Eastern Conn. Conference XC Championship

NESTS will be offering LIVE RESULTS for this event.

                      Eastern Connecticut Conference
                  Boys Jr. Varsity Cross Country Race 5KM
              Norwich Golf Course  October 20, 2016  4:45 PM
         Sponsored by Northeast Kingdom Running Camp www.nkrs.camp
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Div Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= === == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Alreno Sebastian     190 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   19:08  6:11 
    2    2 Eain Goolsbey         35 East Lyme               L   11   19:14  6:13 
    3    3 Ryan Kornacki        177 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   19:28  6:17 
    4    4 Digby Ludlow         183 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   19:37  6:20 
    5    5 James Harrison       172 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   19:43  6:22 
    6    6 Will Bartlett         25 East Lyme               L    9   19:49  6:24 
    7    7 Daniel Chong Cuy     165 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   20:01  6:28 
    8    8 Nicholas Diroma      167 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   20:02  6:28 
    9    9 Lucas Roosli          52 East Lyme               L   11   20:18  6:33 
   10   10 David Ashley           1 Bacon Academy           M   10   20:21  6:34 
   11   11 Thomas Bonelli        28 East Lyme               L   10   20:27  6:36 
   12   12 Wyatt Smith           56 East Lyme               L   12   20:28  6:37 
   13   13 Elias Picinich       261 Waterford               M   10   20:29  6:37 
   14   14 James Hemeon         313 Woodstock Academy       M   12   20:30  6:37 
   15   15 Cole Aristi           62 Fitch                   L    9   20:30  6:37 
   16   16 Luciano Folz          31 East Lyme               L   10   20:32  6:38 
   17   17 Evan Gianfriddo      309 Woodstock Academy       M    9   20:33  6:38 
   18   18 Jacob Hamlin         126 Lyman Memorial          S   10   20:33  6:38 
   19   19 Kyle Whitaker         87 Fitch                   L   10   20:37  6:39 
   20   20 Saiyoen Pathman       48 East Lyme               L   10   20:39  6:40 
   21   21 Aidan Gallagher      171 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   20:40  6:40 
   22      Ryan Taylor           57 East Lyme               L   11   20:41  6:41 
   23   22 Jeffry Stober        136 Lyman Memorial          S    9   20:43  6:41 
   24      Chris Weir           195 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   20:44  6:41 
   25      Evan Carney          164 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   20:49  6:43 
   26   23 Christian Bevilacqu    3 Bacon Academy           M    9   20:51  6:44 
   27      Robert Avena          23 East Lyme               L   10   20:52  6:44 
   28      Jermale Jones        176 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   20:54  6:45 
   29   24 Nathaniel Rowe       263 Waterford               M   12   20:57  6:46 
   30   25 Tyler Tuttle          21 Bacon Academy           M   11   20:59  6:47 
   31      Samuel Bennett        27 East Lyme               L    9   21:06  6:49 
   32   26 Connor Elmy            9 Bacon Academy           M   11   21:07  6:49 
   33      Colin Jacobs         175 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   21:07  6:49 
   34   27 Nathaniel Cote        65 Fitch                   L    9   21:08  6:49 
   35      Jackson Higgins-Phi   39 East Lyme               L   10   21:08  6:49 
   36   28 Andrew Connelly      216 Stonington              M   10   21:08  6:50 
   37      Jacob Lamothe        178 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   21:10  6:50 
   38   29 Spencer Collins      304 Woodstock Academy       M   10   21:12  6:51 
   39   30 Kyle Krystofik        12 Bacon Academy           M   10   21:14  6:51 
   40      Christian Wilson      61 East Lyme               L   11   21:17  6:52 
   41   31 David Lund            15 Bacon Academy           M   12   21:20  6:53 
   42      Zach Turner           59 East Lyme               L   12   21:22  6:54 
   43   32 Dylan Small          135 Lyman Memorial          S   10   21:24  6:54 
   44   33 Sam Banks            213 Stonington              M   12   21:26  6:55 
   45      Logan Beers           26 East Lyme               L   10   21:27  6:56 
   46      Nicholas Shea        192 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   21:30  6:57 
   47   34 Connor Elci          247 Waterford               M    9   21:40  7:00 
   48      Michael Smith        194 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   21:42  7:00 
   49   35 Ethan Cuadro           6 Bacon Academy           M    9   21:44  7:01 
   50   36 Avery Beausoleil     296 Woodstock Academy       M   10   21:45  7:01 
   51   37 Dan Creme            305 Woodstock Academy       M   11   21:49  7:03 
   52      Nathan Lieske        182 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   21:50  7:03 
   53   38 Jacob Roediger       118 Ledyard                 L    9   21:52  7:04 
   54   39 Jacob Michele        131 Lyman Memorial          S    9   21:53  7:04 
   55      Patrick Doyle          8 Bacon Academy           M   12   21:54  7:04 
   56      Chantz Stultz        293 Windham                 S   12   21:57  7:05 
   57      Andrew Giegel         33 East Lyme               L   10   21:57  7:05 
   58   40 Evan Lynch           128 Lyman Memorial          S   10   22:00  7:06 
   59      Aidan Carney         163 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   22:00  7:06 
   60   41 Connor Chianese      270 Wheeler                 S   10   22:02  7:07 
   61      Colin Rider          189 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   22:04  7:07 
   62   42 Dominic Bruno        238 Waterford               M   10   22:05  7:08 
   63   43 Jacob Jankowski       72 Fitch                   L   11   22:05  7:08 
   64   44 Owen Johnson         251 Waterford               M   10   22:10  7:09 
   65      Zachary Elliott      169 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   22:11  7:10 
   66   45 Jaden Palombo        115 Ledyard                 L   10   22:12  7:10 
   67      Owen Day               7 Bacon Academy           M   11   22:13  7:10 
   68      Zeke Smallidge        55 East Lyme               L   11   22:16  7:11 
   69   46 Kristopher Dow       246 Waterford               M    9   22:16  7:11 
   70      Carson Hill          173 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   22:18  7:12 
   71   47 Charles Di Bona      219 Stonington              M   10   22:18  7:12 
   72   48 Joel Lee              74 Fitch                   L   12   22:19  7:12 
   73      S. Michael Colli     166 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   22:31  7:16 
   74   49 Blake Arnold         237 Waterford               M   12   22:32  7:17 
   75      Ryan Fries            10 Bacon Academy           M    9   22:35  7:18 
   76   50 Matthew Greene        71 Fitch                   L   10   22:36  7:18 
   77      Frank Lewis          180 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   22:41  7:20 
   78      Bryce Dorunda        243 Waterford               M    9   22:44  7:20 
   79      Hunter Rock           50 East Lyme               L   11   22:45  7:21 
   80   51 Benjamin Vajdos      119 Ledyard                 L   10   22:45  7:21 
   81      Bradley Cuscovitch-  284 Windham                 S   11   22:48  7:22 
   82   52 Bennett Clark         63 Fitch                   L   12   22:49  7:22 
   83      Gabriel Nemeth       256 Waterford               M   12   22:53  7:23 
   84      Luke Waterman        159 New London              L   10   22:53  7:23 
   85   53 Bennett Carr         215 Stonington              M   10   22:54  7:23 
   86   54 Thomas Pearson       116 Ledyard                 L   11   22:55  7:24 
   87      Isaac Libis          181 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   22:56  7:24 
   88      David Dewallace      242 Waterford               M   10   22:57  7:24 
   89   55 Joe Giesing          272 Wheeler                 S   10   22:57  7:25 
   90      Dominic Laprade      179 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   22:59  7:25 
   91      Conor McCourt         16 Bacon Academy           M   10   23:01  7:26 
   92   56 Ivan Asikainen       295 Woodstock Academy       M   12   23:03  7:27 
   93      David Perez          259 Waterford               M   12   23:04  7:27 
   94      Alexander Schwindt    82 Fitch                   L   11   23:04  7:27 
   95      Thomas Voigt          85 Fitch                   L   11   23:06  7:27 
   96      Mason Whittaker      147 Montville               M   12   23:12  7:29 
   97   57 Christopher Orr      277 Wheeler                 S   11   23:12  7:29 
   98   58 Jacob Luther         275 Wheeler                 S   12   23:13  7:30 
   99      Ian Anderson         138 Montville               M   10   23:14  7:30 
  100      Hassan Saiyed         81 Fitch                   L   10   23:18  7:31 
  101      Shiloh Feldman        66 Fitch                   L   12   23:18  7:31 
  102      Owen Seltzer         264 Waterford               M    9   23:22  7:33 
  103   59 Jack Kinard          273 Wheeler                 S   11   23:29  7:35 
  104      Kody Dow             245 Waterford               M    9   23:30  7:35 
  105   60 James Morrison       132 Lyman Memorial          S    9   23:30  7:35 
  106      Luke Osborn           47 East Lyme               L   12   23:31  7:36 
  107   61 Wyatt Cummings       306 Woodstock Academy       M   11   23:41  7:39 
  108      Tyler Radack         262 Waterford               M   10   23:50  7:42 
  109      Jared Law            315 Woodstock Academy       M   11   23:53  7:42 
  110   62 Kangwei Ling         207 St. Bernard             S    9   23:58  7:44 
  111      Aidan Maiolo          41 East Lyme               L    9   23:59  7:45 
  112   63 Bryce Reck           278 Wheeler                 S   10   24:00  7:45 
  113      Lucas Renaud         320 Woodstock Academy       M    9   24:01  7:45 
  114   64 Aeden McComiskey     130 Lyman Memorial          S    9   24:04  7:46 
  115   65 Matthew Graul        106 Ledyard                 L    9   24:06  7:47 
  116   66 Gabe Stark           281 Wheeler                 S   11   24:07  7:47 
  117   67 Mingguang Xue        211 St. Bernard             S    9   24:07  7:47 
  118      Christian Bombara    298 Woodstock Academy       M   12   24:14  7:49 
  119      Thomas Emery         248 Waterford               M   11   24:18  7:51 
  120      Joshua Henry          38 East Lyme               L    9   24:21  7:51 
  121   68 Christian Montalto   223 Stonington              M   10   24:21  7:52 
  122      Kevin Hricko          40 East Lyme               L   11   24:35  7:56 
  123   69 Christian Donovan    220 Stonington              M   10   24:41  7:58 
  124   70 Keith Olexy          114 Ledyard                 L    9   24:46  8:00 
  125      Devin Sealy           83 Fitch                   L    9   24:58  8:04 
  126      Mason McMahon        184 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   25:05  8:06 
  127      Michael Hua          287 Windham                 S   12   25:09  8:07 
  128      John Pineau           19 Bacon Academy           M    9   25:12  8:08 
  129   71 Qi Hu                204 St. Bernard             S    9   25:13  8:08 
  130      Zachary Moore        154 New London              L   12   25:15  8:09 
  131      Cruz Quintana        188 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   25:21  8:11 
  132      Luis Castaneda        29 East Lyme               L   12   25:22  8:11 
  133   72 Jacob Cannon         214 Stonington              M    9   25:24  8:12 
  134      Rich Linane           14 Bacon Academy           M   10   25:25  8:12 
  135      Aston Foley           67 Fitch                   L   12   25:39  8:17 
  136   73 Sean Powers          209 St. Bernard             S    9   25:42  8:18 
  137      Theodore Chesnes       5 Bacon Academy           M    9   25:46  8:19 
  138      Josua Fresco-Hawes    32 East Lyme               L    9   25:51  8:21 
  139      Joseph Hebbel         37 East Lyme               L   11   25:58  8:23 
  140      Dylan Goldschneider  249 Waterford               M    9   26:01  8:24 
  141      Matthew Bigelow      162 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   26:04  8:25 
  142      Alexander Guillot    311 Woodstock Academy       M    9   26:18  8:29 
  143      Tristan Monahan      317 Woodstock Academy       M    9   26:44  8:38 
  144      Luke Shaner          134 Lyman Memorial          S   10   26:46  8:38 
  145      Maxwell Peabody      258 Waterford               M   12   26:50  8:40 
  146      Hunter Frank          68 Fitch                   L    9   26:56  8:42 
  147      Chris Cheney         301 Woodstock Academy       M   11   27:05  8:45 
  148      Benjamin Kinnie       91 Griswold                S    9   27:23  8:50 
  149      Fabrizio Roberts      80 Fitch                   L   10   27:24  8:51 
  150      Brandon Cable        239 Waterford               M   10   27:28  8:52 
  151      Joe Biggs            267 Wheeler                 S    9   27:36  8:55 
  152      Jalen Overton        186 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   27:43  8:57 
  153      Ryan Quelle           49 East Lyme               L   11   27:55  9:00 
  154      Matthew Keatley      252 Waterford               M    9   28:08  9:05 
  155   74 Solaiman Chowdhury   104 Ledyard                 L    9   28:18  9:08 
  156      Tyler Gaccione        69 Fitch                   L   12   28:26  9:11 
  157      Sully Mrowka         276 Wheeler                 S   12   28:49  9:18 
  158      John Bean            161 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   29:14  9:26 
  159      Zachary Alexander    160 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   30:09  9:44 
  160   75 Yuanting Li          206 St. Bernard             S   10   30:28  9:50 
  161      Gavin Jones          110 Ledyard                 L    9   30:29  9:50 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Norwich Free Academy   
            1    3    4    5    7   (8) (21) =    20
         Alreno Sebastian, Ryan Kornacki, Digby Ludlow, James Harrison, Daniel
         Chong Cuy, Nicholas Diroma, Aidan Gallagher
  2. East Lyme              
            2    6    9   11   12  (16) (20) =    40
         Eain Goolsbey, Will Bartlett, Lucas Roosli, Thomas Bonelli, Wyatt
         Smith, Luciano Folz, Saiyoen Pathman
  3. Bacon Academy          
           10   23   25   26   30  (31) (35) =   114
         David Ashley, Christian Bevilacqua, Tyler Tuttle, Connor Elmy, Kyle
         Krystofik, David Lund, Ethan Cuadro
  4. Woodstock Academy      
           14   17   29   36   37  (56) (61) =   133
         James Hemeon, Evan Gianfriddo, Spencer Collins, Avery Beausoleil, Dan
         Creme, Ivan Asikainen, Wyatt Cummings
  5. Lyman Memorial         
           18   22   32   39   40  (60) (64) =   151
         Jacob Hamlin, Jeffry Stober, Dylan Small, Jacob Michele, Evan Lynch,
         James Morrison, Aeden McComiskey
  6. Fitch                  
           15   19   27   43   48  (50) (52) =   152
         Cole Aristi, Kyle Whitaker, Nathaniel Cote, Jacob Jankowski, Joel Lee,
         Matthew Greene, Bennett Clark
  7. Waterford              
           13   24   34   42   44  (46) (49) =   157
         Elias Picinich, Nathaniel Rowe, Connor Elci, Dominic Bruno, Owen
         Johnson, Kristopher Dow, Blake Arnold
  8. Stonington             
           28   33   47   53   68  (69) (72) =   229
         Andrew Connelly, Sam Banks, Charles Di Bona, Bennett Carr, Christian
         Montalto, Christian Donovan, Jacob Cannon
  9. Ledyard                
           38   45   51   54   65  (70) (74) =   253
         Jacob Roediger, Jaden Palombo, Benjamin Vajdos, Thomas Pearson,
         Matthew Graul, Keith Olexy, Solaiman Chowdhury
 10. Wheeler                
           41   55   57   58   59  (63) (66) =   270
         Connor Chianese, Joe Giesing, Christopher Orr, Jacob Luther, Jack
         Kinard, Bryce Reck, Gabe Stark
 11. St. Bernard            
           62   67   71   73   75            =   348
         Kangwei Ling, Mingguang Xue, Qi Hu, Sean Powers, Yuanting Li


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for S DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Lyman Memorial         
            1    2    3    4    5  (11) (14) =    15
         Jacob Hamlin, Jeffry Stober, Dylan Small, Jacob Michele, Evan Lynch,
         James Morrison, Aeden McComiskey
  2. Wheeler                
            6    7    8    9   10  (13) (15) =    40
         Connor Chianese, Joe Giesing, Christopher Orr, Jacob Luther, Jack
         Kinard, Bryce Reck, Gabe Stark
  3. St. Bernard            
           12   16   17   18   19            =    82
         Kangwei Ling, Mingguang Xue, Qi Hu, Sean Powers, Yuanting Li


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for M DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Bacon Academy          
            1    5    7    8   11  (12) (15) =    32
         David Ashley, Christian Bevilacqua, Tyler Tuttle, Connor Elmy, Kyle
         Krystofik, David Lund, Ethan Cuadro
  2. Woodstock Academy      
            3    4   10   16   17  (24) (25) =    50
         James Hemeon, Evan Gianfriddo, Spencer Collins, Avery Beausoleil, Dan
         Creme, Ivan Asikainen, Wyatt Cummings
  3. Waterford              
            2    6   14   18   19  (20) (22) =    59
         Elias Picinich, Nathaniel Rowe, Connor Elci, Dominic Bruno, Owen
         Johnson, Kristopher Dow, Blake Arnold
  4. Stonington             
            9   13   21   23   26  (27) (28) =    92
         Andrew Connelly, Sam Banks, Charles Di Bona, Bennett Carr, Christian
         Montalto, Christian Donovan, Jacob Cannon


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for L DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Norwich Free Academy   
            1    3    4    5    7   (8) (16) =    20
         Alreno Sebastian, Ryan Kornacki, Digby Ludlow, James Harrison, Daniel
         Chong Cuy, Nicholas Diroma, Aidan Gallagher
  2. East Lyme              
            2    6    9   10   11  (13) (15) =    38
         Eain Goolsbey, Will Bartlett, Lucas Roosli, Thomas Bonelli, Wyatt
         Smith, Luciano Folz, Saiyoen Pathman
  3. Fitch                  
           12   14   17   19   21  (22) (24) =    83
         Cole Aristi, Kyle Whitaker, Nathaniel Cote, Jacob Jankowski, Joel Lee,
         Matthew Greene, Bennett Clark
  4. Ledyard                
           18   20   23   25   26  (27) (28) =   112
         Jacob Roediger, Jaden Palombo, Benjamin Vajdos, Thomas Pearson,
         Matthew Graul, Keith Olexy, Solaiman Chowdhury


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Norwich Free Academy   
            19:08   19:28   19:37   19:43   20:01 (  20:02) (  20:40) = 1:37:57
         Alreno Sebastian, Ryan Kornacki, Digby Ludlow, James Harrison, Daniel
         Chong Cuy, Nicholas Diroma, Aidan Gallagher
   2.  East Lyme              
            19:14   19:49   20:18   20:27   20:28 (  20:32) (  20:39) = 1:40:16
         Eain Goolsbey, Will Bartlett, Lucas Roosli, Thomas Bonelli, Wyatt
         Smith, Luciano Folz, Saiyoen Pathman
   3.  Bacon Academy          
            20:21   20:51   20:59   21:07   21:14 (  21:20) (  21:44) = 1:44:32
         David Ashley, Christian Bevilacqua, Tyler Tuttle, Connor Elmy, Kyle
         Krystofik, David Lund, Ethan Cuadro
   4.  Woodstock Academy      
            20:30   20:33   21:12   21:45   21:49 (  23:03) (  23:41) = 1:45:49
         James Hemeon, Evan Gianfriddo, Spencer Collins, Avery Beausoleil, Dan
         Creme, Ivan Asikainen, Wyatt Cummings
   5.  Lyman Memorial         
            20:33   20:43   21:24   21:53   22:00 (  23:30) (  24:04) = 1:46:33
         Jacob Hamlin, Jeffry Stober, Dylan Small, Jacob Michele, Evan Lynch,
         James Morrison, Aeden McComiskey
   6.  Fitch                  
            20:30   20:37   21:08   22:05   22:19 (  22:36) (  22:49) = 1:46:39
         Cole Aristi, Kyle Whitaker, Nathaniel Cote, Jacob Jankowski, Joel Lee,
         Matthew Greene, Bennett Clark
   7.  Waterford              
            20:29   20:57   21:40   22:05   22:10 (  22:16) (  22:32) = 1:47:21
         Elias Picinich, Nathaniel Rowe, Connor Elci, Dominic Bruno, Owen
         Johnson, Kristopher Dow, Blake Arnold
   8.  Stonington             
            21:08   21:26   22:18   22:54   24:21 (  24:41) (  25:24) = 1:52:07
         Andrew Connelly, Sam Banks, Charles Di Bona, Bennett Carr, Christian
         Montalto, Christian Donovan, Jacob Cannon
   9.  Ledyard                
            21:52   22:12   22:45   22:55   24:06 (  24:46) (  28:18) = 1:53:50
         Jacob Roediger, Jaden Palombo, Benjamin Vajdos, Thomas Pearson,
         Matthew Graul, Keith Olexy, Solaiman Chowdhury
  10.  Wheeler                
            22:02   22:57   23:12   23:13   23:29 (  24:00) (  24:07) = 1:54:53
         Connor Chianese, Joe Giesing, Christopher Orr, Jacob Luther, Jack
         Kinard, Bryce Reck, Gabe Stark
  11.  St. Bernard            
            23:58   24:07   25:13   25:42   30:28 = 2:09:28
         Kangwei Ling, Mingguang Xue, Qi Hu, Sean Powers, Yuanting Li


                      Eastern Connecticut Conference
                 Girls Jr. Varsity Cross Country Race 5KM
              Norwich Golf Course  October 20, 2016  4:05 PM
         Sponsored by Northeast Kingdom Running Camp www.nkrs.camp
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Div Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= === == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Madison Martin       435 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   23:51  7:42 
    2    2 Kylie Dibebernado    426 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   24:11  7:48 
    3    3 Sydney Martin        436 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   24:16  7:50 
    4    4 Kayla Berchielli     336 East Lyme               L   12   24:47  8:00 
    5      Grace Reilly         458 St. Bernard             S    9   24:56  8:03 
    6    5 Maeve Jacobs         429 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   25:04  8:05 
    7    6 Alixcia Rios         441 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   25:06  8:06 
    8    7 Maura Whaley         351 East Lyme               L   12   25:22  8:11 
    9      Mary Gray            466 Stonington              M    9   25:27  8:13 
   10      Krista Jones         468 Stonington              M   10   25:31  8:14 
   11    8 Alexia Bourbeau      497 Woodstock Academy       M    9   25:43  8:18 
   12    9 Cassidy Fortier      504 Woodstock Academy       M    9   26:10  8:27 
   13   10 Alexandra Stewart    349 East Lyme               L   11   26:12  8:27 
   14   11 Katelyn Sullivan     350 East Lyme               L   10   26:17  8:29 
   15   12 Drew Preston         439 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   26:24  8:31 
   16   13 Jordyn Woodland      513 Woodstock Academy       M   12   26:30  8:33 
   17      Morgan Stewart       406 Lyman Memorial          S   10   26:32  8:34 
   18      Jenna Langevin       402 Lyman Memorial          S    9   26:45  8:38 
   19   14 Eden Law             508 Woodstock Academy       M   11   26:46  8:38 
   20   15 Joshlyn Bates        496 Woodstock Academy       M   10   26:47  8:39 
   21      Olivia Hugo          484 Waterford               M   10   26:49  8:39 
   22   16 Aleisha Price        347 East Lyme               L   10   26:55  8:41 
   23      Thea Sousa           335 Bacon Academy           M   12   26:57  8:42 
   24      Nicole Ouellette     331 Bacon Academy           M   12   27:03  8:44 
   25   17 Aliza Moyer          437 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   27:08  8:46 
   26      Graysen Scherer      365 Fitch                   L    9   27:10  8:46 
   27   18 Erin Collinge        337 East Lyme               L   11   27:19  8:49 
   28      Emma Smith           367 Fitch                   L    9   27:35  8:54 
   29      Brielle Fratoni-Jas  464 Stonington              M   11   27:37  8:55 
   30   19 Summer Chaponis      498 Woodstock Academy       M   10   27:44  8:57 
   31      Jules Myers          330 Bacon Academy           M    9   27:51  8:59 
   32   20 Lily Zhong           353 East Lyme               L   12   27:53  9:00 
   33   21 Leah Randolph        511 Woodstock Academy       M   11   27:57  9:01 
   34      Beatrice Cox         450 St. Bernard             S    9   27:59  9:02 
   35      Kelly Trivella       512 Woodstock Academy       M   12   28:02  9:03 
   36      Dalma Manil Lorenzo  433 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   28:31  9:12 
   37      Danni Huang          428 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   28:31  9:12 
   38      Julia Chomowicz      463 Stonington              M   10   28:42  9:16 
   39      Carley Sobanski      443 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   28:44  9:17 
   40      Lauren Rusk          364 Fitch                   L   11   29:57  9:40 
   41      Vicky Hui            390 Ledyard                 L   10   30:41  9:54 
   42      Danielle Chaput      499 Woodstock Academy       M    9   30:42  9:55 
   43      Emma Dio             501 Woodstock Academy       M   10   31:10 10:04 
   44      Jessica Callahan     384 Ledyard                 L   10   31:50 10:16 
   45      Adelle Clark         357 Fitch                   L    9   32:09 10:22 
   46      Julia Lefurge        345 East Lyme               L   12   32:23 10:27 
   47      Macy Robert          442 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   33:30 10:49 
   48      Xiangyu Xu           461 St. Bernard             S    9   33:31 10:49 
   49      Lillian Decosta      338 East Lyme               L   10   35:28 11:27 
   50      Kaitlin Leclair      432 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   35:36 11:29 
   51      Shenandoah Terry     460 St. Bernard             S   12   35:38 11:30 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Norwich Free Academy   
            1    2    3    5    6  (12) (17) =    17
         Madison Martin, Kylie Dibebernado, Sydney Martin, Maeve Jacobs,
         Alixcia Rios, Drew Preston, Aliza Moyer
  2. East Lyme              
            4    7   10   11   16  (18) (20) =    48
         Kayla Berchielli, Maura Whaley, Alexandra Stewart, Katelyn Sullivan,
         Aleisha Price, Erin Collinge, Lily Zhong
  3. Woodstock Academy      
            8    9   13   14   15  (19) (21) =    59
         Alexia Bourbeau, Cassidy Fortier, Jordyn Woodland, Eden Law, Joshlyn
         Bates, Summer Chaponis, Leah Randolph


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for S DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for M DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Woodstock Academy      
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
         Alexia Bourbeau, Cassidy Fortier, Jordyn Woodland, Eden Law, Joshlyn
         Bates, Summer Chaponis, Leah Randolph


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for L DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Norwich Free Academy   
            1    2    3    5    6  (10) (12) =    17
         Madison Martin, Kylie Dibebernado, Sydney Martin, Maeve Jacobs,
         Alixcia Rios, Drew Preston, Aliza Moyer
  2. East Lyme              
            4    7    8    9   11  (13) (14) =    39
         Kayla Berchielli, Maura Whaley, Alexandra Stewart, Katelyn Sullivan,
         Aleisha Price, Erin Collinge, Lily Zhong


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Norwich Free Academy   
            23:51   24:11   24:16   25:04   25:06 (  26:24) (  27:08) = 2:02:28
         Madison Martin, Kylie Dibebernado, Sydney Martin, Maeve Jacobs,
         Alixcia Rios, Drew Preston, Aliza Moyer
   2.  East Lyme              
            24:47   25:22   26:12   26:17   26:55 (  27:19) (  27:53) = 2:09:33
         Kayla Berchielli, Maura Whaley, Alexandra Stewart, Katelyn Sullivan,
         Aleisha Price, Erin Collinge, Lily Zhong
   3.  Woodstock Academy      
            25:43   26:10   26:30   26:46   26:47 (  27:44) (  27:57) = 2:11:56
         Alexia Bourbeau, Cassidy Fortier, Jordyn Woodland, Eden Law, Joshlyn
         Bates, Summer Chaponis, Leah Randolph


                      Eastern Connecticut Conference
                    Boys Varsity Cross Country Race 5KM
              Norwich Golf Course  October 20, 2016  3:35 PM
         Sponsored by Northeast Kingdom Running Camp www.nkrs.camp
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Div Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= === == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Brandon Mehlinger    185 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   17:08  5:32 
    2    2 Zachary King         111 Ledyard                 L   11   17:29  5:39 
    3    3 Nicholas Fitch       170 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   17:34  5:40 
    4    4 Maxwell Chace        300 Woodstock Academy       M   12   17:35  5:41 
    5    5 Tom Readett           79 Fitch                   L   11   17:38  5:42 
    6    6 Silas Olsen          133 Lyman Memorial          S   11   17:40  5:42 
    7    7 Lucas Shea           191 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   17:45  5:44 
    8    8 Joshua Cardinal      123 Lyman Memorial          S   11   17:56  5:48 
    9    9 Vincent Huang        174 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   17:58  5:48 
   10   10 Jacob Money          112 Ledyard                 L   11   18:09  5:52 
   11   11 Samuel Whittaker      60 East Lyme               L   10   18:13  5:53 
   12   12 Cody Mathewson       129 Lyman Memorial          S   10   18:14  5:53 
   13   13 Ian Poe               77 Fitch                   L   10   18:15  5:53 
   14   14 Allen Sfakios        292 Windham                 S   11   18:16  5:54 
   15   15 Elijah Healy          11 Bacon Academy           M   12   18:29  5:58 
   16   16 Brenden Sholes       193 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   18:32  5:59 
   17   17 Ryan McCauley         43 East Lyme               L   11   18:35  6:00 
   18   18 Jonathan Roman       291 Windham                 S   12   18:43  6:03 
   19   19 Francis Perrino      187 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   18:48  6:04 
   20   20 Leonardo Garcia      286 Windham                 S   12   18:48  6:04 
   21   21 Ryan Poe              78 Fitch                   L   10   18:49  6:04 
   22   22 Sean Healy           107 Ledyard                 L   12   18:52  6:06 
   23   23 Evan Dias            124 Lyman Memorial          S   11   18:55  6:07 
   24   24 Domenic Murray       113 Ledyard                 L   10   18:56  6:07 
   25   25 Christopher Abbey     22 East Lyme               L    9   18:57  6:07 
   26   26 Charlie Weinsteiger  137 Lyman Memorial          S   12   19:00  6:08 
   27   27 Jayden Colon         141 Montville               M   10   19:03  6:09 
   28   28 Noah Barnhart         24 East Lyme               L   10   19:05  6:10 
   29   29 Michael Franchi      125 Lyman Memorial          S   11   19:17  6:14 
   30   30 Colvert Moore         46 East Lyme               L   12   19:19  6:14 
   31   31 John Donnelly         30 East Lyme               L   12   19:20  6:15 
   32   32 Geralson Withrow     120 Ledyard                 L   12   19:20  6:15 
   33   33 Sam Davis            203 St. Bernard             S   10   19:23  6:15 
   34   34 Shayne Bigelow        97 Killingly               M    9   19:27  6:17 
   35   35 Ethan Moores          18 Bacon Academy           M   10   19:28  6:17 
   36   36 Anton Smith          279 Wheeler                 S   12   19:31  6:18 
   37   37 Ryan Krystofik        13 Bacon Academy           M   12   19:33  6:19 
   38   38 Spencer Jones        221 Stonington              M   12   19:33  6:19 
   39      Matthew Speight      199 Plainfield              S    9   19:37  6:20 
   40   39 Christian Dubreuil   168 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   19:39  6:21 
   41   40 Kenneth Birlin       297 Woodstock Academy       M   10   19:39  6:21 
   42   41 Joseph Carano        240 Waterford               M   11   19:46  6:23 
   43   42 Daniel Gaiewski       70 Fitch                   L   10   19:50  6:24 
   44   43 Eric Zane            266 Waterford               M   10   19:52  6:25 
   45   44 Derrick Agsalud      236 Waterford               M   10   19:53  6:25 
   46   45 Noah Mocksfield       17 Bacon Academy           M   10   19:56  6:26 
   47   46 Kyle Remmert         225 Stonington              M   10   19:58  6:27 
   48   47 Connor Douglas       244 Waterford               M   12   19:59  6:27 
   49   48 Mathew Bauer         122 Lyman Memorial          S    9   19:59  6:27 
   50   49 Michael Carroll      269 Wheeler                 S    9   20:00  6:27 
   51   50 Thomas Wagner         86 Fitch                   L   10   20:01  6:28 
   52   51 Nathaniel Skrabacz   156 New London              L   12   20:05  6:29 
   53   52 Garrett Goodwin       34 East Lyme               L   12   20:06  6:29 
   54   53 Zachary Boshka       299 Woodstock Academy       M   12   20:07  6:30 
   55   54 Christian Mink       316 Woodstock Academy       M    9   20:07  6:30 
   56   55 Samuel Lenes         253 Waterford               M   10   20:10  6:31 
   57   56 Mark Costanzo        217 Stonington              M   10   20:19  6:34 
   58   57 Nicholas Carson      241 Waterford               M   12   20:20  6:34 
   59   58 Matthew Roethlein    321 Woodstock Academy       M    9   20:21  6:34 
   60   59 Caleb St. Onge       235 Tourtellotte            S   11   20:27  6:36 
   61   60 Ethan Smith          280 Wheeler                 S   11   20:27  6:36 
   62   61 Mitchell Shapiro-Al   84 Fitch                   L   11   20:28  6:36 
   63   62 Derek Viets          158 New London              L   11   20:30  6:37 
   64   63 Ty Patterson         234 Tourtellotte            S   11   20:35  6:39 
   65   64 Liam McCarthy        255 Waterford               M    9   20:38  6:40 
   66   65 Amari Morgan         155 New London              L   11   20:50  6:43 
   67   66 Anthony Titus        294 Windham                 S   11   20:54  6:45 
   68   67 Thomas Praisner       20 Bacon Academy           M   12   20:56  6:46 
   69   68 Graham McCauley      208 St. Bernard             S   11   20:58  6:46 
   70   69 Carter Wallace       210 St. Bernard             S   12   21:00  6:47 
   71   70 Michael Bear           2 Bacon Academy           M   10   21:01  6:47 
   72   71 Kyle Burzycki          4 Bacon Academy           M   10   21:04  6:48 
   73   72 Juan Garcia          105 Ledyard                 L    9   21:05  6:48 
   74   73 Garrett Gasparino     90 Griswold                S    9   21:05  6:49 
   75   74 Austin Robertson     117 Ledyard                 L   10   21:11  6:50 
   76   75 Shawn Kinard         274 Wheeler                 S   11   21:12  6:50 
   77   76 John Burnett         150 New London              L   11   21:13  6:51 
   78   77 Cylus Fox Gould      310 Woodstock Academy       M   11   21:15  6:52 
   79   78 Holden Pimental      319 Woodstock Academy       M   10   21:16  6:52 
   80      Jason Meier          197 Plainfield              S   12   21:33  6:57 
   81   79 Filip Aubrecht       212 Stonington              M    9   21:34  6:58 
   82   80 Daniel Robinson      226 Stonington              M    9   21:36  6:58 
   83   81 Donny Davino         271 Wheeler                 S   12   21:38  6:59 
   84   82 Calvin Varbel        282 Wheeler                 S   11   21:41  7:00 
   85   83 Tanner Leclair        73 Fitch                   L   11   21:42  7:00 
   86   84 Cameron Lamay         92 Griswold                S   12   21:45  7:01 
   87   85 Jonathan Saint-Suri   95 Griswold                S   11   21:48  7:02 
   88   86 Timothy Glavan       152 New London              L   12   21:51  7:03 
   89   87 Zachary Skrabacz     157 New London              L   10   21:54  7:04 
   90   88 Hunter Doucette      285 Windham                 S    9   21:57  7:05 
   91   89 Cody Mullen           93 Griswold                S    9   21:59  7:06 
   92   90 John Madden          153 New London              L   12   22:02  7:07 
   93   91 Sam Britner          200 St. Bernard             S   12   22:04  7:08 
   94   92 Jerrell Fitch        143 Montville               M    9   22:13  7:10 
   95   93 Ethan Wiggins        283 Wheeler                 S   11   22:22  7:13 
   96   94 Keith Trotochaud     145 Montville               M   12   22:25  7:14 
   97   95 Griffen Bellavance    96 Killingly               M    9   22:30  7:16 
   98   96 Nick Donnell         142 Montville               M   11   22:31  7:16 
   99   97 Eric Parafinowicz    233 Tourtellotte            S   10   22:32  7:17 
  100   98 Sean Ventresca       146 Montville               M    9   22:36  7:18 
  101   99 Jack Merrill         232 Tourtellotte            S    9   22:37  7:18 
  102  100 Andy Millan Figuero  289 Windham                 S   12   22:44  7:20 
  103  101 Robbie Justice       205 St. Bernard             S   10   22:45  7:21 
  104  102 John Butler          201 St. Bernard             S   12   22:51  7:23 
  105  103 Jamison Santesse     101 Killingly               M   10   22:56  7:24 
  106      Dalton Smith         198 Plainfield              S   10   23:04  7:27 
  107  104 Keegan Reck          224 Stonington              M   10   23:07  7:28 
  108  105 Nate Lafleur          99 Killingly               M   10   23:09  7:28 
  109  106 Nathan Bedingfield   139 Montville               M    9   23:11  7:29 
  110  107 Alan Lorenzana Verd  288 Windham                 S   10   23:15  7:30 
  111  108 David Manzella       222 Stonington              M   12   23:16  7:31 
  112  109 Tanner Leclerc       100 Killingly               M   12   23:17  7:31 
  113  110 Jimmy Arnold          88 Griswold                S    9   23:35  7:37 
  114  111 Raymundo Bigalbal    140 Montville               M   11   23:39  7:38 
  115  112 Daniel Lanlois       231 Tourtellotte            S   10   23:40  7:39 
  116  113 Joshua Houghton      230 Tourtellotte            S   11   24:55  8:02 
  117      Dillon Lusk          196 Plainfield              S   12   25:14  8:09 
  118  114 Henry Cox            202 St. Bernard             S   11   25:42  8:18 
  119  115 Noah Dameron          89 Griswold                S    9   26:15  8:28 
  120  116 Dylan Roberts         94 Griswold                S    9   27:56  9:01 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Norwich Free Academy   
            1    3    7    9   16  (19) (39) =    36
         Brandon Mehlinger, Nicholas Fitch, Lucas Shea, Vincent Huang, Brenden
         Sholes, Francis Perrino, Christian Dubreuil
  2. Lyman Memorial         
            6    8   12   23   26  (29) (48) =    75
         Silas Olsen, Joshua Cardinal, Cody Mathewson, Evan Dias, Charlie
         Weinsteiger, Michael Franchi, Mathew Bauer
  3. Ledyard                
            2   10   22   24   32  (72) (74) =    90
         Zachary King, Jacob Money, Sean Healy, Domenic Murray, Geralson
         Withrow, Juan Garcia, Austin Robertson
  4. East Lyme              
           11   17   25   28   30  (31) (52) =   111
         Samuel Whittaker, Ryan McCauley, Christopher Abbey, Noah Barnhart,
         Colvert Moore, John Donnelly, Garrett Goodwin
  5. Fitch                  
            5   13   21   42   50  (61) (83) =   131
         Tom Readett, Ian Poe, Ryan Poe, Daniel Gaiewski, Thomas Wagner,
         Mitchell Shapiro-Albert, Tanner Leclair
  6. Bacon Academy          
           15   35   37   45   67  (70) (71) =   199
         Elijah Healy, Ethan Moores, Ryan Krystofik, Noah Mocksfield, Thomas
         Praisner, Michael Bear, Kyle Burzycki
  7. Windham                
           14   18   20   66   88 (100)(107) =   206
         Allen Sfakios, Jonathan Roman, Leonardo Garcia, Anthony Titus, Hunter
         Doucette, Andy Millan Figuero, Alan Lorenzana Verd
  8. Woodstock Academy      
            4   40   53   54   58  (77) (78) =   209
         Maxwell Chace, Kenneth Birlin, Zachary Boshka, Christian Mink, Matthew
         Roethlein, Cylus Fox Gould, Holden Pimental
  9. Waterford              
           41   43   44   47   55  (57) (64) =   230
         Joseph Carano, Eric Zane, Derrick Agsalud, Connor Douglas, Samuel
         Lenes, Nicholas Carson, Liam McCarthy
 10. Stonington             
           38   46   56   79   80 (104)(108) =   299
         Spencer Jones, Kyle Remmert, Mark Costanzo, Filip Aubrecht, Daniel
         Robinson, Keegan Reck, David Manzella
 11. Wheeler                
           36   49   60   75   81  (82) (93) =   301
         Anton Smith, Michael Carroll, Ethan Smith, Shawn Kinard, Donny Davino,
         Calvin Varbel, Ethan Wiggins
 12. New London             
           51   62   65   76   86  (87) (90) =   340
         Nathaniel Skrabacz, Derek Viets, Amari Morgan, John Burnett, Timothy
         Glavan, Zachary Skrabacz, John Madden
 13. St. Bernard            
           33   68   69   91  101 (102)(114) =   362
         Sam Davis, Graham McCauley, Carter Wallace, Sam Britner, Robbie
         Justice, John Butler, Henry Cox
 14. Montville              
           27   92   94   96   98 (106)(111) =   407
         Jayden Colon, Jerrell Fitch, Keith Trotochaud, Nick Donnell, Sean
         Ventresca, Nathan Bedingfield, Raymundo Bigalbal
 15. Tourtellotte           
           59   63   97   99  112 (113)      =   430
         Caleb St. Onge, Ty Patterson, Eric Parafinowicz, Jack Merrill, Daniel
         Lanlois, Joshua Houghton
 16. Griswold               
           73   84   85   89  110 (115)(116) =   441
         Garrett Gasparino, Cameron Lamay, Jonathan Saint-Surin, Cody Mullen,
         Jimmy Arnold, Noah Dameron, Dylan Roberts
 17. Killingly              
           34   95  103  105  109            =   446
         Shayne Bigelow, Griffen Bellavance, Jamison Santesse, Nate Lafleur,
         Tanner Leclerc


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for S DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Lyman Memorial         
            1    2    3    7    8   (9) (12) =    21
         Silas Olsen, Joshua Cardinal, Cody Mathewson, Evan Dias, Charlie
         Weinsteiger, Michael Franchi, Mathew Bauer
  2. Windham                
            4    5    6   17   26  (32) (35) =    58
         Allen Sfakios, Jonathan Roman, Leonardo Garcia, Anthony Titus, Hunter
         Doucette, Andy Millan Figuero, Alan Lorenzana Verd
  3. Wheeler                
           11   13   15   21   22  (23) (29) =    82
         Anton Smith, Michael Carroll, Ethan Smith, Shawn Kinard, Donny Davino,
         Calvin Varbel, Ethan Wiggins
  4. St. Bernard            
           10   18   19   28   33  (34) (39) =   108
         Sam Davis, Graham McCauley, Carter Wallace, Sam Britner, Robbie
         Justice, John Butler, Henry Cox
  5. Tourtellotte           
           14   16   30   31   37  (38)      =   128
         Caleb St. Onge, Ty Patterson, Eric Parafinowicz, Jack Merrill, Daniel
         Lanlois, Joshua Houghton
  6. Griswold               
           20   24   25   27   36  (40) (41) =   132
         Garrett Gasparino, Cameron Lamay, Jonathan Saint-Surin, Cody Mullen,
         Jimmy Arnold, Noah Dameron, Dylan Roberts


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for M DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Bacon Academy          
            2    5    6   12   22  (23) (24) =    47
         Elijah Healy, Ethan Moores, Ryan Krystofik, Noah Mocksfield, Thomas
         Praisner, Michael Bear, Kyle Burzycki
  2. Woodstock Academy      
            1    8   15   16   20  (25) (26) =    60
         Maxwell Chace, Kenneth Birlin, Zachary Boshka, Christian Mink, Matthew
         Roethlein, Cylus Fox Gould, Holden Pimental
  3. Waterford              
            9   10   11   14   17  (19) (21) =    61
         Joseph Carano, Eric Zane, Derrick Agsalud, Connor Douglas, Samuel
         Lenes, Nicholas Carson, Liam McCarthy
  4. Stonington             
            7   13   18   27   28  (35) (38) =    93
         Spencer Jones, Kyle Remmert, Mark Costanzo, Filip Aubrecht, Daniel
         Robinson, Keegan Reck, David Manzella
  5. Montville              
            3   29   30   32   33  (37) (40) =   127
         Jayden Colon, Jerrell Fitch, Keith Trotochaud, Nick Donnell, Sean
         Ventresca, Nathan Bedingfield, Raymundo Bigalbal
  6. Killingly              
            4   31   34   36   39            =   144
         Shayne Bigelow, Griffen Bellavance, Jamison Santesse, Nate Lafleur,
         Tanner Leclerc


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for L DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Norwich Free Academy   
            1    3    5    6   10  (12) (21) =    25
         Brandon Mehlinger, Nicholas Fitch, Lucas Shea, Vincent Huang, Brenden
         Sholes, Francis Perrino, Christian Dubreuil
  2. Ledyard                
            2    7   14   15   20  (29) (30) =    58
         Zachary King, Jacob Money, Sean Healy, Domenic Murray, Geralson
         Withrow, Juan Garcia, Austin Robertson
  3. East Lyme              
            8   11   16   17   18  (19) (25) =    70
         Samuel Whittaker, Ryan McCauley, Christopher Abbey, Noah Barnhart,
         Colvert Moore, John Donnelly, Garrett Goodwin
  4. Fitch                  
            4    9   13   22   23  (26) (32) =    71
         Tom Readett, Ian Poe, Ryan Poe, Daniel Gaiewski, Thomas Wagner,
         Mitchell Shapiro-Albert, Tanner Leclair
  5. New London             
           24   27   28   31   33  (34) (35) =   143
         Nathaniel Skrabacz, Derek Viets, Amari Morgan, John Burnett, Timothy
         Glavan, Zachary Skrabacz, John Madden


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Norwich Free Academy   
            17:08   17:34   17:45   17:58   18:32 (  18:48) (  19:39) = 1:28:57
         Brandon Mehlinger, Nicholas Fitch, Lucas Shea, Vincent Huang, Brenden
         Sholes, Francis Perrino, Christian Dubreuil
   2.  Lyman Memorial         
            17:40   17:56   18:14   18:55   19:00 (  19:17) (  19:59) = 1:31:45
         Silas Olsen, Joshua Cardinal, Cody Mathewson, Evan Dias, Charlie
         Weinsteiger, Michael Franchi, Mathew Bauer
   3.  Ledyard                
            17:29   18:09   18:52   18:56   19:20 (  21:05) (  21:11) = 1:32:46
         Zachary King, Jacob Money, Sean Healy, Domenic Murray, Geralson
         Withrow, Juan Garcia, Austin Robertson
   4.  East Lyme              
            18:13   18:35   18:57   19:05   19:19 (  19:20) (  20:06) = 1:34:09
         Samuel Whittaker, Ryan McCauley, Christopher Abbey, Noah Barnhart,
         Colvert Moore, John Donnelly, Garrett Goodwin
   5.  Fitch                  
            17:38   18:15   18:49   19:50   20:01 (  20:28) (  21:42) = 1:34:33
         Tom Readett, Ian Poe, Ryan Poe, Daniel Gaiewski, Thomas Wagner,
         Mitchell Shapiro-Albert, Tanner Leclair
   6.  Woodstock Academy      
            17:35   19:39   20:07   20:07   20:21 (  21:15) (  21:16) = 1:37:49
         Maxwell Chace, Kenneth Birlin, Zachary Boshka, Christian Mink, Matthew
         Roethlein, Cylus Fox Gould, Holden Pimental
   7.  Bacon Academy          
            18:29   19:28   19:33   19:56   20:56 (  21:01) (  21:04) = 1:38:22
         Elijah Healy, Ethan Moores, Ryan Krystofik, Noah Mocksfield, Thomas
         Praisner, Michael Bear, Kyle Burzycki
   8.  Windham                
            18:16   18:43   18:48   20:54   21:57 (  22:44) (  23:15) = 1:38:38
         Allen Sfakios, Jonathan Roman, Leonardo Garcia, Anthony Titus, Hunter
         Doucette, Andy Millan Figuero, Alan Lorenzana Verd
   9.  Waterford              
            19:46   19:52   19:53   19:59   20:10 (  20:20) (  20:38) = 1:39:40
         Joseph Carano, Eric Zane, Derrick Agsalud, Connor Douglas, Samuel
         Lenes, Nicholas Carson, Liam McCarthy
  10.  Wheeler                
            19:31   20:00   20:27   21:12   21:38 (  21:41) (  22:22) = 1:42:48
         Anton Smith, Michael Carroll, Ethan Smith, Shawn Kinard, Donny Davino,
         Calvin Varbel, Ethan Wiggins
  11.  Stonington             
            19:33   19:58   20:19   21:34   21:36 (  23:07) (  23:16) = 1:43:00
         Spencer Jones, Kyle Remmert, Mark Costanzo, Filip Aubrecht, Daniel
         Robinson, Keegan Reck, David Manzella
  12.  New London             
            20:05   20:30   20:50   21:13   21:51 (  21:54) (  22:02) = 1:44:29
         Nathaniel Skrabacz, Derek Viets, Amari Morgan, John Burnett, Timothy
         Glavan, Zachary Skrabacz, John Madden
  13.  St. Bernard            
            19:23   20:58   21:00   22:04   22:45 (  22:51) (  25:42) = 1:46:10
         Sam Davis, Graham McCauley, Carter Wallace, Sam Britner, Robbie
         Justice, John Butler, Henry Cox
  14.  Montville              
            19:03   22:13   22:25   22:31   22:36 (  23:11) (  23:39) = 1:48:48
         Jayden Colon, Jerrell Fitch, Keith Trotochaud, Nick Donnell, Sean
         Ventresca, Nathan Bedingfield, Raymundo Bigalbal
  15.  Tourtellotte           
            20:27   20:35   22:32   22:37   23:40 (  24:55) = 1:49:51
         Caleb St. Onge, Ty Patterson, Eric Parafinowicz, Jack Merrill, Daniel
         Lanlois, Joshua Houghton
  16.  Griswold               
            21:05   21:45   21:48   21:59   23:35 (  26:15) (  27:56) = 1:50:12
         Garrett Gasparino, Cameron Lamay, Jonathan Saint-Surin, Cody Mullen,
         Jimmy Arnold, Noah Dameron, Dylan Roberts
  17.  Killingly              
            19:27   22:30   22:56   23:09   23:17 = 1:51:19
         Shayne Bigelow, Griffen Bellavance, Jamison Santesse, Nate Lafleur,
         Tanner Leclerc


                      Eastern Connecticut Conference
                   Girls Varsity Cross Country Race 5KM
              Norwich Golf Course  October 20, 2016  3:00 PM
         Sponsored by Northeast Kingdom Running Camp www.nkrs.camp
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Div Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= === == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Sylvia Lawrence      509 Woodstock Academy       M   12   20:42  6:41 
    2    2 Kaitlyn Stevens      382 Killingly               M   12   21:02  6:47 
    3    3 Mady Whittaker       416 Montville               M   10   21:21  6:54 
    4    4 Ellen Arvidson       449 St. Bernard             S   12   21:29  6:56 
    5    5 Rasa Kirvelevicius   342 East Lyme               L   11   21:40  7:00 
    6    6 Genevieve Buckridge  422 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   21:49  7:03 
    7    7 Elizabeth Gray       465 Stonington              M   11   21:50  7:03 
    8    8 Angelia Rafter       380 Killingly               M   12   21:58  7:05 
    9    9 Lillian Whittacker   352 East Lyme               L   12   22:13  7:10 
   10   10 Lindsey Orr          470 Stonington              M   10   22:16  7:11 
   11   11 Hannah Matsas        510 Woodstock Academy       M   11   22:33  7:17 
   12   12 Lindsay Sylvia       444 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   22:34  7:17 
   13   13 Colleen Keller       341 East Lyme               L   11   22:44  7:20 
   14   14 Gillian Goodwin      340 East Lyme               L    9   22:51  7:23 
   15   15 Sara Burns           423 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   22:54  7:24 
   16   16 Christina McCaffrey  454 St. Bernard             S   11   22:58  7:25 
   17   17 Stasia Czernicki     500 Woodstock Academy       M   10   22:58  7:25 
   18   18 Sophia Duhig         451 St. Bernard             S    9   23:00  7:25 
   19   19 Samantha Lyster      346 East Lyme               L    9   23:02  7:26 
   20   20 Averie Greeley       388 Ledyard                 L   11   23:06  7:27 
   21   21 Lily Anderson        462 Stonington              M    9   23:12  7:29 
   22   22 Emma Ricketts        440 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   23:15  7:30 
   23   23 Julia Adrian         354 Fitch                   L   10   23:17  7:31 
   24   24 Kaleigh Vertefeuill  407 Lyman Memorial          S   10   23:25  7:33 
   25   25 Abigail Remmert      473 Stonington              M    9   23:31  7:35 
   26   26 Brigid Kunka         453 St. Bernard             S    9   23:37  7:38 
   27   27 Sydney Corl          424 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   23:41  7:39 
   28   28 Caroline Morehouse   469 Stonington              M   10   23:46  7:40 
   29   29 Aria Gianfriddo      505 Woodstock Academy       M   10   23:47  7:41 
   30   30 Shai-Lin Gothreau    507 Woodstock Academy       M   12   23:53  7:43 
   31   31 Sarah Praisner       333 Bacon Academy           M   10   23:58  7:44 
   32   32 Taina Quinones       457 St. Bernard             S    9   24:02  7:45 
   33   33 Brittany Post        438 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   24:04  7:46 
   34   34 Jordan Sroczenski    480 Tourtellotte            S   11   24:11  7:48 
   35   35 Erin Mathieu         328 Bacon Academy           M    9   24:11  7:48 
   36   36 Molly Reinhold       363 Fitch                   L   12   24:12  7:49 
   37   37 Ann Hageman          326 Bacon Academy           M   10   24:13  7:49 
   38   38 Sydney Kupis         431 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   24:14  7:49 
   39   39 Astrid Lorenzen      327 Bacon Academy           M    9   24:16  7:50 
   40   40 Alicia Lan           344 East Lyme               L   11   24:20  7:51 
   41   41 Grace Poe            361 Fitch                   L   12   24:21  7:52 
   42   42 Kate Reagan          472 Stonington              M    9   24:28  7:54 
   43   43 Alex Houdeshell      389 Ledyard                 L   12   24:33  7:56 
   44   44 Victoria Benoit      323 Bacon Academy           M    9   24:45  7:59 
   45   45 Anna Donnelly        339 East Lyme               L   12   24:49  8:01 
   46   46 Emily Johnson        485 Waterford               M   12   24:57  8:03 
   47   47 Kamden Hutchins      400 Lyman Memorial          S   12   25:11  8:08 
   48   48 Caitrin Huysman      467 Stonington              M   10   25:15  8:09 
   49   49 Avery Evans          399 Lyman Memorial          S   10   25:26  8:12 
   50   50 Megan Gohn           506 Woodstock Academy       M    9   25:30  8:14 
   51   51 Anna McKinley        456 St. Bernard             S   12   25:31  8:14 
   52      Cassandra Miller     447 Plainfield              S   12   25:36  8:16 
   53   52 Payton McCauley      455 St. Bernard             S   10   25:40  8:17 
   54   53 Anne Nyland          478 Tourtellotte            S   12   25:42  8:18 
   55   54 Rayne Rivera         487 Waterford               M   11   25:44  8:19 
   56   55 Meagan Gallacher     325 Bacon Academy           M    9   25:49  8:20 
   57   56 Brittany Eber        502 Woodstock Academy       M   12   25:50  8:20 
   58   57 Evaline Ouellette    405 Lyman Memorial          S   12   25:51  8:21 
   59   58 Emma Giurleo         410 Montville               M   10   25:52  8:21 
   60   59 Gabriella Cardona    355 Fitch                   L    9   25:55  8:22 
   61   60 Olivia Mott          403 Lyman Memorial          S   12   25:57  8:23 
   62   61 Maya Blair           476 Tourtellotte            S    9   25:59  8:23 
   63   62 Paige Pollard        362 Fitch                   L    9   26:00  8:24 
   64   63 Karishma Chouhan     409 Montville               M   12   26:01  8:24 
   65   64 Ellen Myshka         412 Montville               M   10   26:01  8:24 
   66      Emma Hurley          419 New London              L   11   26:02  8:24 
   67   65 Kailey Sullivan      368 Fitch                   L   12   26:07  8:26 
   68   66 Makayla Kinnie       372 Griswold                S   12   26:19  8:30 
   69   67 Maggie McGrath       373 Griswold                S   12   26:23  8:31 
   70   68 Victoria Prokop      376 Griswold                S    9   26:28  8:33 
   71   69 Sarah Servidio       366 Fitch                   L    9   26:31  8:34 
   72   70 Megan Charron        398 Lyman Memorial          S   12   26:35  8:35 
   73   71 Maria Balderacchi    397 Lyman Memorial          S   12   26:41  8:37 
   74   72 Taylor Knupp         379 Killingly               M   10   27:00  8:43 
   75      Emily Bunnell        491 Windham                 S   10   27:21  8:50 
   76   73 Lily Watson          489 Waterford               M    9   27:31  8:53 
   77   74 Anna Lindh           393 Ledyard                 L   12   27:35  8:54 
   78   75 Emily Perry          375 Griswold                S    9   28:06  9:04 
   79   76 Mhret Wondmagegne    396 Ledyard                 L   10   28:07  9:05 
   80   77 Taylor Rochette      334 Bacon Academy           M   10   28:47  9:17 
   81   78 Skyla Wesolowski     481 Tourtellotte            S   11   29:10  9:25 
   82   79 Samantha Sheehan     479 Tourtellotte            S    9   29:39  9:34 
   83   80 Stephanie Bellows    377 Killingly               M    9   29:44  9:36 
   84   81 Olivia Antonson      475 Tourtellotte            S   11   29:45  9:36 
   85   82 Abigail Mitchell     374 Griswold                S   11   29:56  9:40 
   86   83 Rebecca Fowke        482 Waterford               M   11   29:57  9:40 
   87      April Sanborn        448 Plainfield              S   12   30:25  9:49 
   88   84 Sabrina Mitchell     394 Ledyard                 L   10   30:29  9:50 
   89   85 Dominique Rivera     395 Ledyard                 L    9   30:30  9:51 
   90   86 Megan Goldschneider  483 Waterford               M   11   31:34 10:11 
   91   87 Megan Cassada        378 Killingly               M   12   31:44 10:15 
   92   88 Kayla Mathiowetz     486 Waterford               M   12   32:13 10:24 
   93   89 Geetanjali Chouhan   408 Montville               M   10   32:15 10:25 
   94   90 Ashlynn Ruleman      488 Waterford               M   11   32:16 10:25 
   95   91 Katarina Turchetta   415 Montville               M   10   32:23 10:27 
   96   92 Annali Nelson        413 Montville               M   11   32:34 10:31 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            5    9   13   14   19  (40) (45) =    60
         Rasa Kirvelevicius, Lillian Whittacker, Colleen Keller, Gillian
         Goodwin, Samantha Lyster, Alicia Lan, Anna Donnelly
  2. Norwich Free Academy   
            6   12   15   22   27  (33) (38) =    82
         Genevieve Buckridge, Lindsay Sylvia, Sara Burns, Emma Ricketts, Sydney
         Corl, Brittany Post, Sydney Kupis
  3. Woodstock Academy      
            1   11   17   29   30  (50) (56) =    88
         Sylvia Lawrence, Hannah Matsas, Stasia Czernicki, Aria Gianfriddo,
         Shai-Lin Gothreau, Megan Gohn, Brittany Eber
  4. Stonington             
            7   10   21   25   28  (42) (48) =    91
         Elizabeth Gray, Lindsey Orr, Lily Anderson, Abigail Remmert, Caroline
         Morehouse, Kate Reagan, Caitrin Huysman
  5. St. Bernard            
            4   16   18   26   32  (51) (52) =    96
         Ellen Arvidson, Christina McCaffrey, Sophia Duhig, Brigid Kunka, Taina
         Quinones, Anna McKinley, Payton McCauley
  6. Bacon Academy          
           31   35   37   39   44  (55) (77) =   186
         Sarah Praisner, Erin Mathieu, Ann Hageman, Astrid Lorenzen, Victoria
         Benoit, Meagan Gallacher, Taylor Rochette
  7. Fitch                  
           23   36   41   59   62  (65) (69) =   221
         Julia Adrian, Molly Reinhold, Grace Poe, Gabriella Cardona, Paige
         Pollard, Kailey Sullivan, Sarah Servidio
  8. Lyman Memorial         
           24   47   49   57   60  (70) (71) =   237
         Kaleigh Vertefeuille, Kamden Hutchins, Avery Evans, Evaline Ouellette,
         Olivia Mott, Megan Charron, Maria Balderacchi
  9. Killingly              
            2    8   72   80   87            =   249
         Kaitlyn Stevens, Angelia Rafter, Taylor Knupp, Stephanie Bellows,
         Megan Cassada
 10. Montville              
            3   58   63   64   89  (91) (92) =   277
         Mady Whittaker, Emma Giurleo, Karishma Chouhan, Ellen Myshka,
         Geetanjali Chouhan, Katarina Turchetta, Annali Nelson
 11. Ledyard                
           20   43   74   76   84  (85)      =   297
         Averie Greeley, Alex Houdeshell, Anna Lindh, Mhret Wondmagegne,
         Sabrina Mitchell, Dominique Rivera
 12. Tourtellotte           
           34   53   61   78   79  (81)      =   305
         Jordan Sroczenski, Anne Nyland, Maya Blair, Skyla Wesolowski, Samantha
         Sheehan, Olivia Antonson
 13. Waterford              
           46   54   73   83   86  (88) (90) =   342
         Emily Johnson, Rayne Rivera, Lily Watson, Rebecca Fowke, Megan
         Goldschneider, Kayla Mathiowetz, Ashlynn Ruleman
 14. Griswold               
           66   67   68   75   82            =   358
         Makayla Kinnie, Maggie McGrath, Victoria Prokop, Emily Perry, Abigail
         Mitchell


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for S DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. St. Bernard            
            1    2    3    5    6  (10) (11) =    17
         Ellen Arvidson, Christina McCaffrey, Sophia Duhig, Brigid Kunka, Taina
         Quinones, Anna McKinley, Payton McCauley
  2. Lyman Memorial         
            4    8    9   13   14  (19) (20) =    48
         Kaleigh Vertefeuille, Kamden Hutchins, Avery Evans, Evaline Ouellette,
         Olivia Mott, Megan Charron, Maria Balderacchi
  3. Tourtellotte           
            7   12   15   22   23  (24)      =    79
         Jordan Sroczenski, Anne Nyland, Maya Blair, Skyla Wesolowski, Samantha
         Sheehan, Olivia Antonson
  4. Griswold               
           16   17   18   21   25            =    97
         Makayla Kinnie, Maggie McGrath, Victoria Prokop, Emily Perry, Abigail
         Mitchell


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for M DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Stonington             
            4    6    9   10   11  (18) (21) =    40
         Elizabeth Gray, Lindsey Orr, Lily Anderson, Abigail Remmert, Caroline
         Morehouse, Kate Reagan, Caitrin Huysman
  2. Woodstock Academy      
            1    7    8   12   13  (22) (25) =    41
         Sylvia Lawrence, Hannah Matsas, Stasia Czernicki, Aria Gianfriddo,
         Shai-Lin Gothreau, Megan Gohn, Brittany Eber
  3. Bacon Academy          
           14   15   16   17   19  (24) (31) =    81
         Sarah Praisner, Erin Mathieu, Ann Hageman, Astrid Lorenzen, Victoria
         Benoit, Meagan Gallacher, Taylor Rochette
  4. Killingly              
            2    5   29   32   35            =   103
         Kaitlyn Stevens, Angelia Rafter, Taylor Knupp, Stephanie Bellows,
         Megan Cassada
  5. Montville              
            3   26   27   28   37  (39) (40) =   121
         Mady Whittaker, Emma Giurleo, Karishma Chouhan, Ellen Myshka,
         Geetanjali Chouhan, Katarina Turchetta, Annali Nelson
  6. Waterford              
           20   23   30   33   34  (36) (38) =   140
         Emily Johnson, Rayne Rivera, Lily Watson, Rebecca Fowke, Megan
         Goldschneider, Kayla Mathiowetz, Ashlynn Ruleman


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for L DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            1    3    5    6    8  (16) (19) =    23
         Rasa Kirvelevicius, Lillian Whittacker, Colleen Keller, Gillian
         Goodwin, Samantha Lyster, Alicia Lan, Anna Donnelly
  2. Norwich Free Academy   
            2    4    7   10   12  (13) (15) =    35
         Genevieve Buckridge, Lindsay Sylvia, Sara Burns, Emma Ricketts, Sydney
         Corl, Brittany Post, Sydney Kupis
  3. Fitch                  
           11   14   17   20   21  (22) (23) =    83
         Julia Adrian, Molly Reinhold, Grace Poe, Gabriella Cardona, Paige
         Pollard, Kailey Sullivan, Sarah Servidio
  4. Ledyard                
            9   18   24   25   26  (27)      =   102
         Averie Greeley, Alex Houdeshell, Anna Lindh, Mhret Wondmagegne,
         Sabrina Mitchell, Dominique Rivera


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Lyme              
            21:40   22:13   22:44   22:51   23:02 (  24:20) (  24:49) = 1:52:30
         Rasa Kirvelevicius, Lillian Whittacker, Colleen Keller, Gillian
         Goodwin, Samantha Lyster, Alicia Lan, Anna Donnelly
   2.  Woodstock Academy      
            20:42   22:33   22:58   23:47   23:53 (  25:30) (  25:50) = 1:53:53
         Sylvia Lawrence, Hannah Matsas, Stasia Czernicki, Aria Gianfriddo,
         Shai-Lin Gothreau, Megan Gohn, Brittany Eber
   3.  Norwich Free Academy   
            21:49   22:34   22:54   23:15   23:41 (  24:04) (  24:14) = 1:54:13
         Genevieve Buckridge, Lindsay Sylvia, Sara Burns, Emma Ricketts, Sydney
         Corl, Brittany Post, Sydney Kupis
   4.  Stonington             
            21:50   22:16   23:12   23:31   23:46 (  24:28) (  25:15) = 1:54:35
         Elizabeth Gray, Lindsey Orr, Lily Anderson, Abigail Remmert, Caroline
         Morehouse, Kate Reagan, Caitrin Huysman
   5.  St. Bernard            
            21:29   22:58   23:00   23:37   24:02 (  25:31) (  25:40) = 1:55:06
         Ellen Arvidson, Christina McCaffrey, Sophia Duhig, Brigid Kunka, Taina
         Quinones, Anna McKinley, Payton McCauley
   6.  Bacon Academy          
            23:58   24:11   24:13   24:16   24:45 (  25:49) (  28:47) = 2:01:23
         Sarah Praisner, Erin Mathieu, Ann Hageman, Astrid Lorenzen, Victoria
         Benoit, Meagan Gallacher, Taylor Rochette
   7.  Fitch                  
            23:17   24:12   24:21   25:55   26:00 (  26:07) (  26:31) = 2:03:45
         Julia Adrian, Molly Reinhold, Grace Poe, Gabriella Cardona, Paige
         Pollard, Kailey Sullivan, Sarah Servidio
   8.  Lyman Memorial         
            23:25   25:11   25:26   25:51   25:57 (  26:35) (  26:41) = 2:05:50
         Kaleigh Vertefeuille, Kamden Hutchins, Avery Evans, Evaline Ouellette,
         Olivia Mott, Megan Charron, Maria Balderacchi
   9.  Killingly              
            21:02   21:58   27:00   29:44   31:44 = 2:11:28
         Kaitlyn Stevens, Angelia Rafter, Taylor Knupp, Stephanie Bellows,
         Megan Cassada
  10.  Montville              
            21:21   25:52   26:01   26:01   32:15 (  32:23) (  32:34) = 2:11:30
         Mady Whittaker, Emma Giurleo, Karishma Chouhan, Ellen Myshka,
         Geetanjali Chouhan, Katarina Turchetta, Annali Nelson
  11.  Ledyard                
            23:06   24:33   27:35   28:07   30:29 (  30:30) = 2:13:50
         Averie Greeley, Alex Houdeshell, Anna Lindh, Mhret Wondmagegne,
         Sabrina Mitchell, Dominique Rivera
  12.  Tourtellotte           
            24:11   25:42   25:59   29:10   29:39 (  29:45) = 2:14:41
         Jordan Sroczenski, Anne Nyland, Maya Blair, Skyla Wesolowski, Samantha
         Sheehan, Olivia Antonson
  13.  Griswold               
            26:19   26:23   26:28   28:06   29:56 = 2:17:12
         Makayla Kinnie, Maggie McGrath, Victoria Prokop, Emily Perry, Abigail
         Mitchell
  14.  Waterford              
            24:57   25:44   27:31   29:57   31:34 (  32:13) (  32:16) = 2:19:43
         Emily Johnson, Rayne Rivera, Lily Watson, Rebecca Fowke, Megan
         Goldschneider, Kayla Mathiowetz, Ashlynn Ruleman