Eastern Conn. Conference Indoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2019 08:28 PM
               ECC Division 2 Indoor T&F Championship - 2/2/2019               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                    US Coast Guard Academy - New London, CT                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  7.31  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Audrey Strmiska           11 Griswold                7.68       7.67q  4 
  2 Nadia Helme               10 Ledyard                 7.73       7.73q  3 
  3 Gwen Andersen             11 Stonington              7.79       7.75q  1 
  4 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims        12 Griswold                7.78       7.79q  1 
  5 Juliet Brady              10 St. Bernard             7.81       7.83q  2 
  6 Cleondra White            11 Bacon Academ            7.77       7.84q  2 
  7 Jillian Murallo           10 Montville               7.85       7.92q  3 
  8 Nancy Inthasit             9 Stonington              7.94       7.96q  4 
  9 Alasia Matthews           10 Griswold                8.21       8.03   2 
  9 Gabriella Best            11 Bacon Academ            7.95       8.03   4 
 11 Lucille Sternberg         12 Stonington              8.14       8.08   3 
 12 Kaylee Tackson            10 Tourtellotte            8.30       8.10   2 
 13 Jade Wilson                9 Bacon Academ            8.24       8.27   1 
 14 Alexis Langlois           10 Griswold                8.27       8.35   1 
 15 Jessica Vajdos             9 Ledyard                 8.34       8.38   3 
 16 Kylah Bilheimer            9 Montville               8.50       8.41   4 
 17 Alexis Meehan             10 Montville               8.51       8.42   4 
 18 Calla Millovitsch         12 Griswold                8.59       8.54   1 
 19 Kaylea McCourt            10 Bacon Academ            8.58       8.57   2 
 20 Amanda Murphy             11 Lyman Memori            8.53       8.63   3 
 21 MeKayla Minarik           12 Tourtellotte            8.83       8.66   3 
 22 Codee Carroll             10 Ledyard                 8.82       8.83   2 
 23 Elizabeth Hannaford        9 St. Bernard             9.00       8.85   4 
 24 Jolie Wilber              12 Tourtellotte            9.06       8.88   4 
 25 Alexis Duyan               9 St. Bernard             8.75       8.92   1 
 26 Faith Battaini            12 Plainfield              9.32       9.18   2 
 27 Nolyette Ortiz Verastegu  10 Windham                 9.08       9.20   3 
 28 Paige Domanico            11 Lyman Memori            9.71       9.74   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: #  7.31  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Audrey Strmiska           11 Griswold                7.67       7.64   10   
  2 Nadia Helme               10 Ledyard                 7.73       7.70    8   
  3 Cleondra White            11 Bacon Academ            7.84      J7.70    6    +0.006
  4 Gwen Andersen             11 Stonington              7.75       7.75    4   
  5 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims        12 Griswold                7.79       7.77    2   
  6 Juliet Brady              10 St. Bernard             7.83       7.83    1   
  7 Jillian Murallo           10 Montville               7.92       7.90  
  8 Nancy Inthasit             9 Stonington              7.96       8.03  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 41.40  2014        Francine Jacque, New London                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kate Carleson             11 Plainfield             41.89      42.01   7  10   
  2 Isabella Newbury          11 Plainfield             44.59      44.17   7   8   
  3 Katelin Price             12 Montville              46.04      44.65   7   6   
  4 Gwen Andersen             11 Stonington             45.55      45.62   7   4   
  5 Taina Quinones            11 St. Bernard            46.28      46.35   6   2   
  6 Morgan Stewart            12 Lyman Memori           47.55      46.53   5   1   
  7 Catherine Rowlins         11 Bacon Academ           46.10      46.70   6 
  8 Vanessa Benjamin          10 Stonington             46.26      46.74   6 
  9 Sarah Merchant            12 Griswold               46.09      47.14   7 
 10 Jade Wilson                9 Bacon Academ           48.05      47.32   5 
 11 Alasia Matthews           10 Griswold               49.21      47.51   4 
 12 Piper Doyle                9 Stonington             48.76      47.68   4 
 13 Lucy Turner               10 Stonington             49.59      47.80   4 
 14 Margaret Constantine      10 Stonington             47.76      47.96   5 
 15 Rachel Kunka              10 St. Bernard            48.52      47.97   5 
 16 Leishan Clarke            11 Windham                50.91      48.11   3 
 17 Madison West              10 Stonington             48.62      48.30   5 
 18 Lindsey Labbe              9 Stonington             49.43      49.59   4 
 19 Hannah Nulick              9 Stonington             49.73      50.14   3 
 20 Maggie Wainwright         10 Montville              48.66      50.48   4 
 21 Sierra Batista            10 Lyman Memori           51.48      50.77   3 
 22 Emma Caskey                9 Montville              49.77      50.79   3 
 23 Madisen Price              9 Montville              50.61      50.86   3 
 24 Mallet Emma               10 Bacon Academ           51.32      52.09   3 
 25 Grace Burkholder           9 Ledyard                52.55      52.95   2 
 26 MeKayla Minarik           12 Tourtellotte           53.07      53.05   2 
 27 Emma Lemire                9 St. Bernard            54.13      54.69   2 
 28 Giovanna Balderacchi      11 Lyman Memori           54.94      54.83   1 
 29 Nolyette Ortiz Verastegu  10 Windham                57.00      55.74   1 
 30 Autumn Stancel            10 Windham                57.07      57.20   1 
 31 Chloe Graca               12 Tourtellotte           54.07      57.81   2 
 32 Gracen Vander Swagg       10 Tourtellotte           54.92      59.14   2 
 -- Jamila Linder             12 Montville              45.91         DQ   7  lane violation
 -- Veronica Bowles           11 Griswold               46.85        DNS   6 
 -- Alexandria Peck           11 Montville              46.89        DNS   6 
 -- Meredith Brown            12 Griswold               49.03        DNS   4 
 -- Ava Poore                 10 Griswold               48.14        DNS   5 
 -- Michaela MacCracken       12 Montville              46.35        DNS   6 
 -- Jamie Greene              10 Bacon Academ           57.13        SCR     
 -- Keegan Donohue            12 Stonington             46.24        SCR     
 -- Iyana Robinson-Kirvan      9 Ledyard                50.03        SCR     
 -- Olivia Crawford           11 Ledyard                46.72        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:37.38  2003        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Carleson        11 Plainfield           1:42.18    1:38.85   3  10   
  2 Megan Detwiler            10 Stonington           1:42.83    1:44.77   3   8   
  3 Jessica Detwiler          12 Stonington           1:43.20    1:46.72   3   6   
  4 Alexis Delucia            11 Montville            1:50.63    1:49.30   3   4   
  5 Emma Small                12 Stonington           1:48.30    1:49.78   3   2   
  6 Emily Moran               12 Plainfield           1:50.39    1:52.38   3   1   
  7 Resia Baron                9 Windham              1:52.39    1:54.38   2 
  8 Jasmine Wilson            12 Bacon Academ         1:54.80    1:54.44   2 
  9 Helen Blakeslee            9 Lyman Memori         1:56.96    1:54.86   2 
 10 Abigail Rasmussen         11 Montville            1:58.86    1:59.51   2 
 11 Bryn Morgan               11 Stonington           2:00.74    1:59.85   2 
 12 Emma Giurleo              12 Montville            1:53.53    2:01.60   2 
 13 Victoria Hannaford        11 St. Bernard          2:01.34    2:01.89   1 
 14 Madison Spinelli          10 Griswold             2:02.65    2:02.65   1 
 15 Adrianna Graul             9 St. Bernard          2:01.56    2:06.23   1 
 16 Emily Evans                9 Ledyard              2:04.19    2:07.99   1 
 17 Ailish Farquhar            9 Ledyard              2:08.22    2:08.59   1 
 -- Cassidy Carroll           12 Ledyard              2:01.33        DNS   1 
 -- Bella McClure             11 St. Bernard          2:08.42        SCR     
 -- Alexandria Peck           11 Montville            1:50.46        SCR     
 -- rose Macijauskas          10 Bacon Academ         2:07.00        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:59.63  2009        Cassie Hunter, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mady Whittaker            12 Montville            3:13.49    3:13.34   2  10   
  2 Elizabeth Bowman          10 Montville            3:20.37    3:20.33   2   8   
  3 Rachel Sabbadini          10 Stonington           3:18.50    3:20.34   2   6   
  4 Chloe Morehouse            9 Stonington           3:22.00    3:21.94   2   4   
  5 Olivia Dunnack             9 Lyman Memori         3:34.52    3:23.64   2   2   
  6 Sophia Duhig              11 St. Bernard          3:22.24    3:25.49   2   1   
  7 Julia Rich                12 Stonington           3:37.77    3:48.44   1 
  8 Grace Reilly              11 St. Bernard          4:10.61    4:00.62   1 
  9 Sara Elmakhloufi          10 Stonington           4:02.14    4:10.49   1 
 10 Kristen Szafran           12 Griswold             4:03.72    4:13.90   1 
 11 rose Macijauskas          10 Bacon Academ         3:55.00    4:23.32   1 
 12 Ahlanna Olson             11 Griswold             4:29.95    4:41.80   1 
 -- Astrid Lorenzen           11 Bacon Academ         3:40.39        DNS   1 
 -- Veronica Krystofik        11 Bacon Academ         3:45.00        DNS   1 
 -- Maddie Gould              10 Montville            3:31.89        DNS   2 
 -- Alexis Delucia            11 Montville            3:24.02        DNS   2 
 -- Lindsey Orr               12 Stonington           3:07.43        DNS   2 
 -- Serena Britner            10 St. Bernard          3:21.59        SCR     
 -- Jade Dessaint             12 Ledyard              3:37.65        SCR     
 -- Katherine Harren           9 Ledyard              3:26.58        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 5:00.37  2/2/2013    Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Aca         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Orr               12 Stonington           5:22.03    5:21.46   10   
  2 Jordan Malloy              9 Bacon Academ         5:24.42    5:31.87    8   
  3 Mady Whittaker            12 Montville            6:00.24    5:39.13    6   
  4 Lily Anderson             11 Stonington           5:54.32    5:53.15    4   
  5 Lillian Turner             9 St. Bernard          5:50.64    5:53.79    2   
  6 Anne Hageman              12 Bacon Academ         6:12.02    6:16.73    1   
  7 Olivia Busher              9 St. Bernard          6:33.70    6:20.55  
  8 Caylin Davids              9 Bacon Academ         6:31.22    6:31.33  
 -- Maddie Gould              10 Montville            6:01.48        DNS  
 -- Chloe Morehouse            9 Stonington           5:51.44        SCR  
 -- Brigid Kunka              11 St. Bernard          5:38.19        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 11:16.19  2000        Jessica Schenk, Fitch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mady Whittaker            12 Montville           13:00.24   12:21.89   10   
  2 Lindsey Orr               12 Stonington          12:40.25   12:29.02    8   
  3 Brigid Kunka              11 St. Bernard         12:09.44   12:37.19    6   
  4 Serena Britner            10 St. Bernard         12:36.90   12:43.97    4   
  5 Jessica Casey             10 Lyman Memori        12:41.50   12:48.09    2   
  6 Sarah Praisner            12 Bacon Academ        12:57.01   13:07.70    1   
  7 Katelyn English           10 Ledyard             12:56.49   13:19.40  
  8 Chloe Morehouse            9 Stonington          12:40.26   13:24.71  
  9 Lily Anderson             11 Stonington          12:45.00   13:25.92  
 10 Maddie Gould              10 Montville           13:05.37   13:36.37  
 -- Lillian Turner             9 St. Bernard         12:50.00        DNS  
 -- Jade Dessaint             12 Ledyard             13:25.72        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  8.54  2/4/2017    Kalli'Ana Botelho, Griswold                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Crawford           11 Ledyard                 9.14       9.16q  3 
  2 Alex Jefson               12 Stonington              9.31       9.27q  2 
  3 Lauren Ross               12 Montville               9.44       9.35q  1 
  4 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ            9.47       9.38q  2 
  5 Kaleigh Bolduc            10 Stonington              9.38       9.50q  1 
  6 Ava Poore                 10 Griswold               10.26      10.08q  3 
  7 Meredith Brown            12 Griswold               10.22      10.25q  3 
  8 Amelia Caron              10 Stonington             10.60      10.33q  1 
  9 Sarah Merchant            12 Griswold               10.65      10.75   1 
 10 Leishan Clarke            11 Windham                10.75      10.88   2 
 11 Lucy Turner               10 Stonington             10.91      10.93   3 
 12 Rori Johnson              12 Tourtellotte           11.18      11.11   2 
 13 Aaliya Mohamed            10 St. Bernard            11.75      11.15   3 
 14 Sierra Batista            10 Lyman Memori           11.20      11.48   1 
 15 Abby Campbell             12 Ledyard                11.21      11.65   1 
 16 Christina Fain             9 Ledyard                11.59      11.72   2 
 17 Autumn Stancel            10 Windham                11.83      11.87   3 
 18 Emma Poulin               10 Tourtellotte           12.00      11.90   1 
 19 Shilo Davis-Deer          11 Windham                11.99      12.24   2 
 20 Katherine Wierzbicki      11 Lyman Memori           10.35      12.47   2 
 21 Leisha Bencosme           11 Windham                11.16      12.71   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: #  8.54  2/4/2017    Kalli'Ana Botelho, Griswold                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Ross               12 Montville               9.35       9.14   10   
  2 Olivia Crawford           11 Ledyard                 9.16      J9.14    8   
  3 Alex Jefson               12 Stonington              9.27       9.30    6   
  4 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ            9.38       9.33    4   
  5 Kaleigh Bolduc            10 Stonington              9.50       9.44    2   
  6 Ava Poore                 10 Griswold               10.08      10.10    1   
  7 Meredith Brown            12 Griswold               10.25      10.18  
  8 Amelia Caron              10 Stonington             10.33      10.39  
 
Girls 4x180 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:37.38  2/3/2018    Plainfield, Plainfield                    
                         T Balzano, C Carleson, K Carleson, I Newbury      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                        1:51.42    1:37.84   2  10   
     1) Isabella Newbury 11             2) Emily Moran 12                 
     3) Cassandra Carleson 11           4) Kate Carleson 11               
  2 Griswold                                          1:52.86    1:39.95   2   8   
     1) Kamryn Gurnee-Mims 12           2) Sarah Merchant 12              
     3) Ava Poore 10                    4) Audrey Strmiska 11             
  3 Stonington                                        1:53.41    1:40.36   2   6   
     1) Gwen Andersen 11                2) Vanessa Benjamin 10            
     3) Keegan Donohue 12               4) Alex Jefson 12                 
     5) Kaleigh Bolduc 10               6) Lucille Sternberg 12           
  4 Montville                                         1:55.82    1:43.05   2   4   
     1) MacKenzie Clark 11              2) Alexandria Peck 11             
     3) Jillian Murallo 10              4) Katelin Price 12               
     5) Jamila Linder 12                6) Alexis Meehan 10               
  5 Ledyard                                           1:57.51    1:44.56   2   2   
     1) Nadia Helme 10                  2) Olivia Crawford 11             
     3) Madison Leyko 10                4) Jessica Vajdos 9               
     5) Abby Campbell 12                6) Hannah Avila 10                
  6 St. Bernard                                       1:59.01    1:44.75   2   1   
     1) Rachel Kunka 10                 2) Victoria Hannaford 11          
     3) Taina Quinones 11               4) Juliet Brady 10                
     5) Caroline Codner 11              6) Hope Geise 11                  
  7 Bacon Academy                                     1:59.78    1:52.53   1 
     1) Jade Wilson 9                   2) Kaylea McCourt 10              
     3) Jamie Greene 10                 4) Mallet Emma 10                 
  8 Windham                                           2:09.34    1:56.78   1 
     1) Shilo Davis-Deer 11             2) Leishan Clarke 11              
     3) Nolyette Ortiz Verastegui 10    4) Autumn Stancel 10              
     5) Leisha Bencosme 11              6)                                
  9 Lyman Memorial                                    2:06.00    1:59.72   1 
     1) Giovanna Balderacchi 11         2) Paige Domanico 11              
     3) Jessica Casey 10                4) Amanda Murphy 11               
     5) Sierra Batista 10               6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:43.30  1998        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         S. Lastella, K. Rhorer, K. Whitney, L. Esposito   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                        4:14.24    4:14.62   2  10   
     1) Isabella Newbury 11             2) Emily Moran 12                 
     3) Cassandra Carleson 11           4) Kate Carleson 11               
  2 Montville                                         4:22.77    4:19.59   2   8   
     1) Jamila Linder 12                2) Katelin Price 12               
     3) Michaela MacCracken 12          4) Alexandria Peck 11             
     5) Mady Whittaker 12               6) Elizabeth Bowman 10            
  3 Lyman Memorial                                    4:44.00    4:35.62   2   6   
     1) Helen Blakeslee 9               2) Olivia Dunnack 9               
     3) Kristen Goodrich 9              4) Morgan Stewart 12              
     5) Katherine Wierzbicki 11         6)                                
  4 St. Bernard                                       4:39.97    4:40.59   2   4   
     1) Sophia Duhig 11                 2) Rachel Kunka 10                
     3) Victoria Hannaford 11           4) Taina Quinones 11              
     5) Caroline Codner 11              6)                                
  5 Ledyard                                           5:00.00    4:55.16   1   2   
     1) Reanna Robbins 9                2) Emily Evans 9                  
     3) Ailish Farquhar 9               4) Codee Carroll 10               
     5) Katelyn English 10              6) Katherine Harren 9             
  6 Griswold                                          4:48.87    4:55.38   1   1   
     1) Ava Poore 10                    2) Alexis Langlois 10             
     3) Alasia Matthews 10              4) Madison Spinelli 10            
     5) Meredith Brown 12               6)                                
  7 Bacon Academy                                     5:02.44    5:16.59   1 
     1) Mallet Emma 10                  2) Jamie Greene 10                
     3) Kaylea McCourt 10               4) Gabriella Best 11              
     5) Kelly Wrinn 12                  6) Emma Hajdasz 10                
 -- Stonington                                        4:26.71         DQ   2  pacing
     1) Vanessa Benjamin 10             2) Keegan Donohue 12              
     3) Megan Detwiler 10               4) Jessica Detwiler 12            
     5) Kaleigh Bolduc 10               6) Lindsey Labbe 9                
 
Girls 4x720 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 8:57.84  2006        East Lyme, East Lyme                      
                         A. Scully, A. Adams, T. Rosendale, K. Kohanski    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Bernard                                      10:39.72    9:24.52   10   
     1) Serena Britner 10               2) Sophia Duhig 11                
     3) Brigid Kunka 11                 4) Lillian Turner 9               
     5) Adrianna Graul 9                6)                                
  2 Montville                                        10:31.73    9:35.09    8   
     1) Abigail Rasmussen 11            2) Emma Giurleo 12                
     3) Alexis Delucia 11               4) Maddie Gould 10                
     5) Elizabeth Bowman 10             6) Bridget Beal 9                 
  3 Stonington                                       10:00.92    9:37.03    6   
     1) Holly Foster 12                 2) Corinne Steeno 9               
     3) Julia Rich 12                   4) Emma Small 12                  
     5) Lauren Goebel 9                 6) Chloe Morehouse 9              
  4 Ledyard                                          11:15.97   10:05.68    4   
     1) Cassidy Carroll 12              2) Emily Evans 9                  
     3) Katelyn English 10              4) Katherine Harren 9             
     5) Jade Dessaint 12                6) Reanna Robbins 9               
  5 Bacon Academy                                    11:27.24   10:18.00    2   
     1) Astrid Lorenzen 11              2) Anne Hageman 12                
     3) Caylin Davids 9                 4) Jasmine Wilson 12              
     5) Bella Crowell 11                6) Sarah Praisner 12              
 
Girls 1440 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
 Lap Counting Error - Places 1-3
         ECC: # 3:56.35  2009        Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         A Sinko, K Pickford, H Coombs, J Sullivan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ledyard                                           4:48.70    4:06.38   10   
     1) Nadia Helme 10                  2) Hannah Avila 10                
     3) Olivia Crawford 11              4) Katherine Harren 9             
     5) Katelyn English 10              6) Jessica Vajdos 9               
  2 Montville                                         4:34.30    4:06.73    8   
     1) MacKenzie Clark 11              2) Michaela MacCracken 12         
     3) Alexandria Peck 11              4) Elizabeth Bowman 10            
     5) Katelin Price 12                6) Alexis Delucia 11              
  3 Stonington                                        4:28.12    4:07.87    6   
     1) Kaleigh Bolduc 10               2) Alex Jefson 12                 
     3) Jessica Detwiler 12             4) Rachel Sabbadini 10            
     5) Emma Small 12                   6) Megan Detwiler 10              
  4 Bacon Academy                                     4:56.76    4:11.86    4   
     1) Jasmine Wilson 12               2) Catherine Rowlins 11           
     3) Jessica Savage 12               4) Jade Wilson 9                  
     5) Jordan Malloy 9                 6) Gabriella Best 11              
  5 St. Bernard                                       5:12.66    4:50.63    2   
     1) Elizabeth Hannaford 9           2) Sophia Videll 10               
     3) Caroline Codner 11              4) Adrianna Graul 9               
     5) Alexis Duyan 9                  6) Katie Power 9                  
  6 Tourtellotte                                      5:15.34    4:51.64    1   
     1) MeKayla Minarik 12              2) Kaylee Tackson 10              
     3) Gracen Vander Swagg 10          4) Chloe Graca 12                 
     5) Rori Johnson 12                 6) Emma Poulin 10                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  5-04  1990        Toth, Kadyszewski, Wisehart, Botelho, L, Led
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Ross               12 Montville            4-10.00    4-10.00   10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO    O 
  2 Kristen Goodrich           9 Lyman Memori         4-08.00    4-08.00    7   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Catherine Rowlins         11 Bacon Academ         4-08.00    4-08.00    7   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Paylynn Sormrude          10 Ledyard              4-04.00    4-06.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Chelsey English           11 Plainfield           4-06.00   J4-06.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Bridget Feeley            12 St. Bernard          4-06.00    4-04.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hannah Lamb               12 Stonington           4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Madison West              10 Stonington           4-02.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Cheyenne Zvingilas        11 Griswold             4-08.00   J4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Lucy Turner               10 Stonington           4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hope Geise                11 St. Bernard          4-08.00    4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 12 Katie Power                9 St. Bernard          4-00.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Dominique Martinez        11 Ledyard              3-10.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 11-02.25  2011        Allie Sullivan, NFA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keegan Donohue            12 Stonington           9-00.00    8-06.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 taryn Formanek            11 Bacon Academ         8-00.00    7-06.00    8   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lindsey Labbe              9 Stonington           7-00.00    7-00.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Hannah Nulick              9 Stonington           7-00.00   J7-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Resia Baron                9 Windham              7-00.00    6-06.00    2   
     6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Emma Pratt                10 Ledyard              6-00.00    6-00.00    0.50
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
  6 Meredith Brown            12 Griswold             6-06.00    6-00.00    0.50
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
  8 Meg Segar                 10 Windham              6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 18-06.50  1993        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Ross               12 Montville           15-09.50   16-03.25   10   
      14-10  15-04.50  15-10  16-00.75  15-05.50  16-03.25
  2 Audrey Strmiska           11 Griswold            15-11.00   16-01.50    8   
      15-02  15-04.25  14-09  15-08.75  15-11.25  16-01.50
  3 MacKenzie Clark           11 Montville           14-11.50   14-10.00    6   
      14-03.25  14-02.50  14-07  14-00.25  14-10  14-05
  4 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims        12 Griswold            15-03.50   14-09.50    4   
      14-06  14-09.50  14-05.50  14-05.25  13-11.50  FOUL
  5 Michaela MacCracken       12 Montville           15-02.50   14-09.00    2   
      14-08  13-04.75  13-07.25  14-06.50  14-09  13-05.50
  6 Kristen Goodrich           9 Lyman Memori        14-08.50   14-08.00    1   
      14-03  14-00.25  14-02.25  14-02  14-08  14-08
  7 Veronica Bowles           11 Griswold            14-06.75   14-07.75  
      14-05.50  14-04.50  14-02  13-02.25  14-05.25  14-07.75
  8 Nancy Inthasit             9 Stonington          14-05.50   14-04.00  
      13-09.75  FOUL  14-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ        14-09.25   14-01.00  
      13-07  14-01  FOUL         
 10 Lucille Sternberg         12 Stonington          14-04.00   13-11.00  
      13-11  13-07.75  13-07         
 11 Chelsey English           11 Plainfield          13-05.00   13-09.75  
      12-04.75  13-07  13-09.75         
 12 Hannah Lamb               12 Stonington          13-09.00   13-05.00  
      11-05.25  13-01.50  13-05           
 13 Aaliya Mohamed            10 St. Bernard         12-11.00   13-02.00  
      12-09.75  13-01  13-02         
 14 Paylynn Sormrude          10 Ledyard             14-03.00   13-01.50  
      11-02.50  10-07  13-01.50         
 15 Jamie Greene              10 Bacon Academ        13-04.00   13-01.00  
      12-07.50  13-01  12-01         
 16 Gracen Vander Swagg       10 Tourtellotte        12-05.00   13-00.00  
      FOUL  13-00  12-07.25         
 17 Bella McClure             11 St. Bernard         13-05.50   12-08.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-08.75         
 18 Kaylee Tackson            10 Tourtellotte        13-02.00   12-04.50  
      12-04.50  11-10.50  10-07.50         
 19 Allison Codner            11 St. Bernard         11-04.50   11-09.50  
      11-07.50  10-08.50  11-09.50         
 20 Faith Battaini            12 Plainfield          11-01.50   11-04.00  
      FOUL  10-11.75  11-04         
 -- Fallon Audet              10 Plainfield          10-00.00        DNS  
 -- Gabriella Best            11 Bacon Academ        13-11.00        DNS  
 -- Katherine Wierzbicki      11 Lyman Memori        12-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 42-03.25  2003        Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Rolon-Issa        11 Bacon Academ        40-11.25   42-01.00   10   
      42-01     39-08  31-11.25  39-00.50  38-05
  2 Kaelin Waldron             9 Griswold            32-09.00   31-01.75    8   
      27-00.50     29-05  31-01.75  29-07.75  30-10.75
  3 Jenny Alarcon             11 Montville           30-08.00   30-01.50    6   
      25-07.25  27-08.75  29-04  27-02.50  20-00.50  30-01.50
  4 Olivia Haberek             9 Stonington          28-01.25   28-08.50    4   
      28-08.50  28-08.50  26-11  27-11.25  27-08.50  25-00.75
  5 Natalie Hinojosa          10 Plainfield          27-01.50   26-09.00    2   
      26-05  25-10.50  26-05.75  26-09  25-11.25  26-01.25
  6 Cassidy Carroll           12 Ledyard             25-00.00   26-06.00    1   
      24-11.50        22-10.50  26-01  26-06
  7 Cheyenne Zvingilas        11 Griswold            29-02.50   25-05.00  
      25-05     25-02  24-09.50  25-03.50  24-11.50
  8 Faith Battaini            12 Plainfield          26-01.00   24-08.00  
      22-09.50  24-08  22-06     22-05  23-08.25
  9 Carli LoPresto             9 Stonington          24-08.50   24-05.75  
      22-06.50  23-08  24-05.75         
 10 Hannah Turner             10 Stonington          24-09.00   23-09.75  
      21-10.75  23-09.75  23-07         
 11 Aurora Curran             10 Montville           23-03.00   23-06.00  
      22-07.25  22-11.50  23-06         
 12 Jolie Wilber              12 Tourtellotte        22-08.50   23-05.00  
      20-11  22-11.50  23-05         
 13 Marissa Archer            12 Ledyard             21-09.00   23-04.00  
      23-04  20-11  21-05.75         
 14 Chelsey English           11 Plainfield          23-08.00   23-01.00  
      20-11.50  22-10.75  23-01           
 15 Ashley Seldon             11 Montville           21-07.00   22-05.00  
      22-05  21-03.50  21-06         
 16 Natalia Perez             12 Windham             24-08.00   22-02.50  
      22-02.50  19-04  20-06.75         
 17 Natalie Cruz              11 St. Bernard         22-05.00   22-01.75  
      21-05.25  20-11  22-01.75         
 18 Ayla Taylor-Robichaud     10 Griswold            20-09.00   19-05.50  
      18-05.50  19-05.50  18-11.50         
 19 Makayla Tackson           10 Tourtellotte        17-06.25  J19-05.50  
      19-05.50  17-07.25  17-05.50         
 20 Logan Vertefueille        11 Windham             27-02.00   19-02.25  
         19-02.25            
 21 Meaghan Bergeron          12 St. Bernard         21-02.00   18-06.00  
      17-00.25  18-06  18-02.50         
 22 Isabella Pero              9 St. Bernard         16-11.00   15-07.25  
      13-07.50  13-09.25  15-07.25            
 -- Michelle Wisniewski       12 Griswold            17-03.00        DNS  
 -- Fallon Audet              10 Plainfield          22-00.25        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  6.53  2010        Ricardo Dasilva, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Smith               12 Ledyard                 6.66       6.72q  4 
  2 Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington              6.92       6.86q  1 
  3 Travon Brown              12 Ledyard                 6.85       6.89q  2 
  4 Sam Inthasit              10 Stonington              7.11       6.98q  1 
  5 Anthony Franklin          10 Griswold                7.02       6.99q  4 
  6 Martin Vernet             12 Stonington              6.99       7.02q  2 
  7 Sean Murallo              12 Montville               7.05       7.08q  3 
  7 Andrew Clements           12 Griswold                7.14       7.08q  1 
  9 Zachary Knowlton          12 Plainfield              7.17       7.09   2 
 10 Will Dowd                 12 Bacon Academ            7.05       7.10   4 
 11 Cole Habeeb               12 Lyman Memori            7.22       7.12   3 
 12 Marcus Velez              12 Montville               7.06       7.13   2 
 13 Sam Davis                 12 St. Bernard             7.30       7.36   4 
 14 Mitchell Gendron          12 Plainfield              7.42       7.42   3 
 15 Andrew Harris              9 Ledyard                 7.34       7.44   4 
 16 Scott Kardys               9 Bacon Academ            7.65       7.48   1 
 17 Daniel Langlois           12 Tourtellotte            7.48       7.54   2 
 18 Aanders Rief               9 Griswold                7.82       7.59   4 
 19 Gregory Toussaint          9 Lyman Memori            7.76       7.70   2 
 19 Ryan Jakubielski          11 St. Bernard             7.79       7.70   3 
 21 Adam Pomeranke            11 Montville               7.57       7.73   1 
 22 Nicholas Mancini           9 Bacon Academ            7.93       7.82   3 
 23 James Dinoia               9 Tourtellotte            8.31       7.89   1 
 24 Burke Niles               12 St. Bernard             7.91       7.98   4 
 25 Aaron Calouro             12 St. Bernard             8.01       8.15   2 
 26 Patrick Drezek            12 Lyman Memori            8.17       8.18   1 
 -- Khalil Easton             11 Plainfield              6.71         FS   3 
 -- Benjamin Askew            11 Ledyard                 7.01         FS   3 
 -- Devon Chykow              10 Griswold                6.97        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6.53  2010        Ricardo Dasilva, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 James Smith               12 Ledyard                 6.72       6.70   10   
  2 Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington              6.86       6.80    8   
  3 Travon Brown              12 Ledyard                 6.89       6.87    6   
  4 Anthony Franklin          10 Griswold                6.99       6.98    4   
  5 Martin Vernet             12 Stonington              7.02      J6.98    2    +0.008
  6 Sam Inthasit              10 Stonington              6.98       7.02    1   
  7 Andrew Clements           12 Griswold                7.08       7.11  
  8 Sean Murallo              12 Montville               7.08       7.18  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 35.53  2/2/2013    Joseph Carter, Ledyard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joey Hinckley             12 Stonington             36.97      36.85   7  10   
  2 James Smith               12 Ledyard                37.34      37.74   7   8   
  3 Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington             38.12      38.31   7   6   
  4 Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham                38.47      39.49   7   4   
  5 Zacary Crawford           11 Lyman Memori           40.20      39.62   6   2   
  6 Brady Noniewicz           12 Bacon Academ           39.14     J39.62   7   1    +0.007
  7 Tucker Doyle              11 Montville              40.43      39.94   5 
  8 Cole Habeeb               12 Lyman Memori           40.00      39.96   6 
  8 Cody Mullen               11 Griswold               39.45      39.96   7 
 10 Sam Inthasit              10 Stonington             41.71      40.29   4 
 11 George Limberakis         11 Stonington             40.76      40.38   5 
 12 Anthony Franklin          10 Griswold               39.86      40.44   6 
 13 Cameron Menzano           10 Plainfield             40.17      40.49   6 
 14 Robbie Justice            12 St. Bernard            41.05      40.98   5 
 15 Ashwin Kuruchi            12 Montville              41.02      41.29   5 
 16 Zachary MacMurray         12 Griswold               41.37      41.30   4 
 17 Jacob Walton              11 Plainfield             41.75      41.42   4 
 18 Xavier Bogue              11 Montville              41.72      41.44   4 
 19 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington             40.38      41.46   5 
 20 Mitchell Gendron          12 Plainfield             43.28      41.60   3 
 21 Justin Holland            10 Stonington             42.60      41.83   3 
 21 George Bauman             12 Ledyard                42.83      41.83   3 
 23 Mathew Bauer              11 Lyman Memori           41.10      41.90   5 
 24 Solaiman Chowdhury        11 Ledyard                41.57      42.47   4 
 25 Joseph Chiarella          11 Montville              43.89      42.86   2 
 26 Connor Naslund            12 Stonington             43.45      42.97   3 
 27 Owen Shea                 10 Windham                43.78      43.06   2 
 28 Cameron Rose              10 Stonington             43.58      43.49   2 
 29 Dominick Ricci            12 Bacon Academ           44.70      43.74   2 
 30 Ryan Pelillo               9 Griswold               43.63      43.81   2 
 31 Nicholas Chace            12 Tourtellotte           45.19      44.35   1 
 32 Patrick Frechette         12 St. Bernard            43.44      44.42   3 
 33 Brennan O'Brien           12 Tourtellotte           44.08      44.50   2 
 34 Brandon Kauffman          10 Bacon Academ           45.38      44.75   1 
 35 Jonathan Trusz            12 Bacon Academ           45.60      45.74   1 
 36 Brandon Hernandez-Vazque   9 Windham                47.05      48.20   1 
 -- Charles Padlan            10 Stonington             42.58         DQ   4  lane violation
 -- Adam Pomeranke            11 Montville              45.78        DNS   1 
 -- James Light               12 St. Bernard            47.45        DNS   1 
 -- Jacob Rose                10 Montville              39.54        DNS   6 
 -- Hammer Castagliuolo       11 Stonington             43.21        DNS   3 
 -- Conner Delaney            12 Plainfield             40.05        DNS   6 
 -- Luke Reynolds             11 Bacon Academ           45.21        SCR     
 -- Konnor Gleason            12 Griswold               42.50        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:23.97  2/2/2013    Ben Ostrowski, East Lyme                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chase Flynn               11 Stonington           1:27.87    1:27.47   4  10   
  2 Ellis Phillips-Gallucci   12 Windham              1:28.40    1:27.48   4   8   
  3 Matthew Laliberte         12 Bacon Academ         1:29.66    1:28.10   4   6   
  4 Mathew Bauer              11 Lyman Memori         1:30.12    1:29.88   4   4   
  5 Aidan Korczynski          10 Windham              1:30.79    1:31.37   4   2   
  6 Lucas Huesman             10 Stonington           1:30.95    1:31.79   4   1   
  7 Ethan Allen-Fernandez     10 Stonington           1:32.77    1:32.24   3 
  8 Zachary MacMurray         12 Griswold             1:35.08    1:35.94   3 
  9 Hammer Castagliuolo       11 Stonington           1:34.49    1:35.96   3 
 10 Luis Gonzalez Aleluya     12 Windham              1:34.43    1:37.09   3 
 11 Ryan Odell                12 Stonington           1:38.68    1:37.38   2 
 12 Zachary Mecteau           10 Plainfield           1:40.77    1:38.30   2 
 13 Dalton Smith              12 Plainfield           1:38.08    1:38.98   3 
 14 Nicholas Chace            12 Tourtellotte         1:46.81    1:43.16   2 
 15 Jimmy Arnold              11 Griswold             1:43.43    1:44.10   2 
 16 Adian Carroll              9 Bacon Academ         1:45.63    1:46.43   2 
 17 James Light               12 St. Bernard          1:44.54    1:51.54   2 
 18 Chris Houdeshell           9 Ledyard              2:00.00    1:51.94   1 
 19 Gabriel Jackson           10 Ledyard              1:50.00    1:52.14   1 
 20 Daylan Griffin             9 Lyman Memori         1:38.00    1:52.22   3 
 21 Reed Delmastro             9 Bacon Academ         1:50.45    1:52.87   1 
 22 Breandan Cullen            9 Stonington           1:49.84    1:59.81   1 
 23 Martin Arvidson           10 St. Bernard          1:52.55    1:59.93   1 
 24 Michael Epperson          10 Ledyard              2:05.62    2:05.36   1 
 -- Rhys Hammond              11 Stonington           1:24.75        SCR     
 -- Gavin Smithwick            9 Lyman Memori         1:40.00        SCR     
 -- Max Wojtas                12 Stonington           1:33.88        SCR     
 -- Christian Wanico           9 Plainfield           1:43.93        SCR     
 -- Michael Yohe              10 Griswold             1:43.76        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:33.40  1997        Julian Calendar, NFA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhys Hammond              11 Stonington           2:31.85    2:36.21   2  10   
  2 Matthew Speight           11 Plainfield           2:53.36    2:51.33   2   8   
  3 Victor Cazabal            10 Windham              2:42.75    2:51.34   2   6   
  4 Garrett Gasparino         11 Griswold             2:54.69    2:57.09   2   4   
  5 Max Wojtas                12 Stonington           2:54.80    3:03.17   2   2   
  6 Aidan Turner              10 Stonington           3:03.78    3:04.74   2   1   
  7 Matthew Spinelli          12 Griswold             3:01.73    3:05.77   2 
  8 Noah Dameron              11 Griswold             3:14.33    3:14.09   1 
  9 Luis Pavon                10 Plainfield           3:07.00    3:18.11   1 
 10 Shenphen Yeshi            11 Montville            3:10.21    3:18.54   1 
 11 Brendan Hird              10 St. Bernard          3:54.33    3:42.89   1 
 -- Devan White                9 Plainfield           3:28.03        DNS   1 
 -- Zachary Zaremba-Flores    12 Windham              3:07.60        DNS   1 
 -- Matt Graul                11 St. Bernard          3:18.34        DNS   1 
 -- Zack Handler               9 Montville            3:05.01        DNS   1 
 -- Ellis Phillips-Gallucci   12 Windham              2:49.21        DNS   2 
 -- Richard Hines             10 Ledyard              3:40.00        SCR     
 -- Toby Xu                   11 St. Bernard          3:07.80        SCR     
 -- Andrew Janus              12 Bacon Academ         2:46.93        SCR     
 -- Connor Wilcox             10 Bacon Academ         3:06.40        SCR     
 -- Theodore Chesnes          11 Bacon Academ         3:14.13        SCR     
 -- Simon Reichert            11 Ledyard              2:52.25        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:27.02  1999        Steve Taylor, Fitch                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhys Hammond              11 Stonington           4:26.11    4:48.24   2  10   
  2 Rishabh Iyer              12 Montville            4:50.86    4:52.84   2   8   
  3 Michael Bear              12 Bacon Academ         4:56.89    5:00.14   2   6   
  4 Jack Pothier               9 Plainfield           5:05.00    5:06.33   2   4   
  5 James Babinski            11 St. Bernard          5:08.34    5:07.40   2   2   
  6 Elias Dahl                10 Stonington           4:54.52    5:09.89   2   1   
  7 Sean Power                11 St. Bernard          5:14.71    5:14.67   2 
  8 Ryan Orr                   9 Stonington           5:20.50    5:20.17   1 
  9 Adam Schumaker            11 Griswold             5:07.28    5:21.32   2 
 10 Benjamin Jeffs             9 Griswold             5:15.64    5:22.29   2 
 11 Thomas Engle              11 Plainfield           5:24.83    5:22.92   1 
 12 Brayden Cutler            10 Tourtellotte         5:30.40    5:23.05   1 
 13 Liam Power                11 St. Bernard          5:31.51    5:28.15   1 
 14 Stephen Duhamel           10 Montville            5:28.07    5:33.98   1 
 15 Nathan Moore               9 Griswold             5:22.40    5:40.13   1 
 16 Jacob Roediger            11 Ledyard              5:35.00    5:46.04   1 
 17 Eric Parafinowicz         12 Tourtellotte         5:49.60    5:50.54   1 
 18 Blake McLeod              10 Ledyard              5:55.41    5:54.63   1 
 -- Zachary Zaremba-Flores    12 Windham              5:37.85        DNS   1 
 -- Victor Cazabal            10 Windham              4:41.12        DNS   2 
 -- Giovann Rivera            11 Windham              5:30.75        DNS   1 
 -- Aidan Korczynski          10 Windham              5:01.93        DNS   2 
 -- Ethan Moores              12 Bacon Academ         5:02.65        SCR     
 -- Andrew Janus              12 Bacon Academ         4:44.28        SCR     
 -- Owen Lessing              10 Ledyard              5:48.12        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:20.00  1974        John Flora, Ledyard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victor Cazabal            10 Windham             10:19.58   10:18.94   10   
  2 Andrew Janus              12 Bacon Academ        10:24.75   10:39.50    8   
  3 Cody Mathewson            12 Lyman Memori        10:41.87   10:43.16    6   
  4 Ethan Moores              12 Bacon Academ        10:48.75   10:54.93    4   
  5 Rishabh Iyer              12 Montville           11:00.24   11:11.67    2   
  6 Giovann Rivera            11 Windham             11:59.54   11:27.76    1   
  7 Elias Dahl                10 Stonington          11:07.52   11:27.90  
  8 Matthew Speight           11 Plainfield          10:35.00   11:48.67  
  9 Jacob Irons               10 Plainfield          11:00.00   11:52.81  
 10 Carson Belisle             9 Plainfield          13:00.00   13:05.03  
 -- Nathan Gonzalez           10 Stonington          11:00.00        DNF  
 -- Zachary Zaremba-Flores    12 Windham             11:58.00        DNS  
 -- Garrett Gasparino         11 Griswold            11:15.00        DNS  
 -- Adam Schumaker            11 Griswold            11:15.00        DNS  
 -- Michael Bear              12 Bacon Academ        10:58.49        DNS  
 -- Jacob Roediger            11 Ledyard             11:40.00        SCR  
 -- Owen Lessing              10 Ledyard             11:50.00        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  7.52  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham                 7.92       8.03q  2 
  2 Derek Strickland          12 Montville               8.05       8.24q  1 
  3 Harold Phillips           11 Ledyard                 8.62       8.46q  1 
  4 Christian Hudson           9 Stonington              8.64       8.57q  2 
  5 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington              8.90       8.64q  2 
  6 Daniel Langlois           12 Tourtellotte            9.29       9.24q  1 
  6 Phoenix Glaza              9 Stonington              9.46       9.24q  2 
  8 Kenneth Kramer            12 Montville               9.02       9.32q  1 
  9 Cameron Rose              10 Stonington              9.56       9.39   2 
 10 Scott Kardys               9 Bacon Academ           10.31      10.42   1 
 11 Wesley Hughes             11 Ledyard                10.59      10.85   2 
 12 Owen Shea                 10 Windham                10.53      11.34   1 
 13 Yeshua Martinez-Garcia     9 Windham                11.77      11.71   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: #  7.52  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Derek Strickland          12 Montville               8.24       8.11   10   
  2 Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham                 8.03       8.17    8   
  3 Harold Phillips           11 Ledyard                 8.46       8.45    6   
  4 Christian Hudson           9 Stonington              8.57       8.48    4   
  5 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington              8.64       8.69    2   
  6 Daniel Langlois           12 Tourtellotte            9.24       9.25    1   
  7 Phoenix Glaza              9 Stonington              9.24       9.28  
  8 Kenneth Kramer            12 Montville               9.32       9.36  
 
Boys 4x180 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:23.69  2013        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         J Carter, A Paterson, S Servedio, A Hintz-Valdez  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        1:36.87    1:24.46   2  10   
     1) Benjamin Abely 12               2) Martin Vernet 12               
     3) Graham Johnstone 12             4) Joey Hinckley 12               
     5) Christian Hudson 9              6) George Limberakis 11           
  2 Ledyard                                           1:34.25    1:24.80   2   8   
     1) James Smith 12                  2) Travon Brown 12                
     3) Robbie Petriel 11               4) Jahmik Devone 12               
     5) Benjamin Askew 11               6) Solaiman Chowdhury 11          
  3 Bacon Academy                                     1:40.69    1:28.34   1   6   
     1) Brady Noniewicz 12              2) Kyle Krystofik 12              
     3) Will Dowd 12                    4) Samuel Schroll 12              
     5) Dominick Ricci 12               6) Brandon Kauffman 10            
  4 Plainfield                                        1:38.33    1:28.53   2   4   
     1) Conner Delaney 12               2) Zachary Knowlton 12            
     3) Cameron Menzano 10              4) Khalil Easton 11               
     5) Jacob Walton 11                 6) Mitchell Gendron 12            
  5 Montville                                         1:39.63    1:29.29   2   2   
     1) Jacob Rose 10                   2) Marcus Velez 12                
     3) Julian Valdes 12                4) Sean Murallo 12                
     5) Tucker Doyle 11                 6) Ashwin Kuruchi 12              
  6 St. Bernard                                       1:44.06    1:31.18   1   1   
     1) Sam Davis 12                    2) Dan Kelly 12                   
     3) Robbie Justice 12               4) Billy Niles 11                 
     5) Patrick Frechette 12            6) James Light 12                 
  7 Windham                                           1:48.01    1:36.32   1 
     1) Julio Rangel 12                 2) Brandon Hernandez-Vazquez 9    
     3) Luis Feliciano Montanez 12      4) Raymond Cruz 12                
     5) Owen Shea 10                    6) Devonte Singh 12               
  8 Griswold                                          1:37.68    1:37.66   2 
     1) Devon Chykow 10                 2) Andrew Clements 12             
     3) Cody Mullen 11                  4) Anthony Franklin 10            
     5) Zachary MacMurray 12            6) Konnor Gleason 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:09.89  2/2/2013    Fitch, Fitch                              
                         C Bond, L Crisostomo, T Latham, L Wyld            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        3:33.40    3:40.77   2  10   
     1) Hammer Castagliuolo 11          2) Ethan Allen-Fernandez 10       
     3) Chase Flynn 11                  4) Rhys Hammond 11                
     5) Lucas Huesman 10                6) Graham Johnstone 12            
  2 Bacon Academy                                     3:49.00    3:42.45   2   8   
     1) Kyle Krystofik 12               2) Brady Noniewicz 12             
     3) Samuel Schroll 12               4) Matthew Laliberte 12           
     5) Alex Turner 12                  6) Brandon Kauffman 10            
  3 Windham                                           3:50.04    3:49.53   2   6   
     1) Enrique Lopez Garcia 11         2) Jaden Calixto 12               
     3) Aidan Korczynski 10             4) Ellis Phillips-Gallucci 12     
     5) Luis Feliciano Montanez 12      6) Raymond Cruz 12                
  4 Ledyard                                           3:50.21    3:58.95   2   4   
     1) Jahmik Devone 12                2) Alex Warmus 11                 
     3) Tyson Chrzanowski 12            4) Walker Lenz 10                 
     5) Simon Reichert 11               6) Mitchell Ahlborn 10            
  5 St. Bernard                                       3:56.51    3:59.38   2   2   
     1) Sam Davis 12                    2) Dan Kelly 12                   
     3) Robbie Justice 12               4) Billy Niles 11                 
     5) Toby Xu 11                      6) Liam Power 11                  
  6 Montville                                         4:00.00    3:59.78   1   1   
     1) Rishabh Iyer 12                 2) Zack Handler 9                 
     3) Tucker Doyle 11                 4) Jacob Rose 10                  
     5) Derek Strickland 12             6) Zachary Keenan 10              
  7 Plainfield                                        4:02.43    4:08.14   1 
     1) Zachary Mecteau 10              2) Jack Pothier 9                 
     3) Thomas Engle 11                 4) Dalton Smith 12                
     5) Christian Wanico 9              6)                                
  8 Griswold                                          3:57.89    4:09.31   1 
     1) Zachary MacMurray 12            2) Cody Mullen 11                 
     3) Matthew Spinelli 12             4) Adam Schumaker 11              
     5) Konnor Gleason 12               6)                                
 
Boys 4x720 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 7:18.20  1996        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         S. Dewire, M. Cook, J. Widstrom, T.Cram           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        8:39.18    7:58.01   10   
     1) Hammer Castagliuolo 11          2) Max Wojtas 12                  
     3) Nathan Gonzalez 10              4) Lucas Huesman 10               
     5) John O'Keefe 12                 6) Ryan Odell 12                  
  2 Windham                                           8:54.33    8:02.31    8   
     1) Zachary Zaremba-Flores 12       2) Giovann Rivera 11              
     3) Luis Gonzalez Aleluya 12        4) Jaden Calixto 12               
     5) Victor Cazabal 10               6) Aidan Korczynski 10            
  3 Griswold                                          9:29.81    8:13.14    6   
     1) Garrett Gasparino 11            2) Nathan Moore 9                 
     3) Benjamin Jeffs 9                4) Matthew Spinelli 12            
     5) Adam Schumaker 11               6)                                
  4 Ledyard                                           9:25.00    8:20.97    4   
     1) Simon Reichert 11               2) Alex Warmus 11                 
     3) Tyson Chrzanowski 12            4) Jacob Roediger 11              
     5) Owen Lessing 10                 6)                                
  5 St. Bernard                                       9:36.64    8:30.42    2   
     1) James Babinski 11               2) Liam Power 11                  
     3) Sean Power 11                   4) Matt Graul 11                  
     5) Perry Belfiglio 10              6) Toby Xu 11                     
  6 Bacon Academy                                     9:58.45    8:32.40    1   
     1) Jack Mcllduff 10                2) Theodore Chesnes 11            
     3) Alex Turner 12                  4) Connor Wilcox 10               
     5) Ethan Moores 12                 6) Michael Bear 12                
  7 Montville                                        10:20.00    8:35.29  
     1) Zachary Keenan 10               2) Zack Handler 9                 
     3) Stephen Duhamel 10              4) Ayden Frechette 10             
     5) Morgun Whittaker 9              6) Ranju Iyer 9                   
  8 Plainfield                                       10:10.00    9:05.37  
     1) Luis Pavon 10                   2) Zachary Mecteau 10             
     3) Christian Wanico 9              4) Devan White 9                  
     5) Carson Belisle 9                6)                                
 
Boys 1440 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:20.81  2008        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         M.Tonucci, S.Saccomano, S.Jenkinson, A.Esposito   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        3:36.51    3:26.57   2  10   
     1) Martin Vernet 12                2) Graham Johnstone 12            
     3) Chase Flynn 11                  4) Sam Inthasit 10                
     5) Max Wojtas 12                   6) Ethan Allen-Fernandez 10       
  2 Bacon Academy                                     3:55.80    3:27.81   2   8   
     1) Will Dowd 12                    2) Samuel Schroll 12              
     3) Kyle Krystofik 12               4) Matthew Laliberte 12           
     5) Ethan Moores 12                 6) Connor Wilcox 10               
  3 Ledyard                                           3:52.02    3:28.53   2   6   
     1) Benjamin Askew 11               2) Travon Brown 12                
     3) Jahmik Devone 12                4) Simon Reichert 11              
     5) Robbie Petriel 11               6) Andrew Harris 9                
  4 Lyman Memorial                                    3:57.57    3:29.26   2   4   
     1) Mathew Bauer 11                 2) Zacary Crawford 11             
     3) Clayton Goodrich 11             4) Cole Habeeb 12                 
  5 Montville                                         4:10.00    3:40.65   2   2   
     1) Derek Strickland 12             2) Sean Murallo 12                
     3) Jacob Rose 10                   4) Zack Handler 9                 
     5) Zachary Keenan 10               6) Ashwin Kuruchi 12              
  6 Windham                                           3:55.45    3:46.29   2   1   
     1) Luis Feliciano Montanez 12      2) Raymond Cruz 12                
     3) Zachary Zaremba-Flores 12       4) Aidan Korczynski 10            
     5) Luis Gonzalez Aleluya 12        6) Enrique Lopez Garcia 11        
  7 Tourtellotte                                      4:33.24    3:59.42   1 
     1) James Dinoia 9                  2) Daniel Langlois 12             
     3) Nicholas Chace 12               4) Brayden Cutler 10              
     5) Brennan O'Brien 12              6) Eric Parafinowicz 12           
  8 St. Bernard                                       4:22.55    3:59.54   1 
     1) Patrick Frechette 12            2) Aaron Calouro 12               
     3) Dan Kelly 12                    4) Perry Belfiglio 10             
     5) James Light 12                  6)                                
  9 Griswold                                          4:32.00    4:02.64   1 
     1) Ryan Pelillo 9                  2) Devraj Patel 11                
     3) Jimmy Arnold 11                 4) Benjamin Jeffs 9               
     5) Aanders Rief 9                  6) Tyler Farwell 9                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6-05  1990        E. Callaghan, J. Dahl, E. Lyme, Fitch       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julian Valdes             12 Montville            5-10.00    5-08.00   10    Jump-off
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ellis Phillips-Gallucci   12 Windham              5-04.00   J5-08.00    8    Jump-off
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Phoenix Glaza              9 Stonington           5-04.00    5-06.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Charles Padlan            10 Stonington           5-02.00    5-04.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mitchell Ahlborn          10 Ledyard              5-00.00    5-02.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Devonte Singh             12 Windham              5-02.00    5-00.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
  7 Jaden Calixto             12 Windham              5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Harold Phillips           11 Ledyard              5-04.00   J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Connor Naslund            12 Stonington           5-02.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Kinney               10 Ledyard              4-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 15-07  2015        Joe Fogarasi, Windham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joey Hinckley             12 Stonington          13-06.00   12-06.00   10   
     12-06 13-00 
       XXO   XXP 
  2 Wesley Hughes             11 Ledyard             10-06.00   11-00.00    7   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Ryan Kinney               10 Ledyard             11-00.00   11-00.00    7   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Devraj Patel              11 Griswold             9-06.00    9-06.00    4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
  5 Raymond Cruz              12 Windham             10-00.00    9-00.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
  6 George Limberakis         11 Stonington           8-06.00   J9-00.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Chris Evans               10 Ledyard              9-00.00   J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Julio Rangel              12 Windham              7-06.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Colin Wertz               10 Stonington           7-06.00    8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Aidan Greeley             10 Ledyard              9-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 23-04.75  2011        Evan Rouse, Windham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Khalil Easton             11 Plainfield          21-06.50   20-09.50   10   
      20-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20-08  FOUL
  2 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memori        20-03.00   19-10.00    8   
      19-01  19-04  19-00.50  19-10  19-04.75  19-08
  3 Harold Phillips           11 Ledyard             19-04.00   19-01.00    6   
      18-08.25  19-01  18-08  18-06  FOUL  PASS
  4 Ashwin Kuruchi            12 Montville           17-11.00   18-11.00    4   
      FOUL  17-09  18-11  16-09.25  18-10.25  18-02.50
  5 Robbie Petriel            11 Ledyard             19-09.00   18-10.50    2   
      18-06.75  FOUL  FOUL  18-10.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Charles Padlan            10 Stonington          17-09.50   18-09.00    1   
      17-08  18-01.50  18-05.75  18-06.25  18-08  18-09
  7 Andrew Clements           12 Griswold            19-04.50   18-05.00  
      18-05  18-01  18-04  18-01.75  18-04.50  18-04
  8 Harrison Rose             12 Stonington          17-11.50   18-04.50  
      18-04.50  18-00  18-04  17-05  FOUL  18-01.50
  9 Marcus Velez              12 Montville           19-01.50   17-10.50  
      FOUL  17-10.50  FOUL         
 10 Julian Valdes             12 Montville           19-09.75   17-09.75  
      17-00.75  17-09.75  11-03         
 11 Benjamin Askew            11 Ledyard             18-06.00   17-04.25  
      17-04.25  17-01.50  12-08.25         
 12 Justin Holland            10 Stonington          17-07.00   16-10.00  
      16-05.75  16-09.75  16-10         
 13 Connor Naslund            12 Stonington          17-06.50   16-06.00  
      16-06  FOUL  16-05.50         
 14 Devonte Singh             12 Windham             17-11.50   16-02.75  
      14-10  15-08.50  16-02.75         
 15 James Dinoia               9 Tourtellotte        15-04.50   15-00.50  
      15-00.50  14-10.50  14-06.25         
 16 Scott Kardys               9 Bacon Academ        15-04.00   14-02.00  
      11-11  14-02  13-10.25         
 17 Perry Belfiglio           10 St. Bernard         14-01.50   13-10.00  
      FOUL  13-10  FOUL         
 -- Martin Arvidson           10 St. Bernard         15-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Devraj Patel              11 Griswold            16-06.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Devon Chykow              10 Griswold            17-11.00        DNS  
 -- Enrique Lopez Garcia      11 Windham             18-04.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 53-05.50  2011        Josh Choquette, Plainfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyrone Mack               12 Montville           50-06.00   50-06.00   10   
      46-01.75     47-05.50     49-02  50-06
  2 Natanael Barbosa Torres   12 Windham             51-03.50   50-02.00    8   
      49-01  46-04.25  49-03.50  50-00     50-02
  3 Greyson DelGrosso         11 Stonington          48-00.00   49-00.00    6   
         48-02.50  48-11.50  49-00  44-06.50  45-08.50
  4 Mason Bickham             10 Ledyard             38-11.50   39-06.00    4   
      38-07  36-09.25  39-03.75  39-06     36-11.50
  5 Conner Delaney            12 Plainfield          36-06.00   39-05.50    2   
         37-02  39-05.50        36-08
  6 Junior Alarcon            12 Montville           35-11.00   37-11.50    1   
      37-11.50  33-10.75  34-05         
  7 Benjamin Berlin           11 Ledyard             38-09.00   37-10.75  
      37-10.75  35-08  36-02.25     35-06.50  36-03.25
  8 Noah Mocksfield           12 Bacon Academ        39-11.00   37-01.25  
      34-08.25  37-01.25  36-02  36-06  33-08.25  36-06
  9 Tyler Stafford            12 Stonington          39-01.00   36-11.75  
      36-09  36-04  36-11.75         
 10 Adrian Torres             12 Windham             36-00.00   36-09.75  
         35-09  36-09.75         
 11 Matthew Grauer            12 Tourtellotte        36-02.75   36-06.00  
      36-01.25  36-06  34-05         
 12 Tyler Farwell              9 Griswold            28-00.00   36-05.75  
      33-08  33-08.50  36-05.75         
 13 Lucas Falcone             12 Stonington          38-00.50   36-00.50  
      36-00.50  34-04.50  34-02.50         
 14 Gabriel Perez             11 Windham             37-00.00   35-09.00  
      34-02.50  34-10.50  35-09         
 15 Alden Murillo             11 Windham             35-11.50   35-03.00  
      35-02.50  35-03  34-10.50         
 16 Brennan O'Brien           12 Tourtellotte        36-08.00   35-01.25  
      35-01.25  34-08.25  34-08.25         
 17 Jacob Hobbs               12 Ledyard             35-00.00   34-09.00  
      34-08.75  33-08.50  34-09         
 18 Jacob Davis               11 Stonington          37-00.00   34-06.75  
      33-11  31-03.25  34-06.75         
 19 Matthew Deponte           11 Griswold            30-09.00   33-04.25  
      33-04.25  32-01  32-03         
 20 Shaun Rivera              12 Griswold            31-11.50   33-00.00  
      32-08  33-00            
 21 Grant Hamilton            11 Stonington          32-09.00   32-03.00  
      31-08  28-09.50  32-03         
 22 Elijah McFerrin           10 Ledyard             36-05.50   32-02.00  
      32-02  31-05  30-06.50           
 23 Burke Niles               12 St. Bernard         33-09.00   31-08.00  
      30-07.50  31-08  31-01.25         
 24 Oneil Diaz                12 Griswold            32-00.00   31-03.75  
      30-10.50  29-01.50  31-03.75         
 25 Jonathan Foster           12 St. Bernard         32-09.50   30-07.50  
      30-03.50  30-07.50  28-01         
 26 Jack Mcllduff             10 Bacon Academ        28-08.50   30-02.00  
      28-03.75  26-02.50  30-02          
 27 William Evans             11 Ledyard             29-00.00   29-06.50  
      28-06.50  29-06.50  28-06.75         
 28 Evan Kulterman            12 Ledyard             32-09.00   29-02.00  
      26-08.50  29-02  28-10.50         
 29 Matt Bamber               11 Plainfield          31-03.50   28-11.50  
      28-05  28-11.50  28-04           
 30 Kyle Keefe                12 St. Bernard         28-04.50   27-09.00  
      25-10  27-09  24-07.75         
 31 Patrick Drezek            12 Lyman Memori        27-03.00   27-08.00  
      26-03.50  27-08  25-09         
 32 John Steglitz             10 Tourtellotte        31-01.00   26-10.50  
      26-10.50  26-03  24-06.25         
 33 Mason Nickerson           11 Montville           24-10.50   25-07.25  
      25-03.50  25-06.50  25-07.25         
 34 Theodore Chesnes          11 Bacon Academ        28-04.00   25-04.75  
      25-04.75  24-00.75  18-06.50         
 35 Charles Niles              9 St. Bernard         22-04.00   24-00.00  
      23-11.25  21-06  24-00         
 -- Tye Kukucka                9 Lyman Memori        22-02.00        DNS  
 -- Tyler Roberts             11 Plainfield          39-06.00        DNS  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
 -- Jacob Palombizio           9 Lyman Memori        30-02.00        DNS  
 -- Tyler Zurowski            12 Plainfield          36-04.25        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Montville                  116        2) Stonington                106   
    3) Plainfield                  53        4) Bacon Academy              51   
    5) Griswold                    42.50     6) Ledyard                    39.50
    7) St. Bernard                 34        8) Lyman Memorial             19   
    9) Windham                      2       10) Tourtellotte                1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stonington                 136        2) Ledyard                    80   
    3) Windham                     73        4) Montville                  50   
    5) Bacon Academy               48        6) Plainfield                 28   
    7) Lyman Memorial              24        8) Griswold                   18   
    9) St. Bernard                  7       10) Tourtellotte                1   


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2019 04:51 PM
               ECC Division 1 Indoor T&F Championship - 2/2/2019               
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                    US Coast Guard Academy - New London, CT                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  7.31  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saige Deveau              12 East Lyme               7.60       7.63q  3 
  2 Jennifer Keth             12 Waterford               7.73       7.71q  2 
  3 Anissa White               9 New London              8.05       7.80q  1 
  4 Abigail Rogers            11 Fitch                   8.06       7.95q  2 
  5 Nancy Alden               10 East Lyme               8.13       7.99q  1 
  6 Lillie Abramowicz         10 Waterford               8.08       8.03q  3 
  7 Kate Aydt                 10 Norwich Free            8.10       8.07q  3 
  8 Dana Normandie            10 Killingly               8.06       8.09q  1 
  9 Aochen Li                 10 Woodstock Ac            8.24       8.10   2 
 10 Chivalry Rukundo          12 East Lyme               8.18       8.21   1 
 11 Nathalia Miller           12 Fitch                   8.51       8.32   2 
 12 Araya Munoz               12 New London              8.43       8.40   2 
 13 Akheena Ferrier-Parquett   9 New London              8.50       8.49   1 
 14 Hannah Siegmund           10 Killingly               8.67       8.54   3 
 15 Mary Victorino            10 Fitch                   8.37       8.62   3 
 16 Abigail Maynard            9 Waterford               8.50       8.67   1 
 17 Melissa Mancuso           11 Fitch                   8.80       8.68   1 
 17 Savannah Buisson          10 Killingly               8.74       8.68   2 
 19 Jomanah Samy              11 Fitch                   8.63       8.78   3 
 -- Margaret Dunne             9 East Lyme               8.13         FS   2 
 -- Zoe Gentles               12 East Lyme               8.28        DNS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: #  7.31  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Saige Deveau              12 East Lyme               7.63       7.48   10   
  2 Jennifer Keth             12 Waterford               7.71       7.70    8   
  3 Anissa White               9 New London              7.80       7.79    6   
  4 Abigail Rogers            11 Fitch                   7.95       7.92    4   
  5 Dana Normandie            10 Killingly               8.09       8.00    2   
  6 Nancy Alden               10 East Lyme               7.99       8.01    1   
  7 Kate Aydt                 10 Norwich Free            8.07       8.06  
  8 Lillie Abramowicz         10 Waterford               8.03       8.07  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 41.40  2014        Francine Jacque, New London                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kayla Park                10 Norwich Free           44.29      43.58   5  10   
  2 Katherine Harris          10 East Lyme              43.80      44.01   5   8   
  3 Saige Deveau              12 East Lyme              44.57      44.83   5   6   
  4 Anissa White               9 New London             46.75      45.70   4   4   
  5 Alicia Sanders            10 Waterford              46.09      45.83   5   2   
  6 Margaret Dunne             9 East Lyme              45.92      47.04   5   1   
  7 Riley Marquis             11 Fitch                  47.58     J47.04   4  +0.001
  8 Abigail Rogers            11 Fitch                  46.18      47.12   4 
  9 Chivalry Rukundo          12 East Lyme              48.94      47.51   3 
 10 Hannah Siegmund           10 Killingly              49.02      48.05   3 
 11 Paige Pollard             11 Fitch                  48.04      48.19   4 
 12 Araya Munoz               12 New London             52.72      48.37   2 
 13 Lillie Abramowicz         10 Waterford              47.61      48.64   4 
 14 Danielle Zelesky          10 East Lyme              48.68      48.71   4 
 15 Gillian Price             10 Woodstock Ac           50.04      48.83   3 
 16 Hadley Farragher          10 East Lyme              50.06      49.64   2 
 17 Ashley Zelesky            10 East Lyme              49.60      49.71   3 
 18 Maria (Flor) Brennan-Alm   9 Waterford              51.59      50.49   2 
 19 Ava Coutu                  9 Woodstock Ac           48.69      50.86   3 
 20 Capuano Allison           10 Killingly            1:00.30      55.73   1 
 21 Jordyn Burgess            10 Killingly              58.04      55.80   1 
 22 Maura Ericson              9 Killingly            1:00.31      57.90   1 
 -- Sophia Mawson             10 Woodstock Ac           54.47        DNS   2 
 -- Allyson Lewis             12 Norwich Free           45.73        DNS   5 
 -- Ava Paprocki              11 Fitch                  49.12        DNS   3 
 -- Darya Mikusova            11 East Lyme              46.86        SCR     
 -- Aliyah LaCombe            12 Norwich Free           47.27        SCR     
 -- Nancy Alden               10 East Lyme              46.10        SCR     
 -- Jasmyn Bransford           9 Norwich Free           46.72        SCR     
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:37.38  2003        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Grace Ricketts       11 Norwich Free         1:46.08    1:41.87   3  10   
  2 Sophie Taylor             11 East Lyme            1:43.95    1:43.39   3   8   
  3 Ellen McCoy               10 East Lyme            1:46.75    1:46.06   3   6   
  4 Ivy Gelhaus               12 Woodstock Ac         1:46.36    1:48.88   3   4   
  5 Laura Agbayani            12 East Lyme            1:48.60    1:52.80   3   2   
  6 Aria Gianfrido            12 Woodstock Ac         2:01.29    1:57.38   2   1   
  7 Aimee Girard               9 Waterford            1:59.00    1:59.82   2 
  8 Angela Ni                 11 Norwich Free         2:00.96    1:59.97   2 
  9 Janessa Nelson            10 Fitch                2:02.13    2:01.91   2 
  9 Emily Gates                9 Waterford            1:59.00    2:01.91   2 
 11 Lily Cartier               9 Fitch                2:06.95    2:07.63   1 
 12 Kiana Codilla             11 Fitch                2:05.96    2:09.57   1 
 13 Mia Sobanko                9 Waterford            2:20.00    2:21.82   1 
 -- Julia Dewey               10 East Lyme            1:56.13        DNS   2 
 -- Caroline Real             10 East Lyme            1:52.43        DNS   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:59.63  2009        Cassie Hunter, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayla Park                10 Norwich Free         3:06.29    3:10.33   10   
  2 Julia Bates               12 East Lyme            3:11.27    3:14.57    8   
  3 Gillian Goodwin           11 East Lyme            3:21.58    3:23.12    6   
  4 Caroline Real             10 East Lyme            3:22.72    3:27.57    4   
  5 Phoebe Provencher         12 East Lyme            3:40.06    3:30.43    2   
  6 Iris Bazinet              10 Woodstock Ac         3:37.36    3:31.28    1   
  7 Sarah Johnson             10 Waterford            3:30.50    3:32.21  
  8 Gabriela Cardona          11 Fitch                3:45.95    3:49.58  
  9 Graysen Scherer           11 Fitch                3:49.11    3:52.71  
 10 Karenna Kung              10 East Lyme            3:40.80    3:53.09  
 11 Viviana Martinez          10 Waterford            3:50.00    3:59.99  
 12 Sophie Marcille           10 Waterford            3:50.00    4:00.11  
 -- Makayla Kelley            10 Norwich Free         3:35.49        DNS  
 -- Ellen McCoy               10 East Lyme            3:26.28        DNS  
 -- Emma Smith                11 Fitch                4:00.52        SCR  
 -- Sophie Taylor             11 East Lyme            3:12.97        SCR  
 -- Catherine Shannon         10 Norwich Free         3:10.58        SCR  
 -- Sophia Mawson             10 Woodstock Ac         3:45.00        SCR  
 -- Sydney Sager               9 East Lyme            3:36.61        SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 5:00.37  2/2/2013    Brianna Lenehan, Norwich Free Aca         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gillian Goodwin           11 East Lyme            5:43.60    5:42.11   10   
  2 Genevieve Buckridge       12 Norwich Free         5:40.00    5:42.28    8   
  3 Sophia Jones               9 Norwich Free         5:47.16    5:49.37    6   
  4 Julia Adrian              12 Fitch                5:52.13    5:50.55    4   
  5 Sydney Sager               9 East Lyme            6:02.16    6:04.63    2   
  6 Iris Bazinet              10 Woodstock Ac         6:19.60    6:10.23    1   
  7 Meg Gohn                  11 Woodstock Ac         6:14.77    6:27.16  
  8 Lily Driscoll              9 Fitch                6:42.43    6:54.04  
  9 Viviana Martinez          10 Waterford            6:52.00    7:00.50  
 10 Sophie Marcille           10 Waterford            6:55.10    7:10.60  
 11 Alexandria DeGunia        10 New London           7:35.01    7:30.52  
 -- Tessa Hospod              10 Norwich Free         6:12.07        DNS  
 -- Catherine Shannon         10 Norwich Free         5:46.91        DNS  
 -- Sophie Taylor             11 East Lyme            5:50.05        DNS  
 -- Madison Sjostrom          10 East Lyme            5:52.17        SCR  
 -- Lily Cartier               9 Fitch                6:35.31        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 11:16.19  2000        Jessica Schenk, Fitch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayla Park                10 Norwich Free        13:00.00   12:45.58   10   
  2 Genevieve Buckridge       12 Norwich Free        12:40.65   12:47.03    8   
  3 Julia Adrian              12 Fitch               12:24.59   12:49.04    6   
  4 Sophia Jones               9 Norwich Free        13:25.85   13:13.39    4   
  5 Sydney Sager               9 East Lyme           13:23.70   13:13.77    2   
  6 Samantha Lyster           11 East Lyme           12:57.10   13:14.13    1   
  7 Meg Gohn                  11 Woodstock Ac        14:18.00   14:16.02  
 -- Tessa Hospod              10 Norwich Free        13:30.08        DNS  
 -- Emma Schall               11 Woodstock Ac        14:45.00        SCR  
 -- Madison Sjostrom          10 East Lyme           13:12.02        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  8.54  2/4/2017    Kalli'Ana Botelho, Griswold                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jazlynn Toussaint         12 Norwich Free            9.75       9.69q  2 
  2 Janaya Burley             12 Fitch                  10.05       9.85q  1 
  3 Sophia Riker              11 East Lyme              10.17       9.92q  1 
  4 Darya Mikusova            11 East Lyme              10.82      10.29q  2 
  5 Julia Karlberg            12 Waterford              10.21      10.37q  2 
  6 Aochen Li                 10 Woodstock Ac           10.66      10.38q  2 
  7 Caitlyn Sievers           12 East Lyme              10.73      10.55q  1 
  8 Ashley Zelesky            10 East Lyme              10.71      10.80q  1 
  9 Danielle Zelesky          10 East Lyme              11.18      10.89   1 
 10 Lena Osso                 11 East Lyme              11.04      11.29   2 
 11 Aria Gianfrido            12 Woodstock Ac           11.60      11.77   1 
 12 Sydney Couture            10 Woodstock Ac           11.88      12.21   2 
 13 Kaitlyn Sobanko           10 Waterford              12.50      13.96   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: #  8.54  2/4/2017    Kalli'Ana Botelho, Griswold                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Janaya Burley             12 Fitch                   9.85       9.59   10   
  2 Jazlynn Toussaint         12 Norwich Free            9.69       9.64    8   
  3 Sophia Riker              11 East Lyme               9.92       9.89    6   
  4 Aochen Li                 10 Woodstock Ac           10.38      10.16    4   
  5 Darya Mikusova            11 East Lyme              10.29      10.19    2   
  6 Ashley Zelesky            10 East Lyme              10.80      10.39    1   
  7 Julia Karlberg            12 Waterford              10.37      10.44  
  8 Caitlyn Sievers           12 East Lyme              10.55      10.46  
 
Girls 4x180 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:37.38  2/3/2018    Plainfield, Plainfield                    
                         T Balzano, C Carleson, K Carleson, I Newbury      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         1:52.88    1:39.38   10   
     1) Darya Mikusova 11               2) Nancy Alden 10                 
     3) Margaret Dunne 9                4) Katherine Harris 10            
     5) Chivalry Rukundo 12             6) Zoe Gentles 12                 
  2 Fitch                                             1:56.00    1:41.34    8   
     1) Janaya Burley 12                2) Sydney Comstock 11             
     3) Riley Marquis 11                4) Abigail Rogers 11              
     5) Mary Victorino 10               6)                                
  3 Waterford                                         1:59.13    1:45.60    6   
     1) Jacqueline Puccio 10            2) Abigail Maynard 9              
     3) Lillie Abramowicz 10            4) Alicia Sanders 10              
     5) Emily Gates 9                   6) Nicole Li 9                    
  4 Woodstock Academy                                 2:02.54    1:46.72    4   
     1) Ava Coutu 9                     2) Ivy Gelhaus 12                 
     3) Gillian Price 10                4) Aochen Li 10                   
     5) Julia Theiriaque 11             6) Zoe Manfredi 12                
  5 Norwich Free Academy                              1:57.00    1:47.46    2   
     1) Kate Aydt 10                    2) Emmalee Fritzsche 12           
     3) Taylor Ladyga 9                 4) Sara Cote 12                   
     5) Jazlynn Toussaint 12            6) Tahlia Bryant 10               
  6 Killingly                                         2:02.00    1:48.92    1   
     1) Savannah Buisson 10             2) Mackenzie Jackson 11           
     3) Hannah Siegmund 10              4) Dana Normandie 10              
     5) Jordyn Burgess 10               6) Maura Ericson 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:43.30  1998        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         S. Lastella, K. Rhorer, K. Whitney, L. Esposito   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         4:18.00    4:19.51   10   
     1) Saige Deveau 12                 2) Ellen McCoy 10                 
     3) Julia Bates 12                  4) Sophie Taylor 11               
     5) Caroline Real 10                6) Laura Agbayani 12              
  2 Fitch                                             4:38.00    4:31.92    8   
     1) Paige Pollard 11                2) Riley Marquis 11               
     3) Ava Paprocki 11                 4) Janaya Burley 12               
     5) Kiana Codilla 11                6)                                
  3 Norwich Free Academy                              4:19.00    4:44.18    6   
     1) Emma Grace Ricketts 11          2) Hannah Elliot 10               
     3) Taylor Ladyga 9                 4) Paige Martin 11                
     5) Angela Ni 11                    6) Maeve Jacobs 11                
  4 Waterford                                         4:50.00    4:45.67    4   
     1) Aimee Girard 9                  2) Julia Karlberg 12              
     3) Sarah Johnson 10                4) Alicia Sanders 10              
     5) Jacqueline Puccio 10            6) Maria (Flor) Brennan-Almaraz 9 
 
Girls 4x720 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 8:57.84  2006        East Lyme, East Lyme                      
                         A. Scully, A. Adams, T. Rosendale, K. Kohanski    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                        11:00.00   10:03.04   10   
     1) Sydney Sager 9                  2) Phoebe Provencher 12           
     3) Julia Dewey 10                  4) Laura Agbayani 12              
     5) Madison Sjostrom 10             6) Julia Bates 12                 
  2 Norwich Free Academy                             10:40.00   10:06.94    8   
     1) Tessa Hospod 10                 2) Paige Martin 11                
     3) Angela Ni 11                    4) Sophia Jones 9                 
     5) Genevieve Buckridge 12          6) Catherine Shannon 10           
  3 Fitch                                            11:20.00   10:09.92    6   
     1) Ava Paprocki 11                 2) Lily Cartier 9                 
     3) Kiana Codilla 11                4) Gabriela Cardona 11            
     5) Janessa Nelson 10               6) Lily Driscoll 9                
 
Girls 1440 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
 Lap Counting Error - Places 1-3
         ECC: # 3:56.35  2009        Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         A Sinko, K Pickford, H Coombs, J Sullivan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         4:36.00    4:10.44   10   
     1) Darya Mikusova 11               2) Nancy Alden 10                 
     3) Caroline Real 10                4) Julia Bates 12                 
     5) Chivalry Rukundo 12             6) Sophie Taylor 11               
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              4:31.00    4:15.66    8   
     1) Sara Cote 12                    2) Tahlia Bryant 10               
     3) Hannah Elliot 10                4) Emma Grace Ricketts 11         
     5) Kate Aydt 10                    6) Taylor Ladyga 9                
  3 Woodstock Academy                                 4:56.00    4:23.15    6   
     1) Ivy Gelhaus 12                  2) Ava Coutu 9                    
     3) Gillian Price 10                4) Julia Theiriaque 11            
     5) Sydney Couture 10               6) Aria Gianfrido 12              
  4 Waterford                                         4:50.00    4:34.23    4   
     1) Jacqueline Puccio 10            2) Julia Karlberg 12              
     3) Nicole Li 9                     4) Emily Gates 9                  
     5) Sarah Johnson 10                6) Maria (Flor) Brennan-Almaraz 9 
  5 Fitch                                             4:55.00    4:48.02    2   
     1) Mary Victorino 10               2) Melissa Mancuso 11             
     3) Kiana Codilla 11                4) Lily Cartier 9                 
     5) Julia Adrian 12                 6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  5-04  1990        Toth, Kadyszewski, Wisehart, Botelho, L, Led
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allyson Lewis             12 Norwich Free         5-04.00    5-08.00#  10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Julia Theiriaque          11 Woodstock Ac         4-10.00    5-02.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Ellie Lokken              12 Waterford            4-08.00    4-10.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nathalia Miller           12 Fitch                4-04.00    4-06.00    3   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sydney Comstock           11 Fitch                4-08.00    4-06.00    3   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lena Osso                 11 East Lyme            4-06.00   J4-06.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sophia Riker              11 East Lyme            4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Lissa Geida               11 East Lyme            4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Isabella Mazzi            10 East Lyme            4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Megan Delillo             11 East Lyme            4-04.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Zoe Manfredi              12 Woodstock Ac         4-02.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Mia Sobanko                9 Waterford            4-02.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 11-02.25  2011        Allie Sullivan, NFA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Martin              11 Norwich Free        11-08.00   11-03.00#  10   
     10-00 10-06 11-03 11-09 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Madison Martin            11 Norwich Free        10-06.00   10-00.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
  3 Megan Delillo             11 East Lyme            8-00.00    7-06.00    5   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hannah Elliot             10 Norwich Free         8-06.00    7-06.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
  5 Sydney Comstock           11 Fitch                8-00.00   J7-06.00    2   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jennifer Keth             12 Waterford            8-00.00   J7-06.00    1   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Ellie Lokken              12 Waterford            7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Sjodin Fedikovich          9 East Lyme            7-00.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Madden Buckley            10 East Lyme            6-06.00   J6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Anna McCusker             11 East Lyme            7-06.00   J6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Lissa Geida               11 East Lyme            6-06.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Sydney Couture            10 Woodstock Ac         5-06.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Katherine Crowley         10 Norwich Free         7-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 18-06.50  1993        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Keth             12 Waterford           14-06.00   16-03.00   10   
      14-00.50  15-01.50  15-05.50  16-03  15-01  15-01
  2 Allyson Lewis             12 Norwich Free        17-04.75   16-01.50    8   
      16-01.50  15-09  PASS  PASS  15-10  15-10.50
  3 Lena Osso                 11 East Lyme           14-05.50   15-01.00    6   
      FOUL  15-01  FOUL  14-06  FOUL  15-00.50
  4 Sophia Riker              11 East Lyme           14-07.00   15-00.50    4   
      10-11.50  14-04  14-04  13-04  15-00.50  FOUL
  5 Tahlia Bryant             10 Norwich Free        14-05.50   13-07.50    2   
      12-09.50  12-07  13-07.50  13-03.50  13-04  13-00
  6 Emmalee Fritzsche         12 Norwich Free        13-07.50   12-05.50    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  11-05.50  12-05.50  11-11.50  12-00
  7 Annie O'Connor            10 East Lyme           12-08.00   12-03.00  
      10-05  11-10  10-09  12-03  FOUL  10-08.50
 -- Jazlynn Toussaint         12 Norwich Free        14-07.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Aliyah LaCombe            12 Norwich Free        16-01.50        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 42-03.25  2003        Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Jax                12 Killingly           37-02.00   34-06.00   10   
      29-04  33-06  33-07  32-01  34-04  34-06
  2 Sydey Rosen               10 Killingly           32-00.50   32-08.00    8   
      32-05  30-01  32-08  26-05  FOUL  28-11
  3 Eliza Brown               11 New London          35-06.00   31-09.50    6   
      29-11  FOUL  31-04  31-09.50  30-06  30-06.50
  4 Sydney Buckley            12 East Lyme           30-03.00   31-05.00    4   
      28-03  30-06  29-02.50  30-06  31-05  30-11
  5 J'Onnelle Davis           10 Fitch               30-07.50   30-07.00    2   
      29-02  30-04  30-07  28-05  26-00  28-10
  6 Marissa Parker            11 New London          31-03.00   29-06.00    1   
      26-00.50  28-10  28-04  29-06  29-00  28-05
  7 Shealynn DeConti          10 East Lyme           27-02.00   28-07.00  
      26-03  27-03  28-07  FOUL  26-03.50  FOUL
  8 Neila Sylveriste          11 Norwich Free        28-08.50   28-06.00  
      28-06  25-03.50  26-08  26-08  27-10  25-03.50
  9 Maya Rose                 12 East Lyme           30-09.00   28-03.00  
      28-03  26-11  FOUL         
 10 Mackenzie Jackson         11 Killingly           26-09.00   27-06.00  
      26-02  26-07  27-06         
 11 Lydia Sieczkowski         11 Norwich Free        27-07.00   27-04.00  
      27-04  27-02  25-02         
 12 Alexandra Chitwood        12 Killingly           28-05.00   27-02.50  
      27-02.50  26-05.50  25-11         
 13 Deja Driscoll-Smith       10 Fitch               27-10.00   26-11.00  
      25-08  26-07.50  26-11         
 14 Isobelle Sutherland       10 East Lyme           25-08.50   24-09.00  
      24-08  24-04.50  24-09         
 15 Meredith Godere           12 Norwich Free        25-00.00   24-08.50  
      24-08.50  23-03.50  24-00         
 16 Serena Stockel            10 East Lyme           24-01.75   23-06.00  
      23-06  20-05  17-08         
 17 Maria Scandalito          12 Woodstock Ac        24-08.00   23-04.00  
      22-11.50  23-04  22-02.50         
 18 Gillian Prior              9 Norwich Free        24-07.50   22-06.00  
      21-05.50  22-06  21-04         
 19 Camden Grizzle            10 East Lyme           24-10.00   21-03.50  
      FOUL  21-03.50  20-08.50         
 20 Ainsley Viano              9 Woodstock Ac        19-03.00   17-02.00  
      17-02  16-07.50  15-10.50         
 21 Violet Pietrowski         10 Woodstock Ac        14-08.00   13-00.00  
      13-00  12-07  12-07         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  6.53  2010        Ricardo Dasilva, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jelani Johnson            12 Killingly               6.99       6.86q  1 
  1 Tyler Cady                12 Fitch                   7.05       6.86q  3 
  3 Dangelo Aristilde          9 Norwich Free            7.01       6.92q  1 
  3 Blane Hart                11 East Lyme               7.08       6.92q  2 
  5 Jahiem Spruill            12 Norwich Free            6.86       6.93q  3 
  6 Jonathan Zavaleta          9 East Lyme               7.10       6.99q  1 
  7 Jaylen Callender          10 New London              7.02       7.01q  2 
  7 Dante Beard               10 Waterford               7.19       7.01q  1 
  9 Trystan Levesque          11 East Lyme               7.12       7.02   2 
 10 Marcus Elliott            12 Waterford               7.04       7.03   3 
 11 Jevon Parke               12 New London              7.13       7.08   3 
 12 Clayton Smith             11 New London              7.15       7.10   2 
 13 Chris Holmes              12 Fitch                   6.98       7.12   2 
 14 Marcus Lovell             12 Waterford               7.08       7.14   1 
 15 Wesley Paulo              10 New London              7.28       7.23   3 
 16 Malachi Smith             12 Norwich Free            7.31       7.29   3 
 17 Cameron Souza             11 New London              7.26       7.37   2 
 18 Jaylin Harris             10 Fitch                   7.22       7.46   1 
 19 Isaiah Stubbs             10 Killingly               7.52       7.54   1 
 20 Gavin Savoie              10 Woodstock Ac            7.40       7.59   2 
 21 Eridon Mehmeti            12 Woodstock Ac            7.70       7.96   1 
 -- Gavin Asciolla             9 Fitch                   7.13        DNS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6.53  2010        Ricardo Dasilva, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Cady                12 Fitch                   6.86       6.79   10   
  2 Jahiem Spruill            12 Norwich Free            6.93       6.92    8   
  3 Jelani Johnson            12 Killingly               6.86       6.93    6   
  4 Jaylen Callender          10 New London              7.01      J6.93    4   
  5 Blane Hart                11 East Lyme               6.92       6.97    2   
  6 Dangelo Aristilde          9 Norwich Free            6.92       6.98    1   
  7 Dante Beard               10 Waterford               7.01      J6.98  
  8 Jonathan Zavaleta          9 East Lyme               6.99       7.07  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 35.53  2/2/2013    Joseph Carter, Ledyard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Cady                12 Fitch                  36.99      37.19   5  10   
  2 Nazaiah Paul              11 Norwich Free           38.31      37.88   5   8   
  3 Jonathan Zavaleta          9 East Lyme              39.09      38.71   5   6   
  4 Blane Hart                11 East Lyme              39.27      39.13   5   4   
  5 Wesley Paulo              10 New London             40.99      39.42   3   2   
  6 Om Patel                  10 Fitch                  39.55      39.54   4   1   
  7 Ralph Romulus             11 New London             40.39      40.19   4 
  8 Daniel Eggler             11 Norwich Free           40.43      40.60   3 
  9 Orlando Galarza           11 Fitch                  39.54      40.81   5 
 10 Keshav Garcia-Patel       11 Fitch                  40.61      41.11   3 
 11 Clayton Smith             11 New London             40.31      41.15   4 
 12 Cameron Souza             11 New London             40.40      41.18   3 
 13 Jared Lovell              11 Waterford              40.11      41.20   4 
 14 Jacob Bendick             11 Fitch                  41.49      41.57   3 
 15 Lucas Brennan-Almaraz     11 Waterford              42.72      41.77   3 
 16 Ethan Hibbard              9 East Lyme              43.48      42.52   1 
 17 Alex DelCampo             10 Fitch                  42.78      42.96   2 
 18 Noah Perry                11 East Lyme              43.33      43.07   1 
 19 Jamal Theodore            10 New London             42.99      43.46   2 
 20 Jonathan Baig              9 Fitch                  43.41      44.23   1 
 21 Dylan McDonald            11 East Lyme              42.89      44.60   2 
 22 Isaiah Stubbs             10 Killingly              44.41      45.21   1 
 23 Russell Farnsworth        11 Killingly              45.75      47.62   1 
 24 Couper Jackson             9 Killingly              49.26      48.74   1 
 -- Elias Farhad               9 Norwich Free           42.84        DNS   2 
 -- Samuel Bennett            11 East Lyme              43.16        DNS   2 
 -- Thomas Williams            9 Fitch                  40.28        DNS   4 
 -- Jermale Jones             12 Norwich Free           40.29        DNS   4 
 -- Dante Beard               10 Waterford              42.76        DNS   2 
 -- Andrew Cote               11 Norwich Free           38.47        DNS   5 
 -- Trystan Levesque          11 East Lyme              40.31        SCR     
 -- Spencer Collins           12 Woodstock Ac           40.28        SCR     
 -- Justin Costick            11 Norwich Free           39.48        SCR     
 -- Osaretin Osagie           11 Norwich Free           39.37        SCR     
 -- Neville Tawdeen           12 Norwich Free           40.18        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:23.97  2/2/2013    Ben Ostrowski, East Lyme                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marquis Whyte             10 New London           1:28.02    1:28.74   4  10   
  2 Matthew Kung              12 East Lyme            1:30.25    1:29.20   4   8   
  3 Robert Avena              12 East Lyme            1:31.06    1:29.34   4   6   
  4 Shea Kenney               12 Fitch                1:30.46    1:29.36   4   4   
  5 Andrew Cote               11 Norwich Free         1:28.10    1:29.82   4   2   
  6 Tyler DeVega              11 Norwich Free         1:32.20    1:31.62   4   1   
  7 Daniel Chong Cuy          12 Norwich Free         1:33.38    1:32.28   3 
  8 Magnum Brandt             10 East Lyme            1:32.99    1:35.24   3 
  9 Ethan Aspiras             10 Woodstock Ac         1:37.50    1:37.24   3 
 10 Cole Aristi               11 Fitch                1:37.38    1:39.01   3 
 11 Jacob Grose               10 Fitch                1:41.16    1:39.53   2 
 12 Viraj Bokhira              9 Fitch                1:39.25    1:44.53   2 
 13 Edroge Philidor           10 New London           1:43.23    1:44.63   2 
 14 Luke Waterman             12 New London           1:42.20    1:46.73   2 
 15 Ryan Schultz              12 Killingly            1:36.45    1:48.16   3 
 16 Couper Jackson             9 Killingly            1:53.61    1:56.15   1 
 17 Aiden Lisee                9 Woodstock Ac         2:05.00    2:02.32   1 
 -- Micah Tarlton             10 Norwich Free         1:38.89         DQ   3  break line violation
 -- Seth Varin                 9 Killingly            1:58.09         DQ   1  lane violation
 -- Jacob Boynton              9 Woodstock Ac         1:56.00        SCR     
 -- Jaden Seroussi            11 Norwich Free         1:38.04        SCR     
 -- Daniel Eggler             11 Norwich Free         1:34.14        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:33.40  1997        Julian Calendar, NFA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Whittaker             12 East Lyme            2:36.65    2:36.77   1  10   
  2 Christopher Abbey         11 East Lyme            2:40.43    2:40.60   1   8   
  3 Nathan Cote               11 Norwich Free         2:42.38    2:42.26   1   6   
  4 Fred Rukundo              10 East Lyme            2:46.65    2:45.72   1   4   
  5 Aidan Croteau             10 Norwich Free         2:45.50    2:46.40   1   2   
  6 Kenneth Birlin            12 Woodstock Ac         2:49.30    2:48.10   1   1   
  7 Andrew Kerst              12 Fitch                2:55.81    2:54.78   1 
  8 Simon Chidley             10 Fitch                2:58.40    3:01.24   1 
  9 Lance Groh                10 Killingly            3:07.40    3:03.22   2 
 10 Davien Gomes              11 Norwich Free         3:06.32    3:05.11   2 
 11 Jack Britt                10 New London           3:05.98    3:06.59   2 
 12 Owen Ash                  10 Fitch                3:15.24    3:13.55   2 
 13 Jamison Santese           12 Killingly            3:20.83    3:22.61   2 
 14 Devon Collier             12 Waterford            3:05.00    3:27.61   2 
 15 Robert Lokken             10 Waterford            3:05.00    3:29.36   2 
 16 Thomas Walden             11 Woodstock Ac         3:40.00    3:38.15   2 
 -- Chase-Logan Mazzella      10 Waterford            3:20.00        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:27.02  1999        Steve Taylor, Fitch                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Whittaker             12 East Lyme            4:26.08    4:32.80   2  10   
  2 Christopher Abbey         11 East Lyme            4:41.10    4:43.89   2   8   
  3 Dylan McGuire             11 Norwich Free         4:46.40    4:47.51   2   6   
  4 Aidan Pepin               10 Waterford            4:46.71    4:48.33   2   4   
  5 Ryan Poe                  12 Fitch                4:47.95    4:53.36   2   2   
  6 Fisher Macklin            10 East Lyme            4:52.95    4:53.44   2   1   
  7 Aidan Brown               11 Norwich Free         4:47.40    4:54.59   2 
  8 Luke Anthony               9 East Lyme            4:51.74    4:54.63   2 
  9 Peyton Ramsey             10 Norwich Free         4:49.03    4:56.66   2 
 10 Thomas Forde               9 Fitch                4:56.10    5:00.41   2 
 11 Andrew Kerst              12 Fitch                4:56.19    5:00.92   2 
 12 Rashawn Wright            11 New London           5:02.63    5:06.11   1 
 13 Aidan Gallagher           12 Norwich Free         5:05.76    5:06.80   1 
 14 Samuel Lenes              12 Waterford            4:54.05    5:07.25   2 
 15 Owen Seltzer              11 Waterford            5:06.96    5:08.25   1 
 16 Simon Chidley             10 Fitch                5:06.51    5:08.72   1 
 17 Timothy Jencks            10 Norwich Free         5:10.07    5:08.92   1 
 18 Kenneth Birlin            12 Woodstock Ac         4:58.14    5:12.94   1 
 19 Phillip Ludlow            11 Norwich Free         4:53.43    5:15.84   2 
 20 Tyler Crabb                9 Norwich Free         4:58.15    5:18.95   1 
 21 Jamison Santese           12 Killingly            5:37.68    5:36.10   1 
 22 Cristian Quinones         10 New London           5:32.01    5:37.45   1 
 23 Thomas Walden             11 Woodstock Ac         6:24.75    6:15.69   1 
 24 Noah Salsich              10 Woodstock Ac         6:10.00    6:39.84   1 
 -- Lance Groh                10 Killingly            5:34.06        DNS   1 
 -- Aidan Croteau             10 Norwich Free         5:01.75        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:20.00  1974        John Flora, Ledyard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Whittaker             12 East Lyme            9:35.98    9:49.21   10   
  2 Christopher Abbey         11 East Lyme           10:26.24   10:32.12    8   
  3 Aidan Pepin               10 Waterford           10:19.00   10:33.83    6   
  4 Luke Anthony               9 East Lyme           10:30.28   10:37.10    4   
  5 Ethan Aspiras             10 Woodstock Ac        11:10.00   10:40.47    2   
  6 Dylan McGuire             11 Norwich Free        10:17.50   10:53.74    1   
  7 Peyton Ramsey             10 Norwich Free        10:26.67   10:56.95  
  8 Dan Gaiewski              12 Fitch               10:52.01   10:59.68  
  9 Aidan Brown               11 Norwich Free        10:45.68   11:06.93  
 10 Ian Poe                   12 Fitch               10:48.90   11:06.95  
 11 John Mateo                12 New London          11:16.94   11:20.46  
 12 Samuel Lenes              12 Waterford           10:31.00   11:24.83  
 13 Sean Corman               10 Waterford           11:17.20   11:34.08  
 14 Ryan Poe                  12 Fitch               10:35.24   11:43.22  
 15 Evan Gianfriddo           11 Woodstock Ac        11:33.00   11:52.61  
 16 Phillip Ludlow            11 Norwich Free        10:44.88   11:58.64  
 17 Hans Rynhart               9 Woodstock Ac        12:58.00   12:34.42  
 -- Tyler Crabb                9 Norwich Free        10:43.51        DNF   lap short
 -- Timothy Jencks            10 Norwich Free        11:04.92        DNF   lap short
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: #  7.52  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osaretin Osagie           11 Norwich Free            8.00       8.10q  2 
  2 Jared Lovell              11 Waterford               8.15       8.30q  1 
  3 Bryce Bentinck            12 Killingly               8.51       8.40q  1 
  4 Jalen Chappelle           11 Waterford               8.34       8.46q  1 
  5 Michael Vincent           11 Waterford               8.51       8.59q  2 
  6 Akhil Chilamkurthi        12 East Lyme               8.67       8.68q  1 
  7 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                   8.45       8.83q  2 
  8 Lucas Couture             12 Woodstock Ac            9.29       8.86q  2 
  9 Xavion Quito              10 Fitch                  10.57      10.33   1 
 10 Trey Ayotte               10 Woodstock Ac           10.85      10.66   1 
 11 Evan Carney               12 Norwich Free           11.34      11.12   2 
 -- Thomas Williams            9 Fitch                  10.53        DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: #  7.52  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Osaretin Osagie           11 Norwich Free            8.10       8.04   10   
  2 Jared Lovell              11 Waterford               8.30       8.11    8   
  3 Bryce Bentinck            12 Killingly               8.40       8.36    6   
  4 Akhil Chilamkurthi        12 East Lyme               8.68       8.44    3    dead heat
  4 Jalen Chappelle           11 Waterford               8.46       8.44    3    dead heat
  6 Michael Vincent           11 Waterford               8.59       8.53    1   
  7 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                   8.83       8.65  
  8 Lucas Couture             12 Woodstock Ac            8.86       8.90  
 
Boys 4x180 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:23.69  2013        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         J Carter, A Paterson, S Servedio, A Hintz-Valdez  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fitch                                             1:38.89    1:26.92   10   
     1) Tyler Cady 12                   2) Chris Holmes 12                
     3) Fernando Coreas 10              4) Keshav Garcia-Patel 11         
     5) Orlando Galarza 11              6) Om Patel 10                    
  2 Waterford                                         1:36.19    1:29.11    8   
     1) Marcus Lovell 12                2) Marcus Elliott 12              
     3) Kayvon Negahban 12              4) Dante Beard 10                 
     5) Christopher Smith 12            6) Lucas Brennan-Almaraz 11       
  3 New London                                        1:38.94    1:29.47    6   
     1) Jevon Parke 12                  2) Ralph Romulus 11               
     3) Wesley Paulo 10                 4) Jaylen Callender 10            
     5) Jamal Theodore 10               6) Clayton Smith 11               
  4 Woodstock Academy                                 1:44.90    1:39.03    4   
     1) Trey Ayotte 10                  2) Dylan Ponkala 10               
     3) Jacob Boynton 9                 4) Spencer Collins 12             
     5) Gavin Savoie 10                 6) Wei Fu 12                      
 -- Norwich Free Academy                              1:36.20        DNF  
     1) Cameron Belton 12               2) Neville Tawdeen 12             
     3) Nazaiah Paul 11                 4) Osaretin Osagie 11             
     5) Dangelo Aristilde 9             6) Jermale Jones 12               
 -- East Lyme                                         1:40.78         DQ   lane violation
     1) Jonathan Zavaleta 9             2) Trystan Levesque 11            
     3) Blane Hart 11                   4) Cameron Hart 11                
     5) Ethan Hibbard 9                 6) Dylan McDonald 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:09.89  2/2/2013    Fitch, Fitch                              
                         C Bond, L Crisostomo, T Latham, L Wyld            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         3:49.33    3:41.96   10   
     1) Matthew Kung 12                 2) Robert Avena 12                
     3) Magnum Brandt 10                4) Akhil Chilamkurthi 12          
     5) Fred Rukundo 10                 6) Ethan Hibbard 9                
  2 Fitch                                             3:48.56    3:45.09    8   
     1) Fernando Coreas 10              2) Orlando Galarza 11             
     3) Shea Kenney 12                  4) Om Patel 10                    
     5) Thomas Williams 9               6) Tyler Cady 12                  
  3 Norwich Free Academy                              3:39.00    3:48.41    6   
     1) Daniel Chong Cuy 12             2) Neville Tawdeen 12             
     3) Michaelly Luc 9                 4) Nazaiah Paul 11                
     5) Andrew Cote 11                  6) Nathan Cote 11                 
  4 Waterford                                         3:55.30    3:57.07    4   
     1) Marcus Lovell 12                2) Michael Vincent 11             
     3) Jared Lovell 11                 4) Jalen Chappelle 11             
     5) Lucas Brennan-Almaraz 11        6) Aidan Pepin 10                 
  5 New London                                        4:00.00    4:16.25    2   
     1) Edroge Philidor 10              2) Cristian Quinones 10           
     3) Jahryn Harkness 10              4) Jack Britt 10                  
     5) Tonny Dominguez 10              6)                                
 
Boys 4x720 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 7:18.20  1996        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         S. Dewire, M. Cook, J. Widstrom, T.Cram           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              8:45.00    7:46.31   10   
     1) Aidan Brown 11                  2) Phillip Ludlow 11              
     3) Peyton Ramsey 10                4) Dylan McGuire 11               
     5) Tyler DeVega 11                 6) Tyler Crabb 9                  
  2 East Lyme                                         8:26.25    7:55.21    8   
     1) Magnum Brandt 10                2) Luke Anthony 9                 
     3) Fisher Macklin 10               4) Fred Rukundo 10                
     5) Sam Whittaker 12                6) Christopher Abbey 11           
  3 Fitch                                             8:59.85    8:10.81    6   
     1) Dan Gaiewski 12                 2) Viraj Bokhira 9                
     3) Ian Poe 12                      4) Cole Aristi 11                 
     5) Simon Chidley 10                6) Ryan Poe 12                    
  4 Waterford                                        10:00.00    8:39.99    4   
     1) Devon Collier 12                2) Robert Lokken 10               
     3) Owen Seltzer 11                 4) Sean Corman 10                 
     5) Sarshar Sajid 11                6) Samuel Lenes 12                
  5 Woodstock Academy                                10:01.00    9:18.75    2   
     1) Ethan Aspiras 10                2) Aiden Lisee 9                  
     3) Hans Rynhart 9                  4) Jackson Dias 10                
     5) Noah Salsich 10                 6) Evan Gianfriddo 11             
 -- New London                                        9:10.34         DQ   break line violation
     1) John Mateo 12                   2) Luke Waterman 12               
     3) Rashawn Wright 11               4) Marquis Whyte 10               
     5) Cristian Quinones 10            6)                                
 
Boys 1440 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:20.81  2008        Ledyard, Ledyard                          
                         M.Tonucci, S.Saccomano, S.Jenkinson, A.Esposito   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         3:50.50    3:25.17   2  10   
     1) Trystan Levesque 11             2) Cameron Hart 11                
     3) Robert Avena 12                 4) Matthew Kung 12                
     5) Blane Hart 11                   6) Jonathan Zavaleta 9            
  2 New London                                        3:55.25    3:26.47   2   8   
     1) Jevon Parke 12                  2) Clayton Smith 11               
     3) Jaylen Callender 10             4) Marquis Whyte 10               
     5) Rashawn Wright 11               6)                                
  3 Fitch                                             3:53.85    3:29.42   2   6   
     1) Chris Holmes 12                 2) Fernando Coreas 10             
     3) Keshav Garcia-Patel 11          4) Shea Kenney 12                 
     5) Ryan Poe 12                     6) Om Patel 10                    
  4 Waterford                                         4:00.00    3:34.55   1   4   
     1) Marcus Elliott 12               2) Michael Vincent 11             
     3) Jalen Chappelle 11              4) Sean Corman 10                 
     5) Owen Seltzer 11                 6) Evan Gonzalez 12               
  5 Norwich Free Academy                              3:55.25    3:35.52   2   2   
     1) Dangelo Aristilde 9             2) Neville Tawdeen 12             
     3) Justin Costick 11               4) Nathan Cote 11                 
     5) Cameron Belton 12               6) Andrew Cote 11                 
  6 Killingly                                         4:19.56    3:39.12   1   1   
     1) Jelani Johnson 12               2) Bryce Bentinck 12              
     3) Ryan Schultz 12                 4) Lance Groh 10                  
     5) Isaiah Stubbs 10                6)                                
  7 Woodstock Academy                                 4:01.00    3:49.56   1 
     1) Gavin Savoie 10                 2) Eridon Mehmeti 12              
     3) Lucas Couture 12                4) Jackson Dias 10                
     5) Jacob Boynton 9                 6) Spencer Collins 12             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6-05  1990        E. Callaghan, J. Dahl, E. Lyme, Fitch       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jahiem Spruill            12 Norwich Free         6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-05.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XXX   
  2 Kayvon Negahban           12 Waterford            5-08.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Justin Costick            11 Norwich Free         5-08.00    5-10.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Makaih Olawale            12 East Lyme            5-10.00    5-08.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                5-08.00   J5-08.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nick Helbig               12 Fitch                5-08.00   J5-08.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jackson Dias              10 Woodstock Ac         5-04.00    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Noah Perry                11 East Lyme            5-00.00   J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Evan Kluge                11 East Lyme            5-04.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 David Rull                12 Killingly            5-00.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jonathan Antoine          11 Norwich Free         5-00.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Russell Farnsworth        11 Killingly            5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Nelli               12 Fitch                5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 15-07  2015        Joe Fogarasi, Windham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Bazinet             11 Norwich Free        13-10.00   14-02.00   10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-07 14-02 14-10 
         O     O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Akhil Chilamkurthi        12 East Lyme           12-00.00   12-06.00    8   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Max Davidson              10 Norwich Free        11-06.00   11-06.00    6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch               11-00.00   11-00.00    4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Evan Kluge                11 East Lyme            9-06.00   10-00.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      XXO    O    XO   XXX 
  6 Nathaniel Lichtenfels     11 East Lyme            8-06.00    9-06.00    0.33
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
  6 Anthony Chong             10 Norwich Free        10-06.00    9-06.00    0.33
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
  6 Lucas Couture             12 Woodstock Ac         9-00.00    9-06.00    0.33
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    O   XXX 
  9 Zachery Cotner            10 Norwich Free         9-06.00   J9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO   XO    O   XXX 
 10 Elias Farhad               9 Norwich Free         9-00.00   J9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO   XXX 
 11 Hrishikesh Deshpande      11 East Lyme           10-00.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Daniel Harrington         11 East Lyme            8-06.00    8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Samuel Bennett            11 East Lyme            9-06.00         NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 23-04.75  2011        Evan Rouse, Windham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jahiem Spruill            12 Norwich Free        22-01.50   21-06.50   10   
      21-02.50  21-05.25  PASS  PASS  21-06.50  FOUL
  2 Jelani Johnson            12 Killingly           21-04.00   19-08.00    8   
      18-07.50  19-04.75  19-01.50  19-03  19-08  19-06.50
  3 Justin Costick            11 Norwich Free        18-09.75   18-11.25    6   
      18-06  18-11.25  18-02  17-10  18-01  18-01.50
  4 Kayvon Negahban           12 Waterford           19-03.00   18-11.00    4   
      17-07.75  18-08.75  18-11  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Osaretin Osagie           11 Norwich Free        20-06.50   18-10.00    2   
      18-05.50  18-10  17-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Makaih Olawale            12 East Lyme           18-07.00   18-06.50    1   
      18-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16-03.50  FOUL
  7 Dylan Ponkala             10 Woodstock Ac        18-03.00   18-00.50  
      16-09.50  16-11  18-00.50  17-01  17-10  17-05.50
  8 Jhonatan Cruz             11 Fitch               17-05.00   17-03.50  
      16-03.25  17-02.50  17-01.50  17-03.50  15-07  16-09
  9 Orlando Galarza           11 Fitch               18-01.00   16-09.50  
      16-09.50  16-03  16-07         
 10 George Tziampazis         10 East Lyme           16-05.00   15-10.00  
      15-05.50  15-01  15-10         
 11 Ty Chiasson               10 East Lyme           15-04.50   15-00.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-00.25         
 12 Eridon Mehmeti            12 Woodstock Ac        14-11.00   14-01.25  
      14-01.25  13-09.50  FOUL         
 13 David Rull                12 Killingly           13-10.00   11-09.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  11-09.75            
 -- Kyrell Wilson             12 Fitch               18-01.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bradley George            11 Killingly           13-08.00        DNS  
 -- Christopher Smith         12 Waterford           20-09.00        DNS  
 -- Tyler Nelli               12 Fitch               17-07.50        DNS  
 -- Gavin Asciolla             9 Fitch               17-01.00        DNS  
 -- Nick Helbig               12 Fitch               17-03.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 53-05.50  2011        Josh Choquette, Plainfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adelino DaVeiga           12 Norwich Free        49-01.50   47-01.00   10   
      47-01  FOUL  FOUL  44-10  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nick Helbig               12 Fitch               47-07.50   45-06.00    8   
      41-06  FOUL  43-06  45-06  44-04  41-04
  3 Joshua Morton             11 East Lyme           41-05.00   41-07.50    6   
      41-07.50  38-10.50  41-01  39-09  41-06.50  41-07.50
  4 Gideon McElroy            12 Fitch               40-01.00   40-02.00    4   
      36-04.50  FOUL  40-02  40-02  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Thomas Joyner III         11 Fitch               41-08.00   39-10.50    2   
      37-00  38-03  FOUL  FOUL  39-05  39-10.50
  6 Danylo Ntamwemezi         12 Woodstock Ac        38-05.00   38-10.00    1   
      36-05  33-08  36-03.50  36-11  38-10  37-01.50
  7 Stephen Hyde              11 Norwich Free        39-07.00   38-04.00  
      33-11  36-03  FOUL  34-11  34-08  38-04
  8 Willmar Diaz              11 Waterford           39-07.00   36-04.50  
      36-04.50  FOUL  35-02  35-06.50  35-06.50  FOUL
  9 Muneeb Butt               11 Fitch               35-05.00   34-05.50  
      33-05  34-05.50  33-09.50         
 10 Cameron Hart              11 East Lyme           35-09.50   33-11.50  
      31-11  33-11.50  33-07         
 11 Noah Querido              12 Fitch               35-06.00   33-11.00  
      33-11  31-10  FOUL         
 12 Ethan Welch               11 Waterford           34-07.00   33-07.00  
      31-07  31-03  33-07         
 13 David Rull                12 Killingly           33-05.50   32-01.00  
      30-10.50  31-04  32-01         
 14 Aidan Elbaum              11 Waterford           32-10.50   30-05.00  
      30-05  30-05  28-08.50         
 15 Robert Maheu              12 Woodstock Ac        32-01.00   29-07.00  
      29-04.50  29-07  29-05         
 16 Caleb Clark               12 Killingly           31-10.00   28-10.00  
      28-00.50  28-05  28-10            
 17 Michael Wong              11 East Lyme           25-05.00   23-09.00  
      23-09  23-06  23-06         
 -- Chandler Creedon          11 Woodstock Ac        31-05.50        DNS  
 -- Daniel Duperval           10 New London          41-05.00        DNS  
 -- Lavery Hill               11 Norwich Free        38-09.00        DNS  
 -- Cameron Belton            12 Norwich Free        51-10.00        DNS  
 -- Trae Johnson              10 Fitch               35-00.50        DNS  
 -- Jacob Crowley             11 Norwich Free        34-09.50        DNS  
 -- CJ Burroughs              10 Woodstock Ac        35-10.00        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Lyme                  146        2) Norwich Free Academy      142   
    3) Fitch                       58        4) Waterford                  41   
    5) Woodstock Academy           29        6) Killingly                  21   
    7) New London                  17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Lyme                  141.33     2) Norwich Free Academy      123.33
    3) Fitch                       78        4) Waterford                  54   
    5) New London                  32        6) Killingly                  21   
    7) Woodstock Academy           10.33