CIAC XC State Open Championship

                       CIAC Boys State Championship
                     Cross Country Race  5KM  2:45 PM
                    Wickham Park      November 3, 2017
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Drew Thompson           2085 Fairfield Prep          12   15:44  5:05  t 
    2      Brendan Murray          2052 Cheshire                12   16:01  5:10  i 
    3    2 Robert Dillon           2172 Shelton                 11   16:09  5:13  i 
    4    3 Benjamin Seiple         2184 Staples                 12   16:10  5:13  t 
    5    4 Eli Nahom               2146 New Milford             11   16:11  5:14  i 
    6      Joe Pearl               2137 Manchester              12   16:14  5:14  i 
    7      Maximillian Sparks      2051 Canton                  12   16:21  5:17  i 
    8    5 Peter Schulten          2214 Xavier                  11   16:22  5:17  t 
    9    6 Christian Myers         2183 Staples                 12   16:23  5:17  t 
   10      Ken Little              2062 Derby                   12   16:28  5:19  i 
   11    7 William Landowne        2182 Staples                 12   16:28  5:19  t 
   12    8 Alex Mocarski           2091 Fairfield Warde         12   16:33  5:21  t 
   13    9 James Maniscalco        2090 Fairfield Warde         12   16:34  5:21  t 
   14   10 Andrew Meredith         2105 Haddam-Killingworth     12   16:35  5:21  t 
   15   11 Dan Nichols             2060 Danbury                 12   16:36  5:22  i 
   16   12 Owen Curran             2211 Xavier                  12   16:37  5:22  t 
   17   13 William Curran          2212 Xavier                  11   16:39  5:23  t 
   18   14 Azaan Dawson            2081 Fairfield Prep           9   16:40  5:23  t 
   19   15 Dillon Selfors          2215 Xavier                  11   16:41  5:23  t 
   20   16 Robbie Cozean           2210 Xavier                  10   16:42  5:24  t 
   21   17 Killian McNamee         2194 Tolland                 10   16:43  5:24  i 
   22      Zachary King            2126 Ledyard                 12   16:44  5:24  i 
   23   18 Heath Olivieri          2068 East Catholic           11   16:45  5:25  i 
   24      Kyle Hotchkiss          2125 Kennedy                 12   16:47  5:25  i 
   25   19 Nicholas Taubenheim     2186 Staples                 10   16:47  5:25  t 
   26      Shane Henderson         2159 Old Saybrook            11   16:49  5:26    
   27   20 Connor Visnic           2040 Amity                   11   16:50  5:26    
   28   21 Danny Jagoe             2089 Fairfield Warde         12   16:52  5:27  t 
   29      Taylor Ney              2054 Coventry                10   16:54  5:27    
   30   22 Jacob Smith             2097 Glastonbury             10   16:55  5:28    
   31   23 Jonah Spector           2108 Haddam-Killingworth     12   16:56  5:28  t 
   32   24 Trey Cormier            2110 Hall                    11   16:56  5:28  t 
   33   25 Owen Lally              2213 Xavier                  12   16:57  5:28  t 
   34   26 Mayo Smith              2185 Staples                 11   16:57  5:29  t 
   35   27 Jake Mattei             2037 Amity                   12   16:58  5:29    
   36   28 Miller Anderson         2109 Hall                    11   16:59  5:29  t 
   37   29 Sunil Green             2181 Staples                 12   17:01  5:30  t 
   38   30 Alex Sauter             2196 Tolland                 10   17:01  5:30    
   39   31 Richard Landis          2112 Hall                    12   17:02  5:30  t 
   40      Jared Sharp             2188 Suffield                10   17:03  5:30    
   41      Kyle Englander          2187 Suffield                11   17:04  5:31    
   42   32 Ryan Escoda             2152 Newtown                 12   17:05  5:31    
   43      Tyler Remigino          2053 Conard                   9   17:06  5:31    
   44   33 Daniel Schumann         2106 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:08  5:32  t 
   45      Yankarlos Diaz          2136 Manchester              11   17:08  5:32    
   46   34 Malcolm Going           2058 Danbury                 11   17:14  5:34    
   47   35 Nick Jacobs             2153 Newtown                 10   17:14  5:34    
   48   36 Andrew Burford          2034 Amity                   12   17:15  5:34    
   49      Matthew Lecky           2138 Middletown              11   17:15  5:34    
   50      Kabir Chavan            2079 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   17:16  5:34    
   51   37 Trevor Christie         2209 Xavier                  12   17:16  5:35  t 
   52      Steven Stanley          2063 Derby                   12   17:17  5:35    
   53      Conner Leone            2178 Southington             12   17:17  5:35    
   54      Corey Picard            2190 Terryville              12   17:17  5:35    
   55      Brian Oliveira          2128 Lyman Hall              12   17:18  5:35    
   56   38 Austin Hutchens         2087 Fairfield Warde         10   17:18  5:35  t 
   57   39 Charles Osborne         2147 New Milford             12   17:18  5:35    
   58   40 Drew Newcomb            2083 Fairfield Prep          12   17:18  5:35  t 
   59   41 Michael Barrett         2043 Bolton                  11   17:19  5:35    
   60   42 Samuel Wilcox           2100 Glastonbury             11   17:19  5:36    
   61   43 Matthew Burke           2056 Danbury                 12   17:20  5:36    
   62   44 Matthew Richard         2174 Shelton                 11   17:20  5:36    
   63   45 Robert Moore            2165 Pomperaug               12   17:22  5:37    
   64   46 Samuel Whittaker        2077 East Lyme               11   17:23  5:37    
   65   47 Jackson Cayward         2192 Tolland                  9   17:24  5:37    
   66   48 Matthew Reynolds        2114 Hall                    11   17:25  5:38  t 
   67   49 Matt Jennings           2103 Haddam-Killingworth      9   17:26  5:38  t 
   68   50 Stephen Sutton          2197 Tolland                 11   17:27  5:38    
   69      Alexander Urbahn        2140 New Canaan              12   17:27  5:38    
   70   51 Garred Farrell          2144 New Milford             10   17:27  5:38    
   71   52 Mackinnon Sheldon       2084 Fairfield Prep          12   17:28  5:38  t 
   72   53 Jacob Hefele            2059 Danbury                 10   17:28  5:38    
   73      Mahammed Hussain        2207 Wilbur Cross            11   17:28  5:38    
   74   54 Dylan Rendon            2113 Hall                    11   17:29  5:39  t 
   75   55 Edward Tristine         2086 Fairfield Prep          11   17:29  5:39  t 
   76   56 Timothy Lautenbach      2202 Weston                  12   17:29  5:39    
   77   57 Jack Watson             2061 Danbury                 10   17:30  5:39    
   78      Alexander Brites        2124 Kennedy                 10   17:31  5:39    
   79   58 Connor McNerney         2119 Immaculate              12   17:31  5:39    
   80   59 Patrick Daly            2111 Hall                    12   17:31  5:40  t 
   81      Chris Deforest          2189 Terryville              10   17:32  5:40    
   82   60 Zachary Smith           2098 Glastonbury             10   17:32  5:40    
   83      Tyler Rubush            2198 Trumbull                12   17:33  5:40    
   84      Stephen Fengler         2168 Sheehan                 12   17:34  5:40    
   85   61 Matthew Vogt            2093 Fairfield Warde         12   17:34  5:40  t 
   86   62 Jacob Gerow             2193 Tolland                  9   17:35  5:41    
   87   63 Jacob Rocheleau         2115 Hall                    12   17:35  5:41  t 
   88      Anthony Golino          2141 New Fairfield           11   17:36  5:41    
   89   64 Tyler Pineau            2173 Shelton                 11   17:36  5:41    
   90      Jadon Parris            2050 Brookfield              10   17:37  5:41    
   91   65 Nolan Alexander         2191 Tolland                 11   17:40  5:42    
   92      Connor Spencer          2158 Northwestern            12   17:42  5:43    
   93   66 Morgan Fierro           2180 Staples                 10   17:43  5:43  t 
   94   67 Cooper Shifrin          2070 East Catholic           12   17:44  5:43    
   95      Travis Martin           2208 Wilbur Cross            11   17:44  5:44    
   96      Aiden Toth              2149 Newington               11   17:45  5:44    
   97      Elias Field             2157 Nonnewaug               12   17:47  5:44    
   98   68 Conor McCabe            2104 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:47  5:45  t 
   99      Harrison Houser         2123 Joel Barlow             11   17:48  5:45    
  100   69 Eric Rosenhein          2166 Pomperaug               11   17:49  5:45    
  101   70 Christian Lestik        2155 Newtown                 12   17:49  5:45    
  102   71 Christopher Abbey       2071 East Lyme               10   17:52  5:46    
  103      Ethan Arcata            2167 Rocky Hill              10   17:52  5:46    
  104   72 Ryan Rupprecht          2204 Weston                   9   17:52  5:46    
  105   73 Zachary Dimeglio        2162 Pomperaug               12   17:53  5:46    
  106   74 Trey Generali           2163 Pomperaug               10   17:53  5:47    
  107   75 Sam Holst-Grubbe        2164 Pomperaug               11   17:55  5:47    
  108   76 Brennan Amalfitano      2055 Danbury                 11   17:55  5:47    
  109   77 Spencer Paragas         2038 Amity                   11   17:58  5:48    
  110   78 Daniel Collette         2161 Pomperaug               11   17:59  5:48    
  111   79 Evan Kennedy            2066 East Catholic           12   17:59  5:49    
  112      Michael Parzych         2042 Berlin                  10   18:00  5:49    
  113   80 Christopher Davis       2094 Glastonbury             11   18:03  5:50    
  114   81 Oliver Printy           2096 Glastonbury             11   18:08  5:51    
  115   82 Alex Inkel              2102 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:09  5:51  t 
  116      Andrew Janus            2041 Bacon Academy           11   18:09  5:52    
  117      Max Koschnitzke         2139 New Canaan              12   18:10  5:52    
  118      Jake Leroux             2179 Stafford                12   18:11  5:52    
  119   83 Dylan Pomer             2092 Fairfield Warde         11   18:11  5:52  t 
  120   84 Ian Carpenter           2035 Amity                   12   18:12  5:52    
  121      Alexandre Fishbein-Oui  2127 Lyman Hall              12   18:12  5:53    
  122   85 Alexander Leo           2203 Weston                  12   18:12  5:53    
  123   86 Lucas Carini            2045 Bolton                  10   18:13  5:53    
  124   87 Noah Igram              2088 Fairfield Warde         11   18:14  5:53  t 
  125   88 Joshua Sacoto           2175 Shelton                 11   18:15  5:54    
  126   89 Maxwell Bloomquist      2150 Newtown                 10   18:16  5:54    
  127      Teddy Nosiku            2206 Wheeler                 12   18:17  5:54    
  128   90 Ryan Caldwell           2057 Danbury                 11   18:19  5:55    
  129   91 John Derosa             2171 Shelton                 11   18:19  5:55    
  130   92 William Gasparrini      2118 Immaculate              12   18:20  5:55    
  131   93 Ryan McCauley           2075 East Lyme               12   18:21  5:55    
  132   94 Jacob Dengler           2143 New Milford             12   18:21  5:56    
  133   95 Patrick Cropsey         2117 Immaculate              12   18:22  5:56    
  134   96 John Oei                2067 East Catholic            9   18:24  5:56    
  135   97 Joel Duval              2151 Newtown                 12   18:25  5:57    
  136      Elijah Dillon           2101 Guilford                11   18:25  5:57    
  137   98 Jack Kuligowski         2154 Newtown                 10   18:27  5:57    
  138   99 Josh Bent               2156 Newtown                 12   18:29  5:58    
  139  100 Matthew Cristiano       2170 Shelton                 10   18:30  5:59    
  140  101 Joseph Rice             2069 East Catholic            9   18:31  5:59    
  141  102 Fisher Macklin          2074 East Lyme                9   18:31  5:59    
  142  103 Cameron Keenan          2095 Glastonbury             12   18:31  5:59    
  143      Chandler Wetherbee      2177 Shepaug Valley          12   18:32  5:59    
  144  104 Joshua Cardinal         2130 Lyman Memorial          12   18:32  5:59    
  145  105 Andrew Ferruolo         2065 East Catholic           10   18:33  5:59    
  146  106 Luke Bunosso            2160 Pomperaug               11   18:34  6:00    
  147  107 Kevin Brudz             2044 Bolton                   9   18:38  6:01    
  148  108 Ryan McNerney           2120 Immaculate              10   18:40  6:02    
  149  109 Michael Rafferty        2148 New Milford             11   18:41  6:02    
  150  110 Caleb Bolden            2080 Fairfield Prep           9   18:42  6:02  t 
  151  111 Cody Mathewson          2133 Lyman Memorial          11   18:43  6:03    
  152  112 Matthew Floyd           2036 Amity                   10   18:47  6:04    
  153  113 Thomas Stone            2099 Glastonbury             10   18:48  6:04    
  154      Jack McCarron           2176 Shepaug Valley          12   18:49  6:05    
  155  114 Owen Corbett            2169 Shelton                 10   18:49  6:05    
  156  115 Sean Connolly           2116 Immaculate              12   18:50  6:05    
  157      Deon Sanchez            2078 East Windsor            12   18:52  6:06    
  158  116 Kurt Sodergren          2107 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:53  6:06  t 
  159  117 Elijah Montleon         2076 East Lyme               12   18:55  6:06    
  160  118 Connor Gurnham          2082 Fairfield Prep          12   18:55  6:07  t 
  161  119 Caeden Bailey           2064 East Catholic           10   18:57  6:07    
  162  120 Kevin Crowley           2199 Weston                  10   18:57  6:07    
  163  121 Matthew Lagana          2200 Weston                  11   18:58  6:07    
  164  122 Noah Barnhart           2072 East Lyme               11   19:01  6:08    
  165  123 Anthony Tom             2039 Amity                   11   19:07  6:10    
  166  124 James Sullivan          2121 Immaculate              10   19:09  6:11    
  167  125 Eain Goolsbey           2073 East Lyme               12   19:11  6:12    
  168  126 Matt Villanueva         2122 Immaculate              12   19:25  6:16    
  169  127 Cody Fox                2047 Bolton                  10   19:27  6:17    
  170  128 Robert Flowers          2046 Bolton                  10   19:36  6:20    
  171  129 Jason Golembeski        2145 New Milford             10   19:36  6:20    
  172  130 Neil Kaeslin            2205 Weston                  11   19:50  6:24    
  173  131 John Adams              2142 New Milford             12   19:58  6:27    
  174  132 Jeffry Stober           2135 Lyman Memorial          10   20:05  6:29    
  175  133 Shane Franson           2132 Lyman Memorial           9   20:05  6:29    
  176  134 Mathew Bauer            2129 Lyman Memorial          10   20:10  6:31    
  177  135 Will Lyon               2048 Bolton                  11   20:13  6:32    
  178  136 Avery Lum               2201 Weston                  12   20:19  6:33    
  179  137 Evan Dias               2131 Lyman Memorial          12   20:21  6:34    
  180  138 Ben Grant               2049 Bolton                  11   23:07  7:28    
  181  139 Silas Olsen             2134 Lyman Memorial          12   23:36  7:37    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Xavier                 
            5   12   13   15   16  (25) (37) =    61
         Peter Schulten, Owen Curran, William Curran, Dillon Selfors, Robbie
         Cozean, Owen Lally, Trevor Christie
  2. Staples                
            3    6    7   19   26  (29) (66) =    61
         Benjamin Seiple, Christian Myers, William Landowne, Nicholas
         Taubenheim, Mayo Smith, Sunil Green, Morgan Fierro
  3. Fairfield Warde        
            8    9   21   38   61  (83) (87) =   137
         Alex Mocarski, James Maniscalco, Danny Jagoe, Austin Hutchens, Matthew
         Vogt, Dylan Pomer, Noah Igram
  4. Fairfield Prep         
            1   14   40   52   55 (110)(118) =   162
         Drew Thompson, Azaan Dawson, Drew Newcomb, Mackinnon Sheldon, Edward
         Tristine, Caleb Bolden, Connor Gurnham
  5. Haddam-Killingworth    
           10   23   33   49   68  (82)(116) =   183
         Andrew Meredith, Jonah Spector, Daniel Schumann, Matt Jennings, Conor
         McCabe, Alex Inkel, Kurt Sodergren
  6. Hall                   
           24   28   31   48   54  (59) (63) =   185
         Trey Cormier, Miller Anderson, Richard Landis, Matthew Reynolds, Dylan
         Rendon, Patrick Daly, Jacob Rocheleau
  7. Danbury                
           11   34   43   53   57  (76) (90) =   198
         Dan Nichols, Malcolm Going, Matthew Burke, Jacob Hefele, Jack Watson,
         Brennan Amalfitano, Ryan Caldwell
  8. Tolland                
           17   30   47   50   62  (65)      =   206
         Killian McNamee, Alex Sauter, Jackson Cayward, Stephen Sutton, Jacob
         Gerow, Nolan Alexander
  9. Amity                  
           20   27   36   77   84 (112)(123) =   244
         Connor Visnic, Jake Mattei, Andrew Burford, Spencer Paragas, Ian
         Carpenter, Matthew Floyd, Anthony Tom
 10. Glastonbury            
           22   42   60   80   81 (103)(113) =   285
         Jacob Smith, Samuel Wilcox, Zachary Smith, Christopher Davis, Oliver
         Printy, Cameron Keenan, Thomas Stone
 11. Shelton                
            2   44   64   88   91 (100)(114) =   289
         Robert Dillon, Matthew Richard, Tyler Pineau, Joshua Sacoto, John
         Derosa, Matthew Cristiano, Owen Corbett
 12. New Milford            
            4   39   51   94  109 (129)(131) =   297
         Eli Nahom, Charles Osborne, Garred Farrell, Jacob Dengler, Michael
         Rafferty, Jason Golembeski, John Adams
 13. Newtown                
           32   35   70   89   97  (98) (99) =   323
         Ryan Escoda, Nick Jacobs, Christian Lestik, Maxwell Bloomquist, Joel
         Duval, Jack Kuligowski, Josh Bent
 14. Pomperaug              
           45   69   73   74   75  (78)(106) =   336
         Robert Moore, Eric Rosenhein, Zachary Dimeglio, Trey Generali, Sam
         Holst-Grubbe, Daniel Collette, Luke Bunosso
 15. East Catholic          
           18   67   79   96  101 (105)(119) =   361
         Heath Olivieri, Cooper Shifrin, Evan Kennedy, John Oei, Joseph Rice,
         Andrew Ferruolo, Caeden Bailey
 16. East Lyme              
           46   71   93  102  117 (122)(125) =   429
         Samuel Whittaker, Christopher Abbey, Ryan McCauley, Fisher Macklin,
         Elijah Montleon, Noah Barnhart, Eain Goolsbey
 17. Weston                 
           56   72   85  120  121 (130)(136) =   454
         Timothy Lautenbach, Ryan Rupprecht, Alexander Leo, Kevin Crowley,
         Matthew Lagana, Neil Kaeslin, Avery Lum
 18. Immaculate             
           58   92   95  108  115 (124)(126) =   468
         Connor McNerney, William Gasparrini, Patrick Cropsey, Ryan McNerney,
         Sean Connolly, James Sullivan, Matt Villanueva
 19. Bolton                 
           41   86  107  127  128 (135)(138) =   489
         Michael Barrett, Lucas Carini, Kevin Brudz, Cody Fox, Robert Flowers,
         Will Lyon, Ben Grant
 20. Lyman Memorial         
          104  111  132  133  134 (137)(139) =   614
         Joshua Cardinal, Cody Mathewson, Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Mathew
         Bauer, Evan Dias, Silas Olsen


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Staples                
            16:10   16:23   16:28   16:47   16:57 (  17:01) (  17:43) = 1:22:45
         Benjamin Seiple, Christian Myers, William Landowne, Nicholas
         Taubenheim, Mayo Smith, Sunil Green, Morgan Fierro
   2.  Xavier                 
            16:22   16:37   16:39   16:41   16:42 (  16:57) (  17:16) = 1:23:01
         Peter Schulten, Owen Curran, William Curran, Dillon Selfors, Robbie
         Cozean, Owen Lally, Trevor Christie
   3.  Fairfield Prep         
            15:44   16:40   17:18   17:28   17:29 (  18:42) (  18:55) = 1:24:39
         Drew Thompson, Azaan Dawson, Drew Newcomb, Mackinnon Sheldon, Edward
         Tristine, Caleb Bolden, Connor Gurnham
   4.  Fairfield Warde        
            16:33   16:34   16:52   17:18   17:34 (  18:11) (  18:14) = 1:24:51
         Alex Mocarski, James Maniscalco, Danny Jagoe, Austin Hutchens, Matthew
         Vogt, Dylan Pomer, Noah Igram
   5.  Hall                   
            16:56   16:59   17:02   17:25   17:29 (  17:31) (  17:35) = 1:25:51
         Trey Cormier, Miller Anderson, Richard Landis, Matthew Reynolds, Dylan
         Rendon, Patrick Daly, Jacob Rocheleau
   6.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            16:35   16:56   17:08   17:26   17:47 (  18:09) (  18:53) = 1:25:52
         Andrew Meredith, Jonah Spector, Daniel Schumann, Matt Jennings, Conor
         McCabe, Alex Inkel, Kurt Sodergren
   7.  Danbury                
            16:36   17:14   17:20   17:28   17:30 (  17:55) (  18:19) = 1:26:08
         Dan Nichols, Malcolm Going, Matthew Burke, Jacob Hefele, Jack Watson,
         Brennan Amalfitano, Ryan Caldwell
   8.  Tolland                
            16:43   17:01   17:24   17:27   17:35 (  17:40) = 1:26:10
         Killian McNamee, Alex Sauter, Jackson Cayward, Stephen Sutton, Jacob
         Gerow, Nolan Alexander
   9.  Amity                  
            16:50   16:58   17:15   17:58   18:12 (  18:47) (  19:07) = 1:27:13
         Connor Visnic, Jake Mattei, Andrew Burford, Spencer Paragas, Ian
         Carpenter, Matthew Floyd, Anthony Tom
  10.  Shelton                
            16:09   17:20   17:36   18:15   18:19 (  18:30) (  18:49) = 1:27:39
         Robert Dillon, Matthew Richard, Tyler Pineau, Joshua Sacoto, John
         Derosa, Matthew Cristiano, Owen Corbett
  11.  Glastonbury            
            16:55   17:19   17:32   18:03   18:08 (  18:31) (  18:48) = 1:27:57
         Jacob Smith, Samuel Wilcox, Zachary Smith, Christopher Davis, Oliver
         Printy, Cameron Keenan, Thomas Stone
  12.  New Milford            
            16:11   17:18   17:27   18:21   18:41 (  19:36) (  19:58) = 1:27:58
         Eli Nahom, Charles Osborne, Garred Farrell, Jacob Dengler, Michael
         Rafferty, Jason Golembeski, John Adams
  13.  Newtown                
            17:05   17:14   17:49   18:16   18:25 (  18:27) (  18:29) = 1:28:49
         Ryan Escoda, Nick Jacobs, Christian Lestik, Maxwell Bloomquist, Joel
         Duval, Jack Kuligowski, Josh Bent
  14.  Pomperaug              
            17:22   17:49   17:53   17:53   17:55 (  17:59) (  18:34) = 1:28:52
         Robert Moore, Eric Rosenhein, Zachary Dimeglio, Trey Generali, Sam
         Holst-Grubbe, Daniel Collette, Luke Bunosso
  15.  East Catholic          
            16:45   17:44   17:59   18:24   18:31 (  18:33) (  18:57) = 1:29:23
         Heath Olivieri, Cooper Shifrin, Evan Kennedy, John Oei, Joseph Rice,
         Andrew Ferruolo, Caeden Bailey
  16.  East Lyme              
            17:23   17:52   18:21   18:31   18:55 (  19:01) (  19:11) = 1:31:02
         Samuel Whittaker, Christopher Abbey, Ryan McCauley, Fisher Macklin,
         Elijah Montleon, Noah Barnhart, Eain Goolsbey
  17.  Weston                 
            17:29   17:52   18:12   18:57   18:58 (  19:50) (  20:19) = 1:31:28
         Timothy Lautenbach, Ryan Rupprecht, Alexander Leo, Kevin Crowley,
         Matthew Lagana, Neil Kaeslin, Avery Lum
  18.  Immaculate             
            17:31   18:20   18:22   18:40   18:50 (  19:09) (  19:25) = 1:31:43
         Connor McNerney, William Gasparrini, Patrick Cropsey, Ryan McNerney,
         Sean Connolly, James Sullivan, Matt Villanueva
  19.  Bolton                 
            17:19   18:13   18:38   19:27   19:36 (  20:13) (  23:07) = 1:33:13
         Michael Barrett, Lucas Carini, Kevin Brudz, Cody Fox, Robert Flowers,
         Will Lyon, Ben Grant
  20.  Lyman Memorial         
            18:32   18:43   20:05   20:05   20:10 (  20:21) (  23:36) = 1:37:35
         Joshua Cardinal, Cody Mathewson, Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Mathew
         Bauer, Evan Dias, Silas Olsen


                       CIAC Girls State Championship
                     Cross Country Race  5KM  2:00 PM
                    Wickham Park      November 3, 2017
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com
Place TmPl Name                   No.   Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ===== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Morgan McCormick        2391 Wilton                  12   18:23  5:56  i 
    2    2 Katherine Wiser         2355 Pomperaug                9   18:42  6:02  t 
    3    3 Meredith Bloss          2295 Guilford                11   19:28  6:17  t 
    4      Kate Hedlund            2326 Manchester              10   19:31  6:18  i 
    5    4 Angela Saidman          2323 Immaculate              11   19:31  6:18  i 
    6    5 Lauren Moore            2245 Danbury                 11   19:41  6:21  t 
    7      Bethany Ottowitz        2387 Watertown               12   19:50  6:24  i 
    8      Celia Chacko            2216 Aerospace               12   19:52  6:25  i 
    9    6 Alexandra Chakar        2241 Danbury                 10   19:54  6:26  t 
   10      Elizabeth Stockman      2365 Rocky Hill              10   19:55  6:26  i 
   11    7 Angela Braga            2282 Glastonbury             11   19:56  6:26  t 
   12      Kylie Raymond           2375 Somers                  10   19:59  6:27  i 
   13    8 Madison Villa           2352 Pomperaug               10   20:00  6:28  t 
   14    9 Emily Philippides       2292 Greenwich               12   20:07  6:30  i 
   15      Kayla Cohen             2331 New Fairfield           11   20:13  6:31  i 
   16      Mady Whittaker          2329 Montville               11   20:13  6:32  i 
   17   10 Alessandra Zaffina      2386 Trumbull                10   20:15  6:32  t 
   18   11 Miranda Graves          2252 E.O. Smith              11   20:17  6:33  i 
   19   12 Brittany Anderson       2281 Glastonbury             12   20:18  6:33  t 
   20      Ariana Monarca          2328 Middletown              10   20:19  6:34  i 
   21   13 Grace Sparrow           2287 Glastonbury             11   20:20  6:34  t 
   22   14 Juliana Cancellieri     2224 Berlin                  10   20:21  6:34  i 
   23   15 Kelsey D'Amico          2305 Haddam-Killingworth     12   20:24  6:35  t 
   24      Hazel Hudson            2332 New Fairfield           10   20:24  6:35  i 
   25   16 Alexandra Ross          2286 Glastonbury             12   20:25  6:35  t 
   26      Elisabeth Brown         2366 Sheehan                  9   20:30  6:37    
   27   17 Taylor Mascetta         2321 Immaculate              11   20:35  6:39    
   28      Kathryn Shea            2341 Northwest Catholic      12   20:37  6:40    
   29   18 Rhiannon Richmond       2223 Avon                    10   20:41  6:41    
   30      Julia Caputo            2232 Canton                   9   20:42  6:41    
   31   19 Cassandra Sturdevant    2246 Danbury                 11   20:48  6:43  t 
   32   20 Jacqui Guerra           2296 Guilford                12   20:49  6:43  t 
   33   21 Abigail Potticary       2361 RHAM                    11   20:50  6:43    
   34      Katrina Wiegmann        2279 Farmington              10   20:50  6:44    
   35      Kathleen Murphy         2388 Weston                  12   20:51  6:44    
   36   22 Nina Koobatian          2349 Pomperaug               11   20:52  6:44  t 
   37      Liv Distefano           2260 East Hampton            10   20:53  6:44    
   38   23 Emma Krebs              2371 Shepaug Valley          12   20:55  6:45    
   39   24 Grace Hanratty          2346 Old Saybrook            10   20:57  6:46    
   40   25 Erin McGuinness         2315 Hall                    11   20:58  6:46    
   41      Kathryn Rodrigues       2397 Wolcott                 10   20:58  6:46    
   42   26 Libby Walker            2362 RHAM                    12   21:00  6:47    
   43   27 Gianna Siciliano        2300 Guilford                 9   21:02  6:47  t 
   44   28 Caroline Webb           2293 Greenwich               11   21:02  6:48    
   45   29 Francesca Lynch         2313 Hall                    11   21:03  6:48    
   46   30 Keira Grant             2382 Trumbull                 9   21:04  6:48  t 
   47   31 Ally Castro             2344 Old Saybrook            10   21:06  6:49    
   48      Molly Brown             2258 East Catholic           11   21:07  6:49    
   49      Emily Tressler          2333 Newtown                  9   21:08  6:49    
   50   32 Amanda Naylor           2284 Glastonbury             12   21:08  6:49  t 
   51      Lia Guerette            2269 Ellington               12   21:09  6:50    
   52      Sydney Nash             2270 Enfield                 12   21:09  6:50    
   53   33 Clara Wiesler           2301 Guilford                10   21:10  6:50  t 
   54   34 Emily Thompson          2257 E.O. Smith              12   21:11  6:50    
   55      Ashley Dana             2240 Coginchaug              12   21:12  6:51    
   56      Juliet Bussell          2231 Brookfield              11   21:13  6:51    
   57      Abigail Hart            2278 Fairfield Warde         10   21:14  6:51    
   58   35 Emily Foley             2217 Avon                    12   21:15  6:51    
   59      Isabella Schroeder      2389 Wethersfield            12   21:16  6:52    
   60   36 Elisa Afouni            2367 Shepaug Valley          11   21:17  6:52    
   61      Dagny Edwards           2374 Simsbury                10   21:18  6:53    
   62      Emily Sienna            2309 Hale Ray                11   21:18  6:53    
   63   37 Lauren O'Donnell        2291 Greenwich               11   21:19  6:53    
   64   38 Ashley Wargo            2354 Pomperaug               12   21:20  6:53  t 
   65   39 Lexie Bouthillier       2304 Haddam-Killingworth     12   21:20  6:53  t 
   66   40 Meilee Kry              2243 Danbury                 10   21:21  6:54  t 
   67   41 Lauren O'Neil           2274 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   21:22  6:54    
   68   42 Tehra Givehand          2345 Old Saybrook            11   21:22  6:54    
   69   43 Grace Lindell           2308 Haddam-Killingworth     12   21:23  6:54  t 
   70   44 Catherine Harper        2288 Greenwich                9   21:29  6:56    
   71      Fiona Crowley           2259 East Catholic           10   21:29  6:56    
   72      Gabby Zeller            2379 Suffield                11   21:30  6:56    
   73   45 Meara Bodak             2303 Haddam-Killingworth      9   21:30  6:56  t 
   74   46 Elizabeth Rose          2256 E.O. Smith              11   21:30  6:57    
   75   47 Lauren Daddi            2235 Cheshire                12   21:33  6:57    
   76   48 Calyn Carbone           2381 Trumbull                 9   21:34  6:58  t 
   77   49 Rachel Kaplan           2236 Cheshire                12   21:35  6:58    
   78   50 Paula Perez Pelaez      2392 Wilton                  10   21:39  6:59    
   79      Julia Hergenrother      2363 Ridgefield              12   21:39  6:59    
   80   51 Madeline Ruggiero       2275 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   21:40  7:00    
   81   52 Emily Longmore          2237 Cheshire                11   21:40  7:00    
   82      Anna Steffen            2248 Daniel Hand              9   21:41  7:00    
   83   53 Kaylen Hughes           2283 Glastonbury             12   21:41  7:00  t 
   84   54 Brooke Almeida          2356 RHAM                    11   21:42  7:00    
   85   55 Jennie Schwarz          2339 Nonnewaug                9   21:42  7:00    
   86      Tori Greenberg          2378 Staples                 10   21:42  7:00    
   87   56 Rachel Martin           2221 Avon                    12   21:45  7:01    
   88   57 Kacey Malz              2285 Glastonbury             11   21:48  7:02  t 
   89      Kathryn Bonanno         2268 Ellington               10   21:50  7:03    
   90   58 Valerie Fox             2242 Danbury                 10   21:51  7:03  t 
   91   59 Paige Davis             2272 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   21:51  7:03    
   92   60 Rasa Kirvelevicius      2263 East Lyme               12   21:53  7:04    
   93   61 Natalie Dudas           2319 Immaculate              10   21:54  7:04    
   94   62 Olivia Turk             2247 Danbury                 12   21:55  7:05  t 
   95      Juliette Lipson         2377 Stamford                11   21:55  7:05    
   96   63 Emily Welch             2396 Wilton                  11   21:56  7:05    
   97   64 Emma Connolly           2322 Immaculate              12   21:57  7:05    
   98   65 Margaret Loschiavo      2384 Trumbull                11   22:01  7:06  t 
   99   66 Nicole Middendorf       2350 Pomperaug               12   22:01  7:07  t 
  100      Tess Dougall            2324 Joel Barlow             10   22:02  7:07    
  101      Julia Adrian            2280 Fitch                   11   22:02  7:07    
  102   67 Hannah Lacroix          2359 RHAM                     9   22:03  7:07    
  103   68 Eliza Snyder            2393 Wilton                  11   22:06  7:08    
  104   69 Allyssa Horvath         2253 E.O. Smith              12   22:06  7:08    
  105      Annaly Khanthaphixay    2250 Derby                   10   22:07  7:08    
  106      Rachael Cipolla         2327 Mercy                   11   22:07  7:08    
  107   70 Emma Bonz               2298 Guilford                10   22:08  7:09  t 
  108   71 Kathleen Schenk         2351 Pomperaug               11   22:09  7:09  t 
  109   72 Reileigh Fleeher        2357 RHAM                    12   22:10  7:09    
  110   73 Samantha Lyster         2265 East Lyme               10   22:11  7:10    
  111   74 Alicia Lan              2264 East Lyme               12   22:12  7:10    
  112   75 Hannah Baxer            2310 Hall                    12   22:12  7:10    
  113   76 Claire Kedzierski       2390 Wilton                   9   22:15  7:11    
  114   77 Emma Anziano            2302 Haddam-Killingworth     11   22:16  7:11  t 
  115   78 Mia Healer              2312 Hall                     9   22:17  7:12    
  116   79 Claire Mason            2266 East Lyme               12   22:18  7:12    
  117   80 Micaela Walsh           2277 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   22:19  7:12    
  118      Lilah Devine            2364 Rocky Hill              11   22:21  7:13    
  119   81 Megan Perrotta          2229 Berlin                   9   22:24  7:14    
  120   82 Molly Kissane           2254 E.O. Smith              12   22:25  7:14    
  121   83 Brenna Asaro            2380 Trumbull                 9   22:28  7:15  t 
  122   84 Emi Schwab              2238 Cheshire                12   22:29  7:15    
  123   85 Julianne Kelly          2307 Haddam-Killingworth     12   22:29  7:15  t 
  124   86 Sadie Bernstein         2271 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   22:30  7:16    
  125   87 Amanda Addesso          2233 Cheshire                11   22:31  7:16    
  126   88 Rose Kitz               2311 Hall                    10   22:31  7:16    
  127   89 Natalie Schaumburger    2314 Hall                    10   22:35  7:17    
  128      Jessica Casey           2325 Lyman Memorial           9   22:36  7:18    
  129   90 Vivian Mendez           2244 Danbury                  9   22:36  7:18  t 
  130   91 Rachel Nori             2222 Avon                    11   22:37  7:18    
  131   92 Brianna Am Ende         2261 East Lyme                9   22:39  7:19    
  132   93 Haley Nilsson           2273 Fairfield Ludlowe        9   22:40  7:19    
  133      Kate Daley              2330 Morgan                  12   22:47  7:21    
  134   94 Aileen Rosa             2373 Shepaug Valley          11   22:51  7:23    
  135   95 Lily Gile               2251 E.O. Smith              10   22:52  7:23    
  136   96 Lianne Iassogna         2383 Trumbull                12   22:52  7:23  t 
  137   97 Maddie Woodward         2340 Nonnewaug               10   22:52  7:23    
  138   98 Julia Sultini           2347 Old Saybrook            10   22:54  7:24    
  139   99 Alexis Sattler          2299 Guilford                12   22:55  7:24  t 
  140  100 Caroline Luby           2219 Avon                    11   22:55  7:24    
  141  101 Claire Keanna           2297 Guilford                12   22:55  7:24  t 
  142  102 Ashley Martin           2220 Avon                    12   22:56  7:24    
  143  103 Ashley Storino          2385 Trumbull                12   22:58  7:25  t 
  144  104 Amealia Maynard         2255 E.O. Smith              11   23:08  7:28    
  145  105 Christina Carboni       2317 Immaculate              11   23:11  7:29    
  146  106 Autumn Szucs            2348 Old Saybrook            10   23:15  7:30    
  147  107 Carly Andrew            2335 Nonnewaug               10   23:16  7:31    
  148  108 Madison Marolda         2227 Berlin                  12   23:17  7:31    
  149  109 Katherine Cassetta      2318 Immaculate              12   23:21  7:32    
  150  110 Bridig Gage             2320 Immaculate              10   23:25  7:34    
  151  111 Autumn Collette         2368 Shepaug Valley          10   23:26  7:34    
  152  112 Jacquelin Berger        2337 Nonnewaug               11   23:31  7:35    
  153  113 Sarah Pertotta          2230 Berlin                   9   23:32  7:36    
  154  114 Helene Berger           2336 Nonnewaug               10   23:45  7:40    
  155  115 Ingrid Boland           2342 Old Saybrook            12   23:48  7:41    
  156  116 Molly Flanagan          2353 Pomperaug               10   23:52  7:42  t 
  157  117 Jackie Lage             2360 RHAM                    10   23:55  7:43    
  158  118 Morgan Luciani          2226 Berlin                  12   23:56  7:44    
  159      Christina McCaffrey     2376 St. Bernard             12   24:01  7:45    
  160  119 Erin Sweeney            2395 Wilton                  12   24:10  7:48    
  161  120 Audrey Jankovich        2228 Berlin                  10   24:18  7:51    
  162  121 Margaret Fisher         2306 Haddam-Killingworth     12   24:21  7:52  t 
  163  122 MacKenzie Cart          2343 Old Saybrook            10   24:29  7:54    
  164  123 Elizabeth Addesso       2234 Cheshire                 9   24:53  8:02    
  165  124 Noelle Konior           2225 Berlin                   9   24:56  8:03    
  166  125 Sarah Lancaster         2218 Avon                     9   24:59  8:04    
  167  126 Rosie Marquez           2239 Cheshire                11   25:08  8:07    
  168  127 Jessica Golemba         2358 RHAM                    12   25:22  8:11    
  169  128 Zoe Harris              2289 Greenwich               10   25:27  8:13    
  170  129 Carly Sullivan          2394 Wilton                  11   25:29  8:14    
  171  130 Kylie Fitzgerald        2338 Nonnewaug                9   25:34  8:15    
  172  131 Erin McGrath            2372 Shepaug Valley          11   25:41  8:18    
  173  132 Colleen Keller          2262 East Lyme               12   26:23  8:31    
  174  133 Erin Toole              2267 East Lyme               12   26:23  8:31    
  175  134 Taylor Decicco          2334 Nonnewaug               12   27:12  8:47    
  176  135 Jolie Grazia            2370 Shepaug Valley          11   28:02  9:03    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Glastonbury            
            7   12   13   16   32  (53) (57) =    80
         Angela Braga, Brittany Anderson, Grace Sparrow, Alexandra Ross, Amanda
         Naylor, Kaylen Hughes, Kacey Malz
  2. Danbury                
            5    6   19   40   58  (62) (90) =   128
         Lauren Moore, Alexandra Chakar, Cassandra Sturdevant, Meilee Kry,
         Valerie Fox, Olivia Turk, Vivian Mendez
  3. Pomperaug              
            2    8   22   38   66  (71)(116) =   136
         Katherine Wiser, Madison Villa, Nina Koobatian, Ashley Wargo, Nicole
         Middendorf, Kathleen Schenk, Molly Flanagan
  4. Guilford               
            3   20   27   33   70  (99)(101) =   153
         Meredith Bloss, Jacqui Guerra, Gianna Siciliano, Clara Wiesler, Emma
         Bonz, Alexis Sattler, Claire Keanna
  5. Haddam-Killingworth    
           15   39   43   45   77  (85)(121) =   219
         Kelsey D'Amico, Lexie Bouthillier, Grace Lindell, Meara Bodak, Emma
         Anziano, Julianne Kelly, Margaret Fisher
  6. Trumbull               
           10   30   48   65   83  (96)(103) =   236
         Alessandra Zaffina, Keira Grant, Calyn Carbone, Margaret Loschiavo,
         Brenna Asaro, Lianne Iassogna, Ashley Storino
  7. RHAM                   
           21   26   54   67   72 (117)(127) =   240
         Abigail Potticary, Libby Walker, Brooke Almeida, Hannah Lacroix,
         Reileigh Fleeher, Jackie Lage, Jessica Golemba
  8. E.O. Smith             
           11   34   46   69   82  (95)(104) =   242
         Miranda Graves, Emily Thompson, Elizabeth Rose, Allyssa Horvath, Molly
         Kissane, Lily Gile, Amealia Maynard
  9. Greenwich              
            9   28   37   44  128            =   246
         Emily Philippides, Caroline Webb, Lauren O'Donnell, Catherine Harper,
         Zoe Harris
 10. Immaculate             
            4   17   61   64  105 (109)(110) =   251
         Angela Saidman, Taylor Mascetta, Natalie Dudas, Emma Connolly,
         Christina Carboni, Katherine Cassetta, Bridig Gage
 11. Wilton                 
            1   50   63   68   76 (119)(129) =   258
         Morgan McCormick, Paula Perez Pelaez, Emily Welch, Eliza Snyder,
         Claire Kedzierski, Erin Sweeney, Carly Sullivan
 12. Hall                   
           25   29   75   78   88  (89)      =   295
         Erin McGuinness, Francesca Lynch, Hannah Baxer, Mia Healer, Rose Kitz,
         Natalie Schaumburger
 13. Avon                   
           18   35   56   91  100 (102)(125) =   300
         Rhiannon Richmond, Emily Foley, Rachel Martin, Rachel Nori, Caroline
         Luby, Ashley Martin, Sarah Lancaster
 14. Old Saybrook           
           24   31   42   98  106 (115)(122) =   301
         Grace Hanratty, Ally Castro, Tehra Givehand, Julia Sultini, Autumn
         Szucs, Ingrid Boland, MacKenzie Cart
 15. Fairfield Ludlowe      
           41   51   59   80   86  (93)      =   317
         Lauren O'Neil, Madeline Ruggiero, Paige Davis, Micaela Walsh, Sadie
         Bernstein, Haley Nilsson
 16. Cheshire               
           47   49   52   84   87 (123)(126) =   319
         Lauren Daddi, Rachel Kaplan, Emily Longmore, Emi Schwab, Amanda
         Addesso, Elizabeth Addesso, Rosie Marquez
 17. East Lyme              
           60   73   74   79   92 (132)(133) =   378
         Rasa Kirvelevicius, Samantha Lyster, Alicia Lan, Claire Mason, Brianna
         Am Ende, Colleen Keller, Erin Toole
 18. Shepaug Valley         
           23   36   94  111  131 (135)      =   395
         Emma Krebs, Elisa Afouni, Aileen Rosa, Autumn Collette, Erin McGrath,
         Jolie Grazia
 19. Berlin                 
           14   81  108  113  118 (120)(124) =   434
         Juliana Cancellieri, Megan Perrotta, Madison Marolda, Sarah Pertotta,
         Morgan Luciani, Audrey Jankovich, Noelle Konior
 20. Nonnewaug              
           55   97  107  112  114 (130)(134) =   485
         Jennie Schwarz, Maddie Woodward, Carly Andrew, Jacquelin Berger,
         Helene Berger, Kylie Fitzgerald, Taylor Decicco


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Glastonbury            
            19:56   20:18   20:20   20:25   21:08 (  21:41) (  21:48) = 1:42:07
         Angela Braga, Brittany Anderson, Grace Sparrow, Alexandra Ross, Amanda
         Naylor, Kaylen Hughes, Kacey Malz
   2.  Pomperaug              
            18:42   20:00   20:52   21:20   22:01 (  22:09) (  23:52) = 1:42:55
         Katherine Wiser, Madison Villa, Nina Koobatian, Ashley Wargo, Nicole
         Middendorf, Kathleen Schenk, Molly Flanagan
   3.  Danbury                
            19:41   19:54   20:48   21:21   21:51 (  21:55) (  22:36) = 1:43:35
         Lauren Moore, Alexandra Chakar, Cassandra Sturdevant, Meilee Kry,
         Valerie Fox, Olivia Turk, Vivian Mendez
   4.  Guilford               
            19:28   20:49   21:02   21:10   22:08 (  22:55) (  22:55) = 1:44:37
         Meredith Bloss, Jacqui Guerra, Gianna Siciliano, Clara Wiesler, Emma
         Bonz, Alexis Sattler, Claire Keanna
   5.  Wilton                 
            18:23   21:39   21:56   22:06   22:15 (  24:10) (  25:29) = 1:46:19
         Morgan McCormick, Paula Perez Pelaez, Emily Welch, Eliza Snyder,
         Claire Kedzierski, Erin Sweeney, Carly Sullivan
   6.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            20:24   21:20   21:23   21:30   22:16 (  22:29) (  24:21) = 1:46:53
         Kelsey D'Amico, Lexie Bouthillier, Grace Lindell, Meara Bodak, Emma
         Anziano, Julianne Kelly, Margaret Fisher
   7.  Immaculate             
            19:31   20:35   21:54   21:57   23:11 (  23:21) (  23:25) = 1:47:08
         Angela Saidman, Taylor Mascetta, Natalie Dudas, Emma Connolly,
         Christina Carboni, Katherine Cassetta, Bridig Gage
   8.  Trumbull               
            20:15   21:04   21:34   22:01   22:28 (  22:52) (  22:58) = 1:47:22
         Alessandra Zaffina, Keira Grant, Calyn Carbone, Margaret Loschiavo,
         Brenna Asaro, Lianne Iassogna, Ashley Storino
   9.  E.O. Smith             
            20:17   21:11   21:30   22:06   22:25 (  22:52) (  23:08) = 1:47:29
         Miranda Graves, Emily Thompson, Elizabeth Rose, Allyssa Horvath, Molly
         Kissane, Lily Gile, Amealia Maynard
  10.  RHAM                   
            20:50   21:00   21:42   22:03   22:10 (  23:55) (  25:22) = 1:47:45
         Abigail Potticary, Libby Walker, Brooke Almeida, Hannah Lacroix,
         Reileigh Fleeher, Jackie Lage, Jessica Golemba
  11.  Hall                   
            20:58   21:03   22:12   22:17   22:31 (  22:35) = 1:49:01
         Erin McGuinness, Francesca Lynch, Hannah Baxer, Mia Healer, Rose Kitz,
         Natalie Schaumburger
  12.  Avon                   
            20:41   21:15   21:45   22:37   22:55 (  22:56) (  24:59) = 1:49:13
         Rhiannon Richmond, Emily Foley, Rachel Martin, Rachel Nori, Caroline
         Luby, Ashley Martin, Sarah Lancaster
  13.  Greenwich              
            20:07   21:02   21:19   21:29   25:27 = 1:49:24
         Emily Philippides, Caroline Webb, Lauren O'Donnell, Catherine Harper,
         Zoe Harris
  14.  Old Saybrook           
            20:57   21:06   21:22   22:54   23:15 (  23:48) (  24:29) = 1:49:34
         Grace Hanratty, Ally Castro, Tehra Givehand, Julia Sultini, Autumn
         Szucs, Ingrid Boland, MacKenzie Cart
  15.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            21:22   21:40   21:51   22:19   22:30 (  22:40) = 1:49:42
         Lauren O'Neil, Madeline Ruggiero, Paige Davis, Micaela Walsh, Sadie
         Bernstein, Haley Nilsson
  16.  Cheshire               
            21:33   21:35   21:40   22:29   22:31 (  24:53) (  25:08) = 1:49:48
         Lauren Daddi, Rachel Kaplan, Emily Longmore, Emi Schwab, Amanda
         Addesso, Elizabeth Addesso, Rosie Marquez
  17.  East Lyme              
            21:53   22:11   22:12   22:18   22:39 (  26:23) (  26:23) = 1:51:13
         Rasa Kirvelevicius, Samantha Lyster, Alicia Lan, Claire Mason, Brianna
         Am Ende, Colleen Keller, Erin Toole
  18.  Berlin                 
            20:21   22:24   23:17   23:32   23:56 (  24:18) (  24:56) = 1:53:30
         Juliana Cancellieri, Megan Perrotta, Madison Marolda, Sarah Pertotta,
         Morgan Luciani, Audrey Jankovich, Noelle Konior
  19.  Shepaug Valley         
            20:55   21:17   22:51   23:26   25:41 (  28:02) = 1:54:10
         Emma Krebs, Elisa Afouni, Aileen Rosa, Autumn Collette, Erin McGrath,
         Jolie Grazia
  20.  Nonnewaug              
            21:42   22:52   23:16   23:31   23:45 (  25:34) (  27:12) = 1:55:06
         Jennie Schwarz, Maddie Woodward, Carly Andrew, Jacquelin Berger,
         Helene Berger, Kylie Fitzgerald, Taylor Decicco