CIAC XC State Championship Races

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.
01 Nov 16: Entry lists updated

                       CIAC Girls State Championship
                     Cross Country Race  5KM  2:45 PM
                    Wickham Park      November 4, 2016
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Morgan McCormick        2468 Wilton                  11   18:43  6:02  i 
    2    2 Hayley Collins          2450 Tolland                 12   18:45  6:03  t 
    3    3 Katherine Deloreto      2451 Tolland                 12   18:56  6:07  t 
    4    4 Bridgid Selfors         2390 Mercy                   12   19:12  6:12  i 
    5    5 Angela Saidman          2379 Immaculate              10   19:12  6:12  t 
    6      Emily Sienna            2363 Hale Ray                10   19:16  6:13  i 
    7    6 Maeve Daily             2431 Simsbury                12   19:19  6:14  i 
    8    7 Katelynn Romanchick     2459 Trumbull                12   19:25  6:16  i 
    9    8 Ivy Walker              2414 Pomperaug               10   19:26  6:17  t 
   10    9 Michaela Caron          2449 Tolland                 12   19:28  6:17  t 
   11   10 Susannah Martin         2444 Staples                 12   19:36  6:20  i 
   12      Elise Symon             2404 North Haven             12   19:37  6:20  i 
   13   11 Zoe Harris              2348 Greenwich                9   19:38  6:20  t 
   14      Gabi Galletta           2338 Fairfield Warde         12   19:38  6:20  i 
   15      Gwendolyn Geisler       2309 Conard                  12   19:39  6:21  i 
   16      Kaitlyn Stevens         2382 Killingly               12   19:39  6:21  i 
   17   12 Lauren Daddi            2298 Cheshire                11   19:39  6:21  i 
   18      Meredith Bloss          2354 Guilford                10   19:40  6:21  i 
   19      Sarah Leatherwood       2337 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   19:42  6:22  i 
   20   13 Tess Pisanelli          2429 Ridgefield               9   19:42  6:22  t 
   21   14 Olivia Hage             2397 Newtown                 10   19:43  6:22  i 
   22   15 Madison Villa           2413 Pomperaug                9   19:50  6:24  t 
   23   16 Nina Koobatian          2411 Pomperaug               10   19:53  6:25  t 
   24   17 Kelsey D'Amico          2358 Haddam-Killingworth     11   19:54  6:25  i 
   25   18 Alexandra Ross          2344 Glastonbury             11   19:55  6:26  t 
   26      Lauren Moore            2310 Danbury                 10   20:00  6:27    
   27   19 Bridget Gage            2375 Immaculate               9   20:06  6:29  t 
   28   20 Rachel Maue             2427 Ridgefield              12   20:07  6:30  t 
   29   21 Hetty McMillan          2350 Greenwich               11   20:10  6:31  t 
   30      Ava Roche               2438 Somers                  12   20:11  6:31    
   31   22 Kaylen Hughes           2340 Glastonbury             11   20:12  6:31  t 
   32   23 Danielle Marcone        2377 Immaculate              12   20:12  6:31  t 
   33      Fiona Crowley           2327 East Catholic            9   20:12  6:31    
   34   24 Ava Kelley              2426 Ridgefield              12   20:16  6:33  t 
   35      Sydney Nash             2336 Enfield                 11   20:17  6:33    
   36      Sabrina Chesters        2408 Parish Hill             12   20:17  6:33    
   37   25 Emily Foley             2282 Avon                    11   20:20  6:34    
   38   26 Haley Greene            2423 Ridgefield              12   20:24  6:35  t 
   39   27 Sabrina Hanock          2315 Derby                    9   20:25  6:36    
   40   28 Elizabeth Rose          2325 E.O. Smith              10   20:26  6:36    
   41   29 Tori Greenberg          2442 Staples                  9   20:27  6:36    
   42   30 Sidney Perryman         2454 Tolland                 12   20:28  6:36  t 
   43   31 Libby Walker            2422 RHAM                    11   20:28  6:37    
   44      Mady Whittaker          2393 Montville               10   20:30  6:37    
   45   32 Gaelyn Kattman          2341 Glastonbury             12   20:31  6:37  t 
   46   33 Julia Wilcox            2345 Glastonbury             10   20:32  6:38  t 
   47   34 Abigail Potticary       2420 RHAM                    10   20:34  6:38    
   48   35 Brittany Anderson       2339 Glastonbury             11   20:35  6:39  t 
   49   36 Emily Briggs            2291 Canton                  12   20:36  6:39    
   50      Jael Givehand           2406 Old Saybrook            12   20:38  6:40    
   51   37 Nicole Rizzo            2317 Derby                   11   20:40  6:40    
   52   38 Lia Guerette            2333 Ellington               11   20:40  6:40    
   53   39 Madeline Guter          2424 Ridgefield              11   20:41  6:41  t 
   54      Kathryn Shea            2405 Northwest Catholic      11   20:42  6:41    
   55      Emily Criscuolo         2280 Amity                   12   20:43  6:41    
   56      Tess Dougall            2380 Joel Barlow              9   20:43  6:41    
   57      Clara Wiesler           2355 Guilford                 9   20:44  6:41    
   58   40 Elizabeth Early         2359 Haddam-Killingworth     12   20:44  6:42    
   59      De'janay Davis          2365 Hillhouse               10   20:44  6:42    
   60      Ariana Monarca          2392 Middletown               9   20:44  6:42    
   61      Abigail Bowser          2279 Amity                   10   20:45  6:42    
   62   41 Kiley Rodriguez         2318 Derby                   12   20:46  6:42    
   63   42 Loren Ricci             2324 E.O. Smith              12   20:46  6:42    
   64   43 Kayla Greene            2434 Simsbury                11   20:46  6:42    
   65      Brooke Morabito         2395 New Milford             10   20:47  6:42    
   66      Kathryn Rodrigues       2472 Wolcott                  9   20:47  6:43    
   67      Kate Daley              2394 Morgan                  11   20:47  6:43    
   68   44 Julianne Kelly          2361 Haddam-Killingworth     11   20:47  6:43    
   69   45 Emily Welch             2470 Wilton                  10   20:48  6:43    
   70   46 Kasey McGerald          2428 Ridgefield              10   20:48  6:43  t 
   71   47 Taylor Mascetta         2378 Immaculate              10   20:51  6:44  t 
   72   48 Kathleen Schenk         2412 Pomperaug               10   20:52  6:44  t 
   73      Alexandra Alsup         2305 Coginchaug              12   20:52  6:44    
   74      Helene Berger           2403 Nonnewaug                9   20:53  6:44    
   75   49 Margaret Loschiavo      2457 Trumbull                10   20:53  6:45    
   76   50 Jenni Giacalone         2332 Ellington               12   20:53  6:45    
   77   51 Kathryn Bonanno         2329 Ellington                9   20:54  6:45    
   78   52 Alessandra Zaffina      2461 Trumbull                 9   20:55  6:45    
   79      Corinne Batsu           2384 Masuk                   12   20:56  6:45    
   80   53 Erin McGill             2342 Glastonbury             11   20:56  6:46  t 
   81      Hannah Stoveken         2381 Kaynor Tech             10   20:57  6:46    
   82      Isabelle Erikson        2439 South Windsor           11   20:57  6:46    
   83      Grace Hanratty          2407 Old Saybrook             9   20:58  6:46    
   84   54 Camille Johnson         2398 Newtown                 11   20:58  6:46    
   85   55 Genevieve Dewinter      2347 Greenwich               11   20:59  6:47  t 
   86   56 Zarah Ahmad             2441 Staples                 10   21:00  6:47    
   87   57 Dagny Edwards           2433 Simsbury                 9   21:03  6:48    
   88      Rasa Kirvelevicius      2328 East Lyme               11   21:03  6:48    
   89   58 Mari Cullerton          2369 Housatonic Regional     12   21:04  6:48    
   90   59 Sophia Hopwood          2456 Trumbull                12   21:04  6:48    
   91      Cassandra Sturdevant    2311 Danbury                 10   21:05  6:48    
   92   60 Molly Kissane           2322 E.O. Smith              11   21:05  6:48    
   93      Hannah Curran           2383 Litchfield              12   21:06  6:49    
   94   61 Rachel Kaplan           2299 Cheshire                11   21:06  6:49    
   95   62 Rachel Martin           2286 Avon                    11   21:08  6:49    
   96      Audrey Rosinski         2304 Classical Magnet        12   21:08  6:49    
   97   63 Eve Cullerton           2367 Housatonic Regional     12   21:08  6:50    
   98      Molly Brown             2326 East Catholic           10   21:09  6:50    
   99   64 Kristen Lodato          2349 Greenwich               12   21:09  6:50  t 
  100   65 Christina Martin        2285 Avon                    12   21:10  6:50    
  101   66 Emily Philippides       2351 Greenwich               11   21:12  6:51  t 
  102   67 Elizabeth Lynch         2467 Wilton                  11   21:13  6:51    
  103      Natalie Iwaszkiewicz    2281 Amity                   12   21:13  6:51    
  104   68 Emily Sullivan          2372 Housatonic Regional     12   21:13  6:51    
  105   69 Amanda Naylor           2343 Glastonbury             11   21:14  6:51  t 
  106   70 Rachael Cipolla         2386 Mercy                   10   21:15  6:52    
  107   71 Taylor Pare             2399 Newtown                 12   21:16  6:52    
  108      Kennedy Baggott         2346 Granby Memorial         11   21:17  6:52    
  109   72 Belle Magna             2293 Canton                  11   21:18  6:53    
  110   73 Helena Winkler          2296 Canton                  10   21:19  6:53    
  111   74 Lexie Bouthillier       2357 Haddam-Killingworth     11   21:19  6:53    
  112   75 Erika Bonnist           2464 Wilton                  12   21:20  6:53    
  113   76 Ashley Wargo            2415 Pomperaug               11   21:22  6:54  t 
  114      Ashley Dana             2306 Coginchaug              11   21:22  6:54    
  115      Molly Marrandino        2364 Hamden                  10   21:23  6:54    
  116   77 Verna Yin               2353 Greenwich               10   21:24  6:55  t 
  117      Celia Chacko            2278 Aerospace               11   21:25  6:55    
  118   78 Amanda Addesso          2297 Cheshire                10   21:26  6:55    
  119   79 Allyssa Horvath         2319 E.O. Smith              11   21:26  6:55    
  120   80 Emily Longmore          2302 Cheshire                10   21:27  6:55    
  121   81 Lauren Russo            2401 Newtown                 12   21:27  6:56    
  122   82 Brooke Almeida          2416 RHAM                    10   21:28  6:56    
  123      Ellen Arvidson          2440 St. Bernard             12   21:29  6:56    
  124   83 Kate Walder             2335 Ellington               12   21:30  6:56    
  125   84 Abigail Briggs          2290 Canton                  12   21:32  6:57    
  126   85 Molly Flanagan          2410 Pomperaug                9   21:35  6:58  t 
  127   86 Marissa Paolangeli      2453 Tolland                 11   21:36  6:58  t 
  128   87 Elysse McCambley        2445 Staples                 10   21:40  7:00    
  129      Bethany Ottowitz        2463 Watertown               11   21:40  7:00    
  130   88 Meaghan Downey          2465 Wilton                  12   21:41  7:00    
  131      Lilah Devine            2430 Rocky Hill              10   21:42  7:00    
  132   89 Christina Carboni       2373 Immaculate              10   21:43  7:01  t 
  133   90 Molly Malloy            2458 Trumbull                12   21:44  7:01    
  134   91 Kaitlyn Bedard          2448 Tolland                 10   21:44  7:01  t 
  135   92 Erica Oliver            2323 E.O. Smith              11   21:45  7:01    
  136   93 Annika Hildebrandt      2435 Simsbury                12   21:46  7:02    
  137   94 Maya Kreidwise          2300 Cheshire                12   21:46  7:02    
  138      Jahlyssa Blackwin       2289 Bloomfield              12   21:48  7:02    
  139   95 Catherine Yang          2352 Greenwich               10   21:48  7:02  t 
  140   96 Emma Ushchak            2391 Mercy                   11   21:51  7:03    
  141   97 Madison Findley         2396 Newtown                 11   21:51  7:03    
  142   98 Alyson Murray           2446 Staples                 10   21:52  7:04    
  143   99 Elizabeth Healy         2466 Wilton                  12   21:56  7:05    
  144  100 Catherine Lobianco      2389 Mercy                   11   21:57  7:05    
  145  101 Katherine Cassetta      2374 Immaculate              11   21:58  7:06  t 
  146  102 Julia Turo              2421 RHAM                    11   21:59  7:06    
  147  103 Katherine O'Connell     2334 Ellington               10   22:01  7:06    
  148  104 Erin Tressler           2402 Newtown                 12   22:01  7:07    
  149  105 Camille Lewis           2301 Cheshire                12   22:03  7:07    
  150  106 Reileigh Fleeher        2417 RHAM                    11   22:05  7:08    
  151  107 Diana Kirkman           2376 Immaculate              12   22:05  7:08  t 
  152  108 Cameron McCauley        2294 Canton                  12   22:06  7:08    
  153  109 Caroline Luby           2284 Avon                    10   22:09  7:09    
  154  110 Jennifer Winthrop       2447 Staples                 10   22:11  7:10    
  155  111 Annaly Khanthaphixay    2316 Derby                    9   22:12  7:10    
  156  112 Emi Schwab              2303 Cheshire                11   22:14  7:11    
  157  113 Isabella Boone          2330 Ellington               10   22:15  7:11    
  158  114 Nina Mellin             2469 Wilton                       22:16  7:11    
  159  115 Mae Grochowski          2387 Mercy                   10   22:18  7:12    
  160  116 Emma Cavanagh           2409 Pomperaug               12   22:20  7:12  t 
  161  117 Emma Anziano            2356 Haddam-Killingworth     10   22:20  7:13    
  162  118 Autumn Anderson         2385 Mercy                   11   22:24  7:14    
  163  119 Sara Leavens            2283 Avon                    11   22:26  7:14    
  164  120 Jenna Kennedy           2321 E.O. Smith              10   22:27  7:15    
  165  121 Grace Lindell           2362 Haddam-Killingworth     11   22:29  7:15    
  166  122 Kayley Fasoli           2455 Trumbull                12   22:32  7:16    
  167  123 Katherine Giguere       2452 Tolland                 12   22:34  7:17  t 
  168  124 Elise Hildebrandt       2436 Simsbury                11   22:35  7:17    
  169  125 Rachel Fleischer        2314 Derby                   11   22:36  7:18    
  170  126 Rhiannon Richmond       2288 Avon                     9   22:41  7:19    
  171  127 Samantha Little         2443 Staples                 12   22:43  7:20    
  172  128 Jocelyn Rossitto        2295 Canton                  12   22:46  7:21    
  173  129 Christine Oberhausen    2287 Avon                    12   22:53  7:23    
  174  130 Nell Kordalski          2388 Mercy                   10   22:59  7:25    
  175  131 Hannah Thode            2437 Simsbury                10   23:00  7:26    
  176  132 Margaret Fisher         2360 Haddam-Killingworth     11   23:06  7:27    
  177  133 Cassie Battaglino       2312 Derby                    9   23:11  7:29    
  178  134 Olivia Folkes           2418 RHAM                    12   23:14  7:30    
  179  135 Lilia Dunnigan          2432 Simsbury                10   23:15  7:30    
  180  136 Katherine Starr         2371 Housatonic Regional     12   23:16  7:31    
  181  137 Willow Pears            2400 Newtown                 12   23:19  7:32    
  182  138 Kyra Cullerton          2368 Housatonic Regional     12   23:23  7:33    
  183  139 Alison Holmes           2370 Housatonic Regional     11   23:24  7:33    
  184  140 Elizabeth Champeau      2331 Ellington               10   23:31  7:36    
  185  141 Jackie Lage             2419 RHAM                     9   23:37  7:38    
  186  142 Emily Kaufman           2320 E.O. Smith              12   23:44  7:40    
  187  143 Megan Becker            2460 Trumbull                 9   24:13  7:49    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Ridgefield             
           13   20   24   26   39  (46)      =   122
         Tess Pisanelli, Rachel Maue, Ava Kelley, Haley Greene, Madeline Guter,
         Kasey McGerald
  2. Tolland                
            2    3    9   30   86  (91)(123) =   130
         Hayley Collins, Katherine Deloreto, Michaela Caron, Sidney Perryman,
         Marissa Paolangeli, Kaitlyn Bedard, Katherine Giguere
  3. Glastonbury            
           18   22   32   33   35  (53) (69) =   140
         Alexandra Ross, Kaylen Hughes, Gaelyn Kattman, Julia Wilcox, Brittany
         Anderson, Erin McGill, Amanda Naylor
  4. Pomperaug              
            8   15   16   48   76  (85)(116) =   163
         Ivy Walker, Madison Villa, Nina Koobatian, Kathleen Schenk, Ashley
         Wargo, Molly Flanagan, Emma Cavanagh
  5. Immaculate             
            5   19   23   47   89 (101)(107) =   183
         Angela Saidman, Bridget Gage, Danielle Marcone, Taylor Mascetta,
         Christina Carboni, Katherine Cassetta, Diana Kirkman
  6. Greenwich              
           11   21   55   64   66  (77) (95) =   217
         Zoe Harris, Hetty McMillan, Genevieve Dewinter, Kristen Lodato, Emily
         Philippides, Verna Yin, Catherine Yang
  7. Trumbull               
            7   49   52   59   90 (122)(143) =   257
         Katelynn Romanchick, Margaret Loschiavo, Alessandra Zaffina, Sophia
         Hopwood, Molly Malloy, Kayley Fasoli, Megan Becker
  8. Wilton                 
            1   45   67   75   88  (99)(114) =   276
         Morgan McCormick, Emily Welch, Elizabeth Lynch, Erika Bonnist, Meaghan
         Downey, Elizabeth Healy, Nina Mellin
  9. Staples                
           10   29   56   87   98 (110)(127) =   280
         Susannah Martin, Tori Greenberg, Zarah Ahmad, Elysse McCambley, Alyson
         Murray, Jennifer Winthrop, Samantha Little
 10. Haddam-Killingworth    
           17   40   44   74  117 (121)(132) =   292
         Kelsey D'Amico, Elizabeth Early, Julianne Kelly, Lexie Bouthillier,
         Emma Anziano, Grace Lindell, Margaret Fisher
 11. E.O. Smith             
           28   42   60   79   92 (120)(142) =   301
         Elizabeth Rose, Loren Ricci, Molly Kissane, Allyssa Horvath, Erica
         Oliver, Jenna Kennedy, Emily Kaufman
 12. Newtown                
           14   54   71   81   97 (104)(137) =   317
         Olivia Hage, Camille Johnson, Taylor Pare, Lauren Russo, Madison
         Findley, Erin Tressler, Willow Pears
 13. Simsbury               
            6   43   57   93  124 (131)(135) =   323
         Maeve Daily, Kayla Greene, Dagny Edwards, Annika Hildebrandt, Elise
         Hildebrandt, Hannah Thode, Lilia Dunnigan
 14. Cheshire               
           12   61   78   80   94 (105)(112) =   325
         Lauren Daddi, Rachel Kaplan, Amanda Addesso, Emily Longmore, Maya
         Kreidwise, Camille Lewis, Emi Schwab
 15. Ellington              
           38   50   51   83  103 (113)(140) =   325
         Lia Guerette, Jenni Giacalone, Kathryn Bonanno, Kate Walder, Katherine
         O'Connell, Isabella Boone, Elizabeth Champeau
 16. Derby                  
           27   37   41  111  125 (133)      =   341
         Sabrina Hanock, Nicole Rizzo, Kiley Rodriguez, Annaly Khanthaphixay,
         Rachel Fleischer, Cassie Battaglino
 17. RHAM                   
           31   34   82  102  106 (134)(141) =   355
         Libby Walker, Abigail Potticary, Brooke Almeida, Julia Turo, Reileigh
         Fleeher, Olivia Folkes, Jackie Lage
 18. Canton                 
           36   72   73   84  108 (128)      =   373
         Emily Briggs, Belle Magna, Helena Winkler, Abigail Briggs, Cameron
         McCauley, Jocelyn Rossitto
 19. Avon                   
           25   62   65  109  119 (126)(129) =   380
         Emily Foley, Rachel Martin, Christina Martin, Caroline Luby, Sara
         Leavens, Rhiannon Richmond, Christine Oberhausen
 20. Mercy                  
            4   70   96  100  115 (118)(130) =   385
         Bridgid Selfors, Rachael Cipolla, Emma Ushchak, Catherine Lobianco,
         Mae Grochowski, Autumn Anderson, Nell Kordalski
 21. Housatonic Regional    
           58   63   68  136  138 (139)      =   463
         Mari Cullerton, Eve Cullerton, Emily Sullivan, Katherine Starr, Kyra
         Cullerton, Alison Holmes


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Tolland                
            18:45   18:56   19:28   20:28   21:36 (  21:44) (  22:34) = 1:39:13
         Hayley Collins, Katherine Deloreto, Michaela Caron, Sidney Perryman,
         Marissa Paolangeli, Kaitlyn Bedard, Katherine Giguere
   2.  Ridgefield             
            19:42   20:07   20:16   20:24   20:41 (  20:48) = 1:41:10
         Tess Pisanelli, Rachel Maue, Ava Kelley, Haley Greene, Madeline Guter,
         Kasey McGerald
   3.  Pomperaug              
            19:26   19:50   19:53   20:52   21:22 (  21:35) (  22:20) = 1:41:23
         Ivy Walker, Madison Villa, Nina Koobatian, Kathleen Schenk, Ashley
         Wargo, Molly Flanagan, Emma Cavanagh
   4.  Glastonbury            
            19:55   20:12   20:31   20:32   20:35 (  20:56) (  21:14) = 1:41:45
         Alexandra Ross, Kaylen Hughes, Gaelyn Kattman, Julia Wilcox, Brittany
         Anderson, Erin McGill, Amanda Naylor
   5.  Immaculate             
            19:12   20:06   20:12   20:51   21:43 (  21:58) (  22:05) = 1:42:04
         Angela Saidman, Bridget Gage, Danielle Marcone, Taylor Mascetta,
         Christina Carboni, Katherine Cassetta, Diana Kirkman
   6.  Greenwich              
            19:38   20:10   20:59   21:09   21:12 (  21:24) (  21:48) = 1:43:08
         Zoe Harris, Hetty McMillan, Genevieve Dewinter, Kristen Lodato, Emily
         Philippides, Verna Yin, Catherine Yang
   7.  Wilton                 
            18:43   20:48   21:13   21:20   21:41 (  21:56) (  22:16) = 1:43:45
         Morgan McCormick, Emily Welch, Elizabeth Lynch, Erika Bonnist, Meaghan
         Downey, Elizabeth Healy, Nina Mellin
   8.  Trumbull               
            19:25   20:53   20:55   21:04   21:44 (  22:32) (  24:13) = 1:44:01
         Katelynn Romanchick, Margaret Loschiavo, Alessandra Zaffina, Sophia
         Hopwood, Molly Malloy, Kayley Fasoli, Megan Becker
   9.  Staples                
            19:36   20:27   21:00   21:40   21:52 (  22:11) (  22:43) = 1:44:35
         Susannah Martin, Tori Greenberg, Zarah Ahmad, Elysse McCambley, Alyson
         Murray, Jennifer Winthrop, Samantha Little
  10.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            19:54   20:44   20:47   21:19   22:20 (  22:29) (  23:06) = 1:45:04
         Kelsey D'Amico, Elizabeth Early, Julianne Kelly, Lexie Bouthillier,
         Emma Anziano, Grace Lindell, Margaret Fisher
  11.  Newtown                
            19:43   20:58   21:16   21:27   21:51 (  22:01) (  23:19) = 1:45:15
         Olivia Hage, Camille Johnson, Taylor Pare, Lauren Russo, Madison
         Findley, Erin Tressler, Willow Pears
  12.  Cheshire               
            19:39   21:06   21:26   21:27   21:46 (  22:03) (  22:14) = 1:45:24
         Lauren Daddi, Rachel Kaplan, Amanda Addesso, Emily Longmore, Maya
         Kreidwise, Camille Lewis, Emi Schwab
  13.  E.O. Smith             
            20:26   20:46   21:05   21:26   21:45 (  22:27) (  23:44) = 1:45:28
         Elizabeth Rose, Loren Ricci, Molly Kissane, Allyssa Horvath, Erica
         Oliver, Jenna Kennedy, Emily Kaufman
  14.  Simsbury               
            19:19   20:46   21:03   21:46   22:35 (  23:00) (  23:15) = 1:45:29
         Maeve Daily, Kayla Greene, Dagny Edwards, Annika Hildebrandt, Elise
         Hildebrandt, Hannah Thode, Lilia Dunnigan
  15.  Ellington              
            20:40   20:53   20:54   21:30   22:01 (  22:15) (  23:31) = 1:45:58
         Lia Guerette, Jenni Giacalone, Kathryn Bonanno, Kate Walder, Katherine
         O'Connell, Isabella Boone, Elizabeth Champeau
  16.  Mercy                  
            19:12   21:15   21:51   21:57   22:18 (  22:24) (  22:59) = 1:46:33
         Bridgid Selfors, Rachael Cipolla, Emma Ushchak, Catherine Lobianco,
         Mae Grochowski, Autumn Anderson, Nell Kordalski
  17.  RHAM                   
            20:28   20:34   21:28   21:59   22:05 (  23:14) (  23:37) = 1:46:34
         Libby Walker, Abigail Potticary, Brooke Almeida, Julia Turo, Reileigh
         Fleeher, Olivia Folkes, Jackie Lage
  18.  Derby                  
            20:25   20:40   20:46   22:12   22:36 (  23:11) = 1:46:39
         Sabrina Hanock, Nicole Rizzo, Kiley Rodriguez, Annaly Khanthaphixay,
         Rachel Fleischer, Cassie Battaglino
  19.  Canton                 
            20:36   21:18   21:19   21:32   22:06 (  22:46) = 1:46:51
         Emily Briggs, Belle Magna, Helena Winkler, Abigail Briggs, Cameron
         McCauley, Jocelyn Rossitto
  20.  Avon                   
            20:20   21:08   21:10   22:09   22:26 (  22:41) (  22:53) = 1:47:13
         Emily Foley, Rachel Martin, Christina Martin, Caroline Luby, Sara
         Leavens, Rhiannon Richmond, Christine Oberhausen
  21.  Housatonic Regional    
            21:04   21:08   21:13   23:16   23:23 (  23:24) = 1:50:04
         Mari Cullerton, Eve Cullerton, Emily Sullivan, Katherine Starr, Kyra
         Cullerton, Alison Holmes


                       CIAC Boys State Championship
                     Cross Country Race  5KM  2:00 PM
                    Wickham Park      November 4, 2016
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Zakeer Ahmad            2243 Staples                 12   15:46  5:06  t 
    2    2 Drew Thompson           2148 Fairfield Prep          11   15:47  5:06  i 
    3    3 Sean Parker             2236 Shepaug Valley          12   16:03  5:11  i 
    4    4 William Brisman         2150 Fairfield Warde         12   16:08  5:13  t 
    5    5 Robbie Cozean           2273 Xavier                   9   16:10  5:13  t 
    6    6 Dan Nichols             2123 Danbury                 11   16:16  5:15  t 
    7      Moetiz Shilleh          2201 Masuk                   12   16:17  5:16  i 
    8    7 Christopher Reeves      2163 Glastonbury             12   16:18  5:16  i 
    9      Bradford Demassa        2231 Ridgefield              12   16:19  5:16  i 
   10      Joe Pearl               2200 Manchester              11   16:20  5:16  i 
   11    8 Eli Nahom               2210 New Milford             10   16:21  5:17  t 
   12    9 Sunil Green             2244 Staples                 11   16:22  5:17  t 
   13   10 Tyler Granja            2121 Danbury                 11   16:22  5:17  t 
   14   11 Benjamin Seiple         2248 Staples                 11   16:23  5:17  t 
   15      Robert Dillon           2232 Shelton                 10   16:23  5:17  i 
   16   12 Andrew Meredith         2177 Haddam-Killingworth     11   16:24  5:18  i 
   17   13 Josh Bedard             2255 Tolland                 12   16:24  5:18  i 
   18   14 Trevor Reed             2125 Danbury                 12   16:27  5:19  t 
   19   15 Daniel Schumann         2179 Haddam-Killingworth     11   16:27  5:19  i 
   20      Maximillian Sparks      2108 Canton                  11   16:27  5:19  i 
   21   16 William Landowne        2245 Staples                 11   16:28  5:19  t 
   22   17 Michael Bortolot        2185 Joel Barlow             12   16:28  5:19  i 
   23   18 Ben Ruffing             2189 Joel Barlow             12   16:28  5:19  i 
   24   19 David Clavet            2138 Ellington               12   16:28  5:19  i 
   25   20 Kyle Beaudette          2097 Amity                   12   16:29  5:19  t 
   26   21 Bradley Fox             2120 Danbury                 12   16:35  5:21  t 
   27      Trey Cormier            2181 Hall                    10   16:37  5:22    
   28   22 Herlandt Lino           2209 New Milford             12   16:40  5:23  t 
   29   23 Dillon Selfors          2277 Xavier                  10   16:40  5:23  t 
   30   24 Christian Myers         2247 Staples                 11   16:44  5:24  t 
   31   25 Charlie Taubl           2267 Trumbull                12   16:45  5:24    
   32      Chris Cassello          2106 Bolton                  12   16:46  5:25    
   33   26 Pedro Pereira           2124 Danbury                 12   16:46  5:25  t 
   34   27 Evan Kennedy            2130 East Catholic           11   16:47  5:25    
   35      Ken Little              2128 Derby                   11   16:48  5:26    
   36   28 Owen Lally              2276 Xavier                  11   16:48  5:26  t 
   37   29 Alex Mocarski           2154 Fairfield Warde         11   16:49  5:26  t 
   38   30 Finn Davidson           2167 Guilford                12   16:55  5:28    
   39   31 James Maniscalco        2153 Fairfield Warde         11   16:56  5:28  t 
   40   32 Heath Olivieri          2133 East Catholic           10   16:57  5:28    
   41      Peter Schulten          2110 Coginchaug              10   16:58  5:29    
   42   33 Andrew Burford          2098 Amity                   11   16:58  5:29  t 
   43   34 Taylor Ney              2116 Coventry                 9   16:58  5:29    
   44   35 Brandon Mehlinger       2219 Norwich Free Academy    12   16:59  5:29    
   45      Alex Klarer             2127 Darien                  11   16:59  5:29    
   46   36 Danny Jagoe             2151 Fairfield Warde         11   17:00  5:29  t 
   47   37 Thomas Arbeiter         2136 Ellington               12   17:00  5:29    
   48   38 Cooper Shifrin          2134 East Catholic           11   17:02  5:30    
   49   39 Chris Nilsson           2146 Fairfield Prep          11   17:03  5:30    
   50   40 Killian McNamee         2257 Tolland                  9   17:04  5:31    
   51   41 Tyler Rubush            2265 Trumbull                11   17:05  5:31    
   52      Nick Sinofsky           2250 Suffield                 9   17:05  5:31    
   53   42 Jonah Spector           2180 Haddam-Killingworth     11   17:06  5:31    
   54   43 Scott Gaffney           2226 Pomperaug               12   17:06  5:31    
   55   44 Nicholas Fitch          2217 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:08  5:32    
   56      Mark Murdy              2242 Southington             12   17:08  5:32    
   57   45 Christopher Dency       2161 Glastonbury             12   17:09  5:32    
   58      James Johnson           2126 Darien                  12   17:09  5:32    
   59   46 Terrell Cunningham      2119 Danbury                 12   17:10  5:32  t 
   60      Zachary King            2192 Ledyard                 11   17:10  5:33    
   61   47 James Kane              2206 New Milford             12   17:11  5:33  t 
   62      Shane Henderson         2223 Old Saybrook            10   17:12  5:33    
   63   48 Stephen Sutton          2260 Tolland                 10   17:13  5:34    
   64   49 Tyler Gleen             2263 Trumbull                12   17:14  5:34    
   65      Jack Ardrey             2158 Foran                   12   17:16  5:35    
   66      Samuel Nanni            2111 Conard                  12   17:17  5:35    
   67      Connor McNerney         2184 Immaculate              11   17:17  5:35    
   68   50 Michael Schenk          2230 Pomperaug               12   17:19  5:35    
   69   51 Robert Moore            2228 Pomperaug               11   17:19  5:36    
   70      Stephen Tyler           2269 Weston                  12   17:20  5:36    
   71   52 Dan Hettrick            2275 Xavier                  12   17:20  5:36  t 
   72   53 Brian MacCordy          2246 Staples                 12   17:21  5:36  t 
   73      Gavin Woodward          2215 Northwestern            12   17:21  5:36    
   74      Conner Leone            2241 Southington             11   17:22  5:36    
   75   54 Samuel Wilcox           2166 Glastonbury             10   17:22  5:37    
   76   55 Spencer Paragas         2101 Amity                   10   17:23  5:37  t 
   77   56 Connor Ratte            2117 Coventry                12   17:24  5:37    
   78      Anthony Golino          2204 New Fairfield           10   17:25  5:37    
   79      Tom Readett             2157 Fitch                   11   17:25  5:37    
   80      Patrick Cropsey         2183 Immaculate              11   17:25  5:38    
   81   57 Tom Blanchard           2271 Xavier                  12   17:26  5:38  t 
   82   58 Charles Osborne         2211 New Milford             11   17:28  5:38  t 
   83      Shawn Odei-Ntiri        2182 Hamden                  12   17:28  5:38    
   84      Zach Bortoff            2104 Avon                    12   17:29  5:39    
   85      Michael Barrett         2105 Bolton                  10   17:31  5:39    
   86   59 Trevor Christie         2272 Xavier                  11   17:32  5:40  t 
   87   60 Spencer Mead            2122 Danbury                 12   17:33  5:40  t 
   88      Maxwell Chace           2270 Woodstock Academy       12   17:33  5:40    
   89   61 Nicholas Yoo            2103 Amity                   12   17:34  5:40  t 
   90      D.J. Geissinger-Tut     2213 Nonnewaug               12   17:36  5:41    
   91      Kevin Preneta           2159 Foran                   10   17:37  5:41    
   92   62 Brendan Corris          2099 Amity                   12   17:38  5:42  t 
   93   63 Daniel Meaney           2140 Ellington               11   17:38  5:42    
   94   64 Lucas Shea              2221 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:39  5:42    
   95   65 Silas Olsen             2198 Lyman Memorial          11   17:40  5:42    
   96   66 Chris Alegi             2261 Trumbull                10   17:41  5:43    
   97   67 Jacob Smith             2164 Glastonbury              9   17:42  5:43    
   98   68 Connor Visnic           2102 Amity                   10   17:42  5:43  t 
   99   69 Nolan Alexander         2254 Tolland                 10   17:43  5:43    
  100   70 David Hatch             2256 Tolland                 11   17:44  5:44    
  101      Connor Spencer          2214 Northwestern            11   17:45  5:44    
  102      Samatar Wehelie         2251 Suffield                11   17:47  5:45    
  103      Elias Field             2212 Nonnewaug               11   17:48  5:45    
  104   71 Moroni Lima             2208 New Milford             12   17:49  5:45  t 
  105   72 Jonathan Demelo         2262 Trumbull                11   17:50  5:46    
  106   73 Vincent Huang           2218 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:51  5:46    
  107   74 Alex Sauter             2259 Tolland                  9   17:51  5:46    
  108   75 Peter Crowley           2129 East Catholic           12   17:53  5:46    
  109   76 David Nemecek           2100 Amity                   12   17:53  5:47  t 
  110      Samuel Whittaker        2135 East Lyme               10   17:54  5:47    
  111      Steve Scougall          2253 Thomaston               12   17:54  5:47    
  112   77 Christopher Davis       2160 Glastonbury             10   17:55  5:47    
  113      Graden Beasley          2203 Naugatuck               12   17:55  5:47    
  114      Corey Picard            2252 Terryville              11   17:56  5:47    
  115   78 Joseph Keller           2145 Fairfield Prep          12   17:56  5:47    
  116   79 Christopher Holguin     2227 Pomperaug               12   18:00  5:49    
  117   80 Matt Vogt               2156 Fairfield Warde         11   18:01  5:49  t 
  118   81 Jack Stachura           2266 Trumbull                12   18:01  5:49    
  119   82 Chandler Wetherbee      2239 Shepaug Valley          11   18:02  5:49    
  120      Scott Fisher            2107 Bolton                  12   18:02  5:49    
  121   83 Brenden Sholes          2222 Norwich Free Academy    11   18:03  5:50    
  122   84 Cody Mathewson          2197 Lyman Memorial          10   18:04  5:50    
  123   85 Noah Miller             2178 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:05  5:50    
  124   86 Trey Generali           2229 Pomperaug                9   18:06  5:51    
  125   87 Christopher Kipp        2207 New Milford             12   18:07  5:51  t 
  126   88 Trevor Rochelle         2264 Trumbull                12   18:08  5:51    
  127   89 Edward Tristine         2149 Fairfield Prep          10   18:11  5:52    
  128   90 Christopher Leppla      2152 Fairfield Warde         11   18:13  5:53  t 
  129   91 Nathan Van Zandt        2173 Guilford                10   18:15  5:54    
  130   92 Seth Munn               2141 Ellington               12   18:16  5:54    
  131   93 Matthew Miller          2132 East Catholic           12   18:16  5:54    
  132   94 Mason Fitzpatrick       2224 Pomperaug               12   18:19  5:55    
  133   95 Harrison Houser         2187 Joel Barlow             10   18:19  5:55    
  134   96 Rafael Siciliano        2170 Guilford                10   18:20  5:55    
  135   97 Matthew Corcoran        2143 Fairfield Prep          12   18:20  5:55    
  136   98 Colin Terry             2147 Fairfield Prep          12   18:23  5:56    
  137   99 Francis Perrino         2220 Norwich Free Academy    12   18:23  5:56    
  138  100 Luke Lorenz             2249 Staples                 10   18:24  5:56  t 
  139  101 Michael Callis          2175 Haddam-Killingworth     11   18:26  5:57    
  140  102 Conor McCabe            2176 Haddam-Killingworth     11   18:29  5:58    
  141  103 Hayden Rubelski         2258 Tolland                 11   18:31  5:59    
  142  104 Elijah Dillon           2168 Guilford                10   18:32  5:59    
  143  105 Scott Candee            2186 Joel Barlow             10   18:33  5:59    
  144  106 James Kennedy           2234 Shepaug Valley          11   18:35  6:00    
  145  107 Riley Fitzpatrick       2225 Pomperaug               10   18:36  6:00    
  146  108 Peter Goggins           2274 Xavier                  12   18:36  6:00  t 
  147  109 Michael Franchi         2196 Lyman Memorial          11   18:39  6:01    
  148  110 Evan Dias               2195 Lyman Memorial          11   18:39  6:01    
  149  111 Sean McHale             2188 Joel Barlow              9   18:42  6:02    
  150  112 Douglas Brown           2174 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:45  6:03    
  151  113 Ryan Muhlennberg        2155 Fairfield Warde         10   18:46  6:04  t 
  152  114 William Dinauer         2169 Guilford                10   18:47  6:04    
  153  115 Jeremy Langdo           2113 Coventry                11   18:48  6:04    
  154      Timothy Lautenbach      2268 Weston                  11   18:49  6:04    
  155  116 Charlie Weinsteiger     2199 Lyman Memorial          12   18:49  6:05    
  156  117 Connor Gurnham          2144 Fairfield Prep          11   18:51  6:05    
  157  118 Luke Shields            2172 Guilford                 9   18:53  6:06    
  158  119 Thomas Stone            2165 Glastonbury              9   18:54  6:06    
  159  120 Sean McHugo             2114 Coventry                12   18:55  6:06    
  160  121 Cameron Keenan          2162 Glastonbury             11   18:55  6:06    
  161  122 Robert Gorman           2139 Ellington               11   18:56  6:07    
  162  123 Matthew Piotrowski      2142 Ellington               12   18:56  6:07    
  163  124 David Mantese           2131 East Catholic           12   18:59  6:08    
  164  125 Will Smith              2171 Guilford                11   19:00  6:08    
  165  126 Cody Jordan             2233 Shepaug Valley          12   19:11  6:12    
  166  127 Liam Sheahan            2190 Joel Barlow             12   19:19  6:14    
  167  128 Drew Humphreys          2205 New Milford             12   19:22  6:15  t 
  168  129 Mathew Bauer            2193 Lyman Memorial           9   19:36  6:20    
  169  130 Christian Dubreuil      2216 Norwich Free Academy    10   19:41  6:21    
  170  131 Max Triano              2191 Joel Barlow             12   19:46  6:23    
  171  132 Daniel Bocchino         2137 Ellington               12   19:48  6:24    
  172  133 Kyle Lemay              2235 Shepaug Valley          11   19:52  6:25    
  173  134 Christopher Milne       2115 Coventry                12   20:47  6:43    
  174  135 Ronald Seger            2237 Shepaug Valley          12   20:51  6:44    
  175  136 Jeffy Stober            2194 Lyman Memorial           9   20:55  6:45    
  176  137 Robert Steponaitis      2118 Coventry                11   21:23  6:54    
  177  138 Cole Lalli              2112 Coventry                 9   22:01  7:06    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Staples                
            1    9   11   16   24  (53)(100) =    61
         Zakeer Ahmad, Sunil Green, Benjamin Seiple, William Landowne,
         Christian Myers, Brian MacCordy, Luke Lorenz
  2. Danbury                
            6   10   14   21   26  (46) (60) =    77
         Dan Nichols, Tyler Granja, Trevor Reed, Bradley Fox, Pedro Pereira,
         Terrell Cunningham, Spencer Mead
  3. Xavier                 
            5   23   28   52   57  (59)(108) =   165
         Robbie Cozean, Dillon Selfors, Owen Lally, Dan Hettrick, Tom Blanchard,
         Trevor Christie, Peter Goggins
  4. Fairfield Warde        
            4   29   31   36   80  (90)(113) =   180
         William Brisman, Alex Mocarski, James Maniscalco, Danny Jagoe, Matt
         Vogt, Christopher Leppla, Ryan Muhlennberg
  5. New Milford            
            8   22   47   58   71  (87)(128) =   206
         Eli Nahom, Herlandt Lino, James Kane, Charles Osborne, Moroni Lima,
         Christopher Kipp, Drew Humphreys
  6. Amity                  
           20   33   55   61   62  (68) (76) =   231
         Kyle Beaudette, Andrew Burford, Spencer Paragas, Nicholas Yoo, Brendan
         Corris, Connor Visnic, David Nemecek
  7. Tolland                
           13   40   48   69   70  (74)(103) =   240
         Josh Bedard, Killian McNamee, Stephen Sutton, Nolan Alexander, David
         Hatch, Alex Sauter, Hayden Rubelski
  8. Glastonbury            
            7   45   54   67   77 (119)(121) =   250
         Christopher Reeves, Christopher Dency, Samuel Wilcox, Jacob Smith,
         Christopher Davis, Thomas Stone, Cameron Keenan
  9. Trumbull               
           25   41   49   66   72  (81) (88) =   253
         Charlie Taubl, Tyler Rubush, Tyler Gleen, Chris Alegi, Jonathan Demelo,
         Jack Stachura, Trevor Rochelle
 10. Haddam-Killingworth    
           12   15   42   85  101 (102)(112) =   255
         Andrew Meredith, Daniel Schumann, Jonah Spector, Noah Miller, Michael
         Callis, Conor McCabe, Douglas Brown
 11. East Catholic          
           27   32   38   75   93 (124)      =   265
         Evan Kennedy, Heath Olivieri, Cooper Shifrin, Peter Crowley, Matthew
         Miller, David Mantese
 12. Norwich Free Academy   
           35   44   64   73   83  (99)(130) =   299
         Brandon Mehlinger, Nicholas Fitch, Lucas Shea, Vincent Huang, Brenden
         Sholes, Francis Perrino, Christian Dubreuil
 13. Fairfield Prep         
            2   39   78   89   97  (98)(117) =   305
         Drew Thompson, Chris Nilsson, Joseph Keller, Edward Tristine, Matthew
         Corcoran, Colin Terry, Connor Gurnham
 14. Pomperaug              
           43   50   51   79   86  (94)(107) =   309
         Scott Gaffney, Michael Schenk, Robert Moore, Christopher Holguin, Trey
         Generali, Mason Fitzpatrick, Riley Fitzpatrick
 15. Ellington              
           19   37   63   92  122 (123)(132) =   333
         David Clavet, Thomas Arbeiter, Daniel Meaney, Seth Munn, Robert Gorman,
         Matthew Piotrowski, Daniel Bocchino
 16. Joel Barlow            
           17   18   95  105  111 (127)(131) =   346
         Michael Bortolot, Ben Ruffing, Harrison Houser, Scott Candee, Sean
         McHale, Liam Sheahan, Max Triano
 17. Guilford               
           30   91   96  104  114 (118)(125) =   435
         Finn Davidson, Nathan Van Zandt, Rafael Siciliano, Elijah Dillon,
         William Dinauer, Luke Shields, Will Smith
 18. Shepaug Valley         
            3   82  106  126  133 (135)      =   450
         Sean Parker, Chandler Wetherbee, James Kennedy, Cody Jordan, Kyle
         Lemay, Ronald Seger
 19. Coventry               
           34   56  115  120  134 (137)(138) =   459
         Taylor Ney, Connor Ratte, Jeremy Langdo, Sean McHugo, Christopher
         Milne, Robert Steponaitis, Cole Lalli
 20. Lyman Memorial         
           65   84  109  110  116 (129)(136) =   484
         Silas Olsen, Cody Mathewson, Michael Franchi, Evan Dias, Charlie
         Weinsteiger, Mathew Bauer, Jeffy Stober


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            15:46   16:22   16:23   16:28   16:44 (  17:21) (  18:24) = 1:21:43
         Zakeer Ahmad, Sunil Green, Benjamin Seiple, William Landowne,
         Christian Myers, Brian MacCordy, Luke Lorenz
   2.  Danbury                
            16:16   16:22   16:27   16:35   16:46 (  17:10) (  17:33) = 1:22:26
         Dan Nichols, Tyler Granja, Trevor Reed, Bradley Fox, Pedro Pereira,
         Terrell Cunningham, Spencer Mead
   3.  Xavier                 
            16:10   16:40   16:48   17:20   17:26 (  17:32) (  18:36) = 1:24:24
         Robbie Cozean, Dillon Selfors, Owen Lally, Dan Hettrick, Tom Blanchard,
         Trevor Christie, Peter Goggins
   4.  Fairfield Warde        
            16:08   16:49   16:56   17:00   18:01 (  18:13) (  18:46) = 1:24:54
         William Brisman, Alex Mocarski, James Maniscalco, Danny Jagoe, Matt
         Vogt, Christopher Leppla, Ryan Muhlennberg
   5.  New Milford            
            16:21   16:40   17:11   17:28   17:49 (  18:07) (  19:22) = 1:25:29
         Eli Nahom, Herlandt Lino, James Kane, Charles Osborne, Moroni Lima,
         Christopher Kipp, Drew Humphreys
   6.  Amity                  
            16:29   16:58   17:23   17:34   17:38 (  17:42) (  17:53) = 1:26:02
         Kyle Beaudette, Andrew Burford, Spencer Paragas, Nicholas Yoo, Brendan
         Corris, Connor Visnic, David Nemecek
   7.  Tolland                
            16:24   17:04   17:13   17:43   17:44 (  17:51) (  18:31) = 1:26:08
         Josh Bedard, Killian McNamee, Stephen Sutton, Nolan Alexander, David
         Hatch, Alex Sauter, Hayden Rubelski
   8.  Glastonbury            
            16:18   17:09   17:22   17:42   17:55 (  18:54) (  18:55) = 1:26:26
         Christopher Reeves, Christopher Dency, Samuel Wilcox, Jacob Smith,
         Christopher Davis, Thomas Stone, Cameron Keenan
   9.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            16:24   16:27   17:06   18:05   18:26 (  18:29) (  18:45) = 1:26:28
         Andrew Meredith, Daniel Schumann, Jonah Spector, Noah Miller, Michael
         Callis, Conor McCabe, Douglas Brown
  10.  Trumbull               
            16:45   17:05   17:14   17:41   17:50 (  18:01) (  18:08) = 1:26:35
         Charlie Taubl, Tyler Rubush, Tyler Gleen, Chris Alegi, Jonathan Demelo,
         Jack Stachura, Trevor Rochelle
  11.  East Catholic          
            16:47   16:57   17:02   17:53   18:16 (  18:59) = 1:26:55
         Evan Kennedy, Heath Olivieri, Cooper Shifrin, Peter Crowley, Matthew
         Miller, David Mantese
  12.  Fairfield Prep         
            15:47   17:03   17:56   18:11   18:20 (  18:23) (  18:51) = 1:27:17
         Drew Thompson, Chris Nilsson, Joseph Keller, Edward Tristine, Matthew
         Corcoran, Colin Terry, Connor Gurnham
  13.  Norwich Free Academy   
            16:59   17:08   17:39   17:51   18:03 (  18:23) (  19:41) = 1:27:40
         Brandon Mehlinger, Nicholas Fitch, Lucas Shea, Vincent Huang, Brenden
         Sholes, Francis Perrino, Christian Dubreuil
  14.  Pomperaug              
            17:06   17:19   17:19   18:00   18:06 (  18:19) (  18:36) = 1:27:50
         Scott Gaffney, Michael Schenk, Robert Moore, Christopher Holguin, Trey
         Generali, Mason Fitzpatrick, Riley Fitzpatrick
  15.  Ellington              
            16:28   17:00   17:38   18:16   18:56 (  18:56) (  19:48) = 1:28:18
         David Clavet, Thomas Arbeiter, Daniel Meaney, Seth Munn, Robert Gorman,
         Matthew Piotrowski, Daniel Bocchino
  16.  Joel Barlow            
            16:28   16:28   18:19   18:33   18:42 (  19:19) (  19:46) = 1:28:30
         Michael Bortolot, Ben Ruffing, Harrison Houser, Scott Candee, Sean
         McHale, Liam Sheahan, Max Triano
  17.  Guilford               
            16:55   18:15   18:20   18:32   18:47 (  18:53) (  19:00) = 1:30:49
         Finn Davidson, Nathan Van Zandt, Rafael Siciliano, Elijah Dillon,
         William Dinauer, Luke Shields, Will Smith
  18.  Shepaug Valley         
            16:03   18:02   18:35   19:11   19:52 (  20:51) = 1:31:43
         Sean Parker, Chandler Wetherbee, James Kennedy, Cody Jordan, Kyle
         Lemay, Ronald Seger
  19.  Lyman Memorial         
            17:40   18:04   18:39   18:39   18:49 (  19:36) (  20:55) = 1:31:51
         Silas Olsen, Cody Mathewson, Michael Franchi, Evan Dias, Charlie
         Weinsteiger, Mathew Bauer, Jeffy Stober
  20.  Coventry               
            16:58   17:24   18:48   18:55   20:47 (  21:23) (  22:01) = 1:32:52
         Taylor Ney, Connor Ratte, Jeremy Langdo, Sean McHugo, Christopher
         Milne, Robert Steponaitis, Cole Lalli