Eastern Conn. Conference Outdoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 03:29 PM
          Eastern Connecticut Conference T&F Championship - 5/20/2017          
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                             East Lyme High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 12.30  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Botelho, Kalli'ana        11 Griswold               12.54      12.37q  4 
  2 Hall, Kate                11 Stonington             12.64      12.74q  3 
  3 Jax, Jaime                12 Killingly              13.10      12.94q  1 
  4 Johnson, Lily             11 Fitch                  13.10      13.03q  2 
  5 Givens, Emma              12 St. Bernard            13.34      13.16q  2 
  6 Lizotte, Nicole           11 Bacon Academy          13.10      13.20q  1 
  7 Strong, Denise            12 Fitch                  13.21      13.22q  3 
  8 Strmiska, Audrey           9 Griswold               13.46      13.24q  2 
  9 Engel, Lauren             10 Norwich Free Aca       13.24      13.25   3 
 10 Aekins, Carissa           12 Waterford              13.22      13.37   4 
 11 Powe, Madison             11 Fitch                  12.92      13.38   2 
 12 May, Sarah                11 Montville              13.44      13.42   1 
 13 Mojica, Natalie           12 Windham                13.44      13.53   1 
 14 Jarvis, Stephanie         12 Norwich Free Aca       13.54      13.68   4 
 15 Fitzgerald, Payton        12 Killingly              13.64      13.75   4 
 16 Peck, Alexandria           9 Montville              13.64      13.79   3 
 17 Thomas, Taleeya           12 Montville              13.74      13.92   1 
 18 Sternberg, Lucille        10 Stonington             13.94      14.00   2 
 19 Rowlins, Cate              9 Bacon Academy          13.70      14.02   1 
 20 Aguirre, Ve'Kema          12 New London             14.01      14.07   3 
 21 Richardson, Aiyahny       12 Ledyard                14.20      14.45   4 
 22 Irizarry, Bianca          11 New London             14.24      14.54   3 
 23 Montalvo, Shanice         11 Windham                14.17      14.58   4 
 24 Murphy, Amanda             9 Lyman Memorial         14.50      14.86   2 
 25 Morin, Ashley              9 Tourtellotte           14.55      14.96   1 
 26 Morin, Samantha           11 Tourtellotte           14.87      14.97   1 
 27 Adams, Madison             9 Lyman Memorial         15.80      15.98   2 
 28 Codner, Allison            9 St. Bernard            16.52      16.52   3 
 -- Kelly, J'Naya             10 East Lyme              13.51        DNS   3 
 -- Mancini, Melissa          10 Fitch                  13.67        DNS   2 
 -- Deveau, Saige             10 East Lyme              13.24        DNS   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: # 12.30  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Botelho, Kalli'ana        11 Griswold               12.37      12.43   10   
  2 Hall, Kate                11 Stonington             12.74      12.57    8   
  3 Jax, Jaime                12 Killingly              12.94      12.92    6   
  4 Lizotte, Nicole           11 Bacon Academy          13.20      13.11    5   
  5 Johnson, Lily             11 Fitch                  13.03      13.19    4   
  6 Strong, Denise            12 Fitch                  13.22      13.25    3   
  7 Strmiska, Audrey           9 Griswold               13.24      13.27    2   
  8 Givens, Emma              12 St. Bernard            13.16      13.43    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 25.27  5/18/2013   Dyshelle Pemberton, Norwich Free Aca        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Kate                11 Stonington             25.74      25.95   6  10   
  2 LaBonte, Zora             11 Waterford              26.81      26.55   6   8   
  3 Lizotte, Kim              12 Bacon Academy          28.04      27.15   5   6   
  4 McCaffrey, Christina      11 St. Bernard            27.44      27.28   6   5   
  5 Engel, Lauren             10 Norwich Free Aca       27.74      27.51   6   4   
  6 Johnson, Lily             11 Fitch                  28.16      27.65   5   3   
  7 Jarvis, Stephanie         12 Norwich Free Aca       27.94      27.78   6   2   
  8 Kelly, J'Naya             10 East Lyme              28.67      27.83   4   1   
  9 Deveau, Saige             10 East Lyme              27.24      27.94   6 
 10 Cuc-Saenz, Jasmyn         12 Norwich Free Aca       28.34      27.99   5 
 11 Quevreaux, Anne           12 East Lyme              28.91      28.28   3 
 12 Givens, Emma              12 St. Bernard            28.44      28.32   5 
 13 St. Jean, Alexis          12 Plainfield             28.60      28.35   4 
 14 Clark, MacKenzie           9 Montville              29.94      28.38   2 
 15 Viard, Nevelle            10 Plainfield             28.52      28.50   4 
 16 LaPerle, Alexis            9 Ledyard                28.75      28.56   4 
 17 Bell, Aliza               10 Stonington             28.74      28.75   4 
 18 Thomas, Taleeya           12 Montville              29.24      28.78   3 
 19 Angle, Ashleigh            9 Woodstock Academ       29.04      29.07   3 
 20 Aguirre, Ve'Kema          12 New London             30.04      29.23   2 
 21 Balderacchi, Maria        12 Lyman Memorial         29.00      29.62   3 
 22 Riddick, Ashley           12 New London             31.14      29.95   1 
 23 Hungerford, Sydney        11 Griswold               30.55      30.11   2 
 24 Randolph, Sophia           9 Woodstock Academ       29.84      30.26   2 
 25 Morin, Ashley              9 Tourtellotte           31.07      31.15   1 
 26 Murphy, Amanda             9 Lyman Memorial         29.80      31.31   3 
 27 Allen, Sierra             10 Tourtellotte           31.79      32.35   1 
 -- Fitzgerald, Payton        12 Killingly              28.04        DNS   5 
 -- Strmiska, Audrey           9 Griswold               28.46        DNS   4 
 -- Montalvo, Shanice         11 Windham                29.14        DNS   3 
 -- Gagnon, Caroline           9 Killingly              28.14        DNS   5 
 -- Guilbert, Tylee           10 Ledyard                29.40        SCR     
 -- McBride, Tamia            11 Windham                27.76        SCR     
 -- Mancini, Melissa          10 Fitch                  28.40        SCR     
 -- Best, Gabriella            9 Bacon Academy          30.80        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 56.92  5/18/2013   Dyshelle Pemberton, Norwich Free Aca        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carleson, Kate             9 Plainfield             59.84      59.59   5  10   
  2 Mason, Claire             11 East Lyme            1:01.84    1:01.20   5   8   
  3 McCaffrey, Christina      11 St. Bernard          1:03.17    1:01.54   5   6   
  4 Scala, Lia                12 Waterford            1:01.81    1:01.83   5   5   
  5 McBride, Tamia            11 Windham              1:04.04    1:02.65   5   4   
  6 Preston, Drew             12 Norwich Free Aca     1:04.34    1:03.61   4   3   
  7 Burley, Janaya            10 Fitch                1:05.90    1:03.99   4   2   
  8 Miller, Cassandra         12 Plainfield           1:03.84    1:04.96   5   1   
  9 Sousa, Thea               12 Bacon Academy        1:08.32    1:05.65   3 
 10 Small, Emma               10 Stonington           1:05.84    1:05.99   4 
 11 Torres, Shannon              Ledyard              1:05.85    1:06.33   4 
 12 Hamill, Caroline           9 Woodstock Academ     1:08.54    1:07.59   3 
 13 Stewart, Morgan           10 Lyman Memorial       1:09.01    1:07.68   2 
 14 Fitzpatrick, Torrie        9 Bacon Academy        1:08.54    1:07.99   3 
 15 Linder, Jamila            10 Montville            1:07.10    1:08.21   4 
 16 Kaiser, Sophia            11 Norwich Free Aca     1:08.75    1:08.89   3 
 17 Gaughan, Kayla             9 Montville            1:10.11    1:09.10   2 
 18 McCann, Emma               9 Stonington           1:10.84    1:09.24   2 
 19 Hibbard, Chloe             9 Killingly            1:12.70    1:10.32   2 
 20 Blair, Maya                9 Tourtellotte         1:14.32    1:11.30   1 
 21 Wesolowski, Skyla         11 Tourtellotte         1:10.24    1:11.42   2 
 22 Roleson, Victoria          9 Fitch                1:08.10    1:14.30   3 
 23 Riddick, Aimee            12 New London           1:14.84    1:14.88   1 
 24 McClure, Bella             9 St. Bernard          1:19.28    1:16.27   1 
 25 Moreno, Erika              9 Windham              1:12.00    1:18.43   2 
 26 Piontowski, Tajanay       11 New London           1:27.66    1:28.71   1 
 -- Smith, Alexis             11 Killingly            1:08.44        DNS   3 
 -- Lally, Heather             9 East Lyme            1:07.74        DNS   4 
 -- Chin, Emma                 9 Ledyard              1:15.00        SCR     
 -- Drummond, Emme             9 Ledyard              1:28.10        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:11.80  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Mady           10 Montville            2:22.74    2:19.12   3  10   
  2 Carleson, Cassandra        9 Plainfield           2:23.04    2:20.66   3   8   
  3 Rafter, Angelia           12 Killingly            2:31.88    2:25.17   3   6   
  4 Rickets, Emma Grace        9 Norwich Free Aca     2:28.24    2:26.39   3   5   
  5 Mason, Claire             11 East Lyme            2:25.44    2:28.30   3   4   
  6 Lewerk, Margaret          12 Norwich Free Aca     2:27.53    2:31.69   3   3   
  7 Detweiler, Jessica        10 Stonington           2:24.44    2:35.35   3   2   
  8 Gray, Liz                 11 Stonington           2:32.95    2:36.52   3   1   
  9 Saucier, Catherine        10 Waterford            2:36.00    2:40.02   2 
 10 Giurleo, Emma             10 Montville            2:39.24    2:40.66   2 
 11 Hunter, Cecilia           10 Windham              2:36.14    2:40.68   2 
 12 Johnson, Emily            12 Waterford            2:36.00    2:41.98   3 
 12 Lorenzen, Astrid           9 Bacon Academy        2:45.00    2:41.98   2 
 14 Theriaque, Julia           9 Woodstock Academ     2:46.44    2:42.08   2 
 15 Corl, Sydney              11 Norwich Free Aca     2:29.24    2:42.73   3 
 16 McCauley, Meghan          11 East Lyme            2:36.34    2:43.59   2 
 17 Blair, Maya                9 Tourtellotte         2:52.24    2:44.22   2 
 18 Codilla, Kiana             9 Fitch                2:42.08    2:47.01   2 
 19 Knupp, Taylor             10 Killingly            2:56.11    2:48.87   1 
 20 Gothreau, Shai-lin        12 Woodstock Academ     3:06.84    2:50.33   1 
 21 Matson, Amy                9 Lyman Memorial       2:46.00    2:52.48   2 
 22 Pollard, Paige             9 Fitch                2:53.24    2:54.45   2 
 23 Tran, Ally                 9 Ledyard              3:01.24    2:54.75   1 
 24 Nyland, Anne              12 Tourtellotte         2:58.24    2:55.51   1 
 25 Reilly, Grace              9 St. Bernard          2:54.89    2:55.95   1 
 26 Cordero, Adeliz           11 New London           3:04.17    2:58.74   1 
 27 Cox, Beatrice              9 St. Bernard          3:06.99    3:00.77   1 
 28 Rodriguez, Yalissa        11 New London           3:12.91    3:07.68   1 
 29 Mitchell, Abigail         11 Griswold             3:17.87    3:25.69   1 
 -- Hageman, Anne              9 Bacon Academy        2:42.00        DNS   2 
 -- Miller, Cassandra         12 Plainfield           2:32.32        DNS   3 
 -- Paul, Julia               11 Ledyard              2:59.24        DNS   1 
 -- Campbell, Jayde           11 Windham              2:40.14        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 5:02.00  2002        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kaitlyn          12 Killingly            5:23.84    5:14.37   2  10   
  2 Orr, Lindsey              10 Stonington           5:25.24    5:26.90   2   8   
  3 Buckridge, Eve            10 Norwich Free Aca     5:36.82    5:44.41   2   6   
  4 Anderson, Lily             9 Stonington           5:47.37    5:49.38   2   5   
  5 Adrian, Julia             10 Fitch                5:58.24    5:55.55   2   4   
  6 Post, Brittany            12 Norwich Free Aca     5:59.24    5:56.90   2   3   
  7 Johnson, Emily            12 Waterford            5:55.00    6:01.56   2   2   
  8 Knupp, Taylor             10 Killingly            6:26.17    6:08.82   1   1   
  9 Gohn, Megan                9 Woodstock Academ     6:21.24    6:11.01   1 
 10 Kinnie, Makayla           12 Griswold             6:24.33    6:11.93   1 
 11 Lan, Alicia               11 East Lyme            6:07.80    6:12.29   2 
 12 Sroczenski, Jordon        11 Tourtellotte         6:19.00    6:17.34   1 
 13 Rasmussen, Abigail         9 Montville            6:15.24    6:20.00   2 
 14 Rivera, Rayne             11 Waterford            6:18.00    6:20.56   1 
 15 Nyland, Anne              12 Tourtellotte         6:36.04    6:21.32   1 
 16 Vertefeuille, Kaleigh     10 Lyman Memorial       6:24.00    6:29.57   1 
 17 Bourbeau, Alexia           9 Woodstock Academ     6:22.74    6:32.42   1 
 18 Paul, Karissa              9 Ledyard              6:45.93    6:34.35   1 
 19 Evans, Avery              10 Lyman Memorial       6:45.00    6:45.98   1 
 20 Servido, Sarah             9 Fitch                6:40.24    6:46.09   1 
 21 Cordero, Adeliz           11 New London           6:55.88    6:53.13   1 
 22 Geoly, Annie               9 Ledyard              7:21.31    7:11.07   1 
 23 Tejada, Genesis           11 New London           7:31.24    7:18.30   1 
 -- Toole, Erin               11 East Lyme            6:20.74        DNF   1 
 -- Hageman, Anne              9 Bacon Academy        5:56.16        DNS   2 
 -- Arvidson, Ellen           12 St. Bernard          5:46.70        DNS   2 
 -- Kunka, Brigid              9 St. Bernard          6:12.24        DNS   2 
 -- Carleson, Cassandra        9 Plainfield           5:23.69        DNS   2 
 -- Whittaker, Mady           10 Montville            5:29.61        DNS   2 
 -- Moran, Emily              10 Plainfield           5:42.35        DNS   2 
 -- Praisner, Sarah           10 Bacon Academy        5:52.24        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 10:56.96  2010        Sarah Eagan, Norwich Free Aca            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kaitlyn          12 Killingly           11:36.70   11:45.18   10   
  2 Moran, Emily              10 Plainfield          12:32.54   12:14.97    8   
  3 Orr, Lindsey              10 Stonington          12:33.90   12:19.73    6   
  4 Praisner, Sarah           10 Bacon Academy       12:42.77   12:27.38    5   
  5 Buckridge, Eve            10 Norwich Free Aca    12:54.24   12:35.43    4   
  6 Sylvia, Lindsay           12 Norwich Free Aca    12:42.69   12:40.19    3   
  7 Arvidson, Ellen           12 St. Bernard         12:57.80   12:48.90    2   
  8 Kunka, Brigid              9 St. Bernard         13:10.60   12:54.11    1   
  9 Matsas, Hannah            11 Woodstock Academ    12:57.34   12:55.08  
 10 Greeley, Averie           11 Ledyard             12:54.94   13:07.09  
 11 Whittaker, Lillian        12 East Lyme           12:55.72   13:13.44  
 12 Hutchins, Kamden          12 Lyman Memorial      13:43.00   13:18.18  
 13 Smith, Maia               12 Stonington          13:21.00   13:41.99  
 14 Dessaint, Jade            10 Ledyard             14:19.10   14:00.94  
 15 Sroczenski, Jordon        11 Tourtellotte        13:50.00   14:20.86  
 16 Clark, Addie               9 Fitch               15:45.24   15:47.60  
 -- Rivera, Rayne             11 Waterford           13:58.00        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 14.91  5/18/2013   Chenoa Sebastian, Ledyard                   
   HandTimed: H 14.80  1991        Amy Toth, Ledyard                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Podeszwa, Sophia           9 Waterford              15.70      15.98q  3 
  2 Ross, Lauren              10 Montville              16.64      16.74q  2 
  3 Witherspoon, Doveonna     12 Griswold               16.94      16.75q  1 
  4 Strong, Denise            12 Fitch                  18.05      16.91q  1 
  5 Riker, Isabelle           11 East Lyme              17.64      17.69q  1 
  6 Jefson, Alex              10 Stonington             17.74      17.76q  3 
  7 Taskoski, Sara            12 Norwich Free Aca       17.74      17.81q  3 
  8 Balderacchi, Maria        12 Lyman Memorial         17.74      17.95q  2 
  9 Stanberry, Ariana         12 Fitch                  18.00      17.99   2 
 10 Crawford, Olivia           9 Ledyard                18.05      18.44   1 
 11 Vallone, Amanda           12 Killingly              20.03      18.59   3 
 12 Millbach, Abby             9 Ledyard                18.70      18.61   3 
 13 Gillis, Sheyenne          11 Montville              18.34      18.69   2 
 14 Rockwood, Lindsay          9 Stonington             19.84      19.07   3 
 15 Grube, Madelyn             9 Woodstock Academ       18.84      19.13   2 
 16 Lorient, Edwina           12 Norwich Free Aca       18.74      19.19   3 
 17 Brown, Meredith            9 Griswold               19.20      19.46   1 
 18 Robledo Ramsey, Madyson   11 New London             19.84      19.52   2 
 19 Formanek, taryn            9 Bacon Academy          20.77      20.29   1 
 20 Morrison, Cayshia         11 Killingly              21.04      20.47   1 
 21 Randolph, Sophia           9 Woodstock Academ       20.62      20.70   2 
 22 Vasquez, Victoria         11 New London             21.09      21.15   2 
 -- Backofen, Olivia           9 East Lyme              18.93        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: # 14.91  5/18/2013   Chenoa Sebastian, Ledyard                   
   HandTimed: H 14.80  1991        Amy Toth, Ledyard                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Witherspoon, Doveonna     12 Griswold               16.75      16.45   10   
  2 Ross, Lauren              10 Montville              16.74      16.51    8   
  3 Podeszwa, Sophia           9 Waterford              15.98     J16.51    6    Delta +.007
  4 Strong, Denise            12 Fitch                  16.91      16.96    5   
  5 Riker, Isabelle           11 East Lyme              17.69      17.48    4   
  6 Taskoski, Sara            12 Norwich Free Aca       17.81      17.64    3   
  7 Jefson, Alex              10 Stonington             17.76      17.76    2   
  8 Balderacchi, Maria        12 Lyman Memorial         17.95      18.22    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 45.10  2001        Jenny Worth, Ledyard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Botelho, Kalli'ana        11 Griswold               46.09      46.10   5  10   
  2 Podeszwa, Sophia           9 Waterford              47.71      46.97   5   8   
  3 Marchini, Rachel          12 Montville              49.84      49.06   5   6   
  4 Riker, Isabelle           11 East Lyme              50.74      49.61   5   5   
  5 Crawford, Olivia           9 Ledyard                51.40      49.99   4   4   
  6 Angle, Ashleigh            9 Woodstock Academ       52.34      50.59   4   3   
  7 Ross, Lauren              10 Montville              50.24      50.70   5   2   
  8 LaPerle, Alexis            9 Ledyard                51.70      51.17   4   1   
  9 Kwasniewski, Katey        11 Tourtellotte           52.83      51.84   4 
 10 Gillis, Sheyenne          11 Montville              52.44      51.97   4 
 11 Vik, Ellen                11 Bacon Academy          52.99      52.45   3 
 12 Backofen, Olivia           9 East Lyme              53.74      52.56   3 
 13 Brown, Meredith            9 Griswold               53.50      52.67   3 
 14 Millbach, Abby             9 Ledyard                53.50      52.95   3 
 15 Lorient, Edwina           12 Norwich Free Aca       52.44      53.16   4 
 16 Campbell, Jayde           11 Windham                54.34      53.23   2 
 17 Merchant, Sarah           10 Griswold               53.30      53.43   3 
 18 Semancik, Jessica         12 Woodstock Academ       54.74      53.75   2 
 19 Jefson, Alex              10 Stonington             54.94      54.42   2 
 20 Covey, Ivorie             11 Norwich Free Aca       53.84      55.70   3 
 21 Stevens, Maddy             9 Killingly              58.84      55.86   1 
 22 Vallone, Amanda           12 Killingly              58.34      56.22   1 
 23 Anderson, Emma             9 Stonington             57.94      58.21   2 
 24 Holbrook, Jordyn          11 Lyman Memorial         59.70      58.46   1 
 25 Vasquez, Victoria         11 New London           1:04.19    1:03.33   1 
 26 McFadden, Ashley          12 Fitch                1:02.74    1:05.14   1 
 -- Robledo Ramsey, Madyson   11 New London             55.64        DNS   2 
 -- Newbury, Isabella          9 Plainfield             51.14        DNS   5 
 -- Stanberry, Ariana         12 Fitch                  58.04        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 49.58  5/21/2011   Ledyard, Ledyard                            
                       C Sebastian, A Loy, K Bruciati, E Loy             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waterford                                           51.74      51.63   3  10   
     1) Scala, Lia 12                   2) Aekins, Carissa 12             
     3) Keth, Jennifer 9                4) LaBonte, Zora 11               
     5) Tomtania, Anna 11               6) Podeszwa, Sophia 9             
  2 Norwich Free Academy                                51.44      51.70   3   8   
     1) Cuc-Saenz, Jasmyn 12            2) Jarvis, Stephanie 12           
     3) Engel, Lauren 10                4) Burke, MacKenzie 12            
     5) Preston, Drew 12                6) Kaiser, Sophia 11              
  3 Fitch                                               50.90      51.89   3   6   
     1) Strong, Denise 12               2) Burley, Janaya 10              
     3) Johnson, Lily 11                4) Powe, Madison 11               
     5) Bendfeldt, Jenna 9              6) Rogers, Abigail 9              
  4 Plainfield                                          52.14      52.12   2   5   
     1) St. Jean, Alexis 12             2) Viard, Nevelle 10              
     3) Newbury, Isabella 9             4) Carleson, Kate 9               
     5) Cleaveland, Sydney 9            6)                                
  5 Montville                                           52.64      52.22   2   4   
     1) MacCracken, Michaela 10         2) Marchini, Rachel 12            
     3) May, Sarah 11                   4) Peck, Alexandria 9             
     5) Clark, MacKenzie 9              6) Linder, Jamila 10              
  6 Bacon Academy                                       52.20      52.60   2   3   
     1) LaSaracina, Rachel 12           2) Chicoski, Jordan 12            
     3) Lizotte, Kim 12                 4) Lizotte, Nicole 11             
     5) Rowlins, Cate 9                 6) Anderson, Bridget 10           
  7 Griswold                                            51.44      53.68   3   2   
     1) Witherspoon, Doveonna 12        2) Avery, Ruby 11                 
     3) Strmiska, Audrey 9              4) Botelho, Kalli'ana 11          
     5) Hungerford, Sydney 11           6)                                
  8 Windham                                             53.34      53.99   2   1   
     1) Mojica, Natalie 12              2) McBride, Tamia 11              
     3) Figueroa-Gonzalez, Nicole 9     4) Montalvo, Shanice 11           
     5) Tartsinis, Emily 11             6) Campbell, Jayde 11             
  9 St. Bernard                                         53.92      55.08   2 
     1) Givens, Emma 12                 2) Crespo, Alicia 11              
     3) Paradis, Brooke 9               4) McCaffrey, Christina 11        
     5) Forrester, Sarah 11             6)                                
 10 Ledyard                                             54.74      55.28   1 
     1) Richardson, Aiyahny 12          2) LaPerle, Alexis 9              
     3) Millbach, Abby 9                4) Hopkins, Emily 11              
     5) Guilbert, Tylee 10              6) Berlin, Brooke 11              
 11 Killingly                                         1:00.24      56.61   1 
     1) Charron, Taylor 10              2) Hibbard, Chloe 9               
     3) Stevens, Maddy 9                4) Jones, Lauren 9                
 -- Stonington                                          51.84        DNF   3 
     1) Sternberg, Lucille 10           2) Bell, Aliza 10                 
     3) Foster, Anna 12                 4) Hall, Kate 11                  
 -- New London                                          55.97        DNF   1 
     1) Irizarry, Bianca 11             2) Riddick, Ashley 12             
     3) Robledo Ramsey, Madyson 11      4) Aguirre, Ve'Kema 12            
 -- East Lyme                                           52.04        DNF   3 
     1) Rukundo, Chivalry 10            2) Jackson, Nahisha 9             
     3) Kelly, J'Naya 10                4) Deveau, Saige 10               
     5) Quevreaux, Anne 12              6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:02.53  5/19/2012   Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         B Lenehan, D Pemberton, M Park, C McKenzie        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waterford                                         4:13.74    4:06.63   2  10   
     1) Scala, Lia 12                   2) LaBonte, Zora 11               
     3) Podeszwa, Sophia 9              4) Keth, Jennifer 9               
     5) Rubin, Cassidy 12               6) Johnson, Emily 12              
  2 Plainfield                                        4:11.56    4:09.41   2   8   
     1) Cleaveland, Sydney 9            2) Carleson, Cassandra 9          
     3) Newbury, Isabella 9             4) Carleson, Kate 9               
     5) Viard, Nevelle 10               6) Miller, Cassandra 12           
  3 Montville                                         4:14.74    4:13.80   2   6   
     1) MacCracken, Michaela 10         2) Peck, Alexandria 9             
     3) Marchini, Rachel 12             4) Whittaker, Mady 10             
     5) Giurleo, Emma 10                6) Linder, Jamila 10              
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              4:23.24    4:15.48   2   5   
     1) Lewerk, Margaret 12             2) Rickets, Emma Grace 9          
     3) Cuc-Saenz, Jasmyn 12            4) Preston, Drew 12               
     5) Corl, Sydney 11                 6) Guertin, Madison 12            
  5 East Lyme                                         4:19.06    4:17.20   2   4   
     1) Deveau, Saige 10                2) Solinsky, Kathryn 10           
     3) Quevreaux, Anne 12              4) Mason, Claire 11               
     5) Burgess, Alexis 11              6) Riker, Isabelle 11             
  6 Killingly                                         4:31.00    4:23.10   1   3   
     1) Rafter, Angelia 12              2) Gagnon, Caroline 9             
     3) Stevens, Kaitlyn 12             4) Smith, Alexis 11               
  7 Stonington                                        4:16.24    4:24.54   2   2   
     1) Small, Emma 10                  2) Donahue, Keegan 10             
     3) Detweiler, Jessica 10           4) Foster, Anna 12                
     5) Gray, Liz 11                    6) Rich, Julia 10                 
  8 Ledyard                                           4:48.00    4:49.13   1   1   
     1) Hopkins, Emily 11               2) Crawford, Olivia 9             
     3) Campbell, Abby 10               4) Paul, Julia 11                 
     5) Chin, Emma 9                    6) Berlin, Brooke 11              
  9 New London                                        5:25.24    5:29.04   1 
     1) Piontowski, Tajanay 11          2) Riddick, Aimee 12              
     3) Riddick, Ashley 12              4) Smith, A'Deana 11              
 -- Fitch                                             4:58.24         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Ellis, Maddy 10                 2) Cabusao, Nicole 9              
     3) Pollard, Paige 9                4) Cardona, Gabriela 9            
     5) Adrian, Julia 10                6) Smith, Emma 9                  
 -- Bacon Academy                                     4:38.00        DNS   1 
     1) Rowlins, Cate 9                 2) Fitzpatrick, Torrie 9          
     3) Lizotte, Kim 12                 4) Sousa, Thea 12                 
     5) Sedor, Natalie 11               6) LaSaracina, Rachel 12          
 -- Windham                                           4:28.74        SCR     
     1) McBride, Tamia 11               2) Campbell, Jayde 11             
     3) Montalvo, Shanice 11            4) Tartsinis, Emily 11            
     5) Mojica, Natalie 12              6) Figueroa-Gonzalez, Nicole 9    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:41.28  2010        Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         C Hunter, B Lenehan, K OBrien, E DeCastro         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                       10:24.20   10:04.72   10   
     1) Small, Emma 10                  2) Gray, Liz 11                   
     3) Orr, Lindsey 10                 4) Detweiler, Jessica 10          
     5) Anderson, Lily 9                6) Morehouse, Caroline 10         
  2 Norwich Free Academy                             10:20.79   10:36.04    8   
     1) Lewerk, Margaret 12             2) Guertin, Madison 12            
     3) Sylvia, Lindsay 12              4) Corl, Sydney 11                
     5) Martin, Madison 9               6) Kupis, Sydney 11               
  3 East Lyme                                        10:45.24   10:55.43    6   
     1) Lan, Alicia 11                  2) McCauley, Meghan 11            
     3) Kollmer, Lindsey 11             4) Whittaker, Lillian 12          
     5) Tang, Connie 9                  6)                                
  4 Waterford                                        11:05.70   10:58.98    5   
     1) Johnson, Emily 12               2) Rivera, Rayne 11               
     3) Saucier, Catherine 10           4) Juarbe, Virginia 9             
     5) Rubin, Cassidy 12               6)                                
  5 Woodstock Academy                                11:06.34   11:06.01    4   
     1) Gothreau, Shai-lin 12           2) Theriaque, Julia 9             
     3) Semancik, Jessica 12            4) Gianfriddo, Aria 10            
     5) Matsas, Hannah 11               6)                                
  6 St. Bernard                                      10:56.74   11:07.49    3   
     1) Kunka, Brigid 9                 2) Duhig, Sophia 9                
     3) Reilly, Grace 9                 4) Arvidson, Ellen 12             
     5) Cox, Beatrice 9                 6)                                
  7 Montville                                        10:57.94   11:16.93    2   
     1) Rasmussen, Abigail 9            2) Myshka, Ellen 10               
     3) Chouhan, Geetanjali 10          4) Giurleo, Emma 10               
     5) Whittaker, Mady 10              6) Marchini, Rachel 12            
  8 Fitch                                            11:15.00   11:26.08    1   
     1) Codilla, Kiana 9                2) Smith, Emma 9                  
     3) Ellis, Maddy 10                 4) Cardona, Gabriela 9            
     5) Pollard, Paige 9                6)                                
  9 Lyman Memorial                                   11:28.84   11:37.73  
     1) Matson, Amy 9                   2) Evans, Avery 10                
     3) Vertefeuille, Kaleigh 10        4) Hutchins, Kamden 12            
     5) Holbrook, Jordyn 11             6)                                
 10 Bacon Academy                                    11:32.00   11:44.45  
     1) Vik, Ellen 11                   2) Lorenzen, Astrid 9             
     3) Praisner, Sarah 10              4) Crowell, Bella 9               
     5) Myers, Jules 9                  6) Hageman, Anne 9                
 11 Ledyard                                          11:30.24   11:44.61  
     1) Houdeshell, Alex 12             2) Chin, Emma 9                   
     3) Dessaint, Jade 10               4) Paul, Julia 11                 
     5) Kassim, Kayla 12                6) Tran, Ally 9                   
 12 New London                                       12:50.24   12:45.95  
     1) Cordero, Adeliz 11              2) Rodriguez, Yalissa 11          
     3) Piontowski, Tajanay 11          4) Tejada, Genesis 11             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  5-08  2000        Nicole Kadyszewski, NFA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Botelho, Kalli'ana        11 Griswold             5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO 
  2 Lewis, Allyson            10 Norwich Free Aca     5-02.00    5-02.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Yuen, Joyce               12 Norwich Free Aca     4-10.00    4-08.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Lizotte, Nicole           11 Bacon Academy        4-10.00   J4-08.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lokken, Ellie              9 Waterford            4-09.00   J4-08.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Theriaque, Julia           9 Woodstock Academ     4-06.00    4-06.00    3   
     4-04 4-06 
       XO    O 
  7 Hultzman, Rachel          11 Killingly            4-10.00   J4-06.00    2   
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Burgess, Alexis           11 East Lyme            4-08.00    4-04.00    0.33
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  8 Van Essendelft, Abigail   12 Stonington           4-06.00    4-04.00    0.33
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  8 Rubin, Cassidy            12 Waterford            4-11.00    4-04.00    0.33
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Avery, Ruby               11 Griswold             4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Cataldi, Elise            11 Stonington           4-06.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Chappelle, Alana          10 Montville            4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Geise, Hope                9 St. Bernard          4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Kerwin, Haley             10 Montville            4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Robinson, Amara            9 Fitch                4-06.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Blumberger, Maile          9 Bacon Academy        4-08.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Riker, Sophia              9 East Lyme            4-08.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Robinson, Emily           10 Killingly            4-06.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Kelsey, Ryana             12 Fitch                4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Paradis, Brooke            9 St. Bernard          3-10.00        DNS  
 -- Formanek, taryn            9 Bacon Academy        4-04.00        DNS  
 -- Gonzalez, Cynthia          9 Windham              4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Olsen, Shelby             11 Ledyard              4-04.00        DNS  
 -- Richardson, Aiyahny       12 Ledyard              4-04.00        DNS  
     
     
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 12-00.50  5/21/2011   Allison Sullivan, Norwich Free           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Shannon          12 Plainfield           9-00.00    9-00.00   10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Brown, Emma               12 Stonington           9-00.00   J9-00.00    6.33
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Van Essendelft, Abigail   12 Stonington           9-00.00   J9-00.00    6.33
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Martin, Madison            9 Norwich Free Aca     9-06.00   J9-00.00    6.33
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Martin, Paige              9 Norwich Free Aca    10-00.00   J9-00.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jackson, Claudia          12 Ledyard              9-06.00    8-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Mikkelson, Leah           10 Norwich Free Aca     8-06.00    8-00.00    2   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Chong, Angela             11 Norwich Free Aca     8-06.00   J8-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Donahue, Keegan           10 Stonington           8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kluge, Kaitlin            11 East Lyme            8-00.00   J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Uttley-Rosado, Isabella   11 Ledyard              7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Petersen, Skylar          11 Griswold             8-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Tartsinis, Emily          11 Windham              7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Lokken, Ellie              9 Waterford            7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Kieltyka, Erin            12 Killingly            7-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Keth, Jennifer             9 Waterford            7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 17 Suarez, Hanna             12 Bacon Academy        7-00.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Nelson, Annali            11 Montville            7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Powers, Allison           11 Lyman Memorial       7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Julian, Lindsey           12 Killingly            5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Fennell, Anna             11 East Lyme            7-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 18-06  1993        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jax, Jaime                12 Killingly           16-07.00   17-02.00   10   
      12-11  17-01  17-00  17-02  16-00  16-11
  2 Kelsey, Ryana             12 Fitch               15-10.00   16-05.00    8   
         15-09  14-09  15-11  15-11  16-05
  3 Yuen, Joyce               12 Norwich Free Aca    15-11.00  J16-05.00    6   
      15-00  15-05  15-06  15-10  15-04  16-05
  4 Solinsky, Kathryn         10 East Lyme           14-09.00   16-02.50    5   
      14-04  15-02  15-01  15-05  16-02.50   
  5 Powe, Madison             11 Fitch               16-07.50   16-02.00    4   
      16-00  14-08     16-02  15-02.50  15-11
  6 MacCracken, Michaela      10 Montville           15-10.00  J16-02.00    3   
      16-00     16-02  15-07  15-04  15-00
  7 Gagnon, Caroline           9 Killingly           15-05.00   15-11.50    2   
      15-00  15-03  14-08.50  15-07  15-10  15-11.50
  8 Riker, Isabelle           11 East Lyme           16-03.00   15-11.00    1   
      15-06  FOUL     FOUL  FOUL  15-11
  9 Petersen, Skylar          11 Griswold            15-01.50   15-01.00  
      14-09  15-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15-00
 10 Chicoski, Jordan          12 Bacon Academy       16-01.50   15-00.00  
      14-06  14-08  15-00         
 11 Burgess, Alexis           11 East Lyme           15-06.00   14-07.00  
      12-04  14-00  14-07         
 12 Sweeney, Shannon          12 Plainfield          14-06.00   14-06.00  
      14-00  14-06  14-05         
 13 Gothreau, Shai-lin        12 Woodstock Academ    15-00.00  J14-06.00  
      12-11  14-06  FOUL         
 14 Krajewski, Ava             9 Fitch               14-11.00   14-05.00  
      14-02  14-01  14-05         
 15 Grube, Madelyn             9 Woodstock Academ    14-02.00   14-03.00  
      13-09  13-01  14-03           
 16 Morin, Samantha           11 Tourtellotte        13-01.00   14-02.00  
      11-04  14-00  14-02         
 17 Lee, Shea                 11 Norwich Free Aca    14-01.00   13-11.00  
      13-10  13-11  13-07         
 18 LaRose, Nicole            11 Plainfield          14-00.00   13-10.00  
            13-10         
 19 Mojica, Natalie           12 Windham             14-02.00   13-09.00  
            13-09         
 20 Farrugia, Gillian         12 East Lyme           14-06.75   13-08.00  
         13-08  13-02         
 21 Cataldi, Elise            11 Stonington          14-10.00  J13-08.00  
         13-08  12-08           
 22 Wells, Cassandra           9 Lyman Memorial      13-08.00   13-07.00  
      12-07  13-01  13-07          
 23 Bowles, Veronica           9 Griswold            14-01.00   13-06.50  
         13-06.50               
 24 Talley, Sierra            11 Montville           13-09.75   13-06.00  
         13-06  13-05           
 25 Cuppett, Skylar           11 Bacon Academy       13-03.00  J13-06.00  
      13-00  13-06            
 26 Carter, Sanai             12 Ledyard             13-02.00   13-05.00  
      12-04  13-05            
 27 Irizarry, Bianca          11 New London          12-06.00   13-02.00  
      12-02     13-02         
 28 Kwasniewski, Katey        11 Tourtellotte        13-00.00   13-00.00  
         13-00            
 29 Crespo, Alicia            11 St. Bernard         13-07.00   12-03.00  
      12-03               
 30 Berlin, Brooke            11 Ledyard             13-05.00   12-01.00  
      12-01               
 31 Ziegler, Sydnie           11 St. Bernard         11-11.00   11-09.00  
      11-09               
 32 Balderacchi, Maria        12 Lyman Memorial      12-09.00   11-03.00  
      11-03               
 -- Burley, Janaya            10 Fitch               14-08.50        DNS  
 -- Mancini, Melissa          10 Fitch               14-07.00        DNS  
 -- Best, Gabriella            9 Bacon Academy       13-01.00        DNS  
 -- Narducci, Grace           10 Stonington          14-08.00        DNS  
 -- Gianfriddo, Aria          10 Woodstock Academ    12-04.50        SCR  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 37-08  2001        Andrea Chappelle, NFA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jax, Jaime                12 Killingly           35-04.00   35-06.00   10   
      35-05  35-06  33-03  FOUL  35-04  35-00
  2 Aekins, Carissa           12 Waterford           33-09.75   34-11.00    8   
      30-06  32-07  34-11  34-02  33-11  33-09
  3 Solinsky, Kathryn         10 East Lyme           33-05.00   33-06.00    6   
      29-11  32-04  33-06  31-05  29-11  30-08
  4 Kelsey, Ryana             12 Fitch               32-02.00   33-03.00    5   
      32-03  33-03  32-04  31-05  31-11  31-05
  5 Yuen, Joyce               12 Norwich Free Aca    33-08.00   32-11.00    4   
      31-03  32-05  32-09  32-11  32-05  31-09
  6 Riker, Sophia              9 East Lyme           31-09.00   32-02.00    3   
      30-01  31-00  31-08  32-02  31-11  31-06
  7 Grube, Madelyn             9 Woodstock Academ    32-05.00   32-00.00    2   
      31-05  31-05  32-00  31-05  31-06  31-09
  8 Hultzman, Rachel          11 Killingly           29-10.00   31-10.00    1   
      30-05  30-06  31-10  30-00  31-10  30-08
  9 Ross, Lauren              10 Montville           31-03.00   31-06.00  
      29-03  31-03  31-06  30-05  30-05  28-10
 10 Sweeney, Shannon          12 Plainfield          30-03.50   31-01.00  
      31-01  29-06  30-06         
 11 Petersen, Skylar          11 Griswold            30-05.50   30-04.00  
      30-04  28-05  29-10         
 12 Cataldi, Elise            11 Stonington          30-08.00   30-00.00  
      29-04  29-10  30-00           
 13 Chicoski, Jordan          12 Bacon Academy       31-06.00  J30-00.00  
      FOUL  29-05  30-00         
 14 Warzecha, Haley              Norwich Free Aca    29-08.00   28-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  28-10         
 15 Anger, Edith              12 Waterford           31-03.50   28-06.00  
      28-06  28-03  28-05         
 16 Forrester, Sarah          11 St. Bernard         28-06.25   28-04.00  
      27-08  27-06  28-04         
 17 Bowles, Veronica           9 Griswold            27-01.50   28-00.00  
      FOUL  28-00  FOUL         
 18 Carter, Sanai             12 Ledyard             28-00.00   27-09.00  
      FOUL  27-02  27-09         
 19 Winston, Tajeah            9 Ledyard             26-09.50   27-00.00  
      27-00  26-11  26-09         
 -- Narducci, Grace           10 Stonington          30-01.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gillis, Sheyenne          11 Montville           31-05.75        DNS  
 -- Sousa, Thea               12 Bacon Academy       29-06.50        DNS  
 -- TantaQuidgeon, Kiara      11 Norwich Free Aca    29-02.00        SCR  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 41-09.25  1992        Mechel Artis, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rolon, Natalie             9 Bacon Academy       33-05.00   34-04.75   10   
      32-09  34-04.50  33-06  32-04  34-04.75  31-09
  2 Goodwin, Jada             12 Norwich Free Aca    34-04.75   33-08.50    8   
      33-08.50  32-08.75  32-01  FOUL  31-09  FOUL
  3 Jankowski, Sarah          11 Plainfield          34-07.00   33-04.00    6   
      32-09  31-06.75  33-04  32-03.75  32-11  33-03.50
  4 Lewis, Anna               11 Norwich Free Aca    32-10.50  J33-04.00    5   
      31-09.50  30-08.25  32-08.50  30-04.75  33-04  FOUL
  5 Salan, Sasha              12 East Lyme           34-09.00   33-00.00    4   
      33-00  FOUL  31-08.25  31-00.50  31-07  32-07
  6 Johnson, Christianna      12 Montville           32-02.00   32-06.00    3   
      31-09.50  30-11  30-05.50  32-06  28-10.50  30-07
  7 Duffy, Colleen            11 Fitch               32-10.00   32-01.50    2   
      30-01.50  32-01.50  29-06.50  29-08.50  26-06  25-03.75
  8 Foster, Jamie             11 East Lyme           34-05.50   32-00.50    1   
      30-08.75  31-03.75  32-00.50  29-09.25  30-10.50  30-01
  9 Drabinski, Jordyn         12 Norwich Free Aca    29-01.50   30-09.50  
      26-05.75  30-08.50  30-09.50         
 10 Yambao, Marissa           12 Stonington          29-11.50   30-08.25  
      28-11  28-06  30-08.25          
 11 Jean-Pierre, Kayla        12 Waterford           30-05.00   29-03.50  
      27-10.50  29-03.50  FOUL         
 12 Angle, Ashleigh            9 Woodstock Academ    30-00.00   29-03.25  
      27-06  28-11.75  29-03.25           
 13 Brown, Eliza               9 Ledyard             32-02.00   28-10.50  
      28-10.50  28-10  28-02         
 14 Powers, Allison           11 Lyman Memorial      32-03.00   28-07.25  
      28-07.25  28-01  28-01         
 15 Hunter, Savannah          11 East Lyme           29-00.00   28-03.00  
      28-03  27-08  27-05         
 16 Podeszwa, Molly           12 Montville           30-04.75   28-01.00  
      26-06.75  28-01  27-09.50         
 17 Chitwood, Alex            10 Killingly           28-05.00   27-11.00  
      27-04.50  27-02.50  27-11         
 18 Rivera, Desiree           12 Windham             29-00.00   27-03.00  
      24-09  26-02  27-03         
 19 Connor, Kahiron            9 Fitch               27-10.50   27-01.25  
      26-03  25-11.50  27-01.25         
 20 Marino, Ashley            12 Stonington          27-03.00   26-08.50  
      26-08.50  26-06            
 21 Miller, Gabby             10 Griswold            27-10.00   26-06.75  
      24-04.75     26-06.75         
 22 Deojay, Mary              10 Plainfield          26-07.50   25-11.75  
      24-06     25-11.75         
 23 Brousseau, Skylar         11 Woodstock Academ    29-04.00   25-05.00  
      25-05               
 24 Paradis, Brooke            9 St. Bernard         23-06.25   24-03.50  
      24-03.50               
 25 Becker, Alexandra         12 Bacon Academy       22-03.00   23-02.00  
      23-02               
 26 Vargas-Negron, Viavannie   9 Windham             22-03.00   22-09.00  
      22-09               
 27 Franchi, Callie            9 Lyman Memorial      25-06.00   22-07.00  
      22-07               
 28 Steglitz, Mary            10 Tourtellotte        21-04.00   22-03.00  
      22-03               
 29 Mimnaugh, Grace           12 Waterford           23-06.50   22-01.50  
      22-01.50               
 30 Kwasniewski, Katey        11 Tourtellotte        21-06.00   21-09.00  
      21-09               
 31 Kenyon, Michaela           9 Griswold            23-09.50   21-02.25  
      21-02.25               
 32 Wells, Cassandra           9 Lyman Memorial      25-00.00   21-01.50  
      21-01.50               
 33 Morin, Samantha           11 Tourtellotte        21-11.00   21-01.00  
      21-01               
 34 Goode, Shayla             11 New London          24-09.00   20-07.00  
      20-07               
 35 Higgins, Grace            11 Killingly           26-01.00   20-05.00  
      20-05               
 -- Burns, Johnay             12 Ledyard             30-03.00        DNS  
 -- Ibrahim, Arianna           9 New London          24-05.50        DNS  
 -- LaSaracina, Rachel        12 Bacon Academy       25-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
         ECC: # 133-02  5/19/2012   Kylie Fustini, Ledyard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duffy, Colleen            11 Fitch                  92-10     104-02   10   
      91-10  104-02  102-07     85-08  83-09
  2 Johnson, Christianna      12 Montville             103-06     102-05    8   
      102-05  87-02  96-07  88-06  99-11  FOUL
  3 Salan, Sasha              12 East Lyme             100-09      98-08    6   
         90-11     FOUL  90-08  98-08
  4 Yambao, Marissa           12 Stonington             91-10      97-08    5   
      91-07  94-03  97-08  88-06     91-06
  5 Goodwin, Jada             12 Norwich Free Aca       94-10      95-03    4   
         71-08  85-00  FOUL  FOUL  95-03
  6 Rolon, Natalie             9 Bacon Academy          90-02      95-00    3   
      83-06     82-11  85-04  FOUL  95-00
  7 Rivera, Desiree           12 Windham                98-06      93-05    2   
      93-03  91-09  89-07  93-05  85-11  FOUL
  8 Foster, Jamie             11 East Lyme              97-10      91-06    1   
      84-09  FOUL  79-05  84-06  79-03  91-06
  9 Podeszwa, Molly           12 Montville              87-04      83-06  
      83-03  81-05  83-06     73-10   
 10 Kneser, Kate              12 Norwich Free Aca       85-00      81-08  
      81-08  75-09  78-07           
 11 Chesnut, Miranda          10 Ledyard                87-03      80-09  
      74-11  80-09               
 12 Becker, Alexandra         12 Bacon Academy          73-02      78-00  
      73-05  78-00  77-03           
 13 Herman, Brianna           11 Norwich Free Aca       86-01      77-04  
      76-01  FOUL  77-04           
 14 Mimnaugh, Grace           12 Waterford              76-00      75-01  
         70-07  75-01           
 15 Brown, Eliza               9 Ledyard                72-08      74-00  
      74-00  71-01  FOUL           
 16 Van Duine, Lexa           10 Stonington             84-06      73-08  
      73-08     72-11           
 17 Trivella, Kelly           12 Woodstock Academ    74-04.50      71-07  
      59-08  67-01  71-07           
 18 Wisniewski, Kayla         12 Griswold               69-05      70-07  
      65-10  64-09  70-07           
 19 Anderson, Sophia          12 Lyman Memorial         65-01      69-00  
      49-05     69-00           
 20 Brousseau, Skylar         11 Woodstock Academ       71-07      68-10  
      66-02  68-10              
 21 Casey, Sam                12 Griswold               83-07      68-05  
        x   68-05           
 22 Deojay, Mary              10 Plainfield             90-00      67-11  
         FOUL  67-11           
 23 Chitwood, Alex            10 Killingly              63-05      67-02  
      67-02     66-03           
 24 Jean-Pierre, Kayla        12 Waterford              76-00      66-02  
      65-05  66-02               
 25 Tompkins, Hailey          11 Lyman Memorial         75-05      65-07  
      61-08     65-07           
 26 Jankowski, Sarah          11 Plainfield             75-00      64-00  
      64-00                 
 27 Vargas-Negron, Viavannie   9 Windham                65-03      56-03  
      56-03    x             
 28 Murray, Shalom            12 New London             61-04      52-00  
      FOUL  52-00               
 29 Steglitz, Mary            10 Tourtellotte           55-03      49-02  
      49-02    x             
 30 Brownlee, Mykell          12 New London             46-02      37-04  
      37-04    x             
 -- Copley, Kailei             9 Tourtellotte           55-02        DNS  
 -- McClure, Bella             9 St. Bernard            49-04        DNS  
 -- Conde, Ally               11 Killingly              92-00        DNS  
 -- Ivy, Destiny              11 Fitch                  64-07        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
         ECC: # 146-07  1994        Ann Crouse, Stonington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaSaracina, Rachel        12 Bacon Academy         106-00     110-03   10   
      105-05  108-07  108-03  108-03  109-02  110-03
  2 Powers, Allison           11 Lyman Memorial         99-05     107-03    8   
      93-10  94-06  107-03  90-03  94-01  99-03
  3 Trivella, Kelly           12 Woodstock Academ      104-10     101-03    6   
      82-10  101-03  95-06  98-00  90-10  94-08
  4 Foster, Jamie             11 East Lyme             100-02      96-05    5   
      94-07  91-05  94-05  89-07  83-06  96-05
  5 Gagnon, Delaney           11 Ledyard                96-09      95-01    4   
      78-04  87-02  95-01  91-09  79-08  94-00
  6 Fitch, Jazlin             11 Montville              91-05      94-01    3   
      71-10  83-04  94-01  78-02     80-07
  7 Witherspoon, Doveonna     12 Griswold               88-09      91-01    2   
      91-01  82-01  84-09     84-07   
  8 Bell, Aliza               10 Stonington             82-06      89-07    1   
      67-02  89-07  87-08  81-05  81-05  82-03
  9 Drabinski, Jordyn         12 Norwich Free Aca       85-06      87-02  
      70-10  85-05  87-02  74-04  85-07  84-00
 10 Brown, Eliza               9 Ledyard                87-07      87-00  
      81-02  86-04  87-00         
 11 Foster, Anna              12 Stonington             85-06      83-11  
      64-07     83-11         
 12 Tompkins, Hailey          11 Lyman Memorial         88-07      83-08  
      76-08  83-06  83-08         
 13 Anderson, Sophia          12 Lyman Memorial         87-00      82-05  
      82-05  77-02  72-00         
 14 Edwards, Hailey           12 Montville              85-06      81-11  
      81-04  75-00  81-11         
 15 Yelverton, Neria          12 Fitch                  80-06      81-05  
      70-00     81-05         
 16 Newbury, McKayla           9 Plainfield             79-01      80-04  
         77-07  80-04         
 17 Slevinsky, Mia             9 Woodstock Academ       77-10      78-03  
      75-10     78-03           
 18 Benoit, Lauryn            12 Montville              87-00      77-06  
      69-00  77-06  76-05         
 19 Anger, Edith              12 Waterford              80-00      77-00  
      45-06  77-00  75-11         
 20 Wisniewski, Kayla         12 Griswold               82-08      74-08  
      74-08  72-04            
 21 Kovacs, Jordan            12 Waterford              86-00      72-11  
      55-09  72-11  72-00           
 22 Chitwood, Alex            10 Killingly              71-00      70-00  
      67-10     70-00         
 23 Becker, Alexandra         12 Bacon Academy          55-07      66-10  
      66-10               
 24 Perez, Aleah              10 Windham                66-06      63-02  
      63-02               
 25 Goode, Shayla             11 New London             52-10      54-09  
      54-09               
 26 Battaini, Faith           10 Plainfield             60-00      54-03  
      54-03               
 27 Steglitz, Mary            10 Tourtellotte           55-06      51-05  
      51-05               
 -- Salan, Sasha              12 East Lyme              81-01        DNS  
 -- Copley, Kailei             9 Tourtellotte           46-04        DNS  
 -- Gonzalez, Cynthia          9 Windham                75-02        DNS  
 -- Ibrahim, Arianna           9 New London             62-00        DNS  
 -- Boudreau, Olivia          12 Norwich Free Aca       85-08        DNS  
 -- Vasquez, Kiara            12 Fitch                  70-00        DNS  
 -- Conde, Ally               11 Killingly             100-01        DNS  
 -- Lasaracina, Cassidy        9 Bacon Academy          75-00        SCR  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 10.89  2010        Darrel Wattely, Montville HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jawaun           12 Norwich Free Aca       11.04      11.00q  5 
  2 Hatajik, Dylan            11 East Lyme              11.17      11.23q  3 
  3 Beckloff, Shayne           9 Waterford              11.48      11.36q  1 
  4 Brown, Travon             10 Ledyard                11.54      11.40q  1 
  5 Angell, Nikolas           11 Montville              11.14      11.42q  4 
  6 Fulone, Spencer           10 Tourtellotte           11.34      11.47q  2 
  7 Thomas, Nicholas          12 Waterford              11.74      11.56q  2 
  8 Dowd, Patrick             11 East Lyme              11.54      11.63q  2 
  9 Roddy, Christopher         9 Griswold               11.97      11.64   5 
 10 Petherick, Andrew         12 Montville              11.63      11.66   5 
 10 Albo, Adrian              11 Fitch                  11.54      11.66   3 
 12 Kelley, Jack              12 Woodstock Academ       11.60      11.76   5 
 12 Brown, Dan                12 Lyman Memorial         11.64      11.76   3 
 14 Quintana-Rodriguez, Cruz   9 Norwich Free Aca       11.94      11.83   4 
 15 Valdez, Tyler             11 East Lyme              11.84      11.84   2 
 15 Schand-Harris, Jayden      9 Bacon Academy          11.60      11.84   4 
 17 Darby Jr, Ransford        12 Norwich Free Aca       11.94      11.88   5 
 18 Easton, Khalil             9 Plainfield             11.84      11.98   1 
 19 Costa, James              12 Stonington             12.04      12.07   4 
 20 Holmes, Chris             10 Fitch                  11.94      12.20   3 
 21 Ellery, Ben               12 St. Bernard            12.32      12.33   1 
 22 McKenna, Justin            9 Stonington             12.14      12.38   1 
 23 Bickham, Jaiden            9 Ledyard                12.12      12.43   3 
 24 Delaney, Connor           10 Plainfield             12.54      12.44   5 
 25 Parke, Jevon              10 New London             12.14      12.53   2 
 26 Bisgyer, Brandon           9 Lyman Memorial         12.82      12.75   3 
 27 Willoughby, Karl           9 New London             12.54      12.80   4 
 28 Nalewajk, Michael         12 Windham                12.40      12.85   2 
 29 Millan Figueroa, Andy     12 Windham                12.44      13.37   4 
 30 Rutty, Sam                 9 St. Bernard            13.21      13.54   2 
 -- McCarthy, Liam            12 East Lyme              11.64        DNS   4 
 -- Wells, Reed               12 Bacon Academy          11.80        DNS   1 
 -- Buell, Kyle               10 Woodstock Academ       12.48        DNS   5 
 -- Janice, Kameron           11 Woodstock Academ       12.40        DNS   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: # 10.89  2010        Darrel Wattely, Montville HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Jawaun           12 Norwich Free Aca       11.00      10.87#  10   
  2 Hatajik, Dylan            11 East Lyme              11.23      10.99    8   
  3 Brown, Travon             10 Ledyard                11.40      11.26    6   
  4 Beckloff, Shayne           9 Waterford              11.36     J11.26    5    Delta +.005
  5 Fulone, Spencer           10 Tourtellotte           11.47      11.39    4   
  6 Angell, Nikolas           11 Montville              11.42      11.43    3   
  7 Thomas, Nicholas          12 Waterford              11.56      11.52    2   
  8 Dowd, Patrick             11 East Lyme              11.63      11.58    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 21.60  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jawaun           12 Norwich Free Aca       22.59      22.32   6  10   
  2 Hatajik, Dylan            11 East Lyme              23.17      22.63   6   8   
  3 Clark, Greg                9 Montville              22.44      22.73   6   6   
  4 Angell, Nikolas           11 Montville              23.24      23.41   6   5   
  5 Brown, Travon             10 Ledyard                23.53      23.43   5   4   
  6 Beckloff, Shayne           9 Waterford              23.44     J23.43   6   3    Delta +.001
  7 Smith, James              10 Ledyard                23.54      23.45   5   2   
  8 Fulone, Spencer           10 Tourtellotte           23.32      23.79   6   1   
  9 McCarthy, Liam            12 East Lyme              23.94     J23.79   4  Delta +.001
 10 Tricarico, Nick           11 East Lyme              23.94      23.90   4 
 11 Chung, Connor             12 Waterford              24.14      24.36   4 
 12 Ward, Jeff                12 Killingly              24.24      24.47   4 
 13 Kelley, Jack              12 Woodstock Academ       23.60      24.55   5 
 14 MacMurray, Zachary        10 Griswold               25.31      24.71   2 
 15 Dowd, Will                10 Bacon Academy          24.70      24.89   3 
 16 Lopes, Jackson             9 Killingly              25.55      24.90   2 
 17 Bickham, Jaiden            9 Ledyard                24.50      24.96   4 
 17 Costa, James              12 Stonington             24.64      24.96   3 
 19 McManaway, Shea           11 Norwich Free Aca       24.94      25.03   3 
 20 Martin, Julian            11 Woodstock Academ       24.90      25.43   3 
 20 Skaling, Aidan            11 Plainfield             25.24      25.43   3 
 22 McKenna, Justin            9 Stonington             24.84      25.49   3 
 23 Willoughby, Karl           9 New London             26.80      25.60   1 
 24 Langlois, Daniel          10 Tourtellotte           25.86      25.77   2 
 25 Mondesir, Jonathan        10 New London             26.04      25.97   2 
 26 Bisgyer, Brandon           9 Lyman Memorial         26.51      26.28   2 
 27 Gendron, Mitchell         10 Plainfield             27.73      26.38   1 
 28 Small, Dylan              10 Lyman Memorial         27.39      26.55   1 
 29 Schroll, Samuel            9 Bacon Academy          26.60      26.60   2 
 30 Chace, Jacob               9 St. Bernard            27.33      26.90   1 
 31 Lawton, Peter              9 St. Bernard            28.00      28.14   1 
 -- Schwindt, Alex            11 Fitch                  23.59        DNS   5 
 -- Titus, Anthony            11 Windham                23.61        DNS   5 
 -- Valdez, Tyler             11 East Lyme              24.24        DNS   4 
 -- Albo, Adrian              11 Fitch                  23.78        DNS   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 47.70  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Nikolas       12 Montville              50.57      50.36   6  10   
  2 Walton, Jason             11 Plainfield             51.74      51.46   6   8   
  3 Sholes, Brenden           11 Norwich Free Aca       52.64      53.05   6   6   
  4 Titus, Anthony            11 Windham                52.63      53.16   6   5   
  5 Figueroa, Tony            11 Fitch                  53.74      53.50   5   4   
  6 Hinckley, Joey            10 Stonington             52.74      53.68   6   3   
  7 Santiago, Efrain          12 New London             56.44      53.85   3   2   
  8 Chung, Connor             12 Waterford              53.74      54.13   5   1   
  9 Anderson, Jack            10 Lyman Memorial         55.14      54.21   4 
 10 Cormier, Bryce            12 Norwich Free Aca       53.94      54.74   5 
 11 Morgan, Daeven            11 Fitch                  56.62      54.78   3 
 12 Donnell, Nick             11 Montville              54.84      54.90   4 
 13 Lopes, Jackson             9 Killingly              55.24      55.55   4 
 14 Carr, Riley               11 East Lyme              54.74      55.76   5 
 15 Colon, Natanel            11 Woodstock Academ       58.10      55.84   3 
 16 MacMurray, Zachary        10 Griswold               55.39      55.87   4 
 17 Wachtmann, Berkely        11 Ledyard                55.94      55.89   4 
 18 Rodriquez, Louis          11 New London             56.66      56.50   3 
 19 Achille, Joshua           11 Norwich Free Aca       54.24      57.15   5 
 20 Ware, Evan                12 Tourtellotte           58.10      57.71   3 
 21 Abely, Benjamin           10 Stonington             56.14      59.07   4 
 22 Walton, Jacob              9 Plainfield           1:00.93      59.60   2 
 23 Brower, Jacob             10 Killingly            1:02.40      59.65   2 
 24 Justice, Robbie           10 St. Bernard            59.87    1:00.42   3 
 25 Chace, Nick               10 Tourtellotte         1:03.24    1:00.55   2 
 26 Templeton, Patrick        10 Ledyard              1:03.60    1:02.13   1 
 27 Trusz, Jonathan           10 Bacon Academy        1:03.30    1:05.64   2 
 28 Power, Liam                9 St. Bernard          1:09.24    1:07.39   1 
 29 Bolles, Maxwell            9 Bacon Academy        1:05.66    1:08.38   1 
 -- Owens, Jake               12 Woodstock Academ       53.50        DNS   5 
 -- McCauley, Ryan            11 East Lyme              53.43        DNS   6 
 -- Castro, Daniel             9 Windham                55.60        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:52.90  1995        Kevin Jensen, East Lyme                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fitch, Nick               12 Norwich Free Aca     1:56.25    1:58.59   3  10   
  2 Kerst, Matt               12 Fitch                1:59.21    2:00.68   3   8   
  3 Hammond, Rhys              9 Stonington           2:03.24    2:02.31   3   6   
  4 Cardinal, Joshua          11 Lyman Memorial       2:06.33    2:03.94   3   5   
  5 Edwards, Blake            11 Stonington           2:04.35    2:04.29   3   4   
  6 Chong-Cuy, Daniel         10 Norwich Free Aca     2:05.69    2:04.69   3   3   
  7 Flynn, Chase               9 Stonington           2:04.24    2:05.57   3   2   
  8 Krystofik, Ryan           12 Bacon Academy        2:07.30    2:05.84   3   1   
  9 Gonzales, Cameron         12 Plainfield           2:07.23    2:06.26   3 
 10 Healy, Sean               12 Ledyard              2:06.75    2:06.83   3 
 11 Robichaud, Josh           12 Killingly            2:08.24    2:08.82   2 
 12 Hardy, William            11 Stonington           2:06.24    2:09.38   3 
 13 Subiono, Jared            11 East Lyme            2:08.24    2:09.50   2 
 14 Garcia, Leonardo          12 Windham              2:07.50    2:10.50   2 
 15 Saint-Surin, Jonathan     11 Griswold             2:08.50    2:11.44   2 
 16 Wilson, Christian         11 East Lyme            2:09.24    2:12.83   2 
 17 Birlin, Kenneth           10 Woodstock Academ     2:15.48    2:13.53   2 
 18 McCarthy, Aidan           12 Waterford            2:08.00    2:15.67   2 
 19 Ketcham, Jason             9 Montville            2:17.00    2:16.80   2 
 20 Borski, Eric              12 Tourtellotte         2:18.24    2:18.04   1 
 21 Carano, Joseph            11 Waterford            2:08.00    2:18.07   2 
 22 Gaiewski, Dan             10 Fitch                2:13.54    2:20.76   2 
 23 Weinsteiger, Charles      12 Lyman Memorial       2:13.22    2:22.66   2 
 24 Karlsen, Ivan             11 Woodstock Academ     2:19.00    2:23.00   1 
 25 Justice, Robbie           10 St. Bernard          2:24.63    2:24.31   1 
 26 Chrzanowski, Tyson        10 Ledyard              2:25.24    2:25.07   1 
 27 Chesnes, Theodore          9 Bacon Academy        2:32.45    2:27.79   1 
 28 Leclerc, Tanner           12 Killingly            2:30.08    2:29.24   1 
 29 Chace, Nick               10 Tourtellotte         2:27.24    2:31.54   1 
 30 Wallace, Carter           12 St. Bernard          2:29.67    2:31.95   1 
 31 Mateo, John               10 New London           2:32.91    2:33.83   1 
 32 Waterman, Luke            10 New London           2:39.24    2:37.23   1 
 33 Kinnie, Ben                9 Griswold             3:19.23    3:04.08   1 
 -- Morrison, James            9 Lyman Memorial       2:32.76        SCR     
 -- Smith, Shane              11 Stonington           2:04.84        SCR     
 -- Korczynski, Alexander     11 Windham              2:00.05        SCR     
 -- Sfakios, Allen            11 Windham              2:06.88        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:16.00  1975        Peter Fitzsimmons, EO Smith               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Korczynski, Alexander     11 Windham              4:20.00    4:25.96   2  10   
  2 Mehlinger, Brandon        12 Norwich Free Aca     4:29.14    4:26.78   2   8   
  3 King, Zachary             11 Ledyard              4:43.07    4:31.01   2   6   
  4 Janus, Andrew             10 Bacon Academy        4:37.26    4:33.67   2   5   
  5 Kerst, Matt               12 Fitch                4:28.84    4:33.86   2   4   
  6 Whittaker, Sam            10 East Lyme            4:30.74    4:38.43   2   3   
  7 Shea, Lucas               12 Norwich Free Aca     4:39.60    4:44.38   2   2   
  8 Donnelly, John            12 East Lyme            4:42.84    4:46.44   2   1   
  9 Lewis, Zach               12 Plainfield           4:48.55    4:46.98   2 
 10 Laliberte, Matthew        10 Bacon Academy        4:58.22    4:53.71   2 
 11 Sfakios, Allen            11 Windham              4:47.56    4:54.11   2 
 12 Collier, Gager            12 Fitch                4:56.53    4:55.36   2 
 13 Carano, Joseph            11 Waterford            4:52.00    4:56.69   2 
 14 Lenes, Samuel             10 Waterford            5:00.00    4:56.70   2 
 15 Speight, Matthew           9 Plainfield           5:07.94    4:58.05   1 
 16 Garcia, Leonardo          12 Windham              4:46.94    4:59.39   2 
 17 St. Onge, Caleb           11 Tourtellotte         5:12.24    5:00.08   1 
 18 Ware, Griffin             11 Killingly            5:02.24    5:00.56   2 
 19 Kilcoyne, Jason           11 Stonington           5:03.24    5:01.86   2 
 20 Weinsteiger, Charles      12 Lyman Memorial       5:03.95    5:03.60   1 
 21 Schultz, Ryan             10 Killingly            5:10.24    5:09.07   1 
 22 Iyer, Rishi                9 Montville            5:09.80    5:12.52   1 
 23 Babinski, James            9 St. Bernard          5:09.57    5:14.13   1 
 24 Costanzo, Mark            10 Stonington           5:29.64    5:15.36   1 
 25 Wright, Rashawn            9 New London           5:19.85    5:15.55   1 
 26 Garcia, Juan               9 Ledyard              5:31.90    5:17.56   1 
 27 Gasparino, Garrett         9 Griswold             5:30.47    5:19.91   1 
 28 Viets, Derek              11 New London           5:27.50    5:26.24   1 
 29 Kolz, Taevis               9 Montville            5:38.50    5:30.26   1 
 30 Power, Sean                9 St. Bernard          5:33.57    5:34.79   1 
 31 Claprood, Chris           12 Woodstock Academ     5:44.00    5:36.06   1 
 32 Parafinowicz, Eric        10 Tourtellotte         5:42.24    5:46.20   1 
 33 Shumaker, Adam             9 Griswold             6:00.00    5:47.24   1 
 -- Stober, Jeffry             9 Lyman Memorial       5:28.37        DNS   1 
 -- Pimental, Holden          10 Woodstock Academ     5:50.90        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:12.70  1993        Chad Johnson, NFA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Korczynski, Alexander     11 Windham              9:41.97    9:47.02   2  10   
  2 Mehlinger, Brandon        12 Norwich Free Aca     9:38.65    9:58.99   2   8   
  3 Olsen, Silas              11 Lyman Memorial      10:03.39   10:00.19   2   6   
  4 Shea, Lucas               12 Norwich Free Aca    10:03.72   10:05.49   2   5   
  5 Readett, Tom              11 Fitch               10:16.31   10:20.22   2   4   
  6 Whittaker, Sam            10 East Lyme            9:59.34   10:24.41   2   3   
  7 Mathewson, Cody           10 Lyman Memorial      10:45.88   10:29.05   2   2   
  8 Huang, Vincent            12 Norwich Free Aca    10:26.87   10:30.61   2   1   
  9 Poe, Ryan                 10 Fitch               10:26.39   10:40.83   2 
 10 Lenes, Samuel             10 Waterford           10:52.00   10:43.26   2 
 11 Perrino, Frankie          12 Norwich Free Aca    10:35.80   10:46.51   2 
 12 Poe, Ian                  10 Fitch               10:44.73   10:49.67   2 
 13 Speight, Matthew           9 Plainfield          11:00.00   10:53.38   1 
 14 Moores, Ethan             10 Bacon Academy       11:09.55   10:54.84   1 
 15 Withrow, Geralson         12 Ledyard             10:31.91   10:55.43   2 
 16 Barnhart, Noah             9 East Lyme           11:05.70   11:04.02   1 
 17 Jalal, Adam               10 Lyman Memorial      11:36.37   11:16.37   1 
 18 Meier, Jason              12 Plainfield          11:26.06   11:22.51   1 
 19 Gianfriddo, Evan           9 Woodstock Academ    11:33.00   11:28.24   1 
 20 Mink, Christian            9 Woodstock Academ    11:36.00   11:28.50   1 
 21 St. Onge, Caleb           11 Tourtellotte        11:32.39   11:51.37   1 
 22 Babinski, James            9 St. Bernard         11:47.82   11:55.65   1 
 23 Burnett, John             11 New London          11:45.24   12:04.52   1 
 24 Roediger, Jacob            9 Ledyard             12:45.24   12:16.31   1 
 25 Dorunda, Bryce             9 Waterford           11:45.00   12:21.47   1 
 26 Santese, Jamison          10 Killingly           12:24.86   12:33.83   1 
 27 Parafinowicz, Eric        10 Tourtellotte        12:35.24   12:50.08   1 
 28 Waterman, Luke            10 New London          13:10.24   12:55.95   1 
 -- Costanzo, Mark            10 Stonington          11:58.24        DNS   1 
 -- Kilcoyne, Jason           11 Stonington          11:29.44        DNS   1 
 -- Sfakios, Allen            11 Windham             10:24.47        DNS   2 
 -- Janus, Andrew             10 Bacon Academy       10:11.86        SCR     
 -- Hamlin, Jacob             10 Lyman Memorial      11:10.12        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 13.77  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whalen, Cameron           11 Stonington             15.14      15.35q  4 
  2 Craig, Devin              12 Waterford              15.54      15.36q  3 
  3 Lopez-Garcia, Enrique      9 Windham                16.27      15.85q  1 
  4 Ellery, Ben               12 St. Bernard            15.94      16.30q  1 
  5 Strickland, Nikolas       12 Montville              16.72      16.60q  4 
  6 Andrews, joseph           11 East Lyme              16.84      16.69q  4 
  7 Strickland, Derek          9 Montville              15.84      16.72q  2 
  8 Wiltshire, Collin         11 Ledyard                16.38      16.73q  2 
  9 Osagie, Osarentin          9 Norwich Free Aca       18.24      17.03   4 
 10 Bentinck, Bryce           10 Killingly              18.45      17.13   1 
 11 Rudzinsky, Jared          11 Stonington             16.64      17.19   3 
 12 Torres, Luis              12 Windham                17.50      17.21   1 
 13 Langlois, Daniel          10 Tourtellotte           17.37      17.88   2 
 14 Young, Aaron              11 Bacon Academy          17.80      18.02   2 
 15 Green, Tyrese             12 Norwich Free Aca       18.44      18.65   2 
 16 Wardell, Tyler             9 Lyman Memorial         18.52      18.78   1 
 17 Phillips, Harold           9 Ledyard                18.14      18.93   3 
 18 Alves, Ethan               9 Fitch                  18.44      19.12   3 
 19 Creme, Dan                11 Woodstock Academ       18.40      19.15   4 
 20 Selmecki, Scott           11 Woodstock Academ                  19.26   4 
 21 Turchetta, Devin          11 Killingly              19.62      19.53   4 
 22 Vincent, Michael           9 Waterford              19.00      19.57   3 
 23 Radovich, Dylan           12 Fitch                  18.94      21.23   2 
 -- Bien-Aime, Carl-Hens       9 Ledyard                17.24        DNS   3 
 -- Chilamkurthi, Akhil       10 East Lyme              17.64        DNS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: # 13.77  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whalen, Cameron           11 Stonington             15.35      15.02   10   
  2 Craig, Devin              12 Waterford              15.36      15.07    8   
  3 Lopez-Garcia, Enrique      9 Windham                15.85      15.99    6   
  4 Ellery, Ben               12 St. Bernard            16.30      16.28    5   
  5 Wiltshire, Collin         11 Ledyard                16.73      16.42    4   
  6 Andrews, joseph           11 East Lyme              16.69      16.74    3   
  7 Strickland, Derek          9 Montville              16.72      16.84    2   
 -- Strickland, Nikolas       12 Montville              16.60        DNS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 38.51  1998        David Job, Montville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whalen, Cameron           11 Stonington             40.95      41.29   5  10   
  2 Chilamkurthi, Akhil       10 East Lyme              42.94      42.22   5   8   
  3 Smith, Shane              11 Stonington             42.04      42.90   5   6   
  4 Lopez-Garcia, Enrique      9 Windham                44.58      43.39   4   5   
  5 Rudzinsky, Jared          11 Stonington             44.25      43.56   5   4   
  6 Bentinck, Bryce           10 Killingly              44.14      44.24   5   3   
  7 Neal, Thomas              12 Lyman Memorial         44.84      44.56   4   2   
  8 Strickland, Derek          9 Montville              46.14      44.77   3   1   
  9 Fulone, Spencer           10 Tourtellotte           43.44      44.84   5 
 10 Turchetta, Devin          11 Killingly              46.24      45.60   3 
 11 Ellery, Ben               12 St. Bernard            44.34      45.65   4 
 12 Axtell, Ryan              10 Tourtellotte           46.31      45.96   3 
 13 Boshka, Zachary           12 Woodstock Academ       46.40      46.29   3 
 14 Green, Tyrese             12 Norwich Free Aca       47.22      46.47   2 
 15 Southavong, Tyler         11 Plainfield             44.84      46.82   4 
 16 Gibson, Malik             11 Norwich Free Aca       46.04      46.86   4 
 17 Phillips, Harold           9 Ledyard                46.54      47.13   3 
 18 Radovich, Dylan           12 Fitch                  48.33      47.63   2 
 19 Alves, Ethan               9 Fitch                  47.28      47.73   2 
 20 Charles, Dennis           11 Ledyard                49.34      47.78   1 
 20 Nickerson, Colin           9 Montville              47.34      47.78   2 
 22 Lovell, Jared              9 Waterford              47.00      48.65   2 
 23 Selmecki, Scott           11 Woodstock Academ       48.54      48.66   1 
 24 Vincent, Michael           9 Waterford              47.00      48.85   3 
 25 Weinberger, Alex          11 Bacon Academy          47.12      48.94   2 
 26 Ramcharit, Kahlil         11 New London             49.84      51.46   1 
 27 Luizzi, Jeremy             9 Bacon Academy          51.11      52.75   1 
 28 Souza, John                9 Griswold               55.58      54.72   1 
 -- Andrews, joseph           11 East Lyme              45.14        DNS   4 
 -- Morgan, Amari             11 New London             45.94        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 42.97  5/18/2013   Ledyard, Ledyard                            
                       J Carter, S Servedio, A Paterson, A Hintz-Valdez  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                                43.84      43.63   3  10   
     1) Darby Jr, Ransford 12           2) Johnson, Jawaun 12             
     3) Gates, Marcus 12                4) Quintana-Rodriguez, Cruz 9     
     5) McManaway, Shea 11              6) Parker, Caleb 11               
  2 Montville                                           44.34      44.05   3   8   
     1) Petherick, Andrew 12            2) Clark, Greg 9                  
     3) Heller, Van 12                  4) Angell, Nikolas 11             
     5) Johnson, Jamir 9                6) Strickland, Nikolas 12         
  3 Ledyard                                             44.64      44.28   3   6   
     1) Winston, Herman 12              2) Smith, James 10                
     3) Brown, Travon 10                4) Bickham, Jaiden 9              
     5) Poulton, Preston 11             6) Askew, Benjamin 9              
  4 Waterford                                           44.94      44.98   3   5   
     1) Beckloff, Shayne 9              2) Chung, Connor 12               
     3) Thomas, Nicholas 12             4) Keth, Jonathan 12              
     5) Lovell, Marcus 10               6) Negahban, Kayvon 9             
  5 East Lyme                                           44.94      45.36   3   4   
     1) McCarthy, Liam 12               2) Valdez, Tyler 11               
     3) Dowd, Patrick 11                4) Tricarico, Nick 11             
     5) Tomblin, Isaac 11               6) Gregor, Christopher 10         
  6 Fitch                                               45.94      45.86   3   3   
     1) Albo, Adrian 11                 2) Garcia-Patel, Keshav 9         
     3) Figueroa, Tony 11               4) Holmes, Chris 10               
     5) Alves, Ethan 9                  6) Radovich, Dylan 12             
  7 Plainfield                                          46.34      46.48   2   2   
     1) Southavong, Tyler 11            2) Delaney, Connor 10             
     3) Easton, Khalil 9                4) Skaling, Aidan 11              
     5) Gendron, Mitchell 10            6)                                
  8 Woodstock Academy                                   46.80      47.26   2   1   
     1) Kelley, Jack 12                 2) Martin, Julian 11              
     3) Owens, Jake 12                  4) Singleton, Collin 12           
     5) Buell, Kyle 10                  6) Janice, Kameron 11             
  9 Lyman Memorial                                      46.46      47.43   2 
     1) Brown, Dan 12                   2) Neal, Thomas 12                
     3) Franchi, Michael 11             4) Anderson, Jack 10              
     5) Bisgyer, Brandon 9              6) Small, Dylan 10                
 10 Bacon Academy                                       46.40      47.70   2 
     1) Wells, Reed 12                  2) Dowd, Will 10                  
     3) Noniewicz, Brady 10             4) Schand-Harris, Jayden 9        
     5) Prawl, Hayden 12                6) Weinberger, Alex 11            
 11 New London                                          46.84      48.17   2 
     1) Ramcharit, Kahlil 11            2) Parke, Jevon 10                
     3) Santiago, Efrain 12             4) Mondesir, Jonathan 10          
     5) Rivera, Jason 11                6) Turner, Steven 11              
 12 Windham                                             47.14      48.35   1 
     1) Nalewajk, Michael 12            2) Muhizi, Rene 9                 
     3) Russ, Nicholas 12               4) Millan Figueroa, Andy 12       
     5) Castro, Daniel 9                6)                                
 13 Tourtellotte                                        47.37      48.69   1 
     1) Terrell, Robert 9               2) Ware, Evan 12                  
     3) Langlois, Daniel 10             4) Axtell, Ryan 10                
 14 Stonington                                          48.14      49.03   1 
     1) Carr, Bennett 9                 2) Vernet, Martin 10              
     3) Abely, Benjamin 10              4) McKenna, Justin 9              
 15 St. Bernard                                         50.94      53.86   1 
     1) Chace, Jacob 9                  2) Lawton, Peter 9                
     3) Bonser, Wyeth 10                4) Rutty, Sam 9                   
     5) Ellery, Ben 12                  6)                                
 -- Griswold                                            46.44        DNF   2 
     1) Clements, Andrew 10             2) Logan, Lucas 11                
     3) Luty, Davaughn 11               4) MacMurray, Zachary 10          
     5) Roddy, Christopher 9            6)                                
 -- Killingly                                           53.30        SCR     
     1) Gooding, Nasalique 10           2) Chappell, Logan 9              
     3) Esposito, Eddie 9               4) Walters, Kolby 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:27.15  5/18/2013   Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         K Amos, A Vital, J Trahan, K Liang                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         3:37.08    3:33.02   2  10   
     1) Dowd, Patrick 11                2) Carr, Riley 11                 
     3) Tricarico, Nick 11              4) McCarthy, Liam 12              
     5) Salan, Kane 9                   6) Hatajik, Dylan 11              
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              3:33.84    3:33.59   2   8   
     1) Cormier, Bryce 12               2) Dufort, Junior 12              
     3) Fitch, Nick 12                  4) Chong-Cuy, Daniel 10           
     5) Quintana-Rodriguez, Cruz 9      6) Achille, Joshua 11             
  3 Stonington                                        3:34.94    3:35.59   2   6   
     1) Hinckley, Joey 10               2) Hammond, Rhys 9                
     3) Smith, Shane 11                 4) Edwards, Blake 11              
     5) Flynn, Chase 9                  6) Hardy, William 11              
  4 Fitch                                             3:35.28    3:37.32   2   5   
     1) Schwindt, Alex 11               2) Figueroa, Tony 11              
     3) Godley, Ben 12                  4) Kerst, Matt 12                 
     5) Morgan, Daeven 11               6) Readett, Tom 11                
  5 Plainfield                                        3:40.92    3:40.60   2   4   
     1) Alday, Jarvin 11                2) Lewis, Zach 12                 
     3) Gonzales, Cameron 12            4) Walton, Jason 11               
  6 New London                                        3:49.00    3:42.45   1   3   
     1) Santiago, Efrain 12             2) Rodriquez, Louis 11            
     3) Parke, Jevon 10                 4) Mondesir, Jonathan 10          
     5) Morgan, Amari 11                6) Wright, Rashawn 9              
  7 Ledyard                                           3:45.70    3:43.56   1   2   
     1) Wachtmann, Berkely 11           2) Poulton, Preston 11            
     3) Kamperschroer, Ian 10           4) King, Zachary 11               
     5) Templeton, Patrick 10           6) Cayangyang, Noah 9             
  8 Bacon Academy                                     3:48.72    3:46.55   1   1   
     1) Noniewicz, Brady 10             2) Dowd, Will 10                  
     3) Janus, Andrew 10                4) Krystofik, Ryan 12             
     5) Prawl, Hayden 12                6) Schroll, Samuel 9              
  9 Woodstock Academy                                 3:57.70    4:00.20   1 
     1) Wise, Justin 10                 2) Colon, Natanel 11              
     3) Karlsen, Ivan 11                4) Martin, Julian 11              
     5) Owens, Jake 12                  6) Buell, Kyle 10                 
 10 St. Bernard                                       4:13.64    4:35.93   1 
     1) Chace, Jacob 9                  2) Wallace, Carter 12             
     3) Power, Liam 9                   4) Power, Sean 9                  
     5) Rutty, Sam 9                    6) Lawton, Peter 9                
 -- Montville                                         3:29.50         FS   2 
     1) Heller, Van 12                  2) Donnell, Nick 11               
     3) Clark, Greg 9                   4) Strickland, Nikolas 12         
     5) Angell, Nikolas 11              6) Strickland, Derek 9            
 -- Waterford                                         3:48.00         DQ   1  Ineligible Athlete
     1) Vincent, Michael 9              2) Agsalund, Derrick 9            
     3) McCarthy, Liam 9                4) Lovell, Jared 9                
     5) Albanese, Avery 10              6) Chung, Matt 10                 
 -- Killingly                                         4:03.24        SCR     
     1) Turchetta, Devin 11             2) Lopes, Jackson 9               
     3) Brower, Jacob 10                4) Robichaud, Josh 12             
 -- Windham                                           3:40.60        SCR     
     1) Nalewajk, Michael 12            2) Castro, Daniel 9               
     3) Millan Figueroa, Andy 12        4) Titus, Anthony 11              
     5) Korczynski, Alexander 11        6) Sfakios, Allen 11              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 7:55.04  2004        Griswold, Griswold                        
                         G.Coombs, T.Ward, J.Kimble, C.Croff               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        8:33.41    8:19.14   10   
     1) Flynn, Chase 9                  2) Smith, Shane 11                
     3) Hammond, Rhys 9                 4) Edwards, Blake 11              
     5) Hardy, William 11               6) Wojtas, Max 10                 
  2 Ledyard                                           8:30.94    8:21.17    8   
     1) Healy, Sean 12                  2) Kamperschroer, Ian 10          
     3) King, Zachary 11                4) Withrow, Geralson 12           
     5) Chrzanowski, Tyson 10           6) Garcia, Juan 9                 
  3 Windham                                           8:18.00    8:23.68    6   
     1) Garcia, Leonardo 12             2) Sfakios, Allen 11              
     3) Titus, Anthony 11               4) Korczynski, Alexander 11       
     5) Gonzalez-Aleluya, Luis 9        6) Castro, Daniel 9               
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              8:29.24    8:26.07    5   
     1) Cormier, Bryce 12               2) Achille, Joshua 11             
     3) Chong-Cuy, Daniel 10            4) Fitch, Nick 12                 
     5) Shea, Lucas 12                  6) Kornacki, Ryan 11              
  5 Lyman Memorial                                    8:38.04    8:41.22    4   
     1) Olsen, Silas 11                 2) Cardinal, Joshua 11            
     3) Mathewson, Cody 10              4) Weinsteiger, Charles 12        
     5) Hamlin, Jacob 10                6) Stober, Jeffry 9               
  6 Fitch                                             8:47.04    8:44.25    3   
     1) Collier, Gager 12               2) Poe, Ryan 10                   
     3) Poe, Ian 10                     4) Godley, Ben 12                 
     5) Robbins, Caleb 9                6) Kerst, Matt 12                 
  7 East Lyme                                         8:53.92    8:45.55    2   
     1) Wilson, Christian 11            2) Kung, Matthew 10               
     3) Aveena, Rob 10                  4) Seibel, Jack 9                 
     5) Subiono, Jared 11               6) Donnelly, John 12              
  8 Montville                                         9:20.00    9:22.36    1   
     1) Ketcham, Jason 9                2) Iyer, Rishi 9                  
     3) Anderson, Ian 9                 4) Bedingfield, Nathan 9          
     5) Kolz, Taevis 9                  6) Donnell, Nick 11               
  9 Bacon Academy                                     9:40.23    9:32.79  
     1) Burzycki, Kyle 10               2) Konon, Ryan 10                 
     3) Bevilacqu, Christian 9          4) Bear, Michael 10               
     5) Moores, Ethan 10                6) Chesnes, Theodore 9            
 10 New London                                        9:42.00    9:34.58  
     1) Muguruza, Herberth 12           2) Wright, Rashawn 9              
     3) Madden, John 12                 4) Mateo, John 10                 
     5) Viets, Derek 11                 6) Morgan, Amari 11               
 11 Woodstock Academy                                 9:40.00    9:43.94  
     1) Karlsen, Ivan 11                2) Mink, Christian 9              
     3) Gianfriddo, Evan 9              4) Birlin, Kenneth 10             
     5) Pimental, Holden 10             6) Claprood, Chris 12             
 12 St. Bernard                                      10:04.34    9:49.65  
     1) Justice, Robbie 10              2) Wallace, Carter 12             
     3) Power, Sean 9                   4) Babinski, James 9              
 -- Waterford                                         9:03.00         DQ   lane violation
     1) Agsalund, Derrick 9             2) Johnson, Owen 10               
     3) Carano, Joseph 11               4) McCarthy, Aidan 12             
     5) Lenes, Samuel 10                6) Chung, Matt 10                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6-09  5/18/2013   Jake Almquist, Woodstock Academ             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig, Devin              12 Waterford            6-03.00    6-07.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-06.25 6-07 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXO     O    XXO 
  2 Gates, Marcus             12 Norwich Free Aca     6-02.00    6-04.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sholes, Brenden           11 Norwich Free Aca     6-00.00    6-02.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ennis, Dommoy             12 Killingly            5-06.00    6-00.00    5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO    O    O    O 
  5 Prawl, Hayden             12 Bacon Academy        5-08.00    5-10.00    4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Post, Wade                11 Stonington           5-10.00    5-08.00    3   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Torres, Luis              12 Windham              6-00.00   J5-08.00    2   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Southavong, Tyler         11 Plainfield           5-06.00    5-06.00    1   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XPP 
  9 Jones, Clifford           11 Windham              5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Wiltshire, Collin         11 Ledyard              5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Fitch, Jerrell             9 Montville            5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Parilla, Hayden           11 Stonington           5-04.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Alcius, Armstrong         11 Norwich Free Aca     6-00.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Gregor, Christopher       10 East Lyme            5-00.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Gervasio, Quinn           10 Killingly            5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Olawale, Makaih           10 East Lyme            5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Brycki, Adam              11 Montville            5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Luizzi, Jeremy             9 Bacon Academy        5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Wise, Justin              10 Woodstock Academ     5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Buell, Kyle               10 Woodstock Academ     5-02.00        DNS  
 -- McLish, Cleon             12 Fitch                5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Bien-Aime, Carl-Hens       9 Ledyard              5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Negahban, Kayvon           9 Waterford            5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Butler, Alex              10 Fitch                5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Waters, Cormac            11 Griswold             5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Montrond, Carlos          10 Norwich Free Aca     5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Spruill, Jahiem           10 Norwich Free Aca     5-08.00        SCR  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 15-06  5/23/2015   Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weir, Chris               11 Norwich Free Aca    13-00.00   13-06.00   10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        XO     O    XO    XO    XX 
  2 Schwindt, Alex            11 Fitch               13-00.00   12-06.00    8   
     11-00 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX   XXX 
  3 Smith, Shane              11 Stonington          12-00.00   12-00.00    6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Young, Aaron              11 Bacon Academy       11-06.00  J12-00.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Hinckley, Joey            10 Stonington          12-06.00   11-06.00    4   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  6 Andrews, joseph           11 East Lyme           11-00.00   11-00.00    3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
  7 Wardell, Tyler             9 Lyman Memorial      10-06.00  J11-00.00    1.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Chilamkurthi, Akhil       10 East Lyme           11-06.00  J11-00.00    1.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
        XO    XO   XXX 
  9 Rivera, Gregorio          11 Windham             11-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
 10 Taylor, Ryan              11 East Lyme           10-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    XO   XXX 
 11 Wells, Reed               12 Bacon Academy        9-06.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO   XO   XXX 
 12 Campbell, Samuel          11 Ledyard              9-06.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Couture, Lucas            10 Woodstock Academ     9-00.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Bazinet, Jacob             9 Norwich Free Aca     9-06.00   J9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bentinck, Bryce           10 Killingly            8-06.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Selmecki, Scott           11 Woodstock Academ     9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Patel, Devraj              9 Griswold             8-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hughes, Wesley             9 Ledyard              8-06.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hebbel, Joseph            11 East Lyme           10-06.00         NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Tibeault, Michael         10 Killingly            9-06.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Chappelle, Jalen           9 Waterford            9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Aslayan, Caber            12 Fitch               11-06.00        DNS  
 -- Logan, Lucas              11 Griswold             8-06.00        DNS  
 -- Navarrette, Zach           9 Montville            9-00.00        DNS  
 -- Butts, Derek               9 Norwich Free Aca     9-06.00        SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 25-00.25  2001        Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ennis, Dommoy             12 Killingly           20-09.50   22-07.50   10   
      20-04  20-11  20-07  19-09.50  18-10  22-07.50
  2 Prawl, Hayden             12 Bacon Academy       20-07.00   21-04.00    8   
      21-01  21-04  FOUL  21-01  FOUL  20-03.50
  3 Smith, James              10 Ledyard             20-03.00   20-07.25    6   
      20-05.50  20-07.25  19-00.50  FOUL  19-08  FOUL
  4 Sholes, Brenden           11 Norwich Free Aca    20-00.00   20-05.50    5   
      18-11.50  16-07.50  20-05.50  17-02.50  19-09.50  18-10.50
  5 Franchi, Michael          11 Lyman Memorial      20-04.00   20-03.50    4   
      19-07  19-07  20-03.50  18-10.50  19-07  20-02
  6 Roddy, Christopher         9 Griswold            19-07.00   20-01.50    3   
      20-01.50  18-02.50  18-05  18-04  17-10.50  18-10
  7 Post, Wade                11 Stonington          19-11.50   20-00.00    2   
      18-02  19-05.50  20-00  19-07  19-10.50  19-11
  8 Alday, Jarvin             11 Plainfield          19-05.50   19-08.75    1   
      19-01.50  19-01  19-04.75  18-06  FOUL  19-08.75
  9 Spruill, Jahiem           10 Norwich Free Aca    19-06.50   19-08.50  
      18-08.50  FOUL  19-08.50  16-06.25  18-11.75  FOUL
 10 Parilla, Hayden           11 Stonington          19-06.75   18-11.50  
      18-08.50  18-11.50  18-02.25         
 11 Easton, Khalil             9 Plainfield          18-11.00   18-11.00  
      18-11  18-02  18-06.50         
 12 Alcius, Armstrong         11 Norwich Free Aca    19-09.00   18-09.00  
      18-08  18-02.75  18-09         
 13 Johnson, Jamir             9 Montville           19-02.50   18-06.50  
      18-06.50  17-10  17-08.50           
 14 Gregor, Christopher       10 East Lyme           19-09.00   18-06.00  
      FOUL  18-06  18-04         
 15 Fitch, Jerrell             9 Montville           19-05.50   18-03.75  
      16-00.25  18-03.25  18-03.75         
 16 Ward, Jeff                12 Killingly           19-05.00   18-03.00  
      17-02  18-03  17-11.50         
 17 Torres, Luis              12 Windham             18-06.00   18-01.00  
      16-09  18-00  18-01         
 18 Keth, Jonathan            12 Waterford           18-08.00   17-09.00  
      17-04.75  17-02.50  17-09         
 19 Muhizi, Rene               9 Windham             17-10.00   17-08.75  
      17-05.50  17-05.75  17-08.75         
 20 Galarza, Orlando           9 Fitch               16-07.00   17-07.00  
      17-07  17-03  17-06         
 21 Sutherland, Alexander      9 East Lyme           17-06.00   16-08.25  
      FOUL  16-08.25  15-07.75         
 22 Borski, Eric              12 Tourtellotte        16-03.00   16-03.25  
      16-02.75  16-03.25  15-08.50         
 23 Creme, Dan                11 Woodstock Academ    16-08.00   15-09.25  
      15-09.25  15-06.25  15-01         
 24 Butler, Alex              10 Fitch               17-07.50   15-09.00  
      15-00  15-09  FOUL         
 25 Terrell, Robert            9 Tourtellotte        15-01.00   15-02.00  
      15-02     15-00         
 26 Bonser, Wyeth             10 St. Bernard         14-04.00   14-02.00  
      14-02     FOUL         
 27 Ramcharit, Kahlil         11 New London          17-02.00   14-00.25  
      14-00.25               
 28 Luizzi, Jeremy             9 Bacon Academy       15-00.00   13-08.75  
      13-08.75               
 -- Thomas, Nicholas          12 Waterford           18-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bien-Aime, Carl-Hens       9 Ledyard             19-08.00        DNS  
 -- Slowik, Jacob             10 Norwich Free Aca    20-07.00        DNS  
 -- Luty, Davaughn            11 Griswold            18-11.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 46-11  2004        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ennis, Dommoy             12 Killingly           42-01.00   44-03.00   10   
      39-08.50  42-00.50  41-03.75  43-10  43-02.25  44-03
  2 Wiltshire, Collin         11 Ledyard             42-11.00   44-01.00    8   
      43-05.50  42-04     42-06  43-09  44-01
  3 Hatajik, Dylan            11 East Lyme           41-03.00   41-10.00    6   
      40-07.50  41-05.50  40-01.50  40-01  41-10  41-04
  4 Craig, Devin              12 Waterford           42-03.75   41-05.50    5   
      40-08  39-03  40-00.50  40-07  41-05.50  39-10.50
  5 Fitch, Jerrell             9 Montville           39-02.00   40-10.00    4   
      38-04  40-10  39-06  38-06.50  FOUL  38-09
  6 Spruill, Jahiem           10 Norwich Free Aca    40-00.00   39-09.00    3   
      39-03.25  FOUL  FOUL  39-09  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Alday, Jarvin             11 Plainfield          39-01.50   39-06.50    2   
      38-02.50  39-06.50  39-05.50  35-08  FOUL  38-08
  8 Johnson, Jamir             9 Montville           40-08.50   39-06.00    1   
      38-05.75  39-06  28-10         
  9 Keth, Jonathan            12 Waterford           40-05.00   39-03.25  
      39-03.25  39-03  39-01  FOUL  36-00  36-04
 10 Titus, Anthony            11 Windham             40-11.00   39-00.50  
      38-03  38-10  39-00.50         
 11 Gates, Marcus             12 Norwich Free Aca    40-08.00   38-08.00  
      38-03.25  38-07  38-08         
 12 Post, Wade                11 Stonington          39-04.75   38-00.50  
      37-10  38-00.50  37-11.25         
 13 Charles, Dennis           11 Ledyard             39-05.50   36-09.00  
      36-00  36-06  36-09         
 14 Axtell, Ryan              10 Tourtellotte        36-01.00   36-01.00  
      35-01  34-11  36-01         
 15 Galarza, Orlando           9 Fitch               36-01.00   35-07.00  
      35-06.50  35-07  FOUL         
 16 Gregor, Christopher       10 East Lyme           33-11.00   35-05.00  
      35-00  35-05  34-11         
 17 Rose, Harrison            10 Stonington          36-07.50   33-11.00  
      33-11     FOUL         
 18 Terrell, Robert            9 Tourtellotte        33-01.00   32-08.00  
      32-08               
 19 Bonser, Wyeth             10 St. Bernard         33-03.00   32-01.00  
      32-01               
 -- Gervasio, Quinn           10 Killingly           30-09.50        DNS  
 -- Slowik, Jacob             10 Norwich Free Aca    40-05.50        DNS  
 -- Butler, Alex              10 Fitch               36-06.00        DNS  
 -- Weinberger, Alex          11 Bacon Academy       35-05.00        DNS  
 -- Prawl, Hayden             12 Bacon Academy       39-09.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 56-02.75  1960        Dan Banks, John Bolduc, Stonington       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shashok, Travis           12 Windham             51-08.75   49-00.00   10   
      49-00  46-09.50  FOUL  46-06.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Glennon, Dylan            11 Plainfield          48-02.00   46-06.00    8   
      45-02.50  FOUL  43-00  40-01  44-03.75  46-06
  3 DeVega, Adelino           10 Norwich Free Aca    44-11.50   45-03.00    6   
      41-09.50  45-03  44-05.50  43-10.50  42-09  42-04.50
  4 Van Duine, Dmitri         12 Stonington          44-02.00   44-09.50    5   
      41-07  43-00.50  42-01  44-04.75  44-09.50  44-02.50
  5 Dumas, Mark               10 Woodstock Academ    41-08.00   44-03.00    4   
      41-10  42-05.50  43-01  44-03  43-08.50  FOUL
  6 DelGrosso, Greyson         9 Stonington          40-06.00   43-04.75    3   
      41-09.50  41-05.50  41-09  41-04.75  43-04.75  41-09.50
  7 Barbosa, Natanael         10 Windham             41-02.75   43-02.75    2   
      43-00  41-11  39-10.50  43-02.75  41-11.25  FOUL
  8 Mack, Tyrone              10 Montville           43-09.50   41-10.00    1   
      41-05  40-06.50  41-10  39-00  41-02  41-06
  9 Hill, Ryerson             12 Norwich Free Aca    40-06.00   41-08.00  
      39-01  39-00  41-08  39-06  40-06.75  37-02.50
 10 Highman, Sam              11 East Lyme           42-05.00   41-07.25  
      41-07.25  41-02.75  FOUL         
 11 Spohn, Evan                9 Waterford           40-04.00   41-01.00  
      38-04.50  39-01.50  41-01         
 12 Hebert, Chris             11 Norwich Free Aca    40-08.00  J41-01.00  
      FOUL  41-01  37-04.25         
 13 Michel, Renel             12 New London          39-05.00   40-03.00  
      40-03  37-06  38-11         
 14 Garcia, Eduardo           12 Windham             40-06.00   39-03.00  
      38-05.75  36-05.50  39-03         
 15 Michel, Renelson          12 New London          44-02.50   38-09.50  
      37-04  38-09.50  38-04.50         
 16 Hallee, Michael           12 Bacon Academy       37-02.00   38-07.50  
      36-05.50  38-07.50  FOUL         
 17 Briggs, Hunter            12 Griswold            39-05.00   38-05.00  
      33-10  35-09.25  38-05         
 18 Faulise, Dean             11 Fitch               40-01.00   38-02.50  
      36-03.50  FOUL  38-02.50         
 19 Ware, Jack                12 Montville           42-06.00   37-09.00  
      37-07  37-09  37-01.50         
 20 Jones, Derek              12 Fitch               39-06.00   37-04.00  
      37-00  37-04  34-08.50         
 21 Rhines, Kelsy             12 Killingly           39-01.00   36-08.75  
      34-10  36-08.75  35-02         
 22 Huda, Connor              11 Woodstock Academ    36-01.50   36-03.50  
      36-03.50  35-02               
 23 Rone, Aboy                12 Killingly           35-05.00   35-11.50  
      34-04.50  35-11.50  34-06.50         
 24 Archer, Johnathon         12 Ledyard             33-04.50   35-08.25  
      33-11.50  33-07  35-08.25         
 25 Mulleney, Richard         11 Ledyard             38-01.50   35-01.50  
      34-02.50  34-01  35-01.50         
 26 Anger, Jhon                9 Waterford           34-04.00   34-06.00  
      FOUL  34-06            
 27 Kopacz, Nick              12 Tourtellotte        36-01.00   34-05.00  
      FOUL  33-08.25  34-05         
 28 Morton, Joshua             9 East Lyme           37-08.00   34-00.00  
      29-00  34-00  FOUL         
 29 Fries, Scott              10 Bacon Academy       32-03.00  J34-00.00  
      34-00               
 30 Sirois, Brandon           10 Lyman Memorial      33-02.25   33-06.75  
      31-11.25  33-06.75            
 31 Carr, Cory                11 Griswold            35-06.50   33-02.25  
      29-02     33-02.25         
 32 Blair, Craig              12 Plainfield          32-06.00   32-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-11.50         
 33 Tartaglia, Mike            9 Lyman Memorial      31-03.00   31-03.25  
      31-03.25               
 34 Brinson, Jaylen            9 Tourtellotte        30-04.00   30-00.00  
      30-00               
 -- Cushing, Jacob             9 Windham             40-03.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
         ECC: # 165-00.50  1998        Will Stiggle, NFA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shashok, Travis           12 Windham               139-06     127-07   10   
      115-10  127-07  FOUL  111-05  124-00  FOUL
  2 Van Duine, Dmitri         12 Stonington            121-04     117-10    8   
      FOUL  113-08  115-02  FOUL  96-01  117-10
  3 Barbosa, Natanael         10 Windham               106-08     115-10    6   
      95-02  91-06  115-10  106-00  104-07  99-00
  4 Conyers, Markeith         10 Plainfield            117-02     113-00    5   
      109-06  113-00  107-04  112-04  103-05  109-00
  5 Joyner, Thomas             9 Fitch                 106-05     112-04    4   
      103-05  112-04  105-00  102-07  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Danko, Andrew             11 Stonington            118-09     108-10    3   
      101-03  94-03  108-03  108-10  101-04  105-07
  7 Mack, Tyrone              10 Montville             108-03     108-09    2   
      108-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kopacz, Nick              12 Tourtellotte          106-00     108-07    1   
      102-06  106-02  101-00  104-09  FOUL  108-07
  9 Roberts, Tyler             9 Plainfield            110-10     106-07  
      FOUL  106-07  96-08  99-09  99-06  FOUL
 10 Rico, Brandon             12 Montville             106-00     100-06  
      FOUL  94-07  100-06         
 11 Mulleney, Richard         11 Ledyard               102-08     100-00  
      FOUL  79-11  100-00         
 12 Rhines, Kelsy             12 Killingly              97-04      99-10  
      FOUL  99-10  FOUL         
 13 Michel, Renelson          12 New London            100-07      96-05  
      96-05  FOUL  82-07         
 14 Richards, Kenneth         12 Griswold               94-10      95-00  
      95-00  93-02  88-00         
 15 Hallee, Michael           12 Bacon Academy         115-09      94-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  94-01         
 16 Borski, Eric              12 Tourtellotte           92-00      93-07  
      81-04  FOUL  93-07         
 17 Singleton, Collin         12 Woodstock Academ       86-06      92-05  
      82-08  83-09  92-05         
 18 Velez, Gabriel            10 Norwich Free Aca      101-02      92-03  
      92-03  83-09  91-11         
 19 Hebert, Chris             11 Norwich Free Aca      100-04      90-07  
      90-07  88-01  84-11         
 20 Faulise, Dean             11 Fitch                 113-09      90-04  
      90-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Huda, Connor              11 Woodstock Academ      101-06      89-01  
      86-09  89-01  86-01         
 22 Clement, Travis           11 East Lyme             111-00      89-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  89-00         
 23 Michel, Renel             12 New London             92-10      87-07  
      82-04  87-07  FOUL         
 24 Spohn, Evan                9 Waterford              90-00      87-02  
      77-11  FOUL  87-02           
 25 Highman, Sam              11 East Lyme             109-00      85-11  
      85-11  81-05  FOUL         
 26 Sims, Steven              10 Griswold            82-03.50      78-06  
      78-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Tartaglia, Kyle           10 Lyman Memorial         73-08      77-07  
      FOUL  71-07  77-07         
 28 Diaz, Willmar              9 Waterford             100-00      73-03  
      73-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Velasquez, Anthony        11 Ledyard                82-10      72-10  
      72-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 30 Power, Liam                9 St. Bernard            65-08      56-00  
      56-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Clark, Matt               10 Bacon Academy          70-00      52-09  
      FOUL  52-09  FOUL         
 -- Gosselin, Ben             12 Killingly              85-08        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
         ECC: # 198-08  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hebert, Chris             11 Norwich Free Aca      148-08     152-07   10   
      144-09  151-11  136-07  141-02  144-04  152-07
  2 Ward, Jeff                12 Killingly             133-00     151-08    8   
      121-00  150-06  135-04  131-00  151-08  144-03
  3 DelGrosso, Greyson         9 Stonington            145-03     149-01    6   
      136-05  138-07  149-01  127-03  147-09  144-09
  4 Shashok, Travis           12 Windham               152-11     142-02    5   
      138-08  142-02  138-00        127-05
  5 Moscol, Juan              12 Fitch                 139-02     142-01    4   
      132-07  142-01  128-04  131-08     119-00
  6 Donsath, Asa              11 Stonington            143-07     134-02    3   
      125-01  134-00  134-02  127-03  132-00   
  7 Jones, Derek              12 Fitch                 136-11     133-03    2   
      110-02  114-08  127-01  120-06  129-02  133-03
  8 Holmes, Chris             10 Fitch                 136-02     130-07    1   
      110-03  116-00  130-07  114-00  123-09  117-09
  9 Bollinger, Steven         12 Montville             151-02     127-09  
         100-03  127-09  113-08      
 10 McGale, Devinn            12 Plainfield            149-04     126-11  
         118-00  126-11         
 11 Brown, Dan                12 Lyman Memorial        134-10     123-00  
      123-00  109-02  102-10           
 12 Genova, Alex              12 Ledyard               125-10     122-03  
      122-03  110-02  117-00           
 13 Derosier, Kyle            12 Killingly             125-00     121-06  
      99-09  121-06  120-02           
 14 Whalen, Cameron           11 Stonington            145-00     120-05  
            120-05         
 15 Kopacz, Nick              12 Tourtellotte          112-03     120-00  
      111-02  120-00  99-09           
 16 Anderson, Jack            10 Lyman Memorial        143-07     117-09  
      117-09     111-01         
 17 Morrow, Ben               12 East Lyme             128-06     117-04  
         117-04              
 18 Cardinal, Joshua          11 Lyman Memorial      36-00.50     115-09  
      110-01  101-07  115-09           
 19 Strandson, Kyle           12 Woodstock Academ      112-11     107-09  
      107-09  106-09  106-08           
 20 Francis, Justin           12 Norwich Free Aca      124-03     104-08  
      98-09  104-08              
 21 Houghton, Josh            11 Tourtellotte          102-08    J104-08  
      104-08 x  x             
 22 Roberts, Tyler             9 Plainfield            112-00     103-04  
      103-02  103-04               
 23 Askew, Benjamin            9 Ledyard               105-04     102-07  
      102-07 x  x             
 24 Fries, Scott              10 Bacon Academy         102-07      98-09  
      98-09    x             
 25 Powers, Ryan               9 Lyman Memorial         99-04      92-06  
      92-06    x             
 26 Diaz, Willmar              9 Waterford             100-00      90-08  
      90-08                  
 27 Michel, Renelson          12 New London            111-10      88-07  
      88-07 x  x             
 28 Michel, Renel             12 New London             93-00      87-10  
      87-10    x             
 29 Anger, Jhon                9 Waterford              90-00      68-07  
         68-07               
 30 Patel, Devraj              9 Griswold               60-08      58-05  
         58-05               
 -- Strain, Patrick           10 Griswold               90-03        DNS  
 -- Adams, Benjamin           11 East Lyme             133-11        DNS  
 -- Navarrette, Zach           9 Montville             136-01        DNS  
 -- Cushing, Jacob             9 Windham               129-04        DNS  
 -- Schand-Harris, Jayden      9 Bacon Academy         105-06        DNS  
 -- Huda, Connor              11 Woodstock Academ      110-06        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norwich Free Academy       111.33     2) Stonington                 73   
    3) Waterford                   66.33     4) East Lyme                  64.33
    5) Killingly                   61        6) Fitch                      57   
    7) Plainfield                  56        8) Montville                  55   
    9) Bacon Academy               47       10) Griswold                   46   
   11) Woodstock Academy           18       11) St. Bernard                18   
   13) Ledyard                     13       14) Lyman Memorial              9   
   15) Windham                      7                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norwich Free Academy       134        2) Stonington                104   
    3) Windham                     77        4) East Lyme                  61.50
    5) Ledyard                     52        6) Fitch                      50   
    7) Montville                   44        8) Waterford                  39   
    9) Killingly                   36       10) Plainfield                 31   
   11) Lyman Memorial              24.50    12) Bacon Academy              24   
   13) Tourtellotte                 6       14) St. Bernard                 5   
   14) Woodstock Academy            5       14) New London                  5   
   17) Griswold                     3