CT Masters Games T&F Meet

22 May 17: Modification to men 200m



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 05/22/17 09:10 PM
                     CT Masters Games T&F Meet - 05/20/17                      
                      Veterans' Stadium - New Britain, CT                      
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                    Results                                    
 
W55 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Richelle Sipiora         W56 Brunswick, ME             9.99  
  2 Annie Groom              W57 Souhington, CT           11.34  
 
W60 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pamela Shorr             W60 Swampscott, MA            9.41  
  2 Barbara Pearce           W63 Guilford, CT             10.44  
 
W65 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharon Warren            W67 New York, NY              8.33  
 
W70 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beverly Rohlehr          W70 Avon, CT                  9.18  
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pamela Shorr             W60 Swampscott, MA           18.47  
 
W65 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharon Warren            W67 New York, NY             15.93  
 
W70 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beverly Rohlehr          W70 Avon, CT                 18.24  
 
W85 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thelma Wilson            W86 UNA                      32.17  
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Connolly         W51 Wilmington, MA           30.98  
 
W55 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ginny Richburg           W58 Randolph Ctr., VT        33.66  
  2 Nance McCauley           W56 Avon, CT                 43.60  
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pamela Shorr             W60 Swampscott, MA           39.23  
 
W85 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thelma Wilson            W86 UNA                    1:07.97  
 
W55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susie Snyder             W56 Hawthorne, NY          1:18.46  
  2 Ginny Richburg           W58 Randolph Ctr., VT      1:19.17  
 
W60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbara Pearce           W63 Guilford, CT           1:30.94  
 
W40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tara Rudinski            W48 Brookfield, CT         2:58.05  
 
W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susie Snyder             W56 Hawthorne, NY          3:01.82  
  2 Richelle Sipiora         W56 Brunswick, ME          3:30.32  
  3 Nance McCauley           W56 Avon, CT               3:48.34  
 
W65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Goldstein        W66 Pawcatuck, CT          4:04.55  
 
W40-49 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tara Rudinski            W48 Brookfield, CT         5:46.61  
 
W55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susie Snyder             W56 Hawthorne, NY          6:01.68  
  2 Nance McCauley           W56 Avon, CT               7:15.74  
  3 Annie Groom              W57 Souhington, CT         9:04.83  
 
W60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbara Pearce           W63 Guilford, CT           6:23.31  
 
W65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Goldstein        W66 Pawcatuck, CT          8:04.76  
 
W40-49 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tara Rudinski            W48 Brookfield, CT        12:42.44  
 
W50 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Connolly         W51 Wilmington, MA           1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
W55 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Duncan         W56 Bridgeport, CT           1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Pamela Gunneson          W57 Cheshire, CT             1.10m  
     1.10 1.15 
        O  XXX 
 
W55 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susan Kassey             W55 New Britain, CT          4.20m  
      3.94m  FOUL  4.18m  4.20m      
  2 Ginny Richburg           W58 Randolph Ctr., VT        4.02m  
      4.02m  3.85m  4.02m  3.80m       
  3 Annie Groom              W57 Souhington, CT           1.80m  
      FOUL  1.77m  1.80m  PASS      
 
W39&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lori Canaday             W31 Vernon, CT               9.74m  
      9.74m  9.60m  9.42m  FOUL      
 
W40-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimberly Lindner         W46 Chappaqua, NY            9.34m  
      8.90m  9.34m  8.96m  8.90m      
 
W50 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristina Wild            W52 Manchester, CT           6.88m  
      FOUL  6.88m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Lisamarie Mikkola        W53 Monson, MA               6.16m  
      6.16m  5.96m  FOUL  5.34m      
 
W55 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caryl Senn-Griffiths     W56 Massapequa Park, NY      9.14m  
      8.90m  8.84m  8.84m  9.14m      
  2 Susan Kassey             W55 New Britain, CT          8.54m  
      7.86m  8.14m  8.32m  8.54m      
  3 Pamela Gunneson          W57 Cheshire, CT             7.86m  
      7.80m  7.60m  7.78m  7.86m       
 
W75 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Judy Scott               W76 Belchertown, MA          5.96m  
      5.66m  5.96m  5.94m  5.70m      
 
W80 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Roman               W82 Norwalk, CT              7.12m  
      7.12m  6.28m  6.36m  6.16m       
 
W39&U Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lori Canaday             W31 Vernon, CT              28.80m  
      27.75m  26.23m  26.80m  28.80m      
 
W40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimberly Lindner         W46 Chappaqua, NY           30.82m  
      29.27m  FOUL  30.64m  30.82m      
 
W50 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristina Wild            W52 Manchester, CT          18.20m  
      15.60m  FOUL  18.20m  17.66m      
  2 Lisamarie Mikkola        W53 Monson, MA              14.20m  
      FOUL  13.20m  14.20m  12.95m      
 
W55 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caryl Senn-Griffiths     W56 Massapequa Park, NY     21.60m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.60m      
  2 Richelle Sipiora         W56 Brunswick, ME           16.94m  
      FOUL  14.84m  14.55m  16.94m       
 
W60 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deborah Petruzzello      W64 Middletown, CT          18.00m  
      14.70m  14.50m  17.50m  18.00m      
 
W75 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Judy Scott               W76 Belchertown, MA         14.48m  
      12.15m  13.13m  13.58m  14.48m      
 
W80 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joan Youngs              W80 Tolland, CT             16.40m  
      16.30m  FOUL  16.40m  16.20m      
  2 Mary Roman               W82 Norwalk, CT             10.47m  
      9.80m  10.47m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
W40-49 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimberly Lindner         W46 Chappaqua, NY           30.69m  
      FOUL  30.14m  29.58m  30.69m      
 
W50 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellen Pikula             W54 Yoktown Heights, NY     22.50m  
      FOUL  19.61m  22.36m  22.50m      
 
W75 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Judy Scott               W76 Belchertown, MA         16.43m  
      15.63m  15.10m  16.43m  FOUL      
 
W80 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Roman               W82 Norwalk, CT             19.05m  
      17.78m  18.60m  19.05m  FOUL       
 
W40-49 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marybeth Hollworth       W49 Vernon, CT              23.29m  
      21.32m  22.58m  22.73m  23.29m      
  2 Kimberly Lindner         W46 Chappaqua, NY           21.61m  
      21.61m  21.00m  17.58m  20.10m      
 
W55 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caryl Senn-Griffiths     W56 Massapequa Park, NY     26.56m  
      25.70m  24.31m  26.47m  26.56m      
  2 Ginny Richburg           W58 Randolph Ctr., VT       24.60m  
      21.14m  22.98m  22.25m  24.60m      
  3 Pamela Gunneson          W57 Cheshire, CT            20.91m  
      19.85m  20.91m  19.89m  17.66m      
  4 Tammy Hall               W57 Ellington, CT           19.91m  
      17.39m  17.82m  19.91m  19.12m      
 
W60 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deborah Petruzzello      W64 Middletown, CT          15.72m  
      14.12m  15.68m  15.72m  15.40m      
 
W80 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joan Youngs              W80 Tolland, CT             13.08m  
      13.07m  11.94m  13.08m  12.42m      
  2 Mary Roman               W82 Norwalk, CT              9.30m  
      4.83m  5.08m  9.30m  6.20m       
 
W55 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maryanne Daniel          W59 Clinton, CT            8:50.70  
  2 Ann Percival             W59 Enfield, CT            9:27.42  
 
W60 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francine Foss            W61 Woodbridge, CT        12:52.92  
 
M39&U 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tomas Marcucci           M31 Waterbury, CT             6.26   7 
 
M40-49 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin Young             M43 Glastonbury, CT           6.89   7 
  2 Andre Baynes             M47 Andover, MA               7.11   7 
  3 Doug Perkins             M49 Greenwich, CT             7.47   7 
 
M50 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bill Kinahan             M53 Redding, CT               6.76   6 
  2 Stephen Nunziata         M50 Avon, CT                  6.78   6 
  3 Dave McCalla             M50 Bronx, NY                 7.05   6 
  4 Terrell Johnson          M50 Norwalk, CT               7.42   6 
  5 James Mason              M51 Waterbury, CT             7.55   6 
  6 Donovan Samuels          M53 Middletown, CT            7.95   6 
 
M55 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen Barrett             M55 Bronx, NY                 6.78   5 
  2 Euan Ellis               M56 New Rochelle, NY          7.52   5 
  3 Richard Madamba          M55 Northborough, MA          7.64   5 
  3 Michael Veegh            M56 Portsmouth, RI            7.64   5 
  5 John Hubbell             M55 Wallingford, CT           7.70   5 
  6 Theodore Stack           M59 Waterford, CT             8.18   5 
 
M60 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gary Demaio              M60 Southwick, MA             7.23   4 
  2 Ken Konikowski           M63 Tolland, CT               7.76   4 
  3 Bob Bateman              M63 Norwood, MA               8.32   4 
  4 Robert Warme             M61 Fairfield, CT             9.09   4 
 
M65 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Gritz              M65 Edison, NJ                7.62   3 
  2 James Vash               M66 Mechanicsburg, PA         8.65   3 
  3 Paul Lango               M68 Dudley, MA               10.64   3 
 
M70 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Jones            M74 Jamaica, NY               7.79   2 
  2 Bill Spirdione           M72 Londonderry, NH           7.86   2 
  3 Wayne Tavares            M70 Plymouth, MA              8.32   2 
 
M75 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tom Johnson              M76 Dayton, OH                8.36   2 
  2 Ted Parisi               M75 Trumbull, CT              9.66   2 
  3 Victor Laptik            M75 Ellington, CT            10.38   2 
 
M80 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roosevelt Weaver         M80 Montclair, NJ             9.15  
  2 Philip Pomper            M81 Middletown, CT           10.17  
  3 Mathen Thomas            M81 Philadelphia, PA         10.19  
 
M90 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raoul Rodriques          M93 Mildale, CT              11.70  
  2 Nathan Sloan             M93 Somers, NY               12.43  
 
M39&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tomas Marcucci           M31 Waterbury, CT            11.29   8 
  2 Daniel Thomas            M31 Stratford, CT            12.77   8 
 
M40-49 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andre Baynes             M47 Andover, MA              12.98   7 
  2 Doug Perkins             M49 Greenwich, CT            14.19   7 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evans Bonhomme           M52 Valley Stream, NY        12.49   6 
  2 Bill Kinahan             M53 Redding, CT              12.57   6 
  3 Stephen Nunziata         M50 Avon, CT                 12.63   6 
  4 Dave McCalla             M50 Bronx, NY                12.98   6 
  5 Terrell Johnson          M50 Norwalk, CT              14.15   6 
  6 Ricardo Moreau           M52 Bronx, NY                14.52   6 
  7 Donovan Samuels          M53 Middletown, CT           14.66   6 
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen Barrett             M55 Bronx, NY                12.57   5 
  2 Robert Aekins            M55 Quaker Hill, CT          13.00   5 
  3 Jonathan Houser          M56 Groton, CT               14.16   5 
  4 Euan Ellis               M56 New Rochelle, NY         14.35   5 
  5 Theodore Stack           M59 Waterford, CT            15.76   5 
 -- Michael Veegh            M56 Portsmouth, RI             DNF   5 
 -- Richard Madamba          M55 Northborough, MA           DNF   5 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gary Demaio              M60 Southwick, MA            13.46   4 
  2 Bart Angier              M61 Mt. Airy, MD             14.23   4 
  3 Ken Konikowski           M63 Tolland, CT              14.70   4 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Kish             M66 Nutley, NJ               13.08   3 
  2 David Gritz              M65 Edison, NJ               14.60   3 
  3 James Vash               M66 Mechanicsburg, PA        16.54   3 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Jones            M74 Jamaica, NY              14.74   2 
  2 Bill Spirdione           M72 Londonderry, NH          14.89   2 
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tom Johnson              M76 Dayton, OH               15.92   2 
  2 David Galligani          M79 Plymouth, MA             17.04   2 
  3 Ted Parisi               M75 Trumbull, CT             19.21   2 
  4 Victor Laptik            M75 Ellington, CT            19.71   2 
 
M80 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roosevelt Weaver         M80 Montclair, NJ            17.24  
  2 Philip Pomper            M81 Middletown, CT           20.58  
 
M90 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raoul Rodriques          M93 Mildale, CT              23.75  
  2 Nathan Sloan             M93 Somers, NY               27.66  
 
M39&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tomas Marcucci           M31 Waterbury, CT            23.27   8 
  2 Daniel Thomas            M31 Stratford, CT            26.72   8 
 
M40-49 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andre Baynes             M47 Andover, MA              26.37   7 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Curtis              M52 Abingdon, MD             24.80   6 
  2 Evans Bonhomme           M52 Valley Stream, NY        26.15   6 
  3 Wendell Bonhomme         M51 Malden, MA               28.37   6 
  4 Terrell Johnson          M50 Norwalk, CT              28.78   6 
  5 Donovan Samuels          M53 Middletown, CT           29.55   5 
  6 Michael Molinski         M54 New York City, NY        29.97   5 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Aekins            M55 Quaker Hill, CT          27.53   5 
  2 Jonathan Houser          M56 Groton, CT               28.28   4 
  3 Graham Broyd             M59 Scarsdale, NY            28.50   4 
  4 David Duden              M57 West Palm Beach, FL      30.98   4 
  5 Theodore Stack           M59 Waterford, CT            34.07   4 
  6 Brian Daring             M57 New Britain, CT          34.11   4 
  7 Pat Sonti                M59 Short Hills, NJ          34.72   4 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gary Demaio              M60 Southwick, MA            28.24   3 
  2 Bart Angier              M61 Mt. Airy, MD             29.16   3 
  3 Matt Corso               M62 Danbury, CT              34.29   3 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Kish             M66 Nutley, NJ               26.80   2 
  2 Stephen Bates            M69 Glastonbury, CT          28.01   2 
  3 David Gritz              M65 Edison, NJ               32.38   2 
  4 James Vash               M66 Mechanicsburg, PA        34.63   2 
  5 Joe Hayes                M69 Portsmouth, NH           49.96   2 
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bill Spirdione           M72 Londonderry, NH          32.42  
 
M75 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Johnson              M76 Dayton, OH               32.27  
  2 David Galligani          M79 Plymouth, MA             35.25  
  3 Victor Laptik            M75 Ellington, CT            42.54  
 
M80 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Philip Pomper            M81 Middletown, CT           47.23  
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Curtis              M52 Abingdon, MD             55.39   5 
  2 Matt Guild               M54 Bellows Falls, VT      1:00.44   4 
  3 Alejandro Heuck          M53 Amherst, MA            1:03.42   4 
  4 Terrell Johnson          M50 Norwalk, CT            1:05.01   5 
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owen Barrett             M55 Bronx, NY                58.46   3 
  2 Philip Crosby            M55 Enfield, CT            1:00.08   4 
  3 Graham Broyd             M59 Scarsdale, NY          1:04.65   3 
  4 David Duden              M57 West Palm Beach, FL    1:09.45   3 
  5 Brian McNealey           M56 Berlin, CT             1:15.48   3 
  6 Pat Sonti                M59 Short Hills, NJ        1:18.62   3 
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bart Angier              M61 Mt. Airy, MD           1:08.12   2 
  2 Peter Michaelson         M62 Windsor, CT            1:09.50   2 
  3 Brett Linn               M64 Carmel, NY             1:17.04   2 
  4 Matt Corso               M62 Danbury, CT            1:17.27   2 
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Vash               M66 Mechanicsburg, PA      1:20.08   2 
  2 Samuel Lewbel            M67 Stafford Springs, C    1:30.59   2 
 
M75 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Johnson              M76 Dayton, OH             1:21.72  
  2 David Galligani          M79 Plymouth, MA           1:23.95  
  3 Fred Bertelsen           M77 North Salem, NH        1:41.95  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Guild               M54 Bellows Falls, VT      2:14.17   2 
  2 Alejandro Heuck          M53 Amherst, MA            2:14.52   2 
  3 Terrell Johnson          M50 Norwalk, CT            2:31.67   2 
  4 Jim Matlock              M54 Niantic, CT            2:43.78   2 
  5 Marek Sernicki           M54 Ridgefield, CT         2:46.91   2 
 
M55 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andreas Gottzmann        M56 Longmeadow, MA         2:30.57   2 
  2 Peter Bobryk             M57 North Chelmsford, M    3:03.57   2 
 
M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Michaelson         M62 Windsor, CT            2:36.81  
  2 Brett Linn               M64 Carmel, NY             3:09.45  
 
M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Lewbel            M67 Stafford Springs, C    3:32.18  
 
M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bob Wardwell             M70 Durham, CT             3:04.60  
 
M75 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fred Bertelsen           M77 North Salem, NH        3:56.71  
 
M80 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Butterfield          M81 Windsor, CT            4:05.93  
 
M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Guild               M54 Bellows Falls, VT      4:54.80  
  2 Marek Sernicki           M54 Ridgefield, CT         5:16.41  
  3 Peter Cannon             M54 East Greenwich, RI     5:18.71  
 
M55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Philip Crosby            M55 Enfield, CT            4:57.16  
  2 Keith Higgins            M55 Longmeadow, MA         5:35.24  
  3 Brian McNealey           M56 Berlin, CT             5:38.83  
  4 Peter Bobryk             M57 North Chelmsford, M    6:02.96  
 
M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bob Wardwell             M70 Durham, CT             6:11.09  
 
M80 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Butterfield          M81 Windsor, CT            7:48.96  
 
M55 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Madamba          M55 Northborough, MA      11:45.29  
 
M60 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Doolan              M61 Guilford, CT          12:14.94  
 
M65 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Hayes                M69 Portsmouth, NH        16:29.48  
 
M80 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Butterfield          M81 Windsor, CT           16:45.89  
 
M40-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Mbungo            M44 Peterborough, NH         1.50m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
M50 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Molinski         M54 New York City, NY        1.40m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 
M55 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edward Donnellan         M55 E Northport, NY          1.50m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tong Liu                 M56 Windsor, CT              1.40m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Clayton Dennis           M56 Little Compton, RI       1.25m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
M65 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John McGee               M66 Newton, MA               1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 
M70 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayne Tavares            M70 Plymouth, MA             1.35m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
M90 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raoul Rodriques          M93 Mildale, CT              0.72m  
     0.72 0.91 
        O  XXX 
 
M55 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Tylock             M55 Shrewsbury, MA           3.85m  
     3.85 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 
M60 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- James Burns              M63 Westerly, RI                NH  
     3.85 
      XXX 
 
M40-49 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Mbungo            M44 Peterborough, NH         5.23m  
      5.09m  5.09m  5.23m  5.12m      
 
M50 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Molinski         M54 New York City, NY        4.77m  
      4.49m  4.77m  4.38m  4.67m      
  2 Terrell Johnson          M50 Norwalk, CT              4.63m  
      FOUL  4.33m  4.63m  4.52m      
 
M55 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rick Choppa              M58 Latham, NY               4.98m  
      FOUL  4.98m  FOUL  4.94m       
  2 Chris Smith              M55 Catonsvile, MD           4.52m  
      4.52m  4.51m  PASS  PASS      
 
M60 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Harris            M60 Larchmont, NY            4.89m  
      4.47m  4.61m  4.89m  4.63m      
 
M65 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frederick Clark          M65 Central Valley, NY       4.01m  
      3.91m  3.94m  FOUL  4.01m      
  2 John Obrien              M66 Ballston Spa, NY         2.99m  
      FOUL  FOUL  2.99m  FOUL      
  3 Paul Lango               M68 Dudley, MA               2.25m  
      2.06m  2.25m  2.13m  PASS       
 
M70 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayne Tavares            M70 Plymouth, MA             3.37m  
      FOUL  FOUL  3.37m  FOUL      
  2 Richard Greco            M71 Canaan, CT               2.80m  
      2.51m  2.80m  PASS  PASS      
 
M75 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Jacobson            M77 Stamford, CT             2.30m  
      2.18m  2.30m  2.15m  2.20m       
 
M80 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathen Thomas            M81 Philadelphia, PA         2.25m  
      2.25m  1.95m  PASS  PASS      
 
M90 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raoul Rodriques          M93 Mildale, CT              1.85m  
      1.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
M40-49 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Mbungo            M44 Peterborough, NH        10.02m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.02m      
 
M55 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rick Choppa              M58 Latham, NY               9.90m  
      FOUL  9.90m  9.53m  9.60m       
  2 Chris Smith              M55 Catonsvile, MD           9.24m  
      9.24m  PASS  PASS  PASS      
 
M65 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frederick Clark          M65 Central Valley, NY       9.42m  
      9.01m  9.09m  9.10m  9.42m      
  2 John Obrien              M66 Ballston Spa, NY         7.33m  
      FOUL  7.17m  7.33m  PASS      
 
M70 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Greco            M71 Canaan, CT               5.51m  
      FOUL  5.14m  5.42m  5.51m      
 
M75 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Jacobson            M77 Stamford, CT             4.67m  
      4.49m  4.50m  4.67m  4.33m       
 
M80 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathen Thomas            M81 Philadelphia, PA         4.13m  
      FOUL  4.13m  PASS  PASS      
 
M90 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raoul Rodriques          M93 Mildale, CT              4.40m  
      4.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS       
 
M39&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keith Reynolds           M37 Meriden, CT              9.96m  
      9.80m  9.90m  9.90m  9.96m      
  2 Paul Marzolla            M30 New York, NY             9.80m  
      9.80m    x             
 
M40-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rich Hartnett            M49 Chicopee, MA            12.04m  
      11.32m  11.40m  12.04m  11.34m       
  2 Bryan Reynolds           M43 Hamden, CT              10.74m  
      10.46m  10.24m  10.48m  10.74m      
  3 John Tejada              M41 Hartford, CT            10.70m  
      10.68m  10.70m  10.58m  10.42m      
 
M50 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victor Demarines         M54 Pepperell, MA           14.18m  
      13.88m  14.04m  FOUL  14.18m      
  2 Scott Hannay             M53 Westerlo, NY            12.62m  
      12.28m  12.34m  12.62m  12.12m      
  3 Jim Meyer                M51 Middletown, CT          12.60m  
      FOUL  12.60m  12.38m  12.36m      
  4 Charles McLaughlin       M52 UNA                     12.36m  
      FOUL  11.86m  11.90m  12.36m      
 
M55 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Seidner             M55 Old Lyme, CT             9.90m  
      9.74m  FOUL  FOUL  9.90m      
  2 Tong Liu                 M56 Windsor, CT              8.44m  
      7.98m  8.38m  8.44m  8.38m      
  3 Thomas Lambdin           M56 Auburn, NY               7.62m  
      FOUL  7.52m  7.62m  7.52m      
  4 Theodore Stack           M59 Waterford, CT            7.56m  
      7.46m  7.20m  7.50m  7.56m       
 
M60 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kendall Phells           M61 Avenel, NJ              12.56m  
      12.56m  11.82m  FOUL  12.00m      
  2 Hartley Palleschi        M62 West Chester, PA        12.12m  
      FOUL  10.00m  12.12m  11.52m      
  3 Dan Wallace              M61 Trumbull, CT            10.50m  
      9.84m  9.98m  10.08m  10.50m      
  4 Joe Kessell              M62 Levittown, NY           10.24m  
      9.94m  9.88m  10.24m  10.20m      
  5 Joseph Ksiaskiewicz      M63 Canadensis, PA          10.16m  
      FOUL  10.16m  10.06m  9.90m      
  6 William Foster           M62 Scotch Plains, NJ        9.98m  
      9.98m  9.76m  9.70m  9.92m      
  7 James Burns              M63 Westerly, RI             9.50m  
      9.28m  9.14m  9.50m  8.76m      
  8 Steve Celmer             M61 Wallingford, CT          4.82m  
      4.18m  4.46m  4.82m  4.66m      
 
M65 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gary Parkosewich         M66 Old Saybrook, CT        11.00m  
      10.80m  10.76m  10.59m  11.00m      
  2 Weslie Boyea             M69 Ballston Lake, NY       10.78m  
      10.16m  10.78m  10.25m  10.39m       
  3 Michael Goldstein        M65 Pawcatuck, CT            9.86m  
      9.10m  9.20m  FOUL  9.86m      
  4 John McGee               M66 Newton, MA               9.08m  
      8.47m  8.71m  8.80m  9.08m      
  5 Frank Crandall           M65 Charlestown, RI          7.76m  
      6.89m  7.76m  7.68m  7.71m      
  6 Paul Lango               M68 Dudley, MA               7.74m  
      7.45m  7.29m  7.74m  FOUL      
  7 Robert Zuccarelli        M67 Elmhurst, NY             7.70m  
      7.34m  6.97m  7.08m  7.70m      
 
M70 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles Roll             M71 Fanwood, NJ             12.90m  
      11.94m  11.04m  12.90m  11.70m      
  2 Bernard Sadoski          M70 South Deerfield, MA     11.36m  
      11.28m  11.08m  11.12m  11.36m      
  3 Richard Greco            M71 Canaan, CT               8.28m  
      FOUL  8.22m  FOUL  8.28m      
  4 Steven Marcus            M74 New Rochelle, NY         7.86m  
      FOUL  7.68m  FOUL  7.86m       
  5 John Boccuzzi            M72 Newtown, CT              7.52m  
      6.86m  6.88m  7.08m  7.52m      
 
M75 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edward Donnelly          M76 Drexel Hill, PA          9.04m  
      8.72m  8.76m  9.04m  8.98m      
 
M80 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alan Brooks              M81 Avon, CT                10.42m  
      10.26m  10.32m  10.42m  9.92m      
  2 Tom Butterfield          M81 Windsor, CT              9.62m  
      FOUL  9.48m  9.30m  9.62m      
 
M90 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Sloan             M93 Somers, NY               9.08m  
      9.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
M50 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victor Demarines         M54 Pepperell, MA           49.70m  
      FOUL  41.74m  48.84m  49.70m      
  2 Jim Meyer                M51 Middletown, CT          40.64m  
      36.34m  FOUL  40.64m  FOUL      
  3 Jim Giroux               M53 Portland, ME            39.92m  
      FOUL  39.92m  34.81m  FOUL      
  4 Scott Hannay             M53 Westerlo, NY            39.57m  
      37.31m  39.57m  37.55m  35.62m      
  5 Charles McLaughlin       M52 UNA                     38.50m  
      38.50m  FOUL  32.85m  35.70m      
 
M55 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clayton Dennis           M56 Little Compton, RI      36.09m  
      36.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Adam Seidner             M55 Old Lyme, CT            28.52m  
      FOUL  27.81m  FOUL  28.52m      
  3 Thomas Lambdin           M56 Auburn, NY              25.97m  
      23.90m  25.97m  20.25m  FOUL       
 
M60 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ralph Fruguglietti       M62 Bakersfield, CA         51.70m  
      51.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 William Foster           M62 Scotch Plains, NJ       38.08m  
      37.36m  FOUL  37.60m  38.08m      
  3 Hartley Palleschi        M62 West Chester, PA        35.10m  
      FOUL  35.10m  32.97m  32.91m      
  4 Joseph Ksiaskiewicz      M63 Canadensis, PA          33.95m  
      31.62m  32.02m  32.90m  33.95m      
  5 Stephen Williamson       M63 Milford, NH             32.58m  
      32.58m  31.30m  29.75m  31.58m      
  6 Robert Warme             M61 Fairfield, CT           24.77m  
      FOUL  24.77m  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Joe Kessell              M62 Levittown, NY             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Dan Wallace              M61 Trumbull, CT              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
M65 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gary Parkosewich         M66 Old Saybrook, CT        37.60m  
      FOUL  37.60m  36.85m  36.43m      
  2 John McGee               M66 Newton, MA              34.55m  
      29.28m  31.31m  27.70m  34.55m      
  3 James Doyle              M68 UNA                     31.16m  
      FOUL  29.00m  FOUL  31.16m      
  4 Michael Goldstein        M65 Pawcatuck, CT           30.10m  
      27.11m  30.10m  24.64m  FOUL      
  5 Paul Lango               M68 Dudley, MA              29.93m  
      29.93m  24.34m  25.36m  25.82m      
  6 Josef Arnould.           M69 Easthampton, MA         29.12m  
      23.98m  29.12m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Weslie Boyea             M69 Ballston Lake, NY       28.86m  
      FOUL  27.45m  28.86m  FOUL      
  8 Frank Crandall           M65 Charlestown, RI         28.07m  
      28.07m  23.83m  24.30m  26.72m      
  9 Robert Zuccarelli        M67 Elmhurst, NY            21.26m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.14m  21.26m      
 
M70 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bob Montanaro            M70 UNA                     36.68m  
      36.00m  FOUL  35.76m  36.68m       
  2 Steven Marcus            M74 New Rochelle, NY        29.84m  
      29.60m  FOUL  29.84m  FOUL       
  3 Richard Greco            M71 Canaan, CT              27.70m  
      27.70m  26.10m  23.95m  27.23m      
 
M75 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roger Busch              M76 Greenwich, CT           43.60m  
      35.72m  43.16m  39.24m  43.60m      
  2 Edward Donnelly          M76 Drexel Hill, PA         24.77m  
      23.04m  22.40m  23.52m  24.77m      
 
M80 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonard Rosen            M83 Salem, NH               23.02m  
      22.76m  22.86m  23.02m  21.78m       
 
M39&U Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Stanwood             M35 Mystic, CT              40.33m  
      38.38m  35.23m  38.75m  40.33m      
 
M50 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jim Giroux               M53 Portland, ME            45.43m  
      45.43m  FOUL  45.43m  FOUL      
  2 Jim Meyer                M51 Middletown, CT          42.68m  
      39.53m  FOUL  42.68m  39.90m      
  3 Victor Demarines         M54 Pepperell, MA           41.44m  
      41.44m  FOUL  FOUL  40.97m      
  4 Scott Hannay             M53 Westerlo, NY            38.02m  
      36.92m  38.02m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
M55 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Lambdin           M56 Auburn, NY              45.55m  
      42.37m  45.55m  FOUL  44.02m       
  2 Adam Seidner             M55 Old Lyme, CT            27.87m  
      25.89m  25.60m  27.87m  FOUL      
 
M60 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartley Palleschi        M62 West Chester, PA        36.22m  
      36.22m  FOUL  FOUL  33.15m      
 
M65 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frank Crandall           M65 Charlestown, RI         25.48m  
      23.72m  25.10m  25.48m  23.57m      
  2 Josef Arnould.           M69 Easthampton, MA         19.02m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.15m  19.02m       
 
M70 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Greco            M71 Canaan, CT              29.85m  
      28.22m  29.85m  28.22m  28.30m      
 
M75 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vladimir Strelnitski     M76 East Longmeadow, MA     31.33m  
      28.67m  31.33m  28.13m  30.32m      
  2 Edward Donnelly          M76 Drexel Hill, PA         27.89m  
      27.89m  FOUL  27.30m  FOUL       
 
M39&U Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Stanwood             M35 Mystic, CT              36.72m  
      36.70m  FOUL  FOUL  36.72m      
 
M40-49 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rich Hartnett            M49 Chicopee, MA            30.96m  
      30.19m  30.96m  30.14m  29.24m       
 
M50 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Waardrop         M52 Scarborough, ME         47.03m  
      41.99m  45.30m  42.96m  47.03m      
  2 Scott Hannay             M53 Westerlo, NY            37.88m  
      32.61m  37.88m  PASS  PASS      
  3 Jim Meyer                M51 Middletown, CT          35.21m  
      29.91m  33.11m  34.68m  35.21m      
 
M55 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clayton Dennis           M56 Little Compton, RI      49.86m  
      FOUL  46.67m  48.47m  49.86m      
  2 Jack Banks               M59 Berlin, CT              37.68m  
      FOUL  37.68m  FOUL  32.88m      
  3 Adam Seidner             M55 Old Lyme, CT            25.29m  
      24.47m  FOUL  25.29m  FOUL      
  4 Theodore Stack           M59 Waterford, CT           21.40m  
      19.12m  19.98m  21.40m  18.91m       
  5 Thomas Lambdin           M56 Auburn, NY              18.06m  
      18.06m  16.18m  13.93m  17.62m      
 
M60 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen Hall               M60 Ellington, CT           46.00m  
      38.92m  40.67m  43.82m  46.00m      
  2 Don Maki                 M60 Woodbury, CT            44.98m  
      42.11m  40.18m  42.92m  44.98m      
  3 Hartley Palleschi        M62 West Chester, PA        38.58m  
      33.66m  37.30m  38.58m  35.55m      
  4 Joseph Ksiaskiewicz      M63 Canadensis, PA          28.85m  
      FOUL  28.00m  FOUL  28.85m      
  5 Steve Celmer             M61 Wallingford, CT         17.13m  
      17.13m  FOUL  13.51m  16.70m      
 
M65 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josef Arnould.           M69 Easthampton, MA         23.00m  
      23.00m  21.55m  19.72m  22.01m       
  2 Frank Crandall           M65 Charlestown, RI         22.50m  
      21.79m  21.73m  17.62m  22.50m      
  3 Michael Goldstein        M65 Pawcatuck, CT           22.24m  
      18.26m  FOUL  20.70m  22.24m      
  4 Robert Zuccarelli        M67 Elmhurst, NY            21.77m  
      19.82m  18.52m  19.96m  21.77m      
  5 Paul Lango               M68 Dudley, MA              20.50m  
      20.23m  20.11m  19.62m  20.50m      
 
M70 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Carbone          M72 Branford, CT            23.89m  
      21.04m  21.84m  20.63m  23.89m      
 
M75 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edward Donnelly          M76 Drexel Hill, PA         21.50m  
      16.55m  21.50m  20.75m  20.16m       
 
M80 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Maroselli         M81 Shrub Oak, NY           22.24m  
      21.27m  21.69m  21.65m  22.24m      
  2 Tom Butterfield          M81 Windsor, CT             21.46m  
      19.23m  21.46m  FOUL  20.33m      
 
M90 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Sloan             M93 Somers, NY              12.32m  
      12.22m  12.32m  PASS  PASS       
 
M60 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Finn                 M61 Southington, CT        8:02.45  
  2 Robert Warme             M61 Fairfield, CT         12:37.65  
 
M70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Boccuzzi            M72 Newtown, CT           15:14.99  
 
M75 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlie Fenick           M76 Niantic, CT           12:37.62