Eastern Conn. Conference Indoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2018 08:14 PM
               ECC Division 1 Indoor T&F Championship - 2/3/2018               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                    US Coast Guard Academy - New London, CT                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  7.31  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison Powe              12 Fitch                   7.57       7.55q  4 
  2 Nicole Lizotte            12 Bacon Academ            7.68       7.56q  3 
  3 Saige Deveau              11 East Lyme               7.70       7.64q  2 
  4 Lily Johnson              12 Fitch                   7.85       7.70q  1 
  5 Janaya Burley             11 Fitch                   7.95       7.98q  1 
  6 Cleondra White            10 Bacon Academ            8.01       8.00q  4 
  6 Kennedy Davignon          12 Woodstock Ac            8.00       8.00q  2 
  8 Avianna Ibrahim            9 Bacon Academ            8.08       8.04q  3 
  9 Abby Millbach             10 Ledyard                 8.24       8.17   1 
 10 Sara Cote                 11 Norwich Free            8.35       8.18   2 
 11 Araya Munoz               11 New London              8.36       8.34   3 
 11 Ariana Bradley            12 Norwich Free            8.44       8.34   4 
 13 Natalia Paul              11 New London              8.38       8.44   4 
 13 Christelle Attis          12 New London              8.32       8.44   1 
 15 Skylar Brousseau          12 Woodstock Ac            8.57       8.45   2 
 16 Chelsea Wise              12 Woodstock Ac            8.48       8.52   3 
 17 Brooke Berlin             12 Ledyard                 8.62       8.62   1 
 18 Mariah Bibalo             12 East Lyme               8.76       8.66   2 
 19 Paige Martin              10 Norwich Free            8.72       8.78   1 
 20 Codee Carroll              9 Ledyard                 8.84       8.95   3 
 21 Melissa Mancuso           10 Fitch                   8.96       8.99   4 
 22 Mariella Mizero           10 Woodstock Ac            9.66       9.46   4 
 -- Gabriella Best            10 Bacon Academ            8.06         FS   4 
 -- Chivalry Rukundo          11 East Lyme               8.09        DNS   2 
 -- Jnaya Kelly               11 East Lyme               8.01        DNS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: #  7.31  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Lizotte            12 Bacon Academ            7.56       7.52   10   
  2 Saige Deveau              11 East Lyme               7.64       7.56    8   
  3 Madison Powe              12 Fitch                   7.55       7.60    6   
  4 Lily Johnson              12 Fitch                   7.70       7.75    4   
  5 Janaya Burley             11 Fitch                   7.98       7.95    2   
  6 Kennedy Davignon          12 Woodstock Ac            8.00      J7.95    1    +.004
  7 Cleondra White            10 Bacon Academ            8.00       7.98  
  8 Avianna Ibrahim            9 Bacon Academ            8.04       8.20  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 41.40  2014        Francine Jacque, New London                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Natalie Sedor             12 Bacon Academ           43.74      43.66   5  10   
  2 Claire Mason              12 East Lyme              47.26      43.80   4   8   
  3 Cate Rowlins              10 Bacon Academ           45.76      45.25   5   6   
  4 Kennedy Davignon          12 Woodstock Ac           45.72      45.30   5   4   
  5 Kaylah Beauchamp          10 Fitch                  47.16      46.45   5   2   
  6 Katherine Harris           9 East Lyme              47.51      46.58   4   1   
  7 Olivia Crawford           10 Ledyard                46.77      46.81   5 
  8 Hannah Gellar             12 East Lyme              47.38      47.10   4 
  9 Sara Cote                 11 Norwich Free           49.99      48.23   3 
 10 Nancy Alden               10 East Lyme              46.98      48.50   5 
 11 Gillian Price              9 Woodstock Ac           49.37      48.97   3 
 12 Morgan Crandall           11 East Lyme              49.23      49.33   4 
 13 Rebecca Paggioli          10 East Lyme              49.56      49.34   3 
 14 Avianna Ibrahim            9 Bacon Academ           49.53      49.41   3 
 15 Emily Crandall             9 East Lyme              50.81      49.47   3 
 16 Mackenzie Teper           10 Norwich Free           48.24      50.47   4 
 17 Riley Marquis             10 Fitch                  50.99      50.50   2 
 18 Ava Paprocki              10 Fitch                  50.95      50.55   2 
 19 Julia Baehr                9 Bacon Academ           51.54      51.64   2 
 20 Christelle Attis          12 New London             52.02      51.91   2 
 21 Natalia Paul              11 New London             50.17      52.80   3 
 22 Nina Hinton               10 Fitch                  53.83      53.02   1 
 23 Codee Carroll              9 Ledyard                52.74      55.39   1 
 24 rose Macijauskas           9 Bacon Academ           53.75      55.79   1 
 -- Sophia Kaiser             12 Norwich Free           47.60        DNF   4 
 -- Araya Munoz               11 New London             51.36        DNS   2 
 -- Cassidy Carroll           11 Ledyard                53.77        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:37.38  2003        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kayla Park                 9 Norwich Free         1:40.41    1:39.30   3  10   
  2 Julia Bates               11 East Lyme            1:45.77    1:46.31   3   8   
  3 Laura Agbayani            11 East Lyme            1:45.70    1:47.49   3   6   
  4 Sydney Corl               12 Norwich Free         1:50.70    1:48.34   3   4   
  5 Caroline Real              9 East Lyme            1:51.03    1:48.91   3   2   
  6 Ellen McCoy                9 East Lyme            1:51.45    1:49.64   3   1   
  7 Ivy Gelhaus               11 Woodstock Ac         1:52.60    1:56.32   2 
  8 Meghan McCauley           12 East Lyme            1:55.07    1:57.48   2 
  9 Olivia Majek              11 Woodstock Ac         1:57.24    1:57.77   2 
 10 Kiara Tanta-Quidgeon      12 Norwich Free         2:00.21    1:57.87   2 
 11 Jasmine Wilson            11 Bacon Academ         1:58.54    1:59.09   2 
 12 Clair Luethy               9 Fitch                2:02.82    2:01.73   2 
 13 Janessa Nelson             9 Fitch                2:05.36    2:03.28   1 
 14 Megan Egbert              12 Norwich Free         2:05.00    2:03.60   1 
 15 Amelie Pressel            10 Woodstock Ac         2:06.44    2:09.30   1 
 16 Sophie Holdridge           9 New London           2:25.23    2:27.79   1 
 17 Tajanay Piontowski        12 New London           2:44.52    2:41.08   1 
 -- Samantha Nadeau           11 Bacon Academ         2:05.00        DNS   1 
 -- Aria Gianfriddo           11 Woodstock Ac         1:58.00        SCR     
 -- Olivia Guinness           11 Bacon Academ         1:57.00        SCR     
 -- Kiana Codilla             10 Fitch                2:02.19        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:59.63  2009        Cassie Hunter, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Claire Mason              12 East Lyme            3:11.89    3:11.63   2  10   
  2 Sophie Taylor             10 East Lyme            3:16.30    3:19.35   2   8   
  3 Alicia Lan                12 East Lyme            3:27.65    3:25.39   2   6   
  4 Phoebe Provencher         11 East Lyme            3:28.34    3:30.81   2   4   
  5 Karenna Kung               9 East Lyme            3:36.91    3:30.98   2   2   
  6 Sydney Kupis              12 Norwich Free         3:31.93    3:34.34   2   1   
  7 Jade Dessaint             11 Ledyard              3:40.93    3:38.36   1 
  8 Julia Theriaque           10 Woodstock Ac         3:47.18    3:45.89   1 
  9 Erin Toole                12 East Lyme            3:43.15    3:48.41   1 
 10 Colleen Keller            12 East Lyme            3:45.00    3:48.43   1 
 11 Grace Reilly              10 Bacon Academ         3:36.00    3:48.65   2 
 12 Samantha Nadeau           11 Bacon Academ         4:12.45    4:28.52   1 
 -- Alexandria DeGunia         9 New London           4:21.96        DNS   1 
 -- Mayson Murphy              9 Fitch                4:09.24        DNS   1 
 -- Gabby Cardona             10 Fitch                3:42.84        DNS   1 
 -- Anne Hageman              11 Bacon Academ         3:21.49        DNS   2 
 -- Graysen Scherer           10 Fitch                3:45.73        DNS   1 
 -- Genesis Tejada            12 New London           4:22.47        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 5:00.37  2/2/2013    Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Aca         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catherine Shannon          9 Norwich Free         5:35.58    5:33.90   10   
  2 Rasa Kirvelevicius        12 East Lyme            5:38.68    5:34.79    8   
  3 Gillian Goodwin           10 East Lyme            5:36.50    5:43.46    6   
  4 Anne Hageman              11 Bacon Academ         5:39.60    5:50.57    4   
  5 Julia Adrian              11 Fitch                5:43.77    5:51.36    2   
  6 Tessa Hospod               9 Norwich Free         6:11.47    6:07.18    1   
  7 Aria Gianfriddo           11 Woodstock Ac         6:21.39    6:18.11  
  8 Shannon D'Alessandro      11 Woodstock Ac                    6:21.31  
  9 Bella Crowell             10 Bacon Academ         6:26.17    6:25.39  
 10 Emma Smith                10 Fitch                6:53.43    6:55.59  
 -- Samantha Lyster           10 East Lyme            5:59.84        DNS  
 -- Samantha Lovering         11 Bacon Academ         6:28.00        DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 11:16.19  2000        Jessica Schenk, Fitch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rasa Kirvelevicius        12 East Lyme           12:13.14   12:42.52   10   
  2 Samantha Lyster           10 East Lyme           12:33.58   12:42.59    8   
  3 Katelyn English            9 Ledyard             12:49.47   12:51.72    6   
  4 Averie Greeley            12 Ledyard             12:46.51   13:05.70    4   
  5 Jade Dessaint             11 Ledyard             13:25.75   13:37.24    2   
  6 Megan Gohn                10 Woodstock Ac        14:21.94   13:43.02    1   
  7 Tessa Hospod               9 Norwich Free        13:36.49   13:47.94  
  8 Sarah Praisner            11 Bacon Academ        13:00.00   14:08.02  
  9 Jane Pan                  10 Woodstock Ac        17:05.03   16:19.30  
 10 Brigid Utz                10 Bacon Academ        13:58.00   19:35.34  
 -- Samantha Nadeau           11 Bacon Academ        13:44.00        DNS  
 -- Gillian Goodwin           10 East Lyme           12:54.89        DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  8.54  2/4/2017    Kalli'Ana Botelho, Griswold                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Crawford           10 Ledyard                 9.63       9.45q  2 
  2 Abby Millbach             10 Ledyard                10.23      10.26q  1 
  3 Abigail Lottridge         11 East Lyme              10.93      10.46q  1 
  4 Olivia Backofen           12 East Lyme              10.56      10.48q  2 
  5 Ivorie Covey              12 Norwich Free           10.54      11.15q  2 
  6 Paige Pollard             10 Fitch                  10.92      11.30q  1 
  7 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ            9.99      11.55q  1 
  8 Kate Yhou                 10 Woodstock Ac           12.20      11.86q  2 
  9 Kassandra Bradford         9 Fitch                  12.39      12.19   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: #  8.54  2/4/2017    Kalli'Ana Botelho, Griswold                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Crawford           10 Ledyard                 9.45       9.31   10   
  2 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ           11.55       9.88    8   
  3 Abigail Lottridge         11 East Lyme              10.46      10.19    6   
  4 Abby Millbach             10 Ledyard                10.26      10.40    4   
  5 Ivorie Covey              12 Norwich Free           11.15      10.46    2   
  6 Olivia Backofen           12 East Lyme              10.48      10.51    1   
  7 Paige Pollard             10 Fitch                  11.30      11.12  
  8 Kate Yhou                 10 Woodstock Ac           11.86      11.89  
 
Girls 4x180 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:38.19  1999        East Lyme, East Lyme                      
                         C Matthews, K McTuck, A Wisehart, S McTuck        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bacon Academy                                     1:57.41    1:37.83#  10   
     1) Nicole Lizotte 12               2) Cate Rowlins 10                
     3) Natalie Sedor 12                4) Jessica Savage 11              
     5) Mallet Emma 9                   6) Jamie Greene 9                 
  2 East Lyme                                         1:54.25    1:40.16    8   
     1) Hannah Gellar 12                2) Nancy Alden 10                 
     3) Alexis Burgess 12               4) Saige Deveau 11                
     5) Emily Crandall 9                6) Morgan Crandall 11             
  3 Norwich Free Academy                              2:03.57    1:47.43    6   
     1) Sara Cote 11                    2) Ariana Bradley 12              
     3) Emmalee Fritzsche 11            4) Mackenzie Teper 10             
     5) Ivorie Covey 12                 6) Jessica Wen 9                  
  4 Ledyard                                           2:00.09    1:48.19    4   
     1) Abby Millbach 10                2) Olivia Crawford 10             
     3) Abby Campbell 11                4) Brooke Berlin 12               
     5) Madison Sanborn 12              6)                                
 -- Fitch                                             1:49.52         DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Madison Powe 12                 2) Lily Johnson 12                
     3) Janaya Burley 11                4) Abigail Rogers 10              
     5) Egypt Burley 12                 6) Kaylah Beauchamp 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:43.30  1998        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         S. Lastella, K. Rhorer, K. Whitney, L. Esposito   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         4:19.16    4:18.44   10   
     1) Saige Deveau 11                 2) Julia Bates 11                 
     3) Laura Agbayani 11               4) Claire Mason 12                
     5) Ellen McCoy 9                   6) Caroline Real 9                
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              4:18.43    4:23.41    8   
     1) Catherine Shannon 9             2) Sydney Kupis 12                
     3) Kayla Park 9                    4) Allyson Lewis 11               
     5) Emma Grace Ricketts 10          6) Mackenzie Teper 10             
  3 Bacon Academy                                     4:50.00    4:40.08    6   
     1) Cate Rowlins 10                 2) Natalie Sedor 12               
     3) Avianna Ibrahim 9               4) Jessica Savage 11              
     5) Olivia Guinness 11              6)                                
  4 Fitch                                             4:40.00    4:50.36    4   
     1) Kiana Codilla 10                2) Ava Paprocki 10                
     3) Paige Pollard 10                4) Kaylah Beauchamp 10            
     5) Riley Marquis 10                6) Clair Luethy 9                 
 
Girls 4x720 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 8:57.84  2006        East Lyme, East Lyme                      
                         A. Scully, A. Adams, T. Rosendale, K. Kohanski    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                        10:09.80    9:35.99   10   
     1) Laura Agbayani 11               2) Rasa Kirvelevicius 12          
     3) Gillian Goodwin 10              4) Julia Bates 11                 
     5) Sophie Taylor 10                6) Alicia Lan 12                  
  2 Fitch                                            11:51.42   10:15.74    8   
     1) Emma Smith 10                   2) Kiana Codilla 10               
     3) Graysen Scherer 10              4) Julia Adrian 11                
     5) Janessa Nelson 9                6) Mayson Murphy 9                
  3 Ledyard                                          12:02.46   10:34.60    6   
     1) Cassidy Carroll 11              2) Jade Dessaint 11               
     3) Katelyn English 9               4) Averie Greeley 12              
  4 Bacon Academy                                    11:23.75   10:45.74    4   
     1) Jasmine Wilson 11               2) Anne Hageman 11                
     3) Samantha Nadeau 11              4) Grace Reilly 10                
     5) Samantha Lovering 11            6)                                
 -- Norwich Free Academy                             10:48.53         DQ   Interference
     1) Sydney Corl 12                  2) Sophia Kaiser 12               
     3) Kiara Tanta-Quidgeon 12         4) Sydney Kupis 12                
     5) Tessa Hospod 9                  6) Megan Egbert 12                
 
Girls 1440 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
 Lap Counting Error - Places 1-3
         ECC: # 3:56.35  2009        Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         A Sinko, K Pickford, H Coombs, J Sullivan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              4:33.95    4:03.55   10   
     1) Sophia Kaiser 12                2) Allyson Lewis 11               
     3) Catherine Shannon 9             4) Kayla Park 9                   
     5) Emma Grace Ricketts 10          6) Sara Cote 11                   
  2 East Lyme                                         4:36.45    4:15.58    8   
     1) Taya Valdez 12                  2) Mariah Bibalo 12               
     3) Alicia Lan 12                   4) Caroline Real 9                
     5) Sophie Taylor 10                6) Ellen McCoy 9                  
  3 Fitch                                             4:50.00    4:19.92    6   
     1) Lily Johnson 12                 2) Janaya Burley 11               
     3) Abigail Rogers 10               4) Gabby Cardona 10               
     5) Egypt Burley 12                 6) Graysen Scherer 10             
  4 Woodstock Academy                                 5:00.00    4:35.34    4   
     1) Gillian Price 9                 2) Ivy Gelhaus 11                 
     3) Olivia Majek 11                 4) Amelie Pressel 10              
     5) Skylar Brousseau 12             6) Chelsea Wise 12                
  5 Bacon Academy                                     4:52.00    4:50.73    2   
     1) Mallet Emma 9                   2) Jamie Greene 9                 
     3) rose Macijauskas 9              4) Gabriella Best 10              
     5) Jessica Savage 11               6) Amber Deslaurier 11            
  6 Ledyard                                           5:18.76    4:51.64    1   
     1) Codee Carroll 9                 2) Madison Sanborn 12             
     3) Abby Campbell 11                4) Cassidy Carroll 11             
     5) Brooke Berlin 12                6) Abby Millbach 10               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  5-04  1990        Toth, Kadyszewski, Wisehart, Botelho, Ledy, 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allyson Lewis             11 Norwich Free         5-06.00    5-04.00#  10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Julia Theriaque           10 Woodstock Ac         4-09.00    4-08.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alexis Burgess            12 East Lyme            4-02.00    4-04.00    5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Abigail Lottridge         11 East Lyme            4-10.00    4-04.00    5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Olivia Backofen           12 East Lyme            4-02.00    4-02.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 taryn Formanek            10 Bacon Academ         4-06.00    4-00.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 11-02.25  2011        Allie Sullivan, NFA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Martin              10 Norwich Free        11-00.00   10-06.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Madison Martin            10 Norwich Free        10-00.00   10-00.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Angela Chong              12 Norwich Free         8-06.00    8-06.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Leah Mikkelson            11 Norwich Free         8-00.00    8-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hannah Elliot              9 Norwich Free         8-00.00   J8-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Isabella Uttley-Rosado    12 Ledyard              7-06.00    7-06.00    1   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kaitlin Kluge             12 East Lyme            7-06.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Megan Delillo             10 East Lyme            6-06.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Taya Valdez               12 East Lyme            7-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Rachel York               10 Norwich Free         6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Katherine Crowley          9 Norwich Free         6-06.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 18-06.50  1993        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Lizotte            12 Bacon Academ        15-08.50   16-01.00   10   
      14-08  14-00.50  14-05  14-09.50  13-10.25  16-01
  2 Madison Powe              12 Fitch               16-04.00   15-10.00    8   
      14-09.50  15-03.50  FOUL  14-05  14-10  15-10
  3 Alexis Burgess            12 East Lyme           16-07.50   15-08.00    6   
      12-09  14-05.50  14-10.25  14-10.75  15-08  15-01
  4 Ava Krajewski             10 Fitch               14-11.00   14-04.00    4   
      14-03.50  14-04  14-04  13-08  14-02.25  FOUL
  5 J'Naya Kelly              11 East Lyme           14-09.00   14-00.50    2   
      11-01  10-07  13-07.25  14-00.50  12-11.25  13-09.50
  6 Grace Wargo               10 East Lyme           13-08.75   13-09.50    1   
      12-11.50  13-09.50  1.50  13-00.75  12-09.25  12-11
  7 Lena Osso                 10 East Lyme           13-11.00   13-07.50  
      13-07.50  13-04  13-01  12-08.50  12-05.25  12-06.25
  8 Egypt Burley              12 Fitch               13-03.00   13-02.25  
      13-02.25  13-01.25  FOUL  FOUL  13-01.75  12-11.50
  9 Madison Sanborn           12 Ledyard             12-10.50   12-10.75  
      11-11.75  12-10.75  12-04.50           
 10 Ivorie Covey              12 Norwich Free        12-05.50   12-09.75  
      11-07.50  12-09.25  12-09.75           
 11 Gabriella Best            10 Bacon Academ        13-07.00   12-02.00  
      12-02  11-05.75  11-01           
 12 Emmalee Fritzsche         11 Norwich Free        13-00.50  J12-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-02           
 13 Kate Yhou                 10 Woodstock Ac        12-08.50   11-04.75  
      11-04.75  11-01.75  PASS           
 14 Jamie Greene               9 Bacon Academ        11-00.50   11-04.00  
      10-10  11-04  10-08           
 15 Brooke Berlin             12 Ledyard             12-06.50   11-00.25  
      FOUL  11-00.25  PASS           
 -- Nina Obey                 10 Ledyard              9-01.50        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 42-03.25  2003        Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Rolon-Issa        10 Bacon Academ        34-08.00   36-07.50   10   
      36-07.50  34-11  33-09  34-03.50  30-01  28-02
  2 Jamie Foster              12 East Lyme           36-07.50   35-07.50    8   
      33-07  32-11  33-01  FOUL  33-10  35-07.50
  3 Anna Lewis                12 Norwich Free        32-09.50   32-07.50    6   
      32-00  30-08.50  31-05  31-03  32-07.50  31-05.50
  4 Savannah Hunter           12 East Lyme           29-08.50   31-08.00    4   
      29-04  28-00.50  30-01.50  30-10  29-04  31-08
  5 Chelsea Wise              12 Woodstock Ac        31-01.75   30-10.50    2   
      29-05  27-08  30-07  30-10.50  9-07.50  28-06.50
  6 Isabelle Hammar           12 Ledyard             28-08.00   30-02.00    1   
      25-09.50  25-00.50  28-00.50  28-03.50  30-02  26-07.50
  7 Skylar Brousseau          12 Woodstock Ac        28-10.00   29-01.00  
      27-07  27-01  27-01.50  27-01  27-10.50  29-01
  8 Maya Rose                 11 East Lyme           28-04.00   28-09.00  
      28-09  27-11  27-05  27-00.50  27-02  25-00
  9 Sarah Christensen         11 East Lyme           28-10.00   27-02.50  
      26-08.50  27-00  27-02.50           
 10 Sydney Buckley            11 East Lyme           26-10.00   24-11.00  
      24-11  PASS  24-04.50           
 11 Joyce Lin                 12 East Lyme           25-07.00   24-10.50  
      23-07.50  23-03.50  24-10.50           
 12 Delaney Gagnon            12 Ledyard             27-08.00   24-07.00  
      24-00  24-07  23-00           
 13 Cassidy Carroll           11 Ledyard             24-05.50   22-10.00  
      22-10  22-09  22-06.50           
 14 Marissa Parker            11 New London          24-04.50   21-10.00  
      20-10  21-01  21-10           
 15 Megan Uhlig                9 Ledyard             24-05.00   20-10.50  
      19-08  10  20-10.50           
 16 Lily Theriot              11 Norwich Free        21-04.00   20-02.50  
      20-02  20-02.50  20-00           
 17 Taylin Santiago           11 New London          19-09.75   18-04.50  
      17-00.50  18-03  18-04.50           
 18 Tareonna Alger-Rodriguez  11 New London          19-03.00   17-06.00  
      16-05.50  15-01.50  17-06           
 -- Mackenzie Jimenez         11 Fitch               17-11.00        DNS  
 -- Isabella Carnelli          9 Bacon Academ        17-11.00        DNS  
 -- Julia Grottole             9 Bacon Academ        17-00.00        DNS  
 -- Kahiron Connor            11 Fitch               25-11.00        DNS  
 -- Olivia Facchini           12 East Lyme           33-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  6.53  2010        Ricardo Dasilva, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme               6.68       6.61q  4 
  2 Adrian Albo               12 Fitch                   6.83       6.80q  3 
  3 Patrick Dowd              12 East Lyme               6.95       6.81q  1 
  4 Travon Brown              11 Ledyard                 6.91       6.82q  2 
  5 James Smith               11 Ledyard                 6.92       6.84q  1 
  6 Eddie Johnson             12 Norwich Free            7.03       6.90q  3 
  7 Cruz Quintana             10 Norwich Free            7.07       6.91q  2 
  8 Marcus Cole               12 Fitch                   7.02       6.92q  2 
  9 Jason Rivera              12 New London              7.10       6.98   1 
 10 Robbie Petriel            10 Ledyard                 7.04       7.02   4 
 11 Blane Hart                10 East Lyme               7.21       7.03   4 
 12 Jahyde Marcus             11 New London              7.07       7.08   4 
 13 Nick Tricarico            12 East Lyme               7.10       7.10   1 
 14 Benjamin Askew            10 Ledyard                 7.21       7.11   4 
 15 Isaac Tomblin             12 East Lyme               7.27       7.17   2 
 15 Bjorn Mastorakis          12 Norwich Free            7.22       7.17   2 
 17 Jonathan Antoine          10 Norwich Free            7.34       7.18   3 
 18 Noah Jankovich Lee        11 Fitch                   7.23       7.20   1 
 18 Rohan Venkatesh           10 East Lyme               7.32       7.20   4 
 18 Trystan Levesque          10 East Lyme               7.22       7.20   3 
 21 Tyler Valdez              12 East Lyme               7.07       7.21   3 
 22 Jahri Marcus              11 New London              7.28       7.27   3 
 22 Justin Wise               11 Woodstock Ac            7.32       7.27   4 
 22 Keshav Garcia-Patel       10 Fitch                   7.24       7.27   1 
 25 Chris Holmes              11 Fitch                   7.14       7.30   2 
 26 Julian Prignano            9 Bacon Academ            7.75       7.48   2 
 27 Brandon Kauffman           9 Bacon Academ            8.27       8.11   1 
 -- Will Flaherty             11 East Lyme               7.18        DNS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6.53  2010        Ricardo Dasilva, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme               6.61       6.59   10   
  2 Patrick Dowd              12 East Lyme               6.81       6.74    8   
  3 Travon Brown              11 Ledyard                 6.82       6.80    6   
  4 Adrian Albo               12 Fitch                   6.80       6.82    4   
  5 James Smith               11 Ledyard                 6.84       6.83    2   
  6 Eddie Johnson             12 Norwich Free            6.90       6.91    1   
  7 Cruz Quintana             10 Norwich Free            6.91      J6.91   +.001
  8 Marcus Cole               12 Fitch                   6.92       6.92  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 35.53  2/2/2013    Joseph Carter, Ledyard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme              36.31      36.26   7  10   
  2 Patrick Dowd              12 East Lyme              37.36      37.65   7   8   
  3 Tony Figueroa             12 Fitch                  38.43      38.25   7   6   
  4 Blane Hart                10 East Lyme              38.08      38.32   7   4   
  5 Brady Noniewicz           11 Bacon Academ           38.77      38.61   7   2   
  6 Eddie Johnson             12 Norwich Free           39.85      39.45   6   1   
  7 Orlando Galarza           10 Fitch                  39.94      39.53   6 
  8 Dalton Franco             11 East Lyme              39.58      39.58   6 
  9 Bjorn Mastorakis          12 Norwich Free           40.21      39.62   6 
 10 Fernando Coreas            9 Fitch                  41.20      39.87   4 
 11 Jahyde Marcus             11 New London             40.51      39.95   5 
 12 Clayton Smith             10 New London             41.04      40.11   4 
 13 Jahmik Devone             11 Ledyard                38.49      40.15   7 
 14 Amari Morgan              12 Norwich Free           41.36      40.33   4 
 15 Dashaun Washington        10 Norwich Free           40.49      40.49   5 
 15 Jahri Marcus              11 New London             41.59      40.49   4 
 17 Will Dowd                 11 Bacon Academ           39.30      40.53   6 
 18 Trystan Levesque          10 East Lyme              40.83      40.70   5 
 19 Kane Salan                10 East Lyme              42.00      41.01   3 
 20 Daeven Morgan             12 Fitch                  40.12      41.02   6 
 21 Rohan Venkatesh           10 East Lyme              43.07      41.24   3 
 22 Isaac Tomblin             12 East Lyme              40.51      41.40   5 
 23 Om Patel                   9 Fitch                  41.99      41.50   4 
 24 Jackson Meuse             10 Fitch                  41.76      42.39   4 
 25 Jacob Bendick             10 Fitch                  42.89      42.58   3 
 26 Julian Prignano            9 Bacon Academ           43.16      42.81   2 
 27 Leon Chavez               11 Ledyard                43.30      43.04   2 
 28 Kyle Buell                11 Woodstock Ac           43.80      43.19   2 
 29 Ryan Morales              12 Ledyard                43.52      43.22   2 
 30 Alex Turner               11 Bacon Academ           44.64      43.58   1 
 31 Spencer Collins           11 Woodstock Ac                      43.68   1 
 32 Jhonatan Cruz             10 Fitch                  43.32      43.96   2 
 33 Solaiman Chowdhury        10 Ledyard                44.65      44.35   1 
 34 John Holdsworth           10 Norwich Free           42.75      44.46   3 
 -- Zachary Skrabacz          11 New London             42.15        DNS   3 
 -- Owen Brown                 9 East Lyme              42.49        DNS   3 
 -- Julius Brown              12 Fitch                  40.22        DNS   5 
 -- Jackson Dias               9 Woodstock Ac           45.02        DNS   1 
 -- Arvin Cabusao             12 Fitch                  43.09        DNS   2 
 -- Keshav Garcia-Patel       10 Fitch                  41.01        DNS   5 
 -- Daniel Chong Cuy          11 Norwich Free           40.95        SCR     
 -- Andrew Cote               10 Norwich Free           39.00        SCR     
 -- Fabian May                10 Ledyard                40.92        SCR     
 -- Lucas Couture             11 Woodstock Ac           43.74        SCR     
 -- Alex Warmus               10 Ledyard                43.28        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:23.97  2/2/2013    Ben Ostrowski, East Lyme                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan McCauley             12 East Lyme            1:24.89    1:27.17   3  10   
  2 Andrew Cote               10 Norwich Free         1:29.01    1:28.62   3   8   
  3 Matthew Laliberte         11 Bacon Academ         1:30.16    1:28.92   3   6   
  4 Joshua Achille            12 Norwich Free         1:31.03    1:29.81   3   4   
  5 Rob Avena                 11 East Lyme            1:31.27    1:30.63   3   2   
  6 Matthew Kung              11 East Lyme            1:30.70    1:31.51   3   1   
  7 Shea Kenney               11 Fitch                1:32.64    1:32.79   2 
  8 David Ashley              11 Bacon Academ         1:35.57    1:32.91   2 
  9 Daniel Chong Cuy          11 Norwich Free         1:33.77    1:36.70   2 
 10 Christian Wilson          12 East Lyme            1:33.31    1:36.83   2 
 11 Christian Bevilacqua      10 Bacon Academ         1:41.00    1:39.61   1 
 12 Cole Aristi               10 Fitch                1:37.40    1:41.93   2 
 13 Tyson Chrzanowski         11 Ledyard              1:44.46    1:44.17   1 
 14 Matthew MacPherson        10 Woodstock Ac         1:55.69    1:47.98   1 
 15 William Dentch            10 Fitch                1:48.10    1:51.70   1 
 -- Matthew Roethlein         10 Woodstock Ac         1:33.36        DNS   2 
 -- Tyler Oliveira             9 Ledyard              1:51.22        SCR     
 -- Ryan Hollenbach            9 Ledyard              1:44.96        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:33.40  1997        Julian Calendar, NFA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tom Readett               12 Fitch                2:40.53    2:43.83   2  10   
  2 Christopher Abbey         10 East Lyme            2:47.68    2:44.33   2   8   
  3 Andrew Janus              11 Bacon Academ         2:45.89    2:48.57   2   6   
  4 Nathan Cote               10 Norwich Free         2:55.11    2:51.92   2   4   
  5 Caleb Robbins             10 Fitch                2:56.03    2:53.89   2   2   
  6 Nathan McCracken          12 Ledyard              2:51.82    2:54.78   2   1   
  7 Luciano Folz              11 East Lyme            3:02.89    3:04.64   2 
  8 Ryan Kornacki             12 Norwich Free         2:54.23    3:13.42   2 
  9 Simon Reichert            10 Ledyard              3:14.47    3:14.40   1 
 10 Jackson Dias               9 Woodstock Ac         3:15.96    3:15.92   1 
 11 Theodore Chesnes          10 Bacon Academ         3:15.02    3:16.32   1 
 12 Sadman Chowdhury          11 Norwich Free         3:13.72    3:18.87   2 
 13 Christian Santos          10 New London           3:34.36    3:24.55   1 
 14 Griffith Posgay            9 East Lyme            3:15.24    3:28.31   1 
 15 Clayton Singleton          9 Woodstock Ac         3:34.01    3:34.24   1 
 16 Ian Weigle                 9 Fitch                3:35.76    3:39.94   1 
 17 Jacob Roediger            10 Ledyard              3:33.02    3:40.71   1 
 18 Nicholas Caggiano          9 Woodstock Ac         3:44.60    3:44.63   1 
 19 Justin Martinez           11 New London           3:51.20    3:46.01   1 
 -- Spencer Collins           11 Woodstock Ac                        SCR     
 -- Quinn Schuler              9 Woodstock Ac         3:25.50        SCR     
 -- Cole Cimbaro              10 Bacon Academ         3:18.43        SCR     
 -- Bryson Doughty             9 New London           3:53.53        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:27.02  1999        Steve Taylor, Fitch                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Whittaker             11 East Lyme            4:37.84    4:29.82   2  10   
  2 Zachary King              12 Ledyard              4:31.72    4:38.94   2   8   
  3 Tom Readett               12 Fitch                4:39.05    4:51.77   2   6   
  4 Matthew Roethlein         10 Woodstock Ac         4:53.48    4:54.52   2   4   
  5 Rashawn Wright            10 New London           4:56.98    4:58.82   2   2   
  6 Juan Garcia               10 Ledyard              4:56.03    4:59.13   2   1   
  7 Ryan Konon                11 Bacon Academ         4:57.91    5:01.65   2 
  8 Ian Poe                   11 Fitch                5:19.59    5:09.59   1 
  9 Elijah Montleon           12 East Lyme            5:10.78    5:12.54   1 
 10 Kellen Paparella           9 Bacon Academ         5:10.75    5:13.02   1 
 11 Fisher Macklin             9 East Lyme            5:09.50    5:13.50   1 
 12 Andrew Kerst              11 Fitch                5:08.05    5:14.76   1 
 13 Aidan Brown               10 Norwich Free         5:01.65    5:15.79   2 
 14 Jake McCarty               9 Fitch                5:15.39    5:20.63   1 
 15 Dylan McGuire             10 Norwich Free         5:07.20    5:25.56   2 
 16 Phillip Ludlow            10 Norwich Free         5:07.25    5:39.56   2 
 17 Christian Dubreuil        11 Norwich Free         5:08.05    5:43.44   1 
 18 Luke Waterman             11 New London           5:36.37    5:44.91   1 
 19 John Burnett              12 New London           5:43.72    5:46.03   1 
 20 Andrew Smith               9 Bacon Academ         5:51.45    5:49.88   1 
 21 Peter Geoly               12 Ledyard              5:48.23    5:59.65   1 
 -- Matthew MacPherson        10 Woodstock Ac         5:50.54        DNS   1 
 -- Andrew Janus              11 Bacon Academ         4:39.79        DNS   2 
 -- Nathan Lieske             12 Norwich Free         5:09.00        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:20.00  1974        John Flora, Ledyard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Whittaker             11 East Lyme           10:08.21   10:05.57   10   
  2 Zachary King              12 Ledyard             10:05.82   10:21.24    8   
  3 Christopher Abbey         10 East Lyme           10:36.28   10:30.52    6   
  4 Andrew Janus              11 Bacon Academ        10:24.91   10:54.17    4   
  5 Ryan Poe                  11 Fitch               11:10.27   11:01.12    2   
  6 Nathan Lieske             12 Norwich Free        10:58.77   11:05.46    1   
  7 Ethan Moores              11 Bacon Academ        11:25.98   11:12.66  
  8 John Mateo                11 New London          11:21.01   11:18.21  
  9 Fisher Macklin             9 East Lyme           11:19.69   11:29.68  
 10 Dan Gaiewski              11 Fitch               10:56.17   11:45.25  
 11 Peyton Ramsay              9 Norwich Free        12:06.46   11:48.99  
 12 Christian Mink            10 Woodstock Ac        11:30.00   11:58.03  
 13 Michael Bear              11 Bacon Academ        11:44.36   12:00.26  
 14 Evan Gianfriddo           10 Woodstock Ac        12:06.56   13:14.98  
 -- Juan Garcia               10 Ledyard             11:00.00         FS  
 -- Phillip Ludlow            10 Norwich Free        11:12.98        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  7.52  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard                 8.52       8.38q  1 
  2 David Osagie              10 Norwich Free            8.34       8.41q  2 
  3 Akhil Chilamkurthi        11 East Lyme               8.77       8.64q  2 
  4 Joseph Andrews            12 East Lyme               8.58       8.75q  1 
  5 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                   8.94       8.93q  2 
  6 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ            9.32       9.07q  1 
  7 Reza Peyravi              12 East Lyme               9.40       9.32q  2 
  8 Ryan Taylor               12 East Lyme               9.42       9.54q  2 
  9 Jhonatan Cruz             10 Fitch                  10.66      10.62   1 
 10 Om Patel                   9 Fitch                  11.20      11.15   1 
 11 Griffin Sullivan           9 Bacon Academ           11.99      11.53   2 
 -- Amari Morgan              12 Norwich Free            9.37         FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: #  7.52  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 David Osagie              10 Norwich Free            8.41       8.34   10   
  2 Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard                 8.38       8.46    8   
  3 Joseph Andrews            12 East Lyme               8.75       8.49    6   
  4 Akhil Chilamkurthi        11 East Lyme               8.64       8.68    4   
  5 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                   8.93       8.81    2   
  6 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ            9.07       9.07    1   
  7 Reza Peyravi              12 East Lyme               9.32       9.34  
  8 Ryan Taylor               12 East Lyme               9.54       9.42  
 
Boys 4x180 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:23.69  2013        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         J Carter, A Paterson, S Servedio, A Hintz-Valdez  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ledyard                                           1:36.57    1:25.72   10   
     1) James Smith 11                  2) Travon Brown 11                
     3) Robbie Petriel 10               4) Jahmik Devone 11               
     5) Preston Poulton 12              6) Berkely Wachtmann 12           
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              1:37.51    1:27.02    8   
     1) Cameron Belton 11               2) Jahiem Spruill 11              
     3) Cruz Quintana 10                4) David Osagie 10                
     5) Dashaun Washington 10           6) Bjorn Mastorakis 12            
  3 East Lyme                                         1:38.91    1:28.11    6   
     1) Tyler Valdez 12                 2) Blane Hart 10                  
     3) Dalton Franco 11                4) Nick Tricarico 12              
     5) Will Flaherty 11                6) Dylan Hatajik 12               
  4 Bacon Academy                                     1:39.32    1:29.65    4   
     1) Brady Noniewicz 11              2) Christopher Maffuid 11         
     3) Kyle Krystofik 11               4) Will Dowd 11                   
     5) Nicholas Janus 10               6) Christian Bevilacqua 10        
  5 Fitch                                             1:38.19    1:30.04    2   
     1) Chris Holmes 11                 2) Tyler Nelli 11                 
     3) Keshav Garcia-Patel 10          4) Tony Figueroa 12               
     5) Julius Brown 12                 6) Daeven Morgan 12               
 -- New London                                        1:40.04         DQ   Zone Viol 5.10.10
     1) Jahri Marcus 11                 2) Jahyde Marcus 11               
     3) Jason Rivera 12                 4) Clayton Smith 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:09.89  2/2/2013    Fitch, Fitch                              
                         C Bond, L Crisostomo, T Latham, L Wyld            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         3:40.41    3:46.24   10   
     1) Patrick Dowd 12                 2) Dylan McDonald 10              
     3) Nick Tricarico 12               4) Ryan McCauley 12               
     5) Riley Carr 12                   6) Dylan Hatajik 12               
  2 Ledyard                                           3:47.24    3:48.65    8   
     1) Jahmik Devone 11                2) Ian Kamperschroer 11           
     3) Berkely Wachtmann 12            4) Preston Poulton 12             
     5) Nathan McCracken 12             6)                                
  3 Fitch                                             3:44.21    3:49.38    6   
     1) Tony Figueroa 12                2) Tom Readett 12                 
     3) Alex Schwindt 12                4) Orlando Galarza 10             
     5) Julius Brown 12                 6) Daeven Morgan 12               
  4 Bacon Academy                                     3:50.02    3:49.44    4   
     1) Nicholas Janus 10               2) Kyle Krystofik 11              
     3) Matthew Laliberte 11            4) Brady Noniewicz 11             
     5) David Ashley 11                 6) Kyle Burzycki 11               
  5 New London                                        4:00.00    4:30.62    2   
     1) Zachary Skrabacz 11             2) Kahlil Ramcharit 12            
     3) Christian Santos 10             4) Justin Martinez 11             
     5) Luke Waterman 11                6)                                
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              3:40.73        DNF  
     1) Joshua Achille 12               2) Andrew Cote 10                 
     3) Nathan Cote 10                  4) David Osagie 10                
     5) Ryan Kornacki 12                6) Amari Morgan 12                
 
Boys 4x720 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 7:18.20  1996        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         S. Dewire, M. Cook, J. Widstrom, T.Cram           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         8:40.24    7:53.93   10   
     1) Matthew Kung 11                 2) Rob Avena 11                   
     3) Luciano Folz 11                 4) Christian Wilson 12            
     5) Christopher Abbey 10            6) Sam Whittaker 11               
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              8:57.35    8:04.19    8   
     1) Aidan Brown 10                  2) Dylan McGuire 10               
     3) Christian Dubreuil 11           4) Ryan Kornacki 12               
     5) Sadman Chowdhury 11             6) Nathan Cote 10                 
  3 Fitch                                             9:12.77    8:07.26    6   
     1) Ryan Poe 11                     2) Dan Gaiewski 11                
     3) Andrew Kerst 11                 4) Cole Aristi 10                 
     5) Ian Poe 11                      6) Jake McCarty 9                 
  4 Ledyard                                           9:00.43    8:12.51    4   
     1) Nathan McCracken 12             2) Juan Garcia 10                 
     3) Ian Kamperschroer 11            4) Simon Reichert 10              
     5) Zachary King 12                 6) Tyson Chrzanowski 11           
  5 New London                                        9:45.00    8:53.80    2   
     1) John Mateo 11                   2) Luke Waterman 11               
     3) John Burnett 12                 4) Rashawn Wright 10              
 -- Bacon Academy                                     9:31.45         DQ   Ran off Track
     1) Kellen Paparella 9              2) Kyle Burzycki 11               
     3) Michael Bear 11                 4) Ethan Moores 11                
     5) Christian Bevilacqua 10         6) Ryan Konon 11                  
 
Boys 1440 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:20.81  2008        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         M.Tonucci, S.Saccomano, S.Jenkinson, A.Esposito   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ledyard                                           3:49.68    3:25.34   2  10   
     1) James Smith 11                  2) Travon Brown 11                
     3) Berkely Wachtmann 12            4) Ian Kamperschroer 11           
     5) Nathan McCracken 12             6) Preston Poulton 12             
  2 East Lyme                                         3:44.45    3:33.56   2   8   
     1) Tyler Valdez 12                 2) Trystan Levesque 10            
     3) Riley Carr 12                   4) Ryan McCauley 12               
     5) Will Flaherty 11                6) Dylan McDonald 10              
  3 Norwich Free Academy                              3:52.82    3:37.25   1   6   
     1) Eddie Johnson 12                2) Cruz Quintana 10               
     3) Andrew Cote 10                  4) Joshua Achille 12              
     5) Amari Morgan 12                 6) Dashaun Washington 10          
  4 Fitch                                             3:49.87    3:38.17   2   4   
     1) Chris Holmes 11                 2) Keshav Garcia-Patel 10         
     3) Shea Kenney 11                  4) Caleb Robbins 10               
     5) Tom Readett 12                  6) Adrian Albo 12                 
  5 Bacon Academy                                     3:57.80    3:39.39   1   2   
     1) Christopher Maffuid 11          2) Nicholas Janus 10              
     3) Kyle Krystofik 11               4) Kyle Burzycki 11               
     5) Matthew Laliberte 11            6) David Ashley 11                
  6 New London                                        4:08.72    3:59.52   1   1   
     1) Rashawn Wright 10               2) Jason Rivera 12                
     3) Clayton Smith 10                4) Kahlil Ramcharit 12            
     5) John Burnett 12                 6)                                
  7 Woodstock Academy                                 3:50.00    4:06.41   2 
     1) Dylan Ponkala 9                 2) Kyle Buell 11                  
     3) Jackson Dias 9                  4) Spencer Collins 11             
     5) Dan Creme 12                    6) Evan Gianfriddo 10             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6-05  1990        E. Callaghan, J. Dahl, E. Lyme, Fitch       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jahiem Spruill            11 Norwich Free         6-02.00    6-00.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Armstrong Alcius          12 Norwich Free         6-02.00   J6-00.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Raymond Valentin          11 Fitch                5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Makaih Olawale            11 East Lyme            5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard              6-00.00   J5-08.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                5-06.00   J5-08.00    0.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tyler Nelli               11 Fitch                6-00.00   J5-08.00    0.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alex Schwindt             12 Fitch                5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kyle Buell                11 Woodstock Ac         5-00.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Patrick Teskey            11 Fitch                5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO   XX 
 10 Jonathan Antoine          10 Norwich Free         5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Coleman Groff             10 East Lyme            4-10.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Justin Wise               11 Woodstock Ac         4-10.00   J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Cameron Hart              10 East Lyme            5-04.00   J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Dylan Ponkala              9 Woodstock Ac         5-04.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Benjamin Askew            10 Ledyard              5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Evan Kluge                10 East Lyme            4-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 15-07  2015        Joe Fogarasi, Windham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christopher Weir          12 Norwich Free        14-01.00   13-06.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        P    P    P    P    P     P     P     P     P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ        12-06.00   12-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P    P    P    P     P     P    XO     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Akhil Chilamkurthi        11 East Lyme           11-06.00  J12-06.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P    P    P    P     P     P    XO     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  4 Alex Schwindt             12 Fitch               12-06.00   12-00.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P    P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Joseph Andrews            12 East Lyme           12-06.00   12-00.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P    P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  6 Jacob Bazinet             10 Norwich Free        11-00.00   11-06.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    XO    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  7 Ryan Taylor               12 East Lyme           10-06.00   11-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Joseph Hebbel             12 East Lyme           10-00.00   10-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    O     O    XO   XXX 
  9 William Burns             12 Ledyard             10-06.00   10-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    P     O   XXX 
 10 Samuel Campbell           12 Ledyard              9-06.00  J10-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    O    O    XO   XXX 
 10 Max Davidson               9 Norwich Free        10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    O    O    XO   XXX 
 12 Nathaniel Lichtenfels     10 East Lyme            9-00.00    9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Wesley Hughes             10 Ledyard              9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Aidan Greeley              9 Ledyard              8-06.00    8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P   XO  XXX 
 15 Ryan Kinney                9 Ledyard              8-06.00   J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jack Adille               11 Fitch                7-06.00         NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Josh Henry                10 East Lyme            8-06.00         NH  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Garrett Dumore            12 Bacon Academ         8-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 23-04.75  2011        Evan Rouse, Windham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jahiem Spruill            11 Norwich Free        20-10.50   20-07.75   10   
      20-03  18-11  19-02  19-10.25  19-11.50  20-07.75
  2 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme           21-01.50   20-06.50    8   
      18-11.50  19-11.75  20-06.50  PASS  PASS  19-02.75
  3 Robbie Petriel            10 Ledyard             19-09.00   18-10.50    6   
      18-06  18-05.75  18-01.50  18-08.50  18-09.50  18-10.50
  4 Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard             19-02.25   18-08.25    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  18-08.25  18-04  17-04  FOUL
  5 Armstrong Alcius          12 Norwich Free        20-09.50   18-07.00    2   
      18-04  18-03  18-07  FOUL  18-02  17-10
  6 Dylan Ponkala              9 Woodstock Ac        18-08.00   18-04.75    1   
      18-04.75  17-08  FOUL  FOUL  17-01.50  17-10.50
  7 Tyler Nelli               11 Fitch               18-05.50   18-01.50  
      FOUL  18-01.50  16-09.25  16-11  16-05.25  14-07
  8 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ        18-10.50   18-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-00.50  17-00.50  17-01  16-07.50
  9 Kyle Krupansky            12 Ledyard             17-09.50   17-04.00  
      17-04  16-04.50  FOUL           
 10 Zachary Skrabacz          11 New London          19-01.00   17-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-01           
 11 Dalton Franco             11 East Lyme           17-03.50   16-10.50  
      16-10.50  16-01  15-10           
 12 Alexander Sutherland      12 East Lyme           17-08.00  J16-10.50  
      15-08  16-10.50  14-07.50           
 13 Noah Jankovich Lee        11 Fitch               17-10.00   16-05.75  
      15-00.50  16-05.75  16-03.50           
 14 Benjamin Askew            10 Ledyard             17-03.50   16-03.00  
      15-02.50  16-03  10-07.75           
 15 Jonathan Antoine          10 Norwich Free        14-06.00   16-02.75  
      14-00  14-02  16-02.75           
 16 Kahlil Ramcharit          12 New London          16-05.50   15-11.75  
      15-00  15-09  15-11.75           
 17 Orlando Galarza           10 Fitch               17-01.50   15-05.00  
      15-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dan Creme                 12 Woodstock Ac        15-00.00        DNS  
 -- James Smith               11 Ledyard             18-07.00        DNS  
 -- Garrett Dumore            12 Bacon Academ        15-04.50        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 53-05.50  2011        Josh Choquette, Plainfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Dumas                12 Woodstock Ac        49-11.50   44-09.00   10   
      FOUL  44-09  42-03  43-10.50  43-11  41-08
  2 Adelino DaVeiga           11 Norwich Free        45-05.00   43-06.00    8   
      38-08  41-06  41-10  43-06  40-07  38-07.50
  3 Adrian Atad               12 Fitch               45-00.00   43-03.00    6   
      41-03  FOUL  FOUL  43-03  FOUL  41-06
  4 Sam Highman               12 East Lyme           42-09.25   42-06.00    4   
      42-06  41-08.50  40-07  40-01  FOUL  40-01.50
  5 Cameron Belton            11 Norwich Free        40-10.00   42-03.00    2   
      37-09  40-00  42-03  40-02  41-07  42-01
  6 Christopher Hebert        12 Norwich Free        42-03.25   42-01.00    1   
      FOUL  42-01  FOUL  40-05.50  34-10.50  39-04
  7 Dean Faulise              12 Fitch               42-07.50   41-04.50  
      39-11.50  FOUL  38-07.50  FOUL  41-04.50  FOUL
  8 Jonathan Pierre           11 Norwich Free        38-04.00   39-00.00  
      38-08  39-00  38-06  36-07  35-04  FOUL
  9 Blake Bragaw              12 East Lyme           39-11.50   38-10.50  
      38-10.50  37-06  37-07           
 10 Brendan Feeney            12 East Lyme           38-00.00   37-02.00  
      36-09.50  36-04  37-02           
 11 Nuriel Preciado           12 Ledyard             39-10.00   36-02.00  
      36-02  35-01  36-01           
 12 Gideon McElroy            11 Fitch               35-11.50   36-01.00  
      34-07  36-01  34-09           
 13 John Anger                11 New London          36-05.50   35-04.00  
      35-04  35-00  33-06           
 14 Benjamin Berlin           10 Ledyard             35-07.00   35-02.00  
      34-04  35-02  34-00           
 15 Lavery Hill               10 Norwich Free        33-07.00   34-07.50  
      33-10  34-07.50  34-04           
 16 Joshua Morton             10 East Lyme           38-07.25   34-06.00  
      32-05  34-06  FOUL           
 17 Jaylen Jarmon             12 Norwich Free        34-08.00   34-03.50  
      33-04  34-03.50  32-11           
 18 Noah Mocksfield           11 Bacon Academ        34-05.00   34-02.00  
      32-10  33-01  34-02           
 19 Jacob Hobbs               11 Ledyard             34-07.50   33-00.00  
      32-09  33-00  32-02           
 20 Chandler Creedon          10 Woodstock Ac        29-11.00   29-04.50  
      27-03  29-01  29-04.50           
 -- Lord Han Magpali          12 Fitch               34-11.00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Lyme                  172        2) Norwich Free Academy       98   
    3) Bacon Academy               81        4) Fitch                      46   
    5) Ledyard                     39        6) Woodstock Academy          20   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Lyme                  156        2) Norwich Free Academy      103   
    3) Ledyard                     78        4) Fitch                      66   
    5) Bacon Academy               37        6) Woodstock Academy          15   
    7) New London                   7                                           


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2018 02:29 PM
               ECC Division 2 Indoor T&F Championship - 2/3/2018               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                    US Coast Guard Academy - New London, CT                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  7.31  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold                7.63       7.63q  4 
  2 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims        11 Griswold                7.79       7.78q  3 
  3 Gwen Andersen             10 Stonington              7.80       7.79q  2 
  4 Mia Londregan             12 St. Bernard             8.02       8.02q  1 
  4 Gwen LaTour               10 Griswold                7.88       8.02q  1 
  6 Ruby Avery                12 Griswold                8.11       8.07q  4 
  7 Jennifer Keth             11 Waterford               8.11       8.08q  3 
  8 Lucille Sternberg         11 Stonington              8.16       8.14q  4 
  9 Lainnie Connor            12 Stonington              8.09       8.18   2 
 10 Kaylee Tackson             9 Tourtellotte            8.21       8.22   3 
 11 Lillie Abramowicz          9 Waterford               8.26       8.23   1 
 12 Chelsey English           10 Plainfield              8.59       8.24   1 
 13 Rachel Kunka               9 St. Bernard             8.35       8.28   3 
 14 Amanda Bogoslofski        11 Tourtellotte            8.24       8.31   2 
 14 Alexis Meehan              9 Montville               8.28       8.31   1 
 16 Alicia Sanders             9 Waterford               8.52       8.35   3 
 17 Catherine Furman          12 Montville               8.40       8.38   4 
 18 Abigail Rasmussen         10 Montville               8.33       8.40   2 
 19 Alanii Encarnacion        12 St. Bernard             8.55       8.47   1 
 20 Katherine Wierzbicki      10 Lyman Memori            8.47       8.53   4 
 21 MeKayla Minarik           11 Tourtellotte            8.55       8.61   2 
 22 Kylie Bosker              10 Plainfield              9.12       8.97   2 
 23 Chyrese Ladson            12 Tourtellotte            9.21       9.30   3 
 24 Allison Codner            10 St. Bernard             9.60       9.36   1 
 25 Addie Marcille            10 St. Bernard             9.70       9.52   1 
 26 Allison Capuano            9 Killingly               9.80       9.59   2 
 27 Lorelai Bessenaire         9 Killingly               9.42       9.60   4 
 28 Giovanna Balderacchi      10 Lyman Memori            9.50       9.66   2 
 29 Madison Adams             10 Lyman Memori            9.43       9.72   3 
 30 Madison Yost               9 Tourtellotte           11.01      10.90   3 
 -- Logan Vertefueille        10 Windham                 9.36        DNS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: #  7.31  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold                7.63       7.67   10   
  2 Gwen Andersen             10 Stonington              7.79       7.71    8   
  3 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims        11 Griswold                7.78       7.74    6   
  4 Gwen LaTour               10 Griswold                8.02       8.04    4   
  5 Jennifer Keth             11 Waterford               8.08       8.06    2   
  6 Mia Londregan             12 St. Bernard             8.02       8.08    1   
  7 Ruby Avery                12 Griswold                8.07       8.13  
  8 Lucille Sternberg         11 Stonington              8.14       8.19  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 41.40  2014        Francine Jacque, New London                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kate Carleson             10 Plainfield             43.39      42.13   6  10   
  2 Kalli'ana Botelho         12 Griswold               41.45      42.14   6   8   
  3 Isabella Newbury          10 Plainfield             44.36      43.55   6   6   
  4 Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford              43.77      43.92   6   4   
  5 Taylor Balzano            12 Plainfield             45.01      44.17   5   2   
  6 Zora LaBonte              12 Waterford              43.66      44.29   6   1   
  7 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold               43.64      44.32   6 
  8 Caroline Gagnon           10 Killingly              46.45      45.18   5 
  9 Jamila Linder             11 Montville              46.27      46.53   5 
 10 Sydney Cleaveland         10 Plainfield             47.80      46.67   4 
 11 Trinity Lennon            12 Stonington             48.21      47.25   4 
 12 Rachel Kunka               9 St. Bernard            47.95      47.33   4 
 13 Morgan Stewart            11 Lyman Memori           47.80      47.51   4 
 14 Alicia Sanders             9 Waterford              48.24      47.52   3 
 15 Kaylee Tackson             9 Tourtellotte           50.03      47.53   3 
 16 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington             47.03      47.76   5 
 17 Taina Quinones            10 St. Bernard            46.25      48.29   5 
 18 Holly Foster              11 Stonington             50.16      48.71   3 
 19 Margaret Constantine       9 Stonington             49.87      49.93   3 
 20 Alexis Meehan              9 Montville              50.24      49.98   2 
 21 Emma McCann               10 Stonington             48.15      50.54   4 
 22 Jayde Campbell            12 Windham                50.23      50.96   2 
 23 Madison Andersen          10 Windham                51.50      51.18   2 
 24 Jolie Wilber              11 Tourtellotte           53.97      52.51   1 
 25 Skye Knupp                 9 Killingly              53.42      53.40   2 
 26 Amanda Murphy             10 Lyman Memori           53.10      53.90   2 
 27 Shilo Davis-Deer          10 Windham                56.50      54.20   1 
 28 Gracen Vander Swagg        9 Tourtellotte           55.53      55.00   1 
 29 Emily Hart                 9 St. Bernard            59.22      56.61   1 
 -- Miranda Mullen            11 Griswold               47.25        DNS   4 
 -- Hannah Siegmund            9 Killingly              49.35        DNS   3 
 -- Kate Reagan               10 Stonington             46.43        DNS   5 
 -- Emily Tartsinis           12 Windham                51.00        DNS   2 
 -- Keegan Donahue            11 Stonington             48.33        DNS   3 
 -- Gwen Andersen             10 Stonington             45.85        SCR     
 -- Kayla Gaughan             10 Montville              52.61        SCR     
 -- Vanessa Benjamin           9 Stonington             46.26        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:37.38  2003        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Megan Detwiler             9 Stonington           1:43.04    1:44.15   3  10   
  2 Emma Small                11 Stonington           1:46.77    1:46.23   3   8   
  3 Jessica Detwiler          11 Stonington           1:44.67    1:47.15   3   6   
  4 Alexandria Peck           10 Montville            1:50.03    1:47.78   3   4   
  5 Sarah Merchant            11 Griswold             1:48.73    1:47.80   3   2   
  6 Christina McCaffrey       12 St. Bernard          1:49.36    1:48.06   3   1   
  7 Alexis Delucia            10 Montville            1:50.77    1:55.00   2 
  8 Bryn Morgan               10 Stonington           2:05.81    2:01.72   2 
  9 Emma Giurleo              11 Montville            1:56.53    2:01.96   2 
 10 Emma Sabbadini            11 Stonington           2:06.61    2:05.31   2 
 11 Jayde Campbell            12 Windham              1:59.00    2:06.13   2 
 12 Katherine Heffernan       11 Tourtellotte         2:13.18    2:24.92   1 
 13 Ahlanna Olson             10 Griswold             2:37.59    2:35.64   1 
 14 Makayla Tackson            9 Tourtellotte         2:34.74    2:50.32   1 
 -- Bella McClure             10 St. Bernard          2:09.71         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
 -- Miranda Mullen            11 Griswold             1:50.25        DNS   2 
 -- Hailey Cassidy             9 Plainfield           1:59.19        SCR     
 -- Lauren O'Donnell          10 St. Bernard          2:11.33        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:59.63  2009        Cassie Hunter, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Carleson        10 Plainfield           3:12.88    3:06.68   10   
  2 Mady Whittaker            11 Montville            3:13.27    3:06.94    8   
  3 Caroline Morehouse        11 Stonington           3:16.91    3:15.99    6   
  4 Liz Gray                  12 Stonington           3:16.31    3:26.75    4   
  5 Elizabeth Bowman           9 Montville            3:25.25    3:26.94    2   
  6 Serena Britner             9 St. Bernard          3:28.61    3:28.27    1   
  7 Sophia Duhig              10 St. Bernard          3:27.68    3:30.15  
  8 Taylor Knupp              11 Killingly            3:31.58    3:33.53  
  9 Rachel Sabbadini           9 Stonington           3:30.92    3:42.08  
 10 Christina Clouser         10 Lyman Memori         3:58.00    3:59.53  
 11 Chloe Graca               11 Tourtellotte         3:50.00    4:00.23  
 12 Katherine Heffernan       11 Tourtellotte         4:02.00    4:11.23  
 -- Sarah Johnson              9 Waterford            3:30.00        DNS  
 -- Lindsey Orr               11 Stonington           3:13.35        SCR  
 -- Lily Anderson             10 Stonington           3:27.20        SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 5:00.37  2/2/2013    Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Aca         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mady Whittaker            11 Montville            5:25.78    5:31.76   10   
  2 Lindsey Orr               11 Stonington           5:32.59    5:33.79    8   
  3 Emily Moran               11 Plainfield           5:33.84    5:46.50    6   
  4 Lily Anderson             10 Stonington           5:43.79    5:53.44    4   
  5 Maddie Gould               9 Montville            5:48.35    5:57.12    2   
  6 Brigid Kunka              10 St. Bernard          6:03.99    6:25.81    1   
  7 Jordon Sroczenski         12 Tourtellotte         6:26.11    6:36.49  
  8 Viviana Martinez           9 Waterford            6:47.96    6:40.02  
  9 Sophie Marcille            9 Waterford            6:26.56    6:46.48  
 10 Olivia Antonson           12 Tourtellotte         7:17.15    7:11.31  
 -- Caitlyn Shetland          11 Griswold             7:00.00        DNS  
 -- Zoe Lear                  12 Griswold             7:00.00        DNS  
 -- Caroline Morehouse        11 Stonington           5:42.17        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 11:16.19  2000        Jessica Schenk, Fitch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maddie Gould               9 Montville           13:00.00   12:51.81   10   
  2 Lily Anderson             10 Stonington          12:59.15   13:20.23    8   
  3 Brigid Kunka              10 St. Bernard         12:45.46   13:55.38    6   
 -- Caroline Morehouse        11 Stonington          12:55.00        DNF  
 -- Lindsey Orr               11 Stonington          12:55.00         DQ   Ran off track
 -- Caitlyn Shetland          11 Griswold            14:30.00        DNS  
 -- Zoe Lear                  12 Griswold            14:30.00        DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  8.54  2/4/2017    Kalli'Ana Botelho, Griswold                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalli'ana Botelho         12 Griswold                8.82       8.75q  3 
  2 Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford               8.83       8.92q  2 
  3 Zora LaBonte              12 Waterford               9.24       9.33q  1 
  4 Lexi Woviotis             12 Stonington             10.01       9.55q  3 
  5 Lauren Ross               11 Montville               9.56       9.65q  1 
  6 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington              9.76       9.96q  3 
  7 Alex Jefson               11 Stonington             10.34       9.99q  2 
  8 Meredith Brown            11 Griswold                9.59      10.02q  2 
  9 Amanda Bogoslofski        11 Tourtellotte           10.85      10.16   2 
 10 Sheyenne Gillis           12 Montville              10.30      10.18   1 
 11 Lindsey Rockwood          10 Stonington             10.08      10.22   2 
 12 Julia Karlberg            11 Waterford              10.42      10.39   3 
 13 Sarah Aviles              10 Griswold               10.26      10.42   1 
 14 Amelia Caron               9 Stonington             10.54      10.44   3 
 15 Cynthia Gonzalez          10 Windham                10.97      10.78   1 
 16 Skye Knupp                 9 Killingly              11.61      11.77   1 
 17 Jayde Campbell            12 Windham                11.69      11.95   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: #  8.54  2/4/2017    Kalli'Ana Botelho, Griswold                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalli'ana Botelho         12 Griswold                8.75       8.61   10   
  2 Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford               8.92       8.63    8   
  3 Zora LaBonte              12 Waterford               9.33       9.25    6   
  4 Meredith Brown            11 Griswold               10.02       9.59    4   
  5 Lauren Ross               11 Montville               9.65       9.70    2   
  6 Lexi Woviotis             12 Stonington              9.55       9.71    1   
  7 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington              9.96       9.78  
  8 Alex Jefson               11 Stonington              9.99      10.79  
 
Girls 4x180 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:38.19  1999        East Lyme, East Lyme                      
                         C Matthews, K McTuck, A Wisehart, S McTuck        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                        1:50.07    1:37.38#  2  10   
     1) Taylor Balzano 12               2) Cassandra Carleson 10          
     3) Kate Carleson 10                4) Isabella Newbury 10            
     5) Sydney Cleaveland 10            6)                                
  2 Waterford                                         1:53.76    1:40.38   2   8   
     1) Jennifer Keth 11                2) Sophia Podeszwa 12             
     3) Alicia Sanders 9                4) Zora LaBonte 12                
     5) Julia Karlberg 11               6) Brianna Finnigan 12            
  3 Stonington                                        1:55.19    1:41.27   2   6   
     1) Gwen Andersen 10                2) Lainnie Connor 12              
     3) Vanessa Benjamin 9              4) Lucille Sternberg 11           
     5) Trinity Lennon 12               6) Kate Reagan 10                 
  4 Griswold                                          1:55.07    1:41.40   2   4   
     1) Kamryn Gurnee-Mims 11           2) Miranda Mullen 11              
     3) Ava Poore 9                     4) Audrey Strmiska 10             
     5) Gwen LaTour 10                  6) Ruby Avery 12                  
  5 St. Bernard                                       1:58.18    1:44.55   1   2   
     1) Mia Londregan 12                2) Taina Quinones 10              
     3) Sarah Forrester 12              4) Christina McCaffrey 12         
     5) Bridget Feeley 11               6) Victoria Hannaford 10          
  6 Montville                                         1:56.00    1:44.69   2   1   
     1) Madison Beaupre 12              2) Catherine Furman 12            
     3) Jamila Linder 11                4) Katelin Price 11               
     5) Alexandria Peck 10              6) Alexis Meehan 9                
  7 Killingly                                         1:58.15    1:45.53   2 
     1) Caroline Gagnon 10              2) Alexandria Conde 12            
     3) Megan Lafleur 9                 4) Hannah Siegmund 9              
  8 Tourtellotte                                      1:59.00    1:48.45   1 
     1) Amanda Bogoslofski 11           2) Kaylee Tackson 9               
     3) Gracen Vander Swagg 9           4) MeKayla Minarik 11             
  9 Lyman Memorial                                    2:10.00    1:57.76   1 
     1) Madison Adams 10                2) Giovanna Balderacchi 10        
     3) Amanda Murphy 10                4) Katherine Wierzbicki 10        
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:43.30  1998        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         S. Lastella, K. Rhorer, K. Whitney, L. Esposito   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                        4:13.22    4:15.34   10   
     1) Taylor Balzano 12               2) Cassandra Carleson 10          
     3) Isabella Newbury 10             4) Kate Carleson 10               
     5) Emily Moran 11                  6)                                
  2 Stonington                                        4:24.71    4:26.59    8   
     1) Vanessa Benjamin 9              2) Keegan Donahue 11              
     3) Megan Detwiler 9                4) Emma Small 11                  
     5) Jessica Detwiler 11             6) Kate Reagan 10                 
  3 Montville                                         4:25.00    4:29.81    6   
     1) Katelin Price 11                2) Alexis Delucia 10              
     3) Sheyenne Gillis 12              4) Mady Whittaker 11              
     5) Jamila Linder 11                6) Alexandria Peck 10             
  4 St. Bernard                                       4:35.70    4:48.49    4   
     1) Taina Quinones 10               2) Sophia Duhig 10                
     3) Victoria Hannaford 10           4) Christina McCaffrey 12         
     5) Claudia Pascual 11              6)                                
  5 Lyman Memorial                                    5:07.00    5:07.09    2   
     1) Morgan Stewart 11               2) Amanda Murphy 10               
     3) Christina Clouser 10            4) Katherine Wierzbicki 10        
 -- Griswold                                          4:24.21        SCR  
     1) Meredith Brown 11               2) Sarah Merchant 11              
     3) Ava Poore 9                     4) Miranda Mullen 11              
     5) Sydney Hungerford 12            6) Audrey Strmiska 10             
 
Girls 4x720 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 8:57.84  2006        East Lyme, East Lyme                      
                         A. Scully, A. Adams, T. Rosendale, K. Kohanski    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                       10:17.90    9:48.82   10   
     1) Holly Foster 11                 2) Julia Rich 11                  
     3) Rachel Sabbadini 9              4) Liz Gray 12                    
     5) Caroline Morehouse 11           6) Lily Anderson 10               
  2 St. Bernard                                      11:32.30    9:53.56    8   
     1) Brigid Kunka 10                 2) Rachel Kunka 9                 
     3) Sophia Duhig 10                 4) Serena Britner 9               
  3 Montville                                        11:23.00   10:42.19    6   
     1) Geetanjali Chouhan 11           2) Abigail Rasmussen 10           
     3) Morgan Orr 11                   4) Emma Giurleo 11                
     5) Maddie Gould 9                  6) Alexis Delucia 10              
  4 Tourtellotte                                                11:06.88    4   
     1) Katherine Heffernan 11          2) Chloe Graca 11                 
     3) Jordon Sroczenski 12            4) Olivia Antonson 12             
 -- Griswold                                         11:35.00        DNF  
     1) Caitlyn Shetland 11             2) Zoe Lear 12                    
     3) Cheyenne Zvingilas 10           4) Miranda Mullen 11              
     5) Sarah Merchant 11               6) Veronica Bowles 10             
 
Girls 1440 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Lap Counting Error - Places 1-3
         ECC: # 3:56.35  2009        Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         A Sinko, K Pickford, H Coombs, J Sullivan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        4:34.24    4:11.73   2  10   
     1) Gwen Andersen 10                2) Lainnie Connor 12              
     3) Emma Small 11                   4) Jessica Detwiler 11            
     5) Megan Detwiler 9                6) Vanessa Benjamin 9             
  2 Montville                                         4:47.00    4:22.16   1   8   
     1) Madison Beaupre 12              2) Alexandria Peck 10             
     3) Emma Giurleo 11                 4) Elizabeth Bowman 9             
     5) Katelin Price 11                6) Mady Whittaker 11              
  3 Griswold                                          4:36.65    4:23.33   2   6   
     1) Gwen LaTour 10                  2) Ava Poore 9                    
     3) Meredith Brown 11               4) Sarah Merchant 11              
     5) Miranda Mullen 11               6) Ruby Avery 12                  
  4 St. Bernard                                       5:10.50    4:30.62   1   4   
     1) Bridget Feeley 11               2) Claudia Pascual 11             
     3) Victoria Hannaford 10           4) Serena Britner 9               
     5) Alicia Crespo 12                6) Bella McClure 10               
  5 Waterford                                         4:50.00    4:33.56   1   2   
     1) Lillie Abramowicz 9             2) Julia Karlberg 11              
     3) Jacqueline Puccio 9             4) Sarah Johnson 9                
     5) Brianna Finnigan 12             6) Ellie Lokken 11                
  6 Killingly                                         4:40.17    4:38.14   2   1   
     1) Megan Lafleur 9                 2) Hannah Siegmund 9              
     3) Alexandria Conde 12             4) Taylor Knupp 11                
  7 Tourtellotte                                      4:43.00    4:56.69   2 
     1) MeKayla Minarik 11              2) Jolie Wilber 11                
     3) Gracen Vander Swagg 9           4) Chloe Graca 11                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  5-04  1990        Toth, Kadyszewski, Wisehart, Botelho, Ledy, 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalli'ana Botelho         12 Griswold             5-04.00    5-04.00#  10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O   XO   XO 
  2 Rachel Hultzman           12 Killingly            4-10.00    5-02.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lexi Woviotis             12 Stonington           4-02.00    4-06.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lauren Ross               11 Montville            4-10.00   J4-06.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ellie Lokken              11 Waterford            4-08.00   J4-06.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Cynthia Gonzalez          10 Windham              4-06.00   J4-06.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sarah Larned              12 Plainfield           4-10.00    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  8 Ruby Avery                12 Griswold             4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Hannah Lamb               11 Stonington           4-04.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O   XX 
  9 Bridget Feeley            11 St. Bernard          4-00.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Cheyenne Zvingilas        10 Griswold             4-06.00    4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 12 Sarah Aviles              10 Griswold             4-04.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Bella McClure             10 St. Bernard          4-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 11-02.25  2011        Allie Sullivan, NFA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keegan Donahue            11 Stonington           8-00.00    8-00.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Emily Tartsinis           12 Windham              7-06.00   J8-00.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hannah Lamb               11 Stonington           7-06.00    7-06.00    5   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Skylar Petersen           12 Griswold             7-06.00    7-06.00    5   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ellie Lokken              11 Waterford            7-06.00   J7-06.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sydney Cleaveland         10 Plainfield           7-00.00    6-06.00    1   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Lindsey Rockwood          10 Stonington           7-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Allison Gasparino         11 Griswold             6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 18-06.50  1993        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caroline Gagnon           10 Killingly           15-09.00   15-05.50   10   
      14-10.50  14-05.75  14-08.25  15-05.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims        11 Griswold            15-05.50   15-02.00    8   
      14-07.75  15-02  14-04  13-01  12-09.50  14-08.75
  3 Hannah Lamb               11 Stonington          14-06.50   14-10.50    6   
      14-10.50  14-04  13-09.25  13-10.75  14-04  14-09.25
  4 Rachel Hultzman           12 Killingly           14-08.50   14-08.50    4   
      14-08.50  14-02.50  13-00.75  12-09  13-05.50  14-03
  5 Lauren Ross               11 Montville           14-10.50   14-02.50    2   
      13-05  13-07.50  13-06  12-10.50  14-02.50  14-02
  6 Skylar Petersen           12 Griswold            14-04.00  J14-02.50    1   
      13-05.50  FOUL  13-11.50  FOUL  14-02.50  13-01.25
  7 Jennifer Keth             11 Waterford           13-10.50   13-11.00  
      FOUL  13-11  13-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sheyenne Gillis           12 Montville           14-06.00   13-09.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-07  13-05.50  13-09.50  13-05
  9 Madison Andersen          10 Windham             13-08.50   13-05.75  
      13-03  12-09.25  13-05.75         
 10 Alicia Crespo             12 St. Bernard         13-06.50   13-01.00  
      13-00.75  FOUL  13-01         
 11 Trinity Lennon            12 Stonington          14-00.50   12-10.00  
      FOUL  12-10  FOUL         
 12 Veronica Bowles           10 Griswold            12-07.50   12-09.50  
      12-09.50  11-07.75  11-03.75         
 13 Sarah Aviles              10 Griswold            12-11.00   12-08.50  
      12-07.25  12-06  12-08.50         
 14 Sarah Sheehan             12 Killingly           12-10.00   12-07.75  
      11-09.75  12-05.25  12-07.75         
 15 Lucille Sternberg         11 Stonington          13-06.75   12-06.50  
      11-04  FOUL  12-06.50         
 16 Sarah Forrester           12 St. Bernard         13-05.00   12-02.75  
      11-09  12-02.75  11-03.50         
 -- Mia Londregan             12 St. Bernard         15-01.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Megan Lafleur              9 Killingly           13-01.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 42-03.25  2003        Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Diamanti             12 Stonington          33-11.50   31-00.00   10   
      30-05  27-05.50  30-02  28-08  31-00  30-08.50
  2 Taylor Jax                11 Killingly           32-07.00   30-07.00    8   
      30-05  30-07  28-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  30-03.50
  3 Alexandria Conde          12 Killingly           32-10.50   29-11.00    6   
      29-08  28-11  28-11.50  29-11  28-08  28-04
  4 Maya Waldron              12 Griswold            28-06.50   28-08.00    4   
      28-08  28-06.50  27-10  28-06.50  27-00  28-07
  5 Sydney Rosen               9 Killingly           29-10.00   28-06.50    2   
      27-07  26-02.50  24-01  27-08  28-06.50  26-06.50
  6 Katherine B Cintron       12 Stonington          26-04.25   27-09.00    1   
      26-03.50  26-05  27-02  24-11  26-05  27-09
  7 Haley Kerwin              11 Montville           29-09.50   27-07.00  
      26-10.50  27-03  26-10.50  26-03  27-07  26-02
  8 Cheyenne Zvingilas        10 Griswold            27-10.50   26-06.50  
      24-08  25-11  26-06.50  24-03  FOUL  25-01.50
  9 Sydney Olsen              11 Montville           26-02.00   25-10.50  
      23-02.50  24-11  25-10.50         
 10 Heather Smith             12 Windham             24-10.50   25-04.50  
      23-07  23-07.50  25-04.50         
 11 Mackenzie Jackson         10 Killingly           25-00.00   24-06.50  
      24-06.50  23-07  23-02         
 12 Alexandra Chitwood        11 Killingly           26-09.50   24-04.00  
      24-04  23-06  24-00.50         
 13 Michaela Godzik           12 Tourtellotte        25-08.00   24-00.00  
      23-02  24-00  23-10         
 14 Chelsey English           10 Plainfield          21-10.00   22-08.00  
      21-07  22-01.50  22-08         
 15 Jessica Kutz              12 Stonington          23-06.00   22-06.50  
      22-06.50  22-04  20-09         
 16 Brooke Paradis            12 St. Bernard         26-05.00   22-04.00  
      22-00  22-04  22-01.50         
 17 Megan Martin              11 Montville           24-07.50   22-03.00  
      22-03  22-03  22-01.50         
 18 Morgan Casey               9 Griswold            21-01.00   21-09.25  
      20-08  21-06  21-09.25         
 19 Kylie Bosker              10 Plainfield          19-08.00   20-07.00  
      20-06  20-07  19-08         
 20 Dieja Baker               12 Windham             20-05.00   20-06.50  
      20-06.50  17-04  17-03.50         
 21 Natalie Cruz              10 St. Bernard         20-05.00   20-05.00  
      19-04  19-06  20-05         
 22 Meaghan Bergeron          11 St. Bernard         21-05.00   20-02.00  
      20-02  19-01  19-08         
 -- Chelsea Beltran           12 Windham             16-08.00        DNS  
 -- Aleah Perez               11 Windham             21-05.25        DNS  
 -- Grace Higgins             12 Killingly           21-02.00        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  6.53  2010        Ricardo Dasilva, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold                6.71       6.79q  4 
  2 Shayne Beckloff           12 Waterford               6.83       6.83q  3 
  3 Lucas Logan               12 Griswold                6.92       6.92q  2 
  4 Douglas DelaCruz          12 Montville               6.99       6.94q  1 
  5 Martin Vernet             11 Stonington              7.17       7.03q  3 
  6 Joshua Curtin             10 Stonington              7.02       7.05q  1 
  7 Andrew Clements           11 Griswold                7.14       7.10q  4 
  8 Tyler Southavong          12 Plainfield              7.08       7.15q  2 
  9 Chris Smith               11 Waterford               7.10       7.21   3 
 10 Jackson Lopes             10 Killingly               7.19       7.23   2 
 10 Sean Murallo              11 Montville               7.23       7.23   1 
 10 Jelani Johnson            11 Killingly               7.11       7.23   4 
 13 Harrison Rose             11 Stonington              7.28       7.25   3 
 14 Tyler Cournoyer           11 Killingly               7.27       7.26   2 
 15 Isiah Oswell              12 Plainfield              7.38       7.27   2 
 16 Jared Lovell              10 Waterford               7.38       7.29   3 
 17 Aidan Skaling             12 Plainfield              7.23       7.30   1 
 18 Jack O'Leary              12 St. Bernard             7.37       7.34   4 
 19 Cole Habeeb               11 Lyman Memori            7.41       7.39   1 
 20 Jack Minas                11 Montville               7.56       7.42   2 
 21 Lucas Brennan-Almaraz     10 Waterford               7.38       7.51   4 
 22 Daniel Langlois           11 Tourtellotte            7.55       7.52   1 
 23 Matt Bamber               10 Plainfield              7.90       7.76   4 
 24 Bradley George            10 Killingly               7.85       7.93   3 
 25 Chris Mooney               9 Stonington              8.31       7.99   3 
 26 Burke Niles               11 St. Bernard             7.96       8.13   4 
 27 Cole Potts                11 St. Bernard             8.59       8.49   1 
 28 Loay Abo Sibaa            11 Tourtellotte            8.67       8.53   3 
 29 Matthew Vonhusen          11 Windham                 8.63       8.55   2 
 30 Matthew Grauer            11 Tourtellotte            8.71       8.74   4 
 31 Ryan Jakubielski          10 St. Bernard             8.53       8.77   1 
 -- Hunter Tomick             12 Lyman Memori            8.47        DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6.53  2010        Ricardo Dasilva, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shayne Beckloff           12 Waterford               6.83       6.73   10   
  2 Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold                6.79       6.74    8   
  3 Lucas Logan               12 Griswold                6.92       6.89    6   
  4 Joshua Curtin             10 Stonington              7.05       7.00    4   
  5 Douglas DelaCruz          12 Montville               6.94       7.03    2   
  6 Martin Vernet             11 Stonington              7.03       7.05    1   
  7 Andrew Clements           11 Griswold                7.10       7.10  
  8 Tyler Southavong          12 Plainfield              7.15      J7.10   +0.004
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 35.53  2/2/2013    Joseph Carter, Ledyard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greg Clark                12 Montville              35.25      35.71   6  10   
  2 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington             36.20      36.12   6   8   
  3 Jason Walton              12 Plainfield             36.50      36.51   6   6   
  4 Nicholas Benjamin         12 Stonington             37.56      37.47   6   4   
  5 Joey Hinckley             10 Stonington             37.85      38.32   6   2   
  6 Shayne Beckloff           12 Waterford              38.78      39.27   6   1   
  7 Conner Delaney            11 Plainfield             40.13      39.48   5 
  8 Jack O'Leary              12 St. Bernard            40.96      40.03   5 
  9 Jackson Lopes             10 Killingly              41.66      40.17   4 
 10 Jalen Chappelle           10 Waterford              39.86      40.21   5 
 11 Cole Habeeb               11 Lyman Memori           41.27      40.49   4 
 12 Bennett Carr              11 Stonington             42.19      40.56   4 
 13 Tucker Doyle              10 Montville              41.40      40.85   4 
 14 Bryce Bentinck            11 Killingly              40.37      40.94   5 
 15 Patrick Strain            11 Griswold               42.31      41.79   3 
 16 Xavier Bogue              10 Montville              42.51      41.85   3 
 17 Jacob Walton              10 Plainfield             41.63      41.98   4 
 18 Jared Lovell              10 Waterford              40.29      41.99   5 
 19 Mitchell Gendron          11 Plainfield             41.75      42.21   4 
 20 Connor Naslund            11 Stonington             42.38      42.30   3 
 21 Mason Smith                9 Killingly              43.64      42.70   3 
 22 Robert Lewis              10 Stonington             43.44      42.82   3 
 23 Kyle McElroy               9 Lyman Memori           44.67      43.02   3 
 24 Owen Shea                  9 Windham                47.46      43.98   1 
 25 Colby Vantine             10 Griswold               51.54      44.04   1 
 26 John Souza                10 Griswold               46.07      45.17   2 
 27 Andrew Diaz               12 Plainfield             46.76      45.28   2 
 28 Nicholas Chace            11 Tourtellotte           45.07      46.15   2 
 29 Brennan O'Brien           11 Tourtellotte           45.50      47.25   2 
 30 James Light               11 St. Bernard            46.14      47.63   2 
 31 Loay Abo Sibaa            11 Tourtellotte           50.77      49.08   1 
 32 Aaron Calouro             11 St. Bernard            44.95      52.63   2 
 33 Matthew Vonhusen          11 Windham                56.17      54.15   1 
 -- Hunter Tomick             12 Lyman Memori           48.00        DNS   1 
 -- Benjamin Abely            11 Stonington             40.03        DNS   5 
 -- George Limberakis         10 Stonington             41.90        SCR     
 -- Graham Johnstone          11 Stonington             40.30        SCR     
 -- Martin Vernet             11 Stonington             41.53        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:23.97  2/2/2013    Ben Ostrowski, East Lyme                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anthony Titus             12 Windham              1:27.46    1:27.82   4  10   
  2 Chase Flynn               10 Stonington           1:28.00    1:28.58   4   8   
  3 Blake Edwards             12 Stonington           1:28.64    1:28.90   4   6   
  4 Ethan Allen-Fernandes      9 Stonington           1:32.16    1:32.64   4   4   
  5 Jonathan Saint-Surin      12 Griswold             1:34.63    1:33.04   4   2   
  6 Sean Ventresca            10 Montville            1:35.85    1:36.69   3   1   
  7 Jacob Rose                 9 Montville            1:41.48    1:38.15   3 
  8 Ryan Schultz              11 Killingly            1:39.27    1:38.42   3 
  9 Caleb Zane                 9 Waterford            1:44.04    1:42.27   3 
 10 Max Wojtas                11 Stonington           1:34.82    1:42.58   3 
 11 Jimmy Arnold              10 Griswold             1:56.18    1:50.98   2 
 12 Nicholas Chace            11 Tourtellotte         1:50.16    1:51.00   2 
 13 Thomas Engle               9 Plainfield           1:53.54    1:52.82   2 
 14 Martin Arvidson            9 St. Bernard          1:45.45    1:54.76   2 
 15 Hunter Halford            11 Waterford            2:00.00    2:02.78   2 
 -- Dan Heffernan              9 Tourtellotte         2:18.55         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
 -- Chase-Logan Mazzella       9 Waterford            2:00.00         DQ   1  Break Line Violation
 -- Steven Nagel               9 Griswold             2:10.00        DNS   1 
 -- Nick Donnell              12 Montville            1:34.12        DNS   4 
 -- Giovann Rivera            10 Windham              1:41.00        DNS   3 
 -- Rhys Hammond              10 Stonington           1:26.15        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:33.40  1997        Julian Calendar, NFA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              2:31.98    2:34.32   2  10   
  2 Rhys Hammond              10 Stonington           2:37.74    2:36.80   2   8   
  3 Matthew Speight           10 Plainfield           2:59.36    2:49.14   2   6   
  4 Steve Devoe               11 Stonington           2:50.18    2:49.52   2   4   
  5 Teddy Nosiku              12 St. Bernard          3:05.34    2:49.83   2   2   
  6 Garrett Gasparino         10 Griswold             3:01.71    3:01.07   2   1   
  7 Caleb St. Onge            12 Tourtellotte         3:10.00    3:04.49   1 
  8 Lance Groh                 9 Killingly            3:08.26    3:10.08   2 
  9 Jacob Michele             10 Lyman Memori         3:10.00    3:12.14   1 
 10 Matthew Spinelli          11 Griswold             3:12.21    3:12.82   1 
 11 Jacob Irons                9 Plainfield           3:18.81    3:15.33   1 
 12 Jamison Santese           11 Killingly            3:18.60    3:21.91   1 
 13 Aidan Turner               9 Stonington           3:11.24    3:22.45   1 
 14 Brayden Cutler             9 Tourtellotte         3:25.00    3:28.97   1 
 15 Noah Dameron              10 Griswold             3:24.52    3:32.75   1 
 16 Matt Graul                10 St. Bernard          3:29.98    3:33.49   1 
 17 Eric Parafinowicz         11 Tourtellotte         3:30.00    3:37.06   1 
 -- Allen Sfakios             12 Windham              2:51.52        DNS   2 
 -- Tyler Velazquez           11 Montville            2:57.09        DNS   2 
 -- Ryan Schultz              11 Killingly            3:08.27        SCR     
 -- Cody Mathewson            11 Lyman Memori         3:02.80        SCR     
 -- Aidan Pepin                9 Waterford            3:23.28        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:27.02  1999        Steve Taylor, Fitch                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              4:15.08    4:29.04   2  10   
  2 Allen Sfakios             12 Windham              4:57.82    4:55.21   2   8   
  3 Tyler Fidrych             12 Stonington           4:57.80    4:56.85   2   6   
  4 Kristopher Dow             9 Waterford            5:08.63    4:57.18   2   4   
  5 Jason Kilcoyne            12 Stonington           4:58.34    4:58.60   2   2   
  6 Matthew Speight           10 Plainfield           4:55.72    5:03.85   2   1   
  7 Samuel Lenes              11 Waterford            5:10.91    5:13.50   2 
  8 Cody Mathewson            11 Lyman Memori         5:08.00    5:16.26   2 
  9 Jacob Hamlin              11 Lyman Memori         5:20.00    5:17.44   2 
 10 Andrew Connelly           11 Stonington           5:25.07    5:18.33   1 
 11 Taevis Kolz               10 Montville            5:18.50    5:23.19   2 
 12 Owen Seltzer              10 Waterford            5:44.14    5:33.78   1 
 13 Lance Groh                 9 Killingly            5:31.19    5:35.16   1 
 14 Sean Power                10 St. Bernard          5:36.38    5:35.19   1 
 15 Caleb St. Onge            12 Tourtellotte         5:29.67    5:36.10   1 
 16 Tyler Velazquez           11 Montville            5:07.73    5:37.16   2 
 17 Jamison Santese           11 Killingly            5:47.47    5:48.13   1 
 18 Russell Farnsworth        10 Killingly            5:55.93    5:53.94   1 
 19 Brayden Cutler             9 Tourtellotte         6:16.31    6:10.51   1 
 20 Eric Parafinowicz         11 Tourtellotte         6:19.10    6:17.86   1 
 -- James Babinski            10 St. Bernard          6:29.45        DNS   1 
 -- Logan Richards             9 Griswold             6:20.00        DNS   1 
 -- Rishabh Iyer              11 Montville            4:59.80        DNS   2 
 -- Victor Cazabal             9 Windham              5:20.22        DNS   2 
 -- Jimmy Arnold              10 Griswold             5:45.00        DNS   1 
 -- Nickolas Langworthy        9 Lyman Memori         5:41.17        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:20.00  1974        John Flora, Ledyard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silas Olsen               12 Lyman Memori        10:24.08   10:56.97   10   
  2 Tyler Fidrych             12 Stonington          11:02.85   11:05.29    8   
  3 Samuel Lenes              11 Waterford           11:00.00   11:06.74    6   
  4 Elias Dahl                 9 Stonington          11:11.47   11:33.60    4   
  5 Victor Cazabal             9 Windham             11:10.00   11:36.87    2   
  6 Jacob Hamlin              11 Lyman Memori        11:36.00   11:54.62    1   
  7 Kristopher Dow             9 Waterford           11:00.00   13:19.48  
 -- Jason Kilcoyne            12 Stonington          10:56.74         DQ   Ran off track
 -- Allen Sfakios             12 Windham             11:00.00        DNS  
 -- Rishabh Iyer              11 Montville           11:30.00        DNS  
 -- Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              9:25.41        SCR  
 -- Aidan Pepin                9 Waterford           11:00.00        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  7.52  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington              7.73       8.04q  2 
  2 Enrique Lopez Garcia      10 Windham                 8.14       8.15q  1 
  3 Derek Strickland          11 Montville               8.28       8.41q  1 
  4 Jared Rudzinsky           12 Stonington              8.65       8.47q  2 
  5 Bryce Bentinck            11 Killingly               8.68       8.49q  1 
  6 Shane Smith               12 Stonington              8.57       8.50q  2 
  7 Robert Lewis              10 Stonington              9.25       9.13q  1 
  8 Jared Lovell              10 Waterford               9.15       9.20q  1 
  9 Daniel Langlois           11 Tourtellotte            9.10       9.22   2 
 10 Julian Valdes             11 Montville               9.03       9.23   1 
 10 Jalen Chappelle           10 Waterford               9.15       9.23   2 
 12 Devin Turchetta           12 Killingly              10.00       9.62   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: #  7.52  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington              8.04       7.76   10   
  2 Enrique Lopez Garcia      10 Windham                 8.15       8.12    8   
  3 Derek Strickland          11 Montville               8.41       8.34    6   
  4 Jared Rudzinsky           12 Stonington              8.47       8.42    4   
  5 Bryce Bentinck            11 Killingly               8.49       8.49    2   
  6 Shane Smith               12 Stonington              8.50       8.54    1   
  7 Jared Lovell              10 Waterford               9.20       8.78  
  8 Robert Lewis              10 Stonington              9.13       9.33  
 
Boys 4x180 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:23.69  2013        Fitch, Fitch                              
                         J Carter, A Paterson, S Servedio, A Hintz-Valdez  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Griswold                                          1:36.34    1:26.85   2  10   
     1) Davaughn Luty 12                2) Andrew Clements 11             
     3) Zachary MacMurray 11            4) Lucas Logan 12                 
     5) Patrick Strain 11               6)                                
  2 Stonington                                        1:37.11    1:27.58   2   8   
     1) Joey Hinckley 10                2) Graham Johnstone 11            
     3) Nicholas Benjamin 12            4) Cameron Whalen 12              
     5) Benjamin Abely 11               6) Martin Vernet 11               
  3 Plainfield                                        1:38.00    1:28.07   2   6   
     1) Jason Walton 12                 2) Jacob Walton 10                
     3) Aidan Skaling 12                4) Tyler Southavong 12            
     5) Conner Delaney 11               6)                                
  4 Montville                                         1:41.00    1:29.16   1   4   
     1) Tucker Doyle 10                 2) Sean Murallo 11                
     3) Douglas DelaCruz 12             4) Daltyn Butler 12               
     5) Derek Strickland 11             6) Greg Clark 12                  
  5 Waterford                                         1:41.00    1:29.84   2   2   
     1) Shayne Beckloff 12              2) Jalen Chappelle 10             
     3) Chris Smith 11                  4) Lucas Brennan-Almaraz 10       
     5) Caleb Zane 9                    6) Jared Lovell 10                
  6 Killingly                                         1:45.05    1:31.10   1   1   
     1) Tyler Cournoyer 11              2) Jelani Johnson 11              
     3) Bryce Bentinck 11               4) Jackson Lopes 10               
     5) Cameron Menzano 9               6) Jonathan Rodriguez-Mendez 10   
  7 St. Bernard                                       1:48.64    1:38.77   1 
     1) Robbie Justice 11               2) Peter Lawton 10                
     3) Dan Kelly 11                    4) Billy Niles 10                 
     5) Jack O'Leary 12                 6) Jonathan Foster 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:09.89  2/2/2013    Fitch, Fitch                              
                         C Bond, L Crisostomo, T Latham, L Wyld            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        3:33.97    3:33.48   2  10   
     1) Shane Smith 12                  2) Nicholas Benjamin 12           
     3) Blake Edwards 12                4) Rhys Hammond 10                
     5) Max Wojtas 11                   6) Graham Johnstone 11            
  2 Windham                                           3:37.61    3:35.68   2   8   
     1) Allen Sfakios 12                2) Anthony Titus 12               
     3) Enrique Lopez Garcia 10         4) Alexander Korczynski 12        
     5) Alan Lorenzana Verdejo 11       6) Aidan Korczynski 9             
  3 Montville                                         3:44.51    3:35.91   2   6   
     1) Ethan Rose 12                   2) Daltyn Butler 12               
     3) Nick Donnell 12                 4) Greg Clark 12                  
     5) Jacob Rose 9                    6) Derek Strickland 11            
  4 Plainfield                                        4:00.18    4:01.16   1   4   
     1) Jacob Walton 10                 2) Mitchell Gendron 11            
     3) Aidan Skaling 12                4) Jason Walton 12                
     5) Conner Delaney 11               6) Matthew Speight 10             
  5 Lyman Memorial                                    4:05.00    4:01.47   1   2   
     1) Jacob Michele 10                2) Kyle McElroy 9                 
     3) Clayton Goodrich 10             4) Cole Habeeb 11                 
  6 St. Bernard                                       4:17.34    4:14.95   1   1   
     1) Liam Power 10                   2) Dan Kelly 11                   
     3) Robbie Justice 11               4) Billy Niles 10                 
     5) Brendan Hird 9                  6) Cole Potts 11                  
 -- Griswold                                          4:00.00        DNS   2 
     1) Zachary MacMurray 11            2) Patrick Strain 11              
     3) Garrett Gasparino 10            4) Jonathan Saint-Surin 12        
     5) John Souza 10                   6)                                
 
Boys 4x720 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 7:18.20  1996        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         S. Dewire, M. Cook, J. Widstrom, T.Cram           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        8:49.00    7:53.74   10   
     1) Ethan Allen-Fernandes 9         2) Steve Devoe 11                 
     3) Max Wojtas 11                   4) Chase Flynn 10                 
     5) Jason Kilcoyne 12               6) Blake Edwards 12               
  2 Montville                                         9:08.00    8:08.89    8   
     1) Tyler Velazquez 11              2) Jacob Rose 9                   
     3) Rishabh Iyer 11                 4) Nick Donnell 12                
     5) Sean Ventresca 10               6) Taevis Kolz 10                 
  3 Windham                                           9:30.00    8:17.53    6   
     1) Giovann Rivera 10               2) Aidan Korczynski 9             
     3) Victor Cazabal 9                4) Allen Sfakios 12               
     5) Alan Lorenzana Verdejo 11       6)                                
  4 St. Bernard                                      10:00.66    9:20.38    4   
     1) Robbie Justice 11               2) James Babinski 10              
     3) Sean Power 10                   4) Teddy Nosiku 12                
     5) Matt Graul 10                   6) Perry Belfiglio 9              
 -- Griswold                                         10:00.00        SCR  
     1) Garrett Gasparino 10            2) Jimmy Arnold 10                
     3) Noah Dameron 10                 4) Matthew Spinelli 11            
     5) Jonathan Saint-Surin 12         6)                                
 
Boys 1440 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:20.81  2008        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         M.Tonucci, S.Saccomano, S.Jenkinson, A.Esposito   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        3:40.19    3:27.93   10   
     1) Benjamin Abely 11               2) Martin Vernet 11               
     3) Graham Johnstone 11             4) Rhys Hammond 10                
     5) Steve Devoe 11                  6) Blake Edwards 12               
  2 Montville                                         4:00.00    3:36.57    8   
     1) Douglas DelaCruz 12             2) Ethan Rose 12                  
     3) Daltyn Butler 12                4) Nick Donnell 12                
     5) Jacob Rose 9                    6) Sean Ventresca 10              
  3 Windham                                           4:15.00    3:44.96    6   
     1) Rene Muhizi 11                  2) Enrique Lopez Garcia 10        
     3) Giovann Rivera 10               4) Aidan Korczynski 9             
     5) Alan Lorenzana Verdejo 11       6) Gregorio Rivera 12             
  4 Killingly                                         4:26.98    3:59.50    4   
     1) Cameron Menzano 9               2) Jonathan Rodriguez-Mendez 10   
     3) Devin Turchetta 12              4) Ryan Schultz 11                
  5 St. Bernard                                       4:32.87    4:35.93    2   
     1) Peter Lawton 10                 2) Dan Kelly 11                   
     3) Billy Niles 10                  4) Matt Graul 10                  
     5) Jonathan Foster 11              6) Cole Potts 11                  
 -- Griswold                                          4:03.00        DNS  
     1) Lucas Logan 12                  2) Andrew Clements 11             
     3) Zachary MacMurray 11            4) Garrett Gasparino 10           
     5) Jonathan Saint-Surin 12         6) Patrick Strain 11              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6-05  1990        E. Callaghan, J. Dahl, E. Lyme, Fitch       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Titus             12 Windham              5-10.00    5-06.00   10    Jump-off
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Joshua Curtin             10 Stonington                     J5-06.00    8    Jump-off
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Chris Smith               11 Waterford            5-08.00   J5-06.00    6   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        X    X  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tyler Southavong          12 Plainfield           5-06.00    5-04.00    3   
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  4 Wade Post                 12 Stonington           5-08.00    5-04.00    3   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Jared Rudzinsky           12 Stonington           5-04.00   J5-04.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 David Rull                11 Killingly            5-00.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Russell Farnsworth        10 Killingly            4-10.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jerrell Fitch             10 Montville            5-06.00         NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 -- Jack O'Leary              12 St. Bernard          5-02.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Brendan Hird               9 St. Bernard          5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Brandon Wallace           11 Killingly            4-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 15-00  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Smith               12 Stonington          13-00.00   13-06.00   10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       XXO     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Joey Hinckley             10 Stonington          13-00.00   12-06.00    8   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Gregorio Rivera           12 Windham             12-00.00   11-06.00    6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Devraj Patel              10 Griswold             9-06.00    9-06.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XO   XO   XXX 
  5 Raymond Cruz              11 Windham             10-00.00   J9-06.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O  XXO   XXX 
 -- George Limberakis         10 Stonington           8-00.00        DNS  
 -- Lucas Logan               12 Griswold             8-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 23-04.75  2011        Evan Rouse, Windham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold            20-04.50   20-05.75   10   
      17-03.50  17-09.50  18-09  20-01  19-11.50  20-05.75
  2 Hayden Parrilla           12 Stonington          20-03.00   19-09.50    8   
      19-03  19-09.50  18-10.50  19-09.25  19-02  18-07
  3 Jelani Johnson            11 Killingly           19-04.50   18-09.50    6   
      18-02.75  18-08  18-06.75  17-01.50  18-09.50  18-04
  4 Wade Post                 12 Stonington          19-09.75  J18-09.50    4   
      17-05.75  18-00  FOUL  18-09.50  18-07.25  17-10
  5 Clayton Goodrich          10 Lyman Memori        19-03.00   18-09.00    2   
      16-06.75  17-11  FOUL  17-05  FOUL  18-09
  6 Jerrell Fitch             10 Montville           19-11.00   17-07.50    1   
      16-02.25  17-05.25  17-07.50  14-01.50  14-10.50  FOUL
  7 Julian Valdes             11 Montville           18-04.50   17-04.75  
      16-10.25  15-09.75  17-04.75  15-05.75  16-00.50  16-08.25
  8 Harrison Rose             11 Stonington          17-08.50   17-00.00  
      17-00  16-05.50  16-03  FOUL  16-02  16-08.50
  9 Rene Muhizi               11 Windham             18-07.50   16-02.00  
      16-02  15-04.75  14-10         
 10 Devraj Patel              10 Griswold            16-02.00   13-00.00  
      13-00  12-11.50  12-11.50         
 11 Brendan Hird               9 St. Bernard         13-04.00   12-05.00  
      12-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Charles Mikolajczak        9 Griswold            14-00.00   12-04.00  
      12-04  9-01.50  10-01.75         
 13 Jacob Caffrey              9 Killingly           12-03.50   11-05.00  
      11-05  9-01.75  10-07.75         
 -- Brandon Wallace           11 Killingly           12-09.00        DNS  
 -- Martin Arvidson            9 St. Bernard         12-11.00        DNS  
 -- Lucas Brennan-Almaraz     10 Waterford           16-00.00        SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 53-05.50  2011        Josh Choquette, Plainfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Glennon             12 Plainfield          49-05.50   49-07.50   10   
      43-07.50  49-02  45-11.50  FOUL  49-04.25  49-07.50
  2 Greyson DelGrosso         10 Stonington          48-06.00   49-05.00    8   
      46-10  49-05  45-07  46-02  FOUL  45-10.50
  3 Natanael Barbosa Torres   11 Windham             46-06.25   45-05.00    6   
      45-05  44-03.50  43-07  43-10.50  44-07  FOUL
  4 Tyrone Mack               11 Montville           45-00.75   44-09.00    4   
      44-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Max Mueller               12 Stonington          39-09.00   40-04.00    2   
      38-09  39-06  38-10  38-04  40-00  40-04
  6 Adam Gibbs                12 Stonington          40-05.50   39-04.50    1   
      38-11.50  37-10.50  39-04.50  39-00.50  36-06.50  38-11
  7 Steven Bovino             12 Stonington          39-00.00   38-09.00  
      38-03  35-11  37-10  38-04.50  38-02  38-09
  8 Ethan Murphy              12 Stonington          39-06.00   38-03.50  
      37-07.50  FOUL  38-03.50  37-03  36-05  FOUL
  9 Jake Mueller              12 Stonington          39-00.00   36-09.00  
      34-03  34-09  36-09         
 10 Josh Schneider            12 Stonington          38-02.00   36-02.00  
      FOUL  36-02  35-09.50         
 11 Richard Pudvah             9 Griswold            30-03.00   34-00.00  
      30-03.50  32-09  34-00         
 12 Matthew Grauer            11 Tourtellotte        34-07.00   33-11.50  
      33-11.50  32-05  31-08         
 13 Izayah Clark              10 Griswold            31-02.00   33-07.00  
      31-03.50  30-05.50  33-07         
 14 Brennan O'Brien           11 Tourtellotte        34-09.00   33-06.00  
      31-06.50  33-05  33-06         
 15 Mackenzie Czyzewski       12 Waterford           34-00.00   33-00.50  
      33-00.50  31-00.50  30-03.50         
 16 Jonathan Rodriguez-Mende  10 Killingly           32-05.50   32-04.50  
      30-09  32-04.50  31-02         
 17 Kameron Prosser            9 Griswold            32-07.00   32-04.00  
      29-07  32-04  31-04.50         
 18 Willmar Diaz              10 Waterford           34-00.00   31-11.00  
      31-11  27-05  28-06         
 19 Burke Niles               11 St. Bernard         33-02.50   31-07.50  
      29-05  30-06.50  31-07.50         
 20 Adrian Torres             11 Windham             33-03.50   31-04.00  
      FOUL  30-10.25  31-04         
 21 Ethan Welch               10 Waterford           34-00.00   31-03.00  
      30-01.50  31-03  31-03           
 22 Junior Alarcon            11 Montville           31-04.00  J31-03.00  
      31-03  30-09.50  30-11         
 23 Jaylen Brinson            10 Tourtellotte        31-03.25   31-01.50  
      29-06  30-06  31-01.50         
 24 Justin Sherman            11 Griswold            31-08.00   29-07.50  
      29-07.50  29-04.50  29-07.50         
 25 Isiah Oswell              12 Plainfield          29-06.50   29-06.00  
      FOUL  29-02  29-06         
 26 David Rull                11 Killingly           30-09.00  J29-06.00  
      29-01  FOUL  29-06           
 27 Christopher Pepas          9 Griswold            28-10.00   28-07.50  
      28-01  28-07.50  28-05.50         
 28 Jonathan Foster           11 St. Bernard         30-08.00  J28-07.50  
      27-10.50  28-01  28-07.50         
 29 Kyle Tartaglia            11 Lyman Memori        28-06.50   28-07.00  
      28-07  28-02  28-04.50         
 30 Liam Power                10 St. Bernard         28-10.50   26-02.00  
      23-10  24-09  26-02         
 31 Kyle Keefe                11 St. Bernard         27-10.00   25-11.00  
      23-07.50  23-08  25-11         
 32 Matt Bamber               10 Plainfield          25-00.00   24-01.50  
      23-02  22-05.50  24-01.50         
 33 John Steglitz              9 Tourtellotte        25-09.75   23-07.50  
      22-10.50  23-07.50  23-04         
 -- Michael DiRuscio          12 Killingly           27-09.00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stonington                 135        2) Griswold                   82   
    3) Montville                   65        4) Plainfield                 55   
    5) Killingly                   39        6) Waterford                  35   
    7) St. Bernard                 28        8) Windham                     9   
    9) Tourtellotte                 4       10) Lyman Memorial              2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stonington                 175        2) Windham                    92   
    3) Montville                   50        4) Griswold                   41   
    5) Plainfield                  36        6) Waterford                  29   
    7) Lyman Memorial              15        8) Killingly                  13   
    9) St. Bernard                  9