Eastern Conn. Conference Outdoor T&F Championship



Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2018 10:09 PM
          Eastern Connecticut Conference T&F Championship - 5/23/2018          
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                             East Lyme High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 12.30  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kate Hall                 12 Stonington             12.59      13.00q  5 
  2 Madison Powe              12 Fitch                  12.67      13.08q  4 
  3 Allyson Lewis             11 Norwich Free           12.94      13.15q  3 
  4 Nadia Helme                9 Ledyard                13.14      13.22q  2 
  5 Tamia McBride             12 Windham                13.04      13.34q  2 
  6 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold               13.13      13.39q  1 
  7 Lily Johnson              12 Fitch                  13.19      13.41q  4 
  7 Abigail Rogers            10 Fitch                  13.33      13.41q  5 
  9 Sarah May                 12 Montville              13.14      13.50   3 
 10 Abbie Burgess              9 Killingly              13.34      13.59   4 
 11 Juliet Brady               9 St. Bernard            13.64      13.69   2 
 12 Amara Robinson            10 Fitch                  13.64      13.81   3 
 13 Gwen Andersen             10 Stonington             13.34      13.88   5 
 14 Kennedy Davignon          12 Woodstock Ac           13.04      13.89   1 
 15 Lillie Abramowicz          9 Waterford              13.74      13.92   4 
 16 Jayden Burns               9 Norwich Free           13.84      14.04   2 
 17 Gabriella Best            10 Bacon Academ           13.55      14.11   1 
 18 Kaylee Tackson             9 Tourtellotte           14.02      14.15   2 
 19 Catherine Furman          12 Montville              13.94      14.17   1 
 20 Mickayla Smith             9 Lyman Memori           13.53      14.29   2 
 21 Egypt Burley              12 Fitch                  13.74      14.43   4 
 22 Sydney Comstock           10 Fitch                  13.64      14.47   1 
 23 Jade Langworthy           10 Ledyard                13.94      14.49   1 
 24 A'Deana Smith             12 New London             14.94      14.88   5 
 25 Ashley Morin              10 Tourtellotte           14.58      15.03   4 
 26 Abigail Lefemine          12 Woodstock Ac           13.74      15.15   5 
 27 Macijauskas Rose           9 Bacon Academ           15.17      15.33   5 
 28 Aaliya Mohamed             9 St. Bernard            13.84      15.57   3 
 29 Leydi Martinez            10 New London             17.26      17.51   3 
 30 Journie Deslauriers        9 Lyman Memori           17.65      18.03   2 
 -- Shilo Davis-Deer           9 Windham                15.46        DNS   4 
 -- Janaya Burley             11 Fitch                  13.40        DNS   3 
 -- Jnaya Kelly               11 East Lyme              13.74        DNS   5 
 -- Chivalry Rukundo          11 East Lyme              14.14        DNS   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: # 12.30  2004        Daphne Desrosiers, Killingly                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison Powe              12 Fitch                  13.08      12.93    9    Dead heat
  1 Kate Hall                 12 Stonington             13.00      12.93    9    Dead heat
  3 Nadia Helme                9 Ledyard                13.22      13.19    6   
  4 Lily Johnson              12 Fitch                  13.41      13.26    5   
  5 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold               13.39      13.29    4   
  6 Allyson Lewis             11 Norwich Free           13.15      13.35    3   
  7 Abigail Rogers            10 Fitch                  13.41      13.49    2   
  8 Tamia McBride             12 Windham                13.34      13.51    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 25.27  5/18/2013   Dyshelle Pemberton, Norwich Free Aca        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kate Hall                 12 Stonington             26.34      26.30   6  10   
  2 Zora LaBonte              12 Waterford              26.64      26.75   6   8   
  3 Taylor Balzano            12 Plainfield             27.14      27.19   6   6   
  4 Lily Johnson              12 Fitch                  27.54      27.30   5   5   
  5 Nadia Helme                9 Ledyard                28.44      27.31   4   4   
  6 Madison Powe              12 Fitch                  27.34      28.01   6   3   
  7 Juliet Brady               9 St. Bernard            28.30      28.16   4   2   
  8 Aliyah LaCombe            11 Norwich Free           28.25     J28.16   4   1    +.001
  9 Kennedy Davignon          12 Woodstock Ac           27.44      28.32   5 
 10 Morgan Stewart            11 Lyman Memori           28.94      28.53   3 
 11 Jamila Linder             11 Montville              27.94      28.64   5 
 12 Jayden Burns               9 Norwich Free           29.14      28.65   3 
 12 Kaleigh Hopkins            9 Killingly              28.84      28.65   3 
 14 Christina McCaffrey       12 St. Bernard            27.77      28.71   5 
 15 Lillie Abramowicz          9 Waterford              28.41      28.94   4 
 16 Alicia Sanders             9 Waterford              28.74      29.12   4 
 17 Sarah Merchant            11 Griswold               29.00      29.17   3 
 18 Jade Langworthy           10 Ledyard                29.44      29.23   2 
 19 Aochen (Daisy) Li          9 Woodstock Ac           29.24      29.33   3 
 20 Taya Valdez               12 East Lyme              30.89      30.02   2 
 21 Heather Lally             10 East Lyme              31.06      30.63   2 
 22 Mallet Emma                9 Bacon Academ           32.23      31.19   2 
 23 Ashley Morin              10 Tourtellotte           32.26      31.78   2 
 24 Madsion Adams             10 Lyman Memori           34.24      33.24   1 
 25 Nolyette Ortiz Verastequ   9 Windham                34.52      33.81   1 
 26 Victoria Vasquez          12 New London             35.22      33.85   1 
 27 Samantha Cournoyer        10 Lyman Memori           33.90      34.61   1 
 -- Allyana Syssouvann        10 Plainfield             33.34        DNS   2 
 -- Tamia McBride             12 Windham                26.68        DNS   6 
 -- Caroline Gagnon           10 Killingly              27.44        DNS   5 
 -- Keegan Donohue            11 Stonington             27.94        DNS   5 
 -- MacKenzie Clark           10 Montville              28.24        DNS   4 
 -- Abigail Rogers            10 Fitch                  27.24        DNS   6 
 -- Meredith Brown            11 Griswold               29.00        DNS   3 
 -- Gwen Andersen             10 Stonington             28.24        SCR     
 -- Kaylee Tackson             9 Tourtellotte           30.23        SCR     
 -- Nicole Lizotte            12 Bacon Academ           26.64        SCR     
 -- Bianca Irizarry           12 New London             34.14        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 56.92  5/18/2013   Dyshelle Pemberton, Norwich Free Aca        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kate Carleson             10 Plainfield             59.52      59.47   4  10   
  2 Zora LaBonte              12 Waterford              59.56    1:00.42   4   8   
  3 Taylor Balzano            12 Plainfield           1:01.47    1:01.00   4   6   
  4 Tamia McBride             12 Windham              1:00.54    1:01.26   4   5   
  5 Alexandria Peck           10 Montville            1:01.58    1:01.98   4   4   
  6 Katherine Harris           9 East Lyme            1:03.84    1:02.52   3   3   
  7 Christina McCaffrey       12 St. Bernard          1:01.89    1:03.43   4   2   
  8 Rachel Kunka               9 St. Bernard          1:05.45    1:03.92   3   1   
  9 Olivia Majek              11 Woodstock Ac         1:04.14    1:04.13   3 
 10 Sydney Corl               12 Norwich Free         1:06.21    1:04.30   3 
 11 Hannah Siegmund            9 Killingly            1:07.70    1:06.32   2 
 12 Maddie Beaupre            12 Montville            1:06.24    1:06.53   2 
 13 Mackenzie Cook            11 Lyman Memori         1:05.65    1:06.75   3 
 14 Heather Lally             10 East Lyme            1:09.14    1:07.00   2 
 15 Teia Lee                   9 Ledyard              1:11.24    1:09.44   1 
 16 Nicole Peralta             9 Windham              1:09.00    1:09.72   2 
 17 Skyla Wesolowski          12 Tourtellotte         1:10.24    1:09.86   1 
 18 Kiara Tanta-Quidgeon      12 Norwich Free         1:08.99    1:10.18   2 
 19 Maya Blair                10 Tourtellotte         1:09.24    1:10.77   2 
 20 Hannah Dornfried           9 Bacon Academ         1:12.40    1:11.52   1 
 21 Alyssa Elsey               9 Killingly            1:02.44    1:11.67   3 
 22 Jamie Greene               9 Bacon Academ         1:11.23    1:16.59   1 
 23 Giovanna Balderacchi      10 Lyman Memori         1:19.80    1:16.76   1 
 -- Gabriela Cardona          10 Fitch                1:18.00        SCR     
 -- Emma Small                11 Stonington           1:05.24        SCR     
 -- Jessica Detwiler          11 Stonington           1:02.44        SCR     
 -- Kaylah Beauchamp          10 Fitch                1:09.94        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 2:11.80  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cassandra Carleson        10 Plainfield           2:22.03    2:20.02   2  10   
  2 Kayla Park                 9 Norwich Free         2:24.24    2:21.19   2   8   
  3 Jessica Detwiler          11 Stonington           2:24.27    2:30.83   2   6   
  4 Emma Small                11 Stonington           2:31.44    2:32.85   2   5   
  5 Liz Gray                  12 Stonington           2:29.14    2:33.10   2   4   
  6 Catherine Saucier         11 Waterford            2:39.60    2:36.42   2   3   
  7 Sydney Crawford            9 Lyman Memori         2:38.91    2:36.70   2   2   
  8 Alicia Lan                12 East Lyme            2:34.94    2:38.85   2   1   
  9 Astrid Lorenzen           10 Bacon Academ         2:39.00    2:41.33   2 
 10 Kate Anderson              9 Lyman Memori         2:43.36    2:42.49   1 
 11 Kiana Codilla             10 Fitch                2:44.00    2:42.89   1 
 12 Sarah Johnson              9 Waterford            2:43.90    2:44.77   1 
 13 Meghan McCauley           12 East Lyme            2:35.64    2:45.78   2 
 14 Emma Giurleo              11 Montville            2:53.08    2:48.29   1 
 15 Jasmine Wilson            11 Bacon Academ         2:42.76    2:49.31   2 
 16 Maya Blair                10 Tourtellotte         3:09.00    2:54.12   1 
 17 Ainsley Dupuis             9 Windham              2:54.24    2:54.77   1 
 18 Emily McClure              9 Woodstock Ac         3:01.34    2:55.52   1 
 19 Jade Dessaint             11 Ledyard              2:58.24    2:56.15   1 
 20 Mallory Tyimok             9 Woodstock Ac         3:01.24    2:57.82   1 
 21 Chole Graca               11 Tourtellotte         3:10.00    3:02.37   1 
 22 Geetanjali Chouhan        11 Montville            2:50.98    3:06.84   1 
 23 Annie Geoly               10 Ledyard              3:10.63    3:14.75   1 
 24 Ahlanna Olson             10 Griswold             3:16.90    3:18.11   1 
 25 Alexandria DeGunia         9 New London           3:24.20    3:18.44   1 
 26 Kristen Szafran           11 Griswold             3:26.92    3:20.33   1 
 27 Sophie Holdridge           9 New London           3:19.78    3:27.26   1 
 -- Emma Grace Ricketts       10 Norwich Free         2:31.65         FS   2 
 -- Sophia Duhig              10 St. Bernard          2:33.93        DNS   2 
 -- Claire Mason              12 East Lyme            2:24.38        DNS   2 
 -- Aria Lupo                 10 Fitch                2:42.00        DNS   2 
 -- Alexis Smith              12 Killingly            2:47.20        SCR     
 -- Jennifer Perez            12 Windham              3:00.45        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 5:02.00  2002        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mady Whittaker            11 Montville            5:32.44    5:26.87   2  10   
  2 Lindsey Orr               11 Stonington           5:23.68    5:32.36   2   8   
  3 Claire Mason              12 East Lyme            5:33.53    5:33.49   2   6   
  4 Genevieve Buckridge       11 Norwich Free         5:43.69    5:37.80   2   5   
  5 Serena Britner             9 St. Bernard          5:43.59    5:43.64   2   4   
  6 Julia Adrian              11 Fitch                5:39.30    5:43.86   2   3   
  7 Lily Anderson             10 Stonington           5:50.25    5:48.31   2   2   
  8 Taylor Knupp              11 Killingly            6:06.15    6:09.85   2   1   
  9 Megan Gohn                10 Woodstock Ac         6:16.14    6:15.43   2 
 10 Ally Tran                 10 Ledyard              6:17.30    6:19.51   2 
 11 Iris Bazinet               9 Woodstock Ac         6:26.54    6:19.97   2 
 12 Bella Crowell             10 Bacon Academ         6:34.50    6:21.59   1 
 13 Maria Najera-Duran         9 Windham              6:43.50    6:23.86   1 
 14 Sydney Kupis              12 Norwich Free         6:20.24    6:24.76   2 
 15 Erin Toole                12 East Lyme            6:49.73    6:25.62   1 
 16 Virginia Juarbe           10 Waterford            6:29.30    6:25.66   2 
 17 Janessa Nelson             9 Fitch                6:33.00    6:29.56   1 
 18 Jordon Sroczenski         12 Tourtellotte         6:29.00    6:42.39   2 
 19 Viviana Martinez           9 Waterford            6:37.44    6:44.74   1 
 20 Jules Myers               10 Bacon Academ         7:02.00    6:50.10   1 
 21 Yalissa Rodriguez         11 New London           6:44.73    6:50.82   1 
 22 Christina Clouser         10 Lyman Memori         6:45.40    6:59.39   1 
 23 Amelia MacPhail            9 Killingly            7:14.00    7:12.89   1 
 24 Avery Evans               11 Lyman Memori         7:07.87    7:19.18   1 
 25 Angelina LePore           11 New London           7:18.34    7:23.66   1 
 26 Olivia Antonson           12 Tourtellotte         7:21.00    7:35.63   1 
 -- Emily Moran               11 Plainfield           5:39.64        DNS   2 
 -- Karissa Paul              10 Ledyard              6:50.00        SCR     
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
         ECC: # 10:56.96  2010        Sarah Eagan, Norwich Free Aca            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayla Park                 9 Norwich Free        12:12.00   11:56.34   10   
  2 Mady Whittaker            11 Montville           12:26.94   12:11.04    8   
  3 Emily Moran               11 Plainfield          12:24.29   12:18.95    6   
  4 Brigid Kunka              10 St. Bernard         12:29.80   12:26.54    5   
  5 Genevieve Buckridge       11 Norwich Free        12:59.24   12:32.25    4   
  6 Lily Anderson             10 Stonington          12:50.25   12:42.36    3   
  7 Samantha Lyster           10 East Lyme           12:49.78   12:42.66    2   
  8 Hannah Matsis             12 Woodstock Ac        13:26.34   13:07.02    1   
  9 Rachel Breault            10 Lyman Memori        13:25.46   13:16.83  
 10 Lindsey Orr               11 Stonington          12:50.25   13:17.61  
 11 Rayne Rivera              12 Waterford           13:41.80   13:23.59  
 12 Sarah Praisner            11 Bacon Academ        12:56.97   13:28.79  
 13 Alexia Bourbeau           10 Woodstock Ac        13:55.04   13:32.44  
 14 Ally Tran                 10 Ledyard             13:28.18   14:02.15  
 -- Jessica Casey              9 Lyman Memori        12:59.63         DQ   Ran off track
 -- Emma Smith                10 Fitch               14:30.40        DNS  
 -- Viviana Martinez           9 Waterford           14:59.80        DNS  
 -- Julia Adrian              11 Fitch               12:27.60        DNS  
 -- Phoebe Provencher         11 East Lyme           13:28.24        DNS  
 -- Amelia MacPhail            9 Killingly           16:15.70        SCR  
 -- Jade Dessaint             11 Ledyard             14:00.24        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 14.91  5/18/2013   Chenoa Sebastian, Ledyard                   
   HandTimed: H 14.80  1991        Amy Toth, Ledyard                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalli'ana Botelho         12 Griswold               15.12      15.55q  3 
  2 Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford              15.24      15.63q  2 
  3 Meredith Brown            11 Griswold               16.95      16.94q  1 
  4 Lauren Ross               11 Montville              16.84      17.10q  1 
  5 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington             17.06      17.18q  3 
  6 Alex Jefson               11 Stonington             16.98      17.40q  2 
  7 Janaya Burley             11 Fitch                  17.94      17.85q  1 
  8 Olivia Crawford           10 Ledyard                17.66      17.98q  3 
  9 Madelyn Grube             11 Woodstock Ac           18.04      18.03   1 
 10 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ           17.68      18.45   2 
 11 Olivia Backofen           10 East Lyme              19.04      18.65   1 
 12 Julia Karlberg            11 Waterford              18.24      18.73   2 
 13 Abby Millbach             10 Ledyard                18.63      18.77   3 
 14 Cayshia Morrison          12 Killingly              18.90      18.87   2 
 15 Ivorie Covey              12 Norwich Free           18.54      18.89   3 
 16 Bailey Guillemette        12 Norwich Free           20.14      20.05   2 
 17 Sophia Randolph           10 Woodstock Ac           20.04      20.14   3 
 18 Annali Nelson             12 Montville              19.84      20.18   1 
 19 Skye Knupp                 9 Killingly              20.00      20.72   3 
 20 Emma Carpenter             9 Tourtellotte           21.94      21.72   2 
 21 Sierra Batista             9 Lyman Memori           19.89      21.74   2 
 22 Victoria Vasquez          12 New London             21.04      24.33   1 
 -- Melissa Chesbrough        10 Bacon Academ           20.54         FS   1 
 -- Giovanna Balderacchi      10 Lyman Memori           22.10        DNS   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: # 14.91  5/18/2013   Chenoa Sebastian, Ledyard                   
   HandTimed: H 14.80  1991        Amy Toth, Ledyard                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalli'ana Botelho         12 Griswold               15.55      14.99   10   
  2 Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford              15.63      15.15    8   
  3 Lauren Ross               11 Montville              17.10      16.86    6   
  4 Meredith Brown            11 Griswold               16.94      17.08    5   
  5 Olivia Crawford           10 Ledyard                17.98      17.17    4   
  6 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington             17.18      17.18    3   
  7 Alex Jefson               11 Stonington             17.40      17.60    2   
 -- Janaya Burley             11 Fitch                  17.85        DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 45.10  2001        Jenny Worth, Ledyard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford              46.41      45.25   4  10   
  2 Kalli'ana Botelho         12 Griswold               44.64      45.89   4   8   
  3 Isabella Newbury          10 Plainfield             45.64      49.19   4   6   
  4 Jessica Savage            11 Bacon Academ           48.78      49.62   4   5   
  5 Sarah Merchant            11 Griswold               49.94      49.93   4   4   
  6 Meredith Brown            11 Griswold               49.64      50.15   4   3   
  7 Olivia Crawford           10 Ledyard                50.24      50.17   3   2   
  8 Lauren Ross               11 Montville              50.14      51.72   3   1   
  9 Kaleigh Bolduc             9 Stonington             50.54      51.75   3 
 10 Megan Lafleur              9 Killingly              53.30      53.30   2 
 11 Eliza Dutson               9 Woodstock Ac           53.64      53.59   2 
 12 Ashleigh Angle            11 Woodstock Ac           50.84      53.77   3 
 13 Alex Jefson               11 Stonington             52.24      54.98   3 
 14 Ivorie Covey              12 Norwich Free           55.04      55.90   2 
 15 Julia Karlberg            11 Waterford              54.64      56.42   2 
 16 Jayde Campbell            12 Windham                54.34      56.62   2 
 17 Katherine Wierzbicki      10 Lyman Memori           58.53      56.90   1 
 18 Olivia Backofen           10 East Lyme              53.84      57.43   2 
 19 Skye Knupp                 9 Killingly            1:01.50      58.62   1 
 20 Shilo Davis-Deer           9 Windham                57.04      58.85   1 
 21 Amanda Murphy             10 Lyman Memori           59.33    1:00.25   1 
 -- Paige Pollard             10 Fitch                  53.04         DQ   3  Hurdle Violation
 -- Ava Paprocki              10 Fitch                  56.28        DNS   1 
 -- Katelynn Thoma            10 Norwich Free           56.54        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 49.58  5/21/2011   Ledyard, Ledyard                            
                       C Sebastian, A Loy, K Bruciati, E Loy             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fitch                                               50.06      49.56#  3  10   
     1) Madison Powe 12                 2) Janaya Burley 11               
     3) Lily Johnson 12                 4) Abigail Rogers 10              
  2 Plainfield                                          51.24      50.13   3   8   
     1) Taylor Balzano 12               2) Cassandra Carleson 10          
     3) Kate Carleson 10                4) Isabella Newbury 10            
  3 Stonington                                          51.09      50.79   3   6   
     1) Lucille Sternberg 11            2) Gwen Andersen 10               
     3) Aliza Bell 11                   4) Kate Hall 12                   
  4 Montville                                           52.44      52.02   3   5   
     1) Sarah May 12                    2) Jamila Linder 11               
     3) Maddie Beaupre 12               4) Alexandria Peck 10             
  5 Norwich Free Academy                                52.94      52.07   3   4   
     1) Katie Aydt 9                    2) Hannah Elliot 9                
     3) Jayden Burns 9                  4) Aliyah LaCombe 11              
  6 Killingly                                           53.14      52.40   2   3   
     1) Abbie Burgess 9                 2) Hannah Siegmund 9              
     3) Kaleigh Hopkins 9               4) Caroline Gagnon 10             
  7 Ledyard                                             53.12      52.49   2   2   
     1) Nadia Helme 9                   2) Jade Langworthy 10             
     3) Abby Millbach 10                4) Olivia Crawford 10             
  8 East Lyme                                           52.54      52.96   3   1   
     1) Chivalry Rukundo 11             2) J'Naya Kelly 11                
     3) Katherine Harris 9              4) Taya Valdez 12                 
  9 Waterford                                           54.54      54.88   2 
     1) Jacqueline Puccio 9             2) Lillie Abramowicz 9            
     3) Taliah Ryan 9                   4) Alicia Sanders 9               
 10 Woodstock Academy                                   53.74      54.97   2 
     1) Sophia Randolph 10              2) Aochen (Daisy) Li 9            
     3) Abigail Lefemine 12             4) Gillian Price 9                
 10 Lyman Memorial                                      56.48      54.97   1 
     1) Morgan Stewart 11               2) Mackenzie Cook 11              
     3) Katherine Wierzbicki 10         4) Mickayla Smith 9               
 12 St. Bernard                                         57.10      55.67   1 
     1) Rachel Kunka 9                  2) Alicia Crespo 12               
     3) Sarah Forrester 12              4) Juliet Brady 9                 
 13 Tourtellotte                                        56.44      55.77   1 
     1) Samantha Morin 12               2) Katey Kwasniewski 12           
     3) Ashley Morin 10                 4) Kaylee Tackson 9               
 14 Bacon Academy                                       53.56      55.83   2 
     1) Hannah Dornfried 9              2) Mallet Emma 9                  
     3) Macijauskas Rose 9              4) Cleondra White 10              
 -- Windham                                             54.64        SCR     
     1) Tamia McBride 12                2) Emily Tartsinis 12             
     3) Nicole Peralta 9                4) Madison Anderson 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:02.53  5/19/2012   Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         B Lenehan, D Pemberton, M Park, C McKenzie        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plainfield                                        4:03.04    4:05.99   2  10   
     1) Sydney Cleaveland 10            2) Cassandra Carleson 10          
     3) Isabella Newbury 10             4) Kate Carleson 10               
  2 Waterford                                         4:12.54    4:12.50   2   8   
     1) Jennifer Keth 11                2) Sophia Podeszwa 12             
     3) Alicia Sanders 9                4) Zora LaBonte 12                
  3 East Lyme                                         4:18.00    4:15.04   2   6   
     1) Alicia Lan 12                   2) Katherine Harris 9             
     3) Meghan McCauley 12              4) Claire Mason 12                
  4 Stonington                                        4:18.63    4:16.34   2   5   
     1) Keegan Donohue 11               2) Emma Small 11                  
     3) Liz Gray 12                     4) Jessica Detwiler 11            
  5 Norwich Free Academy                              4:29.24    4:16.93   1   4   
     1) Jenissa Varela 9                2) Emma Grace Ricketts 10         
     3) Mackenzie Teper 10              4) Kayla Park 9                   
  6 Woodstock Academy                                 4:33.12    4:23.61   1   3   
     1) Olivia Majek 11                 2) Eliza Dutson 9                 
     3) Kennedy Davignon 12             4) Ashleigh Angle 11              
  7 Lyman Memorial                                    4:38.53    4:37.67   1   2   
     1) Morgan Stewart 11               2) Mackenzie Cook 11              
     3) Kate Anderson 9                 4) Mickayla Smith 9               
  8 Bacon Academy                                     5:10.50    5:00.66   1   1   
     1) Mallet Emma 9                   2) Jamie Greene 9                 
     3) Macijauskas Rose 9              4) Hannah Dornfried 9             
  9 Ledyard                                           5:21.30    5:15.67   1 
     1) Teia Lee 9                      2) Jade Dessaint 11               
     3) Annie Geoly 10                  4) Paylynn Sormrude 9             
 -- St. Bernard                                       4:28.33        SCR     
     1) Rachel Kunka 9                  2) Brigid Kunka 10                
     3) Sophia Duhig 10                 4) Serena Britner 9               
 -- Killingly                                         5:06.00        SCR     
     1) Maddie Hopkins 9                2) Lorelai Bessenaire 9           
     3) Lauren Jones 10                 4) Taylor Charron 11              
 -- Fitch                                             4:40.00        SCR     
     1) Kaylah Beauchamp 10             2) Sydney Comstock 10             
     3) Paige Pollard 10                4) Kiana Codilla 10               
 -- Montville                                         4:26.20        SCR     
     1) Jamila Linder 11                2) Maddie Beaupre 12              
     3) Alexandria Peck 10              4) Mady Whittaker 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:41.28  2010        Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         C Hunter, B Lenehan, K OBrien, E DeCastro         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                       10:16.54   10:02.69   10   
     1) Emma Small 11                   2) Liz Gray 12                    
     3) Lindsey Orr 11                  4) Jessica Detwiler 11            
  2 St. Bernard                                      10:37.00   10:11.72    8   
     1) Brigid Kunka 10                 2) Sophia Duhig 10                
     3) Serena Britner 9                4) Christina McCaffrey 12         
  3 East Lyme                                        10:40.64   10:41.27    6   
     1) Lindsay Kollmer 12              2) Meghan McCauley 12             
     3) Phoebe Provencher 11            4) Alicia Lan 12                  
  4 Norwich Free Academy                             11:08.24   10:43.04    5   
     1) Angela Ni 10                    2) Sophia Kaiser 12               
     3) Sydney Kupis 12                 4) Sydney Corl 12                 
  5 Waterford                                        11:13.54   10:51.73    4   
     1) Virginia Juarbe 10              2) Sarah Johnson 9                
     3) Rayne Rivera 12                 4) Catherine Saucier 11           
  6 Lyman Memorial                                   11:10.53   10:52.19    3   
     1) Kate Anderson 9                 2) Rachel Breault 10              
     3) Kaleigh Vertefeuille 11         4) Amy Matson 11                  
  7 Fitch                                            10:53.00   11:00.45    2   
     1) Julia Adrian 11                 2) Kiana Codilla 10               
     3) Kylie Heard 9                   4) Aria Lupo 10                   
  8 Windham                                          11:35.00   11:49.07    1   
     1) Maria Najera-Duran 9            2) Jayde Campbell 12              
     3) Nicole Peralta 9                4) Ainsley Dupuis 9               
  9 New London                                       13:30.00   13:00.15  
     1) Angelina LePore 11              2) Sophie Holdridge 9             
     3) Alexandria DeGunia 9            4) Yalissa Rodriguez 11           
 -- Woodstock Academy                                11:19.54         DQ   Break line violation
     1) Iris Bazinet 9                  2) Mallory Tyimok 9               
     3) Alexia Bourbeau 10              4) Megan Gohn 10                  
 -- Bacon Academy                                    11:41.00         DQ   Ineligible athlete
     1) Jules Myers 10                  2) Grace Reilly 10                
     3) Bella Crowell 10                4) Jasmine Wilson 11              
 -- Ledyard                                          12:06.24        SCR  
     1) Ally Tran 10                    2) Julia Paul 12                  
     3) Karissa Paul 10                 4) Annie Geoly 10                 
 -- Montville                                        11:50.24        SCR  
     1) Megan Daley 10                  2) Jenny Alarcon 10               
     3) Emma Giurleo 11                 4) Geetanjali Chouhan 11          
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  5-08  2000        Nicole Kadyszewski, NFA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allyson Lewis             11 Norwich Free         5-09.00    5-08.00#  10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-09 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rachel Hultzman           12 Killingly            5-02.00    4-10.00    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lindsey O'Dea             12 Woodstock Ac         4-10.00   J4-10.00    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lila Rich                  9 Stonington           4-06.00    4-08.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold             5-00.00   J4-08.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Erin Jedele               10 Norwich Free         4-04.00    4-06.00    2.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Caitlyn Anderson          10 East Lyme            4-08.00    4-06.00    2.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Ellie Lokken              11 Waterford            4-10.00   J4-06.00    1   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Julia Theriaque           10 Woodstock Ac         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Chelsey English           10 Plainfield           4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Maddy Stevens             10 Killingly            4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Mikayla Charles-Haley     11 Fitch                4-04.00   J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Emily Novak               12 Stonington           4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Maile Blumberger          11 Bacon Academ         4-06.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Amara Robinson            10 Fitch                4-08.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Paylynn Sormrude           9 Ledyard              4-06.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Hope Geise                10 St. Bernard          4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Alexis Burgess            12 East Lyme            4-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 12-00.50  5/21/2011   Allison Sullivan, Norwich Free           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Martin              10 Norwich Free        11-04.00   10-06.00   10    Jump Off
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    O     O   XXX 
  2 Madison Martin            10 Norwich Free        10-00.00   10-00.00    8    Jump Off
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O     O   XXX 
  3 Angela Chong              12 Norwich Free         9-06.00    9-06.00    6   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XXX 
  4 Keegan Donohue            11 Stonington           8-06.00    8-00.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Leah Mikkelson            11 Norwich Free         8-00.00    8-00.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sydney Comstock           10 Fitch                8-06.00    8-00.00    4   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hannah Elliot              9 Norwich Free         8-00.00    7-06.00    0.75
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Kaitlin Kluge             12 East Lyme            7-00.00    7-06.00    0.75
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Sydney Cleaveland         10 Plainfield           7-06.00    7-06.00    0.75
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Jennifer Keth             11 Waterford            8-06.00    7-06.00    0.75
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Taya Valdez               12 East Lyme            7-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ellie Lokken              11 Waterford            8-00.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 taryn Formanek            10 Bacon Academ         8-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Emily Novak               12 Stonington           7-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rachel Salmon             12 Woodstock Ac         6-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Annali Nelson             12 Montville            6-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Tartsinis           12 Windham              8-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Makaela Formiglio         10 Plainfield           7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 18-06  1993        Amy Stuyniski, Killingly                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalli'ana Botelho         12 Griswold            16-08.75   17-09.50   10   
      16-10  FOUL  16-11.75  15-06  17-09.50  17-07.50
  2 Allyson Lewis             11 Norwich Free        17-05.00   17-07.50    8   
      FOUL  17-06  PASS  16-06.50  17-00.50  17-07.50
  3 Abbie Burgess              9 Killingly           16-11.00   17-03.50    6   
      15-09.50  16-05  17-03.50  16-06  16-03  16-04.50
  4 Audrey Strmiska           10 Griswold            15-06.25   16-11.25    5   
      16-03.50  15-03.25  16-11.25  15-11.50  15-11.25  15-11
  5 Sarah May                 12 Montville           14-10.00   16-05.50    4   
      FOUL  15-03.50  15-03.50  15-09  14-03  16-05.50
  6 MacKenzie Clark           10 Montville           15-01.50   16-04.50    3   
      15-07.50  14-09.50  15-08  16-00  16-04.50  15-10
  7 Abby Millbach             10 Ledyard             14-08.00   15-10.00    2   
      13-10  15-04.75  FOUL  15-03.75  15-10  13-11.50
  8 Egypt Burley              12 Fitch               15-00.00   15-09.25    1   
      15-06.50  15-08  FOUL  14-06.50  15-09.25  14-10.50
  9 Madelyn Grube             11 Woodstock Ac        15-03.00   15-02.00  
      14-03.50  14-06  15-01.50  15-02  14-06.50  15-01.50
 10 Paige Martin              10 Norwich Free        14-09.00   15-00.25  
      15-00.25  14-09  14-08.50         
 11 Jennifer Keth             11 Waterford           14-11.00   15-00.00  
      15-00  13-08.75  14-07.25         
 12 Veronica Bowles           10 Griswold            14-11.00   14-10.50  
      14-04.75  14-10.50  13-07         
 13 Lucille Sternberg         11 Stonington          13-07.00   14-07.00  
      14-04  13-10.25  14-07         
 14 Nicole LaRose             12 Plainfield          13-00.00   14-06.00  
      13-07  14-02  14-06         
 15 Alicia Crespo             12 St. Bernard         14-08.50   14-04.00  
      14-01  14-04 x             
 16 Caitlyn Anderson          10 East Lyme           14-07.00   14-02.50  
      FOUL  13-07.50  14-02.50         
 17 Tahlia Bryant              9 Norwich Free        14-06.50   14-02.00  
      FOUL  13-11.50  14-02         
 18 Samantha Morin            12 Tourtellotte        13-04.75   13-11.00  
      13-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Sarah Sheehan             12 Killingly           12-06.25   13-09.00  
      11-11.75  12-11.75  13-09         
 20 Alexis Burgess            12 East Lyme           15-10.00  J13-09.00  
      FOUL  12-06  13-09         
 21 Kaylee Tackson             9 Tourtellotte        13-04.00   13-05.00  
      13-00.25  13-05  FOUL         
 22 Carla Simal               10 Woodstock Ac        13-01.50   13-04.50  
      13-03.50  13-04.50  FOUL         
 23 Sydnie Ziegler            12 St. Bernard         12-04.25   12-11.00  
      11-10.50  12-11  FOUL         
 -- Karissa DeNigris          10 Ledyard             14-05.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Madison Anderson          10 Windham             14-06.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gabriella Best            10 Bacon Academ        14-03.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cecilia LeBlanc            9 Killingly           15-05.50        DNS  
 -- Aaliyah Hannah            11 Fitch               14-11.00        DNS  
 -- Bianca Irizarry           12 New London          11-04.00        DNS  
 -- Nicole Lizotte            12 Bacon Academ        16-05.50        DNS  
 -- Chelsey English           10 Plainfield          13-07.50        DNS  
 -- Caroline Gagnon           10 Killingly           16-01.50        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 37-08  2001        Andrea Chappelle, NFA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Hultzman           12 Killingly           32-03.75   33-00.25   10   
      31-02.25  33-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  29-05  FOUL
  2 Sheyenne Gillis           12 Montville           33-00.50   32-11.00    8   
      31-08.50  32-01  FOUL  32-05  FOUL  32-11
  3 Aliyah LaCombe            11 Norwich Free        33-09.00  J32-11.00    6   
      FOUL  32-11  29-08  30-08  FOUL  PASS
  4 Lauren Ross               11 Montville           31-03.00   31-11.50    5   
      31-00.75  FOUL  31-11.50  30-09.25  29-10.50  30-09
  5 MacKenzie Clark           10 Montville           31-09.00   31-10.50    4   
      31-05.50  31-00.25  29-08.25  31-10.50  31-06  29-08
  6 Madelyn Grube             11 Woodstock Ac        31-08.75   31-05.00    3   
      29-11.50  29-02  30-05.50  30-05  30-07  31-05
  7 Kaleigh Hopkins            9 Killingly           30-04.75   31-03.50    2   
      30-08.50  31-03.50  29-10.50  30-08.50  31-01  31-03
  8 Karissa DeNigris          10 Ledyard             30-07.50   30-02.25    1   
      FOUL  30-02.25  FOUL  29-01  30-02  29-05.50
  9 Mikayla Charles-Haley     11 Fitch               27-00.00   29-09.50  
      27-07.25  28-01  29-09.50         
 10 Emmalee Fritzsche         11 Norwich Free        29-03.00   29-05.50  
      28-05.25  29-05.50  29-04.25           
 11 Lena Osso                 10 East Lyme           30-08.00   29-04.00  
      28-10  FOUL  29-04          
 12 Egypt Burley              12 Fitch               29-04.00   29-00.50  
      26-03  29-00.50  FOUL         
 13 Lucille Sternberg         11 Stonington          27-09.00   28-08.50  
      28-08.50  28-08  27-00.50         
 14 Carla Simal               10 Woodstock Ac        29-02.00   28-03.50  
      27-09  28-03.50  8-02.50         
 15 Taliah Ryan                9 Waterford           29-03.00   27-09.50  
      27-07  25-03  27-09.50         
 16 Nicole LaRose             12 Plainfield          28-00.00   27-08.00  
      FOUL  27-08  26-08.75         
 17 Julia Karlberg            11 Waterford           29-02.00   27-07.25  
      26-00.25  27-07.25  26-05         
 18 Bella McClure             10 St. Bernard         27-10.50   27-06.00  
      25-10.75  27-06  26-05         
 19 Brooke Berlin             12 Ledyard             27-05.75   26-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  26-11         
 20 Sarah Forrester           12 St. Bernard         27-05.50   26-06.00  
      25-03.50  26-06  FOUL         
 21 Lila Rich                  9 Stonington          27-00.00   26-03.00  
      26-03  25-09.75  25-10         
 -- Alexis Burgess            12 East Lyme           31-02.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 41-09.25  1992        Mechel Artis, NFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Rolon-Issa        10 Bacon Academ        36-07.00   36-03.00   10   
      35-04.50  34-05  36-03  34-05  FOUL  34-07.50
  2 Jamie Foster              12 East Lyme           35-10.00   36-01.50    8   
      34-06  34-10  36-01.50  35-07.50  32-08  34-07.50
  3 Taylor Jax                11 Killingly           33-00.00   34-08.50    6   
      31-07.50  32-04  34-08.50  34-07.50  29-10  33-07.50
  4 Emma Diamanti             12 Stonington          34-03.00   33-05.00    5   
      30-04.50  31-02  33-05  32-02  30-05.50  29-06.50
  5 Colleen Duffy             12 Fitch               35-10.50   33-02.00    4   
      31-06.50  31-02  33-02  30-07.50  32-06  32-04
  6 Natalie Poulton            9 Ledyard             33-03.00   33-00.50    3   
      32-04.50  33-00.50  32-02.50  31-04  31-03  32-00.50
  7 Anna Lewis                12 Norwich Free        33-00.00   32-09.00    2   
      32-07  31-05.50  32-09  29-01.50  29-05  31-06
  8 Eliza Brown               10 New London          31-11.00   31-04.00    1   
      31-04  27-09.50  FOUL  29-07  29-08  29-05
  9 Savannah Hunter           12 East Lyme           29-05.00   31-02.00  
      29-05.50  31-02  30-05  30-04  31-01.50  29-07.50
 10 Ashleigh Angle            11 Woodstock Ac        30-11.50   30-09.00  
      29-08.50  28-00.50  30-09         
 11 Sheyenne Gillis           12 Montville           30-03.00   29-08.00  
      28-09.50  29-08  27-03.50         
 12 Ally Conde                12 Killingly           32-03.50   29-07.50  
      29-07.50  28-03  28-09.50         
 13 Marissa Parker            11 New London          30-05.50   29-02.00  
      27-01.50  29-02  28-09           
 14 Chelsea Wise              12 Woodstock Ac        29-03.00   28-10.50  
      26-02  28-10  28-10.50         
 15 Allison Powers            12 Lyman Memori        32-07.00   28-08.50  
      28-08.50  27-04.50  26-01         
 16 Angela Chen               12 Montville           27-10.00   28-07.00  
      27-09.50  28-07  27-11         
 17 Niela Sylvestre           10 Norwich Free        27-00.00   27-09.50  
      FOUL  27-02.50  27-09.50         
 18 Gabby Miller              11 Griswold            26-07.50   27-03.00  
      26-02  27-03  26-11         
 19 Katherine B Cintron       12 Stonington          27-01.00   26-02.00  
      26-00  24-05.50  26-02         
 20 Callie Franchi            10 Lyman Memori        26-08.50   25-11.00  
      25-11  24-05.50  24-07         
 21 Stevie Coleman            11 Lyman Memori        26-05.75   25-10.00  
      25-10  24-06.50  ND         
 22 Deja Driscoll-Smith        9 Fitch               27-00.00   25-08.00  
      24-07  25-04  25-08         
 23 Natalie Hinojosa           9 Plainfield          24-01.00   23-03.00  
      22-05.50  ND  23-03         
 24 Cynthia Gonzalez          10 Windham             26-00.00   22-05.00  
      22-05  ND  ND         
 24 Aleah Perez               11 Windham                        22-05.00  
      22-05  ND  ND         
 26 Nehemia Calixte           10 Waterford           22-05.00   21-10.50  
      21-10.50  ND  ND         
 27 Mary Steglitz             11 Tourtellotte        22-03.50   20-04.50  
      20-04.50  ND  ND         
 28 Ahlanna Olson             10 Griswold            20-00.00   17-07.00  
      17-07  ND  ND         
 -- Ayslyn Sendra              9 Plainfield          20-00.00        DNS  
 -- Tajeah Winston            10 Ledyard             29-00.00        DNS  
 -- Harley Dimock              9 Tourtellotte        25-09.00        DNS  
 -- Isabelle Hammar           12 Ledyard             31-01.50        DNS  
 -- Jessica Nadeau            11 Waterford           23-07.50        DNS  
 -- Isabella Carnelli          9 Bacon Academ        24-01.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
         ECC: # 133-02  5/19/2012   Kylie Fustini, Ledyard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Rolon-Issa        10 Bacon Academ          110-09     122-08   10   
      104-07  100-01  FOUL  FOUL  101-00  122-08
  2 Colleen Duffy             12 Fitch                 113-00     111-01    8   
      84-08  FOUL  109-10  90-00  111-01  105-00
  3 Jamie Foster              12 East Lyme             110-03     108-05    6   
      82-10  88-00  98-00  97-01  108-05  103-07
  4 Taylor Jax                11 Killingly             101-00     107-01    5   
      99-09  95-03  95-08  96-02  106-00  107-01
  5 Ally Conde                12 Killingly             100-10      99-11    4   
      90-10  99-11  FOUL  77-03  87-05  87-06
  6 Lexa Van Duine            11 Stonington             85-11      94-03    3   
      94-03  86-09  FOUL  85-05  FOUL  73-00
  7 Savannah Hunter           12 East Lyme              89-08      88-01    2   
      88-01  85-03  FOUL  84-01  84-05  80-00
  8 Natalie Poulton            9 Ledyard                92-02     J88-01    1   
      88-01  69-07  66-08  76-06  77-08  79-02
  9 Miranda Chesnut           11 Ledyard                91-07      86-05  
      77-06  79-03  86-05  75-07  84-06  73-00
 10 Savanna Perkins           11 Montville              83-00      79-09  
      76-03  79-08  79-09           
 11 Anna Lewis                12 Norwich Free           91-00      79-01  
      79-01  68-11  74-05         
 12 Ashley Grayson            11 Norwich Free           88-01      76-03  
      76-03  67-00  FOUL         
 13 Faith Battaini            11 Plainfield             69-10      74-07  
      FOUL  71-04  74-07           
 14 Natalie Hinojosa           9 Plainfield             62-01      71-05  
      66-02  71-05  FOUL         
 15 Emma Diamanti             12 Stonington             96-06      69-01  
      FOUL  69-01  FOUL         
 16 Ayla Taylor-Robichaud      9 Griswold               71-00      68-00  
      66-04  64-11  68-00           
 17 Jessica Nadeau            11 Waterford              69-10      66-10  
      56-04  ND  66-10           
 18 Anna Kovacs               10 Waterford              65-10      64-09  
      57-08  64-09  64-04           
 19 Callie Franchi            10 Lyman Memori           65-01      64-07  
      64-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Paula Hernandez           10 Woodstock Ac           61-02      64-02  
      FOUL  64-02  ND         
 21 Michaela Kenyon           11 Griswold               61-10      62-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  62-06         
 22 Chelsea Wise              12 Woodstock Ac           85-04      59-05  
      59-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Eliza Brown               10 New London             87-04      59-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  59-01         
 24 Deja Driscoll-Smith        9 Fitch                  57-03      56-06  
      56-06  ND  FOUL         
 25 Julie Deigoard            12 Montville              61-04      55-01  
      55-01  ND  ND         
 26 Marissa Parker            11 New London             74-06      51-00  
      51-00  ND  ND           
 27 Anna Campbell              9 Lyman Memori           40-00      37-08  
      37-08  ND  ND         
 -- Tajeah Winston            10 Ledyard                85-01        DNS  
 -- Aleah Perez               11 Windham                65-01        DNS  
 -- Cynthia Gonzalez          10 Windham                70-03        DNS  
 -- Harley Dimock              9 Tourtellotte           63-10        DNS  
 -- Kailei Copley             10 Tourtellotte           64-08        DNS  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
         ECC: # 146-07  1994        Ann Crouse, Stonington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamie Foster              12 East Lyme             112-11     117-01   10   
      108-06  117-01  102-06  108-05  102-09  FOUL
  2 Aliza Bell                11 Stonington            111-06     115-09    8   
      108-07  105-02  113-01  115-09  98-07  91-09
  3 Ally Conde                12 Killingly             106-02     104-04    6   
      94-02  97-06  96-04  100-01  104-04  96-10
  4 Allison Powers            12 Lyman Memori           94-08     102-00    5   
      90-00  99-10  101-04  93-05  97-07  102-00
  5 Paula Hernandez           10 Woodstock Ac           99-00     100-00    4   
      85-10  89-11  78-02  83-04  93-08  100-00
  6 Rachel Salmon             12 Woodstock Ac        90-09.50      91-01    3   
      FOUL  89-10  77-05  84-10  FOUL  91-01
  7 Eliza Brown               10 New London             77-11      89-07    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  89-07  70-11  72-10  72-07
  8 Delaney Gagnon            12 Ledyard                90-02      89-04    1   
      85-03  89-04  83-04  81-10  75-02  87-02
  9 Kira Kassim                9 Ledyard                90-10      88-05  
      86-08  84-10  88-05  84-09  81-04  79-02
 10 Solana Parra-Polimeni     11 New London             69-05      85-11  
      78-01  80-09  85-11         
 11 Grace Nichols              9 Killingly              95-09      85-08  
      75-00  FOUL  85-08         
 12 DaZohanique Cardwell      11 Fitch                  76-11      83-00  
      76-04  83-00  FOUL         
 13 Anna Lewis                12 Norwich Free           88-08      81-03  
      72-07  FOUL  81-03         
 14 Alexandria Chitwood       10 Killingly              90-02      80-11  
      76-10  FOUL  80-11         
 15 Eliza Dutson               9 Woodstock Ac           95-09      79-11  
      79-11  72-05  76-11         
 16 Anna Kovacs               10 Waterford              75-06      77-11  
      77-11  72-06  76-11         
 17 McKayla Newbury           10 Plainfield             84-01      77-10  
      77-10  71-09  75-09         
 18 Shealynn DeConti           9 East Lyme              74-04      77-08  
      70-02  77-08  74-06         
 19 Stevie Coleman            11 Lyman Memori           79-04      76-07  
      75-07  75-08  76-07         
 20 Rori Johnson              11 Tourtellotte           67-03      73-05  
      70-10  70-05  73-05         
 21 Miranda Chesnut           11 Ledyard                85-08      71-06  
      64-01  71-06  FOUL         
 22 Cynthia Gonzalez          10 Windham                77-09      70-11  
      53-10  FOUL  70-11         
 23 Madisyn Kodratowicz        9 Norwich Free           65-00      70-08  
      70-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Gabby Miller              11 Griswold               52-00      68-02  
      FOUL  68-02  FOUL         
 25 Makaela Formiglio         10 Plainfield             70-03      67-10  
      67-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Amy Matson                11 Lyman Memori           62-05      62-10  
      62-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Aleah Perez               11 Windham                73-01      58-05  
      58-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Jessica Nadeau            11 Waterford              65-09      44-09  
      44-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Veronica Bowles           10 Griswold               61-05      40-08  
      40-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Savanna Perkins           11 Montville              76-00        DNS  
 -- Harley Dimock              9 Tourtellotte           70-10        DNS  
 -- Emma Diamanti             12 Stonington             86-00        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 10.87  5/20/2017   Jawaun Johnson, Norwich Free Aca            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme              11.24      11.31q  3 
  2 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington             11.04      11.37q  4 
  3 James Smith               11 Ledyard                11.24      11.45q  1 
  3 Shayne Beckloff           12 Waterford              11.04      11.45q  5 
  5 Nikolas Angell            12 Montville              11.29      11.49q  1 
  6 Spencer Lockwood          12 Killingly              11.34      11.54q  3 
  7 Cruz Quintana             10 Norwich Free           11.33      11.65q  2 
  8 Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold               11.39      11.69q  4 
  9 Travon Brown              11 Ledyard                11.44      11.76   5 
 10 Gennaro Davis             12 Montville              11.24      11.78   2 
 11 Lucas Logan               12 Griswold               11.64      11.81   3 
 12 Natanael Colon            12 Woodstock Ac           11.44      11.90   3 
 13 Cameron Belton            11 Norwich Free           11.54      11.92   1 
 14 Eddie Johnson             12 Norwich Free           11.44      12.02   4 
 14 Jelani Johnson            11 Killingly              11.44      12.02   5 
 16 Spencer Fulone            11 Tourtellotte           11.58      12.04   2 
 17 Jaiden Bickham            10 Ledyard                11.54      12.07   1 
 18 Evan Gonzalez             11 Waterford              11.64      12.14   4 
 18 Connor Davis              12 Plainfield             11.94      12.14   4 
 20 Marcus Lovell             11 Waterford              11.64      12.22   5 
 21 Michael Capuano           12 Killingly              11.74      12.23   1 
 22 Tyler Southavong          12 Plainfield             11.94      12.27   5 
 23 Jevon Parke               11 New London             11.84      12.28   1 
 24 Bjorn Mastorakis          12 Norwich Free           11.64      12.29   5 
 25 Martin Vernet             11 Stonington             11.94      12.42   4 
 26 Chris Holmes              11 Fitch                  11.94      12.43   5 
 27 Jaylen Callender           9 New London             11.74      12.44   3 
 28 Douglas Moore             12 Norwich Free           11.94      12.48   3 
 29 Kyle Buell                11 Woodstock Ac           11.84      12.49   2 
 30 Benjamin Askew            10 Ledyard                11.94      12.69   2 
 31 Justin Kelsey              9 Bacon Academ           12.85      12.73   1 
 32 Colin Nickerson           10 Montville              11.74      12.77   2 
 33 Russell Pajor              9 Bacon Academ           13.30      13.36   2 
 34 Peter Lawton              10 St. Bernard            13.10      13.40   1 
 35 Ryan Powers               10 Lyman Memori           13.56      13.58   3 
 36 Adrian Albo               12 Fitch                  11.54      13.67   2 
 37 Aaron Calouro             11 St. Bernard            14.34      14.82   4 
 -- Nick Tricarico            12 East Lyme              11.94        DNS   3 
 -- Patrick Dowd              12 East Lyme              11.74        DNS   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         ECC: # 10.87  5/20/2017   Jawaun Johnson, Norwich Free Aca            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme              11.31      11.34   10   
  2 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington             11.37      11.44    8   
  3 Shayne Beckloff           12 Waterford              11.45      11.51    6   
  4 James Smith               11 Ledyard                11.45      11.59    5   
  5 Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold               11.69      11.65    4   
  6 Spencer Lockwood          12 Killingly              11.54      11.68    3   
  7 Cruz Quintana             10 Norwich Free           11.65      11.73    2   
  8 Nikolas Angell            12 Montville              11.49      11.86    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 21.60  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Hatajik             12 East Lyme              23.34      22.74   6  10   
  2 Greg Clark                12 Montville              22.24      22.88   7   8   
  3 Shayne Beckloff           12 Waterford              22.34      23.12   7   6   
  4 Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold               22.56      23.29   7   5   
  5 James Smith               11 Ledyard                23.24      23.34   6   4   
  6 Justin McKenna            10 Stonington             23.65      23.43   5   3   
  7 Anthony Titus             12 Windham                23.74      23.44   5   2   
  8 Cruz Quintana             10 Norwich Free           23.33      23.48   6   1   
  9 Spencer Lockwood          12 Killingly              23.14      23.51   7 
 10 Travon Brown              11 Ledyard                23.55      23.72   6 
 11 Patrick Dowd              12 East Lyme              23.84      23.73   5 
 12 Devon Chykow               9 Griswold               24.14      23.99   4 
 13 Spencer Fulone            11 Tourtellotte           24.34      24.21   3 
 14 Andrew Clements           11 Griswold               24.24      24.26   4 
 15 Jaiden Bickham            10 Ledyard                23.94      24.49   5 
 16 Marcus Lovell             11 Waterford              24.04      24.66   4 
 17 Benjamin Abely            11 Stonington             24.27      24.72   4 
 18 Jaylen Callender           9 New London             24.44      24.75   2 
 19 Zachary MacMurray         11 Griswold               24.01      24.77   5 
 20 Rohan Venkatesh           10 East Lyme              24.54      24.78   2 
 21 Clayton Smith             10 New London             25.04      24.86   2 
 22 Evan Gonzalez             11 Waterford              24.34      24.88   3 
 23 Bjorn Mastorakis          12 Norwich Free           24.44      24.90   3 
 24 Dante Beard                9 Waterford              24.34      24.92   4 
 25 Graham Johnstone          11 Stonington             24.44      25.06   3 
 26 Dan Kelly                 11 St. Bernard            25.74      25.24   1 
 27 Aidan Skaling             12 Plainfield             25.24      25.27   2 
 28 Nicholas Janus            10 Bacon Academ           25.54      25.30   1 
 29 Mitchell Gendron          11 Plainfield             25.55      25.44   1 
 30 Eric Phongsa               9 Woodstock Ac           24.34      25.47   3 
 31 Martin Vernet             11 Stonington             24.44      25.77   3 
 32 Aden McMcomiskey          10 Lyman Memori           26.70      26.26   1 
 33 Kyle McElroy               9 Lyman Memori           26.98      26.95   1 
 34 Jack Zachem                9 St. Bernard            27.84      28.16   1 
 -- Keshav Garcia-Patel       10 Fitch                  25.04        DNS   2 
 -- Shea McManaway            12 Norwich Free           24.54        DNS   2 
 -- Cameron Belton            11 Norwich Free           23.54        DNS   6 
 -- Gennaro Davis             12 Montville              23.44        DNS   6 
 -- Eddie Johnson             12 Norwich Free           23.64        DNS   5 
 -- Nikolas Angell            12 Montville              22.64        DNS   7 
 -- Natanael Colon            12 Woodstock Ac           23.14        DNS   7 
 -- Adrian Albo               12 Fitch                  24.24        DNS   4 
 -- Aidan Korczynski           9 Windham                24.03        SCR     
 -- Kameron Crowe             10 Killingly              25.90        SCR     
 -- Enrique Lopez-Garcia      10 Windham                24.24        SCR     
 -- Will Dowd                 11 Bacon Academ           23.94        SCR     
 -- Robert Terrell            10 Tourtellotte           25.26        SCR     
 -- Joey Hinckley             10 Stonington             23.44        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 47.70  1985        Bill Oliverson, Killingly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jason Walton              12 Plainfield             49.80      50.08   5  10   
  2 Anthony Titus             12 Windham                51.96      51.83   5   8   
  3 Natanael Colon            12 Woodstock Ac           51.64      51.92   5   6   
  4 Daltyn Butler             12 Montville              52.74      52.60   5   5   
  5 Brady Noniewicz           11 Bacon Academ           53.34      52.79   4   4   
  6 Blake Edwards             12 Stonington             53.74      53.77   4   3   
  7 Joshua Achille            12 Norwich Free           54.24      54.51   4   2   
  8 Jason Rivera              12 New London             54.94      54.63   4   1   
  9 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memori           55.19      54.77   3 
 10 Rob Avena                 11 East Lyme              55.24      55.09   3 
 11 Spencer Fulone            11 Tourtellotte           56.52      55.16   2 
 12 Fernando Coreas            9 Fitch                  55.64      55.51   3 
 13 Riley Carr                12 East Lyme              54.72      55.57   4 
 14 Jonathan Mondesir         11 New London             56.10      56.13   3 
 15 Shea Kenney               11 Fitch                  55.24      56.53   3 
 16 Cody Mullen               10 Griswold               58.06      56.59   2 
 17 Jacob Walton              10 Plainfield             58.64      57.61   2 
 18 Tristan Bentinck           9 Killingly            1:01.80      57.63   1 
 19 Justin Wise               11 Woodstock Ac         1:00.00      58.23   2 
 20 Noah Cayangyang           10 Ledyard              1:01.24      59.10   1 
 21 Derrick Agsalud           11 Waterford              56.50      59.47   2 
 22 Solaiman Chowdhury        10 Ledyard              1:04.53    1:00.64   1 
 23 Jack Zachem                9 St. Bernard          1:01.21    1:00.68   1 
 24 Liam Power                10 St. Bernard          1:01.28    1:00.75   1 
 25 Lucas Brennan-Almaraz     10 Waterford              57.00    1:01.55   2 
 -- Ellis Phillips-Gallucci   11 Windham                54.21        DNS   4 
 -- Zachary MacMurray         11 Griswold               55.98        DNS   3 
 -- Brenden Sholes            12 Norwich Free           52.34        DNS   5 
 -- Greg Clark                12 Montville              49.94        DNS   5 
 -- Antonio Ponte             10 Lyman Memori         1:04.55        SCR     
 -- Graham Johnstone          11 Stonington             54.86        SCR     
 -- Kyle Krystofik            11 Bacon Academ           55.75        SCR     
 -- Robert Terrell            10 Tourtellotte           57.54        SCR     
 -- Mason Smith                9 Killingly              55.70        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 1:52.90  1995        Kevin Jensen, East Lyme                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              1:57.29    1:56.31   2  10   
  2 Rhys Hammond              10 Stonington           1:57.54    1:56.52   2   8   
  3 Ryan McCauley             12 East Lyme            1:58.73    1:59.66   2   6   
  4 Tom Readett               12 Fitch                1:59.14    1:59.99   2   5   
  5 Matthew Laliberte         11 Bacon Academ         2:03.91    2:01.94   2   4   
  6 Chase Flynn               10 Stonington           2:00.13    2:02.03   2   3   
  7 Marquis Whyte              9 New London           2:09.13    2:05.19   2   2   
  8 Ian Kamperschroer         11 Ledyard              2:03.86    2:05.52   2   1   
  9 Matthew Kung              11 East Lyme            2:08.04    2:06.58   2 
 10 Kristopher Dow            10 Waterford            2:08.00    2:07.00   2 
 11 Jonathan Saint-Surin      12 Griswold             2:07.14    2:08.89   2 
 12 Griffin Ware              12 Killingly            2:13.00    2:09.80   1 
 13 Nathan Bedingfield        10 Montville            2:12.34    2:12.92   2 
 14 Simon Reichert            10 Ledyard              2:14.01    2:13.25   1 
 15 Giovann Rivera            10 Windham              2:16.13    2:14.97   1 
 16 Joseph Carano             12 Waterford            2:17.12    2:20.78   1 
 17 Connor Wilcox              9 Bacon Academ         2:25.74    2:24.76   1 
 18 Jeremy Romano              9 Woodstock Ac         2:24.64    2:26.76   1 
 19 Matthew Spinelli          10 Griswold             2:20.95    2:29.31   1 
 20 Noah Pepper               11 Woodstock Ac         2:38.90    2:30.69   1 
 21 Oliver Guijarro-Sines     10 New London           2:41.39    2:34.96   1 
 22 Perry Belfiglio            9 St. Bernard          2:38.40    2:35.48   1 
 23 Zachary Mecteau            9 Plainfield           2:33.25    2:36.54   1 
 24 Eric Parafinowicz         11 Tourtellotte         2:31.00    2:51.18   1 
 -- James Babinski            10 St. Bernard          2:38.20        DNS   1 
 -- Jacob Rose                 9 Montville            2:12.58        DNS   2 
 -- Andrew Kerst              11 Fitch                2:12.74        DNS   1 
 -- Nathan Cote               10 Norwich Free         2:03.84        DNS   2 
 -- Connor Chahanovich        10 Killingly            2:37.00        SCR     
 -- Alreno Sebastian          10 Norwich Free         2:15.20        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 4:16.00  1975        Peter Fitzsimmons, EO Smith               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              4:21.99    4:26.62   2  10   
  2 Sam Whittaker             11 East Lyme            4:28.24    4:28.71   2   8   
  3 Tom Readett               12 Fitch                4:33.94    4:30.09   2   6   
  4 Andrew Janus              11 Bacon Academ         4:38.94    4:36.89   2   5   
  5 Christopher Abbey         10 East Lyme            4:37.55    4:48.72   2   4   
  6 Dylan McGuire             10 Norwich Free         4:58.19    4:52.40   2   3   
  7 Aidan Brown               10 Norwich Free         4:53.05    4:52.44   2   2   
  8 Matthew Speight           10 Plainfield           4:46.99    4:52.46   2   1   
  9 Rishi Iyer                11 Montville            4:54.04    5:00.65   2 
 10 Kenneth Birlin            11 Woodstock Ac         5:02.84    5:00.82   1 
 11 Victor Cazabal             9 Windham              5:00.00    5:01.07   2 
 12 Ryan Poe                  11 Fitch                4:48.24    5:07.17   2 
 13 Sam Lenes                 11 Waterford            4:52.88    5:07.66   2 
 14 Ethan Aspiras              9 Woodstock Ac         5:14.44    5:09.70   1 
 15 Taevis Kolz               10 Montville            5:07.87    5:11.58   1 
 16 Ryan Schultz              11 Killingly            5:06.47    5:12.91   1 
 17 Aidan Pepin                9 Waterford            5:13.20    5:12.95   1 
 18 Garrett Gasparino         10 Griswold             5:05.29    5:16.26   1 
 19 Daniel Robinson           10 Stonington           5:09.00    5:16.51   1 
 20 Sean Power                10 St. Bernard          5:10.88    5:23.90   1 
 21 Jamison Santese           11 Killingly            5:41.27    5:52.84   1 
 22 Carlos Silva               9 New London           6:17.09    6:11.99   1 
 23 Blake McLeod               9 Ledyard              6:07.71    6:18.34   1 
 24 Eric Parafinowicz         11 Tourtellotte         6:15.00    6:18.50   1 
 -- Teddy Nosiku              12 St. Bernard          4:40.55        DNF   2 
 -- Brayden Cutler             9 Tourtellotte         5:50.00        DNS   1 
 -- Rashawn Wright            10 New London           4:57.00        DNS   2 
 -- Jacob Irons                9 Plainfield           5:34.06        DNS   1 
 -- Rhys Hammond              10 Stonington           4:36.66        SCR     
 -- Zachary King              12 Ledyard              4:48.25        SCR     
 -- Matthew Laliberte         11 Bacon Academ         4:49.64        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 9:12.70  1993        Chad Johnson, NFA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham              8:56.59    9:47.20   2  10   
  2 Sam Whittaker             11 East Lyme            9:33.24    9:57.40   2   8   
  3 Silas Olsen               12 Lyman Memori        10:00.92   10:14.37   2   6   
  4 Andrew Janus              11 Bacon Academ        10:09.75   10:14.44   2   5   
  5 Christopher Abbey         10 East Lyme           10:24.14   10:26.06   2   4   
  6 Ian Poe                   11 Fitch               10:38.28   10:28.91   2   3   
  7 Noah Barnhart             11 East Lyme           10:48.74   10:30.07   2   2   
  8 Ethan Moores              11 Bacon Academ        10:31.37   10:32.22   2   1   
  9 Jeffry Stober             10 Lyman Memori        11:12.54   10:48.30   1 
 10 Cody Mathewson            11 Lyman Memori        11:19.24   10:52.23   1 
 11 Dan Gaiewski              11 Fitch               10:35.23   10:52.66   2 
 12 John Mateo                11 New London          10:49.63   10:52.99   2 
 13 Sam Lenes                 11 Waterford           10:45.10   10:54.99   2 
 14 Jayden Colon              11 Montville           11:09.82   11:10.55   1 
 15 Phillip Ludlow            10 Norwich Free        10:45.33   11:12.89   2 
 16 Elias Dahl                 9 Stonington          11:15.41   11:14.77   1 
 17 Peyton Ramsay              9 Norwich Free        10:54.38   11:16.90   2 
 18 Sean Corman                9 Waterford           11:26.66   11:31.96   1 
 19 Graham McCauley           12 St. Bernard         12:26.00   11:52.51   1 
 20 Lance Groh                 9 Killingly           11:45.44   11:53.72   1 
 21 Evan Gianfriddo           10 Woodstock Ac        12:01.34   11:56.36   1 
 22 Jacob Irons                9 Plainfield          11:49.11   12:02.01   1 
 23 Jackson Dias               9 Woodstock Ac        12:33.44   12:06.67   1 
 24 Keegan Reck               11 Stonington          11:56.00   12:17.47   1 
 25 John Burnett              12 New London          12:17.84   12:19.48   1 
 26 Jamison Santese           11 Killingly           12:31.60   12:26.25   1 
 27 Jacob Roediger            10 Ledyard             12:40.24   12:48.16   1 
 -- Matthew Speight           10 Plainfield          10:50.34        DNS   2 
 -- Rishi Iyer                11 Montville           11:01.24        DNS   1 
 -- Ryan Poe                  11 Fitch               10:28.72        DNS   2 
 -- Teddy Nosiku              12 St. Bernard         10:32.70        DNS   2 
 -- Tyson Chrzanowski         11 Ledyard             11:30.24        DNS   1 
 -- Victor Cazabal             9 Windham             11:17.00        DNS   1 
 -- Brayden Cutler             9 Tourtellotte        12:17.50        SCR     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
         ECC: # 13.77  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington             14.62      14.77q  4 
  2 Enrique Lopez-Garcia      10 Windham                15.49      15.49q  2 
  3 Derek Strickland          11 Montville              15.61      16.02q  1 
  4 Osarentin Osagie          10 Norwich Free           15.44      16.09q  3 
  5 Bryce Bentinck            11 Killingly              15.94      16.27q  1 
  6 Jared Lovell              10 Waterford              16.34      16.46q  4 
  7 Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard                16.44      16.54q  3 
  8 Jared Rudzinsky           12 Stonington             16.24      16.56q  4 
  9 Akhil Chilamkurthi        11 East Lyme              16.81      16.76   2 
 10 Michael Vincent           10 Waterford              17.34      16.92   4 
 11 Jalen Chappelle           10 Waterford              16.64      16.95   2 
 12 Henry Russell              9 Plainfield             17.34      17.04   4 
 13 Joseph Andrews            12 East Lyme              16.80      17.07   1 
 14 Carl-Hens Bien-Aime       12 Ledyard                16.74      17.16   1 
 15 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                  16.24      17.72   2 
 16 Dan Creme                 12 Woodstock Ac           17.74      18.02   3 
 17 Daniel Langlois           11 Tourtellotte           17.94      18.18   1 
 18 Robert Lewis              10 Stonington             17.84      18.48   1 
 19 Harold Phillips           10 Ledyard                17.74      18.61   2 
 20 Devin Turchetta           12 Killingly              18.30      18.91   2 
 21 Nathan Craig              10 Woodstock Ac           18.54      19.32   3 
 22 Julian Valdes             11 Montville              16.24      19.45   3 
 23 Bryan Zayas                9 Windham                20.27      20.95   4 
 24 Jacob Grose                9 Fitch                  20.34      21.30   4 
 25 Griffin Sullivan           9 Bacon Academ           22.44      21.92   3 
 -- Amari Morgan              12 Norwich Free           16.84        DNS   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         ECC: # 13.77  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington             14.77      14.53   10   
  2 Enrique Lopez-Garcia      10 Windham                15.49      15.22    8   
  3 Osarentin Osagie          10 Norwich Free           16.09      15.24    6   
  4 Derek Strickland          11 Montville              16.02      15.98    5   
  5 Bryce Bentinck            11 Killingly              16.27      16.10    4   
  6 Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard                16.54      16.17    3   
  7 Jared Lovell              10 Waterford              16.46      16.24    2   
  8 Jared Rudzinsky           12 Stonington             16.56      16.27    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 38.51  1998        David Job, Montville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington             41.04      40.50   5  10   
  2 Shane Smith               12 Stonington             41.76      40.75   5   8   
  3 Enrique Lopez-Garcia      10 Windham                41.91      40.93   5   6   
  4 Osarentin Osagie          10 Norwich Free           42.06      41.74   5   5   
  5 Akhil Chilamkurthi        11 East Lyme              42.05      41.88   5   4   
  6 Bryce Bentinck            11 Killingly              40.74      42.27   5   3   
  7 Michael Vincent           10 Waterford              42.24      43.11   4   2   
  8 Jalen Chappelle           10 Waterford              43.04      44.46   4   1   
  9 Derek Strickland          11 Montville              42.44      44.76   4 
 10 Colin Nickerson           10 Montville              45.11      44.83   3 
 11 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                  44.14      45.03   4 
 12 Jared Lovell              10 Waterford              43.04      45.44   4 
 13 Henry Russell              9 Plainfield             44.94      45.71   3 
 14 Dan Creme                 12 Woodstock Ac           46.24      46.38   3 
 15 Joseph Andrews            12 East Lyme              45.64      46.59   3 
 16 Cole Dirico               11 Ledyard                47.64      46.72   2 
 17 Dylan Small               11 Lyman Memori           46.14      46.87   3 
 18 Devin Turchetta           12 Killingly              44.14      47.49   4 
 19 Om Patel                   9 Fitch                  47.74      47.90   2 
 20 Xander Hutchens           10 Ledyard                49.22      49.07   1 
 21 Daniel Langlois           11 Tourtellotte           46.44      49.15   2 
 22 Bryan Zayas                9 Windham                48.48      49.84   2 
 23 Nathan Craig              10 Woodstock Ac           49.84      50.53   1 
 24 Trevor Martin              9 Plainfield             51.34      52.94   1 
 25 Robbie Justice            11 St. Bernard            47.84      53.16   2 
 -- Malik Gibson              12 Norwich Free           45.44        DNS   3 
 -- Lucas Logan               12 Griswold               46.39        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 42.97  5/18/2013   Ledyard, Ledyard                            
                       J Carter, S Servedio, A Paterson, A Hintz-Valdez  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montville                                           43.79      43.32   3  10   
     1) Gennaro Davis 12                2) Greg Clark 12                  
     3) Daltyn Butler 12                4) Nikolas Angell 12              
  2 Norwich Free Academy                                45.04      43.81   3   8   
     1) Shea McManaway 12               2) Eddie Johnson 12               
     3) Cameron Belton 11               4) Cruz Quintana 10               
  3 Plainfield                                          44.64      43.85   3   6   
     1) Jarvin Alday 12                 2) Conner Delaney 11              
     3) Khalil Easton 10                4) Jason Walton 12                
  4 Ledyard                                             45.14      44.21   2   5   
     1) James Smith 11                  2) Travon Brown 11                
     3) Stanley Green 12                4) Jahmik Devone 11               
  5 Killingly                                           44.84      44.52   3   4   
     1) Michael Capuano 12              2) Jelani Johnson 11              
     3) Jackson Lopes 10                4) Spencer Lockwood 12            
  6 Stonington                                          44.74      44.58   3   3   
     1) Hayden Parrilla 12              2) Justin McKenna 10              
     3) Martin Vernet 11                4) Joey Hinckley 10               
  7 Waterford                                           45.54      44.79   2   2   
     1) Marcus Lovell 11                2) Kayvon Negahban 11             
     3) Marcus Elliott 11               4) Chris Smith 11                 
  8 East Lyme                                           45.14      44.94   3   1   
     1) Dylan Hatajik 12                2) Patrick Dowd 12                
     3) Tyler Valdez 12                 4) Dev Ostrowski 11               
  9 New London                                          46.34      45.46   2 
     1) Jason Rivera 12                 2) Jaylen Callender 9             
     3) Jevon Parke 11                  4) Clayton Smith 10               
 10 Bacon Academy                                       46.44      46.38   2 
     1) Ryan Guire 12                   2) Kyle Krystofik 11              
     3) Brady Noniewicz 11              4) Will Dowd 11                   
 11 Fitch                                               46.14      46.58   2 
     1) Om Patel 9                      2) Keshav Garcia-Patel 10         
     3) Fernando Coreas 9               4) Chris Holmes 11                
 12 Woodstock Academy                                   48.54      46.83   2 
     1) Justin Wise 11                  2) Eric Phongsa 9                 
     3) Adam Sanderson 11               4) Kyle Buell 11                  
 13 St. Bernard                                         50.28      48.80   1 
     1) Zachary Clark 11                2) Robbie Justice 11              
     3) Peter Lawton 10                 4) Dan Kelly 11                   
 14 Windham                                             48.57      49.51   1 
     1) Aidan Korczynski 9              2) Gregorio Rivera 12             
     3) Rene Muhizi 10                  4) Bryan Zayas 9                  
 15 Lyman Memorial                                      51.54      53.50   1 
     1) Aden McMcomiskey 10             2) Brandon Sirois 11              
     3) Ryan Powers 10                  4) Kyle Tartaglia 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         ECC: # 3:27.15  5/18/2013   Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Free Aca    
                         K Amos, A Vital, J Trahan, K Liang                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stonington                                        3:27.28    3:25.33#  2  10   
     1) Joey Hinckley 10                2) Chase Flynn 10                 
     3) Blake Edwards 12                4) Rhys Hammond 10                
  2 Montville                                         3:33.14    3:26.68#  2   8   
     1) Gennaro Davis 12                2) Daltyn Butler 12               
     3) Nick Donnell 12                 4) Greg Clark 12                  
  3 Plainfield                                        3:33.24    3:32.87   2   6   
     1) Jarvin Alday 12                 2) Jacob Walton 10                
     3) Khalil Easton 10                4) Jason Walton 12                
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              3:35.24    3:33.98   2   5   
     1) Joshua Achille 12               2) Nathan Cote 10                 
     3) Osarentin Osagie 10             4) Brenden Sholes 12              
  5 Waterford                                         3:40.34    3:35.41   2   4   
     1) Jalen Chappelle 10              2) Michael Vincent 10             
     3) Jared Lovell 10                 4) Shayne Beckloff 12             
  6 Bacon Academy                                     3:45.24    3:35.43   1   3   
     1) Matthew Laliberte 11            2) Kyle Krystofik 11              
     3) Will Dowd 11                    4) Brady Noniewicz 11             
  7 East Lyme                                         3:42.24    3:36.30   1   2   
     1) Patrick Dowd 12                 2) Ryan McCauley 12               
     3) Riley Carr 12                   4) Rob Avena 11                   
  8 Windham                                           3:44.24    3:36.40   1   1   
     1) Giovann Rivera 10               2) Aidan Korczynski 9             
     3) Enrique Lopez-Garcia 10         4) Anthony Titus 12               
  9 Fitch                                             3:42.24    3:39.24   2 
     1) Fernando Coreas 9               2) Shea Kenney 11                 
     3) Keshav Garcia-Patel 10          4) Tom Readett 12                 
 10 New London                                        3:42.94    3:41.09   1 
     1) Jason Rivera 12                 2) Jevon Parke 11                 
     3) Jonathan Mondesir 11            4) Luis Rodriguez 12              
 11 Lyman Memorial                                    3:46.94    3:46.47   1 
     1) Jack Anderson 11                2) Mathew Bauer 10                
     3) Clayton Goodrich 10             4) Kyle McElroy 9                 
 12 Ledyard                                           3:44.84    3:47.45   1 
     1) Jahmik Devone 11                2) Ian Kamperschroer 11           
     3) Noah Cayangyang 10              4) Xavier Whitmore 12             
 -- Killingly                                         3:59.99        SCR     
     1) Cameron Menzano 9               2) Dedrick Baublitz 9             
     3) Brandon Wallace 10              4) Kolby Walters 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
         ECC: # 7:55.04  2004        Griswold, Griswold                        
                         G.Coombs, T.Ward, J.Kimble, C.Croff               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                         8:42.84    8:20.53   10   
     1) Ryan McCauley 12                2) Matthew Kung 11                
     3) Rob Avena 11                    4) Christopher Abbey 10           
  2 Stonington                                        8:21.24    8:25.97    8   
     1) Max Wojtas 11                   2) Blake Edwards 12               
     3) Chase Flynn 10                  4) Rhys Hammond 10                
  3 New London                                        8:52.84    8:40.71    6   
     1) Rashawn Wright 10               2) Marquis Whyte 9                
     3) John Mateo 11                   4) Luis Rodriguez 12              
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              8:42.24    8:41.88    5   
     1) Aidan Brown 10                  2) Joshua Achille 12              
     3) Ryan Kornacki 12                4) Nathan Cote 10                 
  5 Lyman Memorial                                    8:59.03    8:49.11    4   
     1) Mathew Bauer 10                 2) Cody Mathewson 11              
     3) Jeffry Stober 10                4) Silas Olsen 12                 
  6 Waterford                                         8:55.01    8:49.47    3   
     1) Benjamin Stilphen 11            2) Derrick Agsalud 11             
     3) Joseph Carano 12                4) Kristopher Dow 10              
  7 Ledyard                                           9:08.81    8:52.45    2   
     1) Ian Kamperschroer 11            2) Simon Reichert 10              
     3) Ryan Hollenbach 9               4) Tyson Chrzanowski 11           
  8 Windham                                           9:15.00    8:57.70    1   
     1) Giovann Rivera 10               2) Ellis Phillips-Gallucci 11     
     3) Alejandro Garcia 12             4) Victor Cazabal 9               
  9 Fitch                                             9:00.24    9:03.01  
     1) Ian Poe 11                      2) Ryan Poe 11                    
     3) Shea Kenney 11                  4) Dan Gaiewski 11                
 10 Montville                                         8:59.01    9:05.33  
     1) Nathan Bedingfield 10           2) Jacob Rose 9                   
     3) Ethan Rose 12                   4) Jayden Colon 11                
 11 St. Bernard                                       9:22.54    9:14.57  
     1) Sean Power 10                   2) James Babinski 10              
     3) Graham McCauley 12              4) Teddy Nosiku 12                
 12 Bacon Academy                                     9:09.24    9:19.46  
     1) Christian Bevilacqua 10         2) Ryan Konon 11                  
     3) Michael Bear 11                 4) Kyle Burzycki 11               
 13 Woodstock Academy                                 9:46.44    9:59.82  
     1) Jeremy Romano 9                 2) Evan Gianfriddo 10             
     3) Jackson Dias 9                  4) Ethan Aspiras 9                
 14 Plainfield                                       10:15.00   10:30.49  
     1) Andrew Diaz 12                  2) Luis Pavon 9                   
     3) Todd Police 10                  4) Thomas Engle 10                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: #  6-09  5/18/2013   Jake Almquist, Woodstock Academ             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brenden Sholes            12 Norwich Free         6-06.00    6-04.00   10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Clifford Jones            12 Windham              6-00.00    6-02.00    7   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jahiem Spruill            11 Norwich Free         5-10.00    6-02.00    7   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard              6-00.00    6-00.00    5   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Armstrong Alcius          12 Norwich Free         5-10.00    5-10.00    3   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Kayvon Negahban           11 Waterford            5-10.00    5-10.00    3   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Makaih Olawale            11 East Lyme            5-10.00    5-10.00    3   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jarvin Alday              12 Plainfield           5-08.00    5-08.00    1   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Alex Schwindt             12 Fitch                5-08.00   J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Devontae Singh            11 Windham              5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Kyle Buell                11 Woodstock Ac         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Julian Valdes             11 Montville            5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Lorenzo Bell              11 Fitch                5-10.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 14 Jared Rudzinsky           12 Stonington           5-06.00   J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Justin Wise               11 Woodstock Ac         5-06.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Franchi           12 Lyman Memori         5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Elijah Brady               9 Plainfield           5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Stanley Green             12 Ledyard              5-06.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Sam Menders                9 Waterford            5-08.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Russell Farnsworth        10 Killingly            5-02.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Mark Costanzo             11 Stonington           5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jerrell Fitch             10 Montville            5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Quinlan Gervasio          11 Killingly            5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Jared Subiono             12 East Lyme            5-04.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
         ECC: # 15-06  5/23/2015   Joseph Fogarasi, Windham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Smith               12 Stonington          13-00.00   13-00.00   10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-07 
        XO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Joey Hinckley             10 Stonington          13-06.00   12-06.00    8   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  3 Christopher Weir          12 Norwich Free        14-02.00  J12-06.00    6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O   PPP     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ        11-06.00  J12-06.00    5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Gregorio Rivera           12 Windham             12-06.00   12-00.00    3.50
     12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXX 
  5 Jacob Bazinet             10 Norwich Free        12-09.00   12-00.00    3.50
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch               12-00.00   11-06.00    2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XXO     O     O   XXX 
  8 Alex Schwindt             12 Fitch               11-06.00  J11-06.00    1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Joseph Andrews            12 East Lyme           12-00.00   11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
 10 Ryan Taylor               12 East Lyme           10-06.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XXO     O   XXX 
 11 William Burns             12 Ledyard             11-00.00  J11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 12 Akhil Chilamkurthi        11 East Lyme           11-06.00  J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 13 Joseph Hebbel             12 East Lyme           10-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 14 Lucas Couture             11 Woodstock Ac         9-06.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
 15 Samuel Campbell           12 Ledyard             10-00.00   J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
 16 Zach Navarrette           11 Montville            9-06.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 16 Aden McMcomiskey          10 Lyman Memori         8-06.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 18 Devraj Patel              10 Griswold            10-06.00   J9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Garrett Dumore            12 Bacon Academ         9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Powers               10 Lyman Memori         8-06.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jaden Calixto             11 Windham             10-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Christopher Early         10 Montville            8-06.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Wesley Hughes             10 Ledyard             10-00.00        DNS  
 -- Michael Thibeault         12 Killingly            9-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 25-00.25  2001        Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jahiem Spruill            11 Norwich Free        21-02.00   22-05.00   10   
      FOUL  22-02.50  22-00  FOUL  21-02.50  22-05
  2 Michael Franchi           12 Lyman Memori        20-06.00   22-03.00    8   
      21-01  22-00.50  21-08.50  21-07  21-00  22-03
  3 Brenden Sholes            12 Norwich Free        21-00.00   22-01.00    6   
      21-11.50  21-11  18-06.50  21-04.50  22-01  FOUL
  4 Justin McKenna            10 Stonington          20-07.00   22-00.00    5   
      19-06.50  FOUL  20-08  21-02.50  21-09  22-00
  5 Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold            21-07.50   21-10.00    4   
      21-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Khalil Easton             10 Plainfield          20-07.75   21-02.00    3   
      20-09  FOUL  20-03.50  20-03.50  21-02  FOUL
  7 Hayden Parrilla           12 Stonington          20-07.00   21-00.00    2   
      20-01  21-00  20-01.50  20-08  FOUL  20-04.50
  8 Jelani Johnson            11 Killingly           20-10.00   20-09.00    1   
      20-09  20-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16-09
  9 Nick Donnell              12 Montville           19-08.00   20-07.50  
      20-03  19-11.50  20-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  20-00
 10 Armstrong Alcius          12 Norwich Free        19-06.00  J20-07.50  
      19-07  20-02.50  20-07.50  19-08.50  20-02  18-11
 11 Connor Davis              12 Plainfield          19-02.00   20-01.00  
      19-11  20-01  19-10.50         
 12 Lorenzo Bell              11 Fitch               21-01.00   20-00.50  
      20-00  19-11.50  20-00.50         
 13 Chris Smith               11 Waterford           19-05.50   19-07.50  
      18-00  19-04  19-07.50         
 14 Makaih Olawale            11 East Lyme           18-09.00   19-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-05         
 15 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academ        19-10.50   19-03.50  
      FOUL  19-02  19-03.50         
 16 Marcus Velez              11 Montville           19-02.00   19-03.00  
      19-03  19-03  FOUL         
 17 Justin Costick            10 Norwich Free        19-05.50   19-02.00  
      19-02  18-10  18-07         
 18 Andrew Clements           11 Griswold            18-06.00  J19-02.00  
      19-02  17-11.50  18-06         
 19 Kayvon Negahban           11 Waterford           19-00.75   19-01.50  
      19-01.50  18-02  19-00         
 20 Clayton Goodrich          10 Lyman Memori        18-08.25  J19-01.50  
      FOUL  18-10  19-01.50         
 21 Stanley Green             12 Ledyard             19-09.25  J19-01.50  
      18-02  19-01.50  FOUL         
 22 Caden Foote               10 Ledyard             17-06.50   19-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-01         
 23 Jerrell Fitch             10 Montville           20-05.25   19-00.00  
      19-00  18-07  18-03         
 24 Christopher Gregor        11 East Lyme           18-03.00   18-04.00  
      17-07  17-01  18-04         
 25 Dylan Ponkala              9 Woodstock Ac        18-05.00   18-01.00  
      FOUL  17-08  18-01         
 26 Villy Kham                10 Killingly           17-09.00  J18-01.00  
      17-05  16-02  18-01         
 27 Kyrell Wilson             11 Fitch               18-08.00   17-08.50  
      FOUL  17-08.50  17-05         
 28 Julian Prignano            9 Bacon Academ        16-02.00   17-06.00  
      17-06  FOUL  15-07         
 29 Devontae Singh            11 Windham             18-05.00   17-04.50  
      FOUL  17-04.50  16-03         
 30 Jacob Commander           11 New London          16-09.00   16-08.00  
      15-00.50  16-08  16-07.50         
 31 Adam Schimmelpfennig       9 Woodstock Ac        15-07.50  J16-08.00  
      16-01  16-08  16-03         
 32 Zachary Clark             11 St. Bernard         15-11.50   16-07.00  
      16-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 33 Clayton Smith             10 New London          16-01.00   16-01.00  
      16-00  16-01  15-09         
 34 Brendan Hird               9 St. Bernard         13-07.00   14-08.00  
      14-08  ND  ND         
 35 Jacob Caffrey              9 Killingly           10-08.00   13-06.00  
      13-06  ND  ND         
 -- Robert Terrell            10 Tourtellotte        16-09.00        DNS  
 -- Anthony Titus             12 Windham             19-06.25        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
         ECC: # 46-11  2004        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard             42-07.25   44-06.00   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  44-03  44-02  42-11  44-06
  2 Jahiem Spruill            11 Norwich Free        41-10.50   42-05.00    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  42-01  42-05  42-02  42-03.50
  3 Justin Costick            10 Norwich Free        41-10.00   42-00.00    6   
      41-09  42-00  41-07  41-02.50  41-05.50  41-11
  4 Armstrong Alcius          12 Norwich Free        40-02.00   41-10.00    5   
      40-02  41-05  39-06  FOUL  41-10  40-01
  5 Julian Valdes             11 Montville           41-02.50   40-11.00    4   
      FOUL  39-03  39-09.50  FOUL  39-10  40-11
  6 Tyler Southavong          12 Plainfield          37-10.00   39-11.00    3   
      39-11  37-09  38-06  38-02  39-04.50  38-05
  7 Jerrell Fitch             10 Montville           40-10.25   39-10.00    2   
      38-11  39-03.50  FOUL  39-05  39-10  39-03
  8 Clayton Goodrich          10 Lyman Memori        37-07.50   38-08.00    1   
      FOUL  38-04.50  38-08  38-08  38-01  37-02
  9 Chris Smith               11 Waterford           39-07.00   38-06.00  
      38-06  38-03.50  37-06.50  36-01  35-11.50  36-10
 10 Jackson Lopes             10 Killingly           40-06.50   38-02.50  
      38-02.50  35-05  38-02.50         
 11 Ashwin Kuruchi            11 Montville           39-11.00  J38-02.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  38-02.50         
 12 Caden Foote               10 Ledyard             35-07.00   38-02.00  
      38-02  FOUL  35-03         
 13 Mathew Bauer              10 Lyman Memori        37-05.50   37-11.00  
      35-01  37-11  37-07         
 14 Nathan Craig              10 Woodstock Ac        34-11.50   36-11.00  
      35-07  36-11  36-10         
 15 Harrison Rose             11 Stonington          35-02.00  J36-11.00  
      36-07  36-07  36-11         
 16 Dylan Ponkala              9 Woodstock Ac        35-03.00   36-08.00  
      36-08  ND  FOUL         
 17 Christopher Gregor        11 East Lyme           36-07.50   36-07.50  
      34-10  35-07  36-07.50           
 18 Ryan Axtell               11 Killingly           36-07.50   36-06.00  
      FOUL  36-06  35-04         
 19 Lorenzo Bell              11 Fitch               39-11.00   36-04.00  
      35-01.50  36-04  PASS         
 20 Andrew Clements           11 Griswold            36-08.00   35-09.00  
      FOUL  35-08  35-09         
 21 Cameron Rose               9 Stonington          33-11.00   35-07.00  
      33-06  ND  35-07         
 22 Max Light                 12 East Lyme           35-04.50   35-03.00  
      35-02  35-03  ND         
 23 Jacob Commander           11 New London          35-11.00   35-01.00  
      34-09.50  ND  35-01         
 24 Devontae Singh            11 Windham             36-00.00   34-07.50  
      34-07.50  FOUL  PASS         
 25 Jhonatan Cruz             10 Fitch               34-06.00   34-01.00  
      34-01  ND  ND         
 26 Griffin Sullivan           9 Bacon Academ        29-04.00   29-11.50  
      29-11.50  ND  ND         
 -- Julian Prignano            9 Bacon Academ        31-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 -- Jaden Calixto             11 Windham             34-05.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
         ECC: # 56-02.75  1960        Dan Banks, John Bolduc, Stonington       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natanael Barbosa Torres   11 Windham             48-10.50   50-04.00   10   
      43-03.50  46-00  47-07  46-09.50  48-00  50-04
  2 Cameron Belton            11 Norwich Free        46-10.00   48-08.00    8   
      45-04  FOUL  44-02  44-04  48-08  FOUL
  3 Mark Dumas                11 Woodstock Ac        48-09.50   48-03.50    6   
      34-09.50  46-02.50  44-04  40-08  45-01  48-03.50
  4 Adelino DaVeiga           11 Norwich Free        48-01.00   47-00.50    5   
      45-04.50  45-05  45-08.50  42-03  46-07  47-00.50
  5 Dylan Glennon             12 Plainfield          48-05.50   46-06.00    4   
      46-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46-06  FOUL
  6 Tyrone Mack               11 Montville           45-11.50   44-04.50    3   
      FOUL  43-07  41-06.50  42-03  44-04.50  43-02
  7 Rene Muhizi               10 Windham             41-07.00   43-02.00    2   
      FOUL  41-05  43-02  42-02  40-00  41-08
  8 Connor Huda               12 Woodstock Ac        42-03.00   43-01.00    1   
      42-00  42-05.50  43-01  41-03  FOUL  42-10
  9 Ryan Guire                12 Bacon Academ        44-09.00   42-06.50  
      41-05.50  39-09  40-09  42-05  42-06.50  41-07.50
 10 Dean Faulise              12 Fitch               39-05.00   39-10.00  
      FOUL  39-10  FOUL         
 11 Sam Highman               12 East Lyme           42-04.00   39-02.50  
      39-02  39-02.50  FOUL         
 12 Christopher Hebert        12 Norwich Free        44-05.00   38-08.50  
      38-08.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Gideon McElroy            11 Fitch               38-10.00   38-05.00  
      37-00  38-05  37-07         
 14 Cory Carr                 12 Griswold            37-02.00   37-09.00  
      37-09  FOUL  36-03.50         
 14 Jonathan Falco            12 Griswold            37-00.00   37-09.00  
      37-03  37-08  37-09         
 16 Isaac Romano              12 Ledyard             37-03.00   36-01.50  
      36-01.50  34-02  31-02         
 17 Steven Bovino             12 Stonington          38-01.50   36-00.50  
      FOUL  35-11  36-00.50         
 18 Brandon Sirois            11 Lyman Memori        35-02.00   35-10.00  
      35-10  34-05.50  35-02         
 19 Scott Fries               11 Bacon Academ        35-09.00   35-08.50  
      35-04  35-08.50  33-11.50         
 20 Joshua Morton             10 East Lyme           40-09.00   35-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-08           
 21 Daniel Duperval            9 New London          32-06.00   35-03.50  
      34-03.50  32-09  35-03.50         
 22 Hunter Williams           10 Ledyard             38-08.50   34-08.00  
      34-08  FOUL  34-02.50         
 23 Theo Dulcice              10 New London          33-03.00   33-11.50  
      33-11.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Willmar Diaz              10 Waterford           33-10.50   32-07.00  
      32-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Brennan O'Brien           11 Tourtellotte        32-07.50   32-06.00  
      31-00.50  31-07  32-06           
 -- Jeremy Lizotte            11 Plainfield          33-03.50        DNS  
 -- Jaylen Brinson            10 Tourtellotte        31-05.50        DNS  
 -- Zachary Clark             11 St. Bernard         29-04.00        DNS  
 -- Jonathan Rodriguez        10 Killingly           32-09.75        DNS  
 -- Jacob Cushing             12 Windham             40-04.50        DNS  
 -- Greyson DelGrosso         10 Stonington          43-02.00        DNS  
 -- Nsaiah Harriet            11 Killingly           38-01.25        DNS  
 -- Michael Franchi           12 Lyman Memori        34-01.00        DNS  
 -- Junior Alarcon            11 Montville           33-10.00        DNS  
 -- Kumar Sharma              11 Waterford           35-01.50        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
         ECC: # 165-00.50  1998        Will Stiggle, NFA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Joyner             10 Fitch                 142-01     140-06   10   
      FOUL  127-04  134-05  140-06  140-06  FOUL
  2 Rene Muhizi               10 Windham                97-07     133-00    8   
      91-05  133-00  FOUL  113-01  88-05  FOUL
  3 Greyson DelGrosso         10 Stonington            138-05     126-06    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  126-06  FOUL  11-06  FOUL
  4 William Dentch            10 Fitch                 131-10     126-05    5   
      FOUL  96-10  121-06  123-05  126-05  FOUL
  5 Markeith Conyers          11 Plainfield            130-03     123-10    4   
      112-10  FOUL  123-10  114-08  105-03  98-01
  6 Connor Huda               12 Woodstock Ac          123-00     116-03    3   
      111-06  115-09  93-06  108-04  116-03  114-09
  7 Nasem McIntosh            11 Montville              88-00     115-02    2   
      99-08  114-04  98-10  105-06  FOUL  115-02
  8 Xander Hutchens           10 Ledyard               102-01     107-11    1   
      93-02  107-11  91-05  FOUL  103-10  104-06
  9 Chris Hebert              12 Norwich Free          117-00     107-00  
      107-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  104-09  FOUL
 10 Tyler Roberts             10 Plainfield            120-00     106-05  
      93-04  106-05  105-08         
 11 Joshua Morton             10 East Lyme             118-02     104-03  
      104-03  85-06  FOUL         
 12 Shane Smith               12 Stonington            121-10     104-02  
      98-04  104-02  FOUL         
 13 Harold Phillips           10 Ledyard               109-02     102-09  
      86-09  FOUL  102-09         
 14 Tyrone Mack               11 Montville             107-02     102-03  
      97-04  99-05  102-03         
 15 Brennan O'Brien           11 Tourtellotte          107-00     100-09  
      100-09  100-05  96-02         
 16 David Rull                11 Killingly              97-07      98-00  
      96-11  81-03  98-00         
 17 Adelino DaVeiga           11 Norwich Free          102-10      97-10  
      97-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Dean Faulise              12 Fitch                 117-09      95-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  95-02         
 19 Sam Highman               12 East Lyme             106-02      94-11  
      FOUL  85-10  94-11         
 20 Nsaiah Harriet            11 Killingly              73-10      91-00  
      90-01  91-00  FOUL         
 21 Josh Houghton             12 Tourtellotte           84-01      88-06  
      88-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Daniel Duperval            9 New London            100-09      86-10  
      59-08  86-10  80-06         
 23 Kyle Tartaglia            11 Lyman Memori           88-02      86-02  
      80-02  FOUL  86-02         
 24 Theo Dulcice              10 New London             87-06      85-00  
      84-03  85-00  80-06         
 25 Mark Dumas                11 Woodstock Ac          109-02      84-04  
      FOUL  83-07  84-04           
 26 Kyle McElroy               9 Lyman Memori           89-00      84-02  
      FOUL  84-02  FOUL         
 27 Steven Sims               11 Griswold              105-00      82-05  
      77-10  82-05  FOUL         
 28 Willmar Diaz              10 Waterford              91-02      81-06  
      81-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Liam Power                10 St. Bernard            72-10      59-04  
      59-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 30 Theodore Chesnes          10 Bacon Academ           76-08      58-11  
      58-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Brendan Hird               9 St. Bernard            50-03      39-06  
      FOUL  39-06  FOUL         
 -- Natanael Barbosa Torres   11 Windham               131-09       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Michael Sims              10 Griswold               94-03       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kumar Sharma              11 Waterford              92-01        DNS  
 -- Ryan Conley               12 Fitch                 117-02        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
         ECC: # 198-08  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Hebert              12 Norwich Free          168-03     179-09   10   
      179-00  179-09  176-00  165-05  170-10  153-09
  2 Adam Crawford             11 Ledyard               159-05     165-10    8   
      FOUL  145-06  160-05  146-04  147-03  165-10
  3 Greyson DelGrosso         10 Stonington            168-07     157-02    6   
      157-02  140-11  151-11  154-00  138-10  138-04
  4 Shea McManaway            12 Norwich Free          132-03     137-05    5   
      126-09  123-01  137-05  132-09  132-10  137-01
  5 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memori          150-07     136-04    4   
      136-04  130-04  123-05  125-03  ND  129-00
  6 Spencer Duthrie           11 East Lyme             139-11     136-00    3   
      FOUL  124-10  136-00  128-07  134-04  128-11
  7 Benjamin Berlin           10 Ledyard               138-01     133-07    2   
      133-07  114-03  FOUL  111-11  FOUL  116-01
  8 Chris Holmes              11 Fitch                 156-00     132-00    1   
      132-00  121-02  124-04  120-01  124-01  FOUL
  9 Josh Houghton             12 Tourtellotte          129-09     127-11  
      127-11  125-06  113-06  117-09  123-11  125-02
 10 Aaron Piotrowski          10 Waterford             120-09     122-03  
      FOUL  120-01  122-03         
 11 Ryan Guire                12 Bacon Academ          120-00     121-10  
      100-08  117-09  121-10         
 12 Tyler Zurowski             9 Plainfield            115-00     121-07  
      107-03  121-07  119-11         
 13 Connor Huda               12 Woodstock Ac          112-02     120-07  
      103-06  120-07  116-03         
 14 Zach Navarrette           11 Montville             135-00     120-06  
      FOUL  113-06  120-06         
 15 Ben Gandenberger           9 East Lyme             130-00     117-04  
      117-04  113-05  116-06         
 16 Jordan Moosey             12 Stonington            129-02     116-10  
      97-11  116-10  114-04           
 17 Owen Johnson              11 Waterford             112-00     116-05  
      116-05  112-00  FOUL           
 18 Scott Fries               11 Bacon Academ          124-06     115-01  
      104-07  115-01  108-03         
 19 Dylan Small               11 Lyman Memori          112-10     112-00  
      82-01  ND  112-00         
 20 Brennan O'Brien           11 Tourtellotte          118-00     109-09  
      89-01  109-09  104-09         
 21 Tyler Roberts             10 Plainfield            127-02     108-09  
      108-09  105-07  FOUL         
 22 Jonathan Rodriguez        10 Killingly             101-04     108-07  
      95-02  101-00  108-07           
 23 Patrick Strain            11 Griswold              123-09     108-00  
      105-08  108-00  FOUL         
 24 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                 126-01     107-10  
      106-04  107-10  106-05         
 25 Kaleb Calixto              9 Windham                99-00     103-09  
      95-04  100-11  103-09           
 26 Jared Churchhill          10 Lyman Memori          115-09     100-09  
      90-02  ND  100-09         
 27 Zachary Zavorskas         12 Woodstock Ac           93-09      88-00  
      88-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Connor Leduc              10 Killingly              87-08      82-07  
      82-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Mason Nickerson           10 Montville              71-06      81-07  
      81-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Givensdwight Louis-Jean    9 New London             68-08      81-03  
      81-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Salah Dhaouadi            11 New London          59-03.50      80-00  
      80-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 32 Tom O'Brien               12 St. Bernard            92-03      79-09  
      79-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 33 Ryan Jakubielski          10 St. Bernard         78-02.50      65-09  
      65-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jacob Cushing             12 Windham             43-03.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Steven Sims               11 Griswold               96-02        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norwich Free Academy       101.25     2) Stonington                 98   
    3) Plainfield                  62.75     4) Montville                  58   
    5) Fitch                       56        6) East Lyme                  54.25
    7) Griswold                    53        8) Killingly                  51   
    9) Waterford                   50.75    10) Bacon Academy              26   
   10) Ledyard                     26       12) St. Bernard                22   
   13) Woodstock Academy           20       14) Lyman Memorial             12   
   15) Windham                      7       16) New London                  3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norwich Free Academy       131.50     2) Stonington                112   
    3) Windham                     86.50     4) East Lyme                  75   
    5) Montville                   48        6) Ledyard                    46   
    7) Plainfield                  38        8) Fitch                      33   
    9) Waterford                   29       10) Bacon Academy              27   
   11) Lyman Memorial              23       12) Woodstock Academy          16   
   13) Killingly                   15       14) Griswold                   13   
   15) New London                   9