Eastern Conn. Conference Indoor T&F Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2017 08:04 PM
               ECC Division 2 Indoor T&F Championship - 2/4/2017               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                    US Coast Guard Academy - New London, CT                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  7.31  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Botelho, Kalli'Ana        18 Griswold                7.42       7.45q  5 
  2 Strmiska, Audrey          20 Griswold                7.67       7.69q  4 
  3 Labonte, Zora             18 Waterford               7.70       7.72q  3 
  4 Witherspoon, Doveonna     18 Griswold                7.81       7.78q  1 
  5 Aekins, Carissa           17 Waterford               7.74       7.79q  2 
  6 Givens, Emma              17 St Bernard              7.82       7.89q  1 
  7 Scala, Lia                17 Waterford               8.05       7.92q  5 
  8 Avery, Ruby               18 Griswold                8.01       7.94q  4 
  9 St. Jean, Alexis          17 Plainfield              8.13       7.96   2 
 10 Connor, Lainnie           18 Stonington              8.09       8.01   3 
 11 Viard, Nevelle            19 Plainfield              8.04       8.12   5 
 12 Sternberg, Lucille        19 Stonington              8.21       8.15   1 
 13 Mojica, Natalie           17 Windham                 7.93       8.17   3 
 14 Narducci, Grace           19 Stonington              8.23       8.24   1 
 15 Burgess, Margit           17 Stonington              8.07       8.29   4 
 16 Furman, Catherine         18 Montville               8.30       8.37   3 
 17 Fitch, Jazlin             18 Montville               8.38       8.41   4 
 18 Daugherty, Peyton         18 Killingly               8.50       8.43   4 
 19 Wierzbicki, Katherine     20 Lyman Memorial          8.43       8.48   5 
 20 Minarik, Mekayla          19 Tourtellotte Mem        8.60       8.49   1 
 21 Padewski, Alyssa          17 Lyman Memorial          8.44       8.52   5 
 22 LaRose, Nicole            18 Plainfield              8.60       8.59   1 
 23 Morin, Samantha           18 Tourtellotte Mem        8.54       8.63   3 
 24 Feeley, Bridget           19 St Bernard              8.81       8.65   3 
 25 Chitwood, Alexandra       19 Killingly               8.60       8.90   2 
 26 Wilber, Jolie             19 Tourtellotte Mem        8.84       9.03   4 
 26 Ladson, Chyrese           18 Tourtellotte Mem        8.92       9.03   5 
 28 Dupont, Alyssa            20 Windham                 8.80       9.44   2 
 29 Soscia, Julia             19 Stonington              9.62       9.47   3 
 30 Balderacchi, Giovanna     20 Lyman Memorial          9.91       9.75   2 
 31 Codner, Allison           20 St Bernard              9.47       9.79   5 
 -- Jax, Jaime                17 Killingly               7.88         FS   2 
 -- Tomtania, Anna            18 Waterford               8.26         FS   2 
 -- Patel, Riya               20 Griswold                9.17        DNS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: #  7.31  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Botelho, Kalli'Ana        18 Griswold                7.45       7.44   10   
  2 Strmiska, Audrey          20 Griswold                7.69       7.69    8   
  3 Labonte, Zora             18 Waterford               7.72       7.76    6   
  4 Aekins, Carissa           17 Waterford               7.79       7.79    4   
  5 Witherspoon, Doveonna     18 Griswold                7.78       7.86    2   
  6 Givens, Emma              17 St Bernard              7.89       7.88    1   
  7 Scala, Lia                17 Waterford               7.92       7.93  
  8 Avery, Ruby               18 Griswold                7.94       8.00  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 41.40  2014        Francine Jacque, New London                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Labonte, Zora             18 Waterford              43.36      42.93   5  10   
  2 Carleson, Kate            20 Plainfield             43.66      43.37   5   8   
  3 Mullen, Miranda           19 Griswold               45.00      44.19   5   6   
  4 Strmiska, Audrey          20 Griswold               44.14      44.32   5   4   
  5 Scala, Lia                17 Waterford              45.35      45.57   5   2   
  6 Aekins, Carissa           17 Waterford              45.14      45.68   5   1   
  7 Foster, Anna              17 Stonington             45.62      46.15   4 
  7 Podeszwa, Sophia          18 Waterford              48.00      46.15   3 
  9 Reagan, Kate              20 Stonington             46.29      46.62   4 
 10 Cleaveland, Sydney        20 Plainfield             48.00      46.86   3 
 11 Quinones, Taina           20 St Bernard             47.27      48.27   4 
 12 Foster, Holly             19 Stonington             49.01      48.37   3 
 13 Riggins, Brittany         20 Wheeler                48.30      48.39   3 
 14 Stewart, Morgan           19 Lyman Memorial         48.34      48.54   3 
 15 Smith, Alexis             18 Killingly              50.77      49.35   3 
 16 Minarik, Mekayla          19 Tourtellotte Mem       51.94      50.66   2 
 17 Jackson, Mackenzie        20 Killingly              55.90      50.94   1 
 18 Heffernan, Kate           19 Tourtellotte Mem       52.51      52.26   2 
 19 Riggins, Bridget          19 Wheeler                51.80      52.37   2 
 20 Wilber, Jolie             19 Tourtellotte Mem       52.50      52.44   2 
 21 Johnson, Rori             19 Tourtellotte Mem       55.10      53.82   1 
 22 McClure, Bella            20 St Bernard             54.44      54.14   2 
 23 Clouser, Christina        20 Lyman Memorial       1:01.50    1:00.43   1 
 -- Peck, Alexandria          20 Montville              46.51        DNS   4 
 -- Small, Emma               19 Stonington             47.94        DNS   4 
 -- Figueroa-Gonzalez, Nicol  17 Windham                47.80        DNS   4 
 -- Detweiler, Jessica        19 Stonington             45.95        SCR     
 -- Balderacchi, Giovanna     20 Lyman Memorial       1:00.26        SCR     
 -- Anderson, Halle           18 Stonington             47.00        SCR     
 -- Mojica, Natalie           17 Windham                47.60        SCR     
 -- Campbell, Jayde           18 Windham                48.50        SCR     
 -- Price, Katelin            19 Montville              46.01        SCR     
 -- Donahue, Keegan           19 Stonington             47.52        SCR     
 -- Codner, Caroline          20 St Bernard             52.34        SCR     
 -- Marchini, Rachel          17 Montville              46.29        SCR     
 -- MacCracken, Michaela      19 Montville              45.32        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:37.38  2003        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Mady           19 Montville            1:44.42    1:42.58   3  10   
  2 Rafter, Angelia           17 Killingly            1:43.53    1:44.45   3   8   
  3 Marchini, Rachel          17 Montville            1:48.70    1:46.24   3   6   
  4 DeLucia, Alexis           20 Montville            1:46.85    1:48.95   3   4   
  5 Miller, Cassandra         17 Plainfield           1:51.00    1:49.39   3   2   
  6 McCaffrey, Christina      18 St Bernard           1:50.54    1:49.83   3   1   
  7 Small, Emma               19 Stonington           1:53.20    1:51.65   2 
  8 Knupp, Taylor             19 Killingly            1:58.40    1:57.75   2 
  9 Mott, Olivia              17 Lyman Memorial       1:54.10    1:58.49   2 
 10 Hannaford, Victoria       20 St Bernard           1:58.21    1:59.78   2 
 11 Williams, Daisy           19 Stonington           1:59.20    2:01.83   2 
 12 Riggins, Brittany         20 Wheeler              2:00.43    2:03.09   2 
 13 Moreno, Erika             20 Windham              2:12.00    2:09.50   1 
 14 Hatcher, Khaylin          20 Waterford            2:10.00    2:14.41   1 
 15 Riggins, Bridget          19 Wheeler              2:08.55    2:17.83   1 
 -- Rich, Julia               19 Stonington           1:59.60        DNS   2 
 -- Longolucco, Emma          17 Griswold             1:50.25        DNS   3 
 -- Figueroa-Gonzalez, Nicol  17 Windham              1:57.10        SCR     
 -- Rodriquez, Zaret          19 Windham              2:12.00        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:59.63  2009        Cassie Hunter, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carleson, Cassandra       20 Plainfield           3:12.59    3:09.36   10   
  2 Stevens, Kaitlyn          17 Killingly            3:08.81    3:09.39    8   
  3 Gray, Liz                 18 Stonington           3:12.69    3:12.16    6   
  4 Moran, Emily              19 Plainfield           3:18.65    3:17.19    4   
  5 Kunka, Brigid             20 St Bernard           3:28.03    3:30.27    2   
  6 Johnson, Emily            17 Waterford            3:31.00    3:30.67    1   
  7 Duhig, Sophia             20 St Bernard           3:33.20    3:32.70  
  8 Wood, Nicola              18 Stonington           3:39.83    3:47.42  
  9 Reilly, Grace             20 St Bernard           3:45.30    3:47.93  
 10 Vertefeuille, Kaleigh     19 Lyman Memorial       3:59.71    3:48.04  
 11 Sroczenski, Jordon        18 Tourtellotte Mem     3:57.21    3:57.21  
 12 Gil, Justina              18 Tourtellotte Mem     4:51.08    4:34.77  
 -- Whittaker, Mady           19 Montville            3:30.25        SCR  
 -- Orr, Lindsey              19 Stonington           3:15.31        SCR  
 -- Evans, Avery              19 Lyman Memorial       3:59.71        SCR  
 -- Anderson, Lily            20 Stonington           3:32.46        SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 5:00.37  2/2/2013    Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Aca         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kaitlyn          17 Killingly            5:15.38    5:29.42   10   
  2 Orr, Lindsey              19 Stonington           5:34.40    5:39.25    8   
  3 Arvidson, Ellen           17 St Bernard           5:47.71    5:47.30    6   
  4 Anderson, Lily            20 Stonington           5:57.10    5:56.19    4   
  5 Chouhan, Karishma         17 Montville            6:20.00    6:29.31    2   
  6 Myshka, Ellen             19 Montville            6:20.00    6:42.33    1   
  7 Sroczenski, Jordon        18 Tourtellotte Mem     6:47.26    6:45.93  
  8 Evans, Avery              19 Lyman Memorial       6:40.00    6:58.63  
  9 Antonson, Olivia          18 Tourtellotte Mem     7:39.48    7:55.67  
 -- Dennis, Callie            18 Griswold             6:20.00        DNS  
 -- Lear, Zoe                 18 Griswold             6:45.00        DNS  
 -- Reilly, Grace             20 St Bernard           6:42.11        DNS  
 -- Gray, Liz                 18 Stonington           5:49.89        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 11:16.19  2000        Jessica Schenk, Fitch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kaitlyn          17 Killingly           11:25.00   11:53.63   10   
  2 Arvidson, Ellen           17 St Bernard          12:43.11   12:43.23    8   
  3 Orr, Lindsey              19 Stonington          12:40.25   13:05.68    6   
  4 Gray, Liz                 18 Stonington          12:40.25   13:34.79    4   
  5 Anderson, Lily            20 Stonington          12:55.64   13:36.85    2   
  6 Kunka, Brigid             20 St Bernard          13:16.62   13:59.00    1   
 -- Myshka, Ellen             19 Montville           13:55.00        DNS  
 -- Chouhan, Karishma         17 Montville           13:55.00        DNS  
 -- Dennis, Callie            18 Griswold            13:45.00        DNS  
 -- Lear, Zoe                 18 Griswold            14:30.00        DNS  
 -- Merchant, Sarah           19 Griswold            14:45.00        DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  8.58  2010        Marissa Lowe, Fitch HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Botelho, Kalli'Ana        18 Griswold                8.71     # 8.54q  3 
  2 Podeszwa, Sophia          18 Waterford               8.95       9.18q  2 
  3 Anderson, Halle           18 Stonington              9.80       9.63q  2 
  4 Ross, Lauren              19 Montville               9.84       9.79q  3 
  5 Balderacchi, Maria        17 Lyman Memorial          9.75       9.81q  1 
  6 Woviotis, Lexi            18 Stonington              9.92       9.82q  2 
  7 Witherspoon, Doveonna     18 Griswold                9.65       9.89q  1 
  8 Fitch, Jazlin             18 Montville              10.03      10.15q  1 
  9 Johnson, Rori             19 Tourtellotte Mem       11.14      10.69   3 
 10 Gillis, Sheyenne          18 Montville              11.08      10.78   2 
 11 Vallone, Amanda           17 Killingly              10.83      10.79   1 
 11 Jefson, Alex              19 Stonington              9.81      10.79   3 
 13 Mullins, Tiffany          19 Waterford              11.29      10.81   2 
 14 Bouchard, Hailey          19 Griswold               11.29      11.00   1 
 15 Anderson, Emma            20 Stonington             11.14      11.28   3 
 16 Stilphen, Emma            18 Waterford              11.77      11.52   2 
 17 Campbell, Jayde           18 Windham                11.50      12.26   1 
 18 Dupont, Alyssa            20 Windham                11.90      13.49   3 
 -- Ryan, Isabelle            19 Stonington             11.84        DNS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: #  8.58  2010        Marissa Lowe, Fitch HS                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Botelho, Kalli'Ana        18 Griswold                8.54       8.94   10   
  2 Podeszwa, Sophia          18 Waterford               9.18       9.33    8   
  3 Anderson, Halle           18 Stonington              9.63       9.39    6   
  4 Fitch, Jazlin             18 Montville              10.15       9.70    4   
  5 Woviotis, Lexi            18 Stonington              9.82       9.76    2   
  6 Ross, Lauren              19 Montville               9.79      J9.76    1    Delta +.007
  7 Witherspoon, Doveonna     18 Griswold                9.89       9.79  
  8 Balderacchi, Maria        17 Lyman Memorial          9.81      10.16  
 
Girls 4x180 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:38.19  1999        East Lyme, East Lyme                      
                         C Matthews, K McTuck, A Wisehart, S McTuck        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Griswold                                          1:49.71    1:38.40   2  10   
     1) Strmiska, Audrey 20             2) Gurnee-Mims, Kamryn 19         
     3) Witherspoon, Doveonna 18        4) Mullen, Miranda 19             
  2 Plainfield                                        1:53.50    1:40.83   2   8   
     1) St. Jean, Alexis 17             2) Viard, Nevelle 19              
     3) Cleaveland, Sydney 20           4) Carleson, Kate 20              
  3 Stonington                                        1:54.17    1:40.84   2   6   
     1) Connor, Lainnie 18              2) Burgess, Margit 17             
     3) Foster, Anna 17                 4) Detweiler, Jessica 19          
  4 Windham                                           1:57.98    1:44.29   1   4   
     1) Mojica, Natalie 17              2) Campbell, Jayde 18             
     3) Figueroa-Gonzalez, Nicole 17    4) Tartsinis, Emily 18            
  5 Montville                                         1:56.87    1:45.27   2   2   
     1) Peck, Alexandria 20             2) Price, Katelin 19              
     3) Gillis, Sheyenne 18             4) Furman, Catherine 18           
  6 St Bernard                                        1:57.51    1:49.00   2   1   
     1) Givens, Emma 17                 2) McClure, Bella 20              
     3) Quinones, Taina 20              4) McCaffrey, Christina 18        
  7 Killingly                                         2:04.61    1:53.25   1 
     1) Higgins, Grace 18               2) Daugherty, Peyton 18           
     3) Kieltyka, Erin 17               4) Vallone, Amanda 17             
  8 Tourtellotte Memorial                             2:00.00    1:54.33   1 
     1) Morin, Samantha 18              2) Minarik, Mekayla 19            
     3) Wilber, Jolie 19                4) Ladson, Chyrese 18             
 -- Waterford                                         1:51.38         DQ   2  No Baton
     1) Aekins, Carissa 17              2) Podeszwa, Sophia 18            
     3) Scala, Lia 17                   4) Labonte, Zora 18               
 
Girls 4x360 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:43.30  1998        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         S. Lastella, K. Rhorer, K. Whitney, L. Esposito   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montville                                         4:19.39    3:46.25   10   
     1) Price, Katelin 19               2) Whittaker, Mady 19             
     3) Marchini, Rachel 17             4) MacCracken, Michaela 19        
  2 Stonington                                        4:25.22    3:47.29    8   
     1) Anderson, Halle 18              2) Reagan, Kate 20                
     3) Foster, Anna 17                 4) Detweiler, Jessica 19          
  3 Griswold                                          4:33.84    4:10.50    6   
     1) Mullen, Miranda 19              2) Longolucco, Emma 17            
     3) Dennis, Callie 18               4) Bowles, Veronica 20            
  4 Killingly                                         5:07.41    4:13.21    4   
     1) Knupp, Taylor 19                2) Smith, Alexis 18               
     3) Charron, Taylor 19              4) Rafter, Angelia 17             
  5 Lyman Memorial                                    4:42.00    4:16.65    2   
     1) Stewart, Morgan 19              2) Evans, Avery 19                
     3) Mott, Olivia 17                 4) Balderacchi, Maria 17          
  6 St Bernard                                        4:44.31    4:19.99    1   
     1) Quinones, Taina 20              2) Crespo, Alicia 18              
     3) Hannaford, Victoria 20          4) McCaffrey, Christina 18        
 
Girls 4x720 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 8:57.84  2006        East Lyme, East Lyme                      
                         A. Scully, A. Adams, T. Rosendale, K. Kohanski    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Bernard                                       11:07.91    9:52.95   10   
     1) Arvidson, Ellen 17              2) Reilly, Grace 20               
     3) Kunka, Brigid 20                4) Duhig, Sophia 20               
  2 Griswold                                         12:20.00    9:56.43    8   
     1) Merchant, Sarah 19              2) Lear, Zoe 18                   
     3) Longolucco, Emma 17             4) Dennis, Callie 18              
  3 Stonington                                       10:45.48   10:07.94    6   
     1) Foster, Holly 19                2) Rich, Julia 19                 
     3) Williams, Daisy 19              4) Small, Emma 19                 
  4 Tourtellotte Memorial                            13:19.23   11:50.51    4   
     1) Sroczenski, Jordon 18           2) Nyland, Anne 17                
     3) Gil, Justina 18                 4) Antonson, Olivia 18            
 -- Montville                                        11:25.00         DQ   Interference
     1) Chouhan, Karishma 17            2) DeLucia, Alexis 20             
     3) Giurleo, Emma 19                4) Myshka, Ellen 19               
 
Girls 1440 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Lap Counting Error - Places 1-3
         ECC: # 3:56.35  2009        Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         A Sinko, K Pickford, H Coombs, J Sullivan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                        4:21.31    4:02.56   2  10   
     1) St. Jean, Alexis 17             2) Viard, Nevelle 19              
     3) Carleson, Kate 20               4) Carleson, Cassandra 20         
  2 Montville                                         4:33.54    4:04.23   2   8   
     1) MacCracken, Michaela 19         2) Marchini, Rachel 17            
     3) Whittaker, Mady 19              4) Price, Katelin 19              
  3 Stonington                                        4:43.68    4:10.35   2   6   
     1) Connor, Lainnie 18              2) Anderson, Halle 18             
     3) Detweiler, Jessica 19           4) Gray, Liz 18                   
  4 Killingly                                         5:03.63    4:10.93   1   4   
     1) Jax, Jaime 17                   2) Kieltyka, Erin 17              
     3) Smith, Alexis 18                4) Rafter, Angelia 17             
  5 Griswold                                          4:41.17    4:17.90   2   2   
     1) Avery, Ruby 18                  2) Perry, Makenna 18              
     3) Millovitsch, Calla 19           4) Longolucco, Emma 17            
  6 Windham                                           4:55.00    4:25.96   1   1   
     1) Mojica, Natalie 17              2) Tartsinis, Emily 18            
     3) Figueroa-Gonzalez, Nicole 17    4) Campbell, Jayde 18             
  7 St Bernard                                        4:45.24    4:30.93   1 
     1) Givens, Emma 17                 2) Feeley, Bridget 19             
     3) Hannaford, Victoria 20          4) Duhig, Sophia 20               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  5-04  1990        Toth, Kadyszewski, Wisehart, Botelho, Ledy, 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Botelho, Kalli'Ana        18 Griswold             5-04.00    4-10.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O 
  2 Zvingilas, Cheyenne       20 Griswold             4-06.00    4-08.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Woviotis, Lexi            18 Stonington           4-04.00    4-06.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Avery, Ruby               18 Griswold             4-06.00   J4-06.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lokken, Ellie             19 Waterford            4-06.00    4-04.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Gurnee-Mims, Kamryn       19 Griswold             4-10.00   J4-04.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Geise, Hope               20 St Bernard           4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Rubin, Cassidy            18 Waterford            4-06.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ross, Lauren              19 Montville            4-06.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Paradis, Brooke           18 St Bernard           4-02.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Lamb, Hannah              19 Stonington           4-02.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 11-02.25  2011        Allie Sullivan, NFA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Emma               17 Stonington           8-06.00    9-00.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-07 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sweeney, Shannon          17 Plainfield           9-06.00    8-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-07 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Donahue, Keegan           19 Stonington           7-06.00    7-07.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-07 8-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Petersen, Skylar          18 Griswold             7-06.00    7-07.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-07 8-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lokken, Ellie             19 Waterford            6-06.00    7-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-07 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nelson, Annali            18 Montville            6-06.00    6-06.00    0.33
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Tartsinis, Emily          18 Windham              7-00.00    6-06.00    0.33
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Kieltyka, Erin            17 Killingly            6-06.00    6-06.00    0.33
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Merchant, Sarah           19 Griswold             6-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Gasparino, Allison        19 Griswold             6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 18-06.50  1993        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jax, Jaime                17 Killingly           16-03.50   16-04.00   10   
      14-05.75  14-09.50  15-04.50  16-04  FOUL  FOUL
  2 MacCracken, Michaela      19 Montville           15-03.50   15-00.75    8   
      15-00.75  FOUL  13-09.50  FOUL  14-05  FOUL
  3 Petersen, Skylar          18 Griswold            14-06.50   14-00.50    6   
      14-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14-00  13-06.75
  4 Narducci, Grace           19 Stonington          14-05.00   13-11.50    4   
      FOUL  12-05  13-11.50  13-04.75  13-00.50  13-03
  5 Balderacchi, Maria        17 Lyman Memorial      12-06.00  J13-11.50    2   
      FOUL  12-03.25  12-10  12-06  13-03.50  13-11.50
  6 Padewski, Alyssa          17 Lyman Memorial      14-02.00   13-05.00    1   
      13-05  FOUL  12-06  12-04.75  13-03.50  12-09
  7 Gillis, Sheyenne          18 Montville           13-05.00   13-04.00  
      13-04  12-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  13-00.50  FOUL
  8 Anger, Edith              17 Waterford           14-00.00   12-10.50  
      12-10.50  12-01.50  12-04.25  11-01.50  FOUL  12-08.50
  9 Crespo, Alicia            18 St Bernard          13-04.00   12-08.00  
      12-08  12-05.25  11-08.25         
 10 Sheehan, Sarah            18 Killingly           13-00.00   12-07.25  
      12-07.25  FOUL  12-00.75         
 11 LaRose, Nicole            18 Plainfield          12-06.00   12-07.00  
      11-05.50  10-09  12-07         
 12 Vallone, Amanda           17 Killingly           11-04.00   12-03.00  
      12-03  11-05.75  11-07.50         
 13 Wierzbicki, Katherine     20 Lyman Memorial      13-08.00   12-01.50  
      12-01  11-07.50  12-01.50         
 14 Hatcher, Khaylin          20 Waterford           12-00.00   11-07.00  
      11-03.75  11-07  9-10         
 15 Forrester, Sarah          18 St Bernard          12-05.50   11-01.25  
      10-07.75  11-01.25  FOUL         
 16 Donahue, Keegan           19 Stonington          13-09.00   11-00.00  
      10-04  FOUL  11-00         
 -- Gurnee-Mims, Kamryn       19 Griswold            15-05.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Perry, Makenna            18 Griswold            12-08.00        DNS  
 -- Lamb, Hannah              19 Stonington          15-00.50        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 42-03.25  2003        Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jankowski, Sarah          18 Plainfield          31-10.50   32-00.00   10   
      31-05  30-06  32-00  31-04  30-05  31-02
  2 Johnson, Christianna      17 Montville           31-07.00   30-07.00    8   
      26-09.50  30-07  29-08.50  28-02  29-11  27-10
  3 Miller, Gabby             19 Griswold            29-10.00   30-00.50    6   
      30-00.50  28-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  29-02  25-09.50
  4 Jax, Taylor               19 Killingly           31-08.00   29-11.00    4   
      26-09  28-01  29-11  28-09.50  29-04.50  29-06.50
  5 Podeszwa, Molly           17 Montville           31-04.00   29-06.00    2   
      29-06  26-06.50  27-11.50  27-08  28-11  29-05
  6 Yambao, Marissa           17 Stonington          30-03.00   27-09.00    1   
      27-06.50  26-07  27-08.50  27-09  27-08  27-04.50
  7 Cintron, Katherine        18 Stonington          27-08.00   27-02.50  
      26-03  27-01.50  25-09.50  27-02.50  24-01  25-11
  8 Waldron, Maya             18 Griswold            27-07.00   27-00.00  
      24-08  27-00  25-02  23-10.50  26-01  22-08
  9 Diamanti, Emma            18 Stonington          29-04.00   26-10.00  
      26-06  26-10  26-08         
 10 Townsend, Phoebe          18 Stonington          27-05.00   26-07.50  
      26-06.50  24-09  26-07.50         
 11 Williamson, Sydney        18 Stonington          24-03.50   25-06.50  
      24-04  25-06.50  24-09         
 12 Casey, Sam                17 Griswold            25-00.00   25-04.50  
      25-04.50  23-09  23-10         
 13 Reed, Sabrina             18 Windham             26-01.00   25-02.00  
      24-03  22-06  25-02         
 14 McNeil, Brenna            20 Stonington          24-02.00   24-06.00  
      23-10.50  21-06  24-06         
 15 Rainier, Sage             18 Griswold            25-02.00   24-02.00  
      21-06  22-03  24-02           
 16 Godzik, Makayla           18 Tourtellotte Mem    21-08.00   23-02.00  
      23-02  21-10  23-01         
 17 Marino, Ashley            17 Stonington          26-07.50  J23-02.00  
      23-02  22-01  FOUL         
 18 Bigalbal, Sarah           17 Montville           25-01.00   22-09.00  
      22-08  22-09  22-03         
 19 Kirsch, Shaina            17 Montville           24-00.00   22-01.00  
      21-00  22-01  21-09.50         
 20 McKinney, Nevaeh          19 Waterford           22-00.00   21-10.50  
      21-10.50  21-04  21-05         
 21 Smith, Heather            18 Windham             25-01.00   20-03.50  
      20-03.50  19-09.50  18-09         
 22 Aguirre, Yashaira         19 Windham             20-02.00   19-03.50  
      17-11.50  18-03  19-03.50         
 23 Perez, Natalia            19 Windham             22-01.00   18-10.00  
      FOUL  18-08  18-10         
 -- Daugherty, Peyton         18 Killingly           23-07.00        DNS  
 -- Morin, Samantha           18 Tourtellotte Mem    21-06.00        DNS  
 -- Mugisha, Mary             17 Windham             26-03.00        DNS  
 -- Witherspoon, Doveonna     18 Griswold            28-01.00        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  6.53  2010        Ricardo Dasilva, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Nicolas           17 Waterford               6.85       6.78q  4 
  2 Whalen, Cameron           18 Stonington              7.15       6.82q  3 
  3 Beckloff, Shayne          18 Waterford               6.99       6.95q  3 
  3 Petherick, Andrew         17 Montville               7.05       6.95q  2 
  5 Capuano, Michael          18 Killingly               7.13       7.00q  1 
  6 DelaCruz, Douglas         18 Montville               7.21       7.09q  3 
  7 Miner, Nick               17 Killingly               7.24       7.10q  1 
  8 Southavong, Tyler         18 Plainfield              7.19       7.12q  4 
  9 Johnson, Jamir            17 Montville               7.21       7.15   4 
 10 Ellery, Ben               17 St Bernard              7.14       7.16   1 
 11 Costa, James              17 Stonington              7.14       7.23   2 
 12 Wood, Brendan             17 Lyman Memorial          7.24       7.32   2 
 12 Guth, Michael             17 St Bernard              7.32       7.32   4 
 14 Cournoyer, Tyler          19 Killingly               7.30       7.34   1 
 15 Pishka, Joe               17 Lyman Memorial          7.43       7.36   4 
 15 Clements, Andrew          19 Griswold                7.30       7.36   2 
 15 Langlois, Daniel          19 Tourtellotte Mem        7.64       7.36   4 
 18 Skaling, Aidan            18 Plainfield              7.30       7.44   3 
 19 Russ, Nicholas            17 Windham                 7.49       7.50   1 
 20 Vernet, Martin            19 Stonington              7.45       7.51   3 
 21 Habeeb, Cole              19 Lyman Memorial          7.45       7.55   2 
 22 Gorman, Conor             17 St Bernard              7.54       7.68   2 
 23 Goebel, Jack              17 Plainfield              7.55       7.70   3 
 24 Bergeron, Jacob           20 Tourtellotte Mem        7.79       7.76   2 
 25 Accede, Bryan             19 Griswold                7.55       7.77   4 
 26 Barbosa, Natanael         19 Windham                 7.51       7.78   1 
 27 Velez, Kevin              17 Wheeler                 7.75       7.80   3 
 28 Bamber, Matthew           20 Plainfield              8.10       8.19   1 
 29 Rodriguez, Randy          20 Windham                 8.00       8.52   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6.53  2010        Ricardo Dasilva, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whalen, Cameron           18 Stonington              6.82       6.79   10   
  2 Thomas, Nicolas           17 Waterford               6.78       6.84    8   
  3 Petherick, Andrew         17 Montville               6.95       6.88    6   
  4 Beckloff, Shayne          18 Waterford               6.95       6.94    4   
  5 Capuano, Michael          18 Killingly               7.00       7.08    2   
  6 DelaCruz, Douglas         18 Montville               7.09       7.10    1   
  7 Miner, Nick               17 Killingly               7.10       7.11  
  8 Southavong, Tyler         18 Plainfield              7.12       7.23  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 35.53  2/2/2013    Joseph Carter, Ledyard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whalen, Cameron           18 Stonington             36.25      36.50   5  10   
  2 Clark, Greg               18 Montville              37.18      36.54   5   8   
  3 Walton, Jason             18 Plainfield             39.09      38.26   5   6   
  4 Gonzales, Cameron         17 Plainfield             39.43      38.45   4   4   
  5 Titus, Anthony            18 Windham                38.63      38.51   5   2   
  6 Chung, Connor             17 Waterford              39.33      38.95   4   1   
  7 Hinkley, Joey             19 Stonington             39.00      39.25   5 
  8 Butler, Daltyn            18 Montville              40.84      39.65   3 
  9 Feeley, Jack              17 St Bernard             40.17      40.49   4 
 10 Delaney, Evan             17 Plainfield             41.98      41.08   3 
 11 Wood, Brendan             17 Lyman Memorial         40.86      41.35   3 
 12 Beckloff, Shayne          18 Waterford              39.80      41.86   4 
 13 Keth, Jonathan            17 Waterford              39.90      41.94   4 
 14 Limberakis, George        20 Stonington             44.84      42.11   1 
 15 Curioso, Christian        17 Stonington             42.50      42.47   2 
 16 Turchetta, Devin          18 Killingly              41.27      42.68   3 
 17 Carr, Bennett             19 Stonington             42.36      42.71   3 
 18 Doyle, Tucker             20 Montville              43.90      42.73   2 
 19 Velez, Kevin              17 Wheeler                44.86      42.99   1 
 20 Goodrich, Clayton         20 Lyman Memorial         42.00      43.06   3 
 21 Walton, Jacob             20 Plainfield             44.50      43.11   2 
 22 Shultz, Ryan              19 Killingly              42.41      43.13   2 
 23 Merrill, Jack             20 Tourtellotte Mem       44.21      43.93   2 
 24 Gleason, Konnor           19 Griswold               44.50      43.95   2 
 25 Person, Micah             18 Lyman Memorial         45.60      45.64   1 
 26 Farnsworth, Russell       20 Killingly              47.32      47.54   1 
 27 Rodriguez, Randy          20 Windham                46.80      47.80   1 
 -- Nalewajk, Michael         17 Windham                39.90        DNS   4 
 -- Macmurray, Zachary        19 Griswold               39.23        DNS   5 
 -- Gokzynski, Tyler          18 Tourtellotte Mem       43.43        SCR     
 -- Power, Liam               20 St Bernard             50.24        SCR     
 -- Vantine, Colby            20 Griswold               45.50        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:23.97  2/2/2013    Ben Ostrowski, East Lyme                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Nikolas       17 Montville            1:25.94    1:26.36   4  10   
  2 Titus, Anthony            18 Windham              1:27.08    1:28.65   4   8   
  3 Hammond, Rhys             20 Stonington           1:32.55    1:29.73   4   6   
  4 McCarthy, Aidan           17 Waterford            1:34.48    1:32.91   3   4   
  5 Flynn, Chase              20 Stonington           1:31.79    1:32.96   4   2   
  6 Ognisty, Jack             17 Stonington           1:33.05    1:33.27   4   1   
  7 Nalewajk, Michael         17 Windham              1:35.10    1:33.55   3 
  8 Chung, Connor             17 Waterford            1:34.48    1:36.00   3 
  9 Shultz, Ryan              19 Killingly            1:38.59    1:37.69   3 
 10 Smith, Shane              18 Stonington           1:29.85    1:38.22   4 
 11 Bauer, Mathew             20 Lyman Memorial       1:42.35    1:41.28   2 
 12 Johnson, Owen             19 Waterford            1:42.00    1:41.37   2 
 13 Gonzalez-Aleluya, Luis    19 Windham              1:42.00    1:42.93   2 
 14 MacKay, Skylar            18 Montville            1:48.00    1:43.00   2 
 15 Ventresca, Sean           20 Montville            1:41.00    1:43.45   3 
 16 Rull, David               19 Killingly            1:46.67    1:47.79   2 
 17 Merrill, Jack             20 Tourtellotte Mem     1:54.54    1:53.70   1 
 18 Chase, Nick               19 Tourtellotte Mem     1:53.17    1:55.11   1 
 19 Houghton, Joshaua         18 Tourtellotte Mem     2:00.00    2:06.70   1 
 -- Mullen, Cody              20 Griswold             1:38.00         DQ   3  Break Line Violation
 -- DiGiacomo, John           20 Plainfield           1:50.00        DNS   2 
 -- Justice, Robbie           19 St Bernard           1:45.87        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:33.40  1997        Julian Calendar, NFA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Korczynski, Alex          18 Windham              2:36.16    2:43.52   2  10   
  2 Garcia, Leonardo          17 Windham              2:48.33    2:45.23   2   8   
  3 Edwards, Blake            18 Stonington           2:44.13    2:46.74   2   6   
  4 Sfakios, Allen            18 Windham              2:55.13    2:59.06   2   4   
  5 Devoe, Steve              18 Stonington           3:04.14    3:03.50   2   2   
  6 Lynch, Evan               19 Lyman Memorial       3:09.24    3:09.89   2   1   
  7 St. Onge, Caleb           18 Tourtellotte Mem     3:20.00    3:16.53   1 
  8 LeClerc, Tanner           17 Killingly            3:10.76    3:18.98   2 
  9 Gasparino, Garrett        20 Griswold             3:17.00    3:19.73   1 
 10 Parafinowicz, Eric        19 Tourtellotte Mem     3:25.77    3:24.14   1 
 11 Dameron, Noah             20 Griswold             4:00.00    3:30.06   1 
 12 Santese, Jamison          19 Killingly            3:27.11    3:30.50   1 
 13 Arnold, Jimmy             20 Griswold             3:30.00    3:36.80   1 
 -- McCarthy, Aidan           17 Waterford            2:53.00        DNS   2 
 -- Meier, Jason              17 Plainfield           3:14.48        DNS   1 
 -- Guevara-Gomez, Jose       20 Waterford            3:00.00        SCR     
 -- Connelly, Andrew          19 Stonington           3:09.85        SCR     
 -- Power, Liam               20 St Bernard           3:46.85        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:27.02  1999        Steve Taylor, Fitch                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Korczynski, Alex          18 Windham              4:17.68    4:27.90   2  10   
  2 Garcia, Leonardo          17 Windham              4:51.75    5:01.01   2   8   
  3 Mathewson, Cody           19 Lyman Memorial       4:53.04    5:01.09   2   6   
  4 Sfakios, Allen            18 Windham              4:52.52    5:01.10   2   4   
  5 Jones, Spencer            17 Stonington           5:09.23    5:19.15   2   2   
  6 Connelly, Andrew          19 Stonington           5:13.34    5:21.87   2   1   
  7 Iyer, Rishi               18 Montville            5:28.00    5:24.37   2 
  8 O'Keefe, John             19 Stonington           5:21.12    5:31.55   2 
  9 St. Onge, Caleb           18 Tourtellotte Mem     5:55.39    5:36.15   1 
 10 Stober, Jeffry            20 Lyman Memorial       5:49.99    5:40.89   1 
 11 Dow, Kristopher           20 Waterford            5:36.00    5:42.66   1 
 12 Power, Sean               20 St Bernard           5:54.01    5:43.26   1 
 13 Hamlin, Jacob             19 Lyman Memorial       5:30.39    5:47.68   2 
 14 Parafinowicz, Eric        19 Tourtellotte Mem     6:09.30    5:53.47   1 
 15 Santese, Jamison          19 Killingly            6:06.19    5:56.52   1 
 16 LeClerc, Tanner           17 Killingly            5:38.21    5:57.82   1 
 17 Kolz, Taevis              20 Montville            6:10.00    5:59.10   1 
 18 Pomerenke, Adam           20 Montville            6:20.00    6:18.27   1 
 -- Gasparino, Garrett        20 Griswold             5:25.00        DNS   2 
 -- Arnold, Jimmy             20 Griswold             5:35.00        DNS   1 
 -- Spinelli, Matt            19 Griswold             5:30.00        DNS   2 
 -- Mahoney, Patrick          17 St Bernard           5:35.90        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:20.00  1974        John Flora, Ledyard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Korczynski, Alex          18 Windham              9:36.94   10:04.44   10   
  2 Olsen, Silas              18 Lyman Memorial      10:11.13   10:05.08    8   
  3 Carano, Joe               18 Waterford           10:14.58   11:01.08    6   
  4 Garcia, Leonardo          17 Windham             10:45.00   11:19.88    4   
  5 Hamlin, Jacob             19 Lyman Memorial      11:28.72   11:23.88    2   
  6 Sfakios, Allen            18 Windham             10:43.78   11:25.70    1   
  7 Jones, Spencer            17 Stonington          11:30.00   11:30.01  
  8 McCarthy, Liam            20 Waterford           11:30.00   11:31.36  
  9 Connelly, Andrew          19 Stonington          12:10.00   12:12.09  
 10 Perez-Espitia, Nathan     18 Windham             11:30.00   12:26.58  
 11 Bigalbal, Raymundo        18 Montville           12:38.80   13:39.72  
 -- O'Keefe, John             19 Stonington          12:20.00        DNF  
 -- Oragnista, Kevin          17 Windham             11:30.00        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  7.52  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whalen, Cameron           18 Stonington              8.04       8.12q  2 
  2 Craig, Devin              17 Waterford               8.23       8.37q  1 
  3 Strickland, Derek         19 Montville               9.00       8.71q  2 
  4 Bentinck, Bryce           19 Killingly               9.41       9.11q  1 
  5 Langlois, Daniel          19 Tourtellotte Mem        9.86       9.35q  1 
  6 Ellery, Ben               17 St Bernard              8.81       9.36q  1 
  7 Rudzinsky, Jared          18 Stonington              9.06       9.37q  2 
  8 Lewis, Robert             20 Stonington             10.13      10.37q  2 
  9 Baker, Kenneth            18 Montville              10.79      10.76   2 
 -- Braasch, Jordan           20 Killingly              11.75        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: #  7.52  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whalen, Cameron           18 Stonington              8.12       7.95   10   
  2 Craig, Devin              17 Waterford               8.37       8.00    8   
  3 Ellery, Ben               17 St Bernard              9.36       8.72    6   
  4 Strickland, Derek         19 Montville               8.71      J8.72    4    Delta +.003
  5 Bentinck, Bryce           19 Killingly               9.11       9.00    2   
  6 Rudzinsky, Jared          18 Stonington              9.37       9.22    1   
  7 Langlois, Daniel          19 Tourtellotte Mem        9.35       9.28  
  8 Lewis, Robert             20 Stonington             10.37      10.49  
 
Boys 4x180 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:23.69  2013        Fitch, Fitch                              
                         J Carter, A Paterson, S Servedio, A Hintz-Valdez  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montville                                         1:37.03    1:26.70   2  10   
     1) Strickland, Nikolas 17          2) Clark, Greg 18                 
     3) Donnell, Nick 18                4) Heller, Van 17                 
  2 Waterford                                         1:39.06    1:27.00   2   8   
     1) Keth, Jonathan 17               2) Beckloff, Shayne 18            
     3) Chung, Connor 17                4) Thomas, Nicolas 17             
  3 Plainfield                                        1:42.58    1:29.01   2   6   
     1) Gonzales, Cameron 17            2) Skaling, Aidan 18              
     3) Walton, Jason 18                4) Southavong, Tyler 18           
  4 Stonington                                        1:38.43    1:31.08   2   4   
     1) Carr, Bennett 19                2) Costa, James 17                
     3) Parilla, Hayden 18              4) Hinkley, Joey 19               
  5 Killingly                                         1:41.32    1:31.50   2   2   
     1) Miner, Nick 17                  2) Ward, Jeff 17                  
     3) Cournoyer, Tyler 19             4) Capuano, Michael 18            
  6 Griswold                                          1:39.97    1:32.30   2   1   
     1) Accede, Bryan 19                2) Clements, Andrew 19            
     3) Strain, Patrick 19              4) Macmurray, Zachary 19          
  7 St Bernard                                        1:45.32    1:34.65   1 
     1) Ellery, Ben 17                  2) Guth, Michael 17               
     3) Crowe, Sean 17                  4) Chace, Jacob 18                
  8 Lyman Memorial                                    1:51.00    1:37.98   1 
     1) Tartaglia, Michale 17           2) Habeeb, Cole 19                
     3) Sirois, Brandon 19              4) Fratti, Gianmarco 17           
  9 Tourtellotte Memorial                             1:47.95    1:38.26   1 
     1) Chase, Nick 19                  2) Bergeron, Jacob 20             
     3) Merrill, Jack 20                4) Langlois, Daniel 19            
 10 Windham                                           1:47.00    1:39.22   1 
     1) Feliciano, Luis 19              2) Rivera, Gregorio 18            
     3) Lorenzana-Verdejo, Alan 19      4) Rodriguez, Randy 20            
 
Boys 4x360 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:09.89  2/2/2013    Fitch, Fitch                              
                         C Bond, L Crisostomo, T Latham, L Wyld            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montville                                         3:38.51    3:14.17   2  10   
     1) Clark, Greg 18                  2) Heller, Van 17                 
     3) Strickland, Nikolas 17          4) Donnell, Nick 18               
  2 Stonington                                        3:48.46    3:18.93   2   8   
     1) Smith, Shane 18                 2) Flynn, Chase 20                
     3) Edwards, Blake 18               4) Hammond, Rhys 20               
  3 Plainfield                                        3:48.89    3:24.49   2   6   
     1) Gonzales, Cameron 17            2) Goebel, Jack 17                
     3) Delaney, Conner 19              4) Walton, Jason 18               
  4 Windham                                           3:52.03    3:29.63   2   4   
     1) Nalewajk, Michael 17            2) Russ, Nicholas 17              
     3) Luna, Augustine 18              4) Ramirez-Castellano, Oscar 17   
  5 St Bernard                                        4:20.24    3:38.41   1   2   
     1) Gorman, Conor 17                2) Mahoney, Patrick 17            
     3) O'Leary, Jack 18                4) Feeley, Jack 17                
  6 Killingly                                         4:21.65    3:39.53   1   1   
     1) Ward, Jeff 17                   2) Lopes, Jackson 20              
     3) Turchetta, Devin 18             4) Rull, David 19                 
  7 Lyman Memorial                                    4:25.80    3:53.22   1 
     1) Michele, Jacob 20               2) Fratti, Gianmarco 17           
     3) Lynch, Evan 19                  4) Tomick, Hunter 18              
 
Boys 4x720 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 7:18.20  1996        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         S. Dewire, M. Cook, J. Widstrom, T.Cram           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        8:42.74    7:55.79   10   
     1) Devoe, Steve 18                 2) Ognisty, Jack 17               
     3) Flynn, Chase 20                 4) Hammond, Rhys 20               
  2 Lyman Memorial                                    9:28.09    7:57.72    8   
     1) Mathewson, Cody 19              2) Olsen, Silas 18                
     3) Goodrich, Clayton 20            4) Bauer, Mathew 20               
  3 Windham                                           9:19.00    8:20.06    6   
     1) Perez-Espitia, Nathan 18        2) Ramirez-Castellano, Oscar 17   
     3) Gonzalez-Aleluya, Luis 19       4) Oragnista, Kevin 17            
  4 St Bernard                                       10:20.24    8:40.06    4   
     1) Feeley, Jack 17                 2) Justice, Robbie 19             
     3) O'Leary, Jack 18                4) Mahoney, Patrick 17            
  5 Griswold                                         10:00.00    8:52.28    2   
     1) Mullen, Cody 20                 2) Saint-Surin, Jonathan 18       
     3) Gasparino, Garrett 20           4) Spinelli, Matt 19              
  6 Montville                                        10:35.00    9:13.39    1   
     1) Iyer, Rishi 18                  2) Pomerenke, Adam 20             
     3) Kolz, Taevis 20                 4) Ventresca, Sean 20             
  7 Tourtellotte Memorial                            10:40.67    9:22.77  
     1) Parafinowicz, Eric 19           2) St. Onge, Caleb 18             
     3) Chase, Nick 19                  4) Houghton, Joshaua 18           
 
Boys 1440 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:20.81  2008        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         M.Tonucci, S.Saccomano, S.Jenkinson, A.Esposito   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montville                                         4:01.00    3:32.42   2  10   
     1) Rose, Ethan 18                  2) Petherick, Andrew 17           
     3) Donnell, Nick 18                4) Butler, Daltyn 18              
  2 Stonington                                        3:57.12    3:33.45   2   8   
     1) Carr, Bennett 19                2) Vernet, Martin 19              
     3) Costa, James 17                 4) Edwards, Blake 18              
  3 Windham                                           3:58.36    3:44.46   2   6   
     1) Russ, Nicholas 17               2) Luna, Augustine 18             
     3) Nalewajk, Michael 17            4) Ramirez-Castellano, Oscar 17   
  4 Griswold                                          4:10.00    3:50.69   2   4   
     1) Clements, Andrew 19             2) Strain, Patrick 19             
     3) Macmurray, Zachary 19           4) Saint-Surin, Jonathan 18       
  5 Killingly                                         4:11.20    3:51.22   1   2   
     1) Cournoyer, Tyler 19             2) Lopes, Jackson 20              
     3) Turchetta, Devin 18             4) Shultz, Ryan 19                
  6 Lyman Memorial                                    4:23.46    3:56.26   1   1   
     1) Pishka, Joe 17                  2) Magnuson, Chandler 17          
     3) Michele, Jacob 20               4) Bauer, Mathew 20               
  7 St Bernard                                        4:36.24    4:28.67   1 
     1) Crowe, Sean 17                  2) Knutson, Mason 17              
     3) Chace, Jacob 18                 4) Power, Liam 20                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6-05  1990        E. Callaghan, J. Dahl, E. Lyme, Fitch       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig, Devin              17 Waterford            6-06.00    6-01.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Fitch, Jerrell            20 Montville            5-04.00    5-06.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Titus, Anthony            18 Windham              5-06.00    5-04.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Southavong, Tyler         18 Plainfield           5-04.00   J5-04.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Rudzinsky, Jared          18 Stonington           5-04.00    5-02.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Parilla, Hayden           18 Stonington           5-02.00    5-00.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Luna, Augustine           18 Windham              5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Feliciano, Luis           19 Windham              5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- O'Leary, Jack             18 St Bernard           5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Rose, Harrison            19 Stonington           5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Arnold, Blake             17 Waterford            5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Negabhan, Kayvon          19 Waterford            5-04.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 15-00  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Gregorio          18 Windham             11-00.00   11-00.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Smith, Shane              18 Stonington          10-06.00  J11-00.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Hinkley, Joey             19 Stonington          11-00.00  J11-00.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Cruz, Raymond             19 Windham              9-00.00    8-06.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Patel, Devraj             20 Griswold             8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 23-04.75  2011        Evan Rouse, Windham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig, Devin              17 Waterford           19-04.50   19-04.50   10   
      17-08.75  19-02.50  19-04.50  18-10.75  18-11.75  18-05.75
  2 Johnson, Jamir            17 Montville           19-02.50   19-04.00    8   
      19-04  18-00.50  18-08.25  19-00.50  18-10.25  18-00.25
  3 Fitch, Jerrell            20 Montville           19-03.00  J19-04.00    6   
      19-04  18-08.75  17-09  17-09  18-10  FOUL
  4 Parilla, Hayden           18 Stonington          19-06.00   18-08.50    4   
      18-05.25  17-08.75  18-08.50  17-10.25  18-07.50  18-00
  5 Ward, Jeff                17 Killingly           19-10.00   18-06.00    2   
      18-06  17-04  17-00.50  17-07.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Thomas, Nicolas           17 Waterford           18-00.00   18-02.00    1   
      17-05.75  18-00  FOUL  18-02  FOUL  16-10.75
  7 Guth, Michael             17 St Bernard          18-05.00   17-09.50  
      17-09.50  4.50  15-07  16-11  FOUL  17-05.50
  8 Capuano, Michael          18 Killingly           19-01.50   17-06.50  
      17-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17-00
  9 Keth, Jonathan            17 Waterford           18-04.00   17-05.25  
      16-11.75  17-05.25  17-01.75         
 10 Heller, Van               17 Montville           18-05.00   17-02.00  
      17-02  17-01  FOUL         
 11 Goodrich, Clayton         20 Lyman Memorial      18-00.00   16-01.75  
      15-08.25  16-01.75  15-08.75         
 12 Gorman, Conor             17 St Bernard          16-02.00   15-05.25  
      15-05.25  14-03.25  14-08.75         
 13 Magnuson, Chandler        17 Lyman Memorial      15-03.00   15-01.25  
      13-11.25  15-01.25  12-00         
 14 Roy, Zachary              17 Plainfield          16-10.00   14-11.25  
      14-04.25  14-06.75  14-11.25         
 15 Clarke, Bryce             19 Plainfield          15-02.00   14-08.25  
      14-08.25  FOUL  13-08.75         
 16 Naslund, Connor           19 Stonington          15-00.00   14-07.00  
      14-07  13-10  12-07.50         
 17 Bonser, Wyeth             19 St Bernard          15-02.00   14-06.00  
      13-04.75  14-06  14-02         
 18 Bellisle, Trevor          20 Griswold            16-00.00   14-03.50  
      13-00  14-03.50  13-08.75         
 19 Crowe, Sean               17 St Bernard          16-02.00   13-11.00  
      13-03  13-11  13-11         
 20 Parsons, Aiden            20 Killingly           12-11.00   13-02.75  
      12-04.25  13-02.75  11-01         
 21 Michele, Jacob            20 Lyman Memorial      14-10.00   11-06.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  11-06.50         
 -- Rose, Harrison            19 Stonington          16-10.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shippee, Ryan             17 Plainfield          14-04.00        DNS  
 -- Clements, Andrew          19 Griswold            17-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 53-05.50  2011        Josh Choquette, Plainfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shashok, Travis           17 Windham             47-02.50   46-00.00   10   
      43-01  FOUL  45-03  44-03  FOUL  46-00
  2 Van Duine, Dimitri        17 Stonington          44-00.00   42-10.00    8   
      40-09.50  42-03.50  42-07  42-10  42-01.50  42-10
  3 DelGrosso, Greyson        20 Stonington          40-00.50   42-01.50    6   
      42-01.50  40-05.50  40-06  39-07  41-04  39-10.50
  4 Spohn, Evan               17 Waterford           38-04.00   39-09.50    4   
      35-01.50  38-03  38-11  37-09.50  39-09.50  36-04
  5 Briggs, Hunter            17 Griswold            36-00.00   39-06.00    2   
      36-05.50  37-00.50  39-06  38-00  FOUL  35-03.50
  6 Gibbs, Adam               18 Stonington          36-09.00   38-11.50    1   
      35-11  38-11.50  36-06  FOUL  36-06.50  36-00
  7 Garcia, Eduardo           17 Windham             40-10.00   38-02.50  
      37-10.50  36-05  37-03  38-02.50  36-04.50  36-05
  8 Mueller, Max              18 Stonington          37-09.50   38-02.00  
      35-11.50  37-03  37-03  38-02  38-01  38-02
  9 Donsath, Asa              18 Stonington          35-02.00   36-02.00  
      36-02  35-00.50  33-11.50           
 10 Mueller, Jake             18 Stonington          37-11.00   35-03.50  
      35-03.50  FOUL  33-05         
 11 Bovino, Steve             18 Stonington          36-02.00   34-00.50  
      FOUL  33-01  34-00.50         
 12 Thetreault, Zachary       18 Griswold            33-00.00   33-11.00  
      32-08  33-11  32-10.50         
 13 Murphy, Ethan             18 Stonington          35-10.00   33-08.50  
      33-08.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Knutson, Mason            17 St Bernard          35-01.50   33-06.00  
      31-01  33-06  29-10.50         
 15 Anger, Jhon               19 Waterford           32-00.00   33-04.00  
      33-04  32-04  31-09         
 16 Dumas, Reid               17 Killingly           28-09.50   33-00.00  
      32-06.50  32-09  33-00         
 17 Metcalf, Jacob            17 St Bernard          32-07.00   32-05.00  
      FOUL  32-05  28-05.50         
 18 Aponte, Orlando           19 Windham             37-07.00   32-04.00  
      31-11  32-04  31-09.50         
 19 Grauer, Matthew           19 Tourtellotte Mem    31-02.50   31-09.00  
      30-07  31-09  31-02.50         
 20 Poeschl, Brian            17 St Bernard          32-00.00   31-00.00  
      30-01  30-03  31-00         
 21 Cook, Benjamin            19 Stonington          30-04.00   30-08.00  
      29-06.50  30-08  28-11         
 22 Sirois, Brandon           19 Lyman Memorial      32-06.00   30-06.00  
      30-04  30-06  29-08         
 23 Brinson, Jaylen           20 Tourtellotte Mem    30-08.50   29-09.00  
      29-09  28-11  28-05.50         
 24 Tartaglia, Michale        17 Lyman Memorial      29-01.00   29-02.00  
      28-04.50  24-07  29-02         
 25 Sherman, Justin           19 Griswold            24-00.00   29-01.50  
      29-01.50  27-02.50  27-02         
 26 Welch, Ethan              20 Waterford           32-00.00   28-09.00  
      27-04.50  28-09  28-04         
 27 O'Brien, Brennan          19 Tourtellotte Mem    28-06.50   28-01.00  
      27-09.50  28-01  28-01         
 28 Rull, David               19 Killingly           30-06.00   22-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  22-10.50           
 29 Tartaglia, Kyle           19 Lyman Memorial      23-11.00   22-02.50  
      22-00  21-03.50  22-02.50         
 30 Patel, Devraj             20 Griswold            25-00.00   21-11.50  
      18-06  21-11.50  21-08.50           
 31 Chahanovich, Connor       20 Killingly           27-06.00  J21-11.50  
      FOUL  21-11.50  21-03         
 -- Rosa, Ethan               19 Griswold            27-00.00        DNS  
 -- Quidgeon, Alex            18 Montville           32-00.00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Griswold                   106        2) Stonington                 90   
    3) Montville                   66.33     4) Plainfield                 60   
    5) Killingly                   58.33     6) Waterford                  36   
    7) St Bernard                  31        8) Windham                     5.33
    9) Lyman Memorial               5       10) Tourtellotte Memorial       4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stonington                 117        2) Windham                   115   
    3) Montville                   82        4) Waterford                  64   
    5) Plainfield                  26        5) Lyman Memorial             26   
    7) St Bernard                  12        8) Killingly                  11   
    9) Griswold                     9                                           


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2017 02:21 PM
               ECC Division 1 Indoor T&F Championship - 2/4/2017               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                    US Coast Guard Academy - New London, CT                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  7.31  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, J'Naya             19 East Lyme               7.78       7.68q  1 
  2 Lizzote, Nicole           18 Bacon Academy           7.58       7.70q  2 
  3 Deveau, Saige             19 East Lyme               7.66       7.72q  1 
  4 Strong, Denise            17 Fitch                   7.87       7.82q  2 
  5 Powe, Madison             18 Fitch                   7.54       7.84q  3 
  6 Johnson, Lily             18 Fitch                   7.90       7.93q  3 
  7 Belleville, Hannah        17 East Lyme               7.98       7.94q  1 
  8 Jarvis, Stephanie         17 Norwich Free Aca        7.95       8.05q  2 
  9 Valdez, Taya              18 East Lyme               8.21       8.10   3 
 10 Rukundo, Chivalry         19 East Lyme               8.05       8.11   1 
 11 Jackson, Nahisha          19 East Lyme               8.12       8.12   3 
 12 Rowlins, Cait             20 Bacon Academy           8.10       8.30   2 
 13 Irizarry, Bianca          18 New London              8.55       8.40   1 
 14 Lefemine, Abigail         18 Woodstock Academ        7.90       8.46   3 
 15 Berlin, Brooke            18 Ledyard                 8.75       8.56   3 
 16 Cote, Sara                19 Norwich Free Aca        8.50       8.59   1 
 17 Olsen, Shelby             18 Ledyard                 8.58       8.60   2 
 18 Chaput, Danielle          20 Woodstock Academ        8.30       8.78   2 
 19 Cambron, Christina        20 Ledyard                 8.95       9.00   3 
 20 Pierce-Olhson, Zoe Star   17 Ledyard                 9.56       9.35   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: #  7.31  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Powe, Madison             18 Fitch                   7.84       7.53   10   
  2 Lizzote, Nicole           18 Bacon Academy           7.70       7.66    8   
  3 Kelly, J'Naya             19 East Lyme               7.68       7.69    6   
  4 Deveau, Saige             19 East Lyme               7.72       7.72    4   
  5 Strong, Denise            17 Fitch                   7.82       7.78    2   
  6 Belleville, Hannah        17 East Lyme               7.94       7.89    1   
  7 Johnson, Lily             18 Fitch                   7.93       7.91  
  8 Jarvis, Stephanie         17 Norwich Free Aca        8.05       8.09  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 41.40  2014        Francine Jacque, New London                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Abby              20 Fitch                  44.54      44.15   4  10   
  2 Gellar, Hannah            18 East Lyme              45.36      44.67   4   8   
  3 Mason, Claire             18 East Lyme              45.71      45.15   4   6   
  4 Belleville, Hannah        17 East Lyme              45.30      46.20   4   4    46.194
  5 Sedor, Natalie            18 Bacon Academy          46.35     J46.20   3   2    46.196
  6 Cuc-Saenz, Jasmyn         17 Norwich Free Aca       46.21      46.31   4   1   
  7 Torres, Shannon           17 Ledyard                47.74      46.98   3 
  8 Rivard, Naomi             18 Woodstock Academ       49.90      48.86   3 
  9 Valdez, Taya              18 East Lyme              49.62      49.71   3 
 10 McCauley, Meghan          18 East Lyme              49.94      50.50   2 
 11 Irizarry, Bianca          18 New London             51.38      50.82   2 
 12 Fitzsche, EmmaLee         19 Norwich Free Aca       52.79      52.27   2 
 13 Mancuso, Melissa          20 Fitch                  54.32      54.11   1 
 14 Reissner, Riley           20 Fitch                  56.98      56.93   1 
 -- Davignon, Kennedy         18 Woodstock Academ       45.21         DQ   4  Lane Violation
 -- McDade, Danielle          17 Ledyard                53.79         DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Deslaurier, Amber         19 Bacon Academy          50.00        DNS   2 
 -- Bedard, Ashley            17 Woodstock Academ       47.20        DNS   3 
 -- Quevreaux, Anne           17 East Lyme              48.39        DNS   3 
 -- Best, Gabriella           20 Bacon Academy          54.00        DNS   1 
 -- Gentles, Zoe              19 East Lyme              50.23        DNS   2 
 -- McWilliams, Carra         20 New London             53.91        SCR     
 -- Derusha, Elise            19 Ledyard              1:00.42        SCR     
 -- Jarvis, Stephanie         17 Norwich Free Aca       47.30        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:37.38  2003        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mason, Claire             18 East Lyme            1:43.30    1:42.97   3  10   
  2 Bates, Julia              19 East Lyme            1:43.80    1:43.47   3   8   
  3 Agbayani, Laura           19 East Lyme            1:45.84    1:45.74   3   6   
  4 Rickets, Emma Grace       20 Norwich Free Aca     1:45.82    1:45.77   3   4   
  5 Gelhaus, Ivy              19 Woodstock Academ     1:46.46    1:46.94   3   2   
  6 Preston, Drew             18 Norwich Free Aca     1:48.37    1:54.64   3   1   
  7 Codilla, Kiana            20 Fitch                1:57.98    2:00.03   2 
  8 Majek, Olivia             19 Woodstock Academ     2:02.40    2:03.19   2 
  9 Scherer, Graysen          20 Fitch                2:06.50    2:04.57   2 
 10 Egbert, Megan             18 Norwich Free Aca     2:02.03    2:04.88   2 
 11 Wilson, Jasmine           19 Bacon Academy        2:09.00    2:14.84   2 
 12 Servido, Sarah            20 Fitch                2:13.50    2:17.26   1 
 13 Hui, Vicky                19 Ledyard              2:32.34    2:31.61   1 
 14 Diaz, Queenie             17 New London           2:32.72    2:37.14   1 
 -- Best, Gabriella           20 Bacon Academy        2:10.00         DQ   2  Break Lane Violation
 -- Deslaurier, Amber         19 Bacon Academy        2:10.00        DNS   1 
 -- Vik, Ellen                18 Bacon Academy        2:06.00        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:59.63  2009        Cassie Hunter, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keller, Colleen           18 East Lyme            3:22.40    3:21.74   2  10   
  2 Lewerk, Margaret          17 Norwich Free Aca     3:25.94    3:23.31   2   8   
  3 Guertin, Madison          17 Norwich Free Aca     3:24.24    3:27.42   2   6   
  4 Reinhold, Molly           17 Fitch                3:31.16    3:29.51   2   4   
  5 Lan, Alicia               18 East Lyme            3:27.92    3:31.74   2   2   
  6 Goodwin, Gillian          20 East Lyme            3:26.58    3:36.47   2   1   
  7 Kupis, Sydney             18 Norwich Free Aca     3:33.64    3:37.40   2 
  8 Sorel, Makara             18 Woodstock Academ     3:35.49    3:38.35   2 
  9 Sullivan, Kailey          17 Fitch                3:46.77    3:47.27   1 
 10 Smith, Emma               20 Fitch                3:55.97    3:57.72   1 
 11 Vik, Ellen                18 Bacon Academy        3:45.00    4:00.74   1 
 12 Wilson, Jasmine           19 Bacon Academy        3:55.00    4:11.71   1 
 13 Diaz, Queenie             17 New London           4:01.55    4:26.83   1 
 -- Toole, Erin               18 East Lyme            3:48.00        DNF   1 
 -- Kirvelevicius, Rasa       18 East Lyme            3:25.17        DNS   2 
 -- O'Dea, Lindsey            18 Woodstock Academ     4:00.06        DNS   1 
 -- Lorenzen, Astrid          20 Bacon Academy        3:40.00        SCR     
 -- Whittaker, Lillian        17 East Lyme            3:31.32        SCR     
 -- Krystofik, Veronica       20 Bacon Academy        4:20.00        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 5:00.37  2/2/2013    Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Aca         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirvelevicius, Rasa       18 East Lyme            5:42.10    5:41.05   10   
  2 Buckridge, Genevieve      19 Norwich Free Aca     5:42.79    5:42.17    8   
  3 Keller, Colleen           18 East Lyme            5:44.60    5:56.01    6   
  4 Lyster, Samantha          20 East Lyme            5:58.80    6:00.04    4   
  5 Provencher, Phoebe        19 East Lyme            5:59.11    6:01.71    2   
  6 Praisner, Sarah           19 Bacon Academy        6:08.00    6:01.90    1   
  7 Gianfriddo, Aria          19 Woodstock Academ     6:29.73    6:03.44  
  8 Jacobs, Maeve             20 Norwich Free Aca     6:18.81    6:30.88  
  9 Poe, Grace                17 Fitch                6:23.77    6:33.98  
 -- Dessaint, Jade            19 Ledyard              6:26.12        DNS  
 -- Cardona, Gabriela         20 Fitch                6:35.00        SCR  
 -- Whittaker, Lillian        17 East Lyme            5:59.02        SCR  
 -- Adrian, Julia             19 Fitch                6:13.18        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 11:16.19  2000        Jessica Schenk, Fitch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buckridge, Genevieve      19 Norwich Free Aca    13:13.49   12:31.59   10   
  2 Kirvelevicius, Rasa       18 East Lyme           12:32.43   12:44.09    8   
  3 Whittaker, Lillian        17 East Lyme           12:47.26   12:46.90    6   
  4 Greeley, Averie           18 Ledyard             12:36.37   12:47.00    4   
  5 Praisner, Sarah           19 Bacon Academy       13:00.00   13:14.23    2   
  6 Adrian, Julia             19 Fitch               12:55.21   13:36.43    1   
  7 Dessaint, Jade            19 Ledyard             13:40.00   14:00.28  
  8 Kupis, Sydney             18 Norwich Free Aca    13:45.00   14:30.11  
  9 Bourbeau, Alexia          20 Woodstock Academ    14:42.05   14:41.73  
 -- Czernicki, Stasia         19 Woodstock Academ    13:58.00        DNF  
 -- Lyster, Samantha          20 East Lyme           12:54.09        DNS  
 -- Cardona, Gabriela         20 Fitch               14:36.00        SCR  
 -- Poe, Grace                17 Fitch               14:30.00        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  8.58  2010        Marissa Lowe, Fitch HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey, Ryana             17 Fitch                   9.15       9.35q  2 
  2 Riker, Isabelle           18 East Lyme              10.10       9.68q  2 
  3 Stanberry, Ariana         17 Fitch                   9.98       9.89q  1 
  4 Savage, Jessica           19 Bacon Academy          10.36      10.16q  2 
  5 Angle, Ashleigh           19 Woodstock Academ       10.06      10.37q  1 
  6 Covey, Ivorie             18 Norwich Free Aca       10.82      10.49q  2 
  7 Backofen, Olivia          18 East Lyme              10.60      10.61q  1 
  8 Guillemette, Bailey       18 Norwich Free Aca       11.26      11.21q  1 
  9 Lottridge, Abigail        19 East Lyme              10.72      11.34   1 
 10 Wrinn, Kelli              19 Bacon Academy          11.10      11.61   2 
 11 Moyer, Aliza              17 Norwich Free Aca       11.68      11.96   2 
 12 Angier, Julia             19 East Lyme              11.21      13.24   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: #  8.58  2010        Marissa Lowe, Fitch HS                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey, Ryana             17 Fitch                   9.35       9.16   10   
  2 Riker, Isabelle           18 East Lyme               9.68       9.51    8   
  3 Stanberry, Ariana         17 Fitch                   9.89       9.73    6   
  4 Savage, Jessica           19 Bacon Academy          10.16      10.05    4   
  5 Angle, Ashleigh           19 Woodstock Academ       10.37      10.42    2   
  6 Backofen, Olivia          18 East Lyme              10.61      10.73    1   
  7 Guillemette, Bailey       18 Norwich Free Aca       11.21      11.19  
 -- Covey, Ivorie             18 Norwich Free Aca       10.49         FS  
 
Girls 4x180 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:38.19  1999        , East Lyme                               
                         C Matthews, K McTuck, A Wisehart, S McTuck        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fitch                                             1:50.72    1:38.75   10   
     1) Powe, Madison 18                2) Johnson, Lily 18               
     3) Rogers, Abby 20                 4) Strong, Denise 17              
  2 East Lyme                                         1:53.42    1:40.66    8   
     1) Kelly, J'Naya 19                2) Deveau, Saige 19               
     3) Jackson, Nahisha 19             4) Belleville, Hannah 17          
  3 Bacon Academy                                     1:52.33    1:44.04    6   
     1) Lizzote, Nicole 18              2) Rowlins, Cait 20               
     3) Savage, Jessica 19              4) Sedor, Natalie 18              
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              1:55.94    1:44.25    4   
     1) Cuc-Saenz, Jasmyn 17            2) Jarvis, Stephanie 17           
     3) Preston, Drew 18                4) Lewis, Allyson 19              
  5 Woodstock Academy                                 1:54.84    1:44.53    2   
     1) Lefemine, Abigail 18            2) Angle, Ashleigh 19             
     3) Davignon, Kennedy 18            4) Bedard, Ashley 17              
  6 Ledyard                                           2:03.72    1:49.53  
     1) Hopkins, Emily 18               2) Torres, Shannon 17             
     3) McDade, Danielle 17             4) Olsen, Shelby 18               
 
Girls 4x360 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:43.30  1998        , Ledyard                                 
                         S. Lastella, K. Rhorer, K. Whitney, L. Esposito   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         4:24.13    3:52.62   10   
     1) Bates, Julia 19                 2) Agbayani, Laura 19             
     3) Gellar, Hannah 18               4) Mason, Claire 18               
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              4:28.79    3:58.13    8   
     1) Guertin, Madison 17             2) Preston, Drew 18               
     3) Lewerk, Margaret 17             4) Cuc-Saenz, Jasmyn 17           
  3 Ledyard                                           4:51.25    4:09.82    6   
     1) Kassim, Kayla 17                2) Jackson, Claudia 17            
     3) Torres, Shannon 17              4) Hopkins, Emily 18              
  4 Fitch                                             4:45.31    4:10.34    4   
     1) Burley, Janaya 19               2) Corbell, Katrina 19            
     3) Burley, Egypt 18                4) Rogers, Abby 20                
 -- Woodstock Academy                                 4:23.58        DNS  
     1) Davignon, Kennedy 18            2) Lefemine, Abigail 18           
     3) Bedard, Ashley 17               4) Gelhaus, Ivy 19                
 
Girls 4x720 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 8:57.84  2006        , East Lyme                               
                         A. Scully, A. Adams, T. Rosendale, K. Kohanski    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                        10:25.00    9:49.74   10   
     1) Whittaker, Lillian 17           2) Tang, Connie 19                
     3) Provencher, Phoebe 19           4) Taylor, Sophie 20              
  2 Fitch                                            11:22.69   10:04.18    8   
     1) Adrian, Julia 19                2) Codilla, Kiana 20              
     3) Sullivan, Kailey 17             4) Poe, Grace 17                  
  3 Ledyard                                          11:28.24   10:07.33    6   
     1) Kassim, Kayla 17                2) Houdeshell, Alex 17            
     3) Greeley, Averie 18              4) Dessaint, Jade 19              
  4 Norwich Free Academy                             11:02.42   10:14.45    4   
     1) Jacobs, Maeve 20                2) Egbert, Megan 18               
     3) Martin, Madison 20              4) Kupis, Sydney 18               
  5 Bacon Academy                                    11:43.81   10:17.17    2   
     1) Wilson, Jasmine 19              2) Wrinn, Kelli 19                
     3) Praisner, Sarah 19              4) Vik, Ellen 18                  
 
Girls 1440 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
 Lap Counting Error - Places 1-3
         ECC: # 3:56.35  2009        Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         A Sinko, K Pickford, H Coombs, J Sullivan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         4:38.00    4:11.29   10   
     1) Kelly, J'Naya 19                2) Deveau, Saige 19               
     3) Lan, Alicia 18                  4) Taylor, Sophie 20              
  2 Fitch                                             4:49.32    4:21.29    8   
     1) Burley, Janaya 19               2) Strong, Denise 17              
     3) Johnson, Lily 18                4) Reinhold, Molly 17             
  3 Norwich Free Academy                              4:56.43    4:23.46    6   
     1) Jarvis, Stephanie 17            2) Lewerk, Margaret 17            
     3) Rickets, Emma Grace 20          4) Guertin, Madison 17            
  4 Ledyard                                           5:05.24    4:29.70    4   
     1) Berlin, Brooke 18               2) Carter, Sanai 17               
     3) Houdeshell, Alex 17             4) Kassim, Kayla 17               
  5 Woodstock Academy                                 4:45.00    4:31.09    2   
     1) Chaput, Danielle 20             2) Rivard, Naomi 18               
     3) Majek, Olivia 19                4) Sorel, Makara 18               
  6 Bacon Academy                                     4:55.00    4:31.46  
     1) Rowlins, Cait 20                2) Savage, Jessica 19             
     3) Vik, Ellen 18                   4) Wrinn, Kelli 19                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  5-04  1990        Toth, Kadyszewski, Wisehart, Botelho, Ledy, 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Allyson            19 Norwich Free Aca     5-05.00    5-02.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Yuen, Joyce               17 Norwich Free Aca     5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Riker, Isabelle           18 East Lyme            5-00.00    4-08.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lizzote, Nicole           18 Bacon Academy        4-10.00   J4-08.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 O'Dea, Lindsey            18 Woodstock Academ     4-09.00    4-06.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lottridge, Abigail        19 East Lyme            4-06.00    4-02.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Backofen, Olivia          18 East Lyme            4-04.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Theriaque, Julia          20 Woodstock Academ     4-06.00         NH  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 11-02.25  2011        Allie Sullivan, NFA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Kelsie              17 Norwich Free Aca    10-06.00    9-06.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    P   PP    P  XXO   XPP 
  2 Jackson, Claudia          17 Ledyard             10-00.00    8-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Martin, Madison           20 Norwich Free Aca     8-06.00   J8-06.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Martin, Paige             20 Norwich Free Aca     8-06.00   J8-06.00    5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kluge, Kaitlin            18 East Lyme            8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Marker, Emily             17 Norwich Free Aca     7-06.00    7-06.00    0.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Mikkelson, Leah           19 Norwich Free Aca     8-00.00    7-06.00    0.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Chong, Angela             18 Norwich Free Aca     7-00.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Fennell, Anna             18 East Lyme            6-06.00   J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Campbell, Abby            19 Ledyard              6-06.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 18-06.50  1993        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powe, Madison             18 Fitch               16-11.00   15-08.00   10   
      15-06.50  15-08  15-03  13-10.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Riker, Isabelle           18 East Lyme           16-00.75   15-03.00    8   
      FOUL  15-02  FOUL  11-00  15-03  14-11.50
  3 Kelsey, Ryana             17 Fitch               15-07.00   15-02.00    6   
      14-10  15-02  14-06.50  12-08.50  14-01.50  14-07
  4 Yuen, Joyce               17 Norwich Free Aca    14-04.00   14-03.50    4   
      14-01  13-06.50  13-06.50  14-00.50  14-03.50  13-07
  5 Chicoski, Jordan          17 Bacon Academy       15-00.00   14-01.00    2   
      14-01  12-09  FOUL  13-03  FOUL  PASS
  6 Hopkins, Emily            18 Ledyard             13-10.00   13-01.50    1   
      13-01.50  12-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Farrugia, Gillian         17 East Lyme           13-09.00   12-10.50  
      11-04.50  11-10.50  12-09  12-02.50  12-10.50  11-08
  8 Berlin, Brooke            18 Ledyard             12-08.50   12-08.00  
      FOUL  12-06  12-07  10-00  12-08  12-06
  9 Kaiser, Sophia            18 Norwich Free Aca    12-09.50   12-06.50  
      FOUL  12-06.50  12-01         
 10 Carter, Sanai             17 Ledyard             12-06.00   12-00.00  
      FOUL  12-00  FOUL         
 10 Valdez, Taya              18 East Lyme           13-09.00   12-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-00          
 12 Theriaque, Julia          20 Woodstock Academ    13-02.00   10-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  10-03         
 13 Best, Gabriella           20 Bacon Academy       13-01.00    9-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  9-09         
 -- Irizarry, Bianca          18 New London          12-08.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- O'Dea, Lindsey            18 Woodstock Academ    13-06.00        DNS  
 -- Lewis, Allyson            19 Norwich Free Aca    14-05.50        DNS  
 -- Deslaurier, Amber         19 Bacon Academy       13-00.00        DNS  
 -- Burgess, Alexis           18 East Lyme           13-01.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 42-03.25  2003        Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Jamie             18 East Lyme           34-01.50   33-05.75   10   
      33-01.25  33-05.75  32-11.50  32-10.25  32-02.75  32-10.50
  2 Salan, Sasha              17 East Lyme           33-07.00   32-02.50    8   
      32-02.50  31-07.25  30-06.25  30-04.50  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rose, Alexandra           17 East Lyme           31-01.50   31-05.00    6   
      29-08.50  30-05  31-00.75  30-05.25  29-09.25  31-05
  4 Facchini, Olivia          18 East Lyme           32-07.00   31-03.00    4   
      30-06.50  28-05.25  30-06.75  31-03  31-00.25  30-10.50
  5 Lewis, Anna               18 Norwich Free Aca    29-10.50   29-04.00    2   
      29-04  27-10  27-10  25-01.50  27-05  27-02
  6 Wise, Chelsea             18 Woodstock Academ    28-00.00   29-02.50    1   
      29-02.50  28-00.25  26-03.50  26-11  27-01.50  27-04
  7 Angle, Ashleigh           19 Woodstock Academ    27-00.00   29-00.75  
      29-00.75  28-09.25  27-02.75  27-10.25  26-07  22-05.75
  8 Vasquez, Kiara            17 Fitch               29-01.00   28-08.00  
      28-08  26-04.50  24-03.75  24-02  25-01.50  25-11.50
  9 Goodwin, Jada             17 Norwich Free Aca    28-07.00   28-01.00  
      26-07.50  27-00.75  28-01         
 10 Hunter, Savannah          18 East Lyme           26-10.50   26-08.50  
      25-10.50  26-08.50  FOUL         
 11 Urbina, Lauren            17 East Lyme           27-05.50   26-08.00  
      26-03.50  26-03.50  26-08          
 12 Brousseau, Skylar         18 Woodstock Academ    25-02.00   26-05.75  
      24-03.50  24-09.25  26-05.75         
 13 Christensen, Sarah        19 East Lyme           26-00.50   25-11.50  
      25-11.50  24-10.25  23-07.50           
 14 Rose, Maya                19 East Lyme           27-01.00   25-10.00  
      25-05.25  25-07  25-10         
 15 Connor, Kahiron           19 Fitch               26-00.00   25-05.00  
      25-04.50  25-05  25-03.50         
 16 Strong, Desiree           17 Fitch               25-04.50   25-03.50  
      25-03.50  21-04.25  22-07         
 17 Carroll, Cassidy          19 Ledyard             24-04.00   24-01.00  
      22-00.25  24-01  21-04.25         
 18 McCormack, Tori           17 East Lyme           25-01.50   22-07.00  
      22-05.75  21-10.25  22-07         
 19 McCormack, Jocelyn        17 East Lyme           25-05.00   22-01.00  
      22-01  19-10.50  21-07          
 20 Becker, Alexandra         17 Bacon Academy       21-00.00   21-03.00  
      21-03  20-05.75  17-10.75         
 21 King, Sydni               18 Ledyard             25-02.00   21-01.50  
      20-01.50  20-04.75  21-01.50         
 22 Harkness, Ahna            17 Ledyard             20-09.00   20-01.25  
      18-04.75  18-09  20-01.25         
 23 Haggett, Ashley           18 Woodstock Academ    18-03.00   19-08.00  
      13-04.25  17-02.25  19-08         
 24 Keefe, Sophia             18 Ledyard             22-10.00   19-01.00  
      17-01.75  18-06.75  19-01         
 25 Perkins, Lane             19 Norwich Free Aca    18-07.00   18-05.50  
      18-00.25  18-05.50  17-03.50         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  6.53  2010        Ricardo Dasilva, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winston, Herman           17 Ledyard                 6.64       6.69q  2 
  1 Hatajik, Dylan            18 East Lyme               6.59       6.69q  3 
  3 Bolden, Tyler             17 Bacon Academy           6.84       6.89q  1 
  4 Brown, Travon             19 Ledyard                 7.01       6.96q  3 
  5 Valdez, Tyler             18 East Lyme               7.03       7.00q  3 
  5 Albo, Adrian              18 Fitch                   6.89       7.00q  1 
  7 Salomonson, Zachary       19 Ledyard                 6.96       7.06q  2 
  8 Holmes, Chris             19 Fitch                   7.14       7.14q  2 
  9 Tomblin, Isaac            18 East Lyme               7.17       7.18   1 
 10 Parke, Jevon              19 New London              7.48       7.34   1 
 11 Cavallo, Jake             20 Bacon Academy           7.36       7.38   1 
 12 Fitch, Ryder              17 Norwich Free Aca        7.50       7.41   3 
 13 Poulton, Preston          18 Ledyard                 7.33       7.43   2 
 14 Turner, Steven            18 New London              7.25       7.47   2 
 15 Hilario, Anthony          18 Fitch                   7.32       7.57   3 
 15 Ramcharit, Kahlil         18 New London              7.52       7.57   3 
 -- Green, Tyrese             17 Norwich Free Aca        7.50         FS   2 
 -- Sanderson, Adam           19 Woodstock Academ        7.30        DNS   3 
 -- Petriel, Robbie           20 Ledyard                 7.21        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6.53  2010        Ricardo Dasilva, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Winston, Herman           17 Ledyard                 6.69       6.63   10   
  2 Hatajik, Dylan            18 East Lyme               6.69       6.65    8   
  3 Bolden, Tyler             17 Bacon Academy           6.89       6.83    6   
  4 Albo, Adrian              18 Fitch                   7.00       6.91    4   
  5 Brown, Travon             19 Ledyard                 6.96       6.95    2   
  6 Valdez, Tyler             18 East Lyme               7.00       7.00    1   
  7 Holmes, Chris             19 Fitch                   7.14       7.25  
 -- Salomonson, Zachary       19 Ledyard                 7.06        DNS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 35.53  2/2/2013    Joseph Carter, Ledyard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winston, Herman           17 Ledyard                36.31      36.31   6  10   
  2 Hatajik, Dylan            18 East Lyme              37.03      36.50   6   8   
  3 Schwindt, Alex            18 Fitch                  38.44      38.49   6   6   
  4 Tricarico, Nicholas       18 East Lyme              40.12      39.04   5   4   
  5 Skrabacz, Nate            17 New London             39.72      39.26   5   2   
  6 Albo, Adrian              18 Fitch                  39.75      40.23   5   1   
  7 Brown, Julius             18 Fitch                  39.22      40.47   6 
  8 Duthrie, Spencer          19 East Lyme              41.92      40.56   4 
  9 Haase, Andrew             19 East Lyme              41.47      41.13   4 
 10 Skrabacz, Zach            19 New London             41.24      41.77   5 
 10 Levesque, Trystan         20 East Lyme              42.23      41.77   4 
 12 Quintana, Cruz            20 Norwich Free Aca       41.35      41.81   5 
 13 Phillips, Harold          20 Ledyard                42.91      42.09   3 
 14 Wilson, Christian         18 East Lyme              43.21      42.18   2 
 15 Cabusao, Arvin            18 Fitch                  42.40      42.21   3 
 16 Seroussi, Jaden           20 Norwich Free Aca       42.54      42.51   3 
 17 Bendick, Jacob            20 Fitch                  43.31      42.86   2 
 18 Meuse, Jackson            20 Fitch                  43.05      42.87   2 
 19 Marquez, Evyn             17 Norwich Free Aca       41.54      43.18   4 
 20 Vanesse, David            17 East Lyme              42.97      43.27   3 
 21 Garcia-Patel, Keshav      20 Fitch                  43.79      43.47   1 
 22 Mondesir, Jonathan        20 New London             43.03      44.03   3 
 23 Morales, Ryan             18 Ledyard                43.73      44.87   2 
 24 Turner, Alex              19 Bacon Academy          48.33      47.17   1 
 25 Capone, Corbin            19 Bacon Academy          48.47      47.87   1 
 -- Noniewicz, Brady          19 Bacon Academy          39.52         DQ   6  Lane Violation
 -- Morgan, Daeven            18 Fitch                  41.53        DNS   4 
 -- Wachtmann, Berkely        18 Ledyard                40.17        DNS   5 
 -- Salomonson, Zachary       19 Ledyard                38.06        DNS   6 
 -- Poulton, Preston          18 Ledyard                42.04        DNS   4 
 -- Amidon, Gary              18 Ledyard                42.42        DNS   3 
 -- Sanderson, Adam           19 Woodstock Academ       46.10        SCR     
 -- Selmecki, Scott           18 Woodstock Academ       45.70        SCR     
 -- Voiland, Matt             20 Bacon Academy          43.80        SCR     
 -- Slowik, Jacob             19 Norwich Free Aca       38.67        SCR     
 -- Schroll, Samuel           19 Bacon Academy          44.64        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:23.97  2/2/2013    Ben Ostrowski, East Lyme                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fitch, Nick               17 Norwich Free Aca     1:26.48    1:26.23   4  10   
  2 McCauley, Ryan            18 East Lyme            1:28.01    1:26.85   4   8   
  3 Cormier, Bryce            17 Norwich Free Aca     1:31.56    1:28.46   4   6   
  4 Kristofik, Ryan           17 Bacon Academy        1:32.55    1:28.50   4   4   
  5 Larkin, Mason             19 Norwich Free Aca     1:33.29    1:34.06   3   2   
  6 McCracken, Nathan         18 Ledyard              1:34.06    1:35.19   3   1   
  7 Carr, Riley               18 East Lyme            1:35.58    1:35.47   3 
  8 Maranzano, Jakob          18 Ledyard              1:35.05    1:35.60   3 
  9 Kamperschroer, Ian        19 Ledyard              1:31.77    1:36.39   4 
 10 Skrabacz, Nate            17 New London           1:40.00    1:36.44   2 
 11 Kung, Matthew             19 East Lyme            1:36.13    1:37.14   3 
 12 Godley, Ben               17 Fitch                1:34.75    1:37.28   3 
 13 Avena, Rob                19 East Lyme            1:37.93    1:37.33   2 
 14 Alcius, Armstrong         19 Norwich Free Aca     1:37.19    1:40.72   2 
 15 Janus, Nick               20 Bacon Academy        1:44.16    1:42.65   2 
 16 Kenney, Shea              19 Fitch                1:41.85    1:45.36   2 
 17 Mocksfield, Noah          19 Bacon Academy        1:46.25    1:45.62   1 
 18 Mondesir, Jonathan        20 New London           1:50.62    1:45.68   1 
 19 Madden, John              17 New London           1:44.17    1:49.69   2 
 -- Collins, Spencer          19 Woodstock Academ     1:53.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kerst, Matt               17 Fitch                1:28.30        DNS   4 
 -- Bombara, Christian        17 Woodstock Academ     1:51.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:33.40  1997        Julian Calendar, NFA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fitch, Nick               17 Norwich Free Aca     2:38.02    2:45.73   2  10   
  2 Kerst, Matt               17 Fitch                2:43.26    2:46.65   2   8   
  3 Readett, Tom              18 Fitch                2:43.32    2:48.29   2   6   
  4 Healy, Sean               17 Ledyard              2:43.69    2:49.06   2   4   
  5 Chong-Cuy, Daniel         19 Norwich Free Aca     2:56.40    2:51.84   2   2   
  6 Bartlett, Will            20 East Lyme            2:56.51    2:53.76   2   1   
  7 Thornton, Brenden         19 Ledyard              3:01.24    3:02.05   2 
  8 Gaiewski, Dan             19 Fitch                3:04.28    3:04.69   1 
  9 Kornacki, Ryan            18 Norwich Free Aca     2:58.79    3:07.51   2 
 10 Rogers, John              19 Woodstock Academ     3:13.00    3:09.38   1 
 11 Goodwin, Garrett          17 East Lyme            3:11.24    3:09.72   1 
 12 McDonald, Dylan           20 East Lyme            3:10.24    3:13.29   1 
 13 Thornton, Matthew         19 Ledyard              3:03.60    3:17.35   2 
 14 Crème, Dan                18 Woodstock Academ     3:23.00    3:34.80   1 
 15 Waterman, Luke            19 New London           3:41.62    3:36.91   1 
 16 Madden, Patrick           19 New London           3:38.84    3:37.82   1 
 17 Curtis, Cameron           19 Bacon Academy        3:35.29    3:39.14   1 
 18 Monahan, Tristan          20 Woodstock Academ     3:52.00    3:44.37   1 
 -- Healy, Elijah             17 Bacon Academy        2:52.55        SCR     
 -- Chesnes, Ted              20 Bacon Academy        3:41.76        SCR     
 -- Thatcher, Lance           19 New London           3:50.00        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:27.02  1999        Steve Taylor, Fitch                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mehlinger, Brandon        17 Norwich Free Aca     4:37.78    4:42.26   2  10   
  2 Whittaker, Samuel         19 East Lyme            4:42.14    4:46.21   2   8   
  3 Chace, Maxwell            17 Woodstock Academ     4:44.73    4:47.03   2   6   
  4 Shea, Luke                17 Norwich Free Aca     4:44.37    4:47.09   2   4   
  5 Donnelly, John            17 East Lyme            4:50.31    4:47.14   2   2   
  6 Kerst, Matt               17 Fitch                4:37.60    4:47.73   2   1   
  7 King, Zachary             18 Ledyard              4:45.03    4:51.38   2 
  8 Janus, Andrew             19 Bacon Academy        4:47.78    4:53.93   2 
  9 Dubreuil, Christian       19 Norwich Free Aca     5:12.93    5:13.54   2 
 10 Wagner, Thomas            19 Fitch                5:20.15    5:19.56   1 
 11 Tuttle, Tyler             17 Bacon Academy        5:32.45    5:23.14   1 
 12 Poe, Ian                  19 Fitch                5:07.40    5:24.45   2 
 13 Wright, Rashawn           20 New London           5:36.13    5:31.54   1 
 14 Viets, Derek              18 New London           5:35.36    5:33.53   1 
 15 Chrzanowski, Tyson        19 Ledyard              5:26.24    5:34.22   1 
 16 Burnett, John             18 New London           5:42.94    5:40.16   1 
 17 Bonelli, Thomas           19 East Lyme            5:35.02    5:44.55   1 
 18 Konon, Ryan               19 Bacon Academy        5:46.17    5:49.70   1 
 19 Bourquignon, Andrew       19 Ledyard              5:25.24    5:50.28   1 
 20 Roediger, Jacob           20 Ledyard              6:04.44    6:06.53   1 
 -- Readett, Tom              18 Fitch                4:53.52        DNS   2 
 -- Poe, Ryan                 19 Fitch                5:06.70        DNS   2 
 -- Mink, Christian           20 Woodstock Academ     5:39.00        SCR     
 -- Gaiewski, Dan             19 Fitch                5:09.82        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:20.00  1974        John Flora, Ledyard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mehlinger, Brandon        17 Norwich Free Aca     9:52.59   10:12.16   10   
  2 Healy, Elijah             17 Bacon Academy       10:11.54   10:17.49    8   
  3 Readett, Tom              18 Fitch               10:17.94   10:32.35    6   
  4 Shea, Luke                17 Norwich Free Aca    10:21.69   10:35.94    4   
  5 Huang, Vincent            17 Norwich Free Aca    10:41.66   10:37.20    2   
  6 Whittaker, Samuel         19 East Lyme           10:17.41   10:39.22    1   
  7 King, Zachary             18 Ledyard             10:30.25   10:40.43  
  8 Chace, Maxwell            17 Woodstock Academ    10:38.97   10:45.76  
  9 Donnelly, John            17 East Lyme           10:25.24   10:59.60  
 10 Perrino, Frankie          17 Norwich Free Aca    10:45.52   11:07.50  
 11 Poe, Ryan                 19 Fitch               11:15.38   11:15.04  
 12 Moores, Ethan             19 Bacon Academy       11:17.34   11:15.62  
 13 Collins, Spencer          19 Woodstock Academ    12:22.00   11:23.85  
 14 Gaiewski, Dan             19 Fitch               11:07.33   11:40.53  
 15 Gianfriddo, Evan          20 Woodstock Academ    12:38.00   12:19.16  
 16 Doyle, Patrick            17 Bacon Academy       11:55.24   12:30.22  
 17 Murray, Domenic           19 Ledyard             10:35.24   12:41.39  
 -- Bartlett, Will            20 East Lyme           10:40.25        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  7.52  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiltshire, Collin         18 Ledyard                 8.38       8.67q  2 
  2 Andrews, Joseph           18 East Lyme               8.97       8.89q  1 
  3 Taylor, Ryan              18 East Lyme               9.49       9.35q  2 
  4 Young, Aaron              18 Bacon Academy           9.34       9.50q  2 
  5 Green, Tyrese             17 Norwich Free Aca       10.03       9.56q  1 
  6 Phillips, Harold          20 Ledyard                 9.92       9.83q  2 
  7 Alves, Ethan              20 Fitch                   9.69       9.88q  1 
  8 Krupansky, Kyle           18 Ledyard                 9.76       9.90q  1 
  9 Fitch, Ryder              17 Norwich Free Aca        9.77       9.93   2 
 10 Cote, Nathan              20 Norwich Free Aca       10.53      10.51   2 
 11 Crème, Dan                18 Woodstock Academ       10.30      10.53   1 
 12 Galarza, Orlando          20 Fitch                  13.73      10.64   2 
 -- Chilamkurthi, Akhil       19 East Lyme               9.25         DQ   1  Hurdle Violation
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: #  7.52  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiltshire, Collin         18 Ledyard                 8.67       8.49   10   
  2 Andrews, Joseph           18 East Lyme               8.89       8.84    8   
  3 Taylor, Ryan              18 East Lyme               9.35       9.23    6   
  4 Young, Aaron              18 Bacon Academy           9.50       9.29    4   
  5 Alves, Ethan              20 Fitch                   9.88       9.31    2   
  6 Phillips, Harold          20 Ledyard                 9.83       9.34    1   
  7 Krupansky, Kyle           18 Ledyard                 9.90       9.56  
  8 Green, Tyrese             17 Norwich Free Aca        9.56       9.63  
 
Boys 4x180 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:23.69  2013        , Fitch                                   
                         J Carter, A Paterson, S Servedio, A Hintz-Valdez  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ledyard                                           1:34.29    1:25.34   10   
     1) Winston, Herman 17              2) Smith, James 19                
     3) Salomonson, Zachary 19          4) Laconico, Andrew 17            
  2 East Lyme                                         1:38.72    1:27.22    8   
     1) Valdez, Tyler 18                2) Tomblin, Isaac 18              
     3) Tricarico, Nicholas 18          4) Franco, Dalton 19              
  3 Fitch                                             1:40.41    1:28.64    6   
     1) Albo, Adrian 18                 2) Nelli, Tyler 19                
     3) Holmes, Chris 19                4) Brown, Julius 18               
  4 Bacon Academy                                     1:40.77    1:31.51    4   
     1) Noniewicz, Brady 19             2) Wells, Reed 17                 
     3) Parker, Robert 17               4) Prawl, Hayden 17               
  5 Norwich Free Academy                              1:43.01    1:31.66    2   
     1) Stowe, Surasak 18               2) Quintana, Cruz 20              
     3) Fitch, Ryder 17                 4) Marquez, Evyn 17               
  6 New London                                        1:44.23    1:31.84  
     1) Hidalgo, Sigfredo 17            2) Skrabacz, Zach 19              
     3) Skrabacz, Nate 17               4) Turner, Steven 18              
 
Boys 4x360 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:09.89  2/2/2013    Fitch, Fitch                              
                         C Bond, L Crisostomo, T Latham, L Wyld            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              3:54.44    3:15.45   10   
     1) Cormier, Bryce 17               2) Larkin, Mason 19               
     3) Chong-Cuy, Daniel 19            4) Fitch, Nick 17                 
  2 East Lyme                                         3:39.77    3:18.30    8   
     1) Dowd, Patrick 18                2) Carr, Riley 18                 
     3) Moore, Colvert 17               4) McCauley, Ryan 18              
  3 Ledyard                                           3:44.18    3:19.42    6   
     1) Laconico, Andrew 17             2) Kamperschroer, Ian 19          
     3) Wachtmann, Berkely 18           4) Poulton, Preston 18            
  4 Fitch                                             3:39.43    3:25.08    4   
     1) Kerst, Matt 17                  2) Cabusao, Arvin 18              
     3) Godley, Ben 17                  4) Brown, Julius 18               
  5 Bacon Academy                                     4:02.55    3:37.77    2   
     1) Fries, Scott 19                 2) Dowd, Will 19                  
     3) Maffruid, Chris 19              4) Noniewicz, Brady 19            
  6 New London                                        4:12.35    3:44.08  
     1) Hidalgo, Sigfredo 17            2) Cambisaca, Shaun 18            
     3) Wright, Rashawn 20              4) Ramcharit, Kahlil 18           
 
Boys 4x720 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 7:18.20  1996        , Ledyard                                 
                         S. Dewire, M. Cook, J. Widstrom, T.Cram           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ledyard                                           8:43.30    7:55.23   10   
     1) Kamperschroer, Ian 19           2) McCracken, Nathan 18           
     3) King, Zachary 18                4) Healy, Sean 17                 
  2 Bacon Academy                                     9:06.25    8:02.00    8   
     1) Janus, Andrew 19                2) Burzycki, Kyle 19              
     3) Laliberte, Matt 19              4) Healy, Elijah 17               
  3 Norwich Free Academy                              9:06.78    8:09.10    6   
     1) Alcius, Armstrong 19            2) Kornacki, Ryan 18              
     3) Cote, Nathan 20                 4) Perrino, Frankie 17            
  4 Fitch                                             9:03.04    8:09.70    4   
     1) Poe, Ian 19                     2) Poe, Ryan 19                   
     3) Collier, Gager 17               4) Godley, Ben 17                 
  5 East Lyme                                         8:59.18    8:11.48    2   
     1) Wilson, Christian 18            2) Avena, Rob 19                  
     3) Bonelli, Thomas 19              4) Kung, Matthew 19               
  6 New London                                       10:17.37    9:09.90  
     1) Madden, John 17                 2) Viets, Derek 18                
     3) Burnett, John 18                4) Wright, Rashawn 20             
 
Boys 1440 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:20.81  2008        , Ledyard                                 
                         M.Tonucci, S.Saccomano, S.Jenkinson, A.Esposito   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ledyard                                           3:54.25    3:25.52   10   
     1) Brown, Travon 19                2) Smith, James 19                
     3) Laconico, Andrew 17             4) Healy, Sean 17                 
  2 East Lyme                                         3:51.25    3:28.68    8   
     1) Valdez, Tyler 18                2) Tomblin, Isaac 18              
     3) Moore, Colvert 17               4) McCauley, Ryan 18              
  3 Norwich Free Academy                              4:12.34    3:29.57    6   
     1) Stowe, Surasak 18               2) Marquez, Evyn 17               
     3) Cormier, Bryce 17               4) Chong-Cuy, Daniel 19           
  4 Fitch                                             3:50.12    3:40.03    4   
     1) Holmes, Chris 19                2) Tuohy, Ryan 18                 
     3) Morgan, Daeven 18               4) Collier, Gager 17              
  5 Bacon Academy                                     4:00.64    3:44.94    2   
     1) Maffruid, Chris 19              2) Cavallo, Jake 20               
     3) Dowd, Will 19                   4) Laliberte, Matt 19             
  6 New London                                        4:23.10    4:05.70  
     1) Mateo, John 19                  2) Parke, Jevon 19                
     3) Cambisaca, Shaun 18             4) Viets, Derek 18                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6-05  1990        E. Callaghan, J. Dahl, E. Lyme, Fitch       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wiltshire, Collin         18 Ledyard              5-10.00    5-10.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nelli, Tyler              19 Fitch                5-10.00    5-08.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Spruill, Jahiem           19 Norwich Free Aca     6-00.00    5-06.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Prawl, Hayden             17 Bacon Academy        5-10.00    5-04.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Bombara, Christian        17 Woodstock Academ     5-04.00    5-02.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hart, Cameron             20 East Lyme            5-02.00   J5-02.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Askew, Ben                20 Ledyard              5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Alves, Ethan              20 Fitch                5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Sutherland, Alexander     18 East Lyme            5-02.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Bragaw, Blake             18 East Lyme            5-02.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Phillips, Harold          20 Ledyard              5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Dowd, Patrick             18 East Lyme            5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Hallee, Michael           17 Bacon Academy        5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jones, Derek              17 Fitch                5-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 15-00  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weir, Chris               18 Norwich Free Aca    13-00.00   12-06.00   10    Jump Off
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P    P    P    P     P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Schwindt, Alex            18 Fitch               12-00.00  J12-06.00    8    Jump Off
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P    P    P    P     P     P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Young, Aaron              18 Bacon Academy       12-00.00   12-00.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P    P     P     O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Andrews, Joseph           18 East Lyme           11-06.00   11-06.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P    P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Chilamkurthi, Akhil       19 East Lyme           10-06.00   10-06.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Wells, Reed               17 Bacon Academy        8-06.00    9-06.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO    O    O   XO   XXX 
  7 Hebbel, Joseph            18 East Lyme           10-00.00    9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Campbell, Samuel          18 Ledyard              9-00.00    8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Burns, William            18 Ledyard              9-00.00    8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Bazinet, Jacob            20 Norwich Free Aca     8-06.00   J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Taylor, Ryan              18 East Lyme            9-00.00   J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Achille, Derek            19 Norwich Free Aca     9-00.00   J8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Hughes, Wesley            20 Ledyard              8-00.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 23-04.75  2011        Evan Rouse, Windham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hatajik, Dylan            18 East Lyme           20-05.00   20-06.00   10   
      20-06  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Prawl, Hayden             17 Bacon Academy       20-05.50   19-01.00    8   
      18-04  17-06.50  FOUL  19-00  19-01  FOUL
  3 Stowe, Surasak            18 Norwich Free Aca    19-02.00   18-04.50    6   
      18-04.50  17-08  17-10.50  18-00  15-07  17-02.50
  4 Dowd, Patrick             18 East Lyme           19-00.00   18-03.50    4   
      17-08  17-10  18-02  17-05.50  17-00.50  18-03.50
  5 Spruill, Jahiem           19 Norwich Free Aca    19-00.00   18-02.50    2   
      17-03  FOUL  17-09.50  17-05  18-02.50  18-00
  6 Smith, James              19 Ledyard             19-02.50   18-00.50    1   
      18-00.50  17-06.50  17-01  17-01  17-01  FOUL
  7 Wiltshire, Collin         18 Ledyard             19-00.00   17-08.50  
      FOUL  17-04.50  17-01.50  17-01  16-06  17-08.50
  8 Bombara, Christian        17 Woodstock Academ    17-02.00   17-04.00  
      17-04  16-07  16-10.50  17-02.50  FOUL  16-05
  9 Young, Aaron              18 Bacon Academy       18-01.00   17-02.00  
      17-02  16-11  FOUL         
 10 Petriel, Robbie           20 Ledyard             17-05.00   16-11.50  
      FOUL  16-11  16-11.50         
 11 Nelli, Tyler              19 Fitch               17-10.00   16-08.00  
      FOUL  16-08  FOUL          
 12 Krupansky, Kyle           18 Ledyard             17-10.00   16-07.50  
      13-10.50  16-07.50  16-06         
 13 Turner, Steven            18 New London          16-09.00   16-01.50  
      14-00.50  FOUL  16-01.50         
 14 Skrabacz, Zach            19 New London          18-06.00  J16-01.50  
      FOUL  16-01.50  FOUL         
 15 Tuohy, Ryan               18 Fitch               17-00.00   15-09.50  
      15-09.50  15-05  15-06.50          
 16 Hidalgo, Sigfredo         17 New London          16-01.50   15-07.50  
      15-01.50  14-09  15-07.50         
 17 Crème, Dan                18 Woodstock Academ    16-08.00   14-11.50  
      FOUL  14-11.50  FOUL         
 18 Nelson, Chrisitan         18 Fitch               16-01.00   14-09.00  
      14-07  10-10  14-09         
 -- Franco, Dalton            19 East Lyme           17-01.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Slowik, Jacob             19 Norwich Free Aca    21-01.50        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 53-05.50  2011        Josh Choquette, Plainfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Highman, Sam              18 East Lyme           42-08.00   42-00.50   10   
      42-00.50  38-04.50  FOUL  39-00.50  40-11.50  40-02.50
  2 Dumas, Mark               18 Woodstock Academ    39-10.25   40-11.50    8   
      40-11.50  36-04.50  36-11.50  37-11.50  38-00.50  34-02
  3 Hallee, Michael           17 Bacon Academy       37-09.00   40-05.75    6   
      40-05  36-05  38-07.50  FOUL  40-02.50  40-05.75
  4 Hill, Ryerson             17 Norwich Free Aca    40-09.00   40-03.50    4   
      38-02  38-08.75  40-03.50  38-03.50  39-01  37-10.75
  5 Clement, Travis           18 East Lyme           37-10.00   38-09.75    2   
      38-00.75  38-06.50  37-11.75  38-09.75  37-10  38-03.75
  6 Mason, Marshall           19 East Lyme           39-05.50   38-08.00    1   
      38-08  37-05.25  38-03  38-00.25  31-09  36-01.50
  7 Angiolelli, Samuel        18 East Lyme           37-11.00   38-06.00  
      38-06  36-11.75  37-06.25  35-11  37-04.75  36-06
  8 Jones, Derek              17 Fitch               38-00.00   37-10.00  
      37-10  37-03  FOUL  36-02.50  34-09  FOUL
  9 Atad, Adrian              18 Fitch               37-04.00   37-03.00  
      FOUL  36-07.50  37-03         
 10 Bragaw, Blake             18 East Lyme           35-10.00   35-05.75  
      35-03.75  35-02.75  35-05.75         
 11 Preciado, Nuriel          18 Ledyard             34-09.50   34-09.25  
      33-04  34-09.25  30-02         
 12 Thompson, Trent           17 New London          34-11.50   34-09.00  
      31-07.50  29-11  34-09           
 13 Thompson, Joseph          17 Woodstock Academ    35-06.00   34-05.25  
      34-05.25  33-07.25  34-05         
 14 Smith, Owen               18 Norwich Free Aca    33-04.50   33-10.25  
      33-05.75  33-10.25  33-06.50         
 15 Hill, Lavery              20 Norwich Free Aca    35-04.00   33-10.00  
      33-10  FOUL  31-09.75         
 16 Fries, Scott              19 Bacon Academy       32-08.00   32-06.25  
      30-07.75  32-06.25  31-09.50         
 17 Meek, Ashton              18 East Lyme           30-06.00   30-04.00  
      30-00  28-09.75  30-04         
 18 Bonneau-Nichols, Damien   19 Woodstock Academ    32-07.00   29-10.75  
      27-08.75  29-10.75  28-02.50         
 19 Whipple, Nick             18 Ledyard             28-07.00   28-03.50  
      26-05.50  26-06.50  28-03.50         
 20 Kowalski, Leo             19 Ledyard             31-02.50   28-00.50  
      26-05  26-08  28-00.50         
 21 Hobbs, Jacob              19 Ledyard             26-00.50   26-06.00  
      26-04.25  24-11.50  26-06         
 -- Cavallo, Jake             20 Bacon Academy       28-06.00        DNS  
 -- Selmecki, Scott           18 Woodstock Academ    32-03.00        DNS  
 -- Faulise, Dean             18 Fitch               34-04.00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Lyme                  194        2) Norwich Free Academy      105   
    3) Fitch                       89        4) Bacon Academy              31   
    5) Ledyard                     29        6) Woodstock Academy          11   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Lyme                  115        2) Norwich Free Academy      112   
    3) Ledyard                     85        4) Fitch                      68   
    5) Bacon Academy               63        6) Woodstock Academy          16   
    7) New London                   2