Eastern Conn. Conference XC Championship

                      Eastern Connecticut Conference
                  Boys Jr. Varsity Cross Country Race 5KM
              Norwich Golf Course  October 19, 2017  4:45 PM
         Sponsored by Northeast Kingdom Running Camp www.nkrs.camp
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Div Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= === == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Fred Rukundo          56 East Lyme               L    9   19:32  6:18 
    2    2 Ben Sartori           58 East Lyme               L    9   19:36  6:20 
    3    3 Liam McCarthy        271 Waterford               M   10   19:39  6:21 
    4    4 Luciano Folz          31 East Lyme               L   11   19:47  6:23 
    5    5 Saiyoen Pathman       49 East Lyme               L   11   19:52  6:25 
    6    6 Kyle Krystofik        13 Bacon Academy           M   11   19:58  6:27 
    7    7 Ryan Taylor           60 East Lyme               L   12   20:01  6:28 
    8    8 Christian Wilson      64 East Lyme               L   12   20:05  6:29 
    9    9 Jacob Hamlin         137 Lyman Memorial          S   11   20:06  6:29 
   10   10 Aidan Gallagher      188 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   20:07  6:30 
   11   11 Christian Bevilacqu    3 Bacon Academy           M   10   20:13  6:32 
   12   12 Peyton Ramsey        207 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   20:17  6:33 
   13   13 Samuel Bennett        27 East Lyme               L   10   20:21  6:34 
   14   14 Evan Carney          182 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   20:28  6:36 
   15   15 Simon Chidley         67 Fitch                   L    9   20:31  6:38 
   16      Lucas Roosli          55 East Lyme               L   12   20:32  6:38 
   17   16 Aiden Tapia          214 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   20:33  6:38 
   18   17 Kristopher Dow       264 Waterford               M   10   20:36  6:39 
   19   18 Ryan Konon            12 Bacon Academy           M   11   20:40  6:40 
   20   19 Mitchell Shapiro-Al   87 Fitch                   L   12   20:45  6:42 
   21   20 Dylan McGuire        202 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   20:49  6:43 
   22   21 Damien Davies        116 Ledyard                 L    9   20:50  6:43 
   23   22 James Morrison       144 Lyman Memorial          S   10   20:50  6:43 
   24   23 Cylus Fox Gould      326 Woodstock Academy       M   12   21:05  6:48 
   25   24 Elijah Morosky       274 Waterford               M   10   21:07  6:49 
   26   25 Ryan Fries            10 Bacon Academy           M   10   21:08  6:49 
   27   26 Owen Seltzer         278 Waterford               M   10   21:18  6:53 
   28   27 Connor Elci          265 Waterford               M   10   21:20  6:53 
   29   28 Holden Pimental      340 Woodstock Academy       M   11   21:21  6:54 
   30   29 Michael Smith        213 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   21:23  6:54 
   31      Jack Lebeau           43 East Lyme               L   10   21:25  6:55 
   32   30 Kyle McElroy         142 Lyman Memorial          S    9   21:26  6:55 
   33      Dylan McDonald        47 East Lyme               L   10   21:29  6:56 
   34   31 Bryce Dorunda        262 Waterford               M   10   21:34  6:58 
   35   32 Hassan Saiyed         85 Fitch                   L   11   21:39  6:59 
   36   33 Aidan Turner         249 Stonington              M    9   21:39  6:59 
   37   34 Ethan Alves           65 Fitch                   L   10   21:40  7:00 
   38   35 Alex Turner           22 Bacon Academy           M   11   21:43  7:01 
   39   36 Aidan Carney         181 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   21:46  7:02 
   40   37 Kody Dow             263 Waterford               M   10   21:46  7:02 
   41   38 Jacob Michele        143 Lyman Memorial          S   10   21:48  7:02 
   42   39 Jaden Palombo        124 Ledyard                 L   11   21:49  7:03 
   43   40 Julian Prignano       19 Bacon Academy           M    9   21:50  7:03 
   44   41 Cameron Reyes        299 Wheeler                 S   10   21:51  7:03 
   45   42 Noah Pepper          339 Woodstock Academy       M   11   21:52  7:04 
   46      Ethan Black          257 Waterford               M    9   21:57  7:05 
   47   43 Alexander Edwards    156 Montville               M    9   21:59  7:06 
   48   44 Jack Kinard          293 Wheeler                 S   12   22:01  7:06 
   49   45 Cody Currie          322 Woodstock Academy       M    9   22:02  7:07 
   50   46 William Dentch        70 Fitch                   L   10   22:02  7:07 
   51      Zeke Smallidge        59 East Lyme               L   12   22:03  7:07 
   52   47 Brady Letourneau     122 Ledyard                 L    9   22:06  7:08 
   53   48 Gianni Rotella       246 Stonington              M    9   22:09  7:09 
   54   49 Simon Choi            68 Fitch                   L    9   22:10  7:09 
   55      Dominic Bruno        258 Waterford               M   11   22:10  7:09 
   56      David Dewallace      261 Waterford               M   11   22:19  7:12 
   57   50 John Filloramo         9 Bacon Academy           M    9   22:20  7:12 
   58      Tyler Radack         277 Waterford               M   11   22:21  7:13 
   59      Nicholas Shea        212 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   22:22  7:13 
   60      Andrew Smith          21 Bacon Academy           M    9   22:24  7:14 
   61      Joseph Andrews        25 East Lyme               L   12   22:25  7:14 
   62      Andrew Giegel         33 East Lyme               L   11   22:26  7:14 
   63   51 John Cunningham      238 Stonington              M    9   22:29  7:15 
   64      Aidan Maiolo          45 East Lyme               L   10   22:32  7:16 
   65      Conor McCourt         14 Bacon Academy           M   11   22:35  7:18 
   66   52 Alex Pregel          341 Woodstock Academy       M   11   22:38  7:18 
   67   53 Harold Phillips      125 Ledyard                 L   10   22:53  7:23 
   68      Griffith Posgay       50 East Lyme               L    9   23:00  7:25 
   69   54 Jeremy Tomko         129 Ledyard                 L    9   23:03  7:26 
   70      Mason McMahon        203 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   23:04  7:27 
   71      Sadman Chowdhury     184 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   23:07  7:28 
   72   55 Jacob Cannon         235 Stonington              M   10   23:08  7:28 
   73      Thomas Emery         266 Waterford               M   12   23:10  7:29 
   74      Gabriel Collin         5 Bacon Academy           M   10   23:15  7:30 
   75      Devin Reddy           52 East Lyme               L    9   23:19  7:32 
   76   56 Alexander Schwindt    86 Fitch                   L   12   23:25  7:34 
   77      Milan Patel           78 Fitch                   L   12   23:28  7:35 
   78      Alexander Weddall     23 Bacon Academy           M    9   23:32  7:36 
   79      Dominic Laprade      194 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   23:32  7:36 
   80      Kai Lyon             200 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   23:33  7:36 
   81      Hunter Rock           53 East Lyme               L   12   23:34  7:37 
   82      Kevin Hricko          40 East Lyme               L   12   23:38  7:38 
   83      Benjamin Stilphen    279 Waterford               M   11   23:41  7:39 
   84      Jack Green            36 East Lyme               L   10   23:41  7:39 
   85   57 Leonard Szczygiel    163 Montville               M    9   23:42  7:39 
   86   58 Clayton  Goodrich    131 Lyman Memorial          S   10   23:58  7:44 
   87   59 Christopher Orr      296 Wheeler                 S   12   24:03  7:46 
   88   60 Solaiman Chowdhury   114 Ledyard                 L   10   24:06  7:47 
   89      Ian Weigle            88 Fitch                   L    9   24:10  7:48 
   90      Hanson Tan           173 New London              L    9   24:10  7:48 
   91      William Redmond       82 Fitch                   L   10   24:11  7:48 
   92      Tristan Abshier      177 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   24:12  7:49 
   93   61 Chris Cheney         318 Woodstock Academy       M   12   24:15  7:50 
   94   62 Ian Sanok            247 Stonington              M   10   24:25  7:53 
   95      Nicholas Parent      204 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   24:25  7:53 
   96      George Harth         190 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   24:27  7:54 
   97      Joseph Hebbel         37 East Lyme               L   12   24:31  7:55 
   98   63 Ivan Karlsen         330 Woodstock Academy       M   12   24:36  7:56 
   99      Nick Putorti          20 Bacon Academy           M    9   24:37  7:57 
  100   64 Joe Giesing          292 Wheeler                 S   11   24:37  7:57 
  101   65 Brendan Fullerton    239 Stonington              M    9   24:39  7:57 
  102   66 Brandon Wipfler      130 Ledyard                 L   12   24:40  7:58 
  103   67 Jae Seung Kim        157 Montville               M    9   24:48  8:00 
  104      Richard Beyer         28 East Lyme               L    9   24:50  8:01 
  105      Eddie Reyes-Suarez   126 Ledyard                 L   10   24:51  8:01 
  106      Noah Salsich         345 Woodstock Academy       M    9   24:55  8:03 
  107      Jason Praisner        18 Bacon Academy           M    9   25:03  8:05 
  108   68 Luke Shaner          148 Lyman Memorial          S   11   25:05  8:06 
  109      Jared Law            331 Woodstock Academy       M   12   25:09  8:07 
  110   69 Ben Dobley           290 Wheeler                 S    9   25:10  8:07 
  111      Nicholas Paggioli     16 Bacon Academy           M    9   25:12  8:08 
  112      Qi Hu                226 St. Bernard             S   10   25:13  8:08 
  113      Andrius Kirvelevici   42 East Lyme               L    9   25:30  8:14 
  114      Josua Fresco-Hawes    32 East Lyme               L   10   25:44  8:18 
  115      Ethan Cooper          30 East Lyme               L    9   25:47  8:19 
  116      William Ziegler       90 Fitch                   L    9   25:50  8:20 
  117      Cruz Quintana        206 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   25:53  8:21 
  118   70 Shenphen Yeshi       165 Montville               M   10   25:55  8:22 
  119      Samuel Rush           57 East Lyme               L    9   25:56  8:22 
  120      Julian Perez         276 Waterford               M    9   26:02  8:24 
  121      John Bean            179 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   26:10  8:27 
  122   71 Kenneth Yeung        166 Montville               M   10   26:13  8:28 
  123   72 Gabe Stark           302 Wheeler                 S   12   26:24  8:31 
  124      Tristan Monahan      335 Woodstock Academy       M   10   26:25  8:31 
  125      Christopher Evans    117 Ledyard                 L    9   26:27  8:32 
  126      Zachary Hricko        41 East Lyme               L    9   26:30  8:33 
  127      Brandon Cable        259 Waterford               M   11   26:37  8:36 
  128      John Peabody         338 Woodstock Academy       M    9   26:41  8:37 
  129      Chase-Logan Mazzell  270 Waterford               M    9   26:49  8:39 
  130      Ryan Quelle           51 East Lyme               L   12   26:54  8:41 
  131      Dylan Lively         198 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   26:58  8:42 
  132      Jason Pough          205 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   27:01  8:43 
  133      Aiden Rebstock       208 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   27:02  8:44 
  134      Michael Tian         215 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   27:08  8:45 
  135      Bryson Doughty       170 New London              L    9   27:21  8:50 
  136      Conner Finkelstein   118 Ledyard                 L    9   27:25  8:51 
  137   73 Joe Biggs            285 Wheeler                 S   10   27:36  8:55 
  138   74 Aiden Meislitzer     160 Montville               M    9   27:48  8:58 
  139      Dylan Goldschneider  267 Waterford               M   10   27:54  9:00 
  140      Kyle Keene           109 Killingly               M    9   28:13  9:06 
  141      Scott Thomas          61 East Lyme               L   11   28:16  9:08 
  142      David Anderson       282 Wheeler                 S    9   28:52  9:19 
  143      John Tillinghast     303 Wheeler                 S    9   29:11  9:25 
  144      Benjamin Kinnie       94 Griswold                S   10   29:19  9:28 
  145   75 Jason Zhang          167 Montville               M    9   30:34  9:52 
  146      Matthew Keatley      268 Waterford               M   10   30:48  9:56 
  147      Sean Boldt           287 Wheeler                 S    9   31:35 10:12 
  148      Steve Chen           154 Montville               M    9   32:26 10:28 
  149      Jiatain Li           227 St. Bernard             S   11   32:33 10:30 
  150      Aiden Rathbun        297 Wheeler                 S    9   32:51 10:36 
  151      Ruy Fernandez        291 Wheeler                 S    9   32:51 10:36 
  152      Ryan Whaley           62 East Lyme               L    9   32:53 10:37 
  153      Yuanting Li          228 St. Bernard             S   11   35:04 11:19 
  154      Diego Barajas        284 Wheeler                 S   10   36:38 11:49 
  155      Yadiell Malave       201 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   38:04 12:17 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            1    2    4    5    7   (8) (13) =    19
         Fred Rukundo, Ben Sartori, Luciano Folz, Saiyoen Pathman, Ryan Taylor,
         Christian Wilson, Samuel Bennett
  2. Norwich Free Academy   
           10   12   14   16   20  (29) (36) =    72
         Aidan Gallagher, Peyton Ramsey, Evan Carney, Aiden Tapia, Dylan
         McGuire, Michael Smith, Aidan Carney
  3. Bacon Academy          
            6   11   18   25   35  (40) (50) =    95
         Kyle Krystofik, Christian Bevilacqua, Ryan Konon, Ryan Fries, Alex
         Turner, Julian Prignano, John Filloramo
  4. Waterford              
            3   17   24   26   27  (31) (37) =    97
         Liam McCarthy, Kristopher Dow, Elijah Morosky, Owen Seltzer, Connor
         Elci, Bryce Dorunda, Kody Dow
  5. Fitch                  
           15   19   32   34   46  (49) (56) =   146
         Simon Chidley, Mitchell Shapiro-Albert, Hassan Saiyed, Ethan Alves,
         William Dentch, Simon Choi, Alexander Schwindt
  6. Lyman Memorial         
            9   22   30   38   58  (68)      =   157
         Jacob Hamlin, James Morrison, Kyle McElroy, Jacob Michele, Clayton
          Goodrich, Luke Shaner
  7. Woodstock Academy      
           23   28   42   45   52  (61) (63) =   190
         Cylus Fox Gould, Holden Pimental, Noah Pepper, Cody Currie, Alex
         Pregel, Chris Cheney, Ivan Karlsen
  8. Ledyard                
           21   39   47   53   54  (60) (66) =   214
         Damien Davies, Jaden Palombo, Brady Letourneau, Harold Phillips,
         Jeremy Tomko, Solaiman Chowdhury, Brandon Wipfler
  9. Stonington             
           33   48   51   55   62  (65)      =   249
         Aidan Turner, Gianni Rotella, John Cunningham, Jacob Cannon, Ian Sanok,
         Brendan Fullerton
 10. Wheeler                
           41   44   59   64   69  (72) (73) =   277
         Cameron Reyes, Jack Kinard, Christopher Orr, Joe Giesing, Ben Dobley,
         Gabe Stark, Joe Biggs
 11. Montville              
           43   57   67   70   71  (74) (75) =   308
         Alexander Edwards, Leonard Szczygiel, Jae Seung Kim, Shenphen Yeshi,
         Kenneth Yeung, Aiden Meislitzer, Jason Zhang


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for S DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Lyman Memorial         
            1    2    3    4    7  (10)      =    17
         Jacob Hamlin, James Morrison, Kyle McElroy, Jacob Michele, Clayton
          Goodrich, Luke Shaner
  2. Wheeler                
            5    6    8    9   11  (12) (13) =    39
         Cameron Reyes, Jack Kinard, Christopher Orr, Joe Giesing, Ben Dobley,
         Gabe Stark, Joe Biggs


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for M DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Waterford              
            1    4    7    9   10  (12) (15) =    31
         Liam McCarthy, Kristopher Dow, Elijah Morosky, Owen Seltzer, Connor
         Elci, Bryce Dorunda, Kody Dow
  2. Bacon Academy          
            2    3    5    8   14  (16) (21) =    32
         Kyle Krystofik, Christian Bevilacqua, Ryan Konon, Ryan Fries, Alex
         Turner, Julian Prignano, John Filloramo
  3. Woodstock Academy      
            6   11   17   19   23  (26) (28) =    76
         Cylus Fox Gould, Holden Pimental, Noah Pepper, Cody Currie, Alex
         Pregel, Chris Cheney, Ivan Karlsen
  4. Stonington             
           13   20   22   24   27  (29)      =   106
         Aidan Turner, Gianni Rotella, John Cunningham, Jacob Cannon, Ian Sanok,
         Brendan Fullerton
  5. Montville              
           18   25   30   31   32  (33) (34) =   136
         Alexander Edwards, Leonard Szczygiel, Jae Seung Kim, Shenphen Yeshi,
         Kenneth Yeung, Aiden Meislitzer, Jason Zhang


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for L DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (9) =    15
         Fred Rukundo, Ben Sartori, Luciano Folz, Saiyoen Pathman, Ryan Taylor,
         Christian Wilson, Samuel Bennett
  2. Norwich Free Academy   
            7    8   10   12   14  (16) (19) =    51
         Aidan Gallagher, Peyton Ramsey, Evan Carney, Aiden Tapia, Dylan
         McGuire, Michael Smith, Aidan Carney
  3. Fitch                  
           11   13   17   18   21  (23) (26) =    80
         Simon Chidley, Mitchell Shapiro-Albert, Hassan Saiyed, Ethan Alves,
         William Dentch, Simon Choi, Alexander Schwindt
  4. Ledyard                
           15   20   22   24   25  (27) (28) =   106
         Damien Davies, Jaden Palombo, Brady Letourneau, Harold Phillips,
         Jeremy Tomko, Solaiman Chowdhury, Brandon Wipfler


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Lyme              
            19:32   19:36   19:47   19:52   20:01 (  20:05) (  20:21) = 1:38:48
         Fred Rukundo, Ben Sartori, Luciano Folz, Saiyoen Pathman, Ryan Taylor,
         Christian Wilson, Samuel Bennett
   2.  Norwich Free Academy   
            20:07   20:17   20:28   20:33   20:49 (  21:23) (  21:46) = 1:42:14
         Aidan Gallagher, Peyton Ramsey, Evan Carney, Aiden Tapia, Dylan
         McGuire, Michael Smith, Aidan Carney
   3.  Bacon Academy          
            19:58   20:13   20:40   21:08   21:43 (  21:50) (  22:20) = 1:43:42
         Kyle Krystofik, Christian Bevilacqua, Ryan Konon, Ryan Fries, Alex
         Turner, Julian Prignano, John Filloramo
   4.  Waterford              
            19:39   20:36   21:07   21:18   21:20 (  21:34) (  21:46) = 1:44:00
         Liam McCarthy, Kristopher Dow, Elijah Morosky, Owen Seltzer, Connor
         Elci, Bryce Dorunda, Kody Dow
   5.  Fitch                  
            20:31   20:45   21:39   21:40   22:02 (  22:10) (  23:25) = 1:46:37
         Simon Chidley, Mitchell Shapiro-Albert, Hassan Saiyed, Ethan Alves,
         William Dentch, Simon Choi, Alexander Schwindt
   6.  Lyman Memorial         
            20:06   20:50   21:26   21:48   23:58 (  25:05) = 1:48:08
         Jacob Hamlin, James Morrison, Kyle McElroy, Jacob Michele, Clayton
          Goodrich, Luke Shaner
   7.  Woodstock Academy      
            21:05   21:21   21:52   22:02   22:38 (  24:15) (  24:36) = 1:48:58
         Cylus Fox Gould, Holden Pimental, Noah Pepper, Cody Currie, Alex
         Pregel, Chris Cheney, Ivan Karlsen
   8.  Ledyard                
            20:50   21:49   22:06   22:53   23:03 (  24:06) (  24:40) = 1:50:41
         Damien Davies, Jaden Palombo, Brady Letourneau, Harold Phillips,
         Jeremy Tomko, Solaiman Chowdhury, Brandon Wipfler
   9.  Stonington             
            21:39   22:09   22:29   23:08   24:25 (  24:39) = 1:53:50
         Aidan Turner, Gianni Rotella, John Cunningham, Jacob Cannon, Ian Sanok,
         Brendan Fullerton
  10.  Wheeler                
            21:51   22:01   24:03   24:37   25:10 (  26:24) (  27:36) = 1:57:42
         Cameron Reyes, Jack Kinard, Christopher Orr, Joe Giesing, Ben Dobley,
         Gabe Stark, Joe Biggs
  11.  Montville              
            21:59   23:42   24:48   25:55   26:13 (  27:48) (  30:34) = 2:02:37
         Alexander Edwards, Leonard Szczygiel, Jae Seung Kim, Shenphen Yeshi,
         Kenneth Yeung, Aiden Meislitzer, Jason Zhang


                      Eastern Connecticut Conference
                 Girls Jr. Varsity Cross Country Race 5KM
              Norwich Golf Course  October 19, 2017  4:05 PM
         Sponsored by Northeast Kingdom Running Camp www.nkrs.camp
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Div Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= === == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Paige Martin         460 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   24:00  7:45 
    2    2 Madison Sjostrom     374 East Lyme               L    9   24:11  7:48 
    3    3 Kylie Dibebernado    448 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   24:26  7:53 
    4    4 Sydney Martin        461 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   24:40  7:58 
    5    5 Brittney Riggins     518 Wheeler                 S   11   24:58  8:04 
    6    6 Erin Toole           376 East Lyme               L   12   25:00  8:04 
    7    7 Sophia Kaiser        454 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   25:21  8:11 
    8    8 Cassidy Fortier      529 Woodstock Academy       M   10   25:27  8:13 
    9    9 Alexzia Rios         466 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   25:34  8:15 
   10   10 Shannon D'Alessandr  527 Woodstock Academy       M   11   26:25  8:32 
   11   11 Julia Rich           498 Stonington              M   11   26:30  8:33 
   12   12 Leah Randolph        538 Woodstock Academy       M   12   27:00  8:43 
   13   13 Elinor Raggon        464 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   27:06  8:45 
   14      Dominique Rivera     415 Ledyard                 L   10   27:28  8:52 
   15   14 Marley Cannon        488 Stonington              M    9   27:29  8:52 
   16   15 Jane Pan             536 Woodstock Academy       M   10   27:55  9:01 
   17   16 Kiara Tanta-Quidgeo  469 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   28:01  9:03 
   18      Angela Ni            463 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   28:02  9:03 
   19   17 Brielle Fratoni-Jas  490 Stonington              M   12   28:02  9:03 
   20   18 Hope Geise           478 St. Bernard             S   10   28:03  9:03 
   21   19 Audrey Fuller        491 Stonington              M    9   28:07  9:05 
   22   20 Summer Chaponis      526 Woodstock Academy       M   11   28:16  9:07 
   23   21 Julia Chomowicz      489 Stonington              M   11   28:24  9:10 
   24   22 Eden Law             532 Woodstock Academy       M   12   28:27  9:11 
   25      Sarah Chantres       350 Bacon Academy           M    9   28:39  9:15 
   26   23 Miranda Pabst        516 Wheeler                 S    9   28:50  9:18 
   27   24 Chivalry Rukundo     371 East Lyme               L   11   29:04  9:23 
   28   25 Bridget Riggins      517 Wheeler                 S   10   29:05  9:23 
   29   26 Aleisha Price        370 East Lyme               L   11   29:06  9:24 
   30      Ann'daraly Barbot    443 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   29:17  9:27 
   31      Carley Sobanski      468 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   29:24  9:29 
   32      Lani Yim             471 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   29:26  9:30 
   33      Kiki Zeng            360 Bacon Academy           M    9   29:44  9:36 
   34      Sabrina Mitchell     414 Ledyard                 L   11   29:51  9:38 
   35      Felicia Bower        425 Montville               M    9   29:59  9:41 
   36      Katarina Turchetta   436 Montville               M   11   30:00  9:41 
   37      Vicky Hui            452 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   30:07  9:43 
   38      Avery Holzworth      450 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   30:17  9:46 
   39   27 Michelle Shavnya     373 East Lyme               L   10   31:15 10:05 
   40      Olivia Guinness      352 Bacon Academy           M   11   31:27 10:09 
   41      Renata Cook          379 Fitch                   L   11   31:45 10:15 
   42      Mia Price            383 Fitch                   L    9   32:39 10:32 
   43      Ella Tiesinga        387 Fitch                   L    9   32:41 10:33 
   44   28 Xiangyu Xu           486 St. Bernard             S   10   32:44 10:34 
   45      Man Wai Chan         426 Montville               M   12   33:08 10:42 
   46      Yaxin Chen           446 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   33:15 10:44 
   47      Sophie Giurleo       430 Montville               M    9   33:28 10:48 
   48      Madelyn Difilippo    407 Ledyard                 L    9   33:45 10:54 
   49   29 Kejia Cui            476 St. Bernard             S    9   34:21 11:05 
   50   30 Juel Anderson        514 Wheeler                 S    9   34:44 11:12 
   51      Emma Furlan          508 Waterford               M    9   36:12 11:41 
   52      Kristen Szafran      395 Griswold                S   11   36:39 11:50 
   53   31 Shelby Coombes       515 Wheeler                 S   11   37:04 11:58 
   54   32 Xi Chen              475 St. Bernard             S   10   37:19 12:03 
   55   33 Lijing Song          485 St. Bernard             S    9   37:37 12:08 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Norwich Free Academy   
            1    3    4    7    9  (13) (16) =    24
         Paige Martin, Kylie Dibebernado, Sydney Martin, Sophia Kaiser, Alexzia
         Rios, Elinor Raggon, Kiara Tanta-Quidgeon
  2. Woodstock Academy      
            8   10   12   15   20  (22)      =    65
         Cassidy Fortier, Shannon D'Alessandro, Leah Randolph, Jane Pan, Summer
         Chaponis, Eden Law
  3. Stonington             
           11   14   17   19   21            =    82
         Julia Rich, Marley Cannon, Brielle Fratoni-Jaskie, Audrey Fuller,
         Julia Chomowicz
  4. East Lyme              
            2    6   24   26   27            =    85
         Madison Sjostrom, Erin Toole, Chivalry Rukundo, Aleisha Price,
         Michelle Shavnya
  5. Wheeler                
            5   23   25   30   31            =   114
         Brittney Riggins, Miranda Pabst, Bridget Riggins, Juel Anderson,
         Shelby Coombes
  6. St. Bernard            
           18   28   29   32   33            =   140
         Hope Geise, Xiangyu Xu, Kejia Cui, Xi Chen, Lijing Song


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for S DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Wheeler                
            1    3    4    7    8            =    23
         Brittney Riggins, Miranda Pabst, Bridget Riggins, Juel Anderson,
         Shelby Coombes
  2. St. Bernard            
            2    5    6    9   10            =    32
         Hope Geise, Xiangyu Xu, Kejia Cui, Xi Chen, Lijing Song


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for M DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Woodstock Academy      
            1    2    4    6    9  (11)      =    22
         Cassidy Fortier, Shannon D'Alessandro, Leah Randolph, Jane Pan, Summer
         Chaponis, Eden Law
  2. Stonington             
            3    5    7    8   10            =    33
         Julia Rich, Marley Cannon, Brielle Fratoni-Jaskie, Audrey Fuller,
         Julia Chomowicz


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for L DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Norwich Free Academy   
            1    3    4    6    7   (8)  (9) =    21
         Paige Martin, Kylie Dibebernado, Sydney Martin, Sophia Kaiser, Alexzia
         Rios, Elinor Raggon, Kiara Tanta-Quidgeon
  2. East Lyme              
            2    5   10   11   12            =    40
         Madison Sjostrom, Erin Toole, Chivalry Rukundo, Aleisha Price,
         Michelle Shavnya


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Norwich Free Academy   
            24:00   24:26   24:40   25:21   25:34 (  27:06) (  28:01) = 2:04:01
         Paige Martin, Kylie Dibebernado, Sydney Martin, Sophia Kaiser, Alexzia
         Rios, Elinor Raggon, Kiara Tanta-Quidgeon
   2.  Woodstock Academy      
            25:27   26:25   27:00   27:55   28:16 (  28:27) = 2:15:03
         Cassidy Fortier, Shannon D'Alessandro, Leah Randolph, Jane Pan, Summer
         Chaponis, Eden Law
   3.  Stonington             
            26:30   27:29   28:02   28:07   28:24 = 2:18:32
         Julia Rich, Marley Cannon, Brielle Fratoni-Jaskie, Audrey Fuller,
         Julia Chomowicz
   4.  East Lyme              
            24:11   25:00   29:04   29:06   31:15 = 2:18:36
         Madison Sjostrom, Erin Toole, Chivalry Rukundo, Aleisha Price,
         Michelle Shavnya
   5.  Wheeler                
            24:58   28:50   29:05   34:44   37:04 = 2:34:41
         Brittney Riggins, Miranda Pabst, Bridget Riggins, Juel Anderson,
         Shelby Coombes
   6.  St. Bernard            
            28:03   32:44   34:21   37:19   37:37 = 2:50:04
         Hope Geise, Xiangyu Xu, Kejia Cui, Xi Chen, Lijing Song


                      Eastern Connecticut Conference
                    Boys Varsity Cross Country Race 5KM
              Norwich Golf Course  October 19, 2017  3:35 PM
         Sponsored by Northeast Kingdom Running Camp www.nkrs.camp
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Div Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= === == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Samuel Whittaker      63 East Lyme               L   11   17:12  5:33 
    2    2 Zachary King         121 Ledyard                 L   12   17:17  5:35 
    3    3 Silas Olsen          145 Lyman Memorial          S   12   17:28  5:38 
    4    4 Andrew Janus          11 Bacon Academy           M   11   17:31  5:39 
    5    5 Joshua Cardinal      133 Lyman Memorial          S   12   17:33  5:40 
    6    6 Christopher Abbey     24 East Lyme               L   10   17:40  5:42 
    7    7 Ryan McCauley         46 East Lyme               L   12   17:54  5:47 
    8    8 Jacob Money          123 Ledyard                 L   12   18:12  5:52 
    9    9 Teddy Nosiku         295 Wheeler                 S   12   18:18  5:55 
   10   10 Ian Poe               79 Fitch                   L   11   18:23  5:56 
   11   11 Samuel Lenes         269 Waterford               M   11   18:24  5:56 
   12   12 Fisher Macklin        44 East Lyme               L    9   18:25  5:57 
   13   13 Tom Readett           81 Fitch                   L   12   18:35  6:00 
   14   14 Jeffry Stober        149 Lyman Memorial          S   10   18:41  6:02 
   15   15 Matthew Speight      221 Plainfield              S   10   18:42  6:02 
   16   16 Daniel Gaiewski       72 Fitch                   L   11   18:45  6:03 
   17   17 Noah Barnhart         26 East Lyme               L   11   18:50  6:05 
   18   18 Elijah Montleon       48 East Lyme               L   12   18:51  6:05 
   19   19 Ethan Moores          15 Bacon Academy           M   11   18:52  6:06 
   20   20 Sam Davis            225 St. Bernard             S   11   18:53  6:06 
   21   21 Joseph Carano        260 Waterford               M   12   18:59  6:08 
   22   22 Shane Franson        136 Lyman Memorial          S    9   19:02  6:09 
   23   23 Eric Zane            281 Waterford               M   11   19:04  6:09 
   24   24 Derrick Agsalud      255 Waterford               M   11   19:07  6:10 
   25   25 Alreno Sebastian     211 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   19:11  6:12 
   26   26 John Mateo           171 New London              L   11   19:12  6:12 
   27   27 Garrett Gasparino     93 Griswold                S   10   19:13  6:12 
   28   28 Shayne Bigelow       105 Killingly               M   10   19:15  6:13 
   29   29 Digby Ludlow         199 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   19:17  6:14 
   30   30 Kellen Paparella      17 Bacon Academy           M    9   19:21  6:15 
   31   31 Jayden Colon         155 Montville               M   11   19:22  6:15 
   32   32 Christian Montoya    273 Waterford               M    9   19:27  6:17 
   33   33 Aidan Pepin          275 Waterford               M    9   19:28  6:17 
   34   34 James Harrison       189 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   19:29  6:17 
   35   35 Michael Bear           2 Bacon Academy           M   11   19:30  6:18 
   36   36 Eain Goolsbey         34 East Lyme               L   12   19:30  6:18 
   37   37 Christian Dubreuil   187 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   19:33  6:19 
   38   38 Ethan Aspiras        314 Woodstock Academy       M    9   19:35  6:19 
   39   39 Caleb Zane           280 Waterford               M    9   19:35  6:19 
   40   40 Ryan Kornacki        193 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   19:36  6:20 
   41   41 Michael Carroll      288 Wheeler                 S   10   19:36  6:20 
   42   42 Aidan Brown          180 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   19:37  6:20 
   43   43 Andrew Connelly      236 Stonington              M   11   19:39  6:21 
   44   44 Evan Dias            134 Lyman Memorial          S   12   19:40  6:21 
   45   45 Nicholas Smith       128 Ledyard                 L    9   19:40  6:21 
   46   46 Noah Caskey          152 Montville               M   12   19:41  6:21 
   47   47 David Ashley           1 Bacon Academy           M   11   19:41  6:21 
   48   48 Connor Elmy            8 Bacon Academy           M   12   19:43  6:22 
   49   49 Juan Garcia          119 Ledyard                 L   10   19:44  6:22 
   50   50 Mathew Bauer         132 Lyman Memorial          S   10   19:44  6:22 
   51   51 Cole Aristi           66 Fitch                   L   10   20:01  6:28 
   52   52 Nathaniel Cote        69 Fitch                   L   10   20:03  6:29 
   53   53 Cody Mathewson       140 Lyman Memorial          S   11   20:08  6:30 
   54   54 Jonathan Saint-Suri   99 Griswold                S   12   20:09  6:30 
   55   55 Giovann Rivera       311 Windham                 S   10   20:14  6:32 
   56   56 Caleb St. Onge       254 Tourtellotte            S   12   20:15  6:32 
   57   57 Mark Costanzo        237 Stonington              M   11   20:16  6:33 
   58   58 Tyson Chrzanowski    115 Ledyard                 L   11   20:21  6:34 
   59   59 Kenneth Birlin       317 Woodstock Academy       M   11   20:21  6:34 
   60   60 Kyle Remmert         244 Stonington              M   11   20:24  6:35 
   61   61 Sean Ventresca       164 Montville               M   10   20:25  6:35 
   62   62 Jake McCarty          77 Fitch                   L    9   20:31  6:38 
   63   63 Daniel Robinson      245 Stonington              M   10   20:32  6:38 
   64   64 Rashawn Wright       176 New London              L   10   20:33  6:38 
   65   65 Lance Groh           108 Killingly               M    9   20:36  6:39 
   66   66 Filip Aubrecht       234 Stonington              M   10   20:37  6:39 
   67   67 Christian Montalto   240 Stonington              M   11   20:38  6:40 
   68   68 Hihn Burnett         168 New London              L   12   20:39  6:40 
   69   69 Theodore Chesnes       4 Bacon Academy           M   10   20:43  6:41 
   70   70 Ethan Smith          301 Wheeler                 S   12   20:49  6:43 
   71   71 Evan Gianfriddo      325 Woodstock Academy       M   10   20:52  6:44 
   72   72 Enrique Lopez Garci  309 Windham                 S   10   20:55  6:45 
   73   73 Adam Schumaker       102 Griswold                S   10   20:57  6:46 
   74   74 Derek Viets          174 New London              L   12   20:58  6:46 
   75   75 Nate Roethlein       344 Woodstock Academy       M   10   21:02  6:48 
   76   76 Kyle Vallee          222 Plainfield              S   12   21:04  6:48 
   77   77 Charles Mikolajczak   96 Griswold                S    9   21:07  6:49 
   78   78 Victor Cazabal       306 Windham                 S    9   21:08  6:49 
   79   79 Graham McCauley      230 St. Bernard             S   12   21:11  6:50 
   80   80 Spencer Collins      319 Woodstock Academy       M   11   21:17  6:52 
   81   81 Jamison Santesse     112 Killingly               M   11   21:20  6:53 
   82   82 Jacob Jankowski       74 Fitch                   L   12   21:21  6:53 
   83   83 Jack Marquand        159 Montville               M    9   21:23  6:54 
   84   84 Raymundo Bigalbal    151 Montville               M   12   21:26  6:55 
   85   85 Jacob Irons          219 Plainfield              S    9   21:33  6:57 
   86   86 Jimmy Arnold          91 Griswold                S   10   21:34  6:58 
   87   87 Jacob Roediger       127 Ledyard                 L   10   21:36  6:58 
   88   88 Daniel Langlois      252 Tourtellotte            S   11   21:41  7:00 
   89   89 Keegan Reck          243 Stonington              M   11   21:46  7:02 
   90   90 Jackson Dias         323 Woodstock Academy       M    9   21:48  7:02 
   91   91 Luke Waterman        175 New London              L   11   21:50  7:03 
   92   92 Adam Pomerenke       161 Montville               M   10   21:55  7:04 
   93   93 Ethan Wiggins        305 Wheeler                 S   12   22:05  7:08 
   94   94 Samuel Campbell      113 Ledyard                 L   12   22:08  7:09 
   95   95 Dalton Smith         220 Plainfield              S   11   22:09  7:09 
   96   96 Sean Powers          231 St. Bernard             S   10   22:10  7:09 
   97   97 Jack Zachem          233 St. Bernard             S    9   22:11  7:10 
   98   98 Thomas Engle         218 Plainfield              S   10   22:17  7:12 
   99   99 Shawn Kinard         294 Wheeler                 S   12   22:22  7:13 
  100  100 Bryce Reck           298 Wheeler                 S   11   22:28  7:15 
  101  101 Eric Parafinowicz    253 Tourtellotte            S   11   22:35  7:17 
  102  102 Chase Swinburne      162 Montville               M   10   22:46  7:21 
  103  103 Dan Creme            320 Woodstock Academy       M   12   22:49  7:22 
  104  104 Griffen Bellavance   103 Killingly               M   10   22:52  7:23 
  105  105 Antonio Tenorio      312 Windham                 S   11   23:06  7:27 
  106  106 Bradley Cuscovitch-  308 Windham                 S   12   23:08  7:28 
  107  107 Noah Dameron          92 Griswold                S   10   23:10  7:29 
  108  108 James Babinski       223 St. Bernard             S   10   23:27  7:34 
  109  109 James Light          229 St. Bernard             S   11   23:42  7:39 
  110  110 Calvin Vrabel        304 Wheeler                 S   12   23:43  7:39 
  111  111 Ryan Diaz-Morel      169 New London              L   12   24:20  7:51 
  112  112 Nate Lafleur         110 Killingly               M   11   24:36  7:56 
  113  113 David Rull           111 Killingly               M   11   24:59  8:04 
  114  114 Henry Cox            224 St. Bernard             S   12   25:31  8:14 
  115  115 Aries Santiago       172 New London              L   12   25:51  8:21 
  116  116 Coln Hawkes          250 Tourtellotte            S    9   26:00  8:24 
  117  117 Joshua Houghton      251 Tourtellotte            S   12   26:21  8:30 
  118  118 Gabriel McLaughlin    95 Griswold                S    9   26:39  8:36 
  119  119 Jacob Caffrey        106 Killingly               M    9   26:42  8:37 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            1    6    7   12   17  (18) (36) =    43
         Samuel Whittaker, Christopher Abbey, Ryan McCauley, Fisher Macklin,
         Noah Barnhart, Elijah Montleon, Eain Goolsbey
  2. Lyman Memorial         
            3    5   14   22   44  (50) (53) =    88
         Silas Olsen, Joshua Cardinal, Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Evan Dias,
         Mathew Bauer, Cody Mathewson
  3. Waterford              
           11   21   23   24   32  (33) (39) =   111
         Samuel Lenes, Joseph Carano, Eric Zane, Derrick Agsalud, Christian
         Montoya, Aidan Pepin, Caleb Zane
  4. Bacon Academy          
            4   19   30   35   47  (48) (69) =   135
         Andrew Janus, Ethan Moores, Kellen Paparella, Michael Bear, David
         Ashley, Connor Elmy, Theodore Chesnes
  5. Fitch                  
           10   13   16   51   52  (62) (82) =   142
         Ian Poe, Tom Readett, Daniel Gaiewski, Cole Aristi, Nathaniel Cote,
         Jake McCarty, Jacob Jankowski
  6. Ledyard                
            2    8   45   49   58  (87) (94) =   162
         Zachary King, Jacob Money, Nicholas Smith, Juan Garcia, Tyson
         Chrzanowski, Jacob Roediger, Samuel Campbell
  7. Norwich Free Academy   
           25   29   34   37   40  (42)      =   165
         Alreno Sebastian, Digby Ludlow, James Harrison, Christian Dubreuil,
         Ryan Kornacki, Aidan Brown
  8. Stonington             
           43   57   60   63   66  (67) (89) =   289
         Andrew Connelly, Mark Costanzo, Kyle Remmert, Daniel Robinson, Filip
         Aubrecht, Christian Montalto, Keegan Reck
  9. Montville              
           31   46   61   83   84  (92)(102) =   305
         Jayden Colon, Noah Caskey, Sean Ventresca, Jack Marquand, Raymundo
         Bigalbal, Adam Pomerenke, Chase Swinburne
 10. Wheeler                
            9   41   70   93   99 (100)(110) =   312
         Teddy Nosiku, Michael Carroll, Ethan Smith, Ethan Wiggins, Shawn
         Kinard, Bryce Reck, Calvin Vrabel
 11. Griswold               
           27   54   73   77   86 (107)(118) =   317
         Garrett Gasparino, Jonathan Saint-Surin, Adam Schumaker, Charles
         Mikolajczak, Jimmy Arnold, Noah Dameron, Gabriel McLaughlin
 12. Woodstock Academy      
           38   59   71   75   80  (90)(103) =   323
         Ethan Aspiras, Kenneth Birlin, Evan Gianfriddo, Nate Roethlein,
         Spencer Collins, Jackson Dias, Dan Creme
 13. New London             
           26   64   68   74   91 (111)(115) =   323
         John Mateo, Rashawn Wright, Hihn Burnett, Derek Viets, Luke Waterman,
         Ryan Diaz-Morel, Aries Santiago
 14. Plainfield             
           15   76   85   95   98            =   369
         Matthew Speight, Kyle Vallee, Jacob Irons, Dalton Smith, Thomas Engle
 15. Killingly              
           28   65   81  104  112 (113)(119) =   390
         Shayne Bigelow, Lance Groh, Jamison Santesse, Griffen Bellavance, Nate
         Lafleur, David Rull, Jacob Caffrey
 16. St. Bernard            
           20   79   96   97  108 (109)(114) =   400
         Sam Davis, Graham McCauley, Sean Powers, Jack Zachem, James Babinski,
         James Light, Henry Cox
 17. Windham                
           55   72   78  105  106            =   416
         Giovann Rivera, Enrique Lopez Garcia, Victor Cazabal, Antonio Tenorio,
         Bradley Cuscovitch-Bou
 18. Tourtellotte           
           56   88  101  116  117            =   478
         Caleb St. Onge, Daniel Langlois, Eric Parafinowicz, Coln Hawkes,
         Joshua Houghton


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for S DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Lyman Memorial         
            1    2    4    7   10  (11) (12) =    24
         Silas Olsen, Joshua Cardinal, Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Evan Dias,
         Mathew Bauer, Cody Mathewson
  2. Griswold               
            8   13   18   20   24  (36) (43) =    83
         Garrett Gasparino, Jonathan Saint-Surin, Adam Schumaker, Charles
         Mikolajczak, Jimmy Arnold, Noah Dameron, Gabriel McLaughlin
  3. Wheeler                
            3    9   16   26   31  (32) (39) =    85
         Teddy Nosiku, Michael Carroll, Ethan Smith, Ethan Wiggins, Shawn
         Kinard, Bryce Reck, Calvin Vrabel
  4. Plainfield             
            5   19   23   27   30            =   104
         Matthew Speight, Kyle Vallee, Jacob Irons, Dalton Smith, Thomas Engle
  5. Windham                
           14   17   21   34   35            =   121
         Giovann Rivera, Enrique Lopez Garcia, Victor Cazabal, Antonio Tenorio,
         Bradley Cuscovitch-Bou
  6. St. Bernard            
            6   22   28   29   37  (38) (40) =   122
         Sam Davis, Graham McCauley, Sean Powers, Jack Zachem, James Babinski,
         James Light, Henry Cox
  7. Tourtellotte           
           15   25   33   41   42            =   156
         Caleb St. Onge, Daniel Langlois, Eric Parafinowicz, Coln Hawkes,
         Joshua Houghton


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for M DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Waterford              
            2    4    5    6   10  (11) (14) =    27
         Samuel Lenes, Joseph Carano, Eric Zane, Derrick Agsalud, Christian
         Montoya, Aidan Pepin, Caleb Zane
  2. Bacon Academy          
            1    3    8   12   17  (18) (27) =    41
         Andrew Janus, Ethan Moores, Kellen Paparella, Michael Bear, David
         Ashley, Connor Elmy, Theodore Chesnes
  3. Stonington             
           15   19   21   23   25  (26) (34) =   103
         Andrew Connelly, Mark Costanzo, Kyle Remmert, Daniel Robinson, Filip
         Aubrecht, Christian Montalto, Keegan Reck
  4. Montville              
            9   16   22   32   33  (36) (37) =   112
         Jayden Colon, Noah Caskey, Sean Ventresca, Jack Marquand, Raymundo
         Bigalbal, Adam Pomerenke, Chase Swinburne
  5. Woodstock Academy      
           13   20   28   29   30  (35) (38) =   120
         Ethan Aspiras, Kenneth Birlin, Evan Gianfriddo, Nate Roethlein,
         Spencer Collins, Jackson Dias, Dan Creme
  6. Killingly              
            7   24   31   39   40  (41) (42) =   141
         Shayne Bigelow, Lance Groh, Jamison Santesse, Griffen Bellavance, Nate
         Lafleur, David Rull, Jacob Caffrey


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for L DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            1    3    4    7   10  (11) (16) =    25
         Samuel Whittaker, Christopher Abbey, Ryan McCauley, Fisher Macklin,
         Noah Barnhart, Elijah Montleon, Eain Goolsbey
  2. Fitch                  
            6    8    9   22   23  (25) (29) =    68
         Ian Poe, Tom Readett, Daniel Gaiewski, Cole Aristi, Nathaniel Cote,
         Jake McCarty, Jacob Jankowski
  3. Ledyard                
            2    5   20   21   24  (30) (32) =    72
         Zachary King, Jacob Money, Nicholas Smith, Juan Garcia, Tyson
         Chrzanowski, Jacob Roediger, Samuel Campbell
  4. Norwich Free Academy   
           12   14   15   17   18  (19)      =    76
         Alreno Sebastian, Digby Ludlow, James Harrison, Christian Dubreuil,
         Ryan Kornacki, Aidan Brown
  5. New London             
           13   26   27   28   31  (33) (34) =   125
         John Mateo, Rashawn Wright, Hihn Burnett, Derek Viets, Luke Waterman,
         Ryan Diaz-Morel, Aries Santiago


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Lyme              
            17:12   17:40   17:54   18:25   18:50 (  18:51) (  19:30) = 1:30:01
         Samuel Whittaker, Christopher Abbey, Ryan McCauley, Fisher Macklin,
         Noah Barnhart, Elijah Montleon, Eain Goolsbey
   2.  Lyman Memorial         
            17:28   17:33   18:41   19:02   19:40 (  19:44) (  20:08) = 1:32:24
         Silas Olsen, Joshua Cardinal, Jeffry Stober, Shane Franson, Evan Dias,
         Mathew Bauer, Cody Mathewson
   3.  Bacon Academy          
            17:31   18:52   19:21   19:30   19:41 (  19:43) (  20:43) = 1:34:55
         Andrew Janus, Ethan Moores, Kellen Paparella, Michael Bear, David
         Ashley, Connor Elmy, Theodore Chesnes
   4.  Waterford              
            18:24   18:59   19:04   19:07   19:27 (  19:28) (  19:35) = 1:35:01
         Samuel Lenes, Joseph Carano, Eric Zane, Derrick Agsalud, Christian
         Montoya, Aidan Pepin, Caleb Zane
   5.  Ledyard                
            17:17   18:12   19:40   19:44   20:21 (  21:36) (  22:08) = 1:35:14
         Zachary King, Jacob Money, Nicholas Smith, Juan Garcia, Tyson
         Chrzanowski, Jacob Roediger, Samuel Campbell
   6.  Fitch                  
            18:23   18:35   18:45   20:01   20:03 (  20:31) (  21:21) = 1:35:47
         Ian Poe, Tom Readett, Daniel Gaiewski, Cole Aristi, Nathaniel Cote,
         Jake McCarty, Jacob Jankowski
   7.  Norwich Free Academy   
            19:11   19:17   19:29   19:33   19:36 (  19:37) = 1:37:06
         Alreno Sebastian, Digby Ludlow, James Harrison, Christian Dubreuil,
         Ryan Kornacki, Aidan Brown
   8.  Stonington             
            19:39   20:16   20:24   20:32   20:37 (  20:38) (  21:46) = 1:41:28
         Andrew Connelly, Mark Costanzo, Kyle Remmert, Daniel Robinson, Filip
         Aubrecht, Christian Montalto, Keegan Reck
   9.  Montville              
            19:22   19:41   20:25   21:23   21:26 (  21:55) (  22:46) = 1:42:17
         Jayden Colon, Noah Caskey, Sean Ventresca, Jack Marquand, Raymundo
         Bigalbal, Adam Pomerenke, Chase Swinburne
  10.  Griswold               
            19:13   20:09   20:57   21:07   21:34 (  23:10) (  26:39) = 1:43:00
         Garrett Gasparino, Jonathan Saint-Surin, Adam Schumaker, Charles
         Mikolajczak, Jimmy Arnold, Noah Dameron, Gabriel McLaughlin
  11.  Woodstock Academy      
            19:35   20:21   20:52   21:02   21:17 (  21:48) (  22:49) = 1:43:07
         Ethan Aspiras, Kenneth Birlin, Evan Gianfriddo, Nate Roethlein,
         Spencer Collins, Jackson Dias, Dan Creme
  12.  Wheeler                
            18:18   19:36   20:49   22:05   22:22 (  22:28) (  23:43) = 1:43:10
         Teddy Nosiku, Michael Carroll, Ethan Smith, Ethan Wiggins, Shawn
         Kinard, Bryce Reck, Calvin Vrabel
  13.  New London             
            19:12   20:33   20:39   20:58   21:50 (  24:20) (  25:51) = 1:43:12
         John Mateo, Rashawn Wright, Hihn Burnett, Derek Viets, Luke Waterman,
         Ryan Diaz-Morel, Aries Santiago
  14.  Plainfield             
            18:42   21:04   21:33   22:09   22:17 = 1:45:45
         Matthew Speight, Kyle Vallee, Jacob Irons, Dalton Smith, Thomas Engle
  15.  St. Bernard            
            18:53   21:11   22:10   22:11   23:27 (  23:42) (  25:31) = 1:47:52
         Sam Davis, Graham McCauley, Sean Powers, Jack Zachem, James Babinski,
         James Light, Henry Cox
  16.  Windham                
            20:14   20:55   21:08   23:06   23:08 = 1:48:31
         Giovann Rivera, Enrique Lopez Garcia, Victor Cazabal, Antonio Tenorio,
         Bradley Cuscovitch-Bou
  17.  Killingly              
            19:15   20:36   21:20   22:52   24:36 (  24:59) (  26:42) = 1:48:39
         Shayne Bigelow, Lance Groh, Jamison Santesse, Griffen Bellavance, Nate
         Lafleur, David Rull, Jacob Caffrey
  18.  Tourtellotte           
            20:15   21:41   22:35   26:00   26:21 = 1:56:52
         Caleb St. Onge, Daniel Langlois, Eric Parafinowicz, Coln Hawkes,
         Joshua Houghton


                      Eastern Connecticut Conference
                   Girls Varsity Cross Country Race 5KM
              Norwich Golf Course  October 19, 2017  3:00 PM
         Sponsored by Northeast Kingdom Running Camp www.nkrs.camp
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                        Results: www.nestiming.com

                     Follow us on Facebook @nestiming

Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Div Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= === == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Mady Whittaker       437 Montville               M   11   20:25  6:35 
    2    2 Lily Anderson        487 Stonington              M   10   21:20  6:53 
    3    3 Stella Dipippo       528 Woodstock Academy       M    9   21:27  6:55 
    4    4 Rasa Kirvelevicius   366 East Lyme               L   12   21:50  7:03 
    5    5 Genevieve Buckridge  444 Norwich Free Academy    L   11   21:54  7:04 
    6    6 Elizabeth Gray       492 Stonington              M   12   21:59  7:06 
    7    7 Julia Adrian         377 Fitch                   L   11   21:59  7:06 
    8    8 Claire Mason         369 East Lyme               L   12   22:00  7:06 
    9    9 Christina McCaffrey  482 St. Bernard             S   12   22:02  7:07 
   10   10 Brianna Am Ende      361 East Lyme               L    9   22:04  7:08 
   11   11 Emma Grace Ricketts  465 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   22:11  7:10 
   12   12 Samantha Lyster      368 East Lyme               L   10   22:16  7:11 
   13   13 Alicia Lan           367 East Lyme               L   12   22:31  7:16 
   14   14 Hannah Matsas        533 Woodstock Academy       M   12   22:34  7:17 
   15   15 Lindsey Orr          496 Stonington              M   11   22:36  7:18 
   16   16 Averie Greeley       408 Ledyard                 L   12   22:42  7:20 
   17      Taylor Knupp         400 Killingly               M   11   22:56  7:24 
   18   17 Madison Martin       459 Norwich Free Academy    L   10   23:05  7:27 
   19   18 Jessica Casey        418 Lyman Memorial          S    9   23:06  7:27 
   20   19 Sydney Corl          447 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   23:09  7:29 
   21   20 Jade Dessaint        406 Ledyard                 L   11   23:14  7:30 
   22   21 Serena Britner       474 St. Bernard             S    9   23:24  7:33 
   23   22 Brigid Kunka         480 St. Bernard             S   10   23:27  7:34 
   24   23 Ann Hageman          353 Bacon Academy           M   11   23:28  7:35 
   25   24 Sydney Kupis         456 Norwich Free Academy    L   12   23:36  7:37 
   26   25 Erin Mathieu         355 Bacon Academy           M   10   23:36  7:37 
   27   26 Catherine Saucier    511 Waterford               M   11   23:41  7:39 
   28   27 Ally Tran            416 Ledyard                 L   10   23:42  7:39 
   29   28 Rachel Breault       417 Lyman Memorial          S   10   23:47  7:41 
   30   29 Jordan Sroczenski    504 Tourtellotte            S   12   23:50  7:42 
   31   30 Rayne Rivera         510 Waterford               M   12   23:56  7:43 
   32   31 Rachel Kunka         481 St. Bernard             S    9   23:57  7:44 
   33   32 Abigail Remmert      497 Stonington              M   10   24:07  7:47 
   34   33 Emily McClure        534 Woodstock Academy       M    9   24:15  7:50 
   35   34 Caroline Morehouse   494 Stonington              M   11   24:32  7:55 
   36   35 Isabella Crowell     351 Bacon Academy           M   10   24:38  7:57 
   37   36 Mary Gray            493 Stonington              M   10   24:39  7:57 
   38   37 Tessa Hospod         451 Norwich Free Academy    L    9   24:39  7:57 
   39   38 Alexia Bourbeau      525 Woodstock Academy       M   10   24:45  7:59 
   40   39 Sophia Duhig         477 St. Bernard             S   10   24:50  8:01 
   41   40 Megan Gohn           531 Woodstock Academy       M   10   24:51  8:01 
   42   41 Emma Chin            405 Ledyard                 L   10   24:54  8:02 
   43      Alyssa Dupont        521 Windham                 S   10   24:56  8:03 
   44   42 Amelie Pressel       537 Woodstock Academy       M   10   24:58  8:04 
   45   43 Sasha Oakes          495 Stonington              M    9   25:01  8:04 
   46   44 Abigail Rasmussen    435 Montville               M   10   25:04  8:06 
   47   45 Kaleigh Vertefeuill  423 Lyman Memorial          S   11   25:05  8:06 
   48   46 Gabriella Cardona    378 Fitch                   L   10   25:07  8:06 
   49   47 Colleen Keller       365 East Lyme               L   12   25:11  8:08 
   50   48 Taylor Rochette      359 Bacon Academy           M   11   25:12  8:08 
   51   49 Payton McCauley      483 St. Bernard             S   11   25:16  8:09 
   52   50 Janessa Nelson       380 Fitch                   L    9   25:22  8:11 
   53   51 Lily Watson          513 Waterford               M   10   25:43  8:18 
   54   52 Grace Reilly         358 Bacon Academy           M   10   25:45  8:19 
   55   53 Victoria Benoit      349 Bacon Academy           M   10   25:57  8:23 
   56   54 Iris Bazinet         524 Woodstock Academy       M    9   26:04  8:25 
   57   55 Mickayla Smith       421 Lyman Memorial          S    9   26:04  8:25 
   58   56 Rachel Kane          412 Ledyard                 L   12   26:16  8:29 
   59   57 Emma Smith           386 Fitch                   L   10   26:23  8:31 
   60   58 Lindsey Beavin       424 Montville               M    9   26:24  8:31 
   61   59 Savannah Houdeshell  411 Ledyard                 L   11   26:29  8:33 
   62   60 Gillian Goodwin      364 East Lyme               L   10   26:30  8:33 
   63      Skye Knupp           399 Killingly               M    9   26:31  8:34 
   64   61 Ava Paprocki         382 Fitch                   L   10   26:32  8:34 
   65   62 Maya Blair           500 Tourtellotte            S   10   26:40  8:36 
   66   63 Claudia Pascual      484 St. Bernard             S   11   26:46  8:39 
   67   64 Emma Giurleo         429 Montville               M   11   27:10  8:46 
   68      Miranda Mullen       391 Griswold                S   12   27:12  8:47 
   69   65 Ellen Myshka         432 Montville               M   11   27:16  8:48 
   70   66 Jules Myers          356 Bacon Academy           M   10   27:19  8:49 
   71   67 Graysen Scherer      385 Fitch                   L   10   27:21  8:50 
   72   68 Skyla Wesolowski     505 Tourtellotte            S   12   28:04  9:04 
   73   69 Olivia Antonson      499 Tourtellotte            S   12   28:15  9:07 
   74      Yasmin Aguilar       439 New London              L   12   28:28  9:11 
   75      Gillian Melville     441 New London              L    9   28:36  9:14 
   76      Sarah Roberts        401 Killingly               M    9   28:37  9:14 
   77      Jennifer Sapio       522 Windham                 S   11   28:40  9:15 
   78      Alexandria Deguina   440 New London              L    9   28:52  9:19 
   79   70 Morgan Orr           434 Montville               M   11   28:54  9:20 
   80      Genesis Tejada       442 New London              L   12   28:55  9:20 
   81      Abigail Mitchell     389 Griswold                S   12   29:16  9:27 
   82   71 Cassidy Carroll      404 Ledyard                 L   11   29:28  9:31 
   83   72 Samantha Sheehan     503 Tourtellotte            S   10   29:29  9:31 
   84   73 Sarah Servidio       381 Fitch                   L   10   29:39  9:34 
   85   74 Geetanjali Chouhan   427 Montville               M   11   29:59  9:41 
   86   75 Journie Deslauriers  419 Lyman Memorial          S    9   30:31  9:51 
   87   76 Alexandra Cole       506 Waterford               M   10   30:39  9:54 
   88   77 Megan Goldschneider  509 Waterford               M   12   31:00 10:00 
   89      Sarah Sheehan        402 Killingly               M   12   31:08 10:03 
   90   78 Rebecca Fowke        507 Waterford               M   12   31:36 10:12 
   91      Carolyn Wheatley     397 Griswold                S    9   31:45 10:15 
   92      Ayla Taylor-Robicha  396 Griswold                S    9   35:53 11:35 
   93   79 Lindsey Houghton     501 Tourtellotte            S    9   37:31 12:06 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            4    8   10   12   13  (47) (60) =    47
         Rasa Kirvelevicius, Claire Mason, Brianna Am Ende, Samantha Lyster,
         Alicia Lan, Colleen Keller, Gillian Goodwin
  2. Norwich Free Academy   
            5   11   17   19   24  (37)      =    76
         Genevieve Buckridge, Emma Grace Ricketts, Madison Martin, Sydney Corl,
         Sydney Kupis, Tessa Hospod
  3. Stonington             
            2    6   15   32   34  (36) (43) =    89
         Lily Anderson, Elizabeth Gray, Lindsey Orr, Abigail Remmert, Caroline
         Morehouse, Mary Gray, Sasha Oakes
  4. St. Bernard            
            9   21   22   31   39  (49) (63) =   122
         Christina McCaffrey, Serena Britner, Brigid Kunka, Rachel Kunka,
         Sophia Duhig, Payton McCauley, Claudia Pascual
  5. Woodstock Academy      
            3   14   33   38   40  (42) (54) =   128
         Stella Dipippo, Hannah Matsas, Emily McClure, Alexia Bourbeau, Megan
         Gohn, Amelie Pressel, Iris Bazinet
  6. Ledyard                
           16   20   27   41   56  (59) (71) =   160
         Averie Greeley, Jade Dessaint, Ally Tran, Emma Chin, Rachel Kane,
         Savannah Houdeshell, Cassidy Carroll
  7. Bacon Academy          
           23   25   35   48   52  (53) (66) =   183
         Ann Hageman, Erin Mathieu, Isabella Crowell, Taylor Rochette, Grace
         Reilly, Victoria Benoit, Jules Myers
  8. Fitch                  
            7   46   50   57   61  (67) (73) =   221
         Julia Adrian, Gabriella Cardona, Janessa Nelson, Emma Smith, Ava
         Paprocki, Graysen Scherer, Sarah Servidio
  9. Lyman Memorial         
           18   28   45   55   75            =   221
         Jessica Casey, Rachel Breault, Kaleigh Vertefeuille, Mickayla Smith,
         Journie Deslauriers
 10. Montville              
            1   44   58   64   65  (70) (74) =   232
         Mady Whittaker, Abigail Rasmussen, Lindsey Beavin, Emma Giurleo, Ellen
         Myshka, Morgan Orr, Geetanjali Chouhan
 11. Waterford              
           26   30   51   76   77  (78)      =   260
         Catherine Saucier, Rayne Rivera, Lily Watson, Alexandra Cole, Megan
         Goldschneider, Rebecca Fowke
 12. Tourtellotte           
           29   62   68   69   72  (79)      =   300
         Jordan Sroczenski, Maya Blair, Skyla Wesolowski, Olivia Antonson,
         Samantha Sheehan, Lindsey Houghton


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for S DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. St. Bernard            
            1    3    4    7    8  (10) (13) =    23
         Christina McCaffrey, Serena Britner, Brigid Kunka, Rachel Kunka,
         Sophia Duhig, Payton McCauley, Claudia Pascual
  2. Lyman Memorial         
            2    5    9   11   17            =    44
         Jessica Casey, Rachel Breault, Kaleigh Vertefeuille, Mickayla Smith,
         Journie Deslauriers
  3. Tourtellotte           
            6   12   14   15   16  (18)      =    63
         Jordan Sroczenski, Maya Blair, Skyla Wesolowski, Olivia Antonson,
         Samantha Sheehan, Lindsey Houghton


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for M DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Stonington             
            2    4    6   11   13  (15) (19) =    36
         Lily Anderson, Elizabeth Gray, Lindsey Orr, Abigail Remmert, Caroline
         Morehouse, Mary Gray, Sasha Oakes
  2. Woodstock Academy      
            3    5   12   16   17  (18) (25) =    53
         Stella Dipippo, Hannah Matsas, Emily McClure, Alexia Bourbeau, Megan
         Gohn, Amelie Pressel, Iris Bazinet
  3. Bacon Academy          
            7    8   14   21   23  (24) (29) =    73
         Ann Hageman, Erin Mathieu, Isabella Crowell, Taylor Rochette, Grace
         Reilly, Victoria Benoit, Jules Myers
  4. Montville              
            1   20   26   27   28  (30) (31) =   102
         Mady Whittaker, Abigail Rasmussen, Lindsey Beavin, Emma Giurleo, Ellen
         Myshka, Morgan Orr, Geetanjali Chouhan
  5. Waterford              
            9   10   22   32   33  (34)      =   106
         Catherine Saucier, Rayne Rivera, Lily Watson, Alexandra Cole, Megan
         Goldschneider, Rebecca Fowke


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results by PLACE for L DIVISION
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. East Lyme              
            1    4    5    7    8  (18) (23) =    25
         Rasa Kirvelevicius, Claire Mason, Brianna Am Ende, Samantha Lyster,
         Alicia Lan, Colleen Keller, Gillian Goodwin
  2. Norwich Free Academy   
            2    6   10   11   13  (15)      =    42
         Genevieve Buckridge, Emma Grace Ricketts, Madison Martin, Sydney Corl,
         Sydney Kupis, Tessa Hospod
  3. Ledyard                
            9   12   14   16   20  (22) (26) =    71
         Averie Greeley, Jade Dessaint, Ally Tran, Emma Chin, Rachel Kane,
         Savannah Houdeshell, Cassidy Carroll
  4. Fitch                  
            3   17   19   21   24  (25) (27) =    84
         Julia Adrian, Gabriella Cardona, Janessa Nelson, Emma Smith, Ava
         Paprocki, Graysen Scherer, Sarah Servidio


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  East Lyme              
            21:50   22:00   22:04   22:16   22:31 (  25:11) (  26:30) = 1:50:41
         Rasa Kirvelevicius, Claire Mason, Brianna Am Ende, Samantha Lyster,
         Alicia Lan, Colleen Keller, Gillian Goodwin
   2.  Norwich Free Academy   
            21:54   22:11   23:05   23:09   23:36 (  24:39) = 1:53:55
         Genevieve Buckridge, Emma Grace Ricketts, Madison Martin, Sydney Corl,
         Sydney Kupis, Tessa Hospod
   3.  Stonington             
            21:20   21:59   22:36   24:07   24:32 (  24:39) (  25:01) = 1:54:34
         Lily Anderson, Elizabeth Gray, Lindsey Orr, Abigail Remmert, Caroline
         Morehouse, Mary Gray, Sasha Oakes
   4.  St. Bernard            
            22:02   23:24   23:27   23:57   24:50 (  25:16) (  26:46) = 1:57:40
         Christina McCaffrey, Serena Britner, Brigid Kunka, Rachel Kunka,
         Sophia Duhig, Payton McCauley, Claudia Pascual
   5.  Woodstock Academy      
            21:27   22:34   24:15   24:45   24:51 (  24:58) (  26:04) = 1:57:52
         Stella Dipippo, Hannah Matsas, Emily McClure, Alexia Bourbeau, Megan
         Gohn, Amelie Pressel, Iris Bazinet
   6.  Ledyard                
            22:42   23:14   23:42   24:54   26:16 (  26:29) (  29:28) = 2:00:48
         Averie Greeley, Jade Dessaint, Ally Tran, Emma Chin, Rachel Kane,
         Savannah Houdeshell, Cassidy Carroll
   7.  Bacon Academy          
            23:28   23:36   24:38   25:12   25:45 (  25:57) (  27:19) = 2:02:39
         Ann Hageman, Erin Mathieu, Isabella Crowell, Taylor Rochette, Grace
         Reilly, Victoria Benoit, Jules Myers
   8.  Fitch                  
            21:59   25:07   25:22   26:23   26:32 (  27:21) (  29:39) = 2:05:23
         Julia Adrian, Gabriella Cardona, Janessa Nelson, Emma Smith, Ava
         Paprocki, Graysen Scherer, Sarah Servidio
   9.  Montville              
            20:25   25:04   26:24   27:10   27:16 (  28:54) (  29:59) = 2:06:19
         Mady Whittaker, Abigail Rasmussen, Lindsey Beavin, Emma Giurleo, Ellen
         Myshka, Morgan Orr, Geetanjali Chouhan
  10.  Lyman Memorial         
            23:06   23:47   25:05   26:04   30:31 = 2:08:33
         Jessica Casey, Rachel Breault, Kaleigh Vertefeuille, Mickayla Smith,
         Journie Deslauriers
  11.  Waterford              
            23:41   23:56   25:43   30:39   31:00 (  31:36) = 2:14:59
         Catherine Saucier, Rayne Rivera, Lily Watson, Alexandra Cole, Megan
         Goldschneider, Rebecca Fowke
  12.  Tourtellotte           
            23:50   26:40   28:04   28:15   29:29 (  37:31) = 2:16:18
         Jordan Sroczenski, Maya Blair, Skyla Wesolowski, Olivia Antonson,
         Samantha Sheehan, Lindsey Houghton