Katherine Benoit, McKenzie Huot
 13. Montville              
           10   33   79  104  110 (117)(120) =   336
         Mady Whittaker, Maddie Gould, Abigail Rasmussen, Geetanjali Chouhan,
         Kelly Liang, Lindsey Beavan, Katarina Turchetta
 14. Seymour                
           52   61   64   65  102 (103)(106) =   344
         Ashley Sobin, Madison Sheehan, Kayla Pollman, Maya Pekarek, Brooke
         Sheehan, Rachel Moon, Kaitlyn Sobin
 15. Northwest Catholic     
           49   72   73   77   84  (97) (99) =   355
         Julia Burkacki, Megan Shanley, Annie Alissi, Elizabeth Leblanc,
         Melania Gluch, Isabella Morsheimer, Meghan Shea
 16. Coginchaug             
           41   83   86   90   93            =   393
         Emma Bournival, Rachel Sorensen, Julia Kaliszewski, Margaret Fiondella,
         Emma Ufferfilge
 17. Plainville             
           67   74   85   87   95  (96) (98) =   408
         Emma Lopez, Kaycee Newberry, Emily Roy, Amy Muller, Julia Restelli,
         Allie Chambrello, Teagan Russell
 18. Platt Tech             
           91  105  115  116  121 (122)(123) =   548
         Danyellie Orsini, Taylor Jensen, Briana Scarantino, Esther Ramirez,
         Daphne Aguilar, Andreina Barajas, Madeline Razzaia
 19. Griswold               
          107  109  111  112  113            =   552
         Emily Perry, Olivia Avery, Ahlanna Olson, Carolyn Wheatley, Kristen
         Szafran


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Immaculate             
            19:42   19:50   19:56   20:04   20:34 (  21:07) (  21:36) = 1:40:06
         Angela Saidman, Ailene Doherty, Taylor Mascetta, Kaitlyn Segreti,
         Natalie Dudas, Christina Carboni, Brigid Gage
   2.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            19:33   20:36   20:58   21:04   21:14 (  22:52) (  22:53) = 1:43:25
         Emma Anziano, Meara Bodak, Julia Callis, Lauren D'Amico, Alison
         Twachtman, Kylie Studzinski, Brianna Minervino
   3.  Ellington              
            19:56   20:07   20:43   20:55   22:10 (  23:34) = 1:43:51
         Sydney Schultz, Kathryn Bonanno, Katherine O'Connell, Clara Mattson,
         Kaitlyn Mead, Elizabeth Champeau
   4.  Woodland               
            20:25   21:00   21:26   21:39   22:08 (  22:54) (  23:50) = 1:46:38
         Emma Slavin, Jaden Young, Chloe Poulos, Calisa Costanzo, Jillian
         Brotherton, Brooke Iannone, Kayla Drmic
   5.  Canton                 
            20:52   21:29   22:13   22:15   23:05 (  24:49) (  28:27) = 1:49:54
         Julia Caputo, Helena Winkler, Jenna Cuniowski, Maeve Balavender, Lila
         Hunt, Grace First, Meg Babbitt
   6.  Old Saybrook           
            20:44   20:44   21:00   23:26   24:19 = 1:50:13
         Aliana Castro, Caitlin Wiley, Tehra Givehand, Lilly Sigersmith, Autumn
         Szucs
   7.  Stonington             
            21:05   21:44   23:16   23:45   23:48 (  24:11) (  24:46) = 1:53:38
         Lindsey Orr, Lily Anderson, Chloe Morehouse, Lauren Turgeon, Madeline
         Hamm, Mary Gray, Lauren Goebel
   8.  Old Lyme               
            22:28   22:33   23:31   23:38   23:53 (  23:58) (  24:14) = 1:56:03
         Lilah McAndrew, Anne Colangelo, Anna Sather, Samantha Owen, Faith
         Caulkins, Emily Speckhals, MacKenzie Blue
   9.  Cromwell               
            22:25   22:59   23:24   24:14   24:35 (  27:09) = 1:57:37
         Emma Drzewiecki, Allison Arling, Taylor Santos, Georgia Mikan, Sadie
         Sullivan, Emily Green
  10.  Wolcott                
            19:02   21:34   24:16   25:23   28:22 = 1:58:37
         Kathryn Rodrigues, Veranika Hryn, Kerianne Rodrigues, Hannah Wright,
         Alexandra O'Meara
  11.  Valley Regional        
            21:14   23:41   24:03   24:41   25:21 (  25:24) (  26:17) = 1:59:00
         Ava Cunningham, Caitlyn Bogan, Lacey Hall, Isabella Sacks, Audrey
         Lenda, Hanna Babek, Charlotte Norling
  12.  Granby Memorial        
            21:13   22:57   24:36   24:49   25:29 (  26:18) (  27:53) = 1:59:04
         Amy Briggs, Jessica Gerace, Evelyn Brooke, Shannon McCord, Isabelle
         Brooke, Katherine Benoit, McKenzie Huot
  13.  Montville              
            20:25   21:53   24:43   26:32   27:22 (  28:14) (  29:34) = 2:00:55
         Mady Whittaker, Maddie Gould, Abigail Rasmussen, Geetanjali Chouhan,
         Kelly Liang, Lindsey Beavan, Katarina Turchetta
  14.  Northwest Catholic     
            23:17   24:32   24:33   24:40   24:59 (  25:52) (  26:10) = 2:02:01
         Julia Burkacki, Megan Shanley, Annie Alissi, Elizabeth Leblanc,
         Melania Gluch, Isabella Morsheimer, Meghan Shea
  15.  Seymour                
            23:28   23:55   24:06   24:09   26:30 (  26:32) (  26:53) = 2:02:08
         Ashley Sobin, Madison Sheehan, Kayla Pollman, Maya Pekarek, Brooke
         Sheehan, Rachel Moon, Kaitlyn Sobin
  16.  Coginchaug             
            22:35   24:59   25:15   25:23   25:28 = 2:03:40
         Emma Bournival, Rachel Sorensen, Julia Kaliszewski, Margaret Fiondella,
         Emma Ufferfilge
  17.  Plainville             
            24:12   24:34   25:13   25:20   25:34 (  25:36) (  26:03) = 2:04:53
         Emma Lopez, Kaycee Newberry, Emily Roy, Amy Muller, Julia Restelli,
         Allie Chambrello, Teagan Russell
  18.  Griswold               
            26:59   27:12   27:42   27:45   27:48 = 2:17:26
         Emily Perry, Olivia Avery, Ahlanna Olson, Carolyn Wheatley, Kristen
         Szafran
  19.  Platt Tech             
            25:23   26:40   28:02   28:07   29:48 (  31:53) (  32:00) = 2:18:00
         Danyellie Orsini, Taylor Jensen, Briana Scarantino, Esther Ramirez,
         Daphne Aguilar, Andreina Barajas, Madeline Razzaia


                          CIAC Class Championship
                         Cross Country Race   5KM
                    Wickham Park      October 26, 2018
                     Boys Class SS   Race 7   1:00 PM
                   Official Timepiece      "race|result"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Eddie Nicholas          1394 Nonnewaug               12   16:08  5:12 
    2    2 Heath Olivieri          1337 East Catholic           12   16:30  5:20 
    3    3 Michael Stamm           1405 Northwest Catholic      12   16:49  5:26 
    4    4 Jacob Ireland           1341 East Hampton            11   17:04  5:31 
    5    5 Mark Rodriguez          1329 Cromwell                10   17:13  5:33 
    6    6 Alexandre' McMillian    1344 East Hampton            10   17:17  5:35 
    7    7 Andrew Ferruolo         1335 East Catholic           11   17:22  5:37 
    8    8 Drew Mitchell           1371 Immaculate              11   17:24  5:37 
    9    9 Tomas Lopes             1342 East Hampton            11   17:26  5:38 
   10   10 Ryan McNerney           1370 Immaculate              11   17:31  5:39 
   11   11 Byron Deily             1347 Gilbert                 12   17:32  5:40 
   12   12 Caeden Bailey           1333 East Catholic           11   17:32  5:40 
   13   13 James Sullivan          1374 Immaculate              11   17:50  5:45 
   14   14 Parker McKenzie         1369 Immaculate              12   17:54  5:47 
   15   15 Logan Plaisted          1372 Immaculate              12   17:54  5:47 
   16   16 Jason Montecavo         1446 Valley Regional         12   18:00  5:49 
   17   17 Macklin Miezejeski      1445 Valley Regional         11   18:02  5:49 
   18   18 Connor Daly             1326 Cromwell                10   18:08  5:51 
   19   19 David Lukowski          1350 Gilbert                 10   18:08  5:51 
   20   20 Tyler Wesley            1304 Bloomfield              10   18:09  5:52 
   21   21 Noah Winters            1406 Northwest Catholic      10   18:10  5:52 
   22   22 John Oei                1336 East Catholic           10   18:11  5:52 
   23   23 Ryan Lindhal            1439 University              10   18:13  5:53 
   24   24 Julien Minnick          1345 East Hampton            10   18:13  5:53 
   25   25 Eric Wilson             1339 East Catholic           12   18:14  5:53 
   26   26 Matthew Speight         1426 Plainfield              11   18:33  5:59 
   27   27 Brendan Chan            1401 Northwest Catholic      12   18:41  6:02 
   28   28 Chris Rinaldi           1298 Aerospace               12   18:41  6:02 
   29   29 Justin Graubaum         1451 Windham Tech            11   18:42  6:02 
   30   30 Jayden Colon            1377 Montville               12   18:43  6:03 
   31   31 Declan Wlochowski       1407 Northwest Catholic      11   18:44  6:03 
   32   32 Jack Poland             1325 Coventry                10   18:44  6:03 
   33   33 Rishi Iyer              1378 Montville               12   18:45  6:03 
   34   34 Nate Roper              1330 Cromwell                11   18:46  6:03 
   35   35 Israel Caro             1334 East Catholic            9   18:47  6:04 
   36   36 Chase Lofgren           1384 Morgan                  11   18:48  6:04 
   37   37 Peter Halsey            1442 Valley Regional         12   18:49  6:04 
   38   38 Felipe Patinha          1328 Cromwell                10   18:50  6:05 
   39   39 Matthew Poniatowski     1403 Northwest Catholic      10   18:51  6:05 
   40   40 Gregory Bastek          1389 Nonnewaug               10   18:52  6:05 
   41   41 Ian Fitzgerald          1368 Immaculate              11   18:52  6:06 
   42   42 Garrett Gasparino       1356 Griswold                11   18:56  6:07 
   43   43 Matthew Barton          1306 Canton                  11   18:56  6:07 
   44   44 Logan Gilbert           1321 Coventry                10   18:58  6:08 
   45   45 Sean Richard            1311 Canton                  11   19:00  6:08 
   46   46 Andrew Obrzut           1310 Canton                  12   19:03  6:09 
   47   47 John Holowesko          1307 Canton                   9   19:05  6:10 
   48   48 Jorge Agosto            1449 Windham Tech            12   19:07  6:10 
   49   49 Tanner Hammond          1430 Somers                  10   19:08  6:11 
   50   50 Ryan Reed               1447 Valley Regional          9   19:08  6:11 
   51   51 Adam Schumaker          1360 Griswold                11   19:08  6:11 
   52   52 Jacob Theriault         1454 Windham Tech            11   19:08  6:11 
   53   53 Jacob Karvelis          1297 Aerospace               10   19:10  6:11 
   54   54 Allen Riego De Dios     1373 Immaculate              12   19:11  6:12 
   55   55 Connor Inglis           1393 Nonnewaug               10   19:18  6:14 
   56   56 Ethan Parker            1418 Oxford                  11   19:20  6:14 
   57   57 Gregory Sadlak          1338 East Catholic           10   19:20  6:15 
   58   58 Michael Glass           1327 Cromwell                10   19:21  6:15 
   59   59 Luis Santiago           1453 Windham Tech            10   19:22  6:15 
   60   60 Hayden Barrett          1429 Somers                  12   19:26  6:16 
   61   61 Josh Wagner             1346 East Hampton            10   19:28  6:17 
   62   62 Chase Lashgari          1308 Canton                  10   19:28  6:17 
   63   63 Luke Magge              1343 East Hampton             9   19:29  6:17 
   64   64 Keith Thomas            1312 Canton                  10   19:29  6:17 
   65   65 Thabiti Bass            1300 Bloomfield              12   19:32  6:18 
   66   66 Cy Champagne            1376 Montville               10   19:33  6:19 
   67   67 Ben Bowler              1361 Holy Cross              12   19:34  6:19 
   68   68 Andrew Hall             1295 Aerospace               12   19:34  6:19 
   69   69 Jack Brown              1437 University              12   19:42  6:22 
   70   70 Cooper Barrett          1428 Somers                   9   19:43  6:22 
   71   71 William Hobson-Rhoades  1296 Aerospace               12   19:44  6:22 
   72   72 Xander Jones            1452 Windham Tech            10   19:47  6:23 
   73   73 Baheer Akberzai         1292 Aerospace               10   19:48  6:24 
   74   74 Gabe Mower              1309 Canton                  11   19:48  6:24 
   75   75 Jack Paulin             1366 Holy Cross              11   19:49  6:24 
   76   76 Bryce Lipka             1317 Coginchaug              10   19:50  6:24 
   77   77 Jack Pothier            1424 Plainfield               9   19:50  6:24 
   78   78 Connor Marchand         1351 Gilbert                 10   19:51  6:24 
   79   79 Aiden Hasson            1402 Northwest Catholic      10   19:54  6:25 
   80   80 William Robinson        1404 Northwest Catholic      12   19:58  6:27 
   81   81 Hunter Rego             1440 University              12   19:58  6:27 
   82   82 Connor Zolnik           1319 Coginchaug              12   20:02  6:28 
   83   83 Sean Ventresca          1381 Montville               11   20:03  6:28 
   84   84 Colin Czuchra           1416 Oxford                   9   20:04  6:29 
   85   85 Eli Braverman           1436 University              11   20:05  6:29 
   86   86 Jacob Irons             1422 Plainfield              10   20:07  6:30 
   87   87 Marcas Racevicius       1367 Holy Cross              11   20:12  6:31 
   88   88 Thomas Engle            1421 Plainfield              11   20:13  6:32 
   89   89 Jimmy Arnold            1354 Griswold                11   20:17  6:33 
   90   90 Nathan Moore            1358 Griswold                 9   20:24  6:35 
   91   91 Patrick Milner          1413 Notre Dame-Fairfield    12   20:27  6:36 
   92   92 Zachary Kirsch          1349 Gilbert                 12   20:28  6:36 
   93   93 Justin Mucha            1387 Morgan                  12   20:29  6:37 
   94   94 Aiden Hierl             1322 Coventry                 9   20:33  6:38 
   95   95 Roberto Didiano         1398 North Branford          10   20:35  6:39 
   96   96 Adam Pomerenke          1380 Montville               11   20:35  6:39 
   97   97 Cody Mullen             1359 Griswold                11   20:36  6:39 
   98   98 Mike Zocco              1332 Cromwell                10   20:37  6:39 
   99      Brayden Cutler          1796 Tourtellotte            10   20:40  6:40 
  100   99 Colin MacLeod           1432 Somers                  10   20:43  6:41 
  101  100 Anthony Caselas         1362 Holy Cross              10   20:45  6:42 
  102  101 Alvin Chan              1396 North Branford          12   20:48  6:43 
  103      Eric Parafinowicz       1799 Tourtellotte            12   20:51  6:44 
  104  102 Marcus Santamaria       1448 Valley Regional         10   20:55  6:45 
  105  103 Aiden Maurais           1385 Morgan                  10   20:55  6:45 
  106  104 Joshua Mann             1318 Coginchaug              11   20:56  6:45 
  107  105 Jaden Astle             1313 Coginchaug              10   20:56  6:46 
  108  106 Brett Marvin            1353 Gilbert                 10   20:57  6:46 
  109  107 Joe Delucia             1397 North Branford          11   20:59  6:46 
  110  108 Hayden Saranich         1388 Morgan                  12   21:01  6:47 
  111  109 Carson Yurgaitis        1434 Somers                  10   21:03  6:48 
  112  110 Zachary Hojnowski       1431 Somers                  11   21:08  6:49 
  113  111 Brayden Collette        1363 Holy Cross               9   21:08  6:50 
  114  112 Jacob Marchand          1352 Gilbert                 12   21:09  6:50 
  115  113 Chase Swinburne         1375 Montville               11   21:10  6:50 
  116  114 Layth Duval             1294 Aerospace                9   21:17  6:52 
  117  115 Sephton Reid            1302 Bloomfield              11   21:18  6:53 
  118  116 Ian Budrewicz           1390 Nonnewaug               10   21:21  6:54 
  119  117 Samuel Wolf             1420 Oxford                  10   21:22  6:54 
  120  118 Joseph Bode             1293 Aerospace               11   21:24  6:55 
  121  119 Adam Copeland           1314 Coginchaug              11   21:25  6:55 
  122  120 Samuel Gibson           1340 East Hampton            10   21:30  6:56 
  123  121 Andrew Gee              1417 Oxford                  12   21:32  6:57 
  124  122 Mitchell Wilson         1395 Nonnewaug               10   21:33  6:58 
  125  123 Brandon Pedersen        1379 Montville               10   21:36  6:59 
  126  124 Michael Dane            1365 Holy Cross              10   21:37  6:59 
  127  125 Christopher Uyar        1433 Somers                  12   21:41  7:00 
  128  126 Chaddane Williams       1305 Bloomfield              12   21:44  7:01 
  129  127 Nate Collazo            1409 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   21:48  7:02 
  130  128 Noah Dameron            1355 Griswold                11   21:48  7:02 
  131  129 William D'Avino         1364 Holy Cross              11   21:50  7:03 
  132  130 Evan Driscoll           1444 Valley Regional         10   21:53  7:04 
  133  131 Jaylon Nealy            1301 Bloomfield              12   22:03  7:07 
  134  132 Dalton Smith            1425 Plainfield              12   22:03  7:07 
  135  133 Kenneth Jacek           1316 Coginchaug               9   22:06  7:08 
  136  134 Caleb Adams-Hull        1382 Morgan                  12   22:11  7:10 
  137  135 Anthony Joia            1443 Valley Regional         11   22:12  7:10 
  138      Daniel Langlois         1798 Tourtellotte            12   22:15  7:11 
  139  136 Jacob McDonald          1357 Griswold                 9   22:16  7:11 
  140  137 Sean Mitchell           1414 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   22:19  7:12 
  141  138 Brandon Anderson        1299 Bloomfield               9   22:23  7:13 
  142  139 Deniz Camli-Saunders    1438 University              12   22:29  7:15 
  143  140 Lucas Morello           1386 Morgan                  11   22:30  7:16 
  144  141 Jacob Krause            1323 Coventry                11   22:30  7:16 
  145  142 Michael Fragola         1383 Morgan                   9   22:31  7:16 
  146  143 Yousef Yousef           1441 University               9   22:42  7:20 
  147  144 Derek Dodge             1391 Nonnewaug               10   22:55  7:24 
  148      James Dinoia            1797 Tourtellotte             9   22:56  7:24 
  149  145 Luis Colon              1410 Notre Dame-Fairfield     9   23:02  7:26 
  150  146 William Dalles          1315 Coginchaug               9   23:04  7:27 
  151  147 Patrick Miconi          1399 North Branford          12   23:06  7:27 
  152  148 James Howe              1412 Notre Dame-Fairfield    11   23:10  7:29 
  153  149 Joe Martin              1324 Coventry                12   23:10  7:29 
  154  150 Vincent Glander         1392 Nonnewaug               10   23:11  7:29 
  155  151 Jacob Coughlin          1320 Coventry                11   23:36  7:37 
  156  152 Christian Wanico        1427 Plainfield               9   23:47  7:41 
  157  153 Angel Wylie             1455 Windham Tech            10   23:54  7:43 
  158  154 John Covino             1415 Oxford                  10   24:02  7:46 
  159  155 Joshua Wolcott          1435 University              10   24:08  7:47 
  160  156 Ben Gardner             1450 Windham Tech             9   24:42  7:59 
  161  157 Tim Bannon              1408 Notre Dame-Fairfield    10   24:47  8:00 
  162  158 Zachary Mecteau         1423 Plainfield              10   25:09  8:07 
  163  159 Seth Schreiber          1419 Oxford                  12   25:23  8:11 
  164  160 Noah Taylor             1400 North Branford          12   25:36  8:16 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Immaculate             
            8   10   13   14   15  (41) (54) =    60
         Drew Mitchell, Ryan McNerney, James Sullivan, Parker McKenzie, Logan
         Plaisted, Ian Fitzgerald, Allen Riego De Dios
  2. East Catholic          
            2    7   12   22   25  (35) (57) =    68
         Heath Olivieri, Andrew Ferruolo, Caeden Bailey, John Oei, Eric Wilson,
         Israel Caro, Gregory Sadlak
  3. East Hampton           
            4    6    9   24   61  (63)(120) =   104
         Jacob Ireland, Alexandre' McMillian, Tomas Lopes, Julien Minnick, Josh
         Wagner, Luke Magge, Samuel Gibson
  4. Northwest Catholic     
            3   21   27   31   39  (79) (80) =   121
         Michael Stamm, Noah Winters, Brendan Chan, Declan Wlochowski, Matthew
         Poniatowski, Aiden Hasson, William Robinson
  5. Cromwell               
            5   18   34   38   58  (98)      =   153
         Mark Rodriguez, Connor Daly, Nate Roper, Felipe Patinha, Michael Glass,
         Mike Zocco
  6. Valley Regional        
           16   17   37   50  102 (130)(135) =   222
         Jason Montecavo, Macklin Miezejeski, Peter Halsey, Ryan Reed, Marcus
         Santamaria, Evan Driscoll, Anthony Joia
  7. Canton                 
           43   45   46   47   62  (64) (74) =   243
         Matthew Barton, Sean Richard, Andrew Obrzut, John Holowesko, Chase
         Lashgari, Keith Thomas, Gabe Mower
  8. Windham Tech           
           29   48   52   59   72 (153)(156) =   260
         Justin Graubaum, Jorge Agosto, Jacob Theriault, Luis Santiago, Xander
         Jones, Angel Wylie, Ben Gardner
  9. Aerospace              
           28   53   68   71   73 (114)(118) =   293
         Chris Rinaldi, Jacob Karvelis, Andrew Hall, William Hobson-Rhoades,
         Baheer Akberzai, Layth Duval, Joseph Bode
 10. Gilbert                
           11   19   78   92  106 (112)      =   306
         Byron Deily, David Lukowski, Connor Marchand, Zachary Kirsch, Brett
         Marvin, Jacob Marchand
 11. Montville              
           30   33   66   83   96 (113)(123) =   308
         Jayden Colon, Rishi Iyer, Cy Champagne, Sean Ventresca, Adam Pomerenke,
         Chase Swinburne, Brandon Pedersen
 12. Nonnewaug              
            1   40   55  116  122 (144)(150) =   334
         Eddie Nicholas, Gregory Bastek, Connor Inglis, Ian Budrewicz, Mitchell
         Wilson, Derek Dodge, Vincent Glander
 13. Griswold               
           42   51   89   90   97 (128)(136) =   369
         Garrett Gasparino, Adam Schumaker, Jimmy Arnold, Nathan Moore, Cody
         Mullen, Noah Dameron, Jacob McDonald
 14. Somers                 
           49   60   70   99  109 (110)(125) =   387
         Tanner Hammond, Hayden Barrett, Cooper Barrett, Colin MacLeod, Carson
         Yurgaitis, Zachary Hojnowski, Christopher Uyar
 15. University             
           23   69   81   85  139 (143)(155) =   397
         Ryan Lindhal, Jack Brown, Hunter Rego, Eli Braverman, Deniz
         Camli-Saunders, Yousef Yousef, Joshua Wolcott
 16. Plainfield             
           26   77   86   88  132 (152)(158) =   409
         Matthew Speight, Jack Pothier, Jacob Irons, Thomas Engle, Dalton Smith,
         Christian Wanico, Zachary Mecteau
 17. Holy Cross             
           67   75   87  100  111 (124)(129) =   440
         Ben Bowler, Jack Paulin, Marcas Racevicius, Anthony Caselas, Brayden
         Collette, Michael Dane, William D'Avino
 18. Bloomfield             
           20   65  115  126  131 (138)      =   457
         Tyler Wesley, Thabiti Bass, Sephton Reid, Chaddane Williams, Jaylon
         Nealy, Brandon Anderson
 19. Coventry               
           32   44   94  141  149 (151)      =   460
         Jack Poland, Logan Gilbert, Aiden Hierl, Jacob Krause, Joe Martin,
         Jacob Coughlin
 20. Morgan                 
           36   93  103  108  134 (140)(142) =   474
         Chase Lofgren, Justin Mucha, Aiden Maurais, Hayden Saranich, Caleb
         Adams-Hull, Lucas Morello, Michael Fragola
 21. Coginchaug             
           76   82  104  105  119 (133)(146) =   486
         Bryce Lipka, Connor Zolnik, Joshua Mann, Jaden Astle, Adam Copeland,
         Kenneth Jacek, William Dalles
 22. Oxford                 
           56   84  117  121  154 (159)      =   532
         Ethan Parker, Colin Czuchra, Samuel Wolf, Andrew Gee, John Covino,
         Seth Schreiber
 23. North Branford         
           95  101  107  147  160            =   610
         Roberto Didiano, Alvin Chan, Joe Delucia, Patrick Miconi, Noah Taylor
 24. Notre Dame-Fairfield   
           91  127  137  145  148 (157)      =   648
         Patrick Milner, Nate Collazo, Sean Mitchell, Luis Colon, James Howe,
         Tim Bannon


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Catholic          
            16:30   17:22   17:32   18:11   18:14 (  18:47) (  19:20) = 1:27:49
         Heath Olivieri, Andrew Ferruolo, Caeden Bailey, John Oei, Eric Wilson,
         Israel Caro, Gregory Sadlak
   2.  Immaculate             
            17:24   17:31   17:50   17:54   17:54 (  18:52) (  19:11) = 1:28:33
         Drew Mitchell, Ryan McNerney, James Sullivan, Parker McKenzie, Logan
         Plaisted, Ian Fitzgerald, Allen Riego De Dios
   3.  East Hampton           
            17:04   17:17   17:26   18:13   19:28 (  19:29) (  21:30) = 1:29:28
         Jacob Ireland, Alexandre' McMillian, Tomas Lopes, Julien Minnick, Josh
         Wagner, Luke Magge, Samuel Gibson
   4.  Northwest Catholic     
            16:49   18:10   18:41   18:44   18:51 (  19:54) (  19:58) = 1:31:15
         Michael Stamm, Noah Winters, Brendan Chan, Declan Wlochowski, Matthew
         Poniatowski, Aiden Hasson, William Robinson
   5.  Cromwell               
            17:13   18:08   18:46   18:50   19:21 (  20:37) = 1:32:18
         Mark Rodriguez, Connor Daly, Nate Roper, Felipe Patinha, Michael Glass,
         Mike Zocco
   6.  Valley Regional        
            18:00   18:02   18:49   19:08   20:55 (  21:53) (  22:12) = 1:34:54
         Jason Montecavo, Macklin Miezejeski, Peter Halsey, Ryan Reed, Marcus
         Santamaria, Evan Driscoll, Anthony Joia
   7.  Canton                 
            18:56   19:00   19:03   19:05   19:28 (  19:29) (  19:48) = 1:35:32
         Matthew Barton, Sean Richard, Andrew Obrzut, John Holowesko, Chase
         Lashgari, Keith Thomas, Gabe Mower
   8.  Windham Tech           
            18:42   19:07   19:08   19:22   19:47 (  23:54) (  24:42) = 1:36:06
         Justin Graubaum, Jorge Agosto, Jacob Theriault, Luis Santiago, Xander
         Jones, Angel Wylie, Ben Gardner
   9.  Gilbert                
            17:32   18:08   19:51   20:28   20:57 (  21:09) = 1:36:56
         Byron Deily, David Lukowski, Connor Marchand, Zachary Kirsch, Brett
         Marvin, Jacob Marchand
  10.  Aerospace              
            18:41   19:10   19:34   19:44   19:48 (  21:17) (  21:24) = 1:36:57
         Chris Rinaldi, Jacob Karvelis, Andrew Hall, William Hobson-Rhoades,
         Baheer Akberzai, Layth Duval, Joseph Bode
  11.  Nonnewaug              
            16:08   18:52   19:18   21:21   21:33 (  22:55) (  23:11) = 1:37:12
         Eddie Nicholas, Gregory Bastek, Connor Inglis, Ian Budrewicz, Mitchell
         Wilson, Derek Dodge, Vincent Glander
  12.  Montville              
            18:43   18:45   19:33   20:03   20:35 (  21:10) (  21:36) = 1:37:39
         Jayden Colon, Rishi Iyer, Cy Champagne, Sean Ventresca, Adam Pomerenke,
         Chase Swinburne, Brandon Pedersen
  13.  Griswold               
            18:56   19:08   20:17   20:24   20:36 (  21:48) (  22:16) = 1:39:21
         Garrett Gasparino, Adam Schumaker, Jimmy Arnold, Nathan Moore, Cody
         Mullen, Noah Dameron, Jacob McDonald
  14.  Somers                 
            19:08   19:26   19:43   20:43   21:03 (  21:08) (  21:41) = 1:40:03
         Tanner Hammond, Hayden Barrett, Cooper Barrett, Colin MacLeod, Carson
         Yurgaitis, Zachary Hojnowski, Christopher Uyar
  15.  University             
            18:13   19:42   19:58   20:05   22:29 (  22:42) (  24:08) = 1:40:27
         Ryan Lindhal, Jack Brown, Hunter Rego, Eli Braverman, Deniz
         Camli-Saunders, Yousef Yousef, Joshua Wolcott
  16.  Plainfield             
            18:33   19:50   20:07   20:13   22:03 (  23:47) (  25:09) = 1:40:46
         Matthew Speight, Jack Pothier, Jacob Irons, Thomas Engle, Dalton Smith,
         Christian Wanico, Zachary Mecteau
  17.  Holy Cross             
            19:34   19:49   20:12   20:45   21:08 (  21:37) (  21:50) = 1:41:28
         Ben Bowler, Jack Paulin, Marcas Racevicius, Anthony Caselas, Brayden
         Collette, Michael Dane, William D'Avino
  18.  Bloomfield             
            18:09   19:32   21:18   21:44   22:03 (  22:23) = 1:42:46
         Tyler Wesley, Thabiti Bass, Sephton Reid, Chaddane Williams, Jaylon
         Nealy, Brandon Anderson
  19.  Coginchaug             
            19:50   20:02   20:56   20:56   21:25 (  22:06) (  23:04) = 1:43:09
         Bryce Lipka, Connor Zolnik, Joshua Mann, Jaden Astle, Adam Copeland,
         Kenneth Jacek, William Dalles
  20.  Morgan                 
            18:48   20:29   20:55   21:01   22:11 (  22:30) (  22:31) = 1:43:24
         Chase Lofgren, Justin Mucha, Aiden Maurais, Hayden Saranich, Caleb
         Adams-Hull, Lucas Morello, Michael Fragola
  21.  Coventry               
            18:44   18:58   20:33   22:30   23:10 (  23:36) = 1:43:55
         Jack Poland, Logan Gilbert, Aiden Hierl, Jacob Krause, Joe Martin,
         Jacob Coughlin
  22.  Oxford                 
            19:20   20:04   21:22   21:32   24:02 (  25:23) = 1:46:20
         Ethan Parker, Colin Czuchra, Samuel Wolf, Andrew Gee, John Covino,
         Seth Schreiber
  23.  Notre Dame-Fairfield   
            20:27   21:48   22:19   23:02   23:10 (  24:47) = 1:50:46
         Patrick Milner, Nate Collazo, Sean Mitchell, Luis Colon, James Howe,
         Tim Bannon
  24.  North Branford         
            20:35   20:48   20:59   23:06   25:36 = 1:51:04
         Roberto Didiano, Alvin Chan, Joe Delucia, Patrick Miconi, Noah Taylor