Dual County League Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2017 07:38 PM
                  Dual County League Championship - 5/17/2017                  
                          Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                 Regis College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calene Lazare             12 Newton South           12.08      12.46q  3 
  2 Katherine Pawlak          11 Westford Aca           12.50      12.82q  2 
  3 Meline Almasian           10 Westford Aca           12.98      12.94q  2 
  4 Kylie Danier              12 Waltham                13.00      12.95q  3 
  5 Sarinnagh Budris          12 Concord-Carl           12.76      12.99q  1 
  6 Chloe Booker               8 Boston Latin           13.01      13.16q  2 
  7 Phoebe Alex               11 Acton-Boxbor           12.80      13.39q  1 
  8 Janessa Alston            12 Cambridge Ri           13.51      13.40q  3 
  9 Daisy Bex                 11 Concord-Carl           13.61      13.48   1 
 10 Annika Maas               12 Acton-Boxbor           13.35      13.49   3 
 11 Trixie Bernard            12 Waltham                13.00      13.64   3 
 12 Nicole Leers              10 Acton-Boxbor           13.89      13.71   1 
 13 Janaii Valentine          10 Lincoln-Sudb           13.20      13.76   2 
 13 Ally Goldin               10 Wayland                13.10      13.76   1 
 15 Kayla Poulsen             09 Wayland                13.40      13.89   3 
 16 Nyah Webb                 12 Wayland                13.60      13.96   2 
 17 Nicole Camara             12 Westford Aca           13.50      13.98   2 
 18 Olivia Vandervelden       10 Lincoln-Sudb           13.40      14.05   2 
 18 Caroline Watson           09 Lincoln-Sudb           13.20      14.05   1 
 20 Maya Thompson             10 Cambridge Ri           14.05      14.30   2 
 21 Reyna Han                 10 Boston Latin           14.31      14.31   3 
 22 Emma Segel                11 Lincoln-Sudb           13.50      14.47   1 
 -- Samantha Johansen         10 Lincoln-Sudb           13.50        DNS   3 
 -- Ciara Conway              11 Lincoln-Sudb           13.50        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calene Lazare             12 Newton South           12.46      12.30   10   
  2 Katherine Pawlak          11 Westford Aca           12.82      12.74    8   
  3 Meline Almasian           10 Westford Aca           12.94      12.82    6   
  4 Sarinnagh Budris          12 Concord-Carl           12.99      12.93    5   
  5 Chloe Booker               8 Boston Latin           13.16      12.98    4   
  6 Kylie Danier              12 Waltham                12.95      12.99    3   
  7 Janessa Alston            12 Cambridge Ri           13.40      13.25    2   
  8 Phoebe Alex               11 Acton-Boxbor           13.39      13.26    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calene Lazare             12 Newton South           25.50      25.87q  3 
  2 Samantha Cannarozzi       12 Acton-Boxbor           26.45      26.28q  1 
  3 Claudia Koontz            11 Concord-Carl           26.12      26.56q  2 
  4 Jacki Harding             10 Westford Aca           26.73      26.96q  2 
  5 Alex Saganich             11 Acton-Boxbor           27.40      27.30q  2 
  6 Alessandra Nicastro       11 Lincoln-Sudb           28.00      27.63q  1 
  7 Allison Arruda            12 Newton South           27.20      27.79q  3 
  8 Chrissy Goldin            12 Wayland                27.80      27.86q  1 
  9 Janessa Alston            12 Cambridge Ri                      27.93   2 
 10 Maddie Stick              09 Weston                 27.30      28.01   3 
 11 Celine Yung               11 Newton South           28.15      28.24   1 
 12 Kylie Oblak               09 Lincoln-Sudb           28.10      28.49   2 
 13 Ashley Kelley             11 Westford Aca           28.30      28.66   3 
 14 Caroline Watson           09 Lincoln-Sudb           28.00      28.72   3 
 15 Sasha Samarov             11 Bedford                28.00      29.08   3 
 16 Gretchen Carr             09 Concord-Carl           28.30      29.15   2 
 17 Mayowa Hassan             10 Boston Latin           28.90      29.42   3 
 18 Madelyn Dearing           11 Bedford                29.00      29.67   2 
 19 Jayna Petrella            09 Boston Latin           29.76      29.74   1 
 20 Sophie Mannarino          12 Wayland                30.20      29.90   1 
 -- Milly O'Brien             11 Lincoln-Sudb           26.50        DNS   1 
 -- Janaii Valentine          10 Lincoln-Sudb           28.10        DNS   1 
 -- Ciara Conway              11 Lincoln-Sudb           28.00        DNS   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calene Lazare             12 Newton South           25.87      25.34   10   
  2 Samantha Cannarozzi       12 Acton-Boxbor           26.28      25.66    8   
  3 Claudia Koontz            11 Concord-Carl           26.56      26.09    6   
  4 Jacki Harding             10 Westford Aca           26.96      26.51    5   
  5 Alex Saganich             11 Acton-Boxbor           27.30      26.91    4   
  6 Alessandra Nicastro       11 Lincoln-Sudb           27.63      27.48    3   
  7 Chrissy Goldin            12 Wayland                27.86      27.63    2   
  8 Allison Arruda            12 Newton South           27.79      27.79    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Valerie Reiling           12 Concord-Carl           59.63      58.09   3  10   
  2 Milly O'Brien             11 Lincoln-Sudb           59.00      59.81   3   8   
  3 Lottie Franck             10 Concord-Carl         1:00.31      59.85   3   6   
  4 Kate Winkler              10 Bedford              1:03.00    1:00.91   3   5   
  5 Sheryl Chin               12 Wayland              1:03.10    1:02.11   3   4   
  6 Francoise Hultin          12 Lincoln-Sudb         1:02.58    1:02.94   3   3   
  7 Kayla Anaxe               09 Waltham              1:04.00    1:03.02   2   2   
  8 Rachel Shanahan           12 Boston Latin         1:05.48    1:04.66   2   1   
  9 Olivia Pappas             11 Boston Latin         1:03.81    1:04.79   2 
 10 Anika Fiore               09 Newton South         1:06.16    1:04.86   2 
 11 Caitlyn Carter            12 Lincoln-Sudb         1:02.88    1:04.90   3 
 12 Alana Bojar               12 Newton South         1:02.56    1:05.14   3 
 13 Laurel Humphrey           09 Westford Aca         1:05.70    1:05.70   2 
 14 Julia Marzullo               Acton-Boxbor         1:04.00    1:06.15   2 
 15 Margaux Harrington        09 Cambridge Ri                    1:06.18   1 
 16 Julisa Pena               10 Waltham              1:05.00    1:08.37   2 
 17 Mary Shine                09 Wayland              1:06.20    1:11.50   1 
 -- Sacha Pelosky             10 Westford Aca         1:08.00        DNS   1 
 -- Ally Fenniman             09 Acton-Boxbor         1:03.60        DNS   2 
 -- Madeleine Ohm             10 Waltham              1:07.64        DNS   1 
 -- Samantha Friborg          11 Acton-Boxbor           58.50        SCR     
 -- Samantha Cannarozzi       12 Acton-Boxbor         1:00.49        SCR     
 -- Ally Glode                11 Acton-Boxbor         1:03.30        SCR     
 -- Alexa Babick              12 Lincoln-Sudb         1:01.00        SCR     
 -- Marie Nevils              12 Lincoln-Sudb         1:02.80        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clare Martin              12 Newton South         2:13.21    2:15.52   2  10   
  2 Sarah Reichheld           10 Concord-Carl         2:22.40    2:21.85   2   8   
  3 Katelyn Pease             11 Boston Latin         2:21.30    2:22.54   2   6   
  4 Emily Bulczynski          11 Newton South         2:20.12    2:22.55   2   5   
  5 Julie Tassinari           10 Boston Latin         2:22.70    2:23.70   2   4   
  6 Marie Nevils              12 Lincoln-Sudb         2:24.03    2:28.36   2   3   
  7 Margaret Flaum            11 Acton-Boxbor         2:26.40    2:30.74   2   2   
  8 Meghan Garrett            10 Lincoln-Sudb         2:24.80    2:36.58   2   1   
  9 Daria Pietropaolo         12 Concord-Carl         2:29.10    2:37.58   1 
 10 Margaux Harrington        09 Cambridge Ri         2:34.89    2:45.03   1 
 11 Elizabeth MacKenzie       09 Westford Aca         2:42.93    2:47.91   1 
 12 Kayleigh Semeter          11 Westford Aca         2:46.00    2:51.29   1 
 13 Hannah Bonvie             10 Wayland              2:50.30    2:51.63   1 
 14 Hallie Bachman            09 Wayland              2:58.00    2:52.99   1 
 -- Kayla Anaxe               09 Waltham              2:38.00        DNS   1 
 -- Phoebe Smith              09 Cambridge Ri         2:31.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kathryn Augustine         11 Weston               2:24.40        SCR     
 -- Ellen Malloy              12 Acton-Boxbor         2:22.50        SCR     
 -- Anna Cincotta             09 Lincoln-Sudb         2:25.50        SCR     
 -- Samantha Friborg          11 Acton-Boxbor         2:20.00        SCR     
 -- Alexa Babick              12 Lincoln-Sudb         2:22.20        SCR     
 -- Sophie DeFreitas          10 Lincoln-Sudb         2:24.00        SCR     
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clare Martin              12 Newton South         5:13.20    5:01.01   2  10   
  2 Margot Ehrenthal          12 Concord-Carl         5:11.10    5:08.98   2   8   
  3 Caroline Barry            11 Newton South         5:04.87    5:11.18   2   6   
  4 Sara Mitchell             12 Acton-Boxbor         5:18.10    5:23.70   2   5   
  5 Jillian Howard            12 Weston               5:17.20    5:28.22   2   4   
  6 Phoebe Smith              09 Cambridge Ri         5:23.00    5:31.73   2   3   
  7 Sophie DeFreitas          10 Lincoln-Sudb         5:25.00    5:32.30   2   2   
  8 Ellen Su                  10 Concord-Carl         5:30.90    5:32.86   2   1   
  9 Louisa Stevens            10 Concord-Carl         5:34.10    5:43.46   2 
 10 Olivia Pistorio           09 Lincoln-Sudb         5:35.97    5:48.20   2 
 11 Emma Eglinton             12 Weston               5:38.70    5:48.36   1 
 12 Sarah Kiame               12 Boston Latin         5:36.00    5:50.25   2 
 13 Rachel Hall               11 Westford Aca         5:45.00    6:08.35   1 
 14 Charlotte Furman          11 Lincoln-Sudb         5:41.00    6:13.04   1 
 15 Sarah Cobb                10 Lincoln-Sudb         6:00.00    6:14.71   1 
 16 Alexis Cormier            12 Bedford              6:03.92    6:17.10   1 
 17 Emily Morin               10 Westford Aca         6:13.00    6:28.38   1 
 18 Christina Matta           10 Wayland              6:42.30    6:42.30   1 
 19 Tammy Wang                09 Waltham                         6:45.83   1 
 20 Birgitta Salvesen-Quinn   11 Lincoln-Sudb         5:39.00    6:49.04   1 
 21 Taline Dawson             11 Bedford              6:30.00    6:51.69   1 
 22 Lauren McNamara           12 Wayland              7:15.00    7:10.53   1 
 -- Morgan Gangi              09 Waltham                             DNF   1 
 -- Alexa Babick              12 Lincoln-Sudb         5:17.93        DNF   2 
 -- Rose Cusack                8 Boston Latin         5:36.00        DNS   1 
 -- Annie Jackson             09 Boston Latin         5:19.82        DNS   2 
 -- Julia Hultin              10 Lincoln-Sudb         5:35.30        DNS   2 
 -- Caroline Williams         10 Cambridge Ri         5:49.60        DNS   1 
 -- Sydney McCullen           10 Acton-Boxbor         5:40.89        SCR     
 -- Addie Marple              09 Newton South         5:32.01        SCR     
 -- Katherine Collins         12 Newton South         5:18.80        SCR     
 -- Meghan Garrett            10 Lincoln-Sudb         5:40.50        SCR     
 -- Anna Cincotta             09 Lincoln-Sudb         5:40.00        SCR     
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katherine Collins         12 Newton South        10:58.10   11:19.81   10   
  2 Eline Laurent             11 Concord-Carl        11:35.96   11:59.88    8   
  3 Sarah Tully               12 Wayland             11:48.00   12:02.74    6   
  4 Annie Jackson             09 Boston Latin        11:46.29   12:10.48    5   
  5 Rose Cusack                8 Boston Latin        11:45.06   12:18.53    4   
  6 Addie Marple              09 Newton South        11:39.90   12:57.89    3   
  7 McKenna Kelemanik         09 Wayland             12:29.20   13:07.39    2   
  8 Nicole Sedler             11 Acton-Boxbor        12:30.50   13:18.97    1   
  9 Caroline Williams         10 Cambridge Ri                   13:22.02  
 10 Nina Katz-Christy         12 Cambridge Ri        12:30.67   13:23.30  
 11 Ceci Barnes               12 Lincoln-Sudb        12:29.00   13:34.88  
 12 Lynn Rushkin              11 Acton-Boxbor        12:32.60   13:52.39  
 13 Maggie Blake              10 Concord-Carl        13:40.00   13:58.14  
 14 Elizabeth Concannon       12 Lincoln-Sudb        12:50.00   14:00.08  
 15 Brianna Langlois          11 Westford Aca        14:13.00   15:23.52  
 -- Elzabeth Gillis           11 Westford Aca        14:30.00        SCR  
 -- Julia Hultin              10 Lincoln-Sudb        12:26.00        SCR  
 -- Taline Dawson             11 Bedford             14:00.00        SCR  
 -- Caroline Barry            11 Newton South        10:57.22        SCR  
 -- Sophie DeFreitas          10 Lincoln-Sudb        12:02.00        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Viktoria Shevchenko       11 Newton South           16.20      16.99q  3 
  2 Laura Wiederspahn         10 Newton South           17.10      17.05q  1 
  3 Ella LaClaire             10 Wayland                16.80      17.25q  2 
  4 Lisa Zhou                 10 Acton-Boxbor           17.41      17.35q  3 
  5 Grace Santana             10 Westford Aca           17.10      17.41q  2 
  6 Holly Hardiman            12 Weston                 17.70      17.48q  1 
  7 Melannie Cano             11 Waltham                17.50      17.50q  2 
  8 Seanna McGraw             11 Newton South           16.90      17.74q  1 
  9 Guin Jones                10 Acton-Boxbor           17.50      17.85   1 
 10 Samantha Johansen         10 Lincoln-Sudb           17.40      17.94   3 
 11 Devon Parker              10 Weston                 18.30      18.10   1 
 12 Julie Miller              12 Lincoln-Sudb           17.80      18.36   2 
 13 Rachel Porter             10 Westford Aca           18.76      18.69   2 
 14 Aubrey Miller             12 Boston Latin           18.24      18.76   1 
 15 Olivia Vandervelden       10 Lincoln-Sudb           17.90      19.06   3 
 16 Danielle Joseph           12 Waltham                19.90      19.39   1 
 17 Skye Korroch              09 Bedford                19.50      19.73   3 
 18 Emma Segel                11 Lincoln-Sudb           17.90      19.76   3 
 19 Jordan Farrow             12 Concord-Carl           19.80      19.79   2 
 20 Rachael Walton            11 Concord-Carl           20.10      20.07   1 
 21 Ashley Guarino            10 Bedford                19.30      20.21   3 
 22 Katelyn Rand              12 Wayland                21.00      21.70   3 
 23 Nia Betts                 09 Cambridge Ri           20.41      29.31   2 
 -- Tess Brunner              12 Lincoln-Sudb           17.90        DNS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Melannie Cano             11 Waltham                17.50      16.76   10   
  2 Laura Wiederspahn         10 Newton South           17.05      17.06    8   
  3 Ella LaClaire             10 Wayland                17.25      17.09    6   
  4 Lisa Zhou                 10 Acton-Boxbor           17.35      17.23    5   
  5 Grace Santana             10 Westford Aca           17.41      17.29    4   
  6 Holly Hardiman            12 Weston                 17.48      17.38    3   
  7 Viktoria Shevchenko       11 Newton South           16.99      17.87    2   
  8 Seanna McGraw             11 Newton South           17.74      19.05    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stella MC Dermott         10 Acton-Boxbor         1:08.32    1:09.54   3  10   
  2 Ella LaClaire             10 Wayland              1:09.34    1:10.03   3   8   
  3 Seanna McGraw             11 Newton South         1:10.40    1:11.49   3   6   
  4 Sophie Wright             10 Cambridge Ri         1:10.80    1:12.52   3   5   
  5 Leila Warde               10 Westford Aca         1:12.63    1:12.54   2   4   
  6 Laura Wiederspahn         10 Newton South         1:11.56    1:12.77   3   3   
  7 Samantha Johansen         10 Lincoln-Sudb         1:12.30    1:13.80   2   2   
  8 Lisa Zhou                 10 Acton-Boxbor         1:10.83    1:14.24   3   1   
  9 Mish Oscar                10 Waltham              1:13.00    1:14.57   2 
 10 Vivian Lehman             12 Weston               1:11.60    1:15.74   3 
 11 Juliette Lowery            8 Boston Latin         1:15.04    1:16.11   2 
 12 Ruby Antonioli            10 Acton-Boxbor         1:13.20    1:16.43   2 
 13 Olivia Vandervelden       10 Lincoln-Sudb         1:14.80    1:17.72   2 
 14 Ciara Lawlor              10 Concord-Carl         1:16.00    1:19.29   1 
 15 Skye Korroch              09 Bedford              1:20.00    1:23.48   1 
 16 Uche Orakwue              10 Westford Aca         1:20.00    1:25.48   1 
 -- Devon Parker              10 Weston               1:12.70        DNS   2 
 -- Nicole Walton             11 Concord-Carl         1:18.00        DNS   1 
 -- Sarah Kiame               12 Boston Latin         1:15.30        DNS   2 
 -- Marielle Faucher          10 Lincoln-Sudb         1:11.10        DNS   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Concord-Carlisle                                    48.61      48.64   2  10   
     1) Claudia Koontz 11               2) Lottie Franck 10               
     3) Sarinnagh Budris 12             4) Valerie Reiling 12             
  2 Westford Academy                                    51.04      49.73   2   8   
     1) Meline Almasian 10              2) Katherine Pawlak 11            
     3) Grace Santana 10                4) Jacki Harding 10               
     5) Laurel Humphrey 09              6) Ashley Kelley 11               
  3 Waltham                                             51.50      50.93   2   6   
     1) Trixie Bernard 12               2) Melannie Cano 11               
     3) Melissa Nicolas 12              4) Kylie Danier 12                
  4 Wayland                                             52.40      51.88   2   5   
     1) Nyah Webb 12                    2) Ally Goldin 10                 
     3) Chrissy Goldin 12               4) Sheryl Chin 12                 
  5 Acton-Boxborough                                    51.62      52.23   2   4   
     1) Phoebe Alex 11                  2) Ally Fenniman 09               
     3) Annika Maas 12                  4) Alex Saganich 11               
     5) Nicole Leers 10                 6) Samantha Cannarozzi 12         
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     52.50      52.88   2   3   
     1) Samantha Johansen 10            2) Janaii Valentine 10            
     3) Caroline Watson 09              4) Olivia Vandervelden 10         
     5) Emma Segel 11                   6) Alessandra Nicastro 11         
  7 Newton South                                        54.50      53.46   2   2   
     1) Miracle Smith 09                2) Jonnai Howard 09               
     3) Dominica Pechan 11              4) Sarah Kern 10                  
     5) Anika Fiore 09                  6) Sandra Lewis 10                
  8 Boston Latin School                                 54.60      53.57   1   1   
     1) Chloe Booker 8                  2) Mayowa Hassan 10               
     3) Reyna Han 10                    4) Lucy Abdow 8                   
     5) Jayna Petrella 09               6)                                
  9 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            55.10      53.94   1 
     1) Janessa Alston 12               2) Maya Thompson 10               
     3) Sophie Wright 10                4) Nia Betts 09                   
 10 Weston                                              54.26      54.96   2 
     1) Varvara Plotnichenko 09         2) Sulita Feinblum 10             
     3) April Kwan 09                   4) Hannah Brown 10                
     5) Bharathi Subbiah 09             6)                                
 -- Bedford                                             56.00         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Liberty Henson 11               2) Katherine Pinney 11            
     3) Madelyn Dearing 11              4) Sylvia Yan 10                  
     5) Skye Korroch 09                 6) Jordyn Enriquez 09             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough                                  4:12.40    4:07.57   2  10   
     1) Stella MC Dermott 10            2) Sara Mitchell 12               
     3) Samantha Cannarozzi 12          4) Samantha Friborg 11            
     5) Ally Fenniman 09                6) Ally Glode 11                  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury                                   4:10.00    4:09.23   2   8   
     1) Francoise Hultin 12             2) Caitlyn Carter 12              
     3) Alexa Babick 12                 4) Milly O'Brien 11               
     5) Meghan Garrett 10               6) Marie Nevils 12                
  3 Newton South                                      4:17.50    4:22.87   2   6   
     1) Alana Bojar 12                  2) Hannah Fraser 11               
     3) Celine Yung 11                  4) Allison Arruda 12              
     5) Anika Fiore 09                  6) Shannon Laughlin 11            
  4 Bedford                                           4:30.00    4:24.68   1   5   
     1) Anna Broyard 09                 2) Kate Winkler 10                
     3) Jenn Rennich 11                 4) Sasha Samarov 11               
     5) Emily Barga 12                  6) Ashley Guarino 10              
  5 Waltham                                           4:24.80    4:28.34   2   4   
     1) Kayla Anaxe 09                  2) Madeleine Ohm 10               
     3) Julisa Pena 10                  4) Michela Platt 11               
     5) Elena Kelley 11                 6)                                
  6 Boston Latin School                               4:21.00    4:31.29   2   3   
     1) Olivia Pappas 11                2) Rachel Shanahan 12             
     3) Juliette Lowery 8               4) Julia Curran 11                
     5) Valentia DoerreTorres 11        6) Katelyn Pease 11               
  7 Concord-Carlisle                                  4:13.00    4:31.79   2   2   
     1) Ellen Su 10                     2) Louisa Stevens 10              
     3) Ciara Lawlor 10                 4) Elena Pohl 10                  
  8 Westford Academy                                  4:17.61    4:45.15   2   1   
     1) Laurel Humphrey 09              2) Sacha Pelosky 10               
     3) Caley McKenney 11               4) Rachel Murray 10               
     5) Rachel Porter 10                6) Olivia Lohmeier 10             
  9 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                          4:30.00    4:47.20   1 
     1) Liliana Barkow 09               2) Margaux Harrington 09          
     3) Phoebe Smith 09                 4) Jessica Sabatino 09            
     5) Nina Katz-Christy 12            6)                                
 10 Wayland                                           4:56.00    5:00.18   1 
     1) Mary Shine 09                   2) Fiona McHarg 11                
     3) Hannah Roberge 11               4) Hannah Bonvie 10               
 -- Weston                                            4:22.30        SCR     
     1) Kathryn Augustine 11            2) Maddie Stick 09                
     3) Holly Hardiman 12               4) Jillian Howard 12              
     5) Vivian Lehman 12                6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newton South                                     10:49.56    9:53.15   10   
     1) Emily Bulczynski 11             2) Katherine Collins 12           
     3) Shannon Laughlin 11             4) Caroline Barry 11              
     5) Addie Marple 09                 6) Hannah Fraser 11               
  2 Concord-Carlisle                                  9:50.00   10:03.25    8   
     1) Eline Laurent 11                2) Daria Pietropaolo 12           
     3) Sarah Reichheld 10              4) Margot Ehrenthal 12            
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury                                   9:46.00   10:06.73    6   
     1) Marie Nevils 12                 2) Alexa Babick 12                
     3) Meghan Garrett 10               4) Sophie DeFreitas 10            
     5) Julia Hultin 10                 6) Anna Cincotta 09               
  4 Boston Latin School                              10:00.67   10:06.79    5   
     1) Katelyn Pease 11                2) Julie Tassinari 10             
     3) Julia Curran 11                 4) Valentia DoerreTorres 11       
     5) Sarah Kiame 12                  6) Rose Cusack 8                  
  5 Acton-Boxborough                                 10:10.00   10:23.46    4   
     1) Margaret Flaum 11               2) Ally Glode 11                  
     3) Sydney McCullen 10              4) Ellen Malloy 12                
     5) Cece Orcutt 12                  6) Nicole Sedler 11               
  6 Wayland                                          10:51.20   11:20.85    3   
     1) Sarah Tully 12                  2) McKenna Kelemanik 09           
     3) Hallie Bachman 09               4) Christina Matta 10             
  7 Westford Academy                                 11:12.68   11:48.11    2   
     1) Rachel Hall 11                  2) Emily Morin 10                 
     3) Kayleigh Semeter 11             4) Elizabeth MacKenzie 09         
     5) Olivia Lohmeier 10              6) Caley McKenney 11              
 -- Cambridge Rindge & Latin                         10:40.00        DNS  
     1) Ursula Murray-Bozeman 12        2) Caroline Williams 10           
     3) Nina Katz-Christy 12            4) Giulia Johnson 12              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 4'4"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Kacherian           11 Westford Aca         5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hannah Brown              10 Weston               5-03.00   J5-02.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Danielle Beerman          11 Acton-Boxbor         5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Marielle Faucher          10 Lincoln-Sudb         5-01.00    5-00.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alex Saganich             11 Acton-Boxbor         5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Devon Parker              10 Weston               4-11.00   J5-00.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jenn Rennich              11 Bedford              4-08.00   J5-00.00    2   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lucinda Nevils            10 Lincoln-Sudb         4-10.00    4-10.00    1   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lauren Forman             11 Lincoln-Sudb         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Audrey Herndon            11 Lincoln-Sudb         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Nia Betts                 09 Cambridge Ri         4-07.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Lauren Khosla             11 Acton-Boxbor         4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Megan Walsh               10 Newton South         4-09.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Emily Barga               12 Bedford              4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Emma Hauck                11 Lincoln-Sudb         4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Jacki Harding             10 Westford Aca         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Gabi Sullivan             10 Acton-Boxbor         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Ella LaClaire             10 Wayland              4-09.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Makayla Rivera            09 Waltham                        J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Ana Ion                   10 Newton South         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Anna Rychlik              12 Acton-Boxbor         4-07.00    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 21 Maeva Viaud               09 Waltham                         4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 23 Stefania Ponce            09 Waltham                        J4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sydney Mullaney           10 Concord-Carl         4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Mary Shine                09 Wayland              4-06.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Sabatino          09 Cambridge Ri                        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Opening height 7'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheryl Chin               12 Wayland              8-06.00    9-00.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Varvara Plotnichenko      09 Weston               8-06.00    8-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Aditi Siriskar            11 Acton-Boxbor         8-00.00   J8-06.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rachel Weisler            12 Lincoln-Sudb         7-06.00   J8-06.00    5   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rachel Porter             10 Westford Aca         7-06.00    8-00.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Leah Mills                12 Acton-Boxbor         8-00.00    8-00.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Emily Barga               12 Bedford              7-06.00    8-00.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Elizabeth Rowe            12 Lincoln-Sudb         7-06.00    7-06.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Daria Pietropaolo         12 Concord-Carl         7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Nicole Wood               10 Acton-Boxbor         8-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Mackenzie Pavlik          10 Concord-Carl         7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kate Winkler              10 Bedford             22-11.50    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Sara Kawai                12 Weston               7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Lucia Hughes              11 Wayland              7-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Schuyler Cady             09 Westford Aca         6-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Eliza Martin-Rosenthal    12 Lincoln-Sudb         7-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Cannarozzi       12 Acton-Boxbor        16-07.00   17-01.00   10   
      16-10  17-01  16-06.75  14-07  16-08   
  2 Sarinnagh Budris          12 Concord-Carl        16-08.00   17-00.75    8   
      15-08  15-11.50  FOUL  15-11  15-10  17-00.75
  3 Katherine Pawlak          11 Westford Aca        16-02.25   16-01.50    6   
      14-11  15-00  15-09.50  16-01.50  15-03  16-01
  4 Meline Almasian           10 Westford Aca        15-07.50   15-11.50    5   
      15-01.25  15-11.50  15-04.25  14-01  15-07.75  15-02
  5 Calene Lazare             12 Newton South        18-00.50   15-10.50    4   
      15-10.50  14-11.50  15-04  15-04.50  FOUL  PASS
  6 Bharathi Subbiah          09 Weston              16-05.00   15-10.00    3   
      15-10  14-10            
  7 Stella MC Dermott         10 Acton-Boxbor        16-00.00   15-07.50    2   
      15-07.50  13-07.75  15-04.75  15-07.50  PASS  PASS
  8 Sulita Feinblum           10 Weston              15-05.00   15-02.00    1   
      14-07.50  14-01.50  15-02  13-10.50  14-10  14-09
  9 Sarah Lyons               10 Concord-Carl        14-10.00   15-01.00  
      15-01  14-11.50  13-10  14-08.25  14-08  14-09
 10 Megan Sin                 09 Wayland             14-08.00   15-00.00  
      FOUL  13-10  15-00           
 11 Annika Maas               12 Acton-Boxbor        15-05.00   14-10.75  
      12-03  14-10.75  13-01         
 12 Holly Hardiman            12 Weston              15-04.00   14-06.75  
      14-05.50  14-06.75  14-01         
 13 Molly O'Driscoll          09 Wayland             15-02.00   14-03.50  
      13-11.50  14-03.50  FOUL         
 14 Sandra Lewis              10 Newton South        15-03.00   14-03.00  
      14-03  FOUL  14-02         
 15 April Kwan                09 Weston              14-08.00   14-01.50  
      14-01.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Jackie Robinshaw          09 Waltham                        14-00.00  
      11-09  14-00            
 17 Viktoria Shevchenko       11 Newton South        15-09.00   13-08.75  
      13-08.75  13-04  FOUL         
 18 Sasha Samarov             11 Bedford                        13-08.50  
      13-08.50  13-06.50  13-01         
 19 Camille Slattery          10 Lincoln-Sudb        14-06.00   13-07.00  
      13-00.50  13-07  FOUL         
 20 Liliana Barkow            09 Cambridge Ri        14-07.00   13-02.00  
      FOUL  13-02  11-05.75         
 21 Emily Wong                12 Bedford             13-05.50   12-10.00  
      FOUL  11-01  12-10         
 22 Emelia O'Gilvie            7 Boston Latin        13-10.00   12-07.75  
      12-05  12-01  12-07.75         
 23 Rachel Ziffer             11 Lincoln-Sudb        14-06.00   12-07.50  
      12-07.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sarah Kern                10 Newton South                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jessica Sabatino          09 Cambridge Ri        13-05.00       FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Madeleine Ohm             10 Waltham                             DNS  
 -- Reyna Han                 10 Boston Latin        13-03.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bharathi Subbiah          09 Weston              35-05.00   36-03.00   10   
      35-09  36-03  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Sophie Wright             10 Cambridge Ri        35-03.00   36-01.00    8   
      35-05  33-10.50  FOUL  34-11  36-01  FOUL
  3 Melissa Nicolas           12 Waltham             34-00.00   34-01.00    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  34-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Varvara Plotnichenko      09 Weston              33-03.00   33-06.50    5   
      31-04.50  32-09  33-06.50  31-01  32-04  PASS
  5 Danielle Beerman          11 Acton-Boxbor        32-06.00   33-06.00    4   
      29-09.50  32-05.50  30-10  33-06  33-04  33-06
  6 Mish Oscar                10 Waltham             33-01.00   33-01.00    3   
      32-08.50  33-01  32-06  32-08  33-01  32-10
  7 Jenn Rennich              11 Bedford             32-10.00  J33-01.00    2   
      32-10  29-10  33-01  30-11  FOUL  32-04
  8 Julie Miller              12 Lincoln-Sudb        32-05.00   32-09.50    1   
      28-10.50  32-09.50  31-02  29-07  31-08  31-09
  9 Kayla Lucas               12 Weston              33-01.00   32-05.50  
      FOUL  32-05.50  32-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tyne Burke                09 Newton South        31-11.00   32-05.00  
      31-08.50  32-05  30-05         
 11 Lucinda Nevils            10 Lincoln-Sudb        31-09.00   32-01.00  
      32-01  31-01  30-09         
 12 Lisa Stevensen            11 Lincoln-Sudb        31-05.00   31-10.00  
      28-11.50  31-09  31-10         
 13 Paige Kacherian           11 Westford Aca        32-11.00  J31-10.00  
      31-10  FOUL  30-00         
 14 Trixie Bernard            12 Waltham             32-00.00   31-09.50  
      FOUL  31-09.50  FOUL         
 15 Muriel Dol                09 Waltham             32-00.00   31-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  31-08.50         
 16 Ally Fenniman             09 Acton-Boxbor        31-00.00   30-08.50  
      FOUL  30-01  30-08.50         
 17 Danielle Joseph           12 Waltham             32-00.00   30-07.50  
      30-05.50  30-07.50  FOUL         
 18 Katherine Farrell         11 Lincoln-Sudb        31-03.00   30-07.00  
      29-10.50  29-04  30-07         
 19 Liliana Barkow            09 Cambridge Ri        30-06.50   30-02.00  
      29-10  28-04  30-02         
 20 Sydney Mullaney           10 Concord-Carl        27-06.00   29-02.00  
      28-06.50  28-02  29-02         
 21 Anna Rychlik              12 Acton-Boxbor        32-00.00   29-01.00  
      FOUL  29-01  FOUL         
 22 Isabel Cleary             12 Wayland             28-06.00   28-10.00  
      28-08.50  28-04.50  28-10         
 23 Celine Yung               11 Newton South        29-08.00   28-07.50  
      FOUL  27-11  28-07.50         
 -- Alison Cante              11 Waltham             32-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Maggie Daniel             12 Westford Aca        26-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kylie Danier              12 Waltham             35-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Melannie Cano             11 Waltham             32-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liana Shames              12 Concord-Carl        31-09.00   33-01.00   10   
      31-02  30-05  30-04.50  31-00  33-01  32-05
  2 Ariannah Gervais          12 Lincoln-Sudb        32-00.00   32-04.00    8   
      31-02  28-00  29-09  28-08  31-09  32-04
  3 Obiageli Nwodoh           12 Bedford             31-11.50   30-04.00    6   
      28-07  30-04  29-04.50  30-03  29-08  29-08
  4 Janet Bierenbaum          12 Newton South        29-08.25   29-07.00    5   
      27-11  27-02  24-11  25-08  28-09  29-07
  5 Emma Martin               12 Waltham             29-04.00   28-11.00    4   
      26-02.50  27-05  28-11  25-10  27-11  28-05
  6 Paige Roberts             12 Acton-Boxbor        27-01.00   28-05.50    3   
      28-02  28-05.50  27-10.50  26-09  25-06  26-05
  7 Kaya Wass                 09 Bedford             27-07.00   27-06.00    2   
      26-01.50  27-06  25-07  27-01  25-11  26-06
  8 Janiah Marrero            12 Waltham             27-00.00   27-02.00    1   
      24-07.50  27-02  26-01  25-10  26-02  27-01
  9 Sarah Kinney              12 Westford Aca        25-03.00   26-10.00  
      26-10  25-04.50  25-11  24-06  25-00  26-06
 10 Anna Morville             10 Acton-Boxbor        28-02.00   26-02.00  
      23-08  26-02  FOUL         
 11 Jenia Brewington          12 Wayland             25-00.00   26-01.00  
      20-05  25-05  26-01         
 12 Bridgit Griffin           12 Acton-Boxbor        29-00.00   25-11.00  
      25-11  25-01.50  25-10         
 13 Agnes Han                 11 Acton-Boxbor        27-02.00   25-10.00  
      25-10  25-07  25-07         
 14 Ana Ion                   10 Newton South        25-06.50   24-10.00  
      24-09.50  23-11  24-10         
 15 Nia Greenidge             12 Wayland             24-04.00   24-00.00  
      22-06.50  23-00  24-00         
 16 Vianna Jimenez-Vasqu      10 Waltham             25-00.00   23-11.00  
      22-02  23-05.50  23-11         
 17 Helen Befekadu            10 Weston              24-06.00   23-06.00  
      22-03  21-07.50  23-06         
 18 Kimani Brown              10 Weston              23-11.00   23-05.00  
      22-07.50  23-05  22-11         
 19 Skyler Anderson           09 Westford Aca        75-05.50   23-03.00  
      22-01  21-09  23-03           
 20 Elizabeth Kaufmann        12 Lincoln-Sudb        25-03.00   23-01.00  
      23-01  22-02  FOUL         
 21 Sophia Temple              8 Boston Latin        23-03.00   22-09.00  
      22-09  20-02  19-10         
 22 Ava Robert                09 Concord-Carl        23-04.00   21-07.00  
      21-07  21-00.50  21-05         
 23 Sarah Young                  Boston Latin                   20-11.00  
      18-00  20-11  19-03            
 -- Jahmaya Adamson           09 Cambridge Ri        30-09.25        DNS  
 -- Khadija Romain            10 Cambridge Ri        36-11.25        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Katz               11 Newton South           95-03      92-03   10   
      FOUL  91-01  76-10  92-03  79-00  FOUL
  2 Gillian Reeder            10 Weston                 92-05      90-10    8   
      90-10  FOUL  85-02  FOUL  88-01  FOUL
  3 Ariannah Gervais          12 Lincoln-Sudb           90-00      89-02    6   
      85-10  FOUL  84-07  76-11  89-02  83-01
  4 Liana Shames              12 Concord-Carl           75-05      86-08    5   
      FOUL  79-02  79-02  FOUL  FOUL  86-08
  5 Cameron Rackey            12 Bedford                90-06      84-07    4   
      78-02  FOUL  84-07  80-10  75-06  79-00
  6 Fiona McHarg              11 Wayland                76-08      82-03    3   
      FOUL  72-00  82-03  71-00  FOUL  78-10
  7 Emma Martin               12 Waltham                80-00      78-06    2   
      75-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  77-02  78-06
  8 Phoebe Blumberg           10 Newton South           76-03      77-03    1   
      FOUL  74-01  73-07  77-03  66-07  66-02
  9 Agnes Han                 11 Acton-Boxbor           80-11      74-08  
      74-08  73-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  68-08
 10 Avery Hammond             12 Concord-Carl           68-09      73-02  
      FOUL  71-09  73-02         
 11 Carrie Tam                12 Waltham                77-00      73-00  
      73-00  72-11  FOUL         
 12 Erin McDermott            10 Acton-Boxbor           73-08      70-11  
      69-09  FOUL  70-11         
 13 Melanie Brener            12 Lincoln-Sudb           75-09      67-00  
      FOUL  67-00  FOUL          
 14 Teresa Decelles           10 Westford Aca           66-00      66-06  
      FOUL  66-03  66-06         
 15 Viviany Morales           10 Westford Aca           72-07      62-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  62-07         
 16 Kaya Wass                 09 Bedford                84-04      62-04  
      60-11  62-04  FOUL         
 17 Sophia Temple              8 Boston Latin           53-07      61-09  
      59-09  54-07  61-09         
 18 Jenna Frizzell            10 Acton-Boxbor           73-07      61-03  
      FOUL  60-10  61-03         
 19 Jenia Brewington          12 Wayland                67-08      60-11  
      FOUL  60-11  FOUL         
 -- Obiageli Nwodoh           12 Bedford               123-09       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jahmaya Adamson           09 Cambridge Ri           67-07        DNS  
 -- Jayde Haidar              09 Cambridge Ri           66-00        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fiona McHarg              11 Wayland               108-06     119-10   10   
      93-10  94-08  118-04  119-10  114-00  114-03
  2 Janiah Marrero            12 Waltham               106-00     102-11    8   
      102-11  FOUL  87-05  90-07  92-00  95-10
  3 Phoebe Blumberg           10 Newton South           96-06     101-09    6   
      95-08  92-00  97-06  88-11  101-09  91-07
  4 Sarah Kinney              12 Westford Aca           93-00     101-05    5   
      90-09  91-04  84-03  101-05  100-09  95-03
  5 Fiona Cotter              10 Westford Aca          106-08      97-00    4   
      72-10  76-09  83-04  95-07  97-00  95-06
  6 Allison Arruda            12 Newton South          110-00      94-10    3   
      91-05  73-08  89-09  87-08  62-10  94-10
  7 Sacha Pelosky             10 Westford Aca           98-00      88-06    2   
      64-02  79-04  80-09  FOUL  88-06  74-07
  8 Naomi Waldron             10 Concord-Carl           89-01      82-11    1   
      76-07  69-04  82-11  67-08  77-02  82-05
  9 Liviya Kovacevic          11 Concord-Carl           78-08      80-01  
      80-01  77-08  71-07  76-11  FOUL  78-04
 10 Elizabeth Kaufmann        12 Lincoln-Sudb           80-08      79-08  
      78-08  73-11  79-08         
 11 Gillian Reeder            10 Weston                 85-02      78-10  
      73-09  78-10  FOUL         
 12 Zoe Umeorah               09 Acton-Boxbor           70-00      74-04  
      74-04  58-04  66-00         
 13 Tina Coleman              11 Acton-Boxbor           80-11      73-05  
      FOUL  73-05  65-08           
 14 Morgan Gangi              09 Waltham                70-00      71-08  
      64-01  71-08  60-02         
 15 Julianna Byington         12 Bedford                90-06      70-03  
      66-09  65-07  70-03         
 16 Talia Hoopes              10 Wayland                76-07      67-05  
      67-03  59-09  67-05         
 17 Bridgid Reynolds          10 Waltham                           66-08  
      FOUL  64-08  66-08         
 18 Elizabeth Cownie          12 Concord-Carl           74-05      65-09  
      63-06  64-09  65-09         
 19 Maeve Munnally            10 Boston Latin           62-03      62-09  
      62-09  57-02  53-01         
 20 Anna Curnan-LaCava        12 Lincoln-Sudb           60-00      62-06  
      FOUL  62-06  46-11         
 21 Isabelle L'Huillier       09 Boston Latin           61-02      57-03  
      53-08  56-06  57-03           
 -- Megan McKenna             09 Bedford                80-00        DNS  
 -- Kayla Lucas               12 Weston                 85-03        DNS  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ciara Lawlor              10 Concord-Carl           2:48.9h     475
  2 Viktoria Shevchenko       11 Newton South           2:51.6h     447
  3 Hannah Brown              10 Weston                 2:53.3h     430
  4 Olivia Lohmeier           10 Westford Aca           2:57.1h     393
  5 Paige Kacherian           11 Westford Aca           2:58.7h     377
  6 Gabi Sullivan             10 Acton-Boxbor           3:01.2h     354
  7 Anna Rychlik              12 Acton-Boxbor           3:02.4h     343
  8 Ana Ion                   10 Newton South           3:09.2h     284
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Viktoria Shevchenko       11 Newton South             17.2h   1    576
  2 Gabi Sullivan             10 Acton-Boxbor             18.1h   1    483
  3 Hannah Brown              10 Weston                   18.5h   2    444
  4 Anna Rychlik              12 Acton-Boxbor             18.9h   1    405
  5 Paige Kacherian           11 Westford Aca             19.5h   1    351
  6 Ana Ion                   10 Newton South             20.0h   2    310
  7 Ciara Lawlor              10 Concord-Carl             20.6h   2    257
  8 Olivia Lohmeier           10 Westford Aca             21.5h   2    190
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Kacherian           11 Westford Aca             1.58m     712
  2 Gabi Sullivan             10 Acton-Boxbor             1.48m     599
  2 Hannah Brown              10 Weston                   1.48m     599
  2 Ana Ion                   10 Newton South             1.48m     599
  5 Anna Rychlik              12 Acton-Boxbor             1.33m     439
  5 Ciara Lawlor              10 Concord-Carl             1.33m     439
  7 Olivia Lohmeier           10 Westford Aca             1.08m     205
 -- Viktoria Shevchenko       11 Newton South                NH  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Rychlik              12 Acton-Boxbor             4.60m     454
  2 Paige Kacherian           11 Westford Aca             4.55m     441
  3 Ana Ion                   10 Newton South             4.50m     428
  4 Viktoria Shevchenko       11 Newton South             4.46m     418
  5 Ciara Lawlor              10 Concord-Carl             4.28m     374
  6 Gabi Sullivan             10 Acton-Boxbor             4.14m     340
  7 Hannah Brown              10 Weston                   4.12m     336
  8 Olivia Lohmeier           10 Westford Aca             3.98m     303
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Kacherian           11 Westford Aca             8.63m     440
  2 Ana Ion                   10 Newton South             8.17m     410
  3 Gabi Sullivan             10 Acton-Boxbor             7.74m     383
  4 Viktoria Shevchenko       11 Newton South             7.36m     358
  5 Anna Rychlik              12 Acton-Boxbor             7.09m     341
  6 Hannah Brown              10 Weston                   7.01m     336
  7 Ciara Lawlor              10 Concord-Carl             6.45m     300
  8 Olivia Lohmeier           10 Westford Aca             6.36m     294
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Antes             12 Acton-Boxbor           11.27      11.40q  1 
  2 Armen Almasian            12 Westford Aca           11.60      11.44q  1 
  3 Sam Randle                12 Concord-Carl           11.30      11.58q  4 
  4 Jonathan Wu               12 Acton-Boxbor           11.68      11.59q  2 
  5 Aidan Levine              11 Lincoln-Sudb           10.90      11.60q  3 
  6 Ian Griffiths             10 Bedford                11.60      11.76q  1 
  7 Noah Sweeney              10 Acton-Boxbor           11.75      11.79q  4 
  8 Adam Gyuris               10 Lincoln-Sudb           11.20      11.81q  1 
  9 Anthony Merullo           12 Wayland                11.30      11.83   2 
 10 Dan Epstein               12 Newton South           10.70      11.90   4 
 10 Muhammed Abdalla          09 Cambridge Ri           11.86      11.90   2 
 12 Colin Plucinsky           10 Acton-Boxbor           11.78      12.01   4 
 12 Isaac Dawson              10 Acton-Boxbor           11.60      12.01   3 
 14 Conor Wisentaner          12 Bedford                11.90      12.05   1 
 14 Fabian Polynice           12 Boston Latin           11.90      12.05   2 
 16 Andre Kotikian            12 Lincoln-Sudb           11.70      12.11   3 
 17 Tyler Blagg               11 Westford Aca           11.30      12.14   4 
 18 Andre Thomas              12 Boston Latin           12.54      12.39   4 
 18 Harrison Gross            11 Lincoln-Sudb           11.60      12.39   2 
 20 Bennett Walkes            11 Newton South           11.80      12.49   3 
 21 Matthew Steneri           09 Wayland                12.20      12.68   3 
 22 Ethan Batt                12 Wayland                12.90      12.94   4 
 23 Peterlee Dorielan         10 Cambridge Ri           11.90      12.97   1 
 -- Keith Mukire              12 Waltham                11.30        DNS   3 
 -- Corey Masterson           12 Waltham                11.10        DNS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Randle                12 Concord-Carl           11.58      11.19   10   
  2 Matthew Antes             12 Acton-Boxbor           11.40      11.20    8   
  3 Aidan Levine              11 Lincoln-Sudb           11.60      11.33    6   
  4 Armen Almasian            12 Westford Aca           11.44      11.36    5   
  5 Jonathan Wu               12 Acton-Boxbor           11.59      11.46    4   
  6 Noah Sweeney              10 Acton-Boxbor           11.79      11.48    3   
  7 Ian Griffiths             10 Bedford                11.76      11.64    2   
  8 Adam Gyuris               10 Lincoln-Sudb           11.81      11.71    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Torres               11 Waltham                22.90      22.70q  2 
  2 Brendan Flaherty          12 Acton-Boxbor           23.90      23.25q  1 
  3 Aidan Levine              11 Lincoln-Sudb           22.90      23.34q  3 
  4 Dan Epstein               12 Newton South           23.20      23.40q  1  Dead heat
  4 Abdirahmaan Ali           11 Lincoln-Sudb           23.30      23.40q  1  Dead heat
  6 Matthew Antes             12 Acton-Boxbor           22.30      23.42q  4 
  7 Adam Dincher              10 Cambridge Ri           23.81      23.53q  2 
  8 Colin Plucinsky           10 Acton-Boxbor           23.40      23.88q  2 
  9 Brett Sorbo               09 Lincoln-Sudb           24.20     J23.88   2  +0.002
 10 Sam Scribner              11 Lincoln-Sudb           23.60      23.92   4 
 11 Eli Remis                 10 Newton South           23.60      23.96   3 
 12 Ian Griffiths             10 Bedford                23.80      23.99   3 
 13 Rob Armstrong             12 Weston                 23.90      24.03   1 
 14 Jonathan Wu               12 Acton-Boxbor           23.80      24.22   4 
 15 Will Tappen               12 Concord-Carl           24.50      24.39   3 
 16 Sidney Toga               09 Wayland                24.20      24.41   1 
 17 Isaac Dawson              10 Acton-Boxbor           24.19      24.45   3 
 18 Max Huang                 10 Boston Latin           24.58      24.56   4 
 19 Nayquan Ambrose           12 Concord-Carl           24.50      24.93   2 
 20 Ramin Kiani               09 Weston                 24.60      24.94   3 
 21 Mitchell Rose             12 Westford Aca           24.00      25.03   3 
 22 Ben Trotter               10 Westford Aca           23.96      25.14   2 
 23 Josue Soto-Lora           12 Boston Latin           24.65      25.26   2 
 24 Harrison Gross            11 Lincoln-Sudb           24.30      25.30   1 
 25 Preston Chang             11 Bedford                25.30      25.57   1 
 26 Lior Dahan                12 Wayland                25.00      26.27   1 
 -- Noah Sweeney              10 Acton-Boxbor           24.17        DNS   4 
 -- Matthew Cox               10 Acton-Boxbor           24.01        DNS   4 
 -- Peterlee Dorielan         10 Cambridge Ri           24.58        DNS   4 
 -- Matt Luong                12 Waltham                             DNS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Antes             12 Acton-Boxbor           23.42      22.36   10   
  2 Kyle Torres               11 Waltham                22.70      22.55    8   
  3 Aidan Levine              11 Lincoln-Sudb           23.34      22.96    6   
  4 Brendan Flaherty          12 Acton-Boxbor           23.25      23.22    5   
  5 Dan Epstein               12 Newton South           23.40      23.30    4   
  6 Abdirahmaan Ali           11 Lincoln-Sudb           23.40      23.42    3   
  7 Adam Dincher              10 Cambridge Ri           23.53      23.50    2   
  8 Colin Plucinsky           10 Acton-Boxbor           23.88      23.81    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Colin Grip                12 Acton-Boxbor           50.70      50.35   3  10   
  2 Ben Rubin                 12 Acton-Boxbor           51.20      51.13   3   8   
  3 Peter Lindblom            11 Lincoln-Sudb           51.17      51.24   3   6   
  4 Mason Bolivar             09 Wayland                52.70      52.57   3   5   
  5 Liam Murray               12 Acton-Boxbor           53.72      53.04   2   4   
  6 Chris Jang                10 Newton South           53.50      53.27   2   3   
  7 Cheikh Abdoul Niasse      10 Cambridge Ri           52.97      53.99   3   2   
  8 Donald Noudjom            11 Waltham                56.73      54.36   1   1   
  9 Jed Cronin                11 Acton-Boxbor           54.10      54.69   2 
 10 Nick Diebold              12 Weston                 54.70      54.76   2 
 11 Avi Waldman               12 Concord-Carl           55.34      55.06   2 
 12 Zachary Stevens           12 Bedford                53.40      55.53   3 
 13 Kevin Bruskiewitz         10 Westford Aca           54.10      55.60   2 
 14 Ethan Kim                 12 Boston Latin           56.30      56.31   1 
 15 Joseph Poirier            12 Concord-Carl           56.60      57.36   1 
 16 Eric Jacobsen             12 Westford Aca           54.80      57.77   2 
 17 Jack Keelan               09 Waltham                55.59      58.31   1 
 18 Tyler Fournier            11 Bedford                59.00      59.89   1 
 19 Alex Zhu                  10 Wayland              1:01.90    1:00.66   1 
 -- Jackson Petrella          11 Boston Latin           57.90        DNS   1 
 -- Sam Scribner              11 Lincoln-Sudb           53.40        DNS   3 
 -- Abdirahmaan Ali           11 Lincoln-Sudb           53.30        DNS   3 
 -- Taquaine Mason            11 Cambridge Ri                        DNS   1 
 -- Yuval Levy                12 Newton South           53.60        DNS   2 
 -- Matthew Antes             12 Acton-Boxbor           51.95        SCR     
 -- Bryce Mashimo             11 Lincoln-Sudb           54.00        SCR     
 -- Benjamin Ludwick          12 Acton-Boxbor           53.70        SCR     
 -- Pete Wise                 12 Newton South           53.70        SCR     
 -- Amos Trinidad             10 Newton South           53.70        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Battista        12 Concord-Carl         1:59.60    1:57.56   2  10   
  2 Jack Culhane              12 Acton-Boxbor         2:02.20    2:00.63   2   8   
  3 Yuta Belmont              12 Boston Latin         2:05.50    2:02.09   2   6   
  4 Gal Fudim                 12 Newton South         1:59.00    2:02.13   2   5   
  5 Jonathan Hill             11 Concord-Carl         2:01.76    2:03.28   2   4   
  6 Justin Robb               12 Acton-Boxbor         2:06.10    2:04.51   2   3   
  7 Robert Roosa              11 Lincoln-Sudb         1:59.90    2:05.89   2   2   
  8 John Gardiner             11 Acton-Boxbor         2:02.54    2:06.64   2   1   
  9 Otis Robbe                10 Acton-Boxbor         2:06.80    2:06.95   1 
  9 Pilli Cruz-DeJesus        11 Cambridge Ri         2:07.62    2:06.95   1 
 11 Brennan O'Neil            12 Concord-Carl         2:05.80    2:07.85   2 
 12 Owen Gelfond              10 Newton South         2:05.20    2:09.03   2 
 13 Brendt Wang               09 Acton-Boxbor         2:08.60    2:09.29   1 
 14 Jasper Shapiro            10 Bedford              2:04.50    2:09.65   2 
 15 Patrick Mello             11 Boston Latin         2:07.10    2:10.79   1 
 16 Addison Kay               12 Wayland              2:09.50    2:10.98   1 
 17 Ryan Casabolt             10 Acton-Boxbor         2:09.30    2:12.50   1 
 18 Andrew Garber             10 Cambridge Ri         2:08.75    2:17.25   1 
 19 Mikel Reese               10 Wayland              2:16.80    2:18.37   1 
 20 Joseph DeSantis           12 Lincoln-Sudb         1:57.70    2:20.14   2 
 21 Jason Chadwick            11 Concord-Carl         2:06.60    2:21.91   2 
 22 Matt Tortora                 Westford Aca         2:20.00    2:27.84   1 
 23 Jeremy Pouliot            12 Waltham                         2:43.01   1 
 -- Robert Krieg              11 Westford Aca         2:22.20         NT   1 
 -- Jack MacPhee              12 Bedford              2:15.00        DNS   1 
 -- Ben Kiritsy               10 Newton South         2:07.80        SCR     
 -- Zach Goldberg             12 Westford Aca         2:12.00        SCR     
 -- Bhavik Nagda              12 Newton South         2:06.70        SCR     
 -- Winston Thompson          09 Acton-Boxbor         2:05.81        SCR     
 -- Kevin Rubens              10 Acton-Boxbor         2:06.57        SCR     
 -- Owen Schmidt              12 Concord-Carl         2:05.20        SCR     
 -- Patrick Nero              12 Acton-Boxbor         1:58.47        SCR     
 -- Colin Grip                12 Acton-Boxbor         1:57.00        SCR     
 -- Gabriel Lundy             10 Acton-Boxbor         2:02.71        SCR     
 -- Justin Lombardi           09 Lincoln-Sudb         2:08.50        SCR     
 -- Max Lustig                12 Lincoln-Sudb         2:08.00        SCR     
 -- Noah Whiting              11 Newton South         2:04.00        SCR     
 -- Sam Anderson              10 Lincoln-Sudb         2:09.00        SCR     
 -- Michael Kennedy           12 Lincoln-Sudb         2:09.00        SCR     
 -- Jack Carter               10 Lincoln-Sudb         2:04.80        SCR     
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Noah Whiting              11 Newton South         4:28.80    4:28.22   2  10   
  2 Jason Dolan               11 Westford Aca         4:30.38    4:29.29   2   8   
  3 Alex Ehrenthal            10 Concord-Carl         4:29.28    4:34.68   2   6   
  4 Hugo Schutzberg           12 Cambridge Ri         4:35.02    4:36.92   2   5   
  5 Tim McClure               11 Concord-Carl         4:31.77    4:37.34   2   4   
  6 Anderson Shew             11 Lincoln-Sudb         4:32.00    4:39.21   2   3   
  7 Jack Carter               10 Lincoln-Sudb         4:44.00    4:46.89   2   2   
  8 Ben Kiritsy               10 Newton South         4:42.50    4:47.54   2   1   
  9 Justin Lombardi           09 Lincoln-Sudb         4:49.50    4:48.25   1 
 10 Kevin Rubens              10 Acton-Boxbor         4:47.20    4:48.32   1 
 11 Vincent Dong              12 Weston               4:41.27    4:49.11   2 
 12 Vincent Chen              09 Cambridge Ri         4:51.50    4:49.74   1 
 13 Patrick Xu                   Acton-Boxbor         4:47.20    4:51.79   2 
 14 William Chaffin           09 Concord-Carl         4:46.20    4:52.26   2 
 15 Adam Mullen               11 Westford Aca         4:53.87    4:55.32   1 
 16 Ethan Jacunski            09 Newton South         4:42.60    4:57.75   2 
 17 Owen Schmidt              12 Concord-Carl         4:43.00    5:02.55   2 
 18 Robert Sheiman            11 Weston               4:59.90    5:04.17   1 
 19 Tomas Arevalo              8 Boston Latin         5:00.80    5:04.41   1 
 20 Kyle Phelan               12 Lincoln-Sudb         4:46.70    5:04.70   2 
 21 Bhavik Nagda              12 Newton South         4:40.00    5:12.00   2 
 22 Conrad Hock               09 Boston Latin         5:18.40    5:16.37   1 
 23 Hugh Cameron              12 Weston               5:11.41    5:21.53   1 
 24 Ryan Ouellette            10 Bedford              5:15.00    5:25.77   1 
 25 James Grant               11 Concord-Carl         4:59.10    5:26.70   1 
 26 Alec Condry               10 Wayland              5:13.00    5:29.04   1 
 27 Liam O'Callaghan          12 Waltham                         5:31.49   1 
 28 Robert Hough              09 Waltham                         5:52.73   1 
 -- Matthew Clayton           11 Wayland              4:51.50        DNS   1 
 -- Robert Roosa              11 Lincoln-Sudb         4:46.00        SCR     
 -- Michael Kennedy           12 Lincoln-Sudb         4:46.00        SCR     
 -- Jackson Hamilton          10 Acton-Boxbor         4:44.33        SCR     
 -- Patrick Nero              12 Acton-Boxbor         4:28.86        SCR     
 -- Gal Fudim                 12 Newton South         4:38.00        SCR     
 -- Max Lustig                12 Lincoln-Sudb         4:44.60        SCR     
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Nero              12 Acton-Boxbor         9:42.00   10:05.99   10   
  2 Zander Kessler            11 Concord-Carl                   10:10.10    8   
  3 Max Lustig                12 Lincoln-Sudb         9:59.50   10:23.68    6   
  4 Bhavik Nagda              12 Newton South        10:25.00   10:24.56    5   
  5 Liam Smith                11 Acton-Boxbor        10:22.10   10:27.29    4   
  6 Zach Goldberg             12 Westford Aca        10:17.24   10:36.54    3   
  7 Nathnael Aschale          11 Cambridge Ri        10:26.39   10:45.71    2   
  8 Michael Kennedy           12 Lincoln-Sudb        10:08.01   10:47.82    1   
  9 Seth Walensky             11 Newton South        10:27.00   10:48.85  
 10 Jackson Hamilton          10 Acton-Boxbor        10:05.25   11:20.44  
 11 Matt Downey               12 Westford Aca        10:55.00   11:29.30  
 12 Ryan Bowen                11 Westford Aca        10:51.20   11:39.56  
 13 David Ahearne             10 Wayland             10:57.39   11:55.18  
 14 Jack Dussault             10 Wayland             11:41.00   12:04.26  
 15 Isaac Ssewanyana          12 Waltham                        12:25.19  
 -- Joe Jackson                8 Boston Latin        11:11.60        DNF  
 -- Christopher Ratcliffe     10 Concord-Carl        10:19.87        DNF  
 -- Bobby Rouse               11 Boston Latin        11:50.60        DNF  
 -- Vincent Chen              09 Cambridge Ri        10:33.56        DNS  
 -- Tyler Morris              10 Weston              10:32.80        SCR  
 -- Simon Bass                12 Weston              11:15.00        SCR  
 -- Anderson Shew             11 Lincoln-Sudb        10:05.00        SCR  
 -- Kyle Phelan               12 Lincoln-Sudb        10:28.10        SCR  
 -- Robert Roosa              11 Lincoln-Sudb        10:20.00        SCR  
 -- Ethan Jacunski            09 Newton South        10:33.00        SCR  
 -- Noah Whiting              11 Newton South        10:14.00        SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antonio DiGenova          12 Waltham                15.00      15.70q  3 
  2 Dariel Carrasco           12 Westford Aca           15.70      15.90q  1 
  3 Michael Long              12 Lincoln-Sudb           15.80      16.19q  1 
  4 Adam Yang                 10 Acton-Boxbor           15.39      16.28q  2 
  5 Andrew Dresser            12 Acton-Boxbor           16.77      16.55q  3 
  6 Taquaine Mason            11 Cambridge Ri           17.50      16.56q  3 
  7 Phillip Holmes            09 Westford Aca           16.80      16.75q  2 
  8 Sam Leonard               11 Westford Aca           16.40      16.90q  3 
  9 Keith Hylton              09 Lincoln-Sudb           17.87      17.09   1 
 10 Jack Maddox               12 Acton-Boxbor           16.20      17.14   2 
 11 Evan Slack                12 Newton South           17.40      17.26   2 
 12 Liam Bettez               12 Acton-Boxbor           17.10      17.35   1 
 13 Jasha Rodriguez           11 Newton South           17.90      17.75   1 
 14 Jonah Trani               11 Bedford                17.80      17.82   3 
 15 Eddie Kong                10 Weston                 17.80      18.05   2 
 16 Joey Lorant               11 Newton South           17.20      18.06   1 
 17 Nathan Weinstein-Molloy   09 Wayland                18.01      18.53   2 
 18 Ian Choo                  12 Bedford                19.10      20.39   3 
 19 Dhruv Suthar              11 Concord-Carl           20.20      20.49   1 
 20 Alexander Li              12 Wayland                20.00      20.52   2 
 21 Elijah Mccall             10 Cambridge Ri           20.88      20.68   1 
 22 Micah Scott-Massey        09 Concord-Carl           19.20      21.88   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Antonio DiGenova          12 Waltham                15.70      15.27   10   
  2 Adam Yang                 10 Acton-Boxbor           16.28      15.57    8   
  3 Andrew Dresser            12 Acton-Boxbor           16.55      16.53    6   
  4 Taquaine Mason            11 Cambridge Ri           16.56      16.61    5   
  5 Phillip Holmes            09 Westford Aca           16.75      16.63    4   
  6 Sam Leonard               11 Westford Aca           16.90      17.08    3   
  7 Michael Long              12 Lincoln-Sudb           16.19      19.02    2   
 -- Dariel Carrasco           12 Westford Aca           15.90         DQ   Hurdle violation
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Long              12 Lincoln-Sudb           58.80      57.87   3  10   
  2 Liam Murray               12 Acton-Boxbor           58.10      58.08   3   8   
  3 Jimmy McGuinness          12 Concord-Carl           58.80      58.47   3   6   
  4 Pete Wise                 12 Newton South           59.10      59.85   3   5   
  5 Liam Bettez               12 Acton-Boxbor         1:01.80      59.89   2   4   
  6 Gabe Frohlich             11 Westford Aca           58.50    1:00.06   3   3   
  7 Gabriel Lundy             10 Acton-Boxbor           58.96    1:00.27   3   2   
  8 Calvin Scannell           12 Cambridge Ri         1:00.80    1:00.69   2   1   
  9 Andrew Chen               12 Waltham                59.40    1:01.10   3 
 10 Eddie Kong                10 Weston               1:00.60    1:01.99   3 
 11 Desmond O'Grady              Acton-Boxbor         1:02.70    1:03.39   2 
 12 Wesley Chung              10 Westford Aca         1:03.80    1:03.41   2 
 13 Logan Dawson              11 Wayland              1:04.70    1:03.83   2 
 14 Joey Lorant               11 Newton South         1:03.30    1:04.98   2 
 15 Jonathan McCabe           12 Bedford              1:05.00    1:05.57   1 
 16 Geoff Burns               12 Concord-Carl         1:06.10    1:05.82   1 
 17 Marc Antiwi-Ayim          11 Lincoln-Sudb         1:02.20    1:07.54   2 
 18 Elijah Mccall             10 Cambridge Ri         1:07.73    1:09.61   1 
 19 Jonah Trani               11 Bedford              1:03.00    1:09.93   2 
 20 Alexander Li              12 Wayland              1:17.50    1:15.49   1 
 -- Jack Sorbo                11 Lincoln-Sudb         1:02.20        SCR     
 -- John Pierce               09 Acton-Boxbor         1:02.60        SCR     
 -- David Flynn               12 Newton South         1:03.10        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waltham                                             43.23      43.18   2  10   
     1) Corey Masterson 12              2) Kyle Torres 11                 
     3) Matt Luong 12                   4) Keith Mukire 12                
  2 Concord-Carlisle                                    44.67      44.35   2   8   
     1) Christian Mitchell 12           2) Nayquan Ambrose 12             
     3) Will Tappen 12                  4) Sam Randle 12                  
  3 Acton-Boxborough                                    44.28      44.43   2   6   
     1) Noah Sweeney 10                 2) Adam Yang 10                   
     3) Ben Rubin 12                    4) Brendan Flaherty 12            
  4 Weston                                              46.13      44.67   1   5   
     1) Evan Doorandish 10              2) Alex Chiocca 11                
     3) Cam Peddie 12                   4) Peter Diebold 09               
     5) Rob Armstrong 12                6)                                
  5 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            45.08      44.88   2   4   
     1) Muhammed Abdalla 09             2) Peterlee Dorielan 10           
     3) Adam Dincher 10                 4) Cheikh Abdoul Niasse 10        
     5) Taquaine Mason 11               6)                                
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     45.70      45.30   2   3   
     1) Aidan Levine 11                 2) Peter Lindblom 11              
     3) Abdirahmaan Ali 11              4) Michael Long 12                
     5) Sam Scribner 11                 6)                                
  7 Newton South                                        45.40      45.39   2   2   
     1) Evan Slack 12                   2) Eli Remis 10                   
     3) Bennett Walkes 11               4) Dan Epstein 12                 
     5) Jasha Rodriguez 11              6) Amos Trinidad 10               
  8 Boston Latin School                                 50.78      45.86   1   1   
     1) Cooper Bosch 09                 2) Max Huang 10                   
     3) Andre Thomas 12                 4) Fabian Polynice 12             
  9 Wayland                                             46.34      46.04   1 
     1) Jack Karbowski 10               2) Sidney Toga 09                 
     3) Matthew Steneri 09              4) Anthony Merullo 12             
 10 Westford Academy                                    44.50      46.68   2 
     1) Dylan Grimm 12                  2) Armen Almasian 12              
     3) Jake Stanglewicz 10             4) Tyler Blagg 11                 
     5) Phillip Holmes 09               6) Ben Trotter 10                 
 11 Bedford                                             45.60      46.74   2 
     1) Declan LaGrandeur 10            2) Preston Chang 11               
     3) Zachary Stevens 12              4) Conor Wisentaner 12            
     5) Ian Griffiths 10                6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough                                  3:29.80    3:26.63   2  10   
     1) Matthew Antes 12                2) Colin Grip 12                  
     3) Liam Murray 12                  4) Ben Rubin 12                   
  2 Weston                                            3:35.60    3:29.63   2   8   
     1) John Ballenger 11               2) Samuel Gardiner 12             
     3) Cam Peddie 12                   4) Peter Diebold 09               
     5) Rob Armstrong 12                6)                                
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury                                   3:30.20    3:30.99   2   6   
     1) Joseph DeSantis 12              2) Peter Lindblom 11              
     3) Robert Roosa 11                 4) Abdirahmaan Ali 11             
     5) Sam Scribner 11                 6)                                
  4 Concord-Carlisle                                  3:36.40    3:34.62   2   5   
     1) Nathaniel Battista 12           2) Jonathan Hill 11               
     3) Jimmy McGuinness 12             4) Avi Waldman 12                 
  5 Westford Academy                                  3:35.00    3:36.88   2   4   
     1) Kevin Bruskiewitz 10            2) Gabe Frohlich 11               
     3) Ben Trotter 10                  4) Jason Dolan 11                 
     5) Eric Jacobsen 12                6) Mitchell Rose 12               
  6 Newton South                                      3:38.00    3:43.80   2   3   
     1) Chris Jang 10                   2) Pete Wise 12                   
     3) Yuval Levy 12                   4) Amos Trinidad 10               
     5) Bhavik Nagda 12                 6) Owen Gelfond 10                
  7 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                          3:49.00    3:47.39   1   2   
     1) Nathnael Aschale 11             2) Vincent Chen 09                
     3) Taquaine Mason 11               4) Muhammed Abdalla 09            
  8 Boston Latin School                               3:50.30    3:51.47   1   1   
     1) Jackson Petrella 11             2) Ethan Kim 12                   
     3) Yuta Belmont 12                 4) Cooper Bosch 09                
     5) Patrick Mello 11                6)                                
  9 Wayland                                           3:43.91    3:52.33   2 
     1) Matthew Clayton 11              2) Logan Dawson 11                
     3) Addison Kay 12                  4) Mason Bolivar 09               
 10 Bedford                                           3:44.00    3:52.59   1 
     1) Stephen Dresel 12               2) Nassim Ali Ahmad 11            
     3) Declan LaGrandeur 10            4) Jasper Shapiro 10              
     5) Jonathan McCabe 12              6) Zachary Stevens 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough                                  8:13.62    8:23.61   10   
     1) Patrick Nero 12                 2) Jack Culhane 12                
     3) John Gardiner 11                4) Gabriel Lundy 10               
  2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                          8:20.00    8:29.44    8   
     1) Hugo Schutzberg 12              2) Antonio EscallonAlviar 10      
     3) Pilli Cruz-DeJesus 11           4) Andrew Garber 10               
     5) Calvin Scannell 12              6)                                
  3 Concord-Carlisle                                  8:20.27    8:37.90    6   
     1) Alex Ehrenthal 10               2) Zander Kessler 11              
     3) Tim McClure 11                  4) Owen Schmidt 12                
  4 Newton South                                      8:21.00    8:48.49    5   
     1) Noah Whiting 11                 2) Owen Gelfond 10                
     3) Ben Kiritsy 10                  4) Gal Fudim 12                   
     5) Bhavik Nagda 12                 6) Seth Walensky 11               
  5 Bedford                                           8:53.00    8:55.52    4   
     1) Jack MacPhee 12                 2) Joshua Altman 11               
     3) Ethan Harbour 11                4) Joseph Robinson 11             
     5) Jasper Shapiro 10               6)                                
  6 Westford Academy                                  8:44.00    8:57.64    3   
     1) Adam Mullen 11                  2) Zach Goldberg 12               
     3) Tom Germann 10                  4) Kevin Bruskiewitz 10           
     5) Ryan Bowen 11                   6) Matt Downey 12                 
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury                                   8:06.25    9:00.99    2   
     1) Anderson Shew 11                2) Jack Carter 10                 
     3) Sam Anderson 10                 4) Justin Lombardi 09             
     5) Sam Scribner 11                 6)                                
  8 Weston                                            8:56.98    9:05.23    1   
     1) Vincent Dong 12                 2) Hugh Cameron 12                
     3) Robert Sheiman 11               4) Tyler Morris 10                
  9 Wayland                                           9:19.00    9:53.33  
     1) Mikel Reese 10                  2) Jack Wuerfl 09                 
     3) Ujan Talukdar 12                4) Kyle Chen 09                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 5'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Chen               12 Waltham              6-04.00    6-02.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Long              12 Lincoln-Sudb         6-00.00    5-10.00    7   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Andre Colas               10 Cambridge Ri         6-00.00    5-10.00    7   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Danny Collins             09 Newton South         6-00.00   J5-10.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brian Lynch               12 Lincoln-Sudb         5-10.00   J5-10.00    4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lucas Nathanson           11 Newton South         5-07.00    5-08.00    3   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jack Sorbo                11 Lincoln-Sudb         5-07.00   J5-08.00    2   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Evan Clark                10 Waltham              5-05.00    5-06.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jonathan McCabe           12 Bedford              5-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ethan Logue               10 Acton-Boxbor         5-05.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Brett Ciccolo             09 Lincoln-Sudb         5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 John Pierce               09 Acton-Boxbor         5-05.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 David Flynn               12 Newton South         5-04.00    5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
 -- Micah Scott-Massey        09 Concord-Carl         5-04.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- John Mariano              12 Westford Aca         5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Conor McCoy               11 Weston               5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Brenden Spaulding         09 Bedford              5-04.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Opening height 9'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breylen Ammen             12 Lincoln-Sudb        13-07.00   14-00.00   10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O     O     O   PPP    XO 
  2 Yuval Levy                12 Newton South        12-00.00   12-06.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  3 Chris Bursaw              12 Lincoln-Sudb        12-00.00   12-00.00    6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Nathan Mark               12 Newton South        11-06.00  J12-00.00    5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        O     O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Will Binney               12 Weston              11-00.00   11-06.00    4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Matthew Cox               10 Acton-Boxbor        10-00.00  J11-06.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  7 Brian Zhao                12 Westford Aca        10-06.00  J11-06.00    2   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 John Mariano              12 Westford Aca        11-00.00   11-00.00    1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
  9 Josh Bruehwiler           09 Newton South        10-06.00  J11-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O   XXO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 10 Ben Rybicki               12 Westford Aca        10-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XXO    XO   XXX 
 11 Michael Kossuth           11 Lincoln-Sudb        10-00.00  J10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O   XXO   XXX 
 12 Nick Vavruska             12 Westford Aca         9-06.00  J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXO   XXX 
 13 Tim Dowling               12 Wayland             10-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
 14 Tyler Fournier            11 Bedford              9-06.00  J10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO     O   XXX 
 15 Asher Martin-Rosenthal    09 Lincoln-Sudb        10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
      XXO   XXO   XXX 
 16 Aidan Faller              12 Weston              10-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
      XXO   XXX 
 16 Brian Carmichael          10 Wayland              9-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
      XXO   XXX 
 -- Zachary Stevens           12 Bedford             10-00.00        DNS  
 -- Aidan Donaher             12 Westford Aca        10-06.00        DNS  
 -- Dylan Grimm               12 Westford Aca        11-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Yang                 10 Acton-Boxbor        20-03.50   21-02.00   10   
      21-02  FOUL  20-09.50  PASS  18-06  PASS
  2 Ian Griffiths             10 Bedford             19-07.00   20-05.25    8   
      19-07  19-11.50  20-05.25  19-06  20-03.25  FOUL
  3 Zachary Stevens           12 Bedford             20-03.25   20-01.25    6   
      FOUL  18-11.25  19-01  18-02.50  FOUL  20-01.25
  4 Armen Almasian            12 Westford Aca        20-09.00   20-00.00    5   
      20-00  19-04.50     19-05.25  13-02  PASS
  5 Keith Hylton              09 Lincoln-Sudb        19-08.00   19-10.75    4   
      19-04.25  19-10.75  18-10.50  19-00.75  18-07.50  19-07
  6 Noah Sweeney              10 Acton-Boxbor        20-00.50   19-08.00    3   
      FOUL  18-00.50  19-07  19-08  FOUL  18-06.25
  7 Amos Trinidad             10 Newton South        19-11.00   19-02.50    2   
      18-10.50  19-02.50  15-02         
  8 Brian Lynch               12 Lincoln-Sudb                   19-02.00    1   
      FOUL  17-10.25  19-01  FOUL  FOUL  19-02
  9 Will Tappen               12 Concord-Carl        18-11.00   18-11.25  
      FOUL  18-06.50  18-11.25  FOUL  18-00.50  18-09
 10 Eli Remis                 10 Newton South        19-03.50   18-03.50  
      18-03.50  FOUL  16-06         
 11 Gregory Nemrow            10 Weston              18-05.00   18-01.50  
      18-01.50  16-05.50  FOUL         
 12 Jack Karbowski            10 Wayland             19-01.00   17-10.00  
      FOUL  16-11  17-10         
 13 Keefer Li                 10 Wayland             17-01.00   17-09.50  
      17-02.75  17-09.50  16-01.50         
 14 Sam Anderson              10 Lincoln-Sudb        18-08.00   17-07.25  
      FOUL  17-02.50  17-07.25         
 15 Fabian Polynice           12 Boston Latin        18-09.00   17-07.00  
      17-07  FOUL  17-01.25         
 16 Connor Cates              12 Acton-Boxbor        18-06.00   17-05.50  
      17-05.50  17-03.25  17-02         
 17 Peterlee Dorielan         10 Cambridge Ri        19-01.00   17-03.25  
      15-09  13-06  17-03.25         
 18 Nayquan Ambrose           12 Concord-Carl                   16-10.00  
      16-10  15-10  16-02.25           
 19 Tyrell Moore              12 Cambridge Ri        17-07.00   16-01.00  
      16-01  15-01.50  FOUL         
 -- Tyler Blagg               11 Westford Aca        19-03.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Andre Thomas              12 Boston Latin        17-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Evan Doorandish           10 Weston              20-02.50        DNS  
 -- Kyle Torres               11 Waltham                             DNS  
 -- Joe Sangiolo              10 Newton South        18-03.00        DNS  
 -- Max Enos                  12 Westford Aca        19-03.00        DNS  
 -- Christian Mitchell        12 Concord-Carl        20-06.00        SCR  
 -- Peter Lindblom            11 Lincoln-Sudb        19-04.00        SCR  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Chen               12 Waltham             43-11.00   44-03.50   10   
      44-03.50               
  2 Antonio DiGenova          12 Waltham             42-07.00   42-03.50    8   
      42-01  42-03.50     PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Keith Mukire              12 Waltham             43-05.00   41-05.00    6   
      38-10  40-00  40-10.75  39-08  40-09  41-05
  4 Keith Hylton              09 Lincoln-Sudb        42-01.00   40-11.50    5   
      40-05  40-11.50  39-04  38-04  39-06  40-06.50
  5 Cheikh Abdoul Niasse      10 Cambridge Ri        42-05.00   40-10.00    4   
      FOUL  37-08  40-00.25  38-10.50  FOUL  40-10
  6 Doug Dahl                 12 Weston              40-02.00   40-04.50    3   
      40-04.50  39-07.25  39-09  FOUL  38-11.25  PASS
  7 Sam Anderson              10 Lincoln-Sudb        38-08.00   39-10.00    2   
      39-09.75  FOUL  39-00.50  37-09  FOUL  39-10
  8 Max Enos                  12 Westford Aca        39-05.00   39-05.50    1   
      39-05.50  37-06     34-06  FOUL  36-08
  9 Jack Karbowski            10 Wayland             37-07.00   39-01.50  
      38-10.50  38-06  38-00  37-06.50  39-01.50  38-07
 10 Ian Ehlers                12 Concord-Carl        35-00.00   38-07.75  
      38-07.75  37-03  FOUL         
 11 Matt Cappucci             10 Westford Aca        37-05.50   37-10.00  
      37-10  FOUL  37-03.50         
 12 Connor Cates              12 Acton-Boxbor        37-11.00   37-03.00  
      37-01  37-03  36-08         
 13 Matthew Cox               10 Acton-Boxbor        38-08.00   37-01.50  
      36-05  35-05  37-01.50         
 14 Joe Sangiolo              10 Newton South        37-06.50   36-08.50  
      36-08.50  35-11.50  35-02.50         
 15 Logan Dawson              11 Wayland             35-00.00   36-02.50  
      35-01  33-00.50  36-02.50         
 16 Devin Hubbard             11 Lincoln-Sudb        37-08.00   36-00.50  
      34-06.75  36-00.50  35-08.50            
 17 Stephen Dresel            12 Bedford             37-08.00  J36-00.50  
      35-02  36-00.50  34-10.75         
 18 Andre Colas               10 Cambridge Ri        38-03.50   35-11.50  
      34-11.50  35-06.50  35-11.50         
 19 Josue Soto-Lora           12 Boston Latin        36-05.00   35-07.00  
      33-09.50  31-10  35-07         
 20 Max Huang                 10 Boston Latin        36-07.00   35-03.25  
      35-03.25  34-00.50  FOUL         
 21 Lucas Nathanson           11 Newton South        36-01.00   34-10.00  
      34-08  33-06.50  34-10         
 22 Joseph Poirier            12 Concord-Carl        36-02.00   34-09.00  
      FOUL  34-09  FOUL         
 23 Nassim Ali Ahmad          11 Bedford             35-00.00   34-06.25  
      34-04.50  33-10.25  34-06.25         
 -- Evan Doorandish           10 Weston              40-00.00         DQ  
      36-03.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brian Lynch               12 Lincoln-Sudb        40-00.75        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aidan O'Flaherty          12 Newton South        48-08.50   50-03.00   10   
      47-04  46-06.50  49-01  47-05.50  49-00.50  50-03
  2 Mark Dunne                12 Westford Aca        48-10.00   49-10.00    8   
      47-11.50  48-00  FOUL  47-07  47-06  49-10
  3 Ajeya Balasubramanyam     12 Westford Aca        47-09.50   46-06.00    6   
      44-04  FOUL  FOUL  46-06  FOUL  46-04
  4 Dan Parangi               12 Lincoln-Sudb        45-00.00   44-04.00    5   
      FOUL  41-04.50  FOUL  44-04  42-06.50  43-03
  5 Sam Randle                12 Concord-Carl        42-11.00   42-00.00    4   
      37-04  42-00  39-04.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Reggie Dessources         11 Cambridge Ri        39-02.00   41-03.00    3   
      38-11.50  40-03  36-02.50  39-09  40-09.25  41-03
  7 Aidan McGinty             12 Weston              40-10.00   40-06.00    2   
      40-06  39-10.25  39-06  38-04.50  37-06  40-02
  8 Chet Germann              12 Westford Aca        41-01.00   40-04.00    1   
      39-04  40-04  39-07.50  39-06  35-04.50  40-02
  9 Jack Maddox               12 Acton-Boxbor        42-10.75   40-00.00  
      35-08.50  39-05  39-09.50  35-00  35-02.50  40-00
 10 Zach Ross                 12 Newton South        38-01.00   38-08.50  
      35-11  38-01  38-08.50         
 11 Thomas Richard            12 Waltham                        38-05.00  
      38-05  36-09  33-10         
 12 Logan Brust               11 Bedford             37-00.00  J38-05.00  
      FOUL  38-05  34-04.50         
 13 Mike DeVito               11 Weston              36-05.00   37-10.00  
      36-09  37-10  36-09         
 14 Mark Chudik               12 Acton-Boxbor        38-02.00   35-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-03         
 15 Giovanni Nicolas          12 Waltham                        33-11.50  
      33-11.50  32-05.50  32-10         
 16 Conor Wisentaner          12 Bedford             34-02.00   33-00.00  
      30-00  30-04  33-00         
 17 Jacobi Cline-Gates        11 Cambridge Ri        33-10.00   32-02.00  
      31-07  30-08.25  32-02         
 18 Aidan Shea                10 Concord-Carl        34-03.00   29-06.50  
      28-07  29-06.50  28-10         
 19 Michael Teta              10 Boston Latin        27-07.00   25-11.00  
      FOUL  25-11  23-02.50         
 20 Ryan Pease                09 Boston Latin        21-09.00   20-10.50  
      20-05  20-04  20-10.50         
 -- Brooks Jones              10 Wayland             34-09.25        DNS  
 -- Jacob Sachs               10 Wayland             31-08.25        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan Parangi               12 Lincoln-Sudb          131-00     133-01   10   
      127-11  FOUL  125-11  133-01  126-10  123-09
  2 Ajeya Balasubramanyam     12 Westford Aca          139-05     130-02    8   
      115-04  FOUL  FOUL  128-08  130-02  129-11
  3 Aidan McGinty             12 Weston                129-00     127-01    6   
      116-08  FOUL  115-05  FOUL  109-00  127-01
  4 Chet Germann              12 Westford Aca          122-06     121-02    5   
      115-00  115-10  114-10  FOUL  FOUL  121-02
  5 Mike DeVito               11 Weston                108-10     113-02    4   
      85-05  FOUL  113-02  105-08  110-03  110-07
  6 Andrew Fleming            10 Acton-Boxbor          120-00     113-00    3   
      113-00  108-03  109-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gerald Liao               11 Bedford               108-05     109-07    2   
      108-10  108-08  95-01  109-07  107-01  107-02
  8 Matthew Garfinkle         11 Weston                128-00     107-05    1   
      FOUL  97-10  107-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Victor Figueroa           11 Lincoln-Sudb          106-05     106-06  
      97-00  87-06  FOUL  98-03  106-06  103-06
 10 Aidan O'Flaherty          12 Newton South          113-07     101-09  
      101-09  97-10  101-08         
 11 Anthony Merullo           12 Wayland                86-06     100-03  
      FOUL  84-00  100-03         
 12 Thomas Richard            12 Waltham                           98-06  
      92-11  98-06  90-11         
 13 Aidan Doyle               12 Lincoln-Sudb          106-00      97-00  
      97-00  87-06  FOUL         
 14 Brooks Jones              10 Wayland               123-00      94-11  
      91-00  94-11  78-04         
 15 Darren Stanton            10 Acton-Boxbor           99-02      93-00  
      93-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Max Lavey                 12 Newton South          115-11      92-05  
      FOUL  92-05  81-09         
 17 Logan Brust               11 Bedford               102-05      91-06  
      91-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Mark Chudik               12 Acton-Boxbor          122-01      90-06  
      90-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Ulrick Desarmes           10 Cambridge Ri           81-10      90-02  
      FOUL  80-05  90-02         
 20 Jacobi Cline-Gates        11 Cambridge Ri           90-02      89-08  
      87-09  88-02  89-08         
 21 Aidan Shea                10 Concord-Carl           84-04      86-01  
      FOUL  71-10  86-01         
 22 Charles Peachey           11 Concord-Carl           73-00      76-05  
      71-08  76-05  71-08         
 23 Nicolas Tran              12 Waltham                           68-00  
      FOUL  53-09  68-00         
 24 Ryan Pease                09 Boston Latin           89-10      67-11  
      FOUL  62-09  67-11         
 -- Haisam Bashir             10 Acton-Boxbor          114-00        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Dunne                12 Westford Aca          161-09     160-01   10   
      146-04  141-01  144-10  147-09  160-01  156-04
  2 Breylen Ammen             12 Lincoln-Sudb          147-00     149-02    8   
      149-02  142-05  PASS  136-03  141-09  146-03
  3 Victor Figueroa           11 Lincoln-Sudb          142-07     136-01    6   
      121-11  126-11  134-00  136-01  132-02  FOUL
  4 Alex Chiocca              11 Weston                139-08     132-11    5   
      114-11  126-07  131-02  129-03  127-01  132-11
  5 Will Goldsmith            12 Newton South          133-06     130-08    4   
      123-07  115-00  128-10  120-09  130-08  116-00
  6 Jonah Trani               11 Bedford               126-05     130-04    3   
      128-03  110-01  122-03  130-04  119-03  FOUL
  7 Matt Luong                12 Waltham               133-00     129-10    2   
      124-11  129-10  119-04  FOUL  123-07  FOUL
  8 Peter Capodilupo          09 Newton South          125-02     127-08    1   
      FOUL  127-08  121-10  126-00  96-10  107-10
  9 Gerald Liao               11 Bedford               124-00     126-06  
      126-06  118-06  103-07  117-02  118-10  116-06
 10 Nick Meconiates           11 Waltham                          121-11  
      110-05  121-11  106-11         
 11 Dalton Macres             12 Westford Aca          132-09     121-06  
      110-07  121-06  121-02         
 12 Tyler Bella               10 Westford Aca          131-09     118-10  
      110-07  103-11  118-10         
 13 Sam Zhou                  12 Lincoln-Sudb          133-00     115-07  
      105-02  115-07  100-03         
 14 John Cort                 11 Weston                124-08     114-00  
      114-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Charles Peachey           11 Concord-Carl          108-00     113-09  
      98-07  113-09  FOUL         
 16 Luke Tighe                12 Acton-Boxbor          127-00     112-06  
      112-06  110-00  112-03         
 17 Tyrell Moore              12 Cambridge Ri          111-00     111-08  
      100-04  106-04  111-08         
 18 Mason Bolivar             09 Wayland               124-07     111-05  
      111-05  110-10  109-01         
 19 Jared Rennich             11 Bedford               121-04     108-09  
      92-02  108-09  107-09         
 20 Howie Chan                10 Acton-Boxbor          121-00     102-01  
      FOUL  102-01  98-11         
 21 Justin Conclaves          10 Boston Latin          104-03      98-01  
      98-01  75-07  77-00         
 22 Alejandro Cancio          11 Concord-Carl          116-08      94-11  
      94-11  61-07  92-01         
 23 Alphonsas Ho              11 Boston Latin           91-03      86-08  
      86-03  86-08  75-07         
 -- Jack Maddox               12 Acton-Boxbor          140-05        DNS  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimmy McGuinness          12 Concord-Carl           4:44.6h     652
  2 David Flynn               12 Newton South           4:46.0h     643
  3 Jack Sorbo                11 Lincoln-Sudb           4:48.9h     625
  4 Andrew Dresser            12 Acton-Boxbor           4:53.1h     600
  5 Jack Maddox               12 Acton-Boxbor           4:54.2h     594
  6 Sam Leonard               11 Westford Aca           5:26.6h     416
  7 Mark Dunne                12 Westford Aca           5:36.1h     370
  8 Ben Freier                10 Newton South           5:37.5h     363
 -- Zach Ross                 12 Newton South               DNS  
 -- Lucas Nathanson           11 Newton South               DNS  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Leonard               11 Westford Aca             16.7h   3    661
  2 Andrew Dresser            12 Acton-Boxbor             16.8h   2    650
  3 Jack Maddox               12 Acton-Boxbor             17.2h   3    604
  4 Jimmy McGuinness          12 Concord-Carl             17.5h   2    582
  5 Jack Sorbo                11 Lincoln-Sudb             17.8h   3    543
  6 Mark Dunne                12 Westford Aca             21.2h   3    261
  7 David Flynn               12 Newton South             22.4h   2    189
  8 Ben Freier                10 Newton South             22.7h   1    171
 -- Lucas Nathanson           11 Newton South               DNS   1 
 -- Zach Ross                 12 Newton South               DNS   1 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Maddox               12 Acton-Boxbor             1.78m     610
  2 Jack Sorbo                11 Lincoln-Sudb             1.68m     528
  2 David Flynn               12 Newton South             1.68m     528
  4 Andrew Dresser            12 Acton-Boxbor             1.63m     488
  5 Jimmy McGuinness          12 Concord-Carl             1.58m     449
  6 Ben Freier                10 Newton South             1.53m     411
  7 Mark Dunne                12 Westford Aca             1.48m     374
  8 Sam Leonard               11 Westford Aca             1.43m     338
 -- Lucas Nathanson           11 Newton South               DNS  
 -- Zach Ross                 12 Newton South               DNS  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimmy McGuinness          12 Concord-Carl             5.79m     542
  2 Sam Leonard               11 Westford Aca             5.60m     502
  3 Andrew Dresser            12 Acton-Boxbor             5.53m     487
  4 Jack Sorbo                11 Lincoln-Sudb             5.48m     477
  4 Jack Maddox               12 Acton-Boxbor             5.48m     477
  6 Ben Freier                10 Newton South             5.46m     473
  7 Mark Dunne                12 Westford Aca             5.17m     415
  8 David Flynn               12 Newton South             4.96m     375
 -- Zach Ross                 12 Newton South               DNS  
 -- Lucas Nathanson           11 Newton South               DNS  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Dunne                12 Westford Aca            14.86m     781
  2 Jack Maddox               12 Acton-Boxbor            12.01m     607
  3 Jimmy McGuinness          12 Concord-Carl            10.60m     522
  4 Andrew Dresser            12 Acton-Boxbor            10.33m     505
  5 Jack Sorbo                11 Lincoln-Sudb            10.27m     502
  6 Sam Leonard               11 Westford Aca             9.22m     439
  7 David Flynn               12 Newton South             8.80m     414
  8 Ben Freier                10 Newton South             8.23m     380
 -- Lucas Nathanson           11 Newton South               DNS  
 -- Zach Ross                 12 Newton South               DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton South               139        2) Acton-Boxborough          105   
    3) Concord-Carlisle            99        4) Westford Academy           84   
    5) Lincoln-Sudbury             66        6) Weston                     59   
    6) Wayland                     59        8) Waltham                    49   
    9) Boston Latin School         33       10) Bedford                    29   
   11) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    18                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           168        2) Lincoln-Sudbury           134   
    3) Westford Academy            87        4) Newton South               84   
    5) Concord-Carlisle            79        6) Waltham                    66   
    7) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    45        8) Weston                     39   
    9) Bedford                     25       10) Boston Latin School         8   
   11) Wayland                      5