Eastern Conn. Conference Outdoor T&F Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2016 03:04 PM
          Eastern Connecticut Conference T&F Championship - 5/21/2016          
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                          Waterford HS - Waterford CT                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 12.30  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         18 Griswold               12.64      12.47q  4 
  2 Kate Hall                 18 Stonington             12.84      12.81q  1 
  3 Natalie Mojica            17 Windham                13.04      12.96q  1 
  4 Madison Powe              18 Fitch                  12.60      12.97q  5 
  5 Bernice Boateng           16 Killingly              12.70      12.98q  3 
  6 Margaret Lewerk           17 Norwich Free Aca       13.49      13.19q  4 
  7 Nicloe Lizotte            18 Bacon Academy          12.70      13.22q  2 
  8 Carissa Aekins            17 Waterford              13.44      13.40q  3 
  9 J'Naya Kelly              19 East Lyme              13.74      13.46   1 
 10 Alexis St. Jean           17 Plainfield             13.64      13.49   3 
 11 Emma Givens               17 Saint Bernard Sc       13.73      13.54   2 
 12 Denise Strong             17 Fitch                  13.60      13.57   4 
 13 Vekema Aguirre            17 New London             13.30      13.61   2 
 13 Taleeya Thomas            17 Montville              13.84      13.61   5 
 15 Nevelle Viard             19 Plainfield             13.84      13.77   5 
 15 Aiyahny Richardson        17 Ledyard                13.54      13.77   5 
 17 Mayah Brown               17 New London             13.80      13.82   3 
 18 Sarah May                 18 Montville              13.84      13.88   4 
 19 Jomila Schand-Harris      18 Bacon Academy          13.50      13.89   5 
 20 Peyton Daugherty          17 Killingly              14.20      14.04   2 
 21 Ivy Gelhaus               19 Woodstock Academ       14.10      14.20   1 
 22 Lucille Sternberg         19 Stonington             13.94      14.22   2 
 23 Alexis Bickham            16 Ledyard                13.80      14.34   4 
 24 Lazhel De La Cruz         17 Saint Bernard Sc       14.66      14.50   5 
 25 Brooke Paradise           18 Saint Bernard Sc       14.68      14.60   5 
 26 Alyssa Padewski           17 Lyman Memorial         14.65      14.62   4 
 27 Samantha Morin            18 Tourtellotte Mem       14.74      14.80   4 
 28 Chyrese Ladson            18 Tourtellotte Mem       15.14      14.96   3 
 29 Riva Blinderman           19 Waterford              14.14      15.09   1 
 30 Mackenzie Cook            19 Lyman Memorial         14.27      15.45   3 
 31 Zoe Lear                  18 Griswold               13.74      15.72   1 
 -- Emma Howells              19 Griswold               13.74        DNS   2 
 -- Katie Christiansen        16 East Lyme              13.94        DNS   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: # 12.30  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         18 Griswold               12.47      12.53   10   
  2 Kate Hall                 18 Stonington             12.81      12.73    8   
  3 Madison Powe              18 Fitch                  12.97      12.92    6   
  4 Bernice Boateng           16 Killingly              12.98      12.95    5   
  5 Natalie Mojica            17 Windham                12.96      13.07    4   
  6 Margaret Lewerk           17 Norwich Free Aca       13.19      13.10    3   
  7 Nicloe Lizotte            18 Bacon Academy          13.22      13.22    2   
  8 Carissa Aekins            17 Waterford              13.40      13.51    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 25.27  5/18/2013   Dyshelle Pemberton, Norwich Free Aca        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         18 Griswold               26.04      25.56   5  10   
  2 Kate Hall                 18 Stonington             26.34      26.50   5   8   
  3 Miranda Mullen            19 Griswold               27.24      26.92   5   6   
  4 Zora LaBonte              18 Waterford              26.64      26.94   5   5   
  5 Jasmyn Cucsaenz           17 Norwich Free Aca       27.51      27.15   5   4   
  6 Stephanie Jarvis          17 Norwich Free Aca       27.94      27.29   4   3   
  7 Shamara Haye              16 Plainfield             26.84      27.50   5   2   
  8 Brianna Robinson          16 Fitch                  27.64      27.56   5   1   
  9 Kennedy Davignon          18 Woodstock Academ       28.04      27.67   4 
 10 Jenna Bendfeldt           17 Fitch                  28.84      27.71   3 
 11 Bernice Boateng           16 Killingly              27.94      27.87   4 
 12 Lilly Johnson             18 Fitch                  28.64      28.28   3 
 13 J'Naya Kelly              19 East Lyme              28.34      28.33   3 
 14 Aiyahny Richardson        17 Ledyard                28.64      28.52   3 
 15 Anna Foster               17 Stonington             28.54      28.56   3 
 16 Payton Fitzgerald         17 Killingly              28.14      28.70   4 
 17 Vekema Aguirre            17 New London             29.00      28.74   2 
 18 Alexis St. Jean           17 Plainfield             28.14      28.78   4 
 19 Katie Christiansen        16 East Lyme              28.64      28.87   3 
 20 Mackenzie Nievera-Pompey  16 Plainfield             27.84      28.91   4 
 21 Tamia McBride             18 Windham                27.84      28.97   4 
 22 Taleeya Thomas            17 Montville              28.84      29.00   3 
 23 Katey Kwasniewski         18 Tourtellotte Mem       28.84      29.18   3 
 24 Catherine Furman          18 Montville              29.24      29.27   2 
 25 Abigail Lefemine          18 Woodstock Academ       29.54      29.37   2 
 26 Michelle Linicus          19 Waterford              29.44      29.45   2 
 27 Kris-Ann Genus            16 Killingly              29.00      29.67   2 
 28 Sydney Hungerford         18 Griswold               28.94      29.99   2 
 29 Aimee Riddick             18 New London             30.50      30.66   1 
 30 Chyrese Ladson            18 Tourtellotte Mem       30.64      31.16   1 
 31 Madison Boone             17 Lyman Memorial         31.25      31.26   1 
 -- Shelby Olsen              18 Ledyard                30.28        DNS   1 
 -- Natalie Mojica            17 Windham                27.44        DNS   5 
 -- Sarah Merchant            19 Griswold               28.94        DNS   2 
 -- Margaret Lewerk           17 Norwich Free Aca       28.11        SCR     
 -- Claire Mason              18 East Lyme              28.54        SCR     
 -- Emily De La Cruz          16 Saint Bernard Sc       30.03        SCR   2 
 -- Nicloe Lizotte            18 Bacon Academy          27.90        SCR   4 
 -- Shannon Torres            17 Ledyard                30.28        SCR   1 
 -- Lazhel De La Cruz         17 Saint Bernard Sc       30.05        SCR   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 56.92  5/18/2013   Dyshelle Pemberton, Norwich Free Aca        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miranda Mullen            19 Griswold             1:02.08    1:00.91   4  10   
  2 Shamara Haye              16 Plainfield           1:00.75    1:00.92   4   8   
  3 Tamia McBride             18 Windham              1:04.01    1:02.30   3   6   
  4 Mady Whittaker            19 Montville            1:01.94    1:02.60   4   5   
  5 Lia Scala                 17 Waterford            1:04.44    1:02.69   3   4   
  6 Jessica Detweiler         19 Stonington           1:03.04    1:02.98   4   3   
  7 Cassidy Abdeen            16 East Lyme            1:03.14    1:03.33   4   2   
  8 Christina McCaffery       18 Saint Bernard Sc     1:02.46    1:03.43   4   1   
  9 Alexis Smith              18 Killingly            1:03.70    1:03.77   3 
 10 Claire Mason              18 East Lyme            1:03.24    1:03.89   4 
 11 Michaela MacCracken       19 Montville            1:04.50    1:03.93   3 
 12 Kristina Olenick          16 Lyman Memorial       1:02.90    1:04.03   4 
 13 Mayah Brown               17 New London           1:06.40    1:05.24   3 
 14 Emily De La Cruz          16 Saint Bernard Sc     1:06.89    1:05.97   2 
 15 Drew Preston              17 Norwich Free Aca     1:06.44    1:06.38   3 
 16 Catherine Albo            17 Fitch                1:07.50    1:06.60   2 
 17 Emma Small                19 Stonington           1:07.74    1:06.87   2 
 18 Emma Longolucco           17 Griswold             1:04.65    1:07.01   3 
 19 Lilly Johnson             18 Fitch                1:05.80    1:07.13   3 
 20 Aimee Riddick             18 New London           1:15.00    1:09.69   1 
 21 Torrie Fitzpatrick        19 Bacon Academy        1:09.70    1:09.79   2 
 22 Katherine Heffernan       19 Tourtellotte Mem     1:12.04    1:10.42   2 
 23 Taylor Knupp              19 Killingly            1:09.00    1:11.14   2 
 24 Julia Karlberg            19 Waterford            1:13.64    1:11.31   1 
 25 Anne Nyland               17 Tourtellotte Mem     1:12.34    1:11.54   2 
 26 Lily Mozer                19 Ledyard              1:13.21    1:12.21   2 
 27 Anna Lindh                17 Ledyard              1:15.50    1:14.36   1 
 -- Madison Guertin           17 Norwich Free Aca     1:03.84        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:11.80  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Megan Brawner             16 Ledyard              2:24.48    2:21.98   3  10   
  2 Alicia Moroyoqui          16 Fitch                2:26.93    2:24.23   3   8   
  3 Angie Rafter              17 Killingly            2:30.60    2:25.47   3   6   
  4 Sydney Corl               18 Norwich Free Aca     2:29.98    2:29.30   3   5   
  5 Cassandra Miller          17 Plainfield           2:28.24    2:29.53   3   4   
  6 Katherine Hageman         16 Bacon Academy        2:31.30    2:29.88   3   3   
  7 Liz Gray                  18 Stonington           2:26.24    2:30.07   3   2   
  8 Madison Guertin           17 Norwich Free Aca     2:31.24    2:37.14   3   1   
  9 Abigail Baukus            16 Montville            2:32.64    2:37.71   3 
 10 Sienna Gray               16 Stonington           2:32.25    2:38.41   3 
 11 Emma Giurleo              19 Montville            2:36.24    2:39.34   2 
 12 Amy Matson                19 Lyman Memorial       2:46.24    2:39.90   2 
 13 Madison Anthony           19 East Lyme            2:44.34    2:41.57   2 
 14 Stasia Czernicki          19 Woodstock Academ     2:44.04    2:42.21   2 
 15 Aria Gianfriddo           19 Woodstock Academ     2:47.64    2:44.28   2 
 16 Sydney Kupis              18 Norwich Free Aca     2:35.24    2:44.55   2 
 17 Emily Johnson             17 Waterford            2:51.23    2:45.92   1 
 18 Taylor Knupp              19 Killingly            2:45.00    2:46.01   2 
 19 Kaleigh Vertefeuille      19 Lyman Memorial       2:49.24    2:48.20   1 
 20 Madelyn Ellis             19 Fitch                2:42.20    2:49.16   2 
 21 Katherine Heffernan       19 Tourtellotte Mem     3:15.24    2:53.14   1 
 22 Kaitlyn Dow               17 Waterford            3:10.94    2:53.66   1 
 23 Anne Nyland               17 Tourtellotte Mem     3:03.24    2:54.46   1 
 24 Jennifer Perez            18 Windham              2:54.04    2:55.55   1 
 25 Makayla Kinnie            17 Griswold             2:55.00    2:56.33   1 
 26 Abigail Statton           16 Bacon Academy        3:00.50    2:59.24   1 
 27 Savannah Houdeshell       19 Ledyard              3:07.00    3:00.78   1 
 28 Samantha Hawkins          16 Griswold             3:02.00    3:09.05   1 
 -- Brooke Brouillard         18 Plainfield           2:26.14        DNS   3 
 -- Kimberly Rankin           16 Windham              2:55.00        DNS   1 
 -- Ellen Arvidson            17 Saint Bernard Sc     2:47.24        DNS   2 
 -- Kirsten Thompson          16 East Lyme            2:34.34        DNS   2 
 -- Shineika Fareus           17 New London           2:23.50        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 5:02.00  2002        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Megan Brawner             16 Ledyard              5:16.75    5:14.16   2  10   
  2 Katie Stevens             17 Killingly            5:30.60    5:15.26   2   8   
  3 Brooke Brouillard         18 Plainfield           5:16.18    5:18.59   2   6   
  4 Sylvia Lawrence           17 Woodstock Academ     5:33.34    5:27.33   2   5   
  5 Hannah Kaplan             16 Lyman Memorial       5:30.16    5:30.23   2   4   
  6 Emily Moran               19 Plainfield           5:35.05    5:33.36   2   3   
  7 Eve Buckridge             19 Norwich Free Aca     5:43.74    5:34.88   2   2   
  8 Jeannette Mooney          16 Waterford            5:53.24    5:38.56   2   1   
  9 Ellen Arvidson            17 Saint Bernard Sc     5:42.44    5:39.49   2 
 10 Hannah Matsas             18 Woodstock Academ     5:49.04    5:40.76   2 
 11 Habeeba Kamel             18 Fitch                5:37.70    5:52.84   2 
 12 Samara Johnson            16 Lyman Memorial       5:59.61    5:54.90   1 
 13 Sarah Burns               18 Norwich Free Aca     5:52.51    5:55.86   2 
 14 Serena Valentin           16 East Lyme            5:59.14    5:59.32   1 
 15 Catherine Saucier         19 Waterford            5:57.24    6:01.94   1 
 16 Karishma Chouhan          17 Montville            6:03.24    6:03.93   1 
 17 Makayla Kinnie            17 Griswold             6:35.00    6:15.21   1 
 18 Avery Evans               19 Lyman Memorial       6:20.37    6:20.56   1 
 19 Jordon Sroczenski         18 Tourtellotte Mem     6:24.00    6:22.84   1 
 20 Julia Paul                18 Ledyard              6:25.80    6:28.32   1 
 21 Amanda Pinson             17 Bacon Academy        6:43.75    6:37.82   1 
 22 Dev Godbout               16 Windham              6:55.00    6:56.60   1 
 23 Olivia Antonson           18 Tourtellotte Mem     7:40.24    7:21.46   1 
 -- Maia Smith                17 Stonington           5:53.84        DNS   1 
 -- Jennifer Perez            18 Windham              6:55.00        DNS   1 
 -- Caroline Morehouse        19 Stonington           5:35.94        DNS   2 
 -- Lillian Whittaker         17 East Lyme            5:40.94        SCR     
 -- Shineika Fareus           17 New London           6:24.00        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 10:56.96  2010        Sarah Eagan, Norwich Free Aca            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Stevens             17 Killingly           11:56.20   11:21.84   10   
  2 Sylvia Lawrence           17 Woodstock Academ    12:15.54   11:42.19    8   
  3 Hannah Kaplan             16 Lyman Memorial      12:29.24   12:02.84    6   
  4 Lillian Whittaker         17 East Lyme           12:26.14   12:09.49    5   
  5 Jeannette Mooney          16 Waterford           12:33.94   12:13.20    4   
  6 Eve Buckridge             19 Norwich Free Aca    12:50.24   12:20.21    3   
  7 Caroline Morehouse        19 Stonington          12:03.62   12:23.04    2   
  8 Hannah Matsas             18 Woodstock Academ    12:40.84   12:29.85    1   
  9 Phoebe Provencher         19 East Lyme           13:00.34   12:36.60  
 10 Lindsay Sylvia            17 Norwich Free Aca    13:03.74   12:46.31  
 11 Maia Smith                17 Stonington          12:50.25   12:50.32  
 12 Kitty Potter              16 Fitch               12:49.10   12:53.34  
 13 Julia Adrian              19 Fitch               13:42.20   12:55.21  
 14 Sarah Burns               18 Norwich Free Aca    13:01.24   13:05.29  
 15 Suzanna Fitzgerald        16 Montville           12:56.24   13:06.41  
 16 Kamden Hutchins           17 Lyman Memorial      13:34.24   13:08.90  
 17 Alex Houdeshell           17 Ledyard             14:31.90   13:39.48  
 18 Jordon Sroczenski         18 Tourtellotte Mem    14:47.24   14:30.52  
 19 Mhret Wondmagagne         19 Ledyard             16:08.50   15:48.06  
 20 Olivia Antonson           18 Tourtellotte Mem    16:30.24   15:49.97  
 -- Evie Ouellette            17 Lyman Memorial      13:16.39        DNF  
 -- Sarah Praisner            19 Bacon Academy       13:04.90        DNS  
 -- Emily Moran               19 Plainfield          12:50.34        DNS  
 -- Ellen Arvidson            17 Saint Bernard Sc    12:38.30        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 14.91  5/18/2013   Chenoa Sebastian, Ledyard                   
   HandTimed: H 14.80  1991        Amy Toth, Ledyard                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haley Ashton              16 East Lyme              16.44      16.35q  4 
  2 Brittany Torchia          16 Griswold               16.58      16.60q  3 
  3 Naomi Clark               16 Montville              16.64      16.84q  1 
  4 Halle Anderson            18 Stonington             17.34      17.32q  1 
  5 Isabelle Riker            18 East Lyme              17.44      17.49q  3 
  6 Jennifer Grabill          16 Norwich Free Aca       18.10      17.55q  2 
  6 Brianna Kinnie            16 Griswold               17.74      17.55q  3 
  8 Maria Balderacchi         17 Lyman Memorial         17.40      17.63q  2 
  9 Lauren Ross               19 Montville              17.64      17.70   4 
 10 Arianna Stanberry         17 Fitch                  17.80      17.75   1 
 11 Alex Jefson               19 Stonington             17.74      18.03   2 
 12 Sophia Podeszwa           18 Waterford              16.64      18.09   2 
 13 Doveonna Witherspoon      18 Griswold               17.54      18.19   4 
 14 Alexandra Pratt           16 Stonington             17.84      18.50   1 
 15 Amanda Vallone            17 Killingly              18.20      18.74   3 
 16 Denise Strong             17 Fitch                  19.60      18.99   2 
 17 Julia Karlberg            19 Waterford              18.94      19.04   4 
 18 Edwina Lorient            17 Norwich Free Aca       18.64      20.07   4 
 19 Alison VanVolkenburg      19 Ledyard                20.10      20.43   1 
 20 Courtney Allard           16 Tourtellotte Mem       20.74      20.98   3 
 21 Lindsey O'Dea             18 Woodstock Academ       20.80      21.00   4 
 22 Shelby Olsen              18 Ledyard                21.10      21.38   4 
 23 Mary Deojay               19 Plainfield             20.24      21.95   1 
 -- Tayia Brown               18 New London             20.40        DNS   2 
 -- Nayeli Rivera-Barrios     19 Windham                19.04        DNS   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: # 14.91  5/18/2013   Chenoa Sebastian, Ledyard                   
   HandTimed: H 14.80  1991        Amy Toth, Ledyard                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haley Ashton              16 East Lyme              16.35      15.91   10   
  2 Brittany Torchia          16 Griswold               16.60      16.76    8   
  3 Naomi Clark               16 Montville              16.84      16.77    6   
  4 Brianna Kinnie            16 Griswold               17.55      17.15    5   
  5 Halle Anderson            18 Stonington             17.32      17.44    4   
  6 Maria Balderacchi         17 Lyman Memorial         17.63      17.55    3   
  7 Isabelle Riker            18 East Lyme              17.49      17.66    2   
  8 Jennifer Grabill          16 Norwich Free Aca       17.55      17.72    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 45.10  2001        Jenny Worth, Ledyard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brittany Torchia          16 Griswold               46.37      46.95   4  10   
  2 Haley Ashton              16 East Lyme              47.26      48.09   4   8   
  3 Naomi Clark               16 Montville              48.58      48.95   4   6   
  4 Annie DeVito              16 Lyman Memorial         49.90      49.21   4   5   
  5 Isabelle Riker            18 East Lyme              49.44      50.21   4   4   
  6 Sophia Podeszwa           18 Waterford              51.34      50.29   4   3   
  7 Halle Anderson            18 Stonington             50.64      50.66   4   2   
  8 Ashleigh Angle            19 Woodstock Academ       51.44      51.16   4   1   
  9 Katey Kwasniewski         18 Tourtellotte Mem       52.54      51.29   3 
 10 Brianna Kinnie            16 Griswold               52.84      52.31   3 
 11 Emily Novak               18 Stonington             52.28      52.56   3 
 12 Jennifer Grabill          16 Norwich Free Aca       53.26      53.04   2 
 13 Lauren Ross               19 Montville              52.14      53.34   3 
 14 Alex Jefson               19 Stonington             53.64      53.68   2 
 15 Brooke LaVallie           17 Montville              52.94      53.71   3 
 16 Edwina Lorient            17 Norwich Free Aca       51.44      54.13   3 
 17 Alicia Crespo             18 Saint Bernard Sc       55.90      54.18   2 
 18 Sheyene Gillis            18 Montville              52.04      55.96   3 
 19 Alison VanVolkenburg      19 Ledyard                56.50      56.53   2 
 20 Emma Stilphen             18 Waterford              58.24      56.94   2 
 21 Ashley McFadden           17 Fitch                  59.10      57.32   1 
 22 Jewel Martin              17 Woodstock Academ       56.64      57.37   2 
 23 Arianna Stanberry         17 Fitch                  58.50      59.51   1 
 24 Emily Hopkins             18 Ledyard              1:00.30    1:00.58   1 
 -- Tayia Brown               18 New London           1:04.50        DNS   1 
 -- Nayeli Rivera-Barrios     19 Windham                58.04        DNS   2 
 -- Anna Foster               17 Stonington             53.24        DNS   2 
 -- Kadizha Benjamin          16 Windham                52.24        DNS   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 49.58  5/21/2011   Ledyard, Ledyard                            
                       C Sebastian, A Loy, K Bruciati, E Loy             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fitch                                               51.84      51.16   2  10   
     1) Madison Powe 18                 2) Denise Strong 17               
     3) Brianna Robinson 16             4) Jenna Bendfeldt 17             
     5) Delainy Oliver 18               6)                                
  2 Waterford                                           52.84      51.61   2   8   
     1) Lia Scala 17                    2) Zora LaBonte 18                
     3) Jennifer Keth 19                4) Carissa Aekins 17              
     5) Riva Blinderman 19              6) Julia Karlberg 19              
  3 Plainfield                                          51.64      51.64   2   6   
     1) Alexis St. Jean 17              2) Mackenzie Nievera-Pompey 16    
     3) Julie Jordan 16                 4) Shamara Haye 16                
     5) Nevelle Viard 19                6) Hannah Dagenais 19             
  4 Killingly                                           52.54      51.97   2   5   
     1) Peyton Daugherty 17             2) Payton Fitzgerald 17           
     3) Jaime Jax 17                    4) Bernice Boateng 16             
     5) Kris-Ann Genus 16               6)                                
  5 Norwich Free Academy                                52.51      52.00   2   4   
     1) Jasmyn Cucsaenz 17              2) Stephanie Jarvis 17            
     3) Kelsie Hall 17                  4) Margaret Lewerk 17             
     5) Sophia Kaiser 18                6) Drew Preston 17                
  6 Stonington                                          51.74      52.31   2   3   
     1) Alexandra Pratt 16              2) Anna Foster 17                 
     3) Jessica Detweiler 19            4) Kate Hall 18                   
     5) Emily Novak 18                  6) Lucille Sternberg 19           
  7 East Lyme                                           53.24      52.62   1   2   
     1) J'Naya Kelly 19                 2) Alexis Burgess 18              
     3) Katie Christiansen 16           4) Claire Mason 18                
     5) Anne Quevreaux 17               6) Lindsey Kollmer 18             
  8 Windham                                             53.44      52.73   1   1   
     1) Kadizha Benjamin 16             2) Emily Tartsinis 18             
     3) Natalie Mojica 17               4) Tamia McBride 18               
     5) Shanice Montalvo 18             6) Nayeli Rivera-Barrios 19       
  9 New London                                          55.25      53.09   1 
     1) Vekema Aguirre 17               2) Mayah Brown 17                 
     3) Tayia Brown 18                  4) Aimee Riddick 18               
 10 Woodstock Academy                                   52.54      53.30   2 
     1) Ashleigh Angle 19               2) Ivy Gelhaus 19                 
     3) Kennedy Davignon 18             4) Abigail Lefemine 18            
     5) Madelyn Grube 19                6)                                
 11 Bacon Academy                                       53.54      53.63   1 
     1) Jomila Schand-Harris 18         2) Jordan Chicoski 17             
     3) Skylar Cuppett 18               4) Nicloe Lizotte 18              
     5) Sarah Eslami 19                 6) Maile Blumberger 19            
 12 Montville                                           53.94      53.74   1 
     1) Catherine Furman 18             2) Michaela MacCracken 19         
     3) Sarah May 18                    4) Taleeya Thomas 17              
     5) Alexus Mayfield 17              6) Sheyene Gillis 18              
 13 Griswold                                            51.24      54.42   2 
     1) Ruby Avery 18                   2) Sydney Hungerford 18           
     3) Calla Millovitsch 19            4) Doveonna Witherspoon 18        
     5) Kalli'Ana Botelho 18            6) Brittany Torchia 16            
 14 Ledyard                                             54.84      54.82   1 
     1) Alexis Bickham 16               2) Sanai Carter 17                
     3) Isabelle Mercer 17              4) Aiyahny Richardson 17          
     5) Lauryn Lu 18                    6) Shelby Olsen 18                
 15 Saint Bernard School                                54.07      55.01   1 
     1) Emily De La Cruz 16             2) Emma Givens 17                 
     3) Christina McCaffery 18          4) Brooke Paradise 18             
     5) Lazhel De La Cruz 17            6) Sarah Forrester 18             
 16 Lyman Memorial                                      54.38      57.06   1 
     1) Mackenzie Cook 19               2) Madison Boone 17               
     3) Hailey Tompkins 18              4) Alyssa Padewski 17             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:02.53  5/19/2012   Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         B Lenehan, D Pemberton, M Park, C McKenzie        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         4:16.84    4:12.32   2  10   
     1) Claire Mason 18                 2) Anne Quevreaux 17              
     3) Cassidy Abdeen 16               4) Haley Ashton 16                
     5) Katie Christiansen 16           6) Kirsten Thompson 16            
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              4:22.84    4:15.45   2   8   
     1) Margaret Lewerk 17              2) Jasmyn Cucsaenz 17             
     3) Madison Guertin 17              4) Sydney Corl 18                 
     5) Sydney Kupis 18                 6) Jennifer Grabill 16            
  3 Griswold                                          4:17.84    4:15.78   2   6   
     1) Brittany Torchia 16             2) Calla Millovitsch 19           
     3) Miranda Mullen 19               4) Emma Longolucco 17             
     5) Kalli'Ana Botelho 18            6) Sarah Merchant 19              
  4 Stonington                                        4:19.84    4:17.47   2   5   
     1) Halle Anderson 18               2) Anna Foster 17                 
     3) Emily Novak 18                  4) Jessica Detweiler 19           
     5) Liz Gray 18                     6) Sienna Gray 16                 
  5 Killingly                                         4:19.00    4:20.79   2   4   
     1) Payton Fitzgerald 17            2) Alexis Smith 18                
     3) Angie Rafter 17                 4) Katie Stevens 17               
     5) Taylor Knupp 19                 6)                                
  6 Montville                                         4:20.34    4:20.81   2   3   
     1) Michaela MacCracken 19          2) Sheyene Gillis 18              
     3) Abigail Baukus 16               4) Mady Whittaker 19              
     5) Emma Giurleo 19                 6) Lauren Ross 19                 
  7 Waterford                                         4:30.20    4:23.60   1   2   
     1) Lia Scala 17                    2) Sophia Podeszwa 18             
     3) Jennifer Keth 19                4) Zora LaBonte 18                
     5) Miranda Lentz 17                6) Julia Karlberg 19              
  8 Plainfield                                        4:19.34    4:24.89   2   1   
     1) Cassandra Miller 17             2) Shannon Sweeney 17             
     3) Brooke Brouillard 18            4) Emily Moran 19                 
     5) Nevelle Viard 19                6) Mary Deojay 19                 
  9 Woodstock Academy                                 4:23.24    4:29.94   1 
     1) Ashleigh Angle 19               2) Kennedy Davignon 18            
     3) Ivy Gelhaus 19                  4) Abigail Lefemine 18            
     5) Shai-Lin Gothreau 17            6)                                
 10 Fitch                                             4:22.04    4:34.49   2 
     1) Brianna Robinson 16             2) Alicia Moroyoqui 16            
     3) Lilly Johnson 18                4) Habeeba Kamel 18               
     5) Jennifer Severino 16            6)                                
 11 Tourtellotte Memorial                             4:58.24    5:02.27   1 
     1) Katherine Heffernan 19          2) Anne Nyland 17                 
     3) Katey Kwasniewski 18            4) Skyla Wesolowski 18            
     5) Olivia Antonson 18              6)                                
 -- Ledyard                                           4:31.84        DNS   1 
     1) Megan Brawner 16                2) Isabelle Mercer 17             
     3) Alexis Bickham 16               4) Kayla Kassim 17                
     5) Claudia Jackson 17              6) Lauryn Lu 18                   
 -- Lyman Memorial                                    4:50.24        DNS   1 
     1) Maria Balderacchi 17            2) Breanna Boutin 16              
     3) Olivia Mott 17                  4) Amy Matson 19                  
     5) Kristina Olenick 16             6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:41.28  2010        Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         C Hunter, B Lenehan, K OBrien, E DeCastro         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montville                                        10:23.82   10:02.88   10   
     1) Emma Giurleo 19                 2) Abigail Baukus 16              
     3) Suzanna Fitzgerald 16           4) Mady Whittaker 19              
     5) Karishma Chouhan 17             6)                                
  2 Stonington                                       10:24.97   10:05.50    8   
     1) Liz Gray 18                     2) Sienna Gray 16                 
     3) Maia Smith 17                   4) Caroline Morehouse 19          
     5) Danielle Coan 18                6)                                
  3 Norwich Free Academy                             10:20.84   10:22.20    6   
     1) Sydney Corl 18                  2) Sydney Kupis 18                
     3) Lindsay Sylvia 17               4) Madison Guertin 17             
     5) Natalie Dionne 19               6) Eve Buckridge 19               
  4 East Lyme                                        10:30.24   10:28.61    5   
     1) Cassidy Abdeen 16               2) Phoebe Provencher 19           
     3) Lillian Whittaker 17            4) Kirsten Thompson 16            
     5) Madison Anthony 19              6) Lindsey Kollmer 18             
  5 Lyman Memorial                                   11:15.54   10:28.67    4   
     1) Olivia Mott 17                  2) Amy Matson 19                  
     3) Kristina Olenick 16             4) Hannah Kaplan 16               
     5) Kaleigh Vertefeuille 19         6)                                
  6 Woodstock Academy                                11:00.24   10:55.00    3   
     1) Shai-Lin Gothreau 17            2) Aria Gianfriddo 19             
     3) Stasia Czernicki 19             4) Julia Roemer 17                
     5) Jessica Semancik 17             6)                                
  7 Ledyard                                          10:58.24   10:58.50    2   
     1) Kayla Kassim 17                 2) Alex Houdeshell 17             
     3) Julia Paul 18                   4) Destiny Kuss 16                
     5) Lily Mozer 19                   6) Savannah Houdeshell 19         
  8 Waterford                                        11:03.24   11:01.30    1   
     1) Jeannette Mooney 16             2) Catherine Saucier 19           
     3) Kaitlyn Dow 17                  4) Emily Johnson 17               
     5) Meika Gathy 16                  6)                                
  9 Fitch                                            12:30.00   12:19.83  
     1) Grace Poe 17                    2) Catherine Schneider 16         
     3) Carolyn Ellis 16                4) Isabel Rios 18                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  5-08  2000        Nicole Kadyszewski, NFA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         18 Griswold             5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O   XX 
  2 Sydnee Spruill            16 Fitch                5-02.00   J5-04.00    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kadizha Benjamin          16 Windham              5-02.00    5-00.00    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Allyson Lewis             19 Norwich Free Aca     5-00.00   J5-00.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Joyce Yuen                17 Norwich Free Aca     4-08.00    4-10.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Lindsey O'Dea             18 Woodstock Academ     4-08.00    4-08.00    3   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Georgia Parsons           18 East Lyme            4-08.00   J4-08.00    2   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Rachel Dondero            17 Waterford            4-06.00   J4-08.00    1   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Rachel Hultzman           18 Killingly            5-01.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Kathryn Solinsky          19 East Lyme            4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Elise Cataldi             19 Stonington           4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ruby Avery                18 Griswold             4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Cassidy Rubin             17 Waterford            4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Stephanie James           16 Fitch                4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Alana Chappelle           19 Montville            4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Catherine Furman          18 Montville            4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Mary Deojay               19 Plainfield           4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Tessa Henningson          18 Stonington           4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Madelyn Grube             19 Woodstock Academ     4-06.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Abigail Statton           16 Bacon Academy        4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Grace Higgins             18 Killingly            4-00.00        DNS  
 -- Cyndell Pickett           18 New London           4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Katie Hayes               17 Ledyard              3-10.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 12-00.50  5/21/2011   Allison Sullivan, Norwich Free           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsie Hall               17 Norwich Free Aca    10-06.00   10-00.00   10   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    XO   XXX 
  2 Shannon Sweeney           17 Plainfield           8-06.00    9-00.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Claudia Jackson           17 Ledyard              9-00.00   J9-00.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Allison Kelleher          16 Woodstock Academ     8-00.00    8-06.00    5   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Emma Brown                17 Stonington           8-06.00    8-00.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Poorva Deshpande          16 East Lyme            8-00.00   J8-00.00    3   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kaitlin Kluge             18 East Lyme            7-06.00    7-06.00    1.50
     7-00 7-06 
        O    O 
  7 Anneliese Lapides         16 East Lyme            8-00.00    7-06.00    1.50
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Jessica Surfus            17 Norwich Free Aca     8-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Anna Fennell              18 East Lyme            7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Abigail Van Essendelft    17 Stonington           7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Skylar Petersen           18 Griswold             7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Drew Belair               16 Killingly            6-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Lindsey O'Dea             18 Woodstock Academ     6-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Allison Powers            18 Lyman Memorial       7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Tartsinis           18 Windham              6-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Ally Briggs               16 Norwich Free Aca     9-00.00         NH  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Annali Nelson             18 Montville            7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Abby Campbell             19 Ledyard              6-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Miranda Lentz             17 Waterford            7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Erin Kieltyka             17 Killingly            7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hanna Suarez              17 Bacon Academy        7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jennifer Keth             19 Waterford            7-06.00        DNS  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    P 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 18-06  1993        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julie Jordan              16 Plainfield          15-08.00   16-00.75   10   
      16-00.75  15-04.75  16-00.50  15-09.50  15-05  15-01.75
  2 Annie DeVito              16 Lyman Memorial      15-07.75   15-11.50    8   
      15-05.50  15-07.50  FOUL  15-05  15-11.50  15-01.75
  3 Ryana Kelsey              17 Fitch               15-06.00   15-09.00    6   
      15-04  14-11.75  FOUL  14-05.75  15-04.50  15-09
  4 Jaime Jax                 17 Killingly           15-06.00  J15-09.00    5   
      14-01.50  12-11  15-03.50  13-11.75  15-02  15-09
  5 Kathryn Solinsky          19 East Lyme           14-08.50   15-07.00    4   
      14-05.50  15-07  15-06  13-08.25  14-06  15-01.75
  6 Isabelle Riker            18 East Lyme           16-04.50   15-06.50    3   
      14-03  14-09  14-07.50  14-03.75  14-05  15-06.50
  7 Jordan Chicoski           17 Bacon Academy       15-07.50   15-04.25    2   
      14-05.25  14-07.50  15-00.50  14-07.75  14-11.25  15-04.25
  8 Joyce Yuen                17 Norwich Free Aca    15-06.00   15-02.00    1   
      13-10.75  14-08.25  14-08.50  14-09  15-02  14-09
  9 Alexandra Pratt           16 Stonington          16-01.00   14-11.00  
      FOUL  14-00.75  14-11  FOUL  FOUL  14-03.75
 10 Rachel Hultzman           18 Killingly           15-00.00   14-08.50  
      14-01.75  FOUL  14-08.50  14-05.75  13-08  14-06.75
 11 Shannon Sweeney           17 Plainfield          14-10.00   14-08.00  
      14-03.50  14-08  14-06.50         
 12 Alexis Burgess            18 East Lyme           16-06.00   14-07.25  
      13-10.75  14-03.25  14-07.25         
 13 Elise Cataldi             19 Stonington          13-11.00   14-04.50  
      13-04  13-00.25  14-04.50         
 14 Brianna Kinnie            16 Griswold            14-05.50   14-04.25  
      FOUL  13-08.25  14-04.25           
 15 Madelyn Grube             19 Woodstock Academ    14-09.00   14-02.50  
      FOUL  14-02.50  13-01.75         
 16 Emma Givens               17 Saint Bernard Sc    14-10.75   14-01.25  
      FOUL  14-01.25  13-11         
 17 Kadizha Benjamin          16 Windham             15-10.00   13-10.00  
      13-10  13-03.50  13-02.75         
 18 Drew Preston              17 Norwich Free Aca    14-01.00   13-09.50  
      FOUL  13-09.50  ND           
 19 Alicia Crespo             18 Saint Bernard Sc    13-07.50   13-09.00  
      13-08  13-09  13-06.75         
 20 Sanai Carter              17 Ledyard             15-05.00   13-07.25  
      12-11  13-07.25  12-11.50           
 21 Stefanie Thetrealt        19 Griswold            14-06.00   13-06.00  
      13-06  13-05.75  12-10         
 22 Edith Anger               17 Waterford           12-09.50   13-05.75  
      13-04.25  13-05.75  13-03.25         
 23 Georgia Parsons           18 East Lyme           14-06.50   13-05.50  
      13-05.50  12-11.75  13-01         
 24 Skylar Petersen           18 Griswold            14-07.50   13-02.00  
      FOUL  13-02  FOUL         
 25 Shai-Lin Gothreau         17 Woodstock Academ    14-08.00   13-01.75  
      FOUL  13-01.75  12-11         
 26 Emily Hopkins             18 Ledyard             13-08.50   13-01.00  
      FOUL  13-01  13-00         
 27 Skylar Cuppett            18 Bacon Academy       13-00.00   12-08.50  
      11-06  12-08.50  ND         
 28 Breanna Boutin            16 Lyman Memorial      14-02.00   12-06.50  
      11-07  12-06.50  FOUL         
 29 Riva Blinderman           19 Waterford           13-03.50   12-00.50  
      12-00.50  ND  ND         
 -- Madison Powe              18 Fitch               16-11.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ying Zi Huang             16 Montville           15-04.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cyndell Pickett           18 New London          13-06.00        DNS  
 -- Alexus Mayfield           17 Montville           14-02.00        DNS  
 -- Sarah Forrester           18 Saint Bernard Sc    12-04.00        SCR  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 37-08  2001        Andrea Chappelle, NFA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ying Zi Huang             16 Montville           34-04.25   33-11.50   10   
      31-03  33-11.50  31-11.50  32-05  31-10.50  33-01
  2 Jaime Jax                 17 Killingly           30-03.00   33-11.00    8   
      32-08.50  31-06  FOUL  31-08  31-11.25  33-11
  3 Annie DeVito              16 Lyman Memorial      33-10.25   33-06.50    6   
      31-09.75  33-06.50  32-09  31-06.75  32-07  32-08.50
  4 Alexis Burgess            18 East Lyme           34-05.00   32-06.50    5   
      29-08  32-06.50  FOUL  30-11.75  FOUL  30-10.50
  5 Kathryn Solinsky          19 East Lyme           32-09.50   32-04.00    4   
      30-00  32-03.25  30-10  31-02.75  31-08  32-04
  6 Jordan Chicoski           17 Bacon Academy       32-02.00   31-11.25    3   
      28-07  30-05.50  31-11.25  29-06.25  30-09  31-09
  7 Joyce Yuen                17 Norwich Free Aca    32-09.50   31-05.00    2   
      30-11  31-03.50  30-01.75  31-04.75  31-05  31-03.75
  8 Ann Vigil                 16 Bacon Academy       32-07.00   31-03.75    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  31-03.75  31-02.50  31-00.50  FOUL
  9 Carissa Aekins            17 Waterford           31-11.50   31-02.00  
      31-02  30-08.25  29-07.50  FOUL  29-09.75  30-07.75
 10 Ryana Kelsey              17 Fitch               33-09.00   30-07.00  
      30-07  FOUL            
 11 Jennifer Severino         16 Fitch               28-08.75   30-05.00  
      30-05  30-02  30-04.25         
 12 Madelyn Grube             19 Woodstock Academ    30-09.50   30-04.50  
      29-04.50  30-02.50  30-04.50         
 13 Edith Anger               17 Waterford           29-08.00   30-00.50  
      29-02  30-00.50  29-03         
 14 Allison Kelleher          16 Woodstock Academ    29-02.00   28-10.00  
      28-10  28-06.50  28-06         
 15 Breanna Boutin            16 Lyman Memorial      28-10.00   28-07.00  
      27-05  28-07  28-04.25         
 16 Tessa Henningson          18 Stonington          27-03.00   28-04.75  
      28-04.75  27-03.50  FOUL         
 17 Elise Cataldi             19 Stonington          27-11.50  J28-04.75  
      28-04.75  27-02  26-06.75         
 18 Alyssa Padewski           17 Lyman Memorial      28-06.00   27-09.25  
      27-09.25  27-08.25  27-02         
 19 Sanai Carter              17 Ledyard             29-01.75   27-09.00  
      25-04.50  26-08  27-09         
 20 Taylor Morin              18 Killingly           28-02.00   27-08.25  
      27-02.50  27-08.25  27-07         
 21 Sarah Forrester           18 Saint Bernard Sc    28-10.00   27-02.00  
      26-05.50  26-07.50  27-02         
 -- Skylar Petersen           18 Griswold            31-05.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cyndell Pickett           18 New London          26-11.00        DNS  
 -- Emily Hopkins             18 Ledyard             27-07.00        DNS  
 -- Daisy Wang                18 Norwich Free Aca    25-03.00        DNS  
 -- Julie Jordan              16 Plainfield          28-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 41-09.25  1992        Mechel Artis, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shania Slyman             17 Windham             35-02.00   35-02.00   10   
      32-11  31-01.50  33-02  33-00  32-08  35-02
  2 Kara Heilemann            16 Woodstock Academ    32-11.50   32-11.00    8   
      32-11  30-08  29-11  29-04  30-01.50  30-02.50
  3 Kristen Foster            16 East Lyme           31-09.50   32-08.50    6   
      32-08.50  31-00  FOUL  31-00  30-00  32-02
  4 Ann Vigil                 16 Bacon Academy       33-08.00   32-02.00    5   
      FOUL  31-05  32-02  FOUL  31-01.50  31-08
  5 Jaida Davis               17 Norwich Free Aca    29-09.00   32-01.00    4   
      30-06  30-03.50  32-01  28-00  29-03.50  29-01.50
  6 Christianna Johnson       17 Montville           30-10.25   31-03.00    3   
      30-08  31-03  29-10  30-04  28-10  29-04
  7 Taylor Jax                19 Killingly           31-11.50   31-02.00    2   
      29-00  27-09.50  30-06  31-02  26-03  29-03
  8 Jada Goodwin              17 Norwich Free Aca    30-09.50   30-11.50    1   
      29-01  27-05.50  30-11.50  26-01  26-08  25-06
  9 Jamie Foster              18 East Lyme           29-02.50   30-09.00  
      30-07  29-05  29-08  29-09  30-09  28-01.50
 10 Taty Lafrance-Boyce       16 Stonington          31-02.00   30-06.00  
      27-04  30-06  29-04  27-10.50  28-11.50  29-04
 11 Sarah Jankowski           18 Plainfield          30-09.00  J30-06.00  
      28-11  30-06  28-06.50  26-06  27-03.50  27-03
 12 Marissa Yambao            17 Stonington          28-11.00   30-03.00  
      28-00.50  30-03  28-11         
 13 Molly Podeszwa            17 Montville           29-10.00   30-01.00  
      30-01  28-06  28-03            
 14 Tassializ Gonzalez        16 Windham             31-02.00   30-00.00  
      FOUL  28-08  30-00         
 15 Abbie Merchant            16 Griswold            31-02.00   29-09.00  
      FOUL  29-09  28-09          
 16 Grace Ladoja              17 Ledyard             31-03.00   29-07.50  
      28-05  28-03.50  29-07.50         
 17 Kristi Petrova            17 Montville           30-00.00   28-09.50  
      28-09.50  FOUL  26-07           
 18 Kiara Vasquez-Buret       17 Fitch               28-00.50   28-09.00  
      27-10  27-06  28-09           
 19 Kathryn Taylor            16 East Lyme           29-02.00   28-06.50  
      28-06.50  27-09  26-05         
 20 Allison Powers            18 Lyman Memorial      30-05.00   28-05.00  
      FOUL  27-08.50  28-05         
 21 Colleen Duffy             18 Fitch               29-04.00   28-02.00  
      25-01.50  27-04.50  28-02         
 22 Chelsea Wise              18 Woodstock Academ    30-00.00   27-11.00  
      27-06  25-10  27-11           
 23 Sasha Salan               17 East Lyme           30-10.50   27-09.50  
      27-06.50  27-09.50  FOUL         
 24 Gabi Miller               19 Griswold            25-10.00   27-09.00  
      27-09  26-10  26-00         
 25 Meika Gathy               16 Waterford           27-00.00   26-05.00  
      25-08  26-05  25-09           
 26 Delaney Gagnon            18 Ledyard             26-02.00   26-01.00  
      25-08  26-01  25-09.50         
 27 Taylor Morin              18 Killingly           23-11.00   23-01.50  
      23-01.50  23-01 x             
 28 Morgan Fitch              18 Plainfield          25-00.00   22-01.00  
      22-01    x             
 29 Nevaeh McKinney           19 Waterford           26-03.00   21-08.00  
      21-08    x             
 30 Samantha Morin            18 Tourtellotte Mem    22-04.00   20-08.00  
      20-08 x  x             
 31 Julia Annese              18 Tourtellotte Mem    23-01.00   20-07.00  
      20-07 x  x             
 32 Megan Charron             17 Lyman Memorial      20-00.00   18-07.50  
      18-07.50               
 -- Hailey Tompkins           18 Lyman Memorial      27-01.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
         ECC: # 133-02  5/19/2012   Kylie Fustini, Ledyard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kara Heilemann            16 Woodstock Academ      122-03     123-09   10   
      115-08  107-08  FOUL  110-09  118-07  123-09
  2 Taylor Jax                19 Killingly              99-02     111-02    8   
      FOUL  109-02  109-11  95-11  FOUL  111-02
  3 Ann Vigil                 16 Bacon Academy         107-10     102-09    6   
      102-09  98-08  FOUL  97-10  97-05  FOUL
  4 Christianna Johnson       17 Montville              95-07      98-11    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  83-08  94-11  98-11  FOUL
  5 Desiree Rivera            17 Windham                93-05      95-03    4   
      84-03  93-11  87-09  92-02  95-03  83-03
  6 Marissa Yambao            17 Stonington             95-00      90-02    3   
      87-03  90-02  81-10  FOUL  86-04  86-04
  7 Jamie Foster              18 East Lyme              87-06      89-11    2   
      FOUL  89-11  FOUL  FOUL  85-04  83-03
  8 Sasha Salan               17 East Lyme              91-04      88-05    1   
      87-02  88-02  88-05  85-03  86-04  85-02
  9 Asia Greer                16 Ledyard                83-09      81-11  
      80-08  69-08  78-10  81-11  FOUL  77-02
 10 Courtney Rose             16 Saint Bernard Sc       81-09      80-03  
      FOUL  80-02  80-03         
 11 Tishay Davis              16 Fitch                  73-04      79-04  
      78-00  79-04  FOUL         
 12 Sam Casey                 17 Griswold               81-11      79-00  
      FOUL  79-00  78-10         
 13 Shania Slyman             17 Windham                84-06      78-04  
      77-04  76-03  78-04         
 14 Katherine Kneser          17 Norwich Free Aca       82-02      74-02  
      70-05  FOUL  74-02         
 15 Sydney Sutter             17 Stonington             65-00     J74-02  
      74-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Chelsea Wise              18 Woodstock Academ       82-00      73-10  
      71-05  73-10  FOUL         
 17 Miranda Chesnut           19 Ledyard                79-11      73-06  
      59-01  73-06  ND         
 18 Colleen Duffy             18 Fitch                  71-05      72-05  
      72-05  69-10  ND         
 19 Briana Herman             18 Norwich Free Aca       84-11      70-05  
      FOUL  69-11  70-05         
 20 Molly Podeszwa            17 Montville              74-05      70-02  
      69-08  67-09  70-02         
 21 Sarah Jankowski           18 Plainfield             65-00      70-00  
      62-09  70-00  ND         
 22 Gabi Miller               19 Griswold               72-07      69-00  
      69-00  ND  ND         
 23 Morgan Fitch              18 Plainfield             55-00      62-02  
      62-02  FOUL  ND         
 24 Alexandria Becker         17 Bacon Academy          77-09      56-10  
      FOUL  56-10  FOUL         
 25 Leah Jackson              17 Tourtellotte Mem    54-06.50      56-00  
      56-00  ND  ND           
 26 Meika Gathy               16 Waterford              64-00      55-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  55-08         
 27 Megan Charron             17 Lyman Memorial         60-11      54-07  
      FOUL  54-07  ND         
 28 Sophia Anderson           17 Lyman Memorial         61-10      52-05  
      52-05  52-05  ND         
 29 Nevaeh McKinney           19 Waterford              69-00      50-11  
      50-11  ND  ND         
 30 Mary Steglitz             19 Tourtellotte Mem    47-08.50      46-10  
      FOUL  46-10  ND         
 -- Ally Conde                18 Killingly              79-03        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
         ECC: # 146-07  1994        Ann Crouse, Stonington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naomi Clark               16 Montville              98-00     100-04   10   
      91-07  90-01  96-11  91-00  81-11  100-04
  2 Taty Lafrance-Boyce       16 Stonington            106-01     100-02    8   
      87-11  87-05  92-03  82-06  100-02  91-01
  3 Kelly Trivella            17 Woodstock Academ       92-02      97-05    6   
      91-08  97-05  95-01  87-04  87-10  86-00
  4 Allison Powers            18 Lyman Memorial         94-10      96-01    5   
      89-07  86-06  91-00  73-03  80-07  96-01
  5 Kristen Foster            16 East Lyme              98-08      94-01    4   
      91-01  94-01  90-08  83-04  87-08  90-06
  6 Jamie Foster              18 East Lyme              93-04      92-04    3   
      77-11  85-10  84-06  88-11  91-06  92-04
  7 Mackenzie Nievera-Pompey  16 Plainfield             97-09      92-00    2   
      81-01  72-07  87-00  FOUL  92-00  80-10
  8 Alex Chitwood             19 Killingly              88-11      83-10    1   
      76-06  83-10  74-02  63-05  72-02  78-05
  9 Hailey Tompkins           18 Lyman Memorial         81-09      83-09  
      83-09  80-03  77-05  75-07  FOUL  81-08
 10 Jenna Lame                17 Norwich Free Aca       86-04      83-04  
      78-06  83-04  70-06         
 11 Peyton Daugherty          17 Killingly           87-00.50      82-09  
      69-01  80-11  82-09         
 12 Sophia Anderson           17 Lyman Memorial         88-03      81-06  
      66-09  81-06  73-10         
 13 Tessa Cannon              16 Woodstock Academ       78-06      77-03  
      77-03  70-02  76-06         
 14 Colleen Duffy             18 Fitch                  88-02      76-06  
      76-06  FOUL  70-00         
 15 Doveonna Witherspoon      18 Griswold               90-10      76-05  
      76-05  71-06  FOUL         
 16 Hailey Edwards            17 Montville              62-11     J76-05  
      64-11  76-05  FOUL         
 17 Jordan Drabinski          17 Norwich Free Aca       89-08      76-03  
      72-07  76-03  74-04         
 18 Ekaterina Rudizinsky      16 Stonington             85-03      75-00  
      70-11  FOUL  75-00         
 19 Asia Greer                16 Ledyard                86-10      72-10  
      FOUL  72-10  FOUL         
 20 Delaney Gagnon            18 Ledyard                80-06      72-07  
      65-01  70-02  72-07         
 21 Neria Yelverton           17 Fitch                  72-03      71-06  
      64-09  71-06  FOUL         
 22 Abbie Merchant            16 Griswold               75-02      70-06  
      70-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Leah Jackson              17 Tourtellotte Mem    64-10.50      61-01  
      61-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Edith Anger               17 Waterford              65-06      50-07  
      50-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Amanda Goodhind           17 Waterford              62-01      45-05  
      45-05  FOUL  FOUL          
 26 Mary Steglitz             19 Tourtellotte Mem       46-10      41-07  
      41-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cyan Green                16 Windham                55-00        DNS  
 -- Mary Mugisha              17 Windham                55-00        DNS  
 -- Ally Conde                18 Killingly              97-08        DNS  
 -- Rachel Lasaracina         17 Bacon Academy          95-00        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 10.89  2010        Darrel Wattely, Montville HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herman Winston            17 Ledyard                11.00      11.20q  4 
  2 Daniel Brown              17 Lyman Memorial         10.96      11.40q  5 
  3 Eric McCracken            16 Ledyard                11.30      11.41q  1 
  4 Nicholas Thomas           17 Waterford              11.34      11.42q  1 
  5 Marcus Gates              17 Norwich Free Aca       11.44      11.49q  2 
  5 Cooper Mayo               16 Killingly              11.10      11.49q  3 
  7 Spencer Fulone            19 Tourtellotte Mem       11.27      11.51q  2 
  8 Tyler Bolden              17 Bacon Academy          11.64      11.61q  3 
  9 Adrian L Albo             18 Fitch                  11.54      11.68   4 
 10 James Smith               19 Ledyard                11.60      11.70   5 
 11 Ryan Lynch                16 Ledyard                11.50      11.78   3 
 12 Andrew Pethrick           17 Montville              11.64      11.81   4 
 13 Michael Capuano           18 Killingly              11.70      11.92   2 
 14 Kyle Whalen               16 Stonington             11.54      11.95   5 
 15 Nick Turrisi              16 Stonington             11.96      11.99   4 
 16 Ben Ellery                17 Saint Bernard Sc       12.14      12.01   2 
 17 Nick Angell               18 Montville              11.84      12.04   3 
 18 Allaith Ghaibah           17 East Lyme              11.94      12.07   5 
 19 Surasak Stowe             18 Norwich Free Aca       11.84      12.22   4 
 20 Jake Fortin               16 Bacon Academy          11.74      12.26   2 
 21 Brayan Plaza              17 Windham                12.04      12.41   3 
 22 Chris Rocca               16 Tourtellotte Mem       12.64      12.47   4 
 23 Aidan Skaling             18 Plainfield             12.14      12.49   1 
 24 Brandon Bisgyer           17 Lyman Memorial         12.90      12.66   5 
 25 Evan Delaney              17 Plainfield             12.34      12.79   2 
 26 Justin Cady               17 Lyman Memorial         12.99      13.12   4 
 27 Curtis Thomas             18 New London             12.50      13.15   3 
 28 Patrick Swain             19 Griswold               15.00      13.24   1 
 29 John Rogers               19 Woodstock Academ       13.20      13.51   3 
 30 John Butler               17 Saint Bernard Sc       12.88      13.53   5 
 31 Adam Sanderson            19 Woodstock Academ       13.40      13.90   2 
 -- Zach Casanova-Dion        17 Windham                11.94         FS   5 
 -- Shayne Beckloff           18 Waterford              11.74         FS   1 
 -- Christian Betancourt      16 Fitch                  12.24        DNS   1 
 -- Larenz Simpkins           16 East Lyme              11.74        DNS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: # 10.89  2010        Darrel Wattely, Montville HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Herman Winston            17 Ledyard                11.20      11.25   10   
  2 Daniel Brown              17 Lyman Memorial         11.40      11.32    8   
  3 Marcus Gates              17 Norwich Free Aca       11.49      11.48    6   
  4 Eric McCracken            16 Ledyard                11.41      11.50    5   
  5 Nicholas Thomas           17 Waterford              11.42      11.64    4   
  6 Tyler Bolden              17 Bacon Academy          11.61      11.66    3   
  7 Spencer Fulone            19 Tourtellotte Mem       11.51      11.79    2   
 -- Cooper Mayo               16 Killingly              11.49        DNS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 21.60  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Herman Winston            17 Ledyard                22.44      22.89   5  10   
  2 Cooper Mayo               16 Killingly              22.94      22.99   5   8   
  3 Greg Clark                18 Montville              23.04      23.08   5   6   
  4 Daniel Brown              17 Lyman Memorial         23.44      23.38   5   5   
  5 Eric McCracken            16 Ledyard                23.14      23.59   5   4   
  6 Adrian L Albo             18 Fitch                  24.01      23.97   4   3   
  7 Liam McCarthy             17 East Lyme              24.34      24.12   3   2   
  8 Tyler Ballard             16 Plainfield             23.94      24.17   4   1   
  9 Davaughn Luty             18 Griswold               23.99      24.18   4 
 10 Nick Turrisi              16 Stonington             24.04      24.33   3 
 11 Spencer Fulone            19 Tourtellotte Mem       23.54      24.42   4 
 12 Andrew Erskine            16 Killingly              24.14      24.53   3 
 13 Jason Rivera              18 New London             24.55      24.61   3 
 14 James Costa               17 Stonington             24.44      24.65   3 
 15 Hayden Prawl              17 Bacon Academy          23.64      24.72   4 
 15 Ryan Lynch                16 Ledyard                23.94      24.72   4 
 17 Jamir Johnson             17 Montville              24.04      24.81   3 
 18 Zach Macmurray            19 Griswold               25.34      24.86   2 
 19 Jayden Schand-Harris      17 Bacon Academy          24.64      25.09   2 
 20 Surasak Stowe             18 Norwich Free Aca       24.64      25.55   2 
 21 Evan Ware                 17 Tourtellotte Mem       25.44      25.99   2 
 22 Brandon Bisgyer           17 Lyman Memorial         26.50      26.37   2 
 23 Nicholas Russ             17 Windham                25.20      26.63   2 
 24 Curtis Thomas             18 New London             27.40      27.34   2 
 25 Robbie Justice            19 Saint Bernard Sc       28.70      28.41   1 
 26 Adam Sanderson            19 Woodstock Academ       28.00      28.72   1 
 -- Zachary Salomonson        19 Ledyard                23.94        DNS   4 
 -- James Smith               19 Ledyard                23.54        DNS   5 
 -- Robin Smith               16 Waterford              24.55        DNS   3 
 -- Evan Tryon                16 East Lyme              23.64        DNS   4 
 -- Rolando Rivera            16 Waterford              22.84        DNS   5 
 -- Kyle Buell                19 Woodstock Academ       28.90        DNS   1 
 -- Kyle Whalen               16 Stonington             23.44        DNS   5 
 -- Jacob Slowik              19 Norwich Free Aca       24.15        DNS   3 
 -- Walker Chaput             16 Plainfield             24.24        SCR     
 -- Bobby Smith               17 Norwich Free Aca       24.75        SCR     
 -- Anthony Titus             18 Windham                23.44        SCR     
 -- Marcus Cole               18 Fitch                  24.54        SCR     
 -- Jawaun Johnson            17 Norwich Free Aca       22.20        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 47.70  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper Mayo               16 Killingly              52.55      50.34   4  10   
  2 Jake Owens                17 Woodstock Academ       52.14      52.16   4   8   
  3 Anthony Titus             18 Windham                53.86      52.80   4   6   
  4 Jason Rivera              18 New London             54.10      53.91   4   5   
  5 Van Heller                17 Montville              54.80      54.28   3   4   
  6 Cameron Gonzales          17 Plainfield             54.34      54.31   4   3   
  7 Brenden Sholes            18 Norwich Free Aca       53.95      54.39   4   2   
  8 Tony Figueroa             18 Fitch                  54.92      54.48   3   1   
  9 Connor Chung              17 Waterford              55.44      54.51   3 
 10 Riley Carr                18 East Lyme              54.54      55.72   4 
 11 Zach Macmurray            19 Griswold               56.27      55.73   3 
 12 Evan Ware                 17 Tourtellotte Mem       57.24      56.43   2 
 13 Berkely Wachtmann         18 Ledyard                57.50      56.48   2 
 14 Donovan Moe               16 Plainfield             55.64      56.54   3 
 15 Thomas Reagan             16 Stonington             56.84      56.93   3 
 16 Kyle Burzycki             19 Bacon Academy          58.76      57.92   2 
 17 Gabriel Britos-Swain      16 Saint Bernard Sc       58.61      58.78   2 
 18 Nick Robinson             16 Stonington             57.94      58.87   2 
 19 Mikey Campbell            16 Ledyard                59.80    1:00.53   2 
 20 Ty Patterson              18 Tourtellotte Mem     1:01.74    1:01.14   1 
 21 Robbie Justice            19 Saint Bernard Sc     1:04.96    1:02.70   1 
 22 Michael Hua               17 Windham              1:00.24    1:03.50   1 
 -- Evan Tryon                16 East Lyme              52.94        DNF   4 
 -- Devin Turchetta           18 Killingly              55.00         DQ   3  Lane violation
 -- Kayvon Negahban           19 Waterford              59.94        DNS   2 
 -- Caleb Sheldon             16 Montville              55.80        DNS   3 
 -- Jawaun Johnson            17 Norwich Free Aca       52.64        SCR     
 -- Owen Stanfield            16 Fitch                  54.14        SCR     
 -- Jack Anderson             19 Lyman Memorial         59.60        SCR     
 -- Spencer Collins           19 Woodstock Academ     1:02.60        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:52.90  1995        Kevin Jensen, East Lyme                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Fitch                17 Norwich Free Aca     1:58.26    2:00.25   3  10   
  2 George Sfakios            16 Windham              2:00.06    2:00.73   3   8   
  3 Connor Gralton            16 Norwich Free Aca     2:00.00    2:00.94   3   6   
  4 Matt Kerst                17 Fitch                2:02.84    2:03.36   3   5   
  5 Hunter Lundin             16 Plainfield           2:03.17    2:03.70   3   4   
  6 Ryan McCauley             18 East Lyme            2:07.24    2:04.09   2   3   
  7 Tyler Sholes              16 Norwich Free Aca     2:02.01    2:04.90   3   2   
  8 Xavier Gonzales           16 Plainfield           2:05.94    2:05.15   3   1   
  9 Ryan Kristofik            17 Bacon Academy        2:12.24    2:06.77   2 
 10 Dylan Abate               16 Waterford            2:14.74    2:06.98   2 
 11 Jarrett Mirecki           16 East Lyme            2:07.94    2:07.15   2 
 12 Daelon Morgan             16 Fitch                2:03.29    2:07.45   3 
 13 Blake Edwards             18 Stonington           2:07.14    2:09.21   3 
 14 Caleb Nuhn                16 Windham              2:06.24    2:09.49   3 
 15 Sean Healy                17 Ledyard              2:10.24    2:09.86   2 
 16 Andrew Souza              16 New London           2:11.00    2:11.22   2 
 17 James Rose                16 Saint Bernard Sc     2:05.17    2:13.01   3 
 18 Jonathan Saint-Surin      18 Griswold             2:16.00    2:13.85   2 
 19 Shane Smith               18 Stonington           2:10.94    2:15.28   2 
 20 Dylan Strong              16 Lyman Memorial       2:13.00    2:15.64   2 
 21 Jonas Jensen              18 Montville            2:15.30    2:18.43   2 
 22 Owen Johnson              19 Waterford            2:25.24    2:18.44   1 
 23 Eric Borski               17 Tourtellotte Mem     2:19.24    2:18.73   1 
 24 Kenneth Birlin            19 Woodstock Academ     2:24.00    2:20.73   1 
 25 Evan Diaz                 18 Lyman Memorial       2:18.00    2:20.96   1 
 26 Tyler Tuttle              17 Bacon Academy        2:24.40    2:23.05   1 
 27 Cody Mileski              17 Montville            2:22.30    2:23.11   1 
 28 Tanner LeClerc            17 Killingly            2:25.40    2:23.75   1 
 29 Derek Viets               18 New London           2:22.00    2:34.22   1 
 30 Eric Parafinowicz         19 Tourtellotte Mem     2:29.24    2:35.19   1 
 31 Peter Geoly               18 Ledyard              2:49.24    2:37.05   1 
 -- Griffin Ware              18 Killingly            2:14.30        DNS   2 
 -- Carter Wallace            17 Saint Bernard Sc     2:25.34        DNS   1 
 -- Owen Stanfield            16 Fitch                2:05.66        DNS   3 
 -- Spencer Collins           19 Woodstock Academ     2:35.40        SCR     
 -- Alex Korczynski           18 Windham              2:04.42        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:16.00  1975        Peter Fitzsimmons, EO Smith               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Connor Gralton            16 Norwich Free Aca     4:24.97    4:24.97   2  10   
  2 Alex Korczynski           18 Windham              4:23.20    4:25.74   2   8   
  3 Vann Moffett              16 East Lyme            4:30.31    4:31.21   2   6   
  4 Kieran Thornell           16 Stonington           4:34.20    4:32.39   2   5   
  5 Luke Shea                 17 Norwich Free Aca     4:40.67    4:36.09   2   4   
  6 Tyler Sholes              16 Norwich Free Aca     4:31.55    4:40.14   2   3   
  7 Samuel Whittaker          19 East Lyme            4:39.54    4:44.01   2   2   
  8 Maxwell Chace             17 Woodstock Academ     4:45.13    4:47.30   2   1   
  9 Zachary King              18 Ledyard              4:47.07    4:47.57   2 
 10 Joseph Santese            16 Killingly            4:55.20    4:53.30   2 
 11 Silas Olsen               17 Lyman Memorial       4:57.00    4:54.82   2 
 12 Andrew Souza              16 New London           4:59.00    5:00.28   2 
 13 Gager Collier             17 Fitch                5:07.24    5:00.56   1 
 14 Evan Diaz                 18 Lyman Memorial       5:12.00    5:00.85   1 
 15 Ethan Moores              19 Bacon Academy        5:13.76    5:11.69   1 
 16 Ben Godley                17 Fitch                5:26.24    5:13.57   1 
 17 Carl Pedersen             16 Waterford            5:24.24    5:13.98   1 
 18 Carter Wallace            17 Saint Bernard Sc     5:29.60    5:17.32   1 
 19 Caleb St. Onge            18 Tourtellotte Mem     5:23.00    5:18.40   1 
 20 Ryan Owens                19 Griswold             5:41.00    5:25.94   1 
 21 Ivan Karlsen              18 Woodstock Academ     5:23.20    5:29.31   1 
 22 Dakota Payette            16 Waterford            5:44.44    5:30.33   1 
 23 John Burnett              18 New London           5:45.00    5:34.78   1 
 24 Eric Parafinowicz         19 Tourtellotte Mem     5:34.00    5:40.70   1 
 25 Ben Vajdos                19 Ledyard              5:45.24    6:00.26   1 
 -- Evan Jesse                16 Stonington           6:04.24        DNS   1 
 -- Brandon Mehlinger         17 Norwich Free Aca     4:39.00        DNS   2 
 -- Sam Burdick               18 Killingly            5:20.60        DNS   1 
 -- George Sfakios            16 Windham              4:31.34        SCR     
 -- Martin Brownrigg          17 Plainfield           5:05.00        SCR     
 -- Michael Rumbel            16 Bacon Academy        4:45.24        SCR     
 -- Nick Fitch                17 Norwich Free Aca     4:45.00        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:12.70  1993        Chad Johnson, NFA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Korczynski           18 Windham             10:28.54    9:47.32   10   
  2 Vann Moffett              16 East Lyme            9:55.24    9:51.31    8   
  3 Brandon Mehlinger         17 Norwich Free Aca     9:43.93    9:57.37    6   
  4 Luke Shea                 17 Norwich Free Aca    10:32.20   10:07.87    5   
  5 Michael Rumbel            16 Bacon Academy       10:23.24   10:14.54    4   
  6 Tom Readett               18 Fitch               10:23.84   10:15.23    3   
  7 John Donnelly             17 East Lyme           10:39.24   10:18.80    2   
  8 Ryan French               18 Killingly           10:36.00   10:20.51    1   
  9 Joshua Cardinal           18 Lyman Memorial      10:30.00   10:21.57  
 10 Josh Snow                 16 Ledyard             10:23.34   10:31.13  
 11 Vincent Huang             17 Norwich Free Aca    10:29.32   10:35.37  
 12 Joseph Santese            16 Killingly           10:41.60   10:36.99  
 13 Allen Sfakios             18 Windham             10:47.14   10:39.32  
 14 Cody Mathewson            19 Lyman Memorial      11:01.00   10:40.95  
 15 Ryan Poe                  19 Fitch               11:38.24   10:46.47  
 16 Joseph Carano             18 Waterford           11:25.44   10:48.71  
 17 Geraldson Winthrow        17 Ledyard             11:07.50   10:51.26  
 18 James Rose                16 Saint Bernard Sc    10:38.24   11:21.28  
 19 Samuel Lenes              19 Waterford           11:42.64   11:35.69  
 20 Caleb St. Onge            18 Tourtellotte Mem    11:55.24   11:40.92  
 21 Derek Viets               18 New London          13:16.00   12:14.84  
 -- Josh Anderson             16 Montville           13:12.00        DNS  
 -- Kieran Thornell           16 Stonington          10:42.45        DNS  
 -- Kyle Remmert              19 Stonington          11:58.94        DNS  
 -- Thomas Praisner           17 Bacon Academy       12:24.55        DNS  
 -- Kenneth Birlin            19 Woodstock Academ    12:20.60        SCR  
 -- John Burnett              18 New London          13:45.00        SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 13.77  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln Robinson          16 Stonington             16.24      15.77q  1 
  2 Cameron Whalen            18 Stonington             16.02      15.84q  3 
  3 Devin Craig               17 Waterford              16.84      15.98q  3 
  4 Patrick Scheurer          16 Fitch                  16.14      16.01q  2 
  5 Nik Strickland            17 Montville              16.14      16.10q  1 
  6 Josh Leffingwell          16 East Lyme              16.44      16.50q  2 
  7 Collin Wiltshire          18 Ledyard                16.70      17.01q  3 
  8 Tyler Wardell             17 Lyman Memorial         18.45      18.85q  3 
  9 Mead Bragdon              16 Killingly              18.20      18.86   2 
 10 Noah Cyr                  16 Norwich Free Aca       17.94      18.99   1 
 11 Derek Strickland          19 Montville              18.80      19.08   2 
 12 Ryan Taylor               18 East Lyme              18.74      19.18   3 
 13 Tyrese Green              17 Norwich Free Aca       19.84      21.43   1 
 14 Prince Diop               19 Windham                20.04      21.92   3 
 15 Evan Gonzalez             19 Waterford              19.74      22.56   1 
 -- Chris Bernier             16 Killingly              20.00         FS   2 
 -- Chris Rice                16 Fitch                  18.04        DNS   1 
 -- Carl-Hens Bien-Aime       18 Ledyard                17.60        DNS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: # 13.77  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Whalen            18 Stonington             15.84      15.33   10   
  2 Patrick Scheurer          16 Fitch                  16.01      15.63    8   
  3 Lincoln Robinson          16 Stonington             15.77      15.68    6   
  4 Nik Strickland            17 Montville              16.10      15.94    5   
  5 Josh Leffingwell          16 East Lyme              16.50      16.03    4   
  6 Devin Craig               17 Waterford              15.98      16.14    3   
  7 Collin Wiltshire          18 Ledyard                17.01      16.73    2   
  8 Tyler Wardell             17 Lyman Memorial         18.85      19.13    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 38.51  1998        David Job, Montville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln Robinson          16 Stonington             40.60      40.49   3  10   
  2 Patrick Scheurer          16 Fitch                  42.17      41.28   3   8   
  3 Nik Strickland            17 Montville              42.24      41.83   3   6   
  4 Josh Leffingwell          16 East Lyme              42.74      42.65   3   5   
  5 Kevin Bruno-Nieves        17 Windham                43.56      43.94   3   4   
  6 Jonathan Keth             17 Waterford              45.24      44.00   2   3   
  7 Ben Ellery                17 Saint Bernard Sc       45.74      44.01   2   2   
  8 Noah Cyr                  16 Norwich Free Aca       44.86      44.14   2   1   
  9 Josh Wisniewski           16 Griswold               43.97      44.76   3 
 10 Ashkuhquame Piper         18 Bacon Academy          46.24      45.66   2 
 11 Chris Rice                16 Fitch                  44.74      46.60   3 
 12 Thomas Neal               17 Lyman Memorial         48.10      47.35   2 
 13 Tolany Velez              19 Windham                44.44      48.00   3 
 14 Zachary Boshka            17 Woodstock Academ       49.60      48.06   1 
 15 Alex Genova               17 Ledyard                47.30      48.23   2 
 16 Chris Bernier             16 Killingly              48.90      48.36   1 
 17 Tyrese Green              17 Norwich Free Aca       49.71      48.41   1 
 18 Akhil Chilamkurthi        19 East Lyme              46.34      48.55   2 
 19 Jared Rudzinsky           18 Stonington             48.54      48.58   1 
 20 Derek Strickland          19 Montville              49.80      49.24   1 
 21 Scott Selmecki            18 Woodstock Academ       49.70      49.68   1 
 22 Matthew Chung             19 Waterford              52.84      51.71   1 
 -- Bryce Bentinck            19 Killingly              51.80        DNS   1 
 -- Dennis Charles            18 Ledyard                47.50        DNS   2 
 -- Kobe Haley                16 New London             49.80        SCR     
 -- Julian Ward               17 Bacon Academy          48.34        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 42.97  5/18/2013   Ledyard, Ledyard                            
                       J Carter, S Servedio, A Paterson, A Hintz-Valdez  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waterford                                           47.34      44.86   1  10   
     1) Connor Chung 17                 2) Rolando Rivera 16              
     3) Shayne Beckloff 18              4) Nicholas Thomas 17             
     5) Robin Smith 16                  6) Jonathan Keth 17               
  2 Stonington                                          45.14      44.95   2   8   
     1) James Costa 17                  2) Nick Turrisi 16                
     3) Cameron Whalen 18               4) Kyle Whalen 16                 
     5) Lincoln Robinson 16             6) Joey Hinkley 19                
  3 Fitch                                               45.54      45.58   2   6   
     1) Adrian L Albo 18                2) Isiah Sebastian 17             
     3) Christian Betancourt 16         4) Julius Brown 18                
     5) Chris Holmes 19                 6) Cleon McLish 17                
  4 Montville                                           45.94      45.68   1   5   
     1) Nick Angell 18                  2) Greg Clark 18                  
     3) Nick Donnel 18                  4) Andrew Pethrick 17             
     5) Caleb Sheldon 16                6) Gilbert Calash 17              
  5 Bacon Academy                                       45.94      46.13   2   4   
     1) Tyler Bolden 17                 2) Reed Wells 17                  
     3) Jake Fortin 16                  4) Jayden Schand-Harris 17        
     5) JahDey Wright 16                6) Aaron Young 18                 
  6 Norwich Free Academy                                45.85      46.33   2   3   
     1) Shea McManaway 18               2) Surasak Stowe 18               
     3) Caleb Parker 18                 4) Michael Reyes 16               
     5) Kyron Rodrigues 17              6) Joshua Achille 18              
  7 Killingly                                           45.74      46.63   2   2   
     1) Michael Capuano 18              2) Andrew Erskine 16              
     3) Evan Grayson 17                 4) Tyler Lestage 16               
  8 Tourtellotte Memorial                               48.24      47.59   1   1   
     1) Conner Monahan 18               2) Evan Ware 17                   
     3) Chris Rocca 16                  4) Spencer Fulone 19              
     5) Ty Patterson 18                 6)                                
  9 East Lyme                                           45.74      47.73   2 
     1) Joshua Lopez 17                 2) Allaith Ghaibah 17             
     3) Elijah Brilus 18                4) James Kwon 16                  
     5) Joseph Andrews 18               6) David Vanesse 17               
 10 Plainfield                                          46.04      48.61   1 
     1) Tyler Ballard 16                2) Walker Chaput 16               
     3) Cameron Gonzales 17             4) Jarvin Alday 18                
     5) Elijah Malbeouf-Boyd 17         6) Alex Willard 16                
 11 Saint Bernard School                                49.34      49.01   1 
     1) Ben Ellery 17                   2) Gabriel Britos-Swain 16        
     3) John Butler 17                  4) James Rose 16                  
     5) Cavin Farley 16                 6) Robbie Justice 19              
 12 New London                                          48.50      49.52   1 
     1) Jason Rivera 18                 2) Renel Michel 16                
     3) Renelson Michel 16              4) Curtis Thomas 18               
 13 Woodstock Academy                                   45.90      51.44   2 
     1) Riley McMahon 18                2) Collin Singleton 17            
     3) Ian Sohan 18                    4) Kyle Buell 19                  
     5) John Rogers 19                  6) Adam Sanderson 19              
 14 Lyman Memorial                                      51.00      52.37   1 
     1) Mike Tartaglia 17               2) Justin Cady 17                 
     3) Brandon Bisgyer 17              4) Tyler Wardell 17               
     5) Michael Franchi 18              6) Adam Soulor 16                 
 -- Ledyard                                             44.83        DNF   2 
     1) Herman Winston 17               2) Eric McCracken 16              
     3) Emmanuel DeShields/Sanabria 17  4) James Smith 19                 
     5) Ryan Lynch 16                   6) Dennis Charles 18              
 -- Windham                                             47.14         DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Brayan Plaza 17                 2) Andy Milan 18                  
     3) Kevin Bruno-Nieves 17           4) Nicholas Russ 17               
     5) Luis Torres 17                  6) Zach Casanova-Dion 17          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:27.15  5/18/2013   Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         K Amos, A Vital, J Trahan, K Liang                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montville                                         3:33.43    3:29.81   2  10   
     1) Greg Clark 18                   2) Nick Donnel 18                 
     3) Nik Strickland 17               4) Van Heller 17                  
     5) Dawson Milbauer 16              6) Caleb Sheldon 16               
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              3:34.00    3:33.74   2   8   
     1) Tyler Sholes 16                 2) Brenden Sholes 18              
     3) Connor Gralton 16               4) Nick Fitch 17                  
     5) Kyron Rodrigues 17              6) Logan Rourke 17                
  3 Fitch                                             3:36.04    3:38.06   2   6   
     1) Matt Kerst 17                   2) Daelon Morgan 16               
     3) Tony Figueroa 18                4) Owen Stanfield 16              
     5) Marcus Cole 18                  6) Alex Schwindt 18               
  4 Plainfield                                        3:39.94    3:38.11   2   5   
     1) Hunter Lundin 16                2) Xavier Gonzales 16             
     3) Cameron Gonzales 17             4) Donovan Moe 16                 
     5) Jason Walton 18                 6) Aidan Skaling 18               
  5 Windham                                           3:40.54    3:40.27   2   4   
     1) Kevin Bruno-Nieves 17           2) Alex Korczynski 18             
     3) Andy Milan 18                   4) Brayan Plaza 17                
     5) George Sfakios 16               6) Anthony Titus 18               
  6 East Lyme                                         3:39.74    3:40.43   2   3   
     1) Evan Tryon 16                   2) Patrick Dowd 18                
     3) Ryan McCauley 18                4) Liam McCarthy 17               
     5) Riley Carr 18                   6) Jarrett Mirecki 16             
  7 Ledyard                                           3:39.72    3:41.90   2   2   
     1) Ian Kamperschroer 19            2) Zachary King 18                
     3) Emmanuel DeShields/Sanabria 17  4) Herman Winston 17              
     5) Berkely Wachtmann 18            6) Mikey Campbell 16              
  8 Stonington                                        3:45.25    3:49.80   2   1   
     1) James Costa 17                  2) Andrew Danko 18                
     3) Thomas Reagan 16                4) Nick Robinson 16               
     5) Graham Johnstone 19             6) Shane Smith 18                 
  9 Lyman Memorial                                    3:45.60    3:49.91   1 
     1) Daniel Brown 17                 2) Logan Lussier 17               
     3) Adam Soulor 16                  4) Jack Anderson 19               
     5) Thomas Neal 17                  6) Michael Franchi 18             
 10 Waterford                                         3:52.14    3:51.94   1 
     1) Connor Chung 17                 2) Shayne Beckloff 18             
     3) Robin Smith 16                  4) Jacob Gannon 16                
     5) Rolando Rivera 16               6)                                
 11 Killingly                                         4:04.90    4:06.46   1 
     1) Josh Robichaud 17               2) David Rull 19                  
     3) Devin Turchetta 18              4) Sam Burdick 18                 
     5) Ryan Schultz 19                 6)                                
 12 Tourtellotte Memorial                             4:13.24    4:06.98   1 
     1) Eric Parafinowicz 19            2) Eric Borski 17                 
     3) Ty Patterson 18                 4) Chris Rocca 16                 
     5) Caleb St. Onge 18               6)                                
 -- Bacon Academy                                     3:49.24        DNS   1 
     1) Jake Fortin 16                  2) Ryan Kristofik 17              
     3) Reed Wells 17                   4) JahDey Wright 16               
     5) Kyle Burzycki 19                6)                                
 -- Woodstock Academy                                 4:20.80        SCR     
     1) Zachary Boshka 17               2) Lucas Couture 19               
     3) Dan Creme 18                    4) John Rogers 19                 
     5) Adam Sanderson 19               6) Kyle Buell 19                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 7:55.04  2004        Griswold, Griswold                        
                         G.Coombs, T.Ward, J.Kimble, C.Croff               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Windham                                           8:21.27    8:14.35   10   
     1) Alex Korczynski 18              2) Caleb Nuhn 16                  
     3) Anthony Titus 18                4) George Sfakios 16              
     5) Tolany Velez 19                 6) Allen Sfakios 18               
  2 Fitch                                             8:21.07    8:16.46    8   
     1) Daelon Morgan 16                2) Matt Kerst 17                  
     3) Owen Stanfield 16               4) Tom Readett 18                 
     5) Ryan Poe 19                     6) Ben Godley 17                  
  3 East Lyme                                         8:20.24    8:16.47    6   
     1) Jarrett Mirecki 16              2) Ryan McCauley 18               
     3) Colvert Moore 17                4) Vann Moffett 16                
     5) Jared Subiono 18                6) Ryan Deschenes 16              
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              8:19.00    8:21.69    5   
     1) Luke Shea 17                    2) Bryce Cormier 17               
     3) Brenden Sholes 18               4) Nick Fitch 17                  
     5) Connor Gralton 16               6) Tyler Sholes 16                
  5 Ledyard                                           8:43.27    8:43.91    4   
     1) Ian Kamperschroer 19            2) Sean Healy 17                  
     3) Christian Kuss 17               4) Rigel Wachtmann 16             
     5) Zachary King 18                 6) Geraldson Winthrow 17          
  6 Stonington                                        8:40.85    8:47.68    3   
     1) Shane Smith 18                  2) Jason Kilcoyne 18              
     3) Blake Edwards 18                4) Kieran Thornell 16             
     5) Christian Curioso 17            6) Kyle Remmert 19                
  7 Lyman Memorial                                    8:56.00    8:51.25    2   
     1) Jacob Hyburg 16                 2) Joshua Cardinal 18             
     3) Dylan Strong 16                 4) Cody Mathewson 19              
     5) Evan Diaz 18                    6) Silas Olsen 17                 
  8 Waterford                                         9:03.74    8:54.68    1   
     1) Owen Johnson 19                 2) Carl Pedersen 16               
     3) Joseph Carano 18                4) Dylan Abate 16                 
  9 Killingly                                         9:11.30    9:00.20  
     1) Josh Robichaud 17               2) Ryan French 18                 
     3) Griffin Ware 18                 4) Sam Burdick 18                 
 10 Montville                                         9:53.00   11:00.87  
     1) Josh Anderson 16                2) Ray Bigalbal 18                
     3) Griffin LaMarche 18             4) Shawn Radgowski 16             
     5) Cody Mileski 17                 6) Rui Jun Ma 17                  
 -- Woodstock Academy                                 8:52.30        SCR  
     1) Maxwell Chace 17                2) Sam Fournier 16                
     3) Jake Owens 17                   4) Ivan Karlsen 18                
     5) Dan Creme 18                    6) Kenneth Birlin 19              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6-09  5/18/2013   Jake Almquist, Woodstock Academ             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcus Gates              17 Norwich Free Aca     6-00.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brenden Sholes            18 Norwich Free Aca     6-00.00   J6-04.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Konstantino Lanis         16 East Lyme            6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Marquis Ward              16 Norwich Free Aca     5-10.00   J6-00.00    5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Dommoy Ennis              17 Killingly            6-00.00    5-10.00    4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brett Bragaw              17 East Lyme            5-10.00   J5-10.00    3   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Elijah Malbeouf-Boyd      17 Plainfield           5-08.00   J5-10.00    2   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hayden Prawl              17 Bacon Academy        5-08.00    5-08.00    0.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Devin Craig               17 Waterford            6-00.00    5-08.00    0.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Wade Post                 18 Stonington           5-06.00   J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Luis Torres               17 Windham              5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Raymond Valentin          19 Fitch                5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Dillon Knupp              16 Killingly            5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Nathan Terry              16 Ledyard              5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 James Kirby               17 East Lyme            5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Benjamin Bennett          17 East Lyme            5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Ashkuhquame Piper         18 Bacon Academy        5-04.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Jacob Gash                17 Waterford            5-06.00   J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tyler Southavong          18 Plainfield           5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Hayden Parilla            18 Stonington           5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Dawson Milbauer           16 Montville            5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Carl-Hens Bien-Aime       18 Ledyard              5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Jaden Calixto             19 Windham              5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Cleon McLish              17 Fitch                5-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 15-06  5/23/2015   Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Leffingwell          16 East Lyme           14-00.00   13-06.00   10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Noah Hysong               16 Ledyard             13-00.00   13-00.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Josh Wisniewski           16 Griswold            12-06.00   12-06.00    6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P     P     P     P     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Aristedes Manthous        16 East Lyme           12-06.00   12-00.00    5   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Alex Bazinet              16 Norwich Free Aca    12-00.00   11-06.00    3.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Isaac Perez               16 Fitch               11-06.00   11-06.00    3.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Aaron Young               18 Bacon Academy       11-00.00   11-00.00    1.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Alex Schwindt             18 Fitch               11-06.00   11-00.00    1.50
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P     P     O     O   XXX 
  9 Ben Wojcik                16 East Lyme           11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P     P    XO     O   XXX 
 10 Joseph Andrews            18 East Lyme           10-00.00   10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O    XO     O   XXX 
 11 Chris Weir                18 Norwich Free Aca    12-06.00  J10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P     P    XO     P   XXX 
 12 Gregorio Rivera              Windham             10-00.00  J10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O    XO    XO   XXX 
 13 Shane Smith               18 Stonington          10-00.00  J10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 14 Christian Longton         16 Montville           10-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
 14 Adam Plecan               17 Norwich Free Aca    10-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O     O   XXX 
 16 Akhil Chilamkurthi        19 East Lyme           10-06.00  J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO   XO    XO   XXX 
 17 Tyler Wardell             17 Lyman Memorial      10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XXO   XXX 
 18 Reed Wells                17 Bacon Academy        9-06.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO   XO   XXX 
 19 Joey Hinkley              19 Stonington           8-00.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Samuel Campbell           18 Ledyard              8-06.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Conner Rousseau           17 Fitch               10-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Zach Navarrette           17 Montville            9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Burlingame              Plainfield           9-00.00        DNS  
 -- Gavin Daugherty           17 Killingly           10-00.00        DNS  
 -- John Burnett              18 New London                          DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 25-00.25  2001        Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Slowik              19 Norwich Free Aca    20-09.00   21-03.50   10   
      19-08.50  21-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20-05.25
  2 Tyric Scott               16 Fitch               20-10.00   21-01.50    8   
      20-09.50  FOUL  20-10  20-07  21-01.50  20-04
  3 Emmanuel DeShields/Sanab  17 Ledyard             20-06.50   20-11.25    6   
      20-00  19-06.50  17-09.50  FOUL  20-02.25  20-11.25
  4 Marquis Ward              16 Norwich Free Aca    20-03.00   20-09.00    5   
      19-02.50  20-00  19-08.50  20-05.25  20-01.50  20-09
  5 Davaughn Luty             18 Griswold            20-03.00   20-03.00    4   
      19-11  FOUL  19-11.75  19-03.50  20-00.50  20-03
  6 Michael Franchi           18 Lyman Memorial      19-07.00   20-02.00    3   
      18-09  20-02  19-10.50  FOUL  19-01.50  19-10.25
  7 Hayden Prawl              17 Bacon Academy       19-08.00   20-00.50    2   
      19-10  FOUL     20-00.50  18-07  17-11.25
  8 Konstantino Lanis         16 East Lyme           20-02.00   19-10.00    1   
      19-04.50  19-10  19-07.25  18-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Isiah Sebastian           17 Fitch               19-01.00   19-09.75  
      19-04  18-05.50  19-09.50  19-09.75  FOUL  19-03.50
 10 Dommoy Ennis              17 Killingly           19-06.00   19-03.25  
      18-07  18-07.50  19-03.25         
 11 Tyler Lestage             16 Killingly           19-06.00   19-02.00  
      19-02  FOUL  18-05         
 12 Rolando Rivera            16 Waterford           20-08.25   19-00.25  
      18-08.25  19-00.25  18-10         
 13 Wade Post                 18 Stonington          18-05.50   18-10.75  
      18-10  18-01.50  18-10.75         
 14 Patrick Dowd              18 East Lyme           19-08.50   18-10.00  
      18-10  18-03.50  17-11.25         
 15 Dawson Milbauer           16 Montville           19-08.00   18-09.00  
      17-05.25  18-09  18-00         
 16 Nicholas Thomas           17 Waterford           18-11.50   18-07.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-07.50         
 17 Van Heller                17 Montville           19-06.00   18-02.50  
      18-00.25  FOUL  18-02.50         
 18 James Smith               19 Ledyard             19-02.00   18-01.25  
      18-01.25  17-07.25  ND         
 19 Donovan Moe               16 Plainfield          18-10.00   17-10.00  
      FOUL  17-10  17-10         
 20 Luis Torres               17 Windham             18-06.50   17-06.00  
      17-02.50  17-05  17-06         
 21 John Rogers               19 Woodstock Academ    16-02.75   16-09.00  
      16-09  16-06  FOUL         
 22 Michael Capuano           18 Killingly           19-03.00   16-04.50  
      FOUL  16-03  16-04.50           
 23 Adam Soulor               16 Lyman Memorial      15-08.00   16-00.50  
      FOUL  16-00.50  15-06.50         
 24 Dan Creme                 18 Woodstock Academ    15-04.00   15-08.50  
      15-08.50  ND  ND         
 25 Nicholas Russ             17 Windham             16-06.00   15-02.00  
      FOUL  15-02  15-01.25         
 -- Jamir Johnson             17 Montville           19-02.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Wyeth Bonser              19 Saint Bernard Sc    14-05.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hayden Parilla            18 Stonington          18-03.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Jarvin Alday              18 Plainfield          19-09.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Carl-Hens Bien-Aime       18 Ledyard             19-01.00        DNS  
 -- Justin Cady               17 Lyman Memorial      15-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 46-11  2004        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collin Wiltshire          18 Ledyard             42-09.50   42-01.50   10   
      40-04.25  42-00  42-01.50  39-02  38-07.50  41-00.50
  2 Tyric Scott               16 Fitch               41-04.00   41-08.75    8   
      38-07.50  39-09.50  41-08.75  40-05  ND  40-00
  3 Marquis Ward              16 Norwich Free Aca    41-02.00   41-06.50    6   
      39-04  FOUL  FOUL  38-08  39-10  41-06.50
  4 Jarvin Alday              18 Plainfield          38-11.00   41-03.50    5   
      34-10  37-11.50  39-05  41-03  41-03.50  40-08
  5 Mychai Sebastian          18 Ledyard             40-00.25   39-09.50    4   
      37-09  FOUL  39-09.50  38-10.50  39-02.50  36-05
  6 Marcus Gates              17 Norwich Free Aca    40-10.00   39-06.50    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  38-06  38-07  39-06.50  38-10
  7 Tyler Lestage             16 Killingly           36-03.50   38-11.00    2   
      38-02.75  FOUL  38-04.50  38-06  38-11  FOUL
  8 JahDey Wright             16 Bacon Academy       40-05.00   38-09.75    1   
      36-07  38-01.50  38-04.50  38-08  38-09.75  36-09
  9 Jonathan Keth             17 Waterford           40-05.00   38-03.00  
      38-00.50  37-04.25  36-08.50  37-01.50  37-03.50  38-03
 10 Dommoy Ennis              17 Killingly           35-07.00   38-00.00  
      36-04  FOUL  38-00         
 11 Devin Craig               17 Waterford           42-00.00   37-07.00  
      37-07  ND            
 12 Wade Post                 18 Stonington          36-11.00   37-05.50  
      37-05.50  35-02  37-03         
 13 Alex Schwindt             18 Fitch               37-09.00   37-05.00  
      37-05  36-03.25  36-06         
 14 Elijah Brilus             18 East Lyme           36-10.00   37-02.50  
      FOUL  37-02.50  36-03         
 15 Liam McCarthy             17 East Lyme           36-10.50   36-08.50  
      36-00.50  36-03.50  36-08.50         
 16 Dawson Milbauer           16 Montville           40-03.00   36-01.00  
      35-07  FOUL  36-01         
 17 Christian Hermann         16 Lyman Memorial      37-05.00   35-03.00  
      35-03  FOUL            
 18 Ashkuhquame Piper         18 Bacon Academy       35-05.00   34-09.50  
      34-09.50  ND  34-09         
 19 Harrison Rose             19 Stonington          30-03.00   30-09.50  
      FOUL  30-09.50  ND         
 20 Wyeth Bonser              19 Saint Bernard Sc    30-06.00   29-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  29-11.50         
 -- Jaden Calixto             19 Windham             34-06.00        DNS  
 -- Logan Lussier             17 Lyman Memorial      35-06.00        DNS  
 -- Riley McMahon             18 Woodstock Academ    38-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 56-02.75  1960        Dan Banks, John Bolduc, Stonington       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 J'Von Brown               16 Norwich Free Aca    48-08.00   48-00.00   10   
      45-00  44-02  FOUL  FOUL  48-00  45-04
  2 Travis Shashok            17 Windham             48-11.50   47-06.00    8   
      47-06  47-03  46-06.50  FOUL  41-04  42-10.50
  3 Brian Robinson            16 Fitch               48-02.00   46-09.00    6   
      46-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45-10
  4 Dylan Glennon             18 Plainfield          46-06.00   45-00.00    5   
      43-01.50  40-05.50  45-00  FOUL  43-00  FOUL
  5 Dimitri Van Duine         17 Stonington          44-02.50   44-09.00    4   
      FOUL  44-09  FOUL  40-11  40-07.50  FOUL
  6 Brett Bragaw              17 East Lyme           45-01.00   44-08.50    3   
      42-08  43-03  43-11  42-00  43-03  44-08.50
  7 Eli Rosario Vega          16 Fitch               44-10.50   44-04.00    2   
      43-00.50  FOUL  43-03  43-11  44-01  44-04
  8 Kevin Murtha              16 Montville           44-03.00   42-05.00    1   
      36-07  39-09  42-05  37-05.50  38-06.50  38-09
  9 Larenz Simpkins           16 East Lyme           46-01.00   41-10.00  
      39-10  41-01  41-10  38-01  FOUL  41-07
 10 Trey Wiley                16 Fitch               41-08.00   41-09.00  
      39-06  41-09  41-04         
 11 Kelsey Rhines             17 Killingly           41-02.00   38-10.50  
      FOUL  38-10.50  36-02.50         
 12 Hayden Swanson            17 East Lyme           41-08.50   38-10.00  
      FOUL  38-02  38-10         
 13 Renelson Michel           16 New London          36-01.00   38-09.00  
      38-02  38-09  38-05           
 14 Mark Dumas                19 Woodstock Academ    37-05.00   38-02.00  
      34-03  38-02  36-01.50         
 15 Aaron Lanati              17 East Lyme           40-05.00   38-01.50  
      36-03.50  35-06  38-01.50         
 16 Robert Brandon            16 Fitch               41-03.00   37-11.00  
      37-09.50  37-11  36-01           
 17 Sean Kelly                16 Bacon Academy       35-11.00   37-03.00  
      FOUL  37-01.50  37-03         
 18 Evan Spohn                17 Waterford           34-09.00  J37-03.00  
      37-03  36-08  35-02.50         
 19 Nick Burlingame              Plainfield          36-06.00   36-10.00  
      36-10  35-04.50  35-10         
 20 Eduardo Garcia            17 Windham             40-03.50   36-01.00  
      34-11.50  35-10.50  36-01         
 21 Nick Kopacz               17 Tourtellotte Mem    34-04.50   35-08.00  
      35-06.50  35-08  33-06         
 22 Mitchell McClenny-Hempst  16 Ledyard             41-10.00   35-03.50  
      FOUL  35-03.50  FOUL         
 23 Tristan Mazzulli          17 Waterford           35-10.00   34-07.50  
      FOUL  34-07.50  33-08         
 24 Jameson Ledoux            17 New London          35-11.00   34-07.00  
      32-06  34-07  ND         
 25 Andrew Erskine            16 Killingly           31-09.00   34-05.50  
      34-05.50  ND  ND         
 26 Xavier Torres-Viera       17 Windham             40-06.00   34-03.50  
      30-06  ND  34-03.50         
 27 Ryerson Hill              17 Norwich Free Aca    39-08.00   34-02.50  
      34-02.50  34-01  33-07.50         
 28 Joel Rivera               16 Windham             40-02.50   33-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-10.50         
 29 Alex Pescatello           19 Montville           35-03.00   33-09.00  
      33-09  ND  ND         
 30 Andrew Danko              18 Stonington          33-00.00   31-10.00  
      31-10  ND  ND         
 31 Cavin Farley              16 Saint Bernard Sc    31-11.00   30-05.00  
      30-05  ND  ND         
 32 Connor Huda               18 Woodstock Academ    32-00.50   30-03.00  
      30-03  ND  ND         
 33 Mike Tartaglia            17 Lyman Memorial      23-02.00   24-03.00  
      24-03  ND  ND          
 34 Brennan O'Brien           19 Tourtellotte Mem    25-07.00   23-02.00  
      FOUL  23-02  ND         
 -- Mike Leandri              16 Ledyard             39-02.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Everett Guess             16 Fitch               43-10.00        DNS  
 -- Hunter Briggs             17 Griswold            37-00.00        DNS  
 -- Adelino DeVega            19 Norwich Free Aca    39-01.00        DNS  
 -- Noah Chokas               16 Lyman Memorial      33-07.00        DNS  
 -- Jacob Cushing             18 Windham             40-01.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
         ECC: # 165-00.50  1998        Will Stiggle, NFA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Robinson            16 Fitch                 152-07     148-11   10   
      143-03  FOUL  148-11  139-05  145-03  FOUL
  2 Eli Rosario Vega          16 Fitch                 145-09     135-04    8   
      135-04  132-11  FOUL  130-08  127-01  127-03
  3 Travis Shashok            17 Windham               150-06     134-08    6   
      134-08  FOUL  FOUL  130-06  124-02  119-09
  4 Kevin Murtha              16 Montville             125-08     130-09    5   
      124-00  109-10  FOUL  118-11  127-05  130-09
  5 Dillon Knupp              16 Killingly             125-00     129-11    4   
      FOUL  119-10  129-11  120-08  FOUL  121-08
  6 Joel Rivera               16 Windham               131-05     126-05    3   
      105-05  126-05  FOUL  124-11  FOUL  126-01
  7 Michael Hallee            17 Bacon Academy         127-11     121-11    2   
      119-04  FOUL  121-11  121-08  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ford Samedy               16 Norwich Free Aca      121-08     116-04    1   
      101-06  116-04  94-03  101-04  112-06  FOUL
  9 Markeith Conyers          19 Plainfield            112-00     116-03  
      106-11  103-02  116-03  104-07  114-06  106-07
 10 Dimitri Van Duine         17 Stonington            113-06     112-00  
      FOUL  106-03  112-00         
 11 Tannor Daggett            16 Ledyard               120-04     110-04  
      110-04  FOUL  107-03         
 12 Alex Willard              16 Plainfield            110-00     109-04  
      102-09  109-04  104-05         
 13 J'Von Brown               16 Norwich Free Aca      117-10     106-07  
      106-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Xavier Torres-Viera       17 Windham               115-08     103-00  
      103-00  95-06  FOUL         
 15 Jayden Schand-Harris      17 Bacon Academy          95-00     101-07  
      71-03  101-07  97-01         
 16 Connor Huda               18 Woodstock Academ       96-07     101-06  
      83-06  90-07  101-06         
 17 Mike Leandri              16 Ledyard               113-08     101-05  
      91-01  FOUL  101-05         
 18 Hayden Swanson            17 East Lyme             125-06     101-03  
      99-04  101-03  FOUL         
 19 Andrew Danko              18 Stonington             92-00      97-08  
      77-01  97-08  FOUL         
 20 Christian Hermann         16 Lyman Memorial        122-02      97-00  
      92-11  92-00  97-00         
 21 Renel Michel              16 New London             90-02      95-05  
      91-02  94-07  95-05         
 22 Cavin Farley              16 Saint Bernard Sc       93-05      95-02  
      94-00  95-02  92-02           
 23 Evan Spohn                17 Waterford              81-04      95-01  
      91-02  95-01  FOUL         
 24 Dylan Strong              16 Lyman Memorial         95-00      90-05  
      90-05  FOUL  89-08         
 25 Jameson Ledoux            17 New London            105-01      87-04  
      75-00  FOUL  87-04         
 26 Nick Kopacz               17 Tourtellotte Mem       89-11      86-11  
      86-11  ND  84-10         
 27 Brendan Rothholtz         16 Montville              80-00      84-06  
      FOUL  81-06  84-06           
 28 Brennan O'Brien           19 Tourtellotte Mem    79-10.50      83-03  
      74-06  83-03  FOUL           
 29 Kelsey Rhines             17 Killingly             115-05      80-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  80-11         
 30 Mark Dumas                19 Woodstock Academ       86-11      68-03  
      68-03  ND  ND         
 31 Tristan Mazzulli          17 Waterford              81-02      67-05  
      67-05  ND  ND         
 -- Larenz Simpkins           16 East Lyme             116-00       FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 -- Everett Guess             16 Fitch                 124-10        DNS  
 -- Jack Levanto              16 Norwich Free Aca      110-07        DNS  
 -- Hunter Briggs             17 Griswold               85-00        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
         ECC: # 198-08  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper Clang              16 Lyman Memorial        162-00     160-02   10   
      154-00  146-11  156-00  160-02  148-01  143-00
  2 Patrick Scheurer          16 Fitch                 159-07     153-08    8   
      150-07  144-06  152-10  153-08  139-07  FOUL
  3 Tyric Scott               16 Fitch                 145-01     148-04    6   
      90-04  FOUL  134-02  147-02  FOUL  148-04
  4 Dillon Knupp              16 Killingly             140-11     146-08    5   
      144-09  141-02  132-04  126-10  146-08  136-00
  5 Brandon Soto              16 Norwich Free Aca      126-00     133-07    4   
      111-06  119-09  128-08  125-11  128-02  133-07
  6 Collin Byrnes             17 Killingly             115-03     133-02    3   
      125-02  131-01  133-02  122-02  133-00  129-01
  7 Dimitri Van Duine         17 Stonington            144-02     129-03    2   
      FOUL  108-11  124-02  126-10  129-03  127-10
  8 Devinn McGale             17 Plainfield            140-07     127-00    1   
      127-00  119-10  FOUL  FOUL  108-08  123-10
  9 Kent Place                19 East Lyme             118-02     126-10  
      125-00  126-10  124-00  117-05  123-02  115-05
 10 Nathan Terry              16 Ledyard               132-00     121-00  
      121-00  115-02  105-05         
 11 Steve Bollinger           17 Montville             139-08     120-05  
      112-10  112-02  120-05         
 12 Jacob Cushing             18 Windham               138-06     119-05  
      117-04  FOUL  119-05         
 13 Ben Morrow                17 East Lyme             116-07     118-09  
      102-01  118-09  106-08         
 14 Jake Romano               18 Waterford             133-02     118-03  
      FOUL  118-03  106-08         
 15 Connor Huda               18 Woodstock Academ      114-02     116-11  
      115-06  FOUL  116-11         
 16 Zach Navarrette           17 Montville             125-00    J116-11  
      116-11  105-06  111-11         
 17 Chris Hebert              17 Norwich Free Aca      126-02     116-05  
      116-05  112-02  115-00           
 18 George Tsakris            18 Bacon Academy         117-06     112-06  
      95-06  104-05  112-06           
 19 Nick Kopacz               17 Tourtellotte Mem      110-05     112-01  
      111-04  112-01  109-08           
 20 Mike Leandri              16 Ledyard               125-05     111-11  
      103-09  FOUL  111-11         
 21 Jack Anderson             19 Lyman Memorial        121-01     110-02  
      106-00  FOUL  110-02         
 22 Sean Kelly                16 Bacon Academy         120-00     109-08  
      106-11  109-08  105-07         
 23 Cameron Whalen            18 Stonington            136-08     109-05  
      FOUL  109-05  FOUL         
 24 Renelson Michel           16 New London            109-01     108-00  
      96-10  FOUL  108-00         
 25 Cavin Farley              16 Saint Bernard Sc       95-01     105-05  
      89-01  FOUL  105-05         
 26 Kyle Strandson            17 Woodstock Academ       93-10     105-02  
      102-06  105-02  FOUL         
 27 Brennan O'Brien           19 Tourtellotte Mem       82-04      81-06  
      81-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Sean Sas                  16 Griswold               95-00      80-11  
      80-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Jameson Ledoux            17 New London             98-00      76-04  
      76-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Christian Hermann         16 Lyman Memorial        110-10        DNS  
 -- Tyler Ballard             16 Plainfield            120-00        DNS  
 -- Travis Shashok            17 Windham               125-00        DNS  
 -- Matt Scarpa               18 Waterford              93-00        DNS  
 -- Patrick Swain             19 Griswold               88-00        DNS  
 -- Robert Duncan             16 Fitch                 137-02        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Lyme                   88        2) Griswold                   75   
    3) Norwich Free Academy        67        4) Killingly                  62   
    5) Stonington                  60        6) Montville                  58   
    7) Plainfield                  50        7) Woodstock Academy          50   
    9) Lyman Memorial              41       10) Fitch                      39   
   11) Windham                     31       12) Waterford                  30   
   13) Ledyard                     28       14) Bacon Academy              22   
   15) Saint Bernard School         1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norwich Free Academy       136.50     2) Fitch                     109   
    3) East Lyme                   69        4) Windham                    67   
    5) Ledyard                     65        6) Stonington                 49   
    7) Montville                   42        8) Killingly                  39   
    9) Lyman Memorial              29       10) Plainfield                 27   
   11) Waterford                   21.50    12) Bacon Academy              18   
   13) Griswold                    10       14) Woodstock Academy           9   
   15) New London                   5       16) Tourtellotte Memorial       3   
   17) Saint Bernard School         2