CIAC XC State Open Championship Races

Entries are predicated on performances in the preceding divisional races. NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.

                       CIAC Boys State Championship
                     Cross Country Race  5KM  2:45 PM
                    Wickham Park      November 4, 2012
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                      Results: www.nesportstiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Henry Wynne          167 Staples                 12   15:49  5:06  T 
    2    2 Jake Feinstein       118 Newtown                 12   15:58  5:09  T 
    3      Logan Fulton          96 Joel Barlow             12   16:22  5:17  I 
    4    3 Christian Alvarado    61 Fairfield Prep          11   16:25  5:18  I 
    5    4 Dhahran Velvaquez     27 Capital Prep            11   16:27  5:19  I 
    6      Kevin Sullivan       100 Lewis Mills             12   16:29  5:19  I 
    7    5 Zach Anderson        104 New Fairfield           11   16:34  5:21  I 
    8      John Ducham           97 Kennedy                 12   16:34  5:21  I 
    9    6 Trevor Hopper        139 Ridgefield              11   16:35  5:21  I 
   10    7 Joseph Crafa         144 Rocky Hill              12   16:36  5:22  I 
   11    8 Jonah Riolo          131 Nonnewaug               12   16:40  5:23  I 
   12      Neal Hulstein         58 Ellington               12   16:42  5:24  I 
   13      Quinton Hoey         172 Watertown               12   16:42  5:24  I 
   14    9 Mitchell Russo       121 Newtown                 12   16:43  5:24  T 
   15   10 John Hansell         115 New Milford             12   16:43  5:24  T 
   16   11 Shae Belenski          3 Amity                   12   16:44  5:24  T 
   17      Colin Sauter         171 Tolland                 12   16:45  5:24  I 
   18   12 Zachary Williams     187 Xavier                  11   16:45  5:25  T 
   19   13 Ryan Clarke          111 New Milford             12   16:45  5:25  T 
   20      Matt Chisholm         74 Farmington              11   16:46  5:25  I 
   21      Spencer Johnson       17 Bristol Central         12   16:46  5:25  I 
   22      Logan Ross           152 Shepaug Valley          12   16:47  5:25  I 
   23   14 Mickey Kozak          38 Danbury                 11   16:47  5:25  I 
   24      Jacob Mayerson        18 Brookfield              12   16:48  5:25  I 
   25   15 Mitchell Brown       181 Xavier                  12   16:48  5:26  T 
   26      Spencer Brown        180 Wilton                  10   16:52  5:27    
   27   16 Aidan Fiol            70 Fairfield Warde         11   16:59  5:29    
   28   17 Peter Strom          186 Xavier                  12   16:59  5:29  T 
   29      Matt Simoneau         75 Farmington              12   17:02  5:30    
   30   18 Jack Genovese        154 Simsbury                12   17:04  5:31  T 
   31   19 Devin Nelson          24 Capital Prep            11   17:05  5:31    
   32      Parker Timmerman      19 Brookfield              11   17:05  5:31    
   33   20 Timothy Kenefick      81 Guilford                11   17:06  5:31    
   34   21 Jay Humphreys        116 New Milford             11   17:07  5:31  T 
   35   22 Patrick Nolan        165 Staples                 12   17:07  5:32  T 
   36   23 Paul Mangiafico      120 Newtown                 12   17:08  5:32  T 
   37   24 Zachary Guptill      113 New Milford             11   17:09  5:32  T 
   38   25 Kristian Sogaard     143 Ridgefield              10   17:10  5:32    
   39   26 Chris Gamble         119 Newtown                 10   17:10  5:33  T 
   40   27 Colten Appleby        41 Darien                  11   17:10  5:33    
   41   28 Oliver Hickson       164 Staples                 10   17:11  5:33  T 
   42   29 Kyle Heubner         156 Simsbury                12   17:11  5:33  T 
   43   30 Matt Pias            185 Xavier                  12   17:12  5:33  T 
   44   31 Andrew Thane          66 Fairfield Prep          10   17:15  5:34    
   45   32 Marshall Huffman      44 Darien                  11   17:15  5:34    
   46      Lucas Marcouillier    28 Cheshire                11   17:16  5:34    
   47   33 Anthony Barletta       2 Amity                   12   17:17  5:35  T 
   48      Patrick Dibble       101 Manchester              12   17:17  5:35    
   49      Theodore Monyak       32 Conard                  12   17:18  5:35    
   50      Randall Neish         77 Glastonbury              9   17:18  5:35    
   51      Evan Ferguson-Hull    31 Conard                  12   17:19  5:35    
   52      Nicholas Blanchard   136 Portland                12   17:19  5:36    
   53   34 Zachary Stemple       40 Danbury                 11   17:20  5:36    
   54   35 Nathaniel Lungarini  157 Simsbury                12   17:20  5:36  T 
   55   36 Salvatore Siciliano   85 Guilford                11   17:21  5:36    
   56      Jackson Morrow        99 Lewis Mills             10   17:22  5:36    
   57      Connor Gralton       160 St. Bernard              9   17:22  5:37    
   58   37 Zach Pittman          54 E.O. Smith              12   17:23  5:37    
   59   38 Brendan Callahan       9 Bolton                  12   17:24  5:37    
   60      Patrick Begley       168 Suffield                11   17:24  5:37    
   61      Kevin Saksa          151 Seymour                 12   17:25  5:37    
   62      Christopher Ahlquis   94 Hall                    11   17:27  5:38    
   63   39 Brian Dunleavy         4 Amity                   12   17:27  5:38  T 
   64   40 James Murphy         177 Weston                  11   17:27  5:38    
   65   41 James Wang           150 Rocky Hill              12   17:28  5:38    
   66      Nate Dominy           93 Hale Ray                12   17:28  5:38    
   67   42 David Wang           149 Rocky Hill              12   17:28  5:39    
   68   43 Brian Davey           43 Darien                  11   17:29  5:39    
   69   44 Hugh Sichel          117 New Milford             11   17:29  5:39  T 
   70      Cameron Swift        135 Oxford                  12   17:30  5:39    
   71   45 Robert Cheng         106 New Fairfield           12   17:30  5:39    
   72   46 Connor Dunleavy        5 Amity                   12   17:30  5:39  T 
   73      Patrick Shiring       78 Glastonbury             12   17:31  5:39    
   74   47 Matthias Geraghty     90 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:31  5:39    
   75   48 Daniel Nolte         129 Nonnewaug               12   17:31  5:39    
   76      Alec Ferguson-Hull    30 Conard                  10   17:31  5:40    
   77   49 Peter Brandon         87 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:32  5:40    
   78   50 Michael McGonnigle   108 New Fairfield           11   17:32  5:40    
   79      Ben Ostrowski         57 East Lyme               12   17:32  5:40    
   80   51 James Mulliken        64 Fairfield Prep          11   17:33  5:40    
   81   52 Philip Brown         153 Simsbury                11   17:33  5:40  T 
   82   53 Gabriel Altopp       137 Ridgefield               9   17:33  5:40    
   83   54 Peter Kreuch          45 Darien                  11   17:34  5:40    
   84   55 Matthew Proctor      178 Weston                  11   17:34  5:40    
   85      Spencer Lebel         59 Ellington               11   17:35  5:41    
   86   56 James Quintanilla     39 Danbury                 12   17:35  5:41    
   87   57 Noah Krassin         175 Weston                  12   17:35  5:41    
   88   58 Alex Tan             148 Rocky Hill              11   17:36  5:41    
   89      Cullen McHale         98 Lewis Mills             12   17:37  5:41    
   90      Luke McMahon         170 Thomaston               11   17:39  5:42    
   91      Sagar Nakrani         29 Cheshire                12   17:41  5:42    
   92   59 Aaron Barkin           1 Amity                   11   17:41  5:43  T 
   93   60 Ian Connell           80 Guilford                11   17:42  5:43    
   94   61 Ryan Fox              36 Danbury                 10   17:43  5:43    
   95   62 Connor O'Day          73 Fairfield Warde         12   17:43  5:43    
   96      Matt Demarco          20 Canton                  12   17:44  5:43    
   97      Palmer Weimann        76 Farmington              10   17:44  5:44    
   98   63 Ryan Ansel            34 Danbury                 10   17:45  5:44    
   99   64 Trevor Chambers       10 Bolton                  10   17:45  5:44    
  100   65 Scott Ball            60 Fairfield Prep          12   17:45  5:44    
  101      Joseph Doyle         132 Northwest Catholic      12   17:46  5:44    
  102      Alex Moger            55 East Granby             12   17:46  5:44    
  103   66 Vincent Pistritto    130 Nonnewaug               11   17:47  5:45    
  104   67 Alec Hilton           62 Fairfield Prep          11   17:48  5:45    
  105   68 Peter Elkind         163 Staples                 11   17:49  5:45  T 
  106   69 Patrick Healey        37 Danbury                 12   17:51  5:46    
  107   70 Michael Yuan           7 Amity                   11   17:52  5:46  T 
  108      Eric Arsenault        15 Branford                12   17:53  5:46    
  109   71 David Schmetterling  159 Simsbury                12   17:53  5:46  T 
  110   72 Marcus Russi         161 Staples                 12   17:53  5:47  T 
  111      Jake Duckworth       102 Masuk                   12   17:54  5:47    
  112   73 Sabastian Herrera    183 Xavier                  12   17:54  5:47  T 
  113      Ross Golebiewski     134 Old Lyme                10   17:55  5:47    
  114   74 William Glaser       174 Weston                  12   17:55  5:47    
  115   75 Nicholas Carlsen      35 Danbury                 12   17:56  5:47    
  116   76 Samuel Cohen         162 Staples                 12   17:58  5:48  T 
  117   77 Eric Davidson         88 Haddam-Killingworth     12   17:59  5:48    
  118   78 Ethan Realander      142 Ridgefield              10   17:59  5:49    
  119   79 Brian Mosher           6 Amity                   11   18:00  5:49  T 
  120   80 Kennedy Bailey        48 E.O. Smith              10   18:00  5:49    
  121      Eric Fischer          16 Branford                12   18:01  5:49    
  122      Jonathan Combies      56 East Lyme               12   18:02  5:49    
  123   81 Matthew Scholl        65 Fairfield Prep          11   18:03  5:50    
  124   82 Benjamin Moskow       84 Guilford                11   18:03  5:50    
  125   83 Daniel Schmetterlin  158 Simsbury                10   18:03  5:50  T 
  126   84 Steve Bogdan          86 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:04  5:50    
  127   85 Clint Corso          138 Ridgefield              10   18:04  5:50    
  128   86 Kevin Rivera          25 Capital Prep            11   18:06  5:51    
  129   87 David Stankiewicz    179 Weston                  12   18:06  5:51    
  130   88 Nathaniel Picard-Bu   53 E.O. Smith              12   18:07  5:51    
  131   89 Colin O'Brien         92 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:08  5:51    
  132   90 Henry Minot           72 Fairfield Warde         12   18:08  5:51    
  133   91 Sam Augustyn         173 Weston                  11   18:08  5:51    
  134   92 Gregory Hansell      114 New Milford             10   18:09  5:52  T 
  135      Matthew Mona         133 Northwestern            11   18:11  5:52    
  136   93 Kevin Moynihan        51 E.O. Smith              11   18:12  5:52    
  137   94 Jack Sparkman         47 Darien                  11   18:12  5:53    
  138   95 Trevon Johnson        50 E.O. Smith              12   18:13  5:53    
  139      Seth Abbott          169 Thomaston               11   18:13  5:53    
  140   96 Luke Gersz            91 Haddam-Killingworth     12   18:14  5:53    
  141   97 Henry Morris         176 Weston                  11   18:14  5:53    
  142   98 Brad Payne           166 Staples                 12   18:16  5:54  T 
  143   99 Kyle Byrne            69 Fairfield Warde         12   18:17  5:54    
  144  100 Evan Jaworski         13 Bolton                  11   18:22  5:56    
  145  101 Arthur Cassidy        42 Darien                  10   18:24  5:56    
  146  102 Harold Hennessey      12 Bolton                  12   18:25  5:57    
  147  103 Robert Russo         122 Newtown                 12   18:26  5:57  T 
  148  104 Andrew Gutierrez     155 Simsbury                10   18:27  5:57  T 
  149  105 Adam Dengler         112 New Milford             11   18:31  5:59  T 
  150  106 Chris Burkle          79 Guilford                12   18:32  5:59    
  151  107 Jack Phillips         52 E.O. Smith              12   18:35  6:00    
  152  108 Dan Hergott          182 Xavier                  10   18:36  6:00  T 
  153  109 Michael Rautter      110 New Fairfield            9   18:37  6:01    
  154  110 Patrick Fitzgibbons   89 Haddam-Killingworth     10   18:41  6:02    
  155  111 John O'Hara          184 Xavier                  10   18:42  6:02  T 
  156  112 Joey Whelan          124 Newtown                 10   18:42  6:02  T 
  157  113 Tom Floros           123 Newtown                 11   18:43  6:03  T 
  158  114 Graeme Hewett        140 Ridgefield              11   18:44  6:03    
  159  115 Matthew Mirek         83 Guilford                12   18:45  6:03    
  160  116 Christopher Bencive   68 Fairfield Warde         12   18:46  6:04    
  161  117 Nick Gans             71 Fairfield Warde         11   18:47  6:04    
  162  118 Evan Opsal           109 New Fairfield           11   18:48  6:04    
  163  119 Raphael Kinney        63 Fairfield Prep          11   18:48  6:04    
  164      Alex Norstrom         33 Coventry                11   18:49  6:05    
  165  120 Matthew Albino       125 Nonnewaug               10   18:55  6:07    
  166  121 Jason Ball            49 E.O. Smith              11   19:00  6:08    
  167  122 Chris Armstrong        8 Bolton                  12   19:08  6:11    
  168  123 James Fritsche        11 Bolton                  11   19:08  6:11    
  169  124 Brian Maguire         82 Guilford                11   19:10  6:11    
  170      Dan Schumacher       103 Naugatuck               10   19:16  6:13    
  171  125 Drew Monroe           14 Bolton                  11   19:19  6:14    
  172  126 Philip Cruz           21 Capital Prep            11   19:20  6:15    
  173  127 Dmitry Gulak         127 Nonnewaug               11   19:27  6:17    
  174  128 Luis Vega             26 Capital Prep            12   19:33  6:19    
  175  129 Nick Anagnost         67 Fairfield Warde         12   19:34  6:19    
  176  130 Matthew Nelson       128 Nonnewaug               12   19:34  6:19    
  177  131 Anthony Cammorota    105 New Fairfield           11   19:48  6:23    
  178  132 Mohammed Khadeer      23 Capital Prep            10   19:53  6:25    
  179  133 Sean Bodnar          126 Nonnewaug               11   19:55  6:26    
  180  134 Peter Kohanski       147 Rocky Hill              11   20:04  6:29    
  181  135 Scott Kennedy        146 Rocky Hill               9   20:11  6:31    
  182  136 Kyle Devine          145 Rocky Hill               9   20:14  6:32    
  183  137 Matt Carpenter       141 Ridgefield              12   21:50  7:03    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. New Milford            
           10   13   21   24   44  (92)(105) =   112
         John Hansell, Ryan Clarke, Jay Humphreys, Zachary Guptill, Hugh Sichel,
         Gregory Hansell, Adam Dengler
  2. Xavier                 
           12   15   17   30   73 (108)(111) =   147
         Zachary Williams, Mitchell Brown, Peter Strom, Matt Pias, Sabastian
         Herrera, Dan Hergott, John O'Hara
  3. Newtown                
            2    9   23   26  103 (112)(113) =   163
         Jake Feinstein, Mitchell Russo, Paul Mangiafico, Chris Gamble, Robert
         Russo, Joey Whelan, Tom Floros
  4. Amity                  
           11   33   39   46   59  (70) (79) =   188
         Shae Belenski, Anthony Barletta, Brian Dunleavy, Connor Dunleavy,
         Aaron Barkin, Michael Yuan, Brian Mosher
  5. Staples                
            1   22   28   68   72  (76) (98) =   191
         Henry Wynne, Patrick Nolan, Oliver Hickson, Peter Elkind, Marcus Russi,
         Samuel Cohen, Brad Payne
  6. Simsbury               
           18   29   35   52   71  (83)(104) =   205
         Jack Genovese, Kyle Heubner, Nathaniel Lungarini, Philip Brown, David
         Schmetterling, Daniel Schmetterling, Andrew Gutierrez
  7. Fairfield Prep         
            3   31   51   65   67  (81)(119) =   217
         Christian Alvarado, Andrew Thane, James Mulliken, Scott Ball, Alec
         Hilton, Matthew Scholl, Raphael Kinney
  8. Danbury                
           14   34   56   61   63  (69) (75) =   228
         Mickey Kozak, Zachary Stemple, James Quintanilla, Ryan Fox, Ryan Ansel,
         Patrick Healey, Nicholas Carlsen
  9. Ridgefield             
            6   25   53   78   85 (114)(137) =   247
         Trevor Hopper, Kristian Sogaard, Gabriel Altopp, Ethan Realander,
         Clint Corso, Graeme Hewett, Matt Carpenter
 10. Darien                 
           27   32   43   54   94 (101)      =   250
         Colten Appleby, Marshall Huffman, Brian Davey, Peter Kreuch, Jack
         Sparkman, Arthur Cassidy
 11. Rocky Hill             
            7   41   42   58  134 (135)(136) =   282
         Joseph Crafa, James Wang, David Wang, Alex Tan, Peter Kohanski, Scott
         Kennedy, Kyle Devine
 12. Guilford               
           20   36   60   82  106 (115)(124) =   304
         Timothy Kenefick, Salvatore Siciliano, Ian Connell, Benjamin Moskow,
         Chris Burkle, Matthew Mirek, Brian Maguire
 13. Weston                 
           40   55   57   74   87  (91) (97) =   313
         James Murphy, Matthew Proctor, Noah Krassin, William Glaser, David
         Stankiewicz, Sam Augustyn, Henry Morris
 14. New Fairfield          
            5   45   50  109  118 (131)      =   327
         Zach Anderson, Robert Cheng, Michael McGonnigle, Michael Rautter, Evan
         Opsal, Anthony Cammorota
 15. Haddam-Killingworth    
           47   49   77   84   89  (96)(110) =   346
         Matthias Geraghty, Peter Brandon, Eric Davidson, Steve Bogdan, Colin
         O'Brien, Luke Gersz, Patrick Fitzgibbons
 16. Capital Prep           
            4   19   86  126  128 (132)      =   363
         Dhahran Velvaquez, Devin Nelson, Kevin Rivera, Philip Cruz, Luis Vega,
         Mohammed Khadeer
 17. Nonnewaug              
            8   48   66  120  127 (130)(133) =   369
         Jonah Riolo, Daniel Nolte, Vincent Pistritto, Matthew Albino, Dmitry
         Gulak, Matthew Nelson, Sean Bodnar
 18. Fairfield Warde        
           16   62   90   99  116 (117)(129) =   383
         Aidan Fiol, Connor O'Day, Henry Minot, Kyle Byrne, Christopher
         Bencivengo, Nick Gans, Nick Anagnost
 19. E.O. Smith             
           37   80   88   93   95 (107)(121) =   393
         Zach Pittman, Kennedy Bailey, Nathaniel Picard-Busky, Kevin Moynihan,
         Trevon Johnson, Jack Phillips, Jason Ball
 20. Bolton                 
           38   64  100  102  122 (123)(125) =   426
         Brendan Callahan, Trevor Chambers, Evan Jaworski, Harold Hennessey,
         Chris Armstrong, James Fritsche, Drew Monroe


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  New Milford            
            16:43   16:45   17:07   17:09   17:29 (  18:09) (  18:31) = 1:25:13
         John Hansell, Ryan Clarke, Jay Humphreys, Zachary Guptill, Hugh Sichel,
         Gregory Hansell, Adam Dengler
   2.  Newtown                
            15:58   16:43   17:08   17:10   18:26 (  18:42) (  18:43) = 1:25:25
         Jake Feinstein, Mitchell Russo, Paul Mangiafico, Chris Gamble, Robert
         Russo, Joey Whelan, Tom Floros
   3.  Xavier                 
            16:45   16:48   16:59   17:12   17:54 (  18:36) (  18:42) = 1:25:38
         Zachary Williams, Mitchell Brown, Peter Strom, Matt Pias, Sabastian
         Herrera, Dan Hergott, John O'Hara
   4.  Staples                
            15:49   17:07   17:11   17:49   17:53 (  17:58) (  18:16) = 1:25:49
         Henry Wynne, Patrick Nolan, Oliver Hickson, Peter Elkind, Marcus Russi,
         Samuel Cohen, Brad Payne
   5.  Amity                  
            16:44   17:17   17:27   17:30   17:41 (  17:52) (  18:00) = 1:26:39
         Shae Belenski, Anthony Barletta, Brian Dunleavy, Connor Dunleavy,
         Aaron Barkin, Michael Yuan, Brian Mosher
   6.  Fairfield Prep         
            16:25   17:15   17:33   17:45   17:48 (  18:03) (  18:48) = 1:26:46
         Christian Alvarado, Andrew Thane, James Mulliken, Scott Ball, Alec
         Hilton, Matthew Scholl, Raphael Kinney
   7.  Simsbury               
            17:04   17:11   17:20   17:33   17:53 (  18:03) (  18:27) = 1:27:01
         Jack Genovese, Kyle Heubner, Nathaniel Lungarini, Philip Brown, David
         Schmetterling, Daniel Schmetterling, Andrew Gutierrez
   8.  Danbury                
            16:47   17:20   17:35   17:43   17:45 (  17:51) (  17:56) = 1:27:10
         Mickey Kozak, Zachary Stemple, James Quintanilla, Ryan Fox, Ryan Ansel,
         Patrick Healey, Nicholas Carlsen
   9.  Ridgefield             
            16:35   17:10   17:33   17:59   18:04 (  18:44) (  21:50) = 1:27:21
         Trevor Hopper, Kristian Sogaard, Gabriel Altopp, Ethan Realander,
         Clint Corso, Graeme Hewett, Matt Carpenter
  10.  Darien                 
            17:10   17:15   17:29   17:34   18:12 (  18:24) = 1:27:40
         Colten Appleby, Marshall Huffman, Brian Davey, Peter Kreuch, Jack
         Sparkman, Arthur Cassidy
  11.  Weston                 
            17:27   17:34   17:35   17:55   18:06 (  18:08) (  18:14) = 1:28:37
         James Murphy, Matthew Proctor, Noah Krassin, William Glaser, David
         Stankiewicz, Sam Augustyn, Henry Morris
  12.  Guilford               
            17:06   17:21   17:42   18:03   18:32 (  18:45) (  19:10) = 1:28:44
         Timothy Kenefick, Salvatore Siciliano, Ian Connell, Benjamin Moskow,
         Chris Burkle, Matthew Mirek, Brian Maguire
  13.  New Fairfield          
            16:34   17:30   17:32   18:37   18:48 (  19:48) = 1:29:01
         Zach Anderson, Robert Cheng, Michael McGonnigle, Michael Rautter, Evan
         Opsal, Anthony Cammorota
  14.  Rocky Hill             
            16:36   17:28   17:28   17:36   20:04 (  20:11) (  20:14) = 1:29:12
         Joseph Crafa, James Wang, David Wang, Alex Tan, Peter Kohanski, Scott
         Kennedy, Kyle Devine
  15.  Haddam-Killingworth    
            17:31   17:32   17:59   18:04   18:08 (  18:14) (  18:41) = 1:29:14
         Matthias Geraghty, Peter Brandon, Eric Davidson, Steve Bogdan, Colin
         O'Brien, Luke Gersz, Patrick Fitzgibbons
  16.  Fairfield Warde        
            16:59   17:43   18:08   18:17   18:46 (  18:47) (  19:34) = 1:29:53
         Aidan Fiol, Connor O'Day, Henry Minot, Kyle Byrne, Christopher
         Bencivengo, Nick Gans, Nick Anagnost
  17.  E.O. Smith             
            17:23   18:00   18:07   18:12   18:13 (  18:35) (  19:00) = 1:29:55
         Zach Pittman, Kennedy Bailey, Nathaniel Picard-Busky, Kevin Moynihan,
         Trevon Johnson, Jack Phillips, Jason Ball
  18.  Nonnewaug              
            16:40   17:31   17:47   18:55   19:27 (  19:34) (  19:55) = 1:30:20
         Jonah Riolo, Daniel Nolte, Vincent Pistritto, Matthew Albino, Dmitry
         Gulak, Matthew Nelson, Sean Bodnar
  19.  Capital Prep           
            16:27   17:05   18:06   19:20   19:33 (  19:53) = 1:30:31
         Dhahran Velvaquez, Devin Nelson, Kevin Rivera, Philip Cruz, Luis Vega,
         Mohammed Khadeer
  20.  Bolton                 
            17:24   17:45   18:22   18:25   19:08 (  19:08) (  19:19) = 1:31:04
         Brendan Callahan, Trevor Chambers, Evan Jaworski, Harold Hennessey,
         Chris Armstrong, James Fritsche, Drew Monroe


                       CIAC Girls State Championship
                     Cross Country Race  5KM  2:00 PM
                    Wickham Park      November 4, 2012
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                      Results: www.nesportstiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1      Brianna Lenehan      140 Norwich Free Academy    12   19:09  6:11  I 
    2      Chrissy Bendzinski   155 RHAM                    11   19:12  6:12  I 
    3    1 Laura Hergenrother   160 Ridgefield              11   19:22  6:15  T 
    4    2 Rachael Rosow          6 Avon                    11   19:27  6:17  T 
    5    3 Cameron Chaplen      176 Thomaston               12   19:28  6:17  I 
    6    4 Anne Johnston         56 Darien                  10   19:31  6:18  T 
    7    5 Sarah Guillaume      159 Ridgefield              12   19:38  6:20  T 
    8    6 Sabrina Olsen        179 Thomaston               11   19:40  6:21  I 
    9      Claire Howlett       194 Westhill                11   19:43  6:22  I 
   10    7 Gabrielle Richichi   129 New Fairfield           10   19:45  6:23  I 
   11      Kaleigh Roberts      123 Mercy                   11   19:46  6:23  I 
   12    8 Becky Perugini       180 Thomaston               11   19:47  6:23  I 
   13    9 Sara Stokesbury        7 Avon                    11   19:47  6:23  T 
   14   10 Courtney Akerley     181 Tolland                 10   19:48  6:24  I 
   15   11 Carly Schuyler       118 Immaculate              11   19:48  6:24  I 
   16      Hannah Debalsi       172 Staples                  9   19:49  6:24  I 
   17      Stephanie Deccy      120 Lewis Mills             12   19:53  6:25  I 
   18      Samantha Nyser        15 Bolton                  11   19:55  6:26  I 
   19   12 Kerri Ruffo          144 Plainfield              11   20:00  6:27  I 
   20   13 Shea Williams         41 Conard                  11   20:01  6:28  I 
   21   14 Brittany Mendelson   151 Pomperaug               12   20:07  6:30  I 
   22   15 Caroline Carr        157 Ridgefield              12   20:08  6:30  T 
   23      Grace Gothers         62 East Catholic           12   20:09  6:30  I 
   24   16 Grace Loh             57 Darien                  12   20:12  6:31  T 
   25      MacKenzie Pias       122 Mercy                    9   20:13  6:31  I 
   26   17 Jennifer Hulstein     68 Ellington               12   20:15  6:32    
   27      Mariah McPhee         26 Bristol Eastern         12   20:16  6:33    
   28   18 Allison McArdle       85 Glastonbury              9   20:17  6:33  T 
   29   19 Molly Hamel            2 Avon                    10   20:18  6:33  T 
   30   20 Elizabeth Learned    143 Plainfield              11   20:20  6:34    
   31   21 Kaitlyn Hebert        83 Glastonbury             10   20:21  6:34  T 
   32   22 Tiffany Brand        124 New Fairfield           11   20:22  6:34    
   33   23 Sara Tarascio        154 Pomperaug                9   20:23  6:35    
   34   24 Sarah Colon           54 Darien                  12   20:24  6:35  T 
   35      Samantha McKosky     188 Valley Regional         10   20:32  6:38    
   36      Brianne Moulder      138 Newtown                 11   20:33  6:38    
   37   25 Melissa Budicini     156 Ridgefield              11   20:34  6:38  T 
   38      Kellie Davis         109 Hillhouse               12   20:35  6:39    
   39   26 Molly Kozlowski      185 Tolland                 10   20:35  6:39    
   40      Kathryn Phillips      52 Daniel Hand             11   20:36  6:39    
   41   27 Caroline Keough       76 Fairfield Warde         12   20:37  6:39    
   42      Maddie Brandon       104 Haddam-Killingworth      9   20:37  6:39    
   43   28 Randa Griffin         38 Conard                  11   20:38  6:40    
   44      Lindsay Szuch         27 Bunnell                 12   20:38  6:40    
   45   29 Kristen Dakin         45 Danbury                 12   20:40  6:40    
   46   30 Kristen Arborio       80 Glastonbury             11   20:41  6:41  T 
   47   31 Kimberly Grove        30 Cheshire                11   20:42  6:41  T 
   48      Nadia Kreciglowa      24 Bristol Central         11   20:43  6:41    
   49      Sheila Flaherty       51 Daniel Hand              9   20:45  6:42    
   50   32 Sarah Mattison       167 Simsbury                11   20:46  6:42    
   51   33 Kathleen Kalbian      31 Cheshire                12   20:47  6:43  T 
   52   34 Hannah Purtell        32 Cheshire                12   20:47  6:43  T 
   53   35 Alex Fiesel          197 Wilton                  12   20:48  6:43  T 
   54   36 Maya Birney           16 Branford                 9   20:48  6:43    
   55      Eva Christensen       64 East Lyme               12   20:50  6:43    
   56   37 Jeanne Jacullo       161 Ridgefield              12   20:51  6:44  T 
   57      Kirsten Thompson      65 East Lyme                9   20:52  6:44    
   58      Mary McNally         139 Northwest Catholic       9   20:52  6:44    
   59   38 Hannah Fleming       158 Ridgefield              10   20:54  6:45  T 
   60   39 Cyrene Nicholas       20 Branford                 9   20:55  6:45    
   61   40 Sabrina Rautter      128 New Fairfield           10   20:55  6:45    
   62   41 Olivia Schultes      103 Guilford                11   20:57  6:46    
   63   42 Alosha Southern      202 Wilton                  12   20:58  6:46  T 
   64   43 Kathryn Hastings      82 Glastonbury              9   20:58  6:46  T 
   65   44 Melissa Caron        182 Tolland                 11   20:59  6:46    
   66   45 Carolyn Duman         99 Guilford                12   20:59  6:47    
   67   46 Maddie Murphy        201 Wilton                  11   21:00  6:47  T 
   68   47 Sofia Amaral         131 New Milford             12   21:00  6:47    
   69   48 Mari Larcheveque      84 Glastonbury             10   21:02  6:47  T 
   70      Clara Wolfe          164 Shepaug Valley          11   21:02  6:48    
   71   49 Mary Lynch           200 Wilton                   9   21:04  6:48  T 
   72   50 Natalie Wickenheiss   34 Cheshire                10   21:06  6:49  T 
   73      Ashley Piccirillo-H   88 Granby Memorial         12   21:07  6:49    
   74   51 Jenna Gasparinni     115 Immaculate               9   21:08  6:49    
   75   52 Fiona Doolan          98 Guilford                12   21:10  6:50    
   76   53 Erin Gibbons         150 Pomperaug               11   21:11  6:50    
   77   54 Caroline Smith       171 Simsbury                11   21:12  6:51    
   78   55 Kristen Madeia        10 Berlin                  10   21:12  6:51    
   79   56 Sarah Healy          199 Wilton                  11   21:13  6:51  T 
   80   57 Alana Waggoner        40 Conard                  11   21:14  6:51    
   81   58 Casey Root           170 Simsbury                10   21:16  6:52    
   82      Elizabeth Salzman-F  105 Hall                    10   21:17  6:52    
   83      Zoe Kelly            191 Watertown               12   21:17  6:52    
   84   59 Ryley Higgins          3 Avon                     9   21:18  6:53  T 
   85   60 Madi McHugh            4 Avon                    10   21:20  6:53  T 
   86   61 Pauline Kaplan        47 Danbury                 12   21:21  6:54    
   87   62 Kayla Sgarlata        70 Ellington               12   21:22  6:54    
   88   63 Marissa Stumpf       137 New Milford             11   21:25  6:55    
   89   64 Haley Denninger      165 Simsbury                11   21:25  6:55    
   90   65 Nicole Grieco          8 Berlin                  11   21:26  6:55    
   91   66 Abigail Erasmus      166 Simsbury                10   21:27  6:55    
   92   67 Anna Chamberland      67 Ellington                9   21:28  6:56    
   93      Miranda Cilfone       60 E.O. Smith              12   21:28  6:56    
   94      Robin Carlson        189 Wamogo                  11   21:31  6:57    
   95      Kristin Sullivan     121 Lewis Mills             10   21:32  6:57    
   96      Nicole Faucette       43 Cromwell                10   21:34  6:58    
   97   68 Maggie Christe       114 Immaculate              12   21:35  6:58    
   98      Whitney Curtis       108 Hillhouse               11   21:35  6:58    
   99   69 Kelly Powlishen       79 Fairfield Warde         11   21:36  6:58    
  100   70 Molly Weeks          162 Ridgefield              12   21:37  6:59  T 
  101      Alexa Cipkas          87 Granby Memorial         11   21:38  6:59    
  102   71 Elizabeth Lagoy       39 Conard                  11   21:38  6:59    
  103   72 Magen Faxlanger       91 Griswold                12   21:39  6:59    
  104   73 Allison Meyer        204 Pomperaug                9   21:39  6:59    
  105   74 Sarah Tobias          86 Glastonbury             12   21:40  7:00  T 
  106   75 Meagan Perez          95 Griswold                 9   21:40  7:00    
  107   76 Taylor Lupini          9 Berlin                  10   21:42  7:00    
  108   77 Sarah Bohan           97 Guilford                10   21:43  7:01    
  109      Natalie Kreciglowa    25 Bristol Central         11   21:44  7:01    
  110   78 Jessica Wojnicki     119 Immaculate              11   21:45  7:01    
  111   79 Melina Labossiere     92 Griswold                10   21:46  7:02    
  112   80 Keiley Gaston        198 Wilton                  11   21:46  7:02  T 
  113      Liz Fengler          163 Sheehan                 11   21:47  7:02    
  114   81 Kaleigh Constantine   44 Danbury                 11   21:47  7:02    
  115   82 Ellen Bauer           53 Darien                  12   21:48  7:02  T 
  116   83 Kate McIntrye          5 Avon                    12   21:49  7:03  T 
  117   84 Hannah Fusaro          1 Avon                    11   21:50  7:03  T 
  118   85 Kelsey Novy          169 Simsbury                11   21:51  7:03    
  119   86 Sarah Woxholdt        50 Danbury                 12   21:52  7:03    
  120      Erica Hefnawy        173 Staples                 10   21:52  7:04    
  121   87 Katie Lee             69 Ellington               10   21:56  7:05    
  122   88 Kirsten Morro        101 Guilford                10   21:57  7:05    
  123      Lindsay Cadwallader   35 Classical Magnet        12   21:58  7:06    
  124   89 Brittany Kenyon       48 Danbury                 11   21:59  7:06    
  125      Mahlah Givehand      141 Old Saybrook            10   22:00  7:06    
  126   90 Evelyn Ferrall       100 Guilford                 9   22:00  7:06    
  127   91 Katie Farren          55 Darien                  12   22:01  7:06  T 
  128   92 Shauna Maresh        187 Tolland                 11   22:02  7:07    
  129   93 Erin Strahley         29 Cheshire                11   22:04  7:07  T 
  130   94 Sarah Ollayos        153 Pomperaug               12   22:05  7:08    
  131      Annika Morrison       61 E.O. Smith               9   22:05  7:08    
  132   95 Carly Kleinstern     134 New Milford             10   22:06  7:08    
  133   96 Brittany Sullivan     12 Berlin                  11   22:07  7:08    
  134   97 Jessica Noteware     136 New Milford             12   22:09  7:09    
  135   98 Paige Young           14 Berlin                  12   22:10  7:09    
  136   99 Nicole Sylvain        13 Berlin                  12   22:13  7:10    
  137      Lindsay Stoldt        63 East Hampton            12   22:16  7:11    
  138  100 Stefanie Parillo      11 Berlin                  12   22:17  7:12    
  139  101 Kelly Gaffney        149 Pomperaug               11   22:19  7:12    
  140  102 Krystn Larose         93 Griswold                12   22:21  7:13    
  141  103 Katie Demouth         46 Danbury                 12   22:24  7:14    
  142  104 Victoria Cronin      183 Tolland                 12   22:24  7:14    
  143  105 Savannah Gagnon      184 Tolland                 11   22:25  7:14    
  144  106 Olivia Bourquin       36 Conard                  11   22:26  7:14    
  145  107 Claire Walker         59 Darien                  12   22:26  7:15  T 
  146  108 Amanda Kuczo          77 Fairfield Warde         10   22:27  7:15    
  147      Nia Ruth             112 Hillhouse               12   22:28  7:15    
  148      Alison Ambrosecchio  192 Westhill                10   22:30  7:16    
  149  109 Kerry Moore           49 Danbury                 11   22:33  7:17    
  150  110 Haley Beausoloeil    142 Plainfield              12   22:35  7:17    
  151  111 Julie Trifone         33 Cheshire                12   22:35  7:18  T 
  152  112 Kendra Brown          28 Cheshire                10   22:36  7:18  T 
  153  113 Emily Day            132 New Milford             11   22:37  7:18    
  154  114 Tracy Crookston       17 Branford                11   22:38  7:18    
  155  115 Jessica Lohret        19 Branford                10   22:39  7:19    
  156  116 Gabrielle Heilman    186 Tolland                 10   22:39  7:19    
  157  117 Annelise Gawlak      135 New Milford             10   22:39  7:19    
  158  118 Sarah Guay           178 Thomaston               11   22:41  7:19    
  159  119 Kathryn Sanborn      146 Plainfield              11   22:42  7:20    
  160  120 Sarah Baker          113 Immaculate              10   22:51  7:23    
  161  121 Alexis Kersten       133 New Milford             11   22:52  7:23    
  162  122 Charlie Eberhardt    177 Thomaston                9   22:58  7:25    
  163  123 Cleo Kyriakides       18 Branford                 9   23:02  7:26    
  164  124 Kathleen Silveira    147 Plainfield              11   23:12  7:29    
  165  125 Roey Mappa            78 Fairfield Warde          9   23:17  7:31    
  166  126 Sophie Flay           74 Fairfield Warde         11   23:23  7:33    
  167  127 Cailey Troller       203 Wilton                  12   23:23  7:33  T 
  168  128 Meghan Sullivan       37 Conard                  12   23:25  7:34    
  169  129 Anne Wilson           42 Conard                  11   23:25  7:34    
  170  130 Amy Puchini          102 Guilford                 9   23:25  7:34    
  171  131 Sami Tripp           130 New Fairfield           12   23:26  7:34    
  172  132 Elizabeth Crnic      126 New Fairfield           12   23:26  7:34    
  173      Sydney Curtis        107 Hillhouse               11   23:27  7:34    
  174  133 Rachel Maltz          75 Fairfield Warde         11   23:27  7:34    
  175  134 April Simmons         21 Branford                11   23:32  7:36    
  176  135 Maggie Cleary        125 New Fairfield           12   23:33  7:36    
  177  136 Erin Mahon           127 New Fairfield           10   23:45  7:40    
  178  137 Claudia Marsh         94 Griswold                11   23:49  7:41    
  179  138 Susan Zheng          148 Plainfield              12   23:52  7:42    
  180  139 Kelsey Sgarlata       71 Ellington               10   23:54  7:43    
  181      Isabelle Yick        196 Westhill                10   23:57  7:44    
  182  140 Hannah Abbott        174 Thomaston               10   24:00  7:45    
  183  141 Nicole Charboneau    175 Thomaston               12   24:07  7:47    
  184      Laura Schaffer       195 Westhill                12   24:30  7:55    
  185  142 Thara Saint-Surin     96 Griswold                 9   24:39  7:57    
  186  143 Jillian Mitchell     116 Immaculate              11   24:48  8:00    
  187  144 Annie Skorulski       72 Ellington               12   24:50  8:01    
  188  145 Laura Oliwa           66 Ellington               12   25:34  8:15    
  189  146 Sophie Bysiewicz      22 Branford                11   26:07  8:26    
  190  147 Michaela Ruillard    145 Plainfield              10   26:41  8:37    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Ridgefield             
            1    5   15   25   37  (38) (70) =    83
         Laura Hergenrother, Sarah Guillaume, Caroline Carr, Melissa Budicini,
         Jeanne Jacullo, Hannah Fleming, Molly Weeks
  2. Avon                   
            2    9   19   59   60  (83) (84) =   149
         Rachael Rosow, Sara Stokesbury, Molly Hamel, Ryley Higgins, Madi
         McHugh, Kate McIntrye, Hannah Fusaro
  3. Glastonbury            
           18   21   30   43   48  (74)      =   160
         Allison McArdle, Kaitlyn Hebert, Kristen Arborio, Kathryn Hastings,
         Mari Larcheveque, Sarah Tobias
  4. Darien                 
            4   16   24   82   91 (107)      =   217
         Anne Johnston, Grace Loh, Sarah Colon, Ellen Bauer, Katie Farren,
         Claire Walker
  5. Wilton                 
           35   42   46   49   56  (80)(127) =   228
         Alex Fiesel, Alosha Southern, Maddie Murphy, Mary Lynch, Sarah Healy,
         Keiley Gaston, Cailey Troller
  6. Cheshire               
           31   33   34   50   93 (111)(112) =   241
         Kimberly Grove, Kathleen Kalbian, Hannah Purtell, Natalie
         Wickenheisser, Erin Strahley, Julie Trifone, Kendra Brown
  7. Thomaston              
            3    6    8  118  122 (140)(141) =   257
         Cameron Chaplen, Sabrina Olsen, Becky Perugini, Sarah Guay, Charlie
         Eberhardt, Hannah Abbott, Nicole Charboneau
  7. Pomperaug              
           14   23   53   73   94 (101)      =   257
         Brittany Mendelson, Sara Tarascio, Erin Gibbons, Allison Meyer, Sarah
         Ollayos, Kelly Gaffney
  9. Simsbury               
           32   54   58   64   66  (85)      =   274
         Sarah Mattison, Caroline Smith, Casey Root, Haley Denninger, Abigail
         Erasmus, Kelsey Novy
 10. Conard                 
           13   28   57   71  106 (128)(129) =   275
         Shea Williams, Randa Griffin, Alana Waggoner, Elizabeth Lagoy, Olivia
         Bourquin, Meghan Sullivan, Anne Wilson
 11. Tolland                
           10   26   44   92  104 (105)(116) =   276
         Courtney Akerley, Molly Kozlowski, Melissa Caron, Shauna Maresh,
         Victoria Cronin, Savannah Gagnon, Gabrielle Heilman
 12. Guilford               
           41   45   52   77   88  (90)(130) =   303
         Olivia Schultes, Carolyn Duman, Fiona Doolan, Sarah Bohan, Kirsten
         Morro, Evelyn Ferrall, Amy Puchini
 13. Immaculate             
           11   51   68   78  120 (143)      =   328
         Carly Schuyler, Jenna Gasparinni, Maggie Christe, Jessica Wojnicki,
         Sarah Baker, Jillian Mitchell
 14. New Fairfield          
            7   22   40  131  132 (135)(136) =   332
         Gabrielle Richichi, Tiffany Brand, Sabrina Rautter, Sami Tripp,
         Elizabeth Crnic, Maggie Cleary, Erin Mahon
 15. Danbury                
           29   61   81   86   89 (103)(109) =   346
         Kristen Dakin, Pauline Kaplan, Kaleigh Constantine, Sarah Woxholdt,
         Brittany Kenyon, Katie Demouth, Kerry Moore
 16. Ellington              
           17   62   67   87  139 (144)(145) =   372
         Jennifer Hulstein, Kayla Sgarlata, Anna Chamberland, Katie Lee, Kelsey
         Sgarlata, Annie Skorulski, Laura Oliwa
 17. Plainfield             
           12   20  110  119  124 (138)(147) =   385
         Kerri Ruffo, Elizabeth Learned, Haley Beausoloeil, Kathryn Sanborn,
         Kathleen Silveira, Susan Zheng, Michaela Ruillard
 18. Berlin                 
           55   65   76   96   98  (99)(100) =   390
         Kristen Madeia, Nicole Grieco, Taylor Lupini, Brittany Sullivan, Paige
         Young, Nicole Sylvain, Stefanie Parillo
 19. New Milford            
           47   63   95   97  113 (117)(121) =   415
         Sofia Amaral, Marissa Stumpf, Carly Kleinstern, Jessica Noteware,
         Emily Day, Annelise Gawlak, Alexis Kersten
 20. Branford               
           36   39  114  115  123 (134)(146) =   427
         Maya Birney, Cyrene Nicholas, Tracy Crookston, Jessica Lohret, Cleo
         Kyriakides, April Simmons, Sophie Bysiewicz
 21. Fairfield Warde        
           27   69  108  125  126 (133)      =   455
         Caroline Keough, Kelly Powlishen, Amanda Kuczo, Roey Mappa, Sophie
         Flay, Rachel Maltz
 22. Griswold               
           72   75   79  102  137 (142)      =   465
         Magen Faxlanger, Meagan Perez, Melina Labossiere, Krystn Larose,
         Claudia Marsh, Thara Saint-Surin


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Ridgefield             
            19:22   19:38   20:08   20:34   20:51 (  20:54) (  21:37) = 1:40:33
         Laura Hergenrother, Sarah Guillaume, Caroline Carr, Melissa Budicini,
         Jeanne Jacullo, Hannah Fleming, Molly Weeks
   2.  Avon                   
            19:27   19:47   20:18   21:18   21:20 (  21:49) (  21:50) = 1:42:10
         Rachael Rosow, Sara Stokesbury, Molly Hamel, Ryley Higgins, Madi
         McHugh, Kate McIntrye, Hannah Fusaro
   3.  Glastonbury            
            20:17   20:21   20:41   20:58   21:02 (  21:40) = 1:43:19
         Allison McArdle, Kaitlyn Hebert, Kristen Arborio, Kathryn Hastings,
         Mari Larcheveque, Sarah Tobias
   4.  Darien                 
            19:31   20:12   20:24   21:48   22:01 (  22:26) = 1:43:56
         Anne Johnston, Grace Loh, Sarah Colon, Ellen Bauer, Katie Farren,
         Claire Walker
   5.  Thomaston              
            19:28   19:40   19:47   22:41   22:58 (  24:00) (  24:07) = 1:44:34
         Cameron Chaplen, Sabrina Olsen, Becky Perugini, Sarah Guay, Charlie
         Eberhardt, Hannah Abbott, Nicole Charboneau
   6.  Wilton                 
            20:48   20:58   21:00   21:04   21:13 (  21:46) (  23:23) = 1:45:03
         Alex Fiesel, Alosha Southern, Maddie Murphy, Mary Lynch, Sarah Healy,
         Keiley Gaston, Cailey Troller
   7.  Pomperaug              
            20:07   20:23   21:11   21:39   22:05 (  22:19) = 1:45:25
         Brittany Mendelson, Sara Tarascio, Erin Gibbons, Allison Meyer, Sarah
         Ollayos, Kelly Gaffney
   8.  Cheshire               
            20:42   20:47   20:47   21:06   22:04 (  22:35) (  22:36) = 1:45:26
         Kimberly Grove, Kathleen Kalbian, Hannah Purtell, Natalie
         Wickenheisser, Erin Strahley, Julie Trifone, Kendra Brown
   9.  Tolland                
            19:48   20:35   20:59   22:02   22:24 (  22:25) (  22:39) = 1:45:48
         Courtney Akerley, Molly Kozlowski, Melissa Caron, Shauna Maresh,
         Victoria Cronin, Savannah Gagnon, Gabrielle Heilman
  10.  Conard                 
            20:01   20:38   21:14   21:38   22:26 (  23:25) (  23:25) = 1:45:57
         Shea Williams, Randa Griffin, Alana Waggoner, Elizabeth Lagoy, Olivia
         Bourquin, Meghan Sullivan, Anne Wilson
  11.  Simsbury               
            20:46   21:12   21:16   21:25   21:27 (  21:51) = 1:46:06
         Sarah Mattison, Caroline Smith, Casey Root, Haley Denninger, Abigail
         Erasmus, Kelsey Novy
  12.  Guilford               
            20:57   20:59   21:10   21:43   21:57 (  22:00) (  23:25) = 1:46:46
         Olivia Schultes, Carolyn Duman, Fiona Doolan, Sarah Bohan, Kirsten
         Morro, Evelyn Ferrall, Amy Puchini
  13.  Immaculate             
            19:48   21:08   21:35   21:45   22:51 (  24:48) = 1:47:07
         Carly Schuyler, Jenna Gasparinni, Maggie Christe, Jessica Wojnicki,
         Sarah Baker, Jillian Mitchell
  14.  Danbury                
            20:40   21:21   21:47   21:52   21:59 (  22:24) (  22:33) = 1:47:39
         Kristen Dakin, Pauline Kaplan, Kaleigh Constantine, Sarah Woxholdt,
         Brittany Kenyon, Katie Demouth, Kerry Moore
  15.  New Fairfield          
            19:45   20:22   20:55   23:26   23:26 (  23:33) (  23:45) = 1:47:54
         Gabrielle Richichi, Tiffany Brand, Sabrina Rautter, Sami Tripp,
         Elizabeth Crnic, Maggie Cleary, Erin Mahon
  16.  Berlin                 
            21:12   21:26   21:42   22:07   22:10 (  22:13) (  22:17) = 1:48:37
         Kristen Madeia, Nicole Grieco, Taylor Lupini, Brittany Sullivan, Paige
         Young, Nicole Sylvain, Stefanie Parillo
  17.  Plainfield             
            20:00   20:20   22:35   22:42   23:12 (  23:52) (  26:41) = 1:48:49
         Kerri Ruffo, Elizabeth Learned, Haley Beausoloeil, Kathryn Sanborn,
         Kathleen Silveira, Susan Zheng, Michaela Ruillard
  18.  Ellington              
            20:15   21:22   21:28   21:56   23:54 (  24:50) (  25:34) = 1:48:55
         Jennifer Hulstein, Kayla Sgarlata, Anna Chamberland, Katie Lee, Kelsey
         Sgarlata, Annie Skorulski, Laura Oliwa
  19.  New Milford            
            21:00   21:25   22:06   22:09   22:37 (  22:39) (  22:52) = 1:49:17
         Sofia Amaral, Marissa Stumpf, Carly Kleinstern, Jessica Noteware,
         Emily Day, Annelise Gawlak, Alexis Kersten
  20.  Branford               
            20:48   20:55   22:38   22:39   23:02 (  23:32) (  26:07) = 1:50:02
         Maya Birney, Cyrene Nicholas, Tracy Crookston, Jessica Lohret, Cleo
         Kyriakides, April Simmons, Sophie Bysiewicz
  21.  Griswold               
            21:39   21:40   21:46   22:21   23:49 (  24:39) = 1:51:15
         Magen Faxlanger, Meagan Perez, Melina Labossiere, Krystn Larose,
         Claudia Marsh, Thara Saint-Surin
  22.  Fairfield Warde        
            20:37   21:36   22:27   23:17   23:23 (  23:27) = 1:51:20
         Caroline Keough, Kelly Powlishen, Amanda Kuczo, Roey Mappa, Sophie
         Flay, Rachel Maltz